Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 FCIAC East Division Championships - 1/26/2019                 
                   Zeoli Fieldhouse, Wilton HS., Wilton, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mocarski, Maya            12 Fairfield Lu            6.46     F 6.30q  5 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                  6.51     F 6.40q  4 
  3 Edward, Christline        10 Norwalk                 6.64     F 6.62q  3 
  4 Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                  6.73     F 6.64q  1 
  5 Lyons, Alexis              9 Darien                  6.80     F 6.71q  1 
  6 Campbell, Maureen         10 Wilton                  6.68     F 6.75q  2 
  7 Yaverski, Anya            10 Fairfield Wa            6.98     F 6.87   5 
  8 Towers, Tyler             10 New Canaan              6.90     F 6.91   2 
  9 Bukai, Eliana              9 New Canaan              7.11       6.97   3  6.961
 10 Hadin, Lily               11 Norwalk                 6.96       6.97   3  6.963
 11 Cohen, Rebecca            12 Ridgefield              6.96       6.98   4 
 12 Pattison, Kayla            9 Fairfield Lu            7.13       7.02   2  7.011
 13 Whelan, Emily              9 Norwalk                 7.01       7.02   5  7.018
 14 Moore, Hannah             10 New Canaan              7.16       7.08   1 
 15 Adams, Catherine           9 Wilton                  7.17       7.11   1 
 16 Lazor, Marlyse            10 Fairfield Wa            7.23       7.15   5 
 17 Uwa-Omede, Osaru           9 Darien                  7.08       7.16   4 
 18 Castro, Jasmine           11 Fairfield Wa            7.23       7.20   4 
 19 Lewis, Mikayla            11 Norwalk                 7.28       7.21   5  7.202
 19 Geignetter, Mia            9 St. Joseph              7.39       7.21   2  7.202
 21 Lyles, Tatyana            11 Fairfield Wa            7.32       7.22   3 
 22 Thomas, Katherine          9 Ridgefield              7.22       7.26   3 
 23 Kaiser, Sara               9 New Canaan              7.29       7.32   4 
 24 McGoey, Falyn             11 Ridgefield              7.48       7.50   1 
 25 Osterberg, Hanna          10 St. Joseph              7.68       7.55   2 
 26 Frattaroli, Megan         10 St. Joseph              7.69       7.60   3 
 27 Stewart, Wren             12 Darien                  7.50       7.63   1 
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                  6.40       6.33F 
  2 Mocarski, Maya            12 Fairfield Lu            6.30       6.38F 
  3 Edward, Christline        10 Norwalk                 6.62       6.61F 
  4 Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                  6.64       6.64F 
  5 Campbell, Maureen         10 Wilton                  6.75       6.85F 
  6 Lyons, Alexis              9 Darien                  6.71       6.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Laura             12 Norwalk                43.22      44.88F  7 
  2 Towers, Tyler             10 New Canaan             46.21      46.68F  6 
  3 Van Ingen, Charlotte      10 Darien                 46.97      46.77F  6 
  4 Sulger, Charlotte         10 Darien                 45.15      46.95F  7 
  5 Vella, Emilia             12 Fairfield Wa           47.67      47.77   5 
  6 Gasparo, Sofia            10 Ridgefield             48.88      48.71   4 
  7 Moynahan, Ashley          11 Fairfield Lu           47.76      49.26   4 
  8 Armstrong, Kate           11 Darien                 47.28      50.03   5 
  9 Bentley, Annelise          9 Fairfield Lu           48.15      50.09   4 
 10 Thomas, Katherine          9 Ridgefield             48.39      50.33   4 
 11 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien                 47.59      50.58   5 
 12 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph             49.79      50.95   3 
 13 Lewis, Mikayla            11 Norwalk                53.68      51.06   1 
 14 Unger, Elena              10 New Canaan             51.76      51.35   2 
 15 Sung, Camryn              10 New Canaan             52.29      51.98   2 
 16 Antista, Mary             10 Fairfield Wa           52.54      52.45   1 
 17 Frattaroli, Megan         10 St. Joseph             50.46      52.57   3 
 18 DeMassa, Isabella         10 Ridgefield             51.38      52.86   2 
 19 Fekete, Emma               9 Fairfield Wa                      52.88   1 
 20 Middleton, Clare          10 Fairfield Wa           52.99      53.54   1 
 -- Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                 42.97         FS   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Laura             12 Norwalk              1:39.71    1:47.68F  5 
  2 Sulger, Charlotte         10 Darien               1:46.06    1:49.15F  5 
  3 McGrath, Rory             10 Ridgefield           1:48.00    1:49.92F  5 
  4 Jasminski, Elizabeth      11 Ridgefield           1:49.00    1:50.74F  5 
  5 Gibb, Ella                 9 New Canaan           1:47.78    1:51.10F  5 
  6 Lyons, Alexis              9 Darien               1:48.21    1:52.10F  5 
  7 Bentley, Annelise          9 Fairfield Lu         1:52.47    1:54.81F  4 
  8 Boucher, Sally            10 Darien               1:52.57    1:54.83F  4 
  9 Devoe, Allegra            10 Ridgefield           1:53.24    1:55.52   4 
 10 Shipman, Riley             9 New Canaan           1:53.62    1:55.90   4 
 11 Moriarty, Grace            9 Fairfield Lu         1:55.50    1:56.18   3 
 12 Reuter, Bianca            11 Wilton               1:54.48    1:56.39   3 
 13 Fiesel, Margaret          12 Wilton               2:00.05    1:57.86   2 
 14 Blake, Lauren              9 Darien               1:54.03    1:58.30   3 
 15 Morrocu, Katherine        10 New Canaan           1:57.25    1:59.18   3 
 16 Smith, Ella               10 St. Joseph           2:05.81    2:05.41   2 
 17 Leatherwood, Maggie       12 Fairfield Lu         2:05.20    2:12.88   2 
 18 Kudravy, Riley             9 St. Joseph           2:13.00    2:16.17   1 
 19 Terifay, Riley            11 Fairfield Wa         2:24.00    2:17.75   1 
 20 Wolk, Rachel              10 Fairfield Wa         2:24.51    2:18.64   1 
 21 Spadaccino, Madison        9 St. Joseph           2:15.93    2:19.74   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clas, Mairead              9 Darien               3:16.70    3:14.70F  2 
  2 Ruggerio, Madeline        11 Fairfield Lu         3:15.15    3:17.21F  2 
  3 Cutler, Daphne            12 Darien               3:17.70    3:17.34F  2 
  4 Curcio, Sophie            11 New Canaan           3:12.85    3:17.38F  2 
  5 Cheney, Abby               9 New Canaan           3:22.27    3:22.82F  2 
  6 Rawlings-green, Kitty      9 New Canaan           3:23.23    3:23.06F  2 
  7 Mrakovcic, Emily           9 Wilton               3:29.78    3:25.00F  1 
  8 O'Neil, Lauren            11 Fairfield Lu         3:16.66    3:25.69F  2 
  9 Lyons, Brianna            11 Darien               3:28.00    3:25.74F  1 
 10 Chandler, Katie           10 Darien               3:28.00    3:28.76F  1 
 11 Perez Pelaez, Paula       11 Wilton               3:23.32    3:28.77F  2 
 12 McVeigh, Tara             12 Fairfield Wa         3:37.78    3:31.43   1 
 13 Egervari, Caroline        12 Fairfield Wa         3:28.59    3:31.77   1 
 14 Kareem, Lana              12 Fairfield Wa         3:28.30    3:32.85   1 
 15 Ognibene, Emma            10 New Canaan           3:29.31    3:33.86   1 
 16 Dunn, Alexis               9 Ridgefield           3:38.13    3:41.78   1 
 17 Gatje, Nina                9 Ridgefield           3:49.33    3:45.03   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LaFalce, Sofia             9 Fairfield Lu         5:30.58    5:33.68F  2 
  2 Gildersleeve, Peyton      10 Wilton               5:38.20    5:38.61F  2 
  3 Murphy, Molly             10 New Canaan           5:39.73    5:41.05F  2 
  4 Appleby, Cameron          12 Darien               5:47.77    5:45.39F  2 
  5 Tiller, Hannah            10 New Canaan           5:53.41    5:47.97F  2 
  6 Doherty, Lauren            9 New Canaan           5:54.05    5:48.51F  2 
  7 Hynes, Kiera               9 New Canaan           5:53.88    5:48.94F  2 
  8 Dineen, Patricia          11 Wilton               5:58.77    6:01.47   1 
  9 Lesko, Sophia             11 Fairfield Lu         5:55.80    6:03.52   2 
 10 Antonicelli, Julia        12 Fairfield Lu         5:48.14    6:04.27   2 
 11 Treonze, Taylor           10 Fairfield Wa         6:03.79    6:04.61   1 
 12 Hill, Sophie              12 Darien               6:21.42    6:05.92   1 
 13 Kennedy, Noelle           11 Darien               5:57.03    6:08.27   1 
 14 Keeley, Anna               9 Fairfield Lu         5:50.30    6:10.10   2 
 15 Vogt, Emily               11 Fairfield Wa         6:17.71    6:13.73   1 
 16 Oakes, Eliza              11 Ridgefield           6:06.07    6:13.81   1 
 17 Dunn, Alexis               9 Ridgefield           6:06.61    6:19.55   1 
 18 D'Orso, Stephanie         11 Ridgefield           6:12.32    6:24.96   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stein, Jordan              9 Fairfield Lu        11:35.63   12:09.20F 
  2 Curcio, Sophie            11 New Canaan          12:11.63   12:12.81F 
  3 Murphy, Molly             10 New Canaan          12:21.63   12:23.58F 
  4 Nolan, Emily               9 Fairfield Lu        12:24.28   12:24.36F 
  5 Shipman, Breanne          10 New Canaan          12:27.20   12:45.05F 
  6 Doherty, Lauren            9 New Canaan          12:56.84   12:49.05F 
  7 Bracken, Hannah           12 Wilton              13:10.00   13:52.65  
 
Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu            7.33     F 7.28q  2 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                  7.67     F 7.29q  1 
  3 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph              7.00     F 7.65q  4 
  4 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph              7.20     F 7.70q  3 
  5 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph              7.50     F 7.74q  1 
  6 DeMassa, Elizabeth        12 Ridgefield              8.00     F 7.98q  2 
  7 Teredesai, Isha           11 New Canaan              8.17     F 8.18   4 
  8 Edward, Christline        10 Norwalk                 8.14     F 8.20   3 
  9 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph              8.55     F 8.46   2 
 10 DeMassa, Isabella         10 Ridgefield              8.40     F 8.52   4 
 11 Fedor, Emily              12 St. Joseph              8.45     F 8.55   3 
 12 Baker, Hannah             10 Fairfield Lu            8.87     F 8.60   4 
 13 Pfeiffer, Madeline        10 Wilton                  8.73     F 8.61   1 
 14 Westerlund, Kendal        11 Fairfield Lu            8.86     F 8.62   3 
 15 Lazor, Marlyse            10 Fairfield Wa            9.16     F 8.71   2 
 16 Dolan, Brooke              9 Darien                  9.03     F 8.80   3 
 17 Cohen, Rebecca            12 Ridgefield              8.63     F 8.97   1 
 18 Keating, Tess             11 Darien                  9.00       9.06   4 
 19 Moore, Hannah             10 New Canaan              9.22       9.16   1 
 20 Sung, Camryn              10 New Canaan              9.29       9.18   1 
 21 Marcucilli, Jordan         9 Norwalk                            9.20   3 
 22 Knorr, Melissa            11 Fairfield Wa            9.98      10.30   2 
 
Girls 45 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu            7.28       7.03F 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                  7.29       7.17F 
  3 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph              7.65       7.49F 
  4 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph              7.74       7.81F 
  5 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph              7.70       7.82F 
  6 DeMassa, Elizabeth        12 Ridgefield              7.98       8.10F 
 
Girls 4x225 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilton  'A'                                       2:12.70    2:13.33   2 
     1) Campbell, Maureen 10            2) Dejana, Shelby 10              
     3) Nanez, Claudia 11               4) Sullivan, Gwynn 9              
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            2:03.70    2:14.84   2 
     1) Mocarski, Maya 12               2) Pattison, Kayla 9              
     3) Moynahan, Ashley 11             4) Ferullo, Molly 10              
  3 Ridgefield  'A'                                   2:15.00    2:20.19   2 
     1) Cohen, Rebecca 12               2) DeMassa, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Gasparo, Sofia 10               4) DeMassa, Isabella 10           
  4 Darien  'A'                                       2:20.00    2:20.90   1 
     1) Van Ingen, Charlotte 10         2) Pizzani, Christina 10          
     3) Armstrong, Kate 11              4) Popson, Kaitlyn 11             
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              2:20.00    2:23.48   2 
     1) Elliott, Mallory 12             2) Lyles, Tatyana 11              
     3) Vella, Emilia 12                4) Cummings, Ella 9               
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                   2:21.00    2:27.51   1 
     1) Fedor, Emily 12                 2) Geignetter, Mia 9              
     3) Simms, Elizabeth 12             4) Simms, Madelaine 10            
  7 New Canaan  'A'                                   2:35.00    2:28.09   1 
     1) Kaiser, Sara 9                  2) Morrocu, Katherine 10          
     3) Nasruddin, Aleena 9             4) Dial, Bella 9                  
 
Girls 4x375 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:07.65  
     1) Sulger, Charlotte 10            2) Lyons, Alexis 9                
     3) Alliegro, Suzanna 11            4) Chevannes, Chelsi 10           
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:14.29  
     1) Sokolowski, Celia 12            2) Rawlings-green, Kitty 9        
     3) Gibb, Ella 9                    4) Towers, Tyler 10               
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            4:05.60    4:17.89  
     1) Ferullo, Molly 10               2) Ruggerio, Madeline 11          
     3) LaFalce, Sofia 9                4) Shah, Grace 11                 
  4 Wilton  'A'                                       4:10.20    4:24.30  
     1) Reuter, Bianca 11               2) Kealy, Lily 12                 
     3) Sullivan, Gwynn 9               4) Sherman, Anna 11               
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              4:16.00    4:24.73  
     1) Hart, Abigail 11                2) Egervari, Caroline 12          
     3) Kareem, Lana 12                 4) Cummings, Ella 9               
 
Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                   9:40.00    9:55.58  
     1) Sokolowski, Celia 12            2) Cheney, Abby 9                 
     3) Gibb, Ella 9                    4) Curcio, Sophie 11              
  2 Darien  'A'                                      10:10.00   10:00.96  
     1) Alliegro, Suzanna 11            2) Teitler, Julianne 9            
     3) Boucher, Sally 10               4) Stein, Olivia 12               
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            9:45.00   10:04.50  
     1) Stein, Jordan 9                 2) Moriarty, Grace 9              
     3) Keeley, Anna 9                  4) Noto, Grace 9                  
  4 Wilton  'A'                                      11:30.00   11:06.68  
     1) Giller, Alexandra 9             2) Essig, Sophie 9                
     3) Elmasry, Julia 9                4) O'Brien, Mabel 9               
  5 St. Joseph  'A'                                  10:50.00   11:37.99  
     1) Naughton, Kathleen 9            2) Kudravy, Riley 9               
     3) Spadaccino, Madison 9           4) Smith, Ella 10                 
 
Girls 1500 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:25.37  
     1) Cutler, Daphne 12               2) Lyons, Brianna 11              
     3) Chandler, Katie 10              4) Clas, Mairead 9                
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            4:26.30    4:26.68  
     1) Pattison, Kayla 9               2) Mocarski, Maya 12              
     3) Shah, Grace 11                  4) Ruggerio, Madeline 11          
  3 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              4:54.20    4:33.32  
     1) Yaverski, Anya 10               2) Elliott, Mallory 12            
     3) Carley, Brianna 9               4) Hart, Abigail 11               
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                   4:33.37    4:36.83  
     1) Shipman, Riley 9                2) Kaiser, Sara 9                 
     3) Moore, Hannah 10                4) Cheney, Abby 9                 
  5 Wilton  'A'                                       4:54.79    4:43.90  
     1) Kealy, Lily 12                  2) Campbell, Maureen 10           
     3) Costello, Cassidy 11            4) Reuter, Bianca 11              
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                   4:56.55    4:52.90  
     1) Fedor, Emily 12                 2) Clark, Kayla 11                
     3) Johnson, Olivia 12              4) Naughton, Kathleen 9           
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00    5-00.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Chevannes, Chelsi         10 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Dolan, Brooke              9 Darien               4-08.00    4-08.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Overlock, Eliza           11 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-08.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Landler, Katherine        11 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-06.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Orlando, Isabella         11 New Canaan           4-08.00   J4-06.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph           4-10.00   J4-06.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Westerlund, Kendal        11 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00   J4-06.00F 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lyons, Emma               11 Ridgefield           4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Boucher, Sally            10 Darien               4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Moore, Hannah             10 New Canaan           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Baker, Hannah             10 Fairfield Lu         4-07.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Teredesai, Isha           11 New Canaan           4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rodier, Lily               9 Fairfield Wa         3-10.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11-06  2/4/2010    Robin Bone, Darien                          
  FCIAC Qual: F  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackman, Laurel          12 Fairfield Lu         9-00.00    8-06.00F 
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Rava, Anna                12 Wilton               8-00.00    8-00.00F 
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hagander, Ashley          10 Darien               7-05.00    7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reale, Sophie             11 Ridgefield           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Pell, Margaret            11 Ridgefield           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Knorr, Melissa            11 Fairfield Wa         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Echeverria, Joen          11 Darien               6-06.00    6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Simms, Madelaine          10 St. Joseph           6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bradley, Caitlin          11 New Canaan           6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Gheorghe, Simona          10 Wilton               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Graney, Sophia             9 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess           10 Fairfield Lu        17-08.75   17-05.00F 
      FOUL  17-03  17-05  16-05  FOUL  16-05.50
  2 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph          16-08.00   16-01.00F 
      15-08.50  16-01  16-00.50  15-07.50  15-00.25  16-00.50
  3 Edward, Christline        10 Norwalk             15-00.25   15-10.50F 
      15-03.25  14-10.50  14-11.75  14-02  14-08.50  15-10.50
  4 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph          15-10.00   15-07.75F 
      15-07.75  15-02  15-01.25  15-05  FOUL  FOUL
  5 DeMassa, Elizabeth        12 Ridgefield          14-06.50   15-04.00F 
      14-07.25  14-08  15-00  15-04  15-01.25  14-10.25
  6 Chevannes, Chelsi         10 Darien              16-05.00   14-11.00F 
      14-04  14-06.25  14-00  14-01.50  14-11  14-09.75
  7 Bukai, Eliana              9 New Canaan          14-00.00   14-04.00F 
      FOUL  14-04  FOUL  13-07  13-08.50  13-08
  8 Elliot, Mallory           12 Fairfield Wa        15-05.00   14-01.25F 
      13-02  13-11  14-01.25            
  9 Rodgers, Ava               9 Ridgefield          12-10.00   13-07.50  
      FOUL  12-11.50  13-07.50            
 10 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien              13-09.00   13-07.25  
      13-07.25  12-11.75  13-03.75            
 11 Baker, Hannah             10 Fairfield Lu        14-10.00   13-05.25  
      12-11  13-05.25  12-11.50            
 12 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph          12-03.50   13-04.00  
      13-04  12-07  FOUL            
 13 Voravolya, Nadia          11 Wilton              13-02.00   13-02.00  
      12-10  13-02  11-11            
 14 Echeverria, Joen          11 Darien              13-00.00   13-00.00  
      12-03.25  12-06.50  13-00            
 15 McGeary, Caroline         11 Ridgefield          12-05.50   11-10.25  
      11-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Thomas, Katherine          9 Ridgefield          11-06.50   11-07.75  
      11-02.75  11-03.25  11-07.75            
 17 Berman, Jessica           12 Fairfield Wa        10-08.00   10-07.50  
      9-04.25  FOUL  10-07.50            
 18 Roche, Sinead              9 Wilton                          9-11.00  
      FOUL  9-11  9-08            
 -- Duarte, Kaitlyn            9 Fairfield Wa         9-08.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cimino, Naomi             11 New Canaan          32-04.50   31-04.50F 
      28-09.50  31-04.50  29-11.75  29-05.25  30-05.50  30-02.75
  2 Brennan, Margaux          12 New Canaan          29-01.50   30-01.00F 
      28-07  30-01  28-07.25  28-08  28-02.75  FOUL
  3 Adams, Chloe              10 New Canaan          28-11.50   29-06.00F 
      29-06  FOUL  28-00  28-04.25  26-02.75  26-02.25
  4 Filloramo, Caitlyn        10 Fairfield Lu        28-00.00   28-08.50F 
      28-00  27-08.50  27-06.50  26-10.75  28-08.50  28-06.75
  5 Blackman, Laurel          12 Fairfield Lu        28-10.00   28-05.00F 
      28-05  28-04.25  27-06.25  27-08.75  27-05  28-00.50
  6 Konatsotis, Jayne         12 Wilton              29-11.50   28-02.75F 
      27-05  28-02.75  26-01  27-07.75  27-06  26-07.25
  7 DeMassa, Zoe              11 Fairfield Lu        29-00.00   27-05.75F 
      26-08.25  24-02.75  27-05.75  26-04.50  24-07  25-08
  8 Hagander, Ashley          10 Darien              29-05.00   27-04.00F 
      27-04  25-04.75  27-03.50            
  9 Skrobar, Makena           11 Ridgefield          27-04.50   26-07.25F 
      26-07.25  24-03.50  25-04.25            
 10 Rigione, Megan            11 New Canaan          26-00.50   25-07.50  
      24-10.50  24-07.25  25-07.50            
 11 Karus, Kaylee             10 Wilton              25-03.00   24-09.00  
      24-02.25  24-09  24-03            
 12 Lampard, Lucia            11 Wilton              27-04.50   24-08.00  
      24-04.25  24-08  23-10.75            
 13 Ciavarelli, Carli          9 Ridgefield          22-10.00   24-05.00  
      23-02.25  23-10.50  24-05            
 14 Ferrone, Alexa            11 Fairfield Lu        23-08.50   24-03.00  
      24-00.50  23-07  24-03            
 15 Michaca, Kayla            12 St. Joseph          24-10.50   24-00.00  
      23-00  23-04.50  24-00            
 16 Carroll, Andie            12 New Canaan          26-03.00   23-09.75  
      23-04.50  23-05  23-09.75            
 17 Szabo, Isabelle           10 Wilton              23-11.50   23-02.50  
      22-11.75  21-08.75  23-02.50            
 18 McGoey, Falyn             11 Ridgefield          25-00.00   23-01.00  
      21-11.75  23-01  23-00.75            
 19 Matregrano, Sienna        10 Fairfield Wa        23-07.00   22-09.50  
      22-09  22-09.50  22-03.25            
 20 Arent, Skylar             10 Ridgefield          23-00.50   22-02.50  
      20-11.75  22-02.50  20-10.75            
 21 Knowles, Natalie Alecha   10 Fairfield Wa        22-00.00   22-00.75  
      21-10.75  21-05.50  22-00.75            
 22 Simoes, Julia             10 Fairfield Wa        24-00.00   22-00.50  
      22-00.50  21-08.50  21-07.25            
 23 Eckardt, Brooke           10 St. Joseph          22-06.00   21-09.00  
      20-09  19-11  21-09            
 24 Palumbo, jackie           12 St. Joseph          20-07.00   20-01.50  
      19-03.75  20-01.50  19-04            
 25 Dobyan, Angela            10 Fairfield Wa        20-00.00   19-09.50  
      18-09  18-00.25  19-09.50            
 26 Gibson, Aleesa            11 St. Joseph          19-11.00   19-09.00  
      17-10.75  18-06  19-09            
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shirden, Jaden            11 St. Joseph              5.75     F 5.84q  5 
  2 Cloiseau, Olivier         12 Norwalk                 5.89     F 5.87q  3 
  3 Stevens, Malique          12 Norwalk                 5.79     F 5.91q  4 
  4 Balenzano, Nick           11 Darien                  6.09     F 5.93q  4 
  5 Bruce-Tagoe, Karl         10 St. Joseph              5.92     F 5.96q  2 
  6 Lambo, Carter             10 Fairfield Lu            6.08     F 5.97q  5 
  7 Myers, Jack               10 Wilton                  5.96     F 5.98   1  5.971
  8 Eason, Khalil             10 Norwalk                 5.95     F 5.98   1  5.980
  9 Warren, Darren            12 St. Joseph              6.00     F 6.01   2 
 10 Gordon, Kyle              11 Norwalk                 6.03     F 6.07   5 
 11 Guida, Drew               11 New Canaan              6.14     F 6.11   2 
 12 Firmin, Matt              12 Darien                  6.29     F 6.12   2 
 13 Iannuzzi, Cole            10 Wilton                  6.16       6.15   1 
 14 Baker, William            10 Ridgefield                         6.20   4 
 15 Golbourn, Charlie         12 Wilton                  6.21       6.22   1 
 16 Silas, Davee              11 St. Joseph              6.02       6.23   4 
 17 Boly, Axel                10 New Canaan              6.49       6.27   4 
 18 Smith, Colin              12 Darien                  6.44       6.29   4 
 19 Strub, Tyler              12 Darien                  6.47       6.32   5 
 20 Ho, Tristan               10 Ridgefield              6.50       6.44   3 
 21 Iyer, Arjun               12 Fairfield Lu            6.46       6.45   5 
 22 Izzo, Nolan               10 Fairfield Lu            6.51       6.49   1 
 23 Rudnicki, James           12 Ridgefield              6.36       6.58   3 
 24 Sahaguian, Tadeo          11 New Canaan              6.87       6.60   3 
 25 Ditelberg, Steven          9 Fairfield Lu            6.61       6.72   1 
 26 Rhoades, Justin           12 Fairfield Wa            6.50       6.82   2 
 27 Heitzman, John             9 Fairfield Wa            6.75       6.83   2 
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shirden, Jaden            11 St. Joseph              5.84       5.78F 
  2 Stevens, Malique          12 Norwalk                 5.91       5.79F 
  3 Balenzano, Nick           11 Darien                  5.93       5.92F  5.916
  4 Cloiseau, Olivier         12 Norwalk                 5.87       5.92F  5.920
  5 Lambo, Carter             10 Fairfield Lu            5.97       5.94F 
  6 Bruce-Tagoe, Karl         10 St. Joseph              5.96       5.95F 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crookenden, Patrick       12 New Canaan             37.40      39.14F  8 
  2 Holly, Jack               11 Darien                 37.68      39.41F  8 
  3 Rivano, Maximo             9 Fairfield Wa           38.52      39.62F  7 
  4 DeMato, Luke              11 Fairfield Wa           38.77      39.81F  7 
  5 Stevens, Malique          12 Norwalk                38.15      40.39   7 
  6 Coughlin, Chris           12 St. Joseph             38.05      40.55   8 
  7 Gordon, Kyle              11 Norwalk                40.69      40.70   6 
  8 Chalon, Matthew           12 New Canaan             38.08      40.76   8 
  9 Nanez, Jack               11 Wilton                 39.81      40.85   6 
 10 Daher, Tyler              12 Wilton                 41.07      41.00   5 
 11 Negron, Angel             12 New Canaan             41.30      41.45   5 
 12 Ellwanger, Aidan          10 Fairfield Lu           41.22      41.54   5 
 13 Jordan, Andrew            12 New Canaan             41.87      41.90   4 
 14 Smith, Colin              12 Darien                 41.37      42.26   4 
 15 Depp, Carson              11 Darien                 43.00      42.59   3 
 16 Silas, Davee              11 St. Joseph             41.07      42.93   6 
 17 Ertel, Ian                12 Fairfield Lu           42.31      42.94   3 
 18 Sheafe, Ryan              12 Ridgefield             41.46      43.56   4 
 19 Sullivan, Colin           12 Fairfield Lu           42.86      43.88   3 
 20 Henry, Ben                11 Darien                 43.00      44.34   2 
 21 Rudnicki, James           12 Ridgefield             40.72      44.52   6 
 22 Dreyer, Nick               9 St. Joseph             43.70      45.42   2 
 23 Perkins, Leif             10 Ridgefield             43.60      45.71   2 
 24 Sganga, Timothy           11 Ridgefield             43.00      46.86   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rullo, Nicholas           12 Fairfield Lu         1:30.43    1:31.76F  5 
  2 Ellwanger, Aidan          10 Fairfield Lu         1:31.16    1:32.17F  5 
  3 Holly, Jack               11 Darien               1:33.44    1:32.25F  4 
  4 Jordan, Andrew            12 New Canaan           1:31.36    1:32.36F  5 
  5 Dayton, Griffen           11 New Canaan           1:34.00    1:32.76F  4 
  6 Hutchens, Austin          11 Fairfield Wa         1:35.21    1:33.33F  4 
  7 Zengo, Tyler              12 Wilton               1:35.33    1:35.86F  4 
  8 Rowley, Edward            10 Wilton               1:36.10    1:36.68   4 
  9 Bonaddio, Frank           10 Norwalk              1:32.15    1:36.96   5 
 10 Carraby-Jones, Ajamo      10 New Canaan           1:36.22    1:37.43   3 
 11 Dobrzycki, Alex           10 St. Joseph           1:35.68    1:38.06   4 
 12 Gander, Evan              12 Fairfield Lu         1:36.68    1:38.91   3 
 13 Sheafe, Ryan              12 Ridgefield           1:33.25    1:38.99   5 
 14 Melanson, Brian           11 St. Joseph           1:31.87    1:39.07   5 
 15 Rullo, Matthew            10 Fairfield Lu         1:40.16    1:39.39   3 
 16 Hanrattie, Addison        10 New Canaan           1:41.25    1:39.79   2 
 17 O'Rourke, Aidan           11 Darien               1:40.80    1:40.44   2 
 18 Consolati, Dylan          10 Norwalk              1:38.00    1:41.46   3 
 19 Sganga, Timothy           11 Ridgefield           1:43.04    1:42.87   2 
 20 Smith, Ian                12 Darien               1:42.68    1:43.42   2 
 21 Xu, Vincent               10 Darien               1:46.17    1:44.28   2 
 22 Wolson, Liam              10 St. Joseph           1:38.47    1:45.22   3 
 23 Boylan, Luke              10 Ridgefield           1:44.00    1:46.09   2 
 24 Andres, Matteo            11 Fairfield Wa         1:50.00    1:48.23   1 
 25 Ragland, Jackson           9 Ridgefield           2:00.99    1:49.74   1 
 26 Whelan, Daniel             9 Norwalk              1:55.42    1:54.99   1 
 27 Garskof, Samuel            9 Fairfield Wa         2:05.00    1:59.28   1 
 -- Patel, Vandan              9 Norwalk              1:39.87         FS   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Gregory             11 Fairfield Wa         2:42.88    2:44.89F  3 
  2 Muhlenberg, Ryan          12 Fairfield Wa         2:44.12    2:46.15F  3 
  3 Agostisi, Colin           12 Fairfield Lu         2:43.06    2:46.40F  3 
  4 Cote, Davis               10 Wilton               2:52.67    2:49.66F  3 
  5 Malling, Andrew           12 New Canaan           2:48.74    2:50.22F  3 
  6 Lytle, Ryan               11 New Canaan           2:46.55    2:51.18F  3 
  7 Havard, Quinn             10 Fairfield Lu         2:50.46    2:52.24F  3 
  8 Imbruce, Dylan            10 New Canaan           2:44.72    2:52.29F  3 
  9 Crowther, Flynn           12 Wilton               2:51.87    2:52.42F  3 
 10 Sullivan, Colin           12 Fairfield Lu         2:59.30    2:55.89F  2 
 11 Kohn, Ethan               10 Fairfield Wa         3:00.21    3:01.38   2 
 12 Egervari, Zander          10 Fairfield Wa         3:00.72    3:02.12   2 
 13 Thompson, Kaden            9 Ridgefield           3:02.28    3:04.46   2 
 14 Lovallo, Ethan            12 Fairfield Lu         2:47.54    3:05.52   3 
 15 Benson, Todd              11 Ridgefield           2:58.04    3:09.63   2 
 16 Power, Liam               10 New Canaan           3:12.54    3:12.08   2 
 17 Carpio, Ethan             10 Norwalk              3:44.30    3:13.93   1 
 18 Carreno, Albert           10 Darien               3:06.96    3:14.15   2 
 19 McCormick, Malcolm         9 Wilton               3:14.49    3:14.27   2 
 20 Jones, Dylan               9 Darien               3:16.63    3:17.93   1 
 21 Devens, Andrew             9 Darien               3:20.91    3:18.06   1 
 22 Owainati, Danny           10 Darien               3:07.37    3:25.24   2 
 23 Nica, Daniel              10 Ridgefield           3:24.22    3:27.51   1 
 24 Thompson, Christian        9 Ridgefield           3:40.92    3:32.38   1 
 25 Greene, Brandon            9 St. Joseph           2:59.00    3:38.82   2 
 26 Kenner, Maxwell           10 Norwalk              3:43.44    3:40.82   1 
 27 Goldstein, Jacob           9 Norwalk              3:50.00    3:50.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chavan, Kabir             12 Fairfield Lu         4:35.56    4:40.76F  2 
  2 Pomer, Dylan              12 Fairfield Wa         4:34.68    4:41.03F  2 
  3 Malling, Andrew           12 New Canaan           4:30.47    4:42.72F  2 
  4 Garskof, Jeremy           12 Fairfield Wa         4:58.13    4:46.46F  2 
  5 Malagoli, Allessandro     10 New Canaan           4:42.16    4:49.49F  2 
  6 Biegel, Peter             12 Fairfield Wa         4:50.35    4:53.10F  2 
  7 Lytle, Ryan               11 New Canaan           4:52.01    4:55.36F  2 
  8 Madariaga, Lucas          10 Darien               4:58.17    4:58.07F  2 
  9 Boyle, Griffin            10 Fairfield Lu         4:58.65    4:59.14F  2 
 10 Wolpert, Carl             10 New Canaan           5:01.60    5:00.08F  2 
 11 Ivanov, Nicholas          11 Wilton               5:08.07    5:02.38   2 
 12 McDonough, Matthew         9 Ridgefield           5:17.95    5:19.04   1 
 13 Stefan, Cole              11 Wilton               5:23.98    5:20.77   1 
 14 Carr, Cooper               9 Fairfield Lu         5:20.05    5:25.78   1 
 15 Donovan, Ryan              9 Ridgefield           5:26.63    5:29.68   1 
 16 Dobrzycki, Alex           10 St. Joseph                      5:30.56   1 
 17 Paul, Jason               11 St. Joseph           5:22.45    5:33.23   1 
 18 Wolson, Liam              10 St. Joseph           5:22.00    5:35.63   1 
 19 Russell, Aram             12 Darien               5:30.00    5:36.45   1 
 20 Mickool, Benjamin          9 Ridgefield           5:24.29    5:38.25   1 
 21 Freeman, Dazjon            9 Fairfield Lu         5:25.00    5:38.40   1 
 22 Devens, Andrew             9 Darien               5:22.09    5:38.67   1 
 23 Vieltojarvi, Henri         9 Ridgefield           5:38.20    5:44.89   1 
 24 Hagey, Rowan               9 Darien               5:43.27    5:47.06   1 
 25 Cosenza, Michael           9 Fairfield Wa         5:56.73    5:50.04   1 
 26 Ali, Faizaan               9 Wilton                          6:11.77   1 
 27 Rogers, Evan               9 St. Joseph           6:01.45    6:13.45   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 11:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chavan, Kabir             12 Fairfield Lu         9:43.83    9:59.57F 
  2 Pomer, Dylan              12 Fairfield Wa         9:45.00   10:01.86F 
  3 Vogt, Gregory             11 Fairfield Wa         9:55.00   10:02.45F 
  4 Malling, Andrew           12 New Canaan           9:34.28   10:03.28F 
  5 Hutchens, Austin          11 Fairfield Wa         9:49.02   10:15.40F 
  6 Garskof, Jeremy           12 Fairfield Wa        10:04.67   10:24.27F 
  7 Madariaga, Lucas          10 Darien              10:22.04   10:39.27F 
  8 Biegel, Peter             12 Fairfield Wa        10:12.00   10:45.19F 
  9 Geray, Cem                12 New Canaan          10:44.47   10:50.27F 
 10 Palamenti, Luca           10 New Canaan          10:34.44   10:55.68F 
 11 Cramer, Nathan             9 Fairfield Lu        10:21.69   10:57.87F 
 12 O'Rourke, Evan             9 Darien              10:50.00   11:10.82  
 13 Smith, Joshua              9 Darien              10:55.00   11:13.97  
 14 Carty, Ethan               9 Fairfield Lu        11:22.80   11:16.75  
 15 Walsh, Jack                9 Darien              11:10.00   11:21.68  
 16 Walther, Alexander         9 New Canaan          11:58.44   11:21.80  
 17 Parimi, Sravan            12 Fairfield Lu                   11:53.00  
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Myles               12 St. Joseph              6.43     F 7.08q  4 
  2 Robichaud, Dylan          10 Wilton                  8.16     F 7.21q  1 
  3 McDonough, Samuel         11 Ridgefield              7.97     F 7.30q  3 
  4 Kryspin, Peter            12 Fairfield Lu            7.63     F 7.46q  1 
  5 Markos, Amit              10 Ridgefield              7.43     F 7.49q  3 
  6 Fulton, Tahzir            11 Norwalk                 7.67     F 7.56q  2 
  7 Cloiseau, Olivier         12 Norwalk                 7.69     F 7.63   3 
  8 Nagy, Kyle                12 Fairfield Lu            7.64     F 7.68   1 
  9 Daly, Kieran              12 Darien                  8.03     F 8.01   2 
 10 Anand, Adithya            12 Fairfield Lu            7.81     F 8.08   4 
 11 Walsh, Ryan               12 Fairfield Wa            9.44     F 8.13   1 
 12 Smith, Liam               11 Ridgefield              8.61     F 8.16   4 
 13 Rivera, Paul              12 Fairfield Wa            7.62       8.31   2 
 14 Keough, Nicholas          11 Fairfield Wa            8.93       8.33   2 
 15 Brophy, Adam              10 Wilton                  8.39       8.34   2 
 16 Spinelli, Peter           11 St. Joseph              8.45       8.37   3 
 17 Iannuzzi, Benjamin        12 Wilton                  8.91       8.44   3 
 18 Herget, Tyler             12 Darien                  7.88       8.48   4 
 19 Bartlett, Grady           11 Fairfield Lu            8.34       8.75   1 
 20 Sand, Gabriel              9 St. Joseph              9.50       9.22   1 
 -- Gili, Rocco               10 Wilton                  8.84         DQ   4  Touching Hurdle
 
Boys 45 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Myles               12 St. Joseph              7.08       6.99F 
  2 Robichaud, Dylan          10 Wilton                  7.21       7.22F  7.213
  3 Markos, Amit              10 Ridgefield              7.49       7.22F  7.216
  4 McDonough, Samuel         11 Ridgefield              7.30       7.34F 
  5 Fulton, Tahzir            11 Norwalk                 7.56       7.38F 
  6 Kryspin, Peter            12 Fairfield Lu            7.46       7.43F 
 
Boys 4x225 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norwalk  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:54.89   2 
     1) Cloiseau, Olivier 12            2) Gordon, Kyle 11                
     3) Stevens, Malique 12             4) Eason, Khalil 10               
  2 St. Joseph  'A'                                   1:51.60    1:55.77   2 
     1) Coughlin, Chris 12              2) Hall, Myles 12                 
     3) Warren, Darren 12               4) Shirden, Jaden 11              
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                   1:57.00    1:58.36   1 
     1) Crookenden, Patrick 12          2) Russo, Chad 9                  
     3) Grigsby, Clark 12               4) Negron, Angel 12               
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            1:53.48    2:00.51   2 
     1) Smith, Mathew 10                2) Buongiorno, Dillon 12          
     3) Orefice, John 12                4) Lambo, Carter 10               
  5 Darien  'A'                                       2:01.86    2:00.68   1 
     1) Firmin, Matt 12                 2) Kirby, Will 11                 
     3) Strub, Tyler 12                 4) Herget, Tyler 12               
  6 Wilton  'A'                                       1:54.02    2:00.71   2 
     1) Harley, Evan 12                 2) Iannuzzi, Cole 10              
     3) Daher, Tyler 12                 4) Golbourn, Charlie 12           
  7 Ridgefield  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:00.81   1 
     1) Bonfiglio, Dominic 11           2) Baker, William 10              
     3) Markos, Amit 10                 4) McDonough, Samuel 11           
  8 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              1:58.00    2:12.15   1 
     1) Fink, Max 12                    2) Rosato, Josh 12                
     3) Heitzman, John 9                4) Sussman, Paul 9                
 
Boys 4x375 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            3:23.37    3:31.63  
     1) Buongiorno, Dillon 12           2) Rullo, Nicholas 12             
     3) Lovallo, Ethan 12               4) Agostisi, Colin 12             
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                   3:19.57    3:32.43  
     1) Dayton, Griffen 11              2) Jordan, Andrew 12              
     3) Imbruce, Dylan 10               4) Chalon, Matthew 12             
  3 Darien  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:39.17  
     1) Holly, Jack 11                  2) Hoyda, Pierce 12               
     3) Sangaru, Shishir 9              4) Herget, Tyler 12               
  4 Wilton  'A'                                       3:38.47    3:40.26  
     1) Nanez, Jack 11                  2) Rowley, Edward 10              
     3) Zengo, Tyler 12                 4) Healey, Ryan 11                
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              3:37.71    3:40.94  
     1) DeMato, Luke 11                 2) Rivano, Maximo 9               
     3) Muhlenberg, Ryan 12             4) Kohn, Ethan 10                 
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                   3:37.90    3:44.57  
     1) Greenfield, Dharon 12           2) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10           
     3) Warren, Darren 12               4) Coughlin, Chris 12             
 
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                   7:52.13    8:19.00  
     1) Malagoli, Allessandro 10        2) Carraby-Jones, Ajamo 10        
     3) Imbruce, Dylan 10               4) Lytle, Ryan 11                 
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            8:05.00    8:25.62  
     1) Ertel, Ian 12                   2) Havard, Quinn 10               
     3) Boyle, Griffin 10               4) Lovallo, Ethan 12              
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:49.90  
     1) Patel, Vandan 9                 2) Tilton, David 12               
     3) Francoeur, Alex 11              4) Consolati, Dylan 10            
  4 Darien  'A'                                       9:30.00    9:07.47  
     1) O'Rourke, Evan 9                2) Smith, Joshua 9                
     3) Carreno, Albert 10              4) Owainati, Danny 10             
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              8:25.95    9:17.53  
     1) Andres, Matteo 11               2) Appelson, Aidan 11             
     3) Michael, Zachary 12             4) Robertson, William 10          
  6 Ridgefield  'A'                                   9:55.00    9:37.43  
     1) Overlock, Lukas 9               2) Mickool, Benjamin 9            
     3) Donovan, Ryan 9                 4) McDonough, Matthew 9           
  7 Wilton  'A'                                       8:51.70    9:50.69  
     1) Rokkam, Dhruv 9                 2) Ali, Faizaan 9                 
     3) Soojian, Michael 9              4) Stefan, Cole 11                
  8 St. Joseph  'A'                                   9:46.00    9:55.58  
     1) Wolson, Liam 10                 2) Paul, Jason 11                 
     3) Greene, Brandon 9               4) Gage, Noah 11                  
 
Boys 1500 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            3:49.10    3:51.98   2 
     1) Rullo, Nicholas 12              2) Smith, Mathew 10               
     3) Orefice, John 12                4) Agostisi, Colin 12             
  2 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              4:05.00    3:53.27   1 
     1) Fink, Max 12                    2) Rosato, Josh 12                
     3) Michael, Zachary 12             4) Muhlenberg, Ryan 12            
  3 Norwalk  'A'                                                 3:56.83   1 
     1) Tilton, David 12                2) Hall, Austin 10                
     3) Numa, Malik 11                  4) Bonaddio, Frank 10             
  4 St. Joseph  'A'                                   3:44.08    3:58.52   2 
     1) Shirden, Jaden 11               2) Hall, Myles 12                 
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            4) Melanson, Brian 11             
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                   3:55.00    4:01.01   2 
     1) Russo, Chad 9                   2) Boly, Axel 10                  
     3) Grigsby, Bates 10               4) Carraby-Jones, Ajamo 10        
  6 Darien  'A'                                       3:56.00    4:02.40   1 
     1) Hoyda, Pierce 12                2) Kirby, Will 11                 
     3) Strub, Tyler 12                 4) Johnson, Philip 12             
  7 Wilton  'A'                                       3:51.07    4:15.29   2 
     1) Healey, Connor 10               2) Flores, Devan 11               
     3) Harley, Evan 12                 4) Jelilian, Alexander 10         
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull High School            
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eppley, Ryan              12 Darien               6-04.00    6-00.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Buongiorno, Dillon        12 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00    5-10.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Funk, Ben                 11 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00   J5-10.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Peiser, John              12 New Canaan           6-00.00    5-08.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Healey, Ryan              11 Wilton               5-08.00   J5-08.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Daly, Kieran              12 Darien               5-06.00   J5-08.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Greenfield, Dharon        12 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-06.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Nagy, Kyle                12 Fairfield Lu         5-04.00    5-04.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hall, Austin              10 Norwalk              5-04.00   J5-04.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 LaSusa, Jackson           10 New Canaan           5-02.00    5-02.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Fulton, Tahzir            11 Norwalk              5-04.00   J5-02.00F 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Byrne, Liam               12 Ridgefield           5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Liam               11 Ridgefield           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ali, Ammar                12 Fairfield Wa         5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Appelson, Aidan           11 Fairfield Wa         4-10.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Anand, Adithya            12 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Carratu, Christopher      11 New Canaan           5-06.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14-06  2/16/2008   Mike Mendelshon, Danbury High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Jackson         12 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00   12-06.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Daly, Kieran              12 Darien              13-00.00  J12-06.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Nagy, Kyle                12 Fairfield Lu        11-00.00   11-00.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Charkales, Andrew         11 New Canaan          11-00.00  J11-00.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Gallois, Andrew           11 New Canaan          10-06.00   10-06.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Hemphill, Bennett          9 Fairfield Lu         9-06.00    9-06.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  7 Healey, Connor            10 Wilton               9-00.00    9-00.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Chalon, Matthew           12 New Canaan           9-06.00   J9-00.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jelilian, Alexander       10 Wilton               8-00.00   J9-00.00F 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wadley, Maxwell           12 Darien               9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Fitzsimmons, Brian        10 St. Joseph           8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Garzon, Manuel            12 St. Joseph          10-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jones, Alexander          10 Darien               9-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeMato, Luke              11 Fairfield Wa        21-07.00   21-00.50F 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-00.50  FOUL  20-11  FOUL
  2 Lambo, Carter             10 Fairfield Lu        20-07.50   19-09.50F 
      18-07.25  18-04  18-09  FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50
  3 Balenzano, Nick           11 Darien              19-08.00   19-08.25F 
      19-04  19-07.25  19-07.25  19-05.75  18-11.50  19-08.25
  4 Orefice, John             12 Fairfield Lu        20-06.50   19-08.00F 
      FOUL  18-11.75  19-08  FOUL  19-01.50  19-04.75
  5 Carratu, Christopher      11 New Canaan          18-01.00   19-05.50F 
      15-01.50  FOUL  18-03.25  FOUL  18-11  19-05.50
  6 Eppley, Ryan              12 Darien              18-04.50   19-03.75F 
      18-02.50  17-11.50  19-00.50  19-03.75  18-07.50  19-01.50
  7 Healey, Ryan              11 Wilton              18-00.00   19-01.25F 
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-08.50
  8 Ashrifeh, Noor            Jr Darien              17-05.00   18-03.00F 
      18-03  18-01  17-02.75            
  9 Swindell, Walker          11 New Canaan          17-04.00  J18-03.00F 
      18-03  17-00.75  17-05.50            
 10 Peiser, John              12 New Canaan          18-07.50   18-00.00F 
      17-09.75  18-00  17-11.25            
 11 Xu, Vincent               10 Darien              17-04.50   17-09.50F 
      16-09.75  FOUL  17-09.50            
 12 Hall, Austin              10 Norwalk             17-01.00   17-05.50F 
      FOUL  17-05.50  FOUL            
 13 Kryspin, Peter            12 Fairfield Lu        16-11.50   17-03.50  
      FOUL  16-09  17-03.50            
 14 Depp, Carson              11 Darien              17-05.00   17-02.75  
      FOUL  17-02  17-02.75            
 15 Anand, Adithya            12 Fairfield Lu        18-02.00   17-01.25  
      17-01  16-09  17-01.25            
 16 Henry, Ben                11 Darien              18-00.00   16-04.25  
      16-04.25  16-00.50  FOUL            
 17 Fink, Max                 12 Fairfield Wa        15-07.50   15-02.75  
      FOUL  15-02.75  14-10            
 18 Heitzman, John             9 Fairfield Wa        15-08.00   14-11.00  
      FOUL  14-11  12-08.50            
 19 Furst, Christian           9 Wilton              12-11.00   13-07.50  
      13-07.50  13-06  12-05.50            
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack              12 New Canaan          51-02.00   49-04.25F 
      46-01.50  49-04.25  FOUL  47-09.50  48-00  46-04.75
  2 Byrne, Liam               12 Ridgefield          41-03.00   41-10.00F 
      41-09  38-06  36-11.25  38-05  41-10  41-03
  3 Skrym, Harrison           12 New Canaan          40-08.00   40-07.00F 
      38-11  39-06.75  40-07  FOUL  39-06  38-11.50
  4 Forte, Max                12 New Canaan          38-09.50   40-03.75F 
      37-09.25  37-09.50  35-08.75  40-03.75  36-07  37-10
  5 Tuccio, Louis             11 St. Joseph          38-07.50   39-11.75F 
      38-00.50  39-09.50  39-10  38-03.50  39-06.50  39-11.75
  6 Harvey, Matthew           11 Fairfield Wa        39-03.25   39-05.00F 
      37-03.50  37-04.25  38-11.50  39-05  38-05  37-01.25
  7 Smith, Mathew             10 Fairfield Lu        40-04.50   39-02.75F 
      37-10.50  35-08  39-02.75  35-05.50  37-07.75  37-00
  8 Volpe, Connor             12 New Canaan          37-10.50   37-01.50F 
      32-02  37-01.50  34-03            
  9 Mastino, Vincent          12 Fairfield Lu        34-03.50   34-04.75  
      32-05  33-07.25  34-04.75            
 10 Schwartz, Maxwell         12 Wilton              34-11.50   34-02.00  
      34-02  32-09.25  33-03.25            
 11 Greenberg, Max            10 Wilton              33-02.50   33-11.50  
      FOUL  33-11.50  33-10.25            
 12 Schwartzstein, Jacob      12 Fairfield Lu        35-05.50   33-10.00  
      32-02.50  33-10  33-07.25            
 13 Smith, Colin              12 Darien              32-06.00   33-08.75  
      FOUL  33-08.75  31-04            
 14 Keeler, Justin            10 St. Joseph          33-03.00   33-02.25  
      33-02.25  31-11.25  31-01.50            
 15 Sussman, Paul              9 Fairfield Wa        31-06.00   31-08.00  
      28-10  31-08  29-11.75            
 16 Stoddart, Miles           11 Ridgefield          32-01.00   30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-10  FOUL            
 17 Hall, Ethan               10 Ridgefield          29-04.00   29-03.00  
      26-09  25-11.50  29-03            
 18 Kirby, Will               11 Darien              32-04.00   29-02.00  
      26-06.50  28-01.25  29-02            
 19 Carroll, Terrance         11 Fairfield Lu        25-07.00   25-03.50  
      23-04  23-11  25-03.50            
 20 Steadman, Levi             9 Darien              25-10.00   25-03.00  
      22-09.50  25-03  25-01.50            
 21 Jachino, Jack             10 Darien              24-02.00   20-09.00  
      18-07.75  20-09  20-08.50            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfield Ludlowe          114        2) Darien                     92   
    3) New Canaan                  90        4) Wilton                     61   
    5) Ridgefield                  33        6) Norwalk                    32   
    7) St. Joseph                  28        8) Fairfield Warde            13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfield Ludlowe          122        2) New Canaan                 89   
    3) Fairfield Warde             82        4) Darien                     59   
    5) Norwalk                     38        6) St. Joseph                 37   
    7) Ridgefield                  19        7) Wilton                     19