Skip to main content
MySportsResults.com logo

Track and Field Records Database

Go Search
Home
  
 

Web Part Page Title Bar image
Field Events

Connecticut Outdoor Track and Field Records Database from MySportsResults.com established June 2018 in association with Griffin Ott for the Darien High School Senior Internship Program.

 State Field Records

Expand/Collapse Gender_2 : Boys ‎(11)
Josh Fournier
OutdoorLong Jump25-00.25Bacon AcademyNA2001
Rayford Sutton
OutdoorTriple Jump51-10.50HillhouseSacramento, CA19946/11/1994
Omari Braswell
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25Hartford PublicNew Britain, CT19946/7/1994
Shamont Hamer
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25HillhouseNew Britain, CT19946/7/1994
Safir Scott
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25GreenwichGreensboro, NC20176/18/2017
Timothy Murphy
OutdoorPole Vault16-03.50New FairfieldBloomington, IN20126/15/2012
Andre Reid
OutdoorShot Put64-03South WindsorHartford, CT20015/12/2001
Mel Taylor
OutdoorDiscus Throw189-2Hartford PublicHartford, CT1969
Stephen Simalchik
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002212-09DanburyDanbury, CT20098/9/2009
Jack Hall
OutdoorJavelin Throw237-04PulaskiSacramento, CA1970
AJ Guerra
OutdoorHammer Throw211-02Woodstock AcademyNew Britain, CT20105/8/2010
Expand/Collapse Gender_2 : Girls ‎(9)
Tahari James
OutdoorLong Jump19-08BranfordNew Britain, CT20046/8/2004
Nicole Toney
OutdoorTriple Jump41-04.25ConardAmherst, NY20006/30/2000
Margo Maytham/Ann Temple
OutdoorHigh Jump5-09.75New MilfordNA1981
Emily Savage
OutdoorPole Vault13-02.50WestonNew Britain, CT20136/8/2013
Tynisha McMillian
OutdoorShot Put49-04StamfordManchester, CT20065/31/2006
Karen Wyzykowski
OutdoorDiscus Throw149-00Old SaybrookEast Hartford, CT20025/29/2002
Ellie Gravitte
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002152-07RidgefieldDanbury, CT20135/21/2013
Dottie Richardson
OutdoorJavelin Throw150-05FitchNew Haven, CT1973
Brittany Jones
OutdoorHammer Throw163-00BloomfieldDanbury, CT20174/29/2017

 CIAC Meet Field Records

Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor Class L Championship ‎(10)
Dante Ross
OutdoorLong Jump22-09FitchNew Britain, CT20025/29/2002
Bob Woods
OutdoorTriple Jump48-0.25HillhouseNA1976
Bill Shinsky
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08RippowamNA1981
Justin Adams
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08South WindsorNew Britain, CT19946/1/1994
Matthew Jeune
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08Notre DameNew Britain, CT20106/2/2010
Jordan Thull
OutdoorPole Vault15-09East LymeNew Britain, CT20065/30/2006
Andre Reid
OutdoorShot Put61-02.5South WindsorNew Britain, CT20015/30/2001
Dan Hardiman
OutdoorDiscus Throw164-08FarmingtonMiddletown, CT20156/3/2015
Ben Latham
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002200-01FitchNew Britain, CT20086/2/2008
Brian Chaput
OutdoorJavelin Throw222-06East HavenNA1999
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor Class LL Championship ‎(8)
Michael Hartfield
OutdoorLong Jump24-01.5ManchesterManchester, CT20086/2/2008
Omari Braswell
OutdoorTriple Jump49-05Hartford PublicNA1994
Omari Braswell
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25Hartford PublicNew Britain, CT19956/6/1995
Matt Deluca
OutdoorPole Vault15-03WesthillManchester, CT20176/1/2017
Melmoth Taylor
OutdoorShot Put60-04.75Hartford PublicNA1969
Brian Brophy
OutdoorDiscus Throw181-03ManchesterNA19866/8/1986
Stephen Simalchik
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002205-06DanburyManchester, CT20086/2/2008
Jack Hall
OutdoorJavelin Throw210-01PulaskiNA1970
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor Class M Championship ‎(8)
Dwight Anderson
OutdoorLong Jump23-09.5BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20006/1/2000
Rudy Mendes
OutdoorTriple Jump47-06.5East CatholicNA1978
Demario Gray
OutdoorHigh Jump6-10BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20135/29/2013
Joseph Fogarasi
OutdoorPole Vault15-09WindhamNew Britain, CT20156/3/2015
Jeff Ward
OutdoorShot Put60-05MiddletownNA1983
Rich White
OutdoorDiscus Throw178-00South WindsorNA1973
Robert Lasko
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002202-01North BranfordNew Britain, CT20056/2/2005
Sonny Hall
OutdoorJavelin Throw220-00PulaskiNA1968
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor Class MM Championship ‎(9)
Evan Rouse
OutdoorLong Jump23-02WindhamManchester, CT20106/4/2010
Rayford Sutton
OutdoorTriple Jump47-08HillhouseNA1994
Shamont Hamer
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08HillhouseNA1994
John Kaczowski
OutdoorPole Vault14-06WindhamNA1990
Nelson Laskowski
OutdoorPole Vault14-06Woodstock AcademyNew Britain, CT20096/1/2009
Wayne Mumford
OutdoorShot Put54-04North HavenNew Britain, CT20066/1/2006
Jeff Barrette
OutdoorDiscus Throw163-11Woodstock AcademyNew Britain, CT19986/1/1998
Tyler Lathan
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002194-05FitchMiddletown, CT20146/3/2014
Ken Krell
OutdoorJavelin Throw195-04North HavenNA1990
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor Class S Championship ‎(9)
Zaheem Anderson
OutdoorLong Jump23-09.25BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20166/2/2016
Ben Davis
OutdoorTriple Jump47-07.25Bacon AcademyNA1974
S. Seney
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08Tourtellotte MemorialNew Britain, CT19956/6/1995
Joe Patrone
OutdoorHigh Jump6-08Woodstock AcademyNA1980
Matthew Alexander
OutdoorPole Vault14-10Windham TechManchester, CT20075/30/2007
Brian Tarbox
OutdoorShot Put63-01Granby MemorialNA1984
Prescott Fulton
OutdoorDiscus Throw170-09WamogoManchester, CT20075/30/2007
Miles Snelgrove
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002199-04Lyman MemorialManchester, CT20086/3/2008
Mark Wyzykowski
OutdoorJavelin Throw191-11Vinal TechNA1972
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Boys Outdoor State Open ‎(10)
Charles Beckford
OutdoorLong Jump24-04.5West HavenNA19936/8/1993
Omari Braswell
OutdoorTriple Jump50-04.5Hartford PublicNew Britain, CT19956/6/1995
Shamont Hamer
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25HillhouseNew Britain, CT19946/7/1994
Omari Braswell
OutdoorHigh Jump7-00.25Hartford PublicNew Britain, CT19946/7/1994
Chris Rough
OutdoorPole Vault16-00WesthillNew Britain, CT20156/8/2015
Andre Reid
OutdoorShot Put61-01.5South WindsorNew Britain, CT20016/5/2001
Pete Dreissigacker
OutdoorDiscus Throw182-11AmityNA1969
Ben Latham
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002204-05FitchNew Britain, CT20086/11/2008
Jack Hall
OutdoorJavelin Throw228-08Pulaski1970
AJ Guerra
OutdoorHammer Throw201-04Woodstock AcademyNew Britain, CT20106/15/2010
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor Class L Championship ‎(8)
Tishona Miller
OutdoorLong Jump19-02.25HillhouseNA1994
Tamara Highsmith
OutdoorTriple Jump38-05.5East HavenNew Britain, CT20046/2/2004
Ronea Saunders
OutdoorHigh Jump5-09Lyman HallMiddletown, CT20116/2/2011
Madeleine Schneider
OutdoorPole Vault11-08DarienMiddletown, CT20146/2/2014
Rosie Harris
OutdoorShot Put42-01.5WindsorNew Britain, CT19926/1/1992
Jaye Quintaglie
OutdoorDiscus Throw132-00NewingtonNA1978
Julia Arduini
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002135-08Fairfield WardeNew Britain, CT20086/2/2008
Maureen Hogan
OutdoorJavelin Throw146-07North HavenNA1980
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor Class LL Championship ‎(8)
Stacey Egbert
OutdoorLong Jump19-00.75DanburyEast Hartford, CT20025/28/2002
Dana Bramble
OutdoorTriple Jump38-08East HartfordNew Britain, CT20135/30/2013
Allyson Lewis
OutdoorHigh Jump5-08Norwich Free AcademyNew Britain, CT20185/30/2018
Megan Biscoglio
OutdoorPole Vault12-01.5SouthingtonNew Britain, CT20185/30/2018
Tynisha McMillan
OutdoorShot Put48-03StamfordManchester, CT20065/31/2006
Tynisha McMillan
OutdoorDiscus Throw138-09StamfordManchester, CT20065/31/2006
Kristianna Ibsen
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002149-11SheltonManchester, CT20086/2/2008
Krystal Pabey
OutdoorJavelin Throw136-07NaugatuckNA2001
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor Class M Championship ‎(9)
Amy Davis
OutdoorLong Jump18-11Bacon AcademyNA1975
Katherine Harty
OutdoorTriple Jump37-07.25EllingtonNew Britain, CT20056/2/2005
Margo Maytham
OutdoorHigh Jump5-09.75New MilfordNA1981
Ann Temple
OutdoorHigh Jump5-09.75East CatholicNA1981
Emily Savage
OutdoorPole Vault13-00WestonNew Britain, CT20135/29/2013
Barbara Jackson
OutdoorShot Put42-09.25HillhouseNA1983
Megan Rose Chapman
OutdoorDiscus Throw140-06StoningtonNew Britain, CT20116/1/2011
Meghan Lester
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002140-03TollandNew Britain, CT20135/29/2013
Karolyn Welsh
OutdoorJavelin Throw147-05St BernardNA1981
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor Class MM Championship ‎(9)
Amy Stuyniski
OutdoorLong Jump18-10.25KillinglyNA1994
Kenya Warner
OutdoorTriple Jump37-11.75WindsorMiddletown, CT20156/1/2015
Janel Kozlowski
OutdoorHigh Jump5-06Woodstock AcademyNew Britain, CT20005/30/2000
Valerie Milici
OutdoorPole Vault11-00BranfordNew Britain, CT20096/1/2009
AmyErin Zadroga
OutdoorPole Vault11-00TollandNew Britain, CT20175/31/2017
Margo Angelopoulos
OutdoorShot Put42-08North HavenNew Britain, CT20025/28/2002
Kylie Fustini
OutdoorDiscus Throw129-02LedyardNew Britain, CT20125/31/2012
Bonnie Killis
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002134-09RHAMNew Britain, CT20066/1/2006
Amy Parulis
OutdoorJavelin Throw140-07East LymeNew Britain, CT1999
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor Class S Championship ‎(8)
Patty Knighton
OutdoorLong Jump18-11.75Northwest CatholicNA1976
Adia Cavalier
OutdoorTriple Jump38-08BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20176/1/2017
Kristen Johnson
OutdoorHigh Jump5-07BloomfieldManchester, CT20086/3/2008
Katherine Watts
OutdoorPole Vault12-00Valley RegionalNew Britain, CT20116/2/2011
Brittany Jones
OutdoorShot Put45-10.75BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20176/1/2017
Karen Wyzykowski
OutdoorDiscus Throw149-00Old SaybrookEast Hartford, CT20025/29/2002
Karen Wyzykowski
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002136-08Old SaybrookEast Hartford, CT20025/29/2002
Debbie Clark
OutdoorJavelin Throw147-06Woodstock AcademyNA1983
Expand/Collapse Meet_Name : Girls Outdoor State Open ‎(10)
Tahari James
OutdoorLong Jump19-08BranfordNew Britain, CT20046/8/2004
Nicole Toney
OutdoorTriple Jump39-03.5ConardNew Britain, CT19996/8/1999
Mary Kennen
OutdoorHigh Jump5-09DanburyNew Haven, CT19836/11/1983
Emily Savage
OutdoorPole Vault12-06WestonNew Britain, CT20136/3/2013
Megan Biscoglio
OutdoorPole Vault12-06SouthingtonNew Britain, CT20186/4/2018
Tynisha McMillan
OutdoorShot Put49-04StamfordNew Britain, CT20066/6/2006
Jamie Crowley
OutdoorDiscus Throw142-08PlainvilleNew Britain, CT20026/4/2002
Ellie Gravitte
OutdoorJavelin Throw 2002145-09RidgefieldNew Britain, CT20136/3/2013
Dottie Richardson
OutdoorJavelin Throw150-05FitchNA1973
Brittany Jones
OutdoorHammer Throw162-02BloomfieldNew Britain, CT20176/13/2017