Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2017 09:49 PM
                   Greenwich vs New Canaan Boys - 4/17/2017                    
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                   Cardinal Stadiium, Greenwich High School

				Dual Meet Score  
			Greenwich 85     New Canaan 65           
       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Farris, Tyler                Greenwich HS             11.41   1 
  2 Knight, Sean                 New Canaan HS            11.68   1 
  3 Steinthal, Nicholas          Greenwich HS             11.83   1 
  4 Spangler, Wyatt              New Canaan HS            11.93   1 
  5 Spanger, Henry               New Canaan HS            11.93   2 
  6 Ducret, Lucien               Greenwich HS             12.16   1 
  7 Motokawa, Yoshinari          Greenwich HS             12.17   2 
  8 Glass, Nicholas              Greenwich HS             12.19   3 
  9 Philipson, Thomas            New Canaan HS            12.25   1 
 10 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan HS            12.39   2 
 11 Mitchell, Rajon              New Canaan HS            12.41   2 
 12 Morales, Benjamin            Greenwich HS             12.43   2 
 13 Mennitt, Liam                New Canaan HS            12.61   3 
 14 Pastore, Thomas              Greenwich HS             12.64   3 
 15 Otis, Logan                  New Canaan HS            12.79   3 
 16 Warren, John                 Greenwich HS             12.79   5 
 17 Yusi, Tyler                  Greenwich HS             12.99   6 
 18 Boland, Zachary              New Canaan HS            13.00   4 
 19 Carey, John                  Greenwich HS             13.04   3 
 20 Peiser, Joseph               New Canaan HS            13.06   3 
 21 Jinno, Kevin                 Greenwich HS             13.12   7 
 22 Merson, Mark                 Greenwich HS             13.24   4 
 23 Burke, Connor                Greenwich HS             13.43   6 
 24 Ibrahim, Aly                 Greenwich HS             13.66   2 
 25 Apuril, Elvis                Greenwich HS             13.72   6 
 26 Fiscal Solano, Gustavo       Greenwich HS             13.77   7 
 27 Corpuz, Glenn                Greenwich HS             13.97   6 
 28 Slattery, John               New Canaan HS            14.14   4 
 29 Harvey, Eric                 Greenwich HS             14.15   5 
 30 Ruan, Wenhao                 Greenwich HS             14.23   6 
 31 Mingione, Joseph             Greenwich HS             14.41   4 
 32 Hirai, James                 New Canaan HS            14.46   5 
 33 Sygall, Kyle                 Greenwich HS             14.54   7 
 34 Grillo, Alexander            New Canaan HS            14.77   4 
 35 Ducret, Eric                 Greenwich HS             15.46   7 
 36 Ruoff, Elliott               New Canaan HS            15.50   7 
 37 Carpio, Josh                 Greenwich HS             16.64   4 
 38 Otton, Alfred                Greenwich HS             17.89   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farris, Tyler                Greenwich HS             22.92   1 
  2 Steinthal, Nicholas          Greenwich HS             24.17   1 
  3 Ducret, Lucien               Greenwich HS             24.21   1 
  4 Spangler, Wyatt              New Canaan HS            24.73   1 
  5 Motokawa, Yoshinari          Greenwich HS             24.98   2 
  6 Glass, Nicholas              Greenwich HS             25.13   3 
  7 Crane-Morris, William        New Canaan HS            25.15   3 
  8 Savini, Nico                 New Canaan HS            25.21   2 
  9 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan HS            25.45   2 
 10 Spanger, Henry               New Canaan HS            25.68   1 
 11 Pal, Abhinav                 New Canaan HS            25.87   4 
 12 Mitchell, Rajon              New Canaan HS            25.99   1 
 13 Pastore, Thomas              Greenwich HS             26.12   2 
 14 Jinno, Kevin                 Greenwich HS             26.54   2 
 15 Mennitt, Liam                New Canaan HS            26.57   3 
 16 Judge, William               Greenwich HS             26.88   4 
 17 Burke, Connor                Greenwich HS             26.92   4 
 18 Peiser, Joseph               New Canaan HS            27.05   4 
 19 Hill, Anthony                Greenwich HS             27.20   4 
 20 Rashad, Alexander            New Canaan HS            27.24   4 
 21 Sloane, Jake                 New Canaan HS            27.47   5 
 22 Fiscal Solano, Gustavo       Greenwich HS             27.75   6 
 23 Carey, John                  Greenwich HS             27.94   3 
 24 Russo, Tim                   New Canaan HS            28.11   3 
 25 Hirai, James                 New Canaan HS            28.26   5 
 26 Corpuz, Glenn                Greenwich HS             28.33   5 
 27 Chalon, Matthew              New Canaan HS            28.42   7 
 28 Harvey, Eric                 Greenwich HS             28.83   3 
 29 LoRusso, Andrew              New Canaan HS            29.05   6 
 30 Slattery, John               New Canaan HS            29.26   6 
 31 Grillo, Alexander            New Canaan HS            29.58   6 
 32 Mingione, Joseph             Greenwich HS             29.78   5 
 33 Ruan, Wenhao                 Greenwich HS             29.88   6 
 34 Sygall, Kyle                 Greenwich HS             30.70   6 
 35 Smith, Shea                  New Canaan HS            32.37   5 
 36 Carpio, Josh                 Greenwich HS             34.40   5 
 37 Ruoff, Elliott               New Canaan HS            35.40   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pal, Abhinav                 New Canaan HS            55.60   4 
  2 Collins, Matt                Greenwich HS             56.35   1 
  3 Mitchell, Rajon              New Canaan HS            57.28   1 
  4 Rashad, Alexander            New Canaan HS            58.99   3 
  5 Peiser, Joseph               New Canaan HS            59.30   1 
  6 Russo, Tim                   New Canaan HS          1:00.31   1 
  7 Coffey, Aidan                New Canaan HS          1:00.64   3 
  8 Sloane, Jake                 New Canaan HS          1:01.70   1 
  9 Carey, John                  Greenwich HS           1:01.92   1 
 10 Chalon, Matthew              New Canaan HS          1:03.19   4 
 11 Hirai, James                 New Canaan HS          1:03.75   3 
 12 Link, Weston                 New Canaan HS          1:04.14   2 
 13 Orwicz, Alexander            New Canaan HS          1:05.63   4 
 14 Basile, Corban               New Canaan HS          1:05.64   4 
 15 Challe, Bart                 New Canaan HS          1:05.84   2 
 16 LoRusso, Andrew              New Canaan HS          1:07.62   3 
 17 Pohle, Drew                  New Canaan HS          1:08.36   3 
 18 Holahan, Ted                 New Canaan HS          1:12.12   2 
 19 Caspe, Ken                   New Canaan HS          1:14.28   2 
 20 Smith, Shea                  New Canaan HS          1:15.73   2 
 21 Ruoff, Elliott               New Canaan HS          1:17.60   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karakadas, Georgios          Greenwich HS           2:02.48  
  2 Urbahn, Alexander            New Canaan HS          2:05.79  
  3 Grigsby, Jake                New Canaan HS          2:11.40  
  4 Foster, Will                 New Canaan HS          2:17.80  
  5 Asker, Henry                 New Canaan HS          2:18.35  
  6 Levine, Noah                 New Canaan HS          2:18.92  
  7 Russo, Tim                   New Canaan HS          2:25.41  
  8 Collins, Kevin               Greenwich HS           2:25.97  
  9 Webb, Trevor                 Greenwich HS           2:28.24  
 10 Petit, John                  Greenwich HS           2:29.66  
 11 Doucette, James              Greenwich HS           2:32.56  
 12 Burke, Stephen               Greenwich HS           2:32.68  
 13 Maniglia, Nicholas           Greenwich HS           2:32.69  
 14 Pohle, Drew                  New Canaan HS          2:38.00  
 15 Deschapelles, Gonzalo        Greenwich HS           2:39.48  
 16 Sloane, Jake                 New Canaan HS          2:40.15  
 17 Brock, Aidan                 Greenwich HS           2:41.69  
 18 Grandmont, Renato            Greenwich HS           2:53.52  
 19 Turkel, Noah                 Greenwich HS           2:55.26  
 20 Caspe, Ken                   New Canaan HS          2:59.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosyakov, Alexander          Greenwich HS           5:12.58  
  2 Basile, Corban               New Canaan HS          5:29.50  
  3 Burke, Stephen               Greenwich HS           5:31.07  
  4 Orwicz, Alexander            New Canaan HS          5:31.15  
  5 Xiong, Kyle                  Greenwich HS           5:43.47  
  6 Bein, Alexander              Greenwich HS           5:43.49  
  7 Todd, Ethan                  Greenwich HS           5:49.07  
  8 Fenaroli, Thomas             Greenwich HS           5:51.23  
  9 Brock, Aidan                 Greenwich HS           5:55.79  
 10 Deschapelles, Gonzalo        Greenwich HS           5:55.89  
 11 Kajita, Takema               Greenwich HS           6:11.63  
 12 Grandmont, Renato            Greenwich HS           6:18.30  
 13 Turkel, Noah                 Greenwich HS           6:29.48  
 14 Windels, Charles             Greenwich HS           6:43.23  
 15 Collins, Christopher         Greenwich HS           7:11.52  
 -- Pohle, Drew                  New Canaan HS              DNF  
 -- Foster, Will                 New Canaan HS         X5:07.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koschnitzke, Max             New Canaan HS         11:03.45  
  2 Kosyakov, Alexander          Greenwich HS          11:34.78  
  3 Pohle, Drew                  New Canaan HS         12:23.94  
  4 Kajita, Takema               Greenwich HS          13:55.58  
  5 Goodman, Graham              Greenwich HS          13:57.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Sean                 New Canaan HS            16.55   1 
  2 Fulton, Oliver               Greenwich HS             17.65   1 
  3 Hill, Anthony                Greenwich HS             19.09   2 
  4 Belmont, Lee                 New Canaan HS            19.10   1 
  5 Colton, Adam                 New Canaan HS            19.78   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fulton, Oliver               Greenwich HS             45.54   1 
  2 Colton, Adam                 New Canaan HS            46.76   2 
  3 Belmont, Lee                 New Canaan HS            47.33   1 
  4 Hill, Anthony                Greenwich HS             47.89   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich High School  'A'                            44.66  
  2 New Canaan High School  'A'                           45.01  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich High School  'A'                          3:45.86  
  2 New Canaan High School  'A'                         3:46.77  
  3 New Canaan High School  'B'                         4:07.34  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Canaan High School  'A'                         9:00.63  
  2 Greenwich High School  'A'                          9:30.71  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich HS           6-08.00  
  2 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich HS           5-06.00  
  3 Jinno, Kevin                 Greenwich HS           5-00.00  
  4 Philipson, Thomas            New Canaan HS         J5-00.00  
  5 Belmont, Lee                 New Canaan HS          4-10.00  
 -- Merson, Mark                 Greenwich HS                NH  
 -- Peck, Timothy                Greenwich HS                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spanger, Henry               New Canaan HS         12-00.00  
  2 Garner, Samuel               New Canaan HS         10-00.00  
  3 Oneill, Sean                 New Canaan HS        J10-00.00  
  4 Chalon, Matthew              New Canaan HS          8-06.00  
  5 Peck, Timothy                Greenwich HS           7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich HS          20-05.00  
  2 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich HS          19-10.00  
  3 Otis, Logan                  New Canaan HS         17-01.50  
  3 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan HS         17-01.50  
  5 Philipson, Thomas            New Canaan HS         16-08.50  
  6 Crane-Morris, William        New Canaan HS         16-08.25  
  7 Savini, Nico                 New Canaan HS         16-08.00  
  8 Baker Jr., Andrew            New Canaan HS         16-07.75  
  9 Mennitt, Liam                New Canaan HS         16-02.50  
 10 Orwicz, Alexander            New Canaan HS         15-11.50  
 11 Boland, Zachary              New Canaan HS         15-09.00  
 12 Anderson, Tyler              Greenwich HS          15-08.00  
 13 Burke, Connor                Greenwich HS          15-07.75  
 14 Larossa, Jordan              Greenwich HS          14-08.00  
 15 Slattery, John               New Canaan HS         13-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich HS          42-11.00  
  2 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich HS          38-01.00  
  3 Otis, Logan                  New Canaan HS         36-05.50  
  4 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan HS         34-04.00  
  5 Crane-Morris, William        New Canaan HS         34-00.00  
  6 Swindell, Walker             New Canaan HS         32-09.00  
  7 Savini, Nico                 New Canaan HS         32-00.50  
  8 Mennitt, Liam                New Canaan HS         31-00.25  
  9 Baker Jr., Andrew            New Canaan HS         29-04.00  
 10 Peck, Timothy                Greenwich HS          29-01.00  
 11 Boland, Zachary              New Canaan HS         27-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan HS         44-07.00  
  2 Conley, Will                 New Canaan HS         43-03.00  
  3 Hernandez, Ryan              New Canaan HS         34-10.00  
  4 Pellegrini, Chase            New Canaan HS         33-00.00  
  5 Larkin, Peyton               Greenwich HS          32-08.00  
  6 Heavey, James                Greenwich HS          31-06.00  
  7 Pohle, Henry                 New Canaan HS         30-05.00  
  8 Kraninger, Joseph            Greenwich HS          28-09.00  
  9 Gilman, James                New Canaan HS         25-07.00  
 10 Burke, Stephen               Greenwich HS          25-02.00  
 11 Maldonado, Carlos            Greenwich HS          23-09.00  
 12 Radman, Peter                New Canaan HS         21-07.00  
 13 Intrieri, Frank              Greenwich HS          21-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Will                 New Canaan HS           114-01  
  2 Kortman, Nicholas            New Canaan HS            94-03  
  3 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan HS            88-07  
  4 Cohen, Erik                  New Canaan HS            86-09  
  5 Hernandez, Ryan              New Canaan HS            77-00  
  6 Kraninger, Joseph            Greenwich HS             76-08  
  7 Larkin, Peyton               Greenwich HS             73-05  
  8 Frey, Benjamin               Greenwich HS             72-08  
  9 Burke, Stephen               Greenwich HS             70-07  
 10 Pohle, Henry                 New Canaan HS            63-09  
 11 Heavey, James                Greenwich HS             63-04  
 12 Intrieri, Frank              Greenwich HS             58-00  
 13 Radman, Peter                New Canaan HS            53-06  
 14 Maldonado, Carlos            Greenwich HS             49-06  
 15 Gilman, James                New Canaan HS            49-00  
 16 Neleman, Hudson              New Canaan HS            48-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agresta, Paul                Greenwich HS            131-08  
  2 Larkin, Peyton               Greenwich HS            119-07  
  3 Blizzard, Tyler              Greenwich HS            108-07  
  4 Neleman, Hudson              New Canaan HS           105-09  
  5 Pellegrini, Chase            New Canaan HS            99-03  
  6 Gruenstrass, Ryan            Greenwich HS             94-00  
  7 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan HS            93-11  
  8 Burke, Nevan                 Greenwich HS             91-00  
  9 Barter, Jack                 Greenwich HS             87-11  
 10 Sandor, Matthew              New Canaan HS            86-01  
 11 Szwakob, Jakub               Greenwich HS             82-03