2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Maddie Brandon              SR    19:35.0 6:18   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      276  
  2    Samantha Drop               SR    19:52.0 6:23   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    2      1      231  
  3    Sydney Georgiades           SR    20:13.0 6:30   EHHS  East Hampton HS       3      1      266  
  4    Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    20:19.0 6:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  4      1      255  
  5    Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:22.5 6:33   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    5      2      223  
  6    Kelsey D-Amico              SO    20:25.0 6:34   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      2      280  
  7    Mary Coletti                SR    20:32.5 6:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      3      279  
  8    Jael Givehand               JR    20:41.8 6:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      1      331  
  9    Lexie Bouthillier           SO    20:44.0 6:40   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      4      275  
  10   Emma Pennie                 FR    20:54.3 6:43   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      10     1      313  
  11   Meghan Delaney              SR    20:57.5 6:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       11     2      330  
  12   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:12.5 6:49   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    12     3      228  
  13   Brooke Townsend             SR    21:24.5 6:53   PORT  Portland High School  13     1      358  
  14   Tehra Givehand              FR    21:25.5 6:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      332  
  15   Addie Byars                 SO    21:26.5 6:54   VALL  Valley Regional HS    15     1      363  
  16   Everest Peacock             JR    21:37.5 6:57   HALE  Hale Ray HS           16     1      297  
  17   Adriana Wimler              FR    21:48.8 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    17     4      253  
  18   Lizzy Early                 JR    21:51.5 7:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   18     5      282  
  19   Emily Sienna                FR    21:58.8 7:04   HALE  Hale Ray HS           19     2      299  
  20   Annelise Walsh              SR    22:01.0 7:05   HK    Haddam Killingworth   20     6      290  
  21   Erica Allen                 SR    22:11.5 7:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   21     7      272  
  22   Samantha Vigue              SR    22:18.5 7:10   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    22     5      252  
  23   Madison Garbinski           JR    22:27.8 7:13   MORG  The Morgan School     23     1      214  
  24   Alexis Behilo               FR    22:40.0 7:17   HALE  Hale Ray HS           24     3      294  
  25   Anna Sather                 FR    22:42.8 7:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      25     2      315  
  26   Shannon Dolan               SO    22:46.0 7:19   PORT  Portland High School  26     2      344  
  27   Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    22:52.5 7:21   EHHS  East Hampton HS       27     2      268  
  28   Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:02.0 7:24   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     6      232  
  29   Sara Farnoli                FR    23:07.5 7:26   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      379  
  30   Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:10.8 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     3      304  
  31   Kate Schulten               JR    23:13.3 7:28   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    30     7      246  
  32   Catlen Goss                 SR    23:18.3 7:29   MORG  The Morgan School     31     2      215  
  33   Amy Wieleba                 FR    23:25.8 7:32   HALE  Hale Ray HS           32     4      300  
  34   Liz Granfield               SO    23:27.3 7:32   MORG  The Morgan School     33     3      216  
  35   Ariana Prichard             SO    23:27.8 7:32   HALE  Hale Ray HS           34     5      298  
  36   Ingrid Boland               FR    23:28.5 7:33   OS    Old Saybrook HS       35     4      328  
  37   Nicole Landry               SR    23:55.3 7:41   EHHS  East Hampton HS       36     3      267  
  38   Megan Woods                 SR    23:57.5 7:42   OS    Old Saybrook HS       37     5      336  
  39   Madison Roberts             JR    24:01.5 7:43   EHHS  East Hampton HS       38     4      269  
  40   Jenna Morello               SO    24:05.5 7:45   MORG  The Morgan School     39     4      219  
  41   Emily Salisbury             JR    24:05.8 7:45   EHHS  East Hampton HS       40     5      270  
  42   Emily Tran                  JR    24:08.0 7:46   PORT  Portland High School  41     3      359  
  43   Grace Gilbert               FR    24:08.5 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      42     4      305  
  44   Lilah McAndrew              FR    24:15.0 7:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      43     5      310  
  45   Halle Barron                SO    24:19.5 7:49   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      2      378  
  46   Amelia Cooper               JR    24:33.5 7:54   PORT  Portland High School  44     4      341  
  47   Samantha DAnna              SR    24:35.0 7:54   EHHS  East Hampton HS       45     6      265  
  48   Jillian Damiani             JR    24:36.3 7:55   NB    North Branford HS     46     1      321  
  49   Rachel Vandette             JR    24:49.5 7:59   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      47     6      317  
  50   Corinna Stroeter            JR    24:55.8 8:01   VALL  Valley Regional HS    48     2      376  
  51   Delaney Savage              SR    24:57.5 8:01   EHHS  East Hampton HS       49     7      271  
  52   Meghan Savinelli            FR    25:06.5 8:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  50     2      263  
  53   Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:09.3 8:05   PORT  Portland High School  51     5      339  
  54   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    25:11.5 8:06   HALE  Hale Ray HS           52     6      293  
  55   Anna Mesham                 Jr    25:14.5 8:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      53     7      311  
  56   Erin Springer               JR    25:26.8 8:11   PORT  Portland High School  54     6      355  
  57   Winnie Chan                 JR    25:36.3 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     55     2      320  
  58   Sharay Marineau             FR    26:03.5 8:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       56     6      334  
  59   Annie Brown                 SR    26:06.0 8:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    57     3      362  
  60   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    26:06.5 8:24   OS    Old Saybrook HS       58     7      333  
  61   Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:24.0 8:29   NB    North Branford HS     59     3      323  
  62   Victoria Pawlak             JR    26:31.3 8:32   NB    North Branford HS     60     4      325  
  63   Kayla Fichandler            JR    27:08.0 8:44   CROM  Cromwell High School  61     3      259  
  64   Lindsey Lent                JR    27:08.3 8:44   VALL  Valley Regional HS    62     4      372  
  65   Emma Drzeweicki             FR    27:43.3 8:55   CROM  Cromwell High School  63     4      258  
  66   Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:45.5 8:56   CROM  Cromwell High School  64     5      257  
  67   Monique Johnson             JR    27:51.0 8:57   VALL  Valley Regional HS    65     5      369  
  68   Maggie Klin                 SR    28:09.3 9:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    66     6      370  
  69   Grace Little                SO    28:44.5 9:14   NB    North Branford HS     67     5      324  
  70   Theresa Guadagnino          SO    28:44.5 9:14   NB    North Branford HS     68     6      322  
  71   Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    29:06.1 9:21   MORG  The Morgan School     69     5      222  
  72   Michaela Griffin            JR    30:28.8 9:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  70     6      260  

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth HS      41 =     1     6     7     9     18    (20)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:43:08.0  ( 7)   (   20:38.6)
          Maddie Brandon; Kelsey D-Amico; Mary Coletti; Lexie Bouthillier; Lizzy Early; 
          Annelise Walsh; Erica Allen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Coginchaug Reg. HS          58 =     2     5     12    17    22    (28)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:45:34.3  ( 7)   (   21:07.9)
          Samantha Drop; Alexandra Alsup; Ashley Dana; Adriana Wimler; Samantha Vigue; 
          Aubrey Figoras; Kate Schulten; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Old Saybrook HS            105 =     8     11    14    35    37    (56)  (58)  
          Total Time:  1:50:30.8  ( 7)   (   22:06.2)
          Jael Givehand; Meghan Delaney; Tehra Givehand; Ingrid Boland; Megan Woods; 
          Sharay Marineau; Julia Ludwiszewski; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Hale Ray HS                125 =     16    19    24    32    34    (52)  
          Total Time:  1:53:09.9  ( 6)   (   22:39.0)
          Everest Peacock; Emily Sienna; Alexis Behilo; Amy Wieleba; Ariana Prichard; 
          Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    East Hampton HS            144 =     3     27    36    38    40    (45)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:55:08.1  ( 7)   (   23:02.6)
          Sydney Georgiades; Kate Rivard-Lentz; Nicole Landry; Madison Roberts; 
          Emily Salisbury; Samantha DAnna; Delaney Savage; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Lyme Old Lyme HS           149 =     10    25    29    42    43    (47)  (53)  
          Total Time:  1:55:11.4  ( 7)   (   23:02.3)
          Emma Pennie; Anna Sather; Meredith Duxbury; Grace Gilbert; Lilah McAndrew; 
          Rachel Vandette; Anna Mesham; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       175 =     13    26    41    44    51    (54)  
          Total Time:  1:58:01.3  ( 6)   (   23:36.3)
          Brooke Townsend; Shannon Dolan; Emily Tran; Amelia Cooper; Gracie Berthiaume; 
          Erin Springer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    The Morgan School          195 =     23    31    33    39    69    
          Total Time:  2:02:25.0  ( 5)   (   24:29.0)
          Madison Garbinski; Catlen Goss; Liz Granfield; Jenna Morello; Hannah Zirkelbach; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cromwell High School       242 =     4     50    61    63    64    (70)  
          Total Time:  2:08:02.3  ( 6)   (   25:36.5)
          Nicole Bitinaitis; Meghan Savinelli; Kayla Fichandler; Emma Drzeweicki; 
          Shelly DeLaney; Michaela Griffin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Valley Regional HS         247 =     15    48    57    62    65    (66)  
          Total Time:  2:07:27.6  ( 6)   (   25:29.5)
          Addie Byars; Corinna Stroeter; Annie Brown; Lindsey Lent; Monique Johnson; 
          Maggie Klin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    North Branford HS          287 =     46    55    59    60    67    (68)  
          Total Time:  2:11:52.4  ( 6)   (   26:22.5)
          Jillian Damiani; Winnie Chan; Olvia Hemstock; Victoria Pawlak; Grace Little; 
          Theresa Guadagnino; 
  ====================================================================================== 

 

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Cameron Garrelts            SR    16:49.1 5:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      77   
  2    Andrew Meredith             SO    17:09.1 5:31   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      82   
  3    Daniel Schumann             SO    17:13.4 5:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      89   
  4    Shane Henderson             FR    17:25.1 5:36   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      154  
  5    Jonah Spector               SO    17:30.1 5:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      4      91   
  6    Thomas Barlow               SO    17:31.1 5:38   HALE  Hale Ray HS           6      1      94   
  7    David Tacey                 SR    17:32.1 5:38   PORT  Portland High School  7      1      178  
  8    Connel Henderson            JR    17:39.9 5:40   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      2      155  
  9    Peter Schulten              FR    17:41.9 5:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    9      1      200  
  10   Conor McCabe                SO    17:42.1 5:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   10     5      81   
  11   Michael Callis              SO    17:57.1 5:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     6      68   
  12   Gabe Barclay                SR    18:06.9 5:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      12     1      111  
  13   Griffin Dahl                SR    18:11.9 5:51   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      163  
  14   Adam Eurbin                 SR    18:15.9 5:52   EHHS  East Hampton HS       13     1      62   
  15   Eric Sultini                FR    18:17.1 5:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      159  
  16   Matt Tung                   JR    18:18.9 5:53   HALE  Hale Ray HS           15     2      106  
  17   Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:21.9 5:54   CROM  Cromwell High School  16     1      43   
  18   Will Demott                 SR    18:24.4 5:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     2      115  
  19   Doug Brown                  JR    18:25.4 5:55   HK    Haddam Killingworth   18     7      67   
  20   Jordan Thomas               SR    18:27.4 5:56   EHHS  East Hampton HS       19     2      66   
  21   Lance Sigersmith            FR    18:28.1 5:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       20     4      157  
  22   Jake Lanning                SO    18:39.6 6:00   HALE  Hale Ray HS           21     3      101  
  23   Dan Baldi                   JR    18:41.6 6:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       22     5      145  
  24   Sean McMaster               SO    18:47.4 6:02   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    23     2      194  
  25   James Peters                SR    18:53.4 6:04   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     3      197  
  26   Danny Turecek               SO    18:55.1 6:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     4      210  
  27   Ben Toles                   SR    18:56.1 6:05   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     1      33   
  28   Matt Woznyk                 JR    18:59.4 6:06   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     5      212  
  29   Joe Reddy                   FR    19:06.6 6:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      28     3      129  
  30   James Kolb                  SR    19:07.6 6:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     4      121  
  31   Connor Egan                 FR    19:11.4 6:10   HALE  Hale Ray HS           30     4      98   
  32   Corey Knepshield            SO    19:13.1 6:11   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      31     5      120  
  33   Michael Madoule             SO    19:13.6 6:11   NB    North Branford HS     32     1      140  
  34   Richard Hernandez           SR    19:14.4 6:11   NB    North Branford HS     33     2      138  
  35   Al Viglione                 SR    19:18.9 6:12   MORG  The Morgan School     34     1      12   
  36   Thomas Southwood            FR    19:21.6 6:13   MORG  The Morgan School     35     2      10   
  37   Richard Pittsinger          SO    19:22.6 6:14   VALL  Valley Regional HS    36     2      27   
  38   Casey Blue                  FR    19:23.4 6:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     6      112  
  39   Bradley Feldman             SO    19:25.1 6:15   PORT  Portland High School  38     2      168  
  40   Nick Myers                  FR    19:32.0 6:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      39     7      125  
  41   Owen Tobin                  SR    19:32.1 6:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    40     6      208  
  42   Trevor Cook                 JR    19:34.4 6:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  41     2      38   
  43   Jordan Michnowicz           JR    19:36.1 6:18   EHHS  East Hampton HS       42     3      64   
  44   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    19:41.1 6:20   EHHS  East Hampton HS       43     4      65   
  45   James Diluca                FR    19:44.4 6:21   VALL  Valley Regional HS    44     3      17   
  46   Connor Rulnick              FR    19:46.1 6:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    45     7      199  
  47   Anthony Archuleta           SR    19:46.6 6:21   PORT  Portland High School  46     3      164  
  48   Jason Montecalro            FR    19:47.4 6:22   VALL  Valley Regional HS    47     4      25   
  49   Hunter Stuart               JR    19:51.6 6:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       48     6      158  
  50   Connor Nelson               SO    19:56.6 6:25   CROM  Cromwell High School  49     3      52   
  51   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:58.6 6:25   HALE  Hale Ray HS           50     5      105  
  52   Justin Staub                SR    20:00.9 6:26   PORT  Portland High School  51     4      176  
  53   Parker Nadeau               JR    20:18.1 6:32   NB    North Branford HS     52     3      142  
  54   Josh Barrientos             09    20:18.4 6:32   EHHS  East Hampton HS       53     5      58   
  55   Fred Stino                  SR    20:18.6 6:32   VALL  Valley Regional HS    54     5      32   
  56   Zach Fauvel                 09    20:21.9 6:33   EHHS  East Hampton HS       55     6      63   
  57   Riley Delaney               JR    20:23.6 6:33   CROM  Cromwell High School  56     4      42   
  58   Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:27.1 6:35   MORG  The Morgan School     57     3      9    
  59   Brandon Szabo               JR    20:34.1 6:37   PORT  Portland High School  58     5      177  
  60   Jeff Dicker                 SR    20:39.1 6:38   OS    Old Saybrook HS       59     7      149  
  61   Mark Matera                 FR    20:39.9 6:38   PORT  Portland High School  60     6      175  
  62   Austin Gibilisco            JR    20:54.2 6:43   NB    North Branford HS     61     4      137  
  63   Zach Berger                 FR    20:54.9 6:43   HALE  Hale Ray HS           62     6      96   
  64   Jacob Godwin                SR    20:58.6 6:45   PORT  Portland High School  63     7      169  
  65   Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:00.1 6:45   MORG  The Morgan School     64     4      1    
  66   DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    21:06.4 6:47   CROM  Cromwell High School  65     5      41   
  67   Zachary Jamieson            SO    21:07.4 6:47   NB    North Branford HS     66     5      139  
  68   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:18.1 6:51   VALL  Valley Regional HS    67     6      30   
  69   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:31.1 6:55   MORG  The Morgan School     68     5      5    
  70   Brett Martin                FR    21:51.4 7:01   MORG  The Morgan School     69     6      3    
  71   Charlie Castro              JR    22:02.1 7:05   HYDE  Hyde HS               0      1      107  
  72   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:04.6 7:06   CROM  Cromwell High School  70     6      39   
  73   Joe Carouso                 09    22:18.1 7:10   EHHS  East Hampton HS       71     7      60   
  74   Blake Levitts               SO    22:28.4 7:13   CROM  Cromwell High School  72     7      50   
  75   Patrick Fisher              SR    23:07.6 7:26   NB    North Branford HS     73     6      136  
  76   Isaac Cammarata             SR    23:07.9 7:26   NB    North Branford HS     74     7      135  
  77   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:30.1 7:33   MORG  The Morgan School     75     7      11   
  78   Taoufik Oucha               FR    23:31.9 7:34   HYDE  Hyde HS               0      2      109  


                                2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth HS      21 =     1     2     3     5     10    (11)  (18)  
          Total Time:  1:26:23.8  ( 7)   (   17:17.8)
          Cameron Garrelts; Andrew Meredith; Daniel Schumann; Jonah Spector; Conor McCabe; 
          Michael Callis; Doug Brown; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Old Saybrook HS             68 =     4     8     14    20    22    (48)  (59)  
          Total Time:  1:30:31.8  ( 7)   (   18:06.4)
          Shane Henderson; Connel Henderson; Eric Sultini; Lance Sigersmith; Dan Baldi; 
          Hunter Stuart; Jeff Dicker; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Coginchaug Reg. HS         108 =     9     23    24    25    27    (40)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:33:17.2  ( 7)   (   18:39.4)
          Peter Schulten; Sean McMaster; James Peters; Danny Turecek; Matt Woznyk; 
          Owen Tobin; Connor Rulnick; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Lyme Old Lyme HS           117 =     12    17    28    29    31    (37)  (39)  
          Total Time:  1:33:58.6  ( 7)   (   18:48.7)
          Gabe Barclay; Will Demott; Joe Reddy; James Kolb; Corey Knepshield; Casey Blue; 
          Nick Myers; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Hale Ray HS                122 =     6     15    21    30    50    (62)  
          Total Time:  1:33:39.6  ( 6)   (   18:44.9)
          Thomas Barlow; Matt Tung; Jake Lanning; Connor Egan; Rocky Soucy; Zach Berger; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    East Hampton HS            170 =     13    19    42    43    53    (55)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:36:18.9  ( 7)   (   19:16.8)
          Adam Eurbin; Jordan Thomas; Jordan Michnowicz; Geoff Ricciardelli; Josh Barrientos; 
          Zach Fauvel; Joe Carouso; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       200 =     7     38    46    51    58    (60)  (63)  
          Total Time:  1:37:18.8  ( 7)   (   19:28.8)
          David Tacey; Bradley Feldman; Anthony Archuleta; Justin Staub; Brandon Szabo; 
          Mark Matera; Jacob Godwin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Valley Regional HS         207 =     26    36    44    47    54    (67)  
          Total Time:  1:38:09.1  ( 6)   (   19:38.8)
          Ben Toles; Richard Pittsinger; James Diluca; Jason Montecalro; Fred Stino; 
          Daniel Ryan; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cromwell High School       227 =     16    41    49    56    65    (70)  (72)  
          Total Time:  1:39:22.9  ( 7)   (   19:52.6)
          Alec Drzewiecki; Trevor Cook; Connor Nelson; Riley Delaney; DeVaughn Dawkins; 
          Thomas Cook; Blake Levitts; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    North Branford HS          244 =     32    33    52    61    66    (73)  (74)  
          Total Time:  1:40:47.7  ( 7)   (   20:09.5)
          Michael Madoule; Richard Hernandez; Parker Nadeau; Austin Gibilisco; 
          Zachary Jamieson; Patrick Fisher; Isaac Cammarata; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    The Morgan School          258 =     34    35    57    64    68    (69)  (75)  
          Total Time:  1:41:38.8  ( 7)   (   20:20.8)
          Al Viglione; Thomas Southwood; Sam Shapiro; Michael Fiorillo; Thomas Michael Murray; 
          Brett Martin; Joe Vecchi; 
  ====================================================================================== 

 
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                        ** JV Boys RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ben RAKOWSKI                SR    18:45.4 6:02   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      86   
  2    ANDREW RUTLEDGE             SR    19:12.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      88   
  3    Noah Miller                 JR    19:21.1 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      83   
  4    Ryan MACLEOD                JR    19:38.1 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      80   
  5    Kurt Sodergren              SO    19:56.6 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      90   
  6    COLIN REGAN                 SO    20:10.6 6:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      87   
  7    Roland Thivierge            JR    20:22.6 6:33   PORT  Portland High School  7      1      180  
  8    Garret Basiel               SO    20:23.6 6:33   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      1      182  
  9    Garrett Pulchaski           JR    20:29.6 6:35   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    9      2      198  
  10   Kyle Grenier                JR    20:31.1 6:36   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     3      186  
  11   KYLE CRISCUOLO              FR    20:31.9 6:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     7      72   
  12   Seth FREEMAN                FR    20:38.4 6:38   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      75   
  13   Joey Nichols                FR    20:44.9 6:40   HALE  Hale Ray HS           12     1      103  
  14   Alex Inkel                  SO    20:48.9 6:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      78   
  15   AJ Alfano                   so    20:50.4 6:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     4      181  
  16   WILL Carlson                JR    20:55.9 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     69   
  17   Wyatt Powers                sr    20:59.4 6:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      128  
  18   Cooper Berry                SO    20:59.6 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    15     5      183  
  19   Kyle KLEINSCHMIDT           JR    21:04.4 6:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     79   
  20   TUCKERMAN Wink              FR    21:05.9 6:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     92   
  21   Thomas Pennie               FR    21:09.1 6:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      16     2      126  
  22   Brad RAKOWSKI               SO    21:18.4 6:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     85   
  23   Josh Chang                  JR    21:22.4 6:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     1      147  
  24   Sam Marteka                 JR    21:29.1 6:55   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    18     6      193  
  25   Aidan McHugh                JR    21:30.4 6:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     3      124  
  26   Adam Dalterio               SR    21:30.6 6:55   VALL  Valley Regional HS    20     1      16   
  27   Jake DIMAURO                SO    21:32.1 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     73   
  28   Aiden Daley                 FR    21:33.4 6:56   EHHS  East Hampton HS       0      1      61   
  29   Colin Kelly                 FR    21:34.4 6:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    21     7      191  
  30   Noah Shoudy                 FR    21:42.4 6:59   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      201  
  31   Joe Stroneski               SR    21:43.9 6:59   CROM  Cromwell High School  22     1      56   
  32   Nathan Abraham              SR    21:51.6 7:01   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     4      110  
  33   Jack Doherty                SO    21:52.6 7:02   PORT  Portland High School  24     2      166  
  34   Max Klin                    FR    21:55.6 7:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     2      22   
  35   Daniel Lipka                FR    21:57.4 7:03   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      192  
  36   Matthew Joia                SO    22:02.1 7:05   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     3      20   
  37   Brendan Dalton              FR    22:08.6 7:07   HALE  Hale Ray HS           27     2      95   
  38   CARTER MURRAY               FR    22:10.9 7:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     84   
  39   TOMMY CATENARO              FR    22:14.9 7:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     71   
  40   Gary Bocian                 FR    22:23.9 7:12   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      28     5      113  
  41   Joseph Venables             FR    22:31.9 7:14   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     211  
  42   Liam Sweeney                FR    22:31.9 7:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       29     2      160  
  43   Nick Lee                    SR    22:32.6 7:15   PORT  Portland High School  30     3      173  
  44   Connor Sullivan             SO    22:32.6 7:15   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     206  
  45   Jacob Durkin                SO    22:33.4 7:15   PORT  Portland High School  31     4      167  
  46   Cole Darby                  FR    22:37.4 7:16   PORT  Portland High School  32     5      165  
  47   Declan Keenan               SO    22:39.4 7:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     190  
  48   Peter Halsey                FR    22:41.6 7:18   VALL  Valley Regional HS    33     4      18   
  49   Douglas Allen               FR    22:41.9 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  34     2      34   
  50   Paul Campbell               SR    22:43.6 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  35     3      36   
  51   Kyle Strang                 SO    22:44.1 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     205  
  52   Jack Sokolowski             SO    22:44.4 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     4      55   
  53   Olin Frederiks              FR    22:45.6 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     6      117  
  54   Alex Edwards                SO    22:46.1 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      38     7      116  
  55   Sam Titus                   SO    22:48.6 7:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     207  
  56   David Ferris                SO    22:53.4 7:21   CROM  Cromwell High School  39     5      45   
  57   NATE Carlson                FR    22:54.4 7:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     70   
  58   Garrett McCarthy            SR    22:58.1 7:23   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      123  
  59   Nick Hartson                SR    23:02.9 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    40     5      19   
  60   Alex Basil                  SR    23:03.4 7:25   EHHS  East Hampton HS       0      2      59   
  61   Gabe Fletcher               JR    23:07.1 7:26   CROM  Cromwell High School  41     6      46   
  62   Ben Keithan                 SO    23:07.4 7:26   CROM  Cromwell High School  42     7      49   
  63   Andrew Nizen                FR    23:19.1 7:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     196  
  64   Max Chupak                  FR    23:19.6 7:30   OS    Old Saybrook HS       43     3      148  
  65   Samuel St. John             FR    23:20.6 7:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     203  
  66   Dakota Vooys                SO    23:25.6 7:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      57   
  67   Jordan Caroso               SO    23:27.6 7:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      37   
  68   Jack Irvine                 JR    23:29.9 7:33   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     47   
  69   Chris Pudlinski             JR    23:36.1 7:35   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      11     53   
  70   Chase Angell-Mackenzie      FR    23:47.9 7:39   HALE  Hale Ray HS           44     3      93   
  71   David Prendergast           FR    23:48.1 7:39   VALL  Valley Regional HS    45     6      28   
  72   Alex Gerrish                FR    23:48.6 7:39   HALE  Hale Ray HS           46     4      99   
  73   Nic Roth                    FR    23:58.4 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      130  
  74   Cooper Rock                 FR    24:02.6 7:44   VALL  Valley Regional HS    47     7      29   
  75   Adam Jonkman                SO    24:05.2 7:45   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      12     48   
  76   Josh McClure                JR    24:08.4 7:46   HALE  Hale Ray HS           48     5      102  
  77   Justin Navarra              SR    24:18.6 7:49   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      6    
  78   David Sylvester             JR    24:20.1 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       49     4      161  
  79   Steven Dale                 SR    24:22.9 7:50   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      13     40   
  80   Jason Ash                   FR    24:26.1 7:51   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      132  
  81   Justin Mucha                FR    24:26.6 7:51   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      4    
  82   Jack Lima                   FR    24:31.9 7:53   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      8      23   
  83   Ben Pattavina               FR    24:34.6 7:54   HALE  Hale Ray HS           50     6      104  
  84   Matt Long                   SR    24:46.6 7:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      14     51   
  85   Jacob Kostraba              JR    24:50.1 7:59   PORT  Portland High School  51     6      170  
  86   Tyler Clark                 FR    24:58.9 8:02   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     114  
  87   Sean Patterson              FR    25:00.4 8:02   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      9      26   
  88   Kiefer Neumann              FR    25:02.1 8:03   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      7    
  89   Jack Manthous               FR    25:06.1 8:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     122  
  90   Ryan Dubord                 FR    25:10.9 8:06   OS    Old Saybrook HS       52     5      152  
  91   John Gabelman               FR    25:19.2 8:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       53     6      153  
  92   Sean Brodeur                SR    25:22.4 8:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       54     7      146  
  93   Manny Bowles                SO    25:27.9 8:11   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     184  
  94   Connor Tsolis               FR    25:28.1 8:11   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     209  
  95   Liam Foley                  SR    25:30.6 8:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     74   
  96   Patrick Kavanaugh           FR    25:35.4 8:14   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      2    
  97   Patrick Miconi              FR    25:35.9 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     0      2      141  
  98   Hunter Boni                 FR    25:36.1 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     0      3      134  
  99   Matt Major                  FR    25:43.9 8:16   PORT  Portland High School  55     7      174  
  100  Michael Ryan                FR    25:48.6 8:18   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      10     31   
  101  Ethan Campbell              SO    25:53.4 8:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      15     35   
  102  Jake Klin                   FR    25:57.9 8:21   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      11     21   
  103  Cal Novakowski              FR    26:00.9 8:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      156  
  104  Liam Welsh                  FR    26:05.4 8:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      162  
  105  Aaron Beisaw                SO    27:19.1 8:47   NB    North Branford HS     0      4      133  
  106  Chris Rovetti               FR    30:30.4 9:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      16     54   
  107  William Staddon             JR    30:39.4 9:51   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     204  
  108  Eddie Krauth                SR    32:33.1 10:28  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      171  


                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                       ** JV Girls RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MEGAN Gamache               SR    22:53.3 7:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      284  
  2    GRACE Lindell               SO    23:28.3 7:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      287  
  3    Emma Bournival              FR    23:47.1 7:39   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    3      1      224  
  4    Gianna D'Angelo             SR    23:54.3 7:41   PORT  Portland High School  4      1      342  
  5    ALLY Zupan                  JR    24:30.6 7:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      3      292  
  6    MAGGIE Fisher               SO    24:31.1 7:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      4      283  
  7    Kelsey OSullivan            FR    24:55.6 8:01   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    7      2      244  
  8    Ashlyn Lower                JR    24:57.8 8:01   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      3      240  
  9    Ashley Benham               FR    24:58.3 8:02   PORT  Portland High School  9      2      338  
  10   Elsie Leiler                FR    25:16.8 8:08   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     4      237  
  11   Kira Bradley                JR    25:24.1 8:10   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      1      256  
  12   Taylor Caruso               SR    25:28.6 8:11   EHHS  East Hampton HS       0      1      264  
  13   Colby Courchesne            FR    25:37.3 8:14   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    11     5      226  
  14   Lilian Zhuo                 SR    25:39.1 8:15   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    12     6      254  
  15   Makayla Cesario             FR    25:40.6 8:15   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     7      225  
  16   Sarah Hayward               FR    25:41.3 8:16   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      307  
  17   Julia Kaliszewski           FR    25:50.6 8:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      234  
  18   GRETA NYSTROM               JR    26:08.3 8:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     5      288  
  19   SYDNEY Hyde                 SR    26:08.8 8:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     6      286  
  20   Lisa Agogliati              FR    26:22.1 8:29   PORT  Portland High School  17     3      337  
  21   Anna-Rose DiPentima         FR    26:23.6 8:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      229  
  22   Angela Koerber              SR    26:25.3 8:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     235  
  23   Sarina McCoy                FR    26:27.8 8:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     241  
  24   Margaret Fiondella          FR    26:42.1 8:35   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     233  
  25   Allison Tewksbury           FR    26:46.6 8:37   PORT  Portland High School  18     4      356  
  26   Abby Dillon                 SO    26:50.3 8:38   PORT  Portland High School  19     5      343  
  27   Michaela Paternostro        SR    26:51.8 8:38   PORT  Portland High School  20     6      353  
  28   Sarah Blanton               JR    27:21.6 8:48   HK    Haddam Killingworth   21     7      274  
  29   Lauren Melchionne           SO    27:36.3 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     242  
  30   Phoebe Sullivan             FR    27:40.1 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      220  
  31   Willow Small                FR    27:45.8 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     249  
  32   Skylar Rascati              FR    27:50.1 8:57   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     245  
  33   Sarah Winner                JR    28:06.1 9:02   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      291  
  34   Victoria Slight             SO    28:20.6 9:07   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     248  
  35   Astle Sierra                FR    28:34.3 9:11   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     247  
  36   Madelyn Greenhouse          FR    28:37.8 9:12   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      217  
  37   Gillian Holloway            FR    28:53.3 9:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     2      308  
  38   Emma Clark                  SR    29:17.3 9:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      278  
  39   Emma Paynter                FR    29:34.1 9:30   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     3      312  
  40   Jordan Olivieri             SR    29:36.8 9:31   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     243  
  41   Ivy Linden-Dionne           FR    29:49.3 9:35   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     238  
  42   Kayla Therrien              JR    29:51.3 9:36   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      20     251  
  43   Tasha Joshy                 SO    29:54.1 9:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      24     4      309  
  44   Julia Zirkelbach            JR    30:12.8 9:43   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      559  
  45   Madison Chupas              FR    30:26.1 9:47   HALE  Hale Ray HS           0      1      296  
  46   Maya Whitcomb               JR    30:30.7 9:48   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      1      377  
  47   Autumn Johnson              JR    30:56.3 9:57   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      218  
  48   Claire Britton              FR    31:05.6 10:00  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      25     5      302  
  49   Cameron Adams               FR    31:10.1 10:01  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      1      327  
  50   Heidi Valk                  SO    31:12.1 10:02  PORT  Portland High School  26     7      361  
  51   CAMI SWAINE                 FR    31:15.3 10:03  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     289  
  52   Abigail McNickle            FR    31:35.6 10:09  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      351  
  53   Emma Berger                 FR    31:37.6 10:10  HALE  Hale Ray HS           0      2      295  
  54   Emily Grenier               FR    32:06.6 10:19  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      27     6      306  
  55   Sarah Landry                FR    32:13.6 10:22  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      21     236  
  56   Alyssa Spearl               FR    32:14.1 10:22  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      22     250  
  57   Julia Hammond               SR    32:22.3 10:25  VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      2      367  
  58   Maria Cusack-Mercedez       SR    32:47.1 10:33  VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      3      366  
  59   Isabella Coviello           SR    32:51.1 10:34  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      23     227  
  60   Iseabal Turner              SO    32:52.6 10:34  PORT  Portland High School  0      9      360  
  61   Illianna Cusack-Mercedez    SR    33:12.8 10:41  VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      4      365  
  62   Georgia Sylvester           FR    34:33.3 11:07  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      2      335  
  63   Megan Dennis                JR    35:43.3 11:29  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     281  

                        ****************************************
                         Plattsys Timing (PLATTSYS.COM) Results
                            A Step Ahead from the Start
                          Home | About Plattsys | Contact Us
                        ****************************************