Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               SCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/1/2019               
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse               7.33       7.39q  4 
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.43       7.47q  3 
  3 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                  7.51       7.49q  2 
  4 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse               7.62       7.65q  3 
  5 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven              7.91       7.66q  3 
  6 Pickens, Diana            10 Hamden                  7.70       7.68q  4  7.676
  6 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.55       7.68q  1  7.676
  8 Allen-Miller, Leandra     11 Hillhouse               7.76       7.73   4  7.721
  9 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                  7.61       7.73   1  7.730
 10 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart            7.78       7.79   2 
 11 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross            7.88       7.80   1 
 12 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire                7.90       7.90   2 
 13 Zawalich, Kira             9 Cheshire                8.04       7.91   2 
 14 Laffargue, Elinor         12 Daniel Hand             8.00       7.93   1 
 15 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross            7.94       7.94   4 
 16 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                  7.85       7.99   1  7.988
 17 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven              7.98       7.99   2  7.989
 18 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                  7.76       8.00   3 
 19 Plaza, Alexandra          11 Amity                   7.97       8.01   3  8.001
 20 Jones, Amari              10 Hillhouse               7.92       8.01   4  8.003
 21 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross            7.98       8.02   1 
 22 Capute, Sarah             10 Cheshire                8.05       8.04   4 
 23 Dennis, Kathryn           11 Foran                   8.04       8.05   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse               7.39       7.33   10   
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.47       7.45    8    7.441
  3 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse               7.65       7.45    6    7.449
  4 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                  7.49       7.52    4   
  5 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.68       7.59    2   
  6 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven              7.66       7.84    1   
 -- Pickens, Diana            10 Hamden                  7.68         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 39.23  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jada                12 Hillhouse              42.23      41.55   4  10   
  2 Jones, Johnae             10 Career Magne           43.22      42.93   4   8   
  3 Mansfield, Julia          12 Sheehan                43.66      43.50   4   6   
  4 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                 43.58      43.57   4   4   
  5 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart           43.52      43.70   4   2   
  6 Claude, Liante            12 Branford               44.23      43.79   3   1   
  7 Winters, Avery             9 Sheehan                45.79      43.83   3 
  8 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                  44.55      44.33   3 
  9 Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                 44.75      44.88   3 
 10 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart           45.55      45.29   3 
 11 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross           46.91      45.93   1 
 12 Dortch, Chanelle          12 Daniel Hand            46.61      45.96   2 
 13 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven             46.29      45.97   2 
 14 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford               45.99      46.04   2 
 15 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford               46.02      46.28   2 
 16 Howard, Kayla             11 Daniel Hand            46.78      46.71   1 
 17 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross           46.93      46.98   1 
 18 Campion, Caroline         11 Cheshire               46.77      47.05   2 
 19 Houle, Lauren              9 Cheshire               46.82      47.24   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.82  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jada                12 Hillhouse            1:40.33    1:39.48   4  10   
          31.33 (31.33)    1:06.10 (34.77)    1:39.48 (33.39)
  2 Melton, Love'             12 Hamden               1:42.11    1:40.50   4   8   
          31.54 (31.54)    1:06.32 (34.79)    1:40.50 (34.18)
  3 Dubuc, Olivia             11 Sheehan              1:42.15    1:41.53   4   6   
          31.00 (31.00)    1:06.30 (35.31)    1:41.53 (35.23)
  4 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart         1:44.68    1:42.14   4   4   
          31.67 (31.67)    1:06.66 (34.99)    1:42.14 (35.48)
  5 Menard, Kathryn           10 Mercy (Ct)           1:46.89    1:44.52   4   2   
          31.84 (31.84)    1:07.55 (35.72)    1:44.52 (36.97)
  6 Dortch, Chanelle          12 Daniel Hand          1:48.68    1:48.07   3   1   
          33.40 (33.40)    1:10.84 (37.45)    1:48.07 (37.23)
  7 Jacobs, Carly             12 Lyman Hall           1:46.90    1:48.75   3 
          34.97 (34.97)    1:12.56 (37.59)    1:48.75 (36.20)
  8 Williams, Enyla           11 Hillhouse            1:46.46    1:50.91   4 
          32.37 (32.37)    1:08.52 (36.15)    1:50.91 (42.40)
  9 Campion, Caroline         11 Cheshire             1:49.86    1:51.16   3 
          34.97 (34.97)    1:13.74 (38.78)    1:51.16 (37.43)
 10 McLaughlin, Catherine     10 Lauralton Ha         1:50.28    1:52.03   3 
          34.50 (34.50)    1:13.35 (38.85)    1:52.03 (38.69)
 11 Costikyan, Charlotte      11 Lauralton Ha         1:50.29    1:52.58   3 
          35.21 (35.21)    1:13.95 (38.74)    1:52.58 (38.63)
 12 Noyes, Eleanor            10 Foran                1:52.60    1:52.62   2 
          35.19 (35.19)    1:15.45 (40.27)    1:52.62 (37.17)
 13 Kerrigan, Molly           10 Daniel Hand          1:56.91    1:53.27   1 
          35.43 (35.43)    1:12.86 (37.44)    1:53.27 (40.42)
 14 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross         1:53.18    1:53.56   2 
          35.44 (35.44)    1:15.14 (39.71)    1:53.56 (38.42)
 15 Inahuazo, Sally           12 Wilbur Cross         1:52.35    1:53.60   2 
          35.82 (35.82)    1:15.56 (39.74)    1:53.60 (38.05)
 16 Addesso, Elizabeth        10 Cheshire             1:50.08    1:53.89   3 
          34.71 (34.71)    1:12.15 (37.44)    1:53.89 (41.75)
 17 Baisley, Lauren           10 Lauralton Ha         1:51.63    1:54.01   2 
          35.10 (35.10)    1:15.36 (40.26)    1:54.01 (38.66)
 18 Ranelli, Thea             12 Wilbur Cross         1:56.29    1:54.93   1 
          35.21 (35.21)    1:13.72 (38.52)    1:54.93 (41.21)
 19 Veth, Chloe               12 Daniel Hand          1:52.27    1:59.38   2 
          35.57 (35.57)    1:15.86 (40.29)    1:59.38 (43.53)
 20 Pienkos, Christina        11 Sacred Heart         1:58.92    2:00.02   1 
          38.17 (38.17)    1:18.31 (40.14)    2:00.02 (41.72)
 21 Samih, Amira              12 Jonathan Law         1:59.12    2:05.87   1 
          39.30 (39.30)    1:22.62 (43.33)    2:05.87 (43.25)
 22 Hughes, Midori            10 Jonathan Law         1:58.41    2:09.17   1 
          39.79 (39.79)    1:23.37 (43.58)    2:09.17 (45.80)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:58.21  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross         3:08.32    3:03.93   2  10   
      1:15.29 (1:15.29)  3:03.93 (1:48.64)
  2 Thompson, Chloe           11 Daniel Hand          3:10.43    3:09.25   2   8   
      1:16.44 (1:16.44)  3:09.25 (1:52.81)
  3 Potter, Julia             12 Amity                3:13.46    3:10.39   2   6   
      1:15.68 (1:15.68)  3:10.39 (1:54.71)
  4 Brown, Lizzie             10 Sheehan              3:18.37    3:14.86   2   4   
      1:17.26 (1:17.26)  3:14.86 (1:57.60)
  5 Davis, De' Janay          12 Hillhouse            3:10.26    3:16.72   2   2   
      1:16.22 (1:16.22)  3:16.72 (2:00.50)
  6 Feeney, Mary              11 Lauralton Ha         3:20.32    3:17.30   2   1   
      1:17.00 (1:17.00)  3:17.30 (2:00.30)
  7 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford             3:26.24    3:19.54   2 
      1:17.61 (1:17.61)  3:19.54 (2:01.94)
  8 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart         3:21.04    3:20.94   2 
      1:17.22 (1:17.22)  3:20.94 (2:03.72)
  9 Virgulto, Keelin          10 Daniel Hand          3:23.59    3:21.89   2 
      1:18.23 (1:18.23)  3:21.89 (2:03.66)
 10 Byrne, Kayla              11 Cheshire             3:29.50    3:28.59   1 
      1:22.48 (1:22.48)  3:28.59 (2:06.12)
 11 Wywoda, Rachel            12 Lauralton Ha         3:28.75    3:31.05   1 
      1:22.88 (1:22.88)  3:31.05 (2:08.18)
 12 Bedard, Cate              10 Cheshire             3:40.51    3:32.72   1 
      1:22.74 (1:22.74)  3:32.72 (2:09.98)
 13 Amodio, Arianna            9 Sheehan              3:32.32    3:33.39   1 
      1:23.19 (1:23.19)  3:33.39 (2:10.21)
 14 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross         3:27.69    3:33.91   2 
      1:19.68 (1:19.68)  3:33.91 (2:14.24)
 15 Malone, Emma               9 Sheehan              3:40.31    3:37.25   1 
      1:25.75 (1:25.75)  3:37.25 (2:11.50)
 16 Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha         3:34.48    3:38.87   1 
      1:25.12 (1:25.12)  3:38.87 (2:13.76)
 17 Pickman, Katelyn          11 Cheshire             3:43.68    3:40.99   1 
      1:23.24 (1:23.24)  3:40.99 (2:17.76)
 18 Voytek, Alexis            10 Jonathan Law         3:45.29    3:41.42   1 
      1:24.74 (1:24.74)  3:41.42 (2:16.68)
 19 Curran, Elizabeth         10 Mercy (Ct)           3:45.81    3:45.61   1 
      1:23.88 (1:23.88)  3:45.61 (2:21.73)
 20 McNeil, Jillian           11 Shelton              3:41.84    3:48.13   1 
      1:23.51 (1:23.51)  3:48.13 (2:24.63)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 5:08.41  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford             5:33.14    5:36.28   2  10   
      2:54.38 (2:54.38)  5:36.28 (2:41.91)
  2 Kenealy, Alexandra        12 Shelton              5:37.52    5:36.91   2   8   
      2:54.60 (2:54.60)  5:36.91 (2:42.31)
  3 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden               5:46.10    5:38.78   2   6   
      2:54.43 (2:54.43)  5:38.78 (2:44.36)
  4 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford             5:40.08    5:38.87   2   4   
      2:54.91 (2:54.91)  5:38.87 (2:43.96)
  5 Marrandino, Molly         12 Hamden               5:46.75    5:40.00   2   2   
      2:54.81 (2:54.81)  5:40.00 (2:45.19)
  6 Georgescu, Meghan          9 Cheshire             5:38.36    5:42.68   2   1   
      2:54.78 (2:54.78)  5:42.68 (2:47.90)
  7 Chase, Emily               9 Lyman Hall           5:49.56    5:44.09   2 
      2:55.20 (2:55.20)  5:44.09 (2:48.89)
  8 Brown, Lizzie             10 Sheehan              5:44.01    5:44.11   2 
      2:55.16 (2:55.16)  5:44.11 (2:48.96)
  9 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)           5:51.91    5:47.58   2 
      2:55.56 (2:55.56)  5:47.58 (2:52.03)
 10 Ferraro, Olivia            9 Cheshire             5:55.40    5:55.97   1 
      2:56.86 (2:56.86)  5:55.97 (2:59.11)
 11 Franzese, Adriana          9 Shelton              5:51.29    5:56.16   2 
      2:55.97 (2:55.97)  5:56.16 (3:00.19)
 12 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha         5:59.73    5:58.14   1 
      2:57.60 (2:57.60)  5:58.14 (3:00.54)
 13 French, Jenna             12 Foran                6:05.57    5:58.76   1 
      2:57.22 (2:57.22)  5:58.76 (3:01.54)
 14 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford             6:04.61    6:01.06   1 
      2:59.24 (2:59.24)  6:01.06 (3:01.83)
 15 Pastorok, Mia             11 Lauralton Ha         6:09.99    6:01.23   1 
      2:58.08 (2:58.08)  6:01.23 (3:03.16)
 16 Finta, Isabella            9 Branford             6:09.19    6:04.42   1 
      2:58.89 (2:58.89)  6:04.42 (3:05.53)
 17 Homann, Catalina          10 Wilbur Cross         6:09.13    6:06.53   1 
      2:58.45 (2:58.45)  6:06.53 (3:08.09)
 18 Savoie, Emma               9 Jonathan Law         6:10.70    6:07.31   1 
      2:59.70 (2:59.70)  6:07.31 (3:07.62)
 19 Forbes, Reagan            11 North Haven          6:15.24    6:28.33   1 
      3:11.74 (3:11.74)  6:28.33 (3:16.60)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 11:03.50  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford            12:00.87   11:49.87   10   
      5:50.31 (5:50.31) 11:49.87 (5:59.57)
  2 LoMonte, Amanda           12 Shelton             12:35.81   12:16.43    8   
      6:11.09 (6:11.09) 12:16.43 (6:05.35)
  3 Weissenberg, Anna         12 Shelton             12:29.58   12:17.55    6   
      6:09.89 (6:09.89) 12:17.55 (6:07.66)
  4 Steffen, Anna             10 Daniel Hand         12:22.52   12:19.99    4   
      6:09.31 (6:09.31) 12:19.99 (6:10.68)
  5 Wiesler, Clara            11 Guilford            12:57.69   12:21.66    2   
      6:10.17 (6:10.17) 12:21.66 (6:11.49)
  6 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford            12:50.28   12:22.40    1   
      6:09.65 (6:09.65) 12:22.40 (6:12.75)
  7 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)          13:17.42   12:24.18  
      6:10.74 (6:10.74) 12:24.18 (6:13.44)
  8 Meza, Stephanie           11 Wilbur Cross        13:26.89   12:25.50  
      6:10.94 (6:10.94) 12:25.50 (6:14.57)
  9 Addesso, Amanda           12 Cheshire            12:38.30   12:26.73  
      6:11.17 (6:11.17) 12:26.73 (6:15.56)
 10 Ferraro, Olivia            9 Cheshire            12:31.71   12:29.89  
      6:10.59 (6:10.59) 12:29.89 (6:19.30)
 11 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford            12:58.09   12:47.70  
      6:12.49 (6:12.49) 12:47.70 (6:35.21)
 12 Longmore, Emily           12 Cheshire            12:38.82   13:01.75  
      6:17.95 (6:17.95) 13:01.75 (6:43.81)
 13 Law, Jade                 12 Daniel Hand         13:28.88   13:09.24  
      6:24.38 (6:24.38) 13:09.24 (6:44.86)
 14 Muhs, Katrina              9 Guilford            12:57.84   13:10.95  
      6:24.68 (6:24.68) 13:10.95 (6:46.28)
 15 Ciccarini, Marissa        12 Hamden              13:49.29   13:16.21  
      6:35.22 (6:35.22) 13:16.21 (6:40.99)
 16 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart        13:37.63   13:25.44  
      6:29.82 (6:29.82) 13:25.44 (6:55.63)
 17 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha        14:13.89   13:49.74  
      6:46.93 (6:46.93) 13:49.74 (7:02.82)
 18 Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha        14:20.97   14:00.76  
      6:49.42 (6:49.42) 14:00.76 (7:11.34)
 19 Irwin, Indigo             10 Hamden              14:49.52   14:07.07  
      6:40.26 (6:40.26) 14:07.07 (7:26.82)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse               8.61       8.81q  4 
  2 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart            9.01       9.13q  2  9.126
  3 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                 8.73       9.13q  3  9.127
  4 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)              9.52       9.22q  3 
  5 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)              9.35       9.27q  2 
  6 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.12       9.28q  1 
  7 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse               9.22       9.33q  1 
  8 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart            9.53       9.66   4 
  9 Aminawung, Clarisse       10 Sheehan                 9.72       9.92   4 
 10 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire               10.21       9.99   2 
 11 Lepisto, Emma              9 Cheshire               10.41      10.17   1 
 12 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law           10.47      10.25   3 
 13 Houle, Lauren              9 Cheshire               10.52      10.33   4 
 14 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven            10.47      10.38   2 
 15 Montano, Tania            12 Shelton                10.08      10.42   3 
 16 Tondora, Rylee             9 Foran                  10.49      10.45   4 
 17 Midola, Kelly             12 Sheehan                10.43      10.48   1 
 18 Merola, Kenedi            10 West Haven             10.74      10.74   1 
 19 Jakab, Katrina            11 Jonathan Law           10.75      10.77   1  10.761
 20 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart           10.65      10.77   3  10.763
 21 Senecal, Katrina          11 Lauralton Ha           10.81      10.88   2 
 22 O'Neill, Sydney           12 Lauralton Ha           10.71      11.05   2 
 23 Galumbickas, Greta         9 Shelton                10.82      11.34   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse               8.81       8.64   10   
  2 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                 9.13       8.92    8   
  3 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)              9.27       9.12    6   
  4 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart            9.13       9.15    4   
  5 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.28       9.21    2   
  6 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)              9.22       9.26    1   
  7 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse               9.33       9.49  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:47.12  2010        Hillhouse                                 
                         C. Adams, A. Forman, B. Sims, J. Wilborne         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career Magnet                                     1:49.92    1:49.01   3  10   
     1) Jackson, Shania 9               2) Soriano, Sofia 11              
     3) Soriano, Gabriela 11            4) Jones, Johnae 10               
          54.84 (54.84)    1:22.22 (27.39)    1:49.01 (26.79)
  2 Sheehan                                           1:51.28    1:49.54   2   8   
     1) Mansfield, Patrice 9            2) Aminawung, Clarisse 10         
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
          56.26 (56.26)    1:22.63 (26.38)    1:49.54 (26.91)
  3 Hillhouse                                         1:49.93    1:50.30   3   6   
     1) Jones, Amari 10                 2) Harris, Vida 11                
     3) Allen-Miller, Leandra 11        4) Nelson, Ayesha 12              
          56.37 (56.37)    1:24.43 (28.07)    1:50.30 (25.87)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      1:51.43    1:50.36   2   4   
     1) Kave, Bianca 11                 2) Cameron, Aliya 10              
     3) Cameron, Kayla 12               4) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
          55.47 (55.47)    1:23.73 (28.27)    1:50.36 (26.63)
  5 Hamden                                            1:49.91    1:50.44   3   2   
     1) Joseph, Alysia 12               2) Jones, Arreiyona 12            
     3) Jones, Tiatianna 10             4) Lawhorn, Iona 12               
          55.31 (55.31)    1:23.04 (27.74)    1:50.44 (27.40)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      1:52.80    1:53.47   2   1   
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Johnson, Adrianna 10           
     3) Conaway, Nyla 12                4) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12             
          56.81 (56.81)    1:24.99 (28.18)    1:53.47 (28.48)
  7 Amity                                             1:54.17    1:54.39   2 
     1) Zielinski, Emily 10             2) Torrenti, Daria 12             
     3) Myung, Alicia 11                4) Plaza, Alexandra 11            
          56.82 (56.82)    1:26.15 (29.34)    1:54.39 (28.24)
  8 Branford                                          1:56.72    1:54.97   1 
     1) Lockery, Rose 11                2) Laska, Katie 9                 
     3) Duffy, Julia 9                  4) Claude, Liante 12              
          58.83 (58.83)    1:28.57 (29.75)    1:54.97 (26.41)
  9 Shelton                                           1:55.74    1:55.09   1 
     1) Oko, Haley 11                   2) Wadeka, Emma 12                
     3) Turski, Nina 9                  4) Olsen, Erica 10                
          56.61 (56.61)    1:26.17 (29.56)    1:55.09 (28.93)
 10 North Haven                                       1:50.60    1:55.40   3 
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Curcio, Sammy 11               
     3) Rogers, Katie 12                4) Marriott, Erica 12             
          58.07 (58.07)    1:29.36 (31.29)    1:55.40 (26.05)
 11 Cheshire                                          1:54.55    1:55.61   1 
     1) DelVecchio, Ruth 11             2) Nowak, Samantha 11             
     3) Houle, Lauren 9                 4) Zawalich, Kira 9               
          58.23 (58.23)    1:26.38 (28.15)    1:55.61 (29.24)
 -- Jonathan Law                                      1:56.16         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Wirth, Jocelyn 12               2) Shaw, Ashley 10                
     3) Bernstein, Abigail 12           4) Dillman, Brooke 10             
      1:28.47 (1:28.47)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:02.21  2/3/2012    Hillhouse                                 
                         J Peterson, S Curtis, P Holmes, J McDaniels       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:11.38    4:09.35   2  10   
     1) Boyd, Jada 12                   2) Davis, De' Janay 12            
     3) Williams, Enyla 11              4) Ambrose, Nyimah 12             
      1:00.49 (1:00.49)  2:04.09 (1:03.61)  3:08.23 (1:04.15)  4:09.35 (1:01.12)
  2 Hamden                                            4:12.81    4:11.05   2   8   
     1) Joseph, Alysia 12               2) Melton, Love' 12               
     3) Ibet, Ehsan 12                  4) Jones, Arreiyona 12            
      1:02.28 (1:02.28)  2:04.47 (1:02.19)  3:07.97 (1:03.51)  4:11.05 (1:03.08)
  3 Career Magnet                                     4:15.28    4:13.99   2   6   
     1) Soriano, Sofia 11               2) Soriano, Gabriela 11           
     3) Jackson, Shania 9               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
      1:02.99 (1:02.99)  2:05.85 (1:02.86)  3:10.63 (1:04.79)  4:13.99 (1:03.37)
  4 Sheehan                                           4:18.83    4:15.30   2   4   
     1) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          2) Mansfield, Amelia 10           
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
      1:04.49 (1:04.49)  2:10.84 (1:06.36)  3:13.35 (1:02.51)  4:15.30 (1:01.95)
  5 Lyman Hall                                        4:32.04    4:29.62   2   2   
     1) Durant, Mikayla 11              2) Shortell, Ryleigh 12           
     3) Nilsen, Sidney 12               4) Jacobs, Carly 12               
      1:07.26 (1:07.26)  2:15.45 (1:08.20)  3:23.27 (1:07.82)  4:29.62 (1:06.36)
  6 Cheshire                                          4:33.27    4:29.94   1   1   
     1) Addesso, Elizabeth 10           2) Merritt, Hannah 9              
     3) Daddi, Kristen 10               4) Campion, Caroline 11           
      1:09.00 (1:09.00)  2:16.96 (1:07.97)  3:23.40 (1:06.44)  4:29.94 (1:06.54)
  7 Lauralton Hall                                    4:35.43    4:30.01   1 
     1) Feeney, Mary 11                 2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Baisley, Abigail 12            
      1:07.48 (1:07.48)  2:15.91 (1:08.43)  3:23.59 (1:07.69)  4:30.01 (1:06.42)
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      4:33.62    4:33.08   1 
     1) Adolphe, Grace 12               2) Wilson, Sofia 12               
     3) Ranelli, Thea 12                4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
      1:05.10 (1:05.10)  2:14.39 (1:09.29)  3:23.43 (1:09.04)  4:33.08 (1:09.66)
  9 Daniel Hand                                       4:37.13    4:34.76   1 
     1) Veth, Chloe 12                  2) Combs, Morgan 10               
     3) Virgulto, Keelin 10             4) Dortch, Chanelle 12            
      1:09.71 (1:09.71)  2:19.47 (1:09.77)  3:28.75 (1:09.28)  4:34.76 (1:06.01)
 10 Shelton                                           4:37.59    4:37.40   1 
     1) Kenealy, Alexandra 12           2) Olsen, Erica 10                
     3) Porto, Elizabeth 10             4) Chen, Mia 9                    
      1:10.60 (1:10.60)  2:20.51 (1:09.91)  3:31.02 (1:10.51)  4:37.40 (1:06.38)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 9:46.76  2/1/2013    Hillhouse                                 
                         W Curtis, J McDaniel, S Curtis, J Peterson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                        10:29.16   10:08.13   10   
     1) Davis, De' Janay 12             2) Williams, Enyla 11             
     3) Brown, Jade 9                   4) Payne, Kiera 10                
      2:30.41 (2:30.41)  5:01.18 (2:30.77)  7:33.19 (2:32.02) 10:08.13 (2:34.94)
  2 Hamden                                           11:25.04   10:12.05    8   
     1) Marrandino, Molly 12            2) Melton, Love' 12               
     3) Ibet, Ehsan 12                  4) Bradford, Ella 11              
      2:30.69 (2:30.69)  5:00.12 (2:29.44)  7:39.06 (2:38.94) 10:12.05 (2:33.00)
  3 Shelton                                          10:28.85   10:23.80    6   
     1) LoMonte, Amanda 12              2) Weissenberg, Anna 12           
     3) Franzese, Adriana 9             4) Kenealy, Alexandra 12          
      2:31.79 (2:31.79)  5:06.53 (2:34.75)  7:50.48 (2:43.96) 10:23.80 (2:33.32)
  4 Lauralton Hall                                   10:36.81   10:29.08    4   
     1) Baisley, Abigail 12             2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 12               4) Feeney, Mary 11                
      2:34.96 (2:34.96)  5:11.27 (2:36.31)  7:54.94 (2:43.67) 10:29.08 (2:34.14)
  5 Cheshire                                         10:43.44   10:41.20    2   
     1) Addesso, Elizabeth 10           2) Daddi, Kristen 10              
     3) Georgescu, Meghan 9             4) Addesso, Amanda 12             
      2:44.88 (2:44.88)  5:26.37 (2:41.49)  8:03.33 (2:36.97) 10:41.20 (2:37.87)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:38.40   10:46.85    1   
     1) Pedersen, Margo 10              2) Meza, Stephanie 11             
     3) Inahuazo, Sally 12              4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
      2:38.07 (2:38.07)  5:19.87 (2:41.81)  8:02.79 (2:42.92) 10:46.85 (2:44.07)
  7 Lyman Hall                                       11:07.02   10:55.61  
     1) Palmer, Talya 10                2) Mangini, Savannah 11           
     3) Chase, Emily 9                  4) Weir, Olivia 9                 
      2:42.88 (2:42.88)  5:26.98 (2:44.10)  8:03.96 (2:36.98) 10:55.61 (2:51.66)
  8 Jonathan Law                                     11:09.98   10:58.32  
     1) Samih, Amira 12                 2) Voytek, Alexis 10              
     3) Savoie, Emma 9                  4) Hughes, Midori 10              
      2:42.93 (2:42.93)  5:30.68 (2:47.76)  8:17.62 (2:46.95) 10:58.32 (2:40.70)
  9 Sheehan                                          11:38.93   11:14.31  
     1) Malone, Emma 9                  2) Amodio, Arianna 9              
     3) Violette, Olivia 10             4) Seibt, Gretchen 10             
      2:40.14 (2:40.14)  5:22.18 (2:42.05)  8:16.62 (2:54.44) 11:14.31 (2:57.69)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                     11:38.16   11:19.59  
     1) Pienkos, Christina 11           2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) Cotjanle, Molly 11              4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      2:51.19 (2:51.19)  5:39.46 (2:48.27)  8:28.64 (2:49.18) 11:19.59 (2:50.95)
 11 Branford                                         11:27.14   12:02.32  
     1) Toste, Stephanie 10             2) Boileau, Alayna 9              
     3) Bolat, Nami 10                  4) Kyriakides, Maya 11            
      2:54.05 (2:54.05)  6:12.19 (3:18.15)  9:10.32 (2:58.13) 12:02.32 (2:52.01)
 12 North Haven                                      12:10.44   12:13.52  
     1) Casamento, Emily 12             2) Libero, Madeleine 12           
     3) Fresher, Kelly 12               4) Forbes, Reagan 11              
      3:02.82 (3:02.82)  6:17.23 (3:14.41)  9:25.77 (3:08.55) 12:13.52 (2:47.76)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:21.41  2007        Amity Regional                            
                         E. Bellis, S. Vitale, A. Panzo, A. Gamble         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:26.48    4:25.20   2  10   
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12             
     3) Conaway, Nyla 12                4) Adolphe, Grace 12              
          56.26 (56.26)  2:00.70 (1:04.44)  4:25.20 (2:24.50)
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:33.86    4:31.07   2   8   
     1) Jones, Amari 10                 2) Allen-Miller, Leandra 11       
     3) Harris, Vida 11                 4) Brown, Jade 9                  
          56.17 (56.17)  2:02.10 (1:05.94)  4:31.07 (2:28.97)
  3 Amity                                             4:35.12    4:33.31   2   6   
     1) Zielinski, Emily 10             2) Torrenti, Daria 12             
     3) Grosso, Nicole 9                4) Potter, Julia 12               
          56.67 (56.67)  2:03.89 (1:07.23)  4:33.31 (2:29.43)
  4 Daniel Hand                                       4:43.67    4:38.47   2   4   
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 12            2) Phillips, Bridget 12           
     3) Combs, Morgan 10                4) Thompson, Chloe 11             
          58.31 (58.31)  2:06.90 (1:08.59)  4:38.47 (2:31.58)
  5 Shelton                                           4:47.06    4:42.28   2   2   
     1) Oko, Haley 11                   2) Wadeka, Emma 12                
     3) Chen, Mia 9                     4) Sheldon, Maeve 11              
          57.55 (57.55)  2:05.10 (1:07.56)  4:42.28 (2:37.19)
  6 Lauralton Hall                                    4:51.80    4:42.46   1   1   
     1) Henry, Kiera 9                  2) Burke, Alani 11                
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Baisley, Abigail 12            
          58.69 (58.69)  2:05.77 (1:07.09)  4:42.46 (2:36.70)
  7 Lyman Hall                                        4:55.88    4:52.26   1 
     1) Nilsen, Sidney 12               2) LaLuna, Gabby 9                
     3) Shortell, Ryleigh 12            4) Mangini, Savannah 11           
          57.61 (57.61)  2:05.91 (1:08.30)  4:52.26 (2:46.36)
  8 North Haven                                       4:53.54    4:53.89   1 
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Curcio, Sammy 11               
     3) Finch, Grace 9                  4) King, Lorelei 9                
          58.45 (58.45)  2:09.95 (1:11.50)  4:53.89 (2:43.95)
  9 Cheshire                                          4:49.91    4:58.79   2 
     1) Black, Leah 9                   2) Capute, Sarah 10               
     3) Hanover, Riley 9                4) Byrne, Kayla 11                
      1:00.37 (1:00.37)  2:10.59 (1:10.22)  4:58.79 (2:48.21)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      5:13.49    5:12.69   1 
     1) Forbes, Emerson 9               2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          4) Martino, Karly 9               
      1:01.64 (1:01.64)  2:13.58 (1:11.95)  5:12.69 (2:59.11)
 -- Hamden                                            5:04.06         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Pickens, Diana 10               2) Moye, Dejohnia 11              
     3) Chuchta, Sarah 11               4) Pham, Linda 10                 
          57.37 (57.37)  2:03.23 (1:05.87)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4' 6"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  5-04  2009        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford             5-03.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan              4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Harris, Tatiana           10 Hillhouse            4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Galumbickas, Greta         9 Shelton              4-06.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall           4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven           4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  7 King, Lorelei              9 North Haven          4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  7 Henry, Kiera               9 Lauralton Ha         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  7 Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)           4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Greene, Makayla            9 North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Zdunek, Olivia            10 Daniel Hand          4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Montano, Tania            12 Shelton              4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tetrault, Erika           12 Lyman Hall           4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 6' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
 EVENT IN PROGRESS
         SCC: # 10-06  2009        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
         SCC: # 10-06  2/1/2019    Bridget Wirtz, Branford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan              7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Porto, Elizabeth          10 Shelton              7-00.00    7-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart         6-06.00    7-00.00    7   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   PO    O  XXX 
  4 Guido, Ally               12 Sheehan              7-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Arun, Ameya               11 Cheshire             7-00.00   J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mansur, Makayla           11 North Haven          6-00.00    6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven           6-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Crispino, Julianna         9 Sheehan              6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan              9-06.00         NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 18-06.50  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse           16-11.00   18-00.75   10   
      16-08.50  17-10  18-00.75  17-10.50  17-06  FOUL
  2 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven         17-10.75   17-06.00    8   
      17-03  17-06  17-05.75  17-00  17-00.75  16-09
  3 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven          17-06.50   16-09.75    6   
      15-08.75  16-06  16-09.75  15-05  16-04.75  12-01.25
  4 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart        17-00.50   16-03.00    4   
      16-01.50  15-09.75  16-03  15-10  15-10.50  16-01
  5 Adopo, Imboya             11 Hillhouse           15-02.75   16-00.25    2   
      16-00.25  15-02.50  15-00.75  14-02  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan             15-09.00   16-00.00    1   
      15-03  16-00  14-07.50  10-03.50  FOUL  15-01.75
  7 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford            14-10.25   15-09.25  
      14-08.25  FOUL  15-09.25  15-05.50  FOUL  15-06
  8 Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire            16-00.00   15-06.50  
      15-06.50  15-05  14-09.50         
  9 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne        15-04.75   15-04.00  
      14-04  15-04  15-04         
 10 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law        14-07.75   15-00.00  
      12-05.75  13-08  15-00         
 11 Laubstein, Hunter         11 Amity               14-01.25  J15-00.00  
      FOUL  15-00  FOUL         
 12 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton             14-10.75   14-09.75  
      14-09.75  14-08.50  14-05.50         
 13 Plaza, Alexandra          11 Amity               15-01.50   14-08.25  
      14-08.25  13-07  14-06         
 14 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross        14-04.50   14-07.00  
      FOUL  14-03.50  14-07         
 15 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall          14-05.25  J14-07.00  
      FOUL  14-01.50  14-07         
 16 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan             14-05.50   14-06.50  
      14-01  14-06.50  13-04.75         
 17 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne        14-01.00   14-06.00  
      FOUL  14-01.50  14-06         
 18 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden              14-02.00   14-04.25  
      13-01.50  FOUL  14-04.25         
 19 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne        15-02.75   14-03.75  
      14-03.75  14-03  FOUL         
 20 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)          14-02.50   14-03.50  
      13-09.75  14-01  14-03.50         
 21 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity               14-01.00   14-01.25  
      13-01.75  13-08.75  14-01.25         
 22 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross        14-10.50   13-09.50  
      FOUL  13-09.50  FOUL           
 23 Mansfield, Amelia         10 Sheehan             13-11.00   12-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-08         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 44-11.25  2010        Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross        37-11.25   39-10.00   10   
      FOUL  36-07  37-08  37-08.75  35-11.50  39-10
  2 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse           37-07.50   39-00.75    8   
      37-07.50  36-08.25  37-09.50  FOUL  36-10.50  39-00.75
  3 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse           35-07.75   37-00.50    6   
      35-08.75  35-01.25  36-02.50  34-09.25  37-00.50  35-11.50
  4 Dabiran, Yasmeen          12 Shelton             33-08.50   34-05.00    4   
      32-02.75  32-09.25  34-05  FOUL  32-11.50  33-07.75
  5 Donaldson, Sharmaine      11 Hillhouse           32-06.00   34-03.50    2   
      33-09.25  31-06.75  34-03.50  33-11.50  33-01  34-02
  6 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse           33-05.25   33-09.50    1   
      31-07  33-00.25  31-10.75  33-07.25  33-09.50  32-07.75
  7 Malick, Ariana            12 Shelton             30-10.25   32-08.50  
      32-08.50  30-08  FOUL  29-10  FOUL  31-02.50
  8 Ovesny, Sarah             11 Shelton             31-10.25   32-05.75  
      FOUL  32-05.75  FOUL            
  9 Radzion, Kelsey           11 Shelton             30-10.50   32-04.50  
      31-03.25  32-04.50  FOUL            
 10 Wolcheski, Riley          12 Sheehan             33-02.50   31-05.00  
      FOUL  31-05  30-09.50            
 11 Green, Eve                11 Amity               29-08.25   30-10.00  
      28-01.75  30-10  28-11            
 12 Brough, Marisa            11 Cheshire            31-04.75   30-07.25  
      25-05.25  30-07.25  29-04.25            
 13 Uyar, Elizabeth           10 Shelton             29-03.75   30-02.00  
      30-02  29-09.50  27-05            
 14 Roundtree, Kayla          10 Hillhouse           29-09.50   29-05.25  
      29-00  29-05.25  28-10.50            
 15 Murphy, Ellie             12 Cheshire            29-04.00   29-01.25  
      29-01.25  28-01  28-11.50            
 16 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven         29-02.25   28-08.25  
      28-08.25  28-05.75  27-08.75            
 17 Boccamazzo, Gina          12 Jonathan Law        29-05.00   28-03.50  
      25-11  27-00.75  28-03.50            
 18 Morey, Emily              11 Jonathan Law        29-07.25   27-05.25  
      25-03.75  27-05.25  26-05.25            
 19 Morrill, MacKenzie        12 Sheehan             29-07.00   26-10.75  
      FOUL  26-10.75  FOUL            
 20 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden              26-11.50   26-01.00  
      22-11.50  26-01  20-09            
 21 Lindberg, Lauren           9 Sheehan             26-09.00   25-00.00  
      24-11.25  25-00  24-01.75            
 22 Cocco, Emily               9 North Haven         27-05.00   24-01.25  
      FOUL  23-10  24-01.25            
 23 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden              26-06.75   23-09.50  
      23-08.50  22-08.75  23-09.50            
 -- Lopez, Tamia              12 Wilbur Cross        30-02.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodia, Michael            11 Shelton                 6.63       6.58q  2 
  2 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse               6.56       6.59q  3 
  3 Lorent, Jason              9 Shelton                 6.82       6.69q  2 
  4 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.72       6.73q  1 
  5 Hawkins, Ralphael          9 Hillhouse               6.79       6.75q  2 
  6 Gomez, Rafael             10 Shelton                 6.88       6.76q  3 
  7 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand             6.77       6.77q  1 
  8 Wright, To'rae            10 Hillhouse               6.86       6.80   1 
  9 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.81   3 
 10 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross            6.87       6.87   1 
 11 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr            7.02       6.88   3 
 12 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr            6.96       6.91   1 
 13 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross            6.93       6.93   2 
 14 Ada-george, Guy           11 Hamden                  6.97       6.98   1 
 15 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law            6.80       6.99   3 
 16 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross            6.88       7.00   2 
 17 Perez, Eduardo            10 Hillhouse               7.01       7.02   2 
 18 Fuentes, Denys            11 Cheshire                7.03       7.03   2 
 19 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W            7.03       7.04   3 
 20 Lazar, Alex               12 Jonathan Law            7.06       7.07   1 
 21 Dibenedetto, Joseph       12 Amity                   6.92       7.88   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse               6.59       6.56   10   
  2 Rodia, Michael            11 Shelton                 6.58       6.59    8   
  3 Lorent, Jason              9 Shelton                 6.69       6.63    6   
  4 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand             6.77       6.73    4   
  5 Gomez, Rafael             10 Shelton                 6.76       6.77    2    6.762
  6 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.73       6.77    1    6.766
  7 Hawkins, Ralphael          9 Hillhouse               6.75       6.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 35.26  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse              35.41      35.45   4  10   
  2 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall             35.69      35.66   4   8   
  3 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W           36.24      36.23   4   6    36.221
  4 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross           36.44      36.23   4   4    36.223
  5 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand            36.17      36.27   4   2   
  6 Davis, Rodney JR          12 Hamden                 36.90      36.83   3   1   
  7 Johnson, Paul             12 Amity                  37.24      37.36   3 
  8 Scott-Purdy, Blaize       11 Foran                  38.79      38.02   3 
  9 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Wilbur Cross           38.37      38.43   3 
 10 Wootton, Chris            10 Jonathan Law           39.63      39.11   2 
 11 Williams, Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr           40.18      39.79   2 
 12 Zamora, Cole              11 Jonathan Law           40.58      39.95   1 
 13 Ahmad Rizal, Adam         12 Career Magne           40.32      39.99   1 
 14 Hall, Cam                 10 Hamden                 40.17      40.19   2 
 15 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law           39.94      40.78   2 
 16 Dolmus, Jaylen             9 Guilford               40.42      40.86   1 
 -- Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand            40.23         FS   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2006        Corey Mosley, Amity Regional              
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2/3/2017    Patrick English, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)          1:27.07    1:23.31   4  10   
          25.92 (25.92)      53.98 (28.06)    1:23.31 (29.34)
  2 McBride, Talib            11 Hillhouse            1:26.96    1:24.43   4   8   
          26.10 (26.10)      54.25 (28.16)    1:24.43 (30.18)
  3 Betancourt, Nassaiah      12 Wilbur Cross         1:28.05    1:25.57   4   6   
          26.52 (26.52)      54.95 (28.43)    1:25.57 (30.63)
  4 Thompson, Dale            12 Hillhouse            1:26.75    1:26.53   4   4   
          26.41 (26.41)      55.61 (29.21)    1:26.53 (30.92)
  5 Lee, Noah                 12 Wilbur Cross         1:28.13    1:26.77   3   2   
          27.92 (27.92)      58.30 (30.39)    1:26.77 (28.47)
  6 Daley, Matthew            12 Branford             1:27.74    1:27.46   4   1   
          26.83 (26.83)      56.37 (29.55)    1:27.46 (31.09)
  7 Sacoto, Joshua            12 Shelton              1:27.81    1:27.48   4 
          27.44 (27.44)      56.73 (29.30)    1:27.48 (30.75)
  8 Faulkner, Elliot          12 Wilbur Cross         1:28.66    1:27.58   3 
          27.66 (27.66)      57.61 (29.96)    1:27.58 (29.98)
  9 Coleman, Reginald         12 Hillhouse            1:30.86    1:29.86   3 
          27.78 (27.78)      58.67 (30.89)    1:29.86 (31.20)
 10 Martinez, Ryan            11 Hillhouse            1:29.49    1:30.11   3 
          28.36 (28.36)      58.76 (30.41)    1:30.11 (31.35)
 11 Wootton, Chris            10 Jonathan Law         1:32.35    1:30.50   2 
          28.93 (28.93)      59.34 (30.41)    1:30.50 (31.17)
 12 Jackson, Tyler            10 Hamden               1:34.13    1:31.12   1 
          28.32 (28.32)      58.71 (30.40)    1:31.12 (32.41)
 13 Opstrup, Besufekad        11 Daniel Hand          1:32.11    1:31.17   2 
          28.61 (28.61)      59.02 (30.41)    1:31.17 (32.15)
 14 Morales, Hector           11 Hillhouse            1:32.50    1:31.57   2 
          29.03 (29.03)    1:00.21 (31.18)    1:31.57 (31.37)
 15 Avila, Alberto            11 Sheehan              1:34.19    1:32.09   1 
          27.92 (27.92)      58.53 (30.62)    1:32.09 (33.56)
 16 Lipka, Eric               12 Lyman Hall           1:34.13    1:33.54   1 
          28.49 (28.49)      59.60 (31.12)    1:33.54 (33.94)
 17 Veniot, Ethan             11 Sheehan              1:33.30    1:36.42   2 
          29.24 (29.24)    1:00.47 (31.24)    1:36.42 (35.95)
 18 Pollard, Jack              9 North Haven          1:33.70    1:37.09   2 
          28.92 (28.92)    1:01.29 (32.38)    1:37.09 (35.81)
 19 Espinal, Elijah           10 Hamden               1:34.73    1:37.65   1 
          28.14 (28.14)      58.76 (30.62)    1:37.65 (38.89)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:27.82  2009        Casimir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross         2:39.08    2:38.30   2  10   
      1:05.39 (1:05.39)  2:38.30 (1:32.91)
  2 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)          2:39.58    2:39.76   2   8   
      1:05.45 (1:05.45)  2:39.76 (1:34.31)
  3 Dillon, Robert            12 Shelton              2:38.94    2:41.74   2   6   
      1:05.25 (1:05.25)  2:41.74 (1:36.49)
  4 Grochowski, Ryan          12 Xavier (Ct)          2:41.42    2:41.88   2   4   
      1:05.56 (1:05.56)  2:41.88 (1:36.33)
  5 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden               2:44.06    2:44.71   2   2   
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)  2:44.71 (1:38.97)
  6 Farrell, Ryan             10 Cheshire             2:47.09    2:45.01   2   1   
      1:06.26 (1:06.26)  2:45.01 (1:38.75)
  7 Bolden, Caleb             10 Fairfield Pr         2:48.00    2:45.41   2 
      1:05.83 (1:05.83)  2:45.41 (1:39.58)
  8 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)          2:51.65    2:47.86   1 
      1:06.03 (1:06.03)  2:47.86 (1:41.84)
  9 Kummer, Thomas            10 Foran                2:55.35    2:51.38   1 
      1:07.24 (1:07.24)  2:51.38 (1:44.15)
 10 Arnold, Derrick           11 Sheehan              2:49.54    2:52.05   2 
      1:07.07 (1:07.07)  2:52.05 (1:44.99)
 11 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W         2:55.52    2:53.23   1 
      1:08.92 (1:08.92)  2:53.23 (1:44.31)
 12 Shepard, Spencer          12 Amity                2:56.47    2:54.22   1 
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)  2:54.22 (1:46.68)
 13 Eschinger, McKendry       11 Guilford             2:57.34    2:55.52   1 
      1:08.34 (1:08.34)  2:55.52 (1:47.18)
 14 Zablocki, Matthew         11 Xavier (Ct)          2:55.05    2:55.58   1 
      1:06.28 (1:06.28)  2:55.58 (1:49.30)
 15 Gregory, Thomas            9 Guilford             3:00.68    2:55.70   1 
      1:10.95 (1:10.95)  2:55.70 (1:44.76)
 16 Ricciardi, Nick           11 Amity                2:57.98    2:56.12   1 
      1:09.96 (1:09.96)  2:56.12 (1:46.17)
 17 Clave, Kennedy            10 Sheehan              3:00.76    2:57.23   1 
      1:09.39 (1:09.39)  2:57.23 (1:47.84)
 18 Pineau, Tyler             12 Shelton              2:48.70    2:57.28   2 
      1:06.87 (1:06.87)  2:57.28 (1:50.42)
 19 Kocurek, Samuel           12 Shelton              2:52.88    2:58.05   1 
      1:06.92 (1:06.92)  2:58.05 (1:51.13)
 20 Barroso, Julian           11 Amity                2:57.90    3:00.53   1 
      1:10.31 (1:10.31)  3:00.53 (1:50.22)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 4:20.35  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross         4:27.33    4:21.35   2  10   
      2:13.32 (2:13.32)  4:21.35 (2:08.03)
  2 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford             4:34.03    4:27.47   2   8   
      2:13.47 (2:13.47)  4:27.47 (2:14.01)
  3 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)          4:27.31    4:28.93   2   6   
      2:10.27 (2:10.27)  4:28.93 (2:18.66)
  4 Tristine, Edward          12 Fairfield Pr         4:28.33    4:30.67   2   4   
      2:14.09 (2:14.09)  4:30.67 (2:16.58)
  5 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)          4:31.76    4:31.85   2   2   
      2:12.96 (2:12.96)  4:31.85 (2:18.89)
  6 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr         4:35.94    4:38.40   2   1   
      2:13.11 (2:13.11)  4:38.40 (2:25.29)
  7 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)          4:46.74    4:39.09   2 
      2:17.35 (2:17.35)  4:39.09 (2:21.74)
  8 Zucconi, Dante            10 Daniel Hand          4:45.96    4:42.73   2 
      2:19.64 (2:19.64)  4:42.73 (2:23.09)
  9 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire             4:45.58    4:43.23   2 
      2:19.30 (2:19.30)  4:43.23 (2:23.94)
 10 Stardellis, Napoleon      12 Amity                4:44.63    4:48.65   2 
      2:18.81 (2:18.81)  4:48.65 (2:29.85)
 11 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven           4:57.92    4:51.95   1 
      2:26.90 (2:26.90)  4:51.95 (2:25.06)
 12 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall           4:53.11    4:52.10   1 
      2:26.64 (2:26.64)  4:52.10 (2:25.47)
 13 Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law         4:54.64    4:54.58   1 
      2:27.89 (2:27.89)  4:54.58 (2:26.70)
 14 Tom, Anthony              12 Amity                4:52.24    4:57.24   1 
      2:25.55 (2:25.55)  4:57.24 (2:31.70)
 15 DeVilbiss, Derrick        10 Hamden               5:04.91    4:57.64   1 
      2:27.74 (2:27.74)  4:57.64 (2:29.90)
 16 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W         5:03.30    4:59.31   1 
      2:29.64 (2:29.64)  4:59.31 (2:29.67)
 17 Crair, Benjamin           11 Guilford             4:52.15    5:04.10   1 
      2:31.35 (2:31.35)  5:04.10 (2:32.75)
 18 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)          5:02.98    5:04.49   1 
      2:29.54 (2:29.54)  5:04.49 (2:34.95)
 19 Giangrande, William       12 Fairfield Pr         5:02.39    5:06.80   1 
      2:29.25 (2:29.25)  5:06.80 (2:37.55)
 20 Romano, Sam               11 Hamden               5:05.13    5:09.05   1 
      2:28.10 (2:28.10)  5:09.05 (2:40.95)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 9:21.86  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                9:49.01    9:23.71   2  10   
      4:37.93 (4:37.93)  9:23.71 (4:45.78)
  2 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross         9:39.74    9:28.82   2   8   
      4:40.26 (4:40.26)  9:28.82 (4:48.56)
  3 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)          9:40.34    9:35.20   2   6   
      4:39.98 (4:39.98)  9:35.20 (4:55.23)
  4 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)          9:56.04    9:49.29   2   4   
      4:46.99 (4:46.99)  9:49.29 (5:02.31)
  5 Mellitt, Brendan          11 Cheshire            10:04.41   10:02.09   2   2   
      4:49.34 (4:49.34) 10:02.09 (5:12.75)
  6 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden              10:22.99   10:19.68   2   1   
      4:52.83 (4:52.83) 10:19.68 (5:26.86)
  7 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)         10:33.90   10:23.51   2 
      5:07.33 (5:07.33) 10:23.51 (5:16.18)
  8 Shiffrin, Jacob           11 Guilford            10:45.92   10:33.86   1 
      5:18.22 (5:18.22) 10:33.86 (5:15.65)
  9 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)         10:37.04   10:36.90   2 
      5:08.70 (5:08.70) 10:36.90 (5:28.20)
 10 Floyd, Matthew            11 Amity               10:47.10   10:36.94   1 
      5:17.05 (5:17.05) 10:36.94 (5:19.90)
 11 Derosa, John              12 Shelton             10:34.80   10:37.19   2 
      5:08.49 (5:08.49) 10:37.19 (5:28.70)
 12 Corbett, Owen             11 Shelton             10:47.78   10:43.69   1 
      5:19.13 (5:19.13) 10:43.69 (5:24.57)
 13 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross        10:44.96   10:43.94   1 
      5:16.76 (5:16.76) 10:43.94 (5:27.19)
 14 Santagata, Brody           9 Xavier (Ct)         10:58.77   10:47.19   1 
      5:17.39 (5:17.39) 10:47.19 (5:29.81)
 15 Beaudette, Mason           9 Amity               10:48.94   10:47.23   1 
      5:21.72 (5:21.72) 10:47.23 (5:25.51)
 16 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall          11:24.96   10:51.00   1 
      5:18.91 (5:18.91) 10:51.00 (5:32.09)
 17 Paragas, Parker            9 Amity               10:35.08   11:01.12   2 
      5:12.41 (5:12.41) 11:01.12 (5:48.71)
 18 Crair, Benjamin           11 Guilford            11:18.23   11:07.71   1 
      5:26.21 (5:26.21) 11:07.71 (5:41.50)
 19 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)         11:18.04   11:07.83   1 
      5:23.76 (5:23.76) 11:07.83 (5:44.08)
 20 Arnold, Derrick           11 Sheehan             10:50.85   11:08.44   1 
      5:24.22 (5:24.22) 11:08.44 (5:44.23)
 21 Rodriguez, Devin           9 Notre Dame-W        11:13.78   11:10.85   1 
      5:20.76 (5:20.76) 11:10.85 (5:50.09)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse               7.71       7.73q  4 
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                   7.85       8.05q  3 
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W            8.48       8.39q  2 
  4 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand             8.39       8.44q  1 
  5 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven             8.05       8.50q  2 
  6 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand             8.60       8.54q  4 
  7 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law            8.55       8.62q  3 
  8 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand             9.54       8.69   4 
  9 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton                 8.76       8.81   4 
 10 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven              8.88       8.94   3 
 11 Testa, Ethan              11 North Haven             9.15       9.21   1 
 12 Hitchcock, Trevor         11 Foran                   9.61       9.30   3  9.298
 12 Papademetriou, Deven      10 Shelton                 9.15       9.30   1  9.298
 14 Rivetta, Nicolas          10 Wilbur Cross            9.82       9.41   2 
 15 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven              8.38       9.45   1 
 16 Harrigan, Ethan           10 Jonathan Law            9.66       9.47   2 
 17 DiBlase, Neal             11 Jonathan Law            9.52       9.50   3 
 18 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                9.74       9.51   1 
 19 Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven             9.57       9.56   4 
 20 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr            9.01       9.59   2 
 21 Scanlon, Christian         9 Notre Dame-W            9.78       9.84   1 
 22 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand             9.38      20.43   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse               7.73       7.64#  10   
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                   8.05       7.85    8   
  3 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven             8.50       8.10    6   
  4 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand             8.44       8.44    4   
  5 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W            8.39       8.46    2   
  6 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law            8.62       8.57    1   
 -- Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand             8.54        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.39  2002        Hamden                                    
                         J. Lucas, O. Bernard, P. Chatman, C. Hyacinthe    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       1:35.74    1:34.32   2  10   
     1) Parks, Ameen 11                 2) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10          
     3) Stewart, Josh 10                4) Hines, Carson 10               
          47.40 (47.40)    1:11.41 (24.02)    1:34.32 (22.92)
  2 Shelton                                           1:35.35    1:36.13   3   8   
     1) Lorent, Jason 9                 2) Rodia, Michael 11              
     3) Kovachev, Martin 12             4) Gumbs, Camerin 12              
          48.98 (48.98)    1:12.63 (23.65)    1:36.13 (23.51)
  3 Amity                                             1:35.79    1:36.59   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Gordon, Ariel 11               
     3) Dibenedetto, Joseph 12          4) Papa, Richard 12               
          48.69 (48.69)    1:12.57 (23.89)    1:36.59 (24.03)
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:35.67    1:36.90   3   4   
     1) Murphy, Warren 12               2) Candelora, Thomas 10           
     3) Tonelli, Casey 11               4) Panagrossi, Christian 11       
          48.15 (48.15)    1:13.16 (25.02)    1:36.90 (23.74)
  5 Jonathan Law                                      1:37.49    1:37.97   2   2   
     1) Lazar, Alex 12                  2) Wootton, Chris 10              
     3) Warters, Jackson 9              4) Washington, Naheim 10          
          49.07 (49.07)    1:14.07 (25.00)    1:37.97 (23.90)
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.79    1:40.20   1   1   
     1) Williams, Sheldon 12            2) Bacon, Joshua 10               
     3) Lee, JuVaughn 12                4) Blount, Darren 10              
          49.96 (49.96)    1:15.12 (25.17)    1:40.20 (25.08)
  7 Branford                                          1:42.63    1:41.38   1 
     1) Alexander, Matthew 12           2) Perez, Brandon 12              
     3) Wirtz, Andrew 11                4) Macaay, Carlos 12              
          51.81 (51.81)    1:16.99 (25.18)    1:41.38 (24.39)
  8 Lyman Hall                                        1:40.71    1:44.72   1 
     1) Ranney, Jake 10                 2) Seamans, Jake 9                
     3) Fichera, Trey 12                4) Fuller, Max 9                  
          52.60 (52.60)    1:17.97 (25.37)    1:44.72 (26.76)
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:36.44        DNF   2 
     1) Hawkins, Ralphael 9             2) Moore Jr, Gary 9               
     3) Wright, To'rae 10               4) Coleman, Zyair 9               
 -- Hamden                                            1:33.38        DNF   3 
     1) Davis, Rodney JR 12             2) Sanchez, Jose 11               
     3) Wallace, Christopher 12         4) Ada-george, Guy 11             
          50.39 (50.39)    1:15.00 (24.61)
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:34.81         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Cue, Devin 10                   2) Barnes, Jasiah 12              
     3) DeLeon, Michael 10              4) Hyslop, Armon 10               
          47.79 (47.79)    1:11.54 (23.75)    1:35.03 (23.49)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:29.52  2/6/2015    Hillhouse                                 
                         T Swain, D Wise, A Smith, B Stewartson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:31.65    3:30.35   2  10   
     1) McBride, Talib 11               2) Thompson, Dale 12              
     3) Coleman, Reginald 12            4) Poole, Deshaune 12             
          51.96 (51.96)    1:45.21 (53.25)    2:39.77 (54.57)    3:30.35 (50.59)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:35.21    3:34.13   2   8   
     1) Parthasarthy, Connor 10         2) Duncanson, Corey 11            
     3) McGeary, Greyson 12             4) Hines, Carson 10               
          54.55 (54.55)    1:49.32 (54.77)    2:43.57 (54.25)    3:34.13 (50.56)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:34.67    3:34.40   2   6   
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Agir, Neel 12                  
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Murphy, Warren 12              
          54.48 (54.48)    1:49.31 (54.83)    2:43.45 (54.15)    3:34.40 (50.95)
  4 Shelton                                           3:35.86    3:34.68   2   4   
     1) Lorent, Jason 9                 2) Sacoto, Joshua 12              
     3) Kovachev, Martin 12             4) Gumbs, Camerin 12              
          52.46 (52.46)    1:47.26 (54.80)    2:40.56 (53.31)    3:34.68 (54.13)
  5 Hamden                                            3:34.70    3:34.72   2   2   
     1) Davis, Rodney JR 12             2) Anderson, LaMar 12             
     3) Lewis, Nic-antio 12             4) Swift, Damon 12                
          52.38 (52.38)    1:47.71 (55.34)    2:41.87 (54.16)    3:34.72 (52.86)
  6 Lyman Hall                                        3:36.26    3:35.00   1   1   
     1) Ranney, Jake 10                 2) Horobin, Andrew 12             
     3) Horobin, Luke 12                4) Toppin, Michael 11             
          55.30 (55.30)    1:49.39 (54.10)    2:44.60 (55.21)    3:35.00 (50.40)
  7 Branford                                          3:36.94    3:38.10   1 
     1) Scott, Nolan 12                 2) Daley, Matthew 12              
     3) Wu, Cheng 9                     4) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
          55.33 (55.33)    1:51.00 (55.67)    2:45.88 (54.89)    3:38.10 (52.22)
  8 Xavier (Ct)                                       3:36.67    3:38.94   1 
     1) Dickman, James 11               2) Grochowski, Ryan 12            
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
          57.73 (57.73)    1:50.90 (53.17)    2:43.43 (52.54)    3:38.94 (55.51)
  9 Cheshire                                          3:52.17    3:40.96   1 
     1) Andrea, Jared 12                2) Shafer, Max 11                 
     3) Farrell, Ryan 10                4) Barolli, Frank 11              
          53.99 (53.99)    1:49.42 (55.44)    2:45.78 (56.37)    3:40.96 (55.19)
 10 Amity                                             3:47.44    3:43.38   1 
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Gordon, Ariel 11               
     3) Lebreck, Rian 12                4) Papa, Richard 12               
          54.57 (54.57)    1:51.20 (56.64)    2:48.47 (57.27)    3:43.38 (54.91)
 11 Fairfield Prep                                    3:40.56    3:45.12   1 
     1) Bolden, Caleb 10                2) Wackerman, Connor 11           
     3) Pastorok, Jude 9                4) Jordan, Derek 10               
          56.29 (56.29)    1:50.28 (53.99)    2:47.81 (57.53)    3:45.12 (57.31)
 12 Wilbur Cross                                      3:35.83    4:00.19   2 
     1) Faulkner, Elliot 12             2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Owen, Caleb 11                  4) Hussain, Mahammed 12           
          54.54 (54.54)    1:46.32 (51.79)    2:40.10 (53.79)  4:00.19 (1:20.09)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 8:11.57  2/1/2019    Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Pr              
                         M Sheldon, D Newcomb, E Tristine, D Thompson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      8:27.83    8:27.01   10   
     1) Hill, Eamon 12                  2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Lee, Noah 12                    4) Nishimura, Masahito 12         
      2:04.45 (2:04.45)  4:06.75 (2:02.30)  6:14.47 (2:07.73)  8:27.01 (2:12.54)
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    8:33.50    8:28.10    8   
     1) Dawson, Azaan 10                2) Tristine, Edward 12            
     3) Giangrande, William 12          4) Bolden, Caleb 10               
      2:02.73 (2:02.73)  4:05.96 (2:03.24)  6:20.74 (2:14.79)  8:28.10 (2:07.36)
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:39.81    8:42.33    6   
     1) Horobin, Luke 12                2) Horobin, Zachary 12            
     3) Lipka, Eric 12                  4) Horobin, Andrew 12             
      2:06.79 (2:06.79)  4:20.77 (2:13.98)  6:32.00 (2:11.24)  8:42.33 (2:10.34)
  4 Branford                                          8:45.90    8:46.78    4   
     1) Betzig, Andrew 11               2) Scott, Nolan 12                
     3) Reynolds, Wyatt 9               4) Wu, Cheng 9                    
      2:10.85 (2:10.85)  4:20.84 (2:10.00)  6:36.05 (2:15.21)  8:46.78 (2:10.73)
  5 Daniel Hand                                       9:02.40    8:50.32    2   
     1) Carone, Drew 12                 2) Genther, Max 10                
     3) Kraemer, Lukas 11               4) Opstrup, Besufekad 11          
      2:10.97 (2:10.97)  4:22.49 (2:11.52)  6:38.77 (2:16.28)  8:50.32 (2:11.56)
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:54.31    8:51.67    1   
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Katz, Jonathan 12              
     3) Patel, Ohm 10                   4) Torres, Jacob 12               
      2:12.87 (2:12.87)  4:23.44 (2:10.57)  6:36.40 (2:12.96)  8:51.67 (2:15.28)
  7 Amity                                             8:38.41    8:56.92  
     1) Dill, John 11                   2) Floyd, Matthew 11              
     3) Tom, Anthony 12                 4) Stardellis, Napoleon 12        
      2:14.06 (2:14.06)  4:35.67 (2:21.61)  6:46.11 (2:10.44)  8:56.92 (2:10.81)
  8 Shelton                                           8:53.40    9:02.12  
     1) Fulton, Brandon 11              2) Kocurek, Samuel 12             
     3) Rodrigues, William 9            4) Derosa, John 12                
      2:17.16 (2:17.16)  4:31.17 (2:14.01)  6:46.28 (2:15.12)  9:02.12 (2:15.84)
  9 Jonathan Law                                      9:18.72    9:02.38  
     1) Loschiavo, Michael 11           2) Rosero, Fred 11                
     3) Pereira-Ramos, Chris 11         4) Wasserman, Dan 12              
      2:17.73 (2:17.73)  4:34.68 (2:16.95)  6:50.06 (2:15.39)  9:02.38 (2:12.32)
 10 North Haven                                       8:55.15    9:21.02  
     1) Frank, Jackson 12               2) Barbiero, Aaron 10             
     3) Bergin, Aidan 11                4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:16.21 (2:16.21)  4:42.63 (2:26.42)  7:09.43 (2:26.81)  9:21.02 (2:11.59)
 11 Sheehan                                           9:50.95    9:47.10  
     1) Bielecz, Jacob 11               2) Pellerin, Stefan 9             
     3) Camaryo, Jose G. 9              4) Skillin, Kevin 12              
      2:16.03 (2:16.03)  4:42.70 (2:26.67)  7:12.53 (2:29.84)  9:47.10 (2:34.57)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:37.29  2010        Hamden                                    
                         B. Abraham, F. Greene, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:45.06    3:43.96   2  10   
     1) Cue, Devin 10                   2) Barnes, Jasiah 12              
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 12             4) Hussain, Mahammed 12           
          47.46 (47.46)    1:41.05 (53.60)  3:43.96 (2:02.91)
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:48.75    3:44.62   2   8   
     1) Wright, To'rae 10               2) Coleman, Reginald 12           
     3) Thompson, Dale 12               4) McBride, Talib 11              
          48.48 (48.48)    1:40.75 (52.28)  3:44.62 (2:03.87)
  3 Daniel Hand                                       3:53.14    3:48.06   2   6   
     1) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10           2) Brohel, Ryley 12               
     3) Hines, Carson 10                4) Parthasarthy, Connor 10        
          50.16 (50.16)    1:41.63 (51.47)  3:48.06 (2:06.44)
  4 Shelton                                           3:54.19    3:51.34   1   4   
     1) Gomez, Rafael 10                2) Rodia, Michael 11              
     3) Figol, Kyle 11                  4) Dillon, Robert 12              
          47.87 (47.87)    1:44.20 (56.34)  3:51.34 (2:07.14)
  5 Hamden                                            3:49.99    3:51.69   2   2   
     1) Wallace, Christopher 12         2) Sanchez, Jose 11               
     3) Anderson, LaMar 12              4) Swift, Damon 12                
          49.82 (49.82)    1:44.66 (54.84)  3:51.69 (2:07.03)
  6 Xavier (Ct)                                       3:47.31    3:53.35   2   1   
     1) Schaefer, Christian 11          2) Cusick, Kyle 11                
     3) Dickman, James 11               4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
          52.37 (52.37)    1:48.75 (56.38)  3:53.35 (2:04.60)
  7 Branford                                          3:50.13    3:57.11   2 
     1) Reynolds, Wyatt 9               2) Scott, Nolan 12                
     3) Daley, Matthew 12               4) Betzig, Andrew 11              
          51.04 (51.04)    1:47.50 (56.46)  3:57.11 (2:09.62)
  8 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:56.61    4:04.19   1 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Candelora, Thomas 10           
     3) Range, Daniel 12                4) Torres, Jacob 12               
          49.77 (49.77)    1:47.54 (57.78)  4:04.19 (2:16.65)
  9 Sheehan                                           3:59.51    4:08.53   1 
     1) Bjornberg, Riley 11             2) Luddy, Max 11                  
     3) Avila, Alberto 11               4) Veniot, Ethan 11               
          49.59 (49.59)    1:48.16 (58.58)  4:08.53 (2:20.37)
 10 North Haven                                       4:24.88    4:29.67   1 
     1) Testa, Ethan 11                 2) Gibbs, Zachary 11              
     3) DeVilliers, Michael 9           4) Barbiero, Aaron 10             
          54.38 (54.38)  1:57.34 (1:02.96)  4:29.67 (2:32.33)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5' 2"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  6-08  2005        Anthony Roberson, Hamden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse            6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tondora, Caleb            12 Foran                5-08.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law         5-10.00    5-10.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nugent, Caleb             12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  9 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford             5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Farrell, Charles          12 Cheshire             5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kraemer, Lukas            11 Daniel Hand          5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Mayerson, Aaron            9 Amity                5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W         5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Boyd, Calvin              11 Jonathan Law         5-04.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 9' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
 EVENT IN PROGRESS
         SCC: # 14-06.25  2/3/2017    Devon McShane, Daniel Hand               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costantini, Nicholas      12 Foran               13-06.00   14-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-02 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Spignesi, Eric            12 North Haven         12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Myers, Bryce              10 Daniel Hand         12-06.00  J12-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran               11-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Salib, Mark               12 Guilford            10-00.00   10-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Moon, Jay                 12 Amity                9-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      XXO    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford            10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law        10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O     O   XXX 
 11 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 12 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford            10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Blaze, Christopher        12 Cheshire             9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO   XXO   XXX 
 14 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity               10-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 15 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford             9-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 16 O/Malley, Aidan           12 Lyman Hall           9-06.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Norton, Connor            12 Amity                9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 23-05.75  2/1/2019    Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse           22-00.25   22-01.50   10   
      FOUL  22-01.50  PASS  21-08.50  21-00  PASS
  2 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall          21-02.50   21-03.25    8   
      FOUL  20-11  21-03.25  21-02.50  20-03.25  20-05.75
  3 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr        17-01.00   20-05.00    6   
      20-05  18-08.50  19-02  18-11  20-03  FOUL
  4 Bjornberg, Riley          11 Sheehan             20-00.50   20-04.00    4   
      20-04  19-06  19-03.50  FOUL  19-05  18-10.25
  5 Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden              19-09.75   20-03.00    2   
      20-03  19-08.50  19-09.25  14-11.75  17-05.50  18-07
  6 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr        19-05.50   19-07.00    1   
      18-02  19-04.50  19-04  18-03  19-02.50  19-07
  7 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan             19-06.50   19-06.00  
      19-06  18-09.50  18-03  17-10.75  18-05  19-01.50
  8 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven          18-09.25   19-02.50  
      19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity               19-05.75   19-02.00  
      19-02  18-06.50  FOUL           
 10 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr        19-00.50   18-10.50  
      18-07  18-10.50  18-07.50         
 11 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W        19-01.50   18-08.50  
      FOUL  17-09  18-08.50         
 12 Figol, Kyle               11 Shelton             18-10.00   18-06.50  
      17-08.50  18-01.50  18-06.50         
 13 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven          18-09.50   18-05.00  
      FOUL  18-05  FOUL         
 14 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford            18-02.00   18-03.50  
      18-03.50  17-11  18-02         
 15 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire            18-00.50   18-00.25  
      17-03  18-00  18-00.25         
 16 Persico, Nathan           11 Shelton             17-11.25   18-00.00  
      18-00  FOUL  17-01.50         
 17 Fuentes, Denys            11 Cheshire            17-09.00   17-10.50  
      FOUL  17-07  17-10.50         
 18 Barnabei, Antonio         10 Wilbur Cross        18-06.25   17-06.00  
      17-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 DeLeon, Michael           10 Wilbur Cross        17-05.50   17-00.00  
      16-05.50  17-00  16-03         
 20 Capua, Anthony            11 Foran               17-11.00   15-08.25  
      15-08.25  PASS  PASS         
 -- Alexander, Matthew        12 Branford            20-01.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 55-11.75  2001        Jeffrey Cretella, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maruca, Kyle              11 North Haven         43-10.25   48-01.00   10   
      45-08.50  42-02.25  46-10.75  44-09  45-00  48-01
  2 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)         45-04.75   46-01.25    8   
      44-09  45-09  46-01  44-06.75  46-01.25  FOUL
  3 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W        43-03.00   44-07.75    6   
      44-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  41-09.25  41-06.75  42-03.25
  4 Martindale, Cyle          12 Sheehan             44-08.25   44-03.75    4   
      44-03.75  42-05.75  44-00.25  FOUL  42-08.50  42-11
  5 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven         42-01.25   44-03.25    2   
      44-03.25  42-11.50  43-10  42-04.75  43-09.75  42-10.50
  6 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity               41-05.75   43-05.25    1   
      43-05.25  43-02.50  41-11.50  FOUL  40-08.25  42-07.25
  7 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire            42-09.00   43-03.75  
      43-03.75  40-00  42-03  40-00.50  40-09.25  40-08.75
  8 Petritz, James            12 Guilford            41-10.25   42-05.25  
      40-01.75  42-05.25  FOUL            
  9 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven         42-04.25   41-10.25  
      40-11.25  41-10.25  FOUL            
 10 Genther, John             12 Daniel Hand         43-03.50   41-05.00  
      41-05  40-08.25  40-06.75            
 11 Giamattei, Jeff           12 Lyman Hall          39-10.25   40-09.00  
      38-10.50  39-02  40-09            
 12 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity               38-09.25  J40-09.00  
      37-04  40-09  38-11.25            
 13 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire            40-04.50   40-01.25  
      38-03.50  39-04.25  40-01.25            
 14 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan             40-08.50   39-07.25  
      36-05.75  39-07.25  FOUL            
 15 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven         38-09.25   39-04.00  
      39-04  39-02.50  37-05            
 16 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire            38-10.75   39-03.50  
      38-06.25  37-03.25  39-03.50            
 17 Blumenthal, Josh          11 North Haven         37-05.75   38-10.00  
      FOUL  38-10  FOUL            
 18 Porrazzo, Donald          12 Lyman Hall          37-04.00   38-06.50  
      35-05  38-06.50  37-08            
 19 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford            38-11.25   37-05.75  
      36-04.25  37-05.75  36-09.50            
 20 Franco, Mark              11 Lyman Hall          38-02.00   36-10.00  
      36-06  35-11.25  36-10            
 21 Pinos, Miguel             12 Sheehan             37-04.00   35-11.50  
      35-11.50  33-08.75  35-06.50            
 22 Onivogui, Albert          12 Hillhouse           38-00.00   35-11.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-11.25            
 -- Mysirlidis, Andrew        10 Shelton             37-05.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  115        2) Shelton                    51   
    3) Sheehan                     49        4) Wilbur Cross               44   
    5) Hamden                      42        6) Guilford                   35   
    7) Sacred Heart Academy (Girl  25        8) Career Magnet              24   
    9) Daniel Hand                 17       10) Amity                      14   
   10) East Haven                  14       12) Mercy (CT)                  9   
   12) North Haven                  9       14) Lauralton Hall              6   
   14) Cheshire                     6       16) Lyman Hall                  3   
   17) Branford                     1       17) West Haven                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   78        2) Wilbur Cross               60   
    3) Xavier (CT)                 49        4) Daniel Hand                45   
    5) Shelton                     38        6) Notre Dame-West Haven      36   
    7) Amity                       35        8) North Haven                26   
    9) Lyman Hall                  23       10) Fairfield Prep             21   
   11) Foran                       15       12) Branford                   13   
   13) Hamden                      10       14) Sheehan                     8   
   15) Jonathan Law                 4       16) Cheshire                    3   
   17) Guilford                     1