Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 07:56 PM
                2017 Panther Invitational T&F Meet - 4/22/2017                 
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Plainfield High School, Central Village CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                   13.78q 10 
  2 Dean, Hayley              19 Daniel Hand              13.88q  1  13.872
  3 Earnhardt, Hannah         18 Simsbury                 13.88q 10  13.874
  4 Little, Grace             18 North Branford           13.92q  7 
  5 Engel, Lauren             19 Norwich Free Aca         14.03q  2 
  6 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca         14.13q  2 
  7 Laffargue, Elinor         19 Daniel Hand              14.15   4  14.142
  8 Bohan, Jessica            18 Guilford                 14.15   4  14.148
  9 Malick, Adalia            19 Bristol Central          14.21   7 
 10 Burke, MacKenzie          17 Norwich Free Aca         14.22   8 
 11 Lauzier, Rachel           17 Guilford                 14.35   5  14.343
 12 Whitten, Shy-Ann          18 Bristol Central          14.35   6  14.345
 13 Rose, Tiajah              18 Weaver                   14.43   6  14.422
 14 St. Jean, Alexis          17 Plainfield               14.43   3  14.425
 15 Guilbert, Tylee           19 Ledyard                  14.45   4 
 16 Bryden, Jenna             18 North Branford           14.51   1 
 17 Sternberg, Lucille        19 Stonington               14.56   8 
 18 Viard, Nevelle            19 Plainfield               14.59   5 
 19 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith                 14.60   3 
 20 Wagner, Peggy             17 Guilford                 14.67   8 
 21 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith                 14.70   2 
 22 Kieltyka, Erin            17 Killingly                14.79   9 
 23 Hopkins, Emily            18 Ledyard                  14.82   7 
 24 DiBenedetto, Nicole       19 East Catholic            14.93   3 
 25 Montalvo, Shanice         18 Windham                  14.96   9 
 26 Klimaszewski, Ciara       19 Lyme-Old Lyme            15.04   6 
 27 Guy, Alison               19 Glastonbury              15.09   6 
 28 Holmes, Danyia            18 Griswold                 15.13   4 
 29 Stoltz, Vika              18 Old Saybrook             15.21   9 
 30 Rugg, Olivia              19 Lyme-Old Lyme            15.39   3 
 31 Petke, Erin               19 Bristol Central          15.40   7 
 32 Spadaccini, Carly         18 Old Saybrook             15.48   2 
 33 Romney, N'Deeah           17 Windham                  15.57   9 
 34 Holloway, Gillian         18 Lyme-Old Lyme            16.09   7 
 35 Ladson, Chyrese           18 Tourtellotte Mem         16.11   3 
 36 Uttley-Rosado, Isabella   18 Ledyard                  16.13   1 
 37 Allen, Sierra             19 Tourtellotte Mem         16.20   2 
 38 Weldon, Holly                Classical Magnet         16.46   1 
 39 williamson, kaci          17 Parish Hill              16.52   1 
 40 Morrison, Cayshia         18 Killingly                16.53   5 
 41 McGlashen, Larada         19 Hartford Public          16.79   5 
 42 miller, phoebe            18 Parish Hill              17.34   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                   13.23  
  2 Dean, Hayley              19 Daniel Hand              13.63  
  3 Little, Grace             18 North Branford           13.77  
  4 Earnhardt, Hannah         18 Simsbury                 13.79  
  5 Engel, Lauren             19 Norwich Free Aca         14.06  
  6 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca         14.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ivori-Gem           Classical Magnet         26.66   2 
  2 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                 27.70   7 
  3 Walton, Abby              18 Daniel Hand              28.33   6 
  4 Foster, Anna              17 Stonington               28.45   5 
  5 Strmiska, Audrey          20 Griswold                 28.46   7 
  6 Gagnon, Caroline          20 Killingly                28.47   6 
  7 Bryden, Jenna             18 North Branford           28.50   7 
  8 Bohan, Jessica            18 Guilford                 28.68   6 
  9 Lauzier, Rachel           17 Guilford                 28.70   5 
 10 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca         28.84   5 
 11 Viard, Nevelle            19 Plainfield               29.07   2 
 12 Little, Grace             18 North Branford           29.09   7 
 13 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith                 29.40   6 
 14 Detweiler, Jessica        19 Stonington               29.58   5 
 15 Whelehan, Heather         17 Daniel Hand              29.79   5 
 16 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith                 29.93   5 
 17 Sternberg, Lucille        19 Stonington               30.19   3 
 18 Douglas, Keyonna             Classical Magnet         30.34   2 
 19 Kieltyka, Erin            17 Killingly                30.35   4 
 20 Thompson, Chloe           20 Daniel Hand              30.53   4 
 21 Torres, Shannon           17 Ledyard                  30.54   3 
 22 Hungerford, Sydney        18 Griswold                 30.55   4 
 23 Richardson, Aiyahny       17 Ledyard                  30.56   3 
 24 Greenwood, Aljenae        17 Capital Prep             31.12   1 
 25 Kwasniewski, Katey        18 Tourtellotte Mem         31.51   2 
 26 Nelson, Randi             19 Classical Magnet         31.61   1 
 27 Morrison, Cayshia         18 Killingly                32.32   1 
 28 Morin, Ashley             20 Tourtellotte Mem         32.47   2 
 29 Allen, Sierra             19 Tourtellotte Mem         32.87   1 
 30 Patterson, Summer            Classical Magnet         33.53   3 
 31 Weldon, Holly                Classical Magnet         35.18   1 
 32 Barrett, Mischa           19 Hartford Public          35.49   3 
 33 Balderacchi, Giovanna     20 Lyman Memorial           35.56   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malick, Adalia            19 Bristol Central        1:02.75   8 
  2 Walton, Abby              18 Daniel Hand            1:04.29   6 
  3 McBride, Tamia            18 Windham                1:04.70   7 
  4 Whelehan, Heather         17 Daniel Hand            1:05.29   7 
  5 Cucsaenz, Jasmyn          17 Norwich Free Aca       1:05.91   6 
  6 Preston, Drew             17 Norwich Free Aca       1:06.72   6 
  7 Ward, Zeandrea            18 Weaver                 1:06.82   8 
  8 White, Paige              17 Guilford               1:06.83   6 
  9 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                 1:07.20   7 
 10 Small, Emma               19 Stonington             1:07.69   6 
 11 Esposito, Julia           18 Guilford               1:08.26   6 
 12 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith               1:08.58   8 
 13 Kaiser, Sophia            18 Norwich Free Aca       1:08.75   4 
 14 Stewart, Morgan           19 Lyman Memorial         1:09.01   4 
 15 Diaz, Alyssa              17 Old Saybrook           1:09.63   5 
 16 Gidman, Maddie            19 EO Smith               1:11.58   7 
 17 Mercer, Isabelle          17 Ledyard                1:11.68   3 
 18 Klimaszewski, Ciara       19 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:11.69   4 
 19 Wesoloski, Skyla          18 Tourtellotte Mem       1:12.26   3 
 20 Moran, Margaret              Classical Magnet       1:12.33   2 
 21 Figueroa, Daniela            Classical Magnet       1:12.67   3 
 22 Stevens, Madison          20 Killingly              1:13.09   2 
 23 Nemec, Cassandra          19 Guilford               1:14.74   3 
 24 Sulsona, Paola            18 Hartford Public        1:15.26   5 
 25 Greenwood, Aljenae        17 Capital Prep           1:15.68   1 
 26 Detuzzi, Britney          19 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:17.44   4 
 27 Rivera, Cheyenne          19 Hartford Public        1:19.68   3 
 28 Charron, Taylor           19 Killingly              1:22.06   1 
 29 Holloway, Gillian         18 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:23.07   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              18 Glastonbury            2:18.72   5 
  2 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford               2:21.76   5 
  3 Shaw, Chloe               18 Guilford               2:26.22   5 
  4 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury            2:29.29   5 
  5 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury            2:29.97   5 
  6 Lewerk, Margaret          17 Norwich Free Aca       2:31.86   4 
  7 Putnam, Kelsi             19 Guilford               2:31.87   5 
  8 Rafter, Angelia           17 Killingly              2:31.88   4 
  9 Gray, Liz                 18 Stonington             2:32.95   5 
 10 Connelly, Emily           18 Daniel Hand            2:35.40   5 
 11 Parthasarthy, Rachel      18 Daniel Hand            2:36.35   4 
 12 Cummings, Ashley          17 Bristol Central        2:36.44   4 
 13 Corl, Sydney              18 Norwich Free Aca       2:37.59   3 
 14 Hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central        2:39.05   4 
 15 Hunter, Cecilia           19 Windham                2:39.09   4 
 16 Miller, Cassandra         17 Plainfield             2:39.86   4 
 17 Guertin, Madison          17 Norwich Free Aca       2:40.30   4 
 18 Zeilman, Kelly            18 Simsbury               2:40.92   4 
 19 Lineau, Camille              Classical Magnet       2:46.84   3 
 20 Oliver, Erica             18 EO Smith               2:47.78   3 
 21 Kaufman, Emily            17 EO Smith               2:48.63   4 
 22 Rich, Julia               19 Stonington             2:51.41   3 
 23 Richie, Julia             18 Lyme-Old Lyme          2:52.64   1 
 24 Matson, Amy               19 Lyman Memorial         2:52.77   3 
 25 Moran, Margaret              Classical Magnet       2:54.18   3 
 26 Kennedy, Jenna            19 EO Smith               2:54.75   3 
 27 Oller, Allana                Classical Magnet       2:54.93   1 
 28 Knupp, Taylor             19 Killingly              2:56.11   2 
 29 Nyland, Anne              17 Tourtellotte Mem       2:56.75   2 
 30 Blair, Maya               20 Tourtellotte Mem       2:58.89   2 
 31 Dessaint, Jade            19 Ledyard                2:59.02   3 
 32 Figueroa, Daniela            Classical Magnet       3:03.27   1 
 33 Cordero, Adeliz           18 New London             3:07.52   2 
 34 Lear, Zoe                 18 Griswold               3:08.67   2 
 35 Catlett, Anna             18 Lyme-Old Lyme          3:09.41   1 
 36 Stevens, Madison          20 Killingly              3:09.46   2 
 37 Tejada, Genesis           18 New London             3:17.23   1 
 38 Mitchell, Abigail         18 Griswold               3:17.87   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daily, Maeve              17 Simsbury               5:13.69   3 
      2:35.09 (2:35.09)
  2 Stevens, Kaitlyn          17 Killingly              5:23.84   3 
      2:39.19 (2:39.19)
  3 Sparrow, Grace            19 Glastonbury            5:28.16   3 
      2:39.92 (2:39.92)
  4 Putnam, Kelsi             19 Guilford               5:31.69   3 
      2:44.54 (2:44.54)
  5 Morehouse, Caroline       19 Stonington             5:32.95   3 
      2:40.38 (2:40.38)
  6 Givehand, Jael            17 Old Saybrook           5:34.51   3 
      2:43.79 (2:43.79)
  7 Buckridge, Eve            19 Norwich Free Aca       5:36.82   2 
      2:54.26 (2:54.26)
  8 Orr, Lindsey              19 Stonington             5:39.37   3 
      2:45.29 (2:45.29)
  9 Moran, Emily              19 Plainfield             5:42.35   3 
      2:43.15 (2:43.15)
 10 Horvath, Allyssa          18 EO Smith               5:43.45   3 
      2:45.66 (2:45.66)
 11 Eagan, Kelly              19 Glastonbury            5:44.07   3 
      2:46.34 (2:46.34)
 12 Baker, Emily              18 Daniel Hand            5:45.27   2 
      2:54.36 (2:54.36)
 13 Strand, Elissa            18 Guilford               5:46.65   2 
      2:55.02 (2:55.02)
 14 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central        5:48.86   2 
      2:54.66 (2:54.66)
 15 Stratton, Jessica         19 Old Saybrook           5:54.02   2 
      2:55.02 (2:55.02)
 16 O'Bryan, Grace            19 Simsbury               5:56.10   1 
      3:00.56 (3:00.56)
 17 Givehand, Tehra           19 Old Saybrook           5:59.09   2 
      2:56.86 (2:56.86)
 18 Almy, Kiley               18 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:03.27   2 
      2:58.34 (2:58.34)
 19 Brown, Molly              19 East Catholic          6:03.65   3 
      2:47.08 (2:47.08)
 20 Peabody, Christianna      17 Bristol Central        6:11.00   1 
      3:03.82 (3:03.82)
 21 Sirko, Alexandria         19 Bristol Central        6:11.98   2 
      3:03.32 (3:03.32)
 22 Kupis, Sydney             18 Norwich Free Aca       6:13.19   1 
      3:10.36 (3:10.36)
 23 Maynard, Amealia          19 EO Smith               6:14.70   2 
      3:07.62 (3:07.62)
 24 McCarthy, Danielle        19 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:19.05   2 
      3:07.57 (3:07.57)
 25 Lent, Alyssa              19 Guilford               6:21.33   1 
      3:07.47 (3:07.47)
 26 Kinnie, Makayla           17 Griswold               6:24.33   1 
      3:10.16 (3:10.16)
 27 Smith, Maia               17 Stonington             6:24.41   1 
      3:10.94 (3:10.94)
 28 Knupp, Taylor             19 Killingly              6:26.17   1 
      3:13.65 (3:13.65)
 29 Sroczenski, Jordon        18 Tourtellotte Mem       6:27.19   1 
      3:11.78 (3:11.78)
 30 Damiani, Jillian          17 North Branford         6:29.17   1 
      3:14.59 (3:14.59)
 31 Nyland, Anne              17 Tourtellotte Mem       6:36.04   1 
      3:12.17 (3:12.17)
 32 Vandette, Rachael         17 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:37.08   2 
      3:08.24 (3:08.24)
 33 Sullivan, Sarah           18 North Branford         6:50.33   1 
      3:19.52 (3:19.52)
 34 Cordero, Adeliz           18 New London             7:14.72   1 
      3:19.22 (3:19.22)
 35 Egbert, Megan             18 Norwich Free Aca       7:21.98   1 
      3:40.05 (3:40.05)
 36 Mitchell, Abigail         18 Griswold               7:33.93   1 
      3:44.19 (3:44.19)
 37 Piontowski, Tajanay       18 New London             7:39.60   1 
      3:38.98 (3:38.98)
 38 Lindh, Anna               17 Ledyard                7:41.41   1 
      3:39.37 (3:39.37)
 39 Diaz, Queenie             17 New London             7:54.71   1 
      3:42.47 (3:42.47)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury           11:17.83   2 
      5:36.67 (5:36.67)
  2 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford              11:24.07   2 
      5:42.56 (5:42.56)
  3 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury           11:30.35   2 
      5:42.64 (5:42.64)
  4 Stevens, Kaitlyn          17 Killingly             11:36.70   2 
      5:42.20 (5:42.20)
  5 Thompson, Talisse         18 EO Smith              12:06.47   2 
      6:05.52 (6:05.52)
  6 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith              12:07.78   2 
      6:05.29 (6:05.29)
  7 Chesters, Sabrina         17 Parish Hill           12:15.77   2 
      5:56.49 (5:56.49)
  8 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central       12:31.10   2 
      6:05.53 (6:05.53)
  9 Law, Jade                 19 Daniel Hand           12:31.14   2 
      6:12.94 (6:12.94)
 10 Boland, Ingrid            18 Old Saybrook          12:36.74   2 
      6:10.67 (6:10.67)
 11 Peabody, Christianna      17 Bristol Central       12:41.54   1 
      6:20.23 (6:20.23)
 12 Praisner, Sarah           19 Bacon Academy         12:42.77   1 
      6:25.60 (6:25.60)
 13 Givehand, Tehra           19 Old Saybrook          12:44.97   2 
      6:13.18 (6:13.18)
 14 Hartmann, Victoria        17 Daniel Hand           12:54.83   1 
      6:23.58 (6:23.58)
 15 Sylvia, Lindsay           17 Norwich Free Aca      13:01.15   1 
      6:26.12 (6:26.12)
 16 Sirko, Alexandria         19 Bristol Central       13:15.52   1 
      6:27.05 (6:27.05)
 17 Graves, Miranda           19 EO Smith              13:15.81   2 
      6:29.83 (6:29.83)
 18 McCarthy, Danielle        19 Lyme-Old Lyme         13:25.64   2 
      6:30.30 (6:30.30)
 19 Greeley, Averie           18 Ledyard               13:27.90   1 
      6:34.47 (6:34.47)
 20 Sroczenski, Jordon        18 Tourtellotte Mem      13:55.08   1 
      6:55.43 (6:55.43)
 21 zator, kelsey             19 Parish Hill           13:55.53   1 
      6:47.04 (6:47.04)
 22 Slack, Cheyanna           19 Guilford              13:55.72   1 
      6:47.69 (6:47.69)
 23 Almy, Kiley               18 Lyme-Old Lyme         13:59.91   1 
      7:03.63 (7:03.63)
 24 Hutchins, Kamden          17 Lyman Memorial        14:02.11   1 
      6:56.56 (6:56.56)
 25 Urban, Mary Kate          18 Guilford              14:05.84   1 
      6:54.00 (6:54.00)
 26 cordy, nicolette          20 Parish Hill           14:12.00   1 
      6:56.30 (6:56.30)
 27 Vandette, Rachael         17 Lyme-Old Lyme         14:26.40   1 
      7:03.66 (7:03.66)
 28 Evans, Avery              19 Lyman Memorial        14:56.89   1 
      7:07.37 (7:07.37)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                 16.06q  5 
  2 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                 18.02q  1 
  3 Donahue, Isabela          19 Old Saybrook             18.10q  4 
  4 Duvall, Amanda            17 East Catholic            18.91q  3 
  5 Covey, Ivorie             18 Norwich Free Aca         19.23q  1 
  6 Huminski, Mary            19 Daniel Hand              19.44q  4 
  7 Lorient, Edwina           17 Norwich Free Aca         19.51   3 
  8 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury              19.58   1 
  9 Vallone, Amanda           17 Killingly                20.03   4 
 10 Guillemette, Bailey       18 Norwich Free Aca         20.31   1 
 11 Crawford, Olivia          20 Ledyard                  20.61   3 
 12 Gilbert, Grace            19 Lyme-Old Lyme            21.34   3 
 13 Kravchuck, Katie          19 EO Smith                 22.39   2 
 14 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith                 22.60   5 
 15 Campbell, Jayde           18 Windham                  22.68   3 
 16 Vasquez, Victoria         18 New London               22.71   2 
 17 Morrison, Cayshia         18 Killingly                22.78   4 
 18 Rockwood, Lindsey         20 Stonington               23.03   1 
 19 smarden, rajchel          20 Parish Hill              23.59   2 
 20 Robledo, Madyson          18 New London               25.60   5 
 21 Raymond, Gemma            17 North Branford           26.09   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                 15.03  
  2 Donahue, Isabela          19 Old Saybrook             17.20  
  3 Huminski, Mary            19 Daniel Hand              18.01  
  4 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                 18.09  
  5 Duvall, Amanda            17 East Catholic            18.65  
  6 Covey, Ivorie             18 Norwich Free Aca         19.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold                 47.53   6 
  2 Earnhardt, Hannah         18 Simsbury                 49.82   6 
  3 Kwasniewski, Katey        18 Tourtellotte Mem         52.83   5 
  4 Crawford, Olivia          20 Ledyard                  53.65   4 
  5 Covey, Ivorie             18 Norwich Free Aca         53.88   4 
  6 Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith                 55.07   5 
  7 Duvall, Amanda            17 East Catholic            55.52   4 
  8 Campbell, Jayde           18 Windham                  55.62   5 
  9 Lorient, Edwina           17 Norwich Free Aca         55.75   2 
 10 Taskoksi, Sara            17 Norwich Free Aca         55.90   3 
 11 LaPerle, Alexis           20 Ledyard                  56.04   3 
 12 Vik, Ellen                18 Bacon Academy            56.89   3 
 13 Hyman, Julia              18 Guilford                 57.21   4 
 14 Millbach, Abby            20 Ledyard                  57.52   3 
 15 Grajcevci, Rige           18 Simsbury                 59.28   4 
 16 Gilbert, Grace            19 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:00.97   1 
 17 Detuzzi, Britney          19 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:01.01   1 
 18 Vasquez, Victoria         18 New London             1:04.19   2 
 19 Kravchuck, Katie          19 EO Smith               1:07.34   2 
 20 Romney, N'Deeah           17 Windham                1:07.88   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                      51.90   5 
     1) O'Neil, Caroline 17             2) Harmon, Gabrielle 18           
     3) Phillips, Bridget 19            4) Laffargue, Elinor 19           
  2 Griswold  'A'                                         52.57   5 
     1) Witherspoon, Doveonna 18        2) Mullen, Miranda 19             
     3) Strmiska, Audrey 20             4) Botelho, Kalli'Ana 18          
  3 Stonington  'A'                                       52.72   5 
     1) Bell, Aliza 19                  2) Foster, Anna 17                
     3) Detweiler, Jessica 19           4) Hall, Kate 18                  
  4 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                             52.89   5 
     1) Cucsaenz, Jasmyn 17             2) Jarvis, Stephanie 17           
     3) Engel, Lauren 19                4) Lewis, Allyson 19              
  5 Weaver  'A'                                           53.18   5 
     1) Rose, Tiajah 18                 2) Robinson, Tiandra 17           
     3) Bell, Amari 17                  4) Ward, Zeandrea 18              
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                      53.54   3 
     1) Soule, Selina 20                2) Lataille, Hana 19              
     3) Kennedy, Emily 19               4) Anderson, Lindsey 18           
  7 North Branford  'A'                                   54.52   4 
     1) Allgood, Tatyana 20             2) Little, Grace 18               
     3) Glenn, Makenzie 20              4) Bryden, Jenna 18               
  8 Old Saybrook  'A'                                     54.85   5 
     1) King, Devyn 17                  2) Coppes, Holly 17               
     3) Finkeldey, Tyra 18              4) Stoltz, Vika 18                
  9 Windham  'A'                                          55.52   3 
     1) Mojica, Natalie 17              2) McBride, Tamia 18              
     3) Montalvo, Shanice 18            4) Tartsinis, Emily 18            
 10 Classical Magnet  'A'                                 55.67   4 
     1) Boland, Amani                   2) Boyd, Payge 19                 
     3) Douglas, Keyonna                4) Pryce, Kadian                  
 11 Killingly  'A'                                        56.02   4 
     1) Gagnon, Caroline 20             2) Jax, Jaime 17                  
     3) Conde, Ally 18                  4) Daugherty, Peyton 18           
 12 Ledyard  'A'                                          56.13   4 
     1) Guilbert, Tylee 19              2) LaPerle, Alexis 20             
     3) Millbach, Abby 20               4) Hopkins, Emily 18              
 13 Ledyard  'B'                                          56.53   3 
     1) Langworthy, Jade 20             2) Torres, Shannon 17             
     3) Berlin, Brooke 18               4) Mercer, Isabelle 17            
 14 Daniel Hand  'C'                                      57.16   2 
     1) Marnin, Sophie 19               2) Nahar, Alara 19                
     3) Odyniec, Jacqueline 19          4) Rogers, Grace 19               
 15 Tourtellotte Memorial  'A'                            57.85   4 
     1) Allen, Sierra 19                2) Morin, Samantha 18             
     3) Morin, Ashley 20                4) Kwasniewski, Katey 18          
 16 Lyman Memorial  'A'                                   58.40   3 
     1) Stewart, Morgan 19              2) Cook, Mackenzie 19             
     3) Murphy, Amanda 20               4) Wierzbicki, Katherine 20       
 17 EO Smith  'A'                                         58.85   3 
     1) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 20           2) Hodrinsky, Abby 19             
     3) Harris, Cayla 19                4) Roberto, Mackenzie 20          
 18 New London  'A'                                     1:01.76   3 
     1) Irizarry, Bianca 18             2) Aguirre, Vekema 17             
     3) Riddick, Aimee 17               4) Riddick, Ashley 17             
 19 Daniel Hand  'B'                                    1:01.83   1 
     1) Burt, Harriett 19               2) Doer, Johanna 19               
     3) Donahey, Kathryn 19             4) Lefler, Melissa 19             
 20 EO Smith  'B'                                       1:04.51   2 
     1) Rowett, Karliann 19             2) Vampetella, Julia 19           
     3) Plourde, Amber 18               4) Wolf, Jordan 17                
 21 Lyman Memorial  'B'                                 1:04.73   1 
     1) Boone, Maddison 17              2) Holbrook, Jordyn 18            
     3) Sousa, Kate 19                  4) Tompkins, Hailey 18            
 22 Lyme-Old Lyme  'A'                                  1:05.04   1 
     1) Grenier, Emily 19               2) Gourlay, Alexandra 17          
     3) Catlett, Anna 18                4) Holloway, Gillian 18           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                    4:12.65   2 
     1) McGill, Erin 18                 2) Sparrow, Grace 19              
     3) Allen, Olivia 18                4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
  2 Guilford  'A'                                       4:18.01   2 
     1) Strand, Elissa 18               2) Shaw, Chloe 18                 
     3) Bohan, Jessica 18               4) Guerra, Jacqueline 18          
  3 Glastonbury  'B'                                    4:39.46   2 
     1) Hughes, Kaylen 18               2) Braga, Angela 19               
     3) Wilcox, Julia 19                4) Lund, Allison 20               
  4 Lyman Memorial  'A'                                 4:42.66   1 
     1) Stewart, Morgan 19              2) Cook, Mackenzie 19             
     3) Holbrook, Jordyn 18             4) Balderacchi, Maria 17          
  5 Ledyard  'B'                                        4:46.89   1 
     1) Jackson, Claudia 17             2) Paul, Julia 18                 
     3) Berlin, Brooke 18               4) Campbell, Abby 19              
  6 Ledyard  'A'                                        5:16.96   1 
     1) Torres, Shannon 17              2) Hopkins, Emily 18              
     3) Kassim, Kayla 17                4) Mercer, Isabelle 17            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:19.58   4 
     1) Harmon, Gabrielle 18            2) O'Neil, Caroline 17            
     3) Phillips, Bridget 19            4) Phillips, Megan 17             
  2 Plainfield  'A'                                     4:25.03   4 
     1) St. Jean, Alexis 17             2) Newbury, Isabella 20           
     3) Carleson, Kate 20               4) Carleson, Cassandra 20         
  3 Stonington  'A'                                     4:36.74   4 
     1) Foster, Anna 17                 2) Hall, Kate 18                  
     3) Detweiler, Jessica 19           4) Gray, Liz 18                   
  4 Guilford  'A'                                       4:41.95   4 
     1) Lauzier, Rachel 17              2) Migani, Sofia 20               
     3) White, Paige 17                 4) Esposito, Julia 18             
  5 Guilford  'B'                                       4:42.82   4 
     1) Hyman, Julia 18                 2) Nault, Christina 18            
     3) Albert, Haley 19                4) Basilicato, Andrea 17          
  6 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:43.13   4 
     1) Whitten, Shy-Ann 18             2) Malick, Adalia 19              
     3) Cummings, Ashley 17             4) Jones, Hannah 17               
  7 Classical Magnet  'A'                               5:02.58   2 
     1) Boyd, Payge 19                  2) Minteh, Kaddijah               
     3) Moran, Margaret                 4) Pryce, Kadian                  
  8 Daniel Hand  'B'                                    5:02.97   2 
     1) Fenn, Isabella 20               2) Ivanova, Angelina 20           
     3) Kane, Margaret 20               4) Fumex, Laurane 17              
  9 Bristol Central  'B'                                5:03.30   2 
     1) Patnode, Morgan 20              2) Petke, Erin 19                 
     3) Hinton, Paige 18                4) Sirko, Alexandria 19           
 10 Ledyard  'A'                                        5:09.47   2 
     1) Guilbert, Tylee 19              2) Langworthy, Jade 20            
     3) Crawford, Olivia 20             4) Dessaint, Jade 19              
 11 Guilford  'C'                                       5:12.10   2 
     1) Nemec, Cassandra 19             2) Vallo, Kiana 20                
     3) Paulovske, Juliana 20           4) Morro, Kamryn 18               
 12 Ledyard  'B'                                        5:22.88   2 
     1) Uttley-Rosado, Isabella 18      2) Cambron, Christina 20          
     3) Houdeshell, Alex 17             4) Greeley, Averie 18             
 13 Classical Magnet  'B'                               5:25.14   1 
     1) Douglas, Keyonna                2) Edwards, Jasmine               
     3) Lineau, Camille                 4) Johnson, Ivori-Gem             
 14 Ledyard  'C'                                        5:59.02   1 
     1) Winston, Tajeah 20              2) Drummond, Emme 20              
     3) Geoly, Anne 20                  4) Lindh, Anna 17                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 4-02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiBenedetto, Nicole       19 East Catholic          4-08.00  
  2 Chan, Winnie              17 North Branford        J4-08.00  
  3 Ludwiszewski, Julia       19 Old Saybrook          J4-08.00  
  4 Yuen, Joyce               17 Norwich Free Aca      J4-08.00  
  5 Whitten, Shy-Ann          18 Bristol Central        4-06.00  
  6 Migani, Sofia             20 Guilford              J4-06.00  
  7 Vigorita, Rachel          19 Old Saybrook          J4-06.00  
  7 Hultzman, Rachel          18 Killingly             J4-06.00  
  9 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington             4-04.00  
  9 Eldridge, Serena          18 Old Saybrook           4-04.00  
 11 Gonzalez, Cynthia         20 Windham                4-02.00  
 11 Burke, MacKenzie          17 Norwich Free Aca       4-02.00  
 11 Hyman, Julia              18 Guilford               4-02.00  
 11 Van Essendelft, Abby      17 Stonington             4-02.00  
 -- Robinson, Emily           19 Killingly                   NH  
 -- Nault, Christina          18 Guilford                    NH  
 -- Petke, Erin               19 Bristol Central             NH  
 -- Holbrook, Jordyn          18 Lyman Memorial              NH  
 -- Stevens, Madison          20 Killingly                   NH  
 -- Rohan, Cameron            17 Glastonbury                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington           10-00.00  
  2 Finkeldey, Tyra           18 Old Saybrook         J10-00.00  
  3 Martin, Madison           20 Norwich Free Aca       9-00.00  
  4 Sweeney, Shannon          17 Plainfield             8-06.00  
  5 Martin, Paige             20 Norwich Free Aca      J8-06.00  
  6 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington            J8-06.00  
  7 Jackson, Claudia          17 Ledyard                8-00.00  
  8 Kaputa, Zoe               19 Glastonbury            7-06.00  
  8 Petersen, Skylar          18 Griswold               7-06.00  
  8 Van Essendelft, Abby      17 Stonington             7-06.00  
  8 Coppes, Cate              20 Old Saybrook           7-06.00  
  8 Naclerio, Erin            18 Daniel Hand            7-06.00  
 -- Kieltyka, Erin            17 Killingly                   NH  
 -- Uttley-Rosado, Isabella   18 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Campbell, Abby            19 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith                    NH  
 -- Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith                    NH  
 -- Powers, Allison           18 Lyman Memorial              NH  
 -- Mikkelson, Leah           19 Norwich Free Aca            NH  
 -- Tartsinis, Emily          18 Windham                     NH  
 -- Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington                  NH  
 -- McGlaughlin, Grace        20 Old Saybrook                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Aaron Cooper Championship
 Best 15 Seed Marks Qualifed - 4 Attempts No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse             15-04.00  
  2 Morgan, Megan             18 EO Smith              14-09.00  
  3 Jax, Jaime                17 Killingly             14-06.00  
  4 Garcia, Naomi             18 Simsbury              14-02.50  
  5 Chan, Winnie              17 North Branford        13-11.00  
  6 Forgione, Amanda          19 Glastonbury           13-09.00   Second best:13-7
  7 Soule, Selina             20 Glastonbury          J13-09.00   Second best:13-4.50
  8 Petersen, Skylar          18 Griswold              13-08.00  
  9 King, Devyn               17 Old Saybrook          13-06.00  
 10 Thaci, Annea              18 Old Saybrook          13-03.50  
 10 Ludwiszewski, Julia       19 Old Saybrook          13-03.50  
 12 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith              12-03.00  
 13 Irizarry, Bianca          18 New London            11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Aaron Cooper Championship
 Best 15 Seed Marks Qualifed - 4 Attempts No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jax, Jaime                17 Killingly             33-00.50  
  2 Yuen, Joyce               17 Norwich Free Aca      31-00.00  
  3 Chan, Winnie              17 North Branford        30-09.00  
  4 Boland, Amani                Classical Magnet      30-06.50  
  5 Smith, Shayna             18 Hillhouse             30-06.00  
  6 Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith              29-06.00  
  7 Morgan, Megan             18 EO Smith              29-02.00  
  8 Thaci, Annea              18 Old Saybrook          27-05.50  
  9 Ludwiszewski, Julia       19 Old Saybrook          26-11.50  
 10 Carter, Sanai             17 Ledyard               26-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spear, Jhan               17 Weaver                36-00.50  
  2 Johnson, Christina        17 Cheney Tech           32-11.50  
  3 Jankowski, Sarah          18 Plainfield            32-04.00  
  4 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith              32-02.50  
  5 Goodwin, Jada             17 Norwich Free Aca      30-08.50  
  6 Powers, Allison           18 Lyman Memorial        30-08.00  
  7 Alula, Bennie             18 Hartford Public       29-10.50   Second best:29-2.50
  8 Layte, Alyssa             18 Old Saybrook         J29-10.50   Second best :28-3
  9 Baldridge, Avery          19 EO Smith              29-08.50  
 10 Lewis, Anna               18 Norwich Free Aca      29-01.50  
 11 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington            28-06.50  
 12 Rivera, Desiree           17 Windham               27-03.50  
 13 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington            26-09.00  
 14 Sherwood, Savannah        19 EO Smith              24-06.00  
 15 Nelson, Randi             19 Classical Magnet      24-05.50  
 16 Goode, Shayla             17 New London            24-05.00  
 17 Cintron, Katherine        18 Stonington            23-11.00  
 17 Hall, Ashante             18 Bloomfield            23-11.00  
 17 Lassiter, Riley           17 Old Saybrook          23-11.00  
 20 Brittney, Barbato         18 Lyme-Old Lyme         23-05.00  
 21 Wisniewski, Kayla         17 Griswold              23-01.00  
 21 Hutt, Breanna             18 Glastonbury           23-01.00  
 23 Chitwood, Alexandra       19 Killingly             22-02.00  
 24 Murray, Shalom            17 New London            21-09.00  
 25 Battaini, Faith           19 Plainfield            21-08.00  
 26 Brownlee, Mykell          17 New London            21-07.50  
 27 Steglitz, Mary            19 Tourtellotte Mem      21-06.00  
 28 Ludwiszewski, Kyra        18 Old Saybrook          21-05.00  
 29 Withey, Gabriella         18 Griswold              21-00.00  
 30 Knott, Monet              18 Capital Prep          20-11.00  
 31 Morin, Samantha           18 Tourtellotte Mem      20-10.00  
 32 Mugisha, Mary             17 Windham               20-07.50  
 33 Johnson, Desarae          18 Bristol Central       20-01.00  
 34 Derusha, Elise            19 Ledyard               18-04.00  
 35 Tummings, Tyesha          19 Hartford Public       17-10.00  
 36 Ayotte, Karena            19 Killingly             17-05.00  
 37 Anderson, Aaliyah         19 Hartford Public       13-08.00  
 38 Gourlay, Alexandra        17 Lyme-Old Lyme         13-04.50  
 39 Grenier, Emily            19 Lyme-Old Lyme         11-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christina        17 Cheney Tech             110-05  
  2 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith                102-05  
  3 Peters, Mallory           18 Guilford                 98-05  
  4 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington               91-05  
  5 Jahrstorfer, Julia        18 Simsbury                 90-10  
  6 Rivera, Desiree           17 Windham                  88-10  
  7 Mobley, Kailyn            18 Bloomfield               86-07  
  8 Goodwin, Jada             17 Norwich Free Aca         85-11  
  9 Lassiter, Riley           17 Old Saybrook             78-05  
 10 Alula, Bennie             18 Hartford Public          78-01  
 11 Casey, Sam                17 Griswold                 75-04  
 12 Nelson, Randi             19 Classical Magnet         74-03  
 13 Kneser, Katherine         17 Norwich Free Aca         72-08  
 14 Mendez, Joelle            17 Hillhouse                72-06  
 15 Layte, Alyssa             18 Old Saybrook             69-02  
 16 Chesnut, Miranda          19 Ledyard                  68-08  
 17 Anderson, Sophia          17 Lyman Memorial           65-01  
 18 Tompkins, Hailey          18 Lyman Memorial           62-04  
 19 Conde, Ally               18 Killingly                62-02  
 20 Boothe, Alliya            20 Bloomfield               62-01  
 21 Baldridge, Avery          19 EO Smith                 59-02  
 22 Goode, Shayla             17 New London               58-10  
 23 Van Duine, Lexa           19 Stonington               58-08  
 24 Gagnon, Delaney           18 Ledyard                  58-02  
 25 Copley, Kailei            20 Tourtellotte Mem         57-08  
 26 Steglitz, Mary            19 Tourtellotte Mem         55-03  
 27 Alexander, Kaiya          20 Bristol Central          54-05  
 28 Chitwood, Alexandra       19 Killingly                53-10  
 28 Wisniewski, Kayla         17 Griswold                 53-10  
 30 Brittney, Barbato         18 Lyme-Old Lyme            52-10  
 31 Johnson, Desarae          18 Bristol Central          52-00  
 32 Odyniec, Jacqueline       19 Daniel Hand              51-11  
 33 Murray, Shalom            17 New London               50-07  
 34 Brownlee, Mykell          17 New London               46-02  
 35 Perez, Aleah              19 Windham                  44-08  
 36 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington               41-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          19 Hartford Public         100-08  
  2 Conde, Ally               18 Killingly               100-01  
  3 Gagnon, Delaney           18 Ledyard                  96-09  
  4 Powers, Allison           18 Lyman Memorial           93-09  
  5 Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold                 88-09  
  6 Jahrstorfer, Julia        18 Simsbury                 87-00  
  7 Cummings, Ashley          17 Bristol Central          82-11  
  8 Johnson, Desarae          18 Bristol Central          82-08  
  9 Werle, Kate               17 Simsbury                 82-07  
 10 Chesnut, Miranda          19 Ledyard                  81-01  
 11 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith                 79-05  
 12 Anderson, Sophia          17 Lyman Memorial           78-05  
 13 Tompkins, Hailey          18 Lyman Memorial           78-03  
 14 Newbury, McKayla          20 Plainfield               77-02  
 15 Brown, Eliza              20 Ledyard                  77-01  
 16 McGlaughlin, Grace        20 Old Saybrook             76-05  
 17 Wisniewski, Kayla         17 Griswold                 73-09  
 18 Lewis, Anna               18 Norwich Free Aca         72-05  
 19 Chitwood, Alexandra       19 Killingly                71-11  
 20 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington               71-10  
 21 Maher, Alexis             17 Glastonbury              71-02  
 22 Gonzalez, Cynthia         20 Windham                  67-07  
 23 Thaci, Annea              18 Old Saybrook             66-04  
 24 Parker, Alexis            17 Old Saybrook             59-03  
 25 Deojay, Mary              19 Plainfield               56-02  
 25 Vampetella, Julia         19 EO Smith                 56-02  
 27 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington               56-00  
 28 Ibrahim, Arianna          20 New London               53-03  
 29 Battaini, Faith           19 Plainfield               49-03  
 30 Murray, Shalom            17 New London               48-05  
 30 Perez, Aleah              19 Windham                  48-05  
 32 Gourlay, Alexandra        17 Lyme-Old Lyme            48-00  
 33 Chafouleas, Zoe           20 EO Smith                 47-04  
 34 McGlashen, Larada         19 Hartford Public          46-05  
 35 Brittney, Barbato         18 Lyme-Old Lyme            45-08  
 36 Steglitz, Mary            19 Tourtellotte Mem         44-00  
 37 Goode, Shayla             17 New London               34-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strmiska, Audrey          20 Griswold                 13.73  11 
  2 Morgan, Ghynaia           20 Capital Prep             14.20  11 
  3 Doherty, Courtney         20 EO Smith                 14.22  10 
  4 Glenn, Makenzie           20 North Branford           14.39  11 
  5 Long, Elizabeth           20 East Catholic            14.54  11 
  6 Langworthy, Jade          20 Ledyard                  14.60   8 
  7 Urso-Serrano, Nyla        20 EO Smith                 14.66   9 
  8 Jones, Lauren             20 Killingly                14.75   8 
  9 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury              14.79   5 
 10 Williams, Qiarra          20 Hartford Public          14.80   7  14.799
 11 Newbury, McKayla          20 Plainfield               14.80  10  14.800
 12 Wierzbicki, Katherine     20 Lyman Memorial           14.84  10 
 13 Funaro, Katherine         20 Lyme-Old Lyme            14.88   7 
 14 Allgood, Tatyana          20 North Branford           14.89  10 
 15 LaPerle, Alexis           20 Ledyard                  14.92   9 
 16 Taffe, Sidney             20 East Catholic            14.95   8 
 17 Millbach, Abby            20 Ledyard                  15.02   9 
 18 McGlaughlin, Grace        20 Old Saybrook             15.04  11 
 19 Bowles, Veronica          20 Griswold                 15.09   9 
 20 Bridges, Dakota           20 EO Smith                 15.14   4 
 21 McCann, Emma              20 Stonington               15.18   8 
 22 Santasiere, Emma          20 EO Smith                 15.24   9 
 23 Hanrahan, Gracie          20 Lyme-Old Lyme            15.30   5 
 24 Cahill, Chloe             20 Lyme-Old Lyme            15.33   2 
 25 Gonzalez, Cynthia         20 Windham                  15.36   9 
 26 Morin, Ashley             20 Tourtellotte Mem         15.42   5 
 27 Hibbard, Chloe            20 Killingly                15.46   8 
 28 Menses, Sydney            20 Norwich Free Aca         15.51   3 
 29 Wilgis, Ella              20 EO Smith                 15.57   5 
 30 Patnode, Morgan           20 Bristol Central          15.68   5 
 31 Jedele, Erin              20 Norwich Free Aca         15.70   3 
 32 Travisano, Olivia         20 Daniel Hand              15.73   4 
 33 Blais, Valerie            20 EO Smith                 15.77   5 
 34 Sarmento, Gabby           20 North Branford           15.79   7 
 35 Cambron, Christina        20 Ledyard                  15.82   3 
 36 Vallo, Kiana              20 Guilford                 15.88   4 
 37 Murphy, Amanda            20 Lyman Memorial           15.89   8  15.881
 38 Kane, Margaret            20 Daniel Hand              15.89   4  15.885
 39 Rienzo, Sophie            20 North Branford           15.92   6 
 40 Paulovske, Juliana        20 Guilford                 16.06   4 
 41 Deojay, Elaina            20 Plainfield               16.14   6  16.131
 42 Labonte, Zoe              20 New London               16.14   2  16.132
 43 Halle, Caitlin            20 EO Smith                 16.29   6 
 44 King, Caroline            20 Lyme-Old Lyme            16.37   3 
 45 Williams, Anna            20 Lyme-Old Lyme            16.42   1 
 46 Sobanski, Carley          20 Norwich Free Aca         16.44   2 
 47 Rockwood, Lindsey         20 Stonington               16.58   7 
 48 Roberto, Mackenzie        20 EO Smith                 16.65   7 
 49 Brown, Lexie              20 New London               16.69   3 
 50 Fontaine, Brienna         20 Plainfield               16.80   6 
 51 Bartlett, Adrianna        20 EO Smith                 17.05   4 
 52 Balderacchi, Giovanna     20 Lyman Memorial           17.15   2 
 53 Marinelli, Angelina       20 Lyme-Old Lyme            17.39   1 
 54 Rosenthal, Julia          20 Norwich Free Aca         17.51   2 
 55 Hernandez, Leslie         20 Windham                  17.57   7 
 56 Kacey, Aoife              20 EO Smith                 18.50   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleson, Kate            20 Plainfield             1:01.09   9 
  2 Newbury, Isabella         20 Plainfield             1:02.12   9 
  3 Rickets, Emma Grace       20 Norwich Free Aca       1:04.86   9 
  4 Morgan, Ghynaia           20 Capital Prep           1:05.68   8 
  5 Doherty, Courtney         20 EO Smith               1:05.92   9 
  6 Thompson, Chloe           20 Daniel Hand            1:06.70   9 
  7 Swanson, Julia            20 East Catholic          1:06.84   6 
  8 Wiesler, Eleanor          20 Guilford               1:07.02   8 
  9 Cody, Allison             20 Old Saybrook           1:07.29   9 
 10 Bourquin, Graciela        20 EO Smith               1:08.02   7 
 11 Lund, Allison             20 Glastonbury            1:08.78   5 
 12 Glenn, Makenzie           20 North Branford         1:08.92   8 
 13 Cleaveland, Sydney        20 Plainfield             1:09.76   8 
 14 Oller, Allana                Classical Magnet       1:10.22   6 
 15 Bridges, Dakota           20 EO Smith               1:10.32   7  1:10.316
 15 Coppes, Cate              20 Old Saybrook           1:10.32   8  1:10.316
 17 Minteh, Kaddijah             Classical Magnet       1:10.91   3 
 18 Santasiere, Emma          20 EO Smith               1:10.97   7 
 19 McCann, Emma              20 Stonington             1:11.29   8 
 20 Funaro, Katherine         20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:11.45   6 
 21 Hanrahan, Gracie          20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:11.93   3 
 22 Seifken, Summer           20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:12.34   2 
 23 Marquez-Santana, Joanesh  20 Hartford Public        1:12.40   7 
 24 Menses, Sydney            20 Norwich Free Aca       1:12.85   4 
 25 Blair, Maya               20 Tourtellotte Mem       1:14.32   3 
 26 Rienzo, Sophie            20 North Branford         1:15.58   4 
 27 Sarmento, Gabby           20 North Branford         1:16.62   5 
 28 Speckhals, Emily          20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:18.28   1 
 29 Halle, Caitlin            20 EO Smith               1:18.78   5 
 30 Williams, Anna            20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:18.90   2 
 31 King, Caroline            20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:19.12   2 
 32 Blais, Valerie            20 EO Smith               1:19.91   5 
 33 Bartlett, Adrianna        20 EO Smith               1:20.71   5 
 34 Patterson, Summer            Classical Magnet       1:21.85   2 
 35 Kacey, Aoife              20 EO Smith               1:26.46   4 
 36 Marinelli, Angelina       20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:29.44   1 
 37 Rockwood, Lindsey         20 Stonington             1:41.41   6 
 38 Patel, Priyal             20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:55.61   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleson, Cassandra       20 Plainfield             5:23.69   3 
      2:43.06 (2:43.06)
  2 Hanratty, Grace           20 Old Saybrook           5:23.71   3 
      2:44.16 (2:44.16)
  3 Rickets, Emma Grace       20 Norwich Free Aca       5:37.43   3 
      2:48.60 (2:48.60)
  4 Wiesler, Eleanor          20 Guilford               5:37.50   3 
      2:48.28 (2:48.28)
  5 Derway, Amanda            20 Simsbury               5:38.83   3 
      2:48.77 (2:48.77)
  6 Mulready, Devin           20 Glastonbury            5:43.30   3 
      2:51.10 (2:51.10)
  7 Caulkins, Faith           20 Lyme-Old Lyme          5:43.38   3 
      2:50.45 (2:50.45)
  8 Martin, Elsa              20 Simsbury               5:46.92   2 
      2:57.07 (2:57.07)
  9 Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington             5:47.37   3 
      2:50.72 (2:50.72)
 10 Edwards, Dagny            20 Simsbury               5:48.11   2 
      2:56.82 (2:56.82)
 11 Crowley, Fiona            20 East Catholic          5:54.70   2 
      2:57.23 (2:57.23)
 12 Martin, Madison           20 Norwich Free Aca       5:56.13   2 
      2:58.55 (2:58.55)
 13 Bonz, Emma                20 Guilford               5:57.50   2 
      2:57.76 (2:57.76)
 14 Sultini, Julia            20 Old Saybrook           5:57.82   2 
      2:58.87 (2:58.87)
 15 Seifken, Summer           20 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:04.36   2 
      2:58.45 (2:58.45)
 16 Pierson, Hannah           20 Glastonbury            6:06.70   2 
      2:59.32 (2:59.32)
 17 Duesing, Charlotte        20 Simsbury               6:12.20   2 
      3:02.94 (3:02.94)
 18 Barnett, Emily            20 Glastonbury            6:14.59   2 
      3:01.34 (3:01.34)
 19 Chang, Cathy              20 EO Smith               6:28.16   1 
      3:14.72 (3:14.72)
 20 Krause, Vivian            20 Glastonbury            6:31.33   2 
      3:08.77 (3:08.77)
 21 Gile, Lily                20 EO Smith               6:31.66   1 
      3:22.01 (3:22.01)
 22 Kronengold, Sarah         20 Guilford               6:35.90   1 
      3:21.47 (3:21.47)
 23 Anderson, Elizabeth       20 EO Smith               6:40.96   1 
      3:22.07 (3:22.07)
 24 DiBernado, Kylie          20 Norwich Free Aca       6:42.84   1 
      3:20.55 (3:20.55)
 25 Tran, Ally                20 Ledyard                6:43.57   1 
      3:21.20 (3:21.20)
 26 Paul, Karissa             20 Ledyard                6:45.93   1 
      3:23.74 (3:23.74)
 27 Shiring, Megan            20 Glastonbury            6:46.34   1 
      3:22.63 (3:22.63)
 28 Speckhals, Emily          20 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:48.37   1 
      3:22.92 (3:22.92)
 29 Murphy, Maura             20 Guilford               6:49.38   1 
      3:21.73 (3:21.73)
 30 Glaser, Ciara             20 Glastonbury            7:06.26   1 
      3:31.68 (3:31.68)
 31 Geoly, Anne               20 Ledyard                7:38.43   1 
      3:49.38 (3:49.38)
 
Girls Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
 3 attempts no final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourquin, Graciela        20 EO Smith              13-01.00  
  2 Doherty, Courtney         20 EO Smith              12-09.00   Second best: 12-5.00
  3 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith             J12-09.00   Second best:12-1.00
  4 Taffe, Sidney             20 East Catholic         12-08.00  
  5 Bowles, Veronica          20 Griswold              12-07.00  
  6 Urso-Serrano, Nyla        20 EO Smith              12-06.00  
  7 Blais, Valerie            20 EO Smith              12-04.25   Second best:12-2.50
  8 Wells, Cassie             20 Lyman Memorial       J12-04.25   Second best: 12-1.00
  9 Travisano, Olivia         20 Daniel Hand           12-02.50  
 10 Winston, Tajeah           20 Ledyard               11-02.00  
 11 Halle, Caitlin            20 EO Smith              11-01.50  
 12 Wierzbicki, Katherine     20 Lyman Memorial        11-01.00  
 13 Roberto, Mackenzie        20 EO Smith              10-05.00  
 14 Sobanski, Carley          20 Norwich Free Aca      10-01.00  
 15 White, Samantha           20 Old Saybrook           9-09.00  
 -- Szucs, Autumn             20 Old Saybrook              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
 3 attempts no final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Eliza              20 Ledyard               28-03.50  
  2 Boothe, Alliya            20 Bloomfield            26-08.00  
  3 Winston, Tajeah           20 Ledyard               24-01.00  
  4 Franchi, Callie           20 Lyman Memorial        24-00.00  
  5 Mariol, Elizabeth         20 Old Saybrook          23-08.00  
  5 Ibrahim, Arianna          20 New London            23-08.00  
  7 Alexander, Kaiya          20 Bristol Central       23-02.00  
  8 Williams, Qiarra          20 Hartford Public       22-05.00  
  9 Wells, Cassie             20 Lyman Memorial        22-01.50  
 10 Newbury, McKayla          20 Plainfield            21-10.50  
 11 Chafouleas, Zoe           20 EO Smith              21-09.00  
 12 Milton, Jordyn            20 Norwich Free Aca      21-00.00  
 13 Kenyon, Michaela          20 Griswold              20-07.00  
 14 Vellon, Adriana           20 Windham               20-01.50  
 15 Sieczkowski, Lydia        20 Norwich Free Aca      20-00.00  
 16 Wheeler, Jordan           20 Norwich Free Aca      18-08.00  
 16 Spruell, Zya              20 EO Smith              18-08.00  
 18 Schilke, Carissa          20 Old Saybrook          18-02.00  
 19 Mills, Ashyln             20 Lyman Memorial        18-01.00  
 20 Copley, Kailei            20 Tourtellotte Mem      17-07.00  
 21 Bagley, Mia               20 Stonington            13-06.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jawaun           17 Norwich Free Aca         11.28q  8 
  2 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown               11.32q 10 
  3 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                   11.38q 11 
  4 Winston, Herman           17 Ledyard                  11.68q  7  11.674
  5 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield               11.68q  7  11.680
  6 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        17 Guilford                 11.70q  9 
  7 Campbell, Leon            18 Hartford Public          11.81   3 
  8 Nealy, Jaylon             19 Bloomfield               11.82   4 
  9 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                 11.84   4 
 10 Steele, Keyran            17 Bloomfield               11.88   9 
 11 Cavaliere, Nico           18 Middletown               11.96   2  11.953
 12 Clarke, Elijah            17 Hartford Public          11.96   1  11.955
 13 Darby, Ransford           17 Norwich Free Aca         12.10   6 
 14 Grate, Malcolm            18 Hartford Public          12.11  10 
 15 Bowes, David              20 Bristol Central          12.12   3 
 16 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                   12.17   2  12.161
 17 Lomotey, DaJaun           19 Middletown               12.17   1  12.163
 18 Brown, Travon             19 Ledyard                  12.17  11  12.164
 19 McMahon, Ethan            18 Daniel Hand              12.31   1 
 20 Chacon, Carlos            19 Old Saybrook             12.36   7 
 21 Luty, Davaughn            18 Griswold                 12.38   5 
 22 Fisher, Devon             17 EO Smith                 12.39  10 
 23 Kelley, Jack              17 Woodstock Academ         12.41   7 
 24 kao, Steve                18 Daniel Hand              12.42   8 
 25 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central          12.45   5  12.444
 26 Prawl, Hayden             17 Bacon Academy            12.45   9  12.446
 27 Richmond, K.J.            18 Daniel Hand              12.48   6 
 28 clark, Jacob              17 Parish Hill              12.58   6 
 29 Roberts, Joshua           19 Capital Prep             12.61   9 
 30 Hayman, Hunter            17 Lyman Memorial           12.64  11 
 31 Gableman, John            19 Old Saybrook             12.79   2  12.781
 32 Clements, Andrew          19 Griswold                 12.79   5  12.783
 33 Milan, Andy               18 Windham                  12.80   6 
 34 Lynn, Micah               20 Glastonbury              12.86   8  12.851
 35 Truman, Brendan           19 East Catholic            12.86   2  12.856
 36 Stowe, Surasak            18 Norwich Free Aca         12.90   3 
 37 Buell, Kyle               19 Woodstock Academ         12.93   1 
 38 Abely, Benjamin           19 Stonington               12.96  10 
 39 Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington               13.05   2  13.042
 40 Neal, Thomas              17 Lyman Memorial           13.05  10  13.050
 41 Getz, Evan                19 Lyme-Old Lyme            13.15   4 
 42 Vernet, Martin            19 Stonington               13.21   1 
 43 Russ, Nicholas            17 Windham                  13.25   9 
 44 Peterson, Jack            17 Glastonbury              13.26  11 
 45 Reynolds, Logan           19 East Catholic            13.54   2 
 46 Gendron, Mitchell         19 Plainfield               13.78   4 
 47 Accede, Bryan             19 Griswold                 13.82   4 
 48 Lindgren, Joshua          17 Guilford                 14.30   3 
 49 Warren, Daniel            19 Classical Magnet         15.02  10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                   11.06  
  2 Johnson, Jawaun           17 Norwich Free Aca         11.13  
  3 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield               11.59  
  4 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        17 Guilford                 11.65  
  5 Winston, Herman           17 Ledyard                  11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        17 Guilford                 23.11   7 
  2 Merritt, Antoine          17 Hillhouse                23.16   7 
  3 Steele, Keyran            17 Bloomfield               23.61   7 
  4 Smith, James              19 Ledyard                  23.62   6 
  5 Nealy, Jaylon             19 Bloomfield               23.64   6 
  6 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central          24.27   6 
  7 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington               24.72   5 
  8 Ramos, Xavier             19 EO Smith                 24.97   5 
  9 McManaway, Shea           18 Norwich Free Aca         25.06   5 
 10 Silas, David              17 Glastonbury              25.08   5 
 11 Taylor, Jeremiah          19 Capital Prep             25.24   6 
 12 Ward, Jeff                17 Killingly                25.38   6 
 13 Park, Taehyeon            19 Simsbury                 25.47   5 
 14 Lopes, Jackson            20 Killingly                25.55   4 
 15 Clements, Andrew          19 Griswold                 25.71   5 
 16 Traubert, Joshua          17 Simsbury                 26.02   4 
 17 Costa, James              17 Stonington               26.05   4 
 18 Dunn, Denzel              17 Capital Prep             26.06   1 
 19 McKenna, Justin           20 Stonington               26.14   3 
 20 Buell, Kyle               19 Woodstock Academ         26.92   3 
 21 Gendron, Mitchell         19 Plainfield               27.28   3 
 22 Small, Dylan              19 Lyman Memorial           27.39   3 
 23 Walton, Jacob             20 Plainfield               27.41   1 
 24 Taylor, Andre             19 Hartford Public          27.50   4 
 25 Oswell, Isaiah            18 Plainfield               27.76   2 
 26 LaFrance, John            19 Guilford                 27.96   1 
 27 Hawkins, Coby             19 Capital Prep             30.49   3 
 28 Diaz, Andrew              19 Plainfield               30.92   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veth, Max                 17 Daniel Hand              49.35  11 
  2 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                   49.85  11 
  3 Prell, Josh               17 Simsbury                 51.86  11 
  4 Sultini, Eric             18 Old Saybrook             52.61  10 
  5 Walton, Jason             18 Plainfield               52.69  11 
  6 Crowley, Peter            17 East Catholic            52.71   9 
  7 LeClaire, Spencer         17 Glastonbury              53.89  10 
  8 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse                54.00  11 
  9 Tejada, Abdiel            18 EO Smith                 54.89  10 
 10 Kjornrattanawanich, Pat   18 Bristol Central          54.95   9 
 11 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington               55.33   9 
 12 Steele, Khari             17 Bloomfield               55.48   7 
 13 Achille, Joshua           18 Norwich Free Aca         55.61   5 
 14 Knepshield, John Corey    17 Lyme-Old Lyme            55.69  10 
 15 Chang, Josh               17 Old Saybrook             55.74   6 
 16 Rios, Xavier              18 Old Saybrook             55.80   7 
 17 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                   55.88   9 
 18 Hettick-Harlow, Dylan     19 Lyme-Old Lyme            55.99   6 
 19 Santiago, Efrain          17 New London               56.82   5 
 20 Wachtmann, Berkely        18 Ledyard                  57.57   4 
 21 Johnson, Dhamani             Classical Magnet         57.71   7 
 22 Kristofik, Ryan           17 Bacon Academy            57.73   7 
 23 Hayman, Hunter            17 Lyman Memorial           57.88   3 
 24 Estelle, Caleb            18 Bloomfield               57.97   9 
 25 Nalewajk, Michael         17 Windham                  58.38   5 
 26 baltazar, ricardo         18 EO Smith                 58.60   8 
 27 Kalama, Rhys              18 Guilford                 58.66   5 
 28 Delaney, Evan             17 Plainfield               59.16   4 
 29 Carr, Bennett             19 Stonington               59.54   3 
 30 Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury              59.93   8 
 31 Parke, Jevon              19 New London             1:00.06   4 
 32 Trusz, Jon                19 Bacon Academy          1:00.73   2 
 33 Lisi, John                17 Daniel Hand            1:00.94   8 
 34 Clark, Tyler              19 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:01.07   7 
 35 Thomas, Jelani            17 Weaver                 1:01.10   8 
 36 Poulton, Preston          18 Ledyard                1:01.56   4 
 37 Rogers, John              19 Woodstock Academ       1:02.13   7 
 38 Russ, Nicholas            17 Windham                1:02.44   2 
 39 Lynch, Evan               19 Lyman Memorial         1:02.75   3 
 40 Chase, Nick               19 Tourtellotte Mem       1:02.83   2 
 41 Palumbo, Nicholas         19 Guilford               1:03.28   2 
 42 Moore, Lerenzo            19 Hartford Public        1:04.12   3 
 43 Rull, David               19 Killingly              1:06.31   1 
 44 Bekley, Essognim          18 Hartford Public        1:06.36   2 
 45 Crosby, Sebastian         19 Plainfield             1:09.33   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bekele, Manasseh          18 Hillhouse              1:59.83   6 
          59.52 (59.52)
  2 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham                2:00.05   6 
          59.78 (59.78)
  3 Olgac, Orkan              17 EO Smith               2:01.83   6 
      1:00.13 (1:00.13)
  4 Knepshield, John Corey    17 Lyme-Old Lyme          2:02.54   6 
      1:01.36 (1:01.36)
  5 LeClaire, Spencer         17 Glastonbury            2:03.46   6 
          59.92 (59.92)
  6 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury            2:03.55   6 
      1:00.08 (1:00.08)
  7 Edwards, Blake            18 Stonington             2:04.35   6 
      1:00.56 (1:00.56)
  8 Shea, John                19 Simsbury               2:04.78   3 
      1:01.41 (1:01.41)
  9 Calderon, Jaime           18 Daniel Hand            2:05.71   6 
          59.98 (59.98)
 10 Porte, Nick               18 Daniel Hand            2:05.95   5 
      1:02.34 (1:02.34)
 11 Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury            2:06.21   5 
      1:03.30 (1:03.30)
 12 Cardinal, Joshua          18 Lyman Memorial         2:06.33   5 
      1:03.87 (1:03.87)
 13 Kamperschroer, Ian        19 Ledyard                2:06.53   4 
      1:02.26 (1:02.26)
 14 Chong-Cuy, Daniel         19 Norwich Free Aca       2:06.93   4 
      1:02.92 (1:02.92)
 15 Gutierrez, Matthew        17 Simsbury               2:06.95   6 
      1:01.78 (1:01.78)
 16 Gonzales, Cameron         17 Plainfield             2:07.23   5 
      1:02.80 (1:02.80)
 17 Cormier, Bryce            17 Norwich Free Aca       2:07.43   5 
      1:03.46 (1:03.46)
 18 Smith, William            18 Guilford               2:07.94   6 
      1:01.48 (1:01.48)
 19 Healy, Sean               17 Ledyard                2:08.00   5 
      1:04.58 (1:04.58)
 20 Larkin, Mason             19 Norwich Free Aca       2:09.57   4 
      1:03.35 (1:03.35)
 21 Colon, Logan              18 Bloomfield             2:10.47   4 
      1:03.65 (1:03.65)
 22 Sfakios, Allen            18 Windham                2:10.55   5 
      1:05.09 (1:05.09)
 23 Wellington, Ryan          17 Bloomfield             2:10.73   4 
      1:02.97 (1:02.97)
 24 Garcia, Leonardo          18 Windham                2:10.85   5 
      1:05.22 (1:05.22)
 25 Shifrin, Cooper           18 East Catholic          2:12.15   5 
      1:04.76 (1:04.76)
 26 Wells, Trevor             20 Lyme-Old Lyme          2:12.61   3 
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)
 27 Hardy, William            18 Stonington             2:13.00   3 
      1:05.39 (1:05.39)
 28 Chawner, Adam             19 Bristol Central        2:13.35   3 
      1:05.41 (1:05.41)
 29 Mantese, David            17 East Catholic          2:13.41   3 
      1:04.95 (1:04.95)
 30 Laliberte, Matt           19 Bacon Academy          2:13.48   3 
      1:04.49 (1:04.49)
 31 Robichaud, Josh           17 Killingly              2:13.93   2 
      1:08.49 (1:08.49)
 32 Carone, Drew              19 Daniel Hand            2:14.03   3 
      1:05.78 (1:05.78)
 33 Birlin, Kenneth           19 Woodstock Academ       2:15.48   2 
      1:09.16 (1:09.16)
 34 Borski, Eric              17 Tourtellotte Mem       2:16.69   3 
      1:06.03 (1:06.03)
 35 Bunker, Zackery           18 Bristol Central        2:18.42   2 
      1:08.52 (1:08.52)
 36 Cadawallader, Josh           Classical Magnet       2:19.31   2 
      1:09.94 (1:09.94)
 37 Dally, Rulon              19 Bloomfield             2:19.40   2 
      1:08.13 (1:08.13)
 38 Bill, Cory                19 EO Smith               2:19.83   4 
      1:02.65 (1:02.65)
 39 Wojtas, Max               19 Stonington             2:20.27   2 
      1:09.80 (1:09.80)
 40 Hughes, Garrett           17 Guilford               2:24.00   2 
      1:09.97 (1:09.97)
 41 Hamlin, Jacob             19 Lyman Memorial         2:24.25   1 
      1:15.42 (1:15.42)
 42 Konon, Ryan               19 Bacon Academy          2:28.01   2 
      1:09.68 (1:09.68)
 43 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly              2:30.08   1 
      1:15.48 (1:15.48)
 44 Muguruza, Herberth        17 New London             2:31.44   2 
      1:09.73 (1:09.73)
 45 Gasparino, Garrett        20 Griswold               2:34.25   1 
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)
 46 Campbell, Samuel          18 Ledyard                2:36.93   1 
      1:20.24 (1:20.24)
 47 Doyle, Collin                Classical Magnet       2:38.59   1 
      1:18.73 (1:18.73)
 48 Myers, Nicholas           19 Lyme-Old Lyme          2:39.56   3 
      1:09.41 (1:09.41)
 49 Moore, Lerenzo            19 Hartford Public        2:41.42   1 
      1:16.98 (1:16.98)
 50 Madden, John              17 New London             2:44.06   1 
      1:19.90 (1:19.90)
 51 Morales, Ayzel            17 New London             2:47.47   1 
      1:17.02 (1:17.02)
 52 Torres, Jesse             18 Weaver                 2:57.96   1 
      1:22.59 (1:22.59)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury            4:26.69   5 
      2:13.30 (2:13.30)
  2 Davis, Solomon            18 Simsbury               4:27.11   5 
      2:15.77 (2:15.77)
  3 Henderson, Shane          19 Old Saybrook           4:30.84   5 
      2:15.17 (2:15.17)
  4 Davidson, Finn            17 Guilford               4:32.87   5 
      2:14.90 (2:14.90)
  5 Kennedy, Evan             18 East Catholic          4:36.10   5 
      2:14.63 (2:14.63)
  6 Kokines, Michael          17 Simsbury               4:37.87   5 
      2:18.79 (2:18.79)
  7 Janus, Andrew             19 Bacon Academy          4:38.77   5 
      2:16.24 (2:16.24)
  8 Balkus, Brian             17 EO Smith               4:39.44   5 
      2:19.92 (2:19.92)
  9 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown             4:39.82   5 
      2:17.27 (2:17.27)
 10 Smith, Jacob              20 Glastonbury            4:41.50   5 
      2:18.97 (2:18.97)
 11 King, Zachary             18 Ledyard                4:43.07   4 
      2:21.65 (2:21.65)
 12 Cole, Daniel              17 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:46.63   4 
      2:22.65 (2:22.65)     2:27.39 (4.75)
 13 Garcia, Leonardo          18 Windham                4:46.94   4 
      2:25.28 (2:25.28)
 14 Reid, Daniel              17 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:47.53   4 
      2:23.29 (2:23.29)
 15 Sfakios, Allen            18 Windham                4:47.56   4 
      2:25.41 (2:25.41)
 16 Santasiere, Keegan        19 EO Smith               4:49.15   4 
      2:27.23 (2:27.23)
 17 Sigersmith, LJ            19 Old Saybrook           4:53.33   4 
      2:25.22 (2:25.22)
 18 Blue, Casey               19 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:53.46   4 
      2:27.49 (2:27.49)
 19 Carlson, Ben              18 Middletown             4:54.25   5 
      2:20.97 (2:20.97)
 20 Colon, Logan              18 Bloomfield             4:54.70   4 
      2:26.22 (2:26.22)
 21 Huang, Vincent            17 Norwich Free Aca       4:54.87   4 
      2:28.61 (2:28.61)
 22 Keenan, Cameron           18 Glastonbury            4:58.12   3 
      2:30.88 (2:30.88)
 23 Roy, Matthew              18 Bristol Central        4:58.55   4 
      2:28.10 (2:28.10)
 24 Dinauer, William          19 Guilford               4:59.04   4 
      2:27.84 (2:27.84)
 25 McGeary, Owen             17 Daniel Hand            4:59.60   4 
      2:25.63 (2:25.63)
 26 Andrews, Simon            17 Bristol Central        4:59.73   4 
      2:28.01 (2:28.01)
 27 Perrino, Frankie          17 Norwich Free Aca       5:00.69   3 
      2:31.71 (2:31.71)
 28 Lewis, Zach               17 Plainfield             5:02.75   3 
      2:31.29 (2:31.29)
 29 Bernard, Tyler            18 Daniel Hand            5:03.76   4 
      2:27.39 (2:27.39)
 30 Weinsteiger, Charles      17 Lyman Memorial         5:03.95   3 
      2:31.88 (2:31.88)
 31 Funk, Benjamin            17 Bristol Central        5:04.30   3 
      2:31.41 (2:31.41)
 32 Cadawallader, Josh           Classical Magnet       5:06.17   2 
      2:32.10 (2:32.10)
 33 Kornacki, Ryan            18 Norwich Free Aca       5:07.38   3 
      2:33.81 (2:33.81)
 34 Withrow, Geralson         17 Ledyard                5:07.99   3 
      2:33.24 (2:33.24)
 35 Meier, Jason              17 Plainfield             5:10.55   3 
      2:34.56 (2:34.56)
 36 Dally, Rulon              19 Bloomfield             5:12.43   3 
      2:31.13 (2:31.13)
 37 Harrington, Cory          17 Parish Hill            5:12.80   2 
      2:32.61 (2:32.61)
 38 Barrett, Cian             17 Simsbury               5:13.28   3 
      2:28.90 (2:28.90)
 39 Hooker, Aaron             18 Capital Prep           5:13.63   2 
      2:38.03 (2:38.03)
 40 Alvarez, Angel            18 Hartford Public        5:13.83   2 
      2:37.91 (2:37.91)
 41 Moores, Ethan             19 Bacon Academy          5:17.63   3 
      2:35.66 (2:35.66)
 42 St. Onge, Caleb           18 Tourtellotte Mem       5:20.43   2 
      2:37.58 (2:37.58)
 43 Bass, Thabiti             19 Bloomfield             5:20.88   2 
      2:37.49 (2:37.49)
 44 Flaucher, Christopher     18 EO Smith               5:22.24   3 
      2:32.26 (2:32.26)
 45 Muguruza, Herberth        17 New London             5:24.30   2 
      2:33.96 (2:33.96)
 46 Wallace, Colin            17 Daniel Hand            5:25.13   2 
      2:37.24 (2:37.24)
 47 Bear, Michael             19 Bacon Academy          5:28.29   2 
      2:36.99 (2:36.99)
 48 Costanzo, Andrew          17 Stonington             5:33.37   2 
      2:41.37 (2:41.37)
 49 Reck, Keagan              19 Stonington             5:41.74   2 
      2:49.32 (2:49.32)
 50 Collins, Spencer          19 Woodstock Academ       5:41.80   1 
      2:57.72 (2:57.72)
 51 Burnett, John             18 New London             5:52.45   2 
      2:47.03 (2:47.03)
 52 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly              5:54.99   1 
      2:54.66 (2:54.66)
 53 Hong, Justin              17 Middletown             5:58.15   1 
      2:58.22 (2:58.22)
 54 Pimental, Holden          19 Woodstock Academ       5:59.11   1 
      2:59.51 (2:59.51)
 55 Parafinowicz, Eric        19 Tourtellotte Mem       6:03.22   1 
      3:00.25 (3:00.25)
 56 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly              6:07.45   1 
      3:03.29 (3:03.29)
 57 Torres, Jesse             18 Weaver                 6:25.49   1 
      2:58.17 (2:58.17)
 58 Joao, Patrick             17 Killingly              7:49.22   1 
      3:34.42 (3:34.42)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole, Daniel              17 Lyme-Old Lyme          9:58.39   2 
      4:59.86 (4:59.86)
  2 Olsen, Silas              17 Lyman Memorial        10:03.39   2 
      5:00.72 (5:00.72)
  3 Shea, Luke                17 Norwich Free Aca      10:03.72   2 
      5:01.32 (5:01.32)
  4 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury           10:08.61   2 
      5:00.20 (5:00.20)
  5 Carlson, Ben              18 Middletown            10:19.44   2 
      5:01.69 (5:01.69)
  6 Baldi, Dan                17 Old Saybrook          10:21.72   2 
      5:11.82 (5:11.82)
  7 Roy, Matthew              18 Bristol Central       10:23.08   2 
      5:11.09 (5:11.09)
  8 Lecky, Matt               19 Middletown            10:24.04   2 
      5:11.05 (5:11.05)
  9 Shifrin, Cooper           18 East Catholic         10:26.68   2 
      5:11.46 (5:11.46)
 10 Mazzeo, Stefano           18 Middletown            10:27.55   2 
      5:02.68 (5:02.68)
 11 Printy, Oliver            19 Glastonbury           10:27.85   2 
      5:11.73 (5:11.73)
 12 Olivieri, Heath           19 East Catholic         10:32.23   2 
      5:11.71 (5:11.71)
 13 Petrosky, Mark            20 Bristol Central       10:39.89   2 
      5:12.33 (5:12.33)
 14 Mathewson, Cody           19 Lyman Memorial        10:45.88   2 
      5:14.81 (5:14.81)
 15 Withrow, Geralson         17 Ledyard               10:58.93   2 
      5:24.61 (5:24.61)
 16 Kaisen, Brennan           18 Guilford              11:08.99   1 
      5:41.37 (5:41.37)
 17 Hamlin, Jacob             19 Lyman Memorial        11:10.12   1 
      5:39.56 (5:39.56)
 18 Pennie, Thomas            19 Lyme-Old Lyme         11:28.20   1 
      5:41.28 (5:41.28)
 19 Kilcoyne, Jason           18 Stonington            11:29.44   1 
      5:41.91 (5:41.91)
 20 Smelser, William          19 Old Saybrook          11:30.29   1 
      5:45.77 (5:45.77)
 21 St. Onge, Caleb           18 Tourtellotte Mem      11:32.39   1 
      5:44.42 (5:44.42)
 22 Haims, Matt               19 Daniel Hand           11:37.81   1 
      5:54.36 (5:54.36)
 23 Alvarez, Angel            18 Hartford Public       11:39.73   1 
      5:53.96 (5:53.96)
 24 Sweeney, Liam             18 Old Saybrook          11:39.94   1 
      5:45.94 (5:45.94)
 25 Mendonca, Mike            17 Daniel Hand           11:43.04   1 
      5:46.11 (5:46.11)
 26 Delphin, Whenderson       19 Norwich Free Aca      11:46.84   2 
      5:29.79 (5:29.79)
 27 Campenelli, Mike          18 Daniel Hand           11:51.25   1 
      5:55.05 (5:55.05)
 28 Roth, Nicholas            19 Lyme-Old Lyme         11:53.16   1 
      5:56.93 (5:56.93)
 29 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly             12:24.86   1 
      6:06.20 (6:06.20)
 30 pinto, angelo             20 Parish Hill           12:27.89   1 
      6:04.61 (6:04.61)
 31 Dubreuil, Christian       19 Norwich Free Aca      12:39.18   1 
      6:09.07 (6:09.07)
 32 Doyle, Patrick            17 Bacon Academy         12:55.33   1 
      6:15.08 (6:15.08)
 33 Parafinowicz, Eric        19 Tourtellotte Mem      12:59.52   1 
      6:15.92 (6:15.92)
 34 Barberan, Joseph          18 New London            15:06.80   1 
      6:59.27 (6:59.27)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elshaks, Malek            17 EO Smith                 16.09q  5 
  2 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington               16.18q  4 
  3 Thompkins, Laurenzo       17 Middletown               16.32q  6 
  4 Savage, Marcus               Prince Tech              16.36q  5 
  5 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand              16.59q  3 
  6 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard                  16.91q  1 
  7 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield               17.03   2 
  8 Torres, Jaymin            19 Middletown               17.47   1 
  9 Vukovinsky, James         18 Old Saybrook             17.75   2 
 10 Lopez, Enrique            20 Windham                  18.04   1  18.032
 11 Wasilefsky, Devin         19 Glastonbury              18.04   4  18.035
 12 Ortiz, Elijah             18 Bristol Central          18.08   2 
 13 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington               18.33   5 
 14 Adorno, Michael           17 Simsbury                 18.37   5 
 15 Bentinck, Bryce           19 Killingly                18.45   4 
 16 Green, Tyrese             17 Norwich Free Aca         18.70   1 
 17 Langlois, Daniel          19 Tourtellotte Mem         18.80   6 
 18 Duvall, Joshua            19 East Catholic            18.91   3 
 19 McGeary, Greyson          19 Daniel Hand              19.48   6 
 20 Turchetta, Devin          18 Killingly                19.62   5 
 21 Williams, Chaddane        19 Bloomfield               19.69   2  19.681
 22 Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard                  19.69   5  19.690
 23 Rivera, Isaiah            18 EO Smith                 19.78   3 
 24 Fitch, Ryder              17 Norwich Free Aca         19.92   3 
 25 Navedo, Jose              19 Bristol Central          19.94   6 
 26 Selmecki, Scott           18 Woodstock Academ         20.04   2 
 27 Milan, Andy               18 Windham                  20.07   3 
 28 Gibson, Malik             18 Norwich Free Aca         20.56   2 
 29 Lewis, Robert             20 Stonington               20.78   4  20.777
 30 Boshka, Zachary           17 Woodstock Academ         20.78   1  20.779
 31 Pavlovic, Liam            18 Daniel Hand              21.46   4 
 32 Bocian, Gary              19 Lyme-Old Lyme            22.96   3 
 33 leal, peter               18 Parish Hill              23.17   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand              15.83  
  2 Elshaks, Malek            17 EO Smith                 15.89  
  3 Savage, Marcus               Prince Tech              15.90  
  4 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington               16.03  
  5 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard                  19.05  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Leon            18 Hartford Public          40.66   7 
  2 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington               40.95   7 
  3 Merritt, Antoine          17 Hillhouse                41.71   7 
  4 Parker, Matt              17 Daniel Hand              43.36   7 
  5 Wasilefsky, Devin         19 Glastonbury              43.64   7 
  6 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield               44.25   6 
  7 McGeary, Greyson          19 Daniel Hand              44.70   5 
  8 Joseph, Rapheal           18 Hillhouse                45.00   6 
  9 Savage, Marcus               Prince Tech              45.01   1 
 10 Bentinck, Bryce           19 Killingly                45.65   5 
 11 Lopez, Enrique            20 Windham                  45.80   3 
 12 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington               45.95   3 
 13 Ortiz, Elijah             18 Bristol Central          46.14   6 
 14 Duvall, Joshua            19 East Catholic            46.27   5 
 15 Wiggens, Matt             19 EO Smith                 46.33   6 
 16 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham                  46.45   3 
 17 Pavlovic, Liam            18 Daniel Hand              46.48   2 
 18 Neal, Thomas              17 Lyman Memorial           46.78   5 
 19 Gibson, Malik             18 Norwich Free Aca         47.17   4 
 20 Green, Tyrese             17 Norwich Free Aca         47.22   4 
 21 Morgan, Amari             18 New London               47.50   5 
 22 Navedo, Jose              19 Bristol Central          47.94   4 
 23 Williams, Chaddane        19 Bloomfield               48.15   5 
 24 Turchetta, Devin          18 Killingly                49.54   2 
 25 Boshka, Zachary           17 Woodstock Academ         49.64   1 
 26 Lewis, Robert             20 Stonington               50.77   2 
 27 Sisai, Masey                 Prince Tech              50.92   1 
 28 Fitch, Ryder              17 Norwich Free Aca         51.72   4 
 29 Calixto, Jaden            19 Windham                  51.96   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartford Public  'A'                                  44.86   6 
     1) Campbell, Leon 18               2) Clarke, Elijah 17              
     3) Grate, Malcolm 18               4) Stewart, Zinodine 18           
  2 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                             45.05   5 
     1) Johnson, Jawaun 17              2) Darby, Ransford 17             
     3) Gates, Marcus 17                4) Slowik, Jacob 19               
  3 Ledyard  'A'                                          45.54   6 
     1) Winston, Herman 17              2) Smith, James 19                
     3) Brown, Travon 19                4) Poulton, Preston 18            
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                      46.04   6 
     1) XU, Tony 17                     2) Parker, Matt 17                
     3) McMahon, Ethan 18               4) Akers, Liam 18                 
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                     46.65   4 
     1) Johnson, Jalen 18               2) Chacon, Carlos 19              
     3) Reynolds, Austin 17             4) Thomas, Max 19                 
  6 Simsbury  'A'                                         46.99   5 
     1) Cook, Terrence 17               2) Prell, Josh 17                 
     3) Traubert, Joshua 17             4) Park, Taehyeon 19              
  7 Killingly  'A'                                        47.11   4 
     1) Ennis, Dommoy 17                2) Harriet, Nsaiah 19             
     3) Lopes, Jackson 20               4) Ward, Jeff 17                  
  8 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                             47.15   4 
     1) McManaway, Shea 18              2) Spruill, Jahiem 19             
     3) Parker, Caleb 18                4) Gibson, Malik 18               
  9 Bacon Academy  'A'                                    47.81   4 
     1) Wells, Reed 17                  2) Dowd, Will 19                  
     3) Noniewicz, Brady 19             4) Weinberger, Alex 18            
 10 Classical Magnet  'A'                                 47.82   3 
     1) Alvarez, Jayden                 2) Boland, Yafari 17              
     3) Babolola, Stephen               4) Johnson, Dhamani               
 11 Tourtellotte Memorial  'A'                            48.05   3 
     1) Langlois, Daniel 19             2) Ware, Evan 17                  
     3) Terrell, Robert 20              4) Fulone, Spencer 19             
 12 Glastonbury  'A'                                      48.08   6 
     1) Piazza, Paul 17                 2) Rison, Andrew 19               
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) Lynn, Micah 20                 
 13 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                48.53   2 
     1) Owens, Jake 17                  2) Kelley, Jack 17                
     3) McMahon, Riley 18               4) Martin, Julian 18              
 14 East Catholic  'A'                                    48.67   4 
     1) Duvall, Joshua 19               2) Truman, Brendan 19             
     3) Simone, Hunter 19               4) Mendoza, Joshua 17             
 15 EO Smith  'B'                                         48.86   5 
     1) Fisher, Devon 17                2) mcallistar, nate 19            
     3) Ramos, Xavier 19                4) Barron, Paul 17                
 16 Stonington  'A'                                       49.63   2 
     1) Carr, Bennett 19                2) Abely, Benjamin 19             
     3) Vernet, Martin 19               4) Limberakis, George 20          
 17 Daniel Hand  'B'                                      49.77   2 
     1) Parks, Ameen 20                 2) McNeilly, Isaiah 20            
     3) Kim, Dan 20                     4) McCabe, Colin 20               
 18 Lyme-Old Lyme  'A'                                    49.81   2 
     1) Hettick-Harlow, Dylan 19        2) Clark, Tyler 19                
     3) Getz, Evan 19                   4) Myers, Nicholas 19             
 19 Hartford Public  'B'                                  50.36   1 
     1) Satchel, Lawrence 18            2) Roberts, Lerenzo 17            
     3) McIntosh, Ryan 18               4) Taylor, Andre 19               
 20 Ledyard  'C'                                          50.42   2 
     1) Askew, Ben 20                   2) Bickham, Jaiden 20             
     3) Cayangyang, Noah 20             4) Munger, Ethan 20               
 21 Bristol Central  'A'                                  50.48   3 
     1) Siriwardene, Kiran 20           2) Naranjo, Diego 20              
     3) Neal, Calvin 20                 4) Dale, Torayl 20                
 22 Windham  'A'                                          50.58   3 
     1) Nalewajk, Michael 17            2) Castro, Daniel 18              
     3) Russ, Nicholas 17               4) Calixto, Jaden 19              
 23 Ledyard  'B'                                          50.87   3 
     1) Epperson, Sam 17                2) Whitmore, Xavier 18            
     3) Charles, Dennis 18              4) Green, Stanley 18              
 24 Old Saybrook  'B'                                     50.91   1 
     1) King, Matt 20                   2) Spadaccini, Evan 20            
     3) Almada, Michael 20              4) Barnes, Jonathan 20            
 25 Plainfield  'B'                                       51.45   3 
     1) Oswell, Isaiah 18               2) Gendron, Mitchell 19           
     3) Crosby, Sebastian 19            4) Walton, Jacob 20               
 26 EO Smith  'A'                                         52.25   1 
     1) Tomanelli, Peter 18             2) Wiggens, Matt 19               
     3) pichette, sean 17               4) clark, ashur 19                
 -- New London  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Clark, William 17               2) Henry, Richard 19              
     3) Willoughby, Karl 20             4) Ramcharit, Kahlil 18           
 -- Bloomfield  'A'                                         DNF   5 
     1) Montaque, Dante 20              2) Watkins Hunter, Kamren 20      
     3) Lindo, Jahmar 19                4) Simpson, Anthony 20            
 -- Plainfield  'A'                                         DNF   4 
     1) Southavong, Tyler 18            2) Delaney, Conner 19             
     3) Easton, Khalil 20               4) Skaling, Aidan 18              
 -- Bloomfield  'B'                                         DNF   5 
     1) Manning, Duante 17              2) Crawley, Kahron 18             
     3) Moore-Henry, Josh 17            4) Palmer, Dimani 17              
 -- Capital Prep  'A'                                        DQ   5  Zone violation
     1) Butler, Lamar 17                2) Taylor, Jeremiah 19            
     3) Greene, Esau 17                 4) Dunn, Denzel 17                
 -- Middletown  'A'                                          DQ   6  Zone violation
     1) Cavaliere, Nico 18              2) Lomotey, DaJaun 19             
     3) Dandridge, Garrett 18           4) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                                3:32.52   3 
     1) Medina, Luis 17                 2) Bowes, David 20                
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean 17             4) Conrod, Kaynan 17              
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                    3:35.14   3 
     1) LeClaire, Spencer 17            2) Silas, David 17                
     3) Wilcox, Sam 19                  4) Reeves, Chris 17               
  3 Plainfield  'A'                                     3:41.59   3 
     1) Alday, Jarvin 18                2) Lewis, Zach 17                 
     3) Gonzales, Cameron 17            4) Walton, Jason 18               
  4 Stonington  'A'                                     3:41.97   2 
     1) Hardy, William 18               2) Costa, James 17                
     3) Edwards, Blake 18               4) Flynn, Chase 20                
  5 Guilford  'B'                                       3:52.22   2 
     1) McNamara, Mark 19               2) Roberts, Liam 19               
     3) Medvecky, Hugh 19               4) Schultes, Evans 19             
  6 Bristol Central  'B'                                4:02.28   3 
     1) Navedo, Jose 19                 2) Va-Chomcheun, Dominic 19       
     3) Ramirez, Jose 20                4) Cantarero, Kenni 19            
  7 Killingly  'A'                                      4:05.33   1 
     1) Robichaud, Josh 17              2) Turchetta, Devin 18            
     3) Schultz, Ryan 19                4) Rull, David 19                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard  'A'                                        3:48.07   3 
     1) Brown, Travon 19                2) Smith, James 19                
     3) Kamperschroer, Ian 19           4) King, Zachary 18               
  2 Stonington  'A'                                     3:48.15   3 
     1) Costa, James 17                 2) Hinkley, Joey 19               
     3) Smith, Shane 18                 4) Hammond, Rhys 20               
  3 Ledyard  'B'                                        3:59.55   1 
     1) Askew, Ben 20                   2) Bickham, Jaiden 20             
     3) Cayangyang, Noah 20             4) Garcia, Juan 20                
  4 Lyman Memorial  'A'                                 4:01.03   2 
     1) Franchi, Michael 18             2) Neal, Thomas 17                
     3) Brown, Daniel 17                4) Cardinal, Joshua 18            
  5 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:10.91   3 
     1) Naranjo, Diego 20               2) LaRonde, Delijah 20            
     3) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 18      4) Damon-Smith, Hunter 17         
  6 Killingly  'A'                                      4:11.15   1 
     1) Harriet, Nsaiah 19              2) Lopes, Jackson 20              
     3) Schultz, Ryan 19                4) Robichaud, Josh 17             
  7 Plainfield  'A'                                     4:19.60   1 
     1) Skaling, Aidan 18               2) Delaney, Conner 19             
     3) Delaney, Evan 17                4) Speight, Matthew 20            
  8 Ledyard  'E'                                        4:21.87   1 
     1) Bauman, George 19               2) Barnes, William 19             
     3) Campbell, Samuel 18             4) Geoly, Peter 18                
  9 Guilford  'B'                                       4:26.20   2 
     1) Larkin-Wells, Thomas 17         2) Sabol-Low, Jacob 17            
     3) Chen, Edward Wen 19             4) Kalama, Rhys 18                
 10 Ledyard  'D'                                        4:39.64   1 
     1) Epperson, Sam 17                2) Templeton, Patrick 19          
     3) Hughes, Wesley 20               4) Chrzanowski, Tyson 19          
 11 Ledyard  'C'                                        4:59.05   3 
     1) Poulton, Preston 18             2) Whitmore, Xavier 18            
     3) Wachtmann, Berkely 18           4) Healy, Sean 17                 
 -- Bristol Central  'B'                                     DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Siriwardene, Kiran 20           2) Dale, Torayl 20                
     3) West, Nigel 18                  4) Andrews, Simon 17              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Yafari            17 Classical Magnet       6-04.00  
  2 Gates, Marcus             17 Norwich Free Aca       6-02.00  
  3 Lawrence, DeAaron         18 Middletown            J6-02.00  
  4 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand            5-08.00  
  4 Ennis, Dommoy             17 Killingly             J5-06.00  
  5 Jones, Clifford           18 Windham                5-06.00  
  5 Heinrich, Quincy          18 Daniel Hand            5-06.00  
  5 Roman, D Major            17 New London             5-06.00  
  5 Prawl, Hayden             17 Bacon Academy          5-06.00  
  5 Spruill, Jahiem           19 Norwich Free Aca       5-06.00  
 10 Post, Wade                18 Stonington            J5-06.00  
 10 Adorno, Michael           17 Simsbury              J5-06.00  
 10 Healey, Mike              17 Daniel Hand           J5-06.00  
 14 Peterson, Hunter          19 Bristol Central        5-04.00  
 14 Gervasio, Quinn           19 Killingly              5-04.00  
 14 Rivera, Isaiah            18 EO Smith               5-04.00  
 14 Torres, Jaymin            19 Middletown             5-04.00  
 14 Steele, Khari             17 Bloomfield             5-04.00  
 14 Vukovinsky, James         18 Old Saybrook           5-04.00  
 14 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard                5-04.00  
 14 Waters, Cormac            18 Griswold               5-04.00  
 22 Graff, Mason              18 Bristol Central        5-02.00  
 22 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington             5-02.00  
 -- Green, Stanley            18 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Costanzo, Ryan            19 Guilford                    NH  
 -- Vail, Timothy             19 Guilford                    NH  
 -- McGill, Conor             18 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Giuliano, Justin          18 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Southavong, Tyler         18 Plainfield                  NH  
 -- Baker, Kameron            19 Old Saybrook                NH  
 -- Elshaks, Malek            17 EO Smith                    NH  
 -- mckinney, thomas          19 Parish Hill                 NH  
 -- Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Starting Height: 9-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand           13-00.00  
  1 Cook, Terrence            17 Simsbury              13-00.00  
  3 Weir, Chris               18 Norwich Free Aca      12-00.00  
  4 Apgar, David              17 EO Smith              11-06.00  
  5 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington           J11-06.00  
  6 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington            11-00.00  
  7 Barron, Paul              17 EO Smith              10-06.00  
  7 Rivera, Gregorio          18 Windham               10-06.00  
  7 Huffman, Clay             18 Guilford              10-06.00  
 10 Flynn, Danny              18 Middletown             9-06.00  
 10 Wenzel, Tyler             19 Middletown             9-06.00  
 -- Marcantonio, Nicholas     17 Bristol Central             NH  
 -- Funk, Benjamin            17 Bristol Central             NH  
 -- Plourde-Kelley, Jason     17 EO Smith                    NH  
 -- Campbell, Samuel          18 Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Lucciani, Cooper          20 Old Saybrook                NH  
 -- Sevigny, Jack             19 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Hilger, Austin            18 Old Saybrook                NH  
 -- Stuart, Galvin            18 Old Saybrook                NH  
 -- Jakubowski, Nicholas      19 Woodstock Academ            NH  
 -- Couture, Lucas            19 Woodstock Academ            NH  
 -- Selmecki, Scott           18 Woodstock Academ            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Aaron Cooper Championship
 Best 15 Seed Marks Qualifed - 4 Attempts No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca      20-07.00  
  2 Franchi, Michael          18 Lyman Memorial        19-07.00  
  3 Alday, Jarvin             18 Plainfield            18-09.00  
  4 Elshaks, Malek            17 EO Smith              18-08.00  
  5 Boland, Yafari            17 Classical Magnet      18-02.00  
  6 Luty, Davaughn            18 Griswold              17-09.00  
  7 Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith              17-08.00  
  8 Peterson, Hunter          19 Bristol Central       17-06.50  
  9 Johnson, Dhamani             Classical Magnet      17-04.00  
 10 Manning, Duante           17 Bloomfield            17-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Aaron Cooper Championship
 Best 15 Seed Marks Qualifed - 4 Attempts No Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca      40-05.50  
  2 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse             39-05.50  
  3 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard               39-01.25  
  4 Spruill, Jahiem           19 Norwich Free Aca      38-07.00  
  5 Alday, Jarvin             18 Plainfield            38-03.50  
  6 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham               38-01.00  
  7 Gates, Marcus             17 Norwich Free Aca      37-09.50  
  8 Reynolds, Austin          17 Old Saybrook          37-07.00  
  9 Healey, Mike              17 Daniel Hand           37-04.00  
 10 Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith              36-09.50  
 11 Post, Wade                18 Stonington            36-05.00  
 11 Joseph, Rapheal           18 Hillhouse             36-05.00  
 13 Rose, Chris               17 Bloomfield            34-03.00  
 -- Moore-Henry, Josh         17 Bloomfield                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shashok, Travis           17 Windham               49-02.50  
  2 Glennon, Dylan            18 Plainfield            47-03.00  
  3 Burchell, Mike            18 Daniel Hand           47-02.00  
  4 Prell, Jonathan           19 Simsbury              45-06.00  
  5 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield            45-01.00  
  6 Richards, Osbourne        19 Middletown            41-11.00  
  7 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington            41-08.00  
  8 Michel, Renelson          17 New London            41-07.50  
  9 Gray, Myles               17 Bloomfield            40-11.00  
 10 Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury           40-08.50  
 11 santos, joshua            17 EO Smith              40-07.00  
 12 DeVeiga, Adelino          19 Norwich Free Aca      40-06.00  
 13 Robinson, Terrence        17 Bloomfield            40-03.00  
 14 Hebert, Chris             17 Norwich Free Aca      40-02.50  
 15 Dumas, Mark               19 Woodstock Academ      39-11.00  
 16 Drescher, Dylan           18 Middletown            39-09.50  
 17 Tomanelli, Peter          18 EO Smith              39-07.00  
 18 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury           39-05.00  
 19 Barnes, Barrington        18 Norwich Free Aca      38-09.50  
 20 Rose, Connor              19 Guilford              37-06.50  
 21 Mulleney, Richard         18 Ledyard               37-02.00  
 22 Michel, Renel             17 New London            37-01.00  
 23 Jarvis, Gabriel           19 Classical Magnet      36-03.50  
 24 Updegraff, Gabe           18 Bristol Central       36-02.50  
 25 Garcia, Eduardo           17 Windham               36-00.50  
 25 Barbosa, Natanael         19 Windham               36-00.50  
 27 Danko, Andrew             18 Stonington            34-08.00  
 28 Westbrook, Tory           18 Glastonbury           34-01.50  
 29 White, Chris              18 Middletown            34-01.00  
 30 Kopacz, Nick              17 Tourtellotte Mem      33-09.00  
 31 Huda, Connor              18 Woodstock Academ      33-04.50  
 32 Petritz, James            19 Guilford              33-04.00  
 33 Gosselin, Cameron         17 Old Saybrook          33-03.50  
 34 Maher, Matthew            17 Plainfield            33-02.50  
 35 grenon, alex              17 Parish Hill           33-01.00  
 36 Fries, Scott              19 Bacon Academy         32-03.00  
 37 Borski, Eric              17 Tourtellotte Mem      32-02.00  
 38 Coor, Nasaan              17 Simsbury              32-01.00  
 39 Briggs, Hunter            17 Griswold              32-00.00  
 40 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington            31-10.00  
 41 Saunders, Joshua          17 Old Saybrook          31-08.50  
 41 Paz, Ryan                 19 Classical Magnet      31-08.50  
 43 Clark, William            17 New London            31-06.00  
 44 Allegretti, Sam           19 Woodstock Academ      31-02.00  
 45 Byrnes, Collin            17 Killingly             31-01.00  
 46 Gottschall, Garrett       17 Bristol Central       31-00.00  
 46 Conyers, Markeith         19 Plainfield            31-00.00  
 48 Blair, Craig              17 Plainfield            30-10.00  
 49 Sirois, Brandon           19 Lyman Memorial        30-08.00  
 50 Carr, Cory                19 Griswold              30-06.50  
 51 Guzman, Michael           18 Bristol Central       30-01.50  
 52 Lamb, Ethan               17 Ledyard               29-03.00  
 53 Powers, Ryan              20 Lyman Memorial        27-01.00  
 54 O'Brien, Brennan          19 Tourtellotte Mem      27-00.50  
 55 Leake, Matt               18 Daniel Hand           26-11.50  
 56 Jones, Anthony            17 Old Saybrook          26-09.50  
 57 Warren, Daniel            19 Classical Magnet      26-06.50  
 58 Tartaglia, Kyle           19 Lyman Memorial        24-06.50  
 59 jacobson, kyle            17 Parish Hill           22-03.00  
 60 Woodcock, Ryan            17 Plainfield            19-11.50  
 61 Tatham, Michael           19 Hartford Public       19-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shashok, Travis           17 Windham                 137-11  
  2 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield              131-06  
  3 Burchell, Mike            18 Daniel Hand             128-05  
  4 Prell, Jonathan           19 Simsbury                125-10  
  5 Gray, Myles               17 Bloomfield              125-08  
  6 Drescher, Dylan           18 Middletown              118-02  
  7 Danko, Andrew             18 Stonington              113-01  
  8 Conyers, Markeith         19 Plainfield              108-11  
  9 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington              104-10  
 10 Blair, Craig              17 Plainfield              100-09  
 11 Samuels, Erris            19 Bloomfield               98-01  
 12 Michel, Renelson          17 New London               96-04  
 13 Huda, Connor              18 Woodstock Academ         94-06  
 14 Coor, Nasaan              17 Simsbury                 94-02  
 15 santos, joshua            17 EO Smith                 94-01  
 16 Kopacz, Nick              17 Tourtellotte Mem         93-02  
 16 Guzman, Michael           18 Bristol Central          93-02  
 18 Michel, Renel             17 New London               90-02  
 19 grenon, alex              17 Parish Hill              87-00  
 20 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury              85-04  
 21 Maher, Matthew            17 Plainfield               84-11  
 22 Borski, Eric              17 Tourtellotte Mem         84-04  
 23 Barbosa, Natanael         19 Windham                  83-06  
 24 Richards, Kenneth         17 Griswold                 83-01  
 25 Gottschall, Garrett       17 Bristol Central          82-01  
 26 Nixie, Jonathan           18 Norwich Free Aca         81-04  
 27 Leake, Matt               18 Daniel Hand              77-00  
 28 Thetreault, Zachary       18 Griswold                 76-09  
 29 Rose, Connor              19 Guilford                 76-00  
 30 jacobson, kyle            17 Parish Hill              75-07  
 30 Strandson, Kyle           17 Woodstock Academ         75-07  
 32 Germain, Jack             19 Glastonbury              75-03  
 33 Rone, Aboy                17 Killingly                74-09  
 34 O'Brien, Brennan          19 Tourtellotte Mem         73-11  
 35 Whipple, Brandon          17 Ledyard                  73-06  
 36 Dumas, Mark               19 Woodstock Academ         73-05  
 37 Anderson, Drew            20 Daniel Hand              72-11  
 38 Gosselin, Cameron         17 Old Saybrook             72-01  
 38 Francis, Justin           17 Norwich Free Aca         72-01  
 40 Schultz, Chris            17 Norwich Free Aca         70-11  
 41 Sirois, Brandon           19 Lyman Memorial           70-09  
 42 Walker, Jacob             18 Guilford                 70-07  
 43 Jarvis, Gabriel           19 Classical Magnet         69-11  
 44 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington               69-05  
 45 Patel, Devraj             20 Griswold                 68-10  
 46 Muhizi, Rene              19 Windham                  67-01  
 46 Gosselin, Ben             17 Killingly                67-01  
 48 Anderson, Connner         17 Old Saybrook             64-04  
 49 Jones, Anthony            17 Old Saybrook             63-09  
 50 Castiillo, Juan           19 Bristol Central          63-08  
 51 Warren, Daniel            19 Classical Magnet         59-03  
 52 D'Arena, Salvatore        20 Lyme-Old Lyme            57-04  
 53 ventilato, dylan          17 Parish Hill              46-01  
 54 Woodcock, Ryan            17 Plainfield               43-02  
 -- Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury               FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Trials and Finals (6 to finals)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Connor              17 Glastonbury             150-01  
  2 McGale, Devinn            17 Plainfield              149-04  
  3 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              145-00  
  4 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand             143-03  
  5 Hebert, Chris             17 Norwich Free Aca        139-00  
  6 Guarascio, Frank          17 Daniel Hand             135-03  
  7 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington              132-00  
  8 Wiggens, Matt             19 EO Smith                128-01  
  9 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington              124-09  
  9 Anderson, Jack            19 Lyman Memorial          124-09  
 11 Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury             120-09  
 12 Drescher, Dylan           18 Middletown              119-03  
 13 Grant, Christian          18 Bloomfield              118-00  
 14 Rivera, Isaiah            18 EO Smith                115-05  
 15 Clemons, Roy              19 Capital Prep            113-07  
 16 Roberts, Tyler            20 Plainfield              113-00  
 17 Francis, Justin           17 Norwich Free Aca        112-00  
 18 Michel, Renelson          17 New London              111-10  
 19 Kopacz, Nick              17 Tourtellotte Mem        110-11  
 20 Gosselin, Ben             17 Killingly               110-06  
 21 Genova, Alex              17 Ledyard                 109-09  
 22 Byrnes, Collin            17 Killingly               103-11  
 23 Mooneyham, Matthew        18 Simsbury                102-07  
 23 Fries, Scott              19 Bacon Academy           102-07  
 25 Briggs, Hunter            17 Griswold                100-07  
 26 Palmberg, Evan            17 Simsbury                 98-01  
 27 Cardinal, Joshua          18 Lyman Memorial           97-02  
 28 Nixie, Jonathan           18 Norwich Free Aca         95-01  
 29 Strandson, Kyle           17 Woodstock Academ         94-02  
 30 Michel, Renel             17 New London               93-00  
 31 White, Chris              18 Middletown               92-07  
 32 Garcia, Eduardo           17 Windham                  88-10  
 33 Gottschall, Garrett       17 Bristol Central          87-09  
 34 Huffman, Clay             18 Guilford                 83-11  
 35 O'Brien, Brennan          19 Tourtellotte Mem         82-10  
 36 Colberg-Martinez, Juan    19 Guilford                 82-07  
 37 Huda, Connor              18 Woodstock Academ         82-05  
 38 Guzman, Michael           18 Bristol Central          82-03  
 39 Brinson, Jaylen           20 Tourtellotte Mem         81-03  
 40 Whipple, Nick             18 Ledyard                  80-06  
 41 Dowd, Will                19 Bacon Academy            80-04  
 42 Morrissey, Maxwell        20 Lyme-Old Lyme            80-02  
 43 Hillemeir, Alex           19 Simsbury                 76-05  
 44 Gentile, David            18 Middletown               73-07  
 45 Maciolek, Joe             19 Glastonbury              72-11  
 46 Mulleney, Richard         18 Ledyard                  71-11  
 47 Gosselin, Cameron         17 Old Saybrook             71-08  
 48 Walker, Jacob             18 Guilford                 70-02  
 49 McNeil, Peter             19 Old Saybrook             70-01  
 50 Chenail, Devin            19 Woodstock Academ         69-07  
 51 Anderson, Connner         17 Old Saybrook             69-04  
 52 D'Arena, Salvatore        20 Lyme-Old Lyme            65-11  
 53 Kinard, Charles           17 Capital Prep             57-10  
 53 Kirby, Brandon            17 Bloomfield               57-10  
 -- Heinrich, Quincy          18 Daniel Hand               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quintana-Rodriguez, Cruz  20 Norwich Free Aca         12.16  12 
  2 Roddy, Chris              20 Griswold                 12.30  15 
  3 Alvarez, Jayden              Classical Magnet         12.31  15 
  4 Simpson, Anthony          20 Bloomfield               12.50  14 
  5 Easton, Khalil            20 Plainfield               12.65  14 
  6 Bickham, Jaiden           20 Ledyard                  12.67  13  12.665
  7 Parks, Ameen              20 Daniel Hand              12.67  15  12.669
  8 McCabe, Colin             20 Daniel Hand              12.69  10 
  9 Watkins Hunter, Kamren    20 Bloomfield               12.73  13 
 10 Elumongo, Emmanuel        20 EO Smith                 12.74  15 
 11 Askew, Ben                20 Ledyard                  12.81  14 
 12 Montaque, Dante           20 Bloomfield               12.84  15 
 13 Dale, Torayl              20 Bristol Central          12.85  12 
 14 Costick, Justin           20 Norwich Free Aca         12.88   8 
 15 Osagie, Osarentin         20 Norwich Free Aca         13.02   9 
 16 Siriwardene, Kiran        20 Bristol Central          13.10  12 
 17 christeson, emmet         20 EO Smith                 13.15  15 
 18 Cayangyang, Noah          20 Ledyard                  13.16  12 
 19 Rodriguez-Mendez, Jonath  20 Killingly                13.20  13 
 20 Laragy, Sean              20 Daniel Hand              13.21  10 
 21 Limberakis, George        20 Stonington               13.24  13 
 22 Fernandes, Ed             20 Old Saybrook             13.29   8  13.284
 23 Maneri, Logan             20 Norwich Free Aca         13.29  10  13.286
 24 Lutz, Jessie              20 Daniel Hand              13.34   8 
 25 McKenna, Justin           20 Stonington               13.37  14  13.367
 26 Barnes, Jonathan          20 Old Saybrook             13.37  10  13.369
 27 Mondesir, Jonathan        20 New London               13.37  12  13.370
 28 Salemi, Nick              20 Old Saybrook             13.43   5 
 29 Perdomo, Brandon          20 Windham                  13.46   6 
 30 Seroussi, Jaden           20 Norwich Free Aca         13.48  10 
 31 Senat, Alex               20 Norwich Free Aca         13.53   9 
 32 Grohocki, Tanner          20 Norwich Free Aca         13.54   9 
 33 Terrell, Robert           20 Tourtellotte Mem         13.55  14 
 34 McNeilly, Isaiah          20 Daniel Hand              13.65  10 
 35 Brown, Norjae             20 Weaver                   13.82   4 
 36 Souza, John               20 Griswold                 13.92   5 
 37 Munger, Ethan             20 Ledyard                  13.95   5 
 38 Kwon, Daniel              20 Lyme-Old Lyme            14.00  11 
 39 Hegedus, Dylan            20 Guilford                 14.03   8 
 40 Shumaker, Adam            20 Griswold                 14.05   4 
 41 Lacey-Giugno, Jack        20 Old Saybrook             14.07   7 
 42 Morrissey, Mason          20 Lyme-Old Lyme            14.21   1 
 43 Sullivan-Sutton, Jaysean  20 Norwich Free Aca         14.26   5 
 44 McComiskey, Aden          20 Lyman Memorial           14.28   8 
 45 Chowdhury, Solaiman       20 Ledyard                  14.43   2 
 46 Hennessey, Connor         20 Stonington               14.51   6 
 47 Myers, Kyle               20 Lyme-Old Lyme            14.60  14 
 48 Cone, Philip              20 Lyme-Old Lyme            14.65   7 
 49 Wallace, Brandon          20 Killingly                14.68   2 
 50 Holness, Luke             20 Capital Prep             14.74   1 
 51 Ladd, Connor              20 Old Saybrook             14.75   6 
 52 Boucher, Dylan            20 Old Saybrook             14.95   3 
 53 Eleazer, George           20 Ledyard                  15.02   6 
 54 Hoelzel, William          20 Stonington               15.05   5 
 55 Fries, Ryan               20 Bacon Academy            15.10   7 
 56 Ha, Duc                   20 Capital Prep             15.17   3 
 57 Riley, Aidan              20 Lyme-Old Lyme            15.35   1 
 58 Bolles, Maxwell           20 Bacon Academy            15.46   9 
 59 grab, alex                20 EO Smith                 15.50   3 
 60 Tenario, Antonio          20 Windham                  15.57   3 
 61 Veras, Branden            20 Guilford                 15.61   4 
 62 Hilger, Garrett           20 Old Saybrook             16.00   4 
 63 Gribbon, Matthew          20 Guilford                 16.77   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowes, David              20 Bristol Central          52.31  11 
  2 Hammond, Rhys             20 Stonington               53.22  11 
  3 Elumongo, Emmanuel        20 EO Smith                 55.19  11 
  4 Oller, Ian                   Classical Magnet         56.70  10 
  5 Flynn, Chase              20 Stonington               57.23  11 
  6 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         20 Bloomfield               57.41  10 
  7 Lucciani, Cooper          20 Old Saybrook             57.53  10 
  8 Ramirez, Jose             20 Bristol Central          57.96   9 
  9 christeson, emmet         20 EO Smith                 57.97  11 
 10 Kim, Dan                  20 Daniel Hand              58.87   6 
 11 Augustus, David           20 Capital Prep             58.88   6 
 12 Costick, Justin           20 Norwich Free Aca         59.24   8 
 13 Perdomo, Brandon          20 Windham                  59.33   5 
 14 Osagie, Osarentin         20 Norwich Free Aca         59.86   9 
 15 Goodrich, Clayton         20 Lyman Memorial           59.90   9 
 16 Wright, Rashawn           20 New London               59.93   8 
 17 Laragy, Sean              20 Daniel Hand            1:00.02  10 
 18 Naranjo, Diego            20 Bristol Central        1:00.41  10 
 19 Montaque, Dante           20 Bloomfield             1:00.51  11 
 20 Spadaccini, Evan          20 Old Saybrook           1:00.85   8 
 21 Bauer, Mathew             20 Lyman Memorial         1:00.87   5 
 22 Walton, Jacob             20 Plainfield             1:00.93   9 
 23 Castigliuolo, Andrew      20 Stonington             1:01.49   8 
 24 Hughes, Griffin           20 Guilford               1:01.63   7 
 25 Cannella, Will            20 Stonington             1:01.83   6 
 26 McNeilly, Isaiah          20 Daniel Hand            1:01.96   7 
 27 Senat, Alex               20 Norwich Free Aca       1:02.45   6 
 28 Roth, Samuel              20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:02.59   2 
 29 Shumaker, Adam            20 Griswold               1:04.24   3 
 30 Shaw, Ethan               20 Guilford               1:04.36   7 
 31 Kwon, Daniel              20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:04.72   5 
 32 Myers, Kyle               20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:04.79   5 
 33 Doyle, Collin                Classical Magnet       1:05.41   3 
 34 Parsons, Aiden            20 Killingly              1:06.54   4 
 35 Cone, Philip              20 Lyme-Old Lyme          1:07.06   4 
 36 Elamin, Abdulhai          20 Capital Prep           1:07.13   2 
 37 Hughes, Wesley            20 Ledyard                1:08.02   4  1:08.016
 38 Hoelzel, William          20 Stonington             1:08.02   4  1:08.019
 39 Farnsworth, Russell       20 Killingly              1:08.27   3 
 40 Chowdhury, Solaiman       20 Ledyard                1:09.95   3 
 41 Cannon, Jacob             20 Stonington             1:10.87   3 
 42 Thompson, Miles           20 Daniel Hand            1:12.04   2 
 43 Eleazer, George           20 Ledyard                1:12.15   3 
 44 Bjorkman, Brett           20 Old Saybrook           1:13.96   1 
 45 Lunn, Andrew              20 Daniel Hand            1:18.50   1 
 46 Seroussi, Jaden           20 Norwich Free Aca       1:19.37   8 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrosky, Mark            20 Bristol Central        4:53.78   3 
      2:30.29 (2:30.29)
  2 Wells, Trevor             20 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:56.15   3 
      2:30.06 (2:30.06)
  3 Hanratty, Luke            20 Old Saybrook           4:57.99   3 
      2:29.85 (2:29.85)
  4 Smith, Zach               20 Glastonbury            4:58.46   3 
      2:29.53 (2:29.53)
  5 Nogueria, Jayden          20 Glastonbury            5:00.27   3 
      2:27.27 (2:27.27)
  6 Shields, Luke             20 Guilford               5:03.61   3 
      2:31.63 (2:31.63)
  7 Stafford, Benjamin        20 Bristol Central        5:03.90   3 
      2:32.47 (2:32.47)
  8 Ryan, Shon                20 Old Saybrook           5:06.57   3 
      2:30.60 (2:30.60)
  9 Warren, Jackson           20 Lyme-Old Lyme          5:07.21   3 
      2:31.35 (2:31.35)
 10 Roth, Samuel              20 Lyme-Old Lyme          5:09.14   3 
      2:32.16 (2:32.16)
 11 Wollenberg, Owen          20 Simsbury               5:09.48   3 
      2:35.39 (2:35.39)
 12 Kavanaugh, Leo            20 Bristol Central        5:10.50   2 
      2:39.52 (2:39.52)
 13 Speight, Matthew          20 Plainfield             5:10.97   3 
      2:32.33 (2:32.33)
 14 Crair, Benjamin           20 Guilford               5:11.22   3 
      2:33.51 (2:33.51)
 15 Jones, Adam               20 Bristol Central        5:13.00   2 
      2:39.79 (2:39.79)
 16 Cote, Nathan              20 Norwich Free Aca       5:17.30   2 
      2:38.74 (2:38.74)
 17 Bauer, Mathew             20 Lyman Memorial         5:18.25   2 
      2:31.08 (2:31.08)
 18 Wright, Rashawn           20 New London             5:20.88   2 
      2:35.42 (2:35.42)
 19 Brown, Aidin              20 Norwich Free Aca       5:25.14   2 
      2:40.59 (2:40.59)
 20 donald, zachary           20 EO Smith               5:26.29   2 
      2:41.35 (2:41.35)
 21 Ferruolo, Andrew          20 East Catholic          5:27.92   2 
      2:40.35 (2:40.35)
 22 Ten-Eyck, Jackson            Classical Magnet       5:27.95   2 
      2:40.20 (2:40.20)
 23 Rakowski, Mitchell        20 Simsbury               5:30.06   3 
      2:40.32 (2:40.32)
 24 plourde, colin            20 EO Smith               5:32.97   3 
      2:41.91 (2:41.91)
 25 Cone, Gabriel             20 Guilford               5:34.10   2 
      2:43.51 (2:43.51)
 26 Chesnes, Ted              20 Bacon Academy          5:34.87   1 
      2:50.63 (2:50.63)
 27 Libis, Isaac              20 Norwich Free Aca       5:35.13   1 
      2:50.57 (2:50.57)
 28 Duncanson, Corey          20 Daniel Hand            5:35.40   2 
      2:44.16 (2:44.16)
 29 Mink, Christian           20 Woodstock Academ       5:35.69   1 
      2:51.25 (2:51.25)
 30 Garcia, Juan              20 Ledyard                5:36.08   2 
      2:41.02 (2:41.02)
 31 Smith, Garrett            20 Lyme-Old Lyme          5:36.26   2 
      2:45.20 (2:45.20)
 32 Doyle, Collin                Classical Magnet       5:40.93   1 
      2:51.01 (2:51.01)
 33 Gianfriddo, Evan          20 Woodstock Academ       5:41.08   1 
      2:51.59 (2:51.59)
 34 Robinson, Daniel          20 Stonington             5:41.55   2 
      2:42.65 (2:42.65)
 35 Gasparino, Garrett        20 Griswold               5:42.53   2 
      2:46.15 (2:46.15)
 36 Bevilacqua, Christian     20 Bacon Academy          5:42.79   1 
      2:53.12 (2:53.12)
 37 DeAngelo, Cody            20 Old Saybrook           5:43.11   1 
      2:52.99 (2:52.99)
 38 Craig, Nathan             20 Woodstock Academ       5:48.74   1 
      2:52.16 (2:52.16)
 39 Nenninger, Matthew        20 Middletown             5:49.28   2 
      2:45.86 (2:45.86)
 40 Hauser, Sam               20 Daniel Hand            5:51.40   1 
      2:56.92 (2:56.92)
 41 Bazenas, Jay              20 Daniel Hand            5:58.42   1 
      2:59.29 (2:59.29)
 42 Curran, Luke              20 Daniel Hand            6:01.93   1 
      2:57.85 (2:57.85)
 43 Roediger, Jacob           20 Ledyard                6:02.34   1 
      3:01.27 (3:01.27)
 44 Rider, Colin              20 Norwich Free Aca       6:07.55   1 
      2:55.65 (2:55.65)
 45 Hilger, Logan             20 Old Saybrook           6:17.71   1 
      3:00.62 (3:00.62)
 46 Riley, Aidan              20 Lyme-Old Lyme          6:37.06   1 
      3:08.00 (3:08.00)
 47 Kinnie, Ben               20 Griswold               7:15.30   1 
      3:23.21 (3:23.21)
 
Boys Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
 3 attempts no final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Anthony          20 Bloomfield            18-07.00  
  2 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         20 Bloomfield            17-05.50  
  3 Goodrich, Clayton         20 Lyman Memorial        17-05.00  
  4 Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard               17-03.00  
  5 Watkins Hunter, Kamren    20 Bloomfield            17-02.00  
  6 Easton, Khalil            20 Plainfield            17-01.50  
  7 Costick, Justin           20 Norwich Free Aca      16-02.00  
  8 Thorpe, Ethan             20 Daniel Hand           16-01.50  
  9 szegda, cole              20 EO Smith              15-09.00  
 10 Osagie, Osarentin         20 Norwich Free Aca      15-05.50  
 11 Perdomo, Brandon          20 Windham               15-02.50  
 12 munoz, gabe               20 EO Smith              15-00.50  
 13 Barnes, Jonathan          20 Old Saybrook          14-08.00  
 14 Hosko, Jakob              20 Norwich Free Aca      14-06.00  
 15 King, Matt                20 Old Saybrook          14-04.50  
 16 Sullivan-Sutton, Jaysean  20 Norwich Free Aca      14-02.50  
 17 McCabe, Colin             20 Daniel Hand           13-08.50  
 18 Terrell, Robert           20 Tourtellotte Mem      13-07.50  
 19 Parsons, Aiden            20 Killingly             13-02.00  
 20 Myers, Kyle               20 Lyme-Old Lyme         12-09.50  
 21 Lacey-Giugno, Jack        20 Old Saybrook          12-04.00  
 22 Elumongo, Emmanuel        20 EO Smith              11-01.00  
 23 Balinkas, Anthony         20 Old Saybrook          10-03.00  
 -- McKenna, Justin           20 Stonington                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
 3 attempts no final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington            39-11.00  
  2 Brown, Norjae             20 Weaver                30-11.50  
  3 Fioletov, Kirill          20 Glastonbury           29-09.50  
  4 Procaccini, Bryan         20 East Catholic         27-07.00  
  5 Brinson, Jaylen           20 Tourtellotte Mem      27-06.50  
  6 Anderson, Drew            20 Daniel Hand           27-04.00  
  7 Kinney, Justin            20 Ledyard               25-09.00  
  8 Jones, DeSean             20 Bloomfield            25-08.00  
  9 Samuels, Ethan            20 Bloomfield            25-05.00  
 10 DePonte, Matthew          20 Griswold              24-08.50  
 11 Garcia, Andy              20 EO Smith              24-08.00  
 12 D'Arena, Salvatore        20 Lyme-Old Lyme         24-03.00  
 13 grab, alex                20 EO Smith              23-00.00  
 14 Ha, Duc                   20 Capital Prep          22-03.00  
 15 Cascio, Zygfield          20 EO Smith              21-08.00  
 15 Ghiaei, Kian              20 East Catholic         21-08.00  
 17 Patel, Devraj             20 Griswold              21-01.50  
 18 Desrosier, Mason          20 Griswold              18-02.50  
 19 Ali, Shahzil              20 Griswold              16-09.00  
 20 Holness, Luke             20 Capital Prep          13-00.50