MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field
MySportsResults.com > Feedback > CT Coaches Cross Country Poll Results > 2009_XC_Poll_Vote_Results

Web Part Page Title Bar image
(c) 2009 MySportsResults.com
2009 Fleet Feet Sports CT XC Coaches' Poll Results

Your opportunity to provide feedback to MySportsResults.com, whether in the XC Coaches' Poll or by submitting the latest meet results.

 Week 8-Final Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes
1 Xavier 150 15 1 Guilford 139 13
2 New Milford 135   2 Wilton 125  
3 Amity 118   3 Glastonbury 112 1
4 Canton 97   4 Ridgefield 92  
5 Hamden 88   5 Norwich Free Academy 89  
6 Conard 77   6 Fairfield Warde 71  
7 Glastonbury 60   7 New Milford 57  
8 Danbury 46   8 Cheshire 39  
9 Weston 25   9 Newtown 30  
10 Darien 22   10 Pomperaug 12  
arv Staples 2   arv Daniel Hand 3  
arv Cheshire 1   arv Conard 1  
arv Ridgefield 1   Coaches Voting:
arv Tolland 1   Brandt Schneider
Coaches Voting: Brian Bishop
Bob Orgovan Brian Collins
Brandt Schneider Chris Dodge
Brian Bishop David Sdao
Brian Collins Dennis Harrington
Chad Johnson Douglas Russell
David Foss Ed Lucas
David Kraszewski Jon Faitsch
David McCluskey Jorge Guerra
Ed Lucas Mark Logan
Jon Faitsch Mike Flynn
Laddie Lawrence Nils Leblang
Marty Ogden Robert Schaefer
Mike Charron
Mike Flynn
Nils Leblang

 Week 7-Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes
1 Xavier 130 13 1 Norwich Free Academy 156 13
2 New Milford 105   2 Glastonbury 139 3
3 Hamden 104   3 New Milford 108  
4 Danbury 76   4 Guilford 100  
5 Cheshire 69   5 Wilton 97  
6 Weston 53   6 Fairfield Warde 80  
7 Canton 38   7 Cheshire 49  
8 Amity 35   8 Newtown 47  
9 Staples 33   9 Daniel Hand 33  
10 Darien 20   10 Ridgefield 29  
arv Glastonbury 17   arv New Fairfield 11  
arv Ridgefield 11   arv Griswold 7  
arv Conard 8   arv Conard 5  
arv Fairfield Prep 7   arv Old Lyme 5  
arv Tolland 7   arv Granby Memorial 4  
arv Guilford 2   arv Simsbury 4  
arv Danbury 2  
Coaches Voting: arv Shelton 2  
Bob Orgovan arv Branford 1  
Brian Bishop arv Trumbull 1  
Brian Collins Coaches Voting:
Chad Johnson Al Dadario
David Foss Bart Wasiolek
David Kraszewski Brian Bishop
David McCluskey Brian Collins
Ed Lucas Chris Dodge
Laddie Lawrence David Kraszewski
Marty Ogden David Sdao
Mike Charron Dennis Harrington
Mike Flynn Douglas Russell
Nils Leblang Ed Lucas
Jorge Guerra
Marty Schaivone
Michael Mosca
Mike Flynn
Nils Leblang
Robert Schaefer

 Week 6-Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes
1 Xavier 159 15 1 Glastonbury 177 15
2 New Milford 123 1 2 Norwich Free Academy 165 3
3 Hamden 118   3 Guilford 101  
4 Danbury 108   4 Cheshire 94  
5 Cheshire 68   5 Fairfield Warde 84  
6 Glastonbury 67   6 Wilton 80  
7 Amity 63   7 Ridgefield 71  
8 Darien 41   8 New Milford 65  
9 Fairfield Prep 35   9 Daniel Hand 36  
10 Staples 28   10 Simsbury 32  
arv Ridgefield 17   arv Newtown 28  
arv Canton 15   arv Shelton 19  
arv Conard 10   arv RHAM 9  
arv Daniel Hand 8   arv Pomperaug 8  
arv Pomperaug 8   arv Conard 7  
arv Tolland 4   arv Thomaston 4  
arv Weston 3   arv Amity 3  
arv Southington 2   arv Trumbull 3  
arv Guilford 1   arv Hall 1  
arv Hall 1   arv Suffield 1  
arv Naugatuck 1   Coaches Voting:
Coaches Voting: Bart Wasiolek
Brian Bishop Brian Bishop
Brian Collins Brian Collins
Chad Johnson Chris Dodge
David Foss David Kraszewski
David Kraszewski David Sdao
David McCluskey Dennis Harrington
Ed Lucas Douglas Russell
Jim Bennett Ed Lucas
Jon Faitsch Jon Faitsch
Laddie Lawrence Jorge Guerra
Marty Ogden Mark Logan
Michael Mosca Marty Schaivone
Mike Charron Michael Mosca
Mike Flynn Mike Flynn
Nils Leblang Nils Leblang
Scott Wojnarowicz Robert Schaefer
Scott Wojnarowicz

 Week 5-Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes
1 Xavier 159 15 1 Glastonbury 163 10
2 New Milford 135 1 2 Norwich Free Academy 160 7
3 Hamden 128   3 Ridgefield 120  
4 Amity 96   4 Guilford 109  
5 Danbury 76   5 Daniel Hand 95  
6 Staples 69   6 Wilton 83  
7 Fairfield Prep 58   7 New Milford 61  
8 Darien 35   8 Newtown 42  
9 Ridgefield 24   9 Simsbury 37  
10 Cheshire 21   10 Cheshire 34  
arv Glastonbury 17   arv Shelton 10  
arv Canton 14   arv Danbury 5  
arv Weston 11   arv Fairfield Warde 5  
arv Daniel Hand 10   arv Amity 4  
arv Guilford 8   arv RHAM 4  
arv Southington 5   arv Conard 2  
arv E.O. Smith 3   arv Thomaston 1  
arv Shelton 3   Coaches Voting:
arv Bristol Central 2   Al Dadario
arv Conard 2   Brian Bishop
arv Fairfield Warde 2   Brian Collins
arv Pomperaug 2   Chris Dodge
Coaches Voting: David Kraszewski
Bob Orgovan David Sdao
Brian Bishop Dennis Harrington
Brian Collins Douglas Russell
Chad Johnson Ed Lucas
David Foss John Goetz
David Kraszewski Jon Faitsch
David McCluskey Jorge Guerra
Ed Lucas Mark Logan
Jim Bennett Mike Flynn
Jon Faitsch Nils leblang
Laddie Lawrence Robert Schaefer
Marty Ogden Scott Wojnarowicz
Mike Charron
Mike Flynn
Nils Leblang
Scott Wojnarowicz

 Week 4-Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Pts Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Pts
1 Xavier 159 15 1 Norwich Free Academy 189 6
2 Hamden 138   2 Glastonbury 185 14
3 New Milford 133 1 3 Ridgefield 121  
4 Amity 101   4 Daniel Hand 120  
5 Danbury 71   5 Guilford 109  
6 Staples 71   6 Wilton 94 1
7 Fairfield Prep 50   7 New Milford 67  
8 Cheshire 46   8 Newtown 53  
9 Darien 26   9 Simsbury 52  
10 Canton 14   10 Cheshire 38  
arv Daniel Hand 13   arv Shelton 33  
arv Guilford 12   arv Fairfield Warde 20  
arv Weston 12   arv Conard 17  
arv Glastonbury 10   arv Amity 13  
arv Tolland 7   arv Danbury 13  
arv Ridgefield 6   arv Branford 7  
arv Southington 4   arv Lewis Mills 5  
arv Bristol Central 3   arv Trumbull 5  
arv Conard 2   arv Lauralton Hall 4  
arv Manchester 2   arv Suffield 4  
Coaches Voting: arv E.O. Smith 2  
Bob Orgovan (Amity) arv Avon 1  
Scott Wojnarowicz (Capital Prep) arv Fitch 1  
Jim Bennett (Cheshire) arv South Windsor 1  
Brian Bishop (Conard) arv Wethersfield 1  
Brian Collins (Glastonbury) Coaches Voting:
Mike Flynn (Griswold) Al Dadario (Avon)
Jon Faitsch (Guilford) Scott Wojnarowicz (Capital Prep)
Nils Leblang (Hamden) Robert Schaefer (Cheshire)
David Foss (Newtown) Brian Bishop (Conard)
Chad Johnson (Norwich Free Academy) Jorge Guerra (E.O. Smith)
Ed Lucas (Oxford) David Sdao (East Lyme)
Brandt Schneider (Seymour) Brian Collins (Glastonbury)
Laddie Lawrence (Staples) Mike Flynn (Griswold)
Mike Charron (Tourtellotte) Jon Faitsch (Guilford)
Marty Ogden (Weston) Michael Mosca (Hall)
David Kraszewski (Xavier) Nils Leblang (Hamden)
Dennis Harrington (New Milford)
Douglas Russell (Newtown)
Ed Lucas (Oxford)
Mark Logan (RHAM)
Bart Wasiolek (Shelton)
Eileen Fish (St. Joseph)
Marty Schaivone (Trumbull)
John Goetz (Weston)
Chris Dodge (Woodstock Academy)
David Kraszewski (Xavier)

 Week-3 Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes Rank Team PollPts 1st Place Votes
1 New Milford 167 14 1 Glastonbury 183 12
2 Xavier 139 3 2 Norwich Free Academy 178 7
3 Hamden 128   3 Guilford 124  
4 Amity 112   4 Ridgefield 109  
5 Danbury 95   5 Daniel Hand 101  
6 Cheshire 85   6 Wilton 90  
7 Fairfield Prep 38   6 Simsbury 90  
8 Guilford 29   8 Shelton 44  
9 Staples 27   9 Newtown 26  
10 Daniel Hand 25   10 New Milford 22  
arv Weston 18   arv Fairfield Warde 17  
arv Darien 11   arv Cheshire 16  
arv Glastonbury 6   arv Trumbull 7  
arv Griswold 6   arv Fairfield Prep 7  
arv Nonnewaug 6   arv Danbury 6  
arv Southington 6   arv Amity 5  
arv Bristol Central 5   arv Conard 4  
arv Canton 5   arv RHAM 3  
arv Conard 5   arv E.O. Smith 3  
arv Bridgeport Central 4   arv Tolland 2  
arv Gilbert 4   arv Thomaston 2  
arv Ridgefield 4   arv New Fairfield 2  
arv Kaynor Tech 3   arv East Hampton 2  
arv Wolcott Tech 2   arv Avon 2  
arv Foran 1   Coaches Voting
arv Manchester 1   Al Dadario
Coaches Voting Bart Wasiolek
Bob Orgovan Brandt Schneider
Brandt Schneider Brian Bishop
Brian Bishop Brian Collins
Brian Collins Chris Dodge
Chad Johnson David Kraszewski
David Foss Dennis Harrington
David Kraszewski Doug Russell
Ed Lucas Ed Lucas
James McKirdy John Goetz
Jim Bennett Jon Faitsch
Jon Faitsch Jorge Guerra
Laddie lawrence Mark Logan
Marty Ogden Michael Mosca
Michael Mosca Mike Flynn
Mike Flynn Nils Leblang
Nils Leblang Robert Schaefer
Scott Wojnarowicz Scott Wojnarowicz
 

 Week-2 Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts First Place Pts Rank Team PollPts First Place Pts
1 New Milford 142 9 1 Norwich Free Academy 152 8
2 Xavier 135 5 2 Glastonbury 149 8
3 Hamden 133   3 Guilford 97  
4 Amity 106 1 4 Ridgefield 90  
5 Cheshire 84   5 Daniel Hand 86  
6 Danbury 70   6 Simsbury 74  
7 Guilford 40   7 Wilton 72  
8 Fairfield Prep 27   8 Shelton 40  
9 Staples 27   9 Newtown 31  
10 Daniel Hand 22   10 Fairfield Warde 29  
arv Canton 15   arv Cheshire 26  
arv Darien 9   arv New Milford 18  
arv Glastonbury 9   arv E.O. Smith 11  
arv Norwich Free Academy 9   arv New Fairfield 10 1
arv Weston 8   arv Danbury 8  
arv Southington 7   arv Brookfield 7  
arv Rocky Hill 6   arv Amity 6  
arv Conard 5   arv Bunnell 6  
arv Bacon Academy 4   arv Avon 4  
arv Pomperaug 4   arv Conard 3  
arv Wamogo 4   arv Hall 3  
arv Woodstock Academy 4   arv RHAM 3  
arv Ridgefield 3   arv Trumbull 3  
arv Bolton 2   arv Immaculate 2  
arv Nonnewaug 2   arv Tolland 2  
arv Bristol Central 1   arv Branford 1  
arv Thomaston 1   arv Fitch 1  
arv Tolland 1   arv Lauralton Hall 1  
Coaches Voting: Coaches Voting:
Bob Orgovan (Amity) Scott Wojnarowicz (Capital Prep)
Scott Wojnarowicz (Capital Prep) Robert Schaefer (Cheshire)
Jim Bennett (Cheshire) Brian Bishop (Conard)
Brian Bishop (Conard) jorge guerra (E.O. Smith)
Brian Collins (Glastonbury) David Sdao (East Lyme)
Mike Flynn (Griswold) Brian Collins (Glastonbury)
Jon Faitsch (Guilford) Mike Flynn (Griswold)
Michael Mosca (Hall) Jon Faitsch (Guilford)
David Foss (Newtown) Michael Mosca (Hall)
James McKirdy (Nonnewaug) Nils Leblang (Hamden)
Chad Johnson (Norwich Free Academy) Dennis Harrington (New Milford)
Ed Lucas (Oxford) Ed Lucas (Oxford)
Brandt Schneider (Seymour) Mark Logan (RHAM)
Laddie Lawrence (Staples) Bart Wasiolek (Shelton)
Marty Ogden (Weston) Eileen Fish (St. Joseph)
David Kraszewski (Xavier) marty schaivone (Trumbull)
David Kraszewski (Xavier)

 Week-1 Poll Results

Boys Poll Results Girls Poll Results
Rank Team PollPts First Place Pts Rank Team PollPts First Place Pts
1 Xavier 118 6 1 Norwich Free Academy 132 7
2 New Milford 116 4 2 Glastonbury 131 7
3 Hamden 102 1 3 Guilford 73  
4 Cheshire 88   3 Ridgefield 73  
5 Daniel Hand 58   5 Simsbury 70  
6 Danbury 54 1 6 Wilton 55  
7 Guilford 47   7 Daniel Hand 50  
8 Amity 34 2 8 Newtown 37  
9 Glastonbury 29   9 Shelton 21  
10 Fairfield Prep 25   10 E.O. Smith 20  
arv Darien 14   arv RHAM 19  
arv Hall 14   arv Amity 18  
arv Ridgefield 11   arv Cheshire 18  
arv Weston 11   arv Hall 10  
arv Manchester 10   arv Conard 9  
arv Conard 9   arv Portland 8  
arv Southington 9   arv Newington 7  
arv Norwich Free Academy 8   arv Avon 6  
arv Staples 6   arv Fitch 3  
arv Bristol Central 3   arv Branford 2  
arv Bolton 2   arv Southington 2  
arv Simsbury 2   arv Tolland 2  
arv Windsor 2  
Bob Orgovan (Amity) arv New Fairfield 1  
Brian Bishop (Conard) arv New Milford 1  
Brian Collins (Glastonbury)
Chad Johnson (Norwich Free Academy) Al Dadario (Avon)
David Foss (Newtown) Brian Bishop (Conard)
David Kraszewski (Xavier) Brian Collins (Glastonbury)
Ed Lucas (Oxford) David Kraszewski (Xavier)
Geoff Nelson (New Fairfield) Dennis Harrington (New Milford)
Jon Faitsch (Guilford) Douglas Russsell (Newtown)
Laddie Lawrence (Staples) Ed Lucas (Oxford)
Marty Ogden (Weston) Geoff Nelson (New Fairfield)
Michael Mosca (Hall) Jon Faitsch (Guilford)
Mike Flynn (Griswold) Jorge Guerra (E.O. Smith)
Scott Wojnarowicz (Capital Prep) Mark Logan (RHAM)
Michael Mosca (Hall)
Mike Flynn (Griswold)
Scott wojnarowicz (Capital Prep)