Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:01 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/12/2013              
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           8.14  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saia, Theresa             13 Masuk                   7.44       7.44q#                 9 
  2 Blamahsah, Shaina         13 Windsor                 7.56       7.69q#                 7 
  3 Zangrillo, Christine      13 St. Joseph              7.66       7.72q#                 2 
  4 Matluck, Amanda           13 Weston                  7.63       7.74q#                 3 
  5 Carfora, Kelli            13 East Haven              7.61       7.75q#                 4 
  6 Jenkins, Jada             14 Simsbury                7.66       7.77q#                 1 
  7 Stevens, Danielle         13 East Haven              7.70       7.79q#                 3 
  8 Saia, Abbey               16 Masuk                   7.74       7.80 #                 4 
  9 Wallace, Briona           13 Glastonbury             7.90       7.81 #                 6 
 10 Carrasco, Adriana         13 Hamden                  7.90       7.84 #                 1  7.837
 11 Hamideh, Nur              13 Suffield                7.91       7.84 #                 4  7.839
 12 Richardson, Jamiya        15 Cheshire                8.06       7.91 #                 4 
 13 Dragotta, Kristen         13 Glastonbury             7.77       7.92 #                 5 
 14 Riley, Niema              15 Danbury                 7.85       7.94 #                 7 
 15 Black, Anna               14 Greenwich               7.82       7.95 #                 9  7.941
 16 Keating, Hannah           16 Fairfield Warde         7.65       7.95 #                 1  7.942
 17 Dumond, Stephanie         13 Woodland                7.92       7.97 #                 5 
 18 Gainnuzzi, Anna           14 Greenwich               7.95       8.00 #                 9 
 19 Provenzano, Mariah        15 St. Joseph              8.12       8.01 #                 8 
 20 Dunn, Kerry               16 Farmington              7.97       8.06 #                 9 
 21 Cho, Hannah               14 William Hall            7.80       8.08 #                 7 
 22 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck               8.00       8.09 #                 7 
 23 Willaby, Brianna          13 Branford                7.90       8.10 #                 4 
 24 Park, Jiye                13 Woodland                8.05       8.11 #                 2 
 25 Beedle, Alissa            15 Amity Regional          8.03       8.12 #                 2 
 26 Fiore, Bianca             14 Mercy                   8.00       8.14 #                 5  8.131
 27 Oconnell, Erin            16 Weston                  7.90       8.14 #                 5  8.136
 28 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire                8.01       8.20                   4 
 29 Carbonell, Sam            14 Berlin                  8.09       8.21                   5 
 30 Maldonado, Jennifer       16 Fairfield Warde         8.06       8.23                   3 
 31 Kerr, Julia               15 Cornwall-NY             7.60       8.26                   5  8.253
 32 Fraser, Nia               16 William Hall            8.00       8.26                   6  8.256
 33 Manso, Alyssa             15 New London              7.84       8.28                   8 
 34 Silva, Marissa            15 Berlin                  8.12       8.30                   9 
 35 Sullivan, Alyssa          15 Daniel Hand             7.90       8.31                   1 
 36 Halasinki, Erinn          15 Sacred Heart Aca        8.10       8.33                   9 
 37 Sowah, Nina               14 Career                  7.95       8.35                   7 
 38 Karafelis, Chloe          13 Conard                  8.13       8.36                   6  8.351
 39 Baker, Taylor             13 Sacred Heart Aca        8.14       8.36                   4  8.353
 40 Bussiere, Brandy          15 Bacon Academy           8.10       8.36                   7  8.359
 41 Heath, Rajae              15 Crosby                  7.90       8.37                   3 
 42 Gonzalez, Marissa         16 Danbury                 8.12       8.38                   7  8.372
 43 Doran, Taylor             13 Jonathan Law            8.09       8.38                   6  8.373
 44 Combs, Penelope           16 Cornwall-NY             7.80       8.42                   8 
 45 Lewis, Kelsey             13 Tolland                 7.80       8.45                   9 
 46 Williams, Aaliya          13 Kennedy                 8.05       8.52                   1 
 47 Guglielmino, Alexa        16 Simsbury                7.90       8.64                   3  8.634
 48 Piacentini, Taylor        16 Wolcott                 8.03       8.64                   1  8.636
 49 Bannon, Justine           15 Jonathan Law            8.14       8.87                   3 
 -- Kulkarni, Meg             15 Bacon Academy           8.10         FS                   8 
 -- Brunson, Khirstyn         13 Hamden                  7.95         FS                   8 
 -- Harrell, Natia            13 Crosby                  7.90         DQ                   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           8.14  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saia, Theresa             13 Masuk                   7.44       7.39 #                
  2 Blamahsah, Shaina         13 Windsor                 7.69       7.52 #                
  3 Matluck, Amanda           13 Weston                  7.74       7.65 #                
  4 Zangrillo, Christine      13 St. Joseph              7.72       7.73 #                
  5 Carfora, Kelli            13 East Haven              7.75       7.76 #                
  6 Jenkins, Jada             14 Simsbury                7.77       7.83 #                
  7 Stevens, Danielle         13 East Haven              7.79       7.85 #                
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          47.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Parris, Djenne            13 Brookfield             41.70      42.24 #                15 
  2 Kearse, Courtney          13 Windsor                41.30      42.37 #                15 
  3 Foley, Katie              14 Trumbull               43.20      42.87 #                14 
  4 Jacque, Francine          14 New London             43.00      42.97 #                15 
  5 Dietter, Meghan           14 New Milford            42.75      43.00 #                15 
  6 Farber, Whitney           14 Weston                 42.50      43.05 #                15 
  7 McCormick, Allison        13 Mercy                  44.27      43.23 #                12 
  8 McArdle, Stefanie         14 Glastonbury            43.75      43.25 #                13 
  9 Carrasco, Adriana         13 Hamden                 43.67      43.34 #                14 
 10 Joham, Lia                15 Fairfield Warde        44.60      43.68 #                11 
 11 Tynan, Megan              14 Masuk                  43.30      43.74 #                14 
 12 Tolla, Brittany           13 Newtown                43.40      43.91 #                14 
 13 Dunn, Grace               13 Farmington             42.80      44.00 #                15 
 14 Weeks, Molly              13 Ridgefield             44.38      44.17 #                12 
 15 Leeds, Naomi              13 Greenwich              43.75      44.21 #                13 
 16 Connolly, Katie           13 Glastonbury            44.46      44.23 #                11 
 17 Hill, Melanie             13 Danbury                44.10      44.33 #                12 
 18 Maier, Allison            13 Amity Regional         44.20      44.41 #                12 
 19 Berta, Amanda             13 Ridgefield             44.40      44.54 #                11 
 20 Connors, shea             14 Wilbur Cross           43.60      44.76 #                14 
 21 Harrisson, Treloara       16 Greenwich              46.14      44.81 #                 8 
 22 Olander, Jenna            14 Tolland                46.65      45.02 #                 6  45.012
 23 Voepel, Catherine         13 Berlin                 44.10      45.02 #                13  45.014
 24 Torres, Jay'yona          14 Danbury                44.34      45.12 #                12 
 25 Wall, Jane                14 Weston                 44.00      45.13 #                13 
 26 Stauffer, Nicole          13 Cheshire               45.74      45.20 #                 9 
 27 Dunn, Kerry               16 Farmington             44.90      45.32 #                10 
 28 Budney, Taylor            16 Berlin                 45.90      45.33 #                 8 
 29 Dubay, Savannah           15 William Hall           44.00      45.39 #                13 
 30 Tantorski, Abigail        15 North Haven            45.49      45.43 #                 9 
 31 Bobinski, Megan           13 Holy Cross             45.00      45.55 #                10 
 32 Konon, Katarina           16 Bacon Academy          47.20      45.70 #                 2 
 33 Boncal, Tayler            13 Woodland               44.50      45.72 #                11 
 34 Frattarole, Madeline      13 Tolland                45.00      45.77 #                10 
 35 Dostie, Paige             15 Guilford               45.00      45.93 #                 9 
 36 Murphy, Logan             15 Staples                47.00      46.07 #                 5 
 37 Jenkins, Jada             14 Simsbury               46.22      46.11 #                 7 
 38 Harris, Kelly             13 Staples                47.00      46.19 #                 4 
 39 Santana, Mia              16 New London             43.95      46.24 #                13 
 40 Hurtado, Claire           16 Northwest Cath         47.06      46.44 #                 2 
 41 Yaggi, Madeline           16 Daniel Hand            46.90      46.46 #                 6 
 42 Hamideh, Nur              13 Suffield               44.80      46.66 #                10 
 43 Scahill, Brooke           15 Ledyard                47.00      46.71 #                 4 
 44 Wynne, Kolu               14 Simsbury               46.74      46.76 #                 6 
 45 Golia, Becki              14 Sacred Heart Aca       47.00      46.77 #                 5 
 46 Heaney, Liz               13 Darien                 46.60      46.79 #                 6 
 47 Russo, Ashley             13 Masuk                  44.30      46.80 #                12 
 48 Baxter, Monica            16 New Milford            44.90      46.85 #                10 
 49 Mazur, Monica             14 Brookfield             46.30      46.87 #                 7 
 50 O'Brien, Rose             14 Northwest Cath         45.94      46.98 #                 8 
 51 Nag, Saparja              13 Cheshire               47.00      47.10 #                 5 
 52 Alvarado, Ariana          16 Naugatuck              47.20      47.19 #                 1 
 53 Sturdivant, Harmony       15 Naugatuck              45.75      47.38                   9 
 54 Stephens, Ali             15 Guilford               47.00      47.45                   5 
 55 Brimelow, Hannah Claire   13 Litchfield             47.22      47.56                   1 
 56 Obey, Jessica             15 Bacon Academy          47.20      47.84                   2 
 57 Koo, Stephanie            13 Avon                   47.16      48.11                   2 
 58 Izabel, Lauren            15 Suffield               46.30      48.21                   7 
 59 Saia, Katie               13 Mercy                  45.83      48.27                   8 
 60 Klein, Rachel             16 Cornwall-NY            46.10      48.67                   8 
 61 Bembridge, Chikara        14 Hartford Public        47.00      48.68                   3 
 62 Sullivan, Alyssa          15 Daniel Hand            47.00      49.01                   3 
 63 Gans, Heather             15 Fairfield Warde        46.50      49.10                   7 
 64 Sansone, Andi             15 Sacred Heart Aca       47.00      49.14                   4 
 65 Pratcher, Taylor          13 Trumbull               44.90      49.32                  10 
 66 Karafelis, Chloe          13 Conard                 47.00      49.35                   3 
 67 Ferraro, Isabella         16 Amity Regional         47.00      49.59                   3 
 68 Heath, Rajae              15 Crosby                 47.00      49.94                   3 
 69 Kishonis, Kayla           15 Watertown              47.00      50.12                   5 
 70 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford               47.00      50.45                   4 
 71 Nicosia, Leslie           16 Cornwall-NY            46.70      50.63                   6 
 72 Suzanne, Alex             16 Kennedy                47.00      51.22                   2 
 73 Piacentini, Taylor        16 Wolcott                46.90      51.63                   5 
 74 Jennings, Shaina          13 Jonathan Law           47.24      51.88                   1 
 75 Jennings, Bryanna         16 Jonathan Law           47.24      53.41                   1 
 76 Setaro, Alessandra        13 Crosby                 47.00      53.78                   3 
 -- Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           46.50         DQ                   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        1:49.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sulger, Anna              15 Darien               1:41.80    1:38.28 #                
  2 Schoen, Dillon            14 Darien               1:39.36    1:38.40 #                
  3 Decker, Jillian           15 Cornwall-NY          1:38.70    1:39.83 #                
  4 Bayers, Helen             15 New Milford          1:39.25    1:41.26 #                
  5 Tower, Hannah             16 New Milford          1:39.50    1:42.26 #                
  6 Foley, Katie              14 Trumbull             1:41.20    1:42.55 #                
  7 Toth, Rhemi               16 Weston               1:41.00    1:42.61 #                
  8 Rudy, Elena               13 Cornwall-NY          1:41.50    1:43.15 #                
  9 Werner, Alexa             15 Weston               1:44.50    1:43.72 #                
 10 Weeks, Molly              13 Ridgefield           1:45.00    1:43.85 #                
 11 Hastings, Kathryn         16 Glastonbury          1:46.30    1:43.99 #                
 12 Conway, Rachel            15 Watertown            1:45.00    1:45.52 #                
 13 Orientale, Anna           13 Glastonbury          1:47.61    1:46.88 #                
 14 Sprout, Julia             16 Tolland              1:46.30    1:47.14 #                
 15 Hess, Claudia             16 William Hall         1:46.00    1:47.54 #                
 16 Butler, Jane              14 Daniel Hand          1:49.00    1:47.84 #                
 17 Schatz, Claudia           15 Wilbur Cross         1:48.50    1:48.13 #                
 18 Mickool, Sarah            14 Ridgefield           1:48.00    1:48.38 #                
 19 Bonanno, Mia              15 Greenwich            1:48.12    1:48.61 #                
 20 Yaggi, Madeline           16 Daniel Hand          1:48.00    1:49.14 #                
 21 Levine, Lauren            15 Fairfield Warde      1:48.65    1:49.24 #                
 22 Altrui, Tanya             14 Branford             1:47.90    1:49.29                  
 23 Antigiovanni, Adrianna    14 Farmington           1:47.60    1:49.63                  
 24 Birney, Maya              16 Branford             1:48.00    1:50.01                  
 25 Sturdivant, Harmony       15 Naugatuck            1:47.00    1:50.99                  
 26 Sullivan, Sydney          14 Sacred Heart Aca     1:47.00    1:51.13                  
 27 Reilly, Sarah             15 Fairfield Warde      1:48.75    1:51.25                  
 28 Russo, Andrea             15 Cheshire             1:49.00    1:51.93                  
 29 Bohan, Sarah              15 Guilford             1:48.00    1:52.63                   1:52.623
 30 Floberg, Emma             13 Shelton              1:49.00    1:52.63                   1:52.625
 31 Grove, Kimberly           14 Cheshire             1:48.74    1:53.27                  
 32 Wilkes, Amber             14 Simsbury             1:47.80    1:53.34                  
 33 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         1:49.00    1:53.41                  
 34 Freiman, Alyssa           15 William Hall         1:48.00    1:54.12                  
 35 Duran, Manuela            14 New London           1:48.50    1:55.39                  
 36 Prete, Caitlin            13 Jonathan Law         1:49.24    1:55.60                  
 37 Jamin, Margaret           15 Conard               1:49.00    1:55.83                  
 38 Blewitt, Audra            14 Woodland             1:49.11    1:56.09                  
 39 Everett, Emma             14 Conard               1:49.00    1:57.46                  
 40 Carrella, Tess            14 Holy Cross           1:49.00    1:58.61                  
 41 Walsh, Carly              15 Northwest Cath       1:47.30    1:58.61                  
 42 Hayden, Ciara             14 Jonathan Law         1:49.24    1:59.41                  
 43 Maffeo, Taylor            15 East Haven           1:49.00    2:00.85                  
 44 Blair, MacKenzie          14 Thomaston            1:49.00    2:00.90                  
 45 Guerrera, Alexa           14 Watertown            1:49.00    2:06.12                  
 46 Kelly, Trichelle          14 Crosby               1:49.00    2:11.08                  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        3:30.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bendzinski, Chrissy       14 RHAM                 3:05.00    3:03.19 #                
  2 Mattison, Sarah           14 Simsbury             3:10.00    3:08.09 #                
  3 Hergenrother, Laura       14 Ridgefield           3:15.00    3:08.33 #                
  4 Goggin, Jennifer          15 Greenwich            3:12.23    3:09.18 #                
  5 Grazia, Sierra            14 New Milford          3:08.25    3:09.68 #                
  6 Hefnawy, Erica            15 Staples              3:11.00    3:11.84 #                
  7 Chavey, Helen             15 William Hall         3:10.00    3:14.09 #                
  8 Bernstein, Kathryn        13 Greenwich            3:15.42    3:14.81 #                
  9 Izabel, Lauren            15 Suffield             3:14.22    3:14.99 #                
 10 phillips, kathryn         14 Daniel Hand          3:20.00    3:15.02 #                
 11 Reggiano, Gabriella       13 Trumbull             3:11.60    3:15.39 #                
 12 Hahne, Jen                13 Daniel Hand          3:20.00    3:15.39 #                
 13 Stevens, Katie            14 Bacon Academy        3:15.00    3:16.30 #                
 14 Carney, Kathleen          13 Glastonbury          3:24.16    3:16.55 #                
 15 Watson, Olivia            15 Weston               3:15.00    3:16.78 #                
 16 Tobias, Sarah             13 Glastonbury          3:27.11    3:17.74 #                
 17 O'Brien, Claire           13 William Hall         3:16.00    3:17.78 #                
 18 Smith, Caroline           14 Simsbury             3:17.00    3:18.76 #                
 19 Kiley, Allison            14 Mercy                3:25.00    3:19.02 #                
 20 Allen, Jordyn             14 Naugatuck            3:17.00    3:20.29 #                
 21 Perugini, Becky           14 Thomaston            3:20.00    3:20.99 #                
 22 Brennan, Sinade           13 Wilbur Cross         3:28.00    3:20.99 #                
 23 Woxholdt, Sarah           13 Danbury              3:22.00    3:21.63 #                
 24 Bourquin, Olivia          14 Conard               3:15.00    3:21.74 #                
 25 Weihs, Caroline           13 Darien               3:15.00    3:22.72 #                
 26 Long, Sophie              13 Darien               3:24.50    3:23.33 #                
 27 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford             3:23.80    3:24.12 #                
 28 Wickenheisser, Natalie    15 Cheshire             3:19.00    3:24.19 #                
 29 Johnson, Candice          15 Windsor              3:28.00    3:24.50 #                
 30 Stein, Sarah              15 Amity Regional       3:30.05    3:25.38 #                
 31 Colson, Hannah            15 Cornwall-NY          3:24.70    3:25.55 #                
 32 Iatesta, Emily            16 Weston               3:30.00    3:25.69 #                
 33 Hulstein, Jennifer        13 Ellington            3:23.00    3:26.56 #                
 34 Brokaw, Morgan            14 Sacred Heart Aca     3:28.00    3:27.17 #                 3:27.165
 34 Cenci, Lauren             15 Northwest Cath       3:18.74    3:27.17 #                 3:27.165
 36 Schwartz, Hannah          15 Newtown              3:20.50    3:27.52 #                
 37 Brennan, Isabella         13 Wilbur Cross         3:29.00    3:28.72 #                
 38 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford             3:24.00    3:29.21 #                
 39 Igram, Quinn              15 Fairfield Warde      3:28.50    3:29.98 #                
 40 Morin, Courtney           16 Naugatuck            3:27.00    3:30.40                  
 41 Spadinger, Mckenzie       15 St. Joseph           3:29.61    3:30.43                  
 42 Carbone, Lauren           16 Cheshire             3:30.00    3:30.50                  
 43 Messemer, Kelly           13 Shelton              3:30.00    3:31.47                  
 44 Gilson, Lindsey           13 Trumbull             3:27.10    3:32.18                  
 45 Lieberman, Abigail        16 Hamden               3:28.00    3:33.18                  
 46 Markley, Kaili            16 Cornwall-NY          3:28.20    3:33.72                  
 47 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca     16 Hamden               3:28.00    3:33.85                  
 48 Lewis, Virgina            16 Shelton              3:30.00    3:39.56                  
 49 Byrne, Margaret           15 Conard               3:29.00    3:39.72                  
 50 Jennings, Destiny         15 Jonathan Law         3:30.24    3:44.24                  
 51 Palmer, Haley             15 Jonathan Law         3:30.24    3:49.16                  
 52 Cavanaugh, Erika          14 Kennedy              3:30.00    3:51.47                  
 53 Silva, Caitlin            15 Kennedy              3:30.00    3:52.14                  
 54 St. Hillaire, Taiana      15 New London           3:29.50    4:11.23                  
 -- Budicini, Melissa         14 Ridgefield           3:22.00         DQ                   Break violation
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        5:55.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Loh, Grace                13 Darien               5:10.00    5:10.59 #                
  2 Dibalsi, hannah           16 Staples              5:11.48    5:11.14 #                
  3 Roberts, Kaleigh          14 Mercy                5:17.00    5:18.97 #                
  4 Cuffe, Dara               15 Cornwall-NY          5:12.70    5:22.15 #                
  5 Chaplen, Cameron          13 Thomaston            5:28.00    5:22.58 #                
  6 Kalbian, Kathleen         13 Cheshire             5:25.70    5:23.20 #                
  7 Hebert, Kaitlyn           15 Glastonbury          5:17.15    5:24.15 #                
  8 Wallace, Ashley           15 Cornwall-NY          5:22.10    5:29.01 #                
  9 Wojnicki, Jess            14 Immaculate           5:13.80    5:30.33 #                
 10 Grazia, Saige             15 New Milford          5:25.50    5:30.82 #                
 11 Waggoner, Alana           14 Conard               5:29.00    5:33.46 #                
 12 Brandon, Maddie           16 Haddam Killingwo     5:33.46    5:33.89 #                
 13 Hughes, Kristin           16 Glastonbury          5:31.05    5:35.20 #                
 14 Krause, Alexa             13 Tolland              5:48.70    5:35.22 #                
 15 Hurlbut, Alyssa           15 Tolland              5:49.10    5:37.61 #                
 16 Purtell, Hannah           13 Cheshire             5:42.79    5:39.02 #                
 17 Soja, Sarah               16 Simsbury             5:49.30    5:40.03 #                
 18 Williams, Shea            14 Conard               5:30.00    5:41.12 #                
 19 Salzman-Fiske, Libby      15 William Hall         5:30.00    5:41.27 #                
 20 Forte, Bridget            15 Wolcott              5:50.00    5:41.51 #                
 21 Uliasz, Ashley            13 Simsbury             5:50.40    5:42.35 #                
 22 Lee, Katie                15 Ellington            5:42.00    5:42.93 #                
 23 Fleming, Hannah           15 Ridgefield           5:28.00    5:45.52 #                
 24 Bauer, Ellen              13 Darien               5:38.17    5:46.29 #                
 25 Kiley, Stephanie          15 Woodland             5:54.19    5:46.35 #                
 26 Sgarlata, Kayla           13 Ellington            5:40.00    5:46.79 #                
 27 Bickford, Julia           14 Wolcott              5:40.00    5:48.68 #                
 28 Chen, Minnie              13 Amity Regional       5:50.00    5:49.22 #                
 29 Gorham, Lisa              15 Amity Regional       5:36.00    5:50.68 #                
 30 Hiller, Valerie           13 Jonathan Law         5:45.50    5:50.81 #                
 31 Crookston, Tracy          14 Branford             5:49.10    5:51.14 #                
 32 Stevens, Megan            16 Bacon Academy        5:50.00    5:52.33 #                
 33 Schweitzer, August        14 Weston               5:55.00    5:53.23 #                
 34 Hergenrother, Emma        16 Ridgefield           5:50.00    5:53.62 #                
 35 Thurber, Sabrina             Greenwich            5:50.77    5:54.22 #                
 36 Kuczo, Amanda             15 Fairfield Warde      5:54.60    5:59.83                  
 37 Rowe, Margaret            13 William Hall         5:55.00    6:02.59                  
 38 Mappa, Roey               16 Fairfield Warde      5:52.75    6:03.09                  
 39 Rodrigues, Courtney       15 Shelton              5:55.00    6:05.00                  
 40 Baker, Sarah              15 Immaculate           5:48.10    6:06.62                  
 41 Grella, Olivia            13 Watertown            5:55.00    6:08.77                  
 42 Bysiewicz, Sophie         14 Branford             5:50.10    6:14.98                  
 43 Citrin, Kori-Anna         15 Daniel Hand          5:55.00    6:18.22                  
 -- Brice, Katharine          15 Bacon Academy        5:50.00        DNF                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
       12:50.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dibalsi, hannah           16 Staples             11:21.00   10:53.29 #                
  2 Boylan, Beatrice          15 Cornwall-NY         11:10.50   11:18.49 #                
  3 Lagoy, Liz                14 Conard              11:12.27   11:18.79 #                
  4 Guillaume, Sarah          13 Ridgefield          11:20.00   11:22.22 #                
  5 Johnston, Anne            15 Darien              11:25.00   11:25.03 #                
  6 Arborio, Kristen          14 Glastonbury         11:40.31   11:48.18 #                
  7 Colon, Sarah              13 Darien              12:15.00   11:53.72 #                
  8 Cambisaca, Ashley         14 Hamden              11:50.00   11:55.17 #                
  9 McArdle, Allison          16 Glastonbury         11:53.24   11:55.91 #                
 10 Caroli, Victoria          16 Cornwall-NY         11:55.40   11:58.33 #                
 11 Chamberland, Anna         16 Ellington           12:20.00   12:07.07 #                
 12 Griffin, Randa            14 Conard              12:19.38   12:15.10 #                
 13 Kozlowski, Molly          15 Tolland             12:26.50   12:20.35 #                
 14 McNeil, Emily             13 Shelton             12:45.00   12:25.06 #                
 15 Constantine, Kaleigh      14 Danbury             12:25.00   12:30.56 #                
 16 Houdeshell, Jordan        14 Ledyard             12:26.50   12:30.74 #                
 17 Swanson, Caitlin          16 Tolland             12:16.34   12:32.19 #                
 18 Persau, Elizabeth         13 Greenwich           12:42.07   12:38.20 #                
 19 Moulder, Brianne          14 Newtown             12:50.00   12:40.18 #                
 20 gould, madeline           15 Daniel Hand         12:45.00   12:40.52 #                
 21 Kaplan, Pauline           13 Danbury             12:35.00   12:41.93 #                
 22 Jacullo, Jeanne           13 Ridgefield          12:20.00   12:42.80 #                
 23 Day, Emily                14 New Milford         12:35.00   12:48.48 #                
 24 Reynolds, Callie          14 William Hall        11:45.00   12:49.76 #                
 25 Coursey, Taylor           15 William Hall        12:40.00   12:50.08 #                
 26 Amaral, Sofia             13 New Milford         12:21.50   12:50.51                  
 27 Davidson, Molly           15 Fairfield Warde     12:48.50   12:51.43                  
 28 lohret, jess              15 Branford            12:49.00   12:52.68                  
 29 Szarkowicz, Mary          15 Watertown           12:28.00   12:57.12                  
 30 Hiller, Valerie           13 Jonathan Law        12:43.60   12:57.38                  
 31 Carbone, Lauren           16 Cheshire            12:50.00   12:58.55                  
 32 Odabashian, Sarah         16 Daniel Hand         12:47.00   13:06.10                  
 33 Morin, Courtney           16 Naugatuck           12:50.00   13:53.89                  
 34 Pflomm, Shannon           14 Watertown           12:50.00   13:57.94                  
 35 Ollero, Christi           15 Kennedy             12:50.00   14:13.60                  
 36 Macchio, Monica           14 Jonathan Law        12:50.24   14:16.85                  
 -- Derlinga, Haley           13 Northwest Cath      12:46.50        DNF                  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
          10.44  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian, Chenoa         14 Ledyard                 8.94       8.86q#                 7 
  2 Wolliston, Melissa        13 Windsor                 8.90       8.95q#                 8 
  3 Sprout, Katy              13 Tolland                 9.33       9.23q#                 4 
  4 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton                 9.60       9.28q#                 3 
  5 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford                9.22       9.35q#                 5 
  6 Mueller, Stefenie         15 Simsbury               10.20       9.40q#                 3 
  7 Gillespie, Meaghan        13 Trumbull                9.00       9.42q#                 6 
  8 brady, lauren             14 Daniel Hand             9.78       9.46 #                 7 
  9 Eggleston, Zoe            13 Newtown                 9.40       9.61 #                 2 
 10 Bonham, Marilyn           13 Glastonbury             9.52       9.65 #                 2 
 11 Brofford, Claire          14 New Milford             9.85       9.70 #                 9 
 12 Wright, Hannah            13 Mercy                  10.08       9.76 #                 2 
 13 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                  10.00       9.79 #                 5 
 14 Moraveck, Kasey           13 Masuk                  10.22       9.83 #                 9 
 15 Lewis, Astryd             15 Windsor                 9.45       9.87 #                 1 
 16 Dunn, Grace               13 Farmington              9.40       9.88 #                 3 
 17 Mannarino, Kathryn        14 Greenwich               9.98       9.90 #                 7 
 18 Carfora, Brianna          13 North Haven             9.83      10.04 #                 8 
 19 Lynch, Tamika             13 Danbury                 9.93      10.06 #                 8 
 20 Torres, Malena            15 Simsbury               10.03      10.12 #                 3  10.112
 21 Livingston, Taylor        13 Lyman Hall             10.00      10.12 #                 6  10.115
 22 Sidoti, Christa           15 Cornwall-NY             9.50      10.13 #                 1 
 23 Duhl, Lauren              15 Amity Regional         10.43      10.18 #                 2 
 24 Gambardella, Sarah        14 Jonathan Law           10.44      10.25 #                 7 
 25 English, Kylie            13 Shelton                10.20      10.31 #                 6  10.303
 26 Kacenski, Megan           14 St. Joseph             10.43      10.31 #                 3  10.305
 27 James, Najmah             14 Danbury                 9.60      10.33 #                 4 
 28 Berglund, Erika           13 Masuk                  10.43      10.34 #                 5 
 29 Freeland, Eleanor         13 Glastonbury             9.75      10.35 #                 6 
 30 Vineyard, Rebekah         13 East Haven             10.25      10.44 #                 6 
 31 Robbin, Zoe               14 Fairfield Warde        10.22      10.48                   8  10.471
 32 Daly, Maddie              15 St. Joseph             10.25      10.48                   7  10.475
 33 Leppla, Erica             14 Fairfield Warde        10.40      10.49                   1 
 34 Sansone, Andi             15 Sacred Heart Aca       10.20      10.56                   2 
 35 Murphy, Katie             16 Cornwall-NY             9.70      10.57                   5 
 36 Soares, Carla             15 Naugatuck              10.40      10.59                   2 
 37 Fox, Megan                14 Ridgefield             10.20      10.60                   4 
 38 Macek, Marissa            15 Woodland               10.43      10.65                   4 
 39 Cabrera, Kristin          14 Cheshire               10.20      10.68                   9 
 40 Perugini, Lea             14 Watertown              10.40      10.74                   3 
 41 Holubecki, Laurel         13 Ledyard                10.44      10.90                   9 
 42 Stewart, Holly            15 Jonathan Law           10.44      10.98                   8 
 43 Davis, Rachel             13 Spackenkill-NY         10.20      11.00                   7 
 44 Glass, Milani             14 Career                  8.80      11.05                   9 
 45 O'Hare, Molly             13 Conard                  9.89      11.12                   9 
 46 Donohue, Madeleine        14 Sacred Heart Aca       10.44      11.24                   9  11.232
 47 Cavallaro, Kaitlin        14 Cheshire               10.20      11.24                   8  11.237
 48 Saunders, Shelby          13 William Hall           10.40      11.28                   4 
 49 Cantor, Emily             13 Wolcott                10.44      11.42                   8 
 50 Lewis, Charice            16 Wilbur Cross           10.10      11.43                   1 
 51 Obregon, Cameron          16 William Hall           10.11      11.57                   1 
 52 Kuczma, Emily             14 Northwest Cath         10.43      11.83                   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
          10.44  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sebastian, Chenoa         14 Ledyard                 8.86       8.78 #                
  2 Wolliston, Melissa        13 Windsor                 8.95       8.87 #                
  3 Sprout, Katy              13 Tolland                 9.23       9.12 #                
  4 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford                9.35       9.22 #                
  5 Gillespie, Meaghan        13 Trumbull                9.42       9.34 #                
  6 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton                 9.28       9.40 #                
  7 Mueller, Stefenie         15 Simsbury                9.40       9.45 #                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        2:00.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Masuk                                             1:49.80    1:48.30 #                 8 
     1) Tynan, Megan 14                 2) Russo, Ashley 13               
     3) Moraveck, Kasey 13              4) Saia, Theresa 13               
  2 Darien                                            1:51.13    1:49.49 #                 7 
     1) Sulger, Anna 15                 2) Fucigna, Elizabeth 15          
     3) Schneider, Maddie 15            4) Lacy, Catherine 14             
  3 Amity Regional                                    1:50.00    1:49.85 #                 8 
     1) Reed, Zoie 15                   2) Eldracher, Alexa 13            
     3) Sullivan, Shaylyn 14            4) Maier, Allison 13              
  4 Career                                            1:48.00    1:50.92 #                 8 
     1) Glass, Milani 14                2) Davis, Lindasha 14             
     3) Richardson, Amani 14            4) Wade, Tanaya 15                
  5 Windsor                                           1:46.50    1:51.10 #                 8 
     1) Blamahsah, Shaina 13            2) Milliner, Danielle 15          
     3) Cooper, Jahzmin 14              4) Kearse, Courtney 13            
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:51.50    1:51.20 #                 7 
     1) Wallace, Briona 13              2) Dragotta, Kristen 13           
     3) Janeczek, Marisa 15             4) Rosario, Cacie 14              
  7 Danbury                                           1:52.50    1:52.51 #                 7 
     1) Hill, Melanie 13                2) Torres, Jay'yona 14            
     3) Bratner, Miranda 15             4) Seipio, Philecia 16            
  8 Mercy                                             1:53.86    1:52.78 #                 6 
     1) Saia, Katie 13                  2) McCormick, Allison 13          
     3) Fiore, Victoria 16              4) Fiore, Bianca 14               
  9 Daniel Hand                                       1:53.40    1:53.35 #                 7 
     1) Baughan, Natalie 14             2) Schaefer, Samantha 15          
     3) Butler, Jane 14                 4) griffin, justine 14            
 10 Staples                                           1:50.00    1:54.16 #                 8 
     1) Troelstra, Emily 13             2) Harris, Kelly 13               
     3) Lesch, Kathryn 16               4) Wiener, Olivia 15              
 11 North Haven                                       1:57.79    1:54.32 #                 4 
     1) Tantorski, Abigail 15           2) Sullivan, Maggie 14            
     3) Volpe, Jenna 15                 4) Fournier, Kristen 13           
 12 St. Joseph                                        1:55.00    1:54.42 #                 6 
     1) Kacenski, Megan 14              2) Provenzano, Mariah 15          
     3) Tkacs, Melissa 14               4) Zangrillo, Christine 13        
 13 New London                                        1:54.74    1:55.27 #                 6 
     1) Santana, Mia 16                 2) Santos, Mercedes 14            
     3) Jacque, Francine 14             4) Manso, Alyssa 15               
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   1:56.50    1:55.84 #                 5 
     1) Jean-Jocques, Blossom 14        2) Ciccarelli, Nicole 15          
     3) Gans, Heather 15                4) Rosten, Amy 13                 
 15 East Haven                                        1:51.00    1:56.17 #                 8 
     1) Carfora, Kelli 13               2) Massey, Rachael 14             
     3) Miessau, Ireland 16             4) Stevens, Danielle 13           
 16 Ledyard                                           1:58.00    1:56.34 #                 4 
     1) Sebastian, Chenoa 14            2) Scahill, Brooke 15             
     3) Johnson, Savannah 14            4) Grabbe, Samantha 15            
 17 Bacon Academy                                     1:57.90    1:56.60 #                 4 
     1) Cameron, Sierra 14              2) Konon, Katarina 16             
     3) Kulkarni, Meg 15                4) Bussiere, Brandy 15            
 18 Haddam Killingworth                               1:58.20    1:56.68 #                 3 
     1) Roman, Danielle 15              2) Kane, Erin 14                  
     3) O'Brien, Lauren 15              4) Buckley, Erin 13               
 19 Cornwall-NY                                       1:55.20    1:56.86 #                 5 
     1) Kerr, Julia 15                  2) Gagnon, Megan 15               
     3) Combs, Penelope 16              4) Fanning, Gabby 16              
 20 Branford                                          1:55.30    1:56.95 #                 5 
     1) Carden, Hunter 13               2) Hanlon, Etta 16                
     3) Atkinson, Anna 14               4) Tracy, Alex 13                 
 21 Ellington                                         1:58.13    1:56.99 #                 3 
     1) Paparian, Nicole 14             2) Bergeron, Kathy 15             
     3) Sgarlata, Kelsey 15             4) Oliwa, Laura 13                
 22 Weston                                            1:52.00    1:57.29 #                 7 
     1) Matluck, Amanda 13              2) Cenatiempo, Charlote 16        
     3) Feingold, Nathalie 16           4) Farber, Whitney 14             
 23 Spackenkill-NY                                    1:56.00    1:57.35 #                 5 
     1) Davis, Rachel 13                2) Carlin, Taylor 13              
     3) Donovan, Melissa 13             4) Allen, Shasche 14              
 24 Northwest Catholic                                1:56.80    1:57.42 #                 4 
     1) Hurtado, Claire 16              2) Colliton, Ana 14               
     3) Hopson, Micayla 15              4) Giangreco, Gabrielle 13        
 25 Newtown                                           1:53.30    1:57.69 #                 7 
     1) Newton, Brooke 14               2) Cerney, Reagan 13              
     3) Zingaro, Taylor 14              4) Tolla, Brittany 13             
 26 Woodland                                          1:54.60    1:57.80 #                 6 
     1) Park, Jiye 13                   2) Dumond, Stephanie 13           
     3) Lynch, Meghan 15                4) Boncal, Tayler 13              
 27 Hamden                                            2:00.00    1:58.29 #                 2 
     1) Upchurch, Desiree 14            2) Mayes, Taylor 14               
     3) Mongillo, Isabella 15           4) Smart, Jade 15                 
 28 Wolcott                                           2:00.00    1:59.04 #                 2 
     1) Warren, Erica 14                2) collins, Kaelee 14             
     3) Giollotti, Morgan 14            4) Bonhomme, Andreah 13           
 29 New Milford                                       1:56.50    2:00.46                   5 
     1) DePalma, Jenny 16               2) Drost, Carly 15                
     3) Perry, Meghan 16                4) Nelson, Kayla 13               
 30 Cheshire                                          1:54.03    2:00.53                   6 
     1) Tartaglia, Ashley 14            2) aldrich, elissa 15             
     3) Chamberlin, Leah 14             4) Stauffer, Nicole 13            
 31 Wilbur Cross                                      2:00.00    2:00.89                   1 
     1) Lewis, Charice 16               2) pugh, danajah 16               
     3) D'Amora, stephanie 14           4) Beech, Abby 16                 
 32 Berlin                                            1:55.00    2:01.22                   6 
     1) Budney, Taylor 16               2) Silva, Marissa 15              
     3) Lapila, Gina 13                 4) Carbonell, Sam 14              
 33 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:58.00    2:02.50                   4 
     1) Sullivan, Sydney 14             2) Baker, Taylor 13               
     3) Jacobson, Sarah 16              4) Daley, Morgan 14               
 34 Crosby                                            2:00.00    2:03.24                   1 
     1) Kelly, Trichelle 14             2) Petteway, Zaire 15             
     3) Setaro, Alessandra 13           4) Bailey, Fazio 14               
 35 Brookfield                                        1:58.59    2:04.06                   3 
     1) Green, Hannah 13                2) Murphy, Erin 13                
     3) Letizia, Meghan 15              4) Abramski, Allison 14           
 36 Conard                                            2:00.00    2:04.49                   1 
     1) Piker, Caitlin 13               2) Proietti, Olivia 13            
     3) Looney, Annie 14                4) O'Hare, Molly 13               
 37 Immaculate                                        1:58.00    2:04.53                   4 
     1) Archer, Katherine 15            2) Rafinni, Rachel 15             
     3) Pucci, Anna 15                  4) Diaz, Natalia 14               
 38 Watertown                                         2:00.00    2:04.98                   1 
     1) Kishonis, Kayla 15              2) Al-Omari, Yasmine 14           
     3) Ciochetti, Sara 14              4) Hughson, Lauren 16             
 39 Shelton                                           1:59.80    2:05.11                   3 
     1) Letendre, Danielle 14           2) Niedzwiecki, Juliane 16        
     3) Ferrante, Savannah 15           4) Boisvert, Alessandra 13        
 40 Naugatuck                                         2:00.00    2:05.24                   2 
     1) Gordon, Elena 13                2) Roper, Regina 14               
     3) Goja, Melissa 16                4) Bell, Jendaya 14               
 41 Foran                                             2:00.00    2:07.09                   2 
     1) Masciana, Corissa 15            2) McCaskill, Megan 14            
     3) Pudill, Alyssa 14               4) Barrett, Sarah 16              
 42 Kennedy                                           2:00.00    2:08.81                   1 
     1) Santiago, Asiana 15             2) Williams, Aaliya 13            
     3) Suzanne, Alex 16                4) Aponte, Francheska 13          
 43 Wamogo                                            2:00.00    2:09.08                   2 
     1) marecki, serena 14              2) Ives, Mackenzie 15             
     3) Hall, Emmalee 15                4) marti, regan 15                
 44 William Hall                                      1:59.00    2:09.33                   3 
     1) Gibeaux, Alex 14                2) Rubert, MJ 15                  
     3) Rosenthal-Baxter, Abby 15       4) Cho, Hannah 14                 
 -- Jonathan Law                                      1:59.00         DQ                   3  Obstruction
     1) Doran, Taylor 13                2) Benoit, Carissa 13             
     3) Kalafus, Cori 15                4) Scoop, Alyssa 15               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        4:38.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       4:07.75    4:11.83 #                 4 
     1) Tower, Hannah 16                2) Bayers, Helen 15               
     3) Grazia, Sierra 14               4) Dietter, Meghan 14             
  2 Darien                                            4:20.00    4:15.95 #                 3 
     1) Fucigna, Elizabeth 15           2) Weihs, Caroline 13             
     3) Loh, Grace 13                   4) Schoen, Dillon 14              
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:08.95    4:17.27 #                 4 
     1) McArdle, Stefanie 14            2) Rosario, Cacie 14              
     3) Janeczek, Marisa 15             4) Connolly, Katie 13             
  4 Greenwich                                         4:20.12    4:20.24 #                 3 
     1) Noskin, Lindsey 13              2) Bonanno, Mia 15                
     3) Harrisson, Treloara 16          4) Narvaez, Isabella 13           
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   4:17.50    4:22.45 #                 4 
     1) Dougherty, Hannah 16            2) Levine, Lauren 15              
     3) Reilly, Sarah 15                4) Joham, Lia 15                  
  6 Cheshire                                          4:32.28    4:23.87 #                 2 
     1) Nag, Saparja 13                 2) Bellantonio, Danielle 14       
     3) Federico, Michelle 14           4) Hart, Jenna 13                 
  7 Brookfield                                        4:25.00    4:24.02 #                 3 
     1) Pino, Laura 15                  2) Mazur, Monica 14               
     3) Abramski, Allison 14            4) Parris, Djenne 13              
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:15.50    4:24.87 #                 4 
     1) Citrin, Molly 15                2) griffin, justine 14            
     3) Dickman, Emmaline 16            4) brady, lauren 14               
  9 Simsbury                                          4:33.00    4:27.15 #                 2 
     1) Torres, Malena 15               2) Sgamboti, Mia 16               
     3) Soja, Sarah 16                  4) Wynne, Kolu 14                 
 10 Spackenkill-NY                                    4:25.00    4:27.56 #                 3 
     1) Carlin, Taylor 13               2) Donovan, Melissa 13            
     3) Spranza, Aislinn 14             4) Allen, Shasche 14              
 11 Mercy                                             4:31.00    4:28.87 #                 2 
     1) Kiley, Allison 14               2) Seals, Daijia 16               
     3) Weis, Anna 14                   4) Staiger, Talia 15              
 12 Haddam Killingworth                               4:32.12    4:31.57 #                 2 
     1) O'Brien, Lauren 15              2) Buckley, Erin 13               
     3) Hinds, Makenzie 15              4) Pfrommer, Leah 14              
 13 Ellington                                         4:35.00    4:33.76 #                 1 
     1) Hulstein, Jennifer 13           2) Sgarlata, Kelsey 15            
     3) Paparian, Nicole 14             4) Bergeron, Kathy 15             
 14 Cornwall-NY                                       4:31.70    4:34.72 #                 2 
     1) Macleod, Meghan 14              2) Mitchell, Nia 14               
     3) Markley, Kaili 16               4) Gagnon, Megan 15               
 15 Newtown                                           4:21.90    4:36.00 #                 3 
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Buccino, Melissa 13            
     3) Eggleston, Zoe 13               4) Zingaro, Taylor 14             
 16 Windsor                                           4:18.90    4:36.63 #                 4 
     1) Hinds, Sashana 16               2) Lewis, Astryd 15               
     3) Robinson, Sharay 14             4) Walker, Zaria 14               
 17 Northwest Catholic                                4:20.00    4:42.92                   4 
     1) Cenci, Lauren 15                2) Walsh, Carly 15                
     3) O'Brien, Rose 14                4) Lathrop, Elizabeth 13          
 18 Conard                                            4:38.00    4:44.89                   1 
     1) Everett, Emma 14                2) McGovern, Leah 13              
     3) Looney, Annie 14                4) Bourquin, Olivia 14            
 19 Hamden                                            4:25.00    4:45.02                   3 
     1) Bacote, Skylar 15               2) Acosta, Lia 15                 
     3) Mayes, Taylor 14                4) Thomas, Jade 14                
 20 William Hall                                      4:37.00    4:48.04                   1 
     1) Williams, Erin 13               2) Brainard, Tenley 14            
     3) Graff, Alyson 16                4) Hixson, Gillian 15             
 21 Naugatuck                                         4:38.00    4:51.44                   1 
     1) Soares, Carla 15                2) Roper, Regina 14               
     3) Goja, Melissa 16                4) Cheng, Heyi 16                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
       11:00.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cornwall-NY                                       9:42.70    9:47.71 #                
     1) Boylan, Beatrice 15             2) Lujan, Michelle 13             
     3) Wallace, Ashley 15              4) Cuffe, Dara 15                 
  2 Fairfield Warde                                  10:10.50    9:52.64 #                
     1) Keough, Caroline 13             2) Hanley, Paige 14               
     3) Tangney, Katie 13               4) Allen, Cate 14                 
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:50.00    9:54.51 #                
     1) Guillaume, Sarah 13             2) Mickool, Sarah 14              
     3) Fleming, Hannah 15              4) Hergenrother, Laura 14         
  4 Simsbury                                         10:10.00    9:57.54 #                
     1) Smith, Caroline 14              2) Wilkes, Amber 14               
     3) Uliasz, Ashley 13               4) Mattison, Sarah 14             
  5 Glastonbury                                       9:48.14    9:59.39 #                
     1) Hastings, Kathryn 16            2) Dickau, Kelly 15               
     3) Hughes, Kristin 16              4) Hebert, Kaitlyn 15             
  6 Cheshire                                         10:16.83   10:00.78 #                
     1) Hart, Jenna 13                  2) Purtell, Hannah 13             
     3) Grove, Kimberly 14              4) Kalbian, Kathleen 13           
  7 Tolland                                          10:10.50   10:00.91 #                
     1) Kozlowski, Molly 15             2) Sprout, Julia 16               
     3) Hurlbut, Alyssa 15              4) Swanson, Kelsey 15             
  8 Shelton                                          10:06.00   10:14.29 #                
     1) Langdon, Shannon 13             2) Spadinger, Sydney 13           
     3) Douglas, Casey 14               4) Schumacher, Joelle 14          
  9 Ledyard                                          10:20.70   10:22.69 #                
     1) Loy, Carly 15                   2) Houdeshell, Jordan 14          
     3) Holubecki, Olivia 16            4) Scahill, Lauren 14             
 10 Staples                                          10:27.00   10:28.48 #                
     1) Kursten, Georgia 13             2) Tanzer, Jamie 15               
     3) French, Elisabeth 15            4) Oloughlin, Siobahn 15          
 11 Amity Regional                                   10:26.00   10:30.04 #                
     1) Stein, Sarah 15                 2) Taggart, Melissa 16            
     3) Leyden, Grace 15                4) Gorham, Lisa 15                
 12 Berlin                                           10:47.00   10:35.62 #                
     1) Voepel, Catherine 13            2) Parillo, Stephanie 13          
     3) Madeia, Kristen 15              4) Grieco, Nicole 14              
 13 Darien                                           10:50.00   10:37.02 #                
     1) Farren, Katie 13                2) Holek, Lindsey 15              
     3) Walker, Claire 13               4) Lowden, Caity 13               
 14 Weston                                           10:30.00   10:38.01 #                
     1) Dyson, Michella 14              2) Rosenblatt, Andi 16            
     3) Tyler, Devon 15                 4) Isaacs, Jordan 14              
 15 Thomaston                                        10:50.00   10:38.23 #                
     1) Blair, MacKenzie 14             2) Romaniello, Julia 16           
     3) Donston, Jill 15                4) Chaplen, Cameron 13            
 16 Branford                                         10:25.00   10:38.71 #                
     1) Birney, Maya 16                 2) Altrui, Tanya 14               
     3) Nicholas, Cyrene 16             4) Crookston, Tracy 14            
 17 Watertown                                        10:00.00   10:39.60 #                
     1) Conway, Rachel 15               2) Szarkowicz, Mary 15            
     3) Kelly, Zoe 13                   4) Sasso, Lindsey 13              
 18 North Haven                                      10:59.00   10:47.51 #                
     1) Carboni, Shannon 13             2) Rademacher, Sara 13            
     3) Ford, Alexandra 15              4) Stern, Elizabeth 14            
 19 William Hall                                     10:40.00   10:53.03 #                
     1) Gellerman, Sydney 15            2) Rogers, Katie 15               
     3) Williams, Erin 13               4) Hixson, Gillian 15             
 20 Bacon Academy                                    10:55.00   10:55.16 #                
     1) Stevens, Megan 16               2) Noonan, Brittany 13            
     3) Brice, Katharine 15             4) Swyden, Priya 15               
 21 Wolcott                                          10:57.00   10:55.21 #                
     1) Forte, Bridget 15               2) Forte, Margaret 13             
     3) Bickford, Julia 14              4) Schippani, Amber 13            
 22 Rham                                             10:55.00   10:58.51 #                
     1) Mondo, Madeline 15              2) Cannon, MaryKate 16            
     3) Daboghian, Marina 16            4) Cannon, Corrine 14             
 23 Danbury                                          10:45.00   11:00.56                  
     1) Izzo, Taylor 16                 2) DeMouth, Katie 13              
     3) Broggy, Ciara 16                4) Reisert, Nicole 14             
 24 Conard                                           11:00.00   11:01.48                  
     1) Geisler, Margaret 14            2) Kuzoian, Emily 13              
     3) Howard, Lydia 13                4) Byrne, Margaret 15             
 25 Newtown                                          11:00.00   11:11.23                  
     1) Huwer, Meghan 15                2) Fappiano, Talia 13             
     3) Booth, Hannah 15                4) Guinee, Michaela 14            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================================
        4:50.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:26.60    4:26.17 #                 7 
     1) Frattarole, Madeline 13         2) Jacobs, Jenny 15               
     3) Sprout, Katy 13                 4) Swanson, Kelsey 15             
  2 Greenwich                                         4:25.42    4:30.27 #                 7 
     1) Noskin, Lindsey 13              2) Gainnuzzi, Anna 14             
     3) Black, Anna 14                  4) Goggin, Jennifer 15            
  3 Weston                                            4:28.00    4:31.26 #                 6 
     1) Cenatiempo, Charlote 16         2) Feingold, Nathalie 16          
     3) Werner, Alexa 15                4) Toth, Rhemi 16                 
  4 New Milford                                       4:25.50    4:31.81 #                 7 
     1) Nelson, Kayla 13                2) Brofford, Claire 14            
     3) Baxter, Monica 16               4) Grazia, Saige 15               
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:27.35    4:33.54 #                 6 
     1) Ramsey, Jillian 14              2) Walker, Taylor 15              
     3) DiCenso, Sara 15                4) Dickau, Kelly 15               
  6 Cornwall-NY                                       4:27.00    4:34.33 #                 7 
     1) Rudy, Elena 13                  2) Fanning, Gabby 16              
     3) Decker, Jillian 15              4) Lujan, Michelle 13             
  7 Staples                                           4:28.00    4:34.71 #                 6 
     1) Wiener, Olivia 15               2) Lesch, Kathryn 16              
     3) Troelstra, Emily 13             4) Hefnawy, Erica 15              
  8 Shelton                                           4:28.90    4:36.61 #                 6 
     1) English, Kylie 13               2) Bailey, Laurel 15              
     3) Langdon, Shannon 13             4) Schumacher, Joelle 14          
  9 Trumbull                                          4:26.00    4:36.88 #                 7 
     1) Pratcher, Taylor 13             2) Gillespie, Meaghan 13          
     3) Sullivan, Katie 13              4) Reggiano, Gabriella 13         
 10 Windsor                                           4:25.20    4:39.49 #                 7 
     1) Robinson, Sharay 14             2) Warner, Kenya 16               
     3) Hinds, Sashana 16               4) Johnson, Candice 15            
 11 William Hall                                      4:30.00    4:41.58 #                 6  4:41.578
     1) Echevarria, Mine 13             2) Venora, Alyssa 13              
     3) Dubay, Savannah 15              4) Chavey, Helen 15               
 12 Daniel Hand                                       4:30.00    4:41.58 #                 5  4:41.579
     1) Citrin, Molly 15                2) Schaefer, Samantha 15          
     3) phillips, kathryn 14            4) Hahne, Jen 13                  
 13 Cheshire                                          4:45.20    4:42.26 #                 3 
     1) Richardson, Jamiya 15           2) aldrich, elissa 15             
     3) Bellantonio, Danielle 14        4) Wickenheisser, Natalie 15      
 14 Northwest Catholic                                4:28.50    4:43.29 #                 6 
     1) Nenninger, Melissa 14           2) Giangreco, Gabrielle 13        
     3) Colliton, Ana 14                4) Lathrop, Elizabeth 13          
 15 Hamden                                            4:40.00    4:44.85 #                 4 
     1) Brunson, Khirstyn 13            2) Bacote, Skylar 15              
     3) Canton, Imani 14                4) Acosta, Lia 15                 
 16 Branford                                          4:43.10    4:44.86 #                 4 
     1) Troidle, Anneliese 16           2) Bysiewicz, Isabel 16           
     3) Limberger, Angelica 15          4) Willaby, Brianna 13            
 17 Rham                                              4:48.00    4:44.87 #                 2 
     1) Michaud, Cassandra 16           2) Humphreys, Danielle 15         
     3) Titterton, Kat 13               4) Mondo, Madeline 15             
 18 Haddam Killingworth                               4:42.00    4:47.26 #                 4 
     1) Buys, Allison 13                2) Hinds, Makenzie 15             
     3) Roman, Danielle 15              4) Brandon, Maddie 16             
 19 Fairfield Warde                                   4:32.50    4:48.06 #                 5 
     1) Ciccarelli, Nicole 15           2) Keating, Hannah 16             
     3) Dougherty, Hannah 16            4) Tangney, Katie 13              
 20 Wilbur Cross                                      4:32.00    4:48.16 #                 5 
     1) Connors, shea 14                2) Snape, Erica 16                
     3) Foley, Shannon 15               4) Schatz, Claudia 15             
 21 Immaculate                                        4:40.00    4:50.74                   4 
     1) Diaz, Natalia 14                2) Davis, Hailey 16               
     3) Decker, Julia 15                4) Davis, Paige 15                
 22 Thomaston                                         4:45.00    4:50.84                   3 
     1) Colquit, Raevyn 13              2) Romaniello, Julia 16           
     3) Donston, Jill 15                4) Perugini, Becky 14             
 23 Mercy                                             4:50.00    4:51.37                   1 
     1) Fiore, Victoria 16              2) Dunn, Lauren 15                
     3) Weis, Anna 14                   4) Seals, Daijia 16               
 24 Woodland                                          4:49.00    4:52.83                   2 
     1) Macek, Marissa 15               2) Menzies, Jazmine 15            
     3) Kiley, Stephanie 15             4) Drozdowski, Clara 16           
 25 Danbury                                           4:37.00    4:54.37                   5 
     1) Acosta, Alex 15                 2) Alessandro, Amber 13           
     3) Pereira, Natalia 16             4) Schultz, Kylie 14              
 26 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:44.00    4:55.77                   3 
     1) Daley, Morgan 14                2) Jacobson, Sarah 16             
     3) Hammerberg, Lizzie 15           4) Brokaw, Morgan 14              
 27 Ledyard                                           4:50.00    4:55.96                   1 
     1) Graber, Austin 14               2) Johnson, Savannah 14           
     3) Loy, Carly 15                   4) Holubecki, Olivia 16           
 28 Newtown                                           4:47.00    4:55.97                   3 
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Cerney, Reagan 13              
     3) Booth, Hannah 15                4) Guinee, Michaela 14            
 29 North Haven                                       4:46.78    4:56.08                   3 
     1) Volpe, Jenna 15                 2) Mastriano, Alexa 15            
     3) Fournier, Kristen 13            4) Carboni, Shannon 13            
 30 Jonathan Law                                      4:50.00    4:57.81                   1 
     1) Kalafus, Cori 15                2) Scoop, Alyssa 15               
     3) Prete, Caitlin 13               4) Hayden, Ciara 14               
 31 Masuk                                             4:41.30    4:57.93                   4 
     1) Saia, Abbey 16                  2) Mercaldi, Brooke 16            
     3) Antenucci, Diana 13             4) Konkol, Colleen 14             
 32 Conard                                            4:49.00    4:58.87                   2 
     1) Proietti, Olivia 13             2) Schwartz, Brittany 16          
     3) McGovern, Leah 13               4) Kuzoian, Emily 13              
 33 Watertown                                         4:50.00    5:08.09                   1 
     1) Rodis, Anjelika 14              2) Ciochetti, Sara 14             
     3) Hughson, Lauren 16              4) Pesino, Natalie 14             
 34 Litchfield                                        4:48.80    5:08.58                   2 
     1) Brimelow, Hannah Claire 13      2) Ricci, Morgan 14               
     3) Wihbey, Natalie 14              4) McKenna, Eibhilin 13           
 35 Wamogo                                            4:49.00    5:18.71                   1 
     1) marecki, serena 14              2) Ives, Mackenzie 15             
     3) Hall, Emmalee 15                4) marti, regan 15                
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
        4-08.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Santos, Mercedes          14 New London           5-02.00    5-02.00 #                
  2 Dietzman, Sarah           13 Weston               4-10.00   J5-02.00 #                
  3 Mueller, Stefenie         15 Simsbury             5-00.00    5-00.00 #                
  4 Hotchkiss, Leah           14 Darien               5-04.00   J5-00.00 #                
  5 Kanyo, Emi                13 North Haven          4-10.00   J5-00.00 #                
  6 Smith, Eleanor            13 Darien               4-08.00   J5-00.00 #                
  7 Shapiro, Chloe            14 Weston               5-00.00    4-10.00 #                
  7 Knoll, Elizabeth          15 Staples              5-02.00    4-10.00 #                
  7 Freeland, Eleanor         13 Glastonbury          5-01.00    4-10.00 #                
 10 Brown, Savannah           13 West Haven           4-08.00   J4-10.00 #                
 10 Golia, Becki              14 Sacred Heart Aca     5-02.00   J4-10.00 #                
 12 Czercowy, Angelica        15 RHAM                 4-10.00   J4-10.00 #                
 13 McKenna, Eibhilin         13 Litchfield           4-11.00   J4-10.00 #                
 14 Antenucci, Diana          13 Masuk                5-00.00   J4-10.00 #                
 14 Van dorsten, Bridget      15 Staples              5-00.00   J4-10.00 #                
 16 Cavallaro, Kaitlin        14 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-08.00 #                
 17 Fernandes, Lyzandra       13 Danbury              4-10.00   J4-08.00 #                
 18 Jean-Jocques, Blossom     14 Fairfield Warde      4-10.00   J4-08.00 #                
 18 Behan, Molly              13 William Hall         4-08.00   J4-08.00 #                
 20 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      15 Career               4-08.00   J4-08.00 #                
 20 Piper, Anna               15 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-08.00 #                
 22 Hopson, Micayla           15 Northwest Cath       4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 22 Allen, Danee              13 Career               4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 22 Richard, Emily            14 Masuk                4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 22 Larcheveque, Mari         15 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 26 Lamontagne, Amy           13 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Canestrari, Madison       15 Ledyard              4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Ross, Tressa              14 Fairfield Warde      4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 26 Kaehrle, Allie            15 Northwest Cath       4-10.00   J4-06.00                  
 30 Seipio, Philecia          16 Danbury              4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 30 Smith, Bailey             15 Newtown              4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 30 Walker, Zaria             14 Windsor              4-10.00   J4-06.00                  
 -- Goodwin, Megan            14 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Centrella, Shannon        13 Wolcott              4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Warren, Erica             14 Wolcott              4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Heiney, Alexis            15 Mercy                4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Rosengrant, Mikayla       14 Mercy                4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Jennings, Shaina          13 Jonathan Law         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- allendorf, jessie         15 Wamogo               4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Murphy, Katie             16 Cornwall-NY          4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Benoit, Carissa           13 Jonathan Law         4-08.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
        7-06.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Savage, Emily             13 Weston              11-09.00   11-07.00 #                
  2 Wall, Jane                14 Weston              10-06.00   10-00.00 #                
  3 Moroknek, Rachel          14 Ridgefield          10-00.00  J10-00.00 #                
  4 Schneider, Maddie         15 Darien              10-00.00  J10-00.00 #                
  5 Sampieri, Selina          14 Cheshire             9-00.00    9-06.00 #                
  6 Thornbury, Jessica        14 Darien              10-00.00   J9-06.00 #                
  7 Graber, Austin            14 Ledyard              8-06.00    9-00.00 #                
  8 Carden, Hunter            13 Branford             9-00.00   J9-00.00 #                
  9 Moscovitz, Sophia         14 Guilford             8-06.00    8-06.00 #                
 10 Tremblay, Maddie          13 Amity Regional       8-00.00   J8-06.00 #                
 11 Fernandes, Lyzandra       13 Danbury              9-00.00    8-00.00 #                
 12 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton              8-06.00   J8-00.00 #                
 13 Cotto, Miranda            13 Trumbull             7-06.00   J8-00.00 #                
 14 Case, Alyssa              15 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00 #                
 15 Lutz, Emmaline            14 Danbury              7-06.00    7-00.00                  
 15 Lynch, Meghan             15 Woodland             7-06.00    7-00.00                  
 15 Leppla, Erica             14 Fairfield Warde      7-06.00    7-00.00                  
 -- Gruendel, Colleen         14 Ridgefield           9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Coates, Cassy             16 Ledyard              7-06.00         NH                  
 -- Calandro, Jenna           14 Newtown              8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Brown, Chloe              14 Glastonbury         10-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
       14-06.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Catherine           14 Darien              16-10.50   17-08.00 #                
  2 Eldracher, Alexa          13 Amity Regional      17-06.00   17-05.00 #                
  3 Donat, christine          13 Daniel Hand         15-09.00   17-00.00 #                
  4 Pfrommer, Leah            14 Haddam Killingwo    16-09.75   16-11.75 #                
  5 Whyite, Teyana            14 Hartford Public     15-00.00   16-08.00 #                
  6 Berta, Amanda             13 Ridgefield          16-00.00   16-06.00 #                
  7 Cameron, Sierra           14 Bacon Academy       16-07.00   16-05.50 #                
  8 Drougas, Despina          14 Immaculate          15-05.00   15-09.50 #                
  9 Dietzman, Sarah           13 Weston              16-06.00   15-08.00 #                
 10 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional      16-02.00   15-07.50 #                
 11 Lamontagne, Amy           13 Watertown           16-02.00   15-06.50 #                
 12 Savage, Emily             13 Weston              17-03.00   15-05.00 #                 2nd best 15-4.5
 13 Cabrera, Kristin          14 Cheshire            15-01.00  J15-05.00 #                 2nd best 15-3
 14 Dostie, Paige             15 Guilford            16-00.00   15-04.75 #                
 15 Bonham, Marilyn           13 Glastonbury         14-08.00   15-04.50 #                
 16 Baughan, Natalie          14 Daniel Hand         16-02.00   15-04.00 #                 2nd best 14-10.5
 17 Wolliston, Melissa        13 Windsor             16-03.00  J15-04.00 #                 2nd best 14-4
 18 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire            15-09.75   15-02.00 #                
 19 Alfano, Lindsey           15 Greenwich           14-10.00   14-11.00 #                 2nd best 14-6
 20 Lowry, Naomi              13 Danbury             15-10.00  J14-11.00 #                 2nd best 13-7
 21 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy               14-11.00  J14-11.00 #                 2nd best 13-6
 22 Jacobs, Jenny             15 Tolland             15-07.00   14-10.50 #                
 23 Corneau, Sydney           13 Woodland            14-06.00   14-09.50 #                
 24 Kanyo, Emi                13 North Haven         15-03.50   14-08.50 #                 2nd best 14-8
 25 vincent, skyler           13 Lyman Hall          14-07.00  J14-08.50 #                 2nd best 14-7.5
 26 Sidoti, Christa           15 Cornwall-NY         15-01.00  J14-08.50 #                 2nd best 14-2
 27 Fraser, Nia               16 William Hall        14-08.00   14-08.00 #                
 28 Knorr, Julia              15 Fairfield Warde     14-09.00   14-07.00 #                
 29 Knoll, Elizabeth          15 Staples             14-08.00   14-05.00                  
 30 Beckford, Shanieka        14 Hartford Public     14-06.00   14-04.50                  
 31 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton             15-03.50   14-03.00                   2nd best 12-6
 32 Allen, Danee              13 Career              14-08.00  J14-03.00                   2nd best FOUL
 33 Vineyard, Rebekah         13 East Haven          15-00.00   14-00.00                  
 34 Wright, Hannah            13 Mercy               14-08.00   13-11.00                   2nd best 13-7
 34 Hendershot, Caroline      15 Simsbury            14-07.00   13-11.00                   2nd best 13-7
 36 Deprey, Patience          16 Jonathan Law        14-06.00  J13-11.00                   2nd best 13-10
 37 Rosten, Amy               13 Fairfield Warde     14-07.50  J13-11.00                   2nd best 12-10
 38 Sullivan, Maggie          14 North Haven         14-06.00   13-10.00                  
 39 Smith, Eleanor            13 Darien              14-09.00   13-09.50                  
 40 Rettenmeier, Ali          13 New Milford         14-06.00   13-09.25                  
 41 Canestrari, Madison       15 Ledyard             14-06.00   13-08.00                   2nd best 13-5.25
 42 Milton, Maggie            14 Wolcott             14-06.00  J13-08.00                   2nd best 13-4
 43 Milliner, Danielle        15 Windsor             15-01.00   13-04.00                  
 44 Colquit, Raevyn           13 Thomaston           14-06.00   13-02.00                  
 45 Sullivan, Catherine       13 Northwest Cath      14-07.25   13-00.00                  
 46 Czercowy, Angelica        15 RHAM                14-08.00   12-10.00                   2nd best 13-3
 47 Lawlor, Abby              15 Sacred Heart Aca    14-10.00  J12-10.00                   2nd best 12-8
 48 Giollotti, Morgan         14 Wolcott             14-06.00   12-05.00                  
 49 Vargo, Molly              16 Jonathan Law        14-06.00   12-02.75                  
 50 Lewis, Kelsey             13 Tolland             14-09.00   11-08.00                  
 51 Mitchell, Nia             14 Cornwall-NY         14-08.00   11-00.00                  
 52 Harrell, Natia            13 Crosby              14-06.00    9-11.00                  
 -- Jackson, Shayla           13 Career              14-10.00       FOUL                  
 -- Bailey, Fazio             14 Crosby              14-06.00       FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
       28-00.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simon, Katherine          13 Amity Regional      39-08.00   41-06.00 #                
  2 Blake, Samantha           13 Windsor             37-06.00   35-10.00 #                
  3 Peterson, Rachel          13 Glastonbury         36-00.50   35-03.50 #                
  4 McDonald, Taylor          14 Darien              32-04.00   33-10.00 #                
  5 Anyoha, Amy               14 Newtown             28-04.00   33-06.75 #                
  6 Bailey, Sammie            14 Shelton             30-07.50   33-05.50 #                
  7 Klemenz, Kristina         14 North Haven         32-05.00   32-09.50 #                
  8 Ladoja, Adedoyin          13 Ledyard             35-05.00   32-06.00 #                
  9 Gamble, Tierra            13 West Haven          29-06.00   32-04.00 #                
 10 Doukas, Amanda            15 Lyman Hall          31-01.00   30-05.50 #                
 11 Larson, Patricia          14 Cheshire            28-04.50   30-02.75 #                
 12 Chambers, Robin           13 William Hall        30-00.00   29-10.50 #                
 13 Mollahan, Katherine       13 Cornwall-NY         37-02.00   29-10.00 #                
 14 McDaniel, Stasia          14 Simsbury            28-01.00   29-08.50 #                
 15 Lavoie, Sarah             14 Lyman Hall          29-04.50   29-07.75 #                
 16 Coward, Destiny           14 East Haven          30-08.00   29-04.75 #                
 17 Gomes, Emily              13 Cheshire            28-10.00   29-03.25 #                
 18 Turkson, Patience         13 Ellington           29-00.50   28-10.00 #                
 19 Ionta, Kathryn            13 North Haven         30-03.50   28-08.00 #                
 20 Daley, Alexis             14 Ellington           28-09.50   28-06.00 #                
 21 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton             28-01.50   28-05.50 #                
 22 Stanley, Quiana           13 Naugatuck           28-00.00   28-02.00 #                
 23 Thompson, Brittany        14 Windsor             30-01.00   28-01.00 #                
 24 Hedge, Chantel            13 Wilbur Cross        28-05.00   28-00.00 #                
 25 Nicholson, Maddi          13 Simsbury            30-07.50   27-10.75                  
 26 Thompson, Alyssa          14 Tolland             29-04.00   27-03.75                  
 27 Spinelli, Julia           15 St. Joseph          28-02.00   26-09.75                  
 28 Dunham, Mackenzie         13 Tolland             30-07.00   26-04.50                  
 29 Tyrrell, Nikki            13 Woodland            28-03.00   26-03.75                   2nd best FOUL
 29 Smith, Sarah              14 Haddam Killingwo    29-06.00   26-03.75                   2nd best FOUL
 31 Wydra, Melissa            14 Trumbull            30-01.00   26-02.75                  
 32 Fischer, Samantha         14 Glastonbury         29-05.00   26-00.00                  
 33 Centrella, Shannon        13 Wolcott             28-00.00   25-07.50                  
 34 Mills, Justine            13 Spackenkill-NY      28-00.00   25-04.50                  
 35 Banevicius, Emma          13 Northwest Cath      28-08.00   25-02.00                  
 36 Rettenmeier, Ali          13 New Milford         28-05.00   25-00.00                  
 37 Pierce, Brianna           14 Crosby              28-00.00   24-11.00                  
 38 Ternullo, Danielle        14 Mercy               28-00.00   24-09.50                   2nd best FOUL
 38 Kruysman, Kelly           14 Jonathan Law        28-00.00   24-09.50                   2nd best FOUL
 40 DiChaira, Natasha         14 Wolcott             28-00.00   23-07.75                  
 41 Fitzgerald, Jillian       14 Kennedy             28-00.00   23-07.50                  
 42 Centopani, Alyssa         14 Trumbull            28-08.00   23-07.00                  
 43 Martin, Alyssa            15 Ledyard             28-00.00   23-04.50                  
 44 Devaughn, Staple          13 Crosby              28-00.00   21-06.00                  
 45 Harry, Nicole             15 Mercy               28-00.00   21-05.00                  
 46 Garcia, Gabriela          13 Northwest Cath      28-01.50   21-01.50                  
 47 Wens, Danica              14 Jonathan Law        28-00.00   20-11.50                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           7.14  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chappuis, Andre           13 Immaculate              6.61       6.67q#                 4  6.667
  2 Berry, DeAngelo           13 Xavier                  6.60       6.67q#                 5  6.670
  3 Hall, Anthony             13 Cornwall-NY             6.40       6.75q#                 9 
  4 Delane, Jared             13 Northwest Cath          6.69       6.77q#                 1 
  5 Johnson, Tikuan           13 Windsor                 6.62       6.79q#                 3  6.784
  6 Parke, Orrin              14 New London              6.64       6.79q#                 2  6.790
  7 Whalen, Hugh              13 Daniel Hand             6.68       6.86q#                 1 
  8 Buanno, Matthew           13 Enfield                 6.89       6.87 #                 5 
  9 Bair, Ron                 13 Xavier                  6.70       6.87 #                 3 
 10 Buie, Nathaniel           13 Naugatuck               7.00       6.88 #                 7  6.875
 10 Longi, Austin             15 Greenwich               6.79       6.88 #                 6  6.875
 12 Vega, Anthony             13 Cornwall-NY             6.70       6.88 #                 2  6.878
 13 Clarke, Daquan            13 Capital Prep            6.60       6.92 #                 6  6.914
 14 Garcia, Jose              14 New London              6.84       6.92 #                 8  6.920
 15 Butler, Corey             13 Crosby                  6.70       6.97 #                 4 
 16 Siuta, Will               14 Farmington              6.98       6.99 #                 8 
 17 Davis, Colin              13 Staples                 7.03       7.00 #                 3  6.993
 18 Williams, Eddy            13 West Haven              6.90       7.00 #                 7  6.996
 19 Bradshaw, Peter           13 Crosby                  6.80       7.01 #                10 
 20 Bloch, Evan               15 Ridgefield              6.96       7.04 #                 9  7.039
 20 Manning, Jawaun           13 West Haven              6.86       7.04 #                 6  7.039
 22 Fullerton, Taj            15 Holy Cross              6.80       7.05 #                11 
 23 Gordon, Trevaughn         13 Career                  6.90       7.09 #                 3 
 24 White, Jordan Alexander   13 Hamden                  7.04       7.10 #                 1  7.094
 24 Grabowski, Darren         14 Berlin                  7.01       7.10 #                 5  7.094
 26 Turner  Jr., Kelly        13 Career                  6.95       7.11 #                11 
 27 Williams, Carl            15 Branford                6.90       7.13 #                 5 
 28 Murphy, Momtrelle         13 Windsor                 6.79       7.15                   7  7.141
 29 Aljoe, Jon                14 William Hall            6.85       7.15                   7  7.150
 30 Jessop, Shaq              13 Enfield                 7.12       7.16                  11 
 31 Exum, Evan                15 Conard                  7.10       7.17                   6 
 32 Fredeen, Andy             13 Masuk                   6.80       7.18                   9 
 33 Goja, Jason               13 Naugatuck               7.12       7.19                  10 
 34 Oliwa, Andrew             15 Ellington               7.09       7.20                   1  7.198
 35 Anderson, Eric            14 Trumbull                6.90       7.20                   4  7.199
 36 Walker, Jon               13 Northwest Cath          7.12       7.22                   9 
 37 Garlock, Jason            15 Jonathan Law            7.14       7.24                   5 
 38 Finkley, Jordan           15 Hamden                  7.10       7.25                   3  7.248
 38 Kall, Matt                13 Berlin                  7.12       7.25                  11  7.248
 40 pachecho, joe             13 New Fairfield           6.00       7.26                  10 
 41 colella, james            13 New Fairfield           6.00       7.27                  11  7.264
 42 Marchio, Matt             13 Shelton                 6.90       7.27                   3  7.268
 43 Bell, Aaron                  East Hartford           8.70       7.28                   2  7.273
 44 Shiller, Ryan             13 Glastonbury             6.80       7.28                  10  7.275
 45 Huang, Casey              13 Norwich Free Aca        7.10       7.28                   5  7.277
 46 Pasquali, Ryan            15 Greenwich               6.96       7.29                  10 
 47 Leo, Joe                  15 Immaculate              6.90       7.30                   1  7.296
 48 Dinucci, John             13 Conard                  7.10       7.30                   7  7.297
 49 Grenier, Ryan             14 New Milford             6.90       7.30                  10  7.299
 50 Watford, Hunter           13 Woodland                7.01       7.30                   4  7.300
 51 Murray, Mike              15 Jonathan Law            7.14       7.31                   4 
 52 Edgeworth, AJ             13 Masuk                   6.90       7.33                   2  7.325
 53 freeman, leon             13 Wilbur Cross            6.90       7.33                   1  7.330
 54 Asoh, Penticost           13 Wilbur Cross            6.90       7.35                  11  7.342
 55 Kelley, Neil              15 William Hall            6.90       7.35                   2  7.347
 56 Choudhury, Safwat         13 Norwich Free Aca        7.10       7.37                   8 
 57 Rollins, Connor           13 Wamogo                  7.10       7.38                   4 
 58 Tice, Tyler               13 Shelton                 6.90       7.39                   4 
 59 Keeley, Joseph            14 Wolcott                 7.13       7.40                   7 
 60 Caruthers, Patrick        14 Ellington               7.11       7.42                  10 
 61 Kay, Adam                 14 Ridgefield              6.90       7.49                   6 
 62 Shanley, Mike             15 Notre Dame              6.78       7.60                   5 
 63 Hofferman, Raymond        16 Foran                   7.14       7.69                   3 
 64 Santana, eddie            14 Wolcott                 7.13       7.73                   6 
 -- McKInney-Crudden, Kyron   14 Glastonbury             6.80         FS                  11 
 -- Hall, Juwan               15 Holy Cross              6.50         FS                   8 
 -- Scirpo, Anthony           13 Woodland                6.81         FS                   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           7.14  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, DeAngelo           13 Xavier                  6.67       6.55 #                
  2 Hall, Anthony             13 Cornwall-NY             6.75       6.59 #                
  3 Chappuis, Andre           13 Immaculate              6.67       6.60 #                
  4 Whalen, Hugh              13 Daniel Hand             6.86       6.69 #                
  5 Johnson, Tikuan           13 Windsor                 6.79       6.74 #                
  6 Parke, Orrin              14 New London              6.79       6.79 #                
  7 Delane, Jared             13 Northwest Cath          6.77       7.16                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          39.74  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Carter, Joseph            14 Ledyard                36.30      35.84 #                13 
  2 Chappuis, Andre           13 Immaculate             36.88      36.60 #                13 
  3 Bolden, Kahlin            13 Windsor                36.80      36.84 #                13 
  4 Paterson, Alex            13 Ledyard                36.99      36.92 #                12 
  5 Macgillis-Falcon, Paul    13 William Hall           35.56      37.22 #                13 
  6 Perry, Trevor             14 Hamden                 36.80      37.33 #                13 
  7 Bowden, Wayne             13 Spackenkill-NY         38.00      37.40 #                10 
  8 Heath-Ringrose, James     14 Farmington             38.45      37.54 #                10 
  9 Johnson, Tim              13 Trumbull               37.70      37.55 #                11 
 10 Citrin, Ben               13 Daniel Hand            36.90      37.58 #                12 
 11 Ramsey, Rashad            13 Windsor                36.75      37.61 #                13 
 12 LaPerriere, Nick          13 Woodland               37.43      37.72 #                12 
 13 Diaz, Gabriel             13 New London             38.07      37.83 #                10 
 14 Velez, Luke               14 Xavier                 37.90      37.94 #                11 
 15 Silverhart, Reid          14 William Hall           38.60      37.97 #                 9 
 16 Reilly, Collin            13 Naugatuck              38.00      38.12 #                11 
 17 Okoro, Simeon             15 Weston                 37.10      38.39 #                12 
 18 Gangi, Rafi               13 Trumbull               37.90      38.40 #                11 
 19 Friedman, John            14 Masuk                  38.20      38.42 #                10 
 20 Frazier, Mark             13 Windham                37.48      38.45 #                12 
 21 Rizzi, Tucker             13 Staples                39.10      38.59 #                 7  38.582
 22 Thomas, Kobie             15 Cornwall-NY            38.00      38.59 #                10  38.588
 23 Stankiewicz, David        13 Weston                 38.50      38.72 #                 9 
 24 Barile, James             14 Ridgefield             38.65      38.76 #                 9 
 25 Amos, Kobe                14 Norwich Free Aca       39.00      38.86 #                 8 
 26 Sheldon, Tyler            14 Wolcott                38.50      38.88 #                 9 
 27 Grabowski, Darren         14 Berlin                 38.92      38.93 #                 8 
 28 DeCarlo, Stephan          14 Greenwich              39.51      39.18 #                 3 
 29 Blank, Casey              13 Xavier                 37.80      39.19 #                11 
 30 battey, christian         13 Capital Prep           38.50      39.23 #                 9 
 31 Hale, Andrew              13 Woodland               39.10      39.26 #                 7 
 32 Rossmeisl, Brendon        13 Conard                 39.65      39.30 #                 3 
 33 Gentile, Mike             14 Daniel Hand            39.17      39.37 #                 7 
 34 Walker, Brandon           13 Wolcott                39.00      39.51 #                 7 
 35 Lavallee, Casey           13 RHAM                   39.74      39.63 #                 1 
 36 Raymond, Ryan             13 Career                 39.50      39.68 #                 4 
 37 Ciotoli, Daniel           13 Staples                39.60      39.82                   3 
 38 Nixon, DeSean             15 Hamden                 38.00      39.93                  10 
 39 Mackay-Morgan, Christian  16 Northwest Cath         39.16      40.08                   7  40.071
 40 Mixie, Joshua             15 Foran                  39.74      40.08                   2  40.072
 41 Caruthers, Patrick        14 Ellington              39.02      40.17                   7 
 42 Ligham, Zach              14 Guilford               39.20      40.49                   6 
 43 Butler, Corey             13 Crosby                 38.70      40.52                   9 
 44 Scott-Campbell, Gerald    14 Notre Dame             37.80      40.65                  11 
 45 Freitas, Joseph           13 Kennedy                39.50      40.76                   3 
 46 Leidlein, Jimmy           14 Newtown                39.50      40.90                   4 
 47 Liu, Bryan                13 Branford               39.20      41.02                   6 
 48 Flowers, Travon           14 Hartford Public        39.00      41.03                   8 
 49 Albano, Daniel            15 Ridgefield             39.71      41.04                   2  41.036
 49 Depersia, Evan            14 RHAM                   39.70      41.04                   3  41.036
 51 Kennedy, Tyler            14 Foran                  39.74      41.31                   1 
 52 Jennings, Myles           13 Career                 39.50      41.48                   5 
 53 Block, Kevin              14 Shelton                39.50      41.57                   4 
 54 Wunsch, John              15 Immaculate             39.30      41.71                   5 
 55 Adams, Colby                 East Hartford          39.30      41.81                   6 
 56 Shaw-Small, Kevin         15 New London             39.50      41.99                   5 
 57 Goja, Jason               13 Naugatuck              39.73      42.47                   2 
 58 Rosario, Matt             14 Cornwall-NY            39.20      42.58                   6 
 59 Pingarron, Dave           13 Jonathan Law           39.74      43.23                   1 
 60 Baker, Jason              16 Jonathan Law           39.74      43.24                   1 
 61 Medina, Oscar             15 Crosby                 39.50      43.33                   4 
 62 Bridge, Tyson             14 Tolland                39.20      43.35                   6 
 63 Li, Stone                 14 Conard                 39.50      43.48                   5 
 64 Suitor, Jack              14 Tolland                39.30      43.55                   6 
 65 Sam, Stephen                 East Hartford          39.50      43.75                   4 
 66 Ferro, Mike               13 Shelton                39.50      44.13                   4 
 67 Segulik, Nick             13 Berlin                 39.55      44.77                   3 
 68 Hinkle, Tom               14 Litchfield             39.72      44.94                   2 
 -- Ribeiro, Will             13 New Milford            38.70        DNF                   8 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        1:34.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Combs, Alex               14 Cornwall-NY          1:24.20    1:25.49 #                
  2 Marsh, Walker             13 Staples              1:26.76    1:25.67 #                
  3 Frazier, Mark             13 Windham              1:28.23    1:25.96 #                
  4 cheng, robert             13 New Fairfield        1:24.59    1:26.06 #                
  5 Scott, Jack               14 Staples              1:27.73    1:26.45 #                
  6 thomas, ryan              13 New Fairfield        1:28.79    1:26.85 #                
  7 Dennis, Ryan              13 Jonathan Law         1:28.36    1:27.42 #                
  8 Delane, Jared             13 Northwest Cath       1:28.76    1:27.78 #                
  9 Ostrowski, Jack           13 Glastonbury          1:28.36    1:27.84 #                
 10 Perry, Trevor             14 Hamden               1:26.00    1:27.91 #                
 11 Gonzalez, Jonathan        14 North Haven          1:29.59    1:28.35 #                
 12 Okoro, Simeon             15 Weston               1:26.00    1:28.35 #                
 13 Crossley, Kevin           13 Trumbull             1:26.50    1:28.39 #                
 14 Bordash, William          14 Ridgefield           1:26.80    1:28.59 #                
 15 Watson, Hayes             13 Glastonbury          1:28.65    1:28.73 #                
 16 Au, Brandon               13 Oxford               1:27.50    1:28.75 #                
 17 Parker, Andrew            13 Ellington            1:29.09    1:28.76 #                
 18 Mannion, Tyler            14 Brookfield           1:28.40    1:28.78 #                
 19 Quiroga, Paul             15 Greenwich            1:31.12    1:28.98 #                
 20 Rice, Will                14 Simsbury             1:29.10    1:29.48 #                
 21 Tetreault, Ray            13 Tolland              1:29.40    1:29.88 #                
 22 Branco, Jordan            13 New Milford          1:29.10    1:30.32 #                
 23 Grudzwick, Richard        15 New Milford          1:29.30    1:30.77 #                
 24 Jacobs, Jonathan          15 Lyman Hall           1:29.00    1:31.70 #                
 25 Satkowski, Matt           13 Holy Cross           1:32.00    1:31.94 #                
 26 Guillaume, Tom            14 Ridgefield           1:28.49    1:31.97 #                
 27 Russo, Rob                13 Newtown              1:34.00    1:32.02 #                
 28 D'Amico, Nathan           15 Branford             1:32.20    1:32.37 #                
 29 Cruz, Philip              14 Capital Prep         1:31.00    1:32.67 #                
 30 Susarchnick, Justin       13 Wolcott              1:34.00    1:32.71 #                
 31 McCary, Nathan            14 Hamden               1:30.50    1:32.73 #                
 32 Singer, Andreas           13 Farmington           1:33.70    1:32.85 #                
 33 dobson, joseph            14 Capital Prep         1:34.00    1:32.94 #                
 34 Heubner, Kyle             13 Simsbury             1:28.40    1:33.19 #                
 35 Buchta, Nick              13 Trumbull             1:29.80    1:33.21 #                
 36 Cofield, Ali              13 Kennedy              1:32.00    1:33.46 #                
 37 Mackintosh, Thomas        15 Ellington            1:32.16    1:33.50 #                
 38 Drisdelle, Justin         15 Northwest Cath       1:33.80    1:33.64 #                
 39 Medina, Alex              15 Tolland              1:30.65    1:33.73 #                
 40 Williams, Nathaniel       15 Windsor              1:33.90    1:33.80 #                
 41 Underwood, Michael        13 Farmington           1:31.00    1:33.98 #                
 42 Amnott, Luke              14 Cornwall-NY          1:31.70    1:34.12 #                
 43 Brown, Matt               13 Shelton              1:32.50    1:34.18 #                
 44 Lubin, Louis              13 West Haven           1:33.00    1:34.22 #                
 45 Ruiz, Emanuel             14 Wilbur Cross         1:33.00    1:34.86                  
 46 Aaron, Michael            13 Weston               1:33.00    1:35.22                  
 47 Lindell, Kevin            13 Norwich Free Aca     1:32.00    1:35.33                  
 48 Munzi, Steven             13 Lyman Hall           1:34.00    1:35.34                  
 49 Shuster, Seth             14 Shelton              1:33.20    1:35.42                  
 50 Chau, Olajuwan            13 New London           1:33.94    1:35.52                  
 51 Silva, Danny              15 Naugatuck            1:33.00    1:35.61                  
 52 Queenan, Dacoda           13 New London           1:33.50    1:35.72                  
 53 Pakalnis, Adam            15 Holy Cross           1:34.00    1:35.79                  
 54 Williams, Zach            13 Wamogo               1:34.00    1:35.94                  
 55 Gilarde, Graham           14 Xavier               1:32.80    1:36.17                  
 56 Milner, Jake              15 Amity Regional       1:34.24    1:36.47                  
 57 Jennings, Myles           13 Career               1:34.00    1:36.63                  
 58 Knudesen, Erik            13 Jonathan Law         1:34.00    1:36.96                  
 59 Hoops, Jason              16 Xavier               1:33.60    1:37.43                  
 60 Perrotti, Stephan         13 Branford             1:32.20    1:37.49                  
 61 McIntosh, William         13 Norwich Free Aca     1:34.00    1:37.79                  
 62 Fainer, Joe               13 Thomaston            1:34.00    1:37.81                  
 63 Lovett, Vidale            14 Hartford Public      1:32.00    1:37.87                  
 64 Siwicki, Brian            13 Spackenkill-NY       1:34.00    1:38.07                  
 65 James, Zachary            14 Greenwich            1:34.12    1:39.07                  
 66 Crittenden, Joshua        14 Windsor              1:33.50    1:39.52                  
 67 Buzelle, Joseph           15 Foran                1:34.24    1:42.84                  
 68 Abbott, Seth              14 Thomaston            1:33.00    1:43.79                  
 69 Wilson, Jack              13 Conard               1:34.00    1:46.26                  
 70 Setllari, Andi            14 Crosby               1:34.00    1:49.63                  
 71 Lockwood, Kyle            15 Foran                1:34.24    1:52.92                  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        2:52.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Swift, Cameron            13 Oxford               2:32.00    2:37.40 #                
  2 Wilbanks, Daniel          13 Greenwich            2:43.65    2:37.48 #                
  3 Chisholm, Matthew         14 Farmington           2:36.30    2:37.67 #                
  4 Pearl, Ryan               13 Hamden               2:34.00    2:38.20 #                
  5 Elkind, Peter             14 Staples              2:45.70    2:39.57 #                
  6 Velasquez, Dhahran        14 Capital Prep         2:38.00    2:40.00 #                
  7 Liang, Kyle               13 Norwich Free Aca     2:39.00    2:41.75 #                
  8 Stankiewicz, David        13 Weston               2:36.00    2:43.19 #                
  9 Johnson, Sung-In          13 Wilbur Cross         2:49.00    2:43.47 #                
 10 Klau, Ari                 15 William Hall         2:45.00    2:44.17 #                
 11 Timmerman, Parker         14 Brookfield           2:41.70    2:44.17 #                
 12 Acosta, Lee (Albert)      13 Hamden               2:48.00    2:44.30 #                
 13 Krassin, Noah             13 Weston               2:40.00    2:44.65 #                
 14 Shiring, Ryan             13 Glastonbury          2:46.00    2:45.10 #                
 15 Herrera, Sabastion        13 Xavier               2:37.00    2:45.28 #                
 16 Reilly, Collin            13 Naugatuck            2:42.00    2:45.85 #                
 17 Branch, Nick              13 Cornwall-NY          2:47.50    2:45.91 #                
 18 Payne, Brad               13 Staples              2:47.90    2:46.18 #                
 19 deleon, matthew           14 New Fairfield        2:48.46    2:47.22 #                
 20 Maloney, Bryan            14 Watertown            2:42.00    2:47.67 #                
 21 Hebert, Nick              13 Woodland             2:50.00    2:47.76 #                
 22 Hale, Andrew              13 Woodland             2:48.00    2:47.80 #                
 23 Schumacher, Daniel        15 Naugatuck            2:49.00    2:48.33 #                
 24 Smith, Dylan              15 Shelton              2:49.80    2:48.54 #                
 25 O'Hara, John              15 Xavier               2:45.00    2:48.71 #                
 26 Barletta, Anthony         13 Amity Regional       2:45.00    2:49.40 #                
 27 Muniz, Alexander          13 Branford             2:51.40    2:49.55 #                
 28 Cohen, Drew               13 Ellington            2:50.20    2:49.93 #                
 29 Boudreau, Kevin           15 Windsor              2:50.37    2:49.98 #                
 30 Guptill, Zack             14 New Milford          2:48.68    2:50.00 #                
 31 Esteve, Alex              15 Bacon Academy        2:52.10    2:51.07 #                
 32 Realander, Ethan          15 Ridgefield           2:50.87    2:51.08 #                
 33 rivera, kevin             14 Capital Prep         2:45.00    2:51.26 #                
 34 Reyes, Niceforo           14 Norwich Free Aca     2:50.00    2:51.67 #                
 35 Texiera, Zack             13 Trumbull             2:46.20    2:51.85 #                
 36 Mas, James                16 St. Joseph           2:52.24    2:51.89 #                
 37 Keller, McCall            13 Ridgefield           2:46.00    2:52.09 #                
 38 McMahon, Luke             14 Thomaston            2:50.00    2:52.42                  
 39 Thurau, Dan               14 Cornwall-NY          2:51.00    2:52.48                  
 40 Rigby, Thomas             15 Suffield             2:52.00    2:52.78                  
 41 Alhquist, Chris           14 William Hall         2:50.00    2:54.25                  
 42 Ennist, Connor            14 Shelton              2:52.00    2:55.50                  
 43 Truedson, Matt            14 Guilford             2:51.00    2:55.70                  
 44 Tomasso, Edward           15 Farmington           2:51.40    2:55.87                  
 45 Rodman, Jeff              13 Ledyard              2:52.24    2:56.08                  
 46 Favre, Connor             14 Daniel Hand          2:50.90    2:56.47                  
 47 Scullion, Scott           13 Glastonbury          2:50.90    2:56.84                  
 48 Goode, Tyler                 East Hartford        2:52.00    2:57.01                  
 49 Zannis, Nick              16 St. Joseph           2:52.24    2:57.57                  
 50 Dublin, DJ                15 Wolcott              2:52.00    2:58.25                  
 51 Bertini, Andrew           13 Conard               2:52.00    2:59.53                  
 52 Gutierrez, Andrew         15 Simsbury             2:50.60    3:00.47                  
 53 Kasle, Adam               13 Watertown            2:52.00    3:00.98                  
 54 gulberth, rolland         15 Wilbur Cross         2:52.00    3:01.28                  
 55 Doran, Andrew             15 Northwest Cath       2:50.80    3:01.62                  
 56 Schmetterling, David      13 Simsbury             2:51.70    3:01.76                  
 57 McWilliams, Kevin         16 New Milford          2:52.00    3:03.64                  
 58 Mastriano, Kevin          15 Foran                2:52.24    3:05.99                  
 59 McMahon, Ben              14 Conard               2:52.00    3:06.31                  
 60 Williams, Brent           13 Kennedy              2:52.00    3:08.76                  
 61 Morneault, Ben            15 Windsor              2:52.00    3:09.75                  
 62 Cugini, Steven            13 Foran                2:52.24    3:13.79                  
 63 Delorio, Mike             15 Jonathan Law         2:52.24    3:17.26                  
 64 Liotta-Henderson, Avery   15 Crosby               2:52.00    3:20.77                  
 65 Tang, Kenny               13 Crosby               2:52.00    3:21.73                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        4:55.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wynne, Henry              13 Staples              4:19.31    4:21.94 #                
  2 anderson, zachary         14 New Fairfield        4:29.90    4:31.83 #                
  3 Strom, Peter              13 Xavier               4:34.00    4:31.85 #                
  4 Duckworth, Jake           13 Masuk                4:37.40    4:34.18 #                
  5 Vecchio, Michael          14 Cornwall-NY          4:34.40    4:35.01 #                
  6 nelson, devin             14 Capital Prep         4:31.00    4:35.83 #                
  7 Brandon, Peter            13 Haddam Killingwo     4:38.72    4:36.13 #                
  8 Lungarini, Nate           13 Simsbury             4:40.00    4:36.75 #                
  9 Nolan, Patrick            13 Staples              4:34.72    4:37.05 #                
 10 mcgonnigle, michael       14 New Fairfield        4:42.00    4:37.47 #                
 11 Hopper, Trevor            14 Ridgefield           4:32.00    4:37.67 #                
 12 Magin, Zach               14 William Hall         4:38.00    4:38.69 #                
 13 Wilbanks, Daniel          13 Greenwich            4:41.23    4:39.18 #                
 14 Clarke, Ryan              13 New Milford          4:32.54    4:39.81 #                
 15 Fischer, Eric             13 Branford             4:48.00    4:41.98 #                
 16 Glaser, Will              13 Weston               4:34.00    4:42.01 #                
 17 Mangiafico, Paul          13 Newtown              4:51.90    4:42.12 #                
 18 Solinsky, Jason           13 William Hall         4:54.00    4:43.69 #                
 19 Pias, Matt                13 Xavier               4:35.00    4:43.93 #                
 20 Arovas, Matthew           16 Amity Regional       4:54.00    4:45.01 #                
 21 Siciliano, Sal            14 Guilford             4:45.00    4:45.15 #                
 22 Brown, Philip             14 Simsbury             4:41.20    4:45.82 #                
 23 Davis, Brendan            13 Cornwall-NY          4:50.10    4:45.86 #                
 24 Lafontaine, Connor        14 Tolland              4:41.90    4:46.72 #                
 25 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond   13 North Haven          4:50.00    4:47.35 #                
 26 Jelinek, Ryan             13 Spackenkill-NY       4:40.00    4:47.42 #                
 27 Day, Ryan                 13 Glastonbury          4:47.30    4:47.59 #                
 28 Chamenko, Ian             13 Woodland             4:53.00    4:47.80 #                
 29 Humphreys, Jay            14 New Milford          4:42.78    4:47.93 #                
 30 Chamberlin, Thomas        14 Glastonbury          4:48.50    4:48.25 #                
 31 Proctor, Matt             14 Weston               4:48.00    4:48.69 #                
 32 Monyak, Theodore          13 Conard               4:53.00    4:49.14 #                
 33 Dixon, Jordan             15 Ellington            4:48.00    4:51.01 #                
 34 Lazor, Jack               15 Daniel Hand          4:50.10    4:52.57 #                
 35 Uva, Michael              13 Naugatuck            4:48.00    4:52.78 #                
 36 DelVecchio, Chris         13 North Haven          4:52.00    4:53.62 #                
 37 Torelli, Tyler            13 Ledyard              4:53.61    4:53.82 #                
 38 Plourde, Dustin           13 Norwich Free Aca     4:50.00    4:55.88                  
 39 Jones, Xavier             15 New London           4:54.10    4:55.95                  
 40 Mirek, Matt               13 Guilford             4:55.00    4:56.98                  
 41 Napierkowski, Dave        14 Notre Dame           4:44.50    4:57.47                  
 42 Mabee, Jacob              13 Shelton              4:55.00    4:57.77                  
 43 Lindsay, Eric             13 Wolcott              4:54.00    5:01.65                  
 44 Tozzi, Dan                15 Hamden               4:55.00    5:01.83                  
 45 Bosse, Aaron              13 Norwich Free Aca     4:55.00    5:02.86                  
 46 Begemann, Daniel          14 Hamden               4:55.00    5:03.05                  
 47 Kuegler, Adam             13 Watertown            4:55.00    5:06.16                  
 48 Binder, Jake              14 Conard               4:55.00    5:07.70                  
 49 Agresta, Hajime           14 Greenwich            4:55.24    5:14.04                  
 50 Mundo, John               14 Watertown            4:55.00    5:14.87                  
 51 Burnham, Chris            13 Jonathan Law         4:45.24    5:17.14                  
 52 Vibes, Dillon             14 Windsor              4:54.00    5:19.35                  
 53 Pakalnis, Adam            15 Holy Cross           4:55.00    5:20.05                  
 54 Costa, Carl               13 Litchfield           4:55.20    5:22.55                  
 55 Kogan, Eric               14 Jonathan Law         4:55.24    5:25.09                  
 56 Knight, Nehemiah          16 New London           4:55.00    5:54.28                  
 -- Mohammed, Rami            13 Trumbull             4:41.30        DNF                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
       10:30.24  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Feinstein, Jake           13 Newtown              9:58.00    9:38.91 #                
  2 Hulstein, Neal            13 Ellington            9:50.79    9:40.78 #                
  3 Hopper, Trevor            14 Ridgefield           9:49.00    9:41.51 #                
  4 Brown, Mitchell           13 Xavier               9:36.00    9:46.20 #                
  5 Sauter, Colin             13 Tolland              9:53.50    9:52.46 #                
  6 Williams, Zachary         14 Xavier               9:36.00    9:52.91 #                
  7 Hoey, Quinton             13 Watertown            9:47.00    9:53.44 #                
  8 Shiring, Patrick          13 Glastonbury          9:55.46    9:53.68 #                
  9 Kenefick, Tim             14 Guilford             9:54.00    9:54.54 #                
 10 Klau, Ari                 15 William Hall        10:10.00    9:54.92 #                
 11 Hickson, Oliver           15 Staples             10:04.10    9:56.24 #                
 12 nelson, devin             14 Capital Prep         9:50.00    9:56.65 #                
 13 Clark, Jimmy              13 Suffield             9:58.26    9:58.84 #                
 14 Doyle, Aidan              15 Cornwall-NY         10:01.10    9:59.36 #                
 15 Hansell, John             13 New Milford          9:39.34   10:05.03 #                
 16 mcgonnigle, michael       14 New Fairfield       10:24.00   10:08.48 #                
 17 McMahon, Luke             14 Thomaston           10:25.00   10:12.11 #                
 18 Cohen, Sam                13 Staples             10:07.92   10:13.10 #                
 19 O'Connor, Grant           15 William Hall        10:20.00   10:14.32 #                
 20 Hedman, Bryce             15 Ledyard             10:30.24   10:15.10 #                
 21 LeBel, Spencer            14 Ellington           10:23.50   10:16.42 #                
 22 Rafferty, Seamus          13 Watertown           10:10.00   10:16.47 #                
 23 Arsenault, Luke           15 Branford            10:28.00   10:16.53 #                
 24 Jarombek, Andrew          13 Greenwich           10:30.24   10:17.25 #                
 25 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury         10:18.20   10:17.48 #                
 26 Heraughty, Sammy          14 Spackenkill-NY      10:18.00   10:17.86 #                
 27 Weimann, Palmer           15 Farmington          10:03.98   10:18.41 #                
 28 Barkin, Aaron             14 Amity Regional      10:20.00   10:18.89 #                
 29 Schumacher, Daniel        15 Naugatuck           10:10.00   10:20.12 #                
 30 Duckworth, Jake           13 Masuk               10:22.50   10:23.14 #                
 31 Sichel, Hugh              14 New Milford         10:26.31   10:24.90 #                
 32 Dunleavy, Connor          13 Amity Regional      10:10.00   10:26.36 #                
 33 Augustyn, Sam             14 Weston              10:30.00   10:30.41                  
 34 Murphy, James             14 Weston              10:00.00   10:30.50                  
 35 rivera, kevin             14 Capital Prep        10:10.00   10:31.59                  
 36 Edelstein, Joe            15 Shelton             10:14.50   10:32.65                  
 37 Connell, Ian              14 Guilford            10:22.00   10:32.99                  
 38 Sulich, John              14 Greenwich           10:29.12   10:39.11                  
 39 Taylor, Adam              15 Daniel Hand         10:28.50   10:43.10                  
 40 Pavlik, Shawn             15 Masuk               10:28.30   10:47.00                  
 41 Goerig, Henry             14 Hamden              10:30.00   10:52.80                  
 42 Laske, Patrick            14 Branford            10:28.98   10:55.22                  
 43 Vancisin, Adam            15 Northwest Cath      10:29.24   10:59.05                  
 44 Stuarte, Grant            15 Kennedy             10:30.00   11:20.05                  
 45 Lavoie, Dustin            14 Wolcott             10:30.00   11:40.97                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
           8.94  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aponte, Nate              14 Conard                  8.16       8.06q#                 4 
  2 Spencer, John             13 North Haven             8.00       8.13q#                 5 
  3 Lungria, Kurt                East Hartford           8.70       8.35q#                 1 
  4 Jacowleff, Robert         14 Staples                 8.51       8.37q#                 5 
  5 Sims, Giovanni            13 Conard                  8.58       8.50q#                 7 
  6 D'Ascanio, Steven         13 St. Joseph              8.68       8.51q#                 5 
  7 Cofrancesco, Stephen      13 North Haven             8.49       8.61q#                 2 
  8 Keck, Jared               13 Branford                8.20       8.63 #                 3 
  9 Lindsay, Kyle             14 Tolland                 8.40       8.64 #                 2 
 10 johnson, carter           14 New Fairfield           7.00       8.67 #                 7 
 11 Kaeser, Greg              14 Weston                  8.45       8.69 #                 1 
 12 Puzzio, Justin            14 Trumbull                8.87       8.71 #                 4 
 13 Saccone, Anthony          13 Ledyard                 8.45       8.74 #                 1 
 14 Fowler, Brett             13 Woodland                8.91       8.78 #                 3 
 15 Wegiel, Christof          13 Ledyard                 8.86       8.81 #                 6 
 16 Henry, Tyrik              15 Enfield                 8.91       8.83 #                 4 
 17 Giannini, Santino         15 Branford                8.60       9.03                   7 
 18 Xu, Thomas                13 Glastonbury             8.60       9.05                   6 
 19 Ellinwood, Sam            14 Staples                 8.94       9.07                   5 
 20 Ortega, Charlton          13 Xavier                  8.50       9.08                   3 
 21 Boucher, Tom              13 Cornwall-NY             8.70       9.12                   3 
 22 Boland, Sam               14 Newtown                 8.70       9.13                   1 
 23 Rodriguez, Jeremy         14 Cornwall-NY             8.50       9.17                   4 
 24 Newton, Tommy             15 Simsbury                8.90       9.18                   1 
 25 Grecari, Gredi            13 Holy Cross              8.70       9.20                   3 
 26 Baker, Shane              13 Xavier                  8.70       9.32                   2 
 27 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand             8.80       9.34                   7 
 28 Cerasoli, Jimmy           13 Farmington              8.74       9.38                   6 
 29 Nti, Oheneba              14 Northwest Cath          8.86       9.42                   5 
 30 Lipinski, Taylor          14 Farmington              8.88       9.43                   2 
 31 Hopwood, Jeremy           14 St. Joseph              8.94       9.44                   2 
 32 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                 8.70       9.51                   4 
 33 Gugliemo, Anthony         14 Watertown               8.90       9.58                   1 
 34 Dana, Michael             13 Foran                   8.94       9.63                   1 
 35 Rafferty, Dennis          13 New Milford             8.70       9.73                   5 
 36 Santiago, Josh            13 William Hall            8.80       9.80                   7 
 37 Feidorczyk, Corey         14 Wolcott                 8.94       9.96                   7  9.954
 38 Hull, Toby                13 Berlin                  8.88       9.96                   3  9.959
 39 O'Neill, Aaron            13 Amity Regional          8.94      10.14                   3 
 40 Pingarron, Dave           13 Jonathan Law            8.94      10.18                   7 
 41 Lawrence, Ryan            13 Norwich Free Aca        8.90      10.20                   2 
 42 Monteiro, Isaque          13 Naugatuck               8.94      10.49                   4 
 43 sanchy, matt              14 Wamogo                  8.92      13.10                   5 
 -- Green, Alec               14 Litchfield              8.92         FS                   6 
 -- Levins, Scott             13 Masuk                   8.70         FS                   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
           8.94  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, John             13 North Haven             8.13       7.97 #                
  2 Aponte, Nate              14 Conard                  8.06       8.02 #                
  3 Cofrancesco, Stephen      13 North Haven             8.61       8.36 #                
  4 Jacowleff, Robert         14 Staples                 8.37       8.37 #                
  5 Lungria, Kurt                East Hartford           8.35       8.47 #                
  6 D'Ascanio, Steven         13 St. Joseph              8.51       8.53 #                
  7 Sims, Giovanni            13 Conard                  8.50       8.56 #                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        1:45.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:32.59    1:33.34 #                 8 
     1) Sappleton, Brian 13             2) Johnson, Tikuan 13             
     3) Medina, Julio 14                4) Peay, Sherrod 13               
  2 Ledyard                                           1:33.50    1:33.65 #                 8 
     1) Carter, Joseph 14               2) Paterson, Alex 13              
     3) Servedio, Steven 13             4) Hintz-Valdez, Alex 13          
  3 New London                                        1:35.43    1:36.91 #                 8 
     1) Diaz, Gabriel 13                2) Garcia, Jose 14                
     3) Parke, Orrin 14                 4) Ramos, Nico 14                 
  4 Daniel Hand                                       1:36.30    1:36.93 #                 7 
     1) Citrin, Ben 13                  2) Balow, Nick 14                 
     3) Loucopoulis, Constantine 13     4) Whalen, Hugh 13                
  5 William Hall                                      1:38.00    1:37.12 #                 6 
     1) Kelley, Neil 15                 2) Silverhart, Reid 14            
     3) Nunes, Dan 14                   4) Macgillis-Falcon, Paul 13      
  6 Woodland                                          1:36.40    1:38.25 #                 7  1:38.242
     1) Lang, Mike 14                   2) LaPerriere, Nick 13            
     3) Seigle, Scott 13                4) Scirpo, Anthony 13             
  6 Greenwich                                         1:38.34    1:38.25 #                 6  1:38.242
     1) Lasorsa, Chandler 14            2) Longi, Austin 15               
     3) DeCarlo, Stephan 14             4) Ambrogio, Louis 13             
  8 West Haven                                        1:38.39    1:38.31 #                 6 
     1) Williams, Eddy 13               2) Soto, Alex 15                  
     3) Hayes, Robert 13                4) Manning, Jawaun 13             
  9 Notre Dame                                        1:34.01    1:38.46 #                 8 
     1) Williams, Conor 14              2) Miranda, Mike 13               
     3) Brooks, Prince 16               4) McCoy, Earl 13                 
 10 Trumbull                                          1:36.20    1:38.67 #                 8 
     1) Anderson, Eric 14               2) Matera, Joseph 14              
     3) Cotto, Isaac 13                 4) Gangi, Rafi 13                 
 11 Xavier                                            1:34.00    1:39.06 #                 8 
     1) Velez, Luke 14                  2) Blank, Casey 13                
     3) Bair, Ron 13                    4) Berry, DeAngelo 13             
 12 Hamden                                            1:39.50    1:39.46 #                 5 
     1) White, Jordan Alexander 13      2) Nixon, DeSean 15               
     3) Huggins, Leniko 15              4) Ward, Xavier 15                
 13 Glastonbury                                       1:37.10    1:39.69 #                 7 
     1) Hassett, Brock 16               2) Shiller, Ryan 13               
     3) Clark, Ryan 15                  4) Hassett, Evan 14               
 14 Hartford Public                                   1:39.00    1:39.72 #                 5 
     1) Villa, Henry 14                 2) Spruielle, Jordon 14           
     3) Stovall, George 14              4) Martinez, Kenneth 15           
 15 Cornwall-NY                                       1:38.40    1:40.42 #                 6 
     1) Thomas, Kobie 15                2) Meade, Sean 14                 
     3) Amnott, Luke 14                 4) Gangemi, Kevin 15              
 16 Spackenkill-NY                                    1:37.75    1:40.55 #                 7 
     1) Jelinek, Ryan 13                2) Saafir, Ibraheem 14            
     3) Berry, Bakari 13                4) Bowden, Wayne 13               
 17 Amity Regional                                    1:39.00    1:40.73 #                 6 
     1) Yoo, Paul 14                    2) Choiniere, Joseph 14           
     3) Burns, Tyler 15                 4) Ronne, Tyler 15                
 18 Bacon Academy                                     1:42.10    1:40.80 #                 4 
     1) Violette, Donovan 13            2) Miller, Chad 14                
     3) Tucker, Adam 14                 4) Boozer, Taylor 13              
 19 Career                                            1:40.00    1:41.31 #                 4 
     1) Raymond, Ryan 13                2) Turner  Jr., Kelly 13          
     3) Williams Jr., Tchad 16          4) Gordon, Trevaughn 13           
 20 North Haven                                       1:41.87    1:41.77 #                 4 
     1) Cofrancesco, Stephen 13         2) Bennitt, Josh 13               
     3) Spignesi, Marcus 13             4) Spencer, John 13               
 21 Newtown                                           1:41.40    1:41.88 #                 4 
     1) Conway, Stephen 13              2) Pagett, Anthony 13             
     3) Mossbarger, Matt 14             4) Leidlein, Jimmy 14             
 22 Watertown                                         1:45.00    1:41.92 #                 1 
     1) Watkins, Jett 14                2) Gizzi, Anthony 15              
     3) Holmes, Jacob 14                4) Peltz, Christopher 15          
 23 Enfield                                           1:40.00    1:42.08 #                 5 
     1) Casey, Michael 14               2) Henry, Tyrik 15                
     3) Jessop, Shaq 13                 4) Buanno, Matthew 13             
 24 Northwest Catholic                                1:37.24    1:42.14 #                 7 
     1) Place, RJ 13                    2) Jasper, Corey 14               
     3) Kozak, Brian 14                 4) Grenham, Christopher 13        
 25 Tolland                                           1:41.50    1:42.22 #                 4 
     1) Day, T.J. 13                    2) Devaney, Keenan 13             
     3) Medina, Alex 15                 4) Tetreault, Ray 13              
 26 Masuk                                             1:39.70    1:42.31 #                 5 
     1) Edgeworth, AJ 13                2) Champagne, Zak 13              
     3) Fredeen, Andy 13                4) Friedman, John 14              
 27 Norwich Free Academy                              1:40.00    1:42.49 #                 5 
     1) DeMarco, Joseph 13              2) Huang, Casey 13                
     3) Dipietro, Joseph 15             4) Lawrence, Ryan 13              
 28 Shelton                                           1:39.50    1:42.70 #                 5 
     1) Marchio, Matt 13                2) Ficano, Michael 15             
     3) Tice, Tyler 13                  4) Block, Kevin 14                
 29 Brookfield                                        1:42.53    1:43.00 #                 3 
     1) Nygaard, Grant 14               2) Calabrese, Anthony 13          
     3) Petruska, CJ 14                 4) Rawlings, James 15             
 30 Wolcott                                           1:43.15    1:43.27 #                 3 
     1) Walker, Brandon 13              2) Keeley, Joseph 14              
     3) DeFazio, Matthew 16             4) Neal, Daniel 14                
 31 Naugatuck                                         1:42.50    1:43.59 #                 3 
     1) Ruff, Marcus 15                 2) Massicote, Ryan 13             
     3) Philson, Kyle 13                4) Jimenez, Justin 13             
 32 Crosby                                            1:45.00    1:44.61 #                 1 
     1) Gonzales, Anastacio 16          2) Vega, Andrew 16                
     3) Gonzales, Isaias 16             4) Rosiario, Eddie 13             
 33 Foran                                             1:45.00    1:44.71 #                 2 
     1) Kennedy, Tyler 14               2) Griswold, Nik 14               
     3) Mixie, Joshua 15                4) Kruger, Daniel 15              
 34 Jonathan Law                                      1:45.00    1:45.95                   1 
     1) Murray, Mike 15                 2) Maher, Tim 14                  
     3) Garlock, Jason 15               4) Markham, Jake 13               
 35 Lyman Hall                                        1:45.00    1:46.12                   1 
     1) Patrell, Pat 15                 2) Pike, Emmit 15                 
     3) Woolley, Ryan 15                4) Baksa, Jeffrey 15              
 36 Wilbur Cross                                      1:45.00    1:47.09                   2 
     1) gonzalez, kevin 13              2) Counsel, Jordan 16             
     3) gulberth, rolland 15            4) Nelken, Luis 16                
 37 Ridgefield                                        1:45.00    1:47.26                   1 
     1) Angelo, David 15                2) Storm, Jeffrey 16              
     3) Kay, Adam 14                    4) Halmos, Peter 16               
 38 Holy Cross                                        1:45.00    1:48.14                   2 
     1) Bialoglowy, Andrew 15           2) Fullerton, Taj 15              
     3) Barnes, Julian 14               4) Hall, Juwan 15                 
 39 New Milford                                       1:43.60    1:48.72                   3 
     1) Dolcimascolo, Anthony 13        2) Baxter, David 14               
     3) Groccia, Nick 13                4) Rafferty, Dennis 13            
 40 East Haven                                        1:42.00    1:51.55                   4 
     1) DePalma, Ryan 13                2) Griffith, Mike 16              
     3) Pates, Garrett 16               4) Maio, Chris 14                 
 41 Conard                                            1:42.71    1:52.35                   3 
     1) Graveley, Jared 13              2) Ehsani, Anis 16                
     3) Dhakal, Shubham 14              4) Flege, Luke 16                 
 -- Staples                                           1:38.93         DQ                   6  Lane infraction
     1) Ciotoli, Daniel 13              2) Petersen, Ryan 13              
     3) Rizzi, Tucker 13                4) Yang, Jackson 13               
 -- Kennedy                                           1:45.00         DQ                   2  Zone infraction
     1) Ayala, Jerry 13                 2) McDaniel, Justice 15           
     3) Montoya, Edward 15              4) Williams, Anthony 16           
 -- Berlin                                            1:44.00         DQ                   3  Zone infraction
     1) Kall, Matt 13                   2) Hull, Toby 13                  
     3) Segulik, Nick 13                4) Russel, Kevin 16               
 -- Weston                                            1:38.00         DQ                   7  Zone infraction
     1) Lonergan, Brian 14              2) Petty, Chris 15                
     3) Parker, Oliver 13               4) Dibarthalomeo, Nick 14         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        3:55.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Cornwall-NY                                       3:32.70    3:31.18 #                 6 
     1) Combs, Alex 14                  2) Vega, Anthony 13               
     3) Gangemi, Kevin 15               4) Hall, Anthony 13               
  2 Windsor                                           3:28.00    3:32.66 #                 6 
     1) Ramsey, Rashad 13               2) Duron, Oshady 13               
     3) Bolden, Kahlin 13               4) Sappleton, Brian 13            
  3 Staples                                           3:34.00    3:36.24 #                 6 
     1) Scott, Jack 14                  2) Jacowleff, Robert 14           
     3) Marsh, Walker 13                4) Wynne, Henry 13                
  4 New Fairfield                                     3:38.41    3:36.48 #                 5 
     1) thomas, ryan 13                 2) johnson, carter 14             
     3) simoncelli, derek 15            4) cheng, robert 13               
  5 Trumbull                                          3:36.90    3:39.67 #                 6 
     1) Johnson, Tim 13                 2) Cotto, Isaac 13                
     3) Buchta, Nick 13                 4) Matera, Joseph 14              
  6 Haddam Killingworth                               3:38.12    3:42.03 #                 6 
     1) Gersz, Luke 13                  2) Watson, Canute 16              
     3) Schuster, John 14               4) Kovach, Ethan 14               
  7 Ellington                                         3:42.83    3:44.15 #                 4 
     1) Mackintosh, Thomas 15           2) Parker, Andrew 13              
     3) Cohen, Drew 13                  4) Oliwa, Andrew 15               
  8 Amity Regional                                    3:44.00    3:45.01 #                 4 
     1) Williams, Patrick 13            2) Pigatt, Mark 14                
     3) Brownfield, Harold 14           4) O'Neill, Aaron 13              
  9 Brookfield                                        3:50.00    3:45.24 #                 3 
     1) Timmerman, Parker 14            2) Mannion, Tyler 14              
     3) Nygaard, Grant 14               4) Petruska, CJ 14                
 10 Farmington                                        3:38.20    3:45.28 #                 5 
     1) Chisholm, Matthew 14            2) Underwood, Michael 13          
     3) Cerasoli, Jimmy 13              4) Singer, Andreas 13             
 11 Hartford Public                                   3:40.00    3:46.38 #                 5 
     1) Lovett, Vidale 14               2) Flowers, Travon 14             
     3) Sears, Stephon 13               4) Starks, Shane 13               
 12 Naugatuck                                         3:41.00    3:46.41 #                 5 
     1) Buie, Nathaniel 13              2) Alves, Patrick 13              
     3) D'Agnone, Michael 13            4) Monteiro, Isaque 13            
 13 Newtown                                           3:52.10    3:47.83 #                 3 
     1) Conway, Stephen 13              2) Boland, Sam 14                 
     3) Mossbarger, Matt 14             4) Russo, Rob 13                  
 14 Daniel Hand                                       3:45.00    3:48.24 #                 4 
     1) Balow, Nick 14                  2) Favre, Connor 14               
     3) Lazor, Jack 15                  4) Gentile, Mike 14               
 15 Simsbury                                          3:53.00    3:48.69 #                 3 
     1) Soja, Chris 14                  2) Taylor, Matt 13                
     3) Taylor, Ryan 16                 4) Rice, Will 14                  
 16 Xavier                                            3:48.00    3:49.57 #                 3 
     1) Wrinn, Owen 14                  2) Gilarde, Graham 14             
     3) Strom, Peter 13                 4) Rodrigues, Ethan 15            
 17 Northwest Catholic                                3:46.00    3:51.51 #                 4 
     1) Kozak, Brian 14                 2) Doran, Andrew 15               
     3) Place, RJ 13                    4) Ravosa, Anthony 13             
 18 New London                                        3:45.00    3:51.60 #                 4 
     1) Chau, Olajuwan 13               2) Queenan, Dacoda 13             
     3) Jones, Xavier 15                4) Alston, Dante 13               
 19 Wolcott                                           3:55.00    3:53.82 #                 2 
     1) Susarchnick, Justin 13          2) Waldron, Alex 13               
     3) Neal, Daniel 14                 4) Sheldon, Tyler 14              
 20 New Milford                                       3:42.13    3:56.86                   5 
     1) Ribeiro, Will 13                2) Branco, Jordan 13              
     3) Clarke, Ryan 13                 4) Grudzwick, Richard 15          
 21 Weston                                            3:42.00    3:57.03                   5 
     1) Baber, Pat 15                   2) Kaeser, Greg 14                
     3) Parker, Oliver 13               4) Glaser, Will 13                
 22 Hamden                                            3:52.00    3:58.86                   3 
     1) Finkley, Jordan 15              2) Short, Singquel 15             
     3) Tappin, Nigel 14                4) Williams, Johnny 13            
 23 Conard                                            3:55.00    3:58.96                   2 
     1) Dinucci, John 13                2) Li, Stone 14                   
     3) Ehsani, Anis 16                 4) Rossmeisl, Brendon 13          
 24 Enfield                                           3:55.00    3:59.11                   1 
     1) Buanno, Matthew 13              2) Romei, Anthony 15              
     3) Zimmerman, Blake 13             4) Casey, Michael 14              
 25 Watertown                                         3:55.00    3:59.62                   2 
     1) Holmes, Jacob 14                2) Lopez, Alex 15                 
     3) Demirali, Douglas 14            4) Gugliemo, Anthony 14           
 26 Woodland                                          3:47.00    4:00.67                   4 
     1) Fowler, Brett 13                2) Hale, Pat 15                   
     3) Hebert, Nick 13                 4) Powell, Damien 13              
 27 Ridgefield                                        3:55.00    4:02.90                   2 
     1) Realander, Ethan 15             2) Albano, Daniel 15              
     3) Halmos, Peter 16                4) Keating, Johnathan 15          
 28 Kennedy                                           3:55.00    4:03.46                   1 
     1) Cofield, Ali 13                 2) Stuarte, Aaron 15              
     3) Mulla, Fjordi 15                4) Freitas, Joseph 13             
 29 Jonathan Law                                      3:55.00    4:06.79                   2 
     1) Simmons, Matt 13                2) Baker, Jason 16                
     3) Markham, Jake 13                4) Thibault, Mark 14              
 30 Shelton                                           3:55.00    4:07.24                   1 
     1) Rosiclair, Andrew 13            2) Ashcroft, Phil 14              
     3) Shnipes, Scott 15               4) Hasiotis, Alex 14              
 31 Foran                                             3:55.00    4:07.37                   1 
     1) Dana, Michael 13                2) McGinnis, Robert 16            
     3) Morgan, Jeffery 15              4) Kruger, Daniel 15              
 32 Crosby                                            3:55.00    4:07.96                   2 
     1) Bradshaw, Peter 13              2) Williams, Mickkel 16           
     3) Beniquez, Wilfrom 16            4) Setllari, Andi 14              
 -- Glastonbury                                       3:36.50         DQ                   6 
     1) Hassett, Brock 16               2) Hassett, Evan 14               
     3) Watson, Hayes 13                4) Ostrowski, Jack 13             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
        9:10.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:16.00    8:21.39 #                
     1) Bordash, William 14             2) Guillaume, Tom 14              
     3) Keller, McCall 13               4) Hewett, Graeme 14              
  2 North Haven                                       8:40.08    8:34.87 #                
     1) Gonzalez, Jonathan 14           2) Piscatelli, Gray 13            
     3) Rich-Fiondella, Raymond 13      4) Goodrich, Dave 13              
  3 Simsbury                                          8:28.00    8:34.89 #                
     1) Brown, Philip 14                2) Lungarini, Nate 13             
     3) Kratzer, David 15               4) Heubner, Kyle 13               
  4 New Fairfield                                     8:45.00    8:39.75 #                
     1) deleon, matthew 14              2) nevins, jake 15                
     3) opsal, evan 14                  4) anderson, zachary 14           
  5 Watertown                                         8:40.00    8:41.65 #                
     1) Maloney, Bryan 14               2) Mundo, John 14                 
     3) Rafferty, Seamus 13             4) Hoey, Quinton 13               
  6 Staples                                           8:40.00    8:43.67 #                
     1) McDonald, Will 14               2) Russi, Marcus 13               
     3) Cohen, Sam 13                   4) Hickson, Oliver 15             
  7 Windsor                                           8:49.50    8:46.77 #                
     1) Hinds, Rajay 15                 2) Morneault, Ben 15              
     3) Crittenden, Joshua 14           4) Boudreau, Kevin 15             
  8 Guilford                                          8:43.00    8:50.41 #                
     1) Ligham, Zach 14                 2) Siciliano, Sal 14              
     3) Kenefick, Tim 14                4) Moskow, Ben 14                 
  9 Newtown                                           8:30.00    8:52.59 #                
     1) Mangiafico, Paul 13             2) Burg, Ethan 16                 
     3) Whelan, Joey 15                 4) Feinstein, Jake 13             
 10 Weston                                            8:40.00    9:03.23 #                
     1) Morris, Henry 14                2) Proctor, Matt 14               
     3) Augustyn, Sam 14                4) Aaron, Michael 13              
 11 Lyman Hall                                        9:05.00    9:04.32 #                
     1) Munzi, Steven 13                2) Gill, Jon 16                   
     3) Reyes, Javier 15                4) Bilodeau, Brett 15             
 12 Amity Regional                                    8:56.00    9:08.04 #                
     1) Bunnell, Alex 15                2) Caldwell, Myles 15             
     3) Amarante, Philip 14             4) Su, Andrew 14                  
 13 Xavier                                            8:40.00    9:15.32                  
     1) Coughlin, Emmett 13             2) Rodrigues, Ethan 15            
     3) Welch, Matt 14                  4) Woods, Jack 13                 
 14 New Milford                                       8:59.50    9:21.32                  
     1) Young, Phil 14                  2) Davis, Jonathan 16             
     3) Clarke, Brady 15                4) Simmonds, Luke 16              
 15 Thomaston                                         9:10.00    9:22.12                  
     1) Abbott, Seth 14                 2) Daigle, Trevor 15              
     3) Romanelli, Frank 15             4) Fainer, Joe 13                 
 16 Conard                                            9:10.00    9:22.90                  
     1) Bertini, Andrew 13              2) McMahon, Ben 14                
     3) Wilson, Jack 13                 4) Binder, Jake 14                
 17 Naugatuck                                         9:00.00    9:26.11                  
     1) Alves, Patrick 13               2) D'Agnone, Michael 13           
     3) Reilly, Brian 15                4) Ferrari, Austin 13             
 18 Notre Dame                                        8:50.22    9:30.01                  
     1) Cohen, Trevonn 16               2) Oxsalida, Kevin 15             
     3) Coppolo, Dan 13                 4) Napierkowski, Dave 14          
 19 Cornwall-NY                                       9:02.10    9:33.16                  
     1) Abbott, Kevin 15                2) Sullivan, Kyle 15              
     3) Lujan, Andy 16                  4) Miller, Mike 16                
 20 Shelton                                           9:10.00    9:35.04                  
     1) Ferris, Brian 14                2) Feroce, Henry 14               
     3) Nunnink, Zach 14                4) Messimer, Brain 15             
 21 Northwest Catholic                                8:58.50    9:42.50                  
     1) Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16     2) Kalamarides, Dave 13           
     3) Oleasz, Sean 13                 4) McDonough, Sean 14             
 22 Jonathan Law                                      9:10.00    9:48.28                  
     1) Delorio, Mike 15                2) Simmons, Matt 13               
     3) Knudesen, Erik 13               4) Kogan, Eric 14                 
 23 William Hall                                      9:00.00    9:49.01                  
     1) Alpert, Ben 14                  2) Aldave, Devon 15               
     3) Clark, Sam 14                   4) Gross, Ben 15                  
 24 Foran                                             9:10.00   10:41.70                  
     1) Porcello, Tyler 15              2) Aiken, Kevin 15                
     3) Mastriano, Kevin 15             4) Cugini, Steven 13              
 -- Greenwich                                         8:50.45         DQ                   Coach profanity
     1) Quiroga, Paul 15                2) Helmrich, Spencer 14           
     3) James, Zachary 14               4) Agresta, Hajime 14             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================================
        4:00.00  # Meet Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:43.00    3:45.55 #                 7 
     1) Trahan, Joseph 13               2) Lewerk, Martin 13              
     3) DeMarco, Joseph 13              4) Liang, Kyle 13                 
  2 Haddam Killingworth                               3:49.00    3:47.61 #                 7 
     1) Schuster, John 14               2) Watson, Canute 16              
     3) Kovach, Ethan 14                4) Gersz, Luke 13                 
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:58.00    3:48.07 #                 5 
     1) freeman, leon 13                2) Asoh, Penticost 13             
     3) Ruiz, Emanuel 14                4) Johnson, Sung-In 13            
  4 Weston                                            3:49.00    3:50.61 #                 7 
     1) Lonergan, Brian 14              2) Petty, Chris 15                
     3) Baber, Pat 15                   4) Krassin, Noah 13               
  5 Windsor                                           3:50.00    3:52.24 #                 7 
     1) Duron, Oshady 13                2) Williams, Nathaniel 15         
     3) Murphy, Momtrelle 13            4) Hinds, Rajay 15                
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:58.70    3:53.67 #                 4 
     1) Keating, Johnathan 15           2) Angelo, David 15               
     3) Bloch, Evan 15                  4) Hewett, Graeme 14              
  7 Northwest Catholic                                3:53.50    3:54.55 #                 6 
     1) Krikawa, Connor 13              2) Robinson, Dylan 14             
     3) Drisdelle, Justin 15            4) Eagan, Owen 14                 
  8 Xavier                                            3:52.00    3:55.23 #                 6 
     1) Ermer, David 14                 2) Downey, Patrick 14             
     3) Herrera, Sabastion 13           4) Wrinn, Owen 14                 
  9 Hamden                                            3:58.50    3:56.86 #                 4 
     1) Ward, Xavier 15                 2) Williams, Todd 14              
     3) Williams, Johnny 13             4) Acosta, Albert 13              
 10 Notre Dame                                        3:50.88    3:57.28 #                 6 
     1) Brooks, Prince 16               2) Scott-Campbell, Gerald 14      
     3) McCoy, Earl 13                  4) Cohen, Trevonn 16              
 11 Capital Preparatory                               3:57.00    4:02.23                   5  Interfered
     1) Clarke, Daquan 13               2) Strums, Alyn 14                
     3) Cruz, Philip 14                 4) dobson, joseph 14              
 12 Staples                                           3:55.60    4:03.47                   5 
     1) Ellinwood, Sam 14               2) Payne, Brad 13                 
     3) Teran, Ian 13                   4) Russi, Marcus 13               
 13 Bacon Academy                                     3:58.20    4:03.50                   4 
     1) Tucker, Adam 14                 2) Baldi, Nate 14                 
     3) Esteve, Alex 15                 4) Aldridge, Rob 13               
 14 West Haven                                        3:53.84    4:03.62                   6 
     1) Hayes, Robert 13                2) Soto, Alex 15                  
     3) Sanabria, Rene 13               4) Lubin, Louis 13                
 15 New Fairfield                                     3:57.00    4:03.69                   5 
     1) colella, james 13               2) fabrizio, anthony 15           
     3) simpson, maximillian 14         4) nevins, jake 15                
 16 Cornwall-NY                                       3:58.00    4:04.54                   4 
     1) Rodriguez, Jeremy 14            2) Meade, Sean 14                 
     3) Kachou, Brendan 15              4) Moran, Matt 15                 
 17 Greenwich                                         3:40.75    4:04.55                   7 
     1) Borchetta, Evan 13              2) Lasorsa, Chandler 14           
     3) Ambrogio, Louis 13              4) Helmrich, Spencer 14           
 18 Lyman Hall                                        3:58.00    4:04.74                   5 
     1) Baksa, Jeffrey 15               2) Patrell, Pat 15                
     3) Jacobs, Jonathan 15             4) Bilodeau, Brett 15             
 19 Spackenkill-NY                                    4:00.00    4:06.93                   2 
     1) Berry, Bakari 13                2) Haines, Zach 14                
     3) Saafir, Ibraheem 14             4) Siwicki, Brian 13              
 20 Shelton                                           4:00.00    4:07.16                   1 
     1) Ficano, Michael 15              2) Filakovski, Michael 15         
     3) Kothary, Austin 15              4) Lynders, Mike 15               
 21 Ledyard                                           3:58.00    4:07.64                   4 
     1) Saccone, Anthony 13             2) McCarthy, Kevin 14             
     3) Wegiel, Christof 13             4) Smith, Jason 13                
 22 Jonathan Law                                      3:48.00    4:07.76                   7 
     1) Lewis, Terrence 13              2) Maher, Tim 14                  
     3) Dennis, Ryan 13                 4) Burnham, Chris 13              
 23 North Haven                                       3:58.00    4:07.82                   5 
     1) Kwentoh, Victor 13              2) Bennitt, Josh 13               
     3) Iovanna, Andrew 13              4) Piscatelli, Gray 13            
 24 New Milford                                       3:59.65    4:10.09                   3 
     1) Dolcimascolo, Anthony 13        2) Grenier, Ryan 14               
     3) Guptill, Zack 14                4) Davis, Jonathan 16             
 25 Masuk                                             3:53.70    4:11.12                   6 
     1) O'Gull, Zac 15                  2) Champagne, Zak 13              
     3) Levins, Scott 13                4) Rully, Owen 14                 
 26 Newtown                                           3:59.00    4:12.38                   3 
     1) Quimby, Shane 15                2) Carney, James 16               
     3) Gorman, Kevin 14                4) Steinebrey, Nate 14            
 27 William Hall                                      4:00.00    4:12.70                   1 
     1) Jiang, Sonny 14                 2) Solinsky, Jason 13             
     3) Monos, Andrew 13                4) Healy, Alex 15                 
 28 Naugatuck                                         4:00.00    4:15.98                   1 
     1) Ruff, Marcus 15                 2) Massicote, Ryan 13             
     3) Jimenez, Justin 13              4) Felix, Rafael 15               
 29 Watertown                                         4:00.00    4:16.47                   2 
     1) Watkins, Jett 14                2) Gizzi, Anthony 15              
     3) Peltz, Christopher 15           4) Sasso, Nicholas 15             
 30 Hartford Public                                   3:55.00    4:18.24                   6 
     1) Villa, Henry 14                 2) Spruielle, Jordon 14           
     3) Stovall, George 14              4) Martinez, Kenneth 15           
 31 Litchfield                                        4:00.00    4:19.64                   1 
     1) Chen, Shawn 16                  2) Wolfe, Dylan 15                
     3) Hinkle, Tom 14                  4) Wihbey, Peter 16               
 32 Wamogo                                            3:59.00    4:19.76                   3 
     1) Rollins, Connor 13              2) sanchy, matt 14                
     3) Williams, Zach 13               4) Stansfield, Billy 15           
 33 New London                                        3:59.00    4:27.14                   3 
     1) Alston, Dante 13                2) Foy, Douglas 15                
     3) Gomes, Myles 13                 4) Thomas, Robert 15              
 34 Foran                                             4:00.00    4:27.64                   2 
     1) Hofferman, Raymond 16           2) McGinnis, Robert 16            
     3) Morgan, Jeffery 15              4) Aiken, Kevin 15                
 35 Conard                                            4:00.00    4:38.94                   2 
     1) Dhakal, Shubham 14              2) Petkaitis, Gabe 13             
     3) Martin, Ryan 13                 4) Spada, Gifford 13              
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================================
        5-08.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Griswold, Nik             14 Foran                6-04.00    6-02.00 #                
  2 D'Ascanio, Steven         13 St. Joseph           5-10.00   J6-02.00 #                
  3 Bradeen, Ethan            13 Staples              6-03.00   J6-02.00 #                
  4 Reilly, Brian             13 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-08.00 #                
  5 McCarthy, Kevin           14 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-08.00 #                
  6 Walker, Joshua            14 Windsor              6-02.00   J5-08.00 #                
  6 Smith, Kyle               13 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00 #                
  8 Ramos, Nico               14 New London           6-00.00   J5-08.00 #                
  9 Dobos, Jacob              15 Xavier               5-08.00    5-06.00                  
  9 Terry, Cole               16 Newtown              5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 11 simoncelli, derek         15 New Fairfield        5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 12 Thurston, Jermaine        14 Conard               5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 -- Henry, Tyrik              15 Enfield              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Robinson, Dylan           14 Northwest Cath       5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Brown, Nick               13 Shelton              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Piscitelli, Anthony       14 Masuk                5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Krikawa, Connor           13 Northwest Cath       5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Green, Alec               14 Litchfield           5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Benjamin, Elijha          15 Kennedy              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Franco, Jose              13 William Hall         5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Rush, Courtney            15 Windsor              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Lopes, Michael            15 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
       10-00.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mula, Matt                13 Staples             13-06.00   14-00.00 #                
  2 Fogarasi, Joe             15 Windham             13-08.00   13-06.00 #                
  3 Ives, Chandler            13 Simsbury            13-06.00  J13-06.00 #                
  4 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   12-00.00 #                
  5 Daly, Denis               13 Branford            12-00.00  J12-00.00 #                
  6 Hintz-Valdez, Jeremy      14 Ledyard             11-00.00   11-06.00 #                
  7 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          11-00.00  J11-06.00 #                
  8 Mulcahey, Conor           13 Weston              10-00.00   11-00.00 #                
  8 Finley, James             13 Watertown           12-06.00   11-00.00 #                
 10 Park, Bumjoon             13 Suffield            11-00.00  J11-00.00 #                
 10 ives, connor              13 Wamogo              11-06.00  J11-00.00 #                
 12 Proto, Christopher        13 Branford            11-00.00  J11-00.00 #                
 13 Dibarthalomeo, Nick       14 Weston              11-06.00   10-06.00 #                
 14 Williams, Patrick         13 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-06.00 #                
 15 Thibault, Mark            14 Jonathan Law        10-06.00    9-06.00                  
 15 LoBianco, Nick            14 Ledyard             10-00.00    9-06.00                  
 -- Graveley, Jared           13 Conard              11-06.00         NH                  
 -- McMahon, Charlie          14 Conard              10-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
       18-04.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lang, Mike                14 Woodland            21-06.50   21-06.50 #                
  2 Peay, Sherrod             13 Windsor             19-10.00   21-00.00 #                
  3 Lewerk, Martin            13 Norwich Free Aca    20-06.00   20-05.50 #                
  4 Trahan, Joseph            13 Norwich Free Aca    19-11.50   20-02.50 #                
  5 Lewis, Terrence           13 Jonathan Law        19-11.00   19-09.50 #                
  6 Servedio, Steven          13 Ledyard             19-10.50   19-09.00 #                
  7 Medina, Julio             14 Windsor             20-05.50   19-08.50 #                
  8 Sims, Giovanni            13 Conard              19-05.25   19-04.50 #                
  9 Ellis, Edward             14 Crosby              18-04.00   19-03.00 #                
 10 Barile, James             14 Ridgefield          20-00.00   19-02.50 #                
 11 Keck, Jared               13 Branford            20-01.75   19-01.50 #                
 12 Thurston, Jermaine        14 Conard              19-07.00   19-01.00 #                
 13 Stewart, Devin            13 Northwest Cath      18-06.00   19-00.00 #                 2nd best 18-07.00
 14 Finley, James             13 Watertown           20-00.00  J19-00.00 #                 2nd best 18-05.00
 15 Miranda, Mike             13 Notre Dame          21-11.50   18-11.50 #                
 16 Atkinson, Derrick         13 Hamden              19-00.00   18-10.50 #                
 17 Conner, Chris             15 Glastonbury         18-04.25   18-10.00 #                
 18 Davis, Colin              13 Staples             19-01.50   18-09.50 #                
 19 Place, RJ                 13 Northwest Cath      18-06.00   18-08.50 #                
 20 Huggins, Leniko           15 Hamden              19-06.00   18-08.00 #                
 21 Monteiro, Isaque          13 Naugatuck           18-05.00   18-07.50 #                
 22 Kwentoh, Victor           13 North Haven         18-06.00   18-06.50 #                
 23 Williams, Patrick         13 Amity Regional      19-00.00   18-05.50 #                
 24 Newton, Tommy             15 Simsbury            18-11.00   18-04.00 #                
 25 Petersen, Ryan            13 Staples             18-04.00   18-03.00                  
 26 Armentano, Robert         14 Glastonbury         18-09.00   18-02.25                  
 27 Parisella, Chris          15 North Haven         18-04.00   18-02.00                  
 28 Jessop, Shaq              13 Enfield             19-00.00   18-00.50                  
 29 Howard, Curtis            13 Crosby              18-04.00   18-00.00                  
 30 Devaney, Keenan           13 Tolland             19-06.00   17-10.50                  
 31 Starks, Shane             13 Hartford Public     18-05.00   17-09.00                   2nd best 17-04.50
 32 Kothary, Austin           15 Shelton             18-04.00  J17-09.00                   2nd best 17-03.00
 33 Gorman, Kevin             14 Newtown             18-04.00   17-08.00                  
 34 Storm, Jeffrey            16 Ridgefield          18-04.00   17-07.00                  
 35 Baldi, Nate               14 Bacon Academy       19-05.00   17-06.50                  
 36 Lora, Nelson              13 William Hall        18-06.00   17-06.00                   2nd best 17-01.50
 37 Philson, Kyle             13 Naugatuck           18-05.75  J17-06.00                   2nd best 16-03.00
 38 Franco, Jose              13 William Hall        18-04.00   17-00.50                  
 39 Nti, Oheneba              14 Northwest Cath      18-05.00  x16-09.50                  
 40 Amedeo, Joseph            13 Watertown           18-06.00   16-09.00                  
 41 Rice, Sean                15 Jonathan Law        18-05.00   16-07.00                  
 42 Dobos, Jacob              15 Xavier              19-06.00   16-05.50                  
 43 Rosario, Matt             14 Cornwall-NY         18-04.00   16-02.00                   2nd best 15-10.00
 44 Laska, Cody               14 Daniel Hand         18-05.00  J16-02.00                   2nd best 15-01.00
 45 Boucher, Tom              13 Cornwall-NY         18-06.00   16-00.00                  
 46 Vanslyke, Nick            15 Shelton             18-04.00   13-06.00                  
 -- Lombardo, Jordan          14 Xavier              19-00.00       FOUL                  
 -- Williams, Conor           14 Notre Dame          20-06.50       FOUL                  
 -- Williams, Carl            15 Branford            20-02.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top Nine Athletes Qualify for Finals
 Finalists Receive Three Additional Trials
 Best Performance From Trials Carries Through
       38-00.00  # Meet Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Marcarelli, Matthew       13 North Haven         48-05.00   49-03.50 #                
  2 Dawson, Owen              13 Conard              45-07.00   47-09.50 #                
  3 Pacific, Austin           13 Brookfield          43-11.00   46-10.50 #                
  4 Nagy, Roland              13 Windsor             42-02.00   46-10.25 #                
  5 seaman, robert            13 New Fairfield       45-09.00   45-08.50 #                
  6 Byars, Christopher        13 Norwich Free Aca    47-00.00   45-03.50 #                
  7 Cass, Larry               13 Weston              45-04.00   45-01.50 #                
  8 SanAngelo, James          14 Naugatuck           40-08.00   42-02.00 #                
  9 Klorczyk, Eli             14 Newtown             38-04.00   40-06.50 #                
 10 Dimock, Parker            14 Bacon Academy       41-05.00   40-04.00 #                
 11 Lusardi, Matthew          13 Ridgefield          40-11.00   40-02.00 #                
 12 Nadeau, Shawn             15 Windham             39-09.00   39-10.50 #                
 13 Fancher, Levi             14 Woodland            44-05.00   39-05.00 #                 2nd best: 38-10.50
 14 Tompson, Jsbrell          13 Hartford Public     39-05.00  J39-05.00 #                 2nd best: 38-08.25
 15 Walles, Jack              14 Glastonbury         39-00.00   39-01.75 #                
 16 Day, T.J.                 13 Tolland             39-09.00   39-00.50 #                
 17 Davis, Cameron            13 RHAM                42-03.00   38-11.50 #                
 18 Kelly, JP                 13 Norwich Free Aca    41-00.00   38-06.50 #                
 19 Laing, Jermaine           13 Hartford Public     39-09.00   38-06.00 #                
 20 D'Arcangelo, Mike         15 Thomaston           39-06.00   38-05.00 #                 2nd best: 38-03.75
 21 Monges, Trent             13 Weston              38-02.00  J38-05.00 #                 2nd best: 36-04.00
 22 Ready, John               14 St. Joseph          38-00.00   38-03.50 #                
 23 Casagrande, Nick          14 Jonathan Law        38-00.00   38-02.25 #                 2nd best: 38-02.00
 24 Demonte, Jake             13 Xavier              40-02.00  J38-02.25 #                 2nd best: FOUL
 25 Reese, Daquan             14 Capital Prep        39-06.00   38-01.50 #                
 26 Goff, Lucas               14 Ridgefield          39-00.00   38-01.00 #                 2nd best: 37-04.00
 27 DiMonaco, Vincenzo        14 Hamden              38-02.00  J38-01.00 #                 2nd best: 35-00.75
 28 Tribble, Tommy            15 Tolland             38-02.00   38-00.50 #                
 29 Stewart, Devin            13 Northwest Cath      38-08.00   37-10.00                  
 30 Cahill, John              13 Simsbury            38-04.00   37-02.50                  
 31 Crisanti, Samuel          13 Windsor             38-05.00   37-01.00                  
 32 Reardon, Jack             15 Naugatuck           38-00.00   36-09.50                  
 33 Perry, David              14 New London          38-06.00   36-09.00                  
 34 LaChance, Dave            13 Woodland            38-03.00   36-04.50                  
 35 Mojcik, Charles           13 Shelton             38-00.00   35-09.50                  
 36 Beavers, Homer            15 Kennedy             38-00.00   35-08.00                  
 37 Bombara, Greg             14 Simsbury            38-01.00   35-06.00                  
 38 Bonvisuto, Tom            13 Wolcott             38-00.00   35-05.00                  
 39 Johnson, Jeremy           13 Notre Dame          38-05.50   35-01.00                  
 40 Korolyschun, Tom          13 Notre Dame          38-03.50   34-04.50                  
 41 Drapp, Edward             13 Foran               38-00.00   33-08.00                  
 42 Digsby, Decaun            13 Crosby              38-00.00   33-07.50                  
 43 Hunter, Sam               13 Holy Cross          38-00.00   33-03.50                  
 44 Larcheveque, Lucas        14 Glastonbury         38-02.00   33-02.00                  
 45 Brown, Garcia                East Hartford       39-00.00   32-05.00                  
 46 Klemenz, Austin           14 Wolcott             38-00.00   31-04.50                  
 47 Martinez, Raphael            East Hartford       38-01.00   31-02.00                  
 48 Pelloth, Max              13 Wilbur Cross        38-00.00   30-06.75                  
 49 Batayte, Zach             14 Conard              38-00.00   29-06.25                  
 -- Vanacore, Patrick         15 North Haven         38-06.50       FOUL                  
 -- Cruz, Ray                 13 Jonathan Law        38-10.00       FOUL                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Darien                      81        2) Weston                     44   
    3) Windsor                     36        4) Cornwall-NY                34   
    5) New Milford                 32        6) Glastonbury                30   
    7) Ridgefield                  26        8) Amity Regional             24   
    8) Staples                     24        8) Simsbury                   24   
   11) Masuk                       20       12) Greenwich                  19   
   13) Tolland                     18       14) New London                 15   
   15) Cheshire                    13       15) Ledyard                    13   
   15) Trumbull                    13       18) Brookfield                 12   
   18) Fairfield Warde             12       20) RHAM                       10   
   21) Mercy                        9       22) Shelton                     8   
   23) Daniel Hand                  7       24) Branford                    6   
   24) Conard                       6       24) North Haven                 6   
   24) East Haven                   6       28) Haddam Killingworth         5   
   28) Career                       5       28) St. Joseph                  5   
   31) Thomaston                    4       31) Newtown                     4   
   31) Hartford Public              4       34) Danbury                     2   
   34) William Hall                 2       34) Bacon Academy               2   
   37) Immaculate                   1       37) Hamden                      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples                     58.50     2) Windsor                    51.50
    3) North Haven                 34        4) Ledyard                    33   
    5) Cornwall-NY                 32        6) New Fairfield              30   
    7) Norwich Free Academy        26        8) Xavier                     25   
    9) Conard                      19        9) Ridgefield                 19   
   11) St. Joseph                  16       12) Daniel Hand                15   
   13) Immaculate                  14       13) Windham                    14   
   15) Simsbury                    13       15) Haddam Killingworth        13   
   17) Woodland                    12.50    18) Greenwich                  10.50
   19) New London                  10       19) Oxford                     10   
   19) Newtown                     10       19) Ellington                  10   
   19) Foran                       10       24) Weston                      8.50
   25) Hamden                       8       25) William Hall                8   
   27) Farmington                   7       28) Watertown                   6.50
   29) Wilbur Cross                 6       29) Brookfield                  6   
   29) Jonathan Law                 6       29) Capital Preparatory         6   
   33) Masuk                        5       33) Northwest Catholic          5   
   35) Trumbull                     4       35) Tolland                     4   
   35) Branford                     4       35) East Hartford               4   
   39) Lyman Hall                   2       39) Spackenkill-NY              2   
   41) West Haven                   1       41) Amity Regional              1   
   41) Naugatuck                    1       41) Guilford                    1   
   41) Glastonbury                  1