SHORELINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           Location: DURHAM, CT
                            OCTOBER 20TH, 2011 
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                          Powered by Ipico Sports

                            BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School              Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == =================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1516 Nick Walker               12 LYME OLD LYME       16:53.98  5:27 
    2    2  1601 Glenn Holmes              12 VALLEY REGIONAL     16:57.87  5:28 
    3    3  1421 Peter Brandon             11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 16:58.07  5:28 
    4    4  1441 Brendan Walsh             12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:00.04  5:29 
    5    5  1427 Tom Day                   12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:01.10  5:29 
    6    6  1567 Sean Hughes               12 OLD SAYBROOK        17:12.45  5:33 
    7    7  1366 Jeremy Brown              11 COGINCHAUG          17:29.31  5:38 
    8    8  1464 Alex Weselcouch           12 HALE RAY            17:34.88  5:40 
    9    9  1426 Eric Davidson             11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:38.31  5:41 
   10   10  1449 Nate Dominy               11 HALE RAY            17:39.23  5:41 
   11   11  1438 Drew Sodergren            12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:44.71  5:43 
   12   12  1572 Joseph Potter             12 OLD SAYBROOK        17:58.61  5:48 
   13   13  1420 Steve Bogdan              11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 18:01.07  5:48 
   14   14  1561 Taylor Flynn              12 OLD SAYBROOK        18:04.19  5:49 
   15   15  1580 Nick Blanchard            11 PORTLAND            18:04.21  5:49 
   16   16  1429 Mathias Geraghty          11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 18:14.82  5:53 
   17   17  1550 Kevin Walker              12 NORTH BRANFORD      18:17.54  5:54 
   18   18  1573 Nicholas Santamaria       12 OLD SAYBROOK        18:28.52  5:57 
   19   19  1405 Bill Lonsdale             12 East Hampton        18:34.62  5:59 
   20   20  1521 Pat Wilczynski            12 LYME OLD LYME       18:36.36  6:00 
   21   21  1504 John Milazzo              12 LYME OLD LYME       18:40.77  6:01 
   22   22  1489 Ross Golebiewski          9  LYME OLD LYME       18:42.55  6:02 
   23   23  1615 Bailey Steele             11 VALLEY REGIONAL     18:46.33  6:03 
   24   24  1605 Casey McKeon              10 VALLEY REGIONAL     18:51.70  6:05 
   25   25  1568 Matthew Kanizaj           12 OLD SAYBROOK        18:53.82  6:05 
   26   26  1403 Jake Jendrzejczyk         11 East Hampton        18:54.08  6:06 
   27   27  1363 Christian Alberico        9  COGINCHAUG          18:56.18  6:06 
   28   28  1608 Brooks Rosell             12 VALLEY REGIONAL     18:57.49  6:07 
   29   29  1381 Tommy Schock              11 COGINCHAUG          18:59.74  6:07 
   30   30  1414 Blake Szkoda              12 East Hampton        19:04.20  6:09 
   31   31  1412 Garrett Roberts           10 East Hampton        19:05.51  6:09 
   32   32  1590 Tim Salecky               12 PORTLAND            19:16.90  6:13 
   33   33  1416 Seth Tibus                11 East Hampton        19:18.19  6:13 
   34   34  1549 Ryan Proto                11 NORTH BRANFORD      19:29.94  6:17 
   35   35  1610 Ian Russell               12 VALLEY REGIONAL     19:30.91  6:17 
   36   36  1499 Jeremy McCarthy           12 LYME OLD LYME       19:31.80  6:18 
   37   37  1518 Jake Watts-StGerm         10 LYME OLD LYME       19:32.33  6:18 
   38   38  1501 Cole McKnight             10 LYME OLD LYME       19:34.79  6:19 
   39   39  1592 Jason Staub               10 PORTLAND            19:37.27  6:19 
   40   40  1559 Clay Farrell              12 OLD SAYBROOK        19:41.81  6:21 
   41   41  1575 Michael Souza             11 OLD SAYBROOK        19:44.62  6:22 
   42   42  1458 Adam Peach                10 HALE RAY            19:52.84  6:24 
   43   43  1443 Sam Ballek                11 HALE RAY            19:53.31  6:25 
   44   44  1545 Sean O'Connor             10 NORTH BRANFORD      19:56.11  6:25 
   45   45  1585 Adam Harris               11 PORTLAND            19:58.10  6:26 
   46   46  1395 Matt Benedict             11 East Hampton        19:58.31  6:26 
   47   47  1462 Dakota Urban              11 HALE RAY            20:04.41  6:28 
   48   48  1522  Nathan Corcoran          12 Morgan              20:07.49  6:29 
   49   49  1398 David Einsiedel           11 East Hampton        20:08.80  6:30 
   50   50  1581 Anton Clark               12 PORTLAND            20:14.26  6:31 
   51   51  1387 Jared Darius              9  CROMWELL            20:15.02  6:32 
   52   52  1461 A.J. Stanulonis           12 HALE RAY            20:16.87  6:32 
   53   53  1385 Wolfgang Wallach          11 COGINCHAUG          20:20.40  6:33 
   54   54  1546 Chris Olsen               11 NORTH BRANFORD      20:21.64  6:34 
   55   55  1589 Shayde Nofziger           12 PORTLAND            20:27.19  6:35 
   56   56  1582 Jon Dolan                 9  PORTLAND            20:35.79  6:38 
   57   57  1367 Sean Cavanaugh            11 COGINCHAUG          20:36.56  6:39 
   58   58  1595 Kevin Bango               12 VALLEY REGIONAL     20:44.03  6:41 
   59   59  1599 Jonah Fidel               12 VALLEY REGIONAL     20:47.22  6:42 
   60   60  1540 Zach Augur                10 NORTH BRANFORD      20:52.93  6:44 
   61   61  1448 Cameron Dominy            11 HALE RAY            20:53.81  6:44 
   62   62  1532  Justin Santamaria        10 Morgan              21:09.42  6:49 
   63   63  1388 Luke Grandprie            9  CROMWELL            21:15.37  6:51 
   64   64  1389 Bret Halibozek            9  CROMWELL            21:17.62  6:52 
   65   65  1393 Erik Rodriguez            9  CROMWELL            21:28.21  6:55 
   66   66  1524  Matt Egan                10 Morgan              21:52.12  7:03 
   67   67  1375 Jimmie Malcolm            12 COGINCHAUG          21:53.33  7:03 
   68   68  1364 Mike Behling              11 COGINCHAUG          22:04.49  7:07 
   69   69  1468 Nathaniel Griffin         11 HYDE                22:28.02  7:14 
   70   70  1535  Luke Torrellas           12 Morgan              23:07.80  7:27 
   71   71  1465 Dwight Burkett            12 HYDE                23:12.83  7:29 
   72   72  1541 Ben Boatman               9  NORTH BRANFORD      23:12.91  7:29 
   73   73  1473 Charles Simms             11 HYDE                23:23.25  7:32 
   74   74  1392 Michael Lozinski          9  CROMWELL            23:28.76  7:34 
   75   75  1527  Paul Mullally            10 Morgan              23:54.20  7:42 
   76   76  1391 Adam Kochanowicz          9  CROMWELL            23:57.74  7:43 
   77   77  1544 Jared Miket               9  NORTH BRANFORD      24:04.11  7:45 
   78   78  1472 Jonathan Ortiz            11 HYDE                24:08.38  7:47 
   79   79  1390 Aaron Kelleher            10 CROMWELL            24:20.79  7:51 
   80   80  1523  Evan Doolittle           12 Morgan              25:33.15  8:14 
   81   81  1526  Michael Markovics        12 Morgan              26:05.91  8:25 
   82   82  1470 Kevin Magliochetti        12 HYDE                26:33.52  8:33 


              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  (  17:18  1:26:26   0:46)
===================================
  1      3  Peter Brandon             16:59
  2      4  Brendan Walsh             17:01
  3      5  Tom Day                   17:02
  4      9  Eric Davidson             17:39
  5     11  Drew Sodergren            17:45
  6   ( 13) Steve Bogdan              18:02
  7   ( 16) Mathias Geraghty          18:15

  2.    75  OLD SAYBROOK         (  18:08  1:30:40   1:41)
===================================
  1      6  Sean Hughes               17:13
  2     12  Joseph Potter             17:59
  3     14  Taylor Flynn              18:05
  4     18  Nicholas Santamaria       18:29
  5     25  Matthew Kanizaj           18:54
  6   ( 40) Clay Farrell              19:42
  7   ( 41) Michael Souza             19:45

  3.   100  LYME OLD LYME        (  18:30  1:32:27   2:38)
===================================
  1      1  Nick Walker               16:54
  2     20  Pat Wilczynski            18:37
  3     21  John Milazzo              18:41
  4     22  Ross Golebiewski          18:43
  5     36  Jeremy McCarthy           19:32
  6   ( 37) Jake Watts-StGerm         19:33
  7   ( 38) Cole McKnight             19:35

  4.   112  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  18:38  1:33:06   2:33)
===================================
  1      2  Glenn Holmes              16:58
  2     23  Bailey Steele             18:47
  3     24  Casey McKeon              18:52
  4     28  Brooks Rosell             18:58
  5     35  Ian Russell               19:31
  6   ( 58) Kevin Bango               20:45
  7   ( 59) Jonah Fidel               20:48

  5.   139  East Hampton         (  19:00  1:35:00   0:44)
===================================
  1     19  Bill Lonsdale             18:35
  2     26  Jake Jendrzejczyk         18:55
  3     30  Blake Szkoda              19:05
  4     31  Garrett Roberts           19:06
  5     33  Seth Tibus                19:19
  6   ( 46) Matt Benedict             19:59
  7   ( 49) David Einsiedel           20:09

  6.   150  HALE RAY             (  19:02  1:35:07   2:30)
===================================
  1      8  Alex Weselcouch           17:35
  2     10  Nate Dominy               17:40
  3     42  Adam Peach                19:53
  4     43  Sam Ballek                19:54
  5     47  Dakota Urban              20:05
  6   ( 52) A.J. Stanulonis           20:17
  7   ( 61) Cameron Dominy            20:54

  7.   173  COGINCHAUG           (  19:17  1:36:25   3:07)
===================================
  1      7  Jeremy Brown              17:30
  2     27  Christian Alberico        18:57
  3     29  Tommy Schock              19:00
  4     53  Wolfgang Wallach          20:21
  5     57  Sean Cavanaugh            20:37
  6   ( 67) Jimmie Malcolm            21:54
  7   ( 68) Mike Behling              22:05

  8.   181  PORTLAND             (  19:27  1:37:14   2:10)
===================================
  1     15  Nick Blanchard            18:05
  2     32  Tim Salecky               19:17
  3     39  Jason Staub               19:38
  4     45  Adam Harris               19:59
  5     50  Anton Clark               20:15
  6   ( 55) Shayde Nofziger           20:28
  7   ( 56) Jon Dolan                 20:36

  9.   209  NORTH BRANFORD       (  19:48  1:39:00   2:35)
===================================
  1     17  Kevin Walker              18:18
  2     34  Ryan Proto                19:30
  3     44  Sean O'Connor             19:57
  4     54  Chris Olsen               20:22
  5     60  Zach Augur                20:53
  6   ( 72) Ben Boatman               23:13
  7   ( 77) Jared Miket               24:05

 10.   317  CROMWELL             (  21:34  1:47:48   3:13)
===================================
  1     51  Jared Darius              20:16
  2     63  Luke Grandprie            21:16
  3     64  Bret Halibozek            21:18
  4     65  Erik Rodriguez            21:29
  5     74  Michael Lozinski          23:29
  6   ( 76) Adam Kochanowicz          23:58
  7   ( 79) Aaron Kelleher            24:21

 11.   321  Morgan               (  22:03  1:50:14   3:47)
===================================
  1     48   Nathan Corcoran          20:08
  2     62   Justin Santamaria        21:10
  3     66   Matt Egan                21:53
  4     70   Luke Torrellas           23:08
  5     75   Paul Mullally            23:55
  6   ( 80)  Evan Doolittle           25:34
  7   ( 81)  Michael Markovics        26:06

 12.   373  HYDE                 (  23:58  1:59:49   4:05)
===================================
  1     69  Nathaniel Griffin         22:29
  2     71  Dwight Burkett            23:13
  3     73  Charles Simms             23:24
  4     78  Jonathan Ortiz            24:09
  5     82  Kevin Magliochetti        26:34





                                                                      
                   SHORELINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      School              Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= =================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1349 Amelia Eppard             VALLEY REGIONAL     20:31.26  6:37 
    2    2  1235 Mckenzie Boyce            East Hampton        20:50.07  6:43 
    3    3  1215 Emily Halligan            COGINCHAUG          20:56.88  6:45 
    4    4  1231 Nicole Faucette           CROMWELL            21:05.84  6:48 
    5    5  1250 Lindsay Stoldt            East Hampton        21:10.97  6:50 
    6    6  1351 Allison Gates             VALLEY REGIONAL     21:22.56  6:53 
    7    7  1358 Phoebe Petrovic           VALLEY REGIONAL     21:26.42  6:55 
    8    8  1315 Mary Czepiel              OLD SAYBROOK        21:41.46  6:59 
    9       1299  Elena Schroeder          Morgan              21:43.63  7:00 
   10    9  1326 Paige Trabucchi           OLD SAYBROOK        21:44.10  7:00 
   11   10  1319 Christina Gosselin        OLD SAYBROOK        21:50.18  7:02 
   12   11  1325 Kelsey Sparrow            OLD SAYBROOK        21:56.04  7:04 
   13   12  1318 Mahlah Giveland           OLD SAYBROOK        21:57.25  7:04 
   14   13  1295 Meghan Trausch            LYME OLD LYME       22:03.49  7:06 
   15   14  1334 Cindy France              PORTLAND            22:04.20  7:07 
   16   15  1257 Allison Rodman            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:04.79  7:07 
   17   16  1284 Jenna Duxbury             LYME OLD LYME       22:07.31  7:08 
   18   17  1280 Vicki Arruda              LYME OLD LYME       22:16.91  7:11 
   19   18  1316 Erin Daley                OLD SAYBROOK        22:22.97  7:13 
   20   19  1353 Sarah Hammond             VALLEY REGIONAL     22:29.69  7:15 
   21   20  1255 Menalie Hyde              HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:31.28  7:15 
   22   21  1214 Kelly Halligan            COGINCHAUG          22:36.75  7:17 
   23   22  1357 Georgia O'Neil            VALLEY REGIONAL     22:43.22  7:19 
   24       1296  Rachel Duda              Morgan              22:45.19  7:20 
   25   23  1233 Sofia Lavrentyeva         CROMWELL            22:47.15  7:21 
   26   24  1248 Amber Sekoll              East Hampton        22:55.28  7:23 
   27   25  1345 Shelly Ziegler            PORTLAND            23:02.59  7:26 
   28   26  1285 Reba Gagne                LYME OLD LYME       23:12.89  7:29 
   29   27  1259 Megan Tischbein           HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 23:15.19  7:30 
   30   28  1208 Anna Ferrari              COGINCHAUG          23:16.33  7:30 
   31   29  1344 Paige Wache               PORTLAND            23:21.81  7:32 
   32   30  1270 Becky Pease               HALE RAY            23:25.68  7:33 
   33   31  1260 Melissa Cappitella        HALE RAY            23:26.82  7:33 
   34   32  1240 Natalie Ihnat             East Hampton        23:28.12  7:34 
   35   33  1253 Shannon Walsh             East Hampton        23:33.45  7:35 
   36   34  1324 Victoria Maxson           OLD SAYBROOK        23:39.73  7:37 
   37   35  1293 Liz Scott                 LYME OLD LYME       23:40.62  7:38 
   38   36  1225 Natalie Swanson           COGINCHAUG          23:41.55  7:38 
   39   37  1236 Madison Boyce             East Hampton        23:47.75  7:40 
   40   38  1286 Abby Guitar               LYME OLD LYME       23:48.85  7:40 
   41   39  1346 Anna D'Agostino           VALLEY REGIONAL     24:03.40  7:45 
   42   40  1330 Molly Donahue             PORTLAND            24:04.17  7:45 
   43   41  1262 Courtney Fiala            HALE RAY            24:04.22  7:45 
   44   42  1294 Ali Scott                 LYME OLD LYME       24:06.13  7:46 
   45   43  1226 Bailey Thayer             COGINCHAUG          24:06.30  7:46 
   46   44  1300 Marissa Bale              NORTH BRANFORD      24:09.80  7:47 
   47   45  1341 Lisa Rand                 PORTLAND            24:35.11  7:55 
   48   46  1342 Mikala Smith              PORTLAND            24:38.68  7:56 
   49   47  1271 Rachel Pease              HALE RAY            24:40.43  7:57 
   50   48  1204 Natalie Charette          COGINCHAUG          25:04.62  8:05  
   51   49  1328 Maria D'Angelo            PORTLAND            25:09.90  8:06 
   52   50  1350 Colleen Gardner           VALLEY REGIONAL     25:15.20  8:08 
   53   51  1223 Amanda Presutti           COGINCHAUG          25:15.75  8:08 
   54   52  1308 Chelsea Meagher           NORTH BRANFORD      25:16.25  8:09 
   55   53  1229 Emily Bacon               CROMWELL            25:18.90  8:09 
   56   54  1256 Rachel Roberts            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 25:27.30  8:12 
   57   55  1258 Taylor Schultz            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 25:34.81  8:15 
   58   56  1278 TRAYNEICE MIMS            HYDE                25:59.62  8:22 
   59   57  1275 VENESA COGER              HYDE                25:59.70  8:23 
   60   58  1264 Lexi Jelm                 HALE RAY            26:20.72  8:29 
   61   59  1269 Lindsay Pattavina         HALE RAY            26:32.84  8:33 
   62   60  1310 Megan Rabuffo             NORTH BRANFORD      26:40.89  8:36 
   63   61  1304 Sydney Lane               NORTH BRANFORD      26:53.98  8:40 
   64       1297  Bridgett Forbes          Morgan              27:29.08  8:51 
   65   62  1234 Alyssa Townsend           CROMWELL            27:30.90  8:52 
   66   63  1265 Yolanda Maldonado         HALE RAY            27:47.23  8:57 
   67   64  1273 IMANI BROWN               HYDE                28:18.26  9:07 
   68   65  1228 Alex Arnold               CROMWELL            28:19.16  9:07 
   69   66  1309 Megan Oakes               NORTH BRANFORD      29:44.61  9:35 
   70   67  1230 Renee DeRoy               CROMWELL            30:09.81  9:43 
   71       1298  Kelley Roche             Morgan              30:19.25  9:46 
   72   68  1277 LA'NEESA HOLMES-COBB      HYDE                31:48.52 10:15 
   73   69  1279 BRANDICE NEAL             HYDE                32:52.84 10:35 
   74   70  1232 Caitlyn Finnemore         CROMWELL            34:52.11 11:14 
   75   71  1307 Meghan McCarthy           NORTH BRANFORD      37:25.08 12:03 



              *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    50  OLD SAYBROOK         (  21:51  1:49:13   0:16)
===================================
  1      8  Mary Czepiel              21:42
  2      9  Paige Trabucchi           21:45
  3     10  Christina Gosselin        21:51
  4     11  Kelsey Sparrow            21:57
  5     12  Mahlah Giveland           21:58
  6   ( 18) Erin Daley                22:23
  7   ( 34) Victoria Maxson           23:40

  2.    55  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  21:44  1:48:36   2:12)
===================================
  1      1  Amelia Eppard             20:32
  2      6  Allison Gates             21:23
  3      7  Phoebe Petrovic           21:27
  4     19  Sarah Hammond             22:30
  5     22  Georgia O'Neil            22:44
  6   ( 39) Anna D'Agostino           24:04
  7   ( 50) Colleen Gardner           25:16

  3.    96  East Hampton         (  22:25  1:52:01   2:43)
===================================
  1      2  Mckenzie Boyce            20:51
  2      5  Lindsay Stoldt            21:11
  3     24  Amber Sekoll              22:56
  4     32  Natalie Ihnat             23:29
  5     33  Shannon Walsh             23:34
  6   ( 37) Madison Boyce             23:48

  4.   107  LYME OLD LYME        (  22:41  1:53:23   1:37)
===================================
  1     13  Meghan Trausch            22:04
  2     16  Jenna Duxbury             22:08
  3     17  Vicki Arruda              22:17
  4     26  Reba Gagne                23:13
  5     35  Liz Scott                 23:41
  6   ( 38) Abby Guitar               23:49
  7   ( 42) Ali Scott                 24:07

  5.   131  COGINCHAUG           (  22:56  1:54:40   3:10)
===================================
  1      3  Emily Halligan            20:57
  2     21  Kelly Halligan            22:37
  3     28  Anna Ferrari              23:17
  4     36  Natalie Swanson           23:42
  5     43  Bailey Thayer             24:07
  6   ( 48) Natalie Charette          25:05
  7   ( 51) Amanda Presutti           25:16

  6.   153  PORTLAND             (  23:27  1:57:11   2:31)
===================================
  1     14  Cindy France              22:05
  2     25  Shelly Ziegler            23:03
  3     29  Paige Wache               23:22
  4     40  Molly Donahue             24:05
  5     45  Lisa Rand                 24:36
  6   ( 46) Mikala Smith              24:39
  7   ( 49) Maria D'Angelo            25:10

  7.   171  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  (  23:48  1:58:56   3:30)
===================================
  1     15  Allison Rodman            22:05
  2     20  Menalie Hyde              22:32
  3     27  Megan Tischbein           23:16
  4     54  Rachel Roberts            25:28
  5     55  Taylor Schultz            25:35

  8.   207  HALE RAY             (  24:24  2:02:00   2:55)
===================================
  1     30  Becky Pease               23:26
  2     31  Melissa Cappitella        23:27
  3     41  Courtney Fiala            24:05
  4     47  Rachel Pease              24:41
  5     58  Lexi Jelm                 26:21
  6   ( 59) Lindsay Pattavina         26:33
  7   ( 63) Yolanda Maldonado         27:48

  9.   207  CROMWELL             (  25:01  2:05:04   7:14)
===================================
  1      4  Nicole Faucette           21:06
  2     23  Sofia Lavrentyeva         22:48
  3     53  Emily Bacon               25:19
  4     62  Alyssa Townsend           27:31
  5     65  Alex Arnold               28:20
  6   ( 67) Renee DeRoy               30:10
  7   ( 70) Caitlyn Finnemore         34:53

 10.   283  NORTH BRANFORD       (  26:34  2:12:47   5:35)
===================================
  1     44  Marissa Bale              24:10
  2     52  Chelsea Meagher           25:17
  3     60  Megan Rabuffo             26:41
  4     61  Sydney Lane               26:54
  5     66  Megan Oakes               29:45
  6   ( 71) Meghan McCarthy           37:26

 11.   314  HYDE                 (  29:01  2:25:01   6:53)
===================================
  1     56  TRAYNEICE MIMS            26:00
  2     57  VENESA COGER              26:00
  3     64  IMANI BROWN               28:19
  4     68  LA'NEESA HOLMES-COBB      31:49
  5     69  BRANDICE NEAL             32:53





                                                                      
                   SHORELINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           BOYS JV RESULTS
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School              Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == =================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1430 Luke Gersz                11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 18:39.99  6:01 
    2    2  1428 Pat Fitzgibbons           9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 19:05.16  6:09 
    3    3  1554 Alex Cabral               11 OLD SAYBROOK        19:25.57  6:16 
    4    4  1435 Matt McCann               12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 19:28.57  6:17 
    5    5  1563 Tanguy Gauvrit            12 OLD SAYBROOK        19:32.25  6:18 
    6    6  1483 Liam Corrigan             9  LYME OLD LYME       19:51.53  6:24 
    7    7  1553 Mike Barrett              11 OLD SAYBROOK        19:53.77  6:25 
    8    8  1551 Mathew Allen              11 OLD SAYBROOK        19:53.87  6:25 
    9    9  1432 Nick Jones                12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 20:02.48  6:28 
   10   10  1520 Morgan White              11 LYME OLD LYME       20:03.47  6:28 
   11   11  1557 James Condulis            11 OLD SAYBROOK        20:10.35  6:30 
   12   12  1401 Rosse Gates               12 East Hampton        20:12.34  6:31 
   13   13  1415 Andrew Talbot             12 East Hampton        20:17.86  6:32 
   14   14  1433 Gavin Manzi               9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 20:18.02  6:33 
   15   15  1503 Nick Milazzo              10 LYME OLD LYME       20:20.87  6:33 
   16   16  1558 James De Antonis          10 OLD SAYBROOK        20:21.55  6:34 
   17   17  1396 Jared Daddario            11 East Hampton        20:22.31  6:34 
   18   18  1480 Tyler Carnese             12 LYME OLD LYME       20:27.37  6:36 
   19   19  1434 Randin Manzi              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 20:28.57  6:36 
   20   20  1511 Stuart Ross               10 LYME OLD LYME       20:28.65  6:36 
   21   21  1481 Jack Castonguay           10 LYME OLD LYME       20:29.49  6:36 
   22   22  1444 Adam Bristol              12 HALE RAY            20:38.94  6:39 
   23   23  1566 Will Honer                12 OLD SAYBROOK        20:39.33  6:39 
   24   24  1508 Sean Robertson            10 LYME OLD LYME       20:49.61  6:43 
   25   25  1598 Dylan Ficke               11 VALLEY REGIONAL     20:50.17  6:43 
   26   26  1606 Paul Myers                11 VALLEY REGIONAL     20:52.76  6:44 
   27   27  1614 Sam Spitzschu             10 VALLEY REGIONAL     20:53.51  6:44 
   28   28  1418 David Baird               9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 20:55.16  6:44 
   29       1505 Erik Nicholson            11 LYME OLD LYME       20:56.72  6:45 
   30   29  1400 Caleb Gates               12 East Hampton        20:57.43  6:45 
   31       1488 Andrew Ganey              11 LYME OLD LYME       20:57.98  6:45 
   32   30  1409 Pat O'Meara               10 East Hampton        21:07.28  6:48 
   33   31  1611 Daniel Russo              9  VALLEY REGIONAL     21:08.04  6:49 
   34   32  1602 Austin Karg               9  VALLEY REGIONAL     21:09.05  6:49 
   35   33  1583 Andrew Donahue            10 PORTLAND            21:15.15  6:51 
   36       1437 Garrett Murphy            9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 21:17.78  6:52 
   37   34  1445 Kieran Crozier            11 HALE RAY            21:23.60  6:54 
   38       1425 Bryce Colonia-Hugh        12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 21:23.74  6:54 
   39   35  1600 Mike Frazier              10 VALLEY REGIONAL     21:29.15  6:55 
   40       1552 Derek Artioli             10 OLD SAYBROOK        21:32.20  6:56 
   41   36  1451 Justin Fiala              9  HALE RAY            21:32.35  6:56 
   42   37  1604 Tyler McConnell           9  VALLEY REGIONAL     21:37.08  6:58 
   43       1440 Erik Toman                11 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 21:38.16  6:58 
   44       1570 Cameron King              10 OLD SAYBROOK        21:42.34  7:00 
   45       1475 James Barri               12 LYME OLD LYME       21:47.17  7:01 
   46   38  1411 Kyle Randall              11 East Hampton        21:53.26  7:03 
   47       1555 Sean Carlin               10 OLD SAYBROOK        21:55.05  7:04 
   48       1478 Dylan Burton              11 LYME OLD LYME       21:55.35  7:04 
   49       1487 Tyler Franco              11 LYME OLD LYME       21:55.35  7:04 
   50   39  1417 Pat Zimny                 11 East Hampton        21:56.11  7:04 
   51   40  1591 Phil Shattuck             11 PORTLAND            21:58.88  7:05 
   52   41  1457 Patrick Moreau            11 HALE RAY            21:59.24  7:05 
   53       1410 Cole Phillips             9  East Hampton        22:02.02  7:06 
   54   42  1378 Nathan Ortega             10 COGINCHAUG          22:04.60  7:07 
   55       1422 Alex Cannata              12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:07.77  7:08 
   56       1493 Peter Hine                10 LYME OLD LYME       22:10.71  7:09 
   57       1607 Max Paulson               9  VALLEY REGIONAL     22:11.55  7:09 
   58       1431 Spencer Gumbart           12 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:12.90  7:10 
   59       1510 Fede Romero               11 LYME OLD LYME       22:15.92  7:10 
   60       1482 Hugh Cipparone            9  LYME OLD LYME       22:16.05  7:11 
   61       1479 Devin Byrne               11 LYME OLD LYME       22:17.06  7:11 
   62       1564 Myles Gould               11 OLD SAYBROOK        22:36.68  7:17 
   63       1408 Andrew Morse              9  East Hampton        22:37.10  7:17 
   64       1497 Taavi Koivhaus            12 LYME OLD LYME       22:37.24  7:17 
   65   43  1460 Derek Skinner             11 HALE RAY            22:37.82  7:18 
   66   44  1450 Andre Fecteau             11 HALE RAY            22:37.91  7:18 
   67       1419 Matt Blewett              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:41.30  7:19 
   68   45  1377 Kevin Onofreo             11 COGINCHAUG          22:41.56  7:19 
   69       1502 Owen Mesham               9  LYME OLD LYME       22:41.74  7:19 
   70   46  1376 Tyler McDonald            9  COGINCHAUG          22:43.52  7:19 
   71       1399 Brian Foberg              12 East Hampton        22:49.56  7:21 
   72       1423 Manny Castro              9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 22:50.24  7:22 
   73       1512 Thomas Roth               9  LYME OLD LYME       22:52.96  7:22 
   74       1394 Matt Barber               9  East Hampton        23:00.52  7:25 
   75   47  1446 Drew Daniels              11 HALE RAY            23:03.28  7:26 
   76   48  1579 Steve Agogliati           11 PORTLAND            23:03.88  7:26 
   77   49  1578 Krystian Adamowicz        10 PORTLAND            23:07.01  7:27 
   78   50  1587 Chris Leslie              10 PORTLAND            23:07.66  7:27 
   79   51  1529  Bobby Pace               10 Morgan              23:16.31  7:30 
   80       1609 Sam Rosenberg             10 VALLEY REGIONAL     23:16.62  7:30 
   81       1576 Dan Spaargaren            12 OLD SAYBROOK        23:18.69  7:31 
   82   52  1384 Conner Stewart            9  COGINCHAUG          23:20.93  7:31 
   83       1455 Amp McLeod-Peter          10 HALE RAY            23:30.36  7:34 
   84       1439 Robert Tischbein          9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 23:31.33  7:35 
   85       1597 Dillon Erickson           10 VALLEY REGIONAL     23:41.08  7:38 
   86       1452 Austin Gometz             9  HALE RAY            23:41.16  7:38 
   87       1569 Ryan Kennedy              9  OLD SAYBROOK        23:50.21  7:41 
   88       1500 Rob McDonald              11 LYME OLD LYME       23:50.79  7:41 
   89       1507 Eric Pan                  9  LYME OLD LYME       23:51.86  7:41 
   90       1413 Brendan Schaller          10 East Hampton        23:53.94  7:42 
   91       1436 Eric McKeever             9  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 23:56.25  7:43 
   92       1612 Porter Sean               10 Valley Regional     23:57.14  7:43 
   93       1490 Alex Guitar               12 LYME OLD LYME       23:58.55  7:44 
   94   53  1365 Scott Bentley             11 COGINCHAUG          23:59.64  7:44 
   95       1467 John Covington            12 HYDE                24:07.17  7:46 
   96       1571 Robert O'Shaunnessy       9  OLD SAYBROOK        24:09.20  7:47 
   97       1476 James Bolles              9  LYME OLD LYME       24:14.64  7:49 
   98       1596 Garrett Boland            9  VALLEY REGIONAL     24:15.91  7:49 
   99   54  1371 Matt Fontaine             10 COGINCHAUG          24:17.29  7:50 
  100       1519 Jon Whitaker              12 LYME OLD LYME       24:27.14  7:53  
  101       1613 Kevin Shepherd            9  VALLEY REGIONAL     24:27.31  7:53 
  102       1498 Lyiam Mathis              9  LYME OLD LYME       24:37.31  7:56 
  103       1562 Tim Foley                 10 OLD SAYBROOK        24:37.55  7:56 
  104   55  1537  Stephin Wexell           12 Morgan              24:43.67  7:58 
  105       1424 Chris Catenaro            10 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 24:46.11  7:59 
  106       1577 Ryan Woolery              10 OLD SAYBROOK        24:55.26  8:02 
  107       1485 Jared DiCarlo             9  LYME OLD LYME       25:09.05  8:06 
  108       1469 Christopher Maddox        9  HYDE                25:19.17  8:09 
  109   56  1525  Alan Esposito            9  Morgan              25:23.59  8:11 
  110   57  1369 Marty Daniels             10 COGINCHAUG          25:28.85  8:13 
  111       1547 Justin Perrotti           9  NORTH BRANFORD      25:45.00  8:18 
  112       1548 Cole Perrotti             9  NORTH BRANFORD      25:56.69  8:22 
  113       1543 Matt Gagliardi            9  NORTH BRANFORD      26:10.96  8:26 
  114       1407 Carter Morrow             9  East Hampton        26:23.43  8:30 
  115       1616 Saunders Tyler            9  Valley Regional     26:39.38  8:35 
  116       1382 Alex Shoudy               11 COGINCHAUG          26:56.40  8:41 
  117   58  1588 Brandon Morris            10 PORTLAND            27:01.20  8:42 
  118       1447 Brian Davis               9  HALE RAY            27:07.68  8:44 
  119       1594 Matt Anderson             9  VALLEY REGIONAL     27:10.26  8:45 
  120       1477 Tim Buckley               11 LYME OLD LYME       27:13.83  8:46 
  121       1459 Ian Ponting               12 HALE RAY            27:24.99  8:50 
  122   59  1536  Gregory Vecchi           10 Morgan              27:47.56  8:57 
  123       1486 Derek Fisher              9  LYME OLD LYME       27:49.84  8:58 
  124       1456 George Mitchell           10 HALE RAY            28:02.95  9:02 
  125       1370 Joseph Ertle              9  COGINCHAUG          28:04.19  9:03 
  126   60  1533  Kyle Scheiss             9  Morgan              28:13.42  9:06 
  127       1506 Kyle O'Neill              10 LYME OLD LYME       28:18.37  9:07 
  128   61  1538  Cameron Williams         12 Morgan              28:24.08  9:09 
  129   62  1584 Craig Fortin              10 PORTLAND            29:07.50  9:23 
  130       1471 Darren Melendez           10 HYDE                29:38.76  9:33 
  131       1386 Devon Wilson              10 COGINCHAUG          30:06.95  9:42 
  132   63  1528  Patrick Oshea            9  Morgan              30:17.22  9:45 
  133       1492 Kyle Harvill              9  LYME OLD LYME       30:49.29  9:56 
  134       1368 Richard Chi               10 COGINCHAUG          31:02.00 10:00 
  135       1517 Thomas Ward               9  LYME OLD LYME       31:16.95 10:05 
  136       1406 Pat Lynch                 9  East Hampton        33:41.27 10:51 
  137       1453 Josh Keel                 11 HALE RAY            34:52.89 11:14 
  138       1495 Cooper Kendall            10 LYME OLD LYME       35:04.26 11:18 
  139       1513 Will Scott                10 LYME OLD LYME       35:33.63 11:27 



                 *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    30  HADDAM KILLINGWORTH  (  19:32  1:37:37   1:39)
===================================
  1      1  Luke Gersz                18:40
  2      2  Pat Fitzgibbons           19:06
  3      4  Matt McCann               19:29
  4      9  Nick Jones                20:03
  5     14  Gavin Manzi               20:19
  6   ( 19) Randin Manzi              20:29
  7   ( 28) David Baird               20:56

  2.    34  OLD SAYBROOK         (  19:48  1:38:58   0:45)
===================================
  1      3  Alex Cabral               19:26
  2      5  Tanguy Gauvrit            19:33
  3      7  Mike Barrett              19:54
  4      8  Mathew Allen              19:54
  5     11  James Condulis            20:11
  6   ( 16) James De Antonis          20:22
  7   ( 23) Will Honer                20:40

  3.    69  LYME OLD LYME        (  20:15  1:41:14   0:37)
===================================
  1      6  Liam Corrigan             19:52
  2     10  Morgan White              20:04
  3     15  Nick Milazzo              20:21
  4     18  Tyler Carnese             20:28
  5     20  Stuart Ross               20:29
  6   ( 21) Jack Castonguay           20:30
  7   ( 24) Sean Robertson            20:50

  4.   101  East Hampton         (  20:36  1:43:00   0:55)
===================================
  1     12  Rosse Gates               20:13
  2     13  Andrew Talbot             20:18
  3     17  Jared Daddario            20:23
  4     29  Caleb Gates               20:58
  5     30  Pat O'Meara               21:08
  6   ( 38) Kyle Randall              21:54
  7   ( 39) Pat Zimny                 21:57

  5.   141  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  21:00  1:44:57   0:19)
===================================
  1     25  Dylan Ficke               20:51
  2     26  Paul Myers                20:53
  3     27  Sam Spitzschu             20:54
  4     31  Daniel Russo              21:09
  5     32  Austin Karg               21:10
  6   ( 35) Mike Frazier              21:30
  7   ( 37) Tyler McConnell           21:38

  6.   176  HALE RAY             (  21:39  1:48:14   1:59)
===================================
  1     22  Adam Bristol              20:39
  2     34  Kieran Crozier            21:24
  3     36  Justin Fiala              21:33
  4     41  Patrick Moreau            22:00
  5     43  Derek Skinner             22:38
  6   ( 44) Andre Fecteau             22:38
  7   ( 47) Drew Daniels              23:04

  7.   220  PORTLAND             (  22:31  1:52:35   1:52)
===================================
  1     33  Andrew Donahue            21:16
  2     40  Phil Shattuck             21:59
  3     48  Steve Agogliati           23:04
  4     49  Krystian Adamowicz        23:08
  5     50  Chris Leslie              23:08
  6   ( 58) Brandon Morris            27:02
  7   ( 62) Craig Fortin              29:08

  8.   238  COGINCHAUG           (  22:59  1:54:52   1:55)
===================================
  1     42  Nathan Ortega             22:05
  2     45  Kevin Onofreo             22:42
  3     46  Tyler McDonald            22:44
  4     52  Conner Stewart            23:21
  5     53  Scott Bentley             24:00
  6   ( 54) Matt Fontaine             24:18
  7   ( 57) Marty Daniels             25:29

  9.   281  Morgan               (  25:54  2:09:27   4:57)
===================================
  1     51   Bobby Pace               23:17
  2     55   Stephin Wexell           24:44
  3     56   Alan Esposito            25:24
  4     59   Gregory Vecchi           27:48
  5     60   Kyle Scheiss             28:14
  6   ( 61)  Cameron Williams         28:25
  7   ( 63)  Patrick Oshea            30:18





                                                                      
                   SHORELINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          GIRLS JV RESULTS
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                      School              Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= =================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1322 Kristy Ledwith            OLD SAYBROOK        23:19.93  7:31 
    2    2  1323 Danielle Lemay            OLD SAYBROOK        23:27.14  7:33 
    3    3  1288 Kris Olson                LYME OLD LYME       23:45.13  7:39 
    4    4  1244 Taylor Muncy              East Hampton        23:51.89  7:41 
    5    5  1200 Melanie Badin             COGINCHAUG          24:05.74  7:46 
    6    6  1239 Hannah Einsiedel          East Hampton        24:14.14  7:49 
    7    7  1202 Dina Canalia              COGINCHAUG          24:16.69  7:49 
    8    8  1312 Lauren Bouchard           OLD SAYBROOK        24:20.84  7:51 
    9    9  1313 Julia Casberg             OLD SAYBROOK        24:27.67  7:53 
   10   10  1254 Jackie Williams           East Hampton        24:38.63  7:56 
   11   11  1251 Jamie Sutcliffe           East Hampton        24:42.06  7:58 
   12   12  1337 Sally Kelley              PORTLAND            25:11.19  8:07 
   13   13  1317 Ashley Gibbs              OLD SAYBROOK        25:32.35  8:14 
   14   14  1246 Madison Savage            East Hampton        25:35.33  8:15 
   15   15  1203 Emily Carria              COGINCHAUG          25:38.28  8:16 
   16   16  1343 Megan Wache               PORTLAND            25:43.48  8:17 
   17   17  1219 Bailey Maus               COGINCHAUG          25:47.17  8:18 
   18   18  1336 Becky Johnson             PORTLAND            26:16.44  8:28 
   19   19  1247 Jordan Schuler            East Hampton        26:30.54  8:32 
   20   20  1217 Rachel Kowalski           COGINCHAUG          26:32.76  8:33 
   21       1272 Danielle Watters          HALE RAY            26:37.17  8:35 
   22   21  1205 Kristen Ciarlo            COGINCHAUG          26:48.80  8:38 
   23   22  1314 Keanna Chang              OLD SAYBROOK        26:54.27  8:40 
   24   23  1333 Erin Fitzpatrick          PORTLAND            26:54.27  8:40 
   25   24  1360 Meg Ryan                  VALLEY REGIONAL     27:16.98  8:47 
   26   25  1311 Katherine Beezer          OLD SAYBROOK        27:19.44  8:48 
   27   26  1242 Meg kelly                 East Hampton        27:25.90  8:50 
   28       1249 Kelly Stoldt              East Hampton        27:27.93  8:51 
   29   27  2801 Kelsey Ward               VALLEY REGIONAL     27:32.48  8:52 
   30   28  1331 Caroline Enright          PORTLAND            27:35.24  8:53 
   31   29  1218 Erin Mallinson            COGINCHAUG          27:36.66  8:54 
   32   30  1281 Marley Bocian             LYME OLD LYME       27:37.27  8:54 
   33       1216 Jamie Kirsch              COGINCHAUG          27:45.82  8:57 
   34   31  1339 Amelia Matteson           PORTLAND            28:06.73  9:03 
   35   32  1287 Hannah Lacey              LYME OLD LYME       28:16.56  9:07 
   36   33  1347 Alexandra Dilger          VALLEY REGIONAL     28:27.67  9:10 
   37       1268 Michaela Paduch           HALE RAY            28:35.57  9:13 
   38   34  1290 Isabel Ritrovato          LYME OLD LYME       28:50.77  9:18 
   39   35  1352 Lindsay Grote             VALLEY REGIONAL     28:54.87  9:19 
   40       1213 Alyssa Gambardella        COGINCHAUG          28:57.07  9:20 
   41   36  1348 Aliza Dube                VALLEY REGIONAL     29:14.52  9:25 
   42       1227 Rachel Viccaro            COGINCHAUG          29:15.50  9:26 
   43       1221 Kylie Pascarelli          COGINCHAUG          29:15.85  9:26 
   44       1207 Kayla Dandelski           COGINCHAUG          29:16.43  9:26 
   45       1266 Liana Michaud             HALE RAY            29:28.53  9:30 
   46       1212 Shelbie Gallagher         COGINCHAUG          29:39.84  9:33 
   47       1211 Rachel Foley              COGINCHAUG          29:42.69  9:34 
   48       1222 Kaylee Powers             COGINCHAUG          29:55.39  9:38 
   49       1220 Colleen McLaughlin        COGINCHAUG          30:04.31  9:41 
   50   37  1329 Alexa Decina              PORTLAND            30:24.14  9:48 
   51       1243 Julie Llaser              East Hampton        30:37.26  9:52 
   52       1263 Kady Hennessey            HALE RAY            30:50.93  9:56 
   53       1237 Makaila Cerrone           East Hampton        31:19.80 10:06 
   54       1201 Catherine Brennan         COGINCHAUG          31:50.01 10:15 
   55       1327 Danielle Brainard         PORTLAND            32:10.49 10:22 
   56       1210 Mallory Figoras           COGINCHAUG          32:21.59 10:25 
   57   38  1283 Kylie Dorothy             LYME OLD LYME       32:40.67 10:32 
   58       1252 Ally Szkoda               East Hampton        32:44.18 10:33 
   59       1209 Maura Figoras             COGINCHAUG          40:11.51 12:57 
   60       1224 Korrine Stockdale         COGINCHAUG          40:13.37 12:57 



                *********** GIRLS JV TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    33  OLD SAYBROOK         (  24:14  2:01:10   2:13)
===================================
  1      1  Kristy Ledwith            23:20
  2      2  Danielle Lemay            23:28
  3      8  Lauren Bouchard           24:21
  4      9  Julia Casberg             24:28
  5     13  Ashley Gibbs              25:33
  6   ( 22) Keanna Chang              26:55
  7   ( 25) Katherine Beezer          27:20

  2.    45  East Hampton         (  24:37  2:03:05   1:44)
===================================
  1      4  Taylor Muncy              23:52
  2      6  Hannah Einsiedel          24:15
  3     10  Jackie Williams           24:39
  4     11  Jamie Sutcliffe           24:43
  5     14  Madison Savage            25:36
  6   ( 19) Jordan Schuler            26:31
  7   ( 26) Meg kelly                 27:26

  3.    64  COGINCHAUG           (  25:17  2:06:23   2:27)
===================================
  1      5  Melanie Badin             24:06
  2      7  Dina Canalia              24:17
  3     15  Emily Carria              25:39
  4     17  Bailey Maus               25:48
  5     20  Rachel Kowalski           26:33
  6   ( 21) Kristen Ciarlo            26:49
  7   ( 29) Erin Mallinson            27:37

  4.    97  PORTLAND             (  26:21  2:11:44   2:24)
===================================
  1     12  Sally Kelley              25:12
  2     16  Megan Wache               25:44
  3     18  Becky Johnson             26:17
  4     23  Erin Fitzpatrick          26:55
  5     28  Caroline Enright          27:36
  6   ( 31) Amelia Matteson           28:07
  7   ( 37) Alexa Decina              30:25

  5.   137  LYME OLD LYME        (  28:15  2:21:13   8:55)
===================================
  1      3  Kris Olson                23:46
  2     30  Marley Bocian             27:38
  3     32  Hannah Lacey              28:17
  4     34  Isabel Ritrovato          28:51
  5     38  Kylie Dorothy             32:41

  6.   155  VALLEY REGIONAL      (  28:18  2:21:28   1:58)
===================================
  1     24  Meg Ryan                  27:17
  2     27  Kelsey Ward               27:33
  3     33  Alexandra Dilger          28:28
  4     35  Lindsay Grote             28:55
  5     36  Aliza Dube                29:15