Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED GIRLS RACE (1)
                            ******************************************
             
 1. Coginchaug (49) 2. Haddam Killingworth (56); 3. Old Saybrook HS (63);
 4. Portland HS (81); 5. East Hampton (109); 6. Valley Regional (144);
      
 

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      49      Coginchaug                                     1:43:16.8  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.1  6:13
           10     Samantha Vigue              JR    20:45.4  6:40
           11     Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:54.6  6:43
           12     Bailey Thayer               SR    21:06.6  6:47
           14     Aubrey Figoras              FR    21:10.1  6:48
           (24)   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.4  7:00
           (34)   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:23.6  7:31
  =========================================================================== 
    2      56      Haddam Killingworth                            1:43:54.9  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:17.6  6:12
           7      KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:20.1  6:32
           15     LIZZY EARLY                 SO    21:23.4  6:53
           16     ANNELISE WALSH              JR    21:25.9  6:53
           17     GRACE LINDELL               FR    21:27.9  6:54
           (22)   ERICA ALLEN                 JR    21:40.4  6:58
           (28)   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    22:07.4  7:07
  =========================================================================== 
    3      63      Old Saybrook HS                                1:44:17.7  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Mahlah Givehand             SR    20:07.9  6:28
           6      Jael Givehand               SO    20:07.9  6:28
           9      Meghan Delaney              JR    20:41.9  6:39
           18     Christina Gosselin          SR    21:28.1  6:54
           25     Sissy Parker                FR    21:51.9  7:01
           (26)   Tyra Finkelday              FR    22:04.9  7:06
           (30)   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:45.6  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    4      81      Portland HS                                    1:46:01.7  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Brooke Townsend             JR    19:57.4  6:25
           8      Shannon Dolan               FR    20:28.9  6:35
           13     Rachel Osak                 JR    21:07.6  6:47
           27     Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:06.4  7:06
           29     Amelia Cooper               SO    22:21.4  7:11
           (40)   Bridget Reddington          FR    24:49.9  7:59
           (42)   Mikaela Smith               SR    25:27.4  8:11
  =========================================================================== 
    5      109      East Hampton                                   1:48:53.1  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:40.1  6:19
           19     Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:28.6  6:54
           23     Madison Roberts             SO    21:42.9  6:59
           31     Nicole Landry               JR    22:59.6  7:23
           33     Emily Salisbury             SO    23:01.9  7:24
           (38)   Hannah Wellburn             SO    24:22.6  7:50
           (41)   Delaney Savage              JR    25:14.1  8:07
  =========================================================================== 
    6      144      Valley Regional                                1:54:00.3  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Addie Byars                 FR    21:35.6  6:56
           21     Holly Riccitelli            SR    21:39.9  6:58
           32     Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   JR    22:59.6  7:23
           35     Monique Johnson             SO    23:47.1  7:39
           36     Gretchen Russell            SR    23:58.1  7:42
           (37)   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:21.1  7:50
           (39)   Annie Brown                 SR    24:34.4  7:54

 *******************************************************************************************

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:17.6 6:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      67   
  2    Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.1 6:13   COGI  Coginchaug            2      1      25   
  3    Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:40.1 6:19   EHHS  East Hampton          3      1      53   
  4    Brooke Townsend             JR    19:57.4 6:25   PORT  Portland HS           4      1      143  
  5    Mahlah Givehand             SR    20:07.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      1      2    
  6    Jael Givehand               SO    20:07.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      2      9    
  7    KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:20.1 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      2      69   
  8    Shannon Dolan               FR    20:28.9 6:35   PORT  Portland HS           8      2      132  
  9    Meghan Delaney              JR    20:41.9 6:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      3      7    
  10   Samantha Vigue              JR    20:45.4 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            10     2      40   
  11   Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:54.6 6:43   COGI  Coginchaug            11     3      16   
  12   Bailey Thayer               SR    21:06.6 6:47   COGI  Coginchaug            12     4      39   
  13   Rachel Osak                 JR    21:07.6 6:47   PORT  Portland HS           13     3      137  
  14   Aubrey Figoras              FR    21:10.1 6:48   COGI  Coginchaug            14     5      26   
  15   LIZZY EARLY                 SO    21:23.4 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     3      70   
  16   ANNELISE WALSH              JR    21:25.9 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     4      78   
  17   GRACE LINDELL               FR    21:27.9 6:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   17     5      75   
  18   Christina Gosselin          SR    21:28.1 6:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     4      1    
  19   Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:28.6 6:54   EHHS  East Hampton          19     2      59   
  20   Addie Byars                 FR    21:35.6 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional       20     1      153  
  21   Holly Riccitelli            SR    21:39.9 6:58   VALL  Valley Regional       21     2      161  
  22   ERICA ALLEN                 JR    21:40.4 6:58   HK    Haddam Killingworth   22     6      64   
  23   Madison Roberts             SO    21:42.9 6:59   EHHS  East Hampton          23     3      60   
  24   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.4 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug            24     6      23   
  25   Sissy Parker                FR    21:51.9 7:01   OS    Old Saybrook HS       25     5      12   
  26   Tyra Finkelday              FR    22:04.9 7:06   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     6      8    
  27   Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:06.4 7:06   PORT  Portland HS           27     4      130  
  28   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    22:07.4 7:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   28     7      73   
  29   Amelia Cooper               SO    22:21.4 7:11   PORT  Portland HS           29     5      129  
  30   MAGGIE FISHER               FR    22:31.4 7:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      71   
  31   LAUREN O'BRIEN              SR    22:38.9 7:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      77   
  32   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:45.6 7:19   OS    Old Saybrook HS       30     7      3    
  33   Sarah Cruz                  SR    22:55.1 7:22   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      167  
  34   Nicole Landry               JR    22:59.6 7:23   EHHS  East Hampton          31     4      56   
  35   Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   JR    22:59.6 7:23   VALL  Valley Regional       32     3      156  
  36   Emily Salisbury             SO    23:01.9 7:24   EHHS  East Hampton          33     5      61   
  37   Hayley Brodeur              JR    23:05.1 7:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      5    
  38   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:23.6 7:31   COGI  Coginchaug            34     7      21   
  39   Adriana Wimler              FR    23:23.9 7:31   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      41   
  40   Ingrid Boland               FR    23:43.6 7:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      4    
  41   Monique Johnson             SO    23:47.1 7:39   VALL  Valley Regional       35     4      159  
  42   Gretchen Russell            SR    23:58.1 7:42   VALL  Valley Regional       36     5      162  
  43   Megan Woods                 JR    24:07.1 7:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     15   
  44   Kate Schulten               SO    24:15.4 7:48   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      37   
  45   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:21.1 7:50   VALL  Valley Regional       37     6      164  
  46   Hannah Wellburn             SO    24:22.6 7:50   EHHS  East Hampton          38     6      63   
  47   Annie Brown                 SR    24:34.4 7:54   VALL  Valley Regional       39     7      151  
  48   REILLY FITZGIBBONS          SR    24:42.4 7:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     72   
  49   Bridget Reddington          FR    24:49.9 7:59   PORT  Portland HS           40     6      139  
  50   Sharay Marineau             FR    24:52.4 8:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     11   
  51   Ashlyn Lower                SO    24:59.6 8:02   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     32   
  52   Julia Hammond               JR    25:00.1 8:02   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      157  
  53   Grace Burleson              SO    25:06.4 8:04   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      152  
  54   GRETA NYSTROM               SO    25:06.4 8:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     76   
  55   Delaney Savage              JR    25:14.1 8:07   EHHS  East Hampton          41     7      62   
  56   Alyssa Mercaldi             JR    25:20.6 8:09   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      58   
  57   Mikaela Smith               SR    25:27.4 8:11   PORT  Portland HS           42     7      140  
  58   Lilian Zhuo                 JR    25:31.1 8:12   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     42   
  59   SARAH BLANTON               SO    25:55.4 8:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     65   
  60   Abby Dillon                 FR    26:21.1 8:28   PORT  Portland HS           0      8      131  
  61   Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    26:22.4 8:29   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     154  
  62   Maya Whitcomb               SO    26:24.9 8:29   VALL  Valley Regional       0      11     166  
  63   Ivy Linden-Dionne           FR    26:33.1 8:32   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     31   
  64   Illianna Cusack-Mercedez    JR    27:08.9 8:44   VALL  Valley Regional       0      12     155  
  65   Allison Tewksbury           FR    27:26.4 8:49   PORT  Portland HS           0      9      142  
  66   Kiley Lord                  JR    27:31.9 8:51   PORT  Portland HS           0      10     135  
  67   Megan Ryan                  SR    27:36.6 8:53   VALL  Valley Regional       0      13     163  
  68   Sarina McCoy                FR    27:38.1 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     34   
  69   Caitlyn Casey-Leonard       FR    28:11.6 9:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     20   
  70   Alexis Parker               SO    28:31.9 9:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     13   
  71   Emma Fantoli                SO    28:32.4 9:10   PORT  Portland HS           0      11     133  
  72   Isabella Coviello           JR    28:40.6 9:13   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     22   
  73   Kelly Slimon                JR    29:19.4 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     14   
  74   Arina Jiang                 FR    29:21.1 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      14     10   
  75   Daniel Godwin               FR    29:21.4 9:26   EHHS  East Hampton          0      9      54   
  76   Sophia D-Ambrosi            SR    30:00.1 9:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      15     6    
  77   Lauren Melchionne           SO    30:18.6 9:45   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     35   
  78   SARAH WINNER                SO    31:18.4 10:04  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     79   
  79   Ashley Cappello             JR    33:23.4 10:44  PORT  Portland HS           0      12     128  
  80   Madison Terrill             SO    35:04.4 11:17  COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     38   
  81   Mara Figoras                SR    36:47.9 11:50  COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     27   
  82   Marguerite Busey            SR    37:04.9 11:56  COGI  Coginchaug            0      19     19   


 
                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************
             
               
 1. Haddam Killingworth (31) 2. Lyme Old Lyme HS (77); 2. Cromwell HS (77);
 4. Hale Ray (95); 5. Coginchaug (113); 6. East Hampton (148);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      31      Haddam Killingworth                            1:26:18.2  ( 29)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    17:02.7  5:28
           4      CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    17:03.2  5:29
           7      DAVID BAIRD                 SR    17:17.2  5:33
           8      MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:24.7  5:36
           9      GAVIN MANZI                 SR    17:30.4  5:37
           (12)   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:45.0  5:42
           (13)   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:46.7  5:43
  =========================================================================== 
    2      77      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:30:44.7  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Thomas Roth                 SR    17:14.5  5:32
           15     James Kolb                  JR    18:05.5  5:49
           17     Will Demott                 JR    18:14.5  5:52
           19     Michael Reddy               JR    18:35.0  5:58
           20     Gabe Barclay                JR    18:35.2  5:58
           (24)   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:58.2  6:06
           (29)   Brian Buttrick              SR    19:23.2  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    2      77      Cromwell HS                                    1:30:53.2  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Jared Darius                SR    16:56.7  5:27
           14     Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.4  5:48
           16     Luke Grandpre               SR    18:07.5  5:49
           22     DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:49.9  6:03
           23     Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:56.7  6:05
           (30)   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:28.7  6:16
           (35)   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:41.5  6:20
  =========================================================================== 
    4      95      Hale Ray                                       1:32:37.8  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Thomas Barlow               SO    17:10.2  5:31
           11     Matt Tung                   JR    17:42.0  5:41
           25     Matt McPherson              FR    19:09.2  6:09
           26     Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:13.7  6:11
           28     Ryan Brownell               FR    19:22.7  6:14
           (31)   Connor Egan                 FR    19:29.2  6:16
           (32)   Jake Lanning                SO    19:32.0  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    5      113      Coginchaug                                     1:33:22.4  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Christian Alberico          JR    16:25.5  5:17
           18     Leonid Funaro               SO    18:23.7  5:55
           27     Micah Hannon                SO    19:19.5  6:13
           33     James Peters                JR    19:35.5  6:18
           34     Danny Turecek               FR    19:38.2  6:19
           (36)   Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:43.5  6:20
           (37)   Nate Sperl                  SO    19:50.2  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    6      148      East Hampton                                   1:37:38.3  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Jordan Thomas               JR    17:38.7  5:40
           21     Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:36.5  5:59
           38     Alex Basil                  JR    19:59.7  6:26
           39     Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:25.2  6:34
           40     Aiden Daley                 FR    20:58.2  6:45
           (41)   Nicholas Maggee             FR    21:08.7  6:48
           (42)   Chris Ryan                  SO    21:16.2  6:50


*******************************************************************************************

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Christian Alberico          JR    16:25.5 5:17   COGI  Coginchaug            1      1      168  
  2    Jared Darius                SR    16:56.7 5:27   CROM  Cromwell HS           2      1      202  
  3    PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    17:02.7 5:28   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      1      238  
  4    CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    17:03.2 5:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      240  
  5    Thomas Barlow               SO    17:10.2 5:31   HALE  Hale Ray              5      1      260  
  6    Thomas Roth                 SR    17:14.5 5:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      6      1      316  
  7    DAVID BAIRD                 SR    17:17.2 5:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      3      231  
  8    MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:24.7 5:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   8      4      254  
  9    GAVIN MANZI                 SR    17:30.4 5:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      5      243  
  10   Jordan Thomas               JR    17:38.7 5:40   EHHS  East Hampton          10     1      230  
  11   Matt Tung                   JR    17:42.0 5:41   HALE  Hale Ray              11     2      277  
  12   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:45.0 5:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   12     6      244  
  13   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:46.7 5:43   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     7      258  
  14   ANDREW MEREDITH             FR    17:57.2 5:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      246  
  15   DOUG BROWN                  SO    18:02.0 5:48   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      233  
  16   Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.4 5:48   CROM  Cromwell HS           14     2      217  
  17   James Kolb                  JR    18:05.5 5:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      307  
  18   Luke Grandpre               SR    18:07.5 5:49   CROM  Cromwell HS           16     3      209  
  19   ANDREW RUTLEDGE             JR    18:14.2 5:52   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     253  
  20   Will Demott                 JR    18:14.5 5:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     3      295  
  21   DANIEL SCHUMANN             FR    18:22.0 5:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     255  
  22   Leonid Funaro               SO    18:23.7 5:55   COGI  Coginchaug            18     2      174  
  23   Michael Reddy               JR    18:35.0 5:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     4      315  
  24   Gabe Barclay                JR    18:35.2 5:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     5      291  
  25   Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:36.5 5:59   EHHS  East Hampton          21     2      223  
  26   BEN RAKOWSKI                JR    18:44.4 6:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     251  
  27   DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:49.9 6:03   CROM  Cromwell HS           22     4      203  
  28   JONAH SPECTOR               FR    18:51.7 6:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     257  
  29   Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:56.7 6:05   CROM  Cromwell HS           23     5      205  
  30   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:58.2 6:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      24     6      294  
  31   GARRETT MURPHY              SR    19:04.2 6:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     248  
  32   JAKE KEHRLEY                SR    19:08.2 6:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     241  
  33   Matt McPherson              FR    19:09.2 6:09   HALE  Hale Ray              25     3      272  
  34   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:13.7 6:11   HALE  Hale Ray              26     4      276  
  35   NOAH MILLER                 SO    19:19.0 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     247  
  36   Micah Hannon                SO    19:19.5 6:13   COGI  Coginchaug            27     3      177  
  37   Ryan Brownell               FR    19:22.7 6:14   HALE  Hale Ray              28     5      264  
  38   Brian Buttrick              SR    19:23.2 6:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     7      292  
  39   RYAN MACLEOD                SO    19:26.7 6:15   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     242  
  40   Joe Reddy                   FR    19:27.0 6:15   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      314  
  41   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:28.7 6:16   CROM  Cromwell HS           30     6      219  
  42   Connor Egan                 FR    19:29.2 6:16   HALE  Hale Ray              31     6      265  
  43   Jake Lanning                SO    19:32.0 6:17   HALE  Hale Ray              32     7      267  
  44   James Peters                JR    19:35.5 6:18   COGI  Coginchaug            33     4      183  
  45   Danny Turecek               FR    19:38.2 6:19   COGI  Coginchaug            34     5      193  
  46   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:41.5 6:20   CROM  Cromwell HS           35     7      220  
  47   Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:43.5 6:20   COGI  Coginchaug            36     6      195  
  48   Nate Sperl                  SO    19:50.2 6:23   COGI  Coginchaug            37     7      186  
  49   Alex Basil                  JR    19:59.7 6:26   EHHS  East Hampton          38     3      221  
  50   MICHAEL CALLIS              FR    20:02.5 6:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     234  
  51   Connor Bushnell             FR    20:07.2 6:28   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      8      197  
  52   DAVE PEARSON                SR    20:08.2 6:28   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      19     249  
  53   Conner Stewart              JR    20:08.7 6:28   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      188  
  54   Tyler McDonald              JR    20:12.7 6:30   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      182  
  55   CADE WEBSTER                SR    20:19.7 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      20     259  
  56   Trevor Cook                 SO    20:20.2 6:32   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      9      200  
  57   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:25.2 6:34   EHHS  East Hampton          39     4      228  
  58   Wyatt Powers                JR    20:26.7 6:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      313  
  59   Owen Tobin                  SO    20:28.7 6:35   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     192  
  60   Adam Kochanowicz            SR    20:37.2 6:38   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      10     213  
  61   Corey Knepshield            SO    20:42.7 6:39   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     306  
  62   Joey Nichols                FR    20:46.4 6:41   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      273  
  63   Connor Bavedas              FR    20:49.0 6:42   HALE  Hale Ray              0      9      261  
  64   Sam Marteka                 SO    20:51.0 6:42   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     181  
  65   Aiden Daley                 FR    20:58.2 6:45   EHHS  East Hampton          40     5      222  
  66   Evan Deng                   JR    21:06.0 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     296  
  67   Nicholas Maggee             FR    21:08.7 6:48   EHHS  East Hampton          41     6      225  
  68   Bret Halibozek              SR    21:09.0 6:48   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      11     210  
  69   Eric Pan                    SR    21:11.5 6:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     311  
  70   Alex Edwards                SO    21:13.7 6:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     298  
  71   Chris Ryan                  SO    21:16.2 6:50   EHHS  East Hampton          42     7      229  
  72   Chris Kirk                  SO    21:16.5 6:50   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     305  
  73   Blake Levitts               FR    21:18.2 6:51   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      12     214  
  74   Tyler Fabien                JR    21:20.2 6:52   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      13     206  
  75   KURT SODERGREN              FR    21:30.2 6:55   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      21     256  
  76   Nathan Abraham              JR    21:31.0 6:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     290  
  77   Max Castonguay              SR    21:32.0 6:56   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     293  
  78   ERIC MCKEEVER               SR    21:33.5 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      22     245  
  79   Alex Staddon                SR    21:46.7 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     187  
  80   Jacob Stack                 SO    21:49.2 7:01   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     317  
  81   Ryan Harty                  JR    21:52.7 7:02   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      18     304  
  82   Justin Boutin               SR    21:53.5 7:02   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      14     196  
  83   MATT BLEWETT                SR    21:59.7 7:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      23     232  
  84   Garret Basiel               FR    21:59.7 7:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     170  
  85   COLIN REGAN                 FR    22:00.7 7:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      24     252  
  86   Donovan Boynton             JR    22:01.2 7:05   HALE  Hale Ray              0      10     263  
  87   AJ Alfano                   FR    22:01.5 7:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     169  
  88   Sam Titus                   FR    22:01.7 7:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     191  
  89   Paul Campbell               JR    22:11.0 7:08   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      15     199  
  90   David Ferris                FR    22:17.9 7:10   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      16     207  
  91   Garrett McCarthy            JR    22:26.4 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      19     308  
  92   Austin Pilgrim              SR    22:27.9 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      20     312  
  93   Jack Irvine                 SO    22:28.9 7:13   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      17     211  
  94   Leo Harbec                  JR    22:35.5 7:16   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      224  
  95   Jake Leach                  SO    22:42.7 7:18   HALE  Hale Ray              0      11     268  
  96   Jared DiCarlo               SR    22:44.7 7:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      21     297  
  97   Alex Fletcher               SR    22:49.2 7:20   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      18     208  
  98   Joe Weselcouch              SR    22:50.0 7:20   HALE  Hale Ray              0      12     278  
  99   Zach Berger                 FR    22:51.2 7:21   HALE  Hale Ray              0      13     262  
  100  Riley Delaney               SO    22:52.2 7:21   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      19     204  
  101  Adam Jonkman                FR    23:00.5 7:24   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      20     212  
  102  BRAD RAKOWSKI               FR    23:20.5 7:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      25     250  
  103  Joey Leach                  FR    23:24.7 7:31   HALE  Hale Ray              0      14     269  
  104  Matt Long                   JR    23:34.5 7:35   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      21     215  
  105  TOMMY CATENARO              FR    23:35.5 7:35   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      26     236  
  106  JAKE DIMAURO                FR    23:37.1 7:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      27     237  
  107  Jack Howell                 FR    23:37.7 7:36   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     179  
  108  WILL CARLSON                SO    24:08.5 7:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      28     235  
  109  Derek Fischer               SR    24:16.2 7:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      22     299  
  110  LIAM FOLEY                  JR    24:25.5 7:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      29     239  
  111  Connor Sullivan             FR    24:39.0 7:56   COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     190  
  112  John Ollari                 JR    25:12.7 8:06   HALE  Hale Ray              0      15     274  
  113  Ethan Campbell              FR    25:30.5 8:12   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      22     198  
  114  Josh McClure                JR    25:34.5 8:13   HALE  Hale Ray              0      16     271  
  115  Kristofer Copeland          SR    28:31.5 9:10   COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     172  



                 
                             ******************************************
                                     RESULTS UN SEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************
             
               
 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (29) 2. Cromwell HS (50); 3. N Branford HS (68); 4. Hale Ray (86);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:48:10.9  ( 17)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Emma Pennie                 FR    20:18.6  6:32
           4      Mae Lucey                   SR    20:54.1  6:43
           6      Rachel Vandette             SO    22:06.1  7:06
           8      Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:13.3  7:09
           9      Ava Restrepo                SO    22:38.8  7:17
           (11)   Meredith Duxbury            SO    23:17.3  7:29
           (12)   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:21.6  7:30
  =========================================================================== 
    2      50      Cromwell HS                                    1:52:05.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:26.6  6:34
           5      Nicole Faucette             SR    21:55.8  7:03
           7      Alana Hamideh               FR    22:07.1  7:07
           17     Elena Masiello              SR    23:46.3  7:38
           18     Shelly DeLaney              JR    23:50.1  7:40
           (20)   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:07.1  7:45
           (25)   Kira Bradley                SO    25:58.3  8:21
  =========================================================================== 
    3      68      N Branford HS                                  1:57:15.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Victoria Pawlak             SO    23:00.6  7:24
           13     Marissa Bale                JR    23:25.1  7:32
           14     Winnie Chan                 SO    23:35.3  7:35
           15     Olvia Hemstock              FR    23:36.1  7:35
           16     Marie Zampano               FR    23:38.1  7:36
           (26)   Grace Little                FR    26:11.6  8:25
           (27)   Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:18.6  8:28
  =========================================================================== 
    4      86      Hale Ray                                       1:59:33.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Everest Peacock             JR    20:14.6  6:30
           19     Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:04.6  7:44
           21     Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    24:52.1  8:00
           22     Kayla Morse                 JR    24:57.8  8:01
           23     Sophia Collas               SO    25:24.1  8:10
           (24)   Ariana Prichard             SO    25:35.3  8:14

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS UNSEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Everest Peacock             JR    20:14.6 6:30   HALE  Hale Ray              1      1      84   
  2    Emma Pennie                 FR    20:18.6 6:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      102  
  3    Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:26.6 6:34   CROM  Cromwell HS           3      1      43   
  4    Mae Lucey                   SR    20:54.1 6:43   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      4      2      98   
  5    Nicole Faucette             SR    21:55.8 7:03   CROM  Cromwell HS           5      2      46   
  6    Rachel Vandette             SO    22:06.1 7:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      6      3      106  
  7    Alana Hamideh               FR    22:07.1 7:07   CROM  Cromwell HS           7      3      47   
  8    Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:13.3 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      4      107  
  9    Liz Granfield               SO    22:15.3 7:09   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      146  
  10   Ava Restrepo                SO    22:38.8 7:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      5      104  
  11   Victoria Pawlak             SO    23:00.6 7:24   NB    N Branford HS         10     1      124  
  12   Meredith Duxbury            SO    23:17.3 7:29   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     6      94   
  13   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:21.6 7:30   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      12     7      96   
  14   Marissa Bale                JR    23:25.1 7:32   NB    N Branford HS         13     2      110  
  15   Winnie Chan                 SO    23:35.3 7:35   NB    N Branford HS         14     3      113  
  16   Olvia Hemstock              FR    23:36.1 7:35   NB    N Branford HS         15     4      116  
  17   Marie Zampano               FR    23:38.1 7:36   NB    N Branford HS         16     5      127  
  18   Elena Masiello              SR    23:46.3 7:38   CROM  Cromwell HS           17     4      49   
  19   Shelly DeLaney              JR    23:50.1 7:40   CROM  Cromwell HS           18     5      45   
  20   Emma Paynter                FR    23:51.8 7:40   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      101  
  21   Kiley Almy                  FR    23:56.6 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      90   
  22   Jenna Morello               SO    23:57.3 7:42   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      147  
  23   Catlen Goss                 JR    24:03.6 7:44   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      145  
  24   Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:04.6 7:44   HALE  Hale Ray              19     2      86   
  25   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:07.1 7:45   CROM  Cromwell HS           20     6      48   
  26   Kris Olson                  SR    24:26.6 7:51   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     100  
  27   Sophia Restrepo             SR    24:27.8 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     103  
  28   Rande Gearing               SR    24:34.6 7:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     95   
  29   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    24:52.1 8:00   HALE  Hale Ray              21     3      80   
  30   Kayla Morse                 JR    24:57.8 8:01   HALE  Hale Ray              22     4      83   
  31   Sophia Collas               SO    25:24.1 8:10   HALE  Hale Ray              23     5      82   
  32   Ariana Prichard             SO    25:35.3 8:14   HALE  Hale Ray              24     6      85   
  33   Megan Burns                 SR    25:45.6 8:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     92   
  34   Kira Bradley                SO    25:58.3 8:21   CROM  Cromwell HS           25     7      44   
  35   Jenna Egan                  SR    26:04.6 8:23   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      144  
  36   Grace Little                FR    26:11.6 8:25   NB    N Branford HS         26     6      117  
  37   Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:18.6 8:28   NB    N Branford HS         27     7      126  
  38   Julia Ritchie               FR    27:16.8 8:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     105  
  39   Georgia Welch               FR    27:40.6 8:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     108  
  40   Gillian Holloway            FR    27:41.6 8:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     97   
  41   Kameron Bohan               FR    30:44.6 9:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     91   
  42   Britney Beardsley           FR    32:11.8 10:21  NB    N Branford HS         0      8      111  


                               *******************************
                                 BOYS UNSEEDED  TEAM SCORES
                               *******************************
               
 1. Portland HS (47) 2. N Branford HS (57); 3. Old Saybrook HS (58);
 4. The Morgan School (86); 5. Valley Regional (98);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      47      Portland HS                                    1:32:00.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Jonathan Dolan              SR    17:18.1  5:34
           3      David Tacey                 JR    17:28.1  5:37
           9      Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:48.4  6:03
           14     Justin Staub                JR    19:03.4  6:08
           19     Brandon Sajdak              JR    19:22.9  6:14
           (20)   Nick Lee                    JR    19:25.1  6:15
           (26)   Jacob Godwin                JR    19:55.9  6:24
  =========================================================================== 
    2      57      N Branford HS                                  1:33:24.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Bryce Mase                  SR    17:46.4  5:43
           6      Keane Regan                 SO    18:03.9  5:48
           10     Isaac Cammarata             SO    18:49.4  6:03
           15     Michael Madoule             FR    19:09.4  6:09
           22     Richard Hernandez           SO    19:34.9  6:18
           (27)   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:56.4  6:25
           (35)   Parker Nadeau               SO    22:29.9  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      58      Old Saybrook HS                                1:33:45.6  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Connel Henderson            SO    17:53.1  5:45
           7      Jack Olivieri               SO    18:35.6  5:58
           13     Eric Sultini                FR    18:54.6  6:05
           16     Hunter Stuart               JR    19:10.4  6:10
           17     Josh Chang                  SO    19:11.9  6:10
           (18)   Tom Strand                  SR    19:21.1  6:13
           (28)   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:59.4  6:26
  =========================================================================== 
    4      86      The Morgan School                              1:35:45.4  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Brian Gendron               SR    16:55.4  5:26
           8      Al Viglione                 JR    18:42.1  6:01
           23     Thomas Michael Murray       JR    19:39.4  6:19
           24     Chris Waterbury             SR    19:54.6  6:24
           30     Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:33.9  6:37
           (31)   Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.4  6:38
           (33)   Sam Shapiro                 JR    21:02.4  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    5      98      Valley Regional                                1:37:27.2  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Daniel Russo                SR    18:53.1  6:04
           12     Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:53.4  6:04
           21     Spencer Russo               SR    19:26.4  6:15
           25     Grant Magee                 JR    19:54.9  6:24
           29     Ryan Baldwin                JR    20:19.4  6:32
           (32)   Garrett Boland              SR    20:39.6  6:38
           (34)   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:04.4  6:46

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brian Gendron               SR    16:55.4 5:26   MORG  The Morgan School     1      1      371  
  2    Jonathan Dolan              SR    17:18.1 5:34   PORT  Portland HS           2      1      356  
  3    David Tacey                 JR    17:28.1 5:37   PORT  Portland HS           3      2      366  
  4    Bryce Mase                  SR    17:46.4 5:43   NB    N Branford HS         4      1      330  
  5    Griffin Dahl                JR    17:51.9 5:44   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      397  
  6    Connel Henderson            SO    17:53.1 5:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      1      344  
  7    Keane Regan                 SO    18:03.9 5:48   NB    N Branford HS         6      2      334  
  8    Jack Olivieri               SO    18:35.6 5:58   OS    Old Saybrook HS       7      2      347  
  9    Al Viglione                 JR    18:42.1 6:01   MORG  The Morgan School     8      2      377  
  10   Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:48.4 6:03   PORT  Portland HS           9      3      355  
  11   Isaac Cammarata             SO    18:49.4 6:03   NB    N Branford HS         10     3      321  
  12   Daniel Russo                SR    18:53.1 6:04   VALL  Valley Regional       11     1      390  
  13   Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:53.4 6:04   VALL  Valley Regional       12     2      388  
  14   Eric Sultini                FR    18:54.6 6:05   OS    Old Saybrook HS       13     3      351  
  15   Justin Staub                JR    19:03.4 6:08   PORT  Portland HS           14     4      365  
  16   Michael Madoule             FR    19:09.4 6:09   NB    N Branford HS         15     4      329  
  17   Hunter Stuart               JR    19:10.4 6:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       16     4      350  
  18   Josh Chang                  SO    19:11.9 6:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     5      337  
  19   Tom Strand                  SR    19:21.1 6:13   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     6      349  
  20   Brandon Sajdak              JR    19:22.9 6:14   PORT  Portland HS           19     5      364  
  21   Nick Lee                    JR    19:25.1 6:15   PORT  Portland HS           20     6      361  
  22   Spencer Russo               SR    19:26.4 6:15   VALL  Valley Regional       21     3      391  
  23   Richard Hernandez           SO    19:34.9 6:18   NB    N Branford HS         22     5      326  
  24   Thomas Michael Murray       JR    19:39.4 6:19   MORG  The Morgan School     23     3      374  
  25   Chris Waterbury             SR    19:54.6 6:24   MORG  The Morgan School     24     4      378  
  26   Grant Magee                 JR    19:54.9 6:24   VALL  Valley Regional       25     4      387  
  27   Jacob Godwin                JR    19:55.9 6:24   PORT  Portland HS           26     7      358  
  28   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:56.4 6:25   NB    N Branford HS         27     6      325  
  29   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:59.4 6:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       28     7      343  
  30   Jeff Dicker                 JR    20:01.6 6:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      339  
  31   Keaton Roarick              FR    20:08.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      348  
  32   Max Chupak                  FR    20:15.4 6:31   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     338  
  33   Ryan Baldwin                JR    20:19.4 6:32   VALL  Valley Regional       29     5      379  
  34   Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:33.9 6:37   MORG  The Morgan School     30     5      369  
  35   Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.4 6:38   MORG  The Morgan School     31     6      376  
  36   Garrett Boland              SR    20:39.6 6:38   VALL  Valley Regional       32     6      380  
  37   Ryan Kennedy                SR    20:47.1 6:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     345  
  38   Ryan Dubord                 FR    20:48.6 6:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     341  
  39   Sam Shapiro                 JR    21:02.4 6:46   MORG  The Morgan School     33     7      375  
  40   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:04.4 6:46   VALL  Valley Regional       34     7      393  
  41   Chris Thomson               FR    21:24.1 6:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     353  
  42   Brett Martin                FR    21:30.4 6:55   MORG  The Morgan School     0      8      373  
  43   Kevin Shepherd              SR    21:45.1 7:00   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      394  
  44   Cole Rutan                  SR    22:03.6 7:05   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      392  
  45   Cal Novakowski              FR    22:20.9 7:11   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      14     346  
  46   Max Klin                    FR    22:26.1 7:13   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     386  
  47   Parker Nadeau               SO    22:29.9 7:14   NB    N Branford HS         35     7      331  
  48   Zach Rodderick              SR    22:42.1 7:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      1      279  
  49   Ben Swartzell               SR    22:52.9 7:21   VALL  Valley Regional       0      11     395  
  50   John Capezzone              JR    22:59.4 7:23   VALL  Valley Regional       0      12     381  
  51   Matthew Joia                SO    23:02.4 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional       0      13     384  
  52   Cooper Robbins              FR    23:03.4 7:25   VALL  Valley Regional       0      14     389  
  53   Kyle Fasulo                 SR    23:13.4 7:28   VALL  Valley Regional       0      15     383  
  54   Rigoberto Lara              SO    23:37.9 7:36   HYDE  Hyde School           0      2      280  
  55   Kiwon-Paul Dionne           SO    23:44.1 7:38   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      15     340  
  56   Liam Sweeney                FR    24:05.6 7:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      16     352  
  57   Mark Waldner                SR    24:11.6 7:46   PORT  Portland HS           0      8      368  
  58   Stephen Alfano              JR    24:41.9 7:56   PORT  Portland HS           0      9      354  
  59   Sean Brodeur                JR    24:51.4 7:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      17     336  
  60   August Chapman              FR    28:40.1 9:13   VALL  Valley Regional       0      16     382  
  61   Jacob Savarese              JR    28:54.9 9:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      3      281  
  62   John Mendez                 SO    28:57.1 9:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      4      282  
  63   Connor Duncan               FR    31:20.9 10:05  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      18     342  
  64   Eddie Krauth                JR    32:40.8 10:30  PORT  Portland HS           0      10     360