Skip to main content
MySportsResults.com logo

Track and Field Records Database

Go Search
Home
  
 

Web Part Page Title Bar image
Sprints

Connecticut Outdoor Track and Field Records Database from MySportsResults.com established June 2018 in association with Griffin Ott for the Darien High School Senior Internship Program.

Girls

 State Records

Shayla Wallace100m
Northwest CatholicNew England Outdoor Championships (Girls)1995NA0:11.50
Cassidy Palmer55m
BloomfieldGirls Indoor State Open2017New Haven, CT2/20/20170:06.99
Shayla Wallace200m
Northwest CatholicNew England Outdoor Championships (Girls)1996NA0:23.75
Precious Holmes400m
HillhouseLoucks Games (Girls)2012White Plains, NY5/12/20120:52.67
Stacey-Ann Smith200m
BloomfieldHispanic Games (Girls)2006New York, NY1/7/20060:24.56
Aisha Gay200m
HamdenEastern States Championship (Girls)2018New York, NY2/20/20180:24.56
Precious Holmes300m
HillhouseNew England Indoor Championships (Girls)2012Boston, MA3/2/20120:38.22
Precious Holmes400m
HillhouseNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Girls)2012New York, NY3/10/20120:53.43
Stephanie Littlejohn500m
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship1995New Haven, CT2/10/19951:15.82
Precious Holmes600m
HillhouseNew England Indoor Championships (Girls)2012Boston, MA3/2/20121:30.79
Keisha Haughton55mH
Hillhouse19990:08.06

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : 100m ‎(6)
Terry Miller
BulkeleyGirls Outdoor State Open2018New Britain, CT6/4/20180:11.72
Terry Miller
BulkeleyGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2018New Britain, CT5/29/20180:11.74
Jiana Baker
WindsorGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2016Middletown, CT5/31/20160:11.76
Shayla Wallace
Northwest CatholicGirls Outdoor Class S Championship1995NA0:11.98
Michaela Pernell
NonnewaugGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2013Middletown, CT5/29/20130:12.00
Juanita Griffin
New BritainGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship1987Manchester, CT6/6/19870:12.05
Expand/Collapse Event : 200m ‎(6)
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2012New Britain, CT5/31/20120:24.04
Brenda Calhoun
HamdenGirls Outdoor Class L Championship1976NA0:24.1
Terry Miller
BulkeleyGirls Outdoor State Open2018New Britain, CT6/4/20180:24.17
Shayla Wallace
Northwest CatholicGirls Outdoor Class S Championship1997East Hartford, CT6/3/19970:24.76
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2011New Britain, CT6/1/20110:24.82
Talisha Graves
BulkeleyGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship1995NA0:24.87
Expand/Collapse Event : 300m ‎(5)
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Indoor State Open2012New Haven, CT2/18/20120:38.56
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship2012New Haven, CT2/14/20120:38.85
Stacey Ann Smith
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2006New Haven, CT2/11/20060:39.81
Caroline O'Neil
Daniel HandGirls Indoor Class L Championship2016New Haven, CT2/13/20160:39.98
Aisha Gay
HamdenGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2018New Haven, CT2/10/20180:40.35
Expand/Collapse Event : 400m ‎(6)
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Outdoor State Open2011New Britain, CT6/6/20110:53.16
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2012New Britain, CT5/31/20120:54.42
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2011New Britain, CT6/1/20110:54.75
Jeremy Edmonds
GlastonburyGirls Outdoor Class L Championship1979NA0:55.0
Carly Swierbut
NewtownGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2018New Britain, CT5/30/20180:55.42
Jillian Mars
BloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2018New Britain, CT5/31/20180:56.29
Expand/Collapse Event : 500m ‎(4)
Stephanie Littlejohn
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship1995New Haven, CT2/10/19951:15.82
Monica Hargrove
HillhouseGirls Indoor State Open2000New Haven, CT2/19/20001:16.00
Rachel D'Amora
Wilbur CrossGirls Indoor Class M Championship1999New Haven, CT2/20/19991:16.80
Dominique Sanon
Bridgeport CentralGirls Indoor Class L Championship2001New Haven, CT2/16/20011:17.56
Expand/Collapse Event : 55m ‎(5)
Cassidy Palmer
BloomfieldGirls Indoor State Open2017New Haven, CT2/20/20170:06.99
Cassidy Palmer
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2017New Haven, CT2/14/20170:07.03
Shantea Calhoun
Wilbur CrossGirls Indoor Class L Championship2004New Haven, CT2/14/20040:07.10
Shellyann Lindo
Brien McMahonGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2012New Haven, CT2/9/20120:07.12
Alethia Moore
HillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship2015New Haven, CT2/14/20150:07.14
Expand/Collapse Event : 55mH ‎(5)
Keisha Haughton
HillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship1999New Haven, CT2/20/19990:08.06
Keshia Haughton
HillhouseGirls Indoor State Open1999New Haven, CT2/27/19990:08.11
Natasha Harvey
CareerGirls Indoor Class S Championship2005New Haven, CT2/12/20050:08.22
Lauren Ventrella
NorwalkGirls Indoor Class L Championship2009New Haven, CT2/14/20090:08.31
Vickie Milledge
SimsburyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2016New Haven, CT2/11/20160:08.35
Expand/Collapse Event : 600m ‎(5)
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Indoor State Open2012New Haven, CT2/18/20121:31.23
Precious Holmes
HillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship2012New Haven, CT2/14/20121:34.14
Annelies Gamble
AmityGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2008New Haven, CT2/7/20081:35.29
Julia Rozier
FitchGirls Indoor Class L Championship2004New Haven, CT2/14/20041:36.65
Jillian Mars
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2018New Haven, CT2/10/20181:37.49

Boys

 State Records

Sheldon Simpson100m
East HartfordBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship1999East Hartford, CT0:10.48
Sheldon Simpson55m
East HartfordBoys Indoor State Open2000New Haven, CT2/19/20000:06.23
Glenn McFadden200m
HillhouseBoys Outdoor State Open2001New Britain, CT6/5/20010:20.86
Jerome Young400m
Prince TechUSATF Junior Nationals (Boys)1995Walnut, CA6/24/19950:45.01
Glen McFadden200m
HillhouseNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Boys)2001New York, NY3/11/20010:21.05
Glen McFadden300m
Hillhouse20000:33.66
Jerome Young400m
Prince Tech19950:46.80
Jerome Young500m
Prince Tech19951:03.20
Cas Loxsom600m
Wilbur CrossNew England Indoor Championships (Boys)2009Boston, MA3/6/20091:18.72
Myles Bradley55mH
Norwich Free AcademyBoys Indoor State Open2005New Haven, CT2/19/20050:07.26

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : 100m ‎(6)
Sheldon Simpson
East HartfordBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship1999East Hartford, CT0:10.48
Tony Ortiz
CrosbyBoys Outdoor Class L Championship1994New Britain, CT6/1/19940:10.54
Sheldon Simpson
East HartfordBoys Outdoor State Open1999New Britain, CT6/8/19990:10.55
Terrell Wilks
HillhouseBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2007New Britain, CT5/30/20070:10.57
Mark Doyley
WeaverBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2017New Britain, CT6/1/20170:10.58
Kenneth Walker
BloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2003New Britain, CT6/5/20030:10.69
Expand/Collapse Event : 200m ‎(6)
Glenn McFadden
HillhouseBoys Outdoor State Open2001New Britain, CT6/5/20010:20.86
Mark Doyley
WeaverBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2017New Britain, CT6/1/20170:21.31
Terrell Wilks
HillhouseBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2007New Britain, CT5/30/20070:21.34
Michael Lorick
DanburyBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2007Manchester, CT5/29/20070:21.41
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Outdoor Class M Championship1995New Britain, CT6/6/19950:21.45
Daniel Jamieson
WindsorBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2012Middletown, CT5/29/20120:21.55
Expand/Collapse Event : 300m ‎(5)
Daundre Barnaby
WeaverBoys Indoor State Open2009New Haven, CT2/21/20090:34.10
Glen McFadden
HillhouseBoys Indoor Class M Championship2001New Haven, CT2/17/20010:34.51
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Indoor Class S Championship1995New Haven, CT0:34.64
Daundre Barnaby
WeaverBoys Indoor Class L Championship2009New Haven, CT2/14/20090:34.75
Shnyden Pierre
Brien McMahonBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2014New Haven, CT2/8/20140:35.16
Expand/Collapse Event : 400m ‎(6)
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Outdoor Class M Championship1995New Britain, CT6/6/19950:46.31
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Outdoor State Open1995New Britain, CT6/6/19950:46.59
Chris Rose
Classical MagnetBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2010New Britain, CT6/3/20100:47.83
Raphael-Andre Ray
StaplesBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2011New Britain, CT5/31/20110:47.99
Bill Oliverson
KillinglyBoys Outdoor Class L Championship1985Windham, CT6/1/19850:48.14
Daundre Barnaby
WeaverBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2008New Britain, CT6/3/20080:48.42
Expand/Collapse Event : 500m ‎(4)
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Indoor State Open1995New Haven, CT1:03.20
Jerome Young
Prince TechBoys Indoor Class S Championship1995New Haven, CT1:04.30
Dave Howley
Valley RegionalBoys Indoor Class M Championship1989New Haven, CT2/25/19891:05.52
Aaron Haynes
Wilbur CrossBoys Indoor Class L Championship1993New Haven, CT1:06.18
Expand/Collapse Event : 55m ‎(5)
Sheldon Simpson
East HartfordBoys Indoor State Open2000New Haven, CT2/19/20000:06.23
Latroy Oliver
WeaverBoys Indoor Class M Championship1997New Haven, CT0:06.30
Sheldon Simpson
East HartfordBoys Indoor Class L Championship2000New Haven, CT0:06.33
Jermelle Lewis
BloomfieldBoys Indoor Class S Championship2000New Haven, CT0:06.39
Michael Lorick
DanburyBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2007New Haven, CT2/10/20070:06.44
Expand/Collapse Event : 55mH ‎(6)
Myles Bradley
Norwich Free AcademyBoys Indoor State Open2005New Haven, CT2/19/20050:07.26
Rodrigo Souza
Old SaybrookBoys Indoor Class S Championship2010New Haven, CT2/13/20100:07.42
Myles Bradley
Norwich Free AcademyBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2005New Haven, CT2/12/20050:07.46
Conroy Davis
BassickBoys Indoor Class M Championship1991New Haven, CT0:07.48
Aaron Haynes
Wilbur CrossBoys Indoor Class L Championship1994New Haven, CT2/26/19940:07.52
Jerome Harris
HamdenBoys Indoor Class L Championship2003New Haven, CT2/14/20030:07.52
Expand/Collapse Event : 600m ‎(5)
Daundre Barnaby
WeaverBoys Indoor State Open2009New Haven, CT2/21/20091:20.29
Cas Loxsom
Wilbur CrossBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2009New Haven, CT2/13/20091:20.87
Daundre Barnaby
WeaverBoys Indoor Class L Championship2009New Haven, CT2/14/20091:20.98
Aaeron Sykes
SMSABoys Indoor Class S Championship2012New Haven, CT2/10/20121:22.74
Tiemarcie Ramos
Wilbur CrossBoys Indoor Class M Championship2002New Haven, CT2/16/20021:23.07