Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2019 FCIAC Indoor Track Season - 1/19/2019     
                             Staples HS Westport CT               
                                   1/19/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McNamara, Peyton             Brien McMaho              7.12F  1 
  2 Ortiz, Kailynn               Brien McMaho              7.46F  1 
  3 Dickson, Florence            Danbury                   7.47F  1 
  4 Edmonds, Brett               Greenwich                 7.49F  1 
  5 Ferdinand, Jade              Brien McMaho              7.60   1 
  6 Nyanda, Michelle             Danbury                   7.63   3 
  7 Joseph, Allyson              Danbury                   7.66   1 
  8 Rifkin, Hannah               Greenwich                 7.73   2 
  9 Copeland, Abigail            Danbury                   7.77   2 
 10 Goldhaber, Alana             Stamford                  7.78   3 
 11 Uwa-Omede, Osaru             Darien                    7.79   3 
 12 Nordberg, Emma               Staples                   7.80   4 
 13 Bound, Louisa                Greenwich                 7.80   2 
 14 Ayen, Veronica               Brien McMaho              7.83   3 
 15 Cledera, Christine           Danbury                   7.86   2 
 16 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury                   7.88   4 
 17 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                 7.88   3 
 18 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph                7.91   5 
 19 Coelho, Stephanie            Danbury                   7.93   5 
 20 Young, Shaniya               Brien McMaho              7.96   4 
 21 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford                  7.99   4 
 22 Liles, Molly                 Staples                   8.01   4 
 23 Getlik, Bailey               Stamford                  8.08  10 
 24 Hill, Madeline               Staples                   8.09   4 
 25 McGinnity, Catalina          Stamford                  8.11   5 
 26 Hassell, Lauren              Staples                   8.12   5 
 27 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich                 8.21   3 
 28 Schneider, Karenna           Greenwich                 8.23   6 
 29 Peralta, Hailyn              Danbury                   8.27   8 
 30 Robert, Abigail              Brien McMaho              8.28   6 
 31 Frattaroli, Megan            St. Joseph                8.38   6 
 32 Cabrera, Sofia               Brien McMaho              8.39   6 
 33 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                   8.41   7 
 34 Gordon, Briana               Stamford                  8.43   6 
 35 Porter, Caleigh              Brien McMaho              8.45  10 
 36 Riffice, Katherine           St. Joseph                8.48   7 
 37 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                  8.49   7 
 38 Finkelstein, Kylie           Greenwich                 8.49   6 
 39 Salerno, Claire              Stamford                  8.55   7 
 40 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho              8.56   7 
 41 Hassan, Rafa                 Danbury                   8.56   9 
 42 Andruss, Christina           Greenwich                 8.60   8 
 43 Rourke, Caroline             Staples                   8.65   4 
 44 Natale, Sydney               Greenwich                 8.65   7 
 45 Mitchell, Lillian            Greenwich                 8.73  10 
 46 Young, Megan                 Greenwich                 8.77   7 
 47 Exantus, Kathrina            Stamford                  8.81   8 
 48 Chavez-Perez, Camila         Stamford                  8.86   9 
 49 Capozziello, Nina            St. Joseph                8.94   8 
 50 Balderrama, Camila           Brien McMaho              8.96   9 
 51 Kwarteng, Hannah             Danbury                   9.07   9 
 52 Edge, Yanique                Brien McMaho              9.15   9 
 53 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford                  9.22   8 
 54 Tat, Jessica                 Stamford                  9.35   9 
 55 Powell, Jordyn               Brien McMaho              9.40   9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
       FCIAC: # 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ Nehs, Danbury              
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMaho             46.05F  1 
  2 Brust, Alexa                 Greenwich                46.87F  2 
  3 Wright, Ashley               Staples                  47.99   1 
  4 Rifkin, Hannah               Greenwich                48.19   3 
  5 Edmonds, Brett               Greenwich                48.23   2 
  6 Ortolano, Chloe              Brien McMaho             49.08   1 
  7 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury                  49.51   3 
  8 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph               49.79   8 
  9 Popson, Kaitlyn              Darien                   49.98   4 
 10 Copeland, Abigail            Danbury                  50.46   5 
 11 O'Donnell, Lauren            Greenwich                50.74   4 
 12 Geignetter, Mia              St. Joseph               51.25   6 
 13 Ortiz, Kailynn               Brien McMaho             51.41   2 
 14 Galper, Claire               Darien                   51.43   8 
 15 Stein, Olivia                Darien                   51.58   4 
 16 Teitler, Julianne            Darien                   51.74  12 
 17 Wagner, Samantha             Darien                   51.87  10 
 18 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph               52.00   6 
 19 Redrovan, Jennie             Danbury                  52.13  10 
 20 Getlik, Bailey               Stamford                 52.22  11 
 21 Goldhaber, Alana             Stamford                 52.63   7 
 22 Finn, Annelise               Darien                   52.90   9 
 23 Blake, Lauren                Darien                   52.91   5 
 24 Stewart, Wren                Darien                   53.30   6 
 25 Cabrera, Sofia               Brien McMaho             53.36   8 
 26 Nyanda, Michelle             Danbury                  53.36   9 
 27 Gordon, Briana               Stamford                 53.84  11 
 28 Peralta, Hailyn              Danbury                  53.88   3 
 29 Lash, Olivia                 Darien                   53.94   4 
 30 Riffice, Katherine           St. Joseph               54.11  12 
 31 Frattaroli, Megan            St. Joseph               54.49   5 
 32 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph               54.53  10 
 33 Exantus, Kathrina            Stamford                 54.82   7 
 34 Covello, Charly              Darien                   54.88   3 
 35 Naughton, Kathleen           St. Joseph               54.96   2 
 36 Smith, Ella                  St. Joseph               55.07  13 
 37 Tejada Rollan, Maria Gua     Greenwich                55.30  13 
 38 Appolon, Debora              Stamford                 55.68   1 
 39 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                  55.70   5 
 40 Gajwani, Leighton            Darien                   56.17   5 
 41 Robert, Abigail              Brien McMaho             56.35   9 
 42 Flynn, Caitlin               Darien                   56.40   8 
 43 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho             56.54   6 
 44 Spadaccino, Madison          St. Joseph               56.76   7 
 45 Volz, Natalie                Darien                   57.10   6 
 46 DeGennaro, Lila              Darien                   57.41   8 
 47 Neal, Anissa                 Stamford                 57.67   3 
 48 Kennedy, Noelle              Darien                   57.82  10 
 49 De sousa, Isadora            Stamford                 58.12  10 
 50 Ortolano, Mikaela            Brien McMaho             58.18  13 
 51 Rodriguez, Nina              Darien                   58.46  11 
 52 Raia, Juliana                Darien                   59.52  11 
 53 Andruss, Christina           Greenwich                59.68   9 
 54 Edge, Yanique                Brien McMaho           1:00.93  13 
 55 Capozziello, Nina            St. Joseph             1:00.96  12 
 56 Adames, Nadelyn              Danbury                1:07.92   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
       FCIAC: # 1:34.84  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Darien  
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stenger, Riley               Brien McMaho           1:49.07F  1 
  2 Collier, Grace               Greenwich              1:50.42F  1 
  3 Blake, Lauren                Darien                 1:54.03F  1 
  4 Wright, Ashley               Staples                1:54.33F  1 
  5 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich              1:54.53F  2 
  6 Popson, Kaitlyn              Darien                 1:54.83F  1 
  7 Salerno, Julia               Stamford               1:57.99   2 
  8 Zajec, Sofia                 Greenwich              1:58.68   2 
  9 Teixeira, Marianna           Danbury                2:00.97   3 
 10 Salerno, Claire              Stamford               2:02.28   2 
 11 Stewart, Wren                Darien                 2:02.65   1 
 12 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury                2:02.93   2 
 13 Krieg, Ava                   Greenwich              2:03.12   2 
 14 Gajwani, Leighton            Darien                 2:11.49   3 
 15 Flynn, Caitlin               Darien                 2:12.91   3 
 16 Henry, Cailin                Darien                 2:13.35   3 
 17 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph             2:14.06   2 
 18 Redrovan, Jennie             Danbury                2:14.31   3 
 19 Spadaccino, Madison          St. Joseph             2:15.93   3 
 20 De Oliveira, Judith          Danbury                2:17.06   5 
 21 Finn, Annelise               Darien                 2:21.44   4 
 22 Neumann, Emma                Darien                 2:23.47   5 
 23 Myers, Virginia              Darien                 2:25.28   4 
 24 Chieffi, Genevieve           Darien                 2:26.18   4 
 25 Lopes, Mariana               Danbury                2:26.60   4 
 26 Childs, Lily                 Darien                 2:26.89   4 
 27 Galper, Claire               Darien                 2:26.92   4 
 28 Brown, Treasa                Darien                 2:27.53   5 
 29 Tat, Jessica                 Stamford               2:28.65   5 
 30 Pleszko, Lauren              St. Joseph             2:28.81   5 
 31 Pallarino, Paige             St. Joseph             2:32.46   5 
 32 DaSilva, Luana               St. Joseph             3:03.27   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
       FCIAC: # 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Phillipides @ Ocean Breeze, Greenwic
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Lauren            Greenwich              3:24.39F  1 
  2 Stein, Olivia                Darien                 3:28.71F  1 
  3 O'Hara, Ashley               Greenwich              3:31.75   4 
  4 Jordan, Tess                 Brien McMaho           3:33.17   1 
  5 Boucher, Sally               Darien                 3:33.33   1 
  6 Teitler, Julianne            Darien                 3:34.33   1 
  7 Gaspar, Catarina             Greenwich              3:35.28   1 
  8 Eberwein, Sophia             Greenwich              3:35.46   2 
  9 Geller, Cailen               Staples                3:36.45   4 
 10 Andruss, Carolina            Greenwich              3:37.56   1 
 11 Clarke, Eadaoin              Greenwich              3:37.85   1 
 12 Graham, Lauren               Brien McMaho           3:42.59   1 
 13 Yang, Catherine              Greenwich              3:44.13   1 
 14 Ferandino, Jenna             Danbury                3:45.03   2 
 15 Biederman, Elizabeth         Greenwich              3:46.39   1 
 16 Roberts, Isabella            Danbury                3:47.88   2 
 17 Naughton, Kathleen           St. Joseph             3:49.57   2 
 18 Smith, Ella                  St. Joseph             3:52.43   2 
 19 Rodriguez, Nina              Darien                 3:54.65   3 
 20 Covello, Charly              Darien                 3:56.49   3 
 21 Melo, Brennda                Danbury                3:59.43   3 
 22 Olvany, Kaitlyn              Darien                 3:59.78   3 
 23 Depp, Emily                  Darien                 4:00.19   3 
 24 Kudravy, Riley               St. Joseph             4:00.21   2 
 25 Kishore, Anjali              Greenwich              4:00.41   2 
 26 Chen, Lucy                   Danbury                4:03.12   3 
 27 Lash, Olivia                 Darien                 4:04.40   3 
 28 Kang, Sophie                 Darien                 4:06.53   4 
 29 Rodriguez, Samantha          Danbury                4:11.64   4 
 30 Gedney, Sophie               Darien                 4:11.87   4 
 31 Follis, Annabelle            Danbury                4:13.61   3 
 32 Volz, Natalie                Darien                 4:16.61   4 
 33 De Oliveira, Judith          Danbury                4:17.51   3 
 34 Adames, Nadelyn              Danbury                4:38.54   2 
 35 DesMarteau, Danielle         Staples                4:51.18   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
       FCIAC: # 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Tori              Staples                5:45.87F  1 
  2 Graham, Amanda               Brien McMaho           5:56.06F  1 
  3 Kennedy, Noelle              Darien                 5:57.03F  1 
  4 Salerno, Julia               Stamford               6:03.44   1 
  5 Gaspar, Catarina             Greenwich              6:06.00   1 
  6 Yang, Catherine              Greenwich              6:14.72   2 
  7 Hill, Sophie                 Darien                 6:21.42   1 
  8 Raia, Juliana                Darien                 6:31.05   2 
  9 Everett, Carolyn             Staples                6:41.99   2 
 10 Roberts, Isabella            Danbury                6:46.09   2 
 11 DeGennaro, Lila              Darien                 6:47.30   2 
 12 Mehta, Aaditi                Danbury                6:54.96   2 
 13 Doran, Maggie                Darien                 6:55.42   2 
 14 Chen, Gerina                 Danbury                7:42.29   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: ! 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
       FCIAC: # 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipson, Juliette             Stamford              13:02.12  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Olivia              St. Joseph                8.85F  1 
  2 Brust, Alexa                 Greenwich                 9.21F  1 
  3 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph                9.35F  1 
  4 Cadman, Karla                Greenwich                 9.43F  1 
  5 Jankovich-Besan, Isabell     Greenwich                 9.51F  1 
  6 Dolan, Brooke                Darien                    9.78F  2 
  7 Gefen, Samantha              Staples                   9.94   2 
  8 Keating, Tess                Darien                   10.03   1 
  9 Graham, Lauren               Brien McMaho             10.29   2 
 10 Peralta, Hailyn              Danbury                  10.88   3 
 11 Frattaroli, Megan            St. Joseph               10.99   3 
 12 Castillo, Jaritza            Danbury                  11.09   3 
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  2:22.15  
     1) McNamara, Peyton                2) Bromley, Savannah              
     3) Linehan, Niamh                  4) Ortolano, Chloe                
  2 Staples  'A'                                        2:30.46  
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       2:43.54  
     1) Exantus, Kathrina               2) Goldhaber, Alana               
     3) Gordon, Briana                  4) Salerno, Claire                
  4 Brien McMahon  'B'                                 x2:43.82  
     1) Moore, Kerona                   2) Ayen, Veronica                 
     3) Cabrera, Sofia                  4) Ferdinand, Jade                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: ! 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
       FCIAC: # 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  4:36.76  
     1) Nash, Cassidy                   2) Stenger, Riley                 
     3) Lister, Jocelyn                 4) Jordan, Tess                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph             5-02.00F 
  1 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMaho           5-02.00F 
  3 Harkins, McCallum            Greenwich              5-00.00F 
  4 Hedbabny, Calista            Greenwich              4-10.00F 
  5 Chevannes, Chelsi            Darien                J4-10.00F 
  6 Perrier, Stella              Greenwich              4-08.00F 
  7 Vannart, Emma                Staples                4-06.00F 
  7 Johnson, Olivia              St. Joseph             4-06.00F 
  9 Boucher, Sally               Darien                J4-06.00F 
 10 Dolan, Brooke                Darien                J4-06.00F 
 11 Simpson, Lilly               Brien McMaho           4-00.00  
 12 Reichman, Morgan             Brien McMaho           3-10.00  
 -- Sulger, Charlotte            Darien                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
       FCIAC: # 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ Nsi, Darien                 
  FCIAC Qual: F     7-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hagander, Ashley             Darien                 7-05.00F 
  2 Wagner, Samantha             Darien                 7-00.00F 
  3 Echeverria, Joen             Darien                 6-06.00  
  4 Simms, Madelaine             St. Joseph            J6-06.00  
  5 Bayazit, Ella                Staples                6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph            15-06.00F 
  2 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMaho          14-11.00F 
  3 Johnson, Olivia              St. Joseph            14-04.00F 
  4 McNamara, Peyton             Brien McMaho          14-03.75F 
  5 Cledera, Christine           Danbury               13-01.00  
  6 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich             12-08.00  
  7 Castillo, Jazlynn            Danbury               12-06.25  
  8 Echeverria, Joen             Darien                12-04.50  
  9 Espaillat, Bianca            St. Joseph            12-03.50  
 10 Teixeira, Marianna           Danbury               12-01.00  
 11 Whittingham, Makayla         Brien McMaho          11-03.75  
 12 Tracey, Margaret             Greenwich             11-03.50  
 13 Mullings, Nyla               Brien McMaho          10-06.00  
 14 Louis, Adrianna              Brien McMaho           9-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chikezie, Celia-Ann          Danbury               31-00.00F 
  2 Hagander, Ashley             Darien                29-05.00F 
  3 Dunaway, Taquoia             Stamford              28-07.00F 
  4 Denerville, Kemberly         Brien McMaho          28-03.00F 
  5 Dorce, DiLayni               Brien McMaho          28-00.00F 
  6 Boiteux, Neisha              Stamford              27-07.00F 
  7 Parkinson, Toni-Ann          Danbury               27-01.00F 
  8 Christie, Nia                St. Joseph           J27-01.00F 
  9 Chikezie, Alexis             Danbury               27-00.00F 
 10 Cothias, Lauralee            Danbury              J27-00.00F 
 11 Ross, Tyana                  Danbury               26-01.00F 
 12 Sylla, Djene                 Brien McMaho          25-04.00  
 13 Fording, Caroline            Staples               25-03.00  
 14 Dickson, Florence            Danbury               25-02.00  
 15 Whittingham, Makayla         Brien McMaho          24-10.00  
 16 Joseph, Allyson              Danbury              J24-10.00  
 17 Williams, Lily               Staples               24-07.00  
 18 Louis, Adrianna              Brien McMaho          24-06.00  
 19 Edmonds, Brett               Greenwich             23-09.00  
 20 Duran, Alexa                 Danbury               23-06.00  
 21 Michaca, Kayla               St. Joseph            22-10.00  
 22 Cordova, Amy                 Danbury               22-07.00  
 23 Abrahams, Karesa             Danbury               22-03.00  
 24 Connolly, Miranda            Stamford              22-01.00  
 25 Eckardt, Brooke              St. Joseph            21-07.00  
 26 Young, Megan                 Greenwich             21-03.00  
 27 Horton, Toni                 Brien McMaho          21-00.00  
 28 Armstrong, Alexis            Stamford              20-11.00  
 29 Biederman, Elizabeth         Greenwich             20-09.00  
 30 Gibson, Aleesa               St. Joseph            19-11.00  
 31 Sosa, Laura                  Danbury               19-08.00  
 32 Palumbo, Jackie              St. Joseph            19-05.00  
 33 Porter, Caleigh              Brien McMaho          19-03.00  
 34 Visser, Angelina             Stamford              18-00.00  
 35 Morgan, Carrol               Brien McMaho          17-11.00  
 36 Mitchell, Lillian            Greenwich             16-09.00  
 37 Williams, Ja'kyah            Brien McMaho          15-03.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morton, Korey                Brien McMaho              6.19F  1 
  2 Miller, Sean                 Brien McMaho              6.65F  1 
  3 Vasquez, Jose                Brien McMaho              6.69F  1 
  4 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise         Brien McMaho              6.71F  1 
  5 Firmin, Matt                 Darien                    6.76F  2 
  6 Good, Eli                    Brien McMaho              6.78F  1 
  7 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich                 6.78F  2 
  8 Torres, Isaiah               Staples                   6.91F  2 
  9 Jerome, Kervens              Brien McMaho              6.93F  3 
 10 Coleman, Jae-Quan            Staples                   6.95F  2 
 11 Victorino, Kleiro            Danbury                   7.01F  6 
 12 Havemann, Josh               Staples                   7.04F  3 
 13 Rey, Elijah                  Stamford                  7.09F  5 
 14 Taki, William                Greenwich                 7.10F  5 
 15 De Leon, Andre               Danbury                   7.11F  2 
 16 Almansi, Sam                 Staples                   7.15F  3 
 17 Sangaru, Shishir             Darien                    7.15F  5 
 18 Hirsch, Joshua               Danbury                   7.16F  7 
 18 Renie, Christian             Brien McMaho              7.16F  4 
 20 Gulati, Bismaad              Brien McMaho              7.16F  4 
 21 Samaniego, Justyn            Danbury                   7.16F  6 
 22 Sauveur, Schenider           Brien McMaho              7.17F  4 
 23 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph                7.17F  4 
 24 Garcia, David                Brien McMaho              7.19F  4 
 25 Victorino, Jankiel           Danbury                   7.20F  7 
 26 Dinkins, Censir              Brien McMaho              7.20F  6 
 27 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich                 7.21F  3 
 28 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich                 7.21F  4 
 29 Almansi, Harry               Staples                   7.21F  3 
 30 Root, Kyle                   Brien McMaho              7.22F  5 
 31 Fitzgerald, Jw               Staples                   7.23F  6 
 32 Martin, Garrett              Darien                    7.28F  6 
 33 Simone, Christopher          St. Joseph                7.30F  6 
 34 Rivers, Derek                Danbury                   7.30F 10 
 35 Dreyer, Nick                 St. Joseph                7.33F  7 
 36 Evans, Malachi               Staples                   7.35F  7 
 37 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                   7.38F  6 
 38 Peralta, Casey               Danbury                   7.43F  9 
 39 Osborne, Nathaniel           St. Joseph                7.46F  7 
 40 Sherts, William              Staples                   7.49F  3 
 41 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford                  7.50F  9 
 42 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                 7.50F  7 
 43 Altis, Hunter                Staples                   7.51F  9 
 44 McGurren, Emmett             Brien McMaho              7.53F  9 
 45 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                   7.56F  9 
 46 Ashrifeh, Yousef             Darien                    7.68F 11 
 47 Reyes, Javier                Danbury                   7.68F  8 
 48 Dadzie, Travis               Danbury                   7.69F  8 
 49 Wainshal, Jared              Staples                   7.71F  1 
 50 O'Brien, Eugene              Staples                   7.72F  8 
 51 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich                 7.75F  8 
 52 Degraaf, Brady               Darien                    7.78F 12 
 53 Keeler, Justin               St. Joseph                7.85F 10 
 54 Waller, Jack                 Brien McMaho              7.89F 10 
 55 DeCesare, Michael            St. Joseph                7.93F 10 
 56 Boylan, Adam                 Danbury                   7.98F 10 
 57 Roofhooft, Flynn             Darien                    8.07F 11 
 58 Guerrero Luna, Adrian        Danbury                   8.09F  8 
 59 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                  8.18F 10 
 60 Justo, Samuel                Danbury                   8.19F 11 
 61 Duron, Jefferson             Brien McMaho              8.23F  5 
 62 Yurman, Charlie              Darien                    8.37F 13 
 63 Solis, Nicolas               Darien                    8.51F 12 
 64 Carrier, Linus               Darien                    8.68F 12 
 65 Calve, Freddie               Darien                    8.72F 13 
 66 Magyar, Connor               Danbury                   8.74F 11 
 67 Lombra, Chase                Darien                    8.76F 11 
 68 Alam, Samiul                 Danbury                   8.81F 11 
 69 Traynor, Andrew              Greenwich                 8.87F 11 
 70 Jachino, Jack                Darien                    8.91F 13 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: ! 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
       FCIAC: # 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, George              Brien McMaho             38.76F  7 
  2 Good, Eli                    Brien McMaho             40.33   1 
  3 Guiduli, Bruno               Staples                  41.61   1 
  4 Havemann, Josh               Staples                  42.35   2 
  5 Taki, William                Greenwich                42.81   1 
  6 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich                42.89   2 
  7 Samaniego, Justyn            Danbury                  42.91   3 
  8 Dadzie, Travis               Danbury                  42.95   3 
  9 Greco, Jonathan              Brien McMaho             43.40   2 
 10 Dreyer, Nick                 St. Joseph               43.70   4 
 11 Victorino, Jankiel           Danbury                  43.73   3 
 12 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples                  43.85   3 
 13 Rivers, Derek                Danbury                  44.16   5 
 14 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich                44.37   5 
 15 Victorino, Kleiro            Danbury                  44.53   2 
 16 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph               44.97   1 
 17 Rey, Elijah                  Stamford                 45.18   4 
 18 Reyes, Javier                Danbury                  45.22   4 
 19 Osborne, Nathaniel           St. Joseph               45.46   5 
 20 Guerrero Luna, Adrian        Danbury                  45.66   7 
 21 Armijos, Junior              Danbury                  45.75   1 
 22 Patino, James                Danbury                  45.81   7 
 23 Bennett, John                Danbury                  45.90   6 
 24 Peralta, Casey               Danbury                  46.60   7 
 25 Simone, Christopher          St. Joseph               46.77   5 
 26 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                  47.18   7 
 27 Altis, Hunter                Staples                  48.59   6 
 28 Lema, Jordan                 Danbury                  49.08   4 
 29 Saturne, Luckson             Stamford                 50.47   6 
 30 Carrillo, Mark               Danbury                  54.66   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
       FCIAC: # 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ Nehs, Staples High School 
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guiduli, Bruno               Staples                1:38.45   2 
  2 Wolgast, Jason               Staples                1:39.53   2 
  3 Vosper, Aidan                Staples                1:40.89   1 
  4 Johnson, Philip              Darien                 1:41.97   1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Jw               Staples                1:42.30   2 
  6 Smith, Ian                   Darien                 1:42.68   2 
  7 Mueller, Jaden               Staples                1:44.19   3 
  8 Chiapetta, Derek             Darien                 1:45.00   3 
  9 Russell, Aram                Darien                 1:45.91   3 
 10 Greene, Brandon              St. Joseph             1:46.95   3 
 11 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford               1:47.66   3 
 12 Joseph, Waldino              Stamford               1:47.89   4 
 13 Richmond, Colin              Stamford               1:48.98   4 
 14 Parmar, Rohan                Staples                1:53.43   4 
 15 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford               1:56.40   5 
 16 Guttuso, Matthew             Darien                 1:56.67   1 
 17 Gage, Noah                   St. Joseph             2:02.08   5 
 18 Somody, Brian                Stamford               2:02.41   5 
 19 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford               2:07.08   5 
 20 Podber, Ryan                 Greenwich              2:25.28   3 
 21 Pepin, Daniel                Staples                2:35.26   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sod, Max                     Staples                2:58.16   1 
  2 Robison, Elijah              Staples                3:00.30   1 
  3 De Leon, Diego               Staples                3:04.22   1 
  4 Levine, David                Greenwich              3:05.21   1 
  5 O'Rourke, Evan               Darien                 3:05.26   2 
  6 Linn, Frederick              Staples                3:05.74   1 
  7 Carreno, Albert              Darien                 3:06.96   2 
  8 Santoro, Zachary             Greenwich              3:07.15   2 
  9 Smith, Joshua                Darien                 3:08.44   2 
 10 Owainati, Danny              Darien                 3:08.82   2 
 11 Enslein, Robert              Greenwich              3:12.11   1 
 12 Xu, Vincent                  Darien                 3:13.66   3 
 13 Liu, Nicholas                Darien                 3:15.52   3 
 14 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples                3:15.84   2 
 15 Jones, Dylan                 Darien                 3:16.63   4 
 16 Walsh, Jack                  Darien                 3:18.33   3 
 17 Slavin, James                Greenwich              3:18.48   3 
 18 Patino, James                Danbury                3:18.75   3 
 19 Bennett, John                Danbury                3:18.93   2 
 20 DelVecchio, Alexander        Darien                 3:20.80   3 
 21 Devens, Andrew               Darien                 3:21.02   3 
 22 Chu, Daniel                  Staples                3:22.01   3 
 23 Lema, Jordan                 Danbury                3:22.80   4 
 24 Kocadag, George              Staples                3:23.19   3 
 25 Alves, Eduardo               Danbury                3:23.38   3 
 26 Stewart-DaSilva, Devlin      Danbury                3:24.48   2 
 27 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              3:26.40   4 
 28 Armijos, Junior              Danbury                3:30.78   4 
 29 Sugerman, Andrew             Staples                3:37.06   4 
 30 Carrillo, Mark               Danbury                3:37.56   4 
 31 Fernandez, Diego             Danbury                3:46.43   4 
 32 Goldenberg, Max              Staples                3:50.29   4 
 33 Boateng, Kwame               Greenwich              3:56.29   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: ! 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
       FCIAC: # 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taubman, Ethan               Staples                5:01.16   1 
  2 Harrington, Alex             Staples                5:01.31   1 
  3 Harding, Dillon              Staples                5:02.51   1 
  4 Manna, Cameron               Staples                5:03.44   1 
  5 Demeter, Matthew             Staples                5:04.07   1 
  6 Tarsy, Rory                  Staples                5:04.50   1 
  7 Taubman, Zachary             Staples                5:06.37   1 
  8 DeRocco, William             Staples                5:06.39   1 
  9 Levine, David                Greenwich              5:13.37   2 
 10 Bock, Payton                 Danbury                5:21.21   2 
 11 Paul, Jason                  St. Joseph             5:22.45   2 
 12 Stanton, Alec                Danbury                5:29.41   2 
 13 Fox, Adam                    Danbury                5:29.75   2 
 14 Santoro, Zachary             Greenwich              5:31.19   2 
 15 Robison, Noah                Staples                5:31.72   2 
 16 Macancela, Endy              Danbury                5:37.82   2 
 17 Confesor-Chabl, Steven       Danbury                5:38.78   3 
 18 Murphy, Akeim                Brien McMaho           5:38.94   1 
 19 Corridon, Thomas             Staples                5:41.24   4 
 20 Peterson, Eric               Brien McMaho           5:43.52   3 
 21 Slavin, James                Greenwich              5:44.91   3 
 22 Linder, Matthew              Brien McMaho           5:48.84   3 
 23 Notley, Ryan                 Brien McMaho           5:52.08   3 
 24 Stalzer, Phil                Brien McMaho           5:52.52   3 
 25 McAuliffe, Liam              Brien McMaho           5:53.67   3 
 26 Finkelstein, Andrew          Greenwich              5:54.73   3 
 27 McDonald, Jake               Brien McMaho           6:03.18   3 
 28 Rogers, Evan                 St. Joseph             6:03.56   3 
 29 Gaspar, Nuno                 Greenwich              6:09.63   3 
 30 Forschino, Darren            Brien McMaho           6:17.97   4 
 31 O'Malley, Henry              Brien McMaho           6:18.92   4 
 32 Ryan, Colin                  Brien McMaho           6:24.84   4 
 33 Pavia, Jack                  Brien McMaho           6:41.75   4 
 34 Heavey, James                Greenwich              7:09.37   4 
 35 Horn, Gerard                 Brien McMaho           7:10.14   4 
 36 Friedrichsen, John           Brien McMaho           7:26.68   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: !  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
       FCIAC: #  9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F 10:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenaroli, Thomas             Greenwich             12:16.56  
  2 Rule, Ryan                   Stamford              12:49.47  
  3 Sarria, Daniel               Stamford              14:56.41  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerome, Kervens              Brien McMaho              8.36   1 
  2 Dinkins, Censir              Brien McMaho              8.45   1 
  3 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury                   8.94   1 
  4 Ehrlich, Cole                Staples                   9.08   1 
  5 Spinelli, Peter              St. Joseph                9.09   1 
  6 Gulati, Bismaad              Brien McMaho              9.16   2 
  7 Kpodar, O'Neal               Danbury                   9.68   2 
  8 Reyes, Javier                Danbury                  10.09   2 
  9 Sand, Gabriel                St. Joseph               10.25   2 
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         2:13.97   2 
     1) Henry, Ben                      2)                                
  2 Staples  'A'                                        2:15.64   2 
     1) Russell-Laga, Patrick           2) Guiduli, Bruno                 
     3) Torres, Isaiah                  4) Sherts, William                
  3 St. Joseph  'A'                                     2:20.90   2 
     1) Campbell, Romeer                2) Simone, Christopher            
     3) Dreyer, Nick                    4) Osborne, Nathaniel             
  4 St. Joseph  'B'                                    x2:20.96   2 
  5 Stamford  'A'                                       2:24.71   1 
     1) Rey, Elijah                     2) Alcinot, Peterson              
     3) Joseph, Waldino                 4) Saturne, Luckson               
  6 Greenwich  'A'                                      2:27.35   2 
     1) Boateng, Kwame                  2)                                
  7 Greenwich  'B'                                     x2:33.01   1 
     1) Heavey, James                   2)                                
  8 Darien  'B'                                        x2:33.02   1 
     1) Depp, Carson                    2)                                
  9 Darien  'D'                                        x2:45.05   1 
     1) Degraaf, Brady                  2)                                
 10 Darien  'E'                                        x2:45.44   1 
     1) Mustafa, Abraham                2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: ! 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
       FCIAC: # 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                        4:33.57  
     1) Robison, Elijah                 2) Sod, Max                       
     3) Demeter, Matthew                4) Manna, Cameron                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       State: !  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ Nehs - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morton, Korey                Brien McMaho           6-02.00F 
  2 Moody, Peter                 Staples                5-04.00F 
  3 Coleman, Jae-Quan            Staples                5-02.00  
  4 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             J5-02.00  
  5 Nelson, Kyle                 Staples               J5-02.00  
  6 Mueller, Jaden               Staples                5-00.00  
  6 Varnas, Lucas                Staples                5-00.00  
  8 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise         Brien McMaho          J5-00.00  
 -- Evans, Malachi               Staples                     NH  
 -- Boateng, Kwame               Greenwich                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: ! 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
       FCIAC: # 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob                 Danbury               10-06.00F 
  2 Towey, Emmet                 Brien McMaho         J10-06.00F 
  3 Zanin, Alexander             Darien                10-00.00F 
  4 Waldron, Liam                Danbury              J10-00.00F 
  5 Jones, Alexander             Darien                 9-00.00F 
  6 Wadley, Maxwell              Darien                J9-00.00F 
  7 Kass, Jason                  Staples                6-06.00  
  8 Powers, Colby                Darien                J6-06.00  
  9 Echeverria, Jose             Darien                 6-00.00  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Ben                   Darien                18-00.00F 
  2 Depp, Carson                 Darien                17-05.00F 
  3 Armstrong, Alec              Darien               J17-05.00F 
  4 Xu, Vincent                  Darien                17-04.50F 
  5 Sturza, Adam                 Greenwich             16-11.25  
  6 Towey, Emmet                 Brien McMaho          16-04.00  
  7 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury               16-02.75  
  8 Bacco, Tyler                 Greenwich             15-10.00  
  9 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             15-07.50  
 10 Glenn, Wyatt                 Staples               15-05.25  
 11 Carifa, Zachary              Greenwich             15-01.50  
 12 Zanin, Alexander             Darien                15-01.25  
 13 Martin, Garrett              Darien                15-01.00  
 14 Pirkl, Alex                  Staples               14-09.25  
 15 Perrett, Ryan                Darien                14-06.75  
 16 De Leon, Andre               Danbury               14-04.75  
 17 Phillips, Michael            Greenwich             13-09.75  
 18 Moody, Peter                 Staples               13-04.50  
 19 O'Brien, Eugene              Staples               13-01.75  
 20 Yurman, Jack                 Darien                13-01.00  
 21 Altis, Hunter                Staples               13-00.25  
 22 Alcinot, Peterson            Stamford              12-06.25  
 23 Solis, Nicolas               Darien                11-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       State: ! 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyrkos, Vassili              Brien McMaho          38-03.50F 
  2 Heavey, James                Greenwich             35-03.00F 
  3 Moro, Dean                   Staples               35-02.00F 
  4 Paul, Louikenson             Brien McMaho          34-11.00  
  5 Havemann, Josh               Staples               34-00.50  
  6 Gray, Dustin                 Staples               33-02.00  
  7 Hirsch, Joshua               Danbury               33-00.00  
  8 Chard, Samuel                Greenwich             32-09.00  
  9 Martinez, Johanse            Danbury               32-02.00  
 10 Judson Palmer, Jalen         Stamford              31-03.00  
 11 Alam, Samiul                 Danbury               30-05.00  
 12 Keeler, Justin               St. Joseph           J30-05.00  
 13 Gath, Ryan                   Greenwich             29-10.50  
 14 collins, Jordan              Stamford              29-07.00  
 15 DeCesare, Michael            St. Joseph            29-03.00  
 16 Duddy, Brendan               Brien McMaho          29-02.00  
 17 Armstrong, Alec              Darien                28-11.00  
 18 Maiolo, Gabriel              Staples              J28-11.00  
 19 Traynor, Andrew              Greenwich             28-09.00  
 20 Fitzsimmons, Brian           St. Joseph           J28-09.00  
 21 Magyar, Connor               Danbury               28-03.00  
 22 Diamandis, Aquiles           Brien McMaho          28-01.00  
 23 Justo, Samuel                Danbury               27-11.00  
 24 Vranos, Paul                 Greenwich             27-07.00  
 25 Steadman, Levi               Darien                25-10.00  
 26 Fernandez, Diego             Danbury               25-01.00  
 27 Buellesbach, Peter           Brien McMaho          24-10.00  
 28 Carrano, Thomas              Brien McMaho          23-09.00  
 29 Johnson, Jack                Staples               23-08.00  
 30 Lindberg, Michael            Greenwich             22-06.50  
 31 Boylan, Adam                 Danbury               21-03.50  
 32 Jachino, Jack                Darien                21-03.00