2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totoket Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees

                                ** VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth         34 =     1     3     5     11    14    (16)  (19)  
          Total Time:  1:27:09.5  ( 7)   (   17:26.9)
          DANIEL SCHUMANN; ANDREW MEREDITH; JONAH SPECTOR; NOAH MILLER; DOUG BROWN; 
          CONOR MCCABE; KYLE CRISCUOLO; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Old Saybrook HS             65 =     4     8     12    18    23    (35)  (61)  
          Total Time:  1:31:19.7  ( 7)   (   18:16.9)
          Shane Henderson; Dan Baldi; Eric Sultini; Lance Sigersmith; Ian Mason; 
          Josh Chang; Liam Sweeney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Hale Ray                   119 =     6     20    21    33    39    (57)  (63)  
          Total Time:  1:34:57.9  ( 7)   (   18:59.6)
          Thomas Barlow; Connor Egan; Jake Lanning; Ryan Brownell; Zach Berger; 
          James Gagne; Eric Sikorski; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Coginchaug Reg. HS         121 =     2     10    27    34    48    (49)  (66)  
          Total Time:  1:34:15.1  ( 7)   (   18:51.0)
          Peter Schulten; Danny Turecek; Owen Gonzales; Matt Woznyk; Sam Marteka; 
          Declan Keenan; Kyle Grenier; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Lyme Old Lyme HS           132 =     9     15    29    38    41    (50)  (69)  
          Total Time:  1:36:08.6  ( 7)   (   19:14.7)
          Nick Myers; Corey Knepshield; Trevor Wells; Casey Blue; Olin Frederiks; 
          Gary Bocian; Nic Roth; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Cromwell High School       141 =     7     22    32    36    44    (46)  (60)  
          Total Time:  1:36:33.9  ( 7)   (   19:19.8)
          Alec Drzewiecki; Riley Delaney; Ben Keithan; Blake Levitts; Nate Roper; 
          Jordan Caroso; Connor Nelson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    East Hampton               185 =     24    25    28    53    55    (58)  (73)  
          Total Time:  1:39:15.6  ( 7)   (   19:51.1)
          Jacob Ireland; Tomas Lopes; Geoff Ricciardelli; Zach Fauvel; Josh Barrientos; 
          Aiden Daley; Joe Carouso; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Valley Regional            193 =     17    40    42    43    51    (52)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:39:24.8  ( 11)   (   19:54.0)
          Jason Montecalro; Richard Pittsinger; Josh Arnum; Macklin Miezejeski; 
          Daniel Ryan; Peter Halsey; James Diluca; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    North Branford HS          229 =     13    31    59    62    64    (70)  (76)  
          Total Time:  1:41:04.4  ( 7)   (   20:13.9)
          Michael Madoule; Parker Nadeau; Jared Jamieson; Austin Gibilisco; Michael Rabuffo; 
          Zachary Jamieson; Patrick Miconi; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    The Morgan School          254 =     30    45    47    65    67    (71)  (78)  
          Total Time:  1:43:04.8  ( 7)   (   20:38.0)
          Thomas Southwood; Will Roberts; Brett Martin; Chase Lofgren; Justin Mucha; 
          Caleb Adams-Hull; Hayden Saranich; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Portland High School       296 =     26    56    68    72    74    (75)  (80)  
          Total Time:  1:46:25.1  ( 7)   (   21:17.0)
          Kevin Rodriguez; Isaack Niyorotundo; Matt Major; Bryce Cote; Jacob Durkin; 
          Mark Matera; Gianni DiGennaro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Courtland Creed (Hyde)     356 =     37    77    79    81    82    (83)  
          Total Time:  1:57:35.1  ( 6)   (   23:31.0)
          Luke Hollingsworth; Charlie Castro; Hector Texan-Garcia; Lencil Jones; 
          Kelvin Diaz-Diaz; Adam Ahmad Rizal; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    DANIEL SCHUMANN             JR    16:34.6 5:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      180  
  2    Peter Schulten              SO    16:38.5 5:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    2      1      87   
  3    ANDREW MEREDITH             JR    16:41.4 5:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      2      172  
  4    Shane Henderson             SO    17:16.7 5:33   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      47   
  5    JONAH SPECTOR               JR    17:24.5 5:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      3      186  
  6    Thomas Barlow               JR    17:31.7 5:38   HALE  Hale Ray              6      1      352  
  7    Alec Drzewiecki             SR    17:58.6 5:46   CROM  Cromwell High School  7      1      114  
  8    Dan Baldi                   SR    18:03.3 5:48   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      2      37   
  9    Nick Myers                  SO    18:03.3 5:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      1      378  
  10   Danny Turecek               JR    18:06.6 5:49   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     2      97   
  11   NOAH MILLER                 SR    18:07.9 5:49   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     4      173  
  12   Eric Sultini                SO    18:15.6 5:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       12     3      61   
  13   Michael Madoule             JR    18:20.4 5:54   NB    North Branford HS     13     1      12   
  14   DOUG BROWN                  SR    18:21.1 5:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   14     5      139  
  15   Corey Knepshield            JR    18:30.7 5:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      375  
  16   CONOR MCCABE                JR    18:31.4 5:57   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     6      171  
  17   Jason Montecalro            SO    18:36.3 5:59   VALL  Valley Regional       17     1      432  
  18   Lance Sigersmith            SO    18:39.9 6:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     4      52   
  19   KYLE CRISCUOLO              SO    18:42.2 6:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   19     7      144  
  20   Connor Egan                 SO    18:47.2 6:02   HALE  Hale Ray              20     2      359  
  21   Jake Lanning                JR    18:54.6 6:05   HALE  Hale Ray              21     3      363  
  22   Riley Delaney               SR    18:59.4 6:06   CROM  Cromwell High School  22     2      113  
  23   Ian Mason                   FR    19:04.2 6:08   OS    Old Saybrook HS       23     5      48   
  24   Jacob Ireland               FR    19:07.8 6:09   EHHS  East Hampton          24     1      134  
  25   Tomas Lopes                 FR    19:18.8 6:12   EHHS  East Hampton          25     2      135  
  26   Kevin Rodriguez             SR    19:24.7 6:14   PORT  Portland High School  26     1      392  
  27   Owen Gonzales               FR    19:28.9 6:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     3      74   
  28   Geoff Ricciardelli          JR    19:31.1 6:17   EHHS  East Hampton          28     3      136  
  29   Trevor Wells                FR    19:31.7 6:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     3      383  
  30   Thomas Southwood            SO    19:32.2 6:17   MORG  The Morgan School     30     1      419  
  31   Parker Nadeau               SR    19:36.5 6:18   NB    North Branford HS     31     2      18   
  32   Ben Keithan                 JR    19:38.4 6:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  32     3      119  
  33   Ryan Brownell               SO    19:39.7 6:19   HALE  Hale Ray              33     4      355  
  34   Matt Woznyk                 SR    19:41.5 6:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    34     4      99   
  35   Josh Chang                  SR    19:45.6 6:21   OS    Old Saybrook HS       35     6      42   
  36   Blake Levitts               JR    19:47.8 6:22   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     4      120  
  37   Luke Hollingsworth          SR    19:56.0 6:25   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  37     1      104  
  38   Casey Blue                  SO    19:56.5 6:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      38     4      367  
  39   Zach Berger                 SO    20:04.7 6:27   HALE  Hale Ray              39     5      353  
  40   Richard Pittsinger          JR    20:06.1 6:28   VALL  Valley Regional       40     2      434  
  41   Olin Frederiks              SO    20:06.4 6:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      41     5      371  
  42   Josh Arnum                  JR    20:07.0 6:28   VALL  Valley Regional       42     3      420  
  43   Macklin Miezejeski          FR    20:07.9 6:28   VALL  Valley Regional       43     4      430  
  44   Nate Roper                  FR    20:09.7 6:29   CROM  Cromwell High School  44     5      124  
  45   Will Roberts                FR    20:15.0 6:31   MORG  The Morgan School     45     2      416  
  46   Jordan Caroso               JR    20:16.3 6:31   CROM  Cromwell High School  46     6      110  
  47   Brett Martin                SO    20:16.9 6:31   MORG  The Morgan School     47     3      400  
  48   Sam Marteka                 SR    20:19.6 6:32   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    48     5      82   
  49   Declan Keenan               JR    20:24.6 6:34   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    49     6      78   
  50   Gary Bocian                 SO    20:26.2 6:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      50     6      368  
  51   Daniel Ryan                 JR    20:27.5 6:35   VALL  Valley Regional       51     5      438  
  52   Peter Halsey                SO    20:27.9 6:35   VALL  Valley Regional       52     6      424  
  53   Zach Fauvel                 SO    20:37.8 6:38   EHHS  East Hampton          53     4      131  
  54   James Diluca                SO    20:38.0 6:38   VALL  Valley Regional       54     7      422  
  55   Josh Barrientos             SO    20:40.1 6:39   EHHS  East Hampton          55     5      128  
  56   Isaack Niyorotundo          FR    20:41.1 6:39   PORT  Portland High School  56     2      391  
  57   James Gagne                 FR    20:44.2 6:40   HALE  Hale Ray              57     6      360  
  58   Aiden Daley                 SO    20:45.7 6:40   EHHS  East Hampton          58     6      130  
  59   Jared Jamieson              JR    20:47.5 6:41   NB    North Branford HS     59     3      9    
  60   Connor Nelson               JR    20:47.7 6:41   CROM  Cromwell High School  60     7      122  
  61   Liam Sweeney                SO    20:59.1 6:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       61     7      62   
  62   Austin Gibilisco            SR    20:59.5 6:45   NB    North Branford HS     62     4      7    
  63   Eric Sikorski               FR    21:14.2 6:50   HALE  Hale Ray              63     7      366  
  64   Michael Rabuffo             SO    21:20.5 6:52   NB    North Branford HS     64     5      19   
  65   Chase Lofgren               FR    21:22.2 6:52   MORG  The Morgan School     65     4      399  
  66   Liam Miller                 FR    21:34.7 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      431  
  67   Kyle Grenier                SR    21:36.6 6:57   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    66     7      75   
  68   Justin Mucha                SO    21:38.5 6:57   MORG  The Morgan School     67     5      403  
  69   Matt Major                  SO    21:39.7 6:58   PORT  Portland High School  68     3      389  
  70   Matthew Joia                JR    21:44.2 6:59   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      426  
  71   Nic Roth                    SO    21:46.3 7:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      69     7      381  
  72   Zachary Jamieson            JR    21:48.3 7:00   NB    North Branford HS     70     6      8    
  73   Caleb Adams-Hull            SO    22:06.0 7:06   MORG  The Morgan School     71     6      394  
  74   Bryce Cote                  SO    22:11.5 7:08   PORT  Portland High School  72     4      384  
  75   Joe Carouso                 SO    22:20.8 7:11   EHHS  East Hampton          73     7      129  
  76   Jacob Durkin                JR    22:28.1 7:13   PORT  Portland High School  74     5      386  
  77   Mark Matera                 SO    22:46.1 7:19   PORT  Portland High School  75     6      390  
  78   Patrick Miconi              SO    22:49.3 7:20   NB    North Branford HS     76     7      15   
  79   Charlie Castro              SR    22:53.4 7:21   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  77     2      102  
  80   Hayden Saranich             SO    23:28.1 7:33   MORG  The Morgan School     78     7      417  
  81   Richard Goetz               FR    23:36.2 7:35   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     423  
  82   Hector Texan-Garcia         SO    23:38.3 7:36   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  79     3      106  
  83   Anthony Joia                FR    23:51.4 7:40   VALL  Valley Regional       0      11     425  
  84   Gianni DiGennaro            FR    24:14.7 7:47   PORT  Portland High School  80     7      385  
  85   Lencil Jones                SO    25:33.3 8:13   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  81     4      105  
  86   Kelvin Diaz-Diaz            FR    25:34.1 8:13   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  82     5      103  
  87   Adam Ahmad Rizal            SO    27:05.9 8:43   COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  83     6      101 

                            2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth         38 =     2     3     8     12    13    (25)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:43:22.0  ( 7)   (   20:40.4)
          KELSEY D'AMICO; LEXIE BOUTHILLIER; LIZZY EARLY; EMMA ANZIANO; JULIE KELLY; 
          GRACE LINDELL; MAGGIE FISHER; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Coginchaug Reg. HS          69 =     5     6     10    21    27    (35)  (50)  
          Total Time:  1:46:53.6  ( 7)   (   21:23.7)
          Alexandra Alsup; Ashley Dana; Adriana Wimler; Kate Schulten; Emma Bournival; 
          Kelsey OSullivan; Colby Courchesne; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Old Saybrook HS             71 =     4     9     14    18    26    (32)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:46:20.4  ( 7)   (   21:16.1)
          Jael Givehand; Grace Hanratty; Tehra Givehand; Aliana Castro; Tyra Finkelday; 
          Julia Sultini; Ingrid Boland; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Lyme Old Lyme HS           100 =     11    17    20    22    30    (34)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:49:31.4  ( 7)   (   21:54.3)
          Faith Caulkins; Anna Sather; Kiley Almy; Lilah McAndrew; Anna Mesham; 
          Rachel Vandette; Sophie Warlitz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Hale Ray                   152 =     1     16    40    47    48    (60)  (64)  
          Total Time:  1:53:47.5  ( 7)   (   22:45.5)
          Emily Sienna; Alexis Behilo; Ariana Prichard; Sofia Collas; Amy Wieleba; 
          Madison Chupas; Emma Berger; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    East Hampton               166 =     19    24    36    41    46    (57)  
          Total Time:  1:56:16.6  ( 6)   (   23:15.3)
          Liv DeStefano; Jessica Cohen; Emily Salisbury; Kate Rivard-Lentz; Morgan Govini; 
          Megan McDaniel; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       179 =     29    31    33    42    44    (45)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:57:16.0  ( 7)   (   23:27.2)
          Shannon Dolan; Erin Springer; Emily Tran; Kierea Kopchyak; Gracie Berthiaume; 
          Morgan Lasky; Amelia Cooper; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Cromwell High School       185 =     15    23    39    53    55    (61)  
          Total Time:  1:59:04.5  ( 6)   (   23:49.9)
          Nicole Bitinaitis; Georgia Mikan; Emma Drzeweicki; Kira Bradley; Allison Arling; 
          Kathryn Kelleher; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Valley Regional            242 =     7     51    59    62    63    
          Total Time:  2:12:14.5  ( 5)   (   26:27.9)
          Addie Byars; Lacey Rae Hall; Monique Johnson; Corinna Stroeter; Maya Whitcomb; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    North Branford HS          253 =     38    49    52    56    58    
          Total Time:  2:08:05.0  ( 5)   (   25:37.0)
          Mackenzie Glenn; Jillian Damiani; Sarah Sullivan; Winnie Chan; Julia Cassista; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Emily Sienna                SO    18:58.1 6:06   HALE  Hale Ray              1      1      547  
  2    KELSEY D'AMICO              JR    20:12.6 6:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      1      491  
  3    LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           JR    20:19.8 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      2      487  
  4    Jael Givehand               SR    20:29.7 6:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      586  
  5    Alexandra Alsup             JR    20:34.0 6:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    5      1      439  
  6    Ashley Dana                 SO    20:39.6 6:38   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    6      2      446  
  7    Addie Byars                 JR    20:46.8 6:41   VALL  Valley Regional       7      1      718  
  8    LIZZY EARLY                 SR    20:49.1 6:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   8      3      492  
  9    Kate Daley                  JR    20:50.1 6:42   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      712  
  10   Grace Hanratty              FR    20:55.3 6:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      2      587  
  11   Adriana Wimler              SO    20:58.2 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     3      465  
  12   Faith Caulkins              FR    20:58.7 6:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     1      552  
  13   EMMA ANZIANO                SO    20:59.6 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   12     4      486  
  14   JULIE KELLY                 JR    21:00.9 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     5      495  
  15   Tehra Givehand              SO    21:03.5 6:46   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      585  
  16   Nicole Bitinaitis           SR    21:07.4 6:47   CROM  Cromwell High School  15     1      468  
  17   Alexis Behilo               SO    21:19.6 6:51   HALE  Hale Ray              16     2      542  
  18   Anna Sather                 SO    21:21.6 6:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     2      567  
  19   Aliana Castro               FR    21:22.0 6:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     4      582  
  20   Liv DeStefano               FR    21:42.2 6:59   EHHS  East Hampton          19     1      477  
  21   Kiley Almy                  SO    22:07.2 7:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     3      549  
  22   Kate Schulten               SR    22:10.1 7:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    21     4      459  
  23   Lilah McAndrew              SO    22:17.7 7:10   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     4      558  
  24   Georgia Mikan               FR    22:18.2 7:10   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     2      474  
  25   Jessica Cohen               FR    22:23.5 7:12   EHHS  East Hampton          24     2      476  
  26   GRACE LINDELL               JR    22:24.8 7:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   25     6      496  
  27   Tyra Finkelday              SO    22:29.9 7:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     5      584  
  28   Emma Bournival              SO    22:31.7 7:14   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     5      441  
  29   MAGGIE FISHER               JR    22:33.1 7:15   HK    Haddam Killingworth   28     7      493  
  30   Shannon Dolan               JR    22:40.2 7:17   PORT  Portland High School  29     1      604  
  31   Anna Mesham                 SR    22:46.2 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      30     5      560  
  32   Erin Springer               SR    22:55.7 7:22   PORT  Portland High School  31     2      706  
  33   Julia Sultini               FR    22:58.8 7:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       32     6      593  
  34   Emily Tran                  SR    23:04.9 7:25   PORT  Portland High School  33     3      709  
  35   Rachel Vandette             SR    23:14.8 7:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      34     6      570  
  36   Kelsey OSullivan            SO    23:16.3 7:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    35     6      458  
  37   Halle Barron                JR    23:25.7 7:32   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      1      726  
  38   Emily Salisbury             SR    23:28.1 7:33   EHHS  East Hampton          36     3      485  
  39   Sophie Warlitz              SR    23:36.2 7:35   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     7      571  
  40   Mackenzie Glenn             FR    23:40.9 7:37   NB    North Branford HS     38     1      576  
  41   Emma Drzeweicki             SO    23:44.9 7:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  39     3      470  
  42   Ariana Prichard             JR    24:03.2 7:44   HALE  Hale Ray              40     3      546  
  43   Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    24:12.2 7:47   EHHS  East Hampton          41     4      483  
  44   Kierea Kopchyak             JR    24:15.8 7:48   PORT  Portland High School  42     4      702  
  45   Ingrid Boland               SO    24:18.0 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       43     7      580  
  46   Gracie Berthiaume           SO    24:19.4 7:49   PORT  Portland High School  44     5      597  
  47   Morgan Lasky                FR    24:28.1 7:52   PORT  Portland High School  45     6      703  
  48   Morgan Govini               SO    24:30.6 7:53   EHHS  East Hampton          46     5      481  
  49   Sofia Collas                SR    24:40.3 7:56   HALE  Hale Ray              47     4      545  
  50   Amy Wieleba                 SO    24:46.3 7:58   HALE  Hale Ray              48     5      548  
  51   Jillian Damiani             SR    24:51.9 7:59   NB    North Branford HS     49     2      575  
  52   Colby Courchesne            SO    24:58.2 8:02   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    50     7      444  
  53   Liz Granfield               JR    25:08.0 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      713  
  54   Jenna Morello               JR    25:08.0 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      715  
  55   Lacey Rae Hall              FR    25:15.1 8:07   VALL  Valley Regional       51     2      719  
  56   Sarah Sullivan              JR    25:17.0 8:08   NB    North Branford HS     52     3      578  
  57   Kira Bradley                SR    25:34.8 8:13   CROM  Cromwell High School  53     4      469  
  58   Amelia Cooper               SR    25:38.1 8:15   PORT  Portland High School  54     7      599  
  59   Allison Arling              FR    26:19.2 8:28   CROM  Cromwell High School  55     5      467  
  60   Winnie Chan                 SR    26:32.0 8:32   NB    North Branford HS     56     4      574  
  61   Megan McDaniel              FR    26:53.7 8:39   EHHS  East Hampton          57     6      482  
  62   Julia Cassista              FR    27:43.2 8:55   NB    North Branford HS     58     5      573  
  63   Monique Johnson             SR    27:54.9 8:58   VALL  Valley Regional       59     3      720  
  64   Madison Chupas              SO    28:17.6 9:06   HALE  Hale Ray              60     6      544  
  65   Phoebe Sullivan             SO    28:19.0 9:06   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      716  
  66   Kathryn Kelleher            SR    28:25.7 9:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  61     6      473  
  67   Corinna Stroeter            SR    28:45.4 9:15   VALL  Valley Regional       62     4      724  
  68   Maya Whitcomb               SR    29:32.3 9:30   VALL  Valley Regional       63     5      725  
  69   Emma Berger                 SO    29:35.3 9:31   HALE  Hale Ray              64     7      543  

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    KURT SODERGREN              JR    19:11.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      183  
  2    SETH FREEMAN                SO    19:12.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      148  
  3    COLIN REGAN                 JR    19:38.0 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      178  
  4    RYAN MACLEOD                SR    19:41.4 6:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      170  
  5    NATE CARLSON                SO    19:44.0 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      141  
  6    CARTER MURRAY               SO    19:44.8 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      174  
  7    TUCKERMAN WINK              SO    19:45.6 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      7      194  
  8    Cooper Berry                JR    19:45.7 6:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      1      71   
  9    BRAD RAKOWSKI               JR    19:47.1 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      176  
  10   NATE PETRAS                 FR    19:49.3 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      175  
  11   ALEX INKEL                  JR    19:56.9 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     168  
  12   JAKE DIMAURO                JR    20:03.9 6:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     147  
  13   LUKE SODERGREN              FR    20:22.1 6:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     182  
  14   Noah D-Ambrosi              FR    20:28.6 6:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      1      43   
  15   William Smelser             SO    20:34.4 6:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       10     2      57   
  16   Gabe Fletcher               SR    20:41.9 6:39   CROM  Cromwell High School  11     1      116  
  17   David Ferris                JR    20:50.7 6:42   CROM  Cromwell High School  12     2      115  
  18   Anthony Bizzario            FR    20:58.7 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     2      72   
  19   WILL CARLSON                SR    21:05.7 6:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     142  
  20   Kyle Myers                  FR    21:06.8 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      379  
  21   Parker Hubbard              FR    21:07.9 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      374  
  22   Spencer Alsup               FR    21:23.7 6:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    16     3      64   
  23   KYLE KLEINSCHMIDT           SR    21:26.0 6:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     169  
  24   David Sylvester             SR    21:33.8 6:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     3      63   
  25   TOMMY CATENARO              SO    21:45.7 7:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     143  
  26   CHRISTIAN UZWIAK            FR    21:51.8 7:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     190  
  27   ALEX TWACHTMAN              FR    22:05.4 7:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     189  
  28   Noah Sanders                FR    22:12.3 7:08   HALE  Hale Ray              18     1      365  
  29   Ty Dean                     FR    22:15.2 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     3      370  
  30   Noah Shoudy                 SO    22:28.5 7:13   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    20     4      89   
  31   Michael Dale                FR    22:33.6 7:15   CROM  Cromwell High School  21     3      112  
  32   Josh Mann                   FR    22:35.6 7:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    22     5      81   
  33   Will Patterson              SO    22:38.6 7:17   OS    Old Saybrook HS       23     4      50   
  34   Adam Jonkman                JR    22:39.1 7:17   CROM  Cromwell High School  24     4      118  
  35   Connor Sullivan             JR    22:42.1 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     6      94   
  36   Aaron Beisaw                JR    22:48.7 7:20   NB    North Branford HS     26     1      3    
  37   Evan Spadaccini             FR    22:49.2 7:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     5      60   
  38   Connor Zolnik               SO    22:49.4 7:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     7      100  
  39   Tyler Clark                 SO    22:50.5 7:20   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     4      369  
  40   Zak Cunningham              FR    22:53.4 7:21   HALE  Hale Ray              30     2      356  
  41   Sam Titus                   JR    22:54.1 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      95   
  42   Garret Basiel               JR    22:54.7 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      70   
  43   Douglas Allen               SO    23:01.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  31     5      108  
  44   Chris Pudlinski             SR    23:02.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  32     6      123  
  45   Jack Howell                 JR    23:03.2 7:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     77   
  46   Colin Hallahan              SO    23:05.3 7:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      33     5      372  
  47   Samuel St. John             SO    23:16.1 7:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     91   
  48   Adam Copeland               JR    23:25.6 7:32   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     73   
  49   Brendan Dalton              SO    23:32.6 7:34   HALE  Hale Ray              34     3      358  
  50   Garrett Pulchaski           SR    23:42.0 7:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     86   
  51   Jack Manthous               SO    23:42.4 7:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     6      376  
  52   Jack Wright                 FR    23:44.2 7:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      1      393  
  53   Aaron Ajodhi                FR    23:45.2 7:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     7      107  
  54   Josh Small                  SR    23:54.1 7:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     90   
  55   Mason Morrissey             FR    23:57.9 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     7      377  
  56   Jack Irvine                 SR    23:59.0 7:43   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      117  
  57   Alvin Chan                  SO    24:06.3 7:45   NB    North Branford HS     38     2      5    
  58   Aidan Riley                 FR    24:10.7 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      380  
  59   Freddie Little              FR    24:16.4 7:48   NB    North Branford HS     39     3      10   
  60   Tyler Gibb                  JR    24:24.1 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              40     4      361  
  61   Noah Bonilla                FR    24:26.9 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              41     5      354  
  62   Teagan DAddio               SO    24:28.6 7:52   HALE  Hale Ray              42     6      357  
  63   Jacob Stack                 SR    24:29.6 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      382  
  64   Lucas Morello               FR    24:33.0 7:54   MORG  The Morgan School     43     1      402  
  65   Phillip Wentworth           FR    24:38.6 7:55   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      138  
  66   Hunter Boni                 SO    24:54.3 8:00   NB    North Branford HS     44     4      4    
  67   Brett Bjorkman              FR    24:55.4 8:01   OS    Old Saybrook HS       45     6      39   
  68   Joseph Venables             SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     98   
  69   Andrew Nizen                SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     85   
  70   Adam Nguyen                 FR    25:17.1 8:08   MORG  The Morgan School     46     2      413  
  71   Chris Harlow                SR    25:43.3 8:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     76   
  72   Levi Axelrod                FR    25:44.3 8:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     69   
  73   Teddy Kuderko               SO    25:47.2 8:18   HALE  Hale Ray              47     7      362  
  74   Jonathan Fiorillo           FR    26:02.2 8:22   MORG  The Morgan School     48     3      395  
  75   Patrick Kavanaugh           SO    26:23.2 8:29   MORG  The Morgan School     49     4      397  
  76   JONAH FREEMAN               SO    26:33.3 8:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     149  
  77   Jacob Kostraba              SR    26:50.6 8:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      2      388  
  78   Zachary Leach               SO    27:39.7 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     50     5      398  
  79   Nick Wolak                  FR    27:54.4 8:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      127  
  80   Hayden Hendrik              SR    28:00.8 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     373  
  81   Tylar Nichols               FR    28:31.6 9:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       51     7      49   
  82   Ethan Marion                FR    28:41.0 9:13   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      364  
  83   Saewon Dionne               SO    28:49.3 9:16   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      44   
  84   William Staddon             SR    28:51.2 9:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     92   
  85   Eli Bristol                 FR    29:10.2 9:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      40   
  86   Casey Snyder                FR    29:20.3 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     58   
  87   Nick Ash                    JR    31:55.2 10:16  NB    North Branford HS     52     5      1    
  88   James Siciliano             FR    33:02.9 10:37  MORG  The Morgan School     53     6      418  
  89   Alexander Mihalopoulos      FR    33:23.5 10:44  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     121  
  90   Josh Fragola                FR    33:55.8 10:55  MORG  The Morgan School     54     7      396  

*****************************************************************************

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    JULLIA CALLIS               FR    23:11.5 7:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      488  
  2    Meredith Duxbury            SR    23:26.6 7:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      553  
  3    Mackenzie Cart              FR    23:31.6 7:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       3      1      581  
  4    ALEX ZUPAN                  FR    23:38.3 7:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      541  
  5    Sharay Marineau             SO    23:42.9 7:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      2      588  
  6    Abbey Norton                FR    23:48.7 7:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      3      589  
  7    Kiera Ulmer                 FR    24:03.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      2      569  
  8    Mackenzie Blue              SO    24:29.0 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      3      550  
  9    Grace Gilbert               SO    24:32.9 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      4      554  
  10   Emma Paynter                SO    24:38.5 7:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      10     5      563  
  11   Emily Speckhals             FR    24:43.8 7:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     6      568  
  12   Abby Dillon                 JR    25:07.5 8:05   PORT  Portland High School  12     1      600  
  13   AVA LINDELL                 FR    25:11.1 8:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     3      497  
  14   Ashley Benham               SO    25:21.0 8:09   PORT  Portland High School  14     2      596  
  15   CAMI SWAINE                 SO    25:36.1 8:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     4      538  
  16   SARAH WINNER                SR    25:46.7 8:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     5      539  
  17   ALLY ZUPAN                  SR    25:52.1 8:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   17     6      540  
  18   Anna Glidden                FR    25:55.6 8:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    18     1      450  
  19   Allison Tewksbury           SO    26:04.7 8:23   PORT  Portland High School  19     3      707  
  20   Lisa Agogliati              SO    26:09.0 8:25   PORT  Portland High School  20     4      594  
  21   Lina Farias                 JR    26:10.0 8:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     4      583  
  22   Julia Ritchie               SO    26:19.7 8:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     7      565  
  23   Anna Catlett                JR    26:35.3 8:33   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      551  
  24   GRETA NYSTROM               SR    27:02.0 8:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   23     7      498  
  25   Olivia Rugg                 SO    27:03.0 8:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      566  
  26   Molly Marteka               FR    27:04.0 8:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     2      455  
  27   Julia Kaliszewski           SO    27:12.8 8:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     3      452  
  28   Madeline Brunk              FR    27:35.9 8:52   PORT  Portland High School  26     5      598  
  29   Lauren Melchionne           JR    27:36.7 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     4      457  
  30   JULIA SACHI                 FR    27:40.8 8:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      537  
  31   Brittany Mangiameli         FR    27:46.9 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     5      454  
  32   Sarina McCoy                SO    27:48.2 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    29     6      456  
  33   Tasha Joshy                 JR    28:00.7 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     556  
  34   Bridget Reddington          SO    28:10.7 9:03   PORT  Portland High School  30     6      705  
  35   Brynn Mcglinchey            SO    28:12.2 9:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     559  
  36   Emily Kerr                  SO    28:19.8 9:06   PORT  Portland High School  31     7      613  
  37   Jordan Lewis                JR    28:20.9 9:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     557  
  38   Emily OBrien                SO    28:25.3 9:08   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     561  
  39   Carolyn Cumello             FR    28:54.4 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    32     7      445  
  40   Victoria Slight             JR    28:55.8 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      461  
  41   Micala Fontanella           FR    29:02.4 9:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      448  
  42   Paige Copeland              SR    29:08.6 9:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     443  
  43   Isabelle Haeberly           SO    29:29.6 9:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     451  
  44   Atalie Sweet                FR    29:32.4 9:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     463  
  45   Maria Bernabucci            SO    30:24.7 9:46   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      572  
  46   Sierra Astle                JR    30:43.9 9:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     440  
  47   Daniel Godwin               SO    31:05.9 10:00  EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      479  
  48   Heidi Valk                  JR    31:13.9 10:02  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      710  
  49   Alyssa Spearl               SO    31:16.5 10:03  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     462  
  50   CHARLI CANCROFT             FR    31:18.9 10:04  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      489  
  51   Taylor Tom                  FR    31:46.5 10:13  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      1      475  
  52   Emmy Wydo                   FR    31:50.2 10:14  PORT  Portland High School  0      9      711  
  53   Carly Spadaccini            JR    32:00.3 10:18  OS    Old Saybrook HS       33     5      592  
  54   Emma Fantoli                SR    31:59.4 10:17  PORT  Portland High School  0      10     605  
  55   Michaela Griffin            SR    32:15.7 10:22  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      2      472  
  56   Emily Grenier               SO    32:22.8 10:25  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     555  
  57   Karina Hernandez-Romero     SO    33:20.9 10:43  COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  0      1      466  
  58   Bailey Appiah               FR    35:04.1 11:17  OS    Old Saybrook HS       34     6      579  
  59   Alicia Archuleta            JR    38:13.0 12:18  PORT  Portland High School  0      11     595  

*****************************************************************************************************