Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 11:03 PM
             SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor T&F Meet - 1/21/2017              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:45.28  1/24/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, J Baker, E Hightower, S Hinds             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor                                           1:48.43    1:48.75   5  10   
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Alabre, Briane 19               4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
          53.99 (53.99)    1:21.94 (27.96)    1:48.75 (26.81)
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:51.82    1:50.55   5   8   
     1) Nelson, Ayesha 19               2) Washington, Kristen 18         
     3) Sanders, Mickiaya 19            4) Ambrose, Nyimah 19             
          55.02 (55.02)    1:23.20 (28.18)    1:50.55 (27.36)
  3 Rocky Hill                                        1:54.80    1:52.77   4   6   
     1) Ford, Zykeya 17                 2) Moore, Grace 18                
     3) Zarrilli, Emily 18              4) Bower, Victoria 18             
          55.17 (55.17)    1:25.63 (30.47)    1:52.77 (27.15)
  4 East Lyme                                         1:54.55    1:53.84   4   5   
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Deveau, Saige 19               
     3) Jackson, Nahisha 19             4) Belleville, Hannah 17          
          56.49 (56.49)    1:25.49 (29.01)    1:53.84 (28.35)
  5 Southington                                       1:58.40    1:54.22   2   4   
     1) Riddick, Tayler 18              2) Sheehan, Jenna 20              
     3) Kilgore, Adeline 19             4) Przybylski, Samantha 19        
          58.64 (58.64)    1:26.24 (27.60)    1:54.22 (27.99)
  6 Bloomfield                                        1:51.00    1:54.25   5   3   
     1) Mooving, Santorini 19           2) Brown, Shante 19               
     3) Walker, E-Mara 20               4) Johnson, Shanika 20            
          58.20 (58.20)    1:26.79 (28.59)    1:54.25 (27.47)
  7 Staples                                           1:53.80    1:54.71   4   2   
     1) Lesher, Cailyn 20               2) Coogan, Katherine 17           
     3) Neckritz, Sarah 17              4) Chinitz, Alexa 19              
          57.27 (57.27)    1:25.71 (28.44)    1:54.71 (29.01)
  8 EO Smith                                          1:54.20    1:55.30   4   1   
     1) Bernstein, Carly 17             2) Dahmani, Celya 17              
     3) Alicea, Julia 20                4) Morgan, Megan 18               
          57.04 (57.04)    1:26.83 (29.79)    1:55.30 (28.47)
  9 Weston                                            1:52.00    1:55.31   5 
     1) Prackup, Emily 17               2) Fellowes, Mimi 17              
     3) Greene, Hannah 19               4) Krigsman, Kristen 20           
          57.38 (57.38)    1:27.05 (29.68)    1:55.31 (28.27)
 10 Rham                                              1:55.00    1:55.93   3 
     1) Folkes, Olivia 17               2) Kingsley, Katie 20             
     3) Czarnecki, Madison 19           4) Lalonde, Bridget 19            
          58.79 (58.79)    1:28.92 (30.13)    1:55.93 (27.01)
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              1:53.00    1:55.93   4 
     1) Jarvis, Stephanie 17            2) Yuen, Joyce 17                 
     3) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17            4) Lewis, Allyson 19              
          58.69 (58.69)    1:27.18 (28.50)    1:55.93 (28.75)
 12 Amity Regional                                    1:56.00    1:56.22   3 
     1) Grosso, Danielle 19             2) Torrenti, Daria 19             
     3) Koshes, Nicole 18               4) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
          58.97 (58.97)    1:27.60 (28.63)    1:56.22 (28.62)
 13 Stonington                                        1:54.12    1:56.25   4 
     1) Anderson, Halle 18              2) Burgess, Margit 17             
     3) Foster, Anna 17                 4) Detweiler, Jessica 19          
          58.34 (58.34)    1:27.64 (29.31)    1:56.25 (28.61)
 14 Glastonbury                                       1:57.38    1:56.37   3 
     1) Soule, Selina 20                2) Riggott, Samantha 18           
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Petras, Natalie 17             
          59.26 (59.26)    1:27.20 (27.94)    1:56.37 (29.17)
 15 Cheshire                                          1:55.00    1:56.90   3 
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 19           2) Gula, Alexandra 17             
     3) Pierpont, Sarah 17              4) Clark, Sarah 17                
          58.82 (58.82)    1:29.40 (30.58)    1:56.90 (27.50)
 16 North Haven                                       1:56.65    1:57.08   3 
     1) Brown, Ashley 18                2) Mappa, Julie 19                
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Curcio, Samantha 20            
          59.00 (59.00)    1:28.40 (29.40)    1:57.08 (28.69)
 17 Conard                                            1:52.20    1:58.05   5 
     1) Schneider, Allison 20           2) Massey, Rachel 18              
     3) McCrudden, Clare 17             4) Rovero, Saige 20               
          59.30 (59.30)    1:29.20 (29.91)    1:58.05 (28.85)
 18 Brookfield                                        1:58.00    1:59.00   2 
     1) Aponte, Sabrina 18              2) Devorsetz, Emily 19            
     3) Katz, Avery 20                  4) Parchinski, Emily 20           
      1:00.96 (1:00.96)    1:30.48 (29.53)    1:59.00 (28.52)
 19 Daniel Hand                                       1:57.50    1:59.25   2 
     1) Dean, Hayley 19                 2) Craven, Grace 18               
     3) Laffargue, Elinor 19            4) Veth, Chloe 19                 
          59.61 (59.61)    1:29.48 (29.87)    1:59.25 (29.78)
 20 Mark Sheehan                                      1:58.34    1:59.63   2 
     1) Esch, Marley 20                 2) Santillo, Nikki 18             
     3) Tolentino, Elisa 18             4) Shoshani, Maya 17              
      1:00.01 (1:00.01)    1:29.98 (29.97)    1:59.63 (29.65)
 21 West Haven                                        1:57.01    2:00.11   3 
     1) March, Latyana 17               2) Epps, Char'Nae 17              
     3) Gambardella, Alana 18           4) McCray, Tamera 17              
      1:02.28 (1:02.28)    1:31.68 (29.40)    2:00.11 (28.43)
 22 New Milford                                       1:59.00    2:00.54   1 
     1) Morehouse, Raquel 17            2) Feliz, Isabel 18               
     3) Santos, Kayla 17                4) Street, Emma 19                
      1:00.32 (1:00.32)    1:31.20 (30.88)    2:00.54 (29.34)
 23 Torrington                                        2:00.00    2:01.06   1 
     1) Toribio, Aubry 18               2) Jones, Micheala 19             
     3) Butrick, Catherine 18           4) Baker, Cara 18                 
      1:00.42 (1:00.42)    1:32.16 (31.75)    2:01.06 (28.90)
 24 Wilby                                             1:59.00    2:01.40   2 
     1) Daunis, Alana 19                2) Quiles-Torres, Joaneth 17      
     3) Smith, Samira 17                4) Francis, Khira 17              
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)    1:33.28 (31.98)    2:01.40 (28.13)
 25 Lyman Hall                                        1:59.00    2:02.34   1 
     1) Shortell, Ryleigh 18            2) Nilsen, Sidney 19              
     3) Carbutti, Ally 20               4) Lindberg, Kaitlyn 17           
      1:01.18 (1:01.18)    1:32.33 (31.15)    2:02.34 (30.01)
 26 Kennedy                                           2:00.00    2:04.24   1 
     1) Capozzi, Christina 20           2) Bruno, Yoshielis 19            
     3) Wilson, Jordyn 19               4) Brathwaite, Klani 17           
      1:03.05 (1:03.05)    1:34.39 (31.34)    2:04.24 (29.85)
 27 New Canaan                                        1:58.50    2:04.67   2 
     1) Slattery, Sadie 20              2) Teredesai, Isha 20             
     3) Dowdle, Emily 19                4) LaBadie, Nichole 18            
      1:03.83 (1:03.83)    1:35.00 (31.18)    2:04.67 (29.67)
 28 Bristol Eastern                                   1:59.00    2:12.46   1 
     1) Perry, Megan 18                 2) Floyd, Vanessa 17              
     3) Houle, Dayna 18                 4) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
      1:04.14 (1:04.14)    1:41.17 (37.03)    2:12.46 (31.29)
 -- Simsbury                                          1:50.13         DQ   5  Zone Violation 2-3
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Dowd, Jesse 17                 
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) DiPinto, Nicole 18             
          55.05 (55.05)    1:25.58 (30.53)
 -- Jonathan Law                                      1:54.00        SCR     
     1) Michnik, Dominika 18            2) Steiner, Olivia 17             
     3) Caldwell, Holly 18              4) Grant, Rhea 18                 
 -- East Hartford                                     1:50.89        SCR     
     1) Owusu, Lois 17                  2) Diaz, Kamilah 19               
     3) McCalla, Dayvean 18             4) Bailey, Amina 18               
 -- Enfield                                           2:00.00        SCR     
     1) Marullo, Katie 19               2) Slavin, Kristen 18             
     3) Risby, Rue 20                   4) Courchesne, Maya 20            
 -- New Britain                                       1:59.10        SCR     
     1) Bronner, Paola 17               2) Kasai, Isha 17                 
     3) Minor, Quandesha 17             4) Sterling, Courtney 18          
 -- Maloney                                           2:00.00        SCR     
     1) Gunther, Pria 19                2) Gebo, Ledjin 17                
     3) Gallaher, Mychael 19            4) Grignana, Alessandra 20        
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.89  1/27/2007   Glastonbury                               
                         D. Lyons, L. Vehlies, K. Mitchell, J. Olson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill                                       10:25.00   10:05.01   2  10   
     1) Carlone, Talia 20               2) Stockman, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Zarrilli, Nicole 20             4) Devine, Lilah 19               
      2:35.36 (2:35.36)  5:07.11 (2:31.76)  7:36.39 (2:29.29) 10:05.01 (2:28.63)
  2 New Canaan                                       10:35.00   10:24.88   2   8   
     1) Davis, Drew 17                  2) Farley, Eliza 18               
     3) Tiller, Elaina 19               4) Greenspon, Annalee 17          
      2:36.33 (2:36.33)  5:18.53 (2:42.21)  7:53.04 (2:34.51) 10:24.88 (2:31.85)
  3 Newtown                                          10:28.50   10:28.15   2   6   
     1) Hage, Olivia 19                 2) Houle, Sarah 18                
     3) Johnson, Camile 18              4) Findley, Madison 18            
      2:33.80 (2:33.80)  5:14.93 (2:41.13)  7:55.33 (2:40.41) 10:28.15 (2:32.82)
  4 Staples                                          10:40.00   10:29.38   2   5   
     1) Greenberg, Tori 20              2) little, Samantha 17            
     3) Gaspel, Sophie 19               4) McCambly, Elysse 19            
      2:34.61 (2:34.61)  5:18.23 (2:43.63)  7:57.78 (2:39.55) 10:29.38 (2:31.60)
  5 Simsbury                                         10:33.21   10:32.67   2   4   
     1) O'Bryan, Grace 19               2) Derway, Amanda 20              
     3) Hildebrandt, Annika 17          4) Thode, Hannah 19               
      2:35.55 (2:35.55)  5:10.51 (2:34.96)  7:55.08 (2:44.58) 10:32.67 (2:37.59)
  6 Hillhouse                                        11:00.00   10:38.02   1   3   
     1) Boyd, Jada 19                   2) Black, Sarai 18                
     3) Downer, Rayana 17               4) Smith, Shayna 18               
      2:31.00 (2:31.00)  5:14.77 (2:43.78)  7:51.58 (2:36.82) 10:38.02 (2:46.45)
  7 North Haven                                      10:59.19   10:39.32   1   2   
     1) Tran, Maily 17                  2) Paolillo, Elya 17              
     3) DiCarlo, Macey 18               4) Symon, Elise 17                
      2:44.79 (2:44.79)  5:28.06 (2:43.27)  8:13.22 (2:45.17) 10:39.32 (2:26.11)
  8 Lyman Hall                                       10:55.00   10:39.78   1   1   
     1) Jacobs, Carly 19                2) Sensini, Julia 17              
     3) Sy, Maimouna 17                 4) Ottens, Emily 20               
      2:37.48 (2:37.48)  5:15.53 (2:38.05)  8:01.39 (2:45.87) 10:39.78 (2:38.39)
  9 Cheshire                                         10:40.00   10:40.04   2 
     1) Addesso, Amanda 19              2) Kaplan, Rachel 18              
     3) Lewis, Camille 17               4) Taylor, Aliza 19               
      2:41.78 (2:41.78)  5:23.07 (2:41.29)  8:03.03 (2:39.97) 10:40.04 (2:37.01)
 10 Glastonbury                                      10:57.79   10:42.71   1 
     1) McCarthy, Angela 17             2) Martin, Meghan 17              
     3) Lund, Allison 20                4) Mulready, Devin 20             
      2:35.24 (2:35.24)  5:14.83 (2:39.59)  8:02.98 (2:48.16) 10:42.71 (2:39.73)
 11 Lauralton Hall                                   10:50.00   10:43.76   1 
     1) Wald, Lily 18                   2) Wywoda, Rachel 19              
     3) Feeney, Mary 20                 4) Baisley, Abigail 19            
      2:37.09 (2:37.09)  5:22.92 (2:45.84)  8:10.92 (2:48.00) 10:43.76 (2:32.85)
 12 Southington                                      10:39.00   10:45.03   2 
     1) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18            2) Moquete, Anny 20               
     3) Lynch, Brooke 20                4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
      2:42.46 (2:42.46)  5:23.59 (2:41.13)  8:12.90 (2:49.31) 10:45.03 (2:32.14)
 13 Stonington                                       11:00.00   10:45.48   1 
     1) Orr, Lindsey 19                 2) Anderson, Lily 20              
     3) Rich, Julia 19                  4) Gray, Liz 18                   
      2:32.84 (2:32.84)  5:18.57 (2:45.74)  8:10.09 (2:51.52) 10:45.48 (2:35.39)
 14 Newington                                        11:00.00   10:51.95   1 
     1) Freitas, Alexa 18               2) Zacharias, Angelina 18         
     3) Ancona, Mary 19                 4) Gorski, Samantha 19            
      2:38.97 (2:38.97)  5:30.04 (2:51.07)  8:12.62 (2:42.59) 10:51.95 (2:39.33)
 15 EO Smith                                         10:38.00   10:52.89   2 
     1) Horvath, Allyssa 18             2) Ricci, Loren 17                
     3) Kaufman, Emily 17               4) Rose, Elizabeth 19             
      2:35.69 (2:35.69)  5:20.09 (2:44.41)  8:09.63 (2:49.54) 10:52.89 (2:43.27)
 16 Conard                                           11:00.00   10:58.52   1 
     1) Burnett, Maria 18               2) Shaffer, Kate 19               
     3) Lopol, Madison 20               4) Eisler, Liana 19               
      2:49.39 (2:49.39)  5:39.23 (2:49.84)  8:25.84 (2:46.62) 10:58.52 (2:32.68)
 17 Wilbur Cross                                     11:00.00   11:23.17   1 
     1) Ruiz, Mary 20                   2) Ramirez, Zaira 17              
     3) Johnson, Sungshil 19            4) Rodriguez, Angelica 17         
      2:45.01 (2:45.01)  5:42.45 (2:57.44)  8:30.05 (2:47.61) 11:23.17 (2:53.13)
 -- Mercy                                            10:25.00        DNS   2 
     1) Hallstead-Williams, Elise 17    2) Moore, Francesca 17            
     3) Williams, Maeve 18              4) Higgins, Grace 20              
 -- Rham                                             10:50.00        SCR     
     1) Auteri, Isabelle 20             2) Dapsis, Tristin 19             
     3) LaBombard, Hannah 18            4) Manarky, Madison 17            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.20       9.28q  5 
  2 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional          9.57       9.46q  3 
  3 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch                  10.04       9.58q  2  9.571
  4 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                 9.90       9.58q  5  9.572
  5 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional          9.83       9.71q  4 
  6 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.67       9.75q  1  9.747
  7 Teixeira, Makayla         18 Naugatuck               9.71       9.75q  2  9.748
  8 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                9.85       9.78   6 
  9 Zumerchik, Giselle        19 Cheshire                9.90       9.85   4 
 10 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                  10.18       9.87   6  9.866
 11 DelVecchio, Abigail       17 Cheshire                9.85       9.87   5  9.869
 12 Cook, Darcy               18 New Milford            10.00       9.89   1 
 13 Santillo, Nikki           18 Mark Sheehan            9.06       9.90   6 
 14 Jones, Amari              20 Windsor                10.12       9.91   6 
 15 Anderson, Halle           18 Stonington              9.65       9.92   2  9.916
 16 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.67       9.92   1  9.919
 17 Stanberry, Ariana         17 Fitch                  10.43       9.98   6 
 18 Brown, Zyiera             18 Kaynor Tech            10.11      10.09   4  10.081
 19 Seyer, Lydia              17 St Joseph              10.43      10.09   6  10.083
 20 Boughton, Claire          17 Simsbury               10.12      10.16   5 
 21 Parrott, Sage             18 Glastonbury            10.39      10.17   1 
 22 LaBadie, Nichole          18 New Canaan             10.42      10.25   5 
 23 Reyes, Rose               17 Crosby                 10.44      10.32   5 
 24 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                10.20      10.42   5 
 25 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury               10.41      10.47   4 
 26 Williams, Wynter          20 Hillhouse               9.24      10.49   4 
 27 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             10.44      10.54   2 
 28 Hermansen, Amy            20 Bethel                 10.40      10.73   1 
 29 Benson, Audrey            19 Newtown                 9.86      10.79   6 
 30 Teredesai, Isha           20 New Canaan             10.36      10.82   2  10.818
 30 Silvia, Riley             20 Torrington             10.40      10.82   3  10.818
 32 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan           10.07      10.95   3 
 33 Dingle, Mckenzie          17 Hillhouse              10.20      11.06   4 
 34 Correia, Kenna            18 Bethel                 10.40      11.09   2 
 35 Williams, Tyeesha         19 East Hartford          10.44      11.13   3 
 36 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith               10.35      11.17   3 
 37 Leahy, Caitlyn            19 RHAM                   10.00      12.24   2 
 38 Dapsis, Tristin           19 RHAM                   10.00      12.45   3 
 -- Kelly, Cassandra          17 Weston                 10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Guevara, Andrea           17 Kennedy                10.44        DNS   4 
 -- Jefson, Alex              19 Stonington              9.74        DNS   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.44  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional          9.46       9.15   10   
  2 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.28       9.18    8   
  3 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.75       9.62    6   
  4 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                 9.58       9.68    5   
  5 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch                   9.58       9.69    4   
  6 Teixeira, Makayla         18 Naugatuck               9.75       9.96    3   
  7 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional          9.71      10.02    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.41       7.50q 11 
  2 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.65       7.52q  6  7.513
  3 Camara, Magalen           19 AF Amistad              7.50       7.52q 10  7.515
  4 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.50       7.52q  8  7.520
  5 Deveau, Saige             19 East Lyme               7.73       7.66q  2 
  6 Snape, Tiffany            17 AF Amistad              7.50       7.71q  9 
  7 Grady, KC                 18 Darien                  7.95       7.76q  4 
  8 Allen-Miller, Leandra     20 Career Magnet           7.80       7.77   2 
  9 Epps, Char'Nae            17 West Haven              7.69       7.78   5  7.777
 10 Alabre, Briane            19 Windsor                 7.74       7.78   1  7.780
 11 Kilgore, Adeline          19 Southington             8.00       7.82   3 
 12 McCoy, Courtney           18 Masuk                   7.70       7.83   4 
 13 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career Magnet           7.50       7.85   7 
 14 Strong, Denise            17 Fitch                   7.89       7.87  11 
 15 Ptak, Jenna               19 Bristol Central         7.96       7.88   2 
 16 Kasai, Isha               17 New Britain             7.83       7.89   6 
 17 Minor, Quandesha          17 New Britain             7.86       7.94   9  7.938
 18 Prince, Ivy               17 Staples                 8.14       7.94   7  7.940
 18 McCalla, Dayvean          18 East Hartford           8.05       7.94  11  7.940
 20 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca        7.98       7.95   1 
 21 McCray, Tamera            17 West Haven              7.91       7.97   6 
 22 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross            7.90       7.98  10  7.973
 23 Toribio, Aubry            18 Torrington              7.84       7.98   7  7.977
 24 Pierpont, Sarah           17 Cheshire                7.88       7.98  10  7.980
 25 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith                7.95       7.99   3 
 26 McCarthy, Kylie           17 Mercy                   8.10       8.01   1 
 27 Weiss, Caroline           18 Simsbury                8.01       8.03   5 
 28 Mezquia, Rashell          19 Newington               7.70       8.05   3  8.043
 29 Jainchill, Victoria       20 Simsbury                8.12       8.05   4  8.044
 30 Wirth, Jocelyn            19 Jonathan Law            8.13       8.06   7 
 31 Van Epps, Rylee           17 Southington             8.09       8.07   3 
 32 Jones, Sophie             20 St Joseph               8.13       8.10   6  8.091
 33 Jackson, Yaleija          19 Wilbur Cross            8.14       8.10  11  8.094
 34 Kingsley, Katie           20 RHAM                    7.80       8.11   4 
 35 Maffeo, Paige             19 East Haven              8.10       8.12   2 
 36 Weiner, Amanda            18 Bethel                  8.00       8.14   4  8.134
 37 Francis, Khira            17 Wilby                   8.02       8.14   6  8.135
 38 Ryan, Katie               20 Newtown                 8.05       8.15  11 
 39 Malick, Adalia            19 Bristol Central         8.09       8.17   2  8.164
 40 Mamaclay, Chloe           20 Newington               8.10       8.17   1  8.167
 41 Rovero, Saige             20 Conard                  8.14       8.19  11 
 42 Capozzi, Christina        20 Kennedy                 8.14       8.21   9 
 43 Hochman, Rachelle         17 Amity Regional          8.13       8.22   5  8.213
 44 DelVecchio, Ruth          20 Cheshire                8.14       8.22  10  8.215
 45 Baker, Cara               18 Torrington              8.02       8.22   7  8.217
 46 Johnson, Doretha          17 Kennedy                 8.14       8.23   6  8.222
 46 Colon, Elicia             20 Bloomfield              8.00       8.23   2  8.222
 48 Shack, Sophia             20 Farmington              8.09       8.23   5  8.223
 49 Howard, Kayla             20 Daniel Hand             8.14       8.23  10  8.224
 50 Petras, Natalie           17 Glastonbury             8.09       8.23   4  8.228
 51 Detweiler, Jessica        19 Stonington              8.10       8.24   3 
 52 Floyd, Vanessa            17 Bristol Eastern         7.95       8.25   5 
 53 Benson, Audrey            19 Newtown                 7.80       8.26   3 
 54 Lataille, Hana            19 Glastonbury             8.03       8.28   9 
 55 Sanders, Mickiaya         19 Hillhouse               8.06       8.29  10 
 56 Lindquist, Julianna       19 Masuk                   8.04       8.33  10 
 57 Hunter, Zaria             17 Crosby                  8.14       8.34   5  8.335
 58 Burgess, Margit           17 Stonington              8.08       8.34   7  8.338
 59 Johnson, Gabriella        20 RHAM                    7.90       8.37   7  8.366
 60 Pittman, Brianna          18 Kaynor Tech             8.14       8.37   8  8.368
 61 Kesselmark, Maia          19 Weston                  7.90       8.38  11 
 62 Gunther, Pria             19 Maloney                 7.80       8.39   5 
 63 Santos, Kayla             17 New Milford             7.85       8.46   8 
 64 McCalla, Rachelle         18 Maloney                 7.90       8.50   8 
 65 Slattery, Sadie           20 New Canaan              8.07       8.54   9 
 66 Sterck, Samantha          17 Weston                  7.90       8.61   9 
 67 Noone, Aleiya             20 Mark Sheehan            8.14       9.22   4 
 -- Wolliston, Sheena         19 Northwest Cathol        8.13        DNS   8 
 -- Ambrose, Nyimah           19 Hillhouse               7.75        DNS   1 
 -- Marquardt, Sydney         18 East Haven              8.00        DNS   1 
 -- Higley, Jenna             20 EO Smith                8.09        DNS   6 
 -- Laffargue, Elinor         19 Daniel Hand             8.03        DNS   8 
 -- McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                  8.14        DNS   9 
 -- Cross, Mary               18 New Canaan              8.08        DNS   8 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.18  1/24/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Meet Record: #  7.27  1/29/2005   Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.50       7.36   10   
  2 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.52       7.43    8   
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.52       7.50    6   
  4 Snape, Tiffany            17 AF Amistad              7.71       7.53    5   
  5 Camara, Magalen           19 AF Amistad              7.52       7.57    4   
  6 Grady, KC                 18 Darien                  7.76       7.68    3   
  7 Deveau, Saige             19 East Lyme               7.66       7.75    2   
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:53.54  1/26/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ozimek, Julia             18 New Canaan           3:10.23    3:08.82   4  10   
      1:15.94 (1:15.94)  3:08.82 (1:52.88)
  2 Brown, Brittney           17 Windsor              3:11.30    3:09.81   4   8   
      1:15.79 (1:15.79)  3:09.81 (1:54.02)
  3 Werner, Nicole            17 Weston               3:06.00    3:10.74   4   6   
      1:15.60 (1:15.60)  3:10.74 (1:55.15)
  4 Grudzwick, Sara           18 New Milford          3:18.00    3:13.69   4   5   
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)  3:13.69 (1:57.40)
  5 Johnson, SungMi           17 Wilbur Cross         3:17.77    3:14.49   4   4   
      1:17.09 (1:17.09)  3:14.49 (1:57.40)
  6 Kemnitz, Kate             19 Southington          3:12.50    3:14.67   4   3   
      1:15.99 (1:15.99)  3:14.67 (1:58.68)
  7 Orr, Lindsey              19 Stonington           3:15.23    3:15.31   4   2   
      1:17.43 (1:17.43)  3:15.31 (1:57.88)
  8 Tressler, Erin            17 Newtown              3:07.30    3:16.46   4   1   
      1:16.62 (1:16.62)  3:16.46 (1:59.85)
  9 Thorp, Christine          18 Mark Sheehan         3:29.60    3:19.08   1 
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)  3:19.08 (2:02.80)
 10 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          3:21.49    3:20.96   3 
      1:18.42 (1:18.42)  3:20.96 (2:02.55)
 11 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           3:19.00    3:21.98   3 
      1:13.72 (1:13.72)  3:21.98 (2:08.26)
 12 Hambrecht, Gretchen       17 Conard               3:25.00    3:22.73   3 
      1:19.19 (1:19.19)  3:22.73 (2:03.55)
 13 Keller, Colleen           18 East Lyme            3:22.46    3:23.01   3 
      1:17.96 (1:17.96)  3:23.01 (2:05.06)
 14 hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central      3:25.00    3:23.17   3 
      1:18.79 (1:18.79)  3:23.17 (2:04.39)
 15 Santacroce, Maggie        18 Bristol Eastern      3:22.00    3:24.13   3 
      1:19.48 (1:19.48)  3:24.13 (2:04.66)
 16 Guertin, Madison          17 Norwich Free Aca     3:28.00    3:24.24   2 
      1:19.86 (1:19.86)  3:24.24 (2:04.39)
 17 Rickets, Emma Grace       20 Norwich Free Aca     3:26.00    3:24.27   2 
      1:22.09 (1:22.09)  3:24.27 (2:02.18)
 18 Gray, Liz                 18 Stonington           3:14.65    3:25.62   4 
      1:17.86 (1:17.86)  3:25.62 (2:07.77)
 19 Blatney, Kerry            18 Darien               3:30.08    3:26.17   1 
      1:19.69 (1:19.69)  3:26.17 (2:06.48)
 20 Connelly, Emily           18 Daniel Hand          3:25.00    3:26.46   3 
      1:18.29 (1:18.29)  3:26.46 (2:08.18)
 21 Horvath, Allyssa          18 EO Smith             3:25.03    3:26.69   2 
      1:23.02 (1:23.02)  3:26.69 (2:03.68)
 22 Wald, Lily                18 Lauralton Hall       3:28.00    3:27.31   2 
      1:20.67 (1:20.67)  3:27.31 (2:06.65)
 23 French, Jenna             19 Sacred Heart         3:30.00    3:27.36   1 
      1:20.88 (1:20.88)  3:27.36 (2:06.49)
 24 little, Samantha          17 Staples              3:24.50    3:27.48   3 
      1:19.95 (1:19.95)  3:27.48 (2:07.54)
 25 Gutoswki, Michelle        19 Weston               3:21.00    3:28.02   3 
      1:15.93 (1:15.93)  3:28.02 (2:12.10)
 26 Giordano, Savannah        19 Bethel               3:30.00    3:28.64   1 
      1:19.98 (1:19.98)  3:28.64 (2:08.66)
 27 Kaplan, Rachel            18 Cheshire             3:28.71    3:28.74   2 
      1:21.78 (1:21.78)  3:28.74 (2:06.96)
 28 Shaffer, Kate             19 Conard               3:30.00    3:28.88   1 
      1:21.36 (1:21.36)  3:28.88 (2:07.52)
 29 Lewis, Camille            17 Cheshire             3:30.00    3:29.92   1 
      1:20.13 (1:20.13)  3:29.92 (2:09.80)
 30 Matthews, Marisa          17 Southington          3:29.50    3:30.57   1 
      1:20.71 (1:20.71)  3:30.57 (2:09.86)
 31 Tedesco, Bella            19 Bristol Central      3:30.00    3:30.67   1 
      1:21.15 (1:21.15)  3:30.67 (2:09.53)
 32 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy                3:28.50    3:31.16   2 
      1:22.72 (1:22.72)  3:31.16 (2:08.45)
 33 Aldophe, Grace            19 Wilbur Cross         3:23.30    3:32.70   3 
      1:24.71 (1:24.71)  3:32.70 (2:07.99)
 34 Shaheen, Morgan           20 Glastonbury          3:28.95    3:33.33   2 
      1:25.51 (1:25.51)  3:33.33 (2:07.83)
 35 Batsu, Gabriela           18 Masuk                3:28.66    3:33.74   2 
      1:23.48 (1:23.48)  3:33.74 (2:10.27)
 36 Findley, Madison          18 Newtown              3:24.20    3:36.87   3 
      1:20.18 (1:20.18)  3:36.87 (2:16.70)
 37 Rodriguez, Grisela        18 East Hartford        3:29.00    3:37.79   1 
      1:14.96 (1:14.96)  3:37.79 (2:22.83)
 38 Stadnicki, Emily          17 Bristol Eastern      3:29.00    3:39.11   1 
      1:20.47 (1:20.47)  3:39.11 (2:18.64)
 39 Ricci, Loren              17 EO Smith             3:26.10    3:43.38   2 
      1:24.11 (1:24.11)  3:43.38 (2:19.27)
 40 Olmstead, Kathleen        19 RHAM                 3:28.00    3:52.39   2 
      1:25.23 (1:25.23)  3:52.39 (2:27.16)
 -- Winthrop, Jessica         19 Staples              3:29.00         FS   1 
 -- McAuliffe, Chloe          18 New Canaan           3:18.25        DNS   4 
 -- Olvany, Kimmie            18 Darien               3:26.10        DNS   2 
 -- Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield              3:10.00        SCR     
 -- Pastorok, Mia             20 Lauralton Hall       3:30.00        SCR     
 -- Nahom, Mia                17 New Milford          2:55.00        SCR     
 -- Hentchel, Lauren          17 RHAM                 3:29.00        SCR     
 -- Kenney, Sarah             17 Maloney              3:30.00        SCR     
 -- O'Brien-Cannon, Arianna   18 Amity Regional       3:28.00        SCR     
 -- Hebert, Anna              18 Bethel               3:30.00        SCR     
 -- Whittaker, Lillian        17 East Lyme            3:30.01        SCR     
 
Event 6  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.61  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard               1:43.00    1:40.74   7  10   
          31.61 (31.61)    1:07.59 (35.99)    1:40.74 (33.15)
  2 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross         1:40.83    1:41.21   7   8   
          31.34 (31.34)    1:06.90 (35.56)    1:41.21 (34.32)
  3 Samuel, Rebecca           18 Windsor              1:42.60    1:41.36   7   6   
          31.40 (31.40)    1:06.84 (35.45)    1:41.36 (34.53)
  4 Mason, Claire             18 East Lyme            1:45.33    1:43.30   6   5   
          31.82 (31.82)    1:08.17 (36.35)    1:43.30 (35.14)
  5 Strauch, Grace            19 Windsor              1:45.40    1:43.33   6   4   
          30.85 (30.85)    1:06.01 (35.16)    1:43.33 (37.33)
  6 Carlson, Lauren           17 New Canaan           1:44.32    1:43.45   7   3   
          31.96 (31.96)    1:07.91 (35.96)    1:43.45 (35.54)
  7 Bates, Julia              19 East Lyme            1:45.70    1:44.12   6   2   
          33.29 (33.29)    1:08.36 (35.07)    1:44.12 (35.77)
  8 Laprise, Kailey           19 Bristol Eastern      1:42.00    1:44.46   7   1   
          31.92 (31.92)    1:08.16 (36.24)    1:44.46 (36.31)
  9 Fellowes, Mimi            17 Weston               1:44.00    1:44.55   7 
          31.96 (31.96)    1:08.12 (36.16)    1:44.55 (36.44)
 10 Healy, Elizabeth          17 Wilton               1:44.60    1:45.06   6 
          32.28 (32.28)    1:08.55 (36.28)    1:45.06 (36.52)
 11 Diaz, Kamilah             19 East Hartford        1:48.00    1:45.48   5 
          32.75 (32.75)    1:07.97 (35.22)    1:45.48 (37.51)
 12 Rafferty, Caroline        18 Amity Regional       1:46.00    1:45.72   5 
          33.56 (33.56)    1:08.30 (34.75)    1:45.72 (37.42)
 13 Mahoney, Bridget          19 Darien               1:48.20    1:46.31   4 
          33.91 (33.91)    1:09.96 (36.05)    1:46.31 (36.36)
 14 Lewerk, Margaret          17 Norwich Free Aca     1:46.80    1:47.21   5 
          33.28 (33.28)    1:09.75 (36.48)    1:47.21 (37.46)
 15 Grosso, Danielle          19 Amity Regional       1:50.00    1:47.57   2 
          35.22 (35.22)    1:10.47 (35.25)    1:47.57 (37.10)
 16 Krigsman, Kristen         20 Weston               1:46.00    1:48.26   5 
          33.88 (33.88)    1:11.20 (37.32)    1:48.26 (37.06)
 17 Preston, Drew             18 Norwich Free Aca     1:48.50    1:49.48   4 
          34.96 (34.96)    1:13.02 (38.06)    1:49.48 (36.47)
 18 Maffeo, Katie             18 East Haven           1:48.00    1:49.87   4 
          34.08 (34.08)    1:12.07 (37.99)    1:49.87 (37.81)
 19 Cummings, Ashley          17 Bristol Central      1:50.00    1:50.14   2 
          35.64 (35.64)    1:12.97 (37.34)    1:50.14 (37.17)
 20 Cook, Darcy               18 New Milford          1:45.70    1:50.30   6 
          34.26 (34.26)    1:11.82 (37.57)    1:50.30 (38.48)
 21 Curtis, Meghan            18 Bristol Central      1:50.00    1:50.43   2 
          36.17 (36.17)    1:13.72 (37.55)    1:50.43 (36.72)
 22 McCormack, Colleen        17 RHAM                 1:45.00    1:50.97   6 
          33.73 (33.73)    1:11.66 (37.93)    1:50.97 (39.32)
 23 Holland, Megan            17 Crosby               1:46.00    1:51.21   5 
          33.66 (33.66)    1:11.39 (37.73)    1:51.21 (39.83)
 24 Bailey, Amina             18 East Hartford        1:49.03    1:52.01   3 
          34.06 (34.06)    1:13.15 (39.10)    1:52.01 (38.86)
 25 Eden, Elexis              19 Wilbur Cross         1:50.24    1:52.10   1 
          35.41 (35.41)    1:14.18 (38.77)    1:52.10 (37.92)
 26 Virgulto, Ashlinn         18 Daniel Hand          1:50.00    1:52.78   1 
          36.81 (36.81)    1:15.61 (38.80)    1:52.78 (37.18)
 27 Minkiewicz, Sarah         18 Southington          1:49.00    1:52.87   4 
          34.51 (34.51)    1:13.34 (38.84)    1:52.87 (39.53)
 28 Rotondo, Molly            19 Lauralton Hall       1:48.00    1:52.93   4 
          34.61 (34.61)    1:13.88 (39.28)    1:52.93 (39.06)
 29 Taylor, Aliza             19 Cheshire             1:50.00    1:53.22   1 
          36.54 (36.54)    1:15.31 (38.77)    1:53.22 (37.91)
 30 Ferlow, Michaela          17 New Milford          1:49.70    1:53.26   3 
          37.65 (37.65)    1:16.01 (38.36)    1:53.26 (37.25)
 31 Doyle, Kelly              19 Southington          1:49.20    1:53.99   3 
          37.90 (37.90)    1:16.52 (38.62)    1:53.99 (37.48)
 32 Cicarelli, Camryn         17 Newtown              1:48.70    1:54.24   4 
          35.21 (35.21)    1:14.25 (39.04)    1:54.24 (40.00)
 33 Cogguillo, Leah           19 Lauralton Hall       1:50.00    1:54.44   1 
          36.06 (36.06)    1:14.88 (38.82)    1:54.44 (39.56)
 34 Parthasarthy, Rachel      18 Daniel Hand          1:50.00    1:55.62   2 
          36.44 (36.44)    1:15.26 (38.82)    1:55.62 (40.36)
 35 Perry, Megan              18 Bristol Eastern      1:49.00    1:56.67   3 
          37.45 (37.45)    1:16.85 (39.40)    1:56.67 (39.83)
 36 Bernstein, Abby           19 Jonathan Law         1:50.24    1:56.80   1 
          38.08 (38.08)    1:17.81 (39.73)    1:56.80 (39.00)
 37 Arel, Andrea              19 EO Smith             1:50.20    1:57.21   1 
          35.68 (35.68)    1:14.53 (38.86)    1:57.21 (42.68)
 38 Johnson, Shanika          20 Bloomfield           1:50.00    1:58.25   2 
          35.74 (35.74)    1:14.96 (39.22)    1:58.25 (43.30)
 39 Samih, Amira              19 Jonathan Law         1:50.24    1:58.54   1 
          37.76 (37.76)    1:18.07 (40.32)    1:58.54 (40.47)
 40 Mello, Sarah              17 Bethel               1:50.00    2:01.29   2 
          37.22 (37.22)    1:17.22 (40.00)    2:01.29 (44.07)
 41 Hermansen, Allison        19 Bethel               1:50.00    2:17.12   2 
          39.11 (39.11)    1:25.05 (45.94)    2:17.12 (52.07)
 -- Mendez, Dariana           20 AF Amistad           1:50.24        DNS   1 
 -- Cunningham, Bailey        17 Cheshire             1:49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Bermudez, Briana          17 Farmington           1:45.81        DNS   5 
 -- Grant, Gabrielle          20 Mercy                1:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Berrios, Naomi            20 Wilby                1:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Camile           18 Newtown              1:49.10        DNS   3 
 -- Carlone, Talia            20 Rocky Hill           1:49.72        SCR     
 -- Prince, Ivy               17 Staples              1:50.24        SCR     
 -- Hentchel, Lauren          17 RHAM                 1:48.00        SCR     
 -- Haluch, Ashley            17 Enfield              1:50.00        SCR     
 -- LoBianco, Catie           18 Mercy                1:46.80        SCR     
 -- White, Anne               19 Rocky Hill           1:43.17        SCR     
 -- Peragine, Riley           17 New Milford          1:43.50        SCR     
 -- Eldridge, Caroline        18 Simsbury             1:48.30        SCR     
 -- Loniewski, Sara           18 EO Smith             1:48.80        SCR     
 -- Haskins, Alyssa           18 Enfield              1:50.00        SCR     
 -- Mars, Jillian             19 Bloomfield           1:37.10        SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.01  1/24/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:02.00    5:08.23   3  10   
      2:33.67 (2:33.67)  5:08.23 (2:34.56)
  2 Humphreys, Brigit         17 New Milford          5:25.00    5:18.05   3   8   
      2:40.38 (2:40.38)  5:18.05 (2:37.68)
  3 Geisler, Gwendolyn        17 Conard               5:25.00    5:18.62   3   6   
      2:39.30 (2:39.30)  5:18.62 (2:39.32)
  4 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven          5:25.53    5:28.10   3   5   
      2:39.98 (2:39.98)  5:28.10 (2:48.12)
  5 Batsu, Corinne            17 Masuk                5:36.00    5:29.83   3   4   
      2:42.06 (2:42.06)  5:29.83 (2:47.78)
  6 Kleban, Eliza             18 Weston               5:35.00    5:35.32   3   3   
      2:44.68 (2:44.68)  5:35.32 (2:50.64)
  7 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury          5:43.90    5:36.86   2   2   
      2:49.48 (2:49.48)  5:36.86 (2:47.38)
  8 Davis, Drew               17 New Canaan           5:31.42    5:37.15   3   1   
      2:41.87 (2:41.87)  5:37.15 (2:55.29)
  9 Greenberg, Tori           20 Staples              5:39.38    5:37.84   3 
      2:44.40 (2:44.40)  5:37.84 (2:53.44)
 10 McCambly, Elysse          19 Staples              5:43.18    5:39.79   2 
      2:48.54 (2:48.54)  5:39.79 (2:51.25)
 11 Buckridge, Genevieve      19 Norwich Free Aca     5:43.00    5:42.79   3 
      2:49.85 (2:49.85)  5:42.79 (2:52.95)
 12 Potter, Julia             19 Amity Regional       5:37.00    5:43.32   3 
      2:50.18 (2:50.18)  5:43.32 (2:53.14)
 13 Baker, Emily              18 Daniel Hand          5:45.00    5:44.50   2 
      2:49.66 (2:49.66)  5:44.50 (2:54.85)
 14 Derway, Amanda            20 Simsbury             5:51.22    5:46.56   2 
      2:51.88 (2:51.88)  5:46.56 (2:54.68)
 15 Cutler, Daphne            19 Darien               5:54.10    5:46.63   1 
      2:55.71 (2:55.71)  5:46.63 (2:50.92)
 16 Matheis, Campbell         17 Darien               5:52.30    5:47.39   1 
      2:54.90 (2:54.90)  5:47.39 (2:52.49)
 17 Scalise, Isabella         18 Southington          5:52.00    5:48.27   1 
      2:54.63 (2:54.63)  5:48.27 (2:53.65)
 18 Baisley, Abigail          19 Lauralton Hall       5:48.00    5:48.52   2 
      2:52.37 (2:52.37)  5:48.52 (2:56.16)
 19 Almeida, Brooke           19 RHAM                 5:35.00    5:49.14   3 
      2:50.68 (2:50.68)  5:49.14 (2:58.47)
 20 Ottens, Emily             20 Lyman Hall           5:53.00    5:51.22   1 
      2:54.46 (2:54.46)  5:51.22 (2:56.76)
 21 Kreidwise, Maya           17 Cheshire             5:55.00    5:52.04   1 
      2:55.58 (2:55.58)  5:52.04 (2:56.47)
 22 Schwab, Emi               18 Cheshire             5:55.00    5:52.62   1 
      2:55.00 (2:55.00)  5:52.62 (2:57.62)
 23 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central      5:45.00    5:53.91   2 
      2:52.33 (2:52.33)  5:53.91 (3:01.58)
 24 Williams, Maeve           18 Mercy                5:50.20    5:54.55   2 
      2:54.16 (2:54.16)  5:54.55 (3:00.39)
 25 Guay, Rachel              17 Sacred Heart         5:55.00    5:59.48   1 
      3:00.39 (3:00.39)  5:59.48 (2:59.09)
 26 Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington           5:54.85    5:59.49   1 
      2:56.55 (2:56.55)  5:59.49 (3:02.94)
 27 Stockman, Elizabeth       20 Rocky Hill           5:46.77    6:00.06   2 
      2:56.40 (2:56.40)  6:00.06 (3:03.66)
 28 Santos, Ariana            18 Torrington           5:51.00    6:01.12   2 
      2:53.53 (2:53.53)  6:01.12 (3:07.60)
 29 Pears, Willow             17 Newtown              5:50.20    6:03.17   2 
      2:55.38 (2:55.38)  6:03.17 (3:07.80)
 30 Tousignant, Alexandra     18 Conard               5:55.00    6:04.67   1 
      2:57.12 (2:57.12)  6:04.67 (3:07.55)
 31 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           5:42.00    6:07.52   3 
      2:57.85 (2:57.85)  6:07.52 (3:09.67)
 32 Blanchard, Lily           19 New Milford          5:42.00    6:08.30   3 
      2:58.10 (2:58.10)  6:08.30 (3:10.20)
 33 Hildebrandt, Annika       17 Simsbury             5:52.63    6:11.39   1 
      2:55.39 (2:55.39)  6:11.39 (3:16.00)
 34 Sirko, Alexandria         19 Bristol Central      5:55.00    6:12.71   1 
      3:00.23 (3:00.23)  6:12.71 (3:12.49)
 35 Dubois, Claire            19 Newtown              5:51.30    6:17.98   2 
      3:02.63 (3:02.63)  6:17.98 (3:15.36)
 36 French, Jenna             19 Sacred Heart         5:55.00    6:26.53   1 
      3:00.82 (3:00.82)  6:26.53 (3:25.72)
 37 Oliver, Erica             18 EO Smith             5:50.10    6:38.37   2 
      3:03.91 (3:03.91)  6:38.37 (3:34.46)
 38 Kaufman, Emily            17 EO Smith             5:53.10    6:45.15   1 
      3:02.31 (3:02.31)  6:45.15 (3:42.84)
 -- Tiller, Elaina            19 New Canaan           5:48.76        DNS   2 
 -- Hartmann, Victoria        17 Daniel Hand          5:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Bellhorn, Nicole          17 RHAM                 5:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Murphy, Kathleen          18 Weston               5:15.00        DNS   3 
 -- Follo, Jessica            17 Northwest Cathol     5:52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme            5:47.30        DNS   2 
 -- Eagan, Kelly              19 Glastonbury          5:53.81        SCR     
 -- Haluch, Sarah             20 Enfield              5:55.00        SCR     
 -- Furmanek, Julia           18 Farmington           5:48.53        SCR     
 -- Roberto, Morgan           20 Enfield              5:55.00        SCR     
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.24  2014        Wilbur Cross                              
                         C.Saucier, G.Curtis, S.Connors, D.Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill                                        4:27.00    4:28.63   4  10   
     1) Ford, Zykeya 17                 2) Bower, Victoria 18             
     3) Zarrilli, Nicole 20             4) Devine, Lilah 19               
          56.16 (56.16)  1:59.47 (1:03.31)  4:28.63 (2:29.16)
  2 Simsbury                                          4:40.29    4:35.81   3   8   
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Dowd, Jesse 17                 
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) Martin, Elsa 20                
          55.33 (55.33)  1:59.34 (1:04.01)  4:35.81 (2:36.48)
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:36.19    4:37.57   3   6   
     1) Riggott, Samantha 18            2) Lataille, Hana 19              
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Braga, Angela 19               
      1:00.46 (1:00.46)  2:04.35 (1:03.89)  4:37.57 (2:33.23)
  4 East Lyme                                         4:38.00    4:42.39   3   5   
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Jackson, Nahisha 19            
     3) Taylor, Sophie 20               4) Keller, Colleen 18             
          58.52 (58.52)  2:04.29 (1:05.77)  4:42.39 (2:38.11)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:33.00    4:42.73   4   4   
     1) Godwin, Jasmine 17              2) Angus, Sadeja 19               
     3) Aguilar, Jatzari 18             4) Johnson, SungMi 17             
      1:00.43 (1:00.43)  2:12.66 (1:12.24)  4:42.73 (2:30.07)
  6 New Canaan                                        4:24.75    4:43.95   4   3   
     1) Callahan, Carey 18              2) Dowdle, Emily 19               
     3) Salmini, Bridget 19             4) Farley, Eliza 18               
          59.39 (59.39)  2:07.15 (1:07.76)  4:43.95 (2:36.81)
  7 Mark Sheehan                                      4:43.60    4:45.41   2   2   
     1) Esch, Marley 20                 2) Mushinski, Gabriella 19        
     3) Shoshani, Maya 17               4) Thorp, Christine 18            
      1:00.40 (1:00.40)  2:07.67 (1:07.27)  4:45.41 (2:37.74)
  8 Weston                                            4:36.00    4:45.42   3   1   
     1) Prackup, Emily 17               2) Kesselmark, Maia 19            
     3) Kelly, Cassandra 17             4) Phillips, Lily 19              
          57.91 (57.91)  2:04.72 (1:06.81)  4:45.42 (2:40.71)
  9 Southington                                       4:43.00    4:48.47   2 
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 19         2) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
     3) Brown, Allie 18                 4) Doyle, Kelly 19                
          57.66 (57.66)  2:06.09 (1:08.44)  4:48.47 (2:42.38)
 10 Fitch                                             4:45.00    4:49.34   2 
     1) Johnson, Lily 18                2) Strong, Denise 17              
     3) Burley, Janaya 19               4) Reinhold, Molly 17             
          57.15 (57.15)  2:03.01 (1:05.87)  4:49.34 (2:46.33)
 11 Cheshire                                          4:40.00    4:49.83   3 
     1) DelVecchio, Ruth 20             2) Cole, Abigail 18               
     3) Okoro, Chinachelum 17           4) Addesso, Amanda 19             
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)  2:08.94 (1:07.64)  4:49.83 (2:40.89)
 12 Lyman Hall                                        4:45.00    4:51.66   2 
     1) Nilsen, Sidney 19               2) Carbutti, Ally 20              
     3) Sensini, Julia 17               4) Sy, Maimouna 17                
      1:01.49 (1:01.49)  2:10.00 (1:08.51)  4:51.66 (2:41.67)
 13 Newington                                         4:50.00    4:51.71   1 
     1) Mamaclay, Chloe 20              2) Akosa, Stephanie 17            
     3) Freitas, Alexa 18               4) Zacharias, Angelina 18         
          58.74 (58.74)  2:08.02 (1:09.28)  4:51.71 (2:43.70)
 14 EO Smith                                          4:49.20    4:53.64   1 
     1) Jaquith, Haley 19               2) Petrella, Allyson 18           
     3) Santasiere, Emma 20             4) Oliver, Erica 18               
      1:03.45 (1:03.45)  2:16.90 (1:13.46)  4:53.64 (2:36.74)
 15 Windsor                                           4:38.20    4:55.70   3 
     1) Cooper, Jalah 20                2) Camacho, Athena 20             
     3) Alexis, Madison 18              4) McHenry, Camille 18            
          56.80 (56.80)  2:01.30 (1:04.51)  4:55.70 (2:54.40)
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              4:45.00    4:56.43   2 
     1) Lewerk, Margaret 17             2) Preston, Drew 18               
     3) Rickets, Emma Grace 20          4) Guertin, Madison 17            
          58.01 (58.01)  2:05.83 (1:07.82)  4:56.43 (2:50.60)
 17 North Haven                                       4:30.83    5:06.21   4 
     1) Curcio, Samantha 20             2) Mappa, Julie 19                
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Paolillo, Elya 17              
      1:02.44 (1:02.44)  2:15.47 (1:13.04)  5:06.21 (2:50.74)
 18 Rham                                              4:45.00    5:14.43   2 
     1) Perrone, Maya 20                2) Lapierre, Monique 19           
     3) Lalonde, Bridget 19             4) Cochefski, Emily 20            
      1:06.23 (1:06.23)  2:14.80 (1:08.57)  5:14.43 (2:59.63)
 19 Jonathan Law                                      4:50.00    5:16.49   1 
     1) Caldwell, Holly 18              2) Wirth, Jocelyn 19              
     3) Samih, Amira 19                 4) Bernstein, Abby 19             
      1:01.70 (1:01.70)  2:18.75 (1:17.06)  5:16.49 (2:57.74)
 20 Daniel Hand                                       4:50.00    5:24.75   1 
     1) Craven, Grace 18                2) Dean, Hayley 19                
     3) Cullam, Ariana 20               4) Antoni, Francesca 19           
      1:03.13 (1:03.13)  2:21.46 (1:18.34)  5:24.75 (3:03.29)
 -- AF Amistad                                        4:50.00        DNS   1 
     1) Jarvis, Isabella 18             2) Mendez, Dariana 20             
     3) Russel, Kanari 18               4) Jones, Taaliyah 20             
 -- Kennedy                                           4:50.00        DNS   1 
     1) Bruno, Yoshielis 19             2) Capozzi, Christina 20          
     3) Wilson, Jordyn 19               4) Guevara, Andrea 17             
 -- Enfield                                           4:50.00        SCR     
     1) Balicki, Camille 17             2) Courchesne, Maya 20            
     3) Fassel, Kayla 19                4) Muzzulin, Jessica 18           
 -- Bethel                                            4:45.00        SCR     
     1) Kelm, Hannah 17                 2) Weiner, Amanda 18              
     3) Correia, Kenna 18               4) Giordano, Savannah 19          
 -- Brookfield                                        4:48.00        SCR     
     1) Aponte, Sabrina 18              2) Katz, Avery 20                 
     3) Parchinski, Emily 20            4) Terracino, Taryn 19            
 -- Conard                                            4:50.00        SCR     
     1) Son, Nadia 18                   2) Policelli, Nora 18             
     3) Hambrecht, Gretchen 17          4) Lopol, Madison 20              
 -- Bloomfield                                        4:50.00        SCR     
     1) Colon, Elicia 20                2) Cruz, Xiomara 19               
     3) Brown, Shante 19                4) Walker, E-Mara 20              
 -- Maloney                                           4:50.00        SCR     
     1) McCalla, Rachelle 18            2) Gallaher, Mychael 19           
     3) Nowicky, Kadee 18               4) Kenney, Sarah 17               
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.09  1/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dooley, Brianna           17 Windsor                42.90      43.38  10  10   
  2 Minor, Quandesha          17 New Britain            44.97      43.86   9   8   
  3 Snape, Tiffany            17 AF Amistad             45.20      43.88   8   6   
  4 Lesher, Cailyn            20 Staples                46.47      43.96   6   5   
  5 Nelson, Ayesha            19 Hillhouse              44.68      44.01  10   4   
  6 Peragine, Riley           17 New Milford            45.93      44.27   7   3   
  7 Akosa, Stephanie          17 Newington              44.90      44.59  10   2   
  8 Brown, Ashley             18 North Haven            46.65      44.60   5   1   
  9 Anderson, Lindsey         18 Glastonbury            45.45      44.64   8 
 10 Camara, Magalen           19 AF Amistad             45.00      44.69   9 
 11 D'Amaddio, Sydney         19 RHAM                   45.00      44.73   9 
 12 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington            44.54      45.03  10 
 13 Giliigan, Lauren          18 Windsor                45.80      45.10   8 
 14 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                44.90      45.25   9 
 15 Belleville, Hannah        17 East Lyme              46.50      45.30   5 
 16 Gellar, Hannah            18 East Lyme              46.95      45.36   4 
 17 Dingle, Mckenzie          17 Hillhouse              45.10      45.55   8 
 18 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith               46.50      45.78   5 
 19 Elletson, Presley         17 Lauralton Hall         45.00      45.81   8 
 20 Foster, Anna              17 Stonington             46.12      45.82   7 
 21 Chinitz, Alexa            19 Staples                46.90      45.83   4 
 22 Moynihan, Riley           18 Mercy                  46.40      45.85   6 
 23 Morehouse, Raquel         17 New Milford            46.10      45.89   7 
 24 Phillips, Bridget         19 Daniel Hand            46.78      45.93   5 
 25 Banton, Jahlia            19 Bloomfield             44.66      45.96  10 
 26 Grady, KC                 18 Darien                 46.29      46.13   6 
 27 Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn         17 Norwich Free Aca       46.05      46.21   7 
 28 Bernstein, Carly          17 EO Smith               46.80      46.44   4 
 29 Hinton, Mia               20 Bristol Central        47.00      46.49   4 
 30 Howard, Kayla             20 Daniel Hand            46.50      46.59   5 
 31 Daunis, Alana             19 Wilby                  47.18      46.87   2 
 32 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                45.00      47.13   9 
 33 Sheehan, Jenna            20 Southington            47.01      47.21   3  47.206
 34 Folkes, Olivia            17 RHAM                   44.00      47.21  10  47.210
 35 Jackson, Yaleija          19 Wilbur Cross           47.24      47.37   1 
 36 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch                  46.11      47.62   7  47.616
 37 Siembab, Aianna           19 Conard                 47.00      47.62   3  47.617
 37 McCooty, Jon'yea          17 Northwest Cathol       46.22      47.62   6  47.617
 39 Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington             47.20      48.03   2 
 40 Simpson, Julia            19 Bristol Central        47.00      48.06   3 
 41 Fitzsimmons, Katherine    17 St Joseph              47.21      48.08   1 
 42 Martin, Olivia            17 Mercy                  46.80      48.10   5 
 43 Torrenti, Daria           19 Amity Regional         47.09      48.31   3 
 44 Policelli, Nora           18 Conard                 46.90      48.38   4 
 45 Weiss, Caroline           18 Simsbury               46.30      48.52   6 
 46 Lewandoski, Mikayla       17 Bristol Eastern        45.00      48.56   9 
 47 Guy, Alison               19 Glastonbury            47.18      49.34   2 
 48 Dowdle, Emily             19 New Canaan             47.14      49.45   2 
 49 Michnik, Dominika         18 Jonathan Law           47.24      50.26   1 
 50 Godwin, Jasmine           17 Wilbur Cross           47.24      50.27   1 
 51 Muniz, Kalyssa            20 Northwest Cathol       47.10      50.80   3 
 -- Crane, Eliza              18 Amity Regional         46.43        DNS   6 
 -- Travaglini, Laurie        17 Darien                 47.21        DNS   1 
 -- Brathwaite, Klani         17 Kennedy                47.12        DNS   2 
 -- Nowicky, Kadee            18 Maloney                47.00        DNS   3 
 -- Bermudez, Briana          17 Farmington             45.20        DNS   8 
 -- Rogers, Abby              20 Fitch                  46.20        DNS   7 
 -- Jainchill, Victoria       20 Simsbury               46.92        DNS   4 
 -- Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield             43.55        SCR     
 -- Corcoran, Grace           18 Newtown                46.20        SCR     
 -- Grant, Rhea               18 Jonathan Law           46.27        SCR     
 -- Laprise, Kailey           19 Bristol Eastern        41.50        SCR     
 -- Rodriguez, Nicole         19 Wilby                  47.00        SCR     
 -- Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington             43.75        SCR     
 -- Cook, Darcy               18 New Milford            45.40        SCR     
 -- Greene, Meghan            19 Bethel                 47.00        SCR     
 -- D'Agostino, Julia         17 Masuk                  46.00        SCR     
 -- Liquori, Kass             17 Enfield                47.00        SCR     
 -- Heck, Stephanie           19 Enfield                46.00        SCR     
 -- Clarence, Renell          17 Naugatuck              47.10        SCR     
 
Event 10  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:39.95  1/23/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbuy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               11:00.00   11:15.35   2  10   
      5:37.03 (5:37.03) 11:15.35 (5:38.32)
  2 Daddi, Lauren             18 Cheshire            11:49.56   11:41.58   2   8   
      5:37.80 (5:37.80) 11:41.58 (6:03.78)
  3 Brown, Brittney           17 Windsor             11:52.60   11:56.23   2   6    11:56.223
      5:53.97 (5:53.97) 11:56.23 (6:02.26)
  4 Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie     17 Amity Regional      11:59.00  J11:56.23   2   5    11:56.226
      5:53.60 (5:53.60) 11:56.23 (6:02.63)
  5 Hage, Olivia              19 Newtown             11:45.10   12:02.87   2   4   
      5:53.28 (5:53.28) 12:02.87 (6:09.59)
  6 Batsu, Corinne            17 Masuk               12:18.00   12:18.00   2   3   
      5:56.56 (5:56.56) 12:18.00 (6:21.44)
  7 Anderson, Brittany        18 Glastonbury         12:24.04   12:31.97   2   2   
      6:08.37 (6:08.37) 12:31.97 (6:23.61)
  8 Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme           12:35.00   12:32.43   2   1   
      6:09.61 (6:09.61) 12:32.43 (6:22.82)
  9 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith            12:25.00   12:35.02   2 
      6:09.25 (6:09.25) 12:35.02 (6:25.77)
 10 Stoveken, Hannah          19 Kaynor Tech         12:15.00   12:35.59   2 
      6:06.88 (6:06.88) 12:35.59 (6:28.72)
 11 Naylor, Amanda            18 Glastonbury         12:38.10   12:36.04   2 
      6:09.96 (6:09.96) 12:36.04 (6:26.08)
 12 Law, Jade                 19 Daniel Hand         12:40.00   12:49.64   1 
      6:21.55 (6:21.55) 12:49.64 (6:28.10)
 13 Guay, Rachel              17 Sacred Heart        12:50.00   12:53.04   1 
      6:23.45 (6:23.45) 12:53.04 (6:29.59)
 14 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy               12:46.00   12:56.25   1 
      6:23.76 (6:23.76) 12:56.25 (6:32.49)
 15 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington         12:50.00   12:56.55   1 
      6:29.78 (6:29.78) 12:56.55 (6:26.78)
 16 Prescott, Julia           19 Conard              12:50.00   13:01.85   1 
      6:23.02 (6:23.02) 13:01.85 (6:38.83)
 17 Aldophe, Grace            19 Wilbur Cross        12:50.24   13:04.95   1 
      6:38.56 (6:38.56) 13:04.95 (6:26.40)
 18 kissane, molly            18 EO Smith            12:50.00   13:09.16   1 
      6:22.93 (6:22.93) 13:09.16 (6:46.24)
 19 Greer, Anne               17 New Canaan          12:48.66   13:13.60   1 
      6:22.60 (6:22.60) 13:13.60 (6:51.00)
 20 Longmore, Emily           19 Cheshire            12:50.00   13:15.19   1 
      6:21.20 (6:21.20) 13:15.19 (6:54.00)
 21 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central     12:40.00   13:24.98   1 
      6:23.34 (6:23.34) 13:24.98 (7:01.64)
 22 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy               12:40.00  x13:38.37   1 
      6:21.79 (6:21.79) 13:38.37 (7:16.58)
 23 Peabody, Christina        17 Bristol Central     12:50.00   13:41.24   1 
      6:21.34 (6:21.34) 13:41.24 (7:19.90)
 24 Greenspon, Annalee        17 New Canaan          12:47.59   13:57.27   1 
      6:26.69 (6:26.69) 13:57.27 (7:30.58)
 25 Larizza, Gabriella        17 Daniel Hand         12:50.00   14:27.50   1 
      6:49.63 (6:49.63) 14:27.50 (7:37.88)
 -- Delaney, Katie            19 New Milford         12:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- McCormick, Morgan         18 Wilton              11:19.00        DNS   2 
 -- Bussell, Juliet           19 Brookfield          12:46.00        SCR     
 -- Nahom, Mia                17 New Milford         11:20.00        SCR     
 -- Martin, Susannah          17 Staples             12:34.63        SCR     
 -- Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield             11:45.00        SCR     
 -- Olmstead, Kathleen        19 RHAM                12:45.00        SCR     
 -- Almeida, Brooke           19 RHAM                12:40.00        SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.76  1/14/2012   Bloomfield                                
                         R. Ralerford, A. Red, A. Jones, V. Whittingham    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:12.69    4:15.41   4  10   
     1) Samuel, Rebecca 18              2) Strauch, Grace 19              
     3) Allen, Taylor 19                4) Alexis, Madison 18             
      1:03.13 (1:03.13)  2:05.86 (1:02.73)  3:10.58 (1:04.72)  4:15.41 (1:04.84)
  2 New Milford                                       4:15.00    4:16.84   4   8   
     1) Grudzwick, Sara 18              2) Ferlow, Michaela 17            
     3) Humphreys, Brigit 17            4) Peragine, Riley 17             
      1:04.59 (1:04.59)  2:09.13 (1:04.54)  3:14.97 (1:05.85)  4:16.84 (1:01.87)
  3 New Canaan                                        4:20.65    4:20.49   4   6   
     1) Salmini, Bridget 19             2) Carlson, Lauren 17             
     3) Miller, Katie 19                4) McAuliffe, Chloe 18            
      1:06.20 (1:06.20)  2:12.08 (1:05.89)  3:16.55 (1:04.47)  4:20.49 (1:03.94)
  4 East Lyme                                         4:24.00    4:25.13   4   5   
     1) Taylor, Sophie 20               2) Gellar, Hannah 18              
     3) Bates, Julia 19                 4) Mason, Claire 18               
      1:06.73 (1:06.73)  2:15.17 (1:08.45)  3:19.99 (1:04.83)  4:25.13 (1:05.14)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:25.00    4:27.95   3   4   
     1) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19              2) Ruiz, Mary 20                  
     3) Eden, Elexis 19                 4) Rivers, Leah 17                
      1:08.04 (1:08.04)  2:19.61 (1:11.57)  3:27.26 (1:07.65)  4:27.95 (1:00.70)
  6 Glastonbury                                       4:28.51    4:31.81   2   3   
     1) McCarthy, Angela 17             2) Martin, Meghan 17              
     3) Shaheen, Morgan 20              4) Anderson, Lindsey 18           
      1:06.86 (1:06.86)  2:15.93 (1:09.07)  3:27.48 (1:11.56)  4:31.81 (1:04.34)
  7 Southington                                       4:31.00    4:32.48   2   2   
     1) Brown, Allie 18                 2) Lynch, Brooke 20               
     3) Matthews, Marisa 17             4) Verderame, Natalie 19          
      1:07.84 (1:07.84)  2:16.68 (1:08.85)  3:26.53 (1:09.85)  4:32.48 (1:05.95)
  8 Newtown                                           4:25.70    4:33.43   3   1   
     1) Tressler, Erin 17               2) Cicarelli, Camryn 17           
     3) Houle, Sarah 18                 4) Dowling, Sarah 18              
      1:07.67 (1:07.67)  2:18.01 (1:10.35)  3:26.04 (1:08.04)  4:33.43 (1:07.40)
  9 Bloomfield                                        4:18.00    4:36.04   4 
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 19           2) Belvit, Hope 20                
     3) Clarke, Morgan 19               4) Banton, Jahlia 19              
      1:08.38 (1:08.38)  2:14.79 (1:06.42)  3:22.83 (1:08.04)  4:36.04 (1:13.21)
 10 Mercy                                             4:25.00    4:39.52   3 
     1) Moynihan, Riley 18              2) Terenzio, Marianna 18          
     3) Martin, Olivia 17               4) LoBianco, Catie 18             
      1:08.39 (1:08.39)  2:20.81 (1:12.43)  3:29.01 (1:08.20)  4:39.52 (1:10.52)
 11 Simsbury                                          4:25.27    4:43.01   3 
     1) Boughton, Claire 17             2) Shugdinis, Jordan 18           
     3) Eldridge, Caroline 18           4) Thode, Hannah 19               
      1:10.59 (1:10.59)  2:19.81 (1:09.23)  3:34.50 (1:14.70)  4:43.01 (1:08.51)
 12 Lauralton Hall                                    4:38.00    4:44.89   1 
     1) Larke, Emma 18                  2) Elletson, Presley 17           
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 19               4) Rotondo, Molly 19              
      1:10.57 (1:10.57)  2:20.34 (1:09.78)  3:35.55 (1:15.21)  4:44.89 (1:09.35)
 13 EO Smith                                          4:34.00    4:47.29   2 
     1) Petrella, Allyson 18            2) Santasiere, Emma 20            
     3) Loniewski, Sara 18              4) Arel, Andrea 19                
      1:05.52 (1:05.52)  2:20.01 (1:14.49)  3:37.67 (1:17.67)  4:47.29 (1:09.62)
 14 Daniel Hand                                       4:36.00    4:49.19   1 
     1) Virgulto, Ashlinn 18            2) Parthasarthy, Rachel 18        
     3) Cullam, Ariana 20               4) Veth, Chloe 19                 
      1:10.87 (1:10.87)  2:20.86 (1:09.99)  3:39.96 (1:19.10)  4:49.19 (1:09.24)
 15 Mark Sheehan                                      4:36.20    5:03.44   1 
     1) Kapoor, Sarina 20               2) Midolo, Kelly 19               
     3) Mushinski, Gabriella 19         4) Rigoland, Romane 20            
      1:12.81 (1:12.81)  2:29.61 (1:16.81)  3:43.79 (1:14.18)  5:03.44 (1:19.66)
 16 Rham                                              4:35.00    5:08.27   2 
     1) Kingsley, Hannah 20             2) Manarky, Madison 17            
     3) Auteri, Isabelle 20             4) McCormack, Colleen 17          
      1:12.82 (1:12.82)  2:37.35 (1:24.53)  3:57.91 (1:20.57)  5:08.27 (1:10.36)
 -- Darien                                            4:35.70         DQ   2  Obstruction
     1) Matheis, Campbell 17            2) Mahoney, Bridget 19            
     3) Cutler, Daphne 19               4) Travaglini, Laurie 17          
      1:09.71 (1:09.71)  2:13.90 (1:04.19)  3:22.68 (1:08.79)
 -- Cheshire                                          4:25.00        DNS   3 
     1) Okoro, Chinachelum 17           2) Cunningham, Bailey 17          
     3) Clark, Sarah 17                 4) DelVecchio, Abigail 17         
 -- Bristol Eastern                                   4:37.00        DNS   1 
     1) Santiago, Naysha 18             2) Santiago, Yaleska 18           
     3) Stadnicki, Emily 17             4) Houle, Dayna 18                
 -- Enfield                                           4:38.00        SCR     
     1) Cato, Shannon 20                2) Haskins, Alyssa 18             
     3) Haluch, Ashley 17               4) Marullo, Katie 19              
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10.50  1/29/2005   Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law        17-05.00   17-01.50   10   
      16-01.75  17-01.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch               16-04.00   16-05.25    8   
      14-11  16-01  FOUL  16-05.25  15-08.50  15-07
  3 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career Magnet       16-08.25   16-01.50    6   
      16-00.25  16-01.50  FOUL  15-04.25  15-06.75  15-08
  4 Steiner, Olivia           17 Jonathan Law        16-08.00   16-00.00    5   
      15-05  15-05  14-09  15-08  15-11.75  16-00
  5 Shack, Sophia             20 Farmington          16-00.00   15-10.50    4   
      15-05.50  15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-00  14-09
  6 Wall, MacKenzie           17 Lyman Hall          15-08.00   15-09.00    3   
      15-09  15-07  14-11  14-08.25  14-05.75  15-01.75
  7 Soule, Selina             20 Glastonbury         15-06.00   15-05.50    2   
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-02.50  15-03.50
  8 Greene, Hannah            19 Weston              15-00.00   15-04.00    1   
      13-08.75  15-04  14-05.25  13-09.50  14-00.50  14-00
  9 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch               15-07.00   15-03.50  
      15-03  15-03.50  14-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme           16-00.75   15-03.50  
      FOUL  15-03.50  15-00  15-00.50  FOUL  14-04.50
 11 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan        15-03.00   15-02.75  
      15-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Morgan, Megan             18 EO Smith            15-10.00   15-02.25  
      15-02.25  14-06.25  14-09            
 13 Riddick, Tayler           18 Southington         15-07.00   15-01.50  
      15-00.75  14-02  15-01.50            
 14 Kelm, Hannah              17 Bethel              16-04.00   15-00.00  
      15-00  FOUL  14-09            
 14 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           16-03.00   15-00.00  
      FOUL  15-00  14-10            
 16 Lamb, Hannah              19 Stonington          15-01.00   14-10.50  
      FOUL  14-10.50  13-00            
 17 Dowling, Sarah            18 Newtown             15-09.00   14-08.75  
      14-08.75  13-06  13-06.25            
 18 Coogan, Katherine         17 Staples             14-06.00   14-08.00  
      13-10  14-08  14-07            
 19 Dowd, Isabella            19 Simsbury            14-10.00   14-06.25  
      FOUL  10-08.25  14-06.25            
 19 Forgione, Amanda          19 Glastonbury         15-07.00   14-06.25  
      14-06.25  14-05  14-02            
 21 Johnson, Gabriella        20 RHAM                14-06.00   14-05.00  
      14-05  14-03  13-10.50            
 22 Cruz, Xiomara             19 Bloomfield          15-00.00   14-03.00  
      FOUL  14-03  14-01            
 23 Garrison, Sydney          20 Southington         14-08.00   14-02.00  
      13-05.50  14-02  14-00.50            
 24 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse           14-10.00   13-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10            
 24 Zanca, Jessica            18 Cheshire            14-06.50   13-10.00  
      12-09.50  13-10  13-05.25            
 26 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central     14-06.00   13-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09.50            
 27 Gula, Alexandra           17 Cheshire            14-06.00   13-08.25  
      13-08.25  13-07.50  13-07            
 28 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield          15-05.00   13-07.00  
      13-07  12-10  13-06            
 29 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith            15-00.00   13-05.50  
      12-06  13-05.50  12-08.75            
 29 Larke, Emma               18 Lauralton Hall      14-06.00   13-05.50  
      FOUL  13-05.50  13-01            
 31 Petke, Erin               19 Bristol Central     14-06.00   13-05.00  
      13-00  11-11.50  13-05            
 32 Feliz, Isabel             18 New Milford         14-06.00   13-04.00  
      11-06.50  12-08.25  13-04            
 33 Lyons, Abigail            19 Newington           14-09.00   12-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07            
 34 Katz, Elisabeth           20 Weston              14-06.00   12-02.00  
      FOUL  12-02  FOUL            
 34 Street, Emma              19 New Milford         14-09.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  11-06  12-01            
 36 Jones, Micheala           19 Torrington          14-06.00   11-08.50  
      FOUL  11-08.50  FOUL            
 -- Allen-Miller, Leandra     20 Career Magnet       14-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Celia           19 RHAM                14-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Callahan, Carey           18 New Canaan          14-07.00        DNS  
 -- Devorsetz, Emily          19 Brookfield          15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-08.00        DNS  
 -- Thompson, Diane           19 Windsor             15-07.00        DNS  
 -- Russel, Kanari            18 AF Amistad          14-06.00        DNS  
 -- Marquardt, Sydney         18 East Haven          15-06.00        DNS  
 -- Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven         16-04.50        DNS  
 -- Wolliston, Sheena         19 Northwest Cathol    14-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-06  1/12/2013   Katherine Simon, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         39-11.00   39-04.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50  35-08.25  37-11.50  39-04
  2 Gause, Lauryn             17 Brookfield          37-00.00   38-09.00    8   
      34-03  35-02.75  FOUL  30-07.50  38-09  37-07
  3 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         38-00.75   36-05.00    6   
      36-05  36-00.75  35-05.50  35-03.50  35-09  36-03.25
  4 Edwards, Teira            17 Hillhouse           37-08.00   36-03.00    5   
      32-10.25  33-04  34-08.50  35-07  36-03  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield          33-09.00   34-08.50    4   
      29-11.25  31-07  34-08.50  32-00  FOUL  29-10.50
  6 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown             32-03.00   33-09.50    3   
      33-07  32-11.25  33-09.50  32-09.50  33-08.50  32-09.25
  7 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               33-06.00   33-09.00    2   
      32-06  31-03  32-05.50  32-01.50  33-09  33-03.50
  8 Foster, Jamie             18 East Lyme           31-11.50   33-03.50    1   
      31-09.50  33-03.50  32-00  FOUL  32-01.50  32-05.50
  9 Okoli, Susie              18 Wilbur Cross        34-06.00   32-11.50  
      30-07  FOUL  32-11.50  FOUL  30-05  30-01
 10 Boisette, Naomi           18 East Hartford       32-11.50   32-06.00  
      32-06  28-09  31-03.50  31-09  30-07.50  30-01.25
 11 Fox, Alexia               18 Torrington          30-05.00   32-05.25  
      31-04  FOUL  32-05.25            
 12 Murphey, Jaylona          18 Lyman Hall          32-00.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  31-07.75  30-05.50            
 13 Lewis, Destiny            19 Wilbur Cross        34-03.50   32-03.00  
      30-11  31-03.50  32-03            
 14 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith            32-11.00   31-11.00  
      31-11  30-04  30-09.50            
 15 Petrillo, Allyn           17 Mark Sheehan        31-06.50   31-08.50  
      31-08.50  29-10.50  29-03            
 16 Facchini, Olivia          18 East Lyme           32-07.00   31-01.50  
      31-01.50  30-10  31-01.50            
 17 Skyrm, Paige              20 New Canaan          33-02.50   30-11.50  
      FOUL  30-11.50  29-10.25            
 18 Brown, Amanda             18 Mark Sheehan        29-07.50   30-04.25  
      30-04.25  30-03.50  28-03.75            
 19 Cardillo, Trinity         20 Southington         28-06.00   30-03.50  
      28-01  30-03.50  FOUL            
 20 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional      29-00.00   30-03.00  
      29-07  30-03  28-05.50            
 21 Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield          31-00.00   29-10.00  
      29-10  28-10  29-06.25            
 22 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy               29-06.00   29-09.00  
      28-03.50  29-04.50  29-09            
 23 Prizio, Emily             18 New Milford         28-02.00   29-06.50  
      29-02.50  29-06.50  28-08.50            
 23 Rodriguez, Kayla          17 North Haven         30-03.00   29-06.50  
      29-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Lowe, Megan               17 Northwest Cathol    28-01.00   28-11.50  
      28-10.75  28-11.50  FOUL            
 26 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington          30-04.00   28-11.00  
      FOUL  26-11  28-11            
 27 Schofield, Erin           17 Naugatuck           28-02.00   28-09.00  
      25-02  28-07  28-09            
 28 Schulman, Erica           17 Simsbury            30-00.00   28-08.50  
      27-11.50  27-09  28-08.50            
 28 O'Connell, Sara           17 Glastonbury         28-03.00   28-08.50  
      25-11  26-04.50  28-08.50            
 30 Kelly, Avery              17 New Milford         28-06.00   28-06.00  
      27-02.50  28-06  27-07            
 31 Lewis, Anna               18 Norwich Free Aca    29-10.25   27-07.00  
      26-11  27-07  26-05.25            
 32 Goodwin, Jada             17 Norwich Free Aca    28-07.00   27-06.50  
      27-03  27-06.50  27-05.50            
 33 Taylor, Bridget           17 Amity Regional      28-03.00   26-11.00  
      26-11  FOUL  26-06.75            
 34 Diamanti, Emma            18 Stonington          28-00.00   26-09.00  
      26-09  26-03.50  FOUL            
 35 Yezza, Margaret           18 Conard              28-00.00   26-07.00  
      25-05.50  FOUL  26-07            
 36 Felton, Imani             18 Maloney             28-00.00   25-06.00  
      25-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Gebo, Ledjin              17 Maloney             28-00.00   24-03.00  
      24-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Brainard, Madison         20 RHAM                28-00.00   23-05.75  
      23-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Johnson, Deserae          18 Bristol Central     28-00.00   22-04.50  
      FOUL  22-04.50  FOUL            
 40 Perrone, Maya             20 RHAM                28-00.00   22-03.50  
      22-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Samele, Sydney            17 Northwest Cathol    28-00.00   20-05.25  
      20-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vasquez, Kiara            17 Fitch               29-01.00        DNS  
 -- Tedford, Ashley           17 New Canaan          30-03.00        DNS  
 -- Baldridge, Avery          19 EO Smith            29-05.00        DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Shanice        17 East Hartford       28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Thiel, Amanda             17 Torrington          28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Greene, Emily             19 Bethel              28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Bartie, Anika             17 Staples             29-02.00        DNS  
 -- Cleary, Amanda            17 Bethel              28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Asimonye, Clara           17 Bloomfield          32-05.00        DNS  
 -- Rivera, Angeliz           19 Bristol Central     28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Balicki, Camille          17 Enfield             32-00.00        SCR  
 -- Bagenski, Chloe           17 Platt               28-00.00        SCR  
 -- Litrenta, Angela          18 Enfield             28-00.00        SCR  
 -- Laracuente, Jessica       18 Platt               28-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-07  1/12/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington         10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O   XXX 
  2 Kandro, Adriana           18 Mercy                9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phoenix, Stephanie        18 Mark Sheehan         9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith             8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mello, Sarah              17 Bethel               8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Plummer, Megan            18 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Martin, Paige             20 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lonardelli, Cali          19 Cheshire             7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kaputa, Zoe               19 Glastonbury          8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Ryan, Katie               20 Newtown              8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- D'Amaddio, Sydney         19 RHAM                 7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bellhorn, Nicole          17 RHAM                 7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Kelsie              17 Norwich Free Aca    10-06.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- russell, elise            20 Weston               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional       7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith             9-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Cronin, Grace             19 Conard               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lalaj, Joana              17 Bristol Central      7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Olechna, Cassidy          19 Conard               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- spitzer, jordyn           19 Weston               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sheehy, Kailee            17 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00        DNS  
     7-00 
      DNS 
 -- Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             7-06.00        DNS  
     7-00 
      DNS 
 -- Vu, Thu                   17 Maloney              7-06.00        DNS  
     7-00 
      DNS 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/24/2009   Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
 Meet Record: #  5-06  1/26/2008   Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allyson            19 Norwich Free Aca     5-04.00    5-05.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme            4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yuen, Joyce               17 Norwich Free Aca     5-00.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Whitten, Shy-Ann          18 Bristol Central      5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall       5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schneider, Allison        20 Conard               4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Garrison, Sydney          20 Southington          4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor              4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ford, Julia               17 Darien               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Foley, Ann                18 Amity Regional       4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Connolly, Kyra            19 Mark Sheehan         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Lyons, Abigail            19 Newington            4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zanca, Jessica            18 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pierce, Brianna           19 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bengtson, Katie           20 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional       4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Elizabeth         20 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Petke, Erin               19 Bristol Central      4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Allsteadt, Carson         18 New Canaan           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Bator, Jenna              17 RHAM                 4-08.00        DNS  
 -- McDougal, Corinne         18 New Milford          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kovacs, Lauren            18 Brookfield           4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ziegelmeier, Haley        17 New Milford          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Brocki, Amanda            18 Southington          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Culliton, Claire          20 Glastonbury          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Caplan, Sophie            19 RHAM                 4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hecken, Kim               17 Enfield              4-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.70  1/24/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   1:38.50    1:36.21   5  10   
     1) Conrod, Kaynan 17               2) Fitzgerald, Sean 17            
     3) West, Nigel 18                  4) Medina, Luis 17                
          47.70 (47.70)    1:11.96 (24.27)    1:36.21 (24.26)
  2 Torrington                                        1:37.50    1:36.62   6   8   
     1) Myrie, Dylan 18                 2) Wilson, Will 18                
     3) Phenghken, Dom 17               4) Hammonds, Tory 17              
          48.34 (48.34)    1:12.68 (24.34)    1:36.62 (23.95)
  3 West Haven                                        1:36.50    1:37.31   7   6   
     1) Aremu, Abdoul 17                2) Butler, Talon 17               
     3) Oakes, Tamarko 18               4) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 18       
          47.81 (47.81)    1:12.94 (25.13)    1:37.31 (24.38)
  4 New Milford                                       1:39.50    1:37.65   4   5   
     1) Bouzakis, Matt 20               2) Vial, Andre 19                 
     3) Sherry, Isaac 19                4) Chastain, Luke 19              
          48.87 (48.87)    1:13.24 (24.38)    1:37.65 (24.41)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      1:37.00    1:37.70   7   4   
     1) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18    2) Freeman, Jayvon 18             
     3) Toupou, Alexandre 17            4) Barnes, Jasiah 19              
          48.93 (48.93)    1:13.56 (24.63)    1:37.70 (24.14)
  6 Lyman Hall                                        1:37.00    1:37.86   7   3   
     1) Jandreau, Blake 18              2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Fabbriello, Harrison 18         4) Nicefaro, Matthew 18           
          48.65 (48.65)    1:13.85 (25.20)    1:37.86 (24.01)
  7 Jonathan Law                                      1:37.40    1:38.25   6   2   
     1) Beck, Jordan 18                 2) Lazar, Alex 19                 
     3) Bombace, Jake 18                4) Pratcher, Alex 18              
          49.95 (49.95)    1:14.54 (24.60)    1:38.25 (23.71)
  8 Hillhouse                                         1:35.10    1:38.57   7   1   
     1) Reid, Quintis 18                2) Pollard, Corey 18              
     3) Merritt, Antoine 17             4) Poole, Deshaune 19             
          49.67 (49.67)    1:14.91 (25.25)    1:38.57 (23.66)
  9 East Lyme                                         1:38.00    1:38.72   6 
     1) Valdez, Tyler 18                2) Tomblin, Isaac 18              
     3) Franco, Dalton 19               4) Duthrie, Spencer 19            
          49.26 (49.26)    1:13.68 (24.43)    1:38.72 (25.05)
 10 Bethel                                            1:44.70    1:39.19   1 
     1) Davis, Tyler 18                 2) Carrijo, Gabriel 18            
     3) Rice, Chris 17                  4) Schlotter, TJ 18               
          49.73 (49.73)    1:14.11 (24.39)    1:39.19 (25.08)
 11 Southington                                       1:41.00    1:39.48   3 
     1) Agnew, Ian 19                   2) Selinske, Casey 19             
     3) Verderame, Joe 19               4) Cyr, Tyler 17                  
          50.05 (50.05)    1:15.70 (25.66)    1:39.48 (23.79)
 12 Fairfield Prep                                    1:41.00    1:39.71   3 
     1) Shaw, Devonte 17                2) Kitt, Miles 17                 
     3) Meszaros, Jack 18               4) Gnibus, John 18                
          49.87 (49.87)    1:16.06 (26.20)    1:39.71 (23.65)
 13 Stonington                                        1:38.44    1:39.95   6 
     1) Hinkley, Joey 19                2) Costa, James 17                
     3) Parilla, Hayden 18              4) Whalen, Cameron 18             
          50.36 (50.36)    1:15.71 (25.35)    1:39.95 (24.24)
 14 East Hartford                                     1:35.00    1:40.00   7 
     1) Calloway, Derek 17              2) Eaton, Jamar 18                
     3) Kwarteng, Maxwell 17            4) Givens, Deshawn 17             
          47.82 (47.82)    1:16.49 (28.67)    1:40.00 (23.52)
 15 Weston                                            1:36.50    1:40.17   7 
     1) Fruhbeis, Alex 17               2) Geotz, George 17               
     3) Weiss, Jack 17                  4) goodman, baruch 19             
          50.75 (50.75)    1:16.02 (25.27)    1:40.17 (24.15)
 16 Foran                                             1:39.57    1:40.66   4 
     1) Cardona, Glaymer 18             2) Gosselin, Ryan 19              
     3) Meyer, Evan 18                  4) Lobazzo, Anthony 17            
          50.85 (50.85)    1:16.34 (25.50)    1:40.66 (24.32)
 17 North Haven                                       1:41.07    1:40.82   3 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Snipes, Jianni 19              
     3) Bromell-Locke, Bryce 17         4) Daley, Brian 18                
          50.89 (50.89)    1:16.45 (25.57)    1:40.82 (24.37)
 18 Fitch                                             1:40.87    1:41.30   4 
     1) Albo, Adrian 18                 2) Nelli, Tyler 19                
     3) Morgan, Daeven 18               4) Holmes, Chris 19               
          50.61 (50.61)    1:16.49 (25.89)    1:41.30 (24.82)
 19 Newtown                                           1:41.48    1:41.45   3 
     1) Mitchell, Cameron 17            2) Perrin, Todd 19                
     3) Meyer, Michael 17               4) Roe, Cormac 17                 
          50.92 (50.92)    1:16.32 (25.41)    1:41.45 (25.13)
 20 Notre Dame-W Haven                                1:38.00    1:41.63   6 
     1) Smith, Ryan J. 17               2) Brzezinski, Dimitri 17         
     3) Agir, Neel 19                   4) Kane, Isaiah 18                
          51.18 (51.18)    1:17.48 (26.30)    1:41.63 (24.16)
 21 EO Smith                                          1:42.30    1:41.80   2 
     1) Elumogo, Emanuel 20             2) McAllister, Nathan 19          
     3) Ramos, Luis 19                  4) Fisher, Devon 17               
          51.02 (51.02)    1:16.51 (25.49)    1:41.80 (25.30)
 22 Daniel Hand                                       1:37.94    1:42.54   6 
     1) Parker, Matt 17                 2) Akers, Liam 18                 
     3) Parks, Ameen 20                 4) Leckey, Bryce 18               
          51.60 (51.60)    1:17.82 (26.23)    1:42.54 (24.72)
 23 New Britain                                       1:39.06    1:42.62   5 
     1) Mireles, Enrique 17             2) Lindsay, Jonathan 19           
     3) Porter, Mykal 20                4) Waldo, Abdul 18                
          50.63 (50.63)    1:16.58 (25.95)    1:42.62 (26.05)
 24 Conard                                            1:43.00    1:42.86   2 
     1) Findley, Micah 17               2) Morgan, Sam 17                 
     3) Ryan, Max 19                    4) Lombard, Matthew 17            
          50.17 (50.17)    1:16.91 (26.75)    1:42.86 (25.96)
 25 Mark Sheehan                                      1:41.50    1:42.87   3 
     1) DiDomenico, Anthony 18          2) Bernick, Joseph 18             
     3) Hall, Mitchell 18               4) Seibt, Martin 19               
          51.25 (51.25)    1:17.03 (25.79)    1:42.87 (25.84)
 26 St Joseph                                         1:38.55    1:43.53   5 
     1) Warren, Darren 19               2) LaBash, Matthew 18             
     3) Hall, Myles 19                  4) Zannis, Mike 19                
          51.41 (51.41)    1:19.74 (28.33)    1:43.53 (23.80)
 27 Darien                                            1:39.50    1:43.61   4 
     1) McMullin, Sam 17                2) Lucas, Andrew 19               
     3) Scolaro, AJ 17                  4) Banks, Colin 17                
          52.13 (52.13)    1:18.61 (26.48)    1:43.61 (25.00)
 28 Maloney                                           1:43.00    1:44.43   2 
     1) Anti, Frederick 17              2) Davis, Julian 19               
     3) Williams, Adam 18               4) Rosa, Cadien 17                
          51.58 (51.58)    1:18.15 (26.58)    1:44.43 (26.28)
 29 Naugatuck                                         1:39.00    1:44.68   5 
     1) Lewis, Xavier 17                2) Sampaio, Derek 19              
     3) Evardo, Sean 19                 4) Tarmey, Nick 19                
          50.78 (50.78)    1:18.11 (27.33)    1:44.68 (26.58)
 30 Rham                                              1:45.00    1:44.87   1 
     1) Provencher, Mike 19             2) Queen, Seamus 19               
     3) Skopas, Nathan 19               4) Manning, Dylan 17              
          52.24 (52.24)    1:18.48 (26.25)    1:44.87 (26.39)
 31 Simsbury                                          1:40.09    1:45.41   4 
     1) Nieves, Rafael 18               2) Rosario, Gabriel 19            
     3) Gay, Christian 18               4) Traubert, Joshua 17            
          51.52 (51.52)    1:17.74 (26.22)    1:45.41 (27.67)
 32 Northwest Catholic                                1:42.00    1:46.85   2 
     1) Ogbonna, Daniel 18              2) Mealha, Dominick 20            
     3) Hussey, Joseph 20               4) Dolce, Skye 20                 
          52.28 (52.28)    1:20.28 (28.00)    1:46.85 (26.58)
 33 New London                                        1:44.60    1:47.12   1 
     1) Hidalgo, Sigfredo 17            2) Parke, Jevon 19                
     3) Rivera, Jason 18                4) Turner, Steven 18              
          54.46 (54.46)    1:21.59 (27.14)    1:47.12 (25.53)
 34 Bristol Eastern                                   1:44.00    1:50.40   1 
     1) Doyon, Wyatt 17                 2) Soucy, Donovan 17              
     3) Hickey, Noah 19                 4) Martin, Zach 19                
          55.43 (55.43)    1:22.26 (26.84)    1:50.40 (28.14)
 -- New Canaan                                        1:44.00        DNF   2 
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 17              2) Spangler, Henry 17             
     3) Crookenden, Oliver 19           4) Philipson, Thomas 17           
          51.44 (51.44)    1:17.31 (25.87)
 -- Newington                                         1:45.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation 1-2
     1) Chan, Al 18                     2) Fournier, Mark 19              
     3) Boucher, Patrick 18             4) Tate, Aslan 19                 
          53.10 (53.10)    1:20.78 (27.69)    1:45.67 (24.89)
 -- Kennedy                                           1:39.30        DNS   5 
     1) Telusma, Marc-Anthony 17        2) Rivera, Adrian 17              
     3) Rivera, Martin 18               4) Nelson, Elijah 19              
 -- Enfield                                           1:45.00        SCR     
     1) Amburn, Ethan 20                2) O'Connell, Matt 19             
     3) Engleman, Craig 20              4) Holmes, Connor 18              
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:42.00        SCR     
     1) Stowe, Surasak 18               2) Marquez, Evyn 17               
     3) Quintana, Cruz 20               4) Hamlin, Michael 20             
 -- Crosby                                            1:42.52        SCR     
     1) Campbell, Evinn 18              2) Arline, Mekhi 18               
     3) Dejesus, Elias 18               4) Digsby, Raecuan 18             
 -- Windsor                                           1:37.50        SCR     
     1) Foster, Eric 17                 2) McLean, Chris 18               
     3) Harris, Jordan 17               4) McGhee, Jaylin 20              
 -- Platt                                             1:45.00        SCR     
     1) Cooper, Adam 18                 2) Bessler, Chase 19              
     3) Massicott, Robert 18            4) Fox, Cameron 20                
 -- Amity Regional                                    1:39.13        SCR     
     1) Antaya, Joesph 17               2) Pigatt, Christopher 20         
     3) Johnson, Paul 19                4) Sierra, Askia 18               
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.57  1/24/2009   Hamden                                    
                         M. Dinnan, N. Saba, C. Fitzsimons, I. Whiting     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:28.50    8:30.00   2  10   
     1) LeClaire, Spencer 17            2) Wilcox, Sam 19                 
     3) Dency, Chris 17                 4) Reeves, Chris 17               
      2:09.73 (2:09.73)  4:17.33 (2:07.60)  6:27.60 (2:10.28)  8:30.00 (2:02.40)
  2 Hillhouse                                         8:30.00    8:31.54   2   8   
     1) Dorsey, George 17               2) Sena, Amir 17                  
     3) Thompson, Dale 19               4) Bekele, Manasseh 18            
      2:09.54 (2:09.54)  4:15.28 (2:05.75)  6:22.33 (2:07.05)  8:31.54 (2:09.21)
  3 Stonington                                        8:43.00    8:42.74   2   6   
     1) Hammond, Rhys 20                2) Flynn, Chase 20                
     3) Smith, Shane 18                 4) Edwards, Blake 18              
      2:10.03 (2:10.03)  4:22.44 (2:12.41)  6:36.39 (2:13.96)  8:42.74 (2:06.35)
  4 New Canaan                                        8:35.00    8:54.92   2   5   
     1) Cortina, Faustino 17            2) Asker, Henry 18                
     3) Levine, Noah 18                 4) Pal, Abhinav 17                
      2:11.42 (2:11.42)  4:24.24 (2:12.83)  6:39.34 (2:15.10)  8:54.92 (2:15.59)
  5 Bloomfield                                        9:10.00    9:00.70   1   4   
     1) Colon, Logan 18                 2) Estelle, Caleb 18              
     3) Alexander, Darion 17            4) Wellington, Ryan 17            
      2:14.79 (2:14.79)  4:30.29 (2:15.50)  6:47.36 (2:17.07)  9:00.70 (2:13.34)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      8:59.24    9:04.91   1   3   
     1) Gorham, Danny 18                2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17      
     3) Zheng, Jason 18                 4) Betancourt, Nassaiah 19        
      2:14.30 (2:14.30)  4:27.86 (2:13.57)  6:50.13 (2:22.27)  9:04.91 (2:14.79)
  7 Newtown                                           8:45.00    9:06.01   2   2   
     1) Bartlett, Dylan 17              2) Hildenbrand, Evan 19           
     3) Rising, Riley 17                4) Duval, Joel 18                 
      2:15.64 (2:15.64)  4:30.90 (2:15.26)  6:53.39 (2:22.50)  9:06.01 (2:12.62)
  8 Jonathan Law                                      9:10.00    9:09.40   1   1   
     1) Marino, Matt 18                 2) Loschiavo, Mike 20             
     3) Iwanicki, Jake 18               4) Wasserman, Ryan 17             
      2:17.38 (2:17.38)  4:38.19 (2:20.81)  7:02.19 (2:24.01)  9:09.40 (2:07.21)
  9 New Milford                                       8:31.00    9:12.18   2 
     1) Humphreys, Drew 17              2) Kipp, Chris 17                 
     3) Kane, James 17                  4) Adams, John 18                 
      2:15.33 (2:15.33)  4:33.74 (2:18.41)  6:51.20 (2:17.46)  9:12.18 (2:20.98)
 10 Crosby                                            9:10.00    9:14.32   1 
     1) Velez-Pastrana, Tolany 19       2) Stenson, Zyques 17             
     3) Lewis, Elijah 19                4) Yuja, Robert 17                
      2:17.57 (2:17.57)  4:37.01 (2:19.45)  7:02.85 (2:25.84)  9:14.32 (2:11.48)
 11 North Haven                                       9:03.80    9:16.38   1 
     1) Schweickert, Evan 20            2) Opramolla, Jack 19             
     3) Durante, Gabe 18                4) Tong, Jordan 17                
      2:19.03 (2:19.03)  4:37.14 (2:18.11)  6:59.72 (2:22.59)  9:16.38 (2:16.66)
 12 Fairfield Prep                                    9:00.00    9:16.88   1 
     1) Feeney, John 18                 2) Kroll, Colin 19                
     3) Cipollaro, Ian 19               4) Sheldon, McKinnon 18           
      2:19.67 (2:19.67)  4:38.63 (2:18.97)  7:05.45 (2:26.82)  9:16.88 (2:11.43)
 13 East Lyme                                         9:06.00    9:17.32   1 
     1) Donnelly, John 17               2) Bonelli, Thomas 19             
     3) McDonald, Dylan 20              4) Bartlett, Will 20              
      2:11.14 (2:11.14)  4:32.53 (2:21.40)  7:05.12 (2:32.59)  9:17.32 (2:12.20)
 14 Weston                                            9:10.00    9:19.49   1 
     1) Hawkins, Pasqual 18             2) lagana, matt 19                
     3) Fellowes, Jack 20               4) kaeslin, neil 19               
      2:13.96 (2:13.96)  4:30.13 (2:16.18)  6:56.65 (2:26.52)  9:19.49 (2:22.85)
 15 Notre Dame-W Haven                                9:10.00    9:34.20   1 
     1) Chavez, Angel 17                2) Nuttall, Benjamin 20           
     3) Katz, Jonathan 19               4) Wyatt, Christopher 18          
      2:20.91 (2:20.91)  4:45.54 (2:24.63)  7:10.06 (2:24.53)  9:34.20 (2:24.14)
 16 Daniel Hand                                       9:08.00    9:44.85   1 
     1) Rossi, Mike 17                  2) Wallace, Colin 17              
     3) Wolek, Martin 18                4) Kraemer, Lukas 20              
      2:20.62 (2:20.62)  4:45.56 (2:24.94)  7:13.58 (2:28.03)  9:44.85 (2:31.28)
 17 Bethel                                            8:55.30    9:45.35   2 
     1) Bornn, Brad 19                  2) Staib, Alex 17                 
     3) Goodwin, Xander 19              4) Carraturo, Brian 17            
      2:14.89 (2:14.89)  4:36.20 (2:21.31)  7:06.52 (2:30.33)  9:45.35 (2:38.83)
 18 Conard                                            9:10.00    9:50.50   1 
     1) Grady, Thomas 18                2) Sigler, Hunter 18              
     3) Dires, Sophonias 20             4) Dowd, Thomas 20                
      2:26.30 (2:26.30)  4:55.24 (2:28.94)  7:24.36 (2:29.13)  9:50.50 (2:26.15)
 -- Hamden                                            9:00.00        SCR     
     1) DeGrand, Joseph 17              2) Chambers, Cameron 18           
     3) White, Aaron 17                 4) Swift, Damon 19                
 -- Cheshire                                          9:03.97        SCR     
     1) Arai, Quentin 17                2) Pepe, Sebastian 19             
     3) Klarman, Henry 17               4) Lawlor, Jacob 17               
 -- Newington                                         9:05.00        SCR     
     1) Doyle, Thomas 17                2) Grynyk, Andriy 20              
     3) Murray, Shamar 18               4) Toth, Aiden 19                 
 -- Enfield                                           9:10.00        SCR     
     1) Beauchamp, Zane 19              2) Elsabbol, Muhammad 19          
     3) Rogers, Eric 17                 4) Roberts, Joshua 20             
 -- Amity Regional                                    8:39.00        SCR     
     1) Burford, Andrew 18              2) Mattei, Jake 18                
     3) Barroso, Julian 20              4) Beaudette, Kyle 17             
 -- New London                                        9:08.50        SCR     
     1) Burnett, John 18                2) Skrabacz, Nate 17              
     3) Wright, Rashawn 20              4) Viets, Derek 18                
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor                 7.94       8.05q  6 
  2 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             7.95       8.15q  5 
  3 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith                8.17       8.21q  3 
  4 Wilkins, Jordon           17 Kaynor Tech             7.87       8.23q  7 
  5 Kennedy, Brian            18 Weston                  8.38       8.28q  1 
  6 Lugo, Noel Aaron          17 New Britain             8.19       8.31q  2 
  7 Seeger, Aren              18 Naugatuck               8.63       8.39q  7 
  8 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              8.04       8.44   4 
  9 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain             8.42       8.48   2 
 10 Poole, Deshaune           19 Hillhouse               8.69       8.53   7  8.521
 11 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.57       8.53   5  8.524
 12 Deri, Brett               18 Newtown                 8.40       8.67   1 
 13 Gardner, John             18 Hillhouse               8.89       8.68   1 
 14 Kwarteng, Maxwell         17 East Hartford           8.77       8.76   5 
 15 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield              8.90       8.81   1 
 16 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     18 West Haven              8.80       8.95   2 
 17 Johnson, Bradley          17 New Milford             8.60       8.98   6 
 18 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven              9.00       9.03   6 
 19 Haack, Ryan               18 St Joseph               8.96       9.16   7 
 20 Pegg, Cameron             18 Mark Sheehan            8.93       9.20   5  9.191
 21 Taylor, Sandre            19 East Hartford           9.03       9.20   5  9.193
 22 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme               9.02       9.25   4 
 23 Damian, Evan              19 East Haven              9.00       9.27   2 
 24 Mosley, Steven            18 Bethel                  8.50       9.30   4 
 25 Mutsengi, Panashe         18 East Catholic           9.02       9.36   3 
 26 Hartley, Thomas           19 Newtown                 8.80       9.38   4 
 27 Bates, Alex               18 Xavier                  8.74       9.39   6 
 28 Klarer, Kenneth           18 Darien                  9.01       9.43   2 
 29 Simboli, Luke             17 Weston                  8.95       9.45   6 
 30 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                  8.90       9.47   3 
 31 Marinelli, Andrew         18 Notre Dame-W Hav        8.90       9.55   2 
 32 Cianciolo, Donald         17 Kennedy                 9.04       9.56   7 
 33 Powell, Russ              19 Daniel Hand             9.00       9.58   4 
 34 Taylor, Ryan              18 East Lyme               9.04       9.65   6 
 35 Sager, Matthew            18 Notre Dame-W Hav        9.04       9.73   6 
 36 Soucy, Donovan            17 Bristol Eastern         9.01       9.81   1 
 37 Boucher, Patrick          18 Newington               9.04       9.88   7 
 38 Koslosky, Zachary         19 Naugatuck               9.00       9.94   5 
 39 Bonet, Kyle               17 Lyman Hall              9.00       9.96   7 
 40 Perez-Cameron, Christian  17 Lyman Hall              9.01      10.29   1 
 41 Johnson, Donovan          17 Jonathan Law            9.04      10.35   5 
 42 Day, Tyler                18 Torrington              9.00      10.40   3 
 43 Ford, Liam                18 Bethel                  8.80      10.65   3 
 -- Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Region            8.48        DNS   3 
 -- Belmont, Lee              17 New Canaan              8.91        DNS   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/15/2011   Zachary Langs, Windsor                      
 Meet Record: #  7.70  1/27/2007   Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor                 8.05       7.91   10   
  2 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             8.15       7.96    8   
  3 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith                8.21       8.08    6   
  4 Wilkins, Jordon           17 Kaynor Tech             8.23       8.09    5   
  5 Lugo, Noel Aaron          17 New Britain             8.31       8.19    4   
  6 Seeger, Aren              18 Naugatuck               8.39       8.30    3   
  7 Kennedy, Brian            18 Weston                  8.28       8.35    2   
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pratcher, Alex            18 Jonathan Law            6.63       6.78q 11  6.777
  2 Williams, Edward          19 Sacred Heart            6.82       6.78q  2  6.780
  3 Blackwood, Dwayne         17 Wilby                   6.87       6.79q  5  6.784
  4 Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca        6.94       6.79q  2  6.789
  5 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.80       6.79q  2  6.790
  6 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross            6.80       6.80q  1 
  7 Foster, Eric              17 Windsor                 6.79       6.83q  6  6.823
  7 Eaton, Jamar              18 East Hartford           6.78       6.83q  7  6.823
  7 Guzman, Joel              17 Sacred Heart            6.80       6.83q  3  6.823
 10 Conrod, Kaynan            17 Bristol Central         6.76       6.84q  9 
 11 Piazza, Paul              17 Glastonbury             6.92       6.90q  6  6.895
 12 Calloway, Derek           17 East Hartford           6.88       6.90q  6  6.898
 13 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central         6.81       6.92q  1 
 14 Rodriguez, Felipe         17 Bristol Eastern         7.03       6.94q  8 
 15 Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith                7.08       6.96   7 
 16 Albo, Adrian              18 Fitch                   6.92       6.97   8 
 17 Daley, Brian              18 North Haven             7.01       6.98   3  6.971
 17 Phenghken, Dom            17 Torrington              6.92       6.98   7  6.971
 19 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep          7.09       6.99   2 
 20 Culp, Johnathan           17 Masuk                   6.93       7.00   4  6.993
 21 Findley, Micah            17 Conard                  7.14       7.00   3  6.999
 22 Philipson, Thomas         17 New Canaan              7.10       7.01   6 
 23 Lanciano, Kevin           17 East Catholic           6.96       7.02   1 
 24 Valdez, Tyler             18 East Lyme               7.07       7.03   9 
 25 Reagan, Christopher       17 Masuk                   6.94       7.06   1  7.058
 26 Lobazzo, Anthony          17 Foran                   7.01       7.06   4  7.060
 27 Banks, Colin              17 Darien                  7.09       7.07   1 
 28 Merkel, Spencer           18 Northwest Cathol        7.12       7.09  11 
 29 Rivera, Martin            18 Kennedy                 7.07       7.11   8  7.104
 30 Airall, Nick              19 Naugatuck               7.06       7.11  10  7.109
 31 Joshy, Kevin              17 Farmington              6.90       7.13  10  7.123
 31 Pollard, Corey            18 Hillhouse               7.09       7.13   2  7.123
 33 McMahon, Ethan            18 Daniel Hand             7.09       7.13   1  7.128
 34 Stowe, Surasak            18 Norwich Free Aca        7.09       7.13   4  7.130
 35 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven              7.12       7.14   9  7.131
 36 Arline, Mekhi             18 Crosby                  7.10       7.14   7  7.139
 37 Estefani, Christain       20 Torrington              7.08       7.15   6  7.142
 38 Parks, Ameen              20 Daniel Hand             7.08       7.15   5  7.144
 39 Williams, Malachi         18 AF Amistad              6.90       7.16   9  7.151
 40 Stock, Brandon            17 Amity Region            7.05       7.16  10  7.153
 41 Shaw, Devonte             17 Fairfield Prep          7.06       7.16  11  7.157
 42 Rosa, Cadien              17 Maloney                 6.90       7.16   7  7.159
 43 Parana, Paul              17 Jonathan Law            7.13       7.17   5 
 44 Reid, Quintis             18 Hillhouse               7.06       7.19  11 
 45 Deri, Brett               18 Newtown                 6.80       7.20   4  7.193
 46 Fisher, Devon             17 EO Smith                7.10       7.20   3  7.194
 47 Costa, James              17 Stonington              7.12       7.20  10  7.198
 48 Bouzakis, Matt            20 New Milford             7.13       7.20   7  7.199
 49 Simmons, Will             17 Wilbur Cross            7.04       7.21   9 
 50 McGhee, Jaylin            20 Windsor                 6.85       7.22   4  7.217
 51 Oakes, Tamarko            18 West Haven              7.13       7.22   8  7.220
 52 Coulombe, Cameron         17 Southington             7.11       7.23   8  7.228
 53 Hurst, Jack               18 Weston                  6.90       7.23  10  7.229
 54 Roe, Cormac               17 Newtown                 6.90       7.24  11 
 55 Gay, Christian            18 Simsbury                6.98       7.25   2  7.243
 56 Fruhbeis, Alex            17 Weston                  6.90       7.25   8  7.244
 57 Tomblin, Isaac            18 East Lyme               7.12       7.25  10  7.249
 58 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington             7.09       7.26   3  7.253
 58 Hill, Tyshon              18 AF Amistad              7.12       7.26  11  7.253
 60 McKitty, Dylen            19 Wilby                   6.90       7.26   9  7.254
 60 Nieves, Rafael            18 Simsbury                7.02       7.26   7  7.254
 62 Brzezinski, Dimitri       17 Notre Dame-W Hav        7.10       7.28   5 
 63 Lucas, Andrew             19 Darien                  7.01       7.30   5 
 64 Turner, Steven            18 New London              7.14       7.40   2 
 65 Phillip, Prince           17 Farmington              6.84       7.45   3 
 66 Skopas, Nathan            19 RHAM                    7.11       7.46   9  7.453
 66 Ridzik, Brian             18 Bethel                  6.90       7.46  11  7.453
 68 Joyner, Kevin             20 Notre Dame-W Hav        6.70       7.52  10  7.514
 69 Manning, Dylan            17 RHAM                    6.92       7.52   5  7.518
 70 Rivera, Jason             18 New London              7.14       7.59   4 
 71 Leiti, Brandon            18 New Milford             7.13       7.70   6 
 72 Boissoinneault, Justin    18 Maloney                 7.10       8.00   4 
 -- Caldwell, Carlum          18 Newington               6.78         FS   8 
 -- Schlotter, TJ             18 Bethel                  6.80         FS   5 
 -- Larkin, Samuel            17 Staples                 7.01        DNS   6 
 -- Butler, Talon             17 West Haven              6.93        DNS   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.48  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratcher, Alex            18 Jonathan Law            6.78       6.71   2  10   
  2 Foster, Eric              17 Windsor                 6.83       6.75   1   8   
  3 Eaton, Jamar              18 East Hartford           6.83       6.78   1   6   
  4 Williams, Edward          19 Sacred Heart            6.78       6.80   2   5   
  5 Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca        6.79       6.82   2   4   
  6 Blackwood, Dwayne         17 Wilby                   6.79       6.83   2   3   
  7 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross            6.80       6.84   2   2   
  8 Guzman, Joel              17 Sacred Heart            6.83       6.86   1   1   
  9 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.79       6.87   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.79  1/24/2009   Casamir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham              2:34.00    2:36.16   4  10   
      1:03.75 (1:03.75)  2:36.16 (1:32.41)
  2 Osborne, Charles          18 New Milford          2:40.00    2:42.61   4   8   
      1:04.93 (1:04.93)  2:42.61 (1:37.68)
  3 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         2:47.69    2:42.73   3   6   
      1:04.36 (1:04.36)  2:42.73 (1:38.38)
  4 Readett, Tom              18 Fitch                2:43.72    2:43.32   4   5   
      1:05.55 (1:05.55)  2:43.32 (1:37.77)
  5 St. George, Michael       17 New Canaan           2:40.10    2:44.36   4   4   
      1:05.93 (1:05.93)  2:44.36 (1:38.43)
  6 Lisi, John                17 Daniel Hand          2:45.61    2:47.32   3   3   
      1:05.28 (1:05.28)  2:47.32 (1:42.05)
  7 Knox, Kenny               17 Bristol Central      2:45.00    2:47.37   4   2   
      1:05.76 (1:05.76)  2:47.37 (1:41.61)
  8 Ott, Griffin              18 Darien               2:47.99    2:47.41   3   1   
      1:04.45 (1:04.45)  2:47.41 (1:42.96)
  9 McGeary, Owen             17 Daniel Hand          2:47.94    2:47.71   3 
      1:05.00 (1:05.00)  2:47.71 (1:42.72)
 10 Via, Ross                 18 Naugatuck            2:50.00    2:48.20   3 
      1:07.19 (1:07.19)  2:48.20 (1:41.01)
 11 Swift, Damon              19 Hamden               2:48.00    2:48.45   3 
      1:05.91 (1:05.91)  2:48.45 (1:42.55)
 12 Edwards, Blake            18 Stonington           2:43.86    2:48.88   4 
      1:06.18 (1:06.18)  2:48.88 (1:42.70)
 13 Asmus, Joseph             17 Mark Sheehan         2:49.20    2:48.98   3 
      1:05.49 (1:05.49)  2:48.98 (1:43.49)
 14 Wildman, Christopher      17 Simsbury             2:51.41    2:49.71   2 
      1:08.73 (1:08.73)  2:49.71 (1:40.99)
 15 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          2:41.20    2:50.19   4 
      1:05.50 (1:05.50)  2:50.19 (1:44.70)
 16 Grigsby, Jake             17 New Canaan           2:50.01    2:50.34   2 
      1:08.95 (1:08.95)  2:50.34 (1:41.39)
 17 scott, matt               19 Weston               2:43.00    2:51.00   4 
      1:06.69 (1:06.69)  2:51.00 (1:44.32)
 18 Wright, Tyler             18 Staples              2:50.93    2:51.01   2 
      1:08.46 (1:08.46)  2:51.01 (1:42.55)
 19 Dayton, Harrison          17 Bristol Eastern      2:50.00    2:51.43   3 
      1:06.08 (1:06.08)  2:51.43 (1:45.35)
 20 Yung, Zach                18 Weston               2:45.00    2:51.46   4 
      1:06.24 (1:06.24)  2:51.46 (1:45.23)
 21 Warren, Jonathan          18 Sacred Heart         2:51.00    2:52.02   2 
      1:09.32 (1:09.32)  2:52.02 (1:42.71)
 22 Damon-Smith, Hunter       17 Bristol Central      2:50.00    2:52.88   3 
      1:04.78 (1:04.78)  2:52.88 (1:48.10)
 23 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          2:50.00    2:53.58   3 
      1:06.97 (1:06.97)  2:53.58 (1:46.62)
 24 Via, Elliott              18 Naugatuck            2:52.00    2:54.60   1 
      1:09.81 (1:09.81)  2:54.60 (1:44.80)
 25 Kaplan, Conrad            18 Staples              2:52.14    2:54.68   1 
      1:08.66 (1:08.66)  2:54.68 (1:46.02)
 26 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross         2:52.24    2:55.28   1 
      1:10.16 (1:10.16)  2:55.28 (1:45.13)
 27 Santasiere, Keegan        19 EO Smith             2:50.10    2:55.66   2 
      1:10.22 (1:10.22)  2:55.66 (1:45.45)
 28 Lee, Joseph               17 EO Smith             2:52.11    2:56.07   1 
      1:10.24 (1:10.24)  2:56.07 (1:45.84)
 29 Theriault, Adam           17 Southington          2:52.00    2:56.80   1 
      1:08.97 (1:08.97)  2:56.80 (1:47.83)
 30 Smith, Ryan               20 Glastonbury          2:52.20    2:57.45   1 
      1:09.48 (1:09.48)  2:57.45 (1:47.98)
 31 Goodman, Johnathan        17 Maloney              2:52.00    2:58.13   1 
      1:09.96 (1:09.96)  2:58.13 (1:48.17)
 32 Rodrigues, Sergio         17 New Britain          2:51.49    3:00.34   2 
      1:08.24 (1:08.24)  3:00.34 (1:52.11)
 33 Wyatt, Christopher        18 Notre Dame-W Hav     2:52.00    3:11.01   1 
      1:13.92 (1:13.92)  3:11.01 (1:57.09)
 34 Hildenbrand, Evan         19 Newtown              2:51.00    3:13.67   2 
      1:11.16 (1:11.16)  3:13.67 (2:02.51)
 35 Ma, Xiaoyang              18 Conard               2:52.20    3:18.19   1 
      1:16.44 (1:16.44)  3:18.19 (2:01.76)
 36 Madden, Patrick           19 New London           2:52.00    3:40.53   1 
      1:24.21 (1:24.21)  3:40.53 (2:16.32)
 37 Waterman, Luke            19 New London           2:52.00    3:41.62   1 
      1:24.41 (1:24.41)  3:41.62 (2:17.21)
 -- Greger, Jared             19 Bristol Eastern      2:51.50        DNS   2 
 -- Gomes, Hector             19 Wilby                2:52.00        SCR     
 -- Whittaker, Samuel         19 East Lyme            2:45.35        SCR     
 -- Fitch, Nick               17 Norwich Free Aca     2:35.00        SCR     
 -- Chong-Cuy, Daniel         19 Norwich Free Aca     2:48.00        SCR     
 -- Bekele, Manasseh          18 Hillhouse            2:40.65        SCR     
 -- Lisle, Noah               18 Northwest Cathol     2:51.80        SCR     
 -- Warble, Keenan            17 Darien               2:47.76        SCR     
 -- Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         17 Hamden               2:36.00        SCR     
 -- Benton, Tim               19 Enfield              2:52.00        SCR     
 -- Reyes, Reuben             18 Notre Dame-W Hav     2:51.00        SCR     
 -- Hotchkiss, Kyle           18 Kennedy              2:48.00        SCR     
 -- Beauchamp, Zane           19 Enfield              2:52.00        SCR     
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.04  1/26/2008   Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:26.00    1:25.86   9  10   
        27.451 (27.451)    56.532 (29.082)  1:25.859 (29.327)
  2 Manson, Marcus            18 Windsor              1:27.50    1:26.15   9   8   
        28.169 (28.169)    57.800 (29.632)  1:26.149 (28.349)
  3 Patterson, Terrell        17 Kaynor Tech          1:26.00    1:26.64   9   6   
        27.527 (27.527)    56.734 (29.208)  1:26.639 (29.905)
  4 Chasco-Dimauro, James     18 Rocky Hill           1:25.65    1:26.87   9   5   
        27.757 (27.757)    57.451 (29.695)  1:26.867 (29.416)
  5 LeBeau, Chris             17 Bristol Eastern      1:26.00    1:27.41   9   4   
        29.084 (29.084)    57.911 (28.827)  1:27.402 (29.492)
  6 McCauley, Ryan            18 East Lyme            1:28.21    1:28.01   8   3   
          28.61 (28.61)      59.08 (30.48)    1:28.01 (28.93)
  7 Lima, Moroni              17 New Milford          1:30.20    1:29.35   7   2   
          28.54 (28.54)      59.28 (30.75)    1:29.35 (30.07)
  8 Metsack, Nathan           19 EO Smith             1:29.60    1:29.40   8   1   
          27.91 (27.91)      58.90 (31.00)    1:29.40 (30.50)
  9 Urbahn, Alex              18 New Canaan           1:29.20    1:29.71   8 
          28.30 (28.30)      58.70 (30.40)    1:29.71 (31.01)
 10 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross         1:34.24    1:30.68   1 
          29.62 (29.62)      59.71 (30.10)    1:30.68 (30.97)
 11 Wick, Sebastian           17 Staples              1:31.22    1:30.96   7 
          28.98 (28.98)    1:00.19 (31.21)    1:30.96 (30.77)
 12 Marino, Matt              18 Jonathan Law         1:30.49    1:31.37   7 
          28.91 (28.91)    1:00.24 (31.34)    1:31.37 (31.13)
 13 Dorce, Donovan            17 New Britain          1:33.50    1:31.63   4 
          28.03 (28.03)      59.35 (31.33)    1:31.63 (32.28)
 14 Copeland, Cameron         17 Mark Sheehan         1:33.22    1:31.64   4 
          28.96 (28.96)      59.95 (31.00)    1:31.64 (31.69)
 15 Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          1:32.00    1:31.73   6 
          29.58 (29.58)    1:01.07 (31.50)    1:31.73 (30.67)
 16 Cannon, Robert            17 Notre Dame-W Hav     1:32.00    1:31.85   6 
          29.28 (29.28)    1:00.80 (31.52)    1:31.85 (31.06)
 17 Fitzpatrick, Mark         17 Foran                1:33.80    1:31.97   4 
          30.27 (30.27)    1:01.28 (31.02)    1:31.97 (30.69)
 18 Nishimura, Masahito       19 Wilbur Cross         1:33.00    1:32.12   5 
          28.85 (28.85)      59.59 (30.74)    1:32.12 (32.54)
 19 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     17 Northwest Cathol     1:31.00    1:32.27   7 
          28.30 (28.30)      59.59 (31.30)    1:32.27 (32.69)
 20 Gardiner, Benjamin        18 Mark Sheehan         1:33.53    1:32.28   4 
          29.28 (29.28)    1:00.74 (31.46)    1:32.28 (31.55)
 21 Hall, Devin               18 East Hartford        1:34.00    1:32.36   2 
          30.08 (30.08)    1:02.15 (32.08)    1:32.36 (30.22)
 22 werner, ryan              19 Weston               1:30.00    1:32.48   8 
          28.22 (28.22)      59.50 (31.29)    1:32.48 (32.99)
 23 Marquez, Isaac            17 Cheshire             1:34.21    1:32.50   1 
          29.96 (29.96)    1:00.28 (30.33)    1:32.50 (32.22)
 24 Hammond, Rhys             20 Stonington           1:31.64    1:32.55   7 
          29.16 (29.16)    1:00.48 (31.32)    1:32.55 (32.08)
 25 Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury          1:28.80    1:32.80   8 
          28.49 (28.49)      59.75 (31.27)    1:32.80 (33.06)
 26 Deveau, Samuel            19 Northwest Cathol     1:33.00    1:33.01   5 
          29.43 (29.43)    1:01.22 (31.80)    1:33.01 (31.79)
 27 Larkin, Mason             19 Norwich Free Aca     1:33.00    1:33.29   6 
          29.98 (29.98)    1:01.59 (31.61)    1:33.29 (31.70)
 28 Tarby, Michael            18 New Milford          1:32.55    1:33.33   6 
          30.08 (30.08)    1:03.02 (32.94)    1:33.33 (30.31)
 29 Martinez, Ryan            20 Hillhouse            1:33.56    1:33.47   4 
          29.29 (29.29)    1:00.37 (31.08)    1:33.47 (33.11)
 30 Furlong, Aidan            19 Glastonbury          1:31.40    1:33.72   7 
          31.03 (31.03)    1:03.27 (32.25)    1:33.72 (30.45)
 31 Artaza, Luciano           18 Amity Region         1:33.04    1:33.80   5 
          28.31 (28.31)      59.40 (31.09)    1:33.80 (34.40)
 32 Horobin, Andrew           18 Lyman Hall           1:34.00    1:34.00   1 
          30.52 (30.52)    1:01.76 (31.24)    1:34.00 (32.24)
 33 Mello, Jack               19 Conard               1:31.90    1:34.33   6 
          30.04 (30.04)    1:02.69 (32.66)    1:34.33 (31.64)
 34 Jordan, Andrew            19 New Canaan           1:33.01    1:35.18   5 
          29.67 (29.67)    1:01.05 (31.39)    1:35.18 (34.13)
 35 Thompson, Dale            19 Hillhouse            1:34.00    1:35.39   3 
          30.02 (30.02)    1:03.05 (33.04)    1:35.39 (32.34)
 36 Hagander, Austin          18 Darien               1:33.60    1:35.43   4 
          30.75 (30.75)    1:02.66 (31.92)    1:35.43 (32.77)
 37 Lewis, Marquis            19 Windsor              1:33.92    1:35.91   3 
          29.82 (29.82)    1:03.14 (33.33)    1:35.91 (32.77)
 38 Klarer, Kenneth           18 Darien               1:34.00    1:35.92   2 
          32.27 (32.27)    1:05.77 (33.50)    1:35.92 (30.15)
 39 Flynn, Chase              20 Stonington           1:33.98    1:35.97   3 
          32.01 (32.01)    1:05.01 (33.01)    1:35.97 (30.96)
 40 Phothirath, Andy          17 Torrington           1:34.22    1:36.47   1 
          31.51 (31.51)    1:04.43 (32.92)    1:36.47 (32.05)
 41 Young, Sean               18 Southington          1:34.00    1:36.80   2 
          31.35 (31.35)    1:04.41 (33.07)    1:36.80 (32.39)
 42 Nisco, Andrew             17 Wilton               1:27.35    1:36.81   9 
        29.032 (29.032)  1:00.794 (31.763)  1:36.801 (36.007)
 43 Woznicki, Jacob           20 Bristol Eastern      1:33.00    1:37.02   5 
          30.36 (30.36)    1:03.60 (33.24)    1:37.02 (33.42)
 44 Dempsey, Joe              17 Naugatuck            1:34.00    1:37.05   3 
          31.31 (31.31)    1:05.26 (33.95)    1:37.05 (31.79)
 45 Oirtiz, Jaetou            17 Maloney              1:34.00    1:37.82   3 
          32.43 (32.43)    1:05.69 (33.27)    1:37.82 (32.13)
 46 Horobin, Luke             18 Lyman Hall           1:34.00    1:37.95   2 
          31.83 (31.83)    1:05.03 (33.20)    1:37.95 (32.92)
 47 Delaney, William          19 EO Smith             1:33.50    1:38.15   4 
          29.95 (29.95)    1:03.85 (33.90)    1:38.15 (34.31)
 48 Megguier, Alexander       20 East Hartford        1:34.10    1:38.84   1 
          30.73 (30.73)    1:03.72 (33.00)    1:38.84 (35.12)
 49 Nelson, Kyle              17 RHAM                 1:33.05    1:40.44   5 
          29.84 (29.84)    1:02.46 (32.62)    1:40.44 (37.98)
 50 Lyons, Quayvon            17 AF Amistad           1:33.10    1:40.78   4 
          31.17 (31.17)    1:04.62 (33.46)    1:40.78 (36.16)
 51 Nguyen, Henry             17 Torrington           1:34.20    1:41.08   1 
          31.31 (31.31)    1:04.74 (33.44)    1:41.08 (36.34)
 52 Williams, Rinaldi         17 Wilby                1:34.00    1:41.50   2 
          32.88 (32.88)    1:07.04 (34.17)    1:41.50 (34.47)
 53 Singewald, Hunter         19 Daniel Hand          1:34.00    1:41.58   2 
          32.55 (32.55)    1:06.43 (33.89)    1:41.58 (35.16)
 54 Aponte, Adam              19 Bethel               1:34.00    1:43.68   3 
          31.87 (31.87)    1:07.41 (35.54)    1:43.68 (36.27)
 55 Madden, John              17 New London           1:34.00    1:44.17   2 
          33.42 (33.42)    1:07.80 (34.39)    1:44.17 (36.37)
 56 Potticary, James          17 RHAM                 1:34.20    1:44.33   1 
          31.25 (31.25)    1:05.43 (34.19)    1:44.33 (38.91)
 57 Chandler, DeShawn         17 Simsbury             1:34.20    1:44.79   1 
          31.98 (31.98)    1:05.75 (33.78)    1:44.79 (39.04)
 58 McDonald, Dylan           20 East Lyme            1:34.22    1:50.20   1 
          32.84 (32.84)    1:09.11 (36.27)    1:50.20 (41.09)
 59 Ford, Liam                18 Bethel               1:34.00    1:50.38   3 
          33.98 (33.98)    1:10.63 (36.66)    1:50.38 (39.75)
 60 Thatcher, Lance           18 New London           1:34.00    1:52.54   3 
          33.56 (33.56)    1:11.57 (38.02)    1:52.54 (40.97)
 -- Grant, Alrick             17 Bristol Central      1:34.00         FS   3 
 -- Seeger, Aren              18 Naugatuck            1:28.00        DNS   8 
 -- DeGrand, Joseph           17 Hamden               1:33.67        DNS   4 
 -- Mandell, Shane            18 Weston               1:34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Parimal, Srivats          18 Staples              1:32.71        DNS   6 
 -- Call, Colin               18 Notre Dame-W Hav     1:34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Colbert, Christopher      18 Wilton               1:24.89        SCR     
 -- Annino, Aiden             20 Platt                1:34.00        SCR     
 -- Cormier, Bryce            17 Norwich Free Aca     1:29.60        SCR     
 -- Ferris, Will              17 Enfield              1:34.00        SCR     
 -- Baillargeon, Eric         18 Enfield              1:34.00        SCR     
 -- Davis, Alex               19 Bristol Central      1:34.00        SCR     
 -- Chukwura, Chinedu         18 Conard               1:31.50        SCR     
 -- D'Onofrio, Matthew        17 Amity Region         1:32.70        SCR     
 -- Veth, Max                 17 Daniel Hand          1:25.37        SCR     
 -- Crowley, Peter            17 East Catholic        1:29.50        SCR     
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:19.19  1/23/2010   Ryan Laemel, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Evan             18 East Catholic        4:35.25    4:31.29   4  10   
      2:18.38 (2:18.38)  4:31.29 (2:12.91)
  2 Whitney, Andrew           17 Masuk                4:36.00    4:33.35   4   8   
      2:18.57 (2:18.57)  4:33.35 (2:14.78)
  3 Chambers, Cameron         18 Hamden               4:43.00    4:36.82   4   6   
      2:19.46 (2:19.46)  4:36.82 (2:17.37)
  4 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington            4:40.00    4:37.47   4   5   
      2:19.75 (2:19.75)  4:37.47 (2:17.72)
  5 Mehlinger, Brandon        17 Norwich Free Aca     4:45.00    4:37.78   4   4   
      2:18.96 (2:18.96)  4:37.78 (2:18.82)
  6 Lorenz, Luke              19 Staples              4:49.96    4:40.24   3   3   
      2:17.53 (2:17.53)  4:40.24 (2:22.71)
  7 Kokines, Michael          17 Simsbury             4:47.39    4:43.13   3   2   
      2:22.42 (2:22.42)  4:43.13 (2:20.72)
  8 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington          4:45.00    4:43.61   4   1   
      2:19.67 (2:19.67)  4:43.61 (2:23.95)
  9 Duval, Joel               18 Newtown              4:48.00    4:44.62   3 
      2:23.87 (2:23.87)  4:44.62 (2:20.76)
 10 Calderon, Jaime           18 Daniel Hand          4:45.34    4:44.66   3 
      2:23.15 (2:23.15)  4:44.66 (2:21.51)
 11 Gutierrez, Matthew        17 Simsbury             4:47.35    4:47.01   3 
      2:23.59 (2:23.59)  4:47.01 (2:23.42)
 12 Allen, William            17 Conard               4:50.33    4:48.02   3 
      2:23.63 (2:23.63)  4:48.02 (2:24.40)
 13 Tristine, Edward          19 Fairfield Prep       4:55.00    4:48.13   1 
      2:27.87 (2:27.87)  4:48.13 (2:20.26)
 14 White, Aaron              17 Hamden               4:50.00    4:48.87   3 
      2:21.73 (2:21.73)  4:48.87 (2:27.15)
 15 Kerst, Matt               17 Fitch                4:37.60    4:49.10   4 
      2:19.28 (2:19.28)  4:49.10 (2:29.82)
 16 Leone, Conner             18 Southington          4:53.00    4:49.82   2 
      2:23.56 (2:23.56)  4:49.82 (2:26.27)
 17 Oliviera, Brian           18 Lyman Hall           4:51.00    4:50.75   2 
      2:26.06 (2:26.06)  4:50.75 (2:24.69)
 18 Oliveira, Bryan           18 Wilby                4:50.12    4:50.87   3 
      2:21.56 (2:21.56)  4:50.87 (2:29.31)
 19 Smith, Jacob              20 Glastonbury          4:52.60    4:51.31   2 
      2:25.56 (2:25.56)  4:51.31 (2:25.75)
 20 Balkus, Brian             17 EO Smith             4:54.10    4:51.39   2 
      2:27.21 (2:27.21)  4:51.39 (2:24.18)
 21 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan         4:51.45    4:51.48   2 
      2:26.45 (2:26.45)  4:51.48 (2:25.03)
 22 Ardrey, Jack              17 Foran                4:54.32    4:53.37   2 
      2:26.87 (2:26.87)  4:53.37 (2:26.51)
 23 Sheldon, McKinnon         18 Fairfield Prep       4:55.00    4:54.89   1 
      2:27.61 (2:27.61)  4:54.89 (2:27.28)
 24 Rising, Riley             17 Newtown              4:50.00    4:55.63   3 
      2:24.96 (2:24.96)  4:55.63 (2:30.68)
 25 Via, Ross                 18 Naugatuck            4:51.00    4:56.39   2 
      2:27.57 (2:27.57)  4:56.39 (2:28.82)
 26 Rodriguez, Christopher    18 Wilbur Cross         4:55.24    4:57.63   1 
      2:27.97 (2:27.97)  4:57.63 (2:29.66)
 27 Donnelly, John            17 East Lyme            4:46.15    4:58.19   3 
      2:27.23 (2:27.23)  4:58.19 (2:30.96)
 28 lagana, matt              19 Weston               4:50.00    4:58.21   3 
      2:27.35 (2:27.35)  4:58.21 (2:30.87)
 29 Miller, Matthew           17 East Catholic        4:55.00    4:58.66   1 
      2:26.93 (2:26.93)  4:58.66 (2:31.73)
 30 Morrison, Franklin        18 EO Smith             4:53.20    4:59.01   2 
      2:29.75 (2:29.75)  4:59.01 (2:29.27)
 31 Asker, Henry              18 New Canaan           4:54.12    5:00.17   2 
      2:28.28 (2:28.28)  5:00.17 (2:31.89)
 32 Cheyney, Cameron          17 Rocky Hill           4:52.41    5:01.11   2 
      2:24.35 (2:24.35)  5:01.11 (2:36.76)
 33 Kerns, David              17 Naugatuck            4:55.00    5:01.55   1 
      2:28.75 (2:28.75)  5:01.55 (2:32.80)
 34 Huang, Vincent            17 Norwich Free Aca     4:55.00    5:02.03   1 
      2:28.51 (2:28.51)  5:02.03 (2:33.52)
 35 Sagers, Ian               19 Conard               4:55.00    5:02.06   1 
      2:29.06 (2:29.06)  5:02.06 (2:33.01)
 36 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross         4:55.24    5:02.36   1 
      2:28.43 (2:28.43)  5:02.36 (2:33.94)
 37 Petrosky, Mark            20 Bristol Central      4:55.00    5:03.84   1 
      2:29.85 (2:29.85)  5:03.84 (2:34.00)
 38 Bartlett, Will            20 East Lyme            4:54.26    5:04.60   2 
      2:30.53 (2:30.53)  5:04.60 (2:34.08)
 39 Lawlor, Jacob             17 Cheshire             4:54.00    5:05.02   2 
      2:29.50 (2:29.50)  5:05.02 (2:35.52)
 40 Huffman, Jackson          17 Darien               4:44.47    5:07.94   4 
      2:26.35 (2:26.35)  5:07.94 (2:41.60)
 41 Chavez, Angel             17 Notre Dame-W Hav     4:48.00    5:16.24   3 
      2:27.62 (2:27.62)  5:16.24 (2:48.62)
 42 Evangenlista, Andry       18 Kennedy              4:54.00    5:19.04   2 
      2:32.88 (2:32.88)  5:19.04 (2:46.16)
 43 Rossi, Mike               17 Daniel Hand          4:55.00    5:19.42   1 
      2:35.02 (2:35.02)  5:19.42 (2:44.40)
 44 Knox, Eric                18 Bristol Central      4:55.00    5:20.21   1 
      2:32.76 (2:32.76)  5:20.21 (2:47.45)
 45 Skrabacz, Nate            17 New London           4:55.00    5:25.28   1 
      2:33.40 (2:33.40)  5:25.28 (2:51.88)
 46 Potticary, James          17 RHAM                 4:55.00    5:25.39   1 
      2:36.06 (2:36.06)  5:25.39 (2:49.34)
 47 Nuttall, Benjamin         20 Notre Dame-W Hav     4:55.00    5:35.61   1 
      2:39.26 (2:39.26)  5:35.61 (2:56.36)
 48 Mulaney, Dan              19 RHAM                 4:55.00    5:37.99   1 
      2:36.34 (2:36.34)  5:37.99 (3:01.65)
 49 Viets, Derek              18 New London           4:55.00    5:47.66   1 
      2:43.93 (2:43.93)  5:47.66 (3:03.74)
 -- Shilleh, Moetiz           17 Masuk                4:35.00        DNS   4 
 -- Lino, Herlandt            17 New Milford          4:33.80        DNS   4 
 -- Schuck, Ryan              19 Glastonbury          4:54.30        SCR     
 -- Nahom, Eli                19 New Milford          4:38.00        SCR     
 -- DiBlase, Mike             20 Jonathan Law         4:55.24        SCR     
 -- Haas, Henry               19 Staples              4:51.42        SCR     
 -- O'Farrell, Ethan          20 Enfield              4:55.00        SCR     
 -- Beaudette, Kyle           17 Amity Region         4:24.00        SCR     
 -- Carpenter, Ian            18 Amity Region         4:55.00        SCR     
 -- Elsabbol, Muhammad        19 Enfield              4:55.00        SCR     
 -- Fay, James                17 Darien               4:41.00        SCR     
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.68  1/24/2009   Wilbur Cross                              
                         T. Anderson, R. Thomas, O. Whittington, C. Loxsom 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:40.00    3:43.59   6  10   
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Mayes, John 18                 
     3) Harrell III, Virgil 17          4) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 17           
          47.64 (47.64)    1:40.51 (52.88)  3:43.59 (2:03.08)
  2 Darien                                            3:46.10    3:53.23   6   8   
     1) Raia, Cameron 18                2) Dimonekas, Zach 17             
     3) McMullin, Sam 17                4) Johnson, James 17              
          52.59 (52.59)    1:50.52 (57.93)  3:53.23 (2:02.72)
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:45.60    3:54.63   6   6   
     1) Rison, Andrew 19                2) Piazza, Paul 17                
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) LeClaire, Spencer 17           
          48.14 (48.14)    1:44.56 (56.43)  3:54.63 (2:10.07)
  4 Newington                                         3:58.00    3:55.85   3   5   
     1) Caldwell, Carlum 18             2) Walwyn, Greston 17             
     3) Gallicchio, Nicholas 17         4) Murray, Shamar 18              
          49.35 (49.35)    1:45.43 (56.09)  3:55.85 (2:10.42)
  5 East Hartford                                     3:58.00    3:58.07   3   4   
     1) Givens, Deshawn 17              2) Pike, Stuart 18                
     3) Hall, Devin 18                  4) Willcox, Casson 17             
          49.18 (49.18)    1:43.20 (54.03)  3:58.07 (2:14.88)
  6 New Canaan                                        3:58.01    3:58.82   3   3   
     1) Philipson, Thomas 17            2) Crookenden, Oliver 19          
     3) Pal, Abhinav 17                 4) Cortina, Faustino 17           
          50.10 (50.10)    1:48.52 (58.43)  3:58.82 (2:10.30)
  7 Weston                                            3:53.00    4:00.05   5   2   
     1) Hurst, Jack 18                  2) anderson, ryan 18              
     3) alwang, chris 19                4) Yung, Zach 18                  
          51.56 (51.56)    1:48.96 (57.41)  4:00.05 (2:11.09)
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      3:59.50    4:01.72   2   1   
     1) Freeman, Jayvon 18              2) Barnes, Jasiah 19              
     3) Gibson, Shariff 18              4) Zheng, Jason 18                
          49.15 (49.15)    1:46.17 (57.02)  4:01.72 (2:15.56)
  9 New Britain                                       3:59.70    4:01.90   2 
     1) Lugo, Noel Aaron 17             2) Porter, Mykal 20               
     3) Villarini, Carlos 18            4) Dorce, Donovan 17              
          51.69 (51.69)    1:47.26 (55.57)  4:01.90 (2:14.65)
 10 EO Smith                                          3:57.90    4:02.01   4 
     1) McAllister, Nathan 19           2) Ramos, Luis 19                 
     3) Santasiere, Keegan 19           4) Jones, Avery 19                
          51.26 (51.26)    1:47.15 (55.89)  4:02.01 (2:14.87)
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      3:57.40    4:02.21   4 
     1) DiDomenico, Anthony 18          2) Bernick, Joseph 18             
     3) Hall, Mitchell 18               4) Asmus, Joseph 17               
          51.52 (51.52)    1:47.38 (55.86)  4:02.21 (2:14.84)
 12 Crosby                                            4:00.00    4:02.33   1 
     1) Mathews, Maurice 19             2) Akra, Brandon 18               
     3) Lewis, Elijah 19                4) Yuja, Robert 17                
          50.01 (50.01)    1:48.45 (58.44)  4:02.33 (2:13.89)
 13 Bethel                                            3:50.00    4:03.19   6 
     1) Sato, Shawn 19                  2) Schuett, Brett 18              
     3) Ridzik, Brian 18                4) Bornn, Brad 19                 
          51.79 (51.79)    1:49.68 (57.89)  4:03.19 (2:13.52)
 14 Rocky Hill                                        3:53.00    4:03.46   5 
     1) Nieves, Grant 17                2) Baker, Dante 18                
     3) Baker, Diamante 18              4) Chasco-Dimauro, James 18       
          51.06 (51.06)    1:49.09 (58.03)  4:03.46 (2:14.38)
 15 East Catholic                                     3:58.00    4:05.50   4 
     1) Mendoza, Joshua 17              2) Mutsengi, Panashe 18           
     3) Mascaro, Joseph 17              4) Mantese, David 17              
          52.25 (52.25)    1:51.27 (59.02)  4:05.50 (2:14.24)
 16 Windsor                                           3:53.00    4:05.73   5 
     1) Gutierez, Jovan 19              2) Foster, Ricardo 19             
     3) Gayle, Le-Andre 20              4) McLean, Chris 18               
          50.70 (50.70)    1:49.95 (59.25)  4:05.73 (2:15.78)
 17 Daniel Hand                                       3:59.90    4:05.79   1 
     1) Brown, Jacob 17                 2) Guarascio, Frank 17            
     3) Clyde, John 19                  4) Lisi, Mark 17                  
          50.26 (50.26)    1:49.37 (59.11)  4:05.79 (2:16.42)
 18 Naugatuck                                         3:59.00    4:07.85   2 
     1) Lewis, Xavier 17                2) Dempsey, Joe 17                
     3) Dempsey, Andrew 17              4) Garces, Luis 17                
          51.49 (51.49)    1:49.38 (57.89)  4:07.85 (2:18.48)
 19 Newtown                                           3:59.00    4:09.21   2 
     1) Lombardo, Nicolas 17            2) Edwards, Rory 18               
     3) Perrin, Todd 19                 4) Bartlett, Dylan 17             
          54.82 (54.82)  1:55.39 (1:00.57)  4:09.21 (2:13.83)
 20 North Haven                                       3:58.09    4:09.49   3 
     1) Bromell-Locke, Bryce 17         2) Snipes, Jianni 19              
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Opramolla, Jack 19             
          51.74 (51.74)    1:50.07 (58.33)  4:09.49 (2:19.43)
 21 Foran                                             3:58.00    4:10.73   3 
     1) Cardona, Glaymer 18             2) Meyer, Evan 18                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Mark 17            4) Ardrey, Jack 17                
          50.92 (50.92)    1:50.83 (59.91)  4:10.73 (2:19.91)
 22 Southington                                       3:54.00    4:10.96   5 
     1) Rogers, Kolby 20                2) Selinske, Casey 19             
     3) Duffy, Teagan 18                4) Young, Sean 18                 
          52.55 (52.55)  1:53.00 (1:00.45)  4:10.96 (2:17.97)
 23 Fitch                                             3:57.98    4:11.03   4 
     1) Holmes, Chris 19                2) Meuse, Jackson 20              
     3) Morgan, Daeven 18               4) Gaiewski, Dan 19               
          52.00 (52.00)    1:50.78 (58.79)  4:11.03 (2:20.25)
 24 Notre Dame-W Haven                                3:48.00    4:11.42   6 
     1) Smith, Ryan J. 17               2) Agir, Neel 19                  
     3) Kane, Isaiah 18                 4) Reyes, Reuben 18               
          51.42 (51.42)    1:49.60 (58.18)  4:11.42 (2:21.82)
 25 Norwich Free Academy                              4:00.00    4:13.97   1 
     1) Hamlin, Michael 20              2) Stowe, Surasak 18              
     3) Marquez, Evyn 17                4) Chong-Cuy, Daniel 19           
          51.06 (51.06)  1:51.15 (1:00.09)  4:13.97 (2:22.83)
 26 New Milford                                       3:54.00    4:14.82   4 
     1) Leiti, Brandon 18               2) Vial, Andre 19                 
     3) Timan, Tyler 17                 4) Adams, John 18                 
          53.30 (53.30)    1:52.03 (58.74)  4:14.82 (2:22.79)
 27 Torrington                                        4:00.00    4:16.17   1 
     1) Hammonds, Tory 17               2) Estefani, Christain 20         
     3) Wilson, Will 18                 4) Nguyen, Henry 17               
          51.50 (51.50)    1:48.81 (57.32)  4:16.17 (2:27.36)
 28 Kennedy                                           4:00.00    4:17.07   1 
     1) Rivas, Jorge 18                 2) Henry, Rhakeem 19              
     3) Cianciolo, Donald 17            4) Lamar, Aaron 19                
          53.18 (53.18)  1:53.55 (1:00.38)  4:17.07 (2:23.53)
 29 East Lyme                                         3:58.20    4:18.66   3 
     1) Haase, Andrew 19                2) Duthrie, Spencer 19            
     3) Carr, Riley 18                  4) Bonelli, Thomas 19             
          52.44 (52.44)  1:53.24 (1:00.81)  4:18.66 (2:25.42)
 30 Maloney                                           3:54.00    4:20.17   4 
     1) Davis, Julian 19                2) Oliveri, Zachary 20            
     3) Oirtiz, Jaetou 17               4) Goodman, Johnathan 17          
      1:00.02 (1:00.02)    1:59.17 (59.15)  4:20.17 (2:21.00)
 31 Simsbury                                          3:53.44    4:27.61   5 
     1) Rosario, Gabriel 19             2) Traubert, Joshua 17            
     3) Candelario, Richard 19          4) Wollenberg, Owen 20            
          53.05 (53.05)  1:55.74 (1:02.70)  4:27.61 (2:31.88)
 32 St Joseph                                         3:53.00    4:28.08   5 
     1) Warren, Darren 19               2) LaBash, Matthew 18             
     3) Yankocy, Sean 19                4) Seyer, Isaac 20                
          52.23 (52.23)  1:53.56 (1:01.34)  4:28.08 (2:34.52)
 33 Rham                                              4:00.00    4:40.07   1 
     1) Keeney, Nathan 19               2) Nelson, Ryan 20                
     3) Abue-Rameh, James 19            4) Mulaney, Dan 19                
          55.61 (55.61)  2:01.73 (1:06.12)  4:40.07 (2:38.35)
 34 New London                                        3:59.60    4:47.45   2 
     1) Ramcharit, Kahlil 18            2) Parke, Jevon 19                
     3) Cambisaca, Shaun 18             4) Burnett, John 18               
          56.10 (56.10)  2:02.19 (1:06.10)  4:47.45 (2:45.26)
 -- Lyman Hall                                        3:59.00        DNS   2 
     1) Perez-Cameron, Christian 17     2) Fabbriello, Harrison 18        
     3) Bonet, Kyle 17                  4) Crawford, Jordan 18            
 -- Enfield                                           4:00.00        SCR     
     1) Stewart, Joel 19                2) Debarber, Brendan 19           
     3) Ferris, Will 17                 4) O'Farrell, Ethan 20            
 -- Amity Regional                                    3:59.00        SCR     
     1) Papa, Richard 19                2) DiBenedetto, Joseph 19         
     3) Ky, Jason 19                    4) Barroso, Julian 20             
 -- Platt                                             4:00.00        SCR     
     1) Colite, Dominic 19              2) Annino, Aiden 20               
     3) Hills, Jackson 19               4) Melendez, Geo 17               
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.90  1/24/2015   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veth, Max                 17 Daniel Hand            36.47      36.65  13  10   
  2 Larkin, Samuel            17 Staples                37.02      36.76  13   8   
  3 Manson, Marcus            18 Windsor                37.50      36.90  12   6   
  4 Harris, Tyson             17 Southington            37.80      37.00  12   5   
  5 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme              37.22      37.03  13   4   
  6 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven            37.63      37.47  12   3   
  7 goodman, baruch           19 Weston                 38.50      37.72  11   2   
  8 Guzman, Joel              17 Sacred Heart           37.00      37.80  13   1   
  9 Shea, John                19 Simsbury               39.01      38.03   8 
 10 Aremu, Abdoul             17 West Haven             38.00      38.07  11 
 11 Gnibus, John              18 Fairfield Prep         39.50      38.19   5 
 12 Reagan, Christopher       17 Masuk                  38.80      38.28   9 
 13 Autard, Luka              17 Staples                39.42      38.39   6 
 14 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                 37.00      38.50  13 
 15 Williams, Edward          19 Sacred Heart           38.50      38.54  10 
 16 Culp, Johnathan           17 Masuk                  38.50      38.68  10 
 17 Williams, Malachi         18 AF Amistad             38.40      38.85  11 
 18 Rodriguez, Elijah         18 Southington            39.21      38.93   7 
 19 Arther, Kevin             17 Newtown                38.99      39.00   9 
 20 Thompson, Naseem          18 Torrington             39.70      39.01   2 
 21 Lanciano, Kevin           17 East Catholic          38.30      39.03  11 
 22 Deveau, Samuel            19 Northwest Cathol       38.70      39.09  10 
 23 Begen, Kristopher         17 Rocky Hill             39.64      39.37   4 
 24 Chastain, Luke            19 New Milford            39.38      39.39   7 
 25 Anti, Frederick           17 Maloney                37.30      39.43  12 
 26 Davis, Tyler              18 Bethel                 39.10      39.49   7 
 27 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross           39.74      39.50   1 
 28 Campbell, Evinn           18 Crosby                 39.58      39.51   5 
 29 Joshy, Kevin              17 Farmington             39.62      39.53   4 
 30 Pike, Stuart              18 East Hartford          39.69      39.55   3 
 31 Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel       18 EO Smith               38.90      39.61   9 
 32 Cooke, Ian                18 West Haven             39.70      39.68   3 
 33 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven             39.50      39.72   6 
 34 Sampaio, Derek            19 Naugatuck              38.90      39.83   9  39.822
 35 Arnold, Ryan              18 Kaynor Tech            39.50      39.83   5  39.827
 36 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep         39.40      39.85   6 
 37 Mateo, John               19 New London             39.50      39.91   5 
 38 Camera, Vincent           17 East Haven             39.50      40.03   6 
 39 Airall, Nick              19 Naugatuck              39.70      40.08   2 
 40 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           39.74      40.10   1 
 41 Sanderson, Raymond        17 Windsor                38.70      40.25  10 
 42 Winslow, David            17 Newington              39.74      40.27   1 
 43 Mireles, Enrique          17 New Britain            39.68      40.33   4 
 44 Sims, Derrick             17 Hillhouse              39.00      40.41   8 
 45 Weber, Jacob              18 Rocky Hill             39.68      40.48   3 
 46 Spangler, Wyatt           17 New Canaan             37.92      40.56  12 
 47 Nisco, Andrew             17 Wilton                 37.21      40.60  13 
 48 Grant, Alrick             17 Bristol Central        39.00      40.70   8 
 49 Queen, Seamus             19 RHAM                   39.26      40.83   7  40.830
 49 Meyer, Michael            17 Newtown                39.01      40.83   8  40.830
 51 Lindsay, Jonathan         19 New Britain            39.40      40.97   7 
 52 Provencher, Mike          19 RHAM                   38.44      41.14  11 
 53 Gaspar, Anthony           17 Bethel                 39.40      41.20   6 
 54 Navedo, Jose              19 Bristol Central        39.00      41.26   9 
 55 Hagans, Sterling          18 Hillhouse              39.00      41.28   9 
 56 Sutherland, Tucker        20 Notre Dame-W Hav       38.00      41.36  11 
 57 Agyeman, Patrick          18 East Hartford          39.62      41.40   4 
 58 Serrano, Angel            18 Simsbury               39.40      41.45   6 
 59 Williams, Adam            18 Maloney                39.00      42.19   8 
 60 Sherry, Isaac             19 New Milford            39.68      42.90   3 
 61 Patel, Nikhil             19 Notre Dame-W Hav       39.70      43.05   3 
 62 Mealha, Dominick          20 Northwest Cathol       39.65      43.53   4 
 63 Navarro, Daniel           19 Wilby                  39.00      44.16   8 
 64 Cambisaca, Shaun          18 New London             39.50      45.08   5 
 65 Evans, Tamarick           17 Newington              39.73      45.10   1 
 -- Lyons, Quayvon            17 AF Amistad             38.50         DQ  10  Lane Violation
 -- Rodriguez, Felipe         17 Bristol Eastern        37.50         DQ  12  Break Line Violation
 -- Brown, Julius             18 Fitch                  39.32        DNS   7 
 -- Tricarico, Nicholas       18 East Lyme              39.71        DNS   2 
 -- Dimonekas, Zach           17 Darien                 39.72        DNS   1 
 -- Phillip, Prince           17 Farmington             38.80        DNS  10 
 -- Reed, Brandon             17 Cheney Tech            39.70        DNS   2 
 -- Elumogo, Emanuel          20 EO Smith               39.71        DNS   2 
 -- Orpiano, Glenn            17 Jonathan Law           39.74        SCR     
 -- Flynn, Jason              17 Darien                 39.57        SCR     
 -- Fonck, Charles            17 Jonathan Law           39.19        SCR     
 -- Lacen, Kevin              18 Wilby                  39.50        SCR     
 -- Dejesus, Elias            18 Crosby                 39.70        SCR     
 -- Colbert, Christopher      18 Wilton                 36.60        SCR     
 -- Debarber, Brendan         19 Enfield                39.50        SCR     
 -- Roberts, Gregory          18 Enfield                39.50        SCR     
 -- Regan, Patrick            17 East Catholic          37.75        SCR     
 -- Ordonez, Jhoan            18 Bristol Eastern        38.80        SCR     
 -- Silas, David              17 Glastonbury            38.54        SCR     
 -- Johnson, Paul             19 Amity Region           39.32        SCR     
 -- Telusma, Marc-Anthony     17 Kennedy                37.39        SCR     
 -- Akers, Liam               18 Daniel Hand            37.70        SCR     
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:16.34  1/23/2010   John Reneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burford, Andrew           18 Amity Region        10:15.71    9:56.57   2  10   
      4:57.73 (4:57.73)  9:56.57 (4:58.85)
  2 Mattei, Jake              18 Amity Region        10:06.53   10:02.78   2   8   
      4:58.19 (4:58.19) 10:02.78 (5:04.60)
  3 Shifrin, Cooper           18 East Catholic       10:30.00   10:15.34   1   6   
      5:03.27 (5:03.27) 10:15.34 (5:12.08)
  4 Readett, Tom              18 Fitch               10:15.23   10:17.94   2   5   
      5:01.82 (5:01.82) 10:17.94 (5:16.12)
  5 Olivieri, Heath           19 East Catholic       10:26.00   10:20.55   1   4   
      5:02.99 (5:02.99) 10:20.55 (5:17.56)
  6 Shea, Luke                17 Norwich Free Aca    10:20.00   10:21.69   2   3   
      5:08.09 (5:08.09) 10:21.69 (5:13.61)
  7 Conroy, Jimmy             17 Darien              10:04.00   10:25.30   2   2   
      5:08.40 (5:08.40) 10:25.30 (5:16.91)
  8 Johnson, James            17 Darien               9:49.00   10:26.50   2   1   
      4:58.60 (4:58.60) 10:26.50 (5:27.90)
  9 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury         10:05.40   10:30.14   2 
      5:02.12 (5:02.12) 10:30.14 (5:28.03)
 10 Roy, Matthew              18 Bristol Central     10:20.00   10:33.06   2 
      5:08.67 (5:08.67) 10:33.06 (5:24.40)
 11 Olgac, Orkan              17 EO Smith            10:25.10   10:33.83   1 
      5:13.95 (5:13.95) 10:33.83 (5:19.88)
 12 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross        10:30.24   10:36.56   1 
      5:15.46 (5:15.46) 10:36.56 (5:21.10)
 13 Flores, Devin             19 Bristol Central     10:30.00   10:37.31   1 
      5:15.19 (5:15.19) 10:37.31 (5:22.13)
 14 Printy, Oliver            19 Glastonbury         10:29.50   10:39.17   1 
      5:14.23 (5:14.23) 10:39.17 (5:24.94)
 15 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan        10:29.20   10:45.17   1 
      5:19.95 (5:19.95) 10:45.17 (5:25.22)
 16 Perrino, Frankie          17 Norwich Free Aca    10:30.00   10:45.52   1 
      5:20.61 (5:20.61) 10:45.52 (5:24.91)
 17 Garces, Luis              17 Naugatuck           10:30.00   10:45.97   1 
      5:19.69 (5:19.69) 10:45.97 (5:26.28)
 18 Rodriguez, Christopher    18 Wilbur Cross        10:30.24   11:06.62   1 
      5:22.07 (5:22.07) 11:06.62 (5:44.56)
 19 Loschiavo, Mike           20 Jonathan Law        10:30.24   11:22.37   1 
      5:22.43 (5:22.43) 11:22.37 (5:59.94)
 20 lum, avery                18 Weston              10:25.00   11:24.53   1 
      5:23.44 (5:23.44) 11:24.53 (6:01.10)
 21 Goodwin, Garrett          17 East Lyme           10:28.72   11:29.93   1 
      5:22.77 (5:22.77) 11:29.93 (6:07.16)
 22 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington         10:30.00   11:43.60   1 
      5:22.79 (5:22.79) 11:43.60 (6:20.81)
 -- Oliviera, Brian           18 Lyman Hall          10:09.00        DNF   2 
 -- Harrington, Brandon       17 Staples             10:16.28        DNS   2 
 -- Whitney, Andrew           17 Masuk               10:08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Whittaker, Samuel         19 East Lyme           10:10.32        SCR     
 -- Oliveira, Bryan           18 Wilby                9:55.00        SCR     
 -- Carraturo, Brian          17 Bethel              10:30.00        SCR     
 -- Koschnitzke, Max          18 New Canaan          10:10.00        SCR     
 -- Shilleh, Moetiz           17 Masuk               10:00.00        SCR     
 -- Nahom, Eli                19 New Milford          9:52.00        SCR     
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.79  1/26/2008   Newburgh                                  
                         D. Cooper, T. Mountain, F. Locklary, R. Patterson 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall                                        3:43.00    3:39.06   4  10   
     1) Jandreau, Blake 18              2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Crawford, Jordan 18             4) Nicefaro, Matthew 18           
          54.36 (54.36)    1:48.66 (54.30)    2:43.95 (55.30)    3:39.06 (55.12)
  2 East Lyme                                         3:37.00    3:40.24   5   8   
     1) McCauley, Ryan 18               2) Hatajik, Dylan 18              
     3) Moore, Colvert 17               4) Dowd, Patrick 18               
          55.38 (55.38)    1:50.70 (55.32)    2:46.89 (56.20)    3:40.24 (53.35)
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:38.80    3:40.49   5   6   
     1) Rison, Andrew 19                2) Wilcox, Sam 19                 
     3) Furlong, Aidan 19               4) Silas, David 17                
          54.11 (54.11)    1:49.79 (55.68)    2:45.09 (55.30)    3:40.49 (55.40)
  4 Daniel Hand                                       3:37.74    3:41.07   5   5   
     1) Parker, Matt 17                 2) Calderon, Jaime 18             
     3) McGeary, Owen 17                4) Hartman, John 17               
          54.41 (54.41)    1:50.88 (56.48)    2:47.66 (56.78)    3:41.07 (53.41)
  5 Simsbury                                          3:53.44    3:42.77   2   4   
     1) Wehrly, Dylan 19                2) Park, Taehyeon 19              
     3) Gutierrez, Matthew 17           4) Shea, John 19                  
          57.80 (57.80)    1:52.82 (55.02)    2:48.20 (55.39)    3:42.77 (54.57)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      3:45.85    3:43.81   3   3   
     1) Flores, Carlos 17               2) Diaz, Edgar 17                 
     3) Jones, Jasyn 18                 4) Nishimura, Masahito 19         
          55.02 (55.02)    1:51.82 (56.81)    2:46.80 (54.99)    3:43.81 (57.02)
  7 Weston                                            3:45.00    3:45.67   4   2   
     1) scott, matt 19                  2) Kennedy, Brian 18              
     3) werner, ryan 19                 4) Weiss, Jack 17                 
          56.05 (56.05)    1:51.94 (55.90)    2:49.12 (57.18)    3:45.67 (56.55)
  8 St Joseph                                         3:53.00    3:45.83   2   1   
     1) Haack, Ryan 18                  2) Hall, Myles 19                 
     3) Tiberio, Stephen 17             4) Zannis, Mike 19                
          57.48 (57.48)    1:53.79 (56.31)    2:51.38 (57.59)    3:45.83 (54.46)
  9 Windsor                                           3:52.62    3:47.90   2 
     1) Harris, Jordan 17               2) Lewis, Marquis 19              
     3) Gayle, Le-Andre 20              4) Holliday, Cordell 19           
          58.07 (58.07)    1:54.12 (56.05)    2:50.98 (56.86)    3:47.90 (56.93)
 10 Fitch                                             3:42.11    3:49.25   4 
     1) Brown, Julius 18                2) Schwindt, Alex 18              
     3) Kerst, Matt 17                  4) Meuse, Jackson 20              
          55.95 (55.95)    1:53.32 (57.37)    2:49.32 (56.01)    3:49.25 (59.93)
 11 New Milford                                       3:38.50    3:50.09   5 
     1) Lino, Herlandt 17               2) Humphreys, Drew 17             
     3) Tarby, Michael 18               4) Osborne, Charles 18            
          56.09 (56.09)    1:53.49 (57.41)  2:54.66 (1:01.18)    3:50.09 (55.43)
 12 Newtown                                           3:45.00    3:50.10   4 
     1) Lew, Dylan 17                   2) Hartley, Thomas 19             
     3) Mitchell, Cameron 17            4) Arther, Kevin 17               
          57.34 (57.34)    1:57.23 (59.89)    2:54.85 (57.62)    3:50.10 (55.26)
 13 Staples                                           3:45.00    3:51.25   4 
     1) Parimal, Srivats 18             2) Lorenz, Luke 19                
     3) Kaplan, Conrad 18               4) Wright, Tyler 18               
          57.31 (57.31)    1:55.40 (58.09)    2:55.22 (59.83)    3:51.25 (56.03)
 14 Notre Dame-W Haven                                3:50.00    3:54.83   3 
     1) Cannon, Robert 17               2) Riordon, Tyler 17              
     3) range, daniel 19                4) Marinelli, Andrew 18           
          58.63 (58.63)    1:58.17 (59.54)    2:56.80 (58.64)    3:54.83 (58.03)
 15 New Canaan                                        3:52.00    3:56.02   3 
     1) Colton, Adam 19                 2) Crookenden, Patrick 19         
     3) Jordan, Andrew 19               4) Rosenberg, Alex 17             
          58.32 (58.32)    1:58.07 (59.75)    2:56.14 (58.07)    3:56.02 (59.89)
 16 East Hartford                                     3:54.00    3:58.32   1 
     1) Megguier, Alexander 20          2) Agyeman, Patrick 18            
     3) Linton, Marc 17                 4) Willcox, Casson 17             
      1:00.51 (1:00.51)    1:59.32 (58.81)  3:01.40 (1:02.08)    3:58.32 (56.93)
 17 Cheshire                                          3:54.39    3:58.52   1 
     1) Barolli, Frank 20               2) Shafer, Max 20                 
     3) Pepe, Sebastian 19              4) Rubin, Mark 18                 
          58.12 (58.12)    1:57.57 (59.45)  2:59.05 (1:01.49)    3:58.52 (59.47)
 18 Darien                                            3:39.50    3:58.67   4 
     1) Harman, Will 18                 2) Huffman, Jackson 17            
     3) Hagander, Austin 18             4) Ott, Griffin 18                
          58.91 (58.91)    1:58.85 (59.94)    2:58.82 (59.98)    3:58.67 (59.85)
 19 Crosby                                            3:55.00    3:58.78   1 
     1) Velez-Pastrana, Tolany 19       2) Martinez, Caesar 17            
     3) Stenson, Zyques 17              4) Montenez, Kevin 18             
          58.49 (58.49)  1:59.17 (1:00.68)  3:02.52 (1:03.35)    3:58.78 (56.27)
 20 EO Smith                                          3:50.00    3:59.00   3 
     1) Escalona, Jay 17                2) Elumogo, Emanuel 20            
     3) Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel 18          4) Lee, Joseph 17                 
      1:01.08 (1:01.08)    2:00.83 (59.76)    2:59.62 (58.79)    3:59.00 (59.38)
 21 Bristol Eastern                                   3:53.00    4:02.80   2 
     1) Dayton, Harrison 17             2) Woznicki, Jacob 20             
     3) Greger, Jared 19                4) LeBeau, Chris 17               
      1:00.27 (1:00.27)  2:02.31 (1:02.04)  3:07.16 (1:04.86)    4:02.80 (55.64)
 22 Mark Sheehan                                      3:52.70    4:04.28   2 
     1) Gardiner, Benjamin 18           2) Copeland, Cameron 17           
     3) Myers, Jason 20                 4) Skulski, Thomas 18             
          58.47 (58.47)    1:56.64 (58.18)  3:03.43 (1:06.79)  4:04.28 (1:00.85)
 23 Naugatuck                                         3:55.00    4:05.09   1 
     1) Via, Elliott 18                 2) Tarmey, Nick 19                
     3) Evardo, Sean 19                 4) Salomoni, Michael 19           
      1:00.79 (1:00.79)    1:59.46 (58.68)  3:03.03 (1:03.58)  4:05.09 (1:02.06)
 -- Southington                                       3:38.00        DNS   5 
     1) Coulombe, Cameron 17            2) Verderame, Joe 19              
     3) Rodriguez, Elijah 18            4) Harris, Tyson 17               
 -- Kennedy                                           3:52.00        DNS   3 
     1) Evangenlista, Andry 18          2) Lamar, Aaron 19                
     3) Milian, Arlen 18                4) Hotchkiss, Kyle 18             
 -- New London                                        3:55.00        DNS   1 
     1) Thatcher, Lance 18              2) Donastorg Marte, Brandon 20    
     3) Ramcharit, Kahlil 18            4) Mondesir, Jonathan 19          
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-08  1/24/2015   Anthony Bravo, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor             21-09.50   22-02.75   10   
      21-01  FOUL  21-06.50  21-10  22-02.75  FOUL
  2 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand         20-03.50   21-06.50    8   
      21-05.75  21-02.50  21-06.50  19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Myrie, Dylan              18 Torrington          20-01.00   21-01.75    6   
      21-01.75  20-00.25  20-03  19-09.75  FOUL  20-03.75
  4 Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca    21-00.25   21-01.25    5   
      19-06  19-04.50  20-05  FOUL  21-01.25  20-04.75
  5 Jones, Jasyn              18 Wilbur Cross        21-00.00   20-08.00    4   
      19-06.50  20-03.50  FOUL  17-11.50  19-08  20-08
  6 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Region        18-10.00   20-03.25    3   
      19-02.25  FOUL  20-03.25  FOUL  19-08.75  FOUL
  7 Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden              19-10.00   19-09.50    2   
      18-05.50  18-11  19-09.50  19-00.50  FOUL  19-03
  8 Bamgboye, David           17 Notre Dame-W Hav    18-08.00   19-08.50    1   
      19-00.50  19-08.50  FOUL  18-04  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rigaud, Cedrick           17 Jonathan Law        18-08.00   19-08.00  
      17-04.25  19-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Beck, Jordan              18 Jonathan Law        21-01.00   19-07.75  
      19-07.75  18-04  19-04.75            
 11 Mortensen, Bailey         17 Naugatuck           19-07.50   19-07.25  
      18-00  19-04  19-07.25            
 12 Hartman, John             17 Daniel Hand         19-00.50   19-06.75  
      19-02.50  19-06.75  18-04            
 13 Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington          18-09.00   19-06.00  
      18-07.25  19-06  19-05            
 14 Scolaro, AJ               17 Darien              20-00.00   19-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04.75            
 15 Gabree, Kevin             19 Farmington          19-05.50   19-03.25  
      18-04.50  19-01.50  19-03.25            
 16 Thompson, Naseem          18 Torrington          18-08.00   19-02.00  
      18-11.50  19-02  19-01.25            
 17 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven          18-06.00   19-01.25  
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL            
 18 Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme           20-06.00   18-11.00  
      18-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Nieves, Grant             17 Rocky Hill          19-03.00   18-09.75  
      18-06.25  18-09.75  FOUL            
 20 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse           19-03.00   18-09.50  
      FOUL  18-07  18-09.50            
 21 Peterson, Hunter          19 Bristol Central     19-00.00   18-05.00  
      18-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington         19-05.00   18-01.25  
      18-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Rogers, Kolby             20 Southington         19-09.00   17-08.75  
      17-08.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Gaspar, Anthony           17 Bethel              18-04.00   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Carrijo, Gabriel          18 Bethel              19-00.00   17-04.00  
      17-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Skrabacz, Zach            19 New London          18-06.00   17-01.50  
      17-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 West, Nigel               18 Bristol Central     18-06.00   17-01.25  
      17-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Hart, Brett               18 Notre Dame-W Hav    18-06.00   17-00.50  
      17-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Mendoza, Joshua           17 East Catholic       19-03.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Dolce, Skye               20 Northwest Cathol    18-05.00   16-02.00  
      16-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Cole, Evan                17 Cheshire            18-05.00   15-10.50  
      15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Colon, Christian-Luis     18 Newington           18-04.00   15-05.50  
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Hidalgo, Sigfredo         17 New London          18-05.50   15-02.75  
      15-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Palmer, Dimani            17 Bloomfield          18-04.00   14-11.00  
      14-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Dempsey, Andrew           17 Naugatuck           18-04.00   13-06.75  
      13-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Sandre            19 East Hartford       18-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ogbonna, Daniel           18 Northwest Cathol    18-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith            19-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Berry, Anthony            20 Windsor             18-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hill, Tyshon              18 AF Amistad          18-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gosselin, Ryan            19 Foran               18-08.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Munroe, Taylor            19 AF Amistad          18-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bisson, Darryl            17 Wilbur Cross        18-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hickey, Noah              19 Bristol Eastern     18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Keeler, Dylan             18 New Milford         18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Floyd, Alexander          17 Conard              18-04.00        DNS  
 -- Sierra, Askia             18 Amity Region        19-03.00        DNS  
 -- Martinez, Caesar          17 Crosby              18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Batternay, Kevin          18 New Milford         19-00.00        DNS  
 -- donnelly, colin           17 Weston              18-04.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Avery              19 EO Smith            19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Cole, Connor              17 Glastonbury         18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Colleran, Eric            18 Glastonbury         19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Mallory, Terron           18 Hillhouse           18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Vernal, Chris             18 Darien              18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bintz, Stephen            17 Conard              18-04.00        SCR  
 -- Simpson, Parker           17 Enfield             19-03.00        SCR  
 -- Davis, Rashon             18 Enfield             18-11.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-07  1/24/2009   Brad Kontra, Fairfield Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duh, Louis                17 Masuk               43-04.00   48-11.00   10   
      46-02  48-11  47-04  46-00  45-01.50  45-02
  2 Williams, Darius          17 East Hartford       46-00.00   47-06.00    8   
      43-10  44-02  43-05  47-06  44-00.50  41-01.50
  3 Elmady, Khaled            18 Brookfield          40-09.00   46-06.00    6   
      44-06.50  43-00.50  42-09.50  45-02  46-06  45-03.50
  4 Bailey, Zachary           17 Amity Region        46-03.00   45-10.50    5   
      44-04  45-10.50  41-11.50  42-09  FOUL  42-02
  5 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford         39-09.50   43-11.50    4   
      41-06  43-11.50  40-11.50  38-04.50  39-05.50  42-03.50
  6 Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury         40-11.00   42-09.00    3   
      42-09  42-00.50  41-10.50  40-04.25  41-10  41-04.50
  7 Milliard, Eric            18 North Haven         41-04.50   41-09.00    2   
      40-04  40-07  40-02.50  41-09  39-01  40-08
  8 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington          44-06.00   41-03.50    1   
      FOUL  40-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-03.50
  9 Wyzykowski, Matt          17 Xavier              40-00.00   40-06.50  
      FOUL  40-06.50  39-06.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Steskla, Trevor           17 Cheshire            43-03.50   40-06.00  
      39-02  40-06  40-01.50            
 11 Abe, Justin               18 Jonathan Law        42-01.00   40-05.00  
      40-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Saks, Griffin             18 Xavier              41-00.00   40-04.50  
      39-05  40-03.50  40-04.50            
 13 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury         41-03.00   40-04.50  
      FOUL  34-07  40-04.50            
 14 Blair, Tyler              17 Naugatuck           39-07.00   39-10.50  
      39-00  39-08.50  39-10.50            
 15 Prell, Jonathan           19 Simsbury            41-04.00   39-09.50  
      FOUL  39-09.50  FOUL            
 16 Tebbetts, Carson          17 North Haven         40-08.50   38-09.50  
      38-00.50  38-00.50  38-09.50            
 17 Prevost, Michael          17 Hamden              42-01.50   38-07.00  
      38-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Braun, Jeremy             17 Mark Sheehan        40-06.50   38-06.00  
      FOUL  38-06  38-00.50            
 19 Hill, Ryerson             17 Norwich Free Aca    40-08.00   38-03.50  
      38-03.50  36-02  37-08.50            
 20 Highman, Nate             20 East Lyme           39-02.00  J38-03.50  
      37-02.50  38-03.50  37-06            
 21 Geotz, George             17 Weston              38-00.00   37-06.50  
      35-04.50  36-02  37-06.50            
 22 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington          38-06.00   37-02.00  
      37-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Prados, Marvin            17 Conard              38-03.25   37-01.00  
      37-01  36-01  FOUL            
 24 Clement, Travis           18 East Lyme           38-06.00   36-09.50  
      FOUL  36-09.50  36-03            
 25 Mack, Michael             17 Conard              38-11.50   36-08.50  
      35-06  FOUL  36-08.50            
 26 Mascari, Joseph           18 Notre Dame-W Hav    38-00.00   36-05.00  
      35-11  36-05  36-03.50            
 27 Charity, Michael          17 Masuk               42-00.00  J36-05.00  
      35-08  FOUL  36-05            
 28 Wlochowski, Brendan       18 Northwest Cathol    38-00.00   36-02.00  
      34-10  FOUL  36-02            
 29 Patel, Jeet               18 Mark Sheehan        38-11.50   36-00.00  
      35-04  36-00  FOUL            
 30 Paulus, Andrew            18 Jonathan Law        38-00.00   35-04.50  
      35-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Johnson, Qristopher       19 Lyman Hall          38-00.00   35-04.00  
      35-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Clark, Cooper             19 EO Smith            38-02.00   34-07.25  
      34-07.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 O'Day, Ethan              17 Bristol Eastern     38-04.00   34-06.00  
      34-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Vaughn, Aaron             17 West Haven          39-01.00   34-06.00  
      34-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Steminsky, Mike           17 Southington         38-00.00   33-11.00  
      33-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Meehan, Michael           18 Bethel              38-08.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Boissoinneault, Justin    18 Maloney             39-00.00   32-02.50  
      32-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Pollak, Tyler             18 Naugatuck           38-00.00   30-05.50  
      30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Heiden, Christian         17 Northwest Cathol    38-00.00   29-10.50  
      29-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Kirby, Brandon            17 Bloomfield          39-00.00   29-10.50  
      29-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Thompson, Trent           17 New London          38-06.00   27-11.50  
      27-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Bagala, Joe               20 Bethel              38-00.00   27-09.00  
      27-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Alston, Donte             17 Bloomfield          38-00.00   27-03.00  
      27-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 lopez, jordan             17 Bristol Central     38-00.00   26-11.00  
      26-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Pasquale, Trevor          18 RHAM                38-00.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Holcomb, Logan            19 RHAM                38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Bharara, Ashiespal        19 Torrington          38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Schimanski, Andrew        17 Torrington          38-05.00        DNS  
 -- Kitt, Miles               17 Fairfield Prep      40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tominelli, Peter          18 EO Smith            39-11.00        DNS  
 -- Conley, Will              17 New Canaan          46-01.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, Bayon              18 East Hartford       38-03.00        DNS  
 -- Shanahan, Craig           17 New Milford         41-04.00        DNS  
 -- Conley, Jack              19 New Canaan          44-07.50        DNS  
 -- Mbaya, Bernardo           18 Crosby              38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Wallace, Tavon            18 AF Amistad          38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Brandon        17 Crosby              38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Nick               17 Maloney             38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Sampson, Jude             17 Kennedy             39-00.00        DNS  
 -- Gardner, Timothy          17 Windsor             42-07.00        DNS  
 -- Strouse, Israel           17 Staples             45-03.00        DNS  
 -- Pierce, Richard           18 Enfield             38-00.00        SCR  
 -- Charubin, Tom             19 Enfield             38-00.00        SCR  
 -- Barnes, Andre             19 Platt               39-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  1/24/2015   Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand         14-06.00   14-03.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-09 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   XXX 
  2 Spangler, Henry           17 New Canaan          12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Leckey, Bryce             18 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Weir, Chris               18 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00   11-00.00    4.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  4 D'Onofrio, Matthew        17 Amity Region        11-06.00   11-00.00    4.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  6 Schwindt, Alex            18 Fitch               12-00.00   11-00.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
  7 Petty, Dan                17 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Burleigh, Zach            18 Southington         11-00.00   11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Zych, Andrew              17 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP     O     O   XXX 
 11 Jasinski, Aiden           19 Newtown             11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 12 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington          11-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Chiappetta, Rocco         18 Bethel              10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 14 Lavalette, Jake           19 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 15 Seibt, Martin             19 Mark Sheehan        11-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    XO   XXX 
 16 Scalise, David            17 Rocky Hill          10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
 17 Wellington, Ryan          17 Bloomfield          10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 17 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington          10-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Estelle, Caleb            18 Bloomfield          10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Garner, Samuel            18 New Canaan          10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Abue-Rameh, James         19 RHAM                10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  18 Lyman Hall          10-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Costantini, Nick          19 Foran               10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Marcantonio, Nicholas     17 Bristol Central     10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bracale, Matthew          18 Notre Dame-W Hav    10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Koslosky, Zachary         19 Naugatuck           10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme           10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lew, Dylan                17 Newtown             11-00.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Sevigny, Jack             19 Glastonbury         12-00.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Escalona, Jay             17 EO Smith            10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chisholm, Kayin           18 Darien              10-06.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Vossler, Henry            18 Darien              13-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Meng, Michael             17 New Milford         11-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Lastomirsky, Nate         17 East Haven          10-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Stuart, Kyle              18 Foran               11-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Barron, Paul              17 EO Smith            11-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Petruzzelli, Nicholas     18 Notre Dame-W Hav    12-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Antaya, Joesph            17 Amity Region        11-06.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Matson, Zack              18 New Milford         10-00.00        DNS  
     9-06 
      DNS 
 -- Melendez, Geo             17 Platt               10-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/14/2012   Nick Latty, Glastonbury                     
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/23/2010   Chris Antone, Norwich Free Academy          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1/28/2006   Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spruill, Jahiem           19 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ellis, Chet               19 Staples              5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Valentin, Raymond         19 Fitch                6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith             6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nelli, Tyler              19 Fitch                5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rigaud, Cedrick           17 Jonathan Law         5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse            6-02.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Heinrich, Quincy          18 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 McGill, Connor            18 Glastonbury          5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Crebbin, Zach             18 Newtown              5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Powell, Russ              19 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Waldo, Abdul              18 New Britain          5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Bradley          17 New Milford          5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Raia, Cameron             18 Darien               5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mosley, Steven            18 Bethel               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bintz, Stephen            17 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mondo, Anthony            17 Southington          5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mortensen, Bailey         17 Naugatuck            5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan, Max                 19 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Skrabacz, Zach            19 New London           5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Evan                17 Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Steele, Khari             17 Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cherry, Jessie            18 Torrington           5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mallory, Terron           18 Hillhouse            5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Navedo, Jose              19 Bristol Central      5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Chris               17 Bethel               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Hunter          19 Bristol Central      5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Keeler, Dylan             18 New Milford          5-08.00        DNS  
     5-06 
      DNS 
 -- Payen, Vladamir           18 Notre Dame-W Hav     5-08.00        DNS  
     5-06 
      DNS 
 -- Zych, Oliver              19 Weston               5-08.00        DNS  
     5-06 
      DNS 
 -- Simpson, Parker           17 Enfield              5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Malonoy, Eric             19 Enfield              5-08.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     62.50     2) East Lyme                  33   
    3) New Canaan                  31        4) Mercy                      30   
    5) Southington                 29.50     6) Rocky Hill                 26   
    7) Jonathan Law                25        8) New Milford                24   
    9) Glastonbury                 23       10) Amity Regional             21.50
   11) Newtown                     20       11) Wilbur Cross               20   
   11) Hillhouse                   20       14) Conard                     18   
   15) Norwich Free Academy        17       16) AF Amistad                 15   
   17) North Haven                 14       18) Lyman Hall                 12   
   18) Fitch                       12       18) Staples                    12   
   18) Simsbury                    12       22) Weston                     11   
   23) Lauralton Hall              10       24) Brookfield                  8   
   24) New Britain                  8       24) Cheshire                    8   
   24) Mark Sheehan                 8       28) Masuk                       7   
   28) Bloomfield                   7       30) Career Magnet               6   
   31) EO Smith                     5.50    32) Bristol Central             5   
   33) Stonington                   4       33) Farmington                  4   
   35) Darien                       3       35) Naugatuck                   3   
   35) East Haven                   3       38) Bethel                      2   
   38) Newington                    2       40) Bristol Eastern             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daniel Hand                 51        2) Windsor                    42   
    3) Norwich Free Academy        30.50     3) Amity Regional             30.50
    5) Glastonbury                 25        6) Fitch                      23   
    6) Wilbur Cross                23        8) New Canaan                 20   
    8) East Catholic               20       10) New Milford                19   
   10) Staples                     19       12) East Hartford              18   
   12) Hamden                      18       12) Masuk                      18   
   15) East Lyme                   16       15) Jonathan Law               16   
   17) North Haven                 15       18) Torrington                 14   
   19) Lyman Hall                  13       20) Bristol Central            12   
   20) EO Smith                    12       20) Darien                     12   
   23) Kaynor Tech                 11       23) Hillhouse                  11   
   25) Windham                     10       25) Newington                  10   
   25) Weston                      10       28) Sacred Heart                7   
   28) Stonington                   7       30) Simsbury                    6   
   30) West Haven                   6       30) Southington                 6   
   30) Brookfield                   6       34) Rocky Hill                  5   
   35) Bristol Eastern              4       35) Bloomfield                  4   
   35) New Britain                  4       38) Wilby                       3   
   38) Naugatuck                    3       40) Newtown                     2   
   41) Notre Dame-W Haven           1       41) St Joseph                   1