Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2019 07:01 PM
             Naugatuck Valley League T&F Championship - 5/21/2019              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                     Torrington High School, Torrington CT                     
                                    Results     
                               
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watertown                  115        2) Woodland                  100   
    3) Seymour                     96        4) Naugatuck                  81   
    5) Oxford                      61        6) Torrington                 56   
    7) Wolcott                     38        8) Holy Cross                 36   
    9) Kennedy                     30       10) Waterbury Career Academy   27   
   11) Derby                       24       12) Sacred Heart               22   
   13) St. Paul Catholic            7       13) Crosby                      7   
   15) Wilby                        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Naugatuck                  116        2) Derby                      76   
    3) Kennedy                     66        4) Watertown                  57   
    4) Wilby                       57        6) Holy Cross                 52   
    7) Sacred Heart                50        8) Woodland                   41.50
    9) Seymour                     37.50    10) Torrington                 36   
   11) Oxford                      31       11) Crosby                     31   
   13) Wolcott                     26       14) Waterbury Career Academy   24   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                 13.56      13.43q  1 
  2 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                12.86      13.45q  2 
  3 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             13.06      13.58q  1 
  4 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                12.80      13.73q  3 
  5 Serena Jaegernauth        12 Waterbury Ca           13.30      13.74q  4 
  6 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  13.70      13.78q  4 
  7 Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart           13.40      13.80q  4 
  8 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             13.18      13.81q  3 
  9 Deniz Jones               10 Waterbury Ca           13.06      13.89   1 
 10 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby                 13.10      13.98   2 
 11 Tierra McKnight           10 Derby                  13.90      14.08   4 
 12 Paige Cruz                11 Naugatuck              13.94      14.24   3 
 13 Iysha Robertson           12 Wilby                  14.41      14.29   1 
 14 Annabelle Palumbo         11 Seymour                14.28      14.37   3 
 15 Katy More                  9 Woodland               13.60      14.39   3 
 16 Camryn Brissette          11 Wolcott                13.60      14.54   2 
 17 Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart           13.50      14.62   2 
 18 Dejanea Ellison           10 Crosby                 14.20      14.67   1 
 19 Kristina Poynton          12 Woodland               13.59      14.72   1 
 20 Veranika Hryn              9 Wolcott                14.20      14.74   2 
 21 Nadia French-Graham       12 Holy Cross             14.00      14.81   1 
 22 Kelsey Picheco             9 Derby                  14.40      14.95   4 
 23 Cameron Rivers            11 Holy Cross             14.00      15.00   2 
 24 Karly Laliberte           12 Woodland               13.40      15.06   3 
 25 Samira Johnson            11 Wilby                  14.50      15.26   2 
 26 Jessica Jebbison           9 Watertown              14.40      15.31   3 
 27 McKenna Walters            9 Seymour                14.40      15.71   2  15.702
 28 Brooke Uleano              9 Derby                  14.40      15.71   4  15.703
 -- Raianna Grant             12 Waterbury Ca           12.77         FS   4 
 -- Reagan Thompson           10 Watertown              14.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                13.45      13.26   10   
  2 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                13.73      13.59    8   
  3 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                 13.43      13.69    6   
  4 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             13.81      13.80    5   
  5 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             13.58      13.83    4   
  6 Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart           13.80      13.90    3   
  7 Serena Jaegernauth        12 Waterbury Ca           13.74      13.99    2   
  8 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  13.78      14.06    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.70  1989        Leniecia Ward, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             25.60      26.10   4  10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                27.40      26.71   4   8   
  3 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                27.10      27.47   4   6   
  4 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                26.90      27.59   4   5   
  5 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              27.00      27.64   4   4   
  6 Rachel Huculak            11 Naugatuck              27.91      27.82   3   3   
  7 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                27.00      27.91   4   2   
  8 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck              28.01      28.48   3   1   
  9 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             27.10      28.69   4 
 10 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck              28.65      28.88   2 
 11 Kiani Artis               12 Waterbury Ca           28.00      29.03   3 
 12 Katy More                  9 Woodland               28.50      29.04   3 
 13 Veronique Recile          11 Sacred Heart           28.60      29.10   3 
 14 Kim Poulos                 9 Woodland               28.60      29.13   2 
 15 Rebecca Benoit            10 Woodland               28.80      29.28   2 
 16 Nickajah Atkinson         10 Waterbury Ca           28.30      29.31   3 
 17 Serena Jaegernauth        12 Waterbury Ca           28.30      29.33   3 
 18 Amber Recine              12 Seymour                27.40      29.38   4 
 19 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  29.47      29.67   2 
 20 Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby                 29.44      29.74   2 
 21 Veranika Hryn              9 Wolcott                28.50      29.86   3 
 22 Grace Mahmood             10 Oxford                 30.10      29.92   1 
 23 Jaylene Urbaez             9 Holy Cross             30.00      29.98   1 
 24 Iysha Robertson           12 Wilby                  29.50      30.46   2 
 25 Vivian Hamzy              10 Torrington             29.80      31.50   1 
 26 Samira Johnson            11 Wilby                  29.80      32.02   2 
 -- Emily Gursky              12 Watertown              29.70        DNS   2 
 -- Beverly Okoronkwo         11 Sacred Heart           29.50        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 58.08  2004        Jessica Weyman, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             58.99      58.74   3  10   
  2 Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck              59.30    1:00.29   3   8   
  3 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              59.50    1:00.52   3   6   
  4 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy              1:02.82    1:02.57   3   5   
  5 Jade Brennan              11 Woodland             1:04.10    1:03.18   3   4   
  6 Jess Kondic               11 Oxford               1:05.00    1:05.38   3   3   
  7 Julia Dudek               12 Naugatuck            1:05.00    1:05.54   3   2   
  8 Julia Accetura            12 Woodland             1:07.50    1:05.99   2   1   
  9 Maddie Daigneault         11 Watertown            1:08.50    1:06.39   1 
 10 Payton Graham             10 Torrington           1:07.80    1:07.02   2 
 11 Erica Poehailos           10 Woodland             1:07.30    1:07.44   3 
 12 Emily Gursky              12 Watertown            1:07.90    1:07.67   2 
 13 Micheala Vaughn           11 Wolcott              1:09.00    1:07.76   1 
 14 Rocio Torres               9 Kennedy              1:10.02    1:07.94   1 
 15 Katelyn Fette             11 Seymour              1:10.50    1:08.56   1 
 16 Elena Cuapio               9 Waterbury Ca         1:08.00    1:08.64   2 
 17 Lauren Rupsis             11 Naugatuck            1:10.72    1:08.77   1 
 18 Myah LaRovera             10 Seymour              1:07.90    1:09.03   2 
 19 Grace Mahmood             10 Oxford               1:07.81    1:09.55   2 
 20 Jenna Fette               11 Seymour              1:11.14    1:09.56   1 
 21 Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           1:08.10    1:10.04   2 
 22 Tashieka Sangster         12 Waterbury Ca         1:08.00    1:13.04   2 
 23 Samantha Warren           11 Sacred Heart         1:12.00    1:14.63   1 
 -- Jessica King              12 Waterbury Ca         1:14.00        SCR     
 -- Kiara Kelly                9 Sacred Heart         1:12.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:20.83  5/24/2016   Gabriella Prizio, Derby                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         2:20.91    2:19.09#  2  10   
  2 Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck            2:29.37    2:20.90   2   8   
  3 Jaden Young               10 Woodland             2:27.10    2:25.40   2   6   
  4 Kailyn Bielecki           11 St. Paul Cat         2:31.38    2:28.64   2   5   
  5 Allyson Leclerc           10 Wolcott              2:31.42    2:31.53   2   4   
  6 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland             2:34.10    2:33.15   2   3   
  7 Jonna Pierce              10 Waterbury Ca         2:36.00    2:33.67   2   2   
  8 Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown            2:33.25    2:38.46   2   1   
  9 Brooke Iannone            10 Woodland             2:44.10    2:39.63   1 
 10 Julia Kropo                9 Naugatuck            2:40.68    2:40.81   2 
 11 Kendra Grillo             10 Oxford               2:35.23    2:41.57   2 
 12 Tori Lawson               10 Naugatuck            2:40.68    2:42.25   2 
 13 Leah Tichy                12 Oxford               2:30.43    2:42.45   2 
 14 Kristina Kyle              9 Watertown            2:44.41    2:46.09   1 
 15 Rebekah Holmes            11 Watertown            2:42.61    2:48.27   1 
 16 Emma Lobraico             11 Oxford               3:01.43    2:48.80   1 
 17 Maya Pekarek              11 Seymour              2:51.20    2:51.81   1 
 18 Jennyfer Duran            11 Torrington           2:53.10    2:53.22   1 
 19 Victoria Creaven          10 Sacred Heart         2:48.72    2:53.83   1 
 20 Alexa Diorio               9 Holy Cross           2:51.00    2:55.79   1 
 -- Amelis Evangelista        11 Kennedy              2:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Makayla Diagostine        10 Torrington           2:54.10        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:00.10  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott              5:15.85    5:14.13   10   
  2 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         5:37.99    5:22.15    8   
  3 Abby McCarthy             10 Torrington           5:29.70    5:33.28    6   
  4 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland             5:38.10    5:36.02    5   
  5 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland             5:34.10    5:38.97    4   
  6 Leah Tichy                12 Oxford               6:05.00    5:51.59    3   
  7 Torri DiStefano            9 Watertown            6:04.00    5:54.88    2   
  8 Kaylee Jackson             9 Naugatuck            5:51.93    5:57.36    1   
  9 Jill Brotherton           11 Woodland             6:05.10    5:59.86  
 10 Jonna Pierce              10 Waterbury Ca         6:04.00    6:04.92  
 11 Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown            6:08.00    6:09.78  
 12 Alexa Diorio               9 Holy Cross           6:16.00    6:14.88  
 13 Nikki Luba                 9 Torrington           6:21.31    6:25.25  
 14 Brooke Sheehan            10 Seymour              6:26.00    6:27.00  
 15 Lauren Rupsis             11 Naugatuck            6:24.30    6:27.44  
 16 Zoe Donnauro              11 Derby                6:27.50    6:29.05  
 17 Morgan Matyoka            11 Wolcott              6:16.07    6:29.41  
 18 Chelsea Betts             10 Watertown            6:17.88    6:30.58  
 19 Angelica Pena             11 Kennedy              6:30.00    6:37.89  
 20 Maya Pekarek              11 Seymour              6:16.00    6:44.60  
 21 Jyllian Geffert           11 Sacred Heart         6:30.00    6:47.54  
 -- Kendra Grillo             10 Oxford                              SCR  
 -- Jacqueline Uva             9 Naugatuck            6:20.00        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.90  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott             11:00.32   11:30.81   10   
  2 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland            11:45.61   11:55.78    8   
  3 Jaden Young               10 Woodland            12:36.10   12:05.26    6   
  4 Sabrina Hanock            11 Derby               12:23.40   12:12.75    5   
  5 Abby McCarthy             10 Torrington          12:32.00   12:26.31    4   
  6 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland            12:13.10   12:36.92    3   
  7 Torri DiStefano            9 Watertown           13:15.00   13:14.39    2   
  8 Kaylee Jackson             9 Naugatuck           13:10.00   13:29.98    1   
  9 Sophia Guerrera           11 Watertown           13:35.00   13:41.16  
 -- Morgan Matyoka            11 Wolcott             13:46.30        DNS  
 -- Adriana Mamudi            12 Waterbury Ca        14:20.78        DNS  
 -- Harpreet Kaur             12 Waterbury Ca        14:10.00        DNS  
 -- Izzy Chevarella           10 Derby               13:15.40        DNS  
 -- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby               13:11.00        DNS  
 -- Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown           13:36.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                15.40      15.98q  3 
  2 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck              16.36      16.20q  2 
  3 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             17.10      17.67q  2 
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              17.25      17.78q  3 
  5 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              16.93      18.01q  1 
  6 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                17.20      18.14q  3 
  7 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              16.88      18.16q  1 
  8 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat           18.03      18.96q  2 
  9 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             20.54      19.20   1 
 10 Faith Hunter              11 Waterbury Ca           20.54      19.43   1 
 11 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross             18.30      19.44   1 
 12 Janelle Djan              10 Kennedy                19.60      19.60   2 
 13 Isabela Roy                9 Torrington             20.34      19.67   3 
 14 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland               19.60      19.77   3 
 15 Alexandra Guillet         11 Woodland               20.10      20.08   3 
 16 Hannah Mulcahy            12 St. Paul Cat           19.30      20.16   2 
 17 Sara Mustafi               9 Watertown              19.76      20.17   2 
 18 Adilan Jusufi              9 Watertown              19.50      20.30   3 
 19 Colby Mason               12 Kennedy                19.60      20.56   1 
 20 Laisha Gonzalez           12 Waterbury Ca           19.19      20.59   1 
 21 Sylvia Lemanski           11 Woodland               19.70      20.66   1 
 22 Katherine Pochet          10 Torrington             21.05      20.78   2 
 23 Danielle Barberio         10 Oxford                 21.29      21.51   3 
 -- Alize Sanchez             12 Waterbury Ca           20.34        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck              16.20      15.69   10   
  2 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              18.01      17.03    8    17.024
  3 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              18.16      17.03    6    17.026
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              17.78      17.60    5   
  5 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             17.67      17.77    4   
  6 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                18.14      17.87    3   
  7 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat           18.96      17.96    2   
 -- Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                15.98         DQ   Hurdle violation
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.50  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                47.60      46.72   3  10   
  2 Katie Bruno                9 Seymour                48.12      47.72   3   8   
  3 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              50.40      49.46   3   6   
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              50.73      51.42   3   5   
  5 Paige Davis               10 Oxford                 52.06      51.57   3   4   
  6 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             51.85      52.17   3   3   
  7 Elizabeth Krooss          11 Naugatuck              52.00      52.20   3   2   
  8 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             52.50      52.62   3   1   
  9 Vivian Bunker             10 Kennedy                54.90      52.79   2 
 10 McKenzie Collins          11 Seymour                54.10      53.53   2 
 11 Janelle Djan              10 Kennedy                55.15      55.21   2 
 12 Joanna Jusup               9 Torrington             56.27      55.57   2 
 13 Deniz Jones               10 Waterbury Ca           56.20      55.70   2 
 14 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross             55.00      56.21   2 
 15 Faith Hunter              11 Waterbury Ca           58.10      56.47   1 
 16 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              55.54      57.26   2 
 17 Brooke Ferrare             9 Sacred Heart           56.84      57.52   2 
 18 Jade Robles                9 Torrington             59.30      57.97   1 
 19 Allison Gough             12 Wolcott                58.80      58.23   1 
 20 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland               58.20      58.73   1 
 21 Alexandra Guillet         11 Woodland               59.80      58.95   1 
 22 Sara Mustafi               9 Watertown              59.61    1:00.32   1 
 23 Sylvia Lemanski           11 Woodland               59.10    1:00.42   1 
 -- Alize Sanchez             12 Waterbury Ca           58.20        DNS   1 
 -- Melissa Cabezas           11 Oxford                 59.62        SCR     
 -- Sophia Guerrera           11 Watertown              56.70        SCR     
 -- Alanna Lopes              12 Crosby                 59.90        SCR     
 -- Leanne Sepanek            10 Oxford                 57.90        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.43  2010        , Wilby                                     
                       P Pringle, G Archeampong, T Maurice, J Malcolm    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          52.20      51.76   2  10   
     1) Abigail Estefani 10             2) Payton Graham 10               
     3) Micheala Jones 12               4) Amaris Goodwin 10              
  2 Naugatuck                                           51.70      52.03   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Zarrella 12              2) Rachel Huculak 11              
     3) Paige Cruz 11                   4) Kylie Neretich 11              
  3 Seymour                                             52.10      52.16   2   6   
     1) Suzana Imetovski 10             2) McKenzie Collins 11            
     3) Amber Recine 12                 4) Ashley Sobin 12                
     5) Kaitlyn Sobin 10                6) Jenna Fette 11                 
     7) Annabelle Palumbo 11            8)                                
  4 Waterbury Career Academy                            53.30      52.99   2   5   
     1) Valerie Lopes 12                2) Tashieka Sangster 12           
     3) Leilani Cole 10                 4) Raianna Grant 12               
     5) Monae Battle 12                 6) Kiani Artis 12                 
     7) Jailene Reyes 10                8) Nickajah Atkinson 10           
  5 Woodland                                            53.70      54.08   2   4   
     1) Sara Alessio 9                  2) Katy More 9                    
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Julia Accetura 12              
     5) Erica Poehailos 10              6) Rebecca Benoit 10              
  6 Crosby                                              53.80      54.15   2   3   
     1) Iyana Figueroa 10               2) Zamya Boone 10                 
     3) Jataya Evans 11                 4) Amanda Paredes 10              
     5) Dejanea Ellison 10              6) Aeisha Gudaf 12                
  7 Watertown                                           54.10      54.16   2   2   
     1) Sophia Guerrera 11              2) Malina LaCapra 11              
     3) Erin Egan 10                    4) Arianna Polletta 10            
     5) Reagan Thompson 10              6) Jessica Jebbison 9             
     7) Adilan Jusufi 9                 8) Sara Mustafi 9                 
  8 Wolcott                                             54.50      54.92   1   1   
     1) Camryn Brissette 11             2) Samantha Riviezzo 10           
     3) Micheala Vaughn 11              4) Lauren Kazemekas 11            
     5) Kaylee Egan 11                  6) Dalyce White 9                 
     7) Allison Gough 12                8)                                
  9 Holy Cross                                          53.00      56.20   2 
     1) Amy Bosques 12                  2) Alana Snow 10                  
     3) Cameron Rivers 11               4) Nadia French-Graham 12         
 10 Kennedy                                             58.43      59.19   1 
     1) Colby Mason 12                  2) Janelle Djan 10                
     3) Brianna Bryant 10               4) Rocio Torres 9                 
     5) Nashi Mercado 9                 6)                                
 -- Derby                                               54.88         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Kelsey Picheco 9                2) Tierra McKnight 10             
     3) Brooke Uleano 9                 4) Bridget Wright 9               
 -- Wilby                                               52.40        SCR     
     1) Iysha Robertson 12              2) Elisea Austin 9                
     3) Samira Johnson 11               4) Nahalia Bennett 11             
     5) Alana Daunis 12                 6) Ariel Gatling 11               
     7) Janyra Whitmore 12              8)                                
 -- Oxford                                              53.63        SCR     
     1) Lexi Chmiel 10                  2) Kate Wickenheisser 9           
     3) Jess Kondic 11                  4) Nicole Pavia 10                
 -- Sacred Heart                                        52.10        SCR     
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Veronique Recile 11            
     3) Beverly Okoronkwo 11            4) Asia Chapman 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.90  2006        , Wilby                                   
                         V.Robinson, C.Hackett, E.Bennett, N.Germosen      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         4:24.10    4:20.66   2  10   
     1) Malina LaCapra 11               2) Emily Gursky 12                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 11              4) Emma Zaccagnini 12             
     5) Rebekah Holmes 11               6) Maddie Daigneault 11           
     7) Kristina Kyle 9                 8) Jillian Maisto 9               
  2 Naugatuck                                         4:24.76    4:21.45   2   8   
     1) Evelyn Diaz 12                  2) Paige Cruz 11                  
     3) Julia Dudek 12                  4) Rachel Huculak 11              
     5) Tori Lawson 10                  6) Elizabeth Krooss 11            
     7) Julia Kropo 9                   8)                                
  3 Seymour                                           4:34.00    4:29.35   2   6   
     1) Katie Bruno 9                   2) Amber Recine 12                
     3) Myah LaRovera 10                4) Jenna Fette 11                 
     5) Katelyn Fette 11                6) Kaitlyn Sobin 10               
  4 Woodland                                          4:31.10    4:30.19   2   5   
     1) Jade Brennan 11                 2) Sara Alessio 9                 
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Erica Poehailos 10             
     5) Julia Accetura 12               6) Kim Poulos 9                   
  5 Kennedy                                           4:36.56    4:32.27   2   4   
     1) Christina Capozzi 11            2) Rocio Torres 9                 
     3) Vivian Bunker 10                4) Jordyn Wilson 12               
  6 Torrington                                        4:33.00    4:40.31   2   3   
     1) Callie Barto 12                 2) Abigail Estefani 10            
     3) Ali Pursel-Kittle 12            4) Payton Graham 10               
  7 Oxford                                            4:58.38    4:47.53   1   2   
     1) Grace Mahmood 10                2) Kate Wickenheisser 9           
     3) Nicole Pavia 10                 4) Emma Lobraico 11               
  8 Waterbury Career Academy                          4:47.00    4:50.26   2   1   
     1) Elena Cuapio 9                  2) Jessica King 12                
     3) Deniz Jones 10                  4) Tashieka Sangster 12           
     5) Jailene Reyes 10                6) Leilani Cole 10                
     7) Valerie Lopes 12                8) Faith Hunter 11                
  9 Derby                                             4:48.00    4:52.55   2 
     1) Bridget Wright 9                2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11        
     3) Sabrina Hanock 11               4) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 9      
     5) Kelsey Picheco 9                6) Brooke Uleano 9                
     7) Tierra McKnight 10              8)                                
 10 Sacred Heart                                      5:00.00    4:59.56   1 
     1) Brooke Ferrare 9                2) Kiara Kelly 9                  
     3) Samantha Warren 11              4) Victoria Creaven 10            
 11 Crosby                                            5:21.20    5:18.60   1 
     1) Izamaris Figueroa 9             2) Ashanty Gomez 9                
     3) Aaliyah Saunders 11             4) Iyana Figueroa 10              
     5) Alanna Lopes 12                 6) Aeisha Gudaf 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:51.30  2006        , Torrington                              
                         K.Jacobson, C.Ponte, M.Loya, R.Wright             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                         10:34.10   10:09.35   10   
     1) Kim Poulos 9                    2) Emma Slavin 11                 
     3) Jade Brennan 11                 4) Jaden Young 10                 
     5) Sydney Grillo 12                6) Brooke Iannone 10              
  2 Naugatuck                                        10:26.50   10:20.69    8   
     1) Kaylee Jackson 9                2) Julia Kropo 9                  
     3) Tori Lawson 10                  4) Allison Murphy 9               
     5) Lauren Rupsis 11                6) Jacqueline Uva 9               
  3 Watertown                                        10:43.00   10:28.90    6   
     1) Kristina Kyle 9                 2) Emma Gallagher 10              
     3) Rebekah Holmes 11               4) Kaitlynn Thrall 11             
     5) Maddie Daigneault 11            6) Torri DiStefano 9              
     7) Chelsea Betts 10                8) Tatiana Terni 9                
  4 Derby                                            10:59.88   10:30.46    5   
     1) Sabrina Hanock 11               2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11        
     3) Izzy Chevarella 10              4) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 9      
     5) Zoe Donnauro 11                 6)                                
  5 Oxford                                           10:58.23   10:42.62    4   
     1) Kendra Grillo 10                2) Jess Kondic 11                 
     3) Emma Lobraico 11                4) Leah Tichy 12                  
  6 Seymour                                          11:25.00   11:07.85    3   
     1) Maya Pekarek 11                 2) Katie Bruno 9                  
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 10                4) Katelyn Fette 11               
     5) Morrigan Maguire 9              6) Erin Cronin 11                 
     7) Brooke Sheehan 10               8) Myah LaRovera 10               
  7 Waterbury Career Academy                         11:32.78   11:40.29    2   
     1) Khloe Glenn 9                   2) Adriana Mamudi 12              
     3) Harpreet Kaur 12                4) Jonna Pierce 10                
     5) Envy Solis 12                   6) Kianna Bergin 10               
     7) Leilani Cole 10                 8) Jessica King 12                
  8 Torrington                                       12:38.00   12:30.56    1   
     1) Jennyfer Duran 11               2) Makayla Diagostine 10          
     3) Nikki Luba 9                    4) Logan Montefeltri 11           
  9 Kennedy                                          12:52.74   13:07.01  
     1) Angelica Pena 11                2) Amelis Evangelista 11          
     3) Katherine Guardado 9            4) Risper Githinji 12             
     5) Myrienny Alcantara 11           6)                                
 -- Wolcott                                          11:40.00        SCR  
     1) Veranika Hryn 9                 2) Hannah Wright 10               
     3) Morgan Matyoka 11               4) Allyson Leclerc 10             
     5) Lexi O'Meara 9                  6)                                
 -- Sacred Heart                                     13:09.00        SCR  
     1) Ashlyn Arcuri 12                2) Brooke Ferrare 9               
     3) Victoria Creaven 10             4) Nicole Dasilva 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5-04.50  5/24/2016   Kelly Ward, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown            4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour              5-02.00   J5-00.00    7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford               5-00.00   J5-00.00    7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Cipriano            12 Woodland             4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alize Sanchez             12 Waterbury Ca         4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Valerie Lopes             12 Waterbury Ca         4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Julia Tricarico           10 Seymour              4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Madaline Bouffard-MacIve  11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby               4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross           4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Meliha Otajagic           11 Woodland             4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Allison Gough             12 Wolcott              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kiani Artis               12 Waterbury Ca         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lexi O'Meara               9 Wolcott              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Emily Kropo               12 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Sarah Pesak                9 Oxford               4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Callie Barto              12 Torrington           4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross           4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland             5-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lexi Chmiel               10 Oxford               4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Hilary DelOrbe            12 Watertown            4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Melanie Reed              11 Wolcott              4-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10-07  2004        Daniella Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-08 
        O    O    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland             8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Tara Garden               11 Holy Cross           7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Callie Barto              12 Torrington           7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           7-06.00   J7-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            8-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jillian Nugai             10 Watertown            6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jenna Baxter              11 Seymour              7-06.00   J7-00.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Laura Sali                11 Watertown            6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Melanie Reed              11 Wolcott              6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Paige Davis               10 Oxford               6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jennyletz Aroyo           11 Holy Cross           6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abby Fragione             10 Torrington           7-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Morrigan Maguire           9 Seymour              6-06.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Payton Hannon             10 Seymour              6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leanne Sepanek            10 Oxford                              DNS  
 -- Danielle Barberio         10 Oxford                              DNS  
 -- Vivian Bunker             10 Kennedy              7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.50  2008        Liz Galla, Woodland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              16-06.50   16-04.50   3  10   
      15-11  16-00.75  16-03.25  16-04.50  15-10  FOUL
  2 Raianna Grant             12 Waterbury Ca        15-00.00   16-01.00   3   8   
      16-01  FOUL  14-02.25  15-03  14-06  15-10
  3 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           16-01.00   15-10.75   3   6   
      14-08  FOUL  15-10.75  15-10.75  15-07.75  15-05.50
  4 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           15-02.50   15-08.00   3   5   
      14-06  15-07  15-01.50  14-10.50  15-04.75  15-08
  5 Kristina Poynton          12 Woodland            16-01.00  J15-08.00   3   4   
      14-09  14-04.50  15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-08
  6 Micheala Jones            12 Torrington          15-03.50   15-06.25   3   3   
      15-06.25  14-10  15-03  15-02.25  15-06.25  15-04.50
  7 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby              15-07.50   15-04.50   3   2   
      14-04.75  14-09.50  15-02  15-02.50  15-04.50  15-04.50
  8 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby              15-03.00   15-04.00   3   1   
      14-07  FOUL  15-00.50  14-07.25  14-05.50  15-04
  9 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck           14-05.50   15-01.50   2 
      FOUL  14-11.75  FOUL  15-01.50  14-10  14-01.75
 10 Lauren Kazemekas          11 Wolcott             14-02.00   14-09.00   2 
      14-06.75  13-07.75  14-09         
 11 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat        14-09.00   14-08.00   2 
      13-09  14-08  14-06           
 12 Kayleigh Theroux           9 Woodland            14-02.00   14-07.25   2 
      14-07.25  13-10.50  13-11.75         
 13 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington          15-05.25   14-07.00   3 
      FOUL  14-05.75  14-07         
 14 Anna Kretsch               9 St. Paul Cat        13-08.50   14-05.75   2 
      14-05.75  14-03  11-08         
 15 Serena Jaegernauth        12 Waterbury Ca        14-03.00   14-04.50   2 
      14-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            15-02.50   14-03.00   3 
      12-07  14-03  13-11         
 17 Camryn Brissette          11 Wolcott             13-06.50   14-02.00   2 
      14-00.75  14-02  13-03         
 18 Samantha Riviezzo         10 Wolcott             14-06.00  J14-02.00   2 
      13-00.75  14-02  13-04         
 19 Julia Tricarico           10 Seymour             13-03.50   13-10.00   1 
      12-04.25  13-10  12-07         
 20 Isabella Aversano         10 Seymour             13-01.00   13-06.25   1 
      12-11.50  13-02  13-06.25         
 21 McKenna Walters            9 Seymour             13-04.50   13-04.00   2 
      FOUL  13-04  FOUL         
 22 Michelle Dube             12 Torrington          15-01.00   12-10.00   3 
      FOUL  12-09.50  12-10          
 23 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross          13-01.00   12-09.00   1 
      11-11  12-09  11-10.25         
 24 Elizabeth Krooss          11 Naugatuck           13-03.50   12-08.50   1 
      12-08.50  12-01  FOUL         
 25 Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross          13-02.00   12-07.00   1 
      11-08.50  12-02.25  12-07         
 26 Jillian Nugai             10 Watertown           13-01.00   12-06.50   1 
      12-06  12-06.50  12-00.25         
 27 Ashley Cora               12 Kennedy             13-00.00   12-01.25   1 
      FOUL  12-01.25  FOUL         
 28 Nyla McFadden             10 Waterbury Ca        13-04.00   12-00.00   1 
      12-00  10-05.50  FOUL         
 29 Risper Githinji           12 Kennedy             13-00.00   11-11.75   1 
      11-05.25  11-11.75  11-11.50         
 -- Sarah Pesak                9 Oxford              11-01.50        DNS   1 
 -- Denise Reyes               9 Crosby              13-09.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-01.50  5/22/2018   Rachel Fleischer, Derby                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kristina Poynton          12 Woodland            33-04.00   34-02.00   2  10   
      FOUL  32-06.25  33-08  32-01.50  31-11  34-02
  2 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           33-07.00   34-01.00   2   8   
      33-05  32-08.50  32-02  33-00.25  33-05.25  34-01
  3 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              32-10.00   33-10.00   2   6   
      FOUL  32-01.50  33-05.75  31-08  32-07.25  33-10
  4 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown           30-03.00   33-09.00   2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08  30-08.50  32-05.25  33-09
  5 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           32-01.00   33-06.25   2   4   
      31-03  32-00  32-11  33-06.25  33-00  32-07.50
  6 Lauren Kazemekas          11 Wolcott             29-11.00   32-06.50   1   3   
      29-05  30-04.75  30-01.50  31-04.50  32-06.50  27-04.50
  7 McKenzie Collins          11 Seymour             30-04.00   31-00.25   2   2   
      FOUL  29-08.25  30-10  FOUL  30-11.50  31-00.25
  8 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby              30-02.00   30-06.00   2   1   
      30-06  28-09  29-01  28-01  30-05  30-06
  9 Ashley Sobin              12 Seymour             29-08.00   30-03.50   1 
      30-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-02.50  28-11  29-08
 10 Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross          29-03.00   30-01.50   1 
      29-06.50  30-01.50  FOUL         
 11 Kayleigh Theroux           9 Woodland            30-00.50   30-00.00   2 
      30-00  29-08.50  28-06         
 12 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat        30-00.00   29-03.50   1 
      FOUL  29-03.50  28-02           
 13 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington          30-07.50   28-08.50   2 
      27-10  28-00  28-08.50         
 14 Samantha Riviezzo         10 Wolcott             29-08.50   28-06.50   1 
      FOUL  28-06.50  FOUL         
 15 Jenna Baxter              11 Seymour             28-07.50   27-08.75   1 
      26-11  27-06.50  27-08.75         
 16 Julia Dudek               12 Naugatuck           28-00.00   26-10.50   1 
      26-10.50  FOUL  25-10         
 17 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross          28-01.00   26-10.00   1 
      25-07  25-02  26-10         
 18 Bridget Wright             9 Derby               30-08.00   25-09.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  25-09         
 -- Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            33-00.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sherryan Hedman           10 Waterbury Ca        32-00.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lexi Chmiel               10 Oxford                              DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Pesak                9 Oxford                              DNS   1 
 -- Michelle Dube             12 Torrington          28-03.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-05  5/24/2016   Jesica Litwa, Seymour                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Michie            11 Woodland            35-10.00   36-10.00   2  10   
      35-10  35-01  36-10  33-09  34-08  36-09
  2 Samantha Massie           10 Seymour             33-07.00   31-02.00   2   8   
      27-03  29-06  29-06  29-04  31-01  31-02
  3 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford              31-01.00   30-10.00   2   6   
      28-07  28-01  29-10  28-04  30-10  29-03
  4 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour             29-08.75   30-05.00   2   5   
      29-02  27-10  27-10  27-09  30-05  29-10
  5 Tatiana Vicens            10 Derby               30-09.50   30-04.00   2   4   
      28-07  29-05  29-08  29-07  29-02  30-04
  6 Deandra Batista           11 Torrington          30-04.00   30-01.00   2   3   
      26-04  29-04  FOUL  27-03  30-01  29-02
  7 Nadia French-Graham       12 Holy Cross          26-00.00   29-11.00   1   2   
      26-05  26-11  27-07  29-01  29-11  29-10
  8 Emily Deptula             12 Watertown           28-08.00  J29-11.00   2   1   
      26-01  27-05  28-00  29-11  28-00  26-10
  9 Monae Battle              12 Waterbury Ca        28-11.00   28-03.00   2 
      28-03  26-09  27-02  26-09  25-00  25-11
 10 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross          29-04.50   27-06.00   2 
      27-06  26-06  27-03         
 11 Layne Cronin              12 Woodland            26-00.50   27-03.00   1 
      23-03  25-08  27-03           
 12 Deangely Batista           9 Torrington          30-09.50   26-10.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  26-10         
 13 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour             28-02.00   26-08.00   2 
      26-07  26-08  25-11         
 14 Maddie Marshall            9 Oxford              26-06.00   26-02.00   1 
      26-01  25-02  26-02         
 15 Nicole Prancon            10 Derby               27-04.00   26-01.00   2 
      25-05  26-01  25-07         
 16 Rachel Gall               11 Derby               27-11.00   25-01.00   2 
      23-07  25-01  23-00         
 17 Julianna Howell            9 Wolcott             25-06.00   24-11.00   1 
      23-10  24-11  24-07         
 18 Kira Hanner               10 St. Paul Cat        26-01.50  J24-11.00   1 
      24-11  24-07  21-02         
 19 Riley Arellano            12 Naugatuck           26-08.00   24-05.00   1 
      24-05  23-07  24-02           
 20 Victoria Baliga           11 Woodland            25-01.00   23-10.00   1 
      21-09  20-05  23-10         
 21 Devin Fox                 12 Oxford              23-07.00   23-04.00   1 
      21-02  21-08  23-04         
 22 Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott             25-09.00   22-08.00   1 
      19-06  22-08  22-02         
 23 Arline Frederic           12 Crosby              25-09.00   22-06.00   1 
      20-03  21-06  22-06         
 24 Alexia Williams           12 Wilby               25-04.00   22-03.00   1 
      21-04  22-03  18-09         
 25 Abby Lawson               11 Naugatuck           25-00.00   21-02.00   1 
      20-06  19-07  21-02         
 -- Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat        25-08.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 121-00  5/24/2016   Jesica Litwa, Seymour                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour                98-09     112-08   2  10   
      77-11  FOUL  FOUL  93-03  112-08  FOUL
  2 Emily Deptula             12 Watertown             110-08     106-01   2   8   
      95-02  FOUL  FOUL  98-02  106-01  FOUL
  3 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford                 72-11      96-00   1   6   
      88-09  92-08  82-01  71-03  86-07  96-00
  4 Tatiana Vicens            10 Derby                  83-11      94-05   2   5   
      94-05  88-08  79-10  86-03  85-07  73-04
  5 Nicole Prancon            10 Derby                  77-02      85-00   2   4   
      74-08  76-07  78-09  79-04  85-00  83-07
  6 Mireli Ramos              12 Seymour                85-03      78-11   2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  78-11  77-03  76-03  78-11
  7 Faith Herren               9 Woodland               70-01      76-07   1   2   
      76-07  66-11  70-11  74-02  70-02  68-07
  8 Rachel Gall               11 Derby                  77-06      74-00   2   1   
      68-04  69-06  74-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jasmine Michie            11 Woodland               84-11      73-04   2 
      FOUL  73-04  66-01  FOUL  FOUL  46-04
 10 Riley Arellano            12 Naugatuck              72-00      70-11   1 
      66-09  FOUL  70-11         
 11 Kaitlyn Luba              11 Torrington             77-03      70-10   2 
      70-10  68-09  FOUL         
 12 Alessandra Chiravolo      12 Torrington             71-03      70-06   1 
      67-07  70-06  66-01         
 13 Allie Mazzarella          10 Watertown              71-00      70-03   1 
      67-10  70-03  FOUL         
 14 Rachel Shirk              12 Watertown              71-03      69-05   1 
      69-05  69-01  63-10         
 15 Sarah Gagaza              10 Seymour                83-09      68-10   2 
      68-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Maddie Marshall            9 Oxford                 71-07      66-06   1 
      FOUL  63-07  66-06         
 17 Abby Lawson               11 Naugatuck              73-02      66-00   2 
      65-05  64-04  66-00         
 18 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross             75-00      65-07   2 
      62-08  63-09  65-07         
 19 Andrea Gutierrez          12 Woodland               70-06      62-11   1 
      62-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Devin Fox                 12 Oxford                 52-11      50-10   1 
      48-10  50-10  FOUL         
 -- Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott                70-00        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 131-09  5/21/2013   Megan Perrin, Watertown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott               100-06     104-01   2  10   
      93-04  91-06  92-11  97-04  104-01  99-05
  2 Kaitlyn Luba              11 Torrington            103-00      99-11   2   8   
      98-04  FOUL  82-03  98-02  99-11  94-01
  3 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              95-09      90-01   2   6   
      90-01  78-08  84-03  83-09  77-05  77-05
  4 Allie Mazzarella          10 Watertown              96-07      87-02   2   5   
      87-02  82-03  80-08  FOUL  83-11  FOUL
  5 Ashley Sobin              12 Seymour                88-02      85-00   2   4   
      81-07  83-08  85-00  82-09  73-06  81-06
  6 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford                 88-03      83-10   2   3   
      72-00  83-10  75-04  53-10  FOUL  61-01
  7 Faith Herren               9 Woodland               87-03      83-00   2   2   
      81-02  76-10  67-09  83-00  72-03  75-03
  8 Paige Davis               10 Oxford                 85-00      81-03   2   1   
      FOUL  69-00  81-03  61-02  78-04  77-11
  9 Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat           85-06      80-04   2 
      FOUL  80-04  70-11  79-04  73-08  76-05
 10 Aubrey Distefano          11 Watertown              81-03      79-01   1 
      79-01  74-08  68-00         
 11 Hollie Bomba               9 Seymour                72-08      78-06   1 
      78-06  60-00  76-07         
 12 Layne Cronin              12 Woodland               83-01      70-04   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  70-04           
 13 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy      12 Woodland               87-10      68-03   2 
      64-11  FOUL  68-03         
 14 Devin Fox                 12 Oxford                 71-10      65-01   1 
      52-07  56-10  65-01         
 15 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross             85-05      64-05   2 
      64-05  60-02  58-01         
 16 Mireli Ramos              12 Seymour                71-09      63-03   1 
      63-03  FOUL  62-01         
 17 Alessandra Chiravolo      12 Torrington             71-02      60-03   1 
      54-10  53-06  60-03         
 18 Alexia Williams           12 Wilby                  71-00      57-02   1 
      57-02  49-04  46-11         
 19 Arline Frederic           12 Crosby                 73-04      54-06   1 
      47-09  51-07  54-06         
 20 Cameron Rivers            11 Holy Cross             65-00      38-06   1 
      FOUL  36-08  38-06         
 -- Rachel Gall               11 Derby                  74-05        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Pettinella          12 Oxford                 11.55      11.57q  4 
  2 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  10.80      11.58q  1 
  3 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  11.07      11.64q  4 
  4 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             10.70      11.65q  4 
  5 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                10.70      11.68q  3 
  6 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                10.90      11.69q  1 
  7 Josh Lanzieri             10 Seymour                11.00      11.73q  3 
  8 Taj Thomas                10 Kennedy                11.20      11.76q  5 
  9 Connor Bastion            12 St. Paul Cat           11.59      11.79   5 
 10 Chris Akindura            10 Naugatuck              11.55      11.85   3 
 11 Kobi Hunter               12 Waterbury Ca           11.20      11.86   5 
 12 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                  11.00      11.90   2 
 13 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             10.80      11.96   2 
 14 Dillion Hargrove          10 Torrington             11.40      12.04   3 
 15 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart           11.50      12.08   1 
 16 Xavier Ibrahim            12 Derby                  11.40      12.09   2 
 17 Rodsir Vaughn             10 Naugatuck              11.77      12.11   2 
 18 Zach Kabusk               11 Woodland               11.50      12.24   1 
 19 Sean Evardo               12 Naugatuck              12.03      12.25   3 
 20 Kelvin Esselfie           11 Woodland               11.40      12.28   4 
 21 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott                11.70      12.31   3 
 22 Ma'hkai Wilson             9 Holy Cross             12.26      12.43   5 
 23 Rafael Dayton             11 Watertown              12.10      12.49   4 
 24 Tyson Torsiello           12 Watertown              12.30      12.54   4 
 25 Zach Cochran              12 Woodland               11.70      12.57   5 
 26 Sean Cremins              10 Holy Cross             12.27      12.66   5 
 27 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                            12.69   3 
 28 Bisher Lpizra             10 Seymour                11.70      12.77   4  12.762
 29 Ethan Mazza                9 Wolcott                12.00      12.77   1  12.764
 30 Garrett Henry             10 Crosby                 12.00      12.79   1 
 31 Zii Donato                10 Holy Cross             12.30      12.83   3 
 32 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford                 12.39      12.97   2 
 33 John Kozar                 9 Watertown              12.50      13.07   1 
 34 Jacob Cote                10 Wolcott                12.00      13.63   2 
 -- Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                 10.60         FS   5 
 -- Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           11.54        DNS   2 
 -- Jalen Gopie               11 Waterbury Ca           12.60        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Badillo            12 Sacred Heart           12.44        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                11.68      11.15   10   
  2 Josh Lanzieri             10 Seymour                11.73      11.31    8   
  3 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  11.58      11.39    6   
  4 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  11.64      11.48    5   
  5 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                11.69      11.49    4   
  6 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             11.65      11.53    3   
  7 Taj Thomas                10 Kennedy                11.76      11.84    2   
 -- Jared Pettinella          12 Oxford                 11.57         FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.75  2009        Aaron Radden, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              12 Derby                  22.19      22.31   5  10   
  2 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart           22.40      22.75   5   8   
  3 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  22.60      23.10   5   6   
  4 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                21.90      23.13   5   5   
  5 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                 22.60      23.50   5   4   
  6 Josh Lanzieri             10 Seymour                23.08      23.51   5   3   
  7 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             22.70      23.82   5   2   
  8 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                  22.90      23.90   5   1   
  9 Dillion Hargrove          10 Torrington             23.30      24.15   4 
 10 Daniel Navarro            12 Wilby                  24.40      24.24   3 
 11 Connor Bastion            12 St. Paul Cat           23.61      24.40   4 
 12 Paul Marsh                11 Naugatuck              23.80      24.58   4 
 13 Chris Akindura            10 Naugatuck              23.90      24.61   4 
 14 Kelvin Esselfie           11 Woodland               24.20      24.66   3 
 15 Gabe Giusto               10 Watertown              23.80      24.89   4 
 16 Sean Clinkscales           9 Torrington             24.10      24.94   3 
 17 Kevin Suarez              11 Seymour                24.70      24.98   2 
 18 Vaughn Coggins            12 Waterbury Ca           23.80      25.02   4 
 19 Zach Kabusk               11 Woodland               23.90      25.21   4 
 20 Kobi Hunter               12 Waterbury Ca           24.00      25.28   4 
 21 Sean Cremins              10 Holy Cross             24.89      25.32   2 
 22 Jeffrey Schebell          11 Naugatuck              25.89      25.42   1 
 23 Brian Shea                12 Woodland               24.50      25.49   2 
 24 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                 25.31      25.57   2 
 25 Rafael Dayton             11 Watertown              25.00      25.59   2 
 26 Nicholas Turner            9 Sacred Heart           24.20      25.84   3 
 27 Xavier Powell             11 Watertown              25.64      25.90   1 
 28 Adrian Morin              11 Wolcott                25.60      25.97   1 
 29 Danny Medina              12 Crosby                 25.49      26.00   2 
 30 Ethan Mazza                9 Wolcott                25.90      26.53   1 
 31 Jacob Cote                10 Wolcott                25.90      26.58   1 
 32 Tommy Burgos              10 Kennedy                24.21      26.70   3 
 33 Bisher Lpizra             10 Seymour                25.20      26.94   2 
 -- Lee Braley                12 Oxford                 25.50        DNS   2 
 -- Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart           24.00        DNS   3 
 -- Lazarus Agba              10 Crosby                 24.40        DNS   3 
 -- Sean Thomas               12 Wilby                  24.20        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Yeh                 12 Oxford                 26.08        SCR     
 -- Langstun Racine           12 Waterbury Ca           26.10        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.43  2010        Byron Jones, St Paul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              12 Derby                  49.09      50.06   4  10   
  2 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                50.82      51.82   4   8   
  3 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown              51.61      51.95   4   6   
  4 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck              52.10      52.26   4   5   
  5 William Mahony            12 Kennedy                52.29      52.43   4   4   
  6 Edit Krivca               12 Woodland               52.70      52.99   4   3   
  7 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              52.70      54.33   4   2   
  8 Drew Adames               12 Oxford                 55.12      54.77   3   1   
  9 Kanye Bailey               9 Derby                  54.23      55.68   4 
  9 Koby Robinson             10 Waterbury Ca           56.57      55.68   2 
 11 James Ballesteros         11 Torrington             54.81      55.77   3 
 12 Kevin Suarez              11 Seymour                55.90      55.78   3 
 13 Danny Medina              12 Crosby                 56.40      56.16   2 
 14 Kyle Gabianelli           12 Seymour                54.61      56.31   3 
 15 Nicholas Trujillo         12 Sacred Heart           56.01      56.54   2 
 16 Conrad Filippone          10 Woodland               56.10      56.80   2 
 17 Isaac Smith               11 Wilby                  55.10      56.86   3 
 18 John Rocha                12 Torrington             56.63      56.91   2 
 19 Taylor Trowers             9 Naugatuck              55.10      57.28   3 
 20 Justin Lugo               12 Waterbury Ca           56.00      57.63   3 
 21 Matthew Darroch           10 Oxford                 57.96      57.85   1 
 22 Michael Evans             11 Wolcott                58.00      58.15   1 
 23 Aydan Reilly               9 Torrington             57.99      58.31   1 
 24 Diego Flores              10 Holy Cross             57.83      58.36   1 
 25 Dillon Keough              9 Seymour                57.74      59.18   2 
 26 Wes Kulikauskas            9 Watertown              58.00      59.21   1 
 27 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              56.60    1:00.39   2 
 -- Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           55.80        DNS   3 
 -- James Bona                10 Sacred Heart           57.60        DNS   2 
 -- Malik Patrick             12 Crosby                 53.39        SCR     
 -- Jose Leon-Figueroa        11 Crosby                 54.15        SCR     
 -- Ryan Swanson              12 Woodland               54.60        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.22  2012        Joe Gioielli, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               2:01.95    1:58.72   2  10   
  2 Randy Desaulniers         11 Holy Cross           2:04.45    2:04.16   2   8   
  3 Jonny Volpe               10 Naugatuck            2:04.20    2:07.06   2   6   
  4 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              2:08.74    2:08.87   2   5   
  5 John Polletta             12 Watertown            2:06.70    2:09.29   2   4   
  6 Marc Calle                12 Wilby                2:08.24    2:11.37   2   3   
  7 Dan Ottowitz              11 Watertown            2:08.15    2:12.29   2   2   
  8 Aidan Knappe              10 Sacred Heart         2:13.57    2:14.27   2   1   
  9 Chris Christiano          11 Holy Cross           2:15.69    2:14.87   1 
  9 William Mahony            12 Kennedy              2:02.70    2:14.87   2 
 11 Michael Ferraro           11 St. Paul Cat         2:13.75    2:14.99   2 
 12 Chase Young                9 Woodland             2:14.70    2:16.13   2 
 13 Austin Herb               12 Naugatuck            2:16.10    2:16.60   1 
 14 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown            2:16.09    2:16.65   1 
 15 Sammy Daniel              11 Naugatuck            2:11.50    2:18.43   2 
 16 Nathaniel Smith           10 Woodland             2:16.30    2:18.62   1 
 17 Adrian Aleksiejczuk       11 Derby                2:13.04    2:19.59   2 
 18 Lian Sanchez              10 Wilby                2:18.27    2:20.72   1 
 19 Jayden Taylor              9 Waterbury Ca         2:18.60    2:21.16   1 
 20 Diego Cabrera             11 Crosby               2:16.39    2:21.91   1 
 21 George Hughes             11 Woodland             2:14.90    2:22.65   2 
 22 Peyton Mowry              10 Oxford               2:19.24    2:22.92   1 
 23 Nicholas Salerno          11 Sacred Heart         2:19.31    2:24.15   1 
 24 Marcos Sanchez            12 Crosby               2:18.70    2:25.55   1 
 25 Darryl Coombs             11 Waterbury Ca         2:17.43    2:30.31   1 
 26 Harrison Lanczycki        11 Torrington           2:19.10    2:30.35   1 
 27 James Ballesteros         11 Torrington           2:19.10    2:30.58   1 
 -- Jason Basant              11 Wilby                2:21.44        DNS   1 
 -- Harrison Foley            11 Waterbury Ca         2:04.70        DNS   2 
 -- Devin Morales              9 Torrington           2:19.10        DNS   1 
 -- Blake Shepard             10 Derby                2:15.90        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.50  2010        Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              4:37.75    4:35.02   10   
  2 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              4:37.63    4:44.03    8   
  3 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            4:44.52    4:46.89    6   
  4 Chris Christiano          11 Holy Cross           4:56.28    4:53.16    5   
  5 Brendon Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck            4:56.00    4:55.49    4   
  6 Fujie Lan                 11 Sacred Heart         5:02.95    4:56.58    3   
  7 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck            4:58.00    4:57.49    2   
  8 Charles Marenghi          11 Naugatuck            5:00.20    5:02.50    1   
  9 Chase Young                9 Woodland             5:00.10    5:03.33  
 10 John McLaughlin           11 Torrington           5:06.52    5:04.29  
 11 Aaron Lamar               12 Kennedy              5:09.86    5:04.73  
 12 Colin Slavin               9 Woodland             4:59.10    5:05.87  
 13 Adam Pepin                12 Sacred Heart         4:54.33    5:06.32  
 14 Malachy Croke             12 Watertown            5:14.12    5:08.48  
 15 Tajierre Rudolph          12 Crosby               5:15.36    5:17.13  
 16 Jack Schwarz              10 Woodland             5:16.10    5:18.78  
 17 Ethan Parker              11 Oxford               5:27.80    5:25.35  
 18 Devin Morales              9 Torrington           5:22.33    5:32.50  
 -- Harrison Foley            11 Waterbury Ca         5:28.00        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Salerno          11 Sacred Heart         5:26.83        DNS  
 -- Matthew Solerti           10 Seymour              5:18.20        SCR  
 -- Liam Farrell               9 Watertown            5:12.00        SCR  
 -- Randy Desaulniers         11 Holy Cross           4:58.00        SCR  
 -- Jason Basant              11 Wilby                5:16.73        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:30.00  1976        Gerry Whitacker, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              9:50.15   10:16.72   10   
  2 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy             10:26.06   10:27.80    8   
  3 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown           10:43.20   10:45.63    6   
  4 Charles Marenghi          11 Naugatuck           10:57.00   10:52.77    5   
  5 Fujie Lan                 11 Sacred Heart        11:08.02   10:53.83    4   
  6 Brendon Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck           11:06.00   10:54.83    3   
  7 Colin Slavin               9 Woodland            11:09.10   11:08.03    2   
  8 Adam Pepin                12 Sacred Heart        11:24.59   11:11.20    1   
  9 Jesse Breidenbach         10 Sacred Heart        11:32.90   11:13.87  
 10 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck           10:58.86   11:14.30  
 11 Sergio Guevara            12 Kennedy             11:15.61   11:15.19  
 12 Matt Iannone              12 Woodland            11:18.10   11:20.41  
 13 Tim Heroux                11 Watertown           11:19.10   11:21.88  
 14 Chase Young                9 Woodland            11:23.10   12:00.71  
 -- Malachy Croke             12 Watertown           11:51.00        DNS  
 -- Chris Soto                11 Derby               11:36.00        DNS  
 -- John McLaughlin           11 Torrington          11:21.00        DNS  
 -- Markeese Days             12 Crosby              11:29.14        DNS  
 -- Matthew Solerti           10 Seymour             11:36.57        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart           13.88      14.60q  3 
  2 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              15.64      16.27q  2 
  3 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             16.36      16.86q  1 
  4 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              16.90      17.39q  1 
  5 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                17.10      17.43q  2 
  6 James Feliciano            9 Waterbury Ca           19.32      17.59q  1 
  7 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             17.39      17.85q  1 
  8 Vaughn Coggins            12 Waterbury Ca           20.88      18.16q  3 
  9 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck              17.50      18.21   1 
 10 Tom Meade                  9 Woodland               17.30      18.27   3 
 11 Sebastian Rosario         11 Kennedy                17.79      18.34   3 
 12 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              17.37      18.39   2  18.382
 12 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland               17.63      18.39   2  18.382
 14 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross             17.20      18.86   3 
 15 Micaiah Hunter            12 Derby                  19.38      18.90   1 
 16 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy                20.68      19.06   3 
 17 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                 19.00      19.66   3 
 18 Jyipree Williams          10 Crosby                 19.04      19.86   2 
 -- Kris Maloney              12 Watertown              19.90        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart           14.60      14.43   10   
  2 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              16.27      15.98    8   
  3 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             16.86      16.66    6   
  4 James Feliciano            9 Waterbury Ca           17.59      16.67    5   
  5 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              17.39      17.39    4   
  6 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                17.43      17.62    3   
  7 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             17.85      17.67    2   
  8 Vaughn Coggins            12 Waterbury Ca           18.16      17.68    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 38.88  5/22/2018   Ja'Kwan Hale, Derby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              41.60      41.01   3  10   
  2 Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck              43.04      42.69   3   8   
  3 James Feliciano            9 Waterbury Ca           42.18      42.90   3   6   
  4 Vaughn Coggins            12 Waterbury Ca           42.70      42.93   3   5   
  5 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck              44.50      43.71   3   4   
  6 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross             43.13      44.31   3   3   
  7 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             44.17      44.60   3   2   
  8 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy                45.90      45.62   2   1   
  9 Sebastian Rosario         11 Kennedy                45.04      45.80   2 
 10 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                45.30      46.45   2 
 11 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart           45.00      46.95   3 
 12 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland               46.20      47.83   2 
 13 Brian Liriano             12 Derby                  46.90      48.44   2 
 14 Kris Maloney              12 Watertown              47.26      48.72   2 
 15 Tom Meade                  9 Woodland               47.50      49.23   2 
 16 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                 50.00      49.40   1 
 17 Nick Santovasi            10 Woodland               49.80      50.42   1 
 18 Elijah Ramos              11 Holy Cross             49.72      50.60   1 
 19 Jyipree Williams          10 Crosby                 48.84      51.04   1 
 20 Micaiah Hunter            12 Derby                  47.64      51.05   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.07  5/22/2018   Torrington, Torrington                      
                       W Wilson, C Estefani, N Thompson, D Myrie         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilby                                               44.20      44.41   2  10   
     1) Daniel Navarro 12               2) Messiah Harling 10             
     3) Sean Thomas 12                  4) Dylen McKitty 12               
     5) Trae Pratt 10                   6) Isaac Smith 11                 
     7) Ezekiel Adorno 11               8) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 10        
  2 Derby                                               43.15      44.45   2   8   
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
     3) Zerion Montgomery 10            4) Branden Mclean 10              
     5) Monte Peppers 12                6) Kanye Bailey 9                 
  3 Naugatuck                                           44.50      45.15   2   6   
     1) Rodsir Vaughn 10                2) Paul Marsh 11                  
     3) Sean Evardo 12                  4) Chris Akindura 10              
     5) Jeffrey Schebell 11             6) Amarion Akinsanya 11           
  4 Torrington                                          44.62      45.83   2   5   
     1) Isaiah Hammonds 11              2) Christian Estefani 11          
     3) Conrad Avallone 11              4) Rangel Pascual 11              
  5 Oxford                                              45.36      45.92   2   4   
     1) Ethan Stella-Mackie 10          2) Drew Adames 12                 
     3) Lee Braley 12                   4) Jared Pettinella 12            
     5) Jack Kolvig 12                  6)                                
  6 Crosby                                              45.92      46.03   1   3   
     1) Lazarus Agba 10                 2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11          
     3) Jeffrey Burke 9                 4) Maurice Mathews 12             
     5) Garrett Henry 10                6)                                
  7 Kennedy                                             44.73      46.22   2   2   
     1) Elijah Nelson 12                2) Taj Thomas 10                  
     3) Tommy Burgos 10                 4) Tyreke Scarlett 11             
     5) Axel Mercado 11                 6)                                
  8 Sacred Heart                                        45.30      46.35   2   1   
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 12        2) Nicholas Trujillo 12           
     3) Joseph Badillo 12               4) Victor Lopez 12                
     5) Nicholas Turner 9               6)                                
  9 Seymour                                             46.10      46.43   1 
     1) Tyler Ganim 12                  2) Kyle Gabianelli 12             
     3) Josh Lanzieri 10                4) Dillon Keough 9                
     5) Costa Pellegrino 10             6)                                
 10 Watertown                                           46.10      46.57   1 
     1) Xavier Powell 11                2) Gabe Giusto 10                 
     3) Rafael Dayton 11                4) Joe Skowronski 12              
     5) Jack Gorski 10                  6) John Kozar 9                   
     7) Wes Kulikauskas 9               8) Ty Phelan 9                    
 11 Waterbury Career Academy                            45.10      47.37   2 
     1) Kobi Hunter 12                  2) Jalen Gopie 11                 
     3) Reggie Jackson 12               4) Langstun Racine 12             
     5) Koby Robinson 10                6) Tyrese Gallant 12              
     7) Allan Morillo 10                8) Rhamel Wilson 9                
 12 Holy Cross                                          48.20      48.04   1 
     1) Sean Cremins 10                 2) Diego Flores 10                
     3) Zii Donato 10                   4) Ma'hkai Wilson 9               
     5) Matt Perkins 10                 6)                                
 13 Wolcott                                             47.60      49.61   1 
     1) Dwight Edwards 9                2) Jason Irizarry 11              
     3) Jacob Cote 10                   4) Ethan Mazza 9                  
     5) Adrian Morin 11                 6) Andrew Forte 9                 
 -- St. Paul Catholic                                   49.20         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Connor Bastion 12               2) Ethan Ciesielski 11            
     3) Nick DiPierto 12                4) Pat Carbone 11                 
 -- Woodland                                            46.31         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Edit Krivca 12                  2) Conrad Filippone 10            
     3) Zach Cochran 12                 4) Zach Kabusk 11                 
     5) Nate Bodnar 9                   6) Luca Cambra 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:25.53  2007        , Naugatuck                               
                         B.Gordon, A.Corridore, A.Harriott, J.Perry        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         3:37.10    3:34.00   2  10   
     1) John Polletta 12                2) Gabe Giusto 10                 
     3) Matteo Perugini 12              4) Keith Caouette 10              
     5) Kyle Grenier 11                 6) Dan Ottowitz 11                
     7) Liam Farrell 9                  8) Jon Shirk 12                   
  2 Crosby                                            3:38.96    3:34.05   2   8   
     1) Malik Patrick 12                2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11          
     3) Jeffrey Burke 9                 4) Elijah Lewis 12                
     5) Danny Medina 12                 6) Lazarus Agba 10                
  3 Derby                                             3:37.80    3:34.62   2   6   
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 12               2) Kanye Bailey 9                 
     3) Branden Mclean 10               4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11      
     5) Monte Peppers 12                6) Blake Shepard 10               
  4 Naugatuck                                         3:35.00    3:41.00   2   5   
     1) Jonny Volpe 10                  2) Isaiah Williams 11             
     3) Cameron Jacobs 9                4) Taylor Trowers 9               
     5) Sean Evardo 12                  6) Sammy Daniel 11                
     7) Rodsir Vaughn 10                8) Jeffrey Schebell 11            
  5 Woodland                                          3:40.10    3:44.94   2   4   
     1) Edit Krivca 12                  2) Mike Falcone 12                
     3) Conrad Filippone 10             4) Ryan Swanson 12                
     5) Luca Cambra 9                   6) Nate Bodnar 9                  
  6 Kennedy                                           3:35.05    3:49.96   2   3   
     1) Taj Thomas 10                   2) Tyreke Scarlett 11             
     3) William Mahony 12               4) Michael Trinkley 12            
     5) Aaron Lamar 12                  6) Tommy Burgos 10                
  7 Torrington                                        3:48.30    3:50.47   2   2   
     1) John Rocha 12                   2) Aydan Reilly 9                 
     3) Sean Clinkscales 9              4) Kiegen Kittle 10               
     5) Marsalis Morris 11              6)                                
  8 Oxford                                            3:48.94    3:50.60   1   1   
     1) Everal Wallen 11                2) Peyton Mowry 10                
     3) Matthew Darroch 10              4) Drew Adames 12                 
  9 Waterbury Career Academy                          4:03.13    3:55.22   1 
     1) Allan Morillo 10                2) Tyrese Gallant 12              
     3) Justin Lugo 12                  4) Koby Robinson 10               
     5) David Albino 11                 6) James Feliciano 9              
     7) Randy Martinez 12               8)                                
 10 Sacred Heart                                      3:52.00    4:00.97   1 
     1) Aidan Knappe 10                 2) Nicholas Turner 9              
     3) James Bona 10                   4) Jesse Xhuti 10                 
     5) Adam Pepin 12                   6) Fujie Lan 11                   
 11 Seymour                                           3:55.00    4:16.50   1 
     1) Dillon Keough 9                 2) Kevin Suarez 11                
     3) Jon Pereira 11                  4) Costa Pellegrino 10            
 12 Wolcott                                           4:35.00    4:38.43   1 
     1) Jacob Maisto 12                 2) Ryan Chasse 11                 
     3) Kyan Konareski 10               4) Mitch Rocca 10                 
     5) Mike Evans 11                   6) Joshua Hubbard 12              
 -- Wilby                                             3:43.00        DNS   2 
     1) Marc Calle 12                   2) Daniel Navarro 12              
     3) Isaac Smith 11                  4) Leonardo DaGraca 12            
     5) Sean Thomas 12                  6) Ezekiel Adorno 11              
     7) Lian Sanchez 10                 8) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 10        
 -- Holy Cross                                        3:55.00        DNS   1 
     1) Chris Christiano 11             2) Randy Desaulniers 11           
     3) Diego Flores 10                 4) Derreck Pruden 12              
     5) Jack Villano 11                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:05.40  2012        , Naugatuck                               
                         J Simins, M Hrezi, C Reilly N Moriello            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         8:30.76    8:28.41   10   
     1) Dan Ottowitz 11                 2) John Polletta 12               
     3) Matteo Perugini 12              4) Keith Caouette 10              
     5) Malachy Croke 12                6) Kyle Grenier 11                
     7) Spencer Dodge 12                8) Tim Heroux 11                  
  2 Naugatuck                                         8:46.20    8:42.67    8   
     1) Sammy Daniel 11                 2) Taylor Trowers 9               
     3) Jonny Volpe 10                  4) Brendon Soubannarath 11        
     5) Austin Herb 12                  6) Matt Nofri 9                   
     7) William Daly 12                 8)                                
  3 Crosby                                            8:39.73    8:51.73    6   
     1) Tajierre Rudolph 12             2) Malik Patrick 12               
     3) Elijah Lewis 12                 4) Markeese Days 12               
     5) Marcos Sanchez 12               6) Diego Cabrera 11               
  4 Kennedy                                           8:47.02    8:53.66    5   
     1) Sergio Guevara 12               2) Aaron Lamar 12                 
     3) Michael Trinkley 12             4) Sebastian Rosario 11           
     5) Jordan Solberg 10               6)                                
  5 Woodland                                          9:18.10    9:04.21    4   
     1) Charlie Schwarz 12              2) Mike Falcone 12                
     3) George Hughes 11                4) Matt Iannone 12                
     5) Jack Schwarz 10                 6) Nathaniel Smith 10             
  6 Waterbury Career Academy                          9:37.00    9:10.10    3   
     1) Jayden Taylor 9                 2) Kevin Degroate 12              
     3) Harrison Foley 11               4) Darryl Coombs 11               
     5) Jonathan Taylor 10              6) Manuel Gualpa-Lema 11          
  7 Sacred Heart                                      9:11.20    9:11.94    2   
     1) Aidan Knappe 10                 2) Nicholas Salerno 11            
     3) James Bona 10                   4) Jesse Breidenbach 10           
  8 Derby                                             9:28.40    9:26.77    1   
     1) Adrian Aleksiejczuk 11          2) Chris Soto 11                  
     3) Brian Liriano 12                4) Blake Shepard 10               
  9 Torrington                                        9:26.50    9:49.05  
     1) Brian Ballesteros 11            2) Bryan Gallegos 12              
     3) Harrison Lanczycki 11           4) Khoa Ash Nguyen 11             
     5) Devin Morales 9                 6)                                
 10 Oxford                                           10:30.00    9:51.79  
     1) Ethan Parker 11                 2) Peyton Mowry 10                
     3) Jaden Shupp 9                   4) Ethan Yeh 12                   
 11 Wolcott                                          10:39.00   11:01.72  
     1) Jacob Maisto 12                 2) Ryan Chasse 11                 
     3) Michael Evans 11                4) Kyan Konareski 10              
     5) Mitch Rocca 10                  6) Joshua Hubbard 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-10  1993        John Gatling, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              12 Derby                6-04.00    6-09.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 6-09 6-10.25 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXO   XXX   
  2 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart         6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O 
  3 Chris Perez               11 Wilby                5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Paul Marsh                11 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross           5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Monte Peppers             12 Derby                5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jon Edwards               11 Waterbury Ca         5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy              5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Eli Manning               10 Oxford               5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lee Braley                12 Oxford               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kris Maloney              12 Watertown            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Zyair Wali                 9 Derby                5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Nathaniel Smith           10 Woodland             5-10.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Marcus Byrd               12 Crosby               5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland             5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Gerald Council            10 Waterbury Ca         5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Tajierre Rudolph          12 Crosby               5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XX  XPP  XXX 
 21 Jack Villano              11 Holy Cross           5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Noah Scott                10 Woodland             5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Malachi Paris             12 Crosby               5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lawrence Lazaro           11 Waterbury Ca         5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Liam Farrell               9 Watertown            5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Matt Rylander             10 Torrington           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Cole               9 Wolcott              5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-00  2004        Jacob Eanniello, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck           14-06.00   12-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 14-01 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Jon Shirk                 12 Watertown           12-06.00  J12-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour             11-00.00   11-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    O    O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Cole Barrows              11 Woodland            11-00.00   11-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Miguel Esteves            12 Holy Cross          10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          10-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P   XO    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Samuel Wolf               10 Oxford              10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P  XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Andrew Mullings           12 Crosby              10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Bisher Lpizra             10 Seymour             10-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO   XP   XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Kelvin Esselfie           11 Woodland             9-06.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    P    P   XO   XXX 
 11 Jonathan Wolf             10 Oxford               8-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
 13 Costa Pellegrino          10 Seymour              8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Rich Patai                12 Torrington           9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    P   XXX 
 13 Jason Spino               10 Naugatuck           10-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Dom Bernard               12 Holy Cross           9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Owen Wood                  9 St. Paul Cat         8-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Andrew Shea               10 Woodland             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Nathan Badeau             10 Oxford               8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Penisse            9 St. Paul Cat         9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- John Kozar                 9 Watertown            8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Calabrese            12 Watertown           12-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-09  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               22-02.25   22-02.00   3  10   
      FOUL  19-00  20-02  FOUL  22-02  FOUL
  2 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           21-01.00   21-01.00   3   8   
      20-04  21-01  20-03  19-05  19-08  20-03.50
  3 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           21-03.00   20-11.00   3   6   
      20-07  20-04  20-11  18-05.50  20-11  20-03
  4 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          21-02.00   20-10.00   3   5   
      20-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-10  FOUL
  5 Zerion Montgomery         10 Derby               22-02.00   20-09.00   3   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-09  20-09  20-07.50  20-06
  6 Jared Pettinella          12 Oxford              20-00.00   20-07.00   3   3   
      18-02  19-09  19-04  18-11  20-00  20-07
  7 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               20-09.00   20-02.00   3   2   
      18-05.50  20-02  FOUL         
  8 Matt Rylander             10 Torrington          20-01.00   20-00.00   3   1   
      19-09.50  FOUL  20-00  19-03  19-06  19-04
  9 Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             19-07.00   19-07.00   3 
      19-07  17-11  17-07  18-08  18-02  18-09
 10 Joe Skowronski            12 Watertown           19-10.00   19-02.00   3 
      19-02  18-00  18-01  FOUL  19-00  16-07.50
 11 Kyle Gabianelli           12 Seymour             20-03.75   18-06.00   3 
      FOUL  18-06  18-01         
 12 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        19-07.50   18-04.00   3 
      15-10  15-00  18-04         
 13 Zakye Smith               10 Torrington          19-09.50   18-03.50   3 
      17-09.50  18-03.50  16-09         
 14 Jon Edwards               11 Waterbury Ca        18-01.00   18-02.50   2 
      18-02.50  17-10  FOUL         
 15 Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour             19-00.75   18-01.50   2 
      17-10  16-06.50  18-01.50           
 16 Cole Barrows              11 Woodland            18-00.00   17-09.00   2 
      17-09  16-03  17-00         
 17 Chris Perez               11 Wilby               19-00.00   17-08.50   2 
      15-09  17-02  17-08.50         
 18 Ethan Ciesielski          11 St. Paul Cat        17-07.50  J17-08.50   1 
      17-08.50  16-08  FOUL           
 19 Eli Manning               10 Oxford              17-10.00   17-06.50   2 
      16-00  17-06.50  17-01         
 20 Derreck Pruden            12 Holy Cross          18-11.50   17-04.00   2 
      17-04  16-05.50  16-09         
 21 Brian Shea                12 Woodland            18-03.00   17-03.00   2 
      FOUL  17-03  16-08         
 22 Charles Rivera            12 Waterbury Ca        17-05.00   17-02.00   1 
      FOUL  17-02  FOUL         
 23 Robert Edmonson           12 Waterbury Ca        17-09.00   17-01.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50         
 24 William Lyder             10 St. Paul Cat        18-10.00   16-10.00   2 
      16-10  FOUL  15-04         
 25 Bill Diogostine           12 Sacred Heart        18-04.75   16-07.00   2 
      FOUL  16-07  FOUL         
 26 Jon Pereira               11 Seymour             17-00.00   16-06.00   1 
      16-06  16-06  15-04.50         
 27 Kwame Amissah-Arthur       9 Crosby              17-01.00   16-04.00   1 
      16-02.50  16-04  14-02.50         
 28 Andrew Forte               9 Wolcott             16-05.50   16-02.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-02.50         
 29 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          17-01.00   15-07.00   1 
      15-02.50  15-07  14-09         
 30 Hayden Hurst              12 Watertown           16-06.00   15-05.00   1 
      15-04  15-05  15-00         
 31 Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown           17-07.00  J15-05.00   1 
      15-05  14-06  FOUL         
 32 Malachi Paris             12 Crosby              17-02.00   15-04.00   1 
      15-04  15-03.50  13-06.50         
 33 Luca Cambra                9 Woodland            16-01.00   15-03.00   1 
      14-00.50  15-03  14-00         
 34 Armani Moody               9 Crosby              16-00.00   14-05.00   1 
      14-05  13-08.50  13-04         
 35 Kevin Edwards             12 Sacred Heart        16-01.00   13-01.50   1 
      13-01.50  13-01  FOUL         
 -- Zyair Wali                 9 Derby               17-08.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matthew Darroch           10 Oxford              19-00.50        DNS   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-08  2010        Amanze Williams, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               46-08.00   46-00.00   3  10   
      43-08  45-05.50  42-07.50  42-11  42-10.50  46-00
  2 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               44-02.25   44-03.00   3   8   
      39-11  40-08  43-10  44-03  42-10  42-07
  3 Zerion Montgomery         10 Derby               43-02.50   42-01.50   3   6   
      40-08  39-11  40-09.50  42-01.50  40-02  40-03
  4 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               42-11.75   42-00.00   3   5   
      FOUL  40-03  42-00  FOUL  40-06  40-07
  5 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           41-03.00   41-07.00   3   4   
      41-01.50  41-02  41-07  40-03  41-01  38-05
  6 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          41-10.50   41-03.00   3   3   
      37-11  38-07.50  39-10  40-01  40-10  41-03
  7 Jon Edwards               11 Waterbury Ca        41-06.00   41-02.50   3   2   
      41-02.50  39-06  40-02.50     41-00  41-00
  8 Joe Skowronski            12 Watertown           41-02.50   40-06.00   3   1   
      39-09  38-03  40-04  40-06  39-10.50  40-04
  9 Derreck Pruden            12 Holy Cross          38-09.00   40-00.00   2 
      39-02  39-06  FOUL  FOUL  36-01  40-00
 10 Chris Perez               11 Wilby               39-00.00   38-10.00   2 
      38-10  38-06  38-04           
 11 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           40-08.00   37-11.00   3 
      FOUL  37-11  FOUL         
 12 Matt Rylander             10 Torrington          39-07.00   37-08.00   3 
      37-02.50  FOUL  37-08         
 13 Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck           38-01.00   37-03.00   2 
      37-03  36-03.50  37-00         
 14 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        38-06.75   37-02.00   2 
      36-03  37-02  35-09         
 15 Brian Shea                12 Woodland            38-07.50   37-01.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01         
 16 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown           38-03.00   37-00.00   2 
      36-08  37-00  35-08         
 17 Kwame Amissah-Arthur       9 Crosby              35-04.00   36-11.00   1 
      36-07  36-11  36-04         
 18 Zyair Wali                 9 Derby               37-10.00  J36-11.00   2 
      36-11  34-11  35-07         
 19 Ethan Ciesielski          11 St. Paul Cat        37-11.50   36-07.00   2 
      35-05  35-04  36-07         
 20 Armani Moody               9 Crosby              34-00.00   36-03.00   1 
      36-03  33-04  33-03         
 21 Bill Diogostine           12 Sacred Heart        36-03.00   35-11.00   1 
      35-11  34-09.50  34-00         
 22 Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown           37-00.00   35-09.00   2 
      33-05  35-09  FOUL         
 23 Cole Barrows              11 Woodland            34-10.00   35-06.00   1 
      35-06  33-06.50  35-04         
 24 Andrew Forte               9 Wolcott             35-02.00   35-05.00   1 
      33-09  35-04  35-05         
 25 Eli Manning               10 Oxford              36-05.50   34-04.00   2 
      34-01  34-04  34-02         
 26 Jon Pereira               11 Seymour             34-05.00   34-03.00   1 
      FOUL  34-03  33-09         
 27 Aydan Reilly               9 Torrington          36-06.00  J34-03.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-03         
 28 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          35-04.00   33-07.00   1 
      33-07  33-00  FOUL         
 29 Robert Edmonson           12 Waterbury Ca        34-06.00   32-08.00   1 
      FOUL  31-10  32-08         
 30 Tom Meade                  9 Woodland            34-08.00   31-07.00   1 
      31-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Charles Rivera            12 Waterbury Ca        36-04.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             39-06.00        DNS   3 
 -- William Lyder             10 St. Paul Cat        34-02.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-11.25  1988        Mark Ward, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross          46-03.00   46-08.00   2  10   
      44-02  44-02  46-08  43-06  FOUL  44-09
  2 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford              44-10.00   44-11.00   2   8   
      44-10  41-05  44-11  42-07  FOUL  43-08
  3 Dean Howell               12 Wolcott             41-10.50   44-00.00   2   6   
      39-07  39-00  41-05  43-01  43-04  44-00
  4 Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour             43-07.00   42-10.00   2   5   
      39-09  FOUL  40-05  FOUL  40-00  42-10
  5 Mason Audi                12 Sacred Heart        40-06.50   42-01.00   2   4   
      37-05  37-02  39-10  40-05  42-01  36-11
  6 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        44-08.00   42-00.00   2   3   
      36-03  42-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-10
  7 Ma'hkai Wilson             9 Holy Cross          37-03.00   41-03.00   1   2   
      36-05  36-11  41-03  37-11  41-00  37-02
  8 Dashaun Wilson            11 Wilby               36-05.00   40-08.00   1   1   
      39-06  36-10  40-08  39-02  39-07  38-11
  9 Ashiespal Bharara         12 Torrington          39-02.50   40-05.00   2 
      39-06  40-05  39-01  FOUL  38-08  37-04
 10 Stephen Persico           11 Woodland            38-00.00   38-07.00   2 
      38-07  38-03  FOUL         
 11 Elijah Wright             10 Holy Cross          38-07.00   38-01.00   2 
      37-06  38-01  36-05         
 12 Xavier Francis            12 Torrington          37-05.50   37-08.00   1 
      FOUL  35-03  37-08           
 13 John Ruggerio             11 Derby               39-08.00   36-11.00   2 
      36-11  FOUL  36-08         
 14 Antonio Dicarca           10 Derby               37-02.00   36-06.00   1 
      35-05  35-02  36-06         
 15 Josue Silva               11 Derby               39-01.00   36-02.00   2 
      FOUL  35-08  36-02         
 16 Edwin Colon               12 Sacred Heart        36-01.00  J36-02.00   1 
      36-02  35-00  32-04         
 17 Tyvias Dippelhofer        11 Naugatuck           35-10.00   35-01.00   1 
      FOUL  31-08  35-01         
 18 Dravenlestat Caban        11 Waterbury Ca        36-00.00   34-01.00   1 
      33-06  FOUL  34-01         
 19 Gavin Tadduni             10 Oxford              38-01.50   33-08.00   2 
      33-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Luis Rivera               11 Kennedy             35-00.00   33-05.00   1 
      29-03  32-00  33-05         
 21 John Panda                12 Seymour             35-05.00   33-03.00   1 
      33-03  30-04  31-05         
 22 Anthony Velardi           11 Watertown           35-05.00   33-02.00   1 
      32-07  33-02  31-10         
 23 Kody Hanner               11 St. Paul Cat        34-02.75   32-10.00   1 
      31-04  32-10  29-11         
 24 Devin Talento             12 Oxford              32-00.00   31-02.00   1 
      29-09  31-02  FOUL         
 -- Suni Henry                11 Seymour             37-07.00        DNS   2 
 -- Cassius Arnold            12 Kennedy             38-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Amarion Akinsanya         11 Naugatuck           35-07.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 158-03  5/22/2018   Bernardo Mbaya, Crosby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross            137-01     134-11   2  10   
      116-05  130-11  129-05  123-09  FOUL  134-11
  2 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford                108-09     128-10   2   8   
      119-06  FOUL  128-10  FOUL  101-06  FOUL
  3 Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour               134-06     128-06   2   6   
      FOUL  111-07  128-06  127-05  FOUL  118-10
  4 Stephen Persico           11 Woodland              121-07     122-10   2   5   
      114-08  120-07  FOUL  FOUL  122-10  115-10
  5 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart          141-02     120-05   2   4   
      120-05  114-02  110-09  113-00  FOUL  119-08
  6 Logan Bermas              11 Torrington            110-06     109-09   2   3   
      109-09  104-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  109-09
  7 Josue Silva               11 Derby                 128-07     109-06   2   2   
      109-06  FOUL  FOUL  107-05  107-08  FOUL
  8 Dante Malaspina           12 Holy Cross             99-00     108-03   1   1   
      108-03  104-11  FOUL  105-01  106-11  102-06
  9 David Green               11 Naugatuck             107-10     105-11   2 
      98-02  104-02  FOUL  95-06  105-11  101-03
 10 Alek Tolboe               11 Woodland               96-00      99-09   1 
      94-08  95-10  99-09         
 11 Gavin Tadduni             10 Oxford                 99-00      97-00   2 
      FOUL  97-00  92-01         
 12 Anthony Velardi           11 Watertown              97-07      95-03   1 
      92-01  95-03  88-09         
 13 Justin Petta              10 Woodland               90-09      94-02   1 
      94-02  FOUL  93-09         
 14 Dean Howell               12 Wolcott                99-02      92-04   2 
      88-11  92-04  90-05         
 15 James Lanese              12 Holy Cross            118-06      90-07   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  90-07         
 16 Zander Romanchick         10 Torrington          93-04.50      89-04   1 
      89-04  FOUL  86-04         
 17 Alban Blaceri             12 Watertown              91-04      88-02   1 
      77-01  88-02  86-05         
 18 Tyvias Dippelhofer        11 Naugatuck              99-02      85-04   2 
      78-07  FOUL  85-04         
 19 Devin Talento             12 Oxford                 92-00      84-07   1 
      78-04  84-07  82-06         
 20 Abraham Rodriguez         11 Derby                  88-05      84-00   1 
      83-01  76-06  84-00         
 21 Kyle Keegan               11 Watertown              85-04      83-08   1 
      75-07  78-11  83-08         
 22 John Ruggerio             11 Derby                  98-06      83-03   1 
      83-03  73-00  75-03         
 -- Tyler Spooner             12 Kennedy                87-00        DNS   1 
 -- Cassius Arnold            12 Kennedy               101-03        DNS   2 
 -- Suni Henry                11 Seymour                88-06        DNS   1 
 -- John Panda                12 Seymour                97-08        DNS   1 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 204-04  1977        Dennis Smith, Sacred Heart                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Persico           11 Woodland              162-06     150-00   3  10   
      150-00  146-08  149-00  149-03  141-09  142-00
  2 John Panda                12 Seymour               138-10     133-06   3   8   
      133-06  121-04  118-06  124-06  131-11  124-07
  3 David Michaud             12 Woodland              123-04     133-02   3   6   
      132-10  133-02  FOUL  121-07  128-08  128-05
  4 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford                135-04     132-01   3   5   
      123-04  130-07  132-01  117-03  126-03  120-04
  5 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross            135-06     131-02   3   4   
      125-09  131-02  123-10  FOUL  128-11  129-02
  6 Ryan Swanson              12 Woodland              140-03     124-09   3   3   
      124-08  FOUL  FOUL  117-06  124-09  FOUL
  7 Joshua Maldonado          12 Torrington            138-06     123-02   3   2   
      108-07  123-02  FOUL  120-01  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        13-04.50     122-00   2   1   
      122-00  FOUL  FOUL  101-05  101-02   
  9 David Green               11 Naugatuck             122-04     120-06   2 
      FOUL  120-06  111-08  114-10  FOUL  114-00
 10 Adrian Aleksiejczuk       11 Derby                 121-08     119-03   2 
      111-06  113-04  119-03         
 11 Josh Hathaway             12 Watertown             123-11     117-09   3 
      117-09  108-00  110-07         
 12 James Lanese              12 Holy Cross            123-00     113-06   3 
      105-07  113-06  109-02         
 13 Matt Perkins              10 Holy Cross            120-04     113-03   2 
      111-07  96-00  113-03         
 14 Nicholas Mulhall           9 Sacred Heart          103-02     112-02   1 
      112-02  99-00  105-08         
 15 Ryan McGinnis             11 Wolcott               116-01     110-06   2 
      105-02  93-07  110-06         
 16 Axel Mercado              11 Kennedy               108-08     108-03   2 
      103-10  108-03  FOUL         
 17 Xavier Francis            12 Torrington            113-01     106-02   2 
      FOUL  106-02  98-10         
 18 Adonis Cheliodsakis       11 Watertown             101-03     104-10   1 
      91-11  98-09  104-10         
 19 Arnaldo Sanchez           12 Sacred Heart          101-02     103-00   1 
      103-00  100-10  101-07         
 20 Michael Melendez          10 Derby                 106-03    J103-00   1 
      103-00  FOUL  100-09         
 21 Dashaun Wilson            11 Wilby                 120-00     102-10   2 
      88-00  69-04  102-10         
 22 Ryan Young                12 Wolcott               101-07      99-08   1 
      96-05  99-08  83-10         
 23 William Qualls            12 Oxford                104-05     J99-08   1 
      FOUL  99-08  FOUL         
 24 Engelbert Andrade         11 Seymour               105-00      92-10   1 
      FOUL  92-10  FOUL         
 25 Joe Mancini               11 Wolcott               107-05      90-10   2 
      FOUL  85-00  90-10         
 26 Marcos Torres             12 Waterbury Ca          100-00      84-06   1 
      84-06  78-10  71-07         
 27 Robert Edmonson           12 Waterbury Ca          107-05      80-00   1 
      80-00  FOUL  64-02           
 -- Timothy Buzik             10 Seymour               132-00       FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cassius Arnold            12 Kennedy               119-05        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Kolvig               12 Oxford                116-00        DNS   2 
 -- Isaiah Williams           11 Naugatuck             126-07        DNS   3 
 -- Kobe Champagne            12 Watertown             103-07        DNS   1 
 -- Mark Campbell             11 Crosby                104-02        DNS   1