Skip to main content
MySportsResults.com logo

Track and Field Records Database

Go Search
Home
  
 

Web Part Page Title Bar image
Jumps

Connecticut Outdoor Track and Field Records Database from MySportsResults.com established June 2018 in association with Griffin Ott for the Darien High School Senior Internship Program.

Girls

 State Records

Emily SavagePole Vault
WestonVault Mania Pole Vault Meet (Girls)2013Warwick Valley, NY3/4/201312-09
Leslie NixonHigh Jump
Staples19845-10
Nicole ToneyTriple Jump
ConardNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Girls)2000New York, NY3/12/200040-04
Tahari JamesLong Jump
BranfordGirls Indoor State Open2004New Haven, CT2/21/200419-09
Emily SavagePole Vault
WestonNew England Outdoor Championships (Girls)2013New Britain, CT6/8/201313-02.50
Margo Maytham/Ann TempleHigh Jump
New MilfordGirls Outdoor Class M Championship1981NA5-09.75
Nicole ToneyTriple Jump
ConardUSATF Junior Nationals (Girls)2000Amherst, NY6/30/200041-04.25
Tahari JamesLong Jump
BranfordGirls Outdoor State Open2004New Britain, CT6/8/200419-08

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : High Jump ‎(13)
Margo Maytham
New MilfordGirls Outdoor Class M Championship1981NA5-09.75
Ann Temple
East CatholicGirls Outdoor Class M Championship1981NA5-09.75
Ronea Saunders
Lyman HallGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2011Middletown, CT6/2/20115-09
Mary Kennen
DanburyGirls Outdoor State Open1983New Haven, CT6/11/19835-09
Allyson Lewis
Norwich Free AcademyGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2018New Britain, CT5/30/20185-08
Andrea Clark
Northwest CatholicGirls Indoor Class S Championship1996New Haven, CT5-08
Janelle Johnson
WindhamGirls Indoor State Open1989New Haven, CT3/3/19895-07.25
Kristen Johnson
BloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2008Manchester, CT6/3/20085-07
Janel Kozlowski
Woodstock AcademyGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2000New Britain, CT5/30/20005-06
Elizabeth Lodge
ManchesterGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2016New Haven, CT2/11/20165-06
Allyson Lewis
Norwich Free AcademyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2018New Haven, CT2/10/20185-06
Janel Kozolowski
Woodstock AcademyGirls Indoor Class M Championship2000New Haven, CT2/12/20005-06
Janelle Johnson
WindhamGirls Indoor Class L Championship1989New Haven, CT5-05
Expand/Collapse Event : Long Jump ‎(11)
Tahari James
BranfordGirls Indoor State Open2004New Haven, CT2/21/200419-09
Tahari James
BranfordGirls Outdoor State Open2004New Britain, CT6/8/200419-08
Ashley Carbray
BloomfieldGirls Indoor Class S Championship2006New Haven, CT2/11/200619-03.25
Tishona Miller
HillhouseGirls Outdoor Class L Championship1994NA19-02.25
Stacey Egbert
DanburyGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2002East Hartford, CT5/28/200219-00.75
Patty Knighton
Northwest CatholicGirls Outdoor Class S Championship1976NA18-11.75
Amy Davis
Bacon AcademyGirls Outdoor Class M Championship1975NA18-11
Amy Stuyniski
KillinglyGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship1994NA18-10.25
Kafi Davis
Norwich Free AcademyGirls Indoor Class L Championship1997New Haven, CT18-08
Amy Stuyniski
KillinglyGirls Indoor Class M Championship1993New Haven, CT2/27/199318-06.25
Maya Walton
DanburyGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2011New Haven, CT2/9/201118-04.25
Expand/Collapse Event : Pole Vault ‎(14)
Emily Savage
WestonGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2013New Britain, CT5/29/201313-00
Emily Savage
WestonGirls Indoor Class S Championship2013New Haven, CT2/14/201312-7
Emily Savage
WestonGirls Outdoor State Open2013New Britain, CT6/3/201312-06
Megan Biscoglio
SouthingtonGirls Outdoor State Open2018New Britain, CT6/4/201812-06
Megan Biscoglio
SouthingtonGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2018New Britain, CT5/30/201812-01.5
Katherine Watts
Valley RegionalGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2011New Britain, CT6/2/201112-00
Jenna Calandro
NewtownGirls Indoor State Open2014New Haven, CT2/17/201412-00
AmyErin Zadroga
TollandGirls Indoor State Open2017New Haven, CT2/20/201712-00
AmyErin Zadroga
TollandGirls Indoor Class M Championship2017New Haven, CT2/13/201712-00
Madeleine Schneider
DarienGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2014Middletown, CT6/2/201411-08
Megan Biscoglio
SouthingtonGirls Indoor Class LL Championship2018New Haven, CT2/10/201811-08
Madeleine Schneider
DarienGirls Indoor Class L Championship2015New Haven, CT2/13/201511-08
Valerie Milici
BranfordGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2009New Britain, CT6/1/200911-00
AmyErin Zadroga
TollandGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2017New Britain, CT5/31/201711-00
Expand/Collapse Event : Triple Jump ‎(6)
Nicole Toney
ConardGirls Outdoor State Open1999New Britain, CT6/8/199939-03.5
Dana Bramble
East HartfordGirls Outdoor Class LL Championship2013New Britain, CT5/30/201338-08
Adia Cavalier
BloomfieldGirls Outdoor Class S Championship2017New Britain, CT6/1/201738-08
Tamara Highsmith
East HavenGirls Outdoor Class L Championship2004New Britain, CT6/2/200438-05.5
Kenya Warner
WindsorGirls Outdoor Class MM Championship2015Middletown, CT6/1/201537-11.75
Katherine Harty
EllingtonGirls Outdoor Class M Championship2005New Britain, CT6/2/200537-07.25

Boys

 State Records

Chris RoughPole Vault
WesthillNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2015New York, NY3/14/201515-10
Joseph FogarasiPole Vault
WindhamNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2015New York, NY3/14/201515-10
David KrisHigh Jump
Trumbull19927-00
Omari BraswellTriple Jump
Hartford PublicNational Scholastic Indoor Championship (Boys)19953/12/199549-03.50
Dyshon VaughnLong Jump
CareerNew Balance Indoor Nationals (Boys)2018New York, NY3/10/201824-05.50
Timothy MurphyPole Vault
New FairfieldUSATF Junior Nationals (Boys)2012Bloomington, IN6/15/201216-03.50
Omari BraswellHigh Jump
Hartford PublicBoys Outdoor State Open1994New Britain, CT6/7/19947-00.25
Shamont HamerHigh Jump
HillhouseBoys Outdoor State Open1994New Britain, CT6/7/19947-00.25
Safir ScottHigh Jump
GreenwichNew Balance Outdoor Nationals (Boys)2017Greensboro, NC6/18/20177-00.25
Rayford SuttonTriple Jump
HillhouseGolden West Invitational (Boys)1994Sacramento, CA6/11/199451-10.50
Josh FournierLong Jump
Bacon AcademyBoys Outdoor ECC Conference Championship2001NA25-00.25

 CIAC Records

Expand/Collapse Event : High Jump ‎(15)
Omari Braswell
Hartford PublicBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship1995New Britain, CT6/6/19957-00.25
Shamont Hamer
HillhouseBoys Outdoor State Open1994New Britain, CT6/7/19947-00.25
Omari Braswell
Hartford PublicBoys Outdoor State Open1994New Britain, CT6/7/19947-00.25
Jamie Tobias
BloomfieldBoys Indoor State Open2011New Haven, CT2/19/20116-10.25
Gardner Lewis
HamdenBoys Indoor Class L Championship1992New Haven, CT6-10.25
Demario Gray
BloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2013New Britain, CT5/29/20136-10
Jacob Drozd
SeymourBoys Indoor Class S Championship2010New Haven, CT2/13/20106-09
Nick Frimpong
East HartfordBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2007New Haven, CT2/10/20076-08.25
Bill Shinsky
RippowamBoys Outdoor Class L Championship1981NA6-08
Justin Adams
South WindsorBoys Outdoor Class L Championship1994New Britain, CT6/1/19946-08
Matthew Jeune
Notre DameBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2010New Britain, CT6/2/20106-08
Shamont Hamer
HillhouseBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship1994NA6-08
S. Seney
Tourtellotte MemorialBoys Outdoor Class S Championship1995New Britain, CT6/6/19956-08
Joe Patrone
Woodstock AcademyBoys Outdoor Class S Championship1980NA6-08
Eric Callahan
East LymeBoys Indoor Class M Championship1990New Haven, CT6-06.75
Expand/Collapse Event : Long Jump ‎(11)
Myles Bradley
Norwich Free AcademyBoys Indoor State Open2005New Haven, CT2/19/200524-2.25
Charles Beckford
West HavenBoys Outdoor State Open1993NA6/8/199324-04.5
Michael Hartfield
ManchesterBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2008Manchester, CT6/2/200824-01.5
Josh Fournier
Bacon AcademyBoys Indoor Class S Championship2001New Haven, CT2/17/200123-3.50
Dwight Anderson
BloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2000New Britain, CT6/1/200023-09.5
Zaheem Anderson
BloomfieldBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2016New Britain, CT6/2/201623-09.25
Myles Bradley
Norwich Free AcademyBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2005New Haven, CT2/12/200523-09
Rich Edwards
New BritainBoys Indoor Class L Championship1976New Haven, CT23-06.75
Evan Rouse
WindhamBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2010Manchester, CT6/4/201023-02
Dante Ross
FitchBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2002New Britain, CT5/29/200222-09
Evan Rouse
WindhamBoys Indoor Class M Championship2011New Haven, CT2/12/201122-08
Expand/Collapse Event : Pole Vault ‎(12)
Chris Rough
WesthillBoys Outdoor State Open2015New Britain, CT6/8/201516-00
Jordan Thull
East LymeBoys Outdoor Class L Championship2006New Britain, CT5/30/200615-09
Joseph Fogarasi
WindhamBoys Outdoor Class M Championship2015New Britain, CT6/3/201515-09
Jordan Thull
East LymeBoys Indoor Class L Championship2006New Haven, CT2/9/200615-07
Joseph Fogarasi
WindhamBoys Indoor State Open2014New Haven, CT2/17/201415-04
Matt Deluca
WesthillBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship2017Manchester, CT6/1/201715-03
Joseph Fogarasi
WindhamBoys Indoor Class M Championship2014New Haven, CT2/7/201415-00
Matthew Alexander
Windham TechBoys Outdoor Class S Championship2007Manchester, CT5/30/200714-10
Joseph Fogarasi
WindhamBoys Indoor Class S Championship2015New Haven, CT2/12/201514-09
John Kaczowski
WindhamBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship1990NA14-06
Nelson Laskowski
Woodstock AcademyBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship2009New Britain, CT6/1/200914-06
Chris Rough
WesthillBoys Indoor Class LL Championship2015New Haven, CT2/16/201514-06
Expand/Collapse Event : Triple Jump ‎(6)
Omari Braswell
Hartford PublicBoys Outdoor State Open1995New Britain, CT6/6/199550-04.5
Omari Braswell
Hartford PublicBoys Outdoor Class LL Championship1994NA49-05
Bob Woods
HillhouseBoys Outdoor Class L Championship1976NA48-0.25
Rayford Sutton
HillhouseBoys Outdoor Class MM Championship1994NA47-08
Ben Davis
Bacon AcademyBoys Outdoor Class S Championship1974NA47-07.25
Rudy Mendes
East CatholicBoys Outdoor Class M Championship1978NA47-06.5