Licensed to House Hawks Track          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 11:55 AM
          Hillhouse Outdoor TF Invitational - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017           
                     EZ Meet Services & House Hawks Timing                     
                    Bowen Field, Hillhouse HS, New Haven CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillhouse                                         8:23.00    8:37.25  
     1) Bekele, Manasseh 11             2) Dorsey III, George 12          
     3) Martinez, Ryan 9                4) Thompson, Dale 10              
  2 East Hartford                                                8:45.90  
  3 Seymour                                           9:11.60    9:00.59  
     1) Tallcouch, Joshua 11            2) Soares, Matt 12                
     3) Torres, Luis 12                 4) Chambal, Jake 10               
  4 Daniel Hand                                       9:28.00    9:22.51  
     1) Singewald, Hunter 10            2) Carone, Drew 10                
     3) Haims, Matt 10                  4) Gabrynowicz, Cale 11           
  5 St. Joseph                                       10:00.00   10:06.51  
     1) Melanson, Brian 9               2) Seyer, Isaac 9                 
     3) Paul, Jason 9                   4) Spinelli, Peter 9              
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                        10:30.00   11:18.80  
     1) Smith, Shayna 11                2) Davis, De' Janay 10            
     3) Black, Sarai 11                 4) Washington, Kristen 11         
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon                                                  43.84   1 
     1) Joseph, Max 12                  2) Miller, Shamar 9               
     3) Miller, Sean 10                 4) Oyede, Omogbolabo 11           
  2 New Britain                                         46.95      44.54   1 
     1) Maldinado, Miguel 10            2) Villarini, Carlos 11           
     3) Lindsey, Jonathan 10            4) Rivera, Jaylen 11              
  3 Bloomfield                                          46.00      44.67   1 
     1) Monteque, Dante 9               2) Watkins Hunter, Kamren 9       
     3) Lindo, Jahmar 10                4) Simpson, Anthony 9             
 -- St. Joseph                                          44.00         DQ   2 
     1) Begley, Bryan 11                2) Hall, Myles 10                 
     3) Telfer, Omar 12                 4) Warren, Darren 10              
 -- Amistad Academy                                     45.30         DQ   2 
     1) Green, Jordan                   2) Couch, Donald                  
     3) Hill, Tyshon                    4) Edwards, Arthur                
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon                                       51.33      51.45  
     1) Bromley, Savanah                2) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 11           
     3) Hooks, Alexis 12                4) Morton, Taylor 11              
  2 Amistad Academy                                     50.60      52.72  
     1) Boone, Saniyah                  2) Russell, Kanari 10             
     3) Jones, Taaliyah                 4) Ralquel, Draughn               
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lugo, Noel Aaron          12 New Britain            15.23      16.28q  1 
  2 Poole, Deshawn            10 Hillhouse              15.84      16.36q  1 
  3 Taylor, Sandre               East  Hartford         16.65      17.16q  1 
  4 Stewart, Shemar           11 Bloomfield             16.80      17.47q  2 
  5 Lindsey, Jonathan         10 New Britain            16.12      17.56q  2 
  6 Williams, Chaddane        10 Bloomfield             18.28      18.85q  2 
  7 Russo, Carmine            10 St. Joseph             19.97      22.33q  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lugo, Noel Aaron          12 New Britain            16.28      15.91  
  2 Poole, Deshawn            10 Hillhouse              16.36      16.42  
  3 Stewart, Shemar           11 Bloomfield             17.47      16.99  
  4 Taylor, Sandre               East  Hartford         17.16      17.08  
  5 Lindsey, Jonathan         10 New Britain            17.56      17.98  
  6 Williams, Chaddane        10 Bloomfield             18.85      18.16  
  7 Russo, Carmine            10 St. Joseph             22.33      19.62  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Wynter           9 Hillhouse              16.34      16.34q 
  2 Modzelewski, Kristianna   10 Greens Farms Aca       18.47      18.47q 
  3 Brieler, Lillian          10 Greens Farms Aca       20.01      20.01q 
  4 Walker, E-Mara               Bloomfield             20.39      20.39q 
  5 Harris, Vida               9 Hillhouse              20.48      20.48q 
  6 Freeman, Samantha          9 Greens Farms Aca       20.83      20.83q 
  7 Morris, Ryan              11 Greens Farms Aca       21.89      21.89q 
 -- Russell, Kanari           10 Amistad Acad                         NT  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Wynter           9 Hillhouse              16.34      17.50  
  2 Walker, E-Mara               Bloomfield             20.39      19.43  
  3 Modzelewski, Kristianna   10 Greens Farms Aca       18.47      19.44  
  4 Harris, Vida               9 Hillhouse              20.48      19.73  
  5 Brieler, Lillian          10 Greens Farms Aca       20.01      21.90  
  6 Morris, Ryan              11 Greens Farms Aca       21.89      22.23  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nealy, Jaylon             10 Bloomfield             11.63      11.45q  3 
  2 Givens, Deshawn              East  Hartford         11.34      11.52q  2 
  3 Codjoe, Muhammed          11 New Britain            11.21      11.62q  3 
  4 Richmond, Kijana          11 Daniel Hand            11.46      11.70q  3 
  5 Cummings, Dominic            Amistad Acad           12.72      11.78q  4 
  6 Greene, Esau                 Capital Prep           11.50      12.01q  4 
  7 Phan, Ethan               10 Greens Farms Aca       11.59      12.09q  4 
  8 McCray, Justin               East  Hartford         11.57      12.10q  5 
  9 Sainval, Rachney          11 Brien McMahon          12.04      12.12   4 
 10 Freeman Jr, Mathieu       12 Greens Farms Aca       10.77      12.20   5 
 11 Joseph, Max               12 Brien McMahon          11.82      12.22   2 
 12 Calloway, Derek              East  Hartford         11.34      12.34   1 
 13 Miller, Sean              10 Brien McMahon          11.78      12.41   1 
 14 McMahon, Ethan            11 Daniel Hand            11.34      12.51   1 
 15 Maldinado, Miguel         10 New Britain            11.35      12.55   2 
 16 Roberts, Joshua           10 Capital Prep           12.02      12.63   4 
 17 Begley, Bryan             11 St. Joseph             11.80      12.67   1 
 18 Couch, Donald                Amistad Acad           12.23      12.69   1 
 19 Dunn, Denzel              12 Capital Prep           12.02      12.78   5 
 20 Warren, Darren            10 St. Joseph             11.06      12.88   4 
 21 Taylor, Jeremiah          10 Capital Prep           12.18      13.00   2 
 22 Hill, Tyshon                 Amistad Acad           12.65      13.05   5 
 23 Shavers, Donyae           10 Brien McMahon          12.04      13.22   5 
 24 Powell, Caleb             11 Bloomfield             13.78      13.23   1 
 25 Alexander, Darius         10 Bloomfield             13.78      13.96   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCray, Justin               East  Hartford         12.10      11.52  
  2 Nealy, Jaylon             10 Bloomfield             11.45      11.60  
  3 Phan, Ethan               10 Greens Farms Aca       12.09      11.71  
  4 Givens, Deshawn              East  Hartford         11.52      11.73  
  5 Cummings, Dominic            Amistad Acad           11.78      12.08  
  6 Greene, Esau                 Capital Prep           12.01      12.85  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         11 Brien McMahon          13.10      13.30q  3 
  2 Camara, Magnalen          10 Amistad Acad           13.31      13.52q  2 
  3 Russel, Kanari               Amistad Acad           14.03      14.22q  3 
  4 Lewis, Richina            10 Bloomfield             13.99      14.45q  1 
  5 Edwards, Renita           10 Capital Prep           13.99      14.63q  2 
  6 Carey, Kirwan             10 Greens Farms Aca       14.49      14.97q  1 
  7 Brooks, Kianna            12 Capital Prep           15.53      15.14q  3 
  8 Snape, Tiffany            12 Amistad Acad                      15.42q  2 
  9 Hooks, Alexis             12 Brien McMahon          14.35      15.57   1 
 10 Morris, Ryan              11 Greens Farms Aca       14.32      15.58   2 
 11 Morrison, Bryn            10 Greens Farms Aca       14.60      15.97   2 
 12 Greenwood, Aljenae        12 Capital Prep           17.94      17.16   1 
 13 Bellamy, Rakia               Amistad Acad           15.21      17.59   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bien-Aime, Jazmin         11 Brien McMahon          13.30      13.31  
  2 Camara, Magnalen          10 Amistad Acad           13.52      13.34  
  3 Lewis, Richina            10 Bloomfield             14.45      14.06  
  4 Edwards, Renita           10 Capital Prep           14.63      14.50  
  5 Carey, Kirwan             10 Greens Farms Aca       14.97      14.83  
  6 Brooks, Kianna            12 Capital Prep           15.14      15.21  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Colon, Logan              11 Bloomfield           4:54.70    4:45.70   2 
  2 McCall, Will              10 Greens Farms Aca     4:59.00    4:58.09   2 
  3 Whitlock, Will            12 St. Joseph           5:00.00    5:00.41   2 
  4 McCallister, JT           10 Greens Farms Aca     5:02.73    5:00.48   2 
  5 Maxwell, Benjamin            East  Hartford       5:22.34    5:01.74   1 
  6 Dally, Rulon              10 Bloomfield           5:08.45    5:06.85   2 
  7 Rossi, Michael            12 Daniel Hand          5:01.00    5:14.11   2 
  8 Bass, Thabiti             10 Bloomfield           5:20.88    5:16.69   1 
  9 Wallace, Colin            12 Daniel Hand          5:25.13    5:31.36   1 
 10 Sanchez, Emmanuel            Amistad Acad         5:39.71    5:44.23   1 
 11 Powell, Matthew           10 Hillhouse            5:45.44    5:57.52   1 
 12 Mendonca, Michael         12 Daniel Hand          5:20.00    5:57.88   2 
 13 Campanelli, Michael       11 Daniel Hand          5:27.00    6:12.06   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Miranda           10 E.O. Smith           5:40.00    5:42.48  
  2 Thompson, Talisse         11 E.O. Smith           5:45.00    5:45.04  
  3 Kissane, Molly            11 E.O. Smith           5:45.00    5:57.09  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeman Jr, Mathieu       12 Greens Farms Aca       52.50      50.47   4 
  2 Kwarteng, Maxwell            East  Hartford         52.99      50.85   4 
  3 Hall, Devin                  East  Hartford         53.00      51.40   4 
  4 Allen, Jaquan                East  Hartford         52.98      51.68   4 
  5 Zannis, Mike              10 St. Joseph             49.00      51.99   4 
  6 Thompson, Dale            10 Hillhouse              54.00      54.50   3 
  7 Tiberio, Stephen          12 St. Joseph             53.55      54.89   3 
  8 Miller, Aaron             12 Greens Farms Aca       56.75      57.60   2 
  9 Lyons, Quayvon               Amistad Acad         1:01.11      58.43   1 
 10 Yankocy, Sean             10 St. Joseph             58.76      59.17   2 
 11 Ladat, Ajjauni               Amistad Acad         1:00.49    1:06.67   1 
 12 Champion, Justin             Amistad Acad         1:16.42    1:17.05   1 
 -- Lindo, Jahmar             10 Bloomfield             56.62         DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMahon        1:02.09    1:00.07   3 
  2 Boyd, Jada                10 Hillhouse            1:01.40    1:01.48   3 
  3 Black, Sarai              11 Hillhouse            1:02.43    1:04.02   3 
  4 Jones, Taaliyah              Amistad Acad         1:09.93    1:07.12   2 
  5 Scianna, Eva              12 Greens Farms Aca     1:07.14    1:07.66   2 
  6 Lyons, Ahniya                Amistad Acad         1:12.61    1:08.89   2 
  7 Edwards, Renita           10 Capital Prep         1:14.64    1:10.12   2 
  8 Snape, Tiffany            12 Amistad Acad                    1:15.79   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Merritt, Antoine          12 Hillhouse              41.61      40.29   3 
  2 Parker, Matt              12 Daniel Hand            42.40      40.76   3 
  3 Stewart, Shemar           11 Bloomfield             42.37      41.19   3 
  4 Haack, Ryan               11 St. Joseph             39.40      41.76   3 
  5 Lugo, Noel Aaron          12 New Britain            41.75      42.27   3 
  6 McGeary, Greyson          10 Daniel Hand            43.23      42.64   2 
  7 Burton, Terrell           12 Brien McMahon          45.25      43.21   2 
  8 Leite, Kyle               12 St. Joseph             43.10      43.30   3 
  9 Joseph, Rapheal           11 Hillhouse              43.18      44.71   2 
 10 Lindsey, Jonathan         10 New Britain            45.89      44.75   2 
 11 Taylor, Sandre               East  Hartford         45.13      45.30   2 
 12 Williams, Chaddane        10 Bloomfield             47.59      46.32   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Wynter           9 Hillhouse              51.67      50.19   2 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       10 Seymour                47.60      50.98   2 
  3 Harris, Vida               9 Hillhouse              55.07      55.76   2 
  4 Modzelewski, Kristianna   10 Greens Farms Aca       56.04      56.33   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bekele, Manasseh          11 Hillhouse            1:59.83    2:00.44   3 
  2 Dorsey III, George        12 Hillhouse            2:06.00    2:05.45   3 
  3 Calderon, Jaime           11 Daniel Hand          2:03.60    2:06.35   3 
  4 McBride, Talib             9 Hillhouse            2:12.23    2:06.74   3 
  5 Colon, Logan              11 Bloomfield           2:10.47    2:07.60   3 
  6 Thompson, Dale            10 Hillhouse            2:16.12    2:10.83   2 
  7 Dally, Rulon              10 Bloomfield           2:19.40    2:18.53   2 
  7 Gonzalez, Jonnathan          East  Hartford       2:24.73    2:18.53   2 
  9 Hodge, Ronaldo               Amistad Acad         2:26.97    2:20.80   1 
 10 Barnett, Scott            12 Greens Farms Aca     2:18.96    2:20.95   2 
 11 Melanson, Brian            9 St. Joseph           2:16.00    2:24.07   3 
 12 Beider, Tyler             11 Greens Farms Aca     2:31.21    2:25.14   1 
 13 Niccoali, Pat             12 Daniel Hand          2:39.00    2:33.80   1 
 14 Freeman, Marquai          12 Amistad Acad         2:46.72    2:36.46   1 
 15 Champion, Justin             Amistad Acad         2:59.48    3:04.47   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horvath, Allyssa          11 E.O. Smith           2:31.00    2:33.42  
  2 Maynard, Amealia          10 E.O. Smith           2:39.00    2:39.08  
  3 Marks, Jackie             11 Hillhouse                       2:45.58  
  4 Williams, Enyla            9 Hillhouse            2:55.69    2:51.70  
  5 Richards, Aryel            9 Brien McMahon        2:53.80    2:57.06  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Givens, Deshawn              East  Hartford         23.05      21.80   5 
  2 Merritt, Antoine          12 Hillhouse              23.16      22.26   5 
  3 Calloway, Derek              East  Hartford         23.43      22.70   5 
  4 Zannis, Mike              10 St. Joseph             23.50      23.19   4 
  5 Maldinado, Miguel         10 New Britain            25.35      23.21   2 
  6 Menefee, Camren           12 St. Joseph             24.00      23.28   4 
  7 Williams, Malachi         11 Amistad Acad                      23.32   1 
  8 Villarini, Carlos         11 New Britain            23.15      23.32   5 
  9 Joseph, Max               12 Brien McMahon          23.97      23.62   4 
 10 Dunn, Denzel              12 Capital Prep           23.00      23.95   5 
 11 Couch, Donald                Amistad Acad           26.54      24.51   2 
 12 Murphy, Akeim             10 Brien McMahon          24.19      24.59   3 
 13 Edwards, Arthur              Amistad Acad                      24.96   1 
 14 Lee, Kwame                11 Hillhouse              24.58      25.03   3 
 15 Bronner, Julian           10 New Britain            25.54      25.23   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Nyimah           10 Hillhouse              26.78      25.90   3 
  2 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMahon          26.54      25.98   3 
  3 Boyd, Jada                10 Hillhouse              26.34      27.07   3 
  4 Edwards, Renita           10 Capital Prep           29.62      28.76   2 
  5 Hooks, Alexis             12 Brien McMahon          30.14      28.86   2 
  6 Scianna, Eva              12 Greens Farms Aca       29.14      29.90   2 
  7 Messina, Chloe            12 Greens Farms Aca       30.34      30.71   2 
  8 Bellamy, Rakia               Amistad Acad                      32.26   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Attai, Nick               11 Greens Farms Aca    11:35.63   11:18.80  
  2 Morales, Hector            9 Hillhouse           13:44.14   12:43.96  
  3 Powell, Matthew           10 Hillhouse           12:20.00   13:08.71  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Elizabeth           10 E.O. Smith          12:07.78   12:03.46  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:32.00    3:27.47  
     1) Bekele, Manasseh 11             2) Dorsey III, George 12          
     3) Jackson, Keon 12                4) Merritt, Antoine 12            
  2 East Hartford                                                3:32.37  
  3 Amistad Academy                                   3:43.00    3:57.70  
     1) Davis, Will 11                  2) Edwards, Arthur                
     3) Hodge, Ronaldo                  4) Lyons, Quayvon                 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             10 Brien McMahon        6-04.00    6-00.00  
  2 Williams, Chaddane        10 Bloomfield           4-08.00    5-10.00  
  3 Heinrich, Quincy          11 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Healy, Mike               12 Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Menefee, Camren           12 St. Joseph           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Nugent, Caleb             10 Daniel Hand          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Crawley, Kahron           11 Bloomfield                      5-02.00  
  7 McBride, Talib             9 Hillhouse            5-08.00    5-02.00  
  7 Powell, Caleb             11 Bloomfield                      5-02.00  
  7 Robinson, Asinya             Amistad Acad                    5-02.00  
 11 Ferguson, Isaiah           9 Capital Prep         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Hawkins, Coby             10 Capital Prep         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 11 Joseph, Jomari               Amistad Acad                    5-00.00  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Olivia          Sr Greens Farms Aca     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Anderson, Monique         11 Bloomfield           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  3 Morton, Taylor            11 Brien McMahon        5-00.00   J5-04.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lounsbury, Trae           12 Seymour             20-03.50   21-10.00  
  2 Forde, Justin             10 Brien McMahon       20-10.00   20-09.00  
  3 Jackson, Keon             12 Hillhouse           20-05.50   20-06.00  
  4 Bardos, Troy              10 Brien McMahon       19-09.00   20-01.00  
  5 Freeman Jr, Mathieu       12 Greens Farms Aca    19-01.00   19-05.00  
  6 Simpson, Anthony           9 Bloomfield          19-03.50   19-04.00  
  7 Eaton, Jamar                 East  Hartford      19-04.00   18-09.00  
  8 Phan, Ethan               10 Greens Farms Aca    18-01.00   18-08.50  
  9 Baxter, Kyle              11 Seymour             18-10.50   18-05.50  
 10 Lindo, Jahmar             10 Bloomfield          17-01.50   18-05.00  
 11 Codjoe, Muhammed          11 New Britain         20-02.00   18-04.50  
 12 Simmons, Jaden            10 Capital Prep        19-01.00   18-04.00  
 13 Gardener, Jaydon             East  Hartford      19-02.00   18-03.00  
 14 Crawley, Kahron           11 Bloomfield          18-09.00   16-06.00  
 15 Joseph, Rapheal           11 Hillhouse           18-00.00   16-04.50  
 16 Morrissey, Michael         9 St. Joseph          18-00.00   16-03.00  
 17 Gulcicek, Jon             12 Daniel Hand         17-09.00   15-07.50  
 18 Capozziello, Romeo        11 St. Joseph          14-06.00   14-04.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Kristen       11 Hillhouse           16-01.00   16-09.00  
  1 McNamara, Peyton           9 Brien McMahon       15-11.00   16-09.00  
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       10 Seymour             17-01.00   16-00.00  
  3 Sullivan, Olivia          Sr Greens Farms Aca    16-04.00   16-00.00  
  5 Marks, Jackie             11 Hillhouse           14-09.75   15-10.00  
  6 Mesillien, Shaniya        11 Brien McMahon       15-11.50   15-03.75  
  7 Smith, Shayna             11 Hillhouse           15-06.00   15-02.00  
  8 Mrozik, Ania               9 Seymour             15-04.00   14-09.00  
  9 Boone, Saniyah               Amistad Acad        11-04.50   13-06.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             10 Brien McMahon       45-10.75   44-07.50  
  2 Lounsbury, Trae           12 Seymour             45-01.25   43-01.50  
  3 Dixon-Bodie, Sean          9 Bloomfield          40-00.00   40-06.50  
  4 Watkins Hunter, Kamren     9 Bloomfield                     40-00.75  
  5 Jackson, Keon             12 Hillhouse           40-03.00   39-01.75  
  6 Joseph, Rapheal           11 Hillhouse           39-06.00   39-00.00  
 -- Crawley, Kahron           11 Bloomfield          38-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Hawkins, Coby             10 Capital Prep        35-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Simmons, Jaden            10 Capital Prep        40-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Kristen       11 Hillhouse           33-09.00   34-11.50  
  2 Mesillien, Shaniya        11 Brien McMahon       32-10.00   33-02.00  
  3 McNamara, Peyton           9 Brien McMahon       31-01.00   32-09.00  
  4 Smith, Shayna             11 Hillhouse           32-03.75   32-03.50  
  5 Marks, Jackie             11 Hillhouse           30-05.00   28-08.00  
  5 Harris, Vida               9 Hillhouse           31-03.25   28-08.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klarides-Ditria, Cade        Seymour               162-07  155-06.50  
  2 Guarascio, Francis        12 Daniel Hand           135-03  150-05.50  
  3 Clark, Robert             12 St. Joseph            166-08     141-04  
  4 McNeilly, Isaiah           9 Daniel Hand           128-08     134-06  
  5 Martins, Nick                Seymour               146-06  130-03.50  
  6 Sadick, Ian                  Seymour               135-02  127-10.50  
  7 Liedke, Jacob             12 Seymour               121-10  123-11.50  
  8 Heinrich, Quincy          11 Daniel Hand           124-06     120-08  
  9 Madera, Anthony           11 New Britain           125-00     114-08  
 10 Carrasco, Ricardo          9 New Britain           115-00     104-04  
 11 Mena, Leonardo            11 St. Joseph            101-10      98-00  
 12 Griffin, Joe              12 St. Joseph            140-01   89-05.50  
 13 Kinard, Charles           10 Capital Prep           57-10      35-05  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buzzeo, Savannah          11 Brien McMahon         102-02     110-05  
  2 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn    12 Brien McMahon          96-08   95-07.50  
  3 Tucker, Emily             11 Seymour                78-08      78-05  
  4 Kucsera, Katherine         9 Seymour                78-08      77-02  
  5 Sobin, Ashley             10 Seymour                78-03      70-08  
  6 Williams, Jaidah          12 Capital Prep           49-11      55-11  
  7 Inston, Krya              11 Greens Farms Aca       53-10      43-11  
  8 Dorce, Alexandra          11 Brien McMahon          43-02      28-09  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, John                 East  Hartford      35-02.00   36-09.00  
  2 Burnett, Oran             10 New Britain         39-00.00   34-03.00  
  3 Anderson, Drew             9 Daniel Hand         27-04.00   28-10.50  
  4 Willis, Jehloni           12 Hillhouse           27-08.00   28-00.50  
  5 Griffin, Joe              12 St. Joseph          37-05.00   25-01.00  
  6 Siegler, Josh             12 St. Joseph          25-11.00   24-09.50  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCown, Jalynn            10 Hillhouse           38-05.00   36-11.50  
  2 Edwards, Teaira           12 Hillhouse           37-11.00   36-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Justyce           11 Bloomfield          35-05.00   34-05.00  
  4 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn    12 Brien McMahon       31-03.00   30-09.00  
  5 Brooks, Kianna            12 Capital Prep        30-06.25   30-08.25  
  6 Boothe, Alliya             9 Bloomfield          27-10.50   30-03.50  
  7 Mobley, Kailyn            11 Bloomfield          29-07.00   27-10.00  
  8 Rivera, Brianna           10 Seymour             28-01.50   27-02.50  
  9 Donaldson, Sharmaine       9 Hillhouse           28-01.00   26-08.00  
 10 Williams, Jaidah          12 Capital Prep        22-11.00   23-08.00  
 11 Dorce, Alexandra          11 Brien McMahon       24-00.00   21-10.00  
 12 Folk, Larrese                Amistad Acad                   19-09.50  
 13 Reid, Janae                  Hillhouse                      18-07.50  
 14 Bellamy, Rakia               Amistad Acad                   15-10.25  
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burchell, Mike            11 Daniel Hand           143-00     132-02  
  2 Hall, Trevor              12 Seymour               128-05     132-00  
  3 McKeithan, Aaron          12 Brien McMahon          98-09     118-09  
  4 Martins, Nick                Seymour               108-05     115-02  
  5 Baxter, Troy                 East  Hartford        100-04     109-05  
  6 Conlan, Billy             12 Seymour               118-04     107-10  
  7 Cirinna, Giovanni         11 New Britain           115-00      98-02  
  8 Perry, Quentin            11 Capital Prep           90-00      97-04  
  9 Anderson, Drew             9 Daniel Hand            83-10      89-10  
 10 Burnett, Oran             10 New Britain           115-00      87-10  
 11 Leake, Matthew            12 Daniel Hand            84-06      83-03  
 12 Lee, Kwame                11 Hillhouse              75-01      82-11  
 13 Mena, Leonardo            11 St. Joseph             78-07      75-00  
 14 Derkin, Matt              10 Daniel Hand            68-00      67-02  
 15 Willis, Jehloni           12 Hillhouse              67-01      61-04  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn    12 Brien McMahon          97-03      98-04  
  2 McCown, Jalynn            10 Hillhouse           90-10.50      95-02  
  3 Smith, Fiona              10 Seymour               103-11      90-00  
  4 Edwards, Teaira           12 Hillhouse              82-02      88-03  
  5 Mendez, Joelle            12 Hillhouse              73-02      71-02  
  6 Donaldson, Sharmaine       9 Hillhouse              73-03      57-05  
  7 Inston, Krya              11 Greens Farms Aca       39-10      51-01  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Anthony           9 Bloomfield             12.10      12.25q  1 
  2 Porter, Mykal              9 New Britain            11.96      12.36q  2 
  3 Parks, Ameen               9 Daniel Hand            12.67      12.41q  1 
  4 Miller, Shamar             9 Brien McMahon          12.14      12.45q  2 
  5 McCabe, Colin              9 Daniel Hand            12.69      12.46q  2 
  6 Morrissey, Michael         9 St. Joseph             12.00      12.62q  1 
  7 Monteque, Dante            9 Bloomfield             12.43      12.76q  1 
  8 Watkins Hunter, Kamren     9 Bloomfield             12.73      13.03q  2 
  9 Lutz, Jessie               9 Daniel Hand            13.10      13.32   1 
 10 Santoro, Travon            9 New Britain            12.35      13.49   2 
 11 Ferguson, Isaiah           9 Capital Prep           13.30      13.90   2 
 12 Ha, Duc                    9 Capital Prep           15.17      15.52   2 
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ghynaia            9 Capital Prep           13.60      13.91q 
  2 Colon, Elicia              9 Bloomfield             13.92      14.52q 
  3 Freeman, Samantha          9 Greens Farms Aca       13.87      15.14q 
  4 Joseph, Jasmine            9 Greens Farms Aca       14.25      15.62q 
  5 Pina, Laila                9 Greens Farms Aca       15.70      16.14q 
 
Event 37  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Talib             9 Hillhouse              52.73      52.54   2 
  2 Laragy, Sean               9 Daniel Hand            55.40      55.72   2 
  3 Martinez, Ryan             9 Hillhouse              57.23      56.12   2 
  4 Monteque, Dante            9 Bloomfield           1:00.51      56.27   1 
  5 Porter, Mykal              9 New Britain            54.11      57.24   2 
  6 Morrissey, Michael         9 St. Joseph             57.00      59.16   2 
  7 Melanson, Brian            9 St. Joseph             58.21    1:00.99   2 
  8 Santoro, Travon            9 New Britain            57.33    1:02.38   2 
  9 Spinelli, Peter            9 St. Joseph             59.00    1:02.58   1 
 10 Seyer, Isaac               9 St. Joseph             59.02    1:05.39   1 
 11 Thompson, Miles            9 Daniel Hand          1:09.90    1:07.90   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mrozik, Ania               9 Seymour              1:04.50    1:03.69   2 
  2 Pina, Laila                9 Greens Farms Aca     1:12.10    1:15.53   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bohnsack, Charlie          9 Greens Farms Aca     5:23.21    5:22.87  
  2 Duncanson, Corey           9 Daniel Hand          5:35.40    5:25.50  
  3 Paul, Jason                9 St. Joseph           5:38.02    5:28.27  
  4 Donnelly, Andrew           9 St. Joseph           6:00.15    5:32.93  
  5 Hauser, Sam                9 Daniel Hand          5:51.40    5:33.89  
  6 Morales, Hector            9 Hillhouse            5:31.92    5:33.97  
  7 Seyer, Isaac               9 St. Joseph           5:23.10    5:43.77  
  8 Bazenas, Jay               9 Daniel Hand          5:58.42    6:01.59  
 
Event 40  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCall, Caroline           9 Greens Farms Aca     5:52.11    5:46.66  
  2 Williams, Enyla            9 Hillhouse            6:19.50    6:27.21  
  3 Richards, Aryel            9 Brien McMahon                   6:34.86