Licensed to House Hawks Track                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2017
                  Cross, Guilford, Branford, Mercy - 5/2/2017                  
                      Bowen Field, Hillhouse HS, New Haven CT                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                   Branford HS   76.00     73.00 Mercy High School             
      Wilbur Cross High School   86.50     59.50 Branford HS                   
      Wilbur Cross High School   78.00     64.00 Mercy High School             
 
                                      Men                                      
            Wilbur Cross Hs-Ct   75.75     74.25 Branford High School          
                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                               10:44.47  
     1) Rivers, Leah 17                 2) Johnson, Sung Mi 17            
     3) Adolphe, Grace 19               4) Aguilar, Jatzari 18            
  2 Branford HS  'A'                                 11:30.00   12:01.75  
     1) Borst, Emily 18                 2) Issa, Marwa                    
     3) Kyriakides, Maya 20             4) Panczak, Sydney 20             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross Hs-Ct  'A'                           8:36.00    8:45.00  
     1) Flores, Carlos 17               2) Gorham, Danny 18               
     3) Betancourt, Nassaiah 19         4) Nishimura, Masahito 19         
  2 Branford High School  'A'                         9:10.00    9:01.89  
     1) DeMaio, Ben                     2) Sahin, Khadir                  
     3) McCarthy, Ryan                  4) Troidle, Harrison              
  3 Wilbur Cross Hs-Ct  'B'                                     x9:13.83  
     1) Hussain, Musa 19                2) Rodriguez, Cristopher 18       
     3) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17       4) Hernandez, Miguel 17           
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                                  53.37  
     1) Jackson, Yaleija 19             2) Godwin, Jasmine 17             
     3) McPherson, Tiler 18             4) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19             
  2 Branford HS  'A'                                    52.80      53.94  
     1) Acquarulo, Amanda 17            2) Claude, Liante 19              
     3) Pollard, Kayla 20               4) Wirtz, Bridget 18              
  3 Mercy High School  'A'                              52.50      54.08  
     1) Platt, Quincy 19                2) Webster, Madison 19            
     3) Moynihan, Riley 18              4) Stevens, Hannah 19             
  4 Wilbur Cross High School  'B'                                 x57.77  
     1) Angus, Sadeja 19                2) Jeffries, Jah'lil 19           
     3) Blake, Krystal 18               4) Clark, Diaveon 20              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross Hs-Ct  'A'                             44.20      45.57  
     1) Rowe, Tahjay 18                 2) Barnes, Jasiah 19              
     3) Jones, Jasyn 18                 4) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 18  
  2 Branford High School  'A'                           47.00      48.56  
     1) Rode, Alex                      2) Mcaay, Carlos                  
     3) Palencia, Daniel                4) Alexander, Matt                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy High S           17.10      17.50   1 
  2 Cartelli, Sarah           19 Mercy High S           18.50      18.59   1 
  3 Edwards, Tyler            19 Wilbur Cross                      19.58   1 
  4 Zaffino, Molly            20 Branford HS            19.50      22.96   1 
  5 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford HS            18.40      26.46   2 
  6 Gordon, Ranique           20 Wilbur Cross                      26.47   2 
  7 Dean, Kristen             17 Mercy High S           17.80      27.78   2 
  8 Dillon, Julianne             Branford HS            20.90      29.04   2 
  9 Cipriano, Naomi           19 Mercy High S           18.50      30.30   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Shariff           18 Wilbur Cross           21.20      19.43  
  2 Williams, Ryan               Branford Hig           20.00      19.56  
  3 Scott, Nolan                 Branford Hig           19.50      21.72  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross                      13.56   2 
  2 McPherson, Tiler          18 Wilbur Cross                      13.62   1 
  3 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford HS            13.30      13.69   1 
  3 Jackson, Yaleija          19 Wilbur Cross                      13.69   1 
  5 Nwagboli, Mary            19 Branford HS            13.60      13.75   3 
  6 Milici, Lilyana           20 Branford HS            13.50      13.98   3 
  7 Angus, Sadeja             19 Wilbur Cross                      14.16   2 
  8 Lockery, Rose             20 Branford HS            13.90      14.24   3 
  9 Jeffries, Jah'lil         19 Wilbur Cross                      14.42   2 
 10 Stevens, Hannah           19 Mercy High S           13.60      14.47   1 
 11 Falu, Lydia               18 Wilbur Cross                      14.53   3 
 12 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford HS            14.30      15.01   1 
 13 Kandro, Adriana           18 Mercy High S           14.00      15.65   1 
 14 Lawless, Lucy                Branford HS            14.50      15.92   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  18 Wilbur Cross           11.10      11.22   1 
  2 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.40   1 
  3 Alexander, Matt              Branford Hig           11.80      11.46   1 
  4 Mcaay, Carlos                Branford Hig           11.80      11.56   1 
  5 Rowe, Tahjay              18 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.65   1 
  6 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross           12.00      12.12   1 
  7 Gionteris, Kostantino        Branford Hig           12.50      12.16   1 
  8 Simmons, Will             17 Wilbur Cross           12.00      12.41   2 
  9 Rode, Alex                   Branford Hig           12.00      12.43   1 
 10 Williams, Jeremiah        20 Wilbur Cross           12.00      12.47   2 
 11 Bradshaw, Tyler              Branford Hig           13.20      12.55   2 
 12 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross           11.50      12.60   3 
 13 Garcia, Carmelo           19 Wilbur Cross           13.20      13.30   3 
 14 Dombrowski, Justin           Branford Hig           13.00      13.67   2 
 15 Nazario, Peter               Branford Hig           14.00      14.25   2 
 16 Myers, Baron              18 Wilbur Cross           14.30      14.61   3 
 17 Proto, Joseph             20 Wilbur Cross           15.80      16.72   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy High S         5:14.00    5:47.22  
  2 Williams, Maeve           18 Mercy High S                    5:53.20  
  3 Adolphe, Grace            19 Wilbur Cross                    5:53.22  
  4 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy High S         5:45.00    6:02.91  
  5 Kordalski, Nell           19 Mercy High S         6:12.00    6:08.80  
  6 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy High S         6:00.00    6:11.83  
  7 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford HS          5:49.00    6:12.65  
  8 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy High S                    6:13.35  
  9 Grockowski, Mae              Mercy High S                    6:18.53  
 10 Moore, Francesca          17 Mercy High S         6:25.00    6:25.23  
 11 Borst, Emily              18 Branford HS          6:20.00    6:26.68  
 12 Rodriguez, Atziri         20 Wilbur Cross                    6:35.99  
 13 Hallisey, Maeve           19 Mercy High S         6:30.00    6:36.63  
 14 Barry, Kelly              17 Mercy High S         6:45.00    6:50.91  
 15 Cahill, Kellyann          19 Mercy High S         6:45.00    6:53.45  
 16 Panczak, Sydney           20 Branford HS          6:50.00    7:00.48  
 17 Smiarowski, Violet        20 Branford HS          7:10.00    7:07.98  
 18 Meza, Stephanie           20 Wilbur Cross                    7:14.93  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mastrioanni, Marzio          Branford Hig         4:45.00    4:47.69   1 
  2 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         4:44.00    4:51.30   1 
  3 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross         4:56.00    4:51.62   1 
  4 Tratynek, Derek              Branford Hig         4:55.00    4:52.38   1 
  5 Byrne, Andrew                Branford Hig         4:45.00    4:54.60   1 
  6 Hill, Eamon               19 Wilbur Cross         4:53.00    5:01.42   1 
  7 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross         5:00.00    5:02.03   1 
  8 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross         4:59.00    5:03.32   1 
  9 Martin, Travis            19 Wilbur Cross         5:11.00    5:04.34   1 
 10 Nishimura, Masahito       19 Wilbur Cross         4:54.00    5:17.24   1 
 11 Williams, Miles           19 Wilbur Cross         5:19.00    5:17.87   2 
 12 Zheng, Jason              18 Wilbur Cross         5:18.00    5:31.91   2 
 13 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross         5:28.00    5:36.41   2 
 14 Troidle, Harrison            Branford Hig         5:20.00    5:39.80   2 
 15 Tramontano, Michael       19 Wilbur Cross         5:21.00    5:47.53   2 
 16 Baez, Adrian              20 Wilbur Cross         5:44.00    6:02.82   2 
 17 Stevens, Juan             19 Wilbur Cross         6:14.00    6:12.43   2 
 18 Corona, Alan                 Wilbur Cross         6:23.00    6:14.42   2 
 19 Bjork, Christian             Branford Hig         6:30.00    6:19.75   2 
 20 Rojas, Claudio               Branford Hig         6:40.00    6:21.20   2 
 21 Abehouse, Arthur          17 Wilbur Cross         5:58.00    6:57.09   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claude, Liante            19 Branford HS          1:01.50    1:01.64   1 
  2 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross                    1:03.39   2 
  3 Grodovich, Jess           17 Mercy High S         1:05.00    1:06.78   1 
  4 Moynihan, Riley           18 Mercy High S         1:05.00    1:07.67   1 
  5 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross                    1:07.70   3 
  6 Petrolle, Siena           19 Mercy High S         1:10.00    1:11.67   1 
  7 Inahuazo, Sally           19 Wilbur Cross                    1:11.96   2 
  8 Dell'Oso, Anja            20 Mercy High S         1:18.00    1:14.20   2 
  9 Johnson, Sung Shil        19 Wilbur Cross                    1:15.86   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jasyn              18 Wilbur Cross           52.40      54.36   1 
  2 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  18 Wilbur Cross           52.70      54.87   1 
  3 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           55.30      55.48   1 
  4 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross           57.50      56.84   1 
  5 Hall, Henry               19 Wilbur Cross           55.00      56.86   1 
  6 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross                      57.95   2 
  7 Williams, Jeremiah        20 Wilbur Cross           57.50      58.56   2 
  8 Catalan, Andy             17 Wilbur Cross           59.90      59.05   2 
  9 Solano, Jose              19 Wilbur Cross           57.20      59.46   1 
 10 Scott, Marshall              Branford Hig         1:00.00    1:06.71   2 
 11 Merrill, Daniel              Branford Hig         1:01.00    1:14.17   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tyler            19 Wilbur Cross                      54.07   2 
  2 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy High S           50.10      55.39   1 
  3 Gordon, Ranique           20 Wilbur Cross                      56.09   2 
  4 Zaffino, Molly            20 Branford HS            54.50      57.43   1 
  5 Dean, Kristen             17 Mercy High S           56.50      58.77   1 
  6 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford HS            57.80    1:00.00   1 
  7 Dillon, Julianne             Branford HS          1:05.30    1:03.21   2 
  8 Cosgrove, Kaylee          20 Branford HS          1:05.00    1:05.38   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Nolan                 Branford Hig                      49.73   2 
  2 Sahin, Khadir                Branford Hig                      50.25   1 
  3 Gibson, Shariff           18 Wilbur Cross                      50.91   1 
  4 Williams, Ryan               Branford Hig                      51.20   1 
  5 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross                      52.46   1 
  6 Lara, Johan                  Branford Hig                      56.19   2 
 -- Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross                         DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sung Mi          17 Wilbur Cross                    2:43.78  
  2 Cipolla, Rachel           19 Mercy High S         2:36.00    2:46.96  
  3 LoBianco, Catie           18 Mercy High S         2:30.00    2:51.00  
  4 Ruiz, Mary                20 Wilbur Cross                    2:54.84  
  5 Higgins, Grace            20 Mercy High S         2:38.00    3:00.83  
  6 Kyriakides, Maya          20 Branford HS          3:10.00    3:05.68  
  7 Borst, Emily              18 Branford HS          2:49.00    3:10.35  
  8 Issa, Marwa                  Branford HS          3:15.00    3:25.15  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mastrioanni, Marzio          Branford Hig         2:06.00    2:08.18   1 
  2 Gorham, Danny             18 Wilbur Cross         2:09.00    2:10.40   1 
  3 Kropwinicki, Aiden           Branford Hig         2:06.00    2:13.39   1 
  4 Nishimura, Masahito       19 Wilbur Cross         2:07.00    2:14.14   1 
  5 Hill, Eamon               19 Wilbur Cross         2:13.00    2:17.14   1 
  6 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross                    2:17.51   2 
  7 Zheng, Jason              18 Wilbur Cross         2:14.00    2:20.15   1 
  8 Corona, Alan                 Wilbur Cross         2:52.00    2:21.30   2 
  9 Williams, Miles           19 Wilbur Cross         2:28.00    2:21.67   1 
 10 Martin, Travis            19 Wilbur Cross         2:19.00    2:25.40   1 
 11 Byrne, Andrew                Branford Hig         2:14.00    2:30.53   1 
 12 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross         2:18.00    2:51.47   1 
 13 Stevens, Juan             19 Wilbur Cross         2:56.00    2:59.80   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claude, Liante            19 Branford HS            26.50      27.53   1 
  2 Jackson, Yaleija          19 Wilbur Cross                      28.70   1 
  3 Nwagboli, Mary            19 Branford HS            28.50      29.00   2 
  4 Stevens, Hannah           19 Mercy High S           28.00      29.40   1 
  5 Pollard, Kayla            20 Branford HS            28.30      29.60   1 
  6 Platt, Quincy             19 Mercy High S           28.00      29.70   1 
  7 Godwin, Jasmine           17 Wilbur Cross                      29.98   2 
  8 Cipriano, Naomi           19 Mercy High S           28.60      31.42   2 
  9 Clark, Diaveon            20 Wilbur Cross                      31.50   2 
 10 Kandro, Adriana           18 Mercy High S           29.50      33.19   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross                      24.23   1 
  2 Rowe, Tahjay              18 Wilbur Cross                      24.82   3 
  3 Hall, Henry               19 Wilbur Cross                      25.32   3 
  4 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross                      25.40   3 
  4 Alexander, Matt              Branford Hig                      25.40   1 
  6 Williams, Jeremiah        20 Wilbur Cross                      26.03   2 
  7 Rode, Alex                   Branford Hig                      26.07   2 
  8 Bradshaw, Tyler              Branford Hig                      26.15   1 
  9 Rattigan, Chris              Wilbur Cross                      26.24   2 
 10 Solano, Jose              19 Wilbur Cross                      26.33   1 
 11 Gionteris, Kostantino        Branford Hig                      26.70   2 
 12 Catalan, Andy             17 Wilbur Cross                      26.76   2 
 13 Simmons, Will             17 Wilbur Cross                      26.85   3 
 14 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross                      27.11   2 
 15 Betzig, Andrew               Branford Hig                      28.99   2 
 16 Nazario, Peter               Branford Hig                      29.58   1 
 17 Myers, Baron              18 Wilbur Cross                      30.54   3 
 18 Proto, Joseph             20 Wilbur Cross                      36.28   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy High S           13.30   12:51.92  
  2 Smiarowski, Violet        20 Branford HS         14:00.00   16:31.96  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hussain, Musa             19 Wilbur Cross        10:41.00   10:46.81  
  2 Tratynek, Derek              Branford Hig        11:10.00   11:11.04  
  3 Tramontano, Michael       19 Wilbur Cross        11:06.00   11:27.16  
  4 McCarthy, Ryan               Branford Hig        11:30.00   11:50.93  
  5 Abehouse, Arthur          17 Wilbur Cross        12:04.00   12:17.86  
  6 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross        10:53.00   12:22.39  
  7 Solano, Jose              19 Wilbur Cross                   12:53.37  
  8 Baez, Adrian              20 Wilbur Cross        13:12.00   12:55.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                                4:27.88  
     1) Conaway, Nyla 19                2) Johnson, Sung Mi 17            
     3) Godwin, Jasmine 17              4) Rivers, Leah 17                
  2 Branford HS  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:34.89  
     1) Brown, Taylor 18                2) Claude, Liante 19              
     3) Pollard, Kayla 20               4) Nwagboli, Mary 19              
  3 Mercy High School  'A'                            4:30.00    4:50.96  
     1) Cipolla, Rachel 19              2) Grodovich, Jess 17             
     3) Moynihan, Riley 18              4) LoBianco, Catie 18             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                                3:43.65  
  2 Branford High School  'A'                                    3:50.96  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross                    4-10.00  
  2 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford HS          4-10.00    4-06.00  
  2 Platt, Quincy             19 Mercy High S         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  2 Acquarulo, Amanda         17 Branford HS          4-10.00    4-06.00  
  5 Cartelli, Sarah           19 Mercy High S                    4-04.00  
  5 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford HS          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Bonaiuto, Anna            20 Mercy High S         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionteris, Kostantino        Branford Hig                    5-06.00  
  2 Cloud, Kenny              18 Wilbur Cross                    5-04.00  
  3 Palencia, Daniel             Branford Hig         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Solomine, Alec               Branford Hig         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Perez, Brandon               Branford Hig         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford HS         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  2 Kandro, Adriana           18 Mercy High S         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford HS          8-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford HS          9-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford HS          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Mickey, Madison           18 Wilbur Cross                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kropwinicki, Aiden           Branford Hig         9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Dombrowski, Justin           Branford Hig         9-03.00    9-06.00  
  3 Jansen, Sean                 Branford Hig         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Rosello, Jan              20 Wilbur Cross                    7-00.00  
 -- Rode, Alex                   Branford Hig         7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAulay, Jada             17 Wilbur Cross                   15-07.00  
  2 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy High S        15-00.00   15-01.50  
  3 Platt, Quincy             19 Mercy High S        14-09.00   14-10.00  
  4 Lockery, Rose             20 Branford HS         12-06.00   14-03.00  
  5 Jackson, Yaleija          19 Wilbur Cross                   13-11.50  
  6 Fritz, Lindsey            18 Mercy High S        14-06.00   13-07.50  
  7 Milici, Lilyana           20 Branford HS         13-00.00   12-10.00  
  8 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford HS         12-09.00   12-04.00  
  9 Mikolike, Gia                Branford HS         11-09.00   11-00.50  
 10 Lawless, Lucy                Branford HS         12-00.00   10-10.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Matt              Branford Hig        19-10.00   20-09.25  
  2 Jones, Jasyn              18 Wilbur Cross                   20-09.00  
  3 Gionteris, Kostantino        Branford Hig        16-10.00   18-08.00  
  4 DeMaio, Ben                  Branford Hig        16-00.00   17-00.75  
  5 Perez, Brandon               Branford Hig        17-02.00   16-06.50  
  6 Jansen, Sean                 Branford Hig            4.00   15-04.00  
  7 Gibson, Shariff           18 Wilbur Cross                   14-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAulay, Jada             17 Wilbur Cross                   33-01.75  
  2 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy High S        30-06.00   30-00.50  
  3 Fritz, Lindsey            18 Mercy High S        26-00.00   29-09.75  
  4 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford HS         30-00.00   29-01.00  
  5 Lockery, Rose             20 Branford HS         26-06.00   27-08.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross                   37-02.00  
  2 Perez, Brandon               Branford Hig        33-05.00   36-00.50  
  3 Mcaay, Carlos                Branford Hig        33-02.00   32-03.00  
  4 Jansen, Sean                 Branford Hig        33-06.00   31-01.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              19 Wilbur Cross                      95-05  
  2 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford HS            82-05      84-07  
  3 Holland, Sydney           20 Mercy High S           70-00      82-02  
  4 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford HS            72-08      80-01  
  5 Lewis, Destiny            19 Wilbur Cross                      79-00  
  6 Strom, Claire             17 Mercy High S           68-00      66-10  
  7 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford HS            75-03      63-09  
  8 Melendez, Neesha          19 Wilbur Cross                      59-09  
  9 Russ, Molly               19 Mercy High S           60-00      52-06  
 10 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy High S           76-00      50-00  
 11 Short, Verlyonna          20 Wilbur Cross                      46-05  
 12 Yasir, Maryam                Branford HS            40-00      38-06  
 13 Martone, Stella           20 Branford HS            45-07      36-04  
 14 Eggert, Elise                Branford HS            35-00      27-06  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giannini, Giancarlo          Branford Hig                     101-05  
  2 Myers, Baron              18 Wilbur Cross                      81-11  
  3 Torres, Sean                 Branford Hig                      75-06  
  3 Clayton, Frank            19 Wilbur Cross                      75-06  
  5 Caraballo, Luis           19 Wilbur Cross                      74-08  
  6 Roach, Sam                   Branford Hig                      69-05  
  7 Esoinoza, Marco              Branford Hig                      64-01  
  8 Sahin, Aydin                 Branford Hig                      59-03  
  9 Johnson, Jason               Branford Hig                      56-03  
 10 Turlis, Charles              Branford Hig                      55-05  
 11 Hock, Joe                    Branford Hig                      49-07  
 12 Rathbun, Ryan                Branford Hig                      36-09  
 13 Blyzniuk, Denys              Branford Hig                      35-11  
 14 Medhat, Mirajkumar           Branford Hig                      20-09  
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford HS           109-09      92-00  
  2 Parker, Megan             17 Mercy High S           92-00      89-01  
  3 Lewis, Destiny            19 Wilbur Cross                      78-01  
  4 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford HS            91-01      76-09  
  5 McAulay, Jada             17 Wilbur Cross                      75-01  
  6 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy High S           80-00      74-05  
  7 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford HS            77-06      73-02  
  8 Misenti, Jessica          20 Mercy High S           76-00      61-11  
  9 Okoli, Susie              19 Wilbur Cross                      58-08  
 10 Sachs, Melanie               Branford HS            55-06      57-01  
 11 Martone, Stella           20 Branford HS            50-00      51-10  
 12 Robbins, Julia               Branford HS            50-00      49-03  
 13 Short, Verlyonna          20 Wilbur Cross                      48-00  
 14 Melendez, Neesha          19 Wilbur Cross                      45-07  
 15 Yasir, Maryam                Branford HS            45-00      36-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomine, Alec               Branford Hig           87-11     106-03  
  2 Simmons, Will             17 Wilbur Cross                      98-08  
  3 Turlis, Charles              Branford Hig          101-00      94-05  
  4 Giannini, Giancarlo          Branford Hig          110-00      94-01  
  5 Dombrowski, Justin           Branford Hig           89-11      84-00  
  6 Taber, Sam                   Branford Hig           65-00      83-00  
  7 Catalan, Andy             17 Wilbur Cross                      80-11  
  8 Gorham, Danny             18 Wilbur Cross                      79-03  
  9 Caraballo, Luis           19 Wilbur Cross                      69-06  
 10 Clayton, Frank            19 Wilbur Cross                      65-08  
 11 Nazario, Peter               Branford Hig                      60-01  
 12 Esoinoza, Marco              Branford Hig           66-05      57-04  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              19 Wilbur Cross                   35-02.00  
  2 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford HS         30-05.00   31-03.50  
  3 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy High S        29-06.00   31-02.00  
  4 Lewis, Destiny            19 Wilbur Cross                   29-01.00  
  5 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford HS         25-00.00   24-07.00  
  6 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford HS         25-05.00   23-04.00  
  7 Short, Verlyonna          20 Wilbur Cross                   20-11.00  
  8 Sachs, Melanie               Branford HS         21-00.00   20-07.00  
  9 Martone, Stella           20 Branford HS         20-00.00   20-02.00  
 10 Melendez, Neesha          19 Wilbur Cross                   19-11.00  
 11 Wilson, Alexa             18 Mercy High S                   19-08.50  
 12 Strom, Claire             17 Mercy High S        24-00.00   18-08.00  
 13 Yasir, Maryam                Branford HS         20-00.00   16-07.50  
 14 Russ, Molly               19 Mercy High S        22-06.00   16-05.00  
 15 Robbins, Julia               Branford HS         20-00.00   15-05.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roach, Sam                   Branford Hig                   37-10.50  
  2 Myers, Baron              18 Wilbur Cross                   31-01.00  
  3 Torres, Sean                 Branford Hig                   28-10.50  
  4 Giannini, Giancarlo          Branford Hig                   28-06.50  
  5 Caraballo, Luis           19 Wilbur Cross                   27-02.00  
  6 Clayton, Frank            19 Wilbur Cross                   26-05.00  
  7 Turlis, Charles              Branford Hig                   26-02.00  
  8 Johnson, Jason               Branford Hig                   24-04.50  
  9 Hock, Joe                    Branford Hig                   22-09.50  
 10 Rathbun, Ryan                Branford Hig                   20-06.00  
 11 Medhat, Mirajkumar           Branford Hig                    7-11.50