Notre Dame Cross Country Duals
                                  5.0 km
                       Town Center Park, Hamden, CT
                           September 19th, 2017

                               Boys Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================         ===== =====
    1    1  167 Drew Thompson              12 FAIRFIELD PREP           17:35  5:40 
    2    2  169 Edward Tristine            11 FAIRFIELD PREP           18:08  5:51 
    3    3  147 Azaan Dawson               9  FAIRFIELD PREP           18:11  5:51 
    4    4  127 Harrison Troidle           12 BRANFORD                 18:22  5:55 
    5    5  119 Matthew Daley              11 BRANFORD                 18:39  6:00 
    6    6  126 Ryan McCarthy              12 BRANFORD                 18:40  6:01 
    7    7  163 Drew Newcomb               12 FAIRFIELD PREP           18:49  6:04 
    8    8  146 Ian Cipollaro              11 FAIRFIELD PREP           18:50  6:04 
    9    9  164 Romel Plaza                11 FAIRFIELD PREP           18:53  6:05 
   10   10  209 Thomas Minar               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          18:58  6:07 
   11   11  154 Connor Gurnham             12 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:06  6:09 
   12       145 Caleb Bolden               9  FAIRFIELD PREP           19:12  6:11 
   13   12  201 Jacob Carson               9  NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:15  6:12 
   14   13  220 Oliver Shannon             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:16  6:12 
   15       150 John Feeney                12 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:18  6:13 
   16       153 Willilam Giangrande        11 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:20  6:14 
   17   14  199 Anthony Bruno              11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:33  6:18 
   18   15  213 Rory O'Connor              12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:36  6:19 
   19   16  196 David Albright             12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:36  6:19 
   20       161 Nicholas Magrone           11 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:37  6:19 
   21   17  206 Jonathan Katz              11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:47  6:22 
   22       216 Reuben Reyes               12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:48  6:23 
   23       156 Robert Hansen              11 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:49  6:23 
   24       207 Brian LoCicero             11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          19:50  6:23 
   25       151 Michael Fickes             11 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:52  6:24 
   26       157 Jack Lang                  10 FAIRFIELD PREP           19:57  6:26 
   27   18  116 Andrew Betzig              10 BRANFORD                 20:00  6:26 
   28       215 Ohm Patel                  9  NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:04  6:28 
   29       217 Evan Rodriguez             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:07  6:29 
   30       152 Christopher Geisert        12 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:08  6:29 
   31   19  120 Andrew DeBenedictis        11 BRANFORD                 20:11  6:30 
   32       198 Jeffrey Bracale            11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:15  6:32 
   33       212 Liam Nuttall               12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:17  6:32 
   34       149 Peyton Denson              12 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:19  6:33 
   35       158 Jack Littlefield           11 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:21  6:33 
   36       155 Jack Gurnham               12 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:21  6:33 
   37       224 Jacob Torres               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:21  6:33 
   38       200 Colin Call                 12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          20:21  6:33 
   39       160 William Lundregan          10 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:24  6:34 
   40       159 Everett Lowe               11 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:30  6:36 
   41   20  118 Christopher Borst          10 BRANFORD                 20:37  6:39 
   42   21  117 Christian Bjork            10 BRANFORD                 20:38  6:39 
   43       148 Frank Denhup               12 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:47  6:42 
   44       165 Luke Riley                 10 FAIRFIELD PREP           20:54  6:44 
   45       168 Jonathan Travers           9  FAIRFIELD PREP           20:58  6:45 
   46       171 Alexander von Ehr          9  FAIRFIELD PREP           20:59  6:46 
   47       214 Alexander Ozonoff          9  NOTRE DAME-WEST          21:07  6:48 
   48       124 Brennan Hynes              9  BRANFORD                 21:10  6:49 
   49       195 Neel Agir                  11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          21:16  6:51 
   50       170 Benjamin Ukehazhaj         9  FAIRFIELD PREP           21:18  6:52 
   51       208 Matthew Mancuso            10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          21:32  6:56 
   52       125 Nicolas Lux                9  BRANFORD                 21:36  6:57 
   53       221 Aidan Shea                 11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          22:05  7:07 
   54       204 Owen Grantz                10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          22:06  7:07 
   55       205 Benjamin Hassen            12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          22:13  7:09 
   56       211 Kelsey Naylor              10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          22:28  7:14 
   57       121 Justin Elpi                9  BRANFORD                 22:30  7:15 
   58       219 Dylan Schwartz             10 NOTRE DAME-WEST          22:43  7:19 
   59   22  142 Anthony Mauro              11 EAST HAVEN               22:48  7:21 
   60       210 Matthew Murillo            12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          23:29  7:34 
   61       197 Alexander Bergeron         11 NOTRE DAME-WEST          23:34  7:35 
   62   23  143 Ian Reynolds               9  EAST HAVEN               23:37  7:36 
   63   24  141 Jeff Maffeo                9  EAST HAVEN               24:23  7:51 
   64       122 Eric Gagliardi             9  BRANFORD                 25:02  8:04 
   65   25  144 Zach Vallas                11 EAST HAVEN               25:15  8:08 
   66   26  138 Joseph Castellano          12 EAST HAVEN               25:15  8:08 
   67   27  139 Giro Esposito              11 EAST HAVEN               25:22  8:10 
   68   28  140 Dayvon Gonzalez            12 EAST HAVEN               25:31  8:13 
   69       222 Richard Shrestha           12 NOTRE DAME-WEST          25:31  8:13 
   70       218 Cameron Scagliarini        9  NOTRE DAME-WEST          25:33  8:14 
   71       203 Jacob Fleischer            9  NOTRE DAME-WEST          26:05  8:24 

                       Boys Varsity Dual Meet Scores
   

  1. FAIRFIELD PREP  
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (8) =    15
  2. NOTRE DAME-WEST 
            7    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    49


  1. BRANFORD        
            1    2    3   11   12  (13) (14) =    29
  2. NOTRE DAME-WEST 
            4    5    6    7    8   (9) (10) =    30


  1. NOTRE DAME-WEST 
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. EAST HAVEN      
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50


  1. FAIRFIELD PREP  
            1    2    3    7    8   (9) (10) =    21
  2. BRANFORD        
            4    5    6   11   12  (13) (14) =    38


  1. FAIRFIELD PREP  
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. EAST HAVEN      
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50


  1. BRANFORD        
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. EAST HAVEN      
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50


                               Girls Varsity

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================         ===== =====
    1    1  173 Abigail Baisley            11 LAURALTON HALL           21:56  7:04 
    2    2  192 Lily Wald                  12 LAURALTON HALL           21:57  7:04 
    3    3  246 Rachel Joyce               12 SACRED HEART ACA         22:26  7:14 
    4    4  176 Mary Feeney                10 LAURALTON HALL           22:29  7:14 
    5    5  172 Kate Backus                9  LAURALTON HALL           23:43  7:38 
    6    6  230 Emily Birney               10 SACRED HEART ACA         23:50  7:41 
    7       110 Emily Borst                12 BRANFORD                 23:56  7:43 
    8    7  232 Christina Casper           10 SACRED HEART ACA         24:13  7:48 
    9       114 Sophia Spencer             12 BRANFORD                 24:21  7:50 
   10    8  183 Mia Pastorok               10 LAURALTON HALL           24:26  7:52 
   11    9  181 Sydney Osborne             12 LAURALTON HALL           24:32  7:54 
   12   10  177 Elisa Howard               10 LAURALTON HALL           24:33  7:54 
   13   11  132 Katie Maffeo               12 EAST HAVEN               24:35  7:55 
   14       180 Margaret O'Connor          11 LAURALTON HALL           25:33  8:14 
   15       188 Caroline Taylor            10 LAURALTON HALL           25:37  8:15 
   16   12  135 Nicole Pendziwater         9  EAST HAVEN               26:01  8:23 
   17       182 Catherine Palaia           10 LAURALTON HALL           26:03  8:23 
   18       112 Caroline Erickson          12 BRANFORD                 26:07  8:25 
   19   13  237 Julianna Dente             11 SACRED HEART ACA         26:11  8:26 
   20   14  248 Tessa Molloy               12 SACRED HEART ACA         26:33  8:33 
   21   15  231 Emily Bishop               12 SACRED HEART ACA         26:43  8:36 
   22   16  234 Molly Cotjanle             10 SACRED HEART ACA         26:43  8:36 
   23       249 Claire O'Neill             10 SACRED HEART ACA         26:56  8:41 
   24       233 Summer Colossale           12 SACRED HEART ACA         27:00  8:42 
   25       247 Molly Klarman              10 SACRED HEART ACA         27:02  8:43 
   26       179 Maria Nguyen               10 LAURALTON HALL           27:14  8:46 
   27       236 Julia Danehy               10 SACRED HEART ACA         27:53  8:59 
   28       244 Reya Ekeh                  10 SACRED HEART ACA         28:17  9:07 
   29       174 Alexandra Chessare         12 LAURALTON HALL           28:28  9:10 
   30       254 Abigal Segal               11 SACRED HEART ACA         28:31  9:11 
   31       178 Yihan Liao                 11 LAURALTON HALL           28:32  9:11 
   32       193 Xuzhu Wang                 9  LAURALTON HALL           28:38  9:13 
   33       226 Sarah Anastasio            12 SACRED HEART ACA         28:40  9:14 
   34       113 Violet Smiarowski          10 BRANFORD                 28:41  9:14 
   35       252 Sydney Peters              10 SACRED HEART ACA         28:45  9:15 
   36       243 Erin Dunne                 12 SACRED HEART ACA         29:56  9:38 
   37       240 Emma Duarte                9  SACRED HEART ACA         29:56  9:38 
   38       184 Brook Perrigo              12 LAURALTON HALL           29:58  9:39 
   39       227 Natalie Bacchiocchi        10 SACRED HEART ACA         29:59  9:39 
   40       235 Katie Crowell              12 SACRED HEART ACA         29:59  9:39 
   41       238 Claire Dobbins             9  SACRED HEART ACA         30:33  9:50 
   42       239 Tess Donovan               9  SACRED HEART ACA         30:33  9:50 
   43       229 Brittany Bell              11 SACRED HEART ACA         30:43  9:53 
   44   17  131 Caitlin Brockett           11 EAST HAVEN               30:45  9:54 
   45   18  136 Olivia Turek               12 EAST HAVEN               31:25 10:07 
   46   19  134 Andreina Magana            10 EAST HAVEN               31:49 10:15 
   47       253 Helena Pinchot             12 SACRED HEART ACA         32:36 10:30 
   48   20  133 Paige Maffeo               11 EAST HAVEN               33:26 10:46 
   49   21  130 Olivia Angelo              12 EAST HAVEN               33:30 10:47 
   50       194 Sylvia Zarama              9  LAURALTON HALL           33:43 10:51 
   51       137 Kayla Vernon               10 EAST HAVEN               34:10 11:00 
   52       242 Madison Dunn               9  SACRED HEART ACA         34:19 11:03 
   53       175 Athena Chirigos            10 LAURALTON HALL           34:34 11:08 
   54       245 Siobhan Ekeh               9  SACRED HEART ACA         35:15 11:21 
   55       241 Morgan Dubay               10 SACRED HEART ACA         35:49 11:32 
   56       191 Rachna Vipparla            9  LAURALTON HALL           36:10 11:39 
   57       228 Sophia Baldino             10 SACRED HEART ACA         36:11 11:39 
   58       225 Ashley Amarante            12 SACRED HEART ACA         39:26 12:42 

                      Girls Varsity Dual Meet Scores
   

  1. LAURALTON HALL  
            1    2    4    5    8   (9) (10) =    20
  2. SACRED HEART ACA
            3    6    7   11   12  (13) (14) =    39


  1. SACRED HEART ACA
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. BRANFORD
	                                          50


  1. SACRED HEART ACA
            1    2    3    6    7   (8)  (9) =    19
  2. EAST HAVEN      
            4    5   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    42


  1. LAURALTON HALL  
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. BRANFORD
	                                          50


  1. LAURALTON HALL  
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. EAST HAVEN      
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50


  1. EAST HAVEN      
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. BRANFORD
						  50

(c) Paynes Corner Timing 2017