Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Record-Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet - 4/12/2019               
                   EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                   
                  Coginchaug Regional High School, Durham CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington              13.43   3 
  2 Phillips, Briana          11 Platt                    13.64   3 
  3 Zawalich, Kira             9 Cheshire                 13.93   3 
  4 Gessman, Sophie           11 Cheshire                 13.95   3 
  5 O'Neill, Erin              9 Southington              14.01   2 
  6 Ritchens, Shaliyah         9 Maloney                  14.19   1 
  7 Flynn, Danielle           11 Southington              14.27   2 
  8 Danese, Zoe                9 Cheshire                 14.56   3 
  9 Danner, Faith             11 Lyman Hall               14.58   1 
 10 Villano, Allison          10 Sheehan                  14.60   3 
 11 Piscitelli, Alicea         9 Sheehan                  14.66   2 
 12 Gunter, Pria              12 Maloney                  14.78   1 
 13 Chadd, Jennifer           12 Coginchaug               15.18   1 
 14 Davenport, Shauntazia     12 Maloney                  15.69   1 
 15 Drucker, Madeleine        10 Sheehan                  15.87   2 
 -- Phillips, Shanice         10 Platt                      DNF   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pizzitola, Livvy          10 Southington              27.26   2 
  2 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington              27.43   2 
  3 Winters, Avery             9 Sheehan                  27.89   2 
  4 Verderame, Natalie        12 Southington              27.95   2 
  5 DelVecchio, Ruth          11 Cheshire                 29.21   2 
  6 Cappetta, Katherine       11 Sheehan                  29.67   2 
  7 Riddle, Nevaeh             9 Maloney                  29.84   1 
  8 Brown, Anesa              10 Maloney                  30.33   1 
  9 Danner, Faith             11 Lyman Hall               30.55   1 
 10 Durant, Mikayla           11 Lyman Hall               30.64   2 
 11 Danese, Zoe                9 Cheshire                 30.84   2 
 12 Sula, Miranda             12 Platt                    32.20   1 
 13 Offerdahl, Sophia         11 Cheshire                 32.42   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters, Avery             9 Sheehan                1:03.61  
  2 Andrews, Bethany          10 Southington            1:08.90  
  3 Flynn, Danielle           11 Southington            1:09.90  
  4 DiNatale, Nadia           11 Cheshire               1:10.67  
  5 Keegan, Kailey            10 Southington            1:14.19  
  6 Sula, Miranda             12 Platt                  1:16.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Carly             12 Lyman Hall             2:34.50  
      1:21.71 (1:21.71)  2:34.50 (1:12.80)
  2 Verrilli, Lauren          10 Southington            2:35.75  
      1:21.30 (1:21.30)  2:35.75 (1:14.45)
  3 Michaud, Grace            10 Southington            2:41.50  
      1:22.30 (1:22.30)  2:41.50 (1:19.21)
  4 Daddi, Kristen            10 Cheshire               2:43.18  
      1:22.03 (1:22.03)  2:43.18 (1:21.16)
  5 Byrne, Kayla              11 Cheshire               2:43.32  
      1:21.16 (1:21.16)  2:43.32 (1:22.16)
  6 Levesque, Charlise        11 Maloney                2:45.01  
      1:22.66 (1:22.66)  2:45.01 (1:22.36)
  7 Soto, Coralis             12 Maloney                2:45.47  
      1:24.69 (1:24.69)  2:45.47 (1:20.79)
  8 Perkowski, Amanda         12 Southington            2:48.76  
      1:21.81 (1:21.81)  2:48.76 (1:26.95)
  9 Amodio, Arianna            9 Sheehan                2:49.30  
      1:24.56 (1:24.56)  2:49.30 (1:24.75)
 10 Marquez, Rosie            12 Cheshire               2:52.59  
      1:23.43 (1:23.43)  2:52.59 (1:29.16)
 11 Esch, Rayna               12 Sheehan                2:58.09  
      1:25.30 (1:25.30)  2:58.09 (1:32.80)
 12 Seibt, Gretchen           10 Sheehan                2:59.92  
      1:26.15 (1:26.15)  2:59.92 (1:33.77)
 13 Kowal, Ava                11 Coginchaug             3:06.22  
      1:26.28 (1:26.28)  3:06.22 (1:39.94)
 14 Galvez-Salazar, Nayeley   11 Platt                  3:17.55  
      1:28.93 (1:28.93)  3:17.55 (1:48.62)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Elizabeth          10 Sheehan                5:28.96  
      2:44.52 (2:44.52)  5:28.96 (2:44.44)
  2 Kicklighter, Morgan       10 Maloney                5:40.29  
      2:47.38 (2:47.38)  5:40.29 (2:52.92)
  3 Moquete Volquez, Anny     11 Southington            5:40.72  
      2:48.66 (2:48.66)  5:40.72 (2:52.06)
  4 Gerogescu, Meghan          9 Cheshire               5:45.55  
      2:48.62 (2:48.62)  5:45.55 (2:56.94)
  5 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington            5:47.77  
      2:49.23 (2:49.23)  5:47.77 (2:58.54)
  6 Adamczyk, Natalia         12 Southington            5:56.85  
      2:53.30 (2:53.30)  5:56.85 (3:03.55)
  7 Longmore, Emily           12 Cheshire               5:58.42  
      2:55.26 (2:55.26)  5:58.42 (3:03.17)
  8 Reber, Desiree            12 Platt                  6:05.19  
      2:52.04 (2:52.04)  6:05.19 (3:13.15)
  9 Kowal, Ava                11 Coginchaug             6:45.09  
      3:13.10 (3:13.10)  6:45.09 (3:32.00)
 10 Montuori, Annelise        11 Maloney                6:50.13  
      3:21.02 (3:21.02)  6:50.13 (3:29.12)
 11 Showerda, Hannah          11 Maloney                6:51.05  
      3:21.12 (3:21.12)  6:51.05 (3:29.94)
 12 Esch, Rayna               12 Sheehan                7:00.09  
      3:15.44 (3:15.44)  7:00.09 (3:44.65)
 13 Galvez-Salazar, Nayeley   11 Platt                  7:12.42  
      3:18.38 (3:18.38)  7:12.42 (3:54.04)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemnitz, Kate             12 Southington           11:47.00  
  2 Brown, Elizabeth          10 Sheehan               12:15.00  
  3 Izzo, Jacqueline           9 Southington           12:32.00  
  4 Beddard, Cate             10 Cheshire              13:30.00  
  5 Cavanaugh, Claire          9 Southington           14:16.00  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maloney  'A'                                        4:42.02  
     1) Bekasi, Anne 12                 2) Matias, Lauren 10              
     3) Fermaint, Jennifer 11           4) Levesque, Charlise 11          
          58.99 (58.99)  2:05.13 (1:06.14)  4:42.02 (2:36.89)
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                       4:53.64  
     1) Pettit, Riley 12                2) Zawalich, Kira 9               
     3) Jalowiec, Hannah 9              4) Byrne, Kayla 11                
          57.67 (57.67)  2:11.96 (1:14.30)  4:53.64 (2:41.68)
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:55.52  
     1) Villano, Allison 10             2) Mansfield, Patrice 9           
     3) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          4) Seibt, Gretchen 10             
          57.44 (57.44)  2:03.49 (1:06.05)  4:55.52 (2:52.04)
 -- Southington  'A'                                         FS  
     1) Pizzitola, Livvy 10             2) Przybylski, Samantha 12        
     3) Verderame, Natalie 12           4) Kemnitz, Kate 12               
 
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                         36.45  
     1) Pettit, Riley 12                2) DelVecchio, Ruth 11            
  2 Sheehan  'A'                                          39.19  
     1) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          2) Midolo, Kelly 11               
  3 Maloney  'A'                                          41.59  
  4 Lyman Hall  'A'                                       45.01  
     1) Tetrault, Erika 12              2) McCann, Kaleigh 9              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington            5-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garlock, Elizabeth        12 Platt                  4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan                4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bekasi, Anne              12 Maloney               J4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Matias, Lauren            10 Maloney                4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 McComb, Alyssa            12 Lyman Hall             4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tetrault, Erika           12 Lyman Hall             4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Crispino, Julianna         9 Sheehan                3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan                9-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  2 Zaczynski, Alexah         10 Southington            8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Esch, Marley              11 Sheehan                7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Corradi, Mia              10 Cheshire               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Josef, Arjanne             9 Cheshire               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Reeves, Natalie           10 Southington            7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Catlin, Lindsey            9 Southington           J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 James, Nadia              11 Platt                  6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jimenez, Sherlin          11 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Faerin            10 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Blanchard, Stella         10 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Junaedu, Joanne            9 Cheshire                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garlock, Elizabeth        12 Platt                 16-07.00  
      16-07  14-05.50  15-05           
  2 Nowak, Samantha           11 Cheshire              15-10.50  
      15-01  15-10.50  13-10.75         
  3 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington           15-10.00  
      15-08  14-04  15-10         
  4 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               15-04.00  
      14-08  14-11  15-04         
  5 Piscitelli, Alicea         9 Sheehan               14-10.00  
      14-07.50  14-10  14-01         
  6 Reeves, Natalie           10 Southington           14-09.50  
      FOUL  13-06.50  14-09.50         
  7 Perrotti, Kelly           10 Southington           14-04.00  
      13-07.75  14-04  13-09         
  8 Cambell, Ellery           10 Lyman Hall            13-09.50  
      13-00  13-09.50  13-08.50         
  9 James, Nadia              11 Platt                J13-09.50  
      13-09.50  12-04.50  11-11         
 10 Chadd, Jennifer           12 Coginchaug            13-01.00  
      12-09  13-01  12-07.50         
 -- Gunter, Pria              12 Maloney                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               31-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09         
  2 Esch, Marley              11 Sheehan               30-08.50  
      30-03.50  FOUL  30-08.50         
  3 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               30-02.00  
      29-05.50  29-06  30-02         
  4 Cambell, Ellery           10 Lyman Hall            29-10.50  
      28-04.50  27-06.50  29-10.50         
  5 DeMatteo, Elizabeth        9 Cheshire              25-11.00  
      FOUL  24-11  25-11         
  6 Griffin, Katherine         9 Cheshire              25-10.00  
      25-10  25-07  FOUL         
  7 Misiewicz, Julie           9 Cheshire              24-08.00  
      24-08  23-09  24-02         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney                 111-05  
      111-05  101-01  99-09         
  2 Vega, Alijah              12 Southington              96-02  
      96-02  92-10  89-09           
  3 Imme, Marisa              10 Southington              95-00  
      95-00  72-03  87-10         
  4 Harris, Brianna           11 Southington              88-07  
      79-05  80-06  88-07         
  5 Musante, Kelly            12 Sheehan                  87-00  
      79-05  83-04  87-00         
  6 Grady, MacKenzie           9 Lyman Hall               76-09  
      76-09  76-04  76-08         
  7 Hone, Mickayla            10 Lyman Hall               76-05  
      75-02  76-05  70-05         
  8 Petrillo, Jocelyn         10 Sheehan                  71-04  
      51-03  51-05  71-04         
  9 Deponte, Sara             11 Coginchaug               69-07  
      68-00  63-07  69-07         
 10 Post, Rylee               11 Cheshire                J69-07  
      54-09  69-07  62-07         
 11 Arun, Ameya               11 Cheshire                 69-06  
      64-04  69-06  68-10         
 12 Franzik, Emily             9 Sheehan                  65-08  
      64-06  63-08  65-08         
 13 Arroyo, Erika             11 Maloney                  60-04  
      FOUL  60-04  55-05         
 14 Gress, Avery              10 Cheshire                 51-11  
      50-06  46-00  51-11         
 15 Diakpieng, Britney        11 Maloney                  50-02  
      31-09  37-02  50-02           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauman, Chloe              9 Southington              14.23   4 
  2 LaLuna, Gabby              9 Lyman Hall               14.44   4 
  3 Kofsuske, Riley            9 Southington              14.54   4 
  4 Perrotti, Kelly           10 Southington              14.76   3 
  5 Garcia, Gabriana           9 Platt                    14.81   3 
  6 Random, Khayla             9 Maloney                  14.97   1 
  7 Agyeman, Eliana            9 Sheehan                  15.10   4 
  8 June, Mia                  9 Southington              15.13   3 
  9 Medina, Ershaliz          10 Maloney                  15.24   1 
 10 Misiewicz, Julie           9 Cheshire                 15.56   2 
 11 Blanchard, Stella         10 Lyman Hall               15.57   3 
 12 Smith, Danika              9 Platt                    15.86   2 
 13 Talotta, Maya             10 Platt                    15.98   2 
 14 Parker, Faerin            10 Lyman Hall               16.13   2 
 15 Geyda, Miranda            11 Cheshire                 16.17   2 
 16 Acosta, Aaliyah           10 Maloney                  16.29   1 
 17 Acabbo, Gina               9 Lyman Hall               16.44   3 
 18 Likorama, Eliana          11 Cheshire                 16.51   3 
 19 Davies, Jess               9 Sheehan                  16.68   4  16.672
 20 Bui, Amy                  10 Sheehan                  16.68   4  16.674
 21 Rivera, Aleannie          11 Platt                    16.74   2 
 22 Guo, Cindy                11 Cheshire                 17.19   3 
 23 Ottochian, Sunshine        9 Lyman Hall               17.56   2 
 24 Tran, Thao Mi              9 Maloney                  17.87   1 
 25 Perez, Angelinna          11 Maloney                  19.03   1 
 26 Campos, Julissa            9 Platt                    19.73   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Camilla          9 Maloney                  31.17  
  2 Medina, Ershaliz          10 Maloney                  32.04  
  3 Castillo, Genesis         10 Maloney                  34.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanover, Riley             9 Cheshire               1:08.50   2 
  2 Coughlin, Lauren           9 Coginchaug             1:10.94   2 
  3 Altomari, Sera            10 Southington            1:11.15   2 
  4 Block, Madison            10 Southington            1:11.71   2 
  5 Cantillon, Audrey         10 Southington            1:12.00   1 
  6 Labasi, Audrey            10 Coginchaug             1:12.34   2 
  7 Caramanello, Talia        10 Coginchaug             1:12.83   2 
  8 Agyeman, Eliana            9 Sheehan                1:17.42   1 
  9 St. John, Catherine       10 Coginchaug             1:17.56   2 
 10 Petronio, Daniella         9 Cheshire               1:19.37   1 
 11 Rogers, Kyleigh           10 Southington            1:21.52   1 
 12 Perez, Angelinna          11 Maloney                1:35.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Isabelle          9 Southington            2:48.62  
  2 Benga, Kristina           11 Cheshire               2:50.39  
  3 Miranda, Sophie            9 Southington            2:51.87  
  4 Pickman, Katelyn          11 Cheshire               2:52.18  
  5 Morgan, Jenna             10 Southington            2:53.41  
  6 Labasi, Audrey            10 Coginchaug             2:53.45  
  7 St. John, Catherine       10 Coginchaug             2:55.78  
  8 Fagan, Valia              11 Lyman Hall             2:56.23  
  9 Reilly, Emma               9 Sheehan                2:57.12  
 10 Nagy-Leranth, Lili         9 Sheehan                2:57.15  
 11 Ufferfilge, Emma           9 Coginchaug             3:04.57  
 12 Rogers, Kyleigh           10 Southington            3:04.65  
 13 Gonzalez, Laura            9 Platt                  3:08.44  
 14 Kiesling, Audrey          11 Cheshire               3:13.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amodio, Arianna            9 Sheehan                5:59.86  
      3:00.37 (3:00.37)  5:59.86 (2:59.49)
  2 Kosior, Faith             10 Southington            6:18.41  
      3:10.34 (3:10.34)  6:18.41 (3:08.07)
  3 Famiglietti, Jenna        10 Southington            6:19.62  
      3:10.13 (3:10.13)  6:19.62 (3:09.50)
  4 Famiglietti, Erin         10 Southington            6:20.83  
      3:10.55 (3:10.55)  6:20.83 (3:10.28)
  5 Reilly, Emma               9 Sheehan                6:20.95  
      3:10.85 (3:10.85)  6:20.95 (3:10.11)
  6 Fiore, Maria               9 Cheshire               6:21.86  
      3:10.37 (3:10.37)  6:21.86 (3:11.50)
  7 Rogala, Jordyn            10 Southington            6:25.35  
      3:10.18 (3:10.18)  6:25.35 (3:15.17)
  8 Nagy-Leranth, Lili         9 Sheehan                6:36.89  
      3:15.30 (3:15.30)  6:36.89 (3:21.59)
  9 Ufferfilge, Emma           9 Coginchaug             6:36.95  
      3:15.92 (3:15.92)  6:36.95 (3:21.03)
 10 Jackson, Madison           9 Lyman Hall             6:43.85  
      3:16.47 (3:16.47)  6:43.85 (3:27.38)
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                       2:00.04  
     1) Hanover, Riley 9                2) Lepisto, Emma 9                
     3) Jalowiec, Hannah 9              4) DeMatteo, Jordan 10            
      1:00.18 (1:00.18)    2:00.04 (59.86)
  2 Southington  'A'                                    2:00.84  
     1) Andrews, Bethany 10             2) Asido, Kaitlyn 9               
     3) Kryzanski, Monika 9             4) June, Mia 9                    
      1:00.22 (1:00.22)  2:00.84 (1:00.63)
  3 Maloney  'A'                                        2:04.81  
     1) Davila, Jylosdet 9              2) Perez, Xarianna 9              
     3) Ritchens, Shaliyah 9            4) Riddle, Nevaeh 9               
      1:02.20 (1:02.20)  2:04.81 (1:02.62)
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                        2:18.54  
     1) Montanez, Julissa 9             2) Kaider, Allyson 9              
     3) Davies, Jess 9                  4) Quintero, Jardel 9             
      1:10.34 (1:10.34)  2:18.54 (1:08.21)
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrington, Olivia         9 Coginchaug            12-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.50         
  2 Caramanello, Talia        10 Coginchaug            12-00.50  
      FOUL  12-00.50  11-06         
  3 Smith, Danika              9 Platt                 11-05.50  
      FOUL  9-06  11-05.50         
  4 Bui, Amy                  10 Sheehan               11-00.00  
      FOUL  11-00  11-00           
  5 Hull, Kia                 10 Maloney               10-05.50  
      9-07.50  10-00  10-05.50         
 -- Rosa, Alyssa              10 Platt                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DiPasquale, Madison        9 Sheehan               30-05.00   2 
      27-07  30-05  27-10.50         
  2 Rabbani, Mashal            9 Sheehan               24-10.50   2 
      21-03  24-00.50  24-10.50         
  3 Lafontaine, Sara          10 Southington           22-11.50   2 
      22-07.50  21-07  22-11.50         
  4 Cullagh, Molly             9 Sheehan               22-01.00   2 
      21-07  18-06  22-01         
  5 Tatum, Danai              10 Platt                 21-10.00   2 
      21-09  FOUL  21-10           
  6 Corarito, Thaylia          9 Lyman Hall            21-08.00   2 
      21-07  21-08  21-03         
  7 Bauman, Chloe              9 Southington           21-05.00   2 
      16-10.50  2-05.50  21-05         
  8 Franzik, Emily             9 Sheehan               20-03.00   2 
      20-03  19-03.50  FOUL         
  9 Williams, Kianna           9 Maloney               19-09.00   2 
      19-09  18-03.50  18-03         
 10 Esposito, Erin             9 Cheshire              19-05.00   2 
      19-02  18-11  19-05         
 11 Lawrence, Izabel           9 Lyman Hall            16-03.50   2 
      12-07  16-03.50  14-09.50         
 12 Deek, Isabella             9 Lyman Hall            14-08.00   2 
      12-09  14-03  14-08         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Traverso, Nyah            10 Platt                    72-09   1 
      72-09  63-10  58-03           
  2 Weisen, Brooke            10 Sheehan                  70-04   2 
      70-04  54-04  66-03         
  3 McComb, Kaylie             9 Lyman Hall               61-00   2 
      58-00  61-00  59-08         
  4 Petronio, Daniella         9 Cheshire                 59-11   2 
      55-08  59-11  58-09         
  5 Myrick, Isabell           11 Southington              58-03   1 
      50-09  58-03  47-09           
  6 Meliso, Ava               10 Coginchaug               57-09   2 
      56-09  53-10  57-09         
  7 McGrail, Anna             10 Southington              57-06   2 
      57-06  55-03  51-00         
  8 Esposito, Erin             9 Cheshire                 53-10   2 
      48-05  41-10  53-10         
  9 Clynes, Kathryn           10 Southington              52-11   2 
      43-06  52-11  43-05           
 10 Corarito, Thaylia          9 Lyman Hall               51-11   2 
      29-03  46-11  51-11         
 11 Hennessey, Alyson          9 Cheshire                 51-08   2 
      46-10  51-08  51-02         
 12 Connolly, Valerie         10 Sheehan                  46-03   2 
      46-03  40-06  42-07         
 13 Davila, Jai-leeanne        9 Maloney                  44-08   1 
      44-08  42-00  33-01         
 14 Verrilli, Jennifer        10 Southington              42-00   1 
      40-06  34-11  42-00         
 15 Horobin, Maddyson         10 Sheehan                  41-08   2 
      41-08  41-04  39-08         
 16 Morse, Jasmine            11 Maloney                  41-02   1 
      38-08  35-03  41-02         
 17 Cook, Annalise             9 Southington              40-09   1 
      38-00  35-05  40-09         
 18 Narayanan, Mantra          9 Cheshire                 36-06   1 
      36-02  34-00  36-06         
 19 Waters, Tamaia            10 Maloney                  33-03   1 
      32-10  30-05  33-03         
 20 Deek, Isabella             9 Lyman Hall               32-10   1 
      32-10  27-10  25-05         
 21 Salas, Kaylee              9 Lyman Hall               32-04   1 
      FOUL  32-04  32-03         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Genest, Ryan              12 Coginchaug               11.57   3 
  2 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington              11.80   3 
  3 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington              11.93   3 
  4 Johnson, Tyler            12 Platt                    12.06   3 
  5 Rivera, Michael           12 Maloney                  12.18   1 
  6 Salzillo, Tyler           12 Southington              12.26   2 
  7 Fox, Cameron              11 Platt                    12.35   3 
  8 Moskowitz, Eli            10 Cheshire                 12.48   2 
  9 Lin, Ethan                 9 Cheshire                 12.87   3 
 10 Scott, Mervin             11 Maloney                  13.02   1 
 11 Rhodes, Kwali             11 Maloney                  13.34   1 
 12 O'Malley, Aiden           12 Lyman Hall               13.55   2 
 13 Bonfiglio, Christian      12 Platt                    13.90   1 
 14 Bizzario, Anthony         11 Coginchaug               14.28   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carreiro, Johnny          11 Southington              23.83   3 
  2 Porter, Trevor            12 Southington              23.98   3 
  3 Verderame, Joseph         12 Southington              24.47   3 
  4 Bjornberg, Reily          11 Sheehan                  24.50   3 
  5 Watkins, Royal            12 Platt                    24.83   3 
  6 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire                 25.19   2 
  7 Fichera, Trey             12 Lyman Hall               26.18   2 
  8 Fei, Charles              10 Cheshire                 26.72   2 
  9 Conte, John               12 Sheehan                  26.94   2 
 10 Manu, Aaron               12 Platt                    28.25   2 
 11 Seymour, Ty               11 Coginchaug               28.87   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avila, Alberto            11 Sheehan                  54.20   2 
  2 Kiyak, Brendan            10 Southington              54.97   2 
  3 Francis, Trevor           10 Southington              56.22   1 
  4 Salzillo, Tyler           12 Southington              56.52   2 
  5 Seymour, Ty               11 Coginchaug               57.28   2 
  6 Torres, Christopher       10 Cheshire                 57.73   2 
  7 Monti, Michael            11 Cheshire                 58.13   1 
  8 Annino, Aiden             11 Platt                  1:01.44   1 
  9 Colite, Dominic           12 Platt                  1:04.83   1 
 10 Sauri, Johnny             11 Maloney                1:07.21   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Joshua         11 Platt                  1:20.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ryan             10 Cheshire               2:04.56   2 
      1:04.39 (1:04.39)  2:04.56 (1:00.17)
  2 Slesinski, Ryan           12 Southington            2:05.19   2 
      1:04.77 (1:04.77)  2:05.19 (1:00.42)
  3 Horobin, Andrew           12 Lyman Hall             2:06.17   2 
      1:04.52 (1:04.52)  2:06.17 (1:01.65)
  4 Horobin, Luke             12 Lyman Hall             2:06.99   2 
      1:04.61 (1:04.61)  2:06.99 (1:02.38)
  5 Pettit, Charlie           11 Cheshire               2:07.30   2 
      1:04.84 (1:04.84)  2:07.30 (1:02.47)
  6 Debose, Andrew            10 Maloney                2:11.78   2 
      1:05.49 (1:05.49)  2:11.78 (1:06.29)
  7 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire               2:13.38   2 
      1:06.14 (1:06.14)  2:13.38 (1:07.25)
  8 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney                2:18.08   2 
      1:08.26 (1:08.26)  2:18.08 (1:09.83)
  9 Weisz, Zachary            12 Maloney                2:22.05   1 
      1:09.67 (1:09.67)  2:22.05 (1:12.38)
 10 Clave, Kennedy            10 Sheehan                2:22.19   1 
      1:11.24 (1:11.24)  2:22.19 (1:10.95)
 11 Laframboise, Braeden      10 Southington            2:22.49   1 
      1:11.60 (1:11.60)  2:22.49 (1:10.90)
 12 Cahill, Christian         11 Southington            2:24.41   1 
      1:11.82 (1:11.82)  2:24.41 (1:12.59)
 13 Barberino, Michael        10 Sheehan                2:31.98   1 
      1:14.48 (1:14.48)  2:31.98 (1:17.50)
 14 Camaryo, Jose G.           9 Sheehan                2:37.58   1 
      1:15.00 (1:15.00)  2:37.58 (1:22.59)
 15 LaComb, Dallas            12 Platt                  3:02.61   1 
      1:17.97 (1:17.97)  3:02.61 (1:44.64)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riccio, Lucca             11 Southington            4:38.47  
      2:19.53 (2:19.53)  4:38.47 (2:18.95)
  2 Torres, Reynaldo          10 Maloney                4:39.16  
      2:18.47 (2:18.47)  4:39.16 (2:20.70)
  3 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire               4:46.95  
      2:19.78 (2:19.78)  4:46.95 (2:27.17)
  4 Asido, Ryan               11 Southington            4:51.09  
      2:26.37 (2:26.37)  4:51.09 (2:24.72)
  5 Landino, Jackson          10 Southington            4:58.37  
      2:27.42 (2:27.42)  4:58.37 (2:30.96)
  6 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney                5:02.81  
      2:28.92 (2:28.92)  5:02.81 (2:33.89)
  7 Venoit, Ethan             11 Sheehan                5:05.42  
      2:27.05 (2:27.05)  5:05.42 (2:38.37)
  8 DiNatale, Robert           9 Cheshire               5:09.94  
      2:32.83 (2:32.83)  5:09.94 (2:37.12)
  9 Weisz, Zachary            12 Maloney                5:13.20  
      2:29.48 (2:29.48)  5:13.20 (2:43.73)
 10 Fiore, Owen               11 Cheshire               5:13.69  
      2:38.44 (2:38.44)  5:13.69 (2:35.26)
 11 Horobin, Zachary          12 Lyman Hall             5:16.88  
      2:37.98 (2:37.98)  5:16.88 (2:38.90)
 12 Arnold, Derrick           11 Sheehan                5:31.01  
      2:35.33 (2:35.33)  5:31.01 (2:55.69)
 13 LaComb, Dallas            12 Platt                  6:34.71  
      3:00.55 (3:00.55)  6:34.71 (3:34.16)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penna, Matt               11 Southington            9:47.00  
  2 Torres, Reynaldo          10 Maloney               10:29.56  
  3 Kristopik, Evan           10 Southington           10:58.00  
  4 Leone, Brendan             9 Southington           11:18.00  
  5 Fiore, Owen               11 Cheshire              11:41.00  
  5 Barberino, Michael        10 Sheehan               11:41.00  
  7 Stanton, Kevin            11 Cheshire              11:43.00  
  8 Hoffman, Benjamin         12 Southington           11:45.00  
  8 Pellerin, Stefan           9 Sheehan               11:45.00  
 10 Caines, Evan               9 Sheehan               11:47.00  
 11 Mellitt, Ryan             10 Cheshire              11:54.00  
 12 Alfano, Jackson           10 Southington           12:24.00  
 13 Poirier, Luke              9 Southington           12:37.00  
 14 Hall, Nathan              10 Sheehan               13:10.00  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    3:39.25  
     1) Porter, Trevor 12               2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Slesinski, Ryan 12             
          46.81 (46.81)    1:39.46 (52.65)  3:39.25 (1:59.79)
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                       3:55.47  
     1) Beecher, Timothy 10             2) Nguyen, Andre 9                
     3) Farrell, Ryan 10                4) Pettit, Charlie 11             
          51.28 (51.28)    1:45.70 (54.43)  3:55.47 (2:09.78)
  3 Maloney  'A'                                        4:27.34  
     1) Oliveri, Zack 10                2) Rivera, Nelson 11              
     3) Rivera, Ethan 11                4) Sauri, Johnny 11               
          54.84 (54.84)    1:54.36 (59.53)  4:27.34 (2:32.98)
 -- Platt  'A'                                               DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Agnew, Ian 12                   2) Fox, Cameron 11                
     3) Otano, Jontae 12                4) Colite, Dominic 12             
          50.52 (50.52)  1:55.62 (1:05.10)  4:34.04 (2:38.43)
 
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheehan  'A'                                          40.85  
     1) Conte, John 12                  2) Moore, Justin 11               
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                         42.57  
     1) Fei, Charles 10                 2) Monti, Michael 11              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcari, Timothy           12 Coginchaug             5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Otano, Jontae             12 Platt                  5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sanson, Lorenzo           12 Platt                  5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Garcia, Joey               9 Sheehan                4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Satagaj, Kyle             11 Coginchaug                  NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Ahmed, Jibran             10 Sheehan                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- McPherson, Craig          12 Southington                 NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Handi, William            10 Southington                 NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Reily          11 Sheehan               20-00.00  
      19-09.50  19-10  20-00         
  2 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington          J20-00.00  
      20-00  19-02  18-03         
  3 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan               19-09.00  
      18-07  19-08  19-09           
  4 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington           19-06.00  
      18-06.50  19-06  18-11         
  5 Fichera, Trey             12 Lyman Hall            18-05.00  
      17-07  17-11.50  18-05         
  6 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire              17-09.00  
      17-05  17-09  FOUL         
  7 Moore, Justin             11 Sheehan               17-07.00  
      17-07  17-05  FOUL         
  8 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire              17-03.50  
      16-07  17-03.50  16-05         
  9 Vega, Noah                12 Platt                 17-00.00  
      16-02  17-00  FOUL           
 10 Zolnik, Connor            12 Coginchaug            16-06.00  
      15-08  16-06  16-06         
 11 Vaughn, Amiri             12 Lyman Hall            16-04.00  
      16-00  16-04  16-00         
 12 Lipka, Dan                12 Coginchaug            16-01.00  
      16-01  15-05  FOUL         
 13 Copeland, Adam            11 Coginchaug            15-05.00  
      15-05  14-10  14-08         
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcari, Timothy           12 Coginchaug            42-03.00  
      39-03  39-01.50  42-03           
  2 Rovelli, Hayden           12 Coginchaug            38-02.00  
      36-11  38-02  36-09         
  3 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan               38-01.00  
      38-01  37-07.50  36-08.50         
  4 Vega, Noah                12 Platt                 36-05.00  
      36-05  FOUL  36-00         
  5 Garcia, Joey               9 Sheehan               36-03.50  
      FOUL  33-09  36-03.50         
  6 Seamans, Jacob             9 Lyman Hall            35-06.00  
      35-06  34-10  FOUL         
  7 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire              34-10.00  
      33-00  34-03  34-10           
  8 Alsup, Spencer            11 Coginchaug            31-10.00  
      31-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martindale, Cyle          11 Sheehan               45-04.00  
      45-04  41-01  41-03           
  2 Porrazzo, Donald          12 Lyman Hall            38-08.00  
      37-09  36-03.50  38-08         
  3 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan               38-07.00  
      38-00.50  38-07  FOUL         
  4 Pinos, Miguel             11 Sheehan               37-11.00  
      37-11  36-00  35-09         
  5 Syme, Robert              12 Lyman Hall            35-11.00  
      35-05.50  35-06.50  35-11         
  6 Franco, Mark              11 Lyman Hall            34-00.00  
      34-00  33-10  FOUL         
  7 Andrews, Ryan             10 Southington           32-10.00  
      31-08  32-10  32-10         
  8 Geary, Matthew            10 Southington           31-04.00  
      31-04  30-03  29-07         
  9 Genest, Ryan              12 Coginchaug            31-03.00  
      30-04  28-03  31-03         
 10 Nardi, Thomas             10 Southington           31-00.00  
      31-00  29-10  25-08         
 11 Rivera, Julius            12 Maloney               29-06.00  
      26-08.50  28-02.50  29-06         
 12 John, Jaylen              11 Platt                 29-03.00  
      27-03  27-11  29-03         
 13 Cooper, Calob             12 Platt                 21-00.00  
      16-10  21-00  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             11 Sheehan                 169-05  
      147-04  169-05  160-07           
  2 Bessler, Chase            12 Platt                   159-06  
      159-06  151-09  154-04         
  3 Hernandez, Julio G        12 Platt                   141-04  
      135-03  138-00  141-04         
  4 Lemay, Michael            11 Sheehan                 137-08  
      119-03  137-08  134-00         
  5 Mansfield, Andrew         11 Sheehan                 129-04  
      124-00  129-04  124-07         
  6 Greenlaw, Donovan         10 Southington             126-10  
      126-10  108-03  114-06         
  7 Giamatti, Jeff            12 Lyman Hall              123-00  
      110-10  FOUL  123-00         
  8 Stevenson, Elijah         11 Maloney                 120-09  
      117-00  119-07  120-09         
  9 Freyler, Jack              9 Southington             117-10  
      112-09  117-10  113-06         
 10 Sanchez, John             11 Cheshire                113-03  
      113-03  111-08  89-08         
 11 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire                109-02  
      102-11  109-02  100-10         
 12 Jameson, Tanner           12 Coginchaug               94-06  
      91-10  94-06  73-08         
 13 Hernandez, Julio 'danny'  11 Platt                    80-04  
      74-10  80-04  73-06         
 14 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington              72-10  
      68-06  72-10  62-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Jelan              9 Sheehan                  12.15   5 
  2 Villano, Ryan              9 Sheehan                  12.17   5 
  3 Kiyak, Brendan            10 Southington              12.21   5 
  4 Ragozzine, Ben            11 Southington              12.44   5 
  5 Morris, Markeno           11 Platt                    12.64   2 
  6 Howard, Nijajuan          10 Platt                    12.81   4 
  7 Audet, Max                10 Lyman Hall               12.94   3 
  8 Colaccino, Mark           11 Southington              13.01   4 
  9 Toth, Anthony              9 Coginchaug               13.06   5 
 10 St.John, Ryan             10 Southington              13.10   5 
 11 Anton, Stephan             9 Cheshire                 13.20   3 
 12 Satagaj, Kyle             11 Coginchaug               13.28   4 
 13 Leon-Barreiro, Lucas       9 Sheehan                  13.36   4 
 14 Goldberg, Garrett         10 Cheshire                 13.43   3 
 15 Adams, Jason               9 Coginchaug               13.87   1 
 16 Salzillo, Ryan             9 Southington              13.94   2 
 17 Mansfield, Christian      10 Lyman Hall               14.17   3 
 18 Aguilar, Alexander         9 Maloney                  14.42   1 
 19 Camp, Mark                10 Lyman Hall               14.70   4 
 20 Khan, Qasim                9 Maloney                  14.94   1 
 21 Iddrisu, Nabil            11 Maloney                  14.98   1 
 22 Sheehy, Matt               9 Sheehan                  14.99   2 
 23 Parcal, Srkan              9 Lyman Hall               16.00   3 
 24 De la Hoz, Brandon        10 Platt                    16.67   2 
 25 Veltri, Vicholas           9 Cheshire                 18.43   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Balachandar, Michael      10 Southington              26.03   5 
  2 Colaccino, Mark           11 Southington              26.11   5 
  3 Kollie, Jelan              9 Sheehan                  26.41   5 
  4 Hawkins, Anthony          10 Maloney                  27.18   1 
  5 Leon-Barreiro, Lucas       9 Sheehan                  27.21   5 
  6 Garcia, Dom               10 Maloney                  27.71   1 
  7 Camaryo, Jose A.           9 Sheehan                  27.83   5 
  8 Baczonyi, Neil             9 Lyman Hall               27.96   5 
  9 Whittle, Samuel            9 Coginchaug               28.36   3 
 10 Lefkovich, Cody            9 Southington              28.42   5 
 11 Cahill, Dillon            10 Platt                    29.02   3 
 12 Mansfield, Christian      10 Lyman Hall               29.05   3 
 13 Brown, Xavian              9 Maloney                  30.83   1 
 14 Sheehy, Matt               9 Sheehan                  30.91   2 
 15 Khan, Qasim                9 Maloney                  32.98   1 
 16 Veltri, Vicholas           9 Cheshire                 39.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Handi, William            10 Southington            1:00.32   4 
  2 Camaryo, Jose A.           9 Sheehan                1:00.62   3 
  3 Bernier, Noah              9 Southington            1:01.26   3 
  4 Lafontaine, Sean          10 Southington            1:01.66   4 
  5 Burkett, Paul              9 Sheehan                1:01.70   4 
  6 Orsini, Eric               9 Southington            1:03.20   4 
  7 Baczonyi, Neil             9 Lyman Hall             1:03.40   3 
  8 Whittle, Samuel            9 Coginchaug             1:05.47   2 
  9 Ahmed, Jibran             10 Sheehan                1:05.85   2 
 10 Zamboni, Ryan             10 Maloney                1:07.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanton, Kevin            11 Cheshire               2:20.47   2 
      1:09.96 (1:09.96)  2:20.47 (1:10.51)
  2 Rovelli, Gage              9 Coginchaug             2:22.73   2 
      1:10.66 (1:10.66)  2:22.73 (1:12.08)
  3 Dalles, Will               9 Coginchaug             2:23.37   2 
      1:11.23 (1:11.23)  2:23.37 (1:12.15)
  4 Myles, Jaden              10 Maloney                2:24.97   2 
      1:09.76 (1:09.76)  2:24.97 (1:15.22)
  5 Clingan, Aidan            10 Southington            2:29.30   2 
      1:11.57 (1:11.57)  2:29.30 (1:17.74)
  6 Ahsan, Sheenan             9 Sheehan                2:32.25   2 
      1:14.29 (1:14.29)  2:32.25 (1:17.96)
  7 Schmarr, Evan             10 Southington            2:33.93   2 
      1:14.22 (1:14.22)  2:33.93 (1:19.71)
  8 O'Connor, Patrick         10 Cheshire               2:34.94   2 
      1:13.71 (1:13.71)  2:34.94 (1:21.23)
  9 Sahasrabudhe, Aayush      10 Cheshire               2:35.16   1 
      1:16.96 (1:16.96)  2:35.16 (1:18.20)
 10 O'Donnell, Gavin          10 Cheshire               2:36.26   1 
      1:23.79 (1:23.79)  2:36.26 (1:12.47)
 11 O'Malley, Kevin           11 Maloney                2:39.27   1 
      1:20.15 (1:20.15)  2:39.27 (1:19.12)
 12 Chang, Adam               10 Cheshire               2:40.38   1 
      1:20.17 (1:20.17)  2:40.38 (1:20.22)
 13 Kingsbury, Colton          9 Sheehan                2:50.31   1 
      1:24.72 (1:24.72)  2:50.31 (1:25.60)
 14 Craft, John                9 Sheehan                2:55.68   1 
      1:25.29 (1:25.29)  2:55.68 (1:30.39)
 15 Gonzalez, Joshua           9 Platt                  3:04.43   1 
      1:32.56 (1:32.56)  3:04.43 (1:31.87)
 16 Hernandez, Oxel           11 Maloney                3:08.72   1 
      1:31.12 (1:31.12)  3:08.72 (1:37.61)
 17 Carrero, Daniel           11 Maloney                3:09.91   1 
      1:33.89 (1:33.89)  3:09.91 (1:36.03)
 18 Gonzalez, Matthew         10 Platt                  3:14.75   1 
      1:21.98 (1:21.98)  3:14.75 (1:52.77)
 19 Tran, Allen                9 Sheehan                3:32.46   1 
      1:41.84 (1:41.84)  3:32.46 (1:50.62)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall             5:02.67  
      2:30.29 (2:30.29)  5:02.67 (2:32.39)
  2 Rivera, Jared             10 Southington            5:05.12  
      2:33.69 (2:33.69)  5:05.12 (2:31.44)
  3 Borla, Grayson             9 Southington            5:11.95  
      2:32.20 (2:32.20)  5:11.95 (2:39.75)
  4 Le, Kevin                 10 Southington            5:16.30  
      2:36.79 (2:36.79)  5:16.30 (2:39.51)
  5 Pellerin, Stefan           9 Sheehan                5:25.59  
      2:44.99 (2:44.99)  5:25.59 (2:40.60)
  6 Mellitt, Ryan             10 Cheshire               5:30.32  
      2:43.10 (2:43.10)  5:30.32 (2:47.23)
  7 O'Connor, Patrick         10 Cheshire               5:32.71  
      2:43.22 (2:43.22)  5:32.71 (2:49.49)
  8 Dolan, Aidan              10 Southington            5:36.11  
      2:45.67 (2:45.67)  5:36.11 (2:50.44)
  9 Sahasrabudhe, Aayush      10 Cheshire               5:38.63  
      2:43.50 (2:43.50)  5:38.63 (2:55.14)
 10 Long, Matt                11 Cheshire               5:46.45  
      2:53.79 (2:53.79)  5:46.45 (2:52.66)
 11 Camaryo, Jose G.           9 Sheehan                5:46.48  
      2:50.27 (2:50.27)  5:46.48 (2:56.22)
 12 Myles, Jaden              10 Maloney                5:52.35  
      2:49.28 (2:49.28)  5:52.35 (3:03.07)
 13 Palardy, Logan             9 Coginchaug             6:00.68  
      2:56.78 (2:56.78)  6:00.68 (3:03.91)
 14 O'Malley, Kevin           11 Maloney                6:05.34  
      2:54.51 (2:54.51)  6:05.34 (3:10.83)
 15 Fazzino, Jacob            10 Coginchaug             6:14.45  
      2:57.02 (2:57.02)  6:14.45 (3:17.44)
 16 Gonzalez, Joshua           9 Platt                  6:15.89  
      3:00.08 (3:00.08)  6:15.89 (3:15.81)
 17 Jacek, Kenny               9 Coginchaug             6:18.92  
      2:59.86 (2:59.86)  6:18.92 (3:19.06)
 18 Gonzalez, Matthew         10 Platt                  7:20.99  
      3:15.67 (3:15.67)  7:20.99 (4:05.33)
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    1:52.28  
     1) Freyler, Jack 9                 2) Lord, Trenton 9                
     3) Salzillo, Ryan 9                4) Francis, Trevor 10             
          57.43 (57.43)    1:52.28 (54.86)
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                       1:54.90  
     1) Anton, Stephan 9                2) Cardinali, Matthew 10          
     3) Maguder, Mason 9                4) Rearick, Nathan 10             
          59.59 (59.59)    1:54.90 (55.32)
  3 Maloney  'A'                                        2:00.79  
     1) Anderson, Cameron 9             2) Rhodes, Kwali 11               
     3) Zamboni, Ryan 10                4) Carabetta-Song, Micheal 11     
      1:03.72 (1:03.72)    2:00.79 (57.08)
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niemiec, John              9 Maloney               16-05.00  
      16-05  15-08  15-10         
  2 Rovelli, Gage              9 Coginchaug            16-04.00  
      16-04  16-04  16-02           
  3 Lefkovich, Cody            9 Southington           15-11.00  
      15-11  15-06  14-11         
  4 Lafontaine, Sean          10 Southington           15-08.00  
      15-05.50  15-08  14-07         
  5 Howard, Nijajuan          10 Platt                 15-06.00  
      14-09  13-09  15-06         
  6 Orsini, Eric               9 Southington           14-02.00  
      FOUL  14-02  13-09.50         
  7 Overton, Seth              9 Coginchaug            13-04.00  
      13-04  10-03  9-07           
  8 Cahill, Dillon            10 Platt                 12-11.00  
      12-02.50  12-11  12-02         
  9 McCarthy, Elias           10 Platt                 10-11.00  
      10-05  FOUL  10-11         
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Julio 'danny'  11 Platt                 29-04.00   2 
      29-04  28-08  28-10         
  2 Williams, Mason            9 Lyman Hall            29-00.00   1 
      27-08  28-06  29-00         
  3 Burrell, Greg              9 Platt                 28-05.00   2 
      26-05.50  28-05  25-09         
  4 Nguyen, Alex              10 Cheshire              28-04.00   2 
      27-06  28-04  27-08         
  5 Landry, Griffin           10 Coginchaug            27-10.50   2 
      27-10.50  27-08  27-10         
  6 Peach, Chris              10 Platt                 26-05.00   2 
      25-10  26-05  24-08         
  7 Edison, Jerome            10 Lyman Hall           J26-05.00   1 
      25-05  23-09  26-05         
  8 Morris, Seth              10 Platt                 25-04.50   1 
      FOUL  20-10.50  25-04.50           
  9 Lavalley, Jamesohn         9 Sheehan               24-11.00   2 
      22-06.50  24-11  20-00         
 10 Laframboise, Spencer      10 Southington           24-02.00   2 
      24-02  20-08  24-02         
 11 Wallen, Kenneth           10 Coginchaug            23-07.00   2 
      23-07  FOUL  23-06.50         
 12 Martin, Kyle               9 Southington           23-02.00   1 
      23-00.50  23-02  FOUL         
 13 Mason, David              11 Cheshire              23-01.00   1 
      23-01  20-08.50  20-08.50         
 14 Borkowski, Brendan         9 Southington           22-03.50   1 
      21-06  21-05  22-03.50         
 15 Gural, Nick                9 Maloney               21-07.00   2 
      19-09  21-07  21-06          
 16 Robinson, Jaiden          10 Platt                 21-05.00   1 
      21-05  19-03  18-00         
 17 Jones, Isaiah             10 Southington           20-11.00   1 
      19-10.50  20-10.50  20-11         
 18 Bonfiglio, Trevor          9 Platt                 20-02.50   1 
      FOUL  18-06  20-02.50         
 19 Malone, Gavin             10 Southington           19-03.50   1 
      19-00.50  19-03.50  18-10           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vargas, Damien            10 Maloney                  96-01   2 
      96-01  89-08  75-10           
  2 Cofrancesco, Jason        11 Lyman Hall               89-10   2 
      89-10  FOUL  78-06         
  3 Nguyen, Alex              10 Cheshire                 86-05   1 
      FOUL  86-05  77-09         
  4 Lyons, Robert             10 Lyman Hall               83-04   2 
      77-09  83-04  77-06         
  5 Balachandar, Michael      10 Southington              80-09   1 
      80-09  71-03  79-07         
  6 Lavalley, Jamesohn         9 Sheehan                  77-01   1 
      77-01  72-03  66-02         
  7 Donato, Michael           10 Cheshire                 75-07   2 
      74-08  75-07  66-03         
  8 Wallen, Kenneth           10 Coginchaug               62-11   2 
      62-11  58-04  61-02         
  9 DelMonte, Ryan             9 Southington              62-02   2 
      62-02  57-09  53-07         
 10 Moreno, Matt              10 Coginchaug               61-06   1 
      61-06  58-02  50-03           
 11 Kelly, Steven              9 Cheshire                 57-11   1 
      57-07  57-11  50-11         
 12 Wu, Jeff                  10 Southington              54-10   1 
      FOUL  54-10  FOUL         
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt  'A'                                            48.75  
     1) Sanson, Lorenzo 12              2) Watkins, Royal 12              
  2 Maloney  'A'                                          49.33  
     1) Tarver III, James 10            2) Rivera, Michael 12             
     3) Davenport, Shauntazia 12        4) Gallaher, Mychael 12           
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                         49.73  
     1) Lin, Ethan 9                    2) Nguyen, Andre 9                
     3) Nowak, Samantha 11              4) Gessman, Sophie 11             
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                          49.97  
     1) Villano, Ryan 9                 2) Davis, Jordan 11               
     3) Mansfield, Julia 12             4) Mansfield, Patrice 9           
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maloney  'A'                                          57.95  
     1) Anderson, Cameron 9             2) Aguilar, Alexander 9           
     3) Valerio, LeaHeart 9             4) Boluk, Aleyna 9                
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                         59.20  
     1) Torres, Christopher 10          2) Moskowitz, Eli 10              
     3) Likorama, Eliana 11             4) Schwab, Zoe 9