Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 06:45 PM
                SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet - 1/23/2010                 
                       New Haven Track and Field Center                        
                     MySportsResults.com EZ Meet Services                      
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy        49        2) Glastonbury High School    40   
    3) Career High School          36        4) Weaver HS                  32   
    5) Naugatuck High School       27        6) Tolland                    26   
    7) East Lyme High School       24        7) Hillhouse HS               24   
    9) Weston HS                   20       10) Staples High School        19   
   11) Capital Preparatory HS      17       12) West Haven High School     16   
   13) Holy Cross High School      15       13) Fitch High School          15   
   13) East Hartford               15       16) Sacred Heart Academy       14.50
   17) Woodstock Academy           13       18) North Haven High School    12.50
   19) Mark Sheehan                12       20) Hamden High School         11   
   21) Northwestern Regional       10       21) Ellington                  10   
   23) Guilford High School         9       23) Southington High School     9   
   25) Amity                        8       25) Branford HS                 8   
   25) Mercy High School            8       25) Ridgefield HS               8   
   29) Newington High School        7       29) Conard High School          7   
   31) Suffield High School         6       31) Simsbury High School        6   
   31) Ledyard High School          6       34) Bristol Eastern             5   
   34) Wolcott High School          5       34) Immaculate                  5   
   34) Darien High School           5       38) Killingly High School       3.50
   38) AI Prince Tech               3.50    40) Brookfield High School      3   
   41) New Fairfield High School    2       41) William Hall High School    2   
   41) Crosby                       2       41) RHAM High School            2   
   41) Greenwich High School        2       46) Plainfield HS               1   
   46) East Catholic High School    1       48) Wilbur Cross                0.50
   48) Woodland Regional            0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       47        2) Hillhouse HS               34   
    3) Daniel Hand                 32        4) New Britain HS             28   
    5) East Catholic High School   25        6) Notre Dame High School     23   
    7) Glastonbury HS              22        7) Norwich Free Academy       22   
    9) Fitch HS                    19       10) Weston HS                  18   
   10) Xavier HS                   18       12) North Haven High School    16   
   12) Classical Magnet            16       12) Lewis Mills                16   
   15) Woodland Regional           15       15) Woodstock Academy          15   
   15) Staples                     15       18) New Fairfield High School  14   
   18) Tolland                     14       20) Naugatuck High School      13.50
   21) Derby High School           10       21) Brookfield High School     10   
   21) Holy Cross High School      10       21) Ellington                  10   
   25) Suffield High School         9       25) Windham High School         9   
   27) Killingly High School        8       27) Plainfield HS               8   
   29) Fairfield Prep               7       29) Lyman Hall High School      7   
   31) William Hall High School     6.50    32) Mark Sheehan                6   
   32) AI Prince Tech               6       32) Enfield High School         6   
   32) Weaver HS                    6       36) Montville High School       5   
   36) Bacon Academy                5       38) Capital Preparatory HS      4   
   38) Wilby High school            4       38) Ledyard High School         4   
   41) Southington High School      3.50    42) Simsbury High School        3   
   42) Branford High School         3       44) Litchfield High School      2.50
   45) Platt Technical High Schoo   2       45) Wilbur Cross                2   
   47) Canton High School           1       47) East Lyme High School       1   
   47) Griswold High School         1       47) Guilford High School        1   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamden High School                               10:03.00   10:03.34  
     1) Crystal Johnson 10              2) Chelsea Harris 10              
     3) Mara Lieberman 11               4) Carolyn Williams 11            
  2 Glastonbury High School                          10:20.35   10:21.50  
     1) Cara Dorris 11                  2) Kaleigh Flock 10               
     3) Anna Orientale 13               4) Kathleen Carney 13             
  3 Staples High School                              10:15.00   10:21.54  
     1) Maeve Flaherty 12               2) Emily Hanrahan 11              
     3) Kristen Weiler 11               4) Kylie Gould 10                 
  4 Branford HS                                      10:32.00   10:29.72  
     1) Lauren Andres 10                2) Emily Arsenault 10             
     3) Lisa MacLachan 13               4) Allie Kowolenko 11             
  5 Woodstock Academy                                10:30.00   10:32.21  
     1) Molly McDermott 11              2) Ana Savvidis 13                
     3) Haley Chapman 11                4) Amanda Slater 13               
  6 Tolland                                          10:36.70   10:32.86  
     1) Stephanie Bowering 10           2) Mindy Sharon 10                
     3) Amber Morrone 11                4) Rachel Gedansky 12             
  7 New Fairfield High School                        10:55.00   10:35.78  
     1) Meg Crnic 13                    2) Devin Cleary 10                
     3) Mary Simons 11                  4) Allie Thoms 12                 
  8 William Hall High School                         10:15.00   10:37.25  
     1) Elena Jay 11                    2) Morgan Roche 11                
     3) Perri Silverheart 12            4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  9 Amity                                            10:39.96   10:45.17  
     1) Jane Depgen 11                  2) Rebekah Stein 10               
     3) Alyssa Doolan 11                4) Jenna Zodl 10                  
 10 Naugatuck High School                            10:44.00   10:46.20  
     1) Becky Renzoni 11                2) Shelby Hale 10                 
     3) Melissa Labonte 11              4) Katelyn Deptula 12             
 11 Wilbur Cross                                     10:50.00   10:50.01  
     1) Tiffany Goodridge 12            2) taylor goodridge 11            
     3) Isabella Brennan 13             4) Sinade Brennan 13              
 12 East Lyme High School                            10:45.00   10:51.04  
     1) Rebecca Smith 10                2) Katy Williams 11               
     3) Caroline Reagan 13              4) Alex Leen 12                   
 13 Shelton High School                              10:39.80   10:54.03  
     1) Emma Floberg 13                 2) Sydney Spadinger 13            
     3)                                 4) Kelly Messemer 13              
 14 Newington High School                            10:55.00   10:56.45  
     1) Ashley Westman 11               2)                                
 15 Bristol Eastern                                  10:59.20   10:57.15  
     1) Verna Michaud 12                2) Ashley Michaud 10              
     3) Katie Colbert 11                4) Mariah McPhee 13               
 16 Woodland Regional                                11:00.00   10:57.30  
     1) Katelyn Trauger 10              2) Melissa Kiley 12               
     3) Miranda Moffat 13               4) Sarah Melville 10              
 17 Norwich Free Academy                             11:00.00   10:58.00  
     1) Grace Perkins 13                2) Heather Leask 10               
     3) Khadejeh Al-Rijleh 12           4) Molly Kalla 10                 
 18 Brookfield High School                           10:55.00   11:11.18  
     1) Tia Weise 12                    2) Shea McGough 11                
     3) Samantha Carlucci 11            4) Hannah Lyon 13                 
 19 Northwestern Regional                            11:00.00   11:11.79  
     1) Erica Misiorski 12              2) Catherine Beaudoin 11          
     3) Katie Blouin 12                 4) AnnMarie Tuxbury 12            
 20 Ledyard High School                              11:00.00   11:11.80  
     1) Ashleigh Scahill 12             2) Cedar Nelson 12                
     3) Minnie Zhang 13                 4) Nikki Campbell 11              
 21 Seymour High School                              10:52.60   11:18.52  
     1) Emily Dieckman 12               2) Kristiann Kassay 10            
     3) Reba Putorti 12                 4) Sarah Valenti 13               
 22 Mercy High School                                11:00.00   11:27.83  
     1) Clarissa Endes 12               2) Ally Femc 13                   
     3) Kyla Fuentes 12                 4) Meghan Urso 12                 
 23 Lyman Memorial                                   11:00.00   11:28.56  
     1) Allison Brown 11                2) Carley Dolan 13                
     3) Molly Frankinburger 10          4) Chantal Fauteux 11             
 24 Classical Magnet                                 11:00.00   11:34.04  
     1) Lindsay Cadwallader 13          2) Lauren Oldziej 13              
     3) Nicole Wolliston 11             4) Ashley James 11                
 25 Southington High School                          10:58.00   11:41.32  
     1) Hannah Chamis 13                2) Bridget Germain 10             
     3) Alyssa Lombardi 13              4) Melissa Reid 12                
 26 Fitch High School                                11:00.00   11:48.06  
     1) Audrey Devaux 10                2) Julia Mckenna 12               
     3) Rory Petersen 10                4) Janelle Medeiros 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       8:25.00    8:22.65  
     1) Dan Nestor 11                   2) Tom Philips 10                 
     3) Andrew Haff 11                  4) Dave Cotton 10                 
  2 Xavier HS                                         8:33.00    8:30.71  
     1) Ian Albert 11                   2) Jonathan Annelli 11            
     3) Scott Stewart 10                4) David Pugliese 12              
  3 Naugatuck High School                             8:35.00    8:35.13  
     1) Ralph Liquori 10                2) Thomas Mashia 11               
     3) Nick Moriello 12                4) Jeff Dorosh 10                 
  4 Lyman Hall High School                            8:35.00    8:38.22  
     1) allen copas 10                  2) brent cornwall 12              
     3) victor Koran 10                 4) Greg Nigro 11                  
  5 Hillhouse HS                                      8:35.00    8:41.20  
     1) Andre Sutton 11                 2) Durrell Law 11                 
     3) Andrew Bartoah 12               4) Curtis Maebry 13               
  6 Holy Cross High School                            8:51.55    8:43.85  
     1) Patsy Casalino 11               2) Dan Creem 12                   
     3) Adam Quicquaro 12               4) John Pham 10                   
  7 Amity                                             8:30.20    8:46.80  
     1) Matthew Beland 11               2) Kyle Elmer 10                  
     3) Alexander Neumann 12            4) Patrick Kenefick 11            
  8 Suffield High School                              8:35.00    8:49.07  
     1) DJ LaBarre 12                   2) Dan Moroney 12                 
     3) Nick Rigby 11                   4) Christopher Reynolds 10        
  9 Glastonbury HS                                    8:25.50    8:51.21  
     1) Drew Zagieboylo 10              2) Mike Rodino 10                 
     3) Scott Crevoiserat 11            4) Sam Julien 12                  
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    8:40.00    8:51.22  
     1) Tyler Agostino 11               2) Patrick Corona 12              
     3) Brian Bennett 11                4) Connor Rog 12                  
 11 Weston HS                                         8:40.00    8:52.08  
     1) nick kiviat 10                  2) Chris Piscatelli 12            
     3) Noah Krassin 13                 4) paul philpott 11               
 12 Bristol Eastern                                   8:58.80    8:53.73  
     1) Matt Bossi 11                   2) Tyler Tanasi 11                
     3) Jon Bossi 11                    4) Patrick Plourde 11             
 13 Hewlett High School                               8:49.50    8:55.03  
     1) Hunter Gildin 12                2) Neil Cohen 11                  
     3) Steven Ferraro 10               4) Lamar Letts 12                 
 14 Brookfield High School                            9:05.00    8:57.90  
     1) Matt Kearney 10                 2) Chris Ackell 11                
     3) Tyler Dunn 10                   4) Jason Augustine 10             
 15 Tolland                                           8:58.00    8:59.95  
     1) Ray Tetreault 13                2) Tom Moran 11                   
     3) Matt Mensher 12                 4) Ryan Possardt 12               
 16 Ledyard High School                               8:50.00    9:00.03  
     1) Phil Huang 10                   2) Corey Coates 12                
     3) Basil Polsonetti 11             4) Nate Hernandez 10              
 17 Staples                                           8:56.30    9:03.06  
     1) Henry Wynne 13                  2) Walker Marsh 13                
     3) David Haswell 12                4) Kentaro Higuchi 11             
 18 East Lyme High School                             8:45.00    9:03.87  
     1) Stephen Clement 10              2) Nick Kuvalenka 11              
     3) Chris Kohanski 11               4) Craig Van Alsten 10            
 19 William Hall High School                          8:55.00    9:04.40  
     1) Frank Duncan-Poluis 11          2) Eli Shakun 12                  
     3) Brian Lebow 10                  4) Jason Solinsky 13              
 20 Capital Preparatory HS                            8:55.00    9:04.69  
     1) Kevin Yong 11                   2) Marc Changanaqui 12            
     3) Jordan Furlow 12                4) brian dieppa 11                
 21 Litchfield High School                            9:05.00    9:08.73  
     1) Ryan Corning 11                 2) Alex Gros 10                   
     3) Sam Jacobs 12                   4) Jack Collins 11                
 22 Mark Sheehan                                      9:03.00    9:13.12  
     1) Keith Dorsey 11                 2) Tim Fengler 12                 
     3) Dan Michaud 11                  4) Charl VanHeerden 12            
 23 Wilby High school                                 9:10.00    9:14.23  
     1) Charlie Harris 11               2) Thomas King 12                 
     3) Noah Mayes 11                   4) Johnny Pereira 11              
 24 Norwich Free Academy                              9:00.00    9:16.75  
     1) Conor O'Rourke 12               2) Emmett Schaeffer 11            
     3) Evan Morse 12                   4) Tom Miner 10                   
 25 Wolcott High School                               9:10.00    9:16.78  
     1) Sean Evelich 10                 2) Joe Gioelli 12                 
     3) Mitch Mordarski 10              4) Stu Sporko 10                  
 26 Lyman Memorial                                    9:10.00    9:16.89  
     1) Kyle Shaw 11                    2) Casey McCall 10                
     3) Dan Fields 11                   4) Dan Shenkle 11                 
 27 Woodland Regional                                 9:10.00    9:37.21  
     1) John Plaskon 10                 2) Jon Fitzpatrick 11             
     3) Adam Baz 12                     4) Marc Beaulieu 12               
 28 Southington High School                           9:04.00    9:38.41  
     1) Nick Tumolo 11                  2) Zack Vasile 10                 
     3) Nathan Petropoulos 12           4) Chris Monteleone 10            
 29 Newington High School                             9:08.00    9:47.11  
     1) Harshil Patel 11                2)                                
 30 Notre Dame High School                            8:58.90    9:54.21  
     1) Andrew Marinaro 11              2) Bryan McNamara 11              
     3) Nick Jallat 10                  4) Tom Sledge 10                  
 31 Fitch HS                                          9:08.30    9:56.89  
     1) Nick Kennedy 10                 2) Kevin Harris 10                
     3) Erik Brown 12                   4) Will Ceddia 11                 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Lowe              10 Fitch HS                8.63       8.98q 11 
  2 Bridget Buckley           10 East Lyme HS            8.86       9.01q 10 
  3 Emilie Saccone            10 Ledyard HS              9.26       9.30q  4 
  4 Chantel Adams             12 Hillhouse HS            9.33       9.34q  3 
  4 cathryn bacher            10 Weston HS               9.20       9.34q  6 
  6 Shantel Noble             10 Weaver HS               9.10       9.48q  7 
  7 Gabby Lupoli              11 Mark Sheehan            9.10       9.52q  9 
  8 Emily Swenson             10 Woodstock Acad          9.10       9.53   8 
  9 Alyssa Marti              10 Woodland Reg            9.23       9.78   5 
 10 Hayley Dunnack            10 Windham HS              9.75       9.82   5 
 11 Alyssa Wagner             11 Suffield HS             9.60       9.88   2 
 12 Audrey Corbin             11 Tolland                 9.66       9.91   1 
 13 Kara Googins              11 Glastonbury             9.80       9.95   9 
 14 Nicole Schneider          10 East Lyme HS            9.94       9.98   4 
 15 Elizabeth Houston         11 Glastonbury             9.90      10.05   7 
 16 Nicole Lulevitch          10 Southington            10.20      10.08   9 
 16 Lindsay Meyer             10 North Haven             9.84      10.08  11 
 18 Danielle Scarano          11 North Haven            10.13      10.09   8 
 19 Tatum Hamernik            12 Bristol Eastern        10.00      10.10   1 
 20 Vickie Dolan              10 Mercy HS                9.75      10.13   3 
 21 Tyla Gideon               11 East Hartford           9.90      10.14   5 
 22 Megan Osanitsch           11 Lewis Mills            10.14      10.15   9 
 23 Makaila Kowalsky          12 Bacon Academy           9.99      10.19   3 
 23 Stunkard Jenae            13 New Fairfield           9.90      10.19   8 
 25 Sarah delorenzo           10 Stratford HS           10.01      10.25   3 
 26 Emma Kosmaczewski         10 Sacred Heart Aca       10.18      10.30  11 
 27 Rebecca Crookston         11 Branford HS             9.80      10.35  10 
 28 Sonali Rodrigues          11 Shelton HS              9.90      10.37  10 
 29 Danielle Grover           10 Holy Cross HS          10.02      10.38   4 
 30 Madelaine O'Brien         10 Fitch HS               10.38      10.48   1 
 30 Kara Miffit               10 East Catholic          10.43      10.48   8 
 32 katherine harrington      10 Lyman Hall HS           9.76      10.49   6 
 33 Aubrie Soucy              12 Bristol Eastern         9.90      10.54   6 
 33 Liana Giannamore          10 Holy Cross HS          10.39      10.54   1 
 35 Molly Alexander           10 Montville HS           10.09      10.57   5 
 36 Kelsey Ferguson           10 Stonington HS          10.45      10.58  11 
 37 Catherine Gothers         10 East Catholic          10.41      10.59   5 
 38 Brittany Williams         12 Seymour HS             10.19      10.60  11 
 39 Sarah Dietzman            13 Weston HS               9.80      10.63   8 
 40 Tyisha Alexander          11 Canton HS              10.11      10.64   7 
 41 Ali Smith                 10 Ledyard HS             10.45      10.66  10 
 42 Kaitlin Collins           11 Amity                  10.30      10.67   2 
 43 Camilla Rich              11 Canton HS              10.24      10.70   4 
 43 Lizzy Gallacher           13 New Fairfield          10.00      10.70   2 
 45 Erin White                11 Lyman Memorial         10.45      10.71   5 
 46 Amanda Coffey             10 Stonington HS          10.45      10.72   4 
 47 Raven Palmarie            11 Woodland Reg            9.84      10.75  11 
 48 Laura Fetko               10 Ellington              10.14      10.76  10 
 49 Jessie Bodington          12 Norwich Free Aca       10.44      10.83  10 
 50 Laura Costello            11 Tolland                10.41      10.84   6 
 51 Danielle Harris           10 Enfield HS             10.20      10.86  10 
 51 Kelly Kenney              11 Suffield HS            10.44      10.86  11 
 53 Sonya Haupt               12 Daniel Hand            10.20      10.87   5 
 54 Amy Reualt                13 Ridgefield HS           9.90      10.91   9 
 55 Nina Wojtkiewicz          11 Griswold HS            10.42      10.92   7 
 56 Kimmy Reindl              10 Plainfield HS          10.20      10.96   7 
 57 Kelsey Hull               10 Seymour HS              9.75      11.10   4 
 57 Kylie English             13 Shelton HS             10.45      11.10   6 
 59 Janessa Soucy             13 Saint Joseph            9.74      11.13   2 
 60 Anne-Marie Gagne          12 Griswold HS            10.40      11.14   4 
 61 Grace Viola               12 Mark Sheehan           10.30      11.15   3 
 62 Sarah Scheffel            10 William Hall           10.40      11.19   3 
 63 Georgia Kursten           13 Staples HS             10.00      11.25   1 
 64 Amanda Haraghey           11 Stafford               10.20      11.29   6 
 65 Katelyn Werner            10 Windham HS             10.45      11.67   8 
 66 Eboni Pollard             12 Wilbur Cross           10.45      11.83   9 
 67 Nicole Parsons            13 Saint Joseph           10.10      11.90   6 
 68 Morgan Salinsky           12 Rham HS                10.45      12.01   7 
 69 Sarah Pohorilak           10 Naugatuck HS           10.43      12.85   9 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Buckley           10 East Lyme HS            9.01       8.70  
  2 Marissa Lowe              10 Fitch HS                8.98       8.85  
  3 cathryn bacher            10 Weston HS               9.34       9.11  
  4 Gabby Lupoli              11 Mark Sheehan            9.52       9.15  
  5 Emilie Saccone            10 Ledyard HS              9.30       9.16  
  6 Chantel Adams             12 Hillhouse HS            9.34       9.18  
  7 Shantel Noble             10 Weaver HS               9.48       9.21  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Mercier              10 Woodstock Acad          7.81       7.77q  9 
  2 Mikkel Nobel              10 AI Prince Tech          8.05       8.02q  1 
  3 Devon Pruden              10 Wilby HS                8.03       8.04q  1 
  4 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand             7.88       8.08q  7 
  5 Brandin Jones             10 Hillhouse HS            7.97       8.15q  4 
  6 Jemaine Chong             11 Weaver HS               8.10       8.16q  3 
  7 Brandon Fowler            10 Woodland Reg            8.21       8.19q  8 
  8 JP Chaffiotte             10 Daniel Hand             8.18       8.26   7 
  9 Keenen Sims               10 Hamden HS               8.02       8.28   2 
 10 Jesse Sanchez             11 Amity                   8.11       8.35   5 
 11 Tim Curry                 10 Woodstock Acad          8.30       8.39   9 
 12 Zachary Hajder            10 Killingly HS            7.89       8.42   6 
 13 Joel Clarke               11 Hillhouse HS            8.29       8.44   9 
 14 Maxwell Zaniewski         10 Amity                   8.40       8.50   5 
 15 Greg Warner               10 Holy Cross HS           8.45       8.53   4 
 16 John Wynne                11 East Haven HS           8.58       8.59   2 
 16 Daniel Candelaria         10 Platt Technical         7.81       8.59   8 
 18 Wilson Lima               10 Naugatuck HS            8.00       8.60   3 
 19 Vincent Szeligowski       10 Mark Sheehan            8.10       8.61   4 
 20 Justin Hoffman            10 North Haven             8.59       8.62   1 
 21 Robert Cross              10 Staples                 8.40       8.64   6 
 22 Evan Perron               11 East Lyme HS            8.10       8.66   2 
 23 Nathan Gorgone            10 Windham HS              8.37       8.67   8 
 24 Dave Kucia                11 Canton HS               8.48       8.68   3 
 25 Taylor Bombard            10 Tolland                 8.16       8.69   6 
 26 Jordan Collins            10 Hamden HS               8.75       8.70   8 
 27 Joseph Flynn              11 Branford HS             8.77       8.73   7 
 27 Bill Dowd                 11 East Lyme HS            8.70       8.73   8 
 29 Adrian Ilinski            11 Lewis Mills             8.86       8.75   1 
 29 Brian Burr                10 Thomaston HS            8.64       8.75   3 
 31 Alex Willgoos             10 Newington HS            8.61       8.76   2 
 32 Chris Nunez               10 Tolland                 8.59       8.78   1 
 33 Jason Boratko             10 Northwestern Reg        8.90       8.82   8 
 34 victor Koran              10 Lyman Hall HS           8.40       8.89   7 
 35 Scott Richardson          10 Griswold HS             8.82       9.01   3 
 36 Scott Reutter             10 Stratford HS            8.81       9.05   5 
 37 Slade Baxley              12 Ledyard HS              8.90       9.07   9 
 38 Joe Reddington            10 Naugatuck HS            8.90       9.14   8 
 39 Nick Guarino              10 Shelton HS              8.70       9.15   9 
 40 Jalon White               13 North Haven             8.83       9.24   2 
 41 Conor Shea                11 Newington HS            8.85       9.33   1 
 42 Mike Krakowski            11 Woodland Reg            8.90       9.49   7 
 43 Brandon Wright            12 Wolcott HS              8.90       9.52   6 
 44 Yamiel Zea                10 William Hall            8.90       9.65   7 
 45 Amancio Aguilar           11 Fitch HS                8.70       9.67   9 
 46 Shawn Bernier             12 East Catholic           8.81       9.74   4 
 47 Dave Solomon              12 Canton HS               8.70       9.76   7 
 48 Kevin Chan                10 Fitch HS                8.70       9.84   5 
 49 Evan Beale                10 New Fairfield           8.80       9.93   6 
 50 Sam Kenny                 10 Saint Joseph            8.70       9.94   6 
 51 Nick Flynn                10 Xavier HS               8.90       9.97   5 
 52 Keith Nielsen             11 East Catholic           8.90      10.09   3 
 53 Steven Galloway           12 Ledyard HS              8.90      10.45   6 
 54 James Desjardins          11 Rham HS                 8.90      10.68   9 
 55 cinque teveras            12 Wilbur Cross            8.90      11.00   5 
 56 Andrew Marinaro           11 Notre Dame Whav         8.67      11.05   4 
 57 Mike Critelli             13 Wolcott HS              8.90      11.06   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Mercier              10 Woodstock Acad          7.77       7.86  
  2 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand             8.08       7.89  
  3 Mikkel Nobel              10 AI Prince Tech          8.02       7.90  
  4 Brandin Jones             10 Hillhouse HS            8.15       7.93  
  5 Devon Pruden              10 Wilby HS                8.04       8.04  
  6 Brandon Fowler            10 Woodland Reg            8.19       8.21  
  7 Jemaine Chong             11 Weaver HS               8.16      12.88  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ada Udaya                 10 West Haven HS           7.29       7.35q 11 
  2 Claiborne Jones           11 Ellington               7.31       7.52q 10 
  3 Dannielle Forrest         12 Newington HS            7.41       7.61q  8 
  4 Kerry Doyle               10 Sacred Heart Aca        7.53       7.62q  7 
  4 Katie Bobinski            11 Holy Cross HS           7.72       7.62q  8 
  6 Madison Missinne          10 Ridgefield HS           7.80       7.65q  9 
  7 Kristal Lewis             10 Crosby                  7.40       7.68q  9 
  8 Atalya Odems              10 Classical Magnet        7.70       7.69   5 
  9 Angeline Foreman          11 Hillhouse HS            7.60       7.70   2 
 10 Sierra Davis              10 East Hartford           7.78       7.74  11 
 11 Amanda Rizzo              11 North Haven             7.71       7.76   7 
 11 Kristen Dragotta          13 Glastonbury             7.75       7.76  10 
 13 Kelly Hussey              11 Staples HS              7.79       7.79  10 
 14 Kaylan Pickford           10 Norwich Free Aca        7.70       7.82   4 
 15 Anjali Quinones           11 Suffield HS             7.82       7.83   4 
 16 Britanny Gallagher        11 Naugatuck HS            7.75       7.84   9 
 17 Shaunea Green             11 Hyde Leadership         7.65       7.87   1 
 18 Ellen Schroeder           12 Bacon Academy           7.86       7.89   2 
 19 Caprice Dennie            11 Hillhouse HS            7.70       7.92   6 
 20 Lauren Webb               13 Stafford                7.90       7.93   4 
 21 Kimdin Tran               13 Capital Prep HS         7.89       7.95   1 
 21 Adriah Forrest            10 Wilbur Cross            7.76       7.95  11 
 23 Nyisha lindsay            10 Stratford HS            7.93       7.96   9 
 23 Alessandra Summa          10 Canton HS               8.00       7.96   1 
 23 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep HS         7.91       7.96  11 
 23 Jill Levesque             11 Northwestern Reg        8.10       7.96  11 
 27 Leanna Heylinger          12 AI Prince Tech          7.60       7.97   5 
 27 Alexa Perarson            11 Bristol Eastern         7.60       7.97   6 
 29 Eileen Pastyrnak          12 Bristol Eastern         7.70       7.98   2 
 29 Felicia Mingrone          11 Shelton HS              7.88       7.98   1 
 31 Lindsay Schneider         13 East Lyme HS            7.94       7.99   8 
 31 cathy roberts             10 Weston HS               7.60       7.99   3 
 33 Emily Parker              10 Ellington               7.94       8.00   6 
 34 Lindsay Campion           10 Holy Cross HS           8.04       8.02   3 
 34 Dee Henry                 12 East Hartford           8.06       8.02   5 
 36 Taylor Demur              11 Enfield HS              7.60       8.03   4 
 37 Katie Talbot              12 Canton HS               8.01       8.04   2 
 38 Arica Watford             11 Woodland Reg            8.05       8.07   4 
 38 Ashley Gallicchio         12 Lewis Mills             7.83       8.07   3 
 38 Julie Jahoda              10 Lyman Memorial          8.00       8.07   2 
 41 Ramika fountain           10 Stratford HS            8.10       8.10  10 
 42 Alison Herod              12 Fitch HS                7.90       8.12  10 
 43 Marlana Gomes             10 Mercy HS                7.80       8.13   7 
 44 Amanda DeMaio             13 East Lyme HS            7.94       8.14   7 
 44 Jiye Park                 13 Woodland Reg            7.91       8.14  10 
 46 Lauren Nolan              10 Fitch HS                7.80       8.15   5 
 47 Emily Isch                11 Tolland                 7.90       8.17   5 
 47 Kylie Lynch               13 East Catholic           8.00       8.17   3 
 49 Jessica DeRebertis        13 New Fairfield           8.00       8.21   4 
 50 erika wollman             12 Weston HS               7.90       8.22   8 
 50 Jody Buckley              11 Stafford                7.90       8.22   9 
 52 Amanda Chenette           10 Killingly HS            8.00       8.24   1 
 53 Amanda Rindgen            11 Sacred Heart Aca        8.10       8.29   6 
 53 Ellen Bradish             10 Litchfield HS           8.09       8.29   6 
 55 Kristen Byrnes            11 Wolcott HS              8.10       8.32   4 
 55 Kaeleigh Dowe             13 East Catholic           8.10       8.32  11 
 57 Nicole Lorinsky           12 Norwich Free Aca        7.90       8.34  11 
 58 Chantel White             12 Ledyard HS              8.10       8.35   7 
 58 Ina Azo                   11 Plainfield HS           7.90       8.35   2 
 60 Jillian Barrack           12 Bacon Academy           7.90       8.36   3 
 61 Peyton Schultz            12 Wolcott HS              8.10       8.37   8 
 62 Brittany Shaffer          13 Griswold HS             7.90       8.38   6 
 63 Sara Tarsi                10 Naugatuck HS            8.10       8.44   5 
 64 Meghan McKenna            11 Rham HS                 8.10       8.46   9 
 65 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton HS              7.90       8.80   7 
 66 Clair Loxsom              11 Wilbur Cross            8.00       8.85   5 
 67 Paige Brokaw              13 Rham HS                 8.10       8.98   8 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Claiborne Jones           11 Ellington               7.52       7.32  
  2 Ada Udaya                 10 West Haven HS           7.35       7.35  
  3 Kerry Doyle               10 Sacred Heart Aca        7.62       7.54  
  4 Katie Bobinski            11 Holy Cross HS           7.62       7.58  
  5 Dannielle Forrest         12 Newington HS            7.61       7.63  
  6 Madison Missinne          10 Ridgefield HS           7.65       7.65  
  7 Kristal Lewis             10 Crosby                  7.68       7.78  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phil Bentley              11 Notre Dame Whav         6.55       6.66q 11 
  2 Andrew Buanno             11 Enfield HS              6.30       6.75q 13 
  3 Chis Linares              10 New Britain             6.50       6.76q 12 
  4 Anthony Facchini          11 Norwich Free Aca        6.77       6.77q  3 
  5 Nick Sandy                10 William Hall            6.65       6.79q  8 
  6 james ward                10 Wilbur Cross            7.00       6.81q 13 
  7 Andrew Prince             10 Amity                   6.76       6.84q  4 
  8 Elvin Savage              11 Weaver HS               6.80       6.85   6 
  9 Tirrell Young-Williams    11 Notre Dame Whav         6.56       6.86  10 
 10 Darrel Wattely            10 Montville HS            6.77       6.88   2 
 10 Eric Irizarry             10 Thomaston HS            6.74       6.88   5 
 12 Rob McLam                 10 Holy Cross HS           6.82       6.91   9 
 12 Dartanyen Byrd            10 Crosby                  6.80       6.91   3 
 14 Shane Doughty             12 Windham HS              6.96       6.93   4 
 15 Daniel Santos             11 Montville HS            6.91       6.94   1 
 16 Joshua Gaskins            10 Shelton HS              6.70       6.95   7 
 17 Joshua Thomas             10 Career HS               6.90       6.96  13 
 18 Travis McNulty            10 Enfield HS              6.60       6.97   9 
 19 Anthony Sandella          10 East Haven HS           6.97       6.99   6 
 19 Brendan McDermott         10 East Lyme HS            6.80       6.99   4 
 21 Tre Morrison              11 East Catholic           6.81       7.01   8 
 21 Brydel Jones              10 Wilbur Cross            6.98       7.01   7 
 23 Thomas O'Brien            12 Naugatuck HS            7.00       7.03   5 
 24 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep HS         6.90       7.04   3 
 25 Kris Pryce                10 East Hartford           6.95       7.05   3 
 26 Barry Abraham             10 Hamden HS               6.88       7.06  11 
 26 Xavier Pyle               10 Derby HS                7.09       7.06   6 
 26 Keafier Warburton         10 Capital Prep HS         6.91       7.06   1 
 26 Kainen Moscato            11 Stafford                6.80       7.06   7 
 30 Graham Stewart            11 Xavier HS               6.91       7.08   2 
 30 Jeffrey Palmer            11 Conard HS               6.80       7.08   2 
 30 CJ Conception             10 Crosby                  7.00       7.08  12 
 30 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Technical         6.80       7.08   1 
 30 Patrick Davidson          11 Hyde Leadership         6.90       7.08   6 
 30 Kevin Miao                10 East Lyme HS            6.80       7.08   1 
 36 Jeff Toste                10 Branford HS             6.99       7.09   8 
 36 Corey Defazio             11 Wolcott HS              6.97       7.09   5 
 38 Chris Brayman             10 Griswold HS             7.08       7.13   4 
 39 Ezequiel Torres           10 Ledyard HS              6.89       7.15  13 
 39 Martin Lewark             13 Norwich Free Aca        6.90       7.15   5 
 41 Josiah Gevry              10 Killingly HS            7.06       7.16   2 
 41 Alex Lyon                 11 Daniel Hand             7.04       7.16   1 
 43 Steven Albert             11 North Haven             6.90       7.18   9 
 44 Kevin Bucknall            11 North Haven             6.90       7.19   7 
 45 Travis Rose               10 West Haven HS           7.01       7.20   3 
 46 Mike Snyder               10 Newington HS            7.03       7.21   1 
 47 Colin Mcleod              10 New Britain             7.20       7.22   3 
 48 Nick Palermo              10 Ledyard HS              7.12       7.23  11 
 49 Jermey Rodriguez          10 Newington HS            7.16       7.24  13 
 49 Alex Oliwa                12 Ellington               7.14       7.24  12 
 49 Chris Williams            11 Woodland Reg            7.10       7.24   9 
 49 Jason Filloramo           10 Glastonbury             7.10       7.24   8 
 53 Elijah Langston           13 Fairfield Prep          7.00       7.26  12 
 53 John Coleman              12 Fitch HS                7.00       7.26   9 
 55 Nick Varney               10 Ellington               7.00       7.27   6 
 55 Sujay Trivedi             10 Glastonbury             7.20       7.27   7 
 57 Bryan Lochner             10 Canton HS               7.11       7.28  10 
 58 Conner Cataldo            10 Daniel Hand             7.20       7.29   2 
 59 Mike Roy                  10 Lyman Memorial          7.20       7.30  10 
 60 zak Plourde               11 Wolcott HS              7.17       7.34  11 
 60 William Zhang             11 Branford HS             7.10       7.34   7 
 60 Scott Reutter             10 Stratford HS            7.07       7.34   3 
 63 Ian Brodsky               10 Tolland                 6.90       7.35   4 
 64 Christopher Carlos        11 Conard HS               7.00       7.37  11 
 65 Darrin Dixon              11 Hillhouse HS            7.00       7.38  13 
 65 Phil Rokasa               11 Bristol Eastern         6.90       7.38  12 
 65 Ryan Benoit               10 Thomaston HS            7.17       7.38  13 
 68 Ryan Gallagher            10 Canton HS               7.17       7.39  12 
 69 John Joyner               11 Fitch HS                7.00       7.40   8 
 69 Damain Sutherland         11 Weaver HS               7.00       7.40   4 
 71 Windell Blake             13 Hewlett HS NY           7.20       7.41   9 
 71 Myles Gaines              12 Fairfield Prep          7.00       7.41  11 
 71 Christopher Allan         12 Suffield HS             6.80       7.41   5 
 74 Daniel Candelaria         10 Platt Technical         6.90       7.42  10 
 75 Devante Bowden            11 Hillhouse HS            6.90       7.43  11 
 75 Alex Bloomingdale         12 Woodland Reg            7.20       7.43   6 
 75 Trevor Cocozza            12 New Fairfield           7.00       7.43   7 
 78 Landon Acriche            11 Hewlett HS NY           7.20       7.47   4 
 79 Adam Boucher              12 Tolland                 6.90       7.48   8 
 80 Henry Carnes              10 William Hall            7.00       7.49   9 
 81 Anon Chanruang            11 Stonington HS           7.20       7.59   5 
 82 Evan Theroux              13 Stafford                7.00       7.66  10 
 83 Ryan Feeney               12 Stonington HS           7.20       7.98   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chis Linares              10 New Britain             6.76       6.53  
  2 Phil Bentley              11 Notre Dame Whav         6.66       6.56  
  3 Andrew Buanno             11 Enfield HS              6.75       6.71  
  4 Andrew Prince             10 Amity                   6.84       6.72  
  5 Nick Sandy                10 William Hall            6.79       6.79   Dead Heat
  5 Anthony Facchini          11 Norwich Free Aca        6.77       6.79   Dead Heat
  7 james ward                10 Wilbur Cross            6.81       6.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AnnMarie Tuxbury          12 Northwestern Reg     3:08.00    3:01.85  
  2 Cassy Hunter              10 Norwich Free Aca     3:01.00    3:03.12  
  3 Tori Pisco                10 Naugatuck HS         3:06.00    3:03.16  
  4 Brianne Mirecki           10 East Lyme HS         3:09.32    3:03.62  
  5 Frankie Brillante         10 Sacred Heart Aca     3:10.00    3:05.90  
  6 Britteni Simpson          11 Capital Prep HS      3:05.12    3:10.49  
  7 Elizabeth DeVivo          10 Greenwich HS         3:17.25    3:12.88  
  8 Nia Ruth                  13 Hillhouse HS         3:17.00    3:14.67  
  9 Katie O'Brien             12 Shelton HS           3:10.80    3:16.57  
 10 Kristen Jovanelly         12 Rham HS              3:22.00    3:17.11  
 11 Alexa Sakorafos           12 Immaculate           3:15.00    3:17.14  
 12 Camille Bilodeou          10 Saint Joseph         3:22.00    3:17.72  
 13 Aileen Tobin              11 Brookfield HS        3:18.63    3:18.26  
 14 Erin Connelly             12 Tolland              3:15.40    3:19.43  
 15 Leah Miller               10 Thomaston HS         3:26.11    3:19.75  
 16 Stephanie Messier         11 Griswold HS          3:15.87    3:19.77  
 17 Jennifer Hulstein         10 Ellington            3:19.20    3:20.10  
 18 Katie Holdridge           12 Norwich Free Aca     3:13.00    3:20.32  
 19 Megan Bobinski            13 Holy Cross HS        3:24.32    3:20.98  
 20 Erica Bonelli             13 Guilford HS          3:20.30    3:21.58  
 21 Olivia Allen              10 Staples HS           3:23.30    3:22.87  
 22 Kim Halpin                10 Glastonbury          3:25.31    3:23.88  
 23 Kaleigh Flock             10 Glastonbury          3:30.21    3:24.55  
 24 Stephanie Stearns         13 Stonington HS        3:25.00    3:25.13  
 25 sarah griffin             10 Weston HS            3:15.00    3:25.17  
 26 Maggie Christe            13 Immaculate           3:26.00    3:25.96  
 27 Jackie Filson             12 William Hall         3:29.00    3:26.10  
 28 Mariah McPhee             13 Bristol Eastern      3:24.30    3:26.72  
 29 Stephanie Sulkowski       11 Guilford HS          3:21.54    3:27.06  
 30 Chloe Ashcroft            10 Shelton HS           3:09.50    3:27.22  
 31 Isabelle Palumbo          10 Southington          3:28.00    3:27.52  
 32 Verna Michaud             12 Bristol Eastern      3:29.70    3:27.62  
 33 Deanna Nappi              13 Canton HS            3:27.45    3:27.94  
 34 Ashley Parke              12 Woodstock Acad       3:28.00    3:28.36  
 35 Becky Renzoni             11 Naugatuck HS         3:29.00    3:28.98  
 36 Kylie Gould               10 Staples HS           3:21.40    3:29.51  
 37 Alexandra Banker          11 East Lyme HS         3:30.95    3:29.73  
 38 Claire Boers              12 William Hall         3:30.00    3:30.31  
 39 Kristiann Kassay          10 Seymour HS           3:29.00    3:30.59  
 40 Hannah Gardocki           12 Suffield HS          3:30.86    3:31.07  
 41 Katie Ravenola            12 Suffield HS          3:29.94    3:32.25  
 42 Lindsay Cadwallader       13 Classical Magnet     3:31.00    3:33.41  
 43 casey weiss               11 Weston HS            3:22.00    3:34.89  
 44 Melody Smith              10 Ellington            3:30.87    3:36.10  
 45 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington HS         3:29.85    3:37.81  
 46 Allie Picard              11 Mercy HS             3:30.00    3:40.12  
 47 Samantha Cristante        12 North Haven          3:30.00    3:42.30  
 48 Charlotte Pardales        13 Daniel Hand          3:31.00    3:46.08  
 49 Kathryn Malinowski        10 Southington          3:30.00    3:49.08  
 50 Kathleen Ericson          12 Newington HS         3:30.00    3:53.35  
 51 Julia Mckenna             12 Fitch HS             3:30.00    3:55.14  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Piscatelli          10 Weston HS            2:33.00    2:33.96  
  2 James Shirvell            10 Fitch HS             2:37.27    2:36.62  
  3 Dan Nestor                11 Daniel Hand          2:35.51    2:37.74  
  4 Andrew Hill               10 Bacon Academy        2:38.42    2:39.06  
  5 Tyler Murphy              10 Woodland Reg         2:44.00    2:39.33  
  6 Jeff Lipsman              11 William Hall         2:37.00    2:40.00  
  7 Bryan Fowler              11 Tolland              2:42.30    2:40.21  
  8 Tim Brown                 11 Southington          2:41.00    2:41.70  
  9 Bryan McGrane             10 Southington          2:40.00    2:41.71  
 10 Scott Crevoiserat         11 Glastonbury          2:44.40    2:43.68  
 11 Kyle Casiglio             10 Shelton HS           2:40.00    2:44.10  
 12 Trevor LaFontaine         11 Tolland              2:48.44    2:44.62  
 13 Andrew Weiler             12 Norwich Free Aca     2:48.00    2:45.96  
 14 Samuel Spencer            11 Amity                2:47.10    2:46.18  
 15 Dean Bhatt                11 Amity                2:40.90    2:46.22  
 16 Kenny Byrne               10 Branford HS          2:45.00    2:47.63  
 17 Chris Meskill             10 Saint Joseph         2:48.00    2:48.05  
 18 Ryan Parris               11 Wilbur Cross         2:47.02    2:48.88  
 19 Banuka Mahabamunge        11 Crosby               2:50.00    2:49.40  
 20 Jack Roche                10 Staples              2:45.40    2:49.44  
 21 Ray Lapinski              11 Northwestern Reg     2:51.00    2:49.89  
 22 Jon Foster                10 Staples              2:48.80    2:50.17  
 23 Blake Fenwick             11 Thomaston HS         2:49.20    2:50.29  
 24 John Corona               10 Xavier HS            2:46.00    2:50.48  
 25 Matt Bossi                11 Bristol Eastern      2:51.60    2:50.77  
 26 Mike LeDuc                10 Canton HS            2:47.33    2:50.86  
 27 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan         2:45.00    2:51.28  
 28 Kevin Duignan             10 Stonington HS        2:52.00    2:51.52  
 29 Kyle Liang                13 Norwich Free Aca     2:52.00    2:52.32  
 30 Josh Boltz                11 Simsbury HS          2:52.00    2:52.47  
 31 Thomas Saksa              11 Seymour HS           2:50.00    2:52.81  
 32 Tim Fagan                 12 Xavier HS            2:51.00    2:53.21  
 33 John Stockwell            10 William Hall         2:51.00    2:53.65  
 34 Brian Kelleher            10 Ellington            2:52.78    2:53.88  
 35 Dan Kalamarides           10 Simsbury HS          2:52.00    2:54.28  
 36 Ryan Ludlam               10 Fitch HS             2:44.50    2:54.46  
 37 Byron Chen                10 Conard HS            2:53.00    2:54.64  
 38 Casey Mackay              10 North Haven          2:53.00    2:54.68  
 39 Adam Quicquaro            12 Holy Cross HS        2:52.00    2:55.73  
 40 Ryan Thomas               13 New Fairfield        2:52.00    2:55.84  
 41 Calvin Ackley             10 Ledyard HS           2:53.00    2:56.12  
 42 Stephen Crouse            10 Ellington            2:47.99    2:56.38  
 43 Robert Kenny              10 Saint Joseph         2:52.00    2:56.75  
 44 Durrell Law               11 Hillhouse HS         2:47.00    2:56.85  
 45 Kevin Walkley             11 Seymour HS           2:51.00    2:57.33  
 46 Basil Polsonetti          11 Ledyard HS           2:51.00    2:57.91  
 47 Drew Zagieboylo           10 Glastonbury          2:44.90    2:58.08  
 48 John Bengston             11 Rham HS              2:53.00    2:58.63  
 49 Jimmy Owens               11 Hamden HS            2:52.00    2:59.01  
 50 Steven Remetz             12 Hamden HS            2:52.00    2:59.10  
 51 Mitch Renfrew             11 Northwestern Reg     2:50.00    2:59.25  
 52 Marco Morocho             11 East Haven HS        2:48.00    3:00.35  
 53 Joe Hurley                11 Daniel Hand          2:52.20    3:01.36  
 54 Luan Silva                11 East Haven HS        2:53.00    3:01.70  
 55 Brian Bennett             11 Fairfield Prep       2:48.00    3:01.97  
 56 Jake Simons               12 Naugatuck HS         2:53.00    3:03.59  
 57 Bryan McNamara            11 Notre Dame Whav      2:50.10    3:03.75  
 58 Tyler Keating             10 Shelton HS           2:53.00    3:03.96  
 59 Jordy Padilla             11 Wilbur Cross         2:53.00    3:08.20  
 60 Harshil Patel             11 Newington HS         2:50.00    3:11.16  
 61 Hunter Gildin             12 Hewlett HS NY        2:53.00    3:14.59  
 -- Dan Creem                 12 Holy Cross HS        2:53.00        DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paris Taft                12 Career HS            1:37.00    1:40.85  
  2 Meadeshia Mitchell        11 Weaver HS            1:41.00    1:41.33  
  3 Sophia Harrington         10 Conard HS            1:42.00    1:41.96  
  4 Kristin Carr              12 Tolland              1:41.90    1:42.44  
  5 Kathleen O'Brien          10 Norwich Free Aca     1:44.10    1:42.45  
  6 Ingrid Johnson            11 Staples HS           1:41.79    1:42.50  
  7 Sarah Wilson              11 Suffield HS          1:44.50    1:44.31  
  8 Chelsea Harris            10 Hamden HS            1:40.88    1:44.40  
  9 Tasseine Edwards          10 Career HS            1:45.00    1:44.85  
 10 Brianna Lenehan           13 Norwich Free Aca     1:45.00    1:44.89  
 11 kara bucaro               11 Weston HS            1:44.00    1:45.17  
 12 Megan Carroll             10 Shelton HS           1:43.60    1:45.78  
 13 Allie Kowolenko           11 Branford HS          1:45.00    1:46.17  
 14 Janel Rease               10 Classical Magnet     1:47.50    1:46.63  
 15 Phelecia Powell           10 Weaver HS            1:44.00    1:46.80  
 16 Melanie Pagan             10 Glastonbury          1:45.96    1:47.20  
 17 Bri Byers                 10 Bristol Eastern      1:47.30    1:47.83  
 18 callie arlo               11 Weston HS            1:45.00    1:47.87  
 19 Caroline Carr             13 Ridgefield HS        1:47.00    1:48.23  
 20 Abby Hart                 13 Northwestern Reg     1:50.00    1:48.37  
 21 Courtney LeBlanc          12 Daniel Hand          1:50.00    1:48.50  
 22 Kara Carpenter            10 Ridgefield HS        1:48.00    1:48.98  
 23 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville HS         1:48.10    1:49.20  
 24 Natalia Carvalho          10 Naugatuck HS         1:45.00    1:49.70  
 25 Emily Howard              12 Tolland              1:48.80    1:49.73  
 26 Anika Pallan              12 East Lyme HS         1:49.54    1:50.25  
 27 Ashley Westman            11 Newington HS         1:44.40    1:50.41  
 28 Deanna Marguis            10 Sacred Heart Aca     1:48.00    1:50.55  
 29 Jenna Wilborne            11 Hillhouse HS         1:43.00    1:50.59  
 30 Marissa Mirecki           12 East Lyme HS         1:49.20    1:51.22  
 31 Brianna Pasqualicchio     11 Bristol Eastern      1:48.80    1:51.65  
 32 lena marecki              10 Wamogo               1:50.00    1:51.72  
 33 Melinda Noel              12 Lewis Mills          1:49.23    1:51.77  
 34 Mary Simons               11 New Fairfield        1:49.00    1:52.13  
 35 Krystn Larose             13 Griswold HS          1:49.56    1:52.15  
 36 Meg Crnic                 13 New Fairfield        1:46.00    1:52.46  
 37 Shelby Hale               10 Naugatuck HS         1:50.00    1:52.64  
 38 Anna Orientale            13 Glastonbury          1:49.73    1:52.71  
 39 Kelsey Murphy             11 Shelton HS           1:48.30    1:52.85  
 40 Rachael Cocca             11 Suffield HS          1:50.00    1:53.36  
 41 Chelsea Ahmed             11 Bacon Academy        1:50.00    1:53.62  
 42 Alyssa Arroyo             10 Crosby               1:50.00    1:54.56  
 43 Kaysha Staple             13 East Hartford        1:50.00    1:54.69  
 44 Taylor Konareski          11 East Haven HS        1:49.00    1:54.73  
 45 Molly Honda               10 Ellington            1:49.23    1:55.15  
 46 Julie Corcoran            12 Mercy HS             1:49.00    1:55.87  
 47 Michelle Gleason          10 Stafford             1:49.00    1:56.00  
 48 Kendra Sullivan           10 Griswold HS          1:49.33    1:57.28  
 49 Sarah McGovern            10 North Haven          1:49.00    1:57.71  
 50 Meghan Skura              12 Wolcott HS           1:50.00    1:58.37  
 51 Krista Pregony            11 Ellington            1:50.00    1:59.03  
 52 Caitlin Kask              11 Mercy HS             1:49.00    1:59.41  
 53 Liz Tomanio               10 Sacred Heart Aca     1:50.00    1:59.69  
 54 Jackie Albert             12 Stonington HS        1:50.00    2:00.66  
 55 Nicole Delude             12 Newington HS         1:48.00    2:02.15  
 56 Becca Palko               13 Saint Joseph         1:48.00    2:03.51  
 57 Hayley Linabury           13 William Hall         1:50.00    2:03.57  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed Kochanek             10 East Catholic        1:26.20    1:25.28  
  2 Chris Rose                10 Classical Magnet     1:27.00    1:27.32  
  3 Lanre Shogbola            11 Hillhouse HS         1:26.00    1:27.43  
  4 Matthew Kortsep           10 North Haven          1:27.17    1:27.45  
  5 Robert White              10 New Britain          1:35.00    1:27.60  
  6 Marcos Rodriguez          10 Tolland              1:27.40    1:27.83  
  7 Kris Jones                10 Hillhouse HS         1:28.00    1:28.61  
  8 Ben Lakeman               11 East Lyme HS         1:31.50    1:28.75  
  9 Colin Burke               12 Brookfield HS        1:30.50    1:28.98  
 10 Klever Cordova            11 East Haven HS        1:29.53    1:29.00  
 11 Ryan Gallagher            10 Canton HS            1:29.45    1:29.82  
 12 Robert Moore              10 East Hartford        1:32.00    1:29.93  
 13 Ryan Possardt             12 Tolland              1:29.78    1:30.12  
 14 David Pugliese            12 Xavier HS            1:29.10    1:30.17  
 15 Chris Savvidou            10 Woodland Reg         1:30.00    1:30.22  
 16 Brian Biekert             10 Fitch HS             1:28.60    1:30.46  
 17 Patrick Plourde           11 Bristol Eastern      1:33.30    1:30.79  
 18 Colby Jennings            11 North Haven          1:33.72    1:30.93  
 19 Silas Conrad              13 Griswold HS          1:30.10    1:31.42  
 20 Kevin Kurnat              11 Canton HS            1:33.00    1:31.48  
 21 Austin Burke              10 Brookfield HS        1:31.02    1:31.99  
 22 Taylor Campbell           10 Montville HS         1:32.10    1:32.03  
 23 Chase Moran               11 Norwich Free Aca     1:33.00    1:32.04  
 24 Tom Johnson               10 Shelton HS           1:30.90    1:32.34  
 25 Andrew Castillo           10 East Hartford        1:32.20    1:32.58  
 26 Matthew Fonseca           11 Newington HS         1:30.09    1:32.59  
 26 Justin Paprota            10 Woodstock Acad       1:34.00    1:32.59  
 28 Tom Vederame              10 Branford HS          1:33.00    1:32.70  
 29 Dan O'Donnell             10 Ellington            1:30.12    1:32.79  
 30 Patrick Corona            12 Fairfield Prep       1:33.00    1:32.85  
 31 Joel Pally                12 William Hall         1:34.00    1:32.99  
 32 Joelle Cheatem            11 Capital Prep HS      1:27.91    1:33.07  
 33 David Stankiewicz         13 Weston HS            1:34.00    1:33.15  
 34 Ronan Lucey               12 Conard HS            1:33.11    1:33.19  
 34 Lennox Bailey             11 Hamden HS            1:34.00    1:33.19  
 36 Nick Magavero             10 Fitch HS             1:30.29    1:33.30  
 37 Jeff Caffery              11 Staples              1:33.40    1:33.43  
 38 Chris Kohanski            11 East Lyme HS         1:32.60    1:33.55  
 39 David Bergeron            12 Ellington            1:32.67    1:33.65  
 40 Samuel Russell            11 Glastonbury          1:32.90    1:33.82  
 41 Derek Roberge             11 East Catholic        1:34.72    1:33.96  
 42 Ryan Soracco              11 Seymour HS           1:32.60    1:34.00  
 43 Joshua Jenkins            11 Weaver HS            1:35.00    1:34.03  
 44 Adrian Roberts            10 Derby HS             1:34.57    1:34.17  
 45 Scott Pelligrinelli       11 Glastonbury          1:33.90    1:34.25  
 46 Adam Lawley               10 Holy Cross HS        1:35.00    1:34.31  
 47 Jaleel Smith              10 Hamden HS            1:34.00    1:34.65  
 48 Thomas Mashia             11 Naugatuck HS         1:29.00    1:34.84  
 49 Steve Dascanio            13 Saint Joseph         1:32.00    1:34.87  
 50 Robert Carnes             10 William Hall         1:33.00    1:34.92  
 51 Brian Poole               11 Branford HS          1:33.00    1:35.29  
 52 Jake Shabenas             11 Plainfield HS        1:32.80    1:35.32  
 53 Patrick Claffey           13 Lewis Mills          1:34.97    1:35.57  
 54 Frank Duba                10 Lewis Mills          1:34.83    1:35.67  
 55 Conal Koppisch            11 Windham HS           1:33.50    1:35.69  
 56 Zach Gardner              13 Daniel Hand          1:33.30    1:35.93  
 57 Maud Hrezi                12 Naugatuck HS         1:35.00    1:35.96  
 58 Fred Knapp                12 Stratford HS         1:34.60    1:36.02  
 59 Patsy Casalino            11 Holy Cross HS        1:30.94    1:36.31  
 60 Gus Manke                 12 Daniel Hand          1:34.12    1:36.32  
 61 Monroe Brown              10 Weaver HS            1:33.00    1:36.47  
 62 Paul Garland              10 Wolcott HS           1:34.00    1:37.30  
 63 Troy Gagnan               13 Newington HS         1:34.90    1:37.44  
 64 Paul Armata               13 Suffield HS          1:35.00    1:38.01  
 65 Andrew Coburn             13 Xavier HS            1:35.00    1:38.07  
 66 Evan Beale                10 New Fairfield        1:30.00    1:38.10  
 67 Tyler Wiencek             10 Norwich Free Aca     1:35.00    1:38.46  
 68 Pat McCormack             10 New Fairfield        1:32.00    1:38.72  
 69 Isiah Lee                 12 Wilbur Cross         1:35.00    1:39.08  
 70 josh waldo                11 Wamogo               1:35.00    1:39.53  
 71 Adam Morkawski            12 New Britain          1:32.00    1:39.97  
 72 Nathan Shnipes            10 Shelton HS           1:35.00    1:41.49  
 73 Nate Doyle                12 Windham HS           1:35.00    1:42.21  
 74 Eddie Bockowski           12 Stonington HS        1:35.00    1:42.47  
 75 Sam Kenny                 10 Saint Joseph         1:33.50    1:43.55  
 76 Tim Zebrowski             12 Thomaston HS         1:35.00    1:44.74  
 77 Dan Santella              12 Northwestern Reg     1:34.00    1:51.61  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosa Moriello             10 Naugatuck HS         5:09.63    5:04.76  
  2 Kellie Davis              13 Career HS            5:05.00    5:14.33  
  3 Sarah Eagan               10 Norwich Free Aca     5:16.00    5:15.05  
  4 Katie Collins             10 Immaculate           5:10.00    5:16.07  
  5 Cara Dorris               11 Glastonbury          5:21.79    5:18.95  
  6 Rose Willey               10 Brookfield HS        5:20.00    5:23.16  
  7 Katie Howley              10 Ridgefield HS        5:09.40    5:24.49  
  8 Grace Gothers             13 East Catholic        5:29.00    5:26.12  
  9 Caitlin Forte             11 Wolcott HS           5:22.00    5:27.06  
 10 Allie Thoms               12 New Fairfield        5:30.00    5:29.11  
 11 Elizabeth Knapp           10 Conard HS            5:40.00    5:30.16  
 12 Brandy LeClair            12 Fitch HS             5:30.00    5:32.06  
 13 Michelle MacLoed          11 Litchfield HS        5:32.00    5:32.56  
 14 Kelly Brophy              10 Darien HS            5:35.88    5:35.69  
 15 Elizabeth DeVivo          10 Greenwich HS         5:29.32    5:39.29  
 16 Sarah Guillaume           13 Ridgefield HS        5:45.00    5:40.44  
 17 Stephanie Messier         11 Griswold HS          5:41.00    5:41.94  
 18 Eva Christensen           13 East Lyme HS         5:55.50    5:42.11  
 19 Kelsey Grimmer            11 Shelton HS           5:24.00    5:42.12  
 20 Leah Miller               10 Thomaston HS         5:32.06    5:42.48  
 21 Elizabeth Rigby           13 Suffield HS          5:44.65    5:43.34  
 22 Kathleen Carney           13 Glastonbury          5:39.70    5:43.38  
 23 Kies Orr                  12 Killingly HS         5:55.00    5:43.93  
 24 Olivia Allen              10 Staples HS           5:55.00    5:46.26  
 25 Katie Farren              13 Darien HS            5:55.62    5:47.77  
 26 Cedar Nelson              12 Ledyard HS           5:55.00    5:48.00  
 27 Nia Ruth                  13 Hillhouse HS         5:55.00    5:48.24  
 28 Judy Feng                 13 Staples HS           5:55.00    5:50.91  
 29 Kathleen Duman            10 Guilford HS          5:38.00    5:51.45  
 30 Jessica Cowell            11 Shelton HS           5:44.00    5:52.05  
 31 Nikki Pulito              11 East Catholic        5:47.00    5:52.58  
 32 Leah Hetzel               10 Mercy HS             5:48.00    5:53.07  
 33 Sarah Woznicki            12 Bristol Eastern      5:50.70    5:55.53  
 34 Shamiel Samuels           12 Capital Prep HS      5:54.00    5:55.74  
 35 Julie Pattyson            10 Seymour HS           5:53.00    5:56.14  
 36 Lauren Andres             10 Branford HS          5:49.00    5:56.38  
 37 Sarah Melville            10 Woodland Reg         5:54.00    5:57.62  
 38 Devin Cleary              10 New Fairfield        5:55.00    5:57.92  
 39 Alexa Krause              13 Tolland              5:53.70    5:58.37  
 40 Rose Hebbel               10 East Lyme HS         5:55.01    5:58.48  
 41 Emma Woolworth            12 Bristol Eastern      5:51.90    5:59.06  
 42 Sinade Brennan            13 Wilbur Cross         5:55.00    5:59.16  
 43 Margaret Fortner          11 William Hall         5:53.00    6:00.09  
 44 Lauren White              11 Rham HS              5:56.00    6:02.73  
 45 Lydia Howard              13 Conard HS            5:55.00    6:03.70  
 46 Ciara Collins             12 Daniel Hand          5:55.00    6:04.00  
 47 Amber Cunningham          10 Southington          5:55.00    6:04.40  
 48 Stephanie Swanson         10 Mercy HS             5:55.00    6:10.22  
 49 Isabella Brennan          13 Wilbur Cross         5:55.00    6:12.88  
 50 Dominika Bajguz           11 Sacred Heart Aca     5:56.00    6:19.21  
 51 Eliza Allison             13 William Hall         5:55.00    6:21.31  
 52 Willa Rusowicz-Orazen     13 Sacred Heart Aca     5:56.00    6:30.65  
 53 Sydney Souder             11 Fitch HS             5:55.00    6:44.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Laemel               10 Amity                4:22.80    4:19.19  
  2 Ryan Pajor                11 Glastonbury          4:23.84    4:19.37  
  3 Bryan Fowler              11 Tolland              4:32.33    4:29.51  
  4 James Bloom               10 Weston HS            4:26.00    4:32.33  
  5 Connor Rog                12 Fairfield Prep       4:36.00    4:32.96  
  6 Nick Lemon                10 Xavier HS            4:34.00    4:33.31  
  7 Thomas Dextradeur         11 Branford HS          4:35.20    4:34.84  
  8 stephen vento             11 Weston HS            4:37.00    4:34.90  
  9 Brian Magna               10 Canton HS            4:43.00    4:35.16  
 10 Daniel Francoeur          10 Conard HS            4:40.00    4:36.24  
 11 Jonathan Annelli          11 Xavier HS            4:42.00    4:37.49  
 12 Brian Wilcox              11 Southington          4:41.00    4:38.52  
 13 Spencer Mannion           11 Brookfield HS        4:47.00    4:38.92  
 14 Kyle Cranney              11 Woodland Reg         4:43.00    4:39.38  
 15 Craig Van Alsten          10 East Lyme HS         4:35.70    4:41.82  
 16 James Strmiska            11 Griswold HS          4:39.41    4:42.60  
 17 Holland Rajaniemi         11 Woodstock Acad       4:42.35    4:42.81  
 18 Sam Zorfas                10 Staples              4:46.30    4:45.03  
 19 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity                4:52.10    4:45.33  
 20 Gabe Olsen                10 Thomaston HS         4:54.00    4:46.32  
 21 DJ LaBarre                12 Suffield HS          4:47.04    4:46.81  
 22 Nick Moriello             12 Naugatuck HS         4:48.00    4:47.15  
 23 Zachary Wesolek           12 Norwich Free Aca     4:49.00    4:47.22  
 24 Michael Hannigan-Penda    10 East Catholic        4:51.00    4:48.46  
 25 Patrick Hubbell           10 North Haven          4:52.82    4:48.47  
 26 Jason Shnipes             11 Shelton HS           4:50.00    4:48.87  
 27 William Schloth           12 Fairfield Prep       4:49.00    4:49.17  
 28 Nate Hernandez            10 Ledyard HS           4:50.00    4:49.31  
 29 Steven Ferraro            10 Hewlett HS NY        4:38.50    4:49.77  
 30 Mike Rieger               10 Hamden HS            4:55.00    4:50.60  
 31 Zach James                12 Griswold HS          4:53.19    4:51.31  
 32 Peter Soeller             10 Fitch HS             4:52.20    4:51.59  
 33 Jack Roche                10 Staples              4:40.60    4:52.12  
 34 James Wall                10 Bacon Academy        4:55.78    4:53.63  
 35 Kyle Paolella             13 Mark Sheehan         4:56.00    4:53.71  
 36 Miguel Salazar            11 East Hartford        4:55.00    4:53.78  
 37 Jared McWilliams          13 Plainfield HS        4:52.00    4:54.48  
 38 Angel Ocasio              12 Windham HS           4:53.50    4:55.52  
 39 Alex Smith                12 Ellington            4:54.76    4:56.60  
 40 Pete Clarke               11 Daniel Hand          4:54.50    4:57.21  
 41 Dave Scheibenflug         12 Wolcott HS           4:56.00    4:57.75  
 42 Michael Lepore            11 East Catholic        4:56.00    4:57.99  
 43 Greg Longo                10 Wolcott HS           4:56.00    4:58.14  
 44 Edward Rhoden             10 Glastonbury          4:53.20    4:58.57  
 45 Andrew Bartoah            12 Hillhouse HS         4:55.00    4:59.27  
 46 Garrett Szafman           11 William Hall         4:56.00    4:59.53  
 47 Will Kaseta               10 Southington          4:56.00    5:02.79  
 48 Curtis Maebry             13 Hillhouse HS         4:56.00    5:03.41  
 49 Joe Wihbey                12 Litchfield HS        4:53.20    5:03.51  
 50 Mitch Bernier             10 Lewis Mills          4:55.76    5:04.27  
 51 Marc Changanaqui          12 Capital Prep HS      4:55.00    5:07.06  
 52 Spencer Gaglione          12 Newington HS         4:55.00    5:21.21  
 53 Syril Hunter              12 Wilby HS             4:55.00    5:30.27  
 54 Riley Maynard             12 Classical Magnet     4:56.00    5:33.30  
 55 zac brady                 11 Wamogo               4:55.00    5:36.73  
 56 Ben Fiedler               10 Newington HS         4:56.00    5:49.84  
 -- Tyler Lyon                12 Lewis Mills          4:55.13        DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glastonbury High School                           4:18.50    4:21.39   8 
     1) Victoria Lewis 11               2) Haley Reiser 13                
     3) Morgan Walker 11                4) Lindsay Crevoiserat 11         
  2 East Lyme High School                             4:25.00    4:23.57   8 
     1) Bridget Buckley 10              2) Lindsay Schneider 13           
     3) Heather Siebert 10              4) Brianne Mirecki 10             
  3 Capital Preparatory HS                            4:27.02    4:26.08   8 
     1) Qushania Douglas 11             2) Kimdin Tran 13                 
     3) Sonnett Bromfield 10            4) Britteni Simpson 11            
  4 Tolland                                           4:28.80    4:30.52   7 
     1) Katie Sprout 13                 2) Erin Sullivan 10               
     3) Audrey Corbin 11                4) Kristin Carr 12                
  5 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:26.79    4:32.87   8 
     1) Frankie Brillante 10            2) Kerry Doyle 10                 
     3) Deanna Marguis 10               4) Amanda Rindgen 11              
  6 Naugatuck High School                             4:26.00    4:34.00   8 
     1) Martyann Chromik 10             2) Jocelyn Brantley 11            
     3) Shannon Hale 12                 4) Tori Pisco 10                  
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              4:27.00    4:34.44   8 
     1) Jess Banning 10                 2) Allie Sullivan 12              
     3) Nicole Lorinsky 12              4) Cassy Hunter 10                
  8 Conard High School                                4:30.00    4:37.76   7 
     1) Sarah Vossler 11                2) Deena Abels 11                 
     3) Chaldea Stewart 10              4) Aubrey Waggoner 11             
  9 Shelton High School                               4:28.00    4:38.15   7 
     1) Kylie English 13                2) Sonali Rodrigues 11            
     3) Felicia Mingrone 11             4) Megan Carroll 10               
 10 Seymour High School                               4:45.00    4:39.09   4 
     1) Kim Ferris 11                   2) Amanda Willette 10             
     3) Kayla Bleau 11                  4) Taylor Tema 11                 
 11 Immaculate                                        4:40.00    4:39.19   6 
     1) Maggie Christe 13               2) Sierra Stein 13                
     3) Georgia Kapetanopallos 12       4) Alexa Sakorafos 12             
 12 Bristol Eastern                                   4:43.50    4:39.67   5 
     1) Maggie Hendickson 10            2) Brittany Maghini 11            
     3) Brianna Pasqualicchio 11        4) Bri Byers 10                   
 13 Ledyard High School                               4:32.00    4:39.70   7 
     1) Emily Loy 12                    2) Kaylyn Bruciati 12             
     3) Jillian McCarthy 11             4) Taylor Johnson 11              
 14 Staples High School                               4:30.00    4:39.72   7 
     1) Kelly Carolann Bohling 11       2) Kelly Hussey 11                
     3) Lucielle parkhurst 11           4) Caroline Smith 12              
 15 Holy Cross High School                            4:41.00    4:39.83   5 
     1) Shay Cronin 11                  2) Breana Rannazzisi 10           
     3) Danielle Grover 10              4) Megan Bobinski 13              
 16 Rham High School                                  4:44.00    4:40.37   5 
     1) Rachel Bourassa 13              2) Dana Graefe 11                 
     3) Kat Titterton 13                4) Kristen Jovanelly 12           
 17 Guilford High School                              4:38.00    4:40.42   6 
     1) Elana Ohara 11                  2) Maegan Faitsch 11              
     3) Stephanie Sulkowski 11          4) Erica Bonelli 13               
 18 Woodland Regional                                 4:43.00    4:40.85   5 
     1) Kiernan DeBiase 13              2) Stephanie Dumond 13            
     3) Brittany Battis 10              4) Brittany Albright 10           
 19 Wilbur Cross                                      4:32.00    4:41.14   7 
     1) Kristin Perkins 11              2) amanda Velazquez 11            
     3) Nathalie Hall 11                4) Tiffany Goodridge 12           
 20 Weston HS                                         4:34.00    4:43.02   6 
     1) cathryn bacher 10               2) Hannah Goodman 12              
     3) erika wollman 12                4) sarah griffin 10               
 21 Lyman Hall High School                            4:50.00    4:44.65   2 
     1) Haylee Rochler 11               2) alison bush 10                 
     3) taylor colmone 11               4) Katie Edgar 11                 
 22 William Hall High School                          4:45.00    4:44.74   4 
     1) Lily Gradante 13                2) Elena Jay 11                   
     3) Maddie Stocker 12               4) Alex Katz 10                   
 23 Woodstock Academy                                 4:35.00    4:44.93   6 
     1) Jackie Bellanceau 12            2) Sarah Gilloran 12              
     3) Emily Lachapelle 12             4) Ana Savvidis 13                
 24 Crosby                                            4:47.00    4:46.63   4 
     1) Alyssa Arroyo 10                2) Tonishia Debrito 10            
     3) Kristal Lewis 10                4) Val Tairi 11                   
 25 Ellington                                         4:48.00    4:47.47   3 
     1) Molly Honda 10                  2) Megan Squadrito 11             
     3) Emily Parker 10                 4) Jennifer Hulstein 10           
 26 Southington High School                           4:50.00    4:49.07   2 
     1) Alex LaPorte 11                 2) Ashley Sisk 10                 
     3) Alexa Cox 10                    4) Isabelle Palumbo 10            
 27 East Catholic High School                         4:50.00    4:50.02   2 
     1) Ashley Gall 10                  2) Jessica Labowski 10            
     3) Kara Miffit 10                  4) Ashley Leonard 11              
 28 Lewis Mills                                       4:49.43    4:50.84   2 
     1) Ashley Gallicchio 12            2) Megan Osanitsch 11             
     3) Melinda Noel 12                 4) Stephanie Deccy 13             
 29 Montville High School                             4:47.20    4:50.94   4 
     1) Ashley Sqandurra 11             2) Alicia Rainville 10            
     3) Rachel Skinner 11               4) Cailin McAdams 10              
 30 Hillhouse HS                                      4:37.00    4:52.10   6 
     1) Johnesse Peterson 13            2) Sheroine Lewis 13              
     3) Kahdajah Kenion 13              4) Chevelle Nesbeth 13            
 31 Weaver HS                                         4:48.00    4:52.56   3 
     1) Desiann Malcolm 11              2) Shantel Gayle 12               
     3) Shankae McLean 10               4) Kimberly Clahar 11             
 32 Mark Sheehan                                      4:48.00    4:54.76   4 
     1) Amanda Culmone 13               2) Lia Gagliardi 12               
     3) Cathy Nepton 12                 4) Danielle Valente 12            
 33 Lyman Memorial                                    4:50.00    4:54.90   1 
     1) Linsdey Arigno 12               2) Julie Jahoda 10                
     3) Mara Anderson 11                4) Chantal Fauteux 11             
 34 Suffield High School                              4:48.00    4:56.02   4 
     1) Eliza Doane 12                  2) Julia Muscarella 10            
     3) Tara Boudreau 10                4) Hannah Gardocki 12             
 35 Amity                                             4:44.20    4:56.05   5 
     1) Sara Foldy 11                   2) Katherine Simon 13             
     3) Maryssa Kozek 11                4) Nikki Bloch 10                 
 36 Litchfield High School                            4:42.02    4:56.77   5 
     1) Ellen Bradish 10                2) Katie Hula 10                  
     3) Olivia Hayward 11               4) Julia Tompkins 12              
 37 Kennedy                                           4:50.00    4:57.52   2 
     1) Davonique Johnson 11            2) Imani Braxton 13               
     3) Shaniqua Ocasio 11              4) Brianna Williams 10            
 38 Canton High School                                4:49.00    4:58.20   3 
     1) Elise Minichiello 11            2) Rose Minichiello 12            
     3) Deanna Nappi 13                 4) Camilla Rich 11                
 39 Plainfield HS                                     4:48.00    4:58.80   3 
     1) Kimmy Reindl 10                 2) Alex Williams 13               
     3) Jenna Brown 12                  4) Tori Crandall 13               
 40 Northwestern Regional                             4:38.00    4:59.05   6 
     1) Jill Levesque 11                2) Janelle Boratko 10             
     3) Abby Hart 13                    4) Megan Lefever 10               
 41 Mercy High School                                 4:50.00    4:59.61   1 
     1) Emma DiDomenico 13              2) Meghan Urso 12                 
     3) Jenna Cornwall 11               4) Hannah Woods 11                
 42 Stonington High School                            4:50.00    5:01.52   1 
     1) Mikaela Gillick 11              2) Stephanie Stearns 13           
     3) Liz Hutchins 11                 4) Kelsey Ferguson 10             
 43 Stafford                                          4:50.00    5:05.31   1 
     1) Michelle Gleason 10             2) Allie Byrne 10                 
     3) Jody Buckley 11                 4) Lauren Webb 13                 
 44 Wilby High school                                 4:50.00    5:15.08   1 
     1) Phylicia Pringle 10             2) Shevhon Digzby 11              
     3) Gemma Acheampong 11             4) Emily Sanchez 11               
 45 Fitch High School                                 4:49.00    5:18.50   3 
     1) Ebony Bell 13                   2) Lauren McGrade 11              
     3) Katrina Cordeiro 10             4) Rory Petersen 10               
 46 Classical Magnet                                  4:49.00    5:28.16   3 
     1) Cameah Wood 11                  2) Kimone Barton 12               
     3) isabel Dau 11                   4) Aisha Dumbuya 13               
 -- Daniel Hand                                       4:50.00         FS   2 
     1) Hunter Ryan 12                  2) Ciara Collins 12               
     3) Shaelin Gottlick 12             4) Rachel Johansen 11             
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS                                      3:40.00    3:42.85   8 
     1) Anton Coger 11                  2) Lanre Shogbola 11              
     3) Chris Turner 11                 4) Andre Sutton 11                
  2 Woodland Regional                                 3:42.00    3:42.99   8 
     1) Daniel Park 10                  2) Chris Savvidou 10              
     3) Brandon Fowler 10               4) Tyler Murphy 10                
  3 Amity                                             3:41.00    3:43.65   8 
     1) Maxwell Zaniewski 10            2) David Karabinos 13             
     3) Jesse Sanchez 11                4) John Cocco 10                  
  4 North Haven High School                           3:42.92    3:45.68   8 
     1) Kevin Bucknall 11               2) Steven Albert 11               
     3) Matthew Kortsep 10              4) J.P. Harris 10                 
  5 New Britain HS                                    3:51.00    3:45.73   6 
     1) Dwight Hernandez 10             2) Vedram Jahic 11                
     3) Karl Jakubczyk 10               4) Steffano Escalante 10          
  6 Glastonbury HS                                    3:42.50    3:46.81   8 
     1) Kevin Jack 12                   2) Anthony Offiaeli 11            
     3) Malcolm Holmes 11               4) Cameron Goff 10                
  7 Lyman Hall High School                            3:47.00    3:50.93   7 
     1) Victor Fuentes 11               2) Adam Fekeita 11                
     3) Adonis Olivera 11               4) allen copas 10                 
  8 Ledyard High School                               3:44.00    3:51.06   7 
     1) Adam Ensley 11                  2) Ezequiel Torres 10             
     3) Micah Johnson 10                4) Steven Burger 11               
  9 Simsbury High School                              3:53.60    3:51.55   6 
     1) Josh Helmkamp 11                2) Merritt Gasho 11               
     3) Nick Shea 11                    4) Kevin Stanko 12                
 10 Tolland                                           3:49.80    3:51.60   7 
     1) Dave Ferris 11                  2) Taylor Bombard 10              
     3) Alex Carr 10                    4) Marcos Rodriguez 10            
 11 Bacon Academy                                     3:47.50    3:51.95   7 
     1) Andrew Hill 10                  2) Alex Couture 12                
     3) Rob Cotton 11                   4) Chris Soares 11                
 12 Southington High School                           3:55.00    3:53.82   5 
     1) John Lewis 10                   2) Steven Maffiolini 11           
     3) Tim Brown 11                    4) Bryan McGrane 10               
 13 Xavier HS                                         3:48.00    3:53.86   7 
     1) Jalen Jones 11                  2) Mike Mastroianni 12            
     3) Matt Algeire 10                 4) Scott Stewart 10               
 14 East Catholic High School                         3:51.00    3:56.13   6 
     1) Andrew Gordon 12                2) Robert Fitzgerald 10           
     3) Nick Cagna 10                   4) Colin Kilpatrick 10            
 15 Thomaston High                                    3:58.00    3:57.00   4 
     1) Ryan Benoit 10                  2) Billy O'Connor 12              
     3) Tim Zebrowski 12                4) Gabe Olsen 10                  
 16 New Fairfield High School                         3:58.00    3:57.13   4 
     1) Pat McCormack 10                2) Ryan Chapman 11                
     3) Robert Chang 13                 4) Chris Cheng 11                 
 17 Stonington High School                            3:59.00    3:57.93   3 
     1) Kevin Duignan 10                2) Jimmy Connelly 11              
     3) Arrow Johnson 12                4) Eddie Bockowski 12             
 18 Ellington                                         3:58.00    3:59.03   4 
     1) Alex Oliwa 12                   2) Gary Feldman 10                
     3) David Bergeron 12               4) Cameron Waters 11              
 19 AI Prince Tech                                    4:00.00    3:59.06   1 
     1) Isaac Rios 12                   2) Josh Roman 10                  
     3) McEdwin Marquez 11              4) Jerome Mariano 10              
 20 Wolcott High School                               3:57.00    3:59.83   4 
     1) Corey Defazio 11                2) Ryan Fennell 10                
     3) Sean Evelich 10                 4) RJ McFadden 10                 
 21 Crosby                                            3:58.00    3:59.98   4 
     1) Ian Castellano 10               2) Derrick Cox 11                 
     3) Shane Ireland 11                4) Banuka Mahabamunge 11          
 22 Conard High School                                4:00.00    4:00.18   2 
     1) Christopher Carlos 11           2) Samuel Chase 10                
     3) Ronan Lucey 12                  4) Neal Hambrecht 12              
 23 Fairfield Prep                                    4:00.00    4:00.55   1 
     1) Robert Salandra 12              2) Frankie Marotta 11             
     3) Tim Hagan 12                    4) Michael Niche 12               
 24 Staples                                           3:56.00    4:00.59   1 
     1) Sean Gallagher 11               2) Aaron Kliegman 10              
     3) Jon Heil 12                     4) Chase Tagen 10                 
 25 Weston HS                                         4:00.00    4:01.84   2 
     1) Cole Ratner 10                  2) sam weyrauch 10                
     3) Brad Demarco 12                 4) Chris Piscatelli 12            
 26 Weaver HS                                         3:55.00    4:02.06   5 
     1) Donlejon King 11                2) Shavaughn Bailey 11            
     3) Don Smith 10                    4) Joshua Jenkins 11              
 27 Enfield High School                               3:59.60    4:02.15   2 
     1) Kyle Casey 11                   2) Andrew Sadosky 10              
     3) Jared Casey 10                  4) Kevin Nelson 11                
 28 Griswold High School                              3:54.00    4:02.35   6 
     1) Chris Brayman 10                2) Dexter Laplant 12              
     3) Kris Knerr 11                   4) Silas Conrad 13                
 29 Norwich Free Academy                              3:55.00    4:02.36   6 
     1) Kyle Liang 13                   2) Michael Lorinsky 10            
     3) Rodrigue Seizieus 11            4) Andrew Way 11                  
 30 William Hall High School                          3:55.00    4:03.09   5 
     1) Jose Chapparro 11               2) Adam Glynn 12                  
     3) David Fiegenbaum 10             4) Brian Lebow 10                 
 31 Seymour High School                               4:00.00    4:04.48   2 
     1) Phillip Wilhemy 11              2) Mike Fraser 11                 
     3) Ryan Soracco 11                 4) Kwame Dunbar 10                
 32 Shelton High School                               3:58.00    4:06.15   4 
     1) Patrick Petroshonis 10          2) Nick Guarino 10                
     3) Darian Murray 11                4) Nathan Shnipes 10              
 33 Saint Joseph High School                          4:00.00    4:07.37   1 
     1) Robert Kenny 10                 2)                                
     3) Chris Meskill 10                4) Matt Marchio 13                
 34 Wilbur Cross                                      3:55.00    4:07.48   5 
     1) Ryan Parris 11                  2) Joshua Rivera 11               
     3) mustaquiim Plair 10             4) Levon Watson 11                
 35 Wilby High school                                 3:59.00    4:09.72   3 
     1) Ben Jacques 11                  2) Taiki Miyazato 10              
     3) Todd Coelho 13                  4) Charlie Harris 11              
 36 Daniel Hand                                       3:48.00    4:10.21   7 
     1) Brian Wai 10                    2) Gil Magera 12                  
     3) Chris Daub 12                   4) Andrew Haff 11                 
 37 Litchfield High School                            3:58.70    4:10.91   3 
     1) Darren Crowder 12               2) Willie Austin 11               
     3) Ryan Corning 11                 4) Alex Gros 10                   
 38 Newington High School                             3:43.06    4:11.53   8 
     1) Matthew Fonseca 11              2)                                
 39 Fitch HS                                          3:55.40    4:12.29   5 
     1) Amancio Aguilar 11              2) Josh Havens 10                 
     3) Lake Wyld 13                    4) Al Jerome Duyan 10             
 40 Lyman Memorial                                    4:00.00    4:12.85   2 
     1) Jim Martineau 10                2) Tyler Pogmore 10               
     3) Dan Shenkle 11                  4) Casey McCall 10                
 41 Kennedy                                           4:00.00    4:16.36   1 
     1) Savion Billups 11               2) Joshua Antrum 10               
     3) Trevin Burke 11                 4) Jose Reyes 11                  
 42 Lewis Mills                                       3:58.87    4:18.03   3 
     1) Patrick Claffey 13              2) Jeff Maytas 11                 
     3) Frank Duba 10                   4) Tyler Lyon 12                  
 43 Plainfield HS                                     3:58.50    4:21.41   3 
     1) Joe Meier 11                    2) Dan Beaudry 12                 
     3) Jake Dunphy 12                  4) Jake Shabenas 11               
 44 Stafford                                          4:00.00    4:22.41   2 
     1) Kainen Moscato 11               2) Tom Syzmanski 10               
     3) Evan Theroux 13                 4) Sean Kellerson 10              
 -- East Lyme High School                             3:56.00         DQ   5 
     1) Ryan Cirillo 11                 2) Sam Modezelewski 11            
     3) Kelson McDaniel 10              4) Greg Yacovou 11                
 -- Mark Sheehan                                      3:59.20         DQ   3 
     1) Richard Dow 13                  2) Gionni Gibbs 10                
     3) Marshall Pegg 10                4) Charl VanHeerden 12            
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katie Bobinski            11 Holy Cross HS          43.10      42.31  11 
  2 Ada Udaya                 10 West Haven HS          42.95      42.95  11 
  3 Marshalee Raynor          11 Weaver HS              41.50      42.96  11 
  4 Shaquella Hamilton        10 East Hartford          43.50      43.21  12 
  5 Sarah Wilson              11 Suffield HS            44.38      43.26  10 
  6 Raysa Florentino          10 Fitch HS               43.37      43.53  10 
  7 Turner Block              13 Staples HS             42.81      43.59  11 
  8 Tasseine Edwards          10 Career HS              43.50      43.60  10 
  9 Amber Baker               10 Griswold HS            44.00      43.90  10 
 10 Paris Taft                12 Career HS              43.20      43.97  11 
 11 Alexa Eldracher           13 Amity                  44.50      44.08   9 
 12 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville HS           46.10      44.24   8 
 13 Meghan Burns              10 Bristol Eastern        45.00      44.27   9 
 14 Amy Whitehouse            11 East Lyme HS           45.03      44.36   9 
 15 Shannon Corbett           10 Mark Sheehan           44.00      44.76  10 
 16 cathy roberts             10 Weston HS              43.20      45.00  11 
 17 Megan O'Brien             11 William Hall           44.80      45.16   9 
 18 Jenna Lyn Geyson          12 Mercy HS               46.22      45.21   7 
 19 Ellen Schroeder           12 Bacon Academy          46.00      45.44   8 
 20 Lynsey Dezi               11 Northwestern Reg       47.00      45.51   3 
 21 Janel Rease               10 Classical Magnet       46.60      45.54   6 
 22 Haley Reiser              13 Glastonbury            46.63      45.56   6 
 23 Hurley Kristen            10 Windham HS             46.10      45.61   8 
 24 Samantha Morrill          13 Naugatuck HS           45.60      45.63   9 
 25 Shaunea Green             11 Hyde Leadership        43.80      45.80  10 
 26 Victoria Lewis            11 Glastonbury            47.05      45.81   3 
 27 Shay Cronin               11 Holy Cross HS          45.93      45.83   8 
 28 Sophie Williams           10 Tolland                46.20      45.88   7 
 29 Deguene Diop              11 Plainfield HS          46.95      45.89   4 
 29 Elizabeth Driscoll        11 Staples HS             45.90      45.89   8 
 31 Maddy McDermott           12 East Lyme HS           46.24      46.16   7 
 32 Djenne Parris             13 Brookfield HS          46.18      46.23   7 
 33 Zoe Krause                11 Tolland                46.55      46.34   6 
 34 Patience Bearse           12 Enfield HS             46.70      46.38   5 
 35 Sara Alesi                10 New Fairfield          46.00      46.53   8 
 36 Elizabeth Francois        12 East Haven HS          44.90      46.58   9 
 37 Mackenzie Davignon        12 Woodstock Acad         46.70      46.67   6 
 38 Kelli Carfora             13 East Haven HS          47.24      46.85   2 
 39 Lauren Cannon             10 Conard HS              47.00      46.92   3 
 40 Diondra Givens            10 East Hartford          47.00      47.11  12 
 41 Rebecca Crookston         11 Branford HS            46.80      47.14   5 
 42 Ina Azo                   11 Plainfield HS          46.90      47.18   5 
 43 Alana Jones               13 Hillhouse HS           47.00      47.43   4 
 44 Sydney Burke              11 North Haven            47.00      47.60  12 
 45 Shannon Langdon           13 Shelton HS             47.24      47.61   2 
 46 Sierra Stein              13 Immaculate             46.50      47.82   6 
 47 Hannah Mamaclay           12 Newington HS           46.80      47.85   5 
 48 Gabrielle White           10 Naugatuck HS           47.25      47.90   1 
 49 Kara Urso                 11 Mercy HS               47.00      47.97   3 
 50 Shaelin Gottlick          12 Daniel Hand            47.00      48.02   4 
 51 Heather Hulstein          10 Ellington              47.04      48.30   3 
 52 Bisola Jimoh-Adewale      10 Amity                  46.90      48.74   5 
 53 Emily Tassinari           11 Northwestern Reg       46.23      48.78   7 
 54 Hayley Fehrs              13 Wolcott HS             47.00      48.85   4 
 55 Madelaine O'Brien         10 Fitch HS               47.25      48.88   1 
 56 Rachael Cocca             11 Suffield HS            47.19      48.91   2 
 57 Danielle Woodard          12 AI Prince Tech         47.00      49.05  12 
 58 Sophie Long               13 Darien HS              47.18      49.12  12 
 59 Libby Patrick             10 Woodland Reg           47.11      49.28   2 
 60 Hunter Carden             13 Branford HS            47.25      49.51  12 
 61 Katie Moore               11 New Fairfield          46.90      49.55   5 
 62 Chloe Karafelis           13 Conard HS              47.00      49.59   4 
 63 Sarah Wojtowicz           13 Newington HS           46.94      49.62   4 
 64 Emaje Rickets             11 Wilbur Cross           47.25      49.66   1 
 65 Catherine Peterson        13 William Hall           47.00      49.95   3 
 66 Corinne Stockmal          12 Saint Joseph           46.50      51.59   6 
 67 Val Tairi                 11 Crosby                 47.25      52.03   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chis Linares              10 New Britain            35.50      35.75  14 
  2 Chris Rose                10 Classical Magnet       36.20      36.04  14 
  3 Raphael Ray               11 Staples                37.60      36.25  13 
  4 Kevin Kosis               10 East Catholic          36.68      36.50  14 
  5 Justin Doehr              11 Mark Sheehan           36.89      36.95  14 
  6 Jeff Matzdorff            10 Fitch HS               36.97      37.00  14 
  7 Jason Kronenberger        10 Xavier HS              38.00      37.67  12 
  8 Rob McLam                 10 Holy Cross HS          38.22      37.69  11 
  9 Brian Kernan              10 Amity                  37.20      37.71  13 
 10 Chris Young               10 East Haven HS          37.00      37.72  13 
 11 paul philpott             11 Weston HS              37.90      37.88  12 
 12 Brydel Jones              10 Wilbur Cross           37.76      38.00  12 
 13 Jesse Gallo               11 East Haven HS          37.84      38.07  12 
 14 Tre Morrison              11 East Catholic          38.10      38.15  11 
 15 Omar Duncan-Poluis        10 William Hall           38.65      38.24  11 
 16 Eric Irizarry             10 Thomaston HS           37.80      38.34  12 
 17 Jacques Bradley           11 Career HS              38.00      38.41  12 
 18 Mike Fraser               11 Seymour HS             39.10      38.59  10 
 19 Tyrone Wright             11 New Britain            37.50      38.62  13 
 20 Robert Chang              13 New Fairfield          39.90      39.15   8 
 21 Travis Rose               10 West Haven HS          38.37      39.16  11 
 22 Alex Willgoos             10 Newington HS           37.16      39.18  13 
 23 Nick Varney               10 Ellington              39.76      39.20   8 
 24 Anton Qetta               11 Holy Cross HS          39.72      39.22   9 
 25 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock Acad         40.00      39.33   7 
 26 Joshua Thomas             10 Career HS              39.00      39.36  11 
 27 James Farrell             11 Seymour HS             40.40      39.50   5 
 28 Matthew Rosario           10 Hyde Leadership        38.91      39.56   1 
 29 Adante Thornton           11 Fitch HS               40.11      39.62   6 
 30 Danny Lewis               12 Hillhouse HS           39.00      39.68  10 
 31 Ben Tuxbury               10 Northwestern Reg       40.25      39.73   5 
 32 Chris Cheng               11 New Fairfield          40.50      39.75   4 
 33 Demetrius Ritchens        10 Norwich Free Aca       39.50      39.77   9 
 34 Joshua Rivera             11 Wilbur Cross           39.76      39.98   1 
 35 Hector Vazquez            12 Derby HS               41.01      40.06   2 
 36 Rob Guarino               10 Bacon Academy          40.02      40.07   7 
 37 Craig Genz                11 Woodland Reg           39.50      40.11   9 
 38 Roussante Kitson          12 Classical Magnet       41.00      40.20   3 
 38 Derrick Cox               11 Crosby                 41.00      40.20   2 
 40 Joseph Flynn              11 Branford HS            40.90      40.27   3 
 41 Jeffrey Palmer            11 Conard HS              40.00      40.31   7 
 42 Maliq Kenan               10 Notre Dame Whav        39.00      40.34  10 
 43 Kyle Wickiser             10 Woodstock Acad         40.25      40.36   5 
 44 Chris Wyka                11 Saint Joseph           40.20      40.49   6 
 45 Isaiah Perkins            12 Stonington HS          39.00      40.65  10 
 46 Dan O'Donnell             10 Ellington              40.43      40.68   5 
 47 Patrick Teevan            13 Newington HS           40.20      40.73   6 
 48 Ben Hutton                11 Tolland                40.11      40.83   6 
 49 Mike Roy                  10 Lyman Memorial         41.00      40.92   3 
 50 Ethan Burke               11 Stonington HS          39.00      41.05  10 
 50 Devante Bowden            11 Hillhouse HS           40.00      41.05   7 
 52 Taylor Campbell           10 Montville HS           39.56      41.06   9 
 53 Tim Doyle                 10 Windham HS             40.25      41.10   6 
 53 Matt Pierce               10 East Lyme HS           40.40      41.10   5 
 55 Jeff Mann                 11 Wolcott HS             41.00      41.12   2 
 56 Ryan Murphy               11 Brookfield HS          40.17      41.13   6 
 57 Eric Labossiere           12 Glastonbury            40.00      41.26   7 
 58 Patrick Petroshonis       10 Shelton HS             39.90      41.33   8 
 59 Bill Dowd                 11 East Lyme HS           40.80      41.35   4 
 60 Chavez Chano              12 Bristol Eastern        41.00      41.37   2 
 61 Brian Coer                10 Daniel Hand            41.20      41.54   1 
 62 Joe Ahmad                 10 Saint Joseph           41.00      41.72   2 
 63 Joseph Kingston           11 Platt Technical        39.75      42.01   8 
 64 Ochenna\ Orchingua        12 William Hall           40.50      42.36   4 
 65 Josh Martin               12 Platt Technical        40.50      42.39   4 
 66 Alex Lavernoich           10 Tolland                39.91      42.50   8 
 67 Sean Melville             10 Woodland Reg           41.20      42.53   1 
 68 Travis Logan              10 Naugatuck HS           40.30      42.67   5 
 69 Tim Hagan                 12 Fairfield Prep         40.00      42.82   8 
 70 Clayton Baldi             10 Bacon Academy          41.00      42.84   3 
 71 Isaque Monteiro           13 Naugatuck HS           41.25      42.94   1 
 72 Kunimel Lomotey           11 Branford HS            41.00      42.95   3 
 -- Nick Pierce               10 Southington            40.90        DNF   4 
 -- Aundre Barnaby            10 Weaver HS              39.00         DQ  10 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Crevoiserat       11 Glastonbury         10:51.54   10:39.95  
  2 Rosa Moriello             10 Naugatuck HS        11:37.00   11:06.33  
  3 Kellie Davis              13 Career HS           11:35.00   11:20.54  
  4 Erin Connelly             12 Tolland             11:38.50   11:42.14  
  5 Cassie Guilani            13 Woodstock Acad      11:43.14   11:47.69  
  6 Emily Arsenault           10 Branford HS         11:55.10   11:51.39  
  7 Emily Taylor              12 Guilford HS         12:00.00   11:58.21  
  8 Manya Swick               10 East Lyme HS        12:09.30   12:00.67  
  9 Caitlin Forte             11 Wolcott HS          12:00.00   12:02.49  
 10 Brie Vess                 12 Mercy HS            12:00.00   12:08.81  
 11 Maddie Hayes              10 Newington HS        11:58.95   12:08.90  
 12 Lindsay Fisher            12 Norwich Free Aca    12:00.00   12:11.93  
 13 Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free Aca    12:20.00   12:14.56  
 14 Colleen Ahern             10 East Lyme HS        12:17.70   12:16.58  
 15 Olivia Mondo              13 Rham HS             12:40.00   12:18.79  
 16 Kori Krichko              10 Ridgefield HS       12:33.00   12:21.39  
 17 Cameron Chaplen           13 Thomaston HS        12:42.00   12:23.02  
 18 Elizabeth Rigby           13 Suffield HS         12:21.84   12:23.40  
 19 Kim Halpin                10 Glastonbury         12:20.05   12:30.70  
 20 Lauren Villano            10 Guilford HS         12:15.00   12:35.68  
 21 Sarah Beland              13 Amity               12:37.00   12:41.18  
 22 Katie Beland              13 Amity               12:37.10   12:46.83  
 23 Melissa Kiley             12 Woodland Reg        12:50.00   12:49.07  
 24 Jackie Rosa               10 Wolcott HS          12:50.00   12:50.76  
 25 Molly Frankinburger       10 Lyman Memorial      12:50.00   12:54.91  
 26 Alexa Palasky             10 Griswold HS         12:45.00   13:01.65  
 27 Heather Eldridge          12 Rham HS             12:40.00   13:24.79  
 28 Melissa Keeley            11 William Hall        12:45.00   13:27.86  
 29 Emily McNeil              13 Shelton HS          12:48.60   13:31.22  
 30 Erika Pakalnis            12 Holy Cross HS       12:50.00   13:49.58  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Raneri               10 New Fairfield        9:09.00    9:16.34  
  2 Dave Cotton               10 Daniel Hand          9:49.00    9:35.58  
  3 Christopher Reynolds      10 Suffield HS          9:45.00    9:36.69  
  4 Ian Albert                11 Xavier HS            9:47.00    9:45.30  
  5 Beecher Watson            10 Glastonbury          9:54.50    9:50.61  
  6 Trevor LaFontaine         11 Tolland             10:04.13    9:56.84  
  7 Dan Moroney               12 Suffield HS         10:07.59   10:00.39  
  8 Jeff Moretti              11 Guilford HS          9:55.00   10:02.46  
  9 Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free Aca    10:16.00   10:08.18  
 10 Nick Emard                10 Griswold HS         10:13.00   10:20.16  
 11 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan        10:18.00   10:20.80  
 12 Kyle Cranney              11 Woodland Reg        10:31.00   10:22.66  
 13 Alex Olendorf             12 Fitch HS            10:27.59   10:28.17  
 14 Dan Fields                11 Lyman Memorial      10:12.00   10:28.64  
 15 Daniel Shipman            10 Glastonbury         10:26.00   10:28.66  
 16 Blake Fenwick             11 Thomaston HS        10:28.00   10:28.76  
 17 Jon Choiniere             11 Griswold HS         10:26.00   10:29.45  
 18 Matt Marchand             11 Guilford HS         10:10.00   10:29.76  
 19 Jeff Dorosh               10 Naugatuck HS        10:20.00   10:30.15  
 20 Matt Mensher              12 Tolland             10:27.00   10:31.74  
 21 Jack Dunleavy             11 Amity               10:27.60   10:32.54  
 22 Edward Wilson             12 Conard HS           10:26.00   10:37.15  
 23 Patrick Hubbell           10 North Haven         10:30.00   10:38.03  
 24 Nathan Arndt              12 Amity               10:30.50   10:38.10  
 25 Chris Chapman             10 Fitch HS            10:15.84   10:41.98  
 26 Michael Whelan            12 Fairfield Prep      10:30.00   10:45.60  
 27 Evan Garrity              11 Shepaug Valley      10:20.00   10:46.75  
 28 Dave Boudreau             10 Saint Joseph        10:28.00   11:00.08  
 29 Dustin Plourde            13 Norwich Free Aca    10:31.00   11:00.77  
 30 Adam Helitzer             10 William Hall        10:28.00   11:04.64  
 31 Brian Culmo               11 Rham HS             10:31.00   11:09.11  
 32 Max Debrouf               12 Saint Joseph        10:30.00   11:38.89  
 -- Neil Cohen                11 Hewlett HS NY       10:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weaver HS                                         4:05.00    4:16.40   4 
     1) Shantel Noble 10                2) Meadeshia Mitchell 11          
     3) Cassandra Bennett 10            4) Phelecia Powell 10             
  2 Glastonbury High School                           4:16.85    4:19.77   4 
     1) Morgan Walker 11                2) Rae Kretzmer 12                
     3) Melanie Pagan 10                4) Kristen Dragotta 13            
  3 Simsbury High School                              4:35.20    4:20.64   2 
     1) Natalie Valentin 11             2) Erin Misericordia 12           
     3) Tory Schuler 11                 4) Danielle Robbins 11            
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:21.00    4:20.66   3 
     1) Brianna Lenehan 13              2) Kathleen O'Brien 10            
     3) Sarah Eagan 10                  4) Gabby Chinigo 12               
  5 Fitch High School                                 4:14.29    4:22.72   4 
     1) Marissa Lowe 10                 2) Alison Herod 12                
     3) Samantha Kiely 11               4) Raysa Florentino 10            
  6 Ridgefield HS                                     4:15.00    4:23.48   4 
     1) Kara Carpenter 10               2) Briana Corso 11                
     3) Clara Howley 12                 4) Karryn Christiansen 12         
  7 Staples High School                               4:16.00    4:25.80   4 
     1) Katie Burke 10                  2) Lucielle parkhurst 11          
     3) Emily Hanrahan 11               4) Ingrid Johnson 11              
  8 East Hartford                                     4:22.00    4:26.22   3 
     1) Shanakaye Staple 10             2) Vigale McFini 12               
     3) Chedene Ewart 12                4) Diondra Givens 10              
  9 Naugatuck High School                             4:14.00    4:26.61   4 
     1) Natalia Carvalho 10             2) Martyann Chromik 10            
     3) Shannon Hale 12                 4) Sarah Konops 11                
 10 Tolland                                           4:28.50    4:26.69   2 
     1) Katie Sprout 13                 2) Emily Howard 12                
     3) Stephanie Bowering 10           4) Rachel Gedansky 12             
 11 Hillhouse HS                                      4:32.00    4:31.45   2 
     1) Kahdajah Kenion 13              2) Sheroine Lewis 13              
     3) Chevelle Nesbeth 13             4) Alana Jones 13                 
 12 East Lyme High School                             4:32.00    4:31.89   2 
     1) Marissa Mirecki 12              2) Anika Pallan 12                
     3) Megan Stoddard 13               4) Eva Christensen 13             
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      4:18.00    4:33.31   3 
     1) taylor goodridge 11             2) akaya McLeen 11                
     3) Nathalie Hall 11                4) amanda Velazquez 11            
 14 William Hall High School                          4:35.00    4:35.06   2 
     1) Morgan Roche 11                 2) Hayley Linabury 13             
     3) Catherine Peterson 13           4) Maddie Stocker 12              
 15 Mark Sheehan                                      4:25.00    4:36.51   3 
     1) Shannon Corbett 10              2) Gabby Lupoli 11                
     3) Cathy Nepton 12                 4) Danielle Valente 12            
 16 Newington High School                             4:26.00    4:40.60   3 
     1) Mary Mancini 12                 2)                                
 17 Rham High School                                  4:38.00    4:42.25   1 
     1) Rachel Bourassa 13              2) Tiffany Macrina 11             
     3) Katie Landrey 13                4) Kat Titterton 13               
 18 Kennedy                                           4:38.00    4:42.50   1 
     1) Brianna Williams 10             2) Bianca Dozier-Torres 11        
     3) Shaniqua Ocasio 11              4) Dionnesha Cross 13             
 19 Ledyard High School                               4:34.00    4:46.10   2 
     1) Chantel White 12                2) Alison Mueller 10              
     3) Emilie Saccone 10               4) Ashleigh Scahill 12            
 20 Woodland Regional                                 4:37.00    4:49.73   1 
     1) Alyssa Marti 10                 2) Libby Patrick 10               
     3) Katelyn Trauger 10              4) Miranda Moffat 13              
 21 Windham High School                               4:38.00    4:54.11   1 
     1) Leslie Garabedian 10            2) Juliann Herrick 11             
     3) Hannah Santa Lucia 11           4) Riley Houle 11                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Catholic High School                         3:33.00    3:34.03   6 
     1) Colin Kilpatrick 10             2) Nick Cagna 10                  
     3) Reed Kochanek 10                4) Kevin Kosis 10                 
  2 Fitch HS                                          3:37.69    3:35.77   6 
     1) Brian Biekert 10                2) Nick Magavero 10               
     3) James Shirvell 10               4) Jeff Matzdorff 10              
  3 Glastonbury HS                                    3:39.60    3:37.38   6 
     1) Ryan Pajor 11                   2) Beecher Watson 10              
     3) Cameron Goff 10                 4) Samuel Russell 11              
  4 Hillhouse HS                                      3:35.00    3:39.24   6 
     1) Steve Dejournett 11             2) Anton Coger 11                 
     3) Brandin Jones 10                4) Chris Turner 11                
  5 Weaver HS                                         3:35.00    3:42.79   6 
     1) Corey Stewart 11                2) Monroe Brown 10                
     3) Jemaine Chong 11                4) Don Smith 10                   
  6 Simsbury High School                              3:55.00    3:43.92   1 
     1) Josh Boltz 11                   2) Kevin Stanko 12                
     3) Gregory Zito 11                 4) Nick Shea 11                   
  7 Mark Sheehan                                      3:45.00    3:44.30   5 
     1) Justin Doehr 11                 2) Keith Dorsey 11                
     3) Kyle Paolella 13                4) Vincent Szeligowski 10         
  8 Canton High School                                3:43.00    3:44.34   5 
     1) Kevin Kurnat 11                 2) Brian Magna 10                 
     3) Dave Solomon 12                 4) James Solomon 10               
  9 Naugatuck High School                             3:40.00    3:45.40   6 
     1) Ralph Liquori 10                2) Wilson Lima 10                 
     3) Ralph Roper III 10              4) Donato Piroscafo 10            
 10 Shelton High School                               3:40.00    3:47.27   5 
     1) Ray Bendolph 10                 2) Nick Dougles 11                
     3) Joshua Gaskins 10               4) Dan St.George 10               
 11 Tolland                                           3:45.20    3:47.36   4 
     1) Alex Carr 10                    2) Dave Ferris 11                 
     3) Adam Boucher 12                 4) Ben Hutton 11                  
 12 Staples                                           3:42.60    3:49.09   5 
     1) Jon Heil 12                     2) Jeff Caffery 11                
     3) Robert Cross 10                 4) Jon Foster 10                  
 13 East Hartford                                     3:50.00    3:49.46   3 
     1) Robert Lewis 11                 2) Robert Moore 10                
     3) Miguel Salazar 11               4) Anand Patez 12                 
 14 Norwich Free Academy                              3:42.00    3:49.49   5 
     1) Michael Lorinsky 10             2) Vos Hunter 11                  
     3) Chase Moran 11                  4) Andrew Weiler 12               
 15 East Lyme High School                             3:48.20    3:50.06   4 
     1) Stephen Clement 10              2) Nick Kuvalenka 11              
     3) Ben Lakeman 11                  4) Cole Dubord 10                 
 16 Holy Cross High School                            3:52.00    3:51.51   3 
     1) John Pham 10                    2) Adam Lawley 10                 
     3) Anton Qetta 11                  4) Matt Satkowski 13              
 17 Windham High School                               3:52.80    3:51.65   2 
     1) Nathan Gorgone 10               2) Conal Koppisch 11              
     3) Alexis olmo 10                  4) Albert Tabor 10                
 18 Ledyard High School                               3:40.00    3:52.21   5 
     1) Phil Huang 10                   2) Chase Philpot 10               
     3) Corey Coates 12                 4) Calvin Ackley 10               
 19 Wolcott High School                               3:52.00    3:52.40   3 
     1) Ryan Fennell 10                 2) Paul Garland 10                
     3) RJ McFadden 10                  4) John Chomack 11                
 20 William Hall High School                          3:45.00    3:53.27   4 
     1) shawn Allison 12                2) John Stockwell 10              
     3) Joel Pally 12                   4) Jacob Rosario 11               
 21 Capital Preparatory HS                            3:53.00    3:53.88   2 
     1) brian dieppa 11                 2) Kevin Yong 11                  
     3) Jordan Furlow 12                4) Anthony Itturino 10            
 22 Daniel Hand                                       3:52.00    3:54.65   3 
     1) Matt Nardino 12                 2) Jacob Gardner 13               
     3) Tom Philips 10                  4) Chris Daub 12                  
 23 Hewlett High School                               3:49.50    3:55.42   4 
     1) Landon Acriche 11               2) Brian Durdaller 12             
     3) Lamar Letts 12                  4) Ty Smith 10                    
 24 Woodland Regional                                 3:50.00    3:55.89   3 
     1) John Plaskon 10                 2) Jacob Pinho 11                 
     3) Marc Beaulieu 12                4) Adam Baz 12                    
 25 Kennedy                                           3:55.00    3:58.79   1 
     1) Shaiquan Arline 13              2) Barry Staples 11               
     3) Dariel Perez 11                 4) Marvin Williams 11             
 26 Newington High School                             3:50.00    4:01.32   4 
     1) John Omare 12                   2)                                
 27 Stonington High School                            3:55.00    4:01.38   1 
     1) Ethan Burke 11                  2) Jimmy Connelly 11              
     3) Isaiah Perkins 12               4) Arrow Johnson 12               
 28 Crosby                                            3:55.00    4:02.06   1 
     1) Corey Butler 13                 2) Carlos Munoz 11                
     3) Shane Ireland 11                4) John Paul Fermin 11            
 -- Wilby High school                                 3:54.00         DQ   2 
     1) Thomas King 12                  2) Todd Coelho 13                 
     3) Noah Mayes 11                   4) Trayvonn Diaz 11               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS                                      1:48.00    1:48.71   5 
     1) Brianna Sims 12                 2) Chantel Adams 12               
     3) Jenna Wilborne 11               4) Angeline Foreman 11            
  2 Capital Preparatory HS                            1:52.00    1:51.26   4 
     1) Qushania Douglas 11             2) Aminah Foxworth 11             
     3) Daijah Tindle 13                4) Sonnett Bromfield 10           
  3 Weaver HS                                         1:51.00    1:51.54   5 
     1) Desiann Malcolm 11              2) Shantel Gayle 12               
     3) Tashaya Odney 11                4) Shankae McLean 10              
  4 Bristol Eastern                                   1:52.70    1:51.84   4 
     1) Eileen Pastyrnak 12             2) Alexa Perarson 11              
     3) Maggie Hendickson 10            4) Meghan Burns 10                
  5 Staples High School                               1:48.70    1:52.43   5 
     1) Turner Block 13                 2) Elizabeth Driscoll 11          
     3) Ryan Kirshner 13                4) Isabella Claveloux 13          
  6 East Hartford                                     1:50.00    1:52.90   5 
     1) Sierra Davis 10                 2) Tyla Gideon 11                 
     3) Dee Henry 12                    4) Shanakaye Staple 10            
  7 Ledyard High School                               1:51.00    1:53.64   5 
     1) Emily Loy 12                    2) Kaylyn Bruciati 12             
     3) Jillian McCarthy 11             4) Taylor Johnson 11              
  8 William Hall High School                          1:52.00    1:54.29   5 
     1) Megan O'Brien 11                2) Perri Silverheart 12           
     3) Alyssa Venora 13                4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  9 Tolland                                           1:54.50    1:54.94   4 
     1) Brenda Kittredge 13             2) Erin Sullivan 10               
     3) Sophie Williams 10              4) Zoe Krause 11                  
 10 Enfield High School                               1:56.20    1:55.87   3 
     1) Danielle Harris 10              2) Patience Bearse 12             
     3) Rachel Boulette 11              4) Taylor Demur 11                
 11 Naugatuck High School                             1:55.30    1:56.39   3 
     1) Gabrielle White 10              2) Jocelyn Brantley 11            
     3) Sara Tarsi 10                   4) Britanny Gallagher 11          
 12 Woodstock Academy                                 1:54.00    1:57.48   4 
     1) Jackie Bellanceau 12            2) Sarah Gilloran 12              
     3) Mackenzie Davignon 12           4) Emily Lachapelle 12            
 13 East Catholic High School                         1:56.20    1:57.80   3 
     1) Kaeleigh Dowe 13                2) Kylie Lynch 13                 
     3) Ashley Gall 10                  4) Jessica Labowski 10            
 13 Southington High School                           2:00.00    1:57.80   1 
     1) Alexa Cox 10                    2) Micaila Dean 12                
     3) Madison Altweis 11              4) Alex LaPorte 11                
 15 Griswold High School                              1:59.20    1:58.03   2 
     1) Sarah Greiner 11                2) Rachel Greiner 13              
     3) Shawna Lord 11                  4) Tina Corey 11                  
 16 East Haven High School                            1:56.00    1:58.64   3 
     1) Elizabeth Francois 12           2) Kelli Carfora 13               
     3) Megan Butler 11                 4) Morgan Brown 12                
 17 Brookfield High School                            1:57.00    1:59.08   2 
     1) Djenne Parris 13                2) Tia Weise 12                   
     3) Aileen Tobin 11                 4) Kristie Pino 11                
 18 Mark Sheehan                                      1:55.00    2:00.21   4 
     1) Amanda Culmone 13               2) Karissa Espada 12              
     3) Lia Gagliardi 12                4) Grace Viola 12                 
 19 Woodland Regional                                 1:58.00    2:00.28   2 
     1) Marissa Mills 11                2) Arica Watford 11               
     3) Stephanie Dumond 13             4) Kiernan DeBiase 13             
 20 Montville High School                             1:59.20    2:00.81   1 
     1) Alicia Rainville 10             2) Ashley Sqandurra 11            
     3) Molly Alexander 10              4) Colby McAdams 11               
 21 Newington High School                             1:55.00    2:01.06   3 
     1) Sydney Jones 11                 2)                                
 22 Kennedy                                           2:00.00    2:01.14   1 
     1) Davonique Johnson 11            2) Imani Braxton 13               
     3) Bianca Dozier-Torres 11         4) Lashana Hunter 10              
 23 Fitch High School                                 1:53.70    2:01.73   4 
     1) Destiny Fredrick 12             2) Lauren Nolan 10                
     3) Brianna Turgeon 11              4) Lauren McGrade 11              
 24 Wolcott High School                               1:59.00    2:02.31   2 
     1) Tayler Mazurski 11              2) Kristen Byrnes 11              
     3) Peyton Schultz 12               4) Jen Warren 11                  
 25 Classical Magnet                                  1:57.00    2:08.27   3 
     1) Cameah Wood 11                  2) Kimone Barton 12               
     3) Atalya Odems 10                 4) Aisha Dumbuya 13               
 26 Stonington High School                            2:00.00    2:09.20   1 
     1) April Canavan 11                2) Amanda Coffey 10               
     3) Nicole Costa 12                 4) Jackie Albert 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame High School                            1:34.00    1:34.76   6 
     1) Phil Bentley 11                 2) Tirrell Young-Williams 11      
     3) Matt Jeune 10                   4) Anthony Denos 11               
  2 Amity                                             1:36.60    1:36.84   6 
     1) Brian Kernan 10                 2) Andrew Prince 10               
     3) Christopher Katz 13             4) Nathan Coutermarsh 10          
  3 Brookfield High School                            1:41.00    1:37.33   3 
     1) Austin Burke 10                 2) Colin Burke 12                 
     3) Ryan Murphy 11                  4) Tyler Adams 10                 
  4 Montville High School                             1:36.80    1:37.52   6 
     1) Daniel Santos 11                2) Max Hart 12                    
     3) Brett Sinica 10                 4) Darrel Wattely 10              
  5 Capital Preparatory HS                            1:36.90    1:37.80   5 
     1) Khamar Smith 11                 2) Joelle Cheatem 11              
     3) Kevin Gordon 12                 4) Keafier Warburton 10           
  6 Ledyard High School                               1:37.43    1:37.82   5 
     1) Nick Palermo 10                 2) Micah Johnson 10               
     3) Steven Burger 11                4) Zac Cramer 10                  
  7 Hillhouse HS                                      1:35.00    1:38.03   6 
     1) Kenny Bradley 10                2) Kris Jones 10                  
     3) Mike Washington 12              4) Jacob Williams 12              
  8 Staples                                           1:36.80    1:38.34   6 
     1) George Birch 11                 2) Colin Carroll 10               
     3) Sean Gallagher 11               4) Aaron Kliegman 10              
  9 Enfield High School                               1:38.80    1:38.96   4 
     1) Kyle Casey 11                   2) Andrew Sadosky 10              
     3) Andrew Buanno 11                4) Travis McNulty 10              
 10 William Hall High School                          1:38.00    1:38.98   4 
     1) Nick Sandy 10                   2) Jacob Rosario 11               
     3) Xavier Ruiz 11                  4) David Mitchell 10              
 11 East Haven High School                            1:36.00    1:40.21   6 
     1) Carlos Maldonado 11             2) Jesse Gallo 11                 
     3) Anthony Sandella 10             4) Chris Young 10                 
 12 Derby High School                                 1:40.82    1:40.49   3 
     1) Xavier Pyle 10                  2) Adrian Roberts 10              
     3) Hector Vazquez 12               4) Carl McElya 10                 
 13 Weaver HS                                         1:37.00    1:40.64   5 
     1) Elvin Savage 11                 2) Shavaughn Bailey 11            
     3) Aundre Barnaby 10               4) Donlejon King 11               
 14 East Lyme High School                             1:38.10    1:40.71   4 
     1) Ryan Cirillo 11                 2) Sam Modezelewski 11            
     3) Tyler Egner 10                  4) Kevin Miao 10                  
 15 Bacon Academy                                     1:40.22    1:41.47   4 
     1) Alex Couture 12                 2) Ricky Parker 10                
     3) Rob Cotton 11                   4) Chris Soares 11                
 16 Windham High School                               1:39.80    1:41.57   4 
     1) Shane Doughty 12                2) Yaw Aidoo 10                   
     3) JD Sadlon 10                    4) Tim Doyle 10                   
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              1:43.00    1:42.38   2 
     1) Joey DeMarco 13                 2) Terrell Wilson 10              
     3) Andrew Way 11                   4) Martin Lewark 13               
 18 Southington High School                           1:41.50    1:42.55   3 
     1) John Lewis 10                   2) Steven Maffiolini 11           
     3) Paul Olivia 11                  4) Pat Conaty 10                  
 19 Tolland                                           1:42.60    1:42.81   2 
     1) Bryan Pfalzgraph 10             2) Ian Brodsky 10                 
     3) Kevin Kilguss 11                4) Chris Nunez 10                 
 20 Naugatuck High School                             1:44.00    1:43.02   1 
     1) Thomas O'Brien 12               2) Santiago Cora 11               
     3) Travis Logan 10                 4) Joe Reddington 10              
 21 Fitch HS                                          1:41.10    1:43.62   3 
     1) Lake Wyld 13                    2) Kevin Chan 10                  
     3) Adante Thornton 11              4) John Joyner 11                 
 22 Newington High School                             1:42.00    1:43.96   2 
     1) Mike Kostek 12                  2)                                
 23 East Catholic High School                         1:42.00    1:44.39   2 
     1) Andrew Gordon 12                2) Connor Williams 12             
     3) Thomas Duff 12                  4) Joe Reilly 11                  
 24 Woodland Regional                                 1:42.00    1:44.40   2 
     1) Craig Genz 11                   2) Chris Williams 11              
     3) Alex Bloomingdale 12            4) Jon Alarcon 12                 
 25 Crosby                                            1:41.00    1:44.84   3 
     1) Denzel Jones 12                 2) Corey Butler 13                
     3) CJ Conception 10                4) Ian Castellano 10              
 26 Bristol Eastern                                   1:44.40    1:44.90   1 
     1) Tyler Wheelock 10               2) Garrett Mirmina 11             
     3) Chavez Chano 12                 4) Phil Rokasa 11                 
 27 Kennedy                                           1:44.00    1:45.87   1 
     1) Savion Billups 11               2) Joshua Antrum 10               
     3) Trevin Burke 11                 4) Jose Reyes 11                  
 28 Northwestern Regional                             1:44.00    1:46.75   1 
     1) Jason Boratko 10                2) Brian Keane 11                 
     3) Ben Tuxbury 10                  4) Lior Prestman 11               
 29 Stonington High School                            1:45.00    1:46.94   1 
     1) Ethan Palmer 10                 2) Scott Hallamore 11             
     3) Anon Chanruang 11               4) Ryan Feeney 12                 
 30 Mark Sheehan                                      1:40.50    1:47.60   3 
     1) Eric Colantonio 13              2) Richard Dow 13                 
     3) Gionni Gibbs 10                 4) Marshall Pegg 10               
 31 Stratford High School                             1:43.02    1:47.69   2 
     1) Kwame Brown 12                  2) Lawrence ` Butler 11           
     3) Eric Daniels 11                 4) Jalen Johnson 11               
 -- Glastonbury HS                                    1:37.60         DQ   5 
     1) Joe Ucello 12                   2) Joe McConville 10              
     3) Jason Filloramo 10              4) Sujay Trivedi 10               
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wahnetah Carty            11 Norwich Free Aca    16-08.00   16-11.50  
  2 Alexa Eldracher           13 Amity               16-06.75   16-08.00  
  3 Tanaye White              10 Southington         15-03.00   16-07.75  
  4 Lindsey Williams          11 Guilford HS         16-03.75   16-00.00  
  5 Amanda Rizzo              11 North Haven         16-01.00   15-11.50  
  6 Dannielle Forrest         12 Newington HS        16-06.00   15-10.50  
  7 Joselyn Henry             10 Staples HS          16-05.00   15-07.75  
  8 Briana Conyers            11 Career HS           16-01.00   15-05.75  
  9 Alison Mueller            10 Ledyard HS          14-06.00   15-04.75  
 10 Nicole Lulevitch          10 Southington         14-10.00   15-04.00  
 11 Lauren Kirschblum         11 East Lyme HS        16-04.50   15-03.00  
 12 Ashley Raymond            11 Career HS           16-08.00   15-00.00  
 13 Emma Kosmaczewski         10 Sacred Heart Aca    14-06.00   14-11.00  
 14 Hurley Kristen            10 Windham HS          16-02.50   14-10.25  
 15 Marissa Mills             11 Woodland Reg        14-07.50   14-10.00  
 16 Gabija Pileika            12 Suffield HS         15-06.00   14-09.50  
 17 Kara Googins              11 Glastonbury         15-02.25   14-09.00  
 18 Kelsey Hull               10 Seymour HS          14-08.00  J14-09.00  
 19 ashley moxam              12 Hamden HS           15-00.00   14-08.25  
 20 Jasmine White             13 Classical Magnet    15-02.00   14-07.50  
 21 Andrea Santos             10 West Haven HS       16-03.00   14-06.75  
 22 Lauren Hultzman           10 Killingly HS        15-00.50   14-06.00  
 23 Bria Moore                12 William Hall        15-05.00   14-04.50  
 24 Breana Rannazzisi         10 Holy Cross HS       14-10.00   14-04.00  
 24 Sarah Dietzman            13 Weston HS           15-06.00   14-04.00  
 24 Krista Astarita           10 Branford HS         15-06.00   14-04.00  
 27 Deguene Diop              11 Plainfield HS       15-06.00   14-03.50  
 28 Audrey Higgins            10 Ledyard HS          14-00.00   14-03.25  
 29 Amber Baker               10 Griswold HS         15-04.00   14-02.75  
 30 Melissa Labonte           11 Naugatuck HS        14-07.00   14-01.75  
 31 Sarah Greiner             11 Griswold HS         15-03.00   14-01.00  
 32 Margaret O'Brien          10 Fitch HS            15-05.00   14-00.00  
 33 Ashley Hebert             11 Wolcott HS          14-07.50   13-11.50  
 34 Michele Beausoliel        10 Holy Cross HS       14-02.00   13-10.50  
 35 Amanda Chenette           10 Killingly HS        14-11.00   13-10.25  
 36 Linsdey Arigno            12 Lyman Memorial      14-10.50   13-09.50  
 37 Laura Welch               11 North Haven         14-08.50   13-09.00  
 38 Kyla Currier-Lewis        11 Woodstock Acad      14-00.00   13-08.50  
 39 Jen Rollinson             11 Woodstock Acad      14-00.00   13-07.00  
 40 Brittney Urciuoli         12 Newington HS        14-05.00   13-04.75  
 41 Elise Minichiello         11 Canton HS           14-07.50   13-04.50  
 42 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton HS          14-08.00   13-04.00  
 42 Amanda Stark              10 Montville HS        14-08.00   13-04.00  
 42 Amber Donovan             11 Mercy HS            14-06.00   13-04.00  
 45 Katherine Boucher         11 East Lyme HS        15-10.00   13-02.50  
 46 Stunkard Jenae            13 New Fairfield       14-05.00   13-02.25  
 47 Katie Talbot              12 Canton HS           14-09.00   13-02.00  
 48 Daniella Janis            11 Weston HS           14-07.00   12-11.00  
 49 Amanda Willette           10 Seymour HS          14-06.00   12-10.25  
 50 Hadiya Truimph            13 William Hall        14-02.00   12-06.25  
 51 Katrina Cordeiro          10 Fitch HS            14-00.00   12-05.75  
 52 Kianna Woods              13 Stafford            14-08.00   11-10.00  
 53 Machaela Roche            12 Bristol Eastern     14-00.00   11-04.50  
 54 Christina Perricone       10 New Fairfield       14-11.00    9-06.50  
 -- Rae Kretzmer              12 Glastonbury         15-04.50       FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Cohen               10 Amity               21-05.00   21-01.25  
  2 Zachary Hajder            10 Killingly HS        20-01.50   20-09.00  
  3 Benjamin Rivkees          10 Amity               19-08.00   20-06.50  
  4 Amanze Williams           11 Naugatuck HS        20-03.00   20-05.75  
  5 Alex Mercier              10 Woodstock Acad      19-00.00   20-04.75  
  6 Myles Gaines              12 Fairfield Prep      19-08.00   20-02.00  
  7 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Technical     19-04.00   20-00.25  
  8 Scott Richardson          10 Griswold HS         20-01.75   19-11.25  
  9 Felix Afranie             10 Capital Prep HS     20-01.00   19-08.75  
 10 Quayshon Sharpe           11 Branford HS         20-06.00   19-07.50  
 11 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand         20-05.00   19-07.00  
 12 Aaron Esdaile             10 Hamden HS           20-00.00   19-06.25  
 13 Jahkeel Smith             10 West Haven HS       19-08.50   19-06.00  
 14 JD Sadlon                 10 Windham HS          20-07.00   19-05.75  
 15 JP Chaffiotte             10 Daniel Hand         19-04.00   19-04.75  
 16 Zach Bridges              11 William Hall        18-05.00   19-02.50  
 17 Justin Hoffman            10 North Haven         18-05.50   19-02.25  
 18 Malcolm Holmes            11 Glastonbury         20-05.00   19-01.25  
 19 Anthony Offiaeli          11 Glastonbury         19-01.00   18-11.00  
 19 Jacob Drozd               10 Seymour HS          19-00.00   18-11.00  
 21 Tre Anderson              10 Wilbur Cross        19-08.00   18-09.50  
 22 Tyler Adams               10 Brookfield HS       19-07.00   18-09.00  
 23 Bryan Lochner             10 Canton HS           18-06.25   18-07.00  
 23 Tyler Slapikas            10 Woodland Reg        18-07.00   18-07.00  
 25 Leo DeBarba               11 Southington         18-04.00   18-05.75  
 26 Ryan Luby                 10 Seymour HS          19-01.00   18-05.00  
 27 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier HS           18-07.00   18-04.00  
 28 Ray Fortier               11 Tolland             19-04.00   18-03.50  
 29 Carl McElya               10 Derby HS            19-10.50   18-03.25  
 30 Ralph Roper III           10 Naugatuck HS        18-04.00   18-02.00  
 31 john sudol                11 Wamogo              18-04.00   17-11.25  
 32 Dave Kucia                11 Canton HS           18-05.50   17-09.75  
 33 Nate Emery                11 Southington         18-04.00   17-06.50  
 34 Bryan Pfalzgraph          10 Tolland             18-11.00   17-05.75  
 35 Josh Martin               12 Platt Technical     18-04.00   17-05.25  
 36 Chris Antone              10 Norwich Free Aca    19-00.00   17-03.75  
 37 Josiah Gevry              10 Killingly HS        18-06.00   17-03.50  
 38 Conor Shea                11 Newington HS        18-05.00   17-03.00  
 39 Darian Murray             11 Shelton HS          18-06.00   17-01.00  
 39 John Riccio               12 Stratford HS        18-06.00   17-01.00  
 41 Windell Blake             13 Hewlett HS NY       18-04.00   17-00.50  
 41 Ngyuan Anh                11 East Lyme HS        18-05.00   17-00.50  
 43 Brandon Berkeley          13 Hillhouse HS        19-00.00   16-09.50  
 44 Ty Smith                  10 Hewlett HS NY       18-10.00   16-07.00  
 45 D'Engelo Berry            13 Xavier HS           18-11.00   16-06.25  
 46 Alrik Olsen               11 Thomaston HS        18-06.00   16-03.25  
 47 Matthew Stephan           10 Ellington           18-06.00   16-01.50  
 48 Sweeney Correira          12 Fitch HS            18-06.00   15-09.00  
 49 James Assif               11 Litchfield HS       19-09.00   14-11.50  
 50 Tyler Willgoos            13 Newington HS        18-05.00   14-09.00  
 51 Armend Mehmeti            10 William Hall        18-06.00   13-11.00  
 -- Elijah Langston           13 Fairfield Prep      20-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Evan Rouse                11 Windham HS          21-06.00         DQ   Uniform Violation
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Ando                10 Weston HS           11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Allie Sullivan            12 Norwich Free Aca    10-06.00   11-00.00  
  3 Kaylan Pickford           10 Norwich Free Aca    11-00.00  x10-06.00  
  4 Jess Banning              10 Norwich Free Aca    10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  5 Robin Bone                12 Darien HS           11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 erica litvak              11 Weston HS           10-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 Erin Saucier              10 Southington          9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Martina Benassi           11 North Haven          8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Brittany Battis           10 Woodland Reg         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Lindsay Meyer             10 North Haven          8-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Rachel DePalma            11 Amity                8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Rhiannon Jacobs           12 Southington          7-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Jessica Nielson           10 Mercy HS             8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 14 Betsy Bartlett            10 Griswold HS          9-00.00   J8-00.00  
 15 Bailey Risteen            10 Glastonbury          7-00.00    7-06.00  
 15 Jane Martinez             12 East Lyme HS         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 17 Allison Bruce             11 Stafford             7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 18 Jennifer Bloom            12 Glastonbury          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 19 Elyse Phillips            10 Ledyard HS           8-06.00    7-00.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka         13 East Lyme HS         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 21 Karissa Espada            12 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 21 Laura Caruso              12 Lewis Mills          7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Michaela Ragaisis         12 Lewis Mills          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Emily Coyne               11 Seymour HS           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Sara Kelly                12 Lyman Hall HS        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Kayla Bleau               11 Seymour HS           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Tina Corey                11 Griswold HS          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Cristina Sendra           11 Naugatuck HS         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hunter Carden             13 Branford HS          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Chanelle Howell           10 Hamden HS            8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Stephan           10 Ellington           12-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Joe Pasco                 11 Lewis Mills         12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  3 Wes Langham               10 Staples             11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Josh Fish                 10 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Elliott Grom              10 New Fairfield       11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Pat Conaty                10 Southington         11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Casey Colasurdo           10 Staples             11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8 James Hill                11 Glastonbury         12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Jack Somers               11 Mark Sheehan        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Kevin McGill              10 Bacon Academy       11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Ryan Luby                 10 Seymour HS          12-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Alex Case                 11 Branford HS         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 13 T.J. Dwyer                10 North Haven         10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 14 Tim Murphy                12 New Fairfield       11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 15 Al Jerome Duyan           10 Fitch HS            11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 15 Peter Rodrigues           10 Naugatuck HS        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 17 Hunter Kodama             10 Norwich Free Aca    10-00.00   10-06.00  
 18 Josh Biron                10 Plainfield HS       11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 19 Brian Durdaller           12 Hewlett HS NY       10-00.00   10-00.00  
 20 Lance Lambert             10 Windham HS          10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 20 Brian Schaller            11 Daniel Hand         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Dan Willen                10 Glastonbury         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Avalone            10 Xavier HS           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Adam Fekeita              11 Lyman Hall HS       11-00.00         NH  
 -- Bruce Mackay              11 Suffield HS         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Sam Daniels               11 East Lyme HS        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Mike Distasio             11 Branford HS         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Lateef Alston             11 Hamden HS           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Damon Rummel              11 Stafford            11-06.00         NH  
 -- Chris Kelly               10 Lyman Hall HS       10-06.00         NH  
 -- Ollie Johnson             10 Woodstock Acad      10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Antone              10 Norwich Free Aca     6-02.00    6-06.00  
  2 Adrian Ilinski            11 Lewis Mills          6-04.00    6-04.00  
  3 Greg Warner               10 Holy Cross HS        6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  4 Evan Rouse                11 Windham HS           6-00.00    6-02.00  
  5 Jack Gernert              11 Brookfield HS        5-08.00    6-00.00  
  6 James Assif               11 Litchfield HS        5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Amanze Williams           11 Naugatuck HS         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8 Quayshon Sharpe           11 Branford HS          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Adam Watts                11 Amity                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 John Wynne                11 East Haven HS        6-00.00    5-08.00  
 11 Brian Burr                10 Thomaston HS         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 -- David Karabinos           13 Amity                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Roussante Kitson          12 Classical Magnet     5-10.00         NH  
 -- Trevor Cocozza            12 New Fairfield        5-10.00         NH  
 -- James Solomon             10 Canton HS            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Alrik Olsen               11 Thomaston HS         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brian Flaherty            10 Fairfield Prep       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Kemuel Lawrence           10 Hamden HS            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Somps              10 East Lyme HS         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Alex Bak                  12 Holy Cross HS        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Santiago Cora             11 Naugatuck HS         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jeremy Sharpe             10 Windham HS           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Slapikas            10 Woodland Reg         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Chris Wyka                11 Saint Joseph         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ray Fortier               11 Tolland              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Ledbetter            13 East Catholic        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Adam Stein                10 William Hall         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bruce Mackay              11 Suffield HS          5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Raymond            11 Career HS            5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Bintou Diaby              12 Tolland              5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Shaquella Hamilton        10 East Hartford        5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Ashley Hebert             11 Wolcott HS           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  5 Lauren Hultzman           10 Killingly HS         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Sequoia Cornelius         11 AI Prince Tech       4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Lindsey Williams          11 Guilford HS          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Kristin Perkins           11 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Chelsea Gaglio            10 Sacred Heart Aca     4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Morgan Parrette           11 Griswold HS          5-02.00    4-10.00  
 10 Alexandra Tomasi          10 East Catholic        5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10 Meagan Jordan             11 Hamden HS            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10 Brittany Albright         10 Woodland Reg         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 14 Jasmine White             13 Classical Magnet     5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 14 Lauren Hess               12 Montville HS         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Christina Perricone       10 New Fairfield        5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Sarah Lamotte             10 Lyman Memorial       4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Michele Beausoliel        10 Holy Cross HS        4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 19 Sarah Scheffel            10 William Hall         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 19 emily ando                10 Weston HS            5-02.00    4-08.00  
 21 Catherine Kelly           11 Mercy HS             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Colleen Hanley            10 Mercy HS             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kelly Read                11 Mark Sheehan         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Tyisha Alexander          11 Canton HS            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Krista Astarita           10 Branford HS          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bria Moore                12 William Hall         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Samantha Stokoe           11 Rham HS              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hayley Dunnack            10 Windham HS           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Riley              12 Woodland Reg         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Margaret O'Brien          10 Fitch HS             4-08.00         NH  
 -- alison bush               10 Lyman Hall HS        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Krista Hespeler           11 Rham HS              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Tess Fagan                12 Weston HS            4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enis Bukalo               10 Derby HS            54-06.00   53-10.50  
  2 Josh Choquette            11 Plainfield HS       50-10.50   51-07.25  
  3 Anthony Chiaia            10 North Haven         44-11.50   50-05.00  
  4 Steve Shumaker            10 Notre Dame Whav     53-06.50   50-02.00  
  5 Semi Gumbs                10 Windham HS          50-07.00   49-02.00  
  6 Anthony Facchini          11 Norwich Free Aca    46-02.50   47-02.50  
  7 nick figueroa             10 Weston HS           49-00.00   46-02.25  
  8 Joe Ouellet               12 Woodstock Acad      45-02.00   44-10.50  
  9 James Key                 10 Fitch HS            42-02.00   44-03.25  
 10 AJ Wilcox                 10 Ledyard HS          42-09.50   44-01.75  
 11 Marcelo Nico              10 East Lyme HS        46-00.00   43-09.75  
 12 Jacob Drozd               10 Seymour HS          45-11.25   43-06.25  
 13 Devin Graber              10 Staples             45-05.00   43-04.50  
 14 Ryan Bolduc               11 Stonington HS       43-00.00   42-07.50  
 15 Josh Saunders             10 Wilbur Cross        42-02.00   42-05.00  
 16 Alex Smola                11 East Lyme HS        41-06.00  J42-05.00  
 17 Dakota Waterman           10 Enfield HS          42-08.00   41-10.25  
 18 Mike Muzlakjovich         11 Plainfield HS       42-00.00   41-07.00  
 19 Chris Ackell              11 Brookfield HS       43-06.00   41-05.50  
 20 Connor Shugrue            10 Seymour HS          44-02.00   41-05.00  
 21 Gary Feldman              10 Ellington           45-06.00   41-02.00  
 22 Charles Dunn              11 Amity               46-00.00   41-00.75  
 23 Stephen Bailey            10 Amity               41-04.00   40-09.00  
 24 jackson edleman           10 Weston HS           41-06.00   39-07.50  
 25 Jeremy Sharpe             10 Windham HS          41-09.50   39-06.00  
 26 chase jesperson           12 Wamogo              41-05.00   39-03.50  
 27 Andrew Jones              10 Woodland Reg        42-09.00   39-02.00  
 28 Steve Calitri             10 Norwich Free Aca    41-05.00   38-10.50  
 29 Myles Becker              12 Wolcott HS          41-04.00   38-09.50  
 30 Louis Myers               11 Ledyard HS          41-04.00   38-03.00  
 31 Matt Rowley               11 Xavier HS           41-06.00   38-02.50  
 32 Donato Piroscafo          10 Naugatuck HS        41-04.50   37-07.50  
 32 Rigoberto Castro          10 Platt Technical     41-04.00   37-07.50  
 34 Joe Erdos                 11 Saint Joseph        41-05.00   37-02.00  
 35 Nick Larosa               10 Xavier HS           42-00.00   37-00.50  
 36 Jeff Toste                10 Branford HS         41-10.00   36-09.00  
 37 Khamar Smith              11 Capital Prep HS     41-05.00   35-11.50  
 38 Anthony Fox               10 Hamden HS           41-05.00   35-09.25  
 39 Thomas Main               11 Platt Technical     41-06.00   35-09.00  
 40 Dave Pearson              10 Saint Joseph        42-00.00   34-07.00  
 41 Colin Mcleod              10 New Britain         41-04.00   34-04.50  
 42 Jason Martins             10 Shelton HS          41-04.00   34-02.00  
 43 Anthony Reid              10 Classical Magnet    41-05.00   32-09.25  
 44 Benjamin Poor             10 Newington HS        44-03.00   30-02.50  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chadran Smith             10 Hillhouse HS        37-00.00   39-03.00  
  2 Katie Nielson             11 Mercy HS            36-06.00   35-11.25  
  3 Katherine Lewis           11 North Haven         35-01.75   34-09.50  
  4 Emily Swenson             10 Woodstock Acad      33-06.25   34-07.75  
  5 Tara Lee                  12 Mark Sheehan        32-10.00   34-02.50  
  6 Jen Leno                  10 Mark Sheehan        36-00.00   34-01.50  
  7 Emily Ezerins             12 Rham HS             30-01.00   32-00.50  
  8 Stephanie Charron         10 Plainfield HS       31-11.00   31-10.00  
  9 Joselyn Henry             10 Staples HS          34-03.50   31-09.00  
 10 Paule-Ann Lewis           11 West Haven HS       30-10.00   30-07.50  
 11 Kayla Robataille          10 Plainfield HS       33-08.00   30-03.00  
 12 Katherine Simon           13 Amity               28-08.00   30-00.50  
 13 Heather Schramm           10 Griswold HS         31-07.00   29-10.00  
 14 Kelsey Searles            11 North Haven         30-06.00   29-09.00  
 15 Shannon Conners           13 Staples HS          28-00.00   29-00.00  
 16 Melissa Bachmeier         10 Glastonbury         30-10.50   28-10.50  
 17 Veda McVey                12 Lyman Hall HS       28-11.00   28-08.50  
 18 aubrey batzinger          10 Lyman Hall HS       30-00.00   28-07.00  
 19 Erin Butler               10 East Catholic       28-10.00   28-05.00  
 19 Amy Gonsalves             11 East Lyme HS        30-00.00   28-05.00  
 21 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury         28-00.50   28-03.50  
 22 Kelly Maronn              10 Bristol Eastern     30-10.50   28-02.75  
 23 Whitney Allen             11 East Lyme HS        28-01.00   28-01.75  
 24 Kelsey DeGiacomo          10 Tolland             29-11.00   28-01.50  
 25 Angela Daros              11 Branford HS         28-04.00   28-00.50  
 26 Heather Kittredge         11 Tolland             28-06.00   27-11.50  
 27 Liz Pacyna                10 Bristol Eastern     28-04.00   27-06.50  
 28 Jessica Hartmayer         12 Shelton HS          28-09.00   27-05.00  
 29 Julia Gibson              13 Thomaston HS        28-03.00   26-06.75  
 30 Sonja Campbell            13 Montville HS        28-10.00   26-05.50  
 31 Morgan Davis              10 Fitch HS            28-00.00   25-11.50  
 32 Piela Mariah              13 New Fairfield       30-00.00   25-11.00  
 33 April Canavan             11 Stonington HS       28-00.00   25-09.00  
 34 Christina Martin          11 Ellington           28-02.00   25-03.25  
 34 Claire Cosgrove           11 Wolcott HS          28-01.00   25-03.25  
 36 Emily Kohn                12 Windham HS          28-02.00   25-02.75  
 37 Monique Beason            10 Classical Magnet    28-00.00   25-00.50  
 38 Alessandra Summa          10 Canton HS           28-02.00   24-04.75  
 39 Heather Tirrell           11 Bacon Academy       28-11.00   24-01.00  
 40 Samantha Fredricks        10 Naugatuck HS        28-00.00   23-10.00  
 41 Andrea Avila              11 Seymour HS          28-08.00   22-05.00  
 42 Audrey Higgins            10 Ledyard HS          28-00.00   22-00.00  
 43 Akia Leach                12 East Hartford       28-10.00   21-08.00  
 44 Taylor Hartman            11 Rham HS             28-00.00   20-11.00  
 45 Nicole Vingalli           13 New Fairfield       30-00.00   20-02.00  
 -- Shanica Bynoe             10 East Hartford       28-00.00       FOUL