Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/19/2019              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mocarski, Maya            12 Fairfield Lu            7.38       7.43q  8 
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.46       7.52q  7 
  3 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury             7.49       7.54q  6  7.536
  4 Michel, Abbygail          11 Trumbull                7.79       7.54q  8  7.538
  5 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca            7.61       7.65q  2 
  6 St George, Elizabeth      10 New Canaan              7.50       7.69q  5 
  7 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law            7.57       7.70q  4 
  8 Konior, Noelle            10 Berlin                  7.58       7.78   3 
  9 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart            7.74       7.79   6 
 10 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.63       7.82   1 
 11 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca            7.81       7.84   6 
 12 Capozzi, Christina        11 Kennedy                 7.78       7.87   7 
 13 Andersen, Gwen            11 Stonington              7.79       7.88   7  7.873
 14 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington             7.93       7.88   2  7.880
 15 Wilson, Jordyn            12 Kennedy                 7.78       7.90   8  7.893
 16 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington             7.95       7.90   4  7.894
 17 Muscatello, Maxine        12 Berlin                  8.04       7.91   6 
 18 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire                7.92       8.00   3 
 19 Hackett, Kayleigh         10 Foran                   8.00       8.02   8 
 20 Franceschi, Samantha      10 East Haven              8.07       8.05   2  8.041
 21 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                  7.72       8.05   5  8.047
 22 Elliot, Hannah            10 Norwich Free            8.12       8.07   4 
 23 Farina, Olivia            12 Pomperaug               7.99       8.10   6 
 24 Echevarria, Cecilia       10 Hall                    8.10       8.11   1  8.104
 25 Inthasit, Nancy            9 Stonington              7.94       8.11   1  8.109
 26 Capute, Sarah             10 Cheshire                8.14       8.15   8  8.143
 27 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross            8.02       8.15   7  8.147
 28 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross            8.04       8.15   5  8.149
 29 Dennis, Kathryn           11 Foran                   7.89       8.17   5  8.165
 30 Bunovsky, Gretchen        12 Masuk                   7.67       8.17   4  8.167
 31 Dillman, Brooke           10 Jonathan Law            8.13       8.19   5 
 32 Elwood, Laura             11 Lauralton Ha            8.10       8.20   1  8.193
 33 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent            8.05       8.20   4  8.196
 34 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain             7.98       8.21   5 
 35 Torrenti, Daria           12 Amity                   7.99       8.22   7 
 36 Curcio, Sammy             11 North Haven             8.12       8.24   3 
 37 Kreitler, Aiden            9 Weston                  7.90       8.30   4 
 38 Mello, Olivia             10 Conard                  8.33       8.32   5 
 39 Escott, Allison           11 E.O. Smith              8.06       8.34   3 
 40 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha            8.14       8.38   7 
 41 Uwa-Omede, Osaru           9 Darien                  8.00       8.44   8 
 42 Labbe, Morgan             10 Bristol Cent            8.14       8.51   7 
 43 Cua, Megan                10 Staples                 8.14       8.62   6 
 44 Cohen, Anna               10 Daniel Hand             8.27       8.77   6 
 -- Fox, Maya                 10 Masuk                   8.12         FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mocarski, Maya            12 Fairfield Lu            7.43       7.35   10   
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.52       7.41    8   
  3 Michel, Abbygail          11 Trumbull                7.54       7.48    6   
  4 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury             7.54       7.52    5   
  5 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca            7.65       7.60    4   
  6 St George, Elizabeth      10 New Canaan              7.69       7.64    3   
  7 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law            7.70       7.66    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.09  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forrest, Samantha         10 Glastonbury            40.50      40.86   8  10   
  2 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                 45.01      43.88   7   8   
  3 Verderame, Natalie        12 Southington            44.46      44.39   7   6   
  4 Bigelow, Lauren           12 Weston                 43.10      44.43   8   5   
  5 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain            45.49      44.59   6   4   
  6 Parchinski, Emily         11 Brookfield             44.30      44.74   8   3   
  7 Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                 45.23      45.01   7   2   
  8 Bollo, Olivia             10 Staples                43.98      45.03   8   1   
  9 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                  45.33      45.32   6 
 10 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca           45.45      45.62   6 
 11 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford               45.27      45.78   7 
 12 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven             47.40      45.83   1 
 13 Wilson, Jordyn            12 Kennedy                46.06      45.86   6 
 14 Ferullo, Molly            10 Fairfield Lu           46.65      45.88   4 
 15 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven            46.00      46.10   6 
 16 MacCracken, Michaela      12 Montville              47.00      46.35   3 
 17 Benjamin, Vanessa         10 Stonington             46.26      46.44   5 
 18 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington            47.21      46.82   2 
 19 Edwards, Renita           12 Capital Prep           46.63      46.84   4 
 20 Holmes, Nora               9 Hall                   47.20      46.87   2 
 21 Rowlins, Catherine        11 Bacon Academ           46.10      47.07   5  47.062
 22 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent           47.24      47.07   1  47.069
 23 Boucher, Sally            10 Darien                 47.24      47.23   1 
 24 Armstrong, Kate           11 Darien                 47.24      47.28   1 
 25 Cusa, Lillian             10 Masuk                  46.46      47.51   5 
 26 Burley, Janaya            12 Fitch                  46.38      47.53   5 
 27 Owen, Micaela             11 Wilbur Cross           47.24      47.54   2 
 28 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross           47.24      47.56   1 
 29 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent           46.50      47.61   4 
 30 Norman, Mary              10 Glastonbury            47.15      47.65   3 
 31 Grullon, Zol              11 New Britain            47.69      47.66   1 
 32 Constantine, Margaret     10 Stonington             47.23      47.76   2 
 33 Capozzi, Christina        11 Kennedy                47.24      47.82   2 
 34 Shah, Grace               11 Fairfield Lu           47.18      47.96   3 
 35 Howard, Kayla             11 Daniel Hand            46.50      48.06   4 
 36 Campion, Caroline         11 Cheshire               47.00      48.77   3 
 37 Houle, Lauren              9 Cheshire               47.00      48.80   3 
 38 Kobza, Madison            11 Masuk                  46.23      48.91   5 
 39 McLaughlin, Catherine     10 Lauralton Ha           47.24      48.96   2 
 40 Henry, Kiera               9 Lauralton Ha           46.50      49.00   4 
 41 Duncanson, Reilly          9 Daniel Hand            47.00      50.25   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 200 m splits provided
 Meet Record: # 1:32.61  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harding, Molly             9 Glastonbury          1:41.68    1:37.49   6  10   
          30.93 (30.93)    1:03.78 (32.85)    1:37.49 (33.72)
  2 Alexandru, Emily          11 Trumbull             1:38.32    1:37.77   6   8   
          29.53 (29.53)    1:02.97 (33.44)    1:37.77 (34.81)
  3 Sparrow, Grace            12 Glastonbury          1:40.06    1:38.41   6   6   
          30.61 (30.61)    1:03.34 (32.73)    1:38.41 (35.08)
  4 Rosenberg, Julia          10 Weston               1:41.50    1:40.12   6   5   
          29.77 (29.77)    1:02.90 (33.13)    1:40.12 (37.23)
  5 Melton, Love'             12 Hamden               1:43.29    1:43.39   5   4   
          32.44 (32.44)    1:07.18 (34.74)    1:43.39 (36.22)
  6 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart         1:42.09    1:43.98   6   3   
          31.77 (31.77)    1:06.00 (34.23)    1:43.98 (37.98)
  7 Marchand, Evelyn           9 Trumbull             1:45.52    1:44.44   5   2   
          31.80 (31.80)    1:08.10 (36.30)    1:44.44 (36.35)
  8 Healer, Mia               10 Hall                 1:48.00    1:45.20   4   1   
          33.48 (33.48)    1:09.49 (36.01)    1:45.20 (35.72)
  9 Sztachelski, Nicole       10 Weston               1:41.00    1:45.45   6 
          30.22 (30.22)    1:04.33 (34.12)    1:45.45 (41.12)
 10 Jacobs, Carly             12 Lyman Hall           1:49.00    1:46.03   4 
          33.59 (33.59)    1:08.72 (35.14)    1:46.03 (37.31)
 11 Ricketts, Emma Grace      11 Norwich Free         1:49.00    1:46.08   4 
          34.17 (34.17)    1:10.63 (36.47)    1:46.08 (35.45)
 12 Monroe, Madison           12 Berlin               1:49.80    1:46.91   3 
          32.95 (32.95)    1:08.60 (35.65)    1:46.91 (38.32)
 13 Diaz, Evelyn              12 Naugatuck            1:50.20    1:47.43   1 
          32.24 (32.24)    1:08.07 (35.84)    1:47.43 (39.36)
 14 Alliegro, Suzanna         11 Darien               1:50.00    1:47.53   2 
          34.93 (34.93)    1:12.67 (37.74)    1:47.53 (34.86)
 15 Gibb, Ella                 9 New Canaan           1:49.93    1:47.78   3 
          33.37 (33.37)    1:10.38 (37.01)    1:47.78 (37.41)
 16 Whittaker, Mady           12 Montville            1:46.10    1:47.91   5 
          33.66 (33.66)    1:10.98 (37.33)    1:47.91 (36.93)
 17 Small, Emma               12 Stonington           1:49.00    1:48.30   4 
          32.95 (32.95)    1:08.80 (35.85)    1:48.30 (39.51)
 18 Menard, Kathryn           10 Mercy (Ct)           1:50.00    1:48.51   2 
          34.65 (34.65)    1:12.06 (37.42)    1:48.51 (36.46)
 19 Dortch, Chanelle          12 Daniel Hand          1:49.50    1:49.24   3 
          32.69 (32.69)    1:09.29 (36.60)    1:49.24 (39.96)
 20 Combs, Morgan             10 Daniel Hand          1:50.00    1:49.77   2 
          34.12 (34.12)    1:11.63 (37.52)    1:49.77 (38.14)
 21 Costikyan, Charlotte      11 Lauralton Ha         1:50.00    1:50.19   2 
          34.67 (34.67)    1:12.81 (38.15)    1:50.19 (37.39)
 22 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross         1:49.50    1:50.73   3 
          34.26 (34.26)    1:10.53 (36.28)    1:50.73 (40.20)
 23 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep         1:47.00    1:50.75   5 
          32.37 (32.37)    1:10.67 (38.30)    1:50.75 (40.08)
 24 McLaughlin, Catherine     10 Lauralton Ha         1:50.00    1:50.77   2 
          34.79 (34.79)    1:13.00 (38.22)    1:50.77 (37.77)
 25 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien               1:50.00    1:51.61   2 
          34.41 (34.41)    1:12.50 (38.10)    1:51.61 (39.12)
 26 Addesso, Elizabeth        10 Cheshire             1:50.24    1:51.81   1 
          35.62 (35.62)    1:13.18 (37.56)    1:51.81 (38.63)
 27 Campion, Caroline         11 Cheshire             1:50.00    1:52.68   1 
          35.43 (35.43)    1:12.58 (37.15)    1:52.68 (40.11)
 28 Chen, Mia                  9 Shelton              1:55.38    1:52.98   1 
          35.21 (35.21)    1:13.84 (38.64)    1:52.98 (39.14)
 29 Campos, Amanda            10 Masuk                1:48.93    1:55.02   4 
          34.06 (34.06)    1:12.46 (38.40)    1:55.02 (42.56)
 30 Sureshanand, Sneha        12 Masuk                1:49.37    1:57.18   3 
          34.43 (34.43)    1:13.09 (38.67)    1:57.18 (44.09)
 31 Ranelli, Thea             12 Wilbur Cross         1:50.24    1:57.44   1 
          36.91 (36.91)    1:17.00 (40.10)    1:57.44 (40.44)
 32 Evans, Samantha           12 Pomperaug            1:49.00    1:59.15   4 
          33.86 (33.86)    1:13.48 (39.63)    1:59.15 (45.68)
 33 Abraham, Priya            12 Pomperaug            1:48.00    2:00.26   5 
          36.81 (36.81)    1:16.21 (39.40)    2:00.26 (44.06)
 34 Martino, Karly             9 Sacred Heart         1:57.26    2:01.66   1 
          36.70 (36.70)    1:19.94 (43.24)    2:01.66 (41.73)
 35 Yurko, Kristi             10 Bristol Cent         1:50.24    2:02.43   1 
          37.34 (37.34)    1:19.54 (42.21)    2:02.43 (42.89)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400m split provided
 Meet Record: # 2:53.54  1/26/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross         3:07.88    3:04.30   3  10   
      1:11.84 (1:11.84)  3:04.30 (1:52.46)
  2 Park, Kayla               10 Norwich Free         3:04.00    3:06.29   3   8   
      1:11.12 (1:11.12)  3:06.29 (1:55.17)
  3 Zielinski, Ava            10 Weston               3:05.00    3:07.65   3   6   
      1:12.15 (1:12.15)  3:07.65 (1:55.50)
  4 Martin, Elsa              11 Simsbury             3:30.24    3:09.66   1   5   
      1:11.05 (1:11.05)  3:09.66 (1:58.61)
  5 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden               3:16.10    3:10.71   3   4   
      1:13.86 (1:13.86)  3:10.71 (1:56.86)
  6 Curcio, Sophie            11 New Canaan           3:24.23    3:12.85   2   3   
      1:15.36 (1:15.36)  3:12.85 (1:57.50)
  7 Graves, Miranda           12 E.O. Smith           3:18.67    3:13.75   3   2   
      1:12.89 (1:12.89)  3:13.75 (2:00.87)
  8 Cardell, Carolyn          11 Trumbull             3:15.64    3:14.13   3   1   
      1:14.30 (1:14.30)  3:14.13 (1:59.84)
  9 Gutowski, Michelle        12 Weston               3:15.00    3:14.17   3 
      1:15.07 (1:15.07)  3:14.17 (1:59.11)
 10 Bigelow, Elizabeth         9 E.O. Smith           3:26.00    3:14.76   2 
      1:17.02 (1:17.02)  3:14.76 (1:57.74)
 11 Ruggerio, Madeline        11 Fairfield Lu         3:19.82    3:15.15   2 
      1:15.78 (1:15.78)  3:15.15 (1:59.37)
 12 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford             3:19.72    3:15.43   2 
      1:15.09 (1:15.09)  3:15.43 (2:00.34)
 13 O'Neil, Lauren            11 Fairfield Lu         3:19.53    3:16.66   3 
      1:12.55 (1:12.55)  3:16.66 (2:04.11)
 14 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck            3:21.94    3:18.99   2 
      1:16.58 (1:16.58)  3:18.99 (2:02.42)
 15 Sabbadini, Rachel         10 Stonington           3:22.14    3:19.35   2 
      1:18.91 (1:18.91)  3:19.35 (2:00.45)
 16 Appleby, Cameron          12 Darien               3:22.76    3:20.94   2 
      1:17.98 (1:17.98)  3:20.94 (2:02.97)
 17 Kenealy, Alexandra        12 Shelton              3:19.24    3:21.52   3 
      1:16.59 (1:16.59)  3:21.52 (2:04.93)
 18 Morehouse, Chloe           9 Stonington           3:24.94    3:22.00   2 
      1:19.67 (1:19.67)  3:22.00 (2:02.33)
 19 Rawlings-Green, Imogen     9 New Canaan           3:30.04    3:23.23   1 
      1:17.54 (1:17.54)  3:23.23 (2:05.69)
 20 Lyons, Alexis              9 Darien               3:23.00    3:23.37   2 
      1:18.66 (1:18.66)  3:23.37 (2:04.72)
 21 Moquete Volquez, Anny     11 Southington          3:30.54    3:23.95   1 
      1:18.26 (1:18.26)  3:23.95 (2:05.69)
 22 Pillow, Elizabeth         12 Hall                 3:25.76    3:24.02   2 
      1:17.66 (1:17.66)  3:24.02 (2:06.37)
 23 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross         3:26.97    3:24.38   2 
      1:19.95 (1:19.95)  3:24.38 (2:04.44)
 24 Virgulto, Keelin          10 Daniel Hand          3:30.00    3:26.38   1 
      1:21.69 (1:21.69)  3:26.38 (2:04.69)
 25 Noyes, Eleanor            10 Foran                3:30.00    3:26.68   1 
      1:20.48 (1:20.48)  3:26.68 (2:06.20)
 26 Wywoda, Rachel            12 Lauralton Ha         3:29.00    3:27.48   1 
      1:20.35 (1:20.35)  3:27.48 (2:07.13)
 27 Sheldon, Maeve            11 Shelton              3:22.00    3:27.66   2 
      1:18.93 (1:18.93)  3:27.66 (2:08.73)
 28 Csoka, Ilona               9 Farmington           3:29.26    3:27.71   1 
      1:20.22 (1:20.22)  3:27.71 (2:07.50)
 29 Feeney, Mary              11 Lauralton Ha         3:16.00    3:27.95   3 
      1:16.25 (1:16.25)  3:27.95 (2:11.71)
 30 Kareem, Lana              12 Fairfield Wa         3:20.00    3:28.30   2 
      1:19.28 (1:19.28)  3:28.30 (2:09.03)
 31 Foster, Gabby             10 Berlin               3:29.60    3:28.66   1 
      1:21.97 (1:21.97)  3:28.66 (2:06.70)
 32 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington          3:30.00    3:29.39   1 
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  3:29.39 (2:08.38)
 33 Murphy, Jenna             11 Glastonbury          3:28.95    3:30.61   1 
      1:21.44 (1:21.44)  3:30.61 (2:09.17)
 34 Byrne, Kayla              11 Cheshire             3:30.00    3:30.66   1 
      1:23.75 (1:23.75)  3:30.66 (2:06.91)
 35 Kocinsky, Sona            10 Trumbull             3:30.14    3:33.09   1 
      1:18.09 (1:18.09)  3:33.09 (2:15.01)
 36 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart         3:17.14    3:33.23   3 
      1:16.47 (1:16.47)  3:33.23 (2:16.77)
 37 Veth, Chloe               12 Daniel Hand          3:25.00    3:34.94   2 
      1:18.57 (1:18.57)  3:34.94 (2:16.37)
 38 Lennon, Claire            12 Brookfield           3:30.00    3:46.42   1 
      1:22.86 (1:22.86)  3:46.42 (2:23.56)
 -- Shannon, Catherine        10 Norwich Free         3:07.00        DNF   3 
      1:12.51 (1:12.51)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 4:59.01  1/24/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiser, Kate               10 Pomperaug            5:03.00    5:02.41   3  10   
      2:31.32 (2:31.32)  5:02.41 (2:31.10)
  2 Clas, Mairead              9 Darien               5:26.23    5:21.14   3   8   
      2:41.99 (2:41.99)  5:21.14 (2:39.15)
  3 Orr, Lindsey              12 Stonington           5:31.14    5:22.03   3   6   
      2:42.25 (2:42.25)  5:22.03 (2:39.79)
  4 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford             5:22.10    5:23.17   3   5   
      2:41.51 (2:41.51)  5:23.17 (2:41.66)
  5 Malloy, Jordan             9 Bacon Academ         5:37.59    5:24.42   3   4   
      2:42.72 (2:42.72)  5:24.42 (2:41.70)
  6 Bigelow, Elizabeth         9 E.O. Smith           5:37.07    5:24.96   3   3   
      2:35.69 (2:35.69)  5:24.96 (2:49.28)
  7 Kemnitz, Kate             12 Southington          5:28.10    5:25.71   3   2   
      2:41.37 (2:41.37)  5:25.71 (2:44.34)
  8 Holden, Kali               9 Trumbull             5:41.29    5:28.84   2   1   
      2:42.12 (2:42.12)  5:28.84 (2:46.72)
  9 Solecki, Joelle           10 Glastonbury          5:39.08    5:29.75   2 
      2:42.51 (2:42.51)  5:29.75 (2:47.24)
 10 Potter, Julia             12 Amity                5:32.52    5:30.25   3 
      2:42.64 (2:42.64)  5:30.25 (2:47.62)
 11 LaFalce, Sofia             9 Fairfield Lu         5:40.00    5:30.58   2 
      2:43.68 (2:43.68)  5:30.58 (2:46.91)
 12 Ahmad, Zarah              12 Staples              5:45.23    5:32.00   2 
      2:45.76 (2:45.76)  5:32.00 (2:46.25)
 13 Cutler, Daphne            12 Darien               5:32.00    5:32.73   3 
      2:44.74 (2:44.74)  5:32.73 (2:47.99)
 14 Lynch, Francesca          12 Hall                 5:30.77    5:33.39   3 
      2:45.98 (2:45.98)  5:33.39 (2:47.41)
 15 Tiller, Elaina            12 New Canaan           5:43.42    5:35.50   2 
      2:46.04 (2:46.04)  5:35.50 (2:49.46)
 16 Eisler, Liana             12 Conard               5:44.23    5:35.61   2 
      2:44.97 (2:44.97)  5:35.61 (2:50.64)
 17 Brehmer, Charlotte         9 Pomperaug            5:35.00    5:36.13   3 
      2:45.18 (2:45.18)  5:36.13 (2:50.96)
 18 Verrilli, Lauren          10 Southington          5:47.36    5:37.30   2 
      2:48.34 (2:48.34)  5:37.30 (2:48.96)
 19 Palinkas, Sidney          12 Simsbury             5:29.78    5:38.09   3 
      2:41.51 (2:41.51)  5:38.09 (2:56.58)
 20 Marrandino, Molly         12 Hamden               5:41.69    5:39.37   2 
      2:44.24 (2:44.24)  5:39.37 (2:55.14)
 21 Murphy, Molly             10 New Canaan           5:50.71    5:39.73   1 
      2:52.46 (2:52.46)  5:39.73 (2:47.27)
 22 Buckridge, Genevieve      12 Norwich Free         5:47.00    5:40.00   2 
      2:48.22 (2:48.22)  5:40.00 (2:51.78)
 23 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington           5:43.04    5:42.01   2 
      2:49.88 (2:49.88)  5:42.01 (2:52.14)
 24 Georgescu, Meghan          9 Cheshire             5:51.34    5:43.53   1 
      2:53.58 (2:53.58)  5:43.53 (2:49.95)
 25 Queen, Kelly              10 Glastonbury          5:52.69    5:44.51   1 
      2:52.08 (2:52.08)  5:44.51 (2:52.44)
 26 Jones, Sophia              9 Norwich Free         5:44.00    5:47.16   2 
      2:49.15 (2:49.15)  5:47.16 (2:58.01)
 27 Addesso, Amanda           12 Cheshire             5:55.08    5:47.30   1 
      2:54.52 (2:54.52)  5:47.30 (2:52.79)
 28 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)           5:54.74    5:48.43   1 
      2:54.38 (2:54.38)  5:48.43 (2:54.05)
 29 Cross, Anna               10 Weston               5:55.00    5:50.09   1 
      2:57.59 (2:57.59)  5:50.09 (2:52.50)
 30 Orazietti, Sabrina        11 Trumbull             5:55.14    5:51.15   1 
      2:57.13 (2:57.13)  5:51.15 (2:54.03)
 31 Kimura, Colette           11 Weston               5:50.00    5:53.17   2 
      2:51.79 (2:51.79)  5:53.17 (3:01.38)
 32 Weir, Olivia               9 Lyman Hall           5:54.00    5:54.24   1 
      2:53.99 (2:53.99)  5:54.24 (3:00.25)
 33 Chase, Emily               9 Lyman Hall           5:54.00    5:54.42   1 
      2:58.72 (2:58.72)  5:54.42 (2:55.70)
 34 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent         5:50.00    5:54.87   2 
      2:53.16 (2:53.16)  5:54.87 (3:01.71)
 35 Pastorok, Mia             11 Lauralton Ha         5:55.00    5:55.73   1 
      2:53.28 (2:53.28)  5:55.73 (3:02.46)
 36 Jia, Priscilla            11 Farmington           5:54.31    5:55.87   1 
      2:55.57 (2:55.57)  5:55.87 (3:00.31)
 37 Hart, Abigail             11 Fairfield Wa         5:40.00    5:55.99   2 
      2:48.21 (2:48.21)  5:55.99 (3:07.78)
 38 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent         5:50.00    5:57.27   2 
      2:53.68 (2:53.68)  5:57.27 (3:03.60)
 39 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha         5:55.00    5:59.90   1 
      2:54.71 (2:54.71)  5:59.90 (3:05.20)
 40 Garrett, Shannon          11 Fairfield Wa         5:50.00    6:04.14   2 
      2:54.42 (2:54.42)  6:04.14 (3:09.72)
 41 Rodriguez, Atziri         11 Wilbur Cross         5:55.24    6:09.40   1 
      2:56.75 (2:56.75)  6:09.40 (3:12.65)
 42 Homann, Catalina          10 Wilbur Cross         5:55.24    6:14.01   1 
      2:57.23 (2:57.23)  6:14.01 (3:16.78)
 43 Graves, Miranda           12 E.O. Smith           5:46.28    6:16.62   2 
      3:03.90 (3:03.90)  6:16.62 (3:12.72)
 44 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart         6:00.00    6:17.37   1 
      3:03.31 (3:03.31)  6:17.37 (3:14.06)
 45 Son, Anna                 10 Daniel Hand          6:36.96    6:26.54   1 
      3:06.07 (3:06.07)  6:26.54 (3:20.47)
 46 Franzman, Samantha        12 Jonathan Law         6:13.68    6:27.22   1 
      3:06.91 (3:06.91)  6:27.22 (3:20.31)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 10:39.95  1/23/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbuy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braga, Angela             12 Glastonbury         11:36.11   11:32.02   10   
      5:35.79 (5:35.79) 11:32.02 (5:56.24)
  2 Bussell, Juliet           12 Brookfield          11:15.00   11:44.04    8   
      5:46.38 (5:46.38) 11:44.04 (5:57.66)
  3 Cancellieri, Juliana      11 Berlin              12:08.32   11:51.49    6   
      5:55.55 (5:55.55) 11:51.49 (5:55.94)
  4 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington          11:57.00   11:58.95    5   
      5:56.14 (5:56.14) 11:58.95 (6:02.81)
  5 LoSchiavo, Margaret       12 Trumbull            11:48.69   12:05.50    4   
      5:46.74 (5:46.74) 12:05.50 (6:18.77)
  6 Wiesler, Clara            11 Guilford            12:19.34   12:07.06    3   
      5:59.95 (5:59.95) 12:07.06 (6:07.11)
  7 MacElhiney, Casey         10 Glastonbury         12:01.27   12:07.46    2   
      5:55.46 (5:55.46) 12:07.46 (6:12.00)
  8 Ferraro, Olivia            9 Cheshire            12:50.00   12:19.83    1   
      5:55.76 (5:55.76) 12:19.83 (6:24.07)
  9 Nolan, Emily               9 Fairfield Lu        12:19.64   12:24.28  
      6:07.14 (6:07.14) 12:24.28 (6:17.15)
 10 Adrian, Julia             12 Fitch               12:36.63   12:24.59  
      6:06.77 (6:06.77) 12:24.59 (6:17.82)
 11 Desmarais, Taylor          9 Berlin              12:43.55   12:25.22  
      6:07.60 (6:07.60) 12:25.22 (6:17.63)
 12 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford            12:31.47   12:25.80  
      6:07.86 (6:07.86) 12:25.80 (6:17.94)
 13 Shipman, Breanne          10 New Canaan          12:41.77   12:27.20  
      6:06.56 (6:06.56) 12:27.20 (6:20.65)
 14 McCambley, Elysse         12 Staples             12:20.00   12:39.00  
      6:06.93 (6:06.93) 12:39.00 (6:32.07)
 15 Antonicelli, Julia        12 Fairfield Lu        12:09.98   12:42.71  
      6:06.17 (6:06.17) 12:42.71 (6:36.54)
 16 Meza, Stephanie           11 Wilbur Cross        12:39.97   12:45.16  
      6:07.19 (6:07.19) 12:45.16 (6:37.97)
 17 Longmore, Emily           12 Cheshire            12:45.00   12:46.77  
      6:09.17 (6:09.17) 12:46.77 (6:37.60)
 18 Adamczyk, Natalia         12 Southington         12:59.24   12:51.73  
      6:14.30 (6:14.30) 12:51.73 (6:37.44)
 19 Praisner, Sarah           12 Bacon Academ        12:50.00   12:57.01  
      6:18.82 (6:18.82) 12:57.01 (6:38.20)
 20 Law, Jade                 12 Daniel Hand         12:30.00   13:18.69  
      6:27.58 (6:27.58) 13:18.69 (6:51.11)
 21 Margolnick, Rebecca       11 Trumbull            12:08.38   13:19.89  
      6:12.15 (6:12.15) 13:19.89 (7:07.75)
 22 Crandall, Isabella        10 Bristol Cent        13:00.00   13:38.86  
      6:50.36 (6:50.36) 13:38.86 (6:48.50)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu            8.46     # 8.39q  7 
  2 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                 8.78       8.83q  6 
  3 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    12 Pomperaug               8.85       9.05q  5 
  4 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.27       9.17q  1 
  5 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck               9.29       9.18q  1 
  6 Jefson, Alex              12 Stonington              9.43       9.31q  5 
  7 Bolduc, Kaleigh           10 Stonington              9.43       9.38q  6 
  8 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)              9.42       9.42   3 
  9 Savage, Jessica           12 Bacon Academ            9.47       9.56   7 
 10 DePina, Mikayla           10 Trumbull                9.42       9.67   4 
 11 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)              9.26       9.70   2 
 12 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross            9.65       9.71   6 
 13 Toussaint, Jazlynn        12 Norwich Free           10.16       9.75   4 
 14 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury             9.81       9.85   5 
 15 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart            9.90       9.88   1 
 16 Devorsetz, Emily          12 Brookfield              9.90       9.96   1 
 17 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck               9.87       9.98   3 
 18 Teredesai, Isha           11 New Canaan              9.87      10.05   2 
 19 Dombrowski, Sophia        10 Berlin                 10.42      10.21   3 
 20 Dickson, Mina             10 Hall                   10.34      10.28   4 
 21 Montano, Tania            12 Shelton                10.39      10.30   2 
 22 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire               10.44      10.32   5 
 23 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law           10.46      10.39   4 
 24 Sala'Huddin, Deja         10 Trumbull               10.23      10.47   7 
 25 O'Neill, Sydney           12 Lauralton Ha           10.40      10.56   1 
 26 Cassol, Caroline          12 Weston                 10.25      10.60   6 
 27 Westerlund, Kendal        11 Fairfield Lu           10.46      10.61   3 
 28 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent           10.35      10.62   3 
 29 Simhadri, Shreya          11 Lauralton Ha           10.44      10.68   4 
 30 Dolan, Brooke              9 Darien                 10.20      10.74   6 
 31 Michaud, Lexi             10 Bristol Cent           10.44      10.77   7 
 32 Jakab, Katrina            11 Jonathan Law           10.74      10.91   2 
 33 Parker, Blu               10 Weston                 10.44      10.92   5 
 34 Rafferty, Delaney         10 Glastonbury            10.41      10.96   1 
 35 Singer, Molly             11 Simsbury               10.44      11.21   7 
 36 Keating, Tess             11 Darien                 10.20      11.27   7 
 37 Hepp, Maddie              11 Southington            10.34      11.30   5 
 38 Jopeck, Rachael           11 Hall                   10.41      11.82   2 
 39 Martin, Emma              11 Simsbury               10.44      11.96   6 
 40 LaCombe, Aliyah           12 Norwich Free           10.05      12.36   2 
 41 Stephens, Grace            9 Masuk                   9.58      13.77   7 
 -- Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith             10.16         FS   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu            8.39       8.43#  10   
  2 Quiles, Kasidy            12 Shelton                 8.83       8.70    8   
  3 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    12 Pomperaug               9.05       8.95    6   
  4 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross            9.17       9.06    5   
  5 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck               9.18       9.28    4   
  6 Bolduc, Kaleigh           10 Stonington              9.38       9.43    3   
  7 Jefson, Alex              12 Stonington              9.31       9.46    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:45.28  1/24/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, J Baker, E Hightower, S Hinds             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:49.00    1:49.21   6  10   
     1) Russell, Elise 11               2) Bigelow, Lauren 12             
     3) Sztachelski, Nicole 10          4) Greene, Hannah 12              
          54.77 (54.77)    1:21.97 (27.20)    1:49.21 (27.24)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                      1:50.00    1:50.62   6   8   
     1) Kave, Bianca 11                 2) Cameron, Aliya 10              
     3) Cameron, Kayla 12               4) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
          55.62 (55.62)    1:23.93 (28.31)    1:50.62 (26.70)
  3 Hall                                              1:52.00    1:51.23   5   6   
     1) Bowes, Olivia 12                2) Nieves, Lexi 12                
     3) Echevarria, Cecilia 10          4) Mason, Jessica 11              
          55.18 (55.18)    1:22.24 (27.06)    1:51.23 (29.00)
  4 Hamden                                            1:50.40    1:51.29   6   5   
     1) Jones, Arreiyona 12             2) Joseph, Alysia 12              
     3) Jones, Tiatianna 10             4) Lawhorn, Iona 12               
          56.24 (56.24)    1:24.35 (28.12)    1:51.29 (26.94)
  5 North Haven                                       1:52.99    1:52.24   5   4    1:52.231
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12     
     3) Curcio, Sammy 11                4) Marriott, Erica 12             
          55.60 (55.60)    1:26.29 (30.69)    1:52.24 (25.95)
  6 Southington                                       1:52.00   J1:52.24   5   3    1:52.237
     1) Litchfield, Shannon 10          2) O'Neill, Erin 9                
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 12         4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
          56.96 (56.96)    1:24.92 (27.97)    1:52.24 (27.33)
  7 Pomperaug                                         1:51.00    1:53.21   6   2   
     1) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 12       2) Farina, Olivia 12              
     3) Johnson, Kate 11                4) Kippererman, Samantha 9        
          57.05 (57.05)    1:26.22 (29.18)    1:53.21 (26.99)
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:56.60    1:53.70   4   1   
     1) Mocarski, Maya 12               2) Moynahan, Ashley 11            
     3) Pattison, Kayla 9               4) Ferullo, Molly 10              
          56.96 (56.96)    1:25.93 (28.98)    1:53.70 (27.78)
  9 Masuk                                             1:54.63    1:54.57   5 
     1) Lindquist, Julianna 12          2) Samperi, Madison 12            
     3) Bunovsky, Gretchen 12           4) Colegrove, Rachel 12           
          57.20 (57.20)    1:26.62 (29.43)    1:54.57 (27.95)
 10 Amity                                             1:57.00    1:55.01   3 
     1) Zielinski, Emily 10             2) Torrenti, Daria 12             
     3) Myung, Alicia 11                4) Plaza, Alexandra 11            
          56.90 (56.90)    1:26.23 (29.33)    1:55.01 (28.79)
 11 Stonington                                        1:56.34    1:55.23   4 
     1) Andersen, Gwen 11               2) Benjamin, Vanessa 10           
     3) West, Madison 10                4) Donohue, Keegan 12             
          57.25 (57.25)    1:26.62 (29.38)    1:55.23 (28.61)
 12 Foran                                             1:57.12    1:55.46   3 
     1) Dennis, Kathryn 11              2) Hackett, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Noyes, Eleanor 10               4) Fernandez, Pauline 11          
          59.39 (59.39)    1:28.22 (28.83)    1:55.46 (27.24)
 13 Glastonbury                                       1:54.89    1:55.50   5 
     1) Norman, Mary 10                 2) Guy, Alison 12                 
     3) Bridgeford, Maya 9              4) Smith, Emma 10                 
          58.25 (58.25)    1:26.42 (28.18)    1:55.50 (29.08)
 14 Fitch                                             1:56.50    1:56.02   4 
     1) Brown, Alana 9                  2) Burley, Janaya 12              
     3) Rogers, Abigail 11              4) Comstock, Sydney 11            
          58.13 (58.13)    1:27.69 (29.56)    1:56.02 (28.33)
 15 Shelton                                           1:58.00    1:56.76   2 
     1) Oko, Haley 11                   2) Sahagun, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Turski, Nina 9                  4) Wadeka, Emma 12                
          56.88 (56.88)    1:27.51 (30.64)    1:56.76 (29.26)
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              1:58.00    1:57.24   2 
     1) Aydt, Kate 10                   2) Bryant, Tahlia 10              
     3) Cote, Sara 12                   4) Elliot, Hannah 10              
          58.56 (58.56)    1:28.72 (30.17)    1:57.24 (28.52)
 17 Montville                                         1:59.00    1:57.28   1 
     1) Price, Katelin 12               2) Linder, Jamila 12              
     3) Murallo, Jillian 10             4) Wainwright, Maggie 10          
      1:00.34 (1:00.34)    1:29.61 (29.27)    1:57.28 (27.68)
 18 Capital Prep                                      1:56.00    1:57.35   4 
     1) Marshall, Diamond 9             2) Westberry, Brianna 11          
     3) Mickens, Gemya 12               4) Edwards, Renita 12             
          58.68 (58.68)    1:28.72 (30.05)    1:57.35 (28.63)
 19 Wilbur Cross                                      1:56.00    1:57.40   4 
     1) Durrant, Teressa 12             2) Lee, Nile 11                   
     3) Owen, Micaela 11                4) Johnson, Adrianna 10           
          59.14 (59.14)    1:28.99 (29.85)    1:57.40 (28.41)
 20 Berlin                                            1:58.00    1:57.41   3 
     1) Dombrowski, Sophia 10           2) Ingenito, Jessica 10           
     3) Monroe, Madison 12              4) Pietrucha, Victoria 10         
          59.64 (59.64)    1:29.09 (29.45)    1:57.41 (28.33)
 21 Darien                                            1:58.00    1:57.46   2 
     1) Armstrong, Kate 11              2) Sulger, Charlotte 10           
     3) Finn, Eva 12                    4) Lyons, Brianna 11              
          58.10 (58.10)    1:27.26 (29.16)    1:57.46 (30.20)
 22 Jonathan Law                                      1:57.50    1:57.77   3 
     1) Wirth, Jocelyn 12               2) Shaw, Ashley 10                
     3) Bernstein, Abigail 12           4) Dillman, Brooke 10             
          58.01 (58.01)    1:29.04 (31.03)    1:57.77 (28.74)
 23 Daniel Hand                                       1:55.00    1:58.66   5 
     1) Phillips, Bridget 12            2) Cullam, Ariana 11              
     3) Duncanson, Reilly 9             4) Henkel, Olivia 10              
          59.46 (59.46)    1:29.94 (30.48)    1:58.66 (28.72)
 24 Mercy (Ct)                                        1:50.20    1:58.98   6 
     1) Webster, Madison 12             2) Sirois, Mary 11                
     3) Tavana, Natalie 10              4) Menard, Kathryn 10             
          59.16 (59.16)    1:29.52 (30.37)    1:58.98 (29.46)
 25 Trumbull                                          1:55.03    1:59.18   4 
     1) Sala'Huddin, Deja 10            2) DePina, Mikayla 10             
     3) Riodin, Jeah 12                 4) Ruggiero, Julie 10             
          59.17 (59.17)    1:30.08 (30.91)    1:59.18 (29.11)
 26 Lauralton Hall                                    1:58.00    1:59.47   2 
     1) Evans, Lauren 10                2) Elwood, Laura 11               
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Henry, Kiera 9                 
      1:01.95 (1:01.95)    1:31.24 (29.29)    1:59.47 (28.23)
 27 Lyman Hall                                        1:58.00    1:59.54   2 
     1) Nilsen, Sidney 12               2) Shortell, Ryleigh 12           
     3) LaLuna, Gabby 9                 4) Durant, Mikayla 11             
      1:00.02 (1:00.02)    1:30.55 (30.53)    1:59.54 (28.99)
 28 Simsbury                                          1:58.00    1:59.69   3 
     1) Singer, Molly 11                2) Martin, Emma 11                
     3) Michaud, Grace 9                4) Hahne, Julia 9                 
          57.39 (57.39)    1:28.50 (31.12)    1:59.69 (31.20)
 29 E.O. Smith                                        2:00.00    2:00.46   1 
     1) Charbonneau, Claire 10          2) Lent, Paige 10                 
     3) Escott, Allison 11              4) Bridges, Dakota 11             
      1:00.62 (1:00.62)    1:31.58 (30.96)    2:00.46 (28.88)
 30 Cheshire                                          1:58.00    2:01.92   3  Zone Violation
     1) Capute, Sarah 10                2) Brennan, Hannah 10             
     3) Houle, Lauren 9                 4) Zawalich, Kira 9               
      1:02.74 (1:02.74)    1:33.24 (30.50)    2:01.92 (28.69)
 31 New Britain                                       1:59.89    2:02.99   1 
     1) Grullon, Zol 11                 2) Maestri, Treanaliz 10          
     3) Ofei, Stella 11                 4) Queno, Yvette 11               
          58.10 (58.10)    1:28.62 (30.53)    2:02.99 (34.37)
 32 Crosby                                            2:00.00    2:03.06   1  Zone Violation
     1) Ellison, Dejanea 10             2) Paredes, Amanda 10             
     3) Evans, Jataya 11                4) Boone, Zamya 10                
      1:02.54 (1:02.54)    1:32.75 (30.22)    2:03.06 (30.31)
 33 Naugatuck                                         1:58.00    2:03.40   2 
     1) Krooss, Elizabeth 11            2) Zarrella, Alyssa 12            
     3) Stoudmire, Letacianna 11        4) Grey, Kimani 12                
          59.54 (59.54)    1:32.34 (32.81)    2:03.40 (31.06)
 34 Farmington                                        2:13.08    2:14.04   1 
     1) McKenzie, Grace 10              2) Raeburn, Rose 9                
     3) Biju, Janvi 9                   4) Brocki, Gabrielle 9            
      1:04.92 (1:04.92)    1:42.67 (37.76)    2:14.04 (31.38)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.76  1/14/2012   Bloomfield                                
                         R. Ralerford, A. Red, A. Jones, V. Whittingham    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:09.95    4:05.92   3  10   
     1) Guy, Alison 12                  2) Bridgeford, Maya 9             
     3) Sparrow, Grace 12               4) Forrest, Samantha 10           
      1:05.57 (1:05.57)  2:07.13 (1:01.56)  3:07.53 (1:00.40)    4:05.92 (58.40)
  2 Hamden                                            4:20.00    4:22.27   3   8   
     1) Chuchta, Sarah 11               2) Melton, Love' 12               
     3) Ibet, Ehsan 12                  4) Pham, Linda 10                 
      1:02.91 (1:02.91)  2:07.67 (1:04.76)  3:16.77 (1:09.11)  4:22.27 (1:05.50)
  3 Trumbull                                          4:22.69    4:23.04   3   6   
     1) Alexandru, Emily 11             2) Consla, Ella 10                
     3) Melia, Erin 10                  4) Marchand, Evelyn 9             
      1:03.95 (1:03.95)  2:10.32 (1:06.37)  3:18.82 (1:08.51)  4:23.04 (1:04.23)
  4 Stonington                                        4:26.71    4:31.03   3   5   
     1) Detwiler, Jessica 12            2) Detwiler, Megan 10             
     3) Constantine, Margaret 10        4) West, Madison 10               
      1:06.47 (1:06.47)  2:17.85 (1:11.38)  3:22.88 (1:05.03)  4:31.03 (1:08.15)
  5 Hall                                              4:32.00    4:31.80   2   4   
     1) Healer, Mia 10                  2) Lynch, Frankie 12              
     3) Pillow, Elizabeth 12            4) Lytle, Natalie 10              
      1:05.29 (1:05.29)  2:15.10 (1:09.81)  3:23.74 (1:08.65)  4:31.80 (1:08.06)
  6 Masuk                                             4:35.35    4:31.93   1   3   
     1) Kobza, Madison 11               2) Campos, Amanda 10              
     3) Lindquist, Julianna 12          4) Colegrove, Rachel 12           
      1:11.48 (1:11.48)  2:21.91 (1:10.44)  3:26.30 (1:04.39)  4:31.93 (1:05.63)
  7 Lyman Hall                                        4:37.00    4:32.49   1   2   
     1) Nilsen, Sidney 12               2) Shortell, Ryleigh 12           
     3) Durant, Mikayla 11              4) Jacobs, Carly 12               
      1:08.78 (1:08.78)  2:20.06 (1:11.28)  3:26.71 (1:06.66)  4:32.49 (1:05.79)
  8 Bristol Central                                   4:35.00    4:32.81   2   1   
     1) Hinton, Mia 11                  2) Veronesi, Sofia 9              
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 10           4) Attle, Christine 10            
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:18.49 (1:08.55)  3:26.85 (1:08.36)  4:32.81 (1:05.96)
  9 Darien                                            4:35.00    4:33.21   2 
     1) Alliegro, Suzanna 11            2) Van Ingen, Charlotte 10        
     3) Clas, Mairead 9                 4) Finn, Eva 12                   
      1:06.25 (1:06.25)  2:15.53 (1:09.28)  3:24.67 (1:09.14)  4:33.21 (1:08.55)
 10 Southington                                       4:25.00    4:34.00   3 
     1) O'Neill, Erin 9                 2) Flynn, Danielle 11             
     3) Plourde, Emma 11                4) Wadman, Megan 9                
      1:08.12 (1:08.12)  2:20.97 (1:12.85)  3:28.16 (1:07.20)  4:34.00 (1:05.84)
 11 Daniel Hand                                       4:28.00    4:35.86   2 
     1) Dortch, Chanelle 12             2) Howard, Kayla 11               
     3) Veth, Chloe 12                  4) Foligno, Aria 9                
      1:08.94 (1:08.94)  2:19.90 (1:10.96)  3:30.54 (1:10.64)  4:35.86 (1:05.32)
 12 Fitch                                             4:35.00    4:37.54   2 
     1) Pollard, Paige 11               2) Marquis, Riley 11              
     3) Rogers, Abigail 11              4) Paprocki, Ava 11               
      1:08.76 (1:08.76)  2:20.35 (1:11.59)  3:30.29 (1:09.95)  4:37.54 (1:07.25)
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      4:35.00    4:38.07   2 
     1) Gordon, Ranique 11              2) Ranelli, Thea 12               
     3) Lee, Nile 11                    4) Wilson, Sofia 12               
      1:08.71 (1:08.71)  2:18.35 (1:09.65)  3:30.01 (1:11.67)  4:38.07 (1:08.06)
 14 Cheshire                                          4:40.00    4:40.36   1 
     1) Daddi, Kristen 10               2) Hanover, Riley 9               
     3) Black, Leah 9                   4) Merritt, Hannah 9              
      1:10.40 (1:10.40)  2:20.95 (1:10.56)  3:31.53 (1:10.59)  4:40.36 (1:08.83)
 15 Naugatuck                                         4:38.00    4:54.72   1 
     1) Lawson, Tori 10                 2) Rupsis, Lauren 11              
     3) Stoudmire, Letacianna 11        4) Soubannarath, Britney 10       
      1:10.52 (1:10.52)  2:21.02 (1:10.50)  3:36.00 (1:14.99)  4:54.72 (1:18.72)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.89  1/27/2007   Glastonbury                               
                         D. Lyons, L. Vehlies, K. Mitchell, J. Olson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                       10:08.32   10:16.57   2  10   
     1) Curcio, Sophie 11               2) Murphy, Molly 10               
     3) Tiller, Elaina 12               4) Gibb, Ella 9                   
      2:30.84 (2:30.84)  5:07.43 (2:36.59)  7:43.16 (2:35.73) 10:16.57 (2:33.42)
  2 Lauralton Hall                                   10:30.00   10:22.84   2   8   
     1) Baisley, Abigail 12             2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 12               4) Feeney, Mary 11                
      2:34.50 (2:34.50)  5:11.56 (2:37.06)  7:52.19 (2:40.63) 10:22.84 (2:30.65)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:10.30   10:29.61   2   6   
     1) Antonicelli, Julia 12           2) Moriarty, Grace 9              
     3) Noto, Grace 9                   4) Keeley, Anna 9                 
      2:37.69 (2:37.69)  5:13.73 (2:36.04)  7:52.07 (2:38.34) 10:29.61 (2:37.55)
  4 Montville                                        10:20.00   10:31.73   2   5   
     1) Gould, Maddie 10                2) Whittaker, Mady 12             
     3) Delucia, Alexis 11              4) Bowman, Elizabeth 10           
      2:46.98 (2:46.98)  5:20.99 (2:34.01)  7:57.89 (2:36.91) 10:31.73 (2:33.84)
  5 Weston                                           10:24.00   10:32.01   2   4   
     1) Miles, Abby 9                   2) Khan, Sana 10                  
     3) Haythorn, Natalie 10            4) Saussy, Lianne 9               
      2:41.06 (2:41.06)  5:17.59 (2:36.53)  7:56.94 (2:39.36) 10:32.01 (2:35.07)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     11:00.00   10:33.22   1   3   
     1) Meza, Stephanie 11              2) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
     3) Pedersen, Margo 10              4) Inahuazo, Sally 12             
      2:39.52 (2:39.52)  5:17.51 (2:37.99)  7:59.54 (2:42.04) 10:33.22 (2:33.69)
  7 Berlin                                           10:45.00   10:35.51   1   2   
     1) Desmarais, Taylor 9             2) Monroe, Alexa 12               
     3) Foster, Gabby 10                4) Cancellieri, Juliana 11        
      2:39.26 (2:39.26)  5:19.40 (2:40.14)  7:58.41 (2:39.01) 10:35.51 (2:37.11)
  8 Hall                                             10:30.00   10:35.98   2   1   
     1) Cistulli, Scarlett 9            2) Sanderson, Katherine 9         
     3) Scully, Miranda 9               4) Cubbage, Emily 11              
      2:36.48 (2:36.48)  5:20.04 (2:43.57)  8:00.71 (2:40.67) 10:35.98 (2:35.28)
  9 Cheshire                                         10:40.00   10:38.81   1 
     1) Addesso, Elizabeth 10           2) Addesso, Amanda 12             
     3) Georgescu, Meghan 9             4) Daddi, Kristen 10              
      2:38.24 (2:38.24)  5:17.21 (2:38.97)  8:00.10 (2:42.90) 10:38.81 (2:38.72)
 10 Shelton                                          10:45.00   10:44.78   1 
     1) LoMonte, Amanda 12              2) Franzese, Adriana 9            
     3) McNeil, Jillian 11              4) Weissenberg, Anna 12           
      2:38.55 (2:38.55)  5:18.98 (2:40.44)  8:07.95 (2:48.97) 10:44.78 (2:36.83)
 11 Glastonbury                                      10:44.89   10:46.92   1 
     1) Huff, Sydney 10                 2) Liu, Emma 10                   
     3) LeClair, Brittany 10            4) Dickson, Olivia 9              
      2:38.91 (2:38.91)  5:20.77 (2:41.87)  8:02.04 (2:41.28) 10:46.92 (2:44.88)
 12 Farmington                                       11:20.25   11:01.15   1 
     1) Jia, Priscilla 11               2) McKenzie, Grace 10             
     3) Szczepanski, Ella 9             4) Csoka, Ilona 9                 
      2:40.36 (2:40.36)  5:31.67 (2:51.31)  8:20.90 (2:49.23) 11:01.15 (2:40.26)
 13 Foran                                            11:36.00   11:31.00   1 
     1) Cote, Emma 12                   2) Chen, Iris 10                  
     3) Tondora, Rylee 9                4) French, Jenna 12               
      2:52.72 (2:52.72)  5:52.96 (3:00.24)  8:44.57 (2:51.61) 11:31.00 (2:46.44)
 14 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)                     11:20.00   11:35.03   1 
     1) Martino, Karly 9                2) Sullivan, Stephanie 12         
     3) Vessicchio, Arianna 12          4) Cotjanle, Molly 11             
      2:48.73 (2:48.73)  5:42.44 (2:53.71)  8:39.55 (2:57.12) 11:35.03 (2:55.48)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.24  2014        Wilbur Cross                              
                         C.Saucier, G.Curtis, S.Connors, D.Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                            4:21.00    4:23.65   4  10   
     1) Konior, Noelle 10               2) Muscatello, Maxine 12          
     3) Gentile, Kylie 9                4) Perrotta, Megan 10             
          56.27 (56.27)  1:59.61 (1:03.35)  4:23.65 (2:24.04)
  2 Hall                                              4:26.00    4:25.41   4   8   
     1) Nieves, Lexi 12                 2) Ellavsky, Maya 10              
     3) Mason, Jessica 11               4) Kitz, Rose 11                  
          57.28 (57.28)  1:59.49 (1:02.21)  4:25.41 (2:25.92)
  3 Stonington                                        4:28.50    4:31.20   3   6   
     1) Bolduc, Kaleigh 10              2) Jefson, Alex 12                
     3) Detwiler, Megan 10              4) Detwiler, Jessica 12           
          58.59 (58.59)  2:02.23 (1:03.64)  4:31.20 (2:28.97)
  4 Weston                                            4:22.00    4:31.99   4   5   
     1) Kreitler, Aiden 9               2) Miles, Abby 9                  
     3) Rosenberg, Julia 10             4) Zielinski, Ava 10              
          58.11 (58.11)  2:01.41 (1:03.30)  4:31.99 (2:30.58)
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              4:23.00    4:32.95   4   4   
     1) Aydt, Kate 10                   2) Ricketts, Emma Grace 11        
     3) Shannon, Catherine 10           4) Park, Kayla 10                 
          58.73 (58.73)  2:03.97 (1:05.24)  4:32.95 (2:28.98)
  6 Darien                                            4:40.00    4:35.76   2   3   
     1) Lyons, Alexis 9                 2) Van Ingen, Charlotte 10        
     3) Lyons, Brianna 11               4) Sulger, Charlotte 10           
          58.32 (58.32)  2:05.68 (1:07.36)  4:35.76 (2:30.09)
  7 Pomperaug                                         4:30.00    4:37.02   3   2   
     1) Abraham, Priya 12               2) Kippererman, Samantha 9        
     3) Stuart, Brianna 9               4) Johnson, Kate 11               
          59.11 (59.11)  2:06.03 (1:06.93)  4:37.02 (2:30.99)
  8 Montville                                         4:42.50    4:37.16   2   1   
     1) Clark, MacKenzie 11             2) Linder, Jamila 12              
     3) Price, Katelin 12               4) Bowman, Elizabeth 10           
          58.40 (58.40)  2:02.95 (1:04.56)  4:37.16 (2:34.22)
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.62    4:38.40   4 
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12             
     3) Conaway, Nyla 12                4) Adolphe, Grace 12              
          55.91 (55.91)  1:59.69 (1:03.78)  4:38.40 (2:38.72)
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:28.00    4:45.69   3 
     1) Pattison, Kayla 9               2) Ruggerio, Madeline 11          
     3) O'Neil, Lauren 11               4) Moynahan, Ashley 11            
          59.06 (59.06)  2:05.66 (1:06.60)  4:45.69 (2:40.03)
 11 New Canaan                                        4:39.55    4:45.90   2 
     1) St George, Elizabeth 10         2) Teredesai, Isha 11             
     3) Cheney, Abby 9                  4) Shipman, Riley 9               
          58.55 (58.55)  2:07.06 (1:08.52)  4:45.90 (2:38.84)
 12 Naugatuck                                         4:38.00    4:48.10   2 
     1) Krooss, Elizabeth 11            2) Zarrella, Alyssa 12            
     3) Diaz, Evelyn 12                 4) Murphy, Allison 9              
      1:00.06 (1:00.06)  2:09.05 (1:09.00)  4:48.10 (2:39.06)
 13 Trumbull                                          4:35.00    4:48.28   3 
     1) Michel, Abbygail 11             2) Ruggiero, Julie 10             
     3) Consla, Ella 10                 4) Malin, Ellie 10                
          58.31 (58.31)  2:05.23 (1:06.93)  4:48.28 (2:43.06)
 14 Hamden                                            4:50.50    4:48.71   1 
     1) Jones, Tiatianna 10             2) Chuchta, Sarah 11              
     3) Pham, Linda 10                  4) Ibet, Ehsan 12                 
          57.39 (57.39)  2:05.69 (1:08.30)  4:48.71 (2:43.03)
 15 Lauralton Hall                                    4:35.00    4:53.07   3 
     1) Evans, Lauren 10                2) Burke, Alani 11                
     3) Hufnagel, Kelly 10              4) Baisley, Abigail 12            
      1:02.11 (1:02.11)  2:09.96 (1:07.85)  4:53.07 (2:43.12)
 16 Bristol Central                                   4:45.00    4:55.89   1 
     1) Veronesi, Sofia 9               2) Labbe, Morgan 10               
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 10           4) Furniss, Alexa 10              
          59.46 (59.46)  2:08.56 (1:09.10)  4:55.89 (2:47.34)
 17 Fitch                                             4:49.00    4:58.39   1 
     1) Miller, Nathalia 12             2) Victorino, Mary 10             
     3) Paprocki, Ava 11                4) Adrian, Julia 12               
      1:03.17 (1:03.17)  2:14.91 (1:11.75)  4:58.39 (2:43.49)
 18 Cheshire                                          4:50.00    5:05.33   1 
     1) Zawalich, Kira 9                2) Black, Leah 9                  
     3) Merritt, Hannah 9               4) Marquez, Rosie 12              
      1:02.22 (1:02.22)  2:13.81 (1:11.60)  5:05.33 (2:51.52)
 19 Farmington                                        5:10.67    5:24.55   1 
     1) Raeburn, Rose 9                 2) Biju, Janvi 9                  
     3) Brocki, Gabrielle 9             4) Szczepanski, Ella 9            
      1:05.65 (1:05.65)  2:32.86 (1:27.21)  5:24.55 (2:51.69)
 20 Capital Prep                                      5:30.00    5:28.95   1 
     1) Osayande, Kionna 10             2) Brown, Kelise 10               
     3) Marshall, Diamond 9             4) Alban, Angie 12                
      1:07.14 (1:07.14)  2:20.60 (1:13.46)  5:28.95 (3:08.35)
 -- Daniel Hand                                       4:40.00         FS   2 
     1) Dean, Hayley 12                 2) Phillips, Bridget 12           
     3) Combs, Morgan 10                4) Thompson, Chloe 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height 4-06.00
 Height Progression in 2" Increments
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/13/2018   Ally Lewis, Nowrich Free Academy            
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/24/2009   Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/26/2008   Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allyson            12 Norwich Free         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mroczkowski, Patricia     12 Berlin               5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington          5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Greene, Hannah            12 Weston               5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford             5-01.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Fine, Lucy                10 Weston               4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00    4-10.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury          5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                 4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Chevannes, Chelsi         10 Darien               5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Rowlins, Catherine        11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Galumbickas, Greta         9 Shelton              4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Dolan, Brooke              9 Darien               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Schindler, Allison        11 Glastonbury          5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Riodin, Jeah              12 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stephens, Grace            9 Masuk                5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Baker, Hannah             10 Fairfield Lu         4-07.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tafrate, Samantha         10 Hall                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Doherty, Nicolette         9 Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Montano, Tania            12 Shelton              4-06.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven           4-06.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
        X 
 -- Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Cent         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Doran, Kylie              11 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samperi, Madison          12 Masuk                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00.00
 Height Progression in 6" Increments
 Meet Record: # 11-08  1/13/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Elise            11 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Martin, Paige             11 Norwich Free        11-07.00   10-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Malz, Mallory             10 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Martin, Madison           11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O     O   XXX 
  5 Fine, Lucy                10 Weston               8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Blackman, Laurel          12 Fairfield Lu         9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Donohue, Keegan           12 Stonington           8-06.00    8-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Misiewicz, Aleksandra     12 Trumbull             9-01.00    8-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Comstock, Sydney          11 Fitch                8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Markette, Kayla           11 Southington          8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kaputa, Zoe               12 Glastonbury          8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Formanek, taryn           11 Bacon Academ         8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Shamus-Udicious, Ella     11 Southington          7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck            7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Porto, Elizabeth          10 Shelton              7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cianflone, Julia          11 Hall                 7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith          10-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bayazit, Ella             11 Staples              7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 14-6 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 18-10.50  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury         17-06.00   17-09.75   10   
      17-07  17-05  17-09.75  16-09.50  17-03.50  17-01.75
  2 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu        17-05.00   17-08.75    8   
      16-02.75  15-06.25  17-08.75  15-10  16-07.25  17-03.50
  3 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven         16-11.50   17-05.00    6   
      16-08  17-05  17-02  17-01  17-01.25  16-05.50
  4 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven          16-08.50   17-01.75    5   
      15-02  16-07  17-01.75  16-08  16-04  16-07.50
  5 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart        16-08.00   16-07.75    4   
      FOUL  15-10  16-07.75  15-10  FOUL  15-11.75
  6 Bowes, Olivia             12 Hall                17-03.00   16-05.75    3   
      16-01  16-02  16-05.75  FOUL  16-04.75  15-10
  7 Chevannes, Chelsi         10 Darien              14-06.00   16-05.00    2   
      15-10.50  16-02.75  16-05  15-08  16-00  15-07.50
  8 Devorsetz, Emily          12 Brookfield          15-06.00   16-04.25    1   
      FOUL  16-04.25  FOUL  15-04  14-03.75  14-01
  9 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury         17-01.50   16-04.00  
      15-08.75  16-00  16-02  16-04  16-00  15-09
 10 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne        15-08.50   15-11.75  
      15-11  15-11.75  15-08            
 11 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne        14-06.00   15-06.50  
      15-03.25  14-06.25  15-06.50            
 12 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven         15-04.50   15-05.00  
      13-00  15-05  14-07            
 13 MacCracken, Michaela      12 Montville           14-08.00   15-02.50  
      15-02  15-02.50  15-00.50            
 14 LaCombe, Aliyah           12 Norwich Free        16-01.50   15-00.00  
      FOUL  14-06  15-00            
 15 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law        14-10.00   14-11.00  
      14-11  13-09  FOUL            
 16 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross        15-02.00   14-10.75  
      14-10.75  14-09  14-06.75            
 17 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford            15-05.50   14-10.25  
      14-00  14-10.25  14-06            
 18 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington         14-07.00   14-09.50  
      FOUL  14-02.75  14-09.50            
 19 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                14-08.00   14-09.50  
      12-05.25  13-09.50  14-09.50            
 20 Evans, Jataya             11 Crosby              15-02.50   14-08.50  
      14-04.75  14-02.50  14-08.50            
 21 Paredes, Amanda           10 Crosby              14-06.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  14-04  FOUL            
 22 Toussaint, Jazlynn        12 Norwich Free        14-06.00   14-07.50  
      13-00  14-07.50  13-08            
 23 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca        14-06.00   14-07.25  
      14-07.25  FOUL  14-04.25            
 24 Calfe, Abby               10 Bristol Cent        14-06.00  J14-07.25  
      14-03.25  FOUL  14-07.25            
 25 McFarland, Megan          12 Masuk               14-07.50   14-06.75  
      14-06.75  14-04.75  13-10.25            
 26 Clark, MacKenzie          11 Montville           14-10.00   14-06.00  
      14-03  14-06  14-00            
 27 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross        15-00.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Laubstein, Hunter         11 Amity               14-06.00   14-01.00  
      13-09.25  14-01  13-10            
 29 Savage, Jessica           12 Bacon Academ        14-09.25   14-00.00  
      FOUL  13-08  14-00            
 30 Sternberg, Lucille        12 Stonington          14-08.00   13-11.50  
      13-05.25  13-11.50  13-11            
 31 Cassol, Caroline          12 Weston              14-06.00   13-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11            
 32 Parker, Blu               10 Weston              14-06.00   13-09.75  
      13-09.75  13-01.75  13-06.75            
 33 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien              14-06.00   13-09.00  
      13-04.50  13-04.50  13-09            
 34 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington         14-07.00   13-08.50  
      12-10.50  13-08.50  13-06.25            
 35 Baker, Hannah             10 Fairfield Lu        14-10.00   13-07.00  
      13-07  13-01.50  13-03.50            
 36 Lamb, Hannah              12 Stonington          15-00.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  13-01  12-07.75            
 37 Benzy, Aishwarya          10 Cheshire            14-06.00   12-10.50  
      12-00.50  12-10.50  12-03.75            
 38 Myung, Alicia             11 Amity               14-07.00   12-04.75  
      FOUL  12-04.75  12-02            
 39 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck           15-05.00    9-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-10            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Three Preliiminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 28-0 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 41-06  1/12/2013   Katherine Simon, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolon-Issa, Natalie       11 Bacon Academ        39-11.00   39-06.75   10   
      38-01  37-11.25  39-01.75  39-06.75  34-11.25  38-09.50
  2 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross        39-03.50   38-07.50    8   
      FOUL  36-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  38-07.50  37-10.50
  3 George, Katherine         11 Hall                35-04.75   37-11.75    6   
      34-11.25  35-10  32-03.75  33-09.25  37-11.75  37-09.25
  4 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent        35-00.00   34-10.50    5   
      32-06.75  FOUL  33-03.50  30-00.75  34-10.50  33-06.75
  5 Onoh, Dinaka              11 Hall                33-03.50   32-07.50    4   
      30-04.50  31-02.75  32-07.50  FOUL  31-05.25  FOUL
  6 Cimino, Naomi             11 New Canaan          32-04.50   32-02.50    3   
      28-08.25  30-00.75  29-09.25  32-02.50  30-07.25  29-08.50
  7 Green, Eve                11 Amity               31-00.00   31-08.50    2   
      27-09.75  31-08.50  FOUL  28-09.75  29-04.50  29-05.50
  8 Alarcon, Jenny            11 Montville           29-09.00   30-06.50    1   
      29-06  29-05.75  30-01.50  28-11.50  29-08  30-06.50
  9 Brough, Marisa            11 Cheshire            30-06.00   30-02.25  
      29-01.50  30-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30-02.25
 10 Symonette, Taylor         10 Staples             31-10.00   29-11.75  
      FOUL  29-11.75  FOUL            
 11 Blau, Audrey              11 Staples             29-07.50   29-10.50  
      25-11.75  29-10.50  29-03.25            
 12 Coco, Madeline            12 Pomperaug           29-03.00   29-10.25  
      27-07  29-00  29-10.25            
 13 Brennan, Margaux          12 New Canaan          29-01.50   28-09.25  
      27-11  FOUL  28-09.25            
 14 Murphy, Ellie             12 Cheshire            29-00.00   28-09.25  
      24-09  FOUL  28-09.25            
 15 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven         31-07.00   28-09.00  
      28-07.75  28-09  FOUL            
 16 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury         28-08.00   28-05.75  
      28-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Mingey, Megan             10 Brookfield          28-02.00   28-05.00  
      27-01  28-05  FOUL            
 18 Blackman, Laurel          12 Fairfield Lu        28-10.00   28-02.50  
      FOUL  28-02.50  28-02.25            
 19 Davis, J'Onnelle          10 Fitch               30-11.00   28-01.75  
      28-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Haberek, Olivia            9 Stonington          28-00.00   27-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-03.50            
 21 Savoy, Kelsey             12 Pomperaug           28-02.00   26-11.25  
      26-11.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Driscoll-Smith, Deja      10 Fitch               28-03.00   25-08.25  
      25-08.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden              28-02.25   25-02.75  
      25-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Mickens, Gemya            12 Capital Prep        28-00.00   24-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-07.25            
 25 Ridley, Mya               12 Trumbull            28-00.00   23-09.25  
      23-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Anthony, Aaliyah          11 New Britain         25-06.00   23-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  23-02            
 -- Lopez, Tamia              12 Wilbur Cross        35-00.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shirden, Jaden            11 St. Joseph              6.60       6.77q  9 
  2 Morin, Joseph             12 Hall                    6.78       6.78q  4  6.776
  3 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.81       6.78q  2  6.777
  4 Mahony, Conor             12 Masuk                   6.69       6.79q  7 
  5 Rivera, Yovan             12 Hall                    6.85       6.81q  2  6.801
  5 Harling, Messiah          10 Wilby                   6.74       6.81q  5  6.801
  7 Okeke Egwuekwe, Gabriel   12 Hamden                  6.94       6.82q  9 
  8 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross            6.74       6.83   6 
  9 McKitty, Dylen            12 Wilby                   6.86       6.85   3 
 10 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart            6.96       6.90   7 
 11 Wint, Chris               12 Greenwich               6.83       6.91   1 
 12 Gomez, Rafael             10 Shelton                 6.83       6.93   1 
 13 Cristino, Mark            11 Pomperaug               6.90       6.95   6 
 14 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington             7.00       6.96   3 
 15 Mathews, Maurice          12 Crosby                  6.87       6.99   4 
 16 Deveau, Samuel            12 Northwest Ca            7.00       7.00   2 
 17 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca            6.90       7.01   7 
 18 Oleynick, Andrew          12 Weston                  7.00       7.02   4  7.012
 19 Fuentes, Denys            11 Cheshire                6.98       7.02   6 
 20 Sudhoff, Eric             12 Cheshire                7.05       7.03   9 
 21 Murallo, Sean             12 Montville               7.13       7.05   4  7.043
 22 Gordon, Ariel             11 Amity                   6.95       7.05   8  7.044
 22 Lazar, Alex               12 Jonathan Law            7.03       7.05   2  7.044
 24 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain             6.89       7.05   5  7.049
 25 Dowd, Will                12 Bacon Academ            7.10       7.05   3  7.050
 25 Dehmel, Austin            11 Darien                  7.12       7.05   2  7.050
 27 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington             7.08       7.06   7 
 28 Ada-george, Guy           11 Hamden                  7.03       7.09   3  7.082
 29 Williams, Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr            7.05       7.09   7  7.084
 30 Paul, Nazaiah             11 Norwich Free            6.95       7.10   9 
 31 Aristilde, Dangelo         9 Norwich Free            7.01       7.13   1 
 32 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr            7.15       7.15   8  7.144
 33 Warren, Darren            12 St. Joseph              6.80       7.15   3  7.145
 34 Asciolla, Gavin            9 Fitch                   7.13       7.17   5 
 35 Vernet, Martin            12 Stonington              7.11       7.18   1 
 36 Henke, Karl               10 Brookfield              7.10       7.21   4 
 37 Tillotson, Christopher    11 Masuk                   7.03       7.22   5 
 38 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Wilbur Cross            7.05       7.23   9 
 39 Inthasit, Sam             10 Stonington              7.10       7.24   5 
 40 Velez, Marcus             12 Montville               7.06       7.27   8  7.265
 41 Brohel, Ryley             12 Daniel Hand             7.14       7.27   6  7.269
 42 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent            7.05       7.29   6 
 43 Agba, Lazarus             10 Crosby                  7.14       7.40   7 
 44 Yankoskie, Nick           10 Bristol Cent            7.12       7.46   3 
 45 Thomas, Taj               10 Kennedy                 7.14       7.48   9 
 46 Goerner, Kent              9 Conard                  7.55       7.70   6  7.691
 47 Garcia, Hasan             10 Capital Prep            7.14       7.70   8  7.698
 48 Golden, Noah              10 Jonathan Law            7.23       7.77   7 
 -- Scarlett, Tyreke          11 Kennedy                 7.03         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harling, Messiah          10 Wilby                   6.81       6.68   10   
  2 Shirden, Jaden            11 St. Joseph              6.77       6.75    8   
  3 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W            6.78       6.79    6    6.784
  4 Mahony, Conor             12 Masuk                   6.79       6.79    5    6.785
  5 Okeke Egwuekwe, Gabriel   12 Hamden                  6.82       6.80    4    6.794
  6 Morin, Joseph             12 Hall                    6.78       6.80    3    6.796
  7 Rivera, Yovan             12 Hall                    6.81       6.82    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.90  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall             35.95      35.80  10  10   
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                 36.69      36.20  10   8   
  3 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart           37.43      36.39   9   6    36.385
  4 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand            36.41      36.39  10   5    36.390
  5 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross           37.24      36.71   9   4   
  6 Goodman, Baruch           12 Weston                 36.75      36.92  10   3   
  7 Cady, Tyler               12 Fitch                  36.99      36.99  10   2   
  8 Hines, Carson             10 Daniel Hand            37.32      37.01   9   1   
  9 Hinckley, Joey            12 Stonington             37.24      37.16   9 
 10 Andrea, Jared             12 Cheshire               37.81      37.46   9 
 11 Morin, Joseph             12 Hall                   38.59      37.53   7  37.529
 12 Phillips, Tariq           12 Kennedy                37.93      37.53   8  37.530
 13 Johnson, Paul             12 Amity                  38.19      37.75   8 
 14 Rison, Andrew             12 Glastonbury            37.04      37.80  10 
 15 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent           38.50      37.96   7 
 16 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                 40.04      38.24   1 
 17 Siani, John               12 Plainville             38.88      38.25   6 
 18 Hughes, Alec              11 Glastonbury            38.12      38.50   8 
 19 Markward, Aidan           11 Pomperaug              38.19      38.55   8 
 20 Wehrly, Dylan             12 Simsbury               38.83      38.57   6 
 21 Abely, Benjamin           12 Stonington             38.50      38.69   7 
 22 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Wilbur Cross           39.07      38.84   5 
 23 Coughlin, Chris           12 St. Joseph             38.05      38.97   8 
 24 Warren, Darren            12 St. Joseph             38.57      39.15   7 
 25 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr           38.97      39.24   6 
 26 Schroll, Samuel           12 Bacon Academ           39.62      39.26   4 
 27 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven             37.95      39.33   8 
 28 Broda, Jack               11 Simsbury               39.74      39.38   2 
 29 Noniewicz, Brady          12 Bacon Academ           38.61      39.43   6 
 30 Lee, Steven               11 Masuk                  39.43      39.46   4 
 31 Baker, Sam                12 Conard                 40.00      39.65   1 
 32 Bowen, Nathan             12 Trumbull               39.74      39.67   3 
 33 Karp, Ryan                11 Pomperaug              39.29      39.77   5 
 34 Avila, Alberto            11 Sheehan                39.20      39.80   5 
 35 Barolli, Frank            11 Cheshire               39.43      39.81   5 
 36 Henke, David              10 Brookfield             39.50      40.13   4 
 37 Thomas, Taj               10 Kennedy                39.74      40.14   2 
 38 Grant, Shea               10 Trumbull               39.74      40.45   2 
 39 Gross, Theo               11 Masuk                  39.63      40.67   4 
 40 Eggler, Daniel            11 Norwich Free           39.70      40.83   3 
 41 Jones, Jermale            12 Norwich Free           39.69      40.93   3 
 42 Salzillo, Tyler           12 Southington            39.52      40.94   4 
 43 Rosas-Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain            39.70      41.01   3 
 44 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep           39.00      41.02   5 
 45 Wackerman, Connor         11 Fairfield Pr           39.74      41.21   2 
 46 DeLarosa, Jayden          11 Capital Prep           39.65      41.22   3 
 47 Smith, Colin              12 Darien                 39.60      41.37   4 
 48 Tonelli, Casey            11 Notre Dame-W           38.54      41.46   7 
 49 Perry, Akeem               9 Shelton                41.00      41.70   1 
 50 Bevvino, Nicholas         11 Amity                  39.74      41.74   2 
 -- Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven             40.34         FS   1 
 -- Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent           38.50         FS   7 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 200 m  splits provided
 Meet Record: # 1:22.04  1/26/2008   Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)          1:22.68    1:23.84   8  10   
          26.50 (26.50)      55.14 (28.65)    1:23.84 (28.71)
  2 Hammond, Rhys             11 Stonington           1:23.94    1:24.75   8   8   
          26.56 (26.56)      55.47 (28.92)    1:24.75 (29.28)
  3 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden               1:28.00    1:27.47   8   6   
          27.04 (27.04)      56.68 (29.65)    1:27.47 (30.79)
  4 Kyle, Aidan               10 Weston               1:26.90    1:28.30   8   5   
          26.83 (26.83)      56.45 (29.63)    1:28.30 (31.85)
  5 Phillips-Gallucci, Ellis  12 Windham              1:30.54    1:28.40   5   4   
          28.16 (28.16)      57.88 (29.73)    1:28.40 (30.52)
  6 Hayes, Nigel              12 Trumbull             1:30.20    1:28.72   6   3   
          27.64 (27.64)      57.58 (29.94)    1:28.72 (31.15)
  7 Bolden, Caleb             10 Fairfield Pr         1:30.23    1:29.09   6   2   
          27.40 (27.40)      57.42 (30.02)    1:29.09 (31.68)
  8 Parthasarthy, Connor      10 Daniel Hand          1:28.48    1:29.17   7   1   
          27.83 (27.83)      57.92 (30.09)    1:29.17 (31.26)
  9 Ruffo, Tobias              9 Hall                 1:31.75    1:29.18   5 
          28.71 (28.71)      58.31 (29.61)    1:29.18 (30.87)
 10 Pavano, Seth              10 Glastonbury          1:28.09    1:29.23   7 
          28.07 (28.07)      58.54 (30.47)    1:29.23 (30.70)
 11 Nishimura, Masahito       12 Wilbur Cross         1:30.77    1:29.40   5 
          28.46 (28.46)      58.47 (30.01)    1:29.40 (30.94)
 12 Parris, Schyler           10 Brookfield           1:32.00    1:29.66   4 
          26.08 (26.08)      55.96 (29.89)    1:29.66 (33.70)
 12 Laliberte, Matthew        12 Bacon Academ         1:29.66    1:29.66   7 
          28.80 (28.80)      59.47 (30.68)    1:29.66 (30.20)
 14 Siani, John               12 Plainville           1:30.48    1:29.98   6 
          28.09 (28.09)      58.65 (30.56)    1:29.98 (31.34)
 15 Parris, Jadon             11 Brookfield           1:32.00    1:30.35   4 
          27.91 (27.91)      58.23 (30.32)    1:30.35 (32.12)
 16 Mahony, William           12 Kennedy              1:31.75    1:30.36   5 
          27.69 (27.69)      57.67 (29.99)    1:30.36 (32.69)
 17 Cote, Andrew              11 Norwich Free         1:27.00    1:30.38   8 
          27.25 (27.25)      57.12 (29.87)    1:30.38 (33.27)
 18 Kenney, Shea              12 Fitch                1:30.46    1:30.48   6 
          26.78 (26.78)      56.09 (29.32)    1:30.48 (34.39)
 19 Costantini, Federico      12 Conard               1:32.34    1:30.62   4 
          28.29 (28.29)      57.98 (29.70)    1:30.62 (32.65)
 19 Vellon, Nazir             12 New Britain          1:32.86    1:30.62   3 
          30.48 (30.48)      59.60 (29.13)    1:30.62 (31.02)
 21 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent         1:30.00    1:30.87   7 
          28.80 (28.80)      59.71 (30.91)    1:30.87 (31.17)
 22 Huesman, Lucas            10 Stonington           1:34.48    1:30.95   1 
          28.94 (28.94)      59.65 (30.72)    1:30.95 (31.30)
 23 Blodgett, Austin          12 Hall                 1:32.41    1:30.96   3 
          29.45 (29.45)      59.79 (30.34)    1:30.96 (31.18)
 24 Ellwanger, Aidan          10 Fairfield Lu         1:34.44    1:31.16   1 
          28.67 (28.67)      59.77 (31.11)    1:31.16 (31.39)
 25 Grochowski, Ryan          12 Xavier (Ct)          1:27.80    1:31.17   8 
          28.01 (28.01)      57.88 (29.87)    1:31.17 (33.29)
 26 Eschinger, McKendry       11 Guilford             1:32.99    1:31.28   3 
          29.78 (29.78)      59.13 (29.36)    1:31.28 (32.15)
 27 Avery, Kristian           12 New Britain          1:33.52    1:31.35   2 
          29.82 (29.82)    1:00.49 (30.68)    1:31.35 (30.86)
 28 Cosentino, Matthew        12 Glastonbury          1:28.73    1:31.54   7 
          28.66 (28.66)      59.37 (30.72)    1:31.54 (32.17)
 29 Wehrly, Ian               12 Simsbury             1:30.00    1:31.59   6 
          28.33 (28.33)      59.30 (30.97)    1:31.59 (32.29)
 30 Wootton, Chris            10 Jonathan Law         1:32.43    1:31.70   3 
          29.74 (29.74)    1:00.33 (30.60)    1:31.70 (31.37)
 31 Lammey, Luke              10 Simsbury             1:33.03    1:31.78   3 
          29.11 (29.11)      59.12 (30.02)    1:31.78 (32.66)
 32 Wu, Cheng                  9 Branford             1:33.33    1:31.96   3 
          29.63 (29.63)    1:00.11 (30.49)    1:31.96 (31.86)
 33 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W         1:34.41    1:32.35   1 
          30.87 (30.87)    1:02.38 (31.51)    1:32.35 (29.97)
 34 Opstrup, Besufekad        11 Daniel Hand          1:33.65    1:32.56   2 
          28.54 (28.54)      59.53 (30.99)    1:32.56 (33.03)
 35 Veniot, Ethan             11 Sheehan              1:35.14    1:32.91   1 
          29.84 (29.84)    1:00.76 (30.92)    1:32.91 (32.16)
 36 Trinkely, Michael         12 Kennedy              1:31.89    1:32.98   5 
          29.50 (29.50)    1:00.32 (30.82)    1:32.98 (32.66)
 37 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent         1:30.00    1:33.75   6 
          29.41 (29.41)    1:01.17 (31.77)    1:33.75 (32.58)
 38 Volpe, Jonny              10 Naugatuck            1:34.25    1:33.87   1 
          29.24 (29.24)    1:00.38 (31.14)    1:33.87 (33.49)
 39 Lipka, Eric               12 Lyman Hall           1:34.00    1:33.97   2 
          30.04 (30.04)    1:01.76 (31.73)    1:33.97 (32.22)
 40 Dayton, Griffen           11 New Canaan           1:34.03    1:34.00   2 
          29.76 (29.76)    1:01.55 (31.79)    1:34.00 (32.45)
 41 Korczynski, Aidan         10 Windham              1:30.79    1:34.43   5 
          28.52 (28.52)      59.57 (31.06)    1:34.43 (34.86)
 42 Grieco, James             12 Berlin               1:32.77    1:34.59   3 
          30.35 (30.35)    1:02.81 (32.47)    1:34.59 (31.78)
 43 Locicero, Brian           12 Notre Dame-W         1:34.59    1:34.77   1 
          29.51 (29.51)    1:00.61 (31.10)    1:34.77 (34.17)
 44 Insalaco, Thomas          11 Masuk                1:32.11    1:35.15   4 
          29.37 (29.37)    1:01.49 (32.12)    1:35.15 (33.67)
 45 Dobrzycki, Alex           10 St. Joseph           1:36.09    1:35.68   1 
          30.40 (30.40)    1:03.14 (32.74)    1:35.68 (32.55)
 45 St. Fort, Jalen            9 Staples              1:34.20    1:35.68   2 
          30.54 (30.54)    1:02.18 (31.64)    1:35.68 (33.50)
 47 Opramolla, Jack           12 North Haven          1:33.45    1:36.49   2 
          30.51 (30.51)    1:02.53 (32.02)    1:36.49 (33.96)
 48 Pastorok, Jude             9 Fairfield Pr         1:34.50    1:36.54   1 
          29.47 (29.47)    1:02.66 (33.19)    1:36.54 (33.89)
 49 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    12 Sacred Heart         1:34.24    1:36.99   2 
          29.41 (29.41)    1:01.72 (32.31)    1:36.99 (35.27)
 50 McEniry, Liam             12 Trumbull             1:34.00    1:37.36   2 
          30.40 (30.40)    1:02.68 (32.29)    1:37.36 (34.68)
 51 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep         1:32.00    1:37.73   4 
          29.13 (29.13)    1:01.61 (32.49)    1:37.73 (36.13)
 52 Bill, Cory                12 E.O. Smith           1:29.30    1:38.19   7 
          28.40 (28.40)      59.87 (31.48)    1:38.19 (38.32)
 53 Wolson, Liam              10 St. Joseph           1:35.09    1:38.47   1 
          31.29 (31.29)    1:05.41 (34.12)    1:38.47 (33.07)
 54 Lowry, William            11 Pomperaug            1:33.00    1:38.78   3 
          30.31 (30.31)    1:02.66 (32.36)    1:38.78 (36.12)
 55 Keenan, Carrick           11 Staples              1:33.85    1:40.62   2 
          30.75 (30.75)    1:03.68 (32.93)    1:40.62 (36.95)
 56 Turner, Nick               9 Sacred Heart         1:34.24    1:44.64   1 
          30.83 (30.83)    1:04.25 (33.43)    1:44.64 (40.39)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 2:27.79  1/24/2009   Casamir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tristine, Edward          12 Fairfield Pr         2:46.00    2:36.91   3  10   
      1:00.13 (1:00.13)  2:36.91 (1:36.79)
  2 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)          2:38.00    2:37.14   4   8   
      1:04.57 (1:04.57)  2:37.14 (1:32.58)
  3 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross         2:37.39    2:37.59   4   6   
      1:04.65 (1:04.65)  2:37.59 (1:32.95)
  4 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr         2:46.00    2:38.66   3   5   
          59.69 (59.69)  2:38.66 (1:38.98)
  5 Bill, Tobey               12 Weston               2:40.00    2:40.94   4   4   
      1:05.00 (1:05.00)  2:40.94 (1:35.94)
  6 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                2:45.00    2:41.13   4   3   
      1:05.24 (1:05.24)  2:41.13 (1:35.90)
  7 Slesinski, Ryan           12 Southington          2:40.69    2:41.23   4   2   
      1:04.92 (1:04.92)  2:41.23 (1:36.32)
  8 Lepska, George            10 Staples              2:50.06    2:42.18   2   1   
      1:05.84 (1:05.84)  2:42.18 (1:36.34)
  9 Taubenheim, Nicholas      11 Staples              2:41.10    2:42.59   4 
      1:05.35 (1:05.35)  2:42.59 (1:37.25)
 10 Cazabal, Victor           10 Windham              2:47.17    2:42.75   3 
      1:02.49 (1:02.49)  2:42.75 (1:40.26)
 11 Vogt, Gregory             11 Fairfield Wa         2:51.00    2:42.88   2 
      1:05.61 (1:05.61)  2:42.88 (1:37.28)
 12 Remigino, Tyler           10 Conard               2:45.17    2:43.81   3 
      1:01.96 (1:01.96)  2:43.81 (1:41.86)
 13 Muhlenberg, Ryan          12 Fairfield Wa         2:49.02    2:44.12   2 
      1:05.06 (1:05.06)  2:44.12 (1:39.07)
 14 Ali, Muhammad             12 Hall                 2:37.00    2:44.64   4 
      1:04.40 (1:04.40)  2:44.64 (1:40.25)
 15 Imbruce, Dylan            10 New Canaan           2:48.74    2:44.72   3 
      1:04.40 (1:04.40)  2:44.72 (1:40.32)
 16 Cote, Nathan              11 Norwich Free         2:40.00    2:44.84   4 
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)  2:44.84 (1:39.10)
 17 Dalton, John              11 Conard               2:50.35    2:44.89   2 
      1:06.26 (1:06.26)  2:44.89 (1:38.64)
 18 Nogueira, Jadyn           11 Glastonbury          2:46.71    2:45.11   3 
      1:02.11 (1:02.11)  2:45.11 (1:43.00)
 19 Croteau, Aidan            10 Norwich Free         2:46.00    2:45.50   3 
      1:02.97 (1:02.97)  2:45.50 (1:42.53)
 20 Lytle, Ryan               11 New Canaan           2:49.03    2:46.55   2 
      1:05.82 (1:05.82)  2:46.55 (1:40.73)
 21 Flynn, Chase              11 Stonington           2:43.00    2:46.64   4 
      1:05.87 (1:05.87)  2:46.64 (1:40.77)
 22 Musall, Richard           12 Glastonbury          2:49.00    2:46.89   2 
      1:05.95 (1:05.95)  2:46.89 (1:40.95)
 23 Lovallo, Ethan            12 Fairfield Lu         2:48.67    2:47.54   3 
      1:04.01 (1:04.01)  2:47.54 (1:43.54)
 24 Gregory, Joseph           10 Trumbull             2:52.00    2:49.19   2 
      1:08.18 (1:08.18)  2:49.19 (1:41.02)
 25 Crowley, Kevin            11 Weston               2:46.50    2:49.62   3 
      1:04.48 (1:04.48)  2:49.62 (1:45.14)
 26 Santasiere, Keegan        12 E.O. Smith           2:44.85    2:49.75   4 
      1:05.80 (1:05.80)  2:49.75 (1:43.95)
 27 Pineau, Tyler             12 Shelton              2:49.53    2:49.79   2 
      1:06.51 (1:06.51)  2:49.79 (1:43.28)
 28 Finck, David              12 Brookfield           2:45.00    2:52.05   4 
      1:06.41 (1:06.41)  2:52.05 (1:45.64)
 29 Dill, John                11 Amity                2:55.00    2:52.18   1 
      1:08.35 (1:08.35)  2:52.18 (1:43.83)
 30 Klaiber, Nicholas         11 Trumbull             2:52.24    2:52.56   1 
      1:09.67 (1:09.67)  2:52.56 (1:42.89)
 31 Jelinek, Zachary           9 Greenwich            2:55.02    2:52.98   1 
      1:07.74 (1:07.74)  2:52.98 (1:45.25)
 32 Wiser, Brian              11 Pomperaug            2:50.00    2:53.10   2 
      1:06.82 (1:06.82)  2:53.10 (1:46.28)
 33 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart         2:52.24    2:53.38   1 
      1:08.53 (1:08.53)  2:53.38 (1:44.85)
 34 Betzig, Andrew            11 Branford             2:51.00    2:53.53   2 
      1:05.32 (1:05.32)  2:53.53 (1:48.21)
 35 Reilly, Nolan             12 Brookfield           2:50.00    2:54.38   2 
      1:07.82 (1:07.82)  2:54.38 (1:46.56)
 36 Torres, Victor            11 Capital Prep         2:52.24    2:54.76   1 
      1:05.90 (1:05.90)  2:54.76 (1:48.87)
 37 Wojtas, Max               12 Stonington           2:52.04    2:54.80   1 
      1:09.29 (1:09.29)  2:54.80 (1:45.51)
 38 Furr, Ryan                11 Pomperaug            2:51.00    2:55.22   2 
      1:07.41 (1:07.41)  2:55.22 (1:47.82)
 39 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)          2:47.00    2:55.68   3 
      1:01.25 (1:01.25)  2:55.68 (1:54.44)
 40 Peters, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent         2:48.00    2:55.75   3 
      1:04.35 (1:04.35)  2:55.75 (1:51.41)
 41 Morra, Zaccheri           11 Masuk                2:50.11    2:58.98   2 
      1:08.71 (1:08.71)  2:58.98 (1:50.27)
 42 Putnam, Nathaniel         11 Simsbury             2:52.24    2:59.38   1 
      1:08.76 (1:08.76)  2:59.38 (1:50.62)
 43 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W                    3:01.06   1 
      1:08.27 (1:08.27)  3:01.06 (1:52.80)
 44 Garay-Ortega, Sebastian   12 Bristol Cent         2:45.00    3:02.33   4 
      1:06.18 (1:06.18)  3:02.33 (1:56.16)
 45 Michaud, William          11 Simsbury             2:52.24    3:05.36   1 
      1:09.00 (1:09.00)  3:05.36 (1:56.36)
 46 Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W         3:07.27    3:07.96   1 
      1:08.62 (1:08.62)  3:07.96 (1:59.34)
 47 Bermudez, Gabriel         10 New Britain          2:55.10    3:14.92   1 
      1:11.92 (1:11.92)  3:14.92 (2:03.00)
 48 Skillin, Kevin            12 Sheehan              3:29.90    3:20.37   1 
      1:15.02 (1:15.02)  3:20.37 (2:05.35)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 4:19.19  1/23/2010   Ryan Laemel, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                4:42.27    4:32.53   4  10   
      2:17.39 (2:17.39)  4:32.53 (2:15.15)
  2 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent         4:32.00    4:34.35   4   8   
      2:16.60 (2:16.60)  4:34.35 (2:17.75)
  3 Agostisi, Colin           12 Fairfield Lu         4:36.80    4:34.56   4   6   
      2:16.68 (2:16.68)  4:34.56 (2:17.89)
  4 Pomer, Dylan              12 Fairfield Wa         4:32.00    4:34.68   4   5   
      2:17.03 (2:17.03)  4:34.68 (2:17.65)
  5 Penna, Matt               11 Southington          4:38.83    4:36.34   4   4   
      2:17.25 (2:17.25)  4:36.34 (2:19.09)
  6 McLaughlin, Colin         10 Westhill             4:42.00    4:39.04   4   3   
      2:21.41 (2:21.41)  4:39.04 (2:17.64)
  7 Sherry, Callum             9 Conard               4:39.92    4:40.20   4   2   
      2:19.96 (2:19.96)  4:40.20 (2:20.24)
  8 Riccio, Lucca             11 Southington          4:47.14    4:41.15   3   1   
      2:19.38 (2:19.38)  4:41.15 (2:21.77)
  9 O'Kane, Teddy             11 Staples              4:38.54    4:41.20   4 
      2:20.32 (2:20.32)  4:41.20 (2:20.88)
 10 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)          4:42.00    4:42.04   4 
      2:19.35 (2:19.35)  4:42.04 (2:22.69)
 11 Malagoli, Allessandro     10 New Canaan           4:50.85    4:42.16   2 
      2:18.84 (2:18.84)  4:42.16 (2:23.32)
 12 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire             4:41.80    4:42.63   4 
      2:20.81 (2:20.81)  4:42.63 (2:21.83)
 13 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden               4:51.16    4:42.77   2 
      2:21.50 (2:21.50)  4:42.77 (2:21.27)
 14 Stone, Thomas             11 Glastonbury          4:50.06    4:43.25   2 
      2:21.73 (2:21.73)  4:43.25 (2:21.52)
 15 Printy, Oliver            12 Glastonbury          4:43.58    4:43.87   3 
      2:19.14 (2:19.14)  4:43.87 (2:24.73)
 16 Brock, Aidan              12 Greenwich            4:43.38    4:44.90   3 
      2:21.87 (2:21.87)  4:44.90 (2:23.04)
 17 Brites, Alexander         11 Kennedy              4:45.28    4:44.96   3 
      2:18.88 (2:18.88)  4:44.96 (2:26.09)
 18 Cox, Colby                12 Brookfield           4:50.00    4:45.40   3 
      2:23.01 (2:23.01)  4:45.40 (2:22.39)
 19 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall           4:50.00    4:45.82   3 
      2:21.83 (2:21.83)  4:45.82 (2:23.99)
 20 Finck, Daniel             12 Brookfield           4:50.00    4:45.97   3 
      2:21.51 (2:21.51)  4:45.97 (2:24.47)
 21 Stardellis, Napoleon      12 Amity                4:48.51    4:46.73   3 
      2:23.28 (2:23.28)  4:46.73 (2:23.46)
 22 Lorenz, Jonathan          10 Staples              4:50.56    4:46.77   2 
      2:22.05 (2:22.05)  4:46.77 (2:24.73)
 23 Dires, Sophonias          11 Conard               4:42.62    4:46.86   3 
      2:23.49 (2:23.49)  4:46.86 (2:23.37)
 24 Brown, Aidan              11 Norwich Free         4:50.00    4:47.40   3 
      2:24.36 (2:24.36)  4:47.40 (2:23.05)
 25 Flores, Devin             12 Bristol Cent         4:38.00    4:47.72   4 
      2:19.63 (2:19.63)  4:47.72 (2:28.09)
 26 Poe, Ryan                 12 Fitch                4:54.81    4:47.95   2 
      2:24.18 (2:24.18)  4:47.95 (2:23.77)
 27 Dillon, Elijah            12 Guilford             4:54.47    4:48.07   2 
      2:23.88 (2:23.88)  4:48.07 (2:24.20)
 28 Lepore, Christopher       12 Trumbull             4:45.84    4:48.75   3 
      2:24.41 (2:24.41)  4:48.75 (2:24.34)
 29 Lopez, Erik               10 Westhill             4:50.00    4:49.31   3 
      2:24.68 (2:24.68)  4:49.31 (2:24.63)
 30 Biegel, Peter             12 Fairfield Wa         4:54.00    4:50.35   2 
      2:22.62 (2:22.62)  4:50.35 (2:27.74)
 31 Rourke, Patrick           10 North Haven          4:55.00    4:50.71   1 
      2:24.50 (2:24.50)  4:50.71 (2:26.22)
 32 Iyer, Rishabh             12 Montville            4:54.21    4:50.86   2 
      2:24.40 (2:24.40)  4:50.86 (2:26.47)
 33 Janus, Andrew             12 Bacon Academ         4:40.25    4:51.10   4 
      2:20.63 (2:20.63)  4:51.10 (2:30.47)
 34 Ladd, Joshua              12 Berlin               4:54.24    4:51.26   2 
      2:25.21 (2:25.21)  4:51.26 (2:26.06)
 35 Hopwood, Owen             12 Trumbull             4:48.00    4:51.33   3 
      2:25.16 (2:25.16)  4:51.33 (2:26.18)
 36 Lagana, Matt              12 Weston               4:40.00    4:51.81   4 
      2:22.67 (2:22.67)  4:51.81 (2:29.14)
 37 Arnold, Derrick           11 Sheehan              4:55.74    4:51.86   1 
      2:25.02 (2:25.02)  4:51.86 (2:26.84)
 38 Molekudy, Akash           12 Greenwich            4:42.04    4:53.12   4 
      2:19.67 (2:19.67)  4:53.12 (2:33.46)
 39 Ludlow, Phillip           11 Norwich Free         4:52.00    4:53.43   2 
      2:24.52 (2:24.52)  4:53.43 (2:28.91)
 40 Dahl, Elias               10 Stonington           4:54.23    4:54.52   2 
      2:24.91 (2:24.91)  4:54.52 (2:29.62)
 41 Marks, James              12 Hall                 4:44.11    4:56.92   3 
      2:24.81 (2:24.81)  4:56.92 (2:32.12)
 42 Patel, Ohm                10 Notre Dame-W                    4:57.23   1 
      2:29.67 (2:29.67)  4:57.23 (2:27.57)
 43 Corbett, Owen             11 Shelton              4:58.61    4:57.35   1 
      2:27.85 (2:27.85)  4:57.35 (2:29.51)
 44 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven           4:52.51    4:57.71   2 
      2:23.32 (2:23.32)  4:57.71 (2:34.39)
 45 Madariaga, Lucas          10 Darien               4:53.70    4:58.17   2 
      2:26.53 (2:26.53)  4:58.17 (2:31.64)
 46 Derosa, John              12 Shelton              4:58.32    5:00.54   1 
      2:27.64 (2:27.64)  5:00.54 (2:32.90)
 47 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart         4:55.24    5:00.73   1 
      2:29.52 (2:29.52)  5:00.73 (2:31.21)
 48 Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law         5:02.72    5:01.17   1 
      2:29.37 (2:29.37)  5:01.17 (2:31.80)
 49 Rodriguez, Evan           11 Notre Dame-W                    5:11.79   1 
      2:32.27 (2:32.27)  5:11.79 (2:39.52)
 50 Kaeslin, Neil             12 Weston               4:55.00    5:15.35   1 
      2:30.48 (2:30.48)  5:15.35 (2:44.87)
 51 Lamar, Aaron              12 Kennedy              4:55.00    5:17.14   1 
      2:31.92 (2:31.92)  5:17.14 (2:45.22)
 52 Wasserman, Dan            12 Jonathan Law         4:58.14    5:18.58   1 
      2:32.05 (2:32.05)  5:18.58 (2:46.53)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 9:16.34  1/23/2010   John Reneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)          9:36.00    9:44.94   2  10   
      4:46.53 (4:46.53)  9:44.94 (4:58.41)
  2 Hutchens, Austin          11 Fairfield Wa         9:50.00    9:49.02   2   8   
      4:53.47 (4:53.47)  9:49.02 (4:55.55)
  3 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)          9:50.00    9:50.43   2   6   
      4:48.30 (4:48.30)  9:50.43 (5:02.13)
  4 Mellitt, Brendan          11 Cheshire            10:00.53    9:53.93   2   5   
      4:54.42 (4:54.42)  9:53.93 (4:59.51)
  5 Bein, Alexander           11 Greenwich           10:02.14    9:57.03   2   4   
      4:57.42 (4:57.42)  9:57.03 (4:59.62)
  6 Smith, Zachary            11 Glastonbury          9:57.30    9:59.19   2   3   
      4:55.10 (4:55.10)  9:59.19 (5:04.10)
  7 Flores, Pacifico          12 Bristol Cent        10:00.00   10:03.40   2   2   
      4:56.90 (4:56.90) 10:03.40 (5:06.50)
  8 Grady, Jackson            11 Hall                 9:53.11   10:03.46   2   1   
      4:56.79 (4:56.79) 10:03.46 (5:06.68)
  9 Garskof, Jeremy           12 Fairfield Wa        10:00.00   10:04.67   2 
      4:57.11 (4:57.11) 10:04.67 (5:07.56)
 10 Zuckerman, Andrew         12 Staples             10:17.12   10:08.96   1 
      5:05.71 (5:05.71) 10:08.96 (5:03.25)
 11 Wollenberg, Owen          11 Simsbury            10:15.00   10:09.04   1 
      5:05.97 (5:05.97) 10:09.04 (5:03.08)
 12 Fernandes, Josh           12 Hall                 9:55.00   10:15.26   2 
      4:57.85 (4:57.85) 10:15.26 (5:17.41)
 13 Zucconi, Dante            10 Daniel Hand         10:28.00   10:15.37   1 
      5:08.18 (5:08.18) 10:15.37 (5:07.19)
 14 McGuire, Dylan            11 Norwich Free        10:20.00   10:17.50   1 
      5:07.21 (5:07.21) 10:17.50 (5:10.30)
 15 Parzych, Michael          11 Berlin              10:22.46   10:17.87   1 
      5:08.52 (5:08.52) 10:17.87 (5:09.35)
 16 Leahy, Paul               10 Glastonbury         10:32.48   10:20.40   1 
      5:10.99 (5:10.99) 10:20.40 (5:09.41)
 17 Cramer, Nathan             9 Fairfield Lu        10:30.24   10:21.69   1 
      5:07.86 (5:07.86) 10:21.69 (5:13.83)
 18 Tom, Anthony              12 Amity               10:40.04   10:21.97   1 
      5:05.99 (5:05.99) 10:21.97 (5:15.99)
 19 DeAngelo, Nate            10 Bristol Cent        10:20.00   10:25.34   1 
      5:09.55 (5:09.55) 10:25.34 (5:15.79)
 20 Ramsey, Peyton            10 Norwich Free        10:25.00   10:26.67   1 
      5:09.77 (5:09.77) 10:26.67 (5:16.91)
 21 Burke, Stephen            12 Greenwich           10:16.48   10:30.70   1 
      5:07.40 (5:07.40) 10:30.70 (5:23.31)
 22 Brites, Alexander         11 Kennedy             10:14.17   10:37.16   1 
      5:06.86 (5:06.86) 10:37.16 (5:30.30)
 23 Asgari, Cyrus             11 Trumbull            10:30.00   10:37.32   1 
      5:16.28 (5:16.28) 10:37.32 (5:21.04)
 24 Kulkarni, Tejas           12 Trumbull            10:30.00   10:40.04   1 
      5:15.92 (5:15.92) 10:40.04 (5:24.13)
 25 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross        10:20.00   10:40.62   1 
      5:07.52 (5:07.52) 10:40.62 (5:33.10)
 26 Novy, Thomas              10 Simsbury            10:30.24   10:41.10   1 
      5:11.26 (5:11.26) 10:41.10 (5:29.85)
 27 Little, Jaden             11 Staples             10:25.57   10:45.51   1 
      5:09.93 (5:09.93) 10:45.51 (5:35.58)
 28 Lan, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart        10:30.24   11:11.10   1 
      5:21.84 (5:21.84) 11:11.10 (5:49.26)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.61  1/13/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart            7.39       7.84q  6 
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                   7.91       7.93q  4 
  3 Lopez Garcia, Enrique     11 Windham                 7.92       8.07q  3 
  4 Hall, Myles               12 St. Joseph              8.00       8.10q  2 
  5 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             8.01       8.17q  1 
  6 Strickland, Derek         12 Montville               8.05       8.18q  2 
  7 McShane, Aidan            12 Masuk                   7.80       8.19q  5 
  8 Osagie, Osaretin          11 Norwich Free            8.00       8.30   1 
  9 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven             8.14       8.36   3 
 10 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck               8.54       8.38   1 
 11 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand             8.44       8.52   4 
 12 Roberson, Isaiah          10 Masuk                   8.19       8.57   5  8.563
 13 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven              8.36       8.57   5  8.565
 14 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W            8.55       8.59   1 
 15 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand             8.30       8.60   6 
 16 Hudson, Christian          9 Stonington              8.64       8.64   3 
 17 Cassol, John              10 Weston                  8.15       8.67   4 
 18 Hill, Anthony             12 Greenwich               8.62       8.69   2 
 19 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent            8.25       8.72   6 
 20 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W            8.52       8.73   2 
 21 Dipietro, Ethan           11 Crosby                  9.03       8.77   1 
 22 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law            8.73       8.79   4 
 23 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven              8.76       8.98   5 
 24 Kramer, Kenneth           12 Montville               9.04       9.06   3 
 25 Kryspin, Peter            12 Fairfield Lu            9.03       9.17   2 
 26 Lewis, Robert             11 Stonington              8.98       9.26   5 
 27 Lewis, Chris              11 Weston                  8.80       9.34   6 
 28 Anand, Adithya            12 Fairfield Lu            9.20       9.46   6 
 29 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando   11 Bristol Cent            9.00       9.55   3 
 30 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr            9.53       9.65   5 
 31 Papademetriou, Deven      10 Shelton                 9.58       9.68   4 
 32 Dale, Hunter              11 E.O. Smith              8.98       9.73   4 
 33 Rivetta, Nicolas          10 Wilbur Cross            9.04       9.76   5 
 34 Lacadie, Matt             11 Jonathan Law            8.90       9.77   6 
 35 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton                 9.44       9.98   6 
 36 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart            9.04      10.08   2 
 37 Ethier, Trevor            12 Sheehan                10.61      10.88   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.61  1/13/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart            7.84       7.47#  10   
  2 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                   7.93       7.79    8   
  3 McShane, Aidan            12 Masuk                   8.19       7.92    6   
  4 Lopez Garcia, Enrique     11 Windham                 8.07       7.94    5   
  5 Hall, Myles               12 St. Joseph              8.10       8.03    4   
  6 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             8.17       8.12    3    8.112
  7 Strickland, Derek         12 Montville               8.18       8.12    2    8.118
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.70  1/24/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:34.22    1:35.60   6  10   
     1) Large, Lance 12                 2) Foster, Ian 11                 
     3) Nye, Zane 10                    4) Raybuck, Ryan 12               
          47.90 (47.90)    1:12.35 (24.46)    1:35.60 (23.25)
  2 Southington                                       1:35.50    1:36.19   5   8   
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Elijah 12            4) Verderame, Joseph 12           
          48.12 (48.12)    1:12.36 (24.25)    1:36.19 (23.83)
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              1:35.50    1:36.20   5   6   
     1) Belton, Cameron 12              2) Spruill, Jahiem 12             
     3) Tawdeen, Neville 12             4) Osagie, Osaretin 11            
          48.15 (48.15)    1:12.55 (24.41)    1:36.20 (23.65)
  4 Daniel Hand                                       1:36.48    1:36.45   5   5   
     1) Parks, Ameen 11                 2) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10          
     3) Brohel, Ryley 12                4) Hines, Carson 10               
          48.06 (48.06)    1:13.00 (24.94)    1:36.45 (23.45)
  5 Wilby                                             1:37.42    1:36.53   4   4   
     1) McKitty, Dylen 12               2) Harling, Messiah 10            
     3) Navarro, Daniel 12              4) DaGraca, Leonardo 12           
          49.03 (49.03)    1:12.53 (23.51)    1:36.53 (24.00)
  6 St. Joseph                                        1:33.00    1:36.65   6   3   
     1) Coughlin, Chris 12              2) Hall, Myles 12                 
     3) Landeen, Marcus 10              4) Shirden, Jaden 11              
          48.26 (48.26)    1:12.36 (24.10)    1:36.65 (24.29)
  7 Masuk                                             1:33.71    1:36.85   6   2   
     1) Lee, Steven 11                  2) McShane, Aidan 12              
     3) Tillotson, Christopher 11       4) Mahony, Conor 12               
          49.15 (49.15)    1:13.73 (24.58)    1:36.85 (23.13)
  8 Amity                                             1:36.12    1:37.68   5   1   
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Reed, Christopher 12           
     3) Dibenedetto, Joseph 12          4) Papa, Richard 12               
          49.07 (49.07)    1:13.63 (24.57)    1:37.68 (24.05)
  9 Stonington                                        1:36.82    1:38.78   4 
     1) Abely, Benjamin 12              2) Vernet, Martin 12              
     3) Inthasit, Sam 10                4) Johnstone, Graham 12           
          49.64 (49.64)    1:14.80 (25.17)    1:38.78 (23.98)
 10 Weston                                            1:37.50    1:38.94   4 
     1) Cassol, John 10                 2) Oleynick, Andrew 12            
     3) Spencer, Jack 10                4) Oleynick, George 12            
          49.70 (49.70)    1:14.19 (24.50)    1:38.94 (24.75)
 11 Branford                                          1:44.00    1:39.17   2 
     1) Scott, Nolan 12                 2) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
     3) Daley, Matthew 12               4) Macaay, Carlos 12              
          49.48 (49.48)    1:14.37 (24.90)    1:39.17 (24.80)
 12 Simsbury                                          1:44.00    1:39.23   1 
     1) Chen, Evan 9                    2) Pennington, Noah 10            
     3) Park, Taehyeon 12               4) Winiarski, Nathan 10           
          49.15 (49.15)    1:14.13 (24.99)    1:39.23 (25.10)
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.40    1:39.35   5 
     1) Candelora, Thomas 10            2) Tonelli, Casey 11              
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Range, Daniel 12               
          49.45 (49.45)    1:14.92 (25.48)    1:39.35 (24.44)
 14 Lyman Hall                                        1:39.00    1:40.30   3 
     1) Fichera, Trey 12                2) Ranney, Jake 10                
     3) Debaise, Ian 11                 4) DiCrosta, Alex 11              
          49.64 (49.64)    1:14.87 (25.23)    1:40.30 (25.43)
 15 Trumbull                                          1:35.00    1:40.66   6 
     1) Megale, Joseph 10               2) Bowen, Nathan 12               
     3) Barsky, Royal 11                4) Seymour, Evan 11               
          50.67 (50.67)    1:15.97 (25.31)    1:40.66 (24.69)
 16 Fitch                                             1:38.48    1:40.96   4 
     1) Coreas, Fernando 10             2) Garcia-Patel, Keshav 11        
     3) Galarza, Orlando 11             4) Cady, Tyler 12                 
          49.43 (49.43)    1:15.44 (26.01)    1:40.96 (25.52)
 17 Capital Prep                                      1:42.00    1:41.21   2 
     1) DeLarosa, Jayden 11             2) Clemons, Roy 12                
     3) Williams, Bryce 10              4) Garcia, Hasan 10               
          51.03 (51.03)    1:16.30 (25.28)    1:41.21 (24.92)
 18 Staples                                           1:40.00    1:41.44   3 
     1) McGeehan, Casey 12              2) Ellis, Chet 12                 
     3) Bullock, Adam 10                4) Rose, Aiden 11                 
          50.80 (50.80)    1:16.43 (25.63)    1:41.44 (25.02)
 19 Hall                                              1:41.00    1:41.70   2 
     1) Clermont, Flavio 11             2) Canarie, Brendan 10            
     3) Wisdom, Jordaine 12             4) Lizardi, Isaiah 10             
          49.60 (49.60)    1:15.80 (26.20)    1:41.70 (25.90)
 20 Darien                                            1:41.00    1:42.03   3 
     1) Hills, Aiden 11                 2) Donovan, Andrew 12             
     3) Hoyda, Pierce 12                4) Smith, Colin 12                
          51.30 (51.30)    1:16.72 (25.43)    1:42.03 (25.32)
 21 Jonathan Law                                      1:37.30    1:42.79   4 
     1) Lazar, Alex 12                  2) Wootton, Chris 10              
     3) Warters, Jackson 9              4) Golden, Noah 10                
          50.19 (50.19)    1:15.45 (25.26)    1:42.79 (27.34)
 22 Cheshire                                          1:40.04    1:42.84   3 
     1) Villecco, Paul 12               2) Cyr, Ryan 12                   
     3) Zhang, George 12                4) Fuentes, Denys 11              
          51.59 (51.59)    1:17.44 (25.86)    1:42.84 (25.41)
 23 Foran                                             1:45.00    1:42.96   1 
     1) Capua, Anthony 11               2) Hitchcock, Trevor 11           
     3) Scott-Purdy, Blaize 11          4) Park, Sean 11                  
          52.63 (52.63)    1:18.93 (26.30)    1:42.96 (24.04)
 24 Naugatuck                                         1:40.50    1:43.24   3 
     1) Evardo, Sean 12                 2) Cegielski, Bryce 11            
     3) Jacobs, Cameron 9               4) Chatfield, Jonathan 10         
          50.42 (50.42)    1:16.15 (25.74)    1:43.24 (27.10)
 25 Fairfield Prep                                    1:45.00    1:43.79   1 
     1) Imery, Kai 11                   2) Williams, Sheldon 12           
     3) Dooley, John 11                 4) Blount, Darren 10              
          53.02 (53.02)    1:19.31 (26.29)    1:43.79 (24.49)
 26 North Haven                                       1:43.86    1:43.92   2 
     1) Wurm, Jacob 12                  2) Crispi, John 12                
     3) Pollard, Jack 9                 4) Snipes, Jianni 12              
          52.10 (52.10)    1:18.18 (26.08)    1:43.92 (25.75)
 27 Crosby                                            1:43.99    1:44.64   2 
     1) Agba, Lazarus 10                2) Leon, Jose 11                  
     3) Burke, Jeffrey 9                4) Campbell, Mark 11              
          51.92 (51.92)    1:18.41 (26.49)    1:44.64 (26.23)
 28 Windham                                           1:45.00    1:49.37   1 
     1) Cruz, Raymond 12                2) Calixto, Jaden 12              
     3) Feliciano Montanez, Luis 12     4) Rangel, Julio 12               
          53.79 (53.79)    1:21.93 (28.15)    1:49.37 (27.44)
 29 Bacon Academy                                     1:48.69    1:51.14   1 
     1) Adams, Peyton 9                 2) Turner, Alex 12                
     3) Kardys, Scott 9                 4) Ricci, Dominick 12             
          55.52 (55.52)    1:23.94 (28.43)    1:51.14 (27.21)
 -- Hamden                                            1:33.00         FS   6 
     1) Pigatt, Christopher 11          2) Davis, Rodney JR 12            
     3) Sanchez, Jose 11                4) Wallace, Christopher 12        
 -- Conard                                            1:44.50         DQ   1  Zone Violation (1)
     1) Maglio, Andrew 9                2) Getachew, Yonas 11             
     3) Goerner, Kent 9                 4) Speranza, Ethan 11             
          53.20 (53.20)    1:19.62 (26.43)    1:45.15 (25.53)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.79  1/26/2008   Newburgh                                  
                         D. Cooper, T. Mountain, F. Locklary, R. Patterson 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:30.00    3:32.83   5  10   
     1) Kyle, Aidan 10                  2) Bill, Tobey 12                 
     3) Scott, Matt 12                  4) Goodman, Baruch 12             
          54.37 (54.37)    1:47.64 (53.27)    2:41.56 (53.93)    3:32.83 (51.28)
  2 Southington                                       3:32.00    3:33.17   5   8   
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Rodriguez, Elijah 12           
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Slesinski, Ryan 12             
          54.07 (54.07)    1:48.67 (54.60)    2:41.93 (53.26)    3:33.17 (51.25)
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:33.20    3:35.82   5   6   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 12                  2) Rison, Andrew 12               
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 12            4) Hughes, Alec 11                
          54.83 (54.83)    1:49.44 (54.62)    2:42.84 (53.40)    3:35.82 (52.99)
  4 Lyman Hall                                        3:33.90    3:36.33   5   5   
     1) Debaise, Ian 11                 2) Horobin, Luke 12               
     3) Horobin, Andrew 12              4) Toppin, Michael 11             
          55.64 (55.64)    1:50.32 (54.68)    2:46.14 (55.83)    3:36.33 (50.19)
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    3:55.00    3:38.94   1   4   
     1) Tristine, Edward 12             2) Dawson, Azaan 10               
     3) Bacon, Joshua 10                4) Imery, Kai 11                  
          55.33 (55.33)    1:49.99 (54.66)    2:43.92 (53.93)    3:38.94 (55.03)
  6 Hamden                                            3:33.96    3:39.49   5   3   
     1) Davis, Rodney JR 12             2) Lewis, Nic-antio 12            
     3) Sanchez, Jose 11                4) Swift, Damon 12                
          54.76 (54.76)    1:49.61 (54.85)    2:46.27 (56.66)    3:39.49 (53.22)
  7 Stonington                                        3:39.00    3:40.02   4   2   
     1) Allen-Fernandez, Ethan 10       2) Hammond, Rhys 11               
     3) Flynn, Chase 11                 4) Huesman, Lucas 10              
          56.89 (56.89)    1:51.99 (55.10)    2:46.78 (54.80)    3:40.02 (53.24)
  8 Kennedy                                           3:40.89    3:41.50   4   1   
     1) Scarlett, Tyreke 11             2) Phillips, Tariq 12             
     3) Mahony, William 12              4) Trinkely, Michael 12           
          55.81 (55.81)    1:52.43 (56.63)    2:48.22 (55.80)    3:41.50 (53.29)
  9 Trumbull                                          3:36.00    3:41.56   5 
     1) Hayes, Nigel 12                 2) Spillane, Andy 11              
     3) Seymour, Evan 11                4) Seymour, Zachary 10            
          55.84 (55.84)    1:51.24 (55.41)    2:48.65 (57.41)    3:41.56 (52.91)
 10 Hall                                              3:38.24    3:44.85   4 
     1) Ali, Muhammad 12                2) Rendon, Dylan 12               
     3) Blodgett, Austin 12             4) Fernandes, Josh 12             
          54.75 (54.75)    1:51.04 (56.29)    2:48.47 (57.44)    3:44.85 (56.38)
 11 Pomperaug                                         3:50.00    3:45.07   2 
     1) Karp, Ryan 11                   2) Cristino, Mark 11              
     3) Markward, Aidan 11              4) Furr, Ryan 11                  
          53.62 (53.62)    1:48.96 (55.34)    2:48.89 (59.94)    3:45.07 (56.18)
 12 Norwich Free Academy                              3:42.00    3:47.31   4 
     1) Eggler, Daniel 11               2) Croteau, Aidan 10              
     3) Costick, Justin 11              4) DeVega, Tyler 11               
          57.97 (57.97)    1:56.16 (58.19)    2:53.34 (57.19)    3:47.31 (53.97)
 13 Daniel Hand                                       3:39.80    3:47.53   4 
     1) Parthasarthy, Connor 10         2) Duncanson, Corey 11            
     3) McGeary, Greyson 12             4) Opstrup, Besufekad 11          
          55.07 (55.07)    1:52.35 (57.29)    2:50.47 (58.12)    3:47.53 (57.06)
 14 Bacon Academy                                     3:48.34    3:49.00   3 
     1) Laliberte, Matthew 12           2) Noniewicz, Brady 12            
     3) Dowd, Will 12                   4) Krystofik, Kyle 12             
          57.22 (57.22)  1:57.52 (1:00.30)    2:53.48 (55.97)    3:49.00 (55.52)
 15 Sheehan                                           3:43.10    3:49.58   3 
     1) Bjornberg, Riley 11             2) Avila, Alberto 11              
     3) Veniot, Ethan 11                4) Bielecz, Jacob 11              
          56.56 (56.56)    1:55.04 (58.49)    2:53.94 (58.90)    3:49.58 (55.65)
 16 Crosby                                            3:49.00    3:50.32   2 
     1) Lewis, Elijah 12                2) Campbell, Mark 11              
     3) Patrick, Malik 12               4) Burke, Jeffrey 9               
          56.03 (56.03)    1:53.21 (57.18)    2:51.79 (58.59)    3:50.32 (58.53)
 17 Fitch                                             3:44.56    3:50.39   3 
     1) Galarza, Orlando 11             2) Coreas, Fernando 10            
     3) Patel, Om 10                    4) Kenney, Shea 12                
          57.12 (57.12)    1:55.11 (58.00)    2:54.45 (59.34)    3:50.39 (55.95)
 18 Simsbury                                          3:50.00    3:50.41   2 
     1) Lammey, Luke 10                 2) Wehrly, Dylan 12               
     3) Wehrly, Ian 12                  4) Broda, Jack 11                 
          58.04 (58.04)    1:55.84 (57.80)    2:52.26 (56.43)    3:50.41 (58.15)
 19 Guilford                                          3:51.00    3:50.88   2 
     1) Eschinger, McKendry 11          2) Dolmus, Jaylen 9               
     3) Hubbard, Cameron 11             4) Gregory, Thomas 9              
          58.78 (58.78)    1:55.52 (56.75)    2:54.33 (58.81)    3:50.88 (56.55)
 20 Staples                                           3:42.00    3:52.23   4 
     1) Rose, Aiden 11                  2) Taubenheim, Nicholas 11        
     3) Lorenz, Luke 12                 4) Haas, Henry 12                 
      1:01.36 (1:01.36)    1:59.02 (57.66)    2:56.74 (57.73)    3:52.23 (55.49)
 21 Montville                                         3:54.00    3:53.68   1 
     1) Strickland, Derek 12            2) Ventresca, Sean 11             
     3) Doyle, Tucker 11                4) Iyer, Rishabh 12               
          57.80 (57.80)    1:53.98 (56.19)  2:54.08 (1:00.10)    3:53.68 (59.60)
 22 Brookfield                                        3:50.00    3:56.99   2 
     1) Henke, David 10                 2) Henke, Karl 10                 
     3) Parris, Schyler 10              4) Quattro, Seth 12               
      1:00.19 (1:00.19)  2:00.92 (1:00.73)    2:57.35 (56.43)    3:56.99 (59.65)
 23 Greenwich                                         3:45.10    4:00.23   3 
     1) Rouffiac, Thomas 12             2) Molekudy, Akash 12             
     3) Brock, Aidan 12                 4) Kosyakov, Alexander 12         
          58.94 (58.94)    1:58.22 (59.29)    2:55.95 (57.73)  4:00.23 (1:04.29)
 24 Sacred Heart                                      3:55.56    4:02.03   1 
     1) Kepler, Stratton 12             2) Turner, Nick 9                 
     3) Pepin, Adam 12                  4) Lan, Fujie 11                  
      1:00.18 (1:00.18)  2:02.67 (1:02.50)  3:05.90 (1:03.23)    4:02.03 (56.14)
 25 Naugatuck                                         3:55.00    4:02.07   1 
     1) Jacobs, Cameron 9               2) Gloden, Dylan 12               
     3) Chatfield, Jonathan 10          4) Trowers, Taylor 9              
          58.74 (58.74)  1:59.54 (1:00.81)  3:02.40 (1:02.86)    4:02.07 (59.67)
 26 St. Joseph                                        3:44.00    4:04.18   3 
     1) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            2) Dylan, Kipp 9                  
     3) Landeen, Marcus 10              4) Wolson, Liam 10                
          57.97 (57.97)    1:56.32 (58.35)  2:56.71 (1:00.39)  4:04.18 (1:07.47)
 27 Capital Prep                                      4:20.00    4:08.62   1 
     1) Holmes, Derry 9                 2) Smith, Darryl 10               
     3) Ha, Duc 11                      4) Fontan, Isaiah 9               
      1:00.72 (1:00.72)  2:02.33 (1:01.61)  3:05.91 (1:03.58)  4:08.62 (1:02.72)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.57  1/24/2009   Hamden                                    
                         M. Dinnan, N. Saba, C. Fitzsimons, I. Whiting     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:10.00    8:18.11   2  10   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 12                  2) Cosentino, Matthew 12          
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Smith, Jacob 11                
      2:00.69 (2:00.69)  4:07.13 (2:06.44)  6:15.57 (2:08.45)  8:18.11 (2:02.54)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      8:20.00    8:22.15   2   8   
     1) Hill, Eamon 12                  2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Lee, Noah 12                    4) Nishimura, Masahito 12         
      2:04.67 (2:04.67)  4:09.57 (2:04.90)  6:15.18 (2:05.61)  8:22.15 (2:06.98)
  3 Staples                                           8:36.00    8:37.57   2   6   
     1) Zuckerman, Andrew 12            2) Wilson, Oscar 11               
     3) Robison, Elijah 11              4) O'Kane, Teddy 11               
      2:05.80 (2:05.80)  4:22.49 (2:16.70)  6:31.92 (2:09.43)  8:37.57 (2:05.66)
  4 Conard                                            8:45.37    8:37.72   2   5   
     1) Sagers, Ian 12                  2) Sherry, Callum 9               
     3) Dires, Sophonias 11             4) Remigino, Tyler 10             
      2:07.05 (2:07.05)  4:19.28 (2:12.24)  6:31.20 (2:11.92)  8:37.72 (2:06.52)
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:41.00    8:48.97   2   4   
     1) Horobin, Andrew 12              2) Horobin, Luke 12               
     3) Murphy, Jack 10                 4) Lipka, Eric 12                 
      2:10.28 (2:10.28)  4:25.92 (2:15.64)  6:38.34 (2:12.43)  8:48.97 (2:10.63)
  6 Branford                                          8:20.00    8:50.31   2   3   
     1) Tratnyek, Derek 12              2) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
     3) Kropiwnicki, Aidan 12           4) Daley, Matthew 12              
      2:14.59 (2:14.59)  4:18.91 (2:04.32)  6:34.95 (2:16.04)  8:50.31 (2:15.36)
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              8:50.00    8:51.27   2   2   
     1) DeVega, Tyler 11                2) Ramsey, Peyton 10              
     3) McGuire, Dylan 11               4) Chong Cuy, Daniel 12           
      2:12.85 (2:12.85)  4:28.48 (2:15.63)  6:41.70 (2:13.23)  8:51.27 (2:09.57)
  8 Berlin                                            9:00.00    8:53.11   1   1   
     1) Ladd, Joshua 12                 2) Fisher, Ben 9                  
     3) Grieco, James 12                4) Parzych, Michael 11            
      2:11.70 (2:11.70)  4:23.81 (2:12.11)  6:39.82 (2:16.02)  8:53.11 (2:13.29)
  9 Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:00.62    8:54.01   1 
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Patel, Ohm 10                  
     3) Katz, Jonathan 12               4) Torres, Jacob 12               
      2:15.21 (2:15.21)  4:27.43 (2:12.23)  6:41.18 (2:13.75)  8:54.01 (2:12.83)
 10 Weston                                            9:00.00    8:56.05   1 
     1) Kaeslin, Neil 12                2) Braun, Blake 9                 
     3) Maya-Lafort, Antonio 9          4) Leuzzi, Brandon 9              
      2:08.39 (2:08.39)  4:21.12 (2:12.74)  6:36.86 (2:15.74)  8:56.05 (2:19.20)
 11 North Haven                                       9:03.83    8:56.51   1 
     1) Opramolla, Jack 12              2) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12        
     3) Frank, Jackson 12               4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:13.11 (2:13.11)  4:30.48 (2:17.38)  6:45.95 (2:15.47)  8:56.51 (2:10.57)
 12 Amity                                             9:30.00    9:00.05   1 
     1) Stardellis, Napoleon 12         2) Ricciardi, Nick 11             
     3) Paragas, Parker 9               4) Floyd, Matthew 11              
      2:14.03 (2:14.03)  4:28.94 (2:14.91)  6:49.55 (2:20.62)  9:00.05 (2:10.50)
 13 Shelton                                           9:00.00    9:00.38   1 
     1) Fulton, Brandon 11              2) Derosa, John 12                
     3) Rodrigues, William 9            4) Cole, Andrew 10                
      2:10.18 (2:10.18)  4:25.72 (2:15.55)  6:42.18 (2:16.47)  9:00.38 (2:18.20)
 14 Daniel Hand                                       9:08.00    9:02.08   1 
     1) Carone, Drew 12                 2) Genther, Max 10                
     3) Kraemer, Lukas 11               4) Haims, Tyler 10                
      2:11.10 (2:11.10)  4:22.75 (2:11.65)  6:42.03 (2:19.29)  9:02.08 (2:20.05)
 15 Simsbury                                          8:58.00    9:03.57   2 
     1) Novy, Thomas 10                 2) Wollenberg, Owen 11            
     3) Vargas-Altamirano, Sean 12      4) Vargas-Altamirano, Alejandro 10
      2:10.64 (2:10.64)  4:29.90 (2:19.27)  6:45.11 (2:15.21)  9:03.57 (2:18.46)
 16 Jonathan Law                                      9:10.00    9:07.88   1 
     1) Pereira-Ramos, Chris 11         2) Rosero, Fred 11                
     3) Loschiavo, Michael 11           4) Wasserman, Dan 12              
      2:16.05 (2:16.05)  4:32.79 (2:16.74)  6:54.59 (2:21.80)  9:07.88 (2:13.30)
 17 Fitch                                             8:59.85    9:11.77   2 
     1) Kerst, Andrew 12                2) Forde, Thomas 9                
     3) Poe, Ian 12                     4) Gaiewski, Dan 12               
      2:13.41 (2:13.41)  4:32.72 (2:19.32)  6:52.11 (2:19.39)  9:11.77 (2:19.66)
 18 Sacred Heart                                      9:29.15    9:13.21   1 
     1) Knappe, Aidan 10                2) Bona, James 10                 
     3) Kepler, Stratton 12             4) Breidenbach, Jesse 10          
      2:11.99 (2:11.99)  4:27.60 (2:15.61)  6:53.21 (2:25.61)  9:13.21 (2:20.01)
 19 Hall                                              8:55.24    9:16.38   2 
     1) Ruffo, Tobias 9                 2) Cartagena, Jemiah 9            
     3) Navin, Jack 10                  4) Marks, James 12                
      2:11.62 (2:11.62)  4:37.13 (2:25.51)  7:01.02 (2:23.90)  9:16.38 (2:15.37)
 20 Cheshire                                          9:06.59    9:16.89   1 
     1) Arai, Parker 11                 2) Fiore, Owen 11                 
     3) Torres, Christopher 10          4) DiNatale, Robert 9             
      2:17.68 (2:17.68)  4:29.53 (2:11.85)  6:51.74 (2:22.22)  9:16.89 (2:25.16)
 21 Sheehan                                           9:09.60    9:30.45   1 
     1) Arnold, Derrick 11              2) Caines, Evan 9                 
     3) Clave, Kennedy 10               4) Camaryo, Jose A. 9             
      2:15.23 (2:15.23)  4:36.93 (2:21.71)  6:57.91 (2:20.98)  9:30.45 (2:32.54)
 22 Guilford                                          9:10.00    9:31.99   1 
     1) Crair, Benjamin 11              2) Hughes, Griffin 11             
     3) Shiffrin, Jacob 11              4) Dillon, Elijah 12              
      2:18.28 (2:18.28)  4:35.53 (2:17.25)  7:05.50 (2:29.97)  9:31.99 (2:26.50)
 23 Fairfield Prep                                    8:55.00    9:38.22   2 
     1) Giangrande, William 12          2) Pastorok, Jude 9               
     3) Plaza, Romel 12                 4) Jordan, Derek 10               
      2:18.10 (2:18.10)  4:46.91 (2:28.82)  7:13.90 (2:26.99)  9:38.22 (2:24.32)
 24 E.O. Smith                                        8:50.00   10:14.57   2 
     1) Boskovic, Kosta 11              2) Santasiere, Keegan 12          
     3) Bill, Cory 12                   4) Delaney, Will 12               
      2:22.41 (2:22.41)  4:52.78 (2:30.38)  7:27.82 (2:35.04) 10:14.57 (2:46.76)
 25 Capital Prep                                     11:00.00   11:05.67   2 
     1) Smith, Darryl 10                2) James, Geovani 9               
     3) Hasani, Lambert 10              4) Pryce Jr, Jonathan 11          
      2:34.48 (2:34.48)  5:14.02 (2:39.54)  7:52.69 (2:38.68) 11:05.67 (3:12.99)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:37.67  1/13/2018   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         S Parkinson, C Cledera, M Lorick, M Going         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:46.09    3:44.16   5  10   
     1) Lizardi, Isaiah 10              2) Philips, Xavier 12             
     3) Rivera, Yovan 12                4) Rendon, Dylan 12               
          48.40 (48.40)    1:42.97 (54.58)  3:44.16 (2:01.19)
  2 Northwest Catholic                                3:42.00    3:46.25   5   8   
     1) Deveau, Samuel 12               2) Drummond, Brandon 11           
     3) Tavares, Justin 10              4) Stamm, Michael 12              
          48.73 (48.73)    1:43.96 (55.24)  3:46.25 (2:02.29)
  3 Crosby                                            3:48.00    3:47.72   4   6   
     1) Leon, Jose 11                   2) Mathews, Maurice 12            
     3) Patrick, Malik 12               4) Lewis, Elijah 12               
          49.65 (49.65)    1:45.67 (56.03)  3:47.72 (2:02.05)
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:45.00    3:47.82   5   5    3:47.811
     1) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         2) Navedo, Jose 12                
     3) Krompegal, Ryan 11              4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
          49.65 (49.65)    1:44.50 (54.85)  3:47.82 (2:03.32)
  5 Xavier (Ct)                                       3:44.80   J3:47.82   5   4    3:47.818
     1) Schaefer, Christian 11          2) Dickman, James 11              
     3) Sylvain, Pierre 12              4) Curran, William 12             
          51.82 (51.82)    1:43.94 (52.13)  3:47.82 (2:03.88)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      3:41.00    3:48.37   5   3   
     1) Hyslop, Armon 10                2) DeLeon, Michael 10             
     3) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12         4) Hussain, Mahammed 12           
          48.69 (48.69)    1:41.75 (53.06)  3:48.37 (2:06.62)
  7 Staples                                           3:48.00    3:50.35   4   2   
     1) McGeehan, Casey 12              2) Bullock, Adam 10               
     3) Lorenz, Luke 12                 4) Haas, Henry 12                 
          50.56 (50.56)    1:47.75 (57.19)  3:50.35 (2:02.61)
  8 Greenwich                                         3:46.50    3:51.51   4   1   
     1) Large, Lance 12                 2) Nye, Zane 10                   
     3) Wint, Chris 12                  4) Rouffiac, Thomas 12            
          47.49 (47.49)    1:40.54 (53.05)  3:51.51 (2:10.98)
  9 St. Joseph                                        3:53.00    3:52.08   3 
     1) Silas, Davee 11                 2) Dreyer, Nick 9                 
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            4) Melanson, Brian 11             
          48.99 (48.99)    1:43.86 (54.88)  3:52.08 (2:08.22)
 10 Glastonbury                                       3:52.00    3:52.12   3 
     1) Lips, Matt 11                   2) Bakre, Tobi 10                 
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Nogueira, Jadyn 11             
          48.69 (48.69)    1:42.63 (53.94)  3:52.12 (2:09.49)
 11 Windham                                           3:51.00    3:55.45   3 
     1) Korczynski, Aidan 10            2) Lopez Garcia, Enrique 11       
     3) Phillips-Gallucci, Ellis 12     4) Cazabal, Victor 10             
          51.20 (51.20)    1:46.18 (54.98)  3:55.45 (2:09.28)
 12 Darien                                            3:58.00    3:56.01   2 
     1) Dehmel, Austin 11               2) Donovan, Andrew 12             
     3) Hoyda, Pierce 12                4) Grimm, Jacob 11                
          49.43 (49.43)    1:45.02 (55.60)  3:56.01 (2:11.00)
 13 Shelton                                           3:56.00    3:56.53   2 
     1) Gomez, Rafael 10                2) Mysirlidis, Stylianos 12       
     3) Figol, Kyle 11                  4) Kocurek, Samuel 12             
          47.88 (47.88)    1:43.65 (55.77)  3:56.53 (2:12.89)
 14 New Britain                                       3:49.18    3:56.93   4 
     1) Porter, Mykal 11                2) Lindsay, Jonathan 12           
     3) Williams, Chaz 12               4) Vellon, Nazir 12               
          49.50 (49.50)    1:47.23 (57.74)  3:56.93 (2:09.70)
 15 Naugatuck                                         3:57.00    3:57.77   2 
     1) Evardo, Sean 12                 2) Tarmey, Nicholas 12            
     3) Volpe, Jonny 10                 4) Cegielski, Bryce 11            
          51.38 (51.38)    1:47.70 (56.32)  3:57.77 (2:10.08)
 16 Conard                                            3:57.00    3:57.97   2 
     1) Rinaldi, Nathan 11              2) Farley, Ryan 11                
     3) Mello, Jack 12                  4) Sagers, Ian 12                 
          50.26 (50.26)    1:46.21 (55.95)  3:57.97 (2:11.77)
 17 Stonington                                        3:58.54    3:58.49   1 
     1) Hudson, Christian 9             2) Allen-Fernandez, Ethan 10      
     3) Johnstone, Graham 12            4) Castagliuolo, Hammer 11        
          49.46 (49.46)    1:45.79 (56.33)  3:58.49 (2:12.71)
 18 Trumbull                                          3:52.00    4:01.24   3 
     1) Gregory, Joseph 10              2) Spillane, Andy 11              
     3) Megale, Joseph 10               4) Barsky, Royal 11               
          50.52 (50.52)    1:44.76 (54.24)  4:01.24 (2:16.48)
 19 Daniel Hand                                       3:57.90    4:01.40   2 
     1) Pelaez, Daven 10                2) Stewart, Josh 10               
     3) Kim, Daniel 11                  4) Genther, Max 10                
          49.68 (49.68)    1:46.25 (56.58)  4:01.40 (2:15.15)
 20 Foran                                             3:59.00    4:02.70   1 
     1) Park, Sean 11                   2) Hitchcock, Trevor 11           
     3) Scott-Purdy, Blaize 11          4) Kummer, Thomas 10              
          53.75 (53.75)    1:49.35 (55.60)  4:02.70 (2:13.36)
 21 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:48.00    4:02.92   4 
     1) Buongiorno, Dillon 12           2) Orefice, John 12               
     3) Lambo, Carter 10                4) Chavan, Kabir 12               
          51.87 (51.87)  1:53.27 (1:01.40)  4:02.92 (2:09.66)
 22 Weston                                            3:55.00    4:04.04   3 
     1) Bigelow, Matt 10                2) Spencer, Jack 10               
     3) Oleynick, George 12             4) Braun, Blake 9                 
          50.74 (50.74)    1:46.70 (55.96)  4:04.04 (2:17.34)
 23 Simsbury                                          4:00.00    4:07.39   1 
     1) Park, Taehyeon 12               2) Pennington, Noah 10            
     3) Putnam, Nathaniel 11            4) Vargas-Altamirano, Alejandro 10
          51.29 (51.29)    1:50.61 (59.32)  4:07.39 (2:16.78)
 24 Fitch                                             3:53.85    4:15.36   3 
     1) Garcia-Patel, Keshav 11         2) Williams, Thomas 9             
     3) Aristi, Cole 11                 4) Chidley, Simon 10              
          52.37 (52.37)  1:52.40 (1:00.04)  4:15.36 (2:22.96)
 25 Capital Prep                                      4:24.00    4:17.11   1 
     1) Holmes, Derry 9                 2) Perry, Kamau 12                
     3) Pryce Jr, Jonathan 11           4) Torres, Victor 11              
          52.13 (52.13)  1:57.56 (1:05.44)  4:17.11 (2:19.55)
 26 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:55.85    4:22.30   2 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Candelora, Thomas 10           
     3) Agir, Neel 12                   4) Torres, Jacob 12               
          50.28 (50.28)    1:47.17 (56.89)  4:22.30 (2:35.14)
 27 Sheehan                                           4:12.00    4:24.40   1 
     1) Bielecz, Jacob 11               2) Clave, Kennedy 10              
     3) Camaryo, Jose G. 9              4) Mansfield, Andrew 11           
          55.95 (55.95)  2:02.40 (1:06.45)  4:24.40 (2:22.00)
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:50.00        DNF   4 
     1) Belton, Cameron 12              2) Tawdeen, Neville 12            
     3) Cote, Andrew 11                 4) Cote, Nathan 11                
          49.13 (49.13)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5-06.00
 Height Progression in 2" Increments
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/28/2006   Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/14/2012   Nick Latty, Glastonbury                     
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/23/2010   Chris Antone, Norwich Free Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eppley, Ryan              12 Darien               6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-04.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    XX   
  2 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Spruill, Jahiem           12 Norwich Free         5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Metviner, Elliot          12 Weston               5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Buongiorno, Dillon        12 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    6-00.00    2.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W         6-02.00    6-00.00    2.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law         6-00.00    5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Peiser, John              12 New Canaan           6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent         6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Costick, Justin           11 Norwich Free         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Torok, Dylan              11 Masuk                6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington          5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       PO    O  XXX 
 14 Hill, Anthony             12 Greenwich            6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Tondora, Caleb            12 Foran                6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Greenfield, Dharon        12 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Philips, Xavier           12 Hall                 5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford             5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Bianchi, Owen             12 Greenwich            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 20 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 20 Alexander, Matthew        12 Branford             5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 23 Bocchino, Jack            11 Shelton              5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Soisson, Connor           12 Glastonbury          5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Roller, Ryan              10 Conard               5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
       XX 
 -- Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W         5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan              5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Funk, Ben                 11 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Daly, Kieran              12 Darien               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rudolph, Tajierre         12 Crosby               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Valdes, Julian            12 Montville            5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 9-06.00
 Height Progression in 6" Increments
 Meet Record: # 15-00  1/24/2015   Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazinet, Jacob            11 Norwich Free        13-02.00   13-10.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Costantini, Nicholas      12 Foran               13-06.00   13-00.00    7   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Hinckley, Joey            12 Stonington          13-06.00   13-00.00    7   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Daly, Kieran              12 Darien              12-06.00   13-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Bigelow, Matt             10 Weston              12-06.00   12-06.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Spignesi, Eric            12 North Haven         12-00.00   12-06.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Campos, Vaughn            12 Weston              13-00.00   12-06.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Sevigny, Jack             12 Glastonbury         12-00.00   12-06.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Iannucci, Zach            12 Trumbull            12-00.00   12-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Myers, Bryce              10 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   12-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford            12-00.00   11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
 11 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck           12-06.00   11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
 13 Selinske, Casey           12 Southington         12-00.00   11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 14 Badey, Tanner             11 Glastonbury         12-00.00   11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 15 Burg, Jack                11 Staples             11-00.00   11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
 16 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran               11-00.00   11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
 17 McKeon, Daniel            11 Trumbull            10-06.00   11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 18 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W        10-06.00   11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 19 Charkales, Andrew         11 New Canaan          11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
 20 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington         11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
 21 Jun, Daniel               11 Simsbury            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO    XO   XXX 
 22 Gallois, Andrew           11 New Canaan          10-06.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 23 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven         10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP     O   XXX 
 24 Blaze, Christopher        12 Cheshire            10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 24 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law        10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 26 Garzon, Manuel            12 St. Joseph          10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    XO   XXX 
 27 Alves, Ethan              11 Fitch               11-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XXO   XXX 
 28 Salib, Mark               12 Guilford            10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO   XXO   XXX 
 29 Cruz, Raymond             12 Windham             10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 30 Rosas_Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain          9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Mansfield, Andrew         11 Sheehan              8-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hemphill, Jackson         12 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Davidson, Max             10 Norwich Free        11-06.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Hills, Aiden              11 Darien              10-06.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Norton, Connor            12 Amity               10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 18-4 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 22-08  1/24/2015   Anthony Bravo, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambo, Carter             10 Fairfield Lu        20-03.00   20-07.50   10   
      20-07.50  20-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck           20-01.50   20-07.00    8   
      20-07  20-03.75  19-08  20-01  19-11.75  20-03.50
  3 Orefice, John             12 Fairfield Lu        19-10.50   20-06.50    6   
      19-10.50  19-10.50  20-04.25  19-08  19-09  20-06.50
  4 Carpenter, Paris          12 Northwest Ca        19-03.00   20-04.50    5   
      20-01.50  19-04  FOUL  20-01  20-04.50  FOUL
  5 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent        21-00.00   20-02.00    4   
      18-10.50  20-01  20-02  19-05  19-05  19-04
  6 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca        20-02.00   20-00.50    3   
      19-02.75  19-10  FOUL  19-04.75  19-07.50  20-00.50
  7 Bjornberg, Riley          11 Sheehan             19-07.00   19-11.25    2   
      19-02  19-10  FOUL  19-10  19-11.25  19-08.75
  8 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington         18-05.75   19-09.00    1   
      19-09  17-05.50  18-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven          18-11.00   19-07.00  
      FOUL  18-10.50  19-07  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50
 10 Alexander, Matthew        12 Branford            20-03.75   19-05.50  
      19-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington         18-09.50   19-05.25  
      19-04  FOUL  19-05.25            
 12 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr        20-00.00   19-03.75  
      18-11  18-10  19-03.75            
 13 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven          18-05.25   19-01.50  
      19-01.50  18-07  18-09            
 14 Velez, Marcus             12 Montville           18-11.00  J19-01.50  
      19-01.50  17-07.50  16-08            
 15 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr        20-00.00   19-00.75  
      18-10  19-00.75  18-05.75            
 16 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan             19-08.00   18-08.75  
      FOUL  18-08.75  18-06.50            
 17 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire            18-05.00   18-08.00  
      18-08  16-09  18-01.25            
 18 Francois, Crizauld        12 Hall                19-04.00   18-07.50  
      17-07  18-07.50  18-00.50            
 19 Perez, Chris              11 Wilby               19-10.50   18-07.00  
      18-01  18-04.25  18-07            
 20 Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden              19-08.50   18-06.00  
      17-07.75  18-03  18-06            
 21 Bianchi, Owen             12 Greenwich           19-10.25   18-05.25  
      18-05.25  18-02  FOUL            
 22 Valdes, Julian            12 Montville           19-09.75   18-05.00  
      17-06.25  18-05  18-03            
 23 Eppley, Ryan              12 Darien              19-01.00   18-04.50  
      17-08  18-04  18-04.50            
 24 Peiser, John              12 New Canaan          18-07.50   18-03.00  
      18-03  11-00.25  18-02.50            
 25 Campos, Vaughn            12 Weston              19-01.00   18-02.75  
      17-08  18-02.75  18-02.50            
 26 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W        18-02.50   18-02.00  
      18-02  17-05  16-09            
 27 Torok, Dylan              11 Masuk               18-06.00   18-01.00  
      18-01  17-02.25  17-08.50            
 28 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford            19-00.00   17-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50            
 29 Lavalette, Jake           12 Glastonbury         19-02.50   17-08.00  
      16-09.50  17-03.50  17-08            
 30 Sudhoff, Eric             12 Cheshire            18-05.50   17-07.00  
      17-07  16-00.25  17-02.50            
 31 Vargas, Sean              12 Masuk               18-05.00   17-06.00  
      17-05  17-06  17-02.25            
 32 Sheikh, Danyal            12 Trumbull            18-04.00   17-02.50  
      16-07.50  17-01.50  17-02.50            
 33 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand         18-04.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-01  16-09            
 34 Witmer, Hayden            12 Greenwich           18-09.50   16-10.00  
      16-08.25  FOUL  16-10            
 35 Figol, Kyle               11 Shelton             18-05.00   16-09.50  
      16-05.25  16-09.50  16-00            
 36 Holland, Justin           10 Stonington          17-07.00   16-07.00  
      16-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Persico, Nathan           11 Shelton             18-04.00   16-06.50  
      16-06.50  FOUL  16-00            
 38 Rose, Harrison            12 Stonington          17-06.50   16-01.50  
      FOUL  15-00  16-01.50            
 39 Roller, Ryan              10 Conard              16-00.00   16-00.50  
      14-11.50  15-10  16-00.50            
 40 Quattro, Seth             12 Brookfield          18-05.00   16-00.00  
      14-10.25  16-00  FOUL            
 41 Kissi, Jiovanni           10 Simsbury            18-04.00   15-09.00  
      13-05  15-09  14-03.50            
 42 Deer, Spencer             10 Jonathan Law        18-01.50   14-08.00  
      14-08  13-10  12-02            
 43 Dipietro, Ethan           11 Crosby              18-04.00   14-00.50  
      FOUL  14-00.50  10-09            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 38-0 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 55-07  1/24/2009   Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)         48-00.50   47-11.25   10   
      45-03.50  FOUL  40-11  43-01.75  FOUL  47-11.25
  2 DaVeiga, Adelino          12 Norwich Free        49-01.50   46-06.00    8   
      46-06  45-10.50  44-08.75  FOUL  45-02.50  FOUL
  3 Helbig, Nick              12 Fitch               46-02.00   45-03.00    6   
      FOUL  44-04.75  43-11.50  44-03  45-03  44-10.50
  4 Gianni, Nick              12 Glastonbury         43-00.50   45-02.25    5   
      43-08.25  44-00  45-02.25  42-07.25  42-09.75  44-08
  5 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven         46-10.50   44-10.25    4   
      42-06.50  42-02.75  44-10.25  40-06  42-05.25  42-04.50
  6 Martindale, Cyle          12 Sheehan             44-08.25   44-06.75    3   
      43-04.50  42-05.50  42-09.75  43-05.75  43-00.25  44-06.75
  7 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W        41-06.00   44-06.25    2   
      44-06.25  41-03  42-07.50  42-11.75  42-05.25  43-04.25
  8 Gladstone, Zach           12 Staples             43-06.00   44-01.75    1   
      42-01.75  43-04.50  42-07.50  42-00  44-01.75  42-02.75
  9 Maruca, Kyle              11 North Haven         47-03.50   43-05.75  
      41-11.25  43-05.75  FOUL  41-00.75  FOUL  43-04.50
 10 Gleason, Patrick          12 Glastonbury         42-09.00   42-11.75  
      42-11.75  42-03  FOUL            
 11 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart        43-07.50  J42-11.75  
      42-11.75  41-09.25  41-10.50            
 12 Oney, Tyler               12 Capital Prep        41-07.50   42-09.50  
      FOUL  42-09.50  41-09.75            
 13 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire            42-09.50   42-00.75  
      42-00.75  39-05.25  41-08.25            
 14 Mack, Tyrone              12 Montville           50-06.00   41-11.00  
      FOUL  41-11  FOUL            
 15 Petritz, James            12 Guilford            42-04.00   40-10.75  
      40-10.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Devivo, Nolan             12 E.O. Smith          44-09.00   40-09.00  
      FOUL  38-02.50  40-09            
 17 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity               41-06.75   40-05.25  
      40-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity               39-00.50   40-03.75  
      FOUL  40-03.75  39-06.75            
 19 Skrym, Harrison           12 New Canaan          40-08.00   40-03.50  
      39-02  40-00.75  40-03.50            
 20 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan             39-10.00   40-01.50  
      38-07  40-01.50  39-08.25            
 21 Joyner III, Thomas        11 Fitch               41-08.00   40-00.75  
      35-02  40-00.75  FOUL            
 22 Genther, John             12 Daniel Hand         42-09.25   39-10.50  
      39-05.50  39-10.50  FOUL            
 23 Resnick, Matthew          12 Masuk               38-08.00  J39-10.50  
      FOUL  39-10.50  38-05            
 24 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire            38-04.75   39-09.25  
      34-11.75  39-09.25  39-06            
 25 McHugh, Michael           12 Trumbull            38-08.50   39-03.25  
      36-05  38-03.25  39-03.25            
 26 Tuccio, Louis             11 St. Joseph          39-10.00   38-07.50  
      FOUL  35-10  38-07.50            
 27 Mocksfield, Noah          12 Bacon Academ        39-11.00   38-07.00  
      38-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Giamattei, Jeff           12 Lyman Hall          40-07.50   37-08.75  
      FOUL  37-08.75  FOUL            
 29 Stafford, Tyler           12 Stonington          38-05.00   37-06.50  
      37-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Malave, Christian         12 Capital Prep        38-05.25   36-09.75  
      36-09.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Forte, Max                12 New Canaan          38-09.50   36-04.75  
      36-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford            38-02.75   35-10.50  
      35-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 McRedmond, Connor         12 Brookfield          38-00.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Davis, Jacob              11 Stonington          38-01.00   35-04.50  
      35-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Mysirlidis, Andrew        10 Shelton             40-03.00   35-03.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.25            
 36 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford            41-00.00   35-03.00  
      35-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Colon, Edwin              12 Sacred Heart        38-00.00   34-03.00  
      34-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Burruss, Rayquan          10 Notre Dame-W        33-05.00   32-10.50  
      32-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Elrod, Dennis             10 St. Joseph          38-09.00   31-04.75  
      31-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Carrasco, Ricardo         11 New Britain         37-06.00   30-08.25  
      30-08.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 70        2) Weston                     56.50
    3) Fairfield Ludlowe           38        4) Norwich Free Academy       35   
    5) Hall                        33        6) Hamden                     31   
    7) Trumbull                    29.50     8) Wilbur Cross               28.50
    9) Berlin                      26       10) Stonington                 23.50
   11) Pomperaug                   20       12) New Canaan                 19   
   13) Southington                 17       14) Sacred Heart Academy (Gir  15   
   15) Bacon Academy               14       16) East Haven                 13   
   16) Darien                      13       18) Guilford                   12   
   18) Brookfield                  12       20) North Haven                10   
   21) Shelton                      8       21) Lauralton Hall              8   
   23) Montville                    7       24) Bristol Central             6   
   25) Simsbury                     5       25) E.O. Smith                  5   
   25) Farmington                   5       28) New Britain                 4   
   28) Naugatuck                    4       28) Northwest Catholic          4   
   31) Masuk                        3       32) Lyman Hall                  2   
   32) Amity                        2       32) Jonathan Law                2   
   35) Staples                      1       35) Cheshire                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier (CT)                 48        2) Weston                     33   
    3) Norwich Free Academy        32        4) Amity                      30   
    5) Fairfield Ludlowe           26        6) Glastonbury                25   
    7) Southington                 24        8) Hamden                     21   
    8) Fairfield Prep              21        8) Wilbur Cross               21   
   11) Bristol Central             19       11) Lyman Hall                 19   
   13) Stonington                  17       14) Hall                       16   
   14) Sacred Heart                16       14) Northwest Catholic         16   
   17) Darien                      15       17) St. Joseph                 15   
   17) Greenwich                   15       20) Daniel Hand                14.50
   21) Wilby                       14       22) Masuk                      13   
   22) Fairfield Warde             13       24) Notre Dame-West Haven      10.50
   25) Staples                     10       26) Windham                     9   
   27) Naugatuck                    8       27) Fitch                       8   
   29) Conard                       7       29) Foran                       7   
   29) North Haven                  7       32) Crosby                      6   
   33) Cheshire                     5       33) Sheehan                     5   
   35) New Britain                  3       35) Branford                    3   
   35) Westhill                     3       35) Trumbull                    3   
   39) Montville                    2       40) Kennedy                     1   
   40) Jonathan Law                 1       40) Berlin                      1