Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 08:12 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/13/2018              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
                 8.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mocarski, Maya            11 Fairfield Lu            7.46       7.52q*                11 
  2 Gay, Aisha                12 Hamden                  7.39       7.54q*                12 
  3 Mitchell, Chelsea         10 Canton                  7.59       7.56q*                 5 
  4 Marriott, Erica           11 North Haven             7.53       7.57q*                10 
  5 Camara, Magnalen          11 Amistad Acad            7.57       7.60q*                 8 
  6 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                  7.65       7.67q*                 3 
  7 Lizotte, Nicole           12 Bacon Academ            7.70       7.68q*                 1  7.677
  8 Francois, Kisha            9 East Haven              7.54       7.68 *                 9  7.679
  9 Papa, Lindsey             11 Tolland                 7.63       7.73 *                 4 
 10 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca            7.59       7.77 *                 6 
 11 Williams, Jada            10 Greenwich               7.77       7.78 *                 2 
 12 Andersen, Gwen            10 Stonington              7.86       7.80 *                10 
 13 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                 7.81       7.82 *                 4 
 14 Allen-Miller, Le'Andrea   10 Career Magne            7.70       7.85 *                 1 
 15 McCoy, Courtney           12 Masuk                   7.90       7.86 *                10 
 16 Brown, Zyiera             12 Kaynor Tech             7.84       7.87 *                 7 
 17 Oko, Haley                10 Shelton                 7.83       7.88 *                 6 
 18 Pelletier, Kayla           9 Southington             7.79       7.89 *                 3  7.885
 19 Przybylski, Samantha      11 Southington             7.99       7.89 *                 1  7.889
 20 Dean, Hayley              11 Daniel Hand             7.89       7.90 *                12 
 21 Curtis, Emma              11 Newtown                 7.65       7.92 *                 2 
 22 Wolliston, Sheena         11 Northwest Ca            7.91       7.93 *                 8  7.927
 23 Wirth, Jocelyn            11 Jonathan Law            7.97       7.93 *                 5  7.930
 24 St George, Elizabeth       9 New Canaan              7.84       7.94 *                 9 
 25 Laffargue, Elinor         11 Daniel Hand             7.58       7.95 *                 7 
 26 Grant, Rhea               12 Jonathan Law            7.98       7.96 *                 2  7.955
 27 Westberry, Brianna        10 Capital Prep            8.15       7.96 *                12  7.959
 28 Wilson, Jordyn            11 Kennedy                 8.12       7.97 *                 4  7.961
 29 Zielinski, Emily           9 Amity                   7.88       7.97 *                11  7.967
 30 Edwards, Renita           11 Capital Prep            8.10       7.98 *                11 
 31 DelVecchio, Ruth          10 Cheshire                7.93       7.99 *                 7 
 32 Allen, Natalia            12 East Catholi            7.97       8.00 *                 6 
 33 Jones, Sophie             10 St. Joseph              8.11       8.01 *                 6 
 34 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph              8.13       8.05 *                 4 
 35 Edwards, Tyler            11 Wilbur Cross            7.84       8.06 *                 8  8.053
 36 Escott, Allison           10 E.O. Smith              8.10       8.06 *                11  8.060
 37 Capozzi, Christina        10 Kennedy                 8.12       8.08 *                 3  8.077
 38 Earnhardt, Hannah         12 Simsbury                8.14       8.08 *                12  8.079
 39 Connor, Lainnie           12 Stonington              8.25       8.09 *                 9 
 40 Rovero, Saige             10 Conard                  8.10       8.10 *                 8  8.098
 41 Rowlins, Cate             10 Bacon Academ            8.14       8.10 *                 5  8.099
 42 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Seymour                 8.14       8.12 *                 6  8.117
 43 Nowak, Samantha           10 Cheshire                8.04       8.12 *                 5  8.120
 44 Cobb, Charlotte           12 Windsor Lock            8.01       8.14 *                 4 
 45 Williams, Jonaye          10 Manchester              7.90       8.15                   9  8.143
 46 Gagnon, Sara              12 Lyman Hall              8.13       8.15                   2  8.145
 47 Robins, Leah              12 Staples                 8.10       8.16                   7 
 48 Wadeka, Emma              11 Shelton                 8.11       8.17                   5  8.165
 49 Zeolla, Olivia            10 Avon                    8.04       8.17                   6  8.167
 50 Dennis, Kathryn           10 Foran                   8.13       8.17                   1  8.168
 51 Jackson, Yaleija          11 Wilbur Cross            7.97       8.18                   4 
 52 Niman, Gianna              9 Conard                  8.10       8.19                  10 
 53 Lovely, Brianna           11 Newtown                 8.00       8.20                   2 
 54 Franceschi, Samantha       9 East Haven              8.08       8.22                   8 
 55 Coleman, Zarieh           11 Manchester              7.99       8.25                   1 
 56 Samaranayake, Kathryn     10 Weston                  8.00       8.26                   3 
 57 Strouch, Rebecca           9 Weston                  8.10       8.27                  10  8.263
 58 Colegrove, Rachel         11 Masuk                   8.12       8.27                   2  8.265
 59 Edmonds, Brett            11 Greenwich               8.14       8.30                   9 
 60 Hackett, Kayleigh`         9 Foran                   8.14       8.31                   8 
 61 Lopez, Elysa              11 Sacred Heart            8.10       8.41                   9 
 62 Lockery, Rose             10 Branford                8.05       8.45                   7 
 63 Harrison, Patrice         12 New Britain             8.12       8.50                   1 
 64 Golding, Kayle            11 Oxford                  8.15       8.52                  10 
 65 Daniela, Sevilla          10 Platt                   8.44       8.54                   7 
 66 Lliguizaca, Jennifer      10 Sacred Heart            8.14       8.70                  10 
 67 Kravchuck, Katie          11 E.O. Smith              8.14       8.82                  11 
 68 Tynasia, Dudley            9 Platt                   8.44       8.93                   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
                 8.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Aisha                12 Hamden                  7.54       7.41 *                
  2 Mocarski, Maya            11 Fairfield Lu            7.52       7.46 *                
  3 Marriott, Erica           11 North Haven             7.57       7.48 *                
  4 Mitchell, Chelsea         10 Canton                  7.56       7.51 *                
  5 Camara, Magnalen          11 Amistad Acad            7.60       7.60 *                
  6 Grady, KC                 12 Darien                  7.67       7.62 *                
  7 Lizotte, Nicole           12 Bacon Academ            7.68       7.74 *                
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.09  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
                47.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Denis, Dinedye            12 Simsbury               41.39      40.91 *                12 
  2 Forrest, Samantha          9 Glastonbury            42.96      42.96 *                12 
  3 Harmon, Gabrielle         12 Daniel Hand            43.35      43.26 *                12 
  4 Onyina, Lordina           11 Rocky Hill             44.00      43.53 *                11 
  5 Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey      10 Rocky Hill             44.54      43.89 *                11 
  6 Seipio, Natalee           11 Danbury                43.34      43.96 *                12 
  7 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour                44.80      44.04 *                11 
  8 Claude, Liante            11 Branford               43.20      44.25 *                12  44.248
  9 Brown, Ashley             12 North Haven            44.00      44.25 *                11  44.249
 10 Sedor, Natalie            12 Bacon Academ           44.88      44.68 *                10 
 11 Bigelow, Lauren           11 Weston                 44.90      44.95 *                10 
 12 Glowacki, Jessica         10 Danbury                44.21      45.22 *                11 
 13 Kraus, Alyssa             12 Fairfield Lu           46.38      45.26 *                 8 
 14 Shawah, Chloe             12 Masuk                  47.11      45.32 *                 5 
 15 Conaway, Nyla             11 Wilbur Cross           45.71      45.39 *                10 
 16 Binder, Molly             11 Conard                 45.50      45.51 *                10 
 17 Price, Katelin            11 Montville              46.05      45.61 *                 9 
 18 Sutton-Hall, Maya          9 Canton                 45.96      45.65 *                 9 
 19 Sulger, Charlotte          9 Darien                 46.20      45.66 *                 9 
 20 McCoy, Courtney           12 Masuk                  46.88      45.81 *                 7 
 21 Massey, Rachel            12 Conard                 46.50      45.96 *                 8 
 22 Kondic, Jess              10 Oxford                 47.00      46.00 *                 6 
 23 Howard, Kayla             10 Daniel Hand            45.86      46.18 *                 9 
 24 Bollo, Olivia              9 Staples                47.20      46.30 *                 3 
 25 Shugdinis, Jordan         12 Simsbury               47.24      46.34 *                 2 
 26 Bernabe, Emily            12 Suffield               47.18      46.46 *                 3 
 27 Jones, Sophie             10 St. Joseph             47.18      46.57 *                 4 
 28 Lowndes, Jahlyn           11 Wilbur Cross           45.80      46.62 *                10 
 29 Melton, Love'             11 Hamden                 46.81      46.73 *                 7 
 30 Jones, Arreiyona          11 Hamden                 46.40      46.81 *                 8 
 31 Peck, Alexandria          10 Montville              47.05      46.86 *                 5 
 32 Villanueva, Rebecca       11 East Catholi           48.21      46.87 *                 1 
 33 Curtis, Emma              11 Newtown                44.00      46.93 *                11 
 34 Fernandez, Pauline        10 Foran                  47.20      46.97 *                 3 
 35 Guy, Alison               11 Glastonbury            47.21      47.14 *                 2 
 36 Westberry, Brianna        10 Capital Prep           46.56      47.35                   8 
 37 Spitzer, Jordyn           11 Weston                 47.00      47.36                   6  47.356
 38 Okoronkwo, Beverly        10 Sacred Heart           46.50      47.36                   8  47.360
 39 Clark, Kayla              10 St. Joseph             47.11      47.40                   5 
 40 Eastwood, Lauren          12 Somers                 46.98      47.41                   7 
 41 Benjamin, Vanessa          9 Stonington             47.22      47.52                   2 
 42 Robinson, Audrey          12 Oxford                 46.00      47.55                   9 
 43 Wadeka, Emma              11 Shelton                47.00      47.57                   6 
 44 Hinton, Mia               10 Bristol Cent           46.30      47.64                   9 
 45 Sobin, Ashley             11 Seymour                47.00      47.76                   6 
 46 Wilgis, Ella              10 E.O. Smith             47.04      47.96                   6 
 47 Nilsen, Sidney            11 Lyman Hall             48.72      48.03                   1 
 48 Edwards, Gia              10 Jonathan Law           46.86      48.05                   7 
 49 Moquete Volquez, Anny     10 Southington            47.12      48.21                   4 
 50 Lynch, Brooke             10 Southington            47.11      48.26                   5 
 51 Elwood, Laura             10 Lauralton Ha           47.00      48.27                   7 
 52 Donahue, Keegan           11 Stonington             47.18      48.33                   4 
 53 Stewart, Wren             11 Darien                 47.24      48.54                   2 
 54 Simpson, Julia            11 Bristol Cent           47.00      48.72                   6 
 55 Hackett, Kayleigh`         9 Foran                  47.24      48.74                   2 
 56 Cobb, Charlotte           12 Windsor Lock           47.17      48.77                   4 
 57 Grant, Rhea               12 Jonathan Law           46.57      49.07                   8 
 58 Crane, Eliza              12 Amity                  47.20      49.18                   3 
 59 Grullon, Zol              10 New Britain            47.12      49.36                   4 
 60 Perna, Jaclyn             11 Shelton                47.10      49.67                   5 
 61 Durant, Mikayla           10 Lyman Hall             49.91      49.70                   1 
 62 Doucette, Jane            11 Greenwich              47.23      49.94                   2 
 63 Hufnagel, Kelly            9 Lauralton Ha           48.00      50.47                   1 
 64 Lacasse, Laura             9 E.O. Smith             47.10      51.74                   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 200 m splits provided
 Meet Record: # 1:32.61  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
                1:50.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury          1:40.69    1:38.10 *                 7 
          31.12 (31.12)    1:04.30 (33.19)    1:38.10 (33.80)
  2 Sparrow, Grace            11 Glastonbury          1:43.16    1:41.17 *                 7 
          32.60 (32.60)    1:07.11 (34.52)    1:41.17 (34.07)
  3 Rafferty, Caroline        12 Amity                1:43.00    1:43.02 *                 7 
          32.77 (32.77)    1:07.50 (34.73)    1:43.02 (35.53)
  4 Whittaker, Mady           11 Montville            1:42.00    1:43.46 *                 7 
          32.21 (32.21)    1:07.25 (35.05)    1:43.46 (36.21)
  5 McMahon, Libby            12 Conard               1:44.80    1:44.16 *                 6 
          31.46 (31.46)    1:07.55 (36.09)    1:44.16 (36.62)
  6 Claude, Liante            11 Branford             1:46.10    1:44.78 *                 5 
          33.19 (33.19)    1:07.93 (34.74)    1:44.78 (36.86)
  7 Sztachelski, Nicole        9 Weston               1:44.50    1:45.29 *                 6 
          31.74 (31.74)    1:07.85 (36.11)    1:45.29 (37.45)
  8 Ricketts, Emma Grace      10 Norwich Free         1:45.50    1:45.33 *                 5 
          33.87 (33.87)    1:09.48 (35.62)    1:45.33 (35.86)
  9 Janis, Demarest           10 Greenwich            1:47.68    1:45.44 *                 5 
          31.39 (31.39)    1:08.24 (36.85)    1:45.44 (37.21)
 10 Binder, Molly             11 Conard               1:45.50    1:45.62 *                 6 
          31.82 (31.82)    1:08.73 (36.91)    1:45.62 (36.90)
 11 Sarkisian, Leah           12 Danbury              1:41.00    1:45.64 *                 7 
          33.69 (33.69)    1:09.33 (35.64)    1:45.64 (36.31)
 12 Catarino, Victoria         9 Danbury              1:45.00    1:46.33 *                 6 
          33.02 (33.02)    1:09.56 (36.55)    1:46.33 (36.78)
 13 Curtis, Meghan            12 Bristol Cent         1:45.00    1:46.39 *                 6 
          33.58 (33.58)    1:10.00 (36.42)    1:46.39 (36.40)
 14 Kelly, Julianne           12 Haddam-Killi         1:44.38    1:47.18 *                 7 
          33.78 (33.78)    1:09.60 (35.82)    1:47.18 (37.58)
 15 Detwiler, Megan            9 Stonington           1:47.58    1:47.36 *                 5 
          31.78 (31.78)    1:07.32 (35.54)    1:47.36 (40.04)
 16 Horvath, Allyssa          12 E.O. Smith           1:47.00    1:47.47 *                 5 
          32.92 (32.92)    1:08.90 (35.98)    1:47.47 (38.58)
 17 Thode, Hannah             11 Simsbury             1:49.00    1:47.88 *                 3 
          33.96 (33.96)    1:08.96 (35.00)    1:47.88 (38.92)
 18 White, Anne               11 Rocky Hill           1:45.00    1:48.49 *                 6 
          33.22 (33.22)    1:09.61 (36.39)    1:48.49 (38.88)
 19 Small, Emma               11 Stonington           1:48.30    1:48.58 *                 4 
          33.82 (33.82)    1:10.85 (37.04)    1:48.58 (37.73)
 20 Houle, Sarah              12 Newtown              1:47.00    1:48.86 *                 5 
          34.56 (34.56)    1:11.21 (36.65)    1:48.86 (37.66)
 21 Veth, Chloe               11 Daniel Hand          1:50.56    1:49.48 *                 1 
          35.42 (35.42)    1:12.31 (36.90)    1:49.48 (37.18)
 22 Eden, Elexis              11 Wilbur Cross         1:48.50    1:49.56 *                 4 
          34.46 (34.46)    1:12.12 (37.66)    1:49.56 (37.45)
 23 Glenney, Corinne          11 Manchester           1:49.00    1:50.04 *                 3 
          34.80 (34.80)    1:12.31 (37.51)    1:50.04 (37.73)
 24 Alliegro, Suzanna         10 Darien               1:50.24    1:50.27                   1 
          36.87 (36.87)    1:13.02 (36.16)    1:50.27 (37.26)
 25 Gutowski, Michelle        11 Weston               1:48.00    1:50.34                   4 
          34.38 (34.38)    1:11.37 (37.00)    1:50.34 (38.98)
 26 Delucia, Alexis           10 Montville            1:50.00    1:51.43                   2 
          33.01 (33.01)    1:11.25 (38.24)    1:51.43 (40.19)
 27 Sobin, Ashley             11 Seymour              1:49.87    1:52.03                   3 
          34.24 (34.24)    1:11.89 (37.65)    1:52.03 (40.15)
 28 Stewart, Wren             11 Darien               1:50.24    1:52.35                   1 
          36.73 (36.73)    1:12.72 (36.00)    1:52.35 (39.64)
 29 Taylor, Aliza             11 Cheshire             1:49.00    1:52.38                   3 
          35.34 (35.34)    1:12.99 (37.65)    1:52.38 (39.40)
 30 Hunt, Lila                10 Canton               1:49.74    1:52.90                   3 
          34.79 (34.79)    1:12.13 (37.34)    1:52.90 (40.77)
 31 Johnson, Camille          12 Newtown              1:50.00    1:53.05                   2 
          35.54 (35.54)    1:14.64 (39.10)    1:53.05 (38.42)
 32 Loniewski, Sara           12 E.O. Smith           1:49.00    1:53.40                   4 
          34.88 (34.88)    1:12.83 (37.96)    1:53.40 (40.57)
 33 Sheline, Meghan           10 Southington          1:49.56    1:53.66                   3 
          35.53 (35.53)    1:13.80 (38.28)    1:53.66 (39.86)
 34 Costikyan, Charlotte      10 Lauralton Ha         1:50.00    1:53.98                   2 
          35.93 (35.93)    1:15.68 (39.75)    1:53.98 (38.31)
 35 Valente, Mia               9 Rocky Hill           1:50.00    1:54.52                   2 
          35.65 (35.65)    1:15.43 (39.78)    1:54.52 (39.09)
 36 Inahuazo, Sally           11 Wilbur Cross         1:50.20    1:54.93                   2 
          36.04 (36.04)    1:14.96 (38.93)    1:54.93 (39.97)
 37 Jacobs, Carly             11 Lyman Hall           1:58.06    1:55.08                   1 
          37.21 (37.21)    1:14.77 (37.56)    1:55.08 (40.31)
 38 Marrandino, Molly         11 Hamden               1:48.00    1:55.34                   4 
          36.22 (36.22)    1:15.03 (38.81)    1:55.34 (40.31)
 39 Voytek, Alexis             9 Jonathan Law         1:57.23    1:55.58                   1 
          36.28 (36.28)    1:14.42 (38.14)    1:55.58 (41.16)
 40 Sureshanand, Sneha        11 Masuk                1:50.15    1:56.20                   2 
          36.63 (36.63)    1:16.18 (39.56)    1:56.20 (40.02)
 41 Mitchell, Haley           12 Hamden               1:48.00    1:56.58                   4 
          36.69 (36.69)    1:15.84 (39.16)    1:56.58 (40.74)
 42 Virgulto, Ashlinn         12 Daniel Hand          1:59.14    1:57.13                   1 
          37.95 (37.95)    1:17.94 (40.00)    1:57.13 (39.19)
 43 Doucette, Jane            11 Greenwich            1:49.87    1:57.40                   3 
          35.93 (35.93)    1:15.57 (39.64)    1:57.40 (41.84)
 44 Bernstein, Abigail        11 Jonathan Law         2:00.37    2:03.97                   1 
          38.60 (38.60)    1:20.52 (41.92)    2:03.97 (43.46)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 400m split provided
 Meet Record: # 2:53.54  1/26/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
                3:30.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kathleen          12 Weston               3:06.00    3:04.86 *                 4 
      1:12.56 (1:12.56)  3:04.86 (1:52.31)
  2 Kraus, Alyssa             12 Fairfield Lu         3:06.00    3:05.23 *                 4 
      1:12.83 (1:12.83)  3:05.23 (1:52.41)
  3 Schultz, Sydney           11 Ellington            3:09.00    3:05.69 *                 4 
      1:13.05 (1:13.05)  3:05.69 (1:52.64)
  4 Ozimek, Julia             12 New Canaan           3:11.50    3:08.26 *                 4 
      1:13.63 (1:13.63)  3:08.26 (1:54.63)
  5 Park, Kayla                9 Norwich Free         3:12.00    3:09.46 *                 4 
      1:14.05 (1:14.05)  3:09.46 (1:55.42)
  6 Sturdevant, Cassandra     11 Danbury              3:07.89    3:12.23 *                 4 
      1:13.21 (1:13.21)  3:12.23 (1:59.03)
  7 Kemnitz, Kate             11 Southington          3:11.40    3:12.59 *                 4 
      1:13.34 (1:13.34)  3:12.59 (1:59.26)
  8 Adolphe, Grace            11 Wilbur Cross         3:15.00    3:12.97 *                 3 
      1:18.36 (1:18.36)  3:12.97 (1:54.61)
  9 Shea, Kathryn             12 Northwest Ca         3:13.52    3:13.22 *                 4 
      1:13.36 (1:13.36)  3:13.22 (1:59.86)
 10 Sullivan, Hannah          11 Manchester           3:20.20    3:15.32 *                 3 
      1:18.96 (1:18.96)  3:15.32 (1:56.37)
 11 Richmond, Rhiannon        10 Avon                 3:20.66    3:15.93 *                 3 
      1:19.19 (1:19.19)  3:15.93 (1:56.74)
 12 Reisert, Keira            11 Danbury              3:12.41    3:18.25 *                 4 
      1:14.25 (1:14.25)  3:18.25 (2:04.00)
 13 Shannon, Catherine         9 Norwich Free         3:17.77    3:18.40 *                 3 
      1:18.19 (1:18.19)  3:18.40 (2:00.22)
 14 Wald, Lily                12 Lauralton Ha         3:20.00    3:18.88 *                 3 
      1:18.95 (1:18.95)  3:18.88 (1:59.93)
 15 Brown, Onora              12 Darien               3:23.00    3:19.03 *                 3 
      1:18.69 (1:18.69)  3:19.03 (2:00.35)
 16 Raymond, Kylie            10 Somers               3:15.00    3:19.07 *                 3 
      1:18.40 (1:18.40)  3:19.07 (2:00.68)
 17 Valente, Maren             9 Rocky Hill           3:28.00    3:19.30 *                 2 
      1:19.18 (1:19.18)  3:19.30 (2:00.13)
 18 MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury          3:24.11    3:19.72 *                 2 
      1:19.26 (1:19.26)  3:19.72 (2:00.46)
 19 Roberts, Tori Raquell     11 Hamden               3:14.00    3:20.39 *                 4 
      1:13.93 (1:13.93)  3:20.39 (2:06.47)
 20 Anziano, Emma             11 Haddam-Killi         3:29.00    3:20.62 *                 1 
      1:18.36 (1:18.36)  3:20.62 (2:02.27)
 21 Martin, Ashley            12 Avon                 3:26.22    3:21.26 *                 2 
      1:21.64 (1:21.64)  3:21.26 (1:59.62)
 22 Sheldon, Maeve            10 Shelton              3:26.53    3:21.55 *                 2 
      1:19.40 (1:19.40)  3:21.55 (2:02.16)
 23 Kaplan, Rachel            12 Cheshire             3:28.79    3:22.16 *                 2 
      1:19.97 (1:19.97)  3:22.16 (2:02.20)
 24 Gray, Liz                 12 Stonington           3:21.24    3:22.42 *                 3 
      1:18.12 (1:18.12)  3:22.42 (2:04.31)
 25 Winkler, Helena           11 Canton               3:28.00    3:23.71 *                 2 
      1:18.92 (1:18.92)  3:23.71 (2:04.80)
 26 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     10 Derby                3:27.62    3:24.08 *                 2 
      1:20.64 (1:20.64)  3:24.08 (2:03.44)
 27 Garfield, Marley          11 Darien               3:28.47    3:24.46 *                 2 
      1:18.24 (1:18.24)  3:24.46 (2:06.22)
 28 O'Brien-Cannon, Arianna   12 Amity                3:26.00    3:24.79 *                 2 
      1:20.66 (1:20.66)  3:24.79 (2:04.13)
 29 Bowman, Elizabeth          9 Montville            3:26.08    3:25.39 *                 2 
      1:19.07 (1:19.07)  3:25.39 (2:06.33)
 30 Haythorn, Natalie          9 Weston               3:15.00    3:26.75 *                 3 
      1:19.94 (1:19.94)  3:26.75 (2:06.82)
 31 Rowley, Gloria             9 Newtown              3:27.00    3:26.89 *                 2 
      1:21.71 (1:21.71)  3:26.89 (2:05.18)
 32 Anderson, Lily            10 Stonington           3:25.44    3:27.20 *                 2 
      1:21.12 (1:21.12)  3:27.20 (2:06.08)
 33 Kenealy, Alexandra        11 Shelton              3:30.00    3:27.21 *                 1 
      1:19.75 (1:19.75)  3:27.21 (2:07.47)
 34 Zeller, Gabrielle         11 Suffield             3:28.00    3:28.36 *                 2 
      1:21.82 (1:21.82)  3:28.36 (2:06.54)
 35 Connelly, Emily           12 Daniel Hand          3:28.34    3:29.67 *                 2 
      1:19.65 (1:19.65)  3:29.67 (2:10.03)
 36 French, Jenna             11 Sacred Heart         3:29.14    3:29.73 *                 1 
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  3:29.73 (2:06.72)
 37 Furniss, Alexa             9 Bristol Cent         3:30.00    3:30.02 *                 1 
      1:22.25 (1:22.25)  3:30.02 (2:07.78)
 38 Casinghino, Anna          11 Suffield             3:29.00    3:30.85                   1 
      1:26.39 (1:26.39)  3:30.85 (2:04.46)
 39 Schmarr, Kailey           11 Southington          3:29.40    3:31.94                   1 
      1:23.78 (1:23.78)  3:31.94 (2:08.17)
 40 Hinton, Paige             12 Bristol Cent         3:23.00    3:33.13                   3 
      1:20.77 (1:20.77)  3:33.13 (2:12.36)
 41 Batsu, Gabriela           12 Masuk                3:30.12    3:33.78                   1 
      1:24.23 (1:24.23)  3:33.78 (2:09.56)
 42 Johnson, Ava               9 Conard               3:30.00    3:35.93                   1 
      1:25.04 (1:25.04)  3:35.93 (2:10.89)
 43 Kissane, Molly            12 E.O. Smith           3:29.00    3:37.33                   1 
      1:21.79 (1:21.79)  3:37.33 (2:15.54)
 44 Clarke, Eadaoin            9 Greenwich            3:29.98    3:37.47                   1 
      1:25.96 (1:25.96)  3:37.47 (2:11.51)
 45 Yamamoto, Yurts            9 E.O. Smith           3:30.00    3:38.02                   1 
      1:24.22 (1:24.22)  3:38.02 (2:13.80)
 46 Meza, Stephanie           10 Wilbur Cross         3:30.24    3:38.25                   1 
      1:19.55 (1:19.55)  3:38.25 (2:18.70)
 47 Wywoda, Rachel            11 Lauralton Ha         3:28.00    3:40.86                   2 
      1:20.36 (1:20.36)  3:40.86 (2:20.50)
 48 Hageman, Anne             11 Bacon Academ         3:21.49    3:43.95                   3 
      1:26.46 (1:26.46)  3:43.95 (2:17.49)
 49 Medina, Angie              9 Platt                3:38.00    3:51.15                   1 
      1:24.70 (1:24.70)  3:51.15 (2:26.45)
 50 Samih, Salma              12 Jonathan Law         3:48.13    3:51.52                   1 
      1:23.49 (1:23.49)  3:51.52 (2:28.04)
 51 Chrzastek, Irmina         12 Jonathan Law         3:47.31    3:52.28                   1 
      1:26.68 (1:26.68)  3:52.28 (2:25.61)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 800 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 4:59.01  1/24/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
                5:55.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Moore, Lauren             11 Danbury              5:09.21    5:13.23 *                 4 
      2:39.12 (2:39.12)  5:13.23 (2:34.12)
  2 Stockman, Elizabeth       10 Rocky Hill           5:20.49    5:13.91 *                 4 
      2:39.53 (2:39.53)  5:13.91 (2:34.38)
  3 Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury          5:21.25    5:18.36 *                 4 
      2:39.13 (2:39.13)  5:18.36 (2:39.24)
  4 Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury          5:24.63    5:22.94 *                 4 
      2:42.16 (2:42.16)  5:22.94 (2:40.79)
  5 Simonsen, Keegan          12 Fairfield Lu         5:22.93    5:24.73 *                 4 
      2:41.00 (2:41.00)  5:24.73 (2:43.74)
  6 Zielinski, Ava             9 Weston               5:30.00    5:26.45 *                 4 
      2:42.60 (2:42.60)  5:26.45 (2:43.85)
  7 Chakar, Alexandra         10 Danbury              5:21.54    5:33.54 *                 4 
      2:41.90 (2:41.90)  5:33.54 (2:51.64)
  8 Tressler, Emily            9 Newtown              5:35.00    5:37.37 *                 4 
      2:44.69 (2:44.69)  5:37.37 (2:52.69)
  9 Frawley, Jane             12 Canton               5:42.81    5:39.02 *                 3 
      2:51.51 (2:51.51)  5:39.02 (2:47.51)
 10 Daddi, Lauren             12 Cheshire             5:14.71    5:39.28 *                 4 
      2:45.16 (2:45.16)  5:39.28 (2:54.12)
 11 Davis, Paige              12 Fairfield Lu         5:23.57    5:39.68 *                 4 
      2:43.24 (2:43.24)  5:39.68 (2:56.44)
 12 Verrilli, Lauren           9 Southington          5:48.23    5:40.85 *                 3 
      2:52.48 (2:52.48)  5:40.85 (2:48.37)
 13 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                 5:44.90    5:40.96 *                 3 
      2:51.38 (2:51.38)  5:40.96 (2:49.58)
 14 Tiller, Elaina            11 New Canaan           5:38.80    5:41.26 *                 4 
      2:45.71 (2:45.71)  5:41.26 (2:55.56)
 15 Morehouse, Caroline       11 Stonington           5:46.96    5:42.17 *                 3 
      2:52.22 (2:52.22)  5:42.17 (2:49.95)
 16 Stanio, Karissa           10 Suffield             5:54.92    5:43.66 *                 2 
      2:56.05 (2:56.05)  5:43.66 (2:47.62)
 17 Gens, Haley               12 Avon                 5:42.13    5:43.98 *                 3 
      2:52.58 (2:52.58)  5:43.98 (2:51.40)
 18 Schwab, Emily             12 Cheshire             5:38.25    5:45.26 *                 4 
      2:49.40 (2:49.40)  5:45.26 (2:55.86)
 19 Orr, Lindsey              11 Stonington           5:42.24    5:45.28 *                 3 
      2:52.10 (2:52.10)  5:45.28 (2:53.19)
 20 Hill, Sophie              11 Darien               5:51.00    5:46.32 *                 2 
      2:52.78 (2:52.78)  5:46.32 (2:53.54)
 21 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda       11 Greenwich            5:53.16    5:46.94 *                 2 
      2:52.77 (2:52.77)  5:46.94 (2:54.18)
 22 Weissenberg, Anna         11 Shelton              5:53.57    5:47.35 *                 2 
      2:53.09 (2:53.09)  5:47.35 (2:54.27)
 23 LoMonte, Amanda           11 Shelton              5:48.20    5:47.40 *                 3 
      2:52.92 (2:52.92)  5:47.40 (2:54.49)
 24 Michaud, Grace             9 Southington          5:51.29    5:48.70 *                 2 
      2:54.89 (2:54.89)  5:48.70 (2:53.82)
 25 Olvany, Kimberly          12 Darien               5:54.02    5:48.76 *                 2 
      2:54.62 (2:54.62)  5:48.76 (2:54.14)
 26 Crowley, Fiona            10 East Catholi         5:57.00    5:49.18 *                 1 
      2:55.68 (2:55.68)  5:49.18 (2:53.50)
 27 O'Connell, Katherine      11 Ellington            5:53.39    5:49.31 *                 2 
      2:55.06 (2:55.06)  5:49.31 (2:54.26)
 28 Bouthillier, Lexie        12 Haddam-Killi         5:45.00    5:50.77 *                 3 
      2:52.11 (2:52.11)  5:50.77 (2:58.67)
 29 Hage, Olivia              11 Newtown              5:40.00    5:50.79 *                 3 
      2:51.90 (2:51.90)  5:50.79 (2:58.89)
 30 Gould, Maddie              9 Montville            5:55.00    5:51.91 *                 1 
      2:55.61 (2:55.61)  5:51.91 (2:56.31)
 31 Donnelly, Jenna           12 Manchester           5:50.00    5:53.72 *                 2 
      2:54.91 (2:54.91)  5:53.72 (2:58.81)
 32 Graves, Miranda           11 E.O. Smith           5:41.07    5:53.86 *                 3 
      2:51.85 (2:51.85)  5:53.86 (3:02.02)
 33 Lobraico, Emma            10 Oxford               5:55.40    5:54.31 *                 1 
      2:57.62 (2:57.62)  5:54.31 (2:56.70)
 34 Ottens, Emily             10 Lyman Hall           5:58.86    5:55.08 *                 1 
      2:56.47 (2:56.47)  5:55.08 (2:58.62)
 35 Theroux, Jackie           12 Hamden               6:03.00    5:59.29                   1 
      2:55.40 (2:55.40)  5:59.29 (3:03.89)
 36 Kemp, Hunter              11 Greenwich            5:55.12    6:00.38                   1 
      2:56.79 (2:56.79)  6:00.38 (3:03.59)
 37 Prescott, Julia           11 Conard               5:55.00    6:00.74                   1 
      2:56.11 (2:56.11)  6:00.74 (3:04.64)
 38 Marcella, Julia           11 Conard               5:55.00    6:01.56                   1 
      3:03.16 (3:03.16)  6:01.56 (2:58.41)
 39 French, Jenna             11 Foran                5:55.24    6:02.27                   1 
      2:55.95 (2:55.95)  6:02.27 (3:06.33)
 40 O'Bryan, Grace            11 Simsbury             5:55.00    6:03.88                   1 
      2:58.69 (2:58.69)  6:03.88 (3:05.19)
 41 Steigman, Madison         11 Hamden               5:48.00    6:04.88                   3 
      2:57.31 (2:57.31)  6:04.88 (3:07.57)
 42 French, Jenna             11 Sacred Heart         5:54.91    6:08.98                   2 
      2:55.80 (2:55.80)  6:08.98 (3:13.19)
 43 Crandall, Isabella         9 Bristol Cent         5:55.00    6:10.14                   1 
      3:03.65 (3:03.65)  6:10.14 (3:06.50)
 44 Sirko, Alexandra          11 Bristol Cent         5:50.00    6:17.13                   2 
      2:57.66 (2:57.66)  6:17.13 (3:19.47)
 45 Maynard, Amealia          11 E.O. Smith           5:50.00    6:22.46                   2 
      2:59.75 (2:59.75)  6:22.46 (3:22.71)
 46 Franzman, Samantha        11 Jonathan Law         6:24.96    6:29.40                   1 
      3:10.32 (3:10.32)  6:29.40 (3:19.08)
 -- Caputo, Julia              9 Canton               5:47.59        DNF                   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 10:39.95  1/23/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbuy          
                12:50.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Kylie            10 Somers              11:26.57   11:26.19 *                 2 
      5:42.83 (5:42.83) 11:26.19 (5:43.36)
  2 Moore, Lauren             11 Danbury             11:02.00   11:36.42 *                 2 
      5:53.13 (5:53.13) 11:36.42 (5:43.29)
  3 Lynch, Meghan              9 Greenwich           11:32.00   11:37.70 *                 2 
      5:53.78 (5:53.78) 11:37.70 (5:43.93)
  4 Caputo, Julia              9 Canton              11:43.95   11:43.41 *                 2 
      5:53.43 (5:53.43) 11:43.41 (5:49.98)
  5 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                12:03.57   11:51.90 *                 2 
      5:54.62 (5:54.62) 11:51.90 (5:57.29)
  6 Zeller, Gabrielle         11 Suffield            12:12.89   12:01.06 *                 2 
      5:56.99 (5:56.99) 12:01.06 (6:04.08)
  7 Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury         12:06.26   12:04.87 *                 2 
      5:56.32 (5:56.32) 12:04.87 (6:08.55)
  8 Harper, Catherine          9 Greenwich           12:24.72   12:06.12 *                 2 
      5:56.21 (5:56.21) 12:06.12 (6:09.91)
  9 Thompson, Talisse         12 E.O. Smith          12:34.66   12:06.58 *                 1 
      5:56.06 (5:56.06) 12:06.58 (6:10.53)
 10 Rizzo, Nicole             12 Derby               12:15.10   12:06.63 *                 2 
      6:05.13 (6:05.13) 12:06.63 (6:01.50)
 11 Wiegmann, Katrina         10 Farmington          12:11.74   12:07.73 *                 2 
      5:54.22 (5:54.22) 12:07.73 (6:13.51)
 12 Bonanno, Kathryn          10 Ellington           12:08.60   12:11.98 *                 2 
      5:57.97 (5:57.97) 12:11.98 (6:14.01)
 13 McCambley, Elysse         11 Staples             12:11.30   12:14.18 *                 2 
      5:53.82 (5:53.82) 12:14.18 (6:20.37)
 14 O'Neil, Lauren            10 Fairfield Lu        12:08.91   12:17.11 *                 2 
      5:55.28 (5:55.28) 12:17.11 (6:21.83)
 15 Law, Jade                 11 Daniel Hand         13:19.85   12:23.20 *                 1 
      6:12.81 (6:12.81) 12:23.20 (6:10.39)
 16 Fox, Valerie              10 Danbury             11:52.45   12:27.08 *                 2 
      5:57.76 (5:57.76) 12:27.08 (6:29.32)
 17 Naylor, Amanda            12 Glastonbury         12:26.91   12:28.10 *                 2 
      6:02.35 (6:02.35) 12:28.10 (6:25.76)
 18 Bradford, Ella            10 Hamden              12:35.59   12:31.84 *                 1 
      6:16.73 (6:16.73) 12:31.84 (6:15.11)
 19 Rose, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith          12:55.09   12:32.06 *                 1 
      6:16.24 (6:16.24) 12:32.06 (6:15.83)
 20 Guerette, Lia             12 Ellington           12:30.00   12:34.36 *                 2 
      6:09.68 (6:09.68) 12:34.36 (6:24.68)
 21 Young, Haley               9 Suffield            12:49.33   12:39.64 *                 1 
      6:17.38 (6:17.38) 12:39.64 (6:22.27)
 22 Addesso, Amanda           11 Cheshire            13:11.65   12:44.18 *                 1 
      6:17.92 (6:17.92) 12:44.18 (6:26.26)
 23 Longmore, Emily           11 Cheshire            12:51.08   12:47.18 *                 1 
      6:21.16 (6:21.16) 12:47.18 (6:26.02)
 24 Adamczyk, Natalia         11 Southington         12:48.80   12:53.33                   1 
      6:19.60 (6:19.60) 12:53.33 (6:33.73)
 25 Hanock, Sabrina           10 Derby               12:46.30   12:55.99                   1 
      6:28.93 (6:28.93) 12:55.99 (6:27.06)
 26 Potter, Julia             11 Amity               12:10.00   12:58.56                   2 
      6:04.52 (6:04.52) 12:58.56 (6:54.04)
 27 Anderson, Lily            10 Stonington          12:47.24   12:59.15                   1 
      6:23.08 (6:23.08) 12:59.15 (6:36.08)
 28 Gallant, Emma              9 Canton              12:49.89   12:59.23                   1 
      6:20.41 (6:20.41) 12:59.23 (6:38.83)
 29 Leon, Julia               10 Manchester          12:50.00   13:01.80                   1 
      6:32.69 (6:32.69) 13:01.80 (6:29.12)
 30 Hammond, Lindsey          12 Conard              12:50.00   13:15.34                   1 
      6:34.74 (6:34.74) 13:15.34 (6:40.60)
 31 Meza, Stephanie           10 Wilbur Cross        12:50.00   13:25.30                   1 
      6:22.97 (6:22.97) 13:25.30 (7:02.34)
 32 Ruffo, Megan              10 Daniel Hand         13:37.99   13:35.02                   1 
      6:33.26 (6:33.26) 13:35.02 (7:01.76)
 33 Sirko, Alexandra          11 Bristol Cent        12:40.00   13:35.68                   1 
      6:27.66 (6:27.66) 13:35.68 (7:08.02)
 34 Baisley, Abigail          11 Lauralton Ha        12:45.00   14:10.60                   1 
      6:43.86 (6:43.86) 14:10.60 (7:26.75)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
                10.44  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield Lu            8.86       8.84q*                 5 
  2 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                    8.58       8.89q*                 8 
  3 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca            8.73       8.90q*                 6 
  4 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph              9.60       8.97q*                 5 
  5 Macaluso, Savanna         12 Ellington               8.72       9.07q*                 7 
  6 Herlihy, Elizabeth        12 Shelton                 9.09       9.17q*                 2 
  7 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield Lu           10.14       9.21q*                 2 
  8 Kisner, Sophie            10 East Catholi            9.38       9.28 *                 3 
  9 Cole, Jayme               12 Danbury                 9.00       9.40 *                 4 
 10 Brown, Zyiera             12 Kaynor Tech             9.41       9.41 *                 4 
 11 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph              9.28       9.46 *                 1 
 12 Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton                 9.79       9.70 *                 8 
 13 Koshes, Nicole            12 Amity                   9.04       9.74 *                 3 
 14 Ross, Lauren              11 Montville               9.82       9.81 *                 7 
 15 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                   10.16       9.85 *                 3 
 16 Coady, Autumn             11 Haddam-Killi            9.81       9.88 *                 8 
 17 Doremus, Olivia           12 E.O. Smith             10.18       9.95 *                 5 
 18 Cragin, Abigail           12 Darien                 10.18      10.03 *                 6 
 19 Sharp, Karinn              9 Suffield               10.07      10.09 *                 1 
 20 Savage, Jessica           11 Bacon Academ           10.10      10.12 *                 1 
 21 Blais, Valerie            10 E.O. Smith             10.61      10.13 *                 6 
 22 Clarke, Sinead            11 Greenwich               9.84      10.16 *                 6 
 23 Labadie, Nichole          12 New Canaan              9.90      10.19 *                 4  10.184
 24 Benson, Audrey            11 Newtown                 9.86      10.19 *                 5  10.187
 25 Bolduc, Kaleigh            9 Stonington              9.76      10.24 *                 7 
 26 Grover, Phoenix           12 Tolland                10.35      10.25 *                 5 
 27 Woviotis, Lexi            12 Stonington             10.01      10.26 *                 2 
 28 Gordon, Ranique           10 Wilbur Cross           10.00      10.27 *                 3 
 29 Zarrilli, Emily           12 Rocky Hill             10.40      10.45                   5 
 30 Gillis, Sheyenne          12 Montville              10.37      10.46                   4 
 31 Van Inen, Charlotte        9 Darien                 10.40      10.58                   2 
 32 Sepanek, Leanne            9 Oxford                 10.40      10.63                   2 
 33 Lee, Nile                 10 Wilbur Cross           10.20      10.64                   7 
 34 Stofko, Jordan            12 Newtown                10.45      10.71                   7 
 35 Macey, Morgan             12 Jonathan Law           10.76      11.11                   4  11.107
 36 Zumerchik, Giselle        11 North Haven             9.36      11.11                   2  11.110
 37 Covey, Ivorie             12 Norwich Free           10.40      11.14                   6 
 38 DeNigris, Karissa         10 Jonathan Law           10.61      11.16                   5  11.154
 39 Holden, Madison           10 Ellington              10.23      11.16                   8  11.155
 40 Reagan, Kaitlyn           11 Masuk                  10.33      11.18                   8 
 41 Birge, Isabel              9 Weston                 11.00      11.20                   3  11.192
 42 Pittman, Brianna          12 Kaynor Tech            10.44      11.20                   8  11.193
 43 Vasiliou, Ashley          12 Sacred Heart           10.44      11.25                   8  11.248
 43 Crane, Eliza              12 Amity                  10.16      11.25                   4  11.248
 45 Nwankwo, Chiamaka         10 Rocky Hill             10.40      11.31                   3 
 46 Ivanova, Angelina         10 Daniel Hand            13.19      12.04                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
                10.44  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca            8.90       8.61 *                
  2 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                    8.89       8.65 *                
  3 Macaluso, Savanna         12 Ellington               9.07       8.78 *                
  4 Herlihy, Elizabeth        12 Shelton                 9.17       8.81 *                
  5 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph              8.97       8.95 *                
  6 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield Lu            8.84       9.16 *                
  7 Skoczen, Nora             12 Fairfield Lu            9.21       9.72 *                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:45.28  1/24/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, J Baker, E Hightower, S Hinds             
                2:00.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:48.21    1:50.29 *                 6 
     1) Carter, Jaylyn 11               2) Glowacki, Jessica 10           
     3) Regus, Erika 12                 4) Seipio, Natalee 11             
          56.01 (56.01)    1:23.46 (27.45)    1:50.29 (26.83)
  2 Rocky Hill                                        1:52.50    1:50.80 *                 6 
     1) Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey 10         2) Devine, Lilah 11               
     3) Bower, Victoria 12              4) Onyina, Lordina 11             
          56.54 (56.54)    1:23.19 (26.66)    1:50.80 (27.61)
  3 Newtown                                           1:51.00    1:50.84 *                 6 
     1) O'Leary, Jaclyn 12              2) Dowling, Sarah 12              
     3) Pettinelli, Grace 11            4) Swierbut, Carly 11             
          56.45 (56.45)    1:24.48 (28.03)    1:50.84 (26.37)
  4 Bacon Academy                                     1:50.45    1:51.38 *                 6 
     1) Lizotte, Nicole 12              2) Savage, Jessica 11             
     3) Rowlins, Cate 10                4) Sedor, Natalie 12              
          55.31 (55.31)    1:23.39 (28.08)    1:51.38 (28.00)
  5 Weston                                            1:52.00    1:53.84 *                 6 
     1) Russell, Elise 10               2) Greene, Hannah 11              
     3) Bigelow, Lauren 11              4) Sztachelski, Nicole 9          
          56.79 (56.79)    1:24.94 (28.15)    1:53.84 (28.90)
  6 Southington                                       1:53.40    1:54.53 *                 5 
     1) Riddick, Tayler 12              2) Przybylski, Samantha 11        
     3) Pelletier, Kayla 9              4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
          57.95 (57.95)    1:26.52 (28.58)    1:54.53 (28.01)
  7 Darien                                            1:54.00    1:54.60 *                 5 
     1) Blaze, Erica 12                 2) Grady, KC 12                   
     3) Sulger, Charlotte 9             4) Cragin, Abigail 12             
          56.31 (56.31)    1:26.17 (29.86)    1:54.60 (28.44)
  8 Hamden                                            1:53.00    1:54.74 *                 5 
     1) Jordan, Nichelle 12             2) Melton, Love' 11               
     3) Joseph, Alysia 11               4) Jones, Arreiyona 11            
          56.96 (56.96)    1:25.83 (28.87)    1:54.74 (28.91)
  9 North Haven                                       1:52.05    1:55.49 *                 6 
     1) Brown, Ashley 12                2) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 11     
     3) Rogers, Katie 11                4) Zumerchik, Giselle 11          
          57.60 (57.60)    1:27.34 (29.75)    1:55.49 (28.15)
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      1:57.00    1:57.20 *                 4 
     1) Angus, Sadeja 11                2) Edwards, Tyler 11              
     3) Washington, Imanie 10           4) Gordon, Ranique 10             
          57.83 (57.83)    1:28.47 (30.65)    1:57.20 (28.73)
 11 Glastonbury                                       1:57.89    1:57.28 *                 4 
     1) Norman, Mary 9                  2) Guy, Alison 11                 
     3) Anderson, Julia 10              4) Anderson, Lindsey 12           
          58.60 (58.60)    1:29.13 (30.53)    1:57.28 (28.15)
 12 Staples                                           1:55.00    1:57.66 *                 5 
     1) Neckritz, Amanda 12             2) Marino, Cecelia 11             
     3) Raigosa, Julie 11               4) Chinitz, Alexa 11              
          59.38 (59.38)    1:29.42 (30.04)    1:57.66 (28.25)
 13 Masuk                                             1:59.00    1:57.82 *                 3 
     1) Zalinger, Nicole 12             2) Shawah, Chloe 12               
     3) McFarland, Megan 11             4) Colegrove, Rachel 11           
      1:01.09 (1:01.09)    1:29.63 (28.55)    1:57.82 (28.19)
 14 Amity                                             1:55.00    1:57.94 *                 4 
     1) Koshes, Nicole 12               2) Byun, Emily 11                 
     3) Zielinski, Emily 9              4) Torrenti, Daria 11             
          59.69 (59.69)    1:28.46 (28.78)    1:57.94 (29.48)
 15 Bristol Central                                   1:56.00    1:58.54 *                 4 
     1) Hinton, Mia 10                  2) Simpson, Julia 11              
     3) Labbe, Morgan 9                 4) Whitten, Shy-Ann 12            
          59.13 (59.13)    1:29.41 (30.28)    1:58.54 (29.14)
 16 Daniel Hand                                       1:52.50    1:59.45 *                 5 
     1) Craven, Grace 12                2) Dean, Hayley 11                
     3) Laffargue, Elinor 11            4) Phillips, Bridget 11           
      1:00.39 (1:00.39)    1:32.21 (31.82)    1:59.45 (27.24)
 17 Conard                                            1:55.00    1:59.89 *                 5 
     1) Rovero, Saige 10                2) Alexander, Samirah 10          
     3) Sadowski, Maya Emily 9          4) Niman, Gianna 9                
      1:00.16 (1:00.16)    1:30.55 (30.40)    1:59.89 (29.34)
 18 Stonington                                        1:59.24    1:59.94 *                 3 
     1) Bolduc, Kaleigh 9               2) Benjamin, Vanessa 9            
     3) Sternberg, Lucille 11           4) Lennon, Trinity 12             
      1:00.85 (1:00.85)    1:30.40 (29.56)    1:59.94 (29.55)
 19 Cheshire                                          2:00.00    2:00.19                   2 
     1) Carocci, Harvest 12             2) Capute, Sarah 9                
     3) DelVecchio, Ruth 10             4) Rosenberg, Seymone 9           
          59.79 (59.79)    1:30.11 (30.33)    2:00.19 (30.08)
 20 Manchester                                        2:00.00    2:01.95                   2 
     1) Akomeah, Sarah 10               2) Coleman, Zarieh 11             
     3) Roberts, Makayla 10             4) Williams, Jonaye 10            
          59.99 (59.99)    1:33.66 (33.68)    2:01.95 (28.30)
 21 E.O. Smith                                        1:59.00    2:02.04                   3 
     1) Escott, Allison 10              2) Bridges, Dakota 10             
     3) Jaquith, Haley 11               4) Frassinelli, Liza 12           
      1:00.31 (1:00.31)    1:30.55 (30.25)    2:02.04 (31.49)
 22 Tolland                                                      2:02.84                   1 
     1) Williams, Chanse 10             2) Dutton, Sierra 10              
     3) Leach, Taylor 9                 4) Hofbauer, Lena 11              
      1:00.17 (1:00.17)    1:31.49 (31.33)    2:02.84 (31.36)
 23 New Canaan                                        1:56.00    2:04.23                   4 
     1) Miller, Isabelle 9              2) Smith, Imogen 9                
     3) Unger, Elena 9                  4) St George, Elizabeth 9         
      1:01.54 (1:01.54)    1:32.80 (31.26)    2:04.23 (31.44)
 24 Avon                                              1:59.50    2:06.45                   3 
     1) Korponay, Faithe 11             2) Tweedt, Christiana 10          
     3) Bergen, Jessica 11              4) Calma, Ava 9                   
      1:03.52 (1:03.52)    1:36.68 (33.16)    2:06.45 (29.78)
 25 Shelton                                           2:09.00    2:08.10                   1 
     1) Kim, Eunice 10                  2) Olsen, Erica 9                 
     3) Iadarola, Lindsey 10            4) Kim, Adeline 9                 
      1:04.58 (1:04.58)    1:36.45 (31.88)    2:08.10 (31.66)
 26 Sacred Heart                                      2:10.21    2:08.49                   1 
     1) Recile, Veronique 10            2) Arcuri, Ashlyn 11              
     3) Okoronkwo, Beverly 10           4) Lopez, Elysa 11                
      1:05.45 (1:05.45)    1:39.19 (33.75)    2:08.49 (29.30)
 27 Simsbury                                          2:00.00    2:09.67                   2 
     1) Francis, Catherine 11           2) Woznicki, Grace 11             
     3) Ampadu, Robyn 11                4) Winkleblack, Lauren 11         
      1:05.45 (1:05.45)    1:36.85 (31.41)    2:09.67 (32.82)
 28 Amistad Academy                                              2:10.26                   1 
     1) Folk, Tarrese 12                2) Jones, Taaliyah 10             
     3) Cisse, Therese 9                4) Boone, Saniyah 12              
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)    1:40.51 (34.78)    2:10.26 (29.76)
 -- Jonathan Law                                      1:59.50         DQ                   2  Zone Violation
     1) Dillman, Brooke 9               2) Michnik, Dominika 12           
     3) Caldwell, Holly 12              4) Wirth, Jocelyn 11              
      1:00.57 (1:00.57)    1:31.75 (31.18)    2:02.08 (30.34)
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:59.00         DQ                   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Gagnon, Sara 12                 2) Rich, Sierrah 12               
     3) Nilsen, Sidney 11               4) Shortell, Ryleigh 11           
      1:01.11 (1:01.11)    1:31.51 (30.40)    2:01.52 (30.02)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.76  1/14/2012   Bloomfield                                
                         R. Ralerford, A. Red, A. Jones, V. Whittingham    
                4:38.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:05.02    4:10.73 *                 4 
     1) Hughes, Kaylen 12               2) Sparrow, Grace 11              
     3) Forrest, Samantha 9             4) McGill, Erin 12                
      1:05.48 (1:05.48)  2:08.49 (1:03.02)  3:10.12 (1:01.64)  4:10.73 (1:00.61)
  2 Danbury                                           4:09.21    4:12.86 *                 4 
     1) Sturdevant, Cassandra 11        2) Turk, Olivia 12                
     3) Chakar, Alexandra 10            4) Sarkisian, Leah 12             
      1:03.67 (1:03.67)  2:06.24 (1:02.58)  3:09.34 (1:03.11)  4:12.86 (1:03.53)
  3 Simsbury                                          4:15.00    4:18.99 *                 4 
     1) Denis, Dinedye 12               2) Earnhardt, Hannah 12           
     3) Shugdinis, Jordan 12            4) Thode, Hannah 11               
      1:04.03 (1:04.03)  2:10.38 (1:06.36)  3:19.20 (1:08.82)    4:18.99 (59.80)
  4 Weston                                            4:26.00    4:24.49 *                 3 
     1) Kesselmark, Maia 11             2) Wilson, Madison 11             
     3) Zielinski, Ava 9                4) Haythorn, Natalie 9            
      1:05.55 (1:05.55)  2:16.12 (1:10.57)  3:21.92 (1:05.80)  4:24.49 (1:02.58)
  5 Southington                                       4:24.40    4:24.80 *                 3 
     1) Sheline, Meghan 10              2) Brown, Allie 12                
     3) Kemnitz, Kate 11                4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
      1:09.44 (1:09.44)  2:15.54 (1:06.10)  3:20.90 (1:05.37)  4:24.80 (1:03.90)
  6 Rocky Hill                                        4:20.00    4:25.48 *                 4 
     1) White, Anne 11                  2) Valente, Mia 9                 
     3) Bower, Victoria 12              4) Stockman, Elizabeth 10         
      1:07.53 (1:07.53)  2:16.13 (1:08.61)  3:21.74 (1:05.62)  4:25.48 (1:03.74)
  7 Shelton                                           4:29.00    4:25.56 *                 3 
     1) Oko, Haley 10                   2) Herlihy, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Hurd, Kelly 12                  4) Garrett, Heather 11            
      1:08.26 (1:08.26)  2:15.41 (1:07.15)  3:22.17 (1:06.77)  4:25.56 (1:03.40)
  8 Montville                                         4:35.00    4:26.38 *                 2 
     1) Price, Katelin 11               2) Peck, Alexandria 10            
     3) Delucia, Alexis 10              4) Whittaker, Mady 11             
      1:07.34 (1:07.34)  2:16.48 (1:09.15)  3:22.70 (1:06.22)  4:26.38 (1:03.69)
  9 Stonington                                        4:24.84    4:27.30 *                 3 
     1) Reagan, Kate 10                 2) Detwiler, Jessica 11           
     3) Detwiler, Megan 9               4) Small, Emma 11                 
      1:07.47 (1:07.47)  2:14.31 (1:06.85)  3:21.12 (1:06.81)  4:27.30 (1:06.19)
 10 Career Magnet                                     4:25.00    4:27.47 *                 3 
     1) Cooke, Patricia 12              2) Joyner, Maya 11                
     3) Soriano, Gabriela 10            4) Soriano, Sofia 10              
      1:07.82 (1:07.82)  2:15.22 (1:07.41)  3:21.34 (1:06.12)  4:27.47 (1:06.13)
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:35.00    4:32.39 *                 2 
     1) Duncanson, Ashley 10            2) Chrzanowski, Veronica 12       
     3) Bouthillier, Lexie 12           4) Kelly, Julianne 12             
      1:07.61 (1:07.61)  2:17.27 (1:09.67)  3:26.43 (1:09.16)  4:32.39 (1:05.96)
 12 Greenwich                                         4:20.00    4:32.75 *                 4 
     1) Castelli, Cameron 11            2) Large, Katherine 11            
     3) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 11       4) Janis, Demarest 10             
      1:09.24 (1:09.24)  2:17.00 (1:07.76)  3:25.46 (1:08.47)  4:32.75 (1:07.29)
 13 Suffield                                          4:32.00    4:32.93 *                 2 
     1) Bernabe, Emily 12               2) Casinghino, Anna 11            
     3) Sharp, Karinn 9                 4) Uzdarwin, Jenna 10             
      1:08.76 (1:08.76)  2:16.36 (1:07.60)  3:27.00 (1:10.65)  4:32.93 (1:05.94)
 14 Darien                                            4:34.00    4:34.00 *                 2 
     1) Appleby, Cameron 11             2) Finn, Eva 11                   
     3) Stein, Olivia 11                4) Cutler, Daphne 11              
      1:09.62 (1:09.62)  2:14.40 (1:04.78)  3:25.14 (1:10.75)  4:34.00 (1:08.86)
 15 Daniel Hand                                       4:15.50    4:34.02 *                 4 
     1) Harmon, Gabrielle 12            2) Howard, Kayla 10               
     3) Parthasarthy, Rachel 12         4) Veth, Chloe 11                 
      1:10.40 (1:10.40)  2:23.80 (1:13.41)  3:31.77 (1:07.98)  4:34.02 (1:02.25)
 16 Canton                                            4:28.00    4:35.06 *                 3 
     1) Archangelo, Madeline 11         2) Mitchell, Chelsea 10           
     3) Sutton-Hall, Maya 9             4) Frawley, Jane 12               
      1:09.94 (1:09.94)  2:18.95 (1:09.02)  3:28.96 (1:10.01)  4:35.06 (1:06.11)
 17 Ellington                                         4:30.00    4:35.17 *                 2 
     1) Macaluso, Savanna 12            2) Schultz, Sydney 11             
     3) Warner, Holly 9                 4) Holden, Madison 10             
      1:08.80 (1:08.80)  2:12.60 (1:03.80)  3:21.43 (1:08.83)  4:35.17 (1:13.74)
 18 E.O. Smith                                        4:37.00    4:38.79                   1 
     1) Alicea, Julia 11                2) Loniewski, Sara 12             
     3) Lacasse, Laura 9                4) Wilgis, Ella 10                
      1:10.35 (1:10.35)  2:21.46 (1:11.12)  3:30.60 (1:09.15)  4:38.79 (1:08.19)
 19 Cheshire                                          4:37.80    4:41.54                   1 
     1) Cole, Abigail 12                2) Capute, Sarah 9                
     3) Addesso, Elizabeth 9            4) Campion, Caroline 10           
      1:14.28 (1:14.28)  2:24.37 (1:10.09)  3:34.47 (1:10.10)  4:41.54 (1:07.08)
 20 New Canaan                                        4:30.00    4:41.78                   2 
     1) Labadie, Nichole 12             2) Miller, Katie 11               
     3) Morrocu, Katherine 9            4) Ognibene, Emma 9               
      1:10.53 (1:10.53)  2:21.16 (1:10.64)  3:32.03 (1:10.87)  4:41.78 (1:09.75)
 21 Bristol Central                                   4:38.00    4:48.64                   1 
     1) Calfe, Abby 9                   2) Calfe, Gabby 9                 
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 9            4) Labbe, Morgan 9                
      1:12.83 (1:12.83)  2:25.55 (1:12.72)  3:36.29 (1:10.74)  4:48.64 (1:12.35)
 22 Tolland                                                      4:52.06                   1 
     1) Williams, Chanse 10             2) Dutton, Sierra 10              
     3) Hofbauer, Lena 11               4) Leach, Taylor 9                
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)  2:25.49 (1:11.34)  3:37.86 (1:12.38)  4:52.06 (1:14.20)
 23 Wilbur Cross                                      4:37.00    4:52.46                   1 
     1) Johnson, Sungshil 11            2) Phillips, Cheyene 10           
     3) Rodriguez, Atziri 10            4) Gago, Paola 10                 
      1:11.11 (1:11.11)  2:26.58 (1:15.47)  3:41.67 (1:15.10)  4:52.46 (1:10.80)
 24 Sacred Heart                                      5:05.49    5:12.77                   1 
     1) Creaven, Victoria 9             2) Dasilva, Nicole 10             
     3) Arcuri, Ashlyn 11               4) Boivin, Melany 9               
      1:18.90 (1:18.90)  2:35.04 (1:16.15)  3:53.79 (1:18.75)  5:12.77 (1:18.98)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.89  1/27/2007   Glastonbury                               
                         D. Lyons, L. Vehlies, K. Mitchell, J. Olson       
               11:00.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Darien                                           10:20.00   10:23.18 *                 2 
     1) Blatney, Kerry 12               2) Cutler, Daphne 11              
     3) Finn, Eva 11                    4) Appleby, Cameron 11            
      2:38.14 (2:38.14)  5:09.34 (2:31.20)  7:49.59 (2:40.25) 10:23.18 (2:33.59)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                     10:30.00   10:23.84 *                 2 
     1) Adolphe, Grace 11               2) Aguilar, Jatzari 12            
     3) Eden, Elexis 11                 4) Inahuazo, Sally 11             
      2:27.82 (2:27.82)  5:09.31 (2:41.50)  7:40.43 (2:31.12) 10:23.84 (2:43.41)
  3 Manchester                                       10:50.00   10:25.18 *                 1 
     1) Donnelly, Jenna 12              2) Glenney, Corinne 11            
     3) Kerr, Emma 12                   4) Sullivan, Hannah 11            
      2:29.48 (2:29.48)  5:03.11 (2:33.64)  7:44.94 (2:41.83) 10:25.18 (2:40.25)
  4 Cheshire                                         10:45.57   10:25.69 *                 1 
     1) Daddi, Lauren 12                2) Taylor, Aliza 11               
     3) Addesso, Amanda 11              4) Kaplan, Rachel 12              
      2:35.63 (2:35.63)  5:13.71 (2:38.08)  7:52.69 (2:38.98) 10:25.69 (2:33.01)
  5 Danbury                                          10:14.62   10:32.12 *                 2 
     1) Fox, Valerie 10                 2) Johnson, Sarah 10              
     3) Vasquez, Samantha 12            4) Mendez, Vivian 9               
      2:36.81 (2:36.81)  5:15.91 (2:39.10)  7:55.89 (2:39.98) 10:32.12 (2:36.24)
  6 Glastonbury                                      10:45.21   10:35.14 *                 1 
     1) McGraw, Madison 10              2) Huff, Sydney 9                 
     3) Solecki, Joelle 9               4) LeClair, Brittany 9            
      2:32.94 (2:32.94)  5:09.68 (2:36.74)  7:47.40 (2:37.72) 10:35.14 (2:47.75)
  7 Hamden                                           10:25.00   10:41.20 *                 2 
     1) Marrandino, Molly 11            2) Theroux, Jackie 12             
     3) Steigman, Madison 11            4) Bradford, Ella 10              
      2:40.96 (2:40.96)  5:23.10 (2:42.14)  8:03.68 (2:40.59) 10:41.20 (2:37.52)
  8 New Canaan                                       10:30.00   10:44.29 *                 2 
     1) McAuliffe, Chloe 12             2) Miller, Katie 11               
     3) Morrocu, Katherine 9            4) Ognibene, Emma 9               
      2:38.90 (2:38.90)  5:23.51 (2:44.61)  8:06.53 (2:43.03) 10:44.29 (2:37.76)
  9 Newtown                                          10:40.00   10:44.94 *                 2 
     1) Houle, Sarah 12                 2) Pirone, Karson 10              
     3) Augenbraun, Laura 10            4) Henchclife, Courtney 9         
      2:38.15 (2:38.15)  5:16.94 (2:38.79)  8:04.24 (2:47.31) 10:44.94 (2:40.70)
 10 Lauralton Hall                                   10:30.00   10:45.69 *                 2 
     1) Wald, Lily 12                   2) Costikyan, Charlotte 10        
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 11               4) Baisley, Abigail 11            
      2:34.55 (2:34.55)  5:12.45 (2:37.90)  7:59.29 (2:46.85) 10:45.69 (2:46.40)
 11 Bristol Central                                  10:40.00   10:46.45 *                 2 
     1) Curtis, Meghan 12               2) Crandall, Isabella 9           
     3) Yurko, Kristi 9                 4) Hinton, Paige 12               
      2:36.31 (2:36.31)  5:21.60 (2:45.29)  8:03.26 (2:41.66) 10:46.45 (2:43.20)
 12 Avon                                             10:55.00   10:47.43 *                 1 
     1) Bailey, Quinn 10                2) Martin, Ashley 12              
     3) Richmond, Rhiannon 10           4) Gens, Haley 12                 
      2:39.88 (2:39.88)  5:18.50 (2:38.63)  8:13.16 (2:54.66) 10:47.43 (2:34.28)
 13 Tolland                                          11:00.00   10:53.83 *                 1 
     1) Bzowyckyj, Katie 11             2) Roberts, Anna 11               
     3) Klopfer, Alexandria 9           4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11             
      2:30.15 (2:30.15)  5:11.52 (2:41.37)  8:01.39 (2:49.88) 10:53.83 (2:52.45)
 14 Daniel Hand                                      10:30.00   10:57.56 *                 2 
     1) Baker, Emily 12                 2) Connelly, Emily 12             
     3) Virgulto, Ashlinn 12            4) Son, Anna 9                    
      2:44.78 (2:44.78)  5:24.49 (2:39.71)  8:11.83 (2:47.35) 10:57.56 (2:45.74)
 15 Ellington                                        10:50.00   10:57.64 *                 1 
     1) Guerette, Lia 12                2) O'Connell, Katherine 11        
     3) Bonanno, Kathryn 10             4) Warner, Holly 9                
      2:38.81 (2:38.81)  5:34.37 (2:55.56)  8:21.56 (2:47.20) 10:57.64 (2:36.08)
 16 E.O. Smith                                       10:42.00   10:59.98 *                 1 
     1) Gile, Lily 10                   2) Graves, Miranda 11             
     3) Rose, Elizabeth 11              4) Maynard, Amealia 11            
      2:38.72 (2:38.72)  5:29.04 (2:50.33)  8:17.24 (2:48.20) 10:59.98 (2:42.74)
 17 Shelton                                          11:00.00   11:10.34                   1 
     1) LoMonte, Amanda 11              2) Weissenberg, Anna 11           
     3) Porto, Elizabeth 9              4) Green, Taylor 10               
      2:36.48 (2:36.48)  5:15.42 (2:38.94)  8:10.21 (2:54.80) 11:10.34 (3:00.13)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.24  2014        Wilbur Cross                              
                         C.Saucier, G.Curtis, S.Connors, D.Rivers          
                4:50.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:20.00    4:27.50 *                 6 
     1) Joseph, Alysia 11               2) Cayward, Emma 12               
     3) Gay, Aisha 12                   4) Roberts, Tori Raquell 11       
          56.78 (56.78)  1:57.17 (1:00.40)  4:27.50 (2:30.33)
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:23.01    4:32.81 *                 6 
     1) Norman, Mary 9                  2) Anderson, Julia 10             
     3) McGraw, Madison 10              4) Braga, Angela 11               
      1:01.06 (1:01.06)  2:07.39 (1:06.33)  4:32.81 (2:25.42)
  3 Danbury                                           4:23.78    4:32.86 *                 6 
     1) Bunn, Zyniah 12                 2) McCrea, Precious 10            
     3) Turk, Olivia 12                 4) Vasquez, Samantha 12           
          57.48 (57.48)  2:02.54 (1:05.06)  4:32.86 (2:30.32)
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:39.00    4:33.95 *                 5 
     1) Corl, Sydney 12                 2) Shannon, Catherine 9           
     3) Grace Rickett, Emma 10          4) Park, Kayla 9                  
          58.57 (58.57)  2:04.55 (1:05.99)  4:33.95 (2:29.40)
  5 Stonington                                        4:28.00    4:35.21 *                 6 
     1) Detwiler, Jessica 11            2) Reagan, Kate 10                
     3) Andersen, Gwen 10               4) Connor, Lainnie 12             
          57.78 (57.78)  2:05.57 (1:07.80)  4:35.21 (2:29.65)
  6 Northwest Catholic                                4:35.00    4:35.43 *                 5 
     1) Kremidas, Calla 12              2) Jacobs, Katherine 12           
     3) Wolliston, Sheena 11            4) Shea, Kathryn 12               
          59.27 (59.27)  2:08.67 (1:09.40)  4:35.43 (2:26.77)
  7 Tolland                                                      4:39.60 *                 1 
     1) Papa, Lindsey 11                2) Airoldi, Marissa 12            
     3) St. Louis, Tianna 10            4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11             
          57.89 (57.89)  2:07.40 (1:09.51)  4:39.60 (2:32.21)
  8 East Catholic                                     4:42.41    4:39.73 *                 4 
     1) Kisner, Sophie 10               2) Kriak, Ava 9                   
     3) Allen, Natalia 12               4) Brown, Molly 11                
          58.70 (58.70)  2:03.07 (1:04.38)  4:39.73 (2:36.66)
  9 E.O. Smith                                        4:38.00    4:40.07 *                 5 
     1) Alicea, Julia 11                2) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 10          
     3) Morgan, Megan 12                4) Horvath, Allyssa 12            
          58.53 (58.53)  2:06.44 (1:07.91)  4:40.07 (2:33.64)
 10 New Canaan                                        4:27.00    4:40.88 *                 6 
     1) Smith, Imogen 9                 2) Miller, Isabelle 9             
     3) McAuliffe, Chloe 12             4) Ozimek, Julia 12               
      1:02.36 (1:02.36)  2:08.97 (1:06.61)  4:40.88 (2:31.92)
 11 Lauralton Hall                                    4:40.00    4:42.85 *                 5 
     1) Larke, Emma 12                  2) Elwood, Laura 10               
     3) Osborne, Sydney 12              4) Feeney, Mary 10                
          59.34 (59.34)  2:09.40 (1:10.07)  4:42.85 (2:33.45)
 12 Greenwich                                         4:28.00    4:43.06 *                 6 
     1) Castelli, Cameron 11            2) Large, Katherine 11            
     3) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 11       4) O'Donnell, Lauren 11           
          58.90 (58.90)  2:06.00 (1:07.10)  4:43.06 (2:37.07)
 13 Oxford                                            4:50.50    4:43.36 *                 2 
     1) Golding, Kayle 11               2) Lombardi, Olivia 9             
     3) Robinson, Audrey 12             4) Kondic, Jess 10                
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)  2:10.54 (1:09.24)  4:43.36 (2:32.82)
 14 Weston                                            4:40.00    4:43.95 *                 5 
     1) Samaranayake, Kathryn 10        2) Strouch, Rebecca 9             
     3) Kleban, Eliza 12                4) Parker, Blu 9                  
          59.94 (59.94)  2:07.81 (1:07.87)  4:43.95 (2:36.14)
 15 Shelton                                                      4:47.51 *                 1 
     1) Pawlowski, Lauren 12            2) Perna, Jaclyn 11               
     3) Kenealy, Alexandra 11           4) Garrett, Heather 11            
      1:01.68 (1:01.68)  2:13.84 (1:12.17)  4:47.51 (2:33.67)
 16 Canton                                            4:48.00    4:49.43 *                 3 
     1) Hunt, Lila 10                   2) Winkler, Helena 11             
     3) Lashgari, Ava 9                 4) Shepard, Brooke 11             
          59.99 (59.99)  2:10.48 (1:10.49)  4:49.43 (2:38.96)
 17 Staples                                           4:40.00    4:52.34                   5 
     1) Robins, Leah 12                 2) Strauss, Emma 10               
     3) Raigosa, Julie 11               4) Wright, Ashley 11              
      1:01.09 (1:01.09)  2:10.78 (1:09.70)  4:52.34 (2:41.56)
 18 Cheshire                                          4:46.00    4:55.88                   4 
     1) Cole, Abigail 12                2) Campion, Caroline 10           
     3) Carocci, Harvest 12             4) Addesso, Elizabeth 9           
      1:01.90 (1:01.90)  2:13.40 (1:11.50)  4:55.88 (2:42.48)
 19 Southington                                       4:44.00    4:56.35                   4 
     1) Litchfield, Shannon 9           2) Connolly, Abby 12              
     3) Sheehan, Jenna 10               4) Schmarr, Kailey 11             
          58.91 (58.91)  2:08.29 (1:09.39)  4:56.35 (2:48.06)
 20 Darien                                            4:48.00    4:56.38                   3 
     1) Blaze, Erica 12                 2) Alliegro, Suzanna 10           
     3) Van Inen, Charlotte 9           4) Stein, Olivia 11               
      1:00.55 (1:00.55)  2:08.56 (1:08.01)  4:56.38 (2:47.82)
 21 Conard                                            4:50.00    5:03.05                   3 
     1) White, Shaelyn 10               2) D'Arcy, Maeve 9                
     3) Lopol, Madison 10               4) Johnson, Ava 9                 
      1:02.10 (1:02.10)  2:10.36 (1:08.27)  5:03.05 (2:52.69)
 22 Daniel Hand                                       4:45.00    5:05.63                   4 
     1) Craven, Grace 12                2) Phillips, Bridget 11           
     3) Pardales, Olivia 11             4) Combs, Morgan 9                
          59.80 (59.80)  2:17.53 (1:17.73)  5:05.63 (2:48.10)
 23 Wilbur Cross                                      4:55.00    5:06.79                   2 
     1) Angus, Sadeja 11                2) Jackson, Yaleija 11            
     3) Lee, Nile 10                    4) Aguilar, Jatzari 12            
          58.59 (58.59)  2:12.10 (1:13.51)  5:06.79 (2:54.70)
 24 Amity                                             4:48.00    5:07.27                   4 
     1) Byun, Emily 11                  2) Torrenti, Daria 11             
     3) Ciola, Jenna 10                 4) Ferraro, Elaina 11             
      1:00.19 (1:00.19)  2:10.91 (1:10.72)  5:07.27 (2:56.37)
 25 Bristol Central                                   4:50.00    5:09.13                   3 
     1) Calfe, Abby 9                   2) Calfe, Gabby 9                 
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 9            4) Heller, Marisa 9               
      1:02.26 (1:02.26)  2:14.00 (1:11.74)  5:09.13 (2:55.14)
 26 Kennedy                                           4:50.00    5:09.64                   2 
     1) Capozzi, Christina 10           2) Wilson, Jordyn 11              
     3) Pomaquiza, Silvia 12            4) Mason, Colby 11                
      1:04.27 (1:04.27)  2:14.99 (1:10.73)  5:09.64 (2:54.65)
 27 Avon                                                         5:10.39                   1 
     1) Tweedt, Christiana 10           2) Korponay, Faithe 11            
     3) Calma, Ava 9                    4) Bailey, Quinn 10               
      1:03.70 (1:03.70)  2:19.63 (1:15.94)  5:10.39 (2:50.77)
 28 Manchester                                        4:50.00    5:21.98                   3 
     1) Akomeah, Sarah 10               2) Roberts, Makayla 10            
     3) Gomez, Emily 11                 4) Turley, Sarah 10               
      1:06.40 (1:06.40)  2:20.26 (1:13.87)  5:21.98 (3:01.72)
 29 Platt                                             5:15.00    5:27.19                   2 
     1) Daniela, Sevilla 10             2) Tynasia, Dudley 9              
     3) Wozniak, Rebecca 10             4) Medina, Angie 9                
      1:06.10 (1:06.10)  2:29.19 (1:23.10)  5:27.19 (2:58.01)
 30 Sacred Heart                                      5:35.00    5:28.69                   1 
     1) Recile, Veronique 10            2) Warren, Samantha 10            
     3) Creaven, Victoria 9             4) Dasilva, Nicole 10             
      1:06.45 (1:06.45)  2:25.28 (1:18.83)  5:28.69 (3:03.42)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Opening Height 4-06.00
 Height Progression in 2" Increments
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/24/2009   Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/26/2008   Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
              4-08.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ally               11 Norwich Free         5-04.00    5-06.00#*                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Knowling, Megan           12 Ellington            5-02.00    5-02.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrison, Sydney          10 Southington          5-02.00    5-00.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Christie, Nia              9 St. Joseph           5-00.00    5-00.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 DiBenedetto, Nicole       11 East Catholi         4-10.00    4-10.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ross, Lauren              11 Montville            4-08.00    4-10.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Fernandez, India          12 Staples              4-10.00    4-10.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 St. Louis, Tianna         10 Tolland              5-00.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                 5-00.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mazzucco, Molly           12 East Haven           5-00.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lombardi, Olivia           9 Oxford               4-09.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brown, Allie              12 Southington          5-00.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shaw, Cameron             12 Suffield             4-10.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Archangelo, Madeline      11 Canton               4-10.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Foley, Ann                12 Amity                4-08.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Rousseau, Faith           10 Seymour              4-08.00    4-08.00 *                
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ciola, Jenna              10 Amity                4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Hurd, Kelly               12 Shelton              4-06.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Tressler, Sarah           10 Newtown              5-00.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Rogers, Katie             11 North Haven          4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
       PO  XXX 
 17 Eastwood, Lauren          12 Somers               4-10.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 22 Denegris, Meredith        10 Lyman Hall           4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Sureshanand, Sneha        11 Masuk                4-10.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Karwowski, Klaudia        10 Seymour              4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
      PXO  XXX 
 25 Glasberg, Abigal          11 Weston               4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Murphy, Elizabeth         10 Weston               4-08.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Conaway, Nyla             11 Wilbur Cross         4-10.00    4-06.00                  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bauer, Jadyn               9 Bristol Cent         4-08.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Mia                  9 Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Schindler, Allison        10 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rancourt, Lauren          11 Masuk                4-08.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mawdsley, Elizabeth       11 Newtown              4-08.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- DeSouza, Maria            11 Danbury              4-08.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Goncalves, Vida           10 Danbury              4-08.00         NH                  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00.00
 Height Progression in 6" Increments
 Meet Record: # 11-07  1/12/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
              7-06.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Biscoglio, Megan          12 Southington         12-01.00   11-08.00#*                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-03 11-08 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Rico, Sophia              12 Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XXX 
  3 Russell, Elise            10 Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Plummer, Megan            12 Glastonbury          9-00.00    9-00.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pawlowski, Lauren         12 Shelton              8-06.00    9-00.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Airoldi, Marissa          12 Tolland              8-06.00    8-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaputa, Zoe               11 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan, Katie               10 Newtown              9-06.00    8-00.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Donohue, Keegan           11 Stonington           8-00.00    8-00.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jaquith, Haley            11 E.O. Smith           9-00.00    8-00.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Karwowski, Klaudia        10 Seymour              8-00.00    7-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Frassinelli, Liza         12 E.O. Smith           8-06.00    7-06.00 *                
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Weaver, Jacqui            12 North Haven          7-06.00    7-00.00                  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Goncalves, Vida           10 Danbury              7-06.00         NH                  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- DeSouza, Maria            11 Danbury              8-00.00         NH                  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Wirtz, Bridget            12 Branford            10-00.00         NH                  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 14-6 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 18-10.50  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
                14-06.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                17-07.00   17-09.00 *                
      17-04.75  FOUL  17-09  17-04  17-08.75  FOUL
  2 Stapleton, Tess            9 Fairfield Lu        17-01.00   16-08.50 *                
      16-05  FOUL  15-11  16-08.50  FOUL  16-02.50
  3 Johnson, Olivia           11 St. Joseph          14-10.50   16-06.75 *                
      15-04.50  16-00  16-01.50  16-01  16-04  16-06.75
  4 Regus, Erika              12 Danbury             16-04.00   16-03.75 *                
      15-04.50  16-00  15-03  15-04  16-03.75  15-04.25
  5 Knowling, Megan           12 Ellington           16-03.00   16-03.25 *                
      15-06.25  14-09.25  16-03.25  16-02.50  15-07.75  15-04
  6 Marriott, Erica           11 North Haven         16-02.00   16-03.00 *                
      16-03  15-10.50  15-07.50  15-08  16-01  15-06.75
  7 Francois, Kisha            9 East Haven          16-00.00   16-02.00 *                
      16-02  14-09  15-02.50  15-04.50  15-06.75  14-02
  8 Jurkowski, Patricia       11 Seymour             16-00.75   16-01.50 *                
      15-04  15-05  16-01.50  14-05.25  PASS  PASS
  9 Rico, Sophia              12 Weston              16-00.00   15-08.00 *                
      FOUL  15-00  15-08  14-10.50  FOUL  15-07
 10 Souza, Emilly             11 Danbury             16-07.00   15-06.50 *                
      15-06.50  15-00  FOUL            
 11 Whitten, Shy-Ann          12 Bristol Cent        16-00.00  J15-06.50 *                
      FOUL  14-09  15-06.50            
 12 Sullivan, Grace           11 Simsbury            15-04.00   15-05.50 *                
      15-02  15-05.50  15-02.75            
 13 Chrzanowski, Veronica     12 Haddam-Killi        16-00.00  J15-05.50 *                
      15-00  14-07.50  15-05.50            
 14 Shaw, Cameron             12 Suffield            15-00.00   15-04.75 *                
      15-04.75  14-07  14-08.50            
 15 Greene, Hannah            11 Weston              15-06.00   15-04.00 *                
      15-04  15-02.50  14-10.50            
 16 Williams, Jada            10 Greenwich           14-07.00   15-02.50 *                
      13-00  15-02.50  FOUL            
 17 Fleischer, Rachel         12 Derby               16-03.00   15-02.25 *                
      15-02.25  14-11.50  FOUL            
 18 Garrison, Sydney          10 Southington         15-01.00   15-00.75 *                
      15-00.75  14-04.75  14-04.25            
 19 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   11 North Haven         15-02.50   15-00.50 *                
      13-09.75  15-00.50  13-06.25            
 20 Nowak, Samantha           10 Cheshire            15-01.00   14-11.50 *                
      13-08.25  FOUL  14-11.50            
 21 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury         15-05.00   14-11.00 *                
      13-09  14-11  14-05.50            
 22 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Seymour             14-07.50   14-10.00 *                
      14-10  14-09  14-00            
 23 Riddick, Tayler           12 Southington         15-05.00   14-08.00 *                
      14-04.50  14-07.75  14-08            
 24 Allen-Miller, Le'Andrea   10 Career Magne        15-05.00   14-08.00 *                
      14-08  14-00.50  13-11.25            
 25 Forgione, Amanda          11 Glastonbury         15-05.00   14-07.50 *                
      14-07.50  14-05  14-05            
 26 Lewis, Allyson            11 Norwich Free        16-06.00  J14-07.50 *                
      13-02.25  13-05  14-07.50            
 27 Kremidas, Calla           12 Northwest Ca        14-07.00   14-06.50 *                
      14-06.50  13-07  FOUL            
 28 Dowling, Sarah            12 Newtown             15-04.00   14-06.00 *                
      14-05.25  14-06  14-05.50            
 29 Everett, Tahnele          12 Career Magne        14-11.50   14-05.75                  
      14-05.75  13-10.25  12-06            
 30 Fung, Meilene             12 Fairfield Lu        14-06.00   14-05.00                  
      14-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 McFarland, Megan          11 Masuk               14-10.00   14-02.75                  
      14-02.75  13-03.25  13-08.75            
 32 Lennon, Trinity           12 Stonington          14-09.00   14-00.50                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-00.50            
 32 Fernandez, India          12 Staples             14-04.50   14-00.50                  
      14-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Ryan, Katie               10 Newtown             15-09.00   14-00.00                  
      13-07  14-00  13-06.50            
 35 DeNigris, Karissa         10 Jonathan Law        14-00.50   13-11.50                  
      13-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Morgan, Megan             12 E.O. Smith          15-05.00   13-11.00                  
      11-06.75  FOUL  13-11            
 37 Gillis, Sheyenne          12 Montville           14-06.00   13-10.50                  
      13-01  13-10  13-10.50            
 38 Neckritz, Amanda          12 Staples             14-09.25   13-10.50                  
      12-09  FOUL  13-10.50            
 39 Larke, Emma               12 Lauralton Ha        14-06.00   13-08.50                  
      13-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Winkleblack, Lauren       11 Simsbury            14-06.00   13-07.00                  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Torres, Andria            12 Jonathan Law        14-06.50   13-06.00                  
      FOUL  13-06  FOUL            
 42 Lamb, Hannah              11 Stonington          15-03.00   13-05.50                  
      FOUL  13-05.50  13-03.50            
 43 Lowndes, Jahlyn           11 Wilbur Cross        15-07.50   13-04.00                  
      12-11  12-08  13-04            
 44 Kim, Eunice               10 Shelton             12-08.50   12-00.50                  
      12-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton             14-03.25         ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca        15-04.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Three Preliiminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 28-0 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 41-06  1/12/2013   Katherine Simon, Amity Regional             
             28-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Custodio, Celyna          12 Danbury             36-05.50   40-00.00 *                
      40-00  38-06  38-01.50  35-09.50  37-03.75  38-04
  2 Okoli, Suzie              11 Wilbur Cross        38-03.50   37-00.00 *                
      37-00  FOUL  35-01.50  36-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marston, Marley           12 Newtown             33-08.00   33-07.75 *                
      33-04.50  32-10  33-07.75  30-04  33-04  32-05
  4 Dabiran, Yasmeen          11 Shelton             33-10.25   33-03.25 *                
      FOUL  FOUL  32-04  31-11  33-03.25  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Destiny            11 Wilbur Cross        34-03.50   32-11.00 *                
      FOUL  31-02  32-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lewis, Anna               12 Norwich Free        31-05.50   32-09.50 *                
      32-03  32-00.50  32-09.50  30-07.25  32-00  29-11.50
  7 Diamanti, Emma            12 Stonington          32-01.50   32-06.50 *                
      30-11  32-03  30-06  FOUL  30-11  32-06.50
  8 Alexander, Kaiya          10 Bristol Cent        30-00.00   32-02.00 *                
      28-07.25  29-07.50  32-02  28-06.25  30-05  31-00
  9 Perry, Alix               12 Tolland             30-01.00   31-00.00 *                
      30-07  30-03.50  31-00  29-05.50  29-11.50  29-10.50
 10 Burns, Erin               12 Newtown             29-07.25   30-08.00 *                
      30-08  29-03.50  29-07.50            
 11 O'Banner, Kaylan          12 Oxford              29-04.00   30-04.50 *                
      28-00  29-09.50  30-04.50            
 12 Winters, Shawna           12 Jonathan Law        30-02.00   30-02.50 *                
      29-01  FOUL  30-02.50            
 13 Cerra, Samantha           10 Tolland             29-09.00   29-10.50 *                
      27-08  FOUL  29-10.50            
 14 Cimino, Naomi             10 New Canaan          30-07.50   29-09.50 *                
      29-09.50  FOUL  29-02.75            
 15 Emanuel, Jacalin          12 Lauralton Ha        28-01.00   29-02.00 *                
      28-10  FOUL  29-02            
 16 Kerwin, Haley             11 Montville           28-07.75   29-01.50 *                
      29-01.50  29-01.50  FOUL            
 17 Lichvar, Alexandra        12 Masuk               28-05.00   28-05.25 *                
      28-02.25  28-05.25  28-04.50            
 18 Brennan, Margaux          11 New Canaan          28-11.50   28-05.00 *                
      28-05  FOUL  28-05            
 19 Radzion, Kelsey           10 Shelton             27-06.00   28-01.00 *                
      28-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Bouffard, Sarah           12 North Haven         28-02.00   28-00.00 *                
      27-09  FOUL  28-00            
 21 Smith, Fiona              11 Seymour             28-03.00   27-10.50                  
      27-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Fung, Meilene             12 Fairfield Lu        28-09.75   27-08.00                  
      27-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Barringer, Laura          10 Masuk               29-03.00   27-07.00                  
      27-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Brough, Marisa            10 Cheshire            28-00.50   27-07.00                  
      27-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Gall, Rachel              10 Derby               28-01.50   27-01.00                  
      27-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Alfaro, Alexia            12 Suffield            28-03.00   26-04.50                  
      26-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Poirier, Molly            11 Suffield            28-00.00   25-05.50                  
      25-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Hannigan, Deborah         12 Southington         28-02.00   25-05.00                  
      25-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Mesidor, Niah             10 Oxford              28-03.00   25-04.75                  
      25-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Sims, Caitlyn             10 Hamden              28-00.00   25-04.50                  
      25-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Denno, Taylor             12 Windsor Lock        28-00.00   25-03.50                  
      25-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Cintron, Katherine B      12 Stonington          28-00.00   24-04.00                  
      24-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Wesoloskie, Daniella      11 Manchester          28-00.00   24-02.50                  
      24-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Padden, Alexandra         10 Southington         28-07.00   22-02.50                  
      22-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Ampadu, Robyn             11 Simsbury            28-00.00   20-00.00                  
      20-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Johnson, Desarae          12 Bristol Cent        28-00.00   18-11.50                  
      18-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Panico, Ariana            11 Glastonbury         29-01.50       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Webber, Kaitlyn           12 Ellington           28-05.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
                 7.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorent, Erik              10 Shelton                 6.61       6.63q*                11 
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       10 Hamden                  6.65       6.65q*                 9 
  3 Cledera, Christopher      12 Danbury                 6.68       6.66q*                 7 
  4 Donaldson, Jay            12 East Haven              6.66       6.74q*                 8 
  5 Rivera, Jaylen            12 New Britain             6.78       6.75q*                 4 
  6 Nealy, Jaylon             11 Bloomfield              6.64       6.76q*                10 
  7 Mahony, Conor             11 Masuk                   6.78       6.78q*                 5 
  8 Freeman, Jayvon           12 Wilbur Cross            6.72       6.79 *                 6 
  9 Williams, Malachi         12 Amistad Acad            6.86       6.87 *                 6  6.864
 10 Davis, Rodney             11 Hamden                  6.80       6.87 *                 3  6.865
 11 Anderson, Gregory         12 Fairfield Pr            6.80       6.89 *                 2 
 12 Robinson-Nye, Zane         9 Greenwich               6.89       6.90 *                 9 
 13 Washington, Naheim         9 Jonathan Law            6.81       6.91 *                 1  6.903
 14 Shirden, Jaden            10 St. Joseph              6.90       6.91 *                10  6.909
 15 Ingram, Jordan            12 East Haven              6.90       6.93 *                 5 
 16 Gumbs, Camerin            11 Shelton                 6.88       6.94 *                 8  6.934
 17 Barnes, Jasiah            11 Wilbur Cross            6.92       6.94 *                 9  6.936
 18 Shkreli, Thomas           12 Newtown                 7.12       6.96 *                 1 
 19 Jackson, Teyshawn         12 Northwest Ca            7.09       6.97 *                10  6.963
 20 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith              6.99       6.97 *                 4  6.965
 21 Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca            7.06       6.97 *                 8  6.970
 22 Cazorla, Jaden            10 Danbury                 6.85       6.98 *                 4 
 23 Nicefaro, Matthew         12 Lyman Hall              6.98       7.00 *                 7  6.991
 24 Garcia, Jon               11 Windsor Lock            6.91       7.00 *                10  6.993
 25 McGeehan, Casey           11 Staples                 7.02       7.00 *                 1  6.998
 25 Johnson, Paul             11 Amity                   6.90       7.00 *                11  6.998
 27 Carreiro, Johnny          10 Southington             6.99       7.00 *                 3  7.000
 28 Lynn, Mic'ah              10 Glastonbury             7.08       7.02 *                10  7.016
 29 Curtin, Joshua            10 Stonington              7.11       7.02 *                 2  7.018
 30 Downes, William           11 Southington             7.05       7.03 *                 6  7.023
 31 Warren, Darren            11 St. Joseph              6.86       7.03 *                 7  7.025
 32 DelaCruz, Douglas         12 Montville               7.08       7.03 *                11  7.026
 33 Dibenedetto, Joseph       11 Amity                   6.98       7.04 *                 6  7.035
 34 Seigel, Matthew           12 Cheshire                7.11       7.04 *                 1  7.040
 35 Aurora, Carlos            10 Notre Dame-W            7.05       7.06 *                 7 
 36 Foster, Ian               10 Greenwich               7.04       7.07 *                 4 
 37 Macaay, Carlos            11 Branford                7.10       7.08 *                 7 
 38 Hayes, Mechai             12 Sacred Heart            6.93       7.10 *                 8  7.093
 39 Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel       12 E.O. Smith              7.14       7.10 *                10  7.099
 40 Thomas, Sean              11 Wilby                   7.14       7.10 *                11  7.100
 41 Diamond, Pedro            12 Trumbull                7.10       7.11 *                 4 
 42 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    11 Sacred Heart            6.90       7.12 *                11  7.113
 43 Scarlett, Tyreke          10 Kennedy                 7.14       7.12 *                 4  7.120
 44 Codjoe, Muhammed          12 New Britain             6.85       7.13 *                 5 
 45 Arline, Mekhi             12 Crosby                  7.04       7.14 *                 3 
 46 Nelson, Elijah            11 Kennedy                 7.14       7.15                  11 
 47 Quintana, Cruz            10 Norwich Free            7.03       7.17                   2  7.166
 48 Meyer, Evan               12 Foran                   7.14       7.17                  10  7.169
 49 Grillo, Thomas            10 Windsor Lock            7.14       7.18                   3 
 50 Snipes, Jianni            11 North Haven             7.08       7.19                   9  7.189
 51 Chukwura, Christopher     12 Conard                  7.08       7.19                  11  7.190
 52 kao, Steve                12 Daniel Hand             7.09       7.21                   8 
 53 Gross, Theo               10 Masuk                   7.00       7.22                   2 
 54 Williams, Sheldon         11 Fairfield Pr            7.14       7.23                   7 
 55 Vernet, Martin            11 Stonington              7.25       7.25                   9  7.250
 55 Escoboso, Jean Carlos     11 Wilby                   7.14       7.25                   6  7.250
 57 Gay, Christian            12 Simsbury                7.14       7.27                   2 
 58 Joyner, Kevin             10 Notre Dame-W            7.14       7.28                   8  7.271
 59 Hurst, Jack               12 Weston                  7.00       7.28                   1  7.278
 60 Balenzano, Nicholas       10 Darien                  7.10       7.31                   3 
 61 Holly, Jack               10 Darien                  7.09       7.33                   9 
 62 Belton, Cameron           11 Norwich Free            7.05       7.41                   5 
 63 Spencer, Marvin           11 Platt                   7.14       7.45                   5 
 64 Johnson, Tyler            11 Platt                   7.10       7.46                   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
                 7.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorent, Erik              10 Shelton                 6.63       6.55 *                
  2 Cledera, Christopher      12 Danbury                 6.66       6.60 *                
  3 Pigatt, Christopher       10 Hamden                  6.65       6.62 *                
  4 Nealy, Jaylon             11 Bloomfield              6.76       6.71 *                
  5 Mahony, Conor             11 Masuk                   6.78       6.73 *                
  6 Rivera, Jaylen            12 New Britain             6.75       6.74 *                
  7 Donaldson, Jay            12 East Haven              6.74       6.75 *                
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.90  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
                39.74  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Clark, Greg               12 Montville              36.16      36.38 *                12 
  2 Rison, Andrew             11 Glastonbury            36.52      36.61 *                12 
  3 Jandreau, Blake           12 Lyman Hall             37.19      37.47 *                11 
  4 Ford, Glenroy             12 Danbury                37.01      37.48 *                11 
  5 Crawford, Jordan          12 Lyman Hall             38.00      37.53 *                11 
  6 Murphy, Warren            11 Notre Dame-W           37.90      37.68 *                11 
  7 West, Nigel               12 Bristol Cent           36.80      37.86 *                12 
  8 Hayes, Mechai             12 Sacred Heart           38.74      38.10 *                 9 
  9 Moxham, Grant             12 Newtown                38.86      38.12 *                 9 
 10 Jones, Ja'syn             12 Wilbur Cross           38.11      38.14 *                10 
 11 Zannis, Michael           11 St. Joseph             36.80      38.25 *                12 
 12 Williams, Malachi         12 Amistad Acad           38.49      38.35 *                10 
 13 Robinson-Nye, Zane         9 Greenwich              38.33      38.39 *                10 
 14 Gnibus, John              12 Fairfield Pr           38.50      38.42 *                 9  38.414
 15 Parks, Ameen              10 Daniel Hand            38.31      38.42 *                10  38.416
 16 Sivo, Nicholas            10 Ellington              38.56      38.53 *                 9 
 17 Kjornrattanawanich, Pat   12 Bristol Cent           37.00      38.56 *                12 
 18 Perotta, Deyvis           12 New Britain            40.26      38.71 *                 2 
 19 Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel       12 E.O. Smith             38.00      38.76 *                11 
 20 Noniewicz, Brady          11 Bacon Academ           39.12      38.87 *                 8 
 21 Butler, Daltyn            12 Montville              39.30      38.98 *                 7 
 22 Cote, Andrew              10 Norwich Free           39.10      39.00 *                 8 
 23 Bartlett, Ian             12 Fairfield Lu           38.40      39.05 *                10 
 24 Foster, Ian               10 Greenwich              38.81      39.07 *                 9 
 25 Tavares, Justin            9 Northwest Ca           40.20      39.14 *                 2 
 26 Cotnoir, Alek             12 Suffield               39.67      39.18 *                 5 
 27 Holly, Jack               10 Darien                 39.50      39.36 *                 6 
 28 Mello, Jack               11 Conard                 39.50      39.52 *                 6 
 29 Park, Taehyeon            11 Simsbury               39.14      39.64 *                 8 
 30 Northrop, Joe              9 Tolland                39.74      39.65 *                 3 
 31 Gibson, Shariff           12 Wilbur Cross           39.70      39.67 *                 4 
 32 Dowd, Will                11 Bacon Academ           39.73      39.71 *                 3 
 33 Krajcsik, Cole            11 Shelton                39.75      39.89                   3 
 34 Rapuano, Michael          12 Hamden                 38.07      39.90                  10 
 35 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith             39.00      40.00                   8 
 36 Johnson, Eddie            12 Norwich Free           39.50      40.05                   6 
 37 Cronin, Caleb             11 Rocky Hill             39.15      40.15                   8 
 38 Terray, Jack              12 Southington            38.95      40.25                   9 
 39 Miller, Christian         12 Branford               39.70      40.26                   4 
 40 Sutherland, Tucker        10 Notre Dame-W           39.10      40.47                   8  40.470
 40 Thornley, Jacob           12 Masuk                  39.52      40.47                   6  40.470
 42 Frederick, daniello       11 Platt                  41.20      40.49                   1 
 43 Lazar, Alex               11 Jonathan Law           40.94      40.55                   1 
 44 Lopez Garcia, Enrique     10 Windham                39.25      40.64                   7 
 45 Sanchez, Hector           10 Manchester             39.70      40.99                   5 
 46 Macaay, Carlos            11 Branford               39.70      41.01                   4 
 47 Wick, Gabriel             11 Staples                39.74      41.08                   3 
 48 Abely, Benjamin           11 Stonington             39.72      41.10                   4 
 49 Vellon, Nazir             11 New Britain            40.05      41.13                   3 
 50 Kidd, Baylen               9 Ellington              39.21      41.33                   7 
 51 Dickman, James            10 Xavier (Ct)            37.91      41.54                  11 
 52 Weber, Jacob              12 Rocky Hill             39.26      41.71                   7 
 53 Johnson, Steve            11 Jonathan Law           43.79      42.04                   1 
 54 Duffy, Teagan             12 Southington            39.50      42.23                   6 
 55 Farley, Ryan              10 Conard                 39.70      42.73                   4 
 56 Bessler, Chase            11 Platt                  41.20      42.89                   1 
 57 Gathers, keon             10 Hamden                 39.50      43.39                   6 
 -- Birns, Evan               10 Staples                39.60         DQ                   5  Lane violation
 -- Moretti, Brendan          12 Masuk                  39.66         DQ                   5  Lane violation
 -- Johnstone, Graham         11 Stonington             39.54         DQ                   5  Lane violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 200 m  splits provided
 Meet Record: # 1:22.04  1/26/2008   Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
                1:34.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Ian             12 Fairfield Lu         1:26.21    1:25.64 *                 9 
          26.83 (26.83)      56.88 (30.05)    1:25.64 (28.76)
  2 Marino, Matt              12 Jonathan Law         1:26.98    1:26.54 *                 9  1:26.533
          27.14 (27.14)      56.62 (29.49)    1:26.54 (29.92)
  3 Sharp, Jared              10 Suffield             1:26.58   J1:26.54 *                 9  1:26.537
          27.45 (27.45)      57.50 (30.05)    1:26.54 (29.05)
  4 Crawford, Jordan          12 Lyman Hall           1:27.13    1:26.61 *                 9 
          27.27 (27.27)      56.79 (29.52)    1:26.61 (29.82)
  5 Cosentino, Matthew        11 Glastonbury          1:29.99    1:27.79 *                 7 
          28.58 (28.58)      57.97 (29.40)    1:27.79 (29.82)
  6 Ford, Glenroy             12 Danbury              1:27.92    1:27.94 *                 8 
          27.15 (27.15)      57.79 (30.64)    1:27.94 (30.15)
  7 Scott, Matt               11 Weston               1:26.50    1:27.96 *                 9 
          26.74 (26.74)      57.26 (30.52)    1:27.96 (30.70)
  8 Flynn, Chase              10 Stonington           1:28.78    1:28.00 *                 8 
          27.89 (27.89)      57.73 (29.84)    1:28.00 (30.28)
  9 Akomeah, Shawn            12 Manchester           1:30.79    1:28.18 *                 7 
          28.94 (28.94)      59.05 (30.11)    1:28.18 (29.14)
 10 Hannigan, Jeffrey         12 Southington          1:29.50    1:28.29 *                 7 
          28.35 (28.35)      58.29 (29.95)    1:28.29 (30.01)
 11 Meraz, Ivan               12 Kennedy              1:29.10    1:28.68 *                 7 
          28.92 (28.92)      59.34 (30.42)    1:28.68 (29.34)
 12 Lewis, Elijah             11 Crosby               1:28.00    1:28.88 *                 8 
          26.93 (26.93)      56.43 (29.51)    1:28.88 (32.45)
 13 Wright, Tyler             12 Staples              1:29.26    1:29.01 *                 7 
          28.77 (28.77)      58.71 (29.95)    1:29.01 (30.30)
 14 Ramirez, Jose             10 Bristol Cent         1:32.00    1:29.12 *                 5 
          28.12 (28.12)      59.33 (31.21)    1:29.12 (29.80)
 15 Dawson, Azaan              9 Fairfield Pr         1:29.00    1:29.59 *                 8 
          27.78 (27.78)      58.10 (30.32)    1:29.59 (31.49)
 16 Smith, Kyle               12 Manchester           1:29.00    1:29.65 *                 8 
          28.02 (28.02)      58.34 (30.32)    1:29.65 (31.31)
 17 Hawkins, Pascal           12 Weston               1:32.00    1:30.20 *                 5 
          27.78 (27.78)      58.13 (30.35)    1:30.20 (32.08)
 18 Schweickert, Brad         12 North Haven          1:31.16    1:30.32 *                 6 
          29.42 (29.42)    1:00.04 (30.63)    1:30.32 (30.28)
 19 Nishimura, Masahito       11 Wilbur Cross         1:31.34    1:30.73 *                 6 
          29.25 (29.25)      59.80 (30.56)    1:30.73 (30.93)
 20 Belletsky, Aaron          12 Northwest Ca         1:30.00    1:30.97 *                 7 
          29.18 (29.18)      59.33 (30.16)    1:30.97 (31.64)
 21 Achille, Joshua           12 Norwich Free         1:32.00    1:31.03 *                 5 
          27.58 (27.58)      58.52 (30.95)    1:31.03 (32.52)
 22 Furlong, Aidan            11 Glastonbury          1:31.46    1:32.18 *                 6 
          29.50 (29.50)    1:00.15 (30.66)    1:32.18 (32.03)
 23 Marinelli, Andrew         12 Notre Dame-W         1:32.91    1:32.26 *                 4 
          30.39 (30.39)    1:02.01 (31.62)    1:32.26 (30.26)
 24 Shafer, Max               10 Cheshire             1:34.10    1:32.71 *                 2 
          30.15 (30.15)    1:03.01 (32.87)    1:32.71 (29.71)
 25 Obrzut, Andrew            11 Canton               1:32.98    1:32.81 *                 4 
          30.55 (30.55)    1:01.73 (31.19)    1:32.81 (31.09)
 26 Martens, Jacob            10 Tolland              1:34.14    1:33.33 *                 1 
          29.28 (29.28)    1:00.74 (31.46)    1:33.33 (32.60)
 27 Barolli, Frank            10 Cheshire             1:31.97    1:33.50 *                 5 
          27.03 (27.03)      57.61 (30.59)    1:33.50 (35.89)
 28 Szpekman, James           11 Canton               1:34.21    1:33.64 *                 1 
          30.05 (30.05)    1:00.96 (30.91)    1:33.64 (32.68)
 29 Leone, Shane              12 Southington          1:31.34    1:33.72 *                 6 
          29.36 (29.36)    1:00.69 (31.33)    1:33.72 (33.04)
 30 Albini, Petro             10 E.O. Smith           1:27.00    1:33.75 *                 9 
          27.06 (27.06)      57.85 (30.79)    1:33.75 (35.91)
 31 Lavalla, Joe              12 Suffield             1:34.13    1:33.86 *                 1 
          29.07 (29.07)    1:00.55 (31.48)    1:33.86 (33.32)
 32 Anderson, LaMar           11 Hamden               1:32.00    1:33.93 *                 5 
          28.07 (28.07)      59.74 (31.68)    1:33.93 (34.20)
 33 Artaza, Luciano           12 Amity                1:32.00    1:33.99 *                 5 
          27.88 (27.88)      59.26 (31.38)    1:33.99 (34.73)
 34 Krystofik, Kyle           11 Bacon Academ         1:34.21    1:34.07 *                 1 
          29.72 (29.72)    1:01.28 (31.57)    1:34.07 (32.79)
 35 Villarini, Carlos         12 New Britain          1:34.02    1:34.09 *                 2 
          29.12 (29.12)    1:01.95 (32.83)    1:34.09 (32.14)
 36 Parimal, Srivats          12 Staples              1:32.37    1:34.21 *                 4 
          31.00 (31.00)    1:02.41 (31.42)    1:34.21 (31.80)
 37 Zheng, Jason              12 Wilbur Cross         1:32.52    1:34.28                   4 
          31.22 (31.22)    1:02.66 (31.45)    1:34.28 (31.62)
 38 Ferreira Costa, Patrick   12 Danbury              1:33.00    1:34.62                   4 
          30.77 (30.77)    1:02.27 (31.51)    1:34.62 (32.35)
 39 Sharpe, Evan              12 Derby                1:31.32    1:35.32                   6 
          29.08 (29.08)    1:00.28 (31.20)    1:35.32 (35.04)
 40 McGarry, Conner           12 Hamden               1:33.00    1:36.03                   3 
          32.03 (32.03)    1:05.51 (33.49)    1:36.03 (30.53)
 41 Trinkely, Michael         11 Kennedy              1:34.24    1:36.12                   1 
          30.75 (30.75)    1:01.94 (31.20)    1:36.12 (34.18)
 42 Prushinski, Garrett       11 Xavier (Ct)          1:33.00    1:36.14                   4 
          31.28 (31.28)    1:03.55 (32.28)    1:36.14 (32.59)
 42 McShane, Aidan            11 Masuk                1:33.78    1:36.14                   3 
          31.90 (31.90)    1:05.12 (33.23)    1:36.14 (31.02)
 44 Parthasarthy, Connor       9 Daniel Hand          1:34.00    1:36.16                   2 
          30.59 (30.59)    1:03.74 (33.16)    1:36.16 (32.42)
 45 Hodska, Ryan              12 Masuk                1:33.42    1:36.31                   3 
          32.38 (32.38)    1:05.91 (33.53)    1:36.31 (30.40)
 46 Miller, Christian         12 Branford             1:34.07    1:36.34                   2 
          29.69 (29.69)    1:02.31 (32.62)    1:36.34 (34.04)
 47 Qualls, William           11 Oxford               1:34.26    1:36.55                   1 
          31.51 (31.51)    1:04.45 (32.94)    1:36.55 (32.11)
 48 Ogbonna, Daniel           12 Northwest Ca         1:34.00    1:37.18                   2 
          30.27 (30.27)    1:03.50 (33.23)    1:37.18 (33.69)
 49 Orban, James              11 Oxford               1:34.30    1:37.38                   1 
          31.89 (31.89)    1:05.12 (33.24)    1:37.38 (32.26)
 50 Dickman, James            10 Xavier (Ct)          1:33.00    1:37.76                   4 
          31.54 (31.54)    1:04.53 (33.00)    1:37.76 (33.23)
 51 Wehrly, Dylan             11 Simsbury             1:34.00    1:37.90                   3 
          32.78 (32.78)    1:06.95 (34.17)    1:37.90 (30.95)
 52 Bunker, Zackery           12 Bristol Cent         1:34.00    1:38.35                   3 
          32.56 (32.56)    1:06.54 (33.98)    1:38.35 (31.81)
 53 Wardrop, Kyle             12 Ellington            1:33.18    1:38.94                   3 
          31.62 (31.62)    1:05.15 (33.54)    1:38.94 (33.80)
 54 Vasington, Noah           10 E.O. Smith           1:45.96    1:39.41                   1 
          30.28 (30.28)    1:03.08 (32.81)    1:39.41 (36.33)
 54 Samson, Benjamin          12 Simsbury             1:34.00    1:39.41                   2 
          30.60 (30.60)    1:04.12 (33.52)    1:39.41 (35.29)
 56 Sassaoglu, Maher          12 Jonathan Law         1:31.06    1:39.46                   6 
          30.80 (30.80)    1:03.95 (33.15)    1:39.46 (35.52)
 57 Feeney, Jack              12 Fairfield Pr         1:34.00    1:39.61                   3 
          33.21 (33.21)    1:07.89 (34.68)    1:39.61 (31.73)
 58 Baker, Sam                11 Conard               1:34.00    1:42.12                   2 
          30.89 (30.89)    1:04.89 (34.00)    1:42.12 (37.23)
 59 Wyatt, Christopher        12 Notre Dame-W         1:34.20    1:42.58                   1 
          32.57 (32.57)    1:07.26 (34.69)    1:42.58 (35.33)
 60 Seecharran, Robert        12 Conard               1:34.00    1:53.25                   2 
          32.77 (32.77)    1:11.74 (38.98)    1:53.25 (41.51)
 -- Velez-Pastrana, Tolany    11 Crosby               1:28.00        DNF                   8 
          27.52 (27.52)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 400 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 2:27.79  1/24/2009   Casamir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
                2:52.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alexander     12 Windham              2:33.00    2:31.98 *                 4 
      1:00.75 (1:00.75)  2:31.98 (1:31.24)
  2 Lautenbach, Tim           12 Weston               2:36.00    2:32.43 *                 4 
      1:01.36 (1:01.36)  2:32.43 (1:31.08)
  3 Rubush, Tyler             12 Trumbull             2:34.51    2:33.02 *                 4 
      1:00.98 (1:00.98)  2:33.02 (1:32.05)
  4 Going, Malcolm            11 Danbury              2:36.11    2:38.98 *                 4 
      1:02.50 (1:02.50)  2:38.98 (1:36.48)
  5 Lorenz, Luke              11 Staples              2:43.51    2:39.21 *                 4 
      1:02.26 (1:02.26)  2:39.21 (1:36.95)
  6 Hatch, David              12 Tolland              2:44.00    2:40.47 *                 4 
      1:03.35 (1:03.35)  2:40.47 (1:37.12)
  7 Myers, Christian          12 Staples              2:42.94    2:40.92 *                 4 
      1:02.05 (1:02.05)  2:40.92 (1:38.87)
  8 Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury          2:45.83    2:42.10 *                 4 
      1:02.86 (1:02.86)  2:42.10 (1:39.25)
  9 Nichols, Daniel           12 Danbury              2:38.99    2:42.14 *                 4 
      1:02.73 (1:02.73)  2:42.14 (1:39.42)
 10 Davis, Solomon            12 Simsbury             2:37.00    2:43.04 *                 4 
      1:02.95 (1:02.95)  2:43.04 (1:40.09)
 11 Swift, Damon              11 Hamden               2:44.79    2:44.26 *                 4 
      1:02.31 (1:02.31)  2:44.26 (1:41.96)
 12 Sagers, Ian               11 Conard               2:50.00    2:45.66 *                 2 
      1:06.98 (1:06.98)  2:45.66 (1:38.68)
 13 Sacoto, Joshua            11 Shelton              2:46.00    2:45.81 *                 3 
      1:07.42 (1:07.42)  2:45.81 (1:38.39)
 14 Knight, Oliver            12 Darien               2:46.00    2:46.10 *                 3 
      1:07.19 (1:07.19)  2:46.10 (1:38.92)
 15 Yung, Zachary             12 Weston               2:46.00    2:46.15 *                 3 
      1:07.59 (1:07.59)  2:46.15 (1:38.56)
 16 Smith, Ryan               10 Glastonbury          2:50.00    2:47.26 *                 2 
      1:06.46 (1:06.46)  2:47.26 (1:40.80)
 17 Mellor, Benjamin          12 Fairfield Lu         2:50.24    2:48.24 *                 2 
      1:05.49 (1:05.49)  2:48.24 (1:42.76)
 18 Bolden, Caleb              9 Fairfield Pr         2:47.00    2:48.29 *                 3 
      1:07.72 (1:07.72)  2:48.29 (1:40.57)
 19 Lovallo, Ethan            11 Fairfield Lu         2:50.31    2:48.75 *                 2 
      1:05.63 (1:05.63)  2:48.75 (1:43.13)
 20 Paragas, Spencer          11 Amity                2:52.00    2:48.84 *                 1 
      1:06.02 (1:06.02)  2:48.84 (1:42.83)
 21 Laliberte, Matthew        11 Bacon Academ         2:49.34    2:49.14 *                 3 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:49.14 (1:39.19)
 22 Thomas, Philip            12 Hamden               2:50.00    2:49.38 *                 3 
      1:09.04 (1:09.04)  2:49.38 (1:40.35)
 23 Duval, Joel               12 Newtown              2:47.81    2:50.44 *                 3 
      1:10.14 (1:10.14)  2:50.44 (1:40.30)
 24 Muller, Zachary           11 Shelton              2:48.00    2:51.24 *                 3 
      1:09.13 (1:09.13)  2:51.24 (1:42.11)
 25 Rodriguez, Christopher    12 Wilbur Cross         2:52.20    2:51.80 *                 1 
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)  2:51.80 (1:44.27)
 26 Dalton, John Clark        10 Conard               2:51.00    2:52.04 *                 2 
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)  2:52.04 (1:44.37)
 27 Simpatico, Francis        10 Cheshire             2:50.20    2:52.22 *                 2 
      1:06.12 (1:06.12)  2:52.22 (1:46.11)
 28 Cipollaro, Ian            11 Fairfield Pr         2:50.00    2:52.23 *                 3 
      1:09.60 (1:09.60)  2:52.23 (1:42.63)
 29 Penna, Matthew            10 Southington          2:51.50    2:52.63                   1 
      1:05.79 (1:05.79)  2:52.63 (1:46.84)
 30 Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           2:52.00    2:53.07                   1 
      1:08.71 (1:08.71)  2:53.07 (1:44.37)
 31 Bernal, Nicolas            9 Greenwich            2:51.30    2:53.87                   2 
      1:07.45 (1:07.45)  2:53.87 (1:46.42)
 32 Alexander, Nolan          11 Tolland              2:52.00    2:54.05                   1 
      1:06.68 (1:06.68)  2:54.05 (1:47.38)
 33 Bentacourt, Nassaiah      11 Wilbur Cross         2:50.05    2:55.74                   2 
      1:05.07 (1:05.07)  2:55.74 (1:50.67)
 34 Delaney, Will             11 E.O. Smith           2:52.00    2:56.71                   1 
      1:12.32 (1:12.32)  2:56.71 (1:44.39)
 35 Evangelista, Andry        12 Kennedy              2:52.24    2:57.08                   1 
      1:08.20 (1:08.20)  2:57.08 (1:48.89)
 36 Pratt, Marcel             12 Southington          2:52.20    2:57.42                   1 
      1:05.88 (1:05.88)  2:57.42 (1:51.54)
 37 Opstrup, Be               10 Daniel Hand          2:52.00    2:57.43                   1 
      1:08.58 (1:08.58)  2:57.43 (1:48.85)
 38 Reyes, Reuben             12 Notre Dame-W         2:50.00    2:59.18                   3 
      1:10.65 (1:10.65)  2:59.18 (1:48.54)
 39 Fidrych, Tyler            12 Stonington           2:52.14    2:59.64                   1 
      1:09.21 (1:09.21)  2:59.64 (1:50.43)
 40 Sahin, Kadir              12 Branford             2:50.00    2:59.77                   2 
      1:06.75 (1:06.75)  2:59.77 (1:53.03)
 41 Gingras, Zachary          12 Masuk                2:50.33    3:01.10                   2 
      1:07.07 (1:07.07)  3:01.10 (1:54.04)
 42 Dwyer, Dan                12 Xavier (Ct)          2:51.00    3:02.77                   2 
      1:08.07 (1:08.07)  3:02.77 (1:54.70)
 43 Wilde, Colin              11 Simsbury             2:52.00    3:03.52                   1 
      1:12.90 (1:12.90)  3:03.52 (1:50.62)
 44 Suhie, Andrew             11 Manchester           2:50.00    3:03.92                   3 
      1:10.39 (1:10.39)  3:03.92 (1:53.53)
 45 Morra, Zaccheri           10 Masuk                2:51.47    3:05.23                   2 
      1:07.87 (1:07.87)  3:05.23 (1:57.36)
 46 Gomes, Nelson             12 Jonathan Law         3:06.13    3:05.39                   1 
      1:12.52 (1:12.52)  3:05.39 (1:52.88)
 47 Karr, Aaron               11 Manchester           2:52.00    3:06.33                   1 
      1:11.98 (1:11.98)  3:06.33 (1:54.36)
 48 Knox, Eric                12 Bristol Cent         2:48.00    3:07.13                   3 
      1:11.19 (1:11.19)  3:07.13 (1:55.94)
 49 Katz, Jonathan            11 Notre Dame-W         2:52.10    3:09.55                   1 
      1:09.87 (1:09.87)  3:09.55 (1:59.68)
 50 Colite, Dominic           11 Platt                2:52.00    3:25.79                   1 
      1:12.38 (1:12.38)  3:25.79 (2:13.42)
 -- Tarbell, Caleb            11 Windsor Lock         2:51.20         DQ                   2  Break Line Violation
      1:01.20 (1:01.20)  2:55.48 (1:54.28)
 -- Sfakios, Allen            12 Windham              2:51.00         DQ                   2  Break Line Violation
      1:04.87 (1:04.87)  2:48.11 (1:43.24)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 800 m split provided
 Meet Record: # 4:19.19  1/23/2010   Ryan Laemel, Amity Regional               
                4:55.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tristine, Edward          11 Fairfield Pr         4:35.00    4:31.54 *                 4 
      2:17.33 (2:17.33)  4:31.54 (2:14.21)
  2 Selfors, Dillon           11 Xavier (Ct)          4:32.00    4:33.21 *                 4 
      2:17.22 (2:17.22)  4:33.21 (2:15.99)
  3 Petrosky, Mark            10 Bristol Cent         4:30.00    4:33.31 *                 4 
      2:17.60 (2:17.60)  4:33.31 (2:15.72)
  4 Sparks, Maximillian       12 Canton               4:36.00    4:33.99 *                 4 
      2:18.00 (2:18.00)  4:33.99 (2:15.99)
  5 Ott, Griffin              12 Darien               4:38.00    4:34.40 *                 4 
      2:18.01 (2:18.01)  4:34.40 (2:16.39)
  6 Stanley Jr, Steven        12 Derby                4:35.60    4:35.77 *                 4 
      2:17.73 (2:17.73)  4:35.77 (2:18.05)
  7 Carpenter, Ian            12 Amity                4:41.00    4:37.26 *                 4 
      2:17.48 (2:17.48)  4:37.26 (2:19.78)
  8 Davis, Solomon            12 Simsbury             4:46.60    4:38.11 *                 3 
      2:20.74 (2:20.74)  4:38.11 (2:17.37)
  9 Hussain, Musa             11 Wilbur Cross         4:46.65    4:38.32 *                 3 
      2:22.31 (2:22.31)  4:38.32 (2:16.02)
 10 Remigino, Tyler            9 Conard               4:43.00    4:38.66 *                 3 
      2:22.15 (2:22.15)  4:38.66 (2:16.51)
 11 Martin, Travis            11 Wilbur Cross         4:43.78    4:39.05 *                 3 
      2:22.73 (2:22.73)  4:39.05 (2:16.32)
 12 Janus, Andrew             11 Bacon Academ         4:38.89    4:39.79 *                 4 
      2:18.74 (2:18.74)  4:39.79 (2:21.06)
 13 Sheldon, MacKinnon        12 Fairfield Pr         4:30.00    4:40.07 *                 4 
      2:17.09 (2:17.09)  4:40.07 (2:22.98)
 14 Chavan, Kabir             11 Fairfield Lu         4:39.84    4:42.47 *                 4 
      2:18.36 (2:18.36)  4:42.47 (2:24.11)
 15 Paolangeli, Nathan        10 Tolland              4:50.81    4:43.21 *                 2 
      2:20.33 (2:20.33)  4:43.21 (2:22.88)
 16 O'Donnell, Aidan          12 Canton               4:42.00    4:44.23 *                 3 
      2:21.01 (2:21.01)  4:44.23 (2:23.22)
 17 Sauter, Alec              10 Tolland              4:49.89    4:44.37 *                 2 
      2:20.66 (2:20.66)  4:44.37 (2:23.71)
 18 Taubenheim, Nicholas      10 Staples              4:50.80    4:45.01 *                 2 
      2:20.03 (2:20.03)  4:45.01 (2:24.99)
 19 Stone, Joshua             11 Ellington            4:48.00    4:45.44 *                 3 
      2:21.96 (2:21.96)  4:45.44 (2:23.48)
 20 Loalbo, Michael           11 Hamden               4:42.00    4:45.94 *                 3 
      2:22.02 (2:22.02)  4:45.94 (2:23.92)
 21 Warren, Jonathan          12 Sacred Heart         4:46.91    4:46.04 *                 3 
      2:23.17 (2:23.17)  4:46.04 (2:22.87)
 22 Fierro, Morgan            10 Staples              4:53.16    4:46.35 *                 2 
      2:21.13 (2:21.13)  4:46.35 (2:25.22)
 23 Agostisi, Colin           11 Fairfield Lu         4:38.21    4:46.55 *                 4 
      2:17.52 (2:17.52)  4:46.55 (2:29.04)
 24 Slesinki, Ryan            11 Southington          4:50.09    4:47.35 *                 2 
      2:23.88 (2:23.88)  4:47.35 (2:23.47)
 25 Collado, Eric             12 Danbury              4:50.99    4:48.03 *                 2 
      2:24.10 (2:24.10)  4:48.03 (2:23.94)
 26 Dires, Sophonias          10 Conard               4:48.24    4:48.75 *                 3 
      2:23.79 (2:23.79)  4:48.75 (2:24.96)
 27 Davidson, Nathan           9 Suffield             4:54.32    4:48.76 *                 1 
      2:25.07 (2:25.07)  4:48.76 (2:23.70)
 28 Printy, Oliver            11 Glastonbury          4:55.80    4:49.09 *                 1 
      2:22.39 (2:22.39)  4:49.09 (2:26.70)
 29 Lestik, Christian         12 Newtown              4:42.06    4:49.45 *                 3 
      2:22.55 (2:22.55)  4:49.45 (2:26.91)
 30 Leone, Conner             12 Southington          4:46.33    4:49.61 *                 3 
      2:23.28 (2:23.28)  4:49.61 (2:26.34)
 31 Chambers, Cameron         12 Hamden               4:40.00    4:49.82 *                 4 
      2:22.99 (2:22.99)  4:49.82 (2:26.84)
 32 Nyklicek, Matt            12 Avon                 4:52.15    4:50.26 *                 2 
      2:24.25 (2:24.25)  4:50.26 (2:26.01)
 33 Tallcouch, Joshua         12 Seymour              4:53.72    4:50.38 *                 2 
      2:21.45 (2:21.45)  4:50.38 (2:28.93)
 34 Shifrin, Cooper           12 East Catholi         4:47.92    4:51.33 *                 3 
      2:24.28 (2:24.28)  4:51.33 (2:27.05)
 35 Kittredge, Jon            11 Windsor Lock         4:55.24    4:52.00 *                 1 
      2:22.71 (2:22.71)  4:52.00 (2:29.30)
 36 Lagana, Matt              11 Weston               4:48.00    4:52.50 *                 3 
      2:23.61 (2:23.61)  4:52.50 (2:28.89)
 37 Dubreuil, James           11 Trumbull             4:54.30    4:52.91 *                 2 
      2:25.03 (2:25.03)  4:52.91 (2:27.89)
 38 Bouzolin, Daniel          11 Seymour              4:54.98    4:52.93 *                 1 
      2:23.05 (2:23.05)  4:52.93 (2:29.88)
 39 Keaslin, Neil             11 Weston               4:48.00    4:53.65 *                 3 
      2:22.98 (2:22.98)  4:53.65 (2:30.68)
 40 Diaz, Yankarlos           11 Manchester           4:42.00    4:53.70 *                 3 
      2:23.85 (2:23.85)  4:53.70 (2:29.85)
 41 Anziano, Dominic          11 Xavier (Ct)          4:54.00    4:54.21 *                 2 
      2:24.54 (2:24.54)  4:54.21 (2:29.67)
 42 Kennedy, Evan             12 East Catholi         4:48.00    4:55.42                   3 
      2:24.08 (2:24.08)  4:55.42 (2:31.35)
 43 Brites, Alexander         10 Kennedy              4:54.04    4:55.85                   2 
      2:26.31 (2:26.31)  4:55.85 (2:29.54)
 44 Loschiavo, Michael        10 Jonathan Law         5:03.35    4:57.67                   1 
      2:29.45 (2:29.45)  4:57.67 (2:28.23)
 45 Bernal, Nicolas            9 Greenwich            4:53.58    4:58.81                   2 
      2:25.43 (2:25.43)  4:58.81 (2:33.38)
 46 Troidle, Harry            12 Branford             4:55.00    5:02.40                   1 
      2:29.33 (2:29.33)  5:02.40 (2:33.07)
 47 Moskowitz, Isaac          12 Cheshire             4:54.30    5:02.41                   2 
      2:25.21 (2:25.21)  5:02.41 (2:37.21)
 48 DeAngelo, Nate             9 Bristol Cent         4:54.00    5:02.78                   2 
      2:28.18 (2:28.18)  5:02.78 (2:34.61)
 49 Kittredge, Ryan            9 Windsor Lock         4:55.24    5:03.51                   1 
      2:30.71 (2:30.71)  5:03.51 (2:32.80)
 50 Hanke, Jack               12 Cheshire             4:55.10    5:05.14                   1 
      2:31.12 (2:31.12)  5:05.14 (2:34.02)
 50 Murphy, Jack               9 Lyman Hall           5:14.33    5:05.14                   1 
      2:30.87 (2:30.87)  5:05.14 (2:34.28)
 52 Torres, Jacob             11 Notre Dame-W         4:55.00    5:05.57                   1 
      2:33.21 (2:33.21)  5:05.57 (2:32.36)
 53 Gowda, Mihir              11 Rocky Hill           4:55.00    5:05.59                   1 
      2:31.44 (2:31.44)  5:05.59 (2:34.16)
 54 McCarthy, Ryan            12 Branford             4:54.00    5:09.24                   2 
      2:27.21 (2:27.21)  5:09.24 (2:42.03)
 55 Kropp, Matt               12 Manchester           4:55.00    5:11.98                   1 
      2:28.84 (2:28.84)  5:11.98 (2:43.15)
 56 Walerysiak, Seth          12 Rocky Hill           4:55.00    5:19.17                   1 
      2:34.63 (2:34.63)  5:19.17 (2:44.54)
 57 Dhaliwal, Vikram          11 Danbury              4:55.11    5:20.83                   1 
      2:29.82 (2:29.82)  5:20.83 (2:51.02)
 58 Carson, Jacob              9 Notre Dame-W         4:55.00    5:24.30                   1 
      2:39.14 (2:39.14)  5:24.30 (2:45.16)
 59 Cleaver, Shane             9 E.O. Smith           4:55.00    5:28.06                   1 
      2:38.84 (2:38.84)  5:28.06 (2:49.22)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
 EVENT IN PROGRESS
 Meet Record: # 9:16.34  1/23/2010   John Reneri, New Fairfield                
               10:30.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alexander     12 Windham              9:34.00    9:25.41 *                 2 
       4:45.854 (4:45.854)        9:25.404 (4:39.550)
  2 Murray, Brendan           12 Cheshire             9:14.67    9:27.75 *                 2 
       4:45.598 (4:45.598)        9:27.746 (4:42.149)
  3 Seiple, Benjamin          12 Staples              9:37.10    9:45.42 *                 2 
       4:48.507 (4:48.507)        9:45.416 (4:56.909)
  4 Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          9:55.63    9:47.38 *                 2 
       4:50.993 (4:50.993)        9:47.371 (4:56.378)
  5 McNamee, Killian          10 Tolland             10:16.56    9:50.59 *                 2 
       4:56.521 (4:56.521)        9:50.583 (4:54.062)
  6 Mattei, Jake              12 Amity                9:56.00    9:51.35 *                 2 
       4:57.105 (4:57.105)        9:51.343 (4:54.238)
  7 Nichols, Daniel           12 Danbury              9:41.60    9:58.00 *                 2 
       4:57.398 (4:57.398)        9:57.998 (5:00.600)
  8 Burford, Andrew           12 Amity                9:54.00    9:59.76 *                 2 
       4:56.770 (4:56.770)        9:59.758 (5:02.989)
  9 Chavan, Kabir             11 Fairfield Lu        10:15.58   10:00.53 *                 2 
       4:57.732 (4:57.732)       10:00.523 (5:02.791)
 10 Englander, Kyle           11 Suffield            10:05.11   10:03.45 *                 2 
       4:57.858 (4:57.858)       10:03.450 (5:05.592)
 11 Sutton, Stephen           11 Tolland             10:15.78   10:04.81 *                 2 
       4:56.961 (4:56.961)       10:04.806 (5:07.845)
 12 Arcata, Ethan             10 Rocky Hill          10:20.00   10:10.89 *                 2 
       5:00.732 (5:00.732)       10:10.885 (5:10.153)
 13 Oliveira, Brian           12 Lyman Hall          10:40.88   10:12.89 *                 1 
       5:02.975 (5:02.975)       10:12.883 (5:09.909)
 14 Hussain, Musa             11 Wilbur Cross        10:09.77   10:13.32 *                 2 
       5:01.033 (5:01.033)       10:13.312 (5:12.279)
 15 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  12 Lyman Hall          10:45.62   10:15.96 *                 1 
       5:02.649 (5:02.649)       10:15.952 (5:13.304)
 16 Mellitt, Brendan          10 Cheshire            10:29.10   10:17.76 *                 1 
       5:02.111 (5:02.111)       10:17.752 (5:15.642)
 17 Smith, Zach               10 Glastonbury         10:22.30   10:18.78 *                 1 
       5:04.731 (5:04.731)       10:18.771 (5:14.040)
 18 Martin, Travis            11 Wilbur Cross        10:20.00   10:23.46 *                 2 
       5:04.153 (5:04.153)       10:23.456 (5:19.303)
 19 Mellor, Benjamin          12 Fairfield Lu        10:15.62   10:25.10 *                 2 
       5:06.558 (5:06.558)       10:25.096 (5:18.538)
 20 Green, Sunil              12 Staples              9:55.68   10:31.47                   2 
       5:02.824 (5:02.824)       10:31.470 (5:28.646)
 21 Collado, Eric             12 Danbury             10:29.32   10:36.20                   1 
       5:19.810 (5:19.810)       10:36.197 (5:16.388)
 22 Sagers, Ian               11 Conard              10:29.00   10:36.41                   1 
       5:20.059 (5:20.059)       10:36.408 (5:16.349)
 23 Luke, George              10 Xavier (Ct)         10:30.00   10:43.41                   1 
       5:17.049 (5:17.049)       10:43.404 (5:26.356)
 24 Wehelie, Samatar          12 Suffield            10:15.43   10:45.53                   2 
       5:06.285 (5:06.285)       10:45.524 (5:39.239)
 25 Pineau, Tyler             11 Shelton             10:30.00   10:45.99                   1 
       5:20.750 (5:20.750)       10:45.981 (5:25.231)
 26 Swift, Jorich             12 E.O. Smith          10:30.00   10:46.79                   1 
       5:17.841 (5:17.841)       10:46.787 (5:28.946)
 27 Colon, Logan              12 Bloomfield          10:30.00   10:50.89                   1 
       5:18.219 (5:18.219)       10:50.884 (5:32.665)
 28 Hopwood, Owen             11 Trumbull            10:30.00   10:53.25                   1 
       5:20.004 (5:20.004)       10:53.248 (5:33.244)
 29 Kosyakov, Alexander       11 Greenwich           10:25.60   10:56.28                   1 
       5:03.574 (5:03.574)       10:56.278 (5:52.705)
 30 Kanya, Alex               12 Northwest Ca        10:30.00   11:02.96                   1 
       5:28.271 (5:28.271)       11:02.959 (5:34.689)
 31 Darji, Dhruv              12 Manchester          10:30.00   11:05.65                   1 
       5:27.739 (5:27.739)       11:05.650 (5:37.911)
 32 Flauche, Christopher      12 E.O. Smith          10:30.00   11:10.59                   1 
       5:21.361 (5:21.361)       11:10.582 (5:49.222)
 33 Parker, Ethan             10 Oxford              10:30.20   11:18.54                   1 
       5:20.419 (5:20.419)       11:18.536 (5:58.117)
 34 Plaza, Romel              11 Fairfield Pr        10:30.00   11:25.62                   1 
       5:23.632 (5:23.632)       11:25.615 (6:01.983)
 35 Patel, Ohm                 9 Notre Dame-W        11:48.21   11:26.63                   1 
       5:47.824 (5:47.824)       11:26.625 (5:38.802)
 36 Hills, Jackson            11 Platt               11:05.00   11:47.87                   1 
       5:04.232 (5:04.232)       11:47.861 (6:43.629)
 37 Carson, Jacob              9 Notre Dame-W        11:49.57   11:52.76                   1 
       5:48.698 (5:48.698)       11:52.751 (6:04.053)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
                 9.04  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Edward          11 Sacred Heart            7.10       7.72q*                 7 
  2 Whalen, Cameron           12 Stonington              7.95       7.95q*                 6 
  3 Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law            8.18       8.29q*                 4 
  4 Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington             8.04       8.31q*                 5 
  5 Lopez Garcia, Enrique     10 Windham                 8.20       8.32q*                 3 
  6 Deri, Brett               12 Newtown                 8.30       8.33q*                 3 
  7 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.25       8.36q*                 1 
  8 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca            8.50       8.41 *                 7  8.405
  9 Williams, Chaz            11 New Britain             8.28       8.41 *                 2  8.407
 10 Strickland, Derek         11 Montville               8.34       8.43 *                 4 
 11 Papa, Richard             11 Amity                   8.82       8.48 *                 1 
 12 Navedo, Jose              11 Bristol Cent            8.55       8.55 *                 7 
 13 Hall, Myles               11 St. Joseph              8.80       8.57 *                 2 
 14 Stewart, Shemar           12 Bloomfield              8.40       8.59 *                 6  8.585
 15 Kennedy, Brian            12 Weston                  8.20       8.59 *                 2  8.589
 16 Colon, Willie             11 West Haven              8.71       8.65 *                 4 
 17 Rudzinsky, Jared          12 Stonington              8.83       8.66 *                 4 
 18 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall              9.16       8.71 *                 5 
 19 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury             8.62       8.74 *                 6 
 20 Osagie, David             10 Norwich Free            8.34       8.75 *                 5 
 21 Smith, Jason              12 Jonathan Law            8.85       8.79 *                 5 
 22 Cassoll, John              9 Weston                  9.00       8.80 *                 1 
 23 Williams, Chaddane        11 Bloomfield              8.88       8.84 *                 7 
 24 Farley, Robert            11 North Haven             8.87       8.89 *                 6 
 25 Lindsay, Jonathan         11 New Britain             8.74       8.91 *                 3 
 26 Onyejekwe, Brandon        10 Rocky Hill              8.96       8.96 *                 6 
 27 Sawicki, Jason            10 Notre Dame-W            8.95       9.02 *                 7 
 28 McGeary, Greyson          11 Daniel Hand             8.83       9.03 *                 3 
 29 Sodergren, Luke           10 Haddam-Killi            8.80       9.04 *                 1 
 30 Powell, Russell           11 Daniel Hand             8.67       9.05                   5 
 31 Russo, Carmine            11 St. Joseph              9.02       9.07                   4 
 32 Hartley, Thomas           11 Newtown                 8.82       9.09                   2 
 33 Loehmann, Ian             10 East Haven              9.04       9.15                   5 
 34 Figueroa, Radames          9 East Haven              9.04       9.33                   6 
 35 Kryspin, Peter            11 Fairfield Lu            9.00       9.46                   4 
 36 Sahin, Kadir              12 Branford                9.00       9.48                   3 
 37 Molski, Joe               12 Xavier (Ct)             9.64       9.53                   3 
 38 Prindle, Zachary          10 Shelton                 9.00       9.80                   2 
 39 Navarro, Luis             10 Sacred Heart            9.04       9.92                   7 
 40 Landry, Conor             11 Notre Dame-W            9.00      10.04                   2 
 41 Machesney, Liam           10 Wilbur Cross            9.04      10.38                   7 
 42 Bocchino, Jack            10 Shelton                 9.00      10.39                   1 
 43 Tominelli, Peter          12 E.O. Smith              9.04      10.72                   6 
 44 Getachew, Yonas           10 Conard                  9.00      11.07                   5 
 -- Prouty, Joshua            12 Ellington               8.24         FS                   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Top Seven Times to Finals
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
                 9.04  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Edward          11 Sacred Heart            7.72       7.61#*                
  2 Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington             8.31       7.82 *                
  3 Whalen, Cameron           12 Stonington              7.95       7.83 *                
  4 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.36       8.25 *                
  5 Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law            8.29       8.26 *                
  6 Deri, Brett               12 Newtown                 8.33       8.27 *                
  7 Lopez Garcia, Enrique     10 Windham                 8.32       8.30 *                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.70  1/24/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
                1:45.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:34.00    1:34.92 *                 9 
     1) Pigatt, Christopher 10          2) Mayes, John 12                 
     3) Davis, Rodney 11                4) Wallace, Christopher 11        
          47.31 (47.31)    1:11.12 (23.82)    1:34.92 (23.80)
  2 Amity                                             1:36.00    1:35.93 *                 9 
     1) Johnson, Paul 11                2) Kanter, Thomas 12              
     3) Dibenedetto, Joseph 11          4) Papa, Richard 11               
          47.95 (47.95)    1:12.04 (24.09)    1:35.93 (23.89)
  3 Masuk                                             1:36.90    1:36.07 *                 8 
     1) Mastrorocco, Maxwell 12         2) Tillotson, Christopher 12      
     3) Mahony, Conor 11                4) LeMoine, Justin 12             
          47.92 (47.92)    1:12.68 (24.76)    1:36.07 (23.39)
  4 Lyman Hall                                        1:36.00    1:36.64 *                 8 
     1) Jandreau, Blake 12              2) McFarline, Randy 12            
     3) Febbriello, Harrison 12         4) Nicefaro, Matthew 12           
          48.24 (48.24)    1:12.93 (24.70)    1:36.64 (23.71)
  5 Bloomfield                                        1:35.00    1:36.94 *                 9 
     1) Anderson, Ajrael 9              2) Nealy, Jaylon 11               
     3) Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10       4) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 10           
          48.35 (48.35)    1:12.33 (23.99)    1:36.94 (24.61)
  6 Oxford                                            1:38.10    1:37.25 *                 7 
     1) Batlle, Dylan 11                2) Curtiss, Joseph 12             
     3) Ferrante, Julian 11             4) Adames, Drew 11                
          47.80 (47.80)    1:12.66 (24.87)    1:37.25 (24.60)
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      1:36.00    1:37.39 *                 8 
     1) Barnes, Jasiah 11               2) Freeman, Jayvon 12             
     3) Gray, Donnie 10                 4) Williams, Jeremiah 10          
          48.89 (48.89)    1:13.69 (24.80)    1:37.39 (23.71)
  8 East Haven                                        1:36.60    1:37.55 *                 8 
     1) Donaldson, Jay 12               2) Ingram, Jordan 12              
     3) Myerholz, Tom 11                4) Figueroa, Radames 9            
          47.42 (47.42)    1:12.32 (24.90)    1:37.55 (25.24)
  9 Weston                                            1:37.00    1:38.35 *                 7 
     1) Goodman, Baruch 11              2) Hurst, Jack 12                 
     3) Weiss, Jack 12                  4) Kennedy, Brian 12              
          49.86 (49.86)    1:14.72 (24.87)    1:38.35 (23.64)
 10 Northwest Catholic                                1:37.00    1:38.66 *                 8 
     1) Jackson, Teyshawn 12            2) Carpenter, Paris 11            
     3) Ogbonna, Daniel 12              4) Deveau, Samuel 11              
          50.02 (50.02)    1:14.28 (24.26)    1:38.66 (24.39)
 11 Daniel Hand                                       1:38.40    1:38.71 *                 7 
     1) Parks, Ameen 10                 2) Messier, Mac 11                
     3) McMahon, Ethan 12               4) Akers, Liam 12                 
          48.89 (48.89)    1:14.34 (25.46)    1:38.71 (24.37)
 12 St. Joseph                                        1:35.99    1:38.74 *                 9 
     1) Coughlin, Chris 11              2) Hall, Myles 11                 
     3) Warren, Darren 11               4) Zannis, Michael 11             
          49.12 (49.12)    1:15.27 (26.15)    1:38.74 (23.48)
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              1:39.50    1:38.88 *                 6 
     1) Belton, Cameron 11              2) Johnson, Eddie 12              
     3) Osagie, David 10                4) Quintana, Cruz 10              
          49.22 (49.22)    1:14.30 (25.08)    1:38.88 (24.59)
 14 Jonathan Law                                      1:35.78    1:38.91 *                 9 
     1) Washington, Naheim 9            2) Lazar, Alex 11                 
     3) Saley, Ethan 11                 4) Plaskon, Mike 11               
          49.26 (49.26)    1:15.41 (26.16)    1:38.91 (23.50)
 15 Newtown                                           1:39.43    1:39.03 *                 6 
     1) Deri, Brett 12                  2) Hartley, Thomas 11             
     3) Shkreli, Thomas 12              4) Moxham, Grant 12               
          49.95 (49.95)    1:15.26 (25.32)    1:39.03 (23.77)
 16 Southington                                       1:38.00    1:39.55 *                 7 
     1) Porter, Trevor 11               2) Carreiro, Johnny 10            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 11            4) Downes, William 11             
          50.47 (50.47)    1:15.12 (24.66)    1:39.55 (24.44)
 17 Derby                                             1:42.45    1:39.80 *                 5 
     1) Ibrahim, Xavier 11              2) Mclean, Bevon 12               
     3) Samoker, Rocco 11               4) Broadie, Michael 12            
          50.12 (50.12)    1:15.63 (25.52)    1:39.80 (24.18)
 18 Glastonbury                                       1:40.50    1:39.89 *                 6 
     1) Backre, Tobi 9                  2) Maciolek, Joe 11               
     3) Lynn, Mic'ah 10                 4) Tenney, Matthew 11             
          50.43 (50.43)    1:14.61 (24.18)    1:39.89 (25.29)
 19 Shelton                                           1:41.00    1:39.98 *                 5 
     1) Rodia, Michael 10               2) Carr, Jack 11                  
     3) Falanga, Jake 11                4) Lorent, Erik 10                
          51.12 (51.12)    1:16.56 (25.44)    1:39.98 (23.42)
 20 East Catholic                                     1:42.00    1:40.17 *                 5 
     1) Truman, Brendan 11              2) Duvall, Josh 11                
     3) Hossain, Asrar 9                4) Wilson, Eric 11                
          50.43 (50.43)    1:15.87 (25.45)    1:40.17 (24.31)
 21 Suffield                                          1:43.00    1:41.31 *                 4 
     1) Arciszewski, Jacob 12           2) Lawson, Leroy 11               
     3) Werenski, Aidan 11              4) Mockalis, Brett 10             
          50.99 (50.99)    1:16.14 (25.15)    1:41.31 (25.18)
 22 Ellington                                         1:44.28    1:41.32 *                 3 
     1) Aldrich, Preston 11             2) Broding, Daniel 11             
     3) Cahill, Connor 10               4) Kidd, Baylen 9                 
          50.79 (50.79)    1:15.94 (25.16)    1:41.32 (25.38)
 23 West Haven                                        1:40.24    1:41.70 *                 6 
     1) Romero, Simon 9                 2) Colon, Willie 11               
     3) Calhoun, Jaleel 12              4) Oakes, Tamarko 12              
          49.84 (49.84)    1:17.14 (27.30)    1:41.70 (24.56)
 24 North Haven                                       1:42.66    1:41.75 *                 4 
     1) Moran, Christopher 11           2) Martinez, Julien 12            
     3) Crispi, John 11                 4) Snipes, Jianni 11              
          50.51 (50.51)    1:16.79 (26.29)    1:41.75 (24.96)
 25 Stonington                                        1:40.00    1:42.07 *                 6 
     1) Johnstone, Graham 11            2) Curtin, Joshua 10              
     3) Parilla, Hayden 12              4) Benjamin, Nicholas 12          
          51.13 (51.13)    1:16.80 (25.68)    1:42.07 (25.28)
 26 Tolland                                           1:45.00    1:42.25 *                 2 
     1) Schubach, Aidan 10              2) Northrop, Joe 9                
     3) Martineck, Daniel James 9       4) Johnston, Aaron 12             
          50.30 (50.30)    1:17.08 (26.78)    1:42.25 (25.18)
 27 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.00    1:42.55 *                 9 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 10               2) Range, Daniel 11               
     3) Tonelli, Casey 10               4) Sutherland, Tucker 10          
          51.71 (51.71)    1:17.82 (26.12)    1:42.55 (24.73)
 28 Wilby                                             1:44.00    1:42.82 *                 3 
     1) Brooks-Andino, Lionel 12        2) Dawkins, Maleek 12             
     3) Thomas, Sean 11                 4) McKitty, Dylen 11              
          52.22 (52.22)    1:18.02 (25.80)    1:42.82 (24.81)
 29 New Britain                                       1:38.74    1:42.97 *                 7 
     1) Codjoe, Muhammed 12             2) Hetmyer, Tarik 10              
     3) Santoro, Travon 10              4) Williams, Chaz 11              
          51.24 (51.24)    1:18.31 (27.08)    1:42.97 (24.67)
 30 Staples                                           1:42.00    1:43.09 *                 5 
     1) Cua, Brandon 12                 2) Winser, Alexander 11           
     3) Birns, Evan 10                  4) Wick, Gabriel 11               
          50.85 (50.85)    1:17.86 (27.01)    1:43.09 (25.23)
 31 Rocky Hill                                        1:42.63    1:43.26 *                 4 
     1) Cronin, Caleb 11                2) Weber, Jacob 12                
     3) Abadom, David 12                4) Rosa, Robert 11                
          51.89 (51.89)    1:18.49 (26.61)    1:43.26 (24.78)
 32 Windsor Locks                                     1:45.00    1:43.57 *                 2 
     1) Garcia, Jon 11                  2) Grillo, Thomas 10              
     3) Reyes, Yumet 11                 4) Lopez, Xavier 9                
          52.77 (52.77)    1:19.11 (26.34)    1:43.57 (24.47)
 33 Xavier (Ct)                                                  1:44.07 *                 1 
     1) Bates, Alex 12                  2) Lancia, Anthony 12             
     3) Mendez, Shane 10                4) Wiggins, Osiah 10              
          52.61 (52.61)    1:19.43 (26.82)    1:44.07 (24.65)
 34 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:43.00    1:44.30 *                 4 
     1) Regan, Colin 12                 2) Regan, Seth 10                 
     3) Rakowski, Bradley 12            4) Ellsworth, Colin 12            
          51.48 (51.48)    1:17.74 (26.26)    1:44.30 (26.56)
 35 Avon                                              1:44.70    1:44.49 *                 3 
     1) Raha, Max 10                    2) Patchigolla, Hari 10           
     3) Guo, Alvin 9                    4) Rush, Zack 10                  
          52.78 (52.78)    1:19.17 (26.39)    1:44.49 (25.33)
 36 Canton                                            1:43.00    1:44.60 *                 4 
     1) LaClair, Brandon 10             2) Fuller, Peter 10               
     3) Szpekman, James 11              4) Clark, Dan 10                  
          52.67 (52.67)    1:18.76 (26.10)    1:44.60 (25.84)
 37 Conard                                            1:41.30    1:44.70 *                 5 
     1) Rinaldi, Nathan 10              2) Farley, Ryan 10                
     3) Chukwura, Christopher 12        4) Adetola, Tolu 9                
          54.64 (54.64)    1:20.15 (25.52)    1:44.70 (24.55)
 38 Platt                                             1:45.50    1:44.85 *                 2 
     1) Bessler, Chase 11               2) Cooper, Adam 12                
     3) Johnson, Tyler 11               4) Frederick, daniello 11         
          52.97 (52.97)    1:19.68 (26.72)    1:44.85 (25.18)
 39 Foran                                             1:45.00    1:46.41                   3 
     1) Brennan, Justin 12              2) Lynch, Connor 12               
     3) Serra, Aiden 12                 4) Meyer, Evan 12                 
          53.72 (53.72)    1:19.97 (26.25)    1:46.41 (26.44)
 40 E.O. Smith                                                   1:46.59                   1 
     1) Christiniansan, Emmett 10       2) Magao, Alex 11                 
     3) Munoz, Gabriel 10               4) Xavier Ramos, Luis 11          
          52.73 (52.73)    1:21.62 (28.89)    1:46.59 (24.97)
 41 Cheshire                                          1:41.14    1:47.09                   5 
     1) Seigel, Matthew 12              2) Cyr, Ryan 11                   
     3) Sudhoff, Eric 11                4) Zhang, George 12               
          52.30 (52.30)    1:18.38 (26.08)    1:47.09 (28.72)
 -- Bristol Central                                   1:36.00         DQ                   8  Zone Violation
     1) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 12      2) Navedo, Jose 11                
     3) Ambert, Ramon 10                4) West, Nigel 12                 
          48.47 (48.47)    1:12.99 (24.52)    1:36.37 (23.38)
 -- Amistad Academy                                                   DQ                   1  Zone Violation
     1) Green, Jordan 11                2) Quiones, Luis 9                
     3) Turner, Ezra 9                  4) Shaw, Miquel 12                
          52.42 (52.42)    1:20.92 (28.50)    1:47.27 (26.36)
 -- Manchester                                        1:44.00         DQ                   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Sanchez, Hector 10              2) Joyner, Billy 11               
     3) Christy, Michael 11             4) Facas, Hendrick 11             
          50.52 (50.52)    1:16.59 (26.08)    1:41.61 (25.02)
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    1:44.00         DQ                   4  Zone Violation
     1) Gnibus, John 12                 2) Anderson, Gregory 12           
     3) Williams, Sheldon 11            4) Meszaros, John 12              
          49.72 (49.72)    1:16.19 (26.47)    1:39.70 (23.52)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.79  1/26/2008   Newburgh                                  
                         D. Cooper, T. Mountain, F. Locklary, R. Patterson 
                3:55.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       3:35.50    3:33.80 *                 5 
     1) Wilcox, Samuel 11               2) Cosentino, Matthew 11          
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 11            4) Rison, Andrew 11               
        55.509 (55.509)  1:49.262 (53.753)  2:42.790 (53.529)  3:33.796 (51.006)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:42.00    3:36.18 *                 4 
     1) Calderon, Jaime 12              2) Carone, Drew 11                
     3) Akers, Liam 12                  4) Porte, Nick 12                 
        55.643 (55.643)  1:49.052 (53.410)  2:43.490 (54.438)  3:36.178 (52.689)
  3 Southington                                       3:39.00    3:38.07 *                 5 
     1) Porter, Trevor 11               2) Rodriguez, Elijah 11           
     3) Hannigan, Jeffrey 12            4) Verderame, Joseph 11           
        55.729 (55.729)  1:50.085 (54.357)  2:44.457 (54.372)  3:38.068 (53.611)
  4 Staples                                           3:40.00    3:42.55 *                 5 
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Myers, Christian 12            
     3) Lorenz, Luke 11                 4) Landowne, William 12           
        56.071 (56.071)  1:52.827 (56.756)  2:48.654 (55.828)  3:42.543 (53.890)
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:37.00    3:43.87 *                 5 
     1) Estelle, Caleb 12               2) Stewart, Shemar 12             
     3) Harbert, Ray 11                 4) Lindo, Jahmar 11               
        54.895 (54.895)  1:51.374 (56.479)  2:49.423 (58.050)  3:43.865 (54.443)
  6 Montville                                         3:50.00    3:44.51 *                 3 
     1) Rose, Ethan 12                  2) Butler, Daltyn 12              
     3) Rose, Jacob 9                   4) Clark, Greg 12                 
        55.851 (55.851)  1:54.214 (58.364)  2:50.498 (56.284)  3:44.502 (54.005)
  7 Masuk                                             3:44.66    3:45.28 *                 4 
     1) Mastrorocco, Maxwell 12         2) Davis, Colin 12                
     3) Moretti, Brendan 12             4) LeMoine, Justin 12             
        59.330 (59.330)  1:56.388 (57.058)  2:51.725 (55.338)  3:45.277 (53.552)
  8 New Britain                                       3:49.75    3:46.44 *                 3 
     1) Lindsay, Jonathan 11            2) Rivera, Jaylen 12              
     3) Vellon, Nazir 11                4) Villarini, Carlos 12           
        55.215 (55.215)  1:53.039 (57.824)  2:49.620 (56.582)  3:46.435 (56.816)
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:46.00    3:46.71 *                 4 
     1) Freeman, Seth 11                2) Criscuolo, Kyle 11             
     3) Regan, Seth 10                  4) Regan, Colin 12                
        58.184 (58.184)  1:53.932 (55.749)  2:50.622 (56.690)  3:46.708 (56.086)
 10 Canton                                            3:49.00    3:47.74 *                 3 
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael 11           2) O'Donnell, Aidan 12            
     3) Obrzut, Andrew 11               4) Sparks, Maximillian 12         
        56.951 (56.951)  1:54.758 (57.808)  2:51.254 (56.497)  3:47.732 (56.478)
 11 Avon                                              3:54.50    3:48.90 *                 2 
     1) Hinrichs, Tyler 10              2) Patchigolla, Venkata 12        
     3) Rajamanickam, Anish 10          4) Stokesbury, Jack 12            
        56.959 (56.959)  1:56.357 (59.398)  2:55.190 (58.833)  3:48.895 (53.706)
 12 Suffield                                          3:54.00    3:49.52 *                 2 
     1) Mockalis, Brett 10              2) Werenski, Aidan 11             
     3) Lawson, Leroy 11                4) Arciszewski, Jacob 12          
        57.118 (57.118)  1:54.972 (57.855)  2:53.352 (58.380)  3:49.520 (56.169)
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:38.00    3:49.85 *                 5 
     1) Range, Daniel 11                2) Patel, Nikhil 11               
     3) Marinelli, Andrew 12            4) Murphy, Warren 11              
           55.792 (55.792)          1:51.188 (55.396)        2:53.972 (1:02.785)
         3:49.842 (55.870)
 14 Ellington                                         3:44.86    3:51.00 *                 4 
     1) Broding, Daniel 11              2) Stone, Joshua 11               
     3) Cahill, Connor 10               4) Wardrop, Kyle 12               
           57.859 (57.859)          1:54.465 (56.606)          2:49.789 (55.324)
       3:50.999 (1:01.211)
 15 Northwest Catholic                                3:54.00    3:53.85 *                 2 
     1) Belletsky, Aaron 12             2) Hussey, Joseph 10              
     3) Drummond, Brandon 10            4) Tavares, Justin 9              
        57.981 (57.981)  1:56.822 (58.842)  2:55.885 (59.063)  3:53.846 (57.962)
 16 Bacon Academy                                     3:53.95    3:54.87 *                 2 
     1) Dowd, Will 11                   2) Noniewicz, Brady 11            
     3) Janus, Andrew 11                4) Krystofik, Kyle 11             
       1:00.333 (1:00.333)          2:00.245 (59.912)          2:59.782 (59.538)
         3:54.861 (55.079)
 17 Wilbur Cross                                      3:47.00    3:55.19                   4 
     1) Rowe, Tahjay 12                 2) Gibson, Shariff 12             
     3) Williams, Jeremiah 10           4) DeLeon, Michael 9              
       1:01.088 (1:01.088)          2:00.986 (59.899)          2:58.530 (57.544)
         3:55.186 (56.657)
 18 Tolland                                           3:52.20    3:55.38                   3 
     1) Hickey, Blake 9                 2) Robertson, Jake 12             
     3) Cayward, Jackson 9              4) Martens, Jacob 10              
           56.127 (56.127)          1:56.095 (59.969)          2:55.038 (58.943)
       3:55.371 (1:00.333)
 19 Cheshire                                          3:40.00    3:56.52                   5 
     1) Barolli, Frank 10               2) Shafer, Max 10                 
     3) Rubin, Mark 12                  4) Sudhoff, Eric 11               
           58.165 (58.165)          1:56.114 (57.949)          2:55.402 (59.289)
       3:56.514 (1:01.112)
 20 Lyman Hall                                        3:45.00    3:56.69                   4 
     1) Horobin, Luke 11                2) Zelaya, Nick 11                
     3) Fichera, Trey 11                4) Lipka, Eric 11                 
        59.277 (59.277)  1:58.092 (58.816)  2:57.104 (59.012)  3:56.690 (59.586)
 21 E.O. Smith                                                   3:56.93                   1 
     1) Doherty, Nathan 12              2) Parker, Wade 12                
     3) Cleaver, Shane 9                4) Boskovic, Kosta 10             
       1:00.098 (1:00.098)        2:02.302 (1:02.205)          3:00.299 (57.997)
         3:56.925 (56.626)
 22 St. Joseph                                        3:53.50    4:04.36                   2 
     1) Spinelli, Peter 10              2) Frattaroli, Kevin 12           
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 9             4) Melanson, Brian 10             
           56.514 (56.514)        1:58.071 (1:01.557)        3:03.479 (1:05.409)
       4:04.353 (1:00.875)
 23 Simsbury                                          3:55.00    4:07.23                   1 
     1) Fu, David 11                    2) Serrano, Angel 12              
     3) Rosario, Gabriel 11             4) Wehrly, Dylan 11               
           59.555 (59.555)        2:01.145 (1:01.590)        3:02.314 (1:01.170)
       4:07.222 (1:04.909)
 24 Kennedy                                           3:55.00    4:18.59                   1 
     1) Lamar, Aaron 11                 2) Rivera, Luis 10                
     3) Blagmon, Travon 12              4) Veguilla, Edgardo 12           
       1:05.869 (1:05.869)        2:08.419 (1:02.550)        3:17.054 (1:08.636)
       4:18.586 (1:01.532)
 25 Shelton                                           4:10.00    4:20.42                   1 
     1) Pavone, Nick 10                 2) Zuklie, Jacob 12               
     3) Sevillano, Ian 10               4) Kudej, David 12                
       1:02.915 (1:02.915)        2:12.659 (1:09.744)        3:17.334 (1:04.676)
       4:20.420 (1:03.086)
 -- Bristol Central                                   3:50.00         DQ                   3  Break line violation
     1) Ambert, Ramon 10                2) Bunker, Zackery 12             
     3) Siriwardene, Kiran 10           4) Krompegal, Ryan 10             
        55.773 (55.773)  1:54.681 (58.909)  2:53.609 (58.929)  3:51.200 (57.591)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.57  1/24/2009   Hamden                                    
                         M. Dinnan, N. Saba, C. Fitzsimons, I. Whiting     
                9:10.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                                    8:25.00    8:18.84 *                 3 
     1) Tristine, Edward 11             2) Dawson, Azaan 9                
     3) Sheldon, MacKinnon 12           4) Thompson, Drew 12              
      2:04.49 (2:04.49)  4:09.30 (2:04.82)  6:14.39 (2:05.10)  8:18.84 (2:04.45)
  2 Suffield                                          8:28.00    8:25.77 *                 3 
     1) Cotnoir, Alek 12                2) Englander, Kyle 11             
     3) Wehelie, Samatar 12             4) Sharp, Jared 10                
      2:07.25 (2:07.25)  4:15.64 (2:08.39)  6:24.54 (2:08.91)  8:25.77 (2:01.24)
  3 Staples                                           8:26.00    8:27.22 *                 3 
     1) Kaplan, Conrad 12               2) Green, Sunil 12                
     3) Zuckerman, Andrew 11            4) Seiple, Benjamin 12            
      2:08.32 (2:08.32)  4:15.57 (2:07.26)  6:24.18 (2:08.62)  8:27.22 (2:03.04)
  4 Lyman Hall                                        8:25.00    8:30.87 *                 3 
     1) Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre 12 2) Horobin, Andrew 11             
     3) Horobin, Luke 11                4) Ottens, Robert 12              
      2:08.49 (2:08.49)  4:18.26 (2:09.78)  6:26.58 (2:08.32)  8:30.87 (2:04.30)
  5 Tolland                                           8:45.00    8:34.95 *                 2 
     1) Gerow, Jacob 9                  2) Cayward, Jackson 9             
     3) McNamee, Killian 10             4) Sutton, Stephen 11             
      2:04.50 (2:04.50)  4:11.71 (2:07.21)  6:21.79 (2:10.09)  8:34.95 (2:13.16)
  6 Daniel Hand                                       8:39.90    8:36.05 *                 3 
     1) Porte, Nick 12                  2) Carone, Drew 11                
     3) Hines, Carson 9                 4) Calderon, Jaime 12             
      2:07.10 (2:07.10)  4:22.76 (2:15.67)  6:30.16 (2:07.41)  8:36.05 (2:05.90)
  7 Kennedy                                           8:40.00    8:37.77 *                 2 
     1) Evangelista, Andry 12           2) Brites, Alexander 10           
     3) Meraz, Ivan 12                  4) Hotchkiss, Kyle 12             
      2:11.71 (2:11.71)  4:27.16 (2:15.45)  6:34.06 (2:06.91)  8:37.77 (2:03.71)
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      8:35.00    8:37.78 *                 3 
     1) Nishimura, Masahito 11          2) Bentacourt, Nassaiah 11        
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher 12       4) Faulkner, Elliot 11            
      2:11.00 (2:11.00)  4:21.19 (2:10.20)  6:31.31 (2:10.12)  8:37.78 (2:06.47)
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:40.00    8:38.16 *                 2 
     1) Spector, Jonah 12               2) Sodergren, Kurt 12             
     3) Schumann, Daniel 12             4) Meredith, Andrew 12            
      2:11.86 (2:11.86)  4:21.94 (2:10.08)  6:33.77 (2:11.84)  8:38.16 (2:04.39)
 10 East Catholic                                     8:44.00    8:38.48 *                 2 
     1) Shifrin, Cooper 12              2) Oei, John 9                    
     3) Ferruolo, Andrew 10             4) Olivieri, Heath 11             
      2:09.98 (2:09.98)  4:23.79 (2:13.81)  6:35.46 (2:11.68)  8:38.48 (2:03.03)
 11 Bloomfield                                        8:40.00    8:44.54 *                 3 
     1) Lindo, Jahmar 11                2) Estelle, Caleb 12              
     3) Harbert, Ray 11                 4) Colon, Logan 12                
      2:07.60 (2:07.60)  4:20.84 (2:13.25)  6:37.74 (2:16.90)  8:44.54 (2:06.81)
 12 Manchester                                        8:40.00    8:47.19 *                 3 
     1) Suhie, Andrew 11                2) Akomeah, Shawn 12              
     3) Smith, Kyle 12                  4) Kropp, Matt 12                 
      2:10.42 (2:10.42)  4:23.36 (2:12.95)  6:38.16 (2:14.80)  8:47.19 (2:09.04)
 13 Southington                                       8:48.00    8:47.73 *                 2 
     1) Leone, Conner 12                2) Leone, Shane 12                
     3) Slesinki, Ryan 11               4) Penna, Matthew 10              
      2:14.29 (2:14.29)  4:24.54 (2:10.26)  6:35.66 (2:11.12)  8:47.73 (2:12.08)
 14 Newtown                                           9:00.33    8:50.75 *                 1 
     1) Duval, Joel 12                  2) Hildenbrand, Evan 11           
     3) Wong, Alexander 11              4) Lestik, Christian 12           
      2:09.02 (2:09.02)  4:27.38 (2:18.37)  6:44.59 (2:17.22)  8:50.75 (2:06.17)
 15 North Haven                                       8:58.16    8:59.29 *                 2 
     1) Opramolla, Jack 11              2) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 11        
     3) Frank, Jackson 11               4) Schweickert, Brad 12           
      2:11.18 (2:11.18)  4:33.03 (2:21.86)  6:50.15 (2:17.13)  8:59.29 (2:09.15)
 16 Bristol Central                                   8:40.00    9:00.25 *                 3 
     1) Petrosky, Mark 10               2) Flores, Pacifico 11            
     3) Knox, Eric 12                   4) Ramirez, Jose 10               
      2:09.39 (2:09.39)  4:27.83 (2:18.44)  6:50.20 (2:22.38)  9:00.25 (2:10.05)
 17 Avon                                              9:08.00    9:01.12 *                 1 
     1) Hinrichs, Tyler 10              2) Nyklicek, Matt 12              
     3) Albreski, Ian 11                4) Guo, Alvin 9                   
      2:18.13 (2:18.13)  4:34.26 (2:16.13)  6:51.21 (2:16.96)  9:01.12 (2:09.91)
 18 Jonathan Law                                      8:57.80    9:06.34 *                 2 
     1) Marino, Matt 12                 2) Gomes, Nelson 12               
     3) Wootton, Chris 9                4) Sassaoglu, Maher 12            
      2:20.16 (2:20.16)  4:39.66 (2:19.51)  6:57.21 (2:17.55)  9:06.34 (2:09.14)
 19 Glastonbury                                       9:00.00    9:07.53 *                 1 
     1) Nogueira, Jadyn 10              2) Booth, Zachary 9               
     3) Stone, Thomas 10                4) Keenan, Cam 12                 
      2:13.59 (2:13.59)  4:31.65 (2:18.06)  6:48.51 (2:16.87)  9:07.53 (2:19.02)
 20 Rocky Hill                                        9:05.00    9:10.48                   1 
     1) Arcata, Ethan 10                2) Morgan, Tyler 12               
     3) Gowda, Mihir 11                 4) Walerysiak, Seth 12            
      2:15.38 (2:15.38)  4:32.55 (2:17.17)  6:55.83 (2:23.29)  9:10.48 (2:14.65)
 21 E.O. Smith                                        8:58.00    9:12.89                   2 
     1) Flauche, Christopher 12         2) Swift, Jorich 12               
     3) Delaney, Will 11                4) Boskovic, Kosta 10             
      2:18.18 (2:18.18)  4:40.84 (2:22.67)  7:00.90 (2:20.06)  9:12.89 (2:12.00)
 22 Shelton                                           9:10.00    9:14.32                   1 
     1) Kocurek, Samuel 11              2) Agreda, Joe 10                 
     3) Derosa, John 11                 4) DaRosa, Georino 12             
      2:13.25 (2:13.25)  4:33.87 (2:20.62)  6:53.92 (2:20.06)  9:14.32 (2:20.40)
 23 Weston                                            8:55.00    9:15.56                   2 
     1) Oleynick, George 11             2) Kyle, Aiden 9                  
     3) Cohen, Henry 9                  4) Leo, Alexander 12              
      2:12.63 (2:12.63)  4:33.52 (2:20.89)  6:52.44 (2:18.93)  9:15.56 (2:23.12)
 24 Amity                                             9:05.00    9:19.01                   1 
     1) Barroso, Julian 10              2) Dill, John 10                  
     3) Shepard, Spencer 11             4) Ford, Ryan 12                  
      2:19.59 (2:19.59)  4:40.98 (2:21.39)  6:57.18 (2:16.21)  9:19.01 (2:21.84)
 25 Stonington                                        8:50.00    9:20.46                   2 
     1) DeVoe, Steven 12                2) Allen-Fernandez, Ethan 9       
     3) Wojtas, Max 11                  4) Kilcoyne, Jason 12             
      2:19.26 (2:19.26)  4:40.45 (2:21.19)  6:59.06 (2:18.62)  9:20.46 (2:21.40)
 26 Trumbull                                          8:39.20    9:20.94                   3 
     1) Simon, Seth 12                  2) DeMelo, Jonathan 12            
     3) Gregory, Joseph 9               4) Kulkarni, Tejas 11             
      2:17.76 (2:17.76)  4:37.46 (2:19.70)  6:53.40 (2:15.94)  9:20.94 (2:27.55)
 27 Montville                                         9:07.00    9:26.71                   1 
     1) Iyer, Rishabh 11                2) Ventresca, Sean 10             
     3) Velazquez, Tyler 11             4) Donnell, Nick 12               
      2:29.51 (2:29.51)  4:48.38 (2:18.87)  7:08.64 (2:20.27)  9:26.71 (2:18.07)
 28 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:43.00    9:43.08                   2 
     1) Doyle, Bradley 12               2) Katz, Jonathan 11              
     3) Filardi, Joseph 9               4) Shea, Aidan 11                 
      2:23.59 (2:23.59)  4:52.29 (2:28.71)  7:19.27 (2:26.98)  9:43.08 (2:23.81)
 29 St. Joseph                                        9:10.00    9:48.11                   1 
     1) Donnelly, Andrew 10             2) Keating, Eamonn 11             
     3) Dobrzycki, Alex 9               4) Paul, Jason 10                 
      2:18.06 (2:18.06)  4:46.20 (2:28.14)  7:25.09 (2:38.89)  9:48.11 (2:23.02)
 30 Sacred Heart                                      9:58.00    9:48.84                   1 
     1) Cammarasana, Julian 10          2) Knappe, Aidan 9                
     3) Pepin, Adam 11                  4) Battiste, Evan 11              
      2:26.53 (2:26.53)  4:57.92 (2:31.40)  7:22.15 (2:24.24)  9:48.84 (2:26.69)
 31 Simsbury                                         10:15.00    9:55.85                   2 
     1) Majka, Wyatt 12                 2) Vargas-Altamirano, Sean 11     
     3) Richard, Connor 11              4) Wilde, Colin 11                
      2:24.15 (2:24.15)  4:50.21 (2:26.06)  7:15.88 (2:25.67)  9:55.85 (2:39.98)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.68  1/24/2009   Wilbur Cross                              
                         T. Anderson, R. Thomas, O. Whittington, C. Loxsom 
                4:00.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:36.99    3:37.67#*                 6 
     1) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 12      2) Cledera, Christopher 12        
     3) Lorick, Malachi 11              4) Going, Malcolm 11              
          47.14 (47.14)    1:38.56 (51.43)  3:37.67 (1:59.12)
  2 Stonington                                        3:39.44    3:40.12 *                 6 
     1) Benjamin, Nicholas 12           2) Hinckley, Joey 10              
     3) Whalen, Cameron 12              4) Hammond, Rhys 10               
          48.45 (48.45)    1:39.95 (51.51)  3:40.12 (2:00.17)
  3 Shelton                                           3:45.00    3:41.53 *                 5 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 11               2) Sirisouk, Sean 12              
     3) Bean, Matthew 12                4) Dillon, Robert 11              
          48.31 (48.31)    1:40.86 (52.55)  3:41.53 (2:00.68)
  4 Weston                                            3:42.00    3:45.39 *                 6 
     1) Oleynick, Andrew 11             2) Cohen, Henry 9                 
     3) Goodman, Baruch 11              4) Lautenbach, Tim 12             
          49.09 (49.09)    1:42.85 (53.76)  3:45.39 (2:02.54)
  5 Staples                                           3:50.80    3:46.06 *                 5 
     1) Cua, Brandon 12                 2) McGeehan, Casey 11             
     3) Parimal, Srivats 12             4) Landowne, William 12           
          50.71 (50.71)    1:47.80 (57.10)  3:46.06 (1:58.27)
  6 Trumbull                                          3:44.20    3:49.06 *                 6 
     1) DePina, Dante 12                2) Hayes, Nigel 11                
     3) Margraff, Latrell 12            4) Rubush, Tyler 12               
          48.81 (48.81)    1:43.85 (55.05)  3:49.06 (2:05.21)
  7 Hamden                                            3:42.00    3:49.94 *                 6 
     1) Wallace, Christopher 11         2) Figueroa, Edwin 10             
     3) Mayes, John 12                  4) Swift, Damon 11                
          50.48 (50.48)    1:43.44 (52.97)  3:49.94 (2:06.50)
  8 East Catholic                                     3:53.00    3:52.69 *                 4 
     1) Wilson, Eric 11                 2) Truman, Brendan 11             
     3) Duvall, Josh 11                 4) Olivieri, Heath 11             
          50.97 (50.97)    1:48.12 (57.15)  3:52.69 (2:04.57)
  9 Lyman Hall                                        3:45.00    3:55.19 *                 6 
     1) Febbriello, Harrison 12         2) Toppin, Michael 10             
     3) Horobin, Andrew 11              4) Ottens, Robert 12              
          51.08 (51.08)    1:47.98 (56.90)  3:55.19 (2:07.22)
 10 E.O. Smith                                        3:59.00    3:58.42 *                 2 
     1) Santasiere, Keegan 11           2) Doherty, Nathan 12             
     3) Koehler, Brandon 12             4) Xavier Ramos, Luis 11          
          50.49 (50.49)    1:47.17 (56.68)  3:58.42 (2:11.26)
 11 Glastonbury                                       4:10.50    3:59.98 *                 1 
     1) Backre, Tobi 9                  2) Maciolek, Joe 11               
     3) Smith, Ryan 10                  4) Nogueira, Jadyn 10             
          49.86 (49.86)    1:48.20 (58.34)  3:59.98 (2:11.78)
 12 Bristol Central                                   4:00.00    4:00.72                   2 
     1) Siriwardene, Kiran 10           2) Krompegal, Ryan 10             
     3) Ortiz, Elijah 12                4) Freve, Austin 9                
          51.22 (51.22)    1:46.54 (55.32)  4:00.72 (2:14.18)
 13 Darien                                            3:53.00    4:00.89                   4 
     1) Eppley, Ryan 11                 2) Raia, Cameron 12               
     3) Hagander, Austin 12             4) Klarer, Alex 12                
          51.00 (51.00)  1:55.38 (1:04.38)  4:00.89 (2:05.52)
 14 Oxford                                            3:57.92    4:01.89                   3 
     1) Adames, Drew 11                 2) Braley, Lee 11                 
     3) Ferrante, Julian 11             4) Curtiss, Joseph 12             
          51.59 (51.59)    1:49.03 (57.45)  4:01.89 (2:12.86)
 15 North Haven                                       3:58.00    4:03.61                   3 
     1) Martinez, Julien 12             2) Crispi, John 11                
     3) Moran, Christopher 11           4) Opramolla, Jack 11             
          51.08 (51.08)    1:49.09 (58.01)  4:03.61 (2:14.53)
 16 Wilbur Cross                                      3:53.00    4:03.93                   4 
     1) Cue, Devin 9                    2) DeLeon, Michael 9              
     3) Rowe, Tahjay 12                 4) Zheng, Jason 12                
          50.08 (50.08)    1:47.19 (57.12)  4:03.93 (2:16.74)
 17 Newtown                                           3:58.35    4:04.78                   3 
     1) Perrin, Todd 11                 2) Edwards, Rory 12               
     3) Nahmias, Jonathan 11            4) Wong, Alexander 11             
          51.18 (51.18)    1:49.53 (58.35)  4:04.78 (2:15.26)
 18 Southington                                       4:00.00    4:06.52                   2 
     1) Duffy, Teagan 12                2) Agnew, Ian 11                  
     3) Rogers, Kolby 11                4) Pratt, Marcel 12               
          50.04 (50.04)    1:47.73 (57.70)  4:06.52 (2:18.79)
 19 Daniel Hand                                       4:00.50    4:07.38                   1 
     1) kao, Steve 12                   2) Messier, Mac 11                
     3) Hines, Carson 9                 4) Bernard, Tyler 12              
          51.41 (51.41)    1:50.78 (59.38)  4:07.38 (2:16.61)
 20 St. Joseph                                        3:48.00    4:07.57                   5 
     1) Sisko, Tyler 10                 2) Shirden, Jaden 10              
     3) Melanson, Brian 10              4) Crocco, Anthony 12             
          50.24 (50.24)    1:46.88 (56.64)  4:07.57 (2:20.70)
 21 New Britain                                       4:00.00    4:08.66                   2 
     1) Perotta, Deyvis 12              2) Porter, Mykal 10               
     3) Avery, Kristian 11              4) Redzepagic, Amar 11            
          51.55 (51.55)    1:50.71 (59.16)  4:08.66 (2:17.96)
 22 Conard                                            3:50.00    4:10.41                   5 
     1) Adetola, Tolu 9                 2) Hill, Brenden 9                
     3) Rinaldi, Nathan 10              4) Remigino, Tyler 9              
          52.24 (52.24)  1:55.13 (1:02.89)  4:10.41 (2:15.29)
 23 Manchester                                        3:54.00    4:10.50                   4 
     1) Joyner, Billy 11                2) Facas, Hendrick 11             
     3) Joyner, Willie 11               4) Johnson, Cameron 11            
          53.35 (53.35)    1:50.85 (57.50)  4:10.50 (2:19.66)
 24 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:53.00    4:13.36                   4 
     1) Joyner, Kevin 10                2) Tonelli, Casey 10              
     3) Patel, Nikhil 11                4) Reyes, Reuben 12               
          51.91 (51.91)  1:53.00 (1:01.10)  4:13.36 (2:20.36)
 25 Kennedy                                           4:00.00    4:16.41                   2 
     1) Jones, Jaleel 12                2) Trinkely, Michael 11           
     3) Lamar, Aaron 11                 4) Scarlett, Tyreke 10            
          52.19 (52.19)  1:52.76 (1:00.58)  4:16.41 (2:23.65)
 26 Rocky Hill                                        3:58.00    4:16.81                   3 
     1) Abadom, David 12                2) Rosa, Robert 11                
     3) Patlikh, Milan 10               4) Morgan, Tyler 12               
          52.60 (52.60)    1:52.44 (59.84)  4:16.81 (2:24.37)
 27 Sacred Heart                                      4:40.15    4:22.81                   1 
     1) Salerno, Nicholas 10            2) Lopez, Victor 11               
     3) Battiste, Evan 11               4) Pepin, Adam 11                 
          56.13 (56.13)  1:59.50 (1:03.38)  4:22.81 (2:23.32)
 28 Platt                                                        4:27.18                   1 
     1) Cooper, Adam 12                 2) Massicott, Robert 12           
     3) Colite, Dominic 11              4) Hills, Jackson 11              
          53.69 (53.69)  1:59.12 (1:05.44)  4:27.18 (2:28.07)
 29 Wilby                                             4:00.00    4:38.47                   2 
     1) McKitty, Dylen 11               2) Burgos, Tommy 9                
     3) Abdul-Razak, Mohammad 9         4) Oliveira, Bryan 12             
          51.20 (51.20)  1:57.18 (1:05.98)  4:38.47 (2:41.29)
 -- Cheshire                                          3:58.60        DNF                   3 
     1) Cyr, Ryan 11                    2) Russo, Anthony 9               
     3) Ferguson, owen 9                4) Kunz, Logan 12                 
 -- Avon                                              3:58.00         DQ                   3  Zone Violation
     1) Tilsch, Zachary 12              2) Stokesbury, Jack 12            
     3) Rajamanickam, Anish 10          4) Raha, Max 10                   
          50.58 (50.58)    1:46.73 (56.15)  3:53.94 (2:07.21)
 -- Tolland                                           3:56.24         DQ                   4  Zone violation
     1) Schubach, Aidan 10              2) Raczkowski, Evan 9             
     3) Robertson, Jake 12              4) Hatch, David 12                
          54.52 (54.52)    1:50.98 (56.46)  3:58.44 (2:07.47)
 -- Bloomfield                                        4:00.00         DQ                   1  Zone violation
     1) Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10       2) Wesley, Tyler 9                
     3) Montaque, Dante 10              4) Bass, Thabiti 11               
          54.62 (54.62)    1:50.33 (55.71)  4:09.56 (2:19.24)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Opening Height 5-06.00
 Height Progression in 2" Increments
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/14/2012   Nick Latty, Glastonbury                     
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/23/2010   Chris Antone, Norwich Free Academy          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/28/2006   Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
              5-08.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Chet               11 Staples              6-08.00    6-04.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Crebbin, Zachary          12 Newtown              6-00.00    6-02.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall           6-00.00    6-02.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hale, Jakwan              11 Derby                6-04.00    6-02.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Spruill, Jahiem           11 Norwich Free         6-00.00    6-02.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alcius, Armstrong         12 Norwich Free         6-00.00    6-02.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wojciechowski, Joseph     12 Conard               6-02.00    6-00.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cloud, Kenneth            12 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00    6-00.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Heinrich, Quincy          12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-10.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Williams, Chaddane        11 Bloomfield           5-09.75    5-10.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     12 Notre Dame-W         5-10.00    5-10.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Oakes, Tamarko            12 West Haven           5-08.00    5-10.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Powell, Russell           11 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Samedi, David             12 Shelton              5-08.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Chicha, Sam               11 Weston               6-00.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Munoz, Gabriel            10 E.O. Smith           5-08.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Fuller, Peter             10 Canton               6-00.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Nagy, Kyle                11 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Metviner, Elliot          11 Weston               5-08.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Ryan, Max                 11 Conard               5-08.00    5-08.00 *                
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Eppley, Ryan              11 Darien               5-08.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 22 Schofer, Nathan           12 Ellington            5-08.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Perez, Brandon            11 Branford             5-08.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Peterson, Hunter          11 Bristol Cent         5-08.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Sawicki, Jason            10 Notre Dame-W         5-08.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Sivo, Nicholas            10 Ellington            5-09.00    5-06.00                  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Prindle, Zachary          10 Shelton              5-08.00         NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Steve            11 Jonathan Law         5-02.00         NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Fitch, Jerrell            10 Montville            5-08.00         NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           5-08.00         NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Braley, Lee               11 Oxford               5-08.00         NH                  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Opening Height 9-06.00
 Height Progression in 6" Increments
 Meet Record: # 15-00  1/24/2015   Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
             10-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Zachary         12 Southington         13-00.00   13-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     12 Notre Dame-W        13-00.00   13-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Young, Aaron              12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00   12-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Smith, Shane              12 Stonington          12-06.00   12-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Johnston, Aaron           12 Tolland             12-00.00   12-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO    XX 
  6 Jasinski, Aiden           11 Newtown             13-00.00   12-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 Hinckley, Joey            10 Stonington          13-00.00   12-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  8 Daly, Kieran              11 Darien              11-00.00   12-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP   PPP    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Vossler, Hendrik          12 Darien              11-06.00   12-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Lavalette, Jake           11 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Costantini, Nicholas      11 Foran               11-06.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Sevigny, Jack             11 Glastonbury         12-00.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 13 Iannucci, Zach            11 Trumbull            12-00.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 14 Selinske, Casey           11 Southington         11-00.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
 15 Lewis, Chris              10 Weston              11-00.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO     O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 16 Rivera, Gregorio          12 Windham             11-00.00   11-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 17 Campos, Vaughn            11 Weston              11-06.00   11-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 18 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        11 Branford            12-00.00   11-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 19 Christiniansan, Emmett    10 E.O. Smith          10-00.00   10-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
 19 Ellsworth, Colin          12 Haddam-Killi        10-06.00   10-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 21 Knapp, Tyler              11 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00   10-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
 22 Moore, Logan              11 Manchester          10-06.00   10-06.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 23 Greenspan, Michael        12 Newtown             10-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 23 Tristine, Jake            12 Xavier (Ct)         11-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP     O   XXX 
 25 Myers, Bryce               9 Daniel Hand         10-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 26 Lavalla, Joe              12 Suffield            10-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 26 Motyl, Matt               11 Staples             10-06.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    XO   XXX 
 28 Clinton, Austin           12 Foran               10-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 28 Murphy, David             11 New Fairfiel        12-00.00   10-00.00 *                
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP   XXO   PPP   XXX 
 30 Nugent, Caleb             11 Daniel Hand         10-00.00    9-06.00                  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 31 Dombrowski, Justin        11 Branford            10-00.00    9-06.00                  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law        11-06.00         NH                  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Hemphill, Jackson         11 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00         NH                  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Bracale, Matthew          12 Notre Dame-W        10-00.00         NH                  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 18-4 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 22-08  1/24/2015   Anthony Bravo, Staples                      
             18-04.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jack               12 Trumbull            22-00.00   21-10.50 *                
      FOUL  20-11  21-06  20-07.25  21-08  21-10.50
  2 Colleran, Eric            12 Glastonbury         21-06.50   21-00.00 *                
      21-00  FOUL  20-05  19-08  20-01  20-01
  3 Spruill, Jahiem           11 Norwich Free        20-04.50   20-10.50 *                
      FOUL  16-06  20-04  20-03  FOUL  20-10.50
  4 Alcius, Armstrong         12 Norwich Free        19-10.00   20-09.50 *                
      18-02.75  20-09.50  20-05  18-06  18-10  18-04.50
  5 Batlle, Dylan             11 Oxford              21-05.00   20-08.50 *                
      20-00.75  20-02.25  20-07  18-05.50  FOUL  20-08.50
  6 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington         19-01.50   20-06.00 *                
      FOUL  19-11.75  FOUL  20-06  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chicha, Sam               11 Weston              18-09.00  J20-06.00 *                
      17-08.75  18-09.75  20-06  19-05  19-03.50  FOUL
  8 Jones, Ja'syn             12 Wilbur Cross        21-03.00   20-05.25 *                
      20-00  20-03  20-05.25  FOUL  20-04.50  FOUL
  9 Parrilla, Hayden          12 Stonington          19-10.00   20-00.50 *                
      19-04  19-11.75  19-10.75  FOUL  19-05  20-00.50
 10 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith          19-02.50   19-09.50 *                
      FOUL  19-09.50  18-03            
 11 Orefice, John             11 Fairfield Lu        19-04.75   19-09.25 *                
      19-09.25  19-05.25  19-04.50            
 12 Cazorla, Jaden            10 Danbury             19-10.00   19-05.50 *                
      FOUL  19-05.50  19-02            
 13 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         10 Bloomfield          20-05.00   19-04.50 *                
      19-00.50  18-09  19-04.50            
 14 Samedi, David             12 Shelton             18-06.75   19-04.25 *                
      19-02.50  19-04.25  19-01            
 15 Toppin, Michael           10 Lyman Hall          18-10.00   19-04.25 *                
      19-00.50  19-04.25  19-01.50            
 16 Peterson, Hunter          11 Bristol Cent        19-03.00   19-04.00 *                
      19-04  19-03  19-02            
 17 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca        19-01.00   19-01.25 *                
      18-02  19-01.25  18-08.75            
 18 McMahon, Ethan            12 Daniel Hand         19-04.00   19-01.00 *                
      18-07  17-03.75  19-01            
 19 Raia, Cameron             12 Darien              19-01.00   19-00.00 *                
      FOUL  17-07  19-00            
 20 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                20-00.00   18-11.00 *                
      FOUL  18-06  18-11            
 21 Andrade, Nicholas         11 Shelton             18-05.00   18-10.50 *                
      18-10.50  17-11.75  18-01.50            
 22 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan   10 Derby               19-02.00   18-10.00 *                
      16-10.50  18-00.50  18-10            
 23 Young, Aaron              12 Bacon Academ        18-06.00   18-08.50 *                
      17-08  18-08.50  18-07.25            
 24 Dumdum, Kurt              12 Manchester          18-11.50  J18-08.50 *                
      18-02  18-03  18-08.50            
 25 McFarline, Randy          12 Lyman Hall          19-07.25   18-07.00 *                
      18-02.50  18-04.75  18-07            
 26 Terray, Jack              12 Southington         19-08.75   18-06.00 *                
      18-06  18-00  17-02            
 27 Fisk, Alex                12 Jonathan Law        18-03.25   18-05.00 *                
      18-05  18-03  18-03            
 28 Bailey, McCulloch         12 Masuk               18-06.00  J18-05.00 *                
      17-11  18-05  17-07.50            
 29 Anderson, Ajrael           9 Bloomfield          20-00.00  J18-05.00 *                
      FOUL  17-05  18-05            
 30 Balenzano, Nick           10 Darien              18-04.00   18-04.25 *                
      17-09.75  18-04.25  17-09.50            
 31 Andrew, Tristian          10 Newtown             18-09.00   18-03.75                  
      18-03.75  16-09  FOUL            
 32 Campos, Vaughn            11 Weston              18-06.00   18-03.50                  
      18-03.50  18-00  18-01.75            
 33 Perrin, Todd              11 Newtown             19-08.00   18-03.00                  
      18-02.50  18-03  17-08            
 34 Vaughn, Dyshon            12 Career Magne        23-02.00  J18-03.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03            
 35 Muhizi, Rene              11 Windham             18-08.00   18-02.00                  
      FOUL  17-05  18-02            
 36 Bacon, Joshua              9 Fairfield Pr        18-04.00   18-01.50                  
      17-10  18-01.50  FOUL            
 37 Machan, Matthew           10 Masuk               18-05.00   18-01.00                  
      16-00  17-02  18-01            
 38 Doyle, Bradley            12 Notre Dame-W        18-04.00   17-11.75                  
      17-01.25  17-10.50  17-11.75            
 39 Prouty, Joshua            12 Ellington           19-04.00   17-10.50                  
      17-10.50  17-02.75  16-09            
 40 Colon, Isaiah             12 Derby               18-07.00   17-10.00                  
      17-02.25  FOUL  17-10            
 41 Mello, Jack               11 Conard              19-00.00   17-09.50                  
      17-09.50  17-00.50  17-08.50            
 42 Gray, Donnie              10 Wilbur Cross        18-04.00   17-09.00                  
      17-09  17-06.50  15-04.25            
 43 Wojciechowski, Joseph     12 Conard              18-06.00   17-07.00                  
      17-07  FOUL  17-06.50            
 44 LaClair, Brandon          10 Canton              18-11.00  J17-07.00                  
      17-07  17-02.50  17-00            
 45 Bianchi, Owen             11 Greenwich           19-05.00   17-05.50                  
      17-00.50  17-05.50  17-01.50            
 46 Mai, Nelson               12 Cheshire            18-04.00   17-04.00                  
      12-09.50  15-09.50  17-04            
 47 Clanton, Peter            12 Staples             18-04.00   17-03.50                  
      17-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 48 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith          19-00.00   17-03.00                  
      17-03  16-05.75  FOUL            
 49 Russo, Jared              10 Notre Dame-W        16-09.00   17-02.75                  
      17-02.75  16-01  16-11.75            
 50 Fu, David                 11 Simsbury            18-04.00   17-00.00                  
      17-00  16-00  16-06            
 51 Rose, Harrison            11 Stonington          18-05.00   16-05.50                  
      16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Lorick, Malachi           11 Danbury             18-04.50   15-07.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07            
 -- Mealha, Dominick          10 Northwest Ca        18-06.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fitch, Jerrell            10 Montville           18-08.50       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rubin, Mark               12 Cheshire            18-05.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Three Preliminary Trials
 One Guaranteed Mark, 38-0 Scratch Line
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Meet Record: # 55-07  1/24/2009   Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep                 
             38-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Pruzinsky, Tristan        12 Derby               48-02.25   50-00.25 *                
      46-06  48-00.50  50-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  47-02
  2 Radzion, Ed               12 Shelton             50-02.00   49-08.75 *                
      FOUL  44-11.50  49-00  FOUL  FOUL  49-08.75
  3 DelGrosso, Greyson        10 Stonington          48-00.00   46-09.50 *                
      46-09.50  45-09.75  45-09  FOUL  FOUL  43-09.25
  4 Barbosa Torres, Natanael  11 Windham             44-10.00   46-06.25 *                
      43-05.50  42-11.50  44-02.50  46-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Milliard, Eric            12 North Haven         45-08.50   45-03.75 *                
      44-09.50  45-03.75  43-08  43-04.50  44-05.75  FOUL
  6 Maruca, Kyle              10 North Haven         45-11.00   45-01.75 *                
      42-11.75  43-11  FOUL  45-01.75  42-11  44-03
  7 Quaye, Nate               11 Manchester          45-06.00   45-00.75 *                
      43-05.25  45-00.75  43-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DaVeiga, Adelino          11 Norwich Free        45-05.00   43-07.50 *                
      FOUL  40-01.25  43-07.50  42-04.25  FOUL  40-11.25
  9 Woodring, Kyle            12 Greenwich           42-07.50   43-07.00 *                
      43-02  40-08.25  43-07  41-09.50  41-03.50  41-11
 10 Mack, Tyrone              11 Montville           42-03.00   43-05.25 *                
      43-01.75  42-09.25  43-05.25            
 11 Abe, Justin               12 Jonathan Law        42-08.50   42-11.50 *                
      42-00.25  41-09  42-11.50            
 12 Hornak, Mitchell          12 Masuk               41-07.00   42-08.50 *                
      42-08.50  40-06.50  FOUL            
 13 Williams, Ryan            12 Newtown             40-07.00   42-07.00 *                
      40-11  42-07  FOUL            
 14 Hebert, Christopher       12 Norwich Free        41-06.00   42-03.25 *                
      42-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Mbaya, Bernardo           12 Crosby              38-02.00   42-03.00 *                
      42-03  39-01.50  40-07.75            
 16 Stephens, Darrien         11 Windsor Lock        38-00.00   41-04.75 *                
      41-04.75  39-09.50  39-07            
 17 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   11 Notre Dame-W        44-08.00   40-05.50 *                
      37-08  39-07.50  40-05.50            
 18 Carroll, Robert           11 Newtown             39-03.50   40-04.75 *                
      38-09.50  40-04.75  38-10.75            
 18 Gladstone, Zach           11 Staples             42-05.00   40-04.75 *                
      38-09.50  FOUL  40-04.75            
 20 Gibbs, Adam               12 Stonington          39-01.00   40-04.00 *                
      39-02.50  40-04  38-03.50            
 21 Agyeman, Nana Yaw         11 Glastonbury         42-07.00   40-03.75 *                
      FOUL  40-03.75  FOUL            
 22 Gargano, Sheldon          11 Jonathan Law        42-07.50   40-00.50 *                
      38-08  40-00.50  40-00            
 23 Giamattei, Jeff           11 Lyman Hall          38-11.00   38-10.75 *                
      38-10.75  FOUL  38-03.75            
 24 Gianni, Nick              11 Glastonbury         38-00.00   38-10.25 *                
      37-07.50  38-02.25  38-10.25            
 25 Pudelka, Dylan            11 Oxford              39-09.00   38-07.25 *                
      37-05  FOUL  38-07.25            
 26 Tann, Eric                10 Manchester          38-05.00   38-06.50 *                
      FOUL  38-06.50  FOUL            
 27 Jarvis, Keegan            12 Southington         43-03.75   38-05.75 *                
      37-02.50  FOUL  38-05.75            
 27 Gallant, Gavin            10 Wilbur Cross        39-08.00   38-05.75 *                
      38-04.75  38-05.75  FOUL            
 29 Brezina, David            12 Seymour             38-02.00   37-01.50                  
      37-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Cirinna, Giovanni         12 New Britain         38-00.00   36-08.75                  
      FOUL  36-08.75  FOUL            
 31 Johnson, Qristopher       11 Lyman Hall          38-09.00   35-09.50                  
      35-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Randall, Aedan            12 Ellington           42-06.00   35-09.00                  
      35-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Wlochowski, Brendan       12 Northwest Ca        39-09.00   35-01.50                  
      35-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Jainchill, Michael        12 Simsbury            38-00.00   34-02.25                  
      34-02.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Breiling, Nathan          12 Haddam-Killi        38-02.50   33-11.00                  
      33-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Reisner, Jared            12 Conard              38-00.00   33-09.25                  
      33-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Cangiano, Sean            10 Cheshire            38-02.00   33-08.00                  
      33-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Okoro, Chisom              9 Cheshire            38-00.00   32-05.00                  
      32-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Parham, Cameron           11 Simsbury            38-00.00   31-06.00                  
      31-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Wilkitis, Cameron         12 Notre Dame-W        30-04.00   29-06.00                  
      29-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Walsh, Conor              12 Northwest Ca        34-09.25   28-11.50                  
      28-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Devivo, Nolan             11 E.O. Smith          38-00.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Davon             11 Derby               38-03.00       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     69        2) Glastonbury                66.50
    3) Weston                      38        4) Fairfield Ludlowe          33   
    5) Rocky Hill                  28        6) Southington                25   
    7) Ellington                   24        8) Hamden                     23   
    8) Norwich Free Academy        23       10) Avon                       22.50
   11) Wilbur Cross                21       12) Shelton                    16.50
   13) Simsbury                    16       14) Darien                     15   
   14) St. Joseph                  15       16) Newtown                    14   
   17) Northwest Catholic          13       18) Canton                     10   
   18) Somers                      10       20) North Haven                 9   
   20) Montville                    9       22) Greenwich                   7   
   22) Bacon Academy                7       24) Daniel Hand                 6   
   24) Manchester                   6       24) Amity                       6   
   24) New Canaan                   6       24) Stonington                  6   
   29) Tolland                      5.50    30) Cheshire                    5   
   30) East Catholic                5       32) Branford                    4   
   32) Amistad Academy              4       32) Conard                      4   
   35) Seymour                      3       35) Suffield                    3   
   37) Staples                      2       37) East Haven                  2   
   39) Bristol Central              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples                     37        2) Glastonbury                36   
    3) Danbury                     33        4) Lyman Hall                 30.50
    5) Stonington                  27.50     6) Windham                    27   
    6) Southington                 27        8) Shelton                    24   
    9) Fairfield Prep              20       10) Norwich Free Academy       19   
   10) Trumbull                    19       12) Derby                      18.50
   13) Hamden                      18       14) Weston                     17   
   15) Tolland                     15.50    16) Suffield                   14   
   16) Newtown                     14       16) Amity                      14   
   19) Bristol Central             13       19) Montville                  13   
   19) Bloomfield                  13       22) Jonathan Law               12   
   22) Masuk                       12       24) Notre Dame-West Haven      11   
   24) Sacred Heart                11       24) Daniel Hand                11   
   27) Fairfield Ludlowe           10       28) Xavier (CT)                 8   
   28) Cheshire                     8       30) North Haven                 7   
   30) Oxford                       7       32) Bacon Academy               6   
   33) Wilbur Cross                 5       33) Darien                      5   
   33) Canton                       5       36) New Britain                 4   
   37) East Haven                   3       38) Manchester                  2   
   38) Kennedy                      2       38) Conard                      2   
   41) East Catholic                1       41) Simsbury                    1