Wesleyan Qualifier Track & FIeld Meet #2  
                   Thursday Jan 17, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
                                at the Bacon Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                             PLATTSYS.COM   RESULTS
                           
                  
                 SAT  MARCH 9,2019   - MARCH MADNESS 5K ON MAIN - S WINDSOR CT
                 
                 MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT

 
*****************************************************************************************
 
 
                    Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
                    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   676 Kevin Zhang         SR Avon Old Far              6.70   1 
  2   822 Josh Mcleggon       SR University H              6.73   1 
  3   745 Beijeon Bookal      JR New Britain               6.74   1 
  4   673 Jake DeLeo          JR Avon Old Far              6.75   1 
  5   731 Michael Christie    SR Hopkins Scho              6.87   2 
  6   750 Mykal Porter        JR New Britain               6.97   1 
  7   805 Nathan Skopas       SR Rham High Sc              6.99   2 
  8   857 Dominick Santoro    SR Windham Tech              7.00   3 
  9   795 Khyair Rahman       SO Prince Tech               7.04   5 
 10   791 Tonius Gedean       JR Prince Tech               7.06   2 
 11   773 Aslan Tate          SR Newington Hi              7.06   1 
 12   868 Jason Irizarry      JR Wolcott High              7.10   3 
 13   749 Jonathan Lindsay    SR New Britain               7.11   3 
 14   821 Kavan Llewellyn     SR University H              7.12   2 
 15   759 Mark Fournier       SR Newington Hi              7.21   2 
 16   778 Bryce Bauer         JR Nonnewaug                 7.24   3 
 17   733 Suraj Kalaria       SO Hopkins Scho              7.30   7 
 18   797 Allyn Thompson      SO Prince Tech               7.33   4 
 19   718 Jack Murphy         SR Hall High Sc              7.34   5 
 20   766 Reginald McGregor   JR Newington Hi              7.36   5 
 21   686 Jeff LaRosa         SR Conard High               7.39   4 
 22   849 Jorge Agosto        SR Windham Tech              7.42   4 
 23   785 Leo Scherf          SR Nonnewaug                 7.42   5 
 24   838 Anthony Guerrera    SR Wethersfield              7.42   4 
 25   861 Alec Calabro        SR Wolcott High              7.43   6 
 26   751 Yoskar Rosas_Perez  JR New Britain               7.45   5 
 27   863 Jacob Cote          SO Wolcott High              7.47   6 
 28   834 Jimmy Ericksson     SR Wethersfield              7.50   4 
 29   770 Jalil Rincon        JR Newington Hi              7.51   3 
 30   702 Michael Richard     SO Grasso Tech               7.61   7 
 31   836 Julian Gonzalez     JR Wethersfield              7.61   5 
 32   758 Daniel Ellis        SO Newington Hi              7.63   6 
 33   866 Michael Evans       JR Wolcott High              7.64   7 
 34   865 Brissette Ethan     SO Wolcott High              7.77   7 
 35   779 Ciarlo Christopher  JR Nonnewaug                 7.81   5 
 36   802 Skopas Noah         SO Rham High Sc              7.82   4 
 37   796 Jaelen Somersail    FR Prince Tech               7.82   6 
 38   696 Fransisco Colon     SO Grasso Tech               7.87   8 
 39   864 Tyler Durling       FR Wolcott High              7.90   9 
 40   774 Dylan Taylor        SR Newington Hi              7.94   8 
 41   789 Will Decean         SR Prince Tech               8.10   8 
 42   701 Ryan Nix            SO Grasso Tech               8.11   8 
 43   777 Daniel Wojnarowski  FR Newington Hi              8.13  10 
 44   848 Liam Tilton         SR Wethersfield              8.14   7 
 45   765 Areeb Masood        SO Newington Hi              8.24  10 
 46   772 Bayley Sin-Clair    FR Newington Hi              8.24  10 
 47   806 Kane Waggoner       SO Rham High Sc              8.29   9 
 48   763 Zachary Liebl       FR Newington Hi              8.29  10 
 49   860 Joe Zapata          SR Windham Tech              8.38   6 
 50   780 Derek Dodge         SO Nonnewaug                 8.41   6 
 51   762 William Le          SO Newington Hi              8.48   9 
 52   879 James Swanson       FR Wolcott High              8.54  10 
 53   832 Evan Coppa          SO Wethersfield              8.61   8 
 54   856 Ben Purvins         FR Windham Tech              8.67   9 
 55   875 Jesse Michaud       JR Wolcott High              8.90  10 
 --   698 Kevin Duarte        SR Grasso Tech                DNF   8 
 
                   Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
                   
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   749 Jonathan Lindsay    SR New Britain               8.22   1 
  2   753 Chaz Williams       SR New Britain               8.27   1 
  3   788 Kishawn Covington   JR Prince Tech               8.73   1 
  4   782 Ryan Montero        11 Nonnewaug                 8.94   1 
  5   818 Shamari Henry       SO University H              9.03   1 
  6   844 Dorian Prevalla     SR Wethersfield             10.05   2 
  7   848 Liam Tilton         SR Wethersfield             10.10   2 
  8   701 Ryan Nix            SO Grasso Tech              10.96   2 
  9   841 Sean Lawrence       SO Wethersfield             11.24   2 
 10   832 Evan Coppa          SO Wethersfield             11.44   2 
 11   877 Robert Rubbo        JR Wolcott High             11.99   2 
 
                 Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
                 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   752 Nazir Vellon        SR New Britain            1:30.45   1 
  2   842 Evan McNeice        JR Wethersfield           1:32.15   1 
  3   743 Kristian Avery      SR New Britain            1:33.54   2 
  4   679 Zachary Martin      SR Bristol East           1:33.85   2 
  5   720 Jamie Rendon        FR Hall High Sc           1:33.91   3 
  6   792 Argelys Jiminian    JR Prince Tech            1:34.12   2 
  7   794 Jacob Moisonet      JR Prince Tech            1:34.38   2 
  8   680 Jose Rodriguez      JR Bristol East           1:35.13   3 
  9   678 Dante Marciano      FR Bristol East           1:35.36   3 
 10   761 Samuel Geisler      SO Newington Hi           1:36.01   1 
 11   707 Walker Beverly      FR Hall High Sc           1:36.92   2 
 12   711 Brian Chelli        FR Hall High Sc           1:36.97   3 
 13   871 Daniel Loughman     SO Wolcott High           1:38.28   4 
 14   849 Jorge Agosto        SR Windham Tech           1:39.36   4 
 15   744 Gabriel Bermudez    SO New Britain            1:41.75   4 
 16   847 Liam Stec           FR Wethersfield           1:43.32   5 
 17   855 Hendrik kingo       JR Windham Tech           1:43.57   4 
 18   804 Ryan Russo          FR Rham High Sc           1:44.71   1 
 19   723 James Rozario       SO Hall High Sc           1:46.99   3 
 20   869 Kyan Konareski      SO Wolcott High           1:47.63   5 
 21   724 Liam Scully         FR Hall High Sc           1:49.33   4 
 22   862 Ryan Chasse         JR Wolcott High           1:53.59   6 
 23   872 Jacob Maisto        SR Wolcott High           1:54.04   6 
 24   694 Justis Bellinger    FR Grasso Tech            1:54.60   6 
 25   705 Austin Whitman      SO Grasso Tech            1:55.64   6 
 26   852 ben Gardner         FR Windham Tech           1:59.38   5 
 27   704 Ben Srednicki       SO Grasso Tech            1:59.66   7 
 28   762 William Le          SO Newington Hi           2:01.19   7 
 29   833 RJ Darrell          SO Wethersfield           2:02.48   5 
 30   867 Zachary Goldstone   SO Wolcott High           2:03.45   6 
 31   853 Macin Grunberg      JR Windham Tech           2:03.94   5 
 32   875 Jesse Michaud       JR Wolcott High           2:05.83   7 
 33   699 Nathan Marceau      SR Grasso Tech            2:11.03   7 
 
            Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
            
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   793 Salvatore Lapira    JR Prince Tech            2:58.04  
  2   859 Jacob Theriault     JR Windham Tech           3:10.71  
  3   729 Zachary Bliel       FR Hopkins Scho           3:15.72  
  4   855 Hendrik kingo       JR Windham Tech           3:16.79  
  5   734 Liam Kelly          FR Hopkins Scho           3:19.30  
  6   854 Riley Hawkins       SO Windham Tech           3:21.79  
  7   810 James Melvin        SO St Paul High           3:28.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   712 Trey Cormier        SR Hall High Sc           4:28.63   1 
  2   814 Daniel Krasemann    SR Suffield Aca           4:32.35   1 
  3   783 Eddie Nicholas      SR Nonnewaug              4:32.79   1 
  4   761 Samuel Geisler      SO Newington Hi           4:38.91   1 
  5   730 Nicholas Burtson    JR Hopkins Scho           4:47.32   1 
  6   714 Sam Frank           SO Hall High Sc           4:49.06   1 
  7   721 Mack Reynolds       SR Hall High Sc           4:54.79   2 
  8   716 Adam Hanlon         JR Hall High Sc           4:55.64   1 
  9   709 Noe Caplan          SO Hall High Sc           4:57.93   2 
 10   756 Joseph Bohlke       JR Newington Hi           4:58.09   2 
 11   715 Yonah Goldberg      SO Hall High Sc           4:58.51   2 
 12   831 Riley Carlson       JR Wethersfield           4:58.85   3 
 13   726 Matt Thomas         SR Hall High Sc           4:58.95   2 
 14   713 Luke Dai            SO Hall High Sc           4:59.36   2 
 15   722 Thomas Robinson     SO Hall High Sc           4:59.45   2 
 16   775 Aiden Toth          SR Newington Hi           5:00.38   2 
 17   706 Luke Alvarez        JR Hall High Sc           5:02.39   3 
 18   799 William Calhoun     FR Rham High Sc           5:04.28   3 
 19   708 Owen Brudz          JR Hall High Sc           5:09.24   3 
 20   755 Andrew Bogatz       SR Newington Hi           5:09.89   3 
 21   820 Ryan Lindahl        SO University H           5:11.32   3 
 22   798 Stephen Buden       JR Rham High Sc           5:12.18   4 
 23   725 Drew Taylor         SO Hall High Sc           5:13.45   3 
 24   732 Will Cooper         FR Hopkins Scho           5:16.51   1 
 25   717 Jacob Hodkinson     FR Hall High Sc           5:18.10   3 
 26   710 Aidan Cattalen      SO Hall High Sc           5:18.35   3 
 27   684 Eric Himmelstein    SR Conard High            5:19.15   5 
 28   843 Connor Pratt        FR Wethersfield           5:21.41   4 
 29   801 Dan Mullaney        SR Rham High Sc           5:22.18   4 
 30   675 Will Shea           SO Avon Old Far           5:25.19   5 
 31   816 Jack Brown          SR University H           5:27.38   4 
 32   719 Amruth Niranjan     SO Hall High Sc           5:29.48   4 
 33   781 Connor Inglis       SO Nonnewaug              5:30.77   4 
 34   683 Jonathan Golden     JR Conard High            5:33.97   4 
 35   824 Hunter Rego         SR University H           5:37.72   4 
 36   674 Ayden Gauthier      SO Avon Old Far           5:41.14   5 
 37   846 Aiden Stec          SR Wethersfield           5:47.13   5 
 38   829 Lucas Amoroso       JR Wethersfield           5:51.76   5 
 39   736 George Wang         JR Hopkins Scho           6:00.27   5 
 40   774 Dylan Taylor        SR Newington Hi           6:02.01   5 
 41   784 Christian Noyd      JR Nonnewaug              6:02.75   4 
 42   728 Nathan Ahn          JR Hopkins Scho           6:34.40   5 
 43   828 Abdullah Abdurrazz  SR Wethersfield           6:47.91   5 
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   773 Aslan Tate          SR Newington Hi          19-04.00  
      19-02  19-04  17-10            
  2   686 Jeff LaRosa         SR Conard High           18-11.00  
      18-11  18-11  18-07            
  3   682 Ryan Farley         JR Conard High           18-07.50  
      18-07.50  17-00  17-07            
  4   863 Jacob Cote          SO Wolcott High          17-08.00  
      16-00.50  17-00  17-08            
  5   870 Nick Lafountain     JR Wolcott High          17-04.00  
      FOUL  17-04  FOUL           
  6   795 Khyair Rahman       SO Prince Tech           17-02.00  
      17-02  16-09 x             
  7   753 Chaz Williams       SR New Britain          J17-02.00  
      FOUL  17-02               
  8   687 Kyle Bridgman       SR Conard High           16-11.00  
      16-11  15-08               
  9   865 Brissette Ethan     SO Wolcott High          16-09.50  
      FOUL  16-09.50               
 10   690 Max Ryan            SR Conard High           16-09.00  
      16-04.50  16-09               
 11   821 Kavan Llewellyn     SR University H          16-07.50  
         14-10.50  16-07.50           
 12   834 Jimmy Ericksson     SR Wethersfield          16-06.00  
      15-09  15-04  16-06            
 13   805 Nathan Skopas       SR Rham High Sc          16-05.00  
      14-00  16-05  16-05            
 14   752 Nazir Vellon        SR New Britain           16-04.50  
      16-04.50  16-00  16-04            
 15   836 Julian Gonzalez     JR Wethersfield          16-03.50  
      FOUL  16-03.50              
 16   685 Jack Mozonski       FR Conard High           15-10.50  
      15-10.50                  
 17   797 Allyn Thompson      SO Prince Tech           15-09.00  
      FOUL  15-09  15-07            
 17   817 Ayize Frenche       JR University H          15-09.00  
      15-04.50  15-09  FOUL           
 19   802 Skopas Noah         SO Rham High Sc          15-03.00  
 20   841 Sean Lawrence       SO Wethersfield          13-00.50  
 21   806 Kane Waggoner       SO Rham High Sc          12-09.00  
 --   826 Nick Stevens        SR University H              FOUL  
      FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   790 Devin Fitzpatrick   SO Prince Tech           41-06.00  
      FOUL  41-03.50  41-06            
  2   880 Ben Tapley          SR Wolcott High          37-01.00  
      34-03  37-01  36-09           
  3   746 Ricardo Carrasco    JR New Britain           35-06.00  
      35-01.50  34-08.50  35-06            
  4   873 Joe Mancini         JR Wolcott High          34-06.00  
      32-04.50  34-06  33-05            
  5   789 Will Decean         SR Prince Tech           33-07.50  
      FOUL  33-02  33-07.50            
  6   827 Jahmal Wallen       JR University H          33-06.50  
      33-06.50  32-06  32-00.50           
  7   857 Dominick Santoro    SR Windham Tech          32-10.00  
      FOUL  31-03.50  32-10           
  8   785 Leo Scherf          SR Nonnewaug             32-01.00  
      32-01  29-07  FOUL            
  9   748 Michael Feliciano   FR New Britain           31-03.00  
      26-08  31-03  30-02.50            
 10   692 Noah Theriault      SR Conard High           31-01.50  
      29-06.75  29-08  31-01.50            
 11   874 Ryan McGinnis       JR Wolcott High          30-03.50  
      30-03.50  29-06.50  28-06           
 12   860 Joe Zapata          SR Windham Tech          28-07.00  
      27-09  25-08.50  28-07           
 13   845 Ryan Rodrigues      SR Wethersfield          26-11.50  
 14   840 Maxfield Langdon    FR Wethersfield          26-03.50  
 15   825 Janai Reid          JR University H          26-03.00  
 16   689 Michael Pechenuk    SR Conard High           26-00.00  
 17   858 Eli Sorvillo        SO Windham Tech          25-11.00  
 18   693 Nathan Yousman      SR Conard High           24-07.00  
 19   747 Malachi Davis       JR New Britain           24-06.00  
 20   850 Joshua Campbell     so Windham Tech          24-00.50  
 21   806 Kane Waggoner       SO Rham High Sc          22-02.00  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   880 Ben Tapley          SR Wolcott High           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   778 Bryce Bauer         JR Nonnewaug              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  3   834 Jimmy Ericksson     SR Wethersfield          J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   672 Colliln Anderson    JR Avon Old Far          J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   788 Kishawn Covington   JR Prince Tech            5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
  6   682 Ryan Farley         JR Conard High           J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   870 Nick Lafountain     JR Wolcott High          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO   XO   XX 
  8   685 Jack Mozonski       FR Conard High            5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   809 Mike Lodge          SO St Paul High           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   703 Kyle Smith          JR Grasso Tech            4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   841 Sean Lawrence       SO Wethersfield           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11   812 Ben Speaker         SO St Paul High           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 11   865 Brissette Ethan     SO Wolcott High           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 --   813 Owen Wood           FR St Paul High                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   701 Ryan Nix            SO Grasso Tech                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   686 Jeff LaRosa         SR Conard High                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 --   690 Max Ryan            SR Conard High                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Britain High School  'A'                        3:46.42   1 
     1) 743 Kristian Avery SR           2) 749 Jonathan Lindsay SR        
     3) 750 Mykal Porter JR             4) 751 Yoskar Rosas_Perez JR      
  2 Newington High School  'A'                          3:53.97   1 
     1) 754 Joshua Akosa SO             2) 758 Daniel Ellis SO            
     3) 764 Omar Majdoub SR             4) 773 Aslan Tate SR              
  3 University HS  'A'                                  3:54.99   2 
     1) 815 Ethan Bigler FR             2) 816 Jack Brown SR              
     3) 826 Nick Stevens SR             4) 823 Kevon Rasttigon            
  4 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:55.60   1 
     1) 794 Jacob Moisonet JR           2) 793 Salvatore Lapira JR        
     3) 791 Tonius Gedean JR            4) 788 Kishawn Covington JR       
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   3:59.34   1 
     1) 834 Jimmy Ericksson SR          2) 831 Riley Carlson JR           
     3) 844 Dorian Prevalla SR          4) 846 Aiden Stec SR              
  6 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:05.94   2 
     1) 731 Michael Christie SR         2) 736 George Wang JR             
     3) 737 Jake Wang JR                4) 730 Nicholas Burtson JR        
  7 Newington High School  'B'                          4:08.72   2 
     1) 755 Andrew Bogatz SR            2) 765 Areeb Masood SO            
     3) 766 Reginald McGregor JR        4) 770 Jalil Rincon JR            
  8 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:11.98   1 
     1) 851 Misha Fuhrman JR            2) 854 Riley Hawkins SO           
     3) 859 Jacob Theriault JR          4) 849 Jorge Agosto SR            
  9 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:21.02   2 
     1) 702 Michael Richard SO          2) 699 Nathan Marceau SR          
     3) 704 Ben Srednicki SO            4) 695 James Burton SR            
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   808 Casey Selinske      SR Southington           11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  2   803 Patrick Oatman      SO Rham High Sc         J11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3   800 Abu-Rahmeh James    SR Rham High Sc          11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4   807 Russ Hotchkiss      SR Southington           10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  5   677 Tyler Wesley        SO Bloomfield H           9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  6   751 Yoskar Rosas_Perez  JR New Britain           J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
  7   835 Scott Giannini      SR Wethersfield           9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   691 Joshua Sirman       09 Conard High                 NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 --   839 Jeremy Halla        SR Wethersfield                NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   180 Tyler Raymond       24 UNA                    4:32.99   1 
  2   173 Christopher Helmin  24 UNA                    4:33.90   1 
  3   200 Kenneth Little         UNA                    4:37.64   1 
  4   201 Morgan Kennedy         UNA                    4:37.81   1 
  5   183 Michael Waterbury   28 UNA                    4:42.71   1 
  6   169 Emmett Coughlin     23 UNA                    4:45.94   1 
  7   185 Rob Weston          29 UNA                    4:48.94   1 
  8   178 Christopher Pagliu  41 UNA                    4:55.66   1 
  9   177 Sean Oushana        SO UNA                    4:59.83   1 
 10   166 Kevin Boughan       43 UNA                    5:08.73   1 
 11   186 Brendan O-Rourke    32 UNA                    5:31.76   1 
 12   171 Ross Hanson         32 UNA                    5:34.49   1 
 13   184 Scott Watson        32 UNA                    5:49.54   1 
 14   170 Michael Halasinski  55 UNA                    6:18.29   2 
 15   188 Timothy Beach       58 UNA                    6:25.57   2 
 16   175 John Kennelly       55 UNA                    6:50.02   2 
 17   164 Bill Begg           55 UNA                    6:53.63   2 
 18   172 Joseph Heffernan    75 UNA                    7:31.55   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   621 Edith Walker        SO Rham High Sc           1:45.81   1 
  2   646 Kayla Condon        JR Wethersfield           1:46.68   1 
  3   505 Avery Braccia       SO Bristol East           1:53.71   1 
  4   543 Anne Tulikangas     SR Hall High Sc           1:54.80   2 
  5   668 Samantha Riviezzo   SO Wolcott High           1:55.75   2 
  6   540 Julia Kobelski      SO Hall High Sc           1:57.39   3 
  7   658 Erica Bennet        FR Wolcott High           1:57.41   3 
  8   652 Gabbie Villagra     SO Wethersfield           1:57.45   3 
  9   507 Fiona Gallagher     FR Bristol East           1:59.30   1 
 10   604 Jamyra Oglesby      SO Prince Tech            2:00.66   4 
 11   542 Katelyn Seidman     SR Hall High Sc           2:00.82   4 
 12   578 Jillian Grande      SR Newington Hi           2:01.47   3 
 13   564 Yandelis Lantigua   FR New Britain            2:04.92   4 
 14   640 Chevense McKayle    SR University H           2:07.57   5 
 15   654 Natalina Gilbert    SO Windham Tech           2:10.46   6 
 16   600 Arianna Griffiths   SO Prince Tech            2:11.31   5 
 17   655 Daisy Lemaire       SO Windham Tech           2:13.10   6 
 18   607 Skylar Wallace      SO Prince Tech            2:14.04   4 
 19   671 Edona Zhuta         JR Wolcott High           2:14.37   6 
 20   637 Rochelle Durham     SR University H           2:14.56   5 
 21   563 Jamie Kelly         SR New Britain            2:15.01   5 
 22   544 Yasmin Bergmman     JR Hopkins Scho           2:18.36   6 
 23   547 Mei Han             JR Hopkins Scho           2:18.82   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   582 Maya Leonard        SO Newington Hi              7.70   1 
  2   504 Peyton McNamera     JR Brien McMaho              7.76   1 
  3   567 Stella Ofei         JR New Britain               7.88   1 
  4   585 Olivia Mullings     SO Newington Hi              7.93   1 
  5   628 Audrey Benson       SR Unan-Newtown              7.98   2 
  6   565 Treanaliz Maestri   SO New Britain               8.00   2 
  7   608 Shanelee Walters    JR Prince Tech               8.04   1 
  8   603 Mariah Melius       SO Prince Tech               8.11   2 
  9   550 Julia Tellides      JR Hopkins Scho              8.17   5 
 10   649 Caitlin Nardella    JR Wethersfield              8.18   3 
 11   636 Brijae Doyley       SO University H              8.22   2 
 12   648 Kathleen Hattie     FR Wethersfield              8.25   3 
 13   616 Mykenzie Mawdsley   SO Rham High Sc              8.31   5 
 14   510 Sarah Capute        SO Cheshire Hig              8.33   3 
 15   665 Lauren Kazemekas    JR Wolcott High              8.37   3 
 16   576 Cyan Gonzales       SR Newington Hi              8.44   6 
 17   664 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High              8.46   5 
 18   641 Kaylie Neal         JR University H              8.48   4 
 19   659 Camryn Brissette    JR Wolcott High              8.48   5 
 20   562 Zol Grullon         JR New Britain               8.48   6 
 21   533 Montaya Perry       JR Grasso Tech               8.55   8 
 22   654 Natalina Gilbert    SO Windham Tech              8.59   5 
 23   655 Daisy Lemaire       SO Windham Tech              8.88   5 
 24   637 Rochelle Durham     SR University H              8.93   4 
 25   610 Rachel Antonelli    SO Rham High Sc              8.98   6 
 26   658 Erica Bennet        FR Wolcott High              9.00   7 
 27   662 Kaylee Egan         -- Wolcott High              9.02   9 
 28   530 Bryanna Dorecely    SR Grasso Tech               9.11   8 
 29   511 Alyssa Misiewicz    SR Cheshire Hig              9.16   3 
 30   612 Christina Delgado   SO Rham High Sc              9.24   6 
 31   532 Maria Pedraza       SR Grasso Tech               9.28   8 
 32   583 Kali Lessard        SO Newington Hi              9.30   9 
 33   653 madison colon       SO Windham Tech              9.35   5 
 34   568 Yvette Queno        JR New Britain               9.35   7 
 35   656 Alyson Major        JR Windham Tech              9.37   2 
 36   657 Thalia Pacheco      SO Windham Tech              9.52   4 
 37   534 Minna Zhao          FR Grasso Tech               9.54   9 
 38   667 Lexi Omeara         FR Wolcott High              9.88   9 
 39   572 Isabella DeOliveri  FR Newington Hi             10.03   9 
 40   627 Cattie Wootten      FR St Paul High             10.11   8 
 41   526 Gabriela Cabrera    SO Grasso Tech              10.16   8 
 42   622 Ana Cawley          FR St Paul High             10.30   7 
 43   531 Mariana Latorre     JR Grasso Tech              10.94   7 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   628 Audrey Benson       SR Unan-Newtown              9.77   1 
  2   538 Mina Dickson        SO Hall High Sc             10.31   1 
  3   632 Dayaana Comeaux     JR University H             10.54   1 
  4   615 Zoe Lachut          SR Rham High Sc             10.64   2 
  5   611 Emily Cochefski     JR Rham High Sc             12.03   2 
  6   629 Paeton Blue         JR University H             12.26   2 
  7   651 Caroline Peak       FR Wethersfield             12.37   2 
  8   622 Ana Cawley          FR St Paul High             21.31   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   541 Sammy Kruczek       SO Hall High Sc           3:42.93  
  2   535 Samantha Azia       FR Hall High Sc           3:44.59  
  3   599 Kelis Gaston        FR Prince Tech            4:11.11  
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   621 Edith Walker        SO Rham High Sc           5:33.89   1 
  2   546 Maliya Ellis        SR Hopkins Scho           5:35.85   1 
  3   618 Abby Potticary      SR Rham High Sc           5:43.55   1 
  4   577 Samantha Gorski     SR Newington Hi           5:53.91   1 
  5   537 Scarlet Cistulli    FR Hall High Sc           6:01.00   1 
  6   536 Edith Chan          SR Hall High Sc           6:02.04   1 
  7   580 Alyse Karanian      FR Newington Hi           6:05.48   1 
  8   575 Madelyn Gentile     JR Newington Hi           6:08.51   1 
  9   574 Kassidy Doyle       SO Newington Hi           6:18.98   2 
 10   590 Julie Robinson      JR Newington Hi           6:21.39   2 
 11   529 Ana DaSiva          JR Grasso Tech            6:27.72   2 
 12   594 Alexis Bernardi     FR Nonnewaug              6:28.16   2 
 13   639 Helena Gouveia      SR University H           6:28.66   2 
 14   569 Alicia Abrahams     JR Newington Hi           6:28.98   2 
 15   670 Hannah Wright       JR Wolcott High           6:30.88   2 
 16   570 Grace Canepari      SO Newington Hi           6:42.87   2 
 17   547 Mei Han             JR Hopkins Scho           6:48.24   3 
 18   549 Saraswathi Navarat  FR Hopkins Scho           6:59.06   3 
 19   599 Kelis Gaston        FR Prince Tech            7:02.61   3 
 20   571 Autumn Deblois      SR Newington Hi           7:09.99   3 
 21   579 Kelly Iskra         SR Newington Hi           7:20.06   3 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Peyton McNamera     JR Brien McMaho          16-02.00  
      15-09  16-02  16-02            
  2   613 Gabriella Johnson   JR Rham High Sc          15-07.00  
      15-07  13-03.50  14-11            
  3   523 Allison Schneider   JR Conard High           15-05.00  
      15-01  15-02  15-05           
  4   584 Chloe Mamaclay      JR Newington Hi         J15-05.00  
      14-05  13-10  15-05           
  5   649 Caitlin Nardella    JR Wethersfield          15-04.00  
      FOUL  14-05  15-04            
  6   503 Jocelyn Lister      JR Brien McMaho          14-05.00  
      14-03.50  13-09  14-05            
  7   615 Zoe Lachut          SR Rham High Sc          14-01.00  
      14-00  14-01               
  8   608 Shanelee Walters    JR Prince Tech           14-00.00  
      14-00  13-07              
  9   588 Andrea Pena-Cuddeb  JR Newington Hi          13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  13-04           
 10   628 Audrey Benson       SR Unan-Newtown          13-08.00  
      13-08  13-06 x             
 10   668 Samantha Riviezzo   SO Wolcott High          13-08.00  
      FOUL  12-06  13-08            
 12   665 Lauren Kazemekas    JR Wolcott High          13-07.50  
      12-01  13-07.50  13-07           
 13   589 Nell Pena-Cuddebac  JR Newington Hi          13-04.00  
      12-06.50  FOUL  13-04           
 14   664 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High          13-01.00  
      13-01  12-03.50  12-02           
 15   659 Camryn Brissette    JR Wolcott High          12-09.00  
 16   643 Imani Robinson      JR University H          12-06.00  
      12-06    x             
 16   658 Erica Bennet        FR Wolcott High          12-06.00  
 18   612 Christina Delgado   SO Rham High Sc          11-03.50  
 19   667 Lexi Omeara         FR Wolcott High          10-00.00  
 19   648 Kathleen Hattie     FR Wethersfield          10-00.00  
 21   642 Mercy Olayiwiola    SR University H           9-10.00  
 22   671 Edona Zhuta         JR Wolcott High           7-11.00  
 --   633 DeAndra Crosswell   JR University H              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   650 Clarissa Nock       JR Wethersfield          33-02.00  
      33-02  32-10  FOUL           
  2   509 Marisa Brough       SR Cheshire Hig          31-02.00  
      30-00  30-01  31-02            
  3   601 Serena Johnson      SR Prince Tech           31-00.00  
      FOUL  30-10  31-00           
  4   638 Frances Flores      JR University H          30-04.00  
      28-02  30-04  FOUL           
  5   631 Shayland Clarke     JR University H          28-03.50  
      28-03.50  22-02  27-09.50           
  6   512 Ellie Murphy        SR Cheshire Hig          28-03.00  
      28-03  27-07  27-09            
  7   660 Shannon Burby       JR Wolcott High          25-08.00  
      24-11  25-00  25-08            
  8   620 Margaret Tighe      SO Rham High Sc          24-05.00  
  9   528 Dinorah Cruz        SR Grasso Tech           23-11.00  
 10   625 Hannah Duffany      SR St Paul High          23-07.00  
 11   561 Aaliyah Anthony     JR New Britain           22-08.00  
 12   626 Emily Shanahan      FR St Paul High          22-01.00  
 13   645 Annika Brown        FR Wethersfield          20-07.00  
 14   610 Rachel Antonelli    SO Rham High Sc          20-04.00  
 15   530 Bryanna Dorecely    SR Grasso Tech           19-09.00  
 16   663 Hayley Forrest      JR Wolcott High          18-11.00  
 17   624 Giuliana Dorso      FR St Paul High          16-06.00  
 18   566 Sonia Mendez-Moral  SR New Britain           16-05.00  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   523 Allison Schneider   JR Conard High            4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   643 Imani Robinson      JR University H          J4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   629 Paeton Blue         JR University H           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   616 Mykenzie Mawdsley   SO Rham High Sc           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   615 Zoe Lachut          SR Rham High Sc           4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   667 Lexi Omeara         FR Wolcott High          J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   664 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newington High School  'A'                          4:34.77   1 
     1) 575 Madelyn Gentile JR          2) 586 Isabel Paxi                
     3) 587 Reagan Pelton               4) 585 Olivia Mullings SO         
  2 Hall High School  'A'                               4:46.58   1 
     1) 537 Scarlet Cistulli FR         2) 539 Rachael Jopeck JR          
     3) 536 Edith Chan SR               4) 543 Anne Tulikangas SR         
  3 New Britain High School  'A'                        4:50.91   1 
     1) 562 Zol Grullon JR              2) 565 Treanaliz Maestri SO       
     3) 567 Stella Ofei JR              4) 563 Jamie Kelly SR             
  4 University HS  'A'                                  5:07.01   1 
     1) 634 Ayana Cruz SO               2) 641 Kaylie Neal JR             
     3) 630 Maya Brobbey SO             4) 644 Amalie Whittaker           
  5 Prince Tech  'B'                                    5:07.94   2 
     1) 600 Arianna Griffiths SO        2) 602 Aniah Lawrence SO          
     3) 607 Skylar Wallace SO           4) 606 Tiffany Santiago SO        
  6 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:17.28   2 
     1) 550 Julia Tellides JR           2) 546 Maliya Ellis SR            
     3) 544 Yasmin Bergmman JR          4) 548 Julia Kosinski SO          
  7 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:28.29   2 
     1) 653 madison colon SO            2) 657 Thalia Pacheco SO          
     3) 655 Daisy Lemaire SO            4) 654 Natalina Gilbert SO        
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    6:07.71   2 
     1) 532 Maria Pedraza SR            2) 529 Ana DaSiva JR              
     3) 527 Katherin Chacon FR          4) 525 August Brown JR            
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   519 Claire Ittleson     SR Conard High            8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   617 Amanda Pedro        JR Rham High Sc          J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   614 Hannah Kingsley     JR Rham High Sc           7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   521 Cassidy Olechna     SR Conard High            6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  4   506 Kasey Buchas        SR Bristol East           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  4   502 Alicia Whyte        JR Bloomfield H           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 --   501 Aaliyahna Washingt  SO Bloomfield H                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 --   516 Grace Cronin        SR Conard High                 NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 

      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************