Shoreline Conference XC Championship
                                  5.0 km
                    Old Lyme High School, Old Lyme, CT
                            October 20th, 2017
                             
Bright blue sky, gusty winds 73 deg. F

Team Scores Girls Varsity


  1.    45  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      (  21:50  1:49:06   1:38)
=======================================
  1      1  Kelsey D'Amico            20:53     5     15  Emma Anziano              22:31
  2      8  Julianne Kelly            21:44     6   ( 20) Meara Bodak               23:07
  3      9  Grace Lindell             21:49     7   ( 26) Margaret Fisher           23:33
  4     12  Lexie Bouthillier         22:09

  2.    67  OLD SAYBROOK             (  22:19  1:51:35   3:29)
=======================================
  1      3  Grace Hanratty            21:12     5     35  MacKenzie Cart            24:41
  2      4  Tehra Givehand            21:20     6   ( 42) Autumn Szucs              25:26
  3      7  Ally Castro               21:31     7   ( 56) Ingrid Boland             27:43
  4     18  Julia Sultini             22:51

  3.   110  EAST HAMPTON             (  23:17  1:56:23   4:15)
=======================================
  1      2  Liv DiStefano             21:01     5     40  Megan McDaniel            25:16
  2     14  Jessica Cohen             22:28     6   ( 62) Lauren Kasperski          28:47
  3     17  Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      22:46     7   ( 65) Danyel Godwin             32:56
  4     37  Morgan Govoni             24:52

  4.   127  CROMWELL                 (  23:31  1:57:31   3:48)
=======================================
  1     11  Emma Drzewiecki           22:04     5     51  Meghan Savinelli          25:52
  2     19  Taylor Santos             22:57     6   ( 57) Julie Colandrea           27:50
  3     21  Georgia Mikan             23:09
  4     25  Sadie Sullivan            23:29

  5.   136  OLD LYME                 (  23:48  1:58:59   0:39)
=======================================
  1     22  Faith Caulkins            23:26     5     30  Lilah McAndrew            24:05
  2     27  Emma Pennie               23:42     6   ( 36) Emily Speckhals           24:47
  3     28  Anna Sather               23:45     7   ( 39) Grace Gilbert             25:09
  4     29  MACKENZIE blue            24:01

  6.   137  COGINCHAUG               (  23:53  1:59:23   4:03)
=======================================
  1      5  Ashley Dana               21:25     5     43  Julia Kaliszewski         25:28
  2     16  Adriana Wimler            22:36     6   ( 47) AnnaRose DiPentima        25:41
  3     32  Emma Bournival            24:33     7   ( 60) Margaret Fiondella        27:57
  4     41  Kelsey O'Sullivan         25:21

  7.   140  HALE RAY                 (  23:54  1:59:30   3:40)
=======================================
  1     10  Emily Sienna              22:02     5     48  Amy Wieleba               25:42
  2     13  Alexis Behilo             22:25     6   ( 58) Molly Curry               27:52
  3     31  Brianne Goff              24:23     7   ( 59) Sarah Tozier              27:52
  4     38  Abby Kelly                24:58

  8.   171  PORTLAND                 (  24:35  2:02:52   2:12)
=======================================
  1     23  Julia Berthiaume          23:28     5     46  Abigail Dillon            25:40
  2     24  Shannon Dolan             23:29     6   ( 50) Morgan Lasky              25:47
  3     33  Gracie Berthiaume         24:36     7   ( 52) Lisa Agogliati            26:14
  4     45  Ashley Benham             25:39

  9.   225  VALLEY REGIONAL          (  25:53  2:09:21   7:06)
=======================================
  1      6  Ann (Addie) Byars         21:30     5     61  Charlotte Norling         28:36
  2     49  Caitlyn Bogan             25:45     6   ( 63) Hanna Babek               28:52
  3     54  Lacey Hall                26:32
  4     55  Audrey Lenda              26:58

 10.   261  NORTH BRANFORD           (  28:14  2:21:10   8:44)
=======================================
  1     34  Mackenzie Glenn           24:37     4     64  Bianca Castelan           31:10
  2     44  Onna Gott                 25:37     5     66  Sarah Sullivan            33:21
  3     53  Riley Kendall             26:25

Girls Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ====================     =====  ====
    1    1  110 Kelsey D'Amico             12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:53  6:44 
    2    2   86 Liv DiStefano              10 EAST HAMPTON             21:01  6:46 
    3       195 Kate Daley                 12 MORGAN                   21:03  6:47 
    4    3  302 Grace Hanratty             10 OLD SAYBROOK             21:12  6:50 
    5    4  301 Tehra Givehand             11 OLD SAYBROOK             21:20  6:52 
    6    5    4 Ashley Dana                12 COGINCHAUG               21:25  6:54 
    7    6  366 Ann (Addie) Byars          12 VALLEY REGIONAL          21:30  6:55 
    8    7  298 Ally Castro                10 OLD SAYBROOK             21:31  6:56 
    9    8  114 Julianne Kelly             12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:44  7:00 
   10    9  116 Grace Lindell              12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:49  7:02 
   11   10  173 Emily Sienna               11 HALE RAY                 22:02  7:06 
   12   11   57 Emma Drzewiecki            11 CROMWELL                 22:04  7:07 
   13   12  106 Lexie Bouthillier          12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:09  7:08 
   14   13  166 Alexis Behilo              11 HALE RAY                 22:25  7:13 
   15   14   85 Jessica Cohen              10 EAST HAMPTON             22:28  7:14 
   16   15  104 Emma Anziano               11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:31  7:15 
   17   16   21 Adriana Wimler             12 COGINCHAUG               22:36  7:17 
   18   17   91 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz       12 EAST HAMPTON             22:46  7:20 
   19   18  310 Julia Sultini              10 OLD SAYBROOK             22:51  7:22 
   20   19   59 Taylor Santos              9  CROMWELL                 22:57  7:24 
   21   20  105 Meara Bodak                9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      23:07  7:27 
   22   21   58 Georgia Mikan              10 CROMWELL                 23:09  7:27 
   23   22  242 Faith Caulkins             10 OLD LYME                 23:26  7:33 
   24   23  334 Julia Berthiaume           9  PORTLAND                 23:28  7:33 
   25   24  338 Shannon Dolan              12 PORTLAND                 23:29  7:34 
   26   25   61 Sadie Sullivan             9  CROMWELL                 23:29  7:34 
   27   26  112 Margaret Fisher            12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      23:33  7:35 
   28   27  262 Emma Pennie                12 OLD LYME                 23:42  7:38 
   29   28  266 Anna Sather                11 OLD LYME                 23:45  7:39 
   30   29  237 MACKENZIE blue             11 OLD LYME                 24:01  7:44 
   31   30  257 Lilah McAndrew             11 OLD LYME                 24:05  7:45 
   32   31  170 Brianne Goff               9  HALE RAY                 24:23  7:51 
   33   32    2 Emma Bournival             11 COGINCHAUG               24:33  7:55 
   34   33  333 Gracie Berthiaume          11 PORTLAND                 24:36  7:55 
   35   34  217 Mackenzie Glenn            10 NORTH BRANFORD           24:37  7:56 
   36   35  297 MacKenzie Cart             10 OLD SAYBROOK             24:41  7:57 
   37   36  268 Emily Speckhals            10 OLD LYME                 24:47  7:59 
   38   37   88 Morgan Govoni              11 EAST HAMPTON             24:52  8:01 
   39   38  171 Abby Kelly                 9  HALE RAY                 24:58  8:02 
   40   39  244 Grace Gilbert              11 OLD LYME                 25:09  8:06 
   41   40   90 Megan McDaniel             10 EAST HAMPTON             25:16  8:08 
   42   41   15 Kelsey O'Sullivan          11 COGINCHAUG               25:21  8:10 
   43   42  311 Autumn Szucs               10 OLD SAYBROOK             25:26  8:12 
   44   43    9 Julia Kaliszewski          11 COGINCHAUG               25:28  8:12 
   45   44  218 Onna Gott                  9  NORTH BRANFORD           25:37  8:15 
   46   45  332 Ashley Benham              11 PORTLAND                 25:39  8:16 
   47   46  337 Abigail Dillon             12 PORTLAND                 25:40  8:16 
   48   47    5 AnnaRose DiPentima         11 COGINCHAUG               25:41  8:16 
   49   48  175 Amy Wieleba                12 HALE RAY                 25:42  8:17 
   50   49  365 Caitlyn Bogan              9  VALLEY REGIONAL          25:45  8:18 
   51       388 Halle Barron               12 WESTBROOK                25:47  8:18 
   52   50  340 Morgan Lasky               10 PORTLAND                 25:47  8:18 
   53   51   60 Meghan Savinelli           12 CROMWELL                 25:52  8:20 
   54   52  331 Lisa Agogliati             12 PORTLAND                 26:14  8:27 
   55   53  219 Riley Kendall              9  NORTH BRANFORD           26:25  8:30 
   56   54  367 Lacey Hall                 10 VALLEY REGIONAL          26:32  8:33 
   57   55  368 Audrey Lenda               9  VALLEY REGIONAL          26:58  8:41 
   58   56  296 Ingrid Boland              12 OLD SAYBROOK             27:43  8:55 
   59   57   56 Julie Colandrea            9  CROMWELL                 27:50  8:58 
   60   58  169 Molly Curry                11 HALE RAY                 27:52  8:58 
   61   59  174 Sarah Tozier               9  HALE RAY                 27:52  8:59 
   62   60    6 Margaret Fiondella         11 COGINCHAUG               27:57  9:00 
   63   61  369 Charlotte Norling          9  VALLEY REGIONAL          28:36  9:13 
   64       198 Leah McComiskey            10 MORGAN                   28:45  9:16 
   65   62   89 Lauren Kasperski           11 EAST HAMPTON             28:47  9:16 
   66   63  364 Hanna Babek                9  VALLEY REGIONAL          28:52  9:18 
   67       196 Taylor DiFilippo           9  MORGAN                   30:20  9:46 
   68       199 Phoebe Sullivan            11 MORGAN                   30:52  9:56 
   69   64  216 Bianca Castelan            12 NORTH BRANFORD           31:10 10:02 
   70   65   87 Danyel Godwin              12 EAST HAMPTON             32:56 10:36 
   71   66  220 Sarah Sullivan             12 NORTH BRANFORD           33:21 10:44 

Team Scores Boys Varsity


  1.    18  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      (  17:36  1:27:57   1:23)
=======================================
  1      1  Andrew Meredith           17:00     5      7  Kurt Sodergren            18:23
  2      2  Jonah Spector             17:22     6   ( 13) Seth Freeman              18:46
  3      3  Daniel Schumann           17:25     7   ( 15) Kyle Criscuolo            18:52
  4      5  Conor McCabe              17:47

  2.    84  OLD SAYBROOK             (  18:57  1:34:41   1:46)
=======================================
  1      4  Shane Henderson           17:46     5     24  Ian Mason                 19:32
  2     17  Lance Sigersmith          18:56     6   ( 33) Noah D'Ambrosie           20:08
  3     18  Eric Sultini              19:08
  4     21  Jacob Schneider           19:19

  3.    98  OLD LYME                 (  19:13  1:36:02   1:16)
=======================================
  1     12  Nick Myers                18:38     5     29  Mike Kolesnik             19:54
  2     16  Will Bartlett             18:55     6   ( 30) Thomas Creagan            19:58
  3     19  Thomas Pennie             19:11     7   ( 41) CASEY blue                20:23
  4     22  Trevor Wells              19:24

  4.   112  CROMWELL                 (  19:25  1:37:05   1:50)
=======================================
  1      8  Mark Rodriguez            18:24     5     35  Mike Zocco                20:14
  2     11  Connor Daly               18:33     6   ( 44) Jordan Caroso             21:03
  3     26  Michael Glass             19:50     7   ( 55) Nate Roper                21:23
  4     32  Connor Nelson             20:04

  5.   144  COGINCHAUG               (  19:48  1:38:58   2:42)
=======================================
  1      9  Sean McMaster             18:27     5     49  Cooper Berry              21:09
  2     23  Daniel Turecek            19:27     6   ( 54) Garret Basiel             21:20
  3     25  Owen Gonzales             19:38     7   ( 56) Anthony Bizzario          21:25
  4     38  Connor Zolnik             20:17

  6.   149  EAST HAMPTON             (  19:55  1:39:31   2:51)
=======================================
  1      6  Jacob Ireland             18:20     5     50  Aidan Daley               21:11
  2     14  Alexandre' McMillian      18:50     6   ( 57) Kyle Jones                21:31
  3     36  Tomas Lopes               20:15     7   ( 69) Adam Berkenstock          22:50
  4     43  Julien Minnock            20:55

  7.   171  VALLEY REGIONAL          (  20:07  1:40:32   3:08)
=======================================
  1     10  Jason Montecavo           18:30     5     58  Liam Miller               21:38
  2     27  Macklin Miezejeski        19:51     6   ( 59) Sean Davis                21:44
  3     37  Peter Halsey              20:16     7   ( 63) Marcus SantaMaria         22:08
  4     39  Josh Arnum                20:17

  8.   198  HALE RAY                 (  20:33  1:42:41   1:28)
=======================================
  1     28  Ryan Brownell             19:52     5     53  Sam Wytas                 21:20
  2     31  Eric Sikorski             20:04     6   ( 68) Gabe Hollis               22:49
  3     40  Connor Egan               20:18     7   ( 70) Aidan Behilo              22:54
  4     46  Michael Rapuano           21:07

  9.   241  MORGAN                   (  21:08  1:45:40   3:18)
=======================================
  1     20  Chase Lofgren             19:17     5     66  Aiden Maurais             22:35
  2     34  Thomas Southwood          20:10     6   ( 71) Hayden Saranich           22:58
  3     60  Justin Mucha              21:47     7   ( 73) Brett Martin              23:36
  4     61  Caleb Adams-Hull          21:51

 10.   254  PORTLAND                 (  21:18  1:46:29   0:48)
=======================================
  1     45  Thomas Reddington         21:05     5     62  Nick Dawson               21:53
  2     47  Thomas Stoto              21:07     6   ( 65) Mark Matera               22:32
  3     48  Gianni DiGennaro          21:09     7   ( 67) Brandon Masal             22:42
  4     52  Jayden Kilham             21:15

 11.   303  NORTH BRANFORD           (  22:23  1:51:52   3:19)
=======================================
  1     42  Michael Madoule           20:46     5     74  Joshua Brigido            24:05
  2     51  Jared Jamieson            21:12     6   ( 77) Patrick Miconi            25:40
  3     64  Roberto Didiano           22:18     7   ( 79) Jason Ash                 25:47
  4     72  Joe DeLucia               23:31

 12.   390  CREED                    (  28:25  2:22:02   8:28)
=======================================
  1     75  Hector Garcia Tuxpan      25:16     5     81  Jason Davis               33:44
  2     76  James Boland              25:17     6   ( 82) Kaleo Hubert              34:04
  3     78  Adam Ahmad Rizal          25:44     7   ( 83) Francisco Santiago        34:05
  4     80  Manuel Arguello           32:01


Boys Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ====================     =====  ====
    1    1  145 Andrew Meredith            12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      17:00  5:29 
    2    2  158 Jonah Spector              12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      17:22  5:36 
    3    3  153 Daniel Schumann            12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      17:25  5:37 
    4    4  314 Shane Henderson            11 OLD SAYBROOK             17:46  5:43 
    5    5  144 Conor McCabe               12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      17:47  5:44 
    6    6   96 Jacob Ireland              10 EAST HAMPTON             18:20  5:55 
    7    7  156 Kurt Sodergren             12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      18:23  5:55 
    8    8   78 Mark Rodriguez             9  CROMWELL                 18:24  5:56 
    9    9   36 Sean McMaster              12 COGINCHAUG               18:27  5:57 
   10   10  382 Jason Montecavo            11 VALLEY REGIONAL          18:30  5:58 
   11   11   65 Connor Daly                9  CROMWELL                 18:33  5:59 
   12   12  284 Nick Myers                 11 OLD LYME                 18:38  6:00 
   13   13  137 Seth Freeman               11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      18:46  6:03 
   14   14  100 Alexandre' McMillian       9  EAST HAMPTON             18:50  6:04 
   15   15  134 Kyle Criscuolo             11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      18:52  6:05 
   16   16  272 Will Bartlett              10 OLD LYME                 18:55  6:06 
   17   17  320 Lance Sigersmith           11 OLD SAYBROOK             18:56  6:06 
   18   18  323 Eric Sultini               12 OLD SAYBROOK             19:08  6:10 
   19   19  285 Thomas Pennie              11 OLD LYME                 19:11  6:11 
   20   20  206 Chase Lofgren              10 MORGAN                   19:17  6:13 
   21   21  319 Jacob Schneider            9  OLD SAYBROOK             19:19  6:14 
   22   22  291 Trevor Wells               10 OLD LYME                 19:24  6:15 
   23   23   41 Daniel Turecek             12 COGINCHAUG               19:27  6:16 
   24   24  316 Ian Mason                  10 OLD SAYBROOK             19:32  6:18 
   25   25   30 Owen Gonzales              10 COGINCHAUG               19:38  6:20 
   26   26   69 Michael Glass              9  CROMWELL                 19:50  6:23 
   27   27  380 Macklin Miezejeski         10 VALLEY REGIONAL          19:51  6:24 
   28   28  178 Ryan Brownell              12 HALE RAY                 19:52  6:24 
   29   29  281 Mike Kolesnik              11 OLD LYME                 19:54  6:25 
   30   30  277 Thomas Creagan             11 OLD LYME                 19:58  6:26 
   31   31  191 Eric Sikorski              10 HALE RAY                 20:04  6:28 
   32   32   75 Connor Nelson              12 CROMWELL                 20:04  6:28 
   33   33  312 Noah D'Ambrosie            10 OLD SAYBROOK             20:08  6:29 
   34   34  215 Thomas Southwood           12 MORGAN                   20:10  6:30 
   35   35   84 Mike Zocco                 9  CROMWELL                 20:14  6:31 
   36   36   99 Tomas Lopes                10 EAST HAMPTON             20:15  6:31 
   37   37  374 Peter Halsey               11 VALLEY REGIONAL          20:16  6:32 
   38   38   43 Connor Zolnik              11 COGINCHAUG               20:17  6:32 
   39   39  370 Josh Arnum                 12 VALLEY REGIONAL          20:17  6:32 
   40   40  182 Connor Egan                12 HALE RAY                 20:18  6:32 
   41   41  273 CASEY blue                 11 OLD LYME                 20:23  6:34 
   42   42  231 Michael Madoule            12 NORTH BRANFORD           20:46  6:41 
   43   43  102 Julien Minnock             9  EAST HAMPTON             20:55  6:44 
   44   44   63 Jordan Caroso              12 CROMWELL                 21:03  6:47 
   45   45  358 Thomas Reddington          9  PORTLAND                 21:05  6:48 
   46   46  190 Michael Rapuano            9  HALE RAY                 21:07  6:48 
   47   47  360 Thomas Stoto               9  PORTLAND                 21:07  6:48 
   48   48  351 Gianni DiGennaro           10 PORTLAND                 21:09  6:49 
   49   49   26 Cooper Berry               12 COGINCHAUG               21:09  6:49 
   50   50   93 Aidan Daley                12 EAST HAMPTON             21:11  6:50 
   51   51  228 Jared Jamieson             12 NORTH BRANFORD           21:12  6:50 
   52   52  353 Jayden Kilham              9  PORTLAND                 21:15  6:51 
   53   53  194 Sam Wytas                  9  HALE RAY                 21:20  6:52 
   54   54   25 Garret Basiel              12 COGINCHAUG               21:20  6:52 
   55   55   79 Nate Roper                 10 CROMWELL                 21:23  6:53 
   56   56   27 Anthony Bizzario           10 COGINCHAUG               21:25  6:54 
   57   57   97 Kyle Jones                 9  EAST HAMPTON             21:31  6:56 
   58   58  381 Liam Miller                10 VALLEY REGIONAL          21:38  6:58 
   59   59  371 Sean Davis                 10 VALLEY REGIONAL          21:44  7:00 
   60   60  210 Justin Mucha               11 MORGAN                   21:47  7:01 
   61   61  200 Caleb Adams-Hull           11 MORGAN                   21:51  7:02 
   62   62  350 Nick Dawson                10 PORTLAND                 21:53  7:03 
   63   63  387 Marcus SantaMaria          9  VALLEY REGIONAL          22:08  7:08 
   64   64  227 Roberto Didiano            9  NORTH BRANFORD           22:18  7:11 
   65   65  357 Mark Matera                11 PORTLAND                 22:32  7:16 
   66   66  208 Aiden Maurais              9  MORGAN                   22:35  7:16 
   67   67  356 Brandon Masal              9  PORTLAND                 22:42  7:19 
   68   68  184 Gabe Hollis                9  HALE RAY                 22:49  7:21 
   69   69   92 Adam Berkenstock           9  EAST HAMPTON             22:50  7:21 
   70   70  176 Aidan Behilo               9  HALE RAY                 22:54  7:23 
   71   71  213 Hayden Saranich            11 MORGAN                   22:58  7:24 
   72   72  226 Joe DeLucia                10 NORTH BRANFORD           23:31  7:34 
   73   73  207 Brett Martin               12 MORGAN                   23:36  7:36 
   74   74  225 Joshua Brigido             10 NORTH BRANFORD           24:05  7:45 
   75   75   51 Hector Garcia Tuxpan       11 CREED                    25:16  8:08 
   76   76   47 James Boland               11 CREED                    25:17  8:09 
   77   77  232 Patrick Miconi             11 NORTH BRANFORD           25:40  8:16 
   78   78   45 Adam Ahmad Rizal           11 CREED                    25:44  8:17 
   79   79  222 Jason Ash                  11 NORTH BRANFORD           25:47  8:18 
   80   80   46 Manuel Arguello            9  CREED                    32:01 10:19 
   81   81   49 Jason Davis                9  CREED                    33:44 10:52 
   82   82   53 Kaleo Hubert               11 CREED                    34:04 10:58 
   83   83   55 Francisco Santiago         10 CREED                    34:05 10:58 
   84        54 Zarquis Sanders            10 CREED                    35:09 11:19 


Team Scores Girls Junior Varsity


  1.    28  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      (  25:43  2:08:34   2:57)
=======================================
  1      1  Julia Callis              24:06     5     12  Gabby Flaherty            27:03
  2      2  Ava Lindell               25:00     6   ( 16) Katherine Melgar          27:30
  3      4  Alex Zupan                25:39     7   ( 24) Julia Sacchi              28:30
  4      9  Elizabeth Overchuck       26:46

  2.    55  OLD LYME                 (  26:47  2:13:54   2:23)
=======================================
  1      5  Fiona Frederiks           25:44     5     19  Isabella Hine             28:07
  2      8  Kiley Almy                26:03     6   ( 21) Emma Bass                 28:16
  3     10  Lauren King               26:54     7   ( 22) Brenna Lewis              28:18
  4     13  Lillian Grethel           27:06

  3.    80  OLD SAYBROOK             (  27:45  2:18:45   5:01)
=======================================
  1      3  Abby Norton               25:04     5     27  Bailey Appiah             30:05
  2      6  Sharay Marineau           25:51     6   ( 29) Carly Spadaccini          30:17
  3     18  Lina Farias               28:04     7   ( 31) Jenna Palko               30:40
  4     26  Allison Romano            29:41

  4.    90  PORTLAND                 (  28:04  2:20:18   3:13)
=======================================
  1     11  Lila Delaronde            27:02     5     28  Avery Turecek             30:15
  2     14  Madeline Brunk            27:11     6   ( 30) Abigail McNickle          30:22
  3     17  Allison Tewksbury         27:35     7   ( 35) Alicia Archuleta          39:07
  4     20  Autumn Tewksbury          28:15

  5.   102  COGINCHAUG               (  28:23  2:21:55   4:48)
=======================================
  1      7  Anna Glidden              25:56     5     32  Micala Fontanella         30:44
  2     15  Carolyn Cumello           27:16     6   ( 33) Sierra Astle              30:57
  3     23  Brittany Mangiameli       28:29     7   ( 34) Atalie Sweet              30:57
  4     25  Sarina McCoy              29:30

Girls Junior Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ====================     =====  ====
    1    1  107 Julia Callis               10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      24:06  7:46 
    2    2  115 Ava Lindell                10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      25:00  8:03 
    3    3  306 Abby Norton                10 OLD SAYBROOK             25:04  8:04 
    4    4  125 Alex Zupan                 10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      25:39  8:16 
    5    5  243 Fiona Frederiks            9  OLD LYME                 25:44  8:17 
    6    6  304 Sharay Marineau            12 OLD SAYBROOK             25:51  8:20 
    7    7    8 Anna Glidden               10 COGINCHAUG               25:56  8:21 
    8    8  235 Kiley Almy                 12 OLD LYME                 26:03  8:23 
    9    9  119 Elizabeth Overchuck        10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      26:46  8:37 
   10   10  251 Lauren King                12 OLD LYME                 26:54  8:40 
   11   11  336 Lila Delaronde             9  PORTLAND                 27:02  8:42 
   12   12  113 Gabby Flaherty             9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      27:03  8:43 
   13   13  246 Lillian Grethel            9  OLD LYME                 27:06  8:44 
   14   14  335 Madeline Brunk             10 PORTLAND                 27:11  8:45 
   15   15    3 Carolyn Cumello            10 COGINCHAUG               27:16  8:47 
   16   16  117 Katherine Melgar           9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      27:30  8:51 
   17   17  343 Allison Tewksbury          12 PORTLAND                 27:35  8:53 
   18   18  299 Lina Farias                12 OLD SAYBROOK             28:04  9:02 
   19   19  248 Isabella Hine              9  OLD LYME                 28:07  9:03 
   20   20  344 Autumn Tewksbury           10 PORTLAND                 28:15  9:06 
   21   21  236 Emma Bass                  10 OLD LYME                 28:16  9:06 
   22   22  254 Brenna Lewis               10 OLD LYME                 28:18  9:07 
   23       260 Samantha Owen              10 OLD LYME                 28:22  9:08 
   24       270 Masha Wallace              9  OLD LYME                 28:25  9:09 
   25       252 Paige Kolesnik             9  OLD LYME                 28:26  9:09 
   26   23   11 Brittany Mangiameli        10 COGINCHAUG               28:29  9:10 
   27   24  122 Julia Sacchi               10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      28:30  9:11 
   28       124 Kaylee Williams            9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      28:42  9:15 
   29       264 Olivia Rugg                11 OLD LYME                 28:53  9:18 
   30       256 Angelina Marinelli         10 OLD LYME                 29:06  9:22 
   31   25   13 Sarina McCoy               12 COGINCHAUG               29:30  9:30 
   32       241 Athana Catlett             12 OLD LYME                 29:38  9:33 
   33       258 Brynn McGlinchey           11 OLD LYME                 29:39  9:33 
   34   26  308 Allison Romano             10 OLD SAYBROOK             29:41  9:33 
   35       118 Malin Nystrom              9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      29:48  9:36 
   36   27  294 Bailey Appiah              10 OLD SAYBROOK             30:05  9:41 
   37   28  346 Avery Turecek              11 PORTLAND                 30:15  9:45 
   38   29  309 Carly Spadaccini           12 OLD SAYBROOK             30:17  9:45 
   39   30  342 Abigail McNickle           11 PORTLAND                 30:22  9:47 
   40   31  307 Jenna Palko                10 OLD SAYBROOK             30:40  9:53 
   41   32    7 Micala Fontanella          10 COGINCHAUG               30:44  9:54 
   42       168 Madison Chupas             11 HALE RAY                 30:53  9:57 
   43   33    1 Sierra Astle               11 COGINCHAUG               30:57  9:58 
   44   34   19 Atalie Sweet               10 COGINCHAUG               30:57  9:58 
   45       250 Tasha Joshy                12 OLD LYME                 31:13 10:03 
   46       172 Grace Martel               9  HALE RAY                 31:20 10:05 
   47       255 Jordan Lewis               12 OLD LYME                 31:25 10:07 
   48       265 Caroline Sagristano        11 OLD LYME                 31:32 10:09 
   49       249 Gillian Holloway           12 OLD LYME                 31:47 10:14 
   50       259 Emily O'Brien              11 OLD LYME                 32:11 10:22 
   51       123 Audrey Sodergren           9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      32:46 10:33 
   52        16 Rhea Patel                 9  COGINCHAUG               32:49 10:34 
   53       253 Sarah Kroes                11 OLD LYME                 32:57 10:37 
   54       247 Sarah Hayward              11 OLD LYME                 33:03 10:38 
   55        17 Victoria Slight            12 COGINCHAUG               34:00 10:57 
   56       245 Emily Grenier              11 OLD LYME                 34:28 11:06 
   57       240 Paige Britton              11 OLD LYME                 37:03 11:56 
   58       239 Claire Britton             11 OLD LYME                 37:05 11:57 
   59        22 Molly Yale                 10 COGINCHAUG               37:41 12:08 
   60       108 Charli Cancroft            10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      37:57 12:13 
   61   35  330 Alicia Archuleta           11 PORTLAND                 39:07 12:36 

Team Scores Boys Junior Varsity


  1.    15  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      (  19:02  1:35:08   1:46)
=======================================
  1      1  Matt Jennings             17:57     5      5  Luke Sodergren            19:43
  2      2  Alex Inkel                18:24     6   (  6) Bradley Rakowski          19:43
  3      3  Michael Callis            19:26     7   (  7) Owen Howes                19:46
  4      4  Christian Uzwiak          19:38

  2.    60  OLD LYME                 (  20:48  1:43:56   0:56)
=======================================
  1      8  Alexander Williams        20:17     5     17  Evan St. Louis            21:13
  2     10  Kyle Myers                20:33     6   ( 28) Aidan Powers              22:21
  3     12  Gary Bocian               20:56     7   ( 30) Ty Dean                   22:32
  4     13  Nicholas Roth             20:57

  3.    70  OLD SAYBROOK             (  21:00  1:44:59   1:31)
=======================================
  1      9  Jack Wiley                20:18     5     21  Kyle Wisalowski           21:49
  2     11  Evan Spadaccini           20:55     6   ( 32) William patterson-hate    22:44
  3     14  Nate Taylor               20:58     7   ( 33) Jake Zundel               22:45
  4     15  William Smesler           20:59

  4.   106  CROMWELL                 (  21:42  1:48:26   0:38)
=======================================
  1     18  Matt Rivera               21:20     5     25  Ben keithan               21:58
  2     19  Shreyesh Vachhani         21:26     6   ( 47) David Ferris              23:37
  3     20  Felipe Patinha            21:45     7   ( 48) Adam Jonkman              23:37
  4     24  Blake Levitts             21:57

  5.   136  COGINCHAUG               (  22:14  1:51:09   1:36)
=======================================
  1     16  Bryce Lipka               21:10     5     34  Joshua Mann               22:46
  2     26  Jaden Astle               22:10     6   ( 40) Levi Axelrod              23:19
  3     29  Samuel Titus              22:22     7   ( 41) Derek Labasi              23:27
  4     31  Connor Sullivan           22:41

  6.   175  PORTLAND                 (  22:50  1:54:06   1:38)
=======================================
  1     23  Jacob Durkin              21:55     5     44  Shane Tewksbury           23:33
  2     35  Nate Lavoy                22:49     6   ( 46) Justin Coe                23:36
  3     36  Bryce Cote                22:49     7   ( 60) Johnathon Wolff           26:44
  4     37  Matthew Major             23:00

  7.   216  HALE RAY                 (  24:15  2:01:14   3:51)
=======================================
  1     22  Joe Lauria                21:55     5     57  Brendan Dalton            25:46
  2     27  Griffin Sullivan          22:21     6   ( 62) Antonio Dadario           27:40
  3     54  Noah Bonilla              25:30
  4     56  Connor Molkenthin         25:42

  8.   217  VALLEY REGIONAL          (  23:32  1:57:37   0:33)
=======================================
  1     38  Max Klin                  23:16     5     49  Michael Ryan              23:49
  2     42  Henry McPherson           23:27     6   ( 55) Cooper Rock               25:32
  3     43  David Prendergast         23:30     7   ( 59) Jack Lima                 26:40
  4     45  Anthony Joia              23:35

  9.   245  MORGAN                   (  24:16  2:01:17   1:33)
=======================================
  1     39  Zachary Leach             23:17     5     53  Alex Amendola             24:50
  2     50  Lucas Morello             24:00     6   ( 58) Ciro Falanga              26:12
  3     51  Adam Nguyen               24:21     7   ( 61) Kiefer Neumann            27:09
  4     52  Patrick Kavanaugh         24:49

Boys Junior Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ====================     =====  ====
    1    1  142 Matt Jennings              9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      17:57  5:47 
    2    2  141 Alex Inkel                 12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      18:24  5:56 
    3    3  128 Michael Callis             12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:26  6:15 
    4    4  163 Christian Uzwiak           10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:38  6:19 
    5    5  157 Luke Sodergren             10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:43  6:21 
    6    6  149 Bradley Rakowski           12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:43  6:21 
    7    7  139 Owen Howes                 10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:46  6:22 
    8       138 Fisher Harris              9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:48  6:23 
    9       148 Nate Petras                10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      19:55  6:25 
   10       152 Sean Rutledge              9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:00  6:27 
   11       159 Julian Spector             9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:01  6:27 
   12       133 Max Cozean                 10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:04  6:28 
   13       165 Tuckerman Wink             11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:05  6:28 
   14       151 Griffin Robinson           10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:08  6:29 
   15       129 Nate Carlson               11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:16  6:32 
   16       162 Alex Twachtman             10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:17  6:32 
   17    8  292 Alexander Williams         11 OLD LYME                 20:17  6:32 
   18    9  326 Jack Wiley                 9  OLD SAYBROOK             20:18  6:32 
   19       135 Jake DiMauro               12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:20  6:33 
   20       154 Maxwell Singer             9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:30  6:36 
   21   10  283 Kyle Myers                 10 OLD LYME                 20:33  6:37 
   22       150 Colin Regan                12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:49  6:42 
   23       161 Eamon Sweeny               9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      20:50  6:43 
   24   11  322 Evan Spadaccini            10 OLD SAYBROOK             20:55  6:44 
   25   12  274 Gary Bocian                11 OLD LYME                 20:56  6:45 
   26   13  288 Nicholas Roth              11 OLD LYME                 20:57  6:45 
   27   14  325 Nate Taylor                9  OLD SAYBROOK             20:58  6:45 
   28   15  321 William Smesler            11 OLD SAYBROOK             20:59  6:46 
   29       147 Michael Pascucci           9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:04  6:47 
   30       143 Greg Lynskey               9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:10  6:49 
   31   16   33 Bryce Lipka                9  COGINCHAUG               21:10  6:49 
   32   17  290 Evan St. Louis             10 OLD LYME                 21:13  6:50 
   33   18   77 Matt Rivera                9  CROMWELL                 21:20  6:52 
   34       160 Daniel Studzinski          9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:25  6:54 
   35   19   81 Shreyesh Vachhani          10 CROMWELL                 21:26  6:54 
   36       155 Henry Sodergren            9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:28  6:55 
   37   20   76 Felipe Patinha             9  CROMWELL                 21:45  7:00 
   38   21  327 Kyle Wisalowski            9  OLD SAYBROOK             21:49  7:02 
   39       127 James Bruder               11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      21:52  7:03 
   40   22  186 Joe Lauria                 9  HALE RAY                 21:55  7:04 
   41   23  352 Jacob Durkin               12 PORTLAND                 21:55  7:04 
   42   24   72 Blake Levitts              12 CROMWELL                 21:57  7:04 
   43   25   71 Ben keithan                12 CROMWELL                 21:58  7:05 
   44       164 Shane Williams             12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:07  7:07 
   45   26   23 Jaden Astle                9  COGINCHAUG               22:10  7:08 
   46   27  192 Griffin Sullivan           9  HALE RAY                 22:21  7:12 
   47   28  286 Aidan Powers               9  OLD LYME                 22:21  7:12 
   48   29   40 Samuel Titus               12 COGINCHAUG               22:22  7:12 
   49       131 Ethan Chester              9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:28  7:14 
   50   30  278 Ty Dean                    10 OLD LYME                 22:32  7:16 
   51   31   39 Connor Sullivan            12 COGINCHAUG               22:41  7:18 
   52   32  318 William patterson-hate     12 OLD SAYBROOK             22:44  7:19 
   53   33  329 Jake Zundel                9  OLD SAYBROOK             22:45  7:20 
   54   34   35 Joshua Mann                10 COGINCHAUG               22:46  7:20 
   55   35  354 Nate Lavoy                 10 PORTLAND                 22:49  7:21 
   56   36  349 Bryce Cote                 11 PORTLAND                 22:49  7:21 
   57       136 Jonah Freeman              11 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:50  7:21 
   58       289 Sean Sagristano            9  OLD LYME                 22:51  7:22 
   59       132 Michael Coleman            10 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      22:53  7:22 
   60   37  355 Matthew Major              11 PORTLAND                 23:00  7:25 
   61       140 Etienne Huebner            9  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      23:01  7:25 
   62        95 Christopher Godwin         9  EAST HAMPTON             23:06  7:27 
   63       130 Thomas Catenaro            12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      23:11  7:28 
   64   38  377 Max Klin                   12 VALLEY REGIONAL          23:16  7:30 
   65   39  205 Zachary Leach              11 MORGAN                   23:17  7:30 
   66   40   24 Levi Axelrod               10 COGINCHAUG               23:19  7:31 
   67       101 Nicholas Miller            9  EAST HAMPTON             23:24  7:32 
   68   41   31 Derek Labasi               12 COGINCHAUG               23:27  7:33 
   69   42  379 Henry McPherson            9  VALLEY REGIONAL          23:27  7:33 
   70   43  384 David Prendergast          11 VALLEY REGIONAL          23:30  7:34 
   71       275 Tyler Clark                11 OLD LYME                 23:31  7:35 
   72       287 Aidan Riley                10 OLD LYME                 23:32  7:35 
   73        38 Samuel St. John            11 COGINCHAUG               23:33  7:35 
   74   44  361 Shane Tewksbury            9  PORTLAND                 23:33  7:35 
   75       103 Phillip Wentworth          10 EAST HAMPTON             23:34  7:35 
   76   45  375 Anthony Joia               10 VALLEY REGIONAL          23:35  7:36 
   77   46  348 Justin Coe                 9  PORTLAND                 23:36  7:36 
   78       315 Matt Julius                9  OLD SAYBROOK             23:37  7:36 
   79   47   68 David Ferris               12 CROMWELL                 23:37  7:36 
   80   48   70 Adam Jonkman               12 CROMWELL                 23:37  7:37 
   81       282 Jack Manthous              11 OLD LYME                 23:41  7:38 
   82        66 Ryan Daniele               9  CROMWELL                 23:46  7:39 
   83   49  386 Michael Ryan               10 VALLEY REGIONAL          23:49  7:40 
   84        94 Samuel Gibson              9  EAST HAMPTON             23:54  7:42 
   85        64 Michael Dale               10 CROMWELL                 23:59  7:43 
   86   50  209 Lucas Morello              10 MORGAN                   24:00  7:44 
   87        62 Aaron Ajodhi               10 CROMWELL                 24:06  7:46 
   88        73 Joe Lin                    9  CROMWELL                 24:16  7:49 
   89   51  212 Adam Nguyen                10 MORGAN                   24:21  7:51 
   90       126 Craig Allen                12 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH      24:28  7:53 
   91   52  204 Patrick Kavanaugh          11 MORGAN                   24:49  8:00 
   92   53  201 Alex Amendola              10 MORGAN                   24:50  8:00 
   93   54  177 Noah Bonilla               10 HALE RAY                 25:30  8:13 
   94   55  385 Cooper Rock                11 VALLEY REGIONAL          25:32  8:13 
   95        37 Ty Seymour                 10 COGINCHAUG               25:32  8:13 
   96   56  189 Connor Molkenthin          11 HALE RAY                 25:42  8:17 
   97        82 Dakota Vooys               12 CROMWELL                 25:45  8:18 
   98        80 Jack Sokolowski            12 CROMWELL                 25:45  8:18 
   99   57  181 Brendan Dalton             11 HALE RAY                 25:46  8:18 
  100        29 Jacob Fazzino              9  COGINCHAUG               25:54  8:21 
  101       224 Hunter Boni                11 NORTH BRANFORD           26:02  8:23 
  102       317 Tylar Nichols              10 OLD SAYBROOK             26:12  8:26 
  103   58  202 Ciro Falanga               9  MORGAN                   26:12  8:26 
  104       223 Nicholas Bonaldo           10 NORTH BRANFORD           26:24  8:30 
  105        42 Justin van Eyndhoven       12 COGINCHAUG               26:35  8:34 
  106        32 Bryan Lecza                9  COGINCHAUG               26:39  8:35 
  107   59  378 Jack Lima                  11 VALLEY REGIONAL          26:40  8:35 
  108        28 Luke Bourland              12 COGINCHAUG               26:43  8:36 
  109   60  362 Johnathon Wolff            9  PORTLAND                 26:44  8:37 
  110       376 Jacob Klin                 9  VALLEY REGIONAL          27:02  8:42 
  111   61  211 Kiefer Neumann             11 MORGAN                   27:09  8:45 
  112       359 Justin Renk                9  PORTLAND                 27:23  8:49 
  113   62  179 Antonio Dadario            10 HALE RAY                 27:40  8:55 
  114        67 Tyler Doherty              10 CROMWELL                 28:05  9:03 
  115       234 Noah Taylor                11 NORTH BRANFORD           28:08  9:04 
  116       233 Ryan Mingione              12 NORTH BRANFORD           28:13  9:05 
  117       203 Josh Fragola               10 MORGAN                   29:07  9:23 
  118       214 James Siciliano            10 MORGAN                   29:21  9:27 
  119       276 Jackson Cowell             9  OLD LYME                 31:10 10:02 
  120        83 Nick Wolak                 10 CROMWELL                 38:22 12:21 
  121       187 Thomas Manful              9  Hale Ray                 41:35

(c) Paynes Corner Timing 2017