SCC Cross Country Championship
                                  5.0 km
                      East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
                            October 19th, 2017

Bright sunshine, Breezy, 70 deg. F


Team Scores Girls Varsity

  1.    40  GUILFORD         (  20:28  1:42:16   2:08)
===============================
  1      1  Meredith Bloss            19:17     5     23  Emma Bonz                 21:25
  2      3  Jacqueline Guerra         20:22     6   ( 39) Alexis Sattler            22:21
  3      4  Gianna Siciliano          20:24     7   ( 56) Alyssa Lent               23:09
  4      9  Clara Wiesler             20:48

  2.    76  CHESHIRE         (  21:08  1:45:38   1:01)
===============================
  1      5  Rachel Kaplan             20:34     5     27  Aliza Taylor              21:35
  2     11  Emily Longmore            21:00     6   ( 32) Emi Schwab                21:52
  3     15  Amanda Addesso            21:13     7   ( 47) Elizabeth Addesso         22:46
  4     18  Lauren Daddi              21:16

  3.   114  DANIEL HAND      (  21:33  1:47:42   1:18)
===============================
  1     14  Emily Baker               21:12     5     41  Jade Law                  22:30
  2     16  Anna Steffen              21:13     6   ( 42) Sarah Caso                22:37
  3     21  Madison Rotermund         21:23     7   ( 71) Megan Ruffo               23:53
  4     22  Rachel Parthasarthy       21:24

  4.   118  SHELTON          (  21:32  1:47:37   1:53)
===============================
  1      8  Amanda LoMonte            20:45     5     43  Elizabeth Richmond        22:38
  2     10  Anna Weissenberg          20:52     6   ( 49) Alice Winek               22:50
  3     26  Maeve Sheldon             21:34     7   ( 58) Claire Santa              23:13
  4     31  Alexandra Kenealy         21:48

  5.   163  MERCY            (  22:00  1:49:56   2:04)
===============================
  1      6  Rachael Cipolla           20:43     5     48  Mae Grochowski            22:47
  2     30  Emma Ushchak              21:45     6   ( 53) Catherine LoBianco        23:05
  3     34  Autumn Anderson           21:58     7   ( 84) Samantha Girasulo         24:33
  4     45  Maeve Williams            22:43

  6.   216  WILBUR CROSS     (  22:34  1:52:47   2:25)
===============================
  1     13  Grace Adolphe             21:09     5     66  Sally Inahuazo            23:34
  2     24  Elexis Eden               21:30     6   ( 74) Mary Ruiz                 23:57
  3     52  Stephanie Meza Sanchez    23:05     7   ( 99) Atziri Rodriguez          25:31
  4     61  Jatzari Aguilar Alvara    23:29

  7.   224  LAURALTON HALL   (  22:35  1:52:55   2:16)
===============================
  1     17  Abigail Baisley           21:15     5     63  Elisa Howard              23:31
  2     35  Lily Wald                 22:01     6   ( 76) Margaret O'Connor         24:14
  3     50  Mia Pastorok              22:54     7   ( 79) Caroline Taylor           24:17
  4     59  Mary Feeney               23:14

  8.   229  HAMDEN           (  22:34  1:52:47   2:41)
===============================
  1     19  Jackie Theroux            21:17     5     75  Marissa Ciccarini         23:58
  2     29  Tori Raquel Roberts       21:41     6   (101) Cora Hagens               25:49
  3     36  Madison Steigman          22:01     7   (107) Avishag Ashkenazi         26:23
  4     70  Haley Mitchell            23:50

  9.   242  FORAN            (  22:42  1:53:29   2:03)
===============================
  1     25  Emma Cote                 21:32     5     67  Margaret Cummings         23:35
  2     28  Jenna French              21:39     6   ( 83) Meghan Dunn               24:30
  3     57  Samantha Inthapanhya      23:11     7   (114) Kelly Strom               27:27
  4     65  Catie Stiffler            23:32

 10.   249  AMITY            (  22:49  1:54:02   3:38)
===============================
  1      7  Abigail Bowser            20:44     5     81  Clare Zorena              24:22
  2     20  Ariana Garay              21:17     6   ( 91) Summer Schaaf             24:50
  3     68  Claire Jackson            23:43     7   ( 98) Madelyn Ciskowski         25:29
  4     73  Allison Su                23:56

 11.   268  LYMAN HALL       (  23:03  1:55:12   2:55)
===============================
  1     33  Emily Ottens              21:53     5     89  Savannah Mangini          24:48
  2     38  Rachel Ruggiero           22:17     6   (108) Brittany Dominguez        26:28
  3     46  Kailey Lipka              22:44     7   (117) Alyssa McComb             28:08
  4     62  Lindsay Navickis          23:30

 12.   308  SHEEHAN          (  23:21  1:56:45   4:26)
===============================
  1      2  Elisabeth Brown           20:13     5     87  Anna Thai                 24:39
  2     60  Sydney Carim              23:15     6   ( 93) Magnolia McComish         24:53
  3     77  Amelia Mansfield          24:15     7   (110) Allyssa Cassella          27:00
  4     82  Julia Mansfield           24:23

 13.   332  JONATHAN LAW     (  23:42  1:58:27   2:01)
===============================
  1     44  Laura Dennigan            22:41     5     88  Chloe McCullough          24:42
  2     51  Kaylee Brotherton         23:01     6   ( 90) Samantha Franzman         24:49
  3     69  Irmina Chrzastek          23:45     7   (104) Cassandra Soda            25:57
  4     80  Jordyn Konlian            24:18

 14.   352  SACRED HEART ACA (  23:53  1:59:25   2:44)
===============================
  1     40  Rachel Joyce              22:21     5     95  Molly Cotjanle            25:05
  2     54  Emily Birney              23:07     6   (100) Arianna Vessicchio        25:34
  3     78  Christina Casper          24:16     7   (105) Molly Klarman             25:59
  4     85  Stephanie Sullivan        24:36

 15.   379  HILLHOUSE        (  25:20  2:06:39   8:33)
===============================
  1     12  De'Janay Davis            21:05     4    118  Jacqueline Marks          28:53
  2     55  Jada Boyd                 23:08     5    122  Kristen Washington        29:38
  3     72  Enyla Williams            23:55

 16.   400  NORTH HAVEN      (  24:27  2:02:11   4:29)
===============================
  1     37  Reagan Forbes             22:03     5    109  Shannon Reilly            26:32
  2     64  Macey DiCarlo             23:32     6   (111) Madeline Libero           27:08
  3     94  Phuong Thai               24:57     7   (120) Lily Corcoran             29:13
  4     96  Danielle Smith            25:07

 17.   536  WEST HAVEN       (  26:50  2:14:10   3:21)
===============================
  1     86  Liz Lovallo               24:37     5    116  Kaitlyn Compos            27:58
  2    106  Annalise DePino           26:13     6   (121) Chloe Hummel              29:33
  3    113  Kenedi Merola             27:26
  4    115  Daelle Coriolan           27:56

 18.   544  BRANFORD         (  27:13  2:16:04   4:47)
===============================
  1     97  Sophia Spencer            25:16     4    119  Julianne Dillon           28:55
  2    102  Caroline Erickson         25:55     5    123  Violet Smiarowski         30:03
  3    103  Emily Borst               25:55

 19.   579  EAST HAVEN       (  31:07  2:35:32  10:19)
===============================
  1     92  Nicole Pendziwater        24:53     5    126  Olivia Turek              35:12
  2    112  Caitlin Brockett          27:10     6   (127) Paige Maffeo              35:12
  3    124  Andreina Magana           34:08
  4    125  Rebecca Albert            34:09

Team Scores at Split Point

  1. GUILFORD         =    47
  2. CHESHIRE         =    70
  3. DANIEL HAND      =   130
  4. SHELTON          =   132
  5. MERCY            =   162
  6. LAURALTON HALL   =   177
  7. HAMDEN           =   221
  8. FORAN            =   225
  9. WILBUR CROSS     =   233
 10. AMITY            =   245
 11. LYMAN HALL       =   294
 12. JONATHAN LAW     =   335
 13. SHEEHAN          =   339
 14. SACRED HEART ACA =   339
 15. NORTH HAVEN      =   393
 16. HILLHOUSE        =   396
 17. BRANFORD         =   508
 18. EAST HAVEN       =   521
 19. WEST HAVEN       =   535

Girls Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  361 Meredith Bloss             11 GUILFORD            1    9:26 19:17  6:13 
    2    2  695 Elisabeth Brown            9  SHEEHAN             2    9:58 20:13  6:31 
    3    3  368 Jacqueline Guerra          12 GUILFORD            3    9:59 20:22  6:34 
    4    4  375 Gianna Siciliano           9  GUILFORD            5   10:10 20:24  6:34 
    5    5  136 Rachel Kaplan              12 CHESHIRE            6   10:10 20:34  6:38 
    6    6  574 Rachael Cipolla            11 MERCY               4   10:03 20:43  6:40 
    7    7    5 Abigail Bowser             11 AMITY               7   10:10 20:44  6:41 
    8    8  738 Amanda LoMonte             11 SHELTON            10   10:15 20:45  6:41 
    9    9  376 Clara Wiesler              10 GUILFORD            9   10:15 20:48  6:42 
   10   10  746 Anna Weissenberg           11 SHELTON            11   10:16 20:52  6:43 
   11   11  140 Emily Longmore             11 CHESHIRE           17   10:27 21:00  6:46 
   12   12  446 De'Janay Davis             11 HILLHOUSE          13   10:22 21:05  6:47 
   13   13  800 Grace Adolphe              11 WILBUR CROSS        8   10:15 21:09  6:49 
   14   14  186 Emily Baker                12 DANIEL HAND        21   10:35 21:12  6:50 
   15   15  118 Amanda Addesso             11 CHESHIRE           12   10:20 21:13  6:50 
   16   16  215 Anna Steffen               9  DANIEL HAND        15   10:26 21:13  6:50 
   17   17  524 Abigail Baisley            11 LAURALTON HALL     16   10:27 21:15  6:51 
   18   18  130 Lauren Daddi               12 CHESHIRE           14   10:23 21:16  6:51 
   19   19  417 Jackie Theroux             12 HAMDEN             28   10:37 21:17  6:51 
   20   20   12 Ariana Garay               9  AMITY              25   10:37 21:17  6:51 
   21   21  210 Madison Rotermund          10 DANIEL HAND        22   10:36 21:23  6:53 
   22   22  205 Rachel Parthasarthy        12 DANIEL HAND        23   10:36 21:24  6:54 
   23   23  362 Emma Bonz                  10 GUILFORD           29   10:38 21:25  6:54 
   24   24  804 Elexis Eden                11 WILBUR CROSS       30   10:40 21:30  6:55 
   25   25  331 Emma Cote                  11 FORAN              18   10:28 21:32  6:56 
   26   26  745 Maeve Sheldon              10 SHELTON            27   10:37 21:34  6:57 
   27   27  150 Aliza Taylor               11 CHESHIRE           31   10:41 21:35  6:57 
   28   28  334 Jenna French               11 FORAN              26   10:37 21:39  6:58 
   29   29  412 Tori Raquel Roberts        11 HAMDEN             24   10:36 21:41  6:59 
   30   30  591 Emma Ushchak               12 MERCY              37   10:51 21:45  7:00 
   31   31  736 Alexandra Kenealy          11 SHELTON            33   10:45 21:48  7:01 
   32   32  149 Emi Schwab                 12 CHESHIRE           20   10:33 21:52  7:03 
   33   33  555 Emily Ottens               10 LYMAN HALL         36   10:51 21:53  7:03 
   34   34  571 Autumn Anderson            12 MERCY              34   10:47 21:58  7:05 
   35   35  543 Lily Wald                  12 LAURALTON HALL     19   10:29 22:01  7:05 
   36   36  416 Madison Steigman           11 HAMDEN             32   10:43 22:01  7:06 
   37   37  598 Reagan Forbes              10 NORTH HAVEN        39   10:54 22:03  7:06 
   38   38  556 Rachel Ruggiero            11 LYMAN HALL         41   10:57 22:17  7:11 
   39   39  374 Alexis Sattler             12 GUILFORD           38   10:51 22:21  7:12 
   40   40  681 Rachel Joyce               12 SACRED HEART ACA   42   10:59 22:21  7:12 
   41   41  199 Jade Law                   11 DANIEL HAND        49   11:09 22:30  7:15 
   42   42  189 Sarah Caso                 11 DANIEL HAND        59   11:22 22:37  7:17 
   43   43  743 Elizabeth Richmond         10 SHELTON            51   11:13 22:38  7:17 
   44   44  474 Laura Dennigan             11 JONATHAN LAW       43   10:59 22:41  7:18 
   45   45  592 Maeve Williams             12 MERCY              40   10:55 22:43  7:19 
   46   46  550 Kailey Lipka               11 LYMAN HALL         54   11:17 22:44  7:19 
   47   47  119 Elizabeth Addesso          9  CHESHIRE           62   11:27 22:46  7:20 
   48   48  580 Mae Grochowski             11 MERCY              47   11:08 22:47  7:20 
   49   49  747 Alice Winek                10 SHELTON            52   11:15 22:50  7:21 
   50   50  534 Mia Pastorok               10 LAURALTON HALL     44   11:04 22:54  7:22 
   51   51  471 Kaylee Brotherton          9  JONATHAN LAW       57   11:20 23:01  7:25 
   52   52  808 Stephanie Meza Sanchez     10 WILBUR CROSS       50   11:12 23:05  7:26 
   53   53  584 Catherine LoBianco         12 MERCY              56   11:20 23:05  7:26 
   54   54  665 Emily Birney               10 SACRED HEART ACA   46   11:07 23:07  7:27 
   55   55  447 Jada Boyd                  11 HILLHOUSE          61   11:24 23:08  7:27 
   56   56  371 Alyssa Lent                11 GUILFORD           35   10:50 23:09  7:27 
   57   57  337 Samantha Inthapanhya       11 FORAN              67   11:32 23:11  7:28 
   58   58  744 Claire Santa               11 SHELTON            60   11:22 23:13  7:29 
   59   59  527 Mary Feeney                10 LAURALTON HALL     45   11:06 23:14  7:29 
   60   60  697 Sydney Carim               11 SHEEHAN            71   11:38 23:15  7:29 
   61   61  801 Jatzari Aguilar Alvara     12 WILBUR CROSS       72   11:41 23:29  7:34 
   62   62  554 Lindsay Navickis           12 LYMAN HALL         65   11:29 23:30  7:34 
   63   63  528 Elisa Howard               10 LAURALTON HALL     53   11:16 23:31  7:34 
   64   64  597 Macey DiCarlo              12 NORTH HAVEN        64   11:29 23:32  7:35 
   65   65  344 Catie Stiffler             12 FORAN              66   11:32 23:32  7:35 
   66   66  805 Sally Inahuazo             11 WILBUR CROSS       74   11:42 23:34  7:35 
   67   67  332 Margaret Cummings          11 FORAN              48   11:09 23:35  7:36 
   68   68   14 Claire Jackson             10 AMITY              55   11:18 23:43  7:38 
   69   69  473 Irmina Chrzastek           12 JONATHAN LAW       63   11:29 23:45  7:39 
   70   70  409 Haley Mitchell             12 HAMDEN             58   11:21 23:50  7:40 
   71   71  211 Megan Ruffo                12 DANIEL HAND        70   11:36 23:53  7:42 
   72   72  460 Enyla Williams             10 HILLHOUSE          77   11:46 23:55  7:42 
   73   73   30 Allison Su                 9  AMITY              78   11:49 23:56  7:43 
   74   74  811 Mary Ruiz                  10 WILBUR CROSS       73   11:41 23:57  7:43 
   75   75  403 Marissa Ciccarini          11 HAMDEN             79   11:52 23:58  7:43 
   76   76  531 Margaret O'Connor          11 LAURALTON HALL     86   12:01 24:14  7:48 
   77   77  702 Amelia Mansfield           9  SHEEHAN            76   11:45 24:15  7:49 
   78   78  667 Christina Casper           10 SACRED HEART ACA   68   11:32 24:16  7:49 
   79   79  539 Caroline Taylor            10 LAURALTON HALL     87   12:02 24:17  7:49 
   80   80  476 Jordyn Konlian             9  JONATHAN LAW       82   11:59 24:18  7:50 
   81   81   33 Clare Zorena               11 AMITY              81   11:57 24:22  7:51 
   82   82  703 Julia Mansfield            11 SHEEHAN            88   12:03 24:23  7:51 
   83   83  333 Meghan Dunn                12 FORAN              91   12:06 24:30  7:53 
   84   84  579 Samantha Girasulo          12 MERCY              93   12:09 24:33  7:54 
   85   85  691 Stephanie Sullivan         11 SACRED HEART ACA   83   11:59 24:36  7:55 
   86   86  783 Liz Lovallo                11 WEST HAVEN         80   11:52 24:37  7:56 
   87   87  707 Anna Thai                  11 SHEEHAN           103   12:29 24:39  7:56 
   88   88  479 Chloe McCullough           12 JONATHAN LAW       90   12:04 24:42  7:57 
   89   89  552 Savannah Mangini           9  LYMAN HALL         99   12:20 24:48  7:59 
   90   90  475 Samantha Franzman          11 JONATHAN LAW       92   12:06 24:49  8:00 
   91   91   28 Summer Schaaf              11 AMITY              94   12:10 24:50  8:00 
   92   92  257 Nicole Pendziwater         9  EAST HAVEN         85   12:01 24:53  8:01 
   93   93  704 Magnolia McComish          11 SHEEHAN           102   12:29 24:53  8:01 
   94   94  605 Phuong Thai                12 NORTH HAVEN        84   11:59 24:57  8:02 
   95   95  669 Molly Cotjanle             10 SACRED HEART ACA  100   12:22 25:05  8:05 
   96   96  604 Danielle Smith             12 NORTH HAVEN        96   12:12 25:07  8:06 
   97   97   90 Sophia Spencer             12 BRANFORD           89   12:04 25:16  8:08 
   98   98    6 Madelyn Ciskowski          11 AMITY              95   12:11 25:29  8:12 
   99   99  810 Atziri Rodriguez           10 WILBUR CROSS       97   12:19 25:31  8:13 
  100  100  692 Arianna Vessicchio         11 SACRED HEART ACA  105   12:41 25:34  8:14 
  101  101  405 Cora Hagens                11 HAMDEN            101   12:24 25:49  8:19 
  102  102   88 Caroline Erickson          12 BRANFORD          106   12:42 25:55  8:21 
  103  103   86 Emily Borst                12 BRANFORD           75   11:43 25:55  8:21 
  104  104  487 Cassandra Soda             12 JONATHAN LAW      108   12:45 25:57  8:21 
  105  105  682 Molly Klarman              10 SACRED HEART ACA  109   12:48 25:59  8:22 
  106  106  780 Annalise DePino            12 WEST HAVEN        107   12:42 26:13  8:27 
  107  107  397 Avishag Ashkenazi          12 HAMDEN            104   12:37 26:23  8:30 
  108  108  546 Brittany Dominguez         10 LYMAN HALL         98   12:20 26:28  8:31 
  109  109  602 Shannon Reilly             11 NORTH HAVEN       110   12:52 26:32  8:33 
  110  110  698 Allyssa Cassella           10 SHEEHAN           111   13:03 27:00  8:42 
  111  111  599 Madeline Libero            11 NORTH HAVEN       112   13:05 27:08  8:44 
  112  112  253 Caitlin Brockett           11 EAST HAVEN        114   13:17 27:10  8:45 
  113  113  785 Kenedi Merola              9  WEST HAVEN        115   13:21 27:26  8:50 
  114  114  345 Kelly Strom                11 FORAN             113   13:12 27:27  8:51 
  115  115  779 Daelle Coriolan            10 WEST HAVEN        116   13:22 27:56  9:00 
  116  116  778 Kaitlyn Compos             11 WEST HAVEN        117   13:22 27:58  9:01 
  117  117  553 Alyssa McComb              11 LYMAN HALL        119   13:24 28:08  9:04 
  118  118  451 Jacqueline Marks           12 HILLHOUSE         122   14:10 28:53  9:18 
  119  119   87 Julianne Dillon            10 BRANFORD          118   13:24 28:55  9:19 
  120  120  596 Lily Corcoran              11 NORTH HAVEN       121   13:58 29:13  9:24 
  121  121  782 Chloe Hummel               10 WEST HAVEN        124   14:30 29:33  9:31 
  122  122  457 Kristen Washington         12 HILLHOUSE         123   14:10 29:38  9:32 
  123  123   89 Violet Smiarowski          10 BRANFORD          120   13:56 30:03  9:41 
  124  124  256 Andreina Magana            10 EAST HAVEN        126   16:30 34:08 11:00 
  125  125  251 Rebecca Albert             10 EAST HAVEN        127   16:30 34:09 11:00 
  126  126  258 Olivia Turek               12 EAST HAVEN        128   17:51 35:12 11:20 
  127  127  255 Paige Maffeo               11 EAST HAVEN        129   17:52 35:12 11:20 
       128  254 Katie Maffeo               12 EAST HAVEN         69   11:34   DNF           
       129  776 Priscilla Adopo            10 WEST HAVEN        125   14:48   DNF        

Team Scores Boys Varsity


  1.    33  XAVIER           (  16:24  1:21:56   0:21)
===============================
  1      4  Peter Schulten            16:09     5     10  Dillon Selfors            16:30
  2      5  Owen Curran               16:23     6   ( 11) William Curran            16:37
  3      6  Robbie Cozean             16:24     7   ( 13) Trevor Christie           16:51
  4      8  Owen Lally                16:30

  2.    84  AMITY            (  17:00  1:24:59   1:18)
===============================
  1      9  Connor Visnic             16:30     5     33  Ian Carpenter             17:48
  2     12  Jake Mattei               16:44     6   ( 37) Anthony Tom               17:55
  3     14  Andrew Burford            16:53     7   ( 40) John Dill                 17:57
  4     16  Spencer Paragas           17:04

  3.    97  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  16:54  1:24:28   3:07)
===============================
  1      1  Drew Thompson             15:13     5     48  Mackinnon Sheldon         18:20
  2      7  Azaan Dawson              16:30     6   ( 59) Caleb Bolden              18:34
  3     20  Drew Newcomb              17:12     7   ( 67) Romel Plaza               18:48
  4     21  Edward Tristine           17:13

  4.   123  SHELTON          (  17:19  1:26:35   1:58)
===============================
  1      3  Robert Dillon             15:56     5     36  Matthew Cristiano         17:54
  2     22  Matthew Richard           17:14     6   ( 46) John DeRosa               18:14
  3     28  Joshua Sacoto             17:40     7   ( 66) Owen Corbett              18:43
  4     34  Tyler Pineau              17:51

  5.   157  CHESHIRE         (  17:28  1:27:20   2:55)
===============================
  1      2  Brendan Murray            15:36     5     58  Jack Hanke                18:31
  2     19  Brendan Mellitt           17:11     6   ( 64) Charlie Pettit            18:37
  3     35  Sebastian Pepe            17:54     7   ( 92) Isaac Moskowitz           19:39
  4     43  Yasin Tarabar             18:08

  6.   166  WILBUR CROSS     (  17:43  1:28:35   1:20)
===============================
  1     15  Mahammed Hussain          16:53     5     45  Henry Hall                18:13
  2     26  Travis Martin             17:28     6   ( 53) Michael Tramontano        18:22
  3     38  Nassaiah Betancourt       17:55     7   ( 55) Masahito Nishimura        18:24
  4     42  Elliot Faulkner           18:06

  7.   194  GUILFORD         (  18:00  1:29:56   0:36)
===============================
  1     30  Brennan Kaisen            17:41     5     47  William F Smith           18:17
  2     32  Elijah Dillon             17:46     6   ( 49) Nathan Van Zandt          18:20
  3     41  Benjamin Crair            18:00     7   ( 62) William Dinauer           18:35
  4     44  Reese Puchalski           18:12

  8.   225  LYMAN HALL       (  18:03  1:30:15   2:29)
===============================
  1     18  Alex Fishbein-Ouimet      17:06     5     90  Andrew Horobin            19:35
  2     24  Brian Oliveira            17:23     6   ( 95) Luke Horobin              19:45
  3     25  Robert Ottens             17:23     7   (103) Brennan Toussaint         20:04
  4     68  Jack Murphy               18:48

  9.   275  HAMDEN           (  18:28  1:32:19   1:48)
===============================
  1     27  Damon Swift               17:30     5     78  Cameron Chambers          19:18
  2     29  Michael Loalbo            17:41     6   (102) Cameron Robinson          20:00
  3     69  Elijah Matt Green         18:51     7   (105) Sam Romano                20:17
  4     72  Philip Thomas             18:59

 10.   290  SHEEHAN          (  18:33  1:32:43   2:06)
===============================
  1     17  Stephen Fengler           17:06     5     76  Ethan Venoit              19:12
  2     52  Benjamin Gardiner         18:21     6   ( 79) Christopher Fonteyn       19:20
  3     70  Tyler Carmen              18:56     7   ( 83) Evan Wilkinson            19:30
  4     75  Derrick Arnold            19:08

 11.   293  DANIEL HAND      (  18:33  1:32:42   0:37)
===============================
  1     51  Jamie Calderon            18:20     5     71  Dante Zucconi             18:57
  2     54  Cale Gabrynowicz          18:23     6   ( 77) Michael Campanelli        19:15
  3     57  Carson Hines              18:28     7   ( 88) Martin Wolek              19:34
  4     60  Tyler Merritt             18:34

 12.   342  JONATHAN LAW     (  18:57  1:34:42   1:34)
===============================
  1     39  Michael Loschiavo         17:56     5     85  Dan Wasserman             19:30
  2     56  Tyler McKenna-Hansen      18:27     6   ( 87) Mayer Somalinga           19:33
  3     80  Matt Marino               19:21     7   ( 96) Cameron Pastir            19:46
  4     82  Nelson Gomes              19:28

 13.   389  NOTRE DAME-WEST  (  19:12  1:35:56   1:24)
===============================
  1     50  Thomas Minar              18:20     5     94  Rory O'Connor             19:44
  2     61  Oliver Shannon            18:34     6   ( 97) Jonathan Katz             19:47
  3     91  Anthony Bruno             19:36     7   (100) Reuben Reyes              19:52
  4     93  Brian LoCicero            19:42

 14.   398  FORAN            (  19:21  1:36:41   3:02)
===============================
  1     23  Kevin Preneta             17:22     5    107  Aiden Serra               20:24
  2     81  Nathan Garofano           19:25     6   (118) Roger Bernard             21:59
  3     86  Nico Esposito             19:31     7   (121) Brett Dumais              23:17
  4    101  Michael Melillo           19:59

 15.   409  BRANFORD         (  19:17  1:36:25   1:12)
===============================
  1     63  Ryan McCarthy             18:36     5     99  Andrew DeBenedictis       19:48
  2     65  Harrison Troidle          18:43     6   (114) Christopher Borst         21:37
  3     84  Matthew Daley             19:30     7   (115) Christian Bjork           21:41
  4     98  Andrew Betzig             19:48

 16.   427  HILLHOUSE        (  19:37  1:38:02   2:40)
===============================
  1     31  Manasseh Bekele           17:45     5    109  Hector Morales            20:25
  2     73  Talib McBride             19:05     6   (112) Roberto Cubillas          20:54
  3    106  Dale Thompson             20:23     7   (117) Argelys Nunez Espinal     21:52
  4    108  Ryan Martinez             20:24

 17.   488  NORTH HAVEN      (  20:03  1:40:14   1:47)
===============================
  1     74  Jonathan Opramolla        19:06     5    111  Aidan Bergin              20:53
  2     89  Jackson Frank             19:34     6   (113) Alex Page                 21:02
  3    104  Corey Reilly              20:06     7   (116) Alex Kwieraga             21:49
  4    110  Alex Savenelli            20:35

 18.   608  EAST HAVEN       (  23:54  1:59:26   3:11)
===============================
  1    119  Jeff Maffeo               22:46     4    123  Giro Esposito             24:28
  2    120  Ian Reynolds              22:53     5    124  Joseph Castellano         25:57
  3    122  Zach Vallas               23:22

Boys Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  320 Drew Thompson              12 FAIRFIELD PREP                15:13  4:54 
    2    2  174 Brendan Murray             12 CHESHIRE                      15:36  5:02 
    3    3  758 Robert Dillon              11 SHELTON                       15:56  5:08 
    4    4  872 Peter Schulten             11 XAVIER                        16:09  5:12 
    5    5  851 Owen Curran                12 XAVIER                        16:23  5:17 
    6    6  850 Robbie Cozean              10 XAVIER                        16:24  5:17 
    7    7  275 Azaan Dawson               9  FAIRFIELD PREP                16:30  5:19 
    8    8  859 Owen Lally                 12 XAVIER                        16:30  5:19 
    9    9   84 Connor Visnic              11 AMITY                         16:30  5:19 
   10   10  873 Dillon Selfors             11 XAVIER                        16:30  5:19 
   11   11  852 William Curran             11 XAVIER                        16:37  5:21 
   12   12   65 Jake Mattei                12 AMITY                         16:44  5:24 
   13   13  849 Trevor Christie            12 XAVIER                        16:51  5:26 
   14   14   37 Andrew Burford             12 AMITY                         16:53  5:26 
   15   15  824 Mahammed Hussain           11 WILBUR CROSS                  16:53  5:26 
   16   16   70 Spencer Paragas            11 AMITY                         17:04  5:30 
   17   17  717 Stephen Fengler            12 SHEEHAN                       17:06  5:30 
   18   18  559 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime   12 LYMAN HALL                    17:06  5:30 
   19   19  170 Brendan Mellitt            10 CHESHIRE                      17:11  5:32 
   20   20  305 Drew Newcomb               12 FAIRFIELD PREP                17:12  5:33 
   21   21  322 Edward Tristine            11 FAIRFIELD PREP                17:13  5:33 
   22   22  770 Matthew Richard            11 SHELTON                       17:14  5:33 
   23   23  358 Kevin Preneta              11 FORAN                         17:22  5:36 
   24   24  568 Brian Oliveira             12 LYMAN HALL                    17:23  5:36 
   25   25  569 Robert Ottens              12 LYMAN HALL                    17:23  5:36 
   26   26  829 Travis Martin              11 WILBUR CROSS                  17:28  5:38 
   27   27  442 Damon Swift                11 HAMDEN                        17:30  5:38 
   28   28  771 Joshua Sacoto              11 SHELTON                       17:40  5:42 
   29   29  432 Michael Loalbo             11 HAMDEN                        17:41  5:42 
   30   30  385 Brennan Kaisen             12 GUILFORD                      17:41  5:42 
   31   31  461 Manasseh Bekele            12 HILLHOUSE                     17:45  5:43 
   32   32  380 Elijah Dillon              11 GUILFORD                      17:46  5:44 
   33   33   40 Ian Carpenter              12 AMITY                         17:48  5:44 
   34   34  769 Tyler Pineau               11 SHELTON                       17:51  5:45 
   35   35  178 Sebastian Pepe             11 CHESHIRE                      17:54  5:46 
   36   36  753 Matthew Cristiano          10 SHELTON                       17:54  5:46 
   37   37   82 Anthony Tom                11 AMITY                         17:55  5:46 
   38   38  817 Nassaiah Betancourt        11 WILBUR CROSS                  17:55  5:46 
   39   39  506 Michael Loschiavo          10 JONATHAN LAW                  17:56  5:47 
   40   40   44 John Dill                  10 AMITY                         17:57  5:47 
   41   41  379 Benjamin Crair             10 GUILFORD                      18:00  5:48 
   42   42  819 Elliot Faulkner            11 WILBUR CROSS                  18:06  5:50 
   43   43  183 Yasin Tarabar              11 CHESHIRE                      18:08  5:51 
   44   44  389 Reese Puchalski            9  GUILFORD                      18:12  5:52 
   45   45  822 Henry Hall                 11 WILBUR CROSS                  18:13  5:52 
   46   46  757 John DeRosa                11 SHELTON                       18:14  5:52 
   47   47  392 William F Smith            12 GUILFORD                      18:17  5:53 
   48   48  315 Mackinnon Sheldon          12 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:20  5:54 
   49   49  395 Nathan Van Zandt           11 GUILFORD                      18:20  5:54 
   50   50  643 Thomas Minar               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               18:20  5:54 
   51   51  221 Jamie Calderon             12 DANIEL HAND                   18:20  5:55 
   52   52  720 Benjamin Gardiner          12 SHEEHAN                       18:21  5:55 
   53   53  839 Michael Tramontano         11 WILBUR CROSS                  18:22  5:55 
   54   54  227 Cale Gabrynowicz           12 DANIEL HAND                   18:23  5:55 
   55   55  832 Masahito Nishimura         11 WILBUR CROSS                  18:24  5:56 
   56   56  510 Tyler McKenna-Hansen       11 JONATHAN LAW                  18:27  5:57 
   57   57  234 Carson Hines               9  DANIEL HAND                   18:28  5:57 
   58   58  165 Jack Hanke                 12 CHESHIRE                      18:31  5:58 
   59   59  269 Caleb Bolden               9  FAIRFIELD PREP                18:34  5:59 
   60   60  238 Tyler Merritt              10 DANIEL HAND                   18:34  5:59 
   61   61  654 Oliver Shannon             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               18:34  5:59 
   62   62  381 William Dinauer            11 GUILFORD                      18:35  5:59 
   63   63  103 Ryan McCarthy              12 BRANFORD                      18:36  5:59 
   64   64  179 Charlie Pettit             10 CHESHIRE                      18:37  6:00 
   65   65  104 Harrison Troidle           12 BRANFORD                      18:43  6:02 
   66   66  752 Owen Corbett               10 SHELTON                       18:43  6:02 
   67   67  310 Romel Plaza                11 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:48  6:03 
   68   68  567 Jack Murphy                9  LYMAN HALL                    18:48  6:03 
   69   69  427 Elijah Matt Green          12 HAMDEN                        18:51  6:04 
   70   70  715 Tyler Carmen               10 SHEEHAN                       18:56  6:06 
   71   71  250 Dante Zucconi              9  DANIEL HAND                   18:57  6:06 
   72       798 Sebastian Villanueva       10 WEST HAVEN                    18:58  6:07 
   73   72  443 Philip Thomas              12 HAMDEN                        18:59  6:07 
   74   73  466 Talib McBride              10 HILLHOUSE                     19:05  6:09 
   75   74  622 Jonathan Opramolla         11 NORTH HAVEN                   19:06  6:09 
   76   75  711 Derrick Arnold             10 SHEEHAN                       19:08  6:10 
   77   76  725 Ethan Venoit               10 SHEEHAN                       19:12  6:11 
   78   77  222 Michael Campanelli         12 DANIEL HAND                   19:15  6:12 
   79   78  422 Cameron Chambers           12 HAMDEN                        19:18  6:13 
   80   79  718 Christopher Fonteyn        11 SHEEHAN                       19:20  6:14 
   81   80  508 Matt Marino                12 JONATHAN LAW                  19:21  6:14 
   82   81  353 Nathan Garofano            12 FORAN                         19:25  6:15 
   83   82  501 Nelson Gomes               12 JONATHAN LAW                  19:28  6:16 
   84   83  727 Evan Wilkinson             11 SHEEHAN                       19:30  6:17 
   85   84   95 Matthew Daley              11 BRANFORD                      19:30  6:17 
   86   85  520 Dan Wasserman              11 JONATHAN LAW                  19:30  6:17 
   87   86  352 Nico Esposito              9  FORAN                         19:31  6:17 
   88   87  518 Mayer Somalinga            10 JONATHAN LAW                  19:33  6:18 
   89   88  249 Martin Wolek               12 DANIEL HAND                   19:34  6:18 
   90   89  614 Jackson Frank              11 NORTH HAVEN                   19:34  6:18 
   91   90  561 Andrew Horobin             11 LYMAN HALL                    19:35  6:18 
   92   91  633 Anthony Bruno              11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:36  6:19 
   93   92  173 Isaac Moskowitz            12 CHESHIRE                      19:39  6:20 
   94   93  641 Brian LoCicero             11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:42  6:21 
   95   94  647 Rory O'Connor              12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:44  6:21 
   96   95  562 Luke Horobin               11 LYMAN HALL                    19:45  6:22 
   97   96  513 Cameron Pastir             12 JONATHAN LAW                  19:46  6:22 
   98   97  640 Jonathan Katz              11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:47  6:23 
   99   98   92 Andrew Betzig              10 BRANFORD                      19:48  6:23 
  100   99   96 Andrew DeBenedictis        11 BRANFORD                      19:48  6:23 
  101  100  650 Reuben Reyes               12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:52  6:24 
  102  101  357 Michael Melillo            11 FORAN                         19:59  6:26 
  103  102  439 Cameron Robinson           11 HAMDEN                        20:00  6:26 
  104  103  570 Brennan Toussaint          11 LYMAN HALL                    20:04  6:28 
  105  104  625 Corey Reilly               12 NORTH HAVEN                   20:06  6:29 
  106  105  441 Sam Romano                 10 HAMDEN                        20:17  6:32 
  107  106  469 Dale Thompson              11 HILLHOUSE                     20:23  6:34 
  108  107  360 Aiden Serra                12 FORAN                         20:24  6:34 
  109  108  465 Ryan Martinez              10 HILLHOUSE                     20:24  6:34 
  110  109  467 Hector Morales             10 HILLHOUSE                     20:25  6:35 
  111  110  626 Alex Savenelli             11 NORTH HAVEN                   20:35  6:38 
  112  111  607 Aidan Bergin               10 NORTH HAVEN                   20:53  6:44 
  113  112  462 Roberto Cubillas           11 HILLHOUSE                     20:54  6:44 
  114  113  623 Alex Page                  11 NORTH HAVEN                   21:02  6:46 
  115       794 Michael Palma              12 WEST HAVEN                    21:22  6:53 
  116       799 James Weber                9  WEST HAVEN                    21:33  6:57 
  117  114   94 Christopher Borst          10 BRANFORD                      21:37  6:58 
  118  115   93 Christian Bjork            10 BRANFORD                      21:41  6:59 
  119  116  618 Alex Kwieraga              11 NORTH HAVEN                   21:49  7:02 
  120  117  468 Argelys Nunez Espinal      10 HILLHOUSE                     21:52  7:03 
  121  118  349 Roger Bernard              12 FORAN                         21:59  7:05 
  122       789 Hunter Axelrod             9  WEST HAVEN                    22:05  7:07 
  123  119  264 Jeff Maffeo                9  EAST HAVEN                    22:46  7:20 
  124  120  266 Ian Reynolds               9  EAST HAVEN                    22:53  7:22 
  125  121  351 Brett Dumais               9  FORAN                         23:17  7:30 
  126  122  267 Zach Vallas                11 EAST HAVEN                    23:22  7:32 
  127  123  261 Giro Esposito              11 EAST HAVEN                    24:28  7:53 
  128  124  260 Joseph Castellano          12 EAST HAVEN                    25:57  8:22 

Team Scores Girls Junior Varsity


  1.    28  GUILFORD         (  23:04  1:55:19   1:50)
===============================
  1      1  Claire Keanna             22:13     5     13  Olivia Chiu               24:03
  2      3  Eleanor Wiesler           22:39     6   ( 17) Maura Murphy              24:21
  3      5  Elizabeth Petra           23:10     7   ( 18) Megan Dear                24:51
  4      6  Tessa Fridell             23:14

  2.    46  DANIEL HAND      (  23:36  1:57:56   1:49)
===============================
  1      2  Chloe Veth                22:28     5     15  Ashlinn Virgulto          24:17
  2      4  Anna Son                  23:01     6   ( 23) Georgianna Rankin         24:57
  3     11  Emily Connelly            23:58     7   ( 84) Colleen Atwater           41:08
  4     14  Olivia Pardales           24:12

  3.    74  CHESHIRE         (  24:18  2:01:30   1:46)
===============================
  1      8  Rosie Marquez             23:49     5     31  Hannah Na                 25:35
  2      9  Samantha Hines            23:53     6   ( 41) Camille Bisson            26:00
  3     10  Caitlyn Guerrera          23:53     7   ( 48) Brianna Collins           26:30
  4     16  Audrey Kiesling           24:20

  4.   126  AMITY            (  25:09  2:05:42   0:42)
===============================
  1     19  Lillian Morrissey         24:52     5     30  Maya Oestreicher          25:34
  2     24  Morgan Ramadon            24:57     6   ( 44) Keri Tenerowicz           26:16
  3     26  Danyu Hu                  25:00     7   ( 45) Rebecca Beloin            26:22
  4     27  Jordan Klein              25:19

  5.   184  SHELTON          (  25:46  2:08:46   3:34)
===============================
  1      7  Mary McNeil               23:29     5     56  Julie Hoff                27:03
  2     32  Olivia Adcox              25:37     6   ( 61) Christina Alberici        27:53
  3     39  Taylor Green              25:57     7   ( 62) Hanna Pankrat             27:56
  4     50  Miah Hudler               26:40

  6.   205  LAURALTON HALL   (  26:20  2:11:36   2:52)
===============================
  1     20  Margaret Telling          24:54     5     60  Alexandra Chessare        27:46
  2     21  Catherine Palaia          24:54     6   ( 71) Anais Preller             29:24
  3     46  Maria Nguyen              26:27     7   ( 75) Brook Perrigo             30:27
  4     58  Yihan Liao                27:35

  7.   219  SACRED HEART ACA (  26:17  2:11:25   1:02)
===============================
  1     36  Reya Ekeh                 25:51     5     53  Emily Bishop              26:53
  2     40  Summer Colossale          25:59     6   ( 65) Claire O'Neill            28:03
  3     43  Vivian Wang               26:15     7   ( 68) Katie Crowell             28:16
  4     47  Julia Danehy              26:27

  8.   226  MERCY            (  26:31  2:12:32   4:17)
===============================
  1     12  Naomi Cipriano            24:02     5     69  Emma Kasznay              28:19
  2     37  Catryn Rhoden             25:53     6   ( 77) Jessica Misenti           30:43
  3     42  Kellyanne Cahill          26:07
  4     66  Jaelyn Solorzano          28:11

  9.   233  HAMDEN           (  27:35  2:17:55   7:28)
===============================
  1     22  Amanda Papa               24:56     5     80  Allison Lancor            32:24
  2     25  Adriana Bermudez          24:59     6   ( 83) Susan Chen                34:22
  3     34  Ingrid Schwarz            25:47
  4     72  Faatima Dunmore           29:49

 10.   251  WILBUR CROSS     (  27:29  2:17:24   7:06)
===============================
  1     28  Sungshil Johnson          25:19     4     55  Paola Collet              27:02
  2     35  Denisel Cerda             25:49     5     81  Jacqueline Salgado        32:25
  3     52  Karina Montoya Vazque     26:49

 11.   281  FORAN            (  27:39  2:18:12   5:15)
===============================
  1     33  Courtney Olenski          25:39     4     67  Anna Jani                 28:13
  2     49  Claudia Ross              26:30     5     78  Julia Harrington          30:54
  3     54  Caroline Galaburri        26:56

 12.   283  JONATHAN LAW     (  27:29  2:17:23   3:19)
===============================
  1     29  Megan Ruzbarsky           25:22     5     70  Madeline Papcun           28:41
  2     57  Leah Milewski             27:21     6   ( 79) Samantha Lambiase         31:21
  3     63  Hannah Penkacik           27:57     7   ( 82) Holly Caldwell            34:13
  4     64  Arunika Shee              28:02

 13.   295  SHEEHAN          (  28:02  2:20:10   3:59)
===============================
  1     38  Grace Young               25:57     5     74  Isabella Welch            29:56
  2     51  Miranda Navarro           26:49     6   ( 76) Claire Viola              30:35
  3     59  Julia Hilinski            27:36
  4     73  Ana Hutchins              29:52


Girls Junior Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  370 Claire Keanna              12 GUILFORD                      22:13  7:09 
    2    2  216 Chloe Veth                 11 DANIEL HAND                   22:28  7:14 
    3    3  377 Eleanor Wiesler            10 GUILFORD                      22:39  7:18 
    4    4  214 Anna Son                   9  DANIEL HAND                   23:01  7:25 
    5    5  373 Elizabeth Petra            10 GUILFORD                      23:10  7:28 
    6    6  367 Tessa Fridell              10 GUILFORD                      23:14  7:29 
    7    7  739 Mary McNeil                12 SHELTON                       23:29  7:34 
    8    8  142 Rosie Marquez              11 CHESHIRE                      23:49  7:40 
    9    9  135 Samantha Hines             11 CHESHIRE                      23:53  7:41 
   10   10  134 Caitlyn Guerrera           11 CHESHIRE                      23:53  7:42 
   11   11  192 Emily Connelly             12 DANIEL HAND                   23:58  7:43 
   12   12  575 Naomi Cipriano             11 MERCY                         24:02  7:45 
   13   13  363 Olivia Chiu                10 GUILFORD                      24:03  7:45 
   14   14  204 Olivia Pardales            10 DANIEL HAND                   24:12  7:48 
   15   15  217 Ashlinn Virgulto           12 DANIEL HAND                   24:17  7:49 
   16   16  137 Audrey Kiesling            10 CHESHIRE                      24:20  7:50 
   17   17  372 Maura Murphy               10 GUILFORD                      24:21  7:51 
   18   18  366 Megan Dear                 12 GUILFORD                      24:51  8:00 
   19   19   19 Lillian Morrissey          11 AMITY                         24:52  8:01 
   20   20  540 Margaret Telling           12 LAURALTON HALL                24:54  8:01 
   21   21  533 Catherine Palaia           10 LAURALTON HALL                24:54  8:01 
   22   22  411 Amanda Papa                12 HAMDEN                        24:56  8:02 
   23   23  207 Georgianna Rankin          10 DANIEL HAND                   24:57  8:02 
   24   24   25 Morgan Ramadon             12 AMITY                         24:57  8:02 
   25   25  398 Adriana Bermudez           11 HAMDEN                        24:59  8:03 
   26   26   13 Danyu Hu                   12 AMITY                         25:00  8:03 
   27   27   16 Jordan Klein               10 AMITY                         25:19  8:09 
   28   28  806 Sungshil Johnson           11 WILBUR CROSS                  25:19  8:09 
   29   29  485 Megan Ruzbarsky            10 JONATHAN LAW                  25:22  8:10 
   30   30   20 Maya Oestreicher           12 AMITY                         25:34  8:14 
   31   31  146 Hannah Na                  12 CHESHIRE                      25:35  8:15 
   32   32  728 Olivia Adcox               12 SHELTON                       25:37  8:15 
   33   33  342 Courtney Olenski           11 FORAN                         25:39  8:16 
   34   34  414 Ingrid Schwarz             11 HAMDEN                        25:47  8:18 
   35   35  802 Denisel Cerda              12 WILBUR CROSS                  25:49  8:19 
   36   36  679 Reya Ekeh                  10 SACRED HEART ACA              25:51  8:20 
   37   37  587 Catryn Rhoden              11 MERCY                         25:53  8:20 
   38   38  710 Grace Young                10 SHEEHAN                       25:57  8:21 
   39   39  731 Taylor Green               10 SHELTON                       25:57  8:21 
   40   40  668 Summer Colossale           12 SACRED HEART ACA              25:59  8:22 
   41   41  123 Camille Bisson             12 CHESHIRE                      26:00  8:22 
   42   42  573 Kellyanne Cahill           11 MERCY                         26:07  8:25 
   43   43  694 Vivian Wang                11 SACRED HEART ACA              26:15  8:27 
   44   44   31 Keri Tenerowicz            11 AMITY                         26:16  8:28 
   45   45    3 Rebecca Beloin             11 AMITY                         26:22  8:29 
   46   46  530 Maria Nguyen               10 LAURALTON HALL                26:27  8:31 
   47   47  671 Julia Danehy               10 SACRED HEART ACA              26:27  8:31 
   48        23 Maya Piorek                10 AMITY                         26:29  8:32 
   49   48  129 Brianna Collins            10 CHESHIRE                      26:30  8:32 
   50   49  343 Claudia Ross               11 FORAN                         26:30  8:32 
   51         9 Elaina Ferraro             11 AMITY                         26:40  8:35 
   52   50  735 Miah Hudler                12 SHELTON                       26:40  8:35 
   53        29 Sophia Soldra              10 AMITY                         26:42  8:36 
   54         1 Kayla Abreu                12 AMITY                         26:43  8:36 
   55       127 Breanna Clark              12 CHESHIRE                      26:45  8:37 
   56   51  705 Miranda Navarro            10 SHEEHAN                       26:49  8:38 
   57   52  809 Karina Montoya Vazque      11 WILBUR CROSS                  26:49  8:38 
   58   53  666 Emily Bishop               12 SACRED HEART ACA              26:53  8:40 
   59   54  335 Caroline Galaburri         10 FORAN                         26:56  8:40 
   60   55  803 Paola Collet               10 WILBUR CROSS                  27:02  8:43 
   61   56  733 Julie Hoff                 10 SHELTON                       27:03  8:43 
   62       121 Ameya Arun                 10 CHESHIRE                      27:13  8:46 
   63       148 Rachel Rinaldi             11 CHESHIRE                      27:17  8:47 
   64   57  480 Leah Milewski              10 JONATHAN LAW                  27:21  8:48 
   65   58  529 Yihan Liao                 11 LAURALTON HALL                27:35  8:53 
   66   59  700 Julia Hilinski             11 SHEEHAN                       27:36  8:53 
   67   60  525 Alexandra Chessare         12 LAURALTON HALL                27:46  8:56 
   68       143 Dakota Miller              12 CHESHIRE                      27:51  8:58 
   69       144 Kaelie Moran               12 CHESHIRE                      27:51  8:58 
   70   61  730 Christina Alberici         11 SHELTON                       27:53  8:59 
   71   62  742 Hanna Pankrat              12 SHELTON                       27:56  9:00 
   72   63  484 Hannah Penkacik            10 JONATHAN LAW                  27:57  9:00 
   73       151 Emily Trocchi              11 CHESHIRE                      27:58  9:00 
   74   64  486 Arunika Shee               10 JONATHAN LAW                  28:02  9:02 
   75   65  684 Claire O'Neill             10 SACRED HEART ACA              28:03  9:02 
   76       777 Jasmine Brown              11 WEST HAVEN                    28:09  9:04 
   77       132 Rachel Diglio              10 CHESHIRE                      28:10  9:04 
   78   66  589 Jaelyn Solorzano           10 MERCY                         28:11  9:05 
   79   67  338 Anna Jani                  10 FORAN                         28:13  9:05 
   80       141 Juliana Mariani            10 CHESHIRE                      28:14  9:06 
   81   68  670 Katie Crowell              12 SACRED HEART ACA              28:16  9:06 
   82   69  581 Emma Kasznay               10 MERCY                         28:19  9:07 
   83       662 Natalie Bacchiocchi        10 SACRED HEART ACA              28:26  9:10 
   84        18 Madison Mackay             11 AMITY                         28:40  9:14 
   85       687 Sydney Peters              10 SACRED HEART ACA              28:41  9:14 
   86   70  482 Madeline Papcun            10 JONATHAN LAW                  28:41  9:14 
   87         7 Dana Della-Giustina        10 AMITY                         29:23  9:28 
   88   71  536 Anais Preller              9  LAURALTON HALL                29:24  9:28 
   89       683 Tessa Molloy               12 SACRED HEART ACA              29:30  9:30 
   90   72  404 Faatima Dunmore            10 HAMDEN                        29:49  9:36 
   91   73  701 Ana Hutchins               11 SHEEHAN                       29:52  9:37 
   92   74  709 Isabella Welch             11 SHEEHAN                       29:56  9:38 
   93       689 Abigal Segal               11 SACRED HEART ACA              30:04  9:41 
   94       678 Erin Dunne                 12 SACRED HEART ACA              30:11  9:43 
   95       126 Nancy Che                  10 CHESHIRE                      30:17  9:45 
   96   75  535 Brook Perrigo              12 LAURALTON HALL                30:27  9:48 
   97       152 Annie Wang                 12 CHESHIRE                      30:28  9:49 
   98   76  708 Claire Viola               11 SHEEHAN                       30:35  9:51 
   99       664 Brittany Bell              11 SACRED HEART ACA              30:39  9:52 
  100   77  585 Jessica Misenti            10 MERCY                         30:43  9:54 
  101   78  336 Julia Harrington           12 FORAN                         30:54  9:57 
  102       661 Sarah Anastasio            12 SACRED HEART ACA              31:13 10:03 
  103   79  478 Samantha Lambiase          10 JONATHAN LAW                  31:21 10:06 
  104       784 Maryn Lovallo              9  WEST HAVEN                    31:28 10:08 
  105   80  408 Allison Lancor             10 HAMDEN                        32:24 10:26 
  106   81  813 Jacqueline Salgado         12 WILBUR CROSS                  32:25 10:26 
  107       688 Helena Pinchot             12 SACRED HEART ACA              33:16 10:43 
  108       601 Isabelle Martich           11 NORTH HAVEN                   33:41 10:51 
  109       600 Olivia Manning             11 NORTH HAVEN                   33:51 10:54 
  110        11 Marcelle Gagnon            11 AMITY                         33:54 10:55 
  111   82  472 Holly Caldwell             12 JONATHAN LAW                  34:13 11:01 
  112   83  402 Susan Chen                 10 HAMDEN                        34:22 11:04 
  113       538 Catherine Shaw             12 LAURALTON HALL                34:44 11:11 
  114       537 Ashley Santore             12 LAURALTON HALL                34:45 11:11 
  115       676 Morgan Dubay               10 SACRED HEART ACA              35:23 11:24 
  116       603 Abigail Smalley            12 NORTH HAVEN                   36:02 11:36 
  117       595 Kaya Candido               12 NORTH HAVEN                   36:02 11:36 
  118       147 Jennifer Ndjomou           11 CHESHIRE                      36:14 11:40 
  119       125 Meredith Carson            10 CHESHIRE                      36:49 11:51 
  120       663 Sophia Baldino             10 SACRED HEART ACA              37:09 11:58 
  121       526 Athena Chirigos            10 LAURALTON HALL                38:11 12:18 
  122   84  185 Colleen Atwater            12 DANIEL HAND                   41:08 13:15 
  123       660 Ashley Amarante            12 SACRED HEART ACA              44:17 14:16 

Team Scores Boys Junior Varsity


  1.    15  XAVIER           (  17:48  1:28:57   0:51)
===============================
  1      1  Julen Lujambio            17:24     5      5  Dominic Anziano           18:15
  2      2  Ryan Grochowski           17:26     6   (  6) Pierre Sylvain            18:17
  3      3  Matthew Prydun            17:50     7   ( 15) Dan Dwyer                 18:36
  4      4  George Luke               18:02

  2.    53  AMITY            (  18:29  1:32:24   0:23)
===============================
  1      7  Matthew Floyd             18:18     5     16  Joseph Sugarmann          18:41
  2      9  Spencer Shepard           18:27     6   ( 18) Liam Palazzo              18:47
  3     10  William Mckeon            18:29     7   ( 19) Julian Barroso            18:49
  4     11  Ryan Ford                 18:29

  3.    94  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  18:49  1:34:02   0:27)
===============================
  1     13  Connor Gurnham            18:35     5     23  Mark Mosolino             19:02
  2     17  Ian Cipollaro             18:45     6   ( 24) Peyton Denson             19:07
  3     20  Willilam Giangrande       18:50     7   ( 27) Robert Hansen             19:20
  4     21  Jack Lang                 18:50

  4.   109  CHESHIRE         (  19:00  1:34:59   0:58)
===============================
  1      8  Francis Simpatico         18:23     5     28  Cal Odermatt              19:21
  2     22  Richmond Le               18:56     6   ( 39) Parker Arai               19:55
  3     25  Justin Grove              19:09     7   ( 51) Owen Fiore                20:18
  4     26  Keith Arneson             19:10

  5.   187  SHELTON          (  19:48  1:38:58   2:01)
===============================
  1     14  Sam Kocurek               18:36     5     54  Joshua Nunnink            20:37
  2     29  Callum Zak                19:33     6   ( 56) Louis Sacoto              20:38
  3     38  Georino Da Rosa           19:52     7   ( 61) Colin Mengold             20:47
  4     52  Jacob Daxner              20:20

  6.   197  WILBUR CROSS     (  19:51  1:39:11   2:07)
===============================
  1     12  Liam Machesney            18:31     5     55  Adrian Baez               20:38
  2     40  Jason Zheng               19:55     6   ( 64) Max Behrendt              20:54
  3     44  Gabriel Morrison          20:01     7   ( 73) James DeLucia             21:39
  4     46  Eamon Hill                20:06

  7.   214  NOTRE DAME-WEST  (  20:01  1:40:02   0:24)
===============================
  1     34  David Albright            19:45     5     48  Jeffrey Bracale           20:09
  2     42  Jacob Torres              20:00     6   ( 59) Aidan Shea                20:43
  3     43  Christopher Wyatt         20:00     7   ( 60) Liam Nuttall              20:44
  4     47  Evan Rodriguez            20:08

  8.   230  DANIEL HAND      (  20:11  1:40:55   1:14)
===============================
  1     30  Sam Hauser                19:34     5     62  Corey Duncanson           20:48
  2     35  Jakob Vucelic-Frick       19:50     6   ( 63) Leo Rupp-Coppi            20:49
  3     45  Andrew Connelly           20:01     7   ( 70) Hunter Singewald          21:12
  4     58  Griffin Mascia            20:42

  9.   247  GUILFORD         (  23:32  1:57:38  18:33)
===============================
  1     31  Keldon LaRose             19:35     4     49  Benjamin VanKeuren        20:14
  2     36  Rhys Kalama               19:50     5     94  Emma Johnson              38:08
  3     37  Gabriel Cone              19:51

 10.   259  SHEEHAN          (  20:34  1:42:49   2:37)
===============================
  1     32  Jacob Bielesz             19:36     5     78  Kevin Skillin             22:13
  2     33  Drew Waldron              19:44     6   ( 85) Timothy Tangari           23:50
  3     50  Michael Barberino         20:16     7   ( 87) Richard Hadinoto          24:24
  4     66  Sean Moore                21:00

 11.   326  LYMAN HALL       (  21:37  1:48:02   4:40)
===============================
  1     41  Eric Lipka                19:58     5     88  Ryan Meagher              24:38
  2     57  Ian DeBaise               20:38     6   ( 89) Connor Caines             25:18
  3     65  Tucker Fredricksen        20:56     7   ( 92) Joseph Meadows            35:40
  4     75  Zachary Horobin           21:52

 12.   354  HAMDEN           (  21:25  1:47:02   0:52)
===============================
  1     67  Brandon Fioretti          21:07     5     76  Connor Roderick           21:59
  2     68  Nathaniel Hebert          21:08     6   ( 79) Lucas Macias Ticas        22:25
  3     71  Thomas Kashuba            21:13     7   ( 80) Neil Grasty               22:35
  4     72  LaMar Anderson            21:35

 13.   355  JONATHAN LAW     (  21:43  1:48:31   2:14)
===============================
  1     53  Tyler Bevacqua            20:36     5     82  Bobby Fisk                22:50
  2     69  Shane Mather              21:11     6   ( 83) Michael Bagdasarian       23:10
  3     74  Ryan Bedell               21:51     7   ( 84) Kevin Bretthauer          23:12
  4     77  Nick Shugrue              22:03

 14.   441  FORAN            (  27:44  2:18:40  15:31)
===============================
  1     81  Alex Conte                22:37     4     91  Christian Koschwitz       28:45
  2     86  John Barile               23:52     5     93  Maegan Alderman           38:08
  3     90  Cole Heitmann             25:18


Boys Junior Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  861 Julen Lujambio             11 XAVIER                        17:24  5:36 
    2    2  857 Ryan Grochowski            11 XAVIER                        17:26  5:37 
    3    3  867 Matthew Prydun             11 XAVIER                        17:50  5:45 
    4    4  862 George Luke                10 XAVIER                        18:02  5:49 
    5    5  843 Dominic Anziano            11 XAVIER                        18:15  5:53 
    6    6  875 Pierre Sylvain             11 XAVIER                        18:17  5:53 
    7    7   45 Matthew Floyd              10 AMITY                         18:18  5:54 
    8    8  181 Francis Simpatico          10 CHESHIRE                      18:23  5:55 
    9    9   78 Spencer Shepard            11 AMITY                         18:27  5:57 
   10   10   66 William Mckeon             11 AMITY                         18:29  5:57 
   11   11   47 Ryan Ford                  12 AMITY                         18:29  5:57 
   12   12  828 Liam Machesney             10 WILBUR CROSS                  18:31  5:58 
   13   13  285 Connor Gurnham             12 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:35  5:59 
   14   14  762 Sam Kocurek                10 SHELTON                       18:36  6:00 
   15   15  855 Dan Dwyer                  12 XAVIER                        18:36  6:00 
   16   16   81 Joseph Sugarmann           12 AMITY                         18:41  6:01 
   17   17  271 Ian Cipollaro              11 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:45  6:03 
   18   18   69 Liam Palazzo               11 AMITY                         18:47  6:03 
   19   19   35 Julian Barroso             10 AMITY                         18:49  6:04 
   20   20  284 Willilam Giangrande        11 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:50  6:04 
   21   21  297 Jack Lang                  10 FAIRFIELD PREP                18:50  6:04 
   22   22  168 Richmond Le                11 CHESHIRE                      18:56  6:06 
   23   23  303 Mark Mosolino              11 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:02  6:08 
   24   24  277 Peyton Denson              12 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:07  6:09 
   25   25  163 Justin Grove               11 CHESHIRE                      19:09  6:10 
   26   26  156 Keith Arneson              11 CHESHIRE                      19:10  6:11 
   27       864 David Moeller              12 XAVIER                        19:11  6:11 
   28       865 Joe Molski                 12 XAVIER                        19:19  6:13 
   29   27  288 Robert Hansen              11 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:20  6:14 
   30   28  176 Cal Odermatt               12 CHESHIRE                      19:21  6:14 
   31       863 Sam Martin                 10 XAVIER                        19:25  6:15 
   32       286 Jack Gurnham               12 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:28  6:16 
   33       312 Luke Riley                 10 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:32  6:18 
   34   29  775 Callum Zak                 12 SHELTON                       19:33  6:18 
   35   30  232 Sam Hauser                 10 DANIEL HAND                   19:34  6:18 
   36        43 Jacob Dill                 12 AMITY                         19:35  6:18 
   37       387 Keldon LaRose              11 GUILFORD                      19:35  6:18 
   38   31  714 Jacob Bielesz              10 SHEEHAN                       19:36  6:19 
   39       302 Nicholas Magrone           11 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:38  6:20 
   40       281 Michael Fickes             11 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:42  6:21 
   41       301 William Lundregan          10 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:44  6:21 
   42   32  726 Drew Waldron               12 SHEEHAN                       19:44  6:22 
   43   33  630 David Albright             12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               19:45  6:22 
   44   34  246 Jakob Vucelic-Frick        11 DANIEL HAND                   19:50  6:23 
   45       300 Everett Lowe               11 FAIRFIELD PREP                19:50  6:23 
   46       386 Rhys Kalama                12 GUILFORD                      19:50  6:23 
   47       378 Gabriel Cone               10 GUILFORD                      19:51  6:24 
   48   35  754 Georino Da Rosa            12 SHELTON                       19:52  6:24 
   49   36  155 Parker Arai                10 CHESHIRE                      19:55  6:25 
   50   37  841 Jason Zheng                12 WILBUR CROSS                  19:55  6:25 
   51        68 Luke Nemecek               11 AMITY                         19:55  6:25 
   52   38  564 Eric Lipka                 11 LYMAN HALL                    19:58  6:26 
   53   39  658 Jacob Torres               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               20:00  6:26 
   54   40  659 Christopher Wyatt          12 Notre Dame-West               20:00  6:27 
   55   41  830 Gabriel Morrison           11 WILBUR CROSS                  20:01  6:27 
   56   42  224 Andrew Connelly            10 DANIEL HAND                   20:01  6:27 
   57   43  823 Eamon Hill                 11 WILBUR CROSS                  20:06  6:29 
   58       845 Nathan Barandon            10 XAVIER                        20:07  6:29 
   59   44  651 Evan Rodriguez             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               20:08  6:29 
   60   45  632 Jeffrey Bracale            11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               20:09  6:29 
   61       396 Benjamin VanKeuren         10 GUILFORD                      20:14  6:31 
   62   46  713 Michael Barberino          10 SHEEHAN                       20:16  6:32 
   63   47  162 Owen Fiore                 10 CHESHIRE                      20:18  6:32 
   64       159 Cameron Cortigiano         11 CHESHIRE                      20:20  6:33 
   65   48  756 Jacob Daxner               10 SHELTON                       20:20  6:33 
   66       295 Patrick Kelly              10 FAIRFIELD PREP                20:31  6:36 
   67   49  491 Tyler Bevacqua             12 JONATHAN LAW                  20:36  6:38 
   68   50  767 Joshua Nunnink             12 SHELTON                       20:37  6:38 
   69   51  815 Adrian Baez                10 WILBUR CROSS                  20:38  6:39 
   70   52  772 Louis Sacoto               10 SHELTON                       20:38  6:39 
   71   53  558 Ian DeBaise                9  LYMAN HALL                    20:38  6:39 
   72   54  237 Griffin Mascia             11 DANIEL HAND                   20:42  6:40 
   73       280 John Feeney                12 FAIRFIELD PREP                20:42  6:40 
   74        58 Jason Ky                   11 AMITY                         20:43  6:40 
   75   55  655 Aidan Shea                 11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               20:43  6:40 
   76       276 Frank Denhup               12 FAIRFIELD PREP                20:43  6:40 
   77   56  646 Liam Nuttall               12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               20:44  6:41 
   78        36 Cooper Blanchette          10 AMITY                         20:45  6:41 
   79       847 Joe Buccheri III           12 XAVIER                        20:46  6:41 
   80   57  766 Colin Mengold              11 SHELTON                       20:47  6:42 
   81        38 Alexander Cadelina         11 AMITY                         20:48  6:42 
   82   58  226 Corey Duncanson            10 DANIEL HAND                   20:48  6:42 
   83   59  242 Leo Rupp-Coppi             10 DANIEL HAND                   20:49  6:42 
   84       177 Alexander Orcutt           11 CHESHIRE                      20:50  6:43 
   85        63 Daniel Mao                 10 AMITY                         20:51  6:43 
   86       868 David Radomski             11 XAVIER                        20:53  6:44 
   87       750 William Bronson            10 SHELTON                       20:54  6:44 
   88   60  816 Max Behrendt               11 WILBUR CROSS                  20:54  6:44 
   89        55 Ryan Ignatowski            10 AMITY                         20:55  6:44 
   90   61  560 Tucker Fredricksen         10 LYMAN HALL                    20:56  6:45 
   91       274 Ryan Davis                 10 FAIRFIELD PREP                20:56  6:45 
   92   62  722 Sean Moore                 12 SHEEHAN                       21:00  6:46 
   93       182 John Stanton               12 CHESHIRE                      21:01  6:46 
   94       866 Garrett Prushinski         11 XAVIER                        21:02  6:46 
   95       169 Ian McNamee                12 CHESHIRE                      21:03  6:47 
   96       161 Berkley Fang               11 CHESHIRE                      21:06  6:48 
   97   63  424 Brandon Fioretti           10 HAMDEN                        21:07  6:48 
   98       642 Matthew Mancuso            10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               21:08  6:48 
   99       164 Jay Halterman              10 CHESHIRE                      21:08  6:48 
  100   64  428 Nathaniel Hebert           10 HAMDEN                        21:08  6:49 
  101       763 David Kudej                12 SHELTON                       21:10  6:49 
  102   65  509 Shane Mather               12 JONATHAN LAW                  21:11  6:49 
  103   66  245 Hunter Singewald           11 DANIEL HAND                   21:12  6:50 
  104   67  431 Thomas Kashuba             10 HAMDEN                        21:13  6:50 
  105        59 Bryan Laskowski            10 AMITY                         21:15  6:51 
  106       638 Owen Grantz                10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               21:18  6:52 
  107        50 Adam Ginsberg              10 AMITY                         21:19  6:52 
  108        56 Declan Kane                11 AMITY                         21:22  6:53 
  109       639 Benjamin Hassen            12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               21:26  6:54 
  110       645 Kelsey Naylor              10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               21:29  6:55 
  111       878 Matthew Zablocki           10 XAVIER                        21:31  6:56 
  112        60 Sean Lee                   10 AMITY                         21:32  6:56 
  113       611 Nick Cristante             11 NORTH HAVEN                   21:33  6:56 
  114   68  419 LaMar Anderson             11 HAMDEN                        21:35  6:57 
  115        48 Ari Gad                    10 AMITY                         21:36  6:57 
  116       853 Ryan Dauser                11 XAVIER                        21:39  6:58 
  117   69  818 James DeLucia              11 WILBUR CROSS                  21:39  6:58 
  118       278 Timothy Donahue            10 FAIRFIELD PREP                21:43  7:00 
  119       624 Maximillian Petruzziello   11 NORTH HAVEN                   21:47  7:01 
  120   70  490 Ryan Bedell                11 JONATHAN LAW                  21:51  7:02 
  121   71  563 Zachary Horobin            11 LYMAN HALL                    21:52  7:02 
  122       837 Joseph Sarango             11 WILBUR CROSS                  21:54  7:03 
  123       860 Justin-Bryl Lanzuela       10 XAVIER                        21:58  7:05 
  124   72  440 Connor Roderick            12 HAMDEN                        21:59  7:05 
  125       629 Neel Agir                  11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               22:02  7:06 
  126   73  516 Nick Shugrue               10 JONATHAN LAW                  22:03  7:06 
  127       848 Anthony Caruso             11 XAVIER                        22:09  7:08 
  128       854 James Dickman              10 XAVIER                        22:12  7:09 
  129        77 Benjamin Sauberman         12 AMITY                         22:12  7:09 
  130   74  723 Kevin Skillin              11 SHEEHAN                       22:13  7:09 
  131       325 Andrzej Wieciorkowski      10 FAIRFIELD PREP                22:14  7:10 
  132       236 Theodoros Maniatis         11 DANIEL HAND                   22:19  7:11 
  133       289 Liam Hourihan              10 FAIRFIELD PREP                22:20  7:12 
  134        46 Joshua Ford                10 AMITY                         22:20  7:12 
  135       653 Dylan Schwartz             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST               22:22  7:12 
  136        52 Benjamin Gurevich          10 AMITY                         22:23  7:13 
  137       326 David Zahrah               10 FAIRFIELD PREP                22:25  7:13 
  138   75  434 Lucas Macias Ticas         11 HAMDEN                        22:25  7:13 
  139       858 William Kaye               10 XAVIER                        22:33  7:16 
  140   76  426 Neil Grasty                10 HAMDEN                        22:35  7:17 
  141       350 Alex Conte                 10 FORAN                         22:37  7:17 
  142       644 Matthew Murillo            12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               22:37  7:17 
  143       838 Juan Stevens               11 WILBUR CROSS                  22:38  7:17 
  144       435 Rohan Menon                10 HAMDEN                        22:44  7:19 
  145        80 David Sugarmann            10 AMITY                         22:45  7:20 
  146   77  498 Bobby Fisk                 12 JONATHAN LAW                  22:50  7:21 
  147       418 Renaldo A Acosta           11 HAMDEN                        22:52  7:22 
  148       631 Alexander Bergeron         11 NOTRE DAME-WEST               22:56  7:23 
  149       764 Emanuel Louime             10 SHELTON                       22:59  7:24 
  150        51 Jacob Gross                12 AMITY                         23:03  7:25 
  151       111 Jaden Clement              10 CAREER MAGNET                 23:06  7:27 
  152       287 Brendan Guzzi              10 FAIRFIELD PREP                23:09  7:27 
  153        71 Siavash Raissi             10 AMITY                         23:10  7:28 
  154   78  489 Michael Bagdasarian        11 JONATHAN LAW                  23:10  7:28 
  155   79  492 Kevin Bretthauer           10 JONATHAN LAW                  23:12  7:28 
  156       773 Sean Sampaio               10 SHELTON                       23:15  7:29 
  157       247 Andrew Westphal            11 DANIEL HAND                   23:15  7:29 
  158       223 John Casparino             11 DANIEL HAND                   23:16  7:30 
  159       219 John Bazenas               10 DANIEL HAND                   23:19  7:31 
  160       749 Ian Boath                  11 SHELTON                       23:20  7:31 
  161       634 Colin Call                 12 NOTRE DAME-WEST               23:20  7:31 
  162        42 Mai Chen                   12 AMITY                         23:25  7:32 
  163       844 Spencer Appell             12 XAVIER                        23:28  7:34 
  164       768 Christian Olavarria        10 SHELTON                       23:32  7:35 
  165       620 Shane McDonald             11 NORTH HAVEN                   23:35  7:36 
  166       160 Matthew Engels             12 CHESHIRE                      23:43  7:38 
  167   80  724 Timothy Tangari            11 SHEEHAN                       23:50  7:40 
  168       348 John Barile                10 FORAN                         23:52  7:41 
  169       298 Andrew Lee                 9  FAIRFIELD PREP                24:01  7:44 
  170       296 Tyler Knisely              10 FAIRFIELD PREP                24:06  7:46 
  171       244 Kevin Shi                  11 DANIEL HAND                   24:10  7:47 
  172       791 Angelo Corvera             10 WEST HAVEN                    24:12  7:48 
  173       496 Ethan Fancher              11 JONATHAN LAW                  24:15  7:49 
  174       505 Alexander Lazar            11 JONATHAN LAW                  24:19  7:50 
  175       840 Joshua Vargas              10 WILBUR CROSS                  24:21  7:51 
  176   81  721 Richard Hadinoto           10 SHEEHAN                       24:24  7:52 
  177       748 Greg Beaudoin              11 SHELTON                       24:32  7:54 
  178   82  566 Ryan Meagher               12 LYMAN HALL                    24:38  7:56 
  179       517 Tyler Simon                10 JONATHAN LAW                  24:46  7:59 
  180       494 James Coleman              11 JONATHAN LAW                  24:51  8:00 
  181       239 Steven Niccolai            10 DANIEL HAND                   24:55  8:01 
  182       273 Kristoffer Davis           10 FAIRFIELD PREP                24:56  8:02 
  183       157 Thomas Bonadies            12 CHESHIRE                      25:11  8:07 
  184   83  557 Connor Caines              10 LYMAN HALL                    25:18  8:09 
  185       354 Cole Heitmann              9  FORAN                         25:18  8:09 
  186       117 Joshua Smith               10 CAREER MAGNET                 25:19  8:09 
  187       797 Corey Smith                12 WEST HAVEN                    25:35  8:14 
  188        83 Inthanhon Vilay            10 AMITY                         25:39  8:16 
  189       495 Daniel Dormez              10 JONATHAN LAW                  26:48  8:38 
  190        72 Alan Reames                10 AMITY                         27:10  8:45 
  191       790 Jeffrey Batres             11 WEST HAVEN                    28:38  9:13 
  192       511 Tom Nelson                 10 JONATHAN LAW                  28:42  9:15 
  193       356 Christian Koschwitz        9  FORAN                         28:45  9:15 
  194       502 Patrick Hall               11 JONATHAN LAW                  29:16  9:25 
  195       719 Ernest Frattini            11 SHEEHAN                       30:47  9:55 
  196       497 Noah Feher                 10 JONATHAN LAW                  31:41 10:12 
  197       488 Cameron Asmussen           11 JONATHAN LAW                  31:44 10:13 
  198   84  565 Joseph Meadows             12 LYMAN HALL                    35:40 11:29 


Team Scores Girls Freshman


  1.    26  MERCY            (  30:00  2:29:59  13:54)
===============================
  1      1  Lillian Wimler            23:56     4      9  Sarina Ramchandani        35:46
  2      2  Elizabeth Curran          25:00     5     10  Amanda Ross               37:50
  3      4  Barbara Buczynski         27:27

  2.    29  SACRED HEART ACA (  29:07  2:25:33   5:07)
===============================
  1      3  Gina Volturno             26:20     4      7  Emma Duarte               30:28
  2      5  Claire Dobbins            28:35     5      8  Madison Dunn              31:27
  3      6  Tess Donovan              28:43

Team Scores at Split Point

  1. MERCY            =    26
  2. SACRED HEART ACA =    29


Girls Freshman

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1       458 Nyia White                 9  HILLHOUSE           1   10:56 22:25  7:13 
    2       128 Kaylee Clark               9  CHESHIRE            2   11:20 23:25  7:33 
    3    1  593 Lillian Wimler             9  MERCY               5   11:59 23:56  7:43 
    4       410 Noelle OBrien              9  HAMDEN              3   11:50 24:01  7:44 
    5       209 Mia Rice                   9  DANIEL HAND         4   11:56 24:30  7:54 
    6       483 Sarah Paulus               9  JONATHAN LAW        9   12:32 24:54  8:01 
    7    2  577 Elizabeth Curran           9  MERCY               6   12:24 25:00  8:03 
    8       481 Hanna Pacelli              9  JONATHAN LAW        8   12:32 25:10  8:06 
    9       406 Indigo Irwin               9  HAMDEN             10   12:32 25:26  8:12 
   10       729 Amy Agreda                 9  SHELTON             7   12:25 25:28  8:12 
   11       131 Brooke D'Addio             9  CHESHIRE           14   12:43 25:55  8:21 
   12       124 Sarah Capute               9  CHESHIRE           13   12:40 26:02  8:23 
   13       365 Sadie Davidson             9  GUILFORD           12   12:36 26:09  8:25 
   14    3  693 Gina Volturno              9  SACRED HEART ACA   11   12:35 26:20  8:29 
   15        21 Emily Paolozzi             9  AMITY              15   13:08 26:58  8:41 
   16        17 Jenny Liu                  9  AMITY              16   13:13 27:06  8:44 
   17       145 Meghan Moran               9  CHESHIRE           17   13:16 27:23  8:49 
   18    4  572 Barbara Buczynski          9  MERCY              20   13:33 27:27  8:50 
   19       190 Aimee Chang                9  DANIEL HAND        18   13:22 27:36  8:53 
   20       544 Xuzhu Wang                 9  LAURALTON HALL     22   13:45 27:46  8:57 
   21       812 Alia Salem                 9  WILBUR CROSS       19   13:26 28:18  9:07 
   22       401 Madison Chelgren           9  HAMDEN             21   13:40 28:22  9:08 
   23        27 Abigail Sauberman          9  AMITY              23   13:48 28:33  9:12 
   24    5  673 Claire Dobbins             9  SACRED HEART ACA   27   13:59 28:35  9:12 
   25    6  674 Tess Donovan               9  SACRED HEART ACA   26   13:56 28:43  9:15 
   26       807 Maria Lopez-Capa           9  WILBUR CROSS       25   13:56 28:59  9:20 
   27       339 Misai Lam                  9  FORAN              28   13:59 29:07  9:23 
   28       413 Xanthe Robinson            9  HAMDEN             29   14:11 29:17  9:26 
   29        91 Madeline Steinman          9  BRANFORD           24   13:49 29:30  9:30 
   30    7  675 Emma Duarte                9  SACRED HEART ACA   30   14:46 30:28  9:49 
   31       545 Sylvia Zarama              9  LAURALTON HALL     32   15:06 30:30  9:49 
   32       814 Charlotte Wilcox           9  WILBUR CROSS       31   14:51 30:56  9:58 
   33    8  677 Madison Dunn               9  SACRED HEART ACA   34   15:27 31:27 10:08 
   34        10 Brigitte Gagnon            9  AMITY              33   15:23 31:29 10:08 
   35       541 Madison Thompson           9  LAURALTON HALL     35   15:39 32:19 10:24 
   36       347 Cate Wrigley               9  FORAN              36   16:10 34:07 10:59 
   37       542 Rachna Vipparla            9  LAURALTON HALL     38   17:28 35:38 11:29 
   38    9  586 Sarina Ramchandani         9  MERCY              37   17:09 35:46 11:31 
   39   10  588 Amanda Ross                9  MERCY              39   17:56 37:50 12:11 


Team Scores Boys Freshman


  1.    64  XAVIER           (  20:11  1:40:53   2:50)
===============================
  1      1  Adam Anziano              18:39     5     30  Samuel Voghell            21:29
  2      7  Holden Whaley             19:50     6   ( 35) Ivan Rizzo                21:47
  3     12  Brendan Slack             20:21     7   ( 39) Logan Barnes              21:59
  4     14  Joshua Rahamatullah       20:34

  2.    88  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  20:41  1:43:24   1:48)
===============================
  1      6  Derek Jordan              19:49     5     33  Ryan Carroll              21:37
  2     11  Jonathan Travers          20:07     6   ( 40) Charles Scholl            22:09
  3     13  Jack Kelly                20:26     7   ( 54) Aidan Shannon             23:50
  4     25  Francesco Thomas          21:25

  3.    92  AMITY            (  20:26  1:42:08   3:42)
===============================
  1      2  Michael Haverstock        19:08     5     49  Jack Cadelina             22:50
  2      4  Christian Chen            19:17     6   ( 56) Juan Garcia               24:42
  3      5  Kabir Khwaja              19:21     7   ( 62) Simon Rivera              26:07
  4     32  Shyam Viswanathan         21:32

  4.   106  DANIEL HAND      (  21:01  1:45:05   1:18)
===============================
  1     15  Tyler Haims               20:39     5     37  Evan Blomberg             21:57
  2     16  Joseph Genther            20:40     6   ( 41) Joshua Delahunt           22:19
  3     17  Sam Scherban              20:42     7   ( 53) Henry Wilson              23:45
  4     21  Connor Parthasarthy       21:07

  5.   118  NOTRE DAME-WEST  (  21:20  1:46:38   5:55)
===============================
  1      3  Jacob Carson              19:13     5     58  Jacob Fleischer           25:08
  2      8  Ohm Patel                 20:00     6   ( 60) Cameron Scagliarini       25:29
  3     18  Alexander Ozonoff         20:47
  4     31  Jared Tobin               21:30

  6.   131  JONATHAN LAW     (  21:20  1:46:40   2:36)
===============================
  1      9  Luke Pleimann             20:01     5     45  Max Wischlow              22:37
  2     20  Charles Wang              21:01     6   ( 57) Jack Caldwell             25:07
  3     23  James Marino              21:16     7   ( 61) Jack Iaffaldano           25:30
  4     34  Zach Werthmann            21:45

  7.   132  CHESHIRE         (  21:20  1:46:36   2:20)
===============================
  1     10  Patrick Cass              20:05     5     43  Patrick O'Connor          22:25
  2     22  Eli Moskowitz             21:11     6   ( 44) Justin Jacaruso           22:32
  3     28  Ryan Mellitt              21:26     7   ( 64) Colin Roggenstein         26:24
  4     29  Martin Adlianitski        21:29

  8.   138  HAMDEN           (  21:30  1:47:28   1:30)
===============================
  1     19  Eviatar Ashkenazi         20:52     4     27  Derrick DeVilbiss         21:25
  2     24  Matthew Lockett           21:24     5     42  Xander Fioretti           22:22
  3     26  Ron Casuga                21:25

  9.   233  WILBUR CROSS     (  22:47  1:53:53   1:45)
===============================
  1     36  Brandon Inahuazo          21:56     5     52  Elmer Lucerno Guzman      23:41
  2     47  Phi Lam                   22:40     6   ( 55) Victor Rodriguez          24:02
  3     48  Seth Morrison             22:42     7   ( 59) Nicolas Rivetta           25:23
  4     50  Jaden Gomez-Stafford      22:54

 10.   263  NORTH HAVEN      (  24:10  2:00:49   4:27)
===============================
  1     38  Nichlolas Howlett         21:58     5     65  Cameron Cargan            26:25
  2     46  Justin Biryukov Marks     22:39     6   ( 66) Ryan Brawn                26:25
  3     51  Jason Tong                23:28
  4     63  Pasquale Cusanelli        26:19

Team Scores at Split Point

  1. XAVIER           =    64
  2. AMITY            =    86
  3. FAIRFIELD PREP   =    87
  4. NOTRE DAME-WEST  =   105
  5. DANIEL HAND      =   106
  6. CHESHIRE         =   111
  7. JONATHAN LAW     =   159
  8. HAMDEN           =   177
  9. WILBUR CROSS     =   225
 10. NORTH HAVEN      =   247

Boys Freshmen

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  842 Adam Anziano               9  XAVIER              1    9:10 18:39  6:01 
    2    2   53 Michael Haverstock         9  AMITY               2    9:26 19:08  6:10 
    3    3  635 Jacob Carson               9  NOTRE DAME-WEST     3    9:34 19:13  6:12 
    4       382 Evan Ghoreyeb              9  GUILFORD            4    9:35 19:14  6:12 
    5    4   41 Christian Chen             9  AMITY              13    9:53 19:17  6:13 
    6    5   57 Kabir Khwaja               9  AMITY               6    9:49 19:21  6:14 
    7    6  292 Derek Jordan               9  FAIRFIELD PREP     12    9:51 19:49  6:23 
    8    7  877 Holden Whaley              9  XAVIER              9    9:50 19:50  6:23 
    9       751 Andrew Cole                9  SHELTON             7    9:49 19:56  6:25 
   10    8  649 Ohm Patel                  9  NOTRE DAME-WEST     5    9:40 20:00  6:27 
   11    9  514 Luke Pleimann              9  JONATHAN LAW       10    9:51 20:01  6:27 
   12   10  158 Patrick Cass               9  CHESHIRE           11    9:51 20:05  6:28 
   13   11  321 Jonathan Travers           9  FAIRFIELD PREP     18   10:06 20:07  6:29 
   14   12  874 Brendan Slack              9  XAVIER             15    9:55 20:21  6:33 
   15   13  294 Jack Kelly                 9  FAIRFIELD PREP      8    9:50 20:26  6:35 
   16   14  869 Joshua Rahamatullah        9  XAVIER             16    9:55 20:34  6:37 
   17   15  231 Tyler Haims                9  DANIEL HAND        17   10:05 20:39  6:39 
   18   16  228 Joseph Genther             9  DANIEL HAND        19   10:16 20:40  6:39 
   19   17  243 Sam Scherban               9  DANIEL HAND        21   10:19 20:42  6:40 
   20   18  648 Alexander Ozonoff          9  NOTRE DAME-WEST    14    9:54 20:47  6:42 
   21       716 Emerson Chvisuk            9  SHEEHAN            23   10:21 20:52  6:43 
   22   19  420 Eviatar Ashkenazi          9  HAMDEN             24   10:22 20:52  6:43 
   23       393 Ryan Tichy                 9  GUILFORD           20   10:16 20:55  6:44 
   24   20  519 Charles Wang               9  JONATHAN LAW       42   10:44 21:01  6:46 
   25   21  240 Connor Parthasarthy        9  DANIEL HAND        25   10:22 21:07  6:48 
   26   22  172 Eli Moskowitz              9  CHESHIRE           22   10:20 21:11  6:49 
   27   23  507 James Marino               9  JONATHAN LAW       39   10:39 21:16  6:51 
   28       101 Brennan Hynes              9  BRANFORD           32   10:36 21:22  6:53 
   29   24  433 Matthew Lockett            9  HAMDEN             45   10:47 21:24  6:54 
   30   25  319 Francesco Thomas           9  FAIRFIELD PREP     38   10:38 21:25  6:54 
   31   26  421 Ron Casuga                 9  HAMDEN             37   10:37 21:25  6:54 
   32   27  423 Derrick DeVilbiss          9  HAMDEN             46   10:47 21:25  6:54 
   33   28  171 Ryan Mellitt               9  CHESHIRE           29   10:34 21:26  6:54 
   34   29  153 Martin Adlianitski         9  CHESHIRE           33   10:36 21:29  6:55 
   35   30  876 Samuel Voghell             9  XAVIER             34   10:37 21:29  6:55 
   36   31  657 Jared Tobin                9  NOTRE DAME-WEST    30   10:35 21:30  6:55 
   37   32   85 Shyam Viswanathan          9  AMITY              27   10:29 21:32  6:56 
   38   33  270 Ryan Carroll               9  FAIRFIELD PREP     26   10:28 21:37  6:58 
   39   34  521 Zach Werthmann             9  JONATHAN LAW       43   10:44 21:45  7:00 
   40   35  871 Ivan Rizzo                 9  XAVIER             36   10:37 21:47  7:01 
   41   36  825 Brandon Inahuazo           9  WILBUR CROSS       28   10:31 21:56  7:04 
   42   37  220 Evan Blomberg              9  DANIEL HAND        40   10:43 21:57  7:04 
   43   38  617 Nichlolas Howlett          9  NORTH HAVEN        31   10:35 21:58  7:05 
   44   39  846 Logan Barnes               9  XAVIER             48   10:50 21:59  7:05 
   45   40  313 Charles Scholl             9  FAIRFIELD PREP     44   10:45 22:09  7:08 
   46   41  225 Joshua Delahunt            9  DANIEL HAND        41   10:44 22:19  7:11 
   47   42  425 Xander Fioretti            9  HAMDEN             50   10:54 22:22  7:12 
   48   43  175 Patrick O'Connor           9  CHESHIRE           35   10:37 22:25  7:13 
   49   44  166 Justin Jacaruso            9  CHESHIRE           55   11:06 22:32  7:16 
   50   45  522 Max Wischlow               9  JONATHAN LAW       47   10:49 22:37  7:17 
   51   46  608 Justin Biryukov Marks      9  NORTH HAVEN        53   11:03 22:39  7:18 
   52   47  826 Phi Lam                    9  WILBUR CROSS       56   11:10 22:40  7:18 
   53   48  831 Seth Morrison              9  WILBUR CROSS       52   11:03 22:42  7:19 
   54   49   39 Jack Cadelina              9  AMITY              51   10:57 22:50  7:21 
   55   50  821 Jaden Gomez-Stafford       9  WILBUR CROSS       57   11:10 22:54  7:22 
   56        99 Eric Gagliardi             9  BRANFORD           58   11:16 22:58  7:24 
   57       856 Ryan Frier                 9  XAVIER             49   10:51 23:04  7:26 
   58   51  628 Jason Tong                 9  NORTH HAVEN        54   11:06 23:28  7:33 
   59   52  827 Elmer Lucerno Guzman       9  WILBUR CROSS       61   11:42 23:41  7:38 
   60   53  248 Henry Wilson               9  DANIEL HAND        59   11:35 23:45  7:39 
   61   54  314 Aidan Shannon              9  FAIRFIELD PREP     60   11:37 23:50  7:40 
   62   55  835 Victor Rodriguez           9  WILBUR CROSS       65   12:06 24:02  7:44 
   63   56   49 Juan Garcia                9  AMITY              62   11:49 24:42  7:57 
   64       765 Christian Magel            9  SHELTON            64   12:00 24:49  8:00 
   65   57  493 Jack Caldwell              9  JONATHAN LAW       63   11:53 25:07  8:06 
   66   58  637 Jacob Fleischer            9  NOTRE DAME-WEST    69   12:18 25:08  8:06 
   67   59  834 Nicolas Rivetta            9  WILBUR CROSS       71   12:28 25:23  8:11 
   68       820 Pablo Giannotti-Garl       9  WILBUR CROSS       68   12:17 25:27  8:12 
   69   60  652 Cameron Scagliarini        9  NOTRE DAME-WEST    72   12:29 25:29  8:12 
   70   61  503 Jack Iaffaldano            9  JONATHAN LAW       66   12:11 25:30  8:13 
   71       836 James Maciel               9  WILBUR CROSS       70   12:26 25:30  8:13 
   72       515 Matt Ranilla               9  JONATHAN LAW       67   12:13 25:35  8:14 
   73       504 Braden Konareski           9  JONATHAN LAW       75   12:32 25:56  8:21 
   74       833 Paras Pandey               9  WILBUR CROSS       76   12:35 26:07  8:25 
   75   62   74 Simon Rivera               9  AMITY              78   12:42 26:07  8:25 
   76   63  612 Pasquale Cusanelli         9  NORTH HAVEN        74   12:31 26:19  8:29 
   77   64  180 Colin Roggenstein          9  CHESHIRE           80   12:58 26:24  8:30 
   78   65  610 Cameron Cargan             9  NORTH HAVEN        77   12:38 26:25  8:30 
   79   66  609 Ryan Brawn                 9  NORTH HAVEN        79   12:44 26:25  8:30 
   80       499 Hunter Fonck               9  JONATHAN LAW       73   12:30 27:06  8:44 
   81       755 Frederick Davino           9  SHELTON            81   13:10 28:44  9:15 

(c) Paynes Corner Timing - Updated 10/20/2017