SCC Cross Country Championships
5.0 km
East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
October 19th, 2018
Bright Sunshine, Windy, 55 deg. F, Soft Course Conditions
Timing and Results by Paynes Corner Timing


Team Scores Boys Varsity


  1.    33  XAVIER           (  16:33  1:22:43   1:06)
===============================
  1      2  William Curran            16:05     5     14  Julen Lujambio            17:11
  2      3  Peter Schulten            16:15     6   ( 16) Noah San Vicente          17:17
  3      4  Dillon Selfors            16:18     7   ( 32) George Luke               17:54
  4     10  Eamon Burke               16:54

  2.    66  SHELTON          (  17:00  1:24:58   1:37)
===============================
  1      1  Robert Dillon             16:05     5     25  Matthew Cristiano         17:42
  2     12  Tyler Pineau              16:55     6   ( 26) Owen Corbett              17:44
  3     13  Matthew Richard           17:02     7   ( 59) Sam Kocurek               18:35
  4     15  John DeRosa               17:14

  3.    86  WILBUR CROSS     (  17:12  1:26:00   1:36)
===============================
  1      5  Travis Martin             16:23     5     35  Michael Tramontano        17:59
  2     11  Mohammed Hussain          16:55     6   ( 47) Masahito Nishimura        18:13
  3     17  Elliot Faulkner           17:19     7   ( 60) Eamon Hill                18:36
  4     18  Nassaiah Betancourt       17:24

  4.   117  AMITY            (  17:29  1:27:24   1:31)
===============================
  1      6  Connor Visnic             16:25     5     33  Anthony Tom               17:56
  2     23  Alexander Zavatkay        17:28     6   ( 38) Nick Ricciardi            18:04
  3     27  Matthew Floyd             17:47     7   ( 42) Napoleon Stardellis       18:07
  4     28  John Dill                 17:48

  5.   172  CHESHIRE         (  17:44  1:28:38   1:56)
===============================
  1      7  Brendan Mellitt           16:26     5     53  Yasin Tarabar             18:22
  2     22  Francis Simpatico         17:28     6   ( 71) Parker Arai               18:49
  3     44  Charlie Pettit            18:09     7   ( 74) Robert DiNatale           18:53
  4     46  Thomas Longmore           18:13

  6.   189  GUILFORD         (  18:00  1:29:56   0:54)
===============================
  1     21  Elijah Dillon             17:27     5     51  William Dinauer           18:21
  2     29  Benjamin Crair            17:49     6   ( 63) Keldon LaRose             18:40
  3     43  Mckendry Eschinger        18:09     7   ( 66) Jacob Shiffrin            18:42
  4     45  Griffin Hughes            18:10

  7.   196  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  17:48  1:28:57   2:04)
===============================
  1      8  Edward Tristine           16:36     5     64  Jack Lang                 18:40
  2      9  Azaan Dawson              16:43     6   ( 77) Romel Plaza               19:02
  3     57  Nicholas Magrone          18:29     7   ( 80) Robert Hansen             19:07
  4     58  Willilam Giangrande       18:29

  8.   204  DANIEL HAND      (  18:05  1:30:22   1:15)
===============================
  1     20  Dante Zucconi             17:27     5     68  Jack Scherban             18:42
  2     37  Connor Parthasarthy       18:03     6   ( 70) Joseph Genther            18:47
  3     39  Carson Hines              18:05     7   (100) John O'Keefe              19:59
  4     40  Lukas Kraemer             18:05

  9.   258  HAMDEN           (  18:21  1:31:43   1:35)
===============================
  1     19  Damon Swift               17:27     5     78  Sam Romano                19:02
  2     31  Michael Loalbo            17:51     6   ( 89) Eviatar Ashkenazi         19:31
  3     54  Derrick DeVilbiss         18:23     7   ( 93) LaMar Anderson            19:44
  4     76  Andrew White              19:00

 10.   272  NOTRE DAME-WH    (  18:26  1:32:08   1:02)
===============================
  1     24  Thomas Minar              17:41     5     69  Jacob Torres              18:43
  2     56  Oliver Shannon            18:27     6   ( 73) Anthony Bruno             18:52
  3     61  Jacob Carson              18:38     7   ( 83) Jonathan Katz             19:20
  4     62  Ohm Patel                 18:39

 11.   297  SHEEHAN          (  18:34  1:32:47   1:05)
===============================
  1     36  Derrick Arnold            18:00     5     79  Tyler Carmen              19:05
  2     50  Ethan Venoit              18:19     6   ( 82) Michael Barberino         19:15
  3     65  Zachary Zubeckis          18:41     7   ( 85) Jacob Bielesz             19:23
  4     67  Evan Caines               18:42

 12.   352  JONATHAN LAW     (  19:03  1:35:12   2:03)
===============================
  1     30  Michael Loschiavo         17:49     5     97  Charles Wang              19:52
  2     41  Tyler McKenna-Hansen      18:06     6   (102) Dan Wasserman             20:10
  3     90  Nick Shugrue              19:36     7   (104) Luke Pleimann             20:30
  4     94  Amir Elhelw               19:49

 13.   366  LYMAN HALL       (  19:03  1:35:11   1:39)
===============================
  1     49  Jack Murphy               18:15     5     98  Eric Lipka                19:54
  2     52  Aidan Weir                18:21     6   (101) Zachary Horobin           20:09
  3     72  Luke Horobin              18:50     7   (105) Tucker Fredricksen        20:31
  4     95  Andrew Horobin            19:51

 14.   411  NORTH HAVEN      (  19:22  1:36:48   2:03)
===============================
  1     48  Jonathan Opramolla        18:15     5    103  Nicholas Howlett          20:18
  2     81  Michael Rubano            19:08     6   (110) James (Jake Barra         20:59
  3     87  Jackson Frank             19:24     7   (116) Alex Kwieraga             21:34
  4     92  Aidan Bergin              19:43

 15.   420  BRANFORD         (  19:29  1:37:24   2:19)
===============================
  1     55  Matthew Daley             18:23     5    106  Wyatt Reynolds            20:42
  2     75  Andrew DeBenedictis       19:00     6   (108) Patrick Zdunek            20:49
  3     88  Andrew Betzig             19:27     7   (111) Christian Bjork           21:00
  4     96  Brennan Hynes             19:52

 16.   490  WEST HAVEN       (  21:53  1:49:21   7:52)
===============================
  1     34  Sebastian Villanueva      17:58     5    125  Russell Coady             25:50
  2     91  James Weber               19:42     6   (126) William Ferguson          30:33
  3    117  Hunter Axelrod            21:36
  4    123  Jeffrey Batres            24:15

 17.   523  HILLHOUSE        (  21:08  1:45:40   4:29)
===============================
  1     84  Talib McBride             19:23     4    119  Argelys Nunez Espinal     21:58
  2     86  Ryan Martinez             19:23     5    122  Dale Thompson             23:52
  3    112  Hector Morales            21:04

 18.   542  FORAN            (  20:48  1:43:58   1:17)
===============================
  1     99  Michael Melillo           19:59     5    114  Brett Dumais              21:16
  2    107  James Rodrigues           20:46     6   (120) Jesse Figueiredo          22:19
  3    109  Cole Heitmann             20:53
  4    113  Jake Duggan               21:04

 19.   605  EAST HAVEN       (  24:22  2:01:50   9:15)
===============================
  1    115  Zach Vallas               21:20     4    124  Jon Mulero                25:14
  2    118  Jeff Maffeo               21:39     5    127  Ryan Sieng                30:35
  3    121  Giro Esposito             23:02
                              
Boys Varsity Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1    1  747 Robert Dillon              12 SHELTON            16:05  5:11 
    2    2  841 William Curran             12 XAVIER             16:05  5:11 
    3    3  865 Peter Schulten             12 XAVIER             16:15  5:14 
    4    4  867 Dillon Selfors             12 XAVIER             16:18  5:15 
    5    5  821 Travis Martin              12 WILBUR CROSS       16:23  5:17 
    6    6   81 Connor Visnic              12 AMITY              16:25  5:17 
    7    7  171 Brendan Mellitt            11 CHESHIRE           16:26  5:18 
    8    8  300 Edward Tristine            12 FAIRFIELD PREP     16:36  5:21 
    9    9  269 Azaan Dawson               10 FAIRFIELD PREP     16:43  5:23 
   10   10  835 Eamon Burke                9  XAVIER             16:54  5:27 
   11   11  814 Mohammed Hussain           12 WILBUR CROSS       16:55  5:27 
   12   12  755 Tyler Pineau               12 SHELTON            16:55  5:27 
   13   13  756 Matthew Richard            12 SHELTON            17:02  5:29 
   14   14  856 Julen Lujambio             12 XAVIER             17:11  5:32 
   15   15  746 John DeRosa                12 SHELTON            17:14  5:33 
   16   16  863 Noah San Vicente           9  XAVIER             17:17  5:34 
   17   17  809 Elliot Faulkner            12 WILBUR CROSS       17:19  5:35 
   18   18  805 Nassaiah Betancourt        12 WILBUR CROSS       17:24  5:36 
   19   19  422 Damon Swift                12 HAMDEN             17:27  5:37 
   20   20  250 Dante Zucconi              10 DANIEL HAND        17:27  5:37 
   21   21  365 Elijah Dillon              12 GUILFORD           17:27  5:37 
   22   22  180 Francis Simpatico          11 CHESHIRE           17:28  5:38 
   23   23   85 Alexander Zavatkay         10 AMITY              17:28  5:38 
   24   24  641 Thomas Minar               12 NOTRE DAME-WH      17:41  5:42 
   25   25  743 Matthew Cristiano          11 SHELTON            17:42  5:42 
   26   26  742 Owen Corbett               11 SHELTON            17:44  5:43 
   27   27   45 Matthew Floyd              11 AMITY              17:47  5:44 
   28   28   43 John Dill                  11 AMITY              17:48  5:44 
   29   29  363 Benjamin Crair             11 GUILFORD           17:49  5:44 
   30   30  517 Michael Loschiavo          11 JONATHAN LAW       17:49  5:45 
   31   31  416 Michael Loalbo             12 HAMDEN             17:51  5:45 
   32   32  857 George Luke                11 XAVIER             17:54  5:46 
   33   33   79 Anthony Tom                12 AMITY              17:56  5:47 
   34   34  782 Sebastian Villanueva       11 WEST HAVEN         17:58  5:47 
   35   35  829 Michael Tramontano         12 WILBUR CROSS       17:59  5:48 
   36   36  697 Derrick Arnold             11 SHEEHAN            18:00  5:48 
   37   37  240 Connor Parthasarthy        10 DANIEL HAND        18:03  5:49 
   38   38   71 Nick Ricciardi             11 AMITY              18:04  5:49 
   39   39  228 Carson Hines               10 DANIEL HAND        18:05  5:49 
   40   40  230 Lukas Kraemer              11 DANIEL HAND        18:05  5:49 
   41   41  520 Tyler McKenna-Hansen       12 JONATHAN LAW       18:06  5:50 
   42   42   76 Napoleon Stardellis        12 AMITY              18:07  5:50 
   43   43  367 Mckendry Eschinger         11 GUILFORD           18:09  5:51 
   44   44  177 Charlie Pettit             11 CHESHIRE           18:09  5:51 
   45   45  374 Griffin Hughes             11 GUILFORD           18:10  5:51 
   46   46  170 Thomas Longmore            9  CHESHIRE           18:13  5:52 
   47   47  823 Masahito Nishimura         12 WILBUR CROSS       18:13  5:52 
   48   48  613 Jonathan Opramolla         12 NORTH HAVEN        18:15  5:53 
   49   49  570 Jack Murphy                10 LYMAN HALL         18:15  5:53 
   50   50  711 Ethan Venoit               11 SHEEHAN            18:19  5:54 
   51   51  366 William Dinauer            12 GUILFORD           18:21  5:55 
   52   52  572 Aidan Weir                 10 LYMAN HALL         18:21  5:55 
   53   53  181 Yasin Tarabar              12 CHESHIRE           18:22  5:55 
   54   54  409 Derrick DeVilbiss          10 HAMDEN             18:23  5:55 
   55   55  104 Matthew Daley              12 BRANFORD           18:23  5:55 
   56   56  650 Oliver Shannon             11 NOTRE DAME-WH      18:27  5:57 
   57   57  287 Nicholas Magrone           12 FAIRFIELD PREP     18:29  5:57 
   58   58  274 Willilam Giangrande        12 FAIRFIELD PREP     18:29  5:57 
   59   59  750 Sam Kocurek                11 SHELTON            18:35  5:59 
   60   60  813 Eamon Hill                 12 WILBUR CROSS       18:36  5:59 
   61   61  625 Jacob Carson               10 NOTRE DAME-WH      18:38  6:00 
   62   62  644 Ohm Patel                  10 NOTRE DAME-WH      18:39  6:01 
   63   63  375 Keldon LaRose              12 GUILFORD           18:40  6:01 
   64   64  282 Jack Lang                  11 FAIRFIELD PREP     18:40  6:01 
   65   65  715 Zachary Zubeckis           9  SHEEHAN            18:41  6:01 
   66   66  383 Jacob Shiffrin             11 GUILFORD           18:42  6:01 
   67   67  701 Evan Caines                9  SHEEHAN            18:42  6:02 
   68   68  241 Jack Scherban              10 DANIEL HAND        18:42  6:02 
   69   69  654 Jacob Torres               12 NOTRE DAME-WH      18:43  6:02 
   70   70  221 Joseph Genther             10 DANIEL HAND        18:47  6:03 
   71   71  156 Parker Arai                11 CHESHIRE           18:49  6:04 
   72   72  566 Luke Horobin               12 LYMAN HALL         18:50  6:04 
   73   73  624 Anthony Bruno              12 NOTRE DAME-WH      18:52  6:05 
   74   74  163 Robert DiNatale            9  CHESHIRE           18:53  6:05 
   75   75  105 Andrew DeBenedictis        12 BRANFORD           19:00  6:07 
   76   76  423 Andrew White               10 HAMDEN             19:00  6:07 
   77   77  291 Romel Plaza                12 FAIRFIELD PREP     19:02  6:08 
   78   78  420 Sam Romano                 11 HAMDEN             19:02  6:08 
   79       125 Umarr Lahun                11 CAREER MAGNET      19:04  6:09 
   80   79  702 Tyler Carmen               11 SHEEHAN            19:05  6:09 
   81   80  275 Robert Hansen              12 FAIRFIELD PREP     19:07  6:09 
   82   81  618 Michael Rubano             9  NORTH HAVEN        19:08  6:10 
   83   82  699 Michael Barberino          11 SHEEHAN            19:15  6:12 
   84   83  634 Jonathan Katz              12 NOTRE DAME-WH      19:20  6:14 
   85   84  461 Talib McBride              11 HILLHOUSE          19:23  6:15 
   86   85  700 Jacob Bielesz              11 SHEEHAN            19:23  6:15 
   87   86  460 Ryan Martinez              11 HILLHOUSE          19:23  6:15 
   88   87  604 Jackson Frank              12 NORTH HAVEN        19:24  6:15 
   89   88  101 Andrew Betzig              11 BRANFORD           19:27  6:16 
   90   89  405 Eviatar Ashkenazi          10 HAMDEN             19:31  6:17 
   91   90  526 Nick Shugrue               11 JONATHAN LAW       19:36  6:19 
   92   91  783 James Weber                10 WEST HAVEN         19:42  6:21 
   93   92  602 Aidan Bergin               11 NORTH HAVEN        19:43  6:21 
   94   93  404 LaMar Anderson             12 HAMDEN             19:44  6:21 
   95   94  504 Amir Elhelw                10 JONATHAN LAW       19:49  6:23 
   96   95  565 Andrew Horobin             12 LYMAN HALL         19:51  6:24 
   97   96  107 Brennan Hynes              10 BRANFORD           19:52  6:24 
   98   97  529 Charles Wang               10 JONATHAN LAW       19:52  6:24 
   99   98  568 Eric Lipka                 12 LYMAN HALL         19:54  6:25 
  100   99  343 Michael Melillo            12 FORAN              19:59  6:26 
  101  100  239 John O'Keefe               9  DANIEL HAND        19:59  6:26 
  102  101  567 Zachary Horobin            12 LYMAN HALL         20:09  6:30 
  103  102  530 Dan Wasserman              12 JONATHAN LAW       20:10  6:30 
  104  103  608 Nicholas Howlett           10 NORTH HAVEN        20:18  6:32 
  105  104  524 Luke Pleimann              10 JONATHAN LAW       20:30  6:36 
  106  105  564 Tucker Fredricksen         11 LYMAN HALL         20:31  6:37 
  107  106  111 Wyatt Reynolds             9  BRANFORD           20:42  6:40 
  108  107  345 James Rodrigues            11 FORAN              20:46  6:41 
  109  108  116 Patrick Zdunek             9  BRANFORD           20:49  6:42 
  110  109  340 Cole Heitmann              10 FORAN              20:53  6:44 
  111  110  601 James (Jake Barra          12 NORTH HAVEN        20:59  6:46 
  112  111  102 Christian Bjork            11 BRANFORD           21:00  6:46 
  113  112  464 Hector Morales             11 HILLHOUSE          21:04  6:47 
  114  113  336 Jake Duggan                9  FORAN              21:04  6:47 
  115  114  337 Brett Dumais               10 FORAN              21:16  6:51 
  116  115  263 Zach Vallas                12 EAST HAVEN         21:20  6:52 
  117  116  609 Alex Kwieraga              12 NORTH HAVEN        21:34  6:57 
  118  117  774 Hunter Axelrod             10 WEST HAVEN         21:36  6:58 
  119  118  259 Jeff Maffeo                10 EAST HAVEN         21:39  6:59 
  120  119  465 Argelys Nunez Espinal      11 HILLHOUSE          21:58  7:04 
  121  120  339 Jesse Figueiredo           10 FORAN              22:19  7:11 
  122  121  258 Giro Esposito              12 EAST HAVEN         23:02  7:25 
  123  122  468 Dale Thompson              12 HILLHOUSE          23:52  7:41 
  124  123  775 Jeffrey Batres             12 WEST HAVEN         24:15  7:49 
  125  124  260 Jon Mulero                 11 EAST HAVEN         25:14  8:08 
  126  125  776 Russell Coady              10 WEST HAVEN         25:50  8:19 
  127  126  778 William Ferguson           10 WEST HAVEN         30:33  9:50 
  128  127  262 Ryan Sieng                 9  EAST HAVEN         30:35  9:51


Team Scores Girls Varsity


  1.    62  GUILFORD         (  20:43  1:43:35   2:30)
===============================
  1      1  Meredith Bloss            19:19     5     27  Olivia Skapczynski        21:49
  2      3  Clara Wiesler             20:21     6   ( 30) Alyssa Lent               21:59
  3      8  Gianna Siciliano          20:40     7   ( 35) Julia Antony              22:09
  4     23  Emma Bonz                 21:26

  2.    88  AMITY            (  21:12  1:46:00   0:39)
===============================
  1     11  Ariana Garay              20:51     5     25  Jenna Ricciardi           21:30
  2     12  Abigail Bowser            20:58     6   ( 41) Allison Su                22:27
  3     18  Madelyn Ciskowski         21:18     7   ( 44) Kalliopi Maniatis         22:35
  4     22  Caroline Chen             21:23

  3.   102  CHESHIRE         (  21:24  1:46:58   2:17)
===============================
  1      5  Amanda Addesso            20:28     5     48  Rosie Marquez             22:45
  2     13  Emily Longmore            21:07     6   ( 50) Elizabeth Addesso         22:51
  3     15  Olivia Ferraro            21:16     7   ( 54) Cate Bedard               22:55
  4     21  Meghan Georgescu          21:22

  4.   140  DANIEL HAND      (  21:44  1:48:39   2:01)
===============================
  1      4  Anna Steffen              20:22     5     39  Jade Law                  22:23
  2     24  Madison Rotermund         21:27     6   ( 42) Anna Son                  22:27
  3     36  Keelin Virgulto           22:10     7   ( 72) Chloe Veth                23:50
  4     37  Sarah Caso                22:17

  5.   144  HAMDEN           (  21:46  1:48:49   2:41)
===============================
  1      2  Ella Bradford             20:20     5     56  Marissa Ciccarini         23:01
  2     16  Madison Steigman          21:17     6   ( 59) Indigo Irwin              23:07
  3     17  Molly Marrandino          21:18     7   ( 74) Ehsan ibet                23:51
  4     53  Love' Melton              22:53

  6.   215  WILBUR CROSS     (  22:23  1:51:52   2:45)
===============================
  1     10  Grace Adolphe             20:46     5     70  Atziri Rodriguez          23:31
  2     14  Stephanie Meza Sanchez    21:12     6   ( 71) Catalina Homann           23:46
  3     52  Mary Ruiz                 22:52
  4     69  Sally Inahuazo            23:31

  7.   216  SHELTON          (  22:24  1:51:57   3:28)
===============================
  1      7  Anna Weissenberg          20:35     5     80  Jillian McNeil            24:03
  2     20  Alexandra Kenealy         21:20     6   ( 81) Jenna Melanson            24:07
  3     51  Claire Santa              22:52
  4     58  Elizabeth Richmond        23:07

  8.   231  MERCY            (  22:39  1:53:11   4:13)
===============================
  1      9  Rachael Cipolla           20:45     5     93  Lillian Wimler            24:58
  2     26  Mae Grochowski            21:45     6   (100) Kellyanne Cahill          25:26
  3     46  Nell Kordalski            22:37     7   (103) Elizabeth Curran          25:49
  4     57  Naomi Cipriano            23:06

  9.   247  JONATHAN LAW     (  22:45  1:53:44   2:30)
===============================
  1     19  Katie Konareski           21:20     5     73  Jordyn Konlian            23:50
  2     29  Kaylee Brotherton         21:57     6   ( 92) Amira Samih               24:53
  3     61  Jenna Wasserman           23:13     7   ( 95) Samantha Franzman         25:08
  4     65  Laura Dennigan            23:24

 10.   258  SHEEHAN          (  22:52  1:54:16   4:04)
===============================
  1      6  Elisabeth Brown           20:34     5     87  Amelia Mansfield          24:38
  2     31  Arianna Amodio            22:03     6   (108) Magnolia McComish         26:15
  3     55  Sydney Carim              22:59     7   (109) Allyssa Cassella          26:22
  4     79  Julia Mansfield           24:02

 11.   264  FORAN            (  22:54  1:54:29   1:46)
===============================
  1     34  Jenna French              22:08     5     77  Katherine Harrison        23:54
  2     40  Mia Williams              22:25     6   ( 82) Haley Ruane               24:11
  3     45  Emma Cote                 22:37     7   ( 83) Samantha Inthapanhya      24:11
  4     68  Margaret Cummings         23:25

 12.   296  LAURALTON HALL   (  23:10  1:55:50   1:54)
===============================
  1     33  Mary Feeney               22:06     5     78  Abigail Baisley           24:00
  2     60  Mia Pastorok              23:10     6   ( 86) Caroline Taylor           24:26
  3     62  Margaret O'Connor         23:17     7   ( 91) Kiera Henry               24:51
  4     63  Catherine Palaia          23:17

 13.   329  LYMAN HALL       (  23:32  1:57:38   2:23)
===============================
  1     38  Olivia Weir               22:18     5     88  Savannah Mangini          24:41
  2     43  Kailey Lipka              22:29     6   ( 99) Caitlyn Hughes            25:26
  3     76  Rachel Ruggiero           23:54     7   (113) Alyssa McComb             29:37
  4     84  Lindsay Lipka             24:16

 14.   334  BRANFORD         (  23:41  1:58:23   3:40)
===============================
  1     28  Isabella Finta            21:50     4     90  Julianne Dillon           24:50
  2     49  Kacey Gilman              22:49     5    101  Khusbu Shrestha           25:30
  3     66  Isla Lionetti             23:24

 15.   338  SACRED HEART AC. (  23:33  1:57:45   1:39)
===============================
  1     47  Stephanie Sullivan        22:43     5     85  Christina Casper          24:22
  2     64  Emily Birney              23:23     6   ( 97) Reya Ekeh                 25:23
  3     67  Arianna Vessicchio        23:25     7   (105) Vivian Wang               25:56
  4     75  Christina Pienkos         23:52

 16.   439  NORTH HAVEN      (  25:30  2:07:29   6:55)
===============================
  1     32  Reagan Forbes             22:05     4    104  Madeleine Libero          25:53
  2     89  Riley Minns               24:46     5    112  Lily Corcoran             29:00
  3    102  Shannon Reilly            25:45

 17.   530  WEST HAVEN       (  26:51  2:14:11   3:26)
===============================
  1     96  Adrianna Accioly          25:22     5    111  Daelle Coriolan           28:48
  2    106  Liz Lovallo               26:11     6   (116) Rowanne Mustafa           30:15
  3    107  Kenedi Merola             26:12     7   (117) Maryn Lovallo             30:21
  4    110  Kaitlyn Campos            27:38

 18.   539  EAST HAVEN       (  28:32  2:22:38   6:39)
===============================
  1     94  Nicole Pendziwater        25:04     5    118  Riya Patel                31:43
  2     98  Caitlin Brockett          25:25     6   (119) Kayla Vernon              34:00
  3    114  Andreina Magana           30:13
  4    115  Rebecca Albert            30:13

Girls Varsity Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1    1  348 Meredith Bloss             12 GUILFORD           19:19  6:13 
    2    2  388 Ella Bradford              11 HAMDEN             20:20  6:33 
    3    3  360 Clara Wiesler              11 GUILFORD           20:21  6:33 
    4    4  207 Anna Steffen               10 DANIEL HAND        20:22  6:34 
    5    5  129 Amanda Addesso             12 CHESHIRE           20:28  6:35 
    6    6  682 Elisabeth Brown            10 SHEEHAN            20:34  6:38 
    7    7  736 Anna Weissenberg           12 SHELTON            20:35  6:38 
    8    8  358 Gianna Siciliano           10 GUILFORD           20:40  6:40 
    9    9  576 Rachael Cipolla            12 MERCY              20:45  6:41 
   10   10  784 Grace Adolphe              12 WILBUR CROSS       20:46  6:41 
   11   11   12 Ariana Garay               10 AMITY              20:51  6:43 
   12   12    4 Abigail Bowser             12 AMITY              20:58  6:45 
   13   13  146 Emily Longmore             12 CHESHIRE           21:07  6:48 
   14   14  793 Stephanie Meza Sanchez     11 WILBUR CROSS       21:12  6:50 
   15   15  138 Olivia Ferraro             9  CHESHIRE           21:16  6:51 
   16   16  401 Madison Steigman           12 HAMDEN             21:17  6:51 
   17   17  396 Molly Marrandino           12 HAMDEN             21:18  6:52 
   18   18    6 Madelyn Ciskowski          12 AMITY              21:18  6:52 
   19   19  479 Katie Konareski            10 JONATHAN LAW       21:20  6:52 
   20   20  723 Alexandra Kenealy          12 SHELTON            21:20  6:52 
   21   21  139 Meghan Georgescu           9  CHESHIRE           21:22  6:53 
   22   22    5 Caroline Chen              10 AMITY              21:23  6:53 
   23   23  349 Emma Bonz                  11 GUILFORD           21:26  6:54 
   24   24  203 Madison Rotermund          11 DANIEL HAND        21:27  6:55 
   25   25   24 Jenna Ricciardi            9  AMITY              21:30  6:56 
   26       431 De'Janay Davis             12 HILLHOUSE          21:38  6:58 
   27   26  579 Mae Grochowski             12 MERCY              21:45  7:00 
   28   27  359 Olivia Skapczynski         9  GUILFORD           21:49  7:02 
   29   28   88 Isabella Finta             9  BRANFORD           21:50  7:02 
   30       428 Jada Boyd                  12 HILLHOUSE          21:57  7:04 
   31   29  470 Kaylee Brotherton          10 JONATHAN LAW       21:57  7:04 
   32   30  354 Alyssa Lent                12 GUILFORD           21:59  7:05 
   33   31  681 Arianna Amodio             9  SHEEHAN            22:03  7:06 
   34   32  593 Reagan Forbes              11 NORTH HAVEN        22:05  7:07 
   35   33  537 Mary Feeney                11 LAURALTON HALL     22:06  7:07 
   36   34  312 Jenna French               12 FORAN              22:08  7:08 
   37   35  346 Julia Antony               9  GUILFORD           22:09  7:08 
   38   36  210 Keelin Virgulto            9  DANIEL HAND        22:10  7:08 
   39   37  184 Sarah Caso                 12 DANIEL HAND        22:17  7:11 
   40   38  558 Olivia Weir                9  LYMAN HALL         22:18  7:11 
   41   39  193 Jade Law                   12 DANIEL HAND        22:23  7:12 
   42   40  331 Mia Williams               9  FORAN              22:25  7:13 
   43   41   28 Allison Su                 10 AMITY              22:27  7:14 
   44   42  206 Anna Son                   10 DANIEL HAND        22:27  7:14 
   45   43  552 Kailey Lipka               12 LYMAN HALL         22:29  7:15 
   46   44   18 Kalliopi Maniatis          9  AMITY              22:35  7:16 
   47   45  308 Emma Cote                  12 FORAN              22:37  7:17 
   48   46  582 Nell Kordalski             12 MERCY              22:37  7:17 
   49   47  677 Stephanie Sullivan         12 SACRED HEART AC.   22:43  7:19 
   50   48  148 Rosie Marquez              12 CHESHIRE           22:45  7:20 
   51   49   89 Kacey Gilman               12 BRANFORD           22:49  7:21 
   52   50  130 Elizabeth Addesso          10 CHESHIRE           22:51  7:21 
   53   51  731 Claire Santa               12 SHELTON            22:52  7:22 
   54   52  800 Mary Ruiz                  11 WILBUR CROSS       22:52  7:22 
   55   53  397 Love' Melton               12 HAMDEN             22:53  7:22 
   56   54  131 Cate Bedard                10 CHESHIRE           22:55  7:23 
   57   55  684 Sydney Carim               12 SHEEHAN            22:59  7:24 
   58   56  390 Marissa Ciccarini          12 HAMDEN             23:01  7:25 
   59   57  577 Naomi Cipriano             12 MERCY              23:06  7:27 
   60   58  729 Elizabeth Richmond         11 SHELTON            23:07  7:27 
   61   59  393 Indigo Irwin               10 HAMDEN             23:07  7:27 
   62   60  544 Mia Pastorok               11 LAURALTON HALL     23:10  7:28 
   63   61  493 Jenna Wasserman            9  JONATHAN LAW       23:13  7:29 
   64   62  542 Margaret O'Connor          12 LAURALTON HALL     23:17  7:30 
   65   63  543 Catherine Palaia           11 LAURALTON HALL     23:17  7:30 
   66   64  659 Emily Birney               11 SACRED HEART AC.   23:23  7:32 
   67   65  473 Laura Dennigan             12 JONATHAN LAW       23:24  7:32 
   68   66   91 Isla Lionetti              9  BRANFORD           23:24  7:32 
   69   67  679 Arianna Vessicchio         12 SACRED HEART AC.   23:25  7:32 
   70   68  309 Margaret Cummings          12 FORAN              23:25  7:33 
   71   69  789 Sally Inahuazo             12 WILBUR CROSS       23:31  7:34 
   72   70  798 Atziri Rodriguez           11 WILBUR CROSS       23:31  7:35 
   73   71  788 Catalina Homann            10 WILBUR CROSS       23:46  7:39 
   74   72  209 Chloe Veth                 12 DANIEL HAND        23:50  7:41 
   75   73  480 Jordyn Konlian             10 JONATHAN LAW       23:50  7:41 
   76   74  392 Ehsan ibet                 12 HAMDEN             23:51  7:41 
   77   75  674 Christina Pienkos          11 SACRED HEART AC.   23:52  7:41 
   78   76  557 Rachel Ruggiero            12 LYMAN HALL         23:54  7:42 
   79   77  315 Katherine Harrison         9  FORAN              23:54  7:42 
   80   78  533 Abigail Baisley            12 LAURALTON HALL     24:00  7:44 
   81   79  689 Julia Mansfield            12 SHEEHAN            24:02  7:45 
   82   80  725 Jillian McNeil             11 SHELTON            24:03  7:45 
   83   81  727 Jenna Melanson             11 SHELTON            24:07  7:46 
   84   82  326 Haley Ruane                10 FORAN              24:11  7:47 
   85   83  317 Samantha Inthapanhya       12 FORAN              24:11  7:47 
   86   84  553 Lindsay Lipka              12 LYMAN HALL         24:16  7:49 
   87   85  661 Christina Casper           11 SACRED HEART AC.   24:22  7:51 
   88       453 Enyla Williams             11 HILLHOUSE          24:25  7:52 
   89   86  547 Caroline Taylor            11 LAURALTON HALL     24:26  7:52 
   90   87  688 Amelia Mansfield           10 SHEEHAN            24:38  7:56 
   91   88  554 Savannah Mangini           10 LYMAN HALL         24:41  7:57 
   92   89  596 Riley Minns                9  NORTH HAVEN        24:46  7:59 
   93   90   86 Julianne Dillon            11 BRANFORD           24:50  8:00 
   94   91  538 Kiera Henry                9  LAURALTON HALL     24:51  8:00 
   95   92  490 Amira Samih                12 JONATHAN LAW       24:53  8:01 
   96   93  590 Lillian Wimler             10 MERCY              24:58  8:03 
   97   94  255 Nicole Pendziwater         10 EAST HAVEN         25:04  8:04 
   98   95  475 Samantha Franzman          12 JONATHAN LAW       25:08  8:06 
   99   96  760 Adrianna Accioly           12 WEST HAVEN         25:22  8:10 
  100   97  667 Reya Ekeh                  11 SACRED HEART AC.   25:23  8:10 
  101   98  252 Caitlin Brockett           12 EAST HAVEN         25:25  8:11 
  102   99  551 Caitlyn Hughes             10 LYMAN HALL         25:26  8:11 
  103  100  575 Kellyanne Cahill           12 MERCY              25:26  8:11 
  104  101   96 Khusbu Shrestha            12 BRANFORD           25:30  8:13 
  105  102  597 Shannon Reilly             12 NORTH HAVEN        25:45  8:18 
  106  103  578 Elizabeth Curran           10 MERCY              25:49  8:19 
  107  104  595 Madeleine Libero           12 NORTH HAVEN        25:53  8:20 
  108  105  680 Vivian Wang                12 SACRED HEART AC.   25:56  8:21 
  109  106  767 Liz Lovallo                12 WEST HAVEN         26:11  8:26 
  110  107  769 Kenedi Merola              10 WEST HAVEN         26:12  8:26 
  111  108  690 Magnolia McComish          12 SHEEHAN            26:15  8:27 
  112  109  685 Allyssa Cassella           11 SHEEHAN            26:22  8:29 
  113  110  762 Kaitlyn Campos             12 WEST HAVEN         27:38  8:54 
  114  111  763 Daelle Coriolan            11 WEST HAVEN         28:48  9:17 
  115  112  592 Lily Corcoran              12 NORTH HAVEN        29:00  9:20 
  116  113  555 Alyssa McComb              12 LYMAN HALL         29:37  9:32 
  117  114  253 Andreina Magana            11 EAST HAVEN         30:13  9:44 
  118  115  251 Rebecca Albert             11 EAST HAVEN         30:13  9:44 
  119  116  771 Rowanne Mustafa            11 WEST HAVEN         30:15  9:44 
  120  117  768 Maryn Lovallo              10 WEST HAVEN         30:21  9:46 
  121  118  254 Riya Patel                 11 EAST HAVEN         31:43 10:13 
  122  119  256 Kayla Vernon               11 EAST HAVEN         34:00 10:57


Team Scores Boys Junior Varsity


  1.    35  XAVIER           (  18:15  1:31:12   1:31)
===============================
  1      2  Adam Anziano              17:27     5     14  Cameron Kuselias          18:58
  2      5  Ryan Grochowski           18:05     6   ( 28) Sam Martin                19:25
  3      6  Pierre Sylvain            18:11     7   ( 30) Dominic Anziano           19:26
  4      8  Holden Whaley             18:31

  2.    39  AMITY            (  18:16  1:31:17   1:42)
===============================
  1      1  Spencer Paragas           17:24     5     21  Adarsh Kongani            19:06
  2      3  Kabir Khwaja              17:58     6   ( 26) William Mckeon            19:21
  3      4  Spencer Shepard           18:01     7   ( 36) Daniel Mao                19:42
  4     10  Julian Barroso            18:48

  3.    78  CHESHIRE         (  18:59  1:34:55   0:29)
===============================
  1     11  Richmond Le               18:49     5     24  Ryan Mellitt              19:18
  2     12  Cameron Cortigiano        18:51     6   ( 40) Matthew Cardinali         19:56
  3     13  Owen Fiore                18:54     7   ( 42) Patrick O'Connor          19:59
  4     18  Sebastian Pepe            19:03

  4.   123  GUILFORD         (  19:17  1:36:25   1:24)
===============================
  1     15  Nathan Van Zandt          18:58     5     55  Reese Puchalski           20:22
  2     16  Benjamin Van Keuren       18:58     6   ( 74) Gabriel Cone              21:11
  3     17  Ryan Tichy                19:02     7   ( 75) Sam Fisher                21:20
  4     20  Caleb Harris              19:05

  5.   135  DANIEL HAND      (  19:23  1:36:53   0:26)
===============================
  1     22  Sam Hauser                19:08     5     32  Andrew Connelly           19:34
  2     25  Griffin Mascia            19:21     6   ( 34) Corey Duncanson           19:39
  3     27  Tyler Haims               19:24     7   ( 47) Sam Scherban              20:09
  4     29  Isaac Lerner              19:26

  6.   175  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  19:39  1:38:15   2:07)
===============================
  1      9  Mark Mosolino             18:33     5     61  Michael Fickes            20:40
  2     23  Benjamin Short            19:08     6   ( 65) Alexander von Ehr         20:47
  3     39  Derek Jordan              19:53     7   ( 67) Patrick Kelly             20:53
  4     43  Everett Lowe              20:01

  7.   216  SHELTON          (  19:59  1:39:53   3:11)
===============================
  1      7  Jacob Daxner              18:23     5     79  James Baklik              21:34
  2     33  Colin Mengold             19:36     6   ( 89) Christian Magel           22:51
  3     44  Emanuel Louime            20:01     7   ( 91) Greg Beaudoin             23:36
  4     53  Andrew Cole               20:19

  8.   220  NOTRE DAME-WH    (  20:01  1:40:03   0:41)
===============================
  1     35  Alexander ( Ozonoff       19:40     5     54  Matthew Mancuso           20:21
  2     38  Evan Rodriguez            19:49     6   ( 60) Aidan Shea                20:34
  3     45  Brian Locicero            20:03     7   ( 63) Jacob Fleisher            20:44
  4     48  Owen Grantz               20:10

  9.   239  SHEEHAN          (  20:11  1:40:55   2:34)
===============================
  1     19  Evan Wilkinson            19:04     5     81  Kevin Skillin             21:38
  2     37  Logan Adams               19:46     6   ( 82) John Womelsdorf           21:39
  3     46  Christopher Fonteyn       20:03     7   ( 84) Christopher Barberino     22:15
  4     56  Roberto Mauro             20:24

 10.   274  HAMDEN           (  20:26  1:42:06   1:35)
===============================
  1     31  Ron Casuga                19:33     5     71  Neil Grasty               21:08
  2     52  Matthew Lockett           20:16     6   ( 73) Micah Fleischman          21:11
  3     58  Renaldo A Acosta          20:28     7   ( 76) Xander Fioretti           21:24
  4     62  Tyler Lam                 20:41

 11.   279  WILBUR CROSS     (  20:26  1:42:08   0:50)
===============================
  1     41  Phi Lam                   19:57     5     66  Juan Stevens              20:47
  2     49  Joshua Vargas             20:11     6   ( 68) Owen Faulkner             20:54
  3     59  Adrian Baez               20:28     7   ( 69) Jaden Gomez-Stafford      20:55
  4     64  Brandon Inahuazo          20:45

 12.   345  NORTH HAVEN      (  21:10  1:45:47   2:05)
===============================
  1     51  Aaron Barbiero            20:16     5     85  Maximillian Petruzziello   22:21
  2     57  Alex Savenelli            20:24     6   ( 88) Joseph Stock              22:43
  3     72  Tiernan Neville           21:09     7   ( 90) Kevin Powers              23:26
  4     80  Alexander C Page          21:37

 13.   358  JONATHAN LAW     (  21:14  1:46:10   1:41)
===============================
  1     50  James Marino              20:14     5     83  Hunter Fonck              21:55
  2     70  Mayer Somalinga           20:58     6   ( 86) Alexander Lazar           22:26
  3     77  Michael Bagdasarian       21:30     7   ( 87) Zach Werthmann            22:26
  4     78  Finn O'Reilly             21:33

Boys Junior Varsity Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1    1   69 Spencer Paragas            12 AMITY              17:24  5:36 
    2    2  831 Adam Anziano               10 XAVIER             17:27  5:37 
    3    3   55 Kabir Khwaja               10 AMITY              17:58  5:47 
    4    4   75 Spencer Shepard            12 AMITY              18:01  5:48 
    5    5  846 Ryan Grochowski            12 XAVIER             18:05  5:50 
    6    6  869 Pierre Sylvain             12 XAVIER             18:11  5:52 
    7    7  745 Jacob Daxner               11 SHELTON            18:23  5:55 
    8    8  871 Holden Whaley              10 XAVIER             18:31  5:58 
    9    9  289 Mark Mosolino              12 FAIRFIELD PREP     18:33  5:59 
   10   10   35 Julian Barroso             11 AMITY              18:48  6:03 
   11   11  169 Richmond Le                12 CHESHIRE           18:49  6:04 
   12   12  161 Cameron Cortigiano         12 CHESHIRE           18:51  6:04 
   13   13  164 Owen Fiore                 11 CHESHIRE           18:54  6:05 
   14   14  853 Cameron Kuselias           10 XAVIER             18:58  6:06 
   15   15  387 Nathan Van Zandt           12 GUILFORD           18:58  6:07 
   16   16  386 Benjamin Van Keuren        11 GUILFORD           18:58  6:07 
   17   17  384 Ryan Tichy                 10 GUILFORD           19:02  6:08 
   18   18  176 Sebastian Pepe             12 CHESHIRE           19:03  6:08 
   19   19  712 Evan Wilkinson             12 SHEEHAN            19:04  6:08 
   20   20  372 Caleb Harris               10 GUILFORD           19:05  6:09 
   21   21   56 Adarsh Kongani             10 AMITY              19:06  6:09 
   22   22  227 Sam Hauser                 11 DANIEL HAND        19:08  6:10 
   23   23  296 Benjamin Short             11 FAIRFIELD PREP     19:08  6:10 
   24   24  172 Ryan Mellitt               10 CHESHIRE           19:18  6:13 
   25   25  234 Griffin Mascia             12 DANIEL HAND        19:21  6:14 
   26   26   62 William Mckeon             12 AMITY              19:21  6:14 
   27   27  225 Tyler Haims                10 DANIEL HAND        19:24  6:15 
   28   28  859 Sam Martin                 11 XAVIER             19:25  6:15 
   29   29  232 Isaac Lerner               11 DANIEL HAND        19:26  6:16 
   30   30  832 Dominic Anziano            12 XAVIER             19:26  6:16 
   31   31  407 Ron Casuga                 10 HAMDEN             19:33  6:18 
   32   32  217 Andrew Connelly            11 DANIEL HAND        19:34  6:18 
   33   33  753 Colin Mengold              12 SHELTON            19:36  6:19 
   34   34  220 Corey Duncanson            11 DANIEL HAND        19:39  6:20 
   35   35  643 Alexander ( Ozonoff        10 NOTRE DAME-WH      19:40  6:20 
   36   36   61 Daniel Mao                 11 AMITY              19:42  6:21 
   37       870 Samuel Voghell             10 XAVIER             19:46  6:22 
   38   37  696 Logan Adams                12 SHEEHAN            19:46  6:22 
   39       833 Nathan Barandon            11 XAVIER             19:49  6:23 
   40   38  647 Evan Rodriguez             11 NOTRE DAME-WH      19:49  6:23 
   41   39  277 Derek Jordan               10 FAIRFIELD PREP     19:53  6:24 
   42   40  160 Matthew Cardinali          10 CHESHIRE           19:56  6:25 
   43       872 Matthew Zablocki           11 XAVIER             19:56  6:25 
   44   41  817 Phi Lam                    10 WILBUR CROSS       19:57  6:26 
   45   42  173 Patrick O'Connor           10 CHESHIRE           19:59  6:26 
   46       860 Garrett Prushinski         12 XAVIER             19:59  6:26 
   47   43  285 Everett Lowe               12 FAIRFIELD PREP     20:01  6:27 
   48   44  751 Emanuel Louime             11 SHELTON            20:01  6:27 
   49   45  637 Brian Locicero             12 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:03  6:28 
   50   46  703 Christopher Fonteyn        12 SHEEHAN            20:03  6:28 
   51       175 Alexander Orcutt           12 CHESHIRE           20:04  6:28 
   52   47  242 Sam Scherban               10 DANIEL HAND        20:09  6:29 
   53   48  633 Owen Grantz                11 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:10  6:30 
   54   49  830 Joshua Vargas              11 WILBUR CROSS       20:11  6:30 
   55        67 Liam Palazzo               12 AMITY              20:11  6:30 
   56        58 Bryan Laskowski            11 AMITY              20:11  6:30 
   57       218 Joshua Delahunt            10 DANIEL HAND        20:13  6:31 
   58   50  518 James Marino               10 JONATHAN LAW       20:14  6:31 
   59       182 Christopher Torres         10 CHESHIRE           20:14  6:31 
   60       162 Tristan Culhane            10 CHESHIRE           20:15  6:31 
   61   51  600 Aaron Barbiero             10 NORTH HAVEN        20:16  6:32 
   62       174 Gavin O'Donnell            10 CHESHIRE           20:16  6:32 
   63   52  417 Matthew Lockett            10 HAMDEN             20:16  6:32 
   64       224 Matthew Haims              12 DANIEL HAND        20:18  6:32 
   65   53  741 Andrew Cole                10 SHELTON            20:19  6:33 
   66   54  640 Matthew Mancuso            11 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:21  6:33 
   67        60 Samuel Mahler              12 AMITY              20:22  6:34 
   68   55  380 Reese Puchalski            10 GUILFORD           20:22  6:34 
   69        63 Luke Nemecek               12 AMITY              20:23  6:34 
   70   56  707 Roberto Mauro              11 SHEEHAN            20:24  6:34 
   71   57  619 Alex Savenelli             12 NORTH HAVEN        20:24  6:34 
   72   58  403 Renaldo A Acosta           12 HAMDEN             20:28  6:36 
   73   59  802 Adrian Baez                11 WILBUR CROSS       20:28  6:36 
   74       157 Keith Arneson              12 CHESHIRE           20:32  6:37 
   75   60  651 Aidan Shea                 12 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:34  6:37 
   76       246 Reilly Stewart             11 DANIEL HAND        20:39  6:39 
   77   61  272 Michael Fickes             12 FAIRFIELD PREP     20:40  6:39 
   78   62  415 Tyler Lam                  10 HAMDEN             20:41  6:40 
   79       103 Christopher Borst          11 BRANFORD           20:43  6:40 
   80   63  632 Jacob Fleisher             10 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:44  6:41 
   81   64  815 Brandon Inahuazo           10 WILBUR CROSS       20:45  6:41 
   82   65  301 Alexander von Ehr          10 FAIRFIELD PREP     20:47  6:42 
   83   66  828 Juan Stevens               12 WILBUR CROSS       20:47  6:42 
   84       626 Christopher Coppola        11 NOTRE DAME-WH      20:48  6:42 
   85       229 Daniel Kim                 11 DANIEL HAND        20:51  6:43 
   86   67  280 Patrick Kelly              11 FAIRFIELD PREP     20:53  6:44 
   87       168 Justin Jacaruso            10 CHESHIRE           20:53  6:44 
   88   68  810 Owen Faulkner              10 WILBUR CROSS       20:54  6:44 
   89   69  811 Jaden Gomez-Stafford       10 WILBUR CROSS       20:55  6:44 
   90   70  528 Mayer Somalinga            11 JONATHAN LAW       20:58  6:45 
   91        38 Alexander Cadelina         12 AMITY              20:59  6:46 
   92       270 Timothy Donahue            11 FAIRFIELD PREP     20:59  6:46 
   93       165 Justin Grove               12 CHESHIRE           21:01  6:46 
   94       159 Christian Cardinali        10 CHESHIRE           21:01  6:46 
   95       642 Kelsey Naylor              11 NOTRE DAME-WH      21:07  6:48 
   96        57 Jason Ky                   12 AMITY              21:07  6:48 
   97   71  412 Neil Grasty                11 HAMDEN             21:08  6:49 
   98   72  611 Tiernan Neville            10 NORTH HAVEN        21:09  6:49 
   99       293 Luke Riley                 11 FAIRFIELD PREP     21:09  6:49 
  100       266 Ryan Carroll               10 FAIRFIELD PREP     21:10  6:49 
  101   73  411 Micah Fleischman           10 HAMDEN             21:11  6:49 
  102   74  362 Gabriel Cone               11 GUILFORD           21:11  6:50 
  103        42 Christian Chen             10 AMITY              21:13  6:50 
  104       249 Henry Wilson               10 DANIEL HAND        21:14  6:50 
  105       299 Jonathan Travers           10 FAIRFIELD PREP     21:17  6:51 
  106       826 Joseph Sarango             12 WILBUR CROSS       21:18  6:52 
  107   75  368 Sam Fisher                 12 GUILFORD           21:20  6:52 
  108   76  410 Xander Fioretti            10 HAMDEN             21:24  6:54 
  109       842 Ryan Dauser                12 XAVIER             21:28  6:55 
  110       373 Cameron Hubbard            11 GUILFORD           21:28  6:55 
  111        37 Cooper Blanchette          11 AMITY              21:28  6:55 
  112       847 Tyler Isenberg             10 XAVIER             21:29  6:55 
  113       854 Justin Lanzuela            11 XAVIER             21:30  6:55 
  114   77  495 Michael Bagdasarian        12 JONATHAN LAW       21:30  6:56 
  115        54 Declan Kane                12 AMITY              21:30  6:56 
  116   78  523 Finn O'Reilly              11 JONATHAN LAW       21:33  6:56 
  117   79  739 James Baklik               9  SHELTON            21:34  6:57 
  118       844 James Dickman              11 XAVIER             21:35  6:57 
  119   80  614 Alexander C Page           12 NORTH HAVEN        21:37  6:58 
  120   81  709 Kevin Skillin              12 SHEEHAN            21:38  6:58 
  121   82  713 John Womelsdorf            10 SHEEHAN            21:39  6:58 
  122       245 Andrew Son                 10 DANIEL HAND        21:41  6:59 
  123       334 Alex Conte                 11 FORAN              21:42  7:00 
  124       848 William Kaye               11 XAVIER             21:45  7:00 
  125       231 Aidan LaVigne              10 DANIEL HAND        21:45  7:00 
  126       214 Evan Blomberg              10 DANIEL HAND        21:50  7:02 
  127       622 Neel Agir                  12 NOTRE DAME-WH      21:53  7:03 
  128       279 Jack Kelly                 10 FAIRFIELD PREP     21:54  7:03 
  129   83  510 Hunter Fonck               10 JONATHAN LAW       21:55  7:04 
  130        53 Ryan Ignatowski            11 AMITY              22:07  7:07 
  131       623 Alexander Bergeron         12 NOTRE DAME-WH      22:07  7:07 
  132       106 Eric Gagliardi             10 BRANFORD           22:08  7:08 
  133        46 Joshua Ford                11 AMITY              22:10  7:09 
  134       155 Martin Adlianitski         10 CHESHIRE           22:13  7:09 
  135   84  698 Christopher Barberino      11 SHEEHAN            22:15  7:10 
  136       818 Elmer Lucerno Guzman       10 WILBUR CROSS       22:16  7:10 
  137       419 Rohan Menon                11 HAMDEN             22:16  7:10 
  138       808 James DeLucia              12 WILBUR CROSS       22:16  7:11 
  139       825 Victor Rodriguez           10 WILBUR CROSS       22:17  7:11 
  140        39 Jack Cadelina              10 AMITY              22:18  7:11 
  141       648 Dylan Schwartz             11 NOTRE DAME-WH      22:19  7:11 
  142       714 Michael Womelsdorf         10 SHEEHAN            22:19  7:11 
  143        48 Juan Garcia                10 AMITY              22:20  7:12 
  144   85  615 Maximillian Petruzziello   12 NORTH HAVEN        22:21  7:12 
  145       413 Nathaniel Hebert           11 HAMDEN             22:21  7:12 
  146        73 Tyler Roy                  11 AMITY              22:22  7:12 
  147       212 John Bazenas               11 DANIEL HAND        22:23  7:13 
  148   86  514 Alexander Lazar            12 JONATHAN LAW       22:26  7:13 
  149   87  531 Zach Werthmann             10 JONATHAN LAW       22:26  7:14 
  150       820 James Maciel Andrews       10 WILBUR CROSS       22:30  7:15 
  151       843 Patrick Deans              10 XAVIER             22:33  7:16 
  152       500 James Coleman              12 JONATHAN LAW       22:35  7:16 
  153       498 Kevin Bretthauer           11 JONATHAN LAW       22:37  7:17 
  154       706 Nathan Hall                10 SHEEHAN            22:39  7:18 
  155   88  620 Joseph Stock               12 NORTH HAVEN        22:43  7:19 
  156   89  752 Christian Magel            10 SHELTON            22:51  7:22 
  157        70 Siavash Raissi             11 AMITY              22:52  7:22 
  158       233 Theodoros Maniatis         12 DANIEL HAND        22:58  7:24 
  159       532 Max Wischlow               10 JONATHAN LAW       23:05  7:26 
  160       705 Richard Hadinoto           11 SHEEHAN            23:07  7:27 
  161       822 Thomas Nardini             11 WILBUR CROSS       23:08  7:27 
  162        49 Adam Ginsberg              11 AMITY              23:11  7:28 
  163       824 Nicolas Rivetta            10 WILBUR CROSS       23:21  7:31 
  164        50 Benjamin Gurevich          11 AMITY              23:21  7:31 
  165   90  616 Kevin Powers               12 NORTH HAVEN        23:26  7:33 
  166       295 Aidan Shannon              10 FAIRFIELD PREP     23:26  7:33 
  167       603 Nicholas Cristante         12 NORTH HAVEN        23:31  7:34 
  168       505 Ethan Fancher              12 JONATHAN LAW       23:36  7:36 
  169   91  740 Greg Beaudoin              12 SHELTON            23:36  7:36 
  170       219 Mack Donofrio              11 DANIEL HAND        23:41  7:38 
  171       406 Daniel Braen               10 HAMDEN             23:43  7:38 
  172       521 Pardhip Nair               10 JONATHAN LAW       23:47  7:40 
  173       215 Everhett Brenza            10 DANIEL HAND        23:48  7:40 
  174       710 Timothy Tangari            12 SHEEHAN            23:52  7:41 
  175        40 Will Cadelina              12 AMITY              23:56  7:43 
  176       525 Matt Ranilla               10 JONATHAN LAW       24:03  7:45 
  177        74 Sebastian Scrimenti        11 AMITY              24:07  7:46 
  178       560 Connor Caines              11 LYMAN HALL         24:07  7:46 
  179       408 Lklinnmar Comparativo      11 HAMDEN             24:12  7:48 
  180       237 Steven Niccolai            11 DANIEL HAND        24:17  7:49 
  181        83 Geoffrey Wadey             12 AMITY              24:32  7:54 
  182       178 Colin Roggenstein          10 CHESHIRE           24:33  7:54 
  183       378 Braeden Myers              11 GUILFORD           24:36  7:55 
  184       744 Jacob Cyrgalis             10 SHELTON            24:41  7:57 
  185       248 Andrew Westphal            12 DANIEL HAND        24:42  7:57 
  186       516 David Liptak               12 JONATHAN LAW       25:16  8:08 
  187       341 Mathew Kiernan             11 FORAN              25:27  8:12 
  188       110 James Raymond              11 BRANFORD           26:16  8:28 
  189       704 Ernest Frattini            12 SHEEHAN            26:17  8:28 
  190       512 Jack Iaffaldano            10 JONATHAN LAW       26:18  8:28 
  191       837 Benjamin Buzzeo            12 XAVIER             26:21  8:29 
  192       503 Daniel Dormez              11 JONATHAN LAW       26:31  8:32 
  193       522 Tom Nelson                 11 JONATHAN LAW       26:56  8:40 
  194       508 Ethan Florio               10 JONATHAN LAW       27:22  8:49 
  195       635 Khorbin Kern               12 NOTRE DAME-WH      29:49  9:36 
  196       502 Josh DeVera                12 JONATHAN LAW       29:56  9:38 
  197       108 Andrew Milroy              11 BRANFORD           29:58  9:39 
  198       511 Patrick Hall               12 JONATHAN LAW       32:26 10:27 
  199       621 Mekhi Watkins              11 NORTH HAVEN        32:45 10:33 
  200       515 Justin Lazar               10 JONATHAN LAW       33:42 10:51 
  201       507 Noah Feher                 11 JONATHAN LAW       33:44 10:52 
  202       506 Joe Federico               12 JONATHAN LAW       34:17 11:02 

Team Scores Girls Junior Varsity


  1.    34  CHESHIRE         (  23:55  1:59:35   1:28)
===============================
  1      1  Kristina Benga            23:24     5     18  Emily Trocchi             24:52
  2      2  Brooke D'Addio            23:29     6   ( 24) Brianna Collins           25:27
  3      3  Caitlyn Guerrera          23:29     7   ( 28) Juliana Petronio          25:48
  4     10  Samantha Hines            24:21

  2.    49  DANIEL HAND      (  24:16  2:01:18   1:07)
===============================
  1      4  Isabel Kelly              23:43     5     16  Ariana Cullam             24:50
  2      6  Georgianna Rankin         23:54     6   ( 43) Sydney Padula             27:18
  3      8  Olivia Pardales           24:02     7   ( 48) Isabella Larizza          27:49
  4     15  Aimee Chang               24:49

  3.    51  AMITY            (  24:16  2:01:18   1:06)
===============================
  1      5  Diane Meng                23:44     5     17  Keri Tenerowicz           24:50
  2      7  Clare Zorena              23:56     6   ( 21) Jenny Liu                 25:02
  3      9  Rebecca Beloin            24:03     7   ( 26) Elaina Ferraro            25:33
  4     13  Claudia Lihar             24:45

  4.   115  JONATHAN LAW     (  25:27  2:07:11   2:21)
===============================
  1     11  Sarah Paulus              24:22     4     30  Jenna Hanson              26:01
  2     14  Phoebe Fiore              24:46     5     38  Madeline Papcun           26:43
  3     22  Megan Ruzbarsky           25:19

  5.   122  FORAN            (  25:29  2:07:22   1:51)
===============================
  1     12  Iris Chen                 24:33     5     36  Anna Jani                 26:24
  2     20  Misai Lam                 24:59     6   ( 44) Kelly Strom               27:21
  3     25  Courtney Olenski          25:30     7   ( 55) Claudia Ross              28:16
  4     29  Caroline Galaburri        25:56

  6.   164  SHEEHAN          (  26:17  2:11:23   2:52)
===============================
  1     19  Anna Thai                 24:54     5     46  Analeigh Hutchins         27:46
  2     31  Julia Hilinski            26:08     6   ( 63) Isabella Welch            33:49
  3     33  Grace Young               26:16     7   ( 64) Shreya Patel              35:44
  4     35  Christina Cappola         26:19

  7.   178  SACRED HEART AC. (  26:37  2:13:05   2:35)
===============================
  1     23  Molly Cotjanle            25:23     5     49  Natalie Bacchiocchi       27:58
  2     27  Julia Danehy              25:47     6   ( 50) Tess Donovan              28:02
  3     34  Meaghan Cameron           26:17     7   ( 54) Abbey Parente             28:09
  4     45  Claire Dobbins            27:40

  8.   235  SHELTON          (  27:36  2:17:58   2:13)
===============================
  1     32  Amy Agreda                26:16     5     57  Kyla Holman               28:29
  2     39  Julie Hoff                26:44     6   ( 62) Deanna Fava               31:09
  3     51  Sydney Youd               28:04
  4     56  Christina Alberici        28:25

  9.   244  BRANFORD         (  27:47  2:18:55   1:29)
===============================
  1     40  Abigail Pawlowicz         27:01     5     58  Madeline Steinman         28:30
  2     41  Carolina Jara             27:08     6   ( 65) Mia DuPuis                35:54
  3     52  Violet Smiarowski         28:08
  4     53  Stephanie Toste           28:08

 10.   245  MERCY            (  28:02  2:20:07   3:19)
===============================
  1     37  Emma Kasznay              26:36     5     60  Kassandra Howe            29:55
  2     42  Julia Marotta             27:16     6   ( 61) Barbara Buczynski         30:05
  3     47  Jaelyn Solorzano          27:49
  4     59  Jessica Misenti           28:31
                           
Girls Junior Varsity Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1       353 Tessa Fridell              11 GUILFORD           22:54  7:23 
    2    1  132 Kristina Benga             11 CHESHIRE           23:24  7:32 
    3       352 Sadie Davidson             10 GUILFORD           23:27  7:33 
    4    2  136 Brooke D'Addio             10 CHESHIRE           23:29  7:34 
    5    3  142 Caitlyn Guerrera           12 CHESHIRE           23:29  7:34 
    6    4  191 Isabel Kelly               12 DANIEL HAND        23:43  7:38 
    7    5   19 Diane Meng                 12 AMITY              23:44  7:39 
    8    6  201 Georgianna Rankin          11 DANIEL HAND        23:54  7:42 
    9    7   34 Clare Zorena               12 AMITY              23:56  7:43 
   10    8  199 Olivia Pardales            11 DANIEL HAND        24:02  7:45 
   11    9    2 Rebecca Beloin             12 AMITY              24:03  7:45 
   12   10  143 Samantha Hines             12 CHESHIRE           24:21  7:51 
   13   11  487 Sarah Paulus               10 JONATHAN LAW       24:22  7:51 
   14   12  307 Iris Chen                  10 FORAN              24:33  7:54 
   15   13   15 Claudia Lihar              10 AMITY              24:45  7:58 
   16   14  474 Phoebe Fiore               10 JONATHAN LAW       24:46  7:59 
   17   15  185 Aimee Chang                10 DANIEL HAND        24:49  8:00 
   18       357 Maura Murphy               11 GUILFORD           24:50  8:00 
   19   16  188 Ariana Cullam              11 DANIEL HAND        24:50  8:00 
   20   17   29 Keri Tenerowicz            12 AMITY              24:50  8:00 
   21   18  154 Emily Trocchi              12 CHESHIRE           24:52  8:00 
   22   19  693 Anna Thai                  12 SHEEHAN            24:54  8:01 
   23   20  319 Misai Lam                  10 FORAN              24:59  8:03 
   24   21   16 Jenny Liu                  10 AMITY              25:02  8:04 
   25       794 Karina Montoya Vazque      12 WILBUR CROSS       25:05  8:05 
   26       350 Olivia Chiu                11 GUILFORD           25:06  8:05 
   27   22  489 Megan Ruzbarsky            11 JONATHAN LAW       25:19  8:09 
   28   23  662 Molly Cotjanle             11 SACRED HEART AC.   25:23  8:11 
   29   24  135 Brianna Collins            11 CHESHIRE           25:27  8:12 
   30   25  323 Courtney Olenski           12 FORAN              25:30  8:13 
   31   26    9 Elaina Ferraro             12 AMITY              25:33  8:14 
   32        23 Maya Piorek                11 AMITY              25:37  8:15 
   33        21 Emily Paolozzi             10 AMITY              25:39  8:16 
   34   27  663 Julia Danehy               11 SACRED HEART AC.   25:47  8:18 
   35   28  152 Juliana Petronio           11 CHESHIRE           25:48  8:19 
   36   29  313 Caroline Galaburri         11 FORAN              25:56  8:21 
   37   30  478 Jenna Hanson               10 JONATHAN LAW       26:01  8:23 
   38   31  686 Julia Hilinski             12 SHEEHAN            26:08  8:25 
   39       149 Meghan Moran               10 CHESHIRE           26:10  8:26 
   40       786 Jada Fogle                 10 WILBUR CROSS       26:15  8:27 
   41   32  716 Amy Agreda                 10 SHELTON            26:16  8:28 
   42   33  695 Grace Young                11 SHEEHAN            26:16  8:28 
   43   34  660 Meaghan Cameron            11 SACRED HEART AC.   26:17  8:28 
   44       153 Rachel Rinaldi             12 CHESHIRE           26:19  8:29 
   45   35  683 Christina Cappola          12 SHEEHAN            26:19  8:29 
   46   36  318 Anna Jani                  11 FORAN              26:24  8:30 
   47   37  581 Emma Kasznay               11 MERCY              26:36  8:34 
   48        20 Lillian Morrissey          12 AMITY              26:36  8:34 
   49       147 Juliana Mariani            11 CHESHIRE           26:38  8:35 
   50       400 Xanthe Robinson            10 HAMDEN             26:40  8:35 
   51   38  486 Madeline Papcun            11 JONATHAN LAW       26:43  8:36 
   52   39  721 Julie Hoff                 11 SHELTON            26:44  8:37 
   53        25 Abigail Sauberman          10 AMITY              26:45  8:37 
   54       133 Sarah Capute               10 CHESHIRE           26:57  8:41 
   55   40   94 Abigail Pawlowicz          11 BRANFORD           27:01  8:42 
   56   41   90 Carolina Jara              12 BRANFORD           27:08  8:44 
   57       137 Rachel Diglio              11 CHESHIRE           27:10  8:45 
   58   42  585 Julia Marotta              10 MERCY              27:16  8:47 
   59       549 Ziqin Yang                 12 LAURALTON HALL     27:16  8:47 
   60   43  198 Sydney Padula              11 DANIEL HAND        27:18  8:48 
   61   44  327 Kelly Strom                12 FORAN              27:21  8:48 
   62        30 Isabella Ursini            12 AMITY              27:27  8:50 
   63   45  664 Claire Dobbins             10 SACRED HEART AC.   27:40  8:55 
   64        17 Madison Mackay             12 AMITY              27:43  8:56 
   65   46  687 Analeigh Hutchins          12 SHEEHAN            27:46  8:57 
   66       395 Allison Lancor             11 HAMDEN             27:47  8:57 
   67       140 Sophia Gessman             11 CHESHIRE           27:47  8:57 
   68   47  589 Jaelyn Solorzano           11 MERCY              27:49  8:57 
   69   48  192 Isabella Larizza           11 DANIEL HAND        27:49  8:58 
   70       141 Miranda Geyda              11 CHESHIRE           27:53  8:59 
   71   49  656 Natalie Bacchiocchi        11 SACRED HEART AC.   27:58  9:00 
   72   50  665 Tess Donovan               10 SACRED HEART AC.   28:02  9:02 
   73   51  737 Sydney Youd                12 SHELTON            28:04  9:02 
   74        14 Jordan Klein               11 AMITY              28:05  9:03 
   75   52   97 Violet Smiarowski          11 BRANFORD           28:08  9:04 
   76   53   99 Stephanie Toste            10 BRANFORD           28:08  9:04 
   77   54  673 Abbey Parente              11 SACRED HEART AC.   28:09  9:04 
   78   55  325 Claudia Ross               12 FORAN              28:16  9:06 
   79       671 Judith Gonzalez            12 SACRED HEART AC.   28:17  9:07 
   80       541 Maria Nguyen               11 LAURALTON HALL     28:24  9:09 
   81   56  717 Christina Alberici         12 SHELTON            28:25  9:09 
   82       205 Deniz Side                 11 DANIEL HAND        28:26  9:09 
   83   57  722 Kyla Holman                11 SHELTON            28:29  9:10 
   84   58   98 Madeline Steinman          10 BRANFORD           28:30  9:11 
   85   59  586 Jessica Misenti            11 MERCY              28:31  9:11 
   86       189 Rebecca Dollahite          11 DANIEL HAND        28:58  9:20 
   87       197 Maia Minto                 10 DANIEL HAND        28:59  9:20 
   88        27 Sophia Soldra              11 AMITY              29:03  9:21 
   89       675 Abigal Segal               12 SACRED HEART AC.   29:20  9:27 
   90       548 Madison Thompson           10 LAURALTON HALL     29:23  9:28 
   91        13 Mina Kim                   11 AMITY              29:39  9:33 
   92        10 Brigitte Gagnon            10 AMITY              29:42  9:34 
   93   60  580 Kassandra Howe             9  MERCY              29:55  9:38 
   94   61  574 Barbara Buczynski          10 MERCY              30:05  9:41 
   95       134 Nancy Che                  11 CHESHIRE           30:21  9:46 
   96       801 Charlotte Wilcox           10 WILBUR CROSS       30:28  9:49 
   97       208 Kathleen Tilton            9  DANIEL HAND        30:31  9:50 
   98   62  719 Deanna Fava                12 SHELTON            31:09 10:02 
   99       151 Tehreem Pasha              10 CHESHIRE           31:30 10:09 
  100       766 Alexandra Kendall          10 WEST HAVEN         31:39 10:11 
  101       658 Brittany Bell              12 SACRED HEART AC.   31:58 10:18 
  102       310 Lorena Diaz                9  FORAN              32:14 10:23 
  103        11 Marcelle Gagnon            12 AMITY              32:55 10:36 
  104       332 Cate Wrigley               10 FORAN              32:56 10:36 
  105       666 Morgan Dubay               11 SACRED HEART AC.   33:20 10:44 
  106   63  694 Isabella Welch             12 SHEEHAN            33:49 10:53 
  107       790 Jennifer Jaramillo         10 WILBUR CROSS       34:29 11:06 
  108       668 Siobhan Ekeh               10 SACRED HEART AC.   35:05 11:18 
  109   64  692 Shreya Patel               12 SHEEHAN            35:44 11:30 
  110       150 Jennifer Ndjomou           12 CHESHIRE           35:50 11:32 
  111       328 Ashley Taylor              10 FORAN              35:53 11:33 
  112   65   87 Mia DuPuis                 11 BRANFORD           35:54 11:34 
  113       657 Sophia Baldino             11 SACRED HEART AC.   37:54 12:12 
 

Team Scores Boys Freshman


  1.    45  XAVIER           (  19:17  1:36:21   1:45)
===============================
  1      2  Conor Selfors             18:22     5     16  Joshua Lesniak            20:07
  2      8  Jacob Kirejczyk           19:11     6   ( 17) Matthew Fuffo             20:12
  3      9  Brody Santagata           19:14     7   ( 19) Nicholas Martin           20:35
  4     10  Sam Simko                 19:27

  2.    68  AMITY            (  19:44  1:38:39   3:42)
===============================
  1      1  Mason Beaudette           18:08     5     31  James Nichol              21:50
  2      3  Parker Paragas            18:24     6   ( 37) Benjamin Cap              22:43
  3     11  John Hallstrom            19:29
  4     22  Colby O'Connor            20:48

  3.    89  FAIRFIELD PREP   (  20:23  1:41:51   2:05)
===============================
  1      7  William Bonnist           19:09     5     25  Daniel Maloney            21:14
  2     12  Collin Brooks             19:32     6   ( 29) Daniel Tack               21:30
  3     21  Gregory Flynn             20:44
  4     24  Evan Jang                 21:12

  4.    96  NOTRE DAME-WH    (  20:30  1:42:30   3:07)
===============================
  1      4  Devin Rodriguez           18:51     5     32  Caleb Shea                21:58
  2     14  Trevor Knotwell           19:44     6   ( 33) Damon Downs               22:00
  3     20  Kevin Sevigny             20:41     7   ( 36) Justin Cummings           22:27
  4     26  John Finnegan             21:16

  5.   127  GUILFORD         (  21:47  1:48:55   6:27)
===============================
  1      6  Max Petra                 19:08     5     45  Henry Gunderson           25:35
  2     15  David Crair               19:53     6   ( 46) William Ledwith           25:41
  3     23  Thomas Gregory            20:59
  4     38  Alexander Sexton          23:20

  6.   133  SHELTON          (  21:30  1:47:27   4:59)
===============================
  1      5  William Rodrigues         19:07     4     30  Jeremy Aprea              21:30
  2     27  Joseph Schiappa           21:20     5     43  Clay Targowski            24:06
  3     28  Joseph Giovannini         21:24

  7.   160  WILBUR CROSS     (  23:50  1:59:09  10:27)
===============================
  1     13  Wolf Boone                19:39     4     47  Matthew Cain              26:45
  2     18  Donald Bailey             20:29     5     48  Shavar Jordan             30:06
  3     34  Vishist Singhal           22:10

  8.   197  NORTH HAVEN      (  23:20  1:56:38   1:37)
===============================
  1     35  Luke Nugent               22:21     5     42  Kevin Rourke              23:58
  2     39  Kieran Alexandro          23:22     6   ( 44) Justin Geremia            24:32
  3     40  David Hazall-Farrell      23:27
  4     41  Zachary McCarthy          23:30
                               
Boys Freshman Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1    1   36 Mason Beaudette            9  AMITY              18:08  5:51 
    2    2  866 Conor Selfors              9  XAVIER             18:22  5:55 
    3    3   68 Parker Paragas             9  AMITY              18:24  5:56 
    4    4  646 Devin Rodriguez            9  NOTRE DAME-WH      18:51  6:04 
    5    5  757 William Rodrigues          9  SHELTON            19:07  6:09 
    6    6  379 Max Petra                  9  GUILFORD           19:08  6:10 
    7    7  264 William Bonnist            9  FAIRFIELD PREP     19:09  6:10 
    8    8  849 Jacob Kirejczyk            9  XAVIER             19:11  6:11 
    9    9  864 Brody Santagata            9  XAVIER             19:14  6:12 
   10   10  868 Sam Simko                  9  XAVIER             19:27  6:16 
   11   11   51 John Hallstrom             9  AMITY              19:29  6:16 
   12   12  265 Collin Brooks              9  FAIRFIELD PREP     19:32  6:17 
   13   13  806 Wolf Boone                 9  WILBUR CROSS       19:39  6:20 
   14   14  636 Trevor Knotwell            9  NOTRE DAME-WH      19:44  6:22 
   15   15  364 David Crair                9  GUILFORD           19:53  6:24 
   16   16  855 Joshua Lesniak             9  XAVIER             20:07  6:29 
   17   17  845 Matthew Fuffo              9  XAVIER             20:12  6:31 
   18   18  803 Donald Bailey              9  WILBUR CROSS       20:29  6:36 
   19   19  858 Nicholas Martin            9  XAVIER             20:35  6:38 
   20   20  649 Kevin Sevigny              9  NOTRE DAME-WH      20:41  6:40 
   21   21  273 Gregory Flynn              9  FAIRFIELD PREP     20:44  6:41 
   22   22   66 Colby O'Connor             9  AMITY              20:48  6:42 
   23   23  370 Thomas Gregory             9  GUILFORD           20:59  6:46 
   24       836 Marcelo Burno              9  XAVIER             21:00  6:46 
   25       114 Benjamin Watson            9  BRANFORD           21:04  6:47 
   26   24  276 Evan Jang                  9  FAIRFIELD PREP     21:12  6:50 
   27   25  288 Daniel Maloney             9  FAIRFIELD PREP     21:14  6:50 
   28   26  631 John Finnegan              9  NOTRE DAME-WH      21:16  6:51 
   29   27  758 Joseph Schiappa            9  SHELTON            21:20  6:52 
   30   28  749 Joseph Giovannini          9  SHELTON            21:24  6:54 
   31   29  297 Daniel Tack                9  FAIRFIELD PREP     21:30  6:56 
   32   30  738 Jeremy Aprea               9  SHELTON            21:30  6:56 
   33       562 Aydan Durant               9  LYMAN HALL         21:38  6:58 
   34       779 Eric Owen                  9  WEST HAVEN         21:38  6:58 
   35       708 Stefan Pellerin            9  SHEEHAN            21:40  6:59 
   36       418 Sean McGarry               9  HAMDEN             21:41  6:59 
   37   31   64 James Nichol               9  AMITY              21:50  7:02 
   38       839 Brady Cowles               9  XAVIER             21:51  7:02 
   39       235 Jacob McGeary              9  DANIEL HAND        21:53  7:03 
   40       115 Cheng Wu                   9  BRANFORD           21:55  7:04 
   41       850 Nicholas Kirejczyk         9  XAVIER             21:55  7:04 
   42       834 Christopher Beaudoin       9  XAVIER             21:56  7:04 
   43   32  652 Caleb Shea                 9  NOTRE DAME-WH      21:58  7:05 
   44       333 Oliver Ardrey              9  FORAN              22:00  7:05 
   45   33  630 Damon Downs                9  NOTRE DAME-WH      22:00  7:05 
   46   34  827 Vishist Singhal            9  WILBUR CROSS       22:10  7:08 
   47       519 Daniel McCullough          9  JONATHAN LAW       22:19  7:11 
   48   35  612 Luke Nugent                9  NORTH HAVEN        22:21  7:12 
   49       335 Joshua Cummings            9  FORAN              22:26  7:13 
   50   36  628 Justin Cummings            9  NOTRE DAME-WH      22:27  7:14 
   51       509 David Folloni              9  JONATHAN LAW       22:29  7:14 
   52   37   41 Benjamin Cap               9  AMITY              22:43  7:19 
   53       223 Quinn Hagan                9  DANIEL HAND        22:50  7:21 
   54       414 Isaiah Hovatter            9  HAMDEN             23:03  7:25 
   55       226 Alexander Hauser           9  DANIEL HAND        23:20  7:31 
   56   38  381 Alexander Sexton           9  GUILFORD           23:20  7:31 
   57       627 Justin Coppola             9  NOTRE DAME-WH      23:21  7:31 
   58   39  598 Kieran Alexandro           9  NORTH HAVEN        23:22  7:31 
   59       158 Vincent Cai                9  CHESHIRE           23:26  7:33 
   60   40  606 David Hazall-Farrell       9  NORTH HAVEN        23:27  7:33 
   61       109 John Moody                 9  BRANFORD           23:29  7:34 
   62   41  610 Zachary McCarthy           9  NORTH HAVEN        23:30  7:34 
   63   42  617 Kevin Rourke               9  NORTH HAVEN        23:58  7:43 
   64   43  759 Clay Targowski             9  SHELTON            24:06  7:46 
   65       629 Tennyson Delos             9  NOTRE DAME-WH      24:14  7:48 
   66       852 Jacob Kucharski            9  XAVIER             24:28  7:53 
   67   44  605 Justin Geremia             9  NORTH HAVEN        24:32  7:54 
   68       342 Brandon Macdonald          9  FORAN              24:34  7:55 
   69       421 William Schrier            9  HAMDEN             24:36  7:55 
   70       494 Leonidas Andriolas         9  JONATHAN LAW       25:08  8:06 
   71       777 Vincent Damiani            9  WEST HAVEN         25:15  8:08 
   72       561 Blair DeNegris             9  LYMAN HALL         25:15  8:08 
   73   45  371 Henry Gunderson            9  GUILFORD           25:35  8:14 
   74   46  376 William Ledwith            9  GUILFORD           25:41  8:16 
   75       861 Andrew Quintana            9  XAVIER             25:52  8:20 
   76       501 Joseph Dalby               9  JONATHAN LAW       26:30  8:32 
   77   47  807 Matthew Cain               9  WILBUR CROSS       26:45  8:37 
   78   48  816 Shavar Jordan              9  WILBUR CROSS       30:06  9:42 
   79       781 Benjamin Sager             9  WEST HAVEN         30:46  9:54


Team Scores Girls Freshman


  1.    20  JONATHAN LAW     (14:46:53  73:54:24   2:18)
===============================
  1      1  Courtney Hanson         14:46:01     4      5  Lauren Davis            14:47:29
  2      2  Lindsay Konlian         14:46:04     5      9  Allison Gachi           14:48:19
  3      3  Lucia Pino              14:46:31

  2.    35  SHELTON          (14:47:46  73:58:48   1:57)
===============================
  1      4  Sofia Gasbarro          14:46:43     5     10  Megan Breunig           14:48:40
  2      6  Rose McGrath            14:47:34     6   ( 11) Emily Vasser            14:49:46
  3      7  Olivia Salluhi          14:47:52     7   ( 12) Nina Turski             14:54:05
  4      8  Grace McPadden          14:47:59
                              
Girls Freshman Results

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1        32 Aviva Wyner                9  AMITY              22:49  7:21 
    2       356 Katrina Muhs               9  GUILFORD           22:56  7:23 
    3       351 Paige Crowley              9  GUILFORD           22:57  7:23 
    4       355 Eliza McCoole              9  GUILFORD           22:57  7:23 
    5        31 Rose Wegman                9  AMITY              23:27  7:33 
    6    1  477 Courtney Hanson            9  JONATHAN LAW       23:45  7:39 
    7    2  481 Lindsay Konlian            9  JONATHAN LAW       23:49  7:40 
    8    3  488 Lucia Pino                 9  JONATHAN LAW       24:16  7:49 
    9    4  720 Sofia Gasbarro             9  SHELTON            24:28  7:53 
   10       672 Karly Martino              9  SACRED HEART AC.   25:13  8:07 
   11    5  472 Lauren Davis               9  JONATHAN LAW       25:14  8:08 
   12    6  724 Rose McGrath               9  SHELTON            25:18  8:09 
   13    7  730 Olivia Salluhi             9  SHELTON            25:37  8:15 
   14    8  726 Grace McPadden             9  SHELTON            25:44  8:17 
   15    9  476 Allison Gachi              9  JONATHAN LAW       26:04  8:24 
   16       678 Lily Torello               9  SACRED HEART AC.   26:05  8:24 
   17   10  718 Megan Breunig              9  SHELTON            26:25  8:30 
   18       797 Jocelyn Ramirez            9  WILBUR CROSS       26:33  8:33 
   19       676 Josephine Sievers          9  SACRED HEART AC.   26:45  8:37 
   20       196 Emma Merkle-Scotlan        9  DANIEL HAND        27:06  8:44 
   21       791 Aleanis Letriz Fernand     9  WILBUR CROSS       27:26  8:50 
   22   11  735 Emily Vasser               9  SHELTON            27:31  8:52 
   23       204 Maya Sestan                9  DANIEL HAND        27:34  8:53 
   24       669 Emerson Forbes             9  SACRED HEART AC.   27:41  8:55 
   25       536 Ellen Feeney               9  LAURALTON HALL     27:52  8:58 
   26       691 Kaitlyn Morrill            9  SHEEHAN            28:07  9:03 
   27       314 Ivy Glidden                9  FORAN              28:22  9:08 
   28       534 Chloe Berry                9  LAURALTON HALL     28:40  9:14 
   29       391 Lily Goldblatt             9  HAMDEN             29:07  9:23 
   30       402 Jordan Wieland             9  HAMDEN             29:12  9:24 
   31       545 Rebecca Schindler          9  LAURALTON HALL     29:15  9:25 
   32       322 Megan McTigue              9  FORAN              29:58  9:39 
   33         1 Daniela Abreu              9  AMITY              30:36  9:51 
   34   12  734 Nina Turski                9  SHELTON            31:50 10:15 
   35       321 Amelia McGonigle           9  FORAN              32:36 10:30 
   36        93 Carley Ortiz               9  BRANFORD           32:59 10:37 
   37         8 Yadashi Ejara              9  AMITY              32:59 10:37 
   38       316 Laila Idone                9  FORAN              33:07 10:40 

(c) Paynes Corner Timing 2018