Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 01:39 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/11/2014              
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/26/2008   Catherine Milledge, Weaver                  
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 chaslynn saucier          14 Wilbur Cross            7.30       7.32q 11 
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse               7.40       7.49q  9 
  3 cassidy palmer            17 Capital Preparat        7.50       7.50q  5 
  4 Niema Riley               15 Danbury                 7.52       7.58q  3 
  5 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional          7.51       7.59q  4  7.586
  6 Chelsea Hayward           14 Litchfield              7.79       7.59q  9  7.587
  7 zaidra james              17 Capital Preparat        7.60       7.62q  2 
  8 Megan Tynan               14 Masuk                   7.44       7.65   8 
  9 Savonnah Artis            14 Waterford               7.60       7.71   1 
 10 Kiara Smith               17 Jonathan Law            7.90       7.76   2  7.751
 11 Erika Hightower           16 Windsor                 7.64       7.76   3  7.760
 12 Despina Drougas           14 Immaculate              7.86       7.77   4 
 13 Jahzmin Cooper            14 Windsor                 7.65       7.80   5 
 14 Jasmine Grey              16 Naugatuck               8.00       7.81  10 
 15 Marisa Janeczek           15 Glastonbury             7.79       7.84   8 
 16 Elena Santos              15 Conard                  8.14       7.86   8 
 17 Ashley Michie             14 Woodland Regiona        8.05       7.87   7 
 18 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire                8.04       7.88   8  7.875
 19 Abbey Saia                16 Masuk                   7.47       7.88   7  7.876
 20 Shelby Williams           16 O.H. Platt              7.60       7.89   1 
 21 Desiree Upchurch          14 Hamden                  7.71       7.90   7 
 22 Brittany Henry            14 Darien                  7.97       7.94  10 
 23 Tina Sawyer               15 Newington               7.97       7.98  11 
 24 Asia Allen                14 Hartford Public         8.13       8.01   6  8.007
 25 Jade Thomas               14 Hamden                  7.83       8.01   6  8.009
 26 Natalie Petras            17 Glastonbury             8.02       8.01   9  8.010
 27 Shanoy Tucker             15 Hartford Public         8.14       8.03   9 
 28 Alyssa Samson             16 Ledyard                 7.97       8.07   9 
 29 Maggie Sullivan           14 North Haven             7.50       8.09   6 
 30 Mariah Provenzano         15 St Joseph               7.96       8.10   8  8.091
 31 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven              7.30       8.10  10  8.100
 32 Lindasha Davis            14 Career                  7.82       8.12   7 
 33 Tanaisa Walker            15 Career                  7.65       8.13   4 
 34 Hannah Cho                14 William Hall            7.80       8.16  11  8.151
 35 Emilie Woda               17 Ridgefield              8.12       8.16   2  8.160
 36 Sam Carbonell             14 Berlin                  7.90       8.17   3 
 37 Katherine Larkin          15 Trumbull                8.06       8.18   6 
 38 Katie Williams            16 East Hampton            8.14       8.19   8 
 39 Perla Cora                15 Kennedy                 8.14       8.22  11 
 40 Phoenix Mitchell          15 New London              8.11       8.28   1  8.276
 41 Erinn Halasinki           15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.14       8.28   7  8.278
 42 Charlote Cenatiempo       16 Weston                  7.80       8.28   9  8.280
 43 Lauren Hughson            16 Watertown               7.90       8.29   6  8.284
 44 Samantha D'Anna           16 East Hampton            8.10       8.29   2  8.288
 45 Kathryn Hanley            17 Mercy                   8.10       8.32   3 
 46 Kylie McCarthy            17 Mercy                   7.80       8.33  10  8.325
 47 Tory Asmus                14 Sacred Heart Aca        8.10       8.33   1  8.326
 48 Channel Morton            14 St Joseph               8.12       8.36   3 
 49 Sarah Daddirio            17 Berlin                  8.10       8.38   4 
 50 Sophia Simon              15 Conard                  8.14       8.39   7  8.383
 50 Jenna Volpe               15 North Haven             7.60       8.39   2  8.383
 52 Morgan Hartmayer          16 Ridgefield              8.14       8.39  10  8.389
 53 Angelica Limberger        15 Branford                7.90       8.46   5 
 54 Jackie Mooney             15 Newtown                 7.90       8.48   1 
 55 Gabby Kurtz               17 Cornwall-NY             7.80       8.50   8 
 56 Alyssa Sullivan           15 Daniel Hand             7.90       8.52   7  8.511
 57 Emma Boey                 17 Daniel Hand             7.90       8.52   2  8.516
 58 Ireland Misseau           16 Lauralton Hall          7.90       8.52   3  8.517
 58 Presley Elletson          17 Lauralton Hall          7.90       8.52   4  8.517
 60 Leila Sturgess            17 Weston                  7.80       8.55  11 
 61 Erin Hughson              17 Watertown               8.00       8.56  11 
 62 Allesandra Gusmano        16 Amity Regional          8.10       8.69   5 
 63 Marissa Parks             15 Torrington              7.86       8.72   5 
 64 Suzana Amaral             15 Naugatuck               8.14       8.74  10 
 65 Gabrille Vega             17 Torrington              7.79       8.80  10 
 66 Raven Boden               15 New London              8.13       8.85   4 
 67 Catherine Partrick        16 Litchfield              8.13       8.89   5 
 68 Kimberley Woodin          15 Kennedy                 8.14       8.92  11 
 69 Kirsten Dawkins           14 O.H. Platt              7.70       9.93   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/26/2008   Catherine Milledge, Weaver                  
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 chaslynn saucier          14 Wilbur Cross            7.32       7.18#  10   
  2 cassidy palmer            17 Capital Preparat        7.50       7.37    8   
  3 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse               7.49       7.45    6   
  4 zaidra james              17 Capital Preparat        7.62       7.46    5   
  5 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional          7.59       7.50    4   
  6 Niema Riley               15 Danbury                 7.58       7.51    3   
 -- Chelsea Hayward           14 Litchfield              7.59         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.09  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               15 Darien                 41.90      41.01  14  10   
  2 Francine Jacque           14 New London             42.70      41.64  14   8   
  3 Chelsea Hayward           14 Litchfield             46.81      42.80   7   6   
  4 Whitney Farber            14 Weston                 42.90      43.24  14   5   
  5 zaidra james              17 Capital Preparat       43.70      43.49  13   4   
  6 Savannah Dubay            15 William Hall           43.45      43.82  13   3   
  7 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 45.24      44.44  11   2   
  8 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford               46.00      44.71  10   1   
  9 Danielle Milliner         15 Windsor                45.60      44.80  11 
 10 cassidy palmer            17 Capital Preparat       42.80      44.89  14 
 11 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 45.00      44.96  12 
 12 Emma Slagle               16 Greenwich              45.62      44.97  10  44.968
 13 Marisa Janeczek           15 Glastonbury            45.22      44.97  11  44.970
 14 Kimberly Grove            14 Cheshire               45.00      45.17  11 
 15 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            44.50      45.20  12 
 16 Skylar Bacote             15 Hamden                 44.44      45.70  12 
 17 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             44.20      46.03  13 
 18 Evangelia Lambropoulos    14 New Milford            46.25      46.04   9  46.035
 19 shea Connors              14 Wilbur Cross           44.50      46.04  12  46.039
 20 Devon Tyler               15 Weston                 45.90      46.09  10 
 21 Alicia Wilkerson          16 Windsor                45.90      46.48  10 
 22 Monica Mazur              14 Brookfield             44.90      46.49  12 
 23 Shelby Williams           16 O.H. Platt             46.50      46.68   8 
 24 Rose O'Brien              14 Northwest Cathol       46.30      46.71   9 
 25 Heyi Cheng                16 Naugatuck              46.90      46.94   7 
 26 Megan Kacenski            14 St Joseph              47.10      46.95   3 
 27 Lauren Grandchamp         17 Glastonbury            46.11      46.97   9 
 28 Emily Wielk               16 Sacred Heart Aca       46.00      46.99  10 
 29 Kayla Meade               17 Cornwall-NY            45.40      47.10  11 
 30 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               47.00      47.11   4 
 31 Julia D'Agostino          17 Masuk                  46.34      47.12   9 
 32 Katherine Lieder          14 Staples                47.10      47.19   3 
 33 Leah Phelan               16 Ridgefield             46.79      47.23   7 
 34 Rebecca Tillotson         16 Masuk                  47.14      47.24   2 
 35 Clair Ruotolo             17 Cornwall-NY            46.50      47.58   8 
 36 Alana Gado                15 Lyman Hall             47.00      47.61   6 
 37 Carly Drost               15 New Milford            46.50      47.62   8 
 38 Carla Soares              15 Naugatuck              47.00      47.70   6 
 39 Catherine Buczek          15 Ridgefield             47.20      47.76   1 
 40 Klani Brathwaite          17 Kennedy                47.00      47.79   5 
 41 Michele Monterroso        16 East Haven             47.00      47.91   4  47.901
 41 Fanta Faro                15 Hillhouse              43.00      47.91  14  47.901
 43 Makenna Cerney            17 Newtown                47.00      48.08   6 
 44 Julia Thompson            16 Daniel Hand            47.00      48.13   5 
 45 Andrea Russo              15 Cheshire               45.90      48.19  10 
 46 Kimberly Simko            17 Foran                  47.00      48.20   5 
 47 Aileen Mezquia            16 Newington              46.98      48.23   6 
 48 Megan Toman               16 Haddam Killingwo       46.78      48.25   8 
 49 Jennifer Marrufo          14 O.H. Platt             45.60      48.46  11 
 50 Alyssa Manso              15 New London             47.10      48.59   2 
 51 Jamelia Coburn            16 Hartford Public        47.24      48.72   1 
 52 Paige Davis               15 Immaculate             47.15      48.80   2 
 53 Molly Fusarelli           16 Amity Regional         47.00      48.93   4 
 54 Logan Murphy              15 Staples                47.20      48.98   1 
 55 Morgan Gilman             17 Branford               47.00      49.09   3 
 56 Brianna Holt              15 Farmington             46.60      49.12   8 
 57 Emily Kuczma              14 Northwest Cathol       47.10      49.14   2 
 58 Emma Everett              14 Conard                 47.00      49.89   5 
 59 Charlotte Lao             16 Lyman Hall             47.00      50.16   5 
 60 Olivia Van Rye            14 William Hall           47.00      50.24   4 
 61 Elizabeth Lambert         15 East Hampton           46.75      50.80   8 
 62 Kelly Derken              17 Daniel Hand            47.00      50.84   4 
 63 Hanna Welburn             16 East Hampton           46.25      51.28   9 
 64 Gabrille Vega             17 Torrington             46.90      51.30   7 
 65 Roshica Dehaney           16 Kennedy                47.00      51.43   3 
 66 Julia Carr                15 Guilford               47.00      52.01   3 
 67 Hilary Luchetti           15 Jonathan Law           47.00      52.09   4 
 68 Bryanna Jennings          16 Jonathan Law           47.00      52.30   3 
 69 Olivia Prescott           16 Lauralton Hall         47.00      53.84   5 
 70 Louisa Nann               17 Lauralton Hall         47.00      55.62   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.61  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               15 Darien               1:36.46    1:38.19   7  10   
          32.44 (32.44)    1:06.81 (34.38)    1:38.19 (31.39)
  2 Jillian Decker            15 Cornwall-NY          1:39.00    1:40.42   7   8   
          32.14 (32.14)    1:06.45 (34.32)    1:40.42 (33.98)
  3 Tyler Scanlin             14 Staples              1:36.66    1:41.16   7   6   
          32.38 (32.38)    1:07.03 (34.65)    1:41.16 (34.13)
  4 Rhemi Toth                16 Weston               1:40.00    1:41.32   7   5   
          32.16 (32.16)    1:06.12 (33.96)    1:41.32 (35.21)
  5 Helen Bayers              15 New Milford          1:41.00    1:42.16   6   4   
          33.16 (33.16)    1:07.50 (34.34)    1:42.16 (34.67)
  6 Jennifer Goggin           15 Greenwich            1:43.88    1:42.33   6   3   
          32.22 (32.22)    1:07.66 (35.44)    1:42.33 (34.67)
  7 Meghan Dietter            14 New Milford          1:39.75    1:42.36   7   2   
          32.83 (32.83)    1:07.62 (34.79)    1:42.36 (34.74)
  8 Alexandra Pelletier       15 Cheshire             1:43.00    1:43.07   6   1   
          31.65 (31.65)    1:07.43 (35.79)    1:43.07 (35.64)
  9 Annicka McDonald          16 Windsor              1:42.30    1:43.43   6 
          31.99 (31.99)    1:07.68 (35.69)    1:43.43 (35.75)
 10 Kristen Arborio           14 Glastonbury          1:40.14    1:43.71   6 
          33.05 (33.05)    1:07.08 (34.03)    1:43.71 (36.64)
 11 Caroline Ryan             15 Newington            1:44.44    1:43.73   5 
          33.69 (33.69)    1:08.60 (34.91)    1:43.73 (35.14)
 12 Jane Butler               14 Daniel Hand          1:44.00    1:45.59   5 
          33.41 (33.41)    1:09.00 (35.60)    1:45.59 (36.59)
 13 Jessica Keller            15 Newtown              1:48.30    1:46.62   3 
          31.74 (31.74)    1:09.79 (38.05)    1:46.62 (36.84)
 14 Hannah Mercorella         15 Ridgefield           1:46.63    1:47.21   4 
          34.27 (34.27)    1:10.28 (36.02)    1:47.21 (36.93)
 15 Kathryn Hastings          16 Glastonbury          1:42.21    1:47.40   6 
          32.86 (32.86)    1:08.50 (35.64)    1:47.40 (38.90)
 16 Mia Bonanno               15 Greenwich            1:48.56    1:48.46   2 
          35.40 (35.40)    1:11.72 (36.33)    1:48.46 (36.74)
 17 Alexa Werner              15 Weston               1:45.00    1:48.88   5 
          34.98 (34.98)    1:11.05 (36.07)    1:48.88 (37.83)
 18 Cassandra Michaud         16 RHAM                 1:48.60    1:48.93   2 
          36.02 (36.02)    1:13.08 (37.06)    1:48.93 (35.86)
 19 Katie Dunn                14 Trumbull             1:46.20    1:49.31   4 
          36.05 (36.05)    1:12.93 (36.89)    1:49.31 (36.38)
 20 Jennifer Marrufo          14 O.H. Platt           1:39.00    1:49.74   7 
          34.13 (34.13)    1:11.75 (37.62)    1:49.74 (38.00)
 21 Emily Criscuolo           17 Amity Regional       1:46.00    1:50.04   4 
          36.37 (36.37)    1:14.33 (37.96)    1:50.04 (35.71)
 22 Claire Hurtado            16 Northwest Cathol     1:48.60    1:50.11   2 
          35.66 (35.66)    1:11.76 (36.10)    1:50.11 (38.35)
 23 Lindsey Holek             15 Darien               1:47.00    1:50.16   4 
          36.68 (36.68)    1:14.92 (38.24)    1:50.16 (35.24)
 24 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         1:45.00    1:50.25   4 
          32.88 (32.88)    1:09.05 (36.18)    1:50.25 (41.20)
 25 Tanya Altrui              14 Branford             1:44.50    1:50.42   5 
          34.58 (34.58)    1:12.37 (37.80)    1:50.42 (38.05)
 26 Courtney Watrouse         15 Career               1:46.20    1:51.27   4 
          34.70 (34.70)    1:11.08 (36.39)    1:51.27 (40.19)
 27 Andrea Russo              15 Cheshire             1:47.00    1:51.65   3 
          35.49 (35.49)    1:12.68 (37.19)    1:51.65 (38.98)
 28 Melissa Tkacs             14 St Joseph            1:48.56    1:51.81   2 
          36.42 (36.42)    1:13.85 (37.43)    1:51.81 (37.97)
 29 Sydney Sullivan           14 Sacred Heart Aca     1:47.00    1:54.03   4 
          35.90 (35.90)    1:15.07 (39.18)    1:54.03 (38.97)
 30 Sarah Battipaglia         16 Ridgefield           1:47.37    1:54.55   3 
          36.13 (36.13)    1:14.91 (38.78)    1:54.55 (39.64)
 31 Adrianna Antigiovanni     14 Farmington           1:48.40    1:55.36   3 
          35.71 (35.71)    1:12.97 (37.26)    1:55.36 (42.40)
 32 Caroline O'Neil           17 Daniel Hand          1:47.00    1:55.61   4 
          35.41 (35.41)    1:14.86 (39.45)    1:55.61 (40.76)
 33 Jill Donston              15 Thomaston            1:49.00    1:55.71   1 
          38.44 (38.44)  1:55.71 (1:17.28)
 34 Carina Mitchell           16 Ledyard              1:49.24    1:56.41   1 
          36.42 (36.42)  1:56.41 (1:19.99)
 35 Katie Rogers              15 William Hall         1:47.00    1:56.65   4 
          35.70 (35.70)    1:14.67 (38.97)    1:56.65 (41.98)
 36 Manuela Duran             14 New London           1:48.50    1:56.84   2 
          35.92 (35.92)    1:14.67 (38.76)    1:56.84 (42.18)
 37 Heyi Cheng                16 Naugatuck            1:48.00    1:56.96   3 
          34.99 (34.99)    1:13.95 (38.97)    1:56.96 (43.01)
 38 Taylor Maffeo             15 East Haven           1:45.00    1:57.17   5 
          34.79 (34.79)    1:14.13 (39.34)    1:57.17 (43.04)
 39 Maissane Taroua           14 Career               1:48.88    1:57.36   2 
          36.68 (36.68)    1:15.90 (39.22)    1:57.36 (41.46)
 40 Lizzie Hammerberg         15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:49.00    1:57.51   1 
          36.13 (36.13)  1:57.51 (1:21.38)
 41 Alana Masciana            17 Lauralton Hall       1:49.00    1:58.51   1 
          38.90 (38.90)  1:58.51 (1:19.62)
 42 Brianna Balfour           16 Windsor              1:48.70    1:58.58   2 
          37.41 (37.41)    1:19.20 (41.79)    1:58.58 (39.39)
 43 Sydney Gellerman          15 William Hall         1:48.00    1:59.27   3 
          35.15 (35.15)    1:14.36 (39.21)    1:59.27 (44.92)
 44 Bianca D'Agostino         15 Masuk                1:47.32    1:59.56   3 
          38.07 (38.07)    1:17.97 (39.91)    1:59.56 (41.59)
 45 Knychelle Passmore        14 Kennedy              1:49.00    2:00.91   1 
          38.85 (38.85)  2:00.91 (1:22.07)
 46 Abby Beech                16 Wilbur Cross         1:49.00    2:02.00   1 
          38.51 (38.51)  2:02.00 (1:23.49)
 47 Harmony Sturdivant        15 Naugatuck            1:49.00    2:02.95   1 
          38.59 (38.59)  2:02.95 (1:24.37)
 48 monaisha braswell         14 Capital Preparat     1:49.00    2:04.64   2 
          37.00 (37.00)    1:18.03 (41.04)    2:04.64 (46.62)
 49 serena marecki            14 Wamogo Regional      1:48.00    2:04.65   3 
          38.46 (38.46)    1:19.86 (41.40)    2:04.65 (44.79)
 50 regan marti               15 Wamogo Regional      1:49.00    2:05.04   1 
          39.34 (39.34)  2:05.04 (1:25.71)
 51 Melony Edwards            16 O.H. Platt           1:49.00    2:13.69   2 
          38.76 (38.76)    1:23.38 (44.63)    2:13.69 (50.32)
 -- Christina Tricomi         14 Cornwall-NY          1:44.10         DQ   5 
          33.61 (33.61)    1:11.36 (37.76)    1:48.52 (37.16)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:53.54  1/26/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate           3:09.06    3:00.80   4  10   
      1:09.78 (1:09.78)  2:22.89 (1:13.12)    3:00.80 (37.92)
  2 Laura Hergenrother        14 Ridgefield           3:04.94    3:04.69   4   8   
      1:13.81 (1:13.81)  2:28.77 (1:14.96)    3:04.69 (35.92)
  3 Katie Foley               14 Trumbull             3:02.50    3:09.83   4   6   
      1:13.50 (1:13.50)  2:31.74 (1:18.24)    3:09.83 (38.10)
  4 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury          3:16.76    3:09.87   3   5   
      1:14.64 (1:14.64)  2:32.48 (1:17.84)    3:09.87 (37.39)
  5 Hannah Tower              16 New Milford          3:08.25    3:10.39   4   4   
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)  2:33.58 (1:18.71)    3:10.39 (36.82)
  6 Brittney Brown            17 Windsor              3:09.70    3:11.87   4   3   
      1:13.84 (1:13.84)  2:35.23 (1:21.40)    3:11.87 (36.64)
  7 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         3:10.00    3:12.13   4   2   
      1:11.93 (1:11.93)  2:32.72 (1:20.79)    3:12.13 (39.41)
  8 Nicole Werner             17 Weston               3:10.00    3:12.25   4   1   
      1:15.29 (1:15.29)  2:35.28 (1:19.99)    3:12.25 (36.98)
  9 Lauren Cenci              15 Northwest Cathol     3:15.68    3:12.32   3 
      1:16.11 (1:16.11)  2:35.56 (1:19.45)    3:12.32 (36.76)
 10 kathryn phillips          14 Daniel Hand          3:15.00    3:14.09   3 
      1:13.24 (1:13.24)  2:35.01 (1:21.77)    3:14.09 (39.09)
 11 Sierra Grazia             14 New Milford          3:09.00    3:14.90   4 
      1:16.27 (1:16.27)  2:36.78 (1:20.52)    3:14.90 (38.13)
 12 Olivia Watson             15 Weston               3:16.00    3:15.28   3 
      1:14.27 (1:14.27)  2:35.18 (1:20.92)    3:15.28 (40.10)
 13 Sabrina Rautter           15 New Fairfield        3:17.20    3:16.33   3 
      1:12.84 (1:12.84)  2:36.05 (1:23.21)    3:16.33 (40.28)
 14 Dillon Schoen             14 Darien               3:07.61    3:16.86   4 
      1:16.72 (1:16.72)  2:38.31 (1:21.59)    3:16.86 (38.56)
 15 Mari Larcheveque          15 RHAM                 3:22.00    3:18.72   2 
      1:19.77 (1:19.77)  2:43.67 (1:23.90)    3:18.72 (35.05)
 16 Joelle Schumacher         14 Shelton              3:30.00    3:21.88   1 
 17 Daryl Kennedy             15 Greenwich            3:29.04    3:21.92   2 
      1:21.29 (1:21.29)  2:46.08 (1:24.80)    3:21.92 (35.84)
 18 Dara Cuffe                15 Cornwall-NY          3:08.20    3:22.22   4 
      1:14.25 (1:14.25)  2:41.55 (1:27.30)    3:22.22 (40.67)
 19 Amy Wyle                  16 Greenwich            3:22.96    3:22.92   2 
      1:22.13 (1:22.13)  2:47.08 (1:24.95)    3:22.92 (35.85)
 20 Hannah Schwartz           15 Newtown              3:29.10    3:23.02   1 
       1:15.895 (1:15.895)        2:43.206 (1:27.312)          3:23.011 (39.805)
 21 Grace Harmon              16 Darien               3:23.04    3:23.20   2 
      1:21.65 (1:21.65)  2:46.34 (1:24.69)    3:23.20 (36.87)
 22 Taylor Coursey            15 William Hall         3:26.00    3:23.28   2 
      1:21.03 (1:21.03)  2:44.67 (1:23.64)    3:23.28 (38.61)
 23 Margaret Jamin            15 Conard               3:28.70    3:23.66   2 
      1:20.90 (1:20.90)  2:45.79 (1:24.90)    3:23.66 (37.88)
 24 Rachel Conway             15 Watertown            3:12.95    3:24.66   4 
      1:17.17 (1:17.17)  2:42.36 (1:25.20)    3:24.66 (42.30)
 25 Katharine Smith           16 Staples              3:27.00    3:24.76   2 
      1:22.34 (1:22.34)  2:47.53 (1:25.20)    3:24.76 (37.23)
 26 Sarah Stein               15 Amity Regional       3:24.80    3:24.79   2 
      1:22.30 (1:22.30)  2:44.98 (1:22.68)    3:24.79 (39.82)
 27 Erin Tressler             17 Newtown              3:29.30    3:24.92   1 
       1:20.005 (1:20.005)        2:46.417 (1:26.413)          3:24.915 (38.498)
 28 Madison Piel              16 Mercy                3:29.00    3:25.83   2 
      1:21.53 (1:21.53)  2:46.99 (1:25.47)    3:25.83 (38.84)
 29 Sara Wilcox               16 Glastonbury          3:26.39    3:26.58   2 
      1:20.63 (1:20.63)     1:24.79 (4.17)  3:26.58 (2:01.79)
 30 Clara Drozdowski          16 Woodland Regiona     3:30.24    3:26.65   1 
       1:20.486 (1:20.486)        3:26.644 (2:06.158)           3:26.645 (0.002)
 31 Erin Munley               16 Staples              3:20.00    3:28.29   3 
      1:20.86 (1:20.86)  2:48.14 (1:27.28)    3:28.29 (40.16)
 32 Morgan Heyl               16 North Haven          3:29.00    3:28.73   2 
      1:22.46 (1:22.46)  2:47.80 (1:25.35)    3:28.73 (40.93)
 33 Madeleine Yaggi           16 Daniel Hand          3:20.00    3:29.67   3 
      1:20.25 (1:20.25)  2:51.07 (1:30.83)    3:29.67 (38.61)
 34 Courtney Cosgrove         17 Branford             3:30.00    3:29.75   1 
       1:19.406 (1:19.406)        2:47.417 (1:28.012)          3:29.747 (42.330)
 35 Sabrina Morgan            16 Foran                3:30.24    3:29.94   1 
       1:20.472 (1:20.472)        2:48.506 (1:28.034)          3:29.932 (41.427)
 36 Sophie Bysiewicz          14 Branford             3:22.00    3:30.29   3 
      1:22.12 (1:22.12)  2:53.16 (1:31.04)    3:30.29 (37.14)
 37 Maria Armillei            16 Conard               3:30.00    3:30.69   1 
       1:21.616 (1:21.616)        2:50.032 (1:28.417)          3:30.689 (40.657)
 38 Eva Kocab                 14 Masuk                3:28.66    3:32.08   2 
      1:21.66 (1:21.66)  2:49.35 (1:27.70)    3:32.08 (42.73)
 39 Rebecca Flores-Vitti      16 Hamden               3:20.00    3:32.84   3 
      1:21.09 (1:21.09)  2:52.67 (1:31.59)    3:32.84 (40.17)
 40 Kristina Langston         15 Cornwall-NY          3:27.20    3:33.40   2 
      1:21.93 (1:21.93)  2:49.92 (1:27.99)    3:33.40 (43.48)
 41 Emily Maffeo              16 East Haven           3:22.00    3:33.63   3 
      1:20.44 (1:20.44)  2:53.45 (1:33.01)    3:33.63 (40.18)
 42 Menalie Hyde              14 Haddam Killingwo     3:30.00    3:34.08   1 
       1:21.059 (1:21.059)        2:50.404 (1:29.345)          3:34.072 (43.669)
 43 Courtney Morin            16 Naugatuck            3:29.00    3:34.29   2 
      1:21.82 (1:21.82)  2:49.82 (1:28.01)    3:34.29 (44.47)
 44 Allison Kiley             14 Mercy                3:20.00    3:36.35   3 
      1:19.50 (1:19.50)  2:55.41 (1:35.91)    3:36.35 (40.95)
 45 Kayla Sekelsky            17 Shelton              3:22.00    3:37.62   3 
      1:21.21 (1:21.21)  2:54.00 (1:32.80)    3:37.62 (43.62)
 46 Abby Beech                16 Wilbur Cross         3:21.00    3:38.21   3 
      1:20.03 (1:20.03)  2:52.73 (1:32.70)    3:38.21 (45.49)
 47 Lauren Votto              16 Cheshire             3:25.00    3:40.14   2 
      1:24.76 (1:24.76)  2:58.38 (1:33.63)    3:40.14 (41.77)
 48 Ciara Hayden              14 Jonathan Law         3:30.00    3:40.19   1 
       1:22.882 (1:22.882)        2:54.510 (1:31.628)          3:40.182 (45.673)
 49 Melissa Palma             16 East Haven           3:30.00    3:40.95   1 
       1:21.732 (1:21.732)        2:56.470 (1:34.738)          3:40.941 (44.472)
 50 Jessica Peach             14 O.H. Platt           3:20.00    3:43.10   3 
      1:20.21 (1:20.21)  2:54.84 (1:34.63)    3:43.10 (48.27)
 51 Atiya Almagro             16 Windsor              3:15.70    3:49.20   3 
      1:22.42 (1:22.42)  2:58.28 (1:35.86)    3:49.20 (50.93)
 52 Nina Casapulla            17 Cheshire             3:25.00    3:53.79   2 
      3:04.47 (3:04.47)    3:53.79 (49.33)
 53 Alyssa Mercaldi           16 East Hampton         3:30.00    3:58.39   1 
       1:26.876 (1:26.876)        3:09.834 (1:42.958)          3:58.384 (48.550)
 54 Christi Ollero            15 Kennedy              3:30.00    3:59.43   1 
       1:26.365 (1:26.365)        3:08.292 (1:41.928)          3:59.425 (51.133)
 55 Haley Palmer              15 Jonathan Law         3:30.00    4:02.54   1 
       1:25.881 (1:25.881)        3:09.536 (1:43.655)          4:02.539 (53.003)
 56 Hannah Schultz            14 O.H. Platt           3:30.00    4:04.30   1 
       1:25.279 (1:25.279)        3:09.190 (1:43.912)          4:04.296 (55.107)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.76  1/23/2010   Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         5:03.30    5:04.75#  3  10   
      2:32.80 (2:32.80)  5:04.75 (2:31.95)
  2 Carly Schuyler            14 Immaculate           5:16.10    5:16.39   3   8   
      2:33.33 (2:33.33)  5:16.39 (2:43.06)
  3 Bridgid Selfors           14 Mercy                5:30.00    5:26.15   3   6   
      2:41.00 (2:41.00)  5:26.15 (2:45.16)
  4 Kristin Hughes            16 Glastonbury          5:28.69    5:27.97   3   5   
      2:43.76 (2:43.76)  5:27.97 (2:44.22)
  5 Gwen Geisler              16 Conard               5:33.31    5:28.02   3   4   
      2:46.88 (2:46.88)  5:28.02 (2:41.15)
  6 Saige Grazia              15 New Milford          5:25.00    5:30.27   3   3   
      2:46.24 (2:46.24)  5:30.27 (2:44.04)
  7 Haley Greene              17 Ridgefield           5:32.21    5:33.90   3   2   
      2:47.13 (2:47.13)  5:33.90 (2:46.78)
  8 Hannah Fleming            15 Ridgefield           5:22.04    5:33.92   3   1   
      2:45.61 (2:45.61)  5:33.92 (2:48.31)
  9 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury          5:36.65    5:34.01   3 
      2:45.85 (2:45.85)  5:34.01 (2:48.16)
 10 Hanna Mellino             17 Cornwall-NY          5:30.10    5:37.48   3 
      2:45.73 (2:45.73)  5:37.48 (2:51.75)
 11 Nicole Werner             17 Weston               5:35.00    5:46.76   3 
      2:49.69 (2:49.69)  5:46.76 (2:57.07)
 12 Hannah Albert             15 Mercy                5:45.00    5:47.90   2 
      2:51.81 (2:51.81)  5:47.90 (2:56.10)
 13 Natalie Wickenheisser     15 Cheshire             5:43.00    5:48.88   2 
      2:51.52 (2:51.52)  5:48.88 (2:57.36)
 14 Caroline O'Brien          16 Darien               5:52.69    5:49.35   1 
      2:57.67 (2:57.67)  5:49.35 (2:51.69)
 15 Kellen Smithson           14 Staples              5:54.00    5:50.53   1 
      2:55.07 (2:55.07)  5:50.53 (2:55.46)
 16 Elisabeth French          15 Staples              5:40.00    5:50.92   2 
      2:53.06 (2:53.06)  5:50.92 (2:57.87)
 17 Sammi Breier              16 Thomaston            5:55.00    5:51.32   1 
      2:56.15 (2:56.15)  5:51.32 (2:55.17)
 18 Emma Oriol                17 Conard               5:55.00    5:53.36   1 
      2:55.31 (2:55.31)  5:53.36 (2:58.06)
 19 Mary Szarkowicz           15 Watertown            5:50.00    5:53.64   2 
      2:57.45 (2:57.45)  5:53.64 (2:56.19)
 20 Brigit Humphreys          17 New Milford          5:50.00    5:54.32   2 
      2:58.68 (2:58.68)  5:54.32 (2:55.65)
 21 Hannah Schwartz           15 Newtown              5:55.00    5:57.10   1 
      2:57.88 (2:57.88)  5:57.10 (2:59.22)
 22 Becky Perugini            14 Thomaston            5:50.00    5:58.21   2 
      2:56.80 (2:56.80)  5:58.21 (3:01.41)
 23 Emily Pyka                15 Waterford            5:50.00    5:58.30   2 
      2:58.11 (2:58.11)  5:58.30 (3:00.20)
 24 Lisa Gorham               15 Amity Regional       5:28.00    5:59.13   3 
      2:46.63 (2:46.63)  5:59.13 (3:12.50)
 25 Bethany Edwards           17 Jonathan Law         5:55.00    5:59.23   1 
      3:00.29 (3:00.29)  5:59.23 (2:58.95)
 26 Ari Salhi                 15 Weston               5:55.00    6:00.57   1 
      2:59.93 (2:59.93)  6:00.57 (3:00.65)
 27 Abby Munterrich           17 Cornwall-NY          5:49.20    6:01.88   2 
      2:58.28 (2:58.28)  6:01.88 (3:03.60)
 28 Stephanie Kiley           15 Woodland Regiona     5:54.81    6:03.43   1 
      2:59.03 (2:59.03)  6:03.43 (3:04.40)
 29 Sarah Baker               15 Immaculate           5:53.34    6:04.05   1 
      2:50.49 (2:50.49)  6:04.05 (3:13.57)
 30 Tracy Crookston           14 Branford             5:49.00    6:04.14   2 
      2:58.70 (2:58.70)  6:04.14 (3:05.45)
 31 Dawn Hubbell              14 North Haven          5:48.00    6:04.87   2 
      2:57.17 (2:57.17)  6:04.87 (3:07.71)
 32 Candice Johnson           15 Windsor              5:51.10    6:05.12   2 
      2:59.23 (2:59.23)  6:05.12 (3:05.90)
 33 Shannon Foley             15 Wilbur Cross         5:55.00    6:06.88   1 
      3:00.68 (3:00.68)  6:06.88 (3:06.21)
 34 Alyssa Freiman            15 William Hall         5:40.00    6:08.80   2 
      2:58.42 (2:58.42)  6:08.80 (3:10.39)
 35 Sarah Odabashian          16 Daniel Hand          5:40.00    6:09.77   2 
      2:58.03 (2:58.03)  6:09.77 (3:11.74)
 36 Courtney Rodrigues        15 Shelton              5:55.00    6:16.92   1 
      3:00.71 (3:00.71)  6:16.92 (3:16.21)
 37 Maya Kreidwise            17 Cheshire             5:55.00    6:34.17   1 
      3:07.71 (3:07.71)  6:34.17 (3:26.46)
 38 Caitlin Silva             15 Kennedy              5:55.00    6:41.74   1 
      3:08.50 (3:08.50)  6:41.74 (3:33.25)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:39.95  1/23/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbuy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate          11:35.56   11:08.58   2  10   
      5:37.29 (5:37.29) 11:08.58 (5:31.29)
  2 Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy               11:13.39   11:09.60   2   8   
      5:36.61 (5:36.61) 11:09.60 (5:32.99)
  3 Sabrina Olsen             14 Thomaston           11:30.00   11:18.35   2   6   
      5:36.76 (5:36.76) 11:18.35 (5:41.59)
  4 Beatrice Boylan           15 Cornwall-NY         11:15.00   11:25.59   2   5   
      5:37.75 (5:37.75) 11:25.59 (5:47.85)
  5 Carly Schuyler            14 Immaculate          11:19.43   11:28.11   2   4   
      5:36.36 (5:36.36) 11:28.11 (5:51.76)
  6 Anne Johnston             15 Darien              11:22.00   11:28.20   2   3   
      5:39.94 (5:39.94) 11:28.20 (5:48.27)
  7 Ashley Wallace            15 Cornwall-NY         11:35.20   11:45.97   2   2   
      5:39.08 (5:39.08) 11:45.97 (6:06.89)
  8 Michelle Grieco           16 Berlin              11:55.00   11:59.52   2   1   
      5:58.51 (5:58.51) 11:59.52 (6:01.01)
  9 Gaelyn Kattman            17 Glastonbury         12:01.27   12:01.63   2 
      5:57.92 (5:57.92) 12:01.63 (6:03.72)
 10 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury         12:12.96   12:01.81   2 
      5:58.19 (5:58.19) 12:01.81 (6:03.63)
 11 Greer Kramer              17 New Milford         12:15.00   12:08.59   2 
      5:53.29 (5:53.29) 12:08.59 (6:15.30)
 12 Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy               12:14.00   12:09.36   2 
      5:53.60 (5:53.60) 12:09.36 (6:15.77)
 13 Melissa Budicini          14 Ridgefield          12:24.04   12:25.11   1 
      6:00.52 (6:00.52) 12:25.11 (6:24.60)
 14 Sabrina Rautter           15 New Fairfield       12:00.80   12:26.02   2 
      5:56.42 (5:56.42) 12:26.02 (6:29.60)
 15 Eve Gilles                16 Conard              12:04.75   12:28.61   2 
      6:02.10 (6:02.10) 12:28.61 (6:26.51)
 16 Angelee Parmar            16 Staples             12:35.31   12:30.26   1 
      6:11.96 (6:11.96) 12:30.26 (6:18.31)
 17 jess lohret               15 Branford            12:25.00   12:32.21   1 
      6:11.66 (6:11.66) 12:32.21 (6:20.55)
 18 Brianne Moulder           14 Newtown             12:40.10   12:35.84   1 
      6:14.70 (6:14.70) 12:35.84 (6:21.15)
 19 Natalie Wickenheisser     15 Cheshire            12:00.00   12:36.80   2 
      6:04.54 (6:04.54) 12:36.80 (6:32.26)
 20 Abby Lieberman            16 Hamden              12:30.00   12:41.10   1 
      6:12.46 (6:12.46) 12:41.10 (6:28.64)
 21 madeline gould            15 Daniel Hand         12:30.00   12:45.72   1 
      6:16.52 (6:16.52) 12:45.72 (6:29.21)
 22 Lauren Carbone            16 Cheshire            12:10.00   12:49.07   2 
      6:19.61 (6:19.61) 12:49.07 (6:29.46)
 23 Sara Fagan                15 Sacred Heart Aca    12:50.00   12:49.19   1 
      6:20.55 (6:20.55) 12:49.19 (6:28.64)
 24 Rachel Maue               17 Ridgefield          12:40.00   12:50.73   1 
      6:20.89 (6:20.89) 12:50.73 (6:29.84)
 25 Dawn Hubbell              14 North Haven         12:45.00   12:51.22   1 
      6:18.29 (6:18.29) 12:51.22 (6:32.93)
 26 Stephanie Kiley           15 Woodland Regiona    12:49.72   12:53.40   1 
      6:19.09 (6:19.09) 12:53.40 (6:34.32)
 27 Kaeli Baker               15 Farmington          12:23.42   12:55.51   1 
      6:17.25 (6:17.25) 12:55.51 (6:38.27)
 28 Virginia Lewis            16 Shelton             12:50.00   12:56.62   1 
      6:16.87 (6:16.87) 12:56.62 (6:39.75)
 29 Randa Griffin             14 Conard              12:01.00   13:01.03   2 
      6:10.11 (6:10.11) 13:01.03 (6:50.92)
 30 Andi Rosenblatt           16 Weston              12:45.00   13:03.49   1 
      6:19.83 (6:19.83) 13:03.49 (6:43.67)
 31 Emily Day                 14 New Milford         12:45.00   13:04.53   1 
      6:16.11 (6:16.11) 13:04.53 (6:48.42)
 32 Kaleigh Panek             17 Shelton             12:50.00   13:11.00   1 
      6:18.70 (6:18.70) 13:11.00 (6:52.31)
 33 Nicole Feng               16 Amity Regional      12:44.00   13:11.32   1 
      6:21.07 (6:21.07) 13:11.32 (6:50.25)
 34 Marina Tomei              14 Amity Regional      12:42.26   13:21.97   1 
      6:21.60 (6:21.60) 13:21.97 (7:00.38)
 35 Kori-Anna Citrin          15 Daniel Hand         12:40.00   13:41.05   1 
      6:38.13 (6:38.13) 13:41.05 (7:02.92)
 36 Monica Macchio            14 Jonathan Law        12:50.00   14:13.63   1 
      6:48.77 (6:48.77) 14:13.63 (7:24.86)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross            8.83       8.88q  8 
  2 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse               7.95       8.97q  9 
  3 Chenoa Sebastian          14 Ledyard                 8.89       9.05q  7 
  4 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford                8.91       9.09q  6 
  5 Marlee Peterson           15 Shelton                10.00       9.32q  3 
  6 Maddie Schneider          15 Darien                  9.52       9.46q  1 
  7 Jada Harris               16 St Joseph               9.56       9.54q  3 
  8 Najmah James              14 Danbury                 9.53       9.55   1 
  9 Bridget Chiaravelle       17 Danbury                 9.84       9.60   7 
 10 Christa Sidoti            15 Cornwall-NY             9.20       9.68   4 
 11 Lauren Brady              14 Daniel Hand             9.70       9.75   6 
 12 Emily Wu                  16 Greenwich              10.01       9.76   1 
 13 Shaydeene Wilson          14 Hartford Public         9.53       9.79   2  9.782
 14 Astryd Lewis              15 Windsor                 9.51       9.79   2  9.788
 15 Kathryn Mannarino         14 Greenwich               9.97       9.80   4 
 16 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.70       9.95   9 
 17 Josephine Simon           17 Ridgefield              9.63      10.00   5 
 18 Rose O'Brien              14 Northwest Cathol        9.74      10.03   9 
 19 Katie Murphy              16 Cornwall-NY             9.10      10.06   5 
 20 Nicoloe Yanouzas          15 Masuk                  10.23      10.25   1  10.248
 20 Nathalie Feingold         16 Weston                  9.70      10.25   7  10.248
 22 Katherine Labash          14 St Joseph              10.25      10.25   2  10.249
 23 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown                 9.70      10.26   8 
 24 Holly Stewart             15 Jonathan Law           10.20      10.36   9 
 25 Alexandra Caudullo        14 Mercy                   9.90      10.39   6  10.387
 26 Carla Soares              15 Naugatuck              10.10      10.39   1  10.388
 27 Jamelia Coburn            16 Hartford Public        10.17      10.44   3 
 28 Courtney Masna            14 RHAM                   10.22      10.50   2 
 29 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                   9.27      10.52   3 
 30 Kristin Cabrera           14 Cheshire               10.27      10.54   3 
 31 Charise Lewis             16 Hamden                  9.90      10.56   5 
 32 Audra Blewitt             14 Woodland Regiona       10.41      10.59   8 
 33 Erin Provost              16 East Hampton           10.20      10.63   8 
 34 Sarah Gambardella         14 Jonathan Law           10.20      10.66   7 
 35 Nicole Nunez              14 North Haven            10.20      10.72   9 
 36 Emma Scott                15 Ridgefield             10.20      10.76   7  10.752
 37 Danielle Scarpa           16 Newtown                10.20      10.76   6  10.758
 38 Amy Lautenslager          16 Weston                 10.30      10.77   4 
 39 heather huminski          15 Daniel Hand            10.00      10.79   2 
 40 Elizabeth Lambert         15 East Hampton            9.60      10.86   4 
 41 Nina Sowah                14 Career                 10.24      10.91   1 
 42 Olivia Franco             17 Sacred Heart Aca       10.20      10.93   3 
 43 Alina Martinez            14 Woodland Regiona       10.44      10.97   9 
 44 Lea Perugini              14 Watertown              10.44      10.99   8 
 45 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity Regional          9.80      11.00   8 
 46 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               10.20      11.08   4 
 47 Laura Cuseo               14 Masuk                  10.33      11.22   5 
 48 Ireland Misseau           16 Lauralton Hall         10.20      11.26   5 
 49 Suzana Amaral             15 Naugatuck              10.20      11.31   6 
 50 Taiana St. Hillaire       15 New London             10.42      11.58   9 
 51 Christine Taylor          15 William Hall           10.40      11.76   6 
 52 Devon Donovan             14 Torrington             10.20      11.78   5 
 53 Nermine Bejdadi           14 Hamden                 10.20      11.79   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenoa Sebastian          14 Ledyard                 9.05       8.82   10   
  2 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse               8.97       8.94    8   
  3 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford                9.09       8.98    6   
  4 Marlee Peterson           15 Shelton                 9.32       9.31    5   
  5 Jada Harris               16 St Joseph               9.54       9.33    4   
  6 Maddie Schneider          15 Darien                  9.46       9.46    3   
 -- Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross            8.88         FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.74  1/15/2011   Windsor                                   
                         B. Allen, C. Kearse, J. Wilson, C.Clarke          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:49.10    1:47.13   7  10   
     1) Sashana Hinds 16                2) Jahzmin Cooper 14              
     3) Sharay Robinson 14              4) Danielle Milliner 15           
          53.58 (53.58)    1:19.84 (26.26)    1:47.13 (27.29)
  2 Danbury                                           1:52.13    1:50.80   6   8   
     1) Jay'yona Torres 14              2) Bridget Chiaravelle 17         
     3) Niema Riley 15                  4) Najmah James 14                
          55.80 (55.80)    1:22.77 (26.97)    1:50.80 (28.04)
  3 Cheshire                                          1:54.00    1:51.60   5   6   
     1) Kimberly Grove 14               2) Kristin Cabrera 14             
     3) Michelle Federico 14            4) Alexandra Pelletier 15         
          55.23 (55.23)    1:24.63 (29.40)    1:51.60 (26.98)
  4 Hamden                                            1:51.00    1:52.77   7   5   
     1) Antonia Newman 15               2) Taylor Mayes 14                
     3) Jade Thomas 14                  4) Desiree Upchurch 14            
          56.31 (56.31)    1:25.38 (29.07)    1:52.77 (27.40)
  5 Masuk                                             1:49.87    1:53.13   7   4   
     1) Megan Tynan 14                  2) Abbey Saia 16                  
     3) Rebecca Tillotson 16            4) Julia D'Agostino 17            
          56.55 (56.55)    1:25.72 (29.18)    1:53.13 (27.41)
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:51.11    1:53.56   7   3   
     1) Sara DiCenso 15                 2) Sydney Gallo 14                
     3) Lauren Grandchamp 17            4) Cacie Rosario 14               
          56.49 (56.49)    1:26.59 (30.11)    1:53.56 (26.97)
  7 Staples                                           1:52.00    1:54.01   7   2    1:54.001
     1) Sarah Neckritz 17               2) Katherine Coogan 17            
     3) Grace Wynne 17                  4) Olivia Wiener 15               
          58.13 (58.13)    1:26.83 (28.70)    1:54.01 (27.18)
  8 Daniel Hand                                       1:55.00   J1:54.01   4   1    1:54.004
     1) justine griffin 14              2) Molly Citrin 15                
     3) Alyssa Sullivan 15              4) Samantha Schaefer 15           
          56.73 (56.73)    1:26.77 (30.05)    1:54.01 (27.24)
  9 Ledyard                                           1:54.00    1:54.19   5 
     1) Alyssa Samson 16                2) Chenoa Sebastian 14            
     3) Savannah Johnson 14             4) Emily Kowalski 16              
          56.18 (56.18)    1:24.37 (28.19)    1:54.19 (29.83)
 10 Shelton                                           2:00.00    1:54.24   1 
     1) Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 15        2) Marlee Peterson 15             
     3) Laurel Bailey 15                4) Abigal Turco 17                
          56.67 (56.67)    1:25.98 (29.32)    1:54.24 (28.27)
 11 New London                                        1:53.50    1:54.65   5 
     1) Alyssa Manso 15                 2) Phoenix Mitchell 15            
     3) Manuela Duran 14                4) Francine Jacque 14             
          58.60 (58.60)    1:28.70 (30.10)    1:54.65 (25.96)
 12 Hartford Public                                   1:58.36    1:55.04   3 
     1) Shaydeene Wilson 14             2) Teyana Whyte 14                
     3) Roshell McDonald 17             4) Asia Allen 14                  
          56.50 (56.50)    1:26.72 (30.22)    1:55.04 (28.33)
 13 Berlin                                            1:58.30    1:56.85   3 
     1) Sarah Daddirio 17               2) Taylor Budney 16               
     3) Tess Repaci 14                  4) Sam Carbonell 14               
          57.08 (57.08)    1:27.05 (29.97)    1:56.85 (29.81)
 14 Weston                                            1:55.00    1:56.98   4 
     1) Madison Murray 15               2) Amy Lautenslager 16            
     3) Leila Sturgess 17               4) Devon Tyler 15                 
          57.84 (57.84)    1:28.04 (30.21)    1:56.98 (28.95)
 15 Mercy                                             1:53.50    1:57.01   6 
     1) Victoria Fiore 16               2) Kylie McCarthy 17              
     3) Bianca Fiore 14                 4) Talia Staiger 15               
          58.67 (58.67)    1:27.54 (28.87)    1:57.01 (29.48)
 16 Cornwall-NY                                       1:54.00    1:57.08   5 
     1) Kayla Mead 17                   2) Megan Gagnon 15                
     3) Gabby Kurtz 17                  4) Gabby Fanning 16               
          59.63 (59.63)    1:28.89 (29.26)    1:57.08 (28.19)
 17 Woodland Regional                                 1:56.50    1:57.34   4 
     1) Marisa Macek 15                 2) Jazmyn Menzies 15              
     3) Haleigh Resnick 16              4) Ashley Michie 14               
          58.78 (58.78)    1:28.64 (29.86)    1:57.34 (28.70)
 18 St Joseph                                         1:53.10    1:58.15   6 
     1) Channel Morton 14               2) Jada Harris 16                 
     3) Melissa Tkacs 14                4) Mariah Provenzano 15           
      1:00.59 (1:00.59)    1:29.43 (28.85)    1:58.15 (28.73)
 19 Northwest Catholic                                1:56.50    1:58.26   4 
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Micayla Hopson 15              
     3) Alicia Palmer 16                4) Kelsey Geddes 15               
          58.31 (58.31)    1:27.78 (29.47)    1:58.26 (30.49)
 20 Newtown                                           1:56.10    1:58.29   4 
     1) Jackie Mooney 15                2) Taylor Zingaro 14              
     3) Nicole Russo 16                 4) Jenna Calandro 14              
      1:00.34 (1:00.34)    1:28.84 (28.50)    1:58.29 (29.46)
 21 Amity Regional                                    1:56.00    1:58.48   4 
     1) Horelick Grace 15               2) Shaylyn Sullivan 14            
     3) Alissa Beedle 15                4) Molly Fusarelli 16             
          58.84 (58.84)    1:28.54 (29.70)    1:58.48 (29.95)
 22 East Hampton                                      1:58.00    1:58.74   3 
     1) Jordan Schuler 14               2) Hanna Welburn 16               
     3) Lyndsey Gillepsie 14            4) Katie Williams 16              
          59.43 (59.43)    1:29.15 (29.73)    1:58.74 (29.59)
 23 North Haven                                       1:53.00    1:59.01   6 
     1) Elya Paolillo 17                2) Maggie Sullivan 14             
     3) Jenna Volpe 15                  4) Christina Sanzari 14           
          59.65 (59.65)    1:30.72 (31.07)    1:59.01 (28.30)
 24 New Milford                                       1:52.50    1:59.61   6 
     1) Bethany Balstad 15              2) Carly Drost 15                 
     3) Riley Peragine 17               4) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14      
      1:01.02 (1:01.02)    1:31.64 (30.62)    1:59.61 (27.98)
 25 Rham                                              1:59.10    1:59.71   2 
     1) Becky Moody 15                  2)                                
     3) Angelica Czercowy 15            4) Dannielle Humphries 15         
          59.56 (59.56)    1:30.16 (30.61)    1:59.71 (29.55)
 26 Ridgefield                                        1:55.00    1:59.81   5 
     1) Emilie Woda 17                  2) Morgan Hartmayer 16            
     3) Alexandra Damron 17             4) Claire Taben 16                
          59.42 (59.42)    1:29.21 (29.80)    1:59.81 (30.60)
 27 Conard                                            2:00.00    1:59.99   1 
     1) Emma Everett 14                 2) Sophia Simon 15                
     3) Annie Looney 14                 4) Elena Santos 15                
      1:00.66 (1:00.66)    1:32.32 (31.66)    1:59.99 (27.67)
 28 Watertown                                         1:59.50    2:00.51   2 
     1) Taylor Graboski 15              2) Sara Ciochetti 14              
     3) Erin Hughson 17                 4) Lauren Hughson 16              
      1:00.52 (1:00.52)    1:30.94 (30.42)    2:00.51 (29.57)
 29 William Hall                                      1:58.00    2:01.12   3 
     1) Hannah Cho 14                   2) Lily Levin 16                  
     3) Elena Filson 17                 4) Ariana Gibeaux 17              
          59.38 (59.38)    1:30.63 (31.25)    2:01.12 (30.50)
 30 Sacred Heart Academy                              2:00.00    2:01.87   2 
     1) Morgan Daley 14                 2) Erinn Halasinki 15             
     3) Sarah Jacobson 16               4) Andie Sansone 15               
      1:01.29 (1:01.29)    1:32.46 (31.18)    2:01.87 (29.41)
 31 Immaculate                                        1:59.60    2:02.55   2 
     1) Samantha Broderick 14           2) Katherine Archer 15            
     3) Paige Davis 15                  4) Stephanie Pelligrino 17        
      1:01.68 (1:01.68)    1:32.85 (31.17)    2:02.55 (29.71)
 32 Farmington                                        1:58.90    2:03.14   3 
     1) Adrianna Antigiovanni 14        2) Brianna Holt 15                
     3) Kaeli Baker 15                  4) Ashantae Walker 15             
      1:00.36 (1:00.36)    1:32.41 (32.05)    2:03.14 (30.74)
 33 Foran                                             2:00.00    2:03.20   1 
     1) Corissa Masciana 15             2) Sydney Szalkiewicz 16          
     3) Sabrina Morgan 16               4) Kimberly Simko 17              
      1:02.49 (1:02.49)    1:33.19 (30.71)    2:03.20 (30.01)
 34 Branford                                          1:59.00    2:03.36   2 
     1) Morgan Gilman 17                2) Madison Grady 14               
     3) Claira Janover 16               4) Angelica Limberger 15          
      1:02.41 (1:02.41)    1:34.13 (31.72)    2:03.36 (29.23)
 35 Brookfield                                        1:59.50    2:04.12   2 
     1) Kaia Gallop 15                  2) Verity Sturm 16                
     3) Meghan Letizia 15               4) Liah Baity 14                  
      1:01.45 (1:01.45)    1:32.62 (31.18)    2:04.12 (31.50)
 36 Torrington                                        1:58.20    2:06.17   3 
     1) Tatiana Prevalla 15             2) Cheyenne Fraites 14            
     3) Marissa Parks 15                4) Peyton Smith 15                
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)    1:36.76 (30.45)    2:06.17 (29.42)
 37 Kennedy                                           2:00.00    2:06.32   1 
     1) Perla Cora 15                   2) Asiana Santiago 15             
     3) Roshica Dehaney 16              4) Klani Brathwaite 17            
      1:05.18 (1:05.18)    1:36.59 (31.41)    2:06.32 (29.73)
 38 Wilbur Cross                                      2:00.00    2:07.08   1 
     1) kianna hernandez 14             2) Emma Thomsen 15                
     3) Dajah Bryant 15                 4) Celina Ponder 16               
      1:03.62 (1:03.62)    1:35.97 (32.36)    2:07.08 (31.12)
 39 Jonathan Law                                      2:00.00    2:08.38   1 
     1) Samantha Hudak 15               2) Shannon Williams 15            
     3) Hilary Luchetti 15              4) Nicole Postighone 14           
      1:04.90 (1:04.90)    1:37.09 (32.20)    2:08.38 (31.29)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.76  1/14/2012   Bloomfield                                
                         R. Ralerford, A. Red, A. Jones, V. Whittingham    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:05.30    4:10.77   4  10   
     1) Sharay Robinson 14              2) Astryd Lewis 15                
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Sashana Hinds 16               
      1:02.82 (1:02.82)  2:09.94 (1:07.12)  3:11.19 (1:01.26)    4:10.77 (59.59)
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:08.25    4:12.91   4   8   
     1) Stefanie McArdle 14             2) Danielle Brinckman 17          
     3) Sara DiCenso 15                 4) Cacie Rosario 14               
      1:01.06 (1:01.06)  2:07.20 (1:06.14)  3:09.80 (1:02.61)  4:12.91 (1:03.12)
  3 New Milford                                       4:10.00    4:13.17   4   6   
     1) Hannah Tower 16                 2) Helen Bayers 15                
     3) Sierra Grazia 14                4) Meghan Dietter 14              
      1:04.58 (1:04.58)  2:07.63 (1:03.06)  3:11.75 (1:04.12)  4:13.17 (1:01.42)
  4 Weston                                            4:15.00    4:18.50   4   5   
     1) Alexa Werner 15                 2) Jane Wall 14                   
     3) Rhemi Toth 16                   4) Whitney Farber 14              
      1:04.57 (1:04.57)  2:10.49 (1:05.93)  3:16.56 (1:06.08)  4:18.50 (1:01.94)
  5 Cornwall-NY                                       4:14.20    4:22.11   4   4   
     1) Gabby Fanning 16                2) Jillian Decker 15              
     3) Christina Tricomi 14            4) Rachel Klein 16                
      1:04.04 (1:04.04)  2:09.42 (1:05.39)  3:20.92 (1:11.50)  4:22.11 (1:01.19)
  6 North Haven                                       4:25.00    4:24.12   3   3   
     1) Christina Sanzari 14            2) Elizabeth Stern 14             
     3) Alexandra Ford 15               4) Abigail Tantorski 15           
      1:05.99 (1:05.99)  2:13.72 (1:07.73)  3:19.57 (1:05.85)  4:24.12 (1:04.56)
  7 Shelton                                           4:27.00    4:24.88   2   2   
     1) Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 15        2) Casey Douglas 14               
     3) Hannah Gill 15                  4) Abigal Turco 17                
      1:05.54 (1:05.54)  2:10.22 (1:04.69)  3:19.92 (1:09.70)  4:24.88 (1:04.97)
  8 Amity Regional                                    4:13.00    4:24.89   4   1   
     1) Brooke Krohley 14               2) Shaylyn Sullivan 14            
     3) Alissa Beedle 15                4) Lauren Duhl 15                 
      1:05.10 (1:05.10)  2:12.79 (1:07.69)  3:20.01 (1:07.23)  4:24.89 (1:04.88)
  9 Daniel Hand                                       4:25.00    4:26.93   3 
     1) Jane Boudreau 16                2) Jane Butler 14                 
     3) Molly Citrin 15                 4) emily shafer 14                
      1:06.66 (1:06.66)  2:14.33 (1:07.67)  3:23.38 (1:09.05)  4:26.93 (1:03.56)
 10 Danbury                                           4:17.00    4:29.24   3 
     1) Philecia Seipio 16              2) Alex Acosta 15                 
     3) Sarah Krate 15                  4) Marissa Gonzalez 16            
      1:05.83 (1:05.83)  2:15.39 (1:09.57)  3:23.42 (1:08.04)  4:29.24 (1:05.82)
 11 Darien                                            4:25.00    4:29.86   3 
     1) Cassidy Stauffer 14             2) Lindsey Holek 15               
     3) Kristen Mayhew 16               4) Elizabeth Fucigna 15           
      1:08.67 (1:08.67)  2:16.74 (1:08.08)  3:23.26 (1:06.52)  4:29.86 (1:06.60)
 12 Newtown                                           4:26.20    4:31.95   2 
     1) Shelby Tolla 15                 2) Nicole Russo 16                
     3) Jessica Keller 15               4) Taylor Zingaro 14              
      1:09.12 (1:09.12)  2:19.20 (1:10.09)  3:25.33 (1:06.13)  4:31.95 (1:06.62)
 13 St Joseph                                         4:37.11    4:33.99   1 
     1) Christina Sylvester 16          2) Megan Kacenski 14              
     3) Kristen Frattaroli 14           4) Alexandra Quatrella 15         
      1:09.42 (1:09.42)  2:17.28 (1:07.86)  3:25.49 (1:08.21)  4:33.99 (1:08.51)
 14 Brookfield                                        4:36.00    4:34.02   2 
     1) Allison Abramski 14             2) Meghan Letizia 15              
     3) Monica Mazur 14                 4) Emily Stoeppel 15              
      1:10.02 (1:10.02)  2:19.00 (1:08.98)  3:24.95 (1:05.96)  4:34.02 (1:09.07)
 15 Mercy                                             4:28.00    4:35.90   2 
     1) Talia Staiger 15                2) Anna Weis 14                   
     3) Victoria Fiore 16               4) Bianca Fiore 14                
      1:09.26 (1:09.26)  2:18.57 (1:09.31)  3:28.34 (1:09.77)  4:35.90 (1:07.57)
 16 Woodland Regional                                 4:29.09    4:36.52   2 
     1) Ava Capuano 16                  2) Lisa Thrasher 16               
     3) Megan Lynch 15                  4) Haleigh Resnick 16             
      1:11.08 (1:11.08)  2:19.42 (1:08.34)  3:30.05 (1:10.64)  4:36.52 (1:06.47)
 17 Hamden                                            4:35.00    4:40.93   2 
     1) Skylar Bacote 15                2) Hailey Collins 17              
     3) Taylor Mayes 14                 4) Isabella Mongillo 15           
      1:10.73 (1:10.73)  2:19.89 (1:09.17)  3:30.19 (1:10.30)  4:40.93 (1:10.75)
 18 Rham                                              4:37.00    4:41.47   1 
     1) Cassandra Michaud 16            2) Olivia Folkes 17               
     3) MaryKate Cannon 16              4) Becky Moody 15                 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:21.29 (1:11.35)  3:29.78 (1:08.49)  4:41.47 (1:11.70)
 19 Thomaston                                         4:38.00    4:43.81   1 
     1) MacKenzie Blair 14              2) Jill Donston 15                
     3) Julia Romaniello 16             4) Kendyl Roman 17                
      1:09.27 (1:09.27)  2:22.30 (1:13.04)  3:33.98 (1:11.68)  4:43.81 (1:09.84)
 20 Northwest Catholic                                4:36.70    4:46.42   1 
     1) Ana Colliton 14                 2) Alicia Palmer 16               
     3) Carly Walsh 15                  4) Lauren Contenta 16             
      1:11.94 (1:11.94)  2:22.99 (1:11.05)  3:35.87 (1:12.89)  4:46.42 (1:10.55)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.89  1/27/2007   Glastonbury                               
                         D. Lyons, L. Vehlies, K. Mitchell, J. Olson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:51.35    9:53.69   2  10   
     1) Allison McArdle 16              2) Kathryn Hastings 16            
     3) Kristen Arborio 14              4) Kaitlyn Hebert 15              
      2:29.96 (2:29.96)  4:58.78 (2:28.82)  7:25.14 (2:26.37)  9:53.69 (2:28.55)
  2 Mercy                                            10:00.00   10:10.21   2   8   
     1) Bridgid Selfors 14              2) Mackenzie Pias 16              
     3) Hannah Albert 15                4) Kaleigh Roberts 14             
      2:31.94 (2:31.94)  5:05.69 (2:33.75)  7:46.42 (2:40.73) 10:10.21 (2:23.79)
  3 Cornwall-NY                                      10:05.10   10:10.37   2   6   
     1) Ashley Wallace 15               2) Zoe Scileppi 17                
     3) Kaili Markley 16                4) Beatrice Boylan 15             
      2:29.89 (2:29.89)  5:07.77 (2:37.88)  7:47.05 (2:39.29) 10:10.37 (2:23.32)
  4 Ridgefield                                       10:15.00   10:19.74   2   5   
     1) Hannah Mercorella 15            2) Kelsey Bordash 17              
     3) Haley Greene 17                 4) Hannah Fleming 15              
      2:33.17 (2:33.17)  5:11.72 (2:38.56)  7:45.96 (2:34.25) 10:19.74 (2:33.78)
  5 Staples                                          10:15.00   10:29.20   2   4   
     1) Brynly Marsh 16                 2) Siobahn Oloughlin 15           
     3) Jamie Tanzer 15                 4) Elisabeth French 15            
      2:37.57 (2:37.57)  5:18.06 (2:40.49)  7:52.00 (2:33.95) 10:29.20 (2:37.20)
  6 Thomaston                                        10:50.00   10:31.42   1   3   
     1) Julia Romaniello 16             2) MacKenzie Blair 14             
     3) Becky Perugini 14               4) Sabrina Olsen 14               
      2:41.08 (2:41.08)  5:28.93 (2:47.85)  8:06.42 (2:37.50) 10:31.42 (2:25.00)
  7 Amity Regional                                   10:20.00   10:31.70   2   2   
     1) Emily Criscuolo 17              2) Isabella Ferraro 16            
     3) Grace Leyden 15                 4) Melissa Taggart 16             
      2:37.35 (2:37.35)  5:17.35 (2:40.01)  7:57.73 (2:40.38) 10:31.70 (2:33.98)
  8 Branford                                         10:30.00   10:36.35   2   1   
     1) Tanya Altrui 14                 2) Sophie Bysiewicz 14            
     3) Tracy Crookston 14              4) Cyrene Nicholas 16             
      2:39.56 (2:39.56)  5:17.57 (2:38.01)  7:53.61 (2:36.05) 10:36.35 (2:42.74)
  9 Berlin                                           10:45.50   10:38.30   2 
     1) Lisa Grieco 17                  2) Michelle Grieco 16             
     3) Jodi Diccio 16                  4) Sarah Hagen 15                 
      2:36.40 (2:36.40)  5:21.66 (2:45.27)  8:07.57 (2:45.91) 10:38.30 (2:30.74)
 10 New Milford                                      10:30.00   10:50.81   2 
     1) Greer Kramer 17                 2) Nicole McCarthy 15             
     3) Emily Day 14                    4) Brigit Humphreys 17            
      2:35.65 (2:35.65)  5:19.64 (2:43.99)  8:13.01 (2:53.37) 10:50.81 (2:37.80)
 11 Masuk                                            10:58.33   10:59.72   1 
     1) Stephanie Gentle 16             2) Bianca D'Agostino 15           
     3) Colleen Konkol 14               4) Eva Kocab 14                   
      2:45.16 (2:45.16)  5:38.38 (2:53.22)  8:19.47 (2:41.09) 10:59.72 (2:40.26)
 12 Shelton                                          10:40.00   11:00.84   2 
     1) Casey Douglas 14                2) Kayla Sekelsky 17              
     3) Sarah Scuilla 15                4) Hannah Gill 15                 
      2:46.09 (2:46.09)  5:31.50 (2:45.42)  8:17.73 (2:46.23) 11:00.84 (2:43.11)
 13 Rham                                             10:54.00   11:00.90   1 
     1) Nicole Parenchuck 15            2) Madeline Mondo 15              
     3) MaryKate Cannon 16              4) Marina Dabaghian 16            
      2:42.06 (2:42.06)  5:26.52 (2:44.47)  8:15.94 (2:49.42) 11:00.90 (2:44.97)
 14 North Haven                                      10:50.00   11:01.66   1 
     1) Elise Symon 17                  2) Erica Salvo 16                 
     3) Alexandra Ford 15               4) Elizabeth Stern 14             
      2:46.11 (2:46.11)  5:42.36 (2:56.25)  8:19.70 (2:37.34) 11:01.66 (2:41.96)
 15 Newtown                                          10:59.10   11:02.94   1 
     1) Emma Bayuk 16                   2) Jessica Coughlin 15            
     3) Brianne Moulder 14              4) Michaela Guinee 14             
      2:44.11 (2:44.11)  5:31.88 (2:47.78)  8:20.43 (2:48.55) 11:02.94 (2:42.51)
 16 Ledyard                                          10:55.00   11:03.28   1 
     1) Megan Brawner 16                2) Olivia Holubecki 16            
     3) Carina Mitchell 16              4) May Zhang 16                   
      2:42.17 (2:42.17)  5:29.97 (2:47.80)  8:14.41 (2:44.45) 11:03.28 (2:48.87)
 16 Weston                                           10:40.00   11:03.28   2 
     1) Emily Iatesta 16                2) Mimi Fellowes 17               
     3) Jordan Isaacs 14                4) Naiara Parker 14               
      2:43.83 (2:43.83)  5:27.08 (2:43.25)  8:07.02 (2:39.95) 11:03.28 (2:56.26)
 18 Immaculate                                       10:58.34   11:13.59   1 
     1) Sarah Baker 15                  2) Emily Burke 14                 
     3) Shannon Ducey 16                4) Victoria Kirkman 16            
      2:43.42 (2:43.42)  5:31.81 (2:48.40)  8:24.15 (2:52.34) 11:13.59 (2:49.44)
 19 Brookfield                                       10:55.00   11:14.29   1 
     1) Sarah Lyon 16                   2) Laura Pino 15                  
     3) Kendra Lennon 14                4) Julia Rhyins 16                
      2:44.90 (2:44.90)  5:31.29 (2:46.39)  8:25.81 (2:54.52) 11:14.29 (2:48.49)
 20 Haddam Killingworth                              11:00.00   11:14.37   1 
     1) Lizzie Early 17                 2) Julia Faust 14                 
     3) Jillian Clemente 16             4) Annelise Walsh 14              
      2:44.99 (2:44.99)  5:37.88 (2:52.89)  8:27.87 (2:50.00) 11:14.37 (2:46.50)
 21 Windsor                                          10:55.90   11:15.65   1 
     1) Atiya Almagro 16                2) Brianna Balfour 16             
     3) Candice Johnson 15              4) Stephanie Ross 16              
      2:46.30 (2:46.30)  5:38.83 (2:52.54)  8:34.60 (2:55.77) 11:15.65 (2:41.06)
 22 Conard                                           10:45.00   11:18.99   2 
     1) Randa Griffin 14                2) Margaret Jamin 15              
     3) Sharon Cherian 14               4) Maria Armillei 16              
      3:04.86 (3:04.86)  5:42.11 (2:37.25)  8:26.45 (2:44.35) 11:18.99 (2:52.54)
 23 Hamden                                           11:00.00   11:24.30   1 
     1) Kelly Tran 16                   2) Lauren Stadalnik 16            
     3) Julia Lynn 15                   4) Maggie O'Donnell 15            
      2:46.05 (2:46.05)  5:32.67 (2:46.62)  8:25.46 (2:52.80) 11:24.30 (2:58.84)
 24 Cheshire                                         10:45.00   11:29.07   2 
     1) Lauren Votto 16                 2) Emily Peck 16                  
     3) Isabel Peck 16                  4) Maya Kreidwise 17              
      2:51.93 (2:51.93)  5:52.39 (3:00.47)  8:47.27 (2:54.88) 11:29.07 (2:41.81)
 25 Watertown                                        10:56.00   11:35.83   1 
     1) Rachel Conway 15                2) Mary Szarkowicz 15             
     3) Alexa Guerrera 14               4) Julia Locke 16                 
      3:04.60 (3:04.60)  6:07.68 (3:03.08)  8:50.05 (2:42.38) 11:35.83 (2:45.79)
 26 William Hall                                     10:58.00   12:00.11   1 
     1) Tenley Brainard 14              2) Gillian Hixson 15              
     3) Emily Kenny 14                  4) Jeffny Pally 15                
      3:00.01 (3:00.01)  5:53.39 (2:53.39)  8:54.18 (3:00.80) 12:00.11 (3:05.93)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.88  1/14/2012   Windsor                                   
                         V. Harris, J. Wilson, C. Kearse, M. Nabadduka     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:17.11    4:13.24#  7  10   
     1) chaslynn saucier 14             2) Gabby Curtis 16                
     3) shea Connors 14                 4) Danae Rivers 16                
          53.40 (53.40)  1:56.73 (1:03.33)  4:13.24 (2:16.52)
  2 Haddam Killingworth                               4:34.00    4:27.06   6   8   
     1) Dani Roman 15                   2) Leah Pfrommer 14               
     3) Jenny Martin 14                 4) Maddie Brandon 16              
          55.84 (55.84)  1:59.14 (1:03.31)  4:27.06 (2:27.93)
  3 Staples                                           4:15.00    4:28.57   7   6   
     1) Sarah Neckritz 17               2) Olivia Wiener 15               
     3) Tyler Scanlin 14                4) Hannah Debalsi 16              
          57.87 (57.87)  2:01.80 (1:03.93)  4:28.57 (2:26.78)
  4 Windsor                                           4:31.50    4:29.25   6   5   
     1) Alicia Wilkerson 16             2) Erika Hightower 16             
     3) Kenya Warner 16                 4) Brittney Brown 17              
          55.70 (55.70)  2:00.67 (1:04.97)  4:29.25 (2:28.59)
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:25.89    4:29.35   7   4   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 17           2) Sydney Gallo 14                
     3) Stefanie McArdle 14             4) Allison McArdle 16             
          57.03 (57.03)  1:58.48 (1:01.46)  4:29.35 (2:30.87)
  6 Ridgefield                                        4:30.00    4:29.56   7   3   
     1) Josephine Simon 17              2) Alexandra Damron 17            
     3) Kelsey Bordash 17               4) Laura Hergenrother 14          
          57.02 (57.02)  2:05.11 (1:08.09)  4:29.56 (2:24.45)
  7 Daniel Hand                                       4:25.00    4:29.79   7   2   
     1) Samantha Schaefer 15            2) justine griffin 14             
     3) Lauren Brady 14                 4) kathryn phillips 14            
          55.44 (55.44)  2:00.19 (1:04.75)  4:29.79 (2:29.61)
  8 Cornwall-NY                                       4:37.50    4:35.27   6   1   
     1) Megan Gagnon 15                 2) Rachell Klein 16               
     3) Leslie Nicosia 16               4) Dara Cuffe 15                  
      1:00.03 (1:00.03)  2:07.35 (1:07.32)  4:35.27 (2:27.92)
  9 Newington                                         4:35.34    4:37.07   6 
     1) Laura Buonocore 14              2) Aileen Mezquia 16              
     3) Caroline Ryan 15                4) Tina Sawyer 15                 
          59.71 (59.71)  2:07.31 (1:07.61)  4:37.07 (2:29.76)
 10 Darien                                            4:38.00    4:37.12   6 
     1) Brittany Henry 14               2) Elizabeth Fucigna 15           
     3) Dillon Schoen 14                4) Kristen Mayhew 16              
          57.54 (57.54)  2:03.62 (1:06.08)  4:37.12 (2:33.50)
 11 Greenwich                                         4:40.00    4:37.39   5 
     1) Anna Black 14                   2) Emma Slagle 16                 
     3) Jennifer Goggin 15              4) Amy Wyle 16                    
          55.74 (55.74)  1:58.65 (1:02.91)  4:37.39 (2:38.75)
 12 Trumbull                                          4:25.00    4:39.25   7 
     1) Katie Dunn 14                   2) Katie Foley 14                 
     3) Katherine Larkin 15             4) Devin Cuevas 15                
          58.73 (58.73)  2:04.64 (1:05.91)  4:39.25 (2:34.61)
 13 Weston                                            4:39.00    4:44.15   6 
     1) Theresa Armijo 14               2) Charlote Cenatiempo 16         
     3) Madison Murray 15               4) Olivia Watson 15               
          58.81 (58.81)  2:08.36 (1:09.55)  4:44.15 (2:35.79)
 14 Danbury                                           4:42.00    4:44.51   5 
     1) Marissa Gonzalez 16             2) Natalia Pereira 16             
     3) Philecia Seipio 16              4) Sarah Krate 15                 
      1:01.64 (1:01.64)  2:11.96 (1:10.32)  4:44.51 (2:32.56)
 15 Berlin                                            4:40.50    4:45.55   5 
     1) Taylor Budney 16                2) Tess Repaci 14                 
     3) Sarah Hagen 15                  4) Jodi Diccio 16                 
          59.25 (59.25)  2:10.13 (1:10.88)  4:45.55 (2:35.43)
 16 Northwest Catholic                                4:43.50    4:46.28   4 
     1) Ana Colliton 14                 2) Emily Kuczma 14                
     3) Carly Walsh 15                  4) Lauren Cenci 15                
      1:03.38 (1:03.38)  2:14.52 (1:11.15)  4:46.28 (2:31.76)
 17 Woodland Regional                                 4:47.18    4:47.44   4 
     1) Marisa Macek 15                 2) Lisa Thrasher 16               
     3) Ava Capuano 16                  4) Clara Drozdowski 16            
      1:00.46 (1:00.46)  2:09.08 (1:08.62)  4:47.44 (2:38.37)
 18 Conard                                            4:50.00    4:47.81   1 
     1) Brianna Grande 15               2) Erin Massey 15                 
     3) Annie Looney 14                 4) Eve Gilles 16                  
 19 Amity Regional                                    4:45.00    4:47.98   4 
     1) Brooke Krohley 14               2) Morgan Guadagnoli 15           
     3) Isabella Ferraro 16             4) Melissa Taggart 16             
          59.67 (59.67)  2:08.44 (1:08.78)  4:47.98 (2:39.54)
 20 East Hampton                                      4:50.00    4:49.81   2 
     1) Samantha D'Anna 16              2) Taylor Luke 16                 
     3) Erin Provost 16                 4) Madison Roberts 17             
       1:01.612 (1:01.612)        2:11.145 (1:09.533)        4:49.802 (2:38.658)
 21 Brookfield                                        4:47.00    4:49.86   4 
     1) Kaia Gallop 15                  2) Allison Abramski 14            
     3) Maddie Walker 16                4) Sarah Lyon 16                  
          59.02 (59.02)  2:07.97 (1:08.95)  4:49.86 (2:41.89)
 22 Mercy                                             4:43.00    4:50.95   5 
     1) Kathryn Hanley 17               2) Charity Hammond 16             
     3) Anna Weis 14                    4) Melanie Cirillo 17             
      1:00.39 (1:00.39)  2:08.12 (1:07.74)  4:50.95 (2:42.84)
 23 Newtown                                           4:50.00    4:52.60   3 
     1) Makenna Cerney 17               2) Danielle Scarpa 16             
     3) Shelby Tolla 15                 4) Hannah Booth 15                
      1:03.88 (1:03.88)  2:10.02 (1:06.14)  4:52.60 (2:42.58)
 24 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:50.00    4:57.86   2 
     1) Morgan Daley 14                 2) Tory Asmus 14                  
     3) Ashley Garcia 15                4) Mackenzie Walsh 15             
       1:02.802 (1:02.802)        2:13.112 (1:10.310)        4:57.859 (2:44.747)
 25 North Haven                                       4:48.00    5:00.15   3 
     1) Elya Paolillo 17                2) Nicole Nunez 14                
     3) Elise Symon 17                  4) Morgan Heyl 16                 
      1:03.35 (1:03.35)  2:17.96 (1:14.62)  5:00.15 (2:42.19)
 26 Cheshire                                          4:42.00    5:00.99   5 
     1) Ashley Tartaglia 14             2) elissa aldrich 15              
     3) Michelle Federico 14            4) Camille Lewis 17               
      1:02.66 (1:02.66)  2:10.76 (1:08.11)  5:00.99 (2:50.23)
 27 Immaculate                                        4:46.34    5:01.07   4 
     1) Abigail Lenz 16                 2) Stephanie Pelligrino 17        
     3) Katherine Archer 15             4) Emily Burke 14                 
      1:01.44 (1:01.44)  2:11.99 (1:10.56)  5:01.07 (2:49.08)
 28 William Hall                                      4:50.00    5:04.45   3 
     1) Alyson Graff 16                 2) Sarah Healy 17                 
     3) Seirra Lyles 17                 4) Eliane Helitzer 14             
      1:02.79 (1:02.79)  2:16.31 (1:13.52)  5:04.45 (2:48.15)
 29 Ledyard                                           4:50.00    5:06.43   2 
     1) Sanai Carter 17                 2) Emily Kowalski 16              
     3) Hannah Arnold 16                4) Olivia Holubecki 16            
       1:01.276 (1:01.276)        2:16.032 (1:14.757)        5:06.427 (2:50.395)
 30 Masuk                                             4:47.17    5:12.90   4 
     1) Kenzie McFarland 15             2) Katherine Hyde 14              
     3) Colleen Konkol 14               4) Stephanie Gentle 16            
      1:01.80 (1:01.80)  2:16.16 (1:14.36)  5:12.90 (2:56.75)
 31 Lauralton Hall                                    4:50.00    5:12.94   2 
     1) Sophia DeAndrade 17             2) Christiana Cottrell 17         
     3) Alana Masciana 17               4) Catherine Dobenski 17          
       1:03.959 (1:03.959)        2:15.805 (1:11.847)        5:12.935 (2:57.130)
 32 Shelton                                           4:50.00    5:16.37   2 
     1) Victoria Demko 16               2) Michelle Gutierrez 16          
     3) Nadia Wilson 15                 4) Johnna Bakalar 15              
       1:02.420 (1:02.420)        2:12.344 (1:09.924)        5:16.366 (3:04.023)
 33 Jonathan Law                                      4:50.00    5:22.55   2 
     1) Samantha Hudak 15               2) Nicole Postighone 14           
     3) Bryanna Jennings 16             4) Monica Macchio 14              
       1:05.474 (1:05.474)        2:17.375 (1:11.902)        5:22.549 (3:05.174)
 34 Wamogo Regional                                   4:49.00    5:31.03   3 
     1) Emmalee Hall 15                 2) jessie allendorf 15            
     3) regan marti 15                  4) Mackenzie Ives 15              
      1:06.79 (1:06.79)  2:29.08 (1:22.29)  5:31.03 (3:01.96)
 35 Torrington                                        4:49.50    5:39.35   3 
     1) Devon Donovan 14                2) Olivia Vollaro 16              
     3) Tatiana Prevalla 15             4) Marrissa Morriss 15            
      1:04.82 (1:04.82)  2:27.75 (1:22.94)  5:39.35 (3:11.60)
 36 New London                                        4:48.50    5:40.52   3 
     1) Shaneika Sareus 17              2) Raven Boden 15                 
     3) Mykell Jefferson 15             4) Taiana St. Hillaire 15         
      1:08.47 (1:08.47)  2:34.02 (1:25.56)  5:40.52 (3:06.50)
 -- Hamden                                            4:40.00         DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) Brittany Kidd 15                2) Hailey Collins 17              
     3) Isabella Mongillo 15            4) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16        
          59.33 (59.33)  2:07.65 (1:08.32)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/24/2009   Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/26/2008   Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Cook               14 East Hampton         5-02.00    5-01.00   10   
  2 Mercedes Santos           14 New London           5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Jazmyn Menzies            15 Woodland Regiona     4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Jasmine Grey              16 Naugatuck            4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  6 Mari Larcheveque          15 RHAM                 4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Catherine Lacy            14 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston               5-02.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Devin Cuevas              15 Trumbull             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Angelica Czercowy         15 RHAM                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Alexandra Kaehrle         14 Northwest Cathol     4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Meghan Malloy             16 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Dahsia Middlebrooks       15 Career               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Anna Piper                15 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 16 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Murtaugh Kassidy          16 Cornwall-NY          4-09.00    4-06.00  
 16 Madeline Honeyford        15 Brookfield           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Emily Richard             14 Masuk                4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Katie Murphy              16 Cornwall-NY          5-00.00    4-06.00  
 16 Lauren Lombardo           16 Woodland Regiona     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 22 Micayla Hopson            15 Northwest Cathol     4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 22 Ella Moore                16 Darien               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 22 Horelick Grace            15 Amity Regional       4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 25 Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 25 Claira Janover            16 Branford             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Jane Boudreau             16 Daniel Hand          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Alyssa Inman              14 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
 -- jessie allendorf          15 Wamogo Regional      4-08.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bailey Smith              15 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Emily Manchester          15 Torrington           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Madison Grady             14 Branford             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Abby Lipuma               15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-07  1/12/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenna Calandro            14 Newtown             12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Maddie Schneider          15 Darien              12-01.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Jane Wall                 14 Weston              11-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Rachel Moroknek           14 Ridgefield          10-00.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Chloe Brown               14 Glastonbury          9-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Jessica Thornbury         14 Darien              10-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton              9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Sophia Moscovitz          14 Guilford             9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Allie Moraveck            16 Masuk                7-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Alyssa Case               15 Branford             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Emily Castro              14 Weston               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 13 Megan Lynch               15 Woodland Regiona     7-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Leanne Steinowitz         16 Ridgefield           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 14 Jordan Schuler            14 East Hampton         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                7-06.00    7-06.00  
 17 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford             8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 17 Adrienne Schultz          16 Haddam Killingwo     7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Katarina VanLedtje        15 Cornwall-NY          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaelyn Sheehy             14 Sacred Heart Aca     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Dani Roman                15 Haddam Killingwo     7-06.00         NH  
 -- Paige Gallagher           14 Brookfield           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Annie Coleman             16 East Haven           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Hannah Arnold             16 Ledyard              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Laura Buonocore           14 Newington            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sophia Corde              15 Staples              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Cheyenne Fraites          14 Torrington           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Emma Lloyd                15 Newtown              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire             8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 18-10.50  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Pfrommer             14 Haddam Killingwo    17-11.00   17-09.50   10   
  2 Catherine Lacy            14 Darien              17-05.00   17-05.50    8   
  3 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional      17-04.50   17-05.25    6   
  4 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            15-08.00   16-08.25    5   
  5 Hannah Cook               14 East Hampton        16-03.00   16-06.50    4   
  6 Teyana Whyte              14 Hartford Public     16-07.00   16-06.25    3   
  7 Mercedes Santos           14 New London          16-06.50   15-10.00    2   
  8 Dahsia Middlebrooks       15 Career              16-03.50   15-09.25    1   
  9 Despina Drougas           14 Immaculate          15-07.50   15-04.75  
 10 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford            16-03.00   15-03.75  
 11 Christa Sidoti            15 Cornwall-NY         15-09.00   15-01.50  
 12 Nathalie Feingold         16 Weston              16-00.00   15-01.00  
 13 Sanieka Beckford          14 Hartford Public     14-08.50   14-11.75  
 14 Chloe Shapiro             14 Weston              16-02.00   14-10.25  
 15 Sofie Sogaard             16 Ridgefield          14-06.00   14-08.00  
 16 Audra Blewitt             14 Woodland Regiona    14-10.00   14-07.75  
 17 Samantha Broderick        14 Immaculate          14-06.50   14-06.50  
 18 Savannah Johnson          14 Ledyard             15-01.00   14-06.25  
 19 Lindsey Alfano            15 Greenwich           15-00.00   14-06.00  
 19 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor             15-03.00   14-06.00  
 21 Sarah LeClair             16 Glastonbury         14-10.00   14-05.50  
 22 Jasmine Brown             16 Hamden              14-08.00   14-04.00  
 23 Kelsey Geddes             15 Northwest Cathol    14-06.00   14-03.50  
 24 Courtney Masna            14 RHAM                15-06.00   14-00.00  
 25 Lauren Lombardo           16 Woodland Regiona    14-06.00   13-11.50  
 26 Dannielle Humphries       15 RHAM                15-04.00   13-10.75  
 27 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy               15-00.00   13-09.75  
 28 Nermine Bejdadi           14 Hamden              14-06.00   13-07.50  
 29 Jillian Vasquez           14 Newtown             14-06.00   13-06.75  
 30 Harmony Sturdivant        15 Naugatuck           15-00.00   13-06.50  
 30 Murtaugh Kassidy          16 Cornwall-NY         14-09.00   13-06.50  
 32 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity Regional      15-06.00   13-06.25  
 33 Lily Edeen                16 Lyman Hall          14-06.00   13-06.00  
 33 Torrie Epps               15 Windsor             15-01.00   13-06.00  
 35 Sarah Dunleavy            16 Lauralton Hall      14-06.00   13-04.25  
 36 Claire Taben              16 Ridgefield          14-06.00   13-03.75  
 37 Charlotte Lao             16 Lyman Hall          14-06.00   13-03.00  
 38 Alyssa Mercaldi           16 East Hampton        14-06.00   13-01.75  
 39 Ariana Gibeaux            17 William Hall        14-06.00   13-00.25  
 40 Emily Manchester          15 Torrington          14-07.00   12-06.00  
 41 Kendyl Roman              17 Thomaston           14-06.00   12-02.50  
 42 Abbey Lawlor              15 Sacred Heart Aca    14-06.00   11-10.00  
 -- Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand         15-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Milani Glass              14 Career              17-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Anna Atkinson             14 Branford            16-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Lauren Contenta           16 Northwest Cathol    14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            15-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Kiara Smith               17 Jonathan Law        14-08.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 41-06  1/12/2013   Katherine Simon, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiny Coward            14 East Haven          35-08.75   38-05.25   10   
  2 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton             36-03.00   36-00.00    8   
  3 Kristina Klemenz          14 North Haven         33-00.00   35-07.00    6   
  4 Allison Denny             14 Amity Regional      35-00.00   34-08.75    5   
  5 Taylor McDonald           14 Darien              32-10.00   32-11.00    4   
  6 Patricia Larson           14 Cheshire            32-00.00   32-06.50    3   
  7 Sarah Smith               14 Haddam Killingwo    32-09.50   32-01.00    2   
  8 Kayla Gosselin            16 Foran               33-07.00   31-09.50    1   
  9 Abby Smith                16 Lyman Hall          28-00.00   30-08.00  
 10 Sarah Vanacore            17 North Haven         29-00.00   30-05.00  
 11 Melissa Wydra             14 Trumbull            28-10.00   30-01.50  
 12 Marlena Rule              15 O.H. Platt          32-00.00   30-01.00  
 13 Amy Anyoha                14 Newtown             31-10.00   29-10.50  
 14 Amanda Doukas             14 Lyman Hall          32-00.00   29-08.50  
 15 Okehlia Scarlett          14 Hartford Public     29-01.50   29-06.00  
 16 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton             28-01.00   29-03.50  
 17 Alexa DeLeo               14 Cheshire            30-00.00   28-09.50  
 18 Khaila Fitzgerald         14 St Joseph           28-02.00   28-08.00  
 19 Ashley Vigio              15 Hillhouse           28-00.00   28-07.00  
 20 Alix Royce                15 Conard              28-07.25   28-05.00  
 20 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca    29-10.00   28-05.00  
 22 Anaka Maher               16 Haddam Killingwo    28-06.50   28-01.25  
 23 Jordan Wingate            16 RHAM                29-09.00   28-00.50  
 24 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden              29-05.00   28-00.00  
 25 Anjali Sood               14 Sacred Heart Aca    28-10.00   27-05.50  
 26 Alaina Washiington        15 Staples             28-08.00   27-05.00  
 27 Alanna Bumbray            14 Northwest Cathol    28-06.50   26-11.00  
 28 Samantha Diglio           16 East Haven          28-00.00   26-04.50  
 29 Alexandra Ives            16 Foran               28-00.00   26-02.00  
 30 Kelly Kruysman            14 Jonathan Law        28-00.00   25-10.50  
 31 Diamante McKay            15 Lauralton Hall      28-00.00   25-01.50  
 32 Kelly Shannon             14 Northwest Cathol    28-02.00   25-01.00  
 33 Alexandra Schreck         15 Danbury             28-06.00   25-00.00  
 33 Justina Gray              15 Glastonbury         29-01.00   25-00.00  
 35 Danica Wens               14 Jonathan Law        28-00.00   24-04.50  
 36 Danielle Roth             17 Branford            28-00.00   23-01.00  
 37 Page Dietch               16 Torrington          29-01.00   22-07.00  
 38 Julissa Martinez          14 Torrington          28-01.00   22-02.00  
 39 Teaira Edwards            17 Hillhouse           28-00.00   22-01.50  
 40 Thamiriz Vasconcelos      15 O.H. Platt          28-00.00   21-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Darien                      50        2) Glastonbury                38   
    3) Wilbur Cross                32        3) Immaculate                 32   
    5) Windsor                     28        6) Cornwall-NY                26   
    6) Cheshire                    26        8) Ridgefield                 23   
    9) Weston                      22        9) Mercy                      22   
   11) Haddam Killingworth         20       12) New Milford                19   
   13) Amity Regional              18       13) New London                 18   
   13) Staples                     18       16) Capital Preparatory        17   
   17) Shelton                     16       18) East Hampton               14   
   18) Hillhouse                   14       20) Danbury                    11   
   21) Ledyard                     10       21) Newtown                    10   
   21) East Haven                  10       24) North Haven                 9   
   24) Thomaston                    9       26) Branford                    7   
   27) Trumbull                     6       27) Litchfield                  6   
   29) Woodland Regional            5       29) Hamden                      5   
   29) Naugatuck                    5       32) Masuk                       4   
   32) Conard                       4       32) St Joseph                   4   
   35) Hartford Public              3       35) Daniel Hand                 3   
   35) RHAM                         3       35) Career                      3   
   35) Greenwich                    3       35) William Hall                3   
   41) Foran                        1       41) Guilford                    1   
   41) Berlin                       1                                           

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 06:42 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/11/2014              
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.51  1/29/2005   James Nixon, Hyde                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse               6.50       6.64q  9 
  2 Julio Gil-Martinez        14 Waterford               6.60       6.68q  5 
  3 Austin Longi              15 Greenwich               6.56       6.82q  7 
  4 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                  6.80       6.83q  9 
  5 Will Siuta                14 Farmington              6.84       6.84q  9 
  6 Devon Hightower           14 William Hall            6.86       6.87q  8 
  7 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand             6.80       6.89q  7 
  8 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame              6.50       6.90  10  6.892
  9 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse               6.80       6.90   8  6.900
 10 Chris Mack                15 Windsor                 7.07       6.91   2 
 11 Thomas Kane               14 Shelton                 7.06       6.92   4 
 12 Sachin Jones              15 Hartford Public         6.86       6.94   7  6.932
 13 Ethan Kovach              14 Haddam Killingwo        6.88       6.94   6  6.933
 14 Robert Wilson             14 Greenwich               6.82       6.95  10 
 15 Kadeem Johnson            14 University              7.01       6.99   7 
 16 Tristan Pears             14 Newtown                 6.80       7.01   2 
 17 Andrew Floyd              14 Staples                 7.07       7.03   3  7.024
 18 Michael Ficano            15 Shelton                 7.05       7.03   5  7.025
 19 marlon pabon              17 Capital Preparat        6.90       7.03   1  7.027
 20 Sean Meade                14 Cornwall-NY             6.70       7.03   3  7.028
 21 John Lomax                15 Hamden                  6.90       7.04   2  7.035
 22 Kei Pritsker              14 Weston                  6.90       7.04   8  7.036
 23 Jason Garlock             15 Jonathan Law            6.90       7.06   5  7.054
 24 Jordan Basilicato         14 Branford                6.90       7.06   6  7.059
 25 Mike Gilchrist            15 Daniel Hand             6.80       7.07   1 
 26 Darren Grabowski          14 Berlin                  7.01       7.08   8 
 27 Nick LaMothe              14 Torrington              6.81       7.09  10 
 28 Tyler Finley              14 Staples                 7.12       7.10   5 
 29 Isiah Huff                16 Windsor                 7.14       7.11  10 
 30 Nate Franklin             14 Naugatuck               6.90       7.12   7 
 31 Josef Monteiro            16 Amity Regional          7.10       7.14   1  7.131
 32 Tchad Williams Jr.        16 Career                  6.94       7.14   9  7.136
 33 Alex Tow                  16 Glastonbury             6.90       7.14   5  7.140
 34 Jon Aljoe                 14 William Hall            7.00       7.15   9 
 35 Keith Szabo               14 University              7.12       7.17   6  7.161
 36 Ryan Grenier              14 New Milford             6.80       7.17   6  7.164
 37 Michael Battat            16 Amity Regional          7.13       7.17   7  7.170
 38 Sean McAllen              16 Woodland Regiona        6.99       7.18  10 
 39 Jake Matluck              15 Weston                  6.70       7.20   2  7.192
 40 Jett Watkins              14 Watertown               6.80       7.20   1  7.199
 41 Jordan Spruielle          14 Hartford Public         7.14       7.22   7 
 42 Joel Valez                14 New London              7.10       7.25   2 
 43 Kevin Johnson             14 Naugatuck               6.80       7.27   4 
 44 Anthony Williams          16 Kennedy                 7.14       7.28   9  7.277
 45 Will Sun                  14 Trumbull                6.98       7.28  10  7.278
 46 Douglas Foy               15 New London              7.10       7.32   1  7.320
 46 Manny DeShields/Sanabria  17 Ledyard                 7.14       7.32   8  7.320
 48 Evan Exum                 15 Conard                  7.14       7.35   6 
 49 McClay Marshall           17 East Haven              6.90       7.38   2 
 50 justin ferraro            14 Wamogo Regional         6.80       7.39   3 
 51 Nick Ferrara              16 Jonathan Law            6.90       7.43   4 
 52 Jordan Counsel            16 Wilbur Cross            7.14       7.44   8 
 53 Shane Losonci             14 St Joseph               7.10       7.51   4 
 54 John Rodriguez            15 Conard                  7.14       7.61   9 
 55 Robert McGinnis           16 Foran                   7.14       7.65  10 
 56 Dan Barrero               15 Notre Dame              6.50       7.69   8 
 57 Anthony Dudley            14 O.H. Platt              6.80       7.71   5 
 58 Ryan Delello              17 Wamogo Regional         6.90       7.82   3 
 59 Kyle O'Brien              15 St Joseph               7.10       7.86   3 
 60 Alejandro Ortiz           16 O.H. Platt              6.60       8.52   4 
 -- Neil Barrow               14 Trumbull                7.03         FS   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.51  1/29/2005   James Nixon, Hyde                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julio Gil-Martinez        14 Waterford               6.68       6.61   10   
  2 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse               6.64       6.63    8   
  3 Austin Longi              15 Greenwich               6.82       6.79    6   
  4 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                  6.83       6.84    5   
  5 Will Siuta                14 Farmington              6.84       6.86    4   
  6 Devon Hightower           14 William Hall            6.87       6.94    3   
  7 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand             6.89       6.95    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.29  1/27/2007   Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Carter             14 Ledyard                35.66      35.87  12  10   
  2 Julio Gil-Martinez        14 Waterford              36.50      36.70  12   8   
  3 Austen Deery              14 New Canaan             37.27      36.85  10   6   
  4 Kobie Thomas              15 Cornwall-NY            36.40      36.92  12   5   
  5 Liam Nicoll               14 Cheshire               36.80      36.94  12   4   
  6 Luke Velez                14 Xavier                 36.90      37.08  11   3   
  7 Nathaniel Williams        15 Windsor                37.50      37.27  10   2   
  8 James Heath-Ringrose      14 Farmington             37.82      37.43   9   1   
  9 Desean Nixon              15 Hamden                 36.50      37.47  12 
 10 Johann Charles            14 University             39.74      37.65   1 
 11 Simeon Okoro              15 Weston                 36.50      37.77  12 
 12 Orrin Parke               14 New London             37.10      37.80  11 
 13 Maurice Bell              15 William Hall           39.30      37.83   5 
 14 Sam Reynolds              14 New Canaan             38.50      37.89   8 
 15 Corey Maddox              15 Hillhouse              38.50      38.00   8 
 16 John Friedman             14 Masuk                  38.20      38.09   9 
 17 Joseph Matera             14 Trumbull               37.23      38.28  10 
 18 Chris Petty               15 Weston                 37.00      38.29  11 
 19 Canute Watson             15 Haddam Killingwo       36.98      38.34  11 
 20 Kevin Block               14 Shelton                37.70      38.38  10 
 21 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                38.14      38.60   9 
 22 Reid Silverhart           14 William Hall           37.20      38.73  11 
 23 Neil Barrow               14 Trumbull               38.80      38.82   7 
 24 Adonys Langual            14 Torrington             38.10      38.86   9 
 25 Christian Mackay-Morgan   16 Northwest Cathol       39.17      38.95   6 
 26 Gavin Maylock             14 East Hampton           39.45      39.16   4 
 27 James Carney              16 Newtown                39.50      39.17   3  39.168
 27 Evan Hassett              14 Glastonbury            38.20      39.17   8  39.168
 29 CJ Petruska               14 Brookfield             39.20      39.26   5 
 30 Frederick Jackson         15 Wilbur Cross           37.50      39.34  10 
 31 Denzel Robinson           15 Staples                38.88      39.35   7 
 32 Samual Dweh               14 Hartford Public        39.44      39.49   4 
 33 Chris Ray                 14 Litchfield             39.10      39.88   6 
 34 Anthony Bartolini         14 Kennedy                38.50      40.01   8 
 35 Brian Kozak               14 Northwest Cathol       39.65      40.08   2 
 36 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire               39.30      40.13   5 
 37 George Stovall            14 Hartford Public        39.74      40.20   1 
 38 Joshua Mixie              15 Foran                  39.74      40.30   1 
 39 Courtney Rush             15 Windsor                36.80      40.37  11 
 40 Ryan King                 16 Greenwich              39.56      40.53   2 
 41 Doud Akok                 14 Wilbur Cross           39.00      40.72   7 
 42 Alexx Vega                16 Cornwall-NY            39.00      40.80   7 
 43 Joshua Chasseau           14 East Hampton           39.55      40.83   2 
 44 Kevin Johnson             14 Naugatuck              38.50      40.85   8 
 45 Andrew Eng                16 New Milford            39.40      40.90   4 
 46 Chris Maio                14 East Haven             39.00      41.01   6 
 47 Billy Som                 14 New Milford            39.71      41.02   1 
 48 Garrett Pates             16 East Haven             38.60      41.04   7 
 49 Tre Hamm                  17 Farmington             39.60      41.15   2 
 50 Mike Sampson              15 Daniel Hand            39.40      41.40   4 
 51 Ryan Jarnutowski          15 Masuk                  39.47      41.51   4 
 52 Jonathon Lemmon           14 Glastonbury            39.50      41.53   3 
 53 Michael Giansello         16 Greenwich              39.62      41.86   2 
 54 Connor Sullivan           15 Lyman Hall             39.50      41.92   4 
 55 Andrew Paskiewicz         15 Foran                  39.74      42.02   1 
 56 Alejandro Ortiz           16 O.H. Platt             38.40      42.45   8 
 57 marlon pabon              17 Capital Preparat       39.10      42.55   6 
 58 Ben Parietario            15 Thomaston              39.50      42.75   3 
 59 Vincent Rawlings          16 O.H. Platt             37.80      43.13   9 
 60 Chance Montanari          17 Jonathan Law           39.50      45.65   3 
 61 Tom Hinkle                14 Litchfield             39.50      46.90   3 
 62 Nate Franklin             14 Naugatuck              39.50      50.70   3 
 -- Deryl Lowe                15 Hillhouse              38.02         DQ   9  False Start
 -- Trinity Collins           16 Xavier                 39.20         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.04  1/26/2008   Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Combs                14 Cornwall-NY          1:23.20    1:24.09   7  10   
        27.263 (27.263)    55.538 (28.275)  1:24.090 (28.553)
  2 Richard Grudzwick         15 New Milford          1:27.44    1:26.45   7   8   
        27.548 (27.548)    56.958 (29.410)  1:26.444 (29.487)
  3 Marques Johnson           14 University           1:29.84    1:26.93   6   6   
          26.87 (26.87)      55.15 (28.28)    1:26.93 (31.78)
  4 Nick Costa                14 East Hampton         1:30.00    1:27.08   5   5   
          28.42 (28.42)      57.88 (29.46)    1:27.08 (29.21)
  5 Owen Eagan                14 Northwest Cathol     1:31.47    1:27.31   3   4   
          27.58 (27.58)      56.69 (29.12)    1:27.31 (30.62)
  6 Rajay Hinds               15 Windsor              1:30.50    1:27.89   4   3   
          28.38 (28.38)      59.02 (30.64)    1:27.89 (28.88)
  7 Adonys Langual            14 Torrington           1:30.10    1:28.10   4   2   
          29.57 (29.57)       29.57 (0.00)    1:28.10 (58.54)
  8 Nathan McCary             14 Hamden               1:30.00    1:28.25   6   1   
          28.02 (28.02)      57.79 (29.77)    1:28.25 (30.47)
  9 Luis Cruz                 15 Staples              1:30.06    1:28.66   5 
          27.95 (27.95)      57.24 (29.29)    1:28.66 (31.42)
 10 Victor Kolbin             14 Staples              1:30.52    1:28.80   4  1:28.800
          29.12 (29.12)      59.44 (30.32)    1:28.80 (29.37)
 10 Carter Ashcraft           15 Darien               1:30.00    1:28.80   5  1:28.800
          28.45 (28.45)      58.46 (30.02)    1:28.80 (30.34)
 12 Joseph Matera             14 Trumbull             1:25.29    1:29.01   7 
        26.544 (26.544)    56.153 (29.609)  1:29.003 (32.850)
 13 Jake Nevins               15 New Fairfield        1:30.00    1:29.14   5 
          27.68 (27.68)      57.07 (29.40)    1:29.14 (32.07)
 14 Mark Fusco                15 Cheshire             1:31.20    1:29.62   4 
          28.50 (28.50)      58.96 (30.46)    1:29.62 (30.66)
 15 Nick Balow                14 Daniel Hand          1:28.30    1:29.96   7 
        27.739 (27.739)    57.577 (29.838)  1:29.960 (32.384)
 16 Evan Opsal                14 New Fairfield        1:31.00    1:30.12   4 
          28.90 (28.90)      59.26 (30.37)    1:30.12 (30.87)
 17 Seth Shuster              14 Shelton              1:28.50    1:30.53   7 
        27.775 (27.775)    58.267 (30.492)  1:30.528 (32.262)
 18 Alec Janis                15 Branford             1:29.00    1:30.56   6 
          28.29 (28.29)      59.22 (30.93)    1:30.56 (31.35)
 19 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton              1:30.50    1:30.74   4 
          28.22 (28.22)      58.71 (30.50)    1:30.74 (32.03)
 20 Mike Gentile              14 Daniel Hand          1:30.70    1:30.78   4 
          28.82 (28.82)      59.61 (30.79)    1:30.78 (31.18)
 21 Alexx Vega                16 Cornwall-NY          1:29.50    1:31.28   6 
          28.32 (28.32)      58.37 (30.06)    1:31.28 (32.91)
 22 Brendon Stewartson        16 Hillhouse            1:31.23    1:31.38   4 
          29.35 (29.35)    1:00.26 (30.91)    1:31.38 (31.13)
 23 joseph dobson             14 Capital Preparat     1:29.00    1:31.49   6 
          27.98 (27.98)      58.78 (30.81)    1:31.49 (32.71)
 24 Owen Wrinn                14 Xavier               1:30.40    1:31.57   4 
          29.28 (29.28)      59.86 (30.58)    1:31.57 (31.71)
 25 Nathan D'Amico            15 Branford             1:30.00    1:31.72   5 
          27.36 (27.36)      57.53 (30.18)    1:31.72 (34.19)
 26 Philip Cruz               14 Capital Preparat     1:27.00    1:31.87   7 
        27.989 (27.989)    58.054 (30.065)  1:31.865 (33.812)
 27 Vidale Lovett             14 Hartford Public      1:32.20    1:32.34   3 
          29.07 (29.07)    1:01.36 (32.30)    1:32.34 (30.98)
 28 Ben Kaplan                14 Cheshire             1:32.10    1:32.61   3 
          31.12 (31.12)    1:01.48 (30.37)    1:32.61 (31.13)
 29 Marc Ross                 14 William Hall         1:29.00    1:33.23   6 
          29.42 (29.42)    1:00.52 (31.11)    1:33.23 (32.71)
 30 Garrett Pates             16 East Haven           1:30.00    1:33.32   5 
          28.92 (28.92)      59.78 (30.86)    1:33.32 (33.55)
 31 Seth Abbott               14 Thomaston            1:33.50    1:33.57   2  1:33.570
          30.87 (30.87)    1:03.26 (32.40)    1:33.57 (30.31)
 31 Justin Drisdelle          15 Northwest Cathol     1:34.21    1:33.57   1  1:33.570
          31.18 (31.18)    1:03.25 (32.07)    1:33.57 (30.32)
 33 Andre Gidden              16 Hamden               1:33.00    1:34.82   3 
          27.65 (27.65)      58.51 (30.87)    1:34.82 (36.31)
 34 Sam Clark                 14 William Hall         1:34.00    1:35.16   2 
          31.33 (31.33)    1:03.54 (32.21)    1:35.16 (31.63)
 35 Aaron Stuarte             15 Kennedy              1:32.50    1:35.42   3 
          31.42 (31.42)    1:03.45 (32.04)    1:35.42 (31.98)
 36 Santosh Krishnan          16 Darien               1:33.00    1:35.55   2 
          31.12 (31.12)    1:03.97 (32.85)    1:35.55 (31.59)
 37 Garrett Roberts           14 East Hampton         1:34.00    1:36.21   1 
          32.49 (32.49)    1:05.78 (33.29)    1:36.21 (30.44)
 38 Emmanuel Ruiz             14 Wilbur Cross         1:33.00    1:36.76   2 
          31.31 (31.31)    1:05.38 (34.08)    1:36.76 (31.38)
 39 David Baird               15 Haddam Killingwo     1:33.74    1:37.19   2 
          31.61 (31.61)    1:04.89 (33.29)    1:37.19 (32.30)
 40 Murray Riach              17 Weston               1:34.00    1:37.24   2 
          30.53 (30.53)    1:04.41 (33.89)    1:37.24 (32.83)
 41 Nate Diamond              16 New Milford          1:34.00    1:37.45   2 
          29.39 (29.39)    1:03.70 (34.32)    1:37.45 (33.75)
 42 Tyler Hayward             14 Naugatuck            1:34.00    1:38.05   1 
          31.63 (31.63)    1:04.87 (33.24)    1:38.05 (33.19)
 43 Tyler Lacafta             14 Windsor              1:33.00    1:38.09   3 
          28.00 (28.00)    1:01.22 (33.22)    1:38.09 (36.88)
 44 Marcus Ruff               15 Naugatuck            1:33.00    1:38.40   3 
          29.55 (29.55)    1:02.56 (33.01)    1:38.40 (35.85)
 45 Shawn Chen                16 Litchfield           1:34.00    1:38.44   1 
          32.09 (32.09)    1:05.42 (33.33)    1:38.44 (33.03)
 46 Luke Sofair               15 Notre Dame           1:31.55    1:38.73   3 
          31.31 (31.31)    1:04.38 (33.07)    1:38.73 (34.36)
 47 Trevor Daigle             15 Thomaston            1:34.00    1:38.97   1 
          32.26 (32.26)    1:05.54 (33.29)    1:38.97 (33.43)
 48 Josh Miles                14 Torrington           1:32.10    1:39.37   3 
          30.71 (30.71)    1:04.08 (33.37)    1:39.37 (35.30)
 49 Jason Baker               16 Jonathan Law         1:34.00    1:39.39   1 
          32.04 (32.04)       32.58 (0.55)  1:39.39 (1:06.81)
 50 Rigel Wachtmann           16 Ledyard              1:34.24    1:40.15   1 
      1:05.66 (1:05.66)     1:05.67 (0.01)    1:40.15 (34.49)
 51 Timothy Moro              14 O.H. Platt           1:34.00    1:42.80   1 
          32.88 (32.88)    1:07.35 (34.47)    1:42.80 (35.45)
 52 Andrew Paskiewicz         15 Foran                1:34.00    1:46.47   2 
          32.52 (32.52)    1:07.85 (35.34)    1:46.47 (38.62)
 53 James Clinton-Ortiz       16 New London           1:34.00    1:47.24   1 
          32.24 (32.24)    1:06.64 (34.40)    1:47.24 (40.60)
 54 Lucas Mann                16 O.H. Platt           1:34.00    1:48.51   2 
          32.37 (32.37)    1:08.16 (35.79)    1:48.51 (40.36)
 55 Keegan Andrulis           17 Litchfield           1:34.00    1:59.58   2 
          33.62 (33.62)    1:13.91 (40.30)    1:59.58 (45.67)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.79  1/24/2009   Casamir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Chisholm          14 Farmington           2:33.60    2:35.27   4  10   
      1:03.82 (1:03.82)  2:35.27 (1:31.46)
  2 Zach Anderson             14 New Fairfield        2:36.00    2:36.06   4   8   
      1:03.75 (1:03.75)  2:36.06 (1:32.32)
  3 Parker Timmerman          14 Brookfield           2:40.50    2:37.91   4   6   
      1:03.58 (1:03.58)  2:37.91 (1:34.34)
  4 Brian Davey               14 Darien               2:37.00    2:38.30   4   5   
      1:03.76 (1:03.76)  2:38.30 (1:34.54)
  5 Cole Clark                15 Weston               2:40.00    2:40.62   4   4   
      1:03.59 (1:03.59)  2:40.62 (1:37.03)
  6 Peter Elkind              14 Staples              2:38.57    2:41.03   4   3   
      1:03.83 (1:03.83)  2:41.03 (1:37.20)
  7 Edward Tomasso            15 Farmington           2:41.30    2:41.22   4   2   
      1:04.30 (1:04.30)  2:41.22 (1:36.92)
  8 Marshall Huffman          14 Darien               2:40.00    2:42.13   4   1   
      1:03.99 (1:03.99)  2:42.13 (1:38.14)
  9 Zachary Guptill           14 New Milford          2:41.69    2:42.22   4 
      1:04.07 (1:04.07)  2:42.22 (1:38.15)
 10 Thomas Chamberlin         14 Glastonbury          2:43.20    2:42.52   3 
      1:05.35 (1:05.35)  2:42.52 (1:37.17)
 11 Rafael Phillip            14 Cheshire             2:45.63    2:42.83   3 
      1:06.61 (1:06.61)  2:42.83 (1:36.23)
 12 Daniel Schumacher         15 Naugatuck            2:44.00    2:43.22   3 
      1:05.63 (1:05.63)  2:43.22 (1:37.59)
 13 Dhahran Velasquez         14 Capital Preparat     2:38.00    2:43.39   4 
      1:03.92 (1:03.92)  2:43.39 (1:39.47)
 14 Kevin Rivera              14 Capital Preparat     2:43.00    2:44.31   3 
      1:05.15 (1:05.15)  2:44.31 (1:39.16)
 15 James Lewis               16 Staples              2:50.30    2:44.69   2 
      1:06.40 (1:06.40)  2:44.69 (1:38.29)
 16 Dave Napierkowski         14 Notre Dame           2:43.50    2:45.65   3 
      1:05.79 (1:05.79)  2:45.65 (1:39.87)
 17 Alex Ellsworth            15 New Canaan           2:50.00    2:45.74   2 
      1:06.56 (1:06.56)  2:45.74 (1:39.18)
 18 Steven Cugini             14 Foran                2:50.00    2:46.39   2 
      1:08.79 (1:08.79)  2:46.39 (1:37.60)
 19 Nick Zannis               16 St Joseph            2:48.00    2:46.65   3 
      1:05.71 (1:05.71)  2:46.65 (1:40.95)
 20 Kevin Bourdreau           15 Windsor              2:47.50    2:46.87   3 
      1:05.43 (1:05.43)  2:46.87 (1:41.44)
 21 Andrew Su                 14 Amity Regional       2:48.00    2:46.90   3 
      1:07.28 (1:07.28)  2:46.90 (1:39.62)
 22 Dylan Smith               15 Shelton              2:48.00    2:47.02   3 
      1:06.66 (1:06.66)  2:47.02 (1:40.36)
 23 Liam Dorris               14 Glastonbury          2:51.38    2:47.36   2 
      1:08.22 (1:08.22)  2:47.36 (1:39.15)
 24 Matthew Arovas            16 Amity Regional       2:51.00    2:48.33   2 
      1:05.65 (1:05.65)  2:48.33 (1:42.68)
 25 Bryan Maloney             14 Watertown            2:49.62    2:49.18   2 
      1:07.85 (1:07.85)  2:49.18 (1:41.34)
 26 Mark Jarombek             14 Greenwich            2:51.04    2:49.41   2 
      1:06.83 (1:06.83)  2:49.41 (1:42.59)
 27 Aaron Norcia              16 Ledyard              2:50.37    2:49.59   2 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:49.59 (1:41.59)
 28 Phil Young                14 New Milford          2:49.70    2:49.68   2 
      1:08.50 (1:08.50)  2:49.68 (1:41.18)
 29 Kevin Clarke              15 Daniel Hand          2:51.60    2:49.88   1 
      1:09.06 (1:09.06)  2:49.88 (1:40.83)
 30 Dan Bennett               15 Cornwall-NY          2:49.10    2:50.01   2 
      1:07.62 (1:07.62)  2:50.01 (1:42.40)
 31 Liam Fama                 14 Shelton              2:52.00    2:50.24   1 
      1:08.38 (1:08.38)  2:50.24 (1:41.87)
 32 Spencer Helmrich          14 Greenwich            2:51.86    2:50.50   1 
      1:08.70 (1:08.70)  2:50.50 (1:41.81)
 33 Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran                2:52.00    2:51.37   1 
      1:09.72 (1:09.72)  2:51.37 (1:41.66)
 34 Max Aronow                15 William Hall         2:49.00    2:53.18   3 
      1:08.35 (1:08.35)  2:53.18 (1:44.83)
 35 Matt Titus                14 Torrington           2:51.20    2:53.62   2 
      1:08.50 (1:08.50)  2:53.62 (1:45.12)
 36 Kychoon Park              15 Hamden               2:48.00    2:54.03   3 
      1:06.01 (1:06.01)  2:54.03 (1:48.03)
 37 Patrick Fitzgibbons       15 Haddam Killingwo     2:50.12    2:55.41   2 
      1:09.48 (1:09.48)  2:55.41 (1:45.94)
 38 Ethan Rodrigues           15 Xavier               2:48.00    2:55.95   3 
      1:06.40 (1:06.40)  2:55.95 (1:49.55)
 39 Kevin Radavich            16 East Hampton         2:52.00    2:56.17   1 
      1:09.43 (1:09.43)  2:56.17 (1:46.74)
 40 Grant Stuarte             15 Kennedy              2:48.00    2:56.76   3 
      1:08.54 (1:08.54)  2:56.76 (1:48.22)
 41 Mark Zamani               16 Naugatuck            2:52.00    2:57.04   1 
      1:13.57 (1:13.57)  2:57.04 (1:43.47)
 42 enoch cain                15 Wilbur Cross         2:52.00    2:57.78   1 
      1:10.97 (1:10.97)  2:57.78 (1:46.81)
 43 Alex Cheney               16 Windsor              2:48.00    2:58.34   3 
      1:06.84 (1:06.84)  2:58.34 (1:51.50)
 44 Ben Alpert                14 William Hall         2:52.00    2:58.87   1 
      1:10.62 (1:10.62)  2:58.87 (1:48.26)
 45 Steven Caldwell           15 Cheshire             2:52.10    2:59.21   1 
      1:10.96 (1:10.96)  2:59.21 (1:48.25)
 46 Andrew Doran              15 Northwest Cathol     2:51.75    3:00.12   1 
      1:11.38 (1:11.38)  3:00.12 (1:48.74)
 47 Luke McMahon              14 Thomaston            2:50.00    3:00.37   2 
      1:09.80 (1:09.80)  3:00.37 (1:50.58)
 48 Chris Mello               15 Conard               2:52.00    3:01.53   1 
      1:10.92 (1:10.92)  3:01.53 (1:50.62)
 49 Bryce Thomson             16 Daniel Hand          2:49.10    3:02.16   3 
      1:08.85 (1:08.85)  3:02.16 (1:53.31)
 50 Quantique White           15 New London           2:51.50    3:02.45   2 
      1:08.25 (1:08.25)  3:02.45 (1:54.21)
 51 Thomas Ormiston           14 Cornwall-NY          2:51.10    3:03.22   2 
      1:09.68 (1:09.68)  3:03.22 (1:53.54)
 52 Raphael Song              14 Hamden               2:50.00    3:03.29   2 
      1:07.57 (1:07.57)  3:03.29 (1:55.73)
 53 Mike Delorio              15 Jonathan Law         2:52.00    3:11.90   1 
      1:14.01 (1:14.01)  3:11.90 (1:57.89)
 54 Alex Basil                16 East Hampton         2:52.00    3:14.14   1 
      1:13.02 (1:13.02)  3:14.14 (2:01.12)
 55 Antonio Muratori          17 Litchfield           2:52.00    3:18.16   1 
      1:15.65 (1:15.65)  3:18.16 (2:02.51)
 56 Ruben Ligero              14 O.H. Platt           2:52.00    3:30.71   1 
      1:14.82 (1:14.82)  3:30.71 (2:15.90)
 57 Daj'jah Dudley            15 O.H. Platt           2:52.00    3:45.03   1 
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)  3:45.03 (2:30.17)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:19.19  1/23/2010   Ryan Laemel, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          4:20.87    4:23.45   4  10   
      2:11.55 (2:11.55)  4:23.45 (2:11.91)
  2 Armstrong Noonan          16 Darien               4:25.00    4:26.17   4   8   
      2:11.88 (2:11.88)  4:26.17 (2:14.29)
  3 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               4:29.40    4:28.96   4   6   
      2:12.15 (2:12.15)  4:28.96 (2:16.81)
  4 Oliver Hickson            15 Staples              4:31.63    4:29.08   4   5   
      2:15.85 (2:15.85)  4:29.08 (2:13.23)
  5 Michael Vecchio           14 Cornwall-NY          4:32.00    4:29.13   4   4   
      2:13.16 (2:13.16)  4:29.13 (2:15.97)
  6 Matt DeLeon               14 New Fairfield        4:35.96    4:31.16   4   3   
      2:13.57 (2:13.57)  4:31.16 (2:17.59)
  7 Michael McGonnigle        14 New Fairfield        4:28.00    4:34.03   4   2   
      2:12.93 (2:12.93)  4:34.03 (2:21.10)
  8 Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford             4:35.00    4:34.17   4   1   
      2:14.85 (2:14.85)  4:34.17 (2:19.32)
  9 Spencer Lyman             15 New Canaan           4:38.92    4:36.97   3 
      2:21.31 (2:21.31)  4:36.97 (2:15.67)
 10 James Murphy              14 Weston               4:30.00    4:40.24   4 
      2:15.53 (2:15.53)  4:40.24 (2:24.71)
 11 Dan Thurau                14 Cornwall-NY          4:44.10    4:41.35   3 
      2:21.26 (2:21.26)  4:41.35 (2:20.09)
 12 Palmer Weimann            15 Farmington           4:36.10    4:41.68   4 
      2:16.48 (2:16.48)  4:41.68 (2:25.21)
 13 Joe Edelstein             15 Shelton              4:40.00    4:41.83   3 
      2:21.80 (2:21.80)  4:41.83 (2:20.03)
 14 Patrick Laske             14 Branford             4:45.00    4:41.87   3 
      2:21.51 (2:21.51)  4:41.87 (2:20.36)
 15 Kyle Beaudette            17 Amity Regional       4:40.00    4:42.66   3 
      2:21.82 (2:21.82)  4:42.66 (2:20.85)
 16 Bryce Hedman              15 Ledyard              4:42.35    4:43.37   3 
      2:21.46 (2:21.46)  4:43.37 (2:21.91)
 17 Tyler Mannion             14 Brookfield           4:28.90    4:44.34   4 
      2:13.36 (2:13.36)  4:44.34 (2:30.99)
 18 Devin Nelson              14 Capital Preparat     4:39.00    4:45.21   3 
      2:21.60 (2:21.60)  4:45.21 (2:23.62)
 19 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier               4:41.00    4:45.55   3 
      2:21.28 (2:21.28)  4:45.55 (2:24.28)
 20 Calum Wright              15 Hamden               4:45.00    4:47.41   3 
      2:23.50 (2:23.50)  4:47.41 (2:23.91)
 21 Jay Humphreys             14 New Milford          4:38.20    4:47.95   3 
      2:22.43 (2:22.43)  4:47.95 (2:25.52)
 22 John Pirla                14 Torrington           4:42.20    4:48.12   3 
      2:22.68 (2:22.68)  4:48.12 (2:25.45)
 23 Sal Siciliano             14 Guilford             4:35.00    4:48.91   4 
      2:14.99 (2:14.99)  4:48.91 (2:33.92)
 24 Seamus Rafferty           14 Watertown            4:45.00    4:50.70   3 
      2:25.36 (2:25.36)  4:50.70 (2:25.34)
 25 Harrison Block            16 Amity Regional       4:46.00    4:51.68   2 
      2:27.16 (2:27.16)  4:51.68 (2:24.52)
 26 Chris Strachan            14 Masuk                4:52.32    4:51.70   2 
      2:26.74 (2:26.74)  4:51.70 (2:24.97)
 27 Sebastian Oe              16 Greenwich            4:55.06    4:53.54   1 
      2:26.19 (2:26.19)  4:53.54 (2:27.35)
 28 Lucas Simmonds            16 New Milford          4:42.10    4:54.57   3 
      2:23.20 (2:23.20)  4:54.57 (2:31.37)
 29 Xavier Jones              15 New London           4:48.50    4:55.28   2 
      2:25.71 (2:25.71)  4:55.28 (2:29.58)
 30 Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran                4:55.00    4:55.65   1 
      2:28.26 (2:28.26)  4:55.65 (2:27.39)
 30 Ethan Burg                16 Newtown              4:55.00    4:55.65   1 
      2:26.61 (2:26.61)  4:55.65 (2:29.04)
 32 Conor Courtney            16 Litchfield           4:52.00    4:56.31   2 
      2:27.61 (2:27.61)  4:56.31 (2:28.71)
 33 Adam Vancisin             15 Northwest Cathol     4:53.25    4:56.68   2 
      2:27.40 (2:27.40)  4:56.68 (2:29.28)
 34 Will McDonald             14 Staples              4:48.38    4:56.81   2 
      2:27.56 (2:27.56)  4:56.81 (2:29.25)
 35 Steven Cugini             14 Foran                4:45.00    4:56.96   3 
      2:24.77 (2:24.77)  4:56.96 (2:32.20)
 36 Adam Taylor               15 Daniel Hand          4:47.80    4:57.25   2 
      2:27.77 (2:27.77)  4:57.25 (2:29.48)
 37 Shawn Pavlik              15 Masuk                4:53.87    4:57.47   2 
      2:27.66 (2:27.66)  4:57.47 (2:29.81)
 38 Daniel Klemonski          15 East Hampton         4:55.00    4:58.36   1 
      2:28.44 (2:28.44)  4:58.36 (2:29.92)
 39 Brody Hale                15 Naugatuck            4:55.00    5:00.05   1 
      2:27.71 (2:27.71)  5:00.05 (2:32.35)
 40 Joey Whelan               15 Newtown              4:55.00    5:00.25   1 
      2:27.43 (2:27.43)  5:00.25 (2:32.83)
 41 Devon Aldave              15 William Hall         4:50.00    5:00.48   2 
      2:26.80 (2:26.80)  5:00.48 (2:33.68)
 42 Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven          4:54.00    5:04.22   1 
      2:26.31 (2:26.31)  5:04.22 (2:37.92)
 43 Max Armstrong             14 Ledyard              4:55.24    5:05.64   1 
      2:29.98 (2:29.98)  5:05.64 (2:35.66)
 44 Jordan Kolpak             16 Cheshire             4:53.21    5:05.66   2 
      2:29.80 (2:29.80)  5:05.66 (2:35.86)
 45 Ben McMahon               14 Conard               4:55.00    5:06.40   1 
      2:27.86 (2:27.86)  5:06.40 (2:38.54)
 46 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor              4:54.00    5:07.43   2 
      2:31.11 (2:31.11)  5:07.43 (2:36.32)
 47 Patrick Cassidy           17 William Hall         4:55.00    5:09.24   1 
      2:32.04 (2:32.04)  5:09.24 (2:37.20)
 48 Xavier Milling            15 Hillhouse            4:55.00    5:11.42   1 
      2:30.71 (2:30.71)  5:11.42 (2:40.71)
 49 Mohamed Khadeer           15 Capital Preparat     4:55.00    5:15.55   1 
      2:29.20 (2:29.20)  5:15.55 (2:46.35)
 50 Suneeth Keerthy           15 Hamden               4:50.00    5:18.95   2 
      2:31.69 (2:31.69)  5:18.95 (2:47.27)
 51 Eric Kogan                14 Jonathan Law         4:40.00    5:19.63   3 
      2:36.04 (2:36.04)  5:19.63 (2:43.59)
 52 Dillon Vibes              14 Windsor              4:55.00    5:34.28   1 
      2:38.60 (2:38.60)  5:34.28 (2:55.68)
 53 Ruben Ligero              14 O.H. Platt           4:50.00    5:39.43   2 
      2:45.88 (2:45.88)  5:39.43 (2:53.55)
 54 Brain Peach               16 O.H. Platt           4:51.90    6:20.73   2 
      2:47.10 (2:47.10)  6:20.73 (3:33.64)
 -- James Mas                 16 St Joseph            4:55.00         DQ   1  Break Violation
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:16.34  1/23/2010   John Reneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               9:50.00    9:58.58   2  10   
      5:05.73 (5:05.73)  9:58.58 (4:52.86)
  2 Michael McGonnigle        14 New Fairfield        9:40.00   10:02.30   2   8   
      5:05.63 (5:05.63) 10:02.30 (4:56.67)
  3 Aidan Doyle               15 Cornwall-NY          9:58.70   10:02.54   2   6   
      5:06.02 (5:06.02) 10:02.54 (4:56.52)
  4 Zach Anderson             14 New Fairfield        9:38.00   10:03.60   2   5   
      5:05.46 (5:05.46) 10:03.60 (4:58.15)
  5 Daniel Schumacher         15 Naugatuck           10:22.00   10:08.77   2   4   
      5:06.28 (5:06.28) 10:08.77 (5:02.49)
  6 Sricharan Kadimi          15 Amity Regional      10:10.00   10:11.12   2   3   
      5:05.20 (5:05.20) 10:11.12 (5:05.92)
  7 Russel Adam               15 Cheshire            10:27.01   10:17.72   1   2   
      5:02.30 (5:02.30) 10:17.72 (5:15.43)
  8 Hugh Sichel               14 New Milford          9:54.23   10:20.62   2   1   
      5:05.84 (5:05.84) 10:20.62 (5:14.78)
  9 Jake Berman               15 Staples             10:08.04   10:23.00   2 
      5:05.53 (5:05.53) 10:23.00 (5:17.48)
 10 David Brubacher           16 Cornwall-NY         10:10.10   10:28.47   2 
      5:06.08 (5:06.08) 10:28.47 (5:22.39)
 11 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      15 Amity Regional      10:30.00   10:34.44   1 
      5:12.38 (5:12.38) 10:34.44 (5:22.07)
 12 Spencer Hurley            14 Glastonbury         10:25.37   10:37.32   1 
      5:12.65 (5:12.65) 10:37.32 (5:24.68)
 13 Devin Nelson              14 Capital Preparat     9:55.00   10:37.92   2 
      5:09.95 (5:09.95) 10:37.92 (5:27.97)
 14 Peter Kreuch              14 Darien              10:15.00   10:40.12   2 
      5:14.93 (5:14.93) 10:40.12 (5:25.20)
 15 Xavier Jones              15 New London          10:25.00   10:40.38   2 
      5:11.49 (5:11.49) 10:40.38 (5:28.90)
 16 Shane Romancheck          15 Trumbull            10:26.20   10:44.63   1 
      5:16.86 (5:16.86) 10:44.63 (5:27.77)
 17 Jacob Leinhtman           14 Daniel Hand         10:25.80   10:45.65   1 
      5:15.76 (5:15.76) 10:45.65 (5:29.89)
 18 Daniel Landy              15 Staples             10:29.99   10:47.28   1 
      5:14.80 (5:14.80) 10:47.28 (5:32.48)
 19 Michael Farren            15 Darien              10:30.00   10:50.14   1 
      5:21.06 (5:21.06) 10:50.14 (5:29.09)
 20 Ryan Connell              15 Branford            10:20.00   10:51.07   2 
      5:12.73 (5:12.73) 10:51.07 (5:38.34)
 21 Ben Gross                 15 William Hall        10:25.00   10:52.88   2 
      5:19.92 (5:19.92) 10:52.88 (5:32.96)
 22 Kevin Rivera              14 Capital Preparat    10:20.00   10:53.25   2 
      5:19.69 (5:19.69) 10:53.25 (5:33.57)
 23 Greg Hansell              15 New Milford         10:29.50   10:54.50   1 
      5:22.59 (5:22.59) 10:54.50 (5:31.91)
 24 Nick Grew                 15 Trumbull            10:24.10   10:55.50   2 
      5:20.56 (5:20.56) 10:55.50 (5:34.94)
 25 Jonathan Kaback           17 William Hall        10:30.00   10:57.17   1 
      5:20.78 (5:20.78) 10:57.17 (5:36.40)
 26 Adam Vancisin             15 Northwest Cathol    10:27.60   10:57.68   1 
      5:22.76 (5:22.76) 10:57.68 (5:34.92)
 27 Henry Goerig              14 Hamden              10:30.00   11:01.49   1 
      5:16.74 (5:16.74) 11:01.49 (5:44.75)
 28 Connor Favre              14 Daniel Hand         10:29.50   11:02.82   1 
      5:23.92 (5:23.92) 11:02.82 (5:38.90)
 29 Nick Sowa                 14 Xavier              10:30.00   11:04.42   1 
      5:23.09 (5:23.09) 11:04.42 (5:41.33)
 30 Tristan Enkler            15 Windsor             10:28.27   11:15.89   1 
      5:22.24 (5:22.24) 11:15.89 (5:53.65)
 31 Brody Hale                15 Naugatuck           10:30.00   11:22.75   1 
      5:36.26 (5:36.26) 11:22.75 (5:46.49)
 32 Tom Floros                14 Newtown             10:29.00   11:24.58   1 
      5:30.81 (5:30.81) 11:24.58 (5:53.77)
 33 Matt Loalbo               16 Hamden              10:30.00   11:27.96   1 
      5:31.00 (5:31.00) 11:27.96 (5:56.96)
 34 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor             10:27.25   11:29.30   1 
      5:32.26 (5:32.26) 11:29.30 (5:57.05)
 35 Josh Miles                14 Torrington          10:27.00   11:29.56   1 
      5:33.19 (5:33.19) 11:29.56 (5:56.38)
 36 Nate Steinebrey           14 Newtown             10:29.90   11:31.09   1 
      5:34.23 (5:34.23) 11:31.09 (5:56.87)
 37 Chase Arsenault           15 Shelton             10:30.00   11:43.17   1 
      5:36.37 (5:36.37) 11:43.17 (6:06.80)
 38 Eric Kogan                14 Jonathan Law        10:30.00   11:57.67   1 
      5:47.50 (5:47.50) 11:57.67 (6:10.17)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                 8.25       8.23q  2 
  2 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                   8.94       8.32q  3 
  3 carter johnson            14 New Fairfield           8.34       8.33q  1 
  4 Conner Russell            15 Cornwall-NY             8.50       8.46q  4 
  5 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven             8.49       8.59q  4 
  6 Taylor Lipinski           14 Farmington              8.84       8.60q  1 
  7 Santino Giannini          15 Branford                8.61       8.64q  1 
  8 Josh Chasseau             14 East Hampton            8.10       8.65   4 
  9 Greg Kaeser               14 Weston                  8.50       8.78   5 
 10 Jeremy Rodriguez          14 Cornwall-NY             8.20       8.80   3 
 11 Sam Boland                14 Newtown                 8.30       8.82   1 
 12 Robert Armentano          14 Glastonbury             8.80       8.94   1 
 13 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                 8.70       8.97   4 
 14 Chris Maio                14 East Haven              8.70       9.00   2 
 15 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven             8.70       9.02   3  9.016
 16 Robert Parra              15 William Hall            8.56       9.02   2  9.020
 17 John Lawless              14 Jonathan Law            8.50       9.07   5 
 18 Kevin Gorman              14 Newtown                 8.60       9.17   1 
 19 Sean Driscoll             15 Staples                 8.89       9.19   3 
 20 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Regiona        8.56       9.21   3 
 21 Kuba Babinski             14 Weston                  8.70       9.24   5 
 22 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton                 8.70       9.43   2 
 23 Jordan Fairchild          14 New Fairfield           8.00       9.44   5 
 24 Mike Griffith             16 East Haven              8.70       9.56   4 
 25 Lucas Saccone             16 Ledyard                 8.94       9.62   5 
 26 Mark Chastain             16 New Milford             8.92       9.84   4 
 27 Justin Rivera             15 Hartford Public         8.94      10.47   5 
 28 Ahmad Rahiab              16 Hamden                  8.40      10.87   3 
 29 Aiden Collentine          16 New Milford             8.94      11.15   4 
 30 Lam Dong                  14 Torrington              8.70      11.29   3 
 31 Grigorii Serebrenikov     16 Hamden                  8.40      11.41   2 
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            14 St Joseph               8.70         FS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                 8.23       8.13   10   
  2 carter johnson            14 New Fairfield           8.33       8.25    8   
  3 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven             8.59       8.36    6   
  4 Conner Russell            15 Cornwall-NY             8.46       8.37    5   
  5 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                   8.32       8.45    4    8.444
  6 Santino Giannini          15 Branford                8.64       8.45    3    8.449
  7 Taylor Lipinski           14 Farmington              8.60       8.55    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.00  1/29/2006   Lyman Hall                                
                         B. McWeeney, C. Bevins, C. Hubbard, A. Pratt      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam Killingworth                               1:36.24    1:34.76   6  10   
     1) Canute Watson 15                2) John Schuster 14               
     3) Christian Ticino 14             4) Nick Afragola 14               
          47.68 (47.68)    1:11.28 (23.61)    1:34.76 (23.48)
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:34.00    1:35.38   7   8   
     1) Harold Cooper 14                2) Darius Wise 16                 
     3) Terrance Mallory 16             4) Deryl Lowe 15                  
          47.49 (47.49)    1:11.63 (24.14)    1:35.38 (23.75)
  3 Weston                                            1:35.50    1:36.25   7   6   
     1) Jake Matluck 15                 2) Ian Stuebe 15                  
     3) Chris Petty 15                  4) Simeon Okoro 15                
          49.06 (49.06)    1:13.15 (24.10)    1:36.25 (23.10)
  4 Greenwich                                         1:38.31    1:36.53   6   5   
     1) Robert Wilson 14                2) Stephan DeCarlo 14             
     3) Austin Longi 15                 4) Chandler Lasorsa 14            
          47.99 (47.99)    1:12.93 (24.94)    1:36.53 (23.61)
  5 Cornwall-NY                                       1:35.00    1:37.26   7   4   
     1) Sean Meade 14                   2) Kobie Thomas 15                
     3) Luke Amnott 14                  4) Kevin Gangemi 15               
          49.59 (49.59)    1:14.31 (24.72)    1:37.26 (22.96)
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:38.90    1:37.61   6   3   
     1) Alex Tow 16                     2) Brock Hassett 16               
     3) Ryan Clark 15                   4) Chris Conner 15                
          48.36 (48.36)    1:12.87 (24.51)    1:37.61 (24.74)
  7 Daniel Hand                                       1:40.30    1:38.25   4   2   
     1) Cody Laska 14                   2) Mike Sampson 15                
     3) Ryan Monico 15                  4) Tommy Wilson 15                
          49.80 (49.80)    1:14.75 (24.95)    1:38.25 (23.51)
  8 Farmington                                        1:39.10    1:38.29   5   1   
     1) James Heath-Ringrose 14         2) Tre Hamm 17                    
     3) Jonny Henry 17                  4) Will Siuta 14                  
          49.36 (49.36)    1:14.56 (25.21)    1:38.29 (23.73)
  9 William Hall                                      1:38.00    1:38.39   6 
     1) Maurice Bell 15                 2) Neil Kelley 15                 
     3) Robert Parra 15                 4) Dan Nunes 14                   
          49.50 (49.50)    1:14.36 (24.87)    1:38.39 (24.03)
 10 New London                                        1:35.00    1:38.82   7 
     1) Roy Starks 16                   2) Kevin Shaw-Small 15            
     3) Douglas Foy 15                  4) Orrin Parke 14                 
          50.28 (50.28)    1:15.80 (25.52)    1:38.82 (23.03)
 11 Shelton                                           1:41.00    1:39.22   3 
     1) Thomas Kane 14                  2) Alex Kirk 16                   
     3) Michael Ficano 15               4) Mike Pingree 14                
          49.73 (49.73)    1:14.73 (25.00)    1:39.22 (24.49)
 12 Hartford Public                                   1:40.09    1:39.52   5 
     1) Sachin Jones 15                 2) Jordan Spruielle 14            
     3) Jordan Blackwell 15             4) Samual Dweh 14                 
          50.08 (50.08)    1:15.55 (25.47)    1:39.52 (23.97)
 13 Staples                                           1:39.40    1:39.67   5 
     1) Andrew Floyd 14                 2) Sam Ellinwood 14               
     3) Sean Driscoll 15                4) Denzel Robinson 15             
          49.39 (49.39)    1:15.13 (25.75)    1:39.67 (24.54)
 14 Amity Regional                                    1:44.00    1:39.73   1 
     1) Josef Monteiro 16               2) Joseph Choiniere 14            
     3) Mark Pigatt 14                  4) Paul Yoo 14                    
          50.17 (50.17)    1:14.68 (24.51)    1:39.73 (25.05)
 15 Cheshire                                          1:40.42    1:40.98   4 
     1) Andrew Levy 16                  2) Anthony Carbone 14             
     3) Alex Agusto 14                  4) Yaroslow Lukashenko 14         
          50.92 (50.92)    1:15.65 (24.73)    1:40.98 (25.34)
 16 Watertown                                         1:44.00    1:41.01   2 
     1) Jett Watkins 14                 2) Anthony Gizzi 15               
     3) Chris Peltz 15                  4) Matt Bovat 15                  
          51.64 (51.64)    1:16.75 (25.11)    1:41.01 (24.26)
 17 Woodland Regional                                 1:40.72    1:41.37   4 
     1) Sean McAllen 16                 2) Josh Collette 14               
     3) James Yacavone 16               4) Jason Rodrigues 15             
          50.83 (50.83)    1:16.39 (25.57)    1:41.37 (24.99)
 18 Masuk                                             1:40.66    1:41.86   4 
     1) Anthony Piscitelli 14           2) John Friedman 14               
     3) Ryan Forger 16                  4) Ryan Jarnutowski 15            
          53.05 (53.05)    1:17.96 (24.91)    1:41.86 (23.90)
 19 New Fairfield                                     1:40.70    1:41.90   4 
     1) Kyle Ryen 15                    2) Jason Schretzenmayer 17        
     3) Jordan Fairchild 14             4) derek simoncelli 15            
          51.13 (51.13)    1:17.78 (26.66)    1:41.90 (24.12)
 20 Jonathan Law                                      1:44.50    1:42.33   1 
     1) Mike Murray 15                  2) Tim Maher 14                   
     3) Mark Thibault 14                4) Jason Garlock 15               
          51.54 (51.54)    1:17.38 (25.85)    1:42.33 (24.95)
 21 Foran                                             1:45.00    1:42.65   1 
     1) Raymond Hofferman 15            2)                                
     3) Daniel Anderton 14              4) Joshua Mixie 15                
          52.60 (52.60)    1:18.17 (25.58)    1:42.65 (24.48)
 22 Northwest Catholic                                1:42.50    1:43.49   3 
     1) Anthony Nwachukwu 15            2) Jayden McAdams 16              
     3) Corey Jasper 14                 4) Nick Ravosa 15                 
          52.78 (52.78)    1:18.90 (26.13)    1:43.49 (24.60)
 23 Hamden                                            1:42.00    1:43.92   3 
     1) Will Nabors 15                  2) Kwadir Delgado-McIntyre 16     
     3) Camron Fowlin 17                4) Virgil Harrell 17              
          53.33 (53.33)    1:19.36 (26.04)    1:43.92 (24.56)
 23 Branford                                          1:43.00    1:43.92   2 
     1) Jordan Basilicato 14            2) Zach Ellison 16                
     3) Brian Fitter 14                 4) Carl Williams 15               
          53.43 (53.43)    1:18.08 (24.66)    1:43.92 (25.84)
 25 Naugatuck                                         1:42.00    1:44.04   3 
     1) Francois Kazadi 14              2) Brian Reilly 15                
     3) Enrique Dejesus 15              4) Thales Silva 14                
          52.27 (52.27)    1:17.58 (25.32)    1:44.04 (26.46)
 26 East Hampton                                      1:44.00    1:46.13   2 
     1) Gavin Maylock 14                2) Austin Kelly 16                
     3) Jarret Debowsky 16              4) Jermaine Maxon 15              
          52.88 (52.88)    1:20.21 (27.33)    1:46.13 (25.92)
 27 North Haven                                       1:45.00    1:46.47   1 
     1) Jordan Tong 17                  2) Andrew Amuro 14                
     3) Shane O'Connor 16               4) Dominic Scarano 16             
          53.13 (53.13)    1:20.18 (27.05)    1:46.47 (26.30)
 28 University                                        1:42.00    1:46.97   3 
     1) Kadeem Johnson 14               2) Keith Szabo 14                 
     3) Johann Charles 14               4) Austin Mclntosh 15             
          55.13 (55.13)    1:23.21 (28.09)    1:46.97 (23.76)
 29 Conard                                            1:45.00    1:47.42   1 
     1) JJ Blue 14                      2) Jacob Judd 16                  
     3) Stone Li 14                     4) John Rodriguez 15              
          54.50 (54.50)    1:20.23 (25.74)    1:47.42 (27.19)
 30 New Milford                                       1:44.00    1:47.69   2 
     1) Zichen Meng 17                  2) Aiden Collentine 16            
     3) Anthony Scalzo 15               4) David Baxter 14                
          53.91 (53.91)    1:21.93 (28.03)    1:47.69 (25.76)
 31 Kennedy                                           1:42.00    1:49.86   3 
     1) Jake D'Alusio 15                2)                                
     3) Francis Kompare 16              4) Anthony Williams 16            
          54.67 (54.67)    1:23.17 (28.51)    1:49.86 (26.69)
 32 Torrington                                        1:45.00    1:58.60   1 
     1) Ryan Cooper 16                  2) Tyler Marens 16                
     3) Stanley Rijo 14                 4) Alex Rintharamy 14             
      1:03.82 (1:03.82)    1:31.61 (27.79)    1:58.60 (27.00)
 -- Notre Dame                                        1:39.00         DQ   6 
     1) Mike Shanley 15                 2) Dario Salati 16                
     3) Conor Williams 14               4) Dan Madsen 15                  
 -- Newtown                                           1:39.60         DQ   5 
     1) Tristan Pears 14                2) Jimmy Leidlein 14              
     3) Matt Mossbarger 14              4) Jason Ferrari 15               
          54.42 (54.42)    1:19.10 (24.68)    1:44.05 (24.95)
 -- Ledyard                                           1:40.00         DQ   5 
     1) Joe Brooks 14                   2) Lucas Saccone 16               
     3) Justice Startz 14               4) Manny DeShields/Sanabria 17    
          49.38 (49.38)    1:15.40 (26.02)    1:40.97 (25.58)
 -- Windsor                                           1:34.50         DQ   7 
     1) Courtney Rush 15                2) Nathaniel Williams 15          
     3) Kyshawn Bonner 16               4) Julio Medina 14                
          55.77 (55.77)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.79  1/26/2008   Newburgh                                  
                         D. Cooper, T. Mountain, F. Locklary, R. Patterson 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cornwall-NY                                       3:35.50    3:34.52   5  10   
     1) Kevin Gangemi 15                2) Conner Russell 15              
     3) Luke Amnott 14                  4) Alex Combs 14                  
          52.93 (52.93)    1:47.66 (54.73)    2:42.03 (54.37)    3:34.52 (52.50)
  2 Haddam Killingworth                               3:42.16    3:36.37   4   8   
     1) Christian Ticino 14             2) John Schuster 14               
     3) Nick Afragola 14                4) Ethan Kovach 14                
          53.48 (53.48)    1:48.22 (54.74)    2:44.19 (55.97)    3:36.37 (52.18)
  3 Staples                                           3:38.40    3:39.42   5   6   
     1) Victor Kolbin 14                2) James Lewis 16                 
     3) Luis Cruz 15                    4) Peter Elkind 14                
          55.54 (55.54)    1:49.87 (54.33)    2:45.09 (55.23)    3:39.42 (54.33)
  4 New Canaan                                        3:33.80    3:39.78   5   5   
     1) Austen Deery 14                 2) Sam Reynolds 14                
     3) Alex Robey 14                   4) Spencer Lyman 15               
          54.33 (54.33)    1:49.57 (55.25)    2:46.00 (56.43)    3:39.78 (53.78)
  5 Brookfield                                        3:51.60    3:40.70   2   4   
     1) Parker Timmerman 14             2) Tyler Mannion 14               
     3) CJ Petruska 14                  4) Grant Nygaard 14               
  6 Cheshire                                          3:36.50    3:40.99   5   3   
     1) Frank Fusco 15                  2) Mark Fusco 15                  
     3) Rafael Phillip 14               4) Liam Nicoll 14                 
          57.93 (57.93)    1:53.75 (55.82)    2:47.79 (54.04)    3:40.99 (53.20)
  7 Shelton                                           3:39.00    3:41.26   4   2   
     1) Austin Kothary 15               2) Wesley Kocurek 15              
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Kevin Block 14                 
          55.94 (55.94)    1:51.04 (55.11)    2:46.54 (55.51)    3:41.26 (54.73)
  8 Hamden                                            3:35.00    3:41.42   5   1   
     1) Desean Nixon 15                 2) Trevor Perry 14                
     3) Leniko Huggins 15               4) Jordan Finkley 15              
          56.79 (56.79)    1:51.50 (54.71)    2:46.17 (54.68)    3:41.42 (55.25)
  9 Darien                                            3:39.00    3:44.79   5 
     1) Carter Ashcraft 15              2) Brian Davey 14                 
     3) Armstrong Noonan 16             4) Alex Gunya 14                  
          56.30 (56.30)    1:50.75 (54.45)    2:48.81 (58.06)    3:44.79 (55.99)
 10 Xavier                                            3:41.80    3:46.36   4 
     1) Ethan Rodrigues 15              2) Owen Wrinn 14                  
     3) Trinity Collins 16              4) Luke Velez 14                  
          56.12 (56.12)    1:52.61 (56.49)    2:51.14 (58.53)    3:46.36 (55.23)
 11 Northwest Catholic                                3:47.10    3:48.12   3 
     1) Justin Drisdelle 15             2) Brian Kozak 14                 
     3) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16      4) Owen Eagan 14                  
          57.11 (57.11)    1:55.03 (57.93)    2:52.23 (57.20)    3:48.12 (55.90)
 12 New Milford                                       3:42.00    3:48.13   4 
     1) Zachary Guptill 14              2) Nathaniel Diamond 16           
     3) Andrew Eng 16                   4) Richard Grudzwick 15           
          56.22 (56.22)    1:54.73 (58.51)  2:55.07 (1:00.35)    3:48.13 (53.06)
 13 Newtown                                           3:44.10    3:48.42   4 
     1) Sam Boland 14                   2) Matt Mossbarger 14             
     3) Wesley Morlock 14               4) Jason Ferrari 15               
          56.80 (56.80)    1:55.80 (59.00)    2:53.91 (58.12)    3:48.42 (54.51)
 14 Glastonbury                                       3:50.00    3:48.98   3 
     1) Brock Hassett 16                2) Ryan Clark 15                  
     3) Griffin Scaglia 17              4) Jonathon Lemmon 14             
          56.85 (56.85)    1:53.71 (56.87)    2:51.28 (57.57)    3:48.98 (57.71)
 15 Hartford Public                                   3:55.00    3:50.15   1 
     1) George Stovall 14               2) Vidale Lovett 14               
     3) Justin Rivera 15                4) Trevon Flowers 14              
          56.28 (56.28)    1:56.18 (59.90)    2:54.47 (58.30)    3:50.15 (55.68)
 16 Watertown                                         3:55.00    3:50.46   1 
     1) Chris Peltz 15                  2) Anthony Guglielmo 14           
     3) Doug Demerali 14                4) Anthony Gizzi 15               
          58.14 (58.14)    1:57.56 (59.42)    2:56.00 (58.44)    3:50.46 (54.47)
 17 Notre Dame                                        3:50.56    3:50.95   2 
     1) Dan Madsen 15                   2) Trevonn Cohen 16               
     3) Dave Napierkowski 14            4) Luke Sofair 15                 
 18 Foran                                             3:55.00    3:52.35   1 
     1) Robert McGinnis 16              2) Joseph Buzelle 15              
     3) Daniel Kruger 15                4) Daniel Anderton 14             
          57.99 (57.99)  1:58.15 (1:00.17)    2:56.17 (58.02)    3:52.35 (56.19)
 19 Lyman Hall                                        3:55.00    3:53.36   1 
     1) Jon Gill 16                     2) Connor Sullivan 15             
     3) Javier Reyes 15                 4) Michael Ransom 16              
          57.94 (57.94)    1:57.49 (59.56)    2:55.55 (58.06)    3:53.36 (57.82)
 20 Kennedy                                           3:53.00    3:54.69   2 
     1) Anthony Bartolini 14            2) Grant Stuarte 15               
     3) Aaron Stuarte 15                4) Klajdi Sosoli 16               
 21 Naugatuck                                         3:48.00    3:58.59   3 
     1) Tyler Hayward 14                2) Marcus Ruff 15                 
     3) Brian Reilly 15                 4) Joe Dempsey 17                 
      1:00.35 (1:00.35)    2:00.04 (59.70)    2:58.19 (58.16)  3:58.59 (1:00.40)
 22 New London                                        3:54.50    4:25.38   1 
     1) Zach Moore 17                   2) Pierre Laurent 15              
     3)                                 4) Mike Bostick 16                
      1:07.11 (1:07.11)  2:15.97 (1:08.87)  3:19.46 (1:03.49)  4:25.38 (1:05.92)
 -- Windsor                                           3:50.00         DQ   2  Ran Off Track
     1) Donald Canty 16                 2) Walter Crain 15                
     3) Chris Mack 15                   4) Tim Epps 16                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.57  1/24/2009   Hamden                                    
                         M. Dinnan, N. Saba, C. Fitzsimons, I. Whiting     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            8:30.00    8:33.69   2  10   
     1) Peter Kreuch 14                 2) Jack Sparkman 14               
     3) Arthur Cassidy 15               4) James Farrington 14            
      2:08.84 (2:08.84)  4:15.90 (2:07.06)  6:21.01 (2:05.12)  8:33.69 (2:12.68)
  2 Cornwall-NY                                       8:41.10    8:46.02   2   8   
     1) Benjamin Skoog 14               2) Matt Moran 15                  
     3) Kyle Sullivan 15                4) Aidan Doyle 15                 
      2:12.00 (2:12.00)  4:23.75 (2:11.75)  6:37.90 (2:14.15)  8:46.02 (2:08.12)
  3 Amity Regional                                    8:52.00    8:50.83   2   6   
     1) Alex Bunnell 15                 2) Myles Caldwell 15              
     3) Philip Amarante 14              4) Christopher MacKay 14          
      2:14.22 (2:14.22)  4:24.92 (2:10.70)  6:35.62 (2:10.70)  8:50.83 (2:15.22)
  4 Watertown                                         8:32.00    8:56.97   2   5   
     1) Seamus Rafferty 14              2) Bryan Maloney 14               
     3) John Mundo 14                   4) Nick Sasso 15                  
      2:19.65 (2:19.65)  4:30.05 (2:10.41)  6:49.99 (2:19.94)  8:56.97 (2:06.98)
  5 Ledyard                                           8:48.00    8:59.14   2   4   
     1) Aaron Norcia 16                 2) Bryce Hedman 15                
     3) Trey DeAndrade 14               4) Rigel Wachtmann 16             
      2:14.24 (2:14.24)  4:21.55 (2:07.31)  6:40.01 (2:18.46)  8:59.14 (2:19.14)
  6 Conard                                            9:10.00    9:00.29   1   3   
     1) Ben McMahon 14                  2) Chris Fernandez 14             
     3) Isaac Oda-Bayliss 15            4) Alec Ferguson-Hull 15          
      2:14.01 (2:14.01)  4:33.01 (2:19.01)  6:47.44 (2:14.44)  9:00.29 (2:12.85)
  7 Windsor                                           9:05.00    9:06.79   1   2   
     1) Tristan Enkler 15               2) Ben Morneault 15               
     3) Juwan Wood 15                   4) Alex Cheney 16                 
      2:14.12 (2:14.12)  4:28.77 (2:14.66)  6:48.52 (2:19.75)  9:06.79 (2:18.27)
  8 Brookfield                                        8:34.00    9:08.51   2   1   
     1) Chris Rivas 16                  2) Tommy Consalvo 16              
     3) Cory McCullough 14              4) Alex Smith 14                  
      2:14.87 (2:14.87)  4:31.02 (2:16.16)  6:56.88 (2:25.86)  9:08.51 (2:11.63)
  9 North Haven                                       9:08.00    9:09.49   1 
     1) Ryan Brennan 16                 2) Nicholas Crispi 14             
     3) Zachary Munck 15                4) Jesse Morrow 14                
      2:15.53 (2:15.53)  4:34.14 (2:18.62)  6:57.97 (2:23.84)  9:09.49 (2:11.52)
 10 Weston                                            8:50.00    9:10.92   2 
     1) Murray Riach 17                 2) David Silverman 16             
     3) Barret Fitzgerald 15            4) Brian Babyak 15                
      2:15.75 (2:15.75)  4:39.99 (2:24.25)  6:56.07 (2:16.08)  9:10.92 (2:14.86)
 11 Newtown                                           9:06.50    9:20.15   1 
     1) Ethan Burg 16                   2) Nate Steinebrey 14             
     3) Nick Swenson 14                 4) David Csordas 15               
      2:23.90 (2:23.90)  4:43.28 (2:19.38)  7:03.46 (2:20.18)  9:20.15 (2:16.70)
 12 Cheshire                                          8:56.29    9:21.14   2 
     1) Ryan Shalagan 15                2) Jake Lawlor 17                 
     3) David Amann 16                  4) Jordan Kolpak 16               
      2:18.21 (2:18.21)  4:39.83 (2:21.63)  6:59.32 (2:19.50)  9:21.14 (2:21.82)
 13 Staples                                           8:56.00    9:21.47   2 
     1) Ryan Bukovsky 14                2) Lazaro Alvarado 14             
     3) Greg Fisher 15                  4) Jake Atlas 15                  
      2:16.37 (2:16.37)  4:37.87 (2:21.50)  7:01.51 (2:23.65)  9:21.47 (2:19.96)
 14 Shelton                                           9:10.00    9:24.03   1 
     1) Kristain Schif 14               2) Henry Feroce 14                
     3) Chase Arsenault 15              4) Christopher Herlihy 14         
      2:14.95 (2:14.95)  4:29.48 (2:14.54)  6:48.83 (2:19.36)  9:24.03 (2:35.20)
 15 University                                        9:00.00    9:26.85   2 
     1) Ryan VanDine 14                 2) Ben VanDine 14                 
     3) Abduccani Aden 17               4) Marques Johnson 14             
      2:14.98 (2:14.98)  4:29.86 (2:14.89)  7:00.62 (2:30.76)  9:26.85 (2:26.24)
 16 Xavier                                            9:05.00    9:33.41   1 
     1) Jonathon Zoccoli 16             2) Dan Hettrick 17                
     3) Trevor Anderson 16              4) Graham Gilarde 14              
      2:21.25 (2:21.25)  4:48.89 (2:27.64)  7:15.27 (2:26.39)  9:33.41 (2:18.15)
 17 New Milford                                       9:08.00    9:34.07   1 
     1) Eric Winklestern 14             2) Drew Humphreys 17              
     3) Brady Clarke 15                 4) Duncan Mateer 15               
      2:24.04 (2:24.04)  4:45.34 (2:21.30)  7:13.58 (2:28.25)  9:34.07 (2:20.50)
 18 William Hall                                      9:00.00    9:35.80   2 
     1) Jonathan Kaback 17              2) Sonny Jiang 14                 
     3) John Cassidy 15                 4) Ben Sandstorm 15               
      2:20.09 (2:20.09)  4:42.46 (2:22.38)  7:03.34 (2:20.88)  9:35.80 (2:32.46)
 19 Branford                                          9:10.00    9:36.11   1 
     1) Jackson Mariotti 15             2) Spencer Mariotti 17            
     3) Aodhan Dunn 15                  4) Dawson Frawley 15              
      2:17.05 (2:17.05)  4:40.28 (2:23.23)  7:08.29 (2:28.01)  9:36.11 (2:27.82)
 20 Hillhouse                                         9:10.00    9:41.92   1 
     1) Camron Joyner 17                2) Willie Brown 17                
     3) Jedan Burke-Inniss 17           4) Malik Thorne 16                
      2:20.80 (2:20.80)  4:47.35 (2:26.55)  7:20.94 (2:33.59)  9:41.92 (2:20.98)
 21 New London                                        9:09.14   10:44.61   1 
     1) Nate Skrabacz 17                2) Zach Moore 17                  
     3) Andrew Souza 16                 4) Quantique White 15             
      2:45.79 (2:45.79)  5:32.01 (2:46.22)  8:13.75 (2:41.74) 10:44.61 (2:30.87)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.68  1/24/2009   Wilbur Cross                              
                         T. Anderson, R. Thomas, O. Whittington, C. Loxsom 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:51.89    3:52.03   6  10   
     1) Kyshawn Bonner 16               2) Julio Medina 14                
     3) Kevin Bourdreau 15              4) Rajay Hinds 15                 
          48.50 (48.50)    1:43.87 (55.37)  3:52.03 (2:08.16)
  2 Capital Preparatory                               3:50.00    3:52.07   7   8   
     1) Philip Cruz 14                  2) alyn strums 17                 
     3) joseph dobson 14                4) Dhahran Velasquez 14           
          52.17 (52.17)    1:49.49 (57.33)  3:52.07 (2:02.58)
  3 New Fairfield                                     3:50.00    3:53.72   7   6   
     1) derek simoncelli 15             2) Kyle Ryen 15                   
     3) kyle otto 15                    4) Jake Nevins 15                 
          49.88 (49.88)    1:46.17 (56.30)  3:53.72 (2:07.56)
  4 Weston                                            3:47.00    3:54.07   7   5   
     1) Brian Lonergan 14               2) Cameron Okoro 17               
     3) Alden Daniel 14                 4) Cole Clark 15                  
          49.93 (49.93)    1:49.43 (59.50)  3:54.07 (2:04.64)
  5 Amity Regional                                    3:57.00    3:57.10   5   4   
     1) Paul Yoo 14                     2) Joseph Choiniere 14            
     3) Mark Pigatt 14                  4) Michael Cannata 16             
          50.58 (50.58)    1:45.70 (55.13)  3:57.10 (2:11.40)
  6 New Canaan                                        3:58.20    3:57.26   4   3   
     1) Zachary Smith 15                2) Christopher Roman 16           
     3) Alex Robey 14                   4) Alex Ellsworth 15              
           53.036 (53.036)          1:50.184 (57.148)        3:57.251 (2:07.068)
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      4:00.00    3:59.23   1   2   
     1) Frederick Jackson 15            2) Jordan Counsel 16              
     3) ryan mcclean 14                 4) enoch cain 15                  
          50.82 (50.82)    1:47.49 (56.68)  3:59.23 (2:11.74)
  8 Darien                                            3:58.00    3:59.69   4   1   
     1) Michael O'Malley 15             2) Santosh Krishnan 16            
     3) James Farrington 14             4) Arthur Cassidy 15              
           53.632 (53.632)          1:50.664 (57.032)        3:59.681 (2:09.018)
  9 Greenwich                                         4:00.00    3:59.97   2 
     1) Ryan King 16                    2) Michael Giansello 16           
     3) Spencer Helmrich 14             4) Mark Jarombek 14               
           52.038 (52.038)          1:48.919 (56.882)        3:59.964 (2:11.045)
 10 Woodland Regional                                 3:56.09    4:00.31   5 
     1) Josh Collette 14                2) Jason Rodrigues 15             
     3) Tom Bethin 15                   4) Dean Conway 15                 
          52.74 (52.74)    1:50.46 (57.73)  4:00.31 (2:09.85)
 11 Hamden                                            3:53.00    4:01.29   6 
     1) Jordan Finkley 15               2) Kwadir Delgado-McIntyre 16     
     3) Leniko Huggins 15               4) Kychoon Park 15                
          50.82 (50.82)    1:47.22 (56.41)  4:01.29 (2:14.07)
 12 Torrington                                        3:56.10    4:01.81   5 
     1) Nick LaMothe 14                 2) John Pirla 14                  
     3) Matt Titus 14                   4) Bryan Rocha 15                 
          51.40 (51.40)    1:49.32 (57.93)  4:01.81 (2:12.49)
 13 Brookfield                                        3:57.00    4:02.49   5 
     1) James Cox 15                    2) Grant Nygaard 14               
     3) James Rawlings 15               4) Chris Rivas 16                 
          52.66 (52.66)    1:50.42 (57.76)  4:02.49 (2:12.08)
 14 William Hall                                      3:57.00    4:02.57   5 
     1) Devon Hightower 14              2) Neil Kelley 15                 
     3)                                 4) Max Aronow 15                  
          50.16 (50.16)    1:47.60 (57.44)  4:02.57 (2:14.98)
 15 Shelton                                           4:00.00    4:04.07   1 
     1) Alex Kirk 16                    2) Ben LaBaw 16                   
     3) Christopher Herlihy 14          4) Liam Fama 14                   
          51.45 (51.45)    1:50.01 (58.56)  4:04.07 (2:14.06)
 16 Glastonbury                                       3:51.00    4:04.97   7 
     1) Shane Harasyko 15               2) Phillip Haddad 15              
     3) Griffin Scaglia 17              4) Chris Dency 17                 
          50.91 (50.91)    1:50.54 (59.63)  4:04.97 (2:14.44)
 17 Staples                                           3:56.00    4:05.26   6 
     1) Sam Ellinwood 14                2) Tyler Finley 14                
     3) Jake Atlas 15                   4) Campbell Marsh 16              
          50.55 (50.55)    1:49.41 (58.86)  4:05.26 (2:15.85)
 18 Notre Dame                                        3:49.05    4:05.43   7 
     1) Mike Shanley 15                 2) Brendan Hayes 14               
     3) Trevonn Cohen 16                4) Dario Salati 16                
          52.37 (52.37)    1:51.76 (59.40)  4:05.43 (2:13.68)
 19 New Milford                                       3:58.00    4:06.40   5 
     1) Ryan Grenier 14                 2) Anthony Scalzo 15              
     3) Duncan Mateer 15                4) Phil Young 14                  
          51.19 (51.19)    1:49.91 (58.72)  4:06.40 (2:16.50)
 20 Naugatuck                                         4:00.00    4:06.86   1 
     1) Francois Kazadi 14              2) Thales Silva 14                
     3) Enrique Dejesus 15              4) Mark Zamani 16                 
          51.59 (51.59)  1:52.26 (1:00.67)  4:06.86 (2:14.61)
 21 Hillhouse                                         3:55.00    4:07.40   6 
     1) Terrance Mallory 16             2) Tyreise Swain Jr 17            
     3) Akiel Smith 15                  4) Chris Vaught 15                
          49.32 (49.32)    1:42.61 (53.29)  4:07.40 (2:24.80)
 22 Cheshire                                          3:50.25    4:08.46   7 
     1) Henry Liu 16                    2) Justin Kunz 15                 
     3) Jared Dennehy 16                4) Ben Kaplan 14                  
          52.69 (52.69)    1:52.38 (59.70)  4:08.46 (2:16.08)
 23 North Haven                                       3:55.00    4:08.72   6 
     1) Nick Sbabo 15                   2) Dominic Scarano 16             
     3) Andrew Amuro 14                 4) Jesse Morrow 14                
          54.47 (54.47)  1:55.26 (1:00.80)  4:08.72 (2:13.46)
 24 St Joseph                                         4:00.00    4:09.74   1 
     1) Kyle O'Brien 15                 2) Shane Losonci 14               
     3) James Mas 16                    4) Chris Haack 14                 
          52.80 (52.80)  1:53.10 (1:00.30)  4:09.74 (2:16.64)
 25 Newtown                                           3:58.70    4:09.98   4 
     1) Jimmy Leidlein 14               2) Paul O'Leary 16                
     3) Wesley Morlock 14               4) David Csordas 15               
           53.044 (53.044)          1:51.057 (58.014)        4:09.975 (2:18.918)
 26 Litchfield                                        4:00.00    4:10.06   2 
     1) Tom Hinkle 14                   2) Chris Ray 14                   
     3) Shawn Chen 16                   4) Conor Courtney 16              
           53.263 (53.263)          1:53.154 (59.892)        4:10.053 (2:16.899)
 27 Thomaston                                         4:00.00    4:10.28   2 
     1) Ben Parietario 15               2) Ardit Coma 15                  
     3) Trevor Daigle 15                4) Seth Abbott 14                 
           53.459 (53.459)          1:53.194 (59.735)        4:10.279 (2:17.085)
 28 Cornwall-NY                                       3:55.10    4:11.70   6 
     1)                                 2) Brian Latimer 16               
     3) Justus Mathelier 15             4) Christian Scilepi 16           
          52.91 (52.91)  1:53.94 (1:01.03)  4:11.70 (2:17.76)
 29 Ledyard                                           4:00.00    4:12.73   3 
     1) Joe Brooks 14                   2) Jake Christenson 14            
     3) Justice Startz 14               4) Trey DeAndrade 14              
          52.01 (52.01)    1:50.91 (58.91)  4:12.73 (2:21.82)
 30 Kennedy                                           4:00.00    4:15.27   2 
     1) Francis Kompare 16              2)                                
     3) Matthew Sargeant 16             4) Kevin Mugomoke 15              
           52.700 (52.700)        1:52.739 (1:00.039)        4:15.267 (2:22.528)
 31 Branford                                          3:59.00    4:15.30   3 
     1) Aodhan Dunn 15                  2) Pat Cantrell 14                
     3) Justin Reyes 14                 4) Brian Fitter 14                
          52.78 (52.78)  1:53.48 (1:00.70)  4:15.30 (2:21.83)
 32 Jonathan Law                                      4:00.00    4:19.35   3 
     1) Mike Murray 15                  2) Tim Maher 14                   
     3) Jason Baker 16                  4) Mike Delorio 15                
          52.85 (52.85)  1:56.08 (1:03.23)  4:19.35 (2:23.28)
 33 Conard                                            4:00.00    4:27.60   1 
     1) Matt Giuffrida 14               2) Sean Dulnuan 16                
     3) Isaac Oda-Bayliss 15            4) Chris Fernandez 14             
          53.43 (53.43)  1:53.87 (1:00.45)  4:27.60 (2:33.73)
 34 New London                                        3:58.50    4:29.28   4 
     1) Kevin Shaw-Small 15             2) Joel Valez 14                  
     3) James Clinton-Ortiz 16          4) Andrew Souza 16                
           52.692 (52.692)        1:55.715 (1:03.023)        4:29.274 (2:33.559)
 35 O.H. Platt                                        4:00.00    4:32.91   3 
     1) Edwin Roman 16                  2) Chris Papaspiliotopulos 16     
     3) Christopher Franco 16           4) Giovanny Melendez 17           
          55.61 (55.61)  1:56.31 (1:00.71)  4:32.91 (2:36.60)
 -- Northwest Catholic                                3:58.50         DQ   4  Breakline Violation
     1) Corey Jasper 14                 2) Jayden McAdams 16              
     3) Nick Ravosa 15                  4) Andrew Doran 15                
           53.702 (53.702)          1:51.191 (57.489)        4:12.211 (2:21.020)
 -- Wamogo Regional                                   3:59.00         DQ   4  Breakline Violation
     1) Ryan Delello 17                 2) justin ferraro 14              
     3) Chase Porter 16                 4) Nick Williams 15               
           53.191 (53.191)        2:02.340 (1:09.149)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/14/2012   Nick Latty, Glastonbury                     
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/23/2010   Chris Antone, Norwich Free Academy          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/28/2006   Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien               6-08.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Doud Akok                 14 Wilbur Cross         6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Nico Ramos                14 New London           6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 luke muller               15 New Fairfield        5-10.00    5-10.00    4.50
  4 Alex Gagne                14 Thomaston            5-10.00    5-10.00    4.50
  6 Christian Lodewick        14 Amity Regional       5-08.00   J5-10.00    2.50
  6 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                6-04.00   J5-10.00    2.50
  8 Anthony Bravo             15 Staples              5-10.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Anthony Piscitelli        14 Masuk                6-00.00    5-08.00  
  9 Austin Tierney            14 East Hampton         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Ben Reul                  14 Daniel Hand          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Kuba Babinski             14 Weston               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 14 Mehdi Azizi               15 North Haven          5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Ryan Verlund              14 Berlin               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Joseph DiMartino          16 Masuk                5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Joaquin Lopez-Watson      15 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Cole Terry                16 Newtown              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Kevin Schofield           14 Daniel Hand          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Charles Hewitt            17 New Fairfield        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Bernard            14 William Hall         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jeffery Morgan            15 Foran                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Austin Mclntosh           15 University           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Joshua Walker             14 Windsor              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Geoffrey Oni              16 Windsor              5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-08  1/28/2006   Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Rich Sangster             14 Daniel Hand         12-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
  4 Thomas Chessman           15 Greenwich           11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Will Crum                 15 Weston              11-06.00  J11-06.00    4   
  6 Jeremy Hopwood            14 St Joseph           11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Billy Som                 14 New Milford         11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Parker Cronin             14 Ledyard             11-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
  9 William Nolan             14 Staples             11-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Garret Murphy             15 Haddam Killingwo    11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Nick Dibarthalomeo        14 Weston              12-00.00  J10-06.00  
 12 Ehren Meisinger           16 East Hampton        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 13 Mark Thibault             14 Jonathan Law        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 14 Drew Chura                15 Woodland Regiona    10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 15 Dillon Vibes              14 Windsor             10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 16 Mark Wiedemer             15 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 17 Alan Villon               14 New Milford         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Jeremy Hintz-Valdez       14 Ledyard             10-06.00         NH  
 -- Charlie McMahon           14 Conard              10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 22-05  1/26/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien              22-00.00   22-01.00   10   
  2 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Regiona    21-06.50   21-07.00    8   
  3 Stephan DeCarlo           14 Greenwich           20-10.00   20-11.00    6   
  4 Anthony Bravo             15 Staples             20-03.50   20-08.50    5   
  5 Joseph Carter             14 Ledyard             20-06.00   20-08.25    4   
  6 Austin Tierney            14 East Hampton        20-08.00   20-06.00    3   
  7 Ian Stuebe                15 Weston              19-06.00   19-10.00    2   
  8 Jeremy Rodriguez          14 Cornwall-NY         19-06.00   19-08.50    1   
  9 Alex Gagne                14 Thomaston           20-02.00   19-00.25  
 10 Nico Ramos                14 New London          19-01.00   18-11.25  
 11 Reid Silverhart           14 William Hall        19-08.00   18-10.00  
 12 Bryan Rocha               15 Torrington          18-08.00   18-08.75  
 13 Chris Conner              15 Glastonbury         19-04.00   18-08.00  
 14 Carl Williams             15 Branford            20-05.00   18-05.50  
 15 Shy Brooks                16 Windsor             18-04.50   18-05.00  
 16 luke muller               15 New Fairfield       19-00.00   18-04.75  
 17 Robert Armentano          14 Glastonbury         19-06.00   18-04.50  
 18 Matt Rosario              14 Cornwall-NY         18-07.00   18-03.00  
 19 Will Sun                  14 Trumbull            19-02.00   18-02.50  
 20 Kevin Gorman              14 Newtown             18-04.00   18-01.00  
 21 Mehdi Azizi               15 North Haven         18-11.00   18-00.00  
 22 Geoffrey Oni              16 Windsor             18-05.00   17-11.75  
 23 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven         18-06.00   17-11.00   2nd Best - 17-10.00
 24 Aidan Kalisher            16 RHAM                19-08.00  J17-11.00   2nd Best - 17-03.25
 25 Marlon Bailey             14 Northwest Cathol    18-08.50   17-08.00  
 26 Austin Kelly              16 East Hampton        18-04.00   17-07.25  
 27 Godfrey Harris            14 Hillhouse           19-09.00   17-05.00  
 28 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden              18-06.00   17-04.25  
 28 Stanley Rijo              14 Torrington          19-01.00   17-04.25  
 30 Cody Laska                14 Daniel Hand         19-02.00   17-04.00  
 31 Tim Edson                 15 Jonathan Law        18-04.00   17-03.00  
 31 Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden              18-11.00   17-03.00  
 33 Anthony Carbone           14 Cheshire            18-05.00   17-02.00  
 33 Ethan LaChance            16 Cheshire            18-04.00   17-02.00  
 35 Sean Rice                 15 Jonathan Law        18-04.00   16-10.75  
 36 Cooper Drippe             15 Darien              19-00.00   16-07.25  
 37 Ardit Coma                15 Thomaston           18-04.00   16-07.00  
 38 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          18-10.00   16-04.25  
 39 Greg Kaeser               14 Weston              18-04.00   16-02.00  
 40 Colin Ford                17 New Fairfield       18-06.00   16-01.50  
 41 Mike Griffith             16 East Haven          18-04.00   15-09.00  
 42 Jamel Wizzard             15 Hartford Public     18-05.00   15-00.50  
 43 Dan Nunes                 14 William Hall        18-04.00   13-10.50  
 -- Claude Riviere            14 Kennedy             18-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Santino Giannini          15 Branford            18-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 55-07  1/24/2009   Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer McKeough          14 Darien              49-02.00   48-10.50   10   
  2 Patrick Vanacore          15 North Haven         46-05.25   46-00.00    8   
  3 Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire            45-06.00   45-09.50    6    2nd Best - 45-07.00
  4 Damon Taylor              14 Notre Dame          44-02.50  J45-09.50    5    2nd Best - 44-03.00
  5 Eric Jesperson            14 Weston              43-01.00   44-10.00    4   
  6 Mike D'Arcangelo          15 Thomaston           42-11.00   44-09.50    3   
  7 Brendan Hill              14 New Canaan          44-07.25   44-05.25    2   
  8 Levi Fancher              14 Woodland Regiona    40-00.00   43-08.50    1   
  9 Michael O'Malley          15 Darien              41-00.00   43-04.50  
 10 James SanAngelo           14 Naugatuck           44-00.00   43-00.00  
 11 Akeemo Dixon              14 Hamden              39-10.00   42-10.50  
 12 Nicholas Ward             14 Staples             41-07.00   42-00.50  
 13 David Johnson             15 Hillhouse           43-00.00   42-00.00  
 14 Eli Klorczyk              14 Newtown             38-06.00   41-11.00  
 15 John Ready                14 St Joseph           40-10.00   41-10.50  
 16 Chris Kranmas             14 Conard              42-11.00   41-05.00  
 17 Jack Walles               14 Glastonbury         40-08.00   41-01.00  
 18 Dominic Valentino         14 North Haven         39-08.25   41-00.00  
 19 Andrew Olsen              15 Glastonbury         40-10.50   40-06.00  
 20 Vincenzo DiMonaco         14 Hamden              42-02.00   40-02.50  
 20 Brandon Chesnut           14 Ledyard             43-04.00   40-02.50  
 22 Jalen Gardner             15 Hillhouse           41-00.00   40-02.00  
 23 Jacob Grosso              14 Shelton             40-10.00   39-08.00  
 24 Nick Casagrande           14 Jonathan Law        40-05.00   39-01.00  
 25 Jack Reardon              15 Naugatuck           42-00.00   38-08.00  
 26 Kobe Covington            17 Torrington          38-06.00   38-05.00  
 27 Tyler Pelletier           14 Masuk               38-04.50   38-03.50  
 28 Ish Farooqui              14 New Canaan          38-00.50   37-10.00  
 29 Jhamar Bannister          14 Hartford Public     39-10.00   37-01.00  
 30 Nicholas D'Agostino       14 O.H. Platt          40-00.00   36-11.00  
 31 Julio Cruz                14 William Hall        39-00.00   36-03.50  
 32 Alex Rintharamy           14 Torrington          39-03.00   35-04.00  
 33 Chris Carew               15 Shelton             38-06.00   35-03.00  
 34 Francis Orlando           15 Cornwall-NY         38-07.00   35-01.50  
 34 Marlon Bailey             14 Northwest Cathol    38-02.00   35-01.50  
 36 Leon Babcock              15 Northwest Cathol    38-04.50   34-09.00  
 37 Jake Swanson              14 Xavier              38-04.00   34-01.00  
 38 Justin Stannard           14 Xavier              38-02.00   33-09.50  
 39 sean sperazza             15 New Fairfield       40-00.00   32-04.00  
 40 Sal Tuozzola              15 Foran               38-00.00   31-06.00  
 41 Makyle Hawk               16 Kennedy             38-00.00   30-07.00  
 42 Nicholas Shaw             15 Cornwall-NY         38-02.00   30-01.50  
 43 Mark Dow                  16 Jonathan Law        38-00.00   28-07.00  
 44 Robert Thomas             15 New London          38-00.50   27-04.00  
 45 Nico D'Avanzo             17 O.H. Platt          38-00.00   23-07.00  
 46 Chelsy Stephens           15 Hartford Public     38-00.00   19-00.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Darien                      55        2) Cornwall-NY                53   
    3) New Fairfield               44.50     4) Staples                    30   
    5) Weston                      25        6) Greenwich                  22   
    7) Daniel Hand                 20        7) Farmington                 20   
    9) Ledyard                     19        9) Xavier                     19   
   11) Haddam Killingworth         18       11) Waterford                  18   
   13) Windsor                     17       14) Hillhouse                  16   
   14) New Canaan                  16       16) Amity Regional             15.50
   17) Cheshire                    15       18) North Haven                14   
   19) Glastonbury                 13       20) Brookfield                 11   
   20) New Milford                 11       22) Wilbur Cross               10   
   23) Woodland Regional            9       24) East Hampton                8   
   24) Capital Preparatory          8       24) Lyman Hall                  8   
   27) Thomaston                    7.50    28) Hamden                      7   
   29) Foran                        6.50    30) University                  6   
   30) New London                   6       32) Watertown                   5   
   32) Notre Dame                   5       34) Naugatuck                   4   
   34) Northwest Catholic           4       36) William Hall                3   
   36) Conard                       3       36) Branford                    3   
   36) St Joseph                    3       40) Torrington                  2   
   40) Shelton                      2       42) Guilford                    1