Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2017 07:18 PM
                 Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite - 4/21/2017                  
                   EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                   
               Jessee/Miller Field, Trinity College, Hartford CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewin, Maureen            19 Kellenberg-NY        2:19.00    2:19.18   1 
      1:10.58 (1:10.58)  2:19.18 (1:08.60)
  2 Bryant, Julia             18 Kellenberg-NY        2:18.89    2:20.12   1 
      1:10.81 (1:10.81)  2:20.12 (1:09.31)
  3 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury          2:19.62    2:20.77   1 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:20.77 (1:10.82)
  4 Raymond, Kayla            19 Bonny Eagle-ME       2:20.10    2:22.02   1 
      1:10.97 (1:10.97)  2:22.02 (1:11.05)
  5 Harris, Zoe               20 Greenwich            2:20.42    2:22.80   1 
      1:10.90 (1:10.90)  2:22.80 (1:11.91)
  6 Sparrow, Grace            19 Glastonbury          2:22.71    2:23.05   2 
      1:11.65 (1:11.65)  2:23.05 (1:11.40)
  7 Valdez, Leinni            17 Hope-RI              2:17.35    2:23.67   1 
      1:11.50 (1:11.50)  2:23.67 (1:12.17)
  8 Turner, Laura             19 Norwalk              2:24.75    2:23.68   2 
      1:12.16 (1:12.16)  2:23.68 (1:11.52)
  9 Valdez, Lisbeth           17 Hope-RI              2:18.63    2:24.03   1 
      1:11.62 (1:11.62)  2:24.03 (1:12.42)
 10 Storino, Ashley           18 Trumbull             2:23.40    2:24.26   2 
      1:11.86 (1:11.86)  2:24.26 (1:12.40)
 11 Wiley, Morocca            17 Glastonbury          2:19.38    2:24.37   1 
      1:11.22 (1:11.22)  2:24.37 (1:13.15)
 12 Oberhausen, Christine     17 Avon                 2:22.80    2:25.97   2 
      1:12.32 (1:12.32)  2:25.97 (1:13.65)
 13 Richardson, Maya          19 Kellenberg-NY        2:21.67    2:26.17   2 
      1:11.82 (1:11.82)  2:26.17 (1:14.35)
 14 Krebs, Emma               18 Shepaug Valley       2:22.00    2:26.31   2 
      1:11.49 (1:11.49)  2:26.31 (1:14.83)
 15 Conroy, Ceara             17 Kellenberg-NY        2:23.06    2:26.65   2 
      1:12.13 (1:12.13)  2:26.65 (1:14.52)
 16 Lodato, Kristen           17 Greenwich            2:22.54    2:28.50   2 
      1:12.36 (1:12.36)  2:28.50 (1:16.15)
 17 Numme, Jordan             19 Greenwich            2:21.53    2:35.08   2 
      1:12.58 (1:12.58)  2:35.08 (1:22.50)
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 First split 409 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saidman, Angela           19 Immaculate           5:04.58    5:11.51  
      1:14.30 (1:14.30)  2:34.61 (1:20.32)  3:56.33 (1:21.72)  5:11.51 (1:15.19)
  2 Pasch, Malaika            19 Falmouth-ME          5:13.10    5:15.32  
      1:16.93 (1:16.93)  2:38.80 (1:21.87)  3:58.97 (1:20.17)  5:15.32 (1:16.35)
  3 Romanchick, Katelyn       17 Trumbull             5:08.00    5:19.06  
      1:16.81 (1:16.81)  2:38.77 (1:21.96)  4:00.30 (1:21.54)  5:19.06 (1:18.77)
  4 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury          5:25.15    5:19.54  
      1:17.24 (1:17.24)  2:39.02 (1:21.78)  3:59.42 (1:20.40)  5:19.54 (1:20.12)
  5 Rodiriguez, Kiley         17 Derby                5:09.15    5:20.13  
      1:17.34 (1:17.34)  2:38.90 (1:21.56)  4:00.15 (1:21.25)  5:20.13 (1:19.98)
  6 Hedlund, Kate             20 Manchester           5:26.00    5:20.80  
      1:18.06 (1:18.06)  2:39.39 (1:21.33)  4:00.65 (1:21.26)  5:20.80 (1:20.15)
  7 Beaumier, Ami             19 Bonny Eagle-ME       5:18.10    5:27.46  
      1:19.60 (1:19.60)  2:44.28 (1:24.68)  4:06.94 (1:22.67)  5:27.46 (1:20.53)
  8 Hill, Allison             17 Ellington            5:23.00    5:29.20  
      1:20.37 (1:20.37)  2:44.89 (1:24.52)  4:08.94 (1:24.05)  5:29.20 (1:20.27)
  9 Loschiavo, Maggie         19 Trumbull             5:28.80    5:29.24  
      1:19.96 (1:19.96)  2:44.79 (1:24.84)  4:09.73 (1:24.94)  5:29.24 (1:19.51)
 10 Scalise, Isabella         18 Southington          5:34.49    5:46.15  
      1:21.58 (1:21.58)  2:49.20 (1:27.62)  4:18.19 (1:29.00)  5:46.15 (1:27.96)
 11 Hanock, Sabrina           20 Derby                5:33.60    6:05.69  
      1:22.33 (1:22.33)  2:52.54 (1:30.22)  4:28.82 (1:36.28)  6:05.69 (1:36.87)
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 1k and 3k Split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               17:34.16   17:41.11  
      3:32.40 (3:32.40) 10:34.61 (7:02.21) 17:41.11 (7:06.50)
  2 Collins, Hayley           17 Tolland             17:57.54   17:44.43  
      3:32.49 (3:32.49) 10:34.33 (7:01.84) 17:44.43 (7:10.10)
  3 Galletta, Gabrielle       17 Fairfield Warde     19:00.00   18:23.54  
      3:41.13 (3:41.13) 11:02.82 (7:21.70) 18:23.54 (7:20.72)
  4 Radziewicz, Sarah         17 Fairfield Warde     20:00.00   19:33.66  
      3:41.42 (3:41.42) 11:31.44 (7:50.02) 19:33.66 (8:02.23)
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLoreto, Katherine       17 Tolland              7:25.25    7:28.65  
  2 Harris, Zoe               20 Greenwich            7:50.82    7:50.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler              17 Trumbull             1:52.00    1:54.62   1 
          57.49 (57.49)    1:54.62 (57.13)
  2 Fitch, Nicholas           17 Norwich Free Aca     1:57.52    1:56.25   1 
          58.11 (58.11)    1:56.25 (58.15)
  3 Steeves, Ben              17 Bonny Eagle-ME       1:57.08    1:56.59   1 
          58.24 (58.24)    1:56.59 (58.35)
  4 Rubush, Tyler             18 Trumbull             1:57.00    1:57.39   1 
          57.78 (57.78)    1:57.39 (59.61)
  5 Akindolie, Elijah         18 Hope-RI              1:57.55    1:58.01   1 
          59.23 (59.23)    1:58.01 (58.79)
  6 Little, Ken               18 Derby                2:00.63    1:58.50   2 
          56.40 (56.40)  1:58.50 (1:02.11)
  7 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          1:57.83    2:00.00   1 
          57.75 (57.75)  2:00.00 (1:02.25)
  8 Ali, Muhammad             19 Hall                 2:01.77    2:00.94   2 
          58.36 (58.36)  2:00.94 (1:02.59)
  9 Smith, Kyle               18 Manchester           2:00.00    2:01.28   2 
          58.03 (58.03)  2:01.28 (1:03.25)
 10 Arbeiter, Thomas          17 Ellington            2:00.67    2:01.32   2 
          58.19 (58.19)  2:01.32 (1:03.13)
 11 Sylvain, Pierre           19 Xavier               1:59.80    2:02.13   1 
          58.05 (58.05)  2:02.13 (1:04.09)
 12 Hettrick, Dan             17 Xavier               2:01.00    2:03.03   2 
          57.65 (57.65)  2:03.03 (1:05.39)
 13 Karakadas, Georgios       18 Greenwich            1:59.88    2:03.76   2 
          57.45 (57.45)  2:03.76 (1:06.31)
 14 Gill, Joe                 17 Coyle-Cassidy-MA     1:58.43    2:04.45   1 
          58.15 (58.15)  2:04.45 (1:06.30)
 15 Murray, Shamar            18 Newington            2:02.00    2:15.84   2 
          58.90 (58.90)  2:15.84 (1:16.94)
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 First split 409 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Miller          19 Hall                 4:31.38    4:26.82  
      1:06.54 (1:06.54)  2:17.05 (1:10.51)  3:25.50 (1:08.46)  4:26.82 (1:01.32)
  2 Cassidy, Patrick          17 Hall                 4:30.50    4:28.60  
      1:05.87 (1:05.87)  2:16.27 (1:10.40)  3:25.07 (1:08.81)  4:28.60 (1:03.54)
  3 Curran, Owen              18 Xavier               4:30.00    4:31.42  
      1:06.34 (1:06.34)  2:16.64 (1:10.31)  3:24.78 (1:08.15)  4:31.42 (1:06.64)
  4 Rendon, Dylan             19 Hall                 4:34.14    4:32.29  
      1:06.75 (1:06.75)  2:17.31 (1:10.56)  3:26.37 (1:09.07)  4:32.29 (1:05.92)
  5 Sands, Jeremiah           17 Falmouth-ME          4:25.40    4:33.49  
      1:06.06 (1:06.06)  2:16.01 (1:09.96)  3:25.23 (1:09.22)  4:33.49 (1:08.26)
  6 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury          4:29.20    4:34.02  
      1:06.32 (1:06.32)  2:16.78 (1:10.47)  3:25.85 (1:09.07)  4:34.02 (1:08.17)
  7 Horvath, Peter            17 Coyle-Cassidy-MA     4:26.68    4:41.93  
      1:05.75 (1:05.75)  2:16.94 (1:11.19)  3:28.97 (1:12.03)  4:41.93 (1:12.96)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep       9:18.59    9:21.41  
      2:20.35 (2:20.35)  4:41.10 (2:20.75)  7:03.48 (2:22.38)  9:21.41 (2:17.93)
  2 Parker, Sean              17 Shepaug Valley       9:27.15    9:27.87  
      2:20.58 (2:20.58)  4:41.37 (2:20.79)  7:05.09 (2:23.73)  9:27.87 (2:22.78)
  3 Mehlinger, Brandon        17 Norwich Free Aca     9:39.04    9:44.18  
      2:21.70 (2:21.70)  4:52.95 (2:31.25)  7:22.86 (2:29.92)  9:44.18 (2:21.32)
  4 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier               9:57.00    9:46.48  
      2:24.69 (2:24.69)  4:53.70 (2:29.02)  7:22.52 (2:28.83)  9:46.48 (2:23.96)
  5 Cormier, Trey             19 Hall                 9:46.38    9:52.99  
      2:25.37 (2:25.37)  4:56.07 (2:30.70)  7:26.42 (2:30.35)  9:52.99 (2:26.57)
  6 Selfors, Dillon           19 Xavier               9:55.00   10:09.62  
      2:25.58 (2:25.58)  4:56.31 (2:30.74)  7:33.82 (2:37.51) 10:09.62 (2:35.81)
  7 Lally, Owen               18 Xavier               9:59.00   10:18.11  
      2:25.01 (2:25.01)  4:56.65 (2:31.65)  7:37.53 (2:40.89) 10:18.11 (2:40.58)
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 1k and 3k Split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Steven           18 Derby               17:55.31   16:26.86  
      3:18.35 (3:18.35)  9:51.38 (6:33.03) 16:26.86 (6:35.49)
  2 Curran, William           19 Xavier              16:58.00   16:32.72  
      3:18.34 (3:18.34)  9:55.64 (6:37.30) 16:32.72 (6:37.08)
  3 Sheldon, McKinnon         18 Fairfield Prep      17:51.00   16:36.20  
      3:19.08 (3:19.08) 10:01.06 (6:41.99) 16:36.20 (6:35.15)
  4 O'Gorman, Tommy           17 Hall                16:59.00   16:55.86  
      3:18.41 (3:18.41) 10:01.59 (6:43.18) 16:55.86 (6:54.28)
  5 Vogt, Matthew             18 Fairfield Warde     17:32.00   16:59.46  
      3:19.15 (3:19.15) 10:13.03 (6:53.89) 16:59.46 (6:46.43)
  6 Goggins, Peter            17 Xavier              17:36.00   17:08.19  
      3:19.35 (3:19.35) 10:12.59 (6:53.25) 17:08.19 (6:55.60)
  7 Kosyakov, Alexander       19 Greenwich           17:38.43   17:08.64  
      3:19.46 (3:19.46) 10:15.69 (6:56.23) 17:08.64 (6:52.96)
  8 Leppla, Christopher       18 Fairfield Warde     17:32.00   17:14.49  
      3:20.62 (3:20.62) 10:19.58 (6:58.97) 17:14.49 (6:54.91)
  9 Aronow, Miles             18 Hall                17:34.00   17:17.91  
      3:19.22 (3:19.22) 10:15.23 (6:56.01) 17:17.91 (7:02.69)
 10 Toth, Aiden               19 Newington           18:00.00   17:20.15  
      3:21.74 (3:21.74) 10:22.21 (7:00.47) 17:20.15 (6:57.94)
 11 Wisialowski, Jack         19 Hall                16:56.00   17:20.47  
      3:19.52 (3:19.52) 10:15.42 (6:55.91) 17:20.47 (7:05.05)
 12 Grochowski, Ryan          19 Xavier              16:58.00   17:27.88  
      3:19.54 (3:19.54) 10:17.60 (6:58.07) 17:27.88 (7:10.29)
 13 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier              16:57.00   17:32.52  
      3:18.59 (3:18.59) 10:18.11 (6:59.53) 17:32.52 (7:14.41)
 14 Christie, Trevor          18 Xavier              16:57.00   17:37.37  
      3:19.25 (3:19.25) 10:19.97 (7:00.73) 17:37.37 (7:17.40)
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geissinger-Tuttle, Dylan  17 Nonnewaug           10:00.00   10:07.08  
  2 Leone, Conner             18 Southington         10:15.83   10:41.81  
  3 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington         10:00.00   11:12.04  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
 1k and 3k Split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham             15:35.00   15:50.20  
      3:21.69 (3:21.69)  9:49.28 (6:27.59) 15:50.20 (6:00.93)
  2 Mocarski, Alexander       18 Fairfield Warde     16:00.00   15:53.43  
      3:21.74 (3:21.74)  9:49.60 (6:27.87) 15:53.43 (6:03.83)
  3 Starr, Cameron            18 Pelham-NH           16:00.00   16:00.83  
      3:22.06 (3:22.06)  9:48.95 (6:26.89) 16:00.83 (6:11.89)
  4 Maniscalco, James         18 Fairfield Warde     16:45.00   16:11.72  
      3:22.81 (3:22.81)  9:49.90 (6:27.10) 16:11.72 (6:21.82)
  5 Jagoe, Daniel             18 Fairfield Warde     16:45.00   16:12.05  
      3:22.54 (3:22.54)  9:50.71 (6:28.17) 16:12.05 (6:21.34)
  6 Mcnerney, Connor          18 Immaculate          16:40.00   16:14.34  
      3:23.25 (3:23.25)  9:50.22 (6:26.97) 16:14.34 (6:24.12)
  7 Tristine, Edward          19 Fairfield Prep      16:40.00   16:32.12  
      3:22.85 (3:22.85) 10:05.16 (6:42.32) 16:32.12 (6:26.96)
  8 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington           16:15.00   16:33.53  
      3:24.07 (3:24.07) 10:04.81 (6:40.74) 16:33.53 (6:28.72)
  9 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington         16:50.00   16:36.92  
      3:22.32 (3:22.32)  9:55.60 (6:33.28) 16:36.92 (6:41.32)
 10 Keith, Patrick            19 Hall                16:31.00   16:43.40  
      3:23.77 (3:23.77) 10:05.85 (6:42.08) 16:43.40 (6:37.56)
 11 Clavet, David             17 Ellington           16:00.00   16:43.84  
      3:21.86 (3:21.86)  9:53.23 (6:31.37) 16:43.84 (6:50.61)
 12 Daly, Patrick             18 Hall                16:46.00   16:48.32  
      3:23.62 (3:23.62) 10:05.66 (6:42.04) 16:48.32 (6:42.66)
 13 Rocheleau, Jake           18 Hall                16:36.00   16:50.27  
      3:23.92 (3:23.92) 10:06.22 (6:42.30) 16:50.27 (6:44.05)
 14 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep      16:29.00   17:14.97  
      3:21.88 (3:21.88) 10:05.22 (6:43.34) 17:14.97 (7:09.76)