Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 09:38 PM
             2017 Middletown Invitational Varsity Meet - 5/6/2017              
                        EZ Meet Services & GrimesTimes                         
                         Middletown HS, Middletown CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 15-08  5/2/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
 Meet Qualifying:  10-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   534 Spisek, Milan       12 Joel Barlow         15-00.00   14-06.00   10   
  2       Cook, Terance          Simsbury                       14-00.00    8   
  3   419 Schwindt, Alex      11 Fitch               13-00.00   13-00.00    7   
  4   821 Baldwin, Travis     11 Valley Regional     12-08.00   12-06.00    6   
  5   727 Wier, Chris         11 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  6   786 Bell, Patrick       11 South Windsor       14-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
  7   304 Goodson, Cody       11 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  8   401 Aslayan, Caber      12 Fitch               11-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
  9   302 DeBowsky, Peyton    11 East Hampton        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9   109 Marcantonio, Nicho  12 Bristol Central     10-06.00   11-00.00  
  9   349 Barron, Paul        12 EO Smith            12-06.00   11-00.00  
  9    25 Chiappetta, Rocco   11 Bethel              11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9   332 Chilamkurthi, Akhi  10 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9   962 Tristine, Jake      11 Xavier              11-06.00   11-00.00  
 15   336 Hebbel, Joseph      11 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-06.00  
 15   912 Robinson, John      12 Wm Hall             10-00.00   10-06.00  
 15   757 Scalise, David      12 Rocky Hill          10-06.00   10-06.00  
 15   329 Andrews, Joseph     11 East Lyme           11-00.00   10-06.00  
 19   357 Plourde-Kelley, Ja  12 EO Smith            10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19   477 Huffman, Clay       11 Guilford            10-06.00    9-06.00  
 19   235 Fletcher, Gabriel   12 Cromwell            10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19   340 Taylor, Ryan        11 East Lyme           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19   788 Chambers, Matthew   11 South Windsor       10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19   306 Pellegrino, Bennet  11 East Hampton        10-06.00    9-06.00  
 19   307 Ricciardelli, Geof  12 East Hampton        10-06.00    9-06.00  
 --   443 Sevigny, Jack       10 Glastonbury         12-00.00         NH  
 --   554 Campbell, Samuel    11 Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
 --   633 Flynn, Danny        11 Middletown          10-00.00         NH  
 --     5 Sirois, Jeremy      11 Berlin              10-00.00         NH  
 --   578 Fishbein-Ouimette,  11 Lyman Hall          10-06.00         NH  
 --   141 Granatelli, Joey    12 Cheshire            10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 12-02  5/3/2014    Maddie Schneider, Darien                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Wirtz, Bridget      11 Branford            11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2   465 Plummer, Megan      11 Glastonbury          9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3    58 Karosas, Diana      9 Branford             8-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  4   276 Naclerio, Erin      11 Daniel Hand          9-00.00   J9-00.00    6   
  5   471 Watson, Madeleine   10 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  6   726 Chong, Angela       11 Norwich Free Aca     7-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
  7   736 Sweeney, Shannon    12 Plainfield           9-00.00   J8-06.00    1.50
  7       Jaquith, Haley         EO Smith             9-06.00   J8-06.00    1.50
  9   162 Lonardelli, Cali    10 Cheshire             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10    54 Brown, Taylor       11 Branford             9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 11    11 Mello, Sarah        12 Bethel               8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12   586 Cloutier, Hannah    11 Maloney              8-06.00    8-00.00  
 12    62 Pendl-Robinson, Le  11 Branford             8-00.00    8-00.00  
 12   369 Frassinelli, Liza   11 EO Smith             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 15   771 Naughton, Julia     12 Simsbury             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 15   457 Kaputa, Zoe         10 Glastonbury          8-06.00    7-06.00  
 15   551 Uttley-Rosado, Isa  11 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 18   281 Rogers, Grace       10 Daniel Hand          8-00.00    7-00.00  
 18   221 Griffin, Michaela   12 Cromwell             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 23-03  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
 Meet Qualifying:  19-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   884 Pinnock, Jason      12 Windsor             22-05.00   21-10.50   10   
  2   521 Fahey, Sean         12 Immaculate          21-03.50   20-06.00    8   
  3   254 Lefler, Troy        12 Daniel Hand         20-04.00   19-09.50    7   
  4   902 Mickey, Darrell     11 Wm Hall             20-07.00   19-06.50    6   
  5   725 Williams, Jayson    12 Northwest Cathol    20-03.00  J19-06.50    5   
  6   579 McFarline, Randy    11 Lyman Hall          19-06.00   19-06.00    4   
  7   556 DeShields/Sanabria  12 Ledyard             19-09.00   19-01.50    2   
  8       Stigler, Kobe          EO Smith            21-08.00   19-01.00    1   
  9   738 Alday, Jarvin       11 Plainfield          20-06.00  J19-01.00  
 10   378 Gabree, Kevin       10 Farmington          20-05.00   18-11.00  
 11   905 Onyirimba, Josh     11 Wm Hall             20-00.00   18-10.50  
 12   682 Walwyn-Wynter, Gre  12 Newington           19-07.00   18-10.00  
 12   434 Colleran, Eric      11 Glastonbury         19-10.00   18-10.00  
 12    65 Alexander, Matt     10 Branford            19-10.00   18-10.00  
 15   107 Jenkins, Frankie    11 Bristol Central     20-04.00   18-06.00  
 16   643 Perry, Abdul        12 Middletown          19-07.00   18-03.00  
 17   720 Barry, Patrick      12 Northwest Cathol    19-07.00   17-11.00  
 18   110 Medina, Luis        12 Bristol Central     20-01.00   17-06.50  
 19   139 Cole, Evan          12 Cheshire            19-06.00   17-03.50  
 20   258 McMahon, Ethan      11 Daniel Hand         20-05.00   15-07.00  
 --   823 Lepore, Alex        12 Valley Regional     19-06.00       FOUL  
 --       Cantwell, Matt       3 Middletown          19-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 18-08.50  1995        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic               
 Meet Qualifying:  14-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   704 Marriott, Erica     10 North Haven         17-06.00   18-05.00   10   
  2    39 Cavalier, Adia      12 Bloomfield          18-00.00   18-02.00    8   
  3    36 Brown, Cheyenne     12 Bloomfield          17-01.00   17-08.00    7   
  4   398 Shack, Sophia       9 Farmington          16-11.50   17-02.00    6   
  5    33 Belvit, Hope        9 Bloomfield          15-00.00   16-10.00    5   
  6   602 Barbour, Jennifer   12 Middletown          16-03.00   16-08.00    4   
  7   819 Spitzschuh, Libby   12 Valley Regional     15-03.75   16-07.00    2   
  8   374 Morgan, Megan       11 EO Smith            16-01.00   16-03.00    1   
  9   576 Wall, Mackenzie     12 Lyman Hall          16-02.00   16-02.50  
 10   810 Neckritz, Amanda    11 Staples             15-06.00   16-01.00  
 11    94 Savino, Olivia      12 Bristol Central     14-06.00   16-00.00  
 12   815 Nogiec, Taylor      12 University          16-08.00   15-11.50  
 13    16 Kelm, Hannah        12 Bethel              15-07.00   15-11.00  
 14   707 Sahirul, Gianna Ca  10 North Haven         16-02.00   15-08.00  
 14   174 Zumerchik, Giselle  10 Cheshire            15-05.00   15-08.00  
 16   310 Burgess, Alexis     11 East Lyme           15-01.00   15-06.00  
 16   469 Soule, Selina       9 Glastonbury         15-10.50   15-06.00  
 18   858 McAulay, Jada       12 Wilbur Cross        15-08.00   15-05.50  
 18   392 Flynn, Mia          12 Farmington          14-11.00   15-05.50  
 20   428 Powe, Madison       11 Fitch               16-07.50   15-05.00  
 21    14 Schulz, Hannah      12 Berlin              14-06.00   15-04.25  
 22   592 Manna, Julia        12 Maloney             15-06.00   15-03.00  
 23   164 Nowak, Samantha     9 Cheshire            14-10.00   15-02.00  
 24   172 Zanca, Jessica      11 Cheshire            15-03.00   15-01.00  
 25   670 Wanner-Hyde, Blayn  11 Newington           14-08.50   15-00.00  
 26   455 Forgione, Amanda    10 Glastonbury         15-05.00   14-10.50  
 27   368 Doremus, Olivia     11 EO Smith            14-08.00   14-10.00  
 27   159 Gula, Alexandra     12 Cheshire            14-06.00   14-10.00  
 29   426 Kelsey, Ryana       12 Fitch               15-10.00   14-09.00  
 29   396 Ives, Carolyn       9 Farmington          14-08.00   14-09.00  
 29   219 DellaRatta, Caitli  10 Cromwell            14-06.00   14-09.00  
 32    40 Clarke, Morgan      10 Bloomfield          15-06.00   14-08.50  
 33   427 Mancini, Melissa    10 Fitch               14-10.00   14-07.00  
 34   618 More, Cassandra     11 Middletown          14-06.00   14-02.25  
 35   421 Burley, Janaya      10 Fitch               14-08.50   13-09.00  
 36   611 Flood, Cesalee      11 Middletown          14-11.00   13-08.00  
 37   537 Carter, Sanai       12 Ledyard             14-06.00   12-07.00  
 --    9 Roach, Britney      11 Bethel              14-11.00       FOUL  
 --   535 Berlin, Brooke      11 Ledyard             14-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: #  6-08  1994        Justin Adams, S.Windsor                     
 Meet Qualifying:  5-08.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   637 Lawrence, DeAaron   11 Middletown           6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2   725 Williams, Jayson    12 Northwest Cathol     6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3   350 Elshaks, Malek      12 EO Smith             6-02.00    5-10.00    7   
  4   583 Regan, Cameron      10 Lyman Hall           6-02.00    5-08.00    6   
  5   216 Wojciechowski, Jos  11 Conard               5-10.00   J5-08.00    4.50
  5   565 Wiltshire, Collin   11 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-08.00    4.50
  7   251 Healey, Mike        12 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  8   438 McGill, Conor       11 Glastonbury          5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9   113 Peterson, Hunter    10 Bristol Central      5-08.00    5-04.00  
  9   584 Seamans, Tyler      11 Lyman Hall           5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11   139 Cole, Evan          12 Cheshire             5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 --   363 Wiggins, Jacob      12 EO Smith             6-00.00         NH  
 --   822 Donahue, Josh       11 Valley Regional      5-08.00         NH  
 --   359 Rivera, Isaiah      11 EO Smith             5-10.00         NH  
 --   104 Graff, Mason        11 Bristol Central      5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: #  5-08  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock                  
 Meet Qualifying:  4-08.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    30 Anderson, Monique   11 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2    12 Mroczkowski, Patri  10 Berlin               5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3   815 Nogiec, Taylor      12 University           5-02.00    5-02.00    7   
  4   758 Boughton, Claire    12 Simsbury             4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  5   192 Schneider, Allison  9 Conard               5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
  6   702 Mappa, Julie        10 North Haven          4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  7    52 Acquarulo, Amanda   12 Branford             4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8   464 Pearlman, Kiera     10 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  9   466 Rohan, Cameron      12 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10   851 Conaway, Nyla       10 Wilbur Cross         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11   760 Cirilli, Katrina    12 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11    59 LaBonte, Hailey     12 Branford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11   769 McMann, Emily       11 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11       Rezvaya, Vassa         Bethel               4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11   817 Fraizer, Maleena    12 Valley Regional      4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11   814 Whittleton, Lana    11 Staples              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 --   930 Moran, Elizabeth    12 Wm Hall              4-08.00         NH  
 --   459 Makati, Karishma    10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 --   706 Rogers, Katie       10 North Haven          4-10.00         NH  
 --    58 Karosas, Diana      9 Branford             4-10.00         NH  
 --   922 Epps, Samya         12 Wm Hall              4-08.00         NH  
 --   429 Robinson, Amara     9 Fitch                4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 48-07  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
 Meet Qualifying:  39-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   565 Wiltshire, Collin   11 Ledyard             42-11.00   42-04.25   10   
  2   521 Fahey, Sean         12 Immaculate          43-04.25   41-06.25    8   
  3   350 Elshaks, Malek      12 EO Smith            42-00.00   40-11.25    7   
  4   879 Grant, Jahkari      12 Windsor             41-00.00   40-08.50    6   
  5   637 Lawrence, DeAaron   11 Middletown          40-00.00   40-06.25    5   
  6   434 Colleran, Eric      11 Glastonbury         40-04.00   40-02.00    4   
  7   251 Healey, Mike        12 Daniel Hand         40-05.00   40-01.50    2   
  8   687 Gebril, Omar        12 North Haven         39-10.00   39-09.00    1   
  9   682 Walwyn-Wynter, Gre  12 Newington           39-06.00   39-04.25  
 10   643 Perry, Abdul        12 Middletown          39-06.00   38-09.50  
 11   738 Alday, Jarvin       11 Plainfield          39-06.00   38-04.50  
 12   113 Peterson, Hunter    10 Bristol Central     39-08.00   38-00.00  
 12   902 Mickey, Darrell     11 Wm Hall             39-06.00   38-00.00  
 14   256 Lisi, Mark          12 Daniel Hand         39-06.00   37-05.50  
 15   378 Gabree, Kevin       10 Farmington          41-00.00   37-04.50  
 16   691 Okwuosa, Ethan      9 North Haven         39-06.00   37-03.00  
 17   823 Lepore, Alex        12 Valley Regional     40-00.00   37-00.00  
 18   104 Graff, Mason        11 Bristol Central     39-08.00   36-11.50  
 19       Stigler, Kobe          EO Smith            40-04.00   36-10.00  
 20   690 Moran, Chris        10 North Haven         39-06.00   36-09.50  
 21   107 Jenkins, Frankie    11 Bristol Central     40-02.00   35-03.00  
 --       Sprowl, CJ             Middletown          40-00.00       FOUL  
 --   905 Onyirimba, Josh     11 Wm Hall             39-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 38-02  5/3/2014    Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
 Meet Qualifying:  29-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    39 Cavalier, Adia      12 Bloomfield          38-03.00   38-07.00#  10   
  2   763 Dowd, Jesse         12 Simsbury            34-07.00   34-03.50    8   
  3    16 Kelm, Hannah        12 Bethel              31-10.75   33-00.50    7   
  4    30 Anderson, Monique   11 Bloomfield          33-11.00   32-10.00    6   
  5   707 Sahirul, Gianna Ca  10 North Haven         34-00.00   32-09.00    5   
  6    92 Pizarro, Nicole     12 Bristol Central     32-05.00   32-07.50    4   
  7   858 McAulay, Jada       12 Wilbur Cross        32-05.00   32-05.50    2   
  8   455 Forgione, Amanda    10 Glastonbury         31-06.00   32-00.00    1   
  9   670 Wanner-Hyde, Blayn  11 Newington           31-04.00   31-08.50  
 10   426 Kelsey, Ryana       12 Fitch               32-06.00   31-08.00  
 11   935 Grube, Madelyn      10 Woodstock Academ    31-02.00   31-07.00  
 12   618 More, Cassandra     11 Middletown          30-06.00   31-06.00  
 13   289 DeCoursey, Jenna    12 East Hampton        31-00.00   31-02.50  
 14   622 Resnisky, Morgan    11 Middletown          29-02.00   30-11.00  
 15   324 Solinsky, Kathryn   10 East Lyme           31-02.00   30-09.50  
 16    59 LaBonte, Hailey     12 Branford            29-10.50   30-07.00  
 17   845 Frazer, Natalia     10 West Haven          30-04.50   30-04.00  
 18   736 Sweeney, Shannon    12 Plainfield          29-06.00   30-03.50  
 19   172 Zanca, Jessica      11 Cheshire            31-01.50   29-03.00  
 20       Lundquist, Paige       Staples             29-11.00   28-08.00  
 21   814 Whittleton, Lana    11 Staples             29-00.00   28-01.50  
 22   849 Turner, Payton      11 West Haven          29-01.50   27-05.50  
 23   266 Beirne, Roisin      11 Daniel Hand         29-00.00   26-02.00  
 --   537 Carter, Sanai       12 Ledyard             29-00.00       FOUL  
 --   922 Epps, Samya         12 Wm Hall             29-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 209-05.50  1991        Chris Sagnella, Hamden                  
 Meet Qualifying:  145-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     1 Labbadia, Daniel    12 Berlin                166-00     166-01   10   
  2   598 Guest, John         12 Maloney               155-00     160-03    8   
  3   518 Coppola, Dominic    12 Immaculate            161-02     159-09    7   
  4   963 Wyzykowski, Matt    12 Xavier                145-00     155-01    6   
  5   259 McShane, Devon      12 Daniel Hand           148-08     149-06    5   
  6   744 McGale, Devinn      12 Plainfield            150-00     144-11    4   
  7   757 Scalise, David      12 Rocky Hill            146-08     142-07    2   
  8   632 Drescher, Dylan     11 Middletown            145-00     140-09    1   
  9   414 Moscol, Juan        12 Fitch                 145-06     139-02  
 10   433 Cole, Connor        12 Glastonbury           151-06     132-02  
 11   411 Jones, Derek        12 Fitch                 146-06     126-01  
 12   359 Rivera, Isaiah      11 EO Smith              145-07     124-05  
 13   236 Irvine, Jack        12 Cromwell              145-00     119-06  
 14   687 Gebril, Omar        12 North Haven           145-00     119-01  
 15   683 Wroeblewski, Paul   11 Newington             145-00     116-03  
 16   557 Genova, Alex        12 Ledyard               145-00     114-03  
 17   252 Heinrich, Quincy    11 Daniel Hand           145-00     104-04  
 18   672 Abrams, Sean        11 Newington             145-00      90-05  
 19   939 Armenia, Luke       10 Xavier                145-00      90-00  
 
Event 10  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 137-09  2002        Karen Wyzylowski, Old Saybrook             
 Meet Qualifying:  90-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   616 Meyer, Veronica     11 Middletown            100-07     116-01   10   
  2   453 Czapla, Micaela     12 Glastonbury           100-03     105-01    8   
  3   937 Trivella, Kelly     12 Woodstock Academ       95-11     104-10    7   
  4   500 Stewart, Wenesha    10 Hartford Public       109-00     103-03    6   
  5    57 Integlia, Keira     12 Branford              109-09     102-08    5   
  6   312 Foster, Jamie       11 East Lyme              97-04     100-02    4   
  7   590 Lespier, Olivia     12 Maloney                98-00      99-11    2   
  8   775 Werle, Kate         12 Simsbury               90-00      98-04    1   
  9   118 Dauphinee, Brooke   11 Bristol Eastern        98-00      94-04  
 10   568 Eves, Alexa         12 Lyman Hall             95-00      92-05  
 11   220 Feitel, Amaya       11 Cromwell               96-07      91-08  
 12   540 Gagnon, Delaney     11 Ledyard                96-09      91-05  
 13   574 Providence, Aquia   12 Lyman Hall            104-04      91-00  
 14   122 LeBeau, Jillian     12 Bristol Eastern        95-00      90-08  
 15    85 Johnson, Desarae    11 Bristol Central        90-00      90-04  
 16    53 Bjork, Kiersten     12 Branford               91-01      90-02  
 17   701 DelVecchio, Kyla    11 North Haven            92-05      89-01  
 18   570 Lachance, Avery     11 Lyman Hall             97-00      87-09  
 19   810 Neckritz, Amanda    11 Staples                90-00      85-01  
 20   734 Newbury, McKayla    9 Plainfield             90-00      73-02  
 21   920 Barnett, Alexandra  12 Wm Hall                91-00      71-01  
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 62-11.75  2001        Andre Reid, S.Windsor                    
 Meet Qualifying:  42-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Burchell, Mike      11 Daniel Hand         51-01.00   50-01.00   10   
  2   741 Glennon, Dylan      11 Plainfield          48-02.00   47-07.00    8   
  3   780 Prell, Jonathan     10 Simsbury            46-04.00   45-07.50    7   
  4   689 Millard, Eric       11 North Haven         45-00.00   45-07.00    6   
  5   957 Saks, Griffin       11 Xavier              45-03.00   45-00.00    5   
  6   362 Tomanelli, Peter    11 EO Smith            44-00.00   43-10.00    4   
  7   431 Agyeman, Nana       10 Glastonbury         42-03.00  J43-10.00    2   
  8   432 Burnham, Andrew     12 Glastonbury         43-01.00   42-06.00    1   
  9   444 Sheriff, Sofiana    12 Glastonbury         44-06.00   42-01.50  
 10   950 Kolstad, Shane      11 Xavier              42-00.00   41-06.50  
 11   685 DePrimo, Joe        11 North Haven         42-05.00   41-03.50  
 12   402 Atad, Adrian        11 Fitch               42-06.00   40-04.50  
 13   337 Highman, Sam        11 East Lyme           42-06.00   40-02.00  
 14   632 Drescher, Dylan     11 Middletown          42-00.00   39-11.00  
 15   694 Tebbetts, Carson    12 North Haven         42-00.00   39-04.50  
 16   899 Keegan, Christophe  12 Wm Hall             42-00.00   39-02.50  
 16   878 Foster, Kwesi       11 Windsor             42-05.00   39-02.50  
 18   676 Chambers, Kamani    11 Newington           42-00.00   36-01.00  
 19   561 Mulleney, Richard   11 Ledyard             42-00.00   34-03.00  
 20   683 Wroeblewski, Paul   11 Newington           42-00.00   28-10.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 42-07  5/7/2016    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield                  
 Meet Qualifying:  29-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    44 Jones, Brittany     12 Bloomfield          45-07.00   47-06.50#  10   
  2   828 Spear, Jhan         12 Weaver              37-10.00   38-03.50    8   
  3   709 Vanacore, Sarah     12 North Haven         36-00.00   37-05.00    7   
  4    51 Wilson, Justyce     11 Bloomfield          34-05.00   35-05.00    6   
  5   860 Okoli, Susie        10 Wilbur Cross        33-06.00   34-08.00    5   
  6    50 Pouncey, Nyla       12 Bloomfield          33-11.00   34-01.50    4   
  7   373 Lacasse, Emily      11 EO Smith            34-01.00   34-00.00    2   
  8   312 Foster, Jamie       11 East Lyme           34-05.50  J34-00.00    1   
  9   730 Jankowski, Sarah    11 Plainfield          34-04.00   33-02.50  
 10   424 Duffy, Colleen      11 Fitch               30-02.00   32-10.00  
 11   173 Zhu, Angela         12 Cheshire            32-09.75   32-07.00  
 12   616 Meyer, Veronica     11 Middletown          32-11.50   32-05.50  
 13   323 Salan, Sasha        12 East Lyme           34-09.00   32-04.00  
 14   571 Murphy, Jaylona     11 Lyman Hall          33-00.00   32-02.00  
 15   397 Liberno, Alexandre  12 Farmington          33-03.00   31-11.50  
 16   136 Johnson, Christina  12 Cheney Technical    32-11.00   31-05.00  
 16   574 Providence, Aquia   12 Lyman Hall          32-00.00   31-05.00  
 16   498 Alula, Bennie       11 Hartford Public     29-11.00   31-05.00  
 19   856 Lewis, Destiny      10 Wilbur Cross        31-06.00   31-01.00  
 20   614 Hayes, Aliyah       11 Middletown          30-11.00   30-09.50  
 21   570 Lachance, Avery     11 Lyman Hall          29-00.50   30-02.00  
 22   659 Skyrm, Paige        9 New Canaan          30-09.00   30-01.00  
 23   713 Lowe, Megan         12 Northwest Cathol    30-00.00   29-09.00  
 24   697 Boufford, Sarah     11 North Haven         30-02.00   29-05.00  
 25    57 Integlia, Keira     12 Branford            30-05.00   29-04.00  
 26   705 Rodriquez, Kayla    12 North Haven         30-04.00   29-01.00  
 27    77 Alexander, Kaiya    9 Bristol Central     29-00.00   28-05.00  
 28   313 Hunter, Savannah    11 East Lyme           29-00.50   28-03.50  
 29   423 Connor, Kah'ron     10 Fitch               29-00.00   27-02.00  
 30   923 Hightower, Deonna   11 Wm Hall             29-00.00   26-03.50  
 31    48 Mobley, Kailyn      11 Bloomfield          29-07.00   25-08.00  
 32   224 Pepe, Allison       11 Cromwell            29-00.00   24-07.00  
 33   933 Angle, Ashleigh     10 Woodstock Academ    29-02.50   23-06.00  
 34   934 Brousseau, Skylar   11 Woodstock Academ    29-04.00   19-07.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 180-03  5/4/2013    Matt Graziano, Canton                      
 Meet Qualifying:  115-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   246 Burchell, Mike      11 Daniel Hand           132-04     143-09   10   
  2   963 Wyzykowski, Matt    12 Xavier                135-00     137-10    8   
  3   780 Prell, Jonathan     10 Simsbury              129-03     129-07    7   
  4   632 Drescher, Dylan     11 Middletown            131-00     127-05    6   
  5   346 Apgar, David        12 EO Smith              126-07     122-00    5   
  6   954 Morin, Dan          11 Xavier                120-00     118-07    4   
  7   878 Foster, Kwesi       11 Windsor               115-00     117-04    2   
  8   899 Keegan, Christophe  12 Wm Hall               115-00     115-02    1   
  9   432 Burnham, Andrew     12 Glastonbury           117-03     114-04  
 10   231 Colaveccio, Max     12 Cromwell              115-00     107-10  
 11   740 Conyers, Markeith   10 Plainfield            120-00     105-00  
 12   362 Tomanelli, Peter    11 EO Smith              115-00     104-06  
 13   950 Kolstad, Shane      11 Xavier                115-00     104-00  
 14   196 Alvarez, Nicholas   12 Conard                115-00     103-11  
 15   696 Tran, Michael       12 North Haven           116-00     102-09  
 16   561 Mulleney, Richard   11 Ledyard               115-00     101-10  
 17   337 Highman, Sam        11 East Lyme             116-00     101-00  
 18   688 Maruca, Kyle        9 North Haven           120-00     100-09  
 19   694 Tebbetts, Carson    12 North Haven           115-00     100-02  
 20   739 Blair, Craig        12 Plainfield            115-00      98-04  
 21   676 Chambers, Kamani    11 Newington             117-00      95-02  
 --   683 Wroeblewski, Paul   11 Newington             115-00       FOUL  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 145-03  2002        Karen Wyzylowski, Old Saybrook             
 Meet Qualifying:  85-00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    44 Jones, Brittany     12 Bloomfield            135-06     134-07   10   
  2   136 Johnson, Christina  12 Cheney Technical      100-05     109-06    8   
  3   616 Meyer, Veronica     11 Middletown             98-09     103-06    7   
  4   574 Providence, Aquia   12 Lyman Hall            104-00     102-04    6   
  5   709 Vanacore, Sarah     12 North Haven           100-00     101-05    5   
  6   323 Salan, Sasha        12 East Lyme             102-07     100-09    4   
  7   860 Okoli, Susie        10 Wilbur Cross           99-00      98-09    2   
  8   173 Zhu, Angela         12 Cheshire               92-02      96-00    1   
  9   492 Peters, Mallory     11 Guilford               99-00      95-00  
 10   312 Foster, Jamie       11 East Lyme              97-10      93-08  
 11    48 Mobley, Kailyn      11 Bloomfield             99-11      91-00  
 12   828 Spear, Jhan         12 Weaver              96-10.50      88-06  
 12   856 Lewis, Destiny      10 Wilbur Cross           86-06      88-06  
 12   571 Murphy, Jaylona     11 Lyman Hall             95-00      88-06  
 15    50 Pouncey, Nyla       12 Bloomfield             88-05      87-07  
 16   614 Hayes, Aliyah       11 Middletown             86-02      86-03  
 17   659 Skyrm, Paige        9 New Canaan            105-03      85-10  
 18   568 Eves, Alexa         12 Lyman Hall          90-00.50      83-08  
 19   221 Griffin, Michaela   12 Cromwell               85-06      83-04  
 20   170 Shugrue, Margaret   11 Cheshire               86-09      80-05  
 21   498 Alula, Bennie       11 Hartford Public        90-00      78-07  
 22    51 Wilson, Justyce     11 Bloomfield             88-09      73-11  
 23   646 Brennan, Margaux    10 New Canaan             92-06      72-02  
 24   705 Rodriquez, Kayla    12 North Haven            92-00      71-04  
 25   424 Duffy, Colleen      11 Fitch                  92-00      70-05  
 26   715 Samele, Sydney      12 Northwest Cathol       85-00      63-09  
 27    93 Roy, Kaylee         12 Bristol Central        85-00      62-01  
 28   282 Sammataro, Sarah    11 Daniel Hand            85-00      58-00  
 --   373 Lacasse, Emily      11 EO Smith              102-01       FOUL  
 --   713 Lowe, Megan         12 Northwest Cathol       90-00       FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 9:22.77  5/5/2012    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         P Holmes, K Davis, W Curtis, J McDaniels          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford                                          9:50.00    9:57.23   10   
     1) 493 Putnam, Kelsi 19            2) 495 Strand, Elissa 18          
     3) 494 Shaw, Chloe 18              4) 488 Esposito, Julia 18         
  2 Lyman Hall                                       10:30.00   10:29.47    8   
     1) 573 ottens, Emily 20            2) 572 Navickis, Lindsay 18       
     3) 569 Jacobs, Carly 19            4) 575 Sy, Mouna 17               
  3 EO Smith                                                    10:30.45    7   
  4 Bristol Central                                  10:20.00   10:34.54    6   
     1) 80 Cummings, Ashley 17          2) 84 Hinton, Paige 18            
     3) 87 Jones, Hannah 17             4) 81 Curtis, Meghan 18           
  5 Cheshire                                         10:55.00   10:50.78    5   
     1) 161 Lewis, Camille 17           2) 171 Taylor, Aliza 19           
     3) 153 Addesso, Amanda 19          4) 156 Daddi, Lauren 18           
  6 Berlin                                           10:30.00   10:54.38    4   
     1) 6 Cancellieri, Juliana 20       2) 9 Marolda, Madison 18          
     3) 10 Monroe, Alexa 19             4) 11 Monroe, Madison 19          
  7 Middletown                                       10:57.00   11:08.28    2   
     1) 612 Gonzalez, Alexa 18          2) 619 Morosky, Kaylee 19         
     3) 620 Nenninger, Nicole 20        4) 617 Monarca, Ariana 20         
  8 Daniel Hand                                      10:35.00   11:09.89    1   
     1) 278 Parthasarthy, Rachel 18     2) 284 Veth, Chloe 19             
     3) 285 Virgulto, Ashlinn 18        4) 283 Stein, Helena 17           
  9 Newington                                        10:45.00   11:11.54  
     1) 664 Ancona, Mary 19             2) 666 Callahan, Maggie 19        
     3) 667 Freitas, Alexa 18           4) 671 Zacharias, Angelina 18     
 10 East Lyme                                        11:05.00   11:12.81  
     1) 317 Lan, Alicia 18              2) 319 McCauley, Meghan 18        
     3) 325 Tang, Connie 19             4) 316 Kollmer, Lindsey 18        
 11 Conard                                           10:54.68   11:16.83  
     1) 187 Oriol, Emma 17              2) 180 Glynn, Isabella 20         
     3) 176 Drummey, Margot 19          4) 183 Kumpa, Lauren 17           
 12 Bristol Eastern                                  11:15.00   11:49.11  
     1) 127 Santacrose, Maggie 18       2) 122 LeBeau, Jillian 17         
     3) 120 Johnsky, Hope 18            4) 124 Montiero, Tejal 17         
 13 Ledyard                                          11:38.00   12:18.54  
     1) 545 Kassim, Kayla 17            2) 539 Dessaint, Jade 19          
     3) 548 Paul, Julia 18              4) 550 Tran, Ally 20              
 -- Simsbury                                         10:02.00         DQ   Exch zone violation
     1) 762 Derway, Amanda 20           2) 768 Martin, Elsa 20            
     3) 772 Palinkas, Sidney 19         4) 774 Thode, Hannah 19           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 7:53.72  5/5/2012    Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:12.00    8:27.03   2  10   
     1) 943 Curran, Owen 18             2) 948 Hettrick, Dan 17           
     3) 951 Lally, Owen 18              4) 960 Sylvain, Pierre 19         
  2 Ledyard                                           8:29.00    8:30.94   2   8   
     1) 559 Kamperschroer, Ian 19       2) 560 King, Zachary 18           
     3) 558 Healy, Sean 17              4) 567 Withrow, Geralson 17       
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:40.00    8:31.10   2   7   
     1) 577 Crawford, Jordan 18         2) 578 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandr
     3) 581 Ottens, Robert 18           4) 580 Oliveira, Brian 18         
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      8:36.50    8:33.92   2   6   
     1) 865 Flores, Carlos 17           2) 867 Gorham, Danny 18           
     3) 863 Betancourt, Nassaiah 19     4) 872 Nishimura, Masahito 19     
  5 Daniel Hand                                       8:19.00    8:45.93   2   5   
     1) 247 Calderon, Jaime 18          2) 255 Lisi, John 17              
     3) 257 McGeary, Owen 17            4) 261 Porte, Nick 18             
  6 Bristol Central                                   8:40.00    8:46.38   2   4   
     1) 99 Chawner, Adam 19             2) 105 Grant, Alrick 17           
     3) 114 Petrosky, Mark 20           4) 108 Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 18 
  7 Newington                                         8:44.00    8:47.35   1   2   
     1) 681 Toth, Aiden 19              2) 677 Doyle, Thomas 17           
     3) 679 Gynyk, Andriy 20            4) 680 Murray, Shamar 18          
  8 Fitch                                             8:44.20    8:51.39   1   1   
     1) 405 Collier, Gager 17           2) 415 Poe, Ian 19                
     3) 416 Poe, Ryan 19                4) 409 Godley, Ben 17             
  9 East Lyme                                         8:50.00    8:53.92   1 
     1) 333 Donnelly, John 17           2) 345 Wilson, Christian 18       
     3) 339 Subiono, Jared 18           4) 330 Avena, Rob 19              
 10 Bristol Eastern                                   8:58.30    8:55.77   1 
     1) 129 Dayton, Harrison 17         2) 130 Doyon, Wyatt 17            
     3) 131 LeBeau, Chris 17            4) 135 Woznicki, Jake 20          
 11 Middletown                                        9:00.00    8:59.15   1 
     1) 627 Carlson, Ben 18             2) 635 Johnson, Tim 19            
     3) 625 Bojnowski, Jacob 17         4) 631 Ditc, Konstantin 19        
 12 Immaculate                                        9:00.10    8:59.69   1 
     1) 522 Gasparrini, William 18      2) 517 Connolly, Sean 18          
     3) 519 Cropsey, Patrick 18         4) 526 Villanueva, Matt 18        
 13 Branford                                          9:00.00    9:04.60   1 
     1) 67 DeMaio, Ben 19               2) 74 Sahin, Kadir 18             
     3) 75 Tratynek, Derek 19           4) 76 Troidle, Harry 18           
 14 South Windsor                                     8:25.00    9:05.53   2 
     1) 785 Anthony, Trevor 20          2) 787 Cestari, Brendan 17        
     3) 789 Jamil, Asfar 17             4) 790 Lezon, Derek 17            
 15 Cheshire                                          8:35.00    9:18.15   2 
     1) 147 Marquez, Isaac 17           2) 148 Meakin, Karl 17            
     3) 144 Klarman, Henry 17           4) 142 Hogan, Brendan 17          
 16 Farmington                                        9:12.30    9:28.55   1 
     1) 380 Grubelich, Ethan 19         2) 384 Messier, Tom 17            
     3) 385 Pelland, Jeff 17            4) 386 Szot, Skyler 17            
 17 Conard                                            8:46.40    9:31.10   1 
     1) 210 Rath, Spandan 17            2) 214 Wadsworth, Ethan 18        
     3) 201 Grady, Thomas 18            4) 208 Ni, Frankie 18             
 18 Cromwell                                          9:30.00    9:57.91   1 
     1) 234 Drzewicki, Alec 17          2) 233 Delaney, Riley 17          
     3) 237 Keithan, Ben 18             4) 238 Levitts, Blake 18          
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 48.33  5/2/2015    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       T Epps, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          48.04      48.17#  3  10   
     1) 39 Cavalier, Adia 17            2) 43 James, Zaidra 17            
     3) 36 Brown, Cheyenne 17           4) 49 Palmer, Cassidy 17          
  2 Glastonbury                                         50.99      51.20   3   8   
     1) 469 Soule, Selina 20            2) 468 Seymour, Madison 17        
     3) 450 Anderson, Lindsey 18        4) 452 Brinckman, Danielle 17     
  3 North Haven                                         50.20      51.47   3   7   
     1) 700 Curcio, Sammy 20            2) 698 Brown, Ashley 18           
     3) 707 Sahirul, Gianna Camille 19  4) 704 Marriott, Erica 19         
  4 Fitch                                               51.10      51.48   3   6   
     1) 430 Strong, Denise 17           2) 428 Powe, Madison 18           
     3) 425 Johnson, Lilly 18           4) 420 Bendfeldt, Jenna 17        
  5 Farmington                                          51.60      51.88   3   5   
     1) 392 Flynn, Mia 17               2) 398 Shack, Sophia 20           
     3) 396 Ives, Carolyn 20            4) 391 Floyd, Teyah 17            
  6 Maloney                                             51.20      52.02   3   4   
     1) 587 Davenport, Shauntazia 19    2) 585 Bekasi, Anne 19            
     3) 592 Manna, Julia 17             4) 595 White, Dasia 18            
  7 Wilbur Cross                                        52.18      52.30   2   2   
     1) 854 Jackson, Yaleija 19         2) 853 Godwin, Jasmine 17         
     3) 859 McPherson, Tiler 18         4) 857 Lowndes, Jahlyn 19         
  8 East Lyme                                           52.20      52.46   2   1   
     1) 322 Rukundo, Chivalry 19        2) 314 Jackson, Nahisha 19        
     3) 315 Kelly, J'Naya 19            4) 311 Deveau, Saige 19           
  9 Weaver                                              51.95      52.76   3 
     1) 827 Rose, Tiajah 18             2) 826 Robinson, Tiandra 17       
     3) 825 Bell, Amari 17              4) 829 Ward, Zeandrea 18          
 10 EO Smith                                            52.00      52.77   2 
     1) 365 Bernstein, Carly 17         2) 367 Doherty, Courtney 20       
     3) 366 Dahmani, Celya 17           4) 364 Alicea, Julia 20           
 11 Plainfield                                          52.80      53.19   1 
     1) 735 St. Jean, Alexis 17         2) 737 Viard, Nevelle 19          
     3) 733 Newbury, Isabella 20        4) 729 Carleson, Kate 20          
 12 West Haven                                          52.90      53.20   1 
     1) 845 Frazer, Natalia 19          2) 848 March, Latyana 17          
     3) 846 Gambardella, Alana 18       4) 844 Epps, Char'Nae 17          
 13 Daniel Hand                                         52.00      53.33   2 
     1) 269 Dean, Hayley 19             2) 279 Phillips, Bridget 19       
     3) 268 Cohen, Sophie 18            4) 275 Laffargue, Elinor 19       
 14 Conard                                              51.80      53.42   3 
     1) 179 Evans, Grace 19             2) 189 Paddyfote, Kaye 17         
     3) 185 McCrudden, Clare 17         4) 192 Schneider, Allison 20      
 15 Branford                                            52.80      53.82   2 
     1) 52 Acquarulo, Amanda 17         2) 55 Claude, Liante 19           
     3) 64 Wirtz, Bridget 18            4) 54 Brown, Taylor 18            
 16 Staples                                             52.69      54.01   2 
     1) 811 Neckritz, Sarah 17          2) 808 Marino, Cecelia 19         
     3) 813 Robbins, Leah 18            4) 803 Chinitz, Alexa 19          
 17 Northwest Catholic                                  52.40      54.11   2 
     1) 718 Woods, Kiana 19             2) 710 Bryan, Monique 18          
     3) 712 Jacobs, Katherine 18        4) 714 McCooty, Jon'yea 17        
 18 Cromwell                                            53.61      54.56   1 
     1) 217 Cantarella, Erika 17        2) 220 Feitel, Amaya 18           
     3) 226 Weston, Eliza 19            4) 227 Yearwood, Andraya 20       
 19 East Hampton                                        53.00      54.64   1 
     1) 293 Flood, Kathrine 19          2) 295 Pedevillano, Emily 18      
     3) 298 Shirley, Julia 19           4) 288 Buciak, Ashley 17          
 20 Cheshire                                            53.50      55.44   1 
     1) 158 DelVecchio, Ruth 20         2) 164 Nowak, Samantha 20         
     3) 155 Clark, Sarah 17             4) 168 Pierpont, Sarah 17         
 21 Bristol Central                                     54.00      56.13   1 
     1) 83 Hinton, Mia 20               2) 91 Petke, Erin 19              
     3) 86 Johnston, Sydney 20          4) 82 Hamilton, Avery 20          
 22 Ledyard                                             55.00      56.92   1 
     1) 542 Hopkins, Emily 18           2) 549 Torres, Shannon 17         
     3) 535 Berlin, Brooke 18           4) 544 Jackson, Claudia 17        
 -- Middletown                                          52.50         DQ   2  zone violation
     1) 606 Daniels, Syleena 19         2) 621 Perrotta, Chelsea 18       
     3) 605 Daniels, Leeaysia 18        4) 602 Barbour, Jennifer 17       
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 42.17  5/7/2016    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       J Simmons, T Coyle, K Bonner, G Elliott           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          42.70      42.40   3  10   
     1) 628 Cavaliere, Nico 18          2) 642 McMillian, Justin 17       
     3) 630 Dandridge, Garrett 18       4) 626 Bradshaw, DeShaun 18       
  2 Windsor                                             43.76      44.22   3   8   
     1) 877 Foster, Eric 17             2) 882 McGhee, Jaylin 20          
     3) 881 Manson, Marcus 18           4) 884 Pinnock, Jason 17          
  3 Northwest Catholic                                  44.00      44.97   3   7   
     1) 719 Anderson, Deante 18         2) 723 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17   
     3) 721 Deveau, Samuel 19           4) 722 Guest, Asa 17              
  4 Hartford Public                                     44.80      45.07   3   6   
     1) 503 Campbell, Leon 18           2) 505 Grate, Malcolm 18          
     3) 504 Clarke, Elijah 17           4) 507 Stewart, Zinodine 18       
  5 Wilbur Cross                                        44.60      45.09   3   5   
     1) 874 Rowe, Tahjay 18             2) 862 Barnes, Jasiah 19          
     3) 871 Jones, Jasyn 18             4) 875 Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 
  6 Farmington                                          45.18      45.20   2   4   
     1) 379 Green, Brian 20             2) 378 Gabree, Kevin 19           
     3) 381 Joshy, Kevin 17             4) 383 McKinley-Jones, Isaiah 17  
  7 Daniel Hand                                         44.40      45.31   3   2   
     1) 253 kao, Steve 18               2) 260 Parker, Matt 17            
     3) 258 McMahon, Ethan 18           4) 244 Akers, Liam 18             
  8 West Haven                                          45.00      45.44   2   1   
     1) 833 Aremu, Abdoul 17            2) 834 Butler, Talon 17           
     3) 838 Jennette, Tyler 19          4) 839 Maia, Wanderson 18         
  9 Ledyard                                             44.40      45.65   3 
     1) 566 Winston, Herman 17          2) 563 Smith, James 19            
     3) 553 Brown, Travon 19            4) 556 DeShields/Sanabria, Emmanue
 10 East Lyme                                           44.80      45.73   2 
     1) 343 Valdez, Tyler 18            2) 334 Dowd, Patrick 18           
     3) 342 Tricarico, Nicholas 18      4) 341 Tomblin, Isaac 18          
 11 Bristol Central                                     43.80      45.89   3 
     1) 110 Medina, Luis 17             2) 98 Bowes, David 20             
     3) 101 Fitzgerald, Sean 17         4) 100 Conrod, Kaynan 17          
 12 Fitch                                               45.60      46.10   2 
     1) 400 Albo, Adrian 18             2) 403 Brown, Julius 18           
     3) 413 McLish, Cleon 17            4) 410 Holmes, Chris 19           
 13 Guilford                                            46.00      46.11   2 
     1) 483 Sondak, Corey 18            2) 481 Sessions, Samuel 17        
     3) 478 Larkin-Wells, Thomas 17     4) 480 Sabol-Low, Jacob 17        
 14 Cromwell                                            48.92      46.76   1 
     1) 243 Sapp, Kristian 17           2) 240 Pudlinski, Chris 17        
     3) 242 Salmon, Dudley 19           4) 228 Camby, Elijah 19           
 15 Maloney                                             45.60      47.19   2 
     1) 599 Lenhart, Cruz 18            2) 597 Brazel, Bryan 18           
     3) 596 Anti, Frederick 17          4) 600 Rosa, Cadien 17            
 16 Cheshire                                            47.90      47.22   1 
     1) 138 Barolli, Frank 20           2) 151 Sudhoff, Eric 19           
     3) 145 Kwon, Albert 19             4) 140 Frankel, Josh 17           
 17 Branford                                            46.50      47.51   2 
     1) 65 Alexander, Matt 19           2) 73 Rode, Alexander 17          
     3) 69 Macaay, Carlos 18            4) 71 Palencia, Dan 17            
 18 East Hampton                                        47.06      48.40   2 
     1) 308 Roper, Jonathan 19          2) 303 Edwards, Justin 20         
     3) 305 Magge, Nicholas 18          4) 300 Barber, Jonathan 19        
 -- Conard                                              48.14         DQ   1  zone violation
     1) 199 Findley, Micah 17           2) 202 Hassan, Mohamed 18         
     3) 203 Lagana, Zachary 18          4) 213 Seecherran, Robert 18      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Varsity: # 12.16  5/7/2016    Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
 Meet Qualifying:  13.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    49 Palmer, Cassidy     12 Bloomfield             11.98      12.31q  7 
  2   826 Robinson, Tiandra   12 Weaver                 12.50      12.72q  6 
  3   391 Floyd, Teyah        12 Farmington             12.70      12.73q  4 
  4   669 Padykula, Claudia   11 Newington              12.85      12.89q  2 
  5   428 Powe, Madison       11 Fitch                  12.90      12.92q  2 
  6   751 Orleans-Onyina, Lo  10 Rocky Hill             13.24      13.00q  1 
  7   595 White, Dasia        11 Maloney                12.98      13.02q  5 
  8   491 Lauzier, Rachel     12 Guilford               13.20      13.09q  2 
  9   819 Spitzschuh, Libby   12 Valley Regional        12.69      13.16   5 
 10   430 Strong, Denise      12 Fitch                  13.10      13.21   7 
 11   859 McPherson, Tiler    11 Wilbur Cross           13.10      13.24   4 
 12   718 Woods, Kiana        10 Northwest Cathol       13.30      13.31   4 
 13   844 Epps, Char'Nae      12 West Haven             12.90      13.32   1 
 14   298 Shirley, Julia      10 East Hampton           13.36      13.36   7 
 15   269 Dean, Hayley        10 Daniel Hand            12.90      13.39   3 
 16   854 Jackson, Yaleija    10 Wilbur Cross           13.40      13.41   1 
 17   700 Curcio, Sammy       9 North Haven            12.70      13.41   3 
 18   500 Stewart, Wenesha    10 Hartford Public        13.45      13.43   3 
 19   613 Goodwine, Kyla      11 Middletown             13.40      13.43   6 
 20       Grahm, Zoe             Bethel                 13.40      13.50   1 
 21   784 Rondinone, Marissa  12 South Windsor          13.50      13.51   6 
 22   315 Kelly, J'Naya       10 East Lyme              13.30      13.51   5 
 23   848 March, Latyana      12 West Haven             13.50      13.52   1 
 24   813 Robbins, Leah       11 Staples                13.50      13.54   6 
 25   275 Laffargue, Elinor   10 Daniel Hand            13.10      13.55   6 
 26    61 Nwagboli, Mary      10 Branford               13.50      13.61   5 
 27   164 Nowak, Samantha     9 Cheshire               13.40      13.63   2 
 28   185 McCrudden, Clare    12 Conard                 13.50      13.64   2 
 29   827 Rose, Tiajah        11 Weaver                 13.30      13.67   6 
 30   427 Mancini, Melissa    10 Fitch                  13.40      13.67   5 
 31    96 Whitten, Shy-Ann    11 Bristol Central        13.00      13.68   6 
 32    45 Lewis, Richina      10 Bloomfield             12.96      13.68   4 
 33   714 McCooty, Jon'yea    12 Northwest Cathol       13.30      13.69   3 
 34   808 Marino, Cecelia     10 Staples                13.50      13.69   5 
 35   663 Akosa, Stephanie    12 Newington              13.35      13.70   7 
 36   194 Simon, Sonia        11 Conard                 13.50      13.70   3 
 37   750 Ford, Zykeya        12 Rocky Hill             13.40      13.75   2 
 38   119 Floyd, Vanessa      12 Bristol Eastern        13.10      13.85   5 
 39   158 DelVecchio, Ruth    9 Cheshire               13.50      13.91   7 
 40   167 Pier, Claire        12 Cheshire               13.50      13.92   4 
 41    41 Colon, Elicia       9 Bloomfield             13.11      14.01   3 
 42   295 Pedevillano, Emily  11 East Hampton           13.40      14.05   4 
 43   226 Weston, Eliza       10 Cromwell               13.50      14.14   4 
 44    60 Milici, Lilyana     9 Branford               13.50      14.22   7 
 45    82 Hamilton, Avery     9 Bristol Central        13.50      14.67   1 
 --    37 Brown, Shante       10 Bloomfield             13.21         FS   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 12.16  5/7/2016    Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
 Meet Qualifying:  13.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Palmer, Cassidy     12 Bloomfield             12.31      11.96#  10   
  2   826 Robinson, Tiandra   12 Weaver                 12.72      12.58    8   
  3   391 Floyd, Teyah        12 Farmington             12.73      12.62    7   
  4   751 Orleans-Onyina, Lo  10 Rocky Hill             13.00      12.99    6   
  5   428 Powe, Madison       11 Fitch                  12.92      13.04    5   
  6   595 White, Dasia        11 Maloney                13.02      13.08    4   
  7   669 Padykula, Claudia   11 Newington              12.89      13.09    2   
  8   491 Lauzier, Rachel     12 Guilford               13.09      13.20    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Varsity: # 10.64  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
 Meet Qualifying:  11.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   830 Doyley, Mark        12 Weaver                 10.62      10.72q  6 
  2   626 Bradshaw, DeShaun   11 Middletown             11.04      10.94q  5 
  3   503 Campbell, Leon      11 Hartford Public        11.20      11.04q  6 
  4   628 Cavaliere, Nico     11 Middletown             11.34      11.08q  6 
  5   335 Hatajik, Dylan      11 East Lyme              11.20      11.17q  4 
  6   100 Conrod, Kaynan      12 Bristol Central        11.25      11.18q  5 
  7   875 Torrence-Robinson,  11 Wilbur Cross           11.10      11.19q  2 
  8   634 James, Tyshaun      12 Middletown             11.34      11.20q  5 
  9   675 Carldwell, Carlum   11 Newington              11.26      11.30   4 
 10   877 Foster, Eric        12 Windsor                11.10      11.30   1 
 11   479 Lembo-Frey, Jordan  12 Guilford               11.10      11.32   3 
 12   505 Grate, Malcolm      11 Hartford Public        11.35      11.46   6 
 13   596 Anti, Frederick     12 Maloney                11.10      11.48   4 
 14   862 Barnes, Jasiah      10 Wilbur Cross           11.40      11.52   6 
 15   566 Winston, Herman     12 Ledyard                11.10      11.52   1 
 16   199 Findley, Micah      12 Conard                 11.40      11.56   2 
 17   262 Richmond, K.J.      11 Daniel Hand            11.30      11.58   1 
 18   831 Smyth-Harriott, De  11 Weaver                 11.33      11.59   4 
 19   483 Sondak, Corey       11 Guilford               11.40      11.60   4 
 20   400 Albo, Adrian        11 Fitch                  11.40      11.60   1 
 21   600 Rosa, Cadien        12 Maloney                11.30      11.61   3 
 22   643 Perry, Abdul        12 Middletown             11.40      11.66   3 
 23   143 Killea, Liam        11 Cheshire               11.20      11.69   3 
 24   242 Salmon, Dudley      10 Cromwell               11.21      11.70   6 
 25   693 Snipes, Jani        10 North Haven            11.40      11.71   2 
 26   140 Frankel, Josh       12 Cheshire               11.30      11.73   2 
 27   885 Sanderson, Raymond  12 Windsor                11.40      11.77   5 
 28   334 Dowd, Patrick       11 East Lyme              11.40      11.78   3 
 29   343 Valdez, Tyler       11 East Lyme              11.40      11.84   2 
 30   353 Fisher, Devon       12 EO Smith               11.40      11.85   4 
 31   202 Hassan, Mohamed     11 Conard                 11.40      11.87   6 
 32   253 kao, Steve          11 Daniel Hand            11.40      11.89   4 
 33   264 XU, Tony            12 Daniel Hand            11.40      11.92   1 
 34   305 Magge, Nicholas     11 East Hampton           11.20      12.01   5 
 35   229 Caracoglia, Anthon  9 Cromwell               11.40      12.05   3 
 36   504 Clarke, Elijah      12 Hartford Public        11.35      12.05   5 
 37   720 Barry, Patrick      12 Northwest Cathol       11.40      12.09   2 
 38   354 Kent, Dan           11 EO Smith               11.39      12.22   4 
 39   203 Lagana, Zachary     11 Conard                 11.40      12.32   1 
 40   228 Camby, Elijah       10 Cromwell               11.40      12.50   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 10.64  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
 Meet Qualifying:  11.40
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   830 Doyley, Mark        12 Weaver                 10.72      10.73   10   
  2   626 Bradshaw, DeShaun   11 Middletown             10.94      10.89    8   
  3   503 Campbell, Leon      11 Hartford Public        11.04      11.22    7   
  4   634 James, Tyshaun      12 Middletown             11.20      11.26    6   
  5   335 Hatajik, Dylan      11 East Lyme              11.17      11.29    5   
  6   100 Conrod, Kaynan      12 Bristol Central        11.18      11.32    4   
  7   875 Torrence-Robinson,  11 Wilbur Cross           11.19      11.33    2   
  8   628 Cavaliere, Nico     11 Middletown             11.08      11.35    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Varsity: # 14.82  1994        Tishona Miller, Chenoa Sebastian, Hillhouse,
 Meet Qualifying:  17.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   770 Milledge, Vickie    12 Simsbury               14.40      15.11q  3 
  2    43 James, Zaidra       12 Bloomfield             14.70      15.74q  2 
  3   576 Wall, Mackenzie     12 Lyman Hall             16.50      16.63q  1 
  4    94 Savino, Olivia      12 Bristol Central        16.90      16.64q  1 
  5   174 Zumerchik, Giselle  10 Cheshire               17.00      16.83q  3 
  6   157 DelVecchio, Abigai  12 Cheshire               16.90      16.90q  3 
  7   289 DeCoursey, Jenna    12 East Hampton                      17.20q  1 
  8   368 Doremus, Olivia     11 EO Smith               16.90      17.65q  2 
  9   166 Pettit, Riley       10 Cheshire               17.40      17.83   1 
 10    12 Luu, Kaylen         12 Bethel                 17.76      17.88   2 
 11   299 Talbot, Alyssa      11 East Hampton           17.70      18.03   1 
 12   430 Strong, Denise      12 Fitch                  17.50      18.05   2 
 13   805 Knoll, Helena       11 Staples                17.90      18.22   2 
 14   699 Chbihi, Adra        12 North Haven            17.50      18.25   2 
 15    62 Pendl-Robinson, Le  11 Branford               17.90      18.57   1 
 16   274 Huminski, Mary      10 Daniel Hand            17.50      18.68   3 
 17   769 McMann, Emily       11 Simsbury               17.47      18.75   1 
 18   703 Maratea, Nina       12 North Haven            17.50      18.88   1 
 19   922 Epps, Samya         12 Wm Hall                17.50      19.23   3 
 20   369 Frassinelli, Liza   11 EO Smith               17.80      19.65   3 
 21   817 Fraizer, Maleena    12 Valley Regional        17.29      20.78   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 14.82  1994        Tishona Miller, Chenoa Sebastian, Hillhouse,
 Meet Qualifying:  17.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   770 Milledge, Vickie    12 Simsbury               15.11      14.44#  10   
  2    43 James, Zaidra       12 Bloomfield             15.74      14.87    8   
  3    94 Savino, Olivia      12 Bristol Central        16.64      16.52    7   
  4   576 Wall, Mackenzie     12 Lyman Hall             16.63      16.75    6   
  5   157 DelVecchio, Abigai  12 Cheshire               16.90      16.77    5   
  6   174 Zumerchik, Giselle  10 Cheshire               16.83      16.92    4   
  7   368 Doremus, Olivia     11 EO Smith               17.65      20.63    2   
 --   289 DeCoursey, Jenna    12 East Hampton           17.20        DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Varsity: # 14.11  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
 Meet Qualifying:  16.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   350 Elshaks, Malek      12 EO Smith               14.91      15.03q  2 
  2   644 Thompkins, Laurenz  12 Middletown             15.00      15.19q  1 
  3   891 Blodgett, Connor    12 Wm Hall                15.60      15.51q  2 
  4   254 Lefler, Troy        12 Daniel Hand            15.14      15.79q  1 
  5   746 Savage, Marcus      12 Prince Tech            15.30      15.83q  2 
  6   565 Wiltshire, Collin   11 Ledyard                16.30      16.38q  1 
  7   447 Wasilefsky, Devin   10 Glastonbury            16.30      16.42q  2 
  8   777 Adorno, Michael     12 Simsbury               16.50      17.18q  2 
  9   684 Bryson, Joshua      12 North Haven            15.90      18.04   1 
 10   674 Boucher, Patrick    11 Newington              16.50      18.24   1 
 11   112 Ortiz, Elijah       11 Bristol Central        16.50      18.87   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 14.11  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
 Meet Qualifying:  16.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   644 Thompkins, Laurenz  12 Middletown             15.19      14.93   10   
  2   350 Elshaks, Malek      12 EO Smith               15.03      15.05    8   
  3   891 Blodgett, Connor    12 Wm Hall                15.51      15.16    7   
  4   254 Lefler, Troy        12 Daniel Hand            15.79      15.63    6   
  5   746 Savage, Marcus      12 Prince Tech            15.83      15.65    5   
  6   565 Wiltshire, Collin   11 Ledyard                16.38      16.96    4   
  7   447 Wasilefsky, Devin   10 Glastonbury            16.42      17.04    2   
  8   777 Adorno, Michael     12 Simsbury               17.18      17.14    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 53.76  5/5/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   277 O'Neil, Caroline    12 Daniel Hand            57.20      57.31   6  10   
  2   186 McMahon, Elizabeth  11 Conard                 58.34      58.01   6   8   
  3    46 Mars, Jillian       10 Bloomfield             58.09      58.57   6   7   
  4   515 Valentine, Dominiq  11 Immaculate             59.18      59.76   6   6   
  5   729 Carleson, Kate      9 Plainfield           1:00.60      59.84   6   5   
  6    55 Claude, Liante      10 Branford               59.80    1:00.27   6   4   
  7   121 Laprise, Kailey     10 Bristol Eastern      1:01.00    1:00.80   5   2   
  8    15 Xiarhos, Nikki      11 Berlin               1:01.00    1:01.33   5   1   
  9   751 Orleans-Onyina, Lo  10 Rocky Hill           1:00.50    1:01.40   6 
 10   272 Harmon, Gabrielle   11 Daniel Hand          1:01.00    1:01.50   5 
 11   450 Anderson, Lindsey   11 Glastonbury          1:02.18    1:01.90   4 
 12   698 Brown, Ashley       11 North Haven          1:01.50    1:02.07   5 
 13   374 Morgan, Megan       11 EO Smith             1:02.00    1:02.25   4 
 14   286 Walton, Abby        11 Daniel Hand          1:02.00    1:02.61   4 
 15    92 Pizarro, Nicole     12 Bristol Central      1:02.80    1:02.98   3 
 16   468 Seymour, Madison    12 Glastonbury          1:03.64    1:03.16   2 
 17   748 Bower, Victoria     11 Rocky Hill           1:02.50    1:03.56   4 
 18   829 Ward, Zeandrea      11 Weaver               1:02.77    1:03.56   3 
 19    13 Muscatello, Maxine  10 Berlin               1:02.60    1:03.71   4 
 20   297 Roberts, Madison    12 East Hampton         1:03.70    1:03.79   2 
 21    50 Pouncey, Nyla       12 Bloomfield           1:01.99    1:03.98   4 
 22   366 Dahmani, Celya      12 EO Smith             1:01.50    1:04.26   5 
 23   932 Smith, Simone       12 Wm Hall              1:03.00    1:04.47   3 
 24   487 Bohan, Jessica      11 Guilford             1:03.50    1:04.56   2 
 25    32 Banton, Jahlia      10 Bloomfield           1:02.88    1:04.64   3 
 26   284 Veth, Chloe         10 Daniel Hand          1:04.00    1:04.87   1 
 27    33 Belvit, Hope        9 Bloomfield           1:03.77    1:04.94   2 
 28    11 Monroe, Madison     10 Berlin               1:02.80    1:04.99   3 
 29   287 Whelehan, Heather   12 Daniel Hand          1:02.50    1:05.72   4 
 30   776 Zeilman, Kelly      11 Simsbury             1:04.00    1:05.77   2 
 31    40 Clarke, Morgan      10 Bloomfield           1:03.00    1:05.85   3 
 32   825 Bell, Amari         12 Weaver               1:03.15    1:05.86   2 
 33   774 Thode, Hannah       10 Simsbury             1:03.00    1:06.15   3 
 34   425 Johnson, Lilly      11 Fitch                1:04.00    1:06.28   1 
 35   367 Doherty, Courtney   9 EO Smith             1:03.10    1:06.52   3 
 36   225 Savinelli, Meghan   11 Cromwell             1:04.00    1:07.50   1 
 37   171 Taylor, Aliza       10 Cheshire             1:04.00    1:07.98   1 
 38   285 Virgulto, Ashlinn   11 Daniel Hand          1:04.00    1:08.58   1 
 39   851 Conaway, Nyla       10 Wilbur Cross         1:04.00    1:08.61   1 
 40   669 Padykula, Claudia   11 Newington            1:01.45    1:10.61   5 
 41    91 Petke, Erin         10 Bristol Central      1:04.00    1:11.02   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 47.38  1994        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
 Meet Qualifying:  53.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   263 Veth, Max           12 Daniel Hand            48.52      49.46   5  10   
  2   781 Prell, Josh         12 Simsbury               51.86      51.07   5   8   
  3   383 McKinley-Jones, Is  12 Farmington             51.10      51.64   5   7   
  4   442 Rison, Andrew       10 Glastonbury            51.50      52.02   5   6   
  5   143 Killea, Liam        11 Cheshire               52.50      52.18   4   5   
  6   577 Crawford, Jordan    11 Lyman Hall             51.40      52.33   5   4   
  7   916 Stabille, Mason     11 Wm Hall                51.50      52.57   5   2   
  8   871 Jones, Jasyn        11 Wilbur Cross           52.50      52.66   4   1   
  9    27 Klinefelter, Camer  11 Bethel                 53.10      52.85   3 
 10   244 Akers, Liam         11 Daniel Hand            52.90      53.18   3 
 11   108 Kjornrattanawanich  11 Bristol Central        53.00      53.40   3 
 12   338 McCauley, Ryan      11 East Lyme              53.00      53.43   3 
 13   947 Haydock, Sam        10 Xavier                 52.80      53.45   4 
 14   721 Deveau, Samuel      10 Northwest Cathol       52.30      53.46   4 
 15   831 Smyth-Harriott, De  11 Weaver                 53.20      53.56   3 
 16   197 Chukwura, Chinedu   11 Conard                 52.79      53.81   4 
 17   407 Figueroa, Tony      11 Fitch                  53.10      54.01   3 
 18   745 Walton, Jason       11 Plainfield             52.00      54.23   5 
 19   842 Tshibangu, Giovann  12 West Haven             53.20      54.28   2 
 20   363 Wiggins, Jacob      12 EO Smith               52.30      54.32   4 
 21   870 Inahuazo, Irving    12 Wilbur Cross           53.30      54.45   2 
 22   205 Mello, Jack         10 Conard                 53.30      54.46   1 
 23   892 Burkhard, Collin    12 Wm Hall                53.30      54.68   2 
 24   437 LeClaire, Spencer   12 Glastonbury            52.70      55.24   4 
 25   898 Farrell, Jason      10 Wm Hall                53.20      55.42   2 
 26   474 Benedict, Caleb     12 Guilford               53.30      55.51   1 
 27   331 Carr, Riley         11 East Lyme              53.20      55.79   2 
 28   507 Stewart, Zinodine   11 Hartford Public        53.25      56.24   2 
 29   692 Opramolla, Jack     10 North Haven            53.30      56.36   2 
 30   832 Thomas, Jelani      12 Weaver                 53.29      56.88   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 44.57  5/7/2016    Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    43 James, Zaidra       12 Bloomfield             44.75      44.33#  3  10   
  2   452 Brinckman, Daniell  12 Glastonbury            43.95      45.64   3   8   
  3    47 Mills, Andrea       12 Bloomfield             45.18      47.49   3   7   
  4   585 Bekasi, Anne        10 Maloney                50.18      49.25   3   6   
  5   764 Earnhardt, Hannah   11 Simsbury               48.50      50.08   3   5   
  6   298 Shirley, Julia      10 East Hampton           51.25      50.25   2   4   
  7    10 Polistena, Stephan  12 Bethel                 51.25      50.74   2   2   
  8   817 Fraizer, Maleena    12 Valley Regional        51.30      50.85   2   1   
  9    12 Luu, Kaylen         12 Bethel                 50.89      51.05   3 
 10   166 Pettit, Riley       10 Cheshire               51.80      51.27   2 
 11   157 DelVecchio, Abigai  12 Cheshire               51.00      51.83   2 
 12    94 Savino, Olivia      12 Bristol Central        50.20      52.02   3 
 13   368 Doremus, Olivia     11 EO Smith               51.50      52.98   2 
 14   289 DeCoursey, Jenna    12 East Hampton           52.00      53.30   1 
 15   392 Flynn, Mia          12 Farmington             51.80      55.89   2 
 16   765 Grajcevci, Rige     11 Simsbury               52.00      57.33   1 
 17   274 Huminski, Mary      10 Daniel Hand            51.00    1:06.92   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 37.08  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  43.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   891 Blodgett, Connor    12 Wm Hall                39.69      39.58   3  10   
  2   503 Campbell, Leon      11 Hartford Public        40.50      40.20   3   8   
  3   644 Thompkins, Laurenz  12 Middletown             39.96      40.49   3   7   
  4   746 Savage, Marcus      12 Prince Tech            41.69      41.65   3   6   
  5   260 Parker, Matt        12 Daniel Hand            41.24      42.40   3   5   
  6   835 Colon, Kevin        11 West Haven             43.00      42.63   2   4   
  7   723 Mackay-Morgan, Dam  12 Northwest Cathol       41.90      42.89   3   2   
  8   112 Ortiz, Elijah       11 Bristol Central        43.10      43.15   2   1   
  9   684 Bryson, Joshua      12 North Haven            43.00      43.22   2 
 10       McGerary, Greyson   10 Daniel Hand            43.30      43.23   2 
 11   332 Chilamkurthi, Akhi  10 East Lyme              42.40      43.43   2 
 12   447 Wasilefsky, Devin   10 Glastonbury            42.30      44.03   3 
 13   582 Perez-Cameron, Chr  12 Lyman Hall             43.00      44.46   2 
 14   111 Navedo, Jose        10 Bristol Central        43.40      45.04   1 
 15   106 Grumley, Marcus     12 Bristol Central        43.40      45.49   2 
 16   150 Rubin, Mark         11 Cheshire               43.50      46.74   1 
 17   232 Cyr, Jordan         12 Cromwell               43.50      53.00   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 2:09.11  5/7/2016    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   456 Hughes, Kaylen      11 Glastonbury          2:20.77    2:20.02   3  10   
  2   512 Connolly, Emma      11 Immaculate           2:25.10    2:21.37   2   8   
  3   470 Sparrow, Grace      10 Glastonbury          2:23.05    2:22.44   3   7   
  4   861 Rivers, Leah        12 Wilbur Cross         2:19.00    2:23.22   3   6   
  5   280 Phillips, Megan     12 Daniel Hand          2:23.00    2:23.46   3   5   
  6   749 Devine, Lilah       10 Rocky Hill           2:23.00    2:24.30   3   4   
  7   649 Carlson, Lauren     12 New Canaan           2:25.60    2:24.64   2   2   
  8   270 Egidio, Gabriella   11 Daniel Hand          2:27.50    2:25.65   2   1   
  9   467 Ross, Alexandra     11 Glastonbury          2:24.61    2:26.62   3 
 10   494 Shaw, Chloe         11 Guilford             2:25.00    2:27.17   2 
 11   495 Strand, Elissa      11 Guilford             2:26.00    2:28.77   2 
 12   318 Mason, Claire       11 East Lyme            2:25.20    2:29.45   2 
 13   290 DiStefano, Liv      9 East Hampton         2:33.40    2:30.20   1 
 14   472 Wilcox, Julia       10 Glastonbury          2:29.97    2:30.21   2 
 15   451 Braga, Angela       10 Glastonbury          2:28.70    2:30.42   2 
 16   921 Baxer, Hannah       11 Wm Hall              2:34.00    2:30.62   1 
 17   488 Esposito, Julia     11 Guilford             2:31.00    2:31.86   2 
 18   768 Martin, Elsa        9 Simsbury             2:28.00    2:32.62   2 
 19   589 Kenney, Sarah       12 Maloney              2:30.00    2:32.89   2 
 20   929 Mohler, Emily       11 Wm Hall              2:32.00    2:32.98   1 
 21   485 Basilicato, Andrea  12 Guilford             2:32.00    2:34.51   1 
 22   731 Miller, Cassandra   12 Plainfield           2:32.00    2:35.25   1 
 23   732 Moran, Emily        10 Plainfield           2:30.00    2:35.90   2 
 24   181 Hambrecht, Gretche  12 Conard               2:32.40    2:35.94   1 
 25   370 Horvath, Allyssa    11 EO Smith             2:34.00    2:36.02   1 
 26    80 Cummings, Ashley    12 Bristol Central      2:31.00    2:36.90   2 
 27   569 Jacobs, Carly       10 Lyman Hall           2:33.00    2:37.02   1 
 28   489 Guerra, Jacqueline  11 Guilford             2:21.20    2:38.31   3 
 29   575 Sy, Mouna           12 Lyman Hall           2:33.00    2:38.94   1 
 30    84 Hinton, Paige       11 Bristol Central      2:33.00    2:40.49   1 
 31    81 Curtis, Meghan      11 Bristol Central      2:35.00    2:40.80   1 
 32   422 Codilla, Kiana      9 Fitch                2:35.00    2:42.08   1 
 33   855 Agular, Jatzari     11 Wilbur Cross         2:35.00    2:45.81   1 
 34       Giordano, Savannah     Bethel               2:33.86    2:49.10   1 
 35   667 Freitas, Alexa      11 Newington            2:35.00    2:53.58   1 
 36   671 Zacharias, Angelin  11 Newington            2:35.00    3:02.35   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:55.44  2008        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   524 Morris, Christian   12 Immaculate           1:59.45    1:59.53   3  10   
  2   865 Flores, Carlos      12 Wilbur Cross         2:01.00    2:00.41   3   8   
  3   687 Gebril, Omar        12 North Haven          2:02.50    2:00.53   3   7   
  4   476 Gambardella, Corey  12 Guilford             2:02.00    2:00.72   3   6   
  5   888 Ali, Muhammad       10 Wm Hall              2:00.94    2:01.32   3   5   
  6   629 Coleman, Jalen      12 Middletown           2:03.00    2:03.51   2   4   
  7   261 Porte, Nick         11 Daniel Hand          2:01.90    2:05.71   3   2   
  8   960 Sylvain, Pierre     10 Xavier               1:59.00    2:05.91   3   1   
  9   893 Canarie, Cole       11 Wm Hall              2:00.40    2:06.05   3 
 10   509 Dorsey, George      12 Hillhouse                       2:06.13   2 
 11   131 LeBeau, Chris       12 Bristol Eastern      2:03.00    2:07.46   2 
 12    97 Andrews, Simon      12 Bristol Central      2:05.80    2:07.83   2 
 13   640 Marino, Drue        12 Middletown           2:05.00    2:07.99   2 
 14   867 Gorham, Danny       11 Wilbur Cross         2:06.00    2:08.61   1 
 15   482 Smith, William      11 Guilford             2:06.00    2:08.67   1 
 16   558 Healy, Sean         12 Ledyard              2:05.24    2:09.03   2 
 17   953 Moeller, David      11 Xavier               2:00.98    2:09.03   3 
 18   742 Gonzales, Cameron   12 Plainfield           2:06.00    2:09.75   1 
 19   680 Murray, Shamar      11 Newington            2:06.00    2:10.87   1 
 20   105 Grant, Alrick       12 Bristol Central      2:05.80    2:11.27   1 
 21   866 Gomez-Stafford, Ju  12 Wilbur Cross         2:06.00    2:12.15   1 
 22   790 Lezon, Derek        12 South Windsor        2:06.00    2:12.82   1 
 23   787 Cestari, Brendan    12 South Windsor        2:06.00    2:13.80   1 
 24    99 Chawner, Adam       10 Bristol Central      2:05.50    2:14.26   2 
 25   212 Sagers, Ian         10 Conard               2:06.00    2:14.32   1 
 26   895 Chavey, Paul        10 Wm Hall              2:06.00    2:15.04   1 
 27   789 Jamil, Asfar        12 South Windsor        2:04.90    2:19.13   2 
 28   238 Levitts, Blake      11 Cromwell             2:06.00    2:23.34   1 
 29   237 Keithan, Ben        11 Cromwell             2:06.00    2:23.73   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 4:53.05  5/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
 Meet Qualifying:  5:55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   761 Daily, Maeve        12 Simsbury             5:13.00    5:17.78   3  10   
  2   489 Guerra, Jacqueline  11 Guilford             5:14.00    5:22.35   3   8   
  3   708 Symon, Elise        12 North Haven          5:18.00    5:24.45   3   7   
  4   728 Carleson, Cassandr  9 Plainfield           5:23.00    5:26.45   3   6   
  5   290 DiStefano, Liv      9 East Hampton         5:34.87    5:26.58   3   5   
  6   513 Marcone, Danielle   12 Immaculate           5:10.18    5:28.15   3   4   
  7   472 Wilcox, Julia       10 Glastonbury          5:38.84    5:29.49   2   2   
  8   451 Braga, Angela       10 Glastonbury          5:39.61    5:29.83   2   1   
  9   178 Eisler, Liana       10 Conard               5:36.70    5:30.18   3 
 10   927 Lynch, Francesca    10 Wm Hall              5:40.00    5:35.24   2 
 11   265 Baker, Emily        11 Daniel Hand          5:39.00    5:36.42   2 
 12   573 ottens, Emily       9 Lyman Hall           5:40.00    5:37.47   2 
 13   169 Schwab, Emily       11 Cheshire             5:46.50    5:39.47   2 
 14   462 Mulready, Devin     9 Glastonbury          5:43.30    5:43.41   2 
 15   370 Horvath, Allyssa    11 EO Smith             5:43.00    5:44.57   2 
 16   496 Wiesler, Clara      9 Guilford             5:48.00    5:45.80   2 
 17   454 Eagan, Kelly        10 Glastonbury          5:43.87    5:46.47   2 
 18   732 Moran, Emily        10 Plainfield           5:35.00    5:47.26   3 
 19       Rose, Elizabeth        EO Smith             5:35.00    5:47.63   3 
 20   783 Hurd, Lindsey       10 South Windsor                   5:53.29   1 
 21    56 Cosgrove, Courtney  12 Branford             5:49.00    5:55.83   2 
 22   463 Naylor, Amanda      11 Glastonbury          5:53.15    5:57.11   1 
 23   163 Longmore, Emily     10 Cheshire             5:55.00    5:58.82   1 
 24   375 Oliver, Erica       11 EO Smith             5:52.00    5:59.53   1 
 25   490 Keanna, Claire      11 Guilford             5:55.00    5:59.73   1 
 26   511 Cassetta, Katy      11 Immaculate           5:48.12    6:02.42   2 
 27    10 Monroe, Alexa       10 Berlin               5:52.00    6:04.28   1 
 28     9 Marolda, Madison    11 Berlin               5:50.00    6:04.79   1 
 29   541 Greeley, Averie     11 Ledyard              5:55.00    6:04.87   1 
 30   711 Follo, Jessica      12 Northwest Cathol     5:54.00    6:05.31   1 
 31   651 Greenspon, Annalee  12 New Canaan           5:54.62    6:11.87   1 
 32   296 Rivard-Lentz, Kate  11 East Hampton         5:48.10    6:20.04   2 
 33    79 Crumrine, Morgan    11 Bristol Central      5:55.00    6:33.98   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 4:16.80  5/3/2014    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
 Meet Qualifying:  4:48.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    70 Mastrianni, Marzio  10 Branford             4:26.00    4:22.14   3  10   
  2   533 Ruffing, Ben        12 Joel Barlow          4:23.00    4:23.46   3   8   
  3   441 Reeves, Chris       12 Glastonbury          4:26.59    4:23.60   3   7   
  4   894 Cassidy, Patrick    12 Wm Hall              4:28.60    4:24.50   3   6   
  5   889 Anderson, Miller    10 Wm Hall              4:26.82    4:26.90   3   5   
  6   778 Davis, Solomon      11 Simsbury             4:27.11    4:29.75   3   4   
  7   475 Davidson, Finn      12 Guilford             4:30.00    4:31.04   3   2   
  8   344 Whittaker, Samuel   10 East Lyme            4:30.50    4:31.53   3   1   
  9   907 Rendon, Dylan       10 Wm Hall              4:32.29    4:31.89   3 
 10   896 Cormier, Trey       10 Wm Hall              4:34.30    4:33.45   2 
 11   943 Curran, Owen        11 Xavier               4:29.00    4:35.03   3 
 12   580 Oliveira, Brian     11 Lyman Hall           4:35.00    4:35.81   2 
 13   629 Coleman, Jalen      12 Middletown           4:35.65    4:36.01   2 
 14   131 LeBeau, Chris       12 Bristol Eastern      4:35.00    4:36.25   2 
 15   448 Wilcox, Sam         10 Glastonbury          4:34.02    4:37.24   2 
 16   347 Balkus, Brian       12 EO Smith             4:33.50    4:37.85   3 
 17   412 Kerst, Matt         12 Fitch                4:28.60    4:38.11   3 
 18   940 Blanchard, Tom      12 Xavier               4:30.24    4:38.42   3 
 19   951 Lally, Owen         11 Xavier               4:30.00    4:38.46   3 
 20   417 Readett, Tom        11 Fitch                4:43.20    4:39.63   1 
 21    23 Carraturo, Brian    12 Bethel               4:38.98    4:40.90   2 
 22   908 Reynolds, Mack      10 Wm Hall              4:45.50    4:41.82   1 
 23   523 Mcnerney, Connor    11 Immaculate           4:41.23    4:43.28   2 
 24   944 Curran, William     10 Xavier               4:38.00    4:44.13   2 
 25   446 Smith, Jacob        9 Glastonbury          4:41.50    4:44.15   2 
 26   779 Gutierrez, Matthew  12 Simsbury             4:43.10    4:44.27   1 
 27   195 Allen, William      12 Conard               4:43.00    4:44.78   2 
 28   560 King, Zachary       11 Ledyard              4:43.07    4:45.23   1 
 29   869 Hussain, Musa       10 Wilbur Cross         4:48.00    4:45.74   1 
 30   724 Waterston, Brian    12 Northwest Cathol     4:46.00    4:46.53   1 
 31   677 Doyle, Thomas       12 Newington            4:40.00    4:47.51   2 
 32   115 Roy, Matthew        11 Bristol Central      4:45.80    4:48.65   1 
 33   754 Cheyney, Cameron    12 Rocky Hill           4:45.70    4:48.98   1 
 34   211 Remigino, Matthew   11 Conard               4:48.00    4:49.11   1 
 35   627 Carlson, Ben        11 Middletown           4:37.00    4:49.16   2 
 36   743 Lewis, Zach         12 Plainfield           4:48.00    4:49.83   1 
 37   897 Daly, Patrick       11 Wm Hall              4:48.00    4:50.71   1 
 38   948 Hettrick, Dan       12 Xavier               4:30.00    4:51.88   3 
 39    66 Byrne, Andrew       12 Branford             4:47.90    4:52.53   1 
 40   333 Donnelly, John      12 East Lyme            4:42.60    4:53.12   2 
 41   873 Rodriguez, Cristop  11 Wilbur Cross         4:48.00    4:54.95   1 
 42   212 Sagers, Ian         10 Conard               4:48.00    4:55.08   1 
 43   959 Selfors, Dillon     10 Xavier               4:40.00    4:55.84   2 
 44   955 Prydun, Matt        10 Xavier               4:38.00    4:56.72   2 
 45   941 Christie, Trevor    11 Xavier               4:38.00    4:57.95   2 
 46   114 Petrosky, Mark      9 Bristol Central      4:47.00    4:58.35   1 
 47   914 Rocheleau, Ryan     12 Wm Hall              4:48.00    5:02.08   1 
 48   837 D'Inzeo, Chris      9 West Haven           4:48.00    5:06.33   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 24.54  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
 Meet Qualifying:  29.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    49 Palmer, Cassidy     12 Bloomfield             24.00      24.95  11  10   
  2   704 Marriott, Erica     10 North Haven            25.50      25.69  11   8   
  3   227 Yearwood, Andraya   9 Cromwell               26.34      25.75  10   7   
  4   186 McMahon, Elizabeth  11 Conard                 26.10      26.10  11   6   
  5   887 Dooley, Brianna     12 Windsor                25.85      26.18  11   5   
  6   391 Floyd, Teyah        12 Farmington             26.20      26.31  11   4   
  7    36 Brown, Cheyenne     12 Bloomfield             25.75      26.38  11   2   
  8    15 Xiarhos, Nikki      11 Berlin                 27.00      26.51  10   1   
  9    47 Mills, Andrea       12 Bloomfield             26.00      26.82  11 
 10   826 Robinson, Tiandra   12 Weaver                 27.30      27.07   9 
 11   272 Harmon, Gabrielle   11 Daniel Hand            26.70      27.14  10 
 12    33 Belvit, Hope        9 Bloomfield             28.77      27.20   3 
 13   733 Newbury, Isabella   9 Plainfield             27.30      27.41   9 
 14   595 White, Dasia        11 Maloney                27.80      27.47   8 
 15   829 Ward, Zeandrea      11 Weaver                 27.20      27.50   9 
 16   717 Wolliston, Sheena   10 Northwest Cathol       28.00      27.56   6 
 17   286 Walton, Abby        11 Daniel Hand            27.50      27.80   8 
 18    61 Nwagboli, Mary      10 Branford               28.50      27.87   4 
 19   121 Laprise, Kailey     10 Bristol Eastern        27.50      27.98   8 
 20   279 Phillips, Bridget   10 Daniel Hand            28.00      28.05   6 
 21   714 McCooty, Jon'yea    12 Northwest Cathol       28.20      28.09   5 
 22   859 McPherson, Tiler    11 Wilbur Cross           28.10      28.10   6 
 23   425 Johnson, Lilly      11 Fitch                  27.80      28.16   7 
 24   491 Lauzier, Rachel     12 Guilford               27.90      28.19   7 
 25    41 Colon, Elicia       9 Bloomfield             27.00      28.20  10 
 26    13 Muscatello, Maxine  10 Berlin                 27.80      28.24   8 
 27   854 Jackson, Yaleija    10 Wilbur Cross           28.30      28.25   5 
 28   621 Perrotta, Chelsea   11 Middletown             28.70      28.27   3 
 29   825 Bell, Amari         12 Weaver                 27.50      28.28   9 
 30       Grahm, Zoe             Bethel                 28.35      28.32   5 
 31    40 Clarke, Morgan      10 Bloomfield             28.55      28.34   4 
 32   853 Godwin, Jasmine     12 Wilbur Cross           28.60      28.46   3 
 33   487 Bohan, Jessica      11 Guilford               27.90      28.47   7 
 34   297 Roberts, Madison    12 East Hampton           28.02      28.48   6 
 35    32 Banton, Jahlia      10 Bloomfield             27.20      28.51   9 
 36   469 Soule, Selina       9 Glastonbury            28.29      28.51   5 
 37   737 Viard, Nevelle      10 Plainfield             28.90      28.52   2 
 38   759 Candito, Lyndsay    12 Simsbury               27.80      28.54   8 
 39   192 Schneider, Allison  9 Conard                 26.90      28.54  10 
 40   607 Davis, Nasharie     11 Middletown             28.90      28.56   2 
 41   803 Chinitz, Alexa      10 Staples                27.93      28.60   6 
 42   735 St. Jean, Alexis    12 Plainfield             28.60      28.60   3 
 43   158 DelVecchio, Ruth    9 Cheshire               28.40      28.61   4 
 44   718 Woods, Kiana        10 Northwest Cathol       27.80      28.63   7 
 45   119 Floyd, Vanessa      12 Bristol Eastern        28.00      28.65   6 
 46    37 Brown, Shante       10 Bloomfield             27.40      28.66   9 
 47   315 Kelly, J'Naya       10 East Lyme              28.40      28.67   5 
 48   808 Marino, Cecelia     10 Staples                28.80      28.69   2 
 49   185 McCrudden, Clare    12 Conard                 28.50      28.76   4 
 50   269 Dean, Hayley        10 Daniel Hand            28.50      28.81   4 
 51    45 Lewis, Richina      10 Bloomfield             27.60      28.94   8 
 52   320 Quevreaux, Anne     12 East Lyme              29.00      28.95   1 
 53   364 Alicea, Julia       9 EO Smith               27.80      28.99   7 
 54   750 Ford, Zykeya        12 Rocky Hill             27.90      29.02   7 
 55   615 Lapham, Olivia      11 Middletown             28.90      29.04   2 
 56    96 Whitten, Shy-Ann    11 Bristol Central        28.50      29.06   4 
 57   813 Robbins, Leah       11 Staples                28.80      29.19   2 
 58   287 Whelehan, Heather   12 Daniel Hand            27.80      29.21   7 
 59   123 Lewandoski, Mikayl  12 Bristol Eastern        28.50      29.32   4 
 60   365 Bernstein, Carly    12 EO Smith               28.40      29.32   5 
 61   222 Keane, Mckenzie     11 Cromwell               27.91      29.46   7 
 62    86 Johnston, Sydney    9 Bristol Central        28.80      29.53   3 
 63   827 Rose, Tiajah        11 Weaver                 28.10      30.01   6 
 64   314 Jackson, Nahisha    10 East Lyme              29.00      30.14   2 
 65   665 Brown, Tamayra      12 Newington              28.80      30.80   3 
 66    82 Hamilton, Avery     9 Bristol Central        29.00      31.82   1 
 67    78 Bancroft, Paige     9 Bristol Central        29.00      32.75   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 21.23  2001        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
 Meet Qualifying:  23.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   830 Doyley, Mark        12 Weaver                 21.25      21.88   8  10   
  2   630 Dandridge, Garrett  11 Middletown             22.34      22.23   8   8   
  3   626 Bradshaw, DeShaun   11 Middletown             22.54      22.31   8   7   
  4   479 Lembo-Frey, Jordan  12 Guilford               22.70      22.65   8   6   
  5   263 Veth, Max           12 Daniel Hand            22.40      22.77   8   5   
  6   834 Butler, Talon       12 West Haven             23.10      23.15   6   4   
  7   335 Hatajik, Dylan      11 East Lyme              23.10      23.17   7   2   
  8   442 Rison, Andrew       10 Glastonbury            23.10      23.26   7   1   
  9   918 Touch, Sovannarith  12 Wm Hall                23.10      23.34   7 
 10   520 Curra, Dominick     11 Immaculate             23.14      23.34   6 
 11   862 Barnes, Jasiah      10 Wilbur Cross           23.70      23.45   3 
 12   831 Smyth-Harriott, De  11 Weaver                 23.67      23.57   4 
 13   721 Deveau, Samuel      10 Northwest Cathol       23.60      23.64   4 
 14   505 Grate, Malcolm      11 Hartford Public        23.60      23.65   4 
 15   143 Killea, Liam        11 Cheshire               22.80      23.66   8 
 16   134 Rodriguez, Felipe   12 Bristol Eastern        23.60      23.68   5 
 16   383 McKinley-Jones, Is  12 Farmington             23.40      23.68   6 
 18   675 Carldwell, Carlum   11 Newington              22.88      23.68   8 
 19   910 Rivera, Joshua      11 Wm Hall                23.70      23.71   4 
 20   832 Thomas, Jelani      12 Weaver                 23.78      23.74   3 
 21   400 Albo, Adrian        11 Fitch                  23.74      23.78   3 
 22   600 Rosa, Cadien        12 Maloney                23.30      23.83   6 
 23   723 Mackay-Morgan, Dam  12 Northwest Cathol       23.50      23.84   5 
 24   596 Anti, Frederick     12 Maloney                23.00      23.89   7 
 25   197 Chukwura, Chinedu   11 Conard                 23.80      23.90   2 
 26   140 Frankel, Josh       12 Cheshire               23.80      24.03   2 
 27   342 Tricarico, Nichola  11 East Lyme              23.60      24.04   4 
 28   258 McMahon, Ethan      11 Daniel Hand            22.90      24.15   7 
 29   361 Tejada, Abdiel      11 EO Smith               23.70      24.22   4 
 30   243 Sapp, Kristian      12 Cromwell               23.80      24.22   1 
 31   229 Caracoglia, Anthon  9 Cromwell               23.80      24.23   3 
 31   874 Rowe, Tahjay        11 Wilbur Cross           23.80      24.23   1 
 33   199 Findley, Micah      12 Conard                 23.80      24.27   2 
 34   445 Silas, David        12 Glastonbury            23.60      24.27   5 
 35   353 Fisher, Devon       12 EO Smith               23.78      24.46   3 
 36   579 McFarline, Randy    11 Lyman Hall             23.10      24.61   6 
 37   725 Williams, Jayson    12 Northwest Cathol       23.74      24.64   3 
 38   506 Satchel, Lawrence   11 Hartford Public        23.80      24.72   1 
 39   840 Oakes, Tamarko      11 West Haven             23.40      24.78   5 
 40   354 Kent, Dan           11 EO Smith               23.75      24.88   3 
 41    69 Macaay, Carlos      11 Branford               23.80      24.90   2 
 42   877 Foster, Eric        12 Windsor                23.25      24.92   6 
 43   202 Hassan, Mohamed     11 Conard                 23.80      24.92   2 
 44   305 Magge, Nicholas     11 East Hampton           23.40      25.02   6 
 45   693 Snipes, Jani        10 North Haven            23.80      25.03   2 
 46   782 Traubert, Joshua    12 Simsbury               23.80      25.03   1 
 47   264 XU, Tony            12 Daniel Hand            23.50      25.53   5 
 48   145 Kwon, Albert        10 Cheshire               23.80      25.60   2 
 49   240 Pudlinski, Chris    12 Cromwell               23.80      26.63   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Varsity: # 10:54.79  5/4/2013    Cate Allen, Fairfield Warde              
 Meet Qualifying:  12:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   486 Bloss, Meredith     10 Guilford            11:20.00   11:26.60   10   
  2   461 McGill, Erin        11 Glastonbury         11:23.19   11:41.23    8   
  3   467 Ross, Alexandra     11 Glastonbury         11:17.83   11:44.70    7   
  4   513 Marcone, Danielle   12 Immaculate          11:22.34   11:50.32    6   
  5   809 McCambly, Elysse    10 Staples             11:34.68   12:00.36    5   
  6   377 Thompson, Talisse   11 EO Smith            12:06.00   12:01.63    4   
  7     6 Cancellieri, Julia  9 Berlin              12:40.00   12:17.06    2   
  8    87 Jones, Hannah       12 Bristol Central     12:20.00   12:17.38    1   
  9   160 Kreidwise, Maya     12 Cheshire            12:45.00   12:19.97  
 10   169 Schwab, Emily       11 Cheshire            12:36.60   12:23.40  
 11   153 Addesso, Amanda     10 Cheshire            12:39.60   12:26.23  
 12   399 Wiegmann, Katrina   9 Farmington          12:36.00   12:26.52  
 13       Graves, Miranda        EO Smith            12:10.00   12:27.31  
 14   463 Naylor, Amanda      11 Glastonbury         12:27.41   12:29.91  
 15    90 Peabody, Christian  12 Bristol Central     12:30.00   12:40.29  
 16   458 Kattman, Gaelyn     12 Glastonbury         12:45.63   12:42.91  
 17   372 kissane, molly      11 EO Smith            12:50.00   12:44.11  
 18   273 Hartmann, Victoria  12 Daniel Hand         12:40.00   12:44.34  
 19   267 Caruth, Colleen     12 Daniel Hand         12:50.00   12:46.42  
 20   327 Whittaker, Lillian  12 East Lyme           12:45.10   12:55.72  
 21   163 Longmore, Emily     10 Cheshire            12:50.00   12:59.67  
 22   766 Hildebrandt, Elise  11 Simsbury            12:50.00   13:05.80  
 23   177 Dynowski, Nora      12 Conard              12:50.00   13:21.89  
 24   190 Prescott, Julia     10 Conard              12:50.00   13:28.56  
 25    95 Sirko, Alexandria   10 Bristol Central     12:48.00   13:53.83  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 9:27.77  5/3/2014    Oliver Hickson, Staples                   
 Meet Qualifying:  10:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   795 Landowne, William   11 Staples              9:30.66    9:47.98   2  10   
  2   798 Seiple, Benjamin    11 Staples              9:47.80    9:48.76   2   8   
  3   792 Green, Sunil        11 Staples              9:49.03    9:58.34   2   7   
  4   901 Landis, Willem      11 Wm Hall             10:01.20    9:59.30   2   6   
  5   896 Cormier, Trey       10 Wm Hall              9:46.38   10:05.85   2   5   
  6   580 Oliveira, Brian     11 Lyman Hall          10:05.00   10:07.78   2   4   
  7   523 Mcnerney, Connor    11 Immaculate          10:02.00   10:14.67   2   2   
  8   484 Stern, Joshua       12 Guilford            10:40.00   10:18.55   1   1   
  9   638 Lecky, Matt         10 Middletown          10:23.00   10:20.23   2 
 10   919 Wisialowski, Jack   10 Wm Hall             10:29.85   10:20.52   2 
 11   913 Rocheleau, Jake     11 Wm Hall             10:14.75   10:20.82   2 
 12   900 Keith, Patrick      10 Wm Hall             10:14.06   10:22.29   2 
 13   904 O'Gorman, Tommy     12 Wm Hall             10:23.20   10:24.82   2 
 14   440 Printy, Oliver      10 Glastonbury         10:25.00   10:25.11   2 
 15   347 Balkus, Brian       12 EO Smith            10:34.00   10:26.12   1 
 16   897 Daly, Patrick       11 Wm Hall             10:23.80   10:27.79   2 
 17   869 Hussain, Musa       10 Wilbur Cross        10:41.00   10:28.39   1 
 18   949 Hocking, Patrick    12 Xavier              10:35.00   10:32.22   1 
 19   344 Whittaker, Samuel   10 East Lyme            9:59.00   10:33.61   2 
 20    22 Bell, Dillon        12 Bethel              10:42.12   10:37.38   1 
 21   915 Skwiot, Patrick     12 Wm Hall             10:45.00   10:40.71   1 
 22   641 Mazzeo, Stefano     11 Middletown          10:27.00   10:40.88   2 
 23   198 Dires, Sophonias    9 Conard              10:45.00   10:42.69   1 
 24   917 Swain, Andrew       12 Wm Hall             10:40.39   10:43.70   1 
 25   519 Cropsey, Patrick    11 Immaculate          10:35.00   10:44.05   1 
 26   843 Villanueva, Sebast  9 West Haven          10:42.00   10:45.96   1 
 27   116 Stafford, Benjamin  9 Bristol Central     10:44.00   10:47.10   1 
 28   695 Tong, Jordan        12 North Haven         10:45.00   10:47.43   1 
 29   958 Salley, Mike        10 Xavier              10:42.00   10:48.11   1 
 30   567 Withrow, Geralson   12 Ledyard             10:44.00   10:48.25   1 
 31   522 Gasparrini, Willia  11 Immaculate          10:43.26   10:48.28   1 
 32   129 Dayton, Harrison    12 Bristol Eastern     10:40.00   10:50.55   1 
 33   234 Drzewicki, Alec     12 Cromwell            10:45.00   10:52.03   1 
 34   873 Rodriguez, Cristop  11 Wilbur Cross        10:31.00   10:52.39   2 
 35   945 Goggins, Peter      12 Xavier              10:35.00   10:52.82   1 
 36   961 Taylor, Zachary     12 Xavier              10:42.00   10:53.12   1 
 37   952 Luke, George        9 Xavier              10:32.00   10:56.66   1 
 38   103 Funk, Benjamin      12 Bristol Central     10:45.00   10:59.41   1 
 39   906 Powell, Kory        12 Wm Hall             10:45.00   10:59.45   1 
 40   627 Carlson, Ben        11 Middletown          10:19.00   11:00.62   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 3:55.81  5/7/2016    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         E Snape, D Rivers, L Rivers, G Curtis             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:00.32    4:05.07   3  10   
     1) 46 Mars, Jillian 19             2) 42 Harris, Jahleah 18          
     3) 30 Anderson, Monique 18         4) 38 Campbell, Shenequa 19       
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:06.82    4:07.94   3   8   
     1) 450 Anderson, Lindsey 18        2) 470 Sparrow, Grace 19          
     3) 468 Seymour, Madison 17         4) 452 Brinckman, Danielle 17     
  3 Daniel Hand                                       4:06.22    4:09.04   3   7   
     1) 277 O'Neil, Caroline 17         2) 272 Harmon, Gabrielle 18       
     3) 286 Walton, Abby 18             4) 287 Whelehan, Heather 17       
  4 Plainfield                                        4:10.00    4:11.56   3   6   
     1) 731 Miller, Cassandra 17        2) 728 Carleson, Cassandra 20     
     3) 733 Newbury, Isabella 20        4) 729 Carleson, Kate 20          
  5 Immaculate                                        4:15.10    4:12.60   2   5   
     1) 510 Cartee, Morganne 19         2) 514 Sedensky, Audrey 18        
     3) 512 Connolly, Emma 18           4) 515 Valentine, Dominique 18    
  6 East Lyme                                         4:15.00    4:19.06   3   4   
     1) 311 Deveau, Saige 19            2) 318 Mason, Claire 18           
     3) 321 Riker, Isabelle 18          4) 324 Solinsky, Kathryn 19       
  7 Bristol Central                                   4:30.00    4:20.24   1   2   
     1) 83 Hinton, Mia 20               2) 92 Pizarro, Nicole 17          
     3) 80 Cummings, Ashley 17          4) 91 Petke, Erin 19              
  8 Conard                                            4:12.50    4:20.30   3   1   
     1) 181 Hambrecht, Gretchen 17      2) 193 Siembab, Aianna 19         
     3) 180 Glynn, Isabella 20          4) 186 McMahon, Elizabeth 18      
  9 EO Smith                                          4:18.00    4:21.51   2 
     1) 367 Doherty, Courtney 20        2) 365 Bernstein, Carly 17        
     3) 366 Dahmani, Celya 17           4) 374 Morgan, Megan 18           
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      4:12.70    4:23.12   3 
     1) 851 Conaway, Nyla 19            2) 855 Agular, Jatzari 18         
     3) 852 Eden, Elexis 19             4) 861 Rivers, Leah 17            
 11 Bristol Eastern                                   4:28.00    4:29.08   2 
     1) 119 Floyd, Vanessa 17           2) 123 Lewandoski, Mikayla 17     
     3) 122 LeBeau, Jillian 17          4) 121 Laprise, Kailey 19         
 12 Maloney                                           4:40.00    4:31.05   1 
     1) 585 Bekasi, Anne 19             2) 589 Kenney, Sarah 17           
     3) 588 Fermaint, Jennifer 20       4) 591 levesque, Charlise 20      
 13 Cromwell                                          4:25.60    4:34.37   2 
     1) 218 Chaves, Amanda 20           2) 219 DellaRatta, Caitlin 19     
     3) 222 Keane, Mckenzie 18          4) 225 Savinelli, Meghan 18       
 14 Ledyard                                           4:29.00    4:38.80   1 
     1) 549 Torres, Shannon 17          2) 547 Mercer, Isabelle 17        
     3) 545 Kassim, Kayla 17            4) 542 Hopkins, Emily 18          
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Varsity: # 3:17.38  1994        , AI Prince Tech                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        3:26.00    3:24.02   3  10   
     1) 642 McMillian, Justin 17        2) 628 Cavaliere, Nico 18         
     3) 634 James, Tyshaun 17           4) 630 Dandridge, Garrett 18      
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:26.90    3:26.54   3   8   
     1) 244 Akers, Liam 18              2) 247 Calderon, Jaime 18         
     3) 260 Parker, Matt 17             4) 263 Veth, Max 17               
  3 Guilford                                          3:28.77    3:30.14   3   7   
     1) 474 Benedict, Caleb 17          2) 476 Gambardella, Corey 17      
     3) 481 Sessions, Samuel 17         4) 479 Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17      
  4 Wm Hall                                           3:32.00    3:31.01   3   6   
     1) 891 Blodgett, Connor 17         2) 916 Stabille, Mason 18         
     3) 888 Ali, Muhammad 19            4) 894 Cassidy, Patrick 17        
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:33.40    3:31.27   3   5   
     1) 437 LeClaire, Spencer 17        2) 442 Rison, Andrew 19           
     3) 445 Silas, David 17             4) 441 Reeves, Chris 17           
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      3:34.20    3:32.48   2   4   
     1) 871 Jones, Jasyn 18             2) 865 Flores, Carlos 17          
     3) 867 Gorham, Danny 18            4) 875 Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 
  7 West Haven                                        3:40.00    3:34.40   2   2   
     1) 834 Butler, Talon 17            2) 835 Colon, Kevin 18            
     3) 840 Oakes, Tamarko 18           4) 842 Tshibangu, Giovanni 17     
  8 Bristol Central                                   3:28.10    3:34.67   3   1   
     1) 110 Medina, Luis 17             2) 98 Bowes, David 20             
     3) 101 Fitzgerald, Sean 17         4) 100 Conrod, Kaynan 17          
  9 Fitch                                             3:35.30    3:35.28   2 
     1) 412 Kerst, Matt 17              2) 407 Figueroa, Tony 18          
     3) 403 Brown, Julius 18            4) 419 Schwindt, Alex 18          
 10 East Lyme                                         3:36.50    3:37.08   2 
     1) 334 Dowd, Patrick 18            2) 331 Carr, Riley 18             
     3) 338 McCauley, Ryan 18           4) 335 Hatajik, Dylan 18          
 11 Branford                                          3:38.10    3:39.47   2 
     1) 65 Alexander, Matt 19           2) 68 Kropniwicki, Aidan 19       
     3) 70 Mastrianni, Marzio 19        4) 69 Macaay, Carlos 18           
 12 EO Smith                                          3:35.00    3:40.12   2 
     1) 363 Wiggins, Jacob 17           2) 361 Tejada, Abdiel 18          
     3) 351 Elumongo, Emmanuel 20       4) 359 Rivera, Isaiah 18          
 13 Cheshire                                          3:45.00    3:46.05   1 
     1) 144 Klarman, Henry 17           2) 150 Rubin, Mark 18             
     3) 148 Meakin, Karl 17             4) 147 Marquez, Isaac 17          
 14 Ledyard                                           3:45.00    3:48.37   1 
     1) 559 Kamperschroer, Ian 19       2) 564 Wachtmann, Berkely 18      
     3) 563 Smith, James 19             4) 553 Brown, Travon 19           
 15 Conard                                            3:48.08    3:55.32   1 
     1) 206 Musto, Samuel 20            2) 213 Seecherran, Robert 18      
     3) 205 Mello, Jack 19              4) 197 Chukwura, Chinedu 18       
 -- Plainfield                                        3:40.00        DNF   2 
     1) 738 Alday, Jarvin 18            2) 743 Lewis, Zach 17             
     3) 742 Gonzales, Cameron 17        4) 745 Walton, Jason 18