2012 New England Cross Country Championship - 11/10/2012
                       Twin Brook Recreation Center
                            Cumberland, Maine
                                 Results
  Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Elle Purrier              12 Richford  -  Vt       18:42.44
  2 Taylor Spillane           12 Champlain Va          19:03.11    1
  3 Emma McMillan              9 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:07.13    2
  4 Elizabeth Conway          12 Manchester C          19:09.01    3
  5 Alexa Pelletier           12 Winnacunnet  - NH     19:11.53
  6 Aisha McAdams             12 North Kingstown       19:16.20    4
  7 Bethanie Brown            12 Waterville - Me       19:18.60
  8 Autumn Eastman            11 Champlain Va          19:22.68    5
  9 Brianna Lenehan           12 Norwich Free          19:30.06
 10 Sheridan Wilbur           10 La Salle              19:30.98    6
 11 Hannah Debalsi             9 Staples-CT            19:32.37
 12 Sabrina Olsen             11 Thomaston-CT          19:34.88
 13 Kirstin Sandreuter        11 Greely - Me           19:40.78
 14 Jackie Burr               11 Westerly HS - RI      19:41.90
 15 Abigail Livingston        11 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:44.96    7
 16 Quinn Bornstein           11 St Johnsbury          19:45.06    8
 17 Elisabeth Danis           09 Coe-Brown - NH        19:47.04    9
 18 Laura Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield-CT         19:47.74   10
 19 Anne Johnston             10 Darien-CT             19:48.53   11
 20 Gabrielle Richichi        10 New Fairfield-CT      19:50.88
 21 Margaret McCaffrey        10 East Greenwich        19:52.13
 22 Emma Newton               11 Hollis/Brook          19:53.23   12
 23 Amy Laverty                9 Cumberland HS - RI    19:57.38   13
 24 Brittany Bowman           11 Camden Hills - Me     19:58.11   14
 25 Megan Verner-Crist        11 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:58.18   15
 26 Carmen Bango               9 Woodstock Un          19:58.19   16
 27 Rachael Rosow             11 Avon-CT               20:01.10   17
 28 Carsyn Koch               11 Washburn - Me         20:01.58   18
 29 Claire Howlett            11 Westhill-CT           20:03.31
 30 Katherine Cook            11 South Burlin          20:03.34
 31 Shannon Murdock           10 Exeter - NH           20:03.79
 32 Bethany Nunnery            9 North Kingstown       20:03.94   19
 33 Karina Tavares             9 Mt. Hope              20:04.74
 34 Hannah Kimball            12 Timberlane - NH       20:06.86
 35 Mary Szatkowski           11 Bonny Eagle - Me      20:07.10   20
 36 Samantha Cox              12 Bonny Eagle - Me      20:08.33   21
 37 Brooke Laskowsky          09 Coe-Brown - NH        20:09.59   22
 38 Sarah Guillaume           12 Ridgefield-CT         20:09.86   23
 39 Samantha Nyser            11 Bolton-CT             20:11.23
 40 Fiona Paine               12 Barrington Hs-Ri      20:12.05   24
 41 Aleta Looker              11 Ellsworth -  Me       20:13.47
 42 Kerri Ruffo               11 Plainfield-CT         20:14.05
 43 Hannah Parker             10 Coe-Brown - NH        20:15.58   25
 44 Courtney Hawkins          12 Milford - NH          20:16.49
 45 Shannon Conley            11 Cheverus  - Me        20:19.07   26
 46 Kaleigh Roberts           11 Mercy-CT              20:20.86
 47 Smita Boesch-Dining       11 Concord- NH           20:21.81
 48 Stephanie Deccy           12 Lewis Mills-CT        20:21.91
 49 Courtney Akerley          10 Tolland-CT            20:22.66
 50 Julianna Portelli         11 Barrington Hs-Ri      20:23.99   27
 51 Cameron Chaplen           12 Thomaston-CT          20:30.46
 52 Maegan Doody              09 Oyster River - NH     20:32.41
 53 Kiera Murray              11 Cheverus  - Me        20:34.87   28
 54 Caroline Carr             12 Ridgefield-CT         20:35.07   29
 55 Eva Bates                 10 Greely - Me           20:35.36
 56 Katie LeBlanc              9 Thornton              20:36.55
 57 Kristen Arborio           11 Glastonbury-CT        20:37.18   30
 58 Caroline Colan            12 Maranacook - Me       20:37.23
 59 Elizabeth McGurk          12 Mascenic Reg          20:38.28
 60 Sarah Burke               12 Bishop Guertin - NH   20:38.92   31
 61 Ariel Vaillancourt        09 Pinkerton - NH        20:38.99
 62 Katie Scannell            10 Coe-Brown - NH        20:40.68   32
 63 Laura Mears               12 Montpelier - Vt       20:41.26
 64 Elizabeth Hansen          12 Chariho HS - RI       20:43.30
 65 Morghan Linehan           12 Bedford - NH          20:43.91   33
 66 Jessica Bellows           10 Coventry HS - RI      20:44.45   34
 67 Grace Loh                 12 Darien-CT             20:44.89   35
 68 Colleen Kennedy           12 Londonderry  - NH     20:45.42   36
 69 Rachael Renzi             11 La Salle              20:45.53   37
 70 Allison McArdle            9 Glastonbury-CT        20:45.97   38
 71 Meghan Philpot            11 Hollis/Brook          20:46.23   39
 72 Laurel Gagnon             12 Manchester C          20:46.64   40
 73 Nyajock Pan               12 South Portland - Me   20:46.91
 74 Kathleen Kalbian          12 Cheshire-CT           20:47.21   41
 75 Sarah Murphy              11 Bishop Guertin - NH   20:47.70   42
 76 Evie Jansen               12 La Salle              20:48.04   43
 77 Casey Loring               9 South Portland - Me   20:48.30
 78 Meg Scannell              09 Coe-Brown - NH        20:48.54   44
 79 Allison Bellows           10 Coventry HS - RI      20:49.72   45
 80 Heidi Ntengeri            09 Bishop Guertin - NH   20:49.97   46
 81 Charlotte Pierce          12 Thornton              20:50.54
 82 Kris Larosa               12 Bedford - NH          20:51.19   47
 83 Jocelyn Acheson           12 Massabesic- Me        20:51.95   48
 84 Tessa Cassidy              9 Brunswick- Me         20:53.56
 85 Carly Schuyler            11 Immaculate-CT         20:57.09
 86 Caitlin Marino            12 La Salle              20:57.90   49
 87 Elise Papazian             9 La Salle              20:58.41   50
 88 Julienne Devita           12 Champlain Va          20:58.92   51
 89 Waylon Henggeler          10 MDI                   21:00.02   52
 90 Shea Williams             11 Conard-CT             21:00.61
 91 Liberty Gendron           10 Goffstown  - NH       21:00.92
 92 Molly Hamel               10 Avon-CT               21:01.03   53
 93 Brittany Mendelson        12 Pomperaug-CT          21:01.70
 94 Parker Goss               12 Hanover  - NH         21:02.56
 95 Kaitlyn Hebert            10 Glastonbury-CT        21:03.62   54
 96 Abby Keim                 10 Champlain Va          21:04.14   55
 97 Kristen Glennie           11 Bonny Eagle - Me      21:05.33   56
 98 Jessie Carney             11 Coe-Brown - NH        21:05.37   57
 99 Emily Harris              10 Manchester C          21:06.40   58
100 MacKenzie Pias             9 Mercy-CT              21:06.69
101 Hannah Purtell            12 Cheshire-CT           21:07.55   59
102 Adrienne Carmack          12 John Bapst - Me       21:09.51
103 Andrea Duncan             12 Mt Mansfield          21:09.69   60
104 Alice Burgess             12 Barrington Hs-Ri      21:09.76   61
105 Amanda Szymanski          12 Londonderry  - NH     21:10.21   62
106 Abby Hersom               11 Oceanside - Me        21:10.85
107 Melissa Budicini          11 Ridgefield-CT         21:11.04   63
108 Aleksey Jordick           12 Champlain Va          21:13.22   64
109 Kathryn Hastings           9 Glastonbury-CT        21:13.90   65
110 Alex Fiesel               12 Wilton-CT             21:14.46   66
111 Grace Gothers             12 East Catholic-CT      21:14.72
112 Chrissy Bendzinski        11 Rham-Ct               21:16.00
113 Madison McKivergan        09 Londonderry  - NH     21:16.42   67
114 Emily Calder              10 Hopkinton - NH        21:18.56
115 Olivia Erickson           11 MDI                   21:19.12   68
116 Alosha Southern           12 Wilton-CT             21:19.48   69
117 Jaxine Wolfe              11 North Kingstown       21:19.58   70
118 Becky Perugini            11 Thomaston-CT          21:19.96
119 Caroline Falvey           11 La Salle              21:20.34   71
120 Victoria Varone           12 La Salle              21:20.66   72
121 Molly McCabe              11 Bishop Guertin - NH   21:20.86   73
122 Sarah Healy               11 Wilton-CT             21:21.98   74
123 Rose Monahan              10 Essex - Vt            21:22.27   75
124 Cassandra Cronin          12 Londonderry  - NH     21:22.34   76
125 Mei-Ling Feng             12 Cumberland HS - RI    21:22.61   77
126 Hadley Clark              11 South Burlin          21:23.02
127 Emily Meinertz            12 Smithfield Hs-Ri      21:23.24   78
128 Caroline Conrad           11 Bedford - NH          21:23.43   79
129 Gabrielle Johnson         10 Massabesic- Me        21:24.32   80
130 Maddie Murphy             11 Wilton-CT             21:24.74   81
131 Angel Waters              11 Massabesic- Me        21:25.55   82
132 Stephanie Mattson         10 Smithfield Hs-Ri      21:27.16   83
133 Sara Stokesbury           11 Avon-CT               21:27.19   84
134 Lindsey Stuntz            10 Woodstock Un          21:27.44   85
135 Katelyn Terry             12 Coe-Brown - NH        21:29.55   86
136 Haddie Lary               11 Randolph Unio- Vt     21:30.48
137 Ellen Bauer               12 Darien-CT             21:30.66   87
138 Alissa Rogers             12 Londonderry  - NH     21:30.72   88
139 Gabby Richardson          10 Bishop Guertin - NH   21:31.20   89
140 Madeline Soutter          11 Barrington Hs-Ri      21:32.25   90
141 Mari Larcheveque          10 Glastonbury-CT        21:33.33   91
142 Ellie Ramsey              11 Harwood Union - Vt    21:33.44   92
143 Hannah Fleming            10 Ridgefield-CT         21:33.50   93
144 Rachel Pinto              12 Essex - Vt            21:35.37   94
145 Hannah Brownawell         12 Camden Hills - Me     21:35.60   95
146 Mary Lynch                 9 Wilton-CT             21:36.55   96
147 Emerson Desmarais         09 Bedford - NH          21:36.75   97
148 Kathleen Hosang           11 Bedford - NH          21:36.87   98
149 Sarah Tobias              12 Glastonbury-CT        21:37.27   99
150 Emily Benz                12 Hollis/Brook          21:38.00  100
151 Betsy Dumais              10 Burrillville          21:38.77
152 Robin Vincent             11 St Johnsbury          21:39.80  101
153 McKayla D'Urso            11 Londonderry  - NH     21:39.97  102
154 Balser Denali             12 Woodstock Un          21:41.99  103
155 Madi McHugh               10 Avon-CT               21:42.81  104
156 Chase Carpenter           10 Bfa Fairfax - VT      21:43.64
157 Samantha Morse            10 Camden Hills - Me     21:44.10  105
158 Carly Neeld               10 Champlain Va          21:44.82  106
159 Madison Saliba            10 Smithfield Hs-Ri      21:46.19  107
160 Margaret Caron            11 Essex - Vt            21:47.15  108
161 Sydney Lagueux            12 Londonderry  - NH     21:48.06  109
162 Jennifer Murphy           10 Manchester C          21:50.78  110
163 Rebecca Meinertz          10 Smithfield Hs-Ri      21:52.00  111
164 Danielle Poublon          09 Bishop Guertin - NH   21:52.79  112
165 Jenn Haley                12 Coventry HS - RI      21:53.75  113
166 Bethany Mallet            10 U-32 High Sc          21:54.75
167 Sarah Colon               12 Darien-CT             21:55.09  114
168 Courtney Grant            10 Coventry HS - RI      21:55.16  115
169 India Harvey              11 Harwood Union - Vt    21:55.78  116
170 Haley Dennis              10 Coventry HS - RI      21:56.85  117
171 Natalie Wickenheisser     10 Cheshire-CT           21:57.18  118
172 Kristina Smith            10 Poland                21:58.04
173 Jaime Thomas              12 Harwood Union - Vt    21:59.15  119
174 Caroline Driscoll         10 MDI                   21:59.52  120
175 Isabel Erickson           11 MDI                   21:59.69  121
176 Acadia DiNardo            10 Mt Mansfield          21:59.82  122
177 Jeanne Jacullo            12 Ridgefield-CT         22:00.64  123
178 Kimberly Grove            11 Cheshire-CT           22:01.41  124
179 Riley Carbone             11 Mt Mansfield          22:01.45  125
180 Jessica Remick            10 St Johnsbury          22:02.04  126
181 Emily Wasina               9 Massabesic- Me        22:04.24  127
182 Marie Harrington          12 Massabesic- Me        22:07.54  128
183 Emily Lopez               10 Camden Hills - Me     22:07.84  129
184 Shauna Salem              11 Bishop Guertin - NH   22:07.88  130
185 Genesee Daley             10 Smithfield Hs-Ri      22:09.09  131
186 Keiley Gaston             11 Wilton-CT             22:11.09  132
187 Ashley Gehsmann           10 Essex - Vt            22:11.21  133
188 Alexandra Vayda           12 Bonny Eagle - Me      22:11.64  134
189 Sophia Seman              10 Essex - Vt            22:11.90  135
190 Isabella Perrin           10 North Kingstown       22:14.56  136
191 Emma Putre                10 Champlain Va          22:17.50  137
192 Kathleen Carney              Glastonbury-CT        22:17.74  138
193 Rebecca Walker            10 Manchester C          22:18.80  139
194 Marla Davidson            11 Harwood Union - Vt    22:18.87  140
195 Georgia Caso              10 Cheverus  - Me        22:21.21  141
196 Hannah Yindra             12 Mt Mansfield          22:23.08  142
197 Sarah Cramton             09 Hollis/Brook          22:23.31  143
198 Riley Barter              11 St Johnsbury          22:23.77  144
199 Ryley Higgins              9 Avon-CT               22:23.98  145
200 Maquila Dimasrantonio      9 Massabesic- Me        22:26.48  146
201 Caitlin Paredes           10 Smithfield Hs-Ri      22:27.33  147
202 Feora Leveille             9 Essex - Vt            22:31.34  148
203 Kate McIntrye             12 Avon-CT               22:32.39  149
204 Kelsey Spitalnic          12 North Kingstown       22:32.96  150
205 Claire Spangler           10 Woodstock Un          22:34.93  151
206 Timnah Zimet              12 Randolph Unio- Vt     22:35.33
207 Sophie Long               12 Darien-CT             22:37.42  152
208 Esther Kwara              12 Cumberland HS - RI    22:38.44  153
209 Molly Weeks               12 Ridgefield-CT         22:39.23  154
210 Mackenzie Worcester       10 Washburn - Me         22:41.02  155
211 Jessica Poulin             9 St Johnsbury          22:42.00  156
212 Harris Christy            12 Woodstock Un          22:42.28  157
213 Molly Mulcahy             10 St Johnsbury          22:43.42  158
214 Alice Woodruff            11 Harwood Union - Vt    22:43.49  159
215 Emily Babcock             09 Hollis/Brook          22:43.81  160
216 Katie Farren              12 Darien-CT             22:45.95  161
217 Claire Walker             12 Darien-CT             22:47.36  162
218 Janelle Platt             12 Cumberland HS - RI    22:48.38  163
219 Ramsey Anna               11 Woodstock Un          22:48.98  164
220 Erin Strahley             11 Cheshire-CT           22:51.48  165
221 Bassette Elizabeth        12 Woodstock Un          22:52.67  166
222 Kayla Dwyer               11 Coventry HS - RI      22:53.13  167
223 Jennifer Croteau          10 North Kingstown       22:56.07  168
224 Hannah Fusaro             11 Avon-CT               22:56.94  169
225 Holly Webster             11 Manchester C          22:57.60  170
226 Tiana Bibb                12 Mt Mansfield          22:58.33  171
227 Ella Scott                10 Camden Hills - Me     23:00.10  172
228 Charlotte Boyden           9 Harwood Union - Vt    23:00.67  173
229 Megan Brockett            12 Manchester C          23:06.75  174
230 Carmen Bragg              11 Washburn - Me         23:07.18  175
231 Audrey Weyand             11 Bonny Eagle - Me      23:07.42  176
232 Kaitlyn Dostie            10 Cheverus  - Me        23:07.68  177
233 Cassidy Bissitt            9 Smithfield Hs-Ri      23:08.92  178
234 Julie Trifone             12 Cheshire-CT           23:16.50  179
235 Macy Towle                11 St Johnsbury          23:17.66  180
236 Emily Perry               12 Cheverus  - Me        23:18.25  181
237 Emilie McDonald           12 Essex - Vt            23:23.20  182
238 Melissa Viens             12 North Kingstown       23:23.23  183
239 Nichole Barger            10 Cumberland HS - RI    23:27.89  184
240 Greta Niedermeyer         12 Cheverus  - Me        23:29.60  185
241 Emilie Newsham            10 Hollis/Brook          23:31.02  186
242 Grace Butler              11 Harwood Union - Vt    23:32.14  187
243 Kendra Brown              10 Cheshire-CT           23:36.10  188
244 Hannah Tavares            11 Cumberland HS - RI    23:40.47  189
245 Emilia Churchill           9 Washburn - Me         23:41.88  190
246 Jaqueline Russell          9 Camden Hills - Me     23:41.95  191
247 Lauren Ferreira           10 Cumberland HS - RI    23:44.88  192
248 Cailey Troller            12 Wilton-CT             23:45.30  193
249 Rebecca Planchart         11 MDI                   23:48.36  194
250 Sierra Tapley              9 MDI                   23:50.30  195
251 Sydney Wright             10 MDI                   23:59.63  196
252 Courtney Jones            11 Bedford - NH          24:03.76  197
253 Lily Kassen               11 Camden Hills - Me     24:12.91  198
254 Molly Shallow             12 Mt Mansfield          24:20.11  199
255 Ashley Dennis             10 Coventry HS - RI      24:48.78  200
256 Lauren Cole               09 Hollis/Brook          24:49.50  201
257 Emma Hartswick            12 Mt Mansfield          25:00.45  202
258 Kate Sobanik              12 Massabesic- Me        25:31.50  203
259 Hannah Heald              10 Washburn - Me         25:51.09  204
260 Marianne Helton           10 Washburn - Me         25:53.64  205
261 Laina Mette                9 Washburn - Me         26:40.82  206
262 Louise Nielsen            10 Cheverus  - Me        26:42.75  207
 -- Katharine Ogden            9 Stratton Mou               DNF
 -- Gwenyth Winship           10 Bedford - NH               DNF
 -- Erzsebet Nagy             12 Lawrence - Me              DNF
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Barrington Hs-Ri             75    2    7   15   24   27   61   90
      Total Time:  1:39:26.32
         Average:    19:53.27
   2 Coe-Brown - NH              132    9   22   25   32   44   57   86
      Total Time:  1:41:41.43
         Average:    20:20.29
   3 Champlain Valley Union-Vt   176    1    5   51   55   64  106  137
      Total Time:  1:41:42.07
         Average:    20:20.42
   4 La Salle Academy - RI       185    6   37   43   49   50   71   72
      Total Time:  1:43:00.86
         Average:    20:36.18
   5 Ridgefield-CT               218   10   23   29   63   93  123  154
      Total Time:  1:43:17.21
         Average:    20:39.45
   6 Glastonbury-CT              278   30   38   54   65   91   99  138
      Total Time:  1:45:14.00
         Average:    21:02.80
   7 Bishop Guertin - NH         281   31   42   46   73   89  112  130
      Total Time:  1:45:08.65
         Average:    21:01.73
   8 Londonderry  - NH           329   36   62   67   76   88  102  109
      Total Time:  1:46:05.11
         Average:    21:13.03
   9 Manchester Central - NH     350    3   40   58  110  139  170  174
      Total Time:  1:45:11.63
         Average:    21:02.33
  10 Bedford - NH                354   33   47   79   97   98  197
      Total Time:  1:46:12.15
         Average:    21:14.43
  11 North Kingstown HS - RI     379    4   19   70  136  150  168  183
      Total Time:  1:45:27.24
         Average:    21:05.45
  12 Wilton-CT                   386   66   69   74   81   96  132  193
      Total Time:  1:46:57.21
         Average:    21:23.45
  13 Darien-CT                   399   11   35   87  114  152  161  162
      Total Time:  1:46:36.59
         Average:    21:19.32
  14 Avon-CT                     403   17   53   84  104  145  149  169
      Total Time:  1:46:36.11
         Average:    21:19.23
  15 Bonny Eagle - Me            407   20   21   56  134  176
      Total Time:  1:46:39.82
         Average:    21:19.97
  16 Coventry HS - RI            424   34   45  113  115  117  167  200
      Total Time:  1:47:19.93
         Average:    21:27.99
  17 Hollis/Brookline  - NH      454   12   39  100  143  160  186  201
      Total Time:  1:47:24.58
         Average:    21:28.92
  18 Massabesic- Me              465   48   80   82  127  128  146  203
      Total Time:  1:47:53.60
         Average:    21:34.72
  19 Cheshire-CT                 507   41   59  118  124  165  179  188
      Total Time:  1:48:44.83
         Average:    21:44.97
  20 Smithfield Hs-Ri            510   78   83  107  111  131  147  178
      Total Time:  1:48:37.68
         Average:    21:43.54
  21 Woodstock Union - Vt        512   16   85  103  151  157  164  166
      Total Time:  1:48:24.83
         Average:    21:40.97
  22 Camden Hills - Me           515   14   95  105  129  172  191  198
      Total Time:  1:48:25.75
         Average:    21:41.15
  23 St Johnsbury Academy - Vt   535    8  101  126  144  156  158  180
      Total Time:  1:48:32.67
         Average:    21:42.54
  24 Essex - Vt                  545   75   94  108  133  135  148  182
      Total Time:  1:49:07.90
         Average:    21:49.58
  25 Cheverus  - Me              553   26   28  141  177  181  185  207
      Total Time:  1:49:41.08
         Average:    21:56.22
  26 Mount Desert Island - Me    555   52   68  120  121  194  195  196
      Total Time:  1:50:06.71
         Average:    22:01.35
  27 Cumberland HS - RI          590   13   77  153  163  184  189  192
      Total Time:  1:50:14.70
         Average:    22:02.94
  28 Mt Mansfield Union - Vt     620   60  122  125  142  171  199  202
      Total Time:  1:50:32.37
         Average:    22:06.48
  29 Harwood Union - Vt          626   92  116  119  140  159  173  187
      Total Time:  1:50:30.73
         Average:    22:06.15
  30 Washburn - Me               742   18  155  175  190  204  205  206
      Total Time:  1:55:22.75
         Average:    23:04.55

==============================================================================
         2012 New England Cross Country Championship - 11/10/2012
                       Twin Brook Recreation Center
                            Cumberland, Maine
                                 Results
  Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Henry Wynne               12 Staples-CT            16:12.86    1
  2 Trevor Crawley            12 Cumberland HS - RI    16:14.21    2
  3 Silas Eastman             12 Fryeburg              16:26.09
  4 Jake Feinstein            12 Newtown-CT            16:26.14    3
  5 Josef Holt-Andrews        11 Telstar - Me          16:28.47
  6 Marc Brandmeyer           12 Mt Anthony U          16:29.75    4
  7 Joseph Crafa              12 Rocky Hill-CT         16:33.23
  8 Malcolm Plunkett          12 South Burlin          16:37.34    5
  9 Christian Alvarado        11 Fairfield Prep-CT     16:37.53
 10 Daniel Grosvenor          12 Montpelier - Vt       16:38.16
 11 Trevor Hopper             11 Ridgefield-CT         16:39.19
 12 Jack Pierce               12 Merriconeag           16:43.54
 13 Bryce Kelley              12 Chariho HS - RI       16:44.85    6
 14 Colin Tierney             11 BishopHendricken      16:46.16    7
 15 Jake Kilcoyne             12 Chariho HS - RI       16:48.92    8
 16 Logan Fulton              12 Joel Barlow-CT        16:49.28
 17 Dan Curts                 11 Ellsworth -  Me       16:49.88
 18 Jake Grundy               10 La Salle              16:51.72    9
 19 Jeremy Brassard           11 Coe-Brown - NH        16:52.77
 20 Mitchell Russo            12 Newtown-CT            16:53.45   10
 21 Neal Hulstein             12 Ellington-CT          16:53.58
 22 Mickey Kozak              11 Danbury-CT            16:54.41
 23 Sam Daly                  12 Bedford - NH          16:54.61   11
 24 Kevin Sullivan            12 Lewis Mills-CT        16:55.09
 25 Tyler Henseler            12 BishopHendricken      16:56.35   12
 26 John Ducham               12 Kennedy-CT            16:58.15
 27 Patrick Chabot            12 Pinkerton - NH        17:01.04   13
 28 Connor Doyle              12 BishopHendricken      17:01.99   14
 29 Michael Stephens          12 La Salle              17:02.82   15
 30 Ryan Clarke               12 New Milford-CT        17:03.01   16
 31 Jonah Riolo               12 Nonnewaug-CT          17:03.56
 32 Colin Sauter              12 Tolland-CT            17:03.91
 33 Liam Simpson              11 Cape Elizabeth - Me   17:06.18   17
 34 Dage Minors               12 St Johnsbury          17:06.56   18
 35 Michael Potter            10 BishopHendricken      17:06.59   19
 36 Andrew Weckstein          11 Bow - NH              17:07.03
 37 Levi Frye                 12 Fall Mountain  - NH   17:08.18
 38 Noah Williams             12 Hanover  - NH         17:08.74
 39 Cam Nadeau                12 Biddeford - Me        17:09.75
 40 Adam Rego                 12 La Salle              17:10.56   20
 41 John Hansell              12 New Milford-CT        17:11.20   21
 42 Thomas Caulfield          12 Oyster River - NH     17:12.13   22
 43 Quinton Hoey              12 Watertown-CT          17:12.58
 44 Damon Kilgore             11 Londonderry  - NH     17:13.62   23
 45 Aaron Bellomo             12 Alvirne - NH          17:16.85
 46 Tim Fafard                10 Mascenic Reg          17:17.13
 47 Ben Fazio                 12 East Greenwich        17:17.59   24
 48 B.J. Smith                12 Concord- NH           17:18.25
 49 Jason Bender              12 Souhegan  - NH        17:18.71   25
 50 Brandon Legendre          12 St Johnsbury          17:19.42   26
 51 Dhahran Velvaquez         11 Capital Prep-CT       17:19.55
 52 Nathan Madeira            12 Greely - Me           17:19.62
 53 Zachary Williams          11 Xavier-CT             17:19.91   27
 54 Scott Kulm                12 East Greenwich        17:20.35   28
 55 Tommy Royer               12 South Burlin          17:24.04   29
 56 Cameron Barth             10 Oyster River - NH     17:24.86   30
 57 Peter Strom               12 Xavier-CT             17:25.48   31
 58 Tristam Winship           11 Bedford - NH          17:26.90   32
 59 Alex Doherty              12 BishopHendricken      17:26.95   33
 60 Garrett Scanlon           11 East Greenwich        17:27.09   34
 61 Geoffrey Kazlow           11 Harwood Union - Vt    17:27.27   35
 62 Ben Trapani               11 Camden Hills - Me     17:29.01
 63 Mitchell Brown            12 Xavier-CT             17:29.55   36
 64 Mohamed Barre             12 Lewiston - Me         17:30.35   37
 65 Brian Reaney              10 Portsmouth  - NH      17:30.43
 66 Ryan Hinrichs             12 Souhegan  - NH        17:30.66   38
 67 Scott Daly                10 Bedford - NH          17:31.13   39
 68 Colin Phillips            12 Merrimack Va          17:32.12   40
 69 Shane Watterson           12 La Salle              17:32.70   41
 70 Nick Eaton                12 York - Me             17:33.59
 71 Michael Nadeau            12 La Salle              17:34.21   42
 72 Jack Salisbury             9 La Salle              17:34.68   43
 73 Patrick Lynch             11 Souhegan  - NH        17:35.66   44
 74 Will Casazza              12 Barrington Hs-Ri      17:36.38   45
 75 Zach Anderson             11 New Fairfield-CT      17:36.88
 76 Matt Chisholm             11 Farmington-CT         17:37.09
 77 Grant McAuliffe           11 Londonderry  - NH     17:37.44   46
 78 Chris Gamble              10 Newtown-CT            17:38.15   47
 79 Isaiah Harris             10 Lewiston - Me         17:39.90   48
 80 Eli Moskowitz             10 Souhegan  - NH        17:40.17   49
 81 Greg Beaudette            12 BishopHendricken      17:40.61   50
 82 Bryce Murdick             10 Falmouth - Me         17:40.82   51
 83 Mohamed Awil              12 Lewiston - Me         17:41.54   52
 84 Chris Poggi               12 Pinkerton - NH        17:42.18   53
 85 Griffin Gagnon            12 Bishop Guertin - NH   17:43.55
 86 Connor Royley             12 Barrington Hs-Ri      17:44.52   54
 87 Shae Belenski             12 Amity-CT              17:44.82   55
 88 Spencer Johnson           12 Bristol Central-CT    17:46.10
 89 Oliver Hickson            10 Staples-CT            17:46.23   56
 90 Zachary Guptill           11 New Milford-CT        17:47.18   57
 91 Craig Hammond             12 Nashua North- NH      17:47.99
 92 Patrick Nolan             12 Staples-CT            17:48.40   58
 93 Scott Johnson             12 Bedford - NH          17:49.36   59
 94 George Morrison           12 Massabesic- Me        17:49.99   60
 95 victor ricci              12 Prout                 17:50.21
 96 Josh Leahy                12 Londonderry  - NH     17:51.75   61
 97 Michael Yuan              11 Amity-CT              17:52.34   62
 98 Nick Bouton               12 Champlain Va          17:52.54   63
 99 Jay Lesser                12 Falmouth - Me         17:52.94   64
100 Nathaniel Kazlow          11 Harwood Union - Vt    17:53.28   65
101 Sam Ballard               12 Souhegan  - NH        17:53.44   66
102 Kyle Heubner              12 Simsbury-CT           17:53.62   67
103 Josh Horne                11 Mt. Blue - Me         17:53.95
104 Jacob Mayerson            12 Brookfield-CT         17:55.04
105 Jack Genovese             12 Simsbury-CT           17:55.89   68
106 Hugh Sichel               11 New Milford-CT        17:56.55   69
107 Peter Doane               11 Cape Elizabeth - Me   17:56.67   70
108 Connor Dunleavy           12 Amity-CT              17:57.12   71
109 Jamie Moore               11 Bellows Fall          17:57.82
110 David Agudelo             10 Cumberland HS - RI    17:58.14   72
111 PJ Wright                 11 St Johnsbury          17:58.47   73
112 Peter Elkind              11 Staples-CT            17:58.53   74
113 Vinny Tevnan              12 Merrimack Va          17:58.60   75
114 Jared Keyes               12 Champlain Va          17:59.61   76
115 Nathanael Kuzio           10 Harwood Union - Vt    18:00.01   77
116 Joe Smith                 12 Moultonborou          18:00.48
117 Seamus Cullinane          12 Winnacunnet  - NH     18:00.67
118 Philip Brown              11 Simsbury-CT           18:00.96   78
119 Braden Becker             11 Yarmouth - Me         18:01.81
120 Robby Hall                12 Scarborough - Me      18:02.48   79
121 Zach Marshall             11 Champlain Va          18:02.60   80
122 Paul Mangiafico           12 Newtown-CT            18:02.71   81
123 Nathaniel Lungarini       12 Simsbury-CT           18:02.86   82
124 Abram Gagnon              10 Manchester C          18:02.98
125 Michael Dee               11 Bedford - NH          18:04.03   83
126 Tanner Kent               12 Souhegan  - NH        18:04.26   84
127 Clarke Shedd              11 Champlain Va          18:05.04   85
128 Neal Mistretta            11 Oyster River - NH     18:05.24   86
129 Brian Dunleavy            12 Amity-CT              18:06.71   87
130 Michael Dampier           11 EWG                   18:06.98
131 Sean Delaney              12 Champlain Va          18:08.13   88
132 Kevin Seaver              11 Cumberland HS - RI    18:08.36   89
133 Chris Clarkin             12 Chariho HS - RI       18:08.80   90
134 Jon Contreras             12 East Greenwich        18:08.84   91
135 Colby Clark               12 Sant Bani  - NH       18:09.06
136 Cody Vachon               12 Massabesic- Me        18:09.14   92
137 Ben Platt                 10 Souhegan  - NH        18:09.45   93
138 Tommy Sommer              10 East Greenwich        18:10.10   94
139 Dan Damato                12 Keene  - NH           18:10.71
140 Michael Aboud             10 Massabesic- Me        18:10.90   95
141 Caleb Lord                10 Hampden               18:12.16
142 Sam Nishi                 10 Harwood Union - Vt    18:12.30   96
143 Matthew Bouthillette       9 La Salle              18:12.86   97
144 Brandon McCoo             12 Merrimack Va          18:13.45   98
145 Andy Tuttle               10 South Burlin          18:13.71   99
146 Jay Humphreys             11 New Milford-CT        18:14.78  100
147 Christian Davis           12 Oyster River - NH     18:15.33  101
148 Marc Hachey               12 Winthrop - Me         18:16.24
149 William Gregoire          12 South Burlin          18:17.11  102
150 Aaron Barkin              11 Amity-CT              18:17.56  103
151 Tom Barry                 12 Barrington Hs-Ri      18:17.99  104
152 luke emby                 11 Prout                 18:18.24
153 Josh Ringer               12 Hall-Dale - Me        18:18.32  105
154 Matt Pias                 12 Xavier-CT             18:18.97  106
155 Robert Looker             11 Ellsworth -  Me       18:19.58
156 Jonah Lavigne             12 Essex - Vt            18:20.63  107
157 Jack Letellier            11 Marshwood - Me        18:21.21
158 Will Kay                  11 Champlain Va          18:22.10  108
159 Will Britton              11 Cape Elizabeth - Me   18:22.66  109
160 Justin Tracy              12 Mt. Blue - Me         18:22.87
161 Logan Ross                12 Shepaug Valley-CT     18:22.93
162 Will Shafer               11 Gray-N Glouceste      18:23.59
163 John O'Hara               10 Xavier-CT             18:24.21  110
164 Grant Gauthier            10 BishopHendricken      18:24.34  111
165 James Gregoire            10 South Burlin          18:25.05  112
166 Chase Weaver              12 Champlain Va          18:25.42  113
167 Jacob Terry               10 Scarborough - Me      18:26.20  114
168 Sean Kopetz               12 Pinkerton - NH        18:26.28  115
169 Brian Mosher              11 Amity-CT              18:26.68  116
170 Brendan Polichronopoulos  11 Merrimack Va          18:26.85  117
171 Sam Merriman              11 U-32 High Sc          18:26.99
172 Patrick Hickey            11 South Burlin          18:27.67  118
173 Ethan Doherty             12 Londonderry  - NH     18:28.10  119
174 Micah Lemmel-Hay          12 Essex - Vt            18:29.90  120
175 Adam Dengler              11 New Milford-CT        18:31.27  121
176 Nick Sevilla              09 Pinkerton - NH        18:31.56  122
177 Callum Henning            10 St Johnsbury          18:32.37  123
178 Remington Gaetjens        10 Massabesic- Me        18:32.49  124
179 Robert Russo              12 Newtown-CT            18:33.19  125
180 Jesse Earisman            12 Essex - Vt            18:33.45  126
181 Colin Tardiff              9 Scarborough - Me      18:34.23  127
182 Marcus Russi              12 Staples-CT            18:34.49  128
183 Connor Kwiecien           11 Pinkerton - NH        18:35.06  129
184 Matthew Smith             11 Cumberland HS - RI    18:36.88  130
185 Max Moulton               11 Middlebury U          18:37.09
186 Matt Gould                10 Bedford - NH          18:37.79  131
187 Joe Poggi                 11 Pinkerton - NH        18:37.91  132
188 Brad Payne                12 Staples-CT            18:38.24  133
189 Ian Morris                11 Scarborough - Me      18:38.47  134
190 Sean Laverty               9 Cumberland HS - RI    18:38.99  135
191 Josh Simensky              9 Falmouth - Me         18:41.00  136
192 Taylor Summerville        12 Bedford - NH          18:41.55  137
193 Phil Parent               11 Pinkerton - NH        18:41.60  138
194 David Schmetterling       12 Simsbury-CT           18:42.76  139
195 Wesley Hutton             12 Oyster River - NH     18:44.61  140
196 Lucas Bledsoe             10 Barrington Hs-Ri      18:45.16  141
197 Alex Southiere            11 Cumberland HS - RI    18:45.33  142
198 Gregory Hansell           10 New Milford-CT        18:45.78  143
199 Luke Johnas               12 Mt Anthony U          18:45.94  144
200 Spencer Brown             10 Falmouth - Me         18:46.05  145
201 Stephen Gencarelli        11 Chariho HS - RI       18:46.39  146
202 Anthony Barletta          12 Amity-CT              18:46.83  147
203 Kyle Adams                 9 St Johnsbury          18:46.93  148
204 Kyle Kennedy              10 Cape Elizabeth - Me   18:47.44  149
205 Ryan Domitrz              11 Londonderry  - NH     18:48.02  150
206 Andrew Brandmeyer         11 Mt Anthony U          18:48.94  151
207 Erik James                11 Essex - Vt            18:49.72  152
208 Alex Horton               12 Londonderry  - NH     18:50.16  153
209 Matt Wegrzyn              10 East Greenwich        18:50.96  154
210 Scott Lambert             10 Falmouth - Me         18:51.53  155
211 Ben Contreras             12 East Greenwich        18:51.77  156
212 Drew Thibault             11 Oyster River - NH     18:51.80  157
213 Sabastian Herrera         12 Xavier-CT             18:53.85  158
214 Jung Kim                  10 Chariho HS - RI       18:54.64  159
215 Sully Martin               9 Essex - Vt            18:55.22  160
216 Joey Whelan               10 Newtown-CT            18:58.90  161
217 Julian Pelzer             11 Cape Elizabeth - Me   18:59.92  162
218 Caleb Kessler             11 Harwood Union - Vt    19:02.95  163
219 Zach Chatot               11 Thetford Aca          19:03.18
220 Sean McGovern             10 Scarborough - Me      19:04.81  164
221 Will Kyle                 11 St Johnsbury          19:05.37  165
222 Keegan Hanks              11 Merrimack Va          19:06.23  166
223 Anteneh Kutenplon-Rayess  11 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:06.47  167
224 Andrew Mongiat            10 Massabesic- Me        19:06.99  168
225 Zach Redden               12 Mt Anthony U          19:07.93  169
226 Kyle Van Dzura            11 Essex - Vt            19:08.33  170
227 Tom Abruzese              12 Londonderry  - NH     19:09.41  171
228 Daniel Schmetterling      10 Simsbury-CT           19:10.38  172
229 Sam Brunnette             10 North Countr          19:10.48
230 Drew Horton               12 Oyster River - NH     19:13.35  173
231 Jack Sullivan             12 Scarborough - Me      19:14.39  174
232 Matt Tierney              10 Chariho HS - RI       19:14.76  175
233 Dan Hergott               10 Xavier-CT             19:15.32  176
234 Sean Soucy                 9 Falmouth - Me         19:15.70  177
235 Trevor Ewald              11 Cape Elizabeth - Me   19:15.84  178
236 Jacob Palmerio            10 Harwood Union - Vt    19:16.78  179
237 Mark Roy                  12 Merrimack Va          19:17.03  180
238 Samuel Cohen              12 Staples-CT            19:17.43  181
239 Matthew Drummond          11 Chariho HS - RI       19:18.37  182
240 Tyler Dixon               11 St Johnsbury          19:19.56  183
241 Gerald Guerrieri          10 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:20.17  184
242 Andrew Balsamo            12 Lewiston - Me         19:20.95  185
243 Andrew Gutierrez          10 Simsbury-CT           19:22.00  186
244 Andrew Sholl               9 Scarborough - Me      19:22.45  187
245 Tom Floros                11 Newtown-CT            19:23.20  188
246 Caleb Cohen               12 Mt Anthony U          19:24.66  189
247 Branden Pratt             11 Massabesic- Me        19:25.29  190
248 Justin Guerette            9 Cape Elizabeth - Me   19:25.33  191
249 Jordan Balsamo            12 Lewiston - Me         19:28.06  192
250 Jacob Pitman              12 Harwood Union - Vt    19:28.84  193
251 James McAuliffe           11 Hall-Dale - Me        19:34.19  194
252 Troy Cloutier              9 Massabesic- Me        19:40.68  195
253 Iain Kurry                10 Falmouth - Me         19:45.13  196
254 Alex Dewitt               12 Essex - Vt            19:47.46  197
255 Matt Plourde              12 Hall-Dale - Me        19:50.96  198
256 Damon Perron              11 Merrimack Va          19:53.73  199
257 Andy Seward               11 Mt Anthony U          19:54.24  200
258 Marcus Sefranek           11 Barrington Hs-Ri      19:56.78  201
259 Matthew Founds            10 Cumberland HS - RI    20:03.64  202
260 Jeff Delucia              12 Mt Anthony U          20:27.48  203
261 Thomas Plourde            10 Hall-Dale - Me        20:29.36  204
262 Abdifatah Mohamed         11 Lewiston - Me         21:53.23  205
263 Austin Gardner            12 Hall-Dale - Me        22:01.27  206
264 Harry Cheung              12 Hall-Dale - Me        23:08.32  207
 -- Sean MacDonald            10 South Burlin               DNF
 -- Mohamed Mohamed           11 Lewiston - Me              DNF
 -- Lucas Bourget             12 Edward Little - Me         DNF
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Bishop Hendricken HS - RI    85    7   12   14   19   33   50  111
      Total Time:  1:25:18.04
         Average:    17:03.61
   2 La Salle Academy - RI       127    9   15   20   41   42   43   97
      Total Time:  1:26:12.01
         Average:    17:14.41
   3 Souhegan  - NH              222   25   38   44   49   66   84   93
      Total Time:  1:27:58.64
         Average:    17:35.73
   4 Bedford - NH                224   11   32   39   59   83  131  137
      Total Time:  1:27:46.03
         Average:    17:33.21
   5 New Milford-CT              263   16   21   57   69  100  121  143
      Total Time:  1:28:12.73
         Average:    17:38.55
   6 Newtown-CT                  266    3   10   47   81  125  161  188
      Total Time:  1:27:33.64
         Average:    17:30.73
   7 East Greenwich HS - RI      271   24   28   34   91   94  154  156
      Total Time:  1:28:23.97
         Average:    17:40.80
   8 Xavier-CT                   310   27   31   36  106  110  158  176
      Total Time:  1:28:58.12
         Average:    17:47.63
   9 Staples-CT                  317    1   56   58   74  128  133  181
      Total Time:  1:28:20.51
         Average:    17:40.11
  10 South Burlington - Vt       347    5   29   99  102  112  118
      Total Time:  1:28:57.25
         Average:    17:47.45
  11 Amity-CT                    378   55   62   71   87  103  116  147
      Total Time:  1:29:58.55
         Average:    17:59.71
  12 Oyster River - NH           379   22   30   86  101  140  157  173
      Total Time:  1:29:42.17
         Average:    17:56.44
  13 St Johnsbury Academy - Vt   388   18   26   73  123  148  165  183
      Total Time:  1:29:43.75
         Average:    17:56.75
  14 Champlain Valley Union-Vt   392   63   76   80   85   88  108  113
      Total Time:  1:30:07.92
         Average:    18:01.59
  15 Londonderry  - NH           399   23   46   61  119  150  153  171
      Total Time:  1:29:58.93
         Average:    17:59.79
  16 Chariho HS - RI             409    6    8   90  146  159  175  182
      Total Time:  1:29:23.60
         Average:    17:52.72
  17 Cumberland HS - RI          428    2   72   89  130  135  142  202
      Total Time:  1:29:36.58
         Average:    17:55.32
  18 Pinkerton - NH              432   13   53  115  122  129  132  138
      Total Time:  1:30:16.12
         Average:    18:03.23
  19 Simsbury-CT                 434   67   68   78   82  139  172  186
      Total Time:  1:30:36.09
         Average:    18:07.22
  20 Harwood Union - Vt          436   35   65   77   96  163  179  193
      Total Time:  1:30:35.82
         Average:    18:07.17
  21 Merrimack Valley - NH       496   40   75   98  117  166  180  199
      Total Time:  1:31:17.25
         Average:    18:15.45
  22 Cape Elizabeth - Me         507   17   70  109  149  162  178  191
      Total Time:  1:31:12.87
         Average:    18:14.58
  23 Barrington Hs-Ri            511   45   54  104  141  167  184  201
      Total Time:  1:31:30.52
         Average:    18:18.11
  24 Lewiston - Me               514   37   48   52  185  192  205
      Total Time:  1:31:40.80
         Average:    18:20.16
  25 Massabesic- Me              539   60   92   95  124  168  190  195
      Total Time:  1:31:49.51
         Average:    18:21.91
  26 Falmouth - Me               551   51   64  136  145  155  177  196
      Total Time:  1:31:52.34
         Average:    18:22.47
  27 Scarborough - Me            618   79  114  127  134  164  174  187
      Total Time:  1:32:46.19
         Average:    18:33.24
  28 Mt Anthony Union - Vt       657    4  144  151  169  189  200  203
      Total Time:  1:32:37.22
         Average:    18:31.45
  29 Essex - Vt                  665  107  120  126  152  160  170  197
      Total Time:  1:33:08.92
         Average:    18:37.79
  30 Hall-Dale - Me              907  105  194  198  204  206  207
      Total Time:  1:40:14.10
         Average:    20:02.82