Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2015 03:30 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/24/2015              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
                          (Update to Boys Long Jump Results)
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   45        2) Windsor                    44.50
    3) Bloomfield                  41.50     4) Wilbur Cross               39   
    5) Weston                      27        6) Glastonbury                25   
    6) Mercy                       25        8) Ridgefield                 24   
    9) Amity Regional              22       10) New Milford                20   
   11) Career                      18       12) North Haven                16   
   12) Darien                      16       12) New Fairfield              16   
   12) Shelton                     16       16) Simsbury                   13   
   17) Greenwich                   11       17) William Hall               11   
   19) East Lyme                   10       19) Daniel Hand                10   
   19) St. Joseph                  10       22) Immaculate                  9   
   23) Conard                       8       23) Fitch                       8   
   23) Weaver                       8       26) Capital Prep                6   
   26) Northwest Catholic           6       26) Suffield                    6   
   26) Norwich Free Academy         6       26) Sheehan                     6   
   31) East Catholic                5       32) Haddam Killingworth         4   
   33) O.H. Platt                   3       33) Naugatuck                   3   
   35) University                   2       35) Cheshire                    2   
   37) West Haven                   1       37) Southington                 1   
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   60        2) Staples                    52   
    3) Weston                      40        4) Amity Regional             30   
    5) Windsor                     27        6) Darien                     23   
    7) East Lyme                   21        7) Wilton                     21   
    9) Bloomfield                  20        9) Weaver                     20   
   11) Glastonbury                 18.50    12) Daniel Hand                15   
   12) North Haven                 15       14) Notre Dame WHaven          14   
   15) Ellington                   13       16) Branford                   11   
   17) Windham                     10       17) New Milford                10   
   17) Lyman Hall                  10       20) Sheehan                     9   
   20) William Hall                 9       20) Shelton                     9   
   23) Xavier                       8       23) Crosby                      8   
   23) Haddam Killingworth          8       26) Greenwich                   7   
   27) East Catholic                6.50    28) Trumbull                    6   
   29) New Fairfield                5       29) University                  5   
   29) Bristol Central              5       29) East Hartford               5   
   33) Wilbur Cross                 4       34) Suffield                    3   
   34) Derby                        3       34) New Canaan                  3   
   37) West Haven                   2       37) Brookfield                  2   
   37) Fitch                        2       40) Bristol Eastern             1   
   40) Norwich Free Academy         1       40) Manchester                  1   
   40) Cheshire                     1                                           
                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/26/2008   Catherine Milledge, Weaver                  
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
                 8.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse               7.19       7.33q*                 9 
  2 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional          7.34       7.39q*                 8 
  3 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross            7.40       7.43q*                 6 
  4 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.52       7.44q*                 1 
  5 James, Zaidra             17 Capital Prep            7.50       7.46q*                 1 
  6 Dubay, Savannah           15 William Hall            7.61       7.58q*                 3 
  7 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.47       7.59q*                 4 
  8 Belvit, Erica             16 Bloomfield              7.35       7.61 *                 7 
  9 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.49       7.62 *                 2 
 10 Getfield, Kenese          18 East Hartford           7.48       7.66 *                 3 
 11 Ross, Amber               16 Wilbur Cross            7.80       7.72 *                 7 
 12 Janeczek, Marisa          15 Glastonbury             7.63       7.74 *                 4 
 13 Richardson, Jasmine       16 Hyde School             7.68       7.79 *                 7  7.782
 14 March, Latyana            17 West Haven              7.78       7.79 *                 9  7.789
 15 Raudat, Hailey            15 Daniel Hand             7.70       7.82 *                 8 
 16 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.40       7.84 *                 5  7.832
 17 Pelletier, Alexandra      15 Cheshire                7.65       7.84 *                 6  7.835
 18 Birch, Samantha           15 Brookfield              8.03       7.88 *                 1  7.873
 19 Brinckman, Danielle       17 Glastonbury             7.98       7.88 *                 8  7.876
 20 Beedle, Alissa            15 Amity Regional          7.81       7.90 *                 3  7.892
 20 Daniels, Tehnajia         15 Hyde School             8.00       7.90 *                 4  7.892
 22 Wilkerson, Alica          16 Windsor                 7.65       7.90 *                 5  7.894
 23 Collier, Zherah           18 Hillhouse               7.78       7.93 *                 9  7.922
 24 Restieri, Jenna           16 Greenwich               8.06       7.93 *                 3  7.930
 25 Mocker, Haley             16 Trumbull                7.91       7.94 *                 3 
 26 Sacchi, Elizabeth         17 Ridgefield              7.96       7.95 *                 6  7.950
 26 Wiggins, Morgan           18 Windsor                 7.79       7.95 *                 8  7.950
 28 Woda, Emilie              17 Ridgefield              7.99       7.97 *                 9 
 29 Zumerchik, Janine         16 Cheshire                7.90       8.01 *                 2 
 30 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch                   7.97       8.05 *                 7  8.045
 31 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck               7.94       8.05 *                 4  8.050
 32 Sawyer, Tina              15 Newington               7.90       8.06 *                 1 
 33 goodwine, kyla            18 Capital Prep            8.08       8.07 *                 5  8.064
 34 Fernandez, Jennifer       17 East Hartford           8.00       8.07 *                 5  8.065
 34 Minor, Quandeshia         17 Hartford Public         8.13       8.07 *                 5  8.065
 36 Wiel, Briana              15 East Haven              7.80       8.07 *                 5  8.068
 37 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy                   8.04       8.08 *                 1 
 38 Oconnell, Erin            16 Weston                  7.90       8.11 *                 2  8.104
 38 McFarland, Kenzie         15 Masuk                   7.95       8.11 *                 5  8.104
 40 Rose, Tiajah              18 Weaver                  7.98       8.11 *                 9  8.106
 41 Bavier, Eloise            18 Conard                  8.11       8.11 *                 8  8.110
 42 Gellar, Hannah            18 East Lyme               8.12       8.14 *                 9 
 43 Payne, Joi                16 Middletown              8.07       8.16                   4 
 44 Doyle, Callie             16 Greenwich               8.01       8.17                   3 
 45 Howe, Jessica             16 Southington             8.10       8.19                   7 
 46 Halasinki, Erinn          15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.00       8.26                   6  8.251
 47 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                   8.13       8.26                   4  8.253
 48 Abramski, Allison         16 Brookfield              8.12       8.28                   8 
 49 Pryce, Kadian             17 Classical Magnet        8.14       8.30                   1 
 50 Saia, Abbey               16 Masuk                   7.56       8.31                   2 
 51 Haselkamp, Sarah          15 Lauralton Hall          8.00       8.38                   8 
 52 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.10       8.41                   6 
 53 Sullivan, Alyssa          15 Daniel Hand             7.80       8.43                   4 
 54 Hoffa, Brianne            17 Saint Bernard           8.14       8.45                   3 
 55 Elletson, Presley         17 Lauralton Hall          8.13       8.54                   7 
 56 Johnson, Becca            18 Seymour                 8.12       8.55                   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/26/2008   Catherine Milledge, Weaver                  
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
                 8.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse               7.33       7.18#*                
  2 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional          7.39       7.30 *                
  3 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross            7.43       7.44 *                
  4 James, Zaidra             17 Capital Prep            7.46       7.45 *                
  5 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.44       7.46 *                
  6 Dubay, Savannah           15 William Hall            7.58       7.50 *                
  7 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.59       7.56 *                
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.09  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
                47.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse              41.19      41.30 *                12 
  2 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              42.03      41.57 *                12 
  3 Belvit, Erica             16 Bloomfield             41.71      42.37 *                12 
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield             41.91      42.77 *                12 
  5 Curtis, Gabby             16 Wilbur Cross           42.30      43.05 *                12 
  6 Wade, Tanaya              15 Career                 43.99      43.18 *                11 
  7 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard                 42.43      43.41 *                12 
  8 James, Zaidra             17 Capital Prep           44.00      43.86 *                11 
  9 Pelletier, Alexandra      15 Cheshire               42.47      43.94 *                11 
 10 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           44.00      44.25 *                11 
 11 Cho, Cammie               17 William Hall           44.50      44.35 *                10 
 12 Burns, Maddie             16 Sheehan                45.62      44.64 *                 9 
 13 Stephens, Jackie          16 Haddam Killingwo       44.10      44.69 *                11 
 14 Damron, Alexandra         17 Ridgefield             44.33      44.88 *                10 
 15 Clark, Sarah              17 Cheshire               47.05      44.89 *                 3 
 16 Taft, Arianna             15 Career                 45.23      45.20 *                 9 
 17 Mocker, Haley             16 Trumbull               44.12      45.22 *                10 
 18 Thurston, Ciera           16 Bristol Eastern        46.79      45.32 *                 7 
 19 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford               47.00      45.53 *                 5 
 20 Lewerk, Margaret          17 Norwich Free Aca       46.50      45.67 *                 7 
 21 Joyner, Cailynn           16 West Haven             45.84      45.69 *                 9 
 21 Philippides, Emily        18 Greenwich              44.73      45.69 *                10 
 23 Tantorski, Abigail        15 North Haven            45.49      45.76 *                 9 
 24 Davis, Taylor             16 Conard                 46.32      45.80 *                 8 
 25 Volpe, Jenna              15 North Haven            47.02      46.05 *                 3 
 26 Christiansen, Katie       16 East Lyme              46.49      46.08 *                 7 
 27 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield             45.39      46.09 *                 9 
 28 Tower, Hannah             16 New Milford            46.00      46.11 *                 8 
 29 Yaroscak, Courtney        17 New Fairfield          47.00      46.23 *                 4 
 30 Rodriguez, Wilmarie       15 Newington              45.89      46.26 *                 9 
 31 Tillotson, Rebecca        16 Masuk                  47.11      46.38 *                 3 
 32 Grandchamp, Lauren        17 Glastonbury            47.10      46.40 *                 3 
 33 Scalise, Julia            16 Glastonbury            46.95      46.42 *                 5 
 34 Richardson, Jasmine       16 Hyde School            44.85      46.59 *                10 
 35 Valentine, Dominique      18 Immaculate             46.32      46.63 *                 8 
 36 Massad, Erica             15 Saint Bernard          46.70      46.64 *                 7 
 37 Magliocco, Christina      16 Amity Regional         47.00      46.75 *                 5 
 38 Brown, Vanessa            15 West Haven             45.94      46.81 *                 8 
 39 Hasson, Madeleine         17 Northwest Cathol       46.50      46.84 *                 7 
 40 D'Agostino, Julia         17 Masuk                  46.77      46.98 *                 7 
 41 McCarthy, Kylie           17 Mercy                  46.80      47.01 *                 6 
 42 Lefante, Anna             18 Daniel Hand            47.00      47.20 *                 4 
 43 Granath, Farrell          15 Lauralton Hall         47.23      47.23 *                 1 
 44 Johnson, Destiny          18 Windsor                46.90      47.31                   5 
 45 Ritchie, Faith            16 Southington            47.14      47.40                   3 
 46 Sylvester, Christina      16 St. Joseph             47.21      47.41                   2 
 47 Wiggins, Morgan           18 Windsor                46.87      47.47                   6 
 48 Dunleavy, Sara            16 Lauralton Hall         47.23      47.49                   1 
 49 Jacobson, Sarah           16 Sacred Heart Aca       47.24      47.69                   1 
 50 Clements, Jillian         17 Darien                 47.00      47.91                   4 
 51 Buhrendorf, Elizabeth     17 Fairfield Warde        46.80      47.96                   6 
 52 Guertin, Madison          17 Norwich Free Aca       47.00      47.97                   3 
 53 Yaverski, Kayla           17 Fairfield Warde        47.20      47.99                   2 
 54 Jackson, Julia            18 Daniel Hand            47.00      48.20                   5 
 55 Sawyer, Tina              15 Newington              47.20      48.23                   2 
 56 Gado, Alana               15 Lyman Hall             47.00      48.25                   4 
 57 Pliego, Jami              16 Southington            47.20      48.99                   2 
 58 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca       47.24      49.14                   1 
 59 Pryce, Kadian             17 Classical Magnet       48.00      50.04                   1 
 60 Saluk, Tabitha            16 Classical Magnet       48.00      50.66                   1 
 -- montague, twalesha        18 Capital Prep           44.10         DQ                  11  Lane Violation
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.61  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
                1:49.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Annicka         16 Windsor              1:39.70    1:40.71 *                 7 
  2 Hebert, Kaitlyn           15 Glastonbury          1:42.05    1:40.83 *                 7 
  3 Young-Spencer, Tonija     15 Hillhouse            1:40.00    1:41.34 *                 7 
  4 Bayers, Helen             15 New Milford          1:41.00    1:41.43 *                 7 
  5 Mercorella, Hannah        15 Ridgefield           1:43.83    1:42.29 *                 6 
  6 Jasminski, Katherine      17 Ridgefield           1:44.14    1:42.74 *                 6 
  7 Glaser, Sabrina           16 Glastonbury          1:43.75    1:42.81 *                 6 
  8 Izabel, Lauren            15 Suffield             1:44.47    1:42.83 *                 6 
  9 Fellowes, Mimi            17 Weston               1:43.00    1:42.98 *                 7 
 10 Ali, Jamilah              18 Hillhouse            1:43.00    1:44.81 *                 7 
 11 Watson, Olivia            15 Weston               1:45.00    1:45.27 *                 5 
 12 D'Agostino, Bianca        15 Masuk                1:48.31    1:45.90 *                 3 
 13 LoBianco, Catie           18 Mercy                1:47.00    1:46.68 *                 4 
 14 Oei, Maura                16 East Catholic        1:47.50    1:46.88 *                 4 
 15 Byrne, Margaret           15 Conard               1:49.09    1:47.05 *                 1 
 16 Sturdivant, Harmony       15 Naugatuck            1:48.50    1:47.22 *                 3 
 17 Jamin, Margaret           15 Conard               1:49.24    1:47.80 *                 1 
 18 Simmons-Thomas, Natalia   15 Simsbury             1:48.72    1:47.98 *                 3 
 19 Harmon, Charlotte         18 Darien               1:49.00    1:48.03 *                 1 
 20 Hazelwood, Lauren         16 Sheehan              1:46.20    1:48.05 *                 5 
 21 Thiede, Caroline          15 East Lyme            1:47.34    1:48.11 *                 4 
 22 Cadieux, Marissa          15 East Catholic        1:49.20    1:48.31 *                 1 
 23 Wilson, Nadia             15 Shelton              1:47.00    1:48.85 *                 5 
 24 Ford, Alexandra           15 North Haven          1:49.00    1:48.97 *                 1 
 25 Samuel, Rebecca           18 Windsor              1:45.90    1:49.06 *                 5 
 26 Yaggi, Madeleine          16 Daniel Hand          1:45.00    1:49.27                   6 
 27 Harmon, Grace             16 Darien               1:46.50    1:50.28                   5 
 28 Hoover, McKayla           15 Suffield             1:48.80    1:50.39                   2 
 29 Gill, Olivia              17 Shelton              1:47.00    1:50.49                   5 
 30 Abdeen, Cassidy           16 East Lyme            1:49.12    1:50.87                   1 
 31 Hasson, Madeleine         17 Northwest Cathol     1:48.50    1:51.39                   3 
 32 Cheng, Heyi               16 Naugatuck            1:49.00    1:51.84                   2 
 33 Fleischer, Rachel         18 Derby                1:49.00    1:51.91                   2 
 34 Ferraro, Isabella         16 Amity Regional       1:47.00    1:52.01                   4 
 35 Rocco, Kiana              15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:48.00    1:52.11                   3 
 36 Pliego, Jami              16 Southington          1:48.95    1:52.24                   2 
 37 Russo, Andrea             15 Cheshire             1:49.00    1:52.73                   1 
 38 Hammerberg, Lizzie        15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:49.00    1:52.99                   2 
 39 Gentle, Stephanie         16 Masuk                1:48.51    1:54.05                   3 
 40 Thompson, Julia           16 Daniel Hand          1:48.00    1:55.57                   4 
 41 Rentas, Coralyn           17 Mercy                1:49.00    1:57.63                   2 
 42 winifred, regine          17 Capital Prep         1:49.00    1:57.64                   2 
 43 Balstad, Bethany          15 New Milford          1:48.00    1:59.84                   4 
 44 Gorham, Charlotte         17 Amity Regional       1:49.00    2:00.16                   2 
 45 Masciana, Alana           16 Lauralton Hall       1:49.00    2:00.48                   1 
 46 Sedensky, Julie           17 Saint Bernard        1:49.20    2:03.18                   1 
 47 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall       1:47.00    2:04.06                   4 
 48 Morrison, Samanta         17 East Hartford        1:48.47    2:17.38                   3 
 -- Hastings, Kathryn         16 Glastonbury          1:44.90   X1:45.13                   6 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:53.54  1/26/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
                3:30.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         2:58.00    2:56.86 *                 4 
      1:12.33 (1:12.33)  2:56.86 (1:44.53)
  2 Toth, Rhemi               16 Weston               3:00.00    3:05.02 *                 4 
      1:13.29 (1:13.29)  3:05.02 (1:51.73)
  3 Chavey, Helen             15 William Hall         3:05.00    3:05.59 *                 4 
      1:12.77 (1:12.77)  3:05.59 (1:52.83)
  4 Werner, Nicole            17 Weston               3:05.00    3:05.67 *                 4 
      1:13.53 (1:13.53)  3:05.67 (1:52.14)
  5 Marcone, Danielle         17 Immaculate           3:10.00    3:07.67 *                 4 
      1:13.06 (1:13.06)  3:07.67 (1:54.62)
  6 Grazia, Saige             15 New Milford          3:10.00    3:08.42 *                 4 
      1:13.85 (1:13.85)  3:08.42 (1:54.57)
  7 Hughes, Kristin           16 Glastonbury          3:12.55    3:09.75 *                 3 
      1:14.16 (1:14.16)  3:09.75 (1:55.60)
  8 Angelillo, Erin           16 Southington          3:20.90    3:10.74 *                 3 
      1:17.24 (1:17.24)  3:10.74 (1:53.50)
  9 Mayhew, Kristen           16 Darien               3:15.00    3:11.72 *                 3 
      1:15.25 (1:15.25)  3:11.72 (1:56.48)
 10 Staiger, Talia            15 Mercy                3:10.00    3:11.73 *                 4 
      1:15.06 (1:15.06)  3:11.73 (1:56.67)
 11 Dolen, Emma               16 East Catholic        3:08.55    3:11.86 *                 4 
      1:13.48 (1:13.48)  3:11.86 (1:58.38)
 12 Taggart, Melissa          16 Amity Regional       3:12.00    3:12.66 *                 3 
      1:15.97 (1:15.97)  3:12.66 (1:56.69)
 13 Bordash, Kelsey           17 Ridgefield           3:10.65    3:12.92 *                 4 
      1:14.61 (1:14.61)  3:12.92 (1:58.32)
 14 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross         3:12.00    3:13.87 *                 3 
      1:15.54 (1:15.54)  3:13.87 (1:58.33)
 15 Humphreys, Brigit         17 New Milford          3:13.00    3:14.99 *                 3 
      1:17.40 (1:17.40)  3:14.99 (1:57.60)
 16 Thurber, Sabrina          16 Greenwich            3:15.88    3:16.78 *                 3 
      1:16.36 (1:16.36)  3:16.78 (2:00.43)
 17 Holek, Lindsey            15 Darien               3:22.00    3:17.25 *                 3 
      1:18.75 (1:18.75)  3:17.25 (1:58.50)
 18 Thompson, Kirsten         16 East Lyme            3:20.40    3:17.32 *                 3 
      1:17.75 (1:17.75)  3:17.32 (1:59.58)
 19 Igram, Quinn              15 Fairfield Warde      3:18.50    3:17.59 *                 3 
      1:16.06 (1:16.06)  3:17.59 (2:01.53)
 20 Arvidson, Ellen           17 Saint Bernard        3:21.10    3:18.70 *                 3 
      1:18.42 (1:18.42)  3:18.70 (2:00.29)
 21 LaBarre, Monique          15 Suffield             3:29.60    3:19.40 *                 1 
      1:23.06 (1:23.06)  3:19.40 (1:56.34)
 22 Piel, Madison             16 Mercy                3:24.00    3:21.04 *                 2 
      1:19.14 (1:19.14)  3:21.04 (2:01.91)
 23 Bouthillie, Lexie         18 Haddam Killingwo     3:28.59    3:22.25 *                 2 
      1:20.24 (1:20.24)  3:22.25 (2:02.01)
 24 Coletti, Mary             16 Haddam Killingwo     3:24.20    3:22.38 *                 2 
      1:19.67 (1:19.67)  3:22.38 (2:02.71)
 25 Lodato, Kristen           17 Greenwich            3:27.18    3:22.87 *                 2 
      1:19.38 (1:19.38)  3:22.87 (2:03.50)
 26 Bakalar, Johnna           15 Shelton              3:25.00    3:23.42 *                 2 
      1:20.57 (1:20.57)  3:23.42 (2:02.86)
 27 Martin, Meghan            17 Glastonbury          3:26.39    3:23.57 *                 2 
      1:20.39 (1:20.39)  3:23.57 (2:03.19)
 28 Gorham, Lisa              15 Amity Regional       3:15.00    3:23.76 *                 3 
      1:17.63 (1:17.63)  3:23.76 (2:06.14)
 29 Sylvia, Lindsay           17 Norwich Free Aca     3:26.95    3:23.84 *                 2 
      1:21.10 (1:21.10)  3:23.84 (2:02.74)
 30 Thorp, Christine          18 Sheehan              3:29.20    3:23.97 *                 2 
      1:21.29 (1:21.29)  3:23.97 (2:02.68)
 31 Connelly, Emily           18 Daniel Hand          3:25.00    3:25.24 *                 2 
      1:19.94 (1:19.94)  3:25.24 (2:05.30)
 32 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford             3:22.10    3:26.84 *                 2 
      1:19.62 (1:19.62)  3:26.84 (2:07.22)
 33 Soja, Sarah               16 Simsbury             3:12.35    3:27.45 *                 3 
      1:17.92 (1:17.92)  3:27.45 (2:09.53)
 34 Eustace, Julia            18 Fairfield Warde      3:24.72    3:28.70 *                 2 
      1:20.94 (1:20.94)  3:28.70 (2:07.76)
 35 Chawner, Brooke           15 Bristol Central      3:28.00    3:29.70 *                 2 
      1:21.70 (1:21.70)  3:29.70 (2:08.01)
 36 Maffeo, Emily             16 East Haven           3:30.00    3:31.22                   1 
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  3:31.22 (2:08.21)
 37 Hurtado, Claire           16 Northwest Cathol     3:18.00    3:31.66                   3 
      1:19.32 (1:19.32)  3:31.66 (2:12.35)
 38 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           3:30.20    3:31.94                   1 
      1:23.56 (1:23.56)  3:31.94 (2:08.39)
 39 Gilmartin, Jacqueline     18 Conard               3:30.24    3:31.96                   1 
      1:23.45 (1:23.45)  3:31.96 (2:08.52)
 40 Whittaker, Lillian        17 East Lyme            3:29.83    3:32.89                   1 
      1:24.43 (1:24.43)  3:32.89 (2:08.46)
 41 Kerr, Emma                18 Manchester           3:28.00    3:33.30                   2 
      1:20.53 (1:20.53)  3:33.30 (2:12.78)
 42 Nevins, Dana              18 New Fairfield        3:30.00    3:34.32                   1 
      1:24.09 (1:24.09)  3:34.32 (2:10.24)
 43 Pardi, Julia              17 Manchester           3:30.00    3:36.21                   1 
      1:24.20 (1:24.20)  3:36.21 (2:12.02)
 44 Finnigan, Mary            17 Lauralton Hall       3:30.00    3:36.45                   1 
      1:26.03 (1:26.03)  3:36.45 (2:10.42)
 45 Lewis, Camille            17 Cheshire             3:30.00    3:37.22                   1 
      1:23.91 (1:23.91)  3:37.22 (2:13.31)
 46 Lawlor, Abbey             15 Sacred Heart Aca     3:30.24    3:37.97                   1 
      1:24.82 (1:24.82)  3:37.97 (2:13.16)
 47 Dobensky, Catherine       17 Lauralton Hall       3:37.00    3:39.97                   1 
      1:26.98 (1:26.98)  3:39.97 (2:12.99)
 48 Garcia, Ashley            15 Sacred Heart Aca     3:30.24    3:40.62                   1 
      1:25.25 (1:25.25)  3:40.62 (2:15.38)
 49 Knox, Haley               15 Bristol Central      3:25.00    3:43.94                   2 
      1:21.22 (1:21.22)  3:43.94 (2:22.72)
 50 Stankiewicz, Lauren       17 Naugatuck            3:30.00    3:50.54                   1 
      1:25.20 (1:25.20)  3:50.54 (2:25.35)
 51 Brockman, Sydney          16 Weaver               3:30.00    4:15.95                   1 
      1:29.41 (1:29.41)  4:15.95 (2:46.54)
 -- Turco, Abigal             17 Shelton              3:10.00        DNF                   4 
      1:14.56 (1:14.56)
 -- Carpentier, Amanda        15 Saint Bernard        3:30.20        DNF                   1 
      1:26.22 (1:26.22)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.75  2014        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
                5:55.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         4:58.00    4:59.01#*                 4 
      2:29.59 (2:29.59)  4:59.01 (2:29.43)
  2 Nahom, Mia                17 New Milford          5:14.00    5:09.88 *                 4 
      2:36.24 (2:36.24)  5:09.88 (2:33.64)
  3 Richichi, Gabrielle       15 New Fairfield        5:10.42    5:11.95 *                 4 
      2:35.81 (2:35.81)  5:11.95 (2:36.14)
  4 Geisler, Gwendolyn        17 Conard               5:20.52    5:21.86 *                 4 
      2:40.67 (2:40.67)  5:21.86 (2:41.19)
  5 Brandon, Maddie           16 Haddam Killingwo     5:35.20    5:23.48 *                 4 
      2:40.77 (2:40.77)  5:23.48 (2:42.72)
  6 Murphy, Kathleen          18 Weston               5:25.00    5:24.96 *                 4 
      2:41.08 (2:41.08)  5:24.96 (2:43.88)
  7 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven          5:41.02    5:29.65 *                 3 
      2:43.10 (2:43.10)  5:29.65 (2:46.56)
  8 Daddi, Lauren             18 Cheshire             5:32.77    5:31.49 *                 4 
      2:40.60 (2:40.60)  5:31.49 (2:50.90)
  9 Kelley, Ava               17 Ridgefield           5:36.63    5:33.83 *                 4 
      2:42.84 (2:42.84)  5:33.83 (2:50.99)
 10 Stebbins, Kaylee          16 Glastonbury          5:34.18    5:35.24 *                 4 
      2:41.25 (2:41.25)  5:35.24 (2:53.99)
 11 Albert, Hannah            15 Mercy                5:38.00    5:35.66 *                 3 
      2:42.61 (2:42.61)  5:35.66 (2:53.05)
 12 Galletta, Gabi            17 Fairfield Warde      5:48.60    5:40.50 *                 3 
      2:50.88 (2:50.88)  5:40.50 (2:49.63)
 13 lohret, jess              15 Branford             5:42.10    5:41.45 *                 3 
      2:50.17 (2:50.17)  5:41.45 (2:51.29)
 14 Mappa, Roey               16 Fairfield Warde      5:40.62    5:44.44 *                 3 
      2:50.59 (2:50.59)  5:44.44 (2:53.86)
 14 Ludington, Claire         16 Greenwich            5:51.21    5:44.44 *                 2 
      2:48.30 (2:48.30)  5:44.44 (2:56.14)
 16 Kirkman, Diana            17 Immaculate           5:43.00    5:45.05 *                 3 
      2:48.21 (2:48.21)  5:45.05 (2:56.84)
 17 Suhie, Rachael            16 Manchester           5:50.00    5:48.92 *                 2 
      2:46.53 (2:46.53)  5:48.92 (3:02.40)
 18 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy                5:53.00    5:49.11 *                 2 
      2:50.13 (2:50.13)  5:49.11 (2:58.98)
 19 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central      5:50.00    5:49.52 *                 2 
      2:51.69 (2:51.69)  5:49.52 (2:57.83)
 20 Adams, Sydney             16 Trumbull             5:41.22    5:49.56 *                 3 
      2:51.89 (2:51.89)  5:49.56 (2:57.68)
 21 Peter, Grace              16 Darien               5:54.00    5:49.79 *                 1 
      2:56.84 (2:56.84)  5:49.79 (2:52.96)
 22 Perkowski, Lauren         16 Southington          5:51.07    5:51.18 *                 2 
      2:50.63 (2:50.63)  5:51.18 (3:00.56)
 23 Oriol, Emma               17 Conard               5:50.00    5:52.49 *                 2 
      2:51.49 (2:51.49)  5:52.49 (3:01.00)
 24 Percarpio, Amanda         15 Darien               5:49.00    5:52.57 *                 3 
      2:53.31 (2:53.31)  5:52.57 (2:59.26)
 25 Maue, Rachel              17 Ridgefield           5:38.41    5:52.60 *                 3 
      2:50.43 (2:50.43)  5:52.60 (3:02.17)
 26 Baker, Katie              17 Suffield             5:53.90    5:52.68 *                 2 
      2:53.50 (2:53.50)  5:52.68 (2:59.19)
 27 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury          5:54.94    5:53.07 *                 1 
      2:56.14 (2:56.14)  5:53.07 (2:56.94)
 28 Evans, Melissa            18 New Fairfield        5:55.00    5:56.14                   1 
      2:57.49 (2:57.49)  5:56.14 (2:58.65)
 29 Sanchez, Isabella         17 Seymour              5:54.70    5:56.16                   1 
      2:56.51 (2:56.51)  5:56.16 (2:59.66)
 30 McCarthy, Nicole          15 New Milford          5:49.00    5:56.80                   3 
      2:51.21 (2:51.21)  5:56.80 (3:05.60)
 31 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         5:55.00    5:57.23                   1 
      2:56.58 (2:56.58)  5:57.23 (3:00.66)
 32 Smeriglio, Sarah          16 Amity Regional       5:45.00    5:58.16                   3 
      2:53.70 (2:53.70)  5:58.16 (3:04.46)
 33 Callegari, Amanda         16 East Lyme            5:54.10    5:58.31                   1 
      2:59.09 (2:59.09)  5:58.31 (2:59.22)
 34 McCaffrey, Christina      18 Saint Bernard        5:54.90    5:58.36                   1 
      2:58.05 (2:58.05)  5:58.36 (3:00.32)
 35 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington          5:52.30    5:58.98                   2 
      2:54.03 (2:54.03)  5:58.98 (3:04.95)
 36 Zacharias, Angelina       18 Newington            5:55.00    6:00.72                   1 
      2:59.01 (2:59.01)  6:00.72 (3:01.71)
 37 Erasmus, Abby             15 Simsbury             5:38.00    6:00.78                   3 
      2:51.27 (2:51.27)  6:00.78 (3:09.52)
 38 Hergott, Haley            15 Lyman Hall           5:55.00    6:00.79                   1 
      2:58.73 (2:58.73)  6:00.79 (3:02.06)
 39 Batsu, Corinne            17 Masuk                5:52.33    6:01.50                   2 
      2:52.98 (2:52.98)  6:01.50 (3:08.52)
 40 Kirschbaum, Caitie        17 Suffield             5:54.80    6:01.66                   1 
      2:58.48 (2:58.48)  6:01.66 (3:03.19)
 41 Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme            5:50.99    6:04.98                   2 
      2:58.48 (2:58.48)  6:04.98 (3:06.50)
 42 Palma, Melissa            16 East Haven           5:48.00    6:05.81                   3 
      2:54.13 (2:54.13)  6:05.81 (3:11.69)
 43 Barton, Angela            15 Bristol Central      5:54.00    6:07.86                   1 
      2:58.24 (2:58.24)  6:07.86 (3:09.63)
 44 Gerckens, Sara            18 Derby                5:55.00    6:08.90                   1 
      3:01.03 (3:01.03)  6:08.90 (3:07.88)
 45 Russo, Courtney           16 Shelton              5:55.00    6:10.40                   1 
      2:56.97 (2:56.97)  6:10.40 (3:13.43)
 46 Citrin, Kori-Anne         15 Daniel Hand          5:50.00    6:11.80                   2 
      3:02.65 (3:02.65)  6:11.80 (3:09.16)
 47 Leyden, Grace             15 Amity Regional       5:52.00    6:16.48                   2 
      2:56.39 (2:56.39)  6:16.48 (3:20.09)
 48 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           5:55.24    6:24.86                   1 
      3:08.59 (3:08.59)  6:24.86 (3:16.27)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:39.95  1/23/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbuy          
                12:50.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Richichi, Gabrielle       15 New Fairfield       11:11.24   11:12.57 *                 2 
      5:37.19 (5:37.19) 11:12.57 (5:35.38)
  2 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               11:20.00   11:33.86 *                 2 
      5:37.55 (5:37.55) 11:33.86 (5:56.31)
  3 Johnston, Anne            15 Darien              11:45.00   11:41.67 *                 2 
      5:45.13 (5:45.13) 11:41.67 (5:56.54)
  4 Marcone, Danielle         17 Immaculate          11:30.00   11:45.43 *                 2 
      5:46.16 (5:46.16) 11:45.43 (5:59.28)
  5 Criscuolo, Emily          17 Amity Regional      12:00.00   11:49.26 *                 2 
      5:48.08 (5:48.08) 11:49.26 (6:01.18)
  6 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               11:20.00   11:50.77 *                 2 
      5:39.91 (5:39.91) 11:50.77 (6:10.86)
  7 McArdle, Allison          16 Glastonbury         11:45.73   11:50.86 *                 2 
      5:46.64 (5:46.64) 11:50.86 (6:04.23)
  8 Chen, Lindsay             17 Conard              11:38.00   11:53.99 *                 2 
      5:47.03 (5:47.03) 11:53.99 (6:06.96)
  9 Longfritz, Julie          16 Simsbury            12:02.17   11:58.59 *                 2 
      5:47.65 (5:47.65) 11:58.59 (6:10.94)
 10 Gorski, Olivia            16 Ridgefield          12:31.44   12:16.06 *                 1 
      5:57.47 (5:57.47) 12:16.06 (6:18.59)
 11 Greene, Haley             17 Ridgefield          12:26.18   12:18.27 *                 1 
      5:57.43 (5:57.43) 12:18.27 (6:20.85)
 12 Daddi, Lauren             18 Cheshire            12:10.31   12:24.55 *                 2 
      6:01.16 (6:01.16) 12:24.55 (6:23.39)
 13 Rizzo, Nicole             18 Derby               12:39.20   12:24.85 *                 1 
      6:09.54 (6:09.54) 12:24.85 (6:15.32)
 14 Coletti, Mary             16 Haddam Killingwo    12:43.60   12:28.84 *                 1 
      6:08.88 (6:08.88) 12:28.84 (6:19.97)
 15 Sylvia, Lindsay           17 Norwich Free Aca    12:37.66   12:35.12 *                 1 
      6:09.13 (6:09.13) 12:35.12 (6:26.00)
 16 Hamel, Amanda             15 Southington         12:42.00   12:49.98 *                 1 
      6:13.41 (6:13.41) 12:49.98 (6:36.57)
 17 Kirkman, Diana            17 Immaculate          12:14.00   12:51.64                   2 
      6:15.78 (6:15.78) 12:51.64 (6:35.86)
 18 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury         12:05.68   12:54.76                   2 
      6:08.17 (6:08.17) 12:54.76 (6:46.59)
 19 Albert, Megan             15 Southington         12:49.00   12:57.18                   1 
      6:25.52 (6:25.52) 12:57.18 (6:31.67)
 20 Radziewicz, Isabelle      17 Fairfield Warde     12:48.73   13:03.66                   1 
      6:18.41 (6:18.41) 13:03.66 (6:45.26)
 21 Kuczo, Amanda             15 Fairfield Warde     12:08.40   13:12.79                   2 
      6:13.87 (6:13.87) 13:12.79 (6:58.92)
 22 Kramer, Greer             17 New Milford         12:30.00   13:16.44                   1 
      5:57.81 (5:57.81) 13:16.44 (7:18.63)
 23 DePalma, Jennifer         16 New Milford         12:40.00   13:32.55                   1 
      6:24.85 (6:24.85) 13:32.55 (7:07.70)
 24 Fagan, Sara               15 Sacred Heart Aca    12:48.00   13:36.56                   1 
      6:27.78 (6:27.78) 13:36.56 (7:08.79)
 25 Edlund, Rachel            16 Conard              12:50.00   13:51.68                   1 
      6:27.33 (6:27.33) 13:51.68 (7:24.36)
 26 Bisson, Camille           18 Cheshire            12:50.00   13:54.01                   1 
      6:31.82 (6:31.82) 13:54.01 (7:22.19)
 -- Rodiriguez, Kiley         17 Derby               11:50.54        DNF                   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
                10.44  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Gabby             16 Wilbur Cross            8.63       8.64q*                 7 
  2 Harris, Jada              16 St. Joseph              8.58       8.65q*                 8 
  3 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse               8.55       8.72q*                 9 
  4 Folz, Gianna              15 East Lyme               8.66       8.82q*                 6  8.812
  5 Nahounou, Yasmine         15 Bloomfield              8.71       8.82q*                 4  8.814
  6 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.68       8.90q*                 5 
  7 Kopiec, Natalie           15 East Catholic           8.97       8.91q*                 2 
  8 Sheehan, Stephanie        15 Fairfield Warde         9.18       8.94 *                 1 
  9 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor                 8.87       9.02 *                 3 
 10 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.30       9.18 *                 4 
 11 Feingold, Nathalie        16 Weston                  9.20       9.26 *                 1 
 12 Kenny, Isabella           15 East Lyme               9.21       9.27 *                 2  9.264
 13 Janover, Claira           16 Branford                9.22       9.27 *                 3  9.266
 14 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien                  9.30       9.29 *                 6 
 15 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton                 9.72       9.30 *                 5 
 16 Duhl, Lauren              15 Amity Regional          9.79       9.42 *                 1 
 17 Simon, Josephine          17 Ridgefield              9.73       9.43 *                 3 
 18 Nazworth, Victoria        16 Ridgefield             10.42       9.47 *                 6 
 19 Daly, Maddie              15 St. Joseph              9.54       9.53 *                 8  9.523
 20 Wu, Emily                 16 Greenwich               9.49       9.53 *                 8  9.524
 21 Parker, Alyssa            15 East Catholic           9.72       9.57 *                 4 
 22 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                   9.80       9.61 *                 4 
 23 Davis, Kailey             17 Bristol Central         9.80       9.63 *                 3 
 24 Prchlik, Sara             15 New Fairfield          10.42       9.64 *                 5 
 25 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford                9.69       9.67 *                 6 
 26 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall          9.60       9.68 *                 7 
 27 Moraveck, Allie           16 Masuk                   9.85       9.79 *                 6 
 28 Sansone, Andie            15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.30       9.85 *                 5 
 29 Coburn, Jamelia           16 Hartford Public         9.77       9.97 *                 2 
 30 Clements, Lauren          17 Cheshire               10.01      10.08 *                 8 
 31 Drost, Carly              15 New Milford             9.80      10.11 *                 5 
 32 Yanouzas, Nicoloe         15 Masuk                   9.93      10.12 *                 9 
 33 Torres, Malena            15 Simsbury                9.50      10.14 *                 9 
 34 Hinman, Eileen            15 Sheehan                10.14      10.18 *                 4 
 35 Van Epps, Rylee           16 Southington            10.33      10.21 *                 4 
 36 Jones, Keyasha            15 East Hartford          10.31      10.25 *                 3 
 37 Hartshorn, Danielle       15 Conard                 10.00      10.27 *                 9 
 38 Hartshorn, Elle           17 Conard                 10.44      10.28 *                 3 
 39 Ostrowski, Julia          17 Glastonbury            10.39      10.33 *                 6 
 40 Vodola, Kelly             15 Darien                 10.08      10.36 *                 6 
 41 Harris, Jordan            15 East Hartford          10.40      10.37 *                 9 
 42 Johnson, Tahzae           17 Capital Prep           10.30      10.41 *                 2 
 43 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.80      10.48                   2  10.478
 44 Cottrell, Christiana      17 Lauralton Hall         10.44      10.48                   1  10.480
 45 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional         10.20      10.49                   3 
 46 Tokarski, Grace           17 Shelton                10.40      10.50                   8 
 47 Little, Megan             17 Haddam Killingwo       10.34      10.54                   5 
 48 Walsh, Carly              15 Northwest Cathol       10.40      10.57                   9 
 49 Gans, Heather             15 Fairfield Warde         9.79      10.59                   1 
 50 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abby    15 William Hall           10.40      10.63                   8 
 51 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven              9.40      10.67                   7 
 52 Teixeira, Makayla         18 Naugatuck              10.30      10.74                   1 
 53 Johnson, Destiny          18 Windsor                 9.90      10.93                   8 
 54 Andrade, Allison          16 Saint Bernard          10.40      11.18                   7 
 55 Bennings, Amber           16 West Haven             10.40      11.24                   7 
 56 Clark, Destiny            16 West Haven             10.10      11.49                   5 
 -- Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury            10.04         FS                   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
                10.44  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jada              16 St. Joseph              8.65       8.49 *                
  2 Curtis, Gabby             16 Wilbur Cross            8.64       8.54 *                
  3 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse               8.72       8.67 *                
  4 Folz, Gianna              15 East Lyme               8.82       8.75 *                
  5 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.90       8.83 *                
  6 Nahounou, Yasmine         15 Bloomfield              8.82       8.89 *                
  7 Kopiec, Natalie           15 East Catholic           8.91       9.04 *                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.74  1/15/2011   Windsor                                   
                         B. Allen, C. Kearse, J. Wilson, C.Clarke          
                2:00.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:45.49    1:45.28#*                 7 
     1) Epps, Torrie 15                 2) Baker, Jiana 16                
     3) Hightower, Erika 16             4) Hinds, Sashana 16              
          53.02 (53.02)    1:20.00 (26.98)    1:45.28 (25.29)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       1:48.23    1:48.65 *                 7 
     1) Schaefer, Samantha 15           2) Citrin, Molly 15               
     3) Harmon, Gabrielle 18            4) O'Neil, Caroline 17            
          55.17 (55.17)    1:23.39 (28.23)    1:48.65 (25.27)
  3 Career                                            1:50.45    1:49.18 *                 7 
     1) Joyner, Brooke 17               2) Donzo, Haja 16                 
     3) Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15         4) Wade, Tanaya 15                
          55.46 (55.46)    1:22.80 (27.34)    1:49.18 (26.39)
  4 Bloomfield                                        1:48.78    1:51.19 *                 7 
     1) Cavalier, Adia 17               2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Nahounou, Yasmine 15            4) Pouncey, Nyla 17               
          56.09 (56.09)    1:22.90 (26.81)    1:51.19 (28.30)
  5 Ridgefield                                        1:54.50    1:52.90 *                 5 
     1) Simon, Josephine 17             2) Landler, Anna 18               
     3) Woda, Emilie 17                 4) Sacchi, Elizabeth 17           
          56.91 (56.91)    1:25.07 (28.16)    1:52.90 (27.84)
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:53.95    1:52.95 *                 5 
     1) Janeczek, Marisa 15             2) DiCenso, Sara 15               
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
          56.91 (56.91)    1:24.92 (28.01)    1:52.95 (28.04)
  7 William Hall                                      1:51.15    1:53.20 *                 7 
     1) Cho, Cammie 17                  2) Fraser, Nia 16                 
     3) Levin, Lily 16                  4) Dubay, Savannah 15             
          57.42 (57.42)    1:26.69 (29.28)    1:53.20 (26.51)
  8 West Haven                                        1:55.12    1:53.63 *                 4 
     1) March, Latyana 17               2) Joyner, Cailynn 16             
     3) Brown, Vanessa 15               4) Clark, Destiny 16              
          56.54 (56.54)    1:24.84 (28.30)    1:53.63 (28.80)
  9 Weston                                            1:52.00    1:53.81 *                 6 
     1) Feingold, Nathalie 16           2) Tyler, Devon 15                
     3) Campos, Hannah 16               4) Murray, Madison 15             
          56.78 (56.78)    1:25.54 (28.76)    1:53.81 (28.27)
 10 Darien                                            1:52.97    1:54.12 *                 6 
     1) Vodola, Kelly 15                2) Fucigna, Elizabeth 15          
     3) Tabaschek, Paula 15             4) Hadlow, Sarah 16               
          56.50 (56.50)    1:25.33 (28.83)    1:54.12 (28.79)
 11 Hillhouse                                         1:53.00    1:54.19 *                 6 
     1) Washington, Kristen 18          2) Collier, Zherah 18             
     3) Skinner, Diana 15               4) Downer, Rayana 17              
          57.74 (57.74)    1:27.24 (29.50)    1:54.19 (26.96)
 12 East Haven                                        1:52.50    1:54.71 *                 6 
     1) Kikosicki, Megan 16             2) Coleman, Annie 16              
     3) Marquardt, Sydney 18            4) Wiel, Briana 15                
          56.32 (56.32)    1:25.12 (28.80)    1:54.71 (29.59)
 13 Capital Prep                                      1:52.00    1:55.50 *                 7 
     1) winifred, regine 17             2) storey, dominique 17           
     3) montague, twalesha 18           4) goodwine, kyla 18              
          58.14 (58.14)    1:27.03 (28.89)    1:55.50 (28.47)
 14 North Haven                                       1:56.32    1:55.56 *                 3 
     1) Volpe, Jenna 15                 2) Bencivengo, Juliana 16         
     3) Mason, Erika 16                 4) Tantorski, Abigail 15          
          58.95 (58.95)    1:27.94 (28.99)    1:55.56 (27.63)
 15 East Lyme                                         1:55.00    1:55.81 *                 4 
     1) Gellar, Hannah 18               2) Riker, Isabelle 18             
     3) Lee, Samantha 15                4) Christiansen, Katie 16         
          58.25 (58.25)    1:27.54 (29.29)    1:55.81 (28.28)
 15 Wilbur Cross                                      1:59.00    1:55.81 *                 2 
     1) pugh, danajah 16                2) Bidon, Laraja 15               
     3) Ross, Amber 16                  4) Ponder, Celina 16              
          57.83 (57.83)    1:26.61 (28.78)    1:55.81 (29.20)
 17 Haddam Killingworth                               1:56.06    1:56.10 *                 4 
     1) Little, Megan 17                2) Roman, Dani 15                 
     3) Blanton, Sarah 17               4) Stephens, Jackie 16            
          59.03 (59.03)    1:28.04 (29.02)    1:56.10 (28.06)
 18 Fitch                                             1:54.85    1:56.52 *                 4 
     1) Powe, Madison 18                2) Spruill, Sydnee 16             
     3) Strong, Denise 17               4) Cook, Evelene 15               
          57.86 (57.86)    1:28.11 (30.25)    1:56.52 (28.41)
 19 Brookfield                                        1:59.70    1:56.93 *                 1 
     1) Birch, Samantha 15              2) Honeyford, Madeline 15         
     3) Walker, Maddie 16               4) Abramski, Allison 16           
          58.85 (58.85)    1:28.20 (29.36)    1:56.93 (28.73)
 20 Conard                                            1:57.35    1:57.13 *                 3 
     1) McCrudden, Clare 17             2) Bavier, Eloise 18              
     3) Massey, Erin 15                 4) Davis, Taylor 16               
          59.25 (59.25)    1:29.70 (30.46)    1:57.13 (27.43)
 21 Amity Regional                                    1:54.00    1:57.18 *                 5 
     1) Duhl, Lauren 15                 2) Magliocco, Christina 16        
     3) Hochman, Rachelle 17            4) Beedle, Alissa 15              
      1:00.44 (1:00.44)    1:29.49 (29.05)    1:57.18 (27.70)
 22 Masuk                                             1:54.22    1:57.29 *                 5 
     1) McFarland, Kenzie 15            2) D'Agostino, Julia 17           
     3) Tillotson, Rebecca 16           4) Saia, Abbey 16                 
      1:00.38 (1:00.38)    1:29.73 (29.35)    1:57.29 (27.57)
 23 Sheehan                                           1:52.60    1:57.41 *                 6 
     1) Burns, Maddie 16                2) Duffany, Cassidy 16            
     3) Passaro, Rachael 16             4) Cambizaca, Lorena 15           
          56.95 (56.95)    1:27.68 (30.73)    1:57.41 (29.74)
 24 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:56.00    1:57.64 *                 4 
     1) Halasinki, Erinn 15             2) Bothwell, Haley 18             
     3) Clarkin, Carmen 16              4) Wielk, Emily 16                
          59.71 (59.71)    1:29.62 (29.91)    1:57.64 (28.02)
 25 Norwich Free Academy                              1:58.74    1:57.70 *                 2 
     1) Hall, Kelsie 17                 2) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17           
     3) Grabill, Jenn 16                4) Knerr, Lauren 15               
          58.96 (58.96)    1:29.33 (30.38)    1:57.70 (28.38)
 26 Immaculate                                        1:57.00    1:57.74 *                 3 
     1) Archer, Katharine 15            2) Valentine, Dominique 18        
     3) Lenz, Abigail 16                4) Sedensky, Audrey 18            
          59.93 (59.93)    1:28.97 (29.04)    1:57.74 (28.78)
 26 Cheshire                                          1:53.68    1:57.74 *                 6 
     1) Guarino, Renee 17               2) Clark, Sarah 17                
     3) Pierpont, Sarah 17              4) aldrich, elissa 15             
          57.56 (57.56)    1:28.38 (30.82)    1:57.74 (29.36)
 28 Shelton                                           1:57.00    1:58.23 *                 3 
     1) Herlihy, Elizabeth 18           2) Tokarski, Grace 17             
     3) Lipinski, Sara 16               4) Schaible, Alexandra 17         
          59.69 (59.69)    1:29.56 (29.87)    1:58.23 (28.68)
 29 Hartford Public                                   1:56.32    1:58.31 *                 3 
     1) McDonald, Roshell 17            2) Dawson, Syncear 16             
     3) Edward, Loretta 17              4) Wolcott, Nai-Leah 17           
          59.32 (59.32)    1:28.22 (28.90)    1:58.31 (30.10)
 30 East Hartford                                     1:57.24    1:58.36 *                 3 
     1) Owusu, Lois 17                  2) Salamen-Sanchez, Alyce 15      
     3) Fernandez, Jennifer 17          4) Getfield, Kenese 18            
      1:00.90 (1:00.90)    1:31.37 (30.48)    1:58.36 (26.99)
 31 Bristol Eastern                                   1:59.50    1:59.23 *                 2 
     1) Darragjati, Meri 15             2) Thurston, Ciera 16             
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Jakiel, Amy 17                 
      1:00.58 (1:00.58)    1:30.33 (29.76)    1:59.23 (28.90)
 32 New Milford                                       1:55.00    1:59.45 *                 4 
     1) DiCandido, Jenna 16             2) Swanson, Lizzie 16             
     3) Balstad, Bethany 15             4) Weir, Rachel 15                
      1:00.35 (1:00.35)    1:30.82 (30.48)    1:59.45 (28.63)
 33 Southington                                       1:58.06    1:59.66 *                 2 
     1) Riddick, Tayler 18              2) Howe, Jessica 16               
     3) Ritchie, Faith 16               4) Romano, Raquel 15              
      1:00.39 (1:00.39)    1:30.12 (29.73)    1:59.66 (29.55)
 34 Seymour                                           1:58.30    1:59.79 *                 2 
     1) Johnson, Becca 18               2) Acquavella, Megan 16           
     3) Slotter, Hailey 15              4) Brana, Alyssa 16               
      1:00.00 (1:00.00)    1:29.90 (29.90)    1:59.79 (29.90)
 35 Fairfield Warde                                   1:58.02    2:00.09                   2 
     1) Burkhart, Sara 18               2) Bebey, Cara 18                 
     3) Buhrendorf, Elizabeth 17        4) Yaverski, Kayla 17             
      1:00.67 (1:00.67)    1:30.66 (29.99)    2:00.09 (29.43)
 36 Lauralton Hall                                    1:59.70    2:04.24                   1 
     1) Cottrell, Christiana 17         2) Finnigan, Mary 17              
     3) Paulis, Molly 18                4) Granath, Farrell 15            
      1:03.26 (1:03.26)    1:34.99 (31.73)    2:04.24 (29.26)
 37 Naugatuck                                         2:00.00    2:04.35                   1 
     1) Orts, Jill 16                   2) Caruso, Christina 17           
     3) Drennen, Emily 18               4) Teixeira, Makayla 18           
      1:01.12 (1:01.12)    1:33.28 (32.16)    2:04.35 (31.08)
 38 Saint Bernard                                     1:59.80    2:07.83                   1 
     1) Andrade, Allison 16             2) Delacruz, Emily 16             
     3) Hoffa, Brianne 17               4) Smith, Lily 17                 
      1:03.43 (1:03.43)    1:37.29 (33.87)    2:07.83 (30.54)
 -- Mercy                                             1:54.00         DQ                   5 
     1) Onofri, Faith 17                2) Grodovich, Jess 17             
     3) McCarthy, Kylie 17              4) Fiore, Victoria 16             
          59.52 (59.52)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.76  1/14/2012   Bloomfield                                
                         R. Ralerford, A. Red, A. Jones, V. Whittingham    
                4:38.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:58.80    4:08.87 *                 3 
     1) Epps, Torrie 15                 2) Baker, Jiana 16                
     3) McDonald, Annicka 16            4) Hinds, Sashana 16              
      1:01.85 (1:01.85)  2:09.73 (1:07.88)  3:11.61 (1:01.88)    4:08.87 (57.26)
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:07.00    4:08.91 *                 3 
     1) Roberts, Tashay 15              2) Belton, Cianna 15              
     3) Mills, Andrea 17                4) Harris, Jahleah 18             
          59.48 (59.48)  2:04.06 (1:04.58)  3:06.16 (1:02.11)  4:08.91 (1:02.75)
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:10.01    4:12.82 *                 3 
     1) Brinckman, Danielle 17          2) Hastings, Kathryn 16           
     3) Allen, Olivia 18                4) Cosentino, Mara 16             
      1:04.81 (1:04.81)  2:07.95 (1:03.15)  3:11.75 (1:03.81)  4:12.82 (1:01.08)
  4 Hillhouse                                         4:12.00    4:16.17 *                 3 
     1) Young-Spencer, Tonija 15        2) Ali, Jamilah 18                
     3) Faro, Fanta 15                  4) Carr, Lanaja 15                
      1:02.03 (1:02.03)  2:09.89 (1:07.86)  3:13.10 (1:03.22)  4:16.17 (1:03.08)
  5 New Milford                                       4:15.00    4:16.93 *                 2 
     1) Bayers, Helen 15                2) Tower, Hannah 16               
     3) Grazia, Saige 15                4) Nahom, Mia 17                  
      1:05.31 (1:05.31)  2:12.11 (1:06.80)  3:15.18 (1:03.08)  4:16.93 (1:01.76)
  6 Ridgefield                                        4:20.00    4:18.36 *                 2 
     1) Phelan, Leah 16                 2) Hergenrother, Julia 18         
     3) Jasminski, Katherine 17         4) Mercorella, Hannah 15          
      1:06.15 (1:06.15)  2:10.17 (1:04.02)  3:14.91 (1:04.74)  4:18.36 (1:03.46)
  7 Daniel Hand                                       4:10.00    4:20.25 *                 3 
     1) Citrin, Molly 15                2) Schaefer, Samantha 15          
     3) Raudat, Hailey 15               4) O'Neil, Caroline 17            
      1:04.01 (1:04.01)  2:09.31 (1:05.30)  3:17.93 (1:08.62)  4:20.25 (1:02.33)
  8 Greenwich                                         4:12.26    4:21.75 *                 3 
     1) O'Gorman, Maggie 17             2) Gallagher, Katherine 18        
     3) Frey, Caroline 16               4) Goggin, Jennifer 15            
      1:03.75 (1:03.75)  2:12.35 (1:08.61)  3:16.25 (1:03.90)  4:21.75 (1:05.51)
  9 East Lyme                                         4:22.50    4:23.00 *                 2 
     1) Kenny, Isabella 15              2) Burgess, Alexis 18             
     3) Lee, Samantha 15                4) Christiansen, Katie 16         
      1:05.14 (1:05.14)  2:13.53 (1:08.39)  3:18.84 (1:05.32)  4:23.00 (1:04.16)
 10 Darien                                            4:18.00    4:23.76 *                 2 
     1) Fucigna, Elizabeth 15           2) Hadlow, Sarah 16               
     3) Holek, Lindsey 15               4) Tabaschek, Paula 15            
      1:07.29 (1:07.29)  2:12.31 (1:05.03)  3:17.68 (1:05.37)  4:23.76 (1:06.09)
 11 Naugatuck                                         4:30.00    4:25.49 *                 1 
     1) Alvarado, Ariana 16             2) Cheng, Heyi 16                 
     3) Grey, Jasmine 16                4) Sturdivant, Harmony 15         
      1:06.00 (1:06.00)  2:12.58 (1:06.59)  3:19.61 (1:07.03)  4:25.49 (1:05.88)
 12 St. Joseph                                        4:26.28    4:27.98 *                 2 
     1) Quatrella, Alexandra 15         2) Fitzsimmons, Kathryn 17        
     3) Sylvester, Christina 16         4) Provenzano, Mariah 15          
      1:09.94 (1:09.94)  2:16.97 (1:07.03)  3:23.55 (1:06.59)  4:27.98 (1:04.43)
 13 Simsbury                                          4:22.82    4:32.01 *                 2 
     1) Mueller, Stefenie 15            2) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia 15     
     3) Costa, Christina 16             4) Boughton, Claire 17            
      1:06.82 (1:06.82)  2:14.08 (1:07.26)  3:22.91 (1:08.83)  4:32.01 (1:09.10)
 14 Lauralton Hall                                    4:38.00    4:36.42 *                 1 
     1) Elletson, Presley 17            2) Osborne, Sydney 18             
     3) Dunleavy, Sara 16               4) Haselkamp, Sarah 15            
      1:10.63 (1:10.63)  2:19.93 (1:09.31)  3:30.40 (1:10.47)  4:36.42 (1:06.03)
 15 William Hall                                      4:38.00    4:38.87                   1 
     1) Livingston, Isabella 18         2) Graff, Alyson 16               
     3) Healy, Sarah 17                 4) Le, Joann 15                   
      1:12.08 (1:12.08)  2:23.87 (1:11.79)  3:32.14 (1:08.28)  4:38.87 (1:06.73)
 16 Sheehan                                           4:37.20    4:43.49                   1 
     1) Thorp, Christine 18             2) Hinman, Eileen 15              
     3) Alvarado, Jeisha 17             4) Ollodart, Jenna 16             
      1:10.72 (1:10.72)  2:19.92 (1:09.20)  3:30.84 (1:10.93)  4:43.49 (1:12.66)
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              4:35.00    4:44.41                   1 
     1) Guertin, Madison 17             2) Grabill, Jenn 16               
     3) Kupis, Sydney 18                4) DeVito, Alexa 16               
      1:09.92 (1:09.92)  2:22.81 (1:12.90)  3:33.05 (1:10.24)  4:44.41 (1:11.37)
 18 Fitch                                             4:36.90    4:45.68                   1 
     1) Sullivan, Kailey 17             2) Chen, Joann 17                 
     3) Johnson, Lily 18                4) Ellis, Carolyn 16              
      1:12.00 (1:12.00)  2:23.73 (1:11.73)  3:34.17 (1:10.45)  4:45.68 (1:11.51)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.89  1/27/2007   Glastonbury                               
                         D. Lyons, L. Vehlies, K. Mitchell, J. Olson       
               11:00.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Mercy                                            10:00.00   10:08.49 *                 2 
     1) Selfors, Bridgid 17             2) LoBianco, Catie 18             
     3) Pias, Mackenzie 16              4) Staiger, Talia 15              
      2:32.78 (2:32.78)  5:05.51 (2:32.74)  7:40.11 (2:34.61) 10:08.49 (2:28.38)
  2 Ridgefield                                       10:00.00   10:11.43 *                 2 
     1) Kelley, Ava 17                  2) Maue, Rachel 17                
     3) Greene, Haley 17                4) Gorski, Olivia 16              
      2:30.59 (2:30.59)  5:09.22 (2:38.63)  7:42.97 (2:33.76) 10:11.43 (2:28.47)
  3 Weston                                           10:05.00   10:23.97 *                 2 
     1) Kleban, Eliza 18                2) Iatesta, Emily 16              
     3) Werner, Alexa 15                4) Buddenhagen, Rachel 17         
      2:36.32 (2:36.32)  5:11.22 (2:34.90)  7:48.38 (2:37.16) 10:23.97 (2:35.59)
  4 Suffield                                         10:35.00   10:27.33 *                 2 
     1) Girardini, Kaitlin 17           2) Baker, Katie 17                
     3) Kirschbaum, Caitie 17           4) Izabel, Lauren 15              
      2:35.40 (2:35.40)  5:16.69 (2:41.29)  7:58.26 (2:41.57) 10:27.33 (2:29.08)
  5 Simsbury                                         10:43.00   10:29.05 *                 2 
     1) Longfritz, Julie 16             2) Costa, Christina 16            
     3) Erasmus, Abby 15                4) Soja, Sarah 16                 
      2:36.59 (2:36.59)  5:19.44 (2:42.85)  7:59.73 (2:40.29) 10:29.05 (2:29.32)
  6 North Haven                                      10:59.33   10:31.21 *                 1 
     1) Symon, Elise 17                 2) Salvo, Erica 16                
     3) Tran, Maily 17                  4) Ford, Alexandra 15             
      2:29.71 (2:29.71)  5:09.93 (2:40.22)  7:57.27 (2:47.35) 10:31.21 (2:33.94)
  7 Glastonbury                                      10:30.02   10:31.23 *                 2 
     1) Wilcox, Sara 16                 2) McArdle, Allison 16            
     3) Allen, Olivia 18                4) Xu, Summer 16                  
      2:39.68 (2:39.68)  5:10.83 (2:31.15)  7:44.67 (2:33.84) 10:31.23 (2:46.56)
  8 Wilbur Cross                                     10:45.00   10:33.72 *                 1 
     1) Schatz, Claudia 15              2) Beech, Abby 16                 
     3) Foley, Shannon 15               4) Johnson, SungMi 17             
      2:28.08 (2:28.08)  5:06.74 (2:38.66)  7:56.04 (2:49.30) 10:33.72 (2:37.69)
  9 Darien                                           10:40.00   10:36.34 *                 2 
     1) Harmon, Charlotte 18            2) Halabi, Kate 15                
     3) Percarpio, Amanda 15            4) LeHan, Sarah 16                
      2:35.20 (2:35.20)  5:12.28 (2:37.08)  7:51.33 (2:39.06) 10:36.34 (2:45.01)
 10 William Hall                                     10:45.00   10:37.98 *                 1 
     1) La Forte, Josie 18              2) Hixson, Gillian 15             
     3) Rodgers, Kaitlin 15             4) Nordyke, Natalie 18            
      2:36.84 (2:36.84)  5:18.10 (2:41.26)  7:56.97 (2:38.87) 10:37.98 (2:41.02)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                  10:20.45   10:39.76 *                 2 
     1) Galletta, Gabi 17               2) Radziewicz, Sarah 17           
     3) Pavoni, Carly 18                4) Spinosa, Olivia 17             
      2:37.97 (2:37.97)  5:19.15 (2:41.19)  7:58.75 (2:39.60) 10:39.76 (2:41.01)
 12 Saint Bernard                                    10:58.60   10:40.26 *                 1 
     1) Arvidson, Ellen 17              2) Carpentier, Amanda 15          
     3) McKinley, Anna 17               4) Sedensky, Julie 17             
      2:34.79 (2:34.79)  5:21.64 (2:46.85)  8:03.56 (2:41.92) 10:40.26 (2:36.70)
 13 Shelton                                          10:50.00   10:40.58 *                 1 
     1) Hartmayer, Samantha-Jo 15       2) Rodrigues, Courtney 15         
     3) Riccio, Julia 17                4) Gill, Olivia 17                
      2:25.33 (2:25.33)  5:15.65 (2:50.32)  8:06.35 (2:50.71) 10:40.58 (2:34.23)
 14 Amity Regional                                   10:30.00   10:43.96 *                 2 
     1) Leyden, Grace 15                2) Ferraro, Isabella 16           
     3) Smeriglio, Sarah 16             4) Gorham, Charlotte 17           
      2:40.79 (2:40.79)  5:20.31 (2:39.52)  8:03.46 (2:43.16) 10:43.96 (2:40.50)
 15 Derby                                            10:29.50   10:47.52 *                 2 
     1) Fleischer, Rachel 18            2) Rizzo, Nicole 18               
     3) Gerckens, Sara 18               4) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17           
      2:37.55 (2:37.55)  5:21.54 (2:44.00)  8:08.87 (2:47.33) 10:47.52 (2:38.66)
 16 East Lyme                                        10:45.00   10:48.09 *                 1 
     1) Kirvelevicius, Ugne 15          2) MarcAurele, Kaily 15           
     3) Keller, Colleen 18              4) Alaimo, Rebecca 15             
      2:43.45 (2:43.45)  5:30.51 (2:47.07)  8:11.79 (2:41.28) 10:48.09 (2:36.30)
 17 Southington                                      10:56.07   10:48.39 *                 1 
     1) Hamel, Amanda 15                2) Myers, Catherine 17            
     3) Pliego, Kali 16                 4) Perkowski, Lauren 16           
      2:42.19 (2:42.19)  5:21.89 (2:39.71)  8:09.67 (2:47.78) 10:48.39 (2:38.72)
 18 Cheshire                                         11:00.00   10:51.32 *                 1 
     1) Kaplan, Rachel 18               2) Bisson, Camille 18             
     3) Reach, Brenna 16                4) Lewis, Camille 17              
      2:37.31 (2:37.31)  5:29.23 (2:51.92)  8:11.57 (2:42.35) 10:51.32 (2:39.75)
 19 Conard                                           10:53.75   10:53.31 *                 1 
     1)                                 2) Hambrecht, Gretchen 17         
     3) Chen, Lindsay 17                4) Geisler, Gwendolyn 17          
      2:53.24 (2:53.24)  5:43.96 (2:50.73)  8:25.56 (2:41.60) 10:53.31 (2:27.75)
 20 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:00.00   10:55.90 *                 1 
     1) Garcia, Ashley 15               2) Berberian, Caroline 17         
     3) Lawlor, Abbey 15                4) Hammerberg, Lizzie 15          
      2:42.03 (2:42.03)  5:25.73 (2:43.71)  8:14.49 (2:48.76) 10:55.90 (2:41.42)
 21 Fitch                                            10:49.49   11:12.55                   1 
     1) Reinhold, Molly 17              2) Schneider, Kaitie 16           
     3) Potter, Kitty 16                4) Olendorf, Alana 15             
      2:47.58 (2:47.58)  5:46.59 (2:59.01)  8:24.69 (2:38.11) 11:12.55 (2:47.86)
 22 Lauralton Hall                                   11:00.00   11:24.54                   1 
     1) Dobensky, Catherine 17          2) Mangan, Olivia 17              
     3) Reed, Lily 16                   4) Masciana, Alana 16             
      2:46.86 (2:46.86)  5:41.95 (2:55.09)  8:35.20 (2:53.26) 11:24.54 (2:49.34)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/24/2009   Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/26/2008   Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
              4-08.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Blamahsah, Cecelia        15 Windsor              5-04.00    5-02.00 *                
  2 Spruill, Sydnee           16 Fitch                5-04.00   J5-02.00 *                
  3 Atluru, Sonia             16 North Haven          5-04.00   J5-02.00 *                
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-02.00 *                
  5 Folz, Gianna              15 East Lyme            5-00.00    5-00.00 *                
  6 Grey, Jasmine             16 Naugatuck            4-08.00   J5-00.00 *                
  7 Nogiec, Taylor            17 University           4-08.00   J5-00.00 *                
  8 Anderson, Monique         18 Bloomfield           4-10.00    4-10.00 *                
  8 Warner, Kenya             16 Windsor              4-08.00    4-10.00 *                
 10 Silverman, Julia          17 William Hall         4-08.00   J4-10.00 *                
 11 Piper, Anna               15 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-10.00 *                
 12 LeClair, Sarah            16 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00 *                
 13 Ashton, Haley             16 East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-10.00 *                
 14 Malloy, Meghan            16 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-08.00 *                
 14 Mueller, Stefenie         15 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-08.00 *                
 16 Honeyford, Madeline       15 Brookfield           4-10.00   J4-08.00 *                
 17 Sturgess, Leila           17 Weston               5-00.00   J4-08.00 *                
 18 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00 *                
 19 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 19 Fitzgerald, Margaret      15 East Catholic        4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 19 Szeligowski, Casey        17 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 19 Peng, Tara                16 East Hartford        4-10.00    4-06.00                  
 19 Hoover, McKayla           15 Suffield             4-10.00    4-06.00                  
 24 Davy, Ariadne             17 Hartford Public      4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 24 Hess, Claudia             16 William Hall         4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven          4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Lynch, Maddie             16 Seymour              4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Crum, Celia               15 Weston               4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton              5-00.00   J4-06.00                  
 -- Janover, Claira           16 Branford             4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Pelletier, Paige          17 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Yacovone, Katharine       16 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Zumerchik, Janine         16 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-07  1/12/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
              7-06.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien              12-04.00   11-06.00 *                
  2 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton             10-00.00   11-00.00 *                
  3 Hall, Kelsie              17 Norwich Free Aca    10-09.00   10-00.00 *                
  4 Campos, Hannah            16 Weston               9-00.00    9-06.00 *                
  5 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                9-06.00   J9-06.00 *                
  6 Zadroga, Amy              17 East Catholic        9-06.00   J9-06.00 *                
  7 Brayton, Riley            15 Simsbury            10-00.00    9-00.00 *                
  8 Dousis, Shawn             15 East Lyme            9-00.00   J9-00.00 *                
  9 Belton, Cianna            15 Bloomfield           9-00.00   J9-00.00 *                
 10 Case, Alyssa              15 Branford             9-06.00   J9-00.00 *                
 11 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                8-00.00   J9-00.00 *                
 12 Day, Heather              15 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J9-00.00 *                
 13 Shukis, Sara              16 East Lyme            8-06.00    8-06.00 *                
 14 Iatesta, Emily            16 Weston               8-06.00    8-00.00 *                
 15 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00 *                
 16 Gado, Alana               15 Lyman Hall           7-06.00   J7-06.00 *                
 16 Kelly, Rachel             15 North Haven          7-06.00   J7-06.00 *                
 16 Wiedemer, Nicole          16 Glastonbury          7-06.00   J7-06.00 *                
 19 DiDomenico, Tessa         17 Sheehan              7-06.00    7-00.00                  
 19 Acquavella, Megan         16 Seymour              8-00.00    7-00.00                  
 19 Clark, Meaghan            15 Suffield             8-00.00    7-00.00                  
 22 Foley, Shannon            15 Wilbur Cross         7-06.00   J7-00.00                  
 22 Peng, Tara                16 East Hartford        8-06.00   J7-00.00                  
 24 Fryc, Gosia               17 Seymour              7-06.00   J7-00.00                  
 -- Moraveck, Allie           16 Masuk               10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Paparella, Mariah         15 Windsor              7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Huscher, Nicole           15 Simsbury             9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             7-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 18-10.50  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
                14-06.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional      18-02.25   17-08.00 *                
  2 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          16-10.00   16-11.00 *                
  3 Geddes, Kelsey            15 Northwest Cathol    16-00.00   16-06.00 *                
  4 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      15 Career              16-08.00   16-02.25 *                
  5 Blamahsah, Cecelia        15 Windsor             15-09.00   15-11.00 *                 2nd best 15-10.25
  6 Sun, Wei-Ling             16 Simsbury            16-04.50  J15-11.00 *                 2nd best 15-10
  7 Sogaard, Sofie            16 Ridgefield          15-05.00   15-08.00 *                
  8 Gula, Alexandra           17 Cheshire            14-06.50   15-01.00 *                 2nd best 15-1
  9 Sheehan, Stephanie        15 Fairfield Warde     15-06.00  J15-01.00 *                 2nd best 14-6.5
 10 Lipinski, Sara            16 Shelton             14-06.00   14-10.50 *                
 11 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford            16-02.00   14-10.00 *                
 12 Doyle, Callie             16 Greenwich           14-07.00   14-09.50 *                
 13 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-06.00   14-09.00 *                
 14 storey, dominique         17 Capital Prep        15-02.00   14-08.00 *                
 15 Murphy, Jill              16 Seymour             14-08.00   14-07.00 *                 2nd best 14-6
 16 Cook, Evelene             15 Fitch               14-10.00  J14-07.00 *                 2nd best 14-0
 17 LeClair, Sarah            16 Glastonbury         14-07.00   14-06.50 *                
 18 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           16-06.00   14-06.00 *                
 19 Henry, Hermana            16 Bloomfield          15-00.00   14-05.00                   2nd best 13-5
 20 Alfano, Lindsay           15 Greenwich           14-09.00  J14-05.00                   2nd best FOUL
 21 Sorto, Caelee             16 Suffield            15-01.00   14-03.50                  
 22 Keaney, Mackenzie         17 Cheshire            15-03.50   14-03.00                   2nd best 13-10
 23 Thompson, Shellayo        18 Weaver              16-03.00  J14-03.00                   2nd best FOUL
 24 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven         14-10.50   14-02.50                  
 25 Massad, Erica             15 Saint Bernard       15-01.00   14-02.00                   2nd best 13-9.5
 26 Atluru, Sonia             16 North Haven         15-08.00  J14-02.00                   2nd best 13-7.5
 27 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall      14-06.00  J14-02.00                   2nd best 13-3
 28 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme           14-06.00   14-00.00                   2nd best 13-10.5
 29 Landler, Anna             18 Ridgefield          14-06.00  J14-00.00                   2nd best 13-3
 30 Ponder, Celina            16 Wilbur Cross        14-09.00   13-11.00                  
 31 huminski, heather         15 Daniel Hand         15-00.00   13-10.00                   2nd best 13-8
 32 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall      14-06.00  J13-10.00                   2nd best 13-7
 33 Sturm, Verity             16 Brookfield          14-06.50   13-08.50                  
 34 McHenry, Camille          18 Windsor             14-08.00   13-08.25                  
 35 Marquardt, Sydney         18 East Haven          15-04.00   13-07.50                  
 36 Allen, Ariana             15 West Haven          15-02.00   13-07.00                   2nd best 13-3
 37 Reed, Teyri               17 Shelton             15-03.00  J13-07.00                   2nd best FOUL
 38 Fraser, Nia               16 William Hall        15-07.00   13-05.50                  
 39 Weston, Bridget           16 Trumbull            14-08.00   13-05.00                  
 40 Ferraro, Kayli            16 Sheehan             14-06.00   13-03.00                  
 41 Boey, Emma                17 Daniel Hand         14-06.00   13-02.00                  
 42 Smith, Lily               17 Saint Bernard       14-08.00   12-05.50                  
 -- Knerr, Lauren             15 Norwich Free Aca    16-03.75       FOUL                  
 -- Knorr, Julia              15 Fairfield Warde     14-07.00       FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 41-06  1/12/2013   Katherine Simon, Amity Regional             
             28-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cicchetti, Sarah          15 Greenwich           38-07.00   39-06.00 *                
  2 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton             34-10.00   35-11.00 *                
  3 Mendygral, Michaela       15 Sheehan             37-10.00   35-08.00 *                
  4 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         33-06.00   34-03.00 *                
  5 Archer, Anasha            17 Weaver              34-06.00   34-00.75 *                
  6 Rule, Marlena             15 O.H. Platt          32-08.00   33-02.25 *                
  7 Spear, Jhan               17 Weaver              34-06.00   33-00.50 *                
  8 Okasia, Danika            15 Bloomfield          34-05.00   32-11.00 *                
  9 Chiaia, Maria             15 North Haven         31-10.00   32-09.00 *                
 10 Chambers, Alexx           15 William Hall        29-11.00   30-11.00 *                 2nd best 30-5.50
 11 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               30-05.00  J30-11.00 *                 2nd best 30-3
 12 McGann, Erin              15 Suffield            33-01.50   30-05.50 *                 2nd best 30-3.75
 13 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           32-00.00  J30-05.50 *                 2nd best 29-0.50
 14 Walsh, Sofie              15 Sacred Heart Aca    31-10.00   30-03.25 *                
 15 Litwa, Jessica            16 Seymour             30-08.00   30-00.00 *                
 16 Galeano, Andrea           15 St. Joseph          30-09.00   29-09.00 *                
 17 Lopriore, Mikaela         16 East Lyme           32-01.00   29-08.50 *                
 18 Walter, Kayleen           15 Ridgefield          30-01.00   29-08.00 *                
 19 Lavinier, Brianna         15 East Hartford       31-08.00   29-04.50 *                
 20 Spinelli, Julia           15 St. Joseph          29-06.00   29-01.00 *                
 21 Marquardt, Samantha       15 East Haven          29-03.25   29-00.50 *                 2nd best 29-0
 22 Rossetti, Cassie          16 Seymour             30-01.00  J29-00.50 *                 2nd best 28-9.50
 23 DeRosa, Nicole            15 East Catholic       28-07.00   29-00.00 *                
 24 Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield          28-00.00   28-08.50 *                
 25 Donso, Fatu               16 University          30-04.00   28-08.00 *                
 26 Maher, Anaka              16 Haddam Killingwo    30-03.50   28-03.00 *                
 27 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         30-01.00   28-01.00 *                
 28 Giannini, Lisa            16 Trumbull            28-08.00   27-04.50                  
 29 Hess, Claudia             16 William Hall        28-00.00   27-04.00                  
 30 Sanoval, Ashley           16 Sheehan             28-03.00   26-06.75                  
 31 Boisette, Naomi           18 East Hartford       28-02.00   26-04.75                  
 32 Griffin, Jacquelyn        16 Classical Magnet    29-04.50   26-01.75                  
 33 Courtney, Samantha        15 New Milford         28-03.00   26-00.50                  
 34 Jones, Brittany           17 Bloomfield          32-05.00   25-06.00                  
 35 Roth, Danielle            17 Branford            28-10.00   25-04.50                  
 36 Delice, Celine            16 East Catholic       28-01.00   24-10.25                  
 37 Schultz, Adrienne         16 Haddam Killingwo    28-06.75   24-03.25                  
 38 Olson, Sydney             16 Sacred Heart Aca    28-00.00   23-09.25                  
 39 Spearman, Laura           15 Ridgefield          28-00.00   23-04.25                  
 40 Saluk, Tabitha            16 Classical Magnet    28-00.00   22-04.75                  
 41 Dinkins, Alexis           16 Wilbur Cross        28-00.00   21-11.00                  
 -- Salan, Sasha              17 East Lyme           31-09.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.51  1/29/2005   James Nixon, Hyde                           
                 7.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                  6.51       6.56q*                 8 
  2 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.45       6.60q*                 9 
  3 Roberts II, Duane         16 Bloomfield              6.70       6.70q*                 3  6.693
  4 Wise, Darius              16 Hillhouse               6.67       6.70q*                 6  6.697
  5 Atkinson, Greg            15 East Lyme               6.68       6.83q*                 5  6.824
  5 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional          6.75       6.83q*                 2  6.824
  7 Williams, Carl            15 Branford                6.74       6.86q*                 1  6.856
  8 Tillery, Carlton          15 Hyde School             6.82       6.86 *                 5  6.857
  9 Whiteman, Simon           15 Fairfield Prep          6.85       6.88 *                 7 
 10 Freeman, Ronnie           15 Hyde School             6.72       6.90 *                 1 
 11 Farris, Tyler             15 Greenwich               7.03       6.91 *                 9 
 12 Winiarz, Cameron          16 Saint Bernard           6.70       6.93 *                 4 
 13 Monteiro, Josef           16 Amity Regional          6.96       6.96 *                 4  6.952
 14 Magnan, Kolton            15 Newington               6.71       6.96 *                 2  6.960
 15 Williams, Rakeem          15 West Haven              7.00       6.97 *                 6 
 16 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                  6.82       6.99 *                 4  6.984
 16 Tyndale, Kemar            16 Bloomfield              6.90       6.99 *                 2  6.984
 18 Hansen, Tyler             16 Shelton                 6.93       6.99 *                 1  6.986
 19 Mcintosh, Austin          15 University              6.81       7.01 *                 3 
 20 Thorburn, Cole            15 Xavier                  6.88       7.03 *                 9  7.021
 21 Piazza, Paul              17 Glastonbury             7.14       7.03 *                 8  7.029
 22 Exum, Evan                15 Conard                  7.08       7.04 *                 7  7.032
 23 Rawlings, James           15 Brookfield              7.14       7.04 *                 9  7.038
 24 Dobos, Jacob              15 Xavier                  6.88       7.05 *                 8 
 25 Brown, Hakeem             16 Conard                  7.05       7.07 *                 9 
 26 Phillip, Adisa            16 University              7.14       7.08 *                 7  7.073
 27 Raymond, Myles            16 Notre Dame Whave        6.90       7.08 *                 5  7.075
 28 Sharif, Moses             16 Glastonbury             7.11       7.11 *                 1 
 29 Spada, Alex               15 Staples                 6.95       7.13 *                 1  7.124
 30 Mascaro, Joe              17 East Catholic           7.14       7.13 *                 5  7.128
 30 Lormilien, Gregory        16 Crosby                  6.90       7.13 *                 6  7.128
 32 Morrissey, Chase          15 New Milford             7.10       7.16                   2  7.152
 33 McLean, Christopher       18 Cheyney Tech            7.06       7.16                   8  7.154
 34 Thompson, Dorian          15 Masuk                   6.95       7.16                   2  7.158
 35 Ferraro, Anthony          17 Greenwich               7.02       7.17                   8 
 36 Cobb, K'Tory              15 St. Joseph              6.90       7.18                   8 
 37 Parks, Josh               16 Derby                   7.01       7.19                   7 
 38 Baumann, Austin           16 Southington             7.09       7.22                   6  7.216
 39 Britt, Raphael            15 Shelton                 7.14       7.22                   6  7.218
 40 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven              6.90       7.22                   4  7.219
 41 Bender, William           15 Trumbull                6.88       7.25                   9  7.245
 42 Wolf, Charlie             16 Darien                  7.00       7.25                   5  7.246
 43 Collins, Dante            16 Bristol Eastern         7.09       7.27                   5 
 44 Heath, Austin             18 East Hartford           7.12       7.28                   1 
 45 Viera, Joao               16 Immaculate              7.12       7.29                   2 
 46 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven              7.10       7.30                   3 
 47 Patria, Franco            15 Bristol Central         7.10       7.32                   4 
 48 Ramos, Luis               15 East Hartford           6.90       7.37                   3 
 49 Clancy, Kevin             16 Notre Dame Whave        6.90       7.41                   7 
 50 Ellis, Alijah             17 Derby                   7.14       7.44                   4 
 51 Scarano, Dominic          16 North Haven             7.14       7.45                   8 
 52 Culp, Jonathan            17 Masuk                   6.85       7.47                   6 
 53 Sherry, Robert            15 New Milford             7.12       7.67                   3 
 54 Kellier, Kyle             16 Classical Magnet        7.14       7.84                   9 
 -- Bonner, Kyshawn           16 Windsor                 6.54         FS                   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.51  1/29/2005   James Nixon, Hyde                           
                 7.14  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.60       6.48#*                
  2 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                  6.56       6.52 *                
  3 Wise, Darius              16 Hillhouse               6.70       6.63 *                
  4 Roberts II, Duane         16 Bloomfield              6.70       6.67 *                
  5 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional          6.83       6.82 *                
  6 Atkinson, Greg            15 East Lyme               6.83       6.84 *                
  7 Williams, Carl            15 Branford                6.86       6.87 *                
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.29  1/27/2007   Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
                39.74  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                 35.18      34.90#*                13 
  2 Smith, Akiel              15 Hillhouse              35.15      35.56 *                13 
  3 Okoro, Simeon             15 Weston                 35.60      35.69 *                13 
  4 Mack, Chris               15 Windsor                35.99      35.98 *                13 
  5 Williams, Nathaniel       15 Windsor                36.23      36.16 *                13 
  6 Swain, Tyreise            17 Hillhouse              36.00      36.83 *                13 
  7 Petty, Chris              15 Weston                 37.00      37.05 *                12 
  8 Vital, Andris             15 Norwich Free Aca       38.00      37.33 *                11 
  9 Mohseni, Aria             16 Amity Regional         37.75      37.66 *                11 
 10 Rawlings, James           15 Brookfield             39.69      38.09 *                 3 
 11 Asson, Denzel             15 West Haven             38.12      38.17 *                10 
 12 Han-Lemus, Philip         16 Staples                38.17      38.23 *                10 
 13 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                 39.50      38.32 *                 4 
 14 Gleen, Tyler              17 Trumbull               37.02      38.33 *                12 
 15 Lewis, James              16 Staples                39.00      38.39 *                 8 
 16 Houle, Shawn              15 Middletown             37.78      38.41 *                11 
 17 Tillery, Carlton          15 Hyde School            38.12      38.50 *                10 
 18 Clark, Ryan               15 Glastonbury            38.78      38.61 *                 9 
 19 Ryen, Kyle                15 New Fairfield          39.32      38.62 *                 6 
 20 Cobb, Griffin             16 Sheehan                37.70      38.67 *                12 
 21 Wunsch, John              15 Immaculate             39.32      38.82 *                 7 
 21 Whiteman, Simon           15 Fairfield Prep         38.50      38.82 *                10 
 23 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                 39.26      38.84 *                 7 
 24 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown             37.32      38.87 *                12 
 25 Porter, Tavaughn          16 Hartford Public        38.89      38.88 *                 9 
 26 Reilly, Brian             15 Naugatuck              38.30      38.92 *                10 
 27 Collins, Trinity          16 Xavier                 38.45      39.03 *                10 
 27 Rodrigues, Ethan          15 Xavier                 38.72      39.03 *                 9 
 29 Echevarria, Juan          16 Classical Magnet       39.74      39.11 *                 1 
 30 Binette, Alec             15 Glastonbury            38.65      39.38 *                 9 
 31 Jones, Emmanuel           15 Bloomfield             38.00      39.39 *                11 
 32 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross           39.50      39.62 *                 6 
 33 Antonie, Justin           17 Bloomfield             39.00      39.63 *                 8 
 34 Jandreau, Blake           18 Lyman Hall             39.50      39.65 *                 5 
 35 McLean, Christopher       18 Cheyney Tech           39.65      39.79                   3 
 36 Lopes, Brandon            15 Newington              39.20      39.86                   8 
 37 Pereira, Chris            16 Shelton                39.50      39.87                   4 
 38 Alphonse, Jade            16 University             39.70      39.91                   3 
 39 King, Ryan                16 Greenwich              38.08      39.93                  11 
 40 Blackwell, Jordan         15 Hartford Public        39.72      40.04                   2 
 41 Fusco, Frank              15 Cheshire               39.46      40.05                   6 
 42 Wannagot, Joe             16 Shelton                39.40      40.07                   6 
 43 Kuchachik, Collin         16 Amity Regional         39.50      40.09                   5 
 44 Jarnutowski, Ryan         15 Masuk                  39.02      40.10                   8 
 45 Haughton, Dante           15 Career                 39.74      40.18                   1 
 46 Bullock, Jhamil           17 Derby                  39.70      40.19                   2 
 47 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           39.50      40.23                   5 
 48 Mcinerery, Dylan          16 Trumbull               39.18      40.24                   8 
 49 Michaud, David            16 Greenwich              39.22      40.26                   7 
 50 Chan, Timothy             15 Newington              39.71      40.37                   2 
 51 Perron, Alexander         15 Conard                 39.50      40.38                   5 
 52 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham                39.40      40.54                   6 
 53 Karsmarski, Owen          15 Branford               39.40      40.66                   6 
 54 Wilson, Khalil            16 West Haven             39.61      40.79                   3 
 54 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven            38.60      40.79                   9 
 56 Wolf, Charlie             16 Darien                 39.30      40.91                   7 
 57 Donnelly, David           17 Branford               39.00      40.97                   8 
 58 Levy, Andrew              16 Cheshire               39.70      41.14                   3 
 59 Drapeau, Brennan          15 Bristol Central        38.60      41.23                   9 
 60 McDowell, Sean            15 East Hartford          39.72      41.29                   2 
 61 Anderson, Gregory         18 Fairfield Prep         39.50      41.56                   5 
 62 Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme              39.70      41.77                   3 
 63 Grudzwick, Richard        15 New Milford            37.10      41.86                  12 
 64 Nenadal, Dylan            16 New Milford            39.20      42.04                   7 
 65 Hall, Zuberi              17 University             39.74      42.15                   1 
 66 Albuquerque, Kyle         16 Masuk                  39.55      42.65                   4 
 67 Michaud, Aaron            15 Saint Bernard          39.72      43.28                   2 
 68 Gorman, Jamie             15 Daniel Hand            39.50      43.71                   4 
 -- Davis, Denzel             16 Bristol Central        39.50         DQ                   4  Out of Lane
 -- Freeman, Ronnie           15 Hyde School            36.85         DQ                  12  Out of lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.04  1/26/2008   Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
                1:34.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Grudzwick, Richard        15 New Milford          1:24.54    1:23.90 *                10 
  2 Stewartson, Brendon       16 Hillhouse            1:24.00    1:24.06 *                10 
  3 Gleen, Tyler              17 Trumbull             1:25.10    1:24.28 *                10 
  4 Cobb, Griffin             16 Sheehan              1:26.49    1:24.48 *                10 
  5 Bourdreau, Kevin          15 Windsor              1:27.25    1:26.86 *                 9 
  6 Ashcraft, Carter          15 Darien               1:26.00    1:27.25 *                10 
  7 Quiroga, Paul             15 Greenwich            1:29.23    1:27.54 *                 8 
  8 Hoelzl, Justin            11 Wilton               1:25.80    1:27.64 *                10 
  9 D'Amico, Nathan           15 Branford             1:29.99    1:27.75 *                 7 
 10 Fusco, Mark               15 Cheshire             1:27.67    1:28.75 *                 9 
 11 Houle, Shawn              15 Middletown           1:33.32    1:29.45 *                 3 
 12 Gill, Jon                 16 Lyman Hall           1:28.79    1:29.60 *                 8 
 13 Hermann, Peter            12 Wilton               1:27.20    1:29.68 *                 9 
 14 Mcinerery, Dylan          16 Trumbull             1:29.22    1:29.95 *                 8 
 15 Darragjati, Jozef         15 Bristol Eastern      1:30.00    1:30.09 *                 7 
 16 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:29.90    1:30.22 *                 7 
 17 Zamani, Mark              16 Naugatuck            1:28.00    1:30.38 *                 8 
 18 Collins, Trinity          16 Xavier               1:27.30    1:30.79 *                 9 
 19 Hornesby, Tamir           16 Bristol Central      1:30.00    1:31.21 *                 7 
 20 Adorno, Joseph            15 Simsbury             1:30.13    1:31.39 *                 7 
 21 Cain, Enoch               15 Wilbur Cross         1:31.00    1:31.46 *                 6 
 22 Warble, Keenan            17 Darien               1:31.50    1:31.70 *                 5 
 23 Sparks, David             16 Simsbury             1:33.33    1:31.97 *                 3 
 24 Cohen, Trevonne           16 Notre Dame Whave     1:31.00    1:32.11 *                 6 
 25 Farrell, Casey            16 Glastonbury          1:33.87    1:32.14 *                 2 
 26 Riach, Cameron            15 Weston               1:28.00    1:32.24 *                 9 
 27 Brown, Willie             17 Hillhouse            1:33.00    1:32.34 *                 4 
 28 Riach, Murray             17 Weston               1:28.00    1:32.35 *                 9 
 29 Amann, David              16 Cheshire             1:33.43    1:32.37 *                 3 
 30 Adams, Kobie              16 East Hartford        1:31.10    1:32.39 *                 5 
 31 Pulitano, Jon             15 Greenwich            1:33.68    1:32.44 *                 2 
 32 Kerst, Matt               17 Fitch                1:32.75    1:32.49 *                 4 
 33 Wright, Titus             16 Hartford Public      1:33.40    1:32.54 *                 3 
 34 Van der Merwe, Michael    16 Staples              1:30.74    1:32.63 *                 6 
 35 Deschenes, Ryan           16 East Lyme            1:30.04    1:32.90 *                 7 
 36 Whittaker, Marvyn         16 Middletown           1:33.89    1:33.02 *                 2 
 37 Nelken, Lewis             16 Wilbur Cross         1:33.00    1:33.08 *                 4 
 38 MacCordy, Brian           17 Staples              1:33.25    1:33.35 *                 4 
 39 Galishaw, Tracey          17 Derby                1:32.70    1:33.54 *                 4 
 40 Caldwell, Myles           15 Amity Regional       1:32.00    1:33.64 *                 5 
 41 Smith, Dylan              15 Shelton              1:33.00    1:33.74 *                 4 
 42 Wing, Jonathan            15 Ellington            1:32.46    1:33.93 *                 5 
 43 Dunn, Aodhan              15 Branford             1:32.55    1:33.95 *                 5 
 44 Appiah, Kojo              17 Xavier               1:29.60    1:34.07 *                 7 
 45 McAdams, Jayden           16 Northwest Cathol     1:33.70    1:34.11 *                 2 
 46 Pates, Garrett            16 East Haven           1:29.00    1:34.19 *                 8 
 47 Nuhn, Caleb               16 Windham              1:33.80    1:34.41                   2 
 48 Arsenault, Chase          15 Shelton              1:34.00    1:34.70                   2 
 49 Roman, Jonathan           17 Windham              1:31.00    1:35.01                   6 
 50 Judd, Jacob               16 Conard               1:34.00    1:35.49                   1 
 51 Szewczak, Roman           15 Newington            1:33.00    1:35.69                   4 
 52 Sofair, Luke              15 Notre Dame Whave     1:31.00    1:35.93                   6 
 53 Ripari, Alessandro        15 New Fairfield        1:28.50    1:36.03                   8 
 54 Ayers, Jared              15 East Lyme            1:30.20    1:36.26                   7 
 55 Fairchild, Jordan         15 New Fairfield        1:30.24    1:36.75                   6 
 56 Richards, Kemani          17 Bristol Central      1:34.00    1:37.99                   2 
 57 Alexander, Darion         17 Bloomfield           1:34.00    1:38.77                   1 
 58 Carlson, David            16 New Milford          1:33.90    1:41.40                   2 
 59 Castro, John              17 Classical Magnet     1:34.00    1:43.08                   1 
 60 Yuma, Robert              17 Crosby               1:34.00    1:51.13                   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.79  1/24/2009   Casamir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
                2:52.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Breene, Aaron             10 Wilton               2:36.70    2:34.87 *                 5 
      1:02.96 (1:02.96)  2:34.87 (1:31.92)
  2 Clark, Cole               15 Weston               2:35.00    2:35.23 *                 5 
      1:02.76 (1:02.76)  2:35.23 (1:32.47)
  3 Beaudette, Kyle           17 Amity Regional       2:37.00    2:36.32 *                 5 
      1:04.24 (1:04.24)  2:36.32 (1:32.09)
  4 Arsenault, Luke           15 Branford             2:35.00    2:37.29 *                 5 
      1:02.87 (1:02.87)  2:37.29 (1:34.42)
  5 Cassidy, Arthur           15 Darien               2:36.00    2:37.44 *                 5 
      1:02.59 (1:02.59)  2:37.44 (1:34.86)
  6 Ellsworth, Alex           15 New Canaan           2:40.00    2:38.05 *                 5 
      1:03.83 (1:03.83)  2:38.05 (1:34.22)
  7 Consalvo, Tommy           16 Brookfield           2:43.30    2:39.55 *                 4 
      1:04.17 (1:04.17)  2:39.55 (1:35.38)
  8 Cruz, Luis                15 Staples              2:46.57    2:40.00 *                 4 
      1:02.39 (1:02.39)  2:40.00 (1:37.62)
  9 Dinsmore, Brandon         15 East Lyme            2:38.47    2:40.01 *                 5 
      1:03.31 (1:03.31)  2:40.01 (1:36.70)
 10 Rivas, Chris              16 Brookfield           2:41.79    2:40.99 *                 4 
      1:04.05 (1:04.05)  2:40.99 (1:36.95)
 11 Ruggiero, Joseph          15 Manchester           2:43.00    2:41.50 *                 4 
      1:03.06 (1:03.06)  2:41.50 (1:38.44)
 12 Purcell, Brendan          15 Amity Regional       2:40.50    2:43.33 *                 5 
      1:04.45 (1:04.45)  2:43.33 (1:38.88)
 13 Aronow, Max               15 William Hall         2:42.00    2:44.12 *                 4 
      1:05.40 (1:05.40)  2:44.12 (1:38.73)
 14 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep       2:42.70    2:44.19 *                 4 
      1:03.57 (1:03.57)  2:44.19 (1:40.63)
 15 Rigby, Thomas             15 Suffield             2:47.57    2:44.57 *                 3 
      1:05.14 (1:05.14)  2:44.57 (1:39.44)
 16 Taylor, Adam              15 Daniel Hand          2:44.00    2:45.44 *                 4 
      1:04.78 (1:04.78)  2:45.44 (1:40.66)
 17 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          2:45.95    2:45.52 *                 4 
      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:45.52 (1:42.15)
 18 Davis, Jonathan           16 New Milford          2:44.30    2:45.54 *                 4 
      1:04.45 (1:04.45)  2:45.54 (1:41.10)
 19 Auten, Taylor             16 Trumbull             2:47.30    2:47.11 *                 4 
      1:04.61 (1:04.61)  2:47.11 (1:42.50)
 20 Edelstein, Joe            15 Shelton              2:40.00    2:47.35 *                 5 
      1:04.48 (1:04.48)  2:47.35 (1:42.87)
 21 Oda-Bayliss, Isaac        15 Conard               2:51.84    2:47.84 *                 2 
      1:05.90 (1:05.90)  2:47.84 (1:41.94)
 22 Milling, Xavier           15 Hillhouse            2:50.00    2:48.16 *                 3 
      1:07.36 (1:07.36)  2:48.16 (1:40.81)
 23 Foster, Ben               16 Staples              2:46.56    2:48.88 *                 4 
      1:02.78 (1:02.78)  2:48.88 (1:46.10)
 24 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep       2:48.00    2:49.43 *                 3 
      1:07.31 (1:07.31)  2:49.43 (1:42.12)
 25 Hale, Brody               15 Naugatuck            2:51.00    2:49.97 *                 2 
      1:07.15 (1:07.15)  2:49.97 (1:42.83)
 26 Clarke, Sean              15 Greenwich            2:51.08    2:50.32 *                 2 
      1:06.20 (1:06.20)  2:50.32 (1:44.12)
 27 Zannis, Nick              16 St. Joseph           2:52.00    2:51.20 *                 1 
      1:04.95 (1:04.95)  2:51.20 (1:46.25)
 28 Kolpak, Jordan            16 Cheshire             2:52.10    2:51.45 *                 1 
      1:07.16 (1:07.16)  2:51.45 (1:44.30)
 29 Grew, Nick                15 Trumbull             2:48.31    2:51.70 *                 3 
      1:06.83 (1:06.83)  2:51.70 (1:44.88)
 30 Meridith, Andrew          18 Haddam Killingwo     2:50.80    2:52.22 *                 2 
      1:06.95 (1:06.95)  2:52.22 (1:45.27)
 31 Osborne, Charles          18 New Milford          2:49.50    2:52.54                   3 
      1:09.45 (1:09.45)  2:52.54 (1:43.09)
 32 Girouard, Max             15 Bristol Eastern      2:51.20    2:53.20                   2 
      1:04.11 (1:04.11)  2:53.20 (1:49.09)
 33 Hason, Eli                16 Weston               2:49.00    2:53.71                   3 
      1:08.72 (1:08.72)  2:53.71 (1:45.00)
 34 Milewski, Liam            18 Xavier               2:49.77    2:53.77                   3 
      1:08.92 (1:08.92)  2:53.77 (1:44.86)
 35 Galberth, Roland          15 Wilbur Cross         2:52.00    2:54.08                   2 
      1:05.55 (1:05.55)  2:54.08 (1:48.53)
 36 Conti, Joe                17 Glastonbury          2:50.36    2:54.16                   3 
      1:08.30 (1:08.30)  2:54.16 (1:45.87)
 37 Lombardi, Joseph          16 Shelton              2:52.00    2:54.56                   1 
      1:09.21 (1:09.21)  2:54.56 (1:45.36)
 38 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown           2:52.00    2:54.66                   1 
      1:09.31 (1:09.31)  2:54.66 (1:45.35)
 39 Osuba, Jesus              15 Windham              2:44.00    2:54.70                   4 
      1:04.95 (1:04.95)  2:54.70 (1:49.75)
 40 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington          2:51.14    2:54.73                   2 
      1:04.08 (1:04.08)  2:54.73 (1:50.66)
 41 Mirecki, Jarrett          16 East Lyme            2:50.72    2:55.57                   3 
      1:09.62 (1:09.62)  2:55.57 (1:45.96)
 42 Curren, Owen              18 Xavier               2:48.76    2:55.60                   3 
      1:08.47 (1:08.47)  2:55.60 (1:47.13)
 43 Knight, Oliver            18 Darien               2:51.00    2:57.14                   2 
      1:09.03 (1:09.03)  2:57.14 (1:48.11)
 44 Savino, Nicholas          15 Bristol Central      2:52.00    2:57.78                   1 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:57.78 (1:47.84)
 45 Rakowski, Ben             16 Haddam Killingwo     2:47.00    2:58.05                   4 
      1:05.20 (1:05.20)  2:58.05 (1:52.86)
 46 Kalamarides, David        15 Northwest Cathol     2:51.80    2:58.93                   2 
      1:07.91 (1:07.91)  2:58.93 (1:51.03)
 47 O'Bryan, Joseph           16 Simsbury             2:52.12    2:59.27                   1 
      1:10.52 (1:10.52)  2:59.27 (1:48.75)
 48 Davatzes, Nicholas        10 Wilton               2:52.20    2:59.95                   1 
      1:10.89 (1:10.89)  2:59.95 (1:49.06)
 49 Timmons, Daniel           15 New Fairfield        2:50.24    3:00.52                   3 
      1:09.08 (1:09.08)  3:00.52 (1:51.44)
 50 Fitzgerald, Kyle          16 Ellington            2:49.46    3:01.04                   3 
      1:09.90 (1:09.90)  3:01.04 (1:51.15)
 51 Mas, James                16 St. Joseph           2:52.00    3:02.19                   1 
      1:09.58 (1:09.58)  3:02.19 (1:52.62)
 52 Walker, Tyrell            15 Classical Magnet     2:52.00    3:02.86                   1 
      1:09.02 (1:09.02)  3:02.86 (1:53.84)
 53 Sharpe, Ed                17 Derby                2:52.00    3:04.02                   1 
      1:09.90 (1:09.90)  3:04.02 (1:54.12)
 54 Steele, Khari             17 Bloomfield           2:52.00    3:04.74                   1 
      1:10.40 (1:10.40)  3:04.74 (1:54.35)
 55 Cadwallader, Joshua       17 Classical Magnet     2:52.00    3:04.87                   1 
      1:11.21 (1:11.21)  3:04.87 (1:53.66)
 56 Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          2:50.95    3:04.90                   2 
      1:09.30 (1:09.30)  3:04.90 (1:55.60)
 57 Rath, Spandan             17 Conard               2:52.00    3:09.47                   2 
      1:09.76 (1:09.76)  3:09.47 (1:59.71)
 58 Johnson, Ryan             15 Daniel Hand          2:52.00    3:16.08                   1 
      1:09.60 (1:09.60)  3:16.08 (2:06.48)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:19.19  1/23/2010   Ryan Laemel, Amity Regional               
                4:55.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Hickson, Oliver           15 Staples              4:23.28    4:25.81 *                 4 
      2:15.64 (2:15.64)  4:25.81 (2:10.18)
  2 Gornbein, Chase           16 Staples              4:30.00    4:27.77 *                 4 
      2:15.13 (2:15.13)  4:27.77 (2:12.64)
  3 Ostberg, Alex             15 Darien               4:25.00    4:30.00 *                 4 
      2:15.88 (2:15.88)  4:30.00 (2:14.12)
  4 Hergott, Dan              15 Xavier               4:25.40    4:30.20 *                 4 
      2:15.12 (2:15.12)  4:30.20 (2:15.08)
  5 Klau, Ari                 15 William Hall         4:18.00    4:30.82 *                 4 
      2:16.10 (2:16.10)  4:30.82 (2:14.73)
  6 O'Hara, John              15 Xavier               4:25.40    4:31.86 *                 4 
      2:16.14 (2:16.14)  4:31.86 (2:15.73)
  7 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven          4:43.42    4:38.56 *                 3 
      2:16.82 (2:16.82)  4:38.56 (2:21.74)
  8 Julien, Gabe              15 Glastonbury          4:47.84    4:39.49 *                 3 
      2:21.56 (2:21.56)  4:39.49 (2:17.94)
  9 Lyman, Spencer            15 New Canaan           4:32.00    4:39.89 *                 4 
      2:16.16 (2:16.16)  4:39.89 (2:23.74)
 10 Tebbets, Albert           15 Ellington            4:44.73    4:42.10 *                 3 
      2:21.30 (2:21.30)  4:42.10 (2:20.80)
 11 Babyak, Brian             15 Weston               4:38.00    4:42.98 *                 4 
      2:20.26 (2:20.26)  4:42.98 (2:22.73)
 12 Aldave, Devon             15 William Hall         4:47.00    4:45.57 *                 3 
      2:22.29 (2:22.29)  4:45.57 (2:23.28)
 13 Moffett, Vann             16 East Lyme            4:38.00    4:45.73 *                 4 
      2:19.92 (2:19.92)  4:45.73 (2:25.82)
 14 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep       4:48.00    4:46.39 *                 2 
      2:24.81 (2:24.81)  4:46.39 (2:21.58)
 15 Coyne, Brian              16 Manchester           4:55.00    4:46.49 *                 1 
      2:24.26 (2:24.26)  4:46.49 (2:22.23)
 16 Connell, Ryan             15 Branford             4:44.40    4:46.54 *                 3 
      2:21.85 (2:21.85)  4:46.54 (2:24.70)
 17 Rigby, Thomas             15 Suffield             4:48.81    4:47.01 *                 2 
      2:26.61 (2:26.61)  4:47.01 (2:20.41)
 18 Cannata, Timothy          16 Amity Regional       4:44.00    4:47.76 *                 3 
      2:22.04 (2:22.04)  4:47.76 (2:25.72)
 19 Connery, Alex             16 Glastonbury          4:52.16    4:47.98 *                 2 
      2:25.67 (2:25.67)  4:47.98 (2:22.31)
 20 Davis, Solomon            18 Simsbury             4:45.00    4:48.23 *                 3 
      2:22.58 (2:22.58)  4:48.23 (2:25.65)
 21 Murdzek, Shawn            15 East Hartford        4:51.35    4:48.34 *                 2 
      2:25.27 (2:25.27)  4:48.34 (2:23.08)
 22 Walch, Justin             16 Suffield             4:54.88    4:49.00 *                 1 
      2:23.77 (2:23.77)  4:49.00 (2:25.23)
 23 Gutierrez, Andrew         15 Simsbury             4:38.00    4:49.39 *                 4 
      2:21.81 (2:21.81)  4:49.39 (2:27.59)
 24 Lanza, Ben                15 Middletown           4:54.00    4:49.67 *                 1 
      2:23.39 (2:23.39)  4:49.67 (2:26.29)
 25 Remigino, Matthew         18 Conard               4:45.00    4:50.28 *                 3 
      2:23.63 (2:23.63)  4:50.28 (2:26.65)
 26 Korczynski, Alexander     18 Windham              4:52.00    4:52.17 *                 2 
      2:25.96 (2:25.96)  4:52.17 (2:26.22)
 27 Osuba, Christian          15 Windham              4:47.00    4:52.48 *                 3 
      2:23.17 (2:23.17)  4:52.48 (2:29.31)
 28 Romanchick, Shane         15 Trumbull             4:51.90    4:53.03 *                 2 
      2:26.14 (2:26.14)  4:53.03 (2:26.89)
 29 LeBeau, Chris             17 Bristol Eastern      4:53.40    4:53.50 *                 2 
      2:24.98 (2:24.98)  4:53.50 (2:28.53)
 30 Hale, Brody               15 Naugatuck            4:52.00    4:54.02 *                 2 
      2:28.07 (2:28.07)  4:54.02 (2:25.95)
 31 Simmonds, Lucas           16 New Milford          4:40.76    4:56.31                   4 
      2:21.31 (2:21.31)  4:56.31 (2:35.00)
 32 Hansell, Greg             15 New Milford          4:44.70    4:57.46                   3 
      2:25.38 (2:25.38)  4:57.46 (2:32.09)
 33 Baldeo, Solomon           15 Bristol Central      4:54.00    4:57.76                   1 
      2:27.87 (2:27.87)  4:57.76 (2:29.89)
 34 Moore, Colvert            17 East Lyme            4:54.00    4:58.38                   1 
      2:24.58 (2:24.58)  4:58.38 (2:33.80)
 35 Prizio, Antonio           16 Derby                4:54.10    4:58.50                   1 
      2:28.91 (2:28.91)  4:58.50 (2:29.59)
 36 Krchnavy, Dane            15 Masuk                4:54.33    5:00.06                   1 
      2:26.00 (2:26.00)  5:00.06 (2:34.07)
 37 Conroy, Jimmy             17 Darien               4:51.00    5:00.11                   2 
      2:27.84 (2:27.84)  5:00.11 (2:32.28)
 38 Kropp, Thomas             17 Manchester           4:55.00    5:00.73                   1 
      2:26.41 (2:26.41)  5:00.73 (2:34.32)
 39 Pavlik, Shawn             15 Masuk                4:52.02    5:01.37                   2 
      2:27.00 (2:27.00)  5:01.37 (2:34.37)
 40 Clarke, Kevin             15 Daniel Hand          4:49.00    5:03.28                   2 
      2:25.33 (2:25.33)  5:03.28 (2:37.96)
 41 Vechionne, Mitch          16 Trumbull             4:52.80    5:03.66                   2 
      2:27.46 (2:27.46)  5:03.66 (2:36.21)
 42 Damon-Smith, Hunter       17 Bristol Central      4:54.00    5:03.86                   1 
      2:23.98 (2:23.98)  5:03.86 (2:39.88)
 43 Simics, Billy             16 Shelton              4:55.00    5:09.51                   1 
      2:31.76 (2:31.76)  5:09.51 (2:37.76)
 44 Allen, William            17 Conard               4:55.00    5:11.98                   1 
      2:34.61 (2:34.61)  5:11.98 (2:37.38)
 45 Fitzgerald, Barret        15 Weston               4:52.00    5:12.05                   2 
      2:28.68 (2:28.68)  5:12.05 (2:43.37)
 46 Liotta-Henderson, Avery   15 Crosby               4:55.00    5:13.92                   1 
      2:34.06 (2:34.06)  5:13.92 (2:39.86)
 47 Theriault, Adam           17 Southington          4:54.20    5:17.59                   1 
      2:32.03 (2:32.03)  5:17.59 (2:45.56)
 48 Wells, Matt               17 Shelton              4:55.00    5:19.28                   1 
      2:32.64 (2:32.64)  5:19.28 (2:46.65)
 49 Britos-Swain, Gabriel     16 Saint Bernard        4:55.10    5:32.20                   1 
      2:36.18 (2:36.18)  5:32.20 (2:56.03)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:16.34  1/23/2010   John Reneri, New Fairfield                
               10:30.24  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Ostberg, Alex             15 Darien               9:45.00    9:46.32 *                 3 
      4:56.53 (4:56.53)  9:46.32 (4:49.79)
  2 Dixon, Jordan             15 Ellington           10:08.33    9:46.84 *                 3 
      4:57.11 (4:57.11)  9:46.84 (4:49.73)
  3 Garrelts, Cameron         16 Haddam Killingwo     9:59.58    9:47.94 *                 3 
      4:56.13 (4:56.13)  9:47.94 (4:51.81)
  4 Klau, Ari                 15 William Hall         9:35.00    9:55.00 *                 3 
      4:56.39 (4:56.39)  9:55.00 (4:58.61)
  5 Kadimi, Sricharan         15 Amity Regional       9:50.00    9:55.47 *                 3 
      4:54.24 (4:54.24)  9:55.47 (5:01.24)
  6 Berman, Jake              15 Staples              9:47.22   10:01.00 *                 3 
      4:54.61 (4:54.61) 10:01.00 (5:06.39)
  7 Fitzgibbons, Patrick      15 Haddam Killingwo    10:05.29   10:01.15 *                 3 
      4:56.82 (4:56.82) 10:01.15 (5:04.33)
  8 Ruggiero, Joseph          15 Manchester          10:20.00   10:12.48 *                 2 
      5:08.17 (5:08.17) 10:12.48 (5:04.32)
  9 Mehlinger, Brandon        17 Norwich Free Aca    10:06.71   10:13.76 *                 3 
      4:59.28 (4:59.28) 10:13.76 (5:14.49)
 10 Arbeiter, Thomas          17 Ellington           10:21.18   10:16.03 *                 2 
      5:08.47 (5:08.47) 10:16.03 (5:07.57)
 11 Landy, Daniel             15 Staples             10:17.23   10:20.76 *                 2 
      5:07.84 (5:07.84) 10:20.76 (5:12.93)
 12 Leonard-Pasley, Aidan     15 Amity Regional      10:01.00   10:22.84 *                 3 
      4:55.99 (4:55.99) 10:22.84 (5:26.86)
 13 Clarke, Brady             15 New Milford         10:10.50   10:26.59 *                 3 
      5:11.67 (5:11.67) 10:26.59 (5:14.93)
 14 Cassidy, John             15 William Hall        10:30.00   10:31.26                   1 
      5:13.26 (5:13.26) 10:31.26 (5:18.00)
 15 Myers, Jack               15 Southington         10:29.10   10:31.72                   1 
      5:14.25 (5:14.25) 10:31.72 (5:17.47)
 16 Murdzek, Shawn            15 East Hartford       10:29.77   10:33.78                   1 
      5:12.77 (5:12.77) 10:33.78 (5:21.02)
 17 Harron, James             17 Brookfield          10:30.00   10:40.36                   1 
 18 Moffett, Vann             16 East Lyme           10:06.00   10:42.58                   3 
      5:09.35 (5:09.35) 10:42.58 (5:33.24)
 19 Gomez del Campo, Nichola  16 Greenwich           10:25.12   10:43.01                   2 
      5:09.15 (5:09.15) 10:43.01 (5:33.87)
 20 Silas, Matt               15 Glastonbury         10:29.68   10:43.69                   1 
      5:11.57 (5:11.57) 10:43.69 (5:32.13)
 21 Hansen, Logan             15 Norwich Free Aca    10:28.00   10:44.58                   2 
      5:16.52 (5:16.52) 10:44.58 (5:28.07)
 22 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington         10:28.93   10:47.84                   1 
      5:15.13 (5:15.13) 10:47.84 (5:32.71)
 23 Mcnerney, Connor          18 Immaculate          10:28.76   10:48.63                   2 
      5:15.23 (5:15.23) 10:48.63 (5:33.41)
 24 Lino, Herlandt            17 New Milford         10:28.50   10:48.99                   2 
      5:16.88 (5:16.88) 10:48.99 (5:32.12)
 25 Varnum, Matthew           16 Bristol Central     10:30.00   10:51.43                   1 
      5:15.65 (5:15.65) 10:51.43 (5:35.79)
 26 Walch, Justin             16 Suffield            10:28.50   10:53.05                   2 
      5:18.18 (5:18.18) 10:53.05 (5:34.87)
 27 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep      10:30.00   10:58.34                   1 
      5:20.92 (5:20.92) 10:58.34 (5:37.42)
 28 Marino, Nolan             17 Xavier              10:28.00   11:00.64                   2 
      5:13.90 (5:13.90) 11:00.64 (5:46.74)
 29 Taubl, Charlie            17 Trumbull            10:28.40   11:05.98                   2 
      5:17.92 (5:17.92) 11:05.98 (5:48.07)
 30 Collins, Sean             16 Daniel Hand         10:29.00   11:06.21                   1 
      5:16.25 (5:16.25) 11:06.21 (5:49.96)
 31 Mello, Christopher        15 Conard              10:30.00   11:06.67                   1 
      5:14.83 (5:14.83) 11:06.67 (5:51.84)
 32 Adam, Russel              15 Cheshire            10:30.24   11:08.13                   1 
      5:14.22 (5:14.22) 11:08.13 (5:53.91)
 33 Hettrick, Dan             17 Xavier              10:28.00   11:17.58                   2 
      5:13.52 (5:13.52) 11:17.58 (6:04.07)
 34 Johnson, James            17 Darien              10:25.00   11:28.68                   2 
      5:17.42 (5:17.42) 11:28.68 (6:11.26)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
                 8.94  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fletcher, Shawn           15 Hillhouse               7.37       7.73q*                 6 
  2 Atkinson, Greg            15 East Lyme               7.95       7.99q*                 4 
  3 Sbabo, Nick               15 North Haven             8.08       8.13q*                 2 
  4 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         7.95       8.19q*                 5 
  5 Baum, Matt                15 Sheehan                 8.23       8.33q*                 1 
  6 Rodier, Donald            15 New Fairfield           8.30       8.35q*                 2 
  7 McCray, Jordan            15 Suffield                8.19       8.39q*                 1 
  8 Witik, John               16 Lyman Hall              8.58       8.46 *                 2 
  9 Driscoll, Sean            15 Staples                 8.60       8.53 *                 1 
 10 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                 8.46       8.55 *                 5 
 11 Paintsil, Elliott         16 Notre Dame Whave        8.60       8.57 *                 1 
 12 Parisella, Chris          15 North Haven             8.51       8.59 *                 4 
 13 Boling, Kyle              15 Daniel Hand             8.30       8.66 *                 3 
 14 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand             8.50       8.82 *                 5 
 15 Scheurer, Patrick         16 Fitch                   8.89       8.96                   2  8.953
 16 Leffingwell, Josh         16 East Lyme               8.80       8.96                   4  8.955
 17 Blodgett, Connor          17 William Hall            8.76       8.98                   5 
 18 Kuchachik, Collin         16 Amity Regional          8.92       9.03                   5 
 19 Cincotta, Shane           16 Notre Dame Whave        8.90       9.07                   2 
 20 Gomez, Andres             15 Trumbull                8.61       9.11                   2 
 21 Chastain, Mark            16 New Milford             8.92       9.17                   6 
 22 Garcia, Ben               16 Derby                   8.70       9.19                   5 
 23 Crawley, Jeremiah         16 East Haven              8.70       9.29                   3 
 24 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                  8.92       9.31                   6 
 25 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven              8.30       9.37                   4 
 26 Ogbonna, David            17 Northwest Cathol        8.94       9.38                   3 
 27 Reilly, Brian             15 Naugatuck               8.90       9.41                   3 
 28 Semenza, Nick             15 Trumbull                8.89       9.52                   1 
 29 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington             8.87       9.86                   3 
 30 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington             8.91       9.96                   4 
 31 Hernandez, Jorge          17 Bristol Eastern         8.47      10.01                   6 
 32 Alphonse, Jade            16 University              8.92      10.03                   5 
 33 Rivera, Justin            15 Hartford Public         8.58      10.08                   3 
 34 Duffy, John               16 Branford                8.70      10.15                   6 
 35 Meng, Zichen              17 New Milford             8.70      10.16                   6 
 36 Ellery, Ben               17 Saint Bernard           8.93      10.43                   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
                 8.94  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fletcher, Shawn           15 Hillhouse               7.73       7.86 *                
  2 Atkinson, Greg            15 East Lyme               7.99       7.98 *                
  3 Sbabo, Nick               15 North Haven             8.13       7.99 *                
  4 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         8.19       8.26 *                
  5 Baum, Matt                15 Sheehan                 8.33       8.32 *                
  6 McCray, Jordan            15 Suffield                8.39       8.41 *                
  7 Rodier, Donald            15 New Fairfield           8.35       8.47 *                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.00  1/29/2006   Lyman Hall                                
                         B. McWeeney, C. Bevins, C. Hubbard, A. Pratt      
                1:45.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:30.68    1:31.70#*                 7 
     1) Zirn, Micah 15                  2) Stuebe, Ian 15                 
     3) Petty, Chris 15                 4) Okoro, Simeon 15               
          46.34 (46.34)    1:09.38 (23.04)    1:31.70 (22.33)
  2 Amity Regional                                    1:36.70    1:34.73 *                 6 
     1) Mohseni, Aria 16                2) Whitehill, Matt 15             
     3) Battat, Michael 16              4) Rattley, Aaron 15              
          47.48 (47.48)    1:11.64 (24.17)    1:34.73 (23.10)
  3 Hillhouse                                         1:34.00    1:37.33 *                 7 
     1) Mallory, Terrance 16            2) Howard, Dyante 18              
     3) Howard, John 16                 4) Stewart, Rajah 15              
          48.21 (48.21)    1:13.16 (24.95)    1:37.33 (24.18)
  4 Staples                                           1:35.49    1:37.61 *                 7 
     1) Robinson, Denzel 15             2) Larkin, Samuel 17              
     3) Spada, Alex 15                  4) Han-Lemus, Philip 16           
          48.40 (48.40)    1:13.34 (24.95)    1:37.61 (24.27)
  5 Notre Dame Whaven                                 1:42.00    1:38.31 *                 3 
     1) Raymond, Myles 16               2) Mathews, Alexander 16          
     3) Cincotta, Shane 16              4) Paintsil, Elliott 16           
          49.34 (49.34)    1:13.81 (24.48)    1:38.31 (24.50)
  6 New Fairfield                                     1:36.68    1:38.35 *                 7 
     1) Bahr, Brandon 17                2) Fairchild, Jordan 15           
     3) Ripari, Alessandro 15           4) Ryen, Kyle 15                  
          49.56 (49.56)    1:14.06 (24.50)    1:38.35 (24.29)
  7 West Haven                                        1:37.90    1:38.89 *                 6 
     1) Asson, Denzel 15                2) Flores, Jeffery 16             
     3) Lockhart, Marquis 16            4) Williams, Rakeem 15            
          49.46 (49.46)    1:14.35 (24.90)    1:38.89 (24.55)
  8 Bristol Eastern                                   1:40.61    1:39.55 *                 4 
     1) Hernandez, Jorge 17             2) Darragjati, Jozef 15           
     3) Sanchez, Ramiro 15              4) Collins, Dante 16              
          49.90 (49.90)    1:15.06 (25.16)    1:39.55 (24.50)
  9 Torrington                                        1:42.97    1:39.67 *                 3 
     1) Myrie, Dylan 18                 2) Rocha, Bryan 15                
     3) Phengkaen, Dom 17               4) Frias, Newton 16               
          50.32 (50.32)    1:15.58 (25.26)    1:39.67 (24.10)
 10 Masuk                                             1:39.31    1:39.68 *                 5 
     1) Thompson, Dorian 15             2) Jarnutowski, Ryan 15           
     3) Forger, Ryan 16                 4) Culp, Jonathan 17              
          50.01 (50.01)    1:15.45 (25.44)    1:39.68 (24.24)
 11 Conard                                            1:39.65    1:39.99 *                 5 
     1) Brown, Hakeem 16                2) Chukwura, Chinedu 18           
     3) White, Alexander 15             4) Perron, Alexander 15           
          49.86 (49.86)    1:14.83 (24.97)    1:39.99 (25.16)
 12 East Catholic                                     1:38.55    1:40.22 *                 6 
     1) Mascaro, Joe 17                 2) Regan, Patrick 17              
     3) Regan, Ryan 15                  4) Frenez, Alex 15                
          50.28 (50.28)    1:15.13 (24.86)    1:40.22 (25.09)
 13 East Hartford                                     1:40.85    1:40.26 *                 4 
     1) Heath, Austin 18                2) Ramos, Luis 15                 
     3) Tran, Dat 15                    4) Adams, Kobie 16                
          50.42 (50.42)    1:15.61 (25.19)    1:40.26 (24.65)
 14 Xavier                                            1:38.80    1:40.46 *                 5 
     1) Appiah, Kojo 17                 2) Rodrigues, Ethan 15            
     3) Thorburn, Cole 15               4) Dobos, Jacob 15                
          50.41 (50.41)    1:15.61 (25.21)    1:40.46 (24.85)
 15 Shelton                                           1:42.00    1:41.19 *                 3 
     1) Bean, Matt 18                   2) LaBaw, Ben 16                  
     3) Wannagot, Joe 16                4) Kothary, Austin 15             
          50.78 (50.78)    1:15.89 (25.11)    1:41.19 (25.31)
 16 East Haven                                        1:39.50    1:41.29 *                 5 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Marshall, McClay 17            
     3) Manna, Dominic 17               4) Pates, Garrett 16              
          50.07 (50.07)    1:17.70 (27.63)    1:41.29 (23.60)
 17 Fitch                                             1:38.56    1:41.33 *                 6 
     1) Scheurer, Patrick 16            2) Betancourt, Joshua 15          
     3) Cole, Marcus 18                 4) Hopkins, Ty-riq 16             
          49.42 (49.42)    1:15.41 (26.00)    1:41.33 (25.92)
 18 Haddam Killingworth                               1:41.73    1:41.42 *                 3 
     1) Formica, Nick 17                2) Fazzino, Louis 15              
     3) Khalid, Shahzaih 17             4) Afragola, Lucian 16            
          50.39 (50.39)    1:15.60 (25.22)    1:41.42 (25.82)
 19 Hartford Public                                   1:39.14    1:41.89 *                 5 
     1) Porter, Tavaughn 16             2) Blackwell, Jordan 15           
     3) Williams, Greg 17               4) Torres, Valentin 17            
          53.01 (53.01)    1:18.07 (25.07)    1:41.89 (23.82)
 20 Naugatuck                                         1:44.50    1:42.09 *                 2 
     1) Campos, Michael 16              2) Nanadoum, Michael 15           
     3) Okifo, Kevin 16                 4) Ruff, Marcus 15                
          50.62 (50.62)    1:15.92 (25.31)    1:42.09 (26.18)
 21 Newington                                         1:43.00    1:42.67 *                 2 
     1) Chan, Timothy 15                2) Lopes, Brandon 15              
     3) Vuong, Douglas 15               4) Magnan, Kolton 15              
          52.31 (52.31)    1:18.39 (26.08)    1:42.67 (24.29)
 22 Norwich Free Academy                              1:45.00    1:42.76 *                 1 
     1) Ward, Marquis 16                2) Robert, Zack 17                
     3) Vital, Andris 15                4) DiPietro, Joseph 15            
 23 Sheehan                                           1:44.30    1:43.11 *                 2 
     1) Guerette, Pat 15                2) Ferraro, Jaret 15              
     3) Mirra, Steven 17                4) Bernick, Joseph 18             
          51.52 (51.52)    1:17.65 (26.14)    1:43.11 (25.46)
 24 Southington                                       1:41.31    1:43.19 *                 4 
     1) Dorau, Adam 16                  2) Anop, Tim 16                   
     3) Cyr, Tyler 17                   4) DeFrancesco, Kyle 15           
          51.22 (51.22)    1:17.03 (25.81)    1:43.19 (26.16)
 25 Immaculate                                        1:38.51    1:43.26 *                 6 
     1) Cherisme, Thomas 16             2) Wunsch, John 15                
     3) Peirce, Peter 15                4) Leo, Joe 15                    
          50.99 (50.99)    1:17.80 (26.81)    1:43.26 (25.47)
 26 Middletown                                        1:45.00    1:43.70 *                 1 
     1) Footman, Gene 16                2) Whittaker, Marvyn 16           
     3) Gentile, David 18               4) Turner, Camron 18              
          50.00 (50.00)    1:17.17 (27.17)    1:43.70 (26.54)
 27 New Milford                                       1:39.80    1:43.90 *                 4 
     1) Mcmahon, Blaine 15              2) Morrissey, Chase 15            
     3) Sherry, Robert 15               4) Nenadal, Dylan 16              
          51.22 (51.22)    1:17.47 (26.25)    1:43.90 (26.44)
 28 Cheshire                                          1:41.76    1:44.05 *                 3 
     1) Liu, Henry 16                   2) Marquez, Isaac 17              
     3) Barbieri, Jon 15                4) Rajendran, Kumaran 15          
          53.83 (53.83)    1:19.20 (25.38)    1:44.05 (24.85)
 29 University                                        1:43.80    1:44.16 *                 2 
     1) Hall, Zuberi 17                 2) Hollister, Dominick 16         
     3) Haughton, Michael 17            4) Perkins, Joshua 18             
          51.94 (51.94)    1:18.60 (26.67)    1:44.16 (25.56)
 30 Trumbull                                          1:42.83    1:44.21 *                 3 
     1) McCleavey, Colin 17             2) Bender, William 15             
     3) Oliver, Kevin 15                4) Rubush, Tyler 18               
          52.50 (52.50)    1:18.72 (26.23)    1:44.21 (25.50)
 31 North Haven                                       1:43.22    1:44.35 *                 2 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Martinez, Julien 18            
     3) Bencivengo, Jake 18             4) Scarano, Dominic 16            
          52.44 (52.44)    1:18.49 (26.06)    1:44.35 (25.86)
 32 William Hall                                      1:44.00    1:45.04                   2 
     1) Pitt, Heath 16                  2) Healy, Alex 15                 
     3) Touch, Sovannarith 17           4) Dang, Vinh 15                  
          51.52 (51.52)    1:17.95 (26.43)    1:45.04 (27.10)
 33 Wilbur Cross                                      1:45.00    1:46.10                   1 
     1) Brown, Eric 17                  2) Inahuazo, Irving 17            
     3) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18    4) Dailey, Isaiah 17              
          52.92 (52.92)    1:19.23 (26.32)    1:46.10 (26.87)
 34 Fairfield Prep                                    1:45.00    1:47.58                   1 
     1) Imery, Ian 17                   2) Jordanides, Theodore 18        
     3) Salta, Anthony 16               4) Whiteman, Theodore 18          
          54.41 (54.41)    1:21.62 (27.21)    1:47.58 (25.96)
 35 Crosby                                            1:45.00    1:55.37                   1 
     1) Liotta-Henderson, Avery 15      2) Henry, MC 16                   
     3) Alma, Justin 17                 4) Yuma, Robert 17                
          58.70 (58.70)    1:28.12 (29.42)    1:55.37 (27.26)
 -- Bloomfield                                        1:36.00        DNF                   7 
     1) Jones, Emmanuel 15              2) Anderson, Zaheem 16            
     3) Norman, Thomas 17               4) Tyndale, Kemar 16              
 -- Windsor                                           1:30.31         DQ                   7  Out of Zone
     1) Mack, Chris 15                  2) Rush, Courtney 15              
     3) Brooks, Shy 16                  4) Bonner, Kyshawn 16             
          45.21 (45.21)    1:08.10 (22.89)    1:30.95 (22.86)
 -- East Lyme                                         1:38.50         DQ                   6 
     1) Apicelli, Chris 15              2) LaDuca, Timothy 15             
     3) Smallidge, Zane 15              4) Lopez, Joshua 17               
          54.62 (54.62)    1:20.29 (25.68)
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:39.00         DQ                   5 
     1) Forbes, Brandon 16              2) Witik, John 16                 
     3) Burnham, James 15               4) Woolley, Ryan 15               
          50.73 (50.73)    1:15.99 (25.26)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.79  1/26/2008   Newburgh                                  
                         D. Cooper, T. Mountain, F. Locklary, R. Patterson 
                3:55.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:33.00    3:41.14 *                 5 
     1) Zirn, Micah 15                  2) Riach, Cameron 15              
     3) Clark, Cole 15                  4) Baber, Pat 15                  
          53.39 (53.39)    1:46.53 (53.14)    2:44.67 (58.15)    3:41.14 (56.47)
  2 Staples                                           3:36.06    3:41.81 *                 5 
     1) MacCordy, Brian 17              2) Van der Merwe, Michael 16      
     3) Hickson, Oliver 15              4) Cruz, Luis 15                  
          55.70 (55.70)    1:50.53 (54.84)    2:47.24 (56.71)    3:41.81 (54.57)
  3 Notre Dame Whaven                                 3:40.00    3:44.93 *                 4 
     1) Salati, Dario 16                2) Cohen, Trevonne 16             
     3) Taylor-Gaskin, Kyle 16          4) Madsen, Daniel 15              
          55.56 (55.56)    1:51.83 (56.27)    2:51.37 (59.55)    3:44.93 (53.56)
  4 East Catholic                                     3:48.00    3:45.97 *                 3 
     1) Regan, Patrick 17               2) Regan, Ryan 15                 
     3) Frenez, Alex 15                 4) Mello, James 15                
          58.06 (58.06)    1:53.65 (55.59)    2:50.82 (57.17)    3:45.97 (55.16)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:53.00    3:46.79 *                 2 
     1) Cain, Enoch 15                  2) Galberth, Roland 15            
     3) Nelken, Lewis 16                4) Counsel, Jordan 16             
          56.07 (56.07)    1:54.29 (58.22)    2:50.93 (56.64)    3:46.79 (55.87)
  6 Glastonbury                                       3:39.22    3:46.83 *                 5 
     1) Clark, Ryan 15                  2) Farrell, Casey 16              
     3) Connolly, Dan 16                4) Binette, Alec 15               
          55.40 (55.40)    1:51.90 (56.51)    2:50.47 (58.58)    3:46.83 (56.36)
  7 Daniel Hand                                       3:44.50    3:47.64 *                 3 
     1) Thomson, Bryce 16               2) Lazor, Jack 15                 
     3) Lisi, John 17                   4) Taylor, Adam 15                
          56.79 (56.79)    1:55.36 (58.57)    2:52.46 (57.10)    3:47.64 (55.19)
  8 Cheshire                                          3:42.50    3:49.76 *                 4 
     1) Fusco, Frank 15                 2) Levy, Andrew 16                
     3) LaChance, Ethan 16              4) Fusco, Mark 15                 
          59.91 (59.91)    1:58.97 (59.06)    2:55.13 (56.17)    3:49.76 (54.63)
  9 Lyman Hall                                        3:41.00    3:51.16 *                 4 
     1) Ransom, Michael 16              2) Reyes, Javier 15               
     3) Bilodeau, Brett 15              4) Jandreau, Blake 18             
          56.92 (56.92)    1:53.41 (56.49)    2:52.82 (59.41)    3:51.16 (58.35)
 10 Bloomfield                                        3:40.00    3:51.25 *                 4 
     1) Norman, Thomas 17               2) Savage, Maurice 16             
     3) Weir, Jr., Lloyd 15             4) Alexander, Darion 17           
          56.25 (56.25)    1:52.52 (56.28)    2:50.92 (58.40)  3:51.25 (1:00.34)
 11 Bristol Central                                   3:50.00    3:51.86 *                 3 
     1) Medina, Luis 17                 2) Grant, Alrick 17               
     3) Richards, Kemani 17             4) Baldeo, Solomon 15             
          56.45 (56.45)    1:55.10 (58.65)    2:53.55 (58.46)    3:51.86 (58.31)
 12 East Lyme                                         3:55.00    3:53.25 *                 1 
     1) Deschenes, Ryan 16              2) Lopez, Joshua 17               
     3) Wilkinson, Kyle 15              4) Wu, Peter 15                   
          57.50 (57.50)    1:54.76 (57.26)  2:56.36 (1:01.61)    3:53.25 (56.90)
 13 Naugatuck                                         3:50.00    3:54.40 *                 3 
     1) Silva, Yan 18                   2) Zamani, Mark 16                
     3) Zamani, Mike 16                 4) Ruff, Marcus 15                
          59.38 (59.38)    1:55.77 (56.40)  2:56.51 (1:00.74)    3:54.40 (57.90)
 14 Hartford Public                                   3:54.36    3:57.48                   2 
     1) Wright, Titus 16                2) Rivera, Justin 15              
     3) Bryant, Jamie 17                4) Williams, Greg 17              
          59.47 (59.47)  1:59.62 (1:00.15)  3:00.32 (1:00.70)    3:57.48 (57.16)
 15 Sheehan                                           3:51.20    3:58.39                   3 
     1) Allen, Bryan 15                 2) Michaud, James 17              
     3) Mirra, Steven 17                4) McCarthy, Ryan 17              
          58.71 (58.71)  1:59.49 (1:00.78)    2:58.99 (59.50)    3:58.39 (59.40)
 16 Fitch                                             3:51.90    3:59.04                   3 
     1) Rice, Chris 16                  2) Hopkins, Ty-riq 16             
     3) Cole, Marcus 18                 4) Readett, Tom 18                
          59.31 (59.31)    1:58.77 (59.46)  2:59.98 (1:01.21)    3:59.04 (59.07)
 17 Shelton                                           3:55.00    3:59.28                   1 
     1) Watt, Mike 17                   2) Deptula, Eddie 15              
     3) Stakevich, Peter 17             4) Shuster, Ethan 17              
          59.42 (59.42)    1:58.11 (58.69)  2:59.79 (1:01.68)    3:59.28 (59.50)
 18 St. Joseph                                        3:55.00    4:00.29                   1 
     1) Cobb, K'Tory 15                 2) O'Brien, Kyle 15               
     3) Mas, James 16                   4) Zannis, Nick 16                
      1:00.21 (1:00.21)  2:00.63 (1:00.43)  3:02.56 (1:01.94)    4:00.29 (57.74)
 19 North Haven                                       3:53.99    4:02.00                   2 
     1) Sbabo, Nick 15                  2) Martinez, Julien 18            
     3) Bryson, Josh 17                 4) Goodrich, Jonathan 17          
          57.82 (57.82)  1:58.24 (1:00.42)    2:56.78 (58.54)  4:02.00 (1:05.23)
 20 Norwich Free Academy                              3:55.00    4:07.03                   1 
     1) Hernandez, David 17             2) Marquez, Evyn 17               
     3) Brown, Jaedon 17                4) McManaway, Shea 18             
          59.67 (59.67)  1:59.83 (1:00.16)  3:04.03 (1:04.20)  4:07.03 (1:03.01)
 21 New Milford                                       3:44.20    4:07.27                   4 
     1) Davis, Jonathan 16              2) Meadows, Jacob 18              
     3) Osborne, Charles 18             4) Kipp, Stephen 15               
          57.61 (57.61)  2:02.95 (1:05.34)  3:09.33 (1:06.38)    4:07.27 (57.94)
 -- Simsbury                                          3:42.00         DQ                   4 
     1) Taylor, Ryan 16                 2) Prell, Josh 17                 
     3) Sparks, David 16                4) Gutierrez, Matthew 17          
          57.07 (57.07)    1:50.30 (53.23)
 -- Windsor                                           3:26.89         DQ                   5  Unsportsmanlike Cond
     1) Hinds, Rajay 15                 2) Bell, Aaron 15                 
     3) Epps, Tim 16                    4) Rush, Courtney 15              
          51.80 (51.80)    1:44.58 (52.79)    2:38.23 (53.65)    3:29.78 (51.56)
 -- Xavier                                            3:53.23         DQ                   2  Out of zone
     1) Albert, Kevin 18                2) Graham, Nick 18                
     3) Curren, Owen 18                 4) Marcin, John 18                
          56.48 (56.48)    1:55.31 (58.83)    2:54.87 (59.57)
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:30.00         DQ                   5  Unsportsmanlike Cond
     1) Swain, Tyreise 17               2) Wise, Darius 16                
     3) Smith, Akiel 15                 4) Stewartson, Brendon 16         
          52.65 (52.65)    1:47.54 (54.90)    2:40.30 (52.76)    3:30.54 (50.24)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.57  1/24/2009   Hamden                                    
                         M. Dinnan, N. Saba, C. Fitzsimons, I. Whiting     
                9:10.00  * Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           8:26.89    8:28.20 *                 3 
     1) Bourdreau, Kevin 15             2) Bell, Aaron 15                 
     3) Morneault, Ben 15               4) Hinds, Rajay 15                
      2:06.24 (2:06.24)  4:09.59 (2:03.36)  6:24.22 (2:14.63)  8:28.20 (2:03.98)
  2 Amity Regional                                    8:34.00    8:37.28 *                 3 
     1) Arovas, Matthew 16              2) Crane, Connor 16               
     3) Caldwell, Myles 15              4) Cannata, Michael 16            
      2:10.25 (2:10.25)  4:18.65 (2:08.41)  6:28.99 (2:10.35)  8:37.28 (2:08.29)
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:41.00    8:39.24 *                 3 
     1) Ransom, Michael 16              2) Reyes, Javier 15               
     3) Bilodeau, Brett 15              4) Gill, Jon 16                   
      2:13.32 (2:13.32)  4:25.31 (2:11.99)  6:35.53 (2:10.22)  8:39.24 (2:03.71)
  4 Ellington                                         8:41.61    8:39.92 *                 3 
     1) Wing, Jonathan 15               2) Tebbets, Albert 15             
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle 16             4) Dixon, Jordan 15               
      2:08.87 (2:08.87)  4:20.18 (2:11.31)  6:33.59 (2:13.42)  8:39.92 (2:06.33)
  5 Notre Dame Whaven                                 8:45.00    8:41.67 *                 3  8:41.662
     1) Madsen, Daniel 15               2) Salati, Dario 16               
     3) Hayes, Brendan 15               4) Sofair, Luke 15                
      2:10.26 (2:10.26)  4:22.55 (2:12.30)  6:32.84 (2:10.30)  8:41.67 (2:08.83)
  6 Derby                                             8:47.50   J8:41.67 *                 3  8:41.667
     1) Galishaw, Tracey 17             2) Prizio, Antonio 16             
     3) Sharpe, Ed 17                   4) Poric, Damir 15                
      2:13.44 (2:13.44)  4:23.15 (2:09.71)  6:33.22 (2:10.08)  8:41.67 (2:08.46)
  7 Daniel Hand                                       8:39.00    8:46.77 *                 3 
     1) Clarke, Kevin 15                2) Thomson, Bryce 16              
     3) Parker, Chris 15                4) Lisi, John 17                  
      2:09.69 (2:09.69)  4:19.29 (2:09.61)  6:33.20 (2:13.91)  8:46.77 (2:13.57)
  8 Fitch                                             8:27.56    8:46.83 *                 3 
     1) Wilhelm, Cameron 15             2) Kerst, Matt 17                 
     3) Lee, Joel 17                    4) Morgan, Daelon 16              
      2:09.87 (2:09.87)  4:19.90 (2:10.04)  6:41.54 (2:21.65)  8:46.83 (2:05.29)
  9 Windham                                           9:05.00    8:57.21 *                 2 
     1) Roman, Jonathan 17              2) Nuhn, Caleb 16                 
     3) Korczynski, Alexander 18        4) Osuba, Christian 15            
      2:12.53 (2:12.53)  4:26.36 (2:13.83)  6:44.06 (2:17.71)  8:57.21 (2:13.15)
 10 Weston                                            8:45.00    8:57.67 *                 3 
     1) Hason, Eli 16                   2) Fitzgerald, Barret 15          
     3) Babyak, Brian 15                4) Ditkoff, Sam 16                
      2:13.16 (2:13.16)  4:27.90 (2:14.74)  6:48.64 (2:20.75)  8:57.67 (2:09.03)
 11 Southington                                       9:09.00    8:59.24 *                 1 
     1) Garrison, Sean 16               2) Theriault, Adam 17             
     3) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18            4) Myers, Jack 15                 
      2:10.29 (2:10.29)  4:32.22 (2:21.94)  6:47.97 (2:15.75)  8:59.24 (2:11.27)
 12 Staples                                           8:44.00    9:00.31 *                 3 
     1) Marsh, Campbell 16              2) Kulis, Arthur 16               
     3) Foster, Liam 15                 4) Ahmad, Zakeer 17               
      2:15.94 (2:15.94)  4:30.05 (2:14.12)  6:49.67 (2:19.62)  9:00.31 (2:10.65)
 13 Darien                                            8:55.00    9:03.24 *                 2 
     1) Flynn, Jason 17                 2) Fay, James 17                  
     3) Conroy, Jimmy 17                4) Johnson, James 17              
      2:12.45 (2:12.45)  4:26.19 (2:13.75)  6:45.10 (2:18.91)  9:03.24 (2:18.14)
 14 East Catholic                                     9:10.00    9:03.69 *                 1 
     1) Crowley, Peter 17               2) Kennedy, Evan 18               
     3) Mantese, David 17               4) Mello, James 15                
      2:16.68 (2:16.68)  4:33.29 (2:16.61)  6:48.86 (2:15.58)  9:03.69 (2:14.83)
 15 Xavier                                            9:10.00    9:08.55 *                 1 
     1) Anderson, Trevor 16             2) Taylor, Zachary 17             
     3) Blanchard, Tom 17               4) Moran, Steele 16               
      2:14.18 (2:14.18)  4:33.15 (2:18.98)  6:53.93 (2:20.79)  9:08.55 (2:14.62)
 16 William Hall                                      9:00.00    9:13.17                   2 
     1) Gross, Ben 15                   2) Cassidy, John 15               
     3) Bannister, Grant 16             4) Scott, Jacob 16                
      2:14.66 (2:14.66)  4:25.60 (2:10.95)  6:46.14 (2:20.54)  9:13.17 (2:27.03)
 17 Newington                                         9:10.00    9:13.79                   1 
     1) Amenta, Paulo 15                2) Marques, Jason 17              
     3) Galarza, Jared 18               4) Doyle, Thomas 17               
      2:12.82 (2:12.82)  4:36.57 (2:23.76)  7:03.80 (2:27.24)  9:13.79 (2:09.99)
 18 Conard                                            9:10.00    9:17.94                   1 
     1) Mello, Christopher 15           2) Sisti, Michael 16              
     3) Allen, William 17               4) Remigino, Matthew 18           
      2:14.10 (2:14.10)  4:36.42 (2:22.33)  7:01.91 (2:25.50)  9:17.94 (2:16.03)
 19 Cheshire                                          8:57.26    9:18.55                   2 
     1) Shalagan, Ryan 15               2) Oconnor, Cameron 16            
     3) LaChance, Ethan 16              4) Lawlor, Jake 17                
      2:18.60 (2:18.60)  4:40.21 (2:21.61)  6:55.34 (2:15.14)  9:18.55 (2:23.21)
 20 North Haven                                       9:09.00    9:19.00                   2 
     1) Powers, Corey 15                2) Rich-Fiondella, Michael 16     
     3) Goodrich, Jonathan 17           4) Brennan, Ryan 16               
      2:16.50 (2:16.50)  4:39.24 (2:22.74)  7:09.35 (2:30.12)  9:19.00 (2:09.65)
 21 New Milford                                       9:00.00    9:20.61                   2 
     1) Lima, Moroni 17                 2) Clarke, Matthew 18             
     3) Adams, John 18                  4) Kipp, Christopher 17           
      2:18.63 (2:18.63)  4:42.87 (2:24.24)  7:03.29 (2:20.43)  9:20.61 (2:17.33)
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   9:04.10    9:26.06                   2 
     1) Caron, Jesse 15                 2) Centoni, Michael 16            
     3) Dayton, Harrison 17             4) Tenan, Kenny 15                
      2:17.54 (2:17.54)  4:39.73 (2:22.19)  7:06.74 (2:27.02)  9:26.06 (2:19.32)
 23 Shelton                                           9:10.00    9:27.57                   1 
     1) Carlson, Tim 18                 2) Dorland, Jack 17               
     3) Corbett, Ryan 15                4) Diaz, Connor 15                
      2:13.72 (2:13.72)  4:39.39 (2:25.67)  7:07.66 (2:28.28)  9:27.57 (2:19.92)
 24 Naugatuck                                         9:10.00    9:31.25                   1 
     1) Kerns, David 17                 2) Silva, Yan 18                  
     3) Via, Ross 18                    4) Zamani, Mike 16                
      2:23.53 (2:23.53)  4:44.73 (2:21.20)  7:05.78 (2:21.06)  9:31.25 (2:25.48)
 25 Branford                                          9:09.00    9:46.72                   2 
     1) Borrus, Marshall 16             2) Borst, Joe 16                  
     3) Mariotti, Jackson 15            4) Mariotti, Spencer 17           
      2:22.17 (2:22.17)  4:51.79 (2:29.63)  7:20.31 (2:28.52)  9:46.72 (2:26.41)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/14/2012   Nick Latty, Glastonbury                     
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/23/2010   Chris Antone, Norwich Free Academy          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/28/2006   Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
              5-08.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel     16 Hillhouse            6-03.00    6-04.00 *                
  2 Bravo, Anthony            15 Staples              6-02.00    6-02.00 *                
  2 Gadson, Amaciah           15 Bloomfield           6-02.00    6-02.00 *                
  4 Mcintosh, Austin          15 University           6-00.00    6-00.00 *                
  5 Gerald, Amiri             15 Windsor              6-00.00    5-10.00 *                
  6 Wallace, Jhaaron          15 Glastonbury          5-08.00   J5-10.00 *                
  7 Bolger, Steven            15 East Catholic        5-10.00    5-08.00 *                
  7 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury          6-02.00    5-08.00 *                
  9 Cobb, Jostin              16 Shelton              5-08.00   J5-08.00 *                
 10 Hamilton, Khail           16 University           5-08.00   J5-08.00 *                
 11 Mueller, Luke             15 New Fairfield        6-00.00   J5-08.00 *                
 11 Sanchez, Ramiro           15 Bristol Eastern      5-08.00   J5-08.00 *                
 11 Bullock, Ryheem           15 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J5-08.00 *                
 14 Rivera, Cameron           16 Bristol Eastern      5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 14 Azizi, Mehdi              15 North Haven          6-00.00    5-06.00                  
 16 D'Onofrio, Jordan         16 Amity Regional       5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 17 Nanadoum, Michael         15 Naugatuck            5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 -- Raciti, Andrew            16 New Milford          5-08.00         NH                  
 -- DiMartino, Joseph         16 Masuk                6-02.00         NH                  
 -- DiPietro, Joseph          15 Norwich Free Aca     5-08.00         NH                  
 -- D'Antona, Peter           15 Derby                5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Robinson, Nick            16 Amity Regional       5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Popescu, Michael          15 Naugatuck            5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Ndibe, Chidebe            15 Conard               5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-08  1/28/2006   Bryan Curley, Branford                      
             10-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fogarasi, Joe             15 Windham             15-00.00   15-00.00#*                
  2 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand         14-03.00  J15-00.00#*                
  3 Leffingwell, Josh         16 East Lyme           12-09.00   13-00.00 *                
  4 Chessman, Thomas          15 Greenwich           12-06.00   12-06.00 *                
  5 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          12-06.00   12-00.00 *                
  6 Boling, Kyle              15 Daniel Hand         13-00.00  J12-00.00 *                
  7 Peitzsch, Andrew          15 East Lyme           12-00.00   11-06.00 *                
  8 Laing, Kolbe              16 Shelton             10-00.00   11-00.00 *                
  9 Montanaro, Massimo        16 Xavier              11-06.00   10-06.00 *                
 10 Rico, Evan                16 Weston              10-00.00  J10-06.00 *                
 11 Lindwall, Patrick         15 Staples             10-06.00   10-00.00 *                
 12 Perzanowski, Thomas       15 Southington         10-06.00  J10-00.00 *                
 12 Perez, Isaac              16 Fitch               10-06.00  J10-00.00 *                
 14 Zoner, Nick               16 Xavier              10-06.00  J10-00.00 *                
 15 Manning, Normand          15 Norwich Free Aca    10-00.00  J10-00.00 *                
 16 Kelly, Jason              16 Glastonbury         10-06.00    9-06.00                  
 17 Badey, Sawyer             15 Glastonbury         11-06.00   J9-06.00                  
 -- Simmons, Malik            15 Windsor             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Smikle, Shaquan           15 Windsor             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Tarantino, Jeff           16 Sheehan             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Vandal, Raymond           15 Windham             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Henry, Wes                15 New Fairfield       11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Perrett, Gordon           16 RHAM                10-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 22-05  1/26/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury                     
             18-04.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bravo, Anthony            15 Staples             21-00.75   22-08.00#*                
  2 Anderson, Zaheem          16 Bloomfield          21-08.00   21-03.00 *                
  3 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel     16 Hillhouse           20-08.00   21-01.00 *                
  4 Laing, Kolbe              16 Shelton             19-05.00   20-11.50 *                
  5 Williams, Carl            15 Branford            20-08.00   20-10.00 *                
  6 Fletcher, Shawn           15 Hillhouse           21-00.00   20-09.00 *                 2nd best 20-9
  7 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury         21-05.00  J20-09.00 *                 2nd best 19-6
  8 Parisella, Chris          15 North Haven         19-00.00   20-07.00 *                
  9 Peterson, Tamar Terrell   15 Hyde School         20-08.50   20-06.00 *                
 10 Cantone, Jon              15 Sheehan             20-03.00   20-02.00 *                 2nd best 19-10
 11 Ndibe, Chidebe            15 Conard              19-11.50  J20-02.00 *                 2nd best foul
 12 Conner, Chris             15 Glastonbury         19-09.50   20-00.00 *                
 13 Stuebe, Ian               15 Weston              19-10.00   19-09.75 *                
 14 White, Alexander          15 Conard              20-06.25   19-07.00 *                 2nd best 19-5
 15 McCleavey, Colin          17 Trumbull            19-01.00  J19-07.00 *                 2nd best foul
 16 Gerald, Amiri             15 Windsor             20-08.00   19-06.50 *                
 17 Ellison, Zachary          16 Branford            19-04.00   19-02.50 *                
 18 Bullock, Ryheem           15 Bloomfield          19-00.00   19-01.50 *                
 19 Curra, Dominic            18 Immaculate          18-08.00   18-11.00 *                
 20 Rankin, Zerick            15 Simsbury            18-04.00   18-10.50 *                
 21 Fahey, Sean               17 Immaculate          18-06.00   18-09.50 *                
 22 Bryant, Jamie             17 Hartford Public     19-07.25   18-09.00 *                
 23 Ward, Marquis             16 Norwich Free Aca    19-03.25   18-08.50 *                
 24 Wu, Peter                 15 East Lyme           19-05.00   18-08.00 *                
 25 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand         18-05.00   18-05.50 *                
 26 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton             18-11.00   18-05.00 *                 2nd best 18-4.50
 27 Baumann, Austin           16 Southington         18-05.00  J18-05.00 *                 2nd best 17-1.25
 28 Hawkins, Brendan          15 St. Joseph          18-04.00   18-04.50 *                
 29 Fogarasi, Joe             15 Windham             18-08.00   18-04.00 *                
 30 Popescu, Michael          15 Naugatuck           18-04.00   18-02.50                  
 31 Breault, Logan            15 Windham             18-04.00   18-00.25                  
 32 Mateer, Duncan            15 New Milford         18-07.50   18-00.00                  
 33 Azizi, Mehdi              15 North Haven         18-08.00   17-11.25                  
 34 Mathews, Alexander        16 Notre Dame Whave    18-06.00   17-10.50                  
 35 Robinson, Nick            16 Amity Regional      18-06.00   17-08.00                  
 36 Tian, Ray                 17 Amity Regional      18-04.00   17-07.50                  
 37 Kahl, Bailey              15 Southington         18-07.00   17-05.00                  
 38 Giangrave, David          15 Newington           18-04.00   17-04.00                  
 39 Matluck, Jake             15 Weston              18-04.00   17-02.00                  
 40 McCray, Jordan            15 Suffield            19-00.00   17-00.00                  
 41 Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme           19-02.00   16-10.50                  
 42 Formica, Nick             17 Haddam Killingwo    18-06.00   16-10.00                  
 43 Raciti, Andrew            16 New Milford         18-04.00   16-09.50                  
 44 King, Tyler               16 Sheehan             18-04.00   14-11.75                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
 Meet Record: # 55-07  1/24/2009   Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep                 
             38-00.00  * Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Shipp, Hunter             12 Wilton              48-06.00   50-07.50 *                
  2 Olsen, Andrew             15 Glastonbury         46-04.00   47-05.75 *                
  3 Vanacore, Patrick         15 North Haven         47-05.00   47-02.50 *                
  4 Butler, Keiynan           15 East Hartford       46-06.00   46-10.50 *                
  5 Wertlieb, Blake           15 Weston              42-00.00   44-06.50 *                
  6 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton             45-11.00   43-09.50 *                
  7 Simpkins, Larenz          16 East Lyme           42-05.00   43-08.00 *                
  8 Rosario Vega, Eli         16 Fitch               40-09.00   41-09.25 *                
  9 Covington, Kobe           17 Torrington          42-04.00   41-01.50 *                
 10 Hall-Gardner, Christian   15 Bloomfield          43-00.00   40-11.50 *                
 11 Madden, Kyle              16 Brookfield          38-00.00   40-10.25 *                
 12 Greifenberger, Cameron    16 Amity Regional      39-03.00   40-08.75 *                
 13 Stephens, Chelsy          15 Hartford Public     39-10.75   40-08.00 *                
 14 Daigle, Matt              15 Xavier              38-02.00   40-07.00 *                
 15 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven          39-05.00   40-03.00 *                 2nd best 40-3
 16 Kauffman, Chris           15 Haddam Killingwo    43-01.50  J40-03.00 *                 2nd best 39-10.75
 17 Cass, Brian               15 Weston              38-00.00   40-02.00 *                
 18 O'Connor, Shane           16 North Haven         42-03.00   39-09.50 *                 2nd best 39-6.50
 19 Blinn, Kenneth            15 East Lyme           41-05.00  J39-09.50 *                 2nd best 38-2.50
 20 Roberts, Jared            15 Glastonbury         38-11.00   39-05.00 *                
 21 Murray, Jack              16 Bristol Eastern     38-03.00   39-00.75 *                
 22 Murphey, Jalen            15 Lyman Hall          39-00.00   38-10.50 *                
 23 Massabni, David           15 Southington         40-10.00   38-09.75 *                
 24 Vandal, Raymond           15 Windham             38-06.00   38-09.00 *                
 25 Drexler, Austin           16 RHAM                38-00.00   38-08.75 *                
 26 Gardner, Jalen            15 Hillhouse           43-00.00   38-06.50 *                
 27 Carpenter, Mark           15 University          38-08.00   38-05.75 *                
 28 Cleri, Nikko              15 Shelton             38-00.00   38-05.50 *                
 29 Cue, Malique              15 Hillhouse           41-00.00   38-02.00 *                
 30 Werner, Israel            17 Staples             39-05.00   37-09.75                  
 31 Issac, Peterson           15 Derby               40-08.50   36-03.25                  
 32 Blaszko, Avery            16 Xavier              38-01.00   34-07.50                  
 33 Marchese, Alex            15 Fairfield Prep      38-00.00   34-03.25                  
 34 Bottelsen, Eric           15 Brookfield          38-03.00   33-11.75                  
 35 Michaud, Aaron            15 Saint Bernard       38-00.00   33-00.25                  
 36 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford         38-04.50   32-11.00                  
 37 Diaz, Marcelino           16 Classical Magnet    38-00.00   32-06.50                  
 38 Jennings, Terrell         15 Weaver              38-05.00   30-11.25                  
 -- Stephansen, Kevin         15 Naugatuck           38-00.00       FOUL                  
 -- Smith, Tafari             16 Weaver              38-10.00       FOUL