Staples, McMahon, Trinity/Central at New Canaan
                  Tuesday, September 11, 2018 
                    Waveny Park, New Canaan CT

                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Malling        12 New Canaan           16:33.40      1
  2 Mayo Smith            12 STAPLES              16:52.30      2
  3 Nicholas Taubenheim   11 STAPLES              17:20.40      3
  4 Morgan Fierro         11 STAPLES              17:54.70      4
  5 Henry Haas            12 STAPLES              18:02.60      5
  6 Luke Lorenz           12 STAPLES              18:16.50      6
  7 Teddy O'Kane          11 STAPLES              18:52.20      7
  8 Matthew Demeter       11 STAPLES              19:01.30      8
  9 Cem Geray             12 New Canaan           19:02.10      9
 10 Ryan Lytle            11 New Canaan           19:09.00     10
 11 Luca Palamenti        10 New Canaan           19:18.90     11
 12 John Gulick           12 BRIEN MCMAHON        19:22.30     12
 13 Samuel Burns          11 STAPLES              19:22.80       
 14 Dillon Harding        10 STAPLES              19:23.40       
 15 Diego De Leon         11 STAPLES              19:31.00       
 16 Andrew LoRusso        12 New Canaan           19:49.70     13
 17 Cameron Manna         10 STAPLES              19:50.30       
 18 Owen Dolan            10 STAPLES              19:53.90       
 19 Oliver Power          10 New Canaan           20:01.10     14
 20 Ajamo Carraby-Jones   10 New Canaan           20:04.40     15
 21 Terry Brannigan       11 STAPLES              20:10.00       
 22 Elijah Robison        11 STAPLES              20:11.90       
 23 Ethan Taubman         10 STAPLES              20:19.40       
 24 George Lepska         10 STAPLES              20:34.60       
 25 Max Sod               10 STAPLES              20:35.60       
 26 Andrew Zuckerman      12 STAPLES              20:43.60       
 27 William DeRocco       10 STAPLES              20:49.90       
 28 Jacob Scola           10 New Canaan           20:56.40       
 29 Carl Wolpert          10 New Canaan           20:58.40       
 30 Ishan Tyagi           11 New Canaan           21:16.00       
 31 Addison Hanrattie     10 New Canaan           21:23.50       
 32 Vinicius Robiero         BRIEN MCMAHON        21:41.70     16
 33 Adam Bullock          10 STAPLES              22:03.30       
 34 Colin Ratner          10 New Canaan           22:07.00       
 35 Harry Almansi         10 STAPLES              22:07.80       
 36 Sam Almansi           10 STAPLES              22:08.60       
 37 Andrew Gallois        11 New Canaan           22:09.00       
 38 Jacob Trock           11 STAPLES              22:10.50       
 39 Cole Prochilo         10 New Canaan           22:27.30       
 40 Max Szostak           10 STAPLES              22:30.10       
 41 Oscar Wilson          11 STAPLES              22:34.80       
 42 Jaden Little          11 STAPLES              22:37.20       
 43 Eren Geray            10 New Canaan           22:43.50       
 44 Nicholas Miller       10 STAPLES              23:00.50       
 45 Alexander Miller      10 STAPLES              23:22.90       
 46 James Singer          12 New Canaan           24:40.40       
 47 Alexander D'Adamo     10 BRIEN MCMAHON        24:40.80     17
 48 Lucas Lieberman       10 STAPLES              24:49.90       
 49 Simon Rubin           10 STAPLES              24:51.90       
 50 Benjamin Thorsheim    11 New Canaan           24:53.20       
 51 Charles Steele        11 STAPLES              24:53.80       
 52 Rohan Parmar          10 STAPLES              25:56.30       
 53 Bret Rodgers          12 BRIEN MCMAHON        26:02.60     18
 54 Gaspar Olea           10 STAPLES              26:19.60       
 55 Nathaniel Kolek       10 STAPLES              26:29.30       
 56 Aidan Kenny           11 STAPLES              26:40.70       
 57 Justin DiCostanzo     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        26:41.20     19
 58 Wyatt Glenn           10 STAPLES              26:42.30       
 59 Samuel Powell         10 STAPLES              26:56.50       
 60 Jack Marchant         10 STAPLES              27:16.90       
 61 Benjamin Clachko      10 STAPLES              27:20.40       
 62 Alexander Toglia      10 STAPLES              27:24.00       
 63 Christopher Reyes     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        27:27.00     20


                  Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elaina Tiller         12 New Canaan           16:24.48      1
  2 Zarah Ahmad           12 STAPLES              16:46.62      2
  3 Tori Greenberg        11 STAPLES              16:48.80      3
  4 Elysse Mccambley      12 STAPLES              16:49.52      4
  5 Abby Cheney            9 New Canaan           17:01.32      5
  6 Imogen Rawlings-Green  9 New Canaan           17:05.40      6
  7 Breanne Shipman       10 New Canaan           17:10.55      7
  8 Abigail Carter        11 STAPLES              17:22.47      8
  9 Nicole Holmes         10 STAPLES              17:29.34      9
 10 Sophie Curcio         11 New Canaan           17:34.28     10
 11 Riley Shipman          9 New Canaan           17:37.60     11
 12 Ella Gibb              9 New Canaan           17:46.71     12
 13 Emma Ognibene         10 New Canaan           18:01.94       
 14 Kiera Hynes            9 New Canaan           18:07.67       
 15 Jennifer Winthrop     12 STAPLES              18:13.57     13
 16 Jane Charlton         11 New Canaan           18:20.92       
 17 Anna Seiple           10 STAPLES              18:44.50     14
 18 Chloe Emilio          12 STAPLES              18:46.56       
 19 Quincy Connell        11 New Canaan           18:50.50       
 20 Amanda Graham         10 BRIEN MCMAHON        18:52.67     15
 21 Eva Fitch             10 STAPLES              19:01.82       
 22 Grace Crowell          9 New Canaan           19:11.64       
 23 Natasha Johnson       11 STAPLES              19:31.36       
 24 Elena Unger           10 New Canaan           19:32.11       
 25 Caroline Cioffi       12 New Canaan           19:35.51       
 26 Emily Dowdle          12 New Canaan           19:39.86       
 27 Chloe Matteson        10 STAPLES              19:42.01       
 28 Carolyn Everett       10 STAPLES              19:44.50       
 29 Jane Krauss           10 STAPLES              19:45.38       
 30 Sophie Gaspel         12 STAPLES              19:51.11       
 31 Emma Lieberman        11 STAPLES              19:52.65       
 32 Kacy Haydu            12 New Canaan           19:58.67       
 33 Johannah O'Brien      11 New Canaan           20:51.96       
 34 Sophie Lynch          10 STAPLES              21:12.52       
 35 Emma Vannart          11 STAPLES              21:12.89       
 36 Charlotte Tirola      11 STAPLES              21:16.35       
 37 Ellie Kaplan          10 STAPLES              21:27.29       
 38 Elizabeth DeMarino    11 New Canaan           21:48.76       
 39 Claire Lee            10 STAPLES              21:57.52       
 40 Paula Graham          11 New Canaan           22:25.61       
 41 Kiara Gonzalez           BRIEN MCMAHON        22:51.10     16
 42 Karla Chumpitaz       10 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:53.03     17
 43 Heather Doherty       11 New Canaan           23:10.70       
 44 Lauren Graham         10 BRIEN MCMAHON        23:24.64     18
 45 Makalah Benjamin      10 BRIEN MCMAHON        23:26.47     19
 46 Chelsea Gaspel        10 STAPLES              23:36.98       
 47 Aurelia Balidemaj     11 STAPLES              23:43.06       
 48 Natalia Maidique      10 STAPLES              23:51.35       
 49 Caroline Delaurentis  10 STAPLES              24:00.25       
 50 Reva Kale             12 STAPLES              24:12.10       
 51 Amanda Cohen          12 STAPLES              24:17.75       
 52 Mara Chumpitaz        10 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:03.00     20
 53 Grace Shi             12 STAPLES              30:45.00       
 54 Mae Fleischmann       12 STAPLES              31:00.00       


                     JV Girls 3000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tatum Havemann         9 STAPLES              11:41.81      1
  2 Josie Dolan            9 STAPLES              12:23.15      2
  3 Abby Gaudreau          9 New Canaan           12:52.11      3
  4 Lauren Doherty         9 New Canaan           13:04.05      4
  5 Camryn Sung           10 New Canaan           13:07.50      5
  6 Madeline Harr          9 STAPLES              13:19.17      6
  7 Chloe Reidy           10 New Canaan           13:28.62      7
  8 Jacqueline Siegel      9 New Canaan           13:31.24      8
  9 Sophie Bajaj          10 New Canaan           13:32.37      9
 10 Quinn McKiernan       10 New Canaan           13:46.24     10
 11 Perrin Tamasco         9 New Canaan           13:50.14       
 12 Sydney Haydu           9 New Canaan           14:02.01       
 13 Tess Hobbs             9 New Canaan           14:02.40       
 14 Taylor DelCarmine      9 New Canaan           14:05.65       
 15 Kat Root               9 New Canaan           14:15.25       
 16 Paulina Poteet        10 New Canaan           14:19.43       
 17 Cameron Murphy        10 New Canaan           14:21.32       
 18 Molly Liles            9 STAPLES              14:24.15     11
 19 Caitlin McCarthy      12 New Canaan           14:27.40       
 20 Danielle DesMarteau    9 STAPLES              14:46.66     12
 21 Lauren Hess            9 STAPLES              14:53.16     13
 22 Holly McGoldrick      10 New Canaan           14:55.46       
 23 Eliza Barr            10 STAPLES              15:09.38     14
 24 Emily Moore           10 New Canaan           15:12.05       
 25 Kate Kenny             9 STAPLES              15:21.80       
 26 Natalie Fuhr          10 New Canaan           15:23.95       
 27 Ashley Ruth           10 New Canaan           15:36.62       
 28 Betsy Marsh           12 New Canaan           15:45.12       
 29 Olivia Bag             9 STAPLES              15:45.86       
 30 Emily Marcus           9 STAPLES              15:48.54       
 31 Madeleine Borowsky    10 STAPLES              15:51.96       
 32 Tori Wilson            9 STAPLES              15:54.53       
 33 Caterina Carson       10 New Canaan           16:16.23       
 34 Skye MacLeod           9 BRIEN MCMAHON        16:17.57       
 35 Neya Krishnan         10 New Canaan           16:20.25       
 36 Imogen Smith          10 New Canaan           16:27.92       
 37 Chelsea Strober       10 STAPLES              16:30.79       
 38 Ashley Jackson           BRIEN MCMAHON        16:41.89 
 39 Rebecca Kanfer        10 STAPLES              16:45.24       
 40 Katherine Danaher     10 New Canaan           16:45.94       
 41 Viola Geismann         9 STAPLES              16:48.37       
 42 Constance Furlan      10 New Canaan           16:56.36       
 43 Caroline Loonie        9 New Canaan           16:58.19       
 44 Eliana Bukai           9 New Canaan           17:11.30       
 45 Madeleine McLaughlin   9 New Canaan           17:23.88       
 46 Ellie Bass            10 STAPLES              17:31.62       
 47 Samantha Felner        9 STAPLES              17:31.97       
 48 Nicole Jamieson       10 STAPLES              17:34.04       

                     JV Boys 3000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyle Harrington        9 STAPLES              11:00.11      1
  2 Alex Harrington        9 STAPLES              11:00.70      2
  3 Rory Tarsy             9 STAPLES              11:02.78      3
  4 Zachary Taubman        9 STAPLES              11:05.00      4
  5 Jalen St. Fort         9 STAPLES              11:10.06      5
  6 Jack Goetz            10 New Canaan           11:10.97      6
  7 Tighe Brunetti         9 STAPLES              11:15.52      7
  8 Kevin Li               9 New Canaan           11:16.72      8
  9 Alexander Rashad      12 New Canaan           11:17.68      9
 10 Dylan Parry           11 New Canaan           11:19.46     10
 11 Jw Fitzgerald          9 STAPLES              11:35.62     11
 12 Peter Moody            9 STAPLES              11:40.27       
 13 Bryce Hartslief       12 New Canaan           11:44.93     12
 14 Tom Williams          10 New Canaan           11:51.94     13
 15 Matthew Linder         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:56.18     14
 16 Luke Brodsky           9 STAPLES              12:02.83       
 17 Gray Farley           12 New Canaan           12:08.73     15
 18 Bart Challe           11 New Canaan           12:10.27       
 19 Andrew Charkales      11 New Canaan           12:12.00       
 20 Oliver Frank          11 New Canaan           12:12.40       
 21 Bobby Naughton        12 New Canaan           12:14.00       
 22 Billy Hynes           10 New Canaan           12:16.48       
 23 Jack Lisecky          11 New Canaan           12:18.02       
 24 Elliott Ruoff         12 New Canaan           12:20.10       
 25 Andrew Gordon         12 New Canaan           12:21.77       
 26 George Kocadag         9 STAPLES              12:22.20       
 27 Brian Fullenbaum       9 STAPLES              12:22.65       
 28 Jacob Lee              9 STAPLES              12:25.27       
 29 Oliver Clachko         9 STAPLES              12:26.82       
 30 Samir Mott             9 STAPLES              12:27.72       
 31 Xan Diamandis          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:29.62     16
 32 Matthew Peiser        10 New Canaan           12:30.37       
 33 Peter Jenkins         11 New Canaan           12:30.67       
 34 Weston Link           11 New Canaan           12:32.50       
 35 Noah Robison           9 STAPLES              12:36.32       
 36 Alex Pirkl             9 STAPLES              12:38.36       
 37 Ryan Notley              BRIEN MCMAHON        12:40.34     17
 38 Ben Berkley            9 STAPLES              12:46.54       
 39 Nicolas Butler        10 New Canaan           12:49.53       
 40 Dylan Koo             11 New Canaan           12:54.99       
 41 Jack Rosier            9 STAPLES              12:59.21       
 42 Joey Bucci            10 New Canaan           13:08.03       
 43 Daniel Price          10 New Canaan           13:20.60       
 44 Kamran Isfahani       10 New Canaan           13:24.37       
 45 Ethan Van Staden      10 New Canaan           13:26.49       
 46 Evan Trock             9 STAPLES              13:28.22       
 47 Hunter Altis           9 STAPLES              13:32.79       
 48 Zackary Teel-Bivens      BRIEN MCMAHON        13:37.47     18
 49 Andy Liang             9 New Canaan           13:55.46       
 50 Max Udell              9 STAPLES              14:01.71       
 51 Sam Marsh             10 New Canaan           14:06.10       
 52 Jason Bass             9 STAPLES              14:11.68       
 53 Aidan Blair           10 New Canaan           14:12.97       
 54 Brandon Heagle         9 New Canaan           14:15.90       
 55 Jack Johnson           9 STAPLES              14:20.27       
 56 Jimmy Celestin           BRIEN MCMAHON        14:24.80     19
 57 Krystian Luniewski    10 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:26.10     20
 58 Alex Markus-Malone     9 STAPLES              14:26.45       
 59 Thomas Sargent         9 STAPLES              14:40.17       
 60 Noah Kozlowski         9 New Canaan           14:45.36       
 61 Jack Pavia             9 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:55.88     21
 62 Jordan Schiffman       9 STAPLES              14:59.58       
 63 Parker Gray              BRIEN MCMAHON        15:03.10       
 64 Katharine Jessop         New Canaan           15:52.26       
 65 Joao Fagundes         11 New Canaan           16:23.60