Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     SCC Outdoor Championships - 5/20/2019                     
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                     Lyman Hall High School, Wallingford CT

                                    Results                                    

                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  121        2) Shelton                    76   
    3) Sheehan                     66.50     4) Sacred Heart Academy (Gir  56   
    5) Wilbur Cross                54        6) North Haven                49   
    7) Hamden                      44        8) Guilford                   41   
    9) Amity                       37.50    10) East Haven                 27   
   11) Career Magnet               26       12) Cheshire                   23   
   13) Foran                       18       13) Daniel Hand                18   
   15) Jonathan Law                16.50    16) Mercy (CT)                 14   
   17) West Haven                   8.50    18) Lyman Hall                  6   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   85        2) Wilbur Cross               83   
    3) Hamden                      66.50     4) Notre Dame-West Haven      65   
    5) Xavier (CT)                 64        6) Amity                      61   
    7) Shelton                     58        8) Daniel Hand                45   
    9) Branford                    27.50    10) Sheehan                    26   
   10) Fairfield Prep              26       12) Foran                      24   
   13) Jonathan Law                23       14) Lyman Hall                 20   
   15) East Haven                  12       16) Cheshire                   11   
   17) Guilford                     5   
                             
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 12.15  5/25/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               12.72q -3.0  3 
  2 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              13.03q -2.2  2 
  3 Marin, Audrey              9 Amity                    13.05q -3.0  3 
  4 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                13.17q -3.2  1 
  5 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                    13.25q -3.0  3 
  6 Jones, Amari              10 Hillhouse                13.45q -2.2  2 
  7 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             13.46q -3.2  1 
  8 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   13.46q -3.2  1 
  9 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross             13.48  -3.0  3 
 10 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                   13.51  -2.2  2 
 11 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross             13.52  -3.0  3 
 12 Foligno, Aria              9 Daniel Hand              13.58  -3.2  1 
 13 Sebastian, Brianna        11 West Haven               13.65  -3.2  1 
 14 Torrenti, Daria           12 Amity                    13.67  -3.2  1 
 15 Oko, Haley                11 Shelton                  13.69  -2.2  2 
 16 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                   13.70  -2.2  2 
 17 Mora-Cyrus, Camilla       12 Sacred Heart             13.71  -3.2  1 
 18 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven               13.71  -3.0  3 
 19 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne             13.89  -3.0  3 
 20 Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire                 13.92  -3.2  1 
 21 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven               13.99  -2.2  2 
 22 Okwuosa, Eveani            9 North Haven              14.50  -2.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 12.15  5/25/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              12.82  -3.8 
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               13.07  -3.8 
  3 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                13.17  -3.8 
  4 Marin, Audrey              9 Amity                    13.37  -3.8 
  5 Jones, Amari              10 Hillhouse                13.48  -3.8 
  6 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             13.51  -3.8 
  7 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   13.55  -3.8 
  8 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                    13.58  -3.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         SCC: @ 24.16  5/21/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              25.00  -0.3  4 
  2 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse                25.95  -0.3  4 
  3 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               26.55  -0.3  4 
  4 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             26.73  -0.3  4 
  5 Marin, Audrey              9 Amity                    26.76  -0.3  4 
  6 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                    27.30  -0.3  4 
  7 Winters, Avery             9 Sheehan                  27.30  -0.3  4 
  8 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                   27.36  -0.3  4 
  9 Jones, Amari              10 Hillhouse                27.43  -2.8  1 
 10 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                   27.75  -3.0  3 
 11 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross             27.78  -3.0  3 
 12 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden                   27.92  -3.0  2 
 13 Mansfield, Julia          12 Sheehan                  28.01  -3.0  3 
 14 Torrenti, Daria           12 Amity                    28.05  -3.0  3 
 15 Plaza, Alexandra          11 Amity                    28.06  -2.8  1 
 16 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                   28.07  -3.0  3 
 17 Jennes, Madison           11 Amity                    28.08  -3.0  2 
 18 Lujambio, Kaila           10 Mercy (Ct)               28.13  -3.0  2 
 19 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                    28.24  -3.0  3 
 20 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   28.26  -3.0  2 
 21 Maffeo, Paige             12 East Haven               28.42  -3.0  3 
 22 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford                 28.55  -3.0  2 
 23 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne             28.92  -2.8  1 
 24 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross             29.50  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 54.43  5/24/2011   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jada                12 Hillhouse                59.30   3 
  2 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                  1:00.59   3 
  3 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart           1:00.62   3 
  4 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                 1:00.90   3 
  5 Jones, Johnae             10 Career Magne           1:01.64   3 
  6 Mansfield, Julia          12 Sheehan                1:01.98   3 
  7 Winters, Avery             9 Sheehan                1:02.22   2 
  8 Menard, Katie             10 Mercy (Ct)             1:02.30   3 
  9 Soriano, Sofia            11 Career Magne           1:02.52   2 
 10 Baisley, Abigail          12 Lauralton Ha           1:02.73   2 
 11 Cappetta, Katherine       11 Sheehan                1:03.03   2 
 12 Claude, Liante            12 Branford               1:03.25   2 
 13 Grosso, Danielle          12 Amity                  1:03.73   2 
 14 DiNatale, Nadia           11 Cheshire               1:03.86   2 
 15 Esch, Rayna               12 Sheehan                1:04.21   2 
 16 Soriano, Gabriela         11 Career Magne           1:04.26   1 
 17 Phillips, Cheyenne        11 Wilbur Cross           1:04.95   1 
 18 Davis, Lauren              9 Jonathan Law           1:05.58   1 
 19 McMillen, Megan           12 Sacred Heart           1:05.59   1 
 20 Owen, Micaela             11 Wilbur Cross           1:05.70   1 
 21 Nemec, Cassandra          12 Guilford               1:05.88   1 
 22 Dortch, Chanelle          12 Daniel Hand            1:06.52   1 
 23 Sullivan, Meryl            9 Daniel Hand            1:06.69   1 
 24 Gary- Brown, Jade          9 Hillhouse              1:08.82   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 2:09.57  5/26/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melton, Love'             12 Hamden                 2:20.56   2 
      1:10.56 (1:10.56)  2:20.56 (1:10.01)
  2 Thompson, Chloe           11 Daniel Hand            2:22.10   2 
      1:10.91 (1:10.91)  2:22.10 (1:11.19)
  3 Konareski, Katelyn        10 Jonathan Law           2:25.54   2 
      1:11.52 (1:11.52)  2:25.54 (1:14.02)
  4 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross           2:29.11   2 
      1:18.54 (1:18.54)  2:29.11 (1:10.58)
  5 Jacobs, Carly             12 Lyman Hall             2:32.39   2 
      1:13.83 (1:13.83)  2:32.39 (1:18.57)
  6 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross           2:34.24   1 
      1:15.37 (1:15.37)  2:34.24 (1:18.88)
  7 Williams, Enyla           11 Hillhouse              2:34.70   1 
      1:16.69 (1:16.69)  2:34.70 (1:18.02)
  8 Guth, Hannah              11 Sacred Heart           2:35.25   1 
      1:14.89 (1:14.89)  2:35.25 (1:20.37)
  9 Davis, De'Janay           12 Hillhouse              2:35.98   2 
      1:13.02 (1:13.02)  2:35.98 (1:22.96)
 10 Ciskowski, Madelyn        12 Amity                  2:36.95   1 
      1:16.96 (1:16.96)  2:36.95 (1:20.00)
 11 Combs, Morgan             10 Daniel Hand            2:37.05   2 
      1:16.81 (1:16.81)  2:37.05 (1:20.25)
 12 Chen, Caroline            10 Amity                  2:37.58   1 
      1:18.84 (1:18.84)  2:37.58 (1:18.74)
 13 Pham, Linda               10 Hamden                 2:39.02   1 
      1:16.37 (1:16.37)  2:39.02 (1:22.66)
 14 Forbes, Ada                9 North Haven            2:39.20   2 
      1:16.74 (1:16.74)  2:39.20 (1:22.47)
 15 Green, Shelby              9 Jonathan Law           2:39.72   1 
      1:18.61 (1:18.61)  2:39.72 (1:21.12)
 16 Virgulto, Keelin          10 Daniel Hand            2:40.01   1 
      1:19.19 (1:19.19)  2:40.01 (1:20.82)
 17 Porto, Elizabeth          10 Shelton                2:41.34   1 
      1:19.78 (1:19.78)  2:41.34 (1:21.57)
 18 Costikyan, Charlotte      11 Lauralton Ha           2:42.40   1 
      1:19.45 (1:19.45)  2:42.40 (1:22.96)
 19 Kenealy, Alexandra        12 Shelton                2:43.23   2 
      1:19.22 (1:19.22)  2:43.23 (1:24.01)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:55.56  5/24/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford               5:27.94   2 
      1:25.17 (1:25.17)  2:46.81 (1:21.64)  4:13.29 (1:26.48)  5:27.94 (1:14.66)
  2 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden                 5:29.66   2 
      1:25.42 (1:25.42)  2:47.01 (1:21.60)  4:13.34 (1:26.33)  5:29.66 (1:16.33)
  3 Kenealy, Alexandra        12 Shelton                5:35.12   2 
      1:25.67 (1:25.67)  2:49.37 (1:23.70)  4:15.26 (1:25.89)  5:35.12 (1:19.87)
  4 Brown, Elizabeth          10 Sheehan                5:35.55   2 
      1:25.01 (1:25.01)  2:46.64 (1:21.64)  4:14.26 (1:27.62)  5:35.55 (1:21.30)
  5 Franzese, Adriana          9 Shelton                5:42.09   1 
      1:25.63 (1:25.63)  2:53.21 (1:27.58)  4:21.06 (1:27.85)  5:42.09 (1:21.04)
  6 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart           5:46.14   2 
      1:25.97 (1:25.97)  2:49.65 (1:23.68)  4:16.97 (1:27.32)  5:46.14 (1:29.18)
  7 Weissenberg, Anna         12 Shelton                5:47.07   1 
      1:24.37 (1:24.37)  2:52.60 (1:28.23)  4:20.16 (1:27.57)  5:47.07 (1:26.91)
  8 Potter, Julia             12 Amity                  5:48.38   2 
      1:25.61 (1:25.61)  2:48.18 (1:22.57)  4:16.05 (1:27.87)  5:48.38 (1:32.33)
  9 Ricciardi, Jenna           9 Amity                  5:52.23   2 
      1:27.06 (1:27.06)  2:58.30 (1:31.24)  4:28.99 (1:30.70)  5:52.23 (1:23.24)
 10 Rascoll, Hannah           10 Jonathan Law           5:53.41   2 
      1:26.31 (1:26.31)  2:54.98 (1:28.67)  4:28.65 (1:33.67)  5:53.41 (1:24.76)
 11 LoMonte, Amanda           12 Shelton                5:58.99   1 
      1:24.64 (1:24.64)  2:52.86 (1:28.23)  4:24.87 (1:32.01)  5:58.99 (1:34.13)
 12 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha           6:01.69   1 
      1:25.60 (1:25.60)  2:56.45 (1:30.85)  4:30.38 (1:33.93)  6:01.69 (1:31.31)
 13 Wywoda, Rachel            12 Lauralton Ha           6:03.63   1 
      1:25.45 (1:25.45)  2:55.79 (1:30.35)  4:30.54 (1:34.75)  6:03.63 (1:33.10)
 14 Espinoza, Juliana          9 East Haven             6:05.68   1 
      1:25.23 (1:25.23)  2:57.66 (1:32.43)  4:34.65 (1:36.99)  6:05.68 (1:31.04)
 15 Cipolla, Rachael          12 Mercy (Ct)             6:06.77   2 
      1:26.62 (1:26.62)  2:57.64 (1:31.02)  4:30.33 (1:32.70)  6:06.77 (1:36.44)
 16 Egidio, Jacqueline        11 Mercy (Ct)             6:12.27   1 
      1:27.92 (1:27.92)  2:59.16 (1:31.25)  4:34.96 (1:35.80)  6:12.27 (1:37.32)
 17 Voytek, Alexis            10 Jonathan Law           6:14.36   1 
      1:25.40 (1:25.40)  2:58.68 (1:33.29)  4:37.62 (1:38.94)  6:14.36 (1:36.74)
 18 Steigman, Madison         12 Hamden                 6:20.39   1 
      1:25.75 (1:25.75)  2:59.09 (1:33.34)  4:38.41 (1:39.33)  6:20.39 (1:41.98)
 19 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross           6:32.94   2 
      1:27.43 (1:27.43)  3:02.07 (1:34.65)  4:45.98 (1:43.91)  6:32.94 (1:46.96)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         SCC: @ 11:07.54  5/24/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford              11:52.26  
      5:55.50 (5:55.50) 11:52.26 (5:56.77)
  2 Brown, Elizabeth          10 Sheehan               12:05.30  
      5:59.89 (5:59.89) 12:05.30 (6:05.41)
  3 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford              12:09.55  
      6:01.78 (6:01.78) 12:09.55 (6:07.77)
  4 Wiesler, Clara            11 Guilford              12:10.45  
      6:00.17 (6:00.17) 12:10.45 (6:10.28)
  5 Weissenberg, Anna         12 Shelton               12:12.84  
      6:00.82 (6:00.82) 12:12.84 (6:12.02)
  6 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford              12:17.95  
      6:01.99 (6:01.99) 12:17.95 (6:15.96)
  7 Garay, Ariana             10 Amity                 12:24.20  
      6:05.74 (6:05.74) 12:24.20 (6:18.47)
  8 Muhs, Yanli                9 Guilford              12:37.87  
      6:16.55 (6:16.55) 12:37.87 (6:21.32)
  9 Wyner, Aviva               9 Amity                 12:38.42  
      6:18.07 (6:18.07) 12:38.42 (6:20.36)
 10 Meza-Sanchez, Stephanie   11 Wilbur Cross          12:40.76  
      6:00.53 (6:00.53) 12:40.76 (6:40.23)
 11 Longmore, Emily           12 Cheshire              12:42.41  
      6:17.25 (6:17.25) 12:42.41 (6:25.17)
 12 Gerogescu, Meghan          9 Cheshire              12:50.28  
      6:16.88 (6:16.88) 12:50.28 (6:33.40)
 13 Addesso, Amanda           12 Cheshire              12:54.38  
      6:17.76 (6:17.76) 12:54.38 (6:36.62)
 14 Fridell, Tessa            11 Guilford              12:57.42  
      6:16.40 (6:16.40) 12:57.42 (6:41.02)
 15 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)            13:09.56  
      6:21.16 (6:21.16) 13:09.56 (6:48.40)
 16 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart          13:19.85  
      6:21.40 (6:21.40) 13:19.85 (6:58.45)
 17 Law, Jade                 12 Daniel Hand           13:21.63  
      6:34.09 (6:34.09) 13:21.63 (6:47.54)
 18 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford              13:25.53  
      6:30.35 (6:30.35) 13:25.53 (6:55.19)
 19 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart          13:30.76  
      6:35.86 (6:35.86) 13:30.76 (6:54.91)
 20 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha          13:51.83  
      6:51.36 (6:51.36) 13:51.83 (7:00.48)
 21 Hutchinson, Margaret      12 Lauralton Ha          13:59.08  
      6:51.42 (6:51.42) 13:59.08 (7:07.66)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 14.23  5/26/1999   Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                16.13q -4.2  3 
  2 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart             16.25q -2.4  2 
  3 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                  16.27q -3.0  1 
  4 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              16.83q -2.4  2 
  5 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             16.90q -3.0  1 
  6 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire                 17.43q -2.4  2 
  7 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               17.59q -4.2  3 
  8 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                17.85q -3.0  1 
  9 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart             18.00  -3.0  1 
 10 Lepisto, Emma              9 Cheshire                 18.64  -4.2  3 
 11 Montano, Tania            12 Shelton                  18.84  -3.0  1 
 12 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven              18.93  -2.4  2 
 13 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross             19.02  -4.2  3 
 14 Offerdahl, Sophia         11 Cheshire                 19.12  -3.0  1 
 15 Cipriano, Naomi           12 Mercy (Ct)               19.14  -3.0  1 
 16 Abdul-Hack, Reem          11 Shelton                  19.33  -3.0  1 
 17 Galumbickas, Greta         9 Shelton                  19.42  -2.4  2 
 18 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven               19.60  -2.4  2 
 19 Pettit, Riley             12 Cheshire                 19.70  -4.2  3 
 20 Waldron, Brooke            9 North Haven              19.73  -4.2  3 
 21 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart             20.54  -2.4  2 
 22 DeMatteo, Jordan          10 Cheshire                 25.94  -2.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 14.23  5/26/1999   Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                15.68  -2.1 
  2 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                  15.98  -2.1 
  3 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart             15.98  -2.1 
  4 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             16.68  -2.1 
  5 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               16.87  -2.1 
  6 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              17.28  -2.1 
  7 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire                 17.38  -2.1 
  8 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                17.97  -2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 43.57  5/24/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aminawung, Clarisse       10 Sheehan                  46.23   3 
  2 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              47.16   3 
  3 Cipriano, Naomi           12 Mercy (Ct)               49.05   3 
  4 Zawalich, Kira             9 Cheshire                 49.48   3 
  5 DeMatteo, Jordan          10 Cheshire                 50.35   3 
  6 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                  50.75   2 
  7 Greene, TayJana           10 Career Magne             51.04   3 
  8 Chen, Mia                  9 Shelton                  51.38   2 
  9 Oko, Haley                11 Shelton                  51.64   2 
 10 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               51.85   2 
 11 Waldron, Brooke            9 North Haven              52.57   1 
 12 Adolphe, Eve              10 Wilbur Cross             52.60   2 
 13 Schaaf, Summer            12 Amity                    52.62   1 
 14 Bartoli, Sara             11 Lauralton Ha             53.52   1 
 15 Krzysztopik, Victoria     12 Amity                    53.59   1 
 16 Mansfield, Patrice         9 Sheehan                  53.72   2 
 17 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross             53.95   1 
 18 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             54.08   3 
 19 Lepisto, Emma              9 Cheshire                 54.22   1 
 -- Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                      FS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.76  5/21/2002   Hillhouse                                   
                       D. Curtis, E. Beatty, D. Blake, S. Goffe          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                            49.50   2 
     1) Zielinski, Emily 10             2) Torrenti, Daria 12             
     3) Plaza, Alexandra 11             4) Marin, Audrey 9                
  2 Career Magnet  'A'                                    50.91   2 
     1) Greene, TayJana 10              2) Jackson, Shania 9              
     3) Soriano, Sofia 11               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
  3 Hamden  'A'                                           51.05   2 
     1) Roberts, Jalyn 10               2) Jones, Tiatianna 10            
     3) Fleurimond, Sydlie 11           4) Joseph, Alysia 12              
  4 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                     51.10   2 
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Johnson, Adrianna 10           
     3) Angus, Sadeja 12                4) Durrant, Teressa 12            
  5 Hillhouse  'A'                                        51.67   2 
     1) Jones, Amari 10                 2) Allen-Miller, Leandra 11       
     3) Adopo, Imboya 11                4) Harris, Vida 11                
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                          52.01   2 
     1) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          2) Esch, Rayna 12                 
     3) Villano, Allison 10             4) Mansfield, Patrice 9           
  7 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                     52.15   1 
     1) Corpus, Francine 10             2) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
     3) Cameron, Kayla 12               4) Mora-Cyrus, Camilla 12         
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                         52.30   2 
     1) Nowak, Samantha 11              2) DelVecchio, Ruth 11            
     3) Gessman, Sophie 11              4) Zawalich, Kira 9               
  9 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                       52.79   1 
     1) Lujambio, Kaila 10              2) Sirois, Mary 11                
     3) Noviello, Ava 9                 4) Cipolla, Rachael 12            
 10 Jonathan Law  'A'                                     52.90   1 
     1) Mayo, Nia 11                    2) Simpson, Sydney 9              
     3) Powers, MacKenzie 9             4) Dillman, Brooke 10             
 11 Shelton  'A'                                          52.97   1 
     1) Pierre, Clarissa 10             2) Sahagun, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Turski, Nina 9                  4) Kim, Adeline 10                
 12 North Haven  'A'                                      53.11   2 
     1) Curcio, Sammy 11                2) Sandwell, Sarina 12            
     3) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12      4) Fappiano, Paula 10             
 13 Daniel Hand  'A'                                      53.33   1 
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 12            2) Phillips, Bridget 12           
     3) Matkin, Kyra 9                  4) Dean, Hayley 12                
 14 Foran  'A'                                            53.84   1 
     1) Hackett, Kayleigh 10            2) Smith, Lily 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Pauline 11           4) Lingane, Yasmina 12            
 15 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   55.29   1 
     1) Elwood, Laura 11                2) Hufnagel, Kelly 10             
     3) Bartoli, Sara 11                4) Boynton, Caroline 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Hand timed due to faulty transducer (rain)
         SCC: @ 3:54.56  5/24/2016   Wilbur Cross                              
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                      4:04.60   2 
     1) Boyd, Jada 12                   2) Gary- Brown, Jade 9            
     3) Williams, Enyla 11              4) Ambrose, Nyimah 12             
        2:02.6 (2:02.6)    3:05.0 (1:02.5)      4:04.6 (59.6)
  2 Hamden  'A'                                         4:09.60   2 
     1) Jones, Arreiyona 12             2) Melton, Love' 12               
     3) Bradford, Ella 11               4) Ibet, Ehsan 12                 
        2:02.9 (2:02.9)    3:07.6 (1:04.7)    4:09.6 (1:02.0)
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:13.60   2 
     1) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          2) Cappetta, Katherine 11         
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
        2:08.9 (2:08.9)    3:11.6 (1:02.8)    4:13.6 (1:02.0)
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:20.10   2 
     1) Combs, Morgan 10                2) Thompson, Chloe 11             
     3) Sullivan, Meryl 9               4) Dortch, Chanelle 12            
        2:11.3 (2:11.3)    3:17.7 (1:06.4)    4:20.1 (1:02.5)
  5 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   4:22.10   2 
     1) Conaway, Nyla 12                2) Adolphe, Grace 12              
     3) Owen, Micaela 11                4) Phillips, Cheyenne 11          
        2:08.9 (2:08.9)    3:16.3 (1:07.5)    4:22.1 (1:05.8)
  6 Shelton  'A'                                        4:22.60   2 
     1) Olsen, Erica 10                 2) Sheldon, Maeve 11              
     3) Oko, Haley 11                   4) Chen, Mia 9                    
        2:12.8 (2:12.8)    3:18.3 (1:05.6)    4:22.6 (1:04.3)
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                       4:23.80   1 
     1) DiNatale, Nadia 11              2) Pettit, Riley 12               
     3) Daddi, Kristen 10               4) DeMatteo, Jordan 10            
        2:12.4 (2:12.4)    3:19.7 (1:07.3)    4:23.8 (1:04.1)
  8 Amity  'A'                                          4:24.50   2 
     1) Schaaf, Summer 12               2) Krzysztopik, Victoria 12       
     3) Grosso, Nicole 9                4) Grosso, Danielle 12            
        2:15.0 (2:15.0)    3:20.9 (1:06.0)    4:24.5 (1:03.6)
  9 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                     4:26.90   1 
     1) Cipriano, Naomi 12              2) Egidio, Jacqueline 11          
     3) Cipolla, Rachael 12             4) Menard, Katie 10               
        2:16.2 (2:16.2)    3:22.7 (1:06.6)    4:26.9 (1:04.2)
 10 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 4:32.10   1 
     1) Baisley, Abigail 12             2) Burke, Alani 11                
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
        2:14.4 (2:14.4)    3:22.1 (1:07.7)    4:32.1 (1:10.1)
 11 West Haven  'A'                                     4:33.30   1 
     1) Perez, Aitza 12                 2) Valaitis, Sophia 12            
     3) Coriolan, Daelle 11             4) Sebastian, Brianna 11          
        2:19.7 (2:19.7)    3:29.7 (1:10.1)    4:33.3 (1:03.7)
 12 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                   4:35.20   1 
     1) Cameron, Meaghan 11             2) McMillen, Megan 12             
     3) Martino, Karly 9                4) Guth, Hannah 11                
        2:15.9 (2:15.9)    3:27.6 (1:11.8)    4:35.2 (1:07.6)
 13 North Haven  'A'                                    4:35.70   2 
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Sandwell, Sarina 12            
     3) Fappiano, Sofia 10              4) Forbes, Ada 9                  
        2:16.6 (2:16.6)    3:25.6 (1:09.1)    4:35.7 (1:10.1)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:31.19  5/21/2012   Amity Regional                            
                         R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                     10:00.90  
     1) Davis, De'Janay 12              2) Williams, Enyla 11             
     3) Gary- Brown, Jade 9             4) Boyd, Jada 12                  
      2:33.14 (2:33.14)  5:04.76 (2:31.62)  7:31.74 (2:26.98) 10:00.90 (2:29.17)
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  10:08.09  
     1) Adolphe, Grace 12               2) Pedersen, Margo 10             
     3) Meza-Sanchez, Stephanie 11      4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
      2:21.58 (2:21.58)  4:56.49 (2:34.92)  7:32.98 (2:36.50) 10:08.09 (2:35.12)
  3 Shelton  'A'                                       10:19.10  
     1) Sheldon, Maeve 11               2) Weissenberg, Anna 12           
     3) LoMonte, Amanda 12              4) Kenealy, Alexandra 12          
      2:37.82 (2:37.82)  5:13.27 (2:35.46)  7:47.77 (2:34.50) 10:19.10 (2:31.34)
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                   10:20.84  
     1) Thompson, Chloe 11              2) Combs, Morgan 10               
     3) Virgulto, Keelin 10             4) Dortch, Chanelle 12            
      2:29.38 (2:29.38)  5:03.24 (2:33.87)  7:42.59 (2:39.35) 10:20.84 (2:38.25)
  5 Jonathan Law  'A'                                  10:23.01  
     1) Green, Shelby 9                 2) Gachi, Allison 9               
     3) Rascoll, Hannah 10              4) Konareski, Katelyn 10          
      2:39.81 (2:39.81)  5:21.16 (2:41.36)  7:55.34 (2:34.19) 10:23.01 (2:27.67)
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                      10:31.44  
     1) Addesso, Amanda 12              2) Longmore, Emily 12             
     3) Daddi, Kristen 10               4) Gerogescu, Meghan 9            
      2:37.14 (2:37.14)  5:16.55 (2:39.42)  7:55.20 (2:38.65) 10:31.44 (2:36.25)
  7 Amity  'A'                                         10:52.98  
     1) Esposito, Cailey 12             2) Beloin, Rebecca 12             
     3) Marin, Laurella 11              4) Wegman, Rose 9                 
      2:41.42 (2:41.42)  5:21.62 (2:40.21)  8:07.99 (2:46.37) 10:52.98 (2:45.00)
  8 North Haven  'A'                                   10:59.70  
     1) Forbes, Ada 9                   2) Howlett, Jacqueline 12         
     3) Forbes, Reagan 11               4) Reilly, Shannon 12             
      2:35.34 (2:35.34)  5:28.41 (2:53.07)  8:09.92 (2:41.52) 10:59.70 (2:49.78)
  9 Hamden  'A'                                        11:03.24  
     1) Pham, Linda 10                  2) Steigman, Madison 12           
     3) Mele, Jessica 10                4) Irwin, Indigo 10               
      2:39.55 (2:39.55)  5:23.32 (2:43.77)  8:14.22 (2:50.91) 11:03.24 (2:49.02)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                  11:08.94  
     1) Guth, Hannah 11                 2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) Cotjanle, Molly 11              4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      2:36.48 (2:36.48)  5:27.66 (2:51.18)  8:18.84 (2:51.19) 11:08.94 (2:50.10)
 11 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                11:15.18  
     1) Costikyan, Charlotte 11         2) Willer, Maggie 9               
     3) Baisley, Lauren 10              4) Palaia, Catherine 11           
      2:38.25 (2:38.25)  5:30.12 (2:51.87)  8:16.85 (2:46.73) 11:15.18 (2:58.33)
 12 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                    12:06.67  
     1) Egidio, Jacqueline 11           2) Cahill, Kellyanne 12           
     3) Curren, Elizabeth 10            4) DesRoberts, Ashley 11          
      2:48.38 (2:48.38)  6:10.55 (3:22.18)  9:14.89 (3:04.34) 12:06.67 (2:51.79)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Starting height 4' 6"
 Height progresses in 2" increments
         SCC: @  5-08  5/24/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross           5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ball, Abigail              9 Amity                  4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford              J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven            J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan               J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sahagun, Elizabeth        11 Shelton               J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Lodewick, Grace            9 Amity                 J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nelly, Emma                9 Jonathan Law          J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Pierre, Clarissa          10 Shelton                4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Denegris, Meredith        12 Lyman Hall             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven           J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Manning, Jillian          11 Sacred Heart          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Graves, Emily             10 Sacred Heart                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hanover, Riley             9 Cheshire                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tetrault, Erika           12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Reed, Emily                9 Amity                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- West, Eryka               12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- McComb, Alyssa            12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 6' 0" (2019 modification)
 Height progresses in 6" increments
         SCC: @ 11-09  5/23/2017   Bridget Wirtz, Branford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan                9-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Esch, Marley              11 Sheehan                8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sharpe, Makenna            9 Jonathan Law           8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Meade, Soledad            10 Foran                 J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Josef, Arjanne             9 Cheshire              J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Munn, Julia               11 Foran                 J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Steigbigel, Ava            9 Foran                 J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Arun, Ameya               11 Cheshire              J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Piscitelli, Alicea         9 Sheehan               J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gianquinto, Grace          9 Amity                  7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Ouloul, Aida               9 Shelton                7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Visocchi, Jamie           10 Foran                  7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Koons, Jaime               9 Sacred Heart          J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Martins, Karolina          9 Shelton               J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Ferraro, Julia            12 Sacred Heart          J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Porto, Elizabeth          10 Shelton                6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Falsetti, Mary            11 Shelton                6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven            J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 21 Corradi, Mia              10 Cheshire              J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Paier, Caitlin            10 Cheshire              J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Hick, Katelyn              9 Cheshire               6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fucci, Sophia              9 Amity                       NH  
     6-00 6-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
 Three trial jumps per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three jumps in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 19-02  5/26/2015   Janaia Skibitcky, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse             17-06.00   NWI  2 
     17-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      16-11.25(NWI)
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven            16-10.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      16-08.75(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)
  3 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne          16-02.25   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-02.25(NWI) FOUL      13-08(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven           16-01.25   NWI  2 
     15-01.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
  5 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                15-09.25   NWI  2 
     15-01.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI) FOUL      14-04.25(NWI)
  6 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)            15-06.50   NWI  1 
     14-08.75(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)
  7 Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire              15-05.00   NWI  2 
     14-07(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
  8 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne          15-04.75   NWI  2 
     15-04.75(NWI) FOUL      14-10.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  9 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               15-04.50   NWI  2 
     13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      15-04.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                 15-02.75   NWI  1 
     15-02.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)         
 11 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven            15-02.50   NWI  1 
     15-02.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)         
 12 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart          15-01.50   NWI  2 
     13-07(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)         
 13 Sahagun, Elizabeth        11 Shelton               14-11.50   NWI  2 
     14-11.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)         
 14 Piscitelli, Alicea         9 Sheehan              J14-11.50   NWI  1 
     14-00(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)         
 15 Lujambio, Kaila           10 Mercy (Ct)            14-09.25   NWI  1 
     14-05.75(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 16 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law          14-09.00   NWI  2 
     14-09(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL              
 17 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               14-08.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      14-01.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 18 LaLuna, Gabby              9 Lyman Hall            14-03.25   NWI  1 
     13-02.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)         
 19 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven            14-03.00   NWI  1 
     14-03(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 20 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne          14-02.00   NWI  1 
     13-07(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Smellie, Sian              9 Career Magne          14-00.75   NWI  1 
     14-00.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-00(NWI)         
 22 Esch, Marley              11 Sheehan               13-09.75   NWI  1 
     13-09.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)         
 23 Rodriguez, Ashley         11 Mercy (Ct)            13-09.25   NWI  1 
     13-09.25(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 12-11(NWI)         
 24 Greene, Taylor            11 Shelton               13-04.75   NWI  1 
     12-03.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
 Three trial jumps per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three jumps in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 38-02.75  5/25/2004   Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          37-05.50   NWI  2 
     37-05.50(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) PASS      PASS        
  2 Sandwell, Sarina          12 North Haven           34-06.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      34-06(NWI) FOUL      PASS      32-10(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  3 Adopo, Imboya             11 Hillhouse             34-04.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      34-02(NWI) 34-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  4 Greene, TayJana           10 Career Magne          33-09.00   NWI  2 
     31-08.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI)   
  5 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse             33-07.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      32-08.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) FOUL        
  6 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven           33-07.00   NWI  2 
     33-07(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  7 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven            33-02.50   NWI  2 
     31-06.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 33-01(NWI)
  8 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven            33-00.00   NWI  2 
     31-10(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL      29-02(NWI)   
  9 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)            32-07.00   NWI  2 
     32-07(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
 10 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden                32-05.50   NWI  1 
     30-11.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                 32-05.00   NWI  1 
     31-00(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-05(NWI)           
 12 Ball, Abigail              9 Amity                 32-04.00   NWI  2 
     31-01(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-04(NWI)           
 13 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne          32-03.50   NWI  1 
     32-03.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-11(NWI)           
 14 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha          32-00.50   NWI  1 
     32-00.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)           
 15 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford              31-10.50   NWI  1 
     30-03(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 30-08(NWI)           
 16 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne          31-04.50   NWI  1 
     31-04.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 29-01(NWI)           
 17 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               31-03.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      31-03(NWI) 30-07(NWI)           
 18 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               31-01.50   NWI  1 
     30-02(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)           
 19 Tsapar, Yuliana           11 Cheshire              31-01.00   NWI  1 
     31-01(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)          
 20 Ferraro, Julia            12 Sacred Heart          30-05.00   NWI  1 
     30-05(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 29-04(NWI)           
 21 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                30-01.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      28-09.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)           
 21 Esch, Marley              11 Sheehan               30-01.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      30-01.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI)           
 23 Denegris, Meredith        12 Lyman Hall            29-11.00   NWI  1 
     29-10(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
 Three trial puts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three puts in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 43-06.25  5/25/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse             42-02.75   2 
      40-04.50  42-02.75  41-02.25  40-04.75  FOUL  42-02
  2 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross          40-00.00   2 
      37-06  39-05  37-11  38-08.75  40-00  FOUL
  3 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse             35-03.00   2 
      35-03  FOUL  34-08.50  34-02.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jagrosse, Darla            9 Sheehan               34-07.50   1 
      31-03.50  33-09  32-05.50  34-04.25  34-01  34-07.50
  5 Ovesny, Sarah             11 Shelton               33-09.75   2 
      29-05.50  31-01.75  32-10  31-07.25  33-09.75  31-00.75
  6 Norris, Samantha          12 Shelton               33-04.50   2 
      28-08.75  3-09.50  33-03.75  31-02.75  31-02  33-04.50
  7 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse             32-01.25   2 
      31-10.50  32-01.25  30-11  29-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Radzion, Kelsey           11 Shelton               32-01.00   1 
      28-09.75  30-11  32-01  30-01.50  30-11.50  29-03.50
  9 Malick, Ariana            12 Shelton               32-00.25   2 
      28-04.50  28-06  32-00.25  31-03  31-02.50  32-00.25
 10 DeFalco, Zoe              12 Sacred Heart          31-07.50   2 
      31-07.50  FOUL  30-07          
 11 Dabiran, Yasmeen          12 Shelton               31-05.50   2 
      29-10  FOUL  31-05.50           
 12 Rosemond, Carmen          12 Career Magne          31-04.50   2 
      31-04.50  30-06.50  26-10           
 13 Green, Eve                11 Amity                 30-04.50   1 
      30-00.50  30-04.50  29-11.50         
 14 Rountree, Kayla           10 Hillhouse             30-03.75   1 
      30-03.75  29-10  28-05.25         
 15 Uyar, Elizabeth           10 Shelton               29-05.00   1 
      29-02.50  29-05  28-04         
 16 Morrill, MacKenzie        11 Sheehan               29-01.75   2 
      27-10  FOUL  29-01.75         
 17 DiPasquale, Madison        9 Sheehan               28-03.75   1 
      28-03.75  27-07  28-01         
 18 Holland, Sydney           11 Mercy (Ct)            28-01.00   1 
      26-02.50  25-00  28-01         
 19 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden                27-09.00   1 
      27-09  26-04  25-08           
 20 Davis, E'Von              12 Mercy (Ct)            26-03.75   1 
      26-03.75  26-00.50  25-11.75         
 20 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                26-03.75   1 
      26-00.50  25-06.50  26-03.75         
 22 Ragaini, Isabella         11 East Haven            25-08.50   1 
      23-05  24-07.25  25-08.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
 Three trial throws per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three throws in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest inch
         SCC: @ 129-04  5/24/2016   Samantha Stevens, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse               113-02   2 
      112-05  113-02  FOUL  FOUL  105-11  FOUL
  2 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse               109-10   2 
      104-03  109-10  108-05  FOUL  103-00  FOUL
  3 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross            104-04   2 
      FOUL  88-04  FOUL  104-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dabiran, Yasmeen          12 Shelton                 100-05   2 
      95-07  82-08  FOUL  FOUL  87-03  100-05
  5 DeFalco, Zoe              12 Sacred Heart             89-00   2 
      FOUL  89-00  83-04  81-09  83-00  FOUL
  6 Morales, Susana           12 West Haven               87-09   1 
      87-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  75-04
  7 Hamel, Mariah             11 Shelton                  87-08   2 
      81-11  77-05  87-08  FOUL  FOUL  84-01
  8 Norris, Samantha          12 Shelton                  86-10   2 
      81-02  80-03  86-10  75-11  75-01  FOUL
  9 McComb, Kaylie             9 Lyman Hall               86-00   1 
      79-08  86-00  81-00  73-11  85-09  73-09
 10 DiPasquale, Madison        9 Sheehan                  85-11   1 
      83-06  78-08  71-05  79-08  83-04  85-11
 11 Radzion, Kelsey           11 Shelton                  82-05   2 
      78-01  FOUL  82-05         
 12 Holland, Sydney           11 Mercy (Ct)               79-00   2 
      77-08  FOUL  79-00         
 13 Portal, Hannah            10 Cheshire                 78-09   1 
      69-07  66-08  78-09         
 14 Simington, Jackie         12 Shelton                  78-07   2 
      78-07  76-09  FOUL         
 15 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                   73-11   1 
      72-09  64-00  73-11           
 16 Gonzalez, Judith          12 Sacred Heart             71-09   2 
      71-09  FOUL  69-11         
 17 Ward, Sophia              10 Amity                    71-02   1 
      71-02  66-08  64-11         
 18 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart             65-02   1 
      64-08  65-02  63-02         
 19 Helwig, Samantha          11 North Haven              64-09   1 
      64-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Gagnon, Marcelle          12 Amity                    63-04   1 
      FOUL  63-04  62-00         
 21 Jagrosse, Darla            9 Sheehan                  62-05   1 
      FOUL  62-05  60-06         
 -- Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
 Three trial throws per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three throws in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest inch
         SCC: @ 134-05  5/22/2008   Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simington, Jackie         12 Shelton                 133-03   2 
      120-10  110-03  115-08  FOUL  133-03  116-07
  2 Andrzejewski, Taylor      12 Sacred Heart            104-02   2 
      103-00  86-01  104-02  97-00  96-09  99-10
  3 Dabiran, Yasmeen          12 Shelton                 102-05   2 
      102-05  FOUL  100-06  FOUL  FOUL  94-02
  4 Malick, Ariana            12 Shelton                 101-09   2 
      79-00  101-09  93-05  FOUL  83-00  89-06
  5 Ragaini, Isabella         11 East Haven               97-10   2 
      87-00  92-07  93-02  FOUL  75-08  97-10
  6 Adzigian, Madeline        12 Amity                    97-00   2 
      95-03  94-04  97-00  85-09  94-11  96-07
  7 Grady, MacKenzie           9 Lyman Hall               93-09   2 
      78-09  81-09  93-08  84-07  90-02  93-09
  8 Ciarleglio, Giuliana      11 North Haven              92-00   2 
      75-00  76-09  89-00  86-09  76-11  92-00
  9 Ovesny, Sarah             11 Shelton                  88-08   2 
      78-08  73-08  88-08  85-09  FOUL  80-00
 10 Rountree, Kayla           10 Hillhouse                88-07   2 
      88-07  87-02  FOUL         
 11 Musante, Kelly            12 Sheehan                  87-07   1 
      79-09  87-07  81-00         
 12 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart             87-06   1 
      71-03  87-06  64-10           
 13 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                   76-08   1 
      FOUL  71-05  76-08         
 14 Hone, Mickayla            10 Lyman Hall               73-09   1 
      70-08  73-05  73-09         
 15 Jara, Carolina            12 Branford                 71-07   1 
      68-00  62-11  71-07         
 16 Arun, Ameya               11 Cheshire                 70-09   2 
      70-09  69-11  68-07         
 17 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven              66-00   1 
      64-05  62-03  66-00         
 18 Schlottman, Samantha      11 East Haven               65-10   1 
      62-05  57-04  65-10         
 19 Hincapie, Jennifer        10 Branford                 65-09   1 
      65-09  61-08  53-00         
 20 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden                   65-04   1 
      65-04  64-11  61-09         
 21 O'Brien, Sophie           12 Amity                    64-02   1 
      64-02  63-10  62-02         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 10.69  5/25/2000   Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodia, Michael            11 Shelton                  11.00q  1.4  1 
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                   11.08q -0.2  3 
  3 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                11.13q  1.4  1 
  4 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross             11.14q  1.4  1 
  5 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross             11.39q -0.2  3 
  6 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             11.42q -0.2  3 
  7 Gordon, Ariel             11 Amity                    11.58q  1.4  1 
  8 Smith, Tymaine             9 Fairfield Pr             11.60q  1.4  1 
  9 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law             11.61  -0.2  3 
 10 Andrade, Nicholas         12 Shelton                  11.73  -0.2  3 
 11 Blocker, Eli              10 Notre Dame-W             11.75  -2.5  2 
 12 Dibenedetto, Joseph       12 Amity                    11.77  -2.5  2 
 13 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W             11.80  -0.2  3 
 14 Cretella, JJ              10 Notre Dame-W             11.84   1.4  1 
 15 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                   12.02  -0.2  3 
 16 Holmes, Kam               10 Branford                 12.29  -2.5  2 
 17 Davis SR, Rodney          12 Hamden                   12.35  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 10.69  5/25/2000   Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                   10.96  -2.5 
  2 Rodia, Michael            11 Shelton                  11.22  -2.5 
  3 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                11.30  -2.5 
  4 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross             11.52  -2.5  11.511
  5 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross             11.52  -2.5  11.513
  6 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             11.66  -2.5 
  7 Smith, Tymaine             9 Fairfield Pr             11.91  -2.5 
  8 Gordon, Ariel             11 Amity                    11.96  -2.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         SCC: @ 21.30  5/23/2007   Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                   22.37  -2.5  4 
  2 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                22.39  -2.5  4 
  3 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall               22.94  -2.5  4 
  4 Jacobs, Rayshon           11 Jonathan Law             23.04  -2.5  4 
  5 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             23.26  -2.5  4 
  6 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W             23.37  -2.5  4 
  7 Gumbs, Camerin            12 Shelton                  23.45  -2.0  3 
  8 Thompson, Dale            12 Hillhouse                23.63  -2.0  3 
  9 Rodia, Michael            11 Shelton                  23.81  -2.0  3 
 10 Tomlinson, Justin         12 Wilbur Cross             23.87  -2.0  3 
 11 Gomez, Rafael             10 Shelton                  23.93  -2.0  3 
 12 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W             23.99  -3.2  2 
 13 Anderson, LaMar           12 Hamden                   24.28  -2.0  3 
 14 Yerkes, Cade              11 Guilford                 24.31  -1.8  1 
 15 Blocker, Eli              10 Notre Dame-W             24.44  -3.2  2 
 16 Scott-Purdy, Blaize       11 Foran                    24.44  -3.2  2 
 17 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W             24.44  -3.2  2 
 18 Klein, Josh               10 Shelton                  25.16  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.79  5/24/2011   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W             49.76   3 
  2 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall               49.87   3 
  3 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross             49.93   3 
  4 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand              50.28   3 
  5 Thompson, Dale            12 Hillhouse                51.42   3 
  6 Johnson, Paul             12 Amity                    51.87   3 
  7 Minar, Thomas             12 Notre Dame-W             52.31   3 
  8 Birks, Zane               11 Jonathan Law             52.66   2 
  9 Betancourt, Nassaiah      12 Wilbur Cross             52.72   2 
 10 Singletary, Caleb         12 Hamden                   53.18   2 
 11 Kovachev, Martin          12 Shelton                  53.25   2 
 12 Avila, Alberto            11 Sheehan                  53.30   1 
 13 Opramolla, Jack           12 North Haven              53.32   1 
 14 Wootton, Chris            10 Jonathan Law             53.38   1 
 15 Scott-Purdy, Blaize       11 Foran                    53.48   2 
 16 Zanette, Kaio             11 East Haven               53.63   1 
 17 McBride, Talib            11 Hillhouse                53.77   3 
 18 Hall, Henry               12 Wilbur Cross             54.04   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 1:51.96  5/27/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford               1:56.42   2 
          57.55 (57.55)    1:56.42 (58.87)
  2 Faulkner, Elliot          12 Wilbur Cross           1:58.32   2 
          57.78 (57.78)  1:58.32 (1:00.55)
  3 Sacoto, Joshua            12 Shelton                1:59.32   2 
          58.33 (58.33)  1:59.32 (1:00.99)
  4 Farrell, Ryan             10 Cheshire               2:02.61   2 
          59.12 (59.12)  2:02.61 (1:03.50)
  5 Nishimura, Masahito       12 Wilbur Cross           2:03.12   2 
          58.86 (58.86)  2:03.12 (1:04.26)
  6 Daley, Matthew            12 Branford               2:03.88   2 
          58.59 (58.59)  2:03.88 (1:05.29)
  7 Grochowski, Ryan          11 Xavier (Ct)            2:04.68   2 
      1:00.33 (1:00.33)  2:04.68 (1:04.36)
  8 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden                 2:04.72   2 
          58.77 (58.77)  2:04.72 (1:05.95)
  9 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)            2:05.38   2 
          57.90 (57.90)  2:05.38 (1:07.48)
 10 Bolden, Caleb             10 Fairfield Pr           2:07.47   2 
      1:00.25 (1:00.25)  2:07.47 (1:07.23)
 11 Dinauer, William          12 Guilford               2:08.20   1 
      1:02.31 (1:02.31)  2:08.20 (1:05.89)
 12 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire               2:09.05   1 
      1:02.53 (1:02.53)  2:09.05 (1:06.53)
 13 Rourke, Patrick           10 North Haven            2:09.97   1 
      1:04.65 (1:04.65)  2:09.97 (1:05.33)
 14 Katz, Jonathan            12 Notre Dame-W           2:10.06   1 
      1:01.36 (1:01.36)  2:10.06 (1:08.70)
 15 McKenna-Hansen, Tyler     12 Jonathan Law           2:11.93   1 
      1:03.04 (1:03.04)  2:11.93 (1:08.90)
 16 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W           2:12.88   1 
      1:05.29 (1:05.29)  2:12.88 (1:07.60)
 17 Hughes, Griffin           11 Guilford               2:13.26   1 
      1:06.11 (1:06.11)  2:13.26 (1:07.16)
 18 Espinal, Elijah           10 Hamden                 2:13.57   1 
      1:05.92 (1:05.92)  2:13.57 (1:07.65)
 19 Shiffrin, Justin           9 Guilford               2:13.76   1 
      1:07.63 (1:07.63)  2:13.76 (1:06.14)
 20 Shepard, Spencer          11 Amity                  2:15.15   1 
      1:06.59 (1:06.59)  2:15.15 (1:08.57)
 21 Lee, Noah                 12 Wilbur Cross           2:15.56   2 
      1:03.13 (1:03.13)  2:15.56 (1:12.44)
 22 Pettit, Charlie           11 Cheshire               2:20.11   1 
      1:06.33 (1:06.33)  2:20.11 (1:13.79)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:15.98  5/25/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)            4:17.94   2 
      1:06.28 (1:06.28)  2:12.78 (1:06.50)  3:18.65 (1:05.87)    4:17.94 (59.30)
  2 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross           4:19.02   2 
      1:05.78 (1:05.78)  2:12.22 (1:06.44)  3:18.84 (1:06.62)  4:19.02 (1:00.19)
  3 Dillon, Robert            12 Shelton                4:23.61   2 
      1:06.76 (1:06.76)  2:13.27 (1:06.51)  3:19.58 (1:06.32)  4:23.61 (1:04.04)
  4 Tristine, Edward          12 Fairfield Pr           4:24.78   2 
      1:06.92 (1:06.92)  2:13.36 (1:06.45)  3:19.67 (1:06.31)  4:24.78 (1:05.12)
  5 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:26.07   2 
      1:06.51 (1:06.51)  2:13.02 (1:06.52)  3:19.39 (1:06.38)  4:26.07 (1:06.68)
  6 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr           4:29.24   2 
      1:06.06 (1:06.06)  2:12.51 (1:06.46)  3:18.89 (1:06.38)  4:29.24 (1:10.36)
  7 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:36.95   2 
      1:07.22 (1:07.22)  2:15.31 (1:08.09)  3:27.05 (1:11.74)  4:36.95 (1:09.90)
  8 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross           4:42.00   2 
      1:07.14 (1:07.14)  2:14.80 (1:07.67)  3:26.55 (1:11.75)  4:42.00 (1:15.45)
  9 Zucconi, Dante            10 Daniel Hand            4:42.03   1 
      1:13.40 (1:13.40)  2:26.19 (1:12.79)  3:37.45 (1:11.27)  4:42.03 (1:04.58)
 10 Richard, Matthew          12 Shelton                4:42.75   1 
      1:13.15 (1:13.15)  2:26.36 (1:13.21)  3:37.99 (1:11.63)  4:42.75 (1:04.77)
 11 Floyd, Matthew            11 Amity                  4:51.25   1 
      1:14.01 (1:14.01)  2:27.04 (1:13.03)  3:41.77 (1:14.74)  4:51.25 (1:09.48)
 12 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W           4:54.96   1 
      1:14.61 (1:14.61)  2:27.47 (1:12.86)  3:42.23 (1:14.76)  4:54.96 (1:12.73)
 13 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall             4:55.52   1 
      1:14.50 (1:14.50)  2:27.17 (1:12.67)  3:41.87 (1:14.71)  4:55.52 (1:13.65)
 14 Venoit, Ethan             11 Sheehan                5:01.76   1 
      1:13.28 (1:13.28)  2:26.00 (1:12.73)  3:43.32 (1:17.32)  5:01.76 (1:18.44)
 15 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)            5:02.38   1 
      1:13.67 (1:13.67)  2:26.65 (1:12.99)  3:44.04 (1:17.40)  5:02.38 (1:18.34)
 16 White, Andrew             10 Hamden                 5:03.92   1 
      1:14.83 (1:14.83)  2:29.40 (1:14.57)  3:50.78 (1:21.39)  5:03.92 (1:13.14)
 17 Strom, Edward             10 Xavier (Ct)            5:04.71   1 
      1:14.34 (1:14.34)  2:27.79 (1:13.45)  3:45.65 (1:17.86)  5:04.71 (1:19.07)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:21.83  5/23/2005   Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)            9:29.76  
      4:45.25 (4:45.25)
  2 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                  9:36.63  
      4:45.03 (4:45.03)
  3 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross           9:37.43  
      4:45.54 (4:45.54)
  4 Dillon, Robert            12 Shelton                9:47.89  
      4:52.89 (4:52.89)
  5 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)            9:51.28  
      4:51.69 (4:51.69)
  6 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)            9:59.95  
      4:59.47 (4:59.47)
  7 Tratnyek, Derek           12 Branford              10:07.63  
      4:56.56 (4:56.56)
  8 Richard, Matthew          12 Shelton               10:14.14  
      5:06.21 (5:06.21)
  9 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden                10:18.37  
      5:04.56 (5:04.56)
 10 Derosa, John              12 Shelton               10:21.48  
      5:03.03 (5:03.03)
 11 Beaudette, Mason           9 Amity                 10:22.63  
      5:04.79 (5:04.79)
 12 Patel, Ohm                10 Notre Dame-W          10:26.53  
      5:03.45 (5:03.45)
 13 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven            10:29.91  
      5:03.85 (5:03.85)
 14 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)           10:30.85  
      5:04.29 (5:04.29)
 15 Simko, Sam                 9 Xavier (Ct)           10:36.60  
      5:07.11 (5:07.11)
 16 DeVilbiss, Derrick        10 Hamden                10:38.28  
      5:11.97 (5:11.97)
 17 Shiffrin, Jacob           11 Guilford              10:40.85  
      5:10.61 (5:10.61)
 18 Pineau, Tyler             12 Shelton               10:42.27  
      5:10.92 (5:10.92)
 19 Tom, Anthony              12 Amity                 10:47.71  
      5:12.71 (5:12.71)
 20 Paragas, Parker            9 Amity                 10:48.05  
      5:10.35 (5:10.35)
 21 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross          11:14.27  
      5:27.39 (5:27.39) 11:14.27 (5:46.89)
 -- Mellitt, Brendan          11 Cheshire                   DNF  
      4:57.10 (4:57.10)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 14.41  5/28/1997   Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                14.54q -2.4  3 
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                    16.01q -3.4  2 
  3 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven               16.42q -3.0  1 
  4 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand              16.62q -2.4  3 
  5 Powell, Russ              12 Daniel Hand              16.62q -2.4  3 
  6 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W             16.64q -3.4  2 
  7 Lacadie, Matt             11 Jonathan Law             16.64q -3.4  2 
  8 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W             16.70q -3.0  1 
  9 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand              17.19  -3.0  1 
 10 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven               17.23  -3.4  2 
 11 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven               17.41  -3.0  1 
 12 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law             17.84  -3.0  1 
 13 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton                  18.05  -2.4  3 
 14 Morrison, Seth            10 Wilbur Cross             18.37  -3.4  2 
 15 Seamans, Jacob             9 Lyman Hall               18.53  -2.4  3 
 16 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W             18.58  -2.4  3 
 17 Burkett, Paul              9 Sheehan                  18.76  -3.0  1 
 18 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                 18.81  -3.0  1 
 19 Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven              19.01  -3.4  2 
 20 Lebreck, Rian             12 Amity                    19.18  -3.4  2 
 21 Larese, Kian              10 Xavier (Ct)              19.62  -3.0  1 
 22 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand              21.57  -3.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top eight times advance to the final
         SCC: @ 14.41  5/28/1997   Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                14.36@ -1.0 
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                    15.13  -1.0 
  3 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven               15.62  -1.0 
  4 Lacadie, Matt             11 Jonathan Law             16.19  -1.0 
  5 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W             16.21  -1.0 
  6 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand              16.29  -1.0 
  7 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W             16.61  -1.0 
  8 Powell, Russ              12 Daniel Hand              16.69  -1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 37.90  5/22/2018   Deshaune Poole, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                40.11   3 
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                    40.28   3 
  3 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand              41.99   3 
  4 Vollero, Nicholas         12 Notre Dame-W             42.39   3 
  5 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford                 42.79   3 
  6 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand              43.00   1 
  7 Prushinski, Garrett       11 Xavier (Ct)              43.08   3 
  8 Reed, Christopher         12 Amity                    44.04   2 
  9 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire                 44.29   2 
 10 Coleman, Reggie           12 Hillhouse                44.47   3 
 11 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven               44.85   1 
 12 Gilbride, Austin          11 Amity                    45.06   2 
 13 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law             45.11   2 
 14 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand              45.23   2 
 15 Lebreck, Rian             12 Amity                    45.63   2 
 16 Vaughn, Amiri             12 Lyman Hall               45.90   2 
 17 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven               45.99   1 
 18 Sisaketh, Anousa          10 Guilford                 46.79   1 
 19 Larese, Kian              10 Xavier (Ct)              47.19   1 
 20 Monti, Michael            11 Cheshire                 47.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SCC: @ 42.55  5/26/2015   Hillhouse                                   
                       D Wise, T Swain, C Dickey, A Smith                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelton  'A'                                          43.09   2 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 12               2) Rodia, Michael 11              
     3) Gomez, Rafael 10                4) Andrade, Nicholas 12           
  2 Hamden  'A'                                           43.45   2 
     1) Okeke, Gabe 12                  2) Davis SR, Rodney 12            
     3) Sanchez, Jose 11                4) Pigatt, Christopher 11         
  3 Amity  'A'                                            43.75   2 
     1) Gordon, Ariel 11                2) Dibenedetto, Joseph 12         
     3) Johnson, Paul 12                4) Reed, Christopher 12           
  4 Jonathan Law  'A'                                     43.91   2 
     1) Lazar, Alex 11                  2) Washington, Naheim 10          
     3) Jacobs, Rayshon 11              4) Plaskon, Mike 12               
  5 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                     43.93   2 
     1) Cue, Devin 10                   2) Hyslop, Armon 10               
     3) Barnes, Jasiah 12               4) Owen, Caleb 11                 
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                            44.92   2 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Jenkins, Anthony 12            
     3) Blocker, Eli 10                 4) Range, Daniel 12               
  7 Hillhouse  'A'                                        45.56   1 
     1) Wright, To'rae 10               2) Coleman, Zyair 9               
     3) Martin, Elijah 10               4) Perez, Eduardo 10              
  8 Sheehan  'A'                                          45.75   2 
     1) Kollie, Jelan 9                 2) Bogan, Terrance 11             
     3) Villano, Ryan 9                 4) Davis, Jordan 11               
  9 Guilford  'A'                                         45.92   1 
     1) Celloto, Nicholas 10            2) Roberts, Logan 10              
     3) Dolmus, Jaylen 9                4) Yerkes, Cade 11                
 10 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                      46.62   1 
     1) Saia, Matthew 10                2) Miller, Owen 9                 
     3) Miner, Ryan 11                  4) Cartelli, Dominic 10           
 11 Daniel Hand  'A'                                      46.70   1 
     1) Pelaez, Daven 10                2) Doverspike, Kade 11            
     3) Laragy, Sean 11                 4) Messier, Mac 12                
 12 Cheshire  'A'                                         46.96   1 
     1) Moskowitz, Eli 10               2) Kiplita, Matthew 12            
     3) Russo, Anthony 10               4) Sudhoff, Eric 12               
 -- Branford  'A'                                            DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Wirtz, Andrew 11                2) Barnette, Mekhi 10             
     3) Holmes, Kam 10                  4) Perez, Brandon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Hand timed due to faulty transducer (rain)
         SCC: @ 3:23.15  5/27/2009   Hillhouse                                 
                         S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   3:24.80   2 
     1) Lee, Noah 12                    2) Faulkner, Elliot 12            
     3) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12         4) Owen, Caleb 11                 
        1:44.8 (1:44.8)      2:36.8 (52.0)      3:24.8 (48.1)
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          3:25.80   2 
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Minar, Thomas 12               
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Murphy, Warren 12              
        1:44.3 (1:44.3)      2:36.3 (52.1)      3:25.8 (49.5)
  3 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                    3:28.50   2 
     1) Grisham, KJ 11                  2) Dickman, James 11              
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
        1:45.8 (1:45.8)      2:37.8 (52.1)      3:28.5 (50.7)
  4 Hillhouse  'A'                                     J3:28.50   2 
     1) McBride, Talib 11               2) Hawkins, Ralphael 9            
     3) Morales, Hector 11              4) Thompson, Dale 12              
        1:43.8 (1:43.8)      2:36.8 (53.1)      3:28.5 (51.7)
  5 Amity  'A'                                          3:31.90   2 
     1) Reed, Christopher 12            2) Papa, Richard 12               
     3) Gilbride, Austin 11             4) Johnson, Paul 12               
        1:42.3 (1:42.3)      2:35.2 (53.0)      3:31.9 (56.7)
  6 Shelton  'A'                                        3:33.10   2 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 12               2) Sacoto, Joshua 12              
     3) Thompson, Chris 11              4) Kovachev, Martin 12            
        1:45.6 (1:45.6)      2:40.1 (54.5)      3:33.1 (53.0)
  7 Branford  'A'                                       3:33.40   2 
     1) Scott, Nolan 11                 2) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
     3) Wu, Cheng 9                     4) Daley, Matthew 12              
        1:45.1 (1:45.1)      2:42.2 (57.1)      3:33.4 (51.3)
  8 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     3:33.50   1 
     1) Horobin, Andrew 12              2) Horobin, Luke 12               
     3) Lipka, Eric 12                  4) Toppin, Michael 11             
        1:49.6 (1:49.6)      2:44.7 (55.2)      3:33.5 (48.8)
  9 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 3:33.70   1 
     1) Bolden, Caleb 10                2) Dawson, Azaan 10               
     3) Bacon, Joshua 10                4) Tristine, Edward 12            
        1:47.8 (1:47.8)      2:40.0 (52.3)      3:33.7 (53.8)
 10 Hamden  'A'                                         3:34.10   1 
     1) Jackson, Tyler 10               2) Swift, Damon 12                
     3) Anderson, LaMar 12              4) Singletary, Caleb 12           
        1:47.5 (1:47.5)      2:41.4 (54.0)      3:34.1 (52.7)
 11 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    3:35.60   2 
     1) Opstrup, Besufekad 11           2) Parthasarthy, Conner 10        
     3) Odyniec, Paul 9                 4) Parks, Ameen 11                
        1:48.1 (1:48.1)      2:43.4 (55.3)      3:35.6 (52.2)
 12 Guilford  'A'                                       3:35.70   1 
     1) Eschinger, McKendry 11          2) Hubbard, Cameron 11            
     3) Walters, Joseph 12              4) Gregory, Thomas 9              
        1:48.4 (1:48.4)      2:42.9 (54.6)      3:35.7 (52.8)
 13 Cheshire  'A'                                       3:43.60   1 
     1) Kemp, Kyle 11                   2) Halterman, Jay 11              
     3) Pettit, Charlie 11              4) Farrell, Ryan 10               
        1:52.8 (1:52.8)      2:50.4 (57.6)      3:43.6 (53.2)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         SCC: @ 7:49.95  5/25/2010   Daniel Hand                               
                         D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   8:11.00  
     1) Hussain, Mahammed 12            2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 12             4) Lee, Noah 12                   
      2:01.95 (2:01.95)  4:05.71 (2:03.76)  6:07.20 (2:01.50)  8:11.00 (2:03.80)
  2 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                    8:18.60  
     1) Lujambio, Julen 12              2) Grochowski, Ryan 11            
     3) Luke, George 11                 4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
      2:05.13 (2:05.13)  4:08.53 (2:03.40)  6:14.58 (2:06.06)  8:18.60 (2:04.02)
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                       8:21.50  
     1) Pettit, Charlie 11              2) Mellitt, Brendan 11            
     3) Simpatico, Francis 11           4) Farrell, Charles 12            
      2:07.78 (2:07.78)  4:12.84 (2:05.06)  6:19.31 (2:06.47)  8:21.50 (2:02.19)
  4 Shelton  'A'                                        8:23.97  
     1) Richard, Matthew 12             2) Pineau, Tyler 12               
     3) Fulton, Brandon 11              4) Sacoto, Joshua 12              
      2:05.03 (2:05.03)  4:16.05 (2:11.03)  6:24.67 (2:08.62)  8:23.97 (1:59.31)
  5 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    8:24.41  
     1) Carone, Drew 12                 2) Odyniec, Paul 9                
     3) Opstrup, Besufekad 11           4) Parthasarthy, Conner 10        
      2:05.77 (2:05.77)  4:14.24 (2:08.47)  6:19.95 (2:05.71)  8:24.41 (2:04.47)
  6 Hamden  'A'                                         8:31.06  
     1) Jackson, Tyler 10               2) Espinal, Elijah 10             
     3) DeVilbiss, Derrick 10           4) Loalbo, Michael 12             
      2:06.11 (2:06.11)  4:16.29 (2:10.18)  6:24.03 (2:07.75)  8:31.06 (2:07.04)
  7 Branford  'A'                                       8:31.07  
     1) Betzig, Andrew 11               2) Scott, Nolan 11                
     3) Reynolds, Wyatt 9               4) Wu, Cheng 9                    
      2:07.08 (2:07.08)  4:08.94 (2:01.86)  6:23.57 (2:14.63)  8:31.07 (2:07.51)
  8 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   8:33.76  
     1) Loschiavo, Michael 11           2) Wootton, Chris 10              
     3) Wasserman, Dan 12               4) McKenna-Hansen, Tyler 12       
      2:08.49 (2:08.49)  4:17.30 (2:08.82)  6:25.84 (2:08.54)  8:33.76 (2:07.92)
  9 Guilford  'A'                                       8:37.48  
     1) Eschinger, McKendry 11          2) Gregory, Thomas 9              
     3) Hughes, Griffin 11              4) Dinauer, William 12            
      2:09.51 (2:09.51)  4:17.54 (2:08.03)  6:28.98 (2:11.45)  8:37.48 (2:08.51)
 10 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     8:40.11  
     1) Horobin, Luke 12                2) Bau, Ethan 11                  
     3) Lipka, Eric 12                  4) Horobin, Zachary 12            
      2:09.74 (2:09.74)  4:22.98 (2:13.24)  6:32.63 (2:09.65)  8:40.11 (2:07.49)
 11 North Haven  'A'                                    8:42.20  
     1) Opramolla, Jack 12              2) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12        
     3) Rourke, Kevin 9                 4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:07.06 (2:07.06)  4:18.83 (2:11.77)  6:35.01 (2:16.19)  8:42.20 (2:07.19)
 12 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 9:13.80  
     1) Pastorok, Jude 9                2) Cipollaro, Ian 12              
     3) Perez, Angel 9                  4) Giangrande, William 12         
      2:18.44 (2:18.44)  4:34.50 (2:16.06)  6:54.85 (2:20.36)  9:13.80 (2:18.95)
 13 Sheehan  'A'                                        9:38.04  
     1) Arnold, Derrick 11              2) Clave, Kennedy 10              
     3) Barberino, Michael 11           4) Skillin, Kevin 12              
      2:19.92 (2:19.92)  4:42.30 (2:22.38)  7:04.48 (2:22.18)  9:38.04 (2:33.56)
 14 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          9:40.26  
     1) Torres, Jacob 12                2) Katz, Jonathan 12              
     3) Bruno, Anthony 12               4) Patel, Ohm 10                  
      2:15.01 (2:15.01)  4:40.11 (2:25.11)  7:11.86 (2:31.75)  9:40.26 (2:28.41)
 -- Amity  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Tom, Anthony 12                 2) Stardellis, Napoleon 11        
     3) Floyd, Matthew 11               4) Laskowski, Bryan 11            
      2:09.61 (2:09.61)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Starting height 5' 6"
 Height progresses in 2" increments
         SCC: @  6-07  5/26/1998   Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W           6-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07.50 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O   XXX   
  2 Tondora, Caleb            12 Foran                  6-04.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                  6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse             J6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton                6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Powell, Russ              12 Daniel Hand           J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 McNeilly, Isaiah          11 Daniel Hand           J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gamble, Steven            11 Shelton               J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
 10 Farrell, Charles          12 Cheshire               5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law          J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hicks, Shaun              12 Wilbur Cross           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Ibekwe, Stephan           11 Shelton               J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kraemer, Lukas            11 Daniel Hand           J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Tutlis, Noah              10 Jonathan Law           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzalez, Luis            11 Wilbur Cross                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Nas                12 Wilbur Cross                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bjornberg, Riley          11 Sheehan                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Barnette, Mekhi           10 Branford                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 9' 6"
 Height progresses in 6" increments
         SCC: @ 14-09  5/24/2006   Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costantini, Nicholas      12 Foran                 13-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  2 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W          12-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran                 12-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law         J12-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     O     P    XO   XXX 
  5 Mader, Jon                11 Daniel Hand           11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford              11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Mascari, Jack             11 Notre Dame-W          11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Girola, Nicholas          12 Notre Dame-W          10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity                J10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P   XXO   XXX 
  9 Meyers, Bailey            12 Guilford             J10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven          J10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Ginsburg, Dan             10 Daniel Hand           10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 12 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford              10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 14 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford             J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 14 Citrin, Kyle              12 Daniel Hand          J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 16 McNamara, Mark            12 Guilford               9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 16 Blaze, Chris              12 Cheshire               9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 -- Moon, Jay                 12 Amity                       NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P     P   XXX 
 -- Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                    NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lavi, Ethan               10 Amity                       NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P     P   XXX 
 -- Salib, Mark               12 Guilford                    NH  
     9-06 10-00 
        P   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
 Three trial jumps per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three jumps in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 23-02.25  5/23/2017   Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse             21-10.00   NWI  2 
     21-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr          21-00.75   NWI  2 
     20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      19-11.75(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven            20-04.75   NWI  2 
     19-10.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr          20-04.00   NWI  2 
     18-05(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-07(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan               20-02.00   NWI  2 
     19-01.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  6 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr          19-08.00   NWI  2 
     17-03(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
  7 Figol, Kyle               11 Shelton               19-06.50   NWI  1 
     18-11(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL      19-00.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  8 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          19-05.50   NWI  2 
     19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-10(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  9 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                19-04.50   NWI  2 
     19-04.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven            19-00.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      19-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Hicks, Shaun              12 Wilbur Cross          18-09.50   NWI  1 
     18-09.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)         
 12 Jacobs, Rayshon           11 Jonathan Law          18-08.00   NWI  2 
     17-10.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)         
 13 Ganino, Carter            10 Daniel Hand           18-07.50   NWI  1 
     17-08(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)         
 14 Wissink, Cole             10 Amity                 18-04.50   NWI  2 
     18-04.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-05(NWI)         
 15 Lacadie, Matt             11 Jonathan Law          18-03.00   NWI  1 
     17-06(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)           
 16 Grisham, KJ               11 Xavier (Ct)           18-02.25   NWI  1 
     FOUL      18-02.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)         
 17 Dominquez, Martin         12 Shelton               17-09.50   NWI  1 
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)         
 18 Gomez, Rafael             10 Shelton               17-08.75   NWI  2 
     16-11.50(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI)         
 19 Miner, Ryan               11 Xavier (Ct)           17-06.50   NWI  1 
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI)         
 20 Bjornberg, Riley          11 Sheehan               17-06.00   NWI  2 
     17-06(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL                
 21 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden                17-05.50   NWI  1 
     15-06(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Gamble, Steven            11 Shelton               17-03.75   NWI  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-03.75(NWI)         
 23 Lutz, Jessie              11 Daniel Hand           16-11.75   NWI  1 
     16-11(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)         
 24 Jones, Nas                12 Wilbur Cross          16-04.50   NWI  1 
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      16-04.50(NWI)         
 25 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford              15-01.00   NWI  1 
     15-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
 Three trial jumps per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three jumps in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 46-00.50  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross          41-07.50   NWI  2 
     38-05(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)
  2 Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden                40-09.25   NWI  2 
     40-01.75(NWI) FOUL      39-02.25(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL      40-09.25(NWI)
  3 Powell, Russ              12 Daniel Hand           40-07.50   NWI  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-02(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI)
  4 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                40-07.00   NWI  2 
     40-01.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-07(NWI)
  5 Figol, Kyle               11 Shelton               39-05.00   NWI  1 
     39-05(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI)
  6 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden               J39-05.00   NWI  2 
     39-05(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 38-01.75(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan               39-02.25   NWI  1 
     38-01(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 36-10.25(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI)
  8 Lacadie, Matt             11 Jonathan Law          39-01.00   NWI  2 
     39-01(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)       
  9 Grisham, KJ               11 Xavier (Ct)           38-10.00   NWI  2 
     36-09.75(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 38-10(NWI)
 10 Koorejian, Samuel         12 Amity                 37-10.50   NWI  1 
     FOUL      36-11.50(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)           
 11 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law          37-10.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      37-10(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI)           
 12 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          37-06.00   NWI  2 
     FOUL      37-06(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)           
 13 Barnette, Mekhi           10 Branford              37-03.00   NWI  1 
     35-06.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI)           
 14 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W          36-10.50   NWI  2 
     36-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Ibekwe, Stephan           11 Shelton                   FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Felag, Brian              10 Jonathan Law              FOUL        1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
 Three trial puts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three puts in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest 1/4"
         SCC: @ 56-05  5/24/2006   Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)           47-04.75   2 
      45-03.50  41-08  43-05  FOUL  47-04.75  FOUL
  2 Genther, John             12 Daniel Hand           45-07.50   2 
      45-07.50  42-09.50  42-11  43-00  44-08.50  41-11.25
  3 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W          45-03.50   2 
      43-07.25  42-11.50  45-03.50  44-09  44-01  FOUL
  4 Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse             44-11.00   2 
      44-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-00.50  FOUL  44-11
  5 Onivogui, Albert          12 Hillhouse             42-00.00   2 
      FOUL  42-00  40-10.50  38-05  37-10  36-09
  6 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                 41-10.00   2 
      41-10  38-07.25  40-04  38-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7 McCabe, Colin             11 Daniel Hand           41-04.25   2 
      FOUL  41-04.25  FOUL  37-11  34-04  37-10
  8 Porrazzo, Donald          12 Lyman Hall            41-01.50   1 
      41-01.50  FOUL  38-04  40-00  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mysirlides, Andrew        11 Shelton               41-01.25   2 
      40-00.25  41-01.25  40-05.50  40-04  41-01.25  40-03
 10 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven           40-11.00   2 
      40-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven           40-08.00   1 
      39-02  40-08  40-05.50           
 12 Burrus, Raquan            10 Notre Dame-W          40-06.00   1 
      39-06.25  FOUL  40-06         
 13 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire              40-02.75   1 
      38-05.25  37-11.75  40-02.75         
 14 Corbi, Kyle               11 Shelton               40-02.50   2 
      40-02.50  39-07  38-08         
 15 Greer, Jai                12 Hamden                39-06.50   1 
      39-06.50  38-01  39-04         
 16 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven           39-02.00   1 
      37-07  39-02  39-00.25         
 17 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan               39-00.50   1 
      36-04.50  FOUL  39-00.50         
 18 Simon, Benjamin           12 Amity                 37-03.00   1 
      36-02  35-10.25  37-03         
 19 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford              36-10.00   1 
      36-10  36-03.50  36-09         
 20 Giamatti, Jeff            12 Lyman Hall            36-00.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00         
 -- Gargano, Sheldon          11 Jonathan Law              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
 Three trial throws per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three throws in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest inch
         SCC: @ 158-04  5/23/2007   Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse               139-06   2 
      138-08  FOUL  136-03  139-06  121-08  PASS
  2 Macias Ticas, Lucas       12 Hamden                  134-05   2 
      134-05  127-00  124-05  127-00  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Martindale, Cyle          11 Sheehan                 124-10   2 
      113-10  FOUL  121-09  113-00  124-10  112-09
  4 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford                123-01   2 
      114-03  104-00  123-01  116-06  107-04  118-05
  5 Giamatti, Jeff            12 Lyman Hall              121-07   1 
      113-03  113-01  109-03  103-07  FOUL  121-07
  6 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)             115-08   2 
      112-00  FOUL  FOUL  97-01  115-08  101-04
  7 Kydes, Dimitri            11 Shelton                 114-01   1 
      110-04  108-00  109-01  112-07  FOUL  114-01
  8 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  11 Amity                   112-07   2 
      106-08  FOUL  112-07  FOUL  111-08  103-00
  9 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan                 109-10   1 
      97-11  106-04  109-10  94-02  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire                109-00   2 
      96-04  109-00  108-02         
 11 Giannini, Giancarlo       12 Branford                108-04   1 
      94-07  108-04  103-03           
 12 Onivogui, Albert          12 Hillhouse               107-07   1 
      94-06  107-07  106-10           
 13 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire                105-07   2 
      93-01  FOUL  105-07         
 14 Varholak, Colton          12 Notre Dame-W            105-06   1 
      100-07  103-08  105-06           
 15 Porrazzo, Donald          12 Lyman Hall              105-01   2 
      104-11  FOUL  105-01         
 16 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                   103-03   2 
      FOUL  103-03  FOUL         
 17 Phillips, Amari           10 Branford                102-11   1 
      100-02  102-11  97-01           
 18 Carroll, Adam             10 Xavier (Ct)             102-08   1 
      102-08  95-08  89-08           
 19 Ahearn, Jack              11 Notre Dame-W            102-04   2 
      FOUL  102-04  FOUL         
 20 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire                100-03   2 
      FOUL  100-03  FOUL         
 21 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven              98-00   1 
      91-02  FOUL  98-00           
 22 Collins-Evans, Antonio    12 Lyman Hall               95-07   1 
      FOUL  95-02  95-07           
 23 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford                 91-06   1 
      91-06  87-00  90-11          
 24 Ford, Daniel              11 Amity                    88-05   1 
      88-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
 Three trial throws per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three throws in finals with trials carry over
 Trials rounded down to the nearest inch
         SCC: @ 207-06  5/25/1999   Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             11 Sheehan                 208-01@  2 
      208-01  202-05  197-00  196-02  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Figueroa, Edwin           11 Hamden                  161-00   2 
      143-05  157-01  151-09  141-09  143-06  161-00
  3 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                   154-01   2 
      147-08  154-01  140-11  FOUL  148-03  137-00
  4 Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse               153-05   2 
      153-05  143-08  150-07  151-04  148-05  146-00
  5 Norton, Connor            12 Amity                   152-01   2 
      152-01  150-06  FOUL  144-04  149-04  146-11
  6 Lemay, Michael            11 Sheehan                 151-10   2 
      147-00  150-00  151-10  148-11  151-02  148-10
  7 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  11 Amity                   148-05   2 
      131-11  133-01  148-05  138-00  134-09  136-00
  8 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford                145-06   2 
      145-06  112-08  136-05  113-09  138-02  113-10
  9 Armenia, Luke             11 Xavier (Ct)             136-01   2 
      126-00  124-10  136-01  FOUL  125-00  104-00
 10 Marti, Cannon             11 Lyman Hall              135-07   1 
      126-07  135-07  107-02         
 11 Minichino, John           11 Notre Dame-W            133-09   2 
      122-08  133-09  131-08         
 12 Casey, Jotham             10 Cheshire                133-05   2 
      133-05  110-09  132-06         
 13 Tedeschi, David           10 Branford                131-05   1 
      130-07  128-04  131-05         
 14 Mansfield, Andrew         11 Sheehan                 126-06   1 
      112-11  FOUL  126-06         
 15 Mader, Jon                11 Daniel Hand             124-05   1 
      118-02  124-05  100-04         
 16 Karas, Jacob              11 Jonathan Law            124-00   1 
      117-06  121-08  124-00         
 17 Mut, Ryan                 11 Xavier (Ct)             120-06   1 
      101-08  109-05  120-06         
 18 Santos, Timothy           10 Shelton                 114-04   1 
      114-04  104-11  110-03         
 19 Wilkitis, Kyle            10 Notre Dame-W            114-02   1 
      114-02  100-10  93-07         
 20 Carlson, Benjamin         10 Foran                   113-08   1 
      111-07  113-08  106-09         
 21 Niccolai, Steven          11 Daniel Hand             106-01   1 
      98-03  106-01  104-00