Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        SCC East Sectional - 5/14/2018                         
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                            Amity HS, Woodbridge CT                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 12.28  5/19/2014   Zoie Reed, Amity Region                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            11 Hillhouse                12.87q  0.5  5 
  2 Oko, Haley                10 Shelton                  13.05q  0.2  1 
  3 Esch, Rayna               11 Sheehan                  13.18q  2.0  4 
  4 Thacker, Samara           11 Jonathan Law             13.20q -1.0  3 
  5 Gessman, Sophie           10 Cheshire                 13.37q  2.0  2 
  6 Kudasik, Olivia           11 Amity                    13.43q  0.2  1 
  7 Grant, Rhea               12 Jonathan Law             13.45q  2.0  2 
  8 Wadeka, Emma              11 Shelton                  13.53q  2.0  2 
  9 Laffargue, Elinor         11 Daniel Hand              13.55   2.0  2 
 10 Dean, Hayley              11 Daniel Hand              13.57  -1.0  3 
 11 Jones, Amari               9 Hillhouse                13.60   2.0  4 
 12 Zielinski, Emily           9 Amity                    13.62   0.2  1 
 13 Myung, Alicia             10 Amity                    13.74   2.0  4 
 14 Lingane, Yasmina          11 Foran                    13.78  -1.0  3 
 15 Wirth, Jocelyn            11 Jonathan Law             13.80  -1.0  3  13.795
 16 Torrenti, Daria           11 Amity                    13.80  -1.0  3  13.799
 17 Dennis, Kathryn           10 Foran                    13.92   0.5  5  13.911
 18 Naclerio, Erin            12 Daniel Hand              13.92   0.2  1  13.913
 19 Dillman, Brooke            9 Jonathan Law             13.96   0.5  5 
 20 Caldwell, Holly           12 Jonathan Law             13.97   0.5  5 
 21 Collins, Maxine           12 Amity                    14.02   2.0  4 
 22 Rogers, Grace             11 Daniel Hand              14.06   2.0  2 
 23 Danner, Faith             10 Lyman Hall               14.14   0.2  1 
 24 Smith, Lily               10 Foran                    14.25   2.0  4 
 25 Garcia, Iran              11 Lyman Hall               14.35   2.0  2 
 26 Michnik, Dominicka        12 Jonathan Law             14.42   2.0  2 
 27 Carocci, Harvest          12 Cheshire                 14.48   2.0  4  14.478
 28 Prinz, Natalie            10 Amity                    14.48  -1.0  3  14.480
 29 Perna, Jaclyn             11 Shelton                  14.62   0.5  5 
 30 Cohen, Sophie             12 Daniel Hand              15.28   0.5  5 
 -- Orozco, Isabel            10 Cheshire                    FS   2.0  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 12.28  5/19/2014   Zoie Reed, Amity Region                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            11 Hillhouse                12.90  -0.7 
  2 Oko, Haley                10 Shelton                  13.05  -0.7 
  3 Esch, Rayna               11 Sheehan                  13.10  -0.7 
  4 Thacker, Samara           11 Jonathan Law             13.14  -0.7 
  5 Gessman, Sophie           10 Cheshire                 13.35  -0.7 
  6 Grant, Rhea               12 Jonathan Law             13.47  -0.7 
  7 Kudasik, Olivia           11 Amity                    13.50  -0.7 
  8 Wadeka, Emma              11 Shelton                  13.54  -0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 24.33  5/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Gabrielle         12 Daniel Hand              26.42   1.1  5 
  2 Esch, Rayna               11 Sheehan                  27.05   1.1  5 
  3 Mansfield, Julia          11 Sheehan                  27.41   1.1  5 
  4 Dubuc, Olivia             10 Sheehan                  27.82   1.4  4 
  5 Torrenti, Daria           11 Amity                    27.88   1.1  5 
  6 Kudasik, Olivia           11 Amity                    27.90   1.4  4 
  7 Thacker, Samara           11 Jonathan Law             28.18   1.1  5 
  8 Grant, Rhea               12 Jonathan Law             28.24   1.1  5 
  9 Gagnon, Sara              12 Lyman Hall               28.37  -0.1  3 
 10 Jones, Amari               9 Hillhouse                28.47   1.4  4 
 11 Phillips, Bridget         11 Daniel Hand              28.78   1.4  4 
 12 Myung, Alicia             10 Amity                    28.90   1.3  2 
 13 Marshall, Haley           10 Foran                    28.93  -0.1  3 
 14 Collins, Maxine           12 Amity                    28.97   1.3  2 
 15 Vereen, Nya               10 Foran                    28.99  -0.1  3 
 16 Dillman, Brooke            9 Jonathan Law             29.36   1.3  2 
 17 Danner, Faith             10 Lyman Hall               29.40   1.3  2 
 18 Plaza, Alexandra          10 Amity                    29.44  -0.1  3 
 19 Perna, Jaclyn             11 Shelton                  29.90   1.3  2  29.891
 20 Smith, Lily               10 Foran                    29.90  -0.1  3  29.894
 21 Carocci, Harvest          12 Cheshire                 29.96   1.3  2 
 22 Caldwell, Holly           12 Jonathan Law             29.98   0.9  1 
 23 Michnik, Dominicka        12 Jonathan Law             30.55   0.9  1 
 24 Mushinski, Gabrielle      11 Sheehan                  31.01   0.9  1 
 25 Garcia, Iran              11 Lyman Hall               31.69   0.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 56.01  5/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jada                11 Hillhouse                57.49   4 
  2 Harmon, Gabrielle         12 Daniel Hand            1:00.01   4 
  3 Dubuc, Olivia             10 Sheehan                1:00.07   4 
  4 Mansfield, Julia          11 Sheehan                1:00.31   4 
  5 Shaw, Chloe               12 Guilford               1:00.97   4 
  6 Carpenter, Megan          10 Amity                  1:02.83   3 
  7 Reynolds, Meg             12 Guilford               1:03.53   3 
  8 Addesso, Elizabeth         9 Cheshire               1:04.28   3 
  9 Wootton, Grace            11 Jonathan Law           1:04.40   3 
 10 Lurz, Elizabeth           12 Cheshire               1:05.02   2 
 11 Bohan, Jessica            12 Guilford               1:05.22   3 
 12 Shortell, Ryleigh         11 Lyman Hall             1:06.19   3 
 13 Cappetta, Katherine       10 Sheehan                1:06.41   2 
 14 Virgulto, Keelin           9 Daniel Hand            1:06.80   2 
 15 Perna, Jaclyn             11 Shelton                1:08.03   2 
 16 Tetrault, Ayaka           11 Lyman Hall             1:08.09   2 
 17 Combs, Morgan              9 Daniel Hand            1:08.23   2 
 18 Cohen, Anna                9 Daniel Hand            1:09.14   1 
 19 Porto, Elizabeth           9 Shelton                1:09.27   2 
 20 Lao, Hollianne            12 Lyman Hall             1:10.21   1 
 21 Mushinski, Gabrielle      11 Sheehan                1:11.05   1 
 22 Garcia, Jessica           10 Lyman Hall             1:13.60   1 
 23 Garcia, Iran              11 Lyman Hall             1:14.03   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 2:21.39  5/14/2018   Heather Garrett, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Heather          11 Shelton                2:21.39#  3 
      1:08.61 (1:08.61)  2:21.39 (1:12.78)
  2 Strand, Elissa            12 Guilford               2:24.19   3 
      1:07.71 (1:07.71)  2:24.19 (1:16.49)
  3 Thompson, Chloe           10 Daniel Hand            2:24.77   3 
      1:10.69 (1:10.69)  2:24.77 (1:14.08)
  4 Kaplan, Rachel            12 Cheshire               2:25.50   3 
      1:11.09 (1:11.09)  2:25.50 (1:14.42)
  5 Davis, De' Janay          11 Hillhouse              2:27.81   3 
      1:10.33 (1:10.33)  2:27.81 (1:17.48)
  6 Rafferty, Caroline        12 Amity                  2:27.88   3 
      1:11.35 (1:11.35)  2:27.88 (1:16.53)
  7 Shelton, Maeve            10 Shelton                2:28.52   2 
      1:14.12 (1:14.12)  2:28.52 (1:14.41)
  8 Thorp, Christine          12 Sheehan                2:29.75   3 
      1:14.07 (1:14.07)  2:29.75 (1:15.68)
  9 Connelly, Emily           12 Daniel Hand            2:30.50   3 
      1:11.04 (1:11.04)  2:30.50 (1:19.47)
 10 Fernandez, Pauline        10 Foran                  2:30.57   3 
      1:13.13 (1:13.13)  2:30.57 (1:17.45)
 11 Konareski, Katelyn         9 Jonathan Law           2:31.04   2 
      1:15.38 (1:15.38)  2:31.04 (1:15.67)
 12 Esposito, Julia           12 Guilford               2:32.00   3 
      1:12.31 (1:12.31)  2:32.00 (1:19.70)
 13 Parthasarthy, Rachel      12 Daniel Hand            2:34.10   2 
      1:14.38 (1:14.38)  2:34.10 (1:19.72)
 14 Putnam, Kelsi             11 Guilford               2:35.55   3 
      1:12.06 (1:12.06)  2:35.55 (1:23.49)
 15 Ciskowski, Madelyn        11 Amity                  2:35.85   2 
      1:17.01 (1:17.01)  2:35.85 (1:18.84)
 16 Jacobs, Carly             11 Lyman Hall             2:35.87   2 
      1:21.19 (1:21.19)  2:35.87 (1:14.68)
 17 Adcox, Haley              11 Shelton                2:38.10   2 
      1:18.72 (1:18.72)  2:38.10 (1:19.38)
 18 McNeil, Jillian           10 Shelton                2:40.43   2 
      1:19.32 (1:19.32)  2:40.43 (1:21.11)
 19 Brotherton, Kaylee         9 Jonathan Law           2:40.53   3 
      1:11.90 (1:11.90)  2:40.53 (1:28.64)
 20 Payne, Kiera               9 Hillhouse              2:40.79   1 
      1:21.04 (1:21.04)  2:40.79 (1:19.76)
 21 Daddi, Kristen             9 Cheshire               2:41.67   1 
      1:17.69 (1:17.69)  2:41.67 (1:23.98)
 22 Schwab, Emi               12 Cheshire               2:42.67   2 
      1:18.98 (1:18.98)  2:42.67 (1:23.70)
 23 Robinson, Abigail         10 Cheshire               2:43.37   2 
      1:19.61 (1:19.61)  2:43.37 (1:23.77)
 24 Kurtz, Chloe              12 Cheshire               2:43.66   1 
      1:17.03 (1:17.03)  2:43.66 (1:26.64)
 25 Voytek, Alexis             9 Jonathan Law           2:46.32   2 
      1:19.18 (1:19.18)  2:46.32 (1:27.14)
 26 Veth, Chloe               11 Daniel Hand            2:47.78   3 
      1:14.67 (1:14.67)  2:47.78 (1:33.12)
 27 Pickman, Katelyn          10 Cheshire               2:48.23   1 
      1:19.20 (1:19.20)  2:48.23 (1:29.04)
 28 Marquez, Rosie            11 Cheshire               2:49.50   1 
      1:22.08 (1:22.08)  2:49.50 (1:27.43)
 29 Beloin, Rebecca           11 Amity                  2:49.57   2 
      1:22.39 (1:22.39)  2:49.57 (1:27.18)
 30 Mangini, Savannah          9 Lyman Hall             2:50.05   1 
      1:25.51 (1:25.51)  2:50.05 (1:24.54)
 31 Joyce, Mackenzie          11 Shelton                2:50.68   1 
      1:19.84 (1:19.84)  2:50.68 (1:30.85)
 32 Byrne, Kayla              10 Cheshire               2:51.54   1 
      1:24.98 (1:24.98)  2:51.54 (1:26.56)
 33 Kupcho, Lindsay           11 Amity                  2:52.43   1 
      1:24.11 (1:24.11)  2:52.43 (1:28.32)
 34 McNeil, Mary              12 Shelton                2:53.71   1 
      1:23.55 (1:23.55)  2:53.71 (1:30.16)
 35 Martin, Taylor            12 Amity                  2:54.02   1 
      1:25.89 (1:25.89)  2:54.02 (1:28.14)
 36 Hughes, Midori             9 Jonathan Law           2:54.12   2 
      1:22.54 (1:22.54)  2:54.12 (1:31.59)
 37 Chen, Arianna             12 Foran                  2:55.54   1 
      1:25.25 (1:25.25)  2:55.54 (1:30.29)
 38 Hendrick, Amanda          12 Amity                  3:02.34   1 
      1:26.46 (1:26.46)  3:02.34 (1:35.88)
 -- Virgulto, Ashlinn         12 Daniel Hand                DNF   2 
      1:21.00 (1:21.00)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 5:13.15  5/19/2014   Liz Fengler, Mark Sheehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerra, Jacqueline        12 Guilford               5:13.31   2 
      2:36.34 (2:36.34)  5:13.31 (2:36.97)
  2 Bloss, Meredith           11 Guilford               5:25.61   2 
      2:44.10 (2:44.10)  5:25.61 (2:41.51)
  3 Brown, Lizzie              9 Sheehan                5:28.39   2 
      2:45.44 (2:45.44)  5:28.39 (2:42.95)
  4 Siciliano, Gianna          9 Guilford               5:29.55   2 
      2:44.70 (2:44.70)  5:29.55 (2:44.85)
  5 Daddi, Lauren             12 Cheshire               5:30.25   2 
      2:45.16 (2:45.16)  5:30.25 (2:45.09)
  6 Kenealy, Alexandra        11 Shelton                5:39.61   2 
      2:45.73 (2:45.73)  5:39.61 (2:53.88)
  7 Schwab, Emi               12 Cheshire               5:40.56   2 
      2:45.47 (2:45.47)  5:40.56 (2:55.10)
  8 LoMonte, Amanda           11 Shelton                5:47.01   2 
      2:49.45 (2:49.45)  5:47.01 (2:57.56)
  9 Keanna, Claire            12 Guilford               5:48.10   2 
      2:52.60 (2:52.60)  5:48.10 (2:55.51)
 10 Navickas, Lindsay         12 Lyman Hall             5:48.24   1 
      2:53.30 (2:53.30)  5:48.24 (2:54.94)
 11 Weissenberg, Anna         11 Shelton                5:52.69   2 
      2:52.33 (2:52.33)  5:52.69 (3:00.37)
 12 Lent, Alyssa              11 Guilford               5:53.21   2 
      2:54.02 (2:54.02)  5:53.21 (2:59.20)
 13 Byrne, Kayla              10 Cheshire               5:53.49   1 
      2:53.08 (2:53.08)  5:53.49 (3:00.41)
 14 Ottens, Emily             10 Lyman Hall             5:57.72   1 
      2:55.41 (2:55.41)  5:57.72 (3:02.31)
 15 Cote, Emma                11 Foran                  5:59.27   1 
      2:54.45 (2:54.45)  5:59.27 (3:04.83)
 16 Chen, Caroline             9 Amity                  6:01.61   1 
      2:59.64 (2:59.64)  6:01.61 (3:01.97)
 17 Franzman, Samantha        11 Jonathan Law           6:03.58   1 
      3:02.93 (3:02.93)  6:03.58 (3:00.65)
 18 Rascoll, Hannah            9 Jonathan Law           6:11.08   1 
      3:03.21 (3:03.21)  6:11.08 (3:07.87)
 19 Marin, Laurella           10 Amity                  6:13.96   1 
      3:02.75 (3:02.75)  6:13.96 (3:11.22)
 20 Son, Anna                  9 Daniel Hand            6:15.87   1 
      3:00.46 (3:00.46)  6:15.87 (3:15.41)
 21 Cummings, Maggie          11 Foran                  6:20.96   1 
      3:03.20 (3:03.20)  6:20.96 (3:17.76)
 22 Chen, Arianna             12 Foran                  6:21.96   1 
      3:04.15 (3:04.15)  6:21.96 (3:17.82)
 23 Abreu, Kayla              12 Amity                  6:53.43   1 
      3:22.57 (3:22.57)  6:53.43 (3:30.87)
 24 Mora, Natasta             12 Foran                  7:07.05   1 
      3:23.72 (3:23.72)  7:07.05 (3:43.34)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 11:24.95  5/17/2010   Sarah Cotton, Daniel Hand                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           11 Guilford              11:52.13  
      5:59.63 (5:59.63) 11:52.13 (5:52.50)
  2 Guerra, Jacqueline        12 Guilford              11:59.81  
      6:01.38 (6:01.38) 11:59.81 (5:58.44)
  3 Brown, Lizzie              9 Sheehan               12:10.55  
      6:03.17 (6:03.17) 12:10.55 (6:07.38)
  4 Addesso, Amanda           11 Cheshire              12:17.80  
      6:04.58 (6:04.58) 12:17.80 (6:13.22)
  5 Longmore, Emmy            11 Cheshire              12:18.41  
      6:04.64 (6:04.64) 12:18.41 (6:13.77)
  6 Wiesler, Clara            10 Guilford              12:26.22  
      6:04.26 (6:04.26) 12:26.22 (6:21.96)
  7 Siciliano, Gianna          9 Guilford              12:27.87  
      6:04.04 (6:04.04) 12:27.87 (6:23.83)
  8 Bowser, Abigial           11 Amity                 12:33.17  
      6:11.25 (6:11.25) 12:33.17 (6:21.93)
  9 Garay, Ariana              9 Amity                 12:33.35  
      6:16.96 (6:16.96) 12:33.35 (6:16.39)
 10 Ruffo, Megan              12 Daniel Hand           12:36.05  
      6:12.58 (6:12.58) 12:36.05 (6:23.47)
 11 LoMonte, Amanda           11 Shelton               12:38.44  
      6:13.33 (6:13.33) 12:38.44 (6:25.12)
 12 Weissenberg, Anna         11 Shelton               12:47.43  
      6:13.73 (6:13.73) 12:47.43 (6:33.71)
 13 Kenealy, Alexandra        11 Shelton               12:56.87  
      6:09.17 (6:09.17) 12:56.87 (6:47.70)
 14 Lent, Alyssa              11 Guilford              12:57.64  
      6:22.15 (6:22.15) 12:57.64 (6:35.50)
 15 Keanna, Claire            12 Guilford              13:01.81  
      6:22.82 (6:22.82) 13:01.81 (6:39.00)
 16 Santa, Claire             11 Shelton               13:19.55  
      6:23.16 (6:23.16) 13:19.55 (6:56.39)
 17 Law, Jade                 11 Daniel Hand           13:23.00  
      6:20.70 (6:20.70) 13:23.00 (7:02.31)
 -- Navickas, Lindsay         12 Lyman Hall                 DNF  
      6:12.85 (6:12.85)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 15.27  5/14/2018   Ayesha Nelson, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            11 Hillhouse                15.66q  1.1  3 
  2 Herlihy, Elizabeth        12 Shelton                  16.11q  1.3  2 
  3 Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton                  16.37q  1.3  2 
  4 Pettit, Riley             11 Cheshire                 17.41q -0.7  1 
  5 Miller, Keyana            10 Amity                    17.68q  1.1  3 
  6 Santillo, Nikki           12 Sheehan                  17.76q -0.7  1 
  7 Casinelli, Elizabeth      10 Shelton                  18.11q -0.7  1 
  8 Harris, Vida              10 Hillhouse                18.15q -0.7  1 
  9 Aminawung, Clarisse        9 Sheehan                  18.25   1.1  3 
 10 Mercaldo, Molly           12 Jonathan Law             18.49   1.1  3 
 11 Midolo, Kelly             10 Sheehan                  18.50   1.3  2 
 12 Ellis, Danielle            9 Cheshire                 19.08   1.3  2 
 13 Bruno, Adriana             9 Jonathan Law             19.77   1.1  3 
 14 Mallon, Erica             12 Daniel Hand              20.42  -0.7  1 
 15 Kummer, Sarah             12 Foran                    20.68   1.3  2 
 16 Boutin, Jessica           12 Lyman Hall               21.29   1.3  2 
 17 Furman, Michaela          12 Lyman Hall               21.32  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 15.27  5/14/2018   Ayesha Nelson, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            11 Hillhouse                15.27#  1.2 
  2 Herlihy, Elizabeth        12 Shelton                  15.54   1.2 
  3 Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton                  16.05   1.2 
  4 Pettit, Riley             11 Cheshire                 16.75   1.2 
  5 Miller, Keyana            10 Amity                    17.49   1.2 
  6 Santillo, Nikki           12 Sheehan                  17.51   1.2 
  7 Harris, Vida              10 Hillhouse                17.54   1.2 
  8 Casinelli, Elizabeth      10 Shelton                  18.16   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 43.90  5/19/2014   Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            11 Hillhouse                47.90   3 
  2 Herlihy, Elizabeth        12 Shelton                  48.54   3 
  3 Nault, Christina          12 Guilford                 49.11   3 
  4 Aminawung, Clarisse        9 Sheehan                  49.13   3 
  5 Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton                  50.79   1 
  6 Hurd, Kelly               12 Shelton                  51.41   3 
  7 Krzysztopik, Victoria     11 Amity                    51.66   3 
  8 Pettit, Riley             11 Cheshire                 51.67   3 
  9 Schaaf, Summer            11 Amity                    52.07   3 
 10 Santillo, Nikki           12 Sheehan                  52.43   2 
 11 Prinz, Natalie            10 Amity                    54.07   2 
 12 Malesky, Tessa            11 Foran                    54.64   2 
 13 Pierre, Clarissa           9 Shelton                  55.55   1 
 14 Bernstein, Abigail        11 Jonathan Law             55.91   1 
 15 Miller, Keyana            10 Amity                    56.02   2 
 16 Casinelli, Elizabeth      10 Shelton                  56.05   2 
 17 Boutin, Jessica           12 Lyman Hall               56.89   2 
 18 Midolo, Kelly             10 Sheehan                  57.67   1 
 19 Abdul-Hack, Reem          10 Shelton                  57.81   1 
 20 Mallon, Erica             12 Daniel Hand              58.62   2 
 21 Furman, Michaela          12 Lyman Hall             1:03.37   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 49.34  5/16/2017   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                        
                       W Williams, A Nelson, J Boyd, N Ambrose           
 SCC Eastern: # 49.88  5/19/2015   Cheshire, Cheshire                          
                       J Zumerchik, J Skibitcky, S Clark, O Palmer       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law                                          52.74   2 
     1) Caldwell, Holly 12              2) Grant, Rhea 12                 
     3) Wirth, Jocelyn 11               4) Thacker, Samara 11             
  2 Lyman Hall                                            53.52   1 
     1) Danner, Faith 10                2) Gagnon, Sara 12                
     3) Shortell, Ryleigh 11            4) Rich, Sierrah 12               
  3 Daniel Hand                                           53.55   1 
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 11            2) Phillips, Bridget 11           
     3) Cohen, Sophie 12                4) Dean, Hayley 11                
  4 Foran                                                 53.97   1 
     1) Dennis, Kathryn 10              2) Marshall, Haley 10             
     3) Vereen, Nya 10                  4) Lingane, Yasmina 11            
  5 Cheshire                                              54.32   1 
     1) Gessman, Sophie 10              2) Nowak, Samantha 10             
     3) Ellis, Danielle 9               4) Orozco, Isabel 10              
  6 Sheehan                                               55.91   2 
     1) Dubuc, Olivia 10                2) Rigoland, Romane 10            
     3) Mushinski, Gabrielle 11         4) Connolly, Kyra 11              
 -- Shelton                                                  DQ   2  Zone 3 Infraction
     1) Oko, Haley 10                   2) Hurd, Kelly 12                 
     3) Wadeka, Emma 11                 4) Herlihy, Elizabeth 12          
 -- Amity                                                    DQ   2  Zone 2 Infraction
     1) Zielinski, Emily 9              2) Kudasik, Olivia 11             
     3) Myung, Alicia 10                4) Torrenti, Daria 11             
 -- Hillhouse                                                DQ   2  Zone 2 Infraction
     1) Washington, Kristen 12          2) Jones, Amari 9                 
     3) Harris, Vida 10                 4) Ambrose, Nyimah 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 4:00.94  5/14/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J Peterson, L Carr, P Holmes            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           4:05.30   2 
     1) Boyd, Jada 11                   2) Davis, De' Janay 11            
     3) Harris, Vida 10                 4) Ambrose, Nyimah 11             
      2:01.75 (2:01.75)  3:06.59 (1:04.85)    4:05.30 (58.71)
  2 Sheehan                                             4:10.93   2 
     1) Esch, Rayna 11                  2) Cappetta, Katherine 10         
     3) Aminawung, Clarisse 9           4) Mansfield, Julia 11            
      2:06.51 (2:06.51)  3:10.73 (1:04.23)  4:10.93 (1:00.20)
  3 Guilford                                            4:13.43   2 
     1) Putnam, Kelsi 11                2) Reynolds, Meg 12               
     3) Bohan, Jessica 12               4) Shaw, Chloe 12                 
      2:08.53 (2:08.53)  3:12.83 (1:04.31)  4:13.43 (1:00.61)
  4 Daniel Hand                                         4:19.59   2 
     1) Virgulto, Keelin 9              2) Parthasarthy, Rachel 12        
     3) Connelly, Emily 12              4) Harmon, Gabrielle 12           
      2:13.93 (2:13.93)  3:19.04 (1:05.11)  4:19.59 (1:00.56)
  5 Shelton                                             4:26.17   2 
     1) Wadeka, Emma 11                 2) Shelton, Maeve 10              
     3) Oko, Haley 10                   4) Garrett, Heather 11            
      2:13.03 (2:13.03)  3:20.69 (1:07.66)  4:26.17 (1:05.49)
  6 Jonathan Law                                        4:27.11   1 
     1) Wootton, Grace 11               2) Rascoll, Hannah 9              
     3) Konareski, Katelyn 9            4) Brotherton, Kaylee 9           
      2:16.79 (2:16.79)  3:22.80 (1:06.01)  4:27.11 (1:04.32)
  7 Lyman Hall                                          4:27.37   1 
     1) Jacobs, Carly 11                2) Lao, Hollianne 12              
     3) Tetrault, Ayaka 11              4) Shortell, Ryleigh 11           
      2:16.90 (2:16.90)  3:23.17 (1:06.27)  4:27.37 (1:04.21)
  8 Cheshire                                            4:27.49   2 
     1) Addesso, Elizabeth 9            2) Cole, Abigail 12               
     3) Lurz, Elizabeth 12              4) Kaplan, Rachel 12              
      2:15.70 (2:15.70)  3:22.01 (1:06.31)  4:27.49 (1:05.48)
  9 Amity                                               4:37.48   1 
     1) Schaaf, Summer 11               2) Prinz, Natalie 10              
     3) Carpenter, Megan 10             4) Krzysztopik, Victoria 11       
      2:22.59 (2:22.59)  3:32.01 (1:09.43)  4:37.48 (1:05.47)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 9:42.05  5/14/2012   Guilford, Guilford                        
                         F Doolan, C Miller, K Ferrall, E Taylor           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilford                                            9:46.85  
     1) Esposito, Julia 12              2) Putnam, Kelsi 11               
     3) Bloss, Meredith 11              4) Guerra, Jacqueline 12          
      2:28.68 (2:28.68)  4:56.75 (2:28.08)  7:27.40 (2:30.65)  9:46.85 (2:19.46)
  2 Hillhouse                                           9:57.57  
     1) Davis, De' Janay 11             2) Payne, Kiera 9                 
     3) Boyd, Jada 11                   4) Williams, Enyla 10             
      2:28.01 (2:28.01)  5:01.56 (2:33.55)  7:23.67 (2:22.12)  9:57.57 (2:33.90)
  3 Shelton                                            10:02.83  
     1) Kenealy, Alexandra 11           2) Shelton, Maeve 10              
     3) LoMonte, Amanda 11              4) Garrett, Heather 11            
      2:28.70 (2:28.70)  4:57.75 (2:29.06)  7:30.90 (2:33.16) 10:02.83 (2:31.93)
  4 Cheshire                                           10:08.14  
     1) Daddi, Lauren 12                2) Schwab, Emi 12                 
     3) Addesso, Amanda 11              4) Kaplan, Rachel 12              
      2:30.90 (2:30.90)  5:06.40 (2:35.50)  7:39.74 (2:33.35) 10:08.14 (2:28.40)
  5 Jonathan Law                                       10:17.06  
     1) Konareski, Katelyn 9            2) Rascoll, Hannah 9              
     3) Hughes, Midori 9                4) Brotherton, Kaylee 9           
      2:27.00 (2:27.00)  5:05.52 (2:38.53)  7:45.00 (2:39.49) 10:17.06 (2:32.06)
  6 Lyman Hall                                         10:42.48  
     1) Jacobs, Carly 11                2) Mangini, Savannah 9            
     3) Navickas, Lindsay 12            4) Ottens, Emily 10               
      2:31.91 (2:31.91)  5:17.86 (2:45.96)  7:56.91 (2:39.05) 10:42.48 (2:45.58)
  7 Amity                                              11:04.39  
     1) Beloin, Rebecca 11              2) Kupcho, Lindsay 11             
     3) Marin, Laurella 10              4) Ciskowski, Madelyn 11          
      2:44.71 (2:44.71)  5:36.41 (2:51.71)  8:26.21 (2:49.80) 11:04.39 (2:38.18)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Starting height 4' 0"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
 SCC Eastern: #  5-04  5/17/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nault, Christina          12 Guilford               4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nowak, Samantha           10 Cheshire               4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Connolly, Kyra            11 Sheehan               J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Foley, Ann                12 Amity                 J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Yuan, Kate                11 Amity                  4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hurd, Kelly               12 Shelton               J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Iadarola, Lindsey         10 Shelton               J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sahagun, Elizabeth        10 Shelton               J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Quiles, Kasidy            11 Shelton               J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Migani, Sofia             10 Guilford              J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Pierre, Clarissa           9 Shelton                4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall            J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Tetrault, Erika           11 Lyman Hall            J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Casinelli, Elizabeth      10 Shelton                4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Greene, Taylor            10 Shelton                4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jurzyk, Kayla             10 Foran                  4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 McComb, Alyssa            11 Lyman Hall             4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Mantzaris, Paige          12 Sheehan               J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Broderick, Hanna           9 Jonathan Law                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Abdul-Hack, Reem          10 Shelton                     NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Huebner, Abigail          12 Foran                       NH  
     4-00 4-02 
        P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 6' 0"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
 SCC Eastern: # 10-06  5/19/2014   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                   
 SCC Eastern: # 10-06  5/19/2015   Laurel Bailey, Shelton                      
 SCC Eastern: # 10-06  5/19/2018   Stephanie Phoenix, Sheehan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoenix, Stephanie        12 Sheehan               10-06.00# 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Pawlowski, Lauren         12 Shelton              J10-06.00# 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Esch, Marley              10 Sheehan                9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Connolly, Kyra            11 Sheehan               J9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Naclerio, Erin            12 Daniel Hand           J9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 McNeil, Mary              12 Shelton                7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Heenan, Lauren             9 Foran                 J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Boutin, Jessica           12 Lyman Hall            J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Meade, Soledad             9 Foran                  6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Arun, Ameya               10 Cheshire               6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Caron, Caitlin            11 Cheshire              J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Porto, Elizabeth           9 Shelton                6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gagnon, Sara              12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 18-01.50  5/16/2016   Janaia Skibitcky, Cheshire               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Kristen       12 Hillhouse             16-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL      16-08.50(NWI)
  2 Tolentino, Elisa          12 Sheehan               16-03.50   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
  3 Plaza, Alexandra          10 Amity                 15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
  4 Nowak, Samantha           10 Cheshire              15-04.50   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
  5 Yuan, Kate                11 Amity                 15-04.00   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
  6 Migani, Sofia             10 Guilford              15-03.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Smith, Shayna             12 Hillhouse             15-02.25   NWI 
     15-02.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)
  8 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall            14-04.50   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Collins, Maxine           12 Amity                 14-04.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 10 Ambrose, Nyimah           11 Hillhouse             14-02.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 11 Rich, Sierrah             12 Lyman Hall            13-10.00   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
 12 Foley, Ann                12 Amity                 13-08.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-08(NWI)           
 13 Rigoland, Romane          10 Sheehan               13-06.50   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Marks, Jackie             12 Hillhouse            J13-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-08(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)           
 15 Dennis, Kathryn           10 Foran                 13-06.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 16 Sahagun, Elizabeth        10 Shelton               13-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09(NWI) 13-05(NWI)           
 17 Tsapar, Yuliana           10 Cheshire              13-03.50   NWI 
     12-03.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)           
 18 Mantzaris, Paige          12 Sheehan              J13-03.50   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)         
 19 Esch, Marley              10 Sheehan               13-01.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
 20 Greene, Taylor            10 Shelton               12-07.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 11-11(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Dillman, Brooke            9 Jonathan Law          12-04.00   NWI 
     11-11.50(NWI) 10-04.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI)           
 22 Iadarola, Lindsey         10 Shelton               12-01.00   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) 11-09.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI)           
 23 Bruno, Adriana             9 Jonathan Law          11-09.00   NWI 
     11-01.50(NWI) 9-09.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trials attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 37-03.50  5/14/2012   Alexa Eldracher, Amity Reg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Kristen       12 Hillhouse             35-04.00   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-04(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
  2 Smith, Shayna             12 Hillhouse             34-08.00   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 33-10(NWI) FOUL      33-07(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Tolentino, Elisa          12 Sheehan               33-02.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Migani, Sofia             10 Guilford             J33-02.00   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) FOUL      31-09.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI)
  5 Yuan, Kate                11 Amity                 32-01.00   NWI 
     30-05.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Adopo, Imboya             10 Hillhouse             31-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-10(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall            31-05.00   NWI 
     30-01.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
  8 Esch, Marley              10 Sheehan               30-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI)           
  9 Sahagun, Elizabeth        10 Shelton               29-06.75   NWI 
     26-04.25(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI) 28-09(NWI)           
 10 Greene, Taylor            10 Shelton               29-06.00   NWI 
     28-05(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-05(NWI)         
 11 Abdul-Hack, Reem          10 Shelton               29-03.50   NWI 
     27-10(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)           
 12 Tsapar, Yuliana           10 Cheshire              29-01.00   NWI 
     29-01(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI) 28-02(NWI)           
 13 Rigoland, Romane          10 Sheehan              J29-01.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-08(NWI)         
 14 Carpenter, Megan          10 Amity                 28-10.00   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 27-08.25(NWI) 27-07(NWI)         
 15 Marks, Jackie             12 Hillhouse             28-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-07.50(NWI)           
 16 Ellis, Danielle            9 Cheshire              28-01.00   NWI 
     28-01(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI) 26-09(NWI)           
 17 Broderick, Hanna           9 Jonathan Law          28-00.00   NWI 
     28-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Mantzaris, Paige          12 Sheehan               27-08.75   NWI 
     27-08.75(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)           
 19 Foley, Ann                12 Amity                 27-07.00   NWI 
     26-03(NWI) 27-00(NWI) 27-07(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 42-07.75  5/17/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah                9 Hillhouse             38-02.50  
      36-02.25  FOUL  34-08  38-02  37-06.25  38-02.50
  2 McCown, Jalynn            11 Hillhouse             36-02.25  
      33-11.50  34-00  34-04.25  FOUL  34-08.50  36-02.25
  3 Murphy, Jaylona           12 Lyman Hall            34-06.50  
      34-02.50  31-09.50  32-01.50  34-06.50  32-09  33-07.50
  4 Dabiran, Yasmeen          11 Shelton               33-05.75  
      33-05.75  33-01  FOUL  32-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lachance, Avery           12 Lyman Hall            32-08.25  
      31-08.25  32-08.25  32-05  32-03.25  32-00.50  31-07.50
  6 Norris, Samantha          11 Shelton               32-01.00  
      30-05.50  31-06  32-01  30-02.75  FOUL  30-06
  7 Donaldson, Sharmaine      10 Hillhouse             30-08.00  
      29-11  29-06  27-10.75  30-08  28-10  30-00.25
  8 Williams, Emani           11 Hillhouse             30-04.00  
      28-06  29-02.50  29-02.50  30-03.50  FOUL  30-04
  9 Malick, Ariana            11 Shelton               30-01.50  
      FOUL  28-02.75  29-08  30-00  29-10.50  30-01.50
 10 Radzion, Kelsey           10 Shelton               29-00.25  
      28-00  27-06  29-00.25         
 11 Wilson, Natalia           10 Shelton               28-05.00  
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Gusciora, Jillian         12 Amity                 28-03.00  
      27-10.50  27-02.50  28-03         
 13 Turner, Julie             12 Shelton               28-02.75  
      FOUL  28-02.75  27-07         
 14 Simington, Jackie         11 Shelton               27-04.00  
      27-04  26-00  FOUL         
 15 Morrill, MacKenzie        10 Sheehan               26-10.00  
      24-01  26-10  26-09.75           
 16 Rogers, Grace             11 Daniel Hand           26-01.50  
      26-01.50  25-02.25  25-04.50         
 17 Portal, Hannah             9 Cheshire             J26-01.50  
      24-03  24-09.50  26-01.50         
 18 Flanagan, Melissa         11 Jonathan Law          25-08.00  
      24-05.75  24-11.50  25-08         
 19 McCarthy, Jenna           12 Sheehan               24-09.50  
      FOUL  22-08.75  24-09.50         
 20 Petrillo, Kristyn         12 Sheehan               24-00.00  
      24-00  24-00  23-10         
 21 Pisano, Veronica          12 Amity                 23-10.50  
      23-04.50  23-10.50  23-06.50           
 22 Franzik, Sophie           12 Sheehan               23-08.50  
      22-09  FOUL  23-08.50         
 23 Gress, Avery               9 Cheshire              21-08.50  
      21-08.50  20-08.50  21-07         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 123-05  5/16/2017   Samantha Stevens, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Jenna           12 Sheehan                 108-08  
      101-04  FOUL  99-02  98-05  100-02  108-08
  2 Dabiran, Yasmeen          11 Shelton                 103-05  
      FOUL  103-05  98-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Winters, Shawna           12 Jonathan Law            100-10  
      92-04  96-01  90-04  88-06  100-10  FOUL
  4 Brown, Amanda             12 Sheehan                  98-10  
      98-10  FOUL  94-06  95-10  96-00  92-09
  5 McCown, Jalynn            11 Hillhouse                95-04  
      92-05  89-07  91-05  FOUL  87-10  95-04
  6 Lachance, Avery           12 Lyman Hall               89-04  
      74-08  FOUL  86-11  89-04  84-00  82-03
  7 Murphy, Jaylona           12 Lyman Hall               89-00  
      89-00  FOUL  78-02  78-00  78-04  80-04
  8 Williams, Emani           11 Hillhouse                83-04  
      83-04  67-05  FOUL  73-01  79-00  77-07
  9 Simington, Jackie         11 Shelton                  82-08  
      82-08  73-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  77-11
 10 Radzion, Kelsey           10 Shelton                  82-00  
      FOUL  82-00  FOUL         
 11 Hickman, Erin             11 Lyman Hall               79-02  
      79-02  72-03  75-02           
 12 Hall, Jillian             10 Jonathan Law             79-00  
      64-07  73-01  79-00         
 13 Turner, Julie             12 Shelton                  76-09  
      75-03  76-09  75-02           
 14 Gress, Avery               9 Cheshire                 75-01  
      66-01  70-01  75-01           
 15 Musante, Kelly            11 Sheehan                  74-04  
      72-11  FOUL  74-04         
 16 Norris, Samantha          11 Shelton                  72-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  72-08           
 17 Palumbo, Jessica          10 Lyman Hall               72-00  
      72-00  65-06  68-00         
 18 Donaldson, Sharmaine      10 Hillhouse                69-06  
      59-05  64-02  69-06         
 19 Malick, Ariana            11 Shelton                  68-03  
      68-03  66-11  FOUL           
 20 Gagnon, Marcelle          11 Amity                    66-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  66-05           
 21 Wilson, Natalia           10 Shelton                  66-03  
      57-09  FOUL  66-03           
 22 Sammataro, Sarah          12 Daniel Hand              64-02  
      64-02  56-10  63-10           
 23 Weed, Catherine           12 Foran                    64-01  
      62-07  64-01  59-02           
 24 Portal, Hannah             9 Cheshire                 62-11  
      62-11  61-03  FOUL           
 25 Kalin, Lauren             12 Amity                    61-08  
      61-08  59-04  50-08           
 -- Moore, Leah                9 Hillhouse                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 114-08  5/14/2012   Elizabeth Christensen, Guilford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dabiran, Yasmeen          11 Shelton                 109-10  
      109-10  109-08  105-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adzigian, Madeline        11 Amity                   105-07  
      98-00  105-07  98-06  100-01  96-09  101-05
  3 Simington, Jackie         11 Shelton                 104-09  
      96-03  98-02  104-00  104-07  101-09  104-09
  4 Rich, Sierrah             12 Lyman Hall               98-06  
      73-04  72-10  91-00  87-04  98-06  87-02
  5 Kowalski, Olivia          10 Jonathan Law             95-03  
      95-03  74-03  86-08  84-01  82-00  88-05
  6 Musante, Kelly            11 Sheehan                  89-01  
      79-08  83-05  88-04  79-09  89-01  88-04
  7 Steinbrick, Emila         12 Amity                    86-06  
      83-09  79-02  86-06  FOUL  82-09  FOUL
  8 Hyman, Julia              12 Guilford                 84-04  
      71-00  77-08  79-07  79-10  75-00  84-04
  9 Franzik, Sophie           12 Sheehan                  79-10  
      76-07  71-11  79-10  76-11  64-00  74-10
 10 Malick, Ariana            11 Shelton                  79-03  
      79-03  73-00  69-04         
 11 Palumbo, Jessica          10 Lyman Hall               78-09  
      78-09  73-10  FOUL         
 12 Radzion, Kelsey           10 Shelton                  78-00  
      60-00  74-02  78-00         
 13 Lachance, Avery           12 Lyman Hall               75-01  
      75-01  69-05  68-00         
 14 Hickman, Erin             11 Lyman Hall               74-02  
      70-09  74-02  72-03         
 15 Weed, Catherine           12 Foran                    72-00  
      72-00  65-04  71-04         
 16 Gress, Avery               9 Cheshire                 70-05  
      61-02  70-05  67-10         
 17 O'Brien, Sophie           11 Amity                    64-10  
      64-10  58-11  62-05         
 18 Arun, Ameya               10 Cheshire                 62-06  
      62-06  59-05  53-08          
 19 Turner, Julie             12 Shelton                  56-03  
      54-11  FOUL  56-03         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 10.92  5/19/2015   Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Naheim         9 Jonathan Law             11.09q  1.9  2 
  2 Sondak, Corey             12 Guilford                 11.11q  0.1  1 
  3 Rodia, Michael            10 Shelton                  11.12q  1.2  4 
  4 Richmond, Kijana          12 Daniel Hand              11.13q  2.2  3 
  5 Lorent, Erik              10 Shelton                  11.17q  2.2  3  11.165
  6 Wallace, Camdan           12 Sheehan                  11.17q  1.9  2  11.168
  7 Bogan, Terrance           10 Sheehan                  11.18q  1.8  6 
  8 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  12 Hillhouse                11.43q  1.9  2 
  9 Pratcher III, Alex        12 Jonathan Law             11.47   1.2  4 
 10 Dibenedetto, Joseph       11 Amity                    11.49   2.2  3 
 11 Parks, Ameen              10 Daniel Hand              11.57   2.2  3 
 12 Sirisouk, Sean            12 Shelton                  11.61   0.7  5 
 13 Cardona, Glaymer          12 Foran                    11.66   1.9  2 
 14 Andrade, Nicholas         11 Shelton                  11.67   0.1  1 
 15 Kanter, Thomas            12 Amity                    11.69   1.2  4 
 16 Brennan, Jordan           12 Foran                    11.74   0.7  5 
 17 Gordon, Ariel             10 Amity                    11.76   1.8  6 
 18 Cypress, Vince            10 Amity                    11.81   1.2  4 
 19 Doverspike, Kade          10 Daniel Hand              11.82   0.1  1 
 20 Saley, Ethan              11 Jonathan Law             11.87   1.8  6  11.861
 21 Lazar, Alex               10 Jonathan Law             11.87   0.1  1  11.867
 22 Kao, Steven               12 Daniel Hand              11.93   1.2  4 
 23 Zhang, George             11 Cheshire                 12.00   2.2  3 
 24 Levenduski, Bryce         12 Cheshire                 12.02   0.1  1 
 25 Meyer, Evan               12 Foran                    12.03   1.8  6 
 26 Serra, Aiden              12 Foran                    12.21   1.2  4 
 27 Bjornberg, Riley          10 Sheehan                  12.24   0.7  5 
 28 Moskowitz, Eli             9 Cheshire                 12.31   1.9  2 
 29 McAlinden, Jake           10 Cheshire                 12.46   0.1  1 
 30 Ferguson, owen             9 Cheshire                 12.73   1.2  4 
 31 Gaul, Ronald              12 Foran                    13.04   1.9  2 
 32 Darden, Colby             12 Foran                    13.12   0.1  1 
 33 Russo, Anthony             9 Cheshire                 13.19   0.7  5 
 34 Dash, Milton              12 Sheehan                  13.20   2.2  3 
 35 Lombardo, Chris           12 Sheehan                  13.26   1.9  2 
 36 Unsworth, Sam             12 Cheshire                 13.30   0.1  1 
 37 Zuklie, Jacob             12 Shelton                  13.58   0.7  5 
 38 Morganstern, Samual       12 Lyman Hall               13.73   0.7  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 10.92  5/19/2015   Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sondak, Corey             12 Guilford                 11.04   1.1 
  2 Lorent, Erik              10 Shelton                  11.09   1.1 
  3 Washington, Naheim         9 Jonathan Law             11.15   1.1 
  4 Wallace, Camdan           12 Sheehan                  11.18   1.1 
  5 Rodia, Michael            10 Shelton                  11.21   1.1 
  6 Bogan, Terrance           10 Sheehan                  11.23   1.1 
  7 Richmond, Kijana          12 Daniel Hand              11.31   1.1 
  8 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  12 Hillhouse                11.34   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 22.04  5/16/2017   Jordan Lembo-Frey, Guilford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           11 Hillhouse                22.58   0.1  6 
  2 Lorent, Erik              10 Shelton                  22.66   0.1  6 
  3 Killea, Liam              12 Cheshire                 22.84   0.1  6 
  4 Jandreau, Blake           12 Lyman Hall               23.14   0.1  6 
  5 Toppin, Mike              10 Lyman Hall               23.27  -0.1  5 
  6 Bogan, Terrance           10 Sheehan                  23.41   0.1  6 
  7 Richmond, Kijana          12 Daniel Hand              23.43  -0.1  5 
  8 Gumbs, Camerin            11 Shelton                  23.65  -0.1  5 
  9 Pratcher III, Alex        12 Jonathan Law             23.67   0.1  6 
 10 Rodia, Michael            10 Shelton                  23.71  -0.8  1 
 11 Bean, Matthew             12 Shelton                  23.73   0.1  6 
 12 Dibenedetto, Joseph       11 Amity                    24.15  -0.1  5  24.144
 13 Kanter, Thomas            12 Amity                    24.15  -0.1  5  24.147
 14 Doverspike, Kade          10 Daniel Hand              24.25   0.5  4 
 15 Meyer, Evan               12 Foran                    24.33   1.9  3 
 16 Gordon, Ariel             10 Amity                    24.40   1.9  3 
 17 Cypress, Vince            10 Amity                    24.49   0.5  4 
 18 Sirisouk, Sean            12 Shelton                  24.57  -0.1  5 
 19 Levenduski, Bryce         12 Cheshire                 24.58   0.5  4 
 20 Lazar, Alex               10 Jonathan Law             24.60   0.5  4 
 21 Kao, Steven               12 Daniel Hand              24.74   1.0  2 
 22 Zhang, George             11 Cheshire                 24.98   1.9  3 
 23 Moskowitz, Eli             9 Cheshire                 25.47   1.9  3  25.465
 24 Johnson, Steve            11 Jonathan Law             25.47   1.9  3  25.469
 25 Lehmann, Jeff             12 Daniel Hand              25.83  -0.8  1 
 26 Swezey, Franklin          11 Cheshire                 25.97   1.0  2 
 27 Blaze, Chris              11 Cheshire                 26.26   1.0  2 
 28 Ferguson, owen             9 Cheshire                 26.43   1.0  2 
 29 Unsworth, Sam             12 Cheshire                 26.56  -0.8  1 
 30 Kostic, Filip             10 Guilford                 26.84   1.0  2 
 31 Dash, Milton              12 Sheehan                  27.48  -0.8  1 
 32 Morganstern, Samual       12 Lyman Hall               27.68  -0.8  1 
 33 Lombardo, Chris           12 Sheehan                  28.24  -0.8  1 
 34 Zuklie, Jacob             12 Shelton                  28.63   1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 49.38  5/17/2010   Justin Doehr, Mark Sheehan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jandreau, Blake           12 Lyman Hall               50.02   4 
  2 Killea, Liam              12 Cheshire                 51.02   4 
  3 Thompson, Dale            11 Hillhouse                51.81   4 
  4 Bean, Matthew             12 Shelton                  51.92   3 
  5 McBride, Talib            10 Hillhouse                52.12   4 
  6 Johnson, Paul             11 Amity                    52.27   4 
  7 Andrea, Jared             11 Cheshire                 52.61   4 
  8 Marino, Matt              12 Jonathan Law             52.62   4 
  9 Smith, William            12 Guilford                 52.78   4 
 10 Hines, Carson              9 Daniel Hand              53.29   3 
 11 Birks, Zane               10 Jonathan Law             53.69   3 
 12 Barolli, Frank            10 Cheshire                 54.40   2 
 13 Kovachev, Martin          11 Shelton                  54.64   2 
 14 Eschinger, McKendry       10 Guilford                 54.88   3 
 15 Avila, Alberto            10 Sheehan                  54.95   2 
 16 Bevvino, Nicholas         10 Amity                    54.96   3 
 17 Bernick, Joseph           12 Sheehan                  55.07   2 
 18 Thompson, Chris           10 Shelton                  55.22   2 
 19 Johnson, Steve            11 Jonathan Law             55.74   1 
 20 Hersey, Daniel            12 Cheshire                 56.23   1 
 21 Akers, Liam               12 Daniel Hand              56.65   3 
 22 Halterman, Jay            10 Cheshire                 56.75   1 
 23 Hubbard, Cameron          10 Guilford                 57.22   2 
 24 Wilcox, Robert            12 Lyman Hall               58.62   1 
 25 Ky, Jason                 11 Amity                    59.36   1 
 26 Dawkins, Khaled           10 Shelton                  59.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 1:57.98  5/17/2010   John Cocco, Amity Region                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bekele, Manasseh          12 Hillhouse              1:59.26   3 
          58.15 (58.15)  1:59.26 (1:01.12)
  2 Ottens, Robert            12 Lyman Hall             1:59.53   3 
      1:00.05 (1:00.05)    1:59.53 (59.49)
  3 Porte, Nick               12 Daniel Hand            2:00.87   3 
          59.91 (59.91)  2:00.87 (1:00.97)
  4 Sacoto, Joshua            11 Shelton                2:01.27   3 
          59.68 (59.68)  2:01.27 (1:01.60)
  5 Carpenter, Ian            12 Amity                  2:01.95   3 
      1:00.40 (1:00.40)  2:01.95 (1:01.56)
  6 Calderone, Jaime          12 Daniel Hand            2:02.75   3 
      1:00.17 (1:00.17)  2:02.75 (1:02.59)
  7 Gardiner, Benjamin        12 Sheehan                2:03.91   2 
      1:00.70 (1:00.70)  2:03.91 (1:03.22)
  8 Muller, Zackary           11 Shelton                2:04.72   3 
      1:00.96 (1:00.96)  2:04.72 (1:03.77)
  9 Horobin, Luke             11 Lyman Hall             2:05.25   2 
      1:00.44 (1:00.44)  2:05.25 (1:04.81)
 10 Bennard, Tyler            12 Daniel Hand            2:05.73   2 
      1:01.51 (1:01.51)  2:05.73 (1:04.22)
 11 Horobin, Andrew           11 Lyman Hall             2:06.89   3 
      1:01.58 (1:01.58)  2:06.89 (1:05.32)
 12 Carone, Drew              11 Daniel Hand            2:07.12   2 
      1:01.18 (1:01.18)  2:07.12 (1:05.95)
 13 Walters, Joseph           11 Guilford               2:07.38   3 
      1:02.09 (1:02.09)  2:07.38 (1:05.29)
 14 Farrell, Ryan              9 Cheshire               2:10.04   2 
      1:04.67 (1:04.67)  2:10.04 (1:05.37)
 15 Lipka, Eric               11 Lyman Hall             2:10.17   2 
      1:03.05 (1:03.05)  2:10.17 (1:07.12)
 16 Kalama, Rhys              12 Guilford               2:11.47   1 
      1:04.43 (1:04.43)  2:11.47 (1:07.04)
 17 Gomes, Nelson             12 Jonathan Law           2:11.71   2 
      1:03.96 (1:03.96)  2:11.71 (1:07.76)
 18 Wootton, Chris             9 Jonathan Law           2:13.46   1 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:13.46 (1:05.47)
 19 Ghoreyeb, Evan             9 Guilford               2:14.71   1 
      1:04.77 (1:04.77)  2:14.71 (1:09.94)
 20 Martinez, Ryan            10 Hillhouse              2:16.73   2 
      1:04.46 (1:04.46)  2:16.73 (1:12.28)
 21 Bagdasarian, Michael      10 Jonathan Law           2:16.86   1 
      1:08.74 (1:08.74)  2:16.86 (1:08.12)
 22 Palumbo, Nicholas         11 Guilford               2:17.61   1 
      1:05.17 (1:05.17)  2:17.61 (1:12.44)
 23 Toole, Brian              12 Shelton                2:18.16   1 
      1:08.26 (1:08.26)  2:18.16 (1:09.91)
 24 Dinauer, William          11 Guilford               2:20.45   2 
      1:05.18 (1:05.18)  2:20.45 (1:15.28)
 25 Pettit, Charlie           10 Cheshire               2:24.58   2 
      1:03.96 (1:03.96)  2:24.58 (1:20.63)
 26 Bevacqua, Tyler           12 Jonathan Law           2:32.42   1 
      1:13.54 (1:13.54)  2:32.42 (1:18.89)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 4:20.59  5/17/2011   Clark Shurtleff, Amity Region             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillon Jr, Robert         11 Shelton                4:22.67   2 
      2:15.42 (2:15.42)  4:22.67 (2:07.25)
  2 Murray, Brendan           12 Cheshire               4:25.09   2 
      2:15.63 (2:15.63)  4:25.09 (2:09.47)
  3 Burford, Andrew           12 Amity                  4:31.16   2 
      2:15.88 (2:15.88)  4:31.16 (2:15.28)
  4 Fengler, Stephen          12 Sheehan                4:37.44   2 
      2:17.16 (2:17.16)  4:37.44 (2:20.29)
  5 Oliviera, Brian           12 Lyman Hall             4:38.84   2 
      2:19.06 (2:19.06)  4:38.84 (2:19.79)
  6 Richard, Matthew          11 Shelton                4:40.95   2 
      2:20.03 (2:20.03)  4:40.95 (2:20.93)
  7 Crair, Benjamin           10 Guilford               4:44.45   2 
      2:20.92 (2:20.92)  4:44.45 (2:23.53)
  8 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  12 Lyman Hall             4:45.21   2 
      2:17.71 (2:17.71)  4:45.21 (2:27.51)
  9 Simpatico, Francis        10 Cheshire               4:45.55   2 
      2:20.29 (2:20.29)  4:45.55 (2:25.27)
 10 Tom, Anthony              11 Amity                  4:50.30   2 
      2:21.46 (2:21.46)  4:50.30 (2:28.84)
 11 Preneta, Kevin            11 Foran                  4:51.68   2 
      2:19.31 (2:19.31)  4:51.68 (2:32.37)
 12 Pettit, Charlie           10 Cheshire               4:51.88   1 
      2:22.49 (2:22.49)  4:51.88 (2:29.40)
 13 Loschiavo, Michael        10 Jonathan Law           4:53.39   1 
      2:29.00 (2:29.00)  4:53.39 (2:24.40)
 14 Murphy, Jack               9 Lyman Hall             4:53.90   1 
      2:27.86 (2:27.86)  4:53.90 (2:26.04)
 15 Opstrup, Be               10 Daniel Hand            4:55.62   1 
      2:30.06 (2:30.06)  4:55.62 (2:25.57)
 16 Shields, Luke             10 Guilford               4:55.83   1 
      2:31.23 (2:31.23)  4:55.83 (2:24.60)
 17 Hanke, Jack               12 Cheshire               4:56.51   1 
      2:27.32 (2:27.32)  4:56.51 (2:29.19)
 18 Kaisen, Brennan           12 Guilford               4:57.03   2 
      2:22.49 (2:22.49)  4:57.03 (2:34.55)
 19 Palazzo, Liam             11 Amity                  4:57.06   1 
      2:29.29 (2:29.29)  4:57.06 (2:27.78)
 20 Van Keuren, Benjamin      10 Guilford               4:57.67   1 
      2:28.96 (2:28.96)  4:57.67 (2:28.71)
 21 Sugarmann, Joseph         12 Amity                  4:59.32   1 
      2:29.93 (2:29.93)  4:59.32 (2:29.40)
 22 Horobin, Zachary          11 Lyman Hall             4:59.62   1 
      2:29.80 (2:29.80)  4:59.62 (2:29.82)
 23 Vitale, Jonathan          10 Jonathan Law           4:59.85   1 
      2:29.21 (2:29.21)  4:59.85 (2:30.64)
 24 Gabrynowicz, Cale         12 Daniel Hand            5:13.03   1 
      2:31.72 (2:31.72)  5:13.03 (2:41.31)
 25 Kocurek, Samuel           11 Shelton                5:13.59   2 
      2:21.98 (2:21.98)  5:13.59 (2:51.62)
 26 Wasserman, Dan            11 Jonathan Law           5:22.10   1 
      2:33.98 (2:33.98)  5:22.10 (2:48.12)
 27 Pastir, Cameron           12 Jonathan Law           5:25.02   1 
      2:39.26 (2:39.26)  5:25.02 (2:45.77)
 28 Mather, Shane             12 Jonathan Law           5:31.18   1 
      2:39.61 (2:39.61)  5:31.18 (2:51.58)
 29 Fowler, John              12 Jonathan Law           6:08.02   1 
      2:59.03 (2:59.03)  6:08.02 (3:08.99)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 9:23.67  5/14/2018   Connor Visnic, Amity                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Visnic, Connor            10 Amity                  9:23.67#  2 
      4:38.71 (4:38.71)  9:23.67 (4:44.96)
  2 Murray, Brendan           12 Cheshire               9:30.49   2 
      4:38.89 (4:38.89)  9:30.49 (4:51.61)
  3 Dillon Jr, Robert         11 Shelton                9:38.13   2 
      4:47.72 (4:47.72)  9:38.13 (4:50.42)
  4 Mattei, Jake              12 Amity                  9:47.56   2 
      4:51.90 (4:51.90)  9:47.56 (4:55.67)
  5 Fengler, Stephen          12 Sheehan                9:50.62   2 
      4:53.55 (4:53.55)  9:50.62 (4:57.08)
  6 Mellitt, Brendan          10 Cheshire               9:56.33   2 
      4:53.29 (4:53.29)  9:56.33 (5:03.04)
  7 Pineau, Tyler             11 Shelton               10:04.58   2 
      4:53.98 (4:53.98) 10:04.58 (5:10.60)
  8 Burford, Andrew           12 Amity                 10:15.60   2 
      5:07.28 (5:07.28) 10:15.60 (5:08.32)
  9 Paragas, Spencer          11 Amity                 10:16.29   2 
      5:07.94 (5:07.94) 10:16.29 (5:08.35)
 10 Dillon, Elijah            11 Guilford              10:26.16   2 
      5:07.59 (5:07.59) 10:26.16 (5:18.57)
 11 Floyd, Matthew            10 Amity                 10:27.61   1 
      5:14.30 (5:14.30) 10:27.61 (5:13.31)
 12 Zucconi, Dante             9 Daniel Hand           10:31.28   1 
      5:17.78 (5:17.78) 10:31.28 (5:13.50)
 13 Derosa, John              11 Shelton               10:33.59   1 
      5:14.70 (5:14.70) 10:33.59 (5:18.90)
 14 Stardellis, Napoleon      10 Amity                 10:36.05   1 
      5:12.31 (5:12.31) 10:36.05 (5:23.74)
 15 Tom, Anthony              11 Amity                 10:54.31   1 
      5:19.44 (5:19.44) 10:54.31 (5:34.87)
 16 Shepard, Spencer          10 Amity                 10:59.14   1 
      5:29.09 (5:29.09) 10:59.14 (5:30.05)
 17 Moskowitz, Isaac          12 Cheshire              11:01.02   1 
      5:20.96 (5:20.96) 11:01.02 (5:40.07)
 18 Preneta, Kevin            11 Foran                 11:05.65   1 
      5:20.76 (5:20.76) 11:05.65 (5:44.90)
 19 Murphy, Jack               9 Lyman Hall            11:09.82   1 
      5:29.01 (5:29.01) 11:09.82 (5:40.82)
 20 Puchalski, Reese           9 Guilford              11:12.04   1 
      5:21.94 (5:21.94) 11:12.04 (5:50.11)
 21 Loschiavo, Michael        10 Jonathan Law          11:13.93   1 
      5:29.72 (5:29.72) 11:13.93 (5:44.21)
 22 Fulton, Brandon           10 Shelton               11:17.83   1 
      5:30.52 (5:30.52) 11:17.83 (5:47.32)
 23 McKenna-Hansen, Tyler     11 Jonathan Law          11:29.36   1 
      5:30.13 (5:30.13) 11:29.36 (5:59.24)
 24 Melillo, Michael          11 Foran                 11:58.31   1 
      5:48.46 (5:48.46) 11:58.31 (6:09.85)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 14.72  5/19/2014   Shawn Fletcher, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Papa, Richard             11 Amity                    15.16q  4.6  1 
  2 Poole, Deshaune           11 Hillhouse                15.20q  0.8  3 
  3 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall               15.47q  1.4  2 
  4 McGeary, Greyson          11 Daniel Hand              15.72q  4.6  1 
  5 Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law             15.92q  1.4  2 
  6 Smith, Jason              12 Jonathan Law             16.46q  0.8  3 
  7 Pegg, Camdyn              12 Sheehan                  16.52q  0.8  3 
  8 Kern, Nick                12 Sheehan                  16.80q  4.6  1 
  9 Duncanson, Corey          10 Daniel Hand              17.06   4.6  1 
 10 Rubin, Mark               12 Cheshire                 17.34   1.4  2 
 11 Artaza, Luciano           12 Amity                    18.35   1.4  2 
 12 Lebreck, Rian             11 Amity                    18.55   0.8  3 
 13 Brigantic, Colin Bing     12 Lyman Hall               18.70   0.8  3 
 14 Kim, Daniel               10 Daniel Hand              19.11   1.4  2 
 15 Bernard, Roger            12 Foran                    19.12   4.6  1 
 16 Fancher, Ethan            11 Jonathan Law             19.80   4.6  1 
 17 Orpiano, Jhay             12 Jonathan Law             21.52   1.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 14.72  5/19/2014   Shawn Fletcher, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           11 Hillhouse                14.77  +0.0 
  2 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall               15.20  +0.0 
  3 Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law             15.33  +0.0 
  4 Papa, Richard             11 Amity                    15.56  +0.0 
  5 McGeary, Greyson          11 Daniel Hand              15.88  +0.0 
  6 Smith, Jason              12 Jonathan Law             16.44  +0.0 
  7 Pegg, Camdyn              12 Sheehan                  16.52  +0.0 
  8 Kern, Nick                12 Sheehan                  17.08  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 39.62  5/14/2018   Deshaune Poole, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           11 Hillhouse                39.62#  3 
  2 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall               41.92   3 
  3 Papa, Richard             11 Amity                    42.29   3 
  4 McGeary, Greyson          11 Daniel Hand              42.83   3 
  5 Artaza, Luciano           12 Amity                    44.02   3 
  6 Parthasarthy, Connor       9 Daniel Hand              44.45   2 
  7 Pegg, Camdyn              12 Sheehan                  44.64   3 
  8 Kim, Daniel               10 Daniel Hand              44.96   1 
  9 Lebreck, Rian             11 Amity                    46.05   2 
 10 Rubin, Mark               12 Cheshire                 46.10   3 
 11 Brigantic, Colin Bing     12 Lyman Hall               46.21   2 
 12 Kemp, Kyle                10 Cheshire                 46.25   1 
 13 Smith, Jason              12 Jonathan Law             46.97   2 
 14 Kern, Nick                12 Sheehan                  47.14   3 
 15 Bernard, Roger            12 Foran                    47.40   1 
 16 Shaw, Ethan               10 Guilford                 47.74   1 
 17 Orpiano, Jhay             12 Jonathan Law             47.99   1 
 18 Regan, Cameron            12 Lyman Hall               49.70   2 
 19 Kudej, David              12 Shelton                  51.16   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 43.13  5/19/2015   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                        
                       D Wise, T Swain, C Dickey, A Smith                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton                                               43.97  
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 11               2) Rodia, Michael 10              
     3) Sirisouk, Sean 12               4) Andrade, Nicholas 11           
  2 Jonathan Law                                          44.08  
     1) Washington, Naheim 9            2) Pratcher III, Alex 12          
     3) Saley, Ethan 11                 4) Plaskon, Michael 11            
  3 Daniel Hand                                           44.96  
     1) Kao, Steven 12                  2) Doverspike, Kade 10            
     3) Parks, Ameen 10                 4) Richmond, Kijana 12            
  4 Sheehan                                               45.89  
     1) Bernick, Joseph 12              2) Bogan, Terrance 10             
     3) Avila, Alberto 10               4) Bjornberg, Riley 10            
  5 Cheshire                                              46.45  
     1) Levenduski, Bryce 12            2) McAlinden, Jake 10             
     3) Andrea, Jared 11                4) Sudhoff, Eric 11               
 -- Amity                                                    DQ   zone 3 violation
     1) Kanter, Thomas 12               2) Johnson, Paul 11               
     3) Dibenedetto, Joseph 11          4) Papa, Richard 11               
 -- Foran                                                    DQ   Zone 2 infraction
     1) Brennan, Jordan 12              2) Tondora, Caleb 11              
     3) Cardona, Glaymer 12             4) Meyer, Evan 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 3:25.99  5/16/2017   Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                  
                         E McMahon, L Akers, M Parker, M Veth              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           3:26.84   2 
     1) McBride, Talib 10               2) Thompson, Dale 11              
     3) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 12   4) Bekele, Manasseh 12            
      1:43.08 (1:43.08)    2:36.63 (53.56)    3:26.84 (50.21)
  2 Lyman Hall                                          3:28.42   2 
     1) Ottens, Robert 12               2) Horobin, Luke 11               
     3) Toppin, Mike 10                 4) Jandreau, Blake 12             
      1:43.89 (1:43.89)    2:38.90 (55.01)    3:28.42 (49.52)
  3 Daniel Hand                                         3:28.53   2 
     1) Calderone, Jaime 12             2) Parks, Ameen 10                
     3) Hines, Carson 9                 4) Porte, Nick 12                 
      1:45.53 (1:45.53)    2:37.61 (52.09)    3:28.53 (50.92)
  4 Shelton                                             3:32.52   1 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 11               2) Muller, Zackary 11             
     3) Sacoto, Joshua 11               4) Bean, Matthew 12               
      1:47.50 (1:47.50)    2:40.59 (53.10)    3:32.52 (51.93)
  5 Jonathan Law                                        3:33.05   2 
     1) Beck, Jordan 12                 2) Washington, Naheim 9           
     3) Birks, Zane 10                  4) Marino, Matt 12                
      1:47.53 (1:47.53)    2:41.24 (53.72)    3:33.05 (51.81)
  6 Amity                                               3:38.16   2 
     1) Johnson, Paul 11                2) Bevvino, Nicholas 10           
     3) Reed, Christopher 11            4) Artaza, Luciano 12             
      1:49.50 (1:49.50)    2:43.73 (54.23)    3:38.16 (54.44)
  7 Cheshire                                            3:40.57   2 
     1) Andrea, Jared 11                2) Hersey, Daniel 12              
     3) Barolli, Frank 10               4) Killea, Liam 12                
      1:50.09 (1:50.09)    2:46.71 (56.63)    3:40.57 (53.87)
  8 Sheehan                                             3:43.03   1 
     1) Bernick, Joseph 12              2) Gardiner, Benjamin 12          
     3) Bjornberg, Riley 10             4) Avila, Alberto 10              
      1:48.86 (1:48.86)    2:47.63 (58.77)    3:43.03 (55.41)
  9 Guilford                                            3:43.37   2 
     1) Eschinger, McKendry 10          2) Walters, Joseph 11             
     3) Hubbard, Cameron 10             4) Smith, William 12              
      1:48.80 (1:48.80)    2:44.31 (55.52)    3:43.37 (59.06)
 10 Foran                                               3:51.45   1 
     1) Cardona, Glaymer 12             2) Lynch, Connor 12               
     3) Brennan, Jordan 12              4) Vance, Ryan 12                 
      1:53.52 (1:53.52)    2:51.37 (57.85)  3:51.45 (1:00.09)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Eastern: # 8:08.96  5/14/2018   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         T McBride, D Thompson, R Martinez, M Bekele       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           8:08.96# 
     1) McBride, Talib 10               2) Thompson, Dale 11              
     3) Martinez, Ryan 10               4) Bekele, Manasseh 12            
      1:59.34 (1:59.34)  4:04.85 (2:05.51)  6:14.29 (2:09.44)  8:08.96 (1:54.67)
  2 Daniel Hand                                         8:09.59  
     1) Calderone, Jaime 12             2) Carone, Drew 11                
     3) Bennard, Tyler 12               4) Porte, Nick 12                 
      1:59.94 (1:59.94)  4:05.75 (2:05.82)  6:11.16 (2:05.42)  8:09.59 (1:58.43)
  3 Amity                                               8:12.48  
     1) Mattei, Jake 12                 2) Carpenter, Ian 12              
     3) Burford, Andrew 12              4) Visnic, Connor 10              
      2:03.12 (2:03.12)  4:07.16 (2:04.04)  6:11.31 (2:04.15)  8:12.48 (2:01.18)
  4 Lyman Hall                                          8:15.30  
     1) Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre 12 2) Horobin, Luke 11               
     3) Horobin, Andrew 11              4) Ottens, Robert 12              
      2:05.57 (2:05.57)  4:10.59 (2:05.03)  6:15.42 (2:04.83)  8:15.30 (1:59.89)
  5 Shelton                                             8:21.60  
     1) Richard, Matthew 11             2) Muller, Zackary 11             
     3) Kocurek, Samuel 11              4) Sacoto, Joshua 11              
      2:05.62 (2:05.62)  4:10.55 (2:04.93)  6:19.12 (2:08.58)  8:21.60 (2:02.48)
  6 Guilford                                            8:27.34  
     1) Walters, Joseph 11              2) Eschinger, McKendry 10         
     3) Dinauer, William 11             4) Smith, William 12              
      2:06.11 (2:06.11)  4:13.12 (2:07.01)  6:22.62 (2:09.51)  8:27.34 (2:04.72)
  7 Jonathan Law                                        8:48.19  
     1) McKenna-Hansen, Tyler 11        2) Wootton, Chris 9               
     3) Vitale, Jonathan 10             4) Gomes, Nelson 12               
      2:08.70 (2:08.70)  4:20.70 (2:12.00)  6:34.45 (2:13.75)  8:48.19 (2:13.75)
  8 Cheshire                                            9:22.54  
     1) Moskowitz, Isaac 12             2) Farrell, Ryan 9                
     3) Mellitt, Brendan 10             4) Pettit, Charlie 10             
      2:17.80 (2:17.80)  4:31.52 (2:13.73)  6:50.83 (2:19.31)  9:22.54 (2:31.72)
  9 Foran                                               9:34.45  
     1) Melillo, Michael 11             2) Vance, Ryan 12                 
     3) Lynch, Connor 12                4) Bernard, Roger 12              
      2:21.60 (2:21.60)  4:45.63 (2:24.03)  7:05.46 (2:19.83)  9:34.45 (2:28.99)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 0"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
 SCC Eastern: #  6-07  5/14/2012   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Shaun             11 Amity                  6-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tondora, Caleb            11 Foran                  6-00.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heinrich, Quincy          12 Daniel Hand           J6-00.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Seamans, Tylor            12 Lyman Hall             5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Prindle, Zachary          10 Shelton               J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO   XX 
  6 Pincus-Coyle, Jack        12 Jonathan Law           5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Regan, Cameron            12 Lyman Hall            J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Reed, Christopher         11 Amity                 J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXP 
  9 Nugent, Caleb             11 Daniel Hand           J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Pettway, Dean             12 Jonathan Law           5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O  XPP 
 10 Samedi, David             12 Shelton                5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ibekwe, Stephan           10 Shelton               J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Holmstead, Nate           12 Sheehan               J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Vail, Timothy             11 Guilford               5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Bevvino, Nicholas         10 Amity                  5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 15 Costanzo, Ryan            11 Guilford               5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 17 Hersey, Daniel            12 Cheshire              J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haig, Eric                 9 Foran                       NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Starting height 8' 0"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
 SCC Eastern: # 13-06  5/16/2016   Devon McShane, Daniel Hand                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubler, Jared             12 Foran                 13-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Costantini, Nicholas      11 Foran                J13-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Stuart, Kyle              12 Foran                 12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Beck, Jordan              12 Jonathan Law         J12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P     P     P    XO     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Myers, Bryce               9 Daniel Hand           11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  6 McNamara, Mark            11 Guilford              10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Dumais, Brett              9 Foran                 10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  8 Prindle, Zachary          10 Shelton              J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Ky, Jason                 11 Amity                J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO  XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Meyers, Bailey            11 Guilford               9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 10 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  12 Lyman Hall             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XXX 
 12 Reed, Christopher         11 Amity                 J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 13 Byrne, Finn               10 Daniel Hand           J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 14 Moon, Jay                 11 Amity                 J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 15 Salib, Mark               11 Guilford              J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XO   XXX 
 16 Citrin, Kyle              11 Daniel Hand           J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 16 Deer, Ethan               11 Jonathan Law          J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 18 O'Malley, Aiden           11 Lyman Hall             9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Beltz, Jared              11 Amity                  9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 20 Clinton, Austin           12 Foran                 J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Coleman, James            11 Jonathan Law          J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mansfield, Andrew         10 Sheehan                     NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- De Los Santos, Sebastian  11 Shelton                     NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Fancher, Ethan            11 Jonathan Law                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Blaze, Chris              11 Cheshire                    NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lipka, Eric               11 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- DeBenedet, Anthony        12 Jonathan Law                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 22-00.50  5/17/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samedi, David             12 Shelton               20-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  2 Wallace, Camdan           12 Sheehan               19-08.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 16-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Fisk, Alex                12 Jonathan Law          19-07.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
  4 Pincus-Coyle, Jack        12 Jonathan Law          19-00.50   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
  5 Lutz, Jessie              10 Daniel Hand           18-08.50   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-04.50(NWI)
  6 Luddy, Max                10 Sheehan               18-08.00   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
  7 McLaughlin, Derrick       12 Jonathan Law          18-03.00   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL      18-03(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)
  8 Andrade, Nicholas         11 Shelton               18-02.50   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
  9 Rubin, Mark               12 Cheshire              18-00.50   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      18-00.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Fichera, Trey             11 Lyman Hall            17-11.50   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)           
 11 Barrett-Carrington, Gray  12 Amity                 17-10.50   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
 12 Koorejian, Samuel         11 Amity                 17-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-08(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
 13 Graham, Shaun             11 Amity                 17-03.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 14 Rossini, Jordan           12 Foran                 17-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-02(NWI)           
 15 Ibekwe, Stephan           10 Shelton               16-10.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)           
 16 Kemp, Kyle                10 Cheshire              16-08.50   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
 17 DiDomenico, Anthony       12 Sheehan               16-06.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Regan, Cameron            12 Lyman Hall            16-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
 19 Garofano, Nathan          12 Foran                 16-01.50   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Menta, Matteo             12 Foran                 15-07.00   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 21 Brennan, Justin           12 Foran                 15-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI)           
 22 Brennan, Joshua           12 Foran                 13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-09.50(NWI)           
 -- Morin, Ben                11 Daniel Hand               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 46-03.25  5/17/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Camdan           12 Sheehan               41-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      41-00(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Pegg, Camdyn              12 Sheehan               41-08.00   NWI 
     40-02.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
  3 McLaughlin, Derrick       12 Jonathan Law         J41-08.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 41-08(NWI) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Toppin, Mike              10 Lyman Hall            40-09.00   NWI 
     39-11.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
  5 Barrett-Carrington, Gray  12 Amity                 39-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI)
  6 Prindle, Zachary          10 Shelton              J39-10.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
  7 Ibekwe, Stephan           10 Shelton               39-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-04(NWI) 39-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Koorejian, Samuel         11 Amity                 38-08.50   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
  9 Luddy, Max                10 Sheehan               38-00.00   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
 10 Pisacane, Ryan            12 Jonathan Law          36-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-04(NWI)           
 11 Serra, Aiden              12 Foran                 36-03.00   NWI 
     35-03(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 35-11(NWI)           
 12 Garofano, Nathan          12 Foran                 35-10.50   NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)           
 13 Duncanson, Corey          10 Daniel Hand           35-07.50   NWI 
     34-11(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI)           
 14 DiDomenico, Anthony       12 Sheehan               35-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-06(NWI)           
 15 McAlinden, Jake           10 Cheshire              34-10.00   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)           
 16 Lutz, Jessie              10 Daniel Hand          J34-10.00   NWI 
     34-00(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Kemp, Kyle                10 Cheshire              33-06.00   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI)           
 18 Menta, Matteo             12 Foran                 31-09.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-08(NWI)           
 -- Samedi, David             12 Shelton                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Fichera, Trey             11 Lyman Hall                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 52-02.75  5/14/2018   Mike Burchell, Daniel Hand               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchell, Mike            12 Daniel Hand           52-02.75# 
      50-00  52-02.75  52-01.25  50-05.50  48-01.50  49-04
  2 Radzion, Edward           12 Shelton               49-02.50  
      FOUL  45-10.75  49-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-05
  3 Zebarth, Andrew           12 Cheshire              45-05.25  
      45-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nelson, Nick              12 Cheshire              43-06.50  
      43-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-08.25  FOUL  42-03.50
  5 Michelson, Ryan           12 Foran                 43-02.50  
      42-04.50  41-08  40-05  41-00  43-02.50  41-02.50
  6 Abe, Justin               12 Jonathan Law          42-03.25  
      39-03.50  41-05.25  42-03.25  40-10.50  FOUL  41-01.50
  7 Martindale, Cyle          10 Sheehan               42-01.00  
      37-11  41-03  FOUL  FOUL  41-11.50  42-01
  8 McCabe, Colin             10 Daniel Hand           41-08.25  
      39-01  40-03  41-05.75  39-02  41-08.25  40-05
  9 Nemecek, Luke             11 Amity                 40-09.00  
      39-00.50  37-10  40-09  39-08.25  38-05.50  39-04
 10 Gargano, Sheldon          10 Jonathan Law          40-02.00  
      40-02  39-05  37-06         
 11 Corbi, Kyle               10 Shelton               40-01.50  
      36-07  39-09.25  40-01.50         
 12 Klemm, Jason              11 Sheehan               39-08.50  
      39-01.50  39-08.50  37-06.50         
 13 Petritz, James            11 Guilford              39-05.25  
      38-09.75  38-07.25  39-05.25         
 14 Cangiano, Sean            10 Cheshire              38-10.50  
      FOUL  38-10.50  FOUL         
 15 Casinelli, Michael        12 Shelton               38-09.00  
      38-04.50  38-09  FOUL         
 16 Genther, John             11 Daniel Hand           36-11.00  
      35-11  FOUL  36-11         
 17 Poet, Dylan               10 Sheehan               36-10.50  
      32-03.50  35-03  36-10.50          
 18 Rose, Connor              11 Guilford              36-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10.25         
 19 Parrazzo, Donald          11 Lyman Hall            36-06.25  
      31-02.25  33-02.50  36-06.25         
 20 Warner, Zach              12 Cheshire              35-08.50  
      FOUL  35-08.50  35-07         
 21 Simon, Benjamin           11 Amity                 35-06.50  
      34-00  34-00  35-06.50         
 22 Franco, Mark              10 Lyman Hall            35-05.00  
      FOUL  34-11.25  35-05         
 23 Syme, Robert              11 Lyman Hall            35-04.75  
      35-00.50  34-11.50  35-04.75         
 24 Lee, Eli                  11 Amity                 35-04.00  
      35-01.50  35-00.50  35-04         
 25 Griffin, Riley            12 Cheshire              33-09.75  
      33-01.75  32-01  33-09.75         
 26 Fitzgerald, Parker        11 Amity                 33-04.00  
      31-07.75  33-04  32-08.25         
 27 McBain, Ned                9 Cheshire              33-01.75  
      33-00.50  31-11.50  33-01.75         
 28 Okoro, Chisom              9 Cheshire              32-06.00  
      FOUL  32-06  FOUL         
 29 Hettrich, Tomothy         12 Lyman Hall            32-05.50  
      32-05.50  29-07.50  29-00.50         
 30 Wegman, Reed              11 Amity                 32-03.50  
      31-00.50  31-05  32-03.50         
 31 Munoz, Rogenry            12 Lyman Hall            31-09.25  
      31-09.25  30-09.50  30-01         
 32 Sciancalepore, Michael    12 Foran                 28-11.25  
      28-08  28-11.25  27-10.50         
 33 Soriano, Brandon          12 Foran                 24-07.00  
      24-07  FOUL  23-05.75         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 153-01  5/19/2014   Peter Cotto, Shelton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchell, Mike            12 Daniel Hand             132-01  
      126-00  132-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Furtado, Storm            12 Jonathan Law            129-02  
      108-05  124-01  127-07  FOUL  129-02  119-04
  3 Paulus, Andrew            12 Jonathan Law            121-01  
      FOUL  121-01  FOUL  119-09  114-01  111-11
  4 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  10 Amity                   118-10  
      116-05  FOUL  99-00  117-01  118-10  117-04
  5 McNeilly, Isaiah          10 Daniel Hand             118-01  
      118-01  113-05  114-00  110-00  107-00  FOUL
  6 Radzion, Edward           12 Shelton                 116-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  115-02  102-06  116-00  FOUL
  7 Rose, Connor              11 Guilford                114-07  
      FOUL  101-11  110-06  101-05  111-01  114-07
  8 Cangiano, Sean            10 Cheshire                112-05  
      100-10  109-08  FOUL  112-05  FOUL  100-05
  9 Zebarth, Andrew           12 Cheshire                109-10  
      100-00  FOUL  109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Klemm, Jason              11 Sheehan                 106-02  
      106-02  97-01  105-06         
 11 Parrazzo, Donald          11 Lyman Hall              105-06  
      105-06  FOUL  104-06         
 12 Okoro, Chisom              9 Cheshire                104-01  
      80-05  103-03  104-01         
 13 Martindale, Cyle          10 Sheehan                 103-05  
      103-05  98-01  96-06         
 14 Cherneskie, Thomas        11 Cheshire                 99-11  
      79-01  99-11  96-07           
 15 Casinelli, Michael        12 Shelton                  99-10  
      99-10  95-06  FOUL         
 16 Hettrich, Tomothy         12 Lyman Hall               97-07  
      97-07  81-11  97-00         
 17 Poet, Dylan               10 Sheehan                  94-11  
      94-11  86-10  FOUL         
 18 Lebreck, Michael          10 Amity                    94-06  
      92-03  FOUL  94-06         
 19 Munoz, Rogenry            12 Lyman Hall               94-00  
      85-04  FOUL  94-00         
 20 Fitzgerald, Parker        11 Amity                    92-09  
      92-03  92-09  91-03         
 21 Sciancalepore, Michael    12 Foran                    91-11  
      91-11  90-07  80-02         
 22 Anderson, Drew            10 Daniel Hand              91-09  
      87-07  91-09  68-08           
 23 Petritz, James            11 Guilford                 91-02  
      91-02  84-05  87-05         
 24 Ford, Daniel              10 Amity                    88-10  
      72-04  88-10  76-06         
 25 Warner, Zach              12 Cheshire                 88-00  
      77-09  87-02  88-00         
 26 Nemecek, Luke             11 Amity                    85-02  
      71-05  72-09  85-02         
 27 Guerrero, Michael         12 Foran                    82-10  
      80-08  FOUL  82-10         
 28 Wilson, Charlie           10 Daniel Hand              80-08  
      76-05  FOUL  80-08         
 29 Nelson, Nick              12 Cheshire                 78-06  
      FOUL  78-06  FOUL         
 30 Franco, Mark              10 Lyman Hall               74-07  
      74-07  68-00  FOUL         
 31 Syme, Robert              11 Lyman Hall               70-00  
      FOUL  70-00  FOUL         
 32 Gaul, Ronald              12 Foran                    59-01  
      FOUL  59-01  FOUL         
 33 Lorenzo, Alex             12 Foran                    57-10  
      57-10  56-01  FOUL         
 34 Soriano, Brandon          12 Foran                    56-05  
      54-05  46-08  56-05         
 -- Abe, Justin               12 Jonathan Law              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Walker, Jacob             12 Guilford                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Collins-Evans, Antonio    11 Lyman Hall                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Eastern: # 175-08  5/14/2018   Isaiah McNeilly, Daniel Hand               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeilly, Isaiah          10 Daniel Hand             175-08# 
      175-08  171-04  PASS  157-00  PASS  PASS
  2 Heinrich, Quincy          12 Daniel Hand             153-00  
      FOUL  144-04  FOUL  153-00  136-09  PASS
  3 Casinelli, Michael        12 Shelton                 150-03  
      143-05  FOUL  FOUL  144-01  146-05  150-03
  4 Cochayne, Max             10 Sheehan                 141-03  
      138-04  117-03  126-10  127-06  109-02  141-03
  5 Nemecek, Luke             11 Amity                   141-02  
      135-11  141-02  135-08  FOUL  139-05  139-02
  6 Wood, Robert              12 Shelton                 140-05  
      139-01  FOUL  140-05  FOUL  138-11  FOUL
  7 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  10 Amity                   139-11  
      132-03  137-06  127-01  107-02  FOUL  139-11
  8 Norton, Connor            11 Amity                   131-09  
      131-09  129-02  123-00  131-00  120-09  118-04
  9 Mansfield, Andrew         10 Sheehan                 131-08  
      129-02  113-03  FOUL  131-08  127-04  116-06
 10 Grattan, Shane             9 Guilford                123-01  
      111-09  123-01  FOUL           
 11 Karas, Jacob              10 Jonathan Law            122-07  
      122-07  117-03  118-03           
 12 Griffin, Riley            12 Cheshire                117-04  
      FOUL  116-04  117-04         
 13 Marti, Cannon             12 Lyman Hall              115-06  
      109-07  101-04  115-06         
 14 Dempsey, Thomas           11 Foran                   114-02  
      12-01  109-07  114-02         
 15 Simon, Benjamin           11 Amity                   111-07  
      FOUL  97-06  111-07         
 16 Murphy, Sean              11 Sheehan                 111-05  
      98-02  111-05  101-05         
 17 Hacket, Sawyer            12 Cheshire                109-09  
      102-01  109-01  109-09         
 18 McCabe, Colin             10 Daniel Hand             104-07  
      101-08  94-04  104-07         
 19 Spangler, Ron             12 Jonathan Law             97-07  
      97-07  88-06  FOUL         
 20 Walker, Jacob             12 Guilford                 97-00  
      84-09  95-06  97-00           
 21 Wegman, Reed              11 Amity                    96-07  
      87-01  96-07  95-10         
 22 Darden, Colby             12 Foran                    84-05  
      84-05  77-01  73-04         
 23 Zhao, Ryan                12 Foran                    82-01  
      FOUL  74-00  82-01         
 24 Lombardo, Chris           12 Sheehan                  69-02  
      FOUL  69-02  FOUL         
 25 Dash, Milton              12 Sheehan                  57-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  57-05         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sheehan                    128        2) Hillhouse                 123   
    3) Shelton                    114        4) Guilford                  101   
    5) Amity                       57        6) Cheshire                   54   
    7) Daniel Hand                 39        8) Jonathan Law               38   
    9) Lyman Hall                  37       10) Foran                       7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shelton                    113        2) Daniel Hand               103   
    3) Amity                       81        4) Jonathan Law               74   
    5) Lyman Hall                  73        6) Hillhouse                  71   
    7) Sheehan                     69        8) Cheshire                   54   
    9) Foran                       38       10) Guilford                   20