Wilton Invitational
October 2 , 2010
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

 
Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Keiley Gaston, Fr           10:01    6:41  WILTON
    2        olivia wils     10:04    6:42  Barlow
    3     2  Kimmie Holmgren, Fr         10:21    6:54  WILTON
    4        olivia schultes, Fr         10:28    6:59  Guilford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    5        Brianne Moulder             10:33    7:02  Newtown
    6        sophie ota      10:44    7:09  Barlow
    7        madeline fr     10:48    7:12  Barlow
    8     3  Sara McNamara, Fr           10:50    7:13  DANBURY
    9     4  Rebecca Colucci, Fr         10:55    7:17  DANBURY
   10        Claire Gumbrecht, Fr        10:59    7:19  Hand
   11        Vijour McCray, Fr           11:00    7:19  Hillhouse
   12     5  Tara Ryan, Fr               11:12    7:28  DANBURY
   13        Kathyrn D'Alessandro        11:19    7:32  Newtown
   14     6  Julianna Becker, Fr         11:30    7:40  TRUMBULL
   15        Charlotte Peter, So         11:30    7:40  DARIEN
   16     7  Madison Sam, Fr             11:32    7:41  DANBURY
   17        katie nolan, Fr             11:32    7:41  Guilford
   18        rachel sanacora, Fr         11:33    7:41  Guilford
   19     8  Michelle Shuman, Fr         11:38    7:45  TRUMBULL
   20        Grace Evanich, Fr           11:42    7:48  DARIEN
   21     9  Olivia Nestro, Fr           11:46    7:51  TRUMBULL
   22        Kate Dostal, Jr             11:46    7:51  DARIEN
   23        adrienne do     11:48    7:52  Barlow
   24    10  Kara Westhoven, Fr          11:48    7:52  LUDLOWE
   25        Elizabeth Heaney, So        11:51    7:54  DARIEN
   26        Cortney Schlogl             11:52    7:54  Bethel
   27        julia wargo     11:53    7:55  Barlow
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   28        virginia ba     12:00    8:00  Barlow
   29        emily mckeo     12:01    8:00  Barlow
   30    11  Maggie Donlon, Fr           12:01    8:00  TRUMBULL
   31        Amy Gallagher               12:02    8:01  Bethel
   32        Abigail Kramer, Fr          12:03    8:02  Hand
   33    12  Niki Reisert, Fr            12:04    8:02  DANBURY
   34        Gabriella Dess, Fr          12:08    8:05  Hand
   35        Bailee Graveline, So        12:09    8:06  Woodlands
   36        Sami Chanko                 12:10    8:07  Newtown
   37    13  Tatiana Vanegas, Fr         12:13    8:08  DANBURY
   38        Claire Walker, So           12:13    8:08  DARIEN
   39        Caroline Morin, Fr          12:13    8:09  Hand
   40        alexandra j     12:14    8:09  Barlow
   41        Jane Butler, Fr             12:14    8:09  Hand
   42        Hanna Bertozzi              12:15    8:10  Bethel
   43        Yuliya Quinn, Fr            12:17    8:11  NORWALK
   44        emma creigh     12:18    8:12  Barlow
   45        Gerianne Connell, Sr        12:20    8:13  DARIEN
   46        Dee Smith                   12:26    8:17  Oxford
   47        megan burke, Fr             12:28    8:18  Guilford
   48        Laura Howe, Fr              12:29    8:19  DARIEN
   49        Grace Brown, So             12:30    8:19  DARIEN
   50        Holly Gordon, So            12:31    8:20  DARIEN
   51    14  Gabby Dennehy, Fr           12:33    8:21  DANBURY
   52        Brianna Kearney, Fr         12:38    8:25  DARIEN
   53        Erin McAneany, Fr           12:39    8:25  Hand
   54        Valeria Rivero, So          12:42    8:28  DARIEN
   55        Erin Bernardi               12:43    8:28  Newtown
   56        Emily Karlik, So            12:45    8:30  DARIEN
   57        Molly Gallagher             12:45    8:30  Bethel
   58        Emma Hamilton, So           12:50    8:33  DARIEN
   59    15  Hana Piwrelli, Fr           12:54    8:36  DANBURY
   60        kaeli preve     12:54    8:36  Barlow
   61        Kacey Caplan                12:55    8:36  Newtown
   62        bronwyn reeve, Fr           12:55    8:36  Guilford
   63        Julia Luz, So               12:55    8:37  DARIEN
   64    16  Mimi Loughlin, Fr           12:59    8:39  LUDLOWE
   65        Victoria Eng, So            13:01    8:40  DARIEN
   66        Paulina Frutos              13:05    8:43  Newtown
   67    17  Haley Pendergast, Fr        13:05    8:43  TRUMBULL
   68        Kylie Maier, So             13:12    8:48  DARIEN
   69        Jenna Sheridan, Fr          13:13    8:48  NORWALK
   70        Jackie Haranzo, Fr          13:13    8:48  DARIEN
   71        Alexa Wright, So            13:14    8:49  Woodlands
   72        Kiera Elkow                 13:18    8:52  Newtown
   73        Katie Kirkman, Sr           13:25    8:57  DARIEN
   74        Kendall Kyritz, Sr          13:27    8:58  DARIEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   75        Maria John2n, Fr            13:53    9:15  DARIEN
   76        Marisa Noonan, Fr           14:09    9:26  NORWALK
   77        Julia Lansing               14:17    9:31  Newtown
   78    18  Kaitlin Heinlein, Fr        14:19    9:32  DANBURY
   79        Diana Jack2n, Fr            14:22    9:34  DARIEN
   80        Britany Cologna             14:24    9:35  Newtown
   81        Chelsey Mar                 14:26    9:37  Bethel
   82        Hannah Gizowski             14:27    9:37  Bethel
   83        Isabel Sellhausen, Fr       14:37    9:44  DARIEN
   84        Alex Ford, Fr               14:37    9:44  DARIEN
   85        Kate Minion, Sr             14:37    9:45  DARIEN
   86        Valentina Pena              14:40    9:46  Newtown
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   87    19  Bethany Scioritino, Fr      15:12   10:08  DANBURY
   88        Natalie Smith, Fr           15:17   10:11  DARIEN
   89        Emily Pieretti                   :00  Newtown
   90    20  Monica Avila, Fr                 :00  DANBURY
   91        Thais Paixao                     :00  Bethel
   92    21  Marina DiPietro, Fr              :00  DANBURY

JV Girls
2.5 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for boys 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Whitney Curtis, Fr          17:26    6:58  Hillhouse
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    2        Sydney Curtis, Fr           17:32    7:01  Hillhouse
    3        kathleen rooney, Jr         17:56    7:10  Guilford
    4        erin weidman, Jr            18:17    7:19  Guilford
    5        ryan morris, Jr             18:21    7:20  Guilford
    6        carolyn duman, So           18:38    7:27  Guilford
    7     1  Corrigan Serpa, So          18:50    7:32  WILTON
    8     2  Olivia Jones, So            18:56    7:34  WILTON
    9     3  Jill Christian, Fr          19:02    7:36  DANBURY
   10     4  Shauna Norris, So           19:04    7:37  RIDGEFIELD
   11        Evalin Brautigam            19:08    7:39  Bethel
   12     5  Colette Kehoe, So           19:08    7:39  WILTON
   13        Nicloe D'Arco               19:08    7:39  Bethel
   14        Angeline Foreman, Sr        19:14    7:42  Hillhouse
   15        Colette Pellegrini de P, Fr 19:15    7:42  NEW CANAAN
   16     6  Caley Maida, So             19:18    7:43  DANBURY
   17        Elizabeth Perry, Fr         19:27    7:47  NEW CANAAN
   18     7  Shiny Patel, So             19:36    7:50  DANBURY
   19        Catie Bartone, Jr           19:38    7:51  DARIEN
   20        logan kozal, Sr             19:39    7:51  Guilford
   21        Alice Wang, Jr              19:40    7:52  DARIEN
   22     8  Christina DiCiacco, So      19:40    7:52  DANBURY
   23     9  Haley Omasta, Jr            19:42    7:52  DANBURY
   24        Jayvona McDaniels, So       19:45    7:54  Hillhouse
   25    10  Katherine Brooks, Jr        19:50    7:56  DANBURY
   26        Audrey Morin, Sr            19:53    7:57  Hand
   27        Ciara Collins, Jr           19:54    7:57  Hand
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   28        Juliet Guwnn, So            20:04    8:02  NEW CANAAN
   29        paris mcada     20:11    8:04  Barlow
   30    11  Lauren Conte, Jr            20:15    8:06  WILTON
   31        Bianca Schultz, So          20:15    8:06  NEW CANAAN
   32    12  Marissa Salvato, So         20:17    8:06  WILTON
   33    13  Julia Lipner, Jr            20:18    8:07  WILTON
   34        Stephanie Hirst             20:22    8:09  Bethel
   35        Khadijah Kenion, So         20:28    8:11  Hillhouse
   36    14  Mollie Rich, So             20:29    8:11  TRUMBULL
   37        Kyra Brook, Fr              20:31    8:12  DARIEN
   38    15  Alexis Ellis, Jr            20:33    8:13  LUDLOWE
   39        Elizabeth Kilbride, Jr      20:34    8:13  NEW CANAAN
   40    16  Victoria Beckham, Sr        20:38    8:15  DANBURY
   41    17  Alexandra Hughes, Jr        20:41    8:16  RIDGEFIELD
   42        Lauren McAllister, So       20:44    8:17  Hand
   43    18  Bridget Sirotnak, Sr        20:46    8:18  WILTON
   44    19  Leah Bourasssa, Sr          20:48    8:19  TRUMBULL
   45    20  Kimberly Rios, So           20:48    8:19  DANBURY
   46    21  Abbey Nesbitt, Fr           20:54    8:21  RIDGEFIELD
   47        Kat McKay, So               20:55    8:22  DARIEN
   48    22  Stephanie Puleo, Jr         20:56    8:22  TRUMBULL
   49    23  Naomi lowry, So             20:57    8:22  DANBURY
   50    24  Mei Zhang, So               20:57    8:23  DANBURY
   51        Ellen Zamsky, Jr            20:59    8:23  DARIEN
   52    25  Erin Puglia, So             21:02    8:25  TRUMBULL
   53        Sarah Luke, So              21:03    8:25  NEW CANAAN
   54    26  Brittany Wang, Jr           21:06    8:26  LUDLOWE
   55    27  Marina Heslin, So           21:07    8:26  DANBURY
   56        Laura Alamonacid            21:07    8:27  Bethel
   57        Ali Aparicio, So            21:09    8:27  DARIEN
   58        Sarah Graves, Jr            21:10    8:28  DARIEN
   59        Elisabeth Kay, So           21:11    8:28  NEW CANAAN
   60        Jen O'Neill, So             21:11    8:28  DARIEN
   61        Katie Graves, So            21:12    8:28  DARIEN
   62        Alima Cannon, So            21:12    8:29  NEW CANAAN
   63        Samantha Holek, Jr          21:21    8:32  DARIEN
   64    28  Hannah Cordisco, So         21:22    8:33  RIDGEFIELD
   65        Livy Ashburne, Jr           21:25    8:34  DARIEN
   66        Alexandra Zor               21:27    8:35  Bethel
   67    29  Jane Wissmann, Jr           21:30    8:36  GREENWICH
   68        Meghan O'Sullivan, Sr       21:30    8:36  Hand
   69        Emily Hurley, So            21:31    8:36  Hand
   70        Jordan Smith                21:34    8:37  Bethel
   71    30  Melissa Giblin, So          21:35    8:38  TRUMBULL
   72        grace bodki     21:37    8:39  Barlow
   73    31  Katie Kendall, So           21:41    8:40  TRUMBULL
   74        Nicoletta Nevin             21:41    8:40  Bethel
   75    32  Kelly Cronin, So            21:43    8:41  LUDLOWE
   76        Lily Boe, Jr                21:44    8:42  DARIEN
   77    33  Emma Catanese, Sr           21:47    8:43  TRUMBULL
   78        Sherry Gilronan, Jr         21:47    8:43  DARIEN
   79        Hayley Harris               21:49    8:43  New Fairfield
   80        melissa lii     21:51    8:44  Barlow
   81        Casey Oberhammer            21:54    8:46  Bethel
   82        Alexandra Musantry          21:59    8:47  Bethel
   83    34  Gabrielle Massoud, So       22:01    8:48  DANBURY
   84    35  Tai Williams, So            22:02    8:48  LUDLOWE
   85    36  Kaitlin Maciejewski, Sr     22:02    8:49  LUDLOWE
   86    37  Rina Deguchi, So            22:03    8:49  GREENWICH
   87    38  Maria Pugliese, Jr          22:10    8:52  DANBURY
   88        Mary Levesque, Jr           22:13    8:53  Hand
   89        Melanny Tamayo              22:21    8:56  New Fairfield
   90        Katelynn Geist              22:22    8:56  Bethel
   91    39  Susan Wissmann, Jr          22:27    8:59  GREENWICH
   92    40  Lauren Swtizer, Jr          22:27    8:59  DANBURY
   93    41  Lisett Lojano, So           22:27    8:59  DANBURY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   94        Bailey Wright               22:36    9:02  Oxford
   95    42  Casey Revman, Jr            22:37    9:03  LUDLOWE
   96    43  Niamh Carruthers, So        22:50    9:08  RIDGEFIELD
   97    44  Chrissy Frey, So            22:52    9:08  TRUMBULL
   98    45  Nicole Biele, So            22:52    9:09  DANBURY
   99        Emily Pugliese, So          22:56    9:10  NEW CANAAN
  100    46  Victoria Norton, Sr         23:07    9:15  LUDLOWE
  101    47  Erika Cajamarca, Sr         23:08    9:15  DANBURY
  102    48  Paige Heinlein, Jr          23:16    9:18  DANBURY
  103    49  Kaitlyn Clavijo, So         23:22    9:21  DANBURY
  104        Ashley Veltri               23:24    9:21  Oxford
  105    50  Marissa Noschese, So        23:30    9:24  TRUMBULL
  106    51  Emma Llanos, Fr             23:38    9:27  RIDGEFIELD
  107        Mallori Micallef            23:43    9:29  Oxford
  108        cassandra d     23:44    9:30  Barlow
  109    52  Stephanie Cardona, So       23:45    9:30  LUDLOWE
  110        caroline ca     23:56    9:34  Barlow
  111    53  Katherine Ehinger, Fr       24:11    9:40  RIDGEFIELD
  112        kristen fri     24:23    9:45  Barlow
  113    54  Katelyn O'Brien, So         24:35    9:50  TRUMBULL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  114        Serena Coons                25:04   10:01  Bethel
  115        Jocelyn Willsey             26:03   10:25  Bethel
  116        Erin Hannagan               26:03   10:25  Bethel
  117        Caitlin Condon              26:08   10:27  New Fairfield
  118    55  Paige Trevisani, Fr         26:25   10:34  RIDGEFIELD
  119    56  Amy Belucci, So             26:39   10:39  LUDLOWE
  120    57  Sara Redeghieri, Sr         27:06   10:50  LUDLOWE
  121    58  Ashley Ramgolam, So         27:07   10:51  DANBURY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  122        Shannon Wall                28:32   11:25  New Fairfield
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  123        Michaela Ryan               30:44   12:17  Oxford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  124        Rose Mancuso                32:53   13:09  New Fairfield
  125        Jess darinzo                33:31   13:24  New Fairfield

Varsity Girls
2.4 Miles 


Large

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   WILTON                   26    2    4    5    6    9   11   17   16:24        13
  2   TRUMBULL                 64    7    8   10   13   26   28   33   16:59      1:53
  3   DANBURY                  78   12   14   15   18   19   20   25   17:10        29
  4   LUDLOWE                  97    1   16   23   27   30   41   42   17:30      2:57
  5   GREENWICH               145    3   32   35   36   39   40   46   18:32      3:07
  6   RIDGEFIELD              155   24   29   31   34   37   44   45   18:41      1:18
  7   Masuk                   171   21   22   38   43   47   48   49   19:11      3:28

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

NORWALK

Individuals

1. WILTON
    2  Sarah Guth, Sr              16:17    6:30
    4  Alosha Southern, So         16:23    6:33
    5  Rebecca Craig, Jr           16:23    6:33
    6  Zoe Gaston, Sr              16:25    6:34
    9  Julia Broach, Sr            16:30    6:36
Time = 1:21:56     Places = 26

2. TRUMBULL
    7  Sara Griswold, Sr           16:26    6:34
    8  Michelle Drake, Sr          16:28    6:35
   10  Natalie Sciortino, Sr       16:39    6:39
   13  Alexa Phofl, So             17:02    6:49
   26  Casey Healey, So            18:18    7:19
Time = 1:24:51     Places = 64

3. DANBURY
   12  Maddie Daly, Jr             16:57    6:46
   14  Sarah Eyman, Sr             17:05    6:50
   15  Layla Rashid, Sr            17:06    6:50
   18  Francesca Macaluso, Sr      17:17    6:55
   19  Shannon Nolan, Sr           17:25    6:58
Time = 1:25:48     Places = 78

4. LUDLOWE
    1  Heather Moriarty, Jr        15:36    6:14
   16  Marisa Klein, Jr            17:13    6:53
   23  Sydney Foulk, So            17:52    7:09
   27  Shannon Rooney, Jr          18:19    7:19
   30  Sydney Kay, Jr              18:33    7:25
Time = 1:27:30     Places = 97

5. GREENWICH
    3  Camille Matonis, Sr         16:20    6:32
   32  Chloe Matonis, Fr           18:51    7:32
   35  May Hayashida, Jr           19:02    7:37
   36  Alicia King, Jr             19:03    7:37
   39  Lindsey Noskin, So          19:26    7:46
Time = 1:32:39     Places = 145

6. RIDGEFIELD
   24  Kelly Shannon, Fr           17:56    7:10
   29  Margo Poundstone, So        18:29    7:23
   31  Lane Tobin, So              18:50    7:32
   34  Kathryn Foss, So            18:57    7:35
   37  Kayla Brooks, So            19:14    7:41
Time = 1:33:24     Places = 155

7. Masuk
   21  Michelle Fedor, Jr          17:36    7:02
   22  Rachael McCollum, Jr        17:37    7:03
   38  Alix Masuk, So              19:16    7:42
   43  Colleen Holforty, Sr        20:21    8:08
   47  Maura Murphy, Sr            21:04    8:25
Time = 1:35:52     Places = 171


Small

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Guilford                 29    3    4    5    8    9   11   12   16:05        34
  2   Hand                     53    1    6    7   17   22   23   26   16:29      2:52
  3   Hillhouse                74    2   13   14   21   24             17:00      2:18
  4   Oxford                  153   10   18   25   47   53             18:48      5:07
  5   Barlow                  158   15   19   35   43   46   56        18:40      3:06
  6   NEW CANAAN              161   20   28   36   37   40   41   42   18:51      1:54
  7   Woodlands               165   16   31   32   38   48   54   55   18:58      3:29
  8   New Fairfield           176   27   29   30   39   51   52   57   19:16      2:48
  9   Bethel                  205   33   34   44   45   49   50        19:49      1:44

1. Guilford
    3  katie ferrall, Jr           15:48    6:19
    4  megan powell, Jr            15:51    6:20
    5  amanda levy, Jr             16:05    6:26
    8  val williams, Sr            16:21    6:32
    9  emily taylor, Jr            16:22    6:33
Time = 1:20:25     Places = 29

2. Hand
    1  Sarah Cotton, Jr            14:55    5:58
    6  Megan Lynch, Sr             16:11    6:28
    7  Jackie Kos, Sr              16:13    6:29
   17  Kate Mazzeo, Fr             17:19    6:55
   22  Liz Ballantine, Jr          17:47    7:06
Time = 1:22:22     Places = 53

3. Hillhouse
    2  Kellie Davis, So            15:47    6:18
   13  Nia Ruth, So                16:34    6:37
   14  Precious Holmes, So         16:54    6:46
   21  Johnesse Peterson, So       17:43    7:05
   24  Jenna Wilborne, Sr          18:04    7:13
Time = 1:24:59     Places = 74

4. Oxford
   10  Marcea Stilson              16:24    6:33
   18  Sara Ponce                  17:21    6:56
   25  Amy Persson                 18:11    7:16
   47  Raquel Kopeck               20:34    8:13
   53  Emily Lones                 21:31    8:36
Time = 1:33:59     Places = 153

5. Barlow
   15  emily winte     17:02    6:48
   19  helen phill     17:22    6:57
   35  christina j     19:06    7:38
   43  megan ceva      19:42    7:53
   46  samantha go     20:07    8:03
Time = 1:33:18     Places = 158

6. NEW CANAAN
   20  Portia Schultz, Sr          17:40    7:04
   28  Jensen Lee, So              18:32    7:25
   36  Cara Schulte, Jr            19:10    7:40
   37  Margaret O'Rourke, Jr       19:18    7:43
   40  Katie Difazio, So           19:34    7:49
Time = 1:34:13     Places = 161

7. Woodlands
   16  Melissa Kiley, Jr           17:08    6:51
   31  Tina DiUrno, Jr             18:45    7:30
   32  Rachel Lonchar, Jr          19:02    7:36
   38  Miranda Moffat, So          19:19    7:43
   48  Ally Tuohy, Sr              20:37    8:14
Time = 1:34:48     Places = 165

8. New Fairfield
   27  Katie Moore                 18:23    7:21
   29  Jenae Stunkard              18:37    7:27
   30  Maggie Cleary               18:39    7:27
   39  Emily Raneri                19:28    7:47
   51  Kristin Mieller             21:11    8:28
Time = 1:36:16     Places = 176

9. Bethel
   33  Sarah Whalen                19:03    7:37
   34  Jacqueline Mancher          19:06    7:38
   44  Cara McAteer                20:04    8:01
   45  Kelsey Parsons              20:07    8:03
   49  Rose O'Neil                 20:47    8:19
Time = 1:39:05     Places = 205

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Sarah Cotton, Jr            14:55    5:58  Hand
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    2        Heather Moriarty, Jr        15:36    6:14  LUDLOWE
    3        Kellie Davis, So            15:47    6:18  Hillhouse
    4        katie ferrall, Jr           15:48    6:19  Guilford
    5        megan powell, Jr            15:51    6:20  Guilford
    6        amanda levy, Jr             16:05    6:26  Guilford
    7        Megan Lynch, Sr             16:11    6:28  Hand
    8        Jackie Kos, Sr              16:13    6:29  Hand
    9        Sarah Guth, Sr              16:17    6:30  WILTON
   10        Camille Matonis, Sr         16:20    6:32  GREENWICH
   11        val williams, Sr            16:21    6:32  Guilford
   12        emily taylor, Jr            16:22    6:33  Guilford
   13        Alosha Southern, So         16:23    6:33  WILTON
   14        Rebecca Craig, Jr           16:23    6:33  WILTON
   15        Marcea Stilson              16:24    6:33  Oxford
   16        Zoe Gaston, Sr              16:25    6:34  WILTON
   17        Sara Griswold, Sr           16:26    6:34  TRUMBULL
   18        fiona doolan, So            16:26    6:34  Guilford
   19        Michelle Drake, Sr          16:28    6:35  TRUMBULL
   20        Julia Broach, Sr            16:30    6:36  WILTON
   21        corinne sejourne, Jr        16:31    6:36  Guilford
   22        Nia Ruth, So                16:34    6:37  Hillhouse
   23        Natalie Sciortino, Sr       16:39    6:39  TRUMBULL
   24        Gabrielle House, Jr         16:49    6:43  WILTON
   25        sarah jonathan, Jr          16:51    6:44  Guilford
   26        Precious Holmes, So         16:54    6:46  Hillhouse
   27        Maddie Daly, Jr             16:57    6:46  DANBURY
   28        emily winte     17:02    6:48  Barlow
   29        Alexa Phofl, So             17:02    6:49  TRUMBULL
   30        steph sulkowski, Sr         17:03    6:49  Guilford
   31        Sarah Eyman, Sr             17:05    6:50  DANBURY
   32        Layla Rashid, Sr            17:06    6:50  DANBURY
   33        Melissa Kiley, Jr           17:08    6:51  Woodlands
   34        Marisa Klein, Jr            17:13    6:53  LUDLOWE
   35        Paige Lyons, Jr             17:14    6:53  WILTON
   36        Francesca Macaluso, Sr      17:17    6:55  DANBURY
   37        Kate Mazzeo, Fr             17:19    6:55  Hand
   38        Sara Ponce                  17:21    6:56  Oxford
   39        helen phill     17:22    6:57  Barlow
   40        Shannon Nolan, Sr           17:25    6:58  DANBURY
   41        Emily Brenner, Jr           17:28    6:59  DANBURY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   42        Michelle Fedor, Jr          17:36    7:02  Masuk
   43        Rachael McCollum, Jr        17:37    7:03  Masuk
   44        Portia Schultz, Sr          17:40    7:04  NEW CANAAN
   45        Johnesse Peterson, So       17:43    7:05  Hillhouse
   46        Liz Ballantine, Jr          17:47    7:06  Hand
   47        Sydney Foulk, So            17:52    7:09  LUDLOWE
   48        Kelly Shannon, Fr           17:56    7:10  RIDGEFIELD
   49        Emily Gumbrecht, Sr         18:00    7:12  Hand
   50        Jenna Wilborne, Sr          18:04    7:13  Hillhouse
   51        Marissa Schlemmer, Sr       18:07    7:15  DANBURY
   52        Amy Persson                 18:11    7:16  Oxford
   53        Lauren Prospect, So         18:17    7:19  WILTON
   54        Casey Healey, So            18:18    7:19  TRUMBULL
   55        Shannon Rooney, Jr          18:19    7:19  LUDLOWE
   56        Dana Saad, Jr               18:20    7:20  TRUMBULL
   57        Charlotte Pardales, So      18:23    7:21  Hand
   58        Katie Moore                 18:23    7:21  New Fairfield
   59        Haile Lutz, Jr              18:24    7:21  DANBURY
   60        Margo Poundstone, So        18:29    7:23  RIDGEFIELD
   61        Rachel Johansen, Sr         18:32    7:25  Hand
   62        Jensen Lee, So              18:32    7:25  NEW CANAAN
   63        Sydney Kay, Jr              18:33    7:25  LUDLOWE
   64        Jenae Stunkard              18:37    7:27  New Fairfield
   65        Maggie Cleary               18:39    7:27  New Fairfield
   66        Lauren LaRochelle, Sr       18:39    7:27  Hand
   67        Maura Molish, Sr            18:41    7:28  Hand
   68        Tina DiUrno, Jr             18:45    7:30  Woodlands
   69        Lane Tobin, So              18:50    7:32  RIDGEFIELD
   70        Chloe Matonis, Fr           18:51    7:32  GREENWICH
   71        Rachel Montavo, Sr          18:52    7:33  TRUMBULL
   72        Brianna Maffucci, Sr        18:55    7:34  DANBURY
   73        Kathryn Foss, So            18:57    7:35  RIDGEFIELD
   74        Rachel Lonchar, Jr          19:02    7:36  Woodlands
   75        May Hayashida, Jr           19:02    7:37  GREENWICH
   76        Alicia King, Jr             19:03    7:37  GREENWICH
   77        Sarah Whalen                19:03    7:37  Bethel
   78        Jacqueline Mancher          19:06    7:38  Bethel
   79        christina j     19:06    7:38  Barlow
   80        Ciara Fuller, Sr            19:09    7:39  NORWALK
   81        Cara Schulte, Jr            19:10    7:40  NEW CANAAN
   82        Kayla Brooks, So            19:14    7:41  RIDGEFIELD
   83        Alix Masuk, So              19:16    7:42  Masuk
   84        Margaret O'Rourke, Jr       19:18    7:43  NEW CANAAN
   85        Miranda Moffat, So          19:19    7:43  Woodlands
   86        Lindsey Noskin, So          19:26    7:46  GREENWICH
   87        Emily Raneri                19:28    7:47  New Fairfield
   88        Katie Difazio, So           19:34    7:49  NEW CANAAN
   89        Samantha Bellissimo, Jr     19:39    7:52  GREENWICH
   90        Erin Markey, Sr             19:40    7:52  NEW CANAAN
   91        Emma Hutchens, Sr           19:41    7:52  NEW CANAAN
   92        megan ceva      19:42    7:53  Barlow
   93        Hannah Greenberg, Jr        19:44    7:54  LUDLOWE
   94        Meredith Kelly, Sr          19:45    7:54  NEW CANAAN
   95        Amanda Clarkson, Sr         19:46    7:54  LUDLOWE
   96        Erin Kelly, Jr              19:55    7:58  LUDLOWE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   97        Emily Sniffin, Sr           19:59    8:00  DANBURY
   98        Tess Goldson, Sr            20:03    8:01  TRUMBULL
   99        Cara McAteer                20:04    8:01  Bethel
  100        Kelsey Parsons              20:07    8:03  Bethel
  101        samantha go     20:07    8:03  Barlow
  102        Colleen Holforty, Sr        20:21    8:08  Masuk
  103        Drew Hassenstein, Fr        20:24    8:09  RIDGEFIELD
  104        Raquel Kopeck               20:34    8:13  Oxford
  105        Ally Tuohy, Sr              20:37    8:14  Woodlands
  106        Jen Cardona, Sr             20:39    8:16  LUDLOWE
  107        Megan Fox, Fr               20:43    8:17  RIDGEFIELD
  108        Rose O'Neil                 20:47    8:19  Bethel
  109        Kayla Lance                 20:53    8:21  Bethel
  110        Helen Santoro, Sr           20:53    8:21  GREENWICH
  111        Brandi Stawicki, Jr         20:58    8:23  LUDLOWE
  112        Theresa Mackey, Jr          20:58    8:23  RIDGEFIELD
  113        Katherine Larson, Sr        21:01    8:24  TRUMBULL
  114        Maura Murphy, Sr            21:04    8:25  Masuk
  115        Kristin Mieller             21:11    8:28  New Fairfield
  116        Amanda Barbera              21:19    8:31  New Fairfield
  117        Maureen Dinnie, Sr          21:30    8:36  NEW CANAAN
  118        Emily Lones                 21:31    8:36  Oxford
  119        Emily Matott, Jr            21:36    8:38  Woodlands
  120        Jamie Norton, Jr            21:36    8:38  Woodlands
  121        abby fulton     21:37    8:39  Barlow
  122        Jessica Sebastion, Jr       21:39    8:40  NORWALK
  123        Jennifer Wing, Sr           21:46    8:42  NORWALK
  124        Sydney Stewart, So          21:57    8:47  Masuk
  125        Ashley Russo, So            22:03    8:49  Masuk
  126        Karen McKeon                22:05    8:50  New Fairfield
  127        Emma Hyman, Sr              22:08    8:51  GREENWICH

Top 
Return to home page. http://www.clubct.org/HighSchool/XC/10XC/10XC.html


 

October 2 , 2010
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Brian Davey, Fr             8:30    5:40  DARIEN
    2        Marshall Huffman, Fr        8:36    5:43  DARIEN
    3        Colten Appleby, Fr          8:45    5:49  DARIEN
    4        Mike Pickhardt, Fr          8:47    5:51  NEW CANAAN
    5        daniel mcca     8:53    5:55  Barlow
    6        Remi Parsons, Fr            8:53    5:55  DARIEN
    7        Nate Steinebrey             8:54    5:55  Newtown
    8     1  Austin Held, Fr             8:57    5:58  TRUMBULL
    9        Connor Gorkin, Fr           8:59    5:59  Weston
   10        justin lee      9:00    5:59  Barlow
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   11        Peter Kreuch, Fr            9:00    6:00  DARIEN
   12        Jack Sparkman, Fr           9:03    6:02  DARIEN
   13     2  Benjamin Steinman, Fr       9:04    6:03  GREENWICH
   14        Matt Proctor, Fr            9:05    6:03  Weston
   15        Sam Augustyn, Fr            9:07    6:05  Weston
   16     3  Brendan Welch, Fr           9:13    6:08  TRUMBULL
   17        Brad McCarthy, Fr           9:13    6:09  DARIEN
   18     4  Jack Dexter, Fr             9:15    6:09  WILTON
   19        Michael Shipman, Fr         9:17    6:11  Weston
   20     5  Will Downie, Fr             9:17    6:11  LUDLOWE
   21        Gavin Schuerch, Fr          9:18    6:12  NORWALK
   22        Greg Hennessey              9:27    6:18  Newtown
   23        Alex Sedlack, Fr            9:29    6:19  DARIEN
   24        Tom Floros                  9:33    6:22  Newtown
   25     6  Louis McKenzie, Fr          9:38    6:25  GREENWICH
   26        Kevin Garrish, Fr           9:38    6:25  NORWALK
   27     7  Donlad Michale Williams     9:41    6:27  Masuk
   28        Alec Beauchemin             9:45    6:30  Newtown
   29     8  Zachary James, Fr           9:45    6:30  GREENWICH
   30        Connor Tracey, Fr           9:46    6:30  DARIEN
   31     9  Alexander Plescia           9:47    6:31  Masuk
   32        Matt Morgan, Fr             9:48    6:31  DARIEN
   33    10  Joshua Archer, Fr           9:50    6:33  LUDLOWE
   34    11  Brett Cousins, Fr           9:51    6:34  TRUMBULL
   35        Ian Lew                     9:53    6:35  Newtown
   36        James Farrington, Fr        9:53    6:35  DARIEN
   37        Sam Coffey                  9:56    6:37  Newtown
   38    12  Kristian Langholm, Fr       9:57    6:38  WILTON
   39        Kevin Gorman                10:01    6:40  Newtown
   40        Luke Flemming, Fr           10:02    6:41  Weston
   41    13  Hajime Agresta, Fr          10:02    6:41  GREENWICH
   42    14  Kevin Rivera, So            10:04    6:43  TRUMBULL
   43        William Hessert, Fr         10:07    6:44  NORWALK
   44        Bailey Schweitzer, Fr       10:18    6:52  Weston
   45        Doug Bretherton, Fr         10:19    6:52  NORWALK
   46        Ross Wollman, Fr            10:28    6:58  Weston
   47        Billy Begg                  10:29    6:59  Newtown
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   48        Andy Pena, Fr               10:31    7:00  DARIEN
   49    15  Justin Tormey, Fr           10:32    7:01  LUDLOWE
   50        Connor Davis, Fr            10:32    7:01  DARIEN
   51    16  Anthony Piscitelli          10:33    7:01  Masuk
   52        Misha Moffly, Fr            10:35    7:03  Weston
   53        Channing Pear, Fr           10:36    7:03  DARIEN
   54    17  Will Sun, Fr                10:41    7:07  TRUMBULL
   55    18  David Wilson, Fr            10:42    7:08  WILTON
   56        Sean Coffindaffer           10:43    7:09  Oxford
   57        Nick Saggese, Fr            10:44    7:09  DARIEN
   58        Tim Rutt, Fr                10:49    7:12  Woodlands
   59        Nick Cohen, Fr              10:49    7:13  DARIEN
   60        Matt Coe, Fr                10:50    7:13  DARIEN
   61    19  Alvaro Regano, So           10:52    7:14  WILTON
   62    20  Christian Wieler, Fr        10:55    7:16  TRUMBULL
   63        Jesse Krassin, Fr           10:55    7:17  Weston
   64        Chris Rehm, Fr              10:56    7:17  DARIEN
   65        Rex Rubin, Fr               10:57    7:18  DARIEN
   66    21  Ryan Bardell, Fr            10:58    7:19  TRUMBULL
   67    22  Peter Collins, Fr           11:02    7:21  WILTON
   68    23  Matt Middlemass             11:28    7:38  Masuk
   69        Don Sun                     11:31    7:40  Newtown
   70    24  Jake Horowitz, Fr           11:35    7:43  TRUMBULL
   71        Joe Venturini               12:00    7:59  Oxford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   72    25  Andrew Grant, Fr            12:13    8:09  WILTON
   73    26  Matthew Lin, Fr             12:16    8:11  WILTON
   74    27  Sam Carley, Fr              12:23    8:15  TRUMBULL
   75        Teddy Gill, Fr              12:25    8:17  NORWALK
   76        Patrick Pierce              12:31    8:20  Newtown
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   77        Clay Bratches, Fr           14:22    9:34  NEW CANAAN
   78        James Wilkie                14:59    9:59  Newtown
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   79        Adam Hufziger               15:51   10:34  Newtown
   80        Chris Burr, Fr              16:00   10:40  NORWALK

JV Boys
2.8 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for girls 


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Matt Caswell, So            16:16    5:42  WILTON
    2        Curtis Mabry, Jr            16:40    5:51  Hillhouse
    3        Luke McDermott, Jr          16:40    5:51  NEW CANAAN
    4        Lanre Shogbola, Sr          16:45    5:53  Hillhouse
    5        Andrew Xiong, So            16:49    5:54  DARIEN
    6        Max Kiplinger, Jr           16:54    5:56  DARIEN
    7        Tucker Radecki, So          17:02    5:59  NEW CANAAN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    8        Matt Silverman, Jr          17:06    6:00  Weston
    9        Will Glaser, Sr             17:07    6:00  Weston
   10     2  Keith Sweeny, So            17:17    6:04  WILTON
   11        Sean Lee, So                17:18    6:04  DARIEN
   12        Ben Charas, Sr              17:27    6:07  NEW CANAAN
   13        Will Hoover, Sr             17:29    6:08  NEW CANAAN
   14        Michael Aaron, Sr           17:31    6:09  Weston
   15        Mike Slattery, So           17:32    6:09  NEW CANAAN
   16     3  Spencer Taylor, So          17:34    6:09  WILTON
   17        James Arliss, Sr            17:39    6:11  NEW CANAAN
   18        Kevin Dwyer, Jr             17:40    6:12  NEW CANAAN
   19        John Thacker, Jr            17:44    6:13  DARIEN
   20        Andrew Katz, Sr             17:46    6:14  Weston
   21     4  Jack Farrell, Jr            18:07    6:21  LUDLOWE
   22     5  Ethan Freedman, Jr          18:08    6:21  LUDLOWE
   23     6  Dylan Haviland, So          18:10    6:22  TRUMBULL
   24     7  Mike Cronin, Sr             18:10    6:22  LUDLOWE
   25     8  Dave Rosenthal, Sr          18:11    6:23  LUDLOWE
   26     9  Kevin Crossley, So          18:18    6:25  TRUMBULL
   27    10  Matt Ferraro, So            18:29    6:29  TRUMBULL
   28        Ned Thunem, So              18:37    6:32  NEW CANAAN
   29        Reed Morgan, So             18:43    6:34  DARIEN
   30        Grayson Cordes, Sr          18:44    6:34  NEW CANAAN
   31        Jamie Condolora, Jr         18:44    6:34  DARIEN
   32    11  Owen Osborne, So            18:46    6:35  TRUMBULL
   33        Cameron Wong, So            18:48    6:36  DARIEN
   34        Dylan Ramirez, So           18:49    6:36  NORWALK
   35    12  Andrew Rentz, Sr            18:51    6:37  TRUMBULL
   36        Mackenzie Glavin, So        18:52    6:37  DARIEN
   37    13  Brian Haughn, So            18:53    6:37  LUDLOWE
   38        Taohid Chowdhory, Sr        18:59    6:40  NORWALK
   39        Matt Nelson, So             19:01    6:40  DARIEN
   40        Chris Hecq, So              19:01    6:40  DARIEN
   41        Michael Kavarik, Sr         19:02    6:40  NORWALK
   42    14  Chris Cody, Sr              19:11    6:44  LUDLOWE
   43        Timmy Levene, Sr            19:15    6:45  Weston
   44    15  Jeff Liskov, Jr             19:15    6:45  TRUMBULL
   45        Zach Perry                  19:18    6:46  New Fairfield
   46    16  Austin Prario, Jr           19:19    6:47  WILTON
   47    17  Jack McCauley               19:21    6:47  Masuk
   48    18  Mike Chubinsky, Jr          19:27    6:49  WILTON
   49    19  Matt Montanez, So           19:29    6:50  LUDLOWE
   50        Evan Greenblatt, So         19:32    6:51  NEW CANAAN
   51        Eric Scatamacchia, Sr       19:33    6:51  NORWALK
   52        Garrett Greenblatt, So      19:34    6:52  NEW CANAAN
   53        Joe gaudette                19:34    6:52  New Fairfield
   54    20  David Hernandez, So         19:35    6:52  WILTON
   55    21  Scott Sacci, Sr             19:38    6:53  LUDLOWE
   56        Michael Condors, Sr         19:39    6:54  NORWALK
   57        Dennis Xiong, So            19:43    6:55  DARIEN
   58        Joseph Kunetz, So           19:45    6:56  DARIEN
   59    22  Ryan Sundry                 19:47    6:56  Masuk
   60        Danny Lewis, Jr             19:48    6:57  Hillhouse
   61        Joel Clarke, Sr             19:53    6:58  Hillhouse
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   62    23  George Peabody, Jr          19:57    7:00  GREENWICH
   63        Cody Nader, Sr              20:01    7:01  NEW CANAAN
   64    24  Dan Foster, Sr              20:02    7:02  TRUMBULL
   65        Malique Weir, So            20:03    7:02  NORWALK
   66    25  Peter Jensen, So            20:04    7:02  WILTON
   67        Phil Taratko, Sr            20:04    7:02  NEW CANAAN
   68        Jack Neuhaus, Jr            20:05    7:03  NEW CANAAN
   69        Jackson Busch, Jr           20:07    7:03  NEW CANAAN
   70    26  Dylan Grande, Sr            20:10    7:04  LUDLOWE
   71        Ben Stryker, Sr             20:16    7:06  NEW CANAAN
   72    27  Karl Forst, So              20:23    7:09  LUDLOWE
   73        Nick Zeiss, Sr              20:25    7:10  NEW CANAAN
   74    28  Chris Ioannucci             20:26    7:10  Masuk
   75        Peter Lacerenza, Sr         20:28    7:11  NEW CANAAN
   76        Jack Rehm, Jr               20:31    7:12  DARIEN
   77        Colin Huang, Sr             20:33    7:13  Weston
   78    29  Ryan Boehme, Sr             20:34    7:13  WILTON
   79    30  Steve Beck, Jr              20:40    7:15  WILTON
   80        Don Torre                   20:44    7:16  New Fairfield
   81        Tim Murphy                  20:47    7:17  New Fairfield
   82        Matt Favazzo, So            20:48    7:18  NORWALK
   83    31  Alex Wright, Sr             20:53    7:20  LUDLOWE
   84    32  Tim Kelly, So               20:57    7:21  LUDLOWE
   85    33  Alec Accomando, So          21:00    7:22  LUDLOWE
   86        Andrew Fletcher, So         21:00    7:22  DARIEN
   87        Kevin Pereira               21:06    7:24  Oxford
   88        Dan Green                   21:12    7:26  New Fairfield
   89        Jack Church, Sr             21:14    7:27  NEW CANAAN
   90    34  Eric Cerone, So             21:16    7:28  TRUMBULL
   91        Brandon Scicchitano, So     21:19    7:29  NORWALK
   92    35  Chris Tanguay, Sr           21:21    7:29  LUDLOWE
   93        Michael Monroe, Jr          21:22    7:30  Hillhouse
   94        Patrick Fitzsimmons, Jr     21:23    7:30  DARIEN
   95    36  Jimmy Guo                   21:23    7:30  Masuk
   96    37  Evan Brucia, Jr             21:27    7:31  LUDLOWE
   97        Andrew Dimitriou            21:44    7:37  New Fairfield
   98    38  Thomas Hickey, Jr           21:45    7:38  LUDLOWE
   99        Nils Anderson, Sr           21:47    7:39  NEW CANAAN
  100    39  Ryan Murphy, Sr             22:15    7:48  LUDLOWE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  101    40  Ryan Brown, So              23:40    8:18  LUDLOWE
  102        Kevin Reid                  23:42    8:19  Oxford
  103    41  Thomas Fox, Sr              24:00    8:25  TRUMBULL
  104        Thomas Martin, Jr           24:34    8:37  NEW CANAAN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  105    42  Eric Miller                 25:54    9:05  Masuk
  106    43  Jacob Goldsmith, Sr         26:16    9:13  LUDLOWE
  107    44  Ben Loguidice, Jr           27:45    9:44  LUDLOWE

Varsity Boys
3.1 Miles 

Small 
Results also available for girls 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   NEW CANAAN               38    2    5    9   10   12   16   17   18:03      1:26
  2   Weston                   43    1    6    8   13   15   18   19   18:04      1:55
  3   Barlow                   45    3    4    7   11   20   21   24   18:16      1:59
  4   Oxford                  128   14   25   26   30   33   34   35   20:37      3:21
  5   New Fairfield           129   22   23   27   28   29   31   32   20:19      1:07

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Woodlands

1. NEW CANAAN
    2  Alex Spinu, Jr              17:15    5:33
    5  Patrick Daly, Sr            17:53    5:45
    9  Brant Hoffman, Sr           18:10    5:51
   10  Taylor Parsons, Sr          18:16    5:53
   12  Paul Clemente, Jr           18:40    6:01
Time = 1:30:13     Places = 38

2. Weston
    1  Stephen Vento, Sr           16:50    5:25
    6  David Stankiewicz, Sr       17:55    5:46
    8  Noah Krassin, Sr            18:09    5:50
   13  Joey Fitzpatrick, Sr        18:42    6:01
   15  Jack Curran, Jr             18:44    6:02
Time = 1:30:18     Places = 43

3. Barlow
    3  ross boehme     17:33    5:39
    4  libby barlo     17:37    5:40
    7  jon pelzar      18:04    5:49
   11  cormac cumm     18:33    5:58
   20  zach palmer     19:31    6:17
Time = 1:31:17     Places = 45

4. Oxford
   14  Bill Soss                   18:43    6:01
   25  Ian Murray                  20:19    6:32
   26  Cameron Swift               20:29    6:36
   30  Brandon                     21:30    6:55
   33  Chris Mechler               22:04    7:06
Time = 1:43:03     Places = 128

5. New Fairfield
   22  Chris Poole                 19:42    6:20
   23  Anthony Cammorota           19:43    6:21
   27  Ryan Chapman                20:35    6:38
   28  Ryan Thomas                 20:46    6:41
   29  Evan Opsal                  20:48    6:42
Time = 1:41:32     Places = 129


Large 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   WILTON                   67    1    4   15   23   24   25   36   18:46      2:23
  2   LUDLOWE                  75    8    9   18   19   21   22   32   19:07      1:01
  3   TRUMBULL                 81   10   11   16   17   27   33   34   19:13      1:17
  4   NORWALK                  85    5   12   13   26   29   38   40   19:10      2:08
  5   GREENWICH               113    3   14   30   31   35   44   45   19:30      2:44
  6   Brien McMahon           128    2   20   28   37   41             19:53      4:11
  7   Masuk                   137    6    7   39   42   43   46   47   20:20      3:35

1. WILTON
    1  Danny Prospect, Sr          17:21    5:35
    4  Tim Becker, Sr              17:48    5:44
   15  Robbie Lodewick, Sr         19:14    6:11
   23  Julian Basurto, Sr          19:43    6:21
   24  Adrian DiCorato, Jr         19:44    6:21
Time = 1:33:48     Places = 67

2. LUDLOWE
    8  Jack White, Jr              18:32    5:58
    9  Mike Frasco, Jr             18:35    5:59
   18  Brian Peterson, So          19:26    6:15
   19  Taylor Peterson, Sr         19:27    6:15
   21  Robert Thottam, Sr          19:33    6:17
Time = 1:35:31     Places = 75

3. TRUMBULL
   10  Nick Laskos, So             18:38    6:00
   11  Malcolm Connor, Jr          18:54    6:05
   16  Jake Varrone, Jr            19:15    6:12
   17  Pat Fairfield, Sr           19:23    6:14
   27  Rami Mohamed, So            19:54    6:24
Time = 1:36:02     Places = 81

4. NORWALK
    5  Mike Corasaniti, Sr         17:50    5:44
   12  Brendon Prescott, Sr        19:03    6:08
   13  Edwin Rosales, So           19:07    6:09
   26  Matt Mason, Jr              19:52    6:23
   29  Ian McGrath, So             19:58    6:25
Time = 1:35:47     Places = 85

5. GREENWICH
    3  Victor Dahl, Sr             17:43    5:42
   14  Ryota Ishizuka, Jr          19:11    6:10
   30  Thomas Newberry, Jr         20:03    6:27
   31  Tyler Helmrich, Sr          20:07    6:28
   35  Andrew Jarombek, So         20:26    6:35
Time = 1:37:27     Places = 113

6. Brien McMahon
    2  Chris Madaffari, Jr         17:33    5:39
   20  J. P. Consiglio, Jr         19:27    6:16
   28  Pat McGowan, Sr             19:55    6:25
   37  Patrick Stankiewicz, So     20:49    6:42
   41  Max Pacensa, Fr             21:44    7:00
Time = 1:39:25     Places = 128

7. Masuk
    6  Gregory Lynch               18:17    5:53
    7  Jake Duckworth              18:18    5:53
   39  Aj Edgeworth                21:23    6:53
   42  David Martinsky             21:51    7:02
   43  Rob Mitola                  21:51    7:02
Time = 1:41:38     Places = 137

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Stephen Vento, Sr           16:50    5:25  Weston
    2        Alex Spinu, Jr              17:15    5:33  NEW CANAAN
    3        Danny Prospect, Sr          17:21    5:35  WILTON
    4        Chris Madaffari, Jr         17:33    5:39  Brien McMahon
    5        ross boehme                 17:33    5:39  Barlow
    6        libby barlo                 17:37    5:40  Barlow
    7        Victor Dahl, Sr             17:43    5:42  GREENWICH
    8        Tim Becker, Sr              17:48    5:44  WILTON
    9        Mike Corasaniti, Sr         17:50    5:44  NORWALK
   10        Patrick Daly, Sr            17:53    5:45  NEW CANAAN
   11        David Stankiewicz, Sr       17:55    5:46  Weston
   12        jon pelzar                  18:04    5:49  Barlow
   13        Noah Krassin, Sr            18:09    5:50  Weston
   14        Brant Hoffman, Sr           18:10    5:51  NEW CANAAN
   15        Ryan Mariotti, Sr           18:16    5:53  Woodlands
   16        Taylor Parsons, Sr          18:16    5:53  NEW CANAAN
   17        Gregory Lynch               18:17    5:53  Masuk
   18        Jake Duckworth              18:18    5:53  Masuk
   19        Jack White, Jr              18:32    5:58  LUDLOWE
   20        cormac cumm                 18:33    5:58  Barlow
   21        Mike Frasco, Jr             18:35    5:59  LUDLOWE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   22        Nick Laskos, So             18:38    6:00  TRUMBULL
   23        Paul Clemente, Jr           18:40    6:01  NEW CANAAN
   24        Joey Fitzpatrick, Sr        18:42    6:01  Weston
   25        Bill Soss                   18:43    6:01  Oxford
   26        Jack Curran, Jr             18:44    6:02  Weston
   27        Dylan Kavookjian, Jr        18:47    6:03  NEW CANAAN
   28        Kalan Lysenko, So           18:51    6:04  NEW CANAAN
   29        Malcolm Connor, Jr          18:54    6:05  TRUMBULL
   30        Brendon Prescott, Sr        19:03    6:08  NORWALK
   31        Edwin Rosales, So           19:07    6:09  NORWALK
   32        Ryota Ishizuka, Jr          19:11    6:10  GREENWICH
   33        Param Chopra, Sr            19:14    6:11  Weston
   34        Robbie Lodewick, Sr         19:14    6:11  WILTON
   35        Jake Varrone, Jr            19:15    6:12  TRUMBULL
   36        Matt Bolin, Sr              19:21    6:14  Weston
   37        Phil Arliss, So             19:22    6:14  NEW CANAAN
   38        Pat Fairfield, Sr           19:23    6:14  TRUMBULL
   39        Wesley Rhudy, Jr            19:25    6:15  NEW CANAAN
   40        Joe Reynolds, So            19:25    6:15  Woodlands
   41        Brad Demarco, Jr            19:25    6:15  Weston
   42        Nick Laub, Jr               19:26    6:15  NEW CANAAN
   43        Brian Peterson, So          19:26    6:15  LUDLOWE
   44        Taylor Peterson, Sr         19:27    6:15  LUDLOWE
   45        J. P. Consiglio, Jr         19:27    6:16  Brien McMahon
   46        zach palmer                 19:31    6:17  Barlow
   47        Robert Thottam, Sr          19:33    6:17  LUDLOWE
   48        Andrew Fernandes (TehAn, Jr 19:41    6:20  LUDLOWE
   49        neal gosain                 19:42    6:20  Barlow
   50        Chris Poole                 19:42    6:20  New Fairfield
   51        Anthony Cammorota           19:43    6:21  New Fairfield
   52        Julian Basurto, Sr          19:43    6:21  WILTON
   53        Adrian DiCorato, Jr         19:44    6:21  WILTON
   54        Paavan Chopra, Sr           19:44    6:21  Weston
   55        Chris LoGiurato, Jr         19:46    6:22  WILTON
   56        Matt Mason, Jr              19:52    6:23  NORWALK
   57        Rami Mohamed, So            19:54    6:24  TRUMBULL
   58        Pat McGowan, Sr             19:55    6:25  Brien McMahon
   59        Ian McGrath, So             19:58    6:25  NORWALK
   60        Thomas Newberry, Jr         20:03    6:27  GREENWICH
   61        Kyle Allon, Sr              20:04    6:28  Weston
   62        Tyler Helmrich, Sr          20:07    6:28  GREENWICH
   63        justin sten     20:07    6:29  Barlow
   64        George He, Sr               20:09    6:29  LUDLOWE
   65        Conor Wynne, Jr             20:11    6:30  TRUMBULL
   66        John Grant, Jr              20:13    6:30  LUDLOWE
   67        harrison wh     20:14    6:31  Barlow
   68        Ryan Freeland, Jr           20:19    6:32  TRUMBULL
   69        Ian Murray                  20:19    6:32  Oxford
   70        Andrew Jarombek, So         20:26    6:35  GREENWICH
   71        Ben Hoffmann, Jr            20:27    6:35  WILTON
   72        Cameron Swift               20:29    6:36  Oxford
   73        Ryan Chapman                20:35    6:38  New Fairfield
   74        Ian Chamenko, So            20:37    6:38  Woodlands
   75        Ryan Thomas                 20:46    6:41  New Fairfield
   76        Evan Opsal                  20:48    6:42  New Fairfield
   77        Patrick Stankiewicz, So     20:49    6:42  Brien McMahon
   78        Kevin Stanley, Sr           20:49    6:42  TRUMBULL
   79        Jeremy Falcone, So          21:01    6:46  NORWALK
   80        Sean Coyle, Sr              21:15    6:50  LUDLOWE
   81        Aj Edgeworth                21:23    6:53  Masuk
   82        Billy Reyes, Sr             21:28    6:54  NORWALK
   83        Brandon                     21:30    6:55  Oxford
   84        Jon Fitzpatrick, Sr         21:32    6:56  Woodlands
   85        Mike Iadarola               21:33    6:56  New Fairfield
   86        Mike Amorando               21:35    6:57  New Fairfield
   87        Andrew Pierson, Sr          21:36    6:57  TRUMBULL
   88        Michael Bonebrake, So       21:41    6:59  NORWALK
   89        Kenny Deleon, Sr            21:41    6:59  NORWALK
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   90        Max Pacensa, Fr             21:44    7:00  Brien McMahon
   91        David Martinsky             21:51    7:02  Masuk
   92        Rob Mitola                  21:51    7:02  Masuk
   93        Ricky Bretherton, Jr        21:58    7:04  NORWALK
   94        Chris Mechler               22:04    7:06  Oxford
   95        Chris Brown                 22:10    7:08  New Fairfield
   96        Jack Schosser               22:12    7:09  New Fairfield
   97        Gustauvf Dahl, So           22:12    7:09  GREENWICH
   98        Chris Gee                   22:13    7:09  Oxford
   99        Joseph Ting, Sr             22:13    7:09  GREENWICH
  100        Lorenzo Varone              22:19    7:11  Masuk
  101        Mike Szawiola               22:38    7:17  Masuk
  102        Richard Katrenya            22:41    7:18  Oxford

Return to home page. 
http://www.clubct.org/HighSchool/XC/10XC/10XC.html