[header_main.htm]

Wilton Invitational

Sept. 13, 2008
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Sept. 13, 2008 
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

 

Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   38    1    2    6    8   21   22   30   10:37      1:44
  2   Joel Barlow              52    4    9   10   13   16   23   36   10:56      1:02
  3   New Milford              68    7   11   14   17   19   35   40   11:08      1:03
  4   Ridgefield               93    3   12   24   25   29   34   37   11:22      1:56
  5   Trumbull                109    5   15   26   31   32             11:38      2:06
  6   New Canaan              144   18   27   28   33   38   44        12:21      2:23
  7   Shepaug                 185   20   39   41   42   43             14:12      4:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Danbury
Norwalk
Greenwich
Wilton
Oxford
Warde
Guilford
Ludlowe
Woodland

Individuals

1. Darien
    1  Emily Tropsa, Fr            10:01    6:41
    2  Maggie Close, Fr            10:06    6:44
    6  Alexa Carroll, Fr           10:26    6:57
    8  Lauren Perry, Fr            10:47    7:11
   21  Zoe Burge, Fr               11:45    7:50
   22  Emily Close, Fr             11:45    7:50
   30  Ellen Zamsky, Fr            12:19    8:12
Time = 53:03     Places = 38

2. Joel Barlow
    4  Emily Winter, Fr            10:17    6:51
    9  Teuntje Deen, Fr            10:56    7:17
   10  Samantha Goldburg, Fr       10:58    7:18
   13  Savannah Stone, Fr          11:08    7:25
   16  Elizabeth O'Brien, Fr       11:18    7:32
   23  Megan Ceva, Fr              11:47    7:51
   36  Brittney Dumas, Fr          12:52    8:34
Time = 54:36     Places = 52

3. New Milford
    7  Gabby Passarelli, Fr        10:33    7:02
   11  Laurel Byrnes, Fr           10:59    7:19
   14  Tara Larkin, Fr             11:10    7:27
   17  Kayla Flood, Fr             11:21    7:33
   19  Myrcini Vendetti, Fr        11:35    7:43
   35  Allison Knipe, Fr           12:51    8:34
   40  Hope Mango, Fr              14:29    9:39
Time = 55:36     Places = 68

4. Ridgefield
    3  Jen Ventrella, Fr           10:08    6:45
   12  Theresa Mackey, Fr          11:05    7:23
   24  Christina Isom, Fr          11:47    7:51
   25  Caroline Ogden, Fr          11:48    7:52
   29  Devon Drukker, Fr           12:03    8:02
   34  Katie O'Brien, Fr           12:51    8:34
   37  Alicia Weston, Fr           13:25    8:56
Time = 56:49     Places = 93

5. Trumbull
    5  Samantha Wesley, Fr         10:17    6:51
   15  Marlena Fatum, Fr           11:12    7:28
   26  Dana Saad, Fr               11:56    7:57
   31  Alexa Hiznay, Fr            12:21    8:14
   32  Taylor Calhoun, Fr          12:22    8:15
Time = 58:07     Places = 109

6. New Canaan
   18  Mackenzie Curtin, Fr        11:30    7:40
   27  Kate Tuttle, Fr             11:58    7:58
   28  Elizabeth Kilbride, Fr      11:59    7:59
   33  Jazmine Damato, Fr          12:23    8:15
   38  Carolina Lizzio, Fr         13:53    9:15
   44  Johnna Todaro, Fr           16:08   10:45
Time = 1:01:41     Places = 144

7. Shepaug
   20  Gina DeMeo, Fr              11:42    7:48
   39  Sarah Swanson, So           14:06    9:24
   41  Chelsea Smith, Sr           14:37    9:44
   42  Jessica Lee, Fr             14:51    9:53
   43  Sarah Paisley, Fr           15:44   10:29
Time = 1:10:59     Places = 185
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Rebecca Craig, Fr           9:18    6:12  Wilton
    2        Lexi Hadley, Fr             9:28    6:18  Warde
    3        Emily Taylor, Fr            9:42    6:28  Guilford
    4        Skyler Werner, Fr           9:42    6:28  Oxford
    5     1  Emily Tropsa, Fr            10:01    6:41  Darien
    6        Melissa Kiley, Fr           10:02    6:41  Woodland
    7     2  Maggie Close, Fr            10:06    6:44  Darien
    8     3  Jen Ventrella, Fr           10:08    6:45  Ridgefield
    9     4  Emily Winter, Fr            10:17    6:51  Joel Barlow
   10     5  Samantha Wesley, Fr         10:17    6:51  Trumbull
   11        Sarah Johnathan, Fr         10:25    6:56  Guilford
   12     6  Alexa Carroll, Fr           10:26    6:57  Darien
   13        Paige Lyons, Fr             10:26    6:57  Wilton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   14     7  Gabby Passarelli, Fr        10:33    7:02  New Milford
   15        Alyssa Skibo, Fr            10:37    7:04  Woodland
   16     8  Lauren Perry, Fr            10:47    7:11  Darien
   17        Erin Weidman, Fr            10:47    7:11  Guilford
   18     9  Teuntje Deen, Fr            10:56    7:17  Joel Barlow
   19    10  Samantha Goldburg, Fr       10:58    7:18  Joel Barlow
   20    11  Laurel Byrnes, Fr           10:59    7:19  New Milford
   21        Marissa Klein, Fr           10:59    7:19  Ludlowe
   22    12  Theresa Mackey, Fr          11:05    7:23  Ridgefield
   23    13  Savannah Stone, Fr          11:08    7:25  Joel Barlow
   24    14  Tara Larkin, Fr             11:10    7:27  New Milford
   25    15  Marlena Fatum, Fr           11:12    7:28  Trumbull
   26    16  Elizabeth O'Brien, Fr       11:18    7:32  Joel Barlow
   27    17  Kayla Flood, Fr             11:21    7:33  New Milford
   28        Ryan Morris, Fr             11:26    7:37  Guilford
   29    18  Mackenzie Curtin, Fr        11:30    7:40  New Canaan
   30    19  Myrcini Vendetti, Fr        11:35    7:43  New Milford
   31    20  Gina DeMeo, Fr              11:42    7:48  Shepaug
   32        Alecia King, Fr             11:44    7:49  Greenwich
   33    21  Zoe Burge, Fr               11:45    7:50  Darien
   34    22  Emily Close, Fr             11:45    7:50  Darien
   35    23  Megan Ceva, Fr              11:47    7:51  Joel Barlow
   36    24  Christina Isom, Fr          11:47    7:51  Ridgefield
   37    25  Caroline Ogden, Fr          11:48    7:52  Ridgefield
   38    26  Dana Saad, Fr               11:56    7:57  Trumbull
   39    27  Kate Tuttle, Fr             11:58    7:58  New Canaan
   40    28  Elizabeth Kilbride, Fr      11:59    7:59  New Canaan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   41    29  Devon Drukker, Fr           12:03    8:02  Ridgefield
   42        Lilje Mia Lawson, Fr        12:05    8:03  Ludlowe
   43        Paige Heinlein, Fr          12:06    8:04  Danbury
   44        Megan Morrow, Fr            12:07    8:04  Danbury
   45        Chelsea Liao, Fr            12:11    8:07  Ludlowe
   46    30  Ellen Zamsky, Fr            12:19    8:12  Darien
   47        Regan Bolotin, Fr           12:21    8:14  Darien
   48    31  Alexa Hiznay, Fr            12:21    8:14  Trumbull
   49    32  Taylor Calhoun, Fr          12:22    8:15  Trumbull
   50    33  Jazmine Damato, Fr          12:23    8:15  New Canaan
   51        Emily Kilgannon, Fr         12:35    8:23  Warde
   52    34  Katie O'Brien, Fr           12:51    8:34  Ridgefield
   53    35  Allison Knipe, Fr           12:51    8:34  New Milford
   54    36  Brittney Dumas, Fr          12:52    8:34  Joel Barlow
   55        Amy Riling, Fr              12:56    8:37  Joel Barlow
   56        Lily Boe, Fr                13:01    8:40  Darien
   57        Livy Ashburne, Fr           13:03    8:42  Darien
   58        Paris McAdam, Fr            13:18    8:52  Joel Barlow
   59    37  Alicia Weston, Fr           13:25    8:56  Ridgefield
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   60        Pam Cai, Fr                 13:35    9:03  Wilton
   61        Kelsey Peckham, Fr          13:49    9:12  Ridgefield
   62    38  Carolina Lizzio, Fr         13:53    9:15  New Canaan
   63        Brook Campagna, Fr          13:55    9:17  Ridgefield
   64    39  Sarah Swanson, So           14:06    9:24  Shepaug
   65        Brandi Stawicki, Fr         14:15    9:30  Ludlowe
   66        Charlotte Ullman, Fr        14:20    9:33  Joel Barlow
   67        Katie Nolan, Fr             14:24    9:35  Darien
   68        Kerry Daigle, Fr            14:24    9:36  Darien
   69    40  Hope Mango, Fr              14:29    9:39  New Milford
   70    41  Chelsea Smith, Sr           14:37    9:44  Shepaug
   71    42  Jessica Lee, Fr             14:51    9:53  Shepaug
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   72        Jackie Bodnar, Fr           15:25   10:16  Warde
   73    43  Sarah Paisley, Fr           15:44   10:29  Shepaug
   74    44  Johnna Todaro, Fr           16:08   10:45  New Canaan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   75        Catalina Carvajal, Fr       17:50   11:53  Norwalk

JV Girls
2.4 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for boys 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Shelton                  41    4    7    8    9   13   43   46   17:21        39
  2   Wilton                   64    2    3   10   24   25   29   32   17:18      2:13
  3   Ridgefield               70    6   12   14   15   23   30   40   17:43      1:05
  4   New Milford              92    5   16   18   20   33   47   48   17:55      1:32
  5   Darien                  157   21   26   27   41   42   63   72   18:32        52
  6   Danbury                 183   17   28   39   45   54   68   69   18:41      1:20
  7   Trumbull                184    1   19   52   53   59   74   78   18:22      3:30
  8   Canton                  196   11   31   44   49   61   65   81   18:43      2:07
  9   Ludlowe                 219   22   34   50   56   57   60   73   18:55      1:07
 10   Warde                   312   36   62   64   71   79   80   90   19:44      1:46
 11   St. Joe's               340   51   55   75   77   82   86   88   19:59      1:30
 12   Joel Barlow             343   38   67   70   83   85   89   93   20:05      2:03
 13   New Fairfield           347   35   58   66   92   96             21:28      8:48
 14   New Canaan              375   37   76   84   87   91   94   95   20:28      2:45

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Greenwich
Oxford
Weston\Weston
Guilford
Woodland

Individuals

1. Shelton
    4  Jessica Cowell, Jr          17:00    7:12
    7  Jessica Olivarria, Fr       17:21    7:21
    8  Rachel Najarian, Fr         17:23    7:22
    9  Cassidy Kristiansen, So     17:24    7:22
   13  Katie O'Brien, Fr           17:39    7:29
   43  Mallory Kopec, Fr           18:59    8:03
   46  Tiffany Chuckta, So         19:01    8:03
Time = 1:26:45     Places = 41

2. Wilton
    2  Cailey Fiesel, Jr           16:08    6:50
    3  Zoe Gaston, So              16:15    6:53
   10  Kimmie Sakamoto, Jr         17:26    7:23
   24  Rachel Oplinger, Sr         18:18    7:45
   25  Christina Conte, Jr         18:20    7:46
   29  Christine Suchy, Jr         18:28    7:49
   32  Emily Hoffman, Jr           18:35    7:52
Time = 1:26:26     Places = 64

3. Ridgefield
    6  Lindsey Connors, Jr         17:12    7:17
   12  Kelsey Windisch, Sr         17:34    7:26
   14  Heather Feenan, Sr          17:42    7:30
   15  Lauren Peterson, Sr         17:49    7:33
   23  Claire Okrongly, Sr         18:17    7:45
   30  Hannah Kloeckner, Jr        18:29    7:50
   40  Lauren Brucato, Sr          18:54    8:00
Time = 1:28:32     Places = 70

4. New Milford
    5  Priya Kannan, So            17:04    7:14
   16  Sarah Moore, So             17:55    7:35
   18  Libby Martin, Jr            18:00    7:37
   20  Nina Oria-Loureiro, So      18:02    7:38
   33  Alexandra Sherman, So       18:35    7:52
   47  Amanda Halim, Jr            19:02    8:04
   48  Melanie Kinman, Jr          19:02    8:04
Time = 1:29:35     Places = 92

5. Darien
   21  Gabi Barrowcliff, Sr        18:06    7:40
   26  Gerianne Connell, So        18:21    7:46
   27  Sarah Smith, So             18:22    7:47
   41  Lynnie Strother, Jr         18:56    8:01
   42  Emily Burke, So             18:57    8:02
   63  Eliza de Haas, So           19:38    8:19
   72  Liz Morrissey, Sr           20:10    8:33
Time = 1:32:39     Places = 157

6. Danbury
   17  Julia Albano, Jr            17:56    7:36
   28  Marissa Schlemmer, So       18:22    7:47
   39  Sadie Doyle, Jr             18:50    7:58
   45  Emily Sniffin, So           19:01    8:03
   54  Emily Carney, Jr            19:15    8:09
   68  Alexandra Nestro, So        20:00    8:28
   69  Michelle Grecni, So         20:01    8:29
Time = 1:33:21     Places = 183

7. Trumbull
    1  Ashley Cyr, Jr              15:57    6:45
   19  Caroline Douglass, Jr       18:02    7:38
   52  Natalie Sciortino, Fr       19:12    8:08
   53  Nora Keating, Jr            19:13    8:08
   59  Laura Pendergast, Jr        19:27    8:14
   74  Emma Cantonese, So          20:15    8:35
   78  Hannah Weitzman, Jr         20:30    8:41
Time = 1:31:49     Places = 184

8. Canton
   11  Dorina Werner, Jr           17:28    7:24
   31  Jessica Chance, So          18:32    7:51
   44  Lexi Ronan, So              19:00    8:03
   49  Mary Mackie, Jr             19:03    8:04
   61  Camila Rich, So             19:35    8:18
   65  Kathryn Curvino, So         19:51    8:25
   81  Hayley Cassina, Fr          20:34    8:43
Time = 1:33:35     Places = 196

9. Ludlowe
   22  Rachel Vasone, Jr           18:13    7:43
   34  Jen Sanfillipo, Jr          18:40    7:54
   50  Molly Muldoon, Sr           19:05    8:05
   56  Samantha Hickey, Jr         19:19    8:11
   57  Kathryn Fernberg, Jr        19:20    8:11
   60  Liz Roland, Jr              19:30    8:15
   73  Olivia Balsinger, Jr        20:14    8:34
Time = 1:34:35     Places = 219

10. Warde
   36  Maggie McCarthy, Jr         18:46    7:57
   62  Jen Weiss, Jr               19:37    8:18
   64  Haley Smola, Jr             19:42    8:21
   71  Kelly Dyer, Jr              20:07    8:31
   79  Maura Kane, So              20:31    8:41
   80  Jana Dodson, Jr             20:34    8:43
   90  Marissa Barone, Jr          21:07    8:57
Time = 1:38:41     Places = 312

11. St. Joe's
   51  Tara Tallon, Fr             19:09    8:07
   55  Miriam Lautenschlager, Fr   19:16    8:10
   75  Evelina Waclawik, Fr        20:18    8:36
   77  Rachel Robinson, Fr         20:30    8:41
   82  Julie Fracker, So           20:39    8:45
   86  Melissa Rafferty, Fr        20:55    8:52
   88  Rory Donahue, Jr            20:57    8:52
Time = 1:39:51     Places = 340

12. Joel Barlow
   38  Ragan Lake, So              18:49    7:58
   67  Lainey Heyl, Sr             19:59    8:28
   70  Elizabeth Truscott, So      20:03    8:30
   83  Caroline Caglioni, So       20:40    8:45
   85  Lindsay Mallozzi, So        20:52    8:50
   89  Victoria Rude, So           21:04    8:55
   93  Cassandra Dahms, So         21:50    9:15
Time = 1:40:21     Places = 343

13. New Fairfield
   35  Erica Bilquin               18:44    7:56
   58  Jana Keller                 19:23    8:13
   66  Becky Warren                19:58    8:28
   92  Betsy Lucas                 21:41    9:11
   96  Tina Craven                 27:32   11:40
Time = 1:47:16     Places = 347

14. New Canaan
   37  Anjalie Christie, Jr        18:47    7:57
   76  Aubreigh Guynn, Jr          20:21    8:37
   84  Caroline Casavant, Jr       20:47    8:48
   87  Katie Williamson, Sr        20:56    8:52
   91  Emma Hutchins, So           21:32    9:07
   94  Emily Mackay, Jr            22:08    9:22
   95  Kylie Ward, So              22:47    9:39
Time = 1:42:20     Places = 375
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ashley Cyr, Jr              15:57    6:45  Trumbull
    2     2  Cailey Fiesel, Jr           16:08    6:50  Wilton
    3     3  Zoe Gaston, So              16:15    6:53  Wilton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    4     4  Jessica Cowell, Jr          17:00    7:12  Shelton
    5     5  Priya Kannan, So            17:04    7:14  New Milford
    6        Maegan Faitsch, So          17:06    7:14  Guilford
    7        Steph Sulkowski, So         17:06    7:15  Guilford
    8     6  Lindsey Connors, Jr         17:12    7:17  Ridgefield
    9     7  Jessica Olivarria, Fr       17:21    7:21  Shelton
   10     8  Rachel Najarian, Fr         17:23    7:22  Shelton
   11     9  Cassidy Kristiansen, So     17:24    7:22  Shelton
   12    10  Kimmie Sakamoto, Jr         17:26    7:23  Wilton
   13    11  Dorina Werner, Jr           17:28    7:24  Canton
   14    12  Kelsey Windisch, Sr         17:34    7:26  Ridgefield
   15    13  Katie O'Brien, Fr           17:39    7:29  Shelton
   16    14  Heather Feenan, Sr          17:42    7:30  Ridgefield
   17        Kristina Byrne, Jr          17:46    7:31  Greenwich
   18    15  Lauren Peterson, Sr         17:49    7:33  Ridgefield
   19    16  Sarah Moore, So             17:55    7:35  New Milford
   20    17  Julia Albano, Jr            17:56    7:36  Danbury
   21    18  Libby Martin, Jr            18:00    7:37  New Milford
   22    19  Caroline Douglass, Jr       18:02    7:38  Trumbull
   23    20  Nina Oria-Loureiro, So      18:02    7:38  New Milford
   24    21  Gabi Barrowcliff, Sr        18:06    7:40  Darien
   25    22  Rachel Vasone, Jr           18:13    7:43  Ludlowe
   26    23  Claire Okrongly, Sr         18:17    7:45  Ridgefield
   27    24  Rachel Oplinger, Sr         18:18    7:45  Wilton
   28        Amy Persson, So             18:20    7:46  Oxford
   29    25  Christina Conte, Jr         18:20    7:46  Wilton
   30    26  Gerianne Connell, So        18:21    7:46  Darien
   31    27  Sarah Smith, So             18:22    7:47  Darien
   32    28  Marissa Schlemmer, So       18:22    7:47  Danbury
   33    29  Christine Suchy, Jr         18:28    7:49  Wilton
   34    30  Hannah Kloeckner, Jr        18:29    7:50  Ridgefield
   35    31  Jessica Chance, So          18:32    7:51  Canton
   36    32  Emily Hoffman, Jr           18:35    7:52  Wilton
   37    33  Alexandra Sherman, So       18:35    7:52  New Milford
   38        Casey Osgood, Jr            18:40    7:54  Wilton
   39    34  Jen Sanfillipo, Jr          18:40    7:54  Ludlowe
   40    35  Erica Bilquin               18:44    7:56  New Fairfield
   41    36  Maggie McCarthy, Jr         18:46    7:57  Warde
   42    37  Anjalie Christie, Jr        18:47    7:57  New Canaan
   43    38  Ragan Lake, So              18:49    7:58  Joel Barlow
   44    39  Sadie Doyle, Jr             18:50    7:58  Danbury
   45        Emily Coffindaffer, Jr      18:50    7:59  Oxford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   46    40  Lauren Brucato, Sr          18:54    8:00  Ridgefield
   47    41  Lynnie Strother, Jr         18:56    8:01  Darien
   48    42  Emily Burke, So             18:57    8:02  Darien
   49    43  Mallory Kopec, Fr           18:59    8:03  Shelton
   50    44  Lexi Ronan, So              19:00    8:03  Canton
   51        Lindsey Williams, So        19:00    8:03  Guilford
   52    45  Emily Sniffin, So           19:01    8:03  Danbury
   53    46  Tiffany Chuckta, So         19:01    8:03  Shelton
   54    47  Amanda Halim, Jr            19:02    8:04  New Milford
   55    48  Melanie Kinman, Jr          19:02    8:04  New Milford
   56    49  Mary Mackie, Jr             19:03    8:04  Canton
   57    50  Molly Muldoon, Sr           19:05    8:05  Ludlowe
   58    51  Tara Tallon, Fr             19:09    8:07  St. Joe's
   59        Stefanie Slagle, Jr         19:10    8:07  New Milford
   60    52  Natalie Sciortino, Fr       19:12    8:08  Trumbull
   61    53  Nora Keating, Jr            19:13    8:08  Trumbull
   62        Chantal Barksdale, So       19:14    8:09  New Milford
   63    54  Emily Carney, Jr            19:15    8:09  Danbury
   64    55  Miriam Lautenschlager, Fr   19:16    8:10  St. Joe's
   65    56  Samantha Hickey, Jr         19:19    8:11  Ludlowe
   66    57  Kathryn Fernberg, Jr        19:20    8:11  Ludlowe
   67        Danielle Cox, Jr            19:22    8:12  New Milford
   68    58  Jana Keller                 19:23    8:13  New Fairfield
   69    59  Laura Pendergast, Jr        19:27    8:14  Trumbull
   70    60  Liz Roland, Jr              19:30    8:15  Ludlowe
   71        Heidi Keirstead, Fr         19:34    8:17  Shelton
   72    61  Camila Rich, So             19:35    8:18  Canton
   73        Stephanie Farrell, Sr       19:35    8:18  Shelton
   74    62  Jen Weiss, Jr               19:37    8:18  Warde
   75    63  Eliza de Haas, So           19:38    8:19  Darien
   76        Lindsay Kovacs, Fr          19:40    8:20  Shelton
   77    64  Haley Smola, Jr             19:42    8:21  Warde
   78    65  Kathryn Curvino, So         19:51    8:25  Canton
   79        Kim Jakabcin, Jr            19:52    8:25  Shelton
   80        Cheylsea Federle, So        19:53    8:25  New Milford
   81        Victoria Kao, Jr            19:57    8:27  Shelton
   82    66  Becky Warren                19:58    8:28  New Fairfield
   83    67  Lainey Heyl, Sr             19:59    8:28  Joel Barlow
   84    68  Alexandra Nestro, So        20:00    8:28  Danbury
   85    69  Michelle Grecni, So         20:01    8:29  Danbury
   86    70  Elizabeth Truscott, So      20:03    8:30  Joel Barlow
   87        Kristi Bond, Jr             20:04    8:30  New Milford
   88    71  Kelly Dyer, Jr              20:07    8:31  Warde
   89        Brittany Trnka, So          20:10    8:32  New Milford
   90        Laurie Ann Boisvert, So     20:10    8:33  Shelton
   91    72  Liz Morrissey, Sr           20:10    8:33  Darien
   92        Carrie Olsen, Jr            20:11    8:33  Darien
   93    73  Olivia Balsinger, Jr        20:14    8:34  Ludlowe
   94    74  Emma Cantonese, So          20:15    8:35  Trumbull
   95        Lauren Taylor, So           20:15    8:35  Shelton
   96        Theresa Spandel, Jr         20:17    8:36  Wilton
   97        Kacie Johnson, Sr           20:18    8:36  Wilton
   98    75  Evelina Waclawik, Fr        20:18    8:36  St. Joe's
   99        Stephanie Magliocco, So     20:19    8:36  Shelton
  100    76  Aubreigh Guynn, Jr          20:21    8:37  New Canaan
  101        Julia Raggio, Jr            20:24    8:38  Ludlowe
  102        Sarah Dailey, So            20:24    8:38  Darien
  103        Caroline Zuckerman, Sr      20:26    8:39  Darien
  104        Michelle Moura, So          20:30    8:41  Shelton
  105    77  Rachel Robinson, Fr         20:30    8:41  St. Joe's
  106    78  Hannah Weitzman, Jr         20:30    8:41  Trumbull
  107    79  Maura Kane, So              20:31    8:41  Warde
  108        Caroline Habjan, So         20:31    8:41  New Milford
  109        Ushashi Basu, Sr            20:32    8:42  Darien
  110    80  Jana Dodson, Jr             20:34    8:43  Warde
  111    81  Hayley Cassina, Fr          20:34    8:43  Canton
  112    82  Julie Fracker, So           20:39    8:45  St. Joe's
  113    83  Caroline Caglioni, So       20:40    8:45  Joel Barlow
  114        Diana Thompson, Jr          20:40    8:45  Trumbull
  115        Alison Tuohy, So            20:41    8:46  Woodland
  116        Aylannah Dylag, Jr          20:43    8:46  Canton
  117        Lauren Shuda, Jr            20:44    8:47  Darien
  118    84  Caroline Casavant, Jr       20:47    8:48  New Canaan
  119        Katie Kirkman, So           20:48    8:49  Darien
  120        Melissa Babina, Jr          20:49    8:49  Oxford
  121        Kaylyn Van Sciver, Sr       20:50    8:49  Darien
  122        Victoria Beckham, So        20:51    8:50  Danbury
  123        Casey Evans, Jr             20:51    8:50  Danbury
  124    85  Lindsay Mallozzi, So        20:52    8:50  Joel Barlow
  125    86  Melissa Rafferty, Fr        20:55    8:52  St. Joe's
  126    87  Katie Williamson, Sr        20:56    8:52  New Canaan
  127    88  Rory Donahue, Jr            20:57    8:52  St. Joe's
  128        Bridget Kurtz, So           20:57    8:53  St. Joe's
  129        Liana Mehring, Sr           20:58    8:53  Greenwich
  130        Rebekah Sloan               21:00    8:54  Weston
  131        Cassie Collins, Fr          21:01    8:54  St. Joe's
  132    89  Victoria Rude, So           21:04    8:55  Joel Barlow
  133    90  Marissa Barone, Jr          21:07    8:57  Warde
  134        Mallory Walsh, Jr           21:08    8:57  Warde
  135        Shaniece Bryan, Sr          21:08    8:57  Danbury
  136        Liz Bigley, Sr              21:10    8:58  St. Joe's
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  137        Corinne Stockmal, Fr        21:15    9:00  St. Joe's
  138        Kayla Kmetz, Jr             21:17    9:01  Shelton
  139        Lindsey Phelps, So          21:19    9:02  Canton
  140        Colleen Murphy, So          21:29    9:06  St. Joe's
  141        Colleen Barnhart, So        21:30    9:06  Canton
  142    91  Emma Hutchins, So           21:32    9:07  New Canaan
  143    92  Betsy Lucas                 21:41    9:11  New Fairfield
  144        Julia Sivakuff, Jr          21:43    9:12  Ludlowe
  145        Emma Hyman, So              21:45    9:13  Greenwich
  146        Emily Luongo, Jr            21:48    9:14  Darien
  147        Kendall Kyritz, So          21:49    9:14  Darien
  148        Claire Streeter, So         21:49    9:14  Darien
  149    93  Cassandra Dahms, So         21:50    9:15  Joel Barlow
  150        Kelly Randall, Sr           21:50    9:15  Darien
  151        Libby Clyons, Fr            21:50    9:15  St. Joe's
  152        Becca Terry, So             21:51    9:15  New Milford
  153        Julie Earls, So             22:02    9:20  St. Joe's
  154        Kelsey Brofford, So         22:04    9:21  New Milford
  155    94  Emily Mackay, Jr            22:08    9:22  New Canaan
  156        Kate McMahon, Fr            22:08    9:23  St. Joe's
  157        Meredith Scozzafava, Jr     22:09    9:23  New Milford
  158        Lily Bryant, Sr             22:21    9:28  Darien
  159        Lauren Russell, Jr          22:39    9:36  Darien
  160        Angela Cundari, Jr          22:43    9:37  Danbury
  161    95  Kylie Ward, So              22:47    9:39  New Canaan
  162        Keri Byrne, So              23:12    9:50  Darien
  163        Emily McLean, Jr            23:20    9:53  New Milford
  164        Kalie Wilson, Sr            23:32    9:58  Darien
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  165        Liz Young                   23:43   10:03  Weston
  166        Elizabeth Gillis, So        23:46   10:04  Trumbull
  167        Hannah Cerone, Jr           23:50   10:06  Trumbull
  168        Kate Minion, So             23:58   10:09  Darien
  169        Despina Topalis, So         24:18   10:18  New Milford
  170        Emily Tohir, Jr             24:33   10:24  New Canaan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  171        Lauren Cebulski, Jr         26:09   11:05  Trumbull
  172        Maria D'Ambruso, Jr         26:25   11:11  Oxford
  173        Nicole Wilm, So             26:32   11:14  Shelton
  174        Selina Koller, Jr           27:00   11:26  New Canaan
  175    96  Tina Craven                 27:32   11:40  New Fairfield
  176        Michelle Courtney, So       27:54   11:49  New Milford

Varsity Girls
2.4 Miles 


Large

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   42    2    8    9   11   12   13   19   15:19      1:08
  2   Ridgefield               45    1    4    7   16   17   21   25   15:15      1:33
  3   Shelton                  98   15   18   20   22   23   35   36   15:56        15
  4   Trumbull                123    5    6   24   43   45   49   50   16:15      2:19
  5   New Milford             139   10   27   31   34   37   39   42   16:17      1:17
  6   Danbury                 145   26   28   29   30   32   33   41   16:20        24
  7   Westhill                172    3   38   40   44   47   53        16:43      3:16
  8   Greenwich               211   14   46   48   51   52   54        18:05      3:57

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Norwalk

Individuals

1. Wilton
    2  Cara Costich, Sr            14:28    6:07
    8  Camille Basurto, Sr         15:29    6:33
    9  Celeste Hoelzl, Jr          15:29    6:33
   11  Phoebe Gaston, Sr           15:34    6:36
   12  Sara Guth, So               15:35    6:36
   13  Grace House, Jr             15:39    6:38
   19  Kathryn Saphire, Jr         15:56    6:45
Time = 1:16:33     Places = 42

2. Ridgefield
    1  Isabella Corso, So          14:19    6:04
    4  Katherine Howley, Jr        15:00    6:21
    7  Jenna McClane, So           15:13    6:27
   16  Kori Krichko, Jr            15:51    6:43
   17  Elizabeth Foss, Sr          15:52    6:43
   21  Lauren Teltsch, Sr          15:57    6:45
   25  Caroline Hildebrand, Jr     16:07    6:50
Time = 1:16:13     Places = 45

3. Shelton
   15  Kelsey Murphy, So           15:49    6:42
   18  Kelsey Grimmer, So          15:52    6:43
   20  Megan Carroll, Jr           15:56    6:45
   22  Victoria Wresilo, Jr        16:02    6:47
   23  Melissa Corraro, So         16:03    6:48
   35  Cassie Gucwa, Sr            16:37    7:02
   36  Chelsey Kovacs, Sr          16:43    7:05
Time = 1:19:40     Places = 98

4. Trumbull
    5  Sara Griswold, So           15:11    6:26
    6  Danielle Klein, Jr          15:12    6:26
   24  Lauren Ganim, Jr            16:06    6:49
   43  Natalie Slack, Jr           17:15    7:18
   45  Erin Brown, Jr              17:30    7:25
   49  Mairead Keating, Sr         18:40    7:54
   50  Jackie Testani, Sr          18:42    7:55
Time = 1:21:13     Places = 123

5. New Milford
   10  Candice Weiss, Fr           15:30    6:34
   27  Steph Tyler, Sr             16:09    6:50
   31  Erin Kersten, Fr            16:24    6:57
   34  Jenna Roberts, Jr           16:36    7:02
   37  Rachel Watson, Fr           16:47    7:06
   39  Katie Neils, Jr             16:51    7:08
   42  Hannah Bacon, So            17:06    7:15
Time = 1:21:24     Places = 139

6. Danbury
   26  Emily Campbell, Jr          16:07    6:50
   28  Jessica Berry, Sr           16:18    6:54
   29  Sarah Eyman, So             16:21    6:56
   30  Dana Angotta, Jr            16:23    6:56
   32  Layla Rashid, So            16:30    6:59
   33  Shannon Nolan, So           16:31    7:00
   41  Alexandra Bukowski, So      17:05    7:14
Time = 1:21:38     Places = 145

7. Westhill
    3  Maddie Elkins, So           14:36    6:11
   38  Angela Finn, Sr             16:50    7:08
   40  Shelby Juarez, Sr           16:58    7:11
   44  Rebecca Lesperance, Sr      17:16    7:19
   47  Ashley Daniels, Jr          17:52    7:34
   53  Judy Juarez, So             20:17    8:36
Time = 1:23:31     Places = 172

8. Greenwich
   14  Camille Matonis, So         15:42    6:39
   46  Jordana Cepelewicz, So      17:38    7:28
   48  Sheena Ozaki, Jr            18:16    7:44
   51  Christina Gestal, Jr        19:08    8:06
   52  Heather Semmes, Sr          19:39    8:19
   54  Marcia Foti, Sr             20:55    8:52
Time = 1:30:21     Places = 211


Small

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Guilford                 26    2    4    5    7    8    9   12   14:48        59
  2   New Fairfield           108   13   15   25   27   28   37   41   16:06        55
  3   Darien                  111    1   18   20   32   40   43   53   16:02      3:05
  4   Weston                  127   10   19   21   22   55   66        16:21      3:06
  5   New Canaan              144   11   30   33   34   36   39   45   16:33      1:39
  6   Warde                   152    3    6   44   49   50   51   67   16:27      3:12
  7   Ludlowe                 153   14   17   24   42   56   58   62   16:42      2:39
  8   St. Joe's               223   23   46   48   52   54   60   65   17:28      2:10
  9   Joel Barlow             227   26   29   47   61   64   70        17:36      2:33
 10   Woodland                230   16   35   57   59   63   69        17:42      2:50
 11   Shepaug                 280   31   38   68   71   72   73        18:41      3:28

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Canton
Greens Farms Academy
Individuals

1. Guilford
    2  Katherine Crabtree, Sr      14:18    6:03
    4  Kelsey Proctor, Sr          14:41    6:13
    5  Kathleen Elliott, Sr        14:42    6:14
    7  Val Williams, So            15:04    6:23
    8  Megan Powell, Fr            15:16    6:28
Time = 1:14:00     Places = 26

2. New Fairfield
   13  Alli Thoms                  15:37    6:37
   15  Devin Cleary                15:48    6:42
   25  Lizzy LaRegina              16:10    6:51
   27  Emily Crnic                 16:23    6:56
   28  Mary Simons                 16:32    7:00
Time = 1:20:28     Places = 108

3. Darien
    1  Caroline McDonough, Sr      14:11    6:01
   18  Erica Long, Sr              15:56    6:45
   20  Amanda Dobler, So           16:00    6:47
   32  Hannah Lyons, Jr            16:46    7:06
   40  Kelly Brophy, Jr            17:16    7:19
Time = 1:20:08     Places = 111

4. Weston
   10  Sarah Griffin               15:19    6:29
   19  Emma Tobin                  16:00    6:46
   21  Casey Weiss                 16:01    6:47
   22  Kara Bucaro                 16:03    6:48
   55  Julia Roth                  18:24    7:48
Time = 1:21:45     Places = 127

5. New Canaan
   11  Emma Hunsinger, Sr          15:22    6:31
   30  Veronica Lizzio, Jr         16:39    7:03
   33  Alex Lysenko, Sr            16:52    7:08
   34  Kendall Larkin, Jr          16:52    7:09
   36  Hillary Ashley, Jr          17:00    7:12
Time = 1:22:43     Places = 144

6. Warde
    3  Meg Ryan, Jr                14:34    6:10
    6  Carly Birkhold, Jr          14:50    6:17
   44  Dianna MacFarland, Sr       17:24    7:22
   49  Tali Ullman, Jr             17:43    7:30
   50  Devon Lombardo, Sr          17:45    7:31
Time = 1:22:15     Places = 152

7. Ludlowe
   14  Liz Brand, Jr               15:48    6:41
   17  Lily Murphy, Jr             15:53    6:44
   24  Mia Benjamin, Sr            16:07    6:49
   42  Maureen Dougherty, Jr       17:17    7:19
   56  Joanna Barlow, Sr           18:26    7:48
Time = 1:23:29     Places = 153

8. St. Joe's
   23  Lauren D'Ascanio, Sr        16:04    6:48
   46  Cayla Liptak, Jr            17:33    7:26
   48  MaryClare Taylor, Jr        17:36    7:27
   52  Alivia Coleman, So          17:55    7:35
   54  Brooke Pstrag, Fr           18:14    7:43
Time = 1:27:20     Places = 223

9. Joel Barlow
   26  Emma Kiefer, Sr             16:18    6:54
   29  Holly Ray, Jr               16:37    7:02
   47  Madeline Fones, Sr          17:34    7:27
   61  Jayne Tamboia, Sr           18:38    7:54
   64  Victoria Pemberton, Sr      18:51    7:59
Time = 1:27:56     Places = 227

10. Woodland
   16  Brittany Albright, Jr       15:53    6:44
   35  Crystal Steinfeld, So       16:52    7:09
   57  Shannon Freeman, Sr         18:26    7:49
   59  Hannah Wojcik, Sr           18:36    7:53
   63  Stephanie Symolon, Jr       18:42    7:55
Time = 1:28:28     Places = 230

11. Shepaug
   31  Lauren Dever, Sr            16:46    7:06
   38  Lily Horton, Sr             17:09    7:16
   68  Hannah Andrews, Sr          19:04    8:05
   71  Colleen Lavaway, So         20:12    8:34
   72  Janine Parker, Jr           20:14    8:34
Time = 1:33:23     Places = 280
Top
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Caroline McDonough, Sr      14:11    6:01  Darien
    2     2  Katherine Crabtree, Sr      14:18    6:03  Guilford
    3     3  Isabella Corso, So          14:19    6:04  Ridgefield
    4     4  Cara Costich, Sr            14:28    6:07  Wilton
    5     5  Meg Ryan, Jr                14:34    6:10  Warde
    6     6  Maddie Elkins, So           14:36    6:11  Westhill
    7     7  Kelsey Proctor, Sr          14:41    6:13  Guilford
    8     8  Kathleen Elliott, Sr        14:42    6:14  Guilford
    9     9  Carly Birkhold, Jr          14:50    6:17  Warde
   10    10  Katherine Howley, Jr        15:00    6:21  Ridgefield
   11    11  Val Williams, So            15:04    6:23  Guilford
   12    12  Sara Griswold, So           15:11    6:26  Trumbull
   13    13  Danielle Klein, Jr          15:12    6:26  Trumbull
   14    14  Jenna McClane, So           15:13    6:27  Ridgefield
   15    15  Megan Powell, Fr            15:16    6:28  Guilford
   16    16  Katie Duman, Jr             15:18    6:29  Guilford
   17    17  Sarah Griffin               15:19    6:29  Weston
   18    18  Emma Hunsinger, Sr          15:22    6:31  New Canaan
   19    19  Camille Basurto, Sr         15:29    6:33  Wilton
   20    20  Celeste Hoelzl, Jr          15:29    6:33  Wilton
   21    21  Candice Weiss, Fr           15:30    6:34  New Milford
   22    22  Phoebe Gaston, Sr           15:34    6:36  Wilton
   23    23  Sara Guth, So               15:35    6:36  Wilton
   24    24  Katie Ferrall, Fr           15:36    6:36  Guilford
   25    25  Alli Thoms                  15:37    6:37  New Fairfield
   26    26  Grace House, Jr             15:39    6:38  Wilton
   27    27  Camille Matonis, So         15:42    6:39  Greenwich
   28    28  Liz Brand, Jr               15:48    6:41  Ludlowe
   29    29  Devin Cleary                15:48    6:42  New Fairfield
   30    30  Kelsey Murphy, So           15:49    6:42  Shelton
   31    31  Kori Krichko, Jr            15:51    6:43  Ridgefield
   32    32  Elizabeth Foss, Sr          15:52    6:43  Ridgefield
   33    33  Kelsey Grimmer, So          15:52    6:43  Shelton
   34    34  Brittany Albright, Jr       15:53    6:44  Woodland
   35    35  Lily Murphy, Jr             15:53    6:44  Ludlowe
   36    36  Kathryn Saphire, Jr         15:56    6:45  Wilton
   37    37  Erica Long, Sr              15:56    6:45  Darien
   38    38  Megan Carroll, Jr           15:56    6:45  Shelton
   39    39  Lauren Teltsch, Sr          15:57    6:45  Ridgefield
   40    40  Emma Tobin                  16:00    6:46  Weston
   41    41  Amanda Dobler, So           16:00    6:47  Darien
   42    42  Casey Weiss                 16:01    6:47  Weston
   43        Julia Broach, So            16:01    6:47  Wilton
   44    43  Victoria Wresilo, Jr        16:02    6:47  Shelton
   45    44  Melissa Corraro, So         16:03    6:48  Shelton
   46    45  Kara Bucaro                 16:03    6:48  Weston
   47    46  Lauren D'Ascanio, Sr        16:04    6:48  St. Joe's
   48    47  Lauren Ganim, Jr            16:06    6:49  Trumbull
   49    48  Mia Benjamin, Sr            16:07    6:49  Ludlowe
   50    49  Caroline Hildebrand, Jr     16:07    6:50  Ridgefield
   51    50  Emily Campbell, Jr          16:07    6:50  Danbury
   52        Kaitlyn Mori, So            16:08    6:50  Greens Farms Academy
   53    51  Steph Tyler, Sr             16:09    6:50  New Milford
   54    52  Lizzy LaRegina              16:10    6:51  New Fairfield
   55        Carolina Trombetta, So      16:14    6:52  Guilford
   56        Katie Bussiere, Sr          16:15    6:53  Canton
   57        Kara Carpenter, Jr          16:16    6:53  Ridgefield
   58    53  Jessica Berry, Sr           16:18    6:54  Danbury
   59    54  Emma Kiefer, Sr             16:18    6:54  Joel Barlow
   60    55  Sarah Eyman, So             16:21    6:56  Danbury
   61    56  Emily Crnic                 16:23    6:56  New Fairfield
   62    57  Dana Angotta, Jr            16:23    6:56  Danbury
   63    58  Erin Kersten, Fr            16:24    6:57  New Milford
   64        Lauren Villano, Jr          16:27    6:58  Guilford
   65    59  Layla Rashid, So            16:30    6:59  Danbury
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   66    60  Shannon Nolan, So           16:31    7:00  Danbury
   67    61  Mary Simons                 16:32    7:00  New Fairfield
   68    62  Jenna Roberts, Jr           16:36    7:02  New Milford
   69    63  Holly Ray, Jr               16:37    7:02  Joel Barlow
   70    64  Cassie Gucwa, Sr            16:37    7:02  Shelton
   71    65  Veronica Lizzio, Jr         16:39    7:03  New Canaan
   72    66  Chelsey Kovacs, Sr          16:43    7:05  Shelton
   73    67  Lauren Dever, Sr            16:46    7:06  Shepaug
   74        Megan Mabee, Jr             16:46    7:06  Shelton
   75    68  Hannah Lyons, Jr            16:46    7:06  Darien
   76    69  Rachel Watson, Fr           16:47    7:06  New Milford
   77        Courtney Winger, Sr         16:47    7:06  Shelton
   78        Kristina Durels, Jr         16:49    7:07  Wilton
   79    70  Angela Finn, Sr             16:50    7:08  Westhill
   80    71  Katie Neils, Jr             16:51    7:08  New Milford
   81    72  Alex Lysenko, Sr            16:52    7:08  New Canaan
   82    73  Kendall Larkin, Jr          16:52    7:09  New Canaan
   83    74  Crystal Steinfeld, So       16:52    7:09  Woodland
   84        Katie Scuilla, So           16:54    7:10  Shelton
   85        Kendra Asklof, So           16:55    7:10  Canton
   86        Frances Klimczak, Sr        16:57    7:11  Canton
   87    75  Shelby Juarez, Sr           16:58    7:11  Westhill
   88    76  Hillary Ashley, Jr          17:00    7:12  New Canaan
   89    77  Alexandra Bukowski, So      17:05    7:14  Danbury
   90    78  Hannah Bacon, So            17:06    7:15  New Milford
   91    79  Sara Alesi                  17:07    7:15  New Fairfield
   92        Kathleen De Angelo, Sr      17:08    7:15  Danbury
   93    80  Lily Horton, Sr             17:09    7:16  Shepaug
   94        Jenny Cahalane, Jr          17:10    7:16  New Milford
   95    81  Mary Luke, Jr               17:11    7:16  New Canaan
   96        Heather Mehne, So           17:11    7:17  New Milford
   97    82  Natalie Slack, Jr           17:15    7:18  Trumbull
   98    83  Kelly Brophy, Jr            17:16    7:19  Darien
   99    84  Rebecca Lesperance, Sr      17:16    7:19  Westhill
  100    85  Anna Gallacher              17:17    7:19  New Fairfield
  101    86  Maureen Dougherty, Jr       17:17    7:19  Ludlowe
  102    87  Tricia Vossler, So          17:17    7:19  Darien
  103    88  Dianna MacFarland, Sr       17:24    7:22  Warde
  104    89  Felicity Blance, Jr         17:27    7:23  New Canaan
  105    90  Erin Brown, Jr              17:30    7:25  Trumbull
  106        Jenn Simons                 17:32    7:26  New Fairfield
  107    91  Cayla Liptak, Jr            17:33    7:26  St. Joe's
  108    92  Madeline Fones, Sr          17:34    7:27  Joel Barlow
  109    93  MaryClare Taylor, Jr        17:36    7:27  St. Joe's
  110    94  Jordana Cepelewicz, So      17:38    7:28  Greenwich
  111        Jessica Bretherton, Jr      17:40    7:29  Norwalk
  112    95  Tali Ullman, Jr             17:43    7:30  Warde
  113        Olivia Taylor, Jr           17:45    7:31  New Milford
  114    96  Devon Lombardo, Sr          17:45    7:31  Warde
  115    97  Ashley Daniels, Jr          17:52    7:34  Westhill
  116    98  Ali Lindeberg, Jr           17:54    7:35  Warde
  117    99  Alivia Coleman, So          17:55    7:35  St. Joe's
  118   100  Kaitlin Maier, Jr           17:57    7:36  Darien
  119        Casey Sirotnak, Sr          17:58    7:37  Wilton
  120   101  Brooke Pstrag, Fr           18:14    7:43  St. Joe's
  121   102  Sheena Ozaki, Jr            18:16    7:44  Greenwich
  122        Aerial Ekblaw               18:22    7:47  New Fairfield
  123   103  Julia Roth                  18:24    7:48  Weston
  124        Gaby Deambrosio, Jr         18:26    7:48  New Canaan
  125   104  Joanna Barlow, Sr           18:26    7:48  Ludlowe
  126   105  Shannon Freeman, Sr         18:26    7:49  Woodland
  127   106  Molly Brown, Jr             18:32    7:51  Ludlowe
  128        Katie Moore                 18:36    7:53  New Fairfield
  129   107  Hannah Wojcik, Sr           18:36    7:53  Woodland
  130   108  Liz Bezyk, Jr               18:37    7:53  St. Joe's
  131   109  Jayne Tamboia, Sr           18:38    7:54  Joel Barlow
  132   110  Mairead Keating, Sr         18:40    7:54  Trumbull
  133   111  Kaitlin Thompson, Jr        18:41    7:55  Ludlowe
  134   112  Jackie Testani, Sr          18:42    7:55  Trumbull
  135   113  Stephanie Symolon, Jr       18:42    7:55  Woodland
  136        Rachel Montalvo, So         18:45    7:56  Trumbull
  137        Harriet Jacobs, Sr          18:47    7:57  Darien
  138   114  Victoria Pemberton, Sr      18:51    7:59  Joel Barlow
  139   115  Jaimie Kurtz, Jr            18:52    7:59  St. Joe's
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  140        Nicole Batan, Sr            18:54    8:00  Canton
  141        Laura Valk, Sr              18:54    8:00  New Canaan
  142   116  Catherine Kravchenko        18:57    8:02  Weston
  143        Iso Hemmers, Jr             19:01    8:03  New Canaan
  144        Jenna Iacurci, Sr           19:02    8:04  Trumbull
  145   117  Jaime Bernstein, Sr         19:02    8:04  Warde
  146   118  Hannah Andrews, Sr          19:04    8:05  Shepaug
  147        Libby Burr, Jr              19:07    8:06  Norwalk
  148        Colleen Manna, Sr           19:08    8:06  Ridgefield
  149   119  Kelly Smith, Jr             19:08    8:06  Woodland
  150   120  Christina Gestal, Jr        19:08    8:06  Greenwich
  151   121  Carina Koerfer, Jr          19:09    8:07  Joel Barlow
  152        Jane Burnett, Jr            19:11    8:07  Ludlowe
  153        Nicole Brancaccio, Jr       19:13    8:08  Norwalk
  154        Melissa Gorman, Sr          19:25    8:13  St. Joe's
  155        Gaby Depa, Jr               19:25    8:14  St. Joe's
  156        Candice Nuade, Jr           19:30    8:16  Trumbull
  157        Katie Rappa, Sr             19:37    8:18  St. Joe's
  158   122  Heather Semmes, Sr          19:39    8:19  Greenwich
  159        Allie Kruk, So              19:43    8:21  Greens Farms Academy
  160   123  Colleen Lavaway, So         20:12    8:34  Shepaug
  161   124  Janine Parker, Jr           20:14    8:34  Shepaug
  162   125  Judy Juarez, So             20:17    8:36  Westhill
  163   126  Marcia Foti, Sr             20:55    8:52  Greenwich
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  164   127  Anna Carlson, Sr            22:58    9:44  Shepaug
Sept. 13, 2008
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Fairfield Prep           58    1    4    8   16   29   32   46   9:08      1:30
  2   Ridgefield               61    5   11   13   14   18   30   36   9:21         25
  3   New Canaan              101   10   17   20   26   28   40   43   9:34         22
  4   Brunswick               114   12   19   22   27   34   35   51   9:37         29
  5   Trumbull                140    6    9   33   37   55   56   63   9:45       1:23
  6   Darien                  187   21   38   41   42   45   48   54   9:56         32
  7   Ludlowe                 190    2   23   39   52   74   76   78   9:58       2:08
  8   Westhill                220    7   31   49   50   83             10:20      3:16
  9   Wilton                  247    3   24   64   77   79   82        10:29      3:03
 10   Canton                  254   15   47   60   62   70   71   72   10:22      1:30
 11   New Fairfield           260   25   53   58   59   65   66        10:23      1:03
 12   Joel Barlow             332   44   67   68   73   80   84        10:57      1:56
 13   Woodland                343   57   61   69   75   81             11:04      1:42

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Danbury
Norwalk
Greenwich
Oxford
Shepaug
Warde
Weston\Weston
Guilford

Individuals

1. Fairfield Prep
    1  Rog Connor, Fr              8:19    5:32
    4  Schloth William, Fr         8:56    5:57
    8  Callahan Conor, Fr          9:10    6:06
   16  Whelan Michael, Fr          9:27    6:18
   29  Salandra Robert, Fr         9:48    6:32
   32  Corona Patrick, Fr          9:50    6:33
   46  Westfahl Kevin, Fr          10:05    6:43
Time = 45:37     Places = 58

2. Ridgefield
    5  Kevin Ford, Fr              9:04    6:02
   11  Blake Liebling, Fr          9:23    6:15
   13  Alexander Ferriera, Fr      9:24    6:16
   14  Eric Scala, Fr              9:25    6:16
   18  Christopher Bruno, Fr       9:28    6:19
   30  Eric Gonzalez, Fr           9:49    6:32
   36  Harold Bruno, Fr            9:57    6:38
Time = 46:43     Places = 61

3. New Canaan
   10  Dylan Kavookjian, Fr        9:23    6:15
   17  Dylan Neuhaus, Fr           9:28    6:18
   20  Luke McDermott, Fr          9:31    6:21
   26  Jack Neuhaus, Fr            9:43    6:29
   28  Nicholas Depuy, Fr          9:45    6:29
   40  Michael Shepard, Fr         10:01    6:40
   43  Connor Bradley, Fr          10:03    6:42
Time = 47:48     Places = 101

4. Brunswick
   12  Will Peisch, Fr             9:24    6:16
   19  Peter Geithner, Fr          9:29    6:19
   22  Ben Young, Fr               9:37    6:25
   27  Jake Matthews, Fr           9:44    6:29
   34  Bryan Francois, Fr          9:52    6:34
   35  Matthew Cassoli, Fr         9:53    6:35
   51  Andrew Camel, Fr            10:13    6:48
Time = 48:05     Places = 114

5. Trumbull
    6  Jake Varrone, Fr            9:05    6:03
    9  Ryan Freeland, Fr           9:20    6:13
   33  Connor Wynne, Fr            9:52    6:34
   37  Malcomb Connor, Fr          9:58    6:39
   55  Benjamin Anderson, Fr       10:28    6:58
   56  John Gartsu, Fr             10:29    6:59
   63  Brian Fairfield, Fr         10:42    7:08
Time = 48:42     Places = 140

6. Darien
   21  Michael Johnston, Fr        9:33    6:21
   38  Jack Rehm, Fr               10:00    6:40
   41  Charlie Baird, Fr           10:01    6:41
   42  Eli Converse, Fr            10:02    6:41
   45  Jack Kauffman, Fr           10:04    6:42
   48  Matt Pitt, Fr               10:08    6:45
   54  Conor McCarthy, Fr          10:24    6:55
Time = 49:38     Places = 187

7. Ludlowe
    2  Michael Frasco, Fr          8:51    5:54
   23  Michael Stack, Fr           9:40    6:26
   39  Andrew Fernandes, Fr        10:00    6:40
   52  Jack Farrell, Fr            10:19    6:52
   74  Ethan Freedman, Fr          10:58    7:18
   76  Andrew Walsh, Fr            11:03    7:22
   78  Brian Nelson, Fr            11:17    7:31
Time = 49:47     Places = 190

8. Westhill
    7  Jeff Andreson, Fr           9:06    6:04
   31  Billy Druehl, Fr            9:49    6:33
   49  Sam Lagasse, Fr             10:10    6:46
   50  Nick Morelli, Fr            10:12    6:48
   83  Kareem Saleh, Fr            12:22    8:14
Time = 51:37     Places = 220

9. Wilton
    3  Luke Shannon, Fr            8:54    5:55
   24  Ben Hoffman, Fr             9:40    6:27
   64  Wesley Shipp, Fr            10:44    7:09
   77  Austin Prario, Fr           11:10    7:27
   79  Tim Fitzgerald, Fr          11:56    7:57
   82  Charles Black, Fr           12:17    8:11
Time = 52:22     Places = 247

10. Canton
   15  Tom Kelley, Fr              9:26    6:17
   47  Tyler Fitxpatrick, Fr       10:05    6:43
   60  Peter LeDuc, Fr             10:39    7:06
   62  Mark Solomon, Fr            10:41    7:07
   70  Jarrett Choinard, Fr        10:56    7:17
   71  Daniel Kleckner, Fr         10:57    7:18
   72  David Johnson, Fr           10:58    7:18
Time = 51:46     Places = 254

11. New Fairfield
   25  Jake Wixted                 9:41    6:27
   53  Tim Murphy                  10:21    6:54
   58  Isaac Kalema                10:33    7:02
   59  Zach Perry                  10:35    7:03
   65  Mike Iadarola               10:44    7:09
   66  Russ Fink                   10:49    7:13
Time = 51:53     Places = 260

12. Joel Barlow
   44  Michael Mattson, Fr         10:03    6:42
   67  Maxwell Schwear, Fr         10:52    7:14
   68  James Barickman, Fr         10:53    7:15
   73  Kyle Robey, Fr              10:58    7:18
   80  Vance Hancock, Fr           11:59    7:59
   84  Harris Miller, Fr           13:33    9:02
Time = 54:43     Places = 332

13. Woodland
   57  Kevin Kozera, Fr            10:33    7:01
   61  Patrick O'Dell, Fr          10:41    7:07
   69  Jimmy Tompkins, Fr          10:54    7:16
   75  Brett Lerner, Fr            10:59    7:19
   81  Andrew Cullen, Fr           12:14    8:09
Time = 55:19     Places = 343
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Rog Connor, Fr              8:19    5:32  Fairfield Prep
    2     2  Michael Frasco, Fr          8:51    5:54  Ludlowe
    3     3  Luke Shannon, Fr            8:54    5:55  Wilton
    4     4  Schloth William, Fr         8:56    5:57  Fairfield Prep
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    5     5  Kevin Ford, Fr              9:04    6:02  Ridgefield
    6     6  Jake Varrone, Fr            9:05    6:03  Trumbull
    7     7  Jeff Andreson, Fr           9:06    6:04  Westhill
    8     8  Callahan Conor, Fr          9:10    6:06  Fairfield Prep
    9     9  Ryan Freeland, Fr           9:20    6:13  Trumbull
   10    10  Dylan Kavookjian, Fr        9:23    6:15  New Canaan
   11    11  Blake Liebling, Fr          9:23    6:15  Ridgefield
   12    12  Will Peisch, Fr             9:24    6:16  Brunswick
   13    13  Alexander Ferriera, Fr      9:24    6:16  Ridgefield
   14    14  Eric Scala, Fr              9:25    6:16  Ridgefield
   15    15  Tom Kelley, Fr              9:26    6:17  Canton
   16    16  Whelan Michael, Fr          9:27    6:18  Fairfield Prep
   17    17  Dylan Neuhaus, Fr           9:28    6:18  New Canaan
   18    18  Christopher Bruno, Fr       9:28    6:19  Ridgefield
   19    19  Peter Geithner, Fr          9:29    6:19  Brunswick
   20    20  Luke McDermott, Fr          9:31    6:21  New Canaan
   21        Thomas Newberry, Fr         9:32    6:21  Greenwich
   22    21  Michael Johnston, Fr        9:33    6:21  Darien
   23        Matthew Mason, So           9:36    6:24  Norwalk
   24    22  Ben Young, Fr               9:37    6:25  Brunswick
   25        Edwin Borja, Fr             9:38    6:25  Danbury
   26        Jack Curran, Fr             9:39    6:26  Weston
   27    23  Michael Stack, Fr           9:40    6:26  Ludlowe
   28    24  Ben Hoffman, Fr             9:40    6:27  Wilton
   29        Ryota Ishizika, Fr          9:41    6:27  Greenwich
   30    25  Jake Wixted                 9:41    6:27  New Fairfield
   31        Matt Silverman, Fr          9:42    6:28  Weston
   32    26  Jack Neuhaus, Fr            9:43    6:29  New Canaan
   33    27  Jake Matthews, Fr           9:44    6:29  Brunswick
   34    28  Nicholas Depuy, Fr          9:45    6:29  New Canaan
   35        Thomas Moore, Fr            9:45    6:30  Danbury
   36    29  Salandra Robert, Fr         9:48    6:32  Fairfield Prep
   37    30  Eric Gonzalez, Fr           9:49    6:32  Ridgefield
   38    31  Billy Druehl, Fr            9:49    6:33  Westhill
   39    32  Corona Patrick, Fr          9:50    6:33  Fairfield Prep
   40        Brian Gottwalt, Fr          9:50    6:33  Guilford
   41        Sam Martens, Fr             9:51    6:34  Warde
   42    33  Connor Wynne, Fr            9:52    6:34  Trumbull
   43    34  Bryan Francois, Fr          9:52    6:34  Brunswick
   44    35  Matthew Cassoli, Fr         9:53    6:35  Brunswick
   45        Connor Johnson, Fr          9:56    6:37  Weston
   46        Peter Lombardo, Fr          9:57    6:38  Warde
   47    36  Harold Bruno, Fr            9:57    6:38  Ridgefield
   48    37  Malcomb Connor, Fr          9:58    6:39  Trumbull
   49        August Wolf, Fr             9:59    6:39  Ridgefield
   50    38  Jack Rehm, Fr               10:00    6:40  Darien
   51    39  Andrew Fernandes, Fr        10:00    6:40  Ludlowe
   52    40  Michael Shepard, Fr         10:01    6:40  New Canaan
   53    41  Charlie Baird, Fr           10:01    6:41  Darien
   54    42  Eli Converse, Fr            10:02    6:41  Darien
   55        Connor Holmes, Fr           10:03    6:41  Ridgefield
   56    43  Connor Bradley, Fr          10:03    6:42  New Canaan
   57    44  Michael Mattson, Fr         10:03    6:42  Joel Barlow
   58    45  Jack Kauffman, Fr           10:04    6:42  Darien
   59        Ian Murray, Fr              10:04    6:42  Oxford
   60        Eric Pommer, Fr             10:05    6:43  Ridgefield
   61    46  Westfahl Kevin, Fr          10:05    6:43  Fairfield Prep
   62    47  Tyler Fitxpatrick, Fr       10:05    6:43  Canton
   63    48  Matt Pitt, Fr               10:08    6:45  Darien
   64    49  Sam Lagasse, Fr             10:10    6:46  Westhill
   65    50  Nick Morelli, Fr            10:12    6:48  Westhill
   66    51  Andrew Camel, Fr            10:13    6:48  Brunswick
   67        Nikhil Sidhu, Fr            10:16    6:50  Ridgefield
   68    52  Jack Farrell, Fr            10:19    6:52  Ludlowe
   69        Eddie Patenaude, So         10:20    6:53  Norwalk
   70    53  Tim Murphy                  10:21    6:54  New Fairfield
   71    54  Conor McCarthy, Fr          10:24    6:55  Darien
   72        Bennett Matt, Fr            10:26    6:57  Fairfield Prep
   73        Bonadio Austin, Fr          10:26    6:57  Fairfield Prep
   74        James Walwer, Fr            10:27    6:58  Guilford
   75        Matthew Ehinger, Fr         10:27    6:58  Ridgefield
   76    55  Benjamin Anderson, Fr       10:28    6:58  Trumbull
   77    56  John Gartsu, Fr             10:29    6:59  Trumbull
   78        Cameron Driscoll, Fr        10:30    6:59  Brunswick
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   79        Thomas Carter, Fr           10:32    7:01  New Canaan
   80        Terry Brendan, Fr           10:32    7:01  Fairfield Prep
   81    57  Kevin Kozera, Fr            10:33    7:01  Woodland
   82    58  Isaac Kalema                10:33    7:02  New Fairfield
   83        Keenoy Tim, Fr              10:35    7:03  Fairfield Prep
   84    59  Zach Perry                  10:35    7:03  New Fairfield
   85        Greene Kevin, Fr            10:36    7:04  Fairfield Prep
   86        Will De Rocco, Fr           10:38    7:05  Darien
   87        Alex Von Stuelpnagel, Fr    10:39    7:06  Darien
   88    60  Peter LeDuc, Fr             10:39    7:06  Canton
   89    61  Patrick O'Dell, Fr          10:41    7:07  Woodland
   90    62  Mark Solomon, Fr            10:41    7:07  Canton
   91    63  Brian Fairfield, Fr         10:42    7:08  Trumbull
   92    64  Wesley Shipp, Fr            10:44    7:09  Wilton
   93    65  Mike Iadarola               10:44    7:09  New Fairfield
   94        Mark Ciavarelli, Fr         10:47    7:11  Ridgefield
   95        James Reiss, Fr             10:48    7:12  Ridgefield
   96    66  Russ Fink                   10:49    7:13  New Fairfield
   97        Roth Jackson, Fr            10:52    7:14  Fairfield Prep
   98    67  Maxwell Schwear, Fr         10:52    7:14  Joel Barlow
   99    68  James Barickman, Fr         10:53    7:15  Joel Barlow
  100    69  Jimmy Tompkins, Fr          10:54    7:16  Woodland
  101        Christopher Kuveke, Fr      10:54    7:16  Ridgefield
  102        Micheal Coe, Fr             10:55    7:16  Darien
  103    70  Jarrett Choinard, Fr        10:56    7:17  Canton
  104    71  Daniel Kleckner, Fr         10:57    7:18  Canton
  105    72  David Johnson, Fr           10:58    7:18  Canton
  106    73  Kyle Robey, Fr              10:58    7:18  Joel Barlow
  107    74  Ethan Freedman, Fr          10:58    7:18  Ludlowe
  108    75  Brett Lerner, Fr            10:59    7:19  Woodland
  109        Nick Johnston, Fr           11:00    7:20  Darien
  110        Arrix John, Fr              11:02    7:21  Fairfield Prep
  111        Jeff Liscov, Fr             11:02    7:21  Trumbull
  112        Ward Quinn, Fr              11:03    7:22  Fairfield Prep
  113    76  Andrew Walsh, Fr            11:03    7:22  Ludlowe
  114        Joe Salata, Fr              11:05    7:23  Warde
  115        Brendan Bozorgimir, Fr      11:06    7:24  Brunswick
  116        Jackson Busch, Fr           11:07    7:24  New Canaan
  117        Peter Einstein, Fr          11:08    7:25  New Canaan
  118        Sam Bryant, Fr              11:09    7:26  Darien
  119    77  Austin Prario, Fr           11:10    7:27  Wilton
  120        Harris Chris, Fr            11:11    7:27  Fairfield Prep
  121        Dylan Kesten, Fr            11:11    7:27  Ridgefield
  122    78  Brian Nelson, Fr            11:17    7:31  Ludlowe
  123        Tom Morse, Fr               11:22    7:34  Shepaug
  124        Brendan Dwyer, Fr           11:25    7:36  Shepaug
  125        Spencer Emma, Fr            11:29    7:39  Danbury
  126        Paul Johnson, Fr            11:30    7:40  Ludlowe
  127        Morrison Peter, Fr          11:30    7:40  Fairfield Prep
  128        Trudell Trey, Fr            11:31    7:40  Fairfield Prep
  129        Bruno Machiavelo, Fr        11:31    7:41  Darien
  130        Patrick Fitzsimmons, Fr     11:39    7:45  Darien
  131        Kevin Scharr, Fr            11:44    7:49  Ridgefield
  132        Connor Harris, Fr           11:53    7:55  Greenwich
  133    79  Tim Fitzgerald, Fr          11:56    7:57  Wilton
  134        Briton Dailey, Fr           11:57    7:58  Darien
  135    80  Vance Hancock, Fr           11:59    7:59  Joel Barlow
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  136        Gordon Crean, Fr            12:08    8:05  Warde
  137        Charlie Khachian, Fr        12:13    8:08  Darien
  138    81  Andrew Cullen, Fr           12:14    8:09  Woodland
  139    82  Charles Black, Fr           12:17    8:11  Wilton
  140    83  Kareem Saleh, Fr            12:22    8:14  Westhill
  141        Thomas Scott, Fr            12:27    8:18  Ludlowe
  142        Evan Goldman, Fr            12:30    8:20  Danbury
  143        Matt Yacovino, Fr           12:31    8:20  Canton
  144        Matthew Savitt, Fr          12:35    8:23  Brunswick
  145        Pompa Andrew, Fr            12:41    8:27  Fairfield Prep
  146        Tom Frost, Fr               12:41    8:27  Ludlowe
  147        Evan Brucia, Fr             12:52    8:34  Ludlowe
  148        Burbank Henry, Fr           12:58    8:39  Fairfield Prep
  149        Keane Costello, Fr          12:59    8:39  Darien
  150        English Greg, Fr            13:09    8:46  Fairfield Prep
  151        Nicholas Tonckens, Fr       13:21    8:54  Brunswick
  152        Scott Cerick, Fr            13:28    8:58  New Canaan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  153    84  Harris Miller, Fr           13:33    9:02  Joel Barlow
  154        Hunter Lange, Fr            14:01    9:20  Canton
  155        Stephen Schillaci, Fr            :00  Trumbull

JV Boys
2.8 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for girls 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   23    2    3    4    6    8   13   16   15:54        33
  2   Danbury                  32    1    5    7    9   10   11   12   16:02        53
  3   Ridgefield              125   23   24   25   26   27   30   31   17:31        15
  4   Shelton                 128   17   22   28   29   32   33   35   17:30        46
 5*   Trumbull                163   18   19   37   43   46   47   53   17:50      1:13
 6*   Fairfield Prep          163   15   20   21   51   56   63   70   17:50      2:00
  7   Weston                  234   14   36   49   66   69   88   89   18:26      2:25
  8   Canton                  244   38   41   42   50   73   92   94   18:34      1:28
  9   Brunswick               249   39   45   48   52   65   72   75   18:35      1:02
 10   Joel Barlow             306   44   55   57   60   90   95  101   19:08      2:13
 11   Wilton                  331   40   62   67   80   82   83  105   19:16      1:45
 12   Shepaug                 334   54   59   64   78   79   86        19:19        58
 13   Greenwich               350   58   68   71   76   77   81   84   19:26        48
 14   New Canaan              387   34   74   85   96   98  100  102   19:55      2:52
 15   Warde                   454   61   87   99  103  104  108  109   21:04      4:00
 16   Ludlowe                 494   91   93   97  106  107  110  111   21:56      3:17

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Norwalk
New Fairfield\New Fairfield
Oxford
Guilford
Woodland

Individuals

1. Darien
    2  Alex Reynoso, Jr            15:36    5:28
    3  Willem Sandberg, Jr         15:48    5:32
    4  John Conley, So             15:50    5:33
    6  Cam Webster, Sr             16:07    5:39
    8  Sean Gill, Jr               16:09    5:40
   13  David Watson, So            16:48    5:54
   16  Brandon Tripodi, Jr         16:56    5:56
Time = 1:19:29     Places = 23

2. Danbury
    1  Raymond Crouch, Jr          15:26    5:25
    5  Bryan Mohs, Jr              16:05    5:39
    7  Gregory Azevedo, So         16:09    5:40
    9  Joe Raya, So                16:13    5:41
   10  Kurtis Driehuizeh, Sr       16:18    5:43
   11  Thiago Lima, Sr             16:30    5:47
   12  Louie Pascuzzi, So          16:37    5:50
Time = 1:20:09     Places = 32

3. Ridgefield
   23  Pat Gramling, Sr            17:23    6:06
   24  Jamie Dowling, So           17:23    6:06
   25  Brian Dick, Jr              17:35    6:10
   26  Drew Gasparrini, Jr         17:35    6:10
   27  Stephane Duin, Jr           17:37    6:11
   30  Alex Welch, Jr              17:42    6:12
   31  Tim Beckert, Sr             17:42    6:13
Time = 1:27:31     Places = 125

4. Shelton
   17  Justin LaCoursiere          17:02    5:58
   22  Even Koumbaros              17:21    6:05
   28  Stephen Torres              17:38    6:11
   29  Kyle Packnick               17:39    6:11
   32  Jimmy Flood                 17:48    6:14
   33  Amit Mehta                  17:48    6:15
   35  Craig Richard               18:05    6:20
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 128

5*. Trumbull
   18  Andrew Campbell, Sr         17:09    6:01
   19  Robert Held, Jr             17:18    6:04
   37  Joe Donlon, Jr              18:06    6:21
   43  Matthew Dimartino, Jr       18:15    6:24
   46  Thomas Takacs, Jr           18:22    6:26
   47  Matt Christman, Jr          18:25    6:27
   53  David France, So            18:50    6:36
Time = 1:29:08     Places = 163

6*. Fairfield Prep
   15  Harkawik William, Jr        16:54    5:56
   20  Timmons Patrick, Sr         17:19    6:04
   21  Sikora Paul, So             17:20    6:05
   51  Donoghue Sean, So           18:43    6:34
   56  Dupee Evan, So              18:53    6:37
   63  Clark Daniel, So            19:08    6:43
   70  Guzzi John, So              19:19    6:46
Time = 1:29:08     Places = 163

7. Weston
   14  Brian Rogers, Jr            16:54    5:56
   36  Andrew Nakos, Jr            18:05    6:21
   49  James Crennan, So           18:37    6:32
   66  Param Chorpa, So            19:17    6:46
   69  Danny Goldberg, Jr          19:18    6:46
   88  Joey Fitzpatrick, So        20:25    7:09
   89  Chris Hutchinson, So        20:26    7:10
Time = 1:32:09     Places = 234

8. Canton
   38  Nick Chekas, So             18:06    6:21
   41  Nathan Scull, Sr            18:12    6:23
   42  Michael Cahill, Jr          18:13    6:23
   50  Jonathan Powell, So         18:42    6:34
   73  Sean Mullins, Jr            19:34    6:52
   92  Daniel Kucia, Jr            20:32    7:12
   94  Sam Crowe, So               20:42    7:15
Time = 1:32:47     Places = 244

9. Brunswick
   39  Charlie Southwick, Jr       18:09    6:22
   45  William Biondi, Jr          18:22    6:26
   48  Corey Kupersmith, So        18:25    6:27
   52  James Yacobucci, So         18:49    6:36
   65  Ken Saer, So                19:10    6:43
   72  Jamie Kirchen, So           19:24    6:48
   75  Benjy Levy, So              19:45    6:56
Time = 1:32:53     Places = 249

10. Joel Barlow
   44  Ross Boehme, So             18:16    6:24
   55  Zachary Palmer, So          18:52    6:37
   57  Theodore Bakanas, Sr        18:56    6:38
   60  Luke Vogel, So              19:06    6:42
   90  Daniele Caglioni, Sr        20:28    7:11
   95  Samuel Barickman, Sr        20:50    7:19
  101  Andrew Collins, So          21:14    7:27
Time = 1:35:36     Places = 306

11. Wilton
   40  Bryan Murphy, So            18:11    6:23
   62  Robbie Lodewick, So         19:07    6:42
   67  Seth Zucker, So             19:17    6:46
   80  Ryan Boehme, So             19:50    6:58
   82  Andrew Finkelstein, Jr      19:56    6:59
   83  Nick Hanna, So              19:59    7:00
  105  Andrew Lindner, So          23:08    8:07
Time = 1:36:19     Places = 331

12. Shepaug
   54  Jim Odonnell, So            18:51    6:37
   59  Nick Pendergast, Jr         19:00    6:40
   64  Ed Andersen, So             19:09    6:43
   78  Travis Morse, Sr            19:46    6:56
   79  Pat Firmender, So           19:48    6:57
   86  Adam Mennonna, Jr           20:15    7:06
Time = 1:36:32     Places = 334

13. Greenwich
   58  Peter DeRiemer, Sr          18:58    6:39
   68  Michael Dineen, Jr          19:18    6:46
   71  Alvaro Houson, So           19:22    6:47
   76  Louis Hayashida, Jr         19:45    6:56
   77  Rolan Yang, So              19:46    6:56
   81  Stephen Wynn, Jr            19:55    6:59
   84  Phuntsok Rinkartsang, Jr    20:05    7:03
Time = 1:37:07     Places = 350

14. New Canaan
   34  Joshua Strassmann, Jr       18:02    6:19
   74  Anders Fagerstal, So        19:40    6:54
   85  Phil Taratko, So            20:07    7:03
   96  Jake Hennessy, So           20:53    7:19
   98  Cody Nader, So              20:54    7:20
  100  Michael Osterndorf, So      21:11    7:26
  102  Ben Stryker, So             21:23    7:30
Time = 1:39:33     Places = 387

15. Warde
   61  Rob Goodwin, So             19:06    6:42
   87  James Ward, Jr              20:21    7:08
   99  Alex Lanzano, Jr            20:55    7:20
  103  James Rosten, Sr            21:51    7:40
  104  Taylor Kenny, So            23:06    8:06
  108  Tulga Sukshuren, So         28:40   10:03
  109  Jack Denatale, Sr           29:41   10:25
Time = 1:45:16     Places = 454

16. Ludlowe
   91  Dave Rosenthal, Jr          20:31    7:12
   93  Warren Hofrichter, Sr       20:37    7:14
   97  Chris Tanguay, Jr           20:53    7:20
  106  Michael Silk, Jr            23:48    8:21
  107  Ryan Murphy, Jr             23:48    8:21
  110  Sam Schulten, Jr            30:21   10:39
  111  Ben Rosner, Jr              31:34   11:04
Time = 1:49:36     Places = 494
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Raymond Crouch, Jr          15:26    5:25  Danbury
    2     2  Alex Reynoso, Jr            15:36    5:28  Darien
    3     3  Willem Sandberg, Jr         15:48    5:32  Darien
    4     4  John Conley, So             15:50    5:33  Darien
    5     5  Bryan Mohs, Jr              16:05    5:39  Danbury
    6     6  Cam Webster, Sr             16:07    5:39  Darien
    7     7  Gregory Azevedo, So         16:09    5:40  Danbury
    8     8  Sean Gill, Jr               16:09    5:40  Darien
    9     9  Joe Raya, So                16:13    5:41  Danbury
   10    10  Kurtis Driehuizeh, Sr       16:18    5:43  Danbury
   11    11  Thiago Lima, Sr             16:30    5:47  Danbury
   12    12  Louie Pascuzzi, So          16:37    5:50  Danbury
   13    13  David Watson, So            16:48    5:54  Darien
   14        Sam Moskow, So              16:50    5:54  Guilford
   15        Chris Minatti, So           16:54    5:55  Guilford
   16    14  Brian Rogers, Jr            16:54    5:56  Weston
   17    15  Harkawik William, Jr        16:54    5:56  Fairfield Prep
   18    16  Brandon Tripodi, Jr         16:56    5:56  Darien
   19        Pat Luongo, Sr              17:00    5:58  Darien
   20    17  Justin LaCoursiere          17:02    5:58  Shelton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   21    18  Andrew Campbell, Sr         17:09    6:01  Trumbull
   22    19  Robert Held, Jr             17:18    6:04  Trumbull
   23    20  Timmons Patrick, Sr         17:19    6:04  Fairfield Prep
   24    21  Sikora Paul, So             17:20    6:05  Fairfield Prep
   25    22  Even Koumbaros              17:21    6:05  Shelton
   26    23  Pat Gramling, Sr            17:23    6:06  Ridgefield
   27    24  Jamie Dowling, So           17:23    6:06  Ridgefield
   28    25  Brian Dick, Jr              17:35    6:10  Ridgefield
   29    26  Drew Gasparrini, Jr         17:35    6:10  Ridgefield
   30    27  Stephane Duin, Jr           17:37    6:11  Ridgefield
   31    28  Stephen Torres              17:38    6:11  Shelton
   32    29  Kyle Packnick               17:39    6:11  Shelton
   33    30  Alex Welch, Jr              17:42    6:12  Ridgefield
   34    31  Tim Beckert, Sr             17:42    6:13  Ridgefield
   35        Jonathan Silva, So          17:47    6:14  Danbury
   36    32  Jimmy Flood                 17:48    6:14  Shelton
   37    33  Amit Mehta                  17:48    6:15  Shelton
   38        Nick Goral, Jr              17:51    6:16  Danbury
   39        Jon Fitzpatrick, So         17:54    6:17  Woodland
   40        Brian Jennings, Jr          17:54    6:17  Danbury
   41    34  Joshua Strassmann, Jr       18:02    6:19  New Canaan
   42    35  Craig Richard               18:05    6:20  Shelton
   43    36  Andrew Nakos, Jr            18:05    6:21  Weston
   44        Tom Johnson                 18:06    6:21  Shelton
   45    37  Joe Donlon, Jr              18:06    6:21  Trumbull
   46    38  Nick Chekas, So             18:06    6:21  Canton
   47    39  Charlie Southwick, Jr       18:09    6:22  Brunswick
   48    40  Bryan Murphy, So            18:11    6:23  Wilton
   49    41  Nathan Scull, Sr            18:12    6:23  Canton
   50    42  Michael Cahill, Jr          18:13    6:23  Canton
   51        Ryan Kraynak                18:14    6:24  Shelton
   52        Tibov Molnar                18:14    6:24  Shelton
   53    43  Matthew Dimartino, Jr       18:15    6:24  Trumbull
   54    44  Ross Boehme, So             18:16    6:24  Joel Barlow
   55        Jordan Vidal                18:16    6:25  Shelton
   56        Nick Beacher, So            18:19    6:25  Danbury
   57    45  William Biondi, Jr          18:22    6:26  Brunswick
   58    46  Thomas Takacs, Jr           18:22    6:26  Trumbull
   59    47  Matt Christman, Jr          18:25    6:27  Trumbull
   60    48  Corey Kupersmith, So        18:25    6:27  Brunswick
   61        Paul Kuveke, Jr             18:30    6:29  Ridgefield
   62        Chris Forstrom, Sr          18:33    6:30  Danbury
   63        Matt Zimmerman, So          18:34    6:31  Danbury
   64    49  James Crennan, So           18:37    6:32  Weston
   65        Dennis Conetta, Jr          18:38    6:32  Darien
   66        Richard Sammon, So          18:39    6:32  Ridgefield
   67    50  Jonathan Powell, So         18:42    6:34  Canton
   68    51  Donoghue Sean, So           18:43    6:34  Fairfield Prep
   69    52  James Yacobucci, So         18:49    6:36  Brunswick
   70    53  David France, So            18:50    6:36  Trumbull
   71    54  Jim Odonnell, So            18:51    6:37  Shepaug
   72        Allister Lockhart           18:52    6:37  New Fairfield
   73    55  Zachary Palmer, So          18:52    6:37  Joel Barlow
   74        Britt Gordon, Jr            18:53    6:37  Darien
   75    56  Dupee Evan, So              18:53    6:37  Fairfield Prep
   76        Ben Wood, Jr                18:54    6:38  Darien
   77    57  Theodore Bakanas, Sr        18:56    6:38  Joel Barlow
   78    58  Peter DeRiemer, Sr          18:58    6:39  Greenwich
   79        Andrew Krier, Fr            18:59    6:39  Guilford
   80    59  Nick Pendergast, Jr         19:00    6:40  Shepaug
   81        Gregory Devos, Jr           19:02    6:40  Trumbull
   82        Michael Kiselak, So         19:03    6:41  Danbury
   83        Andrew Rentz, So            19:06    6:42  Trumbull
   84    60  Luke Vogel, So              19:06    6:42  Joel Barlow
   85    61  Rob Goodwin, So             19:06    6:42  Warde
   86    62  Robbie Lodewick, So         19:07    6:42  Wilton
   87        Garrett Loeffelman, Sr      19:07    6:42  Darien
   88    63  Clark Daniel, So            19:08    6:43  Fairfield Prep
   89    64  Ed Andersen, So             19:09    6:43  Shepaug
   90        Ethan Green                 19:10    6:43  New Fairfield
   91    65  Ken Saer, So                19:10    6:43  Brunswick
   92        Michael Moran, So           19:15    6:45  Trumbull
   93    66  Param Chorpa, So            19:17    6:46  Weston
   94    67  Seth Zucker, So             19:17    6:46  Wilton
   95    68  Michael Dineen, Jr          19:18    6:46  Greenwich
   96    69  Danny Goldberg, Jr          19:18    6:46  Weston
   97    70  Guzzi John, So              19:19    6:46  Fairfield Prep
   98    71  Alvaro Houson, So           19:22    6:47  Greenwich
   99    72  Jamie Kirchen, So           19:24    6:48  Brunswick
  100        Doug Aldrich, Jr            19:26    6:49  Woodland
  101        Cris Dubuc-Penney, So       19:31    6:51  Danbury
  102    73  Sean Mullins, Jr            19:34    6:52  Canton
  103    74  Anders Fagerstal, So        19:40    6:54  New Canaan
  104        Adam Trumbley, So           19:42    6:54  Woodland
  105        Brian Chaves                19:44    6:55  Shelton
  106        Eric Christiansen, Jr       19:44    6:55  Ridgefield
  107    75  Benjy Levy, So              19:45    6:56  Brunswick
  108    76  Louis Hayashida, Jr         19:45    6:56  Greenwich
  109    77  Rolan Yang, So              19:46    6:56  Greenwich
  110    78  Travis Morse, Sr            19:46    6:56  Shepaug
  111        Brandon Wong, Jr            19:47    6:56  Darien
  112        Chris Brown                 19:47    6:56  New Fairfield
  113    79  Pat Firmender, So           19:48    6:57  Shepaug
  114        Brian Kopec                 19:49    6:57  Shelton
  115    80  Ryan Boehme, So             19:50    6:58  Wilton
  116        Henrie McAnn, Sr            19:54    6:59  Brunswick
  117    81  Stephen Wynn, Jr            19:55    6:59  Greenwich
  118    82  Andrew Finkelstein, Jr      19:56    6:59  Wilton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  119        Greg Switzer, So            19:57    7:00  Danbury
  120    83  Nick Hanna, So              19:59    7:00  Wilton
  121        Zaccaro Michael, So         20:00    7:01  Fairfield Prep
  122        Christian Homes, Jr         20:01    7:01  Darien
  123    84  Phuntsok Rinkartsang, Jr    20:05    7:03  Greenwich
  124    85  Phil Taratko, So            20:07    7:03  New Canaan
  125        Kyle Bederman               20:09    7:04  Shelton
  126        Brendon Prescott, So        20:14    7:06  Norwalk
  127    86  Adam Mennonna, Jr           20:15    7:06  Shepaug
  128        Christopher Romano, Jr      20:17    7:07  Trumbull
  129    87  James Ward, Jr              20:21    7:08  Warde
  130        Blair Werner, So            20:22    7:09  Oxford
  131    88  Joey Fitzpatrick, So        20:25    7:09  Weston
  132        Brian Boucher, So           20:25    7:10  Ridgefield
  133    89  Chris Hutchinson, So        20:26    7:10  Weston
  134    90  Daniele Caglioni, Sr        20:28    7:11  Joel Barlow
  135        Sanko Steve, Jr             20:31    7:12  Fairfield Prep
  136    91  Dave Rosenthal, Jr          20:31    7:12  Ludlowe
  137    92  Daniel Kucia, Jr            20:32    7:12  Canton
  138    93  Warren Hofrichter, Sr       20:37    7:14  Ludlowe
  139    94  Sam Crowe, So               20:42    7:15  Canton
  140        Jack Bushell, Jr            20:44    7:16  Darien
  141        Charlie Lacy, So            20:45    7:17  Darien
  142        Moran Billy, So             20:49    7:18  Fairfield Prep
  143    95  Samuel Barickman, Sr        20:50    7:19  Joel Barlow
  144        Cory Horowitz, Jr           20:51    7:19  Trumbull
  145    96  Jake Hennessy, So           20:53    7:19  New Canaan
  146    97  Chris Tanguay, Jr           20:53    7:20  Ludlowe
  147    98  Cody Nader, So              20:54    7:20  New Canaan
  148    99  Alex Lanzano, Jr            20:55    7:20  Warde
  149        Nicholas Bayuk, So          21:06    7:24  Trumbull
  150        Genuario Andrew, So         21:06    7:24  Fairfield Prep
  151        Taohid Chohidry, So         21:09    7:25  Norwalk
  152   100  Michael Osterndorf, So      21:11    7:26  New Canaan
  153   101  Andrew Collins, So          21:14    7:27  Joel Barlow
  154        Haughn Zachary, So          21:20    7:29  Fairfield Prep
  155        Luke Lorentzen, So          21:22    7:30  Brunswick
  156        John Pendergast, Fr         21:23    7:30  Greenwich
  157   102  Ben Stryker, So             21:23    7:30  New Canaan
  158        David Roux, So              21:24    7:30  Canton
  159        Evan Bonenfant, So          21:29    7:32  Norwalk
  160        Bryndon Cheng, Jr           21:29    7:32  Norwalk
  161        Pavaan Chorpa, So           21:36    7:35  Weston
  162        Black Kevin, So             21:42    7:37  Fairfield Prep
  163        Harrison Martell, So        21:45    7:38  Greenwich
  164        Chris Squier, Jr            21:47    7:38  Canton
  165   103  James Rosten, Sr            21:51    7:40  Warde
  166        Nicholas Zeiss, So          21:54    7:41  New Canaan
  167        Ari Fischer, So             21:56    7:41  Ridgefield
  168        Andrew Pierson, So          21:57    7:42  Trumbull
  169        Michael Morales, So         22:07    7:45  Oxford
  170        Harris Vincent, So          22:07    7:45  Fairfield Prep
  171        Jesse Zannino, Sr           22:10    7:47  Brunswick
  172        Zachary Pappas-Fernande, Jr 22:11    7:47  Trumbull
  173        Jacob Schneidermeyer, So    22:16    7:49  Darien
  174        Peter Mueller, So           22:26    7:52  Ridgefield
  175        Tyler Crouse, Jr            22:32    7:54  Trumbull
  176        Archer Clarke, So           22:39    7:57  Darien
  177        Jack Davidson, Jr           22:45    7:59  Ridgefield
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  178        Perry Reid, Sr              22:59    8:04  Brunswick
  179        Justin Manaster, So         23:00    8:04  Brunswick
  180        Collins Ryan, So            23:04    8:06  Fairfield Prep
  181   104  Taylor Kenny, So            23:06    8:06  Warde
  182   105  Andrew Lindner, So          23:08    8:07  Wilton
  183        Jack Church, So             23:08    8:07  New Canaan
  184        Stephen Battipaglia, So     23:16    8:09  Ridgefield
  185        Matt Goldberg, Jr           23:36    8:17  Weston
  186        Nick Marchitto, Jr          23:43    8:19  Canton
  187   106  Michael Silk, Jr            23:48    8:21  Ludlowe
  188   107  Ryan Murphy, Jr             23:48    8:21  Ludlowe
  189        Oliver Sall, Jr             23:55    8:23  Brunswick
  190        Chris Kinney, Sr            24:30    8:36  Woodland
  191        Jon Dorfman, So             24:51    8:43  Wilton
  192        Jason John, Jr              24:54    8:44  Brunswick
  193        Clancy Coleman, So          25:03    8:47  Fairfield Prep
  194        Tracy Lareau, Jr            25:21    8:54  Trumbull
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  195        Kyle Gerardi, So            26:28    9:17  New Canaan
  196        Nils Andersson, So          26:30    9:18  New Canaan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  197   108  Tulga Sukshuren, So         28:40   10:03  Warde
  198        Kyle Rongey, So             28:46   10:06  Trumbull
  199   109  Jack Denatale, Sr           29:41   10:25  Warde
  200   110  Sam Schulten, Jr            30:21   10:39  Ludlowe
  201        Brent Yarnell, Sr           30:40   10:45  Brunswick
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  202   111  Ben Rosner, Jr              31:34   11:04  Ludlowe
  203        Laforest Sebastion, So      31:48   11:09  Fairfield Prep
  204        Rivera Peyton, So           32:02   11:14  Fairfield Prep
  205        McCauley Thomas, So         32:33   11:25  Fairfield Prep

Varsity Boys
2.8 Miles 

Small 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Weston                   86    4    6   13   17   46   65        15:20      1:42
  2   Joel Barlow              96    1   11   22   27   35   41   43   15:23      2:23
  3   Darien                  122   16   21   26   28   31             15:43        44
  4   New Fairfield           130    2   18   32   34   44   53   54   15:38      2:24
  5   Guilford                156   19   24   30   33   50   51   52   15:58      1:07
  6   Warde                   163    5    8   10   69   71   82   93   15:53      2:34
  7   Brunswick               191   20   37   38   40   56   64   83   16:19      1:20
  8   Canton                  192    3    9   59   60   61   62   70   16:06      2:20
  9   Wilton                  227   23   25   29   66   84   92   95   16:29      2:16
 10   Greens Farms Academy    239   12   15   63   73   76   88        16:29      2:21
 11   Shepaug                 241    7   45   47   67   75             16:30      2:33
 12   New Canaan              261   14   48   49   72   78   80   89   16:39      2:20
 13   Woodland                273   39   42   57   58   77   79   90   16:50      1:10
 14   Ludlowe                 325   36   55   68   81   85   87   94   17:15      1:48
 15   Oxford                  444   74   86   91   96   97   98        18:31      1:55

Individuals

1. Weston
    4  James Bloom, Jr             14:46    5:11
    6  Steve Piscatelli, Jr        14:48    5:11
   13  Max Kronberg, Sr            15:13    5:20
   17  Max Sloan, Sr               15:23    5:24
   46  Ryan Gilmore, Jr            16:28    5:46
   65  Danny Mello, Jr             17:05    5:59
Time = 1:16:36     Places = 86

2. Joel Barlow
    1  Michael Levene, Sr          13:57    4:54
   11  Connor Robey, Sr            15:10    5:19
   22  Connor Stauffer, Jr         15:37    5:29
   27  Andrew Horvath, Sr          15:50    5:33
   35  Paul Carleton, Sr           16:20    5:44
   41  Justin Stenerson, So        16:25    5:45
   43  Charles Goldburg, Jr        16:25    5:46
Time = 1:16:52     Places = 96

3. Darien
   16  Jake McCauley, Jr           15:17    5:22
   21  Robert Hendrickson, Sr      15:35    5:28
   26  Peter Watson, Sr            15:50    5:33
   28  Cam Bogie, Sr               15:54    5:35
   31  James Carroll, Sr           16:00    5:37
Time = 1:18:34     Places = 122

4. New Fairfield
    2  John Raneri                 14:03    4:56
   18  Jake Delucia                15:27    5:25
   32  Seth Bilquin                16:01    5:37
   34  Ben DiFabio                 16:13    5:41
   44  Chris Cheng                 16:26    5:46
   53  Pat McCormack               16:44    5:52
   54  Steve Crnic                 16:47    5:53
Time = 1:18:09     Places = 130

5. Guilford
   19  Mike Heinemann, Sr          15:30    5:26
   24  Jeff Moretti, So            15:43    5:31
   30  John Landock, Sr            15:57    5:35
   33  Matt Marchand, So           16:03    5:38
   50  Rusty Geary, So             16:37    5:50
   51  Connor Isnard, So           16:37    5:50
   52  Kevin Maguire, Fr           16:40    5:51
Time = 1:19:48     Places = 156

6. Warde
    5  Sam Parton, Jr              14:47    5:11
    8  Bryan Stephan, Sr           14:57    5:15
   10  Mike Robb, Jr               15:04    5:17
   69  David O'Hara, So            17:18    6:04
   71  Dillon Otten, Jr            17:20    6:05
   82  Jon Gershberg, Sr           17:47    6:14
   93  Casey Ciccone, Sr           18:47    6:35
Time = 1:19:24     Places = 163

7. Brunswick
   20  Ryan Hagerbrant, So         15:34    5:28
   37  Andrew Grasso, So           16:22    5:45
   38  Brian DeAngelo, Jr          16:23    5:45
   40  Ian Johnson, Sr             16:24    5:45
   56  Gus Ruchman, Jr             16:53    5:55
   64  Michael Pucci, Sr           17:05    5:59
   83  Sam Waters, So              17:48    6:14
Time = 1:21:35     Places = 191

8. Canton
    3  Brian Magna, Jr             14:39    5:08
    9  Erik Nystrom, Sr            14:59    5:15
   59  Evan Camporeale, So         16:56    5:56
   60  Ned Furtney, So             16:57    5:57
   61  Daniel LeDuc, Sr            16:58    5:57
   62  Kevin Kurnat, So            17:01    5:58
   70  Sean Murphy, Jr             17:19    6:04
Time = 1:20:27     Places = 192

9. Wilton
   23  Tim Lattimer, So            15:42    5:30
   25  Chase McReynolds, Sr        15:46    5:32
   29  Tim Becker, So              15:55    5:35
   66  Andy Sandor, So             17:06    6:00
   84  George Hoermann, Sr         17:58    6:18
   92  Julian Basurto, So          18:34    6:31
   95  Peter Anspach, So           18:55    6:38
Time = 1:22:25     Places = 227

10. Greens Farms Academy
   12  Evan Bieder, So             15:12    5:20
   15  Tommy Ross, Jr              15:16    5:21
   63  Charlie Proctor, Jr         17:03    5:59
   73  Wills Rooney, Fr            17:22    6:05
   76  Tommy Bremer, Jr            17:32    6:09
   88  Charlie Ross, Fr            18:20    6:26
Time = 1:22:23     Places = 239

11. Shepaug
    7  Jay McGorty, Sr             14:55    5:14
   45  Henry Pendergast, So        16:27    5:46
   47  Andy Pullaro, So            16:30    5:47
   67  Evan Garritty, So           17:11    6:02
   75  Matt Griffith, So           17:27    6:07
Time = 1:22:28     Places = 241

12. New Canaan
   14  Nick Sykes, Sr              15:14    5:21
   48  Todd Bratches, Jr           16:32    5:48
   49  Brant Hoffman, So           16:33    5:48
   72  Patrick Daly, So            17:21    6:05
   78  Will Guynn, Jr              17:34    6:10
   80  Peter Lacerenza, So         17:39    6:11
   89  Taylor Lysenko, Jr          18:25    6:27
Time = 1:23:12     Places = 261

13. Woodland
   39  Tyler Murphy, Jr            16:24    5:45
   42  Chris Wright, Sr            16:25    5:45
   57  Kyle Menta, Sr              16:55    5:56
   58  Kyle Cranney, So            16:56    5:56
   77  Chris Mariotti, Sr          17:33    6:09
   79  Ryan Mariotti, So           17:37    6:11
   90  Aj Pavlowski, Jr            18:25    6:28
Time = 1:24:10     Places = 273

14. Ludlowe
   36  Brian Christian, Jr         16:22    5:44
   55  Taylor Peterson, Jr         16:51    5:55
   68  Ryan Warkentin, Jr          17:12    6:02
   81  Shawn Cody, Jr              17:42    6:13
   85  George He, Jr               18:10    6:22
   87  Michael Cronin, Jr          18:18    6:25
   94  Dan Jacobs, Jr              18:49    6:36
Time = 1:26:15     Places = 325

15. Oxford
   74  Pat Severson, Jr            17:24    6:06
   86  Bill Kenny, Jr              18:14    6:24
   91  Bill Soss, So               18:31    6:30
   96  Chris Mechler, So           19:06    6:42
   97  John Hein, So               19:19    6:46
   98  Tyler Fedak, Jr             19:36    6:52
Time = 1:32:31     Places = 444
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Michael Levene, Sr          13:57    4:54  Joel Barlow
    2     2  John Raneri                 14:03    4:56  New Fairfield
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    3     3  Brian Magna, Jr             14:39    5:08  Canton
    4     4  James Bloom, Jr             14:46    5:11  Weston
    5     5  Sam Parton, Jr              14:47    5:11  Warde
    6     6  Steve Piscatelli, Jr        14:48    5:11  Weston
    7     7  Jay McGorty, Sr             14:55    5:14  Shepaug
    8     8  Bryan Stephan, Sr           14:57    5:15  Warde
    9     9  Erik Nystrom, Sr            14:59    5:15  Canton
   10    10  Mike Robb, Jr               15:04    5:17  Warde
   11    11  Connor Robey, Sr            15:10    5:19  Joel Barlow
   12    12  Evan Bieder, So             15:12    5:20  Greens Farms Academy
   13    13  Max Kronberg, Sr            15:13    5:20  Weston
   14    14  Nick Sykes, Sr              15:14    5:21  New Canaan
   15    15  Tommy Ross, Jr              15:16    5:21  Greens Farms Academy
   16    16  Jake McCauley, Jr           15:17    5:22  Darien
   17    17  Max Sloan, Sr               15:23    5:24  Weston
   18    18  Jake Delucia                15:27    5:25  New Fairfield
   19    19  Mike Heinemann, Sr          15:30    5:26  Guilford
   20    20  Ryan Hagerbrant, So         15:34    5:28  Brunswick
   21    21  Robert Hendrickson, Sr      15:35    5:28  Darien
   22    22  Connor Stauffer, Jr         15:37    5:29  Joel Barlow
   23    23  Tim Lattimer, So            15:42    5:30  Wilton
   24    24  Jeff Moretti, So            15:43    5:31  Guilford
   25    25  Chase McReynolds, Sr        15:46    5:32  Wilton
   26    26  Peter Watson, Sr            15:50    5:33  Darien
   27    27  Andrew Horvath, Sr          15:50    5:33  Joel Barlow
   28    28  Cam Bogie, Sr               15:54    5:35  Darien
   29    29  Tim Becker, So              15:55    5:35  Wilton
   30    30  John Landock, Sr            15:57    5:35  Guilford
   31    31  James Carroll, Sr           16:00    5:37  Darien
   32    32  Seth Bilquin                16:01    5:37  New Fairfield
   33    33  Matt Marchand, So           16:03    5:38  Guilford
   34    34  Ben DiFabio                 16:13    5:41  New Fairfield
   35    35  Paul Carleton, Sr           16:20    5:44  Joel Barlow
   36    36  Brian Christian, Jr         16:22    5:44  Ludlowe
   37    37  Andrew Grasso, So           16:22    5:45  Brunswick
   38    38  Brian DeAngelo, Jr          16:23    5:45  Brunswick
   39    39  Tyler Murphy, Jr            16:24    5:45  Woodland
   40    40  Ian Johnson, Sr             16:24    5:45  Brunswick
   41    41  Justin Stenerson, So        16:25    5:45  Joel Barlow
   42    42  Chris Wright, Sr            16:25    5:45  Woodland
   43    43  Charles Goldburg, Jr        16:25    5:46  Joel Barlow
   44    44  Chris Cheng                 16:26    5:46  New Fairfield
   45    45  Henry Pendergast, So        16:27    5:46  Shepaug
   46    46  Ryan Gilmore, Jr            16:28    5:46  Weston
   47    47  Andy Pullaro, So            16:30    5:47  Shepaug
   48    48  Todd Bratches, Jr           16:32    5:48  New Canaan
   49    49  Brant Hoffman, So           16:33    5:48  New Canaan
   50    50  Rusty Geary, So             16:37    5:50  Guilford
   51    51  Connor Isnard, So           16:37    5:50  Guilford
   52    52  Kevin Maguire, Fr           16:40    5:51  Guilford
   53        Mike McGowan, So            16:42    5:51  Guilford
   54    53  Pat McCormack               16:44    5:52  New Fairfield
   55    54  Steve Crnic                 16:47    5:53  New Fairfield
   56    55  Taylor Peterson, Jr         16:51    5:55  Ludlowe
   57    56  Gus Ruchman, Jr             16:53    5:55  Brunswick
   58    57  Kyle Menta, Sr              16:55    5:56  Woodland
   59    58  Kyle Cranney, So            16:56    5:56  Woodland
   60    59  Evan Camporeale, So         16:56    5:56  Canton
   61    60  Ned Furtney, So             16:57    5:57  Canton
   62    61  Daniel LeDuc, Sr            16:58    5:57  Canton
   63    62  Kevin Kurnat, So            17:01    5:58  Canton
   64    63  Charlie Proctor, Jr         17:03    5:59  Greens Farms Academy
   65    64  Michael Pucci, Sr           17:05    5:59  Brunswick
   66    65  Danny Mello, Jr             17:05    5:59  Weston
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   67    66  Andy Sandor, So             17:06    6:00  Wilton
   68    67  Evan Garritty, So           17:11    6:02  Shepaug
   69    68  Ryan Warkentin, Jr          17:12    6:02  Ludlowe
   70    69  David O'Hara, So            17:18    6:04  Warde
   71    70  Sean Murphy, Jr             17:19    6:04  Canton
   72        Matt Casey, Sr              17:20    6:05  Canton
   73    71  Dillon Otten, Jr            17:20    6:05  Warde
   74    72  Patrick Daly, So            17:21    6:05  New Canaan
   75    73  Wills Rooney, Fr            17:22    6:05  Greens Farms Academy
   76        Chris Hyde, Sr              17:24    6:06  Canton
   77    74  Pat Severson, Jr            17:24    6:06  Oxford
   78    75  Matt Griffith, So           17:27    6:07  Shepaug
   79    76  Tommy Bremer, Jr            17:32    6:09  Greens Farms Academy
   80    77  Chris Mariotti, Sr          17:33    6:09  Woodland
   81    78  Will Guynn, Jr              17:34    6:10  New Canaan
   82        Jackson FitzGerald, Jr      17:35    6:10  Canton
   83    79  Ryan Mariotti, So           17:37    6:11  Woodland
   84    80  Peter Lacerenza, So         17:39    6:11  New Canaan
   85    81  Shawn Cody, Jr              17:42    6:13  Ludlowe
   86    82  Jon Gershberg, Sr           17:47    6:14  Warde
   87    83  Sam Waters, So              17:48    6:14  Brunswick
   88    84  George Hoermann, Sr         17:58    6:18  Wilton
   89        Kyle Radler, Sr             18:00    6:19  Brunswick
   90    85  George He, Jr               18:10    6:22  Ludlowe
   91        Chris Poole                 18:13    6:23  New Fairfield
   92    86  Bill Kenny, Jr              18:14    6:24  Oxford
   93    87  Michael Cronin, Jr          18:18    6:25  Ludlowe
   94    88  Charlie Ross, Fr            18:20    6:26  Greens Farms Academy
   95    89  Taylor Lysenko, Jr          18:25    6:27  New Canaan
   96    90  Aj Pavlowski, Jr            18:25    6:28  Woodland
   97    91  Bill Soss, So               18:31    6:30  Oxford
   98        Tim O'Leary, Sr             18:31    6:30  Brunswick
   99    92  Julian Basurto, So          18:34    6:31  Wilton
  100        Mateo Pagoni, Sr            18:44    6:34  New Canaan
  101    93  Casey Ciccone, Sr           18:47    6:35  Warde
  102    94  Dan Jacobs, Jr              18:49    6:36  Ludlowe
  103        Charlie Hart, Sr            18:51    6:37  Woodland
  104    95  Peter Anspach, So           18:55    6:38  Wilton
  105        Chris Cody, Jr              19:05    6:42  Ludlowe
  106    96  Chris Mechler, So           19:06    6:42  Oxford
  107        Will Seaton, Sr             19:10    6:43  Brunswick
  108        Nick Schenk                 19:18    6:46  New Fairfield
  109    97  John Hein, So               19:19    6:46  Oxford
  110    98  Tyler Fedak, Jr             19:36    6:52  Oxford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  111        Alex Greig, Jr              20:18    7:07  New Canaan

Large
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Danbury                  32    2    4    6    7   13   15   18   14:41        55
  2   Shelton                  42    1    5   10   12   14   16   26   14:47      1:18
  3   Ridgefield               76    8    9   11   19   29   30   35   15:18      1:34
  4   Fairfield Prep          108   17   20   21   22   28   32   39   15:52        39
  5   Trumbull                114    3   23   25   27   36   37   41   15:51      2:21
  6   Greenwich               162   24   31   33   34   40   44   45   16:32        55
  7   Norwalk                 216   38   42   43   46   47   48   49   18:06      2:55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Westhill

Individuals

1. Danbury
    2  Joey Bubniak, Sr            14:20    5:02
    4  Levi Wallace, Sr            14:33    5:06
    6  Tucker Schaefer, Sr         14:38    5:08
    7  Chris Pristouris, Sr        14:42    5:09
   13  Dan Ronan, So               15:15    5:21
   15  Alex Levine, So             15:30    5:26
   18  Cody Raphael, Sr            15:42    5:30
Time = 1:13:25     Places = 32

2. Shelton
    1  Richard Stoliker            14:05    4:56
    5  Ehrin McWeeney              14:36    5:07
   10  Robert Yamnicky             14:50    5:12
   12  Vinny O'Brien               15:02    5:16
   14  Bobby Giulliani             15:22    5:24
   16  Kyle Casiglio               15:33    5:27
   26  James Foley                 16:08    5:40
Time = 1:13:53     Places = 42

3. Ridgefield
    8  Michael Ignatowich, Sr      14:43    5:10
    9  Christian Kearns, Jr        14:49    5:12
   11  Richie Hume, Jr             14:56    5:14
   19  Damien Adams, So            15:44    5:31
   29  Andrew Wells, Jr            16:17    5:43
   30  Colin Thomson, Sr           16:27    5:46
   35  Mike Ravert, So             16:38    5:50
Time = 1:16:28     Places = 76

4. Fairfield Prep
   17  Cramond Anthony, Sr         15:37    5:28
   20  Agostino Tyler, So          15:46    5:32
   21  Bennett Brian, So           15:50    5:33
   22  McLeod Brendan, Jr          15:54    5:34
   28  Davis Greg, So              16:15    5:42
   32  Dougherty Kevin, Sr         16:35    5:49
   39  Nayden Robert, Sr           16:53    5:55
Time = 1:19:19     Places = 108

5. Trumbull
    3  Julian Saad, Sr             14:24    5:03
   23  Nick Gartsu, Jr             15:59    5:36
   25  John Wynne, Sr              16:02    5:37
   27  Jeffrey Held, Jr            16:09    5:40
   36  Daniel Dawson, Jr           16:44    5:52
   37  Patrick Fairfield, So       16:51    5:54
   41  Andrew Freeburg, Sr         17:08    6:01
Time = 1:19:15     Places = 114

6. Greenwich
   24  William Newberry, Jr        16:02    5:37
   31  John Tsai, Sr               16:27    5:46
   33  Anthony Collins, Sr         16:37    5:50
   34  Mark Perlman, Sr            16:38    5:50
   40  Ben Wilbanks, Jr            16:56    5:56
   44  Tyler Nelson, Jr            17:17    6:04
   45  Connor Stapleton, So        18:30    6:29
Time = 1:22:37     Places = 162

7. Norwalk
   38  Daniel Conklin, Sr          16:52    5:55
   42  Sam Berman, Jr              17:09    6:01
   43  Taylor Scicchitano, Jr      17:12    6:02
   46  Chris Becker, Sr            19:33    6:51
   47  Kenny Deleon, So            19:46    6:56
   48  Jimmy Patenaude, Sr         20:30    7:11
   49  Tony Lato, Jr               21:08    7:25
Time = 1:30:29     Places = 216
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Richard Stoliker            14:05    4:56  Shelton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    2     2  Joey Bubniak, Sr            14:20    5:02  Danbury
    3     3  Julian Saad, Sr             14:24    5:03  Trumbull
    4     4  Levi Wallace, Sr            14:33    5:06  Danbury
    5     5  Ehrin McWeeney              14:36    5:07  Shelton
    6     6  Tucker Schaefer, Sr         14:38    5:08  Danbury
    7     7  Chris Pristouris, Sr        14:42    5:09  Danbury
    8     8  Michael Ignatowich, Sr      14:43    5:10  Ridgefield
    9     9  Christian Kearns, Jr        14:49    5:12  Ridgefield
   10    10  Robert Yamnicky             14:50    5:12  Shelton
   11    11  Richie Hume, Jr             14:56    5:14  Ridgefield
   12    12  Vinny O'Brien               15:02    5:16  Shelton
   13        Andrew Erskine, Sr          15:09    5:19  Westhill
   14    13  Dan Ronan, So               15:15    5:21  Danbury
   15    14  Bobby Giulliani             15:22    5:24  Shelton
   16    15  Alex Levine, So             15:30    5:26  Danbury
   17    16  Kyle Casiglio               15:33    5:27  Shelton
   18    17  Cramond Anthony, Sr         15:37    5:28  Fairfield Prep
   19    18  Cody Raphael, Sr            15:42    5:30  Danbury
   20    19  Damien Adams, So            15:44    5:31  Ridgefield
   21    20  Agostino Tyler, So          15:46    5:32  Fairfield Prep
   22        Michael Paull, Sr           15:50    5:33  Westhill
   23    21  Bennett Brian, So           15:50    5:33  Fairfield Prep
   24    22  McLeod Brendan, Jr          15:54    5:34  Fairfield Prep
   25    23  Nick Gartsu, Jr             15:59    5:36  Trumbull
   26    24  William Newberry, Jr        16:02    5:37  Greenwich
   27    25  John Wynne, Sr              16:02    5:37  Trumbull
   28    26  James Foley                 16:08    5:40  Shelton
   29    27  Jeffrey Held, Jr            16:09    5:40  Trumbull
   30    28  Davis Greg, So              16:15    5:42  Fairfield Prep
   31    29  Andrew Wells, Jr            16:17    5:43  Ridgefield
   32        Connor Eaton                16:20    5:44  Shelton
   33        Josh Wells                  16:25    5:45  Shelton
   34    30  Colin Thomson, Sr           16:27    5:46  Ridgefield
   35    31  John Tsai, Sr               16:27    5:46  Greenwich
   36        Nick Guido                  16:29    5:47  Shelton
   37    32  Dougherty Kevin, Sr         16:35    5:49  Fairfield Prep
   38    33  Anthony Collins, Sr         16:37    5:50  Greenwich
   39    34  Mark Perlman, Sr            16:38    5:50  Greenwich
   40    35  Mike Ravert, So             16:38    5:50  Ridgefield
   41        Tommy Weeks, Sr             16:38    5:50  Ridgefield
   42    36  Daniel Dawson, Jr           16:44    5:52  Trumbull
   43        Ryan Polo, Jr               16:45    5:53  Ridgefield
   44    37  Patrick Fairfield, So       16:51    5:54  Trumbull
   45    38  Daniel Conklin, Sr          16:52    5:55  Norwalk
   46    39  Nayden Robert, Sr           16:53    5:55  Fairfield Prep
   47        James O'Regan, Jr           16:55    5:56  Ridgefield
   48    40  Ben Wilbanks, Jr            16:56    5:56  Greenwich
   49        Stiller John, Jr            17:03    5:59  Fairfield Prep
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   50    41  Andrew Freeburg, Sr         17:08    6:01  Trumbull
   51    42  Sam Berman, Jr              17:09    6:01  Norwalk
   52    43  Taylor Scicchitano, Jr      17:12    6:02  Norwalk
   53    44  Tyler Nelson, Jr            17:17    6:04  Greenwich
   54    45  Connor Stapleton, So        18:30    6:29  Greenwich
   55    46  Chris Becker, Sr            19:33    6:51  Norwalk
   56    47  Kenny Deleon, So            19:46    6:56  Norwalk
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   57        Vladimir Fils, Jr           19:58    7:00  Westhill
   58    48  Jimmy Patenaude, Sr         20:30    7:11  Norwalk
   59        Bo Pieschel, Jr             20:33    7:12  Westhill
   60    49  Tony Lato, Jr               21:08    7:25  Norwalk

 



Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]