Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                   Boys Championship Race  4:00 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Henry Wynne           96 Staples HS              12   16:22  5:17 
    2    2 Trevor Crawley        17 Cumberland HS-RI        12   16:23  5:18 
    3    3 John Hansell          53 New Milford HS          12   16:47  5:25 
    4    4 Alex Ostberg          34 Darien HS               10   16:48  5:26 
    5    5 Quinton Hoey          97 Watertown HS            12   16:52  5:27 
    6    6 Mitchell Brown       104 Xavier HS               12   17:08  5:32 
    7    7 Ryan Clarke           50 New Milford HS          12   17:09  5:32 
    8    8 Peter Strom          108 Xavier HS               12   17:10  5:33 
    9    9 Jack Genovese         77 Simsbury HS             12   17:11  5:33 
   10   10 Tim Kenefick          39 Guilford HS             11   17:19  5:36 
   11   11 Jonah Riolo           63 Nonnewaug               12   17:23  5:37 
   12   12 Patrick Dibble        44 Manchester HS           12   17:25  5:37 
   13   13 Kyle Liang            66 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:26  5:38 
   14   14 Kyle Heubner          78 Simsbury HS             12   17:27  5:38 
   15   15 Sal Siciliano         42 Guilford HS             11   17:32  5:40 
   16   16 Dan Nolte             61 Nonnewaug               12   17:33  5:40 
   17   17 Zachary Guptill       52 New Milford HS          11   17:34  5:40 
   18      Ryan Pearl           111 Hamden                  12   17:37  5:41 
   19   18 Marshall Huffman      31 Darien HS               11   17:38  5:41 
   20   19 Matthew Pias         107 Xavier HS               12   17:38  5:42 
   21   20 Ethan Gasta           84 South Windsor HS        11   17:39  5:42 
   22   21 Colten Appleby        29 Darien HS               11   17:42  5:43 
   23      James Wang            74 Rocky Hill HS           12   17:42  5:43 
   24   22 Anthony Barletta       2 Amity Regional HS       12   17:44  5:43 
   25   23 Ben Olsen             33 Darien HS               11   17:44  5:44 
   26   24 Nate Lungarini        80 Simsbury HS             12   17:47  5:45 
   27   25 Brian Dunleavy         4 Amity Regional HS       12   17:49  5:45 
   28   26 Michael Yuan           7 Amity Regional HS       11   17:50  5:46 
   29   27 Seamus Rafferty      102 Watertown HS            11   17:50  5:46 
   30   28 Oliver Hickson        92 Staples HS              10   17:51  5:46 
   31   29 Joseph Ruggiero       49 Manchester HS           10   17:51  5:46 
   32   30 Ian Connell           37 Guilford HS             11   17:52  5:46 
   33   31 Connor Dunleavy        5 Amity Regional HS       12   17:52  5:46 
   34   32 Kevin Seaver          19 Cumberland HS-RI        11   17:55  5:47 
   35   33 Patrick Nolan         94 Staples HS              12   18:00  5:49 
   36   34 Vincent Pistritto     62 Nonnewaug               11   18:00  5:49 
   37   35 Peter Elkind          91 Staples HS              11   18:01  5:49 
   38   36 Brian Davey           30 Darien HS               11   18:01  5:49 
   39   37 Jack O'Hara          106 Xavier HS               10   18:02  5:49 
   40   38 Michael Wicks         89 South Windsor HS        12   18:02  5:49 
   41   39 Brian Mosher           6 Amity Regional HS       11   18:03  5:50 
   42   40 Brendan Callahan       9 Bolton HS               12   18:04  5:50 
   43   41 Aaron Barkin           1 Amity Regional HS       11   18:04  5:50 
   44   42 Michael Stoker        88 South Windsor HS         9   18:05  5:50 
   45   43 Jay Humphreys         55 New Milford HS          11   18:06  5:51 
   46      David Wang            75 Rocky Hill HS           12   18:09  5:52 
   47   44 Peter Kreuch          32 Darien HS               11   18:10  5:52 
   48   45 Hugh Sichel           56 New Milford HS          11   18:10  5:52 
   49   46 Sabastion Herrera    105 Xavier HS               12   18:10  5:52 
   50   47 Chris Burkle          36 Guilford HS             12   18:11  5:52 
   51   48 David Agudelo         15 Cumberland HS-RI        10   18:12  5:52 
   52   49 Sean Laverty          16 Cumberland HS-RI         9   18:16  5:54 
   53   50 Ben Moskow            41 Guilford HS             11   18:19  5:55 
   54   51 Connor Grothe         86 South Windsor HS        12   18:21  5:55 
   55      Alex Tan              73 Rocky Hill HS           11   18:26  5:57 
   56   52 Cooper Goslin         85 South Windsor HS        11   18:26  5:57 
   57   53 David Schmetterling   81 Simsbury HS             12   18:27  5:57 
   58   54 Alex Southiere        21 Cumberland HS-RI        11   18:28  5:58 
   59   55 Trevor Chambers       10 Bolton HS               10   18:29  5:58 
   60   56 Kevin Clarke          23 Daniel Hand HS          10   18:30  5:58 
   61   57 Jonathan Davis        51 New Milford HS           9   18:32  5:59 
   62   58 Alex Hart              3 Amity Regional HS       11   18:33  5:59 
   63   59 Niceforo Reyes        68 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:34  6:00 
   64   60 Sam Cohen             90 Staples HS              12   18:34  6:00 
   65   61 Griffin Pardales      27 Daniel Hand HS          11   18:34  6:00 
   66   62 Adam Taylor           28 Daniel Hand HS          10   18:35  6:00 
   67   63 Daniel Schmetterlin   82 Simsbury HS             10   18:36  6:00 
   68   64 Adam Kuegler         100 Watertown HS            12   18:39  6:01 
   69   65 Jake Holmes           98 Watertown HS            11   18:44  6:03 
   70   66 Matthew Albino        57 Nonnewaug               10   18:44  6:03 
   71   67 Matt Smith            20 Cumberland HS-RI        11   18:47  6:04 
   72   68 Conor Fleurant        18 Cumberland HS-RI        12   18:49  6:05 
   73   69 Brad Payne            95 Staples HS              12   18:50  6:05 
   74   70 Harold Hennessey      12 Bolton HS               12   18:50  6:05 
   75   71 Andrew Guitierrez     76 Simsbury HS             11   18:51  6:05 
   76   72 Chris Armstrong        8 Bolton HS               12   18:53  6:06 
   77   73 David Kratzer         79 Simsbury HS             10   18:56  6:07 
   78   74 Normand Manning       70 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:57  6:07 
   79   75 Lucas Simmonds        54 New Milford HS           9   18:59  6:08 
   80   76 Matthew Reichelt      48 Manchester HS           12   19:00  6:08 
   81   77 Jack Lazor            26 Daniel Hand HS          10   19:00  6:08 
   82   78 Jack Sparkman         35 Darien HS               11   19:01  6:08 
   83   79 Adam Kasle            99 Watertown HS            12   19:05  6:10 
   84   80 Connor Favre          24 Daniel Hand HS          11   19:08  6:11 
   85   81 Marcus Russi          93 Staples HS              12   19:12  6:12 
   86   82 Dan Heigott          110 Xavier HS               10   19:13  6:12 
   87   83 Evan Jaworski         13 Bolton HS               11   19:15  6:13 
   88   84 Preston Spicer        69 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:16  6:13 
   89   85 Dmitry Gulak          60 Nonnewaug               11   19:19  6:14 
   90   86 Robert Adams-Michau   43 Manchester HS           10   19:21  6:15 
   91   87 John Mundo           101 Watertown HS            11   19:24  6:16 
   92   88 Drew Monroe           14 Bolton HS               11   19:26  6:16 
   93   89 Nick Sasso           103 Watertown HS            10   19:26  6:17 
   94   90 Kenneth Erikson       83 South Windsor HS        11   19:31  6:18 
   95   91 James Fritsche        11 Bolton HS               11   19:36  6:20 
   96   92 Kyle Lunde            67 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:38  6:20 
   97   93 Aaron Bosse           64 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:43  6:22 
   98   94 Ryan Karzar           87 South Windsor HS        12   19:47  6:23 
   99   95 Zach Demarco          38 Guilford HS             12   19:53  6:25 
  100      Kyle Devine           72 Rocky Hill HS            9   19:53  6:25 
  101   96 Billy Chupp           22 Daniel Hand HS          12   19:58  6:27 
  102   97 Sean Bodnar           59 Nonnewaug               11   20:06  6:29 
  103   98 Matt Mirek            40 Guilford HS             12   20:10  6:31 
  104   99 Ryan Adams            46 Manchester HS           10   20:23  6:35 
  105  100 Sean Carney           65 Norwich Free Academy    11   20:24  6:35 
  106  101 Strasburger Baron     58 Nonnewaug               10   20:37  6:39 
  107  102 Marco Ebora           45 Manchester HS           12   20:39  6:40 
  108  103 Alan Pearl            47 Manchester HS           12   21:11  6:50 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Darien HS              
            4   18   21   23   36  (44) (78) =   102
         Alex Ostberg, Marshall Huffman, Colten Appleby, Ben Olsen, Brian Davey,
         Peter Kreuch, Jack Sparkman
  2. New Milford HS         
            3    7   17   43   45  (57) (75) =   115
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Zachary Guptill, Jay Humphreys, Hugh Sichel,
         Jonathan Davis, Lucas Simmonds
  3. Xavier HS              
            6    8   19   37   46  (82)      =   116
         Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matthew Pias, Jack O'Hara, Sabastion
         Herrera, Dan Heigott
  4. Amity Regional HS      
           22   25   26   31   39  (41) (58) =   143
         Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Michael Yuan, Connor Dunleavy, Brian
         Mosher, Aaron Barkin, Alex Hart
  5. Guilford HS            
           10   15   30   47   50  (95) (98) =   152
         Tim Kenefick, Sal Siciliano, Ian Connell, Chris Burkle, Ben Moskow,
         Zach Demarco, Matt Mirek
  6. Staples HS             
            1   28   33   35   60  (69) (81) =   157
         Henry Wynne, Oliver Hickson, Patrick Nolan, Peter Elkind, Sam Cohen,
         Brad Payne, Marcus Russi
  7. Simsbury HS            
            9   14   24   53   63  (71) (73) =   163
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, David Schmetterling,
         Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Guitierrez, David Kratzer
  8. Cumberland HS-RI       
            2   32   48   49   54  (67) (68) =   185
         Trevor Crawley, Kevin Seaver, David Agudelo, Sean Laverty, Alex
         Southiere, Matt Smith, Conor Fleurant
  9. South Windsor HS       
           20   38   42   51   52  (90) (94) =   203
         Ethan Gasta, Michael Wicks, Michael Stoker, Connor Grothe, Cooper
         Goslin, Kenneth Erikson, Ryan Karzar
 10. Nonnewaug              
           11   16   34   66   85  (97)(101) =   212
         Jonah Riolo, Dan Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Sean Bodnar, Strasburger Baron
 11. Watertown HS           
            5   27   64   65   79  (87) (89) =   240
         Quinton Hoey, Seamus Rafferty, Adam Kuegler, Jake Holmes, Adam Kasle,
         John Mundo, Nick Sasso
 12. Manchester HS          
           12   29   76   86   99 (102)(103) =   302
         Patrick Dibble, Joseph Ruggiero, Matthew Reichelt, Robert
         Adams-Michaud, Ryan Adams, Marco Ebora, Alan Pearl
 13. Bolton HS              
           40   55   70   72   83  (88) (91) =   320
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Harold Hennessey, Chris Armstrong,
         Evan Jaworski, Drew Monroe, James Fritsche
 14. Norwich Free Academy   
           13   59   74   84   92  (93)(100) =   322
         Kyle Liang, Niceforo Reyes, Normand Manning, Preston Spicer, Kyle
         Lunde, Aaron Bosse, Sean Carney
 15. Daniel Hand HS         
           56   61   62   77   80  (96)      =   336
         Kevin Clarke, Griffin Pardales, Adam Taylor, Jack Lazor, Connor Favre,
         Billy Chupp


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford HS         
            16:47   17:09   17:34   18:06   18:10 (  18:32) (  18:59) = 1:27:46
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Zachary Guptill, Jay Humphreys, Hugh Sichel,
         Jonathan Davis, Lucas Simmonds
   2.  Darien HS              
            16:48   17:38   17:42   17:44   18:01 (  18:10) (  19:01) = 1:27:53
         Alex Ostberg, Marshall Huffman, Colten Appleby, Ben Olsen, Brian Davey,
         Peter Kreuch, Jack Sparkman
   3.  Xavier HS              
            17:08   17:10   17:38   18:02   18:10 (  19:13) = 1:28:08
         Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matthew Pias, Jack O'Hara, Sabastion
         Herrera, Dan Heigott
   4.  Staples HS             
            16:22   17:51   18:00   18:01   18:34 (  18:50) (  19:12) = 1:28:48
         Henry Wynne, Oliver Hickson, Patrick Nolan, Peter Elkind, Sam Cohen,
         Brad Payne, Marcus Russi
   5.  Guilford HS            
            17:19   17:32   17:52   18:11   18:19 (  19:53) (  20:10) = 1:29:13
         Tim Kenefick, Sal Siciliano, Ian Connell, Chris Burkle, Ben Moskow,
         Zach Demarco, Matt Mirek
   6.  Cumberland HS-RI       
            16:23   17:55   18:12   18:16   18:28 (  18:47) (  18:49) = 1:29:14
         Trevor Crawley, Kevin Seaver, David Agudelo, Sean Laverty, Alex
         Southiere, Matt Smith, Conor Fleurant
   7.  Amity Regional HS      
            17:44   17:49   17:50   17:52   18:03 (  18:04) (  18:33) = 1:29:18
         Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Michael Yuan, Connor Dunleavy, Brian
         Mosher, Aaron Barkin, Alex Hart
   8.  Simsbury HS            
            17:11   17:27   17:47   18:27   18:36 (  18:51) (  18:56) = 1:29:28
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, David Schmetterling,
         Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Guitierrez, David Kratzer
   9.  South Windsor HS       
            17:39   18:02   18:05   18:21   18:26 (  19:31) (  19:47) = 1:30:33
         Ethan Gasta, Michael Wicks, Michael Stoker, Connor Grothe, Cooper
         Goslin, Kenneth Erikson, Ryan Karzar
  10.  Nonnewaug              
            17:23   17:33   18:00   18:44   19:19 (  20:06) (  20:37) = 1:30:59
         Jonah Riolo, Dan Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Sean Bodnar, Strasburger Baron
  11.  Watertown HS           
            16:52   17:50   18:39   18:44   19:05 (  19:24) (  19:26) = 1:31:10
         Quinton Hoey, Seamus Rafferty, Adam Kuegler, Jake Holmes, Adam Kasle,
         John Mundo, Nick Sasso
  12.  Bolton HS              
            18:04   18:29   18:50   18:53   19:15 (  19:26) (  19:36) = 1:33:31
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Harold Hennessey, Chris Armstrong,
         Evan Jaworski, Drew Monroe, James Fritsche
  13.  Daniel Hand HS         
            18:30   18:34   18:35   19:00   19:08 (  19:58) = 1:33:47
         Kevin Clarke, Griffin Pardales, Adam Taylor, Jack Lazor, Connor Favre,
         Billy Chupp
  14.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:26   18:34   18:57   19:16   19:38 (  19:43) (  20:24) = 1:33:51
         Kyle Liang, Niceforo Reyes, Normand Manning, Preston Spicer, Kyle
         Lunde, Aaron Bosse, Sean Carney
  15.  Manchester HS          
            17:25   17:51   19:00   19:21   20:23 (  20:39) (  21:11) = 1:34:00
         Patrick Dibble, Joseph Ruggiero, Matthew Reichelt, Robert
         Adams-Michaud, Ryan Adams, Marco Ebora, Alan Pearl

                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                   Girls Championship Race  3:25 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Stephanie Deccy       46 Lewis Mills HS          12   19:27  6:17 
    2    1 Chrissy Bendzinski    84 RHAM HS                 11   19:38  6:20 
    3    2 Isabel Balcezak       30 Hopkins School          10   20:15  6:32 
    4    3 Kathleen Kalbian      11 Cheshire HS             12   20:26  6:36 
    5    4 Kerri Ruffo           80 Plainfield HS           11   20:33  6:38 
    6    5 Sabrina Olsen        109 Thomaston  HS           11   20:37  6:39 
    7    6 Kaitlyn Hebert        25 Glastonbury HS          10   20:42  6:41 
    8    7 Allison McArdle       27 Glastonbury HS           9   20:43  6:41 
    9    8 Hannah Fleming        92 Ridgefield HS           10   20:47  6:43 
   10    9 Mari Larcheveque      26 Glastonbury HS          10   20:48  6:43 
   11      Carly Schuyler        42 Immaculate HS           11   20:51  6:44 
   12   10 Jessica Noteware      56 New Milford             12   20:53  6:45 
   13   11 Cameron Chaplen      106 Thomaston  HS           12   20:56  6:46 
   14   12 Marissa Stumpf        57 New Milford             11   20:59  6:46 
   15      Ashley Cambisaca      29 Hamden HS               11   21:00  6:47 
   16   13 Kristen Arborio       22 Glastonbury HS          11   21:03  6:48 
   17      Jess Wojnicki         43 Immaculate HS           11   21:04  6:48 
   18   14 Lucy Balcezak         31 Hopkins School          12   21:06  6:49 
   19   15 Sophia Amaral         51 New Milford             12   21:10  6:50 
   20   16 Liz Larned            79 Plainfield HS           11   21:13  6:51 
   21   17 Casey Root           102 Simsbury HS             10   21:16  6:52 
   22   18 Kathryn Hastings      24 Glastonbury HS           9   21:18  6:52 
   23   19 Melissa Budicini      91 Ridgefield HS           11   21:19  6:53 
   24   20 Zoe Kelly            114 Watertown HS            12   21:20  6:53 
   25   21 Hannah Springhorn     36 Hopkins School          10   21:22  6:54 
   26   22 Hannah Schwartz       64 Newtown HS              10   21:23  6:54 
   27   23 Becky Perugini       110 Thomaston  HS           11   21:32  6:57 
   28   24 Sarah Mattison       100 Simsbury HS             11   21:34  6:58 
   29   25 Brianne Moulder       63 Newtown HS              11   21:37  6:59 
   30   26 Kristen Madeia         3 Berlin HS               10   21:48  7:02 
   31   27 Abby Erasmus          99 Simsbury HS             10   21:49  7:03 
   32      Jenna Gasparinni      39 Immaculate HS            9   21:54  7:04 
   33   28 Kimberly Grove        10 Cheshire HS             11   21:56  7:05 
   34   29 Natalie Wickenheiss   14 Cheshire HS             10   21:58  7:05 
   35      Kristin Sullivan      50 Lewis Mills HS          10   22:00  7:06 
   36   30 Bridget Nicholas      68 Nonnewaug               10   22:00  7:06 
   37   31 Caroline Smith       103 Simsbury HS             11   22:02  7:07 
   38   32 Alyssa Field          72 Norwich Free Academy    10   22:08  7:09 
   39   33 Madeline Mondo        88 RHAM HS                 10   22:09  7:09 
   40   34 Sarah Tobias          28 Glastonbury HS          12   22:10  7:09 
   41   35 Hannah Purtell        12 Cheshire HS             12   22:13  7:10 
   42   36 Destinie Braun       112 Watertown HS             9   22:17  7:12 
   43   37 Mary Szarkowicz      117 Watertown HS            10   22:22  7:13 
   44   38 Brittany Sullivan      5 Berlin HS               11   22:23  7:13 
   45   39 Talia Fappiano        62 Newtown HS              12   22:23  7:14 
   46   40 Emily Day             52 New Milford             11   22:25  7:14 
   47   41 Kaley Langlois       115 Watertown HS             9   22:26  7:14 
   48   42 Katie Francis         66 Nonnewaug               12   22:27  7:15 
   49   43 Sarah Dinovelli       15 Fitch HS                11   22:27  7:15 
   50   44 Emma Hergenrother     94 Ridgefield HS            9   22:28  7:15 
   51   45 Nicole Grieco          1 Berlin HS               11   22:29  7:15 
   52   46 Margo Poundstone      95 Ridgefield HS           12   22:30  7:16 
   53   47 Carly Kleinstein      55 New Milford             10   22:36  7:18 
   54   48 Elizabeth Cunningha    9 Cheshire HS             10   22:40  7:19 
   55   49 Kelsey Novy          101 Simsbury HS             11   22:44  7:20 
   56   50 Sarah-Kate Parizo     20 Fitch HS                11   22:46  7:21 
   57   51 Alana Olendorf        19 Fitch HS                10   22:46  7:21 
   58   52 Taylor Lupini          2 Berlin HS               10   22:50  7:22 
   59   53 Annelise Gawlak       53 New Milford             10   22:51  7:22 
   60   54 Alexis Kesrten        54 New Milford             11   22:55  7:24 
   61   55 Erin Miscericordia    98 Simsbury HS             12   22:57  7:25 
   62   56 Sammi Breier         105 Thomaston  HS            9   23:08  7:28 
   63   57 Kelly Yates          104 Simsbury HS             11   23:08  7:28 
   64   58 Shira Bedford         32 Hopkins School           9   23:09  7:28 
   65   59 Kirsten Jorgensen     33 Hopkins School          12   23:11  7:29 
   66   60 Henley Smith          75 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:12  7:29 
   67   61 Stephanie Parillo      4 Berlin HS               12   23:13  7:30 
   68   62 Morgan Tess           21 Fitch HS                10   23:16  7:31 
   69   63 Kathleen Silveira     82 Plainfield HS           11   23:16  7:31 
   70   64 Emma Speer            35 Hopkins School          12   23:19  7:32 
   71   65 Kendra Brown           8 Cheshire HS             10   23:20  7:32 
   72   66 Marina Dabaghian      86 RHAM HS                  9   23:25  7:34 
   73   67 Nicole Parenchuck     90 RHAM HS                 10   23:25  7:34 
   74   68 Kelly Coughlin        59 Newtown HS              10   23:28  7:34 
   75   69 Julie Trifone         13 Cheshire HS             12   23:29  7:35 
   76      Tessa McNaboe         48 Lewis Mills HS          10   23:30  7:35 
   77   70 Hailey Beausoleil     78 Plainfield HS           12   23:30  7:35 
   78   71 Gregory Hannah        67 Nonnewaug                9   23:33  7:36 
   79   72 Nicole Sylvain         6 Berlin HS               12   23:34  7:36 
   80   73 Corrine Cannon        85 RHAM HS                 11   23:39  7:38 
   81   74 Olivia Grella        113 Watertown HS            12   23:41  7:39 
   82   75 Evelyn Cournoyer      71 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:43  7:40 
   83   76 Olivia Gorski         93 Ridgefield HS            9   23:48  7:41 
   84   77 Raquel Rilolo         69 Nonnewaug               10   23:51  7:42 
   85   78 Kathryn D'Allessand   61 Newtown HS              11   23:56  7:44 
   86   79 Susan Zheng           83 Plainfield HS           12   24:04  7:46 
   87   80 Olivia Mondo          89 RHAM HS                 12   24:06  7:47 
   88   81 Samantha Trombley     77 Norwich Free Academy    11   24:11  7:48 
   89   82 Mary Kate Cannon      87 RHAM HS                  9   24:12  7:49 
   90   83 Sarah Craig           60 Newtown HS              11   24:14  7:49 
   91   84 Jillian Woodring     118 Watertown HS            12   24:14  7:49 
   92   85 Sarah Guay           108 Thomaston  HS           11   24:25  7:53 
   93   86 Natalie Pesino       116 Watertown HS            11   24:31  7:55 
   94   87 Levesque Emmalee      65 Nonnewaug                9   24:36  7:56 
   95   88 Alicia Moroyoqui      18 Fitch HS                 9   24:40  7:58 
   96   89 Emily Koleske         34 Hopkins School          10   24:42  7:58 
   97   90 Paige Young            7 Berlin HS               12   24:52  8:02 
   98   91 Erica Traini          76 Norwich Free Academy    10   24:53  8:02 
   99   92 Vineela Kanagala      16 Fitch HS                 9   24:54  8:02 
  100   93 Kiera Elkow           58 Newtown HS              11   25:04  8:05 
  101   94 Tori Porter           74 Norwich Free Academy    12   25:08  8:07 
  102   95 Bryttnie Thomas      111 Thomaston  HS           11   25:14  8:09 
  103   96 Nicole Charboneau    107 Thomaston  HS           12   25:28  8:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury HS         
            6    7    9   13   18  (34)      =    53
         Kaitlyn Hebert, Allison McArdle, Mari Larcheveque, Kristen Arborio,
         Kathryn Hastings, Sarah Tobias
  2. New Milford            
           10   12   15   40   47  (53) (54) =   124
         Jessica Noteware, Marissa Stumpf, Sophia Amaral, Emily Day, Carly
         Kleinstein, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kesrten
  3. Cheshire HS            
            3   28   29   35   48  (65) (69) =   143
         Kathleen Kalbian, Kimberly Grove, Natalie Wickenheisser, Hannah
         Purtell, Elizabeth Cunningham, Kendra Brown, Julie Trifone
  4. Simsbury HS            
           17   24   27   31   49  (55) (57) =   148
         Casey Root, Sarah Mattison, Abby Erasmus, Caroline Smith, Kelsey Novy,
         Erin Miscericordia, Kelly Yates
  5. Hopkins School         
            2   14   21   58   59  (64) (89) =   154
         Isabel Balcezak, Lucy Balcezak, Hannah Springhorn, Shira Bedford,
         Kirsten Jorgensen, Emma Speer, Emily Koleske
  6. Thomaston  HS          
            5   11   23   56   85  (95) (96) =   180
         Sabrina Olsen, Cameron Chaplen, Becky Perugini, Sammi Breier, Sarah
         Guay, Bryttnie Thomas, Nicole Charboneau
  7. Ridgefield HS          
            8   19   44   46   76            =   193
         Hannah Fleming, Melissa Budicini, Emma Hergenrother, Margo Poundstone,
         Olivia Gorski
  8. Watertown HS           
           20   36   37   41   74  (84) (86) =   208
         Zoe Kelly, Destinie Braun, Mary Szarkowicz, Kaley Langlois, Olivia
         Grella, Jillian Woodring, Natalie Pesino
  9. Berlin HS              
           26   38   45   52   61  (72) (90) =   222
         Kristen Madeia, Brittany Sullivan, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini,
         Stephanie Parillo, Nicole Sylvain, Paige Young
 10. Plainfield HS          
            4   16   63   70   79            =   232
         Kerri Ruffo, Liz Larned, Kathleen Silveira, Hailey Beausoleil, Susan
         Zheng
 10. Newtown HS             
           22   25   39   68   78  (83) (93) =   232
         Hannah Schwartz, Brianne Moulder, Talia Fappiano, Kelly Coughlin,
         Kathryn D'Allessandro, Sarah Craig, Kiera Elkow
 12. RHAM HS                
            1   33   66   67   73  (80) (82) =   240
         Chrissy Bendzinski, Madeline Mondo, Marina Dabaghian, Nicole
         Parenchuck, Corrine Cannon, Olivia Mondo, Mary Kate Cannon
 13. Fitch HS               
           43   50   51   62   88  (92)      =   294
         Sarah Dinovelli, Sarah-Kate Parizo, Alana Olendorf, Morgan Tess,
         Alicia Moroyoqui, Vineela Kanagala
 14. Nonnewaug              
           30   42   71   77   87            =   307
         Bridget Nicholas, Katie Francis, Gregory Hannah, Raquel Rilolo,
         Levesque Emmalee
 15. Norwich Free Academy   
           32   60   75   81   91  (94)      =   339
         Alyssa Field, Henley Smith, Evelyn Cournoyer, Samantha Trombley, Erica
         Traini, Tori Porter


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury HS         
            20:42   20:43   20:48   21:03   21:18 (  22:10) = 1:44:34
         Kaitlyn Hebert, Allison McArdle, Mari Larcheveque, Kristen Arborio,
         Kathryn Hastings, Sarah Tobias
   2.  New Milford            
            20:53   20:59   21:10   22:25   22:36 (  22:51) (  22:55) = 1:48:03
         Jessica Noteware, Marissa Stumpf, Sophia Amaral, Emily Day, Carly
         Kleinstein, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kesrten
   3.  Hopkins School         
            20:15   21:06   21:22   23:09   23:11 (  23:19) (  24:42) = 1:49:03
         Isabel Balcezak, Lucy Balcezak, Hannah Springhorn, Shira Bedford,
         Kirsten Jorgensen, Emma Speer, Emily Koleske
   4.  Cheshire HS            
            20:26   21:56   21:58   22:13   22:40 (  23:20) (  23:29) = 1:49:13
         Kathleen Kalbian, Kimberly Grove, Natalie Wickenheisser, Hannah
         Purtell, Elizabeth Cunningham, Kendra Brown, Julie Trifone
   5.  Simsbury HS            
            21:16   21:34   21:49   22:02   22:44 (  22:57) (  23:08) = 1:49:25
         Casey Root, Sarah Mattison, Abby Erasmus, Caroline Smith, Kelsey Novy,
         Erin Miscericordia, Kelly Yates
   6.  Thomaston  HS          
            20:37   20:56   21:32   23:08   24:25 (  25:14) (  25:28) = 1:50:38
         Sabrina Olsen, Cameron Chaplen, Becky Perugini, Sammi Breier, Sarah
         Guay, Bryttnie Thomas, Nicole Charboneau
   7.  Ridgefield HS          
            20:47   21:19   22:28   22:30   23:48 = 1:50:52
         Hannah Fleming, Melissa Budicini, Emma Hergenrother, Margo Poundstone,
         Olivia Gorski
   8.  Watertown HS           
            21:20   22:17   22:22   22:26   23:41 (  24:14) (  24:31) = 1:52:06
         Zoe Kelly, Destinie Braun, Mary Szarkowicz, Kaley Langlois, Olivia
         Grella, Jillian Woodring, Natalie Pesino
   9.  RHAM HS                
            19:38   22:09   23:25   23:25   23:39 (  24:06) (  24:12) = 1:52:16
         Chrissy Bendzinski, Madeline Mondo, Marina Dabaghian, Nicole
         Parenchuck, Corrine Cannon, Olivia Mondo, Mary Kate Cannon
  10.  Plainfield HS          
            20:33   21:13   23:16   23:30   24:04 = 1:52:36
         Kerri Ruffo, Liz Larned, Kathleen Silveira, Hailey Beausoleil, Susan
         Zheng
  11.  Berlin HS              
            21:48   22:23   22:29   22:50   23:13 (  23:34) (  24:52) = 1:52:43
         Kristen Madeia, Brittany Sullivan, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini,
         Stephanie Parillo, Nicole Sylvain, Paige Young
  12.  Newtown HS             
            21:23   21:37   22:23   23:28   23:56 (  24:14) (  25:04) = 1:52:47
         Hannah Schwartz, Brianne Moulder, Talia Fappiano, Kelly Coughlin,
         Kathryn D'Allessandro, Sarah Craig, Kiera Elkow
  13.  Fitch HS               
            22:27   22:46   22:46   23:16   24:40 (  24:54) = 1:55:55
         Sarah Dinovelli, Sarah-Kate Parizo, Alana Olendorf, Morgan Tess,
         Alicia Moroyoqui, Vineela Kanagala
  14.  Nonnewaug              
            22:00   22:27   23:33   23:51   24:36 = 1:56:27
         Bridget Nicholas, Katie Francis, Gregory Hannah, Raquel Rilolo,
         Levesque Emmalee
  15.  Norwich Free Academy   
            22:08   23:12   23:43   24:11   24:53 (  25:08) = 1:58:07
         Alyssa Field, Henley Smith, Evelyn Cournoyer, Samantha Trombley, Erica
         Traini, Tori Porter

                           Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                      Boys Seeded Race  2:55 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Dhahran Velasquez     42 Capital Preparatory HS  11   16:37  5:22 
    2    2 Kevin Sullivan       125 Lewis Mills HS          12   16:44  5:24 
    3    3 Matthew Chisholm      71 Farmington              11   17:17  5:35 
    4    4 Spencer Johnson       17 Bristol Central         12   17:22  5:36 
    5    5 Sam Conway           147 Minnechaug Regional HS- 11   17:22  5:37 
    6    6 Edward Tomasso        76 Farmington              10   17:26  5:38 
    7    7 Neal Hulstein         59 Ellington               12   17:27  5:38 
    8    8 Jackson Morrow       123 Lewis Mills HS          10   17:28  5:38 
    9    9 Benjamin Ostrowski    56 East Lyme HS            12   17:29  5:39 
   10   10 Eric Arsenault         8 Branford HS             12   17:30  5:39 
   11   11 Zach Magin           266 William Hall HS         11   17:31  5:39 
   12   12 Palmer Weimann        77 Farmington              10   17:32  5:40 
   13   13 Victor Ricci         251 The Prout School-RI     12   17:33  5:40 
   14   14 Jimmy Clark          239 Suffield HS             12   17:34  5:40 
   15   15 Jon Combies           51 East Lyme HS            12   17:35  5:41 
   16   16 Patrick Begley       238 Suffield HS             11   17:36  5:41 
   17   17 Jesse Joseph         156 Montville HS            12   17:37  5:41 
   18   18 Nate Dominy          102 Hale-Ray HS             12   17:38  5:41 
   19   19 Alec Ferguson-Hull    45 Conard HS               10   17:41  5:42 
   20   20 Nick Garcia          218 Southington HS          12   17:48  5:45 
   21   21 Michael McGonnigle   175 New Fairfield HS        11   17:49  5:45 
   22   22 Evan Ferguson-Hull    46 Conard HS               12   17:50  5:45 
   23   23 Theodore Monyak       48 Conard HS               12   17:51  5:46 
   24   24 Dan Schumacher       173 Naugatuck HS            10   17:52  5:46 
   25   25 Christopher Ahlquis  262 William Hall HS         11   17:53  5:47 
   26   26 Connor Gralton       227 St Bernard School        9   17:57  5:48 
   27   27 Spencer Lebel         61 Ellington               11   17:58  5:48 
   28   28 Luke McMahon         256 Thomaston  HS           11   17:59  5:48 
   29   29 Raymond Rich-Fionde  195 North Haven HS          12   18:01  5:49 
   30   30 Matt Simoneau         74 Farmington              12   18:01  5:49 
   31   31 Luke Emby            246 The Prout School-RI     11   18:03  5:50 
   32   32 Jacob Mayerson        24 Brookfield HS           12   18:04  5:50 
   33   33 Mike Uva             174 Naugatuck HS            12   18:05  5:50 
   34   34 Tim Myers             55 East Lyme HS            12   18:09  5:52 
   35   35 Scott Butler          50 East Lyme HS            12   18:09  5:52 
   36   36 Ezequiel Rodriguez  201 Norwalk HS              11   18:09  5:52 
   37   37 James Yost            35 Canton HS               10   18:10  5:52 
   38   38 Michael Mueller      136 Longmeadow HS-MA        11   18:11  5:52 
   39   39 Jon Jankoski          16 Bristol Central         12   18:12  5:53 
   40   40 Cullen McHale        121 Lewis Mills HS          12   18:14  5:53 
   41   41 Joe Edelstein        213 Shelton HS              10   18:14  5:53 
   42   42 Tyler Mannion         23 Brookfield HS           11   18:15  5:53 
   43   43 Dan Linkenhoker      157 Montville HS            11   18:15  5:54 
   44   44 Alex Smith            27 Brookfield HS           11   18:17  5:54 
   45   45 Ross Golebiewski     141 Lyme-Old Lyme           10   18:17  5:54 
   46   46 Jordan Dixon          58 Ellington               10   18:18  5:54 
   47   47 Tommy Consalvo        22 Brookfield HS            9   18:19  5:55 
   48   48 Justin Alessio         1 Avon HS                 12   18:21  5:56 
   49   49 Michael Oberhausen     3 Avon HS                 12   18:22  5:56 
   50   50 Sam Fisher           149 Minnechaug Regional HS- 12   18:23  5:56 
   51   51 Grant O'Connor       267 William Hall HS         10   18:25  5:57 
   52   52 Michael Mudgett      124 Lewis Mills HS          11   18:27  5:57 
   53   53 Jeff Demers            2 Avon HS                 12   18:29  5:58 
   54   54 Parker Timmerman      28 Brookfield HS           11   18:29  5:58 
   55   55 Jake Martin          216 Shelton HS              10   18:30  5:58 
   56   56 Calvin Park          117 Hopkins School          12   18:31  5:59 
   57   57 Lee (albert Acosta   106 Hamden HS               12   18:32  5:59 
   58   58 Chris Delvecchio     192 North Haven HS          12   18:32  5:59 
   59   59 Nicholas Crispi      191 North Haven HS          11   18:34  6:00 
   60   60 James Regan-Mochrie  119 Hopkins School          12   18:34  6:00 
   61   61 Daniel McCabe        116 Hopkins School          12   18:34  6:00 
   62   62 Connor Wise            7 Avon HS                 12   18:35  6:00 
   63   63 Brenden Rossmeisl     49 Conard HS               12   18:35  6:00 
   64   64 Kevin Rivera          40 Capital Preparatory HS  11   18:35  6:00 
   65   65 Eric Fischer          12 Branford HS             12   18:36  6:00 
   66   66 Patrick Shiring       89 Glastonbury HS          12   18:37  6:01 
   67   67 Justin Walch         244 Suffield HS              9   18:38  6:01 
   68   68 Matt Peacock         249 The Prout School-RI     12   18:38  6:01 
   69   69 Matt Demarco          30 Canton HS               12   18:39  6:01 
   70   70 Zachary Ruh           73 Farmington              11   18:39  6:01 
   71   71 Ryan Londregan       228 St Bernard School       10   18:40  6:02 
   72   72 Ryan Connell          10 Branford HS             10   18:40  6:02 
   73   73 Colin Murphy         221 Southington HS          11   18:41  6:02 
   74   74 Luke Arsenault         9 Branford HS             10   18:43  6:03 
   75   75 Russel Wells         153 Minnechaug Regional HS- 11   18:43  6:03 
   76   76 Damiean Florian      217 Southington HS          11   18:44  6:03 
   77   77 Daniel Tozzi         111 Hamden HS               10   18:44  6:03 
   78   78 Jarett Poliner       118 Hopkins School          10   18:45  6:03 
   79   79 Jesse Morrow         193 North Haven HS          11   18:45  6:03 
   80   80 Matthew Deleon       177 New Fairfield HS        11   18:48  6:04 
   81   81 Christian Bonebrake  196 Norwalk HS              11   18:48  6:04 
   82   82 Stuart Ross          145 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   18:50  6:05 
   83   83 Johanan Knight       113 Hopkins School          10   18:51  6:05 
   84   84 Benjamin Gee         240 Suffield HS             11   18:51  6:05 
   85   85 Seth Abbott          252 Thomaston  HS           11   18:52  6:05 
   86   86 Hayes Watson          91 Glastonbury HS          12   18:52  6:06 
   87   87 Calum Wright         112 Hamden HS               10   18:53  6:06 
   88   88 Chris Buchanon       211 Shelton HS              10   18:53  6:06 
   89   89 Johnathan Cabral     224 St Bernard School       10   18:53  6:06 
   90   90 Charles Hammerberg   108 Hamden HS               11   18:54  6:06 
   91   91 Cole McKnight        143 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   18:55  6:06 
   92   92 Dylan Ramirez   200 Norwalk HS              12   18:55  6:06 
   93   93 Edwin Rosales   202 Norwalk HS              12   18:55  6:07 
   94   94 Connor Leahy          86 Glastonbury HS          11   18:59  6:08 
   95   95 Patrick Laske         13 Branford HS             11   19:00  6:08 
   96   96 Shawn Andrade        243 Suffield HS              9   19:01  6:08 
   97   97 Kevin Powell         242 Suffield HS             11   19:01  6:08 
   98   98 Max Aronow           263 William Hall HS         10   19:02  6:09 
   99   99 Wade McNamara         54 East Lyme HS            12   19:03  6:09 
  100  100 Joe Rainville        158 Montville HS            12   19:04  6:09 
  101  101 Michael Rautter      180 New Fairfield HS         9   19:04  6:09 
  102  102 John Caruso          168 Naugatuck HS            11   19:05  6:10 
  103  103 Trevor Dominy        103 Hale-Ray HS              9   19:05  6:10 
  104  104 Jeff Chamberlin       90 Glastonbury HS          12   19:06  6:10 
  105  105 Devon Aldave         265 William Hall HS         10   19:07  6:10 
  106  106 Jake Binder           44 Conard HS               11   19:07  6:10 
  107  107 Ben Laliberte        151 Minnechaug Regional HS- 10   19:08  6:11 
  108  108 Zachary Simpson      258 Thomaston  HS           12   19:08  6:11 
  109  109 Andrew McCarthy       95 Greens Farm Academy     11   19:09  6:11 
  110  110 Ryan King            248 The Prout School-RI     10   19:10  6:11 
  111  111 Matt Tung            104 Hale-Ray HS              9   19:10  6:11 
  112  112 Ian McGrath   199 Norwalk HS              12   19:11  6:11 
  113  113 Alex Muniz            14 Branford HS             12   19:11  6:12 
  114  114 Theodore (s Lynn     109 Hamden HS               12   19:11  6:12 
  115  115 Evan Opsal           179 New Fairfield HS        11   19:12  6:12 
  116  116 Nate Steinebrey      187 Newtown HS              11   19:12  6:12 
  117  117 Dan Innes              5 Avon HS                 12   19:12  6:12 
  118      Chris Messier        205 Plainfield HS           12   19:13  6:12 
  119      Ryan Saros           209 Plainfield HS           10   19:17  6:14 
  120  118 Jack Wendler           6 Avon HS                 11   19:17  6:14 
  121  119 Ryan Brennan         190 North Haven HS           9   19:18  6:14 
  122  120 Gabe Julien           88 Glastonbury HS          10   19:19  6:14 
  123  121 Jonathan Wing         63 Ellington               10   19:19  6:14 
  124  122 Ben McMahon           47 Conard HS               11   19:20  6:15 
  125  123 James Rose           229 St Bernard School        9   19:21  6:15 
  126  124 Luis Vega             41 Capital Preparatory HS  12   19:22  6:15 
  127  125 Jack Myers           222 Southington HS          10   19:22  6:15 
  128  126 Andrew Handfield      53 East Lyme HS            11   19:22  6:15 
  129  127 Chris Rivas           26 Brookfield HS            9   19:23  6:15 
  130      Ryan Gannon          128 Litchfield HS           12   19:23  6:16 
  131  128 Conor O'Donnell       81 Fitch HS                10   19:23  6:16 
  132  129 Dean Yost             31 Canton HS               10   19:24  6:16 
  133  130 Liam Fama            214 Shelton HS              11   19:24  6:16 
  134  131 Danny Ross            97 Greens Farm Academy     10   19:24  6:16 
  135  132 Finn Gordon          220 Southington HS          11   19:25  6:16 
  136  133 William Robinson     236 Stonington HS           11   19:25  6:16 
  137  134 Aaron Sheldon        160 Montville HS            12   19:26  6:16 
  138  135 James Kolb           142 Lyme-Old Lyme            9   19:26  6:16 
  139  136 Ryan Pinch           250 The Prout School-RI     11   19:26  6:17 
  140  137 Andrew Allison-Godf   92 Greens Farm Academy     12   19:27  6:17 
  141  138 Micah Margolis       114 Hopkins School          12   19:27  6:17 
  142  139 Luke Douglas         148 Minnechaug Regional HS- 11   19:28  6:17 
  143  140 Kory Garbasz         150 Minnechaug Regional HS- 11   19:28  6:17 
  144  141 Andrzej Bielidii     219 Southington HS          11   19:29  6:17 
  145  142 John Brennan         189 North Haven HS          12   19:30  6:18 
  146  143 Ryan Donovan         245 The Prout School-RI     10   19:33  6:19 
  147  144 Nick Herringshaw     135 Longmeadow HS-MA        10   19:34  6:19 
  148  145 Ivan Ramos-King       87 Glastonbury HS          11   19:34  6:19 
  149  146 Jake Neeley           33 Canton HS               12   19:35  6:19 
  150  147 Tim Daigle            57 Ellington               11   19:35  6:19 
  151  148 Jason Zaino           21 Bristol Central         11   19:36  6:20 
  152  149 Daniel Gage           52 East Lyme HS            12   19:36  6:20 
  153  150 Sean Robertson       144 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   19:37  6:20 
  154  151 Jesse Quinn-Alger    120 Lewis Mills HS          10   19:37  6:20 
  155  152 David Benedetti       29 Canton HS               12   19:38  6:20 
  156  153 Liam Dorris           85 Glastonbury HS          11   19:38  6:20 
  157  154 Johnny Overstreet    137 Longmeadow HS-MA        11   19:39  6:21 
  158  155 Dan Magin            268 William Hall HS         11   19:40  6:21 
  159  156 Matt Suzor           138 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   19:41  6:21 
  160  157 Dakota Urban         105 Hale-Ray HS             12   19:42  6:22 
  161  158 Jacob Mabee          215 Shelton HS              12   19:44  6:22 
  162  159 Justin Zaino          20 Bristol Central         11   19:44  6:22 
  163  160 Matthew Guilmette    241 Suffield HS             11   19:46  6:23 
  164  161 Sam Ballek            99 Hale-Ray HS             12   19:47  6:23 
  165  162 Henry Goerig         107 Hamden HS               11   19:48  6:24 
  166  163 Tim Forella          122 Lewis Mills HS          10   19:49  6:24 
  167  164 Kevin Gorman         184 Newtown HS              11   19:50  6:24 
  168  165 Tevin Sampson         19 Bristol Central         12   19:50  6:24 
  169  166 Luke Labranche        60 Ellington               12   19:51  6:24 
  170  167 Adam Reinhold         83 Fitch HS                10   19:51  6:25 
  171  168 Chase Arsenault      210 Shelton HS              10   19:52  6:25 
  172  169 Colin Reilly         172 Naugatuck HS            12   19:52  6:25 
  173  170 Alex McCall           94 Greens Farm Academy      9   19:53  6:25 
  174  171 Nathan D'Amico        11 Branford HS             10   19:54  6:25 
  175  172 Frank Sternberg      237 Stonington HS           11   19:55  6:26 
  176  173 Jason Ferrari        182 Newtown HS              10   19:55  6:26 
  177  174 Joseph Dobson         38 Capital Preparatory HS  11   19:56  6:26 
  178  175 Jake Watts-St Germa  146 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   19:58  6:27 
  179  176 Brandon Hazelton     247 The Prout School-RI     12   19:59  6:27 
  180      Carlos Rodrigues     132 Litchfield HS           11   19:59  6:27 
  181  177 Sean Kemsley         188 Newtown HS              10   20:00  6:27 
  182  178 Devin Byrne          140 Lyme-Old Lyme           12   20:06  6:29 
  183  179 Jean Rioux            18 Bristol Central         10   20:07  6:30 
  184  180 Anthony Cammarota    176 New Fairfield HS        11   20:11  6:31 
  185  181 Mike Underwood        75 Farmington              11   20:14  6:32 
  186  182 Grandon Smith        186 Newtown HS              11   20:17  6:33 
  187  183 Jake Poliner         115 Hopkins School          10   20:20  6:34 
  188  184 Laurence Lohman      139 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   20:20  6:34 
  189  185 Jesse Moroyoqui       80 Fitch HS                11   20:21  6:34 
  190  186 Charles Rose         230 St Bernard School       11   20:21  6:34 
  191  187 Danny Wilcox         126 Lewis Mills HS          11   20:22  6:34 
  192  188 Sam Boland           183 Newtown HS              11   20:22  6:35 
  193  189 Chris Beaudoin        15 Bristol Central         12   20:23  6:35 
  194  190 Andrew Bertini        43 Conard HS               12   20:24  6:35 
  195  191 Colin Ponzani          4 Avon HS                 12   20:25  6:35 
  196  192 Kyle Koziol           72 Farmington              12   20:28  6:36 
  197  193 Luiz Machado          93 Greens Farm Academy     11   20:30  6:37 
  198  194 Kieran Crozier       100 Hale-Ray HS             12   20:31  6:37 
  199  195 Carter Johnson       178 New Fairfield HS        11   20:33  6:38 
  200  196 Zach Munck           194 North Haven HS          10   20:34  6:38 
  201  197 Cameron Dominy       101 Hale-Ray HS             12   20:35  6:39 
  202  198 Tyler Hayward        170 Naugatuck HS            10   20:36  6:39 
  203  199 Joe Fainer           254 Thomaston  HS           12   20:36  6:39 
  204  200 Cameron Wilhelm       84 Fitch HS                10   20:37  6:39 
  205  201 Noah Gurzenski       134 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   20:38  6:40 
  206      Richie Goslin        204 Plainfield HS           11   20:40  6:40 
  207  202 Kyle Mangold         185 Newtown HS              10   20:43  6:41 
  208  203 Philip Cruz           37 Capital Preparatory HS  11   20:46  6:42 
  209      Slosek Devon         203 Plainfield HS           10   20:48  6:43 
  210  204 Luke Alexandru       133 Longmeadow HS-MA        11   20:49  6:43 
  211  205 Joseph Conahan        79 Fitch HS                11   20:53  6:45 
  212  206 Jake Lisakolsky      171 Naugatuck HS            12   20:54  6:45 
  213  207 Douglas Bretherton  197 Norwalk HS              11   20:54  6:45 
  214  208 Jacob Aubrecht       231 Stonington HS           10   20:56  6:45 
  215  209 Alex Davis           225 St Bernard School       12   20:58  6:46 
  216  210 Seth Shuster         212 Shelton HS              11   21:00  6:47 
  217  211 Kevin Fitzgerald     155 Montville HS            11   21:01  6:47 
  218  212 Jeremy Falcone   198 Norwalk HS              12   21:01  6:47 
  219  213 Andrew Rathbun       235 Stonington HS           12   21:08  6:49 
  220  214 Jon Borianek         226 St Bernard School       10   21:09  6:50 
  221  215 Justin Gallo         255 Thomaston  HS            9   21:11  6:50 
  222  216 Alex Scougall        257 Thomaston  HS           10   21:14  6:51 
  223  217 Aaaron Panciera       82 Fitch HS                 9   21:17  6:52 
  224  218 Tyler Steers          34 Canton HS               12   21:26  6:55 
  225  219 Mark Whittaker        98 Greens Farm Academy     11   21:30  6:57 
  226  220 James Mauer          152 Minnechaug Regional HS- 12   21:32  6:57 
  227  221 Eric Bergens          36 Capital Preparatory HS   9   21:33  6:57 
  228  222 Austin Rooney         96 Greens Farm Academy      9   21:59  7:06 
  229  223 Neil Schneeberg      159 Montville HS            11   22:26  7:15 
  230  224 Andrew Bourque       232 Stonington HS           10   22:30  7:16 
  231  225 Derek Simoncelli     181 New Fairfield HS        10   22:38  7:18 
  232  226 David Gray           234 Stonington HS           10   22:41  7:19 
  233  227 Brody Hale           169 Naugatuck HS            10   23:00  7:25 
  234  228 Devin Nelson          39 Capital Preparatory HS  11   23:03  7:26 
  235  229 Marc Bibeau          233 Stonington HS           10   25:32  8:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Farmington             
            3    6   12   30   70 (181)(192) =   121
         Matthew Chisholm, Edward Tomasso, Palmer Weimann, Matt Simoneau,
         Zachary Ruh, Mike Underwood, Kyle Koziol
  2. East Lyme HS           
            9   15   34   35   99 (126)(149) =   192
         Benjamin Ostrowski, Jon Combies, Tim Myers, Scott Butler, Wade
         McNamara, Andrew Handfield, Daniel Gage
  3. Brookfield HS          
           32   42   44   47   54 (127)      =   219
         Jacob Mayerson, Tyler Mannion, Alex Smith, Tommy Consalvo, Parker
         Timmerman, Chris Rivas
  4. Conard HS              
           19   22   23   63  106 (122)(190) =   233
         Alec Ferguson-Hull, Evan Ferguson-Hull, Theodore Monyak, Brenden
         Rossmeisl, Jake Binder, Ben McMahon, Andrew Bertini
  5. Lewis Mills HS         
            2    8   40   52  151 (163)(187) =   253
         Kevin Sullivan, Jackson Morrow, Cullen McHale, Michael Mudgett, Jesse
         Quinn-Alger, Tim Forella, Danny Wilcox
  6. Suffield HS            
           14   16   67   84   96  (97)(160) =   277
         Jimmy Clark, Patrick Begley, Justin Walch, Benjamin Gee, Shawn Andrade,
         Kevin Powell, Matthew Guilmette
  7. William Hall HS        
           11   25   51   98  105 (155)      =   290
         Zach Magin, Christopher Ahlquist, Grant O'Connor, Max Aronow, Devon
         Aldave, Dan Magin
  8. Branford HS            
           10   65   72   74   95 (113)(171) =   316
         Eric Arsenault, Eric Fischer, Ryan Connell, Luke Arsenault, Patrick
         Laske, Alex Muniz, Nathan D'Amico
  9. Avon HS                
           48   49   53   62  117 (118)(191) =   329
         Justin Alessio, Michael Oberhausen, Jeff Demers, Connor Wise, Dan
         Innes, Jack Wendler, Colin Ponzani
 10. Hopkins School         
           56   60   61   78   83 (138)(183) =   338
         Calvin Park, James Regan-Mochrie, Daniel McCabe, Jarett Poliner,
         Johanan Knight, Micah Margolis, Jake Poliner
 11. North Haven HS         
           29   58   59   79  119 (142)(196) =   344
         Raymond Rich-Fiondell, Chris Delvecchio, Nicholas Crispi, Jesse Morrow,
         Ryan Brennan, John Brennan, Zach Munck
 12. Ellington              
            7   27   46  121  147 (166)      =   348
         Neal Hulstein, Spencer Lebel, Jordan Dixon, Jonathan Wing, Tim Daigle,
         Luke Labranche
 13. The Prout School-RI    
           13   31   68  110  136 (143)(176) =   358
         Victor Ricci, Luke Emby, Matt Peacock, Ryan King, Ryan Pinch, Ryan
         Donovan, Brandon Hazelton
 14. Minnechaug Regional HS-
            5   50   75  107  139 (140)(220) =   376
         Sam Conway, Sam Fisher, Russel Wells, Ben Laliberte, Luke Douglas,
         Kory Garbasz, James Mauer
 15. Norwalk HS             
           36   81   92   93  112 (207)(212) =   414
         Ezequiel Rodriguez , Christian Bonebrake , Dylan
         Ramirez, Edwin Rosales, Ian McGrath, Douglas
         Bretherton, Jeremy Falcone
 16. Hamden HS              
           57   77   87   90  114 (162)      =   425
         Lee (albert Acosta, Daniel Tozzi, Calum Wright, Charles Hammerberg,
         Theodore (s Lynn, Henry Goerig
 17. Southington HS         
           20   73   76  125  132 (141)      =   426
         Nick Garcia, Colin Murphy, Damiean Florian, Jack Myers, Finn Gordon,
         Andrzej Bielidii
 18. Glastonbury HS         
           66   86   94  104  120 (145)(153) =   470
         Patrick Shiring, Hayes Watson, Connor Leahy, Jeff Chamberlin, Gabe
         Julien, Ivan Ramos-King, Liam Dorris
 19. Shelton HS             
           41   55   88  130  158 (168)(210) =   472
         Joe Edelstein, Jake Martin, Chris Buchanon, Liam Fama, Jacob Mabee,
         Chase Arsenault, Seth Shuster
 20. St Bernard School      
           26   71   89  123  186 (209)(214) =   495
         Connor Gralton, Ryan Londregan, Johnathan Cabral, James Rose, Charles
         Rose, Alex Davis, Jon Borianek
 21. New Fairfield HS       
           21   80  101  115  180 (195)(225) =   497
         Michael McGonnigle, Matthew Deleon, Michael Rautter, Evan Opsal,
         Anthony Cammarota, Carter Johnson, Derek Simoncelli
 22. Lyme-Old Lyme          
           45   82   91  135  150 (175)(178) =   503
         Ross Golebiewski, Stuart Ross, Cole McKnight, James Kolb, Sean
         Robertson, Jake Watts-St Germa, Devin Byrne
 23. Montville HS           
           17   43  100  134  211 (223)      =   505
         Jesse Joseph, Dan Linkenhoker, Joe Rainville, Aaron Sheldon, Kevin
         Fitzgerald, Neil Schneeberg
 24. Bristol Central        
            4   39  148  159  165 (179)(189) =   515
         Spencer Johnson, Jon Jankoski, Jason Zaino, Justin Zaino, Tevin
         Sampson, Jean Rioux, Chris Beaudoin
 25. Naugatuck HS           
           24   33  102  169  198 (206)(227) =   526
         Dan Schumacher, Mike Uva, John Caruso, Colin Reilly, Tyler Hayward,
         Jake Lisakolsky, Brody Hale
 26. Canton HS              
           37   69  129  146  152 (218)      =   533
         James Yost, Matt Demarco, Dean Yost, Jake Neeley, David Benedetti,
         Tyler Steers
 27. Hale-Ray HS            
           18  103  111  157  161 (194)(197) =   550
         Nate Dominy, Trevor Dominy, Matt Tung, Dakota Urban, Sam Ballek,
         Kieran Crozier, Cameron Dominy
 28. Capital Preparatory HS 
            1   64  124  174  203 (221)(228) =   566
         Dhahran Velasquez, Kevin Rivera, Luis Vega, Joseph Dobson, Philip Cruz,
         Eric Bergens, Devin Nelson
 29. Thomaston  HS          
           28   85  108  199  215 (216)      =   635
         Luke McMahon, Seth Abbott, Zachary Simpson, Joe Fainer, Justin Gallo,
         Alex Scougall
 30. Longmeadow HS-MA       
           38  144  154  156  184 (201)(204) =   676
         Michael Mueller, Nick Herringshaw, Johnny Overstreet, Matt Suzor,
         Laurence Lohman, Noah Gurzenski, Luke Alexandru
 31. Greens Farm Academy    
          109  131  137  170  193 (219)(222) =   740
         Andrew McCarthy, Danny Ross, Andrew Allison-Godfre, Alex McCall, Luiz
         Machado, Mark Whittaker, Austin Rooney
 32. Newtown HS             
          116  164  173  177  182 (188)(202) =   812
         Nate Steinebrey, Kevin Gorman, Jason Ferrari, Sean Kemsley, Grandon
         Smith, Sam Boland, Kyle Mangold
 33. Fitch HS               
          128  167  185  200  205 (217)      =   885
         Conor O'Donnell, Adam Reinhold, Jesse Moroyoqui, Cameron Wilhelm,
         Joseph Conahan, Aaaron Panciera
 34. Stonington HS          
          133  172  208  213  224 (226)(229) =   950
         William Robinson, Frank Sternberg, Jacob Aubrecht, Andrew Rathbun,
         Andrew Bourque, David Gray, Marc Bibeau


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Farmington             
            17:17   17:26   17:32   18:01   18:39 (  20:14) (  20:28) = 1:28:55
         Matthew Chisholm, Edward Tomasso, Palmer Weimann, Matt Simoneau,
         Zachary Ruh, Mike Underwood, Kyle Koziol
   2.  East Lyme HS           
            17:29   17:35   18:09   18:09   19:03 (  19:22) (  19:36) = 1:30:25
         Benjamin Ostrowski, Jon Combies, Tim Myers, Scott Butler, Wade
         McNamara, Andrew Handfield, Daniel Gage
   3.  Lewis Mills HS         
            16:44   17:28   18:14   18:27   19:37 (  19:49) (  20:22) = 1:30:30
         Kevin Sullivan, Jackson Morrow, Cullen McHale, Michael Mudgett, Jesse
         Quinn-Alger, Tim Forella, Danny Wilcox
   4.  Conard HS              
            17:41   17:50   17:51   18:35   19:07 (  19:20) (  20:24) = 1:31:04
         Alec Ferguson-Hull, Evan Ferguson-Hull, Theodore Monyak, Brenden
         Rossmeisl, Jake Binder, Ben McMahon, Andrew Bertini
   5.  Brookfield HS          
            18:04   18:15   18:17   18:19   18:29 (  19:23) = 1:31:24
         Jacob Mayerson, Tyler Mannion, Alex Smith, Tommy Consalvo, Parker
         Timmerman, Chris Rivas
   6.  Suffield HS            
            17:34   17:36   18:38   18:51   19:01 (  19:01) (  19:46) = 1:31:40
         Jimmy Clark, Patrick Begley, Justin Walch, Benjamin Gee, Shawn Andrade,
         Kevin Powell, Matthew Guilmette
   7.  William Hall HS        
            17:31   17:53   18:25   19:02   19:07 (  19:40) = 1:31:58
         Zach Magin, Christopher Ahlquist, Grant O'Connor, Max Aronow, Devon
         Aldave, Dan Magin
   8.  Branford HS            
            17:30   18:36   18:40   18:43   19:00 (  19:11) (  19:54) = 1:32:29
         Eric Arsenault, Eric Fischer, Ryan Connell, Luke Arsenault, Patrick
         Laske, Alex Muniz, Nathan D'Amico
   9.  Ellington              
            17:27   17:58   18:18   19:19   19:35 (  19:51) = 1:32:37
         Neal Hulstein, Spencer Lebel, Jordan Dixon, Jonathan Wing, Tim Daigle,
         Luke Labranche
  10.  The Prout School-RI    
            17:33   18:03   18:38   19:10   19:26 (  19:33) (  19:59) = 1:32:50
         Victor Ricci, Luke Emby, Matt Peacock, Ryan King, Ryan Pinch, Ryan
         Donovan, Brandon Hazelton
  11.  Avon HS                
            18:21   18:22   18:29   18:35   19:12 (  19:17) (  20:25) = 1:32:59
         Justin Alessio, Michael Oberhausen, Jeff Demers, Connor Wise, Dan
         Innes, Jack Wendler, Colin Ponzani
  12.  Minnechaug Regional HS-
            17:22   18:23   18:43   19:08   19:28 (  19:28) (  21:32) = 1:33:04
         Sam Conway, Sam Fisher, Russel Wells, Ben Laliberte, Luke Douglas,
         Kory Garbasz, James Mauer
  13.  North Haven HS         
            18:01   18:32   18:34   18:45   19:18 (  19:30) (  20:34) = 1:33:10
         Raymond Rich-Fiondell, Chris Delvecchio, Nicholas Crispi, Jesse Morrow,
         Ryan Brennan, John Brennan, Zach Munck
  14.  Hopkins School         
            18:31   18:34   18:34   18:45   18:51 (  19:27) (  20:20) = 1:33:15
         Calvin Park, James Regan-Mochrie, Daniel McCabe, Jarett Poliner,
         Johanan Knight, Micah Margolis, Jake Poliner
  15.  Norwalk HS             
            18:09   18:48   18:55   18:55   19:11 (  20:54) (  21:01) = 1:33:58
         Ezequiel Rodriguez , Christian Bonebrake , Dylan
         Ramirez, Edwin Rosales, Ian McGrath, Douglas
         Bretherton, Jeremy Falcone
  16.  Southington HS         
            17:48   18:41   18:44   19:22   19:25 (  19:29) = 1:34:00
         Nick Garcia, Colin Murphy, Damiean Florian, Jack Myers, Finn Gordon,
         Andrzej Bielidii
  17.  Hamden HS              
            18:32   18:44   18:53   18:54   19:11 (  19:48) = 1:34:14
         Lee (albert Acosta, Daniel Tozzi, Calum Wright, Charles Hammerberg,
         Theodore (s Lynn, Henry Goerig
  18.  Bristol Central        
            17:22   18:12   19:36   19:44   19:50 (  20:07) (  20:23) = 1:34:44
         Spencer Johnson, Jon Jankoski, Jason Zaino, Justin Zaino, Tevin
         Sampson, Jean Rioux, Chris Beaudoin
  19.  Shelton HS             
            18:14   18:30   18:53   19:24   19:44 (  19:52) (  21:00) = 1:34:45
         Joe Edelstein, Jake Martin, Chris Buchanon, Liam Fama, Jacob Mabee,
         Chase Arsenault, Seth Shuster
  20.  Glastonbury HS         
            18:37   18:52   18:59   19:06   19:19 (  19:34) (  19:38) = 1:34:53
         Patrick Shiring, Hayes Watson, Connor Leahy, Jeff Chamberlin, Gabe
         Julien, Ivan Ramos-King, Liam Dorris
  21.  New Fairfield HS       
            17:49   18:48   19:04   19:12   20:11 (  20:33) (  22:38) = 1:35:04
         Michael McGonnigle, Matthew Deleon, Michael Rautter, Evan Opsal,
         Anthony Cammarota, Carter Johnson, Derek Simoncelli
  22.  Lyme-Old Lyme          
            18:17   18:50   18:55   19:26   19:37 (  19:58) (  20:06) = 1:35:05
         Ross Golebiewski, Stuart Ross, Cole McKnight, James Kolb, Sean
         Robertson, Jake Watts-St Germa, Devin Byrne
  23.  St Bernard School      
            17:57   18:40   18:53   19:21   20:21 (  20:58) (  21:09) = 1:35:12
         Connor Gralton, Ryan Londregan, Johnathan Cabral, James Rose, Charles
         Rose, Alex Davis, Jon Borianek
  24.  Capital Preparatory HS 
            16:37   18:35   19:22   19:56   20:46 (  21:33) (  23:03) = 1:35:16
         Dhahran Velasquez, Kevin Rivera, Luis Vega, Joseph Dobson, Philip Cruz,
         Eric Bergens, Devin Nelson
  25.  Hale-Ray HS            
            17:38   19:05   19:10   19:42   19:47 (  20:31) (  20:35) = 1:35:22
         Nate Dominy, Trevor Dominy, Matt Tung, Dakota Urban, Sam Ballek,
         Kieran Crozier, Cameron Dominy
  26.  Montville HS           
            17:37   18:15   19:04   19:26   21:01 (  22:26) = 1:35:23
         Jesse Joseph, Dan Linkenhoker, Joe Rainville, Aaron Sheldon, Kevin
         Fitzgerald, Neil Schneeberg
  27.  Canton HS              
            18:10   18:39   19:24   19:35   19:38 (  21:26) = 1:35:26
         James Yost, Matt Demarco, Dean Yost, Jake Neeley, David Benedetti,
         Tyler Steers
  28.  Naugatuck HS           
            17:52   18:05   19:05   19:52   20:36 (  20:54) (  23:00) = 1:35:30
         Dan Schumacher, Mike Uva, John Caruso, Colin Reilly, Tyler Hayward,
         Jake Lisakolsky, Brody Hale
  29.  Longmeadow HS-MA       
            18:11   19:34   19:39   19:41   20:20 (  20:38) (  20:49) = 1:37:25
         Michael Mueller, Nick Herringshaw, Johnny Overstreet, Matt Suzor,
         Laurence Lohman, Noah Gurzenski, Luke Alexandru
  30.  Thomaston  HS          
            17:59   18:52   19:08   20:36   21:11 (  21:14) = 1:37:46
         Luke McMahon, Seth Abbott, Zachary Simpson, Joe Fainer, Justin Gallo,
         Alex Scougall
  31.  Greens Farm Academy    
            19:09   19:24   19:27   19:53   20:30 (  21:30) (  21:59) = 1:38:23
         Andrew McCarthy, Danny Ross, Andrew Allison-Godfre, Alex McCall, Luiz
         Machado, Mark Whittaker, Austin Rooney
  32.  Newtown HS             
            19:12   19:50   19:55   20:00   20:17 (  20:22) (  20:43) = 1:39:14
         Nate Steinebrey, Kevin Gorman, Jason Ferrari, Sean Kemsley, Grandon
         Smith, Sam Boland, Kyle Mangold
  33.  Fitch HS               
            19:23   19:51   20:21   20:37   20:53 (  21:17) = 1:41:05
         Conor O'Donnell, Adam Reinhold, Jesse Moroyoqui, Cameron Wilhelm,
         Joseph Conahan, Aaaron Panciera
  34.  Stonington HS          
            19:25   19:55   20:56   21:08   22:30 (  22:41) (  25:32) = 1:43:54
         William Robinson, Frank Sternberg, Jacob Aubrecht, Andrew Rathbun,
         Andrew Bourque, David Gray, Marc Bibeau


                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                      Girls Seeded Race  2:20 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hannah Debalsi       222 Staples HS               9   19:43  6:22 
    2    2 Rachael Rosow         20 Avon HS                 11   19:56  6:26 
    3    3 Gabrielle Richichi   184 New Fairfield HS        10   20:07  6:30 
    4    4 Olivia Richter       191 Oxford HS               11   20:18  6:33 
    5    5 Shea William          56 Conard HS               11   20:23  6:35 
    6    6 Kaleigh Roberts      153 Mercy HS                11   20:27  6:36 
    7    7 Maya Birney           29 Branford HS              9   20:35  6:39 
    8    8 Kellie Davis         108 Hillhouse HS            12   20:37  6:39 
    9    9 Manon Blackman       127 Longmeadow HS-MA        11   20:38  6:40 
   10   10 McKennzie Boyce       65 East Hampton HS         10   20:51  6:44 
   11   11 Nadia Kreciglowa      40 Bristol Central         11   20:59  6:46 
   12   12 Sam Nyser             26 Bolton HS               11   20:59  6:47 
   13   13 Molly Hamel           17 Avon HS                 10   21:03  6:48 
   14   14 Cyrene Nicholas       33 Branford HS              9   21:06  6:49 
   15   15 Allie Haryasz        128 Longmeadow HS-MA        10   21:09  6:50 
   16   16 Meghan Dustin          1 Agawam HS-MA            10   21:10  6:50 
   17   17 Mackenzie Pias       151 Mercy HS                 9   21:13  6:51 
   18   18 Stephanie Mattson    202 Smithfield HS-RI        10   21:15  6:51 
   19   19 Libby Salzman-Fiske  248 William Hall HS         10   21:15  6:52 
   20   20 Kathryn Phillips      63 Daniel Hand HS          11   21:18  6:52 
   21   21 Meagan Perez         103 Griswold HS              9   21:19  6:53 
   22   22 Laura Sweeney        241 Suffield HS              9   21:24  6:55 
   23   23 Madison Saliba       206 Smithfield HS-RI        10   21:25  6:55 
   24   24 Emily Meinertz       204 Smithfield HS-RI        12   21:26  6:55 
   25   25 Nina Begley          235 Suffield HS              9   21:29  6:56 
   26   26 Lisa Gorham            9 Amity Regional HS       10   21:30  6:56 
   27   27 Natalia Kreciglowa    41 Bristol Central         11   21:30  6:57 
   28   28 Gina Lopez             3 Agawam HS-MA            11   21:33  6:57 
   29   29 Jennifer Hulstein     81 Ellington               12   21:35  6:58 
   30   30 Anna Chamberland      80 Ellington                9   21:38  6:59 
   31   31 Sheila Flaherty       60 Daniel Hand HS           9   21:39  6:59 
   32   32 Rebecca Meinertz     203 Smithfield HS-RI        10   21:40  7:00 
   33   33 Anneliese Troidle     35 Branford HS              9   21:42  7:00 
   34   34 Sabrina Rauter       183 New Fairfield HS        10   21:43  7:01 
   35   35 Sara Stokesbury       21 Avon HS                 11   21:49  7:02 
   36   36 Alana Waggoner        55 Conard HS               11   21:51  7:03 
   37   37 Antonia Reynolds     232 Stonington HS           10   21:57  7:05 
   38   38 Erica Hefnawy        223 Staples HS              10   21:58  7:05 
   39   39 Elizabeth Lagoy       53 Conard HS               11   21:58  7:06 
   40   40 Caitlin Paredes      205 Smithfield HS-RI        10   21:59  7:06 
   41   41 Monique Labarre      238 Suffield HS             10   22:02  7:07 
   42   42 Nia Ruth             111 Hillhouse HS            12   22:04  7:07 
   43   43 Abby Guitar          136 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   22:05  7:08 
   44   44 Hannah Gardocki      237 Suffield HS             12   22:09  7:09 
   45      Meghan Kelly         253 Wolcott HS              11   22:10  7:09 
   46      Julia Bickford       249 Wolcott HS              11   22:11  7:10 
   47   45 Randa Griffin         52 Conard HS               11   22:13  7:10 
   48   46 Taylor Coursey       243 William Hall HS         10   22:14  7:11 
   49   47 Katrina Surdyka      160 Minnechaug Regional HS- 10   22:19  7:12 
   50   48 Eva Christensen       72 East Lyme HS            12   22:20  7:13 
   51   49 Magen Faxlanger       99 Griswold HS             12   22:21  7:13 
   52   50 Katie Metayer        158 Minnechaug Regional HS- 12   22:21  7:13 
   53   51 Melissa Cummings      37 Bristol Central         12   22:22  7:13 
   54   52 Kate Saltzgiver       89 Enrico Fermi            11   22:24  7:14 
   55   53 Madison Boyce         66 East Hampton HS         10   22:25  7:14 
   56   54 Rachael Lyons        129 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   22:26  7:14 
   57   55 Rachel Aronow        242 William Hall HS         12   22:30  7:16 
   58   56 Maddi McHugh          18 Avon HS                 10   22:31  7:16 
   59   57 Katelyn Corr         236 Suffield HS             10   22:33  7:17 
   60   58 Sara Dunleavy        112 Lauralton Hall           9   22:33  7:17 
   61   59 Amanda Hamel         217 Southington HS          10   22:34  7:17 
   62   60 Kaeli Baker           93 Farmington              10   22:35  7:18 
   63   61 Kayla Sgarlata        83 Ellington               12   22:40  7:19 
   64   62 Sarah Stein           13 Amity Regional HS       10   22:41  7:19 
   65   63 Minnie Chen            8 Amity Regional HS       12   22:44  7:20 
   66   64 Sydney Georgiades     69 East Hampton HS          9   22:44  7:20 
   67   65 Katie McIntyre        19 Avon HS                 12   22:45  7:21 
   68   66 Whitney Curtis       107 Hillhouse HS            11   22:46  7:21 
   69   67 Hannah Albert        147 Mercy HS                10   22:46  7:21 
   70   68 Samantha Hilse       175 Naugatuck HS            12   22:47  7:21 
   71   69 Tracy Crookston       31 Branford HS             11   22:48  7:22 
   72      Bridget Forte        251 Wolcott HS              10   22:49  7:22 
   73   70 Allison McCormick    149 Mercy HS                12   22:49  7:22 
   74   71 Marina Tomei          14 Amity Regional HS       11   22:50  7:22 
   75   72 Genessee Daley       200 Smithfield HS-RI        10   22:53  7:23 
   76   73 Meredith Pescatello   95 Farmington              12   22:54  7:24 
   77   74 Lindsay Wassung        7 Agawam HS-MA            10   22:55  7:24 
   78   75 Kellen McGann        239 Suffield HS             12   22:56  7:24 
   79   76 Melissa Jakaj        210 South Windsor HS        11   22:59  7:25 
   80   77 Abby Foley           156 Minnechaug Regional HS- 11   23:01  7:26 
   81   78 Hannah Fusaro         15 Avon HS                 11   23:05  7:27 
   82   79 Sydney Curtis        106 Hillhouse HS            11   23:05  7:27 
   83   80 Alanna Morton         10 Amity Regional HS       11   23:09  7:28 
   84   81 Angelee Parmar       226 Staples HS               9   23:09  7:28 
   85   82 Krystn Larose        101 Griswold HS             12   23:10  7:29 
   86   83 Megan McAndrew       212 South Windsor HS         9   23:11  7:29 
   87   84 Precious Holmes      109 Hillhouse HS            12   23:14  7:30 
   88   85 Alexandra Goslin     208 South Windsor HS         9   23:15  7:30 
   89   86 Katherine Smith      227 Staples HS               9   23:15  7:30 
   90   87 Abby Guthrie         216 Southington HS          11   23:16  7:31 
   91   88 Meghan Trausch       139 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   23:17  7:31 
   92   89 Zoe Smallidge         77 East Lyme HS            12   23:18  7:31 
   93      Maggie Forte         252 Wolcott HS              12   23:18  7:31 
   94   90 Julia Assard          22 Bolton HS                9   23:19  7:32 
   95   91 Leah Seften           28 Bolton HS               11   23:19  7:32 
   96   92 Lindsey Thoren       178 Naugatuck HS            10   23:20  7:32 
   97   93 Katie Curry           38 Bristol Central         11   23:20  7:32 
   98   94 Zoe Ounpuu-Adams      27 Bolton HS               11   23:21  7:32 
   99   95 Angela Barton         36 Bristol Central         10   23:21  7:32 
  100   96 Natalie Pacheco      143 Manchester HS            9   23:22  7:33 
  101   97 Emily Coleman         45 Canton HS               11   23:22  7:33 
  102      Olivia Nordland      122 Litchfield HS           11   23:26  7:34 
  103   98 Brianna Hoffner      188 Oxford HS               11   23:27  7:34 
  104   99 Allie Santiago       131 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   23:27  7:34 
  105  100 Rachel Chambers       23 Bolton HS               12   23:28  7:35 
  106  101 Sarah Odabashian      62 Daniel Hand HS           9   23:29  7:35 
  107  102 April Simmons         34 Branford HS             11   23:29  7:35 
  108  103 Casey Douglas        194 Shelton HS              11   23:30  7:35 
  109  104 Gabrielle Slopotnik   91 Enrico Fermi             9   23:31  7:35 
  110  105 Melina Labossiere    100 Griswold HS             10   23:36  7:37 
  111  106 Jenna Duxbury        135 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   23:37  7:38 
  112  107 Christina Trovato    220 Southington HS          10   23:38  7:38 
  113  108 Hannah Chamis        215 Southington HS          12   23:38  7:38 
  114  109 Kristen Goldie        16 Avon HS                 10   23:39  7:38 
  115  110 Grace Leydon          11 Amity Regional HS       10   23:40  7:38 
  116  111 Jess Lohret           32 Branford HS             10   23:42  7:39 
  117  112 Rachel Blinn          79 Ellington               12   23:43  7:39 
  118  113 Makayla Mooney       150 Mercy HS                11   23:49  7:41 
  119  114 Lydia Hixson         245 William Hall HS         12   23:51  7:42 
  120  115 Allison Kiley        148 Mercy HS                11   23:54  7:43 
  121  116 Sophie Bysiewicz      30 Branford HS             11   23:55  7:43 
  122  117 Kellen Smithson      225 Staples HS              11   23:57  7:44 
  123  118 Lily Hoerner         142 Manchester HS            9   23:59  7:45 
  124  119 Rachel Suhie         146 Manchester HS            9   24:01  7:45 
  125      Monaisha Braswell     50 Capital Preparatory HS  11   24:02  7:45 
  126  120 Gillian Hixson       244 William Hall HS         10   24:02  7:45 
  127  121 Chloe Swanson         96 Farmington              12   24:03  7:46 
  128  122 Kylie Cardoso        155 Minnechaug Regional HS- 12   24:04  7:46 
  129  123 Raquel Romano        219 Southington HS          10   24:04  7:46 
  130  124 Emily Williams        97 Farmington               9   24:07  7:47 
  131  125 Erin Kost            240 Suffield HS             11   24:09  7:48 
  132  126 Emma Frawley          47 Canton HS               10   24:11  7:49 
  133      Sophia Sabella       123 Litchfield HS           10   24:13  7:49 
  134  127 Rebecca Buswell      186 Oxford HS                9   24:14  7:49 
  135  128 Sarah Robbins        145 Manchester HS           11   24:15  7:50 
  136  129 Samantha Morin        59 Daniel Hand HS           9   24:16  7:50 
  137  130 Erin Mahon           182 New Fairfield HS        10   24:17  7:50 
  138  131 Vanessa Corrao       140 Manchester HS           12   24:19  7:51 
  139  132 Emily Fiano           24 Bolton HS               11   24:19  7:51 
  140  133 Leigh-Ana Rossito     49 Canton HS               11   24:20  7:51 
  141  134 Elizabeth Racsko     190 Oxford HS               12   24:22  7:52 
  142  135 Haley Petriowski       5 Agawam HS-MA            10   24:24  7:53 
  143  136 Katheryn Kruzick     211 South Windsor HS         9   24:32  7:55 
  144  137 Kris Olson           137 Lyme-Old Lyme           10   24:34  7:56 
  145  138 Harmony Sturdivant   177 Naugatuck HS            10   24:35  7:56 
  146  139 Cat McNeela          116 Lauralton Hall          12   24:36  7:56 
  147  140 Annie Wilson          57 Conard HS               11   24:37  7:57 
  148  141 Megan Stoddard        78 East Lyme HS            12   24:37  7:57 
  149  142 Mattie Carrol        152 Mercy HS                10   24:38  7:57 
  150  143 Hailey Moseman       130 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   24:39  7:57 
  151  144 Kelsey Sgarlata       84 Ellington               10   24:40  7:58 
  152  145 Haley Knox            39 Bristol Central         10   24:41  7:58 
  153  146 Coco Charles          61 Daniel Hand HS           9   24:42  7:58 
  154  147 Madison Beasley      173 Naugatuck HS            11   24:44  7:59 
  155  148 Alyscia Talbot        42 Bristol Central         11   24:46  8:00 
  156  149 Mary Kate Firisin    114 Lauralton Hall          11   24:46  8:00 
  157  150 Rachel Odabashian     64 Daniel Hand HS          11   24:48  8:00 
  158  151 Erin Magnuson         82 Ellington               10   24:49  8:01 
  159  152 Joelle Schumacher    199 Shelton HS              11   24:52  8:02 
  160  153 Lindsay Vose          92 Enrico Fermi            12   24:52  8:02 
  161  154 Courtney Morin       176 Naugatuck HS             9   24:53  8:02 
  162  155 Jennifer Cote         86 Enrico Fermi            12   24:56  8:03 
  163  156 Olivia Szostkiewicz  132 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   24:56  8:03 
  164  157 Katherine Brandon    229 Stonington HS           11   24:57  8:03 
  165  158 Lexi Ende            113 Lauralton Hall          11   25:03  8:05 
  166  159 Monica Keeley        246 William Hall HS         10   25:03  8:05 
  167  160 Taylor Muncie         70 East Hampton HS         10   25:05  8:06 
  168      Chelsea Hayward      120 Litchfield HS           11   25:07  8:07 
  169      Natalie Wihbey       125 Litchfield HS           11   25:10  8:07 
  170  161 Lauren Debaeck        94 Farmington              12   25:20  8:11 
  171  162 Joni Moody           231 Stonington HS           12   25:22  8:11 
  172  163 Laura Gallicchio     230 Stonington HS           11   25:27  8:13 
  173  164 Margaret Rolfe       234 Stonington HS           10   25:31  8:14 
  174  165 Lanaja Carr          105 Hillhouse HS            10   25:33  8:15 
  175  166 Erin Provost          71 East Hampton HS         10   25:36  8:16 
  176  167 Amy Grindle            2 Agawam HS-MA            12   25:39  8:17 
  177  168 Tiease Furze         141 Manchester HS           11   25:41  8:17 
  178  169 Meagan Ryley          76 East Lyme HS            11   25:44  8:19 
  179  170 Claudia Marsh        102 Griswold HS             11   25:46  8:19 
  180  171 Maddie Fuehr         157 Minnechaug Regional HS- 12   25:47  8:19 
  181  172 Maddison Uzar          6 Agawam HS-MA            12   25:48  8:20 
  182  173 Jeanette Porcello    213 South Windsor HS        10   25:54  8:22 
  183  174 Becky Gumbrewicz     187 Oxford HS               10   26:01  8:24 
  184  175 Caralyn Granato      228 Stonington HS           10   26:04  8:25 
  185  176 Molly Fitzpatrick    181 New Fairfield HS        10   26:09  8:26 
  186  177 Anna Lee Riccio      117 Lauralton Hall          10   26:17  8:29 
  187  178 Julia Wolf           180 New Fairfield HS        10   26:28  8:33 
  188  179 Emily Jarka           48 Canton HS               11   26:32  8:34 
  189  180 Megan Casey           43 Canton HS               11   26:33  8:34 
  190  181 Ashley Monahan         4 Agawam HS-MA            12   26:36  8:35 
  191  182 Molly April          126 Longmeadow HS-MA        12   26:37  8:35 
  192  183 Emily Bean           193 Shelton HS              10   26:39  8:36 
  193  184 Olivia Bourquin       51 Conard HS               11   26:44  8:38 
  194  185 Heyi Cheng           174 Naugatuck HS             9   26:51  8:40 
  195  186 Tiara Clemons        207 South Windsor HS        11   26:52  8:40 
  196  187 Jillian Cirillo       73 East Lyme HS            12   26:53  8:41 
  197  188 Lindsey Koski        192 Oxford HS               10   27:09  8:46 
  198  189 Grace O'Connor       247 William Hall HS         12   27:19  8:49 
  199  190 Courtney Russo       198 Shelton HS               9   27:21  8:50 
  200  191 Hannah Cook           67 East Hampton HS         11   27:28  8:52 
  201  192 Judy Taylor          195 Shelton HS              11   27:32  8:53 
  202  193 Hannah Einsiedel      68 East Hampton HS         11   27:38  8:55 
  203  194 Amanda Olavarria     196 Shelton HS              11   27:41  8:56 
  204      Taylor Lavallie      164 Montville HS            10   27:51  8:59 
  205      Sierra Baker         162 Montville HS            10   28:12  9:06 
  206  195 Giovanna McMahon     189 Oxford HS               11   28:32  9:12 
  207  196 Emily Leen            75 East Lyme HS            11   28:44  9:16 
  208  197 Amanda Curvino        46 Canton HS               12   28:45  9:17 
  209  198 Emily Kollmer         74 East Lyme HS            11   28:53  9:19 
  210  199 Thara Saint-Suren    104 Griswold HS              9   30:12  9:45 
  211  200 Marley Bocian        133 Lyme-Old Lyme           11   30:23  9:48 
  212  201 Sashanova McLaughli   87 Enrico Fermi            10   31:42 10:14 
  213  202 Amber Prose           88 Enrico Fermi             9   32:40 10:33 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Smithfield HS-RI       
           18   23   24   32   40  (72)      =   137
         Stephanie Mattson, Madison Saliba, Emily Meinertz, Rebecca Meinertz,
         Caitlin Paredes, Genessee Daley
  2. Avon HS                
            2   13   35   56   65  (78)(109) =   171
         Rachael Rosow, Molly Hamel, Sara Stokesbury, Maddi McHugh, Katie
         McIntyre, Hannah Fusaro, Kristen Goldie
  3. Suffield HS            
           22   25   41   44   57  (75)(125) =   189
         Laura Sweeney, Nina Begley, Monique Labarre, Hannah Gardocki, Katelyn
         Corr, Kellen McGann, Erin Kost
  4. Branford HS            
            7   14   33   69  102 (111)(116) =   225
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Anneliese Troidle, Tracy Crookston,
         April Simmons, Jess Lohret, Sophie Bysiewicz
  5. Conard HS              
            5   36   39   45  140 (184)      =   265
         Shea William, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Randa Griffin, Annie
         Wilson, Olivia Bourquin
  6. Mercy HS               
            6   17   67   70  113 (115)(142) =   273
         Kaleigh Roberts, Mackenzie Pias, Hannah Albert, Allison McCormick,
         Makayla Mooney, Allison Kiley, Mattie Carrol
  7. Bristol Central        
           11   27   51   93   95 (145)(148) =   277
         Nadia Kreciglowa, Natalia Kreciglowa, Melissa Cummings, Katie Curry,
         Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Alyscia Talbot
  8. Hillhouse HS           
            8   42   66   79   84 (165)      =   279
         Kellie Davis, Nia Ruth, Whitney Curtis, Sydney Curtis, Precious Holmes,
         Lanaja Carr
  9. Amity Regional HS      
           26   62   63   71   80 (110)      =   302
         Lisa Gorham, Sarah Stein, Minnie Chen, Marina Tomei, Alanna Morton,
         Grace Leydon
 10. Longmeadow HS-MA       
            9   15   54   99  143 (156)(182) =   320
         Manon Blackman, Allie Haryasz, Rachael Lyons, Allie Santiago, Hailey
         Moseman, Olivia Szostkiewicz, Molly April
 11. Staples HS             
            1   38   81   86  117            =   323
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Angelee Parmar, Katherine Smith, Kellen
         Smithson
 12. William Hall HS        
           19   46   55  114  120 (159)(189) =   354
         Libby Salzman-Fiske, Taylor Coursey, Rachel Aronow, Lydia Hixson,
         Gillian Hixson, Monica Keeley, Grace O'Connor
 13. Ellington              
           29   30   61  112  144 (151)      =   376
         Jennifer Hulstein, Anna Chamberland, Kayla Sgarlata, Rachel Blinn,
         Kelsey Sgarlata, Erin Magnuson
 14. Bolton HS              
           12   90   91   94  100 (132)      =   387
         Sam Nyser, Julia Assard, Leah Seften, Zoe Ounpuu-Adams, Rachel
         Chambers, Emily Fiano
 15. Agawam HS-MA           
           16   28   74  135  167 (172)(181) =   420
         Meghan Dustin, Gina Lopez, Lindsay Wassung, Haley Petriowski, Amy
         Grindle, Maddison Uzar, Ashley Monahan
 16. Daniel Hand HS         
           20   31  101  129  146 (150)      =   427
         Kathryn Phillips, Sheila Flaherty, Sarah Odabashian, Samantha Morin,
         Coco Charles, Rachel Odabashian
 16. Griswold HS            
           21   49   82  105  170 (199)      =   427
         Meagan Perez, Magen Faxlanger, Krystn Larose, Melina Labossiere,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Suren
 18. East Hampton HS        
           10   53   64  160  166 (191)(193) =   453
         McKennzie Boyce, Madison Boyce, Sydney Georgiades, Taylor Muncie, Erin
         Provost, Hannah Cook, Hannah Einsiedel
 19. Minnechaug Regional HS-
           47   50   77  122  171            =   467
         Katrina Surdyka, Katie Metayer, Abby Foley, Kylie Cardoso, Maddie
         Fuehr
 20. Southington HS         
           59   87  107  108  123            =   484
         Amanda Hamel, Abby Guthrie, Christina Trovato, Hannah Chamis, Raquel
         Romano
 21. New Fairfield HS       
            3   34  130  176  178            =   521
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rauter, Erin Mahon, Molly Fitzpatrick,
         Julia Wolf
 22. Oxford HS              
            4   98  127  134  174 (188)(195) =   537
         Olivia Richter, Brianna Hoffner, Rebecca Buswell, Elizabeth Racsko,
         Becky Gumbrewicz, Lindsey Koski, Giovanna McMahon
 23. Farmington             
           60   73  121  124  161            =   539
         Kaeli Baker, Meredith Pescatello, Chloe Swanson, Emily Williams,
         Lauren Debaeck
 24. South Windsor HS       
           76   83   85  136  173 (186)      =   553
         Melissa Jakaj, Megan McAndrew, Alexandra Goslin, Katheryn Kruzick,
         Jeanette Porcello, Tiara Clemons
 25. Lyme-Old Lyme          
           43   88  106  137  200            =   574
         Abby Guitar, Meghan Trausch, Jenna Duxbury, Kris Olson, Marley Bocian
 26. Manchester HS          
           96  118  119  128  131 (168)      =   592
         Natalie Pacheco, Lily Hoerner, Rachel Suhie, Sarah Robbins, Vanessa
         Corrao, Tiease Furze
 27. Naugatuck HS           
           68   92  138  147  154 (185)      =   599
         Samantha Hilse, Lindsey Thoren, Harmony Sturdivant, Madison Beasley,
         Courtney Morin, Heyi Cheng
 28. East Lyme HS           
           48   89  141  169  187 (196)(198) =   634
         Eva Christensen, Zoe Smallidge, Megan Stoddard, Meagan Ryley, Jillian
         Cirillo, Emily Leen, Emily Kollmer
 29. Enrico Fermi           
           52  104  153  155  201 (202)      =   665
         Kate Saltzgiver, Gabrielle Slopotnik, Lindsay Vose, Jennifer Cote,
         Sashanova McLaughlin, Amber Prose
 30. Lauralton Hall         
           58  139  149  158  177            =   681
         Sara Dunleavy, Cat McNeela, Mary Kate Firisin, Lexi Ende, Anna Lee
         Riccio
 31. Stonington HS          
           37  157  162  163  164 (175)      =   683
         Antonia Reynolds, Katherine Brandon, Joni Moody, Laura Gallicchio,
         Margaret Rolfe, Caralyn Granato
 32. Canton HS              
           97  126  133  179  180 (197)      =   715
         Emily Coleman, Emma Frawley, Leigh-Ana Rossito, Emily Jarka, Megan
         Casey, Amanda Curvino
 33. Shelton HS             
          103  152  183  190  192 (194)      =   820
         Casey Douglas, Joelle Schumacher, Emily Bean, Courtney Russo, Judy
         Taylor, Amanda Olavarria


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Smithfield HS-RI       
            21:15   21:25   21:26   21:40   21:59 (  22:53) = 1:47:45
         Stephanie Mattson, Madison Saliba, Emily Meinertz, Rebecca Meinertz,
         Caitlin Paredes, Genessee Daley
   2.  Avon HS                
            19:56   21:03   21:49   22:31   22:45 (  23:05) (  23:39) = 1:48:04
         Rachael Rosow, Molly Hamel, Sara Stokesbury, Maddi McHugh, Katie
         McIntyre, Hannah Fusaro, Kristen Goldie
   3.  Suffield HS            
            21:24   21:29   22:02   22:09   22:33 (  22:56) (  24:09) = 1:49:37
         Laura Sweeney, Nina Begley, Monique Labarre, Hannah Gardocki, Katelyn
         Corr, Kellen McGann, Erin Kost
   4.  Branford HS            
            20:35   21:06   21:42   22:48   23:29 (  23:42) (  23:55) = 1:49:40
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Anneliese Troidle, Tracy Crookston,
         April Simmons, Jess Lohret, Sophie Bysiewicz
   5.  Conard HS              
            20:23   21:51   21:58   22:13   24:37 (  26:44) = 1:51:02
         Shea William, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Randa Griffin, Annie
         Wilson, Olivia Bourquin
   6.  Mercy HS               
            20:27   21:13   22:46   22:49   23:49 (  23:54) (  24:38) = 1:51:04
         Kaleigh Roberts, Mackenzie Pias, Hannah Albert, Allison McCormick,
         Makayla Mooney, Allison Kiley, Mattie Carrol
   7.  Bristol Central        
            20:59   21:30   22:22   23:20   23:21 (  24:41) (  24:46) = 1:51:32
         Nadia Kreciglowa, Natalia Kreciglowa, Melissa Cummings, Katie Curry,
         Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Alyscia Talbot
   8.  Hillhouse HS           
            20:37   22:04   22:46   23:05   23:14 (  25:33) = 1:51:46
         Kellie Davis, Nia Ruth, Whitney Curtis, Sydney Curtis, Precious Holmes,
         Lanaja Carr
   9.  Staples HS             
            19:43   21:58   23:09   23:15   23:57 = 1:52:02
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Angelee Parmar, Katherine Smith, Kellen
         Smithson
  10.  Longmeadow HS-MA       
            20:38   21:09   22:26   23:27   24:39 (  24:56) (  26:37) = 1:52:19
         Manon Blackman, Allie Haryasz, Rachael Lyons, Allie Santiago, Hailey
         Moseman, Olivia Szostkiewicz, Molly April
  11.  Amity Regional HS      
            21:30   22:41   22:44   22:50   23:09 (  23:40) = 1:52:54
         Lisa Gorham, Sarah Stein, Minnie Chen, Marina Tomei, Alanna Morton,
         Grace Leydon
  12.  William Hall HS        
            21:15   22:14   22:30   23:51   24:02 (  25:03) (  27:19) = 1:53:52
         Libby Salzman-Fiske, Taylor Coursey, Rachel Aronow, Lydia Hixson,
         Gillian Hixson, Monica Keeley, Grace O'Connor
  13.  Ellington              
            21:35   21:38   22:40   23:43   24:40 (  24:49) = 1:54:16
         Jennifer Hulstein, Anna Chamberland, Kayla Sgarlata, Rachel Blinn,
         Kelsey Sgarlata, Erin Magnuson
  14.  Bolton HS              
            20:59   23:19   23:19   23:21   23:28 (  24:19) = 1:54:26
         Sam Nyser, Julia Assard, Leah Seften, Zoe Ounpuu-Adams, Rachel
         Chambers, Emily Fiano
  15.  Daniel Hand HS         
            21:18   21:39   23:29   24:16   24:42 (  24:48) = 1:55:24
         Kathryn Phillips, Sheila Flaherty, Sarah Odabashian, Samantha Morin,
         Coco Charles, Rachel Odabashian
  16.  Agawam HS-MA           
            21:10   21:33   22:55   24:24   25:39 (  25:48) (  26:36) = 1:55:41
         Meghan Dustin, Gina Lopez, Lindsay Wassung, Haley Petriowski, Amy
         Grindle, Maddison Uzar, Ashley Monahan
  17.  Griswold HS            
            21:19   22:21   23:10   23:36   25:46 (  30:12) = 1:56:12
         Meagan Perez, Magen Faxlanger, Krystn Larose, Melina Labossiere,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Suren
  18.  East Hampton HS        
            20:51   22:25   22:44   25:05   25:36 (  27:28) (  27:38) = 1:56:41
         McKennzie Boyce, Madison Boyce, Sydney Georgiades, Taylor Muncie, Erin
         Provost, Hannah Cook, Hannah Einsiedel
  19.  Southington HS         
            22:34   23:16   23:38   23:38   24:04 = 1:57:10
         Amanda Hamel, Abby Guthrie, Christina Trovato, Hannah Chamis, Raquel
         Romano
  20.  Minnechaug Regional HS-
            22:19   22:21   23:01   24:04   25:47 = 1:57:32
         Katrina Surdyka, Katie Metayer, Abby Foley, Kylie Cardoso, Maddie
         Fuehr
  21.  Oxford HS              
            20:18   23:27   24:14   24:22   26:01 (  27:09) (  28:32) = 1:58:22
         Olivia Richter, Brianna Hoffner, Rebecca Buswell, Elizabeth Racsko,
         Becky Gumbrewicz, Lindsey Koski, Giovanna McMahon
  22.  New Fairfield HS       
            20:07   21:43   24:17   26:09   26:28 = 1:58:44
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rauter, Erin Mahon, Molly Fitzpatrick,
         Julia Wolf
  23.  Farmington             
            22:35   22:54   24:03   24:07   25:20 = 1:58:59
         Kaeli Baker, Meredith Pescatello, Chloe Swanson, Emily Williams,
         Lauren Debaeck
  24.  South Windsor HS       
            22:59   23:11   23:15   24:32   25:54 (  26:52) = 1:59:51
         Melissa Jakaj, Megan McAndrew, Alexandra Goslin, Katheryn Kruzick,
         Jeanette Porcello, Tiara Clemons
  25.  Manchester HS          
            23:22   23:59   24:01   24:15   24:19 (  25:41) = 1:59:56
         Natalie Pacheco, Lily Hoerner, Rachel Suhie, Sarah Robbins, Vanessa
         Corrao, Tiease Furze
  26.  Naugatuck HS           
            22:47   23:20   24:35   24:44   24:53 (  26:51) = 2:00:19
         Samantha Hilse, Lindsey Thoren, Harmony Sturdivant, Madison Beasley,
         Courtney Morin, Heyi Cheng
  27.  East Lyme HS           
            22:20   23:18   24:37   25:44   26:53 (  28:44) (  28:53) = 2:02:52
         Eva Christensen, Zoe Smallidge, Megan Stoddard, Meagan Ryley, Jillian
         Cirillo, Emily Leen, Emily Kollmer
  28.  Stonington HS          
            21:57   24:57   25:22   25:27   25:31 (  26:04) = 2:03:14
         Antonia Reynolds, Katherine Brandon, Joni Moody, Laura Gallicchio,
         Margaret Rolfe, Caralyn Granato
  29.  Lauralton Hall         
            22:33   24:36   24:46   25:03   26:17 = 2:03:15
         Sara Dunleavy, Cat McNeela, Mary Kate Firisin, Lexi Ende, Anna Lee
         Riccio
  30.  Lyme-Old Lyme          
            22:05   23:17   23:37   24:34   30:23 = 2:03:56
         Abby Guitar, Meghan Trausch, Jenna Duxbury, Kris Olson, Marley Bocian
  31.  Canton HS              
            23:22   24:11   24:20   26:32   26:33 (  28:45) = 2:04:58
         Emily Coleman, Emma Frawley, Leigh-Ana Rossito, Emily Jarka, Megan
         Casey, Amanda Curvino
  32.  Enrico Fermi           
            22:24   23:31   24:52   24:56   31:42 (  32:40) = 2:07:25
         Kate Saltzgiver, Gabrielle Slopotnik, Lindsay Vose, Jennifer Cote,
         Sashanova McLaughlin, Amber Prose
  33.  Shelton HS             
            23:30   24:52   26:39   27:21   27:32 (  27:41) = 2:09:54
         Casey Douglas, Joelle Schumacher, Emily Bean, Courtney Russo, Judy
         Taylor, Amanda Olavarria

                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                     Boys Unseeded Race  1:50 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Logan Fulton         168 Joel Barlow HS          12   17:11  5:33 
    2    2 Cameron Swift        279 Oxford HS               12   17:29  5:39 
    3      Logan Ross           317 Shepaug Valley HS       12   17:40  5:42 
    4      Joe Doyle            240 Northwest Catholic HS   12   17:44  5:43 
    5    3 Matt Mona            252 Northwestern Regional H 11   17:49  5:45 
    6    4 Alex Cheney          454 Windsor HS              10   17:59  5:48 
    7    5 Alex Norstrom         75 Coventry HS             11   18:00  5:49 
    8      Jake Duckworth       201 Masuk HS                12   18:05  5:50 
    9      Christian Alberico    63 Coginchaug Regional HS  10   18:09  5:52 
   10    6 Kenny Vinacco        306 Scituate HS-Ri          11   18:10  5:52 
   11    7 Ben Parzich            5 Agawam HS-MA            12   18:11  5:52 
   12    8 Dwight Worthington   451 Windham Tech            11   18:14  5:53 
   13    9 Scott Shaw           253 Northwestern Regional H 12   18:17  5:54 
   14   10 Connor Levins        375 Terryville HS            9   18:18  5:55 
   15   11 Luke Thresher         55 Cheney Technical HS     12   18:21  5:55 
   16   12 Evan Cedrone          93 East Catholic HS        12   18:26  5:57 
   17   13 Ryan Acey            287 Plainville              12   18:29  5:58 
   18   14 Dave Napierkowski    263 Notre Dame HS           11   18:30  5:58 
   19   15 Thomas Ropes         231 Newington HS            12   18:31  5:59 
   20   16 Colin Rooney         171 Joel Barlow HS          12   18:34  6:00 
   21   17 Rajay Hinds          457 Windsor HS              10   18:35  6:00 
   22   18 Bryce Hedman         174 Ledyard HS              10   18:36  6:00 
   23   19 Zach Frew            275 Oxford HS               10   18:41  6:02 
   24   20 Lucas Medling        147 Griswold HS             10   18:42  6:02 
   25   21 Troy Stegman         425 Wethersfield HS          9   18:44  6:03 
   26   22 James Dwyer           23 Berlin HS               11   18:44  6:03 
   27   23 Nick Pietrantozzi    303 Scituate HS-Ri          10   18:45  6:03 
   28   24 Marques Johnson      392 University HS of Sci En 11   18:47  6:04 
   29   25 Matthew Mattson      325 Smithfield HS-RI        12   18:49  6:05 
   30   26 Gunner Hoffman       290 Plainville              10   18:49  6:05 
   31   27 Brendan McLarty       27 Berlin HS               12   18:50  6:05 
   32   28 Tyler Torelli        179 Ledyard HS              12   18:51  6:05 
   33   29 Matt Duggan          420 Wethersfield HS         12   18:51  6:05 
   34   30 James Mas            337 St. Joseph HS            9   18:52  6:06 
   35   31 Tommy Laydon         308 Sheehan HS              11   18:55  6:06 
   36   32 Matt McAllister       18 Bacon Academy           12   18:55  6:07 
   37   33 Dan Guagni           105 East Windsor HS         11   18:56  6:07 
   38   34 Asa Palmer           429 Wheeler HS              12   18:58  6:07 
   39   35 Dan Devaux           419 Wethersfield HS         12   18:59  6:08 
   40   36 Hunter Byram          71 Coventry HS             11   19:00  6:08 
   41   37 Dan Klemonski         98 East Hampton HS         10   19:03  6:09 
   42   38 Aaron Norcia         177 Ledyard HS               9   19:04  6:09 
   43   39 Max Armstrong        173 Ledyard HS              11   19:05  6:10 
   44   40 Nick Nemergut        407 Wamogo Regional HS      12   19:05  6:10 
   45   41 Elies Torres         446 Wilby HS                10   19:06  6:10 
   46   42 Kyle Davis           143 Griswold HS             10   19:06  6:10 
   47   43 Chris Plympton       257 Norwich Technical HS    12   19:07  6:10 
   48   44 Petillo Michael      368 Stratford HS             9   19:07  6:10 
   49   45 Austin Karg          399 Valley Regional HS      10   19:08  6:11 
   50   46 Carl Feder-Craney    255 Norwich Technical HS    11   19:11  6:12 
   51   47 Jason Reynolds       198 Lyman Memorial          12   19:12  6:12 
   52   48 Sean O'Connor        237 North Branford HS       11   19:13  6:12 
   53      Josh Alabre           56 Classical Magnet HS     11   19:13  6:12 
   54   49 Chris Grupe           73 Coventry HS             11   19:14  6:13 
   55   50 Ben Schaff           209 Middletown HS           11   19:15  6:13 
   56   51 Henry Pronovost      170 Joel Barlow HS          11   19:17  6:13 
   57   52 Carlton Eaton        322 Smithfield HS-RI        10   19:17  6:14 
   58   53 Mike Froscello       256 Norwich Technical HS    10   19:18  6:14 
   59      Eric Van Der Els      40 Brien McMahon HS         9   19:19  6:14 
   60      Shawn Pavlik         202 Masuk HS                10   19:20  6:14 
   61   54 Armando Torres       445 Wilby HS                10   19:20  6:15 
   62   55 Craig Nakatsuka      206 Middletown HS           12   19:21  6:15 
   63   56 Nick Evangelista     289 Plainville              12   19:22  6:15 
   64   57 Jeremy Kapinos         4 Agawam HS-MA            12   19:22  6:15 
   65   58 Sam Andrychowski     447 Windham Tech            11   19:22  6:15 
   66   59 Nate Baldi            15 Bacon Academy           11   19:23  6:15 
   67   60 Ryan Lynch           333 Somers HS               11   19:23  6:16 
   68   61 Tristan Enkler       455 Windsor HS              10   19:24  6:16 
   69   62 Devin McCall         197 Lyman Memorial          12   19:24  6:16 
   70   63 Ryan Vandine         396 University HS of Sci En 11   19:25  6:16 
   71   64 Mateo Alvarez        203 Middletown HS           11   19:25  6:16 
   72   65 Joel Erickson        211 Middletown HS-RI        10   19:26  6:16 
   73   66 Robbie Baumann       329 Somers HS               12   19:26  6:16 
   74   67 Omar Abdelsame       286 Plainville              10   19:26  6:17 
   75   68 Colby Johnson        169 Joel Barlow HS          12   19:26  6:17 
   76   69 Kalan Lysenko        222 New Canaan HS           12   19:27  6:17 
   77   70 Dylan Costa          104 East Windsor HS         10   19:27  6:17 
   78   71 Mike Wulftange       299 RHAM HS                 11   19:28  6:17 
   79   72 Peter Bakker         247 Northwestern Regional H  9   19:30  6:18 
   80   73 Nick Russo           304 Scituate HS-Ri          11   19:31  6:18 
   81   74 Nick Chhoeun         204 Middletown HS           12   19:31  6:18 
   82   75 Justin Starr         200 Lyman Memorial          12   19:33  6:19 
   83   76 Derek Artiola        266 Old Saybrook HS         11   19:35  6:19 
   84   77 Brandon Au           273 Oxford HS               12   19:36  6:20 
   85   78 Kevin Urban            7 Agawam HS-MA            12   19:36  6:20 
   86   79 Ian Mayne            309 Sheehan HS               9   19:36  6:20 
   87   80 Josh Peters          207 Middletown HS           12   19:37  6:20 
   88   81 Dan Coppolo          260 Notre Dame HS           12   19:37  6:20 
   89   82 Weston Asselin         2 Agawam HS-MA            10   19:40  6:21 
   90   83 Tanner Greenlaw      373 Terryville HS           12   19:42  6:22 
   91      Ed Wolfe             320 Shepaug Valley HS        9   19:42  6:22 
   92   84 Ethan Cummings       294 RHAM HS                 11   19:43  6:22 
   93   85 Drew Brennan          92 East Catholic HS        11   19:43  6:22 
   94   86 Tyler Porcello       124 Foran HS                10   19:44  6:22 
   95   87 Angelo Pagano        326 Smithfield HS-RI        12   19:44  6:22 
   96   88 Greg Sullivan        172 Joel Barlow HS          10   19:44  6:22 
   97      Daniel Caron         280 Parish Hill HS          11   19:45  6:23 
   98   89 Spencer Lyman        221 New Canaan HS           11   19:46  6:23 
   99   90 Holt Sihvonen        199 Lyman Memorial          11   19:46  6:23 
  100      Dustin Lavoie        463 Wolcott HS              11   19:47  6:23 
  101   91 Connor Hourigan      307 Sheehan HS              11   19:48  6:23 
  102   92 Brendan Goodwin      353 Stafford                10   19:49  6:24 
  103   93 Troy Stefanski       432 Wheeler HS              11   19:49  6:24 
  104   94 Zachary Augur        233 North Branford HS       11   19:50  6:24 
  105   95 Greg Gaylord         205 Middletown HS           12   19:50  6:24 
  106   96 Nick Ryan            185 Lincoln HS-RI           10   19:51  6:24 
  107   97 Kevin Boudreau       453 Windsor HS              10   19:51  6:25 
  108   98 Adam Grace            72 Coventry HS             10   19:52  6:25 
  109   99 Dan Heston           302 Scituate HS-Ri          11   19:53  6:25 
  110  100 Brady Greene         323 Smithfield HS-RI        11   19:54  6:26 
  111  101 Jason Conforte       235 North Branford HS       12   19:55  6:26 
  112  102 Sam Papacoda          28 Berlin HS               10   19:55  6:26 
  113  103 Nick Zannis          341 St. Joseph HS            9   19:56  6:26 
  114      Rodney Arnold        151 Hillhouse HS            10   19:58  6:27 
  115  104 Lawrence Betterini    22 Berlin HS               12   19:59  6:27 
  116  105 Richard Katreyna     277 Oxford HS               12   19:59  6:27 
  117  106 Kyle O'Brien         338 St. Joseph HS           10   20:00  6:27 
  118  107 Aiden Tuttle         225 New Canaan HS           10   20:00  6:28 
  119  108 Daniel Jacobs        135 Granby Memorial         10   20:01  6:28 
  120  109 John Mantese          95 East Catholic HS        11   20:01  6:28 
  121  110 Jack Rybczyk         132 Frontier Regional Sch-M 12   20:02  6:28 
  122  111 Tom Morin            182 Lincoln HS-RI           11   20:02  6:28 
  123  112 J Riley O'Connell    386 Tourtellotte Memorial H 12   20:03  6:28 
  124  113 James D'Antonis      269 Old Saybrook HS         11   20:04  6:29 
  125  114 Andrew Debella       227 Newington HS            11   20:05  6:29 
  126  115 Casey McKeon         401 Valley Regional HS      11   20:05  6:29 
  127  116 Dan Clark            413 Waterford HS            10   20:05  6:29 
  128  117 Andre Decarmine      196 Lyman Memorial          12   20:07  6:30 
  129  118 Chaz Hamel           248 Northwestern Regional H 10   20:08  6:30 
  130      Colin Decker         316 Shepaug Valley HS        9   20:09  6:30 
  131  119 Ryan Harrington      456 Windsor HS               9   20:12  6:31 
  132  120 Brandon Medina        74 Coventry HS             11   20:13  6:32 
  133  121 Connor Miele         458 Windsor HS              10   20:13  6:32 
  134  122 Max Girouard          45 Bristol Eastern         10   20:14  6:32 
  135  123 Jared Quigley        340 St. Joseph HS           11   20:14  6:32 
  136  124 Clay Harman          106 East Windsor HS         11   20:14  6:32 
  137  125 Alexander Ellsworth  219 New Canaan HS           10   20:15  6:32 
  138  126 Jared Darius          77 Cromwell HS             10   20:16  6:33 
  139  127 Terrence Hogan       212 Middletown HS-RI        12   20:16  6:33 
  140  128 Connor Sauer         265 Notre Dame HS           12   20:17  6:33 
  141  129 Nathan Roy           208 Middletown HS           11   20:17  6:33 
  142  130 Ryan Kliszewski       25 Berlin HS               12   20:18  6:33 
  143  131 Andrew Hook          213 Middletown HS-RI        11   20:19  6:34 
  144  132 Kevin Thompson       312 Sheehan HS              12   20:20  6:34 
  145  133 Tyler McConnell      400 Valley Regional HS      10   20:21  6:34 
  146  134 Logan Hart           220 New Canaan HS           10   20:23  6:35 
  147  135 Beau Houatchanthara  145 Griswold HS             12   20:23  6:35 
  148  136 Jack O'Connell       387 Tourtellotte Memorial H 10   20:24  6:35 
  149  137 Ben Vandine          397 University HS of Sci En 11   20:24  6:35 
  150  138 Tom Furey            296 RHAM HS                 11   20:25  6:36 
  151  139 Trevor Frizzell      144 Griswold HS              9   20:26  6:36 
  152  140 Jonathan Gill        189 Lyman Hall HS            9   20:28  6:36 
  153      Tyler Sheldon        466 Wolcott HS              12   20:29  6:37 
  154  141 George Andrews       370 Terryville HS           10   20:30  6:37 
  155  142 Ryan Sifuentes       292 Plainville              10   20:30  6:37 
  156  143 Nick Schmidt         216 Middletown HS-RI        11   20:31  6:37 
  157      Erik Lindsay         465 Wolcott HS              12   20:31  6:37 
  158  144 Zachary Lance         32 Bethel HS               12   20:32  6:38 
  159  145 Troy Lange           324 Smithfield HS-RI        12   20:32  6:38 
  160      Mark Haney           436 Wilbur Cross            10   20:32  6:38 
  161  146 Max Satti            178 Ledyard HS              11   20:33  6:38 
  162  147 Joshua Dobratz       342 St. Paul Catholic HS    11   20:34  6:38 
  163  148 Dillon Vibes         459 Windsor HS              11   20:35  6:39 
  164  149 Evan Ott             298 RHAM HS                 12   20:36  6:39 
  165  150 Spencer Boonstra     293 RHAM HS                 12   20:37  6:39 
  166  151 Nick Iacovelli       343 St. Paul Catholic HS    12   20:37  6:39 
  167  152 Chris Gee            276 Oxford HS               11   20:38  6:40 
  168  153 Connor Ladd           26 Berlin HS                9   20:38  6:40 
  169  154 Garrett Roberts      100 East Hampton HS         11   20:39  6:40 
  170  155 Michael Thibaudeau   186 Lincoln HS-RI           10   20:40  6:40 
  171  156 Connor Pagliaro      327 Smithfield HS-RI        11   20:40  6:40 
  172  157 Kevin Poitras        388 Tourtellotte Memorial H 12   20:41  6:41 
  173  158 Raymond Mooney       136 Granby Memorial          9   20:42  6:41 
  174      Darrell Dublin       460 Wolcott HS              10   20:42  6:41 
  175  159 Dan Searle           305 Scituate HS-Ri          11   20:43  6:41 
  176  160 Erik Pstrag          339 St. Joseph HS           11   20:45  6:42 
  177  161 Gabe Yawin           288 Plainville              10   20:45  6:42 
  178  162 Anthony Casasanta     43 Bristol Eastern         11   20:45  6:42 
  179  163 Cameron Gates        469 East Hampton HS          9   20:46  6:42 
  180  164 Kevin Radivich       470 East Hampton HS          9   20:47  6:42 
  181  165 Dylan Latella        262 Notre Dame HS            9   20:48  6:43 
  182  166 Jacob Gansert        300 Scituate HS-Ri          11   20:48  6:43 
  183  167 Brandon Kinnie       146 Griswold HS             11   20:49  6:43 
  184  168 Jake Harris           24 Berlin HS                9   20:50  6:43 
  185  169 Jarrod Peloquin      183 Lincoln HS-RI           12   20:50  6:44 
  186  170 Marc Howes           421 Wethersfield HS         12   20:50  6:44 
  187  171 Mike Souza           272 Old Saybrook HS         12   20:51  6:44 
  188  172 Adam Litwinko        345 St. Paul Catholic HS    10   20:52  6:44 
  189  173 Dylan Gagne           94 East Catholic HS        11   20:52  6:44 
  190  174 Christoph Dow        167 Joel Barlow HS          11   20:53  6:44 
  191  175 Jack Guman           335 St. Joseph HS           10   20:53  6:45 
  192  176 Kejuan Williams      114 Enfield HS              11   20:54  6:45 
  193  177 Colin Lacey          130 Frontier Regional Sch-M 10   20:54  6:45 
  194  178 Benny Dong           414 Waterford HS            11   20:55  6:45 
  195  179 Jonathan Lemanski    336 St. Joseph HS           11   20:57  6:46 
  196  180 Jason Doris          180 Lincoln HS-RI           10   20:58  6:46 
  197  181 Zach Shane            20 Bacon Academy           12   20:58  6:46 
  198      Emerson Dang          59 Classical Magnet HS     10   20:58  6:46 
  199  182 Sean Carlin          268 Old Saybrook HS         11   20:59  6:46 
  200  183 Kevin Hackbarth       17 Bacon Academy           11   20:59  6:47 
  201  184 Sam Spitzschuh       404 Valley Regional HS      11   21:00  6:47 
  202  185 Evan Mach            230 Newington HS            11   21:00  6:47 
  203  186 John Hearn           249 Northwestern Regional H 12   21:01  6:47 
  204  187 Sam Lostocco         229 Newington HS            10   21:01  6:47 
  205  188 Jordan Nicholson     291 Plainville              11   21:02  6:47 
  206  189 Zach Taylor          192 Lyman Hall HS            9   21:02  6:47 
  207  190 Wojtek Skowronek     424 Wethersfield HS         10   21:03  6:48 
  208  191 Jeremy Ray           138 Granby Memorial         10   21:04  6:48 
  209  192 Treavon Pollack      443 Wilby HS                11   21:04  6:48 
  210  193 Holden Goolsby        53 Cheney Technical HS     10   21:05  6:48 
  211  194 Jacob Ives           354 Stafford                10   21:05  6:49 
  212  195 Dalton Miner         393 University HS of Sci En 12   21:06  6:49 
  213  196 Alec Goulet          381 The Gilbert School      11   21:06  6:49 
  214      Kevin Gonzalez       434 Wilbur Cross            12   21:06  6:49 
  215  197 Troy Anderson        254 Norwich Technical HS     9   21:07  6:49 
  216  198 Nate Blais           101 East Windsor HS         11   21:09  6:50 
  217  199 Liam Oliver          123 Foran HS                11   21:09  6:50 
  218  200 Mitch Lipka           46 Bristol Eastern         12   21:10  6:50 
  219  201 Greg Eng             210 Middletown HS-RI        11   21:11  6:50 
  220  202 Danny Barrack         16 Bacon Academy           10   21:11  6:50 
  221  203 Steven Boccia         91 East Catholic HS        11   21:12  6:51 
  222      Wolfgang Wallach      69 Coginchaug Regional HS  12   21:12  6:51 
  223  204 Mike Dana            121 Foran HS                12   21:13  6:51 
  224  205 Marcus Johansson     250 Northwestern Regional H 10   21:14  6:51 
  225  206 Billy Grigg          428 Wheeler HS              12   21:15  6:52 
  226  207 Zachary Thatcher     232 Newington HS            12   21:15  6:52 
  227  208 Zack Latka           278 Oxford HS               10   21:16  6:52 
  228  209 Matt Bessette        195 Lyman Memorial          10   21:16  6:52 
  229  210 Alex Hassen          261 Notre Dame HS           11   21:16  6:52 
  230  211 Sam Rosenberg        402 Valley Regional HS      11   21:17  6:52 
  231  212 Jamason Pestana      394 University HS of Sci En 10   21:17  6:52 
  232  213 Gil Roy               48 Bristol Eastern         11   21:18  6:52 
  233  214 Lukas Pearson        422 Wethersfield HS         11   21:18  6:53 
  234  215 Patrick Williams     126 Foran HS                12   21:19  6:53 
  235  216 Matt Labrecque       416 Waterford HS            11   21:19  6:53 
  236  217 Greg Allen           194 Lyman Memorial          11   21:22  6:54 
  237      Kevin Onofreo         67 Coginchaug Regional HS  12   21:22  6:54 
  238  218 Cam King             270 Old Saybrook HS         11   21:23  6:54 
  239  219 Mathew Chadwick      321 Smithfield HS-RI        12   21:25  6:55 
  240  220 Aaron Kelleher        81 Cromwell HS             11   21:26  6:55 
  241  221 Justin Farnham       295 RHAM HS                 10   21:27  6:55 
  242      Stankiewicz Patrick   38 Brien McMahon HS        12   21:28  6:56 
  243  222 Sean Coffindaffer    274 Oxford HS               11   21:28  6:56 
  244  223 Colin McGowan        346 St. Paul Catholic HS    11   21:29  6:56 
  245      Luke Foran           241 Northwest Catholic HS   11   21:30  6:57 
  246  224 Troy Gagnon          228 Newington HS            12   21:32  6:57 
  247  225 Brendan Carone       103 East Windsor HS         10   21:33  6:58 
  248  226 Cormac Cummiskey     166 Joel Barlow HS          12   21:36  6:58 
  249  227 Ben Gluck            352 Stafford                11   21:38  6:59 
  250  228 Brandyn Robinson     131 Frontier Regional Sch-M  9   21:39  6:59 
  251  229 Joshua Brown         467 Newington HS            10   21:40  7:00 
  252  230 Jesse Megson         449 Windham Tech            11   21:41  7:00 
  253  231 Matt Moore           355 Stafford                10   21:43  7:01 
  254  232 Rich Franklin         44 Bristol Eastern         11   21:43  7:01 
  255      Xavier Milling       153 Hillhouse HS            10   21:44  7:01 
  256  233 Luke Grandprie        79 Cromwell HS             10   21:48  7:02 
  257  234 Connor Shannahan     111 Enfield HS               9   21:51  7:03 
  258  235 Nick Lauer           176 Ledyard HS              11   21:52  7:03 
  259  236 Neville Williams      12 Amistad HS              10   21:52  7:04 
  260  237 Harrison Brooks      363 Stratford HS            11   21:53  7:04 
  261  238 Andrew Norton         99 East Hampton HS          9   21:53  7:04 
  262  239 Nickhell Pokoski     139 Granby Memorial         11   21:54  7:04 
  263  240 Matt Tylutki         125 Foran HS                10   21:54  7:04 
  264  241 Eric Quinones        258 Norwich Technical HS    11   21:55  7:04 
  265  242 Carl Verch           313 Sheehan HS              11   21:56  7:05 
  266  243 Nate Lahti           175 Ledyard HS              11   21:57  7:05 
  267      Angel Arriaga         57 Classical Magnet HS      9   21:57  7:05 
  268  244 Greg Bocynesky        51 Cheney Technical HS     10   22:00  7:06 
  269  245 Zach Stygar          450 Windham Tech            12   22:01  7:06 
  270  246 Jacob Gagliastri      97 East Hampton HS         10   22:01  7:07 
  271  247 Eric Redgate         369 Stratford HS             9   22:02  7:07 
  272  248 Joe Riel             184 Lincoln HS-RI           11   22:04  7:07 
  273  249 Nick Adley           384 Tourtellotte Memorial H 10   22:05  7:08 
  274  250 Ian Turnberg         113 Enfield HS              12   22:06  7:08 
  275  251 Alex Dallen          134 Granby Memorial         11   22:07  7:08 
  276  252 Cusimano Anthony     142 Griswold HS              9   22:08  7:09 
  277  253 Tommy Duggan         423 Wethersfield HS         10   22:08  7:09 
  278  254 Charles Bush          47 Bristol Eastern         12   22:09  7:09 
  279  255 Steve Cugini         120 Foran HS                11   22:10  7:09 
  280  256 Dan Blais            102 East Windsor HS         10   22:10  7:09 
  281  257 Brandon Wilson        14 Amistad HS              10   22:13  7:10 
  282  258 Michael Schulte      224 New Canaan HS           10   22:13  7:10 
  283  259 Zach Ziemnicki       140 Granby Memorial          9   22:14  7:11 
  284  260 Mal Mowglau          137 Granby Memorial         10   22:14  7:11 
  285  261 Max Reck             430 Wheeler HS              10   22:14  7:11 
  286  262 Menasian Allen        50 Cheney Technical HS     10   22:15  7:11 
  287      Chris Vaught         157 Hillhouse HS            10   22:15  7:11 
  288  263 Dylan Abate          412 Waterford HS             9   22:15  7:11 
  289  264 Ricky Fields         128 Frontier Regional Sch-M 12   22:17  7:12 
  290  265 Henry Smith          431 Wheeler HS               9   22:17  7:12 
  291  266 Greg Zanchelli        35 Bethel HS               11   22:18  7:12 
  292  267 Dylan Ficke          398 Valley Regional HS      12   22:20  7:12 
  293  268 Antonio Jenne        415 Waterford HS            10   22:20  7:13 
  294  269 Devaughn Dawkins      78 Cromwell HS              9   22:20  7:13 
  295  270 Erik Rodriguez        83 Cromwell HS             10   22:21  7:13 
  296  271 Cody Rogers          389 Tourtellotte Memorial H 12   22:23  7:13 
  297  272 Joe Covello          371 Terryville HS            9   22:25  7:14 
  298  273 Matthew Canapetti    364 Stratford HS             9   22:27  7:15 
  299  274 Piotr Chaber         365 Stratford HS            10   22:28  7:15 
  300  275 Anthony Stasulli     311 Sheehan HS              12   22:28  7:15 
  301  276 Adam Kochanowicz      82 Cromwell HS             10   22:31  7:16 
  302  277 Austin Elliott       350 Stafford                11   22:34  7:17 
  303  278 Liam Shea            297 RHAM HS                 10   22:35  7:17 
  304  279 Daniel Russo         403 Valley Regional HS      10   22:37  7:18 
  305  280 Robbie Driscoll      188 Lyman Hall HS            9   22:38  7:18 
  306  281 Mike Sangiacomo       34 Bethel HS               11   22:42  7:20 
  307  282 Matt Downing         122 Foran HS                10   22:44  7:20 
  308  283 Hanza Malik          418 Waterford HS            11   22:44  7:20 
  309  284 Mike Rodriquez       383 The Gilbert School      11   22:47  7:21 
  310  285 Andrew Hebert        181 Lincoln HS-RI           11   22:47  7:21 
  311  286 Ronnie Brock         374 Terryville HS           11   22:48  7:22 
  312  287 Bret Halibozek        80 Cromwell HS             10   22:51  7:23 
  313  288 John (jack) Sulliva  348 St. Paul Catholic HS    10   22:53  7:23 
  314  289 Andrew Christensen   379 The Gilbert School       9   22:53  7:23 
  315  290 Ben Carr             385 Tourtellotte Memorial H 12   22:55  7:24 
  316  291 Will Molloy          223 New Canaan HS           11   22:58  7:25 
  317  292 Jacob Reilly         215 Middletown HS-RI        11   23:00  7:25 
  318      Jonathan McNeil       62 Classical Magnet HS     12   23:06  7:27 
  319  293 Cassius Pac          382 The Gilbert School       9   23:08  7:28 
  320  294 Aidan Waldron        133 Frontier Regional Sch-M  9   23:10  7:29 
  321  295 David Einsiedel       96 East Hampton HS         12   23:11  7:29 
  322  296 Luke Corbran         380 The Gilbert School       9   23:14  7:30 
  323  297 Gabe Chapley         127 Frontier Regional Sch-M 10   23:15  7:30 
  324  298 Jonathan Fritch       31 Bethel HS               10   23:16  7:31 
  325  299 Willis Ballard        29 Bethel HS               11   23:16  7:31 
  326  300 Paul Nigro           191 Lyman Hall HS           11   23:20  7:32 
  327  301 J. D. Konikowski     344 St. Paul Catholic HS    11   23:21  7:32 
  328  302 Matt Dicostanzo      366 Stratford HS            11   23:23  7:33 
  329  303 Luis Bunker/davis    378 The Gilbert School      11   23:26  7:34 
  330      Kamren Vazquez       439 Wilbur Cross            11   23:27  7:34 
  331      Sean Leveille        314 Shepaug Valley HS        9   23:29  7:35 
  332  304 Chris Olsen          238 North Branford HS       12   23:30  7:35 
  333  305 Parker Berberian     391 University HS of Sci En  9   23:31  7:35 
  334  306 Jed Gravel           405 Wamogo Regional HS      12   23:35  7:37 
  335  307 Jonah Jensen-Camara  129 Frontier Regional Sch-M 12   23:36  7:37 
  336  308 Ryan Litwin           21 Bacon Academy            9   23:38  7:38 
  337  309 Eric Mitchell        271 Old Saybrook HS         10   23:38  7:38 
  338  310 Issac Cammarate      234 North Branford HS        9   23:39  7:38 
  339  311 Dheric Seney         390 Tourtellotte Memorial H 10   23:43  7:39 
  340  312 Cory Leduc            54 Cheney Technical HS     11   23:44  7:40 
  341  313 Kyle Baker           108 Enfield HS              11   23:45  7:40 
  342  314 Cameron Johnson-Jen    9 Amistad HS              11   23:50  7:41 
  343  315 Evan Cummins         349 Stafford                12   23:51  7:42 
  344      Charlie Quinn        244 Northwest Catholic HS   12   23:52  7:42 
  345  316 Adam Romano          376 Terryville HS           11   23:53  7:43 
  346      Ryan McClean         438 Wilbur Cross            11   23:56  7:43 
  347  317 Esau Vanhouten       193 Lyman Hall HS            9   23:57  7:44 
  348  318 Josh Ruiz            444 Wilby HS                11   23:58  7:44 
  349  319 Joseph Esposito       33 Bethel HS               11   23:59  7:45 
  350  320 Jake Rosko           409 Wamogo Regional HS       9   24:04  7:46 
  351  321 Patrick Rieker         6 Agawam HS-MA            11   24:05  7:46 
  352  322 Tyler Dibrino        427 Wheeler HS               9   24:05  7:47 
  353  323 Nick Coleman         331 Somers HS               12   24:07  7:47 
  354  324 James Canfield        30 Bethel HS               11   24:09  7:48 
  355  325 Zachary Graham       372 Terryville HS           11   24:09  7:48 
  356  326 Chase Porter         408 Wamogo Regional HS       9   24:10  7:48 
  357  327 Justin Carrubba      187 Lyman Hall HS            9   24:10  7:48 
  358  328 Nick Juliano         190 Lyman Hall HS           10   24:11  7:48 
  359  329 Marc Falcone         110 Enfield HS              11   24:12  7:49 
  360  330 Troy Donovan         328 Somers HS               12   24:21  7:52 
  361  331 Roger Aiudi          377 The Gilbert School      11   24:25  7:53 
  362  332 James Rockett        332 Somers HS               11   24:34  7:56 
  363  333 Jacob Boyle          109 Enfield HS              12   24:46  8:00 
  364  334 Doug Pellerin         76 Coventry HS             10   24:48  8:00 
  365  335 Carlos Roman          11 Amistad HS              11   24:59  8:04 
  366  336 Ethan Belisle        330 Somers HS                9   25:00  8:04 
  367  337 Joe Mahoney          214 Middletown HS-RI        10   25:05  8:06 
  368  338 Engelbrecht Evan      52 Cheney Technical HS      9   25:22  8:11 
  369  339 Luke Brissette       468 Coventry HS             11   25:22  8:11 
  370  340 Soto Alejandro        49 Cheney Technical HS     11   25:22  8:11 
  371  341 Gus Rodriguez        301 Scituate HS-Ri           9   25:41  8:18 
  372  342 Brandon Anhalt       141 Griswold HS             10   25:43  8:18 
  373  343 Steven Bossie        426 Wheeler HS              11   26:11  8:27 
  374  344 Shane Spring         112 Enfield HS              12   26:32  8:34 
  375  345 Andrew Campbell      448 Windham Tech            12   26:33  8:34 
  376  346 Tosj Woods             8 Amistad HS               9   26:39  8:36 
  377  347 Marquiz Harris       440 Wilby HS                 9   26:45  8:38 
  378  348 Benjamin Hood        406 Wamogo Regional HS       9   27:21  8:50 
  379  349 Steven Woodruff      411 Wamogo Regional HS      12   27:45  8:58 
  380      Javier Stephens      155 Hillhouse HS            11   29:04  9:23 
  381  350 Teddy Lopez          442 Wilby HS                11   31:44 10:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joel Barlow HS         
            1   16   51   68   88 (174)(226) =   224
         Logan Fulton, Colin Rooney, Henry Pronovost, Colby Johnson, Greg
         Sullivan, Christoph Dow, Cormac Cummiskey
  2. Ledyard HS             
           18   28   38   39  146 (235)(243) =   269
         Bryce Hedman, Tyler Torelli, Aaron Norcia, Max Armstrong, Max Satti,
         Nick Lauer, Nate Lahti
  3. Windsor HS             
            4   17   61   97  119 (121)(148) =   298
         Alex Cheney, Rajay Hinds, Tristan Enkler, Kevin Boudreau, Ryan
         Harrington, Connor Miele, Dillon Vibes
  4. Plainville             
           13   26   56   67  142 (161)(188) =   304
         Ryan Acey, Gunner Hoffman, Nick Evangelista, Omar Abdelsame, Ryan
         Sifuentes, Gabe Yawin, Jordan Nicholson
  5. Coventry HS            
            5   36   49   98  120 (334)(339) =   308
         Alex Norstrom, Hunter Byram, Chris Grupe, Adam Grace, Brandon Medina,
         Doug Pellerin, Luke Brissette
  6. Middletown HS          
           50   55   64   74   80  (95)(129) =   323
         Ben Schaff, Craig Nakatsuka, Mateo Alvarez, Nick Chhoeun, Josh Peters,
         Greg Gaylord, Nathan Roy
  7. Oxford HS              
            2   19   77  105  152 (208)(222) =   355
         Cameron Swift, Zach Frew, Brandon Au, Richard Katreyna, Chris Gee,
         Zack Latka, Sean Coffindaffer
  8. Scituate HS-Ri         
            6   23   73   99  159 (166)(341) =   360
         Kenny Vinacco, Nick Pietrantozzi, Nick Russo, Dan Heston, Dan Searle,
         Jacob Gansert, Gus Rodriguez
  9. Berlin HS              
           22   27  102  104  130 (153)(168) =   385
         James Dwyer, Brendan McLarty, Sam Papacoda, Lawrence Betterini, Ryan
         Kliszewski, Connor Ladd, Jake Harris
 10. Northwestern Regional H
            3    9   72  118  186 (205)      =   388
         Matt Mona, Scott Shaw, Peter Bakker, Chaz Hamel, John Hearn, Marcus
         Johansson
 11. Lyman Memorial         
           47   62   75   90  117 (209)(217) =   391
         Jason Reynolds, Devin McCall, Justin Starr, Holt Sihvonen, Andre
         Decarmine, Matt Bessette, Greg Allen
 12. Smithfield HS-RI       
           25   52   87  100  145 (156)(219) =   409
         Matthew Mattson, Carlton Eaton, Angelo Pagano, Brady Greene, Troy
         Lange, Connor Pagliaro, Mathew Chadwick
 13. Wethersfield HS        
           21   29   35  170  190 (214)(253) =   445
         Troy Stegman, Matt Duggan, Dan Devaux, Marc Howes, Wojtek Skowronek,
         Lukas Pearson, Tommy Duggan
 14. Griswold HS            
           20   42  135  139  167 (252)(342) =   503
         Lucas Medling, Kyle Davis, Beau Houatchanthara, Trevor Frizzell,
         Brandon Kinnie, Cusimano Anthony, Brandon Anhalt
 15. St. Joseph HS          
           30  103  106  123  160 (175)(179) =   522
         James Mas, Nick Zannis, Kyle O'Brien, Jared Quigley, Erik Pstrag, Jack
         Guman, Jonathan Lemanski
 16. New Canaan HS          
           69   89  107  125  134 (258)(291) =   524
         Kalan Lysenko, Spencer Lyman, Aiden Tuttle, Alexander Ellsworth, Logan
         Hart, Michael Schulte, Will Molloy
 17. Agawam HS-MA           
            7   57   78   82  321            =   545
         Ben Parzich, Jeremy Kapinos, Kevin Urban, Weston Asselin, Patrick
         Rieker
 18. Sheehan HS             
           31   79   91  132  242 (275)      =   575
         Tommy Laydon, Ian Mayne, Connor Hourigan, Kevin Thompson, Carl Verch,
         Anthony Stasulli
 19. Norwich Technical HS   
           43   46   53  197  241            =   580
         Chris Plympton, Carl Feder-Craney, Mike Froscello, Troy Anderson, Eric
         Quinones
 20. East Catholic HS       
           12   85  109  173  203            =   582
         Evan Cedrone, Drew Brennan, John Mantese, Dylan Gagne, Steven Boccia
 21. RHAM HS                
           71   84  138  149  150 (221)(278) =   592
         Mike Wulftange, Ethan Cummings, Tom Furey, Evan Ott, Spencer Boonstra,
         Justin Farnham, Liam Shea
 22. Notre Dame HS          
           14   81  128  165  210            =   598
         Dave Napierkowski, Dan Coppolo, Connor Sauer, Dylan Latella, Alex
         Hassen
 23. University HS of Sci En
           24   63  137  195  212 (305)      =   631
         Marques Johnson, Ryan Vandine, Ben Vandine, Dalton Miner, Jamason
         Pestana, Parker Berberian
 24. East Windsor HS        
           33   70  124  198  225 (256)      =   650
         Dan Guagni, Dylan Costa, Clay Harman, Nate Blais, Brendan Carone, Dan
         Blais
 25. Bacon Academy          
           32   59  181  183  202 (308)      =   657
         Matt McAllister, Nate Baldi, Zach Shane, Kevin Hackbarth, Danny
         Barrack, Ryan Litwin
 26. Middletown HS-RI       
           65  127  131  143  201 (292)(337) =   667
         Joel Erickson, Terrence Hogan, Andrew Hook, Nick Schmidt, Greg Eng,
         Jacob Reilly, Joe Mahoney
 27. Valley Regional HS     
           45  115  133  184  211 (267)(279) =   688
         Austin Karg, Casey McKeon, Tyler McConnell, Sam Spitzschuh, Sam
         Rosenberg, Dylan Ficke, Daniel Russo
 28. Newington HS           
           15  114  185  187  207 (224)(229) =   708
         Thomas Ropes, Andrew Debella, Evan Mach, Sam Lostocco, Zachary
         Thatcher, Troy Gagnon, Joshua Brown
 29. Lincoln HS-RI          
           96  111  155  169  180 (248)(285) =   711
         Nick Ryan, Tom Morin, Michael Thibaudeau, Jarrod Peloquin, Jason Doris,
         Joe Riel, Andrew Hebert
 30. East Hampton HS        
           37  154  163  164  238 (246)(295) =   756
         Dan Klemonski, Garrett Roberts, Cameron Gates, Kevin Radivich, Andrew
         Norton, Jacob Gagliastri, David Einsiedel
 31. Old Saybrook HS        
           76  113  171  182  218 (309)      =   760
         Derek Artiola, James D'Antonis, Mike Souza, Sean Carlin, Cam King,
         Eric Mitchell
 32. Terryville HS          
           10   83  141  272  286 (316)(325) =   792
         Connor Levins, Tanner Greenlaw, George Andrews, Joe Covello, Ronnie
         Brock, Adam Romano, Zachary Graham
 33. North Branford HS      
           48   94  101  304  310            =   857
         Sean O'Connor, Zachary Augur, Jason Conforte, Chris Olsen, Issac
         Cammarate
 34. Wheeler HS             
           34   93  206  261  265 (322)(343) =   859
         Asa Palmer, Troy Stefanski, Billy Grigg, Max Reck, Henry Smith, Tyler
         Dibrino, Steven Bossie
 35. Windham Tech           
            8   58  230  245  345            =   886
         Dwight Worthington, Sam Andrychowski, Jesse Megson, Zach Stygar,
         Andrew Campbell
 36. Tourtellotte Memorial H
          112  136  157  249  271 (290)(311) =   925
         J Riley O'Connell, Jack O'Connell, Kevin Poitras, Nick Adley, Cody
         Rogers, Ben Carr, Dheric Seney
 37. Bristol Eastern        
          122  162  200  213  232 (254)      =   929
         Max Girouard, Anthony Casasanta, Mitch Lipka, Gil Roy, Rich Franklin,
         Charles Bush
 38. Foran HS               
           86  199  204  215  240 (255)(282) =   944
         Tyler Porcello, Liam Oliver, Mike Dana, Patrick Williams, Matt Tylutki,
         Steve Cugini, Matt Downing
 39. Granby Memorial        
          108  158  191  239  251 (259)(260) =   947
         Daniel Jacobs, Raymond Mooney, Jeremy Ray, Nickhell Pokoski, Alex
         Dallen, Zach Ziemnicki, Mal Mowglau
 40. Wilby HS               
           41   54  192  318  347 (350)      =   952
         Elies Torres, Armando Torres, Treavon Pollack, Josh Ruiz, Marquiz
         Harris, Teddy Lopez
 41. St. Paul Catholic HS   
          147  151  172  223  288 (301)      =   981
         Joshua Dobratz, Nick Iacovelli, Adam Litwinko, Colin McGowan,
         John (jack) Sullivan, J. D. Konikowski
 42. Stafford               
           92  194  227  231  277 (315)      =  1021
         Brendan Goodwin, Jacob Ives, Ben Gluck, Matt Moore, Austin Elliott,
         Evan Cummins
 43. Cheney Technical HS    
           11  193  244  262  312 (338)(340) =  1022
         Luke Thresher, Holden Goolsby, Greg Bocynesky, Menasian Allen, Cory
         Leduc, Engelbrecht Evan, Soto Alejandro
 44. Waterford HS           
          116  178  216  263  268 (283)      =  1041
         Dan Clark, Benny Dong, Matt Labrecque, Dylan Abate, Antonio Jenne,
         Hanza Malik
 45. Frontier Regional Sch-M
          110  177  228  264  294 (297)(307) =  1073
         Jack Rybczyk, Colin Lacey, Brandyn Robinson, Ricky Fields, Aidan
         Waldron, Gabe Chapley, Jonah Jensen-Camarat
 46. Stratford HS           
           44  237  247  273  274 (302)      =  1075
         Petillo Michael, Harrison Brooks, Eric Redgate, Matthew Canapetti,
         Piotr Chaber, Matt Dicostanzo
 47. Somers HS              
           60   66  323  330  332 (336)      =  1111
         Ryan Lynch, Robbie Baumann, Nick Coleman, Troy Donovan, James Rockett,
         Ethan Belisle
 48. Cromwell HS            
          126  220  233  269  270 (276)(287) =  1118
         Jared Darius, Aaron Kelleher, Luke Grandprie, Devaughn Dawkins, Erik
         Rodriguez, Adam Kochanowicz, Bret Halibozek
 49. Lyman Hall HS          
          140  189  280  300  317 (327)(328) =  1226
         Jonathan Gill, Zach Taylor, Robbie Driscoll, Paul Nigro, Esau
         Vanhouten, Justin Carrubba, Nick Juliano
 50. Bethel HS              
          144  266  281  298  299 (319)(324) =  1288
         Zachary Lance, Greg Zanchelli, Mike Sangiacomo, Jonathan Fritch,
         Willis Ballard, Joseph Esposito, James Canfield


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Joel Barlow HS         
            17:11   18:34   19:17   19:26   19:44 (  20:53) (  21:36) = 1:34:12
         Logan Fulton, Colin Rooney, Henry Pronovost, Colby Johnson, Greg
         Sullivan, Christoph Dow, Cormac Cummiskey
   2.  Windsor HS             
            17:59   18:35   19:24   19:51   20:12 (  20:13) (  20:35) = 1:36:01
         Alex Cheney, Rajay Hinds, Tristan Enkler, Kevin Boudreau, Ryan
         Harrington, Connor Miele, Dillon Vibes
   3.  Ledyard HS             
            18:36   18:51   19:04   19:05   20:33 (  21:52) (  21:57) = 1:36:09
         Bryce Hedman, Tyler Torelli, Aaron Norcia, Max Armstrong, Max Satti,
         Nick Lauer, Nate Lahti
   4.  Coventry HS            
            18:00   19:00   19:14   19:52   20:13 (  24:48) (  25:22) = 1:36:19
         Alex Norstrom, Hunter Byram, Chris Grupe, Adam Grace, Brandon Medina,
         Doug Pellerin, Luke Brissette
   5.  Oxford HS              
            17:29   18:41   19:36   19:59   20:38 (  21:16) (  21:28) = 1:36:23
         Cameron Swift, Zach Frew, Brandon Au, Richard Katreyna, Chris Gee,
         Zack Latka, Sean Coffindaffer
   6.  Plainville             
            18:29   18:49   19:22   19:26   20:30 (  20:45) (  21:02) = 1:36:36
         Ryan Acey, Gunner Hoffman, Nick Evangelista, Omar Abdelsame, Ryan
         Sifuentes, Gabe Yawin, Jordan Nicholson
   7.  Northwestern Regional H
            17:49   18:17   19:30   20:08   21:01 (  21:14) = 1:36:45
         Matt Mona, Scott Shaw, Peter Bakker, Chaz Hamel, John Hearn, Marcus
         Johansson
   8.  Scituate HS-Ri         
            18:10   18:45   19:31   19:53   20:43 (  20:48) (  25:41) = 1:37:02
         Kenny Vinacco, Nick Pietrantozzi, Nick Russo, Dan Heston, Dan Searle,
         Jacob Gansert, Gus Rodriguez
   9.  Middletown HS          
            19:15   19:21   19:25   19:31   19:37 (  19:50) (  20:17) = 1:37:09
         Ben Schaff, Craig Nakatsuka, Mateo Alvarez, Nick Chhoeun, Josh Peters,
         Greg Gaylord, Nathan Roy
  10.  Berlin HS              
            18:44   18:50   19:55   19:59   20:18 (  20:38) (  20:50) = 1:37:46
         James Dwyer, Brendan McLarty, Sam Papacoda, Lawrence Betterini, Ryan
         Kliszewski, Connor Ladd, Jake Harris
  11.  Lyman Memorial         
            19:12   19:24   19:33   19:46   20:07 (  21:16) (  21:22) = 1:38:02
         Jason Reynolds, Devin McCall, Justin Starr, Holt Sihvonen, Andre
         Decarmine, Matt Bessette, Greg Allen
  12.  Smithfield HS-RI       
            18:49   19:17   19:44   19:54   20:32 (  20:40) (  21:25) = 1:38:16
         Matthew Mattson, Carlton Eaton, Angelo Pagano, Brady Greene, Troy
         Lange, Connor Pagliaro, Mathew Chadwick
  13.  Wethersfield HS        
            18:44   18:51   18:59   20:50   21:03 (  21:18) (  22:08) = 1:38:27
         Troy Stegman, Matt Duggan, Dan Devaux, Marc Howes, Wojtek Skowronek,
         Lukas Pearson, Tommy Duggan
  14.  Griswold HS            
            18:42   19:06   20:23   20:26   20:49 (  22:08) (  25:43) = 1:39:26
         Lucas Medling, Kyle Davis, Beau Houatchanthara, Trevor Frizzell,
         Brandon Kinnie, Cusimano Anthony, Brandon Anhalt
  15.  St. Joseph HS          
            18:52   19:56   20:00   20:14   20:45 (  20:53) (  20:57) = 1:39:47
         James Mas, Nick Zannis, Kyle O'Brien, Jared Quigley, Erik Pstrag, Jack
         Guman, Jonathan Lemanski
  16.  New Canaan HS          
            19:27   19:46   20:00   20:15   20:23 (  22:13) (  22:58) = 1:39:51
         Kalan Lysenko, Spencer Lyman, Aiden Tuttle, Alexander Ellsworth, Logan
         Hart, Michael Schulte, Will Molloy
  17.  East Catholic HS       
            18:26   19:43   20:01   20:52   21:12 = 1:40:14
         Evan Cedrone, Drew Brennan, John Mantese, Dylan Gagne, Steven Boccia
  18.  Notre Dame HS          
            18:30   19:37   20:17   20:48   21:16 = 1:40:28
         Dave Napierkowski, Dan Coppolo, Connor Sauer, Dylan Latella, Alex
         Hassen
  19.  Sheehan HS             
            18:55   19:36   19:48   20:20   21:56 (  22:28) = 1:40:35
         Tommy Laydon, Ian Mayne, Connor Hourigan, Kevin Thompson, Carl Verch,
         Anthony Stasulli
  20.  Norwich Technical HS   
            19:07   19:11   19:18   21:07   21:55 = 1:40:38
         Chris Plympton, Carl Feder-Craney, Mike Froscello, Troy Anderson, Eric
         Quinones
  21.  RHAM HS                
            19:28   19:43   20:25   20:36   20:37 (  21:27) (  22:35) = 1:40:49
         Mike Wulftange, Ethan Cummings, Tom Furey, Evan Ott, Spencer Boonstra,
         Justin Farnham, Liam Shea
  22.  Agawam HS-MA           
            18:11   19:22   19:36   19:40   24:05 = 1:40:54
         Ben Parzich, Jeremy Kapinos, Kevin Urban, Weston Asselin, Patrick
         Rieker
  23.  University HS of Sci En
            18:47   19:25   20:24   21:06   21:17 (  23:31) = 1:40:59
         Marques Johnson, Ryan Vandine, Ben Vandine, Dalton Miner, Jamason
         Pestana, Parker Berberian
  24.  East Windsor HS        
            18:56   19:27   20:14   21:09   21:33 (  22:10) = 1:41:19
         Dan Guagni, Dylan Costa, Clay Harman, Nate Blais, Brendan Carone, Dan
         Blais
  25.  Bacon Academy          
            18:55   19:23   20:58   20:59   21:11 (  23:38) = 1:41:26
         Matt McAllister, Nate Baldi, Zach Shane, Kevin Hackbarth, Danny
         Barrack, Ryan Litwin
  26.  Middletown HS-RI       
            19:26   20:16   20:19   20:31   21:11 (  23:00) (  25:05) = 1:41:43
         Joel Erickson, Terrence Hogan, Andrew Hook, Nick Schmidt, Greg Eng,
         Jacob Reilly, Joe Mahoney
  27.  Valley Regional HS     
            19:08   20:05   20:21   21:00   21:17 (  22:20) (  22:37) = 1:41:51
         Austin Karg, Casey McKeon, Tyler McConnell, Sam Spitzschuh, Sam
         Rosenberg, Dylan Ficke, Daniel Russo
  28.  Newington HS           
            18:31   20:05   21:00   21:01   21:15 (  21:32) (  21:40) = 1:41:52
         Thomas Ropes, Andrew Debella, Evan Mach, Sam Lostocco, Zachary
         Thatcher, Troy Gagnon, Joshua Brown
  29.  Lincoln HS-RI          
            19:51   20:02   20:40   20:50   20:58 (  22:04) (  22:47) = 1:42:21
         Nick Ryan, Tom Morin, Michael Thibaudeau, Jarrod Peloquin, Jason Doris,
         Joe Riel, Andrew Hebert
  30.  Old Saybrook HS        
            19:35   20:04   20:51   20:59   21:23 (  23:38) = 1:42:52
         Derek Artiola, James D'Antonis, Mike Souza, Sean Carlin, Cam King,
         Eric Mitchell
  31.  East Hampton HS        
            19:03   20:39   20:46   20:47   21:53 (  22:01) (  23:11) = 1:43:08
         Dan Klemonski, Garrett Roberts, Cameron Gates, Kevin Radivich, Andrew
         Norton, Jacob Gagliastri, David Einsiedel
  32.  Terryville HS          
            18:18   19:42   20:30   22:25   22:48 (  23:53) (  24:09) = 1:43:43
         Connor Levins, Tanner Greenlaw, George Andrews, Joe Covello, Ronnie
         Brock, Adam Romano, Zachary Graham
  33.  Wheeler HS             
            18:58   19:49   21:15   22:14   22:17 (  24:05) (  26:11) = 1:44:33
         Asa Palmer, Troy Stefanski, Billy Grigg, Max Reck, Henry Smith, Tyler
         Dibrino, Steven Bossie
  34.  Bristol Eastern        
            20:14   20:45   21:10   21:18   21:43 (  22:09) = 1:45:10
         Max Girouard, Anthony Casasanta, Mitch Lipka, Gil Roy, Rich Franklin,
         Charles Bush
  35.  Foran HS               
            19:44   21:09   21:13   21:19   21:54 (  22:10) (  22:44) = 1:45:19
         Tyler Porcello, Liam Oliver, Mike Dana, Patrick Williams, Matt Tylutki,
         Steve Cugini, Matt Downing
  36.  Tourtellotte Memorial H
            20:03   20:24   20:41   22:05   22:23 (  22:55) (  23:43) = 1:45:36
         J Riley O'Connell, Jack O'Connell, Kevin Poitras, Nick Adley, Cody
         Rogers, Ben Carr, Dheric Seney
  37.  Granby Memorial        
            20:01   20:42   21:04   21:54   22:07 (  22:14) (  22:14) = 1:45:48
         Daniel Jacobs, Raymond Mooney, Jeremy Ray, Nickhell Pokoski, Alex
         Dallen, Zach Ziemnicki, Mal Mowglau
  38.  North Branford HS      
            19:13   19:50   19:55   23:30   23:39 = 1:46:07
         Sean O'Connor, Zachary Augur, Jason Conforte, Chris Olsen, Issac
         Cammarate
  39.  St. Paul Catholic HS   
            20:34   20:37   20:52   21:29   22:53 (  23:21) = 1:46:25
         Joshua Dobratz, Nick Iacovelli, Adam Litwinko, Colin McGowan,
         John (jack) Sullivan, J. D. Konikowski
  40.  Stafford               
            19:49   21:05   21:38   21:43   22:34 (  23:51) = 1:46:49
         Brendan Goodwin, Jacob Ives, Ben Gluck, Matt Moore, Austin Elliott,
         Evan Cummins
  41.  Waterford HS           
            20:05   20:55   21:19   22:15   22:20 (  22:44) = 1:46:54
         Dan Clark, Benny Dong, Matt Labrecque, Dylan Abate, Antonio Jenne,
         Hanza Malik
  42.  Cheney Technical HS    
            18:21   21:05   22:00   22:15   23:44 (  25:22) (  25:22) = 1:47:25
         Luke Thresher, Holden Goolsby, Greg Bocynesky, Menasian Allen, Cory
         Leduc, Engelbrecht Evan, Soto Alejandro
  43.  Windham Tech           
            18:14   19:22   21:41   22:01   26:33 = 1:47:51
         Dwight Worthington, Sam Andrychowski, Jesse Megson, Zach Stygar,
         Andrew Campbell
  44.  Stratford HS           
            19:07   21:53   22:02   22:27   22:28 (  23:23) = 1:47:57
         Petillo Michael, Harrison Brooks, Eric Redgate, Matthew Canapetti,
         Piotr Chaber, Matt Dicostanzo
  45.  Frontier Regional Sch-M
            20:02   20:54   21:39   22:17   23:10 (  23:15) (  23:36) = 1:48:02
         Jack Rybczyk, Colin Lacey, Brandyn Robinson, Ricky Fields, Aidan
         Waldron, Gabe Chapley, Jonah Jensen-Camarat
  46.  Cromwell HS            
            20:16   21:26   21:48   22:20   22:21 (  22:31) (  22:51) = 1:48:11
         Jared Darius, Aaron Kelleher, Luke Grandprie, Devaughn Dawkins, Erik
         Rodriguez, Adam Kochanowicz, Bret Halibozek
  47.  Wilby HS               
            19:06   19:20   21:04   23:58   26:45 (  31:44) = 1:50:13
         Elies Torres, Armando Torres, Treavon Pollack, Josh Ruiz, Marquiz
         Harris, Teddy Lopez
  48.  Lyman Hall HS          
            20:28   21:02   22:38   23:20   23:57 (  24:10) (  24:11) = 1:51:25
         Jonathan Gill, Zach Taylor, Robbie Driscoll, Paul Nigro, Esau
         Vanhouten, Justin Carrubba, Nick Juliano
  49.  Somers HS              
            19:23   19:26   24:07   24:21   24:34 (  25:00) = 1:51:51
         Ryan Lynch, Robbie Baumann, Nick Coleman, Troy Donovan, James Rockett,
         Ethan Belisle
  50.  Bethel HS              
            20:32   22:18   22:42   23:16   23:16 (  23:59) (  24:09) = 1:52:04
         Zachary Lance, Greg Zanchelli, Mike Sangiacomo, Jonathan Fritch,
         Willis Ballard, Joseph Esposito, James Canfield


                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                     Girls Unseeded Race  1:15 PM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Natalie Mako          82 Frontier Regional Sch-M 11   19:24  6:16 
    2    2 Ellie Jean            44 Coventry HS             10   19:47  6:23 
    3    3 Samantha McKosky     292 Valley Regional HS      10   20:48  6:43 
    4      Kristin Burnham        9 Brien McMahon HS        10   21:14  6:51 
    5      Sydnee Over          339 Windsor HS              12   21:16  6:52 
    6      Sydney Hock          173 Northwestern Regional H 10   21:19  6:53 
    7      Liz Fengler          226 Sheehan HS              11   21:20  6:53 
    8      Danae Rivers         326 Wilbur Cross            09   21:21  6:54 
    9      Mahlah Givehand      186 Old Saybrook HS         10   21:33  6:58 
   10    4 Jordan Houdeshell    116 Ledyard HS              11   21:35  6:58 
   11      Alexa Cipkas          86 Granby Memorial HS      11   21:37  6:59 
   12    5 Olivia Wilson        112 Joel Barlow HS          11   21:47  7:02 
   13    6 Clara Wolfe          234 Shepaug Valley HS       11   21:51  7:03 
   14    7 Caitlin Neary        109 Joel Barlow HS          11   22:05  7:08 
   15    8 Lauren Hodge         138 Middletown HS           12   22:09  7:09 
   16      Megan McCollum       202 Rockville               12   22:14  7:11 
   17    9 Nicole Varca         316 Wethersfield HS         11   22:15  7:11 
   18   10 Sara-Caitri Mandelb  304 Waterford HS            12   22:18  7:12 
   19   11 Kelsey Hall          228 Shepaug Valley HS       11   22:18  7:12 
   20      Nicole Faucette       50 Cromwell HS             10   22:20  7:12 
   21      Erin Daley           184 Old Saybrook HS         12   22:21  7:13 
   22   12 Hannah Goodale        42 Coventry HS             11   22:22  7:13 
   23      Abbi Yezierski       150 Mohawk Trail Regional-M 11   22:23  7:13 
   24   13 Katie Stevens          4 Bacon Academy           11   22:26  7:14 
   25   14 Marissa Dibella      106 Joel Barlow HS          11   22:28  7:15 
   26   15 Mairead Ferry         80 Frontier Regional Sch-M 11   22:32  7:16 
   27   16 Heather Wallace      247 St Bernard School       10   22:40  7:19 
   28   17 Gabrielle Lemma      107 Joel Barlow HS          10   22:40  7:19 
   29      Quincy Cayton        266 Stratford HS            11   22:41  7:19 
   30   18 Kate Mohr             97 Greens Farm Academy     12   22:51  7:23 
   31   19 Kendal Ross          231 Shepaug Valley HS        9   22:57  7:24 
   32   20 Amy Graham            81 Frontier Regional Sch-M 12   22:59  7:25 
   33   21 Holly Riccitelli     294 Valley Regional HS      10   23:00  7:25 
   34   22 Claire Turner  183 Norwalk HS              11   23:01  7:26 
   35   23 Jeannette Mooney     305 Waterford HS             9   23:03  7:26 
   36   24 Alicia Szostak         6 Bacon Academy           11   23:04  7:27 
   37   25 Molly Duffy          205 Sacred Heart Academy    11   23:05  7:27 
   38   26 Megan Brawner        113 Ledyard HS               9   23:06  7:27 
   39      Emily Lindsley       251 St. Paul Catholic HS    11   23:08  7:28 
   40      Sofia Lavrentyeva     52 Cromwell HS             12   23:12  7:29 
   41      Shayla Schoeneberge  203 Rockville               11   23:19  7:32 
   42      Kristy Ledwith       188 Old Saybrook HS         11   23:20  7:32 
   43   27 Helen Stec           313 Wethersfield HS         11   23:22  7:32 
   44   28 Hannah Kaplan        132 Lyman Memorial           9   23:23  7:33 
   45      Kathleen Wysocki     176 Northwestern Regional H 11   23:24  7:33 
   46   29 Alyssa Pearce        334 Windham Tech            11   23:26  7:34 
   47   30 Sophie Ota           110 Joel Barlow HS          11   23:27  7:34 
   48   31 Ashleigh Beauford    152 Newington HS            11   23:28  7:34 
   49   32 Emsie Cronin         114 Ledyard HS              10   23:32  7:36 
   50   33 Dawn Hubbell         161 North Haven HS          11   23:33  7:36 
   51   34 Kyra Trudeau         336 Windham Tech             9   23:36  7:37 
   52   35 Abby Stratton          5 Bacon Academy            9   23:36  7:37 
   53   36 Jamie Anderson       276 The Prout School-RI     12   23:37  7:38 
   54      Lindsay Cadwallader   28 Classical Magnet HS     12   23:38  7:38 
   55      Emily Bacon           47 Cromwell HS             11   23:38  7:38 
   56      Kelly Halligan        38 Coginchaug Regional HS  10   23:41  7:39 
   57   37 Rebecca Stefano      314 Wethersfield HS         10   23:43  7:39 
   58      Delaney Russell      201 Plainville              11   23:45  7:40 
   59   38 Haley McCalprin       96 Greens Farm Academy     12   23:50  7:41 
   60      Adjovi Simpini        34 Classical Magnet HS     11   23:54  7:43 
   61   39 Courtney Pusz        140 Middletown HS           10   23:56  7:44 
   62   40 Chloe Nunn            83 Frontier Regional Sch-M 11   23:56  7:44 
   63      Samantha Drop         36 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   23:57  7:44 
   64      Sarah Volack         321 Wheeler HS              10   23:57  7:44 
   65      Candice Johnson      338 Windsor HS              10   23:58  7:44 
   66   41 Colleen Chrznowski    72 Foran HS                11   23:59  7:45 
   67      Meghan Delaney       185 Old Saybrook HS          9   23:59  7:45 
   68      Allison Lull         149 Mohawk Trail Regional-M 11   24:02  7:46 
   69   42 Kate Hageman           3 Bacon Academy            9   24:04  7:46 
   70      Maddie Boucias       148 Mohawk Trail Regional-M  9   24:05  7:47 
   71   43 Elizabeth Stern      163 North Haven HS          11   24:10  7:48 
   72      Laura Pino            27 Brookfield HS           10   24:12  7:49 
   73   44 Maddie Price         111 Joel Barlow HS          11   24:14  7:49 
   74   45 Brenna Anderson      128 Lyman Memorial          11   24:17  7:50 
   75      Djenne Parris         26 Brookfield HS           12   24:21  7:52 
   76   46 Morgan Brokam        204 Sacred Heart Academy    11   24:22  7:52 
   77      Nahndi Ali            15 Bristol Eastern         10   24:26  7:53 
   78   47 Savannah Emery        79 Frontier Regional Sch-M  9   24:33  7:56 
   79   48 Sienna Carraccio     277 The Prout School-RI     12   24:34  7:56 
   80   49 Caitlin Burnett       78 Frontier Regional Sch-M 10   24:38  7:57 
   81      Telli Quinn          143 Middletown HS-RI        10   24:39  7:57 
   82   50 Erica Salvo          162 North Haven HS           9   24:40  7:58 
   83      Brandy Maclean       275 The Gilbert School      12   24:42  7:59 
   84   51 Heather Strauss       46 Coventry HS             11   24:43  7:59 
   85   52 Sara Fagan           206 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:45  7:59 
   86      Amanda Wright        268 Stratford HS            11   24:48  8:00 
   87   53 Erika Marini         108 Joel Barlow HS          11   24:49  8:01 
   88   54 Felicia Figueroa     332 Windham Tech            12   24:50  8:01 
   89   55 Ashley Garcia        207 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:54  8:02 
   90      Kelsey Melinosky     320 Wheeler HS              10   24:56  8:03 
   91   56 Jamie Gassman        137 Middletown HS            9   24:56  8:03 
   92   57 Victoria D'Agostino  219 Scituate HS-Ri          11   24:58  8:03 
   93   58 Maggie Klin          291 Valley Regional HS       9   25:00  8:04 
   94      Amanda Rackliff       90 Granby Memorial HS       9   25:01  8:04 
   95   59 Everest Peacock      104 Hale-Ray HS              9   25:06  8:06 
   96      Justine Dixon        286 University HS of Sci En 11   25:08  8:07 
   97   60 Corrie Meehan        245 St Bernard School        9   25:09  8:07 
   98   61 Kassandra Banks      310 Wethersfield HS         11   25:19  8:10 
   99   62 Ana Garay            333 Windham Tech            12   25:21  8:11 
  100   63 Elizabeth Kaye       221 Scituate HS-Ri           9   25:21  8:11 
  101   64 Genevieve Nuttall    306 Waterford HS            11   25:25  8:12 
  102   65 Emily Pyka           308 Waterford HS            10   25:26  8:13 
  103   66 Anna D'Agostino      289 Valley Regional HS      12   25:26  8:13 
  104   67 Laura Buanocore      153 Newington HS            11   25:28  8:13 
  105   68 Jordyn Dubois        101 Hale-Ray HS             10   25:31  8:14 
  106   69 Emma Peterson        293 Valley Regional HS       9   25:34  8:15 
  107   70 Hanan Sofiane        126 Lyman Hall HS           11   25:35  8:15 
  108      Alyssa August         85 Granby Memorial HS      12   25:37  8:16 
  109      Caroline Boyce        16 Bristol Eastern         11   25:38  8:16 
  110   71 Elizabeth Hammerber  209 Sacred Heart Academy    10   25:40  8:17 
  111   72 Larissa Walsh        232 Shepaug Valley HS       10   25:43  8:18 
  112   73 Olivia Lyon          117 Ledyard HS               9   25:45  8:19 
  113      Kendra Lennon         24 Brookfield HS           11   25:46  8:19 
  114      Kateri Danay         327 Wilby HS                 9   25:46  8:19 
  115   74 Sarah Barrett         71 Foran HS                 9   25:50  8:20 
  116   75 Eliza Denegris       122 Lyman Hall HS            9   25:51  8:21 
  117   76 Alana Carcia         311 Wethersfield HS         10   25:52  8:21 
  118   77 Monica Demers        121 Lyman Hall HS            9   25:54  8:22 
  119      Samantha Vigue        41 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   25:55  8:22 
  120   78 Sarah Williams       233 Shepaug Valley HS       11   25:55  8:22 
  121   79 Julia Neri           125 Lyman Hall HS            9   25:56  8:22 
  122      Onie Tumel           257 Stafford                10   25:57  8:23 
  123   80 Lauren Elmy            2 Bacon Academy           12   25:59  8:23 
  124      Mary Baumann         236 Somers HS                9   26:00  8:24 
  125   81 Erica Teti           315 Wethersfield HS         10   26:06  8:25 
  126   82 Neve Flynn           290 Valley Regional HS      10   26:06  8:25 
  127   83 Megan Oliphant        45 Coventry HS             12   26:06  8:26 
  128   84 Ashley Comeau        136 Middletown HS            9   26:08  8:26 
  129   85 Michaela Matos       210 Sacred Heart Academy    11   26:14  8:28 
  130      Monica Oakes         272 Terryville HS           10   26:15  8:29 
  131   86 Katherine Brice        1 Bacon Academy           10   26:17  8:29 
  132   87 Alyssa Annino        134 Middletown HS           12   26:18  8:29 
  133   88 Mackenzie Spadinger  214 Saint Joseph HS         10   26:23  8:31 
  134      Amanda Berman        270 Terryville HS           12   26:26  8:32 
  135   89 Kaelin Smith         246 St Bernard School        9   26:27  8:32 
  136   90 Georgia Grelier       94 Greens Farm Academy     10   26:32  8:34 
  137   91 Meg Klein              7 Bacon Academy           10   26:34  8:34 
  138   92 Lauren Fitzsimmons   218 Scituate HS-Ri          11   26:36  8:35 
  139   93 Sarah Coiro          307 Waterford HS            11   26:44  8:38 
  140      Erica Lawlor         255 Stafford                10   26:45  8:38 
  141   94 Brianna Fitzgerald  177 Norwalk HS               9   26:47  8:39 
  142   95 Emma McConnell       281 The Prout School-RI     12   26:48  8:39 
  143   96 Ming May Zhang       119 Ledyard HS               9   26:50  8:40 
  144   97 Emma Guglielmi       220 Scituate HS-Ri          11   26:51  8:40 
  145   98 Jennifer Kohl        303 Waterford HS            10   26:52  8:40 
  146   99 Courtney Fiala       102 Hale-Ray HS             12   26:55  8:41 
  147      Ashley Addona        224 Sheehan HS              10   26:56  8:42 
  148  100 Jackie Spencer        84 Frontier Regional Sch-M 10   26:58  8:42 
  149  101 Angela Vu             77 Foran HS                11   27:04  8:44 
  150  102 Carolyn Wawrzynowsk  154 Newington HS                 27:07  8:45 
  151  103 Emma Gould            43 Coventry HS             11   27:11  8:47 
  152  104 Megan Kacenski       213 Saint Joseph HS         11   27:13  8:47 
  153      Emma Bartley         248 St. Paul Catholic HS    10   27:16  8:48 
  154  105 Lauren Fitzsimmons   215 Saint Joseph HS         11   27:23  8:50 
  155  106 Kathryn McKinley     244 St Bernard School       10   27:25  8:51 
  156  107 Birgetta Johnson     124 Lyman Hall HS            9   27:27  8:52 
  157  108 Cheyenne Ahmad       211 Saint Joseph HS         11   27:34  8:54 
  158  109 Liza Rebold           98 Greens Farm Academy     11   27:39  8:55 
  159  110 Jemma Roche          230 Shepaug Valley HS       10   27:40  8:56 
  160      Emily Jewel          237 Somers HS               11   27:50  8:59 
  161  111 Hope Mathis          312 Wethersfield HS         10   28:00  9:02 
  162  112 Arabella Crawford     93 Greens Farm Academy     11   28:04  9:04 
  163  113 Sydney Brooks        158 North Haven HS          11   28:08  9:05 
  164      Gabby Stahl           91 Granby Memorial HS      11   28:09  9:05 
  165  114 Tina Sawyer          156 Newington HS            10   28:16  9:08 
  166      Megan Driscoll        22 Brookfield HS           12   28:20  9:09 
  167  115 Crosbie Marine        95 Greens Farm Academy     10   28:21  9:09 
  168  116 Yolanda Maldonado    103 Hale-Ray HS             11   28:22  9:09 
  169  117 Danielle Aguilera    127 Lyman Memorial          12   28:23  9:10 
  170      Evangeline Marecki   300 Wamogo Regional HS      10   28:27  9:11 
  171      Micki Gregoire       298 Wamogo Regional HS      12   28:28  9:11 
  172  118 Alexandra Troetti  182 Norwalk HS              12   28:35  9:14 
  173  119 Samara Johnson       130 Lyman Memorial           9   28:44  9:16 
  174      Megan Jewel          238 Somers HS                9   28:45  9:17 
  175      McKenna Rita         200 Plainville              10   28:51  9:19 
  176  120 Julia Gaul            73 Foran HS                 9   28:51  9:19 
  177      Hannah Wood          258 Stafford                10   28:52  9:19 
  178  121 Lindsay Pattavina    105 Hale-Ray HS             11   28:52  9:19 
  179      Erica Osowiski       252 St. Paul Catholic HS    12   28:59  9:21 
  180  122 Connie Tao           164 North Haven HS           9   29:02  9:22 
  181      Stephanie D'Amora    324 Wilbur Cross            11   29:07  9:24 
  182  123 Kerry McNamara       216 Saint Joseph HS         12   29:09  9:24 
  183  124 Jenna Sheridan  181 Norwalk HS              11   29:10  9:25 
  184      Nikki-Ann Duncan     199 Plainville              11   29:14  9:26 
  185  125 Hatte Grant          241 St Bernard School        9   29:20  9:28 
  186  126 Liana Michaud        100 Hale-Ray HS             12   29:21  9:28 
  187      Anna Smith           256 Stafford                10   29:21  9:28 
  188  127 Amanda Portoff        76 Foran HS                11   29:22  9:29 
  189  128 Ali Kaplan           131 Lyman Memorial          12   29:35  9:33 
  190  129 Alyssa Angell-Macke   99 Hale-Ray HS              9   29:41  9:35 
  191  130 Alanna Gado          123 Lyman Hall HS           10   29:42  9:35 
  192      Ciera Thurston        20 Bristol Eastern          9   29:46  9:36 
  193      Nina Pasqua           19 Bristol Eastern          9   29:54  9:39 
  194  131 Alexis Webb          337 Windham Tech            11   30:01  9:41 
  195      Emily Vilhotti       254 St. Paul Catholic HS    10   30:35  9:52 
  196  132 Ava Rosato    180 Norwalk HS               9   30:48  9:57 
  197  133 Marissa Noonan  179 Norwalk HS              11   30:55  9:59 
  198  134 Erin Hurd            212 Saint Joseph HS         12   31:07 10:02 
  199      Shania Myers          30 Classical Magnet HS     10   31:08 10:03 
  200      Megan Bartley        235 Somers HS                9   31:48 10:16 
  201  135 Jamie Bannon         217 Scituate HS-Ri          10   31:51 10:17 
  202  136 Victoria Matrullo    280 The Prout School-RI     11   31:57 10:19 
  203  137 Isabelle Izoldi-Wal  178 Norwalk HS              10   32:09 10:23 
  204  138 Lauren Beverage      120 Lyman Hall HS            9   32:09 10:23 
  205  139 Ava Varszegi         135 Middletown HS           12   32:34 10:31 
  206  140 Jess Elliott         278 The Prout School-RI     11   33:18 10:45 
  207      Rebecka Oliver        32 Classical Magnet HS     12   33:59 10:58 
  208      Taylor Youngsma      285 Tourtellotte Memorial H 10   34:39 11:11 
  209  141 Victoria Alekseiko   151 Newington HS            12   34:40 11:11 
  210      Eva Zheng            322 Wheeler HS               9   34:49 11:14 
  211      Rooney Emma          267 Stratford HS            11   35:33 11:28 
  212      Katrina Fedors       317 Wheeler HS              11   37:33 12:07 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joel Barlow HS         
            5    7   14   17   30  (44) (53) =    73
         Olivia Wilson, Caitlin Neary, Marissa Dibella, Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie
         Ota, Maddie Price, Erika Marini
  2. Frontier Regional Sch-M
            1   15   20   40   47  (49)(100) =   123
         Natalie Mako, Mairead Ferry, Amy Graham, Chloe Nunn, Savannah Emery,
         Caitlin Burnett, Jackie Spencer
  3. Shepaug Valley HS      
            6   11   19   72   78 (110)      =   186
         Clara Wolfe, Kelsey Hall, Kendal Ross, Larissa Walsh, Sarah Williams,
         Jemma Roche
  4. Bacon Academy          
           13   24   35   42   80  (86) (91) =   194
         Katie Stevens, Alicia Szostak, Abby Stratton, Kate Hageman, Lauren
         Elmy, Katherine Brice, Meg Klein
  5. Wethersfield HS        
            9   27   37   61   76  (81)(111) =   210
         Nicole Varca, Helen Stec, Rebecca Stefano, Kassandra Banks, Alana
         Carcia, Erica Teti, Hope Mathis
  6. Valley Regional HS     
            3   21   58   66   69  (82)      =   217
         Samantha McKosky, Holly Riccitelli, Maggie Klin, Anna D'Agostino, Emma
         Peterson, Neve Flynn
  7. Ledyard HS             
            4   26   32   73   96            =   231
         Jordan Houdeshell, Megan Brawner, Emsie Cronin, Olivia Lyon, Ming May
         Zhang
  8. Sacred Heart Academy   
           25   46   52   55   71  (85)      =   249
         Molly Duffy, Morgan Brokam, Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Elizabeth
         Hammerberg, Michaela Matos
  9. Coventry HS            
            2   12   51   83  103            =   251
         Ellie Jean, Hannah Goodale, Heather Strauss, Megan Oliphant, Emma
         Gould
 10. Waterford HS           
           10   23   64   65   93  (98)      =   255
         Sara-Caitri Mandelburg, Jeannette Mooney, Genevieve Nuttall, Emily
         Pyka, Sarah Coiro, Jennifer Kohl
 11. Middletown HS          
            8   39   56   84   87 (139)      =   274
         Lauren Hodge, Courtney Pusz, Jamie Gassman, Ashley Comeau, Alyssa
         Annino, Ava Varszegi
 12. Windham Tech           
           29   34   54   62  131            =   310
         Alyssa Pearce, Kyra Trudeau, Felicia Figueroa, Ana Garay, Alexis Webb
 13. North Haven HS         
           33   43   50  113  122            =   361
         Dawn Hubbell, Elizabeth Stern, Erica Salvo, Sydney Brooks, Connie Tao
 14. Greens Farm Academy    
           18   38   90  109  112 (115)      =   367
         Kate Mohr, Haley McCalprin, Georgia Grelier, Liza Rebold, Arabella
         Crawford, Crosbie Marine
 15. St Bernard School      
           16   60   89  106  125            =   396
         Heather Wallace, Corrie Meehan, Kaelin Smith, Kathryn McKinley, Hatte
         Grant
 16. Lyman Hall HS          
           70   75   77   79  107 (130)(138) =   408
         Hanan Sofiane, Eliza Denegris, Monica Demers, Julia Neri, Birgetta
         Johnson, Alanna Gado, Lauren Beverage
 17. Lyman Memorial         
           28   45  117  119  128            =   437
         Hannah Kaplan, Brenna Anderson, Danielle Aguilera, Samara Johnson, Ali
         Kaplan
 18. Scituate HS-Ri         
           57   63   92   97  135            =   444
         Victoria D'Agostino, Elizabeth Kaye, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Emma
         Guglielmi, Jamie Bannon
 19. Newington HS           
           31   67  102  114  141            =   455
         Ashleigh Beauford, Laura Buanocore, Carolyn Wawrzynowski, Tina Sawyer,
         Victoria Alekseiko
 19. The Prout School-RI    
           36   48   95  136  140            =   455
         Jamie Anderson, Sienna Carraccio, Emma McConnell, Victoria Matrullo,
         Jess Elliott
 21. Foran HS               
           41   74  101  120  127            =   463
         Colleen Chrznowski, Sarah Barrett, Angela Vu, Julia Gaul, Amanda
         Portoff
 21. Hale-Ray HS            
           59   68   99  116  121 (126)(129) =   463
         Everest Peacock, Jordyn Dubois, Courtney Fiala, Yolanda Maldonado,
         Lindsay Pattavina, Liana Michaud, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz
 23. Norwalk HS             
           22   94  118  124  132 (133)(137) =   490
         Claire Turner , Brianna Fitzgerald, Alexandra
         Troetti, Jenna Sheridan, Ava Rosato , Marissa
         Noonan , Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman
 24. Saint Joseph HS        
           88  104  105  108  123 (134)      =   528
         Mackenzie Spadinger, Megan Kacenski, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Cheyenne
         Ahmad, Kerry McNamara, Erin Hurd


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Joel Barlow HS         
            21:47   22:05   22:28   22:40   23:27 (  24:14) (  24:49) = 1:52:27
         Olivia Wilson, Caitlin Neary, Marissa Dibella, Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie
         Ota, Maddie Price, Erika Marini
   2.  Frontier Regional Sch-M
            19:24   22:32   22:59   23:56   24:33 (  24:38) (  26:58) = 1:53:24
         Natalie Mako, Mairead Ferry, Amy Graham, Chloe Nunn, Savannah Emery,
         Caitlin Burnett, Jackie Spencer
   3.  Shepaug Valley HS      
            21:51   22:18   22:57   25:43   25:55 (  27:40) = 1:58:44
         Clara Wolfe, Kelsey Hall, Kendal Ross, Larissa Walsh, Sarah Williams,
         Jemma Roche
   4.  Bacon Academy          
            22:26   23:04   23:36   24:04   25:59 (  26:17) (  26:34) = 1:59:09
         Katie Stevens, Alicia Szostak, Abby Stratton, Kate Hageman, Lauren
         Elmy, Katherine Brice, Meg Klein
   5.  Valley Regional HS     
            20:48   23:00   25:00   25:26   25:34 (  26:06) = 1:59:48
         Samantha McKosky, Holly Riccitelli, Maggie Klin, Anna D'Agostino, Emma
         Peterson, Neve Flynn
   6.  Coventry HS            
            19:47   22:22   24:43   26:06   27:11 = 2:00:09
         Ellie Jean, Hannah Goodale, Heather Strauss, Megan Oliphant, Emma
         Gould
   7.  Wethersfield HS        
            22:15   23:22   23:43   25:19   25:52 (  26:06) (  28:00) = 2:00:31
         Nicole Varca, Helen Stec, Rebecca Stefano, Kassandra Banks, Alana
         Carcia, Erica Teti, Hope Mathis
   8.  Ledyard HS             
            21:35   23:06   23:32   25:45   26:50 = 2:00:48
         Jordan Houdeshell, Megan Brawner, Emsie Cronin, Olivia Lyon, Ming May
         Zhang
   9.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            23:05   24:22   24:45   24:54   25:40 (  26:14) = 2:02:46
         Molly Duffy, Morgan Brokam, Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Elizabeth
         Hammerberg, Michaela Matos
  10.  Waterford HS           
            22:18   23:03   25:25   25:26   26:44 (  26:52) = 2:02:56
         Sara-Caitri Mandelburg, Jeannette Mooney, Genevieve Nuttall, Emily
         Pyka, Sarah Coiro, Jennifer Kohl
  11.  Middletown HS          
            22:09   23:56   24:56   26:08   26:18 (  32:34) = 2:03:27
         Lauren Hodge, Courtney Pusz, Jamie Gassman, Ashley Comeau, Alyssa
         Annino, Ava Varszegi
  12.  Windham Tech           
            23:26   23:36   24:50   25:21   30:01 = 2:07:14
         Alyssa Pearce, Kyra Trudeau, Felicia Figueroa, Ana Garay, Alexis Webb
  13.  Greens Farm Academy    
            22:51   23:50   26:32   27:39   28:04 (  28:21) = 2:08:56
         Kate Mohr, Haley McCalprin, Georgia Grelier, Liza Rebold, Arabella
         Crawford, Crosbie Marine
  14.  North Haven HS         
            23:33   24:10   24:40   28:08   29:02 = 2:09:33
         Dawn Hubbell, Elizabeth Stern, Erica Salvo, Sydney Brooks, Connie Tao
  15.  Lyman Hall HS          
            25:35   25:51   25:54   25:56   27:27 (  29:42) (  32:09) = 2:10:43
         Hanan Sofiane, Eliza Denegris, Monica Demers, Julia Neri, Birgetta
         Johnson, Alanna Gado, Lauren Beverage
  16.  St Bernard School      
            22:40   25:09   26:27   27:25   29:20 = 2:11:01
         Heather Wallace, Corrie Meehan, Kaelin Smith, Kathryn McKinley, Hatte
         Grant
  17.  Lyman Memorial         
            23:23   24:17   28:23   28:44   29:35 = 2:14:22
         Hannah Kaplan, Brenna Anderson, Danielle Aguilera, Samara Johnson, Ali
         Kaplan
  18.  Hale-Ray HS            
            25:06   25:31   26:55   28:22   28:52 (  29:21) (  29:41) = 2:14:46
         Everest Peacock, Jordyn Dubois, Courtney Fiala, Yolanda Maldonado,
         Lindsay Pattavina, Liana Michaud, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz
  19.  Foran HS               
            23:59   25:50   27:04   28:51   29:22 = 2:15:06
         Colleen Chrznowski, Sarah Barrett, Angela Vu, Julia Gaul, Amanda
         Portoff
  20.  Scituate HS-Ri         
            24:58   25:21   26:36   26:51   31:51 = 2:15:37
         Victoria D'Agostino, Elizabeth Kaye, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Emma
         Guglielmi, Jamie Bannon
  21.  Saint Joseph HS        
            26:23   27:13   27:23   27:34   29:09 (  31:07) = 2:17:42
         Mackenzie Spadinger, Megan Kacenski, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Cheyenne
         Ahmad, Kerry McNamara, Erin Hurd
  22.  Norwalk HS             
            23:01   26:47   28:35   29:10   30:48 (  30:55) (  32:09) = 2:18:21
         Claire Turner , Brianna Fitzgerald, Alexandra
         Troetti, Jenna Sheridan, Ava Rosato , Marissa
         Noonan , Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman
  23.  Newington HS           
            23:28   25:28   27:07   28:16   34:40 = 2:18:59
         Ashleigh Beauford, Laura Buanocore, Carolyn Wawrzynowski, Tina Sawyer,
         Victoria Alekseiko
  24.  The Prout School-RI    
            23:37   24:34   26:48   31:57   33:18 = 2:20:14
         Jamie Anderson, Sienna Carraccio, Emma McConnell, Victoria Matrullo,
         Jess Elliott

                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                     Boys Freshman Race  10:20 AM  4KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Randy Neish          437 Glastonbury HS           9   15:10  6:06 
    2    2 Tyler Sholes         280 Norwich Free Academy     9   15:40  6:18 
    3    3 Sean Crowley         374 Stonington HS            9   16:00  6:26 
    4    4 Matthew Arovas        12 Amity Regional HS        9   16:10  6:30 
    5    5 Conor Courtney       207 Litchfield HS            9   16:24  6:35 
    6      James Heineman       201 Lincoln HS-RI            9   16:24  6:36 
    7    6 Zach Hess            118 East Catholic HS         9   16:25  6:36 
    8      Grant Young          192 Hopkins School           9   16:27  6:36 
    9    7 Jack Murray          102 Darien HS                9   16:31  6:38 
   10    8 Jack Consolini        94 Darien HS                9   16:31  6:38 
   11    9 Ryan Leahy           142 Glastonbury HS           9   16:33  6:39 
   12   10 Jackson Daines       351 Staples HS               9   16:42  6:43 
   13   11 Kieran Thornell      381 Stonington HS            9   16:44  6:44 
   14   12 John Zocilli         438 Xavier HS                9   16:45  6:44 
   15      Brouillard Ben       184 HH Ellis Technical HS    9   16:48  6:45 
   16   13 Timothy Cannata       16 Amity Regional HS        9   16:49  6:45 
   17   14 Matt Melia           122 East Catholic HS         9   16:49  6:45 
   18   15 Ethan Burg           250 Newtown HS               9   16:49  6:46 
   19   16 Harrison Block        14 Amity Regional HS        9   16:50  6:46 
   20   17 Michael Cannata       15 Amity Regional HS        9   16:51  6:46 
   21   18 Tyler Finn           427 Xavier HS                9   16:52  6:47 
   22      Vann Moffett         132 East Lyme HS             9   16:58  6:49 
   23   19 Jakob Lopez          229 Manchester HS            9   17:01  6:50 
   24   20 Campbell Marsh       362 Staples HS               9   17:05  6:52 
   25   21 Thomas Precourt      231 Manchester HS            9   17:07  6:53 
   26   22 Benedict Portugal    278 Norwich Free Academy     9   17:08  6:53 
   27   23 Joe Niski            308 Shelton HS               9   17:10  6:54 
   28   24 Connor Crane          17 Amity Regional HS        9   17:12  6:55 
   29   25 Andrew Suter          31 Avon HS                  9   17:13  6:55 
   30   26 Christian MacKay-Mo  266 Northwest Catholic HS    9   17:16  6:56 
   31      Leonid Funaro         60 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   17:17  6:57 
   32   27 Adam Courtemanche    322 Smithfield HS-RI         9   17:18  6:57 
   33   28 Nathaniel Pucci      106 Darien HS                9   17:19  6:57 
   34   29 Alex Wyskiel         435 Xavier HS                9   17:19  6:58 
   35   30 Kris Whelan          256 Newtown HS               9   17:24  7:00 
   36   31 Matt Potash          165 Hale-Ray HS              9   17:28  7:01 
   37   32 Nick Perna           310 Shelton HS               9   17:31  7:02 
   38   33 Arthur Kulis         361 Staples HS               9   17:31  7:02 
   39   34 Ryan MacKay           21 Amity Regional HS        9   17:34  7:03 
   40   35 Sean Garrison        336 Southington HS           9   17:35  7:04 
   41   36 Emmett Connole       321 Smithfield HS-RI         9   17:38  7:05 
   42   37 Bryce Thomson         91 Daniel Hand HS           9   17:41  7:06 
   43   38 William Armstrong    226 Manchester HS            9   17:42  7:07 
   44   39 James Lee            228 Manchester HS            9   17:42  7:07 
   45   40 Justin Casalino      313 Simsbury HS              9   17:43  7:07 
   46   41 Sean Marrinan         83 Daniel Hand HS           9   17:44  7:08 
   47   42 Peter Wihbey         211 Litchfield HS            9   17:45  7:08 
   48   43 Nathan Patenaude     325 Smithfield HS-RI         9   17:45  7:08 
   49   44 Ben Chasse           333 Southington HS           9   17:45  7:08 
   50      Nate Sperl            62 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   17:49  7:10 
   51      Report To Computer     0                              17:50  7:10 
   52   45 Grant Bannister      398 William Hall HS          9   17:52  7:11 
   53   46 Sam Spak             269 Northwest Catholic HS    9   17:54  7:12 
   54   47 Cole Tamburri        123 East Catholic HS         9   17:54  7:12 
   55   48 Will Fallon          315 Simsbury HS              9   17:56  7:13 
   56      Ryan Munasinghe      417 Windsor HS               9   17:57  7:13 
   57   49 Alex Dahlem          116 East Catholic HS         9   17:58  7:13 
   58   50 Kevin Sholtes         42 Bethel HS                9   17:59  7:14 
   59   51 Garrett Wlochowski   232 Manchester HS            9   18:00  7:14 
   60      Micah Hannen          61 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   18:03  7:15 
   61      Brian Savidge        330 South Windsor HS         9   18:04  7:16 
   62   52 Dane Cahoon           93 Darien HS                9   18:06  7:17 
   63   53 Connor Lopresti      430 Xavier HS                9   18:11  7:18 
   64   54 Keith Ruggles        246 New Fairfield HS         9   18:13  7:19 
   65   55 Sean Collins          78 Daniel Hand HS           9   18:14  7:20 
   66   56 Mike Santostefano    434 Xavier HS                9   18:15  7:20 
   67   57 Harry Gordenstein    217 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   18:18  7:21 
   68      Sam Fournier         423 Woodstock Academy        9   18:18  7:21 
   69   58 Alex Barina          193 Ledyard HS               9   18:19  7:22 
   70   59 Eric Marsh            84 Daniel Hand HS           9   18:20  7:22 
   71   60 Dan Reagan            29 Avon HS                  9   18:21  7:22 
   72      Jarod Romankiw       293 Plainville               9   18:24  7:24 
   73   61 Owen Neistat         277 Norwich Free Academy     9   18:26  7:24 
   74      Jordan Wolf          331 South Windsor HS         9   18:27  7:25 
   75   62 Jacob Chasse         334 Southington HS           9   18:27  7:25 
   76   63 Alec Opsal           245 New Fairfield HS         9   18:29  7:26 
   77   64 Nick Robinson        378 Stonington HS            9   18:30  7:26 
   78   65 Joseph Laregina      244 New Fairfield HS         9   18:30  7:26 
   79   66 Douglas Raigosa      367 Staples HS               9   18:31  7:26 
   80   67 Christian Salhany     30 Avon HS                  9   18:32  7:27 
   81   68 Eli Silvert           22 Amity Regional HS        9   18:33  7:27 
   82   69 Benjamin Naylor      143 Glastonbury HS           9   18:34  7:28 
   83   70 Tyler Krampitz       386 Terryville HS            9   18:35  7:28 
   84      Mikkel Williams       75 Crosby HS                9   18:35  7:28 
   85      Ethan Ives           346 Stafford                 9   18:35  7:28 
   86      Mike Centoni          44 Bristol Eastern          9   18:36  7:29 
   87   71 Neil Ruggles         247 New Fairfield HS         9   18:37  7:29 
   88   72 Nicholas Doelger     401 William Hall HS          9   18:38  7:29 
   89   73 Billy Gordenstein    216 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   18:40  7:30 
   90   74 Peter Torrente       110 Darien HS                9   18:44  7:32 
   91   75 Brian McCartney      432 Xavier HS                9   18:45  7:32 
   92   76 Andrew Kenny         243 New Fairfield HS         9   18:45  7:32 
   93   77 Rocco Casaceli       214 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   18:46  7:32 
   94   78 Adam Gasway          354 Staples HS               9   18:47  7:33 
   95   79 Cary Deyoung         251 Newtown HS               9   18:47  7:33 
   96      Cory Madalena        329 South Windsor HS         9   18:48  7:33 
   97   80 James Accousti       249 Newtown HS               9   18:49  7:34 
   98   81 Jack Carroll         213 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   18:50  7:34 
   99   82 Trevor Anderson      424 Xavier HS                9   18:52  7:35 
  100   83 Noah Schulman        410 William Hall HS          9   18:53  7:35 
  101   84 Rocky Soucy          167 Hale-Ray HS              9   18:53  7:35 
  102      Alex Biron           328 South Windsor HS         9   18:54  7:36 
  103   85 Noah Weymouth        155 Granby Memorial          9   18:54  7:36 
  104   86 Philippe Koenig      359 Staples HS               9   18:55  7:36 
  105   87 John Leonard         119 East Catholic HS         9   18:55  7:36 
  106      Wade Fuller          428 Xavier HS                9   18:56  7:36 
  107      Joe Franklin          45 Bristol Eastern          9   18:56  7:37 
  108      Isaiah Coleman         2 Achievement First Hartf  9   18:57  7:37 
  109   88 Cole Terry           255 Newtown HS               9   18:57  7:37 
  110      Christopher Jillson  429 Xavier HS                9   18:58  7:37 
  111   89 John Cullina          23 Avon HS                  9   18:58  7:37 
  112   90 Jon Ferrante          79 Daniel Hand HS           9   19:01  7:39 
  113   91 Spencer Ainsworth     76 Daniel Hand HS           9   19:02  7:39 
  114   92 Shawn Chen           205 Litchfield HS            9   19:03  7:39 
  115   93 Noah Vetter          111 Darien HS                9   19:05  7:40 
  116   94 Christopher Copeck   139 Glastonbury HS           9   19:06  7:40 
  117   95 Peter Constantin     314 Simsbury HS              9   19:06  7:41 
  118      Lucas Farrell         18 Amity Regional HS        9   19:07  7:41 
  119   96 Ryan Arborio         263 Northwest Catholic HS    9   19:08  7:41 
  120      Nicholas Bencivengo   13 Amity Regional HS        9   19:09  7:42 
  121   97 Taylor Stevens       281 Norwich Free Academy     9   19:12  7:43 
  122   98 Garrett Conaghan     206 Litchfield HS            9   19:13  7:43 
  123   99 Jan Ritzenhoff       209 Litchfield HS            9   19:14  7:44 
  124      Mario Hinds            4 Achievement First Hartf  9   19:16  7:45 
  125  100 Daniel Brown         138 Glastonbury HS           9   19:17  7:45 
  126      Sebastien Kerr         5 Achievement First Hartf  9   19:20  7:46 
  127      Peter Sandberg       137 Frontier Regional Sch-M  9   19:20  7:46 
  128  101 John Leavenworth     387 Terryville HS            9   19:22  7:47 
  129  102 Michael Campbell     194 Ledyard HS               9   19:22  7:47 
  130      Noah Budris          284 Oxford HS                9   19:24  7:48 
  131  103 Zach Ferreira        305 Shelton HS               9   19:25  7:48 
  132  104 Colin Ward           413 William Hall HS          9   19:26  7:49 
  133  105 Calvin Hollis        163 Hale-Ray HS              9   19:28  7:49 
  134      Jacob Gabriel        418 Wolcott HS               9   19:28  7:49 
  135  106 Nicholas Schuck      409 William Hall HS          9   19:29  7:50 
  136  107 Joshua Goodman       406 William Hall HS          9   19:32  7:51 
  137  108 Luke Fusaro           24 Avon HS                  9   19:34  7:52 
  138  109 Matthew Loalbo       173 Hamden HS                9   19:35  7:52 
  139  110 Jacob Henandez        37 Bethel HS                9   19:36  7:53 
  140      Kyle Crossman        185 HH Ellis Technical HS    9   19:36  7:53 
  141  111 Evan Brennan         319 Smithfield HS-RI         9   19:37  7:53 
  142  112 Rigel Watchman       199 Ledyard HS               9   19:37  7:53 
  143  113 Kyle Robinson        166 Hale-Ray HS              9   19:42  7:55 
  144  114 Adam Cormier         335 Southington HS           9   19:42  7:55 
  145  115 Daniel Scanalon      248 New Fairfield HS         9   19:44  7:56 
  146  116 Zachary Guariello    384 Terryville HS            9   19:44  7:56 
  147  117 Alex Ieronimo        385 Terryville HS            9   19:45  7:56 
  148  118 Kyle Gourley         141 Glastonbury HS           9   19:46  7:57 
  149  119 Sean Farley          404 William Hall HS          9   19:47  7:57 
  150      Justin Marshall      421 Wolcott HS               9   19:47  7:57 
  151  120 Thomas Melvin        344 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   19:48  7:57 
  152  121 Jonathan Bairaktari  349 Staples HS               9   19:49  7:58 
  153      Greg Sileo           294 Plainville               9   19:51  7:58 
  154      Zach Kulman          347 Stafford                 9   19:52  7:59 
  155  122 Ben Meis             267 Northwest Catholic HS    9   19:52  7:59 
  156      David Beers          399 William Hall HS          9   19:54  8:00 
  157  123 Noah Cyr             272 Norwich Free Academy     9   19:55  8:00 
  158  124 Vijay Makayee        253 Newtown HS               9   19:55  8:00 
  159  125 Anthony Marzitelli    85 Daniel Hand HS           9   19:56  8:00 
  160      Brendan Schultz      133 East Lyme HS             9   19:57  8:01 
  161  126 Ian Folan             33 Bethel HS                9   19:57  8:01 
  162      Stephan Zaets        303 Sheehan HS               9   19:58  8:01 
  163      Ian Bridges          200 Lincoln HS-RI            9   19:59  8:02 
  164  127 Josh Braziel         332 Southington HS           9   20:00  8:02 
  165  128 Brett Swanson        338 Southington HS           9   20:00  8:02 
  166  129 Jamesan Boeshans     311 Simsbury HS              9   20:02  8:03 
  167      Mark Zamani          238 Naugatuck HS             9   20:04  8:04 
  168      Jon Farrell          426 Xavier HS                9   20:05  8:04 
  169  130 Carl Casuga          168 Hamden HS                9   20:07  8:05 
  170  131 Atticus (wi King     171 Hamden HS                9   20:10  8:06 
  171  132 Liam Abourezk         92 Darien HS                9   20:12  8:07 
  172  133 Zack Scott           144 Glastonbury HS           9   20:14  8:08 
  173      Andrey Heiferman      20 Amity Regional HS        9   20:17  8:09 
  174      Andrew Hurley         82 Daniel Hand HS           9   20:23  8:11 
  175      Spencer Gay          287 Plainfield HS            9   20:25  8:12 
  176  134 Alexi Soto           197 Ledyard HS               9   20:25  8:12 
  177  135 Owen Smith           380 Stonington HS            9   20:27  8:13 
  178  136 David Tomko          198 Ledyard HS               9   20:28  8:13 
  179      Ryan Campbel         233 Middletown HS-RI         9   20:30  8:14 
  180  137 Josh Tellier         388 Terryville HS            9   20:31  8:15 
  181      Josef Lamadeleine    420 Wolcott HS               9   20:31  8:15 
  182      Blake Wawryznowicz   283 Norwich Technical HS     9   20:33  8:15 
  183      Adam Maidman         408 William Hall HS          9   20:34  8:16 
  184  138 Stephen Bourne       240 New Fairfield HS         9   20:35  8:16 
  185      Andrew Grecco        241 New Fairfield HS         9   20:38  8:17 
  186  139 Andrew Kachmar        25 Avon HS                  9   20:44  8:20 
  187      Cameron Lopez        180 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   20:44  8:20 
  188  140 Chris Bresnahan      212 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   20:44  8:20 
  189      Owen Tobin            63 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   20:45  8:20 
  190  141 Chris Lajoie         252 Newtown HS               9   20:46  8:21 
  191      Nick Calabrese       400 William Hall HS          9   20:47  8:21 
  192      Hunter Naizby         86 Daniel Hand HS           9   20:47  8:21 
  193      Jackson Carleson     286 Plainfield HS            9   20:51  8:23 
  194  142 Kevin Shipp          210 Litchfield HS            9   20:56  8:25 
  195      Nick Palmer           50 Brookfield HS            9   20:56  8:25 
  196      Ian Bernard           77 Daniel Hand HS           9   21:00  8:26 
  197  143 Brian Sennott        317 Simsbury HS              9   21:03  8:28 
  198  144 Kevin Mei            121 East Catholic HS         9   21:04  8:28 
  199      Jacian Dunnack       282 Norwich Technical HS     9   21:06  8:29 
  200      Nick Holland          81 Daniel Hand HS           9   21:07  8:29 
  201      Michael Huzior       236 Naugatuck HS             9   21:07  8:29 
  202  145 Andrew Jennings      149 Granby Memorial          9   21:08  8:30 
  203      Dylan Neal           103 Darien HS                9   21:09  8:30 
  204      Thomas Hart          394 Wethersfield HS          9   21:12  8:31 
  205      Tommy Kyritz         100 Darien HS                9   21:12  8:31 
  206      Alex Tomcho          182 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   21:13  8:32 
  207      Avery Robinson       186 HH Ellis Technical HS    9   21:18  8:34 
  208  146 Josh Snow            196 Ledyard HS               9   21:20  8:34 
  209  147 Avery Davies         195 Ledyard HS               9   21:21  8:35 
  210  148 Ryan Connelly        215 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   21:23  8:35 
  211  149 Ryan Carter          340 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   21:29  8:38 
  212      Dylan Griffin         96 Darien HS                9   21:30  8:38 
  213  150 Jason Soltys         337 Southington HS           9   21:31  8:39 
  214  151 Alexander Fanner      64 Conard HS                9   21:32  8:39 
  215      Eric Thompson        301 Sheehan HS               9   21:33  8:40 
  216  152 Bob Gestrich         376 Stonington HS            9   21:38  8:42 
  217      Greg Donovan         402 William Hall HS          9   21:42  8:43 
  218  153 Tony Hoang            67 Conard HS                9   21:43  8:43 
  219  154 Ben Gluhosky         117 East Catholic HS         9   21:44  8:44 
  220  155 Kapardi Patel        309 Shelton HS               9   21:45  8:44 
  221      Jonah Brown          425 Xavier HS                9   21:46  8:45 
  222  156 Matthew Fernandez     65 Conard HS                9   21:49  8:46 
  223  157 Yongjie (le Lian     342 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   21:50  8:46 
  224  158 William Groskritz    148 Granby Memorial          9   21:55  8:48 
  225      Peter Winsch         114 Darien HS                9   21:59  8:50 
  226      Michael Zamani       239 Naugatuck HS             9   22:00  8:50 
  227  159 Matthew Davis        273 Norwich Free Academy     9   22:03  8:52 
  228      Joseph St. Johns     262 North Haven HS           9   22:04  8:52 
  229  160 Jordan Keel          164 Hale-Ray HS              9   22:05  8:52 
  230      Anthony Tran         302 Sheehan HS               9   22:06  8:53 
  231      Andrew Gambardella   260 North Haven HS           9   22:06  8:53 
  232  161 Jackson Fowler        66 Conard HS                9   22:07  8:53 
  233      Jesse Moran          416 Windsor HS               9   22:10  8:54 
  234  162 Michael Luongo       219 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   22:11  8:55 
  235  163 Aidan Donovan        169 Hamden HS                9   22:12  8:55 
  236  164 Gabriel Turco         69 Conard HS                9   22:12  8:55 
  237  165 Hunter Whitcomb       70 Conard HS                9   22:13  8:55 
  238  166 Jack Carew           264 Northwest Catholic HS    9   22:13  8:56 
  239  167 Colin Lane           172 Hamden HS                9   22:17  8:57 
  240  168 Ryan Morton           39 Bethel HS                9   22:18  8:58 
  241      Jon Stone            300 Sheehan HS               9   22:18  8:58 
  242      Mike Centouri         46 Brookfield HS            9   22:19  8:58 
  243      Stephen Giannini     393 Wethersfield HS          9   22:19  8:58 
  244  169 Kyle Capoccitti      304 Shelton HS               9   22:20  8:58 
  245      Payton Manente       292 Plainville               9   22:20  8:58 
  246      Peter Lawson         291 Plainville               9   22:22  8:59 
  247  170 Jack Lynch            38 Bethel HS                9   22:26  9:01 
  248  171 Shiv Dave             32 Bethel HS                9   22:30  9:02 
  249      J.P. Roach           107 Darien HS                9   22:31  9:03 
  250      Seth Wernick         225 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   22:32  9:03 
  251  172 Carson Vujs          153 Granby Memorial          9   22:34  9:04 
  252      David Mathieu        120 East Catholic HS         9   22:43  9:08 
  253  173 Ethan Sweetland      152 Granby Memorial          9   22:45  9:08 
  254      Michael Pion         203 Lincoln HS-RI            9   22:46  9:09 
  255  174 Ben Nyklicek          27 Avon HS                  9   22:54  9:12 
  256      John Harbinson        19 Amity Regional HS        9   23:02  9:15 
  257      Jeremy Newton         88 Daniel Hand HS           9   23:12  9:19 
  258      Justin Reid           89 Daniel Hand HS           9   23:13  9:20 
  259  175 Eric Sadowski        379 Stonington HS            9   23:13  9:20 
  260      Donavon Barros       177 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   23:17  9:21 
  261      Paul Lynn            431 Xavier HS                9   23:18  9:22 
  262      Foster Hall          395 Wilbur Cross             9   23:25  9:25 
  263      Connor Mathewson     363 Staples HS               9   23:25  9:25 
  264  176 Adam Levesque        341 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   23:26  9:25 
  265  177 Deven Carney         320 Smithfield HS-RI         9   23:35  9:28 
  266      Christopher Light    261 North Haven HS           9   23:37  9:29 
  267  178 Matthew Foley        208 Litchfield HS            9   23:40  9:31 
  268      Gerald Velasco        10 Amistad HS               9   23:41  9:31 
  269      Tyler Hart           242 New Fairfield HS         9   23:47  9:33 
  270      Jason Tessier         74 Crosby HS                9   23:48  9:34 
  271      Jack Hutensky        407 William Hall HS          9   23:57  9:37 
  272  179 Alex Groneman        147 Granby Memorial          9   24:04  9:40 
  273  180 Jonathan Houle       274 Norwich Free Academy     9   24:10  9:42 
  274      Adonis Rivera        327 SMSA                     9   24:20  9:47 
  275  181 Andrew Berman        382 Terryville HS            9   24:24  9:48 
  276  182 Lorenzo Fernandes    323 Smithfield HS-RI         9   24:34  9:52 
  277      Adam Gillett         178 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   24:45  9:57 
  278      Zach Blackelock       43 Bristol Eastern          9   24:52 10:00 
  279  183 Max Kintner          307 Shelton HS               9   24:55 10:01 
  280      Eric Maloney          49 Brookfield HS            9   24:55 10:01 
  281      Jack Oman            433 Xavier HS                9   25:00 10:03 
  282  184 John Christiana      383 Terryville HS            9   25:03 10:04 
  283      Liam Koski           136 Frontier Regional Sch-M  9   25:06 10:05 
  284  185 Gino Fiore           306 Shelton HS               9   25:22 10:11 
  285      James Rubidge        369 Staples HS               9   25:29 10:14 
  286      Chris Hull           419 Wolcott HS               9   26:34 10:40 
  287      Chris Farmassony     235 Naugatuck HS             9   26:53 10:48 
  288      Chris Miller         220 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   27:23 11:00 
  289      Jon Elkins           414 Windsor HS               9   28:21 11:24 
  290  186 Mitchell Oliva       345 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   28:52 11:36 
  291  187 Curtis Veronesi      270 Northwest Catholic HS    9   30:30 12:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Amity Regional HS      
            4   13   16   17   24  (34) (68) =    74
         Matthew Arovas, Timothy Cannata, Harrison Block, Michael Cannata,
         Connor Crane, Ryan MacKay, Eli Silvert
  2. Xavier HS              
           12   18   29   53   56  (75) (82) =   168
         John Zocilli, Tyler Finn, Alex Wyskiel, Connor Lopresti, Mike
         Santostefano, Brian McCartney, Trevor Anderson
  2. Manchester HS          
           19   21   38   39   51            =   168
         Jakob Lopez, Thomas Precourt, William Armstrong, James Lee, Garrett
         Wlochowski
  4. Darien HS              
            7    8   28   52   74  (93)(132) =   169
         Jack Murray, Jack Consolini, Nathaniel Pucci, Dane Cahoon, Peter
         Torrente, Noah Vetter, Liam Abourezk
  5. East Catholic HS       
            6   14   47   49   87 (144)(154) =   203
         Zach Hess, Matt Melia, Cole Tamburri, Alex Dahlem, John Leonard, Kevin
         Mei, Ben Gluhosky
  6. Staples HS             
           10   20   33   66   78  (86)(121) =   207
         Jackson Daines, Campbell Marsh, Arthur Kulis, Douglas Raigosa, Adam
         Gasway, Philippe Koenig, Jonathan Bairaktaris
  7. Glastonbury HS         
            1    9   69   94  100 (118)(133) =   273
         Randy Neish, Ryan Leahy, Benjamin Naylor, Christopher Copeck, Daniel
         Brown, Kyle Gourley, Zack Scott
  8. Daniel Hand HS         
           37   41   55   59   90  (91)(125) =   282
         Bryce Thomson, Sean Marrinan, Sean Collins, Eric Marsh, Jon Ferrante,
         Spencer Ainsworth, Anthony Marzitelli
  9. Newtown HS             
           15   30   79   80   88 (124)(141) =   292
         Ethan Burg, Kris Whelan, Cary Deyoung, James Accousti, Cole Terry,
         Vijay Makayee, Chris Lajoie
 10. Norwich Free Academy   
            2   22   61   97  123 (159)(180) =   305
         Tyler Sholes, Benedict Portugal, Owen Neistat, Taylor Stevens, Noah
         Cyr, Matthew Davis, Jonathan Houle
 11. New Fairfield HS       
           54   63   65   71   76 (115)(138) =   329
         Keith Ruggles, Alec Opsal, Joseph Laregina, Neil Ruggles, Andrew Kenny,
         Daniel Scanalon, Stephen Bourne
 12. Litchfield HS          
            5   42   92   98   99 (142)(178) =   336
         Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Shawn Chen, Garrett Conaghan, Jan
         Ritzenhoff, Kevin Shipp, Matthew Foley
 13. Avon HS                
           25   60   67   89  108 (139)(174) =   349
         Andrew Suter, Dan Reagan, Christian Salhany, John Cullina, Luke Fusaro,
         Andrew Kachmar, Ben Nyklicek
 14. Stonington HS          
            3   11   64  135  152 (175)      =   365
         Sean Crowley, Kieran Thornell, Nick Robinson, Owen Smith, Bob Gestrich,
         Eric Sadowski
 15. Southington HS         
           35   44   62  114  127 (128)(150) =   382
         Sean Garrison, Ben Chasse, Jacob Chasse, Adam Cormier, Josh Braziel,
         Brett Swanson, Jason Soltys
 16. Smithfield HS-RI       
           27   36   43  111  177 (182)      =   394
         Adam Courtemanche, Emmett Connole, Nathan Patenaude, Evan Brennan,
         Deven Carney, Lorenzo Fernandes
 17. William Hall HS        
           45   72   83  104  106 (107)(119) =   410
         Grant Bannister, Nicholas Doelger, Noah Schulman, Colin Ward, Nicholas
         Schuck, Joshua Goodman, Sean Farley
 18. Longmeadow HS-MA       
           57   73   77   81  140 (148)(162) =   428
         Harry Gordenstein, Billy Gordenstein, Rocco Casaceli, Jack Carroll,
         Chris Bresnahan, Ryan Connelly, Michael Luongo
 19. Simsbury HS            
           40   48   95  129  143            =   455
         Justin Casalino, Will Fallon, Peter Constantin, Jamesan Boeshans,
         Brian Sennott
 20. Northwest Catholic HS  
           26   46   96  122  166 (187)      =   456
         Christian MacKay-Morgan, Sam Spak, Ryan Arborio, Ben Meis, Jack Carew,
         Curtis Veronesi
 21. Shelton HS             
           23   32  103  155  169 (183)(185) =   482
         Joe Niski, Nick Perna, Zach Ferreira, Kapardi Patel, Kyle Capoccitti,
         Max Kintner, Gino Fiore
 22. Hale-Ray HS            
           31   84  105  113  160            =   493
         Matt Potash, Rocky Soucy, Calvin Hollis, Kyle Robinson, Jordan Keel
 23. Terryville HS          
           70  101  116  117  137 (181)(184) =   541
         Tyler Krampitz, John Leavenworth, Zachary Guariello, Alex Ieronimo,
         Josh Tellier, Andrew Berman, John Christiana
 24. Ledyard HS             
           58  102  112  134  136 (146)(147) =   542
         Alex Barina, Michael Campbell, Rigel Watchman, Alexi Soto, David Tomko,
         Josh Snow, Avery Davies
 25. Bethel HS              
           50  110  126  168  170 (171)      =   624
         Kevin Sholtes, Jacob Henandez, Ian Folan, Ryan Morton, Jack Lynch,
         Shiv Dave
 26. Hamden HS              
          109  130  131  163  167            =   700
         Matthew Loalbo, Carl Casuga, Atticus (wi King, Aidan Donovan, Colin
         Lane
 27. Granby Memorial        
           85  145  158  172  173 (179)      =   733
         Noah Weymouth, Andrew Jennings, William Groskritz, Carson Vujs, Ethan
         Sweetland, Alex Groneman
 28. Conard HS              
          151  153  156  161  164 (165)      =   785
         Alexander Fanner, Tony Hoang, Matthew Fernandez, Jackson Fowler,
         Gabriel Turco, Hunter Whitcomb
 29. St. Paul Catholic HS   
          120  149  157  176  186            =   788
         Thomas Melvin, Ryan Carter, Yongjie (le Lian, Adam Levesque, Mitchell
         Oliva


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Amity Regional HS      
            16:10   16:49   16:50   16:51   17:12 (  17:34) (  18:33) = 1:23:52
         Matthew Arovas, Timothy Cannata, Harrison Block, Michael Cannata,
         Connor Crane, Ryan MacKay, Eli Silvert
   2.  Darien HS              
            16:31   16:31   17:19   18:06   18:44 (  19:05) (  20:12) = 1:27:11
         Jack Murray, Jack Consolini, Nathaniel Pucci, Dane Cahoon, Peter
         Torrente, Noah Vetter, Liam Abourezk
   3.  Xavier HS              
            16:45   16:52   17:19   18:11   18:15 (  18:45) (  18:52) = 1:27:22
         John Zocilli, Tyler Finn, Alex Wyskiel, Connor Lopresti, Mike
         Santostefano, Brian McCartney, Trevor Anderson
   4.  Manchester HS          
            17:01   17:07   17:42   17:42   18:00 = 1:27:32
         Jakob Lopez, Thomas Precourt, William Armstrong, James Lee, Garrett
         Wlochowski
   5.  East Catholic HS       
            16:25   16:49   17:54   17:58   18:55 (  21:04) (  21:44) = 1:28:01
         Zach Hess, Matt Melia, Cole Tamburri, Alex Dahlem, John Leonard, Kevin
         Mei, Ben Gluhosky
   6.  Staples HS             
            16:42   17:05   17:31   18:31   18:47 (  18:55) (  19:49) = 1:28:36
         Jackson Daines, Campbell Marsh, Arthur Kulis, Douglas Raigosa, Adam
         Gasway, Philippe Koenig, Jonathan Bairaktaris
   7.  Glastonbury HS         
            15:10   16:33   18:34   19:06   19:17 (  19:46) (  20:14) = 1:28:40
         Randy Neish, Ryan Leahy, Benjamin Naylor, Christopher Copeck, Daniel
         Brown, Kyle Gourley, Zack Scott
   8.  Norwich Free Academy   
            15:40   17:08   18:26   19:12   19:55 (  22:03) (  24:10) = 1:30:21
         Tyler Sholes, Benedict Portugal, Owen Neistat, Taylor Stevens, Noah
         Cyr, Matthew Davis, Jonathan Houle
   9.  Newtown HS             
            16:49   17:24   18:47   18:49   18:57 (  19:55) (  20:46) = 1:30:46
         Ethan Burg, Kris Whelan, Cary Deyoung, James Accousti, Cole Terry,
         Vijay Makayee, Chris Lajoie
  10.  Daniel Hand HS         
            17:41   17:44   18:14   18:20   19:01 (  19:02) (  19:56) = 1:31:00
         Bryce Thomson, Sean Marrinan, Sean Collins, Eric Marsh, Jon Ferrante,
         Spencer Ainsworth, Anthony Marzitelli
  11.  Litchfield HS          
            16:24   17:45   19:03   19:13   19:14 (  20:56) (  23:40) = 1:31:39
         Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Shawn Chen, Garrett Conaghan, Jan
         Ritzenhoff, Kevin Shipp, Matthew Foley
  12.  New Fairfield HS       
            18:13   18:29   18:30   18:37   18:45 (  19:44) (  20:35) = 1:32:34
         Keith Ruggles, Alec Opsal, Joseph Laregina, Neil Ruggles, Andrew Kenny,
         Daniel Scanalon, Stephen Bourne
  13.  Avon HS                
            17:13   18:21   18:32   18:58   19:34 (  20:44) (  22:54) = 1:32:38
         Andrew Suter, Dan Reagan, Christian Salhany, John Cullina, Luke Fusaro,
         Andrew Kachmar, Ben Nyklicek
  14.  Stonington HS          
            16:00   16:44   18:30   20:27   21:38 (  23:13) = 1:33:19
         Sean Crowley, Kieran Thornell, Nick Robinson, Owen Smith, Bob Gestrich,
         Eric Sadowski
  15.  Southington HS         
            17:35   17:45   18:27   19:42   20:00 (  20:00) (  21:31) = 1:33:29
         Sean Garrison, Ben Chasse, Jacob Chasse, Adam Cormier, Josh Braziel,
         Brett Swanson, Jason Soltys
  16.  William Hall HS        
            17:52   18:38   18:53   19:26   19:29 (  19:32) (  19:47) = 1:34:18
         Grant Bannister, Nicholas Doelger, Noah Schulman, Colin Ward, Nicholas
         Schuck, Joshua Goodman, Sean Farley
  17.  Longmeadow HS-MA       
            18:18   18:40   18:46   18:50   20:44 (  21:23) (  22:11) = 1:35:18
         Harry Gordenstein, Billy Gordenstein, Rocco Casaceli, Jack Carroll,
         Chris Bresnahan, Ryan Connelly, Michael Luongo
  18.  Simsbury HS            
            17:43   17:56   19:06   20:02   21:03 = 1:35:50
         Justin Casalino, Will Fallon, Peter Constantin, Jamesan Boeshans,
         Brian Sennott
  19.  Smithfield HS-RI       
            17:18   17:38   17:45   19:37   23:35 (  24:34) = 1:35:53
         Adam Courtemanche, Emmett Connole, Nathan Patenaude, Evan Brennan,
         Deven Carney, Lorenzo Fernandes
  20.  Northwest Catholic HS  
            17:16   17:54   19:08   19:52   22:13 (  30:30) = 1:36:23
         Christian MacKay-Morgan, Sam Spak, Ryan Arborio, Ben Meis, Jack Carew,
         Curtis Veronesi
  21.  Hale-Ray HS            
            17:28   18:53   19:28   19:42   22:05 = 1:37:36
         Matt Potash, Rocky Soucy, Calvin Hollis, Kyle Robinson, Jordan Keel
  22.  Terryville HS          
            18:35   19:22   19:44   19:45   20:31 (  24:24) (  25:03) = 1:37:57
         Tyler Krampitz, John Leavenworth, Zachary Guariello, Alex Ieronimo,
         Josh Tellier, Andrew Berman, John Christiana
  23.  Shelton HS             
            17:10   17:31   19:25   21:45   22:20 (  24:55) (  25:22) = 1:38:11
         Joe Niski, Nick Perna, Zach Ferreira, Kapardi Patel, Kyle Capoccitti,
         Max Kintner, Gino Fiore
  23.  Ledyard HS             
            18:19   19:22   19:37   20:25   20:28 (  21:20) (  21:21) = 1:38:11
         Alex Barina, Michael Campbell, Rigel Watchman, Alexi Soto, David Tomko,
         Josh Snow, Avery Davies
  25.  Bethel HS              
            17:59   19:36   19:57   22:18   22:26 (  22:30) = 1:42:16
         Kevin Sholtes, Jacob Henandez, Ian Folan, Ryan Morton, Jack Lynch,
         Shiv Dave
  26.  Hamden HS              
            19:35   20:07   20:10   22:12   22:17 = 1:44:21
         Matthew Loalbo, Carl Casuga, Atticus (wi King, Aidan Donovan, Colin
         Lane
  27.  Granby Memorial        
            18:54   21:08   21:55   22:34   22:45 (  24:04) = 1:47:16
         Noah Weymouth, Andrew Jennings, William Groskritz, Carson Vujs, Ethan
         Sweetland, Alex Groneman
  28.  Conard HS              
            21:32   21:43   21:49   22:07   22:12 (  22:13) = 1:49:23
         Alexander Fanner, Tony Hoang, Matthew Fernandez, Jackson Fowler,
         Gabriel Turco, Hunter Whitcomb
  29.  St. Paul Catholic HS   
            19:48   21:29   21:50   23:26   28:52 = 1:55:25
         Thomas Melvin, Ryan Carter, Yongjie (le Lian, Adam Levesque, Mitchell
         Oliva

                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                     Girls Freshman Race  9:50 AM  4KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Kirsten Thompson      76 East Lyme HS             9   18:13  7:19 
    2    1 Ryley Higgins         23 Avon HS                  9   18:27  7:25 
    3    2 Amanda L'Esperance   109 Lincoln HS-RI            9   18:30  7:26 
    4      Reide Jacksin        158 Norwich Free Academy     9   18:37  7:29 
    5    3 Mary McNally         155 Northwest Catholic HS    9   18:40  7:30 
    6      Isabella Cournoyer   195 Smithfield HS-RI         9   18:50  7:34 
    7      Cassidy Bissitt      194 Smithfield HS-RI         9   18:51  7:34 
    8    4 Lauren Perkowski     204 Southington HS           9   19:11  7:43 
    9      Kara Lipka           217 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   19:21  7:47 
   10    5 Jami Pliego          205 Southington HS           9   19:24  7:48 
   11      Rachel Gallison      220 Stafford                 9   19:39  7:54 
   12      Elise Huysman        233 Stonington HS            9   19:41  7:55 
   13    6 Melissa Taggart       21 Amity Regional HS        9   19:42  7:55 
   14      Anna Bornstein       232 Stonington HS            9   19:44  7:56 
   15    7 Megan Grandell       154 Northwest Catholic HS    9   19:49  7:58 
   16    8 Laura Hornby         142 Newtown HS               9   20:02  8:03 
   17    9 Julie Longfritz      188 Simsbury HS              9   20:02  8:03 
   18      Francesca Amarone    182 Sheehan HS               9   20:04  8:04 
   19   10 Abbey Welsh           28 Avon HS                  9   20:09  8:06 
   20   11 Sarah Mawdsley       144 Newtown HS               9   20:10  8:06 
   21      Amanda Joslin         52 Coventry HS              9   20:11  8:07 
   22   12 Gabi Napoli          203 Southington HS           9   20:16  8:09 
   23   13 Julia Faxon          139 Newtown HS               9   20:18  8:09 
   24      Liz Timmons          130 Middletown HS-RI         9   20:20  8:10 
   25      Meghan Boudreau       50 Coventry HS              9   20:28  8:13 
   26   14 Clara Gamsu           17 Amity Regional HS        9   20:41  8:19 
   27   15 Eleanor Barkett      116 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   20:43  8:19 
   28      Molly Millea         197 Smithfield HS-RI         9   20:44  8:20 
   29   16 Kate Lamberti        240 Wethersfield HS          9   20:48  8:21 
   30   17 Fuko Yano            112 Lincoln HS-RI            9   20:51  8:23 
   31      Julia Scalise         83 Glastonbury HS           9   20:57  8:25 
   32      Serena Monteiro      234 Stonington HS            9   20:58  8:26 
   33   18 Emily Sargent        207 Southington HS           9   20:59  8:26 
   34      Emily Towne          198 Smithfield HS-RI         9   20:59  8:26 
   35      Victoria Evans        69 East Longmeadow-MA       9   21:10  8:30 
   36      Julia Rhyins          31 Brookfield HS            9   21:11  8:31 
   37   19 Melissa Alvarado     224 Staples HS               9   21:13  8:31 
   38   20 Catherine Dunleavy    15 Amity Regional HS        9   21:15  8:32 
   39      Elizabeth West       100 Joel Barlow HS           9   21:21  8:35 
   40      Sarah Lukas           63 East Catholic HS         9   21:22  8:35 
   41      Devin O'Doherty       82 Glastonbury HS           9   21:29  8:38 
   42      Stephanie Speaker    218 St. Paul Catholic HS     9   21:32  8:39 
   43      Sofie Sogaard        172 Ridgefield HS            9   21:32  8:39 
   44      Alyson Pisciotta     221 Stafford                 9   21:33  8:40 
   45   21 Rashana Siders        60 Crosby HS                9   21:34  8:40 
   46   22 Elizabeth Trumbley   136 Naugatuck HS             9   21:34  8:40 
   47   23 Lauren Votto          38 Cheshire HS              9   21:35  8:40 
   48      Cassandra Rockness   114 Litchfield HS            9   21:38  8:42 
   49   24 Rebecca Hine         238 Wethersfield HS          9   21:40  8:42 
   50   25 Emily Inzero          32 Cheshire HS              9   21:42  8:43 
   51   26 Sam Waddell           27 Avon HS                  9   21:43  8:44 
   52      Leah Phelan          171 Ridgefield HS            9   21:45  8:45 
   53   27 Anna Eichhorn        228 Staples HS               9   21:49  8:46 
   54   28 Kat Makkavayev       189 Simsbury HS              9   21:52  8:47 
   55   29 Emily Jacobson       107 Lincoln HS-RI            9   21:53  8:48 
   56      Camille Kefor         80 Glastonbury HS           9   21:53  8:48 
   57   30 Jillian Gibney       141 Newtown HS               9   21:57  8:49 
   58   31 Caroline Gill        153 Northwest Catholic HS    9   21:59  8:50 
   59   32 Sabrina Oliveira     110 Lincoln HS-RI            9   22:04  8:52 
   60      Gwen Byrne           170 Ridgefield HS            9   22:10  8:54 
   61      Emma Danokosh         44 Conard HS                9   22:11  8:55 
   62   33 Amelia Eldridge      186 Simsbury HS              9   22:11  8:55 
   63      Rosemary O'Rourke     47 Conard HS                9   22:12  8:55 
   64      Roisin Coleman       253 Windsor HS               9   22:13  8:56 
   65   34 Kate Salerni          26 Avon HS                  9   22:14  8:56 
   66   35 Emily Peck            34 Cheshire HS              9   22:14  8:56 
   67   36 Isabel Peck           35 Cheshire HS              9   22:15  8:56 
   68      Rachel Belanger       72 East Lyme HS             9   22:17  8:57 
   69   37 Corrine Molson        25 Avon HS                  9   22:22  8:59 
   70   38 Melissa Goja         133 Naugatuck HS             9   22:23  9:00 
   71      Emma Grimaldi         51 Coventry HS              9   22:24  9:00 
   72   39 Amanda Callaghan     117 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   22:25  9:00 
   73   40 Kate Ziko            193 Simsbury HS              9   22:29  9:02 
   74   41 Aditi Nimbalkar      126 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   22:36  9:05 
   75      Report To Computer     0                              22:40  9:06 
   76      Danielle Genest      236 Thomaston  HS            9   22:40  9:07 
   77   42 Soshanna Moskowitz    33 Cheshire HS              9   22:45  9:09 
   78   43 Campbell Powell      127 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   22:46  9:09 
   79      Catherine Partrick   113 Litchfield HS            9   22:50  9:11 
   80      Elsie Aubry          160 Oxford HS                9   22:51  9:11 
   81      Lizzie Wilson        115 Litchfield HS            9   22:52  9:11 
   82      Dana Lilienthal       75 East Lyme HS             9   22:54  9:12 
   83      Alyssa Zima           53 Coventry HS              9   22:58  9:14 
   84      Cassie Coates        103 Ledyard HS               9   23:03  9:16 
   85   44 Katie Reilly         146 Newtown HS               9   23:09  9:18 
   86   45 Cassie Cohen         227 Staples HS               9   23:12  9:19 
   87   46 Meghan Rice          191 Simsbury HS              9   23:13  9:20 
   88      Emilie Dufresne       62 East Catholic HS         9   23:14  9:20 
   89   47 Rachel Llorens       241 Wethersfield HS          9   23:17  9:21 
   90      Olivia O'Halloran     98 Joel Barlow HS           9   23:22  9:23 
   91   48 Amy Lemos            108 Lincoln HS-RI            9   23:22  9:23 
   92   49 Julia Dornelas       249 William Hall HS          9   23:27  9:26 
   93   50 Meghan Wright        137 Naugatuck HS             9   23:31  9:27 
   94   51 Marie Papazian        20 Amity Regional HS        9   23:35  9:29 
   95   52 Adele Carter         226 Staples HS               9   23:43  9:32 
   96   53 Kali Pliego          206 Southington HS           9   23:56  9:37 
   97      Kyra Starks          200 SMSA                     9   24:01  9:39 
   98   54 Kailey Gelada        132 Naugatuck HS             9   24:02  9:39 
   99   55 Najae Collins         54 Crosby HS                9   24:04  9:40 
  100      Haley Pinho          237 Thomaston  HS            9   24:07  9:41 
  101      Reaghan Bathrick     148 North Haven HS           9   24:07  9:41 
  102   56 Molly Begg           138 Newtown HS               9   24:08  9:42 
  103      Karizma Colon        184 Shelton HS               9   24:08  9:42 
  104      Annie Florence       164 Plainville               9   24:11  9:43 
  105   57 Agnes Ning           243 Wethersfield HS          9   24:11  9:43 
  106   58 Payton Chiaro        202 Southington HS           9   24:12  9:43 
  107      Elizabeth Tata       165 Plainville               9   24:13  9:44 
  108   59 Gaby Zuk             208 Southington HS           9   24:15  9:45 
  109   60 Laura Ritson         192 Simsbury HS              9   24:17  9:45 
  110   61 Julia Demichele      248 William Hall HS          9   24:19  9:46 
  111      Olivia Gellar         74 East Lyme HS             9   24:22  9:48 
  112   62 Haley Applebaum      247 William Hall HS          9   24:24  9:48 
  113      Kayla Alexander       92 HH Ellis Technical HS    9   24:24  9:48 
  114   63 Riley Kelleher       121 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   24:25  9:49 
  115      Maggie McGeary        64 East Catholic HS         9   24:26  9:49 
  116   64 Jill Orts            134 Naugatuck HS             9   24:32  9:51 
  117      Hayley Proctor       104 Ledyard HS               9   24:36  9:53 
  118   65 Shelley Silver       251 William Hall HS          9   24:46  9:57 
  119      Emily Lafreniere      46 Conard HS                9   24:50  9:59 
  120   66 Kaylee Scinto         36 Cheshire HS              9   24:59 10:02 
  121      Stephanie Meyer      150 North Haven HS           9   25:03 10:04 
  122   67 Elena Pohl           244 Wethersfield HS          9   25:10 10:07 
  123      Lilian Zhou           43 Coginchaug Regional HS   9   25:11 10:07 
  124      Alexandria Bonfigli  168 Ridgefield HS            9   25:17 10:09 
  125   68 Kathleen Yorio       157 Northwest Catholic HS    9   25:38 10:18 
  126      Emily Malison        175 Sacred Heart Academy     9   25:41 10:19 
  127      Amy Thai             183 Sheehan HS               9   25:45 10:21 
  128   69 Kayla Nowak          145 Newtown HS               9   25:50 10:23 
  129   70 Sydney Taylor         37 Cheshire HS              9   25:54 10:24 
  130   71 Aleya Mahler          18 Amity Regional HS        9   25:55 10:25 
  131   72 Kennise Jewell         6 Achievement First Hartf  9   26:01 10:27 
  132      Lyndsay Dobitsky     219 Stafford                 9   26:04 10:28 
  133   73 Ta'nijah Ward         12 Achievement First Hartf  9   26:06 10:29 
  134   74 Ashia Robinson        10 Achievement First Hartf  9   26:08 10:30 
  135      Mia Maselli          176 Sacred Heart Academy     9   26:13 10:32 
  136      Rachel Markaya       179 Saint Joseph HS          9   26:17 10:34 
  137   75 Meredith Kennedy     122 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   26:35 10:41 
  138   76 Megan Ward           245 Wethersfield HS          9   26:41 10:43 
  139   77 Meagan Humphrey      239 Wethersfield HS          9   26:41 10:43 
  140   78 Rosalina Santiago     57 Crosby HS                9   26:50 10:47 
  141   79 Destiny Scott         59 Crosby HS                9   27:01 10:51 
  142      Arelis Rivera-Rodri  199 SMSA                     9   27:03 10:52 
  143   80 Raven Gayle            5 Achievement First Hartf  9   27:04 10:53 
  144      Cornelia Russell      48 Conard HS                9   27:06 10:53 
  145      Sierra Casciano      201 Southington HS           9   27:29 11:03 
  146   81 Alexius Pimienta     190 Simsbury HS              9   27:34 11:04 
  147      Shelby Westall       222 Stafford                 9   27:34 11:05 
  148      Rachel Savenelli     151 North Haven HS           9   27:49 11:11 
  149   82 Bryanna Freitas      105 Lincoln HS-RI            9   27:51 11:11 
  150      Chantell Disco       101 Ledyard HS               9   27:58 11:14 
  151   83 Laura Stordy         252 William Hall HS          9   28:03 11:16 
  152      Allison Bourque      178 Saint Joseph HS          9   28:15 11:21 
  153      Hayley Cassella      149 North Haven HS           9   28:16 11:21 
  154   84 Courtney Reggiannin  128 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   28:16 11:21 
  155      Sinead Flanagan      140 Newtown HS               9   28:28 11:26 
  156      Emma Keyes-Mard      123 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   28:37 11:30 
  157   85 Deliysha Phillips      8 Achievement First Hartf  9   28:37 11:30 
  158      Chelsea Eubanks       91 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   29:08 11:42 
  159      Rosanna Joseph       102 Ledyard HS               9   29:14 11:45 
  160      Danajah Pugh         246 Wilbur Cross             9   29:19 11:47 
  161   86 Tichinia Campbell      2 Achievement First Hartf  9   29:27 11:50 
  162   87 Haley Stites         156 Northwest Catholic HS    9   29:36 11:54 
  163      Alexa Wardell        185 Shelton HS               9   29:41 11:55 
  164   88 Shanel Jacobs         55 Crosby HS                9   30:35 12:17 
  165      Elise Lemay          124 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   30:40 12:19 
  166   89 Daija Gomes          106 Lincoln HS-RI            9   31:05 12:29 
  167   90 Olivia Carl          225 Staples HS               9   32:28 13:03 
  168      Camara Shannon       111 Lincoln HS-RI            9   32:39 13:07 
  169   91 Arianna Woodberry     14 Achievement First Hartf  9   32:43 13:09 
  170      Leah Mitchell        125 Longmeadow HS-MA         9   32:46 13:10 
  171   92 Anneliese Keeton     229 Staples HS               9   32:48 13:11 
  172      Kamiliah Deleon       90 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  9   33:35 13:30 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Southington HS         
            4    5   12   18   53  (58) (59) =    92
         Lauren Perkowski, Jami Pliego, Gabi Napoli, Emily Sargent, Kali Pliego,
         Payton Chiaro, Gaby Zuk
  2. Newtown HS             
            8   11   13   30   44  (56) (69) =   106
         Laura Hornby, Sarah Mawdsley, Julia Faxon, Jillian Gibney, Katie
         Reilly, Molly Begg, Kayla Nowak
  3. Avon HS                
            1   10   26   34   37            =   108
         Ryley Higgins, Abbey Welsh, Sam Waddell, Kate Salerni, Corrine Molson
  4. Lincoln HS-RI          
            2   17   29   32   48  (82) (89) =   128
         Amanda L'Esperance, Fuko Yano, Emily Jacobson, Sabrina Oliveira, Amy
         Lemos, Bryanna Freitas, Daija Gomes
  5. Simsbury HS            
            9   28   33   40   46  (60) (81) =   156
         Julie Longfritz, Kat Makkavayev, Amelia Eldridge, Kate Ziko, Meghan
         Rice, Laura Ritson, Alexius Pimienta
  6. Cheshire HS            
           23   25   35   36   42  (66) (70) =   161
         Lauren Votto, Emily Inzero, Emily Peck, Isabel Peck, Soshanna
         Moskowitz, Kaylee Scinto, Sydney Taylor
  7. Amity Regional HS      
            6   14   20   51   71            =   162
         Melissa Taggart, Clara Gamsu, Catherine Dunleavy, Marie Papazian,
         Aleya Mahler
  8. Northwest Catholic HS  
            3    7   31   68   87            =   196
         Mary McNally, Megan Grandell, Caroline Gill, Kathleen Yorio, Haley
         Stites
  9. Longmeadow HS-MA       
           15   39   41   43   63  (75) (84) =   201
         Eleanor Barkett, Amanda Callaghan, Aditi Nimbalkar, Campbell Powell,
         Riley Kelleher, Meredith Kennedy, Courtney Reggiannini
 10. Wethersfield HS        
           16   24   47   57   67  (76) (77) =   211
         Kate Lamberti, Rebecca Hine, Rachel Llorens, Agnes Ning, Elena Pohl,
         Megan Ward, Meagan Humphrey
 11. Naugatuck HS           
           22   38   50   54   64            =   228
         Elizabeth Trumbley, Melissa Goja, Meghan Wright, Kailey Gelada, Jill
         Orts
 12. Staples HS             
           19   27   45   52   90  (92)      =   233
         Melissa Alvarado, Anna Eichhorn, Cassie Cohen, Adele Carter, Olivia
         Carl, Anneliese Keeton
 13. William Hall HS        
           49   61   62   65   83            =   320
         Julia Dornelas, Julia Demichele, Haley Applebaum, Shelley Silver,
         Laura Stordy
 14. Crosby HS              
           21   55   78   79   88            =   321
         Rashana Siders, Najae Collins, Rosalina Santiago, Destiny Scott,
         Shanel Jacobs
 15. Achievement First Hartf
           72   73   74   80   85  (86) (91) =   384
         Kennise Jewell, Ta'nijah Ward, Ashia Robinson, Raven Gayle, Deliysha
         Phillips, Tichinia Campbell, Arianna Woodberry


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Southington HS         
            19:11   19:24   20:16   20:59   23:56 (  24:12) (  24:15) = 1:43:46
         Lauren Perkowski, Jami Pliego, Gabi Napoli, Emily Sargent, Kali Pliego,
         Payton Chiaro, Gaby Zuk
   2.  Avon HS                
            18:27   20:09   21:43   22:14   22:22 = 1:44:55
         Ryley Higgins, Abbey Welsh, Sam Waddell, Kate Salerni, Corrine Molson
   3.  Newtown HS             
            20:02   20:10   20:18   21:57   23:09 (  24:08) (  25:50) = 1:45:36
         Laura Hornby, Sarah Mawdsley, Julia Faxon, Jillian Gibney, Katie
         Reilly, Molly Begg, Kayla Nowak
   4.  Lincoln HS-RI          
            18:30   20:51   21:53   22:04   23:22 (  27:51) (  31:05) = 1:46:40
         Amanda L'Esperance, Fuko Yano, Emily Jacobson, Sabrina Oliveira, Amy
         Lemos, Bryanna Freitas, Daija Gomes
   5.  Simsbury HS            
            20:02   21:52   22:11   22:29   23:13 (  24:17) (  27:34) = 1:49:47
         Julie Longfritz, Kat Makkavayev, Amelia Eldridge, Kate Ziko, Meghan
         Rice, Laura Ritson, Alexius Pimienta
   6.  Cheshire HS            
            21:35   21:42   22:14   22:15   22:45 (  24:59) (  25:54) = 1:50:31
         Lauren Votto, Emily Inzero, Emily Peck, Isabel Peck, Soshanna
         Moskowitz, Kaylee Scinto, Sydney Taylor
   7.  Amity Regional HS      
            19:42   20:41   21:15   23:35   25:55 = 1:51:08
         Melissa Taggart, Clara Gamsu, Catherine Dunleavy, Marie Papazian,
         Aleya Mahler
   8.  Longmeadow HS-MA       
            20:43   22:25   22:36   22:46   24:25 (  26:35) (  28:16) = 1:52:55
         Eleanor Barkett, Amanda Callaghan, Aditi Nimbalkar, Campbell Powell,
         Riley Kelleher, Meredith Kennedy, Courtney Reggiannini
   9.  Wethersfield HS        
            20:48   21:40   23:17   24:11   25:10 (  26:41) (  26:41) = 1:55:06
         Kate Lamberti, Rebecca Hine, Rachel Llorens, Agnes Ning, Elena Pohl,
         Megan Ward, Meagan Humphrey
  10.  Northwest Catholic HS  
            18:40   19:49   21:59   25:38   29:36 = 1:55:42
         Mary McNally, Megan Grandell, Caroline Gill, Kathleen Yorio, Haley
         Stites
  11.  Naugatuck HS           
            21:34   22:23   23:31   24:02   24:32 = 1:56:02
         Elizabeth Trumbley, Melissa Goja, Meghan Wright, Kailey Gelada, Jill
         Orts
  12.  Staples HS             
            21:13   21:49   23:12   23:43   32:28 (  32:48) = 2:02:25
         Melissa Alvarado, Anna Eichhorn, Cassie Cohen, Adele Carter, Olivia
         Carl, Anneliese Keeton
  13.  William Hall HS        
            23:27   24:19   24:24   24:46   28:03 = 2:04:59
         Julia Dornelas, Julia Demichele, Haley Applebaum, Shelley Silver,
         Laura Stordy
  14.  Crosby HS              
            21:34   24:04   26:50   27:01   30:35 = 2:10:04
         Rashana Siders, Najae Collins, Rosalina Santiago, Destiny Scott,
         Shanel Jacobs
  15.  Achievement First Hartf
            26:01   26:06   26:08   27:04   28:37 (  29:27) (  32:43) = 2:13:56
         Kennise Jewell, Ta'nijah Ward, Ashia Robinson, Raven Gayle, Deliysha
         Phillips, Tichinia Campbell, Arianna Woodberry

                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                  Girls Middle School Race  9:25 AM  3KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Katherine Deloreto   274 Tolland MS               8   11:18  6:05 
    2      Bridgid Selfors        1 St. John Old Saybrook    8   11:25  6:09 
    3      Brooke Brouillard     17 Brooklyn MS              7   11:42  6:17 
    4    2 Grace Moore          225 Smith MS                 7   11:46  6:20 
    5    3 Sidney Perryman      287 Tolland MS               8   11:48  6:21 
    6    4 Audrey Rosinski       29 Classical Magnet-MS      8   11:50  6:22 
    7      Alyson Walsh         129 Immaculate Conception M  8   11:52  6:23 
    8    5 Michaela Caron       270 Tolland MS               8   11:54  6:24 
    9      Katy Brayman         127 Immaculate Conception M  7   11:54  6:24 
   10      Michele Renzi        128 Immaculate Conception M  8   11:57  6:25 
   11    6 Kathryn Shea         201 Saint Timothy MS         7   11:59  6:27 
   12    7 Sarah Radziewicz      69 Fairfield Woods MS       8   12:00  6:27 
   13    8 Taylor Deming        235 Smithfield MS-RI         8   12:03  6:29 
   14      Lilly Wells          164 Mohawk Trail Regional-M  7   12:19  6:37 
   15    9 Hayley Collins       271 Tolland MS               8   12:21  6:38 
   16   10 Gaelyn Kattman       222 Smith MS                 8   12:23  6:40 
   17   11 Emily Sienna         173 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       6   12:32  6:45 
   18   12 Julia Muhlenberg      64 Fairfield Woods MS       8   12:33  6:45 
   19   13 Rayna Esch           138 James H. Moran MS        6   12:35  6:46 
   20   14 Isabelle Radziewicz   68 Fairfield Woods MS       8   12:37  6:47 
   21   15 Molly Caruso           4 Bolton Center School     8   12:37  6:47 
   22   16 Kelsey D'Amico        87 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   12:39  6:48 
   23   17 Emma Anziano          85 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   12:42  6:50 
   24   18 Angela McCarthy      224 Smith MS                 8   12:43  6:50 
   25   19 Amanda Naylor        226 Smith MS                 7   12:43  6:51 
   26   20 Kaitlyn Bedard       265 Tolland MS               6   12:44  6:51 
   27   21 Marissa Paolangeli   286 Tolland MS               7   12:44  6:51 
   28   22 Kenna Hurtuk         279 Tolland MS               6   12:46  6:52 
   29   23 Emma Trenchard       204 Saint Timothy MS         8   12:52  6:55 
   30   24 Emily Appleton       254 Timothy Edwards MS       8   12:53  6:56 
   31   25 Izzy Erikson         255 Timothy Edwards MS       7   12:56  6:57 
   32      Katie Bzowyckyj      268 Tolland MS               6   13:04  7:02 
   33   26 Noelle Chasse        232 Smithfield MS-RI         8   13:05  7:02 
   34   27 Lizzie Early          89 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   13:06  7:03 
   35   28 Joslyn Janeczek      221 Smith MS                 8   13:07  7:03 
   36      Victoria Brocious    266 Tolland MS               8   13:08  7:04 
   37   29 Megan Plummer        228 Smith MS                 7   13:08  7:04 
   38      Kacie Shea           288 Tolland MS               7   13:08  7:04 
   39   30 Vivian Ngo           260 Timothy Edwards MS       7   13:09  7:04 
   40   31 Lexi Bouthillier      86 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:10  7:05 
   41   32 Alyssa Alchimio      131 James H. Moran MS        8   13:11  7:05 
   42   33 Kristen Dansereau     88 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   13:13  7:07 
   43   34 Emma Fisher          111 Illing MS                8   13:14  7:07 
   44   35 Lucia Visconti        30 Classical Magnet-MS      8   13:15  7:07 
   45      Skyler Hodgkinson    278 Tolland MS               6   13:15  7:08 
   46      Katherine Giguere    276 Tolland MS               8   13:16  7:08 
   47   36 Brittany Anderson    214 Smith MS                 7   13:17  7:09 
   48      Lillie Doherty       219 Smith MS                 8   13:18  7:09 
   49      Alyssa Buongiorno    267 Tolland MS               6   13:20  7:10 
   50      Emma Musante         163 Mohawk Trail Regional-M  8   13:26  7:14 
   51   37 Christine Thorp      146 James H. Moran MS        7   13:27  7:14 
   52      Lauren David         218 Smith MS                 8   13:28  7:15 
   53   38 Maggie Fisher         90 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:29  7:15 
   54      Bryanna McNamee      283 Tolland MS               7   13:29  7:15 
   55   39 Tess Eisinga         207 Shepaug Valley MS        8   13:29  7:15 
   56   40 Jenna Kuczo           54 Fairfield Woods MS       8   13:33  7:17 
   57   41 Caitlin Dominy       167 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       6   13:34  7:18 
   58      Jessica Label        281 Tolland MS               7   13:35  7:18 
   59   42 Erica Oliver         160 Mansfield MS             7   13:35  7:18 
   60   43 Grace Lindell         92 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:35  7:19 
   61      Julia Benner         215 Smith MS                 8   13:36  7:19 
   62      Alison Soucy         289 Tolland MS               6   13:36  7:19 
   63      Maddy O'Hanlon        94 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   13:37  7:20 
   64      Taylor Rochette      297 William J. Johnston MS   6   13:39  7:20 
   65   44 Sami Holman          208 Shepaug Valley MS        7   13:41  7:22 
   66      Xia Maxwell          223 Smith MS                 8   13:42  7:22 
   67      Madalyn Lawton       292 William J. Johnston MS   7   13:43  7:23 
   68      Abrial Murray        285 Tolland MS               8   13:46  7:24 
   69   45 Lindsey Hurd         257 Timothy Edwards MS       6   13:47  7:25 
   70      Kaleigh Lambert      282 Tolland MS               7   13:49  7:26 
   71   46 Karli Scala          143 James H. Moran MS        8   13:49  7:26 
   72   47 Gabby Chiodo         233 Smithfield MS-RI         8   13:50  7:26 
   73   48 Maggie Mercik        152 JFK MS                   7   13:50  7:26 
   74   49 Megan Balesano       148 JFK MS                   7   13:50  7:27 
   75      Sadie Strom           98 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   13:51  7:27 
   76      Alicia Sleight        97 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   13:53  7:28 
   77      Olivia Whitehead      99 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:53  7:28 
   78   50 Sage Connors         166 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   13:54  7:28 
   79      Mackenzie Anderson   264 Tolland MS               8   13:54  7:29 
   80   51 Hanah Scala           14 Bolton Center School     8   13:55  7:29 
   81   52 Christina Hunter      50 Fairfield Woods MS       6   13:55  7:29 
   82   53 Shannon Blakeslee    133 James H. Moran MS        8   13:56  7:30 
   83   54 Hanna Leibowitz      259 Timothy Edwards MS       7   13:57  7:30 
   84   55 Tia Phon             210 Shepaug Valley MS        8   13:59  7:31 
   85   56 Julia Mackenzie      139 James H. Moran MS        6   14:00  7:32 
   86   57 Allison Gunter        23 Classical Magnet-MS      8   14:03  7:33 
   87      Sarah O              227 Smith MS                 7   14:03  7:34 
   88   58 Riley Mingo          140 James H. Moran MS        6   14:05  7:35 
   89   59 Kate Ryan            172 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   14:06  7:35 
   90      Laura Franceschi      82 Frontier Regional Sch-M  7   14:06  7:35 
   91   60 Alaychia Tyner       126 Illing MS                8   14:09  7:37 
   92   61 Abby Vampatella      162 Mansfield MS             8   14:14  7:39 
   93   62 Gabby Laurenzo       237 Smithfield MS-RI         7   14:15  7:40 
   94   63 Mary Pociask         161 Mansfield MS             8   14:18  7:41 
   95      Teresa Didomenico    136 James H. Moran MS        8   14:21  7:43 
   96   64 Eizabeth Savidge     262 Timothy Edwards MS       7   14:21  7:43 
   97      Elizabeth Parsons    141 James H. Moran MS        7   14:23  7:44 
   98   65 McKenna Choiniere    149 JFK MS                   7   14:25  7:45 
   99   66 Meredith Hartnett    112 Illing MS                8   14:25  7:45 
  100   67 Zion Oh              159 Mansfield MS             7   14:26  7:46 
  101   68 Annalisa Skinner      73 Fairfield Woods MS       6   14:31  7:48 
  102      Grace Smith          104 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  7   14:32  7:49 
  103      Zoe Ward             231 Smith MS                 8   14:32  7:49 
  104   69 Danielle Gagain      256 Timothy Edwards MS       7   14:33  7:50 
  105   70 Emily Prezioso       212 Shepaug Valley MS        8   14:34  7:50 
  106      Erin Dighello        137 James H. Moran MS        7   14:35  7:51 
  107   71 Bailey Pote          211 Shepaug Valley MS        6   14:37  7:52 
  108   72 Cailey Creech        249 Thomaston MS             8   14:38  7:52 
  109      Teegan Connelly      272 Tolland MS               6   14:41  7:54 
  110      Amanda Addona        130 James H. Moran MS        8   14:42  7:54 
  111   73 Tara Mc Veigh         62 Fairfield Woods MS       6   14:45  7:56 
  112   74 Kaylee Correira      234 Smithfield MS-RI         6   14:49  7:58 
  113   75 Ashley Nicholson     239 Smithfield MS-RI         8   14:52  8:00 
  114   76 Lauren Diana         107 Illing MS                7   14:53  8:00 
  115   77 Alyssa Link          116 Illing MS                7   14:54  8:01 
  116      Clara Roby            95 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   14:57  8:02 
  117   78 Meagan Callahan        3 Bolton Center School     8   14:59  8:04 
  118   79 Kathryn Hornung      151 JFK MS                   6   15:00  8:04 
  119      Katrina Griffin      277 Tolland MS               7   15:01  8:04 
  120      Greyson Young         84 Frontier Regional Sch-M  7   15:02  8:05 
  121   80 Kylie Schmidt         15 Bolton Center School     8   15:03  8:06 
  122   81 Kendra Thepphanava   124 Illing MS                8   15:04  8:06 
  123      Maddie De Martin      42 Fairfield Woods MS       8   15:08  8:09 
  124      Jayna Rubin           83 Frontier Regional Sch-M  8   15:09  8:09 
  125      Destiny Jewett        91 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   15:09  8:09 
  126   82 Sheridan Meek        117 Illing MS                8   15:12  8:10 
  127   83 Emma Lovelace        209 Shepaug Valley MS        8   15:14  8:12 
  128      Clare Farrell        110 Illing MS                8   15:19  8:14 
  129   84 Bridget Snyder       213 Shepaug Valley MS        6   15:20  8:15 
  130      Rachel Partney       122 Illing MS                7   15:22  8:16 
  131      Evelyn Senna         229 Smith MS                 8   15:26  8:18 
  132      Camryn Florence      275 Tolland MS               7   15:28  8:19 
  133   85 Phylicia Duncan      179 Renzulli Academy         6   15:36  8:23 
  134   86 Sarah Fainer         250 Thomaston MS             7   15:38  8:24 
  135   87 Breanna Pratt        252 Thomaston MS             7   15:38  8:25 
  136      Megan Luekel         245 Stafford MS              8   15:39  8:25 
  137      Sydney Spizzoucco    145 James H. Moran MS        8   15:39  8:25 
  138      Meaghan Burns        134 James H. Moran MS        8   15:41  8:26 
  139      Carolyne Comstock    135 James H. Moran MS        6   15:42  8:27 
  140      Olivia Cannizzaro    269 Tolland MS               8   15:53  8:32 
  141   88 Leah Gavin             8 Bolton Center School     7   15:56  8:34 
  142      Samantha Spizzoucco  144 James H. Moran MS        8   15:56  8:34 
  143   89 Katie Cranmer        156 Mansfield MS             7   15:57  8:35 
  144      Baili Dance          206 Shepaug Valley MS        6   16:02  8:37 
  145      Stephanie Pardi      120 Illing MS                7   16:06  8:39 
  146   90 Michaela Dolan       236 Smithfield MS-RI         8   16:11  8:42 
  147   91 Molly Forrester       21 Classical Magnet-MS      6   16:12  8:43 
  148   92 Christina Gluch      193 Saint Timothy MS         8   16:14  8:44 
  149      Yujia Feng            45 Fairfield Woods MS       6   16:15  8:44 
  150      Amanda Minervino      93 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   16:22  8:48 
  151      Olivia Chirico       105 Illing MS                7   16:24  8:49 
  152   93 Tiara Wright         185 Renzulli Academy         7   16:30  8:53 
  153   94 Rebeca Vazquez       184 Renzulli Academy         8   16:33  8:54 
  154      Alyssa Luise          58 Fairfield Woods MS       7   16:43  8:59 
  155   95 Merceda McClain      182 Renzulli Academy         7   16:44  9:00 
  156   96 Laina McCarthy        10 Bolton Center School     7   16:45  9:00 
  157      Caroline Colanti     106 Illing MS                8   16:49  9:03 
  158   97 Katherine Monroe      12 Bolton Center School     8   16:50  9:03 
  159   98 Morgan Griffin       251 Thomaston MS             7   16:57  9:07 
  160   99 Cavana Carey         178 Renzulli Academy         8   16:58  9:08 
  161      Kristie Cook           5 Bolton Center School     8   16:59  9:08 
  162      Tina McDonnell        11 Bolton Center School     8   17:03  9:10 
  163      Victoria Ostrowski   261 Timothy Edwards MS       7   17:10  9:14 
  164  100 Skye Jarvis           24 Classical Magnet-MS      6   17:16  9:17 
  165      Caelan Schwartz       16 Bolton Center School     7   17:22  9:20 
  166  101 Bridget Murphy       197 Saint Timothy MS         7   17:25  9:22 
  167      Cheyenne Dibble      108 Illing MS                8   17:43  9:32 
  168  102 Sydney Falcone       150 JFK MS                   6   17:48  9:34 
  169  103 Cameron Purdy        198 Saint Timothy MS         7   17:53  9:37 
  170  104 Jessica Ciavarella   248 Thomaston MS             8   17:54  9:37 
  171  105 Danielle Begin       177 Renzulli Academy         8   18:00  9:41 
  172  106 Chrystal Smail       253 Thomaston MS             7   18:12  9:47 
  173  107 Bayleigh Piorek      154 JFK MS                   6   18:14  9:48 
  174      Kyleigh Burns         81 Frontier Regional Sch-M  8   18:35 10:00 
  175  108 Leana Rodriguez       28 Classical Magnet-MS      6   18:42 10:04 
  176  109 Azaria Porter         26 Classical Magnet-MS      7   18:44 10:05 
  177  110 Mia Jordan           158 Mansfield MS             7   19:29 10:29 
  178  111 Mikayla Mitchell     168 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   19:53 10:41 
  179      Tiajalique Cater      18 Classical Magnet-MS      6   20:17 10:54 
  180  112 Alondra Rodriguez    183 Renzulli Academy         6   20:30 11:02 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland MS             
            1    3    5    9   20  (21) (22) =    38
         Katherine Deloreto, Sidney Perryman, Michaela Caron, Hayley Collins,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Marissa Paolangeli, Kenna Hurtuk
  2. Smith MS               
            2   10   18   19   28  (29) (36) =    77
         Grace Moore, Gaelyn Kattman, Angela McCarthy, Amanda Naylor, Joslyn
         Janeczek, Megan Plummer, Brittany Anderson
  3. Haddam-Killingworth MS 
           16   17   27   31   33  (38) (43) =   124
         Kelsey D'Amico, Emma Anziano, Lizzie Early, Lexi Bouthillier, Kristen
         Dansereau, Maggie Fisher, Grace Lindell
  4. Fairfield Woods MS     
            7   12   14   40   52  (68) (73) =   125
         Sarah Radziewicz, Julia Muhlenberg, Isabelle Radziewicz, Jenna Kuczo,
         Christina Hunter, Annalisa Skinner, Tara Mc Veigh
  5. Timothy Edwards MS     
           24   25   30   45   54  (64) (69) =   178
         Emily Appleton, Izzy Erikson, Vivian Ngo, Lindsey Hurd, Hanna
         Leibowitz, Eizabeth Savidge, Danielle Gagain
  6. James H. Moran MS      
           13   32   37   46   53  (56) (58) =   181
         Rayna Esch, Alyssa Alchimio, Christine Thorp, Karli Scala, Shannon
         Blakeslee, Julia Mackenzie, Riley Mingo
  7. Smithfield MS-RI       
            8   26   47   62   74  (75) (90) =   217
         Taylor Deming, Noelle Chasse, Gabby Chiodo, Gabby Laurenzo, Kaylee
         Correira, Ashley Nicholson, Michaela Dolan
  8. Nathan Hale-Ray MS     
           11   41   50   59  111            =   272
         Emily Sienna, Caitlin Dominy, Sage Connors, Kate Ryan, Mikayla
         Mitchell
  9. Shepaug Valley MS      
           39   44   55   70   71  (83) (84) =   279
         Tess Eisinga, Sami Holman, Tia Phon, Emily Prezioso, Bailey Pote, Emma
         Lovelace, Bridget Snyder
 10. Classical Magnet-MS    
            4   35   57   91  100 (108)(109) =   287
         Audrey Rosinski, Lucia Visconti, Allison Gunter, Molly Forrester, Skye
         Jarvis, Leana Rodriguez, Azaria Porter
 11. Bolton Center School   
           15   51   78   80   88  (96) (97) =   312
         Molly Caruso, Hanah Scala, Meagan Callahan, Kylie Schmidt, Leah Gavin,
         Laina McCarthy, Katherine Monroe
 12. Illing MS              
           34   60   66   76   77  (81) (82) =   313
         Emma Fisher, Alaychia Tyner, Meredith Hartnett, Lauren Diana, Alyssa
         Link, Kendra Thepphanava, Sheridan Meek
 13. Mansfield MS           
           42   61   63   67   89 (110)      =   322
         Erica Oliver, Abby Vampatella, Mary Pociask, Zion Oh, Katie Cranmer,
         Mia Jordan
 14. Saint Timothy MS       
            6   23   92  101  103            =   325
         Kathryn Shea, Emma Trenchard, Christina Gluch, Bridget Murphy, Cameron
         Purdy
 15. JFK MS                 
           48   49   65   79  102 (107)      =   343
         Maggie Mercik, Megan Balesano, McKenna Choiniere, Kathryn Hornung,
         Sydney Falcone, Bayleigh Piorek
 16. Thomaston MS           
           72   86   87   98  104 (106)      =   447
         Cailey Creech, Sarah Fainer, Breanna Pratt, Morgan Griffin, Jessica
         Ciavarella, Chrystal Smail
 17. Renzulli Academy       
           85   93   94   95   99 (105)(112) =   466
         Phylicia Duncan, Tiara Wright, Rebeca Vazquez, Merceda McClain, Cavana
         Carey, Danielle Begin, Alondra Rodriguez


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland MS             
            11:18   11:48   11:54   12:21   12:44 (  12:44) (  12:46) = 1:00:05
         Katherine Deloreto, Sidney Perryman, Michaela Caron, Hayley Collins,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Marissa Paolangeli, Kenna Hurtuk
   2.  Smith MS               
            11:46   12:23   12:43   12:43   13:07 (  13:08) (  13:17) = 1:02:42
         Grace Moore, Gaelyn Kattman, Angela McCarthy, Amanda Naylor, Joslyn
         Janeczek, Megan Plummer, Brittany Anderson
   3.  Fairfield Woods MS     
            12:00   12:33   12:37   13:33   13:55 (  14:31) (  14:45) = 1:04:38
         Sarah Radziewicz, Julia Muhlenberg, Isabelle Radziewicz, Jenna Kuczo,
         Christina Hunter, Annalisa Skinner, Tara Mc Veigh
   4.  Haddam-Killingworth MS 
            12:39   12:42   13:06   13:10   13:13 (  13:29) (  13:35) = 1:04:50
         Kelsey D'Amico, Emma Anziano, Lizzie Early, Lexi Bouthillier, Kristen
         Dansereau, Maggie Fisher, Grace Lindell
   5.  Timothy Edwards MS     
            12:53   12:56   13:09   13:47   13:57 (  14:21) (  14:33) = 1:06:42
         Emily Appleton, Izzy Erikson, Vivian Ngo, Lindsey Hurd, Hanna
         Leibowitz, Eizabeth Savidge, Danielle Gagain
   6.  James H. Moran MS      
            12:35   13:11   13:27   13:49   13:56 (  14:00) (  14:05) = 1:06:58
         Rayna Esch, Alyssa Alchimio, Christine Thorp, Karli Scala, Shannon
         Blakeslee, Julia Mackenzie, Riley Mingo
   7.  Smithfield MS-RI       
            12:03   13:05   13:50   14:15   14:49 (  14:52) (  16:11) = 1:08:02
         Taylor Deming, Noelle Chasse, Gabby Chiodo, Gabby Laurenzo, Kaylee
         Correira, Ashley Nicholson, Michaela Dolan
   8.  Shepaug Valley MS      
            13:29   13:41   13:59   14:34   14:37 (  15:14) (  15:20) = 1:10:20
         Tess Eisinga, Sami Holman, Tia Phon, Emily Prezioso, Bailey Pote, Emma
         Lovelace, Bridget Snyder
   9.  Illing MS              
            13:14   14:09   14:25   14:53   14:54 (  15:04) (  15:12) = 1:11:35
         Emma Fisher, Alaychia Tyner, Meredith Hartnett, Lauren Diana, Alyssa
         Link, Kendra Thepphanava, Sheridan Meek
  10.  Bolton Center School   
            12:37   13:55   14:59   15:03   15:56 (  16:45) (  16:50) = 1:12:30
         Molly Caruso, Hanah Scala, Meagan Callahan, Kylie Schmidt, Leah Gavin,
         Laina McCarthy, Katherine Monroe
  10.  Mansfield MS           
            13:35   14:14   14:18   14:26   15:57 (  19:29) = 1:12:30
         Erica Oliver, Abby Vampatella, Mary Pociask, Zion Oh, Katie Cranmer,
         Mia Jordan
  12.  Classical Magnet-MS    
            11:50   13:15   14:03   16:12   17:16 (  18:42) (  18:44) = 1:12:36
         Audrey Rosinski, Lucia Visconti, Allison Gunter, Molly Forrester, Skye
         Jarvis, Leana Rodriguez, Azaria Porter
  13.  Nathan Hale-Ray MS     
            12:32   13:34   13:54   14:06   19:53 = 1:13:59
         Emily Sienna, Caitlin Dominy, Sage Connors, Kate Ryan, Mikayla
         Mitchell
  14.  JFK MS                 
            13:50   13:50   14:25   15:00   17:48 (  18:14) = 1:14:53
         Maggie Mercik, Megan Balesano, McKenna Choiniere, Kathryn Hornung,
         Sydney Falcone, Bayleigh Piorek
  15.  Saint Timothy MS       
            11:59   12:52   16:14   17:25   17:53 = 1:16:23
         Kathryn Shea, Emma Trenchard, Christina Gluch, Bridget Murphy, Cameron
         Purdy
  16.  Thomaston MS           
            14:38   15:38   15:38   16:57   17:54 (  18:12) = 1:20:45
         Cailey Creech, Sarah Fainer, Breanna Pratt, Morgan Griffin, Jessica
         Ciavarella, Chrystal Smail
  17.  Renzulli Academy       
            15:36   16:30   16:33   16:44   16:58 (  18:00) (  20:30) = 1:22:21
         Phylicia Duncan, Tiara Wright, Rebeca Vazquez, Merceda McClain, Cavana
         Carey, Danielle Begin, Alondra Rodriguez


                          Wickham Park Invitation
                            Cross Country Meet
                     Wickham Park      October 6, 2012
                   Boys Middle School Race  9:00 AM  3KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      David Principe       358 Western Hills MS-RI      8    9:25  5:04 
    2      Matthew Remigino     246 Sedgwick MS              7    9:44  5:14 
    3    1 John Pagliaro        298 Smithfield MS-RI         8   10:11  5:29 
    4    2 Noah Johnson         346 Tolland MS               7   10:15  5:31 
    5      Maxwell Dimuccio     221 Saint Margaret MS        6   10:15  5:31 
    6    3 Josh Bedard          332 Tolland MS               8   10:16  5:31 
    7    4 Bobby Bissitt        286 Smithfield MS-RI         8   10:21  5:34 
    8    5 Chris Cassello         4 Bolton Center School     8   10:30  5:39 
    9    6 Antonio Peloso       352 Tolland MS               8   10:32  5:40 
   10    7 Ben Clark             39 Fairfield Woods MS       7   10:32  5:40 
   11    8 Tom O'Rourke         297 Smithfield MS-RI         8   10:45  5:47 
   12    9 Joey Conti           260 Smith MS                 8   10:51  5:50 
   13   10 Quinn Hermann         52 Fairfield Woods MS       8   10:52  5:51 
   14   11 Jake Lanning         209 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   10:53  5:51 
   15   12 Cooper Rothman        75 Fairfield Woods MS       8   10:54  5:52 
   16   13 Scott Fisher           7 Bolton Center School     8   10:56  5:53 
   17      Chris Mangini        193 Litchfield               8   11:00  5:55 
   18   14 Chris Leppla          60 Fairfield Woods MS       7   11:02  5:56 
   19   15 Tom Colucci          290 Smithfield MS-RI         8   11:06  5:58 
   20   16 Will Brisman          35 Fairfield Woods MS       8   11:07  5:59 
   21      Sean Labbe           190 Litchfield               8   11:08  5:59 
   22   17 Jason Ray            327 Timothy Edwards MS       7   11:11  6:01 
   23   18 Doug Brown           102 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   11:13  6:02 
   24   19 James Kennedy        250 Shepaug Valley MS        7   11:13  6:02 
   25      Lane Maher           192 Litchfield               7   11:17  6:04 
   26   20 Connor Farrell       267 Smith MS                 8   11:18  6:05 
   27   21 Evan Debassio        292 Smithfield MS-RI         8   11:18  6:05 
   28   22 Ethan Whitley         28 Classical Magnet-MS      7   11:19  6:05 
   29   23 Jack Wadleigh        282 Smith MS                 8   11:20  6:06 
   30   24 Chris Dency          263 Smith MS                 8   11:21  6:06 
   31   25 Eric Colleran        258 Smith MS                 7   11:22  6:07 
   32   26 Cameron Keenan       274 Smith MS                 7   11:24  6:08 
   33   27 Jonah Spector        128 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   11:26  6:09 
   34   28 Dante Roberge        308 Stafford MS              8   11:27  6:09 
   35   29 Thomas Barlow        202 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   11:28  6:10 
   36   30 Daniel Shumann       123 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   11:29  6:11 
   37   31 Chris Anderson       285 Smithfield MS-RI         8   11:30  6:11 
   38   32 Matt Leveille        295 Smithfield MS-RI         8   11:31  6:11 
   39   33 Trevor Boutot        333 Tolland MS               7   11:32  6:13 
   40   34 Michael Chirico      143 Illing MS                8   11:33  6:13 
   41      Tom Kilduff          293 Smithfield MS-RI         6   11:34  6:13 
   42      Luke Viens           201 Mohawk Trail Regional-M  7   11:35  6:14 
   43   35 Jack Murphy          276 Smith MS                 8   11:35  6:14 
   44      Rithvik Jatti        273 Smith MS                 7   11:36  6:14 
   45   36 Ryan Lukas            13 Bolton Center School     6   11:36  6:14 
   46   37 Ben Saxon            328 Timothy Edwards MS       7   11:37  6:15 
   47      Abdullahi Aden       134 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  8   11:37  6:15 
   48      Zach Coburn          200 Mohawk Trail Regional-M  8   11:39  6:16 
   49   38 Luis Rodriguez-Bati   25 Classical Magnet-MS      7   11:39  6:16 
   50   39 Linus Koepfer        174 James H. Moran MS        8   11:41  6:17 
   51   40 William Menasian     153 Illing MS                8   11:45  6:19 
   52   41 David Hatch          342 Tolland MS               7   11:47  6:20 
   53   42 Matthew Lazor        238 Saint Timothy MS         6   11:48  6:21 
   54   43 Joe Lee              197 Mansfield MS             8   11:48  6:21 
   55   44 Mark Amodio          167 James H. Moran MS        6   11:51  6:23 
   56   45 Seamus Sullivan       27 Classical Magnet-MS      6   11:52  6:23 
   57   46 Ben Armstrong        316 Timothy Edwards MS       7   11:54  6:24 
   58   47 Connor Egan          205 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   11:55  6:25 
   59   48 Griffin Deans        194 Mansfield MS             7   11:57  6:26 
   60   49 Alex Prior            16 Bolton Center School     7   11:58  6:26 
   61   50 John Tyrrell          17 Bolton Center School     6   11:58  6:26 
   62   51 Nicholas Klingman    234 Saint Timothy MS         8   11:59  6:27 
   63   52 Chris Lemay          325 Timothy Edwards MS       8   12:00  6:27 
   64   53 Coleman Hill         343 Tolland MS               6   12:01  6:28 
   65   54 Michael Callis       104 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   12:04  6:29 
   66   55 Chase Hoffman         20 Classical Magnet-MS      8   12:06  6:30 
   67      Ewan Bennett          97 Frontier Regional Sch-M  8   12:06  6:31 
   68   56 Joey Cassello          5 Bolton Center School     7   12:07  6:31 
   69   57 Seth Richards        160 Illing MS                7   12:09  6:32 
   70   58 Joseph Pearl         158 Illing MS                7   12:09  6:32 
   71   59 Zach Mc Kay           65 Fairfield Woods MS       7   12:10  6:33 
   72   60 Keegan Jalbert       345 Tolland MS               6   12:11  6:33 
   73      Dylan Selfors          1 St. John Old Saybrook    6   12:12  6:34 
   74      Ryan Carnemolla      335 Tolland MS               8   12:15  6:35 
   75   61 Dominic Anziano      101 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   12:16  6:36 
   76   62 James Stoker         329 Timothy Edwards MS       7   12:17  6:37 
   77   63 Stephen Scougall     314 Thomaston MS             8   12:18  6:37 
   78   64 Zachary Johnson      305 Stafford MS              7   12:18  6:37 
   79   65 Kyle Lamay           252 Shepaug Valley MS        7   12:20  6:38 
   80      Zach Dimuccio        222 Saint Margaret MS        6   12:21  6:38 
   81      Daniel Newandee      277 Smith MS                 7   12:22  6:39 
   82   66 Joshua Oquendo       155 Illing MS                7   12:23  6:39 
   83      Peter Crowley        337 Tolland MS               8   12:25  6:41 
   84      Corey Jalbert        344 Tolland MS               8   12:26  6:41 
   85   67 Jonathan Ellery      108 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   12:26  6:42 
   86      Jackson Lyon         348 Tolland MS               8   12:27  6:42 
   87      Kevin Dooley         340 Tolland MS               8   12:28  6:42 
   88      Daniel Ruggiero      165 Immaculate Conception M  8   12:28  6:42 
   89      Adam Brennan         287 Smithfield MS-RI         7   12:31  6:44 
   90   68 Jordan Harris        147 Illing MS                8   12:32  6:45 
   91   69 Michael Duggan       309 Thomaston MS             7   12:33  6:45 
   92      Nick Ruggerio        279 Smith MS                 7   12:34  6:45 
   93      Aaron Dorshow         99 Frontier Regional Sch-M  8   12:34  6:46 
   94   70 Stephen Fengler      171 James H. Moran MS        7   12:35  6:46 
   95   71 Tyler Robertson      178 James H. Moran MS        6   12:36  6:47 
   96      Gannon Degumbia      338 Tolland MS               7   12:36  6:47 
   97   72 Brendan Cestari      320 Timothy Edwards MS       8   12:37  6:47 
   98   73 Ryan Muhlenberg       68 Fairfield Woods MS       6   12:39  6:48 
   99   74 Matt Van Allen        18 Bolton Center School     8   12:39  6:48 
  100   75 Willliam Bernier     301 Stafford MS              8   12:41  6:49 
  101   76 Zach Wyzykowski      133 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   12:42  6:50 
  102      Ryan Weiss           131 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   12:44  6:51 
  103      Jacob Carlson          3 Bolton Center School     7   12:44  6:51 
  104      Drew Helgans          51 Fairfield Woods MS       8   12:45  6:52 
  105      Ryan Drury           266 Smith MS                 7   12:47  6:53 
  106      Patrick Deyoung      265 Smith MS                 7   12:50  6:54 
  107      Alex Feller          269 Smith MS                 8   12:51  6:55 
  108   77 Ben Mushinski        154 Illing MS                7   12:51  6:55 
  109      Dalton Deforest       98 Frontier Regional Sch-M  8   12:51  6:55 
  110      Kyle Bolduc          142 Illing MS                8   12:52  6:55 
  111   78 Aj Brozowski         319 Timothy Edwards MS       6   12:52  6:55 
  112      Marton Feher         268 Smith MS                 8   12:53  6:56 
  113      Nick Nemphos          15 Bolton Center School     8   12:53  6:56 
  114      Austin Comrie        135 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  6   12:55  6:57 
  115   79 Jack Neumuth         199 Mansfield MS             7   12:56  6:57 
  116      Karon Williams       140 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  8   12:56  6:58 
  117   80 Kevin Moreau         212 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   13:00  7:00 
  118      Patrick Riley        356 Tolland MS               8   13:00  7:00 
  119      Mike Morman          120 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:02  7:01 
  120      Ricky Carson         106 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   13:03  7:01 
  121   81 Thomas Skulski       180 James H. Moran MS        7   13:03  7:01 
  122      Jonathan O           278 Smith MS                 7   13:04  7:02 
  123      Kyle Lechman         347 Tolland MS               8   13:04  7:02 
  124   82 Josh Gallo           310 Thomaston MS             7   13:05  7:03 
  125      Trey Gonzalez        341 Tolland MS               6   13:07  7:03 
  126   83 Liam Krasnowski      312 Thomaston MS             7   13:08  7:04 
  127   84 Connor Bavedas       203 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   13:10  7:05 
  128      Andy Weekes          163 Illing MS                8   13:10  7:05 
  129   85 Nathan Hulton        311 Thomaston MS             7   13:11  7:05 
  130      Richard Perryman     354 Tolland MS               7   13:11  7:06 
  131      Cameron Parent       351 Tolland MS               6   13:15  7:07 
  132      Will Chasse          288 Smithfield MS-RI         8   13:16  7:08 
  133      Jaron Stake          357 Tolland MS               7   13:17  7:09 
  134      Jack Percy           353 Tolland MS               8   13:19  7:10 
  135      Kyle Parker           73 Fairfield Woods MS       7   13:19  7:10 
  136      Andrew Forte         270 Smith MS                 7   13:20  7:10 
  137      Liam Connelly        259 Smith MS                 8   13:21  7:11 
  138      Josh Stanavage       367 William J. Johnston MS   8   13:21  7:11 
  139      Jack Van Horn        331 Timothy Edwards MS       7   13:22  7:12 
  140   86 Jacob Leach          210 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   13:23  7:12 
  141      Jacob O'Neal         138 Hartford Mag Trinity Co  6   13:25  7:13 
  142   87 Nicholas Spina       181 James H. Moran MS        6   13:25  7:13 
  143   88 Braydon Mingo        176 James H. Moran MS        8   13:27  7:14 
  144      Matthew Vogt          90 Fairfield Woods MS       7   13:28  7:15 
  145   89 Nathaniel Goff       207 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   13:29  7:15 
  146      Sam Dionne           339 Tolland MS               7   13:31  7:16 
  147   90 Thomas O'Gorman      241 Saint Timothy MS         8   13:33  7:17 
  148      Liam Baker            30 Fairfield Woods MS       7   13:34  7:18 
  149   91 Robert Simmons        26 Classical Magnet-MS      6   13:35  7:18 
  150      Craig Cassella       170 James H. Moran MS        8   13:37  7:19 
  151      Preston Zdrojeski    284 Smith MS                 8   13:37  7:20 
  152      Patrick Quinn        213 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       8   13:41  7:21 
  153      Alex Collins         289 Smithfield MS-RI         7   13:42  7:22 
  154      Gabe Corsa           262 Smith MS                 7   13:43  7:23 
  155      Nicholas Barbieri    169 James H. Moran MS        6   13:43  7:23 
  156      Danny Jagoe           55 Fairfield Woods MS       7   13:44  7:23 
  157   92 Elijah Ducey         248 Shepaug Valley MS        6   13:46  7:24 
  158      Jason Smith          126 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   13:46  7:25 
  159      Ethan Debassio       291 Smithfield MS-RI         6   13:51  7:27 
  160      Jared Pezza          299 Smithfield MS-RI         6   13:52  7:28 
  161   93 Brett Matthews       253 Shepaug Valley MS        7   13:53  7:28 
  162      Seth Freeman         111 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   13:54  7:28 
  163      Kyle Smith           161 Illing MS                7   13:57  7:30 
  164      Kyle Pfeffer         355 Tolland MS               7   13:59  7:31 
  165      Mj De Martin          44 Fairfield Woods MS       8   14:00  7:32 
  166      William Guido        173 James H. Moran MS        6   14:01  7:32 
  167   94 Nick Iannazzo        249 Shepaug Valley MS        7   14:02  7:33 
  168      Matthew Gallagher    172 James H. Moran MS        6   14:08  7:36 
  169   95 Liam Yorgensen       245 Saint Timothy MS         7   14:13  7:39 
  170      Noah Nash            187 JFK MS                   7   14:15  7:40 
  171      Matt Kelly           115 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   14:15  7:40 
  172      Chris Sacchi         122 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   14:19  7:42 
  173   96 Tyler Connell        231 Saint Timothy MS         6   14:23  7:44 
  174      Joe Signore          124 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   14:25  7:45 
  175   97 Gabe Mindek          198 Mansfield MS             7   14:28  7:47 
  176   98 Jack Kercidlo        196 Mansfield MS             8   14:29  7:47 
  177   99 Matthew Frank        303 Stafford MS              8   14:30  7:48 
  178      Ryan Gardiner         49 Fairfield Woods MS       6   14:30  7:48 
  179      Bradley Hovan         11 Bolton Center School     8   14:31  7:48 
  180      Brian Werdann        183 James H. Moran MS        6   14:33  7:49 
  181      Joseph Leach         211 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   14:33  7:50 
  182  100 Noah Combs           302 Stafford MS              8   14:35  7:51 
  183  101 Ethan Lawlor         306 Stafford MS              8   14:36  7:51 
  184      Anthony Barnes       184 JFK MS                   7   14:38  7:53 
  185      Kendall Stolgitis    162 Illing MS                7   14:40  7:53 
  186      David Mazzotto       150 Illing MS                7   14:40  7:53 
  187      Andrew Biron         318 Timothy Edwards MS       6   14:42  7:55 
  188  102 Mark Lucre            22 Classical Magnet-MS      6   14:51  7:59 
  189      Jordan McCoy         151 Illing MS                8   14:52  8:00 
  190      Tim Krawic            12 Bolton Center School     7   14:52  8:00 
  191      Justin Giuliano      272 Smith MS                 7   15:01  8:04 
  192      Ahmed Said           179 James H. Moran MS        8   15:01  8:05 
  193      James Deyoung        264 Smith MS                 7   15:01  8:05 
  194      Patrick Bell         317 Timothy Edwards MS       7   15:03  8:06 
  195      Chet Voygt           130 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   15:08  8:08 
  196      Cole Couchon         186 JFK MS                   7   15:36  8:23 
  197  103 Wilson King          251 Shepaug Valley MS        6   15:37  8:24 
  198      Logan Adams          166 James H. Moran MS        6   15:40  8:26 
  199  104 Henry McKenney       254 Shepaug Valley MS        6   15:45  8:28 
  200  105 Michael Rancourt      24 Classical Magnet-MS      7   15:52  8:32 
  201      Tommy Catenero       107 Haddam-Killingworth MS   7   15:55  8:34 
  202      Trebor Ford            8 Bolton Center School     7   15:56  8:34 
  203      Dan Smith            125 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   15:57  8:35 
  204  106 Patrick Cronin       232 Saint Timothy MS         8   16:02  8:38 
  205  107 Gabtiel Ahmad        225 Saint Timothy MS         7   16:03  8:38 
  206      Riley Gardner          9 Bolton Center School     7   16:03  8:38 
  207      Philip Bythrow         2 Bolton Center School     8   16:14  8:44 
  208      Vincent Venditti     182 James H. Moran MS        7   16:20  8:47 
  209      Thomas Bachelier     247 Shepaug Valley MS        6   16:22  8:48 
  210      Aaron Stiles         189 JFK MS                   6   16:23  8:49 
  211      Jason Luneau          14 Bolton Center School     8   16:29  8:52 
  212      Blake Barberino      168 James H. Moran MS        6   16:35  8:55 
  213      Drew Higgins         149 Illing MS                7   16:50  9:03 
  214      Sean Elmer           144 Illing MS                7   16:59  9:08 
  215      Nate Carlson         105 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   17:00  9:08 
  216      Kevin Fay            206 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   17:03  9:10 
  217      Kreeshawn Rismay     219 Renzulli Academy         8   17:09  9:14 
  218      Ryan Reynolds        177 James H. Moran MS        6   17:10  9:14 
  219      Patrick Barry        226 Saint Timothy MS         8   17:14  9:16 
  220      Alfiero Joe          114 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   17:24  9:21 
  221      Parker Goodwin       112 Haddam-Killingworth MS   6   17:29  9:24 
  222      Rashad Robinson      220 Renzulli Academy         7   17:49  9:35 
  223  108 Kyle Piccoli         307 Stafford MS              8   18:09  9:46 
  224      Amani Brown          216 Renzulli Academy         6   19:01 10:14 
  225      Cody Ibbotson        208 Nathan Hale-Ray MS       7   20:31 11:02 
  226      Mark Ferraro         109 Haddam-Killingworth MS   8   21:14 11:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Smithfield MS-RI       
            1    4    8   15   21  (31) (32) =    49
         John Pagliaro, Bobby Bissitt, Tom O'Rourke, Tom Colucci, Evan Debassio,
         Chris Anderson, Matt Leveille
  2. Fairfield Woods MS     
            7   10   12   14   16  (59) (73) =    59
         Ben Clark, Quinn Hermann, Cooper Rothman, Chris Leppla, Will Brisman,
         Zach Mc Kay, Ryan Muhlenberg
  3. Tolland MS             
            2    3    6   33   41  (53) (60) =    85
         Noah Johnson, Josh Bedard, Antonio Peloso, Trevor Boutot, David Hatch,
         Coleman Hill, Keegan Jalbert
  4. Smith MS               
            9   20   23   24   25  (26) (35) =   101
         Joey Conti, Connor Farrell, Jack Wadleigh, Chris Dency, Eric Colleran,
         Cameron Keenan, Jack Murphy
  5. Bolton Center School   
            5   13   36   49   50  (56) (74) =   153
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Ryan Lukas, Alex Prior, John Tyrrell,
         Joey Cassello, Matt Van Allen
  6. Haddam-Killingworth MS 
           18   27   30   54   61  (67) (76) =   190
         Doug Brown, Jonah Spector, Daniel Shumann, Michael Callis, Dominic
         Anziano, Jonathan Ellery, Zach Wyzykowski
  7. Timothy Edwards MS     
           17   37   46   52   62  (72) (78) =   214
         Jason Ray, Ben Saxon, Ben Armstrong, Chris Lemay, James Stoker,
         Brendan Cestari, Aj Brozowski
  8. Nathan Hale-Ray MS     
           11   29   47   80   84  (86) (89) =   251
         Jake Lanning, Thomas Barlow, Connor Egan, Kevin Moreau, Connor Bavedas,
         Jacob Leach, Nathaniel Goff
  8. Classical Magnet-MS    
           22   38   45   55   91 (102)(105) =   251
         Ethan Whitley, Luis Rodriguez-Bati, Seamus Sullivan, Chase Hoffman,
         Robert Simmons, Mark Lucre, Michael Rancourt
 10. Illing MS              
           34   40   57   58   66  (68) (77) =   255
         Michael Chirico, William Menasian, Seth Richards, Joseph Pearl, Joshua
         Oquendo, Jordan Harris, Ben Mushinski
 11. James H. Moran MS      
           39   44   70   71   81  (87) (88) =   305
         Linus Koepfer, Mark Amodio, Stephen Fengler, Tyler Robertson, Thomas
         Skulski, Nicholas Spina, Braydon Mingo
 12. Shepaug Valley MS      
           19   65   92   93   94 (103)(104) =   363
         James Kennedy, Kyle Lamay, Elijah Ducey, Brett Matthews, Nick Iannazzo,
         Wilson King, Henry McKenney
 13. Mansfield MS           
           43   48   79   97   98            =   365
         Joe Lee, Griffin Deans, Jack Neumuth, Gabe Mindek, Jack Kercidlo
 14. Stafford MS            
           28   64   75   99  100 (101)(108) =   366
         Dante Roberge, Zachary Johnson, Willliam Bernier, Matthew Frank, Noah
         Combs, Ethan Lawlor, Kyle Piccoli
 15. Saint Timothy MS       
           42   51   90   95   96 (106)(107) =   374
         Matthew Lazor, Nicholas Klingman, Thomas O'Gorman, Liam Yorgensen,
         Tyler Connell, Patrick Cronin, Gabtiel Ahmad
 16. Thomaston MS           
           63   69   82   83   85            =   382
         Stephen Scougall, Michael Duggan, Josh Gallo, Liam Krasnowski, Nathan
         Hulton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Smithfield MS-RI       
            10:11   10:21   10:45   11:06   11:18 (  11:30) (  11:31) =   53:41
         John Pagliaro, Bobby Bissitt, Tom O'Rourke, Tom Colucci, Evan Debassio,
         Chris Anderson, Matt Leveille
   2.  Tolland MS             
            10:15   10:16   10:32   11:32   11:47 (  12:01) (  12:11) =   54:22
         Noah Johnson, Josh Bedard, Antonio Peloso, Trevor Boutot, David Hatch,
         Coleman Hill, Keegan Jalbert
   3.  Fairfield Woods MS     
            10:32   10:52   10:54   11:02   11:07 (  12:10) (  12:39) =   54:27
         Ben Clark, Quinn Hermann, Cooper Rothman, Chris Leppla, Will Brisman,
         Zach Mc Kay, Ryan Muhlenberg
   4.  Smith MS               
            10:51   11:18   11:20   11:21   11:22 (  11:24) (  11:35) =   56:12
         Joey Conti, Connor Farrell, Jack Wadleigh, Chris Dency, Eric Colleran,
         Cameron Keenan, Jack Murphy
   5.  Bolton Center School   
            10:30   10:56   11:36   11:58   11:58 (  12:07) (  12:39) =   56:58
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Ryan Lukas, Alex Prior, John Tyrrell,
         Joey Cassello, Matt Van Allen
   6.  Haddam-Killingworth MS 
            11:13   11:26   11:29   12:04   12:16 (  12:26) (  12:42) =   58:28
         Doug Brown, Jonah Spector, Daniel Shumann, Michael Callis, Dominic
         Anziano, Jonathan Ellery, Zach Wyzykowski
   7.  Timothy Edwards MS     
            11:11   11:37   11:54   12:00   12:17 (  12:37) (  12:52) =   58:59
         Jason Ray, Ben Saxon, Ben Armstrong, Chris Lemay, James Stoker,
         Brendan Cestari, Aj Brozowski
   8.  Illing MS              
            11:33   11:45   12:09   12:09   12:23 (  12:32) (  12:51) =   59:59
         Michael Chirico, William Menasian, Seth Richards, Joseph Pearl, Joshua
         Oquendo, Jordan Harris, Ben Mushinski
   9.  Nathan Hale-Ray MS     
            10:53   11:28   11:55   13:00   13:10 (  13:23) (  13:29) = 1:00:26
         Jake Lanning, Thomas Barlow, Connor Egan, Kevin Moreau, Connor Bavedas,
         Jacob Leach, Nathaniel Goff
  10.  Classical Magnet-MS    
            11:19   11:39   11:52   12:06   13:35 (  14:51) (  15:52) = 1:00:31
         Ethan Whitley, Luis Rodriguez-Bati, Seamus Sullivan, Chase Hoffman,
         Robert Simmons, Mark Lucre, Michael Rancourt
  11.  James H. Moran MS      
            11:41   11:51   12:35   12:36   13:03 (  13:25) (  13:27) = 1:01:46
         Linus Koepfer, Mark Amodio, Stephen Fengler, Tyler Robertson, Thomas
         Skulski, Nicholas Spina, Braydon Mingo
  12.  Thomaston MS           
            12:18   12:33   13:05   13:08   13:11 = 1:04:15
         Stephen Scougall, Michael Duggan, Josh Gallo, Liam Krasnowski, Nathan
         Hulton
  13.  Shepaug Valley MS      
            11:13   12:20   13:46   13:53   14:02 (  15:37) (  15:45) = 1:05:14
         James Kennedy, Kyle Lamay, Elijah Ducey, Brett Matthews, Nick Iannazzo,
         Wilson King, Henry McKenney
  14.  Stafford MS            
            11:27   12:18   12:41   14:30   14:35 (  14:36) (  18:09) = 1:05:31
         Dante Roberge, Zachary Johnson, Willliam Bernier, Matthew Frank, Noah
         Combs, Ethan Lawlor, Kyle Piccoli
  15.  Mansfield MS           
            11:48   11:57   12:56   14:28   14:29 = 1:05:38
         Joe Lee, Griffin Deans, Jack Neumuth, Gabe Mindek, Jack Kercidlo
  16.  Saint Timothy MS       
            11:48   11:59   13:33   14:13   14:23 (  16:02) (  16:03) = 1:05:56
         Matthew Lazor, Nicholas Klingman, Thomas O'Gorman, Liam Yorgensen,
         Tyler Connell, Patrick Cronin, Gabtiel Ahmad