Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2019 06:50 PM
                   Southington vs. Avon Dual Meet - 4/2/2019                   
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                      Southington H.S. - Southington, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nina Muir                  9 Southington            13.50      13.51   2   5   
  2 Livvy Pizzitola           10 Southington            12.54      13.52   1   3   
  3 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington            13.04      13.75   1   1   
  4 Shannon Litchfield        10 Southington            13.51      13.84   2 
  5 Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            12.94      13.98   1 
  6 Ava Calma                 10 Avon                   14.43      14.48   2 
  7 Emma Plourde              11 Southington            14.00      14.63   2 
  8 Cache Chisholm            10 Avon                   13.96      14.74   1 
  9 Chloe Bauman               9 Southington            14.20      14.95   3 
 10 Jillian Rohon             10 Southington            14.50     J14.95   3 
 11 Veronika Gorski           10 Southington            14.64      15.05   4 
 12 Akeva Koulla               9 Avon                              15.09   3 
 13 Alyssa Crawford           12 Avon                   14.00      15.10   1 
 14 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington            14.20      15.14   3 
 15 Katherine Drechsler       11 Southington            14.80      15.45   4 
 16 Natalia Rivera            12 Southington            14.36      15.47   3 
 17 Mia June                   9 Southington            15.00      15.51   5 
 18 Mckenna Dunne             10 Southington            15.00      15.54   5 
 19 Ava Howard                10 Avon                   14.39      15.70   1 
 20 Alexa Caron               10 Southington            15.00      16.13   4 
 21 Sarah Athanasia           10 Avon                   15.50      16.62   2 
 22 Isabell Myrick            11 Southington            15.00      17.48   4 
 23 Sydney Gardner             9 Avon                              18.38   2 
 -- Madison Block             10 Southington            15.00        DNS   5 
 -- Katrina Frez               9 Avon                                DNS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Livvy Pizzitola           10 Southington            27.16      27.81   1   5   
  2 Shannon Litchfield        10 Southington            27.24      28.64   2   3   
  3 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington            27.24      28.67   1   1   
  4 Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            26.94      28.78   1 
  5 Ava Calma                 10 Avon                   29.84      29.98   1 
  6 Danielle Flynn            11 Southington            29.15      30.17   2 
  7 Cache Chisholm            10 Avon                   29.29      30.98   1 
  8 Riley Kofsuske             9 Southington            29.50      31.04   3 
  9 Maddie Hepp               11 Southington            29.41      31.43   3 
 10 Emma Plourde              11 Southington            30.42      31.46   3 
 11 Natalia Rivera            12 Southington            29.14      31.71   2 
 12 Jillian Rohon             10 Southington            31.77      32.00   4 
 13 Mia June                   9 Southington            30.00      32.28   3 
 14 Madison Block             10 Southington            31.00      32.41   3 
 15 Akeva Koulla               9 Avon                              32.67   2 
 16 Olivia DiBella            12 Avon                   30.00      33.29   1 
 17 Lindsay Stublarec          9 Southington            31.00      33.88   4 
 18 Emily Forcade             10 Southington            34.00      34.58   5 
 19 Hailey Ryder              11 Southington                       35.66   5 
 20 Jenna Puskas               9 Southington            34.00      37.55   5 
 21 Sydney Gardner             9 Avon                              38.92   2 
 -- Katrina Frez               9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Elisa Likaxhiu            10 Southington            32.00        DNS   4 
 -- Mckenna Dunne             10 Southington            30.00        DNS   3 
 -- Marisa Imme               10 Southington            32.44        DNS   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meghan Sheline            11 Southington          1:04.60    1:05.48   1   5   
  2 Erin O'Neill               9 Southington          1:04.00    1:08.33   1   3   
  3 Danielle Flynn            11 Southington          1:08.13    1:08.42   1   1   
  4 Bethany Andrews           10 Southington          1:09.76    1:08.80   2 
  5 Sera Altomari             10 Southington          1:13.58    1:11.88   2 
  6 Heather Landino           11 Southington          1:12.09    1:12.71   2 
  7 Audrey Cantillon          10 Southington          1:10.37    1:14.31   2 
  8 Mary Miller               10 Southington                     1:14.65   3 
  9 Alexandra Carabetta       10 Southington                     1:16.11   3 
 10 Olivia DiBella            12 Avon                 1:20.00    1:16.69   1 
 11 Camila Connolly           10 Southington          1:12.80    1:17.80   2 
 12 Emily Forcade             10 Southington          1:15.00    1:19.79   3 
 13 Kyleigh Rogers            10 Southington                     1:20.85   3 
 14 Hailey Ryder              11 Southington          1:18.14    1:21.15   3 
 15 Jenna Puskas               9 Southington          1:15.00    1:27.80   3 
 16 Alisa Llabani              9 Southington          1:10.00    1:29.17   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Izzo            9 Southington          2:40.00    2:37.96    5   
  2 Megan Wadman               9 Southington          3:01.00    2:40.13    3   
  3 Caroline Luby             12 Avon                 2:46.08    2:42.77    1   
  4 Amanda Perkowski          12 Southington          2:40.60    2:50.78  
  5 Anna McGrail              10 Southington          3:47.00    2:52.11  
  6 Sophie Miranda             9 Southington          3:29.00    2:52.41  
  7 Elisa Likaxhiu            10 Southington          3:05.22    2:56.07  
  8 Elle Birkenruth           10 Avon                 2:51.08    2:57.49  
  9 Melaina Coleman            9 Southington          2:50.00    3:03.13  
 10 Jenna Morgan              10 Southington                     3:05.71  
 11 Maitynne Alamar           10 Avon                 3:04.69    3:08.96  
 12 Bogna Prusak               9 Southington                     3:29.23  
 13 Arianna Jones             11 Southington          3:00.00    3:30.41  
 14 Taylor Starr              11 Southington          3:20.77    3:30.91  
 15 Areebah Fatimah           10 Southington                     4:10.72  
 -- Marenn Ek                  9 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Brynley Allen             12 Avon                 2:38.26        DNS  
 -- Gabriella Pavlakis        12 Avon                                DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          5:20.53    5:19.86    5   
  2 Rhiannon Richmond         11 Avon                 5:35.00    5:25.16    3   
  3 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington          5:37.30    5:45.74    1   
  4 Diane Pillsbury           10 Southington          5:36.17    5:47.32  
  5 Anny Moquete Volquez      11 Southington          5:58.20    5:51.51  
  6 Sarah Lancaster           10 Avon                 5:55.00    5:54.75  
  7 Gabrielle Richmond         9 Avon                 5:56.03    5:55.58  
  8 Kailey Schmarr            12 Southington          5:53.76    6:02.70  
  9 Natalia Adamczyk          12 Southington          6:03.72    6:03.78  
 10 Emma Buth                 12 Avon                 6:08.71    6:15.41  
 11 Jenna Famiglietti         10 Southington          6:16.73    6:23.45  
 12 Marenn Ek                  9 Avon                 6:32.47    6:23.74  
 13 Elle Birkenruth           10 Avon                 6:20.34    6:28.29  
 14 Faith Kosior              10 Southington          6:19.20    6:29.97  
 15 Erin Famiglietti          10 Southington                     6:34.83  
 16 Isabelle Hoffman           9 Southington                     6:37.24  
 17 Jasmine Hallett           10 Southington          6:05.02    6:40.68  
 -- Caroline Luby             12 Avon                 6:11.79        DNS  
 -- Emma Swindon               9 Southington          6:19.20        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Michaud             10 Southington         12:39.17   12:43.49    5   
  2 Sarah Lancaster           10 Avon                12:16.39   12:56.82    3   
  3 Emma Buth                 12 Avon                12:20.00   13:18.06    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lily Scalise              11 Southington            17.74      18.04    5   
  2 Wren Worth                10 Avon                   18.50      18.81    3   
  3 Maddie Hepp               11 Southington            19.29      20.25    1   
  4 Rachel Jackman            12 Avon                   19.94      20.37  
  5 Gabriella Pavlakis        12 Avon                   24.19      23.15  
  6 Maitynne Alamar           10 Avon                              25.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lily Scalise              11 Southington            50.08      50.27    5   
  2 Wren Worth                10 Avon                   55.29      55.72    3   
  3 Kailey Keegan             10 Southington            54.00      58.64    1   
  4 Alyssa Crawford           12 Avon                   56.00      58.72  
  5 Rachel Jackman            12 Avon                   59.38      59.68  
  6 Gabriella Pavlakis        12 Avon                            1:08.57  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    52.00      55.03    5   
     1) Erin O'Neill 9                  2) Lindsey Catlin 9               
     3) Riley Kofsuske 9                4) Nina Muir 9                    
  2 Avon  'A'                                           54.00      57.14  
     1) Alyssa Crawford 12              2) Ava Calma 10                   
     3) Ava Howard 10                   4) Cache Chisholm 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:26.71    5   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 12                 2) Anny Moquete Volquez 11        
     3) Meghan Sheline 11               4) Megan Wadman 9                 
  2 Avon  'A'                                         4:55.00    5:06.04  
     1) Brynley Allen 12                2) Alyssa Crawford 12             
     3) Olivia DiBella 12               4) Caroline Luby 12               
  3 Southington  'B'                                  5:00.00    5:19.72  
     1) Bethany Andrews 10              2) Kailey Keegan 10               
     3) Alisa Llabani 9                 4) Heather Landino 11             
 -- Avon  'B'                                         5:00.00        DNS  
     1) Ava Calma 10                    2) Cache Chisholm 10              
     3) Ava Howard 10                   4) Katrina Frez 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon  'A'                                        10:50.00   11:11.07    5   
     1) Brynley Allen 12                2) Marenn Ek 9                    
     3) Caroline Luby 12                4) Gabrielle Richmond 9           
  2 Southington  'A'                                            11:41.12  
     1) Isabelle Hoffman 9              2) Jenna Famiglietti 10           
     3) Amanda Perkowski 12             4) Jasmine Hallett 10             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington          5-04.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Kayla Markette            11 Southington          4-06.00    4-02.00    3   
  3 Veronika Gorski           10 Southington          4-02.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Nyasia Hernandez          11 Southington          4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ella Shamus-Udicious      11 Southington          8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Kayla Markette            11 Southington          8-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  3 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington          7-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  4 Lindsey Catlin             9 Southington          6-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Natalie Reeves            10 Southington          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  6 Ava Howard                10 Avon                 7-00.00    6-00.00  
  7 Jill Casner               10 Avon                 6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Melaina Coleman            9 Southington          5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington         15-07.00   14-11.00    5   
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington         14-01.00   14-04.50    3   
  3 Wren Worth                10 Avon                14-02.00   13-09.00    1   
  4 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington         13-06.00   13-00.50  
  5 Natalie Reeves            10 Southington         13-06.00   12-11.50  
 -- Ella Shamus-Udicious      11 Southington         14-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Katrina Frez               9 Avon                                DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wren Worth                10 Avon                28-00.00   29-06.00    5   
 -- Gabriella Pavlakis        12 Avon                                DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         41-09.25   36-09.50    5   
  2 Alexandra Padden          11 Southington         26-06.00   26-00.50    3   
  3 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington         26-02.00   25-09.00    1   
  4 Delaney Farr              11 Southington         23-00.50   23-06.00  
  5 Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                           21-05.50  
  6 Chloe Bauman               9 Southington         21-01.00   21-00.00  
  7 Jia Cao                    9 Avon                           14-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington           118-07     103-07    5   
  2 Alexandra Padden          11 Southington            71-05      72-11    3   
  3 Jillian Zitofsky          11 Southington            63-01      59-02    1   
  4 Sara Lafontaine           10 Southington            59-06      57-01  
  5 Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                              47-04  
  6 Jia Cao                    9 Avon                              27-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marisa Imme               10 Southington            87-06      99-09    5   
  2 Alijah Vega               12 Southington           107-00      99-02    3   
  3 Brianna Harris            11 Southington            89-02      84-06    1   
  4 Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                              68-04  
  5 Anna McGrail              10 Southington            80-00      50-09  
  6 Jia Cao                    9 Avon                              25-07  
 -- Sara Lafontaine           10 Southington            71-02        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katherine Drechsler       11 Southington         12-00.00   11-00.50  
  2 Alexa Caron               10 Southington         12-00.00   10-07.25  
  3 Nyasia Hernandez          11 Southington         12-00.00   10-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Lafontaine           10 Southington         23-05.50   21-06.00  
  2 Jillian Zitofsky          11 Southington         19-09.00   18-00.00  
  3 Skylar Michaud            11 Southington         17-04.50   17-11.00  
  4 Sarah Selinske            10 Southington         19-04.50   17-03.00  
  5 Sydney Cusson             11 Southington         15-00.00   17-01.50  
  6 Camila Connolly           10 Southington         15-00.00   17-00.00  
  7 Annalise Cook              9 Southington         18-07.00   16-07.00  
  8 Emily Barry                9 Southington         15-00.00   16-06.50  
  9 Skylar Sterling           10 Southington         18-01.50   16-04.00  
 10 Denette Belu-John Belu-J   9 Southington         15-00.00   14-09.00  
 11 Elyse Cain                10 Southington         16-11.50   13-10.00  
 12 Jennifer Verrilli         10 Southington         15-08.00   13-03.00  
 13 Kathryn Clynes            10 Southington         20-00.00   12-09.50  
 14 Alexandra Carabetta       10 Southington         17-05.00   12-06.00  
 15 Haley Gregoire            10 Southington         15-00.00   10-01.00  
 -- Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Jia Cao                    9 Avon                16-08.50        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denette Belu-John Belu-J   9 Southington            40-00      46-10  
  2 Elyse Cain                10 Southington            40-04      35-04  
  3 Sydney Cusson             11 Southington            40-00      35-00  
  4 Skylar Sterling           10 Southington            40-00      30-09  
 -- Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Annalise Cook              9 Southington                         DNS  
 -- Jia Cao                    9 Avon                                DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabell Myrick            11 Southington            50-00      49-08  
  2 Haley Gregoire            10 Southington            50-00      41-06  
  3 Annalise Cook              9 Southington                       41-03  
  4 Delaney Farr              11 Southington            50-00      41-01  
  5 Jennifer Verrilli         10 Southington            50-00      38-08  
  6 Kathryn Clynes            10 Southington            50-00      38-01  
  6 Emily Barry                9 Southington            50-00      38-01  
  8 Lindsay Stublarec          9 Southington            50-00      35-01  
 -- Tessa Hofheimer            9 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Skylar Michaud            11 Southington            50-07        DNS  
 -- Jia Cao                    9 Avon                                DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   12.04      11.90   1   5   
  2 Anthony Penta             11 Southington            11.80      11.97   1   3   
  3 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington            11.74      12.04   1   1   
  4 Trevor Porter             12 Southington            12.66      12.09   4 
  4 Johnny Carreiro           11 Southington            11.54      12.09   1 
  6 Tyler Salzillo            12 Southington            12.55      12.40   4 
  7 Joseph Verderame          12 Southington            12.14      12.53   2 
  8 Brendan Kiyak             10 Southington            12.50      12.57   3 
  9 John Donlin               10 Avon                   12.90      12.93   1 
 10 Carlos Velez              11 Southington            12.49      13.31   2 
 11 Ryan St.John              10 Southington            12.50      13.32   2 
 11 Noah Bernier               9 Southington            12.50      13.32   3 
 13 David Sweitzer             9 Avon                              13.36   4 
 14 Mark Colaccino            11 Southington            12.50      13.51   3 
 15 Daniel Wang                9 Avon                              13.59   2 
 16 Madison Piao              10 Avon                   13.57      13.61   1 
 17 Sean Lafontaine           10 Southington                       14.02   5 
 18 Cody Lefkovich             9 Southington            13.00      14.18   5 
 19 Ryan Salzillo              9 Southington            12.80      14.21   4 
 20 Rifaqat Ahmed             10 Avon                              14.97   3 
 21 Ethan Williams             9 Avon                              15.01   2 
 22 Sean Ronzello              9 Avon                              15.34   3 
 23 Anthony Milardo           10 Avon                              15.59   3 
 -- Daniel Bouteiller         10 Southington            12.50        DNS   4 
 -- Kyle Lusk                  9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Matthews             10 Southington            12.80        DNS   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   23.42      23.98   1   5   
  2 Joseph Verderame          12 Southington            24.24      24.61   2   3   
  3 Johnny Carreiro           11 Southington            24.13      24.69   1   1   
  4 Tyler Salzillo            12 Southington            24.54      24.97   2 
  5 Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                   26.80      25.37   1 
  6 Thomas Ko                 11 Avon                   24.87      25.84   1 
  7 John Donlin               10 Avon                              26.88   4 
  8 Maxwell Hotchkiss          9 Southington            25.00      27.19   3 
  9 David Sweitzer             9 Avon                              27.21   3 
 10 Madison Piao              10 Avon                   27.79      27.77   2 
 11 Daniel Wang                9 Avon                   29.66      28.53   2 
 12 Rifaqat Ahmed             10 Avon                              30.91   4 
 13 Brandon Young             11 Avon                   31.23      30.95   2 
 14 Anthony Milardo           10 Avon                              31.00   3 
 -- Kyle Lusk                  9 Avon                                DNS   3 
 -- Seth Donlin                9 Avon                                DNS   4 
 -- Ryan St.John              10 Southington            24.50        DNS   2 
 -- Aundray Latiff            12 Southington            24.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sean Ronzello              9 Avon                                DNS   3 
 -- Trevor Porter             12 Southington            23.58        DNS   1 
 -- Carlos Velez              11 Southington            25.94        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Williams             9 Avon                                DNS   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   51.63      53.19   1   5   
  2 Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                   56.72      55.40   1   3   
  3 Trevor Francis            10 Southington          1:00.00      59.98   3   1   
  4 Mark Colaccino            11 Southington            58.00    1:00.11   2 
  5 Ryan Daddona              11 Southington                     1:00.18   4 
  6 Aundray Latiff            12 Southington            54.00    1:00.52   1 
  7 Jack Freyler               9 Southington            55.00    1:00.55   1 
  8 Jeremiah Segrue           12 Southington          1:03.02    1:01.26   4 
  9 Jack Odonnell              9 Avon                            1:02.51   2 
 10 David Sweitzer             9 Avon                            1:03.01   2 
 11 Ryan Salzillo              9 Southington            58.00    1:03.97   2 
 12 Kyle Starr                 9 Southington          1:02.00    1:09.13   4 
 13 Jack Francis              11 Southington          1:00.00    1:10.19   3 
 14 Brandon Young             11 Avon                 1:07.72    1:10.30   1 
 15 Joshua Starr               9 Southington          1:02.00    1:19.00   4 
 16 Seth Donlin                9 Avon                            1:19.04   3 
 17 Sean Ronzello              9 Avon                            1:19.99   4 
 -- Daniel Wang                9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Milardo           10 Avon                                DNS   3 
 -- Russell Hotchkiss         12 Southington            55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Matthews             10 Southington            56.00        DNS   2 
 -- William Schroeder          9 Southington            58.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jake Tacinelli             9 Avon                                DNS   3 
 -- Kyle Lusk                  9 Avon                                DNS   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Hinrichs            11 Avon                 2:08.00    2:07.19   1   5   
  2 Matt Penna                11 Southington          2:12.54    2:08.00   1   3   
  3 Alvin Guo                 10 Avon                 2:09.00    2:14.75   1   1   
  4 Evan Kristopik            10 Southington          2:35.29    2:19.60   1 
  5 Matthew Maciejewski       11 Southington          2:24.90    2:20.13   1 
  6 Benjamin Hoffman          12 Southington          2:23.19    2:21.49   1 
  7 Braeden Laframboise       10 Southington                     2:24.35   2 
  8 Brendan Leone              9 Southington                     2:27.22   2 
  9 Michael Ditota            10 Southington          2:30.00    2:27.37   1 
 10 Tristan Ducharme          10 Avon                 2:32.61    2:28.64   1 
 11 Tucker Beaudin            10 Avon                 2:25.78    2:29.40   1 
 12 Christian Cahill          11 Southington          2:34.41    2:30.29   1 
 13 Alec Chinigo              10 Southington          2:25.07    2:32.96   1 
 14 Mitchell Umansky          10 Avon                 3:02.22    2:33.98   2 
 15 Evan Schmarr              10 Southington          2:39.62    2:35.54   1 
 16 Aidan Clingan             10 Southington                     2:35.55   2 
 17 Logan Miceli               9 Southington          3:09.00    2:36.97   2 
 18 Jackson Alfano            10 Southington                     2:37.05   2 
 19 Carver Morgan              9 Avon                            2:39.17   2 
 20 Jake Tacinelli             9 Avon                            2:41.92   2 
 21 Rohan Kumar               10 Avon                 2:41.70    2:42.85   1 
 22 Zach Huber                10 Avon                 2:48.52    2:42.94   2 
 23 Zachary Gleit             12 Avon                 2:39.00    2:43.77   1 
 24 Nikolaos Morikis           9 Southington          2:47.08    2:44.17   1 
 25 Jayden Cahill              9 Southington                     2:45.11   2 
 26 Luke Poirier               9 Southington                     2:51.06   2 
 27 Jeffrey Arigoni           10 Avon                 2:56.61    2:52.32   2 
 28 Luke Choi                 10 Avon                 2:57.50    2:57.75   2 
 -- Dhananjai Senthil Kumar   10 Avon                 2:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Mason Bussiere            10 Avon                 2:47.20        DNS   2 
 -- Shawn Kavanah             10 Southington          2:29.40        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Chadha                9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Jack Odonnell              9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Nicholas Bailey            9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Nunziata             12 Avon                 4:55.98    4:57.80   1   5   
  2 Jackson Landino           10 Southington          5:06.33    4:59.65   1   3   
  3 Michael Ditota            10 Southington          5:05.81    5:07.25   1   1   
  4 Grayson Borla              9 Southington          5:12.07    5:08.90   1 
  5 Kevin Le                  10 Southington          5:18.30    5:10.29   1 
  6 Jared Rivera              10 Southington                     5:13.02   1 
  7 Alec Purcell              11 Avon                 5:03.72    5:13.60   1 
  8 Rodrigo Portal            10 Avon                            5:17.95   2 
  9 Nicholas Alphonso         10 Avon                            5:18.15   2 
 10 Liam O'Dwyer              10 Avon                 5:21.63    5:21.25   1 
 11 Tucker Beaudin            10 Avon                 5:32.75    5:25.72   1 
 12 Tristan Ducharme          10 Avon                 5:52.42    5:33.66   2 
 13 Sebastian Maslinski       10 Southington          5:36.85    5:34.18   1 
 14 Anthony Sena               9 Southington          5:25.00    5:39.71   1 
 15 Carver Morgan              9 Avon                            5:40.70   2 
 16 Dhananjai Senthil Kumar   10 Avon                 5:41.49    5:43.06   1 
 17 Aidan Dolan               10 Southington                     5:51.41   2 
 18 Eric Orsini                9 Southington                     5:59.45   2 
 19 Zach Huber                10 Avon                 5:50.11    6:01.10   2 
 20 Zachary Gleit             12 Avon                 5:46.34    6:03.59   1 
 21 Rohan Kumar               10 Avon                 6:02.91    6:07.84   2 
 22 Jeffrey Arigoni           10 Avon                 6:21.00    6:09.83   2 
 23 Luke Choi                 10 Avon                 6:11.29    6:15.60   2 
 -- Joshua Graikoski          10 Southington                         DNS   2 
 -- Nick Chadha                9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Carvalho           11 Avon                 5:02.21        DNS   1 
 -- David Parry               10 Avon                 5:36.16        DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Buxton               9 Southington          6:02.31        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell Umansky          10 Avon                 5:55.95        DNS   2 
 -- Nicholas Bailey            9 Avon                                DNS   2 
 -- Mason Bussiere            10 Avon                 5:46.91        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Martin                9 Avon                10:34.43   10:00.92    5   
  2 Mark Nunziata             12 Avon                11:18.25   10:51.80    3   
  3 Lucas Hester               9 Avon                11:08.96   10:52.49    1   
  4 Rodrigo Portal            10 Avon                           11:53.64  
  5 Mitchell Umansky          10 Avon                           12:22.68  
 -- David Parry               10 Avon                11:54.54        DNS  
 -- Daniel Carvalho           11 Avon                10:53.76        DNS  
 -- Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington         10:37.95        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   17.35      16.91    5   
  2 Paul Netland III           9 Avon                              19.67    3   
  3 Thomas Ko                 11 Avon                   17.73      27.12    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig McPherson           12 Southington            47.38      48.79    5   
  2 Thomas Ko                 11 Avon                   46.50      49.48    3   
  3 Paul Netland III           9 Avon                              50.86    1   
  4 William Handi             10 Southington            48.00    1:00.61  
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington            40.54        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    45.00      51.73    5   
     1) Michael Balachandar 10          2) Ben Ragozzine 11               
     3) Maxwell Hotchkiss 9             4) Brendan Kiyak 10               
  2 Avon  'A'                                                      53.92  
     1) Rifaqat Ahmed 10                2) Madison Piao 10                
     3) John Donlin 10                  4) Ethan Williams 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon  'A'                                         3:45.00    3:53.09    5   
     1) Tyler Hinrichs 11               2) Alvin Guo 10                   
     3) Anish Rajamanickam 11           4) Hari Patchigolla 11            
  2 Southington  'A'                                             4:01.70  
  3 Avon  'B'                                                    4:13.87  
     1) Ethan Williams 9                2) Madison Piao 10                
     3) Rifaqat Ahmed 10                4) John Donlin 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                  8:00.00    8:42.18    5   
     1) Matt Penna 11                   2) Lucca Riccio 11                
     3) Ryan Asido 11                   4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
  2 Avon  'A'                                         9:00.00    9:12.96  
     1) Lucas Hester 9                  2) Hari Patchigolla 11            
     3) Alec Purcell 11                 4) Alvin Guo 10                   
  3 Avon  'B'                                         9:30.00   10:01.20  
     1) Liam O'Dwyer 10                 2) Brandon Young 11               
     3) Nicholas Alphonso 10            4) Jack Odonnell 9                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jehvanni Morgan           12 Southington          5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
  2 Jack Grady                10 Avon                 5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  3 Evan Lawlor               11 Avon                            5-00.00    1   
  4 Craig McPherson           12 Southington          5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington          5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington         11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  2 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                11-00.00  J10-06.00    3   
  3 Russell Hotchkiss         12 Southington         11-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  4 Jeremiah Segrue           12 Southington          8-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Ben Ragozzine             11 Southington          9-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Kian Siadat               12 Southington          9-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington                    J7-06.00  
  8 Eric Orsini                9 Southington                     6-06.00  
 -- Connor Faye                9 Southington                          NH  
 -- Casey Selinske            12 Southington         12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                           19-03.00    5   
  2 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington         20-06.50   19-01.00    3   
  3 Anthony Penta             11 Southington         19-09.00   18-07.50    1   
  4 Jack Grady                10 Avon                19-02.00   18-04.50  
  5 Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington         19-03.50   18-02.50  
  6 Jehvanni Morgan           12 Southington         19-00.00   17-01.50  
  7 Ben Ragozzine             11 Southington         17-02.75   16-05.75  
  8 Paul Netland III           9 Avon                           16-05.00  
 -- Jake Tacinelli             9 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Alvin Guo                 10 Avon                                DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington         35-08.00   36-05.00    5   
  2 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                40-03.00   36-03.50    3   
  3 Jack Grady                10 Avon                           34-08.50    1   
  4 Liam O'Dwyer              10 Avon                33-05.00   33-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Andrews              10 Southington         35-00.50   36-09.00    5   
  2 Daniel Quick              12 Avon                32-06.00   34-06.50    3   
  3 Thomas Nardi              10 Southington         32-02.00   33-01.00    1   
  4 Evan Lawlor               11 Avon                31-05.00   31-00.25  
  5 Marco Sagnella            10 Southington         31-01.50   30-07.00  
  6 Jack Leavens              10 Avon                30-04.00   30-02.00  
  7 Matthew Geary             10 Southington         30-01.50   29-00.00  
  8 Liam Gavrillen             9 Avon                           19-11.00  
 -- Ryan Barretta             11 Southington         33-05.25        DNS  
 -- Marek Cierniewski         12 Avon                36-03.75        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marek Cierniewski         12 Avon                04-07.50      95-03    5   
  2 Ryan Andrews              10 Southington            94-02      91-03    3   
  3 Thomas Nardi              10 Southington            73-04      87-01    1   
  4 Daniel Quick              12 Avon                   93-09     J87-01  
  5 Jack Leavens              10 Avon                64-00.25      79-07  
  6 Evan Lawlor               11 Avon                   65-03      76-00  
  7 Marco Sagnella            10 Southington            69-08      72-10  
  8 Matthew Geary             10 Southington            70-00      67-11  
  9 Liam Gavrillen             9 Avon                              55-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marek Cierniewski         12 Avon                  170-00     156-08    5   
  2 Evan Lawlor               11 Avon                  115-05     117-03    3   
  3 Jack Freyler               9 Southington            80-00      94-01    1   
  4 Paul Netland III           9 Avon                              88-11  
  5 Daniel Quick              12 Avon                  111-07      85-10  
  6 Jack Leavens              10 Avon                   73-02      83-04  
  7 Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington            80-00      73-08  
 -- William Schroeder          9 Southington            65-00        DNS  
 -- Casey Selinske            12 Southington           110-00        DNS  
 -- Trevor Porter             12 Southington            80-00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Lefkovich             9 Southington         15-00.00   14-03.50  
  2 Sean Lafontaine           10 Southington                    12-07.00  
 -- William Handi             10 Southington         15-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington         29-04.25   28-04.50  
  2 Spencer Laframboise       10 Southington                    24-08.50  
  3 Kyle Martin                9 Southington                    21-06.00  
  4 Isaiah Jones              10 Southington         20-00.00   21-05.50  
  5 Gavin Malone              10 Southington         24-07.00   21-04.50  
  6 Brendan Borkowski          9 Southington                    21-02.50  
  7 Ryan Blackmore            10 Avon                           20-01.00  
  8 Alexander Lantieri        10 Southington                    18-08.00  
  9 Daniel Bouteiller         10 Southington         25-00.00   18-06.50  
 10 Cameron McClellan         10 Avon                           15-01.00  
 -- Charles Kaufmann           9 Southington                         DNS  
 -- Jack Noyes                10 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Leon Azemi-Vllasaliu      10 Southington                         DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brendan Borkowski          9 Southington                       62-10  
  2 Charles Kaufmann           9 Southington                       57-05  
  3 Alexander Lantieri        10 Southington                       55-01  
  4 Spencer Laframboise       10 Southington                       37-06  
  5 Gavin Malone              10 Southington            50-00      37-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donovan Greenlaw          10 Southington                       85-11  
  2 Liam Gavrillen             9 Avon                              75-10  
  3 Trenton Lord               9 Southington            50-00      65-05  
  4 Ryan DelMonte              9 Southington                       65-02  
  5 Cameron McClellan         10 Avon                              56-06  
  6 Kyle Martin                9 Southington                       52-06  
  7 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington                       48-10  
  8 Ryan Blackmore            10 Avon                              41-00  
 -- Jack Noyes                10 Avon                                DNS  
 -- Jake Tacinelli             9 Avon                                DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southington                121        2) Avon                       25   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Avon                        88        2) Southington                62