Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2017 03:28 PM
               SCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/3/2017               
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.33       7.31q  3 
  2 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand             7.33       7.39q  2 
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.43       7.45q  1 
  4 Gay, Aisha                18 Hamden                  7.40       7.46q  1 
  5 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.32       7.49q  4 
  6 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        7.55       7.57q  2 
  7 Gardner, Andreya          18 Hamden                  7.58       7.62q  3 
  8 Epps, Char'Nae            17 West Haven              7.66       7.69   4 
  9 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career                  7.76       7.83   3 
 10 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross            7.95       7.85   4 
 11 Steiner, Olivia           17 Jonathan Law            7.83       7.90   2 
 12 Laffargue, Elinor         19 Daniel Hand             7.96       7.93   3 
 13 Allen-Miller, Leandra     20 Career                  7.86       7.94   1 
 14 Kave, Bianca              20 Sacred Heart Aca        7.73       7.94   4 
 15 Cooke, Patricia           18 Career                  7.92       7.96   2 
 16 Maffeo, Paige             19 East Haven              7.98       7.97   1 
 17 Pierpont, Sarah           17 Cheshire                7.95       8.01   4 
 18 Grant, Rhea               18 Jonathan Law            7.86       8.02   1 
 19 Wadeka, Emma              19 Shelton                 8.02       8.04   1 
 20 Caldwell, Holly           18 Jonathan Law            7.97       8.07   2 
 21 March, Latyana            17 West Haven              8.02       8.11   2 
 -- McCray, Tamera            17 West Haven              7.93         FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.31       7.25  
  2 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand             7.39       7.28  
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.45       7.41  
  4 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.49       7.43   7.422
  4 Gay, Aisha                18 Hamden                  7.46       7.43   7.422
  6 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        7.57       7.58  
  7 Gardner, Andreya          18 Hamden                  7.62       7.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: # 39.23  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gay, Aisha                18 Hamden                 41.22      40.23   4 
  2 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand            41.42      40.29   4 
  3 Williams, Wynter          20 Hillhouse              42.72      41.99   4 
  4 Claude, Liante            19 Branford               42.78      42.76   4 
  5 Hall, Taylor              17 Hamden                 43.12      42.77   4 
  6 Boyd, Jada                19 Hillhouse              43.82      42.95   3 
  7 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross           43.10      43.27   4 
  8 Harmon, Gabrielle         18 Daniel Hand            44.02      43.55   3 
  9 Brown, Ashley             18 North Haven            44.48      43.89   3 
 10 Norris, Nasia             17 Hamden                 44.34      43.94   3 
 11 Phillips, Bridget         19 Daniel Hand            45.67      45.55   2 
 12 Cooke, Patricia           18 Career                 46.87      45.77   1 
 13 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross           46.29      45.96   2 
 14 Lynders, Amy              17 Shelton                45.69      46.26   2 
 15 Grant, Rhea               18 Jonathan Law           46.57      46.30   1 
 16 Elletson, Presley         17 Lauralton Hall         45.49      46.32   2 
 17 Joyner, Maya              19 Career                 46.39      46.34   1 
 18 Howard, Kayla             20 Daniel Hand            46.68      46.38   1 
 19 Soriano, Sofia            20 Career                 46.80      46.70   1 
 20 Turco, Abigal             17 Shelton                44.63      46.92   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.82  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross         1:39.73    1:40.87   4 
          31.69 (31.69)    1:07.29 (35.60)    1:40.87 (33.58)
  2 Claude, Liante            19 Branford             1:42.61    1:42.30   4 
          32.62 (32.62)    1:07.97 (35.35)    1:42.30 (34.34)
  3 Boyd, Jada                19 Hillhouse            1:41.95    1:42.44   4 
          31.47 (31.47)    1:08.14 (36.67)    1:42.44 (34.31)
  4 Joseph, Alysia            19 Hamden               1:44.58    1:42.66   4 
          32.18 (32.18)    1:08.34 (36.16)    1:42.66 (34.33)
  5 Cameron, Meaghan          20 Sacred Heart Aca     1:46.69    1:43.74   3 
          32.25 (32.25)    1:07.34 (35.10)    1:43.74 (36.40)
  6 Shaw, Chloe               18 Guilford             1:43.86    1:43.82   4 
          32.41 (32.41)    1:08.46 (36.05)    1:43.82 (35.36)
  7 Rafferty, Caroline        18 Amity Regional       1:45.04    1:45.11   4 
          32.58 (32.58)    1:08.59 (36.01)    1:45.11 (36.53)
  8 Rotondo, Molly            19 Lauralton Hall       1:48.31    1:45.28   3 
          32.17 (32.17)    1:07.46 (35.29)    1:45.28 (37.83)
  9 Grosso, Danielle          19 Amity Regional       1:46.41    1:45.94   3 
          32.48 (32.48)    1:07.76 (35.29)    1:45.94 (38.18)
 10 Roberts, Tori             19 Hamden               1:46.26    1:47.81   3 
          32.83 (32.83)    1:08.89 (36.06)    1:47.81 (38.93)
 11 Maffeo, Katie             18 East Haven           1:51.54    1:47.97   1 
          33.68 (33.68)    1:11.08 (37.41)    1:47.97 (36.89)
 12 Mackey, Liz               18 Sacred Heart Aca     1:55.10    1:49.22   1 
          34.07 (34.07)    1:11.32 (37.26)    1:49.22 (37.91)
 13 Taylor, Aliza             19 Cheshire             1:50.13    1:49.88   2 
          34.77 (34.77)    1:12.29 (37.52)    1:49.88 (37.59)
 14 Sy, Maimouna              17 Lyman Hall           1:49.68    1:49.96   3 
          32.68 (32.68)    1:09.34 (36.66)    1:49.96 (40.63)
 15 Feeney, Mary              20 Lauralton Hall       1:52.36    1:50.10   1 
          33.89 (33.89)    1:11.55 (37.66)    1:50.10 (38.56)
 16 Grant, Gabby              20 Mercy                1:50.24    1:50.34   2 
          34.41 (34.41)    1:11.05 (36.64)    1:50.34 (39.30)
 17 Virgulto, Ashlinn         18 Daniel Hand          1:50.47    1:50.83   2 
          34.79 (34.79)    1:13.01 (38.22)    1:50.83 (37.82)
 18 Veth, Chloe               19 Daniel Hand          1:51.33    1:52.64   2 
          34.61 (34.61)    1:12.56 (37.96)    1:52.64 (40.08)
 19 Joyner, Maya              19 Career               1:52.77    1:55.25   1 
          33.92 (33.92)    1:11.87 (37.95)    1:55.25 (43.38)
 -- Eden, Elexis              19 Wilbur Cross         1:49.69         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
          34.65 (34.65)    1:12.09 (37.44)    1:52.04 (39.96)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:58.21  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                3:05.82    3:03.81   2 
      1:12.75 (1:12.75)  3:03.81 (1:51.06)
  2 Turco, Abigal             17 Shelton              3:12.72    3:04.31   2 
      1:13.33 (1:13.33)  3:04.31 (1:50.99)
  3 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford             3:09.21    3:05.17   2 
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)  3:05.17 (1:51.27)
  4 Cunningham, Annie         17 Sacred Heart Aca     3:12.30    3:08.93   2 
      1:14.40 (1:14.40)  3:08.93 (1:54.53)
  5 Phillips, Megan           17 Daniel Hand          3:16.91    3:13.82   2 
      1:15.45 (1:15.45)  3:13.82 (1:58.37)
  6 Thorp, Christine          18 Mark Sheehan         3:17.26    3:14.25   2 
      1:16.34 (1:16.34)  3:14.25 (1:57.92)
  7 Spisto, Devin             17 Shelton              3:17.73    3:17.96   2 
      1:15.70 (1:15.70)  3:17.96 (2:02.26)
  8 Lewis, Camille            17 Cheshire             3:20.38    3:20.42   2 
      1:18.11 (1:18.11)  3:20.42 (2:02.31)
  9 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy                3:37.00    3:25.25   1 
      1:21.73 (1:21.73)  3:25.25 (2:03.52)
 10 O'Brien-Cannon, Arianna   18 Amity Regional       3:29.77    3:25.57   1 
      1:22.16 (1:22.16)  3:25.57 (2:03.41)
 11 Cremo, Sophie             19 Cheshire             3:32.89    3:26.91   1 
      1:21.35 (1:21.35)  3:26.91 (2:05.56)
 12 Connelly, Emily           18 Daniel Hand          3:25.35    3:27.75   1 
      1:21.49 (1:21.49)  3:27.75 (2:06.26)
 13 Addesso, Amanda           19 Cheshire             3:24.66    3:29.12   1 
      1:21.18 (1:21.18)  3:29.12 (2:07.94)
 14 Cogguillo, Leah           19 Lauralton Hall       3:32.18    3:30.75   1 
      1:21.81 (1:21.81)  3:30.75 (2:08.95)
 15 Wywoda, Rachel            19 Lauralton Hall       3:32.61    3:31.21   1 
      1:21.85 (1:21.85)  3:31.21 (2:09.37)
 16 Kaplan, Rachel            18 Cheshire             3:20.89    3:31.31   2 
      1:19.83 (1:19.83)  3:31.31 (2:11.48)
 17 Esposito, Julia           18 Guilford             3:34.87    3:33.19   1 
      1:21.27 (1:21.27)  3:33.19 (2:11.92)
 18 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         3:38.90    3:37.22   1 
      1:22.00 (1:22.00)  3:37.22 (2:15.23)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 5:08.41  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:21.28    5:14.86   2 
      2:41.92 (2:41.92)  5:14.86 (2:32.94)
  2 Bloss, Meredith           19 Guilford             5:19.17    5:14.93   2 
      2:42.12 (2:42.12)  5:14.93 (2:32.81)
  3 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven          5:26.33    5:29.76   2 
      2:42.32 (2:42.32)  5:29.76 (2:47.44)
  4 Putnam, Kelsi             19 Guilford             5:38.82    5:32.45   2 
      2:46.32 (2:46.32)  5:32.45 (2:46.14)
  5 Potter, Julia             19 Amity Regional       5:42.95    5:37.90   2 
      2:46.59 (2:46.59)  5:37.90 (2:51.31)
  6 Ottens, Emily             20 Lyman Hall           5:45.61    5:46.88   2 
      2:50.84 (2:50.84)  5:46.88 (2:56.05)
  7 Baker, Emily              18 Daniel Hand          5:53.12    5:47.09   1 
      2:51.87 (2:51.87)  5:47.09 (2:55.22)
  8 LoMonte, Amanda           19 Shelton              5:47.41    5:48.01   2 
      2:51.67 (2:51.67)  5:48.01 (2:56.35)
  9 Wald, Lily                18 Lauralton Hall       6:01.07    5:48.50   1 
      2:52.27 (2:52.27)  5:48.50 (2:56.23)
 10 Williams, Maeve           18 Mercy                5:55.19    5:48.63   1 
      2:51.60 (2:51.60)  5:48.63 (2:57.03)
 11 Kreidwise, Maya           17 Cheshire             5:46.22    5:50.59   2 
      2:50.59 (2:50.59)  5:50.59 (3:00.01)
 12 Schwab, Emi               18 Cheshire             5:54.64    5:50.92   1 
      2:54.35 (2:54.35)  5:50.92 (2:56.58)
 13 Ciccarini, Marissa        19 Hamden               6:06.80    5:52.61   1 
      2:54.14 (2:54.14)  5:52.61 (2:58.48)
 14 Connell, Clare            19 North Haven          6:10.92    5:59.68   1 
      2:56.41 (2:56.41)  5:59.68 (3:03.27)
 15 Della-Giustina, Marissa   17 Amity Regional       6:11.22    6:04.52   1 
      2:53.57 (2:53.57)  6:04.52 (3:10.95)
 16 Vessicchio, Arianna       19 Sacred Heart Aca     6:13.05    6:07.81   1 
      3:01.06 (3:01.06)  6:07.81 (3:06.76)
 17 Byrne, Kayla              20 Cheshire             6:14.93    6:14.42   1 
      3:03.82 (3:03.82)  6:14.42 (3:10.60)
 18 Joyce, Rachel             18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:14.72    6:17.53   1 
      3:01.37 (3:01.37)  6:17.53 (3:16.16)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 11:03.50  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               11:25.04   11:10.66   2 
      5:31.93 (5:31.93) 11:10.66 (5:38.74)
  2 Bloss, Meredith           19 Guilford            11:50.80   11:23.36   2 
      5:36.15 (5:36.15) 11:23.36 (5:47.22)
  3 Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie     17 Amity Regional      12:07.91   11:47.57   2 
      5:53.16 (5:53.16) 11:47.57 (5:54.42)
  4 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford            11:55.11   11:57.92   2 
      5:53.40 (5:53.40) 11:57.92 (6:04.52)
  5 Wiesler, Clara            20 Guilford            12:33.02   12:11.81   2 
      5:53.88 (5:53.88) 12:11.81 (6:17.93)
  6 Davis, De' Janay          19 Hillhouse           12:19.86   12:17.05   2 
      6:05.48 (6:05.48) 12:17.05 (6:11.57)
  7 Marrandino, Molly         18 Hamden              12:46.33   12:17.26   2 
      6:05.98 (6:05.98) 12:17.26 (6:11.29)
  8 Fridell, Tessa            20 Guilford            13:06.29   12:29.88   1 
      6:14.98 (6:14.98) 12:29.88 (6:14.90)
  9 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford            12:55.55   12:32.48   1 
      6:14.84 (6:14.84) 12:32.48 (6:17.64)
 10 Bradford, Ella            20 Hamden              12:38.76   12:39.37   2 
      6:19.69 (6:19.69) 12:39.37 (6:19.69)
 11 Wiesler, Eleanor          20 Guilford            12:49.47   12:39.56   2 
      6:12.11 (6:12.11) 12:39.56 (6:27.45)
 12 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy               12:39.64   12:41.21   2 
      6:20.00 (6:20.00) 12:41.21 (6:21.21)
 13 Weissenberg, Anna         19 Shelton             12:56.21   12:47.83   1 
      6:15.20 (6:15.20) 12:47.83 (6:32.63)
 14 Law, Jade                 19 Daniel Hand         13:01.63   12:48.63   1 
      6:15.74 (6:15.74) 12:48.63 (6:32.89)
 15 Kreidwise, Maya           17 Cheshire            13:07.38   13:02.79   1 
      6:29.91 (6:29.91) 13:02.79 (6:32.88)
 16 Aldophe, Grace            19 Wilbur Cross        13:16.63   13:10.41   1 
      6:25.56 (6:25.56) 13:10.41 (6:44.86)
 17 Schwab, Emi               18 Cheshire            13:37.13   13:13.49   1 
      6:25.35 (6:25.35) 13:13.49 (6:48.14)
 18 Longmore, Emily           19 Cheshire            13:16.63   13:20.60   1 
      6:28.42 (6:28.42) 13:20.60 (6:52.18)
 19 Ludwig, Cristina          19 Lauralton Hall      13:34.65   13:31.45   1 
      6:33.95 (6:33.95) 13:31.45 (6:57.51)
 20 Joyce, Rachel             18 Sacred Heart Aca    13:39.54   13:49.81   1 
      6:46.42 (6:46.42) 13:49.81 (7:03.40)
 21 Putnam, Kelsi             19 Guilford            13:45.58   14:20.09   1 
      6:49.14 (6:49.14) 14:20.09 (7:30.96)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional          9.17       9.24q  2 
  2 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                 9.02       9.26q  3 
  3 Williams, Wynter          20 Hillhouse               9.24       9.33q  1 
  4 Nelson, Ayesha            19 Hillhouse               9.20       9.39q  1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton                 9.67       9.42q  4 
  6 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.00       9.47q  4 
  7 Santillo, Nikki           18 Mark Sheehan            9.73       9.49q  3 
  8 Smith, Jacquelyn          17 Amity Regional          9.46       9.55   2 
  9 Zumerchik, Giselle        19 Cheshire                9.61       9.70   3 
 10 DelVecchio, Abigail       17 Cheshire                9.63       9.82   4 
 11 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                   9.95       9.88   1  9.873
 12 Quiles, Kasidy            19 Shelton                 9.93       9.88   2  9.875
 13 Crane, Eliza              18 Amity Regional         10.76      10.17   3 
 14 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan           10.69      10.27   2 
 15 Maratea, Nina             17 North Haven            10.42      10.37   4 
 16 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional         10.07      10.39   1 
 17 Clements, Lauren          17 Cheshire               10.80      10.43   4 
 18 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional         10.51      10.45   3  10.441
 19 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford               10.54      10.45   2  10.443
 20 Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford               10.40      10.58   4 
 21 Franco, Olivia            17 Sacred Heart Aca       10.23      10.61   3 
 22 Chbihi, Adra              17 North Haven            10.56      10.65   1 
 23 Midolo, Kelly             19 Mark Sheehan           10.67      10.93   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional          9.24       9.09   9.082
  2 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                 9.26       9.09   9.090
  3 Williams, Wynter          20 Hillhouse               9.33       9.25  
  4 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.47       9.26  
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton                 9.42       9.38  
  6 Santillo, Nikki           18 Mark Sheehan            9.49       9.50  
  7 Nelson, Ayesha            19 Hillhouse               9.39       9.58  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: # 1:47.12  2010        Hillhouse                                 
                         C. Adams, A. Forman, B. Sims, J. Wilborne         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:48.46    1:47.64   2 
     1) Gay, Aisha 18                   2) Norris, Nasia 17               
     3) Hall, Taylor 17                 4) Gardner, Andreya 18            
          53.53 (53.53)    1:20.39 (26.87)    1:47.64 (27.25)
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:50.45    1:51.17   2 
     1) Nelson, Ayesha 19               2) Washington, Kristen 18         
     3) Sanders, Mickiaya 19            4) Ambrose, Nyimah 19             
          54.98 (54.98)    1:23.78 (28.80)    1:51.17 (27.39)
  3 Lauralton Hall                                    1:52.49    1:52.25   2 
     1) Rotondo, Molly 19               2) Elletson, Presley 17           
     3) Larke, Emma 18                  4) Kelly, Kathryn 17              
          57.98 (57.98)    1:26.48 (28.50)    1:52.25 (25.78)
  4 Jonathan Law                                      1:51.93    1:52.67   2 
     1) Grant, Rhea 18                  2) Caldwell, Holly 18             
     3) Steiner, Olivia 17              4) Smith, Kiara 17                
          57.58 (57.58)    1:26.31 (28.74)    1:52.67 (26.37)
  5 Career                                            1:53.03    1:54.32   2 
     1) Joyner, Maya 19                 2) Cooke, Patricia 18             
     3) Soriano, Sofia 20               4) Joyner, Brooke 17              
          58.25 (58.25)    1:27.22 (28.97)    1:54.32 (27.11)
  6 Amity Regional                                    1:54.54    1:54.55   1 
     1) Koshes, Nicole 18               2) Crane, Eliza 18                
     3) Torrenti, Daria 19              4) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
          57.15 (57.15)    1:25.71 (28.57)    1:54.55 (28.84)
  7 Branford                                          1:56.17    1:55.16   1 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Brown, Taylor 18               
     3) Lockery, Rose 20                4) Wirtz, Bridget 18              
          57.42 (57.42)    1:27.16 (29.74)    1:55.16 (28.01)
  8 Daniel Hand                                       1:57.54    1:55.56   1 
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 19            2) Phillips, Bridget 19           
     3) Howard, Kayla 20                4) Harmon, Gabrielle 18           
          58.59 (58.59)    1:27.72 (29.14)    1:55.56 (27.84)
  9 Cheshire                                          1:53.58    1:55.86   2 
     1) DelVecchio, Ruth 20             2) Gula, Alexandra 17             
     3) Pierpont, Sarah 17              4) Clark, Sarah 17                
          58.66 (58.66)    1:28.03 (29.38)    1:55.86 (27.83)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:56.63    1:55.96   1 
     1) Velez, Sophie 17                2) Kave, Bianca 20                
     3) Antonetti, Meghan 17            4) Bacchiocchi, Caroline 17       
          57.55 (57.55)    1:27.51 (29.97)    1:55.96 (28.46)
 11 West Haven                                        1:55.04    1:57.09   1 
     1) March, Latyana 17               2) Epps, Char'Nae 17              
     3) Gambardella, Alana 18           4) McCray, Tamera 17              
          59.03 (59.03)    1:28.55 (29.52)    1:57.09 (28.55)
 -- Guilford                                          1:54.32         DQ   1  Zone Violation 2-3
     1) Bohan, Jessica 18               2) Shaw, Chloe 18                 
     3) Garcia-Perez, Gabriela 20       4) Lauzier, Rachel 17             
          56.36 (56.36)    1:25.33 (28.97)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: # 4:02.21  2/3/2012    Hillhouse                                 
                         J Peterson, S Curtis, P Holmes, J McDaniels       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:12.36    4:10.89   2 
     1) Williams, Wynter 20             2) Ambrose, Nyimah 19             
     3) Boyd, Jada 19                   4) Black, Sarai 18                
      1:02.16 (1:02.16)  2:05.94 (1:03.78)  3:06.01 (1:00.08)  4:10.89 (1:04.88)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       4:16.00    4:13.49   2 
     1) Phillips, Megan 17              2) Harmon, Gabrielle 18           
     3) Walton, Abby 18                 4) O'Neil, Caroline 17            
      1:03.85 (1:03.85)  2:06.50 (1:02.66)  3:13.97 (1:07.47)    4:13.49 (59.52)
  3 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:22.34    4:14.61   2 
     1) Cameron, Meaghan 20             2) Litchfield, Johannah 17        
     3) Bothwell, Haley 18              4) Cunningham, Annie 17           
      1:03.79 (1:03.79)  2:10.16 (1:06.38)  3:12.26 (1:02.11)  4:14.61 (1:02.35)
  4 Hamden                                            4:22.94    4:21.52   2 
     1) Joseph, Alysia 19               2) Cayward, Emma 18               
     3) Jones, Arreiyona 19             4) Melton, Love' 19               
      1:02.93 (1:02.93)  2:06.73 (1:03.81)  3:11.10 (1:04.37)  4:21.52 (1:10.42)
  5 Shelton                                           4:24.16    4:26.35   2 
     1) Schaible, Alexandra 17          2) Shuster, Kristen 17            
     3) Winek, Alice 20                 4) Lynders, Amy 17                
      1:07.27 (1:07.27)  2:15.98 (1:08.72)  3:23.01 (1:07.03)  4:26.35 (1:03.35)
  6 Guilford                                          4:27.40    4:26.80   2 
     1) Shaw, Chloe 18                  2) Basilicato, Andrea 17          
     3) Bloss, Meredith 19              4) Guerra, Jacqueline 18          
      1:04.81 (1:04.81)  2:13.61 (1:08.80)  3:23.77 (1:10.17)  4:26.80 (1:03.04)
  7 Lauralton Hall                                    4:34.57    4:31.36   1 
     1) Rotondo, Molly 19               2) Elletson, Presley 17           
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 19               4) Baisley, Abigail 19            
      1:05.77 (1:05.77)  2:14.13 (1:08.36)  3:26.55 (1:12.43)  4:31.36 (1:04.81)
  8 Mercy                                             4:32.29    4:32.26   1 
     1) Moynihan, Riley 18              2) Leahy, Kaitlyn 19              
     3) Martin, Olivia 17               4) LoBianco, Catie 18             
      1:06.32 (1:06.32)  2:17.37 (1:11.05)  3:27.95 (1:10.58)  4:32.26 (1:04.31)
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:31.81    4:34.67   1 
     1) Conaway, Nyla 19                2) Rodriguez, Angelica 17         
     3) Aguilar, Jatzari 18             4) Eden, Elexis 19                
      1:06.81 (1:06.81)  2:17.67 (1:10.86)  3:28.60 (1:10.93)  4:34.67 (1:06.07)
 10 Amity Regional                                    4:34.46    4:35.87   1 
     1) Sachs, Mayah 18                 2) Huber, Kaylee 19               
     3) Beaudette, Lani 19              4) Ciola, Jenna 20                
      1:07.37 (1:07.37)  2:16.59 (1:09.22)  3:27.17 (1:10.59)  4:35.87 (1:08.71)
 11 East Haven                                        4:39.56    4:46.98   1 
     1) Maffeo, Katie 18                2) Turek, Olivia 18               
     3) Maffeo, Paige 19                4) Mazzucco, Molly 18             
      1:05.21 (1:05.21)  2:17.73 (1:12.52)  3:29.98 (1:12.25)  4:46.98 (1:17.01)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
         SCC: # 9:46.76  2/1/2013    Hillhouse                                 
                         W Curtis, J McDaniel, S Curtis, J Peterson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                     10:21.26    9:59.87  
     1) Rivers, Leah 17                 2) Aldophe, Grace 19              
     3) Eden, Elexis 19                 4) Johnson, SungMi 17             
      2:25.17 (2:25.17)  4:56.68 (2:31.51)  7:33.14 (2:36.46)  9:59.87 (2:26.74)
  2 Cheshire                                         10:08.22   10:15.54  
     1) Lewis, Camille 17               2) Taylor, Aliza 19               
     3) Addesso, Amanda 19              4) Kaplan, Rachel 18              
      2:31.39 (2:31.39)  5:05.09 (2:33.71)  7:43.16 (2:38.07) 10:15.54 (2:32.39)
  3 Guilford                                         10:36.23   10:15.86  
     1) Basilicato, Andrea 17           2) Putnam, Kelsi 19               
     3) Wiesler, Clara 20               4) Keanna, Claire 18              
      2:36.27 (2:36.27)  5:02.97 (2:26.70)  7:38.33 (2:35.37) 10:15.86 (2:37.53)
  4 Hamden                                           12:42.69   10:23.55  
     1) Roberts, Tori 19                2) Marrandino, Molly 18           
     3) Bradford, Ella 20               4) Theroux, Jackie 18             
      2:33.14 (2:33.14)  5:07.43 (2:34.29)  7:46.87 (2:39.44) 10:23.55 (2:36.69)
  5 Lyman Hall                                       10:44.57   10:31.32  
     1) Sy, Maimouna 17                 2) Jacobs, Carly 19               
     3) Sensini, Julia 17               4) Ottens, Emily 20               
      2:33.74 (2:33.74)  5:08.66 (2:34.93)  7:50.74 (2:42.09) 10:31.32 (2:40.58)
  6 Lauralton Hall                                   10:53.93   10:35.75  
     1) Wald, Lily 18                   2) Wywoda, Rachel 19              
     3) Cogguillo, Leah 19              4) Baisley, Abigail 19            
      2:36.87 (2:36.87)  5:18.68 (2:41.81)  8:04.57 (2:45.89) 10:35.75 (2:31.19)
  7 North Haven                                      10:42.37   10:47.17  
     1) Tran, Maily 17                  2) Paolillo, Elya 17              
     3) DiCarlo, Macey 18               4) Symon, Elise 17                
      2:42.42 (2:42.42)  5:31.16 (2:48.75)  8:16.08 (2:44.92) 10:47.17 (2:31.10)
  8 Hillhouse                                        10:40.67   10:47.74  
     1) Davis, De' Janay 19             2) Downer, Rayana 17              
     3) Black, Sarai 18                 4) Smith, Shayna 18               
      2:31.80 (2:31.80)  5:06.70 (2:34.91)  7:48.86 (2:42.17) 10:47.74 (2:58.88)
  9 Shelton                                          10:57.75   10:54.15  
     1) Morrow, Cassidy 19              2) Sheldon, Maeve 20              
     3) Shuster, Kristen 17             4) Garrett, Heather 19            
      2:51.74 (2:51.74)  5:36.94 (2:45.20)  8:16.51 (2:39.58) 10:54.15 (2:37.64)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:13.86   10:58.68  
     1) Mackey, Liz 18                  2) Lagarde, Claire 19             
     3) Cotjanle, Molly 20              4) Gerckens, Ashley 18            
      2:38.52 (2:38.52)  5:18.39 (2:39.87)  8:11.30 (2:52.92) 10:58.68 (2:47.39)
 11 Mercy                                            11:26.95   11:12.03  
     1) Williams, Maeve 18              2) Ushchak, Emma 18               
     3) Anderson, Autumn 18             4) Grant, Gabby 20                
      2:48.58 (2:48.58)  5:37.24 (2:48.66)  8:22.28 (2:45.05) 11:12.03 (2:49.76)
 12 Jonathan Law                                     11:19.78   11:19.77  
     1) Franzman, Samantha 19           2) Samih, Amira 19                
     3) Bernstein, Abby 19              4) Paredes, Lauren 17             
      2:48.31 (2:48.31)  5:38.82 (2:50.51)  8:30.11 (2:51.29) 11:19.77 (2:49.67)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
         SCC: # 4:21.41  2007        Amity Regional                            
                         E. Bellis, S. Vitale, A. Panzo, A. Gamble         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:31.99    4:31.78   2 
     1) Nelson, Ayesha 19               2) Sanders, Mickiaya 19           
     3) Ambrose, Nyimah 19              4) Davis, De' Janay 19            
          56.12 (56.12)  1:59.82 (1:03.71)  4:31.78 (2:31.96)
  2 Amity Regional                                    4:36.92    4:32.83   2 
     1) Koshes, Nicole 18               2) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
     3) Grosso, Danielle 19             4) Rafferty, Caroline 18          
          57.52 (57.52)  2:01.75 (1:04.23)  4:32.83 (2:31.09)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      4:38.70    4:34.66   2 
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 19             2) Godwin, Jasmine 17             
     3) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19              4) Aldophe, Grace 19              
          57.93 (57.93)  2:03.77 (1:05.85)  4:34.66 (2:30.89)
  4 Shelton                                           4:39.56    4:38.55   2 
     1) Herlihy, Elizabeth 18           2) Shuster, Kristen 17            
     3) Schaible, Alexandra 17          4) Spisto, Devin 17               
          58.62 (58.62)  2:05.59 (1:06.97)  4:38.55 (2:32.96)
  5 Mark Sheehan                                      4:45.46    4:40.37   1 
     1) Esch, Marley 20                 2) Mushinski, Gabriella 19        
     3) Shoshani, Maya 17               4) Thorp, Christine 18            
      1:00.65 (1:00.65)  2:04.07 (1:03.42)  4:40.37 (2:36.31)
  6 Hamden                                            4:41.60    4:40.73   2 
     1) Shapiro, Hannah 18              2) Jones, Arreiyona 19            
     3) Cayward, Emma 18                4) Theroux, Jackie 18             
          58.74 (58.74)  2:04.11 (1:05.37)  4:40.73 (2:36.63)
  7 Mercy                                             4:43.47    4:48.77   1 
     1) Terenzio, Marianna 18           2) Moynihan, Riley 18             
     3) Grant, Gabby 20                 4) Higgins, Grace 20              
          58.88 (58.88)  2:08.55 (1:09.68)  4:48.77 (2:40.22)
  8 Cheshire                                          4:54.99    4:49.59   1 
     1) DelVecchio, Abigail 17          2) Pierpont, Sarah 17             
     3) Addesso, Amanda 19              4) Lewis, Camille 17              
          59.64 (59.64)  2:10.60 (1:10.96)  4:49.59 (2:39.00)
  9 Lauralton Hall                                    4:57.63    4:59.45   1 
     1) Bartoli, Sara 20                2) Costikyan, Carly 20            
     3) Senecal, Katrina 20             4) Feeney, Mary 20                
      1:03.74 (1:03.74)  2:15.14 (1:11.41)  4:59.45 (2:44.31)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 4' 2"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  5-04  2009        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall       5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross         4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ciola, Jenna              20 Amity Regional       4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Pienkos, Anna             18 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hurd, Kelly               18 Shelton              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Foley, Ann                18 Amity Regional       4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Larke, Emma               18 Lauralton Hall       4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cogguillo, Leah           19 Lauralton Hall       4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Szeligowski, Casey        17 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional       4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jordan, Nichelle          18 Hamden               4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 16 Rogers, Katie             19 North Haven          4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 18 Laubstein, Hunter         20 Amity Regional       4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rigoland, Romane          20 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00         NH  
     4-02 4-04 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Shortell, Ryleigh         18 Lyman Hall           4-04.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Zanca, Jessica            18 Cheshire             4-04.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Mappa, Julie              19 North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Weston, Emonnie           18 Hamden               4-02.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 7' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
         SCC: # 10-06  2009        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
         SCC: # 10-06  2/3/2017    Bridget Wirtz, Branford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford            11-06.00   10-06.00# 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Pawlowski, Lauren         18 Shelton              8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kandro, Adriana           18 Mercy                8-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Phoenix, Stephanie        18 Mark Sheehan         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford             8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford             7-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lonardelli, Cali          19 Cheshire             8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional       7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan         6-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       8-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Marquardt, Sydney         18 East Haven           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Zaffino, Molly            20 Branford             6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Weaver, Jacqui            18 North Haven          6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford             6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 18-06.50  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law        17-04.75   17-11.75  
      17-00  17-11.75  FOUL  17-09.75  15-11.75  PASS
  2 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven         16-09.50   17-00.00  
      15-01  15-01  16-07  15-10  16-01.50  17-00
  3 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career              16-08.00   16-08.75  
      FOUL  15-04  16-05  15-10.25  16-07.75  16-08.75
  4 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           15-06.50   16-04.00  
      16-00.25  16-04  FOUL  16-00  15-10  16-00.50
  5 Steiner, Olivia           17 Jonathan Law        16-02.25   16-00.00  
      15-10  14-06  16-00  15-04  15-09  16-00
  6 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan        15-03.00   15-10.00  
      14-06.75  13-09  15-10  13-10.50  14-11.75  15-03
  7 Allen-Miller, Leandra     20 Career              15-05.00   15-09.00  
      FOUL  15-05.75  15-09  13-08.75  13-03.75  13-11
  8 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall          15-09.50   15-04.75  
      14-09  15-03.75  15-04.75            
  9 Marquardt, Sydney         18 East Haven          15-00.50   15-02.00  
      FOUL  15-02  14-05            
 10 Zumerchik, Giselle        19 Cheshire            15-01.00   14-11.00  
      14-00.50  14-11  13-06.75            
 11 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse           14-09.00   14-08.00  
      FOUL  13-06.75  14-08            
 12 Franco, Olivia            17 Sacred Heart Aca    14-01.00   14-04.00  
      13-06.75  FOUL  14-04            
 13 Reed, Teyri               17 Shelton             15-00.50   14-02.00  
      14-02  14-02  13-09.75            
 14 Zanca, Jessica            18 Cheshire            13-11.00  J14-02.00  
      13-09.50  14-02  FOUL            
 15 Smith, Shayna             18 Hillhouse           13-09.00   14-01.00  
      14-01  13-07.75  13-11            
 16 Hochman, Rachelle         17 Amity Regional      13-05.50   13-07.00  
      13-04  13-07  13-06            
 17 Denigris, Karissa         20 Jonathan Law        13-06.25  J13-07.00  
      12-06.50  13-04.75  13-07            
 18 Rhoden, Catryn            19 Mercy               13-01.00  J13-07.00  
      FOUL  13-04.75  13-07            
 19 Jones, Arianna            18 Hamden              13-06.50   13-05.75  
      13-04  13-05.75  12-04            
 20 Jordan, Nichelle          18 Hamden              13-07.00  J13-05.75  
      12-01  12-06  13-05.75            
 21 Pawlowski, Lauren         18 Shelton             13-01.00   13-01.00  
      12-05  13-01  13-01            
 22 Larke, Emma               18 Lauralton Hall      14-05.50   12-04.00  
      11-03  12-04  12-02            
 23 Gray, Te'a                18 Career              13-03.00   12-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02            
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 44-11.25  2010        Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton             40-06.00   40-02.75  
      35-08  39-05.50  39-10.50  40-02.75  FOUL  39-10
  2 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         37-04.50   37-11.25  
      35-10.75  35-11.50  37-09.25  37-08  37-05  37-11.25
  3 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           36-10.00   36-11.50  
      31-06.50  36-11.50  36-01  FOUL  FOUL  35-07
  4 McCown, Jalynn            19 Guilford            33-04.50   35-04.00  
      34-11  32-10  34-00.75  33-06.50  35-04  33-00.50
  5 Okoli, Susie              18 Wilbur Cross        31-01.00   35-01.00  
      33-05.25  31-09.75  31-06.75  34-01  35-01  27-00
  6 Lewis, Destiny            19 Wilbur Cross        32-02.00   34-01.00  
      31-10  32-04  32-05.75  34-01  33-02.75  33-09.25
  7 Hoff, Keala               17 Jonathan Law        32-09.00   33-11.00  
      32-07  33-11  33-06  30-08  33-06  33-05.50
  8 Petrillo, Allyn           17 Mark Sheehan        32-06.00   32-03.00  
      FOUL  31-08  32-03            
  9 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy               31-06.25   32-01.00  
      30-04  29-04.75  32-01            
 10 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               33-05.50   32-00.50  
      30-11  30-11  32-00.50            
 11 Murphey, Jaylona          18 Lyman Hall          32-11.50   31-10.00  
      30-10.25  FOUL  31-10            
 12 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional      29-03.00   31-08.00  
      31-08  29-06.50  30-00            
 13 Rodriguez, Kayla          17 North Haven         29-02.50   31-01.00  
      FOUL  31-01  29-10.25            
 14 Murphy, Madison           17 Jonathan Law        32-02.00   30-02.50  
      30-02.50  29-09.25  FOUL            
 15 Dabiran, Yasmeen          19 Shelton             28-06.50   29-07.25  
      29-07.25  26-06  26-05            
 16 Grant, Alexis             17 Hamden              28-10.00   29-05.25  
      27-06.75  29-05.25  28-03            
 17 Brown, Amanda             18 Mark Sheehan        29-02.50   29-02.50  
      29-02.50  27-10.50  28-11.25            
 18 Taylor, Bridget           17 Amity Regional      27-07.50   29-01.00  
      28-08.75  29-01  25-09.25            
 19 Matos, Jonika             18 Shelton             30-03.50   28-07.00  
      27-02.25  23-02.50  28-07            
 20 Bouffard, Sarah           18 North Haven         28-10.50   28-00.00  
      28-00  26-04  FOUL            
 21 Turner, Julie             18 Shelton             29-01.50   27-09.00  
      27-09  25-08  FOUL            
 22 Edjah, Maame              18 Sacred Heart Aca    27-10.00   27-06.00  
      26-02.75  27-05  27-06            
 23 Donaldson, Sharmaine      20 Hillhouse           28-05.50   26-08.00  
      25-11.25  25-02.50  26-08            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross            6.70       6.67q  1 
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       20 Amity Regional          6.74       6.69q  1 
  3 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven              6.87       6.76q  1 
  4 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                6.79       6.77q  3 
  5 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.65       6.78q  4 
  6 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.66       6.79q  3 
  7 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross            6.82       6.82q  4 
  8 Anderson, Gregory         18 Fairfield Prep          6.86       6.87   2  6.861
  9 Toupou, Alexandre         17 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.87   2  6.864
 10 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross            6.98       6.88   2 
 11 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        17 Guilford                7.04       6.92   1 
 12 Pratcher, Alex            18 Jonathan Law            6.67       6.93   2 
 13 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep          7.00       6.98   4 
 14 Daley, Brian              18 North Haven             7.00       6.99   4 
 15 Johnson, Paul             19 Amity Regional          7.04       7.03   1  7.021
 16 Meyer, Evan               18 Foran                   7.01       7.03   3  7.025
 17 McMahon, Ethan            18 Daniel Hand             6.84       7.03   3  7.027
 18 Lobazzo, Anthony          17 Foran                   7.09       7.07   4 
 19 Sirisouk, Sean            18 Shelton                 6.93       7.08   1 
 20 Fonck, Charles            17 Jonathan Law            7.06       7.09   2 
 21 Gumbs, Camerin            19 Shelton                 6.83       7.10   4 
 22 DiBenedetto, Joseph       19 Amity Regional          6.99       7.11   3 
 23 Merritt, Antoine          17 Hillhouse               7.03       7.16   2 
 24 Simmons, Will             17 Wilbur Cross            7.06       7.19   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross            6.67       6.68   6.672
  2 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.79       6.68   6.680
  3 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.78       6.69  
  4 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                6.77       6.71  
  5 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven              6.76       6.76  
  6 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross            6.82       6.79  
  7 Pigatt, Christopher       20 Amity Regional          6.69       6.84  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: # 35.26  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Antoine, Kevin            17 Hamden                 36.76      36.14   4 
  2 Harrell III, Virgil       17 Hamden                 36.61      36.20   4 
  3 English, Patrick          17 Shelton                36.91      36.21   4 
  4 Veth, Max                 17 Daniel Hand            36.57      36.27   4 
  5 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven             37.23      37.10   4 
  6 Brown, Willie             17 Hillhouse              37.36      37.14   3 
  7 Gnibus, John              18 Fairfield Prep         39.11      37.34   2 
  8 Poole, Deshaune           19 Hillhouse              37.64      37.35   3 
  9 Jandreau, Blake           18 Lyman Hall             37.93      37.36   2 
 10 Murphy, Warren            19 Notre Dame W Hav       37.40      37.43   3 
 11 Bean, Matt                18 Shelton                37.54      37.45   3 
 12 Antaya, Joesph            17 Amity Regional         37.13      38.07   4 
 13 Akers, Liam               18 Daniel Hand            38.56      38.25   2 
 14 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross           37.72      38.31   3 
 15 Sessions, Sam             17 Guilford               38.08      38.69   2 
 16 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep         39.54      39.28   1 
 17 Shaw, Devonte             17 Fairfield Prep         39.16      39.67   1 
 18 Toupou, Alexandre         17 Wilbur Cross           38.55      40.13   2 
 19 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           39.55      40.30   1 
 20 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross           39.57      40.54   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2006        Corey Mosley, Amity Regional              
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2/3/2017    Patrick English, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 English, Patrick          17 Shelton              1:23.93    1:22.69#  4 
          26.70 (26.70)      54.48 (27.79)    1:22.69 (28.21)
  2 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:25.95    1:22.94   4 
          27.03 (27.03)      54.53 (27.51)    1:22.94 (28.41)
  3 Veth, Max                 17 Daniel Hand          1:24.86    1:24.44   4 
          26.45 (26.45)      54.70 (28.26)    1:24.44 (29.74)
  4 Dorsey, George            17 Hillhouse            1:26.98    1:27.19   4 
          26.04 (26.04)      55.70 (29.67)    1:27.19 (31.49)
  5 Fitzpatrick, Mark         17 Foran                1:29.57    1:27.56   4 
          28.04 (28.04)      56.72 (28.69)    1:27.56 (30.84)
  6 Sylvain, Pierre           19 Xavier               1:28.72    1:27.63   4 
          27.19 (27.19)      55.96 (28.78)    1:27.63 (31.67)
  7 Sena, Amir                17 Hillhouse            1:30.37    1:28.97   3 
          27.46 (27.46)      58.07 (30.62)    1:28.97 (30.90)
  8 Marino, Matt              18 Jonathan Law         1:32.10    1:29.28   2 
          28.08 (28.08)      58.15 (30.07)    1:29.28 (31.14)
  9 Moeller, David            18 Xavier               1:30.01    1:29.57   3 
          27.61 (27.61)      57.65 (30.05)    1:29.57 (31.93)
 10 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross         1:30.83    1:30.29   3 
          28.00 (28.00)      58.78 (30.78)    1:30.29 (31.51)
 11 McBride, Talib            20 Hillhouse            1:31.97    1:30.39   2 
          27.62 (27.62)      57.14 (29.53)    1:30.39 (33.25)
 12 Muller, Zach              19 Shelton              1:31.33    1:30.52   3 
          28.30 (28.30)      58.60 (30.31)    1:30.52 (31.92)
 13 D'Onofrio, Matthew        17 Amity Regional       1:31.96    1:31.25   2 
          28.32 (28.32)      58.74 (30.42)    1:31.25 (32.52)
 14 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross         1:31.58    1:31.36   3 
          28.71 (28.71)      59.74 (31.03)    1:31.36 (31.63)
 15 Marquez, Isaac            17 Cheshire             1:31.80    1:31.60   3 
          28.75 (28.75)      59.93 (31.19)    1:31.60 (31.68)
 16 Gardiner, Benjamin        18 Mark Sheehan         1:32.77    1:31.62   1 
          29.27 (29.27)      59.89 (30.62)    1:31.62 (31.73)
 17 Cannon, Robert            17 Notre Dame W Hav     1:32.05    1:32.12   2 
          28.60 (28.60)    1:00.05 (31.45)    1:32.12 (32.07)
 18 Copeland, Cameron         17 Mark Sheehan         1:32.24    1:33.60   2 
          28.64 (28.64)    1:00.05 (31.42)    1:33.60 (33.55)
 19 Zheng, Jason              18 Wilbur Cross         1:33.87    1:33.96   1 
          30.71 (30.71)    1:02.57 (31.87)    1:33.96 (31.39)
 20 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross         1:33.41    1:35.15   1 
          30.15 (30.15)    1:02.31 (32.17)    1:35.15 (32.84)
 21 Nishimura, Masahito       19 Wilbur Cross         1:33.19    1:38.25   1 
          30.97 (30.97)    1:03.20 (32.23)    1:38.25 (35.05)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:27.82  2009        Casimir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bekele, Manasseh          18 Hillhouse            2:38.14    2:38.91   2 
      1:04.59 (1:04.59)  2:38.91 (1:34.33)
  2 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         17 Hamden               2:41.14    2:39.32   2 
      1:04.79 (1:04.79)  2:39.32 (1:34.54)
  3 Lally, Owen               18 Xavier               2:43.65    2:43.01   2 
      1:04.72 (1:04.72)  2:43.01 (1:38.30)
  4 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         2:44.32    2:45.64   2 
      1:05.06 (1:05.06)  2:45.64 (1:40.58)
  5 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep       2:48.18    2:45.68   2 
      1:05.04 (1:05.04)  2:45.68 (1:40.65)
  6 Curran, William           19 Xavier               2:51.31    2:46.95   2 
      1:05.50 (1:05.50)  2:46.95 (1:41.46)
  7 Asmus, Joseph             17 Mark Sheehan         2:52.33    2:48.66   2 
      1:05.66 (1:05.66)  2:48.66 (1:43.00)
  8 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross         2:52.81    2:48.77   2 
      1:06.29 (1:06.29)  2:48.77 (1:42.49)
  9 Hettrick, Dan             17 Xavier               2:45.08    2:51.09   2 
      1:05.20 (1:05.20)  2:51.09 (1:45.90)
 10 Nishimura, Masahito       19 Wilbur Cross         2:52.40    2:53.39   2 
      1:05.81 (1:05.81)  2:53.39 (1:47.58)
 11 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross         2:56.38    2:54.89   1 
      1:06.21 (1:06.21)  2:54.89 (1:48.68)
 12 Gorham, Danny             18 Wilbur Cross         3:00.19    2:55.02   1 
      1:06.24 (1:06.24)  2:55.02 (1:48.78)
 13 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross         2:58.83    2:55.76   1 
      1:07.29 (1:07.29)  2:55.76 (1:48.47)
 14 Fioretti, Brandon         20 Hamden               3:06.28    2:56.20   1 
      1:04.14 (1:04.14)  2:56.20 (1:52.06)
 15 Toole, Brian              18 Shelton              3:06.45    3:02.99   1 
      1:09.56 (1:09.56)  3:02.99 (1:53.44)
 16 Daley, Matt               18 Branford             3:02.36    3:03.76   1 
      1:10.80 (1:10.80)  3:03.76 (1:52.97)
 17 Ford, Ryan                18 Amity Regional       3:05.77    3:03.80   1 
      1:12.28 (1:12.28)  3:03.80 (1:51.53)
 18 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven           3:02.87    3:10.46   1 
      1:08.33 (1:08.33)  3:10.46 (2:02.13)
 19 Gomes, Nelson             18 Jonathan Law         3:06.96    3:15.85   1 
      1:12.49 (1:12.49)  3:15.85 (2:03.37)
 -- Sacoto, Josh              19 Shelton              2:48.07         DQ   2  3+ steps off tr
      1:05.37 (1:05.37)  2:44.09 (1:38.73)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 4:20.35  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep       4:31.87    4:25.06   2 
      2:13.39 (2:13.39)  4:25.06 (2:11.67)
  2 Beaudette, Kyle           17 Amity Regional       4:25.05    4:25.89   2 
      2:13.23 (2:13.23)  4:25.89 (2:12.67)
  3 Dillon, Robert            19 Shelton              4:40.43    4:30.80   2 
      2:15.08 (2:15.08)  4:30.80 (2:15.73)
  4 Davidson, Finn            17 Guilford             4:40.84    4:37.35   2 
      2:15.62 (2:15.62)  4:37.35 (2:21.74)
  5 Tristine, Edward          19 Fairfield Prep       4:48.03    4:43.23   2 
      2:20.55 (2:20.55)  4:43.23 (2:22.69)
  6 Chambers, Cameron         18 Hamden               4:46.15    4:43.99   2 
      2:22.06 (2:22.06)  4:43.99 (2:21.94)
  7 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier               4:48.31    4:45.20   2 
      2:16.38 (2:16.38)  4:45.20 (2:28.82)
  8 Wasserman, Ryan           17 Jonathan Law         4:53.76    4:47.59   1 
      2:25.66 (2:25.66)  4:47.59 (2:21.94)
  9 Christie, Trevor          18 Xavier               4:56.49    4:47.93   1 
      2:24.92 (2:24.92)  4:47.93 (2:23.02)
 10 Carpenter, Ian            18 Amity Regional       4:53.15    4:48.48   1 
      2:24.42 (2:24.42)  4:48.48 (2:24.07)
 11 Prydun, Matt              19 Xavier               4:58.85    4:48.58   1 
      2:23.55 (2:23.55)  4:48.58 (2:25.03)
 12 Calderon, Jaime           18 Daniel Hand          4:45.87    4:48.70   2 
      2:21.47 (2:21.47)  4:48.70 (2:27.23)
 13 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan         4:50.49    4:48.84   2 
      2:22.43 (2:22.43)  4:48.84 (2:26.41)
 14 Grochowski, Ryan          19 Xavier               4:50.57    4:48.87   1 
      2:25.12 (2:25.12)  4:48.87 (2:23.76)
 15 Sheldon, McKinnon         18 Fairfield Prep       4:51.89    4:49.67   1 
      2:24.22 (2:24.22)  4:49.67 (2:25.46)
 16 Swift, Damon              19 Hamden               4:54.15    4:50.07   1 
      2:25.79 (2:25.79)  4:50.07 (2:24.29)
 17 Ardrey, Jack              17 Foran                4:51.59    4:50.72   1 
      2:26.04 (2:26.04)  4:50.72 (2:24.68)
 18 Lawlor, Jacob             17 Cheshire             5:00.04    4:51.81   1 
      2:26.24 (2:26.24)  4:51.81 (2:25.58)
 19 Loalbo, Michael           19 Hamden               4:51.50    4:55.80   1 
      2:26.44 (2:26.44)  4:55.80 (2:29.36)
 20 Deluca, Michael           17 Notre Dame W Hav     4:50.42    4:57.36   2 
      2:22.75 (2:22.75)  4:57.36 (2:34.61)
 21 Taylor, Zachary           17 Xavier               4:58.81    4:59.73   1 
      2:24.90 (2:24.90)  4:59.73 (2:34.84)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 9:21.86  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Brendan           18 Cheshire             9:53.13    9:32.85   2 
      4:40.08 (4:40.08)  9:32.85 (4:52.78)
  2 Dillon, Robert            19 Shelton              9:55.98    9:48.75   2 
      4:55.57 (4:55.57)  9:48.75 (4:53.18)
  3 Burford, Andrew           18 Amity Regional       9:56.86    9:54.76   2 
      4:56.34 (4:56.34)  9:54.76 (4:58.42)
  4 Mattei, Jake              18 Amity Regional       9:58.21    9:56.90   2 
      4:57.23 (4:57.23)  9:56.90 (4:59.67)
  5 Selfors, Dillon           19 Xavier              10:32.90   10:15.34   2 
      5:01.11 (5:01.11) 10:15.34 (5:14.23)
  6 Oliviera, Brian           18 Lyman Hall          10:40.66   10:20.20   2 
      5:04.10 (5:04.10) 10:20.20 (5:16.10)
  7 White, Aaron              17 Hamden              10:40.81   10:25.36   2 
      5:08.58 (5:08.58) 10:25.36 (5:16.78)
  8 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan        10:42.87   10:25.84   2 
      5:08.30 (5:08.30) 10:25.84 (5:17.54)
  9 Uddin, Rockib             17 Hamden              11:02.18   10:38.23   1 
      5:13.59 (5:13.59) 10:38.23 (5:24.65)
 10 Rodriguez, Christopher    18 Wilbur Cross        10:57.49   10:38.55   1 
      5:13.24 (5:13.24) 10:38.55 (5:25.32)
 11 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier              10:38.99   10:39.16   2 
      5:03.72 (5:03.72) 10:39.16 (5:35.44)
 12 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier              10:50.70   10:40.59   1 
      5:12.59 (5:12.59) 10:40.59 (5:28.00)
 13 Paragas, Spencer          19 Amity Regional      11:02.82   10:43.64   1 
      5:14.45 (5:14.45) 10:43.64 (5:29.19)
 14 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross        10:33.92   10:50.82   2 
      5:16.92 (5:16.92) 10:50.82 (5:33.90)
 15 Luke, George              20 Xavier              11:02.71   10:58.71   1 
      5:22.70 (5:22.70) 10:58.71 (5:36.01)
 16 Yelenik, Ernest           17 Amity Regional      11:00.80   11:08.96   1 
      5:26.60 (5:26.60) 11:08.96 (5:42.37)
 17 Wells, Matt               17 Shelton             10:46.21   11:23.68   1 
      5:25.13 (5:25.13) 11:23.68 (5:58.55)
 -- Christie, Trevor          18 Xavier              11:00.01        DNF   1 
      5:12.73 (5:12.73)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             7.99       8.16q  4 
  2 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                 8.07       8.25q  2 
  3 Poole, Deshaune           19 Hillhouse               8.11       8.33q  1 
  4 Gardner, John             18 Hillhouse               8.49       8.45q  2 
  5 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.54       8.51q  3 
  6 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional          8.46       8.54q  1 
  7 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton                 8.77       8.63q  4 
  8 Sims, Derrick             17 Hillhouse               8.83       8.65   3 
  9 Orpiano, Glenn            17 Jonathan Law            8.72       8.76   4 
 10 Bates, Alex               18 Xavier                  8.94       8.76   2 
 11 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     18 West Haven              8.92       8.98   1 
 12 Pegg, Camdyn              18 Mark Sheehan            9.22       9.02   3 
 13 Perez-Cameron, Christian  17 Lyman Hall              9.58       9.04   3 
 14 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven              8.93       9.08   1 
 15 Powell, Russ              19 Daniel Hand             9.00       9.16   4 
 16 Colon, Willie             19 West Haven              9.07       9.18   4 
 17 Prindle, Zach             20 Shelton                 9.49       9.37   2 
 18 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                  9.29       9.41   1  9.402
 19 Damian, Evan              19 East Haven              9.39       9.41   1  9.407
 20 Farley, Robert            19 North Haven             8.85       9.45   2 
 21 Marinelli, Andrew         18 Notre Dame W Hav        9.28       9.50   2 
 22 Smith, Jason              18 Jonathan Law            9.59       9.70   4 
 -- Joseph, Rapheal           18 Hillhouse               8.97         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top seven times advance to finals
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             8.16       7.82  
  2 Poole, Deshaune           19 Hillhouse               8.33       8.20  
  3 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                 8.25       8.22  
  4 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional          8.54       8.46  
  5 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton                 8.63       8.48   8.473
  6 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.51       8.48   8.476
  7 Gardner, John             18 Hillhouse               8.45      10.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.39  2002        Hamden                                    
                         J. Lucas, O. Bernard, P. Chatman, C. Hyacinthe    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:33.78    1:33.07   2 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Harrell III, Virgil 17         
     3) Arrington Jr, Stanley 17        4) Fowlin, Camron 17              
          46.16 (46.16)    1:09.98 (23.83)    1:33.07 (23.09)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      1:36.02    1:34.84   2 
     1) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18    2) Freeman, Jayvon 18             
     3) Toupou, Alexandre 17            4) Barnes, Jasiah 19              
          47.97 (47.97)    1:11.55 (23.59)    1:34.84 (23.30)
  3 Amity Regional                                    1:36.72    1:36.34   2 
     1) Antaya, Joesph 17               2) Pigatt, Christopher 20         
     3) Stock, Brandon 17               4) Johnson, Paul 19               
          48.10 (48.10)    1:12.58 (24.49)    1:36.34 (23.76)
  4 Shelton                                           1:35.32    1:36.96   2 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 19               2) Bean, Matt 18                  
     3) Wadeka, Matt 17                 4) Sirisouk, Sean 18              
          48.05 (48.05)    1:12.84 (24.79)    1:36.96 (24.12)
  5 West Haven                                        1:37.78    1:37.57   1 
     1) Colon, Willie 19                2) Butler, Talon 17               
     3) Oakes, Tamarko 18               4) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 18       
          48.17 (48.17)    1:13.28 (25.11)    1:37.57 (24.30)
  6 Lyman Hall                                        1:35.71    1:37.82   2 
     1) Jandreau, Blake 18              2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Fabbriello, Harrison 18         4) Nicefaro, Matthew 18           
          48.89 (48.89)    1:13.81 (24.92)    1:37.82 (24.01)
  7 Notre Dame W Haven                                1:38.33    1:38.32   1 
     1) Murphy, Warren 19               2) Smith, Ryan J. 17              
     3) Kane, Isaiah 18                 4) Marinelli, Andrew 18           
          49.06 (49.06)    1:13.18 (24.12)    1:38.32 (25.15)
  8 Guilford                                          1:39.99    1:38.49   1 
     1) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17           2) Sondak, Corey 18               
     3) Benedict, Caleb 17              4) Sessions, Sam 17               
          48.75 (48.75)    1:14.47 (25.73)    1:38.49 (24.03)
  9 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.08    1:38.90   2 
     1) Imery, Ian 17                   2) Shaw, Devonte 17               
     3) Anderson, Gregory 18            4) Gnibus, John 18                
          49.30 (49.30)    1:15.10 (25.81)    1:38.90 (23.80)
 10 Mark Sheehan                                      1:39.65    1:41.07   1 
     1) Bernick, Joseph 18              2) Hall, Mitchell 18              
     3) Seibt, Martin 19                4) DiDomenico, Anthony 18         
          49.71 (49.71)    1:15.20 (25.49)    1:41.07 (25.88)
 11 East Haven                                        1:40.13    1:42.38   1 
     1) Damian, Evan 19                 2) Marshall, McClay 17            
     3) Manna, Dominic 17               4) Sperduti, James 18             
          50.48 (50.48)    1:16.17 (25.70)    1:42.38 (26.21)
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:38.05         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Poole, Deshaune 19              2) Merritt, Antoine 17            
     3) Pollard, Corey 18               4) Reid, Quintis 18               
          48.00 (48.00)    1:14.01 (26.02)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
         SCC: # 3:29.52  2/6/2015    Hillhouse                                 
                         T Swain, D Wise, A Smith, B Stewartson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:35.46    3:31.74   2 
     1) Mayes, John 18                  2) Harrell III, Virgil 17         
     3) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 17            4) Antoine, Kevin 17              
          52.97 (52.97)    1:46.00 (53.04)    2:38.48 (52.48)    3:31.74 (53.26)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:36.28    3:34.02   2 
     1) Parker, Matt 17                 2) Lisi, John 17                  
     3) Hartman, John 17                4) Veth, Max 17                   
          53.64 (53.64)    1:48.60 (54.96)    2:42.43 (53.83)    3:34.02 (51.59)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:36.75    3:36.84   2 
     1) Flores, Carlos 17               2) Diaz, Edgar 17                 
     3) Jones, Jasyn 18                 4) Inahuazo, Irving 17            
          53.73 (53.73)    1:48.64 (54.92)    2:42.79 (54.15)    3:36.84 (54.06)
  4 Jonathan Law                                      3:39.52    3:39.62   2 
     1) Marino, Matt 18                 2) Wootton, Jack 17               
     3) Orpiano, Glenn 17               4) Fonck, Charles 17              
          54.65 (54.65)    1:50.48 (55.84)    2:46.81 (56.33)    3:39.62 (52.81)
  5 Guilford                                          3:42.27    3:39.71   2 
     1) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17           2) Walters, Joseph 19             
     3) Benedict, Caleb 17              4) Sessions, Sam 17               
          53.10 (53.10)    1:49.81 (56.71)    2:46.12 (56.32)    3:39.71 (53.60)
  6 Lyman Hall                                        3:42.38    3:40.40   1 
     1) Crawford, Jordan 18             2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Jandreau, Blake 18              4) Nicefaro, Matthew 18           
          55.18 (55.18)    1:51.04 (55.87)    2:45.71 (54.67)    3:40.40 (54.69)
  7 Hillhouse                                         3:42.28    3:40.63   2 
     1) Brown, Willie 17                2) Sena, Amir 17                  
     3) Thompson, Dale 19               4) Gardner, John 18               
          53.81 (53.81)    1:48.52 (54.72)    2:43.50 (54.99)    3:40.63 (57.13)
  8 Amity Regional                                    3:42.31    3:40.85   1 
     1) Artaza, Luciano 18              2) D'Onofrio, Matthew 17          
     3) Li, Conrad 17                   4) Beaudette, Kyle 17             
          56.29 (56.29)    1:51.04 (54.75)    2:47.71 (56.68)    3:40.85 (53.14)
  9 Notre Dame W Haven                                3:45.69    3:40.95   1 
     1) Murphy, Warren 19               2) Cannon, Robert 17              
     3) Range, Daniel 19                4) Marinelli, Andrew 18           
          55.11 (55.11)    1:50.11 (55.01)    2:45.85 (55.74)    3:40.95 (55.11)
 10 Xavier                                            3:45.93    3:43.69   1 
     1) Hettrick, Dan 17                2) Sylvain, Pierre 19             
     3) Lally, Owen 18                  4) Moeller, David 18              
          57.66 (57.66)    1:53.71 (56.06)    2:48.33 (54.62)    3:43.69 (55.37)
 11 Branford                                          4:20.53    4:09.39   1 
     1) Troidle, Harrison 18            2) Miller, Christian 18           
     3) Dostie, Shane 18                4) Mccarthy, Ryan 18              
      1:04.20 (1:04.20)    2:03.12 (58.93)  3:08.10 (1:04.98)  4:09.39 (1:01.29)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
         SCC: # 8:14.80  2/4/2011    Xavier                                    
                         M Pastuszak, J Annelli, I Albert, D Pugliese      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         8:23.92    8:17.80  
     1) Dorsey, George 17               2) Bekele, Manasseh 18            
     3) Sena, Amir 17                   4) Thompson, Dale 19              
      2:04.06 (2:04.06)  4:04.56 (2:00.51)  6:09.60 (2:05.04)  8:17.80 (2:08.21)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       9:10.93    8:29.54  
     1) Lisi, Mark 17                   2) Bernard, Tyler 18              
     3) McGeary, Owen 17                4) Calderon, Jaime 18             
      2:04.72 (2:04.72)  4:16.54 (2:11.82)  6:24.21 (2:07.67)  8:29.54 (2:05.34)
  3 Hamden                                            8:54.00    8:33.93  
     1) DeGrand, Joseph 17              2) Chambers, Cameron 18           
     3) Loalbo, Michael 19              4) Swift, Damon 19                
      2:07.96 (2:07.96)  4:15.52 (2:07.56)  6:26.87 (2:11.35)  8:33.93 (2:07.06)
  4 Guilford                                          8:51.12    8:48.49  
     1) Crair, Ben 20                   2) Smith, Will 18                 
     3) Dinauer, Will 19                4) Davidson, Finn 17              
      2:15.21 (2:15.21)  4:29.65 (2:14.44)  6:40.81 (2:11.16)  8:48.49 (2:07.68)
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:56.48    8:52.53  
     1) Horobin, Andrew 18              2) Horobin, Luke 18               
     3) Toussaint, Brennan 19           4) Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre 18
      2:11.36 (2:11.36)  4:27.25 (2:15.90)  6:40.08 (2:12.83)  8:52.53 (2:12.45)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      8:59.56    8:58.73  
     1) Nishimura, Masahito 19          2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17      
     3) Betancourt, Nassaiah 19         4) Zheng, Jason 18                
      2:10.04 (2:10.04)  4:22.62 (2:12.58)  6:36.95 (2:14.34)  8:58.73 (2:21.78)
  7 Branford                                          9:00.24    9:00.55  
     1) Daley, Matt 18                  2) Byrne, Andrew 17               
     3) Iacovetti, Glenn 19             4) Mastroianni, Marzio 19         
      2:16.15 (2:16.15)  4:30.80 (2:14.66)  6:51.19 (2:20.39)  9:00.55 (2:09.37)
  8 Shelton                                           8:55.59    9:11.33  
     1) Muller, Zach 19                 2) Wells, Matt 17                 
     3) Pineau, Tyler 19                4) English, Patrick 17            
      2:12.05 (2:12.05)  4:28.16 (2:16.11)  6:46.37 (2:18.22)  9:11.33 (2:24.96)
  9 North Haven                                       9:07.12    9:12.07  
     1) Tong, Jordan 17                 2) Opramolla, Jack 19             
     3) Frank, Jackson 19               4) Durante, Gabe 18               
      2:17.39 (2:17.39)  4:33.46 (2:16.07)  6:52.26 (2:18.81)  9:12.07 (2:19.81)
 10 Notre Dame W Haven                                9:09.13    9:20.32  
     1) Deluca, Michael 17              2) Chavez, Angel 17               
     3) Katz, Jonathan 19               4) Wyatt, Christopher 18          
      2:12.41 (2:12.41)  4:31.43 (2:19.03)  6:54.73 (2:23.31)  9:20.32 (2:25.59)
 11 Jonathan Law                                      8:55.96    9:28.85  
     1) Marino, Matt 18                 2) Loschiavo, Mike 20             
     3) Gomes, Nelson 18                4) DiBlase, Mike 20               
      2:21.33 (2:21.33)  4:45.09 (2:23.76)  7:08.70 (2:23.61)  9:28.85 (2:20.16)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
         SCC: # 3:37.29  2010        Hamden                                    
                         B. Abraham, F. Greene, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:46.34    3:45.07   2 
     1) Fowlin, Camron 17               2) Arrington Jr, Stanley 17       
     3) Mayes, John 18                  4) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 17           
          48.35 (48.35)    1:41.64 (53.30)  3:45.07 (2:03.43)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      3:49.06    3:47.78   2 
     1) Freeman, Jayvon 18              2) Barnes, Jasiah 19              
     3) Jones, Jasyn 18                 4) Flores, Carlos 17              
          48.63 (48.63)    1:42.00 (53.37)  3:47.78 (2:05.78)
  3 Branford                                          3:54.16    3:48.72   2 
     1) Alexander, Matt 19              2) MaCaay, Carlos 19              
     3) Kropiwnicki, Aidan 19           4) Mastroianni, Marzio 19         
          50.93 (50.93)    1:45.80 (54.87)  3:48.72 (2:02.93)
  4 Shelton                                           3:49.24    3:49.80   2 
     1) Sirisouk, Sean 18               2) Wadeka, Matt 17                
     3) Ball, James 17                  4) Sacoto, Josh 19                
          49.20 (49.20)    1:42.94 (53.74)  3:49.80 (2:06.87)
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:51.35    3:50.94   2 
     1) McMahon, Ethan 18               2) Brown, Jacob 17                
     3) Parker, Matt 17                 4) McGeary, Owen 17               
          49.65 (49.65)    1:42.73 (53.08)  3:50.94 (2:08.22)
  6 Xavier                                            3:54.23    3:54.07   2 
     1) Mendez, Shane 20                2) Sylvain, Pierre 19             
     3) Moeller, David 18               4) Lally, Owen 18                 
          52.14 (52.14)    1:47.49 (55.35)  3:54.07 (2:06.58)
  7 Lyman Hall                                        4:04.35    3:55.88   1 
     1) McFarline, Randy 18             2) Fabbriello, Harrison 18        
     3) Nicefaro, Matthew 18            4) Crawford, Jordan 18            
          50.54 (50.54)    1:47.89 (57.35)  3:55.88 (2:08.00)
  8 West Haven                                        3:55.31    3:56.41   1 
     1) Stradowski, Michael 18          2) Oakes, Tamarko 18              
     3) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 18        4) Cooke, Ian 18                  
          51.87 (51.87)    1:50.24 (58.37)  3:56.41 (2:06.18)
  9 Foran                                             4:10.04    3:57.48   1 
     1) Meyer, Evan 18                  2) Lobazzo, Anthony 17            
     3) Cardona, Glaymer 18             4) Fitzpatrick, Mark 17           
          50.15 (50.15)    1:47.06 (56.91)  3:57.48 (2:10.43)
 10 Amity Regional                                    4:17.03    3:57.61   1 
     1) Stock, Brandon 17               2) DiBenedetto, Joseph 19         
     3) Papa, Richard 19                4) Nemecek, David 17              
          49.70 (49.70)    1:46.28 (56.59)  3:57.61 (2:11.33)
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      3:59.26    4:01.61   1 
     1) DiDomenico, Anthony 18          2) Bernick, Joseph 18             
     3) Hall, Mitchell 18               4) Asmus, Joseph 17               
          50.41 (50.41)    1:47.08 (56.68)  4:01.61 (2:14.53)
 12 North Haven                                       4:09.11    4:11.66   1 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Bromell-Locke, Bryce 17        
     3) Daley, Brian 18                 4) Opramolla, Jack 19             
          51.48 (51.48)  1:52.03 (1:00.55)  4:11.66 (2:19.64)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5' 2"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  6-08  2005        Anthony Roberson, Hamden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     18 Notre Dame W Hav     5-10.00    6-00.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse            6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cloud, Kenny              18 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rigaud, Cedrick           17 Jonathan Law         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sierra, Askia             18 Amity Regional       5-04.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand          5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Heinrich, Quincy          18 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton              5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Cole, Evan                17 Cheshire             5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Bamgboye, David           17 Notre Dame W Hav     5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 McGeary, Greyson          19 Daniel Hand          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Prindle, Zach             20 Shelton              5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Shelton, George           18 Hamden               5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden               5-08.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford             5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 14 Gibson, Shariff           18 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 14 Figueroa, Edwin           20 Hamden               5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 18 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Alexander, Matt           19 Branford             5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Clyde, John               19 Daniel Hand          5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Johnson-Henry, Ja'sean    17 Notre Dame W Hav     5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Powell, Russ              19 Daniel Hand          5-08.00         NH  
     5-02 5-04 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Payen, Vladamir           18 Notre Dame W Hav     5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 8' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
         SCC: # 14-06.25  2/3/2017    Devon McShane, Daniel Hand               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   14-06.25# 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06.25 15-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O      O     XXX 
  2 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     18 Notre Dame W Hav    12-00.00   12-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
  3 D'Onofrio, Matthew        17 Amity Regional      11-06.00   11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  3 Antaya, Joesph            17 Amity Regional      11-00.00   11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  5 Stuart, Kyle              18 Foran               11-00.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  6 Krois, Kyle               17 Jonathan Law        10-00.00   10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  18 Lyman Hall          10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Tristine, Jake            18 Xavier              10-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    XO   XXX 
  9 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        19 Branford            10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Li, Conrad                17 Amity Regional       9-06.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XXX 
 11 Dombrowski, Justin        19 Branford             8-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven           8-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Modikiah         17 North Haven          9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Moon, Jay                 19 Amity Regional       8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Bracale, Matthew          18 Notre Dame W Hav     8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Coyle, Matthew            18 North Haven          8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Celentano, Michael        20 Xavier               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Caruso, Tom               19 Daniel Hand          7-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jansen, Sean              20 Branford             7-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Seibt, Martin             19 Mark Sheehan        10-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Rode, Alex                17 Branford             7-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Spignesi, Eric            19 North Haven          7-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 22-10.50  1997        Chung-Yi Sun, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand         20-02.50   21-07.25  
      20-09.75  19-08.75  20-00.50  FOUL  21-00  21-07.25
  2 Jones, Jasyn              18 Wilbur Cross        20-09.75   21-00.50  
      FOUL  20-06.25  FOUL  21-00.50  20-07.25  19-10.75
  3 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse           19-09.75   20-05.25  
      19-07  19-06.75  20-05.25  19-11.75  18-10  19-06.50
  4 Mallory, Terron           18 Hillhouse           18-05.00   20-02.00  
      19-05  16-08  17-06.75  FOUL  20-02  FOUL
  5 Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden              19-09.50   19-10.50  
      19-10.50  18-00.25  17-07.75  18-08.50  19-00.25  18-02.50
  6 Rigaud, Cedrick           17 Jonathan Law        19-07.75   19-06.00  
      17-06  18-09.75  19-06  18-06.25  18-02.50  19-03.25
  7 Burey, Jamiy              17 Shelton             19-04.50   19-04.00  
      19-04  19-00.75  18-10.75  18-04.75  18-10.50  18-07.25
  8 Bamgboye, David           17 Notre Dame W Hav    19-09.00   19-03.75  
      19-03.75  18-08.75  18-11.75            
  9 Hartman, John             17 Daniel Hand         19-10.25   19-03.00  
      19-02.25  18-08.50  19-03            
 10 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional      20-01.00   18-11.75  
      FOUL  18-11.75  FOUL            
 11 Sierra, Askia             18 Amity Regional      17-00.00   18-08.00  
      18-08  18-03  18-03.75            
 12 Cole, Evan                17 Cheshire            17-06.50   18-07.50  
      18-03  18-04.50  18-07.50            
 13 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven          18-04.25  J18-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50            
 14 Jackson, Wyatt            18 Career              17-01.75   18-02.50  
      18-02.50  16-09.50  FOUL            
 15 Richards, Todd            17 North Haven         18-04.00   18-01.25  
      18-01.25  FOUL  17-10            
 16 Beck, Jordan              18 Jonathan Law        20-00.00   17-11.50  
      17-05.75  17-11.50  16-11.75            
 17 Kane, Isaiah              18 Notre Dame W Hav    18-03.00   17-09.25  
      FOUL  17-05.50  17-09.25            
 18 Shelton, George           18 Hamden              18-08.50   17-06.75  
      16-05.75  17-05.75  17-06.75            
 19 Watt, Mike                17 Shelton             18-01.50   17-06.00  
      17-06  FOUL  15-11            
 20 Hamdaoui, Anas            17 Hamden              18-05.00   17-05.50  
      17-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Figueroa, Edwin           20 Hamden              17-06.00   17-03.25  
      16-02  16-08.25  17-03.25            
 22 Gosselin, Ryan            19 Foran               17-02.75   17-00.25  
      17-00  FOUL  17-00.25            
 23 Hart, Brett               18 Notre Dame W Hav    17-01.00   16-04.75  
      16-04  15-09.50  16-04.75            
 -- Bisson, Darryl            17 Wilbur Cross        19-09.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 55-11.75  2001        Jeffrey Cretella, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radzion, Edward           18 Shelton             48-11.00   47-10.00  
      46-01.25  45-02  47-06  43-05.50  47-10  47-07.50
  2 Bailey, Zachary           17 Amity Regional      45-01.50   47-05.00  
      42-07.50  43-01  46-07  44-00.50  47-05  47-01
  3 Milliard, Eric            18 North Haven         41-10.00   44-03.50  
      39-08.25  42-03  41-09  42-04  43-11  44-03.50
  4 Saks, Griffin             18 Xavier              42-01.50   43-00.50  
      42-01.25  41-09.50  41-09  42-02  42-09  43-00.50
  5 Prevost, Michael          17 Hamden              42-07.00   42-08.50  
      42-02  42-08.50  FOUL  41-02  FOUL  42-08
  6 Abe, Justin               18 Jonathan Law        40-08.00   42-03.25  
      38-06.25  41-05.50  42-03.25  40-05.50  41-09  FOUL
  7 Braun, Jeremy             17 Mark Sheehan        41-08.50   41-10.00  
      FOUL  41-10  40-06.50  39-06  39-02  37-09
  8 DePrimo, Joe              18 North Haven         36-11.50   40-05.75  
      40-05.75  39-10  39-02            
  9 Byrnes, Dustin            17 North Haven         37-08.50   39-10.25  
      37-11.50  39-10.25  FOUL            
 10 Maruca, Kyle              20 North Haven         38-00.00   39-03.50  
      34-07.25  36-08.50  39-03.50            
 11 Tebbetts, Carson          17 North Haven         39-04.00   39-00.00  
      FOUL  39-00  38-11            
 12 Steskla, Trevor           17 Cheshire            40-03.00   38-08.25  
      38-05  38-07  38-08.25            
 13 Mascari, Joseph           18 Notre Dame W Hav    37-09.75   38-07.00  
      38-07  36-01.50  35-00            
 14 Maruca, Luke              20 North Haven         35-10.00   38-06.50  
      FOUL  37-11  38-06.50            
 15 Rose, Connor              19 Guilford            39-02.00   38-05.50  
      FOUL  38-05.50  38-00            
 16 Espada, Nelson            17 North Haven         37-01.00   38-04.00  
      38-04  36-05.50  38-02.25            
 17 Kitt, Miles               17 Fairfield Prep      40-03.25   38-01.00  
      36-04.50  37-05  38-01            
 18 Benton, Tre               18 Hamden              38-07.75   37-10.25  
      37-10.25  35-10.75  36-07.50            
 19 Anastasio, Robert         17 Amity Regional      36-05.75   37-01.00  
      37-01  34-09.75  35-00.50            
 20 Vaughn, Aaron             17 West Haven          37-06.00   35-11.50  
      35-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Williams, Marlon          18 Hamden              36-08.50   33-11.50  
      33-11.50  33-06.25  32-02            
 -- Wyzykowski, Matt          17 Xavier              42-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   58        2) Shelton                    49   
    3) Guilford                    44        4) Hamden                     38   
    5) Mercy                       37        6) Wilbur Cross               35   
    7) Amity Regional              31        8) Daniel Hand                26   
    8) Jonathan Law                26       10) North Haven                25   
   10) Branford                    25       12) Lauralton Hall             23   
   13) Sacred Heart Academy        13       14) Mark Sheehan               10.50
   15) Cheshire                     9.50    16) Career                      8   
   17) Lyman Hall                   7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden                      81        2) Daniel Hand                59   
    3) Shelton                     56        4) Wilbur Cross               52   
    5) Hillhouse                   51        6) Amity Regional             48   
    7) Notre Dame W Haven          18        8) North Haven                15   
    8) Xavier                      15       10) Guilford                   14   
   10) Fairfield Prep              14       12) Jonathan Law               11   
   13) Cheshire                    10       14) Branford                    6   
   14) West Haven                   6       16) Lyman Hall                  5   
   17) Foran                        4