Skip to main content
MySportsResults.com logo

Track and Field Records Database

Go Search
Home
  
 

Web Part Page Title Bar image
Relays

Connecticut Outdoor Track and Field Records Database from MySportsResults.com established June 2018 in association with Griffin Ott for the Darien High School Senior Internship Program.

Girls

 State Records

Shelby Walton, Teyanna Green, Deborah Dorcemus, Charisma Green4x100mDanburyGirls Outdoor State Open2008New Britain, CT6/11/20080:46.62
Bianca Brown, Michelle Johnson, Lauren Williams, Natasha Harvey4x200mCareerNike Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2005Greensboro, NC6/17/20051:40.02
Kenya Warner, Erika Hightower, Jiana Baker, Sashana Hinds800m SMRWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2016Greensboro, NC6/19/20161:42.96
Tia Marie Brown, Briana Wilson, Jiana Baker, Sashana Hinds1000m Swedish RelayWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2015Greensboro, NC6/19/20162:14.94
Kellie Davis, Precious Holmes, Angeline Foreman, Jayvonna Mcdaniel1600m SMRHillhouseNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2011Greensboro, NC6/17/20113:59.87
Brianna Allen, Ashley Graves, Sydnee Over, Shayna Presley4x400mWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2010Greensboro, NC6/19/20103:47.16
Julia Sprout, Katherine Deloreto, Caitlin Swanson, Kelsey Swanson4x800mTollandNew England Outdoor Championships (Girls)2015Saco, ME6/13/20159:06.75
Erica Hefnawy, Olivia Wiener, Tyler Scanlan, Hannah DeBalsi4000m DMRStaplesNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2014Greensboro, NC6/15/201411:46.20
Tamika Johnson, Sasha Taylor, Sashauna Stewart, Clarvine Sanon4x55m Shuttle HurdlesWeaverNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Girls)2006New York, NY3/12/20060:34.99
Caitlin Swanson, Katherine DeLoreto, Courtney Akerley, Kelsey Swanson4x1 Mile RelayTollandNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Girls)2015Greensboro, NC6/21/201520:17.87
Zaidra James, Cheyenne Brown, Andrea Mills, Cassidy Palmer4x200mBloomfieldNorth Shore Pre-Nationals (Girls)2017New York, NY2/25/20171:40.66
Alethia Moore, Jaliyah White, Precious Holmes, Kellie Davis1600m SMRHillhouseNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Girls)2012New York, NY3/10/20124:00.58
Tiffany Harrison, Dezarell May, Chantelle Deer, Rayanna Relerford4x400mBloomfieldNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Girls)2011New York, NY3/13/20113:51.36
Zoe Harris (2:20.42), Genevieve DeWinter (2:18.36), Hetty McMillan (2:18.24), Emily Philippides (2:13.06)4x800mGreenwichNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Girls)2017New York, NY3/11/20179:10.08
Erica Hefnawy (1200m-3:41.00), Olivia Wiener (400m-1:02.55), Tyler Scanlin (800m-2:16.08) and Hannah DeBalsi (1600m – 4:46.16)4000m DMRStaplesNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Girls)2014New York, NY3/14/201411:45.79
Lindsay Crevoiserat, Emily Harris, Kristin Mitchell, Christine Vogel4x1 Mile RelayGlastonburyNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Girls)2008New York, NY3/15/200821:04.66

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : 1600m SMR ‎(5)
Chaslynn Saucier, Gabriella Curtis, Shea Connors, Danae RiversWilbur CrossGirls Indoor State Open2014New Haven, CT2/17/20144:09.26
Chaslynn Saucier, Gabriella Curtis, Shea Conors, Danae RiversWilbur CrossGirls Indoor Class L Championship2014New Haven, CT2/6/20144:09.88
Quashania Douglas, Daijah Tindle, Shameil Samuels,  Britteni SimpsonCapital PrepGirls Indoor Class S Championship2011New Haven, CT2/10/20114:15.65
Marissa Airoldi, Julia Sprout, Karissa Laramie, Kelsey SwansonTollandGirls Indoor Class M Championship2015New Haven, CT2/14/20154:16.24
Kristen Dragotta, Morgan Walker, McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Cara DorrisGlastonburyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2011New Haven, CT2/9/20114:17.55
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x100m ‎(6)
Shelby Walton, Teyanna Green, Deborah Dorcemus, Charisma GreenDanburyGirls Outdoor State Open2008New Britain, CT6/11/20080:46.62
Zaidra James, Cassidy Palmer, Andrea Mills, Erica BelvitBloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2016New Britain, CT6/2/20160:47.07
Shelby Walton, Teyanna Green, Deborah Dorcemus, Charisma GreenDanburyGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2008Manchester, CT6/2/20080:47.48
Camille McHenry, Sashana Hinds, Erika Hightower, Jiana BakerWindsorGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2016Middletown, CT5/31/20160:47.88
Sahnique Castella, Marshalee Raynor, Catherine Milledge, Crystal DavisWeaverGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2008New Britain, CT5/31/20080:47.88
Names UnavailableBloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class M Championship1995NA0:48.41
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x200m ‎(5)
Maya Walton, Teyanna Green, Nyoshee Lowry, Charisma GreenDanburyGirls Indoor State Open2010New Haven, CT2/21/20101:42.14
Zaidra James, Cheyenne Brown, Andrea Mills, Cassidy PalmerBloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2017New Haven, CT2/14/20171:44.25
Jiana Baker, Erika Hightower, Annicka McDonald, Sashana HindsWindsorGirls Indoor Class L Championship2016New Haven, CT2/13/20161:44.56
Maya. Walton, Teyanna Green, Nyoshee Lowry, Charisma GreenDanburyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2010New Haven, CT2/13/20101:44.57
Amanda Glass, Catherine Milledge, Christine Jones, Crystal DavisWeaverGirls Indoor Class M Championship2007New Haven, CT2/10/20071:45.84
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x400m ‎(11)
Sydnee Over, Brianna Allen, Nastasya Rodriques, Ashley GravesWindsorGirls Outdoor State Open2011New Britain, CT6/6/20113:49.59
Brianna Allen, Ashley Graves, Sydnee Over, Shayna PresleyWindsorGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2010New Britain, CT6/2/20103:54.33
Anna Landler, Emma Langis, Katherine Jasminski, Alexandra DamronRidgefieldGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2017Manchester, CT5/31/20173:55.27
Torrie Epps, Sharay Robinson, Annicka McDonald, Sashana HindsWindsorGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2014Middletown, CT6/3/20143:55.44
Jada Boyd, Nyia White, Dejanay Davis, Nyimah AmbroseHillhouseGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2018New Britain, CT5/29/20183:55.70
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T HarrisonBloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2010Manchester, CT6/3/20103:57.80
Johnesse Peterson, Jayvona McDaniel, Precious Holmes, Sydney CurtisHillhouseGirls Indoor State Open2012New Haven, CT2/18/20123:57.92
Sydney Curtis, Jayvona McDaniel, Gabrielle Curtis, Precious HolmesHillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship2013New Haven, CT2/7/20134:01.13
Danielle Brinckman, Olivia Allen, Morocca Wiley, Erin McGillGlastonburyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2017New Haven, CT2/20/20174:02.43
Kadiejah Stewart, Adrian Jones, Vanessa Whittingham, Alleah RedBloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2012New Haven, CT2/10/20124:05.20
Claudia Schatz, Leah Rivers, Gabby Curtis, Danae RiversWilbur CrossGirls Indoor Class L Championship2015New Haven, CT2/13/20154:05.40
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x800m ‎(11)
Morocca Wiley, Kristin Hughes, Allison McArdle, Olivia AllenGlastonburyGirls Outdoor State Open2016New Britain, CT6/6/20169:10.65
Kaylen Hughes, Angela Braga, Grace Sparrow, Erin McGillGlastonburyGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2017Manchester, CT5/31/20179:13.74
Leah Rosenfeld, Elly Teitsworth, Katie Murdoch, Emily HeaslipRidgefieldGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2005New Britain, CT5/31/20059:19.87
Kaylen Hughes, Angela Braga, Grace Sparrow. Erin McGillGlastonburyGirls Indoor State Open2018New Haven, CT2/17/20189:21.45
Leah Rosenfeld, Elly Teitsworth, Heather Stephens, Emily HeaslipRidgefieldGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2006New Haven, CT2/18/20069:23.67
Taylor Bonadies, Katherine Deloreto, Kelsey Swanson, Julia SproutTollandGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2015New Britain, CT6/3/20159:29.33
Whitney Curtis, Kellie davis, Sydney Curtis, Jayvona McDanielHillhouseGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2013Middletown, CT5/29/20139:34.66
B. Thayer, A. Alsup, S. Drop, J. DropCoginchaugGirls Indoor Class S Championship2015New Haven, CT2/12/20159:34.99
Alexandra Alsup, Bailey Thayer, Samantha Drop, Jessica DropCoginchaugGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2014Danbury, CT6/4/20149:36.59
Whitney Curtis, Sydney Curtis, Kellie Davis, Jayvona McDanielHillhouseGirls Indoor Class M Championship2013New Haven, CT2/7/20139:37.82
Leah Rosenfeld, Elizabeth Navarro, Elly Teitsworth, Emily HeaslipRidgefieldGirls Indoor Class L Championship2005New Haven, CT2/12/20059:38.43

Boys

 State Records

Sherrod Peay, Kahlin Bolden, Brian Sappleton, Tikuan Johnson4x100mWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2013Greensboro, NC6/15/20130:41.40
Tim Epps, Kyshawn Bonner, Michael Mahon, Tyler Coyle4x200mWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2016Greensboro, NC6/17/20161:27.03
Names Unavailable4x220ydHartford PublicGreater Hartford Invitational1972Hartford, CT1:27.50
Shane Earlington, Andre Campbell, Dwayne Thomas, Daundre Barnaby800m SMRWeaverNike Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2009Greensboro, NC6/20/20091:29.69
Sherrod Peay, Tikuan Johnson, Brian Sappleton, Kahlin Bolden1000m Swedish RelayWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2013Greensboro, NC6/14/20131:55.50
Jose Rodriquez, Terrell Lewis, Rayshan Coleman, Tiemarcie Ramos1600m SMRWilbur CrossAdidas Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2002Raleigh, NC6/14/20023:27.04
Rashad Ramsey, Kahlin Bolden, Montrelle Murphy and Brian Sappleton4x400mWindsorNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2013Greensboro, NC6/16/20133:13.44
Nick Saba, Patrick Cyr, Isiah Whiting, Chris FitzSimons4x800mHamdenNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2010Greensboro, NC6/17/20107:35.68
Nick Saba, Kevinn Tran, Isiah Whiting, Chris FitzSimons4000m DMRHamdenNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2010Greensboro, NC6/19/20109:56.50
Brendon Fish, Dave Cotton , Andrew Haff, Daniel Nestor4x1 Mile RelayDaniel HandNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2010Greensboro, NC6/19/201017:23.42
Akiel Smith, Tyreise Swain Jr, Darius Wise, Brendon Stewartson4x200mHillhouseEastern States Championship (Boys)2015New York, NY3/3/20151:28.57
Names Unavailable4x220ydWeaver19971:31.7
Malachi Lorick, Glenroy Ford, Sean-Michael Parkinson, Malcolm Going1600m SMRDanburyNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2018New York, NY3/10/20183:28.36
Antonio Harrison, Elonzo Young, Steven Rochester, and Leon Breece4x400mDanburyNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Boys)2004New York, NY3/12/20043:21.32
Clint Corso, Ethan Realander, Kristian Sogaard, Johnathan Keating4x800mRidgefieldNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2015New York, NY3/14/20157:48.90
Armstrong Noonan, Carter Ashcraft, Arthur Cassidy, Alex Ostberg4000m DMRDarienNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2015New York, NY3/13/201510:05.47
Joey Bubniak, Justin Rau, Parker Boudreau, Willie Ahearn4x1 Mile RelayDanburyNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Boys)2008New York, NY3/15/200817:28.47

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : 1600m SMR ‎(5)
Omar Whittington, Joedan Cuevas, Andrew McLean, Cas LoxsomWilbur CrossBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2009New Haven, CT2/13/20093:35.94
Henry Joyner, Alan Burton, Brendan Melanophy, Cody RaphaelDanburyBoys Indoor State Open2009New Haven, CT2/21/20093:37.34
Jack Weiss, Kevin Stankiewicz, Baruch Goodman, Tim LautenbachWestonBoys Indoor Class M Championship2018New Haven, CT2/17/20183:38.99
Riley Cochrane, Casey Sullivan, Alex Best, Brian GendronMorganBoys Indoor Class S Championship2014New Haven, CT2/8/20143:39.60
Naji Middleton, Yovan Rivera, Mason Stabile, Miller AndersonWilliam HallBoys Indoor Class L Championship2018New Haven, CT2/8/20183:39.66
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x100m ‎(6)
Sherrod Peay, Kahlin Bolden, Brian Sappleton, Tikuan JohnsonWindsorBoys Outdoor State Open2013New Britain, CT6/3/20130:41.62
Zaheem Anderson, Thomas Norman, Maurice Savage, Russell Thompson-BishopBloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2016New Britain, CT6/2/20160:41.74
Kahlin Bolden, Tikuan Johnson, Julio Medina, Montrelle MurphyWindsorBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2013Middletown, CT5/28/20130:41.98
Paul Cavalieri, Justin Scricca, Persis Oware, Justin HarrisWethersfieldBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2004New Britain, CT6/1/20040:42.16
Malique Jones, Zachary Andrews, Juan Usuga, Basil NiccollsNew BritainBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2013New Britain, CT5/30/20130:42.2
Dwayne Stewart, Trevon Cheatem, Marcus Cooper, Marcus CampbellBloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2006New Britain, CT5/31/20060:42.24
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x200m ‎(5)
Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Chris Petty, Simeon OkoroWestonBoys Indoor State Open2015New Haven, CT2/21/20151:30.33
C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K BonnerWindsorBoys Indoor Class L Championship2015New Haven, CT2/13/20151:31.13
Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Chris Petty, Simeon OkoroWestonBoys Indoor Class M Championship2015New Haven, CT2/14/20151:31.75
Marcus Motill, Elijah Dume, Nick Pulitano,  Ryan KellyGreenwichBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2012New Haven, CT2/9/20121:32.25
J Broaden, M Calenda, M Campbell, A DelaireBloomfieldBoys Indoor Class S Championship2007New Haven, CT2/8/20071:32.47
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x400m ‎(11)
Jonathan Mitchell, David Robinson, Kenroy Sergent, Jerome YoungPrince TechBoys Outdoor State Open1992NA3:17.30
Phillip Melo, Glenroy Ford, Malcolm Going, Sean-Michael ParkinsonDanburyBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2018New Britain, CT5/30/20183:19.38
Dane Lonsdale, Brendon Criatobal, Will Caffery, Remi RayStaplesBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2006New Britain, CT5/30/20063:20.93
Nick LaPerriere, John Alarcon, Tim Madormo, Eric DietzWoodland RegionalBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2012New Britain, CT5/29/20123:21.48
Jonathan Mitchell, David Robinson, Kenroy Sergent, Jerome YoungPrince TechBoys Outdoor Class S Championship1992NA3:22.67
Ryan Govoni, Joseph Albani, Dionis White, Nolan McNairBacon AcademyBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2008New Britain, CT6/3/20083:23.15
Yruy Clarke, Alex Smith,Shane Earlington, Daundre BarnabyWeaverBoys Indoor State Open2009New Haven, CT2/21/20093:25.27
Y. Clarke, A. Smith, S. Earlington, D. BarnabyWeaverBoys Indoor Class L Championship2009New Haven, CT2/14/20093:27.76
Sean-Michael Parkinson, Glenroy Ford, Malachius Lorick, Malcolm GoingDanburyBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2018New Haven, CT2/10/20183:28.77
No Names AvailablePrince TechBoys Indoor Class S Championship1992New Haven, CT2/29/19923:28.85
Micah Zirn, Ian Stuebe, Patrick Baber, Simeon OkoroWestonBoys Indoor Class M Championship2015New Haven, CT2/14/20153:29.01
Expand/Collapse Event : 4x800m ‎(11)
Joel Kirk, Kyle Heubner, Jefferson Wilkes, Kevin StankoSimsburyBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2012Manchester, CT5/30/20127:48.89
Joel Kirk, Kyle Heubner, Jefferson Wilkes, Kevin StankoSimsburyBoys Outdoor State Open2012New Britain, CT6/4/20127:51.30
Kellen Quigley, Peter Prial, Marty Gennusa, Patrick MoffatRidgefieldBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2005New Britain, CT5/31/20058:01.02
Ryan Gilmore, James Bloom, Stephen Vento, Steven PiscatelliWestonBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2009New Britain, CT6/3/20098:02.66
Tim Clark, Matt Cumings, Zak Ibozrar, Matt PasquarielloLyman HallBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2004New Britain, CT6/1/20048:03.22
C Burgess, W Edgington, S Perkins, D KrinjakManchesterBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2007New Haven, CT2/10/20078:03.77
Dylan McEniry, Tyler Rubush, Taylor Auten, Tyler GleenTrumbullBoys Indoor State Open2016New Haven, CT2/20/20168:03.89
No Names AvailableXavierBoys Indoor Class L Championship1999New Haven, CT2/20/19998:06.24
Patrick Wilczynski, VJ Marafito, Nick Walker, Jeff DavisOld LymeBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2012New Britain, CT5/30/20128:06.79
Kevin Dunn, Darren Walden, Eric Dunn and Sam HaneyValley RegionalBoys Indoor Class S Championship2009New Haven, CT2/14/20098:17.76
No Names AvailableLedyardBoys Indoor Class M Championship1996New Haven, CT8:17.86