MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field
MySportsResults.com > Feedback > CT Coaches Cross Country Poll Results > 2010_XC_Poll_Vote_Results

Web Part Page Title Bar image
(c) 2010 MySportsResults.com
2010 Fleet Feet Sports CT XC Coaches' Poll Results

Your opportunity to provide feedback to MySportsResults.com, whether in the XC Coaches' Poll or by submitting the latest meet results.

 Final Poll Results

Rank Girls' Schools Votes 1st Place Votes Rank Boys' Schools Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 70 7 1 Tolland-M 100 10
2 Guilford-MM 63   2 Guilford-MM 90  
3 Daniel Hand-MM 51   3 Amity-LL 79  
3 Wilton-MM 51   4 Fairfield Prep-LL 66  
5 Pomperaug-L 44   5 Xavier-LL 65  
6 Thomaston-S 36   6 Danbury-LL 50  
7 Cheshire-L 28   7 Watertown-MM 38  
8 Conard-LL 20   8 Norwich Free Academy-LL 24  
9 Darien-L 12   8 Bristol Central-L 24  
10 New Milford-LL 10   10 Pomperaug-L 13  
arv Darien-L 1  
Coaches Voting:
Tamara Stafford Bristol Central Coaches Voting:
Robert Schaefer Darien Bob Orgovan Amity
Brian Collins Glastonbury Tamara Stafford Bristol Central
Nils Leblang Hamden Brian Collins Glastonbury
Ed Lucas Oxford Jon Faitsch Guilford
John Goetz Weston David Foss Newtown
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
Ed Lucas Oxford
Laddie  Lawrence Staples
Brandon Elliott Tolland
Marty Ogden Weston

 Week-7 Poll Results

Rank Girls Schools Votes 1st Place Votes Rank Boys Schools Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 109 10 1 Guilford-MM 112 8
2 Guilford-MM 98 1 2 Tolland-M 103 3
3 Wilton-MM 82   3 Xavier-LL 95  
4 Thomaston-S 69   4 Amity-LL 88 1
5 Daniel Hand-MM 59   5 Danbury-LL 79  
6 Pomperaug-L 50   6 Fairfield Prep-LL 62  
7 New Milford-LL 26   7 Bristol Central-L 47  
8 Cheshire-L 25   8 Watertown-MM 29  
9 Ellington-M 23   9 Pomperaug-L 21  
10 Immaculate-S 21   10 Darien-L 19  
arv Hillhouse-M 17   arv Newtown-LL 4  
arv Fitch-L 5   arv Norwich Free Academy-LL 1  
arv Griswold-SS 5  
arv Conard-LL 3   Coaches Voting:
arv Darien-L 3   Bob  Orgovan Amity
arv Bristol Central-L 1   Tamara Stafford Bristol Central
Brian Collins Glastonbury
Coaches Voting: Mike Flynn Griswold
Tamara Stafford Bristol Central Jon Faitsch Guilford
Robert Schaefer Cheshire David Foss Newtown
Jorge Guerra E.O. Smith Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
Brian Collins Glastonbury Ed  Lucas Oxford
Mike Flynn Griswold Laddie Lawrence Staples
Nils  Leblang Hamden Brandon Elliott Tolland
Dennis  Harrington New Milford Marty Ogden Weston
Ed  Lucas Oxford David Kraszewski Xavier
John Goetz Weston
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-6 Poll Results

Rank Girls Schools Votes 1st Place Votes Rank Boys Schools Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 128 11 1 Guilford-MM 108 4
2 Guilford-MM 106 2 2 Danbury-LL 105 6
3 Wilton-MM 91   3 Fairfield Prep-LL 98 2
4 Thomaston-S 87   4 Xavier-LL 90  
5 Daniel Hand-MM 60   5 Tolland-M 88 1
6 New Milford-LL 55   6 Amity-LL 59  
7 Pomperaug-L 47   7 Bristol Central-L 37  
8 Cheshire-L 29   8 Darien-L 34  
9 Immaculate-S 27   9 Newtown-LL 20  
10 Bristol Central-L 24   10 Watertown-MM 19  
arv Conard-LL 12   arv New Milford-L 18  
arv Darien-L 11   arv Conard-LL 8  
arv Newtown-LL 9   arv Glastonbury-LL 7  
arv Hall-LL 7   arv Hall-LL 6  
arv Simsbury-L 5   arv Pomperaug-L 5  
arv Danbury-LL 4   arv Simsbury-LL 4  
arv Norwich Free Academy-LL 4   arv Canton-SS 3  
arv Hamden-LL 3   arv Southington-LL 3  
arv Shelton-LL 2   arv Griswold-SS 2  
arv Windsor-L 2   arv Waterford-MM 1  
arv Fairfield Warde-L 1  
arv Valley Regional-SS 1   Coaches Voting:
Bob  Orgovan Amity
Coaches Voting: Tamara Stafford Bristol Central
Albert Dadario Avon John Provencher Conard
Tamara Stafford Bristol Central Brian Collins Glastonbury
Robert Schaefer Cheshire Jon Faitsch Guilford
John Provencher Conard Michael Mosca Hall
Brian Collins Glastonbury David Foss Newtown
Michael Mosca Hall Ed Lucas Oxford
nils leblang Hamden Laddie Lawrence Staples
Brian Hayes Immaculate Brandon Elliott Tolland
Dennis  Harrington New Milford Kristian Kuegler Watertown
Doug Russell Newtown Marty  Ogdedn Weston
Ed Lucas Oxford David Kraszewski Xavier
John Goetz Weston
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-5 Poll Results

Rank Girls Schools Votes 1st Place Votes Rank Boys Schools Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 129 12 1 Fairfield Prep-LL 159 8
2 Guilford-MM 110 2 2 Danbury-LL 149 8
3 Thomaston-S 103   3 Tolland-M 118  
4 Wilton-MM 93   4 Xavier-LL 112 1
5 Daniel Hand-MM 76   5 Amity-LL 100  
6 Cheshire-L 63   6 Guilford-MM 98  
7 Pomperaug-L 53   7 Bristol Central-L 53  
8 Immaculate-S 35   8 Newtown-LL 52  
9 New Milford-LL 33   9 Darien-L 30  
10 Bristol Central-L 30   10 Watertown-MM 15  
arv Newtown-LL 14   arv Hall-LL 11  
arv Shelton-LL 13   arv Conard-LL 9  
arv Hillhouse-M 5   arv New Milford-L 7  
arv Griswold-SS 4   arv Canton-SS 3  
arv Simsbury-L 3   arv Glastonbury-LL 3  
arv Suffield-M 3   arv Pomperaug-L 3  
arv E.O. Smith-MM 1   arv Hamden-LL 2  
arv Litchfield-S 1   arv Shepaug Valley-S 2  
arv Norwich Free Academy-LL 1   arv Waterford-MM 2  
arv East Hampton-SS 1  
Coaches Voting: arv Griswold-SS 1  
Albert Dadario Avon arv Newington-L 1  
Tamara Stafford Bristol Central arv Southington-LL 1  
Robert  Schaefer Cheshire
Guerra Jorge E.O. Smith Coaches Voting:
Brian Collins Glastonbury Bob  Orgovan Amity
Mike Flynn Griswold Tamara  Stafford Bristol Central
Michael Mosca Hall John Provencher Conard
Michele Moore Hillhouse Brian Collins Glastonbury
Brian Hayes Immaculate Mike Flynn Griswold
Dennis Harrington New Milford Jonathan Faitsch Guilford
Ed  Lucas Oxford Michael Mosca Hall
Bart  Wasiolek Shelton David Foss Newtown
Michael Hall Shepaug Valley Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
David Kraszewski Xavier Ed  Lucas Oxford
Bart Wasiolek Shelton
Michael Hall Shepaug Valley
Laddie Lawrence Staples
Brandon Elliott Tolland
Kristian Kuegler Watertown
Marty Ogden Weston
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-4 Poll Results

Rank School Votes 1st Place Votes Rank School Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 139 13 1 Fairfield Prep-LL 118 4
2 Thomaston-S 108   2 Danbury-LL 113 8
3 Wilton-MM 95   3 Tolland-M 100  
4 Guilford-MM 85 1 4 Guilford-MM 85 1
5 Daniel Hand-MM 75   5 Xavier-LL 82  
6 Pomperaug-L 68   6 Amity-LL 77  
7 Cheshire-L 54   7 Newtown-LL 49  
8 Bristol Central-L 35   8 Bristol Central-L 38  
9 Immaculate-S 28   9 Darien-L 27  
10 New Milford-LL 26   10 Watertown-MM 15  
avr Newtown-LL 16   arv Bridgeport Central-LL 3  
avr Hillhouse-M 13   arv Hall-LL 3  
avr E.O. Smith-MM 8   arv New Milford-L 2  
avr Darien-L 6   arv Canton-SS 1  
avr Norwich Free Academy-LL 5   arv Conard-LL 1  
avr Parish Hill-S 3   arv Daniel Hand-L 1  
avr Ellington-M 2   Coaches Voting:
avr Manchester-LL 2   Bob  Orgovan Amity
avr Conard-LL 1   Tamara Stafford Bristol Central
avr Griswold-SS 1   Jim Bennett Cheshire
Coaches Voting: Brian Collins Glastonbury
Albert  Dadario Avon Mike  Flynn Griswold
Tamara  Stafford Bristol Central Jon Faitsch Guilford
Robert Schaefer Cheshire Michael Mosca Hall
Jorge Guerra E.O. Smith David Foss Newtown
Brian Collins Glastonbury Ed  Lucas Oxford
Mike Flynn Griswold Laddie Lawrence Staples
Michael Mosca Hall Brandon Elliott Tolland
Nils Leblang Hamden Marty Ogden Weston
Michele Moore Hartford Public David Kraszewski Xavier
Dennis harrington New Milford
Douglas Russell Newtown
Ed  Lucas Oxford
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-3 Poll Results

Rank School Votes 1st Place Votes Rank School Votes 1st Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 134 10 1 Danbury-LL 118 5
2 Guilford-MM 125 3 2 Guilford-MM 103 2
3 Wilton-MM 109   3 Amity-LL 101 2
4 Pomperaug-L 80 1 4 Xavier-LL 89 4
5 New Milford-LL 77   5 Fairfield Prep-LL 74  
6 Daniel Hand-MM 66   6 Tolland-M 57  
7 Cheshire-L 43   7 Bristol Central-L 54  
8 Thomaston-S 33   8 Darien-L 36  
9 Norwich Free Academy-LL 19   9 Watertown-MM 21  
10 Bristol Central-L 17   10 Hamden-LL 9  
arv Conard-LL 16   arv Daniel Hand-L 8  
arv Ridgefield-LL 16   arv Pomperaug-L 8  
arv Newtown-LL 13   arv Bridgeport Central-LL 7  
arv Griswold-SS 5   arv Canton-SS 7  
arv Hillhouse-M 5   arv Newtown-LL 7  
arv Simsbury-L 4   arv Norwich Free Academy-LL 5  
arv Danbury-LL 3   arv New Milford-L 4  
arv Immaculate-S 2   arv Conard-LL 1  
arv Bristol Eastern-L 1   Coaches Voting:
arv E.O. Smith-MM 1   Bob Orgovan Amity
arv Hamden-LL 1   Tamara Stafford Bristol Central
Coaches Voting: Jim Bennett Cheshire
Albert Dadario Avon Brian Collins Glastonbury
Tamara Stafford Bristol Central Mike Flynn Griswold
Rob Schaefer Cheshire Jon Faitsch Guilford
Jorge Guerra E.O. Smith Michael Mosca Hall
Brian Collins Glastonbury David Foss Newtown
Mike Flynn Griswold Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
Michael Mosca Hall Ed Lucas Oxford
Nils Leblang Hamden Laddie Lawrence Staples
Michele Moore Hillhouse Brandon Elliott Tolland
Dennis Harrington New Milford David Kraszewski Xavier
Ed Lucas Oxford
John Goetz Weston
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-2 Poll Results

Rank School Votes First Place Votes Rank School Votes First Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 107 9 1 Xavier-LL 115 6
2 Guilford-MM 90 1 2 Danbury-LL 111 4
3 Wilton-MM 78   3 Guilford-MM 100 2
4 Pomperaug-L 66 1 4 Amity-LL 97 1
5 Daniel Hand-MM 65   5 Tolland-M 73  
6 New Milford-LL 60   6 Fairfield Prep-LL 65  
7 Cheshire-L 41   7 Darien-L 40  
8 Thomaston-S 24   8 Watertown-MM 30  
9 Newtown-LL 19   9 Daniel Hand-L 21  
10 Norwich Free Academy-LL 13   10 Pomperaug-L 12  
arv Ridgefield-LL 12   10 Hamden-LL 12  
arv Darien-L 10   arv Newtown-LL 10  
arv Bristol Central-L 4   arv Simsbury-LL 7  
arv Immaculate-S 4   arv New Milford-L 4  
arv Griswold-SS 3   arv Canton-SS 4  
arv Bridgeport Central-LL 2   arv Weston-SS 3  
arv Bristol Eastern-L 2   arv Cheshire-LL 3  
arv Danbury-LL 2   arv Bristol Central-L 3  
arv E.O. Smith-MM 2   arv Norwich Free Academy-LL 2  
arv RHAM-M 1   arv Bridgeport Central-LL 2  
Coaches Voting: arv Southington-LL 1  
Albert Dadario Bethel Coaches Voting:
Robert Schaefer Cheshire Bob Orgovan Amity
Brian Collins Glastonbury Jim Bennett Cheshire
Mike Flynn Griswold Brian Collins Glastonbury
Nils Leblang Hamden Mike Flynn Griswold
Dennis Harrington New Milford Jonathan Faitsch Guilford
Douglas Russell Newtown Nils Leblang Hamden
Ed  Lucas Oxford David Foss Newtown
John Goetz Weston Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy Ed Lucas Oxford
David Kraszewski Xavier Laddie  Lawrence Staples
Brandon Elliott Tolland
Marty Ogden Weston
David Kraszewski Xavier

 Week-1 Poll Results

Rank Girls School Votes First Place Votes Rank Boys School Votes First Place Votes
1 Glastonbury-LL 107 9 1 Xavier-LL 121 7
2 Guilford-MM 73 1 2 Danbury-LL 117 6
3 Wilton-MM 66   3 Guilford-MM 108 1
4 Daniel Hand-MM 50 1 4 Tolland-M 89  
4 Pomperaug-L 50   5 Amity-LL 50  
5 Ridgefield-LL 47   6 Fairfield Prep-LL 40  
6 New Milford-LL 33   7 Darien-L 35  
6 Thomaston-S 33   8 Watertown-MM 30  
7 Norwich Free Academy-LL 28 1 9 Hamden-LL 25  
8 Cheshire-L 27   10 Daniel Hand-L 24  
9 Newtown-LL 22   10 Norwich Free Academy-LL 24  
10 Bristol Central-L 19   arv Conard-LL 16  
arv Griswold-SS 15   arv Pomperaug-L 16  
arv RHAM-M 13   arv New Milford-L 14  
arv Danbury-LL 9   arv Bristol Central-L 12  
arv Manchester-LL 9   arv Hall-LL 10  
arv New Fairfield-M 9   arv Newtown-LL 9  
arv Nonnewaug-M 6   arv Simsbury-LL 6  
arv Simsbury-L 6   arv Griswold-SS 4  
arv Conard-LL 5   arv Bolton-S 3  
arv E.O. Smith-MM 5   arv Canton-SS 3  
arv Old Saybrook-SS 5   arv Cheshire-LL 2  
arv Shelton-LL 4   arv Branford-MM 1  
arv Bristol Eastern-L 3   arv Weston-SS 1  
arv Hall-LL 3   Coaches Voting:
arv Fitch-L 1   Jim Bennett Cheshire
arv Hillhouse-M 1   Brian Collins Glastonbury
Coaches Voting: Brandon Elliott Tolland
Brian Collins Glastonbury Jonathan Faitsch Guilford
Al Dadario Avon Mike Flynn Griswold
Chris Dodge Woodstock Academy David Foss Newtown
Mike Flynn Griswold Chad Johnson Norwich Free Academy
John Goetz Weston David Kraszewski Xavier
Dennis Harrington New Milford Laddie Lawrence Staples
David Kraszewski Xavier Ed  Lucas Oxford
Ed Lucas Oxford Michael Mosca Hall
Michele Moore Hillhouse Marty Ogden Weston
Michael Mosca Hall Bob Orgovan Amity
Rob Schaefer Cheshire scott wojnarowicz Capital Prep
scott Wojnarowicz Capital Prep