Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  SCC Indoor West Sectional Meet - 1/23/2019                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.41       7.48q  7 
  2 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                  7.62       7.55q  6 
  3 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                  7.88       7.66q  1 
  4 Pickens, Diana            10 Hamden                  7.69       7.70q  4 
  5 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart            7.74       7.78q  2 
  6 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                  7.95       7.85q  2  7.849
  7 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                  7.72       7.85q  3  7.850
  8 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross            7.77       7.88   1 
  9 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven              7.98       7.91   4 
 10 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross            7.65       7.94   5 
 11 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross            8.02       7.98   5  7.975
 12 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven              8.09       7.98   7  7.980
 13 Franceschi, Samantha      10 East Haven              8.05       8.07   6 
 14 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford                7.96       8.09   3 
 15 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha            8.31       8.11   7 
 16 Hippolyte, Akira           9 Hamden                  8.10       8.12   6 
 17 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross            8.10       8.13   7  8.121
 18 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden                  8.13       8.13   5  8.130
 19 Marotta, Julia            10 Mercy (Ct)              8.17       8.16   3 
 20 Lee, Nile                 11 Wilbur Cross            8.21       8.17   2 
 21 Gray, Ariel               11 Hamden                  8.23       8.19   4 
 22 Ijeh, Jada                10 Sacred Heart            8.14       8.21   4 
 23 Owen, Micaela             11 Wilbur Cross            8.31       8.23   6 
 24 Brown, Patricia           11 Hamden                  8.26       8.26   5 
 25 Noviello, Ava              9 Mercy (Ct)              8.23       8.27   3 
 26 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven              8.45       8.29   5  8.284
 27 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                  8.17       8.29   2  8.290
 28 Elwood, Laura             11 Lauralton Ha            8.20       8.33   1 
 29 Laurent, Anasia           12 Career Magne            8.20       8.35   1  8.342
 30 Forbes, Emerson            9 Sacred Heart            8.35       8.35   7  8.346
 31 Forbes, Ada                9 North Haven             8.46       8.37   4 
 32 Suggs, Rakema             11 Wilbur Cross            8.39       8.44   6 
 33 Antrum, Janae             10 Sacred Heart            8.54       8.56   3 
 34 Fappiano, Paula           10 North Haven             8.62       8.57   1 
 35 Bartoli, Sara             11 Lauralton Ha            8.64       8.59   2 
 36 Evans, Lauren             10 Lauralton Ha            8.68       8.62   4 
 37 Gebril, Zaina             10 North Haven             8.64       8.63   3 
 38 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven              8.56       8.64   2 
 39 Wilson, Kayanna           11 Hamden                  8.71       8.72   5  8.714
 40 Gueco, Alisa              10 Branford                8.63       8.72   1  8.715
 41 Fappiano, Sofia           10 North Haven             8.82       8.76   7 
 42 Marrone, Madeleine        12 Lauralton Ha            8.73       8.79   6 
 43 Baldino, Isabella         12 Sacred Heart            9.16       9.03   6 
 44 Fitzgerald, Kara           9 Lauralton Ha            8.81       9.09   7 
 45 Bowers, Aaliyah           11 North Haven             9.39       9.25   4 
 46 Laudano, Ashley           10 Branford                9.34       9.36   5 
 47 DuPuis, Mia               11 Branford               10.35      10.54   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.48       7.43   10   
  2 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                  7.55       7.51    8   
  3 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                  7.66       7.61    6   
  4 Pickens, Diana            10 Hamden                  7.70       7.74    4   
  5 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                  7.85       7.76    2   
  6 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart            7.78       7.82    1   
  7 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                  7.85       8.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Johnae             10 Career Magne           43.78      43.22  11  10   
  2 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart           43.71      43.52  11   8   
  3 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                 43.88      43.58  11   6   
  4 Soriano, Gabriela         11 Career Magne           43.95      44.19  11   4   
  5 Claude, Liante            12 Branford               43.77      44.23  11   2   
  6 Soriano, Sofia            11 Career Magne           44.26      44.33  11   1   
  7 Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                 50.00      44.75   6 
  8 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart           44.78      45.55  10 
  9 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford               45.27      45.99  10 
 10 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven             45.83      46.29  10 
 11 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross           46.15      46.91  10 
 12 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross           47.56      46.93   9 
 13 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                 47.55      47.32   9 
 14 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                 48.37      47.55   8 
 15 Owen, Micaela             11 Wilbur Cross           47.54      47.64   9 
 16 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                 48.25      47.83   9 
 17 Duffy, Julia               9 Branford               49.02      47.86   7 
 18 Elwood, Laura             11 Lauralton Ha           48.72      47.88   8 
 19 Tavana, Natalie           10 Mercy (Ct)             48.65      47.89   8 
 20 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross           46.48      47.93   9 
 21 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven             49.43      47.95   7 
 22 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha           49.75      48.18   6 
 23 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                 49.86      48.19   6 
 24 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross           49.86      48.29   6 
 25 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven             50.85      48.60   5 
 26 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven             51.85      48.83   4 
 27 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                 46.44      49.37  10 
 28 Bartoli, Sara             11 Lauralton Ha           51.19      49.39   4  49.385
 29 Coriolan, Daelle          11 West Haven             50.67      49.39   5  49.386
 30 Senecal, Katrina          11 Lauralton Ha           49.67      49.41   6 
 31 Gray, Ariel               11 Hamden                 53.00      49.50   3 
 32 Wilson, Sofia             12 Wilbur Cross           48.30      49.57   8 
 33 McLaughlin, Catherine     10 Lauralton Ha           48.96      49.71   7 
 34 Evans, Lauren             10 Lauralton Ha           51.19      49.95   4 
 35 Lee, Nile                 11 Wilbur Cross           49.45      50.02   7 
 36 Laska, Katie               9 Branford               51.71      50.22   4 
 37 Suggs, Rakema             11 Wilbur Cross           51.94      50.23   3 
 38 Gebril, Zaina             10 North Haven            51.25      50.27   4 
 39 Baisley, Lauren           10 Lauralton Ha           49.37      50.28   7 
 40 Fappiano, Sofia           10 North Haven            50.91      50.63   5 
 41 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross           48.61      50.67   8 
 42 Fappiano, Paula           10 North Haven            52.75      51.11   3 
 43 Phillips, Cheyenne        11 Wilbur Cross           49.50      51.14   7 
 44 Fonseca, Isabella         10 Lauralton Ha           50.77      51.18   5 
 45 Ranelli, Thea             12 Wilbur Cross           48.80      51.20   8 
 46 Breisler, Ava              9 Lauralton Ha           53.36      51.33   2 
 47 Leahy, Kaitlyn            12 Mercy (Ct)             50.44      51.46   6 
 48 Nagy, Cameron              9 Lauralton Ha           53.88      51.82   2 
 49 Pastorok, Mia             11 Lauralton Ha           50.92      51.83   5 
 50 Stanley, Taya             10 North Haven            54.15      51.84   1 
 51 Fitzgerald, Kara           9 Lauralton Ha           51.95      52.35   3 
 52 Marrone, Madeleine        12 Lauralton Ha           52.40      52.48   3 
 53 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven             54.03      52.75   2 
 54 Welch, Catherine           9 Lauralton Ha           52.32      52.82   3 
 55 Gueco, Alisa              10 Branford               51.80      53.58   4 
 56 Simhadri, Shreya          11 Lauralton Ha           53.73      53.80   2 
 57 Tong, Jade                12 North Haven            54.67      54.14   1 
 58 Willer, Maggie             9 Lauralton Ha           53.00      54.21   2 
 59 Baldino, Isabella         12 Sacred Heart           55.11      54.73   1 
 60 O'Neill, Sydney           12 Lauralton Ha           53.46      54.94   2 
 61 Collins, Ari               9 North Haven          1:01.99    1:00.01   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Love'             12 Hamden               1:43.29    1:42.11   4  10   
          32.78 (32.78)    1:06.83 (34.06)    1:42.11 (35.28)
  2 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart         1:42.09    1:44.68   4   8   
          33.73 (33.73)    1:09.45 (35.72)    1:44.68 (35.24)
  3 Menard, Kathryn           10 Mercy (Ct)           1:48.51    1:46.89   4   6   
          33.65 (33.65)    1:10.55 (36.90)    1:46.89 (36.35)
  4 McLaughlin, Catherine     10 Lauralton Ha         1:50.40    1:50.28   3   4   
          33.13 (33.13)    1:11.19 (38.07)    1:50.28 (39.09)
  5 Costikyan, Charlotte      11 Lauralton Ha         1:50.19    1:50.29   4   2   
          34.93 (34.93)    1:11.36 (36.43)    1:50.29 (38.94)
  6 Baisley, Lauren           10 Lauralton Ha         1:52.68    1:51.63   3   1   
          33.68 (33.68)    1:11.93 (38.26)    1:51.63 (39.70)
  7 Inahuazo, Sally           12 Wilbur Cross         1:54.09    1:52.35   3 
          34.51 (34.51)    1:13.30 (38.80)    1:52.35 (39.06)
  8 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross         1:50.37    1:53.18   4 
          36.35 (36.35)    1:14.32 (37.98)    1:53.18 (38.86)
  9 Pham, Linda               10 Hamden               1:53.88    1:53.46   3 
          33.80 (33.80)    1:13.02 (39.23)    1:53.46 (40.44)
 10 Ranelli, Thea             12 Wilbur Cross         1:51.93    1:56.29   3 
          34.70 (34.70)    1:13.81 (39.11)    1:56.29 (42.49)
 11 Pienkos, Christina        11 Sacred Heart         1:58.06    1:58.92   3 
          36.19 (36.19)    1:15.88 (39.69)    1:58.92 (43.04)
 12 Cotjanle, Molly           11 Sacred Heart         1:59.69    1:59.26   2 
          37.63 (37.63)    1:17.70 (40.08)    1:59.26 (41.56)
 13 Willer, Maggie             9 Lauralton Ha         2:02.72    1:59.92   2 
          37.04 (37.04)    1:18.99 (41.96)    1:59.92 (40.93)
 14 Merola, Kenedi            10 West Haven           2:10.03    2:02.21   1 
          36.45 (36.45)    1:17.19 (40.74)    2:02.21 (45.03)
 15 Lovallo, Elizabeth        12 West Haven           2:05.94    2:04.86   2 
          36.68 (36.68)    1:19.87 (43.19)    2:04.86 (44.99)
 16 Stanley, Taya             10 North Haven          2:09.69    2:05.49   1 
          37.57 (37.57)    1:18.47 (40.90)    2:05.49 (47.03)
 17 Johnson, Sungshil         12 Wilbur Cross         2:03.23    2:05.87   2 
          36.96 (36.96)    1:19.36 (42.41)    2:05.87 (46.52)
 18 Collins, Riley            10 West Haven           2:06.33    2:09.15   2 
          39.32 (39.32)    1:21.83 (42.51)    2:09.15 (47.33)
 19 Dillon, Julianne          11 Branford             2:16.08    2:10.35   1 
          38.56 (38.56)    1:21.29 (42.73)    2:10.35 (49.06)
 20 Narain, Tinisha           10 North Haven          2:17.12    2:13.14   1 
          42.02 (42.02)    1:26.52 (44.51)    2:13.14 (46.63)
 21 Hincapie, Jennifer         9 Branford             2:14.40    2:13.31   1 
          42.05 (42.05)    1:26.09 (44.04)    2:13.31 (47.23)
 22 Campos, Kaitlyn           12 West Haven           2:21.80    2:14.77   1 
          41.79 (41.79)    1:26.97 (45.19)    2:14.77 (47.80)
 23 Murarka, Maya             12 Wilbur Cross         2:12.78    2:15.20   1 
          40.82 (40.82)    1:26.32 (45.50)    2:15.20 (48.88)
 24 Steinman, Maddie          10 Branford             2:31.61    2:39.93   1 
          43.90 (43.90)    1:33.87 (49.98)  2:39.93 (1:06.06)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 400 split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross         3:04.30    3:08.32   10   
      1:13.65 (1:13.65)  3:08.32 (1:54.67)
  2 Feeney, Mary              11 Lauralton Ha         3:17.39    3:20.32    8   
      1:20.90 (1:20.90)  3:20.32 (1:59.42)
  3 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart         3:17.14    3:21.04    6   
      1:19.27 (1:19.27)  3:21.04 (2:01.77)
  4 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross         3:24.38    3:27.69    4   
      1:21.16 (1:21.16)  3:27.69 (2:06.54)
  5 Wywoda, Rachel            12 Lauralton Ha         3:27.48    3:28.75    2   
      1:21.37 (1:21.37)  3:28.75 (2:07.39)
  6 Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha         3:36.42    3:34.48    1   
      1:22.62 (1:22.62)  3:34.48 (2:11.86)
  7 Curran, Elizabeth         10 Mercy (Ct)           3:47.44    3:45.81  
      1:22.76 (1:22.76)  3:45.81 (2:23.06)
  8 Montoya, Karina           12 Wilbur Cross         3:49.78    3:50.13  
      1:25.76 (1:25.76)  3:50.13 (2:24.38)
  9 Corcoran, Lily            12 North Haven          4:27.36    4:27.85  
      1:35.70 (1:35.70)  3:31.22 (1:55.53)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden               5:39.80    5:46.10   2  10   
      2:55.81 (2:55.81)  5:46.10 (2:50.30)
  2 Marrandino, Molly         12 Hamden               5:39.37    5:46.75   2   8   
      2:55.99 (2:55.99)  5:46.75 (2:50.76)
  3 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart         5:50.36    5:49.41   2   6   
      2:56.57 (2:56.57)  5:49.41 (2:52.85)
  4 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)           5:48.43    5:51.91   2   4   
      2:56.34 (2:56.34)  5:51.91 (2:55.58)
  5 Meza, Stephanie           11 Wilbur Cross         5:55.53    5:54.05   2   2   
      2:56.19 (2:56.19)  5:54.05 (2:57.86)
  6 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha         5:59.90    5:59.73   2   1   
      2:56.87 (2:56.87)  5:59.73 (3:02.87)
  7 Homann, Catalina          10 Wilbur Cross         6:14.01    6:09.13   1 
      2:55.74 (2:55.74)  6:09.13 (3:13.40)
  8 Finta, Isabella            9 Branford             5:54.10    6:09.19   2 
      2:57.61 (2:57.61)  6:09.19 (3:11.59)
  9 Pastorok, Mia             11 Lauralton Ha         5:55.73    6:09.99   2 
      2:55.72 (2:55.72)  6:09.99 (3:14.28)
 10 Forbes, Reagan            11 North Haven          6:18.02    6:15.24   1 
      3:04.17 (3:04.17)  6:15.24 (3:11.08)
 11 Rodriguez, Atziri         11 Wilbur Cross         6:09.40    6:16.54   1 
      2:56.98 (2:56.98)  6:16.54 (3:19.57)
 12 Bolat, Nami               10 Branford             6:31.47    6:28.46   1 
      3:07.08 (3:07.08)  6:28.46 (3:21.39)
 13 Montoya, Karina           12 Wilbur Cross         6:32.24    6:29.40   1 
      3:03.73 (3:03.73)  6:29.40 (3:25.68)
 14 Espinoza, Juliana          9 East Haven           6:37.33    6:35.44   1 
      3:04.71 (3:04.71)  6:35.44 (3:30.74)
 15 Toste, Stephanie          10 Branford             6:34.95    6:35.69   1 
      3:07.38 (3:07.38)  6:35.69 (3:28.31)
 16 Kasznay, Emma             11 Mercy (Ct)           6:43.55    6:47.05   1 
      3:18.78 (3:18.78)  6:47.05 (3:28.28)
 17 Feeney, Ellen              9 Lauralton Ha         6:40.00    6:47.40   1 
      3:20.79 (3:20.79)  6:47.40 (3:26.61)
 18 Shrestha, Khusbu          12 Branford             7:05.62    6:49.46   1 
      3:08.73 (3:08.73)  6:49.46 (3:40.73)
 19 Accioly, Adrianna         12 West Haven           6:42.41    6:55.16   1 
      3:20.52 (3:20.52)  6:55.16 (3:34.64)
 20 Pawlowicz, Abbey          10 Branford             7:00.10    7:01.58   1 
      3:19.92 (3:19.92)  7:01.58 (3:41.66)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden              12:26.11   13:15.11   10   
      6:59.77 (6:59.77) 13:15.11 (6:15.35)
  2 Marrandino, Molly         12 Hamden              12:36.66   13:15.57    8   
      6:59.88 (6:59.88) 13:15.57 (6:15.70)
  3 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)          12:38.35   13:17.42    6   
      7:00.07 (7:00.07) 13:17.42 (6:17.36)
  4 Meza, Stephanie           11 Wilbur Cross        12:39.97   13:26.89    4   
      7:00.00 (7:00.00) 13:26.89 (6:26.90)
  5 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart        13:37.99   13:37.63    2   
      7:00.30 (7:00.30) 13:37.63 (6:37.34)
  6 Ciccarini, Marissa        12 Hamden              13:33.33   13:49.29    1   
      7:00.41 (7:00.41) 13:49.29 (6:48.88)
  7 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha        14:01.75   14:13.89  
      7:06.33 (7:06.33) 14:13.89 (7:07.56)
  8 Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha        14:15.00   14:20.97  
      7:05.91 (7:05.91) 14:20.97 (7:15.06)
  9 Irwin, Indigo             10 Hamden              13:53.73   14:49.52  
      7:05.28 (7:05.28) 14:49.52 (7:44.25)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.06       9.16q  3 
  2 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart            9.43       9.32q  1 
  3 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)              9.26       9.42q  2 
  4 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)              9.42       9.55q  1 
  5 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross            9.65       9.70q  2 
  6 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart            9.88       9.71q  3 
  7 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven            10.74      10.47q  1 
  8 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart           10.68      10.65   2 
  9 O'Neill, Sydney           12 Lauralton Ha           10.56      10.71   3 
 10 Merola, Kenedi            10 West Haven             10.97      10.74   3 
 11 Senecal, Katrina          11 Lauralton Ha           11.14      10.81   3 
 12 Simhadri, Shreya          11 Lauralton Ha           10.68      10.89   1 
 13 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven             10.89      10.93   2 
 14 McDonald, Adrianna         9 West Haven             11.41      11.39   2  11.389
 15 Brunner, Hailey           11 Branford               12.14      11.39   2  11.390
 16 Carocci, Cash             10 Wilbur Cross           11.64      12.06   1 
 17 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven             11.94      12.28   1 
 18 Vasquez, Mya               9 North Haven            12.99      12.41   3 
 19 McFarland, Caitlyn         9 North Haven            12.97      12.56   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart            9.32       9.01   10   
  2 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.16       9.12    8   
  3 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)              9.42       9.35    6   
  4 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)              9.55       9.52    4   
  5 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart            9.71       9.53    2   
  6 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross            9.70       9.92    1   
  7 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven            10.47      10.48  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:50.30    1:49.91   2  10   
     1) Joseph, Alysia 12               2) Jones, Arreiyona 12            
     3) Jones, Tiatianna 10             4) Lawhorn, Iona 12               
          55.17 (55.17)    1:22.53 (27.36)    1:49.91 (27.38)
  2 Career Magnet                                     1:49.17    1:49.92   2   8   
     1) Jackson, Shania 9               2) Soriano, Sofia 11              
     3) Soriano, Gabriela 11            4) Jones, Johnae 10               
          55.74 (55.74)    1:23.15 (27.41)    1:49.92 (26.77)
  3 North Haven                                       1:52.99    1:50.60   2   6   
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12     
     3) Curcio, Sammy 11                4) Marriott, Erica 12             
          55.62 (55.62)    1:25.03 (29.41)    1:50.60 (25.57)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      1:50.00    1:51.43   2   4   
     1) Kave, Bianca 11                 2) Cameron, Aliya 10              
     3) Cameron, Kayla 12               4) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
          56.07 (56.07)    1:24.60 (28.53)    1:51.43 (26.83)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      1:54.56    1:52.80   2   2   
     1) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12              2) Johnson, Adrianna 10           
     3) Conaway, Nyla 12                4) Lee, Nile 11                   
          56.12 (56.12)    1:24.19 (28.07)    1:52.80 (28.61)
  6 Branford                                          1:58.10    1:56.72   1   1   
     1) Lockery, Rose 11                2) Laska, Katie 9                 
     3) Duffy, Julia 9                  4) Claude, Liante 12              
      1:00.14 (1:00.14)    1:29.78 (29.65)    1:56.72 (26.94)
  7 Mercy (Ct)                                        1:58.00    1:57.08   1 
     1) Webster, Madison 12             2) Tavana, Natalie 10             
     3) Sirois, Mary 11                 4) Menard, Kathryn 10             
          58.35 (58.35)    1:27.87 (29.52)    1:57.08 (29.21)
  8 Lauralton Hall                                    1:58.00    1:58.25   1 
     1) Evans, Lauren 10                2) Elwood, Laura 11               
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Henry, Kiera 9                 
      1:00.50 (1:00.50)    1:29.86 (29.37)    1:58.25 (28.40)
  9 West Haven                                        1:59.77    1:59.46   1 
     1) Valaitis, Sophia 12             2) Sutherland, Samiyah 11         
     3) McDonald, Adrianna 9            4) Williams, Tomalyn 10           
      1:00.11 (1:00.11)    1:30.55 (30.45)    1:59.46 (28.91)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:12.00    4:12.81   2  10   
     1) Melton, Love' 12                2) Joseph, Alysia 12              
     3) Jones, Arreiyona 12             4) Ibet, Ehsan 12                 
      1:03.24 (1:03.24)  2:04.66 (1:01.42)  3:10.19 (1:05.54)  4:12.81 (1:02.63)
  2 Career Magnet                                     4:13.80    4:15.28   2   8   
     1) Soriano, Sofia 11               2) Soriano, Gabriela 11           
     3) Jackson, Shania 9               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
      1:03.05 (1:03.05)  2:06.97 (1:03.92)  3:11.90 (1:04.94)  4:15.28 (1:03.39)
  3 North Haven                                       4:51.19    4:23.85   1   6   
     1) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12      2) Zumerchik, Giselle 12          
     3) Finch, Grace 9                  4) Marriott, Erica 12             
      1:06.16 (1:06.16)  2:10.86 (1:04.70)  3:21.28 (1:10.42)  4:23.85 (1:02.58)
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      4:38.07    4:33.62   1   4   
     1) Adolphe, Grace 12               2) Gordon, Ranique 11             
     3) Wilson, Sofia 12                4) Ranelli, Thea 12               
      1:03.12 (1:03.12)  2:13.23 (1:10.11)  3:23.34 (1:10.11)  4:33.62 (1:10.29)
  5 Lauralton Hall                                    4:32.00    4:35.43   2   2   
     1) Feeney, Mary 11                 2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Baisley, Abigail 12             4) Hufnagel, Kelly 10             
      1:06.39 (1:06.39)  2:15.46 (1:09.08)  3:25.22 (1:09.76)  4:35.43 (1:10.22)
  6 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      4:22.00    4:50.92   2   1   
     1) Pienkos, Christina 11           2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          4) Forbes, Emerson 9              
      1:10.94 (1:10.94)  2:23.67 (1:12.73)  3:36.28 (1:12.62)  4:50.92 (1:14.64)
  7 West Haven                                        4:40.50    5:01.19   1 
     1) Valaitis, Sophia 12             2) Lovallo, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Collins, Riley 10               4) Coriolan, Daelle 11            
      1:12.34 (1:12.34)  2:30.51 (1:18.17)  3:48.77 (1:18.27)  5:01.19 (1:12.42)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauralton Hall                                   10:22.84   10:36.81   10   
     1) Baisley, Abigail 12             2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 12               4) Feeney, Mary 11                
      2:42.74 (2:42.74)  5:21.15 (2:38.42)  8:03.92 (2:42.77) 10:36.81 (2:32.90)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                     10:33.22   10:38.40    8   
     1) Pedersen, Margo 10              2) Meza, Stephanie 11             
     3) Inahuazo, Sally 12              4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
      2:42.08 (2:42.08)  5:21.00 (2:38.92)  8:03.13 (2:42.14) 10:38.40 (2:35.28)
  3 Hamden                                            9:58.53   11:25.04    6   
     1) Ibet, Ehsan 12                  2) Pham, Linda 10                 
     3) Ciccarini, Marissa 12           4) Irwin, Indigo 10               
      2:42.21 (2:42.21)  5:26.72 (2:44.51)  8:27.24 (3:00.53) 11:25.04 (2:57.80)
  4 Branford                                         11:20.00   11:27.14    4   
     1) Kyriakides, Maya 11             2) Bolat, Nami 10                 
     3) Toste, Stephanie 10             4) Finta, Isabella 9              
      2:52.86 (2:52.86)  5:48.51 (2:55.66)  8:45.83 (2:57.33) 11:27.14 (2:41.31)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                     11:45.00   11:38.16    2   
     1) Martino, Karly 9                2) Cotjanle, Molly 11             
     3) Danehy, Julia 11                4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      2:52.98 (2:52.98)  5:46.72 (2:53.74)  8:46.58 (2:59.87) 11:38.16 (2:51.59)
  6 North Haven                                      12:15.13   12:10.44    1   
     1) Casamento, Emily 12             2) Libero, Madeleine 12           
     3) Fresher, Kelly 12               4) Forbes, Reagan 11              
      3:00.73 (3:00.73)  6:07.62 (3:06.89)  9:20.54 (3:12.92) 12:10.44 (2:49.90)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.62    4:26.48   10   
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12             
     3) Conaway, Nyla 12                4) Adolphe, Grace 12              
          55.99 (55.99)  1:59.76 (1:03.78)  4:26.48 (2:26.72)
  2 Lauralton Hall                                    4:36.00    4:51.80    8   
     1) Henry, Kiera 9                  2) Burke, Alani 11                
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Baisley, Abigail 12            
          59.36 (59.36)  2:07.43 (1:08.07)  4:51.80 (2:44.37)
  3 North Haven                                       5:00.94    4:53.54    6   
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Curcio, Sammy 11               
     3) Finch, Grace 9                  4) King, Lorelei 9                
          58.76 (58.76)  2:08.19 (1:09.43)  4:53.54 (2:45.35)
  4 Hamden                                            4:46.00    5:04.06    4   
     1) Pickens, Diana 10               2) Moye, Dejohnia 11              
     3) Chuchta, Sarah 11               4) Ibet, Ehsan 12                 
      1:03.07 (1:03.07)  2:08.84 (1:05.77)  5:04.06 (2:55.22)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      5:00.00    5:13.49    2   
     1) Forbes, Emerson 9               2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      1:01.83 (1:01.83)  2:13.43 (1:11.60)  5:13.49 (3:00.07)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting height 4' 0", Five alive protocol
 Height to be raised in 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Henry, Kiera               9 Lauralton Ha         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne         4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven          4-06.00   J4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 King, Lorelei              9 North Haven          4-06.00   J4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven           4-06.00   J4-06.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)           4-06.00   J4-06.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Greene, Makayla            9 North Haven          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Forbes, Ada                9 North Haven          4-02.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven           4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 6' 0", Five alive protocol
 Height to be raised in 6" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart         6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven           6-00.00    6-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  2 Mansur, Makayla           11 North Haven          6-06.00    6-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top seven advance to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven         17-05.00   17-10.75   10   
      17-00.75  17-09  17-01  17-10.75  16-08.50  16-09.50
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven          17-01.75   17-06.50    8   
      16-09.75  16-03.75  16-01  16-06  10-00  17-06.50
  3 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart        16-08.00   17-00.50    6   
      16-02  FOUL  16-07.75  17-00.50  16-10  FOUL
  4 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven         15-05.00   15-08.50    4   
      13-11.25  14-06.75  14-08.25  15-00  14-10.50  15-08.50
  5 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne        15-11.75   15-04.75    2   
      15-03.50  14-03.75  15-00.50  15-00  15-04.75  15-01.75
  6 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne        15-03.00   15-02.75    1   
      13-08.50  13-10.50  14-07.50  13-00.75  13-05.50  15-02.75
  7 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross        15-02.00   14-10.50  
      14-05.75  14-10.50  13-06.25  13-02.75  FOUL  14-05.75
  8 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross        15-00.00   14-04.50  
      14-00  14-04.50  13-07.75           
  9 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)          13-08.50   14-02.50  
      14-02.50  13-03  13-03.50            
 10 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden              13-03.00   14-02.00  
      14-02  12-11  14-00            
 11 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne        14-06.00   14-01.00  
      14-00.50  13-11.75  14-01           
 12 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross        14-05.50   13-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07.50          
 13 Hippolyte, Akira           9 Hamden              13-09.50   13-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04            
 14 Gray, Ariel               11 Hamden              13-10.00   13-02.00  
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL            
 15 Marrone, Madeleine        12 Lauralton Ha        12-00.00   12-10.00  
      12-10  12-09.75  11-03.75            
 16 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden              13-03.00   12-08.50  
      FOUL  11-09.75  12-08.50            
 17 Carroll, Halle            12 Mercy (Ct)          12-01.50   12-03.00  
      FOUL  12-03  FOUL            
 18 Wilson, Kayanna           11 Hamden              13-01.25   12-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02.75            
 19 Jowers, Janiah            12 Career Magne        13-11.00   12-01.75  
      12-01.75  10-02.75  11-00.50           
 20 Paine, Madeleine           9 Lauralton Ha        12-00.00   11-10.25  
      11-01.25  11-10.25  FOUL            
 -- Brown, Patricia           11 Hamden              13-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gray, Terrace             11 Career Magne        13-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top seven advance to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross        39-03.50   37-11.25   10   
      35-09  FOUL  FOUL  37-11.25  37-04  FOUL
  2 Lopez, Tamia              12 Wilbur Cross        35-00.50   30-02.50    8   
      26-10.25  28-04.25  28-01.75  29-04.75  29-06  30-02.50
  3 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven         31-07.00   29-02.25    6   
      28-04.50  27-11.25  29-02.25  28-04  29-02  FOUL
  4 Cocco, Emily               9 North Haven         26-02.50   27-05.00    4   
      25-02  27-05  26-10.50  25-02  23-03  24-11.75
  5 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden              27-06.75   26-11.50    2   
      26-11.50  23-07.50  26-05.25  23-11.75  23-01.75  26-09.75
  6 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden              28-02.25   26-06.75    1   
      23-05  26-06.75  25-02.75  25-11.50  25-00  24-01
  7 Kana, Shelby              12 Mercy (Ct)          26-04.50   25-11.50  
      25-11.50  25-05.75  25-01.75  23-03.50  25-02  24-09
  8 Sun, Kaiyue               12 Lauralton Ha        21-02.75   25-02.25  
      24-03.75  24-09.50  25-02.25            
  9 Drye, Ryleigh             10 Hamden              23-09.25   24-02.50  
      24-02.50  21-11.25  21-08.50            
 10 Gambardella, Paige        11 Sacred Heart        27-10.00   24-00.00  
      22-10.75  24-00  23-00            
 11 Schlottman, Samantha      11 East Haven          25-00.00   23-08.25  
      23-08.25  23-00.25  22-05            
 12 Walsh, Sydney             11 Sacred Heart        25-00.00   23-05.75  
      23-05.75  22-06.75  22-02.25            
 13 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart        25-02.00   23-00.25  
      23-00.25  20-09.25  21-10.25            
 14 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven          24-01.00   22-08.25  
      22-00.75  21-00  22-08.25            
 15 Aggrey, Princess           9 East Haven          19-02.75   22-05.50  
      22-05.50  21-02.75  21-10            
 16 Price, Shealah            11 North Haven         21-11.25   21-04.75  
      21-04.75  20-05.25  19-10.75            
 17 Parks, Zoe                11 Hamden              21-03.25   21-03.75  
      21-00.50  21-03  21-03.75            
 18 Yandow, Tessa             12 Mercy (Ct)          19-05.50   20-09.25  
      19-03  20-09.25  19-06.75            
 19 Yang, Ziqin               12 Lauralton Ha        17-04.25   20-01.00  
      20-01  19-02.75  17-06.25            
 20 Ross, Amanda              10 Mercy (Ct)          19-06.75   18-10.00  
      18-10  16-09  18-02.75            
 21 DuPuis, Mia               11 Branford            20-00.00   16-02.50  
      16-02.50  14-01.25  15-10.25            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                  6.53       6.69q  9 
  2 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.78       6.75q  7 
  3 Okeke Egwuekwe, Gabriel   12 Hamden                  6.80       6.76q  5 
  4 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross            6.74       6.79q  8 
  5 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.87q  6 
  6 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross            6.90       6.88q  3 
  7 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross            6.83       6.93q  4 
  8 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr            7.10       6.96   4 
  9 Ada-george, Guy           11 Hamden                  7.03       6.97   1 
 10 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr            7.15       7.02   7 
 11 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W            7.03       7.03   2 
 12 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W            7.15       7.11   8  7.104
 13 Hall, Cam                 10 Hamden                  7.27       7.11   7  7.107
 14 DeLeon, Michael           10 Wilbur Cross            7.08       7.12   2 
 15 Ahmad Rizal, Adam         12 Career Magne            7.11       7.13   5 
 16 Joyner, Kevin             11 Notre Dame-W            7.25       7.19   8 
 17 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                  7.14       7.21   6 
 18 Mitchell, Davonte         11 Hamden                  7.25       7.22   9  7.213
 19 Harris, Anthony           12 Career Magne            7.29       7.22   6  7.219
 20 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross            7.42       7.36   2  7.351
 21 Neubig, Ben               12 Xavier (Ct)             7.43       7.36   1  7.354
 22 Savage, Jurrell           12 Wilbur Cross            7.31       7.36   3  7.355
 23 Snipes, Jianni            12 North Haven             7.29       7.41   5 
 24 Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W                       7.43   7  7.422
 25 Dooley, John              11 Fairfield Pr            7.30       7.48   4 
 26 Ganedi, Praneeth          12 Branford                8.12       7.50   6 
 27 Schaefer, Christian       11 Xavier (Ct)             7.25       7.52   9 
 28 Garzon, Sebastian         11 Notre Dame-W            7.56       7.54   4 
 29 Lee, Steven               10 Hamden                  7.65       7.55   6 
 30 Yanik, Andrew             12 Fairfield Pr            7.50       7.56   1 
 31 Cusick, Kyle              11 Xavier (Ct)             7.54       7.57   3 
 32 Talal, Hicham             12 West Haven              7.69       7.58   9 
 33 Nichols, Nolan            12 Notre Dame-W            7.64       7.64   5 
 34 Ramirez, Jason            12 West Haven              7.69       7.65   8 
 35 Shaw, Savyon              11 Fairfield Pr            7.85       7.69   5 
 36 Seidahmed, Mowafak        12 West Haven              7.96       7.74   1 
 37 Borst, Christopher        11 Branford                7.66       7.80   7 
 38 Baldwin, Elijah           11 Wilbur Cross            7.92       7.83   3 
 39 Preciado, Gerardo         12 West Haven              7.99       7.84   1 
 40 Ackerman, Noah            12 Xavier (Ct)             7.75       7.86   9 
 41 Lin, Chia-Ho               9 West Haven              7.78       7.88   7  7.872
 42 Santos, Antonio           12 Wilbur Cross            7.77       7.88   8  7.879
 43 Castillo, Hugo            10 West Haven              7.94       7.93   2 
 44 Oslin, Jacob               9 Branford                8.07       7.94   3 
 45 Milroy, Andrew            10 Branford                8.10       7.95   5 
 46 McKinley, Brenner         10 Branford                8.06       7.96   2 
 47 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford                8.13       8.03   8 
 48 Jasiorkowski, Joshua       9 North Haven             8.21       8.08   9 
 49 Gottschalk, Josh          10 Branford                8.24       8.16   9 
 50 Bouley, Sawyer            10 Branford                8.09       8.41   4 
 -- Williams, Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr            7.09         FS   3 
 -- Blake, Brandon            10 Hamden                  7.06         DQ   1  Uniform Violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                  6.69       6.52   10   
  2 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.75       6.72    8   
  3 Okeke Egwuekwe, Gabriel   12 Hamden                  6.76       6.75    6   
  4 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.80    4   
  5 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross            6.87       6.89    2   
  6 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross            6.88       6.90    1   
  7 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross            6.93       6.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W           36.24      36.24   9  10   
  2 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross           36.71      36.44   9   8   
  3 Davis, Rodney JR          12 Hamden                 36.79      36.90   9   6   
  4 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Wilbur Cross           38.84      38.37   8   4   
  5 Lewis, Nic-antio          12 Hamden                 38.11      38.70   8   2   
  6 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford               36.93      38.81   9   1   
  7 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr           38.97      39.38   8 
  8 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven             37.95      40.09   9 
  9 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr           41.04      40.12   7 
 10 Hall, Cam                 10 Hamden                 42.59      40.17   5 
 11 Williams, Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr           41.43      40.18   6 
 12 Tonelli, Casey            11 Notre Dame-W           38.54      40.26   8 
 13 Ahmad Rizal, Adam         12 Career Magne           39.94      40.32   8 
 14 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross           41.45      40.89   6 
 15 Wackerman, Connor         11 Fairfield Pr           41.00      41.14   7 
 16 Yanik, Andrew             12 Fairfield Pr           41.34      41.20   7 
 17 Ganedi, Praneeth          12 Branford               44.00      41.30   5 
 18 Dooley, John              11 Fairfield Pr           43.31      41.55   5 
 19 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                 42.03      41.81   6 
 20 Talal, Hicham             12 West Haven             44.41      41.89   4  41.886
 20 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford               42.45      41.89   5  41.886
 22 Shaw, Savyon              11 Fairfield Pr           45.83      41.94   3 
 23 Conneely, Eamon            9 Xavier (Ct)            44.64      42.24   4 
 24 Sutherland, Sanjay        12 Hamden                 43.41      42.44   5 
 25 Okang, Charles            10 Notre Dame-W           42.10      42.54   6 
 26 Blake, Brandon            10 Hamden                 41.85      42.68   6 
 27 Tozetto, Julio            11 Branford               45.21      42.71   4 
 28 Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford               47.00      42.88   3 
 29 Seidahmed, Mowafak        12 West Haven             45.67      43.13   3 
 30 Pacheco, Anthony          10 West Haven             44.50      43.48   4 
 31 Baldwin, Elijah           11 Wilbur Cross           46.50      44.37   3 
 32 Ramirez, Jason            12 West Haven             45.21      44.48   4 
 33 Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W                      44.59   1 
 34 Santos, Antonio           12 Wilbur Cross           46.61      44.73   3 
 35 Imery, Kai                11 Fairfield Pr           41.65      44.97   6 
 36 Jarvis, Tyler              9 Branford               44.00      45.34   4 
 37 Castillo, Hugo            10 West Haven             46.35      45.51   3 
 38 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford               47.87      45.83   2 
 39 Milroy, Andrew            10 Branford               47.40      46.93   2 
 40 Oslin, Jacob               9 Branford               47.09      47.00   2 
 41 Bouley, Sawyer            10 Branford               49.56      47.84   1 
 42 Preciado, Gerardo         12 West Haven             48.74      48.56   2 
 43 McKinley, Brenner         10 Branford               49.00      48.57   2 
 44 Pitruzzello, Michael       9 Xavier (Ct)            54.99      54.62   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)          1:22.68    1:27.07   6  10   
          27.68 (27.68)      57.08 (29.41)    1:27.07 (29.99)
  2 Daley, Matthew            12 Branford             1:25.19    1:27.74   6   8   
          28.26 (28.26)      58.35 (30.10)    1:27.74 (29.39)
  3 Betancourt, Nassaiah      12 Wilbur Cross         1:28.00    1:28.05   6   6   
          28.27 (28.27)      58.33 (30.07)    1:28.05 (29.72)
  4 Lee, Noah                 12 Wilbur Cross         1:27.27    1:28.13   6   4   
          29.72 (29.72)    1:00.42 (30.71)    1:28.13 (27.71)
  5 Faulkner, Elliot          12 Wilbur Cross         1:27.07    1:28.66   6   2   
          28.51 (28.51)      58.94 (30.43)    1:28.66 (29.72)
  6 Nishimura, Masahito       12 Wilbur Cross         1:29.40    1:29.23   5   1   
          28.05 (28.05)      57.67 (29.62)    1:29.23 (31.57)
  7 Hill, Eamon               12 Wilbur Cross         1:32.65    1:31.43   5 
          29.27 (29.27)    1:00.51 (31.25)    1:31.43 (30.92)
  8 Pollard, Jack              9 North Haven          1:35.23    1:33.70   4 
          29.95 (29.95)    1:02.04 (32.09)    1:33.70 (31.67)
  9 Jackson, Tyler            10 Hamden               1:38.55    1:34.13   3 
          31.99 (31.99)    1:03.51 (31.53)    1:34.13 (30.62)
 10 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford             1:28.49    1:34.62   6 
          30.11 (30.11)    1:02.50 (32.39)    1:34.62 (32.13)
 11 Espinal, Elijah           10 Hamden               1:37.29    1:34.73   4 
          29.76 (29.76)    1:01.83 (32.08)    1:34.73 (32.91)
 12 Reynolds, Wyatt            9 Branford             1:37.62    1:35.93   3 
          31.91 (31.91)    1:04.76 (32.85)    1:35.93 (31.17)
 13 Katz, Jonathan            12 Notre Dame-W         1:31.54    1:36.34   5 
          29.47 (29.47)    1:00.75 (31.29)    1:36.34 (35.59)
 14 Tozetto, Julio            11 Branford             1:37.45    1:36.61   3 
          31.05 (31.05)    1:04.41 (33.37)    1:36.61 (32.20)
 15 Barnabei, Antonio         10 Wilbur Cross         1:41.50    1:36.88   2 
          32.48 (32.48)    1:04.00 (31.53)    1:36.88 (32.88)
 16 Pastorok, Jude             9 Fairfield Pr         1:35.09    1:37.09   4 
          30.62 (30.62)    1:04.12 (33.50)    1:37.09 (32.98)
 17 Milardo, Jonas            10 Hamden               1:38.95    1:37.21   3 
          30.37 (30.37)    1:02.95 (32.58)    1:37.21 (34.26)
 18 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross         1:37.35    1:37.74   3 
          30.45 (30.45)    1:03.27 (32.83)    1:37.74 (34.48)
 19 Agir, Neel                12 Notre Dame-W         1:32.39    1:38.26   5 
          30.25 (30.25)    1:02.83 (32.59)    1:38.26 (35.44)
 20 Vendrella, Anthony        10 West Haven           1:40.66    1:38.90   3 
          32.63 (32.63)    1:06.04 (33.41)    1:38.90 (32.87)
 21 Opramolla, Jack           12 North Haven          1:33.45    1:39.68   4 
          29.42 (29.42)    1:01.25 (31.83)    1:39.68 (38.43)
 22 Queen, Tayewon            12 Hamden               1:45.18    1:39.83   1 
          30.63 (30.63)    1:03.17 (32.54)    1:39.83 (36.66)
 23 Stevens, Juan             12 Wilbur Cross         1:39.86    1:39.86   3 
          32.33 (32.33)    1:05.37 (33.05)    1:39.86 (34.49)
 24 Braen, Daniel             10 Hamden               1:43.53    1:40.26   2 
          33.27 (33.27)    1:07.52 (34.25)    1:40.26 (32.75)
 25 Banks, Mekhi               9 Hamden               1:43.31    1:40.97   2 
          32.87 (32.87)    1:06.86 (34.00)    1:40.97 (34.11)
 26 Shahin, Ayden             11 Branford             1:44.41    1:41.96   2 
          31.75 (31.75)    1:06.44 (34.70)    1:41.96 (35.52)
 27 Jordan, Derek             10 Fairfield Pr         1:42.14    1:42.11   2 
          32.13 (32.13)    1:06.97 (34.84)    1:42.11 (35.15)
 28 Imery, Kai                11 Fairfield Pr         1:44.05    1:43.20   2 
          33.49 (33.49)    1:08.67 (35.18)    1:43.20 (34.54)
 29 Inahuazo, Brandon         10 Wilbur Cross         1:44.74    1:43.37   1 
          33.35 (33.35)    1:08.78 (35.44)    1:43.37 (34.59)
 30 Vargas, Joshua            11 Wilbur Cross         1:44.44    1:43.46   2 
          33.33 (33.33)    1:09.03 (35.70)    1:43.46 (34.43)
 31 Guzman, Brian             10 Hamden               1:44.65    1:43.52   2 
          33.84 (33.84)    1:07.99 (34.16)    1:43.52 (35.53)
 32 Luke, Dillon               9 Xavier (Ct)          1:50.20    1:44.97   1 
          31.88 (31.88)    1:07.69 (35.81)    1:44.97 (37.28)
 33 Locicero, Brian           12 Notre Dame-W         1:34.59    1:45.19   4 
          29.27 (29.27)    1:01.08 (31.82)    1:45.19 (44.11)
 34 Sarango, Joseph           12 Wilbur Cross         1:49.04    1:45.20   1 
          34.72 (34.72)    1:10.06 (35.35)    1:45.20 (35.14)
 35 Faulkner, Owen            10 Wilbur Cross         1:49.83    1:46.20   1 
          33.06 (33.06)    1:10.35 (37.29)    1:46.20 (35.85)
 36 Owen, Eric                 9 West Haven           1:47.10    1:46.39   1 
          34.61 (34.61)    1:11.11 (36.51)    1:46.39 (35.28)
 37 Phelan, Ethan             10 West Haven           1:53.71    1:49.68   1 
          36.10 (36.10)    1:13.13 (37.03)    1:49.68 (36.56)
 38 Damiani, Vincent           9 West Haven           1:55.87    1:51.52   1 
          35.53 (35.53)    1:13.55 (38.03)    1:51.52 (37.97)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford             2:32.69    2:38.05   2  10   
      1:05.38 (1:05.38)  2:38.05 (1:32.67)
  2 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross         2:37.39    2:39.08   2   8   
      1:05.23 (1:05.23)  2:39.08 (1:33.86)
  3 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)          2:40.00    2:39.58   2   6   
      1:05.17 (1:05.17)  2:39.58 (1:34.42)
  4 Grochowski, Ryan          12 Xavier (Ct)          2:40.00    2:41.42   2   4   
      1:05.61 (1:05.61)  2:41.42 (1:35.81)
  5 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden               2:40.50    2:44.06   2   2   
      1:05.81 (1:05.81)  2:44.06 (1:38.26)
  6 Bolden, Caleb             10 Fairfield Pr         2:48.00    2:48.00   2   1   
      1:06.29 (1:06.29)  2:48.00 (1:41.71)
  7 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)          2:53.39    2:51.65   1 
      1:09.10 (1:09.10)  2:51.65 (1:42.56)
  8 Betzig, Andrew            11 Branford             2:53.53    2:54.13   1 
      1:09.65 (1:09.65)  2:54.13 (1:44.48)
  9 Zablocki, Matthew         11 Xavier (Ct)          2:57.06    2:55.05   1 
      1:10.04 (1:10.04)  2:55.05 (1:45.01)
 10 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W         2:47.59    2:55.52   2 
      1:07.11 (1:07.11)  2:55.52 (1:48.42)
 11 Simko, Sam                 9 Xavier (Ct)          3:01.80    3:02.67   1 
      1:10.55 (1:10.55)  3:02.67 (1:52.12)
 12 Fioretti, Xander          10 Hamden               3:09.15    3:02.68   1 
      1:11.63 (1:11.63)  3:02.68 (1:51.05)
 13 Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W         3:07.27    3:06.49   1 
      1:14.28 (1:14.28)  3:06.49 (1:52.22)
 14 Baez, Adrian              11 Wilbur Cross         3:10.19    3:06.61   1 
      1:12.36 (1:12.36)  3:06.61 (1:54.25)
 15 Delucia, Jimmy            12 Wilbur Cross         3:22.91    3:14.97   1 
      1:12.50 (1:12.50)  3:14.97 (2:02.47)
 16 Lam, Tyler                10 Hamden               3:15.08    3:16.22   1 
      1:13.95 (1:13.95)  3:16.22 (2:02.28)
 17 Sykes, Riley               9 North Haven          3:43.06    3:38.26   1 
      1:18.01 (1:18.01)  3:38.26 (2:20.25)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)          4:38.00    4:27.31   3  10   
      2:13.29 (2:13.29)  4:27.31 (2:14.03)
  2 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross         4:27.51    4:27.33   3   8   
      2:13.77 (2:13.77)  4:27.33 (2:13.56)
  3 Tristine, Edward          12 Fairfield Pr         4:26.00    4:28.33   3   6   
      2:14.41 (2:14.41)  4:28.33 (2:13.93)
  4 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)          4:32.00    4:31.76   3   4   
      2:13.90 (2:13.90)  4:31.76 (2:17.86)
  5 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford             4:28.13    4:34.03   3   2   
      2:17.34 (2:17.34)  4:34.03 (2:16.70)
  6 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr         4:26.00    4:35.94   3   1   
      2:13.52 (2:13.52)  4:35.94 (2:22.42)
  7 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)          4:42.00    4:46.74   3 
      2:22.41 (2:22.41)  4:46.74 (2:24.34)
  8 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven           4:56.35    4:57.92   3 
      2:24.21 (2:24.21)  4:57.92 (2:33.71)
  9 Tratnyek, Derek           12 Branford             4:42.00    4:59.49   3 
      2:25.86 (2:25.86)  4:59.49 (2:33.64)
 10 Giangrande, William       12 Fairfield Pr         5:03.19    5:02.39   2 
      2:25.05 (2:25.05)  5:02.39 (2:37.35)
 11 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)          5:07.73    5:02.98   2 
      2:28.33 (2:28.33)  5:02.98 (2:34.66)
 12 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W         4:50.00    5:03.30   3 
      2:26.08 (2:26.08)  5:03.30 (2:37.23)
 13 DeVilbiss, Derrick        10 Hamden               5:03.77    5:04.91   2 
      2:33.15 (2:33.15)  5:04.91 (2:31.76)
 14 Romano, Sam               11 Hamden               5:14.26    5:05.13   2 
      2:29.93 (2:29.93)  5:05.13 (2:35.20)
 15 Rodriguez, Evan           11 Notre Dame-W         5:11.79    5:09.42   2 
      2:33.51 (2:33.51)  5:09.42 (2:35.92)
 16 Frank, Jackson            12 North Haven          5:08.88    5:09.51   2 
      2:31.25 (2:31.25)  5:09.51 (2:38.27)
 17 Quinn, Gabe               10 Notre Dame-W         5:14.04    5:09.72   2 
      2:32.11 (2:32.11)  5:09.72 (2:37.61)
 18 Weber, James              10 West Haven           5:13.76    5:14.07   2 
      2:35.70 (2:35.70)  5:14.07 (2:38.37)
 19 Strom, Edward             10 Xavier (Ct)          5:16.17    5:14.25   2 
      2:36.93 (2:36.93)  5:14.25 (2:37.32)
 20 White, Andrew             10 Hamden               5:14.15    5:14.54   2 
      2:36.09 (2:36.09)  5:14.54 (2:38.45)
 21 Baez, Adrian              11 Wilbur Cross         5:14.04    5:14.97   2 
      2:36.50 (2:36.50)  5:14.97 (2:38.48)
 22 Plaza, Romel              12 Fairfield Pr         5:24.70    5:16.49   2 
      2:33.81 (2:33.81)  5:16.49 (2:42.68)
 23 Boone, Wolf                9 Wilbur Cross         5:19.51    5:16.73   2 
      2:37.13 (2:37.13)  5:16.73 (2:39.60)
 24 Kuselias, Cameron         10 Xavier (Ct)          5:26.26    5:17.58   2 
      2:37.39 (2:37.39)  5:17.58 (2:40.20)
 25 Kaye, William             11 Xavier (Ct)          5:31.72    5:27.61   1 
      2:40.28 (2:40.28)  5:27.61 (2:47.33)
 26 Orellana, Patricio        10 Branford             5:33.14    5:30.13   1 
      2:43.10 (2:43.10)  5:30.13 (2:47.04)
 27 Voghell, Sam              10 Xavier (Ct)          5:30.82    5:30.50   1 
      2:43.37 (2:43.37)  5:30.50 (2:47.14)
 28 Bergin, Aidan             11 North Haven          5:35.04    5:31.54   1 
      2:43.56 (2:43.56)  5:31.54 (2:47.99)
 29 Bailey, Donnie             9 Wilbur Cross         5:15.32    5:32.31   2 
      2:38.80 (2:38.80)  5:32.31 (2:53.51)
 30 Inahuazo, Brandon         10 Wilbur Cross         5:35.37    5:32.87   1 
      2:44.66 (2:44.66)  5:32.87 (2:48.22)
 31 Rubano, Mike               9 North Haven          5:32.66    5:34.09   1 
      2:44.22 (2:44.22)  5:34.09 (2:49.87)
 32 Lesniak, Joshua            9 Xavier (Ct)          5:38.18    5:34.45   1 
      2:43.82 (2:43.82)  5:34.45 (2:50.64)
 33 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross         5:25.18    5:40.15   2 
      2:39.33 (2:39.33)  5:40.15 (3:00.82)
 34 Sarango, Joseph           12 Wilbur Cross         5:47.68    5:40.49   1 
      2:50.37 (2:50.37)  5:40.49 (2:50.13)
 35 Watson, Ben                9 Branford             5:46.76    5:42.89   1 
      2:49.35 (2:49.35)  5:42.89 (2:53.54)
 36 Vallas, Zach              12 East Haven           5:43.83    5:45.85   1 
      2:52.12 (2:52.12)  5:45.85 (2:53.73)
 37 Delucia, Jimmy            12 Wilbur Cross         6:07.27    5:49.28   1 
      2:53.62 (2:53.62)  5:49.28 (2:55.66)
 38 Rourke, Kevin              9 North Haven          5:51.89    5:52.06   1 
      2:49.14 (2:49.14)  5:52.06 (3:02.92)
 39 Colwell, James             9 Xavier (Ct)          5:47.82    5:53.97   1 
      2:52.98 (2:52.98)  5:53.97 (3:01.00)
 40 Savenelli, Alex           12 North Haven          5:56.80    5:56.14   1 
      2:56.58 (2:56.58)  5:56.14 (2:59.56)
 41 Neville, Tiernan          10 North Haven          6:06.94    6:04.31   1 
      3:00.59 (3:00.59)  6:04.31 (3:03.72)
 42 Reynolds, Graham           9 Branford             6:10.38    6:10.98   1 
      2:54.39 (2:54.39)  6:10.98 (3:16.60)
 43 Caguana, Erick             9 East Haven           6:33.67    6:27.83   1 
      3:08.18 (3:08.18)  6:27.83 (3:19.66)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross         9:49.69    9:39.74   10   
      4:49.83 (4:49.83)  9:39.74 (4:49.91)
  2 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)          9:40.00    9:40.34    8   
      4:49.58 (4:49.58)  9:40.34 (4:50.76)
  3 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)          9:45.00    9:56.04    6   
      4:50.19 (4:50.19)  9:56.04 (5:05.85)
  4 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden              10:10.33   10:22.99    4   
      4:54.38 (4:54.38) 10:22.99 (5:28.62)
  5 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)         10:30.00   10:33.90    2   
      5:13.93 (5:13.93) 10:33.90 (5:19.97)
  6 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)         10:20.00   10:37.04    1   
      5:13.82 (5:13.82) 10:37.04 (5:23.23)
  7 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross        10:26.58   10:44.96  
      5:14.01 (5:14.01) 10:44.96 (5:30.95)
  8 Santagata, Brody           9 Xavier (Ct)         11:00.00   10:58.77  
      5:25.61 (5:25.61) 10:58.77 (5:33.16)
  9 Rodriguez, Devin           9 Notre Dame-W        11:12.46   11:13.78  
      5:26.26 (5:26.26) 11:13.78 (5:47.52)
 10 Valiyaveettil, Jobin      12 North Haven         11:28.88   11:15.45  
      5:27.39 (5:27.39) 11:15.45 (5:48.06)
 11 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)         10:50.00   11:18.04  
      5:25.30 (5:25.30) 11:18.04 (5:52.74)
 12 Shannon, Oliver           12 Notre Dame-W        11:35.19   11:29.69  
      5:30.07 (5:30.07) 11:29.69 (5:59.62)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven             8.14       8.14q  3 
  2 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven              8.36       8.38q  2 
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W            8.55       8.50q  1 
  4 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven              8.76       8.63q  2 
  5 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven              8.93       9.00q  3 
  6 Testa, Ethan              11 North Haven             9.73       9.23q  1 
  7 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr            9.53       9.50q  3 
  8 Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven             9.58       9.57   2 
  9 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford               10.11       9.74   2 
 10 Scanlon, Christian         9 Notre Dame-W            9.85       9.78   2 
 11 Rivetta, Nicolas          10 Wilbur Cross            9.74       9.82   1 
 12 Vendrella, Anthony        10 West Haven             10.10      10.25   3 
 13 Weber, James              10 West Haven             10.03      10.31   3 
 14 McCormack, Dan            11 Xavier (Ct)            10.32      10.33   1 
 15 Patel, Dhruv              10 East Haven             10.46      10.52   1 
 16 Giordano, Dillon          10 Branford               10.83      10.60   2 
 17 Gibbs, Zachary            11 North Haven            10.99      11.27   3 
 18 Smith, Jason               9 North Haven            12.47      11.92   2 
 -- Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W            8.52         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven             8.14       8.05   10   
  2 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven              8.38       8.38    8   
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W            8.50       8.48    6   
  4 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven              8.63       8.72    4   
  5 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven              9.00       8.88    2   
  6 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr            9.50       9.01    1   
  7 Testa, Ethan              11 North Haven             9.23       9.15  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:32.94    1:33.38   2  10   
     1) Pigatt, Christopher 11          2) Davis, Rodney JR 12            
     3) Wallace, Christopher 12         4) Sanchez, Jose 11               
          45.57 (45.57)    1:09.62 (24.05)    1:33.38 (23.77)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      1:36.95    1:34.81   2   8   
     1) Hyslop, Armon 10                2) DeLeon, Michael 10             
     3) Cue, Devin 10                   4) Barnes, Jasiah 12              
          48.51 (48.51)    1:11.72 (23.22)    1:34.81 (23.09)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.40    1:35.67   2   6   
     1) Murphy, Warren 12               2) Candelora, Thomas 10           
     3) Jenkins, Anthony 12             4) Panagrossi, Christian 11       
          47.11 (47.11)    1:11.88 (24.77)    1:35.67 (23.80)
  4 Fairfield Prep                                    1:42.00    1:37.79   1   4   
     1) Williams, Sheldon 12            2) Samaras, Joshua 11             
     3) Bacon, Joshua 10                4) Blount, Darren 10              
          48.65 (48.65)    1:12.52 (23.88)    1:37.79 (25.28)
  5 Branford                                          1:38.00    1:42.63   2   2   
     1) Alexander, Matthew 12           2) Perez, Brandon 12              
     3) Wirtz, Andrew 11                4) Macaay, Carlos 12              
          52.92 (52.92)    1:18.00 (25.09)    1:42.63 (24.63)
  6 North Haven                                       1:43.86    1:42.75   1   1   
     1) Wurm, Jacob 12                  2) Crispi, John 12                
     3) Pollard, Jack 9                 4) Snipes, Jianni 12              
          51.13 (51.13)    1:16.61 (25.49)    1:42.75 (26.14)
  7 Xavier (Ct)                                                  1:47.28   1 
     1) Cusick, Kyle 11                 2) Ackerman, Noah 12              
     3) McCormack, Dan 11               4) Neubig, Ben 12                 
          54.53 (54.53)    1:21.12 (26.59)    1:47.28 (26.17)
  8 West Haven                                        1:48.91    1:48.10   1 
     1) Machado, Paulo 11               2) Lin, Chia-Ho 9                 
     3) Ramirez, Jason 12               4) Pacheco, Anthony 10            
          55.25 (55.25)    1:22.39 (27.14)    1:48.10 (25.72)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:36.92    3:34.67   2  10   
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Agir, Neel 12                  
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Murphy, Warren 12              
          54.83 (54.83)    1:49.90 (55.07)    2:44.70 (54.81)    3:34.67 (49.98)
  2 Hamden                                            3:34.16    3:34.70   2   8   
     1) Sanchez, Jose 11                2) Lewis, Nic-antio 12            
     3) Davis, Rodney JR 12             4) Swift, Damon 12                
          54.10 (54.10)    1:47.93 (53.83)    2:42.20 (54.28)    3:34.70 (52.50)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:36.32    3:35.83   2   6   
     1) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12         2) Owen, Caleb 11                 
     3) Nishimura, Masahito 12          4) Hussain, Mahammed 12           
          54.21 (54.21)    1:46.96 (52.75)    2:42.55 (55.59)    3:35.83 (53.29)
  4 Xavier (Ct)                                       3:40.00    3:36.67   2   4   
     1) Dickman, James 11               2) Grochowski, Ryan 12            
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
          56.31 (56.31)    1:49.55 (53.24)    2:46.18 (56.64)    3:36.67 (50.49)
  5 Branford                                          3:37.00    3:36.94   2   2   
     1) Scott, Nolan 12                 2) Daley, Matthew 12              
     3) Wu, Cheng 9                     4) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
          56.52 (56.52)    1:50.31 (53.80)    2:45.41 (55.11)    3:36.94 (51.54)
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    3:55.00    3:40.56   1   1   
     1) Bolden, Caleb 10                2) Dawson, Azaan 10               
     3) Imery, Kai 11                   4) Tristine, Edward 12            
          55.08 (55.08)    1:50.22 (55.14)    2:45.41 (55.20)    3:40.56 (55.16)
  7 North Haven                                       3:51.28    3:46.89   1 
     1) Pollard, Jack 9                 2) Farley, Robert 12              
     3) Wurm, Jacob 12                  4) DeVilliers, Michael 9          
          56.42 (56.42)    1:51.11 (54.69)    2:48.62 (57.52)    3:46.89 (58.27)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      8:22.15    8:27.83   10   
     1) Hill, Eamon 12                  2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Nishimura, Masahito 12          4) Lee, Noah 12                   
      2:09.37 (2:09.37)  4:14.46 (2:05.10)  6:23.67 (2:09.21)  8:27.83 (2:04.16)
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    8:50.00    8:33.50    8   
     1) Dawson, Azaan 10                2) Bolden, Caleb 10               
     3) Pastorok, Jude 9                4) Tristine, Edward 12            
      2:04.99 (2:04.99)  4:12.51 (2:07.52)  6:29.24 (2:16.74)  8:33.50 (2:04.27)
  3 Branford                                          8:30.00    8:45.90    6   
     1) Betzig, Andrew 11               2) Scott, Nolan 12                
     3) Tratnyek, Derek 12              4) Wu, Cheng 9                    
      2:11.39 (2:11.39)  4:22.63 (2:11.25)  6:34.49 (2:11.86)  8:45.90 (2:11.42)
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:00.62    8:54.31    4   
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Katz, Jonathan 12              
     3) Patel, Ohm 10                   4) Torres, Jacob 12               
      2:10.87 (2:10.87)  4:25.28 (2:14.41)  6:41.93 (2:16.65)  8:54.31 (2:12.38)
  5 North Haven                                       9:03.83    8:55.15    2   
     1) Opramolla, Jack 12              2) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12        
     3) Frank, Jackson 12               4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:11.10 (2:11.10)  4:28.22 (2:17.13)  6:43.00 (2:14.78)  8:55.15 (2:12.15)
  6 Xavier (Ct)                                       8:40.00    9:15.06    1   
     1) Selfors, Dillon 12              2) Burke, Eamon 9                 
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Luke, George 11                
      2:08.74 (2:08.74)  4:28.21 (2:19.47)  6:56.44 (2:28.23)  9:15.06 (2:18.63)
  7 Hamden                                            9:00.00    9:20.89  
     1) Anderson, LaMar 12              2) DeVilbiss, Derrick 10          
     3) White, Andrew 10                4) Romano, Sam 11                 
      2:16.14 (2:16.14)  4:33.73 (2:17.59)  7:01.96 (2:28.24)  9:20.89 (2:18.93)
  8 West Haven                                        9:37.87    9:26.65  
     1) Owen, Eric 9                    2) Vendrella, Anthony 10          
     3) Weber, James 10                 4) Villanueva, Sebastian 11       
      2:27.98 (2:27.98)  4:50.84 (2:22.86)  7:09.25 (2:18.42)  9:26.65 (2:17.40)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:37.78    3:45.06   10   
     1) Barnes, Jasiah 12               2) Cue, Devin 10                  
     3) Lee, Noah 12                    4) Hussain, Mahammed 12           
          47.76 (47.76)    1:42.21 (54.46)  3:45.06 (2:02.85)
  2 Xavier (Ct)                                       3:46.00    3:47.31    8   
     1) Schaefer, Christian 11          2) Dickman, James 11              
     3) Sylvain, Pierre 12              4) Schulten, Peter 12             
          51.48 (51.48)    1:42.91 (51.44)  3:47.31 (2:04.40)
  3 Hamden                                            3:45.00    3:49.99    6   
     1) Sanchez, Jose 11                2) Wallace, Christopher 12        
     3) Anderson, LaMar 12              4) Swift, Damon 12                
          48.87 (48.87)    1:44.61 (55.75)  3:49.99 (2:05.38)
  4 Branford                                          3:49.00    3:50.13    4   
     1) Wu, Cheng 9                     2) Macaay, Carlos 12              
     3) Scott, Nolan 12                 4) Daley, Matthew 12              
          50.40 (50.40)    1:44.97 (54.57)  3:50.13 (2:05.17)
  5 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:56.90    3:56.61    2   
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Candelora, Thomas 10           
     3) Range, Daniel 12                4) Torres, Jacob 12               
          49.63 (49.63)    1:44.56 (54.93)  3:56.61 (2:12.06)
  6 North Haven                                       4:27.65    4:24.88    1   
     1) Testa, Ethan 11                 2) DeVilliers, Michael 9          
     3) Gibbs, Zachary 11               4) Barbiero, Aaron 10             
          53.97 (53.97)  1:59.57 (1:05.61)  4:24.88 (2:25.31)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting height 5' 0", Five alive protocol
 Height to be increased in 2" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W         6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford             5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexander, Matthew        12 Branford             5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W         5-02.00    5-02.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven           5-02.00    5-02.00    1.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Roldan, Elijah            11 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Basti, Tyler              10 Notre Dame-W         4-08.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford             5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 7' 0", Five alive protocol
 Height to be raised in 6" increments
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spignesi, Eric            12 North Haven         12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP    XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford            12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven          9-06.00   10-00.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO  XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford            10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford            10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO  XXO   XXX 
 -- Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Borst, Christopher        11 Branford             8-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford             7-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 Top Seven Advance to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Matthew        12 Branford            20-03.75   20-01.25   10   
      20-01.25  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden              19-08.50   19-09.75    8   
      18-09.50  18-03.50  17-04  FOUL  19-09.75  18-04
  3 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr        19-00.75   19-05.50    6   
      18-05.50  19-04  19-05.50  19-02  19-02.50  19-05.25
  4 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W        18-02.50   19-01.50    4   
      FOUL  18-09.50  18-08.75  18-03.50  18-02  19-01.50
  5 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr        19-03.75   19-00.50    2   
      18-07.50  17-03.75  18-04.75  18-10.75  19-00.50  FOUL
  6 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven          19-01.50   18-09.50    1   
      18-09.50  18-06.75  18-08  18-01.25  17-09.75  18-01
  7 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven          19-07.00   18-09.25  
      FOUL  18-09.25  18-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Barnabei, Antonio         10 Wilbur Cross        17-10.50   18-06.25  
      18-06.25  17-10.50  17-03.50            
  9 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford            19-00.00   18-02.00  
      FOUL  17-07.75  18-02            
 10 Okeke Egwuekwe, Gabriel   12 Hamden              17-11.00   17-08.00  
      FOUL  17-08  16-08.75            
 11 DeLeon, Michael           10 Wilbur Cross        18-09.00   17-05.50  
      17-05.50  16-08.50  16-01.50            
 12 Crispi, John              12 North Haven         17-01.00   17-03.50  
      16-08.25  17-03.50  16-07            
 13 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr        19-00.00   17-01.00  
      17-01  16-05.25  16-11            
 14 Jupiter, Jeremy           10 Hamden              17-07.00   16-11.00  
      14-04  13-06.25  16-11            
 15 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford            16-02.50   16-09.50  
      FOUL  16-06.50  16-09.50            
 16 Sutherland, Sanjay        12 Hamden              17-07.50   16-09.25  
      16-09.25  FOUL  16-06            
 17 Candelora, Thomas         10 Notre Dame-W        17-11.00   16-05.00  
      16-05  16-00  15-08.50            
 18 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford            16-06.75   16-04.00  
      16-00.50  15-03.75  16-04            
 19 Machado, Paulo            11 West Haven          17-01.00   16-02.50  
      15-02.50  10-08  16-02.50            
 20 Jarvis, Tyler              9 Branford            17-01.00   16-02.00  
      15-03  15-04  16-02            
 21 Giordano, Dillon          10 Branford            15-02.50   15-10.00  
      FOUL  15-10  15-03.50            
 22 Bouley, Sawyer            10 Branford            14-11.00   15-03.00  
      13-09  14-03.50  15-03            
 23 Pesce, Aidan               9 Xavier (Ct)         13-03.00   14-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-02.50            
 24 Riccio, Paul              12 Branford            13-08.50   13-11.75  
      13-11.75  FOUL  13-04            
 25 Taber, Samuel             11 Branford            15-06.00   13-05.25  
      13-05.25  13-04.25  12-01            
 -- Harris, Anthony           12 Career Magne        18-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top seven advance to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)         47-10.75   45-04.75   10   
      41-10.25  45-04.75  44-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Maruca, Kyle              11 North Haven         47-03.50   43-10.25    8   
      43-10.25  FOUL  42-04.50  43-06.25  FOUL  41-09
  3 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W        44-06.25   43-03.00    6   
      40-09.25  42-07  42-04  43-03  42-11.50  FOUL
  4 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven         42-04.50   42-04.25    4   
      42-03  41-06  42-04.25  FOUL  38-01.75  41-06.75
  5 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven         46-10.50   42-01.25    2   
      41-10.25  38-11  41-00.50  FOUL  39-07.50  42-01.25
  6 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven         41-02.75   38-09.25    1   
      37-10  35-03.75  35-01.25  37-01.50  38-09.25  38-03.75
  7 Blumenthal, Josh          11 North Haven         39-09.50   37-05.75  
      36-04.50  35-05.25  FOUL  37-05.25  37-05.75  FOUL
  8 Vigliotto, Anthony        10 North Haven         35-02.25   35-05.50  
      35-05.50  32-08.50  34-06.25            
  9 Burruss, Rayquan          10 Notre Dame-W        33-05.00   35-02.00  
      34-03.50  35-02  34-07.75            
 10 Pienkos, John             11 Notre Dame-W        33-01.00   34-10.25  
      33-07.50  34-10.25  34-03            
 11 Beasley, Sean             11 Hamden              35-07.50   34-08.00  
      34-00.25  31-09.50  34-08            
 12 Grimes, Torrence          11 Wilbur Cross        34-02.50   34-07.50  
      32-04.50  31-06.50  34-07.50            
 13 Giannini, Giancarlo       12 Branford            30-01.75   34-02.75  
      31-03  31-06.75  34-02.75            
 14 Macias Ticas, Lucas       12 Hamden              34-00.75   34-00.50  
      34-00.50  FOUL  33-07.75            
 15 Cedeno, Raul Enrique      11 Hamden              32-07.75   33-04.00  
      29-07  33-04  32-01.75            
 16 Greer, Jai                12 Hamden              36-09.25   33-03.00  
      31-10.25  33-03  33-01.50            
 17 Button, Jared             12 Xavier (Ct)         28-06.50   29-08.75  
      25-08.75  28-08.25  29-08.75            
 18 Ziaks, Ryan               10 North Haven         30-05.00   29-06.25  
      29-06.25  29-01.75  28-05.50            
 19 Bandukwala, Zeeshan       10 West Haven          27-02.00   28-07.00  
      26-02.50  25-08.50  28-07            
 20 Candelario, Jay            9 Wilbur Cross        27-02.00   27-00.50  
      26-10.50  24-02.75  27-00.50            
 21 Bowen, Christian          10 West Haven          26-02.00   25-05.00  
      24-05  24-01.50  25-05            
 22 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford            26-01.50   25-00.50  
      24-09.25  25-00.50  24-06.50            
 23 Zemina, Ryan              12 Branford            24-10.50   23-02.50  
      22-01.50  22-03.25  23-02.50            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden                     106        2) Wilbur Cross               81   
    3) Sacred Heart Academy (Girl  68        4) North Haven                56   
    5) Lauralton Hall              47        6) Career Magnet              40   
    7) Mercy (CT)                  26.50     8) East Haven                 25.50
    9) Branford                     7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilbur Cross                98        2) Xavier (CT)                74   
    3) Notre Dame-West Haven       73.50     4) Branford                   69   
    5) Hamden                      62        6) North Haven                42   
    7) Fairfield Prep              30        8) East Haven                 16.50