2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               ***************************************
                        TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY
               ***************************************
               
 1. Coginchaug Reg. HS (64) 2. Haddam Killingworth (71); 3. Old Saybrook HS (80);
 4. Portland High School (104); 5. Lyme Old Lyme HS (137); 6. East Hampton (147);
 7. Cromwell High School (172); 8. Valley Regional (198); 9. Hale Ray (221);
 10. North Branford HS (269); 11. The Morgan School (289);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************
               
                        2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      64      Coginchaug Reg. HS                             1:41:48.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.2  6:13
           12     Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:17.4  6:31
           14     Aubrey Figoras              FR    20:36.8  6:37
           16     Bailey Thayer               SR    20:40.7  6:39
           20     Samantha Vigue              JR    20:53.5  6:43
           (30)   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.9  7:00
           (49)   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:08.9  7:26
  =========================================================================== 
    2      71      Haddam Killingworth                            1:42:13.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:08.5  6:09
           11     KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:13.3  6:30
           18     ANNELISE WALSH              JR    20:48.1  6:41
           19     LIZZY EARLY                 SO    20:50.8  6:42
           22     LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           FR    21:12.8  6:49
           (27)   ERICA Allen                 JR    21:44.7  6:59
           (29)   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    21:45.2  7:00
  =========================================================================== 
    3      80      Old Saybrook HS                                1:43:35.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Jael Givehand               SO    19:41.5  6:20
           9      Mahlah Givehand             SR    19:58.9  6:25
           13     Meghan Delaney              JR    20:31.9  6:36
           26     Christina Gosselin          SR    21:38.0  6:57
           28     Tyra Finkelday              FR    21:45.0  7:00
           (36)   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:09.2  7:07
           (40)   Sissy Parker                FR    22:22.1  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    4      104      Portland High School                           1:45:09.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Brooke Townsend             JR    19:48.8  6:22
           6      Shannon Dolan               FR    19:56.4  6:25
           15     Rachel Osak                 JR    20:40.3  6:39
           37     Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:11.1  7:08
           41     Amelia Cooper               SO    22:32.7  7:15
           (54)   Bridget Reddington          FR    23:35.9  7:35
           (59)   Michaela Paternostro        JR    23:53.2  7:41
  =========================================================================== 
    5      137      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:47:45.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Emma Pennie                 FR    19:57.6  6:25
           24     Mae Lucey                   SR    21:26.8  6:54
           33     Ava Restrepo                SO    22:01.3  7:05
           34     Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:07.0  7:07
           39     Rachel Vandette             SO    22:13.1  7:09
           (42)   Meredith Duxbury            SO    22:39.5  7:17
           (66)   Emma Paynter                FR    24:52.2  8:00
  =========================================================================== 
    6      147      East Hampton                                   1:48:42.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:30.1  6:16
           23     Madison Roberts             SO    21:24.3  6:53
           32     Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:54.0  7:02
           44     Mckenzie Boyce              SR    22:55.0  7:22
           45     Taylor Muncy                SR    22:59.2  7:23
           (50)   Nicole Landry               JR    23:20.9  7:30
           (63)   Madison Boyce               SR    24:12.9  7:47

  =========================================================================== 
    7      172      Cromwell High School                           1:50:29.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:02.9  6:27
           25     Alana Hamideh               FR    21:27.9  6:54
           31     Nicole Faucette             SR    21:50.9  7:01
           51     Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:26.2  7:32
           55     Elena Masiello              SR    23:41.4  7:37
           (61)   Shelly DeLaney              JR    24:08.5  7:46
           (64)   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:20.9  7:49
  =========================================================================== 
    8      198      Valley Regional                                1:52:15.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Addie Byars                 FR    20:45.6  6:40
           21     Holly Riccitelli            SR    20:56.2  6:44
           47     Gretchen Russell            SR    23:04.5  7:25
           53     Monique Johnson             SO    23:31.7  7:34
           60     Grace Burleson              SO    23:57.9  7:42
           (65)   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:27.6  7:52
  =========================================================================== 
    9      221      Hale Ray                                       1:55:37.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Everest Peacock             JR    19:58.8  6:25
           38     Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    22:12.8  7:08
           52     Amy Wieleba                 FR    23:28.4  7:33
           56     Sophia Collas               SO    23:42.5  7:37
           67     Kayla Morse                 JR    26:15.0  8:27
           (69)   Ariana Prichard             SO    26:35.0  8:33
  =========================================================================== 
    10      269      North Branford HS                              1:59:56.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Victoria Pawlak             SO    22:41.7  7:18
           46     Winnie Chan                 SO    23:01.2  7:24
           48     Marissa Bale                JR    23:07.5  7:26
           62     Marie Zampano               FR    24:10.2  7:46
           70     Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:55.6  8:39
  =========================================================================== 
    11      289      The Morgan School                              2:03:55.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Liz Granfield               SO    22:07.3  7:07
           57     Jenna Morello               SO    23:44.4  7:38
           58     Catlen Goss                 JR    23:46.3  7:38
           68     Kasey Waterbury             JR    26:24.6  8:29
           71     Jenna Egan                  SR    27:52.6  8:58

                        2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:08.5 6:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      286  
  2    Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.2 6:13   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    2      1      239  
  3    Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:30.1 6:16   EHHS  East Hampton          3      1      269  
  4    Jael Givehand               SO    19:41.5 6:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      349  
  5    Brooke Townsend             JR    19:48.8 6:22   PORT  Portland High School  5      1      374  
  6    Shannon Dolan               FR    19:56.4 6:25   PORT  Portland High School  6      2      363  
  7    Emma Pennie                 FR    19:57.6 6:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      1      318  
  8    Everest Peacock             JR    19:58.8 6:25   HALE  Hale Ray              8      1      303  
  9    Mahlah Givehand             SR    19:58.9 6:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      2      350  
  10   Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:02.9 6:27   CROM  Cromwell High School  10     1      257  
  11   KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:13.3 6:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     2      288  
  12   Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:17.4 6:31   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    12     2      230  
  13   Meghan Delaney              JR    20:31.9 6:36   OS    Old Saybrook HS       13     3      347  
  14   Aubrey Figoras              FR    20:36.8 6:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    14     3      241  
  15   Rachel Osak                 JR    20:40.3 6:39   PORT  Portland High School  15     3      368  
  16   Bailey Thayer               SR    20:40.7 6:39   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    16     4      253  
  17   Addie Byars                 FR    20:45.6 6:40   VALL  Valley Regional       17     1      384  
  18   ANNELISE WALSH              JR    20:48.1 6:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   18     3      297  
  19   LIZZY EARLY                 SO    20:50.8 6:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   19     4      289  
  20   Samantha Vigue              JR    20:53.5 6:43   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    20     5      254  
  21   Holly Riccitelli            SR    20:56.2 6:44   VALL  Valley Regional       21     2      392  
  22   LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           FR    21:12.8 6:49   HK    Haddam Killingworth   22     5      285  
  23   Madison Roberts             SO    21:24.3 6:53   EHHS  East Hampton          23     2      278  
  24   Mae Lucey                   SR    21:26.8 6:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      24     2      314  
  25   Alana Hamideh               FR    21:27.9 6:54   CROM  Cromwell High School  25     2      261  
  26   Christina Gosselin          SR    21:38.0 6:57   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     4      351  
  27   ERICA Allen                 JR    21:44.7 6:59   HK    Haddam Killingworth   27     6      283  
  28   Tyra Finkelday              FR    21:45.0 7:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       28     5      348  
  29   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    21:45.2 7:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   29     7      293  
  30   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.9 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    30     6      237  
  31   Nicole Faucette             SR    21:50.9 7:01   CROM  Cromwell High School  31     3      260  
  32   Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:54.0 7:02   EHHS  East Hampton          32     3      277  
  33   Ava Restrepo                SO    22:01.3 7:05   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      33     3      319  
  34   Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:07.0 7:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      34     4      323  
  35   Liz Granfield               SO    22:07.3 7:07   MORG  The Morgan School     35     1      377  
  36   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:09.2 7:07   OS    Old Saybrook HS       36     6      353  
  37   Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:11.1 7:08   PORT  Portland High School  37     4      361  
  38   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    22:12.8 7:08   HALE  Hale Ray              38     2      299  
  39   Rachel Vandette             SO    22:13.1 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      39     5      322  
  40   Sissy Parker                FR    22:22.1 7:11   OS    Old Saybrook HS       40     7      356  
  41   Amelia Cooper               SO    22:32.7 7:15   PORT  Portland High School  41     5      360  
  42   Meredith Duxbury            SO    22:39.5 7:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      42     6      310  
  43   Victoria Pawlak             SO    22:41.7 7:18   NB    North Branford HS     43     1      340  
  44   Mckenzie Boyce              SR    22:55.0 7:22   EHHS  East Hampton          44     4      266  
  45   Taylor Muncy                SR    22:59.2 7:23   EHHS  East Hampton          45     5      275  
  46   Winnie Chan                 SO    23:01.2 7:24   NB    North Branford HS     46     2      329  
  47   Gretchen Russell            SR    23:04.5 7:25   VALL  Valley Regional       47     3      393  
  48   Marissa Bale                JR    23:07.5 7:26   NB    North Branford HS     48     3      326  
  49   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:08.9 7:26   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    49     7      235  
  50   Nicole Landry               JR    23:20.9 7:30   EHHS  East Hampton          50     6      272  
  51   Sarah Cruz                  SR    23:21.3 7:30   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      398  
  52   Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:26.2 7:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  51     4      264  
  53   Amy Wieleba                 FR    23:28.4 7:33   HALE  Hale Ray              52     3      305  
  54   Monique Johnson             SO    23:31.7 7:34   VALL  Valley Regional       53     4      390  
  55   Bridget Reddington          FR    23:35.9 7:35   PORT  Portland High School  54     6      370  
  56   Elena Masiello              SR    23:41.4 7:37   CROM  Cromwell High School  55     5      263  
  57   Sophia Collas               SO    23:42.5 7:37   HALE  Hale Ray              56     4      301  
  58   Jenna Morello               SO    23:44.4 7:38   MORG  The Morgan School     57     2      378  
  59   Catlen Goss                 JR    23:46.3 7:38   MORG  The Morgan School     58     3      376  
  60   Michaela Paternostro        JR    23:53.2 7:41   PORT  Portland High School  59     7      369  
  61   Grace Burleson              SO    23:57.9 7:42   VALL  Valley Regional       60     5      383  
  62   Shelly DeLaney              JR    24:08.5 7:46   CROM  Cromwell High School  61     6      259  
  63   Marie Zampano               FR    24:10.2 7:46   NB    North Branford HS     62     4      343  
  64   Madison Boyce               SR    24:12.9 7:47   EHHS  East Hampton          63     7      265  
  65   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:20.9 7:49   CROM  Cromwell High School  64     7      262  
  66   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:27.6 7:52   VALL  Valley Regional       65     6      395  
  67   Emma Paynter                FR    24:52.2 8:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      66     7      317  
  68   Kayla Morse                 JR    26:15.0 8:27   HALE  Hale Ray              67     5      302  
  69   Kasey Waterbury             JR    26:24.6 8:29   MORG  The Morgan School     68     4      379  
  70   Ariana Prichard             SO    26:35.0 8:33   HALE  Hale Ray              69     6      304  
  71   Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:55.6 8:39   NB    North Branford HS     70     5      342  
  72   Jenna Egan                  SR    27:52.6 8:58   MORG  The Morgan School     71     5      375  


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES JV
               *******************************
               
 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (69) 2. Old Saybrook HS (70); 3. East Hampton (71);
 4. Coginchaug Reg. HS (74); 5. Haddam Killingworth (85); 6. Valley Regional (152);
 7. Portland High School (172);
 
               *******************************
               
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV
               *******************************
1. MAGGIE FISHER (HK) 22:01.7; 2. LAUREN O'BRIEN (HK) 22:15.4; 3. Ingrid Boland (OS)
22:51.6; 4. Emily Salisbury (EHHS) 23:07.3; 5. Hayley Brodeur (OS) 23:17.4; 
6. Aliza Hackling (LYME) 23:18.3; 7. Samantha DAnna (EHHS) 23:18.9; 8. Adriana Wimler 
(COGI) 23:19.4; 9. Rande Gearing (LYME) 23:37.9; 10. Kate Schulten (COGI) 23:38.1; 
11. Kiley Almy (LYME) 23:38.3; 12. Megan Woods (OS) 23:50.8; 13. Alyssa Mercaldi (EHHS)
23:58.2; 14. Sharay Marineau (OS) 24:05.1; 15. REILLY FITZGIBBONS (HK) 24:09.7; 
16. Katherine D'Orveliers (COGI) 24:15.5; 17. Kris Olson (LYME) 24:17.9; 
18. Hannah Welburn (EHHS) 24:24.2; 19. Angela Koerber (COGI) 24:37.0; 20. Annie Brown 
(VALL) 24:40.2; 21. Kira Bradley (CROM) 24:48.5; 22. Lilian Zhuo (COGI) 24:51.9; 
23. Ashlyn Lower (COGI) 24:55.3; 24. Samantha Kinell (COGI) 25:27.3; 25. Erin Springer 
(PORT) 25:35.2; 26. Abby Dillon (PORT) 25:36.4; 27. Sophia Restrepo (LYME) 25:38.7; 
28. Julia Hammond (VALL) 25:39.7; 29. SARAH BLANTON (HK) 25:41.1; 30. Delaney Savage 
(EHHS) 25:44.0; 31. Megan Burns (LYME) 25:46.5; 32. Ivy Linden-Dionne (COGI) 25:49.3; 
33. Taylor Caruso (EHHS) 25:58.5; 34. Sarina McCoy (COGI) 26:43.8; 
35. Maria Cusack-Mercedez (VALL) 26:52.9; 36. Illianna Cusack-Mercedez (VALL) 26:53.3; 
37. Julia Ritchie (LYME) 26:57.4; 38. Allison Tewksbury (PORT) 27:05.7; 
39. Alexis Parker (OS) 27:14.8; 40. Daniel Godwin (EHHS) 27:17.5; 41. Arina Jiang (OS)
27:24.6; 42. SARAH GAMACHE (HK) 27:30.5; 43. Maya Whitcomb (VALL) 27:58.8; 
44. Caitlyn Casey-Leonard (COGI) 28:18.5; 45. Megan Ryan (VALL) 28:19.1; 
46. Lauren Melchionne (COGI) 28:23.3; 47. Emma Fantoli (PORT) 28:30.5; 
48. SARAH WINNER (HK) 28:35.0; 49. Gillian Holloway (LYME) 28:49.7; 
50. Sophia D-Ambrosi (OS) 29:08.6; 51. Kelly Slimon (OS) 29:08.7; 52. Erin Blecha 
(COGI) 29:29.5; 53. Madison Hawkins (VALL) 29:57.2; 54. Britney Beardsley (NB)
31:07.5; 55. Kameron Bohan (LYME) 31:12.8; 56. Sophia Martyniuk (PORT) 32:46.1; 
57. Madison Terrill (COGI) 33:47.9; 58. Melissa Grenier (COGI) 34:06.4; 
59. Katrina MacFarlane (COGI) 35:15.6; 60. Catherine Brennan (COGI) 36:17.8; 
61. Mara Figoras (COGI) 37:37.7; 62. Marguerite Busey (COGI) 37:37.7; 


                        2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        ****************************************
                         Plattsys Timing (PLATTSYS.COM) Results
                            A Step Ahead from the Start
                          Home | About Plattsys | Contact Us
                        ****************************************

 


                        2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


 
               ***********************************
                        TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSity
               **********************************
               
 1. Haddam Killingworth (41) 2. Lyme Old Lyme HS (84); 3. Cromwell High School (128);
 4. Hale Ray (149); 5. Coginchaug Reg. HS (157); 6. Old Saybrook HS (168);
 6. East Hampton (168); 8. Portland High School (171); 9. North Branford HS (187);
 10. The Morgan School (220); 11. Valley Regional (279);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************
  


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      41      Haddam Killingworth                            1:24:01.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    16:13.5  5:13
           6      PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    16:46.2  5:23
           9      DAVID BAIRD                 SR    16:54.0  5:26
           10     GAVIN MANZI                 SR    16:55.0  5:26
           14     MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:12.4  5:32
           (19)   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:45.7  5:42
           (20)   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:46.5  5:43
  =========================================================================== 
    2      84      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:27:40.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Ross Golebiewski            SR    16:33.3  5:19
           5      Thomas Roth                 SR    16:38.8  5:21
           18     Gabe Barclay                JR    17:39.3  5:40
           26     Michael Reddy               JR    18:18.2  5:53
           31     Will Demott                 JR    18:30.4  5:57
           (32)   James Kolb                  JR    18:35.5  5:58
           (33)   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:36.4  5:59
  =========================================================================== 
    3      128      Cromwell High School                           1:30:31.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Jared Darius                SR    16:48.2  5:24
           22     Luke Grandpre               SR    18:02.4  5:48
           23     Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.7  5:48
           37     Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:43.2  6:01
           39     DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:54.9  6:05
           (42)   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:00.6  6:07
           (59)   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:40.2  6:19
  =========================================================================== 
    4      149      Hale Ray                                       1:31:09.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Thomas Barlow               SO    16:59.0  5:28
           17     Matt Tung                   JR    17:33.5  5:38
           29     Jake Lanning                SO    18:27.5  5:56
           43     Connor Egan                 FR    19:02.9  6:07
           49     Matt McPherson              FR    19:06.3  6:09
           (50)   Ryan Brownell               FR    19:07.7  6:09
           (61)   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:49.4  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    5      157      Coginchaug Reg. HS                             1:31:11.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Christian Alberico          sr    15:58.9  5:08
           24     Leonid Funaro               SO    18:05.3  5:49
           41     James Peters                JR    19:00.5  6:07
           45     Danny Turecek               FR    19:03.5  6:08
           46     Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:03.6  6:08
           (65)   Nate Sperl                  jr    19:58.4  6:25
           (72)   Conner Stewart              sr    20:37.5  6:38
  =========================================================================== 
    6      168      Old Saybrook HS                                1:32:08.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Connel Henderson            SO    17:18.5  5:34
           30     Jack Olivieri               SO    18:27.8  5:56
           35     Josh Chang                  SO    18:36.8  5:59
           36     Hunter Stuart               JR    18:37.2  5:59
           51     Eric Sultini                FR    19:07.7  6:09
           (55)   Tom Strand                  SR    19:22.7  6:14
           (60)   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:44.9  6:21


  =========================================================================== 
    6      168      East Hampton                                   1:32:05.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Dan Klemonski               SR    17:17.8  5:33
           21     Jordan Thomas               JR    17:59.7  5:47
           25     Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:12.7  5:51
           53     Matt Barber                 SR    19:15.1  6:11
           54     Alex Basil                  JR    19:19.7  6:13
           (56)   Cole Phillips               SR    19:26.2  6:15
           (66)   Jordan Michnowicz           SO    20:08.1  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    8      171      Portland High School                           1:31:43.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Jonathan Dolan              SR    16:53.7  5:26
           13     David Tacey                 JR    17:10.8  5:31
           40     Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:56.8  6:05
           52     Justin Staub                JR    19:10.2  6:10
           58     Nick Lee                    JR    19:32.0  6:17
           (67)   Jacob Godwin                JR    20:10.1  6:29
           (69)   Ryan Pittito                JR    20:33.7  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    9      187      North Branford HS                              1:33:02.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Bryce Mase                  SR    17:08.1  5:30
           27     Keane Regan                 SO    18:18.7  5:53
           44     Michael Madoule             FR    19:03.4  6:08
           47     Isaac Cammarata             SO    19:04.3  6:08
           57     Richard Hernandez           SO    19:28.0  6:16
           (62)   Spencer Bryden              JR    19:52.7  6:23
           (63)   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:53.2  6:24
  =========================================================================== 
    10      220      The Morgan School                              1:35:06.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Brian Gendron               SR    16:21.9  5:15
           28     Al Viglione                 JR    18:26.0  5:56
           48     Sharone Foster              SR    19:05.2  6:08
           70     Sam Shapiro                 JR    20:36.5  6:37
           71     Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.1  6:38
           (73)   Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:40.3  6:39
           (74)   Brett Martin                FR    21:07.4  6:47
  =========================================================================== 
    11      279      Valley Regional                                1:39:33.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           34     Daniel Russo                SR    18:36.8  5:59
           38     Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:46.3  6:02
           64     Grant Magee                 JR    19:56.4  6:25
           68     Garrett Boland              SR    20:29.5  6:35
           75     Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:44.7  6:59
           (76)   Max Klin                    FR    21:58.0  7:04

                        2014 Shoreline Conference Cross Country Championships
                      Frdiay Oct 17, 2014 || Old Saybrook HS - Old Saybrook,CT 
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 71 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Christian Alberico          sr    15:58.9 5:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    1      1      21   
  2    CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    16:13.5 5:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      1      95   
  3    Brian Gendron               SR    16:21.9 5:15   MORG  The Morgan School     3      1      203  
  4    Ross Golebiewski            SR    16:33.3 5:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      4      1      152  
  5    Thomas Roth                 SR    16:38.8 5:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      5      2      167  
  6    PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    16:46.2 5:23   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      2      93   
  7    Jared Darius                SR    16:48.2 5:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  7      1      54   
  8    Jonathan Dolan              SR    16:53.7 5:26   PORT  Portland High School  8      1      188  
  9    DAVID BAIRD                 SR    16:54.0 5:26   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      3      86   
  10   GAVIN MANZI                 SR    16:55.0 5:26   HK    Haddam Killingworth   10     4      99   
  11   Thomas Barlow               SO    16:59.0 5:28   HALE  Hale Ray              11     1      115  
  12   Bryce Mase                  SR    17:08.1 5:30   NB    North Branford HS     12     1      181  
  13   David Tacey                 JR    17:10.8 5:31   PORT  Portland High School  13     2      198  
  14   MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:12.4 5:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   14     5      109  
  15   Dan Klemonski               SR    17:17.8 5:33   EHHS  East Hampton          15     1      78   
  16   Connel Henderson            SO    17:18.5 5:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       16     1      10   
  17   Griffin Dahl                JR    17:31.3 5:38   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      229  
  18   Matt Tung                   JR    17:33.5 5:38   HALE  Hale Ray              17     2      133  
  19   Gabe Barclay                JR    17:39.3 5:40   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      18     3      142  
  20   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:45.7 5:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   19     6      113  
  21   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:46.5 5:43   HK    Haddam Killingworth   20     7      98   
  22   Jordan Thomas               JR    17:59.7 5:47   EHHS  East Hampton          21     2      85   
  23   Luke Grandpre               SR    18:02.4 5:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  22     2      61   
  24   Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.7 5:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     3      69   
  25   Leonid Funaro               SO    18:05.3 5:49   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     2      27   
  26   Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:12.7 5:51   EHHS  East Hampton          25     3      76   
  27   Michael Reddy               JR    18:18.2 5:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      26     4      166  
  28   Keane Regan                 SO    18:18.7 5:53   NB    North Branford HS     27     2      185  
  29   Al Viglione                 JR    18:26.0 5:56   MORG  The Morgan School     28     2      209  
  30   Jake Lanning                SO    18:27.5 5:56   HALE  Hale Ray              29     3      123  
  31   Jack Olivieri               SO    18:27.8 5:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       30     2      14   
  32   Will Demott                 JR    18:30.4 5:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      31     5      146  
  33   James Kolb                  JR    18:35.5 5:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      32     6      158  
  34   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:36.4 5:59   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      33     7      145  
  35   Daniel Russo                SR    18:36.8 5:59   VALL  Valley Regional       34     1      223  
  36   Josh Chang                  SO    18:36.8 5:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       35     3      3    
  37   Hunter Stuart               JR    18:37.2 5:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       36     4      17   
  38   Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:43.2 6:01   CROM  Cromwell High School  37     4      57   
  39   Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:46.3 6:02   VALL  Valley Regional       38     2      220  
  40   DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:54.9 6:05   CROM  Cromwell High School  39     5      55   
  41   Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:56.8 6:05   PORT  Portland High School  40     3      187  
  42   James Peters                JR    19:00.5 6:07   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    41     3      35   
  43   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:00.6 6:07   CROM  Cromwell High School  42     6      71   
  44   Connor Egan                 FR    19:02.9 6:07   HALE  Hale Ray              43     4      120  
  45   Michael Madoule             FR    19:03.4 6:08   NB    North Branford HS     44     3      180  
  46   Danny Turecek               FR    19:03.5 6:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    45     4      45   
  47   Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:03.6 6:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    46     5      47   
  48   Isaac Cammarata             SO    19:04.3 6:08   NB    North Branford HS     47     4      172  
  49   Sharone Foster              SR    19:05.2 6:08   MORG  The Morgan School     48     3      202  
  50   Matt McPherson              FR    19:06.3 6:09   HALE  Hale Ray              49     5      128  
  51   Ryan Brownell               FR    19:07.7 6:09   HALE  Hale Ray              50     6      119  
  52   Eric Sultini                FR    19:07.7 6:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       51     5      18   
  53   Justin Staub                JR    19:10.2 6:10   PORT  Portland High School  52     4      197  
  54   Matt Barber                 SR    19:15.1 6:11   EHHS  East Hampton          53     4      73   
  55   Alex Basil                  JR    19:19.7 6:13   EHHS  East Hampton          54     5      74   
  56   Tom Strand                  SR    19:22.7 6:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       55     6      16   
  57   Cole Phillips               SR    19:26.2 6:15   EHHS  East Hampton          56     6      82   
  58   Richard Hernandez           SO    19:28.0 6:16   NB    North Branford HS     57     5      177  
  59   Nick Lee                    JR    19:32.0 6:17   PORT  Portland High School  58     5      193  
  60   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:40.2 6:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  59     7      72   
  61   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:44.9 6:21   OS    Old Saybrook HS       60     7      9    
  62   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:49.4 6:22   HALE  Hale Ray              61     7      132  
  63   Spencer Bryden              JR    19:52.7 6:23   NB    North Branford HS     62     6      171  
  64   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:53.2 6:24   NB    North Branford HS     63     7      176  
  65   Grant Magee                 JR    19:56.4 6:25   VALL  Valley Regional       64     3      219  
  66   Nate Sperl                  jr    19:58.4 6:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    65     6      38   
  67   Jordan Michnowicz           SO    20:08.1 6:28   EHHS  East Hampton          66     7      81   
  68   Jacob Godwin                JR    20:10.1 6:29   PORT  Portland High School  67     6      190  
  69   Garrett Boland              SR    20:29.5 6:35   VALL  Valley Regional       68     4      212  
  70   Ryan Pittito                JR    20:33.7 6:37   PORT  Portland High School  69     7      195  
  71   Sam Shapiro                 JR    20:36.5 6:37   MORG  The Morgan School     70     4      207  
  72   Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.1 6:38   MORG  The Morgan School     71     5      208  
  73   Conner Stewart              sr    20:37.5 6:38   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    72     7      40   
  74   Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:40.3 6:39   MORG  The Morgan School     73     6      201  
  75   Brett Martin                FR    21:07.4 6:47   MORG  The Morgan School     74     7      205  
  76   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:44.7 6:59   VALL  Valley Regional       75     5      225  
  77   Max Klin                    FR    21:58.0 7:04   VALL  Valley Regional       76     6      218  
  78   Tyler Hammond               SR    25:23.9 8:10   HYDE  Hyde School of Healt  0      1      136  
  79   John Mendez                 JR    27:08.0 8:44   HYDE  Hyde School of Healt  0      2      138  
  80   Jacob Savarese              JR    29:04.3 9:21   HYDE  Hyde School of Healt  0      3      140  


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES  jv boys
               *******************************
               
 1. Haddam Killingworth (15) 2. Cromwell High School (73); 3. Lyme Old Lyme HS (102);
 4. Old Saybrook HS (110); 5. Coginchaug Reg. HS (136); 6. Hale Ray (147);
 7. Valley Regional (192); 8. Portland High School (216);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS jv boys
               *******************************
               

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    ANDREW MEREDITH             FR    17:36.2 5:39   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      101  
  2    DOUG BROWN                  SO    17:54.7 5:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      88   
  3    DANIEL SCHUMANN             FR    18:08.5 5:50   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      110  
  4    ANDREW RUTLEDGE             JR    18:16.2 5:52   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      108  
  5    BEN RAKOWSKI                JR    18:29.3 5:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      106  
  6    JONAH SPECTOR               FR    18:33.6 5:58   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      112  
  7    GARRETT MURPHY              SR    18:41.4 6:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      7      103  
  8    JAKE KEHRLEY                SR    18:42.2 6:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      96   
  9    Joe Reddy                   FR    18:50.3 6:03   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      1      165  
  10   RYAN MACLEOD                SO    19:00.5 6:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      97   
  11   NOAH MILLER                 SO    19:04.4 6:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     102  
  12   MICHAEL CALLIS              FR    19:25.7 6:15   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     89   
  13   Connor Bushnell             FR    19:34.8 6:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  9      1      49   
  14   Jacob Gaglistri             FR    19:36.6 6:18   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      79   
  15   Ben Toles                   JR    19:40.7 6:19   VALL  Valley Regional       10     1      217  
  16   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    19:52.8 6:23   EHHS  East Hampton          0      2      83   
  17   Ryan Dubord                 FR    19:56.9 6:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       11     1      7    
  18   Tyler Fabien                JR    19:56.9 6:25   CROM  Cromwell High School  12     2      58   
  19   Sam Marteka                 SO    19:58.0 6:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     1      33   
  20   Trevor Cook                 SO    20:03.3 6:27   CROM  Cromwell High School  14     3      52   
  21   Joey Nichols                FR    20:03.9 6:27   HALE  Hale Ray              15     1      129  
  22   Connor Bavedas              FR    20:04.0 6:27   HALE  Hale Ray              16     2      116  
  23   CADE WEBSTER                SR    20:10.1 6:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     114  
  24   DAVE PEARSON                SR    20:11.4 6:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     104  
  25   Adam Kochanowicz            SR    20:11.8 6:29   CROM  Cromwell High School  17     4      65   
  26   Roland Thivierge            SO    20:15.4 6:31   PORT  Portland High School  18     1      199  
  27   ERIC MCKEEVER               SR    20:15.9 6:31   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     100  
  28   Keaton Roarick              FR    20:16.9 6:31   OS    Old Saybrook HS       19     2      15   
  29   Wyatt Powers                JR    20:18.1 6:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     2      164  
  30   Thomas Cook                 SO    20:18.4 6:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  21     5      53   
  31   Max Chupak                  FR    20:19.0 6:32   OS    Old Saybrook HS       22     3      4    
  32   Nathan Abraham              JR    20:23.7 6:33   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     3      141  
  33   Kyle Grenier                SO    20:24.6 6:34   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     2      29   
  34   Eric Pan                    SR    20:25.9 6:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      25     4      162  
  35   Corey Knepshield            SO    20:26.7 6:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      26     5      157  
  36   MATT BLEWETT                SR    20:34.3 6:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     87   
  37   Jeff Dicker                 JR    20:41.3 6:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     4      5    
  38   Bret Halibozek              SR    20:42.0 6:39   CROM  Cromwell High School  28     6      62   
  39   Justin Boutin               SR    20:43.3 6:40   CROM  Cromwell High School  29     7      48   
  40   Aiden Daley                 FR    20:44.8 6:40   EHHS  East Hampton          0      3      75   
  41   Ryan Harty                  JR    20:45.3 6:40   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      30     6      155  
  42   Ryan Kennedy                SR    20:46.8 6:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       31     5      11   
  43   Parker Nadeau               SO    20:47.7 6:41   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      182  
  44   KURT SODERGREN              FR    20:48.2 6:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     111  
  45   Tyler McDonald              JR    20:48.6 6:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    32     3      34   
  46   Ryan Gossart                JR    20:57.6 6:44   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    33     4      28   
  47   Owen Tobin                  SO    21:00.8 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    34     5      44   
  48   Max Castonguay              SR    21:01.1 6:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     7      144  
  49   Alex Edwards                SO    21:03.3 6:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      149  
  50   Chris Kirk                  SO    21:09.0 6:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      156  
  51   Chris Ryan                  SO    21:09.3 6:48   EHHS  East Hampton          0      4      84   
  52   Matt Potash                 JR    21:10.3 6:48   HALE  Hale Ray              36     3      131  
  53   David Ferris                FR    21:10.8 6:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      59   
  54   Jacob Stack                 SO    21:11.9 6:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     168  
  55   Austin Pilgrim              SR    21:15.8 6:50   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     163  
  56   COLIN REGAN                 FR    21:17.0 6:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     107  
  57   Alex Staddon                SR    21:18.1 6:51   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    37     6      39   
  58   Garrett McCarthy            JR    21:20.8 6:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     159  
  59   Sam Fuchs                   FR    21:27.9 6:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     151  
  60   Brendan Lucas               SR    21:32.1 6:56   HALE  Hale Ray              38     4      126  
  61   Blake Levitts               FR    21:40.2 6:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      66   
  62   Alex Fletcher               SR    21:45.8 7:00   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     60   
  63   Garret Basiel               FR    21:46.2 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    39     7      23   
  64   Chris Thomson               FR    21:46.2 7:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       40     6      20   
  65   Jack Sokolowski             FR    21:49.3 7:01   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      11     70   
  66   Sam Titus                   FR    21:50.2 7:01   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      43   
  67   Riley Delaney               SO    21:50.3 7:01   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      12     56   
  68   Paul Campbell               JR    21:51.4 7:01   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      13     50   
  69   Matthew Joia                SO    21:54.2 7:02   VALL  Valley Regional       41     2      216  
  70   BRAD RAKOWSKI               FR    21:55.1 7:03   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     105  
  71   Jake Leach                  SO    22:04.4 7:06   HALE  Hale Ray              42     5      125  
  72   Joe Ertle                   sr    22:06.8 7:06   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      26   
  73   JAKE DIMAURO                FR    22:31.9 7:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      19     92   
  74   TOMMY CATENARO              FR    22:37.2 7:16   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      20     91   
  75   Nate Boland                 JR    22:54.8 7:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       43     7      1    
  76   LIAM FOLEY                  JR    22:55.7 7:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      21     94   
  77   Adam Jonkman                FR    22:57.4 7:23   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      14     64   
  78   WILL CARLSON                SO    23:00.6 7:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      22     90   
  79   AJ Alfano                   FR    23:03.6 7:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     22   
  80   Cooper Robbins              FR    23:08.5 7:26   VALL  Valley Regional       44     3      221  
  81   Zach Berger                 FR    23:18.1 7:29   HALE  Hale Ray              45     6      117  
  82   John Capezzone              JR    23:24.6 7:31   VALL  Valley Regional       46     4      213  
  83   Connor Sullivan             FR    23:30.8 7:33   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     42   
  84   Mark Waldner                SR    23:42.5 7:37   PORT  Portland High School  47     2      200  
  85   Chris Harlow                SO    23:43.5 7:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     30   
  86   Joe Weselcouch              SR    24:06.4 7:45   HALE  Hale Ray              48     7      134  
  87   Derek Fischer               SR    24:08.6 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     150  
  88   Stephen Alfano              JR    24:20.5 7:49   PORT  Portland High School  49     3      186  
  89   Kiwon-Paul Dionne           SO    24:26.2 7:51   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      6    
  90   Jacob Durkin                FR    24:35.9 7:54   PORT  Portland High School  50     4      189  
  91   Ethan Campbell              FR    24:38.2 7:55   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      15     51   
  92   Liam Sweeney                FR    24:40.1 7:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      19   
  93   Cal Novakowski              FR    24:54.6 8:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     13   
  94   Kyle Strang                 FR    25:10.6 8:06   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     41   
  95   Josh McClure                JR    25:13.8 8:07   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      127  
  96   Sean Brodeur                JR    25:37.6 8:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     2    
  97   Manny Bowles                FR    25:46.6 8:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     24   
  98   Max Sartor                  FR    26:20.7 8:28   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     36   
  99   John Ollari                 JR    26:23.9 8:29   HALE  Hale Ray              0      9      130  
  100  August Chapman              FR    27:21.9 8:48   VALL  Valley Regional       51     5      214  
  101  Eddie Krauth                JR    29:26.0 9:28   PORT  Portland High School  52     5      192  
  102  Kristofer Copeland          SR    29:33.8 9:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     25   
  103  Connor Duncan               FR    30:12.8 9:43   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     8    
  104  Josh Small                  SO    30:54.6 9:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     37   
  105  Jordan Keel                 JR    31:01.3 9:58   HALE  Hale Ray              0      10     122