Naugatuck Valley League Championships
             Location: VERTERANS MEMORIAL PARK - WATERTOWN, CT
                            OCTOBER 16TH, 2013
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                             Powered by MYLAPS
 
                                     
                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL VARSITY RESULTS (COMBINED)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Race    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1    1   139 Dan Schumacher     Naugatuck            Copper  15:54.62  5:08 
    2    2   282 Seamus Rafferty    Watertown            Brass   16:14.16  5:14 
    3    3   276 Bryan Maloney      Watertown            Brass   16:20.23  5:16 
    4    4    93 William Ducham     Kennedy              Copper  16:26.13  5:18 
    5    5   247 Jon Pirla          Torrington           Copper  16:33.95  5:20 
    6    6   132 Brody Hale         Naugatuck            Copper  16:39.11  5:22 
    7    7   125 Graden Beasley     Naugatuck            Copper  17:04.94  5:30 
    8    8   278 John Mundo         Watertown            Brass   17:11.79  5:33 
    9    9   133 Tyler Hayward      Naugatuck            Copper  17:20.27  5:35 
   10   10   168 Joseph Spagnolo    Sacred Heart         Copper  17:21.17  5:36 
   11   11   248 Matt Titus         Torrington           Copper  17:22.39  5:36 
   12   12    96 John McMahon       Kennedy              Copper  17:23.71  5:36 
   13   13   335 Jeff Giusto        Woodland Regional    Brass   17:27.04  5:37 
   14   14   244 Adonys Langual     Torrington           Copper  17:33.15  5:39 
   15   15    58 Adam Pakalnis      Holy Cross           Copper  17:37.89  5:41 
   16   16    53 Devin Gulmaraes    Holy Cross           Copper  17:40.50  5:42 
   17   17   274 Jacob Holmes       Watertown            Brass   17:41.47  5:42 
   18   18    30 Thaddaeus Vaichus  Crosby               Copper  17:43.12  5:43 
   19   19   142 Mark Zamani        Naugatuck            Copper  17:44.60  5:43 
   20   20   283 Nicholas Sasso     Watertown            Brass   17:47.69  5:44 
   21   21   211 Jonathan Hylan     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   17:50.72  5:45 
   22   22   281 Nicolas Perugini   Watertown            Brass   17:53.87  5:46 
   23   23   160 Siddarth Awasthi   Sacred Heart         Copper  17:53.96  5:46 
   24   24    44 Zakaryia Narowski  Derby                Brass   17:55.78  5:47 
   25   25   270 Eric Giampietro    Watertown            Brass   18:03.71  5:49 
   26   26   104 Grant Stuarte      Kennedy              Copper  18:03.88  5:49 
   27   27   339 Zach Noreika       Woodland Regional    Brass   18:11.06  5:52 
   28   28   300 Darrell Dublin     Wolcott              Brass   18:12.13  5:52 
   29   29   246 Josh Miles         Torrington           Copper  18:13.92  5:53 
   30   30   332 Dean Conway        Woodland Regional    Brass   18:13.93  5:53 
   31   31   208 Joshua Dobratz     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   18:18.03  5:54 
   32   32   341 Brian Sardinskas   Woodland Regional    Brass   18:18.51  5:54 
   33   33    46 Antonio Prizio     Derby                Brass   18:20.95  5:55 
   34   34   186 Kevin Koval        Seymour              Brass   18:23.85  5:56 
   35   35    29 Kenny Tang         Crosby               Copper  18:31.30  5:58 
   36   36   129 James Dorosh       Naugatuck            Copper  18:33.29  5:59 
   37   37   239 Jerry Arguero      Torrington           Copper  18:35.56  6:00 
   38   38    31 Vincent Walker     Crosby               Copper  18:35.58  6:00 
   39   39    62 Tadas Racevicius   Holy Cross           Copper  18:38.91  6:01 
   40   40   311 Tyler Sheldon      Wolcott              Brass   18:45.80  6:03 
   41   41   103 Aaron Stuarte      Kennedy              Copper  18:48.83  6:04 
   42   42   336 James Jensen       Woodland Regional    Brass   18:51.12  6:05 
   43   43    42 Ben Garcia         Derby                Brass   18:51.82  6:05 
   44   44    48 Joshua Vega        Derby                Brass   18:52.39  6:05 
   45   45   188 Matthew Maloy      Seymour              Brass   18:55.50  6:06 
   46   46   331 Matt Butterworth   Woodland Regional    Brass   19:10.26  6:11 
   47   47    95 Jon Gaynor         Kennedy              Copper  19:10.89  6:11 
   48   48   126 John Caruso        Naugatuck            Copper  19:20.15  6:14 
   49   49   163 Charles Fisher     Sacred Heart         Copper  19:20.49  6:14 
   50   50    63 Justin Sanzari     Holy Cross           Copper  19:21.42  6:14 
   51   51    18 Avery Liotta-Hende Crosby               Copper  19:21.96  6:14 
   52   52   218 Colin McGowan      ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   19:31.99  6:18 
   53   53    54 Nick Hernandez     Holy Cross           Copper  19:34.31  6:18 
   54   54   306 Dustin Lavoie      Wolcott              Brass   19:37.60  6:20 
   55   55    45 Akshar Patel       Derby                Brass   19:38.38  6:20 
   56   56   307 Justin Marshall    Wolcott              Brass   19:39.15  6:20 
   57   57   337 Paul Jones         Woodland Regional    Brass   19:40.34  6:20 
   58   58   221 Ryan Mills         ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   19:42.34  6:21 
   59   59   227 John (Jack) Sulliv ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   19:43.14  6:21 
   60   60   181 Joey Gombos        Seymour              Brass   19:44.29  6:22 
   61   61   178 Joseph Adiletta    Seymour              Brass   19:54.43  6:25 
   62   62   301 Jacob Gabriel      Wolcott              Brass   20:05.76  6:29 
   63   63   205 James Bueno        ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   20:06.19  6:29 
   64   64   191 Dan Peterson       Seymour              Brass   20:11.86  6:31 
   65   65   308 Nathan Murphy      Wolcott              Brass   20:13.61  6:31 
   66   66    98 Vilkas Olsen       Kennedy              Copper  20:16.98  6:32 
   67   67   313 Ryan Tumel         Wolcott              Brass   20:19.07  6:33 
   68   68   164 David Gallino      Sacred Heart         Copper  20:27.72  6:36 
   69   69   217 Kyle Lipka         ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   20:28.08  6:36 
   70   70    90 Robert Black       Kennedy              Copper  20:29.61  6:36 
   71   71    52 Chris Flynn        Holy Cross           Copper  20:33.79  6:38 
   72   72    27 Justin Scott       Crosby               Copper  20:34.45  6:38 
   73   73   245 Jamie Miasek       Torrington           Copper  20:35.29  6:38 
   74   74   185 Rabhjyot Kohli     Seymour              Brass   20:35.45  6:38 
   75   75    59 Devon Palila       Holy Cross           Copper  20:36.45  6:38 
   76   76    43 Jonathan Mercado   Derby                Brass   20:42.93  6:41 
   77   77    22 Moises Navarrette  Crosby               Copper  20:49.76  6:43 
   78   78   180 Spencer Beddington Seymour              Brass   21:07.66  6:49 
   79   79   169 Christian Traver   Sacred Heart         Copper  21:52.14  7:03 
   80   80   162 Francisco Cortez   Sacred Heart         Copper  22:03.95  7:07 
   81   81   166 Tomas Ramirez      Sacred Heart         Copper  22:04.06  7:07 
   82   82    15 Dione Francis      Crosby               Copper  22:23.40  7:13 
   83        289 Winston Hendrix    Wilby                Copper  23:38.36  7:37 
   84        287 Ibrahima Faye      Wilby                Copper  24:28.07  7:53 
   85        288 Malik Foxx         Wilby                Copper  31:35.27 10:11 

         *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS COMBINED DIVISIONS **********


  1.    42  Naugatuck                                (16:56.70  84:43.54 1:49.98)
=======================================================
  1      1  Dan Schumacher          15:54.62
  2      6  Brody Hale              16:39.11
  3      7  Graden Beasley          17:04.94
  4      9  Tyler Hayward           17:20.27
  5     19  Mark Zamani             17:44.60
  6   ( 36) James Dorosh            18:33.29
  7   ( 48) John Caruso             19:20.15

  2.    50  Watertown                                (17:03.06  85:15.34 1:33.53)
=======================================================
  1      2  Seamus Rafferty         16:14.16
  2      3  Bryan Maloney           16:20.23
  3      8  John Mundo              17:11.79
  4     17  Jacob Holmes            17:41.47
  5     20  Nicholas Sasso          17:47.69
  6   ( 22) Nicolas Perugini        17:53.87
  7   ( 25) Eric Giampietro         18:03.71

  3.    96  Torrington                               (17:39.79  88:18.97 2:01.61)
=======================================================
  1      5  Jon Pirla               16:33.95
  2     11  Matt Titus              17:22.39
  3     14  Adonys Langual          17:33.15
  4     29  Josh Miles              18:13.92
  5     37  Jerry Arguero           18:35.56
  6   ( 73) Jamie Miasek            20:35.29

  4.   130  Kennedy                                  (17:58.68  89:53.44 2:44.76)
=======================================================
  1      4  William Ducham          16:26.13
  2     12  John McMahon            17:23.71
  3     26  Grant Stuarte           18:03.88
  4     41  Aaron Stuarte           18:48.83
  5     47  Jon Gaynor              19:10.89
  6   ( 66) Vilkas Olsen            20:16.98
  7   ( 70) Robert Black            20:29.61

  5.   144  Woodland Regional                        (18:12.33  91:01.66 1:24.08)
=======================================================
  1     13  Jeff Giusto             17:27.04
  2     27  Zach Noreika            18:11.06
  3     30  Dean Conway             18:13.93
  4     32  Brian Sardinskas        18:18.51
  5     42  James Jensen            18:51.12
  6   ( 46) Matt Butterworth        19:10.26
  7   ( 57) Paul Jones              19:40.34

  6.   173  Holy Cross                               (18:34.60  92:53.03 1:56.42)
=======================================================
  1     15  Adam Pakalnis           17:37.89
  2     16  Devin Gulmaraes         17:40.50
  3     39  Tadas Racevicius        18:38.91
  4     50  Justin Sanzari          19:21.42
  5     53  Nick Hernandez          19:34.31
  6   ( 71) Chris Flynn             20:33.79
  7   ( 75) Devon Palila            20:36.45

  7.   199  Derby                                    (18:43.86  93:39.32 1:42.60)
=======================================================
  1     24  Zakaryia Narowski       17:55.78
  2     33  Antonio Prizio          18:20.95
  3     43  Ben Garcia              18:51.82
  4     44  Joshua Vega             18:52.39
  5     55  Akshar Patel            19:38.38
  6   ( 76) Jonathan Mercado        20:42.93

  8.   214  Crosby                                   (18:57.28  94:46.41 2:51.33)
=======================================================
  1     18  Thaddaeus Vaichus       17:43.12
  2     35  Kenny Tang              18:31.30
  3     38  Vincent Walker          18:35.58
  4     51  Avery Liotta-Hende      19:21.96
  5     72  Justin Scott            20:34.45
  6   ( 77) Moises Navarrette       20:49.76
  7   ( 82) Dione Francis           22:23.40

  9.   221  ST. Paul Catholic                        (19:01.24  95:06.22 1:52.42)
=======================================================
  1     21  Jonathan Hylan          17:50.72
  2     31  Joshua Dobratz          18:18.03
  3     52  Colin McGowan           19:31.99
  4     58  Ryan Mills              19:42.34
  5     59  John (Jack) Sullivan    19:43.14
  6   ( 63) James Bueno             20:06.19
  7   ( 69) Kyle Lipka              20:28.08

 10.   229  Sacred Heart                             (19:23.09  96:55.48 4:30.97)
=======================================================
  1     10  Joseph Spagnolo         17:21.17
  2     23  Siddarth Awasthi        17:53.96
  3     49  Charles Fisher          19:20.49
  4     68  David Gallino           20:27.72
  5     79  Christian Traver        21:52.14
  6   ( 80) Francisco Cortez        22:03.95
  7   ( 81) Tomas Ramirez           22:04.06

 11.   240  Wolcott                                  (19:16.08  96:20.44 1:53.63)
=======================================================
  1     28  Darrell Dublin          18:12.13
  2     40  Tyler Sheldon           18:45.80
  3     54  Dustin Lavoie           19:37.60
  4     56  Justin Marshall         19:39.15
  5     62  Jacob Gabriel           20:05.76
  6   ( 65) Nathan Murphy           20:13.61
  7   ( 67) Ryan Tumel              20:19.07

 12.   264  Seymour                                  (19:25.98  97:09.93 1:48.01)
=======================================================
  1     34  Kevin Koval             18:23.85
  2     45  Matthew Maloy           18:55.50
  3     60  Joey Gombos             19:44.29
  4     61  Joseph Adiletta         19:54.43
  5     64  Dan Peterson            20:11.86
  6   ( 74) Rabhjyot Kohli          20:35.45
  7   ( 78) Spencer Beddington      21:07.66


                  BOYS IDIVIDUAL RESULTS (BRASS DIVISION)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   282 Seamus Rafferty    Watertown            16:14.16  5:14 
    2    2   276 Bryan Maloney      Watertown            16:20.23  5:16 
    3    3   278 John Mundo         Watertown            17:11.79  5:33 
    4    4   335 Jeff Giusto        Woodland Regional    17:27.04  5:37 
    5    5   274 Jacob Holmes       Watertown            17:41.47  5:42 
    6    6   283 Nicholas Sasso     Watertown            17:47.69  5:44 
    7    7   211 Jonathan Hylan     ST. Paul Catholic    17:50.72  5:45 
    8    8   281 Nicolas Perugini   Watertown            17:53.87  5:46 
    9    9    44 Zakaryia Narowski  Derby                17:55.78  5:47 
   10   10   270 Eric Giampietro    Watertown            18:03.71  5:49 
   11   11   339 Zach Noreika       Woodland Regional    18:11.06  5:52 
   12   12   300 Darrell Dublin     Wolcott              18:12.13  5:52 
   13   13   332 Dean Conway        Woodland Regional    18:13.93  5:53 
   14   14   208 Joshua Dobratz     ST. Paul Catholic    18:18.03  5:54 
   15   15   341 Brian Sardinskas   Woodland Regional    18:18.51  5:54 
   16   16    46 Antonio Prizio     Derby                18:20.95  5:55 
   17   17   186 Kevin Koval        Seymour              18:23.85  5:56 
   18   18   311 Tyler Sheldon      Wolcott              18:45.80  6:03 
   19   19   336 James Jensen       Woodland Regional    18:51.12  6:05 
   20   20    42 Ben Garcia         Derby                18:51.82  6:05 
   21   21    48 Joshua Vega        Derby                18:52.39  6:05 
   22   22   188 Matthew Maloy      Seymour              18:55.50  6:06 
   23   23   331 Matt Butterworth   Woodland Regional    19:10.26  6:11 
   24   24   218 Colin McGowan      ST. Paul Catholic    19:31.99  6:18 
   25   25   306 Dustin Lavoie      Wolcott              19:37.60  6:20 
   26   26    45 Akshar Patel       Derby                19:38.38  6:20 
   27   27   307 Justin Marshall    Wolcott              19:39.15  6:20 
   28   28   337 Paul Jones         Woodland Regional    19:40.34  6:20 
   29   29   221 Ryan Mills         ST. Paul Catholic    19:42.34  6:21 
   30   30   227 John (Jack) Sulliv ST. Paul Catholic    19:43.14  6:21 
   31   31   181 Joey Gombos        Seymour              19:44.29  6:22 
   32   32   178 Joseph Adiletta    Seymour              19:54.43  6:25 
   33   33   301 Jacob Gabriel      Wolcott              20:05.76  6:29 
   34   34   205 James Bueno        ST. Paul Catholic    20:06.19  6:29 
   35   35   191 Dan Peterson       Seymour              20:11.86  6:31 
   36   36   308 Nathan Murphy      Wolcott              20:13.61  6:31 
   37   37   313 Ryan Tumel         Wolcott              20:19.07  6:33 
   38   38   217 Kyle Lipka         ST. Paul Catholic    20:28.08  6:36 
   39   39   185 Rabhjyot Kohli     Seymour              20:35.45  6:38 
   40   40    43 Jonathan Mercado   Derby                20:42.93  6:41 
   41   41   180 Spencer Beddington Seymour              21:07.66  6:49 



           *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS BRASS DIVISION **********


  1.    17  Watertown                                (17:03.06  85:15.34 1:33.53)
=======================================================
  1      1  Seamus Rafferty         16:14.16
  2      2  Bryan Maloney           16:20.23
  3      3  John Mundo              17:11.79
  4      5  Jacob Holmes            17:41.47
  5      6  Nicholas Sasso          17:47.69
  6   (  8) Nicolas Perugini        17:53.87
  7   ( 10) Eric Giampietro         18:03.71

  2.    62  Woodland Regional                        (18:12.33  91:01.66 1:24.08)
=======================================================
  1      4  Jeff Giusto             17:27.04
  2     11  Zach Noreika            18:11.06
  3     13  Dean Conway             18:13.93
  4     15  Brian Sardinskas        18:18.51
  5     19  James Jensen            18:51.12
  6   ( 23) Matt Butterworth        19:10.26
  7   ( 28) Paul Jones              19:40.34

  3.    92  Derby                                    (18:43.86  93:39.32 1:42.60)
=======================================================
  1      9  Zakaryia Narowski       17:55.78
  2     16  Antonio Prizio          18:20.95
  3     20  Ben Garcia              18:51.82
  4     21  Joshua Vega             18:52.39
  5     26  Akshar Patel            19:38.38
  6   ( 40) Jonathan Mercado        20:42.93

  4.   104  ST. Paul Catholic                        (19:01.24  95:06.22 1:52.42)
=======================================================
  1      7  Jonathan Hylan          17:50.72
  2     14  Joshua Dobratz          18:18.03
  3     24  Colin McGowan           19:31.99
  4     29  Ryan Mills              19:42.34
  5     30  John (Jack) Sullivan    19:43.14
  6   ( 34) James Bueno             20:06.19
  7   ( 38) Kyle Lipka              20:28.08

  5.   115  Wolcott                                  (19:16.08  96:20.44 1:53.63)
=======================================================
  1     12  Darrell Dublin          18:12.13
  2     18  Tyler Sheldon           18:45.80
  3     25  Dustin Lavoie           19:37.60
  4     27  Justin Marshall         19:39.15
  5     33  Jacob Gabriel           20:05.76
  6   ( 36) Nathan Murphy           20:13.61
  7   ( 37) Ryan Tumel              20:19.07

  6.   137  Seymour                                  (19:25.98  97:09.93 1:48.01)
=======================================================
  1     17  Kevin Koval             18:23.85
  2     22  Matthew Maloy           18:55.50
  3     31  Joey Gombos             19:44.29
  4     32  Joseph Adiletta         19:54.43
  5     35  Dan Peterson            20:11.86
  6   ( 39) Rabhjyot Kohli          20:35.45
  7   ( 41) Spencer Beddington      21:07.66




                 BOYS IDIVIDUAL RESULTS (COPPER DIVISION)
                                     
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   139 Dan Schumacher     Naugatuck            15:54.62  5:08 
    2    2    93 William Ducham     Kennedy              16:26.13  5:18 
    3    3   247 Jon Pirla          Torrington           16:33.95  5:20 
    4    4   132 Brody Hale         Naugatuck            16:39.11  5:22 
    5    5   125 Graden Beasley     Naugatuck            17:04.94  5:30 
    6    6   133 Tyler Hayward      Naugatuck            17:20.27  5:35 
    7    7   168 Joseph Spagnolo    Sacred Heart         17:21.17  5:36 
    8    8   248 Matt Titus         Torrington           17:22.39  5:36 
    9    9    96 John McMahon       Kennedy              17:23.71  5:36 
   10   10   244 Adonys Langual     Torrington           17:33.15  5:39 
   11   11    58 Adam Pakalnis      Holy Cross           17:37.89  5:41 
   12   12    53 Devin Gulmaraes    Holy Cross           17:40.50  5:42 
   13   13    30 Thaddaeus Vaichus  Crosby               17:43.12  5:43 
   14   14   142 Mark Zamani        Naugatuck            17:44.60  5:43 
   15   15   160 Siddarth Awasthi   Sacred Heart         17:53.96  5:46 
   16   16   104 Grant Stuarte      Kennedy              18:03.88  5:49 
   17   17   246 Josh Miles         Torrington           18:13.92  5:53 
   18   18    29 Kenny Tang         Crosby               18:31.30  5:58 
   19   19   129 James Dorosh       Naugatuck            18:33.29  5:59 
   20   20   239 Jerry Arguero      Torrington           18:35.56  6:00 
   21   21    31 Vincent Walker     Crosby               18:35.58  6:00 
   22   22    62 Tadas Racevicius   Holy Cross           18:38.91  6:01 
   23   23   103 Aaron Stuarte      Kennedy              18:48.83  6:04 
   24   24    95 Jon Gaynor         Kennedy              19:10.89  6:11 
   25   25   126 John Caruso        Naugatuck            19:20.15  6:14 
   26   26   163 Charles Fisher     Sacred Heart         19:20.49  6:14 
   27   27    63 Justin Sanzari     Holy Cross           19:21.42  6:14 
   28   28    18 Avery Liotta-Hende Crosby               19:21.96  6:14 
   29   29    54 Nick Hernandez     Holy Cross           19:34.31  6:18 
   30   30    98 Vilkas Olsen       Kennedy              20:16.98  6:32 
   31   31   164 David Gallino      Sacred Heart         20:27.72  6:36 
   32   32    90 Robert Black       Kennedy              20:29.61  6:36 
   33   33    52 Chris Flynn        Holy Cross           20:33.79  6:38 
   34   34    27 Justin Scott       Crosby               20:34.45  6:38 
   35   35   245 Jamie Miasek       Torrington           20:35.29  6:38 
   36   36    59 Devon Palila       Holy Cross           20:36.45  6:38 
   37   37    22 Moises Navarrette  Crosby               20:49.76  6:43 
   38   38   169 Christian Traver   Sacred Heart         21:52.14  7:03 
   39   39   162 Francisco Cortez   Sacred Heart         22:03.95  7:07 
   40   40   166 Tomas Ramirez      Sacred Heart         22:04.06  7:07 
   41   41    15 Dione Francis      Crosby               22:23.40  7:13 
   42        289 Winston Hendrix    Wilby                23:38.36  7:37 
   43        287 Ibrahima Faye      Wilby                24:28.07  7:53 
   44        288 Malik Foxx         Wilby                31:35.27 10:11 



          *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS COPPER DIVISION **********


  1.    30  Naugatuck                                (16:56.70  84:43.54 1:49.98)
=======================================================
  1      1  Dan Schumacher          15:54.62
  2      4  Brody Hale              16:39.11
  3      5  Graden Beasley          17:04.94
  4      6  Tyler Hayward           17:20.27
  5     14  Mark Zamani             17:44.60
  6   ( 19) James Dorosh            18:33.29
  7   ( 25) John Caruso             19:20.15

  2.    58  Torrington                               (17:39.79  88:18.97 2:01.61)
=======================================================
  1      3  Jon Pirla               16:33.95
  2      8  Matt Titus              17:22.39
  3     10  Adonys Langual          17:33.15
  4     17  Josh Miles              18:13.92
  5     20  Jerry Arguero           18:35.56
  6   ( 35) Jamie Miasek            20:35.29

  3.    74  Kennedy                                  (17:58.68  89:53.44 2:44.76)
=======================================================
  1      2  William Ducham          16:26.13
  2      9  John McMahon            17:23.71
  3     16  Grant Stuarte           18:03.88
  4     23  Aaron Stuarte           18:48.83
  5     24  Jon Gaynor              19:10.89
  6   ( 30) Vilkas Olsen            20:16.98
  7   ( 32) Robert Black            20:29.61

  4.   101  Holy Cross                               (18:34.60  92:53.03 1:56.42)
=======================================================
  1     11  Adam Pakalnis           17:37.89
  2     12  Devin Gulmaraes         17:40.50
  3     22  Tadas Racevicius        18:38.91
  4     27  Justin Sanzari          19:21.42
  5     29  Nick Hernandez          19:34.31
  6   ( 33) Chris Flynn             20:33.79
  7   ( 36) Devon Palila            20:36.45

  5.   114  Crosby                                   (18:57.28  94:46.41 2:51.33)
=======================================================
  1     13  Thaddaeus Vaichus       17:43.12
  2     18  Kenny Tang              18:31.30
  3     21  Vincent Walker          18:35.58
  4     28  Avery Liotta-Hende      19:21.96
  5     34  Justin Scott            20:34.45
  6   ( 37) Moises Navarrette       20:49.76
  7   ( 41) Dione Francis           22:23.40

  6.   117  Sacred Heart                             (19:23.09  96:55.48 4:30.97)
=======================================================
  1      7  Joseph Spagnolo         17:21.17
  2     15  Siddarth Awasthi        17:53.96
  3     26  Charles Fisher          19:20.49
  4     31  David Gallino           20:27.72
  5     38  Christian Traver        21:52.14
  6   ( 39) Francisco Cortez        22:03.95
  7   ( 40) Tomas Ramirez           22:04.06
 
                                     
                     BOYS JV INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (COMBINED)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Race    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1    1   271 Anthony Guglielmo  Watertown            Brass   18:18.67  5:54 
    2    2   273 Trevor Gursky      Watertown            Brass   18:41.96  6:02 
    3    3   140 Brandon Thomas     Naugatuck            Copper  18:55.97  6:06 
    4    4   269 Connor Croke       Watertown            Brass   19:05.35  6:09 
    5    5   280 Alexander Perugini Watertown            Brass   19:11.63  6:11 
    6    6   272 David Guo          Watertown            Brass   19:15.80  6:13 
    7    7   266 Matthew Bovat      Watertown            Brass   19:24.76  6:15 
    8    8   275 Ryan Johnston      Watertown            Brass   19:55.15  6:25 
    9        284 Matthew Warren     Watertown            Brass   19:56.23  6:26 
   10    9   134 Michael Huzior     Naugatuck            Copper  19:57.45  6:26 
   11   10   334 Matt Giaquinto     Woodland Regional    Brass   20:01.92  6:27 
   12   11   330 Collin Blewitt     Woodland Regional    Brass   20:06.35  6:29 
   13        268 Gavin Butler       Watertown            Brass   20:06.53  6:29 
   14   12    55 Dominic Mancini    Holy Cross           Copper  20:08.35  6:29 
   15   13   338 Colin Kennelly     Woodland Regional    Brass   20:16.64  6:32 
   16   14    92 Brandon DiPietro   Kennedy              Copper  20:21.63  6:34 
   17        265 Gani Bebri         Watertown            Brass   20:25.14  6:35 
   18        277 Austin Mastrofranc Watertown            Brass   20:28.52  6:36 
   19   15    91 Donald Cianciolo   Kennedy              Copper  20:31.63  6:37 
   20   16   143 Michael Zamani     Naugatuck            Copper  20:32.02  6:37 
   21   17   128 Joseph Dempsey     Naugatuck            Copper  20:32.23  6:37 
   22   18   220 Robert Merrick     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   20:36.39  6:38 
   23   19   131 Brendan Hale       Naugatuck            Copper  20:39.38  6:39 
   24   20   299 Patrick Drewry     Wolcott              Brass   20:44.00  6:41 
   25   21   314 Jackson Yost       Wolcott              Brass   20:44.72  6:41 
   26   22   213 J. D. Konikowski   ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   20:50.19  6:43 
   27   23   138 Brian Reilly       Naugatuck            Copper  20:52.26  6:44 
   28   24   302 Michael Gabriel    Wolcott              Brass   20:59.41  6:46 
   29        267 Ryan Brayton       Watertown            Brass   21:02.18  6:47 
   30         47 Ed Sharpe          Derby                Brass   21:12.19  6:50 
   31   25   225 Marcello Sabino    ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   21:19.11  6:52 
   32   26   342 Pat Vogel          Woodland Regional    Brass   21:20.62  6:53 
   33   27   107 Andrew Work        Kennedy              Copper  21:24.35  6:54 
   34   28   130 Rafael Felix       Naugatuck            Copper  21:29.68  6:56 
   35   29   204 Nathan Berry       ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   21:29.98  6:56 
   36        135 Scott Kostka       Naugatuck            Copper  21:32.54  6:57 
   37   30   303 Eric Gillotti      Wolcott              Brass   21:40.14  6:59 
   38   31   219 Thomas Melvin      ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   21:41.10  6:59 
   39        158 Josh Alvarado      Sacred Heart         Copper  21:41.29  6:59 
   40   32   192 Serihy Sokhan      Seymour              Brass   21:44.41  7:00 
   41   33   310 Scott Saucier      Wolcott              Brass   21:48.27  7:02 
   42         41 Alijah Ellis       Derby                Brass   21:50.58  7:02 
   43   34   210 Brian Dombrowski   ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   21:56.78  7:04 
   44   35    61 Dylan Pelletier    Holy Cross           Copper  22:08.31  7:08 
   45   36   182 Edward Han         Seymour              Brass   22:10.00  7:09 
   46        167 Ryan Sheehy        Sacred Heart         Copper  22:12.30  7:09 
   47   37   312 Mat Stojanov       Wolcott              Brass   22:21.97  7:12 
   48   38   187 Nick Lifrieri      Seymour              Brass   22:25.08  7:13 
   49   39   190 Aaron Oliwa        Seymour              Brass   22:25.56  7:14 
   50        279 Christopher Paturz Watertown            Brass   22:26.39  7:14 
   51        124 Jared Aponte       Naugatuck            Copper  22:28.29  7:14 
   52   40   106 Tyler Vega         Kennedy              Copper  22:30.78  7:15 
   53   41   309 Ben Ploski         Wolcott              Brass   22:32.70  7:16 
   54   42   333 Patrick Conway     Woodland Regional    Brass   22:37.87  7:18 
   55        298 Brendyn Delage     Wolcott              Brass   22:46.10  7:20 
   56   43   102 Wayne Snow         Kennedy              Copper  22:47.88  7:21 
   57   44   216 Yongjie (Le Lian   ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   22:55.83  7:23 
   58   45   184 Banpreet Kohli     Seymour              Brass   23:00.16  7:25 
   59        206 Joemart Contreras  ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   23:03.41  7:26 
   60        241 Mike Galan         Torrington           Copper  23:11.55  7:28 
   61        207 Noah Diaz          ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   23:12.37  7:29 
   62   46   189 Corey Marchetti    Seymour              Brass   23:16.75  7:30 
   63   47    99 Brian Redding      Kennedy              Copper  23:23.35  7:32 
   64   48    56 Dan Mencio         Holy Cross           Copper  23:28.82  7:34 
   65        215 Adam Levesque      ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   23:32.21  7:35 
   66   49    64 Dan Silva          Holy Cross           Copper  23:35.82  7:36 
   67   50   179 Fred Ames          Seymour              Brass   23:53.87  7:42 
   68   51   101 Matthew Sargeant   Kennedy              Copper  24:26.73  7:53 
   69        141 Matt Wahl          Naugatuck            Copper  24:49.57  8:00 
   70        161 Chris Bussey       Sacred Heart         Copper  24:55.63  8:02 
   71         16 Antonio Gonzales   Crosby               Copper  24:59.23  8:03 
   72   52   340 Chris Pinevich     Woodland Regional    Brass   25:01.29  8:04 
   73   53   329 Hayden Bartlett    Woodland Regional    Brass   25:02.76  8:04 
   74         26 Tevin Rivera       Crosby               Copper  25:10.40  8:07 
   75        100 Andrew Roy         Kennedy              Copper  25:12.20  8:07 
   76   54    66 Dimitri Thompson   Holy Cross           Copper  25:18.08  8:09 
   77        165 Chris Meier        Sacred Heart         Copper  25:22.81  8:11 
   78        209 Christopher Dohert ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   26:36.63  8:34 
   79         21 Julian Navarez     Crosby               Copper  26:57.98  8:41 
   80        212 Jordan Kelly       ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   27:00.07  8:42 
   81        304 Chris Hull         Wolcott              Brass   27:06.73  8:44 
   82        226 Benjamin Stump     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   27:14.90  8:47 
   83        193 Jakub Wasilewski   Seymour              Brass   27:52.08  8:59 





                    GIRLS IDIVIDUAL RESULTS (COMBINED)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Race    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1    1    36 Gabriella Prizio   Derby                Brass   19:53.22  6:25 
    2    2   327 Mary Sardinskas    Woodland Regional    Brass   20:10.38  6:30 
    3    3   108 Madison Beasley    Naugatuck            Copper  20:10.42  6:30 
    4    4   263 Mary Szarkowicz    Watertown            Brass   20:17.45  6:32 
    5    5   322 Stephanie Kiley    Woodland Regional    Brass   20:24.26  6:35 
    6    6   317 Clara Drozdowski   Woodland Regional    Brass   20:29.37  6:36 
    7    7   295 Meghan Kelly       Wolcott              Brass   20:31.47  6:37 
    8    8    37 Kiley Rodiriguez   Derby                Brass   20:32.60  6:37 
    9    9   175 Julia Maturo       Seymour              Brass   20:40.91  6:40 
   10   10   323 Kelsey Mitchell    Woodland Regional    Brass   20:47.51  6:42 
   11   11    80 DJ Alberto         Kennedy              Copper  20:56.72  6:45 
   12   12   291 Julia Bickford     Wolcott              Brass   21:04.04  6:47 
   13   13   297 Julia Vanasse      Wolcott              Brass   21:10.23  6:49 
   14   14   114 Courtney Morin     Naugatuck            Copper  21:10.97  6:50 
   15        285 Kateri Danay       Wilby                Copper  21:11.76  6:50 
   16   15   230 Ashlynn Cook       Torrington           Copper  21:26.95  6:55 
   17   16   261 Lily Retallick     Watertown            Brass   21:31.67  6:56 
   18   17   249 Destinie Braun     Watertown            Brass   21:35.08  6:57 
   19         76 Rashana Siders     Holy Cross           Copper  21:55.03  7:04 
   20   18   255 Julia Locke        Watertown            Brass   21:57.07  7:04 
   21   19   324 Bianca Poehailos   Woodland Regional    Brass   21:57.27  7:04 
   22   20   199 Emily Lindsley     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   22:04.17  7:07 
   23   21   260 Shannon Pflomm     Watertown            Brass   22:13.82  7:10 
   24   22   293 Bridget Forte      Wolcott              Brass   22:21.35  7:12 
   25   23    88 Caitlin Silva      Kennedy              Copper  22:22.42  7:13 
   26   24   149 Rachel Guay        Sacred Heart         Copper  22:31.27  7:15 
   27   25   174 Tessa Lee          Seymour              Brass   22:33.63  7:16 
   28         72 Melanie Mancini    Holy Cross           Copper  22:47.24  7:21 
   29   26   320 Carly Giusto       Woodland Regional    Brass   22:48.92  7:21 
   30   27   200 Kara Lipka         ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   22:52.67  7:22 
   31   28   121 Elizabeth Trumbley Naugatuck            Copper  22:59.51  7:25 
   32   29   202 Stephanie Speaker  ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   23:03.58  7:26 
   33   30   238 Gabrielle Vega     Torrington           Copper  23:18.69  7:31 
   34         79 Julia Walters      Holy Cross           Copper  23:22.98  7:32 
   35   31   119 Lauren Stankiewicz Naugatuck            Copper  23:25.07  7:33 
   36   32    32 Anna Chevarella    Derby                Brass   23:26.42  7:33 
   37   33   326 Angeline Rosato    Woodland Regional    Brass   23:29.21  7:34 
   38   34    81 Erika Cavanaugh    Kennedy              Copper  23:29.95  7:34 
   39   35   146 Julie Frenis       Sacred Heart         Copper  23:31.29  7:35 
   40   36   236 Lindsay Mathieu    Torrington           Copper  23:35.16  7:36 
   41   37   253 Samantha Kelly     Watertown            Brass   23:37.43  7:37 
   42   38   110 Heyi Cheng         Naugatuck            Copper  23:38.11  7:37 
   43   39   259 Natalie Pesino     Watertown            Brass   23:39.60  7:37 
   44   40   115 Jill Orts          Naugatuck            Copper  23:41.02  7:38 
   45   41   118 Taylor Sbat        Naugatuck            Copper  23:46.94  7:40 
   46   42   150 Caitlin Mulhall    Sacred Heart         Copper  23:46.99  7:40 
   47   43    40 Nicolette Tasi     Derby                Brass   23:52.29  7:41 
   48         78 Veronica Tripodi   Holy Cross           Copper  24:15.25  7:49 
   49   44   296 Alicia McWeeney    Wolcott              Brass   24:18.85  7:50 
   50   45   233 Paulina Koloda     Torrington           Copper  24:24.71  7:52  
   51   46   156 Maryn Vaillancourt Sacred Heart         Copper  24:32.27  7:54 
   52   47    89 Kimberley Woodin   Kennedy              Copper  24:41.52  7:57 
   53   48   148 Katherine Gomes    Sacred Heart         Copper  24:43.95  7:58 
   54   49   155 Carlie Vaillancour Sacred Heart         Copper  24:47.72  7:59 
   55   50    84 Dominique Moss     Kennedy              Copper  24:49.16  8:00 
   56   51    35 Abby McGregor      Derby                Brass   24:54.65  8:02 
   57   52    86 Knychelle Passmore Kennedy              Copper  24:57.35  8:02 
   58   53   176 Bella Sanchez      Seymour              Brass   25:25.24  8:11 
   59   54   201 Kaitlin Moriarty   ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   25:25.68  8:12 
   60   55    13 Deborah Vaichus    Crosby               Copper  25:43.72  8:17 
   61   56     7 Ziaire Petteway    Crosby               Copper  25:51.89  8:20 
   62   57   237 Marisa Parks       Torrington           Copper  25:59.51  8:22 
   63   58     3 Najae Collins      Crosby               Copper  25:59.61  8:22 
   64   59   232 Leah Heuschkel     Torrington           Copper  26:10.87  8:26 
   65   60   194 Emma Bartley       ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   26:47.26  8:38 
   66   61   173 Gianna Hollo       Seymour              Brass   26:56.70  8:41 
   67   62   195 Arlene Flannery    ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   26:59.50  8:42 
   68   63    11 Destiny Scott      Crosby               Copper  27:10.01  8:45 
   69   64   171 Ashley Austin      Seymour              Brass   27:21.84  8:49 
   70   65   234 Ashleigh Kulesza   Torrington           Copper  28:23.46  9:09 
   71   66    12 Kaileen Torres     Crosby               Copper  28:47.79  9:17 
   72   67   292 Serena Charbonneau Wolcott              Brass   28:50.95  9:18 
   73   68     6 Florinda Musa      Crosby               Copper  28:51.98  9:18 
   74   69     9 Mirella Sante      Crosby               Copper  29:02.00  9:21 

        *********** TEAM SCORE GIRLS COMBINED DIVISIONS **********


  1.    42  Woodland Regional                        (20:45.75  103:48.79 1:46.89)
=======================================================
  1      2  Mary Sardinskas         20:10.38
  2      5  Stephanie Kiley         20:24.26
  3      6  Clara Drozdowski        20:29.37
  4     10  Kelsey Mitchell         20:47.51
  5     19  Bianca Poehailos        21:57.27
  6   ( 26) Carly Giusto            22:48.92
  7   ( 33) Angeline Rosato         23:29.21

  2.    76  Watertown                                (21:31.01  107:35.09 1:56.37)
=======================================================
  1      4  Mary Szarkowicz         20:17.45
  2     16  Lily Retallick          21:31.67
  3     17  Destinie Braun          21:35.08
  4     18  Julia Locke             21:57.07
  5     21  Shannon Pflomm          22:13.82
  6   ( 37) Samantha Kelly          23:37.43
  7   ( 39) Natalie Pesino          23:39.60

  3.    98  Wolcott                                  (21:53.18  109:25.94 3:47.38)
=======================================================
  1      7  Meghan Kelly            20:31.47
  2     12  Julia Bickford          21:04.04
  3     13  Julia Vanasse           21:10.23
  4     22  Bridget Forte           22:21.35
  5     44  Alicia McWeeney         24:18.85
  6   ( 67) Serena Charbonneau      28:50.95

  4.   114  Naugatuck                                (22:16.81  111:24.08 3:27.69)
=======================================================
  1      3  Madison Beasley         20:10.42
  2     14  Courtney Morin          21:10.97
  3     28  Elizabeth Trumbley      22:59.51
  4     31  Lauren Stankiewicz      23:25.07
  5     38  Heyi Cheng              23:38.11
  6   ( 40) Jill Orts               23:41.02
  7   ( 41) Taylor Sbat             23:46.94

  5.   135  Derby                                    (22:31.83  112:39.18 5:01.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Gabriella Prizio        19:53.22
  2      8  Kiley Rodiriguez        20:32.60
  3     32  Anna Chevarella         23:26.42
  4     43  Nicolette Tasi          23:52.29
  5     51  Abby McGregor           24:54.65

  6.   165  Kennedy                                  (23:15.95  116:19.77 3:52.44)
=======================================================
  1     11  DJ Alberto              20:56.72
  2     23  Caitlin Silva           22:22.42
  3     34  Erika Cavanaugh         23:29.95
  4     47  Kimberley Woodin        24:41.52
  5     50  Dominique Moss          24:49.16
  6   ( 52) Knychelle Passmore      24:57.35

  7.   183  Torrington                               (23:45.00  118:45.02 4:32.56)
=======================================================
  1     15  Ashlynn Cook            21:26.95
  2     30  Gabrielle Vega          23:18.69
  3     36  Lindsay Mathieu         23:35.16
  4     45  Paulina Koloda          24:24.71
  5     57  Marisa Parks            25:59.51
  6   ( 59) Leah Heuschkel          26:10.87
  7   ( 65) Ashleigh Kulesza        28:23.46

  8.   190  ST. Paul Catholic                        (24:02.67  120:13.36 4:43.09)
=======================================================
  1     20  Emily Lindsley          22:04.17
  2     27  Kara Lipka              22:52.67
  3     29  Stephanie Speaker       23:03.58
  4     54  Kaitlin Moriarty        25:25.68
  5     60  Emma Bartley            26:47.26
  6   ( 62) Arlene Flannery         26:59.50

  9.   195  Sacred Heart                             (23:49.15  119:05.77 2:12.68)
=======================================================
  1     24  Rachel Guay             22:31.27
  2     35  Julie Frenis            23:31.29
  3     42  Caitlin Mulhall         23:46.99
  4     46  Maryn Vaillancourt      24:32.27
  5     48  Katherine Gomes         24:43.95
  6   ( 49) Carlie Vaillancourt     24:47.72

 10.   212  Seymour                                  (24:35.66  122:58.32 6:40.93)
=======================================================
  1      9  Julia Maturo            20:40.91
  2     25  Tessa Lee               22:33.63
  3     53  Bella Sanchez           25:25.24
  4     61  Gianna Hollo            26:56.70
  5     64  Ashley Austin           27:21.84

 11.   298  Crosby                                   (26:42.60  133:33.02 3:04.07)
=======================================================
  1     55  Deborah Vaichus         25:43.72
  2     56  Ziaire Petteway         25:51.89
  3     58  Najae Collins           25:59.61
  4     63  Destiny Scott           27:10.01
  5     66  Kaileen Torres          28:47.79
  6   ( 68) Florinda Musa           28:51.98
  7   ( 69) Mirella Sante           29:02.00


             GIRLS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (BRASS DIVISION)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1    36 Gabriella Prizio   Derby                19:53.22  6:25 
    2    2   327 Mary Sardinskas    Woodland Regional    20:10.38  6:30 
    3    3   263 Mary Szarkowicz    Watertown            20:17.45  6:32 
    4    4   322 Stephanie Kiley    Woodland Regional    20:24.26  6:35 
    5    5   317 Clara Drozdowski   Woodland Regional    20:29.37  6:36 
    6    6   295 Meghan Kelly       Wolcott              20:31.47  6:37 
    7    7    37 Kiley Rodiriguez   Derby                20:32.60  6:37 
    8    8   175 Julia Maturo       Seymour              20:40.91  6:40 
    9    9   323 Kelsey Mitchell    Woodland Regional    20:47.51  6:42 
   10   10   291 Julia Bickford     Wolcott              21:04.04  6:47 
   11   11   297 Julia Vanasse      Wolcott              21:10.23  6:49 
   12   12   261 Lily Retallick     Watertown            21:31.67  6:56 
   13   13   249 Destinie Braun     Watertown            21:35.08  6:57 
   14   14   255 Julia Locke        Watertown            21:57.07  7:04 
   15   15   324 Bianca Poehailos   Woodland Regional    21:57.27  7:04 
   16   16   199 Emily Lindsley     ST. Paul Catholic    22:04.17  7:07 
   17   17   260 Shannon Pflomm     Watertown            22:13.82  7:10 
   18   18   293 Bridget Forte      Wolcott              22:21.35  7:12 
   19   19   174 Tessa Lee          Seymour              22:33.63  7:16 
   20   20   320 Carly Giusto       Woodland Regional    22:48.92  7:21 
   21   21   200 Kara Lipka         ST. Paul Catholic    22:52.67  7:22 
   22   22   202 Stephanie Speaker  ST. Paul Catholic    23:03.58  7:26 
   23   23    32 Anna Chevarella    Derby                23:26.42  7:33 
   24   24   326 Angeline Rosato    Woodland Regional    23:29.21  7:34 
   25   25   253 Samantha Kelly     Watertown            23:37.43  7:37 
   26   26   259 Natalie Pesino     Watertown            23:39.60  7:37 
   27   27    40 Nicolette Tasi     Derby                23:52.29  7:41 
   28   28   296 Alicia McWeeney    Wolcott              24:18.85  7:50 
   29   29    35 Abby McGregor      Derby                24:54.65  8:02 
   30   30   176 Bella Sanchez      Seymour              25:25.24  8:11 
   31   31   201 Kaitlin Moriarty   ST. Paul Catholic    25:25.68  8:12 
   32   32   194 Emma Bartley       ST. Paul Catholic    26:47.26  8:38 
   33   33   173 Gianna Hollo       Seymour              26:56.70  8:41 
   34   34   195 Arlene Flannery    ST. Paul Catholic    26:59.50  8:42 
   35   35   171 Ashley Austin      Seymour              27:21.84  8:49 
   36   36   292 Serena Charbonneau Wolcott              28:50.95  9:18 


          *********** TEAM SCORE GIRLS BRASS DIVISION **********


  1.    35  Woodland Regional                        (20:45.75  103:48.79 1:46.89)
=======================================================
  1      2  Mary Sardinskas         20:10.38
  2      4  Stephanie Kiley         20:24.26
  3      5  Clara Drozdowski        20:29.37
  4      9  Kelsey Mitchell         20:47.51
  5     15  Bianca Poehailos        21:57.27
  6   ( 20) Carly Giusto            22:48.92
  7   ( 24) Angeline Rosato         23:29.21

  2.    59  Watertown                                (21:31.01  107:35.09 1:56.37)
=======================================================
  1      3  Mary Szarkowicz         20:17.45
  2     12  Lily Retallick          21:31.67
  3     13  Destinie Braun          21:35.08
  4     14  Julia Locke             21:57.07
  5     17  Shannon Pflomm          22:13.82
  6   ( 25) Samantha Kelly          23:37.43
  7   ( 26) Natalie Pesino          23:39.60

  3.    73  Wolcott                                  (21:53.18  109:25.94 3:47.38)
=======================================================
  1      6  Meghan Kelly            20:31.47
  2     10  Julia Bickford          21:04.04
  3     11  Julia Vanasse           21:10.23
  4     18  Bridget Forte           22:21.35
  5     28  Alicia McWeeney         24:18.85
  6   ( 36) Serena Charbonneau      28:50.95

  4.    87  Derby                                    (22:31.83  112:39.18 5:01.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Gabriella Prizio        19:53.22
  2      7  Kiley Rodiriguez        20:32.60
  3     23  Anna Chevarella         23:26.42
  4     27  Nicolette Tasi          23:52.29
  5     29  Abby McGregor           24:54.65

  5.   122  ST. Paul Catholic                        (24:02.67  120:13.36 4:43.09)
=======================================================
  1     16  Emily Lindsley          22:04.17
  2     21  Kara Lipka              22:52.67
  3     22  Stephanie Speaker       23:03.58
  4     31  Kaitlin Moriarty        25:25.68
  5     32  Emma Bartley            26:47.26
  6   ( 34) Arlene Flannery         26:59.50

  6.   125  Seymour                                  (24:35.66  122:58.32 6:40.93)
=======================================================
  1      8  Julia Maturo            20:40.91
  2     19  Tessa Lee               22:33.63
  3     30  Bella Sanchez           25:25.24
  4     33  Gianna Hollo            26:56.70
  5     35  Ashley Austin           27:21.84




            GIRLS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (COPPER DIVISION)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   108 Madison Beasley    Naugatuck            20:10.42  6:30 
    2    2    80 DJ Alberto         Kennedy              20:56.72  6:45 
    3    3   114 Courtney Morin     Naugatuck            21:10.97  6:50 
    4        285 Kateri Danay       Wilby                21:11.76  6:50 
    5    4   230 Ashlynn Cook       Torrington           21:26.95  6:55 
    6         76 Rashana Siders     Holy Cross           21:55.03  7:04 
    7    5    88 Caitlin Silva      Kennedy              22:22.42  7:13 
    8    6   149 Rachel Guay        Sacred Heart         22:31.27  7:15 
    9         72 Melanie Mancini    Holy Cross           22:47.24  7:21 
   10    7   121 Elizabeth Trumbley Naugatuck            22:59.51  7:25 
   11    8   238 Gabrielle Vega     Torrington           23:18.69  7:31 
   12         79 Julia Walters      Holy Cross           23:22.98  7:32 
   13    9   119 Lauren Stankiewicz Naugatuck            23:25.07  7:33 
   14   10    81 Erika Cavanaugh    Kennedy              23:29.95  7:34 
   15   11   146 Julie Frenis       Sacred Heart         23:31.29  7:35 
   16   12   236 Lindsay Mathieu    Torrington           23:35.16  7:36 
   17   13   110 Heyi Cheng         Naugatuck            23:38.11  7:37 
   18   14   115 Jill Orts          Naugatuck            23:41.02  7:38 
   19   15   118 Taylor Sbat        Naugatuck            23:46.94  7:40 
   20   16   150 Caitlin Mulhall    Sacred Heart         23:46.99  7:40 
   21         78 Veronica Tripodi   Holy Cross           24:15.25  7:49 
   22   17   233 Paulina Koloda     Torrington           24:24.71  7:52 
   23   18   156 Maryn Vaillancourt Sacred Heart         24:32.27  7:54 
   24   19    89 Kimberley Woodin   Kennedy              24:41.52  7:57 
   25   20   148 Katherine Gomes    Sacred Heart         24:43.95  7:58 
   26   21   155 Carlie Vaillancour Sacred Heart         24:47.72  7:59 
   27   22    84 Dominique Moss     Kennedy              24:49.16  8:00 
   28   23    86 Knychelle Passmore Kennedy              24:57.35  8:02 
   29   24    13 Deborah Vaichus    Crosby               25:43.72  8:17 
   30   25     7 Ziaire Petteway    Crosby               25:51.89  8:20 
   31   26   237 Marisa Parks       Torrington           25:59.51  8:22 
   32   27     3 Najae Collins      Crosby               25:59.61  8:22 
   33   28   232 Leah Heuschkel     Torrington           26:10.87  8:26 
   34   29    11 Destiny Scott      Crosby               27:10.01  8:45 
   35   30   234 Ashleigh Kulesza   Torrington           28:23.46  9:09 
   36   31    12 Kaileen Torres     Crosby               28:47.79  9:17 
   37   32     6 Florinda Musa      Crosby               28:51.98  9:18 
   38   33     9 Mirella Sante      Crosby               29:02.00  9:21 


          *********** TEAM SCORE GIRLS COPPER DIVISION **********


  1.    33  Naugatuck                                (22:16.81  111:24.08 3:27.69)
=======================================================
  1      1  Madison Beasley         20:10.42
  2      3  Courtney Morin          21:10.97
  3      7  Elizabeth Trumbley      22:59.51
  4      9  Lauren Stankiewicz      23:25.07
  5     13  Heyi Cheng              23:38.11
  6   ( 14) Jill Orts               23:41.02
  7   ( 15) Taylor Sbat             23:46.94

  2.    58  Kennedy                                  (23:15.95  116:19.77 3:52.44)
=======================================================
  1      2  DJ Alberto              20:56.72
  2      5  Caitlin Silva           22:22.42
  3     10  Erika Cavanaugh         23:29.95
  4     19  Kimberley Woodin        24:41.52
  5     22  Dominique Moss          24:49.16
  6   ( 23) Knychelle Passmore      24:57.35

  3.    67  Torrington                               (23:45.00  118:45.02 4:32.56)
=======================================================
  1      4  Ashlynn Cook            21:26.95
  2      8  Gabrielle Vega          23:18.69
  3     12  Lindsay Mathieu         23:35.16
  4     17  Paulina Koloda          24:24.71
  5     26  Marisa Parks            25:59.51
  6   ( 28) Leah Heuschkel          26:10.87
  7   ( 30) Ashleigh Kulesza        28:23.46

  4.    71  Sacred Heart                             (23:49.15  119:05.77 2:12.68)
=======================================================
  1      6  Rachel Guay             22:31.27
  2     11  Julie Frenis            23:31.29
  3     16  Caitlin Mulhall         23:46.99
  4     18  Maryn Vaillancourt      24:32.27
  5     20  Katherine Gomes         24:43.95
  6   ( 21) Carlie Vaillancourt     24:47.72

  5.   136  Crosby                                   (26:42.60  133:33.02 3:04.07)
=======================================================
  1     24  Deborah Vaichus         25:43.72
  2     25  Ziaire Petteway         25:51.89
  3     27  Najae Collins           25:59.61
  4     29  Destiny Scott           27:10.01
  5     31  Kaileen Torres          28:47.79
  6   ( 32) Florinda Musa           28:51.98
  7   ( 33) Mirella Sante           29:02.00



                    GIRLS JV INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (COMBINED)
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name               School               Race    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1    1   116 Emily Pohorilak    Naugatuck            Copper  20:04.68  6:28 
    2    2   122 Meghan Wright      Naugatuck            Copper  20:47.56  6:42 
    3    3   112 Mercedes DeSousa   Naugatuck            Copper  21:09.92  6:49 
    4    4   321 Megan Holland      Woodland Regional    Brass   21:16.94  6:51 
    5    5   325 Kyla Porter        Woodland Regional    Brass   21:17.60  6:52 
    6    6   250 Katherine Giroux   Watertown            Brass   21:18.92  6:52 
    7    7   120 Harmony Sturdivant Naugatuck            Copper  21:46.79  7:01 
    8    8   111 Caitlyn Colella    Naugatuck            Copper  21:49.19  7:02 
    9    9   251 Sophia Guerrera    Watertown            Brass   21:54.83  7:04 
   10   10   257 Gabrielle Mayo     Watertown            Brass   22:03.38  7:06 
   11   11   157 Katerina Valente   Sacred Heart         Copper  22:07.69  7:08 
   12   12   318 Meredith Dyckman   Woodland Regional    Brass   22:12.80  7:09 
   13        197 Melissa Gurzenda   ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   22:18.12  7:11 
   14   13   252 Elizabeth Gurry    Watertown            Brass   22:19.50  7:12 
   15   14   258 Kristen Nelson     Watertown            Brass   22:35.65  7:17 
   16   15   316 Taylor Dragon      Woodland Regional    Brass   22:38.23  7:18 
   17   16   154 Astrid Taveras     Sacred Heart         Copper  23:22.07  7:32 
   18   17   147 Nicole Glaude      Sacred Heart         Copper  23:23.31  7:32 
   19        229 Chloe Barto        Torrington           Copper  23:28.79  7:34 
   20   18   144 Nora Colgan        Sacred Heart         Copper  23:32.19  7:35 
   21   19   117 Brianna Prentice   Naugatuck            Copper  23:36.91  7:37 
   22   20   328 Meghan Terni       Woodland Regional    Brass   23:43.09  7:39 
   23         75 Jenny Rowley       Holy Cross           Copper  23:43.65  7:39 
   24         71 Angela Hickey      Holy Cross           Copper  23:48.92  7:40 
   25   21   145 Jenna Facondini    Sacred Heart         Copper  23:50.56  7:41 
   26         83 Kiara Echevarria   Kennedy              Copper  23:59.03  7:44 
   27   22   109 Meghan Brown       Naugatuck            Copper  24:07.37  7:46 
   28   23   256 Danielle Madeux    Watertown            Brass   24:25.72  7:52 
   29         39 Sarah Sharpe       Derby                Brass   24:27.06  7:53 
   30         38 Samantha Sharpe    Derby                Brass   24:32.94  7:55 
   31         33 Tiana Figueroa     Derby                Brass   24:37.74  7:56 
   32         34 Ejona Gjata        Derby                Brass   24:53.81  8:01 
   33        231 Ariel Delgado      Torrington           Copper  25:10.00  8:07 
   34         68 Cydney Caterino    Holy Cross           Copper  25:22.48  8:11 
   35   24   152 Gina Poulin        Sacred Heart         Copper  25:22.51  8:11 
   36        203 Emily Vilhotti     ST. Paul Catholic    Brass   25:57.13  8:22 
   37         10 Chynna Saunders    Crosby               Copper  28:36.00  9:13 
   38          5 Katherine Munoz    Crosby               Copper  29:25.83  9:29 
   39        172 Victoria Belrose   Seymour              Brass   29:59.08  9:40 


                                     
                             MALE ALL NVL TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 Dan Schumacher     Naugatuck                                15:54.62 
    2 Seamus Rafferty    Watertown                                16:14.16 
    3 Bryan Maloney      Watertown                                16:20.23 
    4 William Ducham     Kennedy                                  16:26.13 
    5 Jon Pirla          Torrington                               16:33.95 
    6 Brody Hale         Naugatuck                                16:39.11 
    7 Graden Beasley     Naugatuck                                17:04.94 
    8 John Mundo         Watertown                                17:11.79 
                                     
                            FEMALE ALL NVL TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 Gabriella Prizio   Derby                                    19:53.22 
    2 Mary Sardinskas    Woodland Regional                        20:10.38 
    3 Madison Beasley    Naugatuck                                20:10.42 
    4 Mary Szarkowicz    Watertown                                20:17.45 
    5 Stephanie Kiley    Woodland Regional                        20:24.26 
    6 Clara Drozdowski   Woodland Regional                        20:29.37 
    7 Meghan Kelly       Wolcott                                  20:31.47 
    8 Kiley Rodiriguez   Derby                                    20:32.60 
                                     
                                     
                           MALE ALL COPPER TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 Tyler Hayward      Naugatuck                                17:20.27 
    2 Joseph Spagnolo    Sacred Heart                             17:21.17 
    3 Matt Titus         Torrington                               17:22.39 
    4 John McMahon       Kennedy                                  17:23.71 
    5 Adonys Langual     Torrington                               17:33.15 
    6 Adam Pakalnis      Holy Cross                               17:37.89 
    7 Devin Gulmaraes    Holy Cross                               17:40.50 
    8 Thaddaeus Vaichus  Crosby                                   17:43.12 
                                     
                                     
                            MALE ALL BRASS TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 Jeff Giusto        Woodland Regional                        17:27.04 
    2 Jacob Holmes       Watertown                                17:41.47 
    3 Nicholas Sasso     Watertown                                17:47.69 
    4 Jonathan Hylan     ST. Paul Catholic                        17:50.72 
    5 Nicolas Perugini   Watertown                                17:53.87 
    6 Zakaryia Narowski  Derby                                    17:55.78 
    7 Eric Giampietro    Watertown                                18:03.71 
    8 Zach Noreika       Woodland Regional                        18:11.06 

                                     
                                     
                          FEMALE ALL COPPER TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 DJ Alberto         Kennedy                                  20:56.72 
    2 Courtney Morin     Naugatuck                                21:10.97 
    3 Kateri Danay       Wilby                                    21:11.76 
    4 Ashlynn Cook       Torrington                               21:26.95 
    5 Rashana Siders     Holy Cross                               21:55.03 
    6 Caitlin Silva      Kennedy                                  22:22.42 
    7 Rachel Guay        Sacred Heart                             22:31.27 
    8 Melanie Mancini    Holy Cross                               22:47.24 
                                     
                                     
                           FEMALE ALL BRASS TEAM
                                     
Place Name               School                                   Finish      
===== ================== ======================================== ======== 
    1 Julia Maturo       Seymour                                  20:40.91 
    2 Kelsey Mitchell    Woodland Regional                        20:47.51 
    3 Julia Bickford     Wolcott                                  21:04.04 
    4 Julia Vanasse      Wolcott                                  21:10.23 
    5 Lily Retallick     Watertown                                21:31.67 
    6 Destinie Braun     Watertown                                21:35.08 
    7 Julia Locke        Watertown                                21:57.07 
    8 Bianca Poehailos   Woodland Regional                        21:57.27