Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2018 Hillhouse Winter Relays - 12/29/2018                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:48.16  12/30/2008  Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, M Walton, T Lynch, C. Green              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheehan  'A'                                        1:52.07   3 
     1) Mansfield, Patrice 9            2) Aminawung, Clarisse 10         
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
          56.67 (56.67)    1:24.78 (28.11)    1:52.07 (27.30)
  2 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:57.56   3 
     1) Clark, Kayla 11                 2) Geignetter, Mia 9              
     3) Christie, Nia 10                4) Johnson, Olivia 12             
      1:00.32 (1:00.32)    1:29.54 (29.23)    1:57.56 (28.02)
  3 East Hartford  'A'                                  1:57.79   3 
     1) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12             2) Smith, Nichele 12              
     3) Oliveras, Yarisha 10            4) Minott, Gabriella 9            
          59.93 (59.93)    1:30.58 (30.65)    1:57.79 (27.22)
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     1:58.43   2 
     1) Jenkins, Imani 11               2) Turner, Ryley 11               
     3) Wiggins, Jeralyn 11             4) Sosnovich, Natalie 11          
          58.26 (58.26)    1:29.01 (30.76)    1:58.43 (29.42)
  5 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    1:58.89   1 
     1) Henkel, Olivia 10               2) Duncanson, Reilly 9            
     3) Mullally, Niamh 9               4) Pardales, Olivia 12            
      1:00.89 (1:00.89)    1:30.37 (29.49)    1:58.89 (28.52)
  6 Woodland  'A'                                       1:59.17   3 
     1) Poehailos, Erica 10             2) Laliberte, Karly 12            
     3) Poulos, Kim 9                   4) Brennan, Jade 11               
      1:00.17 (1:00.17)    1:30.53 (30.36)    1:59.17 (28.65)
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     1:59.92   2 
     1) Carroll, Isabel Marie 10        2) Akomeah, Sarah 11              
     3) Williams, Jonaye 11             4) Syms, Alanah 11                
          59.51 (59.51)    1:30.62 (31.11)    1:59.92 (29.30)
  8 Newtown  'A'                                        2:01.00   3 
     1) Holcomb, Sarah 11               2) Rowen, Katie 9                 
     3) Swierbut, Carly 12              4) Teixeira, Catherine 9          
      1:01.97 (1:01.97)    1:34.49 (32.52)    2:01.00 (26.52)
  9 Southington  'A'                                    2:01.19   2 
     1) Carroll, Meghan 9               2) Asido, Kaitlyn 9               
     3) Andrews, Bethany 10             4) Muir, Nina 9                   
      1:00.16 (1:00.16)    1:32.00 (31.84)    2:01.19 (29.20)
 10 Bristol Central  'A'                                2:01.68   1 
     1) Labbe, Morgan 10                2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Veronesi, Sofia 9               4) Stone, Emma 10                 
      1:00.19 (1:00.19)    1:31.06 (30.87)    2:01.68 (30.63)
 11 Torrington  'A'                                     2:02.52   1 
     1) Barto, Callie 12                2) Goodwin, Amaris 10             
     3) Jones, Micheala 12              4) Estefani, Abigail 10           
      1:02.22 (1:02.22)    1:32.54 (30.32)    2:02.52 (29.99)
 12 North Haven  'A'                                    2:07.59   2 
     1) Rogers, Katie 12                2) Gebril, Zaina 10               
     3) Tong, Jade 12                   4) Curcio, Sammy 11               
      1:03.31 (1:03.31)    1:36.91 (33.61)    2:07.59 (30.68)
 13 West Haven  'A'                                     2:10.76   1 
     1) Sutherland, Samiyah 11          2) Valaitis, Sophia 12            
     3) McDonald, Adrianna 9            4) Williams, Tomalyn 10           
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)    1:38.71 (37.42)    2:10.76 (32.05)
 14 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                   2:13.57   1 
     1) O'Neill, Claire 11              2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) Jackson, Brigitte 12            4) Pagliaro, Maria 11             
      1:03.32 (1:03.32)    1:40.61 (37.30)    2:13.57 (32.97)
 15 New Fairfield  'A'                                  2:17.66   1 
     1) Riccardi, Vanessa 12            2) Ruiz, Miah 9                   
     3) Enright, Gwyneth 9              4) Deldin, Arianna 11             
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)    1:42.32 (37.32)    2:17.66 (35.34)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 
Meet Records: # 4:09.83  12/29/2009  Windsor, Windsor                          
                         N Rodriques, B Allen, A Graves, S Presley         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                    4:25.14   2 
     1) Harding, Molly 9                2) Bridgeford, Maya 9             
     3) Braga, Angela 12                4) Sparrow, Grace 12              
      1:07.24 (1:07.24)  2:15.37 (1:08.13)  3:23.27 (1:07.91)  4:25.14 (1:01.88)
  2 Newtown  'A'                                        4:37.66   1 
     1) Wong, Laura 11                  2) Daly, Amelia 9                 
     3) McCarthy, Ally 9                4) Barricelli, Elise 9            
      1:12.37 (1:12.37)  2:22.38 (1:10.02)  3:33.25 (1:10.88)  4:37.66 (1:04.42)
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:43.00   1 
     1) Mushinski, Gabrielle 12         2) Violette, Olivia 10            
     3) Dubuc, Olivia 12                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
      1:03.93 (1:03.93)  2:14.48 (1:10.56)  3:26.73 (1:12.26)  4:43.00 (1:16.27)
  4 East Hartford  'A'                                  4:43.69   2 
     1) Savage, Brianna 12              2) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
     3) Smith, Nichele 12               4) Rosa, Samantha 11              
      1:14.43 (1:14.43)  2:22.68 (1:08.26)  3:34.63 (1:11.95)  4:43.69 (1:09.07)
  5 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:46.86   1 
     1) Veronesi, Sofia 9               2) Medina, Audrey 9               
     3) Alexander, Alexia 10            4) Stone, Emma 10                 
      1:10.91 (1:10.91)  2:24.91 (1:14.00)  3:36.46 (1:11.56)  4:46.86 (1:10.40)
  6 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:52.98   2 
     1) Howard, Kayla 11                2) Dortch, Chanelle 12            
     3) Dollahite, Rebecca 11           4) Combs, Morgan 10               
      1:12.81 (1:12.81)  2:29.22 (1:16.42)  3:45.79 (1:16.58)  4:52.98 (1:07.19)
  7 North Haven  'A'                                    5:00.58   1 
     1) Finch, Grace 9                  2) Forbes, Ada 9                  
     3) Greene, Makayla 9               4) King, Lorelei 9                
      1:13.37 (1:13.37)  2:26.18 (1:12.82)  3:46.80 (1:20.62)  5:00.58 (1:13.78)
  8 West Haven  'A'                                     5:14.87   1 
     1) Walker, Caitlin 11              2) Lovallo, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Izzo, Selena 10                 4) Coriolan, Daelle 11            
      1:21.62 (1:21.62)  2:41.63 (1:20.02)  3:59.59 (1:17.96)  5:14.87 (1:15.28)
  9 Torrington  'A'                                     5:25.16   1 
     1) Diogostine, Makayla 10          2) Tran, Melissa 12               
     3) Russell, Amelia 9               4) Roy, Isabela 9                 
      1:22.51 (1:22.51)  2:42.81 (1:20.30)  4:03.70 (1:20.89)  5:25.16 (1:21.47)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:51.73  12/27/2014  Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Cosentino, O Allen, K Hughes, A McArdle         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                    9:50.84# 
     1) Harding, Molly 9                2) Hilliard, Kylie 9              
     3) Braga, Angela 12                4) Sparrow, Grace 12              
      2:28.14 (2:28.14)  5:00.05 (2:31.92)  7:29.28 (2:29.24)  9:50.84 (2:21.56)
  2 Manchester  'A'                                    10:15.57  
     1) Hedlund, Kate 11                2) Sullivan, Hannah 12            
     3) Glenney, Corinne 12             4) Burlette, Noella 10            
      2:29.02 (2:29.02)  5:03.09 (2:34.08)  7:45.76 (2:42.68) 10:15.57 (2:29.81)
  3 Woodland  'A'                                      10:38.38  
     1) Poulos, Chloe 9                 2) Slavin, Emma 11                
     3) Brotherton, Jill 11             4) Young, Jaden 10                
      2:45.06 (2:45.06)  5:31.94 (2:46.88)  7:58.05 (2:26.12) 10:38.38 (2:40.34)
  4 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                           10:57.15  
     1) Callis, Julia 11                2) D'Amico, Lauren 11             
     3) Minervino, Brianna 9            4) Bodak, Meara 10                
      2:43.35 (2:43.35)  5:30.04 (2:46.70)  8:11.33 (2:41.30) 10:57.15 (2:45.82)
  5 Newtown  'A'                                       10:57.32  
     1) Fetchick, Maddie 10             2) Guevara, Sophia 9              
     3) Toth, Ally 12                   4) Sortino, Mary 11               
      2:42.10 (2:42.10)  5:35.20 (2:53.11)  8:16.26 (2:41.07) 10:57.32 (2:41.06)
  6 Bristol Central  'A'                               11:01.83  
     1) Sirko, Alexandra 12             2) Furniss, Alexa 10              
     3) Heller, Marisa 10               4) Popielarz, Natalia 10          
      2:45.78 (2:45.78)  5:29.15 (2:43.37)  8:18.22 (2:49.08) 11:01.83 (2:43.61)
  7 Daniel Hand  'A'                                   11:04.32  
     1) Law, Jade 12                    2) Virgulto, Keelin 10            
     3) Steffen, Anna 10                4) Son, Anna 10                   
      2:48.07 (2:48.07)  5:33.61 (2:45.55)  8:25.98 (2:52.37) 11:04.32 (2:38.35)
  8 Southington  'A'                                   11:29.61  
     1) Famiglietti, Jenna 10           2) MacMullen, Victoria 9          
     3) Wadman, Megan 9                 4) Miranda, Sophie 9              
      2:52.18 (2:52.18)  5:41.57 (2:49.40)  8:39.81 (2:58.24) 11:29.61 (2:49.81)
  9 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                  11:46.86  
     1) Vessicchio, Arianna 12          2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) Cotjanle, Molly 11              4) Pienkos, Christina 11          
      2:48.48 (2:48.48)  5:46.98 (2:58.51)  8:46.59 (2:59.62) 11:46.86 (3:00.27)
 10 Sheehan  'A'                                       12:13.64  
     1) Brown, Lizzie 10                2) Seibt, Gretchen 10             
     3) Amodio, Arianna 9               4) Malone, Emma 9                 
      2:48.44 (2:48.44)  6:05.65 (3:17.21)  9:20.71 (3:15.07) 12:13.64 (2:52.93)
 11 North Haven  'A'                                   12:15.73  
     1) Fresher, Kelly 12               2) Libero, Madeleine 12           
     3) Casamento, Emily 12             4) Forbes, Reagan 11              
      3:08.74 (3:08.74)  6:16.62 (3:07.89)  9:22.96 (3:06.34) 12:15.73 (2:52.77)
 12 New Fairfield  'A'                                 12:35.70  
     1) Hesselbacher, Grace 11          2) Dee, Rachel 12                 
     3) Deldin, Arianna 11              4) Greco, Hayley 9                
      3:00.35 (3:00.35)  6:10.13 (3:09.78)  9:32.49 (3:22.36) 12:35.70 (3:03.22)
 13 East Hartford  'A'                                 12:42.66  
     1) Kelly, Nyriah 9                 2) Akhtar, Kalsoom 10             
     3) Rosa, Samantha 11               4) Velez muniz, Lideimi 9         
      3:15.08 (3:15.08)  6:27.10 (3:12.02)  9:36.38 (3:09.28) 12:42.66 (3:06.29)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:09.66  12/27/2014  Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         E Snape, G Curtis, L Rivers, D Rivers             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newtown  'A'                                        4:29.26   3 
     1) Moran, Victoria 11              2) Barricelli, Elise 9            
     3) Swierbut, Carly 12              4) McCarthy, Ally 9               
          55.65 (55.65)  2:05.15 (1:09.50)  4:29.26 (2:24.11)
  2 Southington  'A'                                    4:30.11   3 
     1) Litchfield, Shannon 10          2) Przybylski, Samantha 12        
     3) Verderame, Natalie 12           4) Kemnitz, Kate 12               
          57.22 (57.22)  2:04.75 (1:07.53)  4:30.11 (2:25.36)
  3 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            4:34.16   3 
     1) Boyington, Elena 12             2) Coady, Autumn 12               
     3) Duncanson, Ashley 11            4) Anziano, Emma 12               
          59.24 (59.24)  2:04.06 (1:04.82)  4:34.16 (2:30.10)
  4 Woodland  'A'                                       4:36.73   2 
     1) Poehailos, Erica 10             2) Drmic, Alanna 12               
     3) Brennan, Jade 11                4) Young, Jaden 10                
      1:00.82 (1:00.82)  2:07.99 (1:07.18)  4:36.73 (2:28.75)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                   4:38.55   3 
     1) Kave, Bianca 11                 2) Cameron, Kayla 12              
     3) Cameron, Meaghan 11             4) Sullivan, Stephanie 12         
          57.98 (57.98)  2:01.76 (1:03.78)  4:38.55 (2:36.80)
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     4:40.87   2 
     1) DeRita, Grace 11                2) Jenkins, Imani 11              
     3) Allegretti, Kaylee 10           4) Monarca, Ariana 11             
          58.54 (58.54)  2:06.20 (1:07.67)  4:40.87 (2:34.67)
  7 Glastonbury  'A'                                    4:43.06   3 
     1) Bridgeford, Maya 9              2) Norman, Mary 10                
     3) Guy, Alison 12                  4) Solecki, Joelle 10             
          59.94 (59.94)  2:07.39 (1:07.46)  4:43.06 (2:35.67)
  8 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:50.21   2 
     1) Mansfield, Patrice 9            2) Mansfield, Amelia 10           
     3) Dubuc, Olivia 12                4) Galicia, Marissa 11            
          57.69 (57.69)  2:12.17 (1:14.49)  4:50.21 (2:38.05)
  9 Bristol Central  'A'                                5:04.96   2 
     1) Hinton, Mia 11                  2) Calfe, Abby 10                 
     3) Calfe, Gabby 10                 4) Heller, Marisa 10              
      1:00.48 (1:00.48)  2:12.85 (1:12.38)  5:04.96 (2:52.12)
 10 North Haven  'A'                                    5:11.11   1 
     1) Forbes, Ada 9                   2) Greene, Makayla 9              
     3) Finch, Grace 9                  4) King, Lorelei 9                
      1:05.47 (1:05.47)  2:16.53 (1:11.07)  5:11.11 (2:54.59)
 11 Torrington  'A'                                     5:11.77   2 
     1) Goodwin, Amaris 10              2) Estefani, Abigail 10           
     3) Luba, Nikki 9                   4) Pursel-Kittle, Ali 12          
          57.68 (57.68)  2:09.83 (1:12.16)  5:11.77 (3:01.94)
 12 Manchester  'A'                                     5:11.98   1 
     1) Chiverton, Zariah 12            2) Shaw, Cherish 11               
     3) Sechrest, Brianna Jailena 9     4)                                
      1:02.78 (1:02.78)  2:07.81 (1:05.03)  5:11.98 (3:04.18)
 13 East Hartford  'A'                                  5:23.27   3 
     1) Akhtar, Kalsoom 10              2) Kelly, Nyriah 9                
     3) Minott, Gabriella 9             4) Oliveras, Yarisha 10           
      1:01.78 (1:01.78)  2:13.64 (1:11.86)  5:23.27 (3:09.64)
 14 St. Joseph  'A'                                     5:24.82   1 
     1) Frattaroli, Megan 10            2) Fedor, Emily 12                
     3) Kudravy, Riley 9                4) Naughton, Kathleen 9           
      1:03.75 (1:03.75)  2:21.29 (1:17.54)  5:24.82 (3:03.53)
 15 West Haven  'A'                                     5:37.22   1 
     1) Burroughs, Nyree 9              2) Boone, Niazia 9                
     3) Collins, Riley 10               4) Accioly, Adrianna 12           
      1:08.46 (1:08.46)  2:22.25 (1:13.80)  5:37.22 (3:14.97)
 16 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    6:08.99   2 
     1) Boyer, Abigail 9                2) Powell, Julianna 9             
     3) Zdunek, Olivia 10               4) Cohen, Anna 10                 
      1:07.96 (1:07.96)  2:40.48 (1:32.52)  6:08.99 (3:28.51)
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Records: # 12:40.67  12/27/2014  Coginchaug Regional, Coginchaug Regio    
                          A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield  'A'                                 13:31.93  
     1) Cohen, Kayla 12                 2) Riccardi, Vanessa 12           
     3) Ariola, Elena 12                4) Ruggiero, Samantha 10          
      4:08.24 (4:08.24)  5:15.84 (1:07.61)  7:56.08 (2:40.24) 13:31.93 (5:35.86)
  2 Southington  'A'                                   13:38.96  
     1) Kemnitz, Kate 12                2) Sheline, Meghan 11             
     3) Moquete Volquez, Anny 11        4) Verrilli, Lauren 10            
      4:09.77 (4:09.77)  5:15.59 (1:05.83)  7:52.11 (2:36.52) 13:38.96 (5:46.86)
  3 Newtown  'A'                                       13:39.40  
     1) Tressler, Emily 10              2) Wong, Laura 11                 
     3) Henchclife, Courtney 10         4) Hage, Olivia 12                
      4:04.11 (4:04.11)  5:15.50 (1:11.39)  7:52.74 (2:37.25) 13:39.40 (5:46.66)
  4 Woodland  'A'                                      14:22.66  
     1) Poulos, Chloe 9                 2) Gugliotti, Victoria 11         
     3) Drmic, Kayla 9                  4) Slavin, Emma 11                
      4:22.29 (4:22.29)  5:37.01 (1:14.72)  8:31.98 (2:54.98) 14:22.66 (5:50.69)
  5 Bristol Central  'A'                               14:34.61  
     1) Popielarz, Natalia 10           2) Yurko, Kristi 10               
     3) Furniss, Alexa 10               4) Sirko, Alexandra 12            
      4:24.13 (4:24.13)  5:35.18 (1:11.06)  8:23.09 (2:47.91) 14:34.61 (6:11.53)
  6 Middletown  'A'                                    14:41.04  
     1) Nenninger, Nicole 11            2) Allegretti, Kaylee 10          
     3) M'Hamdi, Hajar 10               4) Stickler, Victoria 9           
      4:16.72 (4:16.72)  5:34.63 (1:17.92)  8:45.46 (3:10.83) 14:41.04 (5:55.59)
  7 Glastonbury  'A'                                   14:47.40  
     1) Murphy, Jenna 11                2) Dickson, Olivia 9              
     3) Queen, Kelly 10                 4) LeClair, Brittany 10           
      4:37.03 (4:37.03)  5:52.09 (1:15.06)  8:38.66 (2:46.58) 14:47.40 (6:08.74)
  8 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                  15:16.74  
     1) Sullivan, Stephanie 12          2) Cameron, Meaghan 11            
     3) Martino, Karly 9                4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      4:29.70 (4:29.70)  5:36.52 (1:06.82)  8:33.34 (2:56.83) 15:16.74 (6:43.40)
  9 North Haven  'A'                                   16:07.90  
     1) Fresher, Kelly 12               2) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 12     
     3) Casamento, Emily 12             4) Forbes, Reagan 11              
      5:13.43 (5:13.43)  6:24.83 (1:11.41)  9:36.25 (3:11.42) 16:07.90 (6:31.66)
 10 Torrington  'A'                                    16:23.71  
     1) Luba, Nikki 9                   2) Pursel-Kittle, Ali 12          
     3) Diogostine, Makayla 10          4) Montefeitri, Logan 11          
      4:52.95 (4:52.95)  6:07.10 (1:14.15)  9:21.27 (3:14.17) 16:23.71 (7:02.45)
 
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle 55m
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 18.63  12/27/2014  St Joseph, St Joseph                        
                       M Daly, J Harris                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph  'A'                                       18.62#  6 
     1) Johnson, Olivia 12              2) Christie, Nia 10               
  2 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'A'                     20.12   6 
     1) Cameron, Aliya 10               2) Cameron, Kayla 12              
  3 North Haven  'A'                                      20.28   5 
     1) Zumerchik, Giselle 12           2) DeVaux, Elizabeth 11           
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                          20.41   5 
     1) Aminawung, Clarisse 10          2) Midolo, Kelly 12               
  5 St. Joseph  'B'                                       20.62   5 
     1) Espaillat, Bianca 10            2) Fedor, Emily 12                
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                      21.02   4 
     1) Rafferty, Delaney 10            2) Smith, Emma 10                 
  7 New Fairfield  'A'                                    21.25   1 
     1) Gibbons, Riley 9                2) Predham, Avery 9               
  8 Bristol Central  'A'                                  21.82   2 
     1) Michaud, Lexi 10                2) Bauer, Jadyn 10                
  9 Southington  'A'                                      21.93   2 
     1) Godlewski, Victoria 11          2) Hepp, Maddie 11                
 10 Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)  'B'                     22.00   3 
     1) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          2) Pienkos, Christina 11          
     3) Forbes, Emerson 9               4) DeBrizzi, Ava 9                
 11 Torrington  'A'                                       22.04   1 
     1) Silva, Riley 11                 2) Jusup, Joanna 9                
 12 Sheehan  'B'                                          22.15   4 
     1) Crispino, Julianna 9            2) Kaider, Allyson 9              
 13 Manchester  'A'                                       22.50   6 
     1) Ortiz, Leah 10                  2) Syms, Alanah 11                
 14 West Haven  'A'                                       23.08   3 
     1) Howard, Jime'Ra 12              2) McDonald, Adrianna 9           
 15 Woodland  'A'                                         23.26   4 
     1) Van Alstyne, Alyssa 12          2) Bernier, Hailey 11             
 16 Woodland  'B'                                         24.71   3 
     1) Cambra, Eliana 11               2) Marvin, Caitlin 11             
 

  Event 14  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 30-03  12/30/2008  Johnson, Pickford, Banning, Norwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan                9-06.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XXX
  2 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan                7-00.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Bernier, Hailey           11 Woodland              J7-00.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Godlewski, Victoria       11 Southington           J7-00.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  5 Schultz, Morgan           10 Haddam-Killingworth    6-06.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Mansur, Makayla           11 North Haven            6-00.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06
      PPP   XO  XXX
  6 Pizzuto, Sally            10 Haddam-Killingworth    6-00.00    
     5-06 6-00 6-06
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Guido, Ally               12 Sheehan                     NH
     5-06
      XXX

                            Event 14  Girls Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Sheehan                           16-06.00      10
                   2  Haddam-Killingworth               12-06.00       8
                   3  Southington                        7-00.00       5
                   3  Woodland                           7-00.00       5
                   5  North Haven                        6-00.00       2
  
  
 Event 16  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 98-04.25  12/29/2016  Stevens, Turner, Matos, Shelton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardillo, Trinity         11 Southington           39-05.50    
      32-01  39-05.50  FOUL
  2 Michie, Jasmine           11 Woodland              34-01.00    
      34-01  29-08  32-04.50
  3 McFarland, Courtney       11 North Haven           31-07.00    
      29-10  31-07  29-09
  4 Wolcheski, Riley          12 Sheehan               30-11.00    
      30-03  30-11  FOUL
  5 Morrill, MacKenzie        12 Sheehan               29-06.50    
      29-02  29-06.50  29-00.50
  6 Wesoloskie, Daniella      12 Manchester            28-09.00    
      27-04.75  FOUL  28-09
  7 Burns, Anna               11 Newtown               27-09.50    
      26-06.50  27-09.50  27-05.50
  8 Stavola, Julianna         10 Newtown               27-02.00    
      25-11.50  27-02  26-04.50
  9 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           27-01.50
      26-01  27-01.50  25-07
 10 Predham, Brooke            9 New Fairfield         26-05.00
      26-05  26-04.50  22-07
 11 Gonzalez, Judith          12 Sacred Heart          25-10.75
      23-11.50  25-10.75  24-04
 12 Cronin, Layne             12 Woodland              25-09.00    
      FOUL  25-08.50  25-09
 13 DiNatale, Anabella        10 Glastonbury          J25-09.00
      22-10  25-09  22-03
 14 McLaughlin, Kaia Brielle  10 Manchester            25-07.50    
      25-07.50  22-09  24-10
 15 Batista, Deandra          11 Torrington            25-07.00
      25-07  24-10  23-04
 16 Cocco, Emily               9 North Haven           25-04.00    
      24-03  24-03  25-04
 17 Michaka, Kayla            12 St. Joseph            24-10.50
      23-04  24-02  24-10.50
 18 Findlay, Makada           11 East Hartford         24-10.00
      24-10  23-06  22-08
 19 Batista, Deangely          9 Torrington            24-08.50
      22-09  24-02.50  24-08.50
 20 Laurenza, Makiya          10 Haddam-Killingworth   24-06.00
      24-06  24-00.50  24-01
 21 Gambardella, Paige        11 Sacred Heart          24-02.50
      24-02.50  FOUL  21-09
 22 Wesoloskie, Jordan        10 Manchester            23-10.75    
      19-11.50  23-07.25  23-10.75
 23 Scott, Chayse              9 Glastonbury           23-06.50
      22-07.50  19-07.75  23-06.50
 24 Brady, Annika             12 Newtown               23-06.00    
      23-00.75  23-01  23-06
 25 Dy, Bopha                 12 Torrington            23-04.75
      19-10  23-04.75  22-01.50
 26 Jenkins, Reilly           11 Haddam-Killingworth   23-02.50
      22-04  23-02.50  20-08
 27 Walsh, Sydney             11 Sacred Heart          23-01.50
      23-00  22-03  23-01.50
 28 Pikulik, Katherine        11 St. Joseph            23-01.00
      21-06  22-09.50  23-01
 29 Farr, Delaney             11 Southington           23-00.50    
      20-01.50  20-10.75  23-00.50
 30 Rabbani, Mashal            9 Sheehan               22-08.00    
      22-06.50  22-08  22-06.50
 31 Guerra, Daniella           9 New Fairfield        J22-08.00
      20-05  22-08  20-07.50
 32 Micoletti, Isabella        9 East Hartford         22-04.00
      20-02.50  22-04  19-11.50
 33 Minervino, Amanda         12 Haddam-Killingworth   22-02.00
      20-08.50  21-01  22-02
 34 Grabowski, Chloe          11 Southington           21-09.00    
      FOUL  21-09  18-00.50
 35 Eckardt, Brooke           10 St. Joseph            21-06.00
      18-07.50  21-06  19-10.50
 36 Price, Shealah            11 North Haven           20-00.00    
      20-00  19-07  19-04
 37 Brown, Tyra               11 East Hartford         19-09.50
      19-09.50  18-09  18-02
 38 Martin, Bridget            9 New Fairfield         19-05.00
      19-00.50  19-05  FOUL
 39 Gutierrez, Andrea         12 Woodland              18-07.00    
      16-06  18-05  18-07
 40 Nitti, Brooke              9 New Fairfield         18-02.00
      17-00  18-00.50  18-02

                             Event 16  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Southington                       84-03.00      10
                   2  Sheehan                           83-01.50       8
                   3  Newtown                           78-05.50       6
                   4  Woodland                          78-05.00       4
                   5  Manchester                        78-03.25       2
                   6  North Haven                       76-11.00       1
                   7  Glastonbury                       76-05.00       
                   8  Torrington                        73-08.25       
                   9  Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)      73-02.75       
                  10  Haddam-Killingworth               69-10.50       
                  11  St. Joseph                        69-05.50       
                  12  New Fairfield                     68-06.00       
                  13  East Hartford                     66-11.50             
 

  Event 18  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 47-01.50  12/29/2009  Raymond, Conyers, Groom, Career M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury           16-10.00    
      16-10  FOUL  16-05.50
  2 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury           16-05.00    
      16-05  16-01.50  16-02.50
  3 Ryan, Katie               11 Newtown               15-09.00    
      15-02  15-01  15-09
  4 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart          15-08.00
      14-03  14-09.50  15-08
  5 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington           15-07.00    
      15-00  14-10  15-07
  6 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   12 North Haven           15-03.00    
      15-03  FOUL  11-00
  7 Zumerchik, Giselle        12 North Haven           15-02.00    
      FOUL  15-02  FOUL
  8 Lecky, Alyssa             10 Middletown            15-01.50
      PASS  PASS  15-01.50
  9 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           14-10.00    
      13-06  14-04  14-10
 10 Poynton, Stephanie        12 Woodland              14-07.00
      FOUL  14-07  13-09
 11 Calfe, Gabby              10 Bristol Central       14-05.00    
      13-09  FOUL  14-05
 12 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington            14-03.50
      13-01  14-03.50  14-00
 13 Tressler, Sarah           11 Newtown              J14-03.50    
      14-03.50  13-09  13-08
 14 Carroll, Isabel Marie     10 Manchester           J14-03.50
      FOUL  14-03.50  13-04
 15 Brennan, Erin              9 Sheehan               14-00.00    
      14-00  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington           13-10.50    
      FOUL  13-10.50  13-08
 17 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               13-09.50    
      13-02  13-09.50  13-02
 18 Calfe, Abby               10 Bristol Central       13-08.50    
      13-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington           13-07.50    
      PASS  9-02.50  13-07.50
 20 Piscitelli, Alicea         9 Sheehan               13-04.50    
      12-09  13-04.50  11-06
 21 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington            13-02.00
      13-02  12-05.50  FOUL
 22 Rintharamy, Arlena        11 Torrington            12-11.50
      12-11.50  11-02.50  12-07
 23 Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Central       12-10.50    
      12-08.50  12-10.50  12-03.50
 24 Arcario, Mia              10 Newtown               12-07.00    
      FOUL  12-07  FOUL
 25 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven            12-06.50
      10-04  12-06.50  12-05
 26 Perry, Lilly               9 Daniel Hand           12-01.50
      10-09  12-01  12-01.50
 27 Kerrigan, Molly           10 Daniel Hand           12-01.00
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01
 28 Colt, Abby                10 Woodland              11-09.50
      10-11  10-09.50  11-09.50
 29 DeVaux, Elizabeth         11 North Haven           11-00.00    
      FOUL  11-00  10-08.50
 30 Asante, Nana              12 Manchester            10-11.00
      FOUL  10-11  10-10.50
 31 Muharem, Taylor           10 Woodland               9-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  9-06
 -- Valaitis, Sophia          12 West Haven                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven                FOUL
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL

                             Event 18  Girls Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Glastonbury                       48-01.00      10
                   2  Southington                       43-01.00       8
                   3  Newtown                           42-07.50       6
                   4  North Haven                       41-05.00       4
                   5  Sheehan                           41-02.00       2
                   6  Bristol Central                   41-00.00       1
                   7  Torrington                        40-05.00       
                   8  Woodland                          35-10.50       
                   9  Manchester                        25-02.50       
                  10  Daniel Hand                       24-02.50       
                  11  Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)      15-08.00       
                  12  Middletown                        15-01.50       
                  13  West Haven                        12-06.50    


  Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 14-06  12/29/2009  S Peck, E Howe, J Davis, Nonnewaug
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington            5-02.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury            5-00.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Connolly, Kyra            12 Sheehan                4-10.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Turner, Ryley             11 Middletown             4-08.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
      PPP  PPP    O   XX  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Gibbons, Riley             9 New Fairfield          4-06.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  6 Rogers, Katie             12 North Haven           J4-06.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Stavola, Julianna         10 Newtown               J4-06.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Tressler, Sarah           11 Newtown               J4-06.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  9 Yacovone, Gabrielle       12 Glastonbury           J4-06.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Predham, Avery             9 New Fairfield          4-04.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 10 Poynton, Stephanie        12 Woodland               4-04.00   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 12 Manning, Jillian          11 Sacred Heart          J4-04.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
 13 Lecky, Alyssa             10 Middletown            J4-04.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 14 Wood, Morgan              11 Glastonbury           J4-04.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 15 Van Alstyne, Alyssa       12 Woodland               4-02.00   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
      PPP    O    O  XXX
 16 Graves, Emily             10 Sacred Heart          J4-02.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX
 17 Rigoland, Romane          11 Sheehan               J4-02.00
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 18 Doherty, Nicolette         9 Daniel Hand           J4-02.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
 18 Powell, Julianna           9 Daniel Hand           J4-02.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 20 Zdunek, Olivia            10 Daniel Hand           J4-02.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
 21 Dukate, Iva               10 Newtown                4-00.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O  XXX
 21 Cambra, Eliana            11 Woodland               4-00.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O  XXX
 21 Manning, Justine           9 Sacred Heart           4-00.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02
        O    O  XXX
 24 DeRita, Grace             11 Middletown            J4-00.00    
     3-10 4-00 4-02
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Crispino, Julianna         9 Sheehan                     NH
     3-10
      XXX
 -- Ruiz, Miah                 9 New Fairfield               NH
     3-10
      XXX

                             Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Glastonbury                       13-10.00      10
                   2  Middletown                        13-00.00       7
                   2  Newtown                           13-00.00       7
                   4  Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)      12-06.00    2.33
                   4  Woodland                          12-06.00    2.33
                   4  Daniel Hand                       12-06.00    2.33
                   7  Sheehan                            9-00.00       
                   8  New Fairfield                      8-10.00       
                   9  Southington                        5-02.00       
                  10  North Haven                        4-06.00


 Event 22  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: # 100-05.25  12/29/2009  Harris, Conyers, Raymond,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          35-06.00
      35-06  35-05.50  35-01


    Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
    ================================================
       1  Sacred Heart Academy (Girls)      35-06.00   

          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:36.08  12/27/2014  East Haven, East Haven                    
                         M Griffith, G Pates, J Donaldson, M Marshall      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          1:37.91   2 
     1) Murphy, Warren 12               2) Candelora, Thomas 11           
     3) Aurora, Carlos 11               4) Panagrossi, Christian 11       
          48.70 (48.70)    1:13.19 (24.50)    1:37.91 (24.72)
  2 East Hartford  'A'                                  1:38.26   2 
     1) Williams, Darrian 9             2) Kamkam, David 11               
     3) Bell, Maraves 11                4) Lynn, Micah 11                 
          50.24 (50.24)    1:14.60 (24.37)    1:38.26 (23.67)
  3 Southington  'A'                                    1:40.99   2 
     1) Rogers, Kolby 12                2) Penta, Anthony 11              
     3) Carreiro, Johnny 11             4) Salzillo, Tyler 12             
          50.72 (50.72)    1:15.63 (24.92)    1:40.99 (25.36)
  4 Newtown  'A'                                        1:41.40   1 
     1) Andrew, Tristan 11              2) Coppola, Neil 10               
     3) Silverman, Isaac 12             4) Connor, Sean 12                
          51.12 (51.12)    1:17.09 (25.97)    1:41.40 (24.32)
  5 Woodland  'A'                                       1:43.09   2 
     1) Filippone, Conrad 10            2) Cochran, Zach 12               
     3) Shea, Bryan 12                  4) Swanson, Ryan 12               
          52.11 (52.11)    1:18.25 (26.15)    1:43.09 (24.84)
  6 North Haven  'A'                                    1:44.55   1 
     1) Spignesi, Eric 12               2) Crispi, John 12                
     3) Pollard, Jack 9                 4) Snipes, Jianni 12              
          52.49 (52.49)    1:18.43 (25.95)    1:44.55 (26.13)
  7 Torrington  'A'                                     1:45.05   2 
     1) Avallone, Conrad 11             2) Monteiro, Brandon 12           
     3) Smith, Zakye 10                 4) Hammonds, Isaiah 11            
          53.84 (53.84)    1:19.81 (25.97)    1:45.05 (25.24)
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.57   1 
     1) Michaud, Ryan 10                2) Wynn, Makye 10                 
     3) Chlebowski, Jacob 11            4) Alloco, William 10             
          53.73 (53.73)    1:20.99 (27.27)    1:46.57 (25.58)
  9 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:52.34   1 
     1) James, Geovani 9                2) Holmes, Derry 9                
     3) Ha, Duc 11                      4) Slappy Jr, Brandon 9           
          55.96 (55.96)    1:24.74 (28.79)    1:52.34 (27.60)
 -- Daniel Hand  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Pelaez, Daven 10                2) Messier, Mac 12                
     3) Son, Andrew 10                  4) Savo, Nick 11                  
          52.70 (52.70)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:33.62  12/30/2008  Staples, Staples                          
                         O Dan-Udekwe, F Turegano, R Ray, M Marriott       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    3:36.68   2 
     1) Parks, Ameen 11                 2) Carone, Drew 12                
     3) Parthasarthy, Connor 10         4) Hines, Carson 10               
          51.56 (51.56)    1:50.71 (59.16)    2:44.72 (54.02)    3:36.68 (51.96)
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          3:45.38   2 
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Agir, Neel 12                  
     3) Panagrossi, Christian 11        4) Murphy, Warren 12              
          57.58 (57.58)    1:54.43 (56.86)    2:50.69 (56.26)    3:45.38 (54.70)
  3 Bristol Central  'A'                                3:49.09   2 
     1) Ambert, Ramon 11                2) Krompegal, Ryan 11             
     3) Garcia-Rivera, Alejando 11      4) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12        
          56.32 (56.32)    1:56.23 (59.91)    2:51.70 (55.48)    3:49.09 (57.39)
  4 North Haven  'A'                                    3:51.28   2 
     1) Farley, Robert 12               2) Wurm, Jacob 12                 
     3) Pollard, Jack 9                 4) Opramolla, Jack 12             
          56.93 (56.93)    1:53.99 (57.06)    2:51.62 (57.64)    3:51.28 (59.66)
  5 East Hartford  'A'                                  3:56.06   2 
     1) Megquier, Alexander 11          2) McGlashen, Dakari 9            
     3) Le, Ryan 10                     4) Bell, Maraves 11               
          57.21 (57.21)  1:59.55 (1:02.34)    2:54.91 (55.37)  3:56.06 (1:01.16)
  6 Newtown  'A'                                        3:59.98   2 
     1) Albee, Benjamin 12              2) Halmose, Justin 12             
     3) Nahmias, Jonathan 12            4) Ferris, Toby 11                
      1:00.23 (1:00.23)    1:59.54 (59.31)  3:01.68 (1:02.14)    3:59.98 (58.31)
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     4:02.43   1 
     1) Serrano, Steven 9               2) King, Calvin 9                 
     3) Wells, Donnell 10               4) Johnson, Chase 9               
      1:00.16 (1:00.16)  2:05.13 (1:04.98)  3:08.28 (1:03.15)    4:02.43 (54.16)
  8 Torrington  'A'                                     4:27.79   1 
     1) Arigoni, Sean 10                2) Waide, Joshua 9                
     3) Fosbrook, Ian 10                4) Wilson, Weleslie 10            
      1:05.88 (1:05.88)  2:19.31 (1:13.43)  3:26.48 (1:07.17)  4:27.79 (1:01.32)
  9 West Haven  'A'                                     4:32.53   1 
     1) Vendrella, Anthony 10           2) Chen, Neil 10                  
     3) Owen, Eric 9                    4) Castillo, Hugo 10              
      1:02.45 (1:02.45)  2:16.56 (1:14.12)  3:26.90 (1:10.34)  4:32.53 (1:05.63)
 10 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:34.73   1 
     1) Camaryo, Jose A. 9              2) Camaryo, Jose G. 9             
     3) Pedraza, Christian 9            4) Skillin, Kevin 12              
      1:08.71 (1:08.71)  2:22.65 (1:13.94)  3:29.62 (1:06.97)  4:34.73 (1:05.11)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:25.02  12/28/2010  Hamden, Hamden                            
                         P Cyr, J Miller, M Gonzalez, B Gattison           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                                8:22.15# 
     1) Flores, Devin 12                2) Petrosky, Mark 11              
     3) Flores, Pacifico 12             4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
      2:05.54 (2:05.54)  4:12.98 (2:07.45)  6:17.79 (2:04.81)  8:22.15 (2:04.36)
  2 North Haven  'A'                                    9:07.76  
     1) Opramolla, Jack 12              2) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12        
     3) Frank, Jackson 12               4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      2:14.64 (2:14.64)  4:32.76 (2:18.12)  6:51.04 (2:18.29)  9:07.76 (2:16.72)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          9:17.87  
     1) Locicero, Brian 12              2) Carson, Jacob 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Devin 9              4) Patel, Ohm 10                  
      2:19.70 (2:19.70)  4:43.01 (2:23.31)  7:02.17 (2:19.16)  9:17.87 (2:15.71)
  4 Woodland  'A'                                       9:18.04  
     1) Krivca, Edit 12                 2) Falcone, Mike 12               
     3) Young, Chase 9                  4) Slavin, Colin 9                
      2:09.86 (2:09.86)  4:32.32 (2:22.46)  6:54.64 (2:22.32)  9:18.04 (2:23.41)
  5 Sheehan  'A'                                        9:23.25  
     1) Arnold, Derrick 11              2) Caines, Evan 9                 
     3) Venoit, Ethan Jr                4) Camaryo, Jose A. 9             
      2:16.01 (2:16.01)  4:31.12 (2:15.12)  7:01.18 (2:30.07)  9:23.25 (2:22.07)
  6 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            9:31.34  
     1) Coleman, Michael 11             2) Cozean, Max 10                 
     3) Chester, Ethan 10               4) Harris, Fisher 10              
      2:24.14 (2:24.14)  4:49.27 (2:25.14)  7:20.78 (2:31.51)  9:31.34 (2:10.57)
  7 Southington  'A'                                    9:41.32  
     1) Maslinski, Sebastian 10         2) Ditota, Michael 10             
     3) Laframboise, Braeden 10         4) Le, Kevin 10                   
      2:25.53 (2:25.53)  4:49.23 (2:23.70)  7:18.86 (2:29.63)  9:41.32 (2:22.46)
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     9:50.52  
     1) Ahern, Sean 10                  2) Lecky, Matt 12                 
     3) Ditc, Konstantin 12             4) Johnson, Tim 12                
      2:22.85 (2:22.85)  4:49.72 (2:26.87)  7:20.26 (2:30.55)  9:50.52 (2:30.26)
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     9:53.52  
     1) Amaral, Anthony 10              2) Vazquez-Marentes, Esai 12      
     3) Manu, Jamil 9                   4) Wells, Donnell 10              
      2:29.53 (2:29.53)  4:57.99 (2:28.46)  7:20.88 (2:22.89)  9:53.52 (2:32.64)
 10 Daniel Hand  'A'                                   10:10.58  
     1) Delahunt, Josh 10               2) Lavigne, Aidan 10              
     3) Wilson, Henry 10                4) Bazenas, Jay 11                
      2:26.09 (2:26.09)  5:00.35 (2:34.27)  7:34.00 (2:33.65) 10:10.58 (2:36.59)
 11 Torrington  'A'                                    10:48.24  
     1) Ballesteros, James 11           2) Cardozza, Noah 10              
     3) Wilson, Logan 9                 4) Root, Erik 10                  
      2:33.56 (2:33.56)  5:31.11 (2:57.56)  8:16.39 (2:45.29) 10:48.24 (2:31.86)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:40.98  12/28/2012  Staples, Staples                          
                         H Wynne, J Scott, J Yang, D Ciotoli               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                    3:46.06   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Elijah 12            2) Porter, Trevor 12              
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Slesinski, Ryan 12             
          48.67 (48.67)    1:43.06 (54.40)  3:46.06 (2:03.00)
  2 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            3:51.75   3 
     1) Mallon, Dmytri 11               2) Regan, Seth 11                 
     3) Howes, Owen 11                  4) Jennings, Matthew 10           
          48.62 (48.62)    1:46.00 (57.39)  3:51.75 (2:05.76)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                          3:56.93   2 
     1) Tonelli, Casey 11               2) Aurora, Carlos 11              
     3) Range, Daniel 12                4) Torres, Jacob 12               
          51.04 (51.04)    1:47.25 (56.21)  3:56.93 (2:09.69)
  4 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:00.04   3 
     1) Navedo, Jose 12                 2) Peterson, Hunter 12            
     3) Ambert, Ramon 11                4) Flores, Pacifico 12            
          49.54 (49.54)    1:44.89 (55.35)  4:00.04 (2:15.16)
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:02.21   2 
     1) Christy, Michael 12             2) King, Calvin 9                 
     3) Buchanon, Jarell 10             4) Suhie, Andrew 12               
          52.38 (52.38)  1:54.95 (1:02.57)  4:02.21 (2:07.27)
  6 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:02.87   1 
     1) Butler, Latrell 10              2) Pryce Jr, Jonathan 11          
     3) Morgan, Sheldon 10              4) Slappy Jr, Brandon 9           
          51.94 (51.94)    1:50.05 (58.11)  4:02.87 (2:12.83)
  7 Newtown  'A'                                        4:03.56   3 
     1) Coppola, Neil 10                2) Hartley, Thomas 12             
     3) Albee, Benjamin 12              4) Halmose, Justin 12             
          51.58 (51.58)    1:50.26 (58.69)  4:03.56 (2:13.30)
  8 East Hartford  'A'                                  4:03.74   3 
     1) Stalling, Everette 12           2) McCrorey, Iverson 12           
     3) Kamkam, David 11                4) Megquier, Alexander 11         
          52.91 (52.91)    1:51.67 (58.76)  4:03.74 (2:12.08)
  9 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:05.81   3 
     1) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10           2) Brohel, Ryley 12               
     3) Kim, Daniel 11                  4) Opstrup, Besufekad 11          
          51.53 (51.53)    1:50.07 (58.55)  4:05.81 (2:15.75)
 10 Woodland  'A'                                       4:16.23   2 
     1) Filippone, Conrad 10            2) Swanson, Ryan 12               
     3) Hughes, George 10               4) Krivca, Edit 12                
          50.36 (50.36)    1:46.44 (56.08)  4:16.23 (2:29.79)
 11 New Fairfield  'A'                                  4:18.98   1 
     1) Ruggiero, Johnathan 12          2) Fontes, Lucas 10               
     3) Lagerman, Ralph 10              4) Williams, Bobby 10             
          55.44 (55.44)    1:54.52 (59.08)  4:18.98 (2:24.47)
 12 West Haven  'A'                                     4:20.65   1 
     1) Machado, Paulo 11               2) Ramirez, Jason 12              
     3) Talal, Hicham 12                4) Weber, James 10                
          55.87 (55.87)  1:58.83 (1:02.97)  4:20.65 (2:21.83)
 13 Middletown  'A'                                     4:21.57   2 
     1) Williams, Edward 12             2) Chelbowski, Collin 11          
     3) Karpel, Dylan 12                4) Latronica, Jacob 12            
          50.36 (50.36)  1:52.16 (1:01.80)  4:21.57 (2:29.42)
 14 Torrington  'A'                                     4:26.72   2 
     1) Zepperi, Joey 11                2) Arigoni, Sean 10               
     3) Ballesteros, James 11           4) Avallone, Conrad 11            
          52.44 (52.44)  1:54.58 (1:02.15)  4:26.72 (2:32.14)
 15 North Haven  'A'                                    4:27.65   1 
     1) Testa, Ethan 11                 2) Gibbs, Zachary 11              
     3) DeVilliers, Michael 9           4) Barbiero, Aaron 10             
          53.87 (53.87)  1:58.47 (1:04.60)  4:27.65 (2:29.18)
 16 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:32.53   2 
     1) Leon-Barreiro, Lucas 9          2) Pedraza, Christian 9           
     3) Avila, Alberto 11               4) Clave, Kennedy 10              
          54.92 (54.92)  2:05.68 (1:10.77)  4:32.53 (2:26.86)
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:43.68  12/29/2009  Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                 
                          A Haff, P Freeman, D Nestor, D Cotton             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                   11:13.64  
     1) Riccio, Lucca 11                2) Porter, Trevor 12              
     3) Slesinski, Ryan 12              4) Penna, Matt 11                 
      3:29.73 (3:29.73)    4:26.32 (56.60)  6:33.83 (2:07.51) 11:13.64 (4:39.81)
  2 Middletown  'A'                                    11:18.22  
     1) Carlson, Nicholas 10            2) Karpel, Justin 10              
     3) Ponzio, Calvin 12               4) Hart, Mitchell 10              
      3:30.37 (3:30.37)  4:31.83 (1:01.47)  6:44.77 (2:12.94) 11:18.22 (4:33.46)
  3 Bristol Central  'A'                               11:28.78  
     1) Flores, Devin 12                2) Navedo, Jose 12                
     3) Ramirez, Jose 11                4) Petrosky, Mark 11              
      3:38.06 (3:38.06)    4:35.23 (57.17)  6:43.33 (2:08.11) 11:28.78 (4:45.45)
  4 New Fairfield  'A'                                 11:36.25  
     1) Gibbons, Patrick 9              2) Kentish, Dominic 10            
     3) Krauss, Devin 10                4) Golino, Anthony 12             
      3:22.85 (3:22.85)    4:21.75 (58.91)  6:37.05 (2:15.30) 11:36.25 (4:59.21)
  5 Sheehan  'A'                                       11:58.17  
     1) Arnold, Derrick 11              2) Avila, Alberto 11              
     3) Clave, Kennedy 10               4) Venoit, Ethan Jr               
      3:39.53 (3:39.53)    4:36.78 (57.25)  6:58.48 (2:21.70) 11:58.17 (4:59.70)
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                         12:07.48  
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Cretella, JJ 10                
     3) Katz, Jonathan 12               4) Shannon, Oliver 12             
      3:43.41 (3:43.41)    4:42.02 (58.61)  6:57.27 (2:15.26) 12:07.48 (5:10.21)
  7 North Haven  'A'                                   12:18.32  
     1) Valiyaveettil, Jobin 12         2) DeVilliers, Michael 9          
     3) Frank, Jackson 12               4) Rourke, Patrick 10             
      3:52.76 (3:52.76)  4:56.38 (1:03.62)  7:15.11 (2:18.73) 12:18.32 (5:03.22)
  8 Manchester  'A'                                    12:31.16  
     1) Barlas, Mirza (Abdul) 9         2) Manu, Jamil 9                  
     3) Johnson, Chase 9                4) Barkasy, Sean 9                
      3:51.31 (3:51.31)    4:50.83 (59.52)  7:21.15 (2:30.32) 12:31.16 (5:10.02)
  9 Woodland  'A'                                      12:42.86  
     1) Schwarz, Jack 10                2) Hughes, George 10              
     3) Schwarz, Charlie 12             4) Iannone, Matt 11               
      3:59.30 (3:59.30)  4:59.79 (1:00.50)  7:23.66 (2:23.87) 12:42.86 (5:19.20)
 10 Daniel Hand  'A'                                   12:44.10  
     1) Kraemer, Lukas 11               2) Lerner, Isaac 11               
     3) Kelly, Mike 10                  4) Zucconi, Dante 10              
      3:57.00 (3:57.00)  4:58.93 (1:01.93)  7:27.81 (2:28.89) 12:44.10 (5:16.30)
 11 Torrington  'A'                                    13:03.09  
     1) Cardozza, Noah 10               2) McGuillicuddy, MJ 11           
     3) Bosco, Leonard 10               4) Root, Erik 10                  
      4:14.37 (4:14.37)  5:21.45 (1:07.08)  8:00.73 (2:39.28) 13:03.09 (5:02.37)
 
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle 55m
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 16.01  12/29/2009  Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                    
                       T Forrest, JP Chaffiotte                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                      17.08   4 
     1) McGeary, Greyson 12             2) Powell, Russell 12             
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                            17.37   4 
     1) Sawicki, Jason 11               2) Russo, Jared 11                
     3) Harrison, Buck 10               4)                                
  3 Daniel Hand  'B'                                      18.28   3 
     1) Kim, Daniel 11                  2) Duncanson, Corey 11            
  4 Newtown  'A'                                          18.38   1 
     1) Ferris, Toby 11                 2) Hartley, Thomas 12             
  5 Torrington  'A'                                       19.18   3 
     1) Hammonds, Isaiah 11             2) Nova, Divanni 12               
  6 Manchester  'A'                                       19.68   3 
     1) Pinnix, Jordan 10               2) Trim, Garrett 10               
  7 North Haven  'A'                                      19.77   2 
     1) Spencer, Kevin 12               2) Testa, Ethan 11                
  8 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                            19.98   2 
     1) Scanlon, Christian 9            2) Schwartz, Dylan 11             
     3) Okang, Charles 10               4)                                
  9 West Haven  'A'                                       20.43   1 
     1) Vendrella, Anthony 10           2) Weber, James 10                
 10 Sheehan  'A'                                          20.96   4 
     1) Bjornberg, Riley 11             2) Ethier, Trevor 12              
 11 Newtown  'B'                                          21.97   2 
     1) Findley, Sawyer 10              2) Trahan, Kyle 10                
 12 North Haven  'B'                                      22.31   1 
     1) Carras, Nick 12                 2) Gibbs, Zachary 11              
 

 Event 13  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 37-06  12/27/2013  Bergere, Sangster, Boling, Daniel Ha
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Logan              12 Manchester            12-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     P     O   XXX
  2 Selinske, Casey           12 Southington           11-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P   XXO     O   XXX
  3 Spignesi, Eric            12 North Haven          J11-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX
  4 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           11-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO     O     O     O   XXX
  5 Sanchez, Hector           11 Manchester           J11-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O     P     O    XO   XXX
  6 Farley, Robert            12 North Haven           10-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O     O     O   XXX
  7 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W         J10-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    XO    XO   XXX
  8 Hotchkiss, Russell        12 Southington            9-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX
  9 Howes, Owen               11 Haddam-Killingworth    9-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XXX
 10 Martinez, Nelson Giovann  11 Manchester            J9-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 11 Mansfield, Andrew         11 Sheehan                8-06.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
 12 Wurm, Jacob               12 North Haven            8-00.00    
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX
 -- Vitkovsky, Matthew        10 Notre Dame-W                NH
     6-06
      XXX
 -- Perez, Edward             10 Notre Dame-W                NH
     6-06
      XXX
                             Event 13  Boys Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                ========================================================
                   1  Manchester                        32-00.00       9
                   1  Southington                       32-00.00       9
                   3  North Haven                       30-00.00       6
                   4  Notre Dame-West Haven             10-06.00       4
                   5  Haddam-Killingworth                9-00.00       2
                   6  Sheehan                            8-06.00       1

 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 128-02  12/27/2014  Vanacore, O'Connor, Mitchell, North
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maruca, Kyle              11 North Haven           44-11.50    
      44-01  44-02.50  44-11.50
  2 Martindale, Cyle          12 Sheehan               44-08.25    
      FOUL  43-05.25  44-08.25
  3 Maruca, Luke              11 North Haven           43-11.75    
      43-06.75  42-07.50  43-11.75
  4 Lavoie, Colton            12 Haddam-Killingworth   43-05.00    
      FOUL  43-05  41-03.50
  5 Sample, Wally             12 Haddam-Killingworth   41-02.50    
      41-02.50  39-01.50  39-09.50
  6 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W          41-01.25    
      41-01.25  FOUL  40-02.50
  7 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan               39-10.00    
      37-08  39-10  39-05.50
  8 Borrelli, Dominic         11 North Haven           39-03.50    
      38-08.50  39-03.50  38-02
  9 Oney, Tyler               12 Capital Prep          39-01.00    
      33-07.25  39-01  37-11
 10 Mack, Colin               11 Haddam-Killingworth   38-10.25    
      36-05.50  37-10  38-10.25
 11 Redfield, Ty              10 Manchester            38-04.00
      FOUL  36-02  38-04
 12 Strycharz, Kole           10 Middletown            38-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  38-02
 13 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep          37-07.00    
      37-07  36-11  34-00.50
 14 Carroll, Robert           12 Newtown               37-06.00    
      37-06  FOUL  34-10.25
 15 Bharara, Ashiespal        12 Torrington            37-02.00
      37-02  35-05.75  33-10.50
 16 Silverman, Harrison        9 Newtown               35-08.00    
      26-06.50  25-05  35-08
 17 Pinos, Miguel             12 Sheehan               35-03.50    
      33-05.50  34-03.75  35-03.50
 18 Dike, Ikeschi             12 East Hartford         34-05.00
      FOUL  34-05  FOUL
 19 Pienkos, John             11 Notre Dame-W          33-01.00    
      30-06  30-10  33-01
 20 Latronica, Collin          9 Middletown            31-05.00
      30-04.50  29-05  31-05
 21 Baxter, Troy              12 East Hartford         31-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  31-03
 22 Silverman, Isaac          12 Newtown               31-02.25    
      30-03  30-02.50  31-02.25
 23 McGuillicuddy, MJ         11 Torrington            30-05.00
      FOUL  27-09  30-05
 24 Malave, Christian         12 Capital Prep         J30-05.00    
      FOUL  30-05  FOUL
 25 Sagnella, Marco           10 Southington           30-03.00
      28-05.75  27-00  30-03
 26 Burruss, Rayquan          10 Notre Dame-W          30-00.50    
      30-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
 27 Tyler, Ashton             10 Torrington            30-00.00
      28-06  27-05  30-00
 28 White, Andrew              9 Capital Prep          28-00.75
      28-00.75  FOUL  27-00
 29 Guadalupe, Wilkins        12 Manchester            27-09.00
      27-09  FOUL  FOUL
 30 Sagnella, Thomas           9 Southington           27-02.00
      25-01.50  27-02  FOUL
 31 Drewey, Zach               9 Woodland              27-00.50
      23-10  23-03.50  27-00.50
 32 Michaud, David            12 Woodland              26-07.50
      25-08  26-07.50  24-06.50
 33 Geary, Matthew            10 Southington           26-07.00
      26-07  26-06.50  26-02.50
 34 Barios, Brian             10 East Hartford         24-09.00
      21-05  23-11.50  24-09
 35 Curtiss, Tyler            10 Middletown            22-02.50
      21-09.50  21-06  22-02.50
 36 Avery, Josh                9 Woodland              16-11.00
      FOUL  16-00.50  16-11

                              Event 15  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  North Haven                      128-02.75      10
                   2  Haddam-Killingworth              123-05.75       8
                   3  Sheehan                          119-09.75       6
                   4  Capital Prep                     107-01.00       4
                   5  Newtown                          104-04.25       2
                   6  Notre Dame-West Haven            104-02.75       1
                   7  Torrington                        97-07.00       
                   8  Middletown                        91-09.50       
                   9  East Hartford                     90-05.00       
                  10  Southington                       84-00.00       
                  11  Woodland                          70-07.00       
                  12  Manchester                        66-01.00        


Event 17  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 62-04.75  12/26/2015  Campbell, Paul, Pettigrew, Wether
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pappa, Anthony            10 Middletown            19-10.00
      19-06.50  FOUL  19-10
  2 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan               19-08.00    
      19-05.50  19-08  19-07
  3 Bjornberg, Riley          11 Sheehan               19-07.00    
      18-11  FOUL  19-07
  4 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           19-03.50    
      17-04.50  19-03.50  19-00
  5 Kowal, John               10 Haddam-Killingworth   18-04.50    
      FOUL  17-08  18-04.50
  6 Regan, Seth               11 Haddam-Killingworth   18-03.00    
      18-00.50  18-03  18-01
  7 Smith, Zakye              10 Torrington            18-01.00
      16-06  18-00  18-01
  8 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington           17-11.50    
      17-11.50  17-06  17-09
  9 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand           17-11.00   
      16-04.50  17-11  16-09.50
 10 Estes, Griffin            12 Newtown               17-10.00    
      FOUL  17-10  15-02
 11 Mallon, Dmytri            11 Haddam-Killingworth   17-08.50   
      17-08.50  15-00.50  16-10
 12 Kosiewicz, Braeden        10 Daniel Hand           17-07.50    
      17-05.50  17-07.50  16-09
 13 Kennedy, Alex              9 New Fairfield         17-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17-06.50
 14 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester            17-06.00
      17-04.50  FOUL  17-06
 15 Martiska, Miles           12 Newtown              J17-06.00    
      17-06  16-03.50  16-09
 16 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington           17-04.00    
      17-04  16-06  FOUL
 17 Machado, Paulo            11 West Haven            16-11.00
      16-11  FOUL  15-08
 18 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          16-10.50    
      FOUL  FOUL  16-10.50
 19 Candelora, Thomas         11 Notre Dame-W          16-09.00    
      16-09  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Mansfield, Andrew         11 Sheehan               16-08.00    
      FOUL  16-08  FOUL
 21 Basti, Tyler              10 Notre Dame-W          16-06.50    
      15-08  16-06.50  15-04
 22 Monteiro, Brandon         12 Torrington            16-06.00
      FOUL  16-06  14-11
 23 Crispi, John              12 North Haven           16-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04
 24 Hall, Aidan               10 Newtown               16-03.00    
      14-02  FOUL  16-03
 25 Trim, Garrett             10 Manchester            16-02.50
      16-02.50  16-01  15-07
 26 Messier, Mac              12 Daniel Hand           16-01.00    
      FOUL  16-00  16-01
 27 Roberts, Joshua           12 Capital Prep          15-04.50
      15-04.50  15-02  15-01
 28 Carras, Nick              12 North Haven           14-11.00
      14-06  14-11  FOUL
 29 Snipes, Jianni            12 North Haven           14-10.50
      13-10.50  14-10  14-10.50
 30 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep          14-04.50
      FOUL  14-04.50  FOUL
 31 Lin, Chia-Ho               9 West Haven            14-00.50
      FOUL  13-05  14-00.50
 32 Cooper, Evan              12 Torrington            13-10.00
      13-05  13-08  13-10
 33 Ruggiero, Johnathan       12 New Fairfield         13-04.00
      13-04  FOUL  PASS
 34 Cerlich, Spencer           9 New Fairfield         12-08.50
      11-01.50  12-08.50  12-06
 35 Talal, Hicham             12 West Haven            11-08.50
      9-09  11-08.50  11-07

                             Event 17  Boys Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Sheehan                           55-11.00      10
                   2  Southington                       54-07.00       8
                   3  Haddam-Killingworth               54-04.00       6
                   4  Daniel Hand                       51-07.50       4
                   5  Newtown                           51-07.00       2
                   6  Notre Dame-West Haven             50-02.00       1
                   7  Torrington                        48-05.00       
                   8  North Haven                       46-01.50       
                   9  New Fairfield                     43-07.00       
                  10  West Haven                        42-08.00       
                  11  Manchester                        33-08.50       
                  12  Capital Prep                      29-09.00       
                  13  Middletown                        19-10.00       
  

Event 19  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 17-06  12/27/2013  Lombardo, Smith, Nichols, Darien
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W           6-00.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Nugent, Caleb             12 Daniel Hand            5-10.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand            5-10.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Pappa, Anthony            10 Middletown            J5-10.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Williams, Edward          12 Middletown             5-06.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Luddy, Max                11 Sheehan                5-04.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  7 Estes, Griffin            12 Newtown               J5-04.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Russo, Jared              11 Notre Dame-W           5-02.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  8 Shea, Bryan               12 Woodland               5-02.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 10 Kraemer, Lukas            11 Daniel Hand           J5-02.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
 11 Meade, Eric                9 Woodland               5-00.00    
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 12 Rodriguez, Giovanni       11 Manchester            J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        O    O   XO  XXX
 13 Martiska, Miles           12 Newtown                4-08.00    
     4-08 4-10
       XO  XXX
 14 Basti, Tyler              10 Notre Dame-W          J4-08.00    
     4-08 4-10
      XXO  XXX
 -- Ethier, Trevor            12 Sheehan                     NH
     4-08
      XXX


                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Daniel Hand                       16-10.00      10
                   2  Notre Dame-West Haven             15-10.00       8
                   3  Middletown                        11-04.00       6
                   4  Woodland                          10-02.00       4
                   5  Newtown                           10-00.00       2
                   6  Sheehan                            5-04.00       1
                   7  Manchester                         5-00.00       
   

  Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
Meet Records: # 117-06.50  12/27/2013  Kocurek, Kothary, Skorons
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nahmias, Jonathan         12 Newtown               36-09.00
      35-04  35-09.50  36-09
  2 Andrew, Tristan           11 Newtown               36-07.50
      36-07.50  36-02  36-05
  3 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Notre Dame-W          36-04.50
      34-09  36-04.50  35-09
  4 Lerner, Isaac             11 Daniel Hand           35-11.00
      35-11  35-01.50  FOUL
  5 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W          35-08.00
      34-04  35-08  FOUL
  6 Myers, Bryce              10 Daniel Hand           34-09.00
      FOUL  34-09  33-07
  7 Hall, Aidan               10 Newtown               33-01.50
      FOUL  33-01.50  32-09.50
 -- Hansen, Avery             10 Notre Dame-W              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

                            Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Newtown                          106-06.00      
                   2  Notre Dame-West Haven             72-00.50      
                   3  Daniel Hand                       70-08.00       
   
             
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newtown                     45        2) Glastonbury                41   
    3) Sheehan                     40        4) Southington                39   
    5) Woodland                    26.33     6) Sacred Heart Academy (Gir  22.33
    7) St. Joseph                  20        8) Haddam-Killingworth        18   
    9) Middletown                  13        9) North Haven                13   
   11) East Hartford               10       11) Manchester                 10   
   11) New Fairfield               10       14) Bristol Central             6   
   15) Daniel Hand                  5.33                                        
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame-West Haven       61        2) Daniel Hand                46   
    3) Southington                 43        4) North Haven                29   
    5) Bristol Central             26        6) Newtown                    25   
    6) Haddam-Killingworth         25        8) Sheehan                    22   
    9) Middletown                  14       10) Manchester                 12   
   11) East Hartford               10       11) Woodland                   10   
   13) Capital Prep                 5       14) New Fairfield               4   
   15) Torrington                   2