Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 06:52 PM
              SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/23/2017               
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                            Lyman Hall High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          12 Daniel Hand            12.05      12.37q  1.1  3 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         12.45      12.43q  1.3  1 
  3 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            12.36      12.91q  1.0  2 
  4 Oko, Haley                 9 Shelton                12.94      13.02q  1.3  1 
  5 Gardner, Andreya          11 Hamden                 13.13      13.13q  1.1  3 
  6 Epps, Char'Nae            12 West Haven             13.17      13.24q  1.1  3 
  7 McPherson, Tiler          11 Wilbur Cross           13.34      13.30q  1.0  2 
  8 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       13.19      13.31q  1.3  1 
  9 Lowndes, Jahlyn           10 Wilbur Cross           13.30      13.34   1.1  3 
 10 Curcio, Sammy              9 North Haven            13.30      13.37   1.1  3 
 11 Dean, Hayley              10 Daniel Hand            13.06      13.39   1.0  2 
 12 Lauzier, Rachel           12 Guilford               13.18      13.46   1.0  2 
 13 Allen-Miller, Le'Andra     9 Career Magnet          13.36      13.50   1.3  1 
 14 Hochman, Rachelle         12 Amity Regional         13.21      13.56   1.3  1 
 15 Augustin, Jasmine         10 Hamden                 13.34      13.58   1.3  1 
 16 Torrenti, Daria           10 Amity Regional         13.47      13.64   1.1  3 
 17 Caldwell, Holly           11 Jonathan Law           13.71      13.70   1.0  2  13.696
 18 March, Latyana            12 West Haven             13.49      13.70   1.0  2  13.698
 19 Kudasik, Olivia           10 Amity Regional         13.52      13.73   1.3  1 
 20 Maffeo, Paige             10 East Haven             13.46      13.79   1.1  3 
 21 Nowak, Samantha            9 Cheshire               13.54      13.80   1.3  1 
 22 Pierpont, Sarah           12 Cheshire               13.29      13.83   1.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          12 Daniel Hand            12.37      12.16   0.7 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         12.43      12.26   0.7 
  3 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            12.91      12.61   0.7 
  4 Oko, Haley                 9 Shelton                13.02      12.97   0.7 
  5 Gardner, Andreya          11 Hamden                 13.13      13.13   0.7 
  6 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       13.31      13.15   0.7 
  7 McPherson, Tiler          11 Wilbur Cross           13.30      13.23   0.7 
  8 Epps, Char'Nae            12 West Haven             13.24      13.24   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 24.16  5/21/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Aisha                11 Hamden                 24.94      24.92   0.5  5 
  2 O'Neil, Caroline          12 Daniel Hand            25.01      25.13   0.5  5 
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         25.17      25.44   0.5  5 
  4 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            25.54      26.19   0.5  5 
  5 Harmon, Gabrielle         11 Daniel Hand            27.10      26.63   0.8  4 
  6 Hall, Taylor              12 Hamden                 26.32      26.77   0.5  5 
  7 Grant, Rhea               11 Jonathan Law           26.83      26.87   0.8  4 
  8 Norris, Nasia             12 Hamden                 26.85      27.07   0.8  4 
  9 Claude, Liante            10 Branford               26.66      27.10   0.5  5 
 10 Joyner, Brooke            12 Career Magnet          27.09      27.13   0.8  4 
 11 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       27.52      27.23   1.4  3 
 12 Lowndes, Jahlyn           10 Wilbur Cross           27.19      27.41   0.8  4 
 13 Augustin, Jasmine         10 Hamden                 27.69      27.46   1.4  3 
 14 Lauzier, Rachel           12 Guilford               27.67      27.47   1.4  3 
 15 Rivers, Leah              12 Wilbur Cross           26.83      27.49   0.8  4 
 16 Esch, Rayna               10 Sheehan                27.95      27.54   1.0  2  27.532
 17 Bohan, Jessica            11 Guilford               27.98      27.54   1.0  2  27.540
 18 Curcio, Sammy              9 North Haven            27.37      27.59   0.8  4 
 19 McPherson, Tiler          11 Wilbur Cross           27.94      27.62   1.0  2 
 20 Phillips, Bridget         10 Daniel Hand            27.69      27.64   1.4  3 
 21 Brown, Ashley             11 North Haven            28.02      27.67   1.1  1 
 22 Dean, Hayley              10 Daniel Hand            27.71      27.73   1.4  3 
 23 Torrenti, Daria           10 Amity Regional         27.95      27.81   1.0  2 
 24 Jackson, Yaleija          10 Wilbur Cross           28.07      27.85   1.1  1 
 25 Jordan, Nichelle          10 Hamden                 27.98      27.91   1.1  1 
 26 Nwagboli, Mary            10 Branford               27.90      28.02   1.0  2 
 27 Hochman, Rachelle         12 Amity Regional         28.08      28.36   1.1  1 
 28 Kudasik, Olivia           10 Amity Regional         28.18      28.65   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 54.43  5/24/2011   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          12 Daniel Hand            57.07      55.72   3 
  2 Gay, Aisha                11 Hamden                 57.08      56.17   3 
  3 Claude, Liante            10 Branford             1:00.03      59.42   3 
  4 Harmon, Gabrielle         11 Daniel Hand          1:01.05    1:00.66   3 
  5 Hall, Taylor              12 Hamden                 59.72    1:00.84   3 
  6 Rivers, Leah              12 Wilbur Cross         1:00.43    1:01.15   3 
  7 Cameron, Meaghan           9 Sacred Heart Aca     1:02.08    1:01.25   2 
  8 Cayward, Emma             11 Hamden               1:01.43    1:01.40   3 
  9 Shaw, Chloe               11 Guilford             1:01.93    1:01.48   2 
 10 Black, Sarai              11 Hillhouse            1:03.21    1:01.80   2 
 11 Walton, Abigail           12 Daniel Hand          1:03.13    1:01.98   2 
 12 Grant, Rhea               11 Jonathan Law         1:01.55    1:02.31   2 
 13 Joseph, Alysia            10 Hamden               1:03.67    1:02.56   2 
 14 Brown, Ashley             11 North Haven          1:02.04    1:02.92   2 
 15 Howard, Kayla              9 Daniel Hand          1:04.48    1:03.92   1 
 16 Gildea, Patricia          12 Lauralton Hall       1:03.75    1:03.97   1  1:03.962
 17 Melton, Love'             10 Hamden               1:04.78    1:03.97   1  1:03.966
 18 White, Paige              12 Guilford             1:04.45    1:04.57   1 
 19 Veth, Chloe               10 Daniel Hand          1:04.62    1:05.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 2:09.57  5/26/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Annie         12 Sacred Heart Aca     2:23.30    2:19.57   2 
      1:07.86 (1:07.86)
  2 Turco, Abigail            12 Shelton              2:23.26    2:21.01   2 
      1:07.56 (1:07.56)
  3 Egidio, Gabrielle         11 Daniel Hand          2:24.56    2:21.54   2 
      1:11.23 (1:11.23)
  4 Phillips, Megan           12 Daniel Hand          2:26.30    2:22.23   2 
      1:08.79 (1:08.79)
  5 Roberts, Tori             10 Hamden               2:24.31    2:23.80   2 
      1:10.38 (1:10.38)
  6 Strand, Elissa            11 Guilford             2:24.97    2:24.43   2 
      1:10.93 (1:10.93)
  7 Johnson, SungMi           12 Wilbur Cross         2:27.63    2:26.16   2 
      1:10.75 (1:10.75)
  8 Guerra, Jacqueline        11 Guilford             2:23.88    2:26.45   2 
      1:09.94 (1:09.94)
  9 Garrett, Heather          10 Shelton              2:27.43    2:27.04   2 
      1:11.52 (1:11.52)
 10 LoBianco, Catie           11 Mercy                2:28.65    2:27.93   2 
      1:10.67 (1:10.67)
 11 Shelton, Maeve             9 Shelton              2:30.26    2:28.52   2 
      1:11.30 (1:11.30)
 12 Putnam, Kelsi             10 Guilford             2:34.36    2:29.45   1 
      1:13.99 (1:13.99)
 13 Esposito, Julia           11 Guilford             2:32.16    2:30.87   1 
      1:13.80 (1:13.80)
 14 Symon, Elise              12 North Haven          2:30.51    2:31.26   1 
      1:13.61 (1:13.61)
 15 Eden, Elexis              10 Wilbur Cross         2:34.05    2:31.94   1 
      1:13.59 (1:13.59)
 16 Jacobs, Carly             10 Lyman Hall           2:32.43    2:32.35   1 
      1:15.94 (1:15.94)
 17 Basilicato, Andrea        12 Guilford             2:32.01    2:32.40   1 
      1:15.04 (1:15.04)
 18 Connelly, Emily           11 Daniel Hand          2:30.31    2:32.84   2 
      1:12.10 (1:12.10)
 19 Grodovich, Jessica        12 Mercy                2:31.38    2:36.32   1 
      1:14.59 (1:14.59)
 20 Adolphe, Grace            10 Wilbur Cross         2:34.75    2:36.95   1 
      1:16.73 (1:16.73)
 21 Virgulto, Ashlinn         11 Daniel Hand          2:32.21    2:38.74   1 
      1:16.01 (1:16.01)
 22 Parthasarthy, Rachel      11 Daniel Hand          2:32.68    2:42.22   1 
      1:15.91 (1:15.91)
 23 Baisley, Abigail          10 Lauralton Hall       2:32.50    2:42.98   1 
      1:17.25 (1:17.25)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:55.56  5/24/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          12 Mercy                5:21.76    5:11.61   2 
      2:34.43 (2:34.43)  5:11.61 (2:37.18)
  2 Guerra, Jacqueline        11 Guilford             5:24.40    5:13.45   2 
      2:38.80 (2:38.80)  5:13.45 (2:34.65)
  3 Bloss, Meredith           10 Guilford             5:24.59    5:13.94   2 
      2:38.70 (2:38.70)  5:13.94 (2:35.24)
  4 Cipolla, Rachel           10 Mercy                5:39.81    5:25.26   2 
      2:42.41 (2:42.41)  5:25.26 (2:42.86)
  5 Symon, Elise              12 North Haven          5:31.42    5:25.92   2 
      2:39.97 (2:39.97)  5:25.92 (2:45.95)
  6 Putnam, Kelsi             10 Guilford             5:31.92    5:26.37   2 
      2:42.03 (2:42.03)  5:26.37 (2:44.35)
  7 Baker, Emily              11 Daniel Hand          5:39.46    5:29.77   2 
      2:45.63 (2:45.63)  5:29.77 (2:44.15)
  8 Ottens, Emily              9 Lyman Hall           5:34.39    5:31.80   2 
      2:43.56 (2:43.56)  5:31.80 (2:48.25)
  9 Sullivan, Stephanie       10 Sacred Heart Aca     5:37.46    5:33.96   2 
      2:40.78 (2:40.78)  5:33.96 (2:53.18)
 10 Schwab, Emily             11 Cheshire             5:39.72    5:38.99   2 
      2:46.53 (2:46.53)  5:38.99 (2:52.46)
 11 Adolphe, Grace            10 Wilbur Cross         5:52.18    5:41.43   1 
      2:52.33 (2:52.33)  5:41.43 (2:49.11)
 12 Potter, Julia             10 Amity Regional       5:47.67    5:45.71   1 
      2:48.84 (2:48.84)  5:45.71 (2:56.88)
 13 Kordalski, Nell           10 Mercy                6:04.22    5:47.38   1 
      2:54.36 (2:54.36)  5:47.38 (2:53.03)
 14 Weissenberg, Anna         10 Shelton              5:54.97    5:47.54   1 
      2:50.30 (2:50.30)  5:47.54 (2:57.24)
 15 Thorp, Christine          11 Sheehan              5:38.94    5:47.93   2 
      2:48.05 (2:48.05)  5:47.93 (2:59.89)
 16 Kreidwise, Maya           12 Cheshire             5:51.01    5:48.52   1 
      2:49.04 (2:49.04)  5:48.52 (2:59.48)
 17 Spisto, Devin             12 Shelton              5:54.42    5:49.64   1 
      2:50.04 (2:50.04)  5:49.64 (2:59.60)
 18 Longmore, Emily           10 Cheshire             5:55.05    5:53.19   1 
      2:49.77 (2:49.77)  5:53.19 (3:03.42)
 19 Byrne, Kayla               9 Cheshire             5:54.63    6:04.32   1 
      2:58.21 (2:58.21)  6:04.32 (3:06.12)
 20 Grochowski, Mae           10 Mercy                6:10.57    6:16.87   1 
      3:00.25 (3:00.25)  6:16.87 (3:16.62)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 11:07.54  5/24/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           10 Guilford            11:45.27   11:09.02   2 
      5:35.42 (5:35.42) 11:09.02 (5:33.60)
  2 Selfors, Bridgid          12 Mercy               11:30.93   11:09.09   2 
      5:34.67 (5:34.67) 11:09.09 (5:34.42)
  3 Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie     12 Amity Regional      11:49.51   11:30.54   2 
      5:43.77 (5:43.77) 11:30.54 (5:46.78)
  4 Guerra, Jacqueline        11 Guilford            12:13.88   11:54.43   2 
      5:57.16 (5:57.16) 11:54.43 (5:57.27)
  5 Ottens, Emily              9 Lyman Hall          12:17.00   12:09.48   2 
      6:01.54 (6:01.54) 12:09.48 (6:07.94)
  6 Williams, Maeve           11 Mercy               12:10.47   12:11.69   2 
      5:58.16 (5:58.16) 12:11.69 (6:13.53)
  7 Marrandino, Molly         10 Hamden              12:38.19   12:14.75   1 
      6:03.74 (6:03.74) 12:14.75 (6:11.01)
  8 Theroux, Jackie           11 Hamden              12:22.41   12:14.93   2 
      6:02.51 (6:02.51) 12:14.93 (6:12.43)
  9 LoMonte, Amanda           10 Shelton             12:16.12   12:16.17   2 
      6:02.89 (6:02.89) 12:16.17 (6:13.29)
 10 Wiesler, Clara             9 Guilford            12:40.59   12:18.60   1 
      6:06.85 (6:06.85) 12:18.60 (6:11.76)
 11 Schwab, Emily             11 Cheshire            12:29.47   12:21.90   2 
      6:03.39 (6:03.39) 12:21.90 (6:18.52)
 12 Wiesler, Ellie             9 Guilford            12:34.58   12:31.52   2 
      6:06.39 (6:06.39) 12:31.52 (6:25.14)
 13 Adesso, Amanda            10 Cheshire            12:54.18   12:32.24   1 
      6:05.62 (6:05.62) 12:32.24 (6:26.62)
 14 Weissenberg, Anna         10 Shelton             12:34.74   12:34.45   2 
      6:06.15 (6:06.15) 12:34.45 (6:28.31)
 15 Fridell, Tessa             9 Guilford            12:36.61   12:34.99   1 
      6:14.58 (6:14.58) 12:34.99 (6:20.41)
 16 Caruth, Colleen           12 Daniel Hand         12:51.61   12:35.84   1 
      6:14.72 (6:14.72) 12:35.84 (6:21.13)
 17 Cosgrove, Courtney        12 Branford            13:05.79   12:37.06   1 
      6:07.90 (6:07.90) 12:37.06 (6:29.16)
 18 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  12 Mercy               12:26.13   12:38.51   2 
      6:10.08 (6:10.08) 12:38.51 (6:28.43)
 19 Ushchak, Emma             11 Mercy               12:53.72   12:42.63   1 
      6:15.31 (6:15.31) 12:42.63 (6:27.32)
 20 Hartmann, Victoria        12 Daniel Hand         13:01.96   12:43.23   1 
      6:17.69 (6:17.69) 12:43.23 (6:25.54)
 21 Law, Jade                 10 Daniel Hand         13:10.74   12:48.94   1 
      6:07.63 (6:07.63) 12:48.94 (6:41.31)
 22 Kreidwise, Maya           12 Cheshire            12:47.89   12:48.95   1 
      6:15.20 (6:15.20) 12:48.95 (6:33.75)
 23 Joyce, Rachel             11 Sacred Heart Aca    13:07.42   12:52.20   1 
      6:19.19 (6:19.19) 12:52.20 (6:33.01)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zumerchik, Giselle        10 Cheshire               15.71      15.78q  1.0  3 
  2 Nelson, Ayesha            10 Hillhouse              15.88      16.48q  0.6  2  16.471
  3 O'Conner, Casey           12 Shelton                16.32      16.48q  1.0  3  16.477
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      12 Shelton                16.14      16.52q  1.2  1 
  5 Herlihy, Elizabeth        11 Shelton                16.06      16.69q  1.2  1 
  6 Pettit, Riley             10 Cheshire               16.21      16.96q  0.6  2 
  7 Quilles, Kassidy          10 Shelton                17.00      17.28q  1.0  3 
  8 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  17.23      17.43q  1.2  1 
  9 Williams, Wynter           9 Hillhouse              17.03      17.74   0.6  2 
 10 Chen, Zizhu               12 Amity Regional         17.46      17.84   1.2  1 
 11 Santillo, Nikki           11 Sheehan                18.31      17.87   1.2  1 
 12 Dean, Kristen             12 Mercy                  17.62      18.04   1.0  3 
 13 Wall, Mackenzie           12 Lyman Hall             17.62      18.23   0.6  2 
 14 Derken, Kelly             12 Daniel Hand            17.66      18.29   1.0  3 
 15 Bonat, Alexandra          10 Amity Regional         18.38      18.49   1.2  1 
 16 Midolo, Kelly              9 Sheehan                18.59      18.60   1.0  3 
 17 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      11 Branford               18.03      18.69   0.6  2 
 18 Chbihi, Adra              12 North Haven            18.85      18.82   0.6  2 
 19 Maratea, Nina             12 North Haven            18.52      18.84   0.6  2 
 20 Cartelli, Sarah           10 Mercy                  19.32      19.06   1.2  1 
 21 Casinelli, Elizabeth       9 Shelton                18.62      21.09   1.0  3 
 22 Clarkin, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       19.15      24.37   1.2  1 
 -- Edwards, Tyler            10 Wilbur Cross           19.49         DQ   0.6  2  Run Around Hrdl
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zumerchik, Giselle        10 Cheshire               15.78      15.49   0.8 
  2 Nelson, Ayesha            10 Hillhouse              16.48      15.99   0.8 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      12 Shelton                16.52      16.13   0.8 
  4 Herlihy, Elizabeth        11 Shelton                16.69      16.24   0.8 
  5 O'Conner, Casey           12 Shelton                16.48      16.42   0.8 
  6 Quilles, Kassidy          10 Shelton                17.28      16.90   0.8 
  7 Pettit, Riley             10 Cheshire               16.96      17.02   0.8 
  8 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  17.43      17.44   0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 43.57  5/24/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Conner, Casey           12 Shelton                47.81      48.21   3 
  2 Jones, Arreiyona          10 Hamden                 53.91      48.67   1 
  3 Hauser, Jessica           12 Amity Regional         48.63      49.57   3 
  4 Montesanto, Haley         11 East Haven             50.28      49.58   3 
  5 Herlihy, Elizabeth        11 Shelton                52.21      50.30   3 
  6 Pettit, Riley             10 Cheshire               51.09      50.82   3 
  7 Franco, Olivia            12 Sacred Heart Aca       50.58      51.07   3 
  8 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  50.05      51.16   3 
  9 Krzysztopik, Victoria     10 Amity Regional         53.25      51.83   1 
 10 Brown, Camryn             12 Amity Regional         52.22      52.18   2 
 11 Williams, Wynter           9 Hillhouse              49.98      52.36   3 
 12 Grosso, Danielle          10 Amity Regional         52.80      52.64   2 
 13 Angus, Sadeja             10 Wilbur Cross           52.49      52.70   2 
 14 Dean, Kristen             12 Mercy                  54.87      52.85   1 
 15 Hauser, Jennifer          12 Amity Regional         52.96      53.01   2 
 16 Quilles, Kassidy          10 Shelton                52.94      53.31   2 
 17 Antonetti, Meghan         12 Sacred Heart Aca       54.53      53.60   1 
 18 Derken, Kelly             12 Daniel Hand            53.23      53.69   2 
 19 Rigoland, Romane           9 Sheehan                54.42      55.39   1 
 20 Clarkin, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       53.25      55.66   2 
 21 Ragaini, Isabella          9 East Haven             54.52      56.46   1 
 22 Casinelli, Elizabeth       9 Shelton                55.04      56.65   1 
 -- Edwards, Tyler            10 Wilbur Cross           52.50         DQ   2  Hurdle Violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                   
                       D. Curtis, E. Beatty, D. Blake, S. Goffe          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           49.34      49.57   2 
     1) Nelson, Ayesha 10               2) Williams, Wynter 9             
     3) Boyd, Jada 10                   4) Ambrose, Nyimah 10             
  2 Hamden                                              49.39      49.80   2 
     1) Hall, Taylor 12                 2) Gay, Aisha 11                  
     3) Norris, Nasia 12                4) Gardner, Andreya 11            
  3 Shelton                                             51.48      51.00   2 
     1) Oko, Haley 9                    2) Schaible, Alexandra 12         
     3) Hurd, Kelly 11                  4) Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teresa 12   
  4 Jonathan Law                                        49.73      51.60   2 
     1) Steiner, Olivia 12              2) Grant, Rhea 11                 
     3) Caldwell, Holly 11              4) Coleman, Melanie 12            
  5 Branford                                            53.43      52.13   1 
     1) Acquarulo, Amanda 12            2) Claude, Liante 10              
     3) Pollard, Kayla 9                4) Wirtz, Bridget 11              
  6 Career Magnet                                       51.99      52.35   2 
     1) Allen-Miller, Le'Andra 9        2) Cooke, Patricia 11             
     3) Fuller, Briana 9                4) Joyner, Brooke 12              
  7 Sheehan                                             53.34      52.36   2 
     1) Esch, Marley 9                  2) Esch, Rayna 10                 
     3) Tolentino, Elisa 11             4) Mansfield, Julia 10            
  8 West Haven                                          52.97      52.50   2 
     1) Frazer, Natalia 10              2) March, Latyana 12              
     3) Gambardella, Alana 11           4) Epps, Char'Nae 12              
  9 North Haven                                         53.99      52.59   1 
     1) Curcio, Sammy 9                 2) Sandwell, Sarina 10            
     3) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 10      4) Brown, Ashley 11               
 10 Mercy                                               53.93      53.13   1 
     1) Platt, Quincy 10                2) Webster, Madison 10            
     3) Moynihan, Riley 11              4) Stevens, Hannah 10             
 11 Amity Regional                                      53.41      53.51   1 
     1) Hochman, Rachelle 12            2) Brown, Camryn 12               
     3) Grosso, Danielle 10             4) Kudasik, Olivia 10             
 12 Daniel Hand                                         53.17      53.77   2 
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 10            2) Phillips, Bridget 10           
     3) Cohen, Sophie 11                4) Dean, Hayley 10                
 13 Cheshire                                            54.34      53.79   1 
     1) DelVecchio, Ruth 9              2) Nowak, Samantha 9              
     3) Pierpont, Sarah 12              4) Zanca, Jessica 11              
 14 Foran                                               57.37      57.63   1 
     1) Fernandez, Pauline 9            2) Marshall, Halet 9              
     3) Manley, Nicole 9                4) Lingane, Yasmina 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:54.56  5/24/2016   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:12.91    4:06.49   2 
     1) Cameron, Meaghan 9              2) Bothwell, Haley 11             
     3) Litchfield, Johannah 12         4) Cunningham, Annie 12           
      2:04.95 (2:04.95)  3:05.73 (1:00.79)  4:06.49 (1:00.76)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       4:10.06    4:07.15   2 
     1) Phillips, Megan 12              2) Walton, Abigail 12             
     3) Whelahan, Heather 12            4) Harmon, Gabrielle 11           
      2:04.01 (2:04.01)  3:07.63 (1:03.63)    4:07.15 (59.53)
  3 Hamden                                            4:11.52    4:07.26   2 
     1) Roberts, Tori 10                2) Joseph, Alysia 10              
     3) Jones, Arreiyona 10             4) Cayward, Emma 11               
      2:04.53 (2:04.53)  3:06.18 (1:01.65)  4:07.26 (1:01.09)
  4 Sheehan                                           4:23.41    4:12.48   1 
     1) Esch, Rayna 10                  2) Shoshani, Maya 12              
     3) Coppetta, Katherine 9           4) Mansfield, Julia 10            
      2:05.35 (2:05.35)  3:11.41 (1:06.06)  4:12.48 (1:01.08)
  5 Guilford                                          4:18.29    4:14.69   2 
     1) Bohan, Jessica 11               2) Migani, Sofia 9                
     3) Strand, Elissa 11               4) Shaw, Chloe 11                 
      2:09.44 (2:09.44)  3:13.63 (1:04.19)  4:14.69 (1:01.06)
  6 Shelton                                           4:12.39    4:16.53   2 
     1) Winek, Alice 9                  2) Hurd, Kelly 11                 
     3) Kenealy, Alexandra 10           4) Lynders, Amy 12                
      2:08.43 (2:08.43)  3:14.83 (1:06.40)  4:16.53 (1:01.70)
  7 East Haven                                        4:30.68    4:19.08   1 
     1) Maffeo, Katie 11                2) Maffeo, Paige 10               
     3) Ragaini, Isabella 9             4) Montesanto, Haley 11           
      2:09.61 (2:09.61)  3:15.60 (1:06.00)  4:19.08 (1:03.49)
  8 Amity Regional                                    4:41.65    4:19.38   1 
     1) Grosso, Danielle 10             2) Torrenti, Daria 10             
     3) Carpenter, Megan 9              4) Hauser, Jessica 12             
      2:11.09 (2:11.09)  3:17.77 (1:06.68)  4:19.38 (1:01.61)
  9 Mercy                                             4:17.44    4:21.55   2 
     1) Cipolla, Rachel 10              2) Grodovich, Jessica 12          
     3) Moynihan, Riley 11              4) LoBianco, Catie 11             
      2:11.93 (2:11.93)  3:15.68 (1:03.76)  4:21.55 (1:05.87)
 10 Cheshire                                          4:27.32    4:25.40   1 
     1) Okoro, Chinaechelum 12          2) Cole, Abigail 11               
     3) Pettit, Riley 10                4) Taylor, Aliza 10               
      2:14.58 (2:14.58)  3:21.36 (1:06.78)  4:25.40 (1:04.05)
 11 Lyman Hall                                        4:39.84    4:30.55   1 
     1) Shortell, Ryleigh 10            2) Jacobs, Carly 10               
     3) Tetrault, Ayaka 10              4) Sy, Maimouna 12                
      2:13.15 (2:13.15)  3:25.11 (1:11.97)  4:30.55 (1:05.45)
 12 Lauralton Hall                                    4:31.68    4:33.55   1 
     1) Elwood, Laura 9                 2) Osborne, Sydney 11             
     3) Baisley, Abigail 10             4) Gildea, Patricia 12            
      2:16.92 (2:16.92)  3:26.56 (1:09.64)  4:33.55 (1:07.00)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:31.19  5/21/2012   Amity Regional                            
                         R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guilford                                         10:02.35    9:47.95  
     1) Basilicato, Andrea 12           2) Shaw, Chloe 11                 
     3) Esposito, Julia 11              4) Strand, Elissa 11              
      2:29.99 (2:29.99)  4:53.97 (2:23.99)  7:20.97 (2:27.00)  9:47.95 (2:26.99)
  2 Amity Regional                                   10:08.71    9:55.79  
     1) Potter, Julia 10                2) Bowser, Abigail 10             
     3) O'Brien Cannon, Ariann 11       4) Rafferty, Caroline 11          
      2:28.98 (2:28.98)  5:02.52 (2:33.54)  7:32.77 (2:30.25)  9:55.79 (2:23.03)
  3 Shelton                                          10:07.50    9:56.54  
     1) Garrett, Heather 10             2) Spisto, Devin 12               
     3) LoMonte, Amanda 10              4) Shelton, Maeve 9               
      2:28.59 (2:28.59)  4:58.54 (2:29.96)  7:31.96 (2:33.43)  9:56.54 (2:24.58)
  4 Hamden                                           10:34.67    9:56.61  
     1) Marrandino, Molly 10            2) Mitchell, Haley 11             
     3) Theroux, Jackie 11              4) Roberts, Tori 10               
      2:28.06 (2:28.06)  4:58.36 (2:30.31)  7:32.80 (2:34.44)  9:56.61 (2:23.82)
  5 Cheshire                                         10:30.45   10:18.88  
     1) Lewis, Camille 12               2) Taylor, Aliza 10               
     3) Daddi, Lauren 11                4) Adesso, Amanda 10              
      2:33.36 (2:33.36)  5:07.35 (2:34.00)  7:41.00 (2:33.65) 10:18.88 (2:37.88)
  6 Lyman Hall                                       10:31.85   10:25.72  
     1) Sy, Maimouna 12                 2) Navickis, Lindsay 11           
     3) Jacobs, Carly 10                4) Ottens, Emily 9                
      2:31.66 (2:31.66)  5:15.80 (2:44.15)  7:50.67 (2:34.87) 10:25.72 (2:35.06)
  7 Daniel Hand                                      11:16.07   10:39.80  
     1) Connelly, Emily 11              2) Virgulto, Ashlinn 11           
     3) Beirne, Roisin 11               4) Egidio, Gabrielle 11           
      2:32.92 (2:32.92)  5:07.48 (2:34.56)  7:56.44 (2:48.97) 10:39.80 (2:43.36)
  8 Lauralton Hall                                   10:44.54   10:44.02  
     1) Wald, Lily 11                   2) Feeney, Mary 9                 
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 10               4) Baisley, Abigail 10            
      2:32.35 (2:32.35)  5:25.22 (2:52.87)  8:07.96 (2:42.75) 10:44.02 (2:36.06)
  9 North Haven                                      11:11.03   10:53.61  
     1) Symon, Elise 12                 2) DiCarlo, Macey 11              
     3) Connell, Clare 10               4) Tran, Maily 12                 
      2:27.69 (2:27.69)  5:08.72 (2:41.04)  8:04.97 (2:56.25) 10:53.61 (2:48.65)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:56.65   11:09.22  
     1) Gerckens, Ashley 12             2) Berberian, Caroline 12         
     3) Hekeler, Madeline 12            4) Filardi, Jessica 12            
      2:45.75 (2:45.75)  5:32.61 (2:46.86)  8:21.52 (2:48.92) 11:09.22 (2:47.70)
 11 Jonathan Law                                     11:19.40   11:09.72  
     1) Bernstein, Abigail 9            2) Soda, Cassandra 11             
     3) Paredes, Lauren 12              4) Franzman, Samantha 10          
      2:45.85 (2:45.85)  5:35.69 (2:49.84)  8:21.27 (2:45.59) 11:09.72 (2:48.45)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting height 4' 6"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
         SCC: @  5-08  5/24/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tokarski, Grace           12 Shelton              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Conaway, Nyla             10 Wilbur Cross         4-06.00    4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stevens, Samantha         12 Shelton              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hurd, Kelly               11 Shelton              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      12 Shelton              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mappa, Julie              10 North Haven          4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Yuan, Kate                10 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Steiner, Olivia           12 Jonathan Law         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Mazzucco, Molly           11 East Haven           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Foley, Annie              11 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 LaBonte, Hailey           12 Branford             4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Acquarulo, Amanda         12 Branford             4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Spahn, Elizabeth          11 Lauralton Hall       4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Pienkos, Anna             11 Sacred Heart Aca     4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Szeligowski, Casey        12 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Buckley, Caitlyn          12 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hauser, Jessica           12 Amity Regional       4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Connolly, Kyra            10 Sheehan              4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 18 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden               4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Lewis, Mary               12 Shelton              4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 21 Shortell, Ryleigh         10 Lyman Hall           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 22 Coleman, Melanie          12 Jonathan Law         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Denegris, Meredith        10 Lyman Hall           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Mantzaris, Paige          11 Sheehan              4-10.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting height 7' 0"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
         SCC: @ 11-00  5/27/2014   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Bridget            11 Branford            11-00.00   11-09.00@ 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P   XXO     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Phoenix, Stephanie        11 Sheehan             10-00.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Chen, Zizhu               12 Amity Regional       9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Naclerio, Erin            11 Daniel Hand          9-00.00    9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Kandro, Adriana           11 Mercy                8-06.00   J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  6 Bobkoskie, Mikayla        10 Shelton              8-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brown, Taylor             11 Branford             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Weaver, Jacqui            11 North Haven          7-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      11 Branford             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Connolly, Kyra            10 Sheehan              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Karosas, Diana             9 Branford             8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Iwaszkiewicz, Hannah      10 Amity Regional       7-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 13 McNeil, Mary              11 Shelton              6-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Marquardt, Sydney         11 East Haven           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Gagnon, Sara              11 Lyman Hall           7-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Rogers, Grace             10 Daniel Hand          7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Yuan, Kate                10 Amity Regional       7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Keeney, Linzee            10 Shelton              6-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 19 Esch, Marley               9 Sheehan              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Fries, Wyntre             11 Branford             7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Boutin, Jessica           10 Lyman Hall           6-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pawlowski, Lauren         11 Shelton              9-06.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 19-02  5/26/2015   Janaia Skibitcky, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven         17-00.75   16-07.00   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
  2 Steiner, Olivia           12 Jonathan Law        16-08.00   15-09.50   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
  3 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   10 North Haven         15-06.50   15-09.00   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  4 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross        15-11.50   15-07.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
  5 Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teres  12 Shelton             15-10.00   15-04.00   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  6 Tolentino, Elisa          11 Sheehan             16-03.00  J15-04.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
  7 Joyner, Brooke            12 Career Magnet       16-05.50   15-02.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI)
  8 Mantzaris, Paige          11 Sheehan             14-11.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
  9 Iwaszkiewicz, Hannah      10 Amity Regional      15-07.50   14-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
 10 Marks, Jackie             11 Hillhouse           15-01.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-09(NWI)         
 11 Marquardt, Sydney         11 East Haven          15-06.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Zanca, Jessica            11 Cheshire            15-00.50   14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)         
 13 Smith, Shayna             11 Hillhouse           16-00.50   14-05.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)         
 14 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden              15-01.75   14-04.25   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)         
 15 DeNigris, Karissa          9 Jonathan Law        14-07.50   14-02.00   NWI 
     12-09.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
 16 Esch, Marley               9 Sheehan             15-02.00   14-00.25   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) FOUL      13-03.50(NWI)         
 17 Zumerchik, Giselle        10 Cheshire            15-04.50   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
 18 Everett, Tehnile          11 Career Magnet       14-11.00   13-09.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)         
 19 Gray, Taniya              11 Career Magnet       15-06.00  J13-09.00   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) FOUL      13-09(NWI)         
 20 Wypasek, Joanna            9 Career Magnet       15-02.50   13-08.25   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 11-03.25(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)         
 21 Wall, Mackenzie           12 Lyman Hall          14-10.50   13-05.25   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI)         
 22 Jones, Arianna            11 Hamden              14-07.50   13-00.00   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)         
 23 Jordan, Nichelle          10 Hamden              14-07.00   12-06.75   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) 9-05(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trials attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall      35-02.75   36-00.00   NWI 
     34-06.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) FOUL      35-06(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
  2 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross        34-01.00   34-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-08(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) FOUL      33-09(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
  3 Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teres  12 Shelton             33-05.00   34-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-07(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
  4 Washington, Kristen       11 Hillhouse           35-06.50   34-02.00   NWI 
     34-02(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  5 Smith, Shayna             11 Hillhouse           33-06.00   34-01.50   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
  6 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   10 North Haven         33-07.50   34-01.00   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
  7 Coleman, Melanie          12 Jonathan Law        33-10.50   33-02.00   NWI 
     32-02(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
  8 Iwaszkiewicz, Hannah      10 Amity Regional      33-05.50   33-00.00   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
  9 Wall, Mackenzie           12 Lyman Hall          32-10.00   31-08.00   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Mantzaris, Paige          11 Sheehan             33-00.00   31-02.00   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 31-02(NWI)         
 11 Tolentino, Elisa          11 Sheehan             32-09.00   31-01.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-01(NWI)         
 12 Frazer, Natalia           10 West Haven          30-07.00   30-08.50   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)         
 13 Wypasek, Joanna            9 Career Magnet       31-04.50   30-08.00   NWI 
     30-01(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)         
 14 Inglis, Lauren            12 Mercy               31-08.75   30-07.50   NWI 
     28-00.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)           
 15 DeNigris, Karissa          9 Jonathan Law        30-05.00   30-07.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 30-07(NWI)         
 16 Quilles, Kassidy          10 Shelton             30-08.00   30-04.00   NWI 
     29-06(NWI) 30-04(NWI)            
 17 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden              32-01.00   29-05.50   NWI 
     29-05(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)         
 18 Buckley, Caitlyn          12 Sacred Heart Aca    31-08.00   29-01.00   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 29-01(NWI)         
 19 Franco, Olivia            12 Sacred Heart Aca    30-04.50   27-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-07(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Rigoland, Romane           9 Sheehan             30-06.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 43-06.25  5/25/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Samantha         12 Shelton             40-10.00   41-00.25  
      37-03  36-01.75  39-08.50  FOUL  38-05  41-00.25
  2 Edwards, Teaira           12 Hillhouse           35-09.75   38-06.25  
      38-06.25  36-05.50  34-09.50  37-09.75  38-05.50  36-05.50
  3 Vanacore, Sarah           12 North Haven         36-07.00   38-00.00  
      37-02.25  37-02  35-11.50  37-08  38-00  36-02
  4 McCown, Jalynn            10 Hillhouse           35-11.00   37-01.00  
      37-01  36-03.75  35-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hoff, Keala               12 Jonathan Law        34-06.00   35-02.25  
      29-00.50  35-02.25  33-09.25  33-08  31-04.50  32-06.50
  6 Okoli, Susie              10 Wilbur Cross        33-00.50   35-02.00  
      31-08.25  32-04  34-00.50  32-04.50  34-08.75  35-02
  7 Hall, Zinnia              12 Foran               31-08.00   34-06.50  
      34-02.50  32-01.50  33-10.50  34-01.75  34-06.50  34-02.75
  8 Murphy, Jaylona           11 Lyman Hall          32-08.25   34-03.00  
      31-00  32-05.50  34-03  32-03.50  32-03  33-08.75
  9 Cole, Kennedy             12 Foran               33-02.00   33-05.00  
      31-08.50  30-00  33-03.25  31-01.25  33-02.25  33-05
 10 Providence, Aquia         12 Lyman Hall          29-00.00   33-03.00  
      30-05.50  32-07.50  33-03         
 11 Lewis, Destiny            10 Wilbur Cross        32-05.00   33-01.75  
      31-05  33-01.75  32-03         
 12 Dabiran, Yasmeen          10 Shelton             31-03.50   32-04.50  
      29-03  30-06.50  32-04.50           
 13 Norris, Samantha          10 Shelton             30-02.50  J32-04.50  
      29-08  32-04.50  30-01         
 14 Bonat, Alexandra          10 Amity Regional      30-01.75   32-00.00  
      29-05  31-08  32-00         
 15 Pitruzzello, Mary         12 Mercy               32-05.50   31-11.00  
      29-06.50  30-07.50  31-11         
 16 Stearns, Jocelyn          11 Mercy               32-03.00   31-01.00  
      30-09.75  31-01  30-06         
 17 Integlia, Keira           12 Branford            30-09.00   29-09.00  
      29-02.50  29-09  28-09.50         
 18 Petrillo, Allyn           12 Sheehan             29-03.75   29-02.00  
      29-01.25  28-00  29-02         
 19 DelVecchio, Stefanie      12 Amity Regional      29-05.50   28-09.00  
      28-09  26-08  27-09.75         
 20 Boles, Grace              10 Shelton             29-07.25   28-07.00  
      26-07  28-07  26-10.50         
 21 Edjah, Maame              11 Sacred Heart Aca    29-03.25   27-09.00  
      26-09  27-09  FOUL         
 22 Turner, Julie             11 Shelton             29-10.25   27-08.50  
      26-06  27-08.50  27-05         
 23 Rodriguez, Kayla          12 North Haven         28-07.75   27-03.00  
      27-00  27-03  27-01.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 129-04  5/24/2016   Samantha Stevens, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Samantha         12 Shelton               123-05     116-08  
      111-08  102-00  116-08  FOUL  108-05  106-07
  2 Winters, Shawna           11 Jonathan Law          104-06     111-05  
      109-01  103-11  108-06  111-05  96-11  FOUL
  3 Brown, Amanda             11 Sheehan                98-06     104-04  
      91-11  91-05  93-07  92-11  FOUL  104-04
  4 Hall, Zinnia              12 Foran                  99-09      99-08  
      92-05  FOUL  99-08  FOUL  92-05  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Destiny            10 Wilbur Cross          102-04      98-09  
      98-09  FOUL  98-00  80-03  83-00  FOUL
  6 Okoli, Susie              10 Wilbur Cross          102-08     J98-09  
      88-09  88-09  98-09  92-03  88-09  89-09
  7 Peters, Mallory           11 Guilford               96-11      98-03  
      FOUL  92-01  98-03  FOUL  95-11  85-10
  8 Cole, Kennedy             12 Foran                 101-07      97-02  
      93-08  79-10  94-10  81-02  FOUL  97-02
  9 Murphy, Jaylona           11 Lyman Hall             92-03      95-04  
      88-10  92-09  91-11  91-01  83-01  95-04
 10 Providence, Aquia         12 Lyman Hall            107-00      93-05  
      93-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  93-02  FOUL
 11 Eves, Alexa               12 Lyman Hall             87-07      91-07  
      76-01  91-07  79-04           
 12 Pitruzzello, Mary         12 Mercy                  82-11      90-11  
      83-11  90-11  FOUL           
 13 Vanacore, Sarah           12 North Haven            96-08      90-05  
      90-05  85-04  90-02           
 14 Bonat, Alexandra          10 Amity Regional         86-10      89-10  
      81-02  89-01  89-10           
 15 McCown, Jalynn            10 Hillhouse              93-06      87-11  
      85-04  87-11  78-04           
 16 Dabiran, Yasmeen          10 Shelton                90-03      87-09  
      85-05  FOUL  87-09          
 17 Bjork, Kiersten           12 Branford               86-02      85-01  
      80-07  85-01  76-06           
 18 Edwards, Teaira           12 Hillhouse              83-10      84-06  
      66-10  84-06  73-05           
 19 DeFalco, Zoe              10 Sacred Heart Aca       88-05      74-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  74-03           
 20 Grant, Alexis             12 Hamden                 79-10      72-05  
      62-08  68-02  72-05          
 -- McCarthy, Jenna           11 Sheehan                99-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snow, Jacqueline          12 Amity Regional        106-09     108-00  
      108-00  99-02  95-06  99-09  97-06  101-03
  2 Dabiran, Yasmeen          10 Shelton                97-04     107-09  
      98-09  91-00  FOUL  92-05  107-09  104-07
  3 Petrillo, Allyn           12 Sheehan               100-05     102-05  
      99-04  102-05  FOUL  93-08  97-07  98-03
  4 Providence, Aquia         12 Lyman Hall            109-04     101-08  
      101-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hall, Zinnia              12 Foran                 106-01     101-01  
      101-01  91-05  98-02  98-03  99-05  92-09
  6 Eves, Alexa               12 Lyman Hall            101-03     100-09  
      95-00  88-08  94-03  99-03  100-09  99-04
  7 Ragaini, Isabella          9 East Haven             97-09      96-06  
      67-03  95-03  78-10  81-03  96-06  90-04
  8 Parker, Megan             12 Mercy                  80-11      94-06  
      85-00  90-04  94-06  89-02  93-06  92-02
  9 Andrzejewski, Taylor      10 Sacred Heart Aca       98-07      93-09  
      FOUL  93-09  91-09  83-10  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Integlia, Keira           12 Branford              100-09      91-09  
      87-01  83-05  91-09           
 11 Delvecchio, Kyla          11 North Haven            84-10      91-08  
      91-08  80-02  79-08           
 12 Bjork, Kiersten           12 Branford               88-00      86-08  
      86-03  86-08  FOUL           
 13 Musante, Kelly            10 Sheehan                80-08     J86-08  
      83-07  86-08  80-03           
 14 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross           86-02      86-00  
      79-09  74-03  86-00           
 15 Adzigian, Madeline        10 Amity Regional         86-09      80-04  
      80-04  73-00  67-09           
 16 Kowalski, Olivia           9 Jonathan Law           77-07      80-00  
      74-03  80-00  77-00           
 17 Onorato, Summer           11 East Haven             94-09      79-00  
      79-00  75-04  73-03           
 18 Ovesney, Sarah             9 Shelton                94-06      76-07  
      76-07  74-00  76-05           
 19 Steinbrick, Emilia        11 Amity Regional         80-02      74-08  
      73-08  74-08  FOUL           
 20 Lachance, Avery           11 Lyman Hall             82-02      73-07  
      73-07  FOUL  70-08           
 21 Stearns, Jocelyn          11 Mercy                  80-05      69-10  
      68-04  69-10  FOUL           
 22 Helwig, Samantha           9 North Haven            85-00      69-03  
      FOUL  69-03  69-00           
 23 Rodriguez, Kayla          12 North Haven            81-06      62-02  
      56-05  62-02  59-06           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 11.01      11.07q  0.2  1 
  2 Pratcher III, Alex        11 Jonathan Law           10.89      11.28q  0.6  4 
  3 Sondak, Corey             11 Guilford               10.99      11.32q  0.9  2 
  4 Arrington Jr, Stanley     12 Hamden                 11.18      11.36q  0.6  4  11.351
  5 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        12 Guilford               10.98      11.36q  0.5  3  11.354
  6 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         11.11      11.36q  0.2  1  11.359
  7 Plaskon, Mike              9 Jonathan Law           11.29      11.40q  0.5  3 
  8 Wallace, Camdan           11 Sheehan                11.13      11.43q  0.9  2 
  9 Eley, Neal                10 Career Magnet          11.36      11.49   0.2  1 
 10 Davis, Rodney             10 Hamden                 11.49      11.53   0.2  1 
 11 Ingram, Jordan            11 East Haven             11.18      11.54   0.6  4 
 12 Aremu, Abdoul             12 West Haven             11.18      11.55   0.5  3  11.543
 13 Imery, Ian                12 Fairfield Prep         11.38      11.55   0.9  2  11.546
 14 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  11 Wilbur Cross           11.47      11.57   0.9  2 
 15 Gumbs, Camerin            10 Shelton                11.40      11.59   0.5  3  11.581
 16 Pigatt, Christopher        9 Amity Regional         11.37      11.59   0.2  1  11.584
 17 Maia, Wanderson           11 West Haven             11.62      11.60   0.6  4 
 18 Barnes, Jasiah            10 Wilbur Cross           11.48      11.66   0.2  1 
 19 McMahon, Ethan            11 Daniel Hand            11.32      11.70   0.9  2 
 20 Richmond, Kijana          11 Daniel Hand            11.44      11.72   0.5  3 
 21 Bogan, Terrance            9 Sheehan                11.60      11.78   0.6  4 
 22 Cardona, Glaymer          11 Foran                  11.63      11.79   0.5  3 
 23 Killea, Liam              11 Cheshire               11.43      11.82   0.6  4  11.813
 24 Sirisouk, Sean            11 Shelton                11.41      11.82   0.6  4  11.819
 25 McFarline, Randy          11 Lyman Hall             11.72      11.90   0.5  3 
 26 Shaw, Devonte             12 Fairfield Prep         11.55      11.93   0.9  2 
 27 Meyer, Evan               11 Foran                  11.69      11.95   0.2  1 
 28 Frankel, Josh             12 Cheshire               11.68      12.04   0.9  2  12.035
 29 Harrison, Douglas         10 Fairfield Prep         11.58      12.04   0.5  3  12.040
 30 Smith, Ryan J.            12 Notre Dame-West        11.69      12.11   0.2  1 
 31 Lazar, Alex                9 Jonathan Law           11.70      12.17   0.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratcher III, Alex        11 Jonathan Law           11.28      11.12   0.7 
  2 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        12 Guilford               11.36      11.16   0.7 
  3 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 11.07      11.18   0.7 
  4 Wallace, Camdan           11 Sheehan                11.43      11.30   0.7 
  5 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         11.36      11.32   0.7 
  6 Sondak, Corey             11 Guilford               11.32      11.34   0.7 
  7 Arrington Jr, Stanley     12 Hamden                 11.36      11.40   0.7 
  7 Plaskon, Mike              9 Jonathan Law           11.40      11.40   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        12 Guilford               22.04      22.35   0.5  4 
  2 Pratcher III, Alex        11 Jonathan Law           22.19      22.49   0.5  4 
  3 Veth, Max                 12 Daniel Hand            22.34      22.51   0.5  4 
  4 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 22.38      22.61   0.5  4 
  5 Aremu, Abdoul             12 West Haven             23.01      22.70   0.9  3 
  6 Merritt, Antoine          12 Hillhouse              22.69      22.74   0.5  4 
  7 Ingram, Jordan            11 East Haven             22.92      23.02   0.5  4 
  8 Butler, Talon             12 West Haven             22.83      23.04   0.5  4 
  9 Wallace, Camdan           11 Sheehan                22.79      23.07   0.5  4 
 10 Murphy, Warren            10 Notre Dame-West        23.18      23.18   0.9  3 
 11 Plaskon, Mike              9 Jonathan Law           23.28      23.31   0.9  3  23.301
 12 Davis, Rodney             10 Hamden                 23.71      23.31   0.1  2  23.308
 13 Killea, Liam              11 Cheshire               22.96      23.36   0.9  3 
 14 Barnes, Jasiah            10 Wilbur Cross           23.83      23.38   0.7  1 
 15 Imery, Ian                12 Fairfield Prep         23.99      23.55   0.7  1 
 16 Lancia, Anthony           11 Xavier                 23.44      23.62   0.9  3  23.611
 17 Richmond, Kijana          11 Daniel Hand            23.92      23.62   0.7  1  23.615
 18 Freeman, Jayvon           11 Wilbur Cross           23.61      23.63   0.1  2 
 19 Antaya, Joseph            12 Amity Regional         23.51      23.67   0.9  3 
 20 Sierra, Askia             11 Amity Regional         23.69      23.81   0.1  2 
 21 Pigatt, Christopher        9 Amity Regional         23.65      23.84   0.1  2 
 22 Gnibus, John              11 Fairfield Prep         23.84      23.85   0.7  1 
 23 Shaw, Devonte             12 Fairfield Prep         23.66      23.92   0.1  2 
 24 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         24.04      24.13   0.7  1 
 25 Frankel, Josh             12 Cheshire               23.75      24.28   0.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.79  5/24/2011   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Veth, Max                 12 Daniel Hand            49.49      49.05   3 
  2 Antoine, Kevin            12 Hamden                 50.48      49.79   3 
  3 Murphy, Warren            10 Notre Dame-West        51.09      50.40   3 
  4 Butler, Talon             12 West Haven             52.22      51.03   2 
  5 Killea, Liam              11 Cheshire               51.00      51.12   3 
  6 Crawford, Jordan          11 Lyman Hall             51.16      51.41   3 
  7 Fonck, Charles            12 Jonathan Law           51.82      51.47   2  51.461
  8 Bean, Matthew             11 Shelton                50.98      51.47   3  51.467
  9 Jones, Ja'syn             11 Wilbur Cross           52.26      51.48   2 
 10 Bekele, Manasseh          11 Hillhouse              51.23      51.85   3 
 11 Sessions, Samuel          12 Guilford               51.74      52.40   2 
 12 Mayes, John               11 Hamden                 50.95      52.43   3 
 13 Gnibus, John              11 Fairfield Prep         52.89      52.57   2 
 14 Jackson, Keon             12 Hillhouse              53.54      52.85   1 
 15 Akers, Liam               11 Daniel Hand            53.07      52.98   2 
 16 Inahuazo, Irving          12 Wilbur Cross           53.88      53.10   1 
 17 Anderson, LaMar           10 Hamden                 53.93      53.14   1 
 18 Andrea, Jared             10 Cheshire               53.23      53.48   1 
 19 Wootton, Jack             12 Jonathan Law           53.19      53.58   2 
 20 Johnson, Paul             10 Amity Regional         53.12      53.64   2 
 21 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        10 Branford               54.03      53.67   1 
 22 Benedict, Caleb           12 Guilford               54.38      54.11   1 
 23 Norris, Robert            12 Xavier                 54.66      55.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven          2:01.84    1:59.99   2 
      1:01.52 (1:01.52)
  2 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         12 Hamden               2:05.32    2:00.25   2 
      1:00.63 (1:00.63)
  3 Flores, Carlos            12 Wilbur Cross         2:03.69    2:01.52   2 
      1:00.45 (1:00.45)
  4 Sacoto, Joshua            10 Shelton              2:05.44    2:04.23   2 
      1:02.08 (1:02.08)
  5 Ottens, Robert            11 Lyman Hall           2:07.22    2:04.54   1 
      1:02.74 (1:02.74)
  6 Gorham, Danny             12 Wilbur Cross         2:06.41    2:04.75   1 
      1:02.87 (1:02.87)
  7 Dorsey III, George        12 Hillhouse            2:06.22    2:04.84   2 
      1:01.53 (1:01.53)
  8 Gambardella, Corey        12 Guilford             2:04.87    2:05.31   2 
      1:01.79 (1:01.79)
  9 Lisi, John                12 Daniel Hand          2:06.99    2:05.64   1 
      1:02.72 (1:02.72)
 10 Sylvain, Pierre           10 Xavier               2:04.35    2:05.69   2 
      1:00.99 (1:00.99)
 11 Nishimura, Masahito       10 Wilbur Cross         2:07.51    2:05.84   1 
      1:03.05 (1:03.05)
 12 McBride, Talib             9 Hillhouse            2:11.70    2:06.48   1 
      1:03.34 (1:03.34)
 13 Muller, Zachary           10 Shelton              2:05.92    2:06.69   2 
      1:02.60 (1:02.60)
 14 Marino, Matt              11 Jonathan Law         2:06.95    2:07.59   1 
      1:02.42 (1:02.42)
 15 Gardiner, Benjamin        11 Sheehan              2:09.01    2:08.16   1 
      1:03.54 (1:03.54)
 16 DeGrand, Joseph           12 Hamden               2:04.68    2:08.74   2 
      1:02.06 (1:02.06)
 17 Calderon, Jaime           11 Daniel Hand          2:08.80    2:09.18   1 
      1:04.21 (1:04.21)
 18 Bennard, Tyler            11 Daniel Hand          2:08.81    2:09.90   1 
      1:04.13 (1:04.13)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:15.98  5/25/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mastroianni, Marzio       10 Branford             4:32.36    4:21.20   2 
      2:12.64 (2:12.64)  4:21.20 (2:08.57)
  2 Murray, Brendan           11 Cheshire             4:28.04    4:21.89   2 
      2:12.29 (2:12.29)  4:21.89 (2:09.61)
  3 Thompson, Drew            11 Fairfield Prep       4:29.76    4:23.17   2 
      2:12.17 (2:12.17)  4:23.17 (2:11.00)
  4 Davidson, Finn            12 Guilford             4:33.65    4:26.70   2 
      2:14.99 (2:14.99)  4:26.70 (2:11.72)
  5 Beaudette, Kyle           12 Amity Regional       4:32.27    4:27.30   2 
      2:14.79 (2:14.79)  4:27.30 (2:12.51)
  6 Newcomb, Drew             11 Fairfield Prep       4:42.01    4:28.24   2 
      2:17.36 (2:17.36)  4:28.24 (2:10.88)
  7 Lally, Owen               11 Xavier               4:39.63    4:30.58   2 
      2:15.00 (2:15.00)  4:30.58 (2:15.58)
  8 Hettrick, Dan             12 Xavier               4:37.14    4:32.81   2 
      2:14.52 (2:14.52)  4:32.81 (2:18.29)
  9 Oliveira, Brian           11 Lyman Hall           4:37.60    4:33.75   2 
      2:15.88 (2:15.88)  4:33.75 (2:17.88)
 10 Tristine, Edward          10 Fairfield Prep       4:41.19    4:34.26   2 
      2:17.16 (2:17.16)  4:34.26 (2:17.11)
 11 Sheldon, McKinnon         11 Fairfield Prep       4:43.02    4:35.76   2 
      2:16.89 (2:16.89)  4:35.76 (2:18.88)
 12 Tratnyek, Derek           10 Branford             4:52.17    4:39.33   1 
      2:20.54 (2:20.54)  4:39.33 (2:18.80)
 13 Loalbo, Michael           10 Hamden               4:52.36    4:40.74   1 
      2:20.70 (2:20.70)  4:40.74 (2:20.04)
 14 Carpenter, Ian            11 Amity Regional       4:44.89    4:41.66   1 
      2:19.29 (2:19.29)  4:41.66 (2:22.37)
 15 Preneta, Kevin            10 Foran                4:43.58    4:42.68   1 
      2:20.03 (2:20.03)  4:42.68 (2:22.65)
 16 White, Aaron              12 Hamden               4:51.68    4:42.80   1 
      2:20.79 (2:20.79)  4:42.80 (2:22.02)
 17 Chambers, Cameron         11 Hamden               4:40.86    4:43.24   2 
      2:18.59 (2:18.59)  4:43.24 (2:24.66)
 18 Hussain, Musa             10 Wilbur Cross         4:52.54    4:43.43   1 
      2:20.53 (2:20.53)  4:43.43 (2:22.91)
 19 Corris, Brendan           12 Amity Regional       4:53.53    4:43.47   1 
      2:19.76 (2:19.76)  4:43.47 (2:23.71)
 20 Thomas, Philip            11 Hamden               4:53.83    4:45.10   1 
      2:19.37 (2:19.37)  4:45.10 (2:25.74)
 21 Fengler, Stephen          11 Sheehan              4:45.86    4:48.20   1 
      2:19.65 (2:19.65)  4:48.20 (2:28.56)
 22 Tom, Anthony              10 Amity Regional       4:46.28    4:57.47   1 
      2:19.92 (2:19.92)  4:57.47 (2:37.56)
 23 Pettit, Charlie            9 Cheshire             4:53.65    4:59.39   1 
      2:21.03 (2:21.03)  4:59.39 (2:38.36)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            11 Fairfield Prep       9:55.39    9:27.02   2 
      4:47.26 (4:47.26)  9:27.02 (4:39.76)
  2 Murray, Brendan           11 Cheshire             9:38.69    9:27.23   2 
      4:47.40 (4:47.40)  9:27.23 (4:39.84)
  3 Dillon, Robert            10 Shelton              9:42.10    9:37.19   2 
      4:51.27 (4:51.27)  9:37.19 (4:45.93)
  4 Beaudette, Kyle           12 Amity Regional       9:57.94    9:46.89   2 
      4:56.66 (4:56.66)  9:46.89 (4:50.23)
  5 Selfors, Dillon           10 Xavier              10:15.88    9:46.96   2 
      4:51.91 (4:51.91)  9:46.96 (4:55.06)
  6 Blanchard, Tom            12 Xavier              10:12.37    9:52.70   2 
      4:51.50 (4:51.50)  9:52.70 (5:01.20)
  7 Burford, Andrew           11 Amity Regional      10:09.07    9:59.02   2 
      4:56.34 (4:56.34)  9:59.02 (5:02.69)
  8 Visnic, Connor             9 Amity Regional      10:16.41   10:00.34   2 
      4:56.64 (4:56.64) 10:00.34 (5:03.70)
  9 Sheldon, McKinnon         11 Fairfield Prep      10:10.10   10:03.73   2 
      4:56.89 (4:56.89) 10:03.73 (5:06.85)
 10 Newcomb, Drew             11 Fairfield Prep      10:39.89   10:05.87   1 
      5:06.96 (5:06.96) 10:05.87 (4:58.91)
 11 Ardry, Jack               12 Foran               10:19.32   10:13.76   1 
      5:04.90 (5:04.90) 10:13.76 (5:08.87)
 12 Hussain, Musa             10 Wilbur Cross        10:19.37   10:15.39   1 
      5:06.51 (5:06.51) 10:15.39 (5:08.89)
 13 Tristine, Edward          10 Fairfield Prep      10:13.12   10:15.91   2 
      4:58.35 (4:58.35) 10:15.91 (5:17.57)
 14 Tratnyek, Derek           10 Branford            10:31.65   10:16.70   1 
      5:06.80 (5:06.80) 10:16.70 (5:09.91)
 15 Nemecek, David            12 Amity Regional      10:13.59   10:17.32   2 
      5:07.66 (5:07.66) 10:17.32 (5:09.67)
 16 Preneta, Kevin            10 Foran               10:37.41   10:19.42   1 
      5:05.36 (5:05.36) 10:19.42 (5:14.07)
 17 Fengler, Stephen          11 Sheehan             10:27.10   10:19.55   1 
      5:07.55 (5:07.55) 10:19.55 (5:12.00)
 18 Paragas, Spencer          10 Amity Regional      10:27.71   10:19.99   1 
      5:06.16 (5:06.16) 10:19.99 (5:13.84)
 19 Stern, Josh               12 Guilford            10:30.08   10:24.60   1 
      5:05.73 (5:05.73) 10:24.60 (5:18.88)
 20 Oliveira, Brian           11 Lyman Hall          10:12.58   10:28.59   2 
      5:03.49 (5:03.49) 10:28.59 (5:25.11)
 21 Christie, Trevor          11 Xavier              10:35.09   10:32.06   1 
      5:07.26 (5:07.26) 10:32.06 (5:24.81)
 22 Dill, John                 9 Amity Regional      10:39.74   10:37.66   1 
      5:12.05 (5:12.05) 10:37.66 (5:25.61)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deptula, Zachary          12 Shelton                15.13      15.65q  1.1  3 
  2 Lefler, Troy              12 Daniel Hand            15.34      15.69q  0.8  1 
  3 Shuster, Ethan            12 Shelton                15.27      15.79q  1.2  2 
  4 Badshah, Neeraj           12 Shelton                15.69      15.80q  1.2  2 
  5 Poole, Deshaune           10 Hillhouse              15.31      15.93q  0.8  1 
  6 Orpiano, Glenn            12 Jonathan Law           16.22      16.34q  1.2  2 
  7 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 16.12      16.57q  1.1  3 
  8 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             16.34      16.85q  1.2  2  16.844
  9 Colon, Willie             10 West Haven             16.72      16.85   1.1  3  16.847
 10 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven            16.07      16.99   1.1  3 
 11 McGeary, Greyson          10 Daniel Hand            16.45      17.13   1.1  3 
 12 Smith, Jason              11 Jonathan Law           17.37      17.21   0.8  1 
 13 Pegg, Camdyn              11 Sheehan                17.12      17.54   1.2  2 
 14 Weis, Ryan                12 Xavier                 17.62      17.80   1.2  2 
 15 Papa, Richard             10 Amity Regional         17.12      17.92   0.8  1 
 16 Kern, Nick                11 Sheehan                17.97      17.94   1.1  3 
 17 Molski, Joe               11 Xavier                 18.49      17.99   1.2  2 
 18 Koproski, Daniel          12 Amity Regional         16.32      18.05   0.8  1 
 19 Sager, Matthew            11 Notre Dame-West        19.04      18.94   0.8  1 
 20 Loehmann, Ian              9 East Haven             19.08      19.30   1.2  2 
 21 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven            16.31      19.69   0.8  1 
 22 Perez-Cameron, Christian  12 Lyman Hall             18.70      19.96   0.8  1 
 23 Call, Colin               11 Notre Dame-West        18.33      20.00   1.1  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lefler, Troy              12 Daniel Hand            15.69      15.33  -0.1 
  2 Deptula, Zachary          12 Shelton                15.65      15.40  -0.1 
  3 Shuster, Ethan            12 Shelton                15.79      15.49  -0.1 
  4 Badshah, Neeraj           12 Shelton                15.80      15.87  -0.1 
  5 Orpiano, Glenn            12 Jonathan Law           16.34      16.23  -0.1 
  6 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 16.57      16.62  -0.1 
  7 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             16.85      16.65  -0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrell III, Virgil       12 Hamden                 39.91      38.90   3 
  2 Merritt, Antoine          12 Hillhouse              41.58      39.85   3 
  3 Parker, Matt              12 Daniel Hand            40.02      40.35   3 
  4 Deptula, Zachary          12 Shelton                41.24      41.11   3 
  5 Koproski, Daniel          12 Amity Regional         41.37      41.23   3 
  6 Orpiano, Glenn            12 Jonathan Law           42.29      41.67   3 
  7 McGeary, Greyson          10 Daniel Hand            42.53      42.05   2 
  8 Shuster, Ethan            12 Shelton                41.64      42.44   3 
  9 Marinelli, Andrew         10 Notre Dame-West        44.51      43.12   2 
 10 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven            43.68      43.63   2 
 11 Joseph, Rapheal           11 Hillhouse              42.99      43.82   2 
 12 Rubin, Mark               11 Cheshire               44.97      44.34   1 
 13 Papa, Richard             10 Amity Regional         44.38      44.58   2 
 14 Maia, Wanderson           11 West Haven             43.99      44.62   2 
 15 Weis, Ryan                12 Xavier                 44.89      44.76   1 
 16 Stock, Brandon            12 Amity Regional         45.77      45.09   1 
 17 Rivera, Dakim             12 Hamden                 45.22      45.19   1 
 18 Badshah, Neeraj           12 Shelton                44.69      45.93   1 
 19 Call, Colin               11 Notre Dame-West        45.96      46.95   1 
 20 Pegg, Camdyn              11 Sheehan                45.81      47.13   1 
 21 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             42.46      47.52   2 
 22 Colon, Willie             10 West Haven             42.93      52.95   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 42.55  5/26/2015   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                        
                       D Wise, T Swain, C Dickey, A Smith                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              42.77      42.62   2 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 12               2) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
     3) Arrington Jr, Stanley 12        4) Fowlin, Camron 12              
  2 Jonathan Law                                        43.81      43.36   2 
     1) Mugford, Joe 12                 2) Pratcher III, Alex 11          
     3) Fonck, Charles 12               4) Plaskon, Mike 9                
  3 Shelton                                             44.53      44.44   2 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 10               2) Sirisouk, Sean 11              
     3) Andrate, Nick 11                4) Bean, Matthew 11               
  4 West Haven                                          46.31      44.55   1 
     1) Maia, Wanderson 11              2) Aremu, Abdoul 12               
     3) Butler, Talon 12                4) Oakes, Tamarko 11              
  5 Fairfield Prep                                      44.95      44.58   2  44.572
     1) Imery, Ian 12                   2) Shaw, Devonte 12               
     3) Harrison, Douglas 10            4) Gnibus, John 11                
  6 Amity Regional                                      44.90      44.58   2  44.575
     1) Pigatt, Christopher 9           2) Sierra, Askia 11               
     3) Dibenedetto, Joseph 10          4) Antaya, Joseph 12              
  7 Wilbur Cross                                        44.82      44.63   2 
     1) Rowe, Tahjay 11                 2) Barnes, Jasiah 10              
     3) Freeman, Jayvon 11              4) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 11  
  8 Guilford                                            45.17      45.22   2 
     1) Sabol-Low, Jacob 12             2) Sessions, Samuel 12            
     3) Larkin-Wells, Thomas 12         4) Sondak, Corey 11               
  9 East Haven                                          45.72      45.49   2 
     1) Castellano, Mike 9              2) Ingram, Jordan 11              
     3) Manna, Dominic 12               4) Marshall, McClay 12            
 10 Foran                                               46.00      45.99   1 
     1) Garofano, Nathan 11             2) Meyer, Evan 11                 
     3) Brennan, Jordan 11              4) Cardona, Glaymer 11            
 11 Sheehan                                             46.47      46.26   1 
     1) Bernick, Joseph 11              2) Hall, Mitch 11                 
     3) Paul, Ryan 9                    4) Bogan, Terrance 9              
 12 Cheshire                                            48.62      46.68   1 
     1) Sudhoff, Eric 10                2) Halterman, Jay 9               
     3) Barolli, Frank 9                4) Frankel, Josh 12               
 13 Branford                                            49.93      47.29   1 
     1) Palencia, Daniel 12             2) Scott, Nolan 9                 
     3) Gionteris, Kostas 10            4) Macaay, Carlos 10              
 14 Notre Dame-West Haven                               47.04      47.60   1 
     1) Marinelli, Andrew 10            2) Blue, Giovanni 12              
     3) Joyner, Kevin 9                 4) Aurora, Carlos 9               
 -- Xavier                                              47.13         DQ   1  Zone 2 Violation
     1) Bencivengo, Peter 11            2) Lancia, Anthony 11             
     3) Acampora, Mike 11               4) Cartelli, Ryan 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse                                 
                         S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:25.84    3:23.73   2 
     1) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 12            2) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
     3) Mayes, John 11                  4) Antoine, Kevin 12              
      1:42.80 (1:42.80)    2:33.71 (50.91)    3:23.73 (50.03)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:25.99    3:25.02   2 
     1) McMahon, Ethan 11               2) Akers, Liam 11                 
     3) Parker, Matt 12                 4) Veth, Max 12                   
      1:44.53 (1:44.53)    2:35.83 (51.31)    3:25.02 (49.20)
  3 Guilford                                          3:26.82    3:26.15   2 
     1) Smith, William 11               2) Benedict, Caleb 12             
     3) Gambardella, Corey 12           4) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 12          
      1:45.35 (1:45.35)    2:37.51 (52.17)    3:26.15 (48.64)
  4 Jonathan Law                                      3:30.86    3:28.38   2 
     1) Orpiano, Glenn 12               2) Marino, Matt 11                
     3) Wootton, Jack 12                4) Fonck, Charles 12              
      1:45.09 (1:45.09)    2:37.78 (52.69)    3:28.38 (50.60)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:29.86    3:29.37   2 
     1) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 11   2) Jones, Ja'syn 11               
     3) Gorham, Danny 12                4) Flores, Carlos 12              
      1:44.92 (1:44.92)    2:37.60 (52.69)    3:29.37 (51.77)
  6 Xavier                                            3:32.05    3:30.81   2 
     1) Haydock, Sam 10                 2) Lally, Owen 11                 
     3) Moeller, David 11               4) Sylvain, Pierre 10             
      1:45.25 (1:45.25)    2:38.62 (53.38)    3:30.81 (52.19)
  7 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:37.80    3:33.98   1 
     1) Cannon III, Robert 12           2) Marinelli, Andrew 10           
     3) Agir, Neel 10                   4) Murphy, Warren 10              
      1:48.65 (1:48.65)    2:42.97 (54.32)    3:33.98 (51.01)
  8 Lyman Hall                                        3:38.15    3:34.19   1 
     1) McFarline, Randy 11             2) Marino, Zachary 12             
     3) Seamans, Tyler 11               4) Crawford, Jordan 11            
      1:48.86 (1:48.86)    2:42.87 (54.01)    3:34.19 (51.33)
  9 Shelton                                           3:32.43    3:34.93   2 
     1) Burey, Jamiy 12                 2) Muller, Zachary 10             
     3) Sacoto, Joshua 10               4) Bean, Matthew 11               
      1:47.22 (1:47.22)    2:42.48 (55.27)    3:34.93 (52.45)
 10 Amity Regional                                    3:36.46    3:35.53   1 
     1) Johnson, Paul 10                2) Stock, Brandon 12              
     3) Papa, Richard 10                4) D'Onofrio, Matthew 12          
      1:47.18 (1:47.18)    2:41.08 (53.90)    3:35.53 (54.46)
 11 Branford                                          3:41.81    3:37.63   1 
     1) Alexander, Matthew 10           2) DeMaio, Ben 10                 
     3) Macaay, Carlos 10               4) Mastroianni, Marzio 10         
      1:48.41 (1:48.41)    2:44.29 (55.88)    3:37.63 (53.34)
 12 Foran                                             3:41.88    3:39.10   1 
     1) Cardona, Glaymer 11             2) Brennan, Jordan 11             
     3) Tondora, Caleb 9                4) Fitzpatrick, Mark 12           
      1:49.24 (1:49.24)    2:44.81 (55.57)    3:39.10 (54.30)
 13 Sheehan                                           3:45.32    3:41.59   1 
     1) Bernick, Joseph 11              2) Asmus, Joseph 12               
     3) Gardiner, Benjamin 11           4) Hall, Mitch 11                 
      1:52.29 (1:52.29)    2:47.98 (55.69)    3:41.59 (53.62)
 14 West Haven                                        3:40.96    3:45.86   1 
     1) Tshibangu, Giovanni 12          2) Stradowski, Michael 11         
     3) Zapata, Christian 12            4) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 11       
      1:54.39 (1:54.39)    2:51.53 (57.15)    3:45.86 (54.33)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
         SCC: @ 7:49.95  5/25/2010   Daniel Hand                               
                         D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            8:31.34    8:10.05  
     1) DeGrand, Joseph 12              2) Swift, Damon 10                
     3) Beaver, Paul 12                 4) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 12           
      2:04.75 (2:04.75)  4:08.24 (2:03.49)  6:12.54 (2:04.30)  8:10.05 (1:57.52)
  2 Xavier                                            8:53.45    8:11.61  
     1) Moeller, David 11               2) Haydock, Sam 10                
     3) Prydun, Matt 10                 4) Sylvain, Pierre 10             
      2:02.99 (2:02.99)  4:09.31 (2:06.32)  6:12.59 (2:03.29)  8:11.61 (1:59.02)
  3 Amity Regional                                    8:18.46    8:13.58  
     1) Carpenter, Ian 11               2) Burford, Andrew 11             
     3) Nemecek, David 12               4) Beaudette, Kyle 12             
      2:05.19 (2:05.19)  4:08.44 (2:03.26)  6:15.36 (2:06.93)  8:13.58 (1:58.22)
  4 Shelton                                           8:19.45    8:13.99  
     1) Muller, Zachary 10              2) Richard, Matthew 10            
     3) Sacoto, Joshua 10               4) Dillon, Robert 10              
      2:04.83 (2:04.83)  4:10.86 (2:06.03)  6:14.25 (2:03.39)  8:13.99 (1:59.75)
  5 Daniel Hand                                       8:21.64    8:14.00  
     1) Calderon, Jaime 11              2) Lisi, John 12                  
     3) Bennard, Tyler 11               4) Porte, Nick 11                 
      2:03.87 (2:03.87)  4:06.35 (2:02.49)  6:13.49 (2:07.14)  8:14.00 (2:00.52)
  6 Hillhouse                                         8:21.65    8:20.67  
     1) Bekele, Manasseh 11             2) Dorsey III, George 12          
     3) McBride, Talib 9                4) Martinez, Ryan 9               
      2:01.83 (2:01.83)  4:05.29 (2:03.46)  6:09.59 (2:04.31)  8:20.67 (2:11.08)
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      8:35.54    8:22.04  
     1) Flores, Carlos 12               2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 10        
     3) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 12       4) Gorham, Danny 12               
      2:02.70 (2:02.70)  4:09.10 (2:06.41)  6:17.56 (2:08.46)  8:22.04 (2:04.49)
  8 Lyman Hall                                        8:39.09    8:23.39  
     1) Crawford, Jordan 11             2) Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre 11
     3) Oliveira, Brian 11              4) Ottens, Robert 11              
      2:04.91 (2:04.91)  4:15.54 (2:10.63)  6:20.88 (2:05.35)  8:23.39 (2:02.51)
  9 Guilford                                          8:19.77    8:24.63  
     1) Smith, William 11               2) Walters, Joseph 10             
     3) Davidson, Finn 12               4) Gambardella, Corey 12          
      2:07.21 (2:07.21)  4:16.80 (2:09.60)  6:20.47 (2:03.67)  8:24.63 (2:04.17)
 10 Jonathan Law                                      8:45.50    8:28.95  
     1) Marino, Matt 11                 2) DiBlase, Michael 9             
     3) Wasserman, Ryan 12              4) Gambardella, Thomas 12         
      2:05.14 (2:05.14)  4:14.75 (2:09.62)  6:22.94 (2:08.20)  8:28.95 (2:06.01)
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:48.69    8:39.64  
     1) Cannon III, Robert 12           2) Reyes, Reuben 11               
     3) Crotta, Mark 11                 4) DeLuca, Michael 12             
      2:06.81 (2:06.81)  4:19.90 (2:13.10)  6:29.31 (2:09.41)  8:39.64 (2:10.33)
 12 Sheehan                                           8:46.60    8:40.25  
     1) Asmus, Joseph 12                2) Lee, Micah 9                   
     3) Fengler, Stephen 11             4) Gardiner, Benjamin 11          
      2:07.49 (2:07.49)  4:21.57 (2:14.09)  6:34.09 (2:12.53)  8:40.25 (2:06.16)
 13 North Haven                                       9:14.10    8:51.10  
     1) Tong, Jordan 12                 2) Riley, Cory 11                 
     3) Goodrich, Jonathan 12           4) Opramolla, Jack 10             
      2:06.66 (2:06.66)  4:25.14 (2:18.48)  6:40.61 (2:15.47)  8:51.10 (2:10.49)
 14 Branford                                          9:21.97    8:53.47  
     1) Sahin, Kadir 11                 2) McCarthy, Ryan 11              
     3) Troidle, Harry 11               4) Byrne, Andrew 12               
      2:11.95 (2:11.95)  4:26.73 (2:14.78)  6:40.63 (2:13.91)  8:53.47 (2:12.84)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 6"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
         SCC: @  6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra, Askia             11 Amity Regional       6-02.00    6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Fox, Ethan                12 Sheehan              5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Singleton, Gerald         12 Amity Regional       5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Healy, Mike               12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West      5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 McShane, Devon            12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Regan, Cameron            10 Lyman Hall           5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Oakes, Tamarko            11 West Haven           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Heinrich, Quincy          11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tondora, Caleb             9 Foran                5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hamdaoui, Anas            12 Hamden               5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Seamans, Tyler            11 Lyman Hall           5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Perez, Brandon            10 Branford             5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Shelton, George           11 Hamden               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Palencia, Daniel          12 Branford             5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gionteris, Kostas         10 Branford             5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven          5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson-Henry, Ja'sean    12 Notre Dame-West      5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Prindle, Zachary           9 Shelton              5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Holmstead, Nate           11 Sheehan              5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rigaud, Cedrick              Jonathan Law         5-10.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sondak, Corey             11 Guilford             5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Costanzo, Ryan            10 Guilford             5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Samedi, David             11 Shelton              5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting height 9' 6""
 Heights progress in 6" increments
         SCC: @ 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West     11-06.00   13-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Hubler, Jared             11 Foran               12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Tristine, Jake            11 Xavier              11-06.00   12-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P   XXO     O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Stuart, Kyle              11 Foran               11-06.00   11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  5 Krois, Kyle               12 Jonathan Law        11-00.00   11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P     P     O   XXX 
  6 D'Onofrio, Matthew        12 Amity Regional      11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Seibt, Martin             10 Sheehan             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P   XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Costantini, Nicholas      10 Foran               11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P     P     O   XXX 
  9 Moore, Caleb              12 Amity Regional      10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven          9-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
 11 Dombrowski, Justin        10 Branford             9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 12 Moon, Jason               10 Amity Regional       9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 -- Rode, Alex                12 Branford             8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Clinton, Austin           11 Foran                9-06.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Nugent, Caleb             10 Daniel Hand          9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Coyle, Matt               11 North Haven          8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bracale, Matthew          10 Notre Dame-West      9-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  11 Lyman Hall          11-00.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XXX 
 -- Kanner, Noah              12 Hamden               8-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 22-08  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Dyshon            11 Career Magnet       23-00.00   23-02.25@  NWI 
     FOUL      22-04.50(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) FOUL      23-02.25(NWI)
  2 Eley, Neal                10 Career Magnet       21-11.00   21-06.75   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) FOUL      21-06.75(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
  3 Fox, Ethan                12 Sheehan             21-06.00   20-11.00   NWI 
     20-11(NWI) PASS      19-10.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
  4 Singleton, Gerald         12 Amity Regional      21-04.00   20-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-09(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  5 Koproski, Daniel          12 Amity Regional      20-02.00   20-02.50   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Samedi, David             11 Shelton             19-07.50   20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  7 Alexander, Matthew        10 Branford            19-10.00  J20-01.00   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  8 McFarline, Randy          11 Lyman Hall          19-05.00   20-00.00   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Jackson, Keon             12 Hillhouse           21-02.50   19-11.25   NWI 
     19-07(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Lefler, Troy              12 Daniel Hand         20-07.00   19-10.00   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-03(NWI)         
 11 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven         20-08.50   19-08.00   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI)         
 12 Caldwell, Shamonte        12 Career Magnet       19-08.00  J19-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-08(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Bamgboye, David           12 Notre Dame-West     20-05.00   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI)         
 14 Hamdaoui, Anas            12 Hamden              19-07.00   19-02.25   NWI 
     19-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 15 Rigaud, Cedrick              Jonathan Law        19-09.00   18-08.50   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 16 Burey, Jamiy              12 Shelton             19-00.50   18-07.75   NWI 
     18-07.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)           
 17 Okwuosa, Ethan             9 North Haven         19-00.00   18-07.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) FOUL      17-08(NWI)         
 18 Beck, Jordan              11 Jonathan Law        19-09.50   18-06.00   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI)         
 19 Andrate, Nick             11 Shelton             18-07.50   17-11.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-02(NWI)         
 20 Luddy, Max                 9 Sheehan             18-03.00   17-05.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI)         
 21 Regan, Cameron            10 Lyman Hall          18-02.00   17-03.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
 22 Sabol-Low, Jacob          12 Guilford            19-02.00   17-03.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL              
 23 Shelton, George           11 Hamden              18-04.00   17-02.50   NWI 
     17-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)         
 -- Jones, Ja'syn             11 Wilbur Cross        21-10.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 46-00.50  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Dyshon            11 Career Magnet       45-06.50   44-07.50   NWI 
     44-01.50(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI) FOUL      42-05(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI) 44-02(NWI)
  2 Singleton, Gerald         12 Amity Regional      44-00.00   43-01.25   NWI 
     41-00(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-05(NWI) FOUL      43-01.25(NWI)
  3 Bamgboye, David           12 Notre Dame-West     41-04.00   42-03.00   NWI 
     42-03(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
  4 Shuster, Ethan            12 Shelton             43-11.00   41-10.50   NWI 
     41-04.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  5 Jackson, Keon             12 Hillhouse           40-10.00   41-07.50   NWI 
     36-05.75(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)
  6 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven         41-10.00   40-09.50   NWI 
     40-04(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)
  7 Healy, Mike               12 Daniel Hand         39-11.50   39-11.25   NWI 
     39-11(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI)
  8 Badshah, Neeraj           12 Shelton             38-11.50   39-04.50   NWI 
     39-04.50(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 37-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Deptula, Zachary          12 Shelton             39-08.00   39-01.25   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
 10 Wallace, Camdan           11 Sheehan             40-11.50   38-11.00   NWI 
     37-06(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 37-01(NWI)         
 11 Moran, Christopher        10 North Haven         40-10.00   38-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-01.25(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)         
 12 Joseph, Rapheal           11 Hillhouse           40-05.50   38-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      38-03.75(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI)           
 13 Burey, Jamiy              12 Shelton             39-07.00   38-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Smith, Ryan J.            12 Notre Dame-West     39-08.00   38-02.25   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI) FOUL              
 15 Okwuosa, Ethan             9 North Haven         38-01.50   37-06.00   NWI 
     37-04.25(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)         
 16 Larkin-Wells, Thomas      12 Guilford            39-01.50   37-04.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) FOUL      37-04(NWI)         
 17 Shelton, George           11 Hamden              39-00.00   36-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-09(NWI)          
 18 Wiggins, Osiah             9 Xavier              37-04.50   36-08.25   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI)         
 19 Garofano, Nathan          11 Foran               36-08.00   36-00.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 36-00(NWI)         
 20 Barrett-Carrington, Gray  11 Amity Regional      36-07.50  J36-00.00   NWI 
     35-09.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI)         
 21 Pegg, Camdyn              11 Sheehan             36-09.00   35-09.00   NWI 
     35-06.25(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-05(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radzion, Ed               11 Shelton             50-04.50   51-04.00  
      51-04  FOUL  48-02.50  FOUL  49-01  49-09.50
  2 Burchell, Mike            11 Daniel Hand         49-04.00   50-00.00  
      48-07  49-08  PASS  FOUL  49-06.25  50-00
  3 Coward, Niam              12 East Haven          45-01.25   47-10.00  
      43-07  46-04  47-10  45-04  45-05.50  FOUL
  4 Milliard, Eric            11 North Haven         44-00.50   46-05.00  
      FOUL  44-10  46-02  44-00  44-06.50  46-05
  5 Saks, Griffin             12 Xavier              44-11.25   45-05.00  
      42-09  41-11  45-05  44-01  45-02.50  43-00.50
  6 Bailey, Zachary           12 Amity Regional      43-05.00   43-08.50  
      40-00.50  41-08  42-07  42-03  42-08  43-08.50
  7 Braun, Jeremy             12 Sheehan             41-09.00   43-03.00  
      41-01.50  38-02.50  42-01  43-03  41-05  39-01
  8 DePrimo, Joe              11 North Haven         40-00.00   42-04.00  
      42-04  FOUL  40-04  41-07  40-01.50  40-09
  9 Benton, Tre               11 Hamden              38-03.50   41-10.00  
      41-05.50  41-10  40-06         
 10 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier              43-08.00   41-09.50  
      41-09.50  FOUL  41-09         
 11 Abe, Justin               11 Jonathan Law        40-07.50   40-09.50  
      40-01.50  38-04  40-09.50         
 12 Tebbetts, Carson          12 North Haven         40-02.50   40-08.75  
      40-08.75  40-06.25  FOUL         
 13 Gargano, Sheldon           9 Jonathan Law        41-05.00   40-07.50  
      39-07.75  40-04.50  40-07.50         
 14 Kolstad, Shane            11 Xavier              40-08.50   40-04.00  
      37-07.75  40-00.50  40-04         
 15 Kitt, Miles               12 Fairfield Prep      39-02.25   40-00.50  
      40-00.50  36-00.75  38-10.25         
 16 Nelson, Nick              11 Cheshire            38-09.00   39-11.50  
      37-09.50  39-11.50  37-01.50         
 17 Vella, Andre              12 Foran               40-04.00   39-11.00  
      39-11  39-00  FOUL           
 18 Rowley, Parker            12 Xavier              41-00.00   39-07.00  
      37-05.50  39-07  38-00.50         
 19 Patel, Jeet               11 Sheehan             36-03.50   39-03.00  
      39-03  FOUL  36-05         
 20 Rose, Connor              10 Guilford            38-09.75   38-04.25  
      37-07  38-04.25  37-00.50         
 21 Warner, Zach              11 Cheshire            37-02.00   38-02.50  
      35-03  38-02.50  36-03         
 22 Casinelli, Michael        11 Shelton             37-09.50   36-08.50  
      36-02  36-00  36-08.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burchell, Mike            11 Daniel Hand           129-00     148-07  
      119-05  134-09  142-00  148-07  134-01  137-11
  2 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier                144-03     142-06  
      126-04  132-04  130-09  123-00  FOUL  142-06
  3 Zebarth, Andrew           11 Cheshire              123-00     133-08  
      110-06  108-07  119-03  119-05  133-08  127-10
  4 Furtado, Storm            11 Jonathan Law          112-01     117-08  
      106-05  117-08  112-08  116-01  116-00  FOUL
  5 Coward, Niam              12 East Haven            120-06     116-09  
      FOUL  114-09  108-01  102-01  116-09  116-06
  6 Radzion, Ed               11 Shelton               104-01     115-00  
      108-06  111-01  FOUL  FOUL  115-00  FOUL
  7 Tebbetts, Carson          12 North Haven            95-00     114-11  
      114-11  102-01  112-11  106-08  FOUL  108-09
  8 Tran, Michael             12 North Haven           115-06     113-04  
      100-03  106-06  100-04  113-04  101-07  112-07
  9 Bailey, Zachary           12 Amity Regional        110-05     108-04  
      92-07  108-04  96-08  106-03  106-08  104-06
 10 Vella, Andre              12 Foran                  98-01     106-03  
      106-03  103-05  95-01         
 11 Rose, Connor              10 Guilford              106-06     105-01  
      105-00  105-01  96-01         
 12 Maruca, Kyle               9 North Haven           115-07     104-11  
      FOUL  104-11  FOUL         
 13 Giannini, Giancarlo       10 Branford              104-01     101-10  
      95-05  101-10  98-05         
 14 Klemm, Jason              10 Sheehan               100-11     101-04  
      99-00  93-08  101-04         
 15 Paulus, Andrew            11 Jonathan Law          103-02     100-06  
      96-03  98-08  100-06           
 16 Porrazzo, Donald          10 Lyman Hall             97-06      99-02  
      99-02  97-01  89-00         
 17 Falconeri, Mike           10 Lyman Hall             94-06     J99-02  
      91-04  FOUL  99-02         
 18 Milliard, Eric            11 North Haven            91-06      96-07  
      91-08  92-03  96-07         
 19 Morin, Dan                11 Xavier                117-09      96-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-03         
 20 Benton, Tre               11 Hamden                105-01      94-01  
      FOUL  94-01  FOUL         
 21 Vaughn, Aaron             12 West Haven            100-03      92-09  
      FOUL  92-09  FOUL         
 22 Patel, Jeet               11 Sheehan                90-00      88-07  
      88-07  83-08  FOUL         
 23 Nelson, Nick              11 Cheshire               91-10      84-07  
      79-06  FOUL  84-07         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
         SCC: @ 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McShane, Devon            12 Daniel Hand           167-05     175-02  
      146-05  154-10  158-05  175-02  146-06  PASS
  2 Schanne, Joseph           12 Fairfield Prep        152-07     160-01  
      150-02  155-06  160-01  154-04  150-05  151-10
  3 Casinelli, Michael        11 Shelton               136-08     147-03  
      147-03  136-08  FOUL  123-05  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Perez, Antonio            11 Shelton               141-04     137-02  
      137-02  127-04  122-07  FOUL  122-00  136-00
  5 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West       155-04     137-00  
      137-00  FOUL  FOUL  109-00  124-00  118-08
  6 Figueroa, Edwin            9 Hamden                114-02     136-05  
      106-00  128-07  136-05  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier                141-10     135-10  
      122-00  135-10  122-06  FOUL  FOUL  123-01
  8 McNeilly, Isaiah           9 Daniel Hand           143-00     134-07  
      131-04  131-06  FOUL  130-08  134-07  132-00
  9 Guarascio, Francis        12 Daniel Hand           140-00     132-06  
      FOUL  117-05  132-06  105-00  104-06  122-00
 10 Klein, Pierce             12 Foran                 134-09     131-05  
      128-09  118-09  131-05         
 11 Gambardella, Thomas       12 Jonathan Law          132-10     130-10  
      130-10  125-04  126-02           
 12 Ghazal, Georgio            9 Shelton               139-00     130-00  
      FOUL  123-06  130-00         
 13 Anastasio, Robert         12 Amity Regional        137-07     128-09  
      128-09  126-05  FOUL         
 14 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity Regional        117-01     124-09  
      124-09  118-05  FOUL         
 15 Vella, Andre              12 Foran                 138-04     122-10  
      FOUL  120-11  122-10         
 16 Falconeri, Mike           10 Lyman Hall            126-00     119-06  
      118-09  119-06  117-09         
 17 Tilghman, Quinton          9 Amity Regional        129-08     118-10  
      118-10  118-07  109-03         
 18 Cherneskie, Thomas        10 Cheshire              116-09     117-04  
      115-04  117-04  111-01         
 19 Manna, Dominic            12 East Haven            123-08     113-05  
      FOUL  113-05  FOUL         
 20 DeBridgita, Chris         12 North Haven           115-02     110-07  
      FOUL  110-07  105-09         
 21 Mansfield, Andrew          9 Sheehan               114-08     109-09  
      94-07  109-09  97-08         
 22 Armenia, Luke              9 Xavier                119-06     105-03  
      105-03  94-02  83-09         
 23 Rao, Josshua              10 East Haven            115-06      77-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  77-05         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shelton                    125.50     2) Daniel Hand                65   
    2) Hamden                      65        4) Guilford                   52   
    5) North Haven                 44.50     6) Amity Regional             40   
    6) Hillhouse                   40        8) Wilbur Cross               38   
    9) Mercy                       33       10) Sheehan                    31   
   11) Jonathan Law                30       12) Sacred Heart Academy       27   
   13) Lauralton Hall              25       14) Branford                   22   
   15) Cheshire                    19       16) Lyman Hall                 17   
   17) Foran                       12       18) East Haven                  9   
   19) Career Magnet                5       20) West Haven                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daniel Hand                 86.50     2) Shelton                    81   
    3) Hamden                      71.50     4) Amity Regional             64   
    5) Jonathan Law                50.50     6) Xavier                     44   
    7) Fairfield Prep              35        8) Guilford                   34   
    9) Notre Dame-West Haven       31.50    10) Career Magnet              28   
   11) Cheshire                    26       12) Sheehan                    23   
   13) North Haven                 22       14) Hillhouse                  20   
   15) Wilbur Cross                17       16) West Haven                 16   
   17) Foran                       14       17) East Haven                 14   
   19) Branford                    12       20) Lyman Hall                 11