Wesleyan Qualifier 1 Track & FIeld Meet  
                   Thursday Jan 10, 2019 - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
                                at the Bacon Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                             PLATTSYS.COM  
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************

 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   657 Beijeon Bookal      JR New Britain               6.89   1 
  2   662 Mykal Porter        JR New Britain               6.94   1 
  3   590 Jake DeLeo          JR Avon Old Farms            6.96   1 
  4   690 Dylan Amery         SR Gilbert School            7.00   1 
  5   665 Chaz Williams       SR New Britain               7.01   1 
  6   649 Michael Christie    SR Hopkins School            7.07   7 
  7   691 David Castillo      SR Gilbert School            7.12   2 
  8   661 Jonathan Lindsay    SR New Britain               7.12   2 
  9   717 Jason Irizarry      JR Wolcott High              7.14   2 
 10   609 Reyquan McDuffie    SO Capital Prep Hbr          7.15   2 
 11   696 Valickis Kyle       JR Gilbert School            7.20   1 
 12   612 Quincey Sutherland  JR Capital Prep Hbr          7.29   1 
 13   614 Shaffer Aidan       SO Conard High               7.42   2 
 14   666 Bryce Bauer         JR Nonnewaug                 7.44   2 
 15   618 Evans Caleb         FR Conard High               7.45   4 
 16   711 Alec Calabro        SR Wolcott High              7.46   5 
 17   701 Ryan Van Dyke       SO Gilbert School            7.51   5 
 18   673 Leo Scherf          SR Nonnewaug                 7.53   2 
 19   710 Shun Wong           SR Wethersfield              7.55   5 
 20   604 Cedric Burton       FR Capital Prep Hbr          7.56   4 
 21   603 Oluwafemi Taiwo     11 Canton High               7.56   4 
 22   705 Josh Gstell         FR Wethersfield              7.57   3 
 23   663 Yoskar Rosas_Perez  JR New Britain               7.63   4 
 24   654 Jake Wang           JR Hopkins School            7.65   7 
 25   667 Ciarlo Christopher  JR Nonnewaug                 7.67   3 
 26   713 Jacob Cote          SO Wolcott High              7.73   5 
 27   714 Brissette Ethan     SO Wolcott High              7.75   6 
 28   615 Maglio Andrew       FR Conard High               7.75   3 
 29   620 Speranza Ethan      JR Conard High               7.78   3 
 30   613 Cashon Young        JR Capital Prep Hbr          7.80   3 
 31   721 Daniel Loughman     SO Wolcott High              7.87   6 
 32   605 John Buzic          JR Capital Prep Hbr          7.95   8 
 33   625 Chmela Lucas        FR Conard High               7.96   4 
 34   715 Michael Evans       JR Wolcott High              7.98   7 
 35   626 Moran Martin        FR Conard High               8.06   5 
 36   610 Zyren patterson     JR Capital Prep Hbr          8.16   3 
 37   700 Chase Roy           SO Gilbert School            8.18   8 
 38   629 Richard Seecharran  SR Conard High               8.22   6 
 39   623 Ashworth Jude       FR Conard High               8.22   4 
 40   706 Jeremy Halla        SR Wethersfield              8.24   7 
 41   668 Derek Dodge         SO Nonnewaug                 8.32   6 
 42   719 Kyan Konareski      SO Wolcott High              8.34   8 
 43   653 Yash Thakur         SO Hopkins School            8.47   7 
 44   631 Torres Steve        SO Conard High               8.55   6 
 45   731 James Swanson       FR Wolcott High              8.67   8 
 46   647 Nathan Ahn          JR Hopkins School            8.67   5 
 47   699 Hyatt Parker        SO Gilbert School            8.80   8 
 48   729 Robert Rubbo        JR Wolcott High              8.83   5 
 49   616 Cohen Ben           FR Conard High              13.30   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   665 Chaz Williams       SR New Britain               8.22  
  2   596 Peter Fuller        11 Canton High               8.78  
  3   670 Ryan Montero        11 Nonnewaug                 9.08  
  4   594 Michael Cavanaugh   12 Canton High               9.68  
  5   707 Dorian Prevalla     SR Wethersfield             10.07  
  6   701 Ryan Van Dyke       SO Gilbert School           10.52  
  7   709 Liam Tilton         SR Wethersfield             10.85  
  8   729 Robert Rubbo        JR Wolcott High             11.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   655 Kristian Avery      SR New Britain            1:35.17   1 
  2   609 Reyquan McDuffie    SO Capital Prep Hbr       1:36.65   3 
  3   664 Nazir Vellon        SR New Britain            1:39.20   1 
  4   656 Gabriel Bermudez    SO New Britain            1:39.85   2 
  5   721 Daniel Loughman     SO Wolcott High           1:41.25   2 
  6   599 Ryan Nickerson      11 Canton High            1:42.84   1 
  7   606 Byron Francis       JR Capital Prep Hbr       1:44.52   3 
  8   595 Kevin Czierwiska    10 Canton High            1:50.52   1 
  9   719 Kyan Konareski      SO Wolcott High           1:53.26   2 
 10   722 Jacob Maisto        SR Wolcott High           1:53.36   2 
 11   712 Ryan Chasse         JR Wolcott High           1:55.78   2 
 12   611 Jaylin Reid         SO Capital Prep Hbr       2:00.96   3 
 13   725 Jesse Michaud       JR Wolcott High           2:01.51   3 
 14   605 John Buzic          JR Capital Prep Hbr       2:01.96   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   608 Riley Louis         JR Capital Prep Hbr       3:28.48  
  2   611 Jaylin Reid         SO Capital Prep Hbr       3:30.57  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   622 Jeff Larosa         SR Conard High           19-05.00  
      18-01.50  17-00  19-05            
  2   690 Dylan Amery         SR Gilbert School        19-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00           
  3   665 Chaz Williams       SR New Britain           17-06.00  
      FOUL  17-06  16-08            
  4   695 Zachary Kirsch      SR Gilbert School        17-05.00  
      16-05  16-02  17-05            
  5   628 Max Ryan            SR Conard High           17-01.00  
      16-02  17-00  17-01            
  5   720 Nick Lafountain     JR Wolcott High          17-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01           
  7   704 Julian Gonzalez     JR Wethersfield          17-00.00  
      FOUL  17-00              
  8   714 Brissette Ethan     SO Wolcott High          16-07.00  
      FOUL  15-05  16-07            
  8   624 Kyle Bridgman       SR Conard High           16-07.00  
      15-11  16-07  16-01.50            
 10   681 Adam Houle          FR St Paul High          15-11.00  
      FOUL  15-11  15-04            
 11   653 Yash Thakur         SO Hopkins School        15-04.00  
      15-04  14-01  13-08            
 12   713 Jacob Cote          SO Wolcott High          14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  13-06            
 13   682 William Kurnik      FR St Paul High          14-00.00  
      FOUL  14-00  13-04            
 14   693 O'meara Erik        JR Gilbert School        13-02.00  
      FOUL  12-09  13-02            
 15   687 Fran Vesci          FR St Paul High          12-05.00  
      12-02  12-05  12-05           
 --   686 Ben Speaker         SO St Paul High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   642 James Petritz       SR Guilford Hig          40-01.50  
      FOUL  38-09  40-01.50           
  2   643 Connor Rose         SR Guilford Hig          36-03.00  
      FOUL  36-03  FOUL           
  3   673 Leo Scherf          SR Nonnewaug             35-10.50  
      FOUL  31-06.50  35-10.50            
  4   732 Ben Tapley          SR Wolcott High          34-04.00  
      32-09  34-04  34-04            
  5   658 Ricardo Carrasco    JR New Britain           33-06.50  
      23-08  33-06.50  31-01           
  6   632 Noah Theriault      SR Conard High           31-09.00  
      31-09  FOUL  31-09            
  7   724 Ryan McGinnis       JR Wolcott High          30-06.00  
      22-06  30-06  30-02          
  8   660 Michael Feliciano   FR New Britain           30-03.50  
      29-04.50  29-03  30-03.50            
  9   679 Cameron Fabrizo     FR St Paul High          25-06.50  
 10   627 Michael Pechenuk    SR Conard High           25-01.00  
 11   693 O'meara Erik        JR Gilbert School        25-00.00  
 12   700 Chase Roy           SO Gilbert School        24-10.00  
 13   699 Hyatt Parker        SO Gilbert School        24-08.50  
 14   659 Malachi Davis       JR New Britain           24-07.50  
 15   685 Richard Scott       SO St Paul High          22-06.00  
 16   678 Nsthan DeFranco     FR St Paul High          22-03.00  
 17   694 Brandon Gonzalez    SO Gilbert School        20-05.25  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   596 Peter Fuller        11 Canton High            6-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   696 Valickis Kyle       JR Gilbert School         5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   732 Ben Tapley          SR Wolcott High          J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   624 Kyle Bridgman       SR Conard High            5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   666 Bryce Bauer         JR Nonnewaug             J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  6   628 Max Ryan            SR Conard High            5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  6   720 Nick Lafountain     JR Wolcott High           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   589 Colliln Anderson    JR Avon Old Farms        J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   695 Zachary Kirsch      SR Gilbert School         5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   688 Owen Wood           FR St Paul High                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   683 Mike Lodge          SO St Paul High                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 --   660 Michael Feliciano   FR New Britain                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   686 Ben Speaker         SO St Paul High                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   677 Casey Selinske      SR Southington           11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
  2   644 Mark Salib          SR Guilford Hig          10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  3   703 Scott Giannini      SR Wethersfield           9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  4   663 Yoskar Rosas_Perez  JR New Britain           J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XPP    O   XO   XXX 
  5   593 Tyler Wesley        SO Bloomfield HS          9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   706 Jeremy Halla        SR Wethersfield          J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 

 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Isabel Dutranoit    SR Suffield Acadddd      11:20.83  
  2   538 Maliya Ellis        SR Hopkins School        12:17.58  
  3   507 Julia Caputo        10 Canton High           12:25.70  
  4   508 Emma Gallant        10 Canton High           12:42.60  
  5   535 Kelsi Putnam        SR Guilford Hig          13:20.85  
  6   553 Helene Berger       JR Nonnewaug             14:07.31  
  7   554 Alexis Bernardi     FR Nonnewaug             14:22.03  
  8   587 Hannah Wright       JR Wolcott High          14:45.18  
  9   555 Andrew Carly        JR Nonnewaug             14:54.23  
 10   533 Janna Ellman        SO Guilford Hig          15:25.14  
 
 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   689 Daniel Krasemann    SR Suffield acad         10:09.39   1 
  2   636 Elijah Dillon       SR Guilford Hig          10:37.67   1 
  3   692 Bryron Deily        SR Gilbert School        10:39.75   1 
  4   645 Jacob Shiffrin      JR Guilford Hig          10:50.00   1 
  5   640 Griffin Hughes      JR Guilford Hig          10:55.64   1 
  6   634 Benjamin Crair      JR Guilford Hig          11:03.53   1 
  7   635 David Crair         FR Guilford Hig          11:34.50   1 
  8   641 Max Petra           FR Guilford Hig          11:36.21   1 
  9   602 Sean Richard        11 Canton High           11:37.15   2 
 10   646 Tanner Updyke       SO Guilford Hig          11:44.65   1 
 11   669 Connor Inglis       SO Nonnewaug             11:54.06   2 
 12   592 Will Shea           SO Avon Old Farms        11:54.49   2 
 13   650 Will Cooper         FR Hopkins School        11:55.26   2 
 14   721 Daniel Loughman     SO Wolcott High          11:56.41   2 
 15   697 Jacob Marchand      SR Gilbert School        12:03.06   2 
 16   718 Eric Jensen         FR Wolcott High          12:06.51   1 
 17   601 Liam Odonnell       09 Canton High           12:44.63   2 
 18   597 Sean Miscikoski     10 Canton High           12:55.83   2 
 19   676 Mitchel Wilson      SO Nonnewaug             13:09.24   2 
 20   672 Christian Noyd      JR Nonnewaug             13:20.89   2 
 21   591 Ayden Gauthier      SO Avon Old Farms        13:27.68   2 
 22   698 Brett Marvin        SO Gilbert School        13:37.51   2 
 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   580 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High           1:51.85  
  2   572 Erica Bennet        FR Wolcott High           2:00.80  
  3   539 Mei Han             JR Hopkins School         2:06.11  
  4   537 Nana Dondorful-Amo  FR Hopkins School         2:06.18  
  5   548 Yandelis Lantigua   FR New Britain            2:07.01  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canton High School  'A'                             4:48.95  
     1) 505 Kaylia Bailey 12            2) 510 Brooke Shepard 12          
     3) 511 Maya Sutton-Hall 10         4) 507 Julia Caputo 10            
  2 Canton High School  'B'                             4:50.92  
     1) 503 MacKenzie Archangelo 10     2) 512 McClain Therese 09         
     3) 506 Maeve Balavender            4) 508 Emma Gallant 10            
  3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:02.86  
     1) 540 Julia Kosinski SO           2) 543 Julia Tellides JR          
     3) 538 Maliya Ellis SR             4) 542 Julia Sotelo-Emery FR      
  4 New Britain High School  'A'                        5:15.88  
     1) 549 Treanaliz Maestri SO        2) 546 Zol Grullon JR             
     3) 551 Stella Ofei JR              4) 547 Jamie Kelly SR             
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Britain High School  'A'                        3:49.18   1 
     1) 662 Mykal Porter JR             2) 661 Jonathan Lindsay SR        
     3) 665 Chaz Williams SR            4) 664 Nazir Vellon SR            
  2 Canton High School  'A'                             4:00.14   1 
     1) 596 Peter Fuller 11             2) 600 Andrew Obrzut              
     3) 603 Oluwafemi Taiwo 11          4) 594 Michael Cavanaugh 12       
  3 The Gilbert School  'A'                             4:04.74   1 
     1) 691 David Castillo SR           2) 690 Dylan Amery SR             
     3) 696 Valickis Kyle JR            4) 692 Bryron Deily SR            
  4 Guilford High School  'A'                           4:09.41   1 
     1) 640 Griffin Hughes JR           2) 639 Cameron Hubbard            
     3) 638 Thomas Gregory              4) 637 McKendry Eschinger         
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:19.34   2 
     1) 705 Josh Gstell FR              2) 710 Shun Wong SR               
     3) 707 Dorian Prevalla SR          4) 708 Aiden Stec                 
  6 St Paul High School  'A'                            4:43.30   2 
     1) 682 William Kurnik FR           2) 681 Adam Houle FR              
     3) 684 James Melvin                4) 680 Andrew Fusco SO            
  7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:43.36   2 
     1) 649 Michael Christie SR         2) 653 Yash Thakur SO             
     3) 651 George Kosinski SR          4) 650 Will Cooper FR             
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   509 Chelsea Mitchell    11 Canton High               7.40   1 
  2   556 Azria Malloy        SR Nonnewaug                 7.87   1 
  3   511 Maya Sutton-Hall    10 Canton High               7.99   1 
  4   551 Stella Ofei         JR New Britain               8.11   1 
  5   581 Lauren Kazemekas    JR Wolcott High              8.18   1 
  6   510 Brooke Shepard      12 Canton High               8.21   2 
  7   515 Quincie Howard      JR Capital Prep Hbr          8.24   3 
  8   549 Treanaliz Maestri   SO New Britain               8.24   1 
  9   531 Maya Palanki        FR Conard High               8.30   2 
 10   522 Maeve D-Arcy        09 Conard High               8.37   2 
 11   543 Julia Tellides      JR Hopkins School            8.37   5 
 12   573 Camryn Brissette    JR Wolcott High              8.41   2 
 13   505 Kaylia Bailey       12 Canton High               8.41   1 
 14   529 Olivia Mello        SO Conard High               8.46   4 
 15   580 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High              8.49   2 
 16   512 McClain Therese     09 Canton High               8.56   4 
 17   546 Zol Grullon         JR New Britain               8.56   4 
 18   568 Viktoriya Seyna     JR Gilbert School            8.62   4 
 19   516 Ginelle perez       JR Capital Prep Hbr          8.64   3 
 20   561 Megan Crean         FR St Paul High              8.65   3 
 21   513 Enayjah Bethea      SO Capital Prep Hbr          8.83   3 
 22   579 Kelsey Gilotti      JR Wolcott High              8.85   5 
 23   523 Bridget Drummey     09 Conard High               8.85   3 
 24   528 Terese Maloney      SO Conard High               8.86   3 
 24   566 Courtney Hamm       JR Gilbert School            8.86   4 
 26   577 Kaylee Egan         -- Wolcott High              9.13   6 
 27   527 Laylah Maldonado    09 Conard High               9.16   3 
 28   517 Ashayla Stewart     JR Capital Prep Hbr          9.38   6 
 29   565 Rebecca Dowling     SO Gilbert School            9.47   5 
 30   559 Eleanor Bryda       SO St Paul High              9.66   4 
 31   560 Ana Cawley          FR St Paul High             10.18   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   556 Azria Malloy        SR Nonnewaug                 9.63  
  2   504 Madeline Archangel  12 Canton High               9.86  
  3   503 MacKenzie Archange  10 Canton High              11.97  
  4   561 Megan Crean         FR St Paul High             12.33  
  5   560 Ana Cawley          FR St Paul High             23.20  
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   514 Priscilla Hernande  SO Capital Prep Hbr       4:25.95  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Chelsea Mitchell    11 Canton High           17-04.00  
      17-04  16-03  16-00            
  2   504 Madeline Archangel  12 Canton High           15-06.00  
      15-02  15-06  14-09            
  3   570 Caitlin Nardella    JR Wethersfield          15-04.00  
      15-04  15-01  14-03           
  4   581 Lauren Kazemekas    JR Wolcott High          14-04.00  
      14-04  13-10  11-01           
  5   505 Kaylia Bailey       12 Canton High           13-08.00  
      FOUL  13-08  12-02.50           
  6   580 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High          13-01.00  
      12-07  13-01  12-10          
  7   573 Camryn Brissette    JR Wolcott High          12-05.00  
      12-05  12-00  FOUL           
  8   572 Erica Bennet        FR Wolcott High          11-08.00  
      FOUL  11-06  11-08           
  9   565 Rebecca Dowling     SO Gilbert School         8-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-08           
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 Clarissa Nock       JR Wethersfield          35-05.00  
      32-02  32-06  35-05           
  2   569 Amayia Giscombe     SR Wethersfield          27-10.00  
      27-10  26-01  26-02            
  3       Hannah Duffany         St Paul High          25-09.00  
      25-09  23-06  FOUL           
  4   563 Emily Shanahan      FR St Paul High          21-06.00  
      30-03  21-06  21-03            
  5   545 Aaliyah Anthony     JR New Britain           20-05.00  
      15-10  20-05  20-04            
  6   568 Viktoriya Seyna     JR Gilbert School        17-03.00  
  7   567 Bailey Roy          FR Gilbert School        16-03.50  
  8   562 Giuliana Dorso      FR St Paul High          14-08.00  
  9   550 Sonia Mendez-Moral  SR New Britain           13-05.00  
 10   544 Fatima Aftab        JR New Britain           13-03.00  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Madeline Archangel  12 Canton High            4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   580 Veronica Hryn       FR Wolcott High                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 Alicia Whyte        JR Bloomfield HS          7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   501 Aaliyahna Washingt  SO Bloomfield HS          6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 

******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************