Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2018 04:35 PM
                     Red Grey Chieftain Relays - 12/7/2018                     
                               EZ Meet Services                                
                          Conard HS, West Harford CT                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Conard Grey  'A'                                    8:52.00    5   
     1) Dires, Sophonias 11             2) Sherry, Callum 9               
     3) Remigino, Tyler 10              4) Sagers, Ian 12                 
  2 Conard Red  'A'                                     9:50.00  
     1) Roach, Benjamin 10              2) Sampt, Matthew 9               
     3) Dalton, John 11                 4) Goldstein, Justin 11           
  3 Conard Red  'B'                                    10:32.00  
     1) Golden, Jonathan 11             2) Himmelstein, Eric 12           
     3) Khan, Aaron 12                  4) Nanni, Eli 12                  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Red  'A'                                    13:00.00    5   
     1) Drummey, Margot 12              2) Eisler, Liana 12               
     3) Prescott, Julia 12              4) Marcella, Julia 12             
  2 Conard Grey  'A'                                   14:47.00  
     1) Racz, Julia 10                  2) Rocktaschel, Abigail 11        
     3) Tanis, Ella 9                   4) Mack, Hannah 11                
  3 Conard Red  'B'                                    14:49.00  
     1) Burns, Mia 9                    2) Gautam, Aarya 11               
     3) Murphy, Mason 10                4) Park, Kitana 11                
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Red  'B'                                       54.50    5   
     1) Ashworth, Jude 9                2) Chmela, Lucas 9                
     3) Farley, Ryan 11                 4) Mello, Jack 12                 
  2 Conard Grey  'B'                                      57.10  
     1) Seecharran, Richard 12          2) Torres, Steve 10               
     3) Shaffer, Aidan 10               4) Speranza, Ethan 11             
  3 Conard Red  'A'                                       58.80  
     1) Evans, Caleb 9                  2) Maglio, Andrew 9               
     3) Moran, Martin 9                 4) Bernard, Dan 12                
  4 Conard Grey  'A'                                      59.20  
     1) Goerner, Kent 9                 2) Hendsey, Brayden 9             
     3) Pham, Mark 10                   4) Cohen, Ben 11                  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Grey  'B'                                    1:00.10    5   
     1) Champion, Taylor 9              2) Palanki, Maya 9                
     3) Shaffer, Kate 12                4) Binder, Molly 12               
  2 Conard Grey  'A'                                    1:04.30  
     1) Drummey, Bridget 10             2) Maloney, Therese 10            
     3) Fraioli, Jade 11                4) Bernstein-Naples, Alexandra 9  
  3 Conard Red  'A'                                     1:07.00  
     1) Bronsdon, Bridget 9             2) Gillis, Clare 9                
     3) Kaur, Gurleen 9                 4) Boisvert, Sophie 12            
  4 Conard Red  'B'                                     1:11.70  
     1) Maldonado, Laylah 10            2) Mello, Olivia 10               
     3) Laurent, Emonie 9               4) Langweil, Madison 12           
 
Event 5  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Grey  'A'                                    4:18.00    5   
     1) Dynowski, David 12              2) Remigino, Tyler 10             
     3) Sagers, Ian 12                  4)                                
  2 Conard Grey  'B'                                    4:22.00  
     1) Dires, Sophonias 11             2) Ferrer, Daniel 9               
     3) Bacon, Augustine 12             4) Sherry, Callum 9               
  3 Conard Red  'B'                                     4:32.00  
     1) Golden, Jonathan 11             2) Himmelstein, Eric 12           
     3) Khan, Aaron 12                  4) Nanni, Eli 12                  
  4 Conard Red  'A'                                     5:21.00  
     1) Roach, Benjamin 10              2) Sampt, Matthew 9               
     3) Dalton, John 11                 4) Goldstein, Justin 11           
 
Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Red  'A'                                     5:52.00    5   
     1) Gautam, Aarya 11                2) Eisler, Liana 12               
     3) Burns, Mia 9                    4) Murphy, Mason 10               
  2 Conard Grey  'A'                                    6:12.00  
     1) Racz, Julia 10                  2) Rocktaschel, Abigail 11        
     3) Wojciechowski, Zoe 9            4) Tanis, Ella 9                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Red  'A'                                     1:44.90    5   
     1) Hill, Brenden 10                2) Farley, Ryan 11                
     3) Mello, Jack 12                  4) LaRosa, Jeff 12                
  2 Conard Grey  'A'                                    1:47.90  
     1) Baker, Sam 12                   2) Lewinson, Keeshawn 12          
     3) Speranza, Ethan 11              4) Shaffer, Aidan 10              
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 (actually 900m to accomodate extra runner)
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Grey  'A'                                    2:16.80    5   
     1) Drummey, Bridget 10             2) Shaffer, Kate 12               
     3) Niman, Gianna 10                4) Binder, Molly 12               
     5) Schneider, Allison 11           6)                                
  2 Conard Red  'A'                                     2:17.80  
     1) D'Arcy, Maeve 10                2) Bronsdon, Bridget 9            
     3) Mello, Olivia 10                4) Maldonado, Laylah 10           
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FIELD-Throwe
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Grey  'A'                                      58.30    5   
     1) Ryan, Max 12                    2) Yousman, Nathan 12             
     3) Theriault, Noah 12              4) Sirman, Joshua 10              
  2 Conard Red  'A'                                     1:06.00  
     1) Roller, Ryan 10                 2) Pechenuk, Michael 12           
     3) Hubbard, Jeff 9                 4) Mozonski, John 9               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FIELD-Throwe
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conard Red  'A'                                     1:04.70    5   
     1) Ittleson, Claire 12             2) Olechna, Cassidy 12            
     3) Cronin, Grace 12                4) Dires, Ruth 12                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conard Red                  15        2) Conard Grey                10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conard Grey                 15        2) Conard Red                 10   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Conard Red                  25        1) Conard Grey                25