Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  SCC Western Outdoor Sectionals - 5/15/2019                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                      Bowen Field, Hillhouse High School 

                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart Academy (Girl 148        2) Hamden                    119   
    3) Wilbur Cross               110        4) North Haven               100   
    5) East Haven                  60.50     6) Career Magnet              50   
    6) Mercy (CT)                  50        8) Lauralton Hall             31   
    9) West Haven                  19.50    10) Branford                    3   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame-West Haven      142        2) Hamden                    120   
    3) Branford                   111        3) Wilbur Cross              111   
    5) Xavier (CT)                 79        6) Fairfield Prep             63   
    7) East Haven                  43        8) North Haven                26   
    9) West Haven                   1 
                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 12.23  5/20/2014   Chaslynn Saucier, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               12.49q  4 
  2 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              12.50q  6 
  3 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             12.93q  3 
  4 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                   12.96q  5 
  5 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                   13.03q  2 
  6 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                   13.04q  3 
  7 Sebastian, Brianna        11 West Haven               13.11q  2 
  8 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   13.13q  6 
  9 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross             13.34   4 
 10 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne             13.35   5 
 11 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven               13.41   4 
 12 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven               13.48   5 
 13 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross             13.49   1 
 14 Okwuosa, Eveani            9 North Haven              13.51   5 
 15 Mora-Cyrus, Camilla       12 Sacred Heart             13.59   4 
 16 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross             13.60   1 
 17 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne             13.62   3 
 18 Corpus, Francine          10 Sacred Heart             13.63   6 
 19 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross             13.68   5 
 20 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross             13.70   6 
 21 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford                 13.75   2 
 22 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                   13.81   6 
 23 Curcio, Sammy             11 North Haven              13.93   1 
 24 Marotta, Julia            10 Mercy (Ct)               14.00   2  13.995
 25 Noviello, Ava              9 Mercy (Ct)               14.00   1  13.998
 26 Fappiano, Paula           10 North Haven              14.09   3 
 27 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven               14.11   2  14.106
 28 Suggs, Rakema             11 Wilbur Cross             14.11   3  14.108
 29 Milici, Lilyana           11 Branford                 14.15   4 
 30 Troutman, Jamie           10 Sacred Heart             14.28   1 
 31 Boynton, Caroline         11 Lauralton Ha             14.32   3 
 32 Elwood, Laura             11 Lauralton Ha             14.33   1 
 33 Tong, Jade                12 North Haven              14.91   4 
 34 Koons, Jaime               9 Sacred Heart             14.94   6 
 35 Bacchiocchi, Natalie      11 Sacred Heart             15.11   5 
 36 Segal, Abby               12 Sacred Heart             15.14   3 
 37 Marshall, Shaylin         12 Sacred Heart             15.70   4 
 38 Jackson, Brigitte         12 Sacred Heart             15.81   6 
 39 Bell, Brittany            12 Sacred Heart             15.83   5 
 40 Baldino, Isabella         12 Sacred Heart             16.24   2 
 41 Naranjo, Makayla          12 Sacred Heart             16.69   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 12.23  5/20/2014   Chaslynn Saucier, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              12.53  
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               12.54  
  3 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                   13.00  
  4 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                   13.10  
  5 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             13.15  
  6 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   13.25  
  7 Sebastian, Brianna        11 West Haven               13.29  
  8 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                   13.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 24.94  5/15/2017   Aisha Gay, Hamden                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven              25.38   7 
  2 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven               26.29   7 
  3 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart             26.91   7 
  4 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                   27.15   7 
  5 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross             27.38   7 
  6 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross             27.43   6 
  7 Roberts, Jalyn            10 Hamden                   27.50   5 
  8 Moye, Dejohnia            11 Hamden                   27.56   7 
  9 Lawhorn, Iona             12 Hamden                   27.65   6 
 10 Maffeo, Paige             12 East Haven               27.76   4 
 11 Lujambio, Kaila           10 Mercy (Ct)               27.77   5 
 12 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha             27.87   3 
 13 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden                   27.88   5 
 14 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross             27.97   7 
 15 Jones, Tiatianna          10 Hamden                   27.99   5  27.985
 16 Claude, Liante            12 Branford                 27.99   7  27.986
 17 Lockery, Rose             11 Branford                 28.02   6 
 18 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne             28.23   5 
 19 Okwuosa, Eveani            9 North Haven              28.33   6 
 20 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne             28.36   6 
 21 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven               28.62   4 
 22 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven               28.63   4 
 23 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross             28.75   3  28.746
 24 Corpus, Francine          10 Sacred Heart             28.75   5  28.750
 25 Marotta, Julia            10 Mercy (Ct)               28.77   5 
 26 Hufnagel, Kelly           10 Lauralton Ha             29.14   4 
 27 Noviello, Ava              9 Mercy (Ct)               29.22   5 
 28 Ryan, Kaley               11 Mercy (Ct)               29.26   4 
 29 Kief, Emma Sage            9 Mercy (Ct)               29.27   3 
 30 Chuchta, Sarah            11 Hamden                   29.38   6 
 31 Fappiano, Paula           10 North Haven              29.44   4 
 32 Elwood, Laura             11 Lauralton Ha             29.71   3 
 33 Bartoli, Sara             11 Lauralton Ha             29.89   3 
 34 Suggs, Rakema             11 Wilbur Cross             29.90   2 
 35 Boynton, Caroline         11 Lauralton Ha             30.49   3 
 36 Valaitis, Sophia          12 West Haven               30.63   2 
 37 Baisley, Lauren           10 Lauralton Ha             31.19   2 
 38 Bacchiocchi, Natalie      11 Sacred Heart             31.53   2 
 39 Golding, Emily            12 West Haven               31.59   2 
 40 Jeudi, Chekeenah          11 West Haven               32.42   2 
 41 Jackson, Brigitte         12 Sacred Heart             32.94   1 
 42 Marshall, Shaylin         12 Sacred Heart             33.24   1 
 43 Segal, Abby               12 Sacred Heart             33.41   1 
 44 Baldino, Isabella         12 Sacred Heart             34.62   1 
 45 Naranjo, Makayla          12 Sacred Heart             35.38   1 
 46 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross             37.76   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 56.27  5/18/2010   Precious Holmes, Career Magnet              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Meaghan          11 Sacred Heart           1:00.36   3 
  2 Jones, Johnae             10 Career Magne           1:00.73   3 
  3 Joseph, Alysia            12 Hamden                 1:02.02   3 
  4 Menard, Katie             10 Mercy (Ct)             1:02.56   3 
  5 Soriano, Sofia            11 Career Magne           1:03.60   3 
  6 Claude, Liante            12 Branford               1:03.74   1 
  7 Baisley, Abigail          12 Lauralton Ha           1:04.58   3 
  8 Owen, Micaela             11 Wilbur Cross           1:05.14   2 
  9 Soriano, Gabriela         11 Career Magne           1:05.25   2 
 10 McMillen, Megan           12 Sacred Heart           1:05.91   2 
 11 Phillips, Cheyenne        11 Wilbur Cross           1:05.95   3 
 12 Chuchta, Sarah            11 Hamden                 1:06.64   2 
 13 Fappiano, Sofia           10 North Haven            1:07.42   2 
 14 Ibet, Ehsan               12 Hamden                 1:07.45   3 
 15 Danehy, Julia             11 Sacred Heart           1:08.86   1 
 16 Coriolan, Daelle          11 West Haven             1:09.33   1 
 17 Golding, Emily            12 West Haven             1:14.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 2:12.48  5/18/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melton, Love'             12 Hamden                 2:20.61   2 
       1:10.173 (1:10.173)        2:20.606 (1:10.433)
  2 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross           2:23.30   2 
       1:12.953 (1:12.953)        2:23.293 (1:10.340)
  3 Feeney, Mary              11 Lauralton Ha           2:29.36   2 
       1:13.216 (1:13.216)        2:29.358 (1:16.142)
  4 Forbes, Ada                9 North Haven            2:30.84   2 
       1:13.499 (1:13.499)        2:30.836 (1:17.337)
  5 Roberts, Tori             12 Hamden                 2:32.09   2 
       1:14.062 (1:14.062)        2:32.086 (1:18.024)
  6 Guth, Hannah              11 Sacred Heart           2:32.17   2 
       1:13.675 (1:13.675)        2:32.163 (1:18.488)
  7 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross           2:32.59   2 
       1:14.922 (1:14.922)        2:32.589 (1:17.667)
  8 Pham, Linda               10 Hamden                 2:34.82   2 
       1:14.596 (1:14.596)        2:34.817 (1:20.221)
  9 Costikyan, Charlotte      11 Lauralton Ha           2:39.67   2 
       1:15.288 (1:15.288)        2:39.670 (1:24.382)
 10 Martino, Karly             9 Sacred Heart           2:44.28   1 
       1:23.625 (1:23.625)        2:44.272 (1:20.647)
 11 Willer, Maggie             9 Lauralton Ha           2:44.71   1 
       1:21.515 (1:21.515)        2:44.703 (1:23.188)
 12 Cotjanle, Molly           11 Sacred Heart           2:46.13   1 
       1:23.850 (1:23.850)        2:46.125 (1:22.275)
 13 Espinoza, Juliana          9 East Haven             2:49.72   1 
       1:24.283 (1:24.283)        2:49.715 (1:25.432)
 14 Irwin, Indigo             10 Hamden                 2:50.47   1  2:50.466
       1:23.480 (1:23.480)        2:50.466 (1:26.986)
 15 Rodriguez, Atziri         11 Wilbur Cross           2:50.47   2  2:50.468
       1:17.323 (1:17.323)        2:50.468 (1:33.145)
 16 DesRoberts, Ashley        11 Mercy (Ct)             2:51.08   1 
       1:23.807 (1:23.807)        2:51.072 (1:27.265)
 17 Lovallo, Elizabeth        12 West Haven             2:52.66   1 
       1:24.054 (1:24.054)        2:52.651 (1:28.597)
 18 Bonaiuto, Anna            11 Mercy (Ct)             2:54.31   1 
       1:24.902 (1:24.902)        2:54.304 (1:29.402)
 19 Curren, Elizabeth         10 Mercy (Ct)             2:55.49   1 
       1:23.172 (1:23.172)        2:55.483 (1:32.311)
 20 Shrestha, Khusbu          12 Branford               2:58.33   1 
       1:24.485 (1:24.485)        2:58.321 (1:33.836)
 21 Szewc, Emma                9 East Haven             3:00.98   1 
       1:33.672 (1:33.672)        3:00.971 (1:27.299)
 22 Ranelli, Juliette         11 Wilbur Cross           3:09.18   1 
       1:34.037 (1:34.037)        3:09.178 (1:35.141)
 23 Omelchenko, Katerina      12 Wilbur Cross           3:11.30   1 
       1:35.098 (1:35.098)        3:11.297 (1:36.199)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 4:51.42  5/18/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden                 5:30.37  
      2:48.45 (2:48.45)  5:30.37 (2:41.92)
  2 Cipolla, Rachael          12 Mercy (Ct)             5:34.08  
      2:48.42 (2:48.42)  5:34.08 (2:45.67)
  3 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross           5:36.40  
      2:49.23 (2:49.23)  5:36.40 (2:47.18)
  4 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart           5:36.80  
      2:48.71 (2:48.71)  5:36.80 (2:48.09)
  5 Meza-Sanchez, Stephanie   11 Wilbur Cross           5:43.15  
      2:49.03 (2:49.03)  5:43.15 (2:54.13)
  6 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha           5:52.12  
      2:53.47 (2:53.47)  5:52.12 (2:58.66)
  7 Wywoda, Rachel            12 Lauralton Ha           5:55.66  
      2:54.24 (2:54.24)  5:55.66 (3:01.42)
  8 Steigman, Madison         12 Hamden                 5:58.01  
      2:53.42 (2:53.42)  5:58.01 (3:04.59)
  9 Egidio, Jacqueline        11 Mercy (Ct)             6:05.82  
      3:02.71 (3:02.71)  6:05.82 (3:03.12)
 10 Espinoza, Juliana          9 East Haven             6:06.65  
      2:59.08 (2:59.08)  6:06.65 (3:07.57)
 11 Forbes, Reagan            11 North Haven            6:10.42  
      3:00.06 (3:00.06)  6:10.42 (3:10.37)
 12 Rodriguez, Atziri         11 Wilbur Cross           6:23.58  
      3:02.21 (3:02.21)  6:23.58 (3:21.37)
 13 Kyriakides, Maya          11 Branford               6:29.79  
      2:59.76 (2:59.76)  6:29.79 (3:30.03)
 14 Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha           6:31.91  
      3:05.80 (3:05.80)  6:31.91 (3:26.11)
 15 Plunkett, Grace           12 Sacred Heart           6:32.26  
      3:08.72 (3:08.72)  6:32.26 (3:23.54)
 16 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart           6:41.50  
      3:08.32 (3:08.32)  6:41.50 (3:33.19)
 17 Szewc, Emma                9 East Haven             6:54.13  
      3:29.37 (3:29.37)  6:54.13 (3:24.76)
 18 Cahill, Kellyanne         12 Mercy (Ct)             7:14.66  
      3:40.66 (3:40.66)  7:14.66 (3:34.00)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 11:04.61  5/18/2015   Bridgid Selfors, Mercy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ella            11 Hamden                12:13.18  
       6:01.678 (6:01.678)       12:13.171 (6:11.493)
  2 Meza-Sanchez, Stephanie   11 Wilbur Cross          12:33.38  
       6:01.587 (6:01.587)       12:33.372 (6:31.785)
  3 Sullivan, Stephanie       12 Sacred Heart          12:49.67  
       6:01.889 (6:01.889)       12:49.662 (6:47.773)
  4 Grochowski, Mae           12 Mercy (Ct)            13:05.64  
       6:23.816 (6:23.816)       13:05.637 (6:41.821)
  5 Steigman, Madison         12 Hamden                13:15.63  
       6:28.099 (6:28.099)       13:15.627 (6:47.528)
  6 Vessicchio, Arianna       12 Sacred Heart          13:25.44  
       6:35.082 (6:35.082)       13:25.434 (6:50.352)
  7 Hutchinson, Margaret      12 Lauralton Ha          13:32.73  
       6:35.881 (6:35.881)       13:32.721 (6:56.840)
  8 O'Connor, Margaret        12 Lauralton Ha          13:35.92  
       6:35.534 (6:35.534)       13:35.911 (7:00.377)
  9 Pedersen, Margo           10 Wilbur Cross          13:46.86  
       6:31.811 (6:31.811)       13:46.854 (7:15.043)
 10 Sanchez, Xochitl          10 Wilbur Cross          14:36.27  
       6:59.614 (6:59.614)       14:36.261 (7:36.647)
 -- Palaia, Catherine         11 Lauralton Ha               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 14.89  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart             16.17q  2 
  2 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              16.44q  1 
  3 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               16.80q  2 
  4 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             16.92q  1 
  5 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart             17.76q  1 
  6 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross             18.33q  1 
  7 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven              18.80q  1 
  8 Cipriano, Naomi           12 Mercy (Ct)               18.86q  2 
  9 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart             19.09   2 
 10 Waldron, Brooke            9 North Haven              19.13   2 
 11 Simhadri, Shreya          11 Lauralton Ha             19.36   2 
 12 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven               19.92   1 
 13 Perez, Aitza              12 West Haven               20.58   2 
 14 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven               21.69   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 14.89  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart             15.78  
  2 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             16.06  
  3 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              16.24  
  4 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               16.48  
  5 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart             17.71  
  6 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven              18.45  
  7 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross             18.53  
  8 Cipriano, Naomi           12 Mercy (Ct)               18.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 44.37  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven              47.03   2 
  2 Greene, TayJana           10 Career Magne             48.76   2 
  3 Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                   49.34   2 
  4 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross             49.35   2 
  5 Cipriano, Naomi           12 Mercy (Ct)               49.37   2 
  6 Adolphe, Eve              10 Wilbur Cross             51.42   1 
  7 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)               51.49   2 
  8 Bartoli, Sara             11 Lauralton Ha             53.01   1 
  9 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross             53.08   1 
 10 Waldron, Brooke            9 North Haven              53.78   2 
 11 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart             54.96   1 
 12 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven              54.99   2 
 13 Baisley, Lauren           10 Lauralton Ha             55.88   1 
 14 Perez, Aitza              12 West Haven               57.35   1 
 15 Simhadri, Shreya          11 Lauralton Ha             58.77   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 49.39  5/15/2017   Hamden, Hamden                              
                       T Hall, A Gay, N Norris, A Gardner                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                           50.17  
     1) Roberts, Jalyn 10               2) Jones, Tiatianna 10            
     3) Lawhorn, Iona 12                4) Joseph, Alysia 12              
  2 Career Magnet  'A'                                    51.07  
     1) Greene, TayJana 10              2) Jackson, Shania 9              
     3) Soriano, Sofia 11               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
  3 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                     51.72  
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 12             2) Johnson, Adrianna 10           
     3) Angus, Sadeja 12                4) Durrant, Teressa 12            
  4 North Haven  'A'                                      52.38  
     1) Curcio, Sammy 11                2) Sandwell, Sarina 12            
     3) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12      4) Fappiano, Paula 10             
  5 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                     52.65  
     1) Corpus, Francine 10             2) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
     3) Cameron, Kayla 12               4) Mora-Cyrus, Camilla 12         
  6 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                       53.47  
     1) Lujambio, Kaila 10              2) Sirois, Mary 11                
     3) Noviello, Ava 9                 4) Cipolla, Rachael 12            
  7 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   55.01  
     1) Elwood, Laura 11                2) Hufnagel, Kelly 10             
     3) Bartoli, Sara 11                4) Boynton, Caroline 11           
 -- West Haven  'A'                                          DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Sutherland, Samiyah 11          2) Sebastian, Brianna 11          
     3) Frazer, Natalia 12              4) Williams, Tomalyn 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 3:54.28  5/17/2016   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   4:09.43  
     1) Conaway, Nyla 12                2) Adolphe, Grace 12              
     3) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12              4) Phillips, Cheyenne 11          
       2:02.749 (2:02.749)        3:04.821 (1:02.072)        4:09.423 (1:04.602)
  2 Hamden  'A'                                         4:10.78  
     1) Jones, Arreiyona 12             2) Bradford, Ella 11              
     3) Ibet, Ehsan 12                  4) Melton, Love' 12               
       2:10.229 (2:10.229)        3:11.377 (1:01.148)          4:10.775 (59.398)
  3 North Haven  'A'                                    4:21.27  
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) Sandwell, Sarina 12            
     3) Fappiano, Sofia 10              4) Forbes, Ada 9                  
       2:09.295 (2:09.295)        3:15.505 (1:06.210)        4:21.265 (1:05.760)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                   4:21.50  
     1) Cameron, Meaghan 11             2) McMillen, Megan 12             
     3) Martino, Karly 9                4) Guth, Hannah 11                
       2:07.466 (2:07.466)        3:16.235 (1:08.769)        4:21.495 (1:05.260)
  5 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 4:31.20  
     1) Baisley, Abigail 12             2) Hufnagel, Kelly 10             
     3) Costikyan, Charlotte 11         4) Feeney, Mary 11                
       2:13.212 (2:13.212)        3:22.595 (1:09.383)        4:31.195 (1:08.600)
  6 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                     4:33.51  
     1) Egidio, Jacqueline 11           2) Cipolla, Rachael 12            
     3) Cipriano, Naomi 12              4) Menard, Katie 10               
       2:21.063 (2:21.063)        3:30.823 (1:09.760)        4:33.501 (1:02.678)
  7 West Haven  'A'                                     4:38.00  
     1) Valaitis, Sophia 12             2) Coriolan, Daelle 11            
     3) Perez, Aitza 12                 4) Sebastian, Brianna 11          
       2:21.578 (2:21.578)        3:32.255 (1:10.677)        4:37.995 (1:05.740)
 -- Career Magnet  'A'                                       DQ   Break Line Violation
     1) Soriano, Sofia 11               2) Soriano, Gabriela 11           
     3) Jackson, Shania 9               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
       2:06.647 (2:06.647)        3:11.085 (1:04.438)        4:12.788 (1:01.703)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 9:56.58  5/20/2014   Mercy, Mercy                              
                         B Selfors, M Pias, H Albert, K Roberts            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  10:09.87  
     1) Adolphe, Grace 12               2) Meza-Sanchez, Stephanie 11     
     3) Pedersen, Margo 10              4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
      2:20.90 (2:20.90)  5:00.52 (2:39.62)  7:37.40 (2:36.88) 10:09.87 (2:32.47)
  2 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                10:43.02  
     1) Feeney, Mary 11                 2) Costikyan, Charlotte 11        
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 12               4) Baisley, Abigail 12            
      2:32.57 (2:32.57)  5:13.10 (2:40.53)  7:54.42 (2:41.33) 10:43.02 (2:48.60)
  3 Hamden  'A'                                        10:53.88  
     1) Pham, Linda 10                  2) Steigman, Madison 12           
     3) Mele, Jessica 10                4) Irwin, Indigo 10               
      2:39.29 (2:39.29)  5:18.28 (2:39.00)  8:07.36 (2:49.09) 10:53.88 (2:46.53)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                  11:07.44  
     1) Guth, Hannah 11                 2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) Cotjanle, Molly 11              4) Sullivan, Stephanie 12         
      2:33.76 (2:33.76)  5:23.96 (2:50.21)  8:11.56 (2:47.60) 11:07.44 (2:55.89)
  5 North Haven  'A'                                   11:26.19  
     1) Forbes, Ada 9                   2) Stanley, Taya 10               
     3) Howlett, Jacqueline 12          4) Reilly, Shannon 12             
      2:35.01 (2:35.01)  5:38.40 (3:03.40)  8:35.67 (2:57.28) 11:26.19 (2:50.52)
  6 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                    12:00.80  
     1) Bonaiuto, Anna 11               2) Cahill, Kellyanne 12           
     3) Curren, Elizabeth 10            4) DesRoberts, Ashley 11          
      2:57.17 (2:57.17)  6:10.01 (3:12.84)  9:06.38 (2:56.38) 12:00.80 (2:54.43)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 SCC Western: #  5-04  5/15/2012   Emi Kanyo, North Haven                      
 SCC Western: #  5-04  5/15/2012   Becki Golia, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross           4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven             4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven            J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Manning, Jillian          11 Sacred Heart          J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven            J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven            4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Graves, Emily             10 Sacred Heart           4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Scalise, Alexis           11 Mercy (Ct)                  NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Maselli, Ava              11 Sacred Heart                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 11-04  5/17/2016   Ava Coleman, Mercy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kayla            12 Sacred Heart           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ferraro, Julia            12 Sacred Heart           7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Koons, Jaime               9 Sacred Heart           6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Mansur, Makayla           11 North Haven            6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maffeo, Paige             12 East Haven                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cayward, Alexandra         9 Hamden                      NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Roca, Martina             12 North Haven                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 18-00  5/18/2018   Erica Marriott, North Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven            17-01.50   2 
      17-01.50  FOUL  16-04  FOUL  16-02  17-00
  2 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven           17-00.50   2 
      16-09  16-00  14-06  16-02  17-00.50  FOUL
  3 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart          16-10.00   2 
      16-05.50  16-10  16-09.25  16-06  16-07.50  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne          16-05.25   2 
      16-05.25  14-11  FOUL  14-09.50  16-00.50  FOUL
  5 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                16-02.25   2 
      15-05.50  15-10  16-02.25  15-07  15-11  15-11.50
  6 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne          16-02.00   2 
      16-02  16-00.50  15-10  16-00  15-06  15-01.50
  7 Lujambio, Kaila           10 Mercy (Ct)            15-08.50   2 
      15-08.50  15-00  14-06  15-01.50  FOUL  15-02
  8 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven            15-08.25   1 
      15-02  14-11  15-08.25  14-11  FOUL  14-03
  9 Smellie, Sian              9 Career Magne          15-07.00   2 
      FOUL  15-07  15-00  FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50
 10 Whitney, Jenia            10 Career Magne          15-05.00   1 
      FOUL  14-06  15-05            
 11 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)            15-01.00   2 
      14-10  14-09  15-01         
 12 Rodriguez, Ashley         11 Mercy (Ct)            15-00.00   1 
      FOUL  14-07.25  15-00            
 13 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven            14-10.00   1 
      14-10  14-00.50  13-11.50           
 14 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne          14-09.00   2 
      FOUL  14-09  FOUL          
 15 Frazer, Natalia           12 West Haven            14-05.50   2 
      FOUL  13-01.50  14-05.50           
 16 Troutman, Jamie           10 Sacred Heart          14-03.25   1 
      FOUL  14-03.25  13-02            
 17 Jowers, Janiah            11 Career Magne          14-01.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01            
 18 Brown, Patricia           11 Hamden                14-00.00   1 
      13-05.50  13-05  14-00            
 19 Wilson, Kayanna           11 Hamden               J14-00.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-00            
 20 Cahill, Elena             10 Mercy (Ct)            13-08.50   1 
      13-08.50  13-04  13-01            
 21 Evans, Lauren             10 Lauralton Ha          13-01.00   1 
      12-05  13-00.50  13-01            
 22 Gray, Ariel               11 Hamden                12-10.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10            
 23 Suggs, Rakema             11 Wilbur Cross          12-07.00   1 
      11-11  12-00.50  12-07            
 -- Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Marriott, Erica           12 North Haven               FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 36-04.75  5/15/2012   Deanna Jones, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          37-04.00#  2 
      36-09  36-01  36-06  37-04  37-00.50  36-02.50
  2 Sandwell, Sarina          12 North Haven           35-04.50   2 
      FOUL  35-04.50  FOUL  33-01  33-01  34-03
  3 Greene, TayJana           10 Career Magne          34-11.00   2 
      33-10  FOUL  32-00  32-04  34-01.50  34-11
  4 D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven            33-10.00   2 
      32-05.50  FOUL  31-05  FOUL  32-11.50  33-10
  6 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven          J33-10.00   2 
      30-03  33-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven            33-07.50   2 
      32-07  33-02  33-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Diakhate, Mariama         10 Hamden                33-01.50   1 
      33-01.50  31-10  29-04  FOUL  31-09  32-05
  8 Rhoden, Catryn            12 Mercy (Ct)            32-09.00   2 
      32-07.50  32-06.50  FOUL  32-05  31-05  32-09
  9 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross          32-06.00   2 
      31-09  30-09  32-06  32-05.25  32-03.50  32-05
 10 Fleurimond, Sydlie        11 Hamden                32-05.00   2 
      29-04.75  32-05  31-05         
 11 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne          32-02.50   2 
      31-07  FOUL  32-02.50         
 12 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne          30-06.00   2 
      30-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ferraro, Julia            12 Sacred Heart          30-05.50   1 
      FOUL  30-05  30-05.50           
 14 Burke, Alani              11 Lauralton Ha          30-05.00   1 
      30-03  30-05  FOUL         
 15 Frazer, Natalia           12 West Haven            30-04.00   1 
      30-04  29-01.50  FOUL         
 16 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven            30-03.00   1 
      FOUL  29-02  30-03         
 17 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven            30-02.50   1 
      30-02  30-02.50  28-11         
 18 Smellie, Sian              9 Career Magne          29-09.00   1 
      29-09  28-11  28-10.50         
 19 Gray, Ariel               11 Hamden                29-08.50   1 
      29-08.50  25-09.50  29-01         
 20 Troutman, Jamie           10 Sacred Heart          29-07.00   1 
      29-07  28-10  27-08         
 21 Corcoran, Lily            12 North Haven           27-03.00   1 
      27-03  FOUL  25-08         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 39-00  5/20/2014   Destiney Coward, East Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross          37-07.00   2 
      37-00.25  36-05  37-05  36-09  37-06.50  37-07
  2 Rosemond, Carmen          12 Career Magne          32-03.00   2 
      29-02  30-04.50  29-08  31-02  32-03  31-02.50
  3 DeFalco, Zoe              12 Sacred Heart          30-01.00   2 
      26-08  30-01  27-07  28-07.50  28-02  FOUL
  4 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven           29-11.50   2 
      28-05  29-01.50  28-07.50  28-08  29-01  29-11.50
  5 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden               J29-11.50   1 
      23-10  21-09  29-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Holland, Sydney           11 Mercy (Ct)            28-10.00   2 
      25-02  26-09  28-10  27-05  27-04  26-08.50
  7 Ragaini, Isabella         11 East Haven            27-07.00   1 
      27-07  26-05  25-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                27-00.00   2 
      26-06  27-00  25-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davis, E'Von              12 Mercy (Ct)            26-10.50   1 
      25-06  26-01  26-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Arreiyona          12 Hamden                26-06.50   2 
      22-09  26-06.50  22-11         
 11 Morales, Susana           12 West Haven            26-05.50   2 
      24-01  26-05.50  24-10.75         
 12 Cocco, Emily               9 North Haven           26-05.00   2 
      24-00  FOUL  26-05         
 13 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven            26-03.00   2 
      26-02.50  24-10.50  26-03         
 14 Drye, Ryleigh             10 Hamden                25-11.50   1 
      23-09.50  22-02  25-11.50           
 15 Gonzalez, Judith          12 Sacred Heart          25-09.50   2 
      25-09.50  25-05.50  FOUL         
 16 Grelotti, Michelle        10 Mercy (Ct)            24-11.25   2 
      24-11.25  21-06.50  21-10         
 17 Douglas, Aalyiah          11 North Haven           23-10.50   1 
      20-01.25  22-08.50  23-10.50         
 18 Rivera, Jaelena           11 Mercy (Ct)            23-05.00   1 
      21-09  21-01  23-05         
 19 Palmese, Johnna-Lynn      11 Branford              21-04.00   1 
      21-01  21-04  21-02.25         
 20 Schlottman, Samantha      11 East Haven            21-00.00   1 
      19-09.50  20-00  21-00         
 21 Cardino, Erin             11 West Haven            19-04.75   1 
      19-01.50  19-04.75  17-04.50         
 22 Romano, Nicole            11 West Haven            18-05.75   1 
      18-05.75  18-04.50  18-04.50         
 23 Bradford, Ava Lucila      10 Mercy (Ct)            17-01.50   1 
      16-08  17-00  17-01.50         
 24 Predom, Erin              11 West Haven            14-01.00   1 
      14-01  14-00  12-11         
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 111-03  5/18/2018   Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross            116-06#  2 
      115-07  116-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-06
  2 DeFalco, Zoe              12 Sacred Heart             93-00   2 
      78-08  87-01  93-00  FOUL  86-01  83-08
  3 Gonzalez, Judith          12 Sacred Heart             84-06   2 
      71-09  FOUL  78-10  FOUL  FOUL  84-06
  4 Holland, Sydney           11 Mercy (Ct)               84-02   2 
      60-00  78-04  FOUL  84-02  76-10  80-00
  5 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                   82-09   2 
      60-02  74-07  78-08  78-08  73-08  82-09
  6 Morales, Susana           12 West Haven               81-09   2 
      FOUL  81-09  79-03  78-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart             74-03   2 
      74-03  72-05  63-04  62-04  68-08  72-08
  8 Helwig, Samantha          11 North Haven              71-03   1 
      65-06  62-00  71-03  FOUL  70-08  68-07
  9 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven               70-10   2 
      61-07  FOUL  70-04  70-10  59-06  FOUL
 10 Schlottman, Samantha      11 East Haven               68-09   1 
      64-04  59-03  68-09            
 11 Ragaini, Isabella         11 East Haven               66-06   2 
      63-01  FOUL  66-06            
 12 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven              66-05   2 
      62-01  66-05  66-01            
 13 Jara, Carolina            12 Branford                 61-07   1 
      47-04  FOUL  61-07            
 14 Cocco, Emily               9 North Haven              61-01   2 
      FOUL  61-01  FOUL            
 15 Grelotti, Michelle        10 Mercy (Ct)               52-07   1 
      41-09  52-07  50-05            
 16 Drye, Ryleigh             10 Hamden                   51-10   1 
      49-01  FOUL  51-10            
 17 Kana, Shelby              12 Mercy (Ct)               51-06   1 
      FOUL  51-06  FOUL            
 18 Cardino, Erin             11 West Haven               47-02   1 
      44-06  47-02  42-06            
 19 Predom, Erin              11 West Haven               41-03   1 
      40-00  41-03  36-00            
 20 Romano, Nicole            11 West Haven               39-08   1 
      FOUL  39-08  36-01            
 21 Warmoth, Mackenzie         9 East Haven               33-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-05            
 -- Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden                    FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 118-10  5/15/2012   Onalee Collins, North Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ragaini, Isabella         11 East Haven              102-08   2 
      102-08  FOUL  ND  94-02  90-09  88-09
  2 Andrzejewski, Taylor      12 Sacred Heart             99-00   2 
      99-00  90-05  98-09  97-09  86-11  96-07
  3 Ciarleglio, Giuliana      11 North Haven              85-10   2 
      81-09  79-01  85-10  83-09  83-09  70-11
  4 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart             82-03   2 
      82-03  75-00  70-04  65-02  80-01  80-07
  5 Simpson, Anissa           11 Hamden                   81-02   2 
      79-04  79-07  81-02  77-06  81-01  76-10
  6 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven              75-07   1 
      67-02  75-07  ND  54-04  66-10  64-10
  7 Schlottman, Samantha      11 East Haven               74-03   2 
      ND  68-05  71-10  74-02  67-07  74-03
  8 Sims, Caitlyn             11 Hamden                   73-08   1 
      56-09  68-08  73-08  64-03  66-09  60-02
  9 Hincapie, Jennifer        10 Branford                 72-03   2 
      57-02  67-01  72-03  67-01  58-06  ND
 10 Jara, Carolina            12 Branford                 71-06   1 
      68-05  53-07  71-06         
 11 Helwig, Samantha          11 North Haven              69-06   2 
      ND  69-06  68-05         
 12 Kana, Shelby              12 Mercy (Ct)               69-04   1 
      54-02  69-04  56-01         
 13 Robbins, Julia            11 Branford                 67-00   2 
      61-04  67-00  63-02            
 14 Warmoth, Mackenzie         9 East Haven               65-02   2 
      53-10  FOUL  65-02            
 15 Predom, Eva               11 West Haven               49-08   1 
      47-11  49-08  38-10            
 16 Jeudi, Chekeenah          11 West Haven               39-08   1 
      34-07  32-01  39-08           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 10.94  5/15/2012   Deangelo Berry, Xavier                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                 # 10.79q  5 
  2 Davis SR, Rodney          12 Hamden                   10.99q  3 
  3 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr             11.13q  4 
  4 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             11.14q  5 
  5 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr             11.18q  2 
  6 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross             11.22q  6 
  7 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross             11.40q  3 
  8 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W             11.43q  6 
  9 Blocker, Eli              10 Notre Dame-W             11.47   2 
 10 Smith, Tymaine             9 Fairfield Pr             11.51   1 
 11 Okeke, Gabe               12 Hamden                   11.54   4 
 12 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                   11.63   1 
 13 Zanette, Kaio             11 East Haven               11.64   6 
 14 Holmes, Kam               10 Branford                 11.74   2  11.733
 15 Cretella, JJ              10 Notre Dame-W             11.74   1  11.736
 16 Tomlinson, Justin         12 Wilbur Cross             11.77   3 
 17 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W             11.78   4 
 18 Cartelli, Dominic         10 Xavier (Ct)              11.85   1 
 19 Ahmad Rizal, Adam         12 Career Magne             11.90   5 
 20 Savage, Jurrell           12 Wilbur Cross             12.04   4 
 21 Iaripoli, John            11 Fairfield Pr             12.16   3 
 22 Lee, Steven               10 Hamden                   12.19   3  12.183
 23 Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W             12.19   5  12.186
 24 Tsiranides, George        10 Fairfield Pr             12.26   2 
 25 Garzon, Sebastian         12 Notre Dame-W             12.28   6 
 26 Walker, Matt              10 Wilbur Cross             12.32   2 
 27 Austin, Jai'den            9 Hamden                   12.36   5 
 28 Joyner, Kevin             11 Notre Dame-W             12.38   1 
 29 Brown, Noah               10 Branford                 12.40   5 
 30 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Wilbur Cross             12.52   5 
 31 Breland, Malakhai         12 Hamden                   12.55   6 
 32 Mitchel, Davonte          11 Hamden                   12.56   4 
 33 Miller, Owen               9 Xavier (Ct)              12.62   3 
 34 Hachal, Enrique           10 Branford                 12.68   1  12.671
 35 Astorino, Michael         11 Xavier (Ct)              12.68   6  12.676
 36 Taber, Sam                11 Branford                 12.69   4 
 37 Roldan, Elijah            11 Wilbur Cross             13.03   3 
 38 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford                 13.10   2 
 39 Nazario, Peter            11 Branford                 13.32   6 
 -- Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W                FS   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 10.94  5/15/2012   Deangelo Berry, Xavier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis SR, Rodney          12 Hamden                   10.82# 
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                   10.84# 
  3 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross             11.16  
  4 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr             11.21  
  5 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross             11.30  
  6 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             11.36   11.356
  7 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr             11.36   11.359
  8 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W             11.61  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 22.38  5/15/2017   Camron Fowlin, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis SR, Rodney          12 Hamden                   21.90#  6 
  2 Pigatt, Christopher       11 Hamden                   22.07#  6 
  3 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross             22.75   6 
  4 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W             23.03   6 
  5 Smith, Tymaine             9 Fairfield Pr             23.34   5 
  6 Anderson, LaMar           12 Hamden                   23.65   5 
  7 Tomlinson, Justin         12 Wilbur Cross             23.66   5 
  8 Blocker, Eli              10 Notre Dame-W             23.74   5 
  9 Blount, Darren            10 Fairfield Pr             23.77   6 
 10 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W             23.79   4 
 11 Cartelli, Dominic         10 Xavier (Ct)              23.83   5 
 12 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W             23.84   6 
 13 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                   24.05   5 
 14 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr             24.27   4 
 15 Lahun, Umarr              11 Career Magne             24.28   4 
 16 Holmes, Kam               10 Branford                 24.31   4 
 17 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford                 24.34   3 
 18 Cretella, JJ              10 Notre Dame-W             24.37   5 
 19 Tonelli, Casey            11 Notre Dame-W             24.59   5 
 20 Savage, Jurrell           12 Wilbur Cross             24.63   4 
 21 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W             24.64   1 
 22 Pollard, Jack              9 North Haven              24.67   4 
 23 Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W             24.81   3 
 24 Lee, Steven               10 Hamden                   24.90   2 
 25 Garzon, Sebastian         12 Notre Dame-W             24.93   2 
 26 Austin, Jai'den            9 Hamden                   24.98   3 
 27 Iaripoli, John            11 Fairfield Pr             25.01   4 
 28 Walker, Matt              10 Wilbur Cross             25.12   2 
 29 Hachal, Enrique           10 Branford                 25.13   3 
 30 Harris, Anthony           12 Career Magne             25.17   3 
 31 Tsiranides, George        10 Fairfield Pr             25.24   2 
 32 Brown, Noah               10 Branford                 25.63   3 
 33 Miller, Owen               9 Xavier (Ct)              25.66   3  25.654
 33 Marcin, Joseph            11 Xavier (Ct)              25.66   2  25.654
 35 Dooley, John              11 Fairfield Pr             25.78   3 
 36 Ahmad Rizal, Adam         12 Career Magne             25.83   4 
 37 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Wilbur Cross             26.23   1 
 38 Taber, Sam                11 Branford                 27.01   2 
 39 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford                 27.02   1 
 40 Stone, Greg               11 Branford                 27.14   1 
 41 Nazario, Peter            11 Branford                 27.80   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 49.78  5/15/2012   Trevor Perry, Hamden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross             48.99#  4 
  2 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W             49.05#  4 
  3 Minar, Thomas             12 Notre Dame-W             50.75   4 
  4 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr             52.59   4 
  5 Betancourt, Nassaiah      12 Wilbur Cross             53.00   4 
  6 Sanchez, Jose             11 Hamden                   53.07   4 
  7 Hall, Henry               12 Wilbur Cross             53.53   3 
  8 Singletary, Caleb         12 Hamden                   53.56   3 
  9 Dickman, James            11 Xavier (Ct)              53.63   4  53.623
 10 Panagrossi, Christian     11 Notre Dame-W             53.63   4  53.626
 11 Zanette, Kaio             11 East Haven               53.97   3 
 12 Opramolla, Jack           12 North Haven              54.25   3 
 13 Wu, Cheng                  9 Branford                 54.26   3 
 14 Scott, Nolan              11 Branford                 54.41   3 
 15 Anderson, LaMar           12 Hamden                   54.86   2 
 16 Lahun, Umarr              11 Career Magne             55.37   2 
 17 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven              55.80   2 
 18 Hall, Cam                 10 Hamden                   56.13   1 
 19 Saia, Matthew             10 Xavier (Ct)              56.39   2 
 20 Reynolds, Wyatt            9 Branford                 56.59   2 
 21 Gomez-Stafford, Jadon     10 Wilbur Cross             57.18   1 
 22 Agir, Neel                12 Notre Dame-W             57.70   1 
 23 Lewis, Ray                10 North Haven              58.12   1 
 24 Tonelli, Casey            11 Notre Dame-W             58.42   3 
 25 Iaropoli, James            9 Fairfield Pr             58.81   1 
 26 Francois, Kevin           10 East Haven               59.16   2 
 27 Dooley, John              11 Fairfield Pr           1:00.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 1:57.59  5/18/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford               1:57.64   3 
        59.209 (59.209)  1:57.639 (58.430)
  2 Daley, Matthew            12 Branford               1:59.17   3 
       1:00.027 (1:00.027)          1:59.165 (59.138)
  3 Faulkner, Elliot          12 Wilbur Cross           1:59.41   3 
           59.402 (59.402)        1:59.406 (1:00.004)
  4 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr           1:59.90   3 
           59.445 (59.445)        1:59.896 (1:00.451)
  5 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)            2:03.86   3 
           59.670 (59.670)        2:03.853 (1:04.183)
  6 Lee, Noah                 12 Wilbur Cross           2:04.62   3 
           59.710 (59.710)        2:04.612 (1:04.902)
  7 Nishimura, Masahito       12 Wilbur Cross           2:04.65   2 
       1:02.198 (1:02.198)        2:04.646 (1:02.448)
  8 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden                 2:05.21   3 
       1:00.008 (1:00.008)        2:05.202 (1:05.194)
  9 Grochowski, Ryan          11 Xavier (Ct)            2:05.44   3 
       1:00.418 (1:00.418)        2:05.431 (1:05.013)
 10 Bolden, Caleb             10 Fairfield Pr           2:05.97   2 
       1:02.009 (1:02.009)        2:05.961 (1:03.952)
 11 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W           2:08.50   2 
       1:03.936 (1:03.936)        2:08.496 (1:04.560)
 12 Katz, Jonathan            12 Notre Dame-W           2:08.82   2 
       1:03.845 (1:03.845)        2:08.814 (1:04.969)
 13 Espinal, Elijah           10 Hamden                 2:10.31   2 
       1:02.299 (1:02.299)        2:10.302 (1:08.003)
 14 Rourke, Patrick           10 North Haven            2:11.35   2 
       1:03.938 (1:03.938)           1:04.204 (0.266)
 15 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross           2:14.56   2 
       1:03.968 (1:03.968)        2:14.551 (1:10.583)
 16 Lujambio, Julen           12 Xavier (Ct)            2:17.39   3 
       1:01.089 (1:01.089)        2:17.382 (1:16.293)
 17 Ashkenazi, Eviatar        10 Hamden                 2:17.89   1 
       1:05.694 (1:05.694)        2:17.881 (1:12.187)
 18 Pastorok, Jude             9 Fairfield Pr           2:17.96   1 
       1:08.855 (1:08.855)        2:17.958 (1:09.103)
 19 Baez, Adrian              11 Wilbur Cross           2:18.91   1 
       1:07.373 (1:07.373)        2:18.905 (1:11.532)
 20 Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W           2:19.54   1 
       1:09.856 (1:09.856)        2:19.531 (1:09.675)
 21 Comparativo, Klinnmar     11 Hamden                 2:22.11   1 
       1:07.345 (1:07.345)        2:22.109 (1:14.764)
 22 Zablocki, Matthew         11 Xavier (Ct)            2:22.14   2 
       1:06.992 (1:06.992)        2:22.135 (1:15.143)
 23 Fioretti, Xander          10 Hamden                 2:23.22   1 
       1:10.224 (1:10.224)        2:23.217 (1:12.993)
 24 Inahuazo, Brandon         10 Wilbur Cross           2:23.78   1 
       1:10.595 (1:10.595)        2:23.780 (1:13.185)
 25 Sarango, Joseph           12 Wilbur Cross           2:26.00   1 
       1:12.072 (1:12.072)        2:25.994 (1:13.922)
 26 Savenelli, Alex           12 North Haven            2:27.37   1 
       1:12.274 (1:12.274)        2:27.363 (1:15.089)
 27 Delucia, Jimmy            12 Wilbur Cross           2:28.94   1 
       1:10.162 (1:10.162)        2:28.936 (1:18.774)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 4:19.48  5/18/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross           4:23.13   2 
      2:16.41 (2:16.41)  4:23.13 (2:06.73)
  2 Mastroianni, Marzio       12 Branford               4:23.70   2 
      2:15.92 (2:15.92)  4:23.70 (2:07.78)
  3 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr           4:26.31   2 
      2:15.49 (2:15.49)  4:26.31 (2:10.82)
  4 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross           4:28.01   2 
      2:16.29 (2:16.29)  4:28.01 (2:11.73)
  5 Tristine, Edward          12 Fairfield Pr           4:28.53   2 
      2:15.34 (2:15.34)  4:28.53 (2:13.19)
  6 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:28.90   2 
      2:16.09 (2:16.09)  4:28.90 (2:12.82)
  7 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)            4:29.00   2 
      2:16.02 (2:16.02)  4:29.00 (2:12.98)
  8 Tratnyek, Derek           12 Branford               4:29.85   2 
      2:16.81 (2:16.81)  4:29.85 (2:13.04)
  9 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:30.99   2 
      2:15.85 (2:15.85)  4:30.99 (2:15.14)
 10 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)            4:31.24   2 
      2:16.59 (2:16.59)  4:31.24 (2:14.66)
 11 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:37.02   2 
      2:16.37 (2:16.37)  4:37.02 (2:20.66)
 12 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W           4:52.36   1 
      2:26.95 (2:26.95)  4:52.36 (2:25.42)
 13 Strom, Edward             10 Xavier (Ct)            4:53.95   2 
      2:22.53 (2:22.53)  4:53.95 (2:31.42)
 14 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)            4:54.08   1 
      2:26.54 (2:26.54)  4:54.08 (2:27.54)
 15 White, Andrew             10 Hamden                 4:57.03   1 
      2:29.41 (2:29.41)  4:57.03 (2:27.62)
 16 Zdunek, Pat                9 Branford               4:57.67   1 
      2:27.26 (2:27.26)  4:57.67 (2:30.41)
 17 McGarry, Sean              9 Hamden                 4:59.29   1 
      2:29.84 (2:29.84)  4:59.29 (2:29.46)
 18 Romano, Sam               11 Hamden                 5:00.56   2 
      2:23.09 (2:23.09)  5:00.56 (2:37.47)
 19 Perez, Angel               9 Fairfield Pr           5:02.38   1 
      2:27.95 (2:27.95)  5:02.38 (2:34.43)
 20 Casuga, Ron               10 Hamden                 5:04.35   1 
      2:30.17 (2:30.17)  5:04.35 (2:34.19)
 21 Baez, Adrian              11 Wilbur Cross           5:04.83   1 
      2:28.87 (2:28.87)  5:04.83 (2:35.97)
 22 Caliendo, Philip          11 West Haven             5:05.60   1 
      2:32.48 (2:32.48)  5:05.60 (2:33.13)
 23 Zablocki, Matthew         11 Xavier (Ct)            5:06.82   1 
      2:34.20 (2:34.20)  5:06.82 (2:32.62)
 24 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross           5:06.95   1 
      2:28.43 (2:28.43)  5:06.95 (2:38.52)
 25 Plaza, Romel              12 Fairfield Pr           5:07.26   1 
      2:30.58 (2:30.58)  5:07.26 (2:36.68)
 26 Giangrande, William       12 Fairfield Pr           5:07.57   1 
      2:30.96 (2:30.96)  5:07.57 (2:36.62)
 27 Betzig, Andrew            11 Branford               5:10.30   2 
      2:29.55 (2:29.55)  5:10.30 (2:40.76)
 28 Seidahmed, Mowafak        12 West Haven             5:15.58   1 
      2:30.77 (2:30.77)  5:15.58 (2:44.82)
 29 Fioretti, Xander          10 Hamden                 5:17.31   1 
      2:34.18 (2:34.18)  5:17.31 (2:43.13)
 30 Inahuazo, Brandon         10 Wilbur Cross           5:19.95   1 
      2:31.52 (2:31.52)  5:19.95 (2:48.44)
 31 Torres, Jacob             12 Notre Dame-W           5:22.35   2 
      2:33.20 (2:33.20)  5:22.35 (2:49.15)
 32 Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W           5:24.27   1 
      2:41.44 (2:41.44)  5:24.27 (2:42.83)
 33 Sarango, Joseph           12 Wilbur Cross           5:27.28   1 
      2:37.83 (2:37.83)  5:27.28 (2:49.45)
 34 Kaye, William             11 Xavier (Ct)            5:28.79   1 
      2:33.71 (2:33.71)  5:28.79 (2:55.09)
 35 Mancuso, Matthew          11 Notre Dame-W           5:30.22   1 
      2:37.44 (2:37.44)  5:30.22 (2:52.79)
 36 Grantz, Owen              11 Notre Dame-W           5:30.59   1 
      2:38.57 (2:38.57)  5:30.59 (2:52.02)
 37 Vallas, Zachary           12 East Haven             5:36.19   1 
      2:43.92 (2:43.92)  5:36.19 (2:52.27)
 38 Delucia, Jimmy            12 Wilbur Cross           5:50.64   1 
      2:42.76 (2:42.76)  5:50.64 (3:07.88)
 39 Batres, Jeffrey           12 West Haven             5:57.91   1 
      2:43.60 (2:43.60)  5:57.91 (3:14.31)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 9:30.93  5/16/2011   Connor Rog, Fairfield Pr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tratnyek, Derek           12 Branford               9:56.17  
       6:13.978 (6:13.978)        9:56.163 (3:42.185)
  2 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross           9:56.57  
       6:14.819 (6:14.819)        9:56.561 (3:41.742)
  3 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)           10:01.22  
       6:13.732 (6:13.732)       10:01.215 (3:47.483)
  4 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)           10:07.47  
       6:15.042 (6:15.042)       10:07.469 (3:52.427)
  5 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)           10:10.95  
       6:16.193 (6:16.193)       10:10.943 (3:54.750)
  6 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)           10:13.73  
       6:19.655 (6:19.655)       10:13.727 (3:54.072)
  7 Patel, Ohm                10 Notre Dame-W          10:14.13  
       6:17.337 (6:17.337)       10:14.130 (3:56.793)
  8 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven            10:14.19  
       6:18.971 (6:18.971)       10:14.184 (3:55.213)
  9 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)           10:15.28  
       6:16.460 (6:16.460)       10:15.273 (3:58.813)
 10 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden                10:16.02  
       6:20.451 (6:20.451)       10:16.020 (3:55.569)
 11 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross          10:29.58  
       6:19.477 (6:19.477)       10:29.573 (4:10.096)
 12 DeVilbiss, Derrick        10 Hamden                10:32.15  
       6:42.071 (6:42.071)       10:32.143 (3:50.072)
 13 Simko, Sam                 9 Xavier (Ct)           10:35.03  
       6:41.725 (6:41.725)       10:35.025 (3:53.300)
 14 Santagata, Brody           9 Xavier (Ct)           10:39.46  
       6:41.699 (6:41.699)       10:39.452 (3:57.753)
 15 Quinn, Gabe               11 Notre Dame-W          10:41.58  
       6:41.955 (6:41.955)       10:41.575 (3:59.620)
 16 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross          10:49.85  
       6:31.080 (6:31.080)       10:49.848 (4:18.768)
 17 White, Andrew             10 Hamden                11:05.34  
       6:48.165 (6:48.165)       11:05.331 (4:17.166)
 18 Valiyaveettil, Jobin      12 North Haven           11:06.28  
       6:55.567 (6:55.567)       11:06.271 (4:10.704)
 19 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)           11:13.56  
       6:42.643 (6:42.643)       11:13.552 (4:30.909)
 20 Rodriguez, Evan           11 Notre Dame-W          11:39.08  
       7:10.797 (7:10.797)       11:39.075 (4:28.278)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 15.16  5/18/2010   Keenen Sims, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven               15.49q  2 
  2 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W             15.93q  1 
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W             16.23q  1 
  4 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven               16.57q  2 
  5 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven               17.30q  2 
  6 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                 18.06q  1 
  7 Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven              18.14q  1 
  8 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W             18.43q  2 
  9 Larese, Kian              10 Xavier (Ct)              19.14   1 
 10 Morrison, Seth            10 Wilbur Cross             19.32   2 
 11 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr             19.42   1 
 12 Connell, Hugh             10 Fairfield Pr             21.48   2 
 -- Prushinski, Garrett       11 Xavier (Ct)                 FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 15.16  5/18/2010   Keenen Sims, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven               15.50  
  2 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W             15.87  
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W             16.04  
  4 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven               16.31  
  5 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven               17.05  
  6 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W             17.13  
  7 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford                 18.17  
 -- Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven                DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 39.91  5/15/2017   Virgil Harrell III, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford                 41.28   2 
  2 Vollero, Nicholas         12 Notre Dame-W             41.45   2 
  3 Prushinski, Garrett       11 Xavier (Ct)              44.01   2 
  4 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W             45.04   2 
  5 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven               45.93   2 
  6 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven               46.25   2 
  7 Larese, Kian              10 Xavier (Ct)              46.64   1 
  8 Lee, JuVaughn             12 Fairfield Pr             47.77   2  47.765
  9 Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford                 47.77   1  47.767
 10 Spencer, Kevin            12 North Haven              48.92   1 
 11 Morrison, Seth            10 Wilbur Cross             50.75   1 
 12 Connell, Hugh             10 Fairfield Pr             53.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 42.77  5/15/2017   Hamden, Hamden                              
                       K Antoine, V Harrell III, S Arrington Jr, C Fowlin
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                           42.28# 
     1) Okeke, Gabe 12                  2) Davis SR, Rodney 12            
     3) Sanchez, Jose 11                4) Pigatt, Christopher 11         
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                     43.09  
     1) Cue, Devin 10                   2) Hyslop, Armon 10               
     3) Barnes, Jasiah 12               4) Owen, Caleb 11                 
  3 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                   43.32  
     1) McCulloch, Robert 12            2) Blount, Darren 10              
     3) Bacon, Joshua 10                4) Smith, Tymaine 9               
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                            45.49  
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Jenkins, Anthony 12            
     3) Blocker, Eli 10                 4) Range, Daniel 12               
  5 Branford  'A'                                         46.16  
     1) Wirtz, Andrew 11                2) Barnette, Mekhi 10             
     3) Holmes, Kam 10                  4) Perez, Brandon 12              
  6 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                      47.24  
     1) Saia, Matthew 10                2) Miller, Owen 9                 
     3) Miner, Ryan 11                  4) Cartelli, Dominic 10           
  7 North Haven  'A'                                      50.19  
     1) Franco, Luke 10                 2) Pollard, Jack 9                
     3) Vaughan, Robert 10              4) Williston, Jeff 11             
 -- Career Magnet  'A'                                       DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Lahun, Umarr 11                 2) Ahmad Rizal, Adam 12           
     3) Patel, Shiv 12                  4) Harris, Anthony 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 3:25.39  5/15/2012   Hamden, Hamden                            
                         M.Boateng, R.Pearl, T.Perry, K.Walker             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   3:24.21# 
     1) Lee, Noah 12                    2) Faulkner, Elliot 12            
     3) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12         4) Owen, Caleb 11                 
       1:42.982 (1:42.982)          2:35.505 (52.523)          3:24.209 (48.704)
  2 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                    3:24.84# 
     1) Dickman, James 11               2) Grisham, KJ 11                 
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Sylvain, Pierre 12             
       1:45.710 (1:45.710)          2:36.036 (50.326)          3:24.837 (48.801)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          3:28.35  
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Minar, Thomas 12               
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Murphy, Warren 12              
       1:44.946 (1:44.946)          2:37.664 (52.718)          3:28.350 (50.686)
  4 Branford  'A'                                       3:30.40  
     1) Wu, Cheng 9                     2) Mastroianni, Marzio 12         
     3) Scott, Nolan 11                 4) Daley, Matthew 12              
       1:45.063 (1:45.063)          2:38.036 (52.973)          3:30.394 (52.358)
  5 Hamden  'A'                                         3:33.19  
     1) Jackson, Tyler 10               2) Swift, Damon 12                
     3) Singletary, Caleb 12            4) Sanchez, Jose 11               
       1:47.212 (1:47.212)          2:40.609 (53.397)          3:33.185 (52.576)
  6 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 3:33.30  
     1) Bolden, Caleb 10                2) Dawson, Azaan 10               
     3) Bacon, Joshua 10                4) Tristine, Edward 12            
       1:46.472 (1:46.472)          2:39.303 (52.831)          3:33.293 (53.990)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 8:00.42  5/18/2010   North Haven, North Haven                  
                         J Harris, M Kortsep, C Jennings, S LaLuna         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   8:24.62  
     1) Martin, Travis 12               2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 12             4) Lee, Noah 12                   
      2:04.40 (2:04.40)  4:10.33 (2:05.93)  6:16.20 (2:05.87)  8:24.62 (2:08.42)
  2 Branford  'A'                                       8:28.60  
     1) Wu, Cheng 9                     2) Betzig, Andrew 11              
     3) Reynolds, Wyatt 9               4) Scott, Nolan 11                
      2:09.38 (2:09.38)  4:14.48 (2:05.10)  6:24.47 (2:09.99)  8:28.60 (2:04.14)
  3 Hamden  'A'                                         8:31.91  
     1) Jackson, Tyler 10               2) Espinal, Elijah 10             
     3) DeVilbiss, Derrick 10           4) Loalbo, Michael 12             
      2:08.55 (2:08.55)  4:15.98 (2:07.43)  6:24.22 (2:08.25)  8:31.91 (2:07.69)
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          8:43.77  
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Carson, Jacob 10               
     3) Katz, Jonathan 12               4) Torres, Jacob 12               
      2:09.37 (2:09.37)  4:24.23 (2:14.86)  6:35.69 (2:11.46)  8:43.77 (2:08.09)
  5 Xavier (Ct)  'A'                                    8:45.33  
     1) Luke, George 11                 2) Lujambio, Julen 12             
     3) Curran, William 12              4) Cozean, Robbie 11              
      2:11.31 (2:11.31)  4:23.99 (2:12.69)  6:41.85 (2:17.87)  8:45.33 (2:03.49)
  6 North Haven  'A'                                    8:51.84  
     1) Opramolla, Jack 12              2) Rourke, Kevin 9                
     3) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12         4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:09.81 (2:09.81)  4:25.09 (2:15.29)  6:41.76 (2:16.67)  8:51.84 (2:10.09)
  7 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 9:23.72  
     1) Perez, Angel 9                  2) Cipollaro, Ian 12              
     3) Pastorok, Jude 9                4) Dawson, Azaan 10               
      2:18.00 (2:18.00)  4:37.20 (2:19.21)  7:00.69 (2:23.50)  9:23.72 (2:23.03)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 SCC Western: #  6-06  5/18/2010   Matt Jeune, Notre Dame                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W           6-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                 5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford               5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven             5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hicks, Shaun              12 Wilbur Cross          J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Barnette, Mekhi           10 Branford               5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Wilbur Cross          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jones, Nas                12 Wilbur Cross          J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Khokhar, Noah             12 Notre Dame-W           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Stone, Greg               11 Branford              J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford              J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Blackford, Demerick       12 West Haven                  NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Valiyaveettil, Jobin      12 North Haven                 NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Roldan, Elijah            11 Wilbur Cross                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 SCC Western: # 13-06  5/16/2011   Alex Case, Branford                         
 SCC Western: # 13-06  5/18/2018   Nick Petruzzelli, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W          12-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford              11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Mascari, Jack             11 Notre Dame-W          11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Girola, Nicholas          12 Notre Dame-W          10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P  XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven           10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford             J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    XO   XXX 
  7 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford             J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    XO   XXX 
  8 Wirtz, Andrew             11 Branford             J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P   XXO   XXX 
  9 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 10 Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford              J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO   XXX 
 11 Schiable, Dillon          11 Notre Dame-W           9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- O'Connell, Evan           11 North Haven                 NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kent, Ajay                 9 Hamden                      NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Vaughan, Robert           10 North Haven                 NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Anziano, Dominic          12 Xavier (Ct)                 NH  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXP    X 
 -- Nardini, Tom              11 Wilbur Cross                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Waldron, Carson           11 Xavier (Ct)                 NH  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXP    X 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 24-01.50  5/18/2018   Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Robert         12 Fairfield Pr          21-04.25   2 
      21-04.25  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  20-03.50  PASS
  2 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven            20-11.00   2 
      20-11  20-07.50  PASS  20-00.25  19-06.50  20-00.50
  3 Samaras, Joshua           11 Fairfield Pr          20-06.50   2 
      19-01  19-02.50  17-04  19-03.25  18-10  20-06.50
  4 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          20-03.50   2 
      20-03.50  19-05  19-08  20-02  FOUL  19-03
  5 Bacon, Joshua             10 Fairfield Pr          20-03.00   1 
      20-03  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                20-02.50   2 
      20-01.50  PASS  PASS  20-02.50  FOUL  18-09.25
  7 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven            19-08.00   2 
      FOUL  19-08  19-04.50  19-01.25  18-11.50  19-05.50
  8 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden                19-03.50   2 
      16-07  19-03.50  16-05  FOUL  16-03.25  19-00
  9 Grisham, KJ               11 Xavier (Ct)           19-02.00   2 
      17-02  17-01  19-02  19-00.50  18-07  19-00.25
 10 Hicks, Shaun              12 Wilbur Cross          19-00.00   1 
      18-09  19-00  17-04         
 11 Perez, Brandon            12 Branford              18-09.25   2 
      18-01.50  18-09.25  FOUL         
 12 Miner, Ryan               11 Xavier (Ct)           18-06.50   1 
      18-05  18-04  18-06.50         
 13 Jones, Nas                12 Wilbur Cross          18-05.25   1 
      17-00.25  18-05.25  17-02          
 14 Harris, Anthony           12 Career Magne          18-05.00   1 
      FOUL  18-05  18-00         
 15 Wiggins, Osiah            11 Xavier (Ct)           18-03.25   2 
      FOUL  18-03.25  16-06.50         
 16 Franco, Luke              10 North Haven           18-02.50   1 
      17-05  17-09.50  18-02.50         
 17 Francois, Kevin           10 East Haven            18-02.00   1 
      17-03  FOUL  18-02         
 18 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven            17-07.00   2 
      FOUL  17-07  17-02         
 19 Roberts, Gavin            11 Notre Dame-W          17-04.00   1 
      17-04  FOUL  17-02.50         
 20 Garzon, Sebastian         12 Notre Dame-W          17-00.00   1 
      16-01  16-06.50  17-00         
 21 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford              16-10.00   1 
      FOUL  16-10  15-10         
 22 Roldan, Elijah            11 Wilbur Cross          15-11.00   1 
      15-11  15-08.50  14-05.50         
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 45-06.50  5/15/2017   Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden                42-07.25   2 
      42-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                42-00.00   2 
      37-00  39-01  39-06  39-01.50  FOUL  42-00
  3 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross          41-10.00   2 
      39-02  41-10  FOUL  40-05  39-09.50  41-03.25
  4 Grisham, KJ               11 Xavier (Ct)           41-08.00   2 
      39-05  40-06  41-08  37-05.25  41-03  39-09
  5 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          40-08.25   2 
      37-07.50  FOUL x   39-04.50  39-00  40-08.25
  6 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W          40-05.00   1 
      38-10.50  33-00.50  37-01  40-05  PASS  37-03
  7 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden                39-10.00   1 
      39-10  38-10  39-00  FOUL  FOUL  35-00
  8 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven            38-11.00   2 
      38-11  38-04.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Franco, Luke              10 North Haven           38-08.00   1 
      36-09  36-06.25  38-08         
 10 Range, Daniel             12 Notre Dame-W          38-02.25   1 
      37-05.25  38-02.25  37-05.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Barnette, Mekhi           10 Branford              37-05.50   2 
      36-08.50  37-05.50  36-10            
 12 Wiggins, Osiah            11 Xavier (Ct)           37-03.50   2 
      37-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W          36-10.00   2 
      FOUL  36-10  36-08            
 14 Opramolla, Jack           12 North Haven           35-06.50   1 
      FOUL  35-06.50  34-10.50         
 15 Miner, Ryan               11 Xavier (Ct)           35-02.00   1 
      34-06.50  34-05  35-02         
 16 Hanniford, Ryan           10 Branford              35-01.50   1 
      35-01.50  35-01.50  35-00         
 17 Jansen, Sean              11 Branford              33-10.50   1 
      33-06  FOUL  33-10.50         
 18 Lewis, Ray                10 North Haven           32-09.50   1 
      30-09  32-09.50  32-09.50         
 -- Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven                FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 54-04.50  5/18/2010   Steve Shumaker, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)           45-05.00   2 
      FOUL  45-05  FOUL  42-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W          45-04.00   2 
      41-10  41-09.75  44-07  45-04  44-02  FOUL
  3 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven           41-03.00   2 
      38-08.50  41-01.50  41-00.50  41-03  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven           41-00.00   2 
      40-08  41-00  39-10  38-09.25  39-07  FOUL
  5 Greer, Jai                12 Hamden                39-10.00   2 
      39-02.50  39-10  37-06.50  38-06.75  35-10.75  39-00.50
  6 Burrus, Raquan            10 Notre Dame-W          39-00.00   2 
      FOUL  39-00  36-01  38-07  37-07.75  38-09.50
  7 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven           38-07.50   2 
      35-09.50  38-07.50  35-06  35-00  35-06.25  FOUL
  8 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford              37-03.50   2 
      36-07.50  37-03.50  34-10  36-03  FOUL  36-02
  9 Grimes, Torrance          11 Wilbur Cross          35-08.00   2 
      33-10.25  35-07.75  31-04.50  34-07.50  35-08  31-00
 10 Murratti, Ryan            10 East Haven            35-03.50   1 
      35-03.50  30-03.75  FOUL         
 11 Wilson-Toliver, Malcolm   10 Xavier (Ct)           35-00.00   1 
      34-09.75  34-11.50  35-00           
 12 Pienkos, John             11 Notre Dame-W          34-04.00   2 
      FOUL  34-04  34-02         
 13 Giannini, Giancarlo       12 Branford              34-00.50   2 
      33-03  FOUL  34-00.50         
 14 Beasley, Sean             11 Hamden                32-11.00   1 
      32-04  30-05  32-11         
 15 McElroy, Wyatt             9 Xavier (Ct)           32-07.50   1 
      32-07.50  32-02.75  31-05         
 16 Kulhay, Charlie           11 Xavier (Ct)           32-01.50   1 
      FOUL  32-01.50  30-08         
 17 Ahearn, Jack              11 Notre Dame-W          31-08.00   2 
      30-08  FOUL  31-08         
 18 Phillips, Amari           10 Branford              31-05.25   2 
      31-04.50  31-05.25  29-10         
 19 Fountain, Jovan           10 Hamden                30-06.00   2 
      30-06  28-11  28-08         
 20 Sansone, Brandon          12 North Haven           30-04.00   1 
      30-04  29-02.50  30-04         
 21 Goralski, Adam            10 Xavier (Ct)           29-01.75   1 
      27-01.25  29-01.75  27-11.50         
 22 Preciado, Gerardo         12 West Haven            28-06.25   1 
      28-01  28-05.75  28-06.25         
 23 Tedeschi, David           10 Branford              28-05.00   1 
      27-05  25-06.50  28-05         
 24 Beirne, Collin            11 Notre Dame-W          24-05.50   1 
      22-08.50  23-05  24-05.50         
 25 Zemina, Ryan              12 Branford              23-09.50   1 
      21-07.75  23-09.50  23-05          
 26 Caliendo, Philip          11 West Haven            21-09.50   1 
      20-08.25  21-09.50  21-05         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 144-03  5/15/2017   Matt Wyzykowski, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Macias Ticas, Lucas       12 Hamden                  143-06   2 
      138-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  143-06  FOUL
  2 Ahearn, Jack              11 Notre Dame-W            115-10   2 
      107-05  108-01  FOUL  109-04  114-09  115-10
  3 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)             111-08   2 
      109-00  101-08  103-06  111-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Phillips, Amari           10 Branford                102-11   2 
      98-00  95-00  102-11  98-07  96-07  99-11
  5 Mullen, Matthew           11 North Haven             102-05   2 
      97-04  90-09  94-02  102-05  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Giannini, Giancarlo       12 Branford                102-02   2 
      98-05  102-02  101-06  93-01  99-05  88-06
  7 Varholak, Colton          12 Notre Dame-W            101-02   2 
      FOUL  92-11  97-09  91-04  FOUL  101-02
  8 Giordano, Hunter          12 Branford                100-09   2 
      FOUL  89-03  100-09  92-00  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carroll, Adam             10 Xavier (Ct)              97-07   1 
      97-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  91-00
 10 Vigliotto, Anthony        10 North Haven              95-05   1 
      79-00  83-04  95-05           
 11 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W             90-08   2 
      90-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Hawke, Brandon            12 Xavier (Ct)              88-04   2 
      76-09  74-02  88-04         
 13 Gavaletz, Tom             12 Notre Dame-W             86-08   1 
      FOUL  81-10  86-08         
 14 Armenia, Luke             11 Xavier (Ct)              85-06   1 
      65-01  75-04  85-06         
 15 Grimes, Torrance          11 Wilbur Cross             85-01   2 
      81-02  85-01  FOUL         
 16 Beasley, Sean             11 Hamden                   83-07   1 
      83-07  FOUL  78-10         
 17 Murratti, Ryan            10 East Haven               82-08   2 
      82-08  FOUL  58-00         
 18 Fountain, Jovan           10 Hamden                   78-11   1 
      78-11  66-03  72-07         
 19 Sahin, Ayden              11 Branford                 78-09   1 
      65-01  78-09  FOUL         
 20 Espinoza, Marco           12 Branford                 74-07   1 
      FOUL  63-05  74-07         
 21 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven              73-03   2 
      69-02  73-03  72-00         
 22 Beirne, Collin            11 Notre Dame-W             71-05   1 
      FOUL  71-05  67-07         
 23 Zemina, Ryan              12 Branford                 62-00   1 
      62-00  60-02  53-05         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
 SCC Western: # 166-09  5/18/2015   Vincent D'Amore, Fairfield Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Edwin           11 Hamden                  146-05   2 
      135-03  ND  ND  146-05  141-09  ND
  2 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        12 Branford                134-02   2 
      115-10  123-09  123-01  123-11  114-01  134-02
  3 Minichino, John           11 Notre Dame-W            132-05   2 
      129-09  132-05  117-05  123-04  121-03  130-08
  4 Armenia, Luke             11 Xavier (Ct)             131-07   1 
      127-01  ND  115-06  111-03  131-07  126-03
  5 Tedeschi, David           10 Branford                128-07   2 
      118-04  123-08  ND  127-05  125-00  128-07
  6 Mut, Ryan                 11 Xavier (Ct)             124-06   2 
      123-09  120-11  119-09  103-10  116-10  124-06
  7 Wilkitis, Kyle            10 Notre Dame-W            120-01   1 
      117-03  115-05  120-01  115-10  112-10  109-00
  8 Cordova, Ryan             12 East Haven              117-05   2 
      107-04  117-05  108-08  109-05  114-05  108-06
  9 Johnson, Jason            12 Branford                116-03   1 
      105-04  109-05  116-03  FOUL  106-02  110-07
 10 Vigliotto, Anthony        10 North Haven             115-02   2 
      115-02  92-00  111-04         
 11 Mingione, Larry           10 East Haven              113-04   1 
      113-04  110-03  ND         
 12 Girola, Nicholas          12 Notre Dame-W            111-06   2 
      111-06  ND  93-06         
 13 Nazario, Peter            11 Branford                106-02   1 
      106-02  98-05  104-02         
 14 Hernandez, Daniel         12 East Haven              100-07   1 
      96-00  97-04  100-07         
 15 Dombrowski, Justin        12 Branford                 96-06   1 
      96-06  89-04  90-03         
 16 Beasley, Sean             11 Hamden                   95-02   1 
      95-02  87-01  76-07         
 17 Williston, Jeff           11 North Haven              90-03   2 
      86-06  ND  90-03         
 18 Fountain, Jovan           10 Hamden                   83-04   2 
      ND  83-04  78-03         
 19 Hansen, Robert            11 Fairfield Pr             79-00   1 
      69-00  79-00  76-03         
 20 Rizzitelli, Michael       11 Fairfield Pr             77-08   1 
      77-08  70-05  74-11